ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
US Open Championships
8/9/2012-8/9/2012
Indianapolis, Indiana United States

USA Swimming-National Meets                             8/9/2012 - 18:22PM
       2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012       
 
 Event 15  Women 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        World: W 4:28.43  7/28/2012 Shiwen YE, CHN
     American: A 4:31.12  6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
    U.S. Open: O 4:31.12  6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
 US Open Meet: M 4:38.38  12/1/2006 Katie E Hoff, North Baltimore
  Meet Q Time:   4:55.89
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Hawthorne, Meghan      20 Rattler Swim Clu  4:43.81    4:40.43   20  
    r:+0.78  31.29      1:05.82 (34.53)
        1:42.38 (36.56)     2:18.45 (36.07)
        2:58.05 (39.60)     3:37.73 (39.68)
        4:09.37 (31.64)     4:40.43 (31.06)
  2 Henry, Sarah           20 Aggie Swim Club-  4:44.80    4:40.90   17  
    r:+0.81  30.97      1:05.47 (34.50)
        1:42.66 (37.19)     2:18.56 (35.90)
        2:58.43 (39.87)     3:38.36 (39.93)
        4:10.24 (31.88)     4:40.90 (30.66)
  3 Mann, Rebecca          14 Clearwater Aquat  4:46.52    4:43.07   16  
    r:+0.74  30.15      1:03.97 (33.82)
        1:40.69 (36.72)     2:17.04 (36.35)
        2:59.16 (42.12)     3:40.80 (41.64)
        4:12.12 (31.32)     4:43.07 (30.95)
  4 Li, Celina             17 Pleasanton Seaha  4:48.22    4:44.29   15  
    r:+0.70  30.17      1:04.63 (34.46)
        1:40.73 (36.10)     2:17.13 (36.40)
        2:57.95 (40.82)     3:39.10 (41.15)
        4:11.96 (32.86)     4:44.29 (32.33)
  5 Vavra, Allysa          22 Indiana Universi  4:46.24    4:45.43   14  
    r:+0.75  30.32      1:04.28 (33.96)
        1:39.58 (35.30)     2:14.76 (35.18)
        2:56.44 (41.68)     3:38.15 (41.71)
        4:11.72 (33.57)     4:45.43 (33.71)
  6 Otto, Courtney         19 Star Swimming-NI  4:50.51    4:46.33   13  
    r:+0.73  29.59      1:03.15 (33.56)
        1:40.63 (37.48)     2:17.72 (37.09)
        2:58.37 (40.65)     3:39.88 (41.51)
        4:13.51 (33.63)     4:46.33 (32.82)
  7 Mangimelli, Jana       21 SwimAtlanta-GA    4:49.67    4:49.15   12  
    r:+0.76  31.35      1:05.75 (34.40)
        1:42.62 (36.87)     2:18.63 (36.01)
        2:59.31 (40.68)     3:40.45 (41.14)
        4:14.47 (34.02)     4:49.15 (34.68)
  8 De Paul, Lyndsay       23 Una MVN-CA        4:50.31    4:50.83   11  
    r:+0.71  30.09      1:04.48 (34.39)
        1:41.76 (37.28)     2:17.86 (36.10)
        3:00.38 (42.52)     3:43.37 (42.99)
        4:17.55 (34.18)     4:50.83 (33.28)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 *Mann, Karley          17 Great Britain     4:51.51    4:49.52    9  
    r:+0.69  30.20      1:04.49 (34.29)
        1:40.52 (36.03)     2:14.91 (34.39)
        2:57.97 (43.06)     3:41.32 (43.35)
        4:15.78 (34.46)     4:49.52 (33.74)
 10 *Bochmann, Anne        18 Bath ITC          4:53.33    4:51.68    7  
    r:+0.84  29.89      1:03.82 (33.93)
        1:41.81 (37.99)     2:19.12 (37.31)
        3:02.49 (43.37)     3:47.24 (44.75)
        4:20.77 (33.53)     4:51.68 (30.91)
 11 Rankin, Megan          18 Golden West Swim  4:53.98    4:52.01    6  
    r:+0.81  31.32      1:06.34 (35.02)
        1:44.63 (38.29)     2:22.35 (37.72)
        3:04.23 (41.88)     3:47.42 (43.19)
        4:21.00 (33.58)     4:52.01 (31.01)
 12 *Sheridan, Elena       16 Great Britain     4:54.74    4:52.08    5  
    r:+0.82  30.30      1:05.28 (34.98)
        1:43.81 (38.53)     2:21.47 (37.66)
        3:03.90 (42.43)     3:45.57 (41.67)
        4:19.61 (34.04)     4:52.08 (32.47)
 13 *Spencer, Lucy         19 Great Britain     4:54.45    4:52.24    4  
    r:+0.81  30.35      1:05.83 (35.48)
        1:44.22 (38.39)     2:22.62 (38.40)
        3:03.90 (41.28)     3:46.23 (42.33)
        4:19.72 (33.49)     4:52.24 (32.52)
 14 Weedman, Chelsea       20 Penn State Unive  4:53.72    4:53.06    3  
    r:+0.75  30.31      1:05.27 (34.96)
        1:43.58 (38.31)     2:20.74 (37.16)
        3:02.32 (41.58)     3:45.28 (42.96)
        4:19.60 (34.32)     4:53.06 (33.46)
 15 Nunn, Emma             18 NOVA of Virginia  4:53.68    4:56.26    2  
    r:+0.83  30.60      1:04.95 (34.35)
        1:43.36 (38.41)     2:21.57 (38.21)
        3:04.62 (43.05)     3:48.58 (43.96)
        4:22.33 (33.75)     4:56.26 (33.93)
 16 *Stitski, Monika       22 Wisconsin Aquati  4:54.35    4:58.12    1  
    r:+0.79  31.33      1:06.48 (35.15)
        1:43.16 (36.68)     2:20.86 (37.70)
        3:04.93 (44.07)     3:49.36 (44.43)
        4:24.29 (34.93)     4:58.12 (33.83)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin     19 CUBU Swim Club-P  4:58.57    4:52.24  
    r:+0.69  31.30      1:06.15 (34.85)
        1:43.81 (37.66)     2:20.22 (36.41)
        3:03.39 (43.17)     3:46.90 (43.51)
        4:19.95 (33.05)     4:52.24 (32.29)
 18 Modglin, Amy           21 Penn State Unive  4:55.53    4:52.26  
    r:+0.85  30.74      1:05.81 (35.07)
        1:41.87 (36.06)     2:17.08 (35.21)
        3:01.69 (44.61)     3:46.20 (44.51)
        4:19.90 (33.70)     4:52.26 (32.36)
 19 *Cantin, Genevieve     21 Canada            4:56.49    4:52.54  
    r:+0.79  31.34      1:08.14 (36.80)
        1:43.65 (35.51)     2:18.30 (34.65)
        3:02.16 (43.86)     3:46.23 (44.07)
        4:20.50 (34.27)     4:52.54 (32.04)
 20 Tarazona, Noelle       19 The Claremont Cl  4:56.73    4:53.26  
    r:+0.67  30.07      1:03.93 (33.86)
        1:42.01 (38.08)     2:19.06 (37.05)
        3:02.25 (43.19)     3:45.59 (43.34)
        4:20.01 (34.42)     4:53.26 (33.25)
 21 Brandon, Bonnie        18 Mission Aurora C  4:57.40    4:55.25  
    r:+0.85  30.59      1:05.86 (35.27)
        1:42.36 (36.50)     2:18.20 (35.84)
        3:02.68 (44.48)     3:48.38 (45.70)
        4:22.41 (34.03)     4:55.25 (32.84)
 22 Blalock, Carolyn       20 Una NCAC-NC       4:56.38    4:56.39  
    r:+0.76  30.63      1:05.73 (35.10)
        1:43.79 (38.06)     2:22.58 (38.79)
        3:04.85 (42.27)     3:48.24 (43.39)
        4:22.20 (33.96)     4:56.39 (34.19)
 23 Zeiger, Brooke         16 Bluefish Swim Cl  4:56.90    4:57.56  
    r:+0.82  31.73      1:08.77 (37.04)
        1:46.23 (37.46)     2:23.38 (37.15)
        3:06.23 (42.85)     3:48.87 (42.64)
        4:23.82 (34.95)     4:57.56 (33.74)
 24 Singley, Claire        20 Penn State Unive  4:57.64    4:59.62  
    r:+0.79  31.98      1:07.96 (35.98)
        1:45.22 (37.26)     2:22.19 (36.97)
        3:06.50 (44.31)     3:51.42 (44.92)
        4:25.90 (34.48)     4:59.62 (33.72)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  6 Tosky, Jasmine         18 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:49.23             
             29.68      1:03.65 (33.97)
        1:41.69 (38.04)     2:18.89 (37.20)
        3:00.93 (42.04)     3:43.45 (42.52)
        4:16.36 (32.91)     4:49.23 (32.87)
 26 Van Hout, Aja          19 Wisconsin Aquati  4:59.15             
             30.83      1:06.46 (35.63)
        1:44.32 (37.86)     2:20.52 (36.20)
        3:05.12 (44.60)     3:50.37 (45.25)
        4:25.38 (35.01)     4:59.15 (33.77)
 27 *Morgan, Sian          18 Swim Wales        4:59.53             
             31.73      1:07.28 (35.55)
        1:46.44 (39.16)     2:24.53 (38.09)
        3:08.99 (44.46)     3:53.77 (44.78)
        4:27.10 (33.33)     4:59.53 (32.43)
 28 Brown, Allison         18 Pleasanton Seaha  5:00.45             
             31.24      1:07.31 (36.07)
        1:45.49 (38.18)     2:22.24 (36.75)
        3:05.85 (43.61)     3:51.28 (45.43)
        4:26.84 (35.56)     5:00.45 (33.61)
 29 Bratton, Lisa          16 Tri-city Channel  5:00.76             
             31.36      1:07.85 (36.49)
        1:45.03 (37.18)     2:21.77 (36.74)
        3:07.44 (45.67)     3:52.93 (45.49)
        4:27.36 (34.43)     5:00.76 (33.40)
 30 Meyer, Charlotte       17 Rockville Montgo  5:01.26             
             32.01      1:08.49 (36.48)
        1:47.64 (39.15)     2:25.64 (38.00)
        3:08.73 (43.09)     3:53.25 (44.52)
        4:27.22 (33.97)     5:01.26 (34.04)
 31 Galat, Bethany         16 South Bend Swim-  5:02.75             
             31.70      1:08.53 (36.83)
        1:48.05 (39.52)     2:27.19 (39.14)
        3:10.29 (43.10)     3:54.26 (43.97)
        4:30.03 (35.77)     5:02.75 (32.72)
 32 Nanfria, Taylor        19 Crow Canyon Coun  5:03.98             
             31.74      1:07.07 (35.33)
        1:46.43 (39.36)     2:25.84 (39.41)
        3:11.50 (45.66)     3:57.47 (45.97)
        4:31.24 (33.77)     5:03.98 (32.74)
 33 *Buchanan, Carla       17 Australia         5:10.19             
             31.37      1:07.21 (35.84)
        1:45.79 (38.58)     2:23.93 (38.14)
        3:10.51 (46.58)     3:58.35 (47.84)
        4:35.80 (37.45)     5:10.19 (34.39)
 34 Wright, Madison        15 Kingfish Aquatic  5:11.38             
             31.55      1:07.52 (35.97)
        1:48.32 (40.80)     2:27.25 (38.93)
        3:14.51 (47.26)     4:02.47 (47.96)
        4:37.20 (34.73)     5:11.38 (34.18)
 -- Rowley, Haley          15 Boulder Swimming      DQ              
             32.24      1:09.61 (37.37)
        1:47.56 (37.95)     2:24.20 (36.64)
        3:12.16 (47.96)     3:59.42 (47.26)
        4:34.20 (34.78)          DQ (33.90)
 -- *Smith, Sophie         17 Great Britain         DQ              
             29.94      1:04.93 (34.99)
        1:43.68 (38.75)     2:22.32 (38.64)
        3:05.75 (43.43)     3:51.03 (45.28)
        4:27.60 (36.57)          DQ (36.31)
 
Event 16  Men 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        World: W 4:03.84  8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 4:03.84  8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 4:05.25  6/29/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
 US Open Meet: M 4:12.58  8/5/2009  Jack Brown, Tucson Ford Deal
  Meet Q Time:   4:30.49
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Weiss, Michael         21 Wisconsin Aquati  4:23.42    4:15.79   20  
    r:+0.71  27.48        58.73 (31.25)
        1:32.26 (33.53)     2:04.63 (32.37)
        2:40.75 (36.12)     3:17.42 (36.67)
        3:47.12 (29.70)     4:15.79 (28.67)
  2 Hinshaw, Adam          18 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:21.22    4:17.91   17  
    r:+0.70  27.23        58.56 (31.33)
        1:32.03 (33.47)     2:04.99 (32.96)
        2:42.18 (37.19)     3:19.06 (36.88)
        3:48.83 (29.77)     4:17.91 (29.08)
  3 Schmuhl, Stephen       19 Indiana Universi  4:20.77    4:18.74   16  
    r:+0.86  26.80        57.44 (30.64)
        1:30.36 (32.92)     2:02.71 (32.35)
        2:39.67 (36.96)     3:18.09 (38.42)
        3:49.16 (31.07)     4:18.74 (29.58)
  4 *Johnson, Matthew      17 Great Britain     4:20.50    4:18.93   15  
    r:+0.77  26.96        58.22 (31.26)
        1:32.11 (33.89)     2:05.32 (33.21)
        2:42.35 (37.03)     3:20.68 (38.33)
        3:50.56 (29.88)     4:18.93 (28.37)
  5 Whitaker, Kyle         20 Univ. Of Michiga  4:22.93    4:21.06   14  
    r:+0.71  26.99        59.05 (32.06)
        1:33.87 (34.82)     2:08.07 (34.20)
        2:44.77 (36.70)     3:22.11 (37.34)
        3:52.52 (30.41)     4:21.06 (28.54)
  6 Trahin, Samuel         21 Indiana Universi  4:21.17    4:21.70   13  
    r:+0.68  27.21        59.24 (32.03)
        1:33.18 (33.94)     2:07.71 (34.53)
        2:42.48 (34.77)     3:19.62 (37.14)
        3:50.93 (31.31)     4:21.70 (30.77)
  7 Williamson, Maxwell    17 Northern KY Clip  4:24.07    4:22.29   12  
    r:+0.81  27.94        59.84 (31.90)
        1:33.37 (33.53)     2:07.22 (33.85)
        2:43.79 (36.57)     3:21.30 (37.51)
        3:51.89 (30.59)     4:22.29 (30.40)
  8 Wold, Alex             25 Santa Clara Swim  4:24.23    4:23.21   11  
    r:+0.71  27.52        57.83 (30.31)
        1:31.44 (33.61)     2:04.84 (33.40)
        2:42.86 (38.02)     3:21.93 (39.07)
        3:52.59 (30.66)     4:23.21 (30.62)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 *Wallace, Daniel       19 Great Britain     4:27.04    4:20.13    9  
    r:+0.79  27.49        59.48 (31.99)
        1:33.49 (34.01)     2:06.88 (33.39)
        2:43.13 (36.25)     3:20.21 (37.08)
        3:50.76 (30.55)     4:20.13 (29.37)
 10 Green, Connor          16 Bluefish Swim Cl  4:27.00    4:24.19    7  
    r:+0.74  28.70      1:00.20 (31.50)
        1:32.88 (32.68)     2:05.52 (32.64)
        2:43.34 (37.82)     3:23.03 (39.69)
        3:54.10 (31.07)     4:24.19 (30.09)
 11 Carbone, Christian     18 Unattached-IA     4:24.52    4:24.58    6  
    r:+0.71  27.87        59.69 (31.82)
        1:34.70 (35.01)     2:09.54 (34.84)
        2:45.90 (36.36)     3:23.34 (37.44)
        3:54.43 (31.09)     4:24.58 (30.15)
 12 Hasler, Daniel         20 Carmel Swim Club  4:27.26    4:24.61    5  
    r:+0.86  28.59      1:01.06 (32.47)
        1:35.26 (34.20)     2:08.76 (33.50)
        2:46.10 (37.34)     3:23.31 (37.21)
        3:54.78 (31.47)     4:24.61 (29.83)
 13 Lierley, Zachary       17 Mount Pleasant S  4:28.10    4:25.76    4  
    r:+0.76  28.42      1:00.78 (32.36)
        1:33.41 (32.63)     2:05.89 (32.48)
        2:43.76 (37.87)     3:22.31 (38.55)
        3:54.28 (31.97)     4:25.76 (31.48)
 14 Signorin, Connor       20 Peddie Aquatic A  4:28.25    4:26.57    3  
    r:+0.74  27.79      1:00.02 (32.23)
        1:34.11 (34.09)     2:07.51 (33.40)
        2:45.53 (38.02)     3:23.84 (38.31)
        3:56.19 (32.35)     4:26.57 (30.38)
 15 *Capp, Nathan          19 New Zealand       4:27.87    4:28.08    2  
    r:+0.78  27.86      1:00.35 (32.49)
        1:34.06 (33.71)     2:07.53 (33.47)
        2:46.27 (38.74)     3:25.56 (39.29)
        3:57.44 (31.88)     4:28.08 (30.64)
 16 Solis, Eric            21 University Of Ar  4:28.48    4:30.41    1  
    r:+0.81  27.61      1:00.07 (32.46)
        1:35.48 (35.41)     2:10.18 (34.70)
        2:47.73 (37.55)     3:26.41 (38.68)
        3:59.02 (32.61)     4:30.41 (31.39)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 *Mohammed, Xavier      22 Swim Wales        4:30.94    4:23.16  
    r:+0.75  28.31      1:00.77 (32.46)
        1:35.29 (34.52)     2:08.25 (32.96)
        2:45.08 (36.83)     3:22.43 (37.35)
        3:53.33 (30.90)     4:23.16 (29.83)
 18 Elliott, Matthew       19 Peoria Area-IL    4:29.81    4:26.62  
    r:+0.70  27.96      1:00.34 (32.38)
        1:36.00 (35.66)     2:10.99 (34.99)
        2:47.32 (36.33)     3:24.42 (37.10)
        3:56.03 (31.61)     4:26.62 (30.59)
 19 *Tormento, Hugo        19 France            4:30.30    4:27.90  
    r:+0.76  27.30        57.95 (30.65)
        1:31.32 (33.37)     2:04.79 (33.47)
        2:45.73 (40.94)     3:27.29 (41.56)
        3:57.78 (30.49)     4:27.90 (30.12)
 20 *Pedurand, Ganesh      20 France            4:30.58    4:28.63  
    r:+0.67  28.69      1:01.59 (32.90)
        1:36.70 (35.11)     2:11.84 (35.14)
        2:49.44 (37.60)     3:27.64 (38.20)
        3:58.78 (31.14)     4:28.63 (29.85)
 21 *Kwatyra, Matt         18 LAC               4:30.25    4:28.84  
    r:+0.75  28.29      1:00.26 (31.97)
        1:34.12 (33.86)     2:08.40 (34.28)
        2:46.89 (38.49)     3:26.61 (39.72)
        3:58.62 (32.01)     4:28.84 (30.22)
 22 Silva, William         19 Gator Swim Club-  4:31.62    4:29.36  
    r:+0.74  28.69      1:00.99 (32.30)
        1:36.91 (35.92)     2:12.56 (35.65)
        2:50.26 (37.70)     3:28.64 (38.38)
        3:59.77 (31.13)     4:29.36 (29.59)
 23 Cipolla, Chris         20 Penn State Unive  4:31.15    4:31.03  
    r:+0.87  28.79      1:02.00 (33.21)
        1:37.57 (35.57)     2:12.07 (34.50)
        2:49.01 (36.94)     3:26.50 (37.49)
        3:58.91 (32.41)     4:31.03 (32.12)
 24 Flynn, Brandon         18 York YMCA-MA      4:31.16    4:33.71  
    r:+0.85  29.05      1:00.97 (31.92)
        1:36.22 (35.25)     2:10.63 (34.41)
        2:50.46 (39.83)     3:31.11 (40.65)
        4:02.82 (31.71)     4:33.71 (30.89)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 10 McBroom, Michael       21 The Woodlands Sw  4:26.93             
             29.10      1:01.70 (32.60)
        1:37.27 (35.57)     2:11.18 (33.91)
        2:49.72 (38.54)     3:27.83 (38.11)
        3:58.54 (30.71)     4:26.93 (28.39)
 18 Pebley, Jacob          18 Corvallis Aquati  4:28.58             
             28.95      1:01.18 (32.23)
        1:34.61 (33.43)     2:06.93 (32.32)
        2:47.16 (40.23)     3:27.22 (40.06)
        3:58.82 (31.60)     4:28.58 (29.76)
 26 Hommel, Robert         19 Boulder City Hen  4:31.29             
             28.02      1:00.50 (32.48)
        1:37.01 (36.51)     2:13.05 (36.04)
        2:50.08 (37.03)     3:28.59 (38.51)
        4:00.22 (31.63)     4:31.29 (31.07)
 28 *Hedlin, Eric          19 Canada            4:32.65             
             28.39      1:00.85 (32.46)
        1:35.95 (35.10)     2:09.30 (33.35)
        2:50.91 (41.61)     3:32.85 (41.94)
        4:03.23 (30.38)     4:32.65 (29.42)
 29 Arakelian, Nick        16 Kingfish Aquatic  4:33.48             
             30.99      1:07.10 (36.11)
        1:40.64 (33.54)     2:13.54 (32.90)
        2:51.02 (37.48)     3:29.78 (38.76)
        4:02.40 (32.62)     4:33.48 (31.08)
 30 Wilimovsky, Jordan     18 Team Santa Monic  4:33.53             
             29.08      1:01.87 (32.79)
        1:36.64 (34.77)     2:10.56 (33.92)
        2:50.44 (39.88)     3:31.97 (41.53)
        4:03.47 (31.50)     4:33.53 (30.06)
 31 Porter, Andrew         18 Cabrillo Threshe  4:33.64             
             28.43      1:01.01 (32.58)
        1:36.40 (35.39)     2:10.79 (34.39)
        2:49.90 (39.11)     3:29.74 (39.84)
        4:02.12 (32.38)     4:33.64 (31.52)
 32 Kao, Ryan              16 La Mirada Armada  4:33.87             
             28.53      1:01.38 (32.85)
        1:36.98 (35.60)     2:11.89 (34.91)
        2:52.23 (40.34)     3:33.11 (40.88)
        4:03.97 (30.86)     4:33.87 (29.90)
 33 Zgliczynski, Jeremiah  18 Mission Aurora C  4:34.91             
             28.32      1:01.54 (33.22)
        1:37.24 (35.70)     2:12.87 (35.63)
        2:51.52 (38.65)     3:30.83 (39.31)
        4:02.86 (32.03)     4:34.91 (32.05)
 34 Daniec, Jan            20 Mission Viejo Na  4:37.60             
             29.59      1:03.57 (33.98)
        1:40.66 (37.09)     2:16.61 (35.95)
        2:55.82 (39.21)     3:36.09 (40.27)
        4:07.42 (31.33)     4:37.60 (30.18)
 -- Ogren, Curtis          16 Palo Alto Stanfo      DQ              
             27.82        59.52 (31.70)
        1:32.65 (33.13)     2:04.98 (32.33)
        2:42.14 (37.16)     3:20.49 (38.35)
        3:51.71 (31.22)          DQ (31.43)
 -- Cosgarea, Andrew       19 North Baltimore-     DFS              
 -- *Donaldson, Mitchell   19 New Zealand          DFS              
 
Event 17  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World: W   55.98  7/29/2012 Dana Vollmer, USA Olympic Team
     American: A   55.98  7/29/2012 Dana Vollmer, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O   56.42  6/25/2012 Dana Vollmer, California Aquat
 US Open Meet: M   58.18  8/6/2009  Elaine Breeden, Stanford Swimmin
  Meet Q Time:   1:01.99
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Erndl, Erika           34 T2 Aquatics-FL      59.48      58.75   20  
    r:+0.79  28.04        58.75 (30.71)
  2 Floyd, Kelsey          21 University Of Te    59.97      58.98   17  
    r:+0.79  28.07        58.98 (30.91)
  3 Tosky, Jasmine         18 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:00.59      59.45   16  
    r:+0.63  27.71        59.45 (31.74)
  4 Scott, Olivia          20 Auburn Universit    59.95      59.50   15  
    r:+0.77  27.90        59.50 (31.60)
  5 Casciari, Bianca       21 Team Bruin-CA     1:00.42      59.53   14  
    r:+0.71  28.35        59.53 (31.18)
  6 Senko, Anna            20 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:00.41    1:00.53   13  
    r:+0.76  28.73      1:00.53 (31.80)
  7 De Paul, Lyndsay       23 Una MVN-CA        1:00.38    1:00.61   12  
    r:+0.68  28.75      1:00.61 (31.86)
  8 Krawczyk, Merritt      21 Penn State Unive  1:00.54    1:00.82   11  
    r:+0.78  28.87      1:00.82 (31.95)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Naze, Kelly            18 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:00.69      59.97    9  
    r:+0.89  28.37        59.97 (31.60)
 10 Tran, Cindy            20 Golden West Swim  1:01.00    1:00.17    7  
    r:+0.60  27.59      1:00.17 (32.58)
 11 Holden, Kimberly       20 University Of No  1:01.40    1:00.69    6  
    r:+0.82  28.02      1:00.69 (32.67)
 12 Stewart, Kendyl        17 North Coast Aqua  1:00.98    1:00.73    5  
    r:+0.82  28.14      1:00.73 (32.59)
 13 Williamson, Ellen      19 University of Vi  1:01.03    1:00.78    4  
    r:+0.79  28.35      1:00.78 (32.43)
 14 Nolan, Kathleen        20 Hershey Aquatic-  1:00.75    1:00.94    3  
    r:+0.72  28.69      1:00.94 (32.25)
 15 Powers, Mackenzie      20 Penn State Unive  1:01.24    1:01.08    2  
    r:+0.77  28.29      1:01.08 (32.79)
 16 *Miller, Paige         21 Una AGS-GU        1:01.49    1:02.23    1  
    r:+0.74  28.61      1:02.23 (33.62)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 *Mainville, Sandrine   20 Canada            1:01.55    1:01.06  
    r:+0.70  27.80      1:01.06 (33.26)
 18 Georoff, Andrea        29 SwimMAC Carolina  1:01.55    1:01.18  
    r:+0.71  28.01      1:01.18 (33.17)
 19 *Gianotti, Megan       16 Australia         1:01.56    1:01.29  
    r:+0.76  28.80      1:01.29 (32.49)
 20 *Gastaldello, Beryl    17 France            1:01.84    1:01.71  
    r:+0.71  28.77      1:01.71 (32.94)
 21 Colton, Annalise       21 Minnesota Aquati  1:01.75    1:01.81  
    r:+0.75  28.67      1:01.81 (33.14)
 22 *Cater, Phoebe         21 Ohio State Swim-  1:01.62    1:01.82  
    r:+0.71  28.65      1:01.82 (33.17)
 23 Whitmire, Paige        21 Penn State Unive  1:01.68    1:02.26  
    r:+0.78  29.06      1:02.26 (33.20)
 24 Boylen, Sarah          21 Purdue Universit  1:01.72    1:02.79  
    r:+0.79  28.78      1:02.79 (34.01)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Frehling, Kaitlin      20 Saint Petersburg  1:01.85             
             29.00      1:01.85 (32.85)
 26 Blalock, Carolyn       20 Una NCAC-NC       1:01.92             
             29.14      1:01.92 (32.78)
 27 White, Sarah           19 University of Vi  1:02.00             
             28.76      1:02.00 (33.24)
 28 *Gray, Tilly           20 Swim Wales        1:02.02             
             28.73      1:02.02 (33.29)
 29 Forrester, Alexandra   20 Yale University-  1:02.14             
             27.94      1:02.14 (34.20)
 30 Murez, Andrea          20 Team Santa Monic  1:02.23             
             29.14      1:02.23 (33.09)
 31 Sims, Haley            19 Unattached-PC     1:02.29             
             29.02      1:02.29 (33.27)
 32 Lundstrom, Heather     17 Parkway Swim Clu  1:02.32             
             29.37      1:02.32 (32.95)
 33 *Halicek, Olivia       24 Australia         1:02.35             
             28.71      1:02.35 (33.64)
 34 Howe, Ally             16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:02.51             
             29.00      1:02.51 (33.51)
 35 Reis, Isabel           15 Exeter Swim Team  1:02.55             
             29.60      1:02.55 (32.95)
 36 Nitz, Kirsten          18 Thorobred Nautic  1:02.56             
             28.71      1:02.56 (33.85)
 37 Dubrasky, Molly        19 Gulf Coast Swim-  1:02.59             
             29.53      1:02.59 (33.06)
 38 Tarazona, Noelle       19 The Claremont Cl  1:02.61             
             29.60      1:02.61 (33.01)
 39 Li, Celina             17 Pleasanton Seaha  1:02.62             
             29.33      1:02.62 (33.29)
 40 Haulsee, Alison        19 Unattached-VA     1:02.63             
             29.57      1:02.63 (33.06)
 41 Chenault, Chelsea      17 Terrapins Swim T  1:02.73             
             29.47      1:02.73 (33.26)
 42 *Corea, Samantha       18 Canada            1:02.77             
             28.46      1:02.77 (34.31)
 43 *Richter, Samantha     23 New Zealand       1:02.84             
             28.65      1:02.84 (34.19)
 44 Boyce, Elizabeth       18 Team Bruin-CA     1:02.87             
             29.45      1:02.87 (33.42)
 45 Koucheki, Sarah        17 Lake Erie Silver  1:02.91             
             29.22      1:02.91 (33.69)
 46 *Sheridan, Elena       16 Great Britain     1:02.93             
             29.46      1:02.93 (33.47)
 47 *Williams, Michelle    21 Canada            1:03.19             
             29.35      1:03.19 (33.84)
 48 White, Madison         17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:03.60             
             29.73      1:03.60 (33.87)
 49 Wright, Madison        15 Kingfish Aquatic  1:04.17             
             29.84      1:04.17 (34.33)
 50 House, Hanna           16 Carmel Swim Club  1:04.47             
             29.53      1:04.47 (34.94)
 51 *Lougher, Sara         18 Swim Wales        1:04.64             
             29.96      1:04.64 (34.68)
 -- Dalesandro, Gia        17 Fox Valley Swim-      NS              
 
Event 18  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World: W 49.82  8/1/2009  Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 49.82  8/1/2009  Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 50.22  7/9/2009  Michael Phelps, North Baltimore
 US Open Meet: M 51.71  7/31/2008 Kohei Kawamoto, Brophy East Swim
  Meet Q Time:   55.29
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 *To, Kenneth           20 Australia           52.96      52.65   20  
    r:+0.71  24.80        52.65 (27.85)
  2 Van Swol, Kyler        20 Minnesota Aquati    53.03      52.89   17  
    r:+0.81  24.71        52.89 (28.18)
  3 *Lester, Daniel        21 Australia           53.28      52.93   16  
    r:+0.70  24.59        52.93 (28.34)
  4 Conger, John           17 Rockville Montgo    53.77      53.04   15  
    r:+0.77  24.74        53.04 (28.30)
  5 *van Duijn, Nico       21 Switzerland         53.22      53.05   14  
    r:+0.68  25.12        53.05 (27.93)
  6 *Metella, Mehdy        20 France              53.34      53.12   13  
    r:+0.74  24.69        53.12 (28.43)
  7 Smith, Giles           20 University Of Ar    53.53      53.19   12  
    r:+0.64  24.87        53.19 (28.32)
  8 *Staples, Lachlan      22 Australia           53.65      53.47   11  
    r:+0.69  25.34        53.47 (28.13)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 *Laxton, Thomas        22 Swim Wales          54.01      54.05    9  
    r:+0.73  25.18        54.05 (28.87)
 10 Glenn, Thomas          20 Jersey Wahoos-MA    54.58      54.36    7  
    r:+0.82  25.36        54.36 (29.00)
 11 *Irvine, Grant         21 Australia           54.65      54.41    6  
    r:+0.73  25.40        54.41 (29.01)
 12 Glavich, Dominick      19 YMCA of the Tria    54.88      54.56    5  
    r:+0.73  26.46        54.56 (28.10)
 13 Fletcher, Sean         20 Univ. Of Michiga    54.17      54.61    4  
    r:+0.67  25.07        54.61 (29.54)
 14 *Macmillan, Iain       26 Stockport ITC       55.02      55.02    3  
    r:+0.77  25.94        55.02 (29.08)
 15 Miller, Ellis          20 University Of Ar    55.17      55.06    2  
    r:+0.73  25.76        55.06 (29.30)
 16 Flach, Michael         21 Carolina Aquatic    54.72      55.07    1  
    r:+0.63  25.55        55.07 (29.52)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 *Marriott, Jack        22 Great Britain       55.39      54.88  
    r:+0.74  24.90        54.88 (29.98)
 18 *Hancock, Alexander    18 Auburn Universit    55.63      54.93  
    r:+0.70  26.02        54.93 (28.91)
 19 Trebilcock, Garrett    20 Ohio State Swim-    55.40      55.04  
    r:+0.70  26.03        55.04 (29.01)
 20 Liang, Andrew          16 Palo Alto Stanfo    55.28      55.16  
    r:+0.67  25.73        55.16 (29.43)
 21 *Brodie, Cameron       19 Great Britain       55.22      55.31  
    r:+0.77  25.93        55.31 (29.38)
 22 Chiu, Eric             22 Yellow Jacket-GA    55.69      55.65  
    r:+0.73  25.72        55.65 (29.93)
 23 *Stirton, Luke         21 Ohio State Swim-    55.39      55.75  
    r:+0.74  25.75        55.75 (30.00)
 24 *Burnett, Shaun        22 New Zealand         55.63      55.85  
    r:+0.65  26.31        55.85 (29.54)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Godsoe, Eugene         24 SwimMAC Carolina    54.00             
             24.88        54.00 (29.12)
 20 *Bassett, Kurt         22 New Zealand         55.29             
             25.27        55.29 (30.02)
 27 Aceino, Alex           21 Oakland Live Y''e    55.92             
             25.96        55.92 (29.96)
 28 *Mallett, Adam         22 Great Britain       56.17             
             26.75        56.17 (29.42)
 29 Mulchrone, Garrett     21 Wisconsin Aquati    56.19             
             25.99        56.19 (30.20)
 30 Jovanovic, Andrew      17 NASA Wildcat Aqu    56.20             
             25.96        56.20 (30.24)
 31 *Abdel-Khalik, Hassaa  20 Canada              56.38             
             25.99        56.38 (30.39)
 32 Orf, Nickolaus         17 Parkway Swim Clu    56.59             
             26.75        56.59 (29.84)
 33 Doak, Kevin            31 Club Wolverine-M    56.82             
             25.51        56.82 (31.31)