ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
US Open Championships
8/8/2012-8/8/2012
Indianapolis, Indiana United States

USA Swimming-National Meets                             8/8/2012 - 18:20PM
       2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012       
 
 Event 8  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 3:59.15  7/26/2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA
     American: A 4:01.77  7/31/2012 Allison Schmitt, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O 4:02.20  2/16/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
 US Open Meet: M 4:05.45  12/20/1987Janet Evans, Fullerton
  Meet Q Time:   4:19.39
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Peacock, Stephanie     20 Swim Florida      4:10.57    4:09.31   20  
    r:+0.86  29.11      1:00.40 (31.29)
        1:31.98 (31.58)     2:03.62 (31.64)
        2:35.23 (31.61)     3:06.86 (31.63)
        3:38.41 (31.55)     4:09.31 (30.90)
  2 Breed, Catherine       19 Pleasanton Seaha  4:13.52    4:10.24   17  
             29.59      1:00.91 (31.32)
        1:32.84 (31.93)     2:04.50 (31.66)
        2:36.17 (31.67)     3:07.78 (31.61)
        3:39.56 (31.78)     4:10.24 (30.68)
  3 Mann, Rebecca          14 Clearwater Aquat  4:12.59    4:10.76   16  
    r:+0.76  28.83      1:00.08 (31.25)
        1:32.12 (32.04)     2:04.37 (32.25)
        2:36.33 (31.96)     3:08.26 (31.93)
        3:39.99 (31.73)     4:10.76 (30.77)
  4 Chenault, Chelsea      17 Terrapins Swim T  4:11.64    4:11.05   15  
    r:+0.82  29.18      1:00.87 (31.69)
        1:32.92 (32.05)     2:05.31 (32.39)
        2:36.55 (31.24)     3:08.24 (31.69)
        3:39.59 (31.35)     4:11.05 (31.46)
  5 *Bochmann, Anne        18 Bath ITC          4:12.96    4:11.11   14  
    r:+0.85  29.07      1:00.18 (31.11)
        1:32.19 (32.01)     2:04.25 (32.06)
        2:35.83 (31.58)     3:07.71 (31.88)
        3:39.66 (31.95)     4:11.11 (31.45)
  6 Steenvoorden, Ashley   21 Minnesota Aquati  4:12.91    4:11.12   13  
    r:+0.80  29.91      1:01.70 (31.79)
        1:33.68 (31.98)     2:05.40 (31.72)
        2:37.17 (31.77)     3:08.99 (31.82)
        3:40.38 (31.39)     4:11.12 (30.74)
  7 Morris, Camryne        17 North Baltimore   4:13.80    4:11.51   12  
    r:+0.82  29.50      1:00.98 (31.48)
        1:33.01 (32.03)     2:04.98 (31.97)
        2:36.81 (31.83)     3:08.45 (31.64)
        3:40.54 (32.09)     4:11.51 (30.97)
  8 Henry, Sarah           20 Aggie Swim Club   4:12.02    4:12.67   11  
    r:+0.77  29.35      1:01.14 (31.79)
        1:32.81 (31.67)     2:04.71 (31.90)
        2:36.30 (31.59)     3:08.25 (31.95)
        3:40.36 (32.11)     4:12.67 (32.31)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Baxter, Tristin        20 Clovis Swim Club  4:15.27    4:13.29    9  
    r:+0.68  29.54      1:01.46 (31.92)
        1:33.32 (31.86)     2:05.62 (32.30)
        2:37.85 (32.23)     3:10.43 (32.58)
        3:42.78 (32.35)     4:13.29 (30.51)
 10 Janzen, Kiera          19 Minnesota Aquati  4:13.83    4:13.48    7  
    r:+0.77  29.22      1:01.08 (31.86)
        1:33.12 (32.04)     2:05.72 (32.60)
        2:38.19 (32.47)     3:11.08 (32.89)
        3:43.27 (32.19)     4:13.48 (30.21)
 11 Rankin, Megan          18 Golden West Swim  4:17.84    4:15.15    6  
    r:+0.74  29.79      1:01.95 (32.16)
        1:34.27 (32.32)     2:06.93 (32.66)
        2:39.36 (32.43)     3:12.03 (32.67)
        3:44.29 (32.26)     4:15.15 (30.86)
 12 Brown, Allison         18 Pleasanton Seaha  4:16.68    4:15.17    5  
    r:+0.77  29.84      1:01.91 (32.07)
        1:33.66 (31.75)     2:05.85 (32.19)
        2:38.07 (32.22)     3:11.12 (33.05)
        3:43.59 (32.47)     4:15.17 (31.58)
 13 Campbell, Kathryn      18 Swim Pasadena     4:18.76    4:15.37    4  
    r:+0.89  30.19      1:02.41 (32.22)
        1:35.09 (32.68)     2:07.86 (32.77)
        2:39.65 (31.79)     3:11.90 (32.25)
        3:44.36 (32.46)     4:15.37 (31.01)
 14 Vrooman, Lindsay       20 Indiana Universi  4:17.93    4:16.80    3  
    r:+0.85  30.11      1:02.26 (32.15)
        1:34.65 (32.39)     2:07.28 (32.63)
        2:39.84 (32.56)     3:12.64 (32.80)
        3:45.24 (32.60)     4:16.80 (31.56)
 15 Norris, Alexandra      20 Ohio State Swim   4:18.87    4:16.93    2  
    r:+0.77  30.11      1:02.20 (32.09)
        1:34.74 (32.54)     2:07.21 (32.47)
        2:39.79 (32.58)     3:12.54 (32.75)
        3:45.22 (32.68)     4:16.93 (31.71)
 16 Cummings, Kelsey       19 Golden West Swim  4:19.07    4:22.39    1  
    r:+0.74  30.33      1:03.08 (32.75)
        1:35.90 (32.82)     2:09.12 (33.22)
        2:41.72 (32.60)     3:15.58 (33.86)
        3:49.47 (33.89)     4:22.39 (32.92)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 *Gianotti, Megan       16 Australia         4:20.64    4:17.53  
    r:+0.76  29.63      1:01.72 (32.09)
        1:34.33 (32.61)     2:07.23 (32.90)
        2:39.98 (32.75)     3:13.21 (33.23)
        3:45.87 (32.66)     4:17.53 (31.66)
 18 *Morgan, Sian          18 Swim Wales        4:21.10    4:18.44  
    r:+0.80  30.11      1:02.45 (32.34)
        1:35.20 (32.75)     2:08.05 (32.85)
        2:40.95 (32.90)     3:13.86 (32.91)
        3:46.75 (32.89)     4:18.44 (31.69)
 19 Klaren, Melanie        19 Mission Viejo Na  4:20.86    4:19.62  
    r:+0.74  30.21      1:03.21 (33.00)
        1:35.92 (32.71)     2:08.64 (32.72)
        2:41.19 (32.55)     3:14.32 (33.13)
        3:47.19 (32.87)     4:19.62 (32.43)
 20 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin     19 CUBU Swim Club    4:22.60    4:19.94  
    r:+0.74  31.02      1:03.90 (32.88)
        1:36.78 (32.88)     2:09.86 (33.08)
        2:42.58 (32.72)     3:15.65 (33.07)
        3:48.47 (32.82)     4:19.94 (31.47)
 21 Finke, Ariel           15 Saint Petersburg  4:24.84    4:20.83  
    r:+0.79  30.89      1:03.71 (32.82)
        1:36.75 (33.04)     2:09.81 (33.06)
        2:42.95 (33.14)     3:15.97 (33.02)
        3:48.98 (33.01)     4:20.83 (31.85)
 22 Haulsee, Alison        19 Unattached        4:24.55    4:22.19  
             30.88      1:03.97 (33.09)
        1:37.43 (33.46)     2:10.90 (33.47)
        2:44.27 (33.37)     3:17.14 (32.87)
        3:49.96 (32.82)     4:22.19 (32.23)
 23 Mathieu, Alicia        20 SoNoCo Swim Club  4:24.28    4:22.47  
    r:+0.89  31.27      1:04.15 (32.88)
        1:37.23 (33.08)     2:10.61 (33.38)
        2:43.67 (33.06)     3:16.91 (33.24)
        3:50.03 (33.12)     4:22.47 (32.44)
 24 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  4:22.79    4:25.82  
    r:+0.84  29.88      1:02.18 (32.30)
        1:35.71 (33.53)     2:09.46 (33.75)
        2:43.71 (34.25)     3:17.86 (34.15)
        3:52.21 (34.35)     4:25.82 (33.61)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 11 Twichell, Ashley       23 Mission Viejo Na  4:16.49             
             30.11      1:02.14 (32.03)
        1:34.76 (32.62)     2:07.26 (32.50)
        2:39.70 (32.44)     3:12.24 (32.54)
        3:44.60 (32.36)     4:16.49 (31.89)
 26 Finke, Autumn          17 Saint Petersburg  4:25.27             
             30.74      1:03.41 (32.67)
        1:36.86 (33.45)     2:10.18 (33.32)
        2:44.01 (33.83)     3:17.93 (33.92)
        3:52.32 (34.39)     4:25.27 (32.95)
 27 Woolbright, Kathryn    19 Sarasota YMCA Sh  4:25.52             
             30.43      1:03.39 (32.96)
        1:36.52 (33.13)     2:10.06 (33.54)
        2:43.67 (33.61)     3:17.69 (34.02)
        3:51.70 (34.01)     4:25.52 (33.82)
 28 Postoll, Rebecca       15 Stingrays         4:26.32             
             31.18      1:04.17 (32.99)
        1:37.02 (32.85)     2:10.36 (33.34)
        2:44.51 (34.15)     3:18.82 (34.31)
        3:52.98 (34.16)     4:26.32 (33.34)
 29 Dubrasky, Molly        19 Gulf Coast Swim   4:27.57             
             30.24      1:02.99 (32.75)
        1:36.05 (33.06)     2:10.01 (33.96)
        2:43.82 (33.81)     3:18.51 (34.69)
        3:53.34 (34.83)     4:27.57 (34.23)
 30 Richey, Amanda         16 Boulder Swimming  4:36.69             
             31.33      1:06.02 (34.69)
        1:40.82 (34.80)     2:16.76 (35.94)
        2:52.05 (35.29)     3:28.03 (35.98)
        4:02.99 (34.96)     4:36.69 (33.70)
 
 Event 9  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 3:40.07  7/26/2009 Paul Biederman, GER
     American: A 3:42.78  8/10/2008 Larsen Jensen, USA
    U.S. Open: O 3:43.53  6/29/2008 Larsen Jensen, Trojan
 US Open Meet: M 3:47.62  7/31/2008 Michael Klueh, Longhorn Aquatic
  Meet Q Time:   3:59.99
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Klueh, Michael         25 FAST Swim Team    3:49.74    3:49.20   20  
    r:+0.76  27.22        56.35 (29.13)
        1:25.54 (29.19)     1:54.81 (29.27)
        2:23.98 (29.17)     2:53.24 (29.26)
        3:21.80 (28.56)     3:49.20 (27.40)
  2 McBroom, Michael       21 The Woodlands Sw  3:53.00    3:50.71   17  
    r:+0.79  27.42        56.67 (29.25)
        1:25.85 (29.18)     1:55.25 (29.40)
        2:24.61 (29.36)     2:54.02 (29.41)
        3:22.87 (28.85)     3:50.71 (27.84)
  3 Ritter, Jacob          20 Una HSC           3:55.57    3:53.09   16  
    r:+0.79  27.28        56.91 (29.63)
        1:27.25 (30.34)     1:57.34 (30.09)
        2:27.25 (29.91)     2:56.49 (29.24)
        3:25.59 (29.10)     3:53.09 (27.50)
  4 Hinshaw, Adam          18 Palo Alto Stanfo  3:54.32    3:53.86   15  
    r:+0.70  27.50        56.97 (29.47)
        1:26.59 (29.62)     1:56.32 (29.73)
        2:26.24 (29.92)     2:56.16 (29.92)
        3:25.59 (29.43)     3:53.86 (28.27)
  5 Wold, Alex             25 Santa Clara Swim  3:55.93    3:54.56   14  
    r:+0.63  27.25        56.76 (29.51)
        1:26.52 (29.76)     1:56.25 (29.73)
        2:26.00 (29.75)     2:55.41 (29.41)
        3:25.21 (29.80)     3:54.56 (29.35)
  6 Feeley, Ryan           20 Badger Swim Club  3:54.64    3:54.71   13  
    r:+0.76  27.53        57.34 (29.81)
        1:27.41 (30.07)     1:57.90 (30.49)
        2:26.94 (29.04)     2:56.30 (29.36)
        3:25.81 (29.51)     3:54.71 (28.90)
  7 Caldwell, Nicholas     19 Sarasota YMCA Sh  3:54.88    3:56.57   12  
    r:+0.70  27.61        57.34 (29.73)
        1:26.89 (29.55)     1:56.78 (29.89)
        2:26.98 (30.20)     2:57.31 (30.33)
        3:27.37 (30.06)     3:56.57 (29.20)
  8 Smith, Clayton         19 Minnesota Aquati  3:56.08    3:58.54   11  
    r:+0.75  27.68        57.52 (29.84)
        1:27.60 (30.08)     1:57.92 (30.32)
        2:28.05 (30.13)     2:58.40 (30.35)
        3:28.74 (30.34)     3:58.54 (29.80)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Weiss, Michael         21 Wisconsin Aquati  3:56.77    3:53.62    9  
    r:+0.73  26.79        55.68 (28.89)
        1:25.38 (29.70)     1:55.26 (29.88)
        2:24.81 (29.55)     2:54.81 (30.00)
        3:24.63 (29.82)     3:53.62 (28.99)
 10 Barbiere, James        22 Indiana Universi  3:57.28    3:55.24    7  
    r:+0.80  27.31        57.04 (29.73)
        1:26.84 (29.80)     1:57.27 (30.43)
        2:27.62 (30.35)     2:57.53 (29.91)
        3:26.64 (29.11)     3:55.24 (28.60)
 11 *Zanatta, Keegan       19 Canada            3:56.55    3:55.27    6  
    r:+0.76  27.21        56.70 (29.49)
        1:26.48 (29.78)     1:56.64 (30.16)
        2:26.70 (30.06)     2:56.92 (30.22)
        3:27.24 (30.32)     3:55.27 (28.03)
 12 *Wallace, Daniel       19 Great Britain     3:57.42    3:55.40    5  
    r:+0.79  27.37        56.84 (29.47)
        1:27.17 (30.33)     1:57.55 (30.38)
        2:27.32 (29.77)     2:57.26 (29.94)
        3:26.85 (29.59)     3:55.40 (28.55)
 13 *Hurley, Robert        23 Australia         3:56.31    3:56.13    4  
    r:+0.79  26.29        55.93 (29.64)
        1:26.25 (30.32)     1:57.06 (30.81)
        2:27.68 (30.62)     2:58.15 (30.47)
        3:28.53 (30.38)     3:56.13 (27.60)
 14 Daniec, Jan            20 Mission Viejo Na  3:56.42    3:56.23    3  
    r:+0.84  27.44        56.90 (29.46)
        1:26.94 (30.04)     1:57.24 (30.30)
        2:27.12 (29.88)     2:56.91 (29.79)
        3:26.73 (29.82)     3:56.23 (29.50)
 15 Luchsinger, Thomas     21 Three Village Sw  3:56.78    3:57.36    2  
    r:+0.71  27.69        57.09 (29.40)
        1:26.90 (29.81)     1:56.95 (30.05)
        2:26.89 (29.94)     2:56.98 (30.09)
        3:27.38 (30.40)     3:57.36 (29.98)
 16 Groome, Eegan          19 U. of Missouri    3:57.31    3:59.22    1  
    r:+0.61  27.27        56.86 (29.59)
        1:26.86 (30.00)     1:56.96 (30.10)
        2:27.54 (30.58)     2:58.02 (30.48)
        3:28.88 (30.86)     3:59.22 (30.34)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Barber, Matthew        20 University Of Ar  3:57.49    3:54.11  
    r:+0.70  27.53        57.03 (29.50)
        1:26.66 (29.63)     1:55.88 (29.22)
        2:25.51 (29.63)     2:55.28 (29.77)
        3:24.93 (29.65)     3:54.11 (29.18)
 18 Nunan, Michael         18 Santa Clara Swim  3:58.19    3:56.11  
    r:+0.73  27.41        57.51 (30.10)
        1:27.19 (29.68)     1:56.99 (29.80)
        2:26.58 (29.59)     2:56.27 (29.69)
        3:26.08 (29.81)     3:56.11 (30.03)
 19 Miller, Alex           21 Ohio State Swim   3:58.30    3:57.89  
    r:+0.75  27.79        57.77 (29.98)
        1:28.35 (30.58)     1:58.82 (30.47)
        2:28.82 (30.00)     2:58.90 (30.08)
        3:28.81 (29.91)     3:57.89 (29.08)
 20 Nagle, Brett           22 Una NCAC          3:57.96    3:58.02  
    r:+0.74  27.90        57.90 (30.00)
        1:27.88 (29.98)     1:58.27 (30.39)
        2:28.60 (30.33)     2:59.14 (30.54)
        3:29.20 (30.06)     3:58.02 (28.82)
 21 Hommel, Robert         19 Boulder City Hen  3:59.00    3:58.91  
    r:+0.61  27.95        58.03 (30.08)
        1:28.60 (30.57)     1:58.89 (30.29)
        2:28.95 (30.06)     2:58.84 (29.89)
        3:29.34 (30.50)     3:58.91 (29.57)
 22 Silva, William         19 Gator Swim Club   3:59.89    4:00.14  
    r:+0.72  28.12        58.52 (30.40)
        1:28.72 (30.20)     1:59.21 (30.49)
        2:29.60 (30.39)     3:00.06 (30.46)
        3:30.26 (30.20)     4:00.14 (29.88)
 23 Guttmann, Marcus       22 Wisconsin Aquati  3:58.05    4:00.17  
    r:+0.80  27.70        57.55 (29.85)
        1:27.57 (30.02)     1:58.12 (30.55)
        2:28.83 (30.71)     2:59.42 (30.59)
        3:30.28 (30.86)     4:00.17 (29.89)
 24 Hinshaw, Ryan          22 Santa Clara Swim  3:58.47    4:01.06  
    r:+0.80  28.18        58.24 (30.06)
        1:28.13 (29.89)     1:58.14 (30.01)
        2:28.30 (30.16)     2:59.19 (30.89)
        3:30.40 (31.21)     4:01.06 (30.66)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 10 *Abdel-Khalik, Hassaa  20 Canada            3:56.37             
             26.85        56.40 (29.55)
        1:26.40 (30.00)     1:56.85 (30.45)
        2:26.66 (29.81)     2:57.32 (30.66)
        3:27.14 (29.82)     3:56.37 (29.23)
 25 Camp, Parker           20 University of Vi  3:59.74             
             28.12        58.27 (30.15)
        1:28.66 (30.39)     1:59.12 (30.46)
        2:29.19 (30.07)     2:59.50 (30.31)
        3:29.99 (30.49)     3:59.74 (29.75)
 27 *Vial Collet, Enzo     19 France            3:59.94             
             27.93        57.41 (29.48)
        1:27.10 (29.69)     1:57.20 (30.10)
        2:27.46 (30.26)     2:58.01 (30.55)
        3:29.01 (31.00)     3:59.94 (30.93)
 28 Pridemore, Derek       18 Sarasota YMCA Sh  4:00.25             
             27.83        57.72 (29.89)
        1:28.23 (30.51)     1:58.56 (30.33)
        2:29.21 (30.65)     2:59.60 (30.39)
        3:30.36 (30.76)     4:00.25 (29.89)
 29 *Hedlin, Eric          19 Canada            4:00.97             
             27.65        57.35 (29.70)
        1:27.47 (30.12)     1:57.70 (30.23)
        2:28.36 (30.66)     2:59.37 (31.01)
        3:30.32 (30.95)     4:00.97 (30.65)
 30 *Burnell, Jack         19 Great Britain     4:01.62             
             27.44        57.04 (29.60)
        1:26.99 (29.95)     1:57.26 (30.27)
        2:28.19 (30.93)     2:59.52 (31.33)
        3:31.10 (31.58)     4:01.62 (30.52)
 30 Petrone, Joseph        17 Jersey Wahoos     4:01.62             
             28.17        58.30 (30.13)
        1:29.17 (30.87)     2:00.08 (30.91)
        2:31.08 (31.00)     3:01.87 (30.79)
        3:32.19 (30.32)     4:01.62 (29.43)
 32 Shimomura, Samuel      18 Santa Clara Swim  4:01.66             
             27.66        57.76 (30.10)
        1:28.30 (30.54)     1:59.06 (30.76)
        2:29.59 (30.53)     3:00.33 (30.74)
        3:31.17 (30.84)     4:01.66 (30.49)
 33 Hines, Tyler           19 Wisconsin Aquati  4:01.78             
             27.67        58.09 (30.42)
        1:28.81 (30.72)     1:59.63 (30.82)
        2:30.32 (30.69)     3:00.84 (30.52)
        3:31.82 (30.98)     4:01.78 (29.96)
 34 Kao, Ryan              16 La Mirada Armada  4:01.80             
             27.87        58.07 (30.20)
        1:28.42 (30.35)     1:59.09 (30.67)
        2:30.03 (30.94)     3:00.71 (30.68)
        3:31.68 (30.97)     4:01.80 (30.12)
 35 *Howes, Alfie          20 Great Britain     4:01.89             
             26.82        55.87 (29.05)
        1:25.88 (30.01)     1:56.76 (30.88)
        2:27.40 (30.64)     2:58.94 (31.54)
        3:30.94 (32.00)     4:01.89 (30.95)
 36 Trimmer, Luke          20 Purdue Universit  4:02.18             
             27.63        57.69 (30.06)
        1:28.22 (30.53)     1:59.15 (30.93)
        2:30.18 (31.03)     3:01.16 (30.98)
        3:32.30 (31.14)     4:02.18 (29.88)
 37 *Vigorito, Lucas       17 France            4:02.58             
             27.95        58.16 (30.21)
        1:28.76 (30.60)     1:59.72 (30.96)
        2:30.54 (30.82)     3:01.62 (31.08)
        3:32.54 (30.92)     4:02.58 (30.04)
 38 *Wise, Robert          19 LAC               4:03.26             
             27.98        57.94 (29.96)
        1:28.46 (30.52)     1:59.84 (31.38)
        2:30.86 (31.02)     3:02.09 (31.23)
        3:33.18 (31.09)     4:03.26 (30.08)
 39 Wilimovsky, Jordan     18 Team Santa Monic  4:03.62             
             28.33        58.66 (30.33)
        1:29.35 (30.69)     2:00.30 (30.95)
        2:31.01 (30.71)     3:01.89 (30.88)
        3:33.24 (31.35)     4:03.62 (30.38)
 40 Fowler, Tyler          17 Tsunami Swim Tea  4:04.61             
             28.55        58.48 (29.93)
        1:29.26 (30.78)     2:00.24 (30.98)
        2:31.73 (31.49)     3:03.36 (31.63)
        3:34.53 (31.17)     4:04.61 (30.08)
 41 Miller, Jackson        17 Walnut Creek Aqu  4:05.57             
             26.57        56.29 (29.72)
        1:26.59 (30.30)     1:57.83 (31.24)
        2:29.42 (31.59)     3:01.72 (32.30)
        3:33.84 (32.12)     4:05.57 (31.73)
 42 *Stirton, Luke         21 Ohio State Swim   4:06.45             
             28.27        58.81 (30.54)
        1:29.14 (30.33)     2:00.25 (31.11)
        2:31.28 (31.03)     3:02.78 (31.50)
        3:34.64 (31.86)     4:06.45 (31.81)
 43 *Tennant, Oliver       18 Swim Wales        4:07.12             
             28.17        58.08 (29.91)
        1:28.51 (30.43)     1:59.62 (31.11)
        2:31.24 (31.62)     3:02.96 (31.72)
        3:35.34 (32.38)     4:07.12 (31.78)
 44 Bunch, Dylan           18 Boulder City Hen  4:07.43             
             28.32        58.62 (30.30)
        1:29.81 (31.19)     2:01.11 (31.30)
        2:32.55 (31.44)     3:04.11 (31.56)
        3:36.13 (32.02)     4:07.43 (31.30)
 45 Huxhold, Mitchell      19 Roadrunner Aquat  4:07.50             
             28.25        58.40 (30.15)
        1:29.58 (31.18)     2:01.22 (31.64)
        2:33.00 (31.78)     3:05.01 (32.01)
        3:36.56 (31.55)     4:07.50 (30.94)
 -- Ryan, Sean             19 Scenic City Aqua     DFS   

Event 10  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 2:19.59  8/2/2012  Rebecca Soni, USA Olympic Team
     American: A 2:19.59  8/2/2012  Rebecca Soni, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O 2:20.38  7/11/2009 Rebecca Soni, Trojan
 US Open Meet: M 2:22.51  8/4/2009  Katlin Freeman, Santa Barbara Aq
  Meet Q Time:   2:35.99
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Sogar, Laura           21 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:25.81    2:25.15   20  
    r:+0.79  32.85      1:09.50 (36.65)
        1:47.10 (37.60)     2:25.15 (38.05)
  2 Kropp, Andrea          19 Rattler Swim Clu  2:27.29    2:25.40   17  
    r:+0.73  33.52      1:10.46 (36.94)
        1:47.67 (37.21)     2:25.40 (37.73)
  3 McClellan, Emily       20 J-Hawk Aquatic C  2:30.62    2:27.49   16  
    r:+0.77  34.14      1:11.43 (37.29)
        1:49.21 (37.78)     2:27.49 (38.28)
  4 Spencer, Haley         21 Minnesota Aquati  2:29.59    2:28.28   15  
    r:+0.80  34.72      1:12.29 (37.57)
        1:50.45 (38.16)     2:28.28 (37.83)
  5 *Renshaw, Molly        16 Great Britain     2:32.29    2:30.92   14  
    r:+0.82  34.93      1:12.99 (38.06)
        1:52.07 (39.08)     2:30.92 (38.85)
  6 Lazor, Anne            17 Birmingham-Bloom  2:31.99    2:31.21   13  
             34.64      1:13.07 (38.43)
        1:52.28 (39.21)     2:31.21 (38.93)
  7 Margalis, Melanie      20 Saint Petersburg  2:31.50    2:31.25   12  
    r:+0.86  34.71      1:13.65 (38.94)
        1:52.22 (38.57)     2:31.25 (39.03)
  8 *Scott, Aisling        19 Australia         2:31.68    2:33.39   11  
    r:+0.73  34.11      1:13.07 (38.96)
        1:53.04 (39.97)     2:33.39 (40.35)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Danner, Ashley         21 Mason Makos Swim  2:32.42    2:30.76    9  
    r:+0.83  34.08      1:12.22 (38.14)
        1:51.18 (38.96)     2:30.76 (39.58)
 10 Moss, Kaylin           17 New Canaan YMCA   2:33.39    2:32.69    7  
    r:+0.81  34.73      1:13.22 (38.49)
        1:52.80 (39.58)     2:32.69 (39.89)
 11 Rechsteiner, Katherin  20 Delaware Swim Te  2:33.81    2:33.42    6  
             34.65      1:13.35 (38.70)
        1:53.24 (39.89)     2:33.42 (40.18)
 12 Zeiger, Brooke         16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:33.28    2:33.97    5  
    r:+0.82  35.22      1:14.52 (39.30)
        1:54.70 (40.18)     2:33.97 (39.27)
 13 Carnes, Blair          17 NOVA of Virginia  2:32.51    2:34.26    4  
    r:+0.82  35.32      1:14.71 (39.39)
        1:54.33 (39.62)     2:34.26 (39.93)
 14 Ripley, Rachel         21 U. of Missouri    2:33.07    2:34.75    3  
    r:+0.76  35.10      1:13.91 (38.81)
        1:53.61 (39.70)     2:34.75 (41.14)
 15 Kohoyda, Gisselle      20 Cardinal Aquatic  2:33.10    2:35.30    2  
    r:+0.75  35.88      1:14.72 (38.84)
        1:54.59 (39.87)     2:35.30 (40.71)
 16 Mims, Casey            19 Golden West Swim  2:34.18    2:36.37    1  
    r:+0.79  36.07      1:16.21 (40.14)
        1:55.84 (39.63)     2:36.37 (40.53)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Mangimelli, Jana       21 SwimAtlanta       2:34.47    2:31.38  
    r:+0.74  34.54      1:12.64 (38.10)
        1:52.26 (39.62)     2:31.38 (39.12)
 18 Hannis, Molly          20 University Of Te  2:34.50    2:32.10  
    r:+0.70  34.57      1:13.79 (39.22)
        1:53.73 (39.94)     2:32.10 (38.37)
 19 Tosky, Jasmine         18 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:34.59    2:32.38  
    r:+0.66  34.78      1:13.82 (39.04)
        1:53.14 (39.32)     2:32.38 (39.24)
 20 Chokran, Angela        20 Univ. Of Michiga  2:35.33    2:32.73  
    r:+0.76  34.48      1:13.35 (38.87)
        1:53.08 (39.73)     2:32.73 (39.65)
 21 *Rissling, Tianna      19 Canada            2:34.51    2:32.95  
    r:+0.95  33.91      1:12.37 (38.46)
        1:52.29 (39.92)     2:32.95 (40.66)
 22 Meili, Catherine       21 NYC-Lions/Columb  2:38.24    2:34.02  
    r:+0.74  34.73      1:13.95 (39.22)
        1:54.07 (40.12)     2:34.02 (39.95)
 23 Kristiansen, Siri Eva  19 Santa Clara Swim  2:36.04    2:35.86  
             35.59      1:15.27 (39.68)
        1:55.29 (40.02)     2:35.86 (40.57)
 24 Carlson, Kasey         20 Walnut Creek Aqu  2:34.41    2:36.26  
    r:+0.84  34.52      1:14.14 (39.62)
        1:54.52 (40.38)     2:36.26 (41.74)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Sarris, Eve            22 University Of Ar  2:38.28             
             34.31      1:13.33 (39.02)
        1:55.01 (41.68)     2:38.28 (43.27)
 26 Price, Katie           24 Ad Astra Area Aq  2:38.61             
             34.75      1:13.63 (38.88)
        1:55.26 (41.63)     2:38.61 (43.35)
 27 Jensen, Alicia         25 DU Hilltoppers    2:38.95             
             36.29      1:15.56 (39.27)
        1:57.00 (41.44)     2:38.95 (41.95)
 28 Schoettmer, Emma       18 Center Grove Aqu  2:39.18             
             34.26      1:12.76 (38.50)
        1:54.59 (41.83)     2:39.18 (44.59)
 29 Galat, Bethany         16 South Bend Swim   2:40.01             
             35.14      1:15.55 (40.41)
        1:57.71 (42.16)     2:40.01 (42.30)
 30 *Tutton, Chloe         15 Swim Wales        2:40.84             
             35.72      1:15.91 (40.19)
        1:57.66 (41.75)     2:40.84 (43.18)
 -- Li, Celina             17 Pleasanton Seaha     DFS              
 -- Vavra, Allysa          22 Indiana Universi     DFS              
 -- Borgolini, Briana      20 Unattached            NS              
 
 Event 11  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 2:07.28  8/1/2012  Daniel Gyurta, HUN
     American: A 2:07.42  7/29/2009 Eric Shanteau, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:08.01  7/11/2009 Eric Shanteau, Longhorn
 US Open Meet: M 2:10.38  8/4/2009  Robert Lovelace, Nashville Aquati
  Meet Q Time:   2:20.79
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Johnson, Bernard       25 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:12.28    2:10.87   20  
    r:+0.74  30.29      1:03.73 (33.44)
        1:37.21 (33.48)     2:10.87 (33.66)
  2 Cordes, Kevin          18 University Of Ar  2:11.88    2:10.92   17  
    r:+0.77  29.74      1:02.85 (33.11)
        1:36.44 (33.59)     2:10.92 (34.48)
  3 Alexandrov, Mihail     27 Trojan Swim Club  2:14.87    2:11.62   16  
    r:+0.68  29.97      1:03.59 (33.62)
        1:37.45 (33.86)     2:11.62 (34.17)
  4 Miller, Cody           20 Indiana Universi  2:14.11    2:11.72   15  
    r:+0.74  30.32      1:04.27 (33.95)
        1:37.62 (33.35)     2:11.72 (34.10)
  5 Elliott, Matthew       19 Peoria Area-IL    2:12.97    2:12.06   14  
    r:+0.73  30.53      1:04.45 (33.92)
        1:38.45 (34.00)     2:12.06 (33.61)
  6 *Webb, Richard         25 I.T.C.            2:14.99    2:13.61   13  
    r:+0.82  30.12      1:04.41 (34.29)
        1:38.81 (34.40)     2:13.61 (34.80)
  7 Fink, Nicolas          19 Cougar Aquatic T  2:14.60    2:14.15   12  
    r:+0.73  31.08      1:05.64 (34.56)
        1:40.32 (34.68)     2:14.15 (33.83)
  8 *Holderness, Robert    22 Swim Wales        2:14.98    2:14.84   11  
    r:+0.73  30.33      1:04.36 (34.03)
        1:39.17 (34.81)     2:14.84 (35.67)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 *Schafer, Nicholas     20 Australia         2:15.38    2:12.78    9  
    r:+0.78  30.20      1:03.86 (33.66)
        1:38.05 (34.19)     2:12.78 (34.73)
 10 *Broady, James         21 Great Britain     2:15.22    2:13.83    7  
    r:+0.84  30.45      1:04.39 (33.94)
        1:39.09 (34.70)     2:13.83 (34.74)
 11 *Smith, Russell        21 Great Britain     2:15.58    2:14.65    6  
    r:+0.70  30.90      1:05.43 (34.53)
        1:39.90 (34.47)     2:14.65 (34.75)
 12 Williamson, Maxwell    17 Northern KY Clip  2:16.28    2:15.06    5  
    r:+0.79  31.22      1:05.43 (34.21)
        1:40.08 (34.65)     2:15.06 (34.98)
 13 Trahin, Samuel         21 Indiana Universi  2:16.55    2:15.88    4  
    r:+0.71  30.83      1:05.10 (34.27)
        1:40.23 (35.13)     2:15.88 (35.65)
 14 Bray, Addison          19 Cardinal Aquatic  2:16.96    2:15.96    3  
    r:+0.81  30.73      1:04.93 (34.20)
        1:40.76 (35.83)     2:15.96 (35.20)
 15 *Pregelj, Nikolas      20 Australia         2:16.31    2:16.13    2  
    r:+0.70  31.07      1:05.63 (34.56)
        1:40.43 (34.80)     2:16.13 (35.70)
 16 *Poznikoff, Andrew     25 Canada            2:15.96    2:16.24    1  
    r:+0.72  30.95      1:05.90 (34.95)
        1:40.85 (34.95)     2:16.24 (35.39)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 *Rabeisen, Thomas      19 France            2:17.17    2:16.58  
    r:+0.60  31.23      1:06.35 (35.12)
        1:41.39 (35.04)     2:16.58 (35.19)
 18 Katis, Charles         19 CUBU Swim Club-P  2:17.17    2:16.78  
    r:+0.72  30.35      1:04.96 (34.61)
        1:40.62 (35.66)     2:16.78 (36.16)
 19 *Coleman, Lewis        20 Great Britain     2:17.58    2:16.97  
    r:+0.76  31.23      1:05.51 (34.28)
        1:40.54 (35.03)     2:16.97 (36.43)
 20 Schuehler, Andrew      17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:17.62    2:17.27  
    r:+0.78  31.62      1:06.50 (34.88)
        1:42.00 (35.50)     2:17.27 (35.27)
 21 Ogren, Curtis          16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:17.82    2:17.73  
    r:+0.77  31.02      1:05.62 (34.60)
        1:41.30 (35.68)     2:17.73 (36.43)
 22 Anderson, Jared        22 Minnesota Aquati  2:17.57    2:18.08  
    r:+0.78  31.14      1:06.44 (35.30)
        1:42.01 (35.57)     2:18.08 (36.07)
 23 Cipolla, Chris         20 Penn State Unive  2:18.53    2:19.43  
    r:+0.84  31.59      1:07.47 (35.88)
        1:42.71 (35.24)     2:19.43 (36.72)
 -- Solis, Eric            21 University Of Ar  2:17.66         DQ  
    r:+0.81  31.66      1:06.57 (34.91)
        1:42.24 (35.67)          DQ (36.05)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Keefer, Elliott        23 SwimMAC Carolina  2:16.01             
             31.22      1:05.63 (34.41)
        1:40.27 (34.64)     2:16.01 (35.74)
 26 *To, Kenneth           20 Australia         2:19.38             
             30.20      1:04.86 (34.66)
        1:40.32 (35.46)     2:19.38 (39.06)
 27 Weiss, Michael         21 Wisconsin Aquati  2:19.56             
             31.06      1:06.35 (35.29)
        1:42.60 (36.25)     2:19.56 (36.96)
 28 Stone, David           20 Ohio State Swim-  2:19.66             
             30.81      1:06.13 (35.32)
        1:42.05 (35.92)     2:19.66 (37.61)
 29 Braun, Andrew          19 Ohio State Swim-  2:19.88             
             32.17      1:07.81 (35.64)
        1:43.76 (35.95)     2:19.88 (36.12)
 30 Carbone, Christian     18 Unattached-IA     2:20.02             
             31.88      1:07.22 (35.34)
        1:43.22 (36.00)     2:20.02 (36.80)
 31 Stevenson, Keanu       19 Ohio State Swim-  2:20.07             
             31.80      1:07.68 (35.88)
        1:43.89 (36.21)     2:20.07 (36.18)
 32 Novak, Christopher     23 Tsunami Swim Tea  2:20.22             
             31.91      1:07.80 (35.89)
        1:44.77 (36.97)     2:20.22 (35.45)
 33 Roddy, Sean            21 North Baltimore-  2:20.83             
             31.05      1:06.63 (35.58)
        1:43.00 (36.37)     2:20.83 (37.83)
 34 Miller, Cameron        19 Fighting Irish S  2:20.94             
             30.36      1:05.37 (35.01)
        1:42.22 (36.85)     2:20.94 (38.72)
 35 *Cowley, Christopher   20 Ohio State Swim-  2:21.12             
             31.23      1:06.21 (34.98)
        1:43.43 (37.22)     2:21.12 (37.69)
 36 Chastain, Kameron      20 Cardinal Aquatic  2:22.05             
             31.71      1:08.02 (36.31)
        1:45.13 (37.11)     2:22.05 (36.92)
 37 Lierley, Zachary       17 Mount Pleasant S  2:22.61             
             32.32      1:08.31 (35.99)
        1:45.11 (36.80)     2:22.61 (37.50)
 38 Boggs, Ian             19 Indiana Universi  2:22.68             
             32.06      1:07.64 (35.58)
        1:44.80 (37.16)     2:22.68 (37.88)
 39 Arakelian, Nick        16 Kingfish Aquatic  2:23.68             
             32.70      1:08.81 (36.11)
        1:45.70 (36.89)     2:23.68 (37.98)
 40 Koch, Stephen          21 Ohio State Swim-  2:26.13             
             32.49      1:08.40 (35.91)
        1:46.57 (38.17)     2:26.13 (39.56)
 -- Sanborn, Byron         17 Palo Alto Stanfo      DQ              
             32.13      1:07.86 (35.73)
        1:43.91 (36.05)          DQ (37.31)
 -- Zgliczynski, Jeremiah  18 Mission Aurora C      DQ              
             33.12      1:09.83 (36.71)
        1:48.09 (38.26)          DQ (38.43)
 Event 12  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 2:04.06  8/3/2012  Missy Franklin, USA Olympic Team
     American: A 2:04.06  8/3/2012  Missy Franklin, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O 2:06.09  7/5/2008  Margaret Hoelzer, King Aquatic
 US Open Meet: M 2:08.42  7/30/2008 Hayley McGregory, Longhorn Aquatic
  Meet Q Time:   2:17.99
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Romano, Megan          21 Athens Bulldog S  2:12.73    2:09.08   20  
    r:+0.70  30.21      1:02.81 (32.60)
        1:36.10 (33.29)     2:09.08 (32.98)
  2 *Cantin, Genevieve     21 Canada            2:11.71    2:10.31   17  
    r:+0.63  31.22      1:03.90 (32.68)
        1:37.33 (33.43)     2:10.31 (32.98)
  3 *Mann, Karley          17 Great Britain     2:11.69    2:10.95   16  
    r:+0.62  30.79      1:03.70 (32.91)
        1:37.14 (33.44)     2:10.95 (33.81)
  4 Stewart, Kendyl        17 North Coast Aqua  2:12.34    2:11.53   15  
    r:+0.70  30.94      1:03.85 (32.91)
        1:37.70 (33.85)     2:11.53 (33.83)
  5 *Forrester, Amy        14 Australia         2:12.20    2:12.34   14  
    r:+0.73  31.21      1:04.48 (33.27)
        1:38.40 (33.92)     2:12.34 (33.94)
  6 Williamson, Ellen      19 University of Vi  2:12.04    2:12.39   13  
    r:+0.57  31.07      1:04.63 (33.56)
        1:39.01 (34.38)     2:12.39 (33.38)
  7 Ryan, Kelly            20 University Of No  2:12.68    2:13.64   12  
    r:+0.64  31.19      1:04.64 (33.45)
        1:38.92 (34.28)     2:13.64 (34.72)
  8 White, Madison         17 Crow Canyon Coun  2:12.92    2:14.23   11  
    r:+0.60  31.63      1:04.92 (33.29)
        1:39.74 (34.82)     2:14.23 (34.49)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 *Fesenko, Kateryna     24 Indiana Universi  2:13.82    2:12.17    9  
    r:+0.70  31.84      1:05.18 (33.34)
        1:39.04 (33.86)     2:12.17 (33.13)
 10 Brandon, Bonnie        18 Mission Aurora C  2:13.16    2:12.67    7  
    r:+0.70  31.41      1:04.82 (33.41)
        1:39.08 (34.26)     2:12.67 (33.59)
 11 Ross, Hannah           22 Wisconsin Aquati  2:13.47    2:13.82    6  
    r:+0.58  31.38      1:04.83 (33.45)
        1:39.09 (34.26)     2:13.82 (34.73)
 12 Howe, Ally             16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:14.42    2:13.84    5  
    r:+0.67  31.29      1:05.02 (33.73)
        1:39.54 (34.52)     2:13.84 (34.30)
 13 Smith, Carly           20 North Carolina A  2:14.39    2:14.58    4  
    r:+0.57  31.56      1:05.33 (33.77)
        1:39.93 (34.60)     2:14.58 (34.65)
 14 *Hohmann, Georgia      18 Great Britain     2:14.09    2:14.99    3  
    r:+0.65  31.37      1:05.02 (33.65)
        1:39.94 (34.92)     2:14.99 (35.05)
 15 Senko, Anna            20 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:14.05    2:15.70    2  
    r:+0.62  32.34      1:06.58 (34.24)
        1:41.14 (34.56)     2:15.70 (34.56)
 16 Behrens, Tess          20 Minnesota Aquati  2:14.55    2:16.48    1  
    r:+0.59  31.83      1:06.11 (34.28)
        1:41.56 (35.45)     2:16.48 (34.92)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 *Quigley, Lauren       17 Great Britain     2:15.04    2:13.61  
    r:+0.63  31.86      1:05.59 (33.73)
        1:39.97 (34.38)     2:13.61 (33.64)
 18 Vavra, Allysa          22 Indiana Universi  2:15.19    2:13.68  
    r:+0.62  32.13      1:06.22 (34.09)
        1:40.36 (34.14)     2:13.68 (33.32)
 19 Holden, Kimberly       20 University Of No  2:14.81    2:13.77  
    r:+0.65  31.46      1:04.73 (33.27)
        1:39.21 (34.48)     2:13.77 (34.56)
 20 Modglin, Amy           21 Penn State Unive  2:14.84    2:14.23  
    r:+0.73  31.85      1:05.40 (33.55)
        1:40.13 (34.73)     2:14.23 (34.10)
 21 Klaren, Melanie        19 Mission Viejo Na  2:16.42    2:15.56  
    r:+0.71  32.27      1:06.66 (34.39)
        1:41.73 (35.07)     2:15.56 (33.83)
 22 Wohrley, Taylor        20 Parkway Swim Clu  2:15.37    2:15.64  
    r:+0.66  32.11      1:06.30 (34.19)
        1:41.51 (35.21)     2:15.64 (34.13)
 23 Rowley, Haley          15 Boulder Swimming  2:15.85    2:16.52  
    r:+0.62  33.03      1:07.14 (34.11)
        1:41.92 (34.78)     2:16.52 (34.60)
 24 Zeiger, Brooke         16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:15.00    2:16.66  
    r:+0.66  32.80      1:07.04 (34.24)
        1:42.20 (35.16)     2:16.66 (34.46)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 22 *Corea, Samantha       18 Canada            2:15.29             
             32.11      1:06.43 (34.32)
        1:40.64 (34.21)     2:15.29 (34.65)
 25 Breed, Catherine       19 Pleasanton Seaha  2:16.10             
             32.43      1:06.45 (34.02)
        1:41.09 (34.64)     2:16.10 (35.01)
 27 Bratton, Lisa          16 Tri-city Channel  2:16.67             
             32.51      1:06.62 (34.11)
        1:41.80 (35.18)     2:16.67 (34.87)
 28 Penrod, Chatham        24 Wildcat Aquatics  2:16.72             
             32.34      1:06.96 (34.62)
        1:42.39 (35.43)     2:16.72 (34.33)
 29 Alexander, Bridgette   16 J-Hawk Aquatic C  2:16.98             
             32.24      1:06.19 (33.95)
        1:41.60 (35.41)     2:16.98 (35.38)
 30 *Stitski, Monika       22 Wisconsin Aquati  2:17.18             
             32.03      1:05.78 (33.75)
        1:40.96 (35.18)     2:17.18 (36.22)
 31 *Gheorghiu, Camille    16 France            2:17.38             
             32.30      1:06.96 (34.66)
        1:42.46 (35.50)     2:17.38 (34.92)
 32 Ruiz, Natilee          18 Tri-city Channel  2:17.41             
             31.92      1:06.15 (34.23)
        1:41.84 (35.69)     2:17.41 (35.57)
 33 Ress, Justine          19 Santa Clara Swim  2:17.57             
             32.26      1:06.76 (34.50)
        1:42.45 (35.69)     2:17.57 (35.12)
 34 Warhol, Maryelizabeth  16 Coast Guard Blue  2:17.68             
             32.68      1:06.91 (34.23)
        1:42.64 (35.73)     2:17.68 (35.04)
 35 Locke, Lacey           17 Carmel Swim Club  2:17.70             
             32.21      1:06.51 (34.30)
        1:42.08 (35.57)     2:17.70 (35.62)
 36 Jordan, Lauren         19 Carmel Swim Club  2:17.88             
             33.39      1:07.46 (34.07)
        1:42.88 (35.42)     2:17.88 (35.00)
 37 Tran, Cindy            20 Golden West Swim  2:18.02             
             31.15      1:05.97 (34.82)
        1:41.82 (35.85)     2:18.02 (36.20)
 38 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  2:18.22             
             32.45      1:07.26 (34.81)
        1:42.73 (35.47)     2:18.22 (35.49)
 39 Nitz, Kirsten          18 Thorobred Nautic  2:18.34             
             32.72      1:07.30 (34.58)
        1:42.99 (35.69)     2:18.34 (35.35)
 40 Sarazen, Kyra          15 Exeter Swim Team  2:18.35             
             33.66      1:09.51 (35.85)
        1:43.68 (34.17)     2:18.35 (34.67)
 41 Davis, Mary Kate       16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:18.77             
             33.02      1:07.52 (34.50)
        1:43.04 (35.52)     2:18.77 (35.73)
 42 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin     19 CUBU Swim Club-P  2:19.20             
             33.93      1:09.50 (35.57)
        1:45.04 (35.54)     2:19.20 (34.16)
 43 De Paul, Lyndsay       23 Una MVN-CA        2:19.23             
             33.42      1:08.39 (34.97)
        1:43.75 (35.36)     2:19.23 (35.48)
 44 *Fullalove, Jessica    16 Great Britain     2:19.33             
             31.59      1:06.02 (34.43)
        1:42.12 (36.10)     2:19.33 (37.21)
 45 Roth, Deborah          19 Unattached-PC     2:20.28             
             31.56      1:05.37 (33.81)
        1:41.65 (36.28)     2:20.28 (38.63)
 46 Meyer, Charlotte       17 Rockville Montgo  2:20.65             
             32.74      1:07.41 (34.67)
        1:44.45 (37.04)     2:20.65 (36.20)
 47 Brown, Allison         18 Pleasanton Seaha  2:21.68             
             33.49      1:08.82 (35.33)
        1:45.48 (36.66)     2:21.68 (36.20)
 48 *Buchanan, Carla       17 Australia         2:23.87             
             32.94      1:08.35 (35.41)
        1:46.42 (38.07)     2:23.87 (37.45)
 49 Richey, Amanda         16 Boulder Swimming  2:24.26             
             33.52      1:09.74 (36.22)
        1:47.21 (37.47)     2:24.26 (37.05)
 -- Hawthorne, Meghan      20 Rattler Swim Clu     DFS 

Event 13  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:51.92  7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
     American: A 1:51.92  7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:53.08  7/11/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
 US Open Meet: M 1:54.59  8/5/2009  Nicholas Thoman, Unattached-MD
  Meet Q Time:   2:04.99
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Pebley, Jacob          18 Corvallis Aquati  1:59.06    1:57.57   20  
    r:+0.67  28.14        57.84 (29.70)
        1:27.79 (29.95)     1:57.57 (29.78)
  2 Conger, John           17 Rockville Montgo  1:59.28    1:58.14   17  
    r:+0.63  27.70        57.97 (30.27)
        1:28.35 (30.38)     1:58.14 (29.79)
  3 *Ress, Eric            21 Santa Clara Swim  1:59.85    1:58.42   16  
    r:+0.61  27.94        57.70 (29.76)
        1:27.87 (30.17)     1:58.42 (30.55)
  4 Chitwood, Cory         23 Northern KY Clip  1:57.41    1:59.13   15  
    r:+0.56  27.77        57.63 (29.86)
        1:28.44 (30.81)     1:59.13 (30.69)
  5 *Beaver, Josh          19 Australia         1:59.79    1:59.28   14  
    r:+0.54  27.82        57.31 (29.49)
        1:28.36 (31.05)     1:59.28 (30.92)
  6 *McNally, Craig        19 Great Britain     2:00.50    1:59.30   13  
    r:+0.60  28.64        58.61 (29.97)
        1:29.46 (30.85)     1:59.30 (29.84)
  7 Teduits, Andrew        19 Wisconsin Aquati  1:59.69    1:59.68   12  
    r:+0.64  28.52        59.17 (30.65)
        1:29.70 (30.53)     1:59.68 (29.98)
  8 Lendrum, James         21 Trojan Swim Club  2:00.26    1:59.77   11  
    r:+0.61  28.57        58.40 (29.83)
        1:28.93 (30.53)     1:59.77 (30.84)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Zimmerman, Steven      19 Ohio State Swim-  2:01.98    2:00.81    9  
    r:+0.58  27.89        58.72 (30.83)
        1:29.65 (30.93)     2:00.81 (31.16)
 10 Cosgarea, Andrew       19 North Baltimore-  2:01.24    2:01.04    7  
    r:+0.65  28.94        59.49 (30.55)
        1:30.39 (30.90)     2:01.04 (30.65)
 11 *Bassett, Kurt         22 New Zealand       2:01.70    2:01.66    6  
    r:+0.55  28.55        59.54 (30.99)
        1:31.04 (31.50)     2:01.66 (30.62)
 12 Miller, Ellis          20 University Of Ar  2:00.99    2:01.87    5  
    r:+0.61  27.65        57.53 (29.88)
        1:29.31 (31.78)     2:01.87 (32.56)
 13 Savoy, Nathaniel       19 Penn State Unive  2:01.01    2:01.92    4  
    r:+0.56  27.98        58.78 (30.80)
        1:30.37 (31.59)     2:01.92 (31.55)
 14 Hanson, Jacob          21 Eastern Michigan  2:01.51    2:02.07    3  
    r:+0.56  28.76        59.39 (30.63)
        1:30.91 (31.52)     2:02.07 (31.16)
 15 Green, Connor          16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:00.57    2:02.63    2  
    r:+0.57  28.50        59.07 (30.57)
        1:30.43 (31.36)     2:02.63 (32.20)
 16 Schmuhl, Stephen       19 Indiana Universi  2:02.26    2:07.44    1  
    r:+0.69  28.96        59.68 (30.72)
        1:33.31 (33.63)     2:07.44 (34.13)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Surhoff, Austin        21 North Baltimore-  2:02.54    2:02.69  
    r:+0.62  29.22      1:00.04 (30.82)
        1:31.73 (31.69)     2:02.69 (30.96)
 18 Lierley, Zachary       17 Mount Pleasant S  2:03.39    2:02.82  
    r:+0.58  28.80        59.49 (30.69)
        1:31.07 (31.58)     2:02.82 (31.75)
 19 *Myers, Matthew        19 Canada            2:03.75    2:03.31  
    r:+0.74  30.04      1:01.63 (31.59)
        1:32.95 (31.32)     2:03.31 (30.36)
 20 Newenhouse, Carl       19 Schroeder YMCA S  2:03.76    2:03.95  
    r:+0.68  29.64      1:00.74 (31.10)
        1:32.63 (31.89)     2:03.95 (31.32)
 21 *Kwatyra, Matt         18 LAC               2:03.85    2:04.05  
    r:+0.64  29.84      1:01.64 (31.80)
        1:33.06 (31.42)     2:04.05 (30.99)
 22 Signorin, Connor       20 Peddie Aquatic A  2:03.37    2:04.15  
    r:+0.64  29.46      1:01.08 (31.62)
        1:32.97 (31.89)     2:04.15 (31.18)
 23 *Potts, Declan         20 Australia         2:03.86    2:04.73  
    r:+0.62  29.50      1:00.93 (31.43)
        1:33.16 (32.23)     2:04.73 (31.57)
 24 Wells, James           20 Indiana Universi  2:04.00    2:04.81  
    r:+0.62  29.56      1:01.73 (32.17)
        1:33.86 (32.13)     2:04.81 (30.95)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 18 Ogren, Curtis          16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:03.33             
             29.13      1:00.03 (30.90)
        1:31.38 (31.35)     2:03.33 (31.95)
 26 *Mohammed, Xavier      22 Swim Wales        2:04.31             
             29.11      1:00.22 (31.11)
        1:31.89 (31.67)     2:04.31 (32.42)
 27 *Schweitzer, Paul-Mar  20 Aggie Swim Club-  2:04.77             
             28.76      1:00.46 (31.70)
        1:32.63 (32.17)     2:04.77 (32.14)
 28 Vredeveld, Nathan      21 University of Vi  2:04.98             
             29.49      1:00.81 (31.32)
        1:33.04 (32.23)     2:04.98 (31.94)
 29 Thompson, Matthew      19 West Florida Lig  2:05.48             
             30.09      1:01.46 (31.37)
        1:33.66 (32.20)     2:05.48 (31.82)
 30 Stuewe, Connor         19 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:05.61             
             28.87      1:00.25 (31.38)
        1:32.71 (32.46)     2:05.61 (32.90)
 31 Kiel, Brian            20 Purdue Universit  2:06.24             
             29.68      1:01.67 (31.99)
        1:33.63 (31.96)     2:06.24 (32.61)
 32 Siemasko, Brandon      21 Auburn Universit  2:06.31             
             29.95      1:01.77 (31.82)
        1:34.30 (32.53)     2:06.31 (32.01)
 33 Bartlett, Quinn        21 Ohio State Swim-  2:06.86             
             29.02      1:00.20 (31.18)
        1:32.89 (32.69)     2:06.86 (33.97)
 34 *Wood, Russell         18 Canada            2:07.34             
             29.35      1:01.22 (31.87)
        1:34.11 (32.89)     2:07.34 (33.23)
 35 Williams, Rowan        19 Ohio State Swim-  2:07.42             
             28.97      1:01.00 (32.03)
        1:34.03 (33.03)     2:07.42 (33.39)
 36 Rodriguez, Anival      19 Athens Bulldog S  2:07.49             
             28.96      1:00.70 (31.74)
        1:34.05 (33.35)     2:07.49 (33.44)
 37 Camp, Parker           20 University of Vi  2:08.44             
             29.55      1:01.59 (32.04)
        1:35.00 (33.41)     2:08.44 (33.44)
 38 *Tee, Eugene           18 Team Santa Monic  2:09.14             
             30.94      1:03.26 (32.32)
        1:36.07 (32.81)     2:09.14 (33.07)
 39 Gomez, Jeffrey         22 Penn State Unive  2:10.79             
             29.42      1:02.07 (32.65)
        1:36.09 (34.02)     2:10.79 (34.70)
 -- Griffin, Carter        17 DU Hilltoppers-C     DFS              
 -- *Jarvis, Calum         20 Great Britain        DFS              
 -- Higgins, John          22 U. of Missouri-M      NS