ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Nevada Boys and Girls
5/19/2012-5/19/2012
Las Vegas, Nevada USA


Licensed to UNLV Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 5/19/2012 05:35 PM
               2012 NIAA State Championship, Sanction #: 12-155                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:48.69        2002 RENO                                       
                         Smith, Buchanan, Craig, Johnson                   
                1:46.68  AMRA All American Rec
                1:48.70  AMRC All American Con
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Gorman HS  ''A''                       1:51.16    1:47.02!AMRC    18  
     1) Boodt, Anne E 15                2) Englestead, Lindsey M 17       
     3) Barker, Olivia K 17             4) Miller, Catie A 15             
       27.56    30.50    24.33    24.63                                    
  2 Boulder City HS  ''A''                        1:49.65    1:47.49!AMRC    14  
     1) Purdy, Megan H 17               2) Grothe, Natalie R 16           
     3) Grothe, Rachael N 16            4) Hubel, Alex 15                 
       28.03    31.40    25.59    22.47                                    
  3 Douglas High School  ''A''                    1:49.83    1:49.38         12  
     1) Smithen, Mary A 18              2) Skilling, Meagan E 16          
     3) Morefield, Shaelin A 16         4) Gray, Clara A 16               
       26.86    30.52    26.00    26.00                                    
  4 Coronado HS  ''A''                            1:52.06    1:51.91         10  
     1) Mertel, Nicole R 18             2) Bloom, Christina A 18          
     3) Bindrup, Marley E 16            4) Harrison, Sammy G 18           
       27.36    32.41    27.69    24.45                                    
  5 Galena High School  ''A''                     1:53.09    1:52.96          8  
     1) Matsumura, Rachel J 16          2) Perry, Annika B 17             
     3) Rinaldi, Sarah E 18             4) Murphy, Kenzie 16              
                         27.34    26.59                                    
  6 Silverado HS  ''A''                           1:53.39    1:54.07          6  
     1) Graham, Gabriella 15            2) Harris, Mallory 17             
     3) Hosono, Marie 17                4) Salazar, Soleil                
       29.79    30.15    27.90    26.23                                    
  7 Palo Verde HS  ''A''                          2:00.58    1:59.45          4  
     1) Emery, Erin R 14                2) Thompson, Hannah R 14          
     3) Utchel, Emmie M 16              4) Garcia-Murillo, Karla 15       
       29.36    33.76    28.81    27.52                                    
  8 Damonte High School  ''A''                    1:56.33    2:01.77          2  
     1) Burton, Hannah 18               2) Burton, Holly 15               
     3) Carducci, Lindsey               4) Hahl, Jenna 16                 
       27.85    33.49    33.64    26.79                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:36.55        2004 BOULDER CITY                               
                         Bleck, Lundgaard, Broadbent, Fielding             
                1:35.11  AMRA All American Rec
                1:36.66  AMRC All American Con
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boulder City HS  ''A''                        1:36.86    1:34.51!AMRA    18  
     1) Gebhart, Joey W 16              2) Braden, Gunner A 17            
     3) Molisee, Cody R 17              4) Grasso, Jeff S 17              
       23.91    26.30    23.01    21.29                                    
  2 Green Valley HS  ''A''                        1:36.50    1:36.05!AMRC    14  
     1) Velazquez, Michael              2) Smith, Sean T 18               
     3) Meek, Thomas W 17               4) Lee, Austin C 17               
       25.14    27.06    22.45    21.40                                    
  3 Coronado HS  ''A''                            1:38.61    1:36.95         12  
     1) Granet, Nicholas J 18           2) Nossen, Hans A 17              
     3) Luna, Jacob K 17                4) Moorehead, Nick R 16           
       26.29    26.80    21.88    21.98                                    
  4 Palo Verde HS  ''A''                          1:40.60    1:39.64         10  
     1) Trafton, Luke W 16              2) Finley, Thomas                 
     3) Mortenson, Michael C 17         4) Allen, Forrest                 
       25.26    28.01    24.00    22.37                                    
  5 Truckee High School  ''A''                    1:42.98    1:43.17          8  
     1) Rodarte, Marcus J 16            2) Straw, Alex A 16               
     3) Rodarte, Kaleb M 16             4) Hamilton, Jake A 14            
       25.84    27.00    26.15    24.18                                    
  6 Douglas High School  ''A''                    1:43.65    1:44.21          6  
     1) Smithen, Timothy J 16           2) Morefield, Cameron D 17        
     3) Johnston, Kyle J 16             4) Stamper, Jon                   
       26.95    28.85    24.00    24.41                                    
  7 Galena High School  ''A''                     1:44.86    1:44.22          4  
     1) Lasko, Jared A 18               2) Chisel, James T 18             
     3) Meyer, Chris R 16               4) Murphy, Brayden J 14           
       25.30    30.95    24.21    23.76                                    
  8 Spring Valley HS  ''A''                       1:45.79    1:47.03          2  
     1) Wolf, Dylan                     2) Yang, Jay                      
     3) Muirhead, Brian                 4) Cabalo, Nicholas               
       24.99    29.92    27.63    24.49                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:49.63        2000 Julie Hardt, CARSON                        
                1:49.79  AMRA All American Rec
                1:51.69  AMRC All American Con
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Sammy G   18 Coronado             1:50.22    1:49.72 AMRA     9  
      26.09   27.50   28.03   28.10                                
  2 Emery, Erin R       14 PALV                 1:53.53    1:51.99          7  
      26.16   27.94   28.93   28.96                                
  3 Molisee, Cori A     15 BCHS                 1:55.38    1:53.48          6  
      26.16   28.57   29.10   29.65                                
  4 Matsumura, Rachel   16 GAL                  1:53.53    1:53.92          5  
      26.66   28.41   29.33   29.52                                
  5 Boland, Meghan A    17 Gorman               1:54.51    1:54.80          4  
      26.80   28.93   29.49   29.58                                
  6 Barra, Jessie M     18 MDWS                 1:54.40    1:54.93          3  
      26.42   28.76   29.64   30.11                                
  7 Percin, Brittany    15 TRUCK                1:59.13    1:58.34          2  
      27.00   29.54   30.56   31.24                                
  8 Hahl, Jenna         16 DAM                  2:02.29    2:04.97          1  
      28.20   30.63   32.45   33.69                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:37.52        2011 Robert Hummel, GREEN VALLEY                
                1:39.51  AMRA All American Rec
                1:41.12  AMRC All American Con
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bunch, Dylan W      18 BCHS                 1:42.76    1:42.12          9  
      23.90   25.87   26.07   26.28                                
  2 Wolf, Dylan            SPVG                 1:42.60    1:42.37          7  
      23.74   25.64   26.23   26.76                                
  3 McCrillis, Patrick  15 MCQ                  1:44.44    1:43.43          6  
      23.94   25.70   26.96   26.83                                
  4 Sinclair, Ian R     17 Gorman               1:42.93    1:43.46          5  
      23.65   25.64   26.87   27.30                                
  5 Smith, Jared R      15 BCHS                 1:43.99    1:44.75          4  
      24.06   26.43   27.23   27.03                                
  6 Houck, Logan        15 PALV                 1:45.88    1:46.13          3  
      25.13   27.16   27.24   26.60                                
  7 Lasko, Jared A      18 GAL                  1:44.79    1:46.80          2  
      24.99   26.98   27.34   27.49                                
  8 Lerude, Ben         16 RENO                 1:44.49    1:46.96          1  
      25.20   27.02   27.66   27.08                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 2:03.40        2003 Katy Houston, MCQUEEN                      
                2:03.44  AMRA All American Rec
                2:05.70  AMRC All American Con
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Catie A     15 Gorman               2:07.59    2:03.90 AMRC     9  
      28.35   31.33   34.55   29.67                                
  2 Englestead, Lindse  17 Gorman               2:08.95    2:05.33 AMRC     7  
      28.42   31.66   35.23   30.02                                
  3 Harris, Mallory     17 SLVD                 2:09.00    2:06.99          6  
      27.47   33.31   35.35   30.86                                
  4 Purdy, Megan H      17 BCHS                 2:10.85    2:07.27          5  
      27.36   31.83   38.70   29.38                                
  5 Williamson, Bailey  17 RENO                 2:10.68    2:08.80          4  
      26.91   31.80   38.89   31.20                                
  6 Grothe, Natalie R   16 BCHS                 2:10.32    2:12.87          3  
      28.54   34.69   37.92   31.72                                
  7 Hurst, Madi R       15 MANO                 2:12.56    2:14.51          2  
      28.58   33.45   40.12   32.36                                
  8 Skilling, Meagan E  16 DOUG                 2:12.91    2:15.38          1  
      29.35   33.73   39.15   33.15                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:47.53        2010 Cody Miller, PALO VERDE                    
                1:51.71  AMRA All American Rec
                1:53.60  AMRC All American Con
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luna, Jacob K       17 Coronado             1:51.08    1:50.63 AMRA     9  
      23.54   28.04   32.70   26.35                                
  2 Smith, Sean T       18 Green Valley         1:53.73    1:55.89          7  
      25.60   29.54   32.88   27.87                                
  3 Straw, Alex A       16 TRUCK                1:58.78    1:56.53          6  
      26.06   29.06   33.05   28.36                                
  4 Hensel, Benjamin C  17 SLVD                 1:55.11    1:56.91          5  
      25.39   28.78   34.71   28.03                                
  5 Mortenson, Michael  17 PALV                 1:56.76    1:59.42          4  
      25.42   30.06   36.84   27.10                                
  6 Gravely, Billy T    18 Centennial           1:58.29    2:00.29          3  
      26.79   30.10   35.93   27.47                                
  7 Johnson, Cory B     17 MANO                 2:05.01    2:03.30          2  
      27.07   29.60   37.40   29.23                                
  8 Grunert, Tim T      18 CARS                 2:06.47    2:05.56          1  
      26.35   32.46   36.08   30.67                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 23.48        2004 Alyssa Cady, SILVERADO                       
                23.49  AMRA All American Rec
                23.86  AMRC All American Con
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hubel, Alex         15 BCHS                   23.65      23.54 AMRC     9  
  2 Lubawy, Amy E       16 Gorman                 23.99      24.00          7  
  3 Pendleton, Maddy    17 RENO                   24.43      24.27          6  
  4 Maluafiti, Marley   15 Gorman                 24.39      24.45          5  
  5 Mertel, Nicole R    18 Coronado               24.39      24.87          4  
  6 Hayes, Laura        18 SAGE                   24.68      24.88          3  
  7 Georgescu, Smarand  17 Green Valley           24.62      24.89          2  
  8 Smithen, Mary A     18 DOUG                   24.81      25.01          1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 20.81        1989 Scott Evans, MANOGUE                         
                20.86  AMRA All American Rec
                21.17  AMRC All American Con
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meek, Thomas W      17 Green Valley           21.10      21.24          9  
  2 Molisee, Cody R     17 BCHS                   21.98      21.64          7  
  3 Scalise, Kyle       18 REED                   21.80      21.67          6  
  4 Lee, Austin C       17 Green Valley           22.27      22.24          5  
  5 Allen, Forrest         PALV                   22.50      22.60          4  
  6 Boudreaux, Zack T   18 Gorman                 22.61      22.67          3  
  7 Tung, Jeff          15 RENO                   22.89      22.86          2  
  8 Marin, Francisco    18 TAHOE                  23.29      23.50          1  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 488.55        2008 Ciera Courtney, BISHOP GORMAN               
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Concepcion, Ally       MANO                  485.50     440.95          9  
  2 Caufield, Makenzie     MANO                  475.45     412.85          7  
  3 Ebia, Ana C         17 Cimarron              379.60     379.05          6  
  4 Cale, Ally K        17 Coronado              293.40     301.90          5  
  5 Rezaei, Ghazal      15 Coronado              288.25     296.55          4  
  6 Kaye, Sierra           AVHS                  259.90     265.00          3  
  7 Lemos, Hannah       15 Green Valley          276.90     262.90          2  
  8 Wantanabe, Amy         REED                  298.95     245.40          1  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 515.10        1996 Corey Fox, CARSON                           
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwald, Brayden  15 Coronado              394.15     408.95          9  
  2 Greenwald, T.C. C   17 Coronado              402.60     406.40          7  
  3 Vent, Skyler           Virgin Valley         366.55     344.80          6  
  4 Reavy, Jeremy          Foothill              343.50     313.90          5  
  5 Funk, Cody             DOUG                  375.55     295.05          4  
  6 Lee, Walter            SPAN                  331.85     266.25          3  
  7 Sellers, Anthony       DOUG                  303.70     261.85          2  
  8 Sanchez, Sergio        SPVG                  188.95     175.20          1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 55.09        2011 Olivia Barker, BISHOP GORMAN                 
                55.33  AMRA All American Rec
                56.52  AMRC All American Con
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barker, Olivia K    17 Gorman                 55.19      54.66!AMRA     9  
      25.45   29.21                                                
  2 Grothe, Rachael N   16 BCHS                   56.86      56.70          7  
      26.61   30.09                                                
  3 Maluafiti, Marley   15 Gorman                 58.09      57.57          6  
      27.09   30.48                                                
  4 Morefield, Shaelin  16 DOUG                   57.60      58.00          5  
      27.38   30.62                                                
  5 Williamson, Bailey  17 RENO                   58.89      58.11          4  
      27.19   30.92                                                
  6 Barra, Jessie M     18 MDWS                   58.80      59.12          3  
      27.93   31.19                                                
  7 Rinaldi, Sarah E    18 GAL                  1:00.96    1:02.22          2  
      28.93   33.29                                                
  8 Purdy, Jessica      15 BCHS                   59.40    1:02.45          1  
      28.34   34.11                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 49.31        2010 Dylan Wolf, SPRING VALLEY                    
                49.81  AMRA All American Rec
                50.73  AMRC All American Con
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luna, Jacob K       17 Coronado               49.16      48.72!AMRA     9  
      23.18   25.54                                                
  2 Bartoli, Nick       16 MCQ                    51.47      51.62          7  
      23.53   28.09                                                
  3 Mortenson, Michael  17 PALV                   51.84      52.44          6  
      24.85   27.59                                                
  4 Johnston, Kyle J    16 DOUG                   53.92      52.64          5  
      24.63   28.01                                                
  5 Molisee, Cody R     17 BCHS                   52.89      52.86          4  
      24.56   28.30                                                
  6 Meyer, Chris R      16 GAL                    52.78      53.19          3  
      25.09   28.10                                                
  7 Henley, Adam C      17 PALV                   52.60      53.24          2  
      25.01   28.23                                                
  8 Bunker, Tristan J   17 Gorman                 53.49      54.38          1  
      24.82   29.56                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 50.76        2002 Marshi Smith, RENO                           
                50.88  AMRA All American Rec
                51.67  AMRC All American Con
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hubel, Alex         15 BCHS                   50.83      50.84 AMRA     9  
      24.05   26.79                                                
  2 Lubawy, Amy E       16 Gorman                 52.33      52.27          7  
      24.52   27.75                                                
  3 Pendleton, Maddy    17 RENO                   52.92      53.05          6  
      25.62   27.43                                                
  4 Georgescu, Smarand  17 Green Valley           53.39      53.35          5  
      25.86   27.49                                                
  5 Luchsinger, Summer  16 Chaparral              54.94      53.49          4  
      26.01   27.48                                                
  6 Hayes, Laura        18 SAGE                   52.90      53.56          3  
      25.79   27.77                                                
  7 Green, Isabella M   14 Sierra Vista           55.40      54.91          2  
      25.92   28.99                                                
  8 Ecsedy, Rachel      15 NORTH                  56.32      59.89          1  
      28.45   31.44                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 45.54        2010 Gianni Sesto, PALO VERDE                     
                45.55  AMRA All American Rec
                46.21  AMRC All American Con
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCrillis, Patrick  15 MCQ                    47.82      46.92          9  
      22.95   23.97                                                
  2 Meek, Thomas W      17 Green Valley           46.83      46.93          7  
      22.64   24.29                                                
  3 Gebhart, Joey W     16 BCHS                   47.51      47.31          6  
      23.03   24.28                                                
  4 Hawkins, Jackson M  16 Green Valley           48.69      48.10          5  
      23.57   24.53                                                
  5 Trafton, Luke W     16 PALV                   49.24      49.32          4  
      23.72   25.60                                                
  6 Boudreaux, Zack T   18 Gorman                 48.95      49.65          3  
      23.88   25.77                                                
  7 Rodarte, Marcus J   16 TRUCK                  50.26      49.97          2  
      24.25   25.72                                                
  8 Murphy, Brayden J   14 GAL                    51.47      53.47          1  
      25.27   28.20                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 4:52.69        2000 Julie Hardt, CARSON                        
                4:53.20  AMRA All American Rec
                4:58.39  AMRC All American Con
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Sammy G   18 Coronado             4:54.16    4:49.82!AMRA     9  
      26.48   28.70   29.23   29.23   28.88   29.49   29.56   29.70
      29.71   28.84                                                
  2 Purdy, Megan H      17 BCHS                 5:09.32    4:55.79 AMRC     7  
      27.56   29.57   30.00   29.80   29.90   29.72   29.88   30.18
      29.95   29.23                                                
  3 Emery, Erin R       14 PALV                 5:06.49    5:00.56          6  
      27.20   29.29   29.95   30.11   30.20   30.49   30.70   30.90
      31.00   30.72                                                
  4 Miller, Catie A     15 Gorman               5:11.44    5:04.39          5  
      28.08   30.15   30.80   31.13   31.09   31.13   31.01   30.99
      30.59   29.42                                                
  5 Molisee, Cori A     15 BCHS                 5:09.62    5:05.00          4  
      27.26   29.67   30.63   31.56   31.62   31.19   31.43   30.94
      30.96   29.74                                                
  6 Ginsburg, Danielle  17 RENO                 5:26.07    5:23.53          3  
      29.29   32.50   32.70   32.76   32.84   32.85   32.84   32.78
      32.58   32.39                                                
  7 Percin, Brittany    15 TRUCK                5:24.03    5:23.82          2  
      28.47   31.03   32.38   33.00   33.47   33.31   33.60   33.76
      33.17   31.63                                                
  8 Pittman, Abigail C  16 CARS                 5:31.30    5:41.82          1  
      30.54   33.71   34.12   34.41   34.76   35.08   34.68   35.59
      35.46   33.47                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 4:28.60        2010 Zane Grothe, BOULDER CITY                  
                4:30.76  AMRA All American Rec
                4:35.61  AMRC All American Con
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bunch, Dylan W      18 BCHS                 4:32.81    4:32.07 AMRC     9  
      25.28   27.16   27.51   27.41   27.42   27.36   27.38   27.62
      27.62   27.31                                                
  2 Sinclair, Ian R     17 Gorman               4:36.13    4:36.67          7  
      25.23   27.21   27.71   27.47   27.76   27.92   28.23   28.68
      28.41   28.05                                                
  3 Henley, Adam C      17 PALV                 4:38.46    4:38.10          6  
      25.28   27.56   27.76   28.17   28.30   28.22   28.49   28.60
      28.44   27.28                                                
  4 Houck, Logan        15 PALV                 4:39.06    4:39.02          5  
      25.72   27.88   28.48   28.70   28.77   28.38   28.43   28.51
      27.53   26.62                                                
  5 Lerude, Ben         16 RENO                 4:41.67    4:43.54          4  
      25.68   27.89   28.21   28.67   28.88   29.05   28.95   29.38
      28.68   28.15                                                
  6 Lasko, Jared A      18 GAL                  4:53.19    4:45.13          3  
      26.20   28.01   28.49   28.91   29.07   28.90   28.61   29.03
      28.91   29.00                                                
  7 Rockey, Mitchell W  16 Valley               4:44.68    4:51.52          2  
      26.10   27.90   28.91   28.95   29.34   29.77   30.05   30.56
      30.22   29.72                                                
  8 Meyer, Chris R      16 GAL                  4:55.74    5:02.38          1  
      27.68   30.15   31.16   30.96   31.15   30.45   30.64   30.55
      30.31   29.33                                                
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:40.13        2002 CARSON                                     
                         Burker, Keller, Costello, Theilemann              
                1:36.88  AMRA All American Rec
                1:38.38  AMRC All American Con
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Gorman HS  ''A''                       1:41.01    1:36.98!AMRC    18  
     1) Barker, Olivia K 17             2) Maluafiti, Marley C 15         
     3) Miller, Catie A 15              4) Lubawy, Amy E 16               
       24.57    24.26    24.51    23.64                                    
  2 Coronado HS  ''A''                            1:39.64    1:39.40!        14  
     1) Swan, Shyla M 16                2) Mertel, Nicole R 18            
     3) Navarro, Arlete V 18            4) Harrison, Sammy G 18           
       25.18    24.05    25.82    24.35                                    
  3 Boulder City HS  ''A''                        1:41.28    1:39.56!        12  
     1) Grothe, Rachael N 16            2) Purdy, Jessica 15              
     3) Grothe, Natalie R 16            4) Molisee, Cori A 15             
       25.13    24.99    25.27    24.17                                    
  4 Douglas High School  ''A''                    1:42.37    1:43.08         10  
     1) Skilling, Meagan E 16           2) Chappell, Erica D 16           
     3) Smithen, Mary A 18              4) Morefield, Shaelin A 16        
       25.76    26.75    25.24    25.33                                    
  5 Galena High School  ''A''                     1:42.68    1:43.78          8  
     1) Perry, Annika B 17              2) Rinaldi, Sarah E 18            
     3) Murphy, Kenzie 16               4) Matsumura, Rachel J 16         
       26.37    26.38    26.77    24.26                                    
  6 Reno High School  ''A''                       1:43.11    1:44.80          6  
     1) Williamson, Bailey 17           2) Dyer, Alexandra 18             
     3) Ginsburg, Danielle 17           4) Pendleton, Maddy 17            
       25.12    27.30    27.48    24.90                                    
  7 Palo Verde HS  ''A''                          1:48.19    1:47.53          4  
     1) Garcia-Murillo, Karla 15        2) Rafie, Xan 17                  
     3) Thompson, Hannah R 14           4) Emery, Erin R 14               
       27.80    27.12    27.14    25.47                                    
 -- Green Valley HS  ''A''                        1:41.38         DQ        
     1) McKay, Sarah E 17               2) Marrs, Eleanor                 
     3) Marrujo, Hannah                 4) Georgescu, Smaranda I 17       
       25.88    25.60    24.64    25.08                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:26.40        2003 BOULDER CITY                               
                         Lundgaard, Morgan, Tyler, Foster                  
                1:25.51  AMRA All American Rec
                1:26.90  AMRC All American Con
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boulder City HS  ''A''                        1:28.08    1:25.83!AMRC    18  
     1) Molisee, Cody R 17              2) Grasso, Jeff S 17              
     3) Estes, Jeremy R 17              4) Braden, Gunner A 17            
       21.67    21.41    21.77    20.98                                    
  2 Green Valley HS  ''A''                        1:29.80    1:26.67 AMRC    14  
     1) Meek, Thomas W 17               2) Gilek, Matthew 16              
     3) Velazquez, Michael              4) Lee, Austin C 17               
       21.43    22.10    21.89    21.25                                    
  3 Palo Verde HS  ''A''                          1:30.57    1:29.81         12  
     1) Allen, Forrest                  2) Mortenson, Michael C 17        
     3) Trafton, Luke W 16              4) Henley, Adam C 17              
       22.86    22.86    22.27    21.82                                    
  4 McQueen High School  ''A''                    1:32.78    1:31.76         10  
     1) McCrillis, Patrick 15           2) Coleman, Matthew               
     3) Fidaleo, Anthony 17             4) Bartoli, Nick 16               
       22.09    23.83    23.75    22.09                                    
  5 Coronado HS  ''A''                            1:31.68    1:32.05          8  
     1) Granet, Nicholas J 18           2) Sarnecky, Brendan A 17         
     3) Tollen, Trent 17                4) Chir, Jake A 14                
       22.65    22.58    24.26    22.56                                    
  6 Bishop Gorman HS  ''A''                       1:33.00    1:33.31          6  
     1) Bengson, Jaron M 14             2) Bunker, Tristan J 17           
     3) Boudreaux, Zack T 18            4) Sinclair, Ian R 17             
       25.73    22.44    22.86    22.28                                    
  7 Truckee High School  ''A''                    1:34.02    1:34.45          4  
     1) Rodarte, Marcus J 16            2) Hamilton, Jake A 14            
     3) Rodarte, Kaleb M 16             4) Straw, Alex A 16               
       23.57    24.95    23.56    22.37                                    
  8 Galena High School  ''A''                     1:33.46    1:34.73          2  
     1) Schultz, Ben D 17               2) Murphy, Brayden J 14           
     3) Meyer, Chris R 16               4) Lasko, Jared A 18              
       24.34    24.26    23.66    22.47                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 55.65        2002 Marshi Smith, RENO                           
                55.82  AMRA All American Rec
                57.06  AMRC All American Con
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barker, Olivia K    17 Gorman                 57.90      56.55 AMRC     9  
      27.10   29.45                                                
  2 Mertel, Nicole R    18 Coronado               56.93      56.86 AMRC     7  
      27.59   29.27                                                
  3 Smithen, Mary A     18 DOUG                   58.19      57.79          6  
      27.74   30.05                                                
  4 Matsumura, Rachel   16 GAL                    58.67      58.54          4.5
      28.62   29.92                                                
  4 Boodt, Anne E       15 Gorman                 58.64      58.54          4.5
      28.17   30.37                                                
  6 Swan, Shyla M       16 Coronado               58.90      58.87          3  
      28.65   30.22                                                
  7 Thomas, Tonicia        Rams                   58.09      59.31          2  
      28.58   30.73                                                
  8 Burton, Hannah      18 DAM                  1:00.22      59.55          1  
      28.59   30.96                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 49.94        1990 Brian Retterer, SPARKS                       
                50.44  AMRA All American Rec
                51.66  AMRC All American Con
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gebhart, Joey W     16 BCHS                   52.28      52.26          9  
      25.05   27.21                                                
  2 Wolf, Dylan            SPVG                   53.32      52.38          7  
      25.48   26.90                                                
  3 Bartoli, Nick       16 MCQ                    52.36      52.46          6  
      25.42   27.04                                                
  4 Magsino, Isiah         Canyon                 52.64      53.16          5  
      25.72   27.44                                                
  5 Smith, Jared R      15 BCHS                   53.08      53.34          4  
      26.31   27.03                                                
  6 Wang, William T     16 Clark                  53.82      54.37          3  
      26.59   27.78                                                
  7 Tung, Jeff          15 RENO                   54.54      55.00          2  
      26.78   28.22                                                
  8 Johnson, Cory B     17 MANO                   55.65      56.05          1  
      27.34   28.71                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:02.24        2008 Jordyn Green, RENO                         
                1:03.87  AMRA All American Rec
                1:05.18  AMRC All American Con
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Mallory     17 SLVD                 1:05.48    1:04.12 AMRC     9  
      30.29   33.83                                                
  2 Englestead, Lindse  17 Gorman               1:06.44    1:04.73 AMRC     7  
      31.09   33.64                                                
  3 Perry, Annika B     17 GAL                  1:06.78    1:06.66          6  
      31.51   35.15                                                
  4 Marks, Caitlin E    18 Faith                1:07.18    1:07.71          5  
      32.40   35.31                                                
  5 Harris, Melanie        Basic                1:07.60    1:07.88          4  
      31.85   36.03                                                
  6 Boland, Meghan A    17 Gorman               1:07.71    1:08.72          3  
      32.94   35.78                                                
  7 Skilling, Meagan E  16 DOUG                 1:07.56    1:08.83          2  
      32.12   36.71                                                
  8 Hurst, Madi R       15 MANO                 1:08.36    1:09.91          1  
      33.18   36.73                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 54.55        2010 Cody Miller, PALO VERDE                      
                57.19  AMRA All American Rec
                58.27  AMRC All American Con
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scalise, Kyle       18 REED                   58.99      57.51 AMRC     9  
      26.92   30.59                                                
  2 Straw, Alex A       16 TRUCK                  58.92      58.50          7  
      27.64   30.86                                                
  3 Nossen, Hans A      17 Coronado               58.50      58.54          6  
      27.80   30.74                                                
  4 Smith, Sean T       18 Green Valley           58.45      59.78          5  
      28.07   31.71                                                
  5 Finley, Thomas         PALV                 1:01.85    1:01.66          4  
      29.07   32.59                                                
  6 Grunert, Tim T      18 CARS                 1:02.54    1:02.50          3  
      29.19   33.31                                                
  7 Wright, William H   18 BCHS                 1:01.53    1:02.53          2  
      29.04   33.49                                                
  8 Buff, Brent            Shadow Ridge         1:01.29    1:03.03          1  
      29.01   34.02                                                
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 3:32.93        1999 CARSON                                     
                         Baum, Keller, J Hardt,K Hardt                     
                3:30.30  AMRA All American Rec
                3:33.89  AMRC All American Con
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boulder City HS  ''A''                        3:33.17    3:29.71!AMRA    18  
     1) Purdy, Megan H 17               2) Grothe, Rachael N 16           
     3) Molisee, Cori A 15              4) Hubel, Alex 15                 
       25.46    52.55    25.74    53.78    24.97    52.54    23.83    50.84
  2 Bishop Gorman HS  ''A''                       3:36.64    3:35.26         14  
     1) Lubawy, Amy E 16                2) Maluafiti, Marley C 15         
     3) Englestead, Lindsey M 17        4) Boland, Meghan A 17            
       25.28    52.39    25.59    53.25    26.92    55.66    25.95    53.96
  3 Green Valley HS  ''A''                        3:46.98    3:40.95         12  
     1) Marrujo, Hannah                 2) Marrs, Eleanor                 
     3) Ivey, Brooke                    4) Georgescu, Smaranda I 17       
       26.43    56.25    26.31    55.40    26.36    55.30    25.95    54.00
  4 Coronado HS  ''A''                            3:43.83    3:43.84         10  
     1) Poulson, Sidney                 2) Fillmore, Kelsey A 17          
     3) Swan, Shyla M 16                4) Navarro, Arlete V 18           
       27.11    56.64    27.10    55.92    26.77    56.20    26.71    55.08
  5 Reno High School  ''A''                       3:45.91    3:44.00          8  
     1) Williamson, Bailey 17           2) Dyer, Alexandra 18             
     3) Ginsburg, Danielle 17           4) Pendleton, Maddy 17            
       25.88    54.17    27.91    59.08    27.48    58.39    25.08    52.36
  6 Douglas High School  ''A''                    3:44.55    3:48.88          6  
     1) Cruz, Elizabeth G 16            2) Gray, Clara A 16               
     3) Chappell, Erica D 16            4) Morefield, Shaelin A 16        
       27.67    57.55    26.88    57.09    27.55    57.90    26.90    56.34
  7 Shadow Ridge High School  ''A''               3:57.55    3:59.14          4  
     1) Garcia, Kaytee                  2) Brereton, Caroline             
     3) Brereton, Stephanie             4) Miller, Sarah                  
       26.89    56.68    29.13  1:01.49    29.53  1:03.31    27.36    57.66
  8 Sage Ridge High School  ''A''                 3:52.63    4:05.31          2  
     1) Hayes, Laura 18                 2) Adams, Emily                   
     3) Christopherson, Ashley          4) Johnston, Morgan               
       25.71    54.21    30.99  1:06.51    29.01  1:02.98    28.56  1:01.61
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 3:09.47        2003 BOULDER CITY                               
                         Lundgaard,Broadbent, Tyler, Foster                
                3:07.89  AMRA All American Rec
                3:10.95  AMRC All American Con
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boulder City HS  ''A''                        3:12.67    3:10.04 AMRC    18  
     1) Bunch, Dylan W 18               2) Braden, Gunner A 17            
     3) Smith, Jared R 15               4) Gebhart, Joey W 16             
       23.49    48.07    22.43    47.46    22.61    47.52    22.32    46.99
  2 Green Valley HS  ''A''                        3:11.46    3:12.52         14  
     1) Hawkins, Jackson M 16           2) Velazquez, Michael             
     3) Smith, Sean T 18                4) Lee, Austin C 17               
       23.40    48.06    23.69    48.80    22.99    48.50    22.41    47.16
  3 Coronado HS  ''A''                            3:11.48    3:12.66         12  
     1) Granet, Nicholas J 18           2) Moorehead, Nick R 16           
     3) Nossen, Hans A 17               4) Luna, Jacob K 17               
       23.46    50.38    23.03    48.92    23.38    48.83    21.13    44.53
  4 Palo Verde HS  ''A''                          3:21.95    3:18.14         10  
     1) Trafton, Luke W 16              2) Branch, Michael B 18           
     3) Henley, Adam C 17               4) Houck, Logan 15                
       23.52    49.32    23.98    50.26    23.33    49.15    23.63    49.41
  5 McQueen High School  ''A''                    3:22.94    3:23.30          8  
     1) Fidaleo, Anthony 17             2) Coleman, Matthew               
     3) Bartoli, Nick 16                4) McCrillis, Patrick 15          
       25.38    51.88    25.13    53.43    23.69    50.27    22.77    47.72
  6 Bishop Gorman HS  ''A''                       3:22.64    3:24.34          6  
     1) Bengson, Jaron M 14             2) Boudreaux, Zack T 18           
     3) Bunker, Tristan J 17            4) Sinclair, Ian R 17             
       27.07    56.83    23.44    49.50    23.64    49.58    23.25    48.43
  7 Douglas High School  ''A''                    3:28.01    3:27.71          4  
     1) Smithen, Timothy J 16           2) Dack, Adam W 15                
     3) Johnston, Kyle J 16             4) Morefield, Cameron D 17        
       24.71    51.74    25.84    54.93    23.51    49.58    24.35    51.46
  8 Reno High School  ''A''                       3:29.27    3:30.67          2  
     1) Tung, Jeff 15                   2) Whithead, Hunter E 18          
     3) Hughes, Morgan 16               4) Lerude, Ben 16                 
       25.17    52.10    25.30    54.29    24.82    52.29    24.91    51.99