ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Australian Short Course Championships: Day Four
9/15/2012-9/15/2012
Perth, Australia


 Challenge Stadium - Site License               15/09/2012 - 18:35PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 40  Women 10 & Over 50 SC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: . 29.04  1/07/2011 Kayla Clarke, Woogaroo
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 DOWNIE, S10 B9,  16 WEST COAST, WA      28.93      29.17   506  
    r:+0.80  14.24        29.17 (14.93)
  2 FOWLER, S14, AM  15 NEPEAN AQUATIC      30.44      30.05   463  
    r:+0.72  14.54        30.05 (15.51)
  3 HOUGHTON, S15,   21 LIVERPOOL, NSW      28.39      28.55.  540  
    r:+0.95  14.14        28.55 (14.41)
  4 HASELOFF, S14,   20 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE    31.24      31.87   388  
    r:+0.79  15.32        31.87 (16.55)
  5 SCOTT, S9, NICO  16 KWINANA             36.24      34.17   315  
    r:+0.87  16.94        34.17 (17.23)
  6 HILT, S5 B4, SA  27 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     47.39      47.52   117  
    r:+1.00  23.86        47.52 (23.66)
    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               15/09/2012 - 18:40PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 41  Men 10 & Over 50 SC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: . 55.53  1/07/2011 Grant Patterson, Central Cairns
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 PATTERSON, S3 B  23 CENTRAL CAIRNS      54.53      53.51.   54  
             26.16        53.51 (27.35)
  2 DONACHIE, S14,   29 CAMPBELLTOWN        27.03      26.65.  441  
    r:+0.78  12.85        26.65 (13.80)
  3 TIDY, S10, JERE  25 NUNAWADING          25.33      24.84.  545  
    r:+0.74  12.10        24.84 (12.74)
  4 MURPHY, S13, KI  20 UNATTACHED, SA      27.67      27.17.  417  
    r:+0.68  13.02        27.17 (14.15)
  5 PUTTERGILL, S14  36 MINGARA, NSW        28.47      28.21.  372  
    r:+1.04  14.11        28.21 (14.10)
  6 ALFORD, S14, JO  17 COOMA, NSW          28.53      28.66.  355  
    r:+0.80  14.11        28.66 (14.55)
  7 DISKEN, S10 B9,  15 PLC AQUATIC, VIC    27.10      27.24.  413  
    r:+0.64  13.35        27.24 (13.89)
  8 WICKENS, S6, RE  17 SLC AQUADOT, NSW    37.29      37.56.  157  
    r:+0.71  18.17        37.56 (19.39)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 SCHEFMAN, S14,   18 YERONGA PARK        28.56                   
             14.08        28.56 (14.48)
  8 MORRISON, S14,   21 MARIBYRNONG         29.31                   
             14.46        29.31 (14.85)
 11 SMITH, S9, LIAM  18 SWAN HILLS          30.94                   
             15.09        30.94 (15.85)
 12 MCLAUGHLIN, S10  19 EASTERN SHORE       29.50                   
             14.42        29.50 (15.08)
 13 KELLY, S4 B3, A  20 MELBOURNE VIC       52.87                   
             25.42        52.87 (27.45)
    
    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               15/09/2012 - 20:09PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 32  Women 100 SC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 1:02.70  18/12/2009Rebecca Soni, USA
 Commonwealth: # 1:03.00  14/11/2009Leisel Jones, Australia
   Australian: ^ 1:03.00  14/11/2009Leisel Jones, Nunawading
   All Comers: '' 1:03.63  17/07/2010Leisel Jones, Nunawading
 Title Holder: . 1:04.02  1/07/2011 Leisel Jones, Nunawading
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 MARSHALL, SAMAN  20 MELBOURNE VIC     1:07.73    1:06.42   841  
                 14.37        30.97 (16.60)
          48.43 (17.46)     1:06.42 (17.99)
  1 KATSOULIS, SARA  28 NUNAWADING        1:07.31    1:06.42   841  
                 14.17        30.82 (16.65)
          48.11 (17.29)     1:06.42 (18.31)
  3 FOSTER, SALLY    27 CENTRAL AQUATIC,  1:07.01    1:06.79   827  
                 14.72        31.75 (17.03)
          49.09 (17.34)     1:06.79 (17.70)
  4 TONKS, LORNA     23 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE  1:07.14    1:06.96   821  
                 14.58        31.75 (17.17)
          48.99 (17.24)     1:06.96 (17.97)
  5 HANSEN, JESSICA  17 MLC AQUATIC, VIC  1:07.56    1:07.47   802  
                 14.78        31.70 (16.92)
          49.28 (17.58)     1:07.47 (18.19)
  6 SCOTT, AISLING   19 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:08.17    1:08.91   753  
                 15.06        32.47 (17.41)
          50.52 (18.05)     1:08.91 (18.39)
  7 DAHLITZ, AMELIA  19 NORWOOD, SA       1:09.62    1:09.25   742  
                 14.66        32.09 (17.43)
          50.03 (17.94)     1:09.25 (19.22)
  7 STRAUCH, JENNA   15 MELBOURNE VIC     1:09.71    1:09.25   742  
                 15.42        32.82 (17.40)
          51.03 (18.21)     1:09.25 (18.22)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 GIERKE, ASHLEA   22 NOOSA, QLD        1:09.79                   
                 15.65        33.29 (17.64)
          51.29 (18.00)     1:09.79 (18.50)
 10 THORN, EMILY     19 NORWOOD, SA       1:09.86                   
                 15.17        32.97 (17.80)
          51.25 (18.28)     1:09.86 (18.61)
 11 MUIR, MOLLY      14 PELICAN WATERS    1:09.89                   
                 15.38        33.15 (17.77)
          51.28 (18.13)     1:09.89 (18.61)
 12 FORBES, LIBBY    19 NUNAWADING        1:09.93                   
                 15.01        32.63 (17.62)
          50.66 (18.03)     1:09.93 (19.27)
 13 MARSON, SARA     23 TWIN TOWNS        1:10.11                   
                 15.00        32.85 (17.85)
          51.39 (18.54)     1:10.11 (18.72)
 14 DIMOU, KATE      18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:10.43                   
                 15.59        33.34 (17.75)
          51.90 (18.56)     1:10.43 (18.53)
 15 DE VRIES, SIGRI  20 WCAC              1:10.97                   
                 15.53        33.30 (17.77)
          52.01 (18.71)     1:10.97 (18.96)
 16 FRAME, LINLEY    40 MELBOURNE VIC     1:11.14                   
                 15.55        33.42 (17.87)
          51.94 (18.52)     1:11.14 (19.20)

    
    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               15/09/2012 - 20:09PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 27  Men 50 SC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 22.61  22/11/2009Peter Marshall, USA
 Commonwealth: # 22.85  15/11/2009Gerhard Zandberg, RSA
   Australian: ^ 23.24  26/10/2008Robert Hurley, Wests Illawarra
   All Comers: '' 23.24  26/10/2008Robert Hurley, Wests Illawarra
 Title Holder: . 24.24  1/07/2011 Hayden Stoeckel, Melb. Vicentre
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 HURLEY, BOBBY    23 SOPAC, NSW          23.90      23.49.  891  
                 11.52        23.49 (11.97)
  2 TREFFERS, BENJA  21 BURLEY GRIFFIN      24.27      23.83.  854  
                 11.74        23.83 (12.09)
  3 DELANEY, ASHLEY  26 NUNAWADING          24.17      23.84.  853  
                 11.79        23.84 (12.05)
  4 BLACKBORROW, DA  28 MELBOURNE VIC       24.43      24.20.  815  
                 11.93        24.20 (12.27)
  5 DIXON, MITCHELL  22 SOPAC, NSW          24.32      24.47   788  
                 11.99        24.47 (12.48)
  6 EDMONDS, BEN     20 UNATTACHED, SA      24.49      24.50   785  
                 12.21        24.50 (12.29)
  7 BEAVER, JOSHUA   19 TIGERSHARKS, VIC    24.53      24.69   767  
                 12.25        24.69 (12.44)
  8 GILLESPIE, ANDR  20 ACACIA BAYSIDE,     24.97      25.07   733  
                 12.50        25.07 (12.57)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 JOVANOVICH, BOB  23 ARENA, WA           25.04                   
                 12.31        25.04 (12.73)
 10 NELSON, ISAIAH   20 PELICAN WATERS      25.11                   
                 12.31        25.11 (12.80)
 11 GILBERT, MICHAE  20 BARKER AQUATIC      25.19                   
                 12.39        25.19 (12.80)
 12 LEONG, REGAN     17 KOKODA              25.40                   
                 12.42        25.40 (12.98)
 13 STURGEON, JAMIE  20 NUDGEE BROTHERS     25.63                   
                 12.53        25.63 (13.10)
 14 FERGUSON, MARK   18 WEST COAST, WA      25.66                   
                 12.93        25.66 (12.73)
 14 O''CONNOR, NICHO  21 MELBOURNE VIC       25.66                   
                 12.79        25.66 (12.87)
 -- ACKERMANN, MAX   20 CHANDLER, QLD         DQ                    
                 12.03           DQ (12.51)

    
    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               15/09/2012 - 20:09PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 42  Women 50 SC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 25.70  12/12/2009Sanja Jovanovich, Croatia
 Commonwealth: # 25.98  10/11/2009Marieke Guehrer, Australia
   Australian: ^ 25.98  10/11/2009Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
   All Comers: '' 26.81  18/07/2010Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
 Title Holder: . 26.82  3/07/2011 Rachel Goh, Melb. Vicentre
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 GOH, RACHEL      26 NUNAWADING          27.44      27.32   832  
                 13.57        27.32 (13.75)
  2 LOH, GRACE       21 MELBOURNE VIC       27.67      27.48   817  
                 13.60        27.48 (13.88)
  3 BARRATT, HOLLY   24 SWAN HILLS          27.80      27.52   814  
                 13.59        27.52 (13.93)
  4 BAKER, HAYLEY    17 MELBOURNE VIC       28.08      27.82   788  
                 13.93        27.82 (13.89)
  5 HART, ADELAIDE   17 ALL SAINTS, WA      28.12      27.83   787  
                 13.84        27.83 (13.99)
  6 MEERTENS, KIRST  19 SOPAC, NSW          28.09      27.95   777  
                 13.75        27.95 (14.20)
  7 NICOL, EMILY     18 NORTH-WEST          28.18      28.25   752  
                 14.00        28.25 (14.25)
  8 WILKINS, SAMANT  18 WATERLIONS          28.35      28.32   747  
                 14.24        28.32 (14.08)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 WHITE, HAYLEY    22 CRANBROOK           28.88      28.46   736  
                 14.19        28.46 (14.27)
 10 STIMSON, JASMIN  16 UNATTACHED, WA      28.73      28.50   733  
                 14.12        28.50 (14.38)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 RETTIE, LAUREN   15 RIVER CITY RAPID    28.71      28.53   730  
                 14.25        28.53 (14.28)
 12 SODEN, LUCY      15 MLC AQUATIC, VIC    28.84      28.62   724  
                 14.31        28.62 (14.31)
 13 BURLEIGH, SHANI  20 NUNAWADING          29.03      28.95   699  
                 14.36        28.95 (14.59)
 14 UNICOMB, JESSIC  15 ALL SAINTS, QLD     29.31      29.01   695  
                 14.51        29.01 (14.50)
 15 HO, ANDREA       13 BAY VIEW SAINTS     29.37      29.41   667  
                 14.65        29.41 (14.76)
 16 SCOTT, AISLING   19 NUDGEE BROTHERS     29.15      29.47   663  
                 14.63        29.47 (14.84)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 16 NGAWATI, KOTUKU  18 MELBOURNE VIC       29.36                   
 18 MITCHELL, LOUIS  19 FIRBANK AQUASTAR    29.39                   
 19 WHITTAKER, SIAN  15 SURREY PARK, VIC    29.42                   
 20 SHEPHERD, CAITL  16 WCAC                29.71                   
 21 RAE, MONIQUE     14 CRANBROOK           29.82                   
 22 BRUNT, TAYLA     16 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    29.94                   
 23 JOHNSTON, CAROL  17 MLC AQUATIC, VIC    30.02                   
 23 PANNEKOEK, KIRS  18 KALAMUNDA, WA       30.02                   
 25 HATHERLEY, EMMA  16 NORTH-WEST          30.05                   
 26 OLESCH-BYRNE, A  16 NUNAWADING          30.07                   
 27 DAHL, LAUREN     14 NEPEAN AQUATIC      30.13                   
 28 KEATING, REBEKA  16 NUNAWADING          30.14                   
 29 HOFMEYER, KATE   17 BURNSIDE, SA        30.44                   
 30 VAN BREUGEL, CA  18 KINCUMBER, NSW      30.50                   
 31 LEE, ROBYN       13 BREAKERS, WA        30.52                   
 32 HO, BEATRICE     15 BAY VIEW SAINTS     30.56                   
 33 HUDSON, KATE     16 UNATTACHED, QLD     30.62                   
 34 BOND, ELLA       14 MARION, SA          30.66                   
 35 TONNER, JORDANA  14 SOUTH SHORE, WA     30.67                   
 36 BARNES, ALEISHA  23 MELBOURNE VIC       30.72                   
 37 MACGREGOR, NATA  18 MELBOURNE VIC       30.75                   
 37 EDWARDS, OLIVIA  18 CARLILE, NSW        30.75                   
 39 DAMMERSMITH, PH  14 SURREY PARK, VIC    30.82                   
 40 BUNNING, TAYLA   14 WESTERN SPRINT      30.85                   
 41 ROBINSON, IZZY   19 MELBOURNE VIC       30.90                   
 42 ARNDT, SUMMALEA  17 NEPEAN AQUATIC      30.92                   
 43 RUSSELL, OLIVIA  14 ALL SAINTS, WA      30.93                   
 44 FOSTER, REBECCA  21 HOBART AQUATIC      30.98                   
 45 PASCHKE, SCARLE  15 NORWOOD, SA         31.11                   
 46 HULL, GRACE      14 BREAKERS, WA        31.12                   
 47 POUWELSEN, JEMM  15 ALBANY, WA          31.16                   
 48 PALMER, RENEE    14 ALL SAINTS, WA      31.37                   
 49 ETHERINGTON, CL  19 WCAC                31.54                   
 50 MARSHALL, GEORG  14 SWAN HILLS          31.58                   
 51 ETHERINGTON, AL  19 SOUTHSIDE WESLEY    31.84                   
    
    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               15/09/2012 - 20:09PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 43  Men 100 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: ! 44.94  13/12/2008Amaury Leveaux, France
 Commonwealth: # 45.46  21/11/2009Matthew Abood, Australia
   Australian: ^ 45.46  21/11/2009Matthew Abood, Sydney Uni
   All Comers: '' 46.29  12/08/2009Matthew Abood, Sydney Uni
 Title Holder: . 46.98  1/07/2011 James Magnussen, SOPAC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 MCEVOY, CAMERON  18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    48.30      47.23   861  
                 10.77        22.86 (12.09)
          35.03 (12.17)       47.23 (12.20)
  2 RICHARDSON, KYL  25 CHANDLER, QLD       48.52      47.54   844  
                 10.85        22.77 (11.92)
          35.10 (12.33)       47.54 (12.44)
  3 D''ORSOGNA, TOMM  21 WEST COAST, WA      47.93      47.69   836  
                 10.84        23.05 (12.21)
          35.45 (12.40)       47.69 (12.24)
  4 ABOOD, MATTHEW   26 CRANBROOK           48.21      47.81   830  
                 10.81        22.81 (12.00)
          35.38 (12.57)       47.81 (12.43)
  5 TO, KENNETH      20 TRINITY GRAMMAR     48.09      47.84   828  
                 10.52        22.43 (11.91)
          34.96 (12.53)       47.84 (12.88)
  6 DIGBY, ANDREW    18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    48.64      48.23   808  
                 11.22        23.36 (12.14)
          35.88 (12.52)       48.23 (12.35)
  7 ABOOD, ANDREW    22 CRANBROOK           48.72      48.29   805  
                 10.96        22.93 (11.97)
          35.58 (12.65)       48.29 (12.71)
  8 GRAHAM, ALEXAND  17 ST KEVINS, VIC      48.38      48.30   805  
                 11.03        23.30 (12.27)
          35.86 (12.56)       48.30 (12.44)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 HERZOG, KURT     20 CHERRYBROOK CARL    48.75      48.42   799  
                 10.82        22.97 (12.15)
          35.81 (12.84)       48.42 (12.61)
 10 JOVANOVICH, BOB  23 ARENA, WA           48.58      48.60   790  
                 11.09        23.29 (12.20)
          35.88 (12.59)       48.60 (12.72)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 LEONG, REGAN     17 KOKODA              48.86      48.61   790  
                 11.23        23.46 (12.23)
          36.05 (12.59)       48.61 (12.56)
 12 MAXWELL, TE HAU  18 SOPAC, NSW          48.83      48.72   784  
                 10.96        23.24 (12.28)
          36.03 (12.79)       48.72 (12.69)
 13 JAMES, JUSTIN    19 MACKAY, QLD         48.89      48.91   775  
                 11.34        23.52 (12.18)
          36.36 (12.84)       48.91 (12.55)
 14 DIXON, MITCHELL  22 SOPAC, NSW          48.66      49.08   767  
                 11.25        23.64 (12.39)
          36.41 (12.77)       49.08 (12.67)
 15 KERSWELL, LUKE   21 SOUTHSIDE           48.80      49.09   767  
                 11.35        23.81 (12.46)
          36.59 (12.78)       49.09 (12.50)
 16 STURGEON, JAMIE  20 NUDGEE BROTHERS     49.16      49.34   755  
                 11.48        23.90 (12.42)
          36.79 (12.89)       49.34 (12.55)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 CARTY, JOSEPH    21 SOPAC, NSW          48.69                   
 17 MAHONEY, TRAVIS  22 NUNAWADING          49.13                   
 19 HOEY, PATRICK    20 ARENA, WA           49.25                   
 20 ASBURY, SHANE    22 NUNAWADING          49.26                   
 21 SIMPSON, (V), C  26 NEW ZEALAND         49.38                   
 22 NELSON, ISAIAH   20 PELICAN WATERS      49.60                   
 23 ROSE, HAMISH     21 PERTH CITY          49.65                   
 24 ROMEO, NATHANIE  19 TRINITY GRAMMAR     49.78                   
 25 WRIGHT, CHRISTO  24 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    49.82                   
 26 PRESS, ALEX      17 TSS AQUATICS        50.00                   
 27 ROUGHLEY, NATHA  19 CHERRYBROOK CARL    50.02                   
 28 LINDSAY, BEN     19 WEST COAST, WA      50.09                   
 29 SMITH, ANDREW    23 LANE COVE, NSW      50.19                   
 30 LONG, ELLIOT     18 WILLOUGHBY, NSW     50.22                   
 31 LIIMATAINEN, AT  19 CHERRYBROOK CARL    50.23                   
 32 WELLS, LACHLAN   16 MELBOURNE VIC       50.30                   
 33 KILLEY, JARROD   21 HUNTER, NSW         50.32                   
 33 CHARLTON, ZAC    21 MELBOURNE VIC       50.32                   
 35 JOHNS, KAYNE     21 IVANHOE NEONS       50.33                   
 36 MEGGITT, THOMAS  20 BARKER AQUATIC      50.38                   
 37 GOLDTHORPE, JAR  22 BAYSIDE, NSW        50.39                   
 38 SKEA, (V), TYRO  24 RSA                 50.41                   
 39 REID, LACHLAN    18 BAYSIDE, NSW        50.42                   
 40 STAPLES, LACHLA  22 RACKLEY SWIM        50.53                   
 41 BENSON, PAUL     23 MELBOURNE VIC       50.61                   
 42 FERRIER, NICHOL  22 MELBOURNE VIC       50.67                   
 43 LAWSON, MATSON   20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC    50.82                   
 43 HERZOG, LUKE     20 THE HILLS           50.82                   
 45 CUNNEEN, LIAM    17 ATLANTIS, NSW       50.99                   
 46 HODGETTS, JAKE   16 BANKSTOWN SPORTS    51.03                   
 47 GEORGIOU, TIMOT  23 LIVERPOOL, NSW      51.10                   
 48 STEENKAMP, RYAN  19 WEST COAST, WA      51.19                   
 49 IFKA, JAMIE      19 MELBOURNE VIC       51.29                   
 49 CRABB, CAMERON   17 SURREY PARK, VIC    51.29                   
 51 BILTON-PHILP, D  17 SOUTHSIDE           51.39                   
 52 HANSFORD, JACOB  16 ATLANTIS, NSW       51.40                   
 53 HARMSEN, WILL    17 HC SWIM CLUB        51.57                   
 54 COLLINS, HAYDEN  20 RACKLEY SWIM        51.73                   
 55 ROBERTSON, NICK  17 CARLILE, NSW        51.96                   
 56 LEWIS, HAYDEN    17 LEFEVRE PORTSIDE    52.30                   
 57 HINDS-SYDENHAM,  15 SOPAC, NSW          53.50                   

    
    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               15/09/2012 - 20:09PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 46  Women 50 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: ! 23.25  13/04/2008Marleen Veldhuis, Netherlands
 Commonwealth: # 23.44  18/12/2009Francesa Halsall, Great Britain
   Australian: ^ 23.74  14/11/2009Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
   All Comers: '' 23.77  2/09/2007 Lisbeth Lenton, Commercial
 Title Holder: . 24.22  2/07/2011 Yolane Kukla, StPeters Western
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 HALICEK, OLIVIA  24 UNIVERSITY NSW      24.62      24.61   843  
                 11.91        24.61 (12.70)
  2 ELMSLIE, BRITTA  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS     25.41      24.69   835  
                 12.07        24.69 (12.62)
  3 PURCELL, ALEXAN  17 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    25.47      24.72   832  
                 12.12        24.72 (12.60)
  4 GUEHRER, MARIEK  26 MELBOURNE VIC       25.11      24.78   825  
                 11.90        24.78 (12.88)
  5 BAINBRIDGE, ANG  22 HUNTER, NSW         25.33      24.92   812  
                 12.08        24.92 (12.84)
  6 FOSTER, SALLY    27 CENTRAL AQUATIC,    25.11      25.09   795  
                 12.22        25.09 (12.87)
  7 MORRISON, JESSI  20 MELBOURNE VIC       25.36      25.17   788  
                 12.35        25.17 (12.82)
  8 MARSON, SARA     23 TWIN TOWNS          25.59      25.25   780  
                 12.30        25.25 (12.95)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 BARRATT, HOLLY   24 SWAN HILLS          24.84      25.32   774  
                 12.42        25.32 (12.90)
 10 ASTORINO, CELES  17 MELBOURNE VIC       25.49      25.32   774  
                 12.29        25.32 (13.03)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 RAWLINGS, MIKAE  18 ALL SAINTS, QLD     25.64      25.41   766  
                 12.28        25.41 (13.13)
 12 STUBBINS, KELLY  28 WATERLIONS          25.47      25.48   759  
                 12.42        25.48 (13.06)
 13 CATER, SKYE      19 CRANBROOK           25.95      25.80   731  
                 12.63        25.80 (13.17)
 14 HART, ADELAIDE   17 ALL SAINTS, WA      25.96      25.83   729  
                 12.68        25.83 (13.15)
 15 GRAY, EMMA       22 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     25.82      26.15   702  
                 12.68        26.15 (13.47)
 16 FORBES, LIBBY    19 NUNAWADING          26.00      26.19   699  
                 12.83        26.19 (13.36)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 SCHLICHT, JEMMA  15 SURREY PARK, VIC    25.71                   
 14 NICOL, EMILY     18 NORTH-WEST          25.82                   
 19 BURGER, MARNI    19 SURREY PARK, VIC    26.04                   
 20 GOSWELL, CLAUDI  17 BARKER AQUATIC      26.06                   
 21 DUNCAN, EMMA     18 NORWOOD, SA         26.16                   
 22 TROUP, MICHELLE  19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     26.23                   
 23 SODEN, LUCY      15 MLC AQUATIC, VIC    26.30                   
 24 MITCHELL, LOUIS  19 FIRBANK AQUASTAR    26.33                   
 25 CLYDSDALE, DART  19 NUDGEE BROTHERS     26.37                   
 26 GOULD, AMELIA    17 SOPAC, NSW          26.40                   
 27 HUDSON, KATE     16 UNATTACHED, QLD     26.52                   
 28 MCEVOY, BRITTAN  16 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    26.57                   
 28 OKULICZ, DANAE   17 ARENA, WA           26.57                   
 30 TURNBULL, GABRI  16 SLC AQUADOT, NSW    26.64                   
 31 FOSTER, REBECCA  21 HOBART AQUATIC      26.73                   
 32 RAE, MONIQUE     14 CRANBROOK           26.75                   
 33 ARNDT, SUMMALEA  17 NEPEAN AQUATIC      26.87                   
 33 TONNER, JORDANA  14 SOUTH SHORE, WA     26.87                   
 35 RETTIE, LAUREN   15 RIVER CITY RAPID    26.88                   
 36 COSSILL, ELLA    13 UWA UNISWIM         26.93                   
 37 SPURR, BELINDA   20 SWAN HILLS          26.97                   
 38 CRAGG, MELISSA   19 PBA PIRANHAS, SA    27.05                   
 39 TUOHEY, HANNAH   29 SURREY PARK, VIC    27.09                   
 40 MOORE, JESSICA   16 WCAC                27.17                   
 41 CLARNETTE, GEOR  17 NORWOOD, SA         27.25                   
 42 JOHNSTON, CAROL  17 MLC AQUATIC, VIC    27.26                   
 43 WALL, CANDICE    15 ARENA, WA           27.27                   
 44 SZOKOLAI, SAMAN  19 PERTH CITY          27.36                   
 45 WHAN, STEPHANIE  13 MLC AQUATIC, VIC    27.40                   
 46 PASCHKE, SCARLE  15 NORWOOD, SA         27.88                   
 47 ETHERINGTON, CL  19 WCAC                28.25                   

    
    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               15/09/2012 - 20:09PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 31  Men 50 SC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: ! 21.80  14/11/2009Steffen Diebler, Germany
 Commonwealth: # 21.87  14/11/2009Roland Schoeman, RSA
   Australian: ^ 22.28  11/08/2009Matt Jaukovic, Sydney Uni
   All Comers: '' 22.28  11/08/2009Matt Jaukovic, Sydney Uni
 Title Holder: . 23.10  2/07/2011 Geoff Huegill, SOPAC
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 CARTY, JOSEPH    21 SOPAC, NSW          23.60      23.44   804  
                 10.75        23.44 (12.69)
  2 LINDSAY, BEN     19 WEST COAST, WA      23.77      23.56   792  
                 10.65        23.56 (12.91)
  3 WRIGHT, CHRISTO  24 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    23.64      23.64   784  
                 10.90        23.64 (12.74)
  4 BUTCHER, PHIL    21 UNATTACHED, VIC     23.76      23.69   779  
                 10.92        23.69 (12.77)
  5 PATTERSON, MITC  25 CRANBROOK           23.99      23.73   775  
                 11.03        23.73 (12.70)
  5 ROMEO, NATHANIE  19 TRINITY GRAMMAR     23.86      23.73   775  
                 10.94        23.73 (12.79)
  7 MCCONNELL, SAM   22 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     23.82      23.75   773  
                 10.99        23.75 (12.76)
  8 STEENKAMP, RYAN  19 WEST COAST, WA      23.91      23.76   772  
                 10.83        23.76 (12.93)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 HALLIDAY, TIM    23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     24.00                   
                 11.15        24.00 (12.85)
 10 SMITH, ANDREW    23 LANE COVE, NSW      24.06                   
                 11.19        24.06 (12.87)
 11 BENSON, PAUL     23 MELBOURNE VIC       24.11                   
                 11.25        24.11 (12.86)
 12 IRVINE, GRANT    21 ST PETERS WESTER    24.12                   
                 11.23        24.12 (12.89)
 13 MORGAN, DAVID    18 TSS AQUATICS        24.18                   
                 11.25        24.18 (12.93)
 13 STAPLES, LACHLA  22 RACKLEY SWIM        24.18                   
                 11.37        24.18 (12.81)
 15 IFKA, JAMIE      19 MELBOURNE VIC       24.39                   
                 11.35        24.39 (13.04)
 16 WONG, CAMERON    20 NORWOOD, SA         24.50                   
                 11.45        24.50 (13.05)
    
    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               15/09/2012 - 20:09PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 44  Women 100 SC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: ! 55.05  12/12/2009Diane Bui Duyet, France
 Commonwealth: # 55.43  19/12/2010Felicity Galvez, Australia
   Australian: ^ 55.43  19/12/2010Felicity Galvez, SOPAC
   All Comers: '' 55.68  12/08/2009Jessicah Schipper, Commercial
 Title Holder: . 57.44  2/07/2011 Yolane Kukla, StPeters Western
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 THROSSELL, BRIA  16 PERTH CITY          59.35      58.61   828  
                 12.63        27.68 (15.05)
          42.88 (15.20)       58.61 (15.73)
  2 ELMSLIE, BRITTA  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:00.39      58.87   817  
                 12.40        27.10 (14.70)
          42.55 (15.45)       58.87 (16.32)
  3 MEE, NICOLE      20 CRANBROOK         1:00.02      59.12   807  
                 12.56        27.55 (14.99)
          42.98 (15.43)       59.12 (16.14)
  4 SMITH, AMY       22 ST PETERS WESTER    59.81      59.22   803  
                 12.81        27.94 (15.13)
          43.29 (15.35)       59.22 (15.93)
  5 SCHLICHT, JEMMA  15 SURREY PARK, VIC    59.71      59.29   800  
                 12.53        27.26 (14.73)
          42.93 (15.67)       59.29 (16.36)
  6 LICCIARDI, CHRI  16 MELBOURNE VIC       59.71      59.52   791  
                 12.60        27.82 (15.22)
          43.49 (15.67)       59.52 (16.03)
  7 GROVES, MADELIN  17 ST PETERS WESTER    59.94      59.80   780  
                 12.85        27.90 (15.05)
          43.67 (15.77)       59.80 (16.13)
  8 GIANOTTI, MEGAN  16 WATERWORX, QLD    1:00.12      59.82   779  
                 12.77        27.76 (14.99)
          43.42 (15.66)       59.82 (16.40)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 MITCHELL, LOUIS  19 FIRBANK AQUASTAR  1:00.90      59.89   776  
                 12.73        27.81 (15.08)
          43.64 (15.83)       59.89 (16.25)
 10 NICOL, EMILY     18 NORTH-WEST        1:00.96    1:00.26   762  
                 12.75        27.67 (14.92)
          43.53 (15.86)     1:00.26 (16.73)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 LEVINGS, AMY     20 UNATTACHED, QLD   1:00.68    1:00.31   760  
                 12.86        28.14 (15.28)
          43.75 (15.61)     1:00.31 (16.56)
 12 PUHLMANN, VANES  16 CHANDLER, QLD     1:01.39    1:00.39   757  
                 12.87        28.06 (15.19)
          44.08 (16.02)     1:00.39 (16.31)
 13 LASSMAN, LUCIA   14 CHANDLER, QLD     1:00.95    1:00.66   747  
                 12.68        27.61 (14.93)
          43.64 (16.03)     1:00.66 (17.02)
 14 GRAY, EMMA       22 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   1:01.04    1:00.77   743  
                 13.19        28.71 (15.52)
          44.55 (15.84)     1:00.77 (16.22)
 15 BAILEY, MEG      15 HUNTER, NSW       1:01.36    1:01.29   724  
                 13.26        28.77 (15.51)
          44.96 (16.19)     1:01.29 (16.33)
 16 BURGER, MARNI    19 SURREY PARK, VIC  1:01.42    1:01.37   721  
                 13.18        28.55 (15.37)
          44.92 (16.37)     1:01.37 (16.45)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 WASHER, EMILY    16 CARLILE, NSW      1:01.72                   
 18 TUOHEY, HANNAH   29 SURREY PARK, VIC  1:01.80                   
 19 WHITE, JORDAN    19 CRANBROOK         1:01.84                   
 20 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  17 CHANDLER, QLD     1:01.91                   
 20 ROSENQUIST, EBB  23 MELBOURNE VIC     1:01.91                   
 22 DUNCAN, EMMA     18 NORWOOD, SA       1:02.17                   
 23 ARMSTRONG, SAM   21 COMMERCIAL, QLD   1:02.35                   
 24 BIRD, LEAH       18 HUNTER, NSW       1:02.67                   
 25 CALDWELL, ALICI  17 CARLILE, NSW      1:02.74                   
 26 TAYLOR, SOPHIE   15 RYDE-CARLILE      1:02.76                   
 27 BOWLES, ALANNA   14 ROCKY CITY        1:02.77                   
 28 WHAN, STEPHANIE  13 MLC AQUATIC, VIC  1:02.99                   
 29 MILLS, JASMINE   16 ST PETERS WESTER  1:03.00                   
 30 OKULICZ, DANAE   17 ARENA, WA         1:03.18                   
 31 BANKS, KARLEIGH  15 ROCKY CITY        1:03.19                   
 32 TONNER, JORDANA  14 SOUTH SHORE, WA   1:03.48                   
 32 O''CONNELL, KACE  19 ARENA, WA         1:03.48                   
 34 GOOD, ALEXANDRA  14 SURREY PARK, VIC  1:03.50                   
 35 NEWTON-SMITH, J  17 WATERWORX, QLD    1:03.61                   
 36 MCLEISH, LORELL  24 MELBOURNE VIC     1:03.75                   
 37 MURRAY, DARIAN   14 WESTERN SPRINT    1:03.86                   
 38 OAKLEY, JULIA    21 MELBOURNE VIC     1:04.13                   
 39 SHEPHERD, CAITL  16 WCAC              1:04.21                   
 40 DOIG, KATYA      19 MELBOURNE VIC     1:04.31                   
 41 OLESCH-BYRNE, A  16 NUNAWADING        1:04.45                   
 42 CLARKE, EMMA     14 SLC AQUADOT, NSW  1:04.58                   
 43 NUNAN, BRITTANY  20 MELBOURNE VIC     1:04.77                   
 44 SMART, JOANNA    16 HOBART AQUATIC    1:04.91                   
 45 CLARNETTE, GEOR  17 NORWOOD, SA       1:05.13                   
 46 JESSUP, CHLOE    16 MLC AQUATIC, VIC  1:05.44                   
 47 COOK, TAMSIN     13 PERTH CITY        1:05.75                   
 48 HAINES, COURTNE  15 KINCUMBER, NSW    1:06.00                   
 49 WALL, CANDICE    15 ARENA, WA         1:06.55                   
 50 EMMETT, MAGGIE   15 ARENA, WA         1:06.56                   

    
    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               15/09/2012 - 20:09PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 45  Men 100 SC Metre IM
==================================================================
        World: ! 50.76  13/12/2009Peter Mankov, Slovenia
 Commonwealth: # 51.05  14/11/2009Gerhard Zandberg, RSA
   Australian: ^ 51.93  3/07/2011 Kenneth To, Trinity Grammar
   All Comers: '' 51.81  19/11/2005Ryk Neethling, RSA
 Title Holder: . 51.93  3/07/2011 Kenneth To, Trinity Grammar
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 TO, KENNETH      20 TRINITY GRAMMAR     53.24      52.32   913  
                 10.68        23.84 (13.16)
          39.36 (15.52)       52.32 (12.96)
  2 D''ORSOGNA, TOMM  21 WEST COAST, WA      54.07      53.67   845  
                 11.06        24.38 (13.32)
          40.34 (15.96)       53.67 (13.33)
  3 BEINKE, SAM      27 LEFEVRE PORTSIDE    55.32      54.53   806  
                 11.30        24.67 (13.37)
          40.84 (16.17)       54.53 (13.69)
  4 JAMES, JUSTIN    19 MACKAY, QLD         54.93      54.67   800  
                 11.33        25.30 (13.97)
          41.28 (15.98)       54.67 (13.39)
  5 HALLIDAY, TIM    23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     55.47      55.46   766  
                 11.27        25.14 (13.87)
          41.51 (16.37)       55.46 (13.95)
  6 BLACKBORROW, DA  28 MELBOURNE VIC       55.92      55.70   756  
                 11.49        24.61 (13.12)
          42.02 (17.41)       55.70 (13.68)
  7 SUCIPTO, TOMMY   17 LEISUREPARK         56.08      55.78   753  
                 11.31        25.42 (14.11)
          41.65 (16.23)       55.78 (14.13)
  8 WONG, CAMERON    20 NORWOOD, SA         55.65      55.90   748  
                 11.39        25.73 (14.34)
          42.10 (16.37)       55.90 (13.80)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 GROENEWALD, NIC  15 NUNAWADING          56.21      55.98   745  
                 11.82        25.49 (13.67)
          42.14 (16.65)       55.98 (13.84)
 10 KENNEDY, ANDREW  19 NUDGEE BROTHERS     56.10      56.05   742  
                 11.73        25.18 (13.45)
          42.10 (16.92)       56.05 (13.95)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 LEWIS, BRADLEY   22 LIVERPOOL, NSW      55.97      56.07   741  
                 11.83        25.43 (13.60)
          42.15 (16.72)       56.07 (13.92)
 12 BREMER, LENNARD  18 WEST COAST, WA      56.26      56.10   740  
                 11.62        25.84 (14.22)
          42.01 (16.17)       56.10 (14.09)
 13 MORGAN, DAVID    18 TSS AQUATICS        56.33      56.18   737  
                 11.23        25.31 (14.08)
          42.63 (17.32)       56.18 (13.55)
 14 FINDEISEN, NICH  22 FIRBANK AQUASTAR    56.39      56.20   736  
                 12.02        26.01 (13.99)
          42.69 (16.68)       56.20 (13.51)
 15 CASEY, KIERAN    22 RYDE-CARLILE        56.36      56.29   733  
                 11.72        25.66 (13.94)
          42.12 (16.46)       56.29 (14.17)
 16 BUTCHER, PHIL    21 UNATTACHED, VIC     56.39      56.74   715  
                 11.20        25.48 (14.28)
          42.80 (17.32)       56.74 (13.94)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 SORRISO, (V), G  19 ITALY               56.62                   
 18 PARKES, STEPHEN  24 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     56.81                   
 19 STEENKAMP, RYAN  19 WEST COAST, WA      56.92                   
 20 CONDOS, MATTHEW  20 SLC AQUADOT, NSW    56.98                   
 21 GOUSKOV, TIM     17 UNATTACHED, VIC     56.99                   
 22 COTTAM, TIM      18 BARKER AQUATIC      57.05                   
 23 EVANS, ROBERT    18 PEEL AQUATIC, WA    57.30                   
 24 GILBERT, MICHAE  20 BARKER AQUATIC      57.48                   
 25 MAK, RAYMOND     20 CA TRITONS, VIC     57.56                   
 26 CLAY, RYAN       19 LIVERPOOL, NSW      57.60                   
 27 ELLIOTT, TOMAS   17 TRINITY GRAMMAR     57.92                   
 28 MATTHEWS, (V),   18 SINGAPORE           57.93                   
 29 MCLEISH, LACHLA  17 SURREY PARK, VIC    58.23                   
 30 IFKA, JAMIE      19 MELBOURNE VIC       58.53                   
 31 WHITE, MATTHEW   23 ROCKY CITY          58.54                   
 32 GILLILAND, JARE  17 NUDGEE BROTHERS     58.56                   
 33 KAYSER, RYAN     21 ALL SAINTS, WA      58.82                   
 34 WOOLLEY, JUSTIN  19 MELBOURNE VIC       58.85                   
 35 KINGSBURY, SHAN  20 LIVERPOOL, NSW      58.98                   
 36 BIBBY, LUKE      17 CARLILE, NSW        59.21                   
 37 HARRIS, TIM      18 CARLILE, NSW        59.30                   
 38 O''CONNOR, NICHO  21 MELBOURNE VIC       59.34                   
 39 NICOLL, CRAIG    21 SOUTH COAST         59.42                   
 40 LEONARD, RYAN    15 HUNTER, NSW         59.54                   
 41 COLLINS, JACK    16 MLC AQUATIC, VIC    59.62                   
 42 CLARKE, THOMAS   19 SOUTH ESK           59.66                   
 43 KELLY, JACK      17 MELBOURNE VIC       59.94                   
 43 LOURENS, ERNEST  19 PBA PIRANHAS, SA    59.94                   
 45 HEDGES, BRODIE   17 UNATTACHED, WA    1:00.02                   
 46 GRAY, JOSHUA     20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  1:00.49                   
 47 DAVENPORT-WRIGH  15 MELBOURNE VIC     1:00.71                   
 48 CROSSWELL, PAUL  19 HOBART AQUATIC    1:00.98                   
 49 VERHAGE, BRAGA   14 WEST COAST, WA    1:01.31                   
 -- KWONG, (V), KA   16 HONG KONG             DQ                    

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               15/09/2012 - 20:38PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 47  Women 200 SC Metre IM
==================================================================
        World: ! 2:04.60  18/12/2009Julia Smit, USA
 Commonwealth: # 2:06.70  6/08/2009 Hannah Miley, Great Britain
   Australian: ^ 2:07.64  17/07/2010Emily Seebohm, Brothers
   All Comers: '' 2:07.64  17/07/2010Emily Seebohm, Brothers
 Title Holder: . 2:08.24  3/07/2011 Ellen Fullerton, Chandler
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 NGAWATI, KOTUKU  18 MELBOURNE VIC     2:14.88    2:10.17   877  
    r:+0.75  13.11        28.61 (15.50)
          45.46 (16.85)     1:01.25 (15.79)
        1:20.01 (18.76)     1:39.05 (19.04)
        1:55.19 (16.14)     2:10.17 (14.98)
  2 EVANS, BLAIR     21 PERTH CITY        2:13.13    2:10.46   871  
    r:+0.71  13.25        29.02 (15.77)
          46.00 (16.98)     1:01.86 (15.86)
        1:20.80 (18.94)     1:40.37 (19.57)
        1:56.07 (15.70)     2:10.46 (14.39)
  3 FULLERTON, ELLE  19 CHANDLER, QLD     2:13.42    2:10.62   868  
    r:+0.72  13.28        28.88 (15.60)
          45.97 (17.09)     1:01.84 (15.87)
        1:20.75 (18.91)     1:40.14 (19.39)
        1:56.09 (15.95)     2:10.62 (14.53)
  4 SCOTT, AISLING   19 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:12.27    2:12.65   828  
    r:+0.71  13.24        29.14 (15.90)
          46.15 (17.01)     1:02.50 (16.35)
        1:20.90 (18.40)     1:40.09 (19.19)
        1:56.82 (16.73)     2:12.65 (15.83)
  5 BRETTLE, HOLLY   18 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  2:15.36    2:13.65   810  
    r:+0.80  13.62        29.59 (15.97)
          46.84 (17.25)     1:02.92 (16.08)
        1:22.53 (19.61)     1:41.82 (19.29)
        1:58.65 (16.83)     2:13.65 (15.00)
  6 WILKINS, SAMANT  18 WATERLIONS        2:14.22    2:13.67   809  
    r:+0.70  13.31        29.57 (16.26)
          46.38 (16.81)     1:02.82 (16.44)
        1:22.45 (19.63)     1:42.11 (19.66)
        1:58.59 (16.48)     2:13.67 (15.08)
  7 GILMOUR, TIANNI  16 PELICAN WATERS    2:14.72    2:14.22   800  
    r:+0.75  13.29        28.99 (15.70)
          45.96 (16.97)     1:02.51 (16.55)
        1:21.82 (19.31)     1:41.38 (19.56)
        1:58.35 (16.97)     2:14.22 (15.87)
  8 BAKER, HAYLEY    17 MELBOURNE VIC     2:15.25    2:17.07   751  
    r:+0.69  13.44        29.61 (16.17)
          46.93 (17.32)     1:03.21 (16.28)
        1:23.44 (20.23)     1:44.21 (20.77)
        2:01.26 (17.05)     2:17.07 (15.81)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 PENGELLY, (V),   21 RSA               2:12.83    2:12.75   826  
    r:+0.70  13.48        29.60 (16.12)
          47.09 (17.49)     1:03.53 (16.44)
        1:22.27 (18.74)     1:41.79 (19.52)
        1:58.04 (16.25)     2:12.75 (14.71)
 10 THORN, EMILY     19 NORWOOD, SA       2:15.45    2:14.25   799  
    r:+0.65  13.42        29.26 (15.84)
          46.79 (17.53)     1:03.52 (16.73)
        1:22.68 (19.16)     1:42.67 (19.99)
        1:59.01 (16.34)     2:14.25 (15.24)
 11 STAPLES, JACKIE  23 NORWOOD, SA       2:15.67    2:14.32   798  
    r:+0.72  13.46        29.40 (15.94)
          46.53 (17.13)     1:02.90 (16.37)
        1:22.79 (19.89)     1:42.89 (20.10)
        1:59.14 (16.25)     2:14.32 (15.18)
 12 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  17 CHANDLER, QLD     2:16.28    2:14.58   793  
    r:+0.75  13.02        28.57 (15.55)
          45.93 (17.36)     1:02.30 (16.37)
        1:23.04 (20.74)     1:43.81 (20.77)
        1:59.92 (16.11)     2:14.58 (14.66)
 13 BAILEY, MEG      15 HUNTER, NSW       2:16.88    2:16.65   758  
    r:+0.75  13.78        29.73 (15.95)
          47.30 (17.57)     1:04.43 (17.13)
        1:24.26 (19.83)     1:44.62 (20.36)
        2:01.42 (16.80)     2:16.65 (15.23)
 14 CLYDSDALE, DART  19 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:17.86    2:17.94   737  
    r:+0.71  13.80        30.13 (16.33)
          47.92 (17.79)     1:04.67 (16.75)
        1:25.70 (21.03)     1:46.61 (20.91)
        2:03.00 (16.39)     2:17.94 (14.94)
 15 HAM, ELIZA       16 NUNAWADING        2:17.29    2:18.40   729  
    r:+0.68  13.64        29.97 (16.33)
          47.53 (17.56)     1:04.41 (16.88)
        1:25.23 (20.82)     1:46.18 (20.95)
        2:03.09 (16.91)     2:18.40 (15.31)
 16 DE VRIES, SIGRI  20 WCAC              2:17.82    2:20.81   692  
    r:+0.70  13.56        29.91 (16.35)
          47.89 (17.98)     1:05.10 (17.21)
        1:25.68 (20.58)     1:46.50 (20.82)
        2:04.29 (17.79)     2:20.81 (16.52)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 QUINN, JESSIE    19 CARLILE, NSW      2:19.66                   
             13.81        30.06 (16.25)
          47.96 (17.90)     1:04.94 (16.98)
        1:25.57 (20.63)     1:46.48 (20.91)
        2:04.07 (17.59)     2:19.66 (15.59)
 18 MATTHEY-JAQUET,  24 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   2:20.15                   
             13.89        30.03 (16.14)
          48.27 (18.24)     1:06.14 (17.87)
        1:26.95 (20.81)     1:47.81 (20.86)
        2:04.37 (16.56)     2:20.15 (15.78)
 19 BOWLES, ALANNA   14 ROCKY CITY        2:20.23                   
             14.29        30.61 (16.32)
          49.58 (18.97)     1:07.96 (18.38)
        1:28.39 (20.43)     1:48.74 (20.35)
        2:05.12 (16.38)     2:20.23 (15.11)
 20 BOND, ELLA       14 MARION, SA        2:20.25                   
             14.21        30.83 (16.62)
          49.10 (18.27)     1:07.15 (18.05)
        1:27.39 (20.24)     1:48.11 (20.72)
        2:04.82 (16.71)     2:20.25 (15.43)
 21 SANSBY, MONTANA  19 WATERWORX, QLD    2:20.36                   
             13.69        29.77 (16.08)
          48.01 (18.24)     1:05.72 (17.71)
        1:26.36 (20.64)     1:46.88 (20.52)
        2:04.48 (17.60)     2:20.36 (15.88)
 21 GOOD, ALEXANDRA  14 SURREY PARK, VIC  2:20.36                   
             13.77        29.78 (16.01)
          47.47 (17.69)     1:04.74 (17.27)
        1:25.65 (20.91)     1:47.49 (21.84)
        2:04.68 (17.19)     2:20.36 (15.68)
 23 DIMOU, KATE      18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:20.38                   
             13.67        30.16 (16.49)
          49.18 (19.02)     1:07.08 (17.90)
        1:27.06 (19.98)     1:46.97 (19.91)
        2:04.24 (17.27)     2:20.38 (16.14)
 24 NEWTON-SMITH, J  17 WATERWORX, QLD    2:20.54                   
             13.90        29.89 (15.99)
          47.83 (17.94)     1:05.55 (17.72)
        1:26.23 (20.68)     1:46.89 (20.66)
        2:04.56 (17.67)     2:20.54 (15.98)
 25 SAXTON, JEMMA    16 ALL SAINTS, WA    2:20.87                   
             14.12        30.47 (16.35)
          49.05 (18.58)     1:06.81 (17.76)
        1:27.24 (20.43)     1:47.02 (19.78)
        2:04.83 (17.81)     2:20.87 (16.04)
 25 LINDSAY, HADLEY  13 WEST COAST, WA    2:20.87                   
             13.88        30.64 (16.76)
          48.61 (17.97)     1:06.08 (17.47)
        1:26.62 (20.54)     1:47.37 (20.75)
        2:04.73 (17.36)     2:20.87 (16.14)
 27 ZUKIC, EMILY     16 MELBOURNE VIC     2:21.08                   
             14.13        30.82 (16.69)
          49.49 (18.67)     1:07.50 (18.01)
        1:27.64 (20.14)     1:47.90 (20.26)
        2:05.11 (17.21)     2:21.08 (15.97)
 28 ONG, MING-FEN    17 CARLILE, NSW      2:21.18                   
             14.20        30.67 (16.47)
          49.22 (18.55)     1:06.64 (17.42)
        1:27.23 (20.59)     1:48.24 (21.01)
        2:05.50 (17.26)     2:21.18 (15.68)
 29 FAHOUR, YASMIN   15 MLC AQUATIC, VIC  2:21.59                   
             13.68        29.95 (16.27)
          47.88 (17.93)     1:05.47 (17.59)
        1:26.70 (21.23)     1:48.22 (21.52)
        2:05.57 (17.35)     2:21.59 (16.02)
 30 WASHER, EMILY    16 CARLILE, NSW      2:21.83                   
             13.74        29.50 (15.76)
          48.41 (18.91)     1:06.58 (18.17)
        1:27.72 (21.14)     1:48.76 (21.04)
        2:06.23 (17.47)     2:21.83 (15.60)
 31 PANNEKOEK, KIRS  18 KALAMUNDA, WA     2:22.05                   
             13.77        30.40 (16.63)
          47.87 (17.47)     1:04.51 (16.64)
        1:26.12 (21.61)     1:48.30 (22.18)
        2:05.91 (17.61)     2:22.05 (16.14)
 32 JORLUND, (V), H  20 SWEDEN            2:22.62                   
             14.38        31.20 (16.82)
          49.82 (18.62)     1:07.35 (17.53)
        1:27.92 (20.57)     1:49.15 (21.23)
        2:06.46 (17.31)     2:22.62 (16.16)
 33 MURRAY, ANNA     16 SOUTH SHORE, WA   2:23.33                   
             14.32        32.21 (17.89)
          51.03 (18.82)     1:09.41 (18.38)
        1:29.65 (20.24)     1:50.46 (20.81)
        2:07.52 (17.06)     2:23.33 (15.81)
 34 MATTINGLY, JACI  15 CRANBROOK         2:23.36                   
             13.81        30.76 (16.95)
          48.67 (17.91)     1:05.86 (17.19)
        1:27.75 (21.89)     1:49.72 (21.97)
        2:07.17 (17.45)     2:23.36 (16.19)
 35 STRAUCH, JENNA   15 MELBOURNE VIC     2:23.51                   
             14.49        32.32 (17.83)
          51.05 (18.73)     1:09.45 (18.40)
        1:29.22 (19.77)     1:49.28 (20.06)
        2:07.06 (17.78)     2:23.51 (16.45)
 36 TROUP, MICHELLE  19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   2:24.41                   
             13.87        31.50 (17.63)
          50.69 (19.19)     1:09.16 (18.47)
        1:30.52 (21.36)     1:51.86 (21.34)
        2:08.86 (17.00)     2:24.41 (15.55)
 37 ROBINSON, IZZY   19 MELBOURNE VIC     2:25.12                   
             13.81        30.23 (16.42)
          47.78 (17.55)     1:05.09 (17.31)
        1:26.80 (21.71)     1:49.31 (22.51)
        2:07.85 (18.54)     2:25.12 (17.27)
 38 DELLIOS, KRISTY  20 MELBOURNE VIC     2:25.76                   
             13.78        30.25 (16.47)
          48.19 (17.94)     1:05.73 (17.54)
        1:28.06 (22.33)     1:51.04 (22.98)
        2:08.87 (17.83)     2:25.76 (16.89)

    
    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               15/09/2012 - 20:09PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 48  Men 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 25.25  14/11/2009Cameron van der Burgh, RSA
 Commonwealth: # 25.25  14/11/2009Cameron van der Burgh, RSA
   Australian: ^ 26.54  12/11/2011Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
   All Comers: '' 26.60  12/08/2009Christian Sprenger, Commercial
 Title Holder: . 27.07  1/07/2011 Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 SPRENGER, CHRIS  26 INDOOROOPILLY       28.51      27.27   793  
                 12.38        27.27 (14.89)
  2 PREGELJ, NIKOLA  20 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    28.01      27.49   774  
                 12.73        27.49 (14.76)
  3 IRELAND, MAX     24 CANBERRA, NSW       27.87      27.89   742  
                 12.61        27.89 (15.28)
  4 PALMER, JOSHUA   21 LEFEVRE PORTSIDE    28.34      27.95   737  
                 12.87        27.95 (15.08)
  5 MEYER, JEREMY    21 TRARALGON, VIC      28.50      28.06   728  
                 12.91        28.06 (15.15)
  6 EVANS, ROBERT    18 PEEL AQUATIC, WA    28.44      28.18   719  
                 12.85        28.18 (15.33)
  7 COTTAM, TIM      18 BARKER AQUATIC      28.39      28.20   717  
                 13.04        28.20 (15.16)
  8 STACEY, JAMES    24 LANE COVE, NSW      28.46      28.29   711  
                 13.12        28.29 (15.17)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 SCHAFER, NICHOL  20 RIVER CITY RAPID    28.33      28.37   705  
                 13.03        28.37 (15.34)
 10 BREMER, LENNARD  18 WEST COAST, WA      28.77      28.41   702  
                 13.12        28.41 (15.29)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 ABBOTT, SHAUN    22 UNIVERSITY NSW      28.64      28.46   698  
                 12.94        28.46 (15.52)
 12 INKLEY, SEAN     24 MACQUARIE UNI       28.63      28.52   693  
                 12.86        28.52 (15.66)
 13 WARREN, CHRIS    23 MACQUARIE UNI       28.59      28.75   677  
                 13.19        28.75 (15.56)
 14 LIEW, LUCAS      20 ST KEVINS, VIC      28.73      28.78   675  
                 13.16        28.78 (15.62)
 15 GEORGIOU, TIMOT  23 LIVERPOOL, NSW      28.63      28.81   673  
                 13.08        28.81 (15.73)
 16 ABBOTT, TRENT    20 UNIVERSITY NSW      29.00      29.15   649  
                 13.58        29.15 (15.57)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 SYKES, BUSTER    18 NUDGEE BROTHERS     29.01                   
 18 GRAY, SAM        22 FERNY HILLS, QLD    29.05                   
 18 WILMOTT, JAKE    18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    29.05                   
 20 WHITE, MATTHEW   23 ROCKY CITY          29.07                   
 21 SUCIPTO, TOMMY   17 LEISUREPARK         29.19                   
 22 CONDOS, MATTHEW  20 SLC AQUADOT, NSW    29.23                   
 23 FERRIER, NICHOL  22 MELBOURNE VIC       29.25                   
 24 FROST, ADAM      21 FORSTER AQUATIC,    29.41                   
 25 KAN, MATTHEW     19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     29.53                   
 26 HARRIS, TIM      18 CARLILE, NSW        29.60                   
 27 PICKLES, ALISTA  30 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     29.66                   
 28 TAY, BRYAN       21 WEST COAST, WA      29.69                   
 28 RAYFIELD, LIAM   16 ST PETERS WESTER    29.69                   
 30 MICALLEF, BREND  19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     29.70                   
 31 MAK, RAYMOND     20 CA TRITONS, VIC     29.93                   
 32 ETTER, JAMES     22 UNIVERSITY NSW      29.98                   
 33 NICOLL, CRAIG    21 SOUTH COAST         30.00                   
 34 CLAY, RYAN       19 LIVERPOOL, NSW      30.02                   
 34 COLLINS, JACK    16 MLC AQUATIC, VIC    30.02                   
 36 BAGGALEY, JAKE   16 TRINITY GRAMMAR     30.05                   
 37 EVANS, CHRISTOP  16 PEEL AQUATIC, WA    30.16                   
 38 WOOLLEY, JUSTIN  19 MELBOURNE VIC       30.17                   
 39 MANSFIELD, TIMO  19 MELBOURNE VIC       30.19                   
 39 SPERAC, TOMMY    20 BALLARAT GCO        30.19                   
 41 HOUSTON, THOMAS  19 SHEPPARTON          30.31                   
 42 LOURENS, ERNEST  19 PBA PIRANHAS, SA    30.32                   
 43 WELLS, LACHLAN   16 MELBOURNE VIC       30.33                   
 44 TRAIFOROS, JAME  15 TRINITY GRAMMAR     30.34                   
 45 MILLIGAN, ALEX   14 WEST COAST, WA      30.55                   
 46 VERHAGE, BRAGA   14 WEST COAST, WA      30.61                   
 46 BRACHT, SEBASTI  18 MARION, SA          30.61                   
 48 IRVINE, BRENDAN  19 UNIVERSITY NSW      30.69                   
 49 PAPPAS, MARTIN   20 SLC AQUADOT, NSW    30.71                   
 50 BUSIKO, JAYDON   19 LAUNCESTON          30.74                   
 50 CROSSWELL, PAUL  19 HOBART AQUATIC      30.74                   
 52 HEDGES, BRODIE   17 UNATTACHED, WA      31.22                   
 53 EVANS, JACK      15 SANDY BAY           31.42                   
 54 WRIGHT, LIAM     16 BUNBURY, WA         31.73                   
 55 SHEPHERD, CRAIG  27 HC SWIM CLUB        31.82                   
 56 PANOZZO, JAKE    17 MELBOURNE VIC       32.20                   
 57 O''REILLY, MITCH  25 SLC AQUADOT, NSW    32.33                   
 58 HERFORD-COLLINS  15 CA TRITONS, VIC     33.87                   

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               15/09/2012 - 20:19PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 49  Women 10 & Over 100 SC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: . 1:18.34  3/07/2011 Prue Watt, Nunawading
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 FOWLER, S14, AM  15 NEPEAN AQUATIC    1:23.50    1:23.05   430  
    r:+0.74  17.19        37.92 (20.73)
        1:00.21 (22.29)     1:23.05 (22.84)
  2 SCOTT, S9, MADE  19 LEISUREPARK       1:22.73    1:23.56   422  
    r:+0.78  17.50        39.06 (21.56)
        1:01.04 (21.98)     1:23.56 (22.52)
  3 HASELOFF, S14,   20 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE  1:35.96    1:35.06   286  
    r:+0.87  20.50        44.40 (23.90)
        1:09.36 (24.96)     1:35.06 (25.70)
  4 SAUNDERS, S6 B7  28 SUPERFINS         1:44.44    1:43.03   225  
    r:+1.07  22.00        47.72 (25.72)
        1:14.91 (27.19)     1:43.03 (28.12)
  5 HILT, S5 B4, SA  27 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   2:37.92    2:34.41    66  
    r:+0.94  34.64      1:12.76 (38.12)
        1:53.54 (40.78)     2:34.41 (40.87)

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               15/09/2012 - 20:19PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 50  Men 10 & Over 100 SC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: . 1:48.94  3/07/2011 Ahmed Kelly, Melb. Vicentre
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 PATTERSON, S3 B  23 CENTRAL CAIRNS    2:18.93    2:18.61    64  
             31.70      1:06.46 (34.76)
        1:42.59 (36.13)     2:18.61 (36.02)
  2 KELLY, S4 B3, A  20 MELBOURNE VIC     1:48.94    1:53.27   118  
    r:+0.79  25.64        53.53 (27.89)
        1:23.18 (29.65)     1:53.27 (30.09)
  3 AUNGLES, S8 B7,  17 UNATTACHED, SA    1:32.27    1:30.56.  231  
    r:+0.77  19.01        42.31 (23.30)
        1:06.67 (24.36)     1:30.56 (23.89)
  4 DONACHIE, S14,   29 CAMPBELLTOWN      1:13.59    1:15.71.  396  
    r:+0.86  16.05        35.53 (19.48)
          55.30 (19.77)     1:15.71 (20.41)
  5 DISKEN, S10 B9,  15 PLC AQUATIC, VIC  1:15.63    1:14.40.  417  
    r:+0.69  15.88        34.72 (18.84)
          54.49 (19.77)     1:14.40 (19.91)
  6 WARD, S10 B9, M  16 GT AQUATICS, NSW  1:19.35    1:19.62.  340  
    r:+0.80  16.96        37.02 (20.06)
          58.12 (21.10)     1:19.62 (21.50)

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               15/09/2012 - 20:39PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 51  Women 4x100 SC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        World: ! 3:28.22  19/12/2008Netherlands
                          H.Schreuder, I.Dekker, R.Kromowidjojo, M.Veldhuis
 Commonwealth: # 3:30.92  18/12/2010Australia
                          E. Mckeon, F. Galvez, K. Ngawati, M. Guehrer
   Australian: ^ 3:30.92  18/12/2010Australia
                          E. McKeon, F. Galvez, K. Ngawati, M. Guehrer
   All Comers: '' 3:31.66  2/09/2007 Australia
                          L. Lenton, M. Schlanger, S. Reese, A. Mills
   Aust. Club: > 3:36.74  28/09/2004Commercial
                          L. Tomlinson, L. Lenton, S. Tompson, M. Guehrer
 Title Holder: . 3:40.53  1/07/2011 Melbourne Vicentre
                          K. Ngawati, C. Astorino, H. Baker, M. Guehrer
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 MELBOURNE VIC  ''A''            3:40.50    3:43.66   806  
     1) NGAWATI, KOTUKU 18            2) r:+0.21 GUEHRER, MARIEKE 26  
     3) r:+0.18 BAKER, HAYLEY 17      4) r:+0.42 ASTORINO, CELESTE 17 
    r:+0.72  13.07        27.49 (27.49)
          42.36 (42.36)       56.98 (56.98)
        1:08.74 (11.76)     1:22.57 (25.59)
        1:36.75 (39.77)     1:51.21 (54.23)
        2:03.85 (12.64)     2:18.21 (27.00)
        2:33.03 (41.82)     2:47.65 (56.44)
        2:59.99 (12.34)     3:14.13 (26.48)
        3:28.91 (41.26)     3:43.66 (56.01)
  2 NUNAWADING  ''A''               3:49.95    3:45.98   782  
     1) PARSLOW, BELINDA 24           2) r:+0.31 BURLEIGH, SHANI 20   
     3) r:+1.96 KATSOULIS, SARAH 28   4) r:+0.24 GOH, RACHEL 26       
    r:+0.75  13.26        27.48 (27.48)
          42.23 (42.23)       56.45 (56.45)
        1:09.42 (12.97)     1:23.97 (27.52)
        1:39.05 (42.60)     1:54.28 (57.83)
        2:07.17 (12.89)     2:21.59 (27.31)
        2:36.36 (42.08)     2:50.64 (56.36)
        3:03.19 (12.55)     3:17.00 (26.36)
        3:31.36 (40.72)     3:45.98 (55.34)
  3 NUDGEE BROTHERS  ''A''          3:42.50    3:46.20   779  
     1) CLYDSDALE, DARTHEA 19         2) r:+0.27 SCOTT, AISLING 19    
     3) r:+0.38 ELMSLIE, BRITTANY 18  4) r:+0.47 DIMOU, KATE 18       
    r:+0.70  12.96        27.29 (27.29)
          42.17 (42.17)       56.92 (56.92)
        1:09.67 (12.75)     1:24.40 (27.48)
        1:39.36 (42.44)     1:54.20 (57.28)
        2:06.50 (12.30)     2:20.33 (26.13)
        2:34.37 (40.17)     2:48.27 (54.07)
        3:01.32 (13.05)     3:15.86 (27.59)
        3:30.90 (42.63)     3:46.20 (57.93)
  4 SURREY PARK, VIC  ''A''         3:48.69    3:47.80   763  
     1) BURGER, MARNI 19              2) r:+0.17 TUOHEY, HANNAH 29    
     3) r:+0.48 GOOD, ALEXANDRA 14    4) r:+0.20 WHITTAKER, SIAN 15   
    r:+0.70  13.30        27.73 (27.73)
          42.69 (42.69)       57.39 (57.39)
        1:09.90 (12.51)     1:24.46 (27.07)
        1:39.36 (41.97)     1:54.14 (56.75)
        2:07.09 (12.95)     2:21.79 (27.65)
        2:36.93 (42.79)     2:52.08 (57.94)
        3:04.57 (12.49)     3:18.73 (26.65)
        3:33.33 (41.25)     3:47.80 (55.72)
  5 CARLILE, NSW  ''A''             3:45.00    3:50.48   737  
     1) CALDWELL, ALICIA 17           2) r:+0.41 QUINN, JESSIE 19     
     3) r:+0.46 ONG, MING-FEN 17      4) r:+0.46 MATSUO, AMI 16       
    r:+0.71  13.02        27.39 (27.39)
          42.03 (42.03)       56.75 (56.75)
        1:09.71 (12.96)     1:24.70 (27.95)
        1:39.86 (43.11)     1:54.64 (57.89)
        2:08.06 (13.42)     2:23.01 (28.37)
        2:38.12 (43.48)     2:53.14 (58.50)
        3:06.11 (12.97)     3:20.48 (27.34)
        3:35.25 (42.11)     3:50.48 (57.34)
  6 MELBOURNE VIC  ''B''            3:49.30    3:55.59   690  
     1) ROSENQUIST, EBBA 23           2) r:+0.40 LICCIARDI, CHRTINA 16
     3) r:+0.38 MCLEISH, LORELLE 24   4) r:+0.60 OAKLEY, JULIA 21     
    r:+0.79  13.60        28.09 (28.09)
          43.15 (43.15)       58.15 (58.15)
        1:11.50 (13.35)     1:26.33 (28.18)
        1:42.02 (43.87)     1:57.74 (59.59)
        2:11.06 (13.32)     2:25.83 (28.09)
        2:40.84 (43.10)     2:55.84 (58.10)
        3:09.59 (13.75)     3:24.59 (28.75)
        3:40.18 (44.34)     3:55.59 (59.75)
 -- WEST COAST, WA  ''A''           3:54.80   x3:56.11        
     1) LINDSAY, HADLEY 13            2) r:+0.24 BURNETT, DANICA 15   
     3) r:+0.38 HOPKINS, MADELINE 17  4) r:+0.06 CARSTENS, (V),ELBY 14
    r:+0.70  13.30        27.89 (27.89)
          43.02 (43.02)       58.07 (58.07)
        1:11.16 (13.09)     1:26.20 (28.13)
        1:41.86 (43.79)     1:57.20 (59.13)
        2:10.19 (12.99)     2:25.10 (27.90)
        2:40.98 (43.78)     2:56.48 (59.28)
        3:09.66 (13.18)     3:24.78 (28.30)
        3:40.53 (44.05)     3:56.11 (59.63)
 -- PERTH CITY  ''A''               3:54.96   x3:59.02        
     1) TRUSCOTT, GEORGIA 15          2) r:+0.20 COOK, TAMSIN 13      
     3) r:+0.47 BIRD, KATE 19         4) r:+0.24 SZOKOLAI, SAMANTHA 19
    r:+0.80  14.12        29.53 (29.53)
          46.23 (46.23)   1:02.56 (1:02.56)
        1:15.83 (13.27)     1:30.76 (28.20)
        1:46.23 (43.67)     2:01.16 (58.60)
        2:14.39 (13.23)     2:29.08 (27.92)
                            3:00.06 (58.90)
                            3:28.30 (28.24)
        3:59.02 (58.96)