ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Denison vs. Kenyon
11/3/2012-11/3/2012
Granville, USA

Licensed to Trumbull Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/3/2012 02:10 PM
               Denison University vs. Kenyon College - 11/3/2012               
                            Trumbull Aquatic Center                            
                              Denison University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:49.62  10/13/2012 Denison University                         
                         L Zeberlein, M Bednarek, C Van Fossen, A Swanson  
     Varsity: * 1:41.17        2009 Denison University                         
                         Zaleski, Golovkina, Rich, Hohl                    
                1:43.60  A
                1:47.12  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenyon College-OH  ''A''                           NT    1:46.97!B       11  
     1) Flinn, Rachel A 20              2) Kaestner, Katie A 18           
     3) Cline, Jourdan M 19             4) Townsend, Haley M 18           
                  27.12       57.13 (30.01)     1:22.73 (25.60)     1:46.97 (24.24)
  2 Denison University-OH  ''A''                  1:49.62    1:48.47!         4  
     1) Willingham, Molly C 20          2) Howell, Michelle M 20          
     3) Yearwood, Ashley R 17           4) Swanson, Alyssa L 21           
                  28.01       58.67 (30.66)     1:25.04 (26.37)     1:48.47 (23.43)
  3 Kenyon College-OH  ''B''                           NT    1:50.34          2  
     1) Oberholzer, Celia L 18          2) McLaughlin, Meaghan A 20       
     3) Saiz, Hannah K 21               4) Connolly, Anna K 21            
                  27.65       59.93 (32.28)     1:26.06 (26.13)     1:50.34 (24.28)
  4 Denison University-OH  ''C''                       NT    1:50.52        
     1) Yu, Sarah L 21                  2) Armitage, Maddie G 21          
     3) Garbarino, Krysta A 18          4) Van Leuven, Mary 18            
                  28.13       59.71 (31.58)     1:26.28 (26.57)     1:50.52 (24.24)
  5 Denison University-OH  ''B''                       NT   x1:50.87        
     1) Zeberlein, Lindsay C 21         2) Bednarek, Marissa L 18         
     3) Van Fossen, Claire A 18         4) Nuess, Morgan G 21             
                  28.35       59.87 (31.52)     1:26.53 (26.66)     1:50.87 (24.34)
  6 Kenyon College-OH  ''C''                           NT   x1:50.95        
     1) Haller, Kate J 21               2) McMurtry, Kelsey L 20          
     3) Morris, Megan A 18              4) Lobb, Hannah A 19              
                  27.71       59.87 (32.16)     1:26.32 (26.45)     1:50.95 (24.63)
  7 Denison University-OH  ''E''                       NT   x1:55.09        
     1) Dalziel, Elizabeth M 18         2) Bagley, Meghan L 19            
     3) Kloster, Ella L 18              4) Jurjus, Rima 19                
                  29.15     1:02.45 (33.30)     1:30.10 (27.65)     1:55.09 (24.99)
  8 Denison University-OH  ''D''                       NT   x1:55.25        
     1) Martin, Cari C 22               2) Roth, Lucy A 19                
     3) Wright, Kate A 18               4) Cogan, Shannon L 21            
                  28.44     1:02.01 (33.57)     1:29.82 (27.81)     1:55.25 (25.43)
  9 Kenyon College-OH  ''D''                           NT   x1:57.85        
     1) LaFrenierre, Alyssa M 19        2) Greene, Mary Frazier F 19      
     3) Garcia, Jacque M 19             4) Parker, Natalie R 18           
                  29.87     1:04.49 (34.62)     1:32.22 (27.73)     1:57.85 (25.63)
 10 Denison University-OH  ''F''                       NT   x1:57.95        
     1) Eiben, Emily L 18               2) Grisham, Lilla K 21            
     3) DiNardo, Sarah K 22             4) Moreno, Andrea M 18            
                  29.29     1:03.14 (33.85)     1:31.92 (28.78)     1:57.95 (26.03)
 11 Denison University-OH  ''G''                       NT   x2:02.47        
     1) Green, Meghan M 19              2) Clare-Salzler, Kathryn 19      
     3) Stroud, Megan E 19              4) Leonard, Katie E 18            
                  30.20     1:06.56 (36.36)     1:35.75 (29.19)     2:02.47 (26.72)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:36.83  10/13/2012 Denison University                         
                         Q Bartlett, D Rosenburg, A Rich, C Wuorinen       
     Varsity: * 1:29.57        2011 Denison University                         
                         Barry, Lewing, Chabot, Barczak                    
                1:30.77  A
                1:33.24  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denison University-OH  ''A''                  1:35.95    1:33.81!        11  
     1) Fronk, Spencer J 20             2) Rosenburg, Damon C 19          
     3) Rich, Andrew A 18               4) Chabot, Sean B 20              
                  24.20       50.72 (26.52)     1:12.91 (22.19)     1:33.81 (20.90)
  2 Kenyon College-OH  ''A''                           NT    1:34.72!         4  
     1) Magee, Kevin D 19               2) Cowan, Brad D 20               
     3) Funk, Ryan W 18                 4) Richardson, Ian P 20           
                  24.16       51.65 (27.49)     1:14.34 (22.69)     1:34.72 (20.38)
  3 Kenyon College-OH  ''B''                           NT    1:36.25!         2  
     1) Charriez, Nick L 21             2) Lutz, Calvin T 20              
     3) Caldwell, Austin C 20           4) Ramsey, Curtis S 21            
                  24.95       52.61 (27.66)     1:15.46 (22.85)     1:36.25 (20.79)
  4 Denison University-OH  ''B''                       NT    1:36.49!       
     1) Humphrey, Jackson S 20          2) Snader, Ben R 19               
     3) Brinegar, Kevin J 18            4) Bartlett, Quinn A 21           
                  24.98       52.03 (27.05)     1:15.11 (23.08)     1:36.49 (21.38)
  5 Denison University-OH  ''C''                       NT   x1:37.96        
     1) Adams, Mason 18                 2) Spaniel, Nick N 19             
     3) Wuorinen, Conrad F 19           4) Lombardi, Patrick J 20         
                  25.07       53.03 (27.96)     1:16.79 (23.76)     1:37.96 (21.17)
  6 Kenyon College-OH  ''C''                           NT   x1:39.71        
     1) Duronio, Joey P 18              2) Jurgens, Daniel P 18           
     3) Josephson, Christian F 18       4) O''Donnell-McCarthy, Ian 21     
                  25.85       53.74 (27.89)     1:17.00 (23.26)     1:39.71 (22.71)
  7 Denison University-OH  ''E''                       NT   x1:39.93        
     1) Homans, Henry F 18              2) Listerman, Steffen A 19        
     3) Hellman, Daniel L 19            4) Fleming, Ryan D 18             
                  26.21       54.81 (28.60)     1:39.93 (45.12)                    
  8 Denison University-OH  ''D''                       NT   x1:41.19        
     1) Montague, Matthew J 19          2) Lemon, Seth Y 22               
     3) Haney, Jay D 21                 4) Hallman, David M 20            
                  26.55       54.33 (27.78)     1:19.28 (24.95)     1:41.19 (21.91)
  9 Denison University-OH  ''F''                       NT   x1:43.58        
     1) Enoch, Adam C 18                2) Delahunty, Ian M 18            
     3) Quinn, Andrew R 20              4) Smith, Jesse J 18              
                  26.82       56.43 (29.61)     1:20.82 (24.39)     1:43.58 (22.76)
 10 Kenyon College-OH  ''E''                           NT   x1:45.26        
     1) McDonald, Kyle M 19             2) Weiner, Zach J 18              
     3) Torres, David J 18              4) Hegge, Jacob T 20              
                  27.78       56.95 (29.17)     1:23.09 (26.14)     1:45.26 (22.17)
 -- Kenyon College-OH  ''D''                           NT         DQ        
     1) Hoffman, Alex J 20              2) Manz, Wes J 20                 
     3) Magendzo, Alan D 19             4) Schoenek, Ben V 20             
                  27.38       55.85 (28.47)     1:19.58 (23.73)          DQ (21.88)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 10:35.58  10/13/2012 Mary W Cullen, Denison                    
     Varsity: * 10:06.87        2001 Tamara Carty, Denison                     
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Mariah  19 Kenyon-OH                 NT   10:25.39!         9  
                  28.38       59.81 (31.43)     1:31.76 (31.95)     2:03.55 (31.79)
        2:35.57 (32.02)     3:07.17 (31.60)     3:38.85 (31.68)     4:10.52 (31.67)
        4:42.34 (31.82)     5:14.45 (32.11)     5:45.62 (31.17)     6:16.95 (31.33)
        6:48.31 (31.36)     7:19.59 (31.28)     7:51.32 (31.73)     8:22.15 (30.83)
        8:53.28 (31.13)     9:24.23 (30.95)     9:55.10 (30.87)    10:25.39 (30.29)
  2 Johns, Taylor M     18 Denison-OH          10:57.23   10:31.63!         4  
                  29.56     1:01.07 (31.51)     1:32.91 (31.84)     2:04.86 (31.95)
        2:36.67 (31.81)     3:08.60 (31.93)     3:40.52 (31.92)     4:12.41 (31.89)
        4:43.96 (31.55)     5:15.75 (31.79)     5:47.36 (31.61)     6:19.08 (31.72)
        6:50.82 (31.74)     7:22.72 (31.90)     7:54.25 (31.53)     8:26.17 (31.92)
        8:57.90 (31.73)     9:29.74 (31.84)    10:01.18 (31.44)    10:31.63 (30.45)
  3 Cullen, Mary W      19 Denison-OH          10:35.58   10:35.73          3  
                  28.76     1:00.22 (31.46)     1:32.27 (32.05)     2:04.21 (31.94)
        2:36.29 (32.08)     3:08.59 (32.30)     3:40.56 (31.97)     4:12.47 (31.91)
        4:44.36 (31.89)     5:16.39 (32.03)     5:48.06 (31.67)     6:19.97 (31.91)
        6:51.87 (31.90)     7:23.88 (32.01)     7:55.83 (31.95)     8:27.85 (32.02)
        8:59.95 (32.10)     9:32.11 (32.16)    10:04.33 (32.22)    10:35.73 (31.40)
  4 Lindblom, Syd M     20 Kenyon-OH           10:51.11   10:45.23          2  
                  29.95     1:01.91 (31.96)     1:33.94 (32.03)     2:06.26 (32.32)
        2:38.31 (32.05)     3:10.69 (32.38)     3:43.07 (32.38)     4:15.49 (32.42)
        4:47.95 (32.46)     5:20.65 (32.70)     5:52.98 (32.33)     6:25.55 (32.57)
        6:58.14 (32.59)     7:30.66 (32.52)     8:03.46 (32.80)     8:35.98 (32.52)
        9:08.54 (32.56)     9:41.08 (32.54)    10:13.55 (32.47)    10:45.23 (31.68)
  5 Watson, Janet L     20 Denison-OH          10:46.38   10:52.87          1  
                  30.66     1:03.11 (32.45)     1:36.07 (32.96)     2:09.03 (32.96)
        2:42.22 (33.19)     3:15.39 (33.17)     3:48.47 (33.08)     4:21.45 (32.98)
        4:54.70 (33.25)     5:27.55 (32.85)     6:00.10 (32.55)     6:32.68 (32.58)
        7:05.18 (32.50)     7:37.45 (32.27)     8:09.77 (32.32)     8:42.13 (32.36)
        9:14.83 (32.70)     9:47.77 (32.94)    10:20.59 (32.82)    10:52.87 (32.28)
  6 Flaherty, Elizabet  19 Denison-OH          10:52.69  x11:06.04        
                  30.18     1:02.43 (32.25)     1:35.61 (33.18)     2:08.64 (33.03)
        2:41.91 (33.27)     3:14.75 (32.84)     3:48.23 (33.48)     4:21.75 (33.52)
        4:55.22 (33.47)     5:28.92 (33.70)     6:02.34 (33.42)     6:35.94 (33.60)
        7:09.45 (33.51)     7:43.52 (34.07)     8:17.62 (34.10)     8:51.52 (33.90)
        9:25.57 (34.05)     9:59.78 (34.21)    10:33.51 (33.73)    11:06.04 (32.53)
  7 Selden, Dru D       20 Kenyon-OH                 NT   11:10.03        
                  30.22     1:02.62 (32.40)     1:35.73 (33.11)     2:09.17 (33.44)
        2:42.53 (33.36)     3:15.96 (33.43)     3:49.76 (33.80)     4:23.67 (33.91)
        4:57.80 (34.13)     5:31.75 (33.95)     6:05.59 (33.84)     6:39.46 (33.87)
        7:13.37 (33.91)     7:47.27 (33.90)     8:21.31 (34.04)     8:55.49 (34.18)
        9:29.61 (34.12)    10:03.47 (33.86)    10:37.61 (34.14)    11:10.03 (32.42)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 9:37.80  10/27/2012 Al Weik, Denison                           
     Varsity: * 9:07.06        2011 Al Weik, Denison                           
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weik, Al S          20 Denison-OH           9:37.80    9:46.83          9  
                  26.38       55.51 (29.13)     1:25.12 (29.61)     1:54.70 (29.58)
        2:24.36 (29.66)     2:53.99 (29.63)     3:23.84 (29.85)     3:53.40 (29.56)
        4:22.70 (29.30)     4:52.42 (29.72)     5:22.20 (29.78)     5:52.16 (29.96)
        6:22.11 (29.95)     6:51.73 (29.62)     7:21.31 (29.58)     7:50.55 (29.24)
        8:19.78 (29.23)     8:49.30 (29.52)     9:18.78 (29.48)     9:46.83 (28.05)
  2 Thorne, Nathan A    19 Denison-OH          10:01.17    9:50.60          4  
                  26.76       55.89 (29.13)     1:25.49 (29.60)     1:54.91 (29.42)
        2:24.45 (29.54)     2:53.94 (29.49)     3:23.88 (29.94)     3:53.84 (29.96)
        4:23.35 (29.51)     4:53.29 (29.94)     5:22.92 (29.63)     5:52.83 (29.91)
        6:22.72 (29.89)     6:52.66 (29.94)     7:22.54 (29.88)     7:52.30 (29.76)
        8:22.08 (29.78)     8:52.11 (30.03)     9:21.92 (29.81)     9:50.60 (28.68)
  3 Guilfoyle, Joseph   19 Kenyon-OH                 NT   10:01.71          3  
                  27.38       57.65 (30.27)     1:28.49 (30.84)     1:59.27 (30.78)
        2:29.90 (30.63)     3:00.47 (30.57)     3:30.51 (30.04)     4:01.25 (30.74)
        4:31.89 (30.64)     5:02.86 (30.97)     5:32.43 (29.57)     6:02.00 (29.57)
        6:31.53 (29.53)     7:01.74 (30.21)     7:31.74 (30.00)     8:01.72 (29.98)
        8:31.63 (29.91)     9:01.97 (30.34)     9:32.18 (30.21)    10:01.71 (29.53)
  4 Newell, Mark E      18 Kenyon-OH                 NT   10:04.01          2  
                  27.52       57.46 (29.94)     1:27.98 (30.52)     1:58.69 (30.71)
        2:29.50 (30.81)     3:00.36 (30.86)     3:31.09 (30.73)     4:01.99 (30.90)
        4:32.69 (30.70)     5:03.37 (30.68)     5:33.95 (30.58)     6:04.58 (30.63)
        6:35.28 (30.70)     7:05.98 (30.70)     7:36.47 (30.49)     8:06.96 (30.49)
        8:37.29 (30.33)     9:06.87 (29.58)     9:35.77 (28.90)    10:04.01 (28.24)
  5 Lawley, Rob B       19 Denison-OH          10:06.34   10:05.82          1  
                  27.44       57.50 (30.06)     1:28.17 (30.67)     1:58.85 (30.68)
        2:29.71 (30.86)     3:00.35 (30.64)     3:31.11 (30.76)     4:02.24 (31.13)
        4:33.15 (30.91)     5:03.68 (30.53)     5:33.94 (30.26)     6:04.33 (30.39)
        6:34.76 (30.43)     7:05.19 (30.43)     7:35.73 (30.54)     8:06.43 (30.70)
        8:36.97 (30.54)     9:07.53 (30.56)     9:37.19 (29.66)    10:05.82 (28.63)
  6 Pugliese, Xavier C  19 Kenyon-OH                 NT   10:08.64        
                  27.61       58.02 (30.41)     1:28.78 (30.76)     1:59.65 (30.87)
        2:30.66 (31.01)     3:01.58 (30.92)     3:32.61 (31.03)     4:03.51 (30.90)
        4:34.77 (31.26)     5:06.06 (31.29)     5:36.89 (30.83)     6:07.66 (30.77)
        6:38.34 (30.68)     7:09.11 (30.77)     7:39.29 (30.18)     8:09.59 (30.30)
        8:39.40 (29.81)     9:09.37 (29.97)     9:39.23 (29.86)    10:08.64 (29.41)
  7 Downard, Conner M   18 Denison-OH          10:19.26  x10:10.73        
                  27.44       57.73 (30.29)     1:27.99 (30.26)     1:58.74 (30.75)
        2:29.36 (30.62)     3:00.07 (30.71)     3:30.88 (30.81)     4:01.73 (30.85)
        4:32.82 (31.09)     5:03.83 (31.01)     5:34.68 (30.85)     6:05.76 (31.08)
        6:36.75 (30.99)     7:07.98 (31.23)     7:38.94 (30.96)     8:10.05 (31.11)
        8:40.60 (30.55)     9:11.35 (30.75)     9:41.30 (29.95)    10:10.73 (29.43)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:57.03  10/13/2012 Molly C Willingham, Denison                
     Varsity: * 1:48.89        2011 Alyssa Swanson, Denison                    
                1:49.96  A
                1:53.90  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swanson, Alyssa L   21 Denison-OH           1:52.95    1:53.40!B        9  
                  27.24       56.57 (29.33)     1:24.67 (28.10)     1:53.40 (28.73)
  2 Yarosh, Hillary K   20 Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:54.95!         4  
                  27.14       56.45 (29.31)     1:25.80 (29.35)     1:54.95 (29.15)
  3 Willingham, Molly   20 Denison-OH           1:56.49    1:56.32!         3  
                  27.77       57.31 (29.54)     1:27.24 (29.93)     1:56.32 (29.08)
  4 Townsend, Haley M   18 Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:56.54!         2  
                  27.56       57.39 (29.83)     1:26.92 (29.53)     1:56.54 (29.62)
  5 Eklund, Kelsey A    20 Denison-OH                NT    1:58.64          1  
                  27.79       57.81 (30.02)     1:28.38 (30.57)     1:58.64 (30.26)
  6 Bell, Kiersten J    22 Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:58.75        
                  28.11       58.64 (30.53)     1:29.08 (30.44)     1:58.75 (29.67)
  7 Stroud, Megan E     19 Denison-OH           1:59.31   x1:59.52        
                  28.10       57.87 (29.77)     1:28.66 (30.79)     1:59.52 (30.86)
  8 Clare-Salzler, Kat  19 Denison-OH           2:02.73   x2:00.04        
                  28.59       58.99 (30.40)     1:29.64 (30.65)     2:00.04 (30.40)
  9 Green, Meghan M     19 Denison-OH           2:01.03   x2:01.67        
                  28.85       59.67 (30.82)     1:30.82 (31.15)     2:01.67 (30.85)
 10 Bagley, Meghan L    19 Denison-OH           2:03.54   x2:01.87        
                  28.29       59.47 (31.18)     1:30.64 (31.17)     2:01.87 (31.23)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:44.24  10/27/2012 Al Weik, Denison                           
     Varsity: * 1:37.20        2009 David Curtis, Denison                      
                1:39.33  A
                1:41.75  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Austin C  20 Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:41.91!         9  
                  23.85       50.23 (26.38)     1:16.40 (26.17)     1:41.91 (25.51)
  2 Stewart-Bates, Ian  22 Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:42.74!         4  
                  24.32       50.88 (26.56)     1:17.56 (26.68)     1:42.74 (25.18)
  3 Maciel, Carlos G    21 Denison-OH           1:46.25    1:42.86!         3  
                  24.01       50.66 (26.65)     1:16.82 (26.16)     1:42.86 (26.04)
  4 Fronk, Spencer J    20 Denison-OH           1:48.78    1:45.49          2  
                  24.87       51.78 (26.91)     1:18.81 (27.03)     1:45.49 (26.68)
  5 Brunk, Joe J        18 Denison-OH           1:49.90    1:45.69          1  
                  25.12       52.34 (27.22)     1:19.23 (26.89)     1:45.69 (26.46)
  6 Fischer, Eric D     20 Denison-OH           1:48.81   x1:46.66        
                  25.05       51.89 (26.84)     1:19.17 (27.28)     1:46.66 (27.49)
  7 Duronio, Joey P     18 Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:48.06        
                  24.53       51.82 (27.29)     1:19.96 (28.14)     1:48.06 (28.10)
  8 Montague, Matthew   19 Denison-OH                NT   x1:49.97        
                  26.17       54.40 (28.23)     1:22.03 (27.63)     1:49.97 (27.94)
  9 Quinn, Andrew R     20 Denison-OH           1:52.32   x1:50.28        
                  26.41       54.68 (28.27)     1:22.64 (27.96)     1:50.28 (27.64)
 10 Smith, Jesse J      18 Denison-OH           1:59.76   x1:52.26        
                  26.00       53.97 (27.97)     1:22.67 (28.70)     1:52.26 (29.59)
 11 Hoffman, Alex J     20 Kenyon-OH                 NT   x1:53.17        
                  25.39       53.80 (28.41)     1:22.25 (28.45)     1:53.17 (30.92)
 12 Appel, Seamus W     18 Denison-OH           1:54.25   x1:53.89        
                  26.37       55.34 (28.97)     1:24.94 (29.60)     1:53.89 (28.95)
 13 Weiner, Zach J      18 Kenyon-OH                 NT   x2:00.27        
                  27.39       57.81 (30.42)     1:29.42 (31.61)     2:00.27 (30.85)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:00.97  10/13/2012 Claire A Van Fossen, Denison               
     Varsity: *   54.80        2009 Olivia Zaleski, Denison                    
                  55.22  A
                  58.37  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oberholzer, Celia   18 Kenyon-OH                 NT      58.83!         9  
                  14.04       28.92 (14.88)       43.98 (15.06)       58.83 (14.85)
  2 Yearwood, Ashley R  17 Denison-OH           1:00.88      59.36!         4  
                  14.48       29.30 (14.82)       44.29 (14.99)       59.36 (15.07)
  3 Flinn, Rachel A     20 Kenyon-OH                 NT      59.41!         3  
                  13.89       28.98 (15.09)       44.37 (15.39)       59.41 (15.04)
  4 Yu, Sarah L         21 Denison-OH           1:01.34      59.70!         2  
                  14.32       29.18 (14.86)       44.47 (15.29)       59.70 (15.23)
  5 Haller, Kate J      21 Kenyon-OH                 NT      59.86!         1  
                  14.20       29.19 (14.99)       44.50 (15.31)       59.86 (15.36)
  6 Dalziel, Elizabeth  18 Denison-OH           1:00.92      59.96!       
                                  29.53 ( )       59.96 (30.43)                    
  7 Zeberlein, Lindsay  21 Denison-OH           1:00.67   x1:00.25!       
                  14.36       29.29 (14.93)       44.86 (15.57)     1:00.25 (15.39)
  8 Martin, Cari C      22 Denison-OH           1:01.13   x1:00.44!       
                  14.58       29.74 (15.16)       45.16 (15.42)     1:00.44 (15.28)
  9 Cooper, Hannah L    19 Kenyon-OH                 NT   x1:01.35        
                  14.59       29.77 (15.18)       45.59 (15.82)     1:01.35 (15.76)
 10 Van Fossen, Claire  18 Denison-OH           1:00.97   x1:01.41        
                  14.82       30.21 (15.39)       46.11 (15.90)     1:01.41 (15.30)
 11 Kloster, Ella L     18 Denison-OH           1:03.26   x1:02.17        
                  14.78       30.22 (15.44)       46.37 (16.15)     1:02.17 (15.80)
 12 Eiben, Emily L      18 Denison-OH           1:02.84   x1:02.23        
                  15.22       30.38 (15.16)       46.70 (16.32)     1:02.23 (15.53)
 13 Wright, Kate A      18 Denison-OH           1:02.14   x1:02.30        
                  14.98       30.14 (15.16)       46.27 (16.13)     1:02.30 (16.03)
 14 LaFrenierre, Alyss  19 Kenyon-OH                 NT   x1:02.34        
                  15.13       30.61 (15.48)       46.60 (15.99)     1:02.34 (15.74)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 53.34  10/13/2012 Quinn A Bartlett, Denison                    
     Varsity: * 47.56        2012 Robert Barry, Denison                        
                49.70  A
                51.77  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chabot, Sean B      20 Denison-OH                NT      50.75!B        9  
                  12.15       24.98 (12.83)       37.84 (12.86)       50.75 (12.91)
  2 Bartlett, Quinn A   21 Denison-OH             53.34      51.88!         4  
                  12.31       25.29 (12.98)       38.82 (13.53)       51.88 (13.06)
  3 Magee, Kevin D      19 Kenyon-OH                 NT      52.66!         3  
                  11.91       24.82 (12.91)       38.58 (13.76)       52.66 (14.08)
  4 Listerman, Steffen  19 Denison-OH                NT      53.97          2  
                  12.63       26.05 (13.42)       39.91 (13.86)       53.97 (14.06)
  5 Gates, Percy N      19 Kenyon-OH                 NT      54.39          1  
                  12.14       25.35 (13.21)       39.66 (14.31)       54.39 (14.73)
  6 Brinegar, Kevin J   18 Denison-OH             56.47     x54.79        
                  12.71       26.41 (13.70)       40.59 (14.18)       54.79 (14.20)
  7 Homans, Henry F     18 Denison-OH             55.54     x54.97        
                  13.32       26.71 (13.39)       54.97 (28.26)                    
  8 Enoch, Adam C       18 Denison-OH             56.42     x56.35        
                  13.55       27.53 (13.98)       42.18 (14.65)       56.35 (14.17)
  9 McDonald, Kyle M    19 Kenyon-OH                 NT      58.57        
                  14.16       28.56 (14.40)       43.56 (15.00)       58.57 (15.01)
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:09.62  10/13/2012 Marissa L Bednarek, Denison                
     Varsity: * 1:02.32        2011 Ksenia Golovkina, Denison                  
                1:03.45  A
                1:06.08  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaestner, Katie A   18 Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:06.81!         9  
                  14.59       31.43 (16.84)       48.75 (17.32)     1:06.81 (18.06)
  2 Bednarek, Marissa   18 Denison-OH           1:09.52    1:09.79          4  
                  15.11       32.83 (17.72)       51.10 (18.27)     1:09.79 (18.69)
  3 Armitage, Maddie G  21 Denison-OH           1:11.44    1:10.28          3  
                  15.02       32.71 (17.69)       51.57 (18.86)     1:10.28 (18.71)
  4 Schneider, Hailey   20 Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:10.67          2  
                  15.61       33.89 (18.28)       52.41 (18.52)     1:10.67 (18.26)
  5 Parker, Natalie R   18 Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:10.86          1  
                  15.44       33.56 (18.12)       52.29 (18.73)     1:10.86 (18.57)
  6 Roth, Lucy A        19 Denison-OH                NT    1:12.02        
                  15.39       34.03 (18.64)       52.99 (18.96)     1:12.02 (19.03)
  7 McMurtry, Kelsey L  20 Kenyon-OH                 NT   x1:12.07        
                  15.09       33.09 (18.00)       52.52 (19.43)     1:12.07 (19.55)
  8 Grisham, Lilla K    21 Denison-OH           1:13.22   x1:14.11        
                  15.78       34.96 (19.18)       54.52 (19.56)     1:14.11 (19.59)
  9 Greene, Mary Frazi  19 Kenyon-OH                 NT   x1:14.18        
                  15.83       34.59 (18.76)       54.14 (19.55)     1:14.18 (20.04)
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:00.37  10/13/2012 Damon C Rosenburg, Denison                 
     Varsity: *   54.72        1999 Aaron Cole, Denison                        
                  56.02  A
                  57.81  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosenburg, Damon C  19 Denison-OH           1:00.37      59.32!         9  
                  12.60       27.85 (15.25)       43.42 (15.57)       59.32 (15.90)
  2 Snader, Ben R       19 Denison-OH           1:00.96    1:00.21!         4  
                  12.70       28.10 (15.40)       43.81 (15.71)     1:00.21 (16.40)
  3 Lutz, Calvin T      20 Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:01.03          3  
                  13.28       28.87 (15.59)       44.83 (15.96)     1:01.03 (16.20)
  4 Lemon, Seth Y       22 Denison-OH           1:02.23    1:01.04          2  
                  13.25       28.65 (15.40)       45.04 (16.39)     1:01.04 (16.00)
  5 Jurgens, Daniel P   18 Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:01.23          1  
                  13.21       28.73 (15.52)       45.03 (16.30)     1:01.23 (16.20)
  6 Cowan, Brad D       20 Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:02.11        
                  13.13       28.50 (15.37)       44.94 (16.44)     1:02.11 (17.17)
  7 Magendzo, Alan D    19 Kenyon-OH                 NT   x1:03.80        
                  13.89       30.27 (16.38)       47.13 (16.86)     1:03.80 (16.67)
  8 Torres, David J     18 Kenyon-OH                 NT   x1:05.89        
                                  30.77 ( )     1:05.89 (35.12)                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 2:11.68  10/13/2012 Michelle M Howell, Denison                 
     Varsity: * 2:02.35        2011 Laurel Brabson, Denison                    
                2:02.93  A
                2:08.59  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saiz, Hannah K      21 Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:04.04!B        9  
                  28.34       59.23 (30.89)     1:32.24 (33.01)     2:04.04 (31.80)
  2 Howell, Michelle M  20 Denison-OH           2:09.76    2:07.53!B        4  
                  29.28     1:01.65 (32.37)     1:35.02 (33.37)     2:07.53 (32.51)
  3 Garbarino, Krysta   18 Denison-OH           2:11.10    2:10.52!         3  
                  29.07     1:02.00 (32.93)     1:35.48 (33.48)     2:10.52 (35.04)
  4 McLaughlin, Meagha  20 Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:13.63          2  
                  29.60     1:03.06 (33.46)     1:37.86 (34.80)     2:13.63 (35.77)
  5 Garcia, Jacque M    19 Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:14.67          1  
                  31.42     1:06.06 (34.64)     1:40.56 (34.50)     2:14.67 (34.11)
  6 DiNardo, Sarah K    22 Denison-OH           2:18.31    2:16.30        
                  30.86     1:05.06 (34.20)     1:40.50 (35.44)     2:16.30 (35.80)
  7 Moreno, Andrea M    18 Denison-OH           2:19.72   x2:18.26        
                  29.72     1:04.51 (34.79)     1:41.03 (36.52)     2:18.26 (37.23)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:55.63  10/13/2012 Jackson S Humphrey, Denison                
     Varsity: * 1:49.14        2012 Jackson Humphrey, Denison                  
                1:50.36  A
                1:53.87  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chevalier, Andrew   20 Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:54.86!         9  
                  26.09       55.00 (28.91)     1:24.25 (29.25)     1:54.86 (30.61)
  2 Charriez, Nick L    21 Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:55.37!         4  
                  25.81       55.03 (29.22)     1:24.27 (29.24)     1:55.37 (31.10)
  3 Humphrey, Jackson   20 Denison-OH           1:55.63    1:55.44!         3  
                  25.33       54.48 (29.15)     1:24.56 (30.08)     1:55.44 (30.88)
  4 Hellman, Daniel L   19 Denison-OH           1:59.70    1:56.77          2  
                  26.19       55.66 (29.47)     1:25.94 (30.28)     1:56.77 (30.83)
  5 Josephson, Christi  18 Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:56.93          1  
                  25.61       56.06 (30.45)     1:26.63 (30.57)     1:56.93 (30.30)
  6 Brinegar, Kevin J   18 Denison-OH           2:03.21    1:59.55        
                  26.44       56.74 (30.30)     1:28.13 (31.39)     1:59.55 (31.42)
  7 Adams, Mason        18 Denison-OH           2:04.67   x2:00.24        
                  26.32       57.30 (30.98)     1:28.27 (30.97)     2:00.24 (31.97)
  8 Hegge, Jacob T      20 Kenyon-OH                 NT   x2:03.25        
                  27.42       58.61 (31.19)     1:30.47 (31.86)     2:03.25 (32.78)
  9 Schoenek, Ben V     20 Kenyon-OH                 NT   x2:04.10        
                  27.38       58.56 (31.18)     1:30.90 (32.34)     2:04.10 (33.20)
 10 Haney, Jay D        21 Denison-OH           2:06.80   x2:05.12        
                  27.81       59.61 (31.80)     1:31.99 (32.38)     2:05.12 (33.13)
 11 Delahunty, Ian M    18 Denison-OH           2:04.52   x2:08.11        
                  28.02       59.65 (31.63)     1:33.32 (33.67)     2:08.11 (34.79)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 24.60  10/13/2012 Morgan G Nuess, Denison                      
     Varsity: * 22.94        2009 Kristen Hohl, Denison                        
                23.35  A
                23.95  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuess, Morgan G     21 Denison-OH             24.60      24.41!         9  
                  11.78       24.41 (12.63)                                        
  2 Van Leuven, Mary    18 Denison-OH             25.32      24.82          4  
                  12.13       24.82 (12.69)                                        
  3 Connolly, Anna K    21 Kenyon-OH                 NT      24.95          3  
                  12.25       24.95 (12.70)                                        
  4 Lobb, Hannah A      19 Kenyon-OH                 NT      25.01          2  
                  12.20       25.01 (12.81)                                        
  5 Haller, Kate J      21 Kenyon-OH                 NT      25.02          1  
                  12.14       25.02 (12.88)                                        
  6 Jurjus, Rima        19 Denison-OH             25.53      25.18        
  7 Morris, Megan A     18 Kenyon-OH                 NT     x25.24        
                  12.41       25.24 (12.83)                                        
  8 Cogan, Shannon L    21 Denison-OH             25.83     x25.28        
                  12.56       25.28 (12.72)                                        
  9 Leonard, Katie E    18 Denison-OH                NT     x25.92        
                  12.67       25.92 (13.25)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 21.84  10/27/2012 Spencer Fronk, Denison                       
     Varsity: * 19.90        1999 Aaron Cole, Denison                          
                20.39  A
                20.93  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart-Bates, Ian  22 Kenyon-OH                 NT      20.91!B        9  
  2 Ramsey, Curtis S    21 Kenyon-OH                 NT      20.96!         4  
  3 Richardson, Ian P   20 Kenyon-OH                 NT      20.98!         3  
  4 Manz, Wes J         20 Kenyon-OH                 NT     x21.65!       
  5 Lombardi, Patrick   20 Denison-OH             22.23      21.70!         2  
  6 Wuorinen, Conrad F  19 Denison-OH             22.20      21.71!         1  
  7 Rich, Andrew A      18 Denison-OH             22.35      21.76!       
  8 Funk, Ryan W        18 Kenyon-OH                 NT     x21.77!       
  9 Fleming, Ryan D     18 Denison-OH             21.90     x21.87        
  9 Spaniel, Nick N     19 Denison-OH             21.96     x21.87        
 11 Hallman, David M    20 Denison-OH             22.10     x21.97        
 12 O''Donnell-McCarthy  21 Kenyon-OH                 NT     x22.89        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 261.98  10/13/2012 Kelly A Frazier, Denison                    
     Varsity: * 261.98  10/13/2012 Kelly A Frazier, Denison                    
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zarka, Maria P      19 Kenyon-OH                 NP     282.38*         9  
  2 Frazier, Kelly A    19 Denison-OH            261.98     279.68*         4  
  3 Keiser, Sterling S  19 Denison-OH            195.45     214.73          3  
  4 Remillard, Megan L  18 Kenyon-OH                 NP     105.60          2  
  5 Bulik-Sullivan, Em  18 Kenyon-OH                 NP      91.50          1  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 318.68  10/13/2012 Logan J Bauer, Malone                       
     Varsity: * 330.30        2012 Gabe Dixson, Denison                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dignan, Connor R    19 Denison-OH            296.25     352.73*         9  
  2 Dixson, Gabe I      21 Denison-OH            316.20     348.30*         4  
  3 Dorff, Connor A     19 Denison-OH            280.20     318.45          3  
  4 Lewis, Ben P        18 Denison-OH            297.38    x308.78        
  5 Poulos, Matt M      20 Denison-OH            245.55    x236.10        
  6 Roman, Brandon      18 Kenyon-OH                 NP     232.13          2  
  7 Lightman, Nathan H  18 Denison-OH            186.38    x200.63        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 52.86  10/13/2012 Alyssa L Swanson, Denison                    
     Varsity: * 49.83        2009 Kristen Hohl, Denison                        
                50.72  A
                52.28  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yarosh, Hillary K   20 Kenyon-OH                 NT      52.55!         9  
                  12.19       25.33 (13.14)       39.12 (13.79)       52.55 (13.43)
  2 Townsend, Haley M   18 Kenyon-OH                 NT      53.11          3.5
                  12.16       25.51 (13.35)       39.38 (13.87)       53.11 (13.73)
  2 Willingham, Molly   20 Denison-OH             53.59      53.11          3.5
                  12.42       25.79 (13.37)       39.42 (13.63)       53.11 (13.69)
  4 Connolly, Anna K    21 Kenyon-OH                 NT      53.57          2  
                  12.42       25.70 (13.28)       39.59 (13.89)       53.57 (13.98)
  5 Yearwood, Ashley R  17 Denison-OH             54.71      53.79          1  
                  12.66       26.04 (13.38)       40.02 (13.98)       53.79 (13.77)
  6 Van Leuven, Mary    18 Denison-OH             55.01      54.34        
                  12.77       25.99 (13.22)       40.46 (14.47)       54.34 (13.88)
  7 Nuess, Morgan G     21 Denison-OH             55.21     x54.44        
                  12.65       26.29 (13.64)       40.50 (14.21)       54.44 (13.94)
  8 Morris, Megan A     18 Kenyon-OH                 NT     x55.22        
                  12.67       26.71 (14.04)       41.17 (14.46)       55.22 (14.05)
  9 Eklund, Kelsey A    20 Denison-OH             56.37     x55.82        
                  12.89       27.01 (14.12)       41.58 (14.57)       55.82 (14.24)
 10 Cogan, Shannon L    21 Denison-OH             59.19     x55.93        
                  12.69       26.88 (14.19)       41.56 (14.68)       55.93 (14.37)
 11 Stroud, Megan E     19 Denison-OH             57.18     x56.93        
                  13.39       27.54 (14.15)       56.93 (29.39)                    
 12 Leonard, Katie E    18 Denison-OH           1:00.24     x58.07        
                  13.58       28.25 (14.67)       43.23 (14.98)       58.07 (14.84)
 13 Watson, Janet L     20 Denison-OH             59.29     x59.01        
                  13.48       28.40 (14.92)       43.90 (15.50)       59.01 (15.11)
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 47.21  10/27/2012 Sean Chabot, Denison                         
     Varsity: * 43.81        2009 John Geissinger, Denison                     
                44.98  A
                46.40  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart-Bates, Ian  22 Kenyon-OH                 NT      45.27!B        9  
                  10.50       21.80 (11.30)       33.63 (11.83)       45.27 (11.64)
  2 Caldwell, Austin C  20 Kenyon-OH                 NT      46.21!B        4  
                  10.69       22.28 (11.59)       34.35 (12.07)       46.21 (11.86)
  3 Richardson, Ian P   20 Kenyon-OH                 NT      46.63!         3  
                  10.63       22.27 (11.64)       34.66 (12.39)       46.63 (11.97)
  4 Maciel, Carlos G    21 Denison-OH             48.38      46.73!         1.5
                  10.94       22.73 (11.79)       34.74 (12.01)       46.73 (11.99)
  4 Chabot, Sean B      20 Denison-OH             47.21      46.73!         1.5
                  10.79       22.46 (11.67)       34.60 (12.14)       46.73 (12.13)
  6 Wuorinen, Conrad F  19 Denison-OH             48.41      47.90        
                                  23.12 ( )       35.77 (12.65)       47.90 (12.13)
  7 Gates, Percy N      19 Kenyon-OH                 NT     x47.91        
                  10.88       22.69 (11.81)       35.42 (12.73)       47.91 (12.49)
  8 Spaniel, Nick N     19 Denison-OH             48.64     x48.15        
                  11.13       22.93 (11.80)       35.52 (12.59)       48.15 (12.63)
  9 Manz, Wes J         20 Kenyon-OH                 NT     x48.61        
                  11.22       23.87 (12.65)       36.45 (12.58)       48.61 (12.16)
 10 Fleming, Ryan D     18 Denison-OH             48.59     x48.72        
                  11.10       23.56 (12.46)       36.33 (12.77)       48.72 (12.39)
 11 Duronio, Joey P     18 Kenyon-OH                 NT     x49.08        
                  11.20       23.49 (12.29)       36.15 (12.66)       49.08 (12.93)
 12 Lombardi, Patrick   20 Denison-OH             51.05     x49.42        
                  11.40       23.32 (11.92)       36.75 (13.43)       49.42 (12.67)
 13 Hallman, David M    20 Denison-OH             50.92     x49.92        
                  11.16       23.64 (12.48)       36.74 (13.10)       49.92 (13.18)
 14 Magendzo, Alan D    19 Kenyon-OH                 NT     x50.60        
                  11.79       24.66 (12.87)       37.78 (13.12)       50.60 (12.82)
 15 Smith, Jesse J      18 Denison-OH             53.08     x51.27        
                  11.66       24.51 (12.85)       37.99 (13.48)       51.27 (13.28)
 16 Appel, Seamus W     18 Denison-OH             53.26     x52.41        
                  11.96       25.00 (13.04)       38.67 (13.67)       52.41 (13.74)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 2:08.94  10/13/2012 Elizabeth M Dalziel, Denison               
     Varsity: * 1:58.98        2012 Emily Schroeder, Denison                   
                2:01.10  A
                2:06.97  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dalziel, Elizabeth  18 Denison-OH           2:08.94    2:06.35!B        9  
                  30.63     1:02.76 (32.13)     1:34.75 (31.99)     2:06.35 (31.60)
  2 Oberholzer, Celia   18 Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:09.80          4  
                  30.86     1:02.99 (32.13)     1:36.21 (33.22)     2:09.80 (33.59)
  3 Cline, Jourdan M    19 Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:10.36          3  
                  31.57     1:04.21 (32.64)     1:36.78 (32.57)     2:10.36 (33.58)
  4 Yu, Sarah L         21 Denison-OH           2:16.28    2:10.81          2  
                  30.96     1:03.96 (33.00)     1:37.40 (33.44)     2:10.81 (33.41)
  5 Zeberlein, Lindsay  21 Denison-OH           2:09.06    2:11.13          1  
                  31.24     1:04.76 (33.52)     1:38.08 (33.32)     2:11.13 (33.05)
  6 Roth, Lucy A        19 Denison-OH           2:12.72   x2:11.72        
                  31.68     1:05.29 (33.61)     1:38.85 (33.56)     2:11.72 (32.87)
  7 LaFrenierre, Alyss  19 Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:12.05        
                  31.68     1:04.92 (33.24)     1:38.74 (33.82)     2:12.05 (33.31)
  8 Martin, Cari C      22 Denison-OH           2:14.48   x2:12.74        
                  32.23     1:06.27 (34.04)     1:39.83 (33.56)     2:12.74 (32.91)
  9 Bagley, Meghan L    19 Denison-OH           2:14.82   x2:13.27        
                  31.28     1:04.68 (33.40)     1:39.16 (34.48)     2:13.27 (34.11)
 10 Eiben, Emily L      18 Denison-OH           2:15.03   x2:13.92        
                  32.45     1:06.59 (34.14)     1:40.32 (33.73)     2:13.92 (33.60)
 11 Flinn, Rachel A     20 Kenyon-OH            2:11.95   x2:14.01        
                  31.24     1:05.08 (33.84)     1:39.85 (34.77)     2:14.01 (34.16)
 12 Kloster, Ella L     18 Denison-OH           2:18.18   x2:16.42        
                  32.51     1:07.54 (35.03)     1:42.40 (34.86)     2:16.42 (34.02)
 13 Green, Meghan M     19 Denison-OH                NT   x2:18.60        
                  33.16     1:07.89 (34.73)     1:43.16 (35.27)     2:18.60 (35.44)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:55.60  10/27/2012 Quinn Bartlet, Denison                     
     Varsity: * 1:45.78        2012 Quinn Bartlett, Denison                    
                1:49.08  A
                1:53.27  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Quinn A   21 Denison-OH           1:55.60    1:52.21!B        9  
                  26.67       55.31 (28.64)     1:23.76 (28.45)     1:52.21 (28.45)
  2 Chevalier, Andrew   20 Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:52.57!B        4  
                  27.52       55.85 (28.33)     1:24.24 (28.39)     1:52.57 (28.33)
  3 Humphrey, Jackson   20 Denison-OH           1:55.85    1:53.74!         3  
                  27.11       56.15 (29.04)     1:25.08 (28.93)     1:53.74 (28.66)
  4 Charriez, Nick L    21 Kenyon-OH            1:54.81    1:56.83          2  
                  28.38       58.69 (30.31)     1:28.03 (29.34)     1:56.83 (28.80)
  5 Homans, Henry F     18 Denison-OH           2:00.02    1:57.23          1  
                  27.41       56.69 (29.28)     1:26.64 (29.95)     1:57.23 (30.59)
  6 Enoch, Adam C       18 Denison-OH           2:00.90   x1:59.36        
                  28.29       58.47 (30.18)     1:29.35 (30.88)     1:59.36 (30.01)
  7 Fischer, Eric D     20 Denison-OH                NT   x2:01.01        
                  28.74       59.27 (30.53)     1:30.07 (30.80)     2:01.01 (30.94)
  8 Montague, Matthew   19 Denison-OH           2:04.33   x2:02.37        
                  28.61       59.82 (31.21)     1:30.77 (30.95)     2:02.37 (31.60)
  9 McDonald, Kyle M    19 Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:03.65        
                  29.51     1:00.90 (31.39)     1:32.44 (31.54)     2:03.65 (31.21)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 2:30.70  10/13/2012 Michelle M Howell, Denison                 
     Varsity: * 2:16.40        2011 Ksenia Golovkina, Denison                  
                2:18.14  A
                2:24.39  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Michelle M  20 Denison-OH           2:29.32    2:27.26!         9  
                  34.89     1:14.02 (39.13)     1:51.55 (37.53)     2:27.26 (35.71)
  2 Kaestner, Katie A   18 Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:28.18!         4  
                  33.98     1:12.11 (38.13)     1:51.10 (38.99)     2:28.18 (37.08)
  3 Lobb, Hannah A      19 Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:29.42!         3  
                  34.63     1:12.74 (38.11)     1:51.07 (38.33)     2:29.42 (38.35)
  4 McLaughlin, Meagha  20 Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:30.08!         2  
                  33.79     1:11.83 (38.04)     1:50.66 (38.83)     2:30.08 (39.42)
  5 Bednarek, Marissa   18 Denison-OH           2:31.26    2:31.77          1  
                  34.30     1:13.09 (38.79)     1:52.60 (39.51)     2:31.77 (39.17)
  6 Schneider, Hailey   20 Kenyon-OH            2:32.51   x2:34.08        
                  34.78     1:14.00 (39.22)     1:54.15 (40.15)     2:34.08 (39.93)
  7 Grisham, Lilla K    21 Denison-OH                NT    2:36.54        
                  35.68     1:16.03 (40.35)     1:56.39 (40.36)     2:36.54 (40.15)
  8 Greene, Mary Frazi  19 Kenyon-OH                 NT   x2:37.88        
                  36.13     1:16.58 (40.45)     1:57.01 (40.43)     2:37.88 (40.87)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 2:11.24  10/13/2012 Tim P Collet, Malone                       
     Varsity: * 2:01.46        2010 Jake Lewing, Denison                       
                2:02.55  A
                2:06.71  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snader, Ben R       19 Denison-OH           2:12.82    2:11.51          9  
                  29.77     1:03.31 (33.54)     1:36.68 (33.37)     2:11.51 (34.83)
  2 Newell, Mark E      18 Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:11.77          4  
                  30.22     1:04.15 (33.93)     1:37.99 (33.84)     2:11.77 (33.78)
  3 Lutz, Calvin T      20 Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:14.07          3  
                  30.48     1:04.64 (34.16)     1:39.37 (34.73)     2:14.07 (34.70)
  4 Rosenburg, Damon C  19 Denison-OH           2:18.61    2:14.40          2  
                  30.08     1:05.09 (35.01)     1:40.01 (34.92)     2:14.40 (34.39)
  5 Brunk, Joe J        18 Denison-OH           2:20.12    2:14.98          1  
                  30.12     1:04.91 (34.79)     1:39.60 (34.69)     2:14.98 (35.38)
  6 Lemon, Seth Y       22 Denison-OH           2:18.03   x2:15.71        
                  31.48     1:06.96 (35.48)     1:41.16 (34.20)     2:15.71 (34.55)
  7 Jurgens, Daniel P   18 Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:17.30        
                  31.09     1:06.36 (35.27)     1:41.95 (35.59)     2:17.30 (35.35)
  8 Listerman, Steffen  19 Denison-OH           2:30.53   x2:22.66        
                  30.40     1:06.06 (35.66)     1:43.80 (37.74)     2:22.66 (38.86)
  9 Torres, David J     18 Kenyon-OH                 NT   x2:23.03        
                  31.60     1:07.34 (35.74)     1:45.27 (37.93)     2:23.03 (37.76)
 10 Cowan, Brad D       20 Kenyon-OH                 NT   x2:24.14        
                  31.16     1:07.36 (36.20)     1:45.24 (37.88)     2:24.14 (38.90)
 11 Weiner, Zach J      18 Kenyon-OH                 NT   x2:30.34        
                  33.98     1:11.69 (37.71)     1:51.37 (39.68)     2:30.34 (38.97)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 5:15.93  10/13/2012 Mary W Cullen, Denison                     
     Varsity: * 4:50.41        2010 Hilary Callen, Denison                     
                4:35.44  A
                5:03.19  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swanson, Alyssa L   21 Denison-OH           5:05.05    5:07.39!         9  
                  28.79     1:00.71 (31.92)     1:32.22 (31.51)     2:03.68 (31.46)
        2:34.80 (31.12)     3:05.94 (31.14)     3:37.38 (31.44)     4:08.46 (31.08)
        4:38.15 (29.69)     5:07.39 (29.24)                                        
  2 Cullen, Mary W      19 Denison-OH           5:15.93    5:12.33!         4  
                  28.97     1:00.14 (31.17)     1:31.54 (31.40)     2:03.33 (31.79)
        2:35.07 (31.74)     3:06.94 (31.87)     3:38.46 (31.52)     4:09.90 (31.44)
        4:41.24 (31.34)     5:12.33 (31.09)                                        
  3 Lindblom, Syd M     20 Kenyon-OH            5:19.23    5:14.19!         3  
                  29.38     1:00.52 (31.14)     1:31.82 (31.30)     2:03.33 (31.51)
        2:35.15 (31.82)     3:07.02 (31.87)     3:39.10 (32.08)     4:11.19 (32.09)
        4:43.14 (31.95)     5:14.19 (31.05)                                        
  4 Bell, Kiersten J    22 Kenyon-OH            5:00.14    5:14.68!         2  
                  29.26     1:00.93 (31.67)     1:32.99 (32.06)     2:05.00 (32.01)
        2:37.01 (32.01)     3:08.95 (31.94)     3:40.56 (31.61)     4:12.43 (31.87)
        4:43.97 (31.54)     5:14.68 (30.71)                                        
  5 Clare-Salzler, Kat  19 Denison-OH           5:23.38    5:20.21          1  
                  29.57     1:01.01 (31.44)     1:33.03 (32.02)     2:05.47 (32.44)
        2:37.86 (32.39)     3:10.35 (32.49)     3:42.96 (32.61)     4:15.61 (32.65)
        4:48.26 (32.65)     5:20.21 (31.95)                                        
  6 Selden, Dru D       20 Kenyon-OH            5:11.13    5:23.98        
                  30.24     1:02.56 (32.32)     1:35.08 (32.52)     2:07.71 (32.63)
        2:40.63 (32.92)     3:13.61 (32.98)     3:46.54 (32.93)     4:19.60 (33.06)
        4:52.45 (32.85)     5:23.98 (31.53)                                        
  7 Flaherty, Elizabet  19 Denison-OH                NT   x5:26.34        
                  29.36     1:01.51 (32.15)     1:34.40 (32.89)     2:07.50 (33.10)
        2:40.75 (33.25)     3:13.91 (33.16)     3:47.09 (33.18)     4:20.81 (33.72)
        4:54.00 (33.19)     5:26.34 (32.34)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 4:38.48  10/27/2012 Al Weik, Denison                           
     Varsity: * 4:21.79        2012 Al Weik, Denison                           
                4:29.84  A
                4:37.33  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weik, Al S          20 Denison-OH           4:38.48    4:42.26          9  
                  25.51       53.59 (28.08)     1:22.56 (28.97)     1:51.48 (28.92)
        2:20.46 (28.98)     2:48.72 (28.26)     3:16.98 (28.26)     3:45.34 (28.36)
        4:14.32 (28.98)     4:42.26 (27.94)                                        
  2 Guilfoyle, Joseph   19 Kenyon-OH                 NT    4:46.72          4  
                  26.55       55.35 (28.80)     1:25.56 (30.21)     1:55.57 (30.01)
        2:24.46 (28.89)     2:54.01 (29.55)     3:23.45 (29.44)     3:52.77 (29.32)
        4:20.05 (27.28)     4:46.72 (26.67)                                        
  3 Thorne, Nathan A    19 Denison-OH           4:52.29    4:48.03          3  
                  26.02       55.22 (29.20)     1:24.87 (29.65)     1:54.37 (29.50)
        2:24.02 (29.65)     2:53.43 (29.41)     3:22.84 (29.41)     3:51.92 (29.08)
        4:20.55 (28.63)     4:48.03 (27.48)                                        
  4 Hegge, Jacob T      20 Kenyon-OH                 NT    4:49.46          2  
                  27.38       56.77 (29.39)     1:26.37 (29.60)     1:55.78 (29.41)
        2:25.11 (29.33)     2:54.23 (29.12)     3:23.16 (28.93)     3:52.19 (29.03)
        4:21.10 (28.91)     4:49.46 (28.36)                                        
  5 Lawley, Rob B       19 Denison-OH           4:52.39    4:52.49          1  
                  27.29       56.76 (29.47)     1:26.54 (29.78)     1:56.31 (29.77)
        2:25.93 (29.62)     2:55.24 (29.31)     3:24.59 (29.35)     3:53.95 (29.36)
        4:23.66 (29.71)     4:52.49 (28.83)                                        
  6 Downard, Conner M   18 Denison-OH                NT   x4:54.80        
                  27.14       57.12 (29.98)     1:27.65 (30.53)     1:58.03 (30.38)
        2:28.55 (30.52)     2:58.77 (30.22)     3:28.52 (29.75)     3:57.78 (29.26)
        4:26.43 (28.65)     4:54.80 (28.37)                                        
  7 Pugliese, Xavier C  19 Kenyon-OH                 NT    4:57.40        
                  27.25       57.16 (29.91)     1:27.58 (30.42)     1:57.94 (30.36)
        2:28.46 (30.52)     2:58.57 (30.11)     3:28.76 (30.19)     3:58.28 (29.52)
        4:28.00 (29.72)     4:57.40 (29.40)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 58.44  10/13/2012 Claire A Van Fossen, Denison                 
     Varsity: * 54.44        2009 Olivia Zaleski, Denison                      
                55.62  A
                57.73  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saiz, Hannah K      21 Kenyon-OH              59.77      56.91!B        9  
                  12.71       26.57 (13.86)       42.46 (15.89)       56.91 (14.45)
  2 Van Fossen, Claire  18 Denison-OH             58.44      57.95!         4  
                  12.96       27.30 (14.34)       42.48 (15.18)       57.95 (15.47)
  3 Garbarino, Krysta   18 Denison-OH           1:00.08      58.77          3  
                  12.92       27.58 (14.66)       43.00 (15.42)       58.77 (15.77)
  4 Cooper, Hannah L    19 Kenyon-OH                 NT      58.92          2  
                  13.10       27.88 (14.78)       43.21 (15.33)       58.92 (15.71)
  5 Parker, Natalie R   18 Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:00.55          1  
                  13.14       28.54 (15.40)       44.51 (15.97)     1:00.55 (16.04)
  6 Moreno, Andrea M    18 Denison-OH           1:02.97    1:01.57        
                  13.72       28.77 (15.05)       45.62 (16.85)     1:01.57 (15.95)
  7 Kloster, Ella L     18 Denison-OH                NT   x1:02.02        
                  12.94       28.64 (15.70)       45.29 (16.65)     1:02.02 (16.73)
  8 Cline, Jourdan M    19 Kenyon-OH                 NT   x1:02.53        
                  12.97       28.71 (15.74)       45.47 (16.76)     1:02.53 (17.06)
  9 DiNardo, Sarah K    22 Denison-OH           1:04.44   x1:03.51        
                  13.95       29.96 (16.01)       46.76 (16.80)     1:03.51 (16.75)
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 51.82  10/13/2012 Florian S Zellin, Malone                     
     Varsity: * 47.43        2000 Aaron Cole, Denison                          
                49.34  A
                50.59  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Charriez, Nick L    21 Kenyon-OH                 NT      50.90!         9  
                  11.11       23.82 (12.71)       37.16 (13.34)       50.90 (13.74)
  2 Rich, Andrew A      18 Denison-OH             51.87      51.25!         4  
                  10.81       23.95 (13.14)       37.42 (13.47)       51.25 (13.83)
  3 Funk, Ryan W        18 Kenyon-OH                 NT      51.38!         3  
                  10.72       23.51 (12.79)       37.11 (13.60)       51.38 (14.27)
  4 Josephson, Christi  18 Kenyon-OH                 NT      51.78!         2  
                  11.03       24.21 (13.18)       37.85 (13.64)       51.78 (13.93)
  5 Fronk, Spencer J    20 Denison-OH                NT      51.93          1  
                  11.50       24.61 (13.11)       38.96 (14.35)       51.93 (12.97)
  6 Magee, Kevin D      19 Kenyon-OH                 NT     x52.46        
                  11.05       23.88 (12.83)       38.11 (14.23)       52.46 (14.35)
  7 Hellman, Daniel L   19 Denison-OH             53.66      52.59        
                  11.11       24.64 (13.53)       38.50 (13.86)       52.59 (14.09)
  8 Brinegar, Kevin J   18 Denison-OH             53.65     x53.13        
                  11.07       24.28 (13.21)       38.54 (14.26)       53.13 (14.59)
  9 Adams, Mason        18 Denison-OH             54.40     x53.64        
                  11.20       24.42 (13.22)       38.48 (14.06)       53.64 (15.16)
 10 Schoenek, Ben V     20 Kenyon-OH                 NT     x54.82        
                  11.66       25.48 (13.82)       40.07 (14.59)       54.82 (14.75)
 11 Quinn, Andrew R     20 Denison-OH                NT     x55.74        
                  12.31       26.39 (14.08)       41.40 (15.01)       55.74 (14.34)
 12 Hoffman, Alex J     20 Kenyon-OH                 NT     x56.41        
                  12.05       26.31 (14.26)       41.37 (15.06)       56.41 (15.04)
 13 Haney, Jay D        21 Denison-OH             57.06     x56.49        
                  11.79       26.19 (14.40)       41.17 (14.98)       56.49 (15.32)
 14 O''Donnell-McCarthy  21 Kenyon-OH                 NT     x57.43        
                  12.37       27.26 (14.89)       42.13 (14.87)       57.43 (15.30)
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 230.40  10/13/2012 Kelly A Frazier, Denison                    
     Varsity: * 294.22        2012 Katie Collins, Denison                      
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frazier, Kelly A    19 Denison-OH            236.70     274.73!         9  
  2 Zarka, Maria P      19 Kenyon-OH                 NP     273.53!         4  
  3 Keiser, Sterling S  19 Denison-OH            196.95     232.58!         3  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 357.53  10/27/2012 Connor Dignan, Denison                      
     Varsity: * 357.53  10/27/2012 Connor Dignan, Denison                      
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dignan, Connor R    19 Denison-OH            357.53     372.53*         9  
  2 Dixson, Gabe I      21 Denison-OH            344.85     371.55*         4  
  3 Dorff, Connor A     19 Denison-OH            306.90     323.03          3  
  4 Lewis, Ben P        18 Denison-OH            309.53    x314.78        
  5 Poulos, Matt M      20 Denison-OH            244.80    x243.08        
  6 Lightman, Nathan H  18 Denison-OH            184.58    x206.03        
  7 Roman, Brandon      18 Kenyon-OH                 NP     192.75          2  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 4:19.64        2012 Michelle Howell, Denison                   
                4:24.52  A
                4:36.69  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Michelle M  20 Denison-OH           4:35.35    4:31.05 B        9  
                  29.28     1:03.13 (33.85)     1:38.56 (35.43)     2:12.77 (34.21)
        2:51.08 (38.31)     3:29.30 (38.22)     4:00.52 (31.22)     4:31.05 (30.53)
  2 Williamson, Mariah  19 Kenyon-OH                 NT    4:32.33 B        4  
                  29.52     1:03.05 (33.53)     1:38.80 (35.75)     2:12.28 (33.48)
        2:52.59 (40.31)     3:33.02 (40.43)     4:02.94 (29.92)     4:32.33 (29.39)
  3 Johns, Taylor M     18 Denison-OH           4:39.54    4:38.76          3  
                  30.20     1:05.18 (34.98)     1:40.71 (35.53)     2:16.01 (35.30)
        2:57.02 (41.01)     3:37.70 (40.68)     4:08.77 (31.07)     4:38.76 (29.99)
  4 Dalziel, Elizabeth  18 Denison-OH           4:47.43    4:42.45          2  
                  29.77     1:05.07 (35.30)     1:40.22 (35.15)     2:15.18 (34.96)
        2:57.55 (42.37)     3:39.87 (42.32)     4:12.31 (32.44)     4:42.45 (30.14)
  5 McLaughlin, Meagha  20 Kenyon-OH                 NT    4:43.63          1  
                  29.57     1:03.51 (33.94)     1:42.04 (38.53)     2:19.61 (37.57)
        2:59.50 (39.89)     3:39.77 (40.27)     4:12.43 (32.66)     4:43.63 (31.20)
  6 Bagley, Meghan L    19 Denison-OH                NT   x4:44.54        
                  29.50     1:04.45 (34.95)     1:41.04 (36.59)     2:17.26 (36.22)
        2:57.72 (40.46)     3:39.63 (41.91)     4:12.32 (32.69)     4:44.54 (32.22)
  7 Lindblom, Syd M     20 Kenyon-OH                 NT    4:46.30        
                  31.29     1:06.30 (35.01)     1:43.08 (36.78)     2:18.77 (35.69)
        3:01.03 (42.26)     3:43.43 (42.40)     4:15.26 (31.83)     4:46.30 (31.04)
  8 Grisham, Lilla K    21 Denison-OH           4:57.65   x4:46.92        
                  30.66     1:06.31 (35.65)     1:42.71 (36.40)     2:19.47 (36.76)
        2:59.69 (40.22)     3:41.14 (41.45)     4:14.79 (33.65)     4:46.92 (32.13)
  9 Garcia, Jacque M    19 Kenyon-OH                 NT   x4:48.72        
                  31.15     1:06.45 (35.30)     1:43.42 (36.97)     2:19.72 (36.30)
        3:02.94 (43.22)     3:45.90 (42.96)     4:17.74 (31.84)     4:48.72 (30.98)
 10 Schneider, Hailey   20 Kenyon-OH                 NT   x4:48.95        
                  31.09     1:06.88 (35.79)     1:46.34 (39.46)     2:24.77 (38.43)
        3:04.55 (39.78)     3:44.05 (39.50)     4:17.59 (33.54)     4:48.95 (31.36)
 11 Roth, Lucy A        19 Denison-OH                NT   x4:52.79        
                  31.54     1:08.28 (36.74)     1:45.84 (37.56)     2:22.24 (36.40)
        3:04.32 (42.08)     3:46.95 (42.63)     4:20.54 (33.59)     4:52.79 (32.25)
 12 LaFrenierre, Alyss  19 Kenyon-OH                 NT   x4:57.21        
                  30.05     1:04.75 (34.70)     1:41.56 (36.81)     2:17.28 (35.72)
        3:02.26 (44.98)     3:48.54 (46.28)     4:23.53 (34.99)     4:57.21 (33.68)
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 4:09.77  10/27/2012 Jackson S Humphrey, Denison                
     Varsity: * 3:45.20        2012 Al Weik, Denison                           
                3:57.19  A
                4:07.81  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chevalier, Andrew   20 Kenyon-OH                 NT    4:07.76!B        9  
                  26.61       56.57 (29.96)     1:28.46 (31.89)     1:59.65 (31.19)
        2:35.36 (35.71)     3:11.67 (36.31)     3:40.96 (29.29)     4:07.76 (26.80)
  2 Humphrey, Jackson   20 Denison-OH           4:09.77    4:10.09          4  
                  26.61       57.16 (30.55)     1:28.76 (31.60)     1:59.61 (30.85)
        2:36.01 (36.40)     3:12.99 (36.98)     3:42.24 (29.25)     4:10.09 (27.85)
  3 Weik, Al S          20 Denison-OH                NT    4:10.87          3  
                  27.78       59.39 (31.61)     1:31.61 (32.22)     2:03.26 (31.65)
        2:40.76 (37.50)     3:17.64 (36.88)     3:44.84 (27.20)     4:10.87 (26.03)
  4 Newell, Mark E      18 Kenyon-OH                 NT    4:13.38          2  
                  26.65       57.35 (30.70)     1:31.06 (33.71)     2:03.76 (32.70)
        2:39.70 (35.94)     3:15.96 (36.26)     3:45.69 (29.73)     4:13.38 (27.69)
  5 Thorne, Nathan A    19 Denison-OH                NT    4:15.54          1  
                  27.37       58.80 (31.43)     1:32.65 (33.85)     2:04.69 (32.04)
        2:41.66 (36.97)     3:18.10 (36.44)     3:47.64 (29.54)     4:15.54 (27.90)
  6 Brunk, Joe J        18 Denison-OH           4:19.69   x4:19.72        
                  27.58       59.17 (31.59)     1:34.29 (35.12)     2:08.44 (34.15)
        2:44.55 (36.11)     3:21.47 (36.92)     3:50.99 (29.52)     4:19.72 (28.73)
  7 Guilfoyle, Joseph   19 Kenyon-OH                 NT    4:21.65        
                  28.18     1:00.44 (32.26)     1:35.28 (34.84)     2:08.84 (33.56)
        2:48.15 (39.31)     3:26.94 (38.79)     3:54.41 (27.47)     4:21.65 (27.24)
  8 Montague, Matthew   19 Denison-OH                NT   x4:22.09        
                  28.36     1:00.75 (32.39)     1:35.06 (34.31)     2:07.10 (32.04)
        2:45.65 (38.55)     3:24.01 (38.36)     3:53.47 (29.46)     4:22.09 (28.62)
  9 Lutz, Calvin T      20 Kenyon-OH                 NT   x4:22.11        
                  27.16       58.79 (31.63)     1:34.04 (35.25)     2:08.70 (34.66)
        2:44.82 (36.12)     3:21.97 (37.15)     3:53.01 (31.04)     4:22.11 (29.10)
 10 Pugliese, Xavier C  19 Kenyon-OH                 NT   x4:23.22        
                  28.10     1:01.06 (32.96)     1:35.10 (34.04)     2:07.81 (32.71)
        2:46.92 (39.11)     3:26.02 (39.10)     3:55.54 (29.52)     4:23.22 (27.68)
 11 Delahunty, Ian M    18 Denison-OH                NT   x4:28.45        
                  27.76       59.52 (31.76)     1:35.04 (35.52)     2:10.36 (35.32)
        2:48.20 (37.84)     3:26.20 (38.00)     3:57.91 (31.71)     4:28.45 (30.54)
 12 Enoch, Adam C       18 Denison-OH                NT   x4:31.26        
                  28.37     1:01.53 (33.16)     1:34.81 (33.28)     2:07.65 (32.84)
        2:46.45 (38.80)     3:26.46 (40.01)     3:58.70 (32.24)     4:31.26 (32.56)
 13 Listerman, Steffen  19 Denison-OH                NT   x4:34.19        
                  27.62       59.87 (32.25)     1:34.51 (34.64)     2:09.32 (34.81)
        2:48.85 (39.53)     3:29.54 (40.69)     4:02.68 (33.14)     4:34.19 (31.51)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:37.46  10/13/2012 Denison University                         
                         A Swanson, M Nuess, A Yearwood, K Wright          
     Varsity: * 1:32.14        2009 Denison University                         
                         Zaleski, Novinger, Golovkina, Hohl                
                1:33.54  A
                1:36.54  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denison University-OH  ''A''                  1:37.46    1:36.12!B       11  
     1) Yearwood, Ashley R 17           2) Nuess, Morgan G 21             
     3) Swanson, Alyssa L 21            4) Willingham, Molly C 20         
                  24.47       48.27 (23.80)     1:12.07 (23.80)     1:36.12 (24.05)
  2 Kenyon College-OH  ''A''                      1:36.62    1:37.31!         4  
     1) Cline, Jourdan M 19             2) Connolly, Anna K 21            
     3) Townsend, Haley M 18            4) Yarosh, Hillary K 20           
                  24.61       48.79 (24.18)     1:13.38 (24.59)     1:37.31 (23.93)
  3 Kenyon College-OH  ''B''                           NT    1:37.72          2  
     1) Kaestner, Katie A 18            2) Haller, Kate J 21              
     3) Lobb, Hannah A 19               4) Morris, Megan A 18             
                  24.72       48.91 (24.19)     1:13.39 (24.48)     1:37.72 (24.33)
  4 Denison University-OH  ''B''                       NT    1:39.68        
     1) Zeberlein, Lindsay C 21         2) Wright, Kate A 18              
     3) Van Leuven, Mary 18             4) Jurjus, Rima 19                
                  25.83       50.45 (24.62)     1:14.85 (24.40)     1:39.68 (24.83)
  5 Denison University-OH  ''C''                       NT   x1:40.14        
     1) Yu, Sarah L 21                  2) Armitage, Maddie G 21          
     3) Cogan, Shannon L 21             4) Eklund, Kelsey A 20            
                  25.10       49.87 (24.77)     1:14.68 (24.81)     1:40.14 (25.46)
  6 Kenyon College-OH  ''C''                           NT   x1:40.92        
     1) Greene, Mary Frazier F 19       2) Saiz, Hannah K 21              
     3) Flinn, Rachel A 20              4) McMurtry, Kelsey L 20          
                  26.04       50.73 (24.69)     1:16.01 (25.28)     1:40.92 (24.91)
  7 Denison University-OH  ''E''                       NT   x1:44.24        
     1) Moreno, Andrea M 18             2) Stroud, Megan E 19             
     3) Watson, Janet L 20              4) Leonard, Katie E 18            
                  26.11       51.58 (25.47)     1:18.15 (26.57)     1:44.24 (26.09)
  8 Kenyon College-OH  ''D''                           NT   x1:44.91        
     1) Cooper, Hannah L 19             2) Oberholzer, Celia L 18         
     3) Bell, Kiersten J 22             4) Selden, Dru D 20               
                  26.13       51.21 (25.08)     1:18.01 (26.80)     1:44.91 (26.90)
  9 Denison University-OH  ''D''                       NT   x1:45.00        
     1) Cullen, Mary W 19               2) Van Fossen, Claire A 18        
     3) Green, Meghan M 19              4) Clare-Salzler, Kathryn 19      
                  26.20       52.36 (26.16)     1:18.32 (25.96)     1:45.00 (26.68)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:26.84  10/27/2012 Denison University                         
                         S Chabot, G Spaniel, C Maciel, A Rich             
     Varsity: * 1:20.79        2009 Denison University                         
                         Curtis, Geissinger, Bagley, Barczak               
                1:21.50  A
                1:23.51  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenyon College-OH  ''B''                           NT    1:23.95!        11  
     1) Caldwell, Austin C 20           2) Ramsey, Curtis S 21            
     3) Gates, Percy N 19               4) Manz, Wes J 20                 
                  21.33       41.69 (20.36)     1:02.96 (21.27)     1:23.95 (20.99)
  2 Kenyon College-OH  ''A''                      1:21.37    1:23.98!         4  
     1) Stewart-Bates, Ian B 22         2) Richardson, Ian P 20           
     3) Magee, Kevin D 19               4) Funk, Ryan W 18                
                  21.00       41.38 (20.38)     1:02.69 (21.31)     1:23.98 (21.29)
  3 Denison University-OH  ''A''                  1:26.84    1:24.84!         2  
     1) Chabot, Sean B 20               2) Fronk, Spencer J 20            
     3) Rich, Andrew A 18               4) Bartlett, Quinn A 21           
                  21.64       42.63 (20.99)     1:03.70 (21.07)     1:24.84 (21.14)
  4 Denison University-OH  ''B''                       NT    1:25.71!       
     1) Maciel, Carlos G 21             2) Hallman, David M 20            
     3) Lombardi, Patrick J 20          4) Wuorinen, Conrad F 19          
                  21.55       43.25 (21.70)     1:04.51 (21.26)     1:25.71 (21.20)
  5 Denison University-OH  ''C''                       NT   x1:27.48        
     1) Spaniel, Nick N 19              2)                                
     3) Snader, Ben R 19                4) Hellman, Daniel L 19           
                  22.20       43.83 (21.63)     1:05.90 (22.07)     1:27.48 (21.58)
  6 Denison University-OH  ''D''                       NT   x1:29.86        
     1) Rosenburg, Damon C 19           2) Weik, Al S 20                  
     3) Adams, Mason 18                 4) Fischer, Eric D 20             
                  22.07       44.51 (22.44)     1:07.25 (22.74)     1:29.86 (22.61)
  7 Kenyon College-OH  ''C''                           NT   x1:29.97        
     1) Duronio, Joey P 18              2) Cowan, Brad D 20               
     3) Hoffman, Alex J 20              4) O''Donnell-McCarthy, Ian 21     
                  22.64       45.31 (22.67)     1:07.43 (22.12)     1:29.97 (22.54)
  8 Kenyon College-OH  ''D''                           NT   x1:30.57        
     1) Magendzo, Alan D 19             2) Schoenek, Ben V 20             
     3) Hegge, Jacob T 20               4) McDonald, Kyle M 19            
                  22.26       44.41 (22.15)     1:06.44 (22.03)     1:30.57 (24.13)
  9 Denison University-OH  ''F''                       NT   x1:31.56        
     1) Smith, Jesse J 18               2) Lemon, Seth Y 22               
     3) Homans, Henry F 18              4) Appel, Seamus W 18             
                  23.13       46.21 (23.08)     1:08.45 (22.24)     1:31.56 (23.11)
 10 Denison University-OH  ''E''                       NT   x1:31.59        
     1) Lawley, Rob B 19                2) Haney, Jay D 21                
     3) Quinn, Andrew R 20              4) Downard, Conner M 18           
                  23.47       46.15 (22.68)     1:08.79 (22.64)     1:31.59 (22.80)
 11 Kenyon College-OH  ''E''                           NT   x1:33.62        
     1) Jurgens, Daniel P 18            2) Josephson, Christian F 18      
     3) Torres, David J 18              4) Weiner, Zach J 18              
                  23.21       46.04 (22.83)     1:10.19 (24.15)     1:33.62 (23.43)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Denison University                  157   2. Kenyon College                      141