ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
USA Swimming Sectionals, Santa Clarita
7/26/2012-7/26/2012
Santa Clarita, California United States

ALSO Swimming /De Armas 
2012  Speedo Champ. Series CA/NV Summer Sect., Observed P/F: 12-139;
                 Hosted by: SCS & Canyons Aquatics                  
 
 Event 3  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Barker, Olivia K       17 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:18.42    2:16.56  
                 30.88      1:06.40 (35.52)
        1:41.56 (35.16)     2:16.56 (35.00)
  2 Delisle, Marie-pierre  16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:19.88    2:17.39  
                 30.36      1:05.22 (34.86)
        1:41.32 (36.10)     2:17.39 (36.07)
  3 Hyde, Hayes P          22 De Anza Cupertin  2:19.75    2:17.54  
                 31.00      1:05.51 (34.51)
        1:41.35 (35.84)     2:17.54 (36.19)
  4 Halsted, Tara K        17 Davis Aquadarts-  2:18.46    2:18.17  
                 31.17      1:06.23 (35.06)
        1:42.26 (36.03)     2:18.17 (35.91)
  5 Nguyen, Beverly L      18 Davis Aquadarts-  2:19.66    2:18.35  
                 31.15      1:06.45 (35.30)
        1:42.41 (35.96)     2:18.35 (35.94)
  6 Antoniuk, Nicole *     17 CANY-CA           2:18.78    2:18.36  
                 30.87      1:05.55 (34.68)
        1:41.33 (35.78)     2:18.36 (37.03)
  7 Maluafiti, Marley C    16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:19.26    2:18.66  
                 30.61      1:05.49 (34.88)
        1:41.78 (36.29)     2:18.66 (36.88)
  8 Enguidanos, Belen M    18 San Luis Obispo-  2:18.48    2:20.54  
                 31.74      1:06.84 (35.10)
        1:43.36 (36.52)     2:20.54 (37.18)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Nowaski, Sarah N       14 CAST-SI           2:20.13    2:17.85  
                 31.91      1:06.81 (34.90)
        1:42.09 (35.28)     2:17.85 (35.76)
 10 Brown, Kendall N       18 AZOT-CA           2:20.44    2:19.20  
                 31.12      1:06.39 (35.27)
        1:42.59 (36.20)     2:19.20 (36.61)
 11 Quinn, Anna E          16 CSSC-CA           2:21.77    2:20.42  
                 31.51      1:07.37 (35.86)
        1:44.15 (36.78)     2:20.42 (36.27)
 12 Zebker, Molly S        17 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:22.27    2:20.53  
                 31.41      1:07.13 (35.72)
        1:43.68 (36.55)     2:20.53 (36.85)
 13 Georges, Daniela K     15 AZOT-CA           2:22.28    2:20.68  
                 31.05      1:06.40 (35.35)
        1:43.89 (37.49)     2:20.68 (36.79)
 14 Grimes, Alexandra K    15 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:21.81    2:21.04  
                 32.05      1:07.98 (35.93)
        1:44.91 (36.93)     2:21.04 (36.13)
 15 Margetts, Jasmine      15 CITI-CA           2:21.74    2:21.13  
                 31.45      1:07.89 (36.44)
        1:44.56 (36.67)     2:21.13 (36.57)
 16 Livingstone, K T T     19 CANY-CA           2:22.09    2:22.08  
                 30.54      1:05.81 (35.27)
        1:43.67 (37.86)     2:22.08 (38.41)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Campbell, Jennifer A   15 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:22.49    2:21.02  
                 30.76      1:05.46 (34.70)
        1:41.79 (36.33)     2:21.02 (39.23)
 18 Aisawa, Michi M        17 PEAK-PC           2:22.40    2:21.41  
                 31.84      1:08.00 (36.16)
        1:44.55 (36.55)     2:21.41 (36.86)
 19 Morefield, Shaelin A   16 Douglas Dolfins-  2:23.77    2:22.03  
                 31.34      1:06.99 (35.65)
        1:44.98 (37.99)     2:22.03 (37.05)
 20 Thomas, Naomi G        17 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:22.69    2:22.08  
                 31.81      1:07.94 (36.13)
        1:45.03 (37.09)     2:22.08 (37.05)
 21 Craddock, Julia W      21 De Anza Cupertin  2:22.73    2:22.10  
                 30.95      1:05.91 (34.96)
        1:43.35 (37.44)     2:22.10 (38.75)
 22 Garza, Halli D         16 Tiger Aquatics-P  2:23.89    2:22.46  
                 32.25      1:08.29 (36.04)
        1:45.71 (37.42)     2:22.46 (36.75)
 23 Johnson, Maddison J    16 AH-SN             2:23.81    2:23.05  
                 31.85      1:08.77 (36.92)
        1:46.25 (37.48)     2:23.05 (36.80)
 24 Chan, Andrea           20 BAC-PC            2:23.91    2:23.35  
                 31.24      1:07.46 (36.22)
        1:45.17 (37.71)     2:23.35 (38.18)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Pinson, Claire K       14 AH-SN             2:23.92    2:21.66  
                 31.48      1:06.69 (35.21)
        1:43.90 (37.21)     2:21.66 (37.76)
 26 Morales, Adria C       18 CLSS-CA           2:24.04    2:22.91  
                 31.49      1:07.79 (36.30)
        1:45.35 (37.56)     2:22.91 (37.56)
 27 Vargas, Mackenzie V    14 California Capit  2:24.23    2:23.13  
                 32.14      1:08.62 (36.48)
        1:45.70 (37.08)     2:23.13 (37.43)
 28 Antoniuk, Asia *       16 CANY-CA           2:24.28    2:23.49  
                 31.60      1:07.53 (35.93)
        1:44.89 (37.36)     2:23.49 (38.60)
 29 Tran, Annie T          16 AZOT-CA           2:24.39    2:24.48  
                 31.70      1:07.63 (35.93)
        1:44.88 (37.25)     2:24.48 (39.60)
 30 Morales, Allison C     18 CLSS-CA           2:24.42    2:24.53  
                 32.04      1:08.69 (36.65)
        1:46.04 (37.35)     2:24.53 (38.49)
 31 Tedesco, Madison L     18 ORCA-CA           2:24.81    2:25.28  
                 31.43      1:07.82 (36.39)
        1:46.43 (38.61)     2:25.28 (38.85)
 32 Santoyo, Tamara M      15 CANY-CA           2:24.29    2:25.80  
                 31.48      1:08.12 (36.64)
        1:45.74 (37.62)     2:25.80 (40.06)

 Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kremer, Tom            17 PEAK-PC           2:01.13    1:59.98  
                 27.07        57.78 (30.71)
        1:28.63 (30.85)     1:59.98 (31.35)
  2 Okubo, Corey H         16 AZOT-CA           2:04.25    2:01.43  
                 27.34        58.18 (30.84)
        1:29.83 (31.65)     2:01.43 (31.60)
  3 DiFederico, Justin R   21 CAST-SI           2:04.42    2:01.81  
                 27.60        58.40 (30.80)
        1:29.88 (31.48)     2:01.81 (31.93)
  4 Depew, Jeffrey B       19 RAA-CA            2:07.28    2:06.11  
                 28.04      1:00.34 (32.30)
        1:33.88 (33.54)     2:06.11 (32.23)
  5 Soto Ramirez, Fabrici  19 PEAK-PC           2:07.27    2:06.54  
                 27.18        58.53 (31.35)
        1:31.09 (32.56)     2:06.54 (35.45)
  6 Hwang, Bob S           19 CANY-CA           2:07.29    2:06.93  
                 27.74        58.81 (31.07)
        1:31.90 (33.09)     2:06.93 (35.03)
  7 Castro-Abrams, Kennet  16 Marin Pirates-PC  2:06.29    2:07.47  
                 28.77      1:01.14 (32.37)
        1:33.57 (32.43)     2:07.47 (33.90)
  8 Hanson, Justin T       14 AZOT-CA           2:07.58    2:07.50  
                 28.16      1:00.37 (32.21)
        1:33.96 (33.59)     2:07.50 (33.54)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Nolan, Christopher T   16 Tule Nation Trit  2:08.07    2:05.46  
                 28.28      1:00.16 (31.88)
        1:32.87 (32.71)     2:05.46 (32.59)
 10 Taber, Chris T         16 AZOT-CA           2:08.56    2:06.45  
                 28.35        59.90 (31.55)
        1:33.12 (33.22)     2:06.45 (33.33)
 11 Simpkins, Blair R      17 CLSS-CA           2:08.52    2:07.21  
                 28.42      1:00.85 (32.43)
        1:34.53 (33.68)     2:07.21 (32.68)
 11 Liang, Andrew W        16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:08.43    2:07.21  
                 27.64        59.47 (31.83)
        1:32.48 (33.01)     2:07.21 (34.73)
 13 Johnson, Mitchell R    18 CANY-CA           2:07.69    2:07.52  
                 28.50      1:01.55 (33.05)
        1:35.02 (33.47)     2:07.52 (32.50)
 14 Redondo, Logan S       18 MVN-CA            2:08.05    2:08.09  
                 29.00      1:01.60 (32.60)
        1:34.42 (32.82)     2:08.09 (33.67)
 15 Graves, Zach J         18 NOVA-CA           2:08.07    2:08.90  
                 29.21      1:01.77 (32.56)
        1:35.75 (33.98)     2:08.90 (33.15)
 16 Kim, Yu-Bin            17 CLSS-CA           2:08.10    2:10.50  
                 28.71      1:01.34 (32.63)
        1:35.79 (34.45)     2:10.50 (34.71)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Porter, Andrew J       19 Cabrillo Threshe  2:09.25    2:07.30  
                 28.40      1:00.98 (32.58)
        1:33.94 (32.96)     2:07.30 (33.36)
 18 Davison, Richard F     18 Marin Pirates-PC  2:08.67    2:07.72  
                 29.35      1:02.08 (32.73)
        1:34.50 (32.42)     2:07.72 (33.22)
 19 Gillespie, Kurtis R    17 AH-SN             2:08.77    2:07.74  
                 27.85      1:00.05 (32.20)
        1:33.76 (33.71)     2:07.74 (33.98)
 20 Coles, Wesley O        18 Tule Nation Trit  2:08.77    2:07.82  
                 28.75      1:01.17 (32.42)
        1:33.90 (32.73)     2:07.82 (33.92)
 21 Li, Paul T             17 FAST-CA           2:08.70    2:07.84  
                 28.89      1:01.20 (32.31)
        1:34.34 (33.14)     2:07.84 (33.50)
 22 Matsuda, Daichi C      14 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:08.94    2:08.63  
                 28.33      1:00.31 (31.98)
        1:33.95 (33.64)     2:08.63 (34.68)
 23 Cridland, Tanner K     18 MVN-CA            2:08.86    2:08.82  
                 28.56      1:00.54 (31.98)
        1:34.37 (33.83)     2:08.82 (34.45)
 24 Mackle, Mickey J       18 RSD-SI            2:09.42    2:09.84  
                 28.39      1:01.00 (32.61)
        1:34.99 (33.99)     2:09.84 (34.85)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Leung, Michael Y       18 De Anza Cupertin  2:09.77    2:08.08  
                 28.73      1:00.67 (31.94)
        1:34.06 (33.39)     2:08.08 (34.02)
 26 Spallas, Matt N        16 AH-SN             2:09.47    2:09.41  
                 28.79      1:01.70 (32.91)
        1:34.85 (33.15)     2:09.41 (34.56)
 27 Sommers, David A       17 CSSC-CA           2:10.17    2:09.57  
                 28.86      1:01.52 (32.66)
        1:35.37 (33.85)     2:09.57 (34.20)
 28 Yi, Edward R           15 CLSS-CA           2:09.54    2:09.66  
                 28.88      1:01.94 (33.06)
        1:35.52 (33.58)     2:09.66 (34.14)
 29 Rodriguez, Jason A     15 NOVA-CA           2:09.95    2:09.74  
                 28.66      1:01.41 (32.75)
        1:34.90 (33.49)     2:09.74 (34.84)
 30 Bolt, Dustin C         18 San Luis Obispo-  2:09.98    2:10.14  
                 29.24      1:02.02 (32.78)
        1:35.78 (33.76)     2:10.14 (34.36)
 31 Burkhart, Nathan D     16 Terrapins Swim T  2:09.97    2:10.34  
                 28.79      1:01.38 (32.59)
        1:35.76 (34.38)     2:10.34 (34.58)
 32 Blumberg, Marc A       18 Davis Aquadarts-  2:09.49    2:10.41  
                 28.60      1:01.89 (33.29)
        1:36.29 (34.40)     2:10.41 (34.12)

 Event 5  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Scott, Riley O         14 Marin Pirates-PC  2:35.34    2:34.86  
                 35.68      1:15.88 (40.20)
        1:55.21 (39.33)     2:34.86 (39.65)
  2 McIntee, Sherri J      15 RSD-SI            2:38.89    2:35.79  
                 36.29      1:15.82 (39.53)
        1:55.48 (39.66)     2:35.79 (40.31)
  3 Tse, Ashley A          17 BREA-CA           2:39.88    2:37.17  
                 36.64      1:16.34 (39.70)
        1:56.14 (39.80)     2:37.17 (41.03)
  4 Biolley, Chesna T      16 BUEN-CA           2:38.57    2:38.38  
                 36.48      1:15.57 (39.09)
        1:56.30 (40.73)     2:38.38 (42.08)
  5 Khojasteh, Jessica     19 De Anza Cupertin  2:39.26    2:38.66  
                 36.41      1:16.84 (40.43)
        1:58.15 (41.31)     2:38.66 (40.51)
  6 Korenwinder, Mallory   13 Tule Nation Trit  2:41.12    2:39.28  
                 36.32      1:16.96 (40.64)
        1:57.81 (40.85)     2:39.28 (41.47)
  7 Kaunitz, Sarah L       15 Una Pasa-PC       2:38.55    2:39.29  
                 35.52      1:15.91 (40.39)
        1:57.21 (41.30)     2:39.29 (42.08)
  8 Morris, Halle M        13 Sequoia Aquatics  2:41.10    2:41.14  
                 37.30      1:18.68 (41.38)
        1:59.96 (41.28)     2:41.14 (41.18)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Weinstein, Brianna S   18 NOVA-CA           2:42.74    2:38.31  
                 36.04      1:16.05 (40.01)
        1:56.57 (40.52)     2:38.31 (41.74)
 10 Vargem, Jiana M        17 NOVA-CA           2:42.81    2:38.34  
                 35.60      1:15.06 (39.46)
        1:56.48 (41.42)     2:38.34 (41.86)
 11 Caneta, Jorie A        15 Roadrunner Aquat  2:42.51    2:39.99  
                 35.67      1:16.18 (40.51)
        1:57.46 (41.28)     2:39.99 (42.53)
 12 Noonan, Morgan M       17 Cabrillo Threshe  2:41.35    2:40.24  
                 37.51      1:19.15 (41.64)
        2:00.00 (40.85)     2:40.24 (40.24)
 13 McKennan, Morganne A   14 Quicksilver Swim  2:41.63    2:40.26  
                 36.20      1:17.04 (40.84)
        1:58.89 (41.85)     2:40.26 (41.37)
 14 Carlson, Taylor J      19 Terrapins Swim T  2:41.61    2:41.55  
                 36.54      1:17.76 (41.22)
        1:59.33 (41.57)     2:41.55 (42.22)
 15 Didion, Kate J         14 Terrapins Swim T  2:42.00    2:43.22  
                 37.79      1:18.53 (40.74)
        2:00.93 (42.40)     2:43.22 (42.29)
 16 Lloyd, Megan A         16 Lakeridge Swim T  2:42.06    2:44.64  
                 37.58      1:19.81 (42.23)
        2:02.53 (42.72)     2:44.64 (42.11)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Englestead, Lindsey M  17 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:43.83    2:37.59  
                 36.19      1:16.07 (39.88)
        1:56.48 (40.41)     2:37.59 (41.11)
 18 Shew, Alyssa J         16 BREA-CA           2:44.26    2:41.58  
                 37.21      1:18.44 (41.23)
        1:59.54 (41.10)     2:41.58 (42.04)
 19 Anderson, Darcie M     20 De Anza Cupertin  2:43.18    2:42.20  
                 35.96      1:16.84 (40.88)
        1:58.90 (42.06)     2:42.20 (43.30)
 20 Goldsmith, Isabella R  15 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:44.28    2:43.21  
                 37.32      1:18.61 (41.29)
        2:00.65 (42.04)     2:43.21 (42.56)
 21 Yamagata, Taylor J     19 Marin Pirates-PC  2:44.28    2:44.01  
                 37.17      1:19.16 (41.99)
        2:01.32 (42.16)     2:44.01 (42.69)
 22 Levere, Jacqueline M   18 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:43.59    2:44.38  
                 37.78      1:19.04 (41.26)
        2:01.20 (42.16)     2:44.38 (43.18)
 23 Flores, Charlene B     18 CSSC-CA           2:44.00    2:45.92  
                 36.81      1:18.35 (41.54)
        2:01.67 (43.32)     2:45.92 (44.25)
 24 Wolf, Alex A           16 RAA-CA            2:43.67    2:47.75  
                 38.76      1:20.79 (42.03)
        2:04.13 (43.34)     2:47.75 (43.62)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Herrill, Katherine B   14 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:45.65    2:40.37  
                 35.62      1:16.02 (40.40)
        1:57.87 (41.85)     2:40.37 (42.50)
 26 Oxley, Brittany L      16 AH-SN             2:45.44    2:43.09  
                 36.56      1:17.54 (40.98)
        2:00.10 (42.56)     2:43.09 (42.99)
 27 Baker, Caitlin S       17 CANY-CA           2:44.54    2:43.56  
                 36.79      1:18.06 (41.27)
        2:00.65 (42.59)     2:43.56 (42.91)
 28 Olson, Loree A         18 California Capit  2:45.67    2:44.66  
                 38.34      1:19.45 (41.11)
        2:01.77 (42.32)     2:44.66 (42.89)
 29 Lowengrub, Catherine   14 Orange County Wa  2:45.28    2:45.17  
                 36.45      1:18.04 (41.59)
        2:01.20 (43.16)     2:45.17 (43.97)
 30 Benjamin, Kathleen M   16 Davis Aquadarts-  2:45.02    2:45.36  
                 36.20      1:18.15 (41.95)
        2:01.19 (43.04)     2:45.36 (44.17)
 31 Chrzas, Courtney N     16 CANY-CA           2:45.48    2:45.43  
                 36.98      1:18.38 (41.40)
        2:01.57 (43.19)     2:45.43 (43.86)
 32 Davis, Lauren M        15 Tule Nation Trit  2:45.55    2:45.63  
                 36.97      1:18.03 (41.06)
        2:01.39 (43.36)     2:45.63 (44.24)

Event 6  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Meier, Brandon E       20 CAST-SI           2:20.84    2:20.04  
                 32.04      1:07.20 (35.16)
        1:43.41 (36.21)     2:20.04 (36.63)
  2 Korth, Nick A          20 CANY-CA           2:23.98    2:20.08  
                 31.40      1:06.99 (35.59)
        1:42.96 (35.97)     2:20.08 (37.12)
  3 Mercurio, Thomas G     17 Marin Pirates-PC  2:24.32    2:24.17  
                 32.82      1:09.50 (36.68)
        1:47.42 (37.92)     2:24.17 (36.75)
  4 Schiffer, Michael R    17 Orange County Wa  2:25.80    2:24.33  
                 32.09      1:08.32 (36.23)
        1:46.35 (38.03)     2:24.33 (37.98)
  5 Oleson, Dane E         20 Roadrunner Aquat  2:23.39    2:24.38  
                 32.90      1:09.29 (36.39)
        1:46.65 (37.36)     2:24.38 (37.73)
  6 Wen, Michael           16 CLSS-CA           2:25.41    2:24.75  
                 33.34      1:10.13 (36.79)
        1:47.53 (37.40)     2:24.75 (37.22)
  7 Messner, Michael E     15 Sunn Swimming-PC  2:25.50    2:25.29  
                 33.01      1:10.11 (37.10)
        1:47.61 (37.50)     2:25.29 (37.68)
  8 Pun, Jonathan          16 Davis Aquadarts-  2:25.73    2:25.30  
                 32.86      1:09.82 (36.96)
        1:48.34 (38.52)     2:25.30 (36.96)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Hansen, Samuel K       20 Tule Nation Trit  2:25.93    2:24.99  
                 33.03      1:10.44 (37.41)
        1:47.62 (37.18)     2:24.99 (37.37)
 10 Howard, Judd C         15 AZOT-CA           2:26.44    2:25.18  
                 33.32      1:10.28 (36.96)
        1:47.79 (37.51)     2:25.18 (37.39)
 11 Kmak, JoJo I           15 BAC-PC            2:27.32    2:25.82  
                 33.92      1:11.77 (37.85)
        1:49.97 (38.20)     2:25.82 (35.85)
 12 Wood, Andrew W         21 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:26.27    2:26.02  
                 32.33      1:08.93 (36.60)
        1:46.58 (37.65)     2:26.02 (39.44)
 13 Lowe, Brett D          21 Terrapins Swim T  2:27.05    2:26.07  
                 33.80      1:10.82 (37.02)
        1:48.16 (37.34)     2:26.07 (37.91)
 14 Kao, Derek             16 BREA-CA           2:26.96    2:26.34  
                 32.96      1:09.35 (36.39)
        1:47.11 (37.76)     2:26.34 (39.23)
 15 Straw, Ezekiel A       16 Truckee-Tahoe Sw  2:27.02    2:26.53  
                 33.39      1:10.41 (37.02)
        1:47.79 (37.38)     2:26.53 (38.74)
 16 Mackle, Mickey J       18 RSD-SI            2:27.68    2:28.24  
                 33.85      1:10.80 (36.95)
        1:49.14 (38.34)     2:28.24 (39.10)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Jean, Tyler B          20 Terrapins Swim T  2:28.72    2:26.55  
                 32.67      1:09.91 (37.24)
        1:48.51 (38.60)     2:26.55 (38.04)
 18 Panchak, Jonathan C    16 PEAK-PC           2:28.03    2:26.77  
                 33.51      1:10.16 (36.65)
        1:48.87 (38.71)     2:26.77 (37.90)
 19 Cobleigh, Hunter S     18 CLSS-CA           2:27.72    2:27.21  
                 33.47      1:11.73 (38.26)
        1:50.65 (38.92)     2:27.21 (36.56)
 20 Franke, Cameron J      18 Davis Aquadarts-  2:28.85    2:27.28  
                 33.08      1:10.57 (37.49)
        1:49.45 (38.88)     2:27.28 (37.83)
 21 Khojasteh, Kevin       18 PEAK-PC           2:27.98    2:27.89  
                 33.05      1:09.56 (36.51)
        1:48.21 (38.65)     2:27.89 (39.68)
 22 Molinari, Matt D       18 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:27.72    2:28.67  
                 32.80      1:09.73 (36.93)
        1:48.61 (38.88)     2:28.67 (40.06)
 23 Ferguson, Jack B       17 Marin Pirates-PC  2:28.24    2:28.79  
                 34.26      1:12.03 (37.77)
        1:50.02 (37.99)     2:28.79 (38.77)
 24 Steiner, Dylan E       17 Aquaducks-PC      2:28.82    2:30.20  
                 33.10      1:10.77 (37.67)
        1:50.67 (39.90)     2:30.20 (39.53)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Thai, Harrison L       17 Ccy Dragon-CA     2:29.53    2:26.92  
                 33.18      1:10.07 (36.89)
        1:48.31 (38.24)     2:26.92 (38.61)
 26 Tai, Tommy             16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:31.01    2:27.78  
                 33.83      1:11.37 (37.54)
        1:48.80 (37.43)     2:27.78 (38.98)
 27 Wong, Mason B          17 MVN-CA            2:30.72    2:28.71  
                 33.14      1:10.62 (37.48)
        1:49.27 (38.65)     2:28.71 (39.44)
 28 Niemann, Taylor E      16 CLSS-CA           2:29.71    2:30.14  
                 35.31      1:13.56 (38.25)
        1:51.77 (38.21)     2:30.14 (38.37)
 29 Farr, Philip E         18 PEAK-PC           2:30.38    2:30.26  
                 33.94      1:11.07 (37.13)
        1:50.17 (39.10)     2:30.26 (40.09)
 30 Grenon, Michael R      15 Terrapins Swim T  2:29.68    2:30.61  
                 33.87      1:12.18 (38.31)
        1:51.96 (39.78)     2:30.61 (38.65)
 31 Whittle, Matthew D     16 Davis Aquadarts-  2:29.28    2:31.28  
                 33.64      1:11.71 (38.07)
        1:51.72 (40.01)     2:31.28 (39.56)
 32 Wong, Matthew B        15 AZOT-CA           2:31.23    2:31.39  
                 34.15      1:12.43 (38.28)
        1:51.95 (39.52)     2:31.39 (39.44)

 Event 7  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Mykkanen, Courtney     14 NOVA-CA           2:17.96    2:17.83  
                 32.05      1:06.11 (34.06)
        1:41.96 (35.85)     2:17.83 (35.87)
  2 Delisle, Laurence      20 De Anza Cupertin  2:18.90    2:18.00  
                 32.61      1:07.37 (34.76)
        1:42.81 (35.44)     2:18.00 (35.19)
  3 Brennan, Dannica B     21 Team Rebel Aquat  2:19.66    2:18.09  
                 32.20      1:07.48 (35.28)
        1:42.95 (35.47)     2:18.09 (35.14)
  4 Boodt, Rachel E        13 Team Rebel Aquat  2:21.40    2:19.83  
                 32.83      1:07.56 (34.73)
        1:43.89 (36.33)     2:19.83 (35.94)
  5 Halsted, Tara K        17 Davis Aquadarts-  2:19.56    2:20.60  
                 32.97      1:08.45 (35.48)
        1:45.26 (36.81)     2:20.60 (35.34)
  6 Lenhoff, Sara C        16 Heartland Swim A  2:19.39    2:21.80  
                 32.44      1:07.30 (34.86)
        1:44.50 (37.20)     2:21.80 (37.30)
  7 Merrell, Eva E         12 AZOT-CA           2:21.83    2:23.79  
                 33.07      1:08.92 (35.85)
        1:46.11 (37.19)     2:23.79 (37.68)
  8 Clarno, Kristen M      18 De Anza Cupertin  2:21.74    2:25.20  
                 34.05      1:10.34 (36.29)
        1:47.68 (37.34)     2:25.20 (37.52)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Matsumura, Rachel J    16 Lakeridge Swim T  2:22.87    2:20.32  
                 33.33      1:08.88 (35.55)
        1:45.23 (36.35)     2:20.32 (35.09)
 10 Grima, Alicia J        18 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:22.74    2:21.06  
                 32.99      1:08.17 (35.18)
        1:44.78 (36.61)     2:21.06 (36.28)
 11 Olson, Loree A         18 California Capit  2:22.38    2:21.70  
                 33.47      1:09.52 (36.05)
        1:45.77 (36.25)     2:21.70 (35.93)
 12 Margetts, Jasmine      15 CITI-CA           2:22.18    2:22.37  
                 33.28      1:09.23 (35.95)
        1:45.71 (36.48)     2:22.37 (36.66)
 13 Warmuth, Tiffany H     16 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:22.89    2:22.93  
                 33.77      1:09.71 (35.94)
        1:46.63 (36.92)     2:22.93 (36.30)
 14 Preston, Haley M       18 CLSS-CA           2:22.88    2:22.96  
                 33.64      1:09.90 (36.26)
        1:45.76 (35.86)     2:22.96 (37.20)
 15 Delisle, Marie-pierre  16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:22.46    2:23.19  
                 33.63      1:09.33 (35.70)
        1:46.44 (37.11)     2:23.19 (36.75)
 16 Ruiz, Lindsay M        17 California Capit  2:22.86    2:26.02  
                 33.82      1:10.12 (36.30)
        1:48.30 (38.18)     2:26.02 (37.72)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Maynard, Paige L       14 Davis Aquadarts-  2:23.04    2:21.46  
                 33.57      1:09.21 (35.64)
        1:45.41 (36.20)     2:21.46 (36.05)
 18 Raukar, Cali V         14 Marin Pirates-PC  2:23.74    2:21.66  
                 33.07      1:08.29 (35.22)
        1:45.08 (36.79)     2:21.66 (36.58)
 19 Yamahata, Taylor T     15 AH-SN             2:24.34    2:22.70  
                 33.51      1:09.45 (35.94)
        1:46.42 (36.97)     2:22.70 (36.28)
 20 Grimes, Alexandra K    15 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:23.22    2:23.32  
                 34.04      1:10.46 (36.42)
        1:47.32 (36.86)     2:23.32 (36.00)
 21 Newton, Devin R        15 Orange County Wa  2:24.73    2:23.98  
                 34.02      1:10.30 (36.28)
        1:47.21 (36.91)     2:23.98 (36.77)
 22 Anderson, Katrina M    21 San Luis Obispo-  2:23.96    2:24.94  
                 34.39      1:10.26 (35.87)
        1:47.90 (37.64)     2:24.94 (37.04)
 23 Noonan, Taylor R       19 Cabrillo Threshe  2:23.91    2:25.20  
                 34.33      1:10.83 (36.50)
        1:47.99 (37.16)     2:25.20 (37.21)
 24 Nguyen, Beverly L      18 Davis Aquadarts-  2:24.11    2:26.16  
                 34.13      1:10.95 (36.82)
        1:48.84 (37.89)     2:26.16 (37.32)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Brown, Kendall N       18 AZOT-CA           2:24.84    2:23.35  
                 34.01      1:10.04 (36.03)
        1:47.31 (37.27)     2:23.35 (36.04)
 26 Georges, Daniela K     15 AZOT-CA           2:25.27    2:23.37  
                 33.91      1:10.04 (36.13)
        1:47.19 (37.15)     2:23.37 (36.18)
 27 Kwong, Bridgitte M     15 AZOT-CA           2:26.05    2:23.52  
                 34.25      1:10.11 (35.86)
        1:47.10 (36.99)     2:23.52 (36.42)
 28 Low, Cheyenne M        16 Orange County Wa  2:25.87    2:24.88  
                 33.60      1:10.02 (36.42)
        1:48.08 (38.06)     2:24.88 (36.80)
 29 Coloma, Samantha I     14 Terrapins Swim T  2:25.40    2:25.09  
                 33.72      1:10.54 (36.82)
        1:48.12 (37.58)     2:25.09 (36.97)
 30 Stover, Katherine C    20 California Capit  2:25.90    2:25.18  
                 33.77      1:09.87 (36.10)
        1:48.05 (38.18)     2:25.18 (37.13)
 31 Curry, Joanna E        14 Davis Aquadarts-  2:25.74    2:26.71  
                 34.37      1:10.74 (36.37)
        1:48.92 (38.18)     2:26.71 (37.79)
 32 Lin, Joyce A           12 PEAK-PC           2:26.12    2:29.51  
                 34.51      1:12.46 (37.95)
        1:50.80 (38.34)     2:29.51 (38.71)

 Event 8  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Dezwirek, Jeremie      19 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:03.12    2:02.16  
                 28.79        59.68 (30.89)
        1:31.16 (31.48)     2:02.16 (31.00)
  2 Bloch, Chase E         20 CLSS-CA           2:05.14    2:02.92  
                 29.26      1:00.91 (31.65)
        1:32.67 (31.76)     2:02.92 (30.25)
  3 Stuewe, Connor R       19 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:03.66    2:05.25  
                 28.97      1:00.62 (31.65)
        1:33.08 (32.46)     2:05.25 (32.17)
  4 Okubo, Corey H         16 AZOT-CA           2:08.08    2:06.72  
                 30.06      1:02.60 (32.54)
        1:35.14 (32.54)     2:06.72 (31.58)
  5 James, Brandon N       16 Terrapins Swim T  2:07.33    2:06.73  
                 30.34      1:02.09 (31.75)
        1:34.57 (32.48)     2:06.73 (32.16)
  6 Lee, William M         16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:08.65    2:07.98  
                 29.63      1:01.72 (32.09)
        1:34.79 (33.07)     2:07.98 (33.19)
  7 Smith, Josh D          17 AZOT-CA           2:08.17    2:08.68  
                 29.36      1:01.02 (31.66)
        1:34.59 (33.57)     2:08.68 (34.09)
  8 Redondo, Logan S       18 MVN-CA            2:08.21    2:10.34  
                 30.43      1:03.49 (33.06)
        1:36.63 (33.14)     2:10.34 (33.71)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Daigler, Hannon M      18 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:09.14    2:08.05  
                 30.70      1:02.80 (32.10)
        1:35.74 (32.94)     2:08.05 (32.31)
 10 Ho, Benjamin D         14 PEAK-PC           2:08.78    2:08.50  
                 29.69      1:01.23 (31.54)
        1:34.82 (33.59)     2:08.50 (33.68)
 11 John, Corey A          16 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:09.66    2:10.10  
                 30.83      1:04.04 (33.21)
      2:10.10 (1:06.06)                    
 12 Mattix, Bradley A      18 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:10.15    2:10.26  
                 29.74      1:01.84 (32.10)
        1:36.17 (34.33)     2:10.26 (34.09)
 12 Palley, David W        18 Terrapins Swim T  2:10.57    2:10.26  
                 31.17      1:03.22 (32.05)
        1:36.68 (33.46)     2:10.26 (33.58)
 14 Lasko, Jared A         18 Lakeridge Swim T  2:09.13    2:11.17  
                 31.19      1:04.04 (32.85)
        1:37.85 (33.81)     2:11.17 (33.32)
 15 Juliusson, Erik J      15 NOVA-CA           2:08.91    2:12.51  
                 30.04      1:03.24 (33.20)
        1:37.61 (34.37)     2:12.51 (34.90)
 16 Castro-Abrams, Kennet  16 Marin Pirates-PC  2:10.54    2:12.52  
                 31.07      1:04.45 (33.38)
        1:38.34 (33.89)     2:12.52 (34.18)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Anderson, Tommy D      17 CAST-SI           2:11.52    2:07.77  
                 30.25      1:02.33 (32.08)
        1:35.13 (32.80)     2:07.77 (32.64)
 18 Daneke, Alexander H    23 Roadrunner Aquat  2:10.87    2:09.65  
                 29.18      1:01.94 (32.76)
        1:35.64 (33.70)     2:09.65 (34.01)
 19 Puczkowski, David T    15 CLSS-CA           2:10.99    2:10.42  
                 30.26      1:03.48 (33.22)
        1:37.44 (33.96)     2:10.42 (32.98)
 20 Struckmeyer, Jakob W   16 AH-SN             2:10.97    2:11.49  
                 31.49      1:04.68 (33.19)
        1:38.35 (33.67)     2:11.49 (33.14)
 21 Palmer, McKay C        17 RAA-CA            2:12.02    2:12.23  
                 32.56      1:05.97 (33.41)
        1:39.15 (33.18)     2:12.23 (33.08)
 22 Cunningham, Ryan A     19 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:11.62    2:12.76  
                 30.67      1:03.43 (32.76)
        1:37.60 (34.17)     2:12.76 (35.16)
 23 Peterson, Alex G       16 AZOT-CA           2:11.26    2:12.81  
                 31.71      1:04.88 (33.17)
        1:39.51 (34.63)     2:12.81 (33.30)
 -- Villanueva, Marco      17 Tiger Aquatics-P  2:11.58         DQ  
      Head did not break the surface by 15 meters
                 31.91      1:05.97 (34.06)
        1:40.85 (34.88)          DQ (34.56)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Smith, Thomas J        15 AZOT-CA           2:12.57    2:09.99  
                 29.43      1:01.90 (32.47)
        1:36.88 (34.98)     2:09.99 (33.11)
 26 Henley, Adam C         17 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:12.97    2:10.60  
                 31.50      1:04.26 (32.76)
        1:37.62 (33.36)     2:10.60 (32.98)
 27 Craig, Collin H        16 California Capit  2:12.38    2:10.73  
                 30.95      1:03.72 (32.77)
        1:37.31 (33.59)     2:10.73 (33.42)
 28 Tran, Danny T          15 AZOT-CA           2:12.36    2:12.29  
                 30.90      1:04.36 (33.46)
        1:38.72 (34.36)     2:12.29 (33.57)
 29 Karas, Liam A          16 AZOT-CA           2:12.63    2:12.47  
                 30.83      1:03.93 (33.10)
        1:37.94 (34.01)     2:12.47 (34.53)
 30 Magsino, Isiah S       15 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:12.76    2:12.57  
                 31.27      1:04.91 (33.64)
        1:39.23 (34.32)     2:12.57 (33.34)
 31 Singleton, Jordan D    21 Roadrunner Aquat  2:13.18    2:14.43  
                 31.52      1:05.38 (33.86)
        1:40.68 (35.30)     2:14.43 (33.75)
 32 Palmer, Michael C      17 Terrapins Swim T  2:13.42    2:14.82  
                 31.48      1:05.81 (34.33)
        1:40.76 (34.95)     2:14.82 (34.06)

Event 9  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Acker, Rachael C       18 Palo Alto Stanfo    56.29      56.48  
                 27.12        56.48 (29.36)
  2 Weitzeil, Abbey R      15 CANY-CA             57.23      56.98  
                 27.50        56.98 (29.48)
  3 Engel, Lindsey E       16 Orange County Wa    57.91      57.64  
                 27.73        57.64 (29.91)
  4 Aoyama, Brittany E     17 Una Tigr-PC         58.09      57.99  
                 28.15        57.99 (29.84)
  5 Moseley, Stanzi F      14 BAC-CC              58.27      58.78  
                 28.01        58.78 (30.77)
  6 Dewames, Marisa K      20 De Anza Cupertin    58.11      58.91  
                 28.33        58.91 (30.58)
  6 Ama, Julia G           17 Palo Alto Stanfo    58.05      58.91  
                 28.29        58.91 (30.62)
  8 Hernandez, Grace E     17 Chico Aqua-Jets-    58.12      59.03  
                 28.32        59.03 (30.71)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Jiang, Emily           16 AZOT-CA             58.62      58.25  
                 28.42        58.25 (29.83)
 10 Reid, Carly D          16 Palo Alto Stanfo    58.52      58.51  
                 28.25        58.51 (

 Event 10  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kremer, Tom            17 PEAK-PC             51.34      51.36  
                 25.13        51.36 (26.23)
  2 Virva, Dillon R        18 Northern Sierra-    52.20      52.19  
                 25.08        52.19 (27.11)
  3 Moore, Taylor C        20 Tiger Aquatics-P    52.30      52.36  
                 25.12        52.36 (27.24)
  4 Young, Orion           19 UN-99-PC            52.52      52.41  
                 25.57        52.41 (26.84)
  5 Passos, Guilherme B    21 Team Rebel Aquat    52.95      52.82  
                 25.48        52.82 (27.34)
  6 Abramyan, Fred         17 Ccy Dragon-CA       53.21      53.12  
                 25.07        53.12 (28.05)
  7 Wahnishe, Ore          19 CSSC-CA             53.28      53.50  
                 25.39        53.50 (28.11)
  8 Davies, Caleb T        17 Heartland Swim A    53.23      53.57  
                 25.65        53.57 (27.92)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Peske, Erich A         18 De Anza Cupertin    53.54      52.77  
                 25.64        52.77 (27.13)
 10 Arnet, Peter W         16 Terrapins Swim T    53.62      53.10  
                 25.29        53.10 (27.81)
 11 Marshall, Mario L      30 CANY-CA             53.43      53.31  
                 25.45        53.31 (27.86)
 12 Tyrrell, James M       20 Unattached-PC       53.60      53.32  
                 25.91        53.32 (27.41)
 13 Campbell, Alex E       20 UCSB-CA             53.42      53.50  
                 25.64        53.50 (27.86)
 14 Stringfield, John E    21 Rose Bowl Aquati    53.32      53.96  
                 25.85        53.96 (28.11)
 15 Poltash, Alex T        18 ZAP-CA              53.32      54.06  
                 25.80        54.06 (28.26)
 16 Miao, Oscar S          17 Terrapins Swim T    53.42      54.22  
                 25.60        54.22 (28.62)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Palmer, Hayden C       21 RAA-CA              53.84      53.57  
                 26.19        53.57 (27.38)
 18 Garkani, Christian A   17 AZOT-CA             53.74      53.86  
                 25.92        53.86 (27.94)
 19 Faucher, Thomas C      22 Heartland Swim A    53.85      53.89  
                 26.33        53.89 (27.56)
 20 Khojasteh, Kevin       18 PEAK-PC             53.63      54.05  
                 26.37        54.05 (27.68)
 21 Li, Paul T             17 FAST-CA             53.76      54.07  
                 26.70        54.07 (27.37)
 22 Shuping, Keegan C      16 Spare Time Aquat    53.80      54.13  
                 26.11        54.13 (28.02)
 23 Porter, Andrew J       19 Cabrillo Threshe    53.65      54.47  
                 26.33        54.47 (28.14)
 24 Stuewe, Connor R       19 Palo Alto Stanfo    53.62      55.34  
                 26.57        55.34 (28.77)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Richardson, Ryan K     25 West Coast Aquat    54.08      53.38  
                 25.65        53.38 (27.73)
 26 Bruce, Tomas B         20 Heartland Swim A    53.88      53.53  
                 26.00        53.53 (27.53)
 27 Moffatt, Kody T        20 ICAC-SI             53.85      53.60  
                 25.94        53.60 (27.66)
 28 Foresto, Joao          21 Roadrunner Aquat    54.03      53.79  
                 26.18        53.79 (27.61)
 29 Wickensheimer, Daniel  22 Roadrunner Aquat    53.99      53.88  
                 25.86        53.88 (28.02)
 30 Russo, Marco V         17 Heartland Swim A    54.06      53.97  
                 26.19        53.97 (27.78)
 31 Karas, Liam A          16 AZOT-CA             53.88      54.11  
                 26.30        54.11 (27.81)
 32 Luster, Conner         21 UN-95-CA            53.99      55.04  
                 26.50        55.04 (28.54)