ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
US Open Championships Prelims
8/10/2012-8/10/2012
Indianapolis, USA

{\rtf1\ansi\ansicpg1252\cocoartf1138\cocoasubrtf320
{\fonttbl\f0\fmodern\fcharset0 Courier;\f1\fmodern\fcharset0 Courier-Bold;}
{\colortbl;\red255\green255\blue255;}
\margl1440\margr1440\vieww10800\viewh8400\viewkind0
\deftab720
\pard\pardeftab720

\f0\fs26 \cf0 USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/10/2012 - 09:21AM\
   2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012    \
 \
\pard\pardeftab720

\f1\b \cf0  Event 21  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
        World: W 1:52.98  7/29/2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA\
     American: A 1:53.61  7/31/2012 Allison Schmitt, USA Olympic Team\
    U.S. Open: O 1:54.40  6/28/2012 Allison Schmitt, North Baltimore\
 US Open Meet: M 1:58.81  8/7/2009  Samantha Tucker, Longhorn Aquatic\
  Meet Q Time:   2:03.19\
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        \
==================================================================\

\f1\b                       === Preliminaries ===                       
\f0\b0 \
 \
  1 Chenault, Chelsea      17 Terrapins Swim T  1:58.61    1:59.30  \
    r:+0.82  28.15        58.20 (30.05)\
        1:28.46 (30.26)     1:59.30 (30.84)\
  2 Henry, Sarah           20 Aggie Swim Club-  2:00.20    1:59.54  \
    r:+0.81  28.61        58.63 (30.02)\
        1:29.17 (30.54)     1:59.54 (30.37)\
  3 Breed, Catherine       19 Pleasanton Seaha  1:58.86    2:00.80  \
    r:+0.78  28.32        58.58 (30.26)\
        1:29.55 (30.97)     2:00.80 (31.25)\
  4 *Bochmann, Anne        18 Bath ITC          2:01.13    2:01.10  \
    r:+0.86  28.12        58.18 (30.06)\
        1:29.45 (31.27)     2:01.10 (31.65)\
  5 Tosky, Jasmine         18 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:58.91    2:01.25  \
    r:+0.67  28.32        59.21 (30.89)\
        1:30.20 (30.99)     2:01.25 (31.05)\
  6 Romano, Megan          21 Athens Bulldog S  1:57.99    2:01.45  \
    r:+0.76  28.27        59.06 (30.79)\
        1:30.23 (31.17)     2:01.45 (31.22)\
  7 Siverling, Danielle    19 Unattached-MA     2:00.67    2:01.57  \
    r:+0.74  28.36        58.83 (30.47)\
        1:29.67 (30.84)     2:01.57 (31.90)\
  8 Mann, Rebecca          14 Clearwater Aquat  2:01.60    2:02.00  \
    r:+0.78  29.01        59.68 (30.67)\
        1:31.18 (31.50)     2:02.00 (30.82)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
  9 Murez, Andrea          20 Team Santa Monic  2:00.84    2:02.03  \
    r:+0.78  28.72        59.21 (30.49)\
        1:30.18 (30.97)     2:02.03 (31.85)\
 10 Morris, Camryne        17 North Baltimore-  2:01.10    2:02.12  \
    r:+0.83  28.74        59.40 (30.66)\
        1:30.83 (31.43)     2:02.12 (31.29)\
 11 Tucker, Samantha       20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:02.53    2:02.30  \
    r:+0.71  28.91        59.70 (30.79)\
        1:30.71 (31.01)     2:02.30 (31.59)\
 12 Norris, Alexandra      20 Ohio State Swim-  2:02.27    2:02.67  \
    r:+0.76  28.57        59.12 (30.55)\
        1:30.58 (31.46)     2:02.67 (32.09)\
 13 Janzen, Kiera          19 Minnesota Aquati  2:01.56    2:03.01  \
    r:+0.76  28.68        59.65 (30.97)\
        1:31.74 (32.09)     2:03.01 (31.27)\
 14 *Buchanan, Carla       17 Australia         2:01.52    2:03.18  \
    r:+0.76  28.44        59.75 (31.31)\
        1:31.78 (32.03)     2:03.18 (31.40)\
 15 Baxter, Tristin        20 Clovis Swim Club  2:02.72    2:03.38  \
    r:+0.77  29.27      1:00.66 (31.39)\
        1:32.21 (31.55)     2:03.38 (31.17)\
 16 Brown, Allison         18 Pleasanton Seaha  2:02.37    2:03.53  \
    r:+0.74  29.39      1:00.19 (30.80)\
        1:31.95 (31.76)     2:03.53 (31.58)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
 17 *Cheng, Camille        19 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:02.95    2:03.54  \
    r:+0.73  28.52        59.27 (30.75)\
        1:31.29 (32.02)     2:03.54 (32.25)\
 18 Karr, Caitlyn          19 Penn State Unive  2:02.08    2:03.60  \
    r:+0.75  28.89      1:00.69 (31.80)\
        1:32.16 (31.47)     2:03.60 (31.44)\
 19 Landgrebe, Shannon     21 Gold Medal Swim-  2:01.17    2:03.61  \
    r:+0.69  28.58        59.23 (30.65)\
        1:31.03 (31.80)     2:03.61 (32.58)\
 20 Jensen, Liv            22 California Aquat  2:02.72    2:03.79  \
    r:+0.67  27.88        58.81 (30.93)\
        1:31.24 (32.43)     2:03.79 (32.55)\
 21 Nunn, Emma             18 NOVA of Virginia  2:04.16    2:03.93  \
    r:+0.80  29.20      1:00.55 (31.35)\
        1:32.95 (32.40)     2:03.93 (30.98)\
 22 *Hooper, Alexandra     20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:03.17    2:04.05  \
    r:+0.67  29.07      1:00.12 (31.05)\
        1:31.99 (31.87)     2:04.05 (32.06)\
 23 Vrooman, Lindsay       20 Indiana Universi  2:01.30    2:04.12  \
    r:+0.81  28.92      1:00.06 (31.14)\
        1:32.14 (32.08)     2:04.12 (31.98)\
 24 Floyd, Kelsey          21 University Of Te  2:01.22    2:04.18  \
    r:+0.82  29.22      1:00.88 (31.66)\
        1:32.76 (31.88)     2:04.18 (31.42)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
 25 *Morgan, Sian          18 Swim Wales        2:02.86    2:04.22  \
    r:+0.78  29.46      1:00.68 (31.22)\
        1:32.58 (31.90)     2:04.22 (31.64)\
 26 Howe, Ally             16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:02.95    2:04.25  \
    r:+0.81  28.64        59.97 (31.33)\
        1:32.05 (32.08)     2:04.25 (32.20)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
 27 *Gianotti, Megan       16 Australia         2:03.73    2:04.35  \
    r:+0.76  28.80      1:00.17 (31.37)\
        1:32.09 (31.92)     2:04.35 (32.26)\
 27 Steenvoorden, Ashley   21 Minnesota Aquati  2:02.23    2:04.35  \
    r:+0.78  29.52      1:00.95 (31.43)\
        1:32.82 (31.87)     2:04.35 (31.53)\
 29 Piehl, Caroline        19 Colorado Stars-C  2:02.52    2:04.37  \
    r:+0.83  29.01      1:00.27 (31.26)\
        1:32.21 (31.94)     2:04.37 (32.16)\
 30 Meyers, Alexandra      16 Schroeder YMCA S  2:03.71    2:04.46  \
    r:+0.74  28.94      1:00.14 (31.20)\
        1:32.16 (32.02)     2:04.46 (32.30)\
 31 *Tutton, Chloe         15 Swim Wales        2:02.14    2:04.57  \
    r:+0.76  28.66        59.64 (30.98)\
        1:32.07 (32.43)     2:04.57 (32.50)\
 32 Klaren, Melanie        19 Mission Viejo Na  2:02.65    2:04.64  \
    r:+0.73  29.11      1:00.32 (31.21)\
        1:32.38 (32.06)     2:04.64 (32.26)\
 33 Weitzeil, Abbey        15 Canyons A. C.-CA  2:01.62    2:04.68  \
    r:+0.79  28.53      1:00.14 (31.61)\
        1:32.36 (32.22)     2:04.68 (32.32)\
 34 Campbell, Kathryn      18 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:04.29    2:04.90  \
    r:+0.84  29.40      1:00.77 (31.37)\
        1:33.25 (32.48)     2:04.90 (31.65)\
 35 Postoll, Rebecca       15 Stingrays-GA      2:02.70    2:05.01  \
    r:+0.83  29.11      1:00.28 (31.17)\
        1:32.21 (31.93)     2:05.01 (32.80)\
 36 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  2:03.00    2:05.86  \
    r:+0.85  29.13      1:00.53 (31.40)\
        1:33.15 (32.62)     2:05.86 (32.71)\
 37 Haulsee, Alison        19 Unattached-VA     2:02.62    2:06.02  \
    r:+0.78  29.68      1:01.51 (31.83)\
        1:33.99 (32.48)     2:06.02 (32.03)\
 38 Ruiz, Natilee          18 Tri-city Channel  2:04.80    2:06.08  \
    r:+0.76  28.94      1:00.86 (31.92)\
        1:33.51 (32.65)     2:06.08 (32.57)\
 39 *Gheorghiu, Camille    16 France            1:59.16    2:06.13  \
    r:+0.76  28.88        59.49 (30.61)\
        1:32.47 (32.98)     2:06.13 (33.66)\
 40 Van Hout, Aja          19 Wisconsin Aquati  2:03.06    2:06.33  \
    r:+0.81  29.07      1:00.93 (31.86)\
        1:33.79 (32.86)     2:06.33 (32.54)\
 41 Ramsey, Margaret       18 Carmel Swim Club  2:04.38    2:06.56  \
    r:+0.76  29.40      1:01.06 (31.66)\
        1:33.76 (32.70)     2:06.56 (32.80)\
 42 Warhol, Maryelizabeth  16 Coast Guard Blue  2:03.83    2:06.63  \
    r:+0.86  29.72      1:01.71 (31.99)\
        1:34.22 (32.51)     2:06.63 (32.41)\
 43 Rankin, Megan          18 Golden West Swim  2:03.36    2:06.68  \
    r:+0.80  29.97      1:02.16 (32.19)\
        1:34.81 (32.65)     2:06.68 (31.87)\
 43 Finke, Ariel           15 Saint Petersburg  2:04.94    2:06.68  \
    r:+0.79  30.50      1:02.41 (31.91)\
        1:34.88 (32.47)     2:06.68 (31.80)\
 45 *Lapierre-Lemire, Car  22 Canada            2:05.15    2:06.69  \
    r:+0.77  29.18      1:01.11 (31.93)\
        1:33.79 (32.68)     2:06.69 (32.90)\
 46 Koucheki, Sarah        17 Lake Erie Silver  2:05.62    2:07.16  \
    r:+0.78  29.84      1:01.38 (31.54)\
        1:34.40 (33.02)     2:07.16 (32.76)\
 -- *Forrester, Amy        14 Australia         2:04.68        DFS  \
      Declared false start\
 -- Erndl, Erika           34 T2 Aquatics-FL    2:00.95        DFS  \
      Declared false start\
 -- *Gray, Tilly           20 Swim Wales        2:08.10        DFS  \
      Declared false start\
\

\f1\b Event 22  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
        World: W 1:42.00  7/28/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER\
     American: A 1:42.96  8/12/2008 Michael Phelps, USA\
    U.S. Open: O 1:44.10  7/1/2008  Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine\
 US Open Meet: M 1:46.23  12/2/2005 Pieter van den Hoogenband, PSV\
  Meet Q Time:   1:52.89\
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        \
==================================================================\

\f1\b                       === Preliminaries ===                       
\f0\b0 \
 \
  1 Klueh, Michael         25 FAST Swim Team-C  1:48.09    1:49.27  \
    r:+0.73  24.98        51.60 (26.62)\
        1:20.07 (28.47)     1:49.27 (29.20)\
  2 Wynalda, Michael       20 Univ. Of Michiga  1:48.38    1:49.59  \
    r:+0.85  25.86        53.57 (27.71)\
        1:21.72 (28.15)     1:49.59 (27.87)\
  3 Barber, Matthew        20 University Of Ar  1:50.75    1:50.46  \
    r:+0.67  26.53        54.60 (28.07)\
        1:22.61 (28.01)     1:50.46 (27.85)\
  4 *Hurley, Robert        23 Australia         1:48.28    1:50.60  \
    r:+0.77  25.97        54.24 (28.27)\
        1:22.96 (28.72)     1:50.60 (27.64)\
  5 Wold, Alex             25 Santa Clara Swim  1:50.60    1:50.78  \
    r:+0.71  25.72        53.68 (27.96)\
        1:22.01 (28.33)     1:50.78 (28.77)\
  6 *To, Kenneth           20 Australia         1:50.32    1:50.79  \
    r:+0.70  25.77        53.69 (27.92)\
        1:21.83 (28.14)     1:50.79 (28.96)\
  7 Barbiere, James        22 Indiana Universi  1:50.39    1:50.93  \
    r:+7.11  25.70        54.13 (28.43)\
        1:22.67 (28.54)     1:50.93 (28.26)\
  8 Surhoff, Austin        21 North Baltimore-  1:50.49    1:51.01  \
    r:+0.77  25.99        53.60 (27.61)\
        1:22.18 (28.58)     1:51.01 (28.83)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
  9 Weiss, Michael         21 Wisconsin Aquati  1:49.49    1:51.12  \
    r:+0.72  25.91        54.09 (28.18)\
        1:22.84 (28.75)     1:51.12 (28.28)\
 10 *Abdel-Khalik, Hassaa  20 Canada            1:49.82    1:51.20  \
    r:+0.75  25.70        53.95 (28.25)\
        1:22.78 (28.83)     1:51.20 (28.42)\
 11 Caldwell, Nicholas     19 Sarasota YMCA Sh  1:50.75    1:51.31  \
    r:+0.69  26.13        53.90 (27.77)\
        1:22.50 (28.60)     1:51.31 (28.81)\
 12 Camp, Parker           20 University of Vi  1:51.74    1:51.47  \
    r:+0.79  25.97        53.85 (27.88)\
        1:22.38 (28.53)     1:51.47 (29.09)\
 13 Ritter, Jacob          20 Una HSC-GU        1:50.61    1:51.55  \
    r:+0.80  26.33        54.31 (27.98)\
        1:23.01 (28.70)     1:51.55 (28.54)\
 14 Luchsinger, Thomas     21 Three Village Sw  1:48.94    1:51.56  \
    r:+0.75  25.98        53.80 (27.82)\
        1:22.40 (28.60)     1:51.56 (29.16)\
 15 Satterthwaite, Christ  20 Crimson Aquatics  1:52.40    1:51.74  \
    r:+0.69  25.85        54.27 (28.42)\
        1:23.44 (29.17)     1:51.74 (28.30)\
 16 Hommel, Robert         19 Boulder City Hen  1:51.91    1:51.78  \
    r:+0.67  26.03        54.31 (28.28)\
        1:22.90 (28.59)     1:51.78 (28.88)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
 17 Feeley, Ryan           20 Badger Swim Club  1:50.32    1:52.00  \
    r:+0.77  26.29        54.58 (28.29)\
        1:23.34 (28.76)     1:52.00 (28.66)\
 18 *Schweitzer, Paul-Mar  20 Aggie Swim Club-  1:52.13    1:52.11  \
    r:+0.68  26.02        54.39 (28.37)\
        1:23.55 (29.16)     1:52.11 (28.56)\
 19 *Metella, Mehdy        20 France            1:49.52    1:52.36  \
    r:+0.77  26.28        53.89 (27.61)\
        1:22.68 (28.79)     1:52.36 (29.68)\
 20 Flach, Michael         21 Carolina Aquatic  1:50.66    1:52.40  \
    r:+0.63  26.33        55.00 (28.67)\
        1:23.78 (28.78)     1:52.40 (28.62)\
 21 *Howes, Alfie          20 Great Britain     1:49.41    1:52.48  \
    r:+0.95  26.53        55.08 (28.55)\
        1:23.56 (28.48)     1:52.48 (28.92)\
 22 *Zanatta, Keegan       19 Canada            1:52.37    1:52.53  \
    r:+0.77  26.41        54.81 (28.40)\
        1:23.97 (29.16)     1:52.53 (28.56)\
 22 Nunan, Michael         18 Santa Clara Swim  1:52.65    1:52.53  \
    r:+0.71  26.34        55.06 (28.72)\
        1:23.80 (28.74)     1:52.53 (28.73)\
 24 Schmuhl, Stephen       19 Indiana Universi  1:51.10    1:52.57  \
    r:+0.87  25.91        54.17 (28.26)\
        1:23.41 (29.24)     1:52.57 (29.16)\
 24 *Mohammed, Xavier      22 Swim Wales        1:51.72    1:52.57  \
    r:+0.74  26.40        54.76 (28.36)\
        1:23.49 (28.73)     1:52.57 (29.08)\
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------\
 26 Storie, Logan          23 Corvallis Aquati  1:52.04    1:52.59  \
    r:+0.68  26.65        54.58 (27.93)\
        1:23.55 (28.97)     1:52.59 (29.04)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
 27 Groome, Eegan          19 U. of Missouri-M  1:52.61    1:52.61  \
    r:+0.69  27.08        55.74 (28.66)\
        1:24.46 (28.72)     1:52.61 (28.15)\
 28 Pebley, Jacob          18 Corvallis Aquati  1:53.34    1:52.74  \
    r:+0.81  26.56        54.98 (28.42)\
        1:23.89 (28.91)     1:52.74 (28.85)\
 29 Miller, Jackson        17 Walnut Creek Aqu  1:51.21    1:52.84  \
    r:+5.76  26.09        54.83 (28.74)\
        1:23.85 (29.02)     1:52.84 (28.99)\
 30 Miller, Alex           21 Ohio State Swim-  1:52.58    1:52.85  \
    r:+0.75  26.75        55.27 (28.52)\
        1:24.46 (29.19)     1:52.85 (28.39)\
 31 Glanda, Justin         19 Univ. Of Michiga  1:51.87    1:52.89  \
    r:+0.71  26.65        55.39 (28.74)\
        1:24.41 (29.02)     1:52.89 (28.48)\
 32 Disalle, Michael       19 Ohio State Swim-  1:52.49    1:52.97  \
    r:+0.76  26.87        55.42 (28.55)\
        1:24.26 (28.84)     1:52.97 (28.71)\
 33 Silverthorn, Nicholas  16 Pleasanton Seaha  1:52.53    1:53.04  \
    r:+0.82  26.67        55.33 (28.66)\
        1:24.39 (29.06)     1:53.04 (28.65)\
 34 Knight, Titus          24 Una GWSC-CA       1:52.78    1:53.14  \
    r:+0.73  26.40        54.56 (28.16)\
        1:23.54 (28.98)     1:53.14 (29.60)\
 35 Willets, Roman         21 Univ. Of Michiga  1:52.63    1:53.31  \
    r:+0.74  25.98        53.84 (27.86)\
        1:23.11 (29.27)     1:53.31 (30.20)\
 36 *Potts, Declan         20 Australia         1:51.48    1:53.37  \
    r:+0.77  26.33        55.00 (28.67)\
        1:24.23 (29.23)     1:53.37 (29.14)\
 37 Reed, Tyler            23 Southern Kentuck  1:51.58    1:53.51  \
    r:+0.75  26.12        54.21 (28.09)\
        1:23.86 (29.65)     1:53.51 (29.65)\
 38 Conger, John           17 Rockville Montgo  1:52.84    1:53.59  \
    r:+0.77  25.53        54.43 (28.90)\
        1:24.19 (29.76)     1:53.59 (29.40)\
 39 Dalton, John           21 Aggie Swim Club-  1:52.69    1:53.96  \
    r:+8.87  26.35        54.82 (28.47)\
        1:24.21 (29.39)     1:53.96 (29.75)\
 40 Kao, Ryan              16 La Mirada Armada  1:53.76    1:54.18  \
    r:+0.73  27.39        56.52 (29.13)\
        1:25.93 (29.41)     1:54.18 (28.25)\
 40 *Hedlin, Eric          19 Canada            1:54.09    1:54.18  \
    r:+0.77  27.26        55.93 (28.67)\
        1:25.12 (29.19)     1:54.18 (29.06)\
 42 *Angot, Julien         19 France            1:50.77    1:54.32  \
    r:+0.81  26.18        55.31 (29.13)\
        1:24.71 (29.40)     1:54.32 (29.61)\
 43 Cosgarea, Andrew       19 North Baltimore-  1:51.55    1:54.57  \
    r:+0.75  26.48        55.08 (28.60)\
        1:24.92 (29.84)     1:54.57 (29.65)\
 44 Williamson, Maxwell    17 Northern KY Clip  1:55.44    1:54.62  \
    r:+0.75  26.78        55.39 (28.61)\
        1:25.01 (29.62)     1:54.62 (29.61)\
 45 Petrone, Joseph        17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:53.72    1:54.67  \
    r:+0.69  27.05        55.97 (28.92)\
        1:25.50 (29.53)     1:54.67 (29.17)\
 46 Holmes, Zachary        21 Ohio State Swim-  1:52.24    1:54.79  \
    r:+0.74  25.54        54.39 (28.85)\
        1:24.46 (30.07)     1:54.79 (30.33)\
 47 Shimomura, Samuel      18 Santa Clara Swim  1:52.46    1:54.96  \
    r:+0.73  27.03        55.95 (28.92)\
        1:25.68 (29.73)     1:54.96 (29.28)\
 48 Fleagle, Joshua        18 Unattached-OH     1:55.66    1:55.08  \
    r:+0.73  26.02        55.37 (29.35)\
        1:26.03 (30.66)     1:55.08 (29.05)\
 49 Signorin, Connor       20 Peddie Aquatic A  1:51.87    1:55.60  \
    r:+0.75  27.02        55.85 (28.83)\
        1:25.49 (29.64)     1:55.60 (30.11)\
 50 *Tennant, Oliver       18 Swim Wales        1:54.27    1:55.93  \
    r:+0.75  27.27        56.67 (29.40)\
        1:26.69 (30.02)     1:55.93 (29.24)\
 51 *Wise, Robert          19 LAC               1:52.74    1:56.11  \
    r:+0.78  27.28        56.47 (29.19)\
        1:26.23 (29.76)     1:56.11 (29.88)\
 52 Wayne, Aaron           21 Terrapins Swim T  1:50.32    1:56.34  \
    r:+0.86  26.41        55.39 (28.98)\
        1:25.93 (30.54)     1:56.34 (30.41)\
 53 *Donaldson, Mitchell   19 New Zealand       1:51.72    1:56.60  \
    r:+0.72  26.59        55.37 (28.78)\
        1:25.95 (30.58)     1:56.60 (30.65)\
 -- *Ress, Eric            21 Santa Clara Swim  1:52.05        DFS  \
      Declared false start\
 -- *Hancock, Alexander    18 Auburn Universit  1:53.66        DFS  \
      Declared false start\
 -- *Burnett, Shaun        22 New Zealand       1:57.33        DFS  \
      Declared false start\
\

\f1\b Event 23  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
        World: W 1:04.45  8/7/2009  Jessica Hardy, Trojan\
     American: A 1:04.45  8/7/2009  Jessica Hardy, Trojan\
    U.S. Open: O 1:04.45  8/7/2009  Jessica Hardy, Trojan\
 US Open Meet: M 1:04.45  8/7/2009  Jessica Hardy, Trojan Swim Club\
  Meet Q Time:   1:12.19\
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        \
==================================================================\

\f1\b                       === Preliminaries ===                       
\f0\b0 \
 \
  1 Sogar, Laura           21 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:07.82    1:08.83  \
    r:+0.76  32.58      1:08.83 (36.25)\
  2 McClellan, Emily       20 J-Hawk Aquatic C  1:07.41    1:09.17  \
    r:+0.77  32.84      1:09.17 (36.33)\
  3 Baumgardner, Ellyn     21 CUBU Swim Club-P  1:07.19    1:09.47  \
    r:+0.71  32.10      1:09.47 (37.37)\
  4 Kropp, Andrea          19 Rattler Swim Clu  1:08.69    1:09.51  \
    r:+0.71  33.44      1:09.51 (36.07)\
  5 *Scott, Aisling        19 Australia         1:09.69    1:09.90  \
    r:+0.73  33.05      1:09.90 (36.85)\
  5 Schoettmer, Emma       18 Center Grove Aqu  1:08.90    1:09.90  \
    r:+0.80  33.15      1:09.90 (36.75)\
  7 Spencer, Haley         21 Minnesota Aquati  1:08.64    1:09.95  \
    r:+0.82  33.07      1:09.95 (36.88)\
  8 Meili, Catherine       21 NYC-Lions/Columb  1:09.69    1:10.05  \
    r:+0.70  33.10      1:10.05 (36.95)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
  9 Danner, Ashley         21 Mason Makos Swim  1:09.64    1:10.24  \
    r:+0.81  32.83      1:10.24 (37.41)\
 10 Margalis, Melanie      20 Saint Petersburg  1:10.72    1:10.25  \
    r:+0.75  33.60      1:10.25 (36.65)\
 11 *Rissling, Tianna      19 Canada            1:09.30    1:10.28  \
    r:+0.78  32.98      1:10.28 (37.30)\
 12 Specht, Ashley         21 Indiana Universi  1:09.33    1:10.43  \
    r:+0.64  32.80      1:10.43 (37.63)\
 13 Krawczyk, Merritt      21 Penn State Unive  1:09.80    1:10.59  \
    r:+0.77  33.18      1:10.59 (37.41)\
 14 Carlson, Kasey         20 Walnut Creek Aqu  1:08.81    1:10.73  \
    r:+0.76  33.28      1:10.73 (37.45)\
 15 Sarris, Eve            22 University Of Ar  1:10.56    1:11.02  \
    r:+0.80  33.36      1:11.02 (37.66)\
 16 Galat, Bethany         16 South Bend Swim-  1:12.76    1:11.15  \
    r:+0.59  33.52      1:11.15 (37.63)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
 17 Ripley, Rachel         21 U. of Missouri-M  1:09.73    1:11.17  \
    r:+0.76  33.28      1:11.17 (37.89)\
 18 Lazor, Anne            17 Birmingham-Bloom  1:11.11    1:11.19  \
    r:+0.76  33.68      1:11.19 (37.51)\
 19 Hannis, Molly          20 University Of Te  1:09.82    1:11.52  \
    r:+0.70  32.81      1:11.52 (38.71)\
 20 Chokran, Angela        20 Univ. Of Michiga  1:10.74    1:11.67  \
    r:+0.76  33.49      1:11.67 (38.18)\
 21 Rechsteiner, Katherin  20 Delaware Swim Te  1:10.98    1:11.71  \
    r:+0.75  33.37      1:11.71 (38.34)\
 22 Mangimelli, Jana       21 SwimAtlanta-GA    1:10.23    1:11.92  \
    r:+0.73  33.83      1:11.92 (38.09)\
 23 Moss, Kaylin           17 New Canaan YMCA-  1:10.93    1:12.04  \
    r:+0.82  34.11      1:12.04 (37.93)\
 24 Li, Celina             17 Pleasanton Seaha  1:12.15    1:12.14  \
    r:+0.71  33.89      1:12.14 (38.25)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
 25 *Renshaw, Molly        16 Great Britain     1:10.12    1:12.59  \
    r:+0.81  34.58      1:12.59 (38.01)\
 26 Bates, Melissa         20 Orange County Wa  1:10.94    1:12.68  \
    r:+0.72  33.76      1:12.68 (38.92)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
 27 Kristiansen, Siri Eva  19 Santa Clara Swim  1:11.07    1:12.73  \
    r:+0.77  34.33      1:12.73 (38.40)\
 28 *Lougher, Sara         18 Swim Wales        1:09.67    1:12.81  \
    r:+0.73  33.49      1:12.81 (39.32)\
 29 Jensen, Alicia         25 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:11.05    1:13.02  \
    r:+0.73  34.58      1:13.02 (38.44)\
 30 Zeiger, Brooke         16 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:12.84    1:13.03  \
    r:+0.82  34.64      1:13.03 (38.39)\
 31 Carnes, Blair          17 NOVA of Virginia  1:12.57    1:13.24  \
    r:+0.82  34.99      1:13.24 (38.25)\
 32 Greenberg, Lauren      21 Minnesota Aquati  1:11.92    1:13.25  \
    r:+0.59  34.34      1:13.25 (38.91)\
 33 Naze, Kelly            18 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:11.83    1:13.27  \
    r:+0.93  34.72      1:13.27 (38.55)\
 34 Price, Katie           24 Ad Astra Area Aq  1:11.94    1:13.29  \
    r:+9.66  34.35      1:13.29 (38.94)\
 35 Roberts, Elizabeth     24 Savannah Swim Te  1:11.52    1:13.81  \
    r:+0.92  34.42      1:13.81 (39.39)\
 36 Small, Meghan          14 York YMCA-MA      1:12.57    1:14.07  \
    r:+0.76  33.93      1:14.07 (40.14)\
 37 Lewis, Amy             20 Penn State Unive  1:11.98    1:14.36  \
    r:+0.91  34.41      1:14.36 (39.95)\
 38 Jackson, Emma          21 Minnesota Aquati  1:12.05    1:14.73  \
    r:+0.83  35.00      1:14.73 (39.73)\
 39 Ruehl, Bridgette       20 Unattached-IN     1:12.19    1:15.56  \
    r:+0.77  36.05      1:15.56 (39.51)\
 -- Hawthorne, Meghan      20 Rattler Swim Clu  1:12.18        DFS  \
      Declared false start\
 -- Kohoyda, Gisselle      20 Cardinal Aquatic  1:09.63        DFS  \
      Declared false start\
\

\f1\b  Event 24  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
        World: W   58.46  7/29/2012 Cameron van der Burgh, RSA\
     American: A   58.96  7/26/2009 Eric Shanteau, USA\
    U.S. Open: O   59.01  7/7/2009  Mark Gangloff, SwimMAC Carolina\
 US Open Meet: M   59.40  8/7/2009  Kevin Swander, Indiana Universi\
  Meet Q Time:   1:04.69\
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        \
==================================================================\

\f1\b                       === Preliminaries ===                       
\f0\b0 \
 \
  1 Cordes, Kevin          18 University Of Ar  1:00.53    1:01.14  \
    r:+0.76  28.56      1:01.14 (32.58)\
  2 Alexandrov, Mihail     27 Trojan Swim Club  1:00.30    1:01.66  \
    r:+0.67  29.02      1:01.66 (32.64)\
  3 Criste, John           23 Trojan Swim Club  1:00.29    1:01.81  \
    r:+0.82  29.21      1:01.81 (32.60)\
  4 Johnson, Bernard       25 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:01.41    1:01.91  \
    r:+0.76  29.48      1:01.91 (32.43)\
  4 Miller, Cody           20 Indiana Universi  1:02.64    1:01.91  \
    r:+0.74  29.36      1:01.91 (32.55)\
  6 *Smith, Russell        21 Great Britain     1:01.54    1:02.42  \
    r:+0.70  29.27      1:02.42 (33.15)\
  7 Elliott, Matthew       19 Peoria Area-IL    1:01.91    1:02.45  \
    r:+0.72  29.67      1:02.45 (32.78)\
  8 Fink, Nicolas          19 Cougar Aquatic T  1:01.14    1:02.65  \
    r:+0.76  29.65      1:02.65 (33.00)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
  9 *Broady, James         21 Great Britain     1:01.83    1:02.80  \
    r:+0.85  29.76      1:02.80 (33.04)\
 10 Anderson, Jared        22 Minnesota Aquati  1:02.65    1:02.84  \
    r:+0.78  29.51      1:02.84 (33.33)\
 11 Katis, Charles         19 CUBU Swim Club-P  1:03.06    1:02.85  \
    r:+0.75  29.04      1:02.85 (33.81)\
 12 *Pregelj, Nikolas      20 Australia         1:01.70    1:02.87  \
    r:+0.70  29.28      1:02.87 (33.59)\
 13 *Holderness, Robert    22 Swim Wales        1:02.14    1:02.89  \
    r:+0.72  29.46      1:02.89 (33.43)\
 14 *Webb, Richard         25 I.T.C.            1:01.59    1:02.94  \
    r:+0.83  29.82      1:02.94 (33.12)\
 15 *Poznikoff, Andrew     25 Canada            1:02.71    1:02.96  \
    r:+0.71  29.36      1:02.96 (33.60)\
 16 Roddy, Sean            21 North Baltimore-  1:03.37    1:03.15  \
    r:+0.77  29.63      1:03.15 (33.52)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
 17 Westby, Nelson         25 SwimMAC Carolina  1:01.76    1:03.18  \
    r:+0.71  29.53      1:03.18 (33.65)\
 18 *Schafer, Nicholas     20 Australia         1:01.85    1:03.31  \
    r:+0.74  29.72      1:03.31 (33.59)\
 19 Chastain, Kameron      20 Cardinal Aquatic  1:02.14    1:03.52  \
    r:+0.76  29.80      1:03.52 (33.72)\
 20 *Rabeisen, Thomas      19 France            1:02.96    1:03.60  \
    r:+0.61  29.89      1:03.60 (33.71)\
 21 Stevenson, Keanu       19 Ohio State Swim-  1:03.30    1:03.83  \
    r:+0.63  29.77      1:03.83 (34.06)\
 22 D''Innocenzo, Nicholas  21 Longhorn Aquatic  1:01.98    1:04.13  \
    r:+0.75  30.16      1:04.13 (33.97)\
 23 Le, Daniel             17 Star Aquatics-NC  1:04.06    1:04.28  \
    r:+0.69  29.96      1:04.28 (34.32)\
 24 Miller, Cameron        19 Fighting Irish S  1:02.86    1:04.39  \
    r:+0.71  30.83      1:04.39 (33.56)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
 25 Stone, David           20 Ohio State Swim-  1:04.29    1:04.75  \
    r:+0.79  30.05      1:04.75 (34.70)\
 26 Schuehler, Andrew      17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:04.16    1:04.90  \
    r:+0.81  30.66      1:04.90 (34.24)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
 27 Eriksson, Niclas       18 Unattached-IN     1:04.10    1:04.93  \
    r:+0.72  30.57      1:04.93 (34.36)\
 28 *Armstrong, Jake       22 LAC               1:02.95    1:05.01  \
    r:+0.73  29.98      1:05.01 (35.03)\
 29 Ogren, Curtis          16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:05.35    1:05.03  \
    r:+0.78  30.65      1:05.03 (34.38)\
 30 Olson, Patrick         19 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:04.59    1:05.05  \
    r:+0.79  30.35      1:05.05 (34.70)\
 31 Bray, Addison          19 Cardinal Aquatic  1:04.32    1:05.13  \
    r:+0.81  30.44      1:05.13 (34.69)\
 32 Wilson, James          20 Penn State Unive  1:04.30    1:05.18  \
    r:+0.74  30.00      1:05.18 (35.18)\
 33 Hodges, Wyatt          22 Purdue Universit  1:03.58    1:05.45  \
    r:+0.74  30.81      1:05.45 (34.64)\
 34 Carbone, Christian     18 Unattached-IA     1:05.47    1:05.78  \
    r:+0.78  31.22      1:05.78 (34.56)\
 35 Brower, Andrew         18 Cincinnati Marli  1:04.50    1:05.88  \
    r:+0.80  30.60      1:05.88 (35.28)\
 36 Boggs, Ian             19 Indiana Universi  1:04.65    1:06.20  \
    r:+0.72  31.43      1:06.20 (34.77)\
 37 Sanborn, Byron         17 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:06.16    1:06.32  \
    r:+0.76  31.20      1:06.32 (35.12)\
 38 Remmel, Tyler          21 Lake Country Swi  1:04.30    1:06.61  \
    r:+0.71  31.39      1:06.61 (35.22)\
 -- Malone, Andrew         19 Trojan Swim Club  1:04.40        DFS  \
      Declared false start\
 -- Lujan-Rivera, Sergio   19 Trojan Swim Club  1:03.49        DFS  \
      Declared false start\
 -- Cushing, Blake         21 Trojan Swim Club  1:04.06         NS  \
\
\

\f1\b Event 25  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
        World: W   58.12  7/28/2009 Gemma Spofforth, GBR\
     American: A   58.33  7/30/2012 Missy Franklin, USA Olympic Team\
    U.S. Open: O   58.85  6/27/2012 Missy Franklin, Colorado Stars\
 US Open Meet: M   59.11  8/1/2008  Hayley McGregory, Longhorn Aquatic\
  Meet Q Time:   1:03.99\
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        \
==================================================================\

\f1\b                       === Preliminaries ===                       
\f0\b0 \
 \
  1 Romano, Megan          21 Athens Bulldog S  1:00.19    1:01.55  \
    r:+0.67  29.80      1:01.55 (31.75)\
  2 *Inada, Noriko         34 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:00.55    1:01.59  \
    r:+0.63  29.86      1:01.59 (31.73)\
  3 *Quigley, Lauren       17 Great Britain     1:00.72    1:01.64  \
    r:+0.63  29.69      1:01.64 (31.95)\
  4 *Fullalove, Jessica    16 Great Britain     1:01.59    1:01.75  \
    r:+0.60  29.73      1:01.75 (32.02)\
  5 Williamson, Ellen      19 University of Vi  1:02.44    1:01.83  \
    r:+0.56  30.27      1:01.83 (31.56)\
  6 Tran, Cindy            20 Golden West Swim  1:01.21    1:01.90  \
    r:+9.57  30.00      1:01.90 (31.90)\
  7 White, Madison         17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:01.74    1:02.00  \
    r:+0.61  30.65      1:02.00 (31.35)\
  8 *Corea, Samantha       18 Canada            1:02.90    1:02.52  \
    r:+0.58  30.38      1:02.52 (32.14)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
  9 Naze, Kelly            18 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:03.44    1:02.61  \
    r:+0.62  31.32      1:02.61 (31.29)\
 10 *Fesenko, Kateryna     24 Indiana Universi  1:02.49    1:02.77  \
    r:+0.67  30.40      1:02.77 (32.37)\
 11 Behrens, Tess          20 Minnesota Aquati  1:01.74    1:02.78  \
    r:+0.60  30.41      1:02.78 (32.37)\
 11 Wohrley, Taylor        20 Parkway Swim Clu  1:02.33    1:02.78  \
    r:+0.60  29.81      1:02.78 (32.97)\
 11 Whitmire, Paige        21 Penn State Unive  1:02.82    1:02.78  \
    r:+0.60  30.70      1:02.78 (32.08)\
 14 Brandon, Bonnie        18 Mission Aurora C  1:00.76    1:02.81  \
    r:+0.70  30.90      1:02.81 (31.91)\
 15 Boyce, Elizabeth       18 Team Bruin-CA     1:02.88    1:02.85  \
    r:+0.64  31.00      1:02.85 (31.85)\
 16 Ryan, Kelly            20 University Of No  1:02.80    1:02.92  \
    r:+0.60  30.21      1:02.92 (32.71)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
 17 Holden, Kimberly       20 University Of No  1:03.31    1:03.02  \
    r:+0.64  30.27      1:03.02 (32.75)\
 18 Stewart, Kendyl        17 North Coast Aqua  1:02.26    1:03.06  \
    r:+0.75  30.91      1:03.06 (32.15)\
 18 *Mann, Karley          17 Great Britain     1:02.54    1:03.06  \
    r:+0.58  31.05      1:03.06 (32.01)\
 20 *Scott, Aisling        19 Australia         1:02.86    1:03.07  \
    r:+0.62  31.31      1:03.07 (31.76)\
 21 Penrod, Chatham        24 Wildcat Aquatics  1:03.38    1:03.25  \
    r:+0.65  30.74      1:03.25 (32.51)\
 22 *Cantin, Genevieve     21 Canada            1:01.78    1:03.28  \
    r:+0.67  31.19      1:03.28 (32.09)\
 23 Alexander, Bridgette   16 J-Hawk Aquatic C  1:03.49    1:03.29  \
    r:+0.68  30.76      1:03.29 (32.53)\
 24 Howe, Ally             16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:02.77    1:03.34  \
    r:+0.62  30.76      1:03.34 (32.58)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
 25 Roth, Deborah          19 Unattached-PC     1:02.60    1:03.40  \
    r:+0.59  30.50      1:03.40 (32.90)\
 26 Bos, Emily             20 Auburn Universit  1:02.08    1:03.41  \
    r:+0.59  30.99      1:03.41 (32.42)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
 27 Ross, Hannah           22 Wisconsin Aquati  1:02.95    1:03.43  \
    r:+0.57  30.79      1:03.43 (32.64)\
 28 Smith, Carly           20 North Carolina A  1:02.83    1:03.49  \
    r:+0.58  30.83      1:03.49 (32.66)\
 29 Locke, Lacey           17 Carmel Swim Club  1:02.79    1:03.71  \
    r:+0.58  30.99      1:03.71 (32.72)\
 29 *Forrester, Amy        14 Australia         1:03.31    1:03.71  \
    r:+0.79  31.25      1:03.71 (32.46)\
 31 Oberlander, Kacey      14 York YMCA-MA      1:04.99    1:03.73  \
    r:+0.74  31.61      1:03.73 (32.12)\
 31 Modglin, Amy           21 Penn State Unive  1:03.82    1:03.73  \
    r:+0.67  31.24      1:03.73 (32.49)\
 33 Klaren, Melanie        19 Mission Viejo Na  1:03.05    1:03.75  \
    r:+0.67  31.23      1:03.75 (32.52)\
 34 Nitz, Kirsten          18 Thorobred Nautic  1:03.88    1:03.92  \
    r:+0.61  31.53      1:03.92 (32.39)\
 35 *Jack, Shayna          13 Australia         1:04.14    1:03.93  \
    r:+0.61  30.79      1:03.93 (33.14)\
 36 *Miller, Paige         21 Una AGS-GU        1:03.08    1:03.96  \
    r:+0.61  31.17      1:03.96 (32.79)\
 37 *Mathilde, Cini        17 France            1:03.58    1:04.05  \
    r:+0.65  31.07      1:04.05 (32.98)\
 38 Warhol, Maryelizabeth  16 Coast Guard Blue  1:03.95    1:04.10  \
    r:+0.60  31.52      1:04.10 (32.58)\
 38 Mulquin, Catherine     17 Rockville Montgo  1:03.98    1:04.10  \
    r:+0.60  31.22      1:04.10 (32.88)\
 40 Bratton, Lisa          16 Tri-city Channel  1:03.57    1:04.13  \
    r:+0.61  31.34      1:04.13 (32.79)\
 41 Sarazen, Kyra          15 Exeter Swim Team  1:04.22    1:04.39  \
    r:+0.61  31.86      1:04.39 (32.53)\
 42 Mattingly, Zoe         19 Zionsville Swim-  1:02.69    1:04.54  \
    r:+0.61  31.15      1:04.54 (33.39)\
 43 Rodriguez, Caroline    26 Rockwood Swim Cl  1:03.16    1:04.57  \
    r:+0.55  30.41      1:04.57 (34.16)\
 44 Zeiger, Brooke         16 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:03.66    1:04.58  \
    r:+0.62  32.01      1:04.58 (32.57)\
 45 *Hohmann, Georgia      18 Great Britain     1:01.65    1:04.61  \
    r:+0.65  31.43      1:04.61 (33.18)\
 46 Rowley, Haley          15 Boulder Swimming  1:04.22    1:05.08  \
    r:+0.62  32.09      1:05.08 (32.99)\
 47 Ruiz, Natilee          18 Tri-city Channel  1:04.55    1:05.18  \
    r:+0.60  31.63      1:05.18 (33.55)\
 47 House, Hanna           16 Carmel Swim Club  1:03.96    1:05.18  \
    r:+0.53  31.58      1:05.18 (33.60)\
 49 Paulson, Emma          17 Aquajets Swim Te  1:03.32    1:05.57  \
    r:+0.59  31.82      1:05.57 (33.75)\
 50 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:04.98    1:06.02  \
    r:+0.64  32.40      1:06.02 (33.62)\
 -- Landgrebe, Shannon     21 Gold Medal Swim-  1:03.42        DFS  \
      Declared false start\
 -- Cooke, Margaret        17 Magnolia Aquatic  1:03.96         NS  \
\

\f1\b  Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
        World: W 51.94  7/8/2009  Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn\
     American: A 51.94  7/8/2009  Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn\
    U.S. Open: O 51.94  7/8/2009  Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn\
 US Open Meet: M 52.51  8/7/2009  Nicholas Thoman, Unattached-MD\
  Meet Q Time:   57.59\
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        \
==================================================================\

\f1\b                       === Preliminaries ===                       
\f0\b0 \
 \
  1 Owens, Kyle            21 Auburn Universit    54.18      54.73  \
    r:+0.54  26.73        54.73 (28.00)\
  2 *Beaver, Josh          19 Australia           54.82      54.82  \
    r:+0.53  26.73        54.82 (28.09)\
  3 Godsoe, Eugene         24 SwimMAC Carolina    53.61      54.91  \
    r:+0.54  26.40        54.91 (28.51)\
  4 *Hurley, Robert        23 Australia           57.49      55.00  \
    r:+0.61  27.19        55.00 (27.81)\
  5 Pebley, Jacob          18 Corvallis Aquati    55.01      55.05  \
         r:+0.67                       \
  6 *Bassett, Kurt         22 New Zealand         54.96      55.46  \
    r:+0.54  26.85        55.46 (28.61)\
  7 Mania, Adam            28 Schroeder YMCA S    54.98      55.51  \
    r:+0.59  27.43        55.51 (28.08)\
  8 Wells, James           20 Indiana Universi    56.70      55.72  \
    r:+0.58  26.75        55.72 (28.97)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
  9 Conger, John           17 Rockville Montgo    54.51      55.79  \
    r:+5.46  27.29        55.79 (28.50)\
 10 *Ress, Eric            21 Santa Clara Swim    55.10      55.86  \
    r:11.97  26.88        55.86 (28.98)\
 11 Lendrum, James         21 Trojan Swim Club    55.39      55.89  \
    r:+0.60  27.10        55.89 (28.79)\
 12 McGinnis, Zachary      21 H2okie Aquatics-    56.25      55.93  \
    r:+0.63  27.34        55.93 (28.59)\
 13 Zimmerman, Steven      19 Ohio State Swim-    56.47      55.98  \
    r:+0.57  27.17        55.98 (28.81)\
 14 Savoy, Nathaniel       19 Penn State Unive    56.56      56.00  \
    r:+0.53  27.27        56.00 (28.73)\
 15 Teduits, Andrew        19 Wisconsin Aquati    56.52      56.24  \
    r:+0.58  27.08        56.24 (29.16)\
 16 Hanson, Jacob          21 Eastern Michigan    56.99      56.38  \
    r:+0.55  27.40        56.38 (28.98)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
 17 Curby, Matthew         19 Blue Dolfins-FL     56.89      56.86  \
    r:+0.59  27.66        56.86 (29.20)\
 18 *Wood, Russell         18 Canada              56.89      56.98  \
    r:+0.64  27.71        56.98 (29.27)\
 19 Tyrrell, Kyle          19 CUBU Swim Club-P    57.53      57.04  \
    r:+0.55  27.80        57.04 (29.24)\
 20 *Mohammed, Xavier      22 Swim Wales          55.56      57.31  \
    r:+0.62  28.09        57.31 (29.22)\
 21 Green, Connor          16 Bluefish Swim Cl    56.69      57.56  \
    r:+0.60  28.01        57.56 (29.55)\
 22 *McNally, Craig        19 Great Britain       55.22      57.60  \
    r:+0.57  27.59        57.60 (30.01)\
 23 *Myers, Matthew        19 Canada              57.32      57.61  \
    r:+0.65  28.25        57.61 (29.36)\
 24 Rodriguez, Anival      19 Athens Bulldog S    57.43      57.82  \
    r:+8.55  28.07        57.82 (29.75)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
 25 Siemasko, Brandon      21 Auburn Universit    57.45      57.87  \
    r:+0.58  28.17        57.87 (29.70)\
 26 Jovanovic, Andrew      17 NASA Wildcat Aqu    57.33      58.25  \
    r:+0.54  28.26        58.25 (29.99)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
 27 Bartlett, Quinn        21 Ohio State Swim-    57.32      58.36  \
    r:+0.62  28.11        58.36 (30.25)\
 28 Kiel, Brian            20 Purdue Universit    56.78      58.45  \
    r:+0.65  28.06        58.45 (30.39)\
 29 Lierley, Zachary       17 Mount Pleasant S    59.03      58.62  \
    r:+0.57  28.39        58.62 (30.23)\
 30 Scherpenberg, Joe      20 SwimCinnati-OH      57.57      59.67  \
    r:+0.64  28.78        59.67 (30.89)\
 31 Lancki, Kevin          21 Ohio State Swim-    57.49      59.68  \
    r:+0.60  28.59        59.68 (31.09)\
 32 Liang, Andrew          16 Palo Alto Stanfo    58.44      59.83  \
    r:+0.53  28.89        59.83 (30.94)\
 -- Satterthwaite, Christ  20 Crimson Aquatics    56.61        DFS  \
      Declared false start\
 -- *Karpov, Nick          22 Trojan Swim Club    56.87         NS  }