ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: CIF L.A. City Boys and Girls
5/18/2012-5/18/2012
Monterey Park, California USA

Licensed to CIF LA City Section Champ Meet
                                   HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 5/21/2012 10:35 AM
             2012 LA CITY SECTION SWIM FINALS, Sanction #: 12-114              
                 Tues  May 15 - PRELIM /  Fri MAY 18 - FINALS                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Givens, Ariahn            10 Venice                 25.87      25.50  
  2 Shvartsur, Anna           12 Van Nuys               25.99      25.88  
  3 Pyles, Alexis A           12 Granada                26.29      26.03  
  4 Garcia-Zamora, Bianca     12 Taft                   26.61      26.17  
  5 Deva, Sohini              10 Palisades              26.16      26.28  
  6 Borek-Klempfner, Heather  12 El Camino              26.98      26.54  
  7 VanNorden, Evelina        10 Palisades              26.59      26.56  
  8 Vo, Jenny                 10 El Camino              27.58      27.18  
B - Final
  9 Lara, Alyssa              12 Granada                27.94      26.80  
 10 Coleman, Ashtyn M         11 Hamilton               27.77      27.67  
 11 Peralta, Jeanette         11 Eagle Rock             27.95      27.82  
 12 Baryotam, Eve             11 Palisades              28.01      27.87  
 13 Sainez, Aurora             9 Bravo                  27.93      27.89  
 14 Tran, Ai-Nhi               9 Cleveland              27.73      28.03  
 15 Wong, Ashley              11 Venice                 27.92      28.13  
 16 Sullivan, Cheyenne         9 Uni                    28.30      28.33  
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Givens, Ariahn            10 Venice                 26.32      25.87  
  2 Shvartsur, Anna           12 Van Nuys               26.24      25.99  
  3 Deva, Sohini              10 Palisades              27.31      26.16  
  4 Pyles, Alexis A           12 Granada                26.41      26.29  
  5 VanNorden, Evelina        10 Palisades              27.01      26.59  
  6 Garcia-Zamora, Bianca     12 Taft                   26.76      26.61  
  7 Borek-Klempfner, Heather  12 El Camino              26.76      26.98  
  8 Vo, Jenny                 10 El Camino              27.79      27.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tran, Ai-Nhi               9 Cleveland              28.25      27.73  
 10 Coleman, Ashtyn M         11 Hamilton               27.96      27.77  
 11 Wong, Ashley              11 Venice                 28.03      27.92  
 12 Sainez, Aurora             9 Bravo                  28.04      27.93  
 13 Lara, Alyssa              12 Granada                27.74      27.94  
 14 Peralta, Jeanette         11 Eagle Rock             28.04      27.95  
 15 Baryotam, Eve             11 Palisades              28.83      28.01  
 16 Sullivan, Cheyenne         9 Uni                    28.06      28.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lew, Kristen              12 L.A.C.E.S.             28.30      28.33  
 18 Lin, Nicole               11 El Camino              28.74      28.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Grammenos, Rebekka        11 Hollywood              28.96      28.42  
 20 Martinez, Claudia         12 Roosevelt              28.54      28.54  
 21 Swick, Cassidy            12 Verdugo                28.33      28.66  
 22 Gonzalez, Elizabeth       10 Eagle Rock             28.26      28.76  
 23 Connolly, Caroline         9 Palisades              29.19      28.80  
 24 Alverson, Samantha        10 Soces                  29.53      28.83  
 25 Fiorina, Jessy            11 L.A.C.E.S.             30.17      28.89  
 26 Yuen, Chelsea             11 El Camino              29.39      29.47  
 27 Monzon, Cindy             11 Narbonne               29.53      29.62  
 28 Diehm, Miranda            11 Pedro                  29.36      29.79  
 29 Nguyen, Rebecca            9 Van Nuys               29.68      30.06  
 30 Obyrne, Sarah             11 Chatsworth             30.28      30.07  
 31 DiMatteo, Sophia          11 Cleveland              30.08      30.08  
 32 Hernandez, Talia          10 Cleveland              30.38      30.32  
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Givens, Ariahn            10 Venice                 56.71      55.96  
                  27.18       55.96 (28.78)                                        
  2 Shvartsur, Anna           12 Van Nuys               57.64      56.70  
                  27.08       56.70 (29.62)                                        
  3 Silka, Mara               12 Palisades              57.70      57.28  
                  27.49       57.28 (29.79)                                        
  4 Deva, Sohini              10 Palisades              58.12      57.96  
                  27.94       57.96 (30.02)                                        
  5 Borek-Klempfner, Heather  12 El Camino              59.54      58.12  
                  28.03       58.12 (30.09)                                        
  6 Velasco, Melissa          10 Cleveland            1:00.60      58.93  
                  28.78       58.93 (30.15)                                        
  7 Silka, Ellen              10 Palisades              58.28      58.97  
                  28.47       58.97 (30.50)                                        
  8 Wong, Bella               12 Venice               1:00.38    1:00.36  
                  28.63     1:00.36 (31.73)                                        
B - Final
  9 Vo, Jenny                 10 El Camino            1:00.74      59.58  
                  28.82       59.58 (30.76)                                        
 10 Gilhuys, Miranda          11 Granada              1:01.67      59.95  
                  28.53       59.95 (31.42)                                        
 11 Lara, Alyssa              12 Granada              1:01.87    1:00.17  
                  28.66     1:00.17 (31.51)                                        
 12 Tran, Ai-Nhi               9 Cleveland            1:01.21    1:01.10  
                  29.54     1:01.10 (31.56)                                        
 13 Baryotam, Eve             11 Palisades            1:02.31    1:01.29  
                  29.10     1:01.29 (32.19)                                        
 14 Lin, Nicole               11 El Camino            1:03.26    1:02.00  
                  29.53     1:02.00 (32.47)                                        
 15 Sainez, Aurora             9 Bravo                1:02.58    1:02.56  
                  29.76     1:02.56 (32.80)                                        
 16 Alverson, Samantha        10 Soces                1:03.51    1:03.02  
                  29.59     1:03.02 (33.43)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Givens, Ariahn            10 Venice                 58.25      56.71  
                  27.61       56.71 (29.10)                                        
  2 Shvartsur, Anna           12 Van Nuys               57.59      57.64  
                  27.53       57.64 (30.11)                                        
  3 Silka, Mara               12 Palisades              58.64      57.70  
                  27.55       57.70 (30.15)                                        
  4 Deva, Sohini              10 Palisades            1:01.16      58.12  
                  27.84       58.12 (30.28)                                        
  5 Silka, Ellen              10 Palisades            1:01.73      58.28  
                  28.28       58.28 (30.00)                                        
  6 Borek-Klempfner, Heather  12 El Camino              59.62      59.54  
                  28.45       59.54 (31.09)                                        
  7 Wong, Bella               12 Venice               1:00.85    1:00.38  
                  29.33     1:00.38 (31.05)                                        
  8 Velasco, Melissa          10 Cleveland            1:01.78    1:00.60  
                  29.81     1:00.60 (30.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vo, Jenny                 10 El Camino            1:01.17    1:00.74  
                  29.73     1:00.74 (31.01)                                        
 10 Tran, Ai-Nhi               9 Cleveland            1:02.76    1:01.21  
                  29.43     1:01.21 (31.78)                                        
 11 Gilhuys, Miranda          11 Granada              1:02.53    1:01.67  
                  29.21     1:01.67 (32.46)                                        
 12 Lara, Alyssa              12 Granada              1:01.00    1:01.87  
                  29.33     1:01.87 (32.54)                                        
 13 Baryotam, Eve             11 Palisades            1:03.44    1:02.31  
                  29.33     1:02.31 (32.98)                                        
 14 Sainez, Aurora             9 Bravo                1:02.67    1:02.58  
                  30.04     1:02.58 (32.54)                                        
 15 Lin, Nicole               11 El Camino            1:03.44    1:03.26  
                  30.19     1:03.26 (33.07)                                        
 16 Alverson, Samantha        10 Soces                1:05.94    1:03.51  
                  29.70     1:03.51 (33.81)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grammenos, Rebekka        11 Hollywood            1:03.77    1:03.80  
                  30.19     1:03.80 (33.61)                                        
 18 Peralta, Jeanette         11 Eagle Rock           1:03.64    1:03.89  
                  30.21     1:03.89 (33.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Garcia, Oasis             12 Cleveland            1:06.01    1:04.82  
                  30.72     1:04.82 (34.10)                                        
 20 Wisdom, Ireland           10 Venice               1:07.77    1:05.52  
                  32.05     1:05.52 (33.47)                                        
 21 Grossman, Taylor          11 El Camino            1:06.75    1:06.10  
                  31.51     1:06.10 (34.59)                                        
 22 Tadiosa, Kairin           11 Bernstein            1:05.27    1:06.30  
                  31.38     1:06.30 (34.92)                                        
 23 Lopez, Jennifer           10 Venice               1:06.00    1:06.57  
                  32.21     1:06.57 (34.36)                                        
 24 Lopez, Angela             10 Verdugo              1:06.82    1:06.86  
                  32.41     1:06.86 (34.45)                                        
 25 Hernandez, Talia          10 Cleveland            1:09.09    1:06.94  
                  33.01     1:06.94 (33.93)                                        
 26 Obyrne, Sarah             11 Chatsworth           1:06.53    1:07.06  
                  32.29     1:07.06 (34.77)                                        
 27 Martinez, Yazandra        12 Bell                 1:11.01    1:07.60  
                  32.66     1:07.60 (34.94)                                        
 28 Blanco, Ana               11 Hunt. Pk.            1:08.30    1:07.91  
                  32.38     1:07.91 (35.53)                                        
 29 Simons, Cheyenne          12 Banning              1:10.07    1:08.15  
                  31.91     1:08.15 (36.24)                                        
 30 Marquez, Lilana           12 Bell                 1:09.72    1:08.35  
                  32.09     1:08.35 (36.26)                                        
 31 Escobar, Aida             12 Roosevelt            1:10.16    1:09.87  
                  32.10     1:09.87 (37.77)                                        
 32 Camano, Alma              10 Bravo                1:10.98    1:09.88  
                  33.32     1:09.88 (36.56)                                        
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vitous, Allie             11 Palisades            1:58.16    1:56.53  
                  27.15       56.26 (29.11)     1:26.37 (30.11)     1:56.53 (30.16)
  2 Laohatongtip, Ploy        12 Birmingham           2:03.38    2:03.25  
                  28.28       58.94 (30.66)     1:31.03 (32.09)     2:03.25 (32.22)
  3 Ninio, Shany              10 Granada              2:06.05    2:03.39  
                  28.13       58.25 (30.12)     1:29.73 (31.48)     2:03.39 (33.66)
  4 Silka, Ellen              10 Palisades            2:04.64    2:03.56  
                  28.61       59.79 (31.18)     1:31.69 (31.90)     2:03.56 (31.87)
  5 Silka, Mara               12 Palisades            2:05.70    2:04.57  
                  28.72       59.88 (31.16)     1:32.34 (32.46)     2:04.57 (32.23)
  6 Fields, Tatiana           12 Palisades            2:07.63    2:08.18  
                  29.16     1:01.15 (31.99)     1:34.45 (33.30)     2:08.18 (33.73)
  7 Ly, Mai                   12 Cleveland            2:07.62    2:09.00  
                  29.62     1:01.74 (32.12)     1:35.10 (33.36)     2:09.00 (33.90)
  8 Crispin, Erika            12 Uni                  2:13.54    2:11.14  
                  29.61     1:02.60 (32.99)     1:37.03 (34.43)     2:11.14 (34.11)
B - Final
  9 Gilhuys, Miranda          11 Granada              2:19.49    2:12.05  
                  28.66     1:00.69 (32.03)     1:35.72 (35.03)     2:12.05 (36.33)
 10 Hursh, Rachel              9 Cleveland            2:16.62    2:13.79  
                  31.12     1:04.60 (33.48)     1:39.26 (34.66)     2:13.79 (34.53)
 11 Jovic, Evelyn              5 El Camino            2:18.58    2:18.40  
                  31.13     1:05.26 (34.13)     1:41.54 (36.28)     2:18.40 (36.86)
 12 Martinez, Samantha         9 Eagle Rock           2:20.06    2:19.15  
                  32.54     1:07.47 (34.93)     1:43.66 (36.19)     2:19.15 (35.49)
 13 Rozzi, Cara               10 Pedro                2:22.81    2:20.74  
                  31.86     1:06.43 (34.57)     1:43.63 (37.20)     2:20.74 (37.11)
 14 Rodriquez, Gabriela       12 Cleveland            2:22.29    2:21.46  
                  33.82     1:10.34 (36.52)     1:46.57 (36.23)     2:21.46 (34.89)
 15 Feltenberger, Cassidy     10 Pedro                2:19.71    2:22.46  
                  32.51     1:08.12 (35.61)     1:45.75 (37.63)     2:22.46 (36.71)
 16 Orellana, Briannie         9 Ortho                2:24.66    2:23.89  
                  32.06     1:08.61 (36.55)     1:46.80 (38.19)     2:23.89 (37.09)
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vitous, Allie             11 Palisades            2:00.84    1:58.16  
                  27.79       57.78 (29.99)     1:28.27 (30.49)     1:58.16 (29.89)
  2 Laohatongtip, Ploy        12 Birmingham           2:03.59    2:03.38  
                  28.33       59.30 (30.97)     1:31.21 (31.91)     2:03.38 (32.17)
  3 Silka, Ellen              10 Palisades            2:07.38    2:04.64  
                  29.17     1:00.51 (31.34)     1:32.15 (31.64)     2:04.64 (32.49)
  4 Silka, Mara               12 Palisades            2:07.19    2:05.70  
                  28.74     1:00.90 (32.16)     1:33.13 (32.23)     2:05.70 (32.57)
  5 Ninio, Shany              10 Granada              2:07.28    2:06.05  
                  29.26     1:00.58 (31.32)     1:33.20 (32.62)     2:06.05 (32.85)
  6 Ly, Mai                   12 Cleveland            2:12.09    2:07.62  
                  29.20     1:01.09 (31.89)     1:34.13 (33.04)     2:07.62 (33.49)
  7 Fields, Tatiana           12 Palisades            2:10.78    2:07.63  
                  29.39     1:01.41 (32.02)     1:34.40 (32.99)     2:07.63 (33.23)
  8 Crispin, Erika            12 Uni                  2:13.41    2:13.54  
                  29.78     1:02.37 (32.59)     1:37.95 (35.58)     2:13.54 (35.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hursh, Rachel              9 Cleveland            2:18.91    2:16.62  
                  32.38     1:06.69 (34.31)     1:42.15 (35.46)     2:16.62 (34.47)
 10 Jovic, Evelyn              5 El Camino            2:17.70    2:18.58  
                  30.62     1:04.55 (33.93)     1:40.79 (36.24)     2:18.58 (37.79)
 11 Gilhuys, Miranda          11 Granada              2:17.09    2:19.49  
                  29.84     1:04.89 (35.05)     1:42.66 (37.77)     2:19.49 (36.83)
 12 Feltenberger, Cassidy     10 Pedro                2:22.29    2:19.71  
                  31.47     1:06.37 (34.90)     1:42.75 (36.38)     2:19.71 (36.96)
 13 Martinez, Samantha         9 Eagle Rock           2:18.70    2:20.06  
                  32.05     1:07.18 (35.13)     1:44.14 (36.96)     2:20.06 (35.92)
 14 Rodriquez, Gabriela       12 Cleveland            2:27.72    2:22.29  
                  34.09     1:10.54 (36.45)     1:47.63 (37.09)     2:22.29 (34.66)
 15 Rozzi, Cara               10 Pedro                2:29.61    2:22.81  
                  32.15     1:06.90 (34.75)     1:44.54 (37.64)     2:22.81 (38.27)
 16 Orellana, Briannie         9 Ortho                2:25.23    2:24.66  
                  32.23     1:07.46 (35.23)     1:45.93 (38.47)     2:24.66 (38.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Velasco, Stephanie        11 Eagle Rock           2:25.49    2:25.52  
                  33.10     1:09.31 (36.21)     1:47.67 (38.36)     2:25.52 (37.85)
 18 Gehrke, Jamie             10 Verdugo              2:30.12    2:26.23  
                  33.00     1:10.44 (37.44)     1:49.73 (39.29)     2:26.23 (36.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lim, Michelle             10 L.A.C.E.S.           2:29.92    2:26.42  
                  30.17     1:06.82 (36.65)     1:47.02 (40.20)     2:26.42 (39.40)
 20 McNeely, Isabella         11 Taft                 2:27.25    2:28.14  
                  34.12     1:11.36 (37.24)   2:28.14 (1:16.78)                    
 21 Lam, Nikki                 9 Cleveland            2:29.03    2:28.92  
                  35.36     1:13.99 (38.63)     1:52.22 (38.23)     2:28.92 (36.70)
 22 Torres, Sylvia               Kennedy              2:35.59    2:31.10  
                  33.86     1:11.47 (37.61)     1:51.47 (40.00)     2:31.10 (39.63)
 23 Oswald-Winterer, Sadie     9 Birmingham           2:37.28    2:35.09  
                  35.15     1:14.16 (39.01)     1:54.55 (40.39)     2:35.09 (40.54)
 24 Wisdom, Ireland           10 Venice               2:30.38    2:35.95  
                  35.06     1:14.56 (39.50)     1:56.23 (41.67)     2:35.95 (39.72)
 25 Estrada, Wendy            11 Bell                 2:35.25    2:36.58  
                  35.75     1:15.09 (39.34)     1:55.27 (40.18)     2:36.58 (41.31)
 26 Barrett, Taylor           11 El Camino            2:32.57    2:37.49  
                  33.46     1:15.30 (41.84)     1:59.37 (44.07)     2:37.49 (38.12)
 27 Barrie, Elizabeth         10 Venice               2:40.51    2:38.27  
                  34.74     1:14.70 (39.96)     1:56.44 (41.74)     2:38.27 (41.83)
 28 Degand, Chloe             10 Pedro                2:41.99    2:39.99  
                  35.82     1:15.65 (39.83)     1:58.50 (42.85)     2:39.99 (41.49)
 29 Santa Cruz, Vanessa       10 Venice               2:39.63    2:40.56  
                  36.39     1:16.69 (40.30)     1:59.52 (42.83)     2:40.56 (41.04)
 30 Whiteside, Kari            9 Birmingham           2:39.20    2:42.24  
                  36.85     1:18.51 (41.66)     2:01.93 (43.42)     2:42.24 (40.31)
 31 Carpio, Ashley            12 Bell                 2:37.71    2:42.34  
                  37.20     1:18.31 (41.11)     2:00.77 (42.46)     2:42.34 (41.57)
 32 Del Bosque, Brianna          Kennedy              2:39.48    2:48.56  
                  36.43     1:16.79 (40.36)     2:04.54 (47.75)     2:48.56 (44.02)
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vitous, Allie             11 Palisades            5:26.92    5:10.08  
                  28.15       58.60 (30.45)     1:29.64 (31.04)     2:01.15 (31.51)
        2:32.67 (31.52)     3:04.21 (31.54)     3:35.94 (31.73)     4:07.81 (31.87)
        4:39.46 (31.65)     5:10.08 (30.62)                                        
  2 Laohatongtip, Ploy        12 Birmingham           5:33.92    5:27.69  
                  29.49     1:01.89 (32.40)     1:34.88 (32.99)     2:07.67 (32.79)
        2:40.88 (33.21)     3:14.46 (33.58)     3:48.12 (33.66)     4:21.69 (33.57)
        4:55.33 (33.64)     5:27.69 (32.36)                                        
  3 Ninio, Shany              10 Granada              5:41.44    5:27.97  
                  29.97     1:02.42 (32.45)     1:35.07 (32.65)     2:08.44 (33.37)
        2:41.92 (33.48)     3:15.40 (33.48)     3:49.03 (33.63)     4:22.46 (33.43)
        4:55.69 (33.23)     5:27.97 (32.28)                                        
  4 Fields, Tatiana           12 Palisades            5:50.78    5:44.84  
                  30.25     1:03.45 (33.20)     1:37.83 (34.38)     2:12.39 (34.56)
        2:47.39 (35.00)     3:22.51 (35.12)     3:58.28 (35.77)     4:33.97 (35.69)
        5:10.01 (36.04)     5:44.84 (34.83)                                        
  5 Pyles, Alexis A           12 Granada              6:01.35    5:51.54  
                  31.02     1:05.56 (34.54)     1:40.28 (34.72)     2:16.04 (35.76)
        2:51.38 (35.34)     3:27.12 (35.74)     4:03.11 (35.99)     4:39.94 (36.83)
        5:16.98 (37.04)     5:51.54 (34.56)                                        
  6 Crispin, Erika            12 Uni                  5:55.69    5:55.02  
                  31.10     1:05.33 (34.23)     1:40.48 (35.15)     2:16.04 (35.56)
        2:51.75 (35.71)     3:28.28 (36.53)     4:05.08 (36.80)     4:41.90 (36.82)
        5:19.07 (37.17)     5:55.02 (35.95)                                        
  7 Kamjou, Soheila           12 Palisades            6:09.54    6:01.64  
                  33.45     1:09.99 (36.54)     1:46.67 (36.68)     2:23.82 (37.15)
        3:00.55 (36.73)     3:37.70 (37.15)     4:14.66 (36.96)     4:51.23 (36.57)
        5:26.92 (35.69)     6:01.64 (34.72)                                        
  8 Smith, Madeine            10 Cleveland            6:11.08    6:06.09  
                  33.71     1:09.93 (36.22)     1:47.05 (37.12)     2:25.07 (38.02)
        3:02.40 (37.33)     3:40.00 (37.60)     4:17.75 (37.75)     4:55.39 (37.64)
        5:31.82 (36.43)     6:06.09 (34.27)                                        
  9 Notman, Mikelle           12 Granada              6:29.11    6:07.23  
                  33.29     1:09.00 (35.71)     1:45.10 (36.10)     2:21.70 (36.60)
        2:58.66 (36.96)     3:35.98 (37.32)     4:13.83 (37.85)     4:52.39 (38.56)
        5:30.74 (38.35)     6:07.23 (36.49)                                        
 10 Briseno, Miranda          10 Eagle Rock           6:02.72    6:08.43  
                  32.14     1:07.36 (35.22)     1:44.09 (36.73)     2:21.23 (37.14)
        2:58.97 (37.74)     3:37.03 (38.06)     4:15.35 (38.32)     4:53.87 (38.52)
        5:31.91 (38.04)     6:08.43 (36.52)                                        
 11 Martinez, Samantha         9 Eagle Rock           6:16.90    6:13.23  
                  33.62     1:10.72 (37.10)     1:48.07 (37.35)     2:26.53 (38.46)
        3:05.70 (39.17)     3:44.69 (38.99)     4:23.51 (38.82)     5:01.88 (38.37)
        5:39.65 (37.77)     6:13.23 (33.58)                                        
 12 Hursh, Rachel              9 Cleveland            6:08.99    6:13.78  
                  34.62     1:11.83 (37.21)     1:49.62 (37.79)     2:28.70 (39.08)
        3:07.59 (38.89)     3:45.42 (37.83)     4:23.81 (38.39)     5:02.29 (38.48)
        5:39.04 (36.75)     6:13.78 (34.74)                                        
 13 Arevalo, Diane            10 Cleveland            6:23.33    6:16.85  
                  34.38     1:11.75 (37.37)     1:50.26 (38.51)     2:28.23 (37.97)
        3:06.41 (38.18)     3:44.82 (38.41)     4:23.42 (38.60)     5:02.36 (38.94)
        5:40.29 (37.93)     6:16.85 (36.56)                                        
 14 Rodriquez, Gabriela       12 Cleveland            6:24.81    6:24.77  
                  34.95     1:13.59 (38.64)     1:52.56 (38.97)     2:31.46 (38.90)
        3:10.40 (38.94)     3:49.71 (39.31)     4:29.90 (40.19)     5:10.06 (40.16)
        5:48.58 (38.52)     6:24.77 (36.19)                                        
 15 Jovic, Evelyn              5 El Camino            6:19.05    6:24.80  
                  33.52     1:09.59 (36.07)     1:47.07 (37.48)     2:25.12 (38.05)
        3:04.01 (38.89)     3:44.79 (40.78)     4:26.37 (41.58)     5:06.88 (40.51)
        5:47.23 (40.35)     6:24.80 (37.57)                                        
 16 Feltenberger, Cassidy     10 Pedro                6:29.64    6:26.99  
                  35.32     1:14.27 (38.95)     1:53.17 (38.90)     2:32.38 (39.21)
        3:11.41 (39.03)     3:50.90 (39.49)     4:31.08 (40.18)     5:10.80 (39.72)
        5:49.45 (38.65)     6:26.99 (37.54)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kamjou, Soheila           12 Palisades            1:04.11    1:04.38  
                  31.07     1:04.38 (33.31)                                        
  2 Krouse, Eryn              10 Cleveland            1:06.05    1:05.83  
                  32.09     1:05.83 (33.74)                                        
  3 Velasco, Melissa          10 Cleveland            1:09.89    1:06.73  
                  32.81     1:06.73 (33.92)                                        
  4 Wong, Bella               12 Venice               1:05.24    1:06.80  
                  32.32     1:06.80 (34.48)                                        
  5 Moxley-Fuentes, Madison    9 Cleveland            1:10.20    1:08.22  
                  33.14     1:08.22 (35.08)                                        
  6 Mitra, Chelsea            12 Cleveland            1:10.40    1:09.75  
                  33.78     1:09.75 (35.97)                                        
 -- Fullerton, Juno           10 Palisades            1:09.44         DQ  
                  34.35          DQ (36.31)                                        
 -- Loper, Samantha           10 Pedro                1:09.54         DQ  
                  32.85          DQ (34.41)                                        
B - Final
  9 Hansen, Cecilia              Kennedy              1:11.01    1:09.80  
                  34.09     1:09.80 (35.71)                                        
 10 Kallmeyer, Gretchen       11 Palisades            1:12.28    1:12.24  
                  34.28     1:12.24 (37.96)                                        
 11 Jones, Tiff               11 Crenshaw             1:13.59    1:12.67  
                  34.35     1:12.67 (38.32)                                        
 12 Hernandez, Ceelia         11 Hunt. Pk.            1:13.38    1:13.56  
                  35.45     1:13.56 (38.11)                                        
 13 Hernandez, Jazmin         10 Palisades            1:13.44    1:14.57  
                  35.39     1:14.57 (39.18)                                        
 -- Coleman, Ashtyn M         11 Hamilton             1:12.38         DQ  
                  33.69          DQ (37.44)                                        
 -- Hancock, Danielle         12 L.A.C.E.S.           1:12.77         DQ  
                  34.86          DQ (37.14)                                        
 -- Sullivan, Cheyenne         9 Uni                  1:15.02         DQ  
                  37.56          DQ (38.20)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kamjou, Soheila           12 Palisades            1:08.70    1:04.11  
                  31.12     1:04.11 (32.99)                                        
  2 Wong, Bella               12 Venice               1:07.64    1:05.24  
                  31.70     1:05.24 (33.54)                                        
  3 Krouse, Eryn              10 Cleveland            1:06.66    1:06.05  
                  32.20     1:06.05 (33.85)                                        
  4 Fullerton, Juno           10 Palisades            1:12.85    1:09.44  
                  34.09     1:09.44 (35.35)                                        
  5 Loper, Samantha           10 Pedro                1:09.20    1:09.54  
                  34.29     1:09.54 (35.25)                                        
  6 Velasco, Melissa          10 Cleveland            1:11.09    1:09.89  
                  34.88     1:09.89 (35.01)                                        
  7 Moxley-Fuentes, Madison    9 Cleveland            1:11.46    1:10.20  
                  34.43     1:10.20 (35.77)                                        
  8 Mitra, Chelsea            12 Cleveland            1:14.62    1:10.40  
                  34.13     1:10.40 (36.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hansen, Cecilia              Kennedy              1:10.54    1:11.01  
                  35.31     1:11.01 (35.70)                                        
 10 Kallmeyer, Gretchen       11 Palisades            1:18.01    1:12.28  
                  34.58     1:12.28 (37.70)                                        
 11 Coleman, Ashtyn M         11 Hamilton             1:11.05    1:12.38  
                  34.04     1:12.38 (38.34)                                        
 12 Hancock, Danielle         12 L.A.C.E.S.           1:14.95    1:12.77  
                  35.42     1:12.77 (37.35)                                        
 13 Hernandez, Ceelia         11 Hunt. Pk.            1:14.62    1:13.38  
                  35.57     1:13.38 (37.81)                                        
 14 Hernandez, Jazmin         10 Palisades            1:16.41    1:13.44  
                  35.46     1:13.44 (37.98)                                        
 15 Velasco, Stephanie        11 Eagle Rock           1:14.23    1:13.47  
                  36.11     1:13.47 (37.36)                                        
 16 Jones, Tiff               11 Crenshaw             1:15.21    1:13.59  
                  34.80     1:13.59 (38.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grossman, Taylor          11 El Camino            1:16.54    1:15.50  
                  35.87     1:15.50 (39.63)                                        
 18 Monzon, Cindy             11 Narbonne             1:17.17    1:15.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Estrada, Wendy            11 Bell                 1:15.72    1:16.28  
                  36.76     1:16.28 (39.52)                                        
 20 Rooker, Gillan            12 Verdugo              1:19.19    1:16.85  
                  37.51     1:16.85 (39.34)                                        
 21 Nguyen, Rebecca            9 Van Nuys             1:18.04    1:17.08  
                  36.91     1:17.08 (40.17)                                        
 22 Varagas, Liza             12 Banning              1:22.68    1:17.66  
                  38.22     1:17.66 (39.44)                                        
 23 Fiorina, Jessy            11 L.A.C.E.S.           1:15.76    1:17.79  
                  38.59     1:17.79 (39.20)                                        
 24 Nguyen, Vanessa            9 El Camino            1:19.36    1:19.79  
                  39.41     1:19.79 (40.38)                                        
 25 Kleinschmidt, Katherine   12 Reseda               1:25.61    1:23.05  
                  39.45     1:23.05 (43.60)                                        
 26 Pantoja, Ashley           11 Bell                 1:22.89    1:23.36  
                  40.29     1:23.36 (43.07)                                        
 27 Karp, Sarah               11 Taft                 1:25.23    1:23.78  
                  40.79     1:23.78 (42.99)                                        
 28 Vasquez, Tamara           10 Ortho                1:23.55    1:24.58  
                  40.08     1:24.58 (44.50)                                        
 29 Kieffer, Emma             12 Soces                1:24.19    1:25.38  
                  40.49     1:25.38 (44.89)                                        
 -- Guttierez, Nancy          12 Fremont              1:20.12         DQ  
                  37.91          DQ (41.08)                                        
 -- Blanco, Ana               11 Hunt. Pk.            1:18.96         DQ  
                  38.44          DQ (42.12)                                        
 -- Sullivan, Cheyenne         9 Uni                  1:18.64         DQ  
                  36.52          DQ (38.50)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 VanHouten, Hannah         10 El Camino            1:09.07    1:08.66  
                  32.44     1:08.66 (36.22)                                        
  2 VanNorden, Evelina        10 Palisades            1:14.07    1:12.78  
                  33.98     1:12.78 (38.80)                                        
  3 Hoang, Michelle           11 Cleveland            1:16.55    1:16.03  
                  35.62     1:16.03 (40.41)                                        
  4 Marsh, Olivia             11 Palisades            1:17.17    1:16.09  
                  35.97     1:16.09 (40.12)                                        
  5 Notman, Mikelle           12 Granada              1:17.28    1:16.46  
                  36.86     1:16.46 (39.60)                                        
  6 Hansen, Cecilia              Kennedy              1:16.83    1:16.77  
                  35.84     1:16.77 (40.93)                                        
  7 Romero-Canizares, Aitana   9 Granada              1:18.20    1:17.27  
                  36.58     1:17.27 (40.69)                                        
  8 Chang, Cassandra           9 L.A.C.E.S.           1:18.07    1:18.69  
                  36.57     1:18.69 (42.12)                                        
B - Final
  9 Racs, Kaylee              10 Eagle Rock           1:19.91    1:18.08  
                  37.03     1:18.08 (41.05)                                        
 10 Wong, Ashley              11 Venice               1:19.66    1:18.36  
                  36.83     1:18.36 (41.53)                                        
 11 Lopez, Izzy               12 Venice               1:19.73    1:18.83  
                  36.96     1:18.83 (41.87)                                        
 12 Garcia, Oasis             12 Cleveland            1:21.84    1:19.33  
                  37.14     1:19.33 (42.19)                                        
 13 Tadiosa, Kairin           11 Bernstein            1:21.55    1:19.84  
                  38.18     1:19.84 (41.66)                                        
 14 Crispin, Lizbeth           9 Uni                  1:22.03    1:20.19  
                  37.91     1:20.19 (42.28)                                        
 15 Diehm, Miranda            11 Pedro                1:21.37    1:21.43  
                  38.60     1:21.43 (42.83)                                        
 16 Hong, Lauren              12 Venice               1:21.44    1:22.44  
                  38.68     1:22.44 (43.76)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 VanHouten, Hannah         10 El Camino            1:11.47    1:09.07  
                  33.04     1:09.07 (36.03)                                        
  2 VanNorden, Evelina        10 Palisades            1:16.70    1:14.07  
                  34.87     1:14.07 (39.20)                                        
  3 Hoang, Michelle           11 Cleveland            1:18.00    1:16.55  
                  35.86     1:16.55 (40.69)                                        
  4 Hansen, Cecilia              Kennedy              1:18.17    1:16.83  
                  36.57     1:16.83 (40.26)                                        
  5 Marsh, Olivia             11 Palisades            1:18.56    1:17.17  
                  36.20     1:17.17 (40.97)                                        
  6 Notman, Mikelle           12 Granada              1:19.96    1:17.28  
                  36.87     1:17.28 (40.41)                                        
  7 Chang, Cassandra           9 L.A.C.E.S.           1:17.83    1:18.07  
                  36.25     1:18.07 (41.82)                                        
  8 Romero-Canizares, Aitana   9 Granada              1:20.74    1:18.20  
                  37.01     1:18.20 (41.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wong, Ashley              11 Venice               1:20.12    1:19.66  
                  37.40     1:19.66 (42.26)                                        
 10 Lopez, Izzy               12 Venice               1:19.89    1:19.73  
                  37.48     1:19.73 (42.25)                                        
 11 Racs, Kaylee              10 Eagle Rock           1:18.49    1:19.91  
                  37.59     1:19.91 (42.32)                                        
 12 Diehm, Miranda            11 Pedro                1:17.00    1:21.37  
                  38.11     1:21.37 (43.26)                                        
 13 Hong, Lauren              12 Venice               1:22.18    1:21.44  
                  39.88     1:21.44 (41.56)                                        
 14 Tadiosa, Kairin           11 Bernstein            1:21.66    1:21.55  
                  38.95     1:21.55 (42.60)                                        
 15 Garcia, Oasis             12 Cleveland            1:21.14    1:21.84  
                  38.98     1:21.84 (42.86)                                        
 16 Crispin, Lizbeth           9 Uni                  1:22.26    1:22.03  
                  38.96     1:22.03 (43.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Elander, Annie            11 Palisades            1:23.96    1:22.18  
                  39.28     1:22.18 (42.90)                                        
 18 Wu, Monette               10 Cleveland            1:23.41    1:22.27  
                  39.74     1:22.27 (42.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Roth, Maya                12 Venice               1:25.66    1:23.20  
                  36.68     1:23.20 (46.52)                                        
 20 Orellana, Briannie         9 Ortho                1:22.30    1:23.30  
                  39.70     1:23.30 (43.60)                                        
 21 Choi, Jane                12 Cleveland            1:25.05    1:23.95  
                  39.52     1:23.95 (44.43)                                        
 22 Boireau, Madeleine        11 Palisades            1:27.04    1:24.41  
                  40.19     1:24.41 (44.22)                                        
 23 Gonzalez, Elizabeth       10 Eagle Rock           1:25.91    1:25.81  
                  40.49     1:25.81 (45.32)                                        
 24 Peleaz Hurtarte, Stephan     Kennedy              1:26.69    1:25.87  
                  40.16     1:25.87 (45.71)                                        
 25 Tokirio, Erica            12 L.A.C.E.S.           1:26.77    1:25.98  
                  41.32     1:25.98 (44.66)                                        
 26 Melchor, Sharon           11 Bernstein            1:28.12    1:26.05  
                  40.47     1:26.05 (45.58)                                        
 27 Preciado, Priscilla       11 Bell                 1:25.45    1:26.67  
                  40.99     1:26.67 (45.68)                                        
 28 Mok, Jasmine              11 El Camino            1:27.29    1:27.13  
                  39.99     1:27.13 (47.14)                                        
 29 Sanchez, Adrian           10 Eagle Rock           1:27.42    1:28.29  
                  41.62     1:28.29 (46.67)                                        
 -- Panosian, Angelica        11 Granada              1:20.86         DQ  
                  38.29          DQ (42.98)                                        
 -- Chang, Katie              12 L.A.C.E.S.           1:27.24         DQ  
                  42.38          DQ (48.60)                                        
 -- Martinez, Claudia         12 Roosevelt            1:23.51         DQ  
                  39.89          DQ (45.39)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Garcia-Zamora, Bianca     12 Taft                 1:03.13    1:01.51  
                  28.37     1:01.51 (33.14)                                        
  2 Wang, Alexus               9 Palisades            1:04.32    1:02.61  
                  29.44     1:02.61 (33.17)                                        
  3 Ly, Mai                   12 Cleveland            1:03.19    1:03.15  
                  29.72     1:03.15 (33.43)                                        
  4 Sherman, Laneia           10 El Camino            1:03.40    1:03.46  
                  29.51     1:03.46 (33.95)                                        
  5 Lew, Kristen              12 L.A.C.E.S.           1:04.68    1:04.07  
                  29.13     1:04.07 (34.94)                                        
  6 Hernandez, Ceelia         11 Hunt. Pk.            1:05.75    1:05.98  
                  29.39     1:05.98 (36.59)                                        
  7 Jinno, Cynthia            11 Palisades            1:06.43    1:06.34  
                  32.26     1:06.34 (34.08)                                        
  8 Tatro, Ocean              11 Palisades            1:09.97    1:13.49  
                  31.43     1:13.49 (42.06)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kieffer, Rachel           10 Reseda               1:11.96    1:09.95  
                  33.52     1:09.95 (36.43)                                        
 10 Garcia, Paulina           11 Chatsworth           1:10.86    1:10.22  
                  32.94     1:10.22 (37.28)                                        
 11 Moxley-Fuentes, Madison    9 Cleveland            1:13.61    1:11.04  
                  31.64     1:11.04 (39.40)                                        
 12 Bonilla, Argentina        10 Birmingham           1:11.90    1:12.21  
                  33.40     1:12.21 (38.81)                                        
 13 Briseno, Miranda          10 Eagle Rock           1:13.96    1:12.47  
                  33.75     1:12.47 (38.72)                                        
 14 Riley, Margaret           10 Cleveland            1:12.89    1:13.41  
                  34.03     1:13.41 (39.38)                                        
 15 Calderon, Nina            10 Venice               1:12.06    1:13.54  
                  33.43     1:13.54 (40.11)                                        
 16 Swick, Cassidy            12 Verdugo              1:13.81    1:13.64  
                  31.56     1:13.64 (42.08)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garcia-Zamora, Bianca     12 Taft                 1:03.45    1:03.13  
                  29.40     1:03.13 (33.73)                                        
  2 Ly, Mai                   12 Cleveland            1:05.75    1:03.19  
                  29.84     1:03.19 (33.35)                                        
  3 Sherman, Laneia           10 El Camino            1:02.51    1:03.40  
                  29.96     1:03.40 (33.44)                                        
  4 Wang, Alexus               9 Palisades            1:04.41    1:04.32  
                  30.20     1:04.32 (34.12)                                        
  5 Lew, Kristen              12 L.A.C.E.S.           1:06.00    1:04.68  
                  30.13     1:04.68 (34.55)                                        
  6 Hernandez, Ceelia         11 Hunt. Pk.            1:07.02    1:05.75  
                  30.07     1:05.75 (35.68)                                        
  7 Jinno, Cynthia            11 Palisades            1:10.31    1:06.43  
                  31.32     1:06.43 (35.11)                                        
  8 Tatro, Ocean              11 Palisades            1:11.09    1:09.97  
                  30.94     1:09.97 (39.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Garcia, Paulina           11 Chatsworth           1:11.13    1:10.86  
                  33.53     1:10.86 (37.33)                                        
 10 Bonilla, Argentina        10 Birmingham           1:17.83    1:11.90  
                  33.85     1:11.90 (38.05)                                        
 11 Kieffer, Rachel           10 Reseda               1:10.35    1:11.96  
                  33.54     1:11.96 (38.42)                                        
 12 Calderon, Nina            10 Venice               1:14.26    1:12.06  
                  33.35     1:12.06 (38.71)                                        
 13 Riley, Margaret           10 Cleveland            1:15.00    1:12.89  
                  32.74     1:12.89 (40.15)                                        
 14 Moxley-Fuentes, Madison    9 Cleveland            1:12.76    1:13.61  
                  32.83     1:13.61 (40.78)                                        
 15 Swick, Cassidy            12 Verdugo              1:12.83    1:13.81  
                  32.00     1:13.81 (41.81)                                        
 16 Briseno, Miranda          10 Eagle Rock           1:14.42    1:13.96  
                  33.66     1:13.96 (40.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hernandez, Jazmin         10 Palisades            1:14.33    1:14.21  
                  33.61     1:14.21 (40.60)                                        
 18 Guttierez, Nancy          12 Fremont              1:15.44    1:14.32  
                  33.40     1:14.32 (40.92)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jackson, Allyson          11 El Camino            1:15.25    1:16.24  
                  34.71     1:16.24 (41.53)                                        
 20 Rozzi, Cara               10 Pedro                1:20.23    1:16.41  
                  35.32     1:16.41 (41.09)                                        
 21 Lam, Nikki                 9 Cleveland            1:19.99    1:18.93  
                  36.46     1:18.93 (42.47)                                        
 22 Moran, Gabriela           12 Bell                 1:21.44    1:20.74  
                  36.75     1:20.74 (43.99)                                        
 23 Canlapan, Tiffany         10 Pedro                1:19.39    1:21.13  
                  36.80     1:21.13 (44.33)                                        
 24 Castro De La Torre, Mill  12 Uni                  1:21.51    1:21.48  
                  36.19     1:21.48 (45.29)                                        
 25 Whiteside, Kari            9 Birmingham           1:26.94    1:22.48  
                  38.28     1:22.48 (44.20)                                        
 26 Pantoja, Ashley           11 Bell                 1:22.29    1:23.32  
                  37.69     1:23.32 (45.63)                                        
 27 Lazo, Brianna             12 Hunt. Pk.            1:27.90    1:24.91  
                  39.13     1:24.91 (45.78)                                        
 28 Kieffer, Emma             12 Soces                1:27.38    1:25.22  
                  38.36     1:25.22 (46.86)                                        
 29 Sanchez, Adrian           10 Eagle Rock           1:30.20    1:31.29  
                  38.50     1:31.29 (52.79)                                        
 30 Molina, Marlene           11 South East           1:29.80    1:31.50  
                  39.55     1:31.50 (51.95)                                        
 31 Gonzalez, Anna Karen      10 Banning              1:32.14    1:33.08  
                  42.49     1:33.08 (50.59)                                        
 32 Perbil, Chiara            12 Taft                 1:30.56    1:33.18  
                  40.93     1:33.18 (52.25)                                        
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wang, Alexus               9 Palisades            2:21.45    2:16.48  
                  29.36     1:03.64 (34.28)     1:45.75 (42.11)     2:16.48 (30.73)
  2 Sherman, Laneia           10 El Camino            2:21.20    2:18.66  
                  29.72     1:04.95 (35.23)     1:46.63 (41.68)     2:18.66 (32.03)
  3 Krouse, Eryn              10 Cleveland            2:24.73    2:24.11  
                  31.38     1:06.56 (35.18)     1:49.62 (43.06)     2:24.11 (34.49)
  4 Romero-Canizares, Aitana   9 Granada              2:31.69    2:27.41  
                  31.69     1:09.11 (37.42)     1:51.62 (42.51)     2:27.41 (35.79)
  5 Jinno, Cynthia            11 Palisades            2:29.29    2:28.83  
                  30.79     1:08.47 (37.68)     1:55.49 (47.02)     2:28.83 (33.34)
  6 Smith, Madeine            10 Cleveland            2:30.02    2:29.33  
                  31.76     1:09.94 (38.18)     1:55.39 (45.45)     2:29.33 (33.94)
  7 Loper, Samantha           10 Pedro                2:29.93    2:29.90  
                  33.10     1:07.82 (34.72)     1:55.05 (47.23)     2:29.90 (34.85)
  8 Marsh, Olivia             11 Palisades            2:30.13    2:30.14  
                  33.52     1:12.49 (38.97)     1:56.09 (43.60)     2:30.14 (34.05)
B - Final
  9 Kieffer, Rachel           10 Reseda               2:32.02    2:29.74  
                  31.87     1:10.31 (38.44)     1:55.23 (44.92)     2:29.74 (34.51)
 10 Crispin, Lizbeth           9 Uni                  2:35.42    2:31.32  
                  33.89     1:13.42 (39.53)     1:56.72 (43.30)     2:31.32 (34.60)
 11 Tatro, Ocean              11 Palisades            2:31.87    2:33.08  
                  30.51     1:10.70 (40.19)     1:56.06 (45.36)     2:33.08 (37.02)
 12 Mitra, Chelsea            12 Cleveland            2:33.26    2:34.36  
                  33.05     1:10.91 (37.86)     1:56.47 (45.56)     2:34.36 (37.89)
 12 Racs, Kaylee              10 Eagle Rock           2:37.42    2:34.36  
                  33.86     1:14.77 (40.91)     1:58.37 (43.60)     2:34.36 (35.99)
 14 Bonilla, Argentina        10 Birmingham           2:39.02    2:39.04  
                  33.79     1:14.21 (40.42)     2:03.37 (49.16)     2:39.04 (35.67)
 15 Hong, Lauren              12 Venice               2:40.84    2:41.64  
                  33.18     1:16.71 (43.53)     2:04.60 (47.89)     2:41.64 (37.04)
 16 Jackson, Allyson          11 El Camino            2:43.51    2:42.70  
                  33.77     1:16.33 (42.56)     2:04.77 (48.44)     2:42.70 (37.93)
 
Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sherman, Laneia           10 El Camino            2:20.75    2:21.20  
                  30.76     1:08.31 (37.55)     1:48.39 (40.08)     2:21.20 (32.81)
  2 Wang, Alexus               9 Palisades            2:22.60    2:21.45  
                  30.20     1:06.25 (36.05)     1:49.31 (43.06)     2:21.45 (32.14)
  3 Krouse, Eryn              10 Cleveland            2:27.15    2:24.73  
                  31.30     1:07.47 (36.17)     1:50.60 (43.13)     2:24.73 (34.13)
  4 Jinno, Cynthia            11 Palisades            2:32.19    2:29.29  
                  31.81     1:08.72 (36.91)     1:56.45 (47.73)     2:29.29 (32.84)
  5 Loper, Samantha           10 Pedro                2:33.80    2:29.93  
                  33.35     1:08.68 (35.33)     1:55.34 (46.66)     2:29.93 (34.59)
  6 Smith, Madeine            10 Cleveland            2:36.89    2:30.02  
                  32.74     1:11.31 (38.57)     1:55.87 (44.56)     2:30.02 (34.15)
  7 Marsh, Olivia             11 Palisades            2:33.99    2:30.13  
                  34.52     1:12.83 (38.31)     1:55.91 (43.08)     2:30.13 (34.22)
  8 Romero-Canizares, Aitana   9 Granada              2:33.91    2:31.69  
                  32.37     1:12.22 (39.85)     1:55.84 (43.62)     2:31.69 (35.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tatro, Ocean              11 Palisades            2:34.38    2:31.87  
                  31.03     1:11.68 (40.65)     1:56.96 (45.28)     2:31.87 (34.91)
 10 Kieffer, Rachel           10 Reseda               2:34.55    2:32.02  
                  32.88     1:12.10 (39.22)     1:56.97 (44.87)     2:32.02 (35.05)
 11 Mitra, Chelsea            12 Cleveland            2:41.74    2:33.26  
                  33.89     1:12.91 (39.02)     1:57.50 (44.59)     2:33.26 (35.76)
 12 Crispin, Lizbeth           9 Uni                  2:32.54    2:35.42  
                  34.96     1:13.84 (38.88)     1:59.57 (45.73)     2:35.42 (35.85)
 13 Racs, Kaylee              10 Eagle Rock           2:37.01    2:37.42  
                  34.42     1:14.86 (40.44)     1:59.70 (44.84)     2:37.42 (37.72)
 14 Bonilla, Argentina        10 Birmingham           2:37.56    2:39.02  
                  34.45     1:14.61 (40.16)     2:02.76 (48.15)     2:39.02 (36.26)
 15 Hong, Lauren              12 Venice               2:43.56    2:40.84  
                  33.60     1:15.56 (41.96)     2:03.80 (48.24)     2:40.84 (37.04)
 16 Jackson, Allyson          11 El Camino            2:48.14    2:43.51  
                  34.05     1:16.61 (42.56)     2:04.37 (47.76)     2:43.51 (39.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lopez, Izzy               12 Venice               2:40.22    2:43.62  
                  34.58     1:15.53 (40.95)     2:03.08 (47.55)     2:43.62 (40.54)
 18 Tokirio, Erica            12 L.A.C.E.S.           2:43.10    2:45.36  
                  38.52     1:18.83 (40.31)     2:06.00 (47.17)     2:45.36 (39.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Panosian, Angelica        11 Granada              2:44.36    2:46.59  
                  37.47     1:22.12 (44.65)     2:07.66 (45.54)     2:46.59 (38.93)
 20 Garcia, Paulina           11 Chatsworth           2:43.85    2:47.81  
                  33.52     1:15.42 (41.90)     2:08.40 (52.98)     2:47.81 (39.41)
 21 Guardado-Mendez, Jeanell   9 Bravo                2:48.13    2:48.01  
                  35.66     1:18.37 (42.71)     2:11.42 (53.05)     2:48.01 (36.59)
 22 Peleaz Hurtarte, Stephan     Kennedy              2:50.06    2:48.64  
                  36.08     1:18.90 (42.82)     2:09.22 (50.32)     2:48.64 (39.42)
 23 Romero, Kimberly           9 Marshall             2:50.50    2:50.15  
                  36.62     1:18.36 (41.74)     2:10.58 (52.22)     2:50.15 (39.57)
 24 Nguyen, Vanessa            9 El Camino            2:52.34    2:51.56  
                  38.19     1:20.07 (41.88)     2:11.51 (51.44)     2:51.56 (40.05)
 25 Santayo, Marlene             Birmingham           2:51.14    2:52.76  
                  41.12     1:23.84 (42.72)     2:14.73 (50.89)     2:52.76 (38.03)
 26 Hickert, Rebekah          12 Venice               2:48.18    2:53.70  
                  40.86     1:22.74 (41.88)     2:11.56 (48.82)     2:53.70 (42.14)
 27 Diaz, Ruby                12 Contreras            2:50.43    2:55.19  
                  34.13     1:17.78 (43.65)     2:10.40 (52.62)     2:55.19 (44.79)
 28 Rooker, Gillan            12 Verdugo              2:56.75    2:55.49  
                  38.18     1:19.69 (41.51)     2:14.32 (54.63)     2:55.49 (41.17)
 -- Ortiz, Yesenia            11 Cleveland            2:50.25         DQ  
                  35.40     1:20.44 (45.04)     2:09.57 (49.13)          DQ (38.70)
 -- Navarro, Natalie          10 Banning              2:55.68         DQ  
                  36.93     1:20.47 (43.54)     2:12.10 (51.63)          DQ (40.55)
 -- Cruz, Yasmin              12 Bell                 2:51.87         DQ  
                  40.72     1:25.50 (44.78)     2:14.69 (49.19)          DQ (41.96)
 
Girls 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monahan, Montana             El Camino                 NP     449.50  
  2 Monahan, Ciara               El Camino                 NP     433.60  
  3 Riley, Maggie                Cleveland                 NP     316.60  
  4 Roth, Maya                12 Venice                    NP     301.10  
  5 Furlan, Amelia            12 Venice                    NP     290.90  
  6 Curtis, Kali                 Granada                   NP     260.30  
  7 Jensen, Julia                Palisades                 NP     232.65  
  8 Botanski, Avery              Palisades                 NP     223.80  
  9 Camarena, Maritza            Birmingham                NP     223.75  
 10 Jaramillo, Jullia            Granada                   NP     189.05  
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Palisades Charter                                 1:45.89    1:45.12  
     1) VanNorden, Evelina 10           2) Silka, Mara 12                 
     3) Deva, Sohini 10                 4) Vitous, Allie 11               
                  26.54       53.51 (26.97)     1:19.69 (26.18)     1:45.12 (25.43)
  2 Granada Hills                                     1:48.73    1:47.22  
     1) Lara, Alyssa 12                 2) Ninio, Shany 10                
     3) Notman, Mikelle 12              4) Pyles, Alexis A 12             
                  27.15       53.83 (26.68)     1:21.15 (27.32)     1:47.22 (26.07)
  3 El Camino Real                                    1:50.04    1:48.13  
     1) Vo, Jenny 10                    2) Lin, Nicole 11                 
     3) VanHouten, Hannah 10            4) Borek-Klempfner, Heather 12    
                  27.45       55.19 (27.74)     1:21.79 (26.60)     1:48.13 (26.34)
  4 Venice                                            1:49.70    1:48.87  
     1) Calderon, Nina 10               2) Wong, Bella 12                 
     3) Wong, Ashley 11                 4) Givens, Ariahn 10              
                  27.49       56.21 (28.72)     1:23.43 (27.22)     1:48.87 (25.44)
  5 Cleveland                                         1:52.94    1:52.63  
     1) Hursh, Rachel 9                 2) Mitra, Chelsea 12              
     3) Tran, Ai-Nhi 9                  4) Ly, Mai 12                     
                  29.46       58.27 (28.81)     1:25.67 (27.40)     1:52.63 (26.96)
  6 Los Angeles Ces                                   1:55.69    1:54.81  
     1) Fiorina, Jessy 11               2) Tokirio, Erica 12              
     3) Lew, Kristen 12                 4) Lim, Michelle 10               
                  28.59       57.97 (29.38)     1:26.88 (28.91)     1:54.81 (27.93)
  7 University                                        1:57.20    1:55.83  
     1) Crispin, Lizbeth 9              2) Sullivan, Cheyenne 9           
     3) Castro De La Torre, Millma 12   4) Crispin, Erika 12              
                  28.97       57.79 (28.82)     1:28.00 (30.21)     1:55.83 (27.83)
  8 Eagle Rock                                        1:57.07    1:55.87  
     1) Racs, Kaylee 10                 2) Briseno, Miranda 10            
     3) Gonzalez, Elizabeth 10          4) Peralta, Jeanette 11           
                  29.87       58.83 (28.96)     1:27.65 (28.82)     1:55.87 (28.22)
B - Final
  9 Taft                                              1:58.67    1:56.58  
     1) Ruimy, Eden 10                  2) Karp, Sarah 11                 
     3) McNeely, Isabella 11            4) Garcia-Zamora, Bianca 12       
                  29.32     1:00.46 (31.14)     1:30.44 (29.98)     1:56.58 (26.14)
 10 Sherman Oaks Ces                                  2:00.69    1:59.55  
     1) Kieffer, Emma 12                2) Chyba, Natalie 12              
     3) Poe, Hester 11                  4) Alverson, Samantha 10          
                  30.41     1:00.31 (29.90)     1:30.68 (30.37)     1:59.55 (28.87)
 11 Reseda                                            2:01.15    2:00.60  
     1) Kieffer, Rachel 10              2) Kleinschmidt, Katherine 12     
     3) Vizcaino, Nicole 12             4) Larrea, Elizabeth 11           
                  31.17     1:02.79 (31.62)     1:32.92 (30.13)     2:00.60 (27.68)
 12 San Pedro                                         2:03.73    2:02.03  
     1) Schultz, Danielle 10            2) Canlapan, Tiffany 10           
     3) Degand, Chloe 10                4) Chamberlin, Ellen 12           
                  30.01     1:00.11 (30.10)     1:31.95 (31.84)     2:02.03 (30.08)
 13 Huntington Park                                   2:04.72    2:02.50  
     1) Blanco, Ana 11                  2) Balam, Melissa 11              
     3) Lazo, Brianna 12                4) Hernandez, Ceelia 11           
                  31.11     1:01.71 (30.60)     1:35.95 (34.24)     2:02.50 (26.55)
 14 Van Nuys                                          2:08.10    2:05.52  
     1) Nguyen, Rebecca 9               2) Grewal, Megna 12               
     3) Biyazyan, Ripsime 12            4) Shvartsur, Anna 12             
                  33.42     1:04.37 (30.95)     1:40.11 (35.74)     2:05.52 (25.41)
 15 Roosevelt                                         2:06.62    2:07.93  
     1) Escobar, Aida 12                2) Cruz, Verenice 11              
     3) Regalado, Fernanda 10           4) Martinez, Claudia 12           
                  32.17     1:03.94 (31.77)     1:35.35 (31.41)     2:07.93 (32.58)
 16 Bell                                              2:07.73    2:10.59  
     1) Martinez, Yazandra 12           2) Ulloa, Montserrat 11           
     3) Gourget, Tais 10                4) Marquez, Lilana 12             
                  32.81     1:06.32 (33.51)     1:39.82 (33.50)     2:10.59 (30.77)
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palisades Charter                                 1:52.86    1:45.89  
     1) VanNorden, Evelina 10           2) Silka, Mara 12                 
     3) Deva, Sohini 10                 4) Vitous, Allie 11               
                  26.52       53.73 (27.21)     1:20.40 (26.67)     1:45.89 (25.49)
  2 Granada Hills                                     1:48.43    1:48.73  
     1) Lara, Alyssa 12                 2) Ninio, Shany 10                
     3) Notman, Mikelle 12              4) Pyles, Alexis A 12             
                  27.89       55.21 (27.32)     1:22.49 (27.28)     1:48.73 (26.24)
  3 Venice                                            1:50.30    1:49.70  
     1) Calderon, Nina 10               2) Wong, Bella 12                 
     3) Wong, Ashley 11                 4) Givens, Ariahn 10              
                  27.32       56.35 (29.03)     1:23.92 (27.57)     1:49.70 (25.78)
  4 El Camino Real                                    1:49.64    1:50.04  
     1) Vo, Jenny 10                    2) Lin, Nicole 11                 
     3) VanHouten, Hannah 10            4) Borek-Klempfner, Heather 12    
                  27.70       56.07 (28.37)     1:23.15 (27.08)     1:50.04 (26.89)
  5 Cleveland                                         1:55.28    1:52.94  
     1) Hursh, Rachel 9                 2) Smith, Madeine 10              
     3) Tran, Ai-Nhi 9                  4) Ly, Mai 12                     
                  28.94       57.65 (28.71)     1:25.70 (28.05)     1:52.94 (27.24)
  6 Los Angeles Ces                                   1:59.34    1:55.69  
     1) Fiorina, Jessy 11               2) Tokirio, Erica 12              
     3) Lew, Kristen 12                 4) Lim, Michelle 10               
                  28.41       58.46 (30.05)     1:27.96 (29.50)     1:55.69 (27.73)
  7 Eagle Rock                                        1:58.81    1:57.07  
     1) Racs, Kaylee 10                 2) Briseno, Miranda 10            
     3) Velasco, Stephanie 11           4) Peralta, Jeanette 11           
                  29.77       58.55 (28.78)     1:28.66 (30.11)     1:57.07 (28.41)
  8 University                                        2:00.45    1:57.20  
     1) Crispin, Lizbeth 9              2) Sullivan, Cheyenne 9           
     3) Castro De La Torre, Millma 12   4) Crispin, Erika 12              
                  28.92       57.48 (28.56)     1:28.88 (31.40)     1:57.20 (28.32)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Taft                                              2:03.02    1:58.67  
     1) Ruimy, Eden 10                  2) Karp, Sarah 11                 
     3) McNeely, Isabella 11            4) Garcia-Zamora, Bianca 12       
                  29.79     1:01.91 (32.12)     1:32.26 (30.35)     1:58.67 (26.41)
 10 Sherman Oaks Ces                                  2:01.98    2:00.69  
     1) Kieffer, Emma 12                2) Chyba, Natalie 12              
     3) Poe, Hester 11                  4) Alverson, Samantha 10          
                  30.29     1:01.17 (30.88)     1:31.87 (30.70)     2:00.69 (28.82)
 11 Reseda                                            2:01.11    2:01.15  
     1) Kieffer, Rachel 10              2) Kleinschmidt, Katherine 12     
     3) Vizcaino, Nicole 12             4) Larrea, Elizabeth 11           
                  30.90     1:02.78 (31.88)     1:32.84 (30.06)     2:01.15 (28.31)
 12 San Pedro                                         2:10.81    2:03.73  
     1) Schultz, Danielle 10            2) Canlapan, Tiffany 10           
     3) Degand, Chloe 10                4) Chamberlin, Ellen 12           
                  30.18     1:01.51 (31.33)     1:33.07 (31.56)     2:03.73 (30.66)
 13 Huntington Park                                   2:03.14    2:04.72  
     1) Blanco, Ana 11                  2) Balam, Melissa 11              
     3) Lazo, Brianna 12                4) Hernandez, Ceelia 11           
                  31.61     1:03.74 (32.13)     1:37.46 (33.72)     2:04.72 (27.26)
 14 Roosevelt                                         2:03.18    2:06.62  
     1) Escobar, Aida 12                2) Cruz, Verenice 11              
     3) Regalado, Fernanda 10           4) Martinez, Claudia 12           
                  31.28     1:05.47 (34.19)     1:35.76 (30.29)     2:06.62 (30.86)
 15 Bell                                              2:11.22    2:07.73  
     1) Martinez, Yazandra 12           2) Ulloa, Montserrat 11           
     3) Gourget, Tais 10                4) Marquez, Lilana 12             
                  31.25     1:03.82 (32.57)     1:37.32 (33.50)     2:07.73 (30.41)
 16 Van Nuys                                          2:08.22    2:08.10  
     1) Nguyen, Rebecca 9               2) Grewal, Megna 12               
     3) Biyazyan, Ripsime 12            4) Shvartsur, Anna 12             
                  31.24     1:10.02 (38.78)     1:42.24 (32.22)     2:08.10 (25.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hollywood                                         2:08.00    2:08.46  
     1) Grammenos, Rebekka 11           2) Kaufman, Loreal 9              
     3) Hermosisima, Noelle 12          4) Zazueta, Erika 11              
                  30.14     1:03.36 (33.22)     1:37.67 (34.31)     2:08.46 (30.79)
 18 Marshall                                          2:15.99    2:08.81  
     1) Nicolas, Angelica J 11          2) Carley, Brittany J 12          
     3) Aguirre, Araceli A 12           4) Romero, Kimberly 9             
                  33.76     1:07.44 (33.68)     1:38.93 (31.49)     2:08.81 (29.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 South Gate                                        2:11.28    2:11.41  
     1) Yuqui, Veronica 10              2) Bobadilla, Gabby 10            
     3) Marquez, Itzel 12               4) Pantoja, Melissa 11            
                  36.26     1:06.57 (30.31)     1:41.39 (34.82)     2:11.41 (30.02)
 20 Carson                                            2:17.18    2:12.03  
     1) Tran, Crystal 11                2) Cruz, Gaby 12                  
     3) Miramontes, Melissa 12          4) Key, Tiara 12                  
                  31.74     1:10.24 (38.50)     1:40.79 (30.55)     2:12.03 (31.24)
 21 Bravo Medical                                     2:15.41    2:12.08  
     1) Guo, Kimberly 11                2) Satybaldiyeva, Khusnora 11     
     3) Guerrero, Miyareldy 11          4) Vargas, Kaylee 12              
                  32.05     1:06.71 (34.66)     1:41.80 (35.09)     2:12.08 (30.28)
 22 Hamilton                                          2:17.28    2:12.53  
     1) Mendoza, Mitzi G 11             2) Moran, Brisley 12              
     3) Luna, Valerie 11                4) Coleman, Ashtyn M 11           
                  37.10     1:09.08 (31.98)     1:45.11 (36.03)     2:12.53 (27.42)
 23 Banning                                           2:11.63    2:13.35  
     1) Simons, Cheyenne 12             2) Navarro, Natalie 10            
     3) Varagas, Liza 12                4) Gonzalez, Anna Karen 10        
                  32.51     1:09.49 (36.98)     1:42.59 (33.10)     2:13.35 (30.76)
 24 Verdugo Hills                                     2:18.73    2:13.48  
     1) Walsh, Yuri 9                   2) Timmins, Erin 9                
     3) Lewis, Shannon 12               4) Cortez, Denise 9               
                  33.01     1:07.77 (34.76)     1:41.25 (33.48)     2:13.48 (32.23)
 25 Bernstein                                         2:15.94    2:14.16  
     1) Rodriguez, Griselle 12          2) Tadiosa, Kairin 11             
     3) Melchor, Sharon 11              4) Perez, Lianna 12               
                  37.85     1:11.79 (33.94)     1:44.30 (32.51)     2:14.16 (29.86)
 26 Birmingham                                        2:13.02    2:14.39  
     1) Johnson, Breann 9               2) Oswald-Winterer, Sadie 9       
     3) Whiteside, Kari 9               4) Barrera, Amber 9               
                  34.66     1:08.95 (34.29)     1:41.08 (32.13)     2:14.39 (33.31)
 27 Kennedy                                           2:14.42    2:14.71  
     1) Gonzalez, Sara                  2) Del Bosque, Brianna            
     3) Cubias, Jessica                 4) Torres, Sylvia                 
                  35.98     1:11.30 (35.32)     1:43.41 (32.11)     2:14.71 (31.30)
 28 Narbonne                                          2:23.96    2:17.01  
     1) Paz, Rachel 10                  2) Torres, Desiree 11             
     3) Martinez, Denise 12             4) Monzon, Cindy 11               
                  33.78     1:08.92 (35.14)     1:47.56 (38.64)     2:17.01 (29.45)
 29 Fremont                                           2:20.44    2:17.61  
     1) Porcayo, Chantel 10             2) Lizarraga, Denisse 11          
     3) Ortiz, Iris 10                  4) Guttierez, Nancy 12            
                  34.27     1:10.12 (35.85)     1:48.83 (38.71)     2:17.61 (28.78)
 30 Chatsworth                                        2:07.25    2:22.39  
     1) Obyrne, Sarah 11                2) Keller, Amber 11               
     3) Zimmerman, Alicia 12            4) Garcia, Paulina 11             
                  31.16     1:13.82 (42.66)     1:50.97 (37.15)     2:22.39 (31.42)
 31 Maywood Academy                                   2:22.26    2:22.75  
     1) Ramirez, Jennipher 11           2) Perez, Vanessa 11              
     3) Solis, Dyanella 12              4) Huh-Hah, Karen 12              
                  36.37     1:18.57 (42.20)     1:49.03 (30.46)     2:22.75 (33.72)
 32 Sylmar                                            2:23.89    2:23.44  
     1) Moffat, Sabrina 12              2) Barragan, Jacqueline 11        
     3) Cano, Karen 12                  4) Martin, Joanna 12              
                  37.52     1:11.96 (34.44)     1:56.13 (44.17)     2:23.44 (27.31)
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Palisades Charter                                 3:52.86    3:49.73  
     1) Wang, Alexus 9                  2) Deva, Sohini 10                
     3) Silka, Mara 12                  4) Vitous, Allie 11               
                  27.88       57.07 (57.07)     1:24.38 (27.31)     1:55.05 (57.98)
        2:22.97 (27.92)     2:54.38 (59.33)     3:21.05 (26.67)     3:49.73 (55.35)
  2 Granada Hills                                     4:01.55    3:56.91  
     1) Ninio, Shany 10                 2) Gilhuys, Miranda 11            
     3) Notman, Mikelle 12              4) Pyles, Alexis A 12             
                  27.98       57.58 (57.58)     1:25.45 (27.87)     1:57.19 (59.61)
        2:26.52 (29.33)   2:57.89 (1:00.70)     3:26.25 (28.36)     3:56.91 (59.02)
  3 Cleveland                                         4:04.46    4:02.73  
     1) Moxley-Fuentes, Madison 9       2) Velasco, Melissa 10            
     3) Krouse, Eryn 10                 4) Ly, Mai 12                     
                  30.90   1:02.53 (1:02.53)     1:31.29 (28.76)   2:02.85 (1:00.32)
        2:31.70 (28.85)   3:03.63 (1:00.78)     3:32.48 (28.85)     4:02.73 (59.10)
  4 San Pedro                                         4:17.42    4:18.95  
     1) Loper, Samantha 10              2) Diehm, Miranda 11              
     3) Rozzi, Cara 10                  4) Feltenberger, Cassidy 10       
                  30.63   1:04.29 (1:04.29)     1:33.84 (29.55)   2:07.55 (1:03.26)
        2:41.62 (34.07)   3:18.00 (1:10.45)     3:47.81 (29.81)   4:18.95 (1:00.95)
  5 Venice                                            4:25.08    4:20.11  
     1) Furlan, Amelia 12               2) Hong, Lauren 12                
     3) Calderon, Nina 10               4) Lopez, Izzy 12                 
                  31.78   1:07.88 (1:07.88)     1:38.18 (30.30)   2:10.68 (1:02.80)
        2:40.56 (29.88)   3:15.28 (1:04.60)     3:45.51 (30.23)   4:20.11 (1:04.83)
  6 Verdugo Hills                                     4:28.27    4:24.06  
     1) Gehrke, Jamie 10                2) Rooker, Gillan 12              
     3) Lopez, Angela 10                4) Swick, Cassidy 12              
                  31.17   1:05.41 (1:05.41)     1:37.08 (31.67)   2:11.93 (1:06.52)
        2:43.91 (31.98)   3:19.77 (1:07.84)     3:49.09 (29.32)   4:24.06 (1:04.29)
  7 Birmingham                                        4:30.37    4:25.53  
     1) Laohatongtip, Ploy 12           2) Santayo, Marlene               
     3) Whiteside, Kari 9               4) Bonilla, Argentina 10          
                  27.77       57.60 (57.60)     1:30.29 (32.69)   2:09.31 (1:11.71)
        2:42.59 (33.28)   3:19.95 (1:10.64)     3:51.18 (31.23)   4:25.53 (1:05.58)
  8 Eagle Rock                                        4:35.49    4:33.84  
     1) Martinez, Samantha 9            2) Morales, Sarah 12              
     3) Sanchez, Adrian 10              4) Gonzalez, Elizabeth 10         
                  30.90   1:04.13 (1:04.13)     1:38.20 (34.07)   2:16.45 (1:12.32)
        2:50.03 (33.58)   3:27.77 (1:11.32)     3:59.24 (31.47)   4:33.84 (1:06.07)
B - Final
  9 Kennedy                                           4:36.39    4:26.45  
     1) Peleaz Hurtarte, Stephanie      2) Cubias, Jessica                
     3) Torres, Sylvia                  4) Hansen, Cecilia                
                  31.77   1:08.76 (1:08.76)     1:40.24 (31.48)   2:16.57 (1:07.81)
        2:48.24 (31.67)   3:23.98 (1:07.41)     3:53.74 (29.76)   4:26.45 (1:02.47)
 10 Taft                                              4:41.40    4:32.99  
     1) Ruimy, Eden 10                  2) Christie, Nina 12              
     3) Karp, Sarah 11                  4) McNeely, Isabella 11           
                  31.83   1:05.91 (1:05.91)     1:38.69 (32.78)   2:17.23 (1:11.32)
        2:48.76 (31.53)   3:25.42 (1:08.19)     3:41.78 (16.36)   4:32.99 (1:07.57)
 11 Bravo Medical                                     4:42.87    4:39.66  
     1) Guardado-Mendez, Jeanelle 9     2) Guo, Kimberly 11               
     3) Ochoa, Liliana 12               4) Sainez, Aurora 9               
                  31.16   1:06.36 (1:06.36)     1:40.04 (33.68)   2:18.08 (1:11.72)
        2:52.77 (34.69)   3:36.60 (1:18.52)     3:54.65 (18.05)   4:39.66 (1:03.06)
 12 Bell                                              4:45.81    4:52.63  
     1) Martinez, Yazandra 12           2) Cruz, Yasmin 12                
     3) Estrada, Wendy 11               4) Marquez, Lilana 12             
                  34.16   1:11.00 (1:11.00)     1:47.90 (36.90)   2:28.24 (1:17.24)
        3:02.28 (34.04)   3:40.42 (1:12.18)     4:14.51 (34.09)   4:52.63 (1:12.21)
 13 Orthopaedic                                       5:00.42    4:56.38  
     1) Vargas, Jennifer 12             2) Rosas, Cindy 11                
     3) Vasquez, Tamara 10              4) Orellana, Briannie 9           
                  36.56   1:19.13 (1:19.13)     1:57.33 (38.20)   2:40.88 (1:21.75)
        3:14.46 (33.58)   3:58.25 (1:17.37)     4:23.11 (24.86)     4:56.38 (58.13)
 14 South East                                        5:05.53    5:03.77  
     1) Lopez, Sandra 10                2) Quintanilla, Eunice 10         
     3) Ramos, Kimberly 10              4) Molina, Marlene 11             
                  33.96   1:09.78 (1:09.78)     1:47.28 (37.50)   2:31.27 (1:21.49)
        3:07.27 (36.00)   3:48.40 (1:17.13)     4:23.68 (35.28)   5:03.77 (1:15.37)
 15 Contreras                                         5:00.21    5:08.32  
     1) Diaz, Esmerelda J 10            2) Ramirez, Marlene 10            
     3) Asturias, April K 12            4) Lopez, Carolina 11             
                  34.06   1:14.15 (1:14.15)     1:53.07 (38.92)   2:38.08 (1:23.93)
        3:13.97 (35.89)   3:58.00 (1:19.92)     4:29.89 (31.89)   5:08.32 (1:10.32)
 -- Banning                                           4:44.02         DQ  
     1) Simons, Cheyenne 12             2) Navarro, Natalie 10            
     3) Varagas, Liza 12                4) Paredes, Violet 12             
                  32.30   1:07.99 (1:07.99)     1:41.98 (33.99)   2:19.20 (1:11.21)
        2:35.86 (16.66)   3:30.38 (1:11.18)     4:02.15 (31.77)        DQ (1:07.69)
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palisades Charter                                 4:05.70    3:52.86  
     1) Wang, Alexus 9                  2) Deva, Sohini 10                
     3) Silka, Mara 12                  4) Vitous, Allie 11               
                  27.41       56.63 (56.63)     1:25.22 (28.59)   1:57.85 (1:01.22)
        2:26.17 (28.32)     2:57.48 (59.63)     3:24.21 (26.73)     3:52.86 (55.38)
  2 Granada Hills                                     4:01.92    4:01.55  
     1) Ninio, Shany 10                 2) Gilhuys, Miranda 11            
     3) Notman, Mikelle 12              4) Pyles, Alexis A 12             
                  28.90       59.59 (59.59)     1:28.53 (28.94)   2:01.08 (1:01.49)
        2:30.72 (29.64)   3:02.48 (1:01.40)     3:31.13 (28.65)     4:01.55 (59.07)
  3 Cleveland                                         4:09.41    4:04.46  
     1) Velasco, Melissa 10             2) Moxley-Fuentes, Madison 9      
     3) Krouse, Eryn 10                 4) Ly, Mai 12                     
                  29.48   1:01.95 (1:01.95)     1:32.27 (30.32)   2:04.74 (1:02.79)
        2:34.09 (29.35)   3:05.76 (1:01.02)     3:34.01 (28.25)     4:04.46 (58.70)
  4 San Pedro                                         4:24.79    4:17.42  
     1) Loper, Samantha 10              2) Diehm, Miranda 11              
     3) Rozzi, Cara 10                  4) Feltenberger, Cassidy 10       
                  30.26   1:03.95 (1:03.95)     1:34.58 (30.63)   2:08.71 (1:04.76)
        2:40.66 (31.95)   3:16.27 (1:07.56)     3:45.79 (29.52)   4:17.42 (1:01.15)
  5 Venice                                            4:26.96    4:25.08  
     1) Furlan, Amelia 12               2) Hong, Lauren 12                
     3) Calderon, Nina 10               4) Lopez, Izzy 12                 
                  32.45   1:09.52 (1:09.52)     1:39.95 (30.43)   2:12.77 (1:03.25)
        2:44.01 (31.24)   3:18.83 (1:06.06)     3:50.27 (31.44)   4:25.08 (1:06.25)
  6 Verdugo Hills                                     4:35.23    4:28.27  
     1) Gehrke, Jamie 10                2) Rooker, Gillan 12              
     3) Lopez, Angela 10                4) Swick, Cassidy 12              
                  30.44   1:04.43 (1:04.43)     1:38.28 (33.85)   2:14.96 (1:10.53)
        2:46.81 (31.85)   3:21.62 (1:06.66)     3:52.67 (31.05)   4:28.27 (1:06.65)
  7 Birmingham                                        4:26.08    4:30.37  
     1) Laohatongtip, Ploy 12           2) Santayo, Marlene               
     3) Whiteside, Kari 9               4) Bonilla, Argentina 10          
                  27.75       57.80 (57.80)     1:31.60 (33.80)   2:10.11 (1:12.31)
        2:45.40 (35.29)   3:24.71 (1:14.60)     3:56.15 (31.44)   4:30.37 (1:05.66)
  8 Eagle Rock                                        4:32.52    4:35.49  
     1) Martinez, Samantha 9            2) Morales, Sarah 12              
     3) Sanchez, Adrian 10              4) Gonzalez, Elizabeth 10         
                  31.16   1:04.22 (1:04.22)     1:37.52 (33.30)   2:15.30 (1:11.08)
        2:49.26 (33.96)   3:27.60 (1:12.30)     3:44.23 (16.63)   4:35.49 (1:07.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kennedy                                           4:33.57    4:36.39  
     1) Peleaz Hurtarte, Stephanie      2) Cubias, Jessica                
     3) Torres, Sylvia                  4) Hansen, Cecilia                
                  32.84   1:09.21 (1:09.21)     1:42.67 (33.46)   2:22.86 (1:13.65)
                                                    4:02.47 ( )         4:36.39 ( )
 10 Taft                                              4:48.02    4:41.40  
     1) Ruimy, Eden 10                  2) Christie, Nina 12              
     3) Karp, Sarah 11                  4) McNeely, Isabella 11           
                  32.98   1:08.97 (1:08.97)     1:42.71 (33.74)   2:21.33 (1:12.36)
        2:55.37 (34.04)   3:33.44 (1:12.11)     4:05.32 (31.88)   4:41.40 (1:07.96)
 11 Bravo Medical                                     4:48.58    4:42.87  
     1) Guardado-Mendez, Jeanelle 9     2) Guo, Kimberly 11               
     3) Ochoa, Liliana 12               4) Sainez, Aurora 9               
                  31.18   1:06.68 (1:06.68)     1:40.71 (34.03)   2:19.58 (1:12.90)
        2:55.24 (35.66)   3:38.84 (1:19.26)     4:08.51 (29.67)   4:42.87 (1:04.03)
 12 Banning                                           4:58.53    4:44.02  
     1) Simons, Cheyenne 12             2) Navarro, Natalie 10            
     3) Varagas, Liza 12                4) Paredes, Violet 12             
                  33.40   1:09.48 (1:09.48)     1:44.51 (35.03)   2:21.50 (1:12.02)
                          3:34.58 (1:13.08)     4:06.37 (31.79)   4:44.02 (1:09.44)
 13 Bell                                              4:51.31    4:45.81  
     1) Martinez, Yazandra 12           2) Cruz, Yasmin 12                
     3) Estrada, Wendy 11               4) Marquez, Lilana 12             
                  34.00   1:10.93 (1:10.93)     1:43.78 (32.85)   2:21.74 (1:10.81)
        2:57.04 (35.30)   3:35.69 (1:13.95)     4:08.35 (32.66)   4:45.81 (1:10.12)
 14 Roosevelt                                         5:00.95    4:50.68  
     1) Regalado, Fernanda 10           2) Banuelos, Angela 11            
     3) Morales, Kimberly 12            4) Silva, Mariana 12              
                  34.01   1:12.81 (1:12.81)     1:45.03 (32.22)   2:24.09 (1:11.28)
        2:57.24 (33.15)   3:37.39 (1:13.30)     3:55.50 (18.11)   4:50.68 (1:13.29)
 15 Contreras                                         5:11.88    5:00.21  
     1) Diaz, Esmerelda J 10            2) Ramirez, Marlene 10            
     3) Asturias, April K 12            4) Lopez, Carolina 11             
                  34.35   1:12.13 (1:12.13)     1:49.25 (37.12)   2:32.13 (1:20.00)
        3:08.23 (36.10)   3:49.44 (1:17.31)     4:22.49 (33.05)   5:00.21 (1:10.77)
 16 Orthopaedic                                       5:05.63    5:00.42  
     1) Vargas, Jennifer 12             2) Rosas, Cindy 11                
     3) Vasquez, Tamara 10              4) Orellana, Briannie 9           
                  37.05   1:19.99 (1:19.99)     1:57.80 (37.81)   2:41.60 (1:21.61)
        3:16.17 (34.57)   3:55.32 (1:13.72)     4:26.94 (31.62)   5:00.42 (1:05.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 South East                                        5:15.04    5:05.53  
     1) Quintanilla, Eunice 10          2) Lopez, Sandra 10               
     3) Ramos, Kimberly 10              4) Molina, Marlene 11             
                  35.53   1:11.41 (1:11.41)     1:48.10 (36.69)   2:32.55 (1:21.14)
        3:08.15 (35.60)   3:49.54 (1:16.99)     4:24.58 (35.04)   5:05.53 (1:15.99)
 18 Marshall                                          5:04.41    5:05.66  
     1) Kenny, Jazmine D 12             2) Carley, Brittany J 12          
     3) Aguirre, Araceli A 12           4) Romero, Kimberly 9             
                  38.39   1:20.73 (1:20.73)     1:56.27 (35.54)   2:37.94 (1:17.21)
        2:58.82 (20.88)   3:54.74 (1:16.80)     4:28.71 (33.97)   5:05.66 (1:10.92)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Reseda                                            5:14.37    5:08.63  
     1) Kleinschmidt, Katherine 12      2) Greenfield, Corey 12           
     3) Vizcaino, Nicole 12             4) Agus, Cindy 12                 
                          1:15.60 (1:15.60)     1:51.34 (35.74)   2:34.51 (1:18.91)
        3:12.48 (37.97)   3:55.77 (1:21.26)     4:12.61 (16.84)   5:08.63 (1:12.86)
 20 Bernstein                                         5:13.21    5:09.62  
     1) Rodriguez, Griselle 12          2) Tadiosa, Kairin 11             
     3) Melchor, Sharon 11              4) Perez, Lianna 12               
                  37.44   1:23.99 (1:23.99)     1:59.69 (35.70)   2:43.10 (1:19.11)
                          4:02.75 (1:19.65)     4:34.40 (31.65)   5:09.62 (1:06.87)
 21 Panorama                                          5:12.19    5:10.38  
     1) Carter, Melanie 11              2) Molina, Elsa 12                
     3) Garcia, Tania 12                4) Estrada, Myrna 12              
                  34.24   1:16.20 (1:16.20)     1:51.12 (34.92)   2:32.37 (1:16.17)
        3:09.91 (37.54)   3:55.59 (1:23.22)     4:30.03 (34.44)   5:10.38 (1:14.79)
 22 Hollywood                                         5:26.12    5:14.94  
     1) Orozco, Genesis 9               2) Orozco, Valerie 11             
     3) Ramirez, Daniela 12             4) Kaufman, Loreal 9              
                  36.82   1:16.78 (1:16.78)     1:54.63 (37.85)   2:37.42 (1:20.64)
        3:15.83 (38.41)   4:00.09 (1:22.67)     4:35.33 (35.24)   5:14.94 (1:14.85)
 23 Maywood Academy                                   5:16.16    5:17.81  
     1) Carrillo, Melissa 12            2) Solis, Dyanella 12             
     3) Alvarez, Valerie 11             4) Alvarado, Priscilla 12         
                  40.34   1:24.20 (1:24.20)     1:41.35 (17.15)     2:02.65 (38.45)
        2:48.33 (45.68)   4:05.99 (2:03.34)     4:38.83 (32.84)   5:17.81 (1:11.82)
 24 Sherman Oaks Ces                                  5:30.26    5:17.96  
     1) Regalado, Jasmine 9             2) Obeto, Brennen 9               
     3) Moyzeson, Kseniya 9             4) Aziz, Justine 9                
                  37.62   1:25.48 (1:25.48)     2:02.45 (36.97)   2:43.48 (1:18.00)
        3:20.20 (36.72)   4:15.37 (1:31.89)     4:40.16 (24.79)   5:17.96 (1:02.59)
 25 Carson                                            5:42.11    5:20.93  
     1) Miramontes, Melissa 12          2) Silva, Abigail 12              
     3) Cruz, Gaby 12                   4) Heredia, Rachel 9              
                  37.50   1:22.39 (1:22.39)     1:58.75 (36.36)   2:46.98 (1:24.59)
        3:24.34 (37.36)   4:06.55 (1:19.57)     4:40.77 (34.22)   5:20.93 (1:14.38)
 26 Los Angeles                                       5:36.85    5:22.15  
     1) Lee, Minji 12                   2) De Carpio, Bianca 10           
     3) Lee, Jae wha                    4) Hernandez, Susan 11            
                  35.36   1:21.70 (1:21.70)     2:00.14 (38.44)   2:49.64 (1:27.94)
        3:24.10 (34.46)   4:06.40 (1:16.76)     4:41.40 (35.00)   5:22.15 (1:15.75)
 27 Sylmar                                            5:35.00    5:27.71  
     1) Barragan, Jacqueline 11         2) Cano, Karen 12                 
     3) Martin, Joanna 12               4) Moffat, Sabrina 12             
                  39.40   1:24.77 (1:24.77)     1:59.86 (35.09)   2:39.63 (1:14.86)
        3:23.38 (43.75)   4:17.94 (1:38.31)     4:49.29 (31.35)   5:27.71 (1:09.77)
 28 Van Nuys                                          5:39.82    5:30.31  
     1) Awad, Nadine 12                 2) Biyazyan, Ripsime 12           
     3) Aroumanyan, Suzi 12             4) Villalta, Marelen 11           
                  35.82   1:15.86 (1:15.86)     1:55.67 (39.81)   2:41.26 (1:25.40)
        3:19.53 (38.27)   4:04.91 (1:23.65)     4:45.37 (40.46)   5:30.31 (1:25.40)
 29 Canoga Park                                       5:37.75    5:34.86  
     1) Perez, Lilia 11                 2) Granillo, Vanessa 12           
     3) Youngquist, Ashley 12           4) Abad, Jacqueline 12            
                  41.21   1:31.29 (1:31.29)     2:08.18 (36.89)   2:56.28 (1:24.99)
        3:37.78 (41.50)   4:25.27 (1:28.99)     4:44.92 (19.65)   5:34.86 (1:09.59)
 30 Belmont                                           5:37.14    5:38.27  
     1) Kim, Jessica 11                 2) Trihiran, Aida 11              
     3) Kim, Jennifer 12                4) Mendez, Rosa 10                
                  38.24   1:20.19 (1:20.19)     2:00.03 (39.84)   2:49.49 (1:29.30)
        3:12.11 (22.62)   4:22.79 (1:33.30)     4:58.78 (35.99)   5:38.27 (1:15.48)
 31 Grant                                             5:15.00    6:02.94  
     1) Flores, Steffany 12             2) Maradiaga, Mersy 12            
     3) Penate, Edna 12                 4) Williams, Jazmyne 12           
                  44.31   1:34.26 (1:34.26)     2:11.81 (37.55)   2:57.36 (1:23.10)
        3:42.06 (44.70)                             5:18.46 ( )         6:02.94 ( )
 -- Los Angeles Ces                                   4:37.19         DQ  
     1) Fiorina, Jessy 11               2) Hancock, Danielle 12           
     3) Lim, Michelle 10                4) Tokirio, Erica 12              
                  30.84   1:05.47 (1:05.47)     1:36.37 (30.90)   2:12.88 (1:07.41)
        2:43.80 (30.92)   3:20.03 (1:07.15)     3:52.19 (32.16)        DQ (1:08.89)
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 El Camino Real                                    2:01.15    1:58.79  
     1) Lin, Nicole 11                  2) VanHouten, Hannah 10           
     3) Sherman, Laneia 10              4) Borek-Klempfner, Heather 12    
                  33.20     1:03.87 (30.67)     1:32.66 (28.79)     1:58.79 (26.13)
  2 Palisades Charter                                 2:00.45    1:59.35  
     1) Kamjou, Soheila 12              2) Marsh, Olivia 11               
     3) Wang, Alexus 9                  4) Vitous, Allie 11               
                  29.89     1:04.73 (34.84)     1:33.15 (28.42)     1:59.35 (26.20)
  3 Venice                                            2:02.46    2:02.28  
     1) Wong, Bella 12                  2) Lopez, Izzy 12                 
     3) Wong, Ashley 11                 4) Givens, Ariahn 10              
                  30.67     1:06.25 (35.58)     1:37.48 (31.23)     2:02.28 (24.80)
  4 Cleveland                                         2:05.95    2:02.59  
     1) Krouse, Eryn 10                 2) Hoang, Michelle 11             
     3) Moxley-Fuentes, Madison 9       4) Tran, Ai-Nhi 9                 
                  30.72     1:05.68 (34.96)     1:35.56 (29.88)     2:02.59 (27.03)
  5 Los Angeles Ces                                   2:06.80    2:06.72  
     1) Hancock, Danielle 12            2) Chang, Cassandra 9             
     3) Lew, Kristen 12                 4) Tokirio, Erica 12              
                  33.29     1:09.41 (36.12)     1:37.21 (27.80)     2:06.72 (29.51)
  6 San Pedro                                         2:09.63    2:10.06  
     1) Loper, Samantha 10              2) Diehm, Miranda 11              
     3) Rozzi, Cara 10                  4) Feltenberger, Cassidy 10       
                  31.82     1:08.24 (36.42)     1:41.21 (32.97)     2:10.06 (28.85)
  7 University                                        2:12.52    2:10.40  
     1) Sullivan, Cheyenne 9            2) Crispin, Lizbeth 9             
     3) Castro De La Torre, Millma 12   4) Crispin, Erika 12              
                  33.29     1:08.86 (35.57)     1:42.89 (34.03)     2:10.40 (27.51)
  8 Eagle Rock                                        2:10.83    2:13.34  
     1) Martinez, Samantha 9            2) Racs, Kaylee 10                
     3) Briseno, Miranda 10             4) Peralta, Jeanette 11           
                  36.23     1:13.62 (37.39)     1:45.73 (32.11)     2:13.34 (27.61)
B - Final
  9 Granada Hills                                     2:14.85    2:09.24  
     1) Gilhuys, Miranda 11             2) Romero-Canizares, Aitana 9     
     3) Panosian, Angelica 11           4) Lara, Alyssa 12                
                  33.35     1:08.60 (35.25)     1:42.34 (33.74)     2:09.24 (26.90)
 10 Taft                                              2:14.37    2:11.56  
     1) Garcia-Zamora, Bianca 12        2) Christie, Nina 12              
     3) Ruimy, Eden 10                  4) McNeely, Isabella 11           
                  30.18     1:09.70 (39.52)     1:42.29 (32.59)     2:11.56 (29.27)
 11 Verdugo Hills                                     2:13.15    2:11.91  
     1) Rooker, Gillan 12               2) Lopez, Angela 10               
     3) Swick, Cassidy 12               4) Gehrke, Jamie 10               
                  34.39     1:14.10 (39.71)     1:44.33 (30.23)     2:11.91 (27.58)
 12 Huntington Park                                   2:18.37    2:17.53  
     1) Blanco, Ana 11                  2) Balam, Melissa 11              
     3) Lazo, Brianna 12                4) Hernandez, Ceelia 11           
                  36.04     1:15.76 (39.72)     1:44.57 (28.81)     2:17.53 (32.96)
 13 Birmingham                                        2:19.68    2:17.55  
     1) Laohatongtip, Ploy 12           2) Santayo, Marlene               
     3) Bonilla, Argentina 10           4) Oswald-Winterer, Sadie 9       
                  31.68     1:14.59 (42.91)     1:46.74 (32.15)     2:17.55 (30.81)
 14 Reseda                                            2:18.88    2:18.57  
     1) Kieffer, Rachel 10              2) Kleinschmidt, Katherine 12     
     3) Ngo, Michelle 12                4) Larrea, Elizabeth 11           
                  38.19     1:16.38 (38.19)     1:47.70 (31.32)     2:18.57 (30.87)
 15 Van Nuys                                          2:20.75    2:19.81  
     1) Nguyen, Rebecca 9               2) Grewal, Megna 12               
     3) Villalta, Marelen 11            4) Shvartsur, Anna 12             
                  33.92     1:16.81 (42.89)     1:54.05 (37.24)     2:19.81 (25.76)
 16 Sherman Oaks Ces                                  2:19.98    2:20.60  
     1) Kieffer, Emma 12                2) Obeto, Brennen 9               
     3) Poe, Hester 11                  4) Alverson, Samantha 10          
                  36.98     1:18.05 (41.07)   2:20.60 (1:02.55)                    
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palisades Charter                                 2:04.28    2:00.45  
     1) Kamjou, Soheila 12              2) Marsh, Olivia 11               
     3) Wang, Alexus 9                  4) Vitous, Allie 11               
                  29.66     1:04.39 (34.73)     1:33.74 (29.35)     2:00.45 (26.71)
  2 El Camino Real                                    2:01.19    2:01.15  
     1) Lin, Nicole 11                  2) VanHouten, Hannah 10           
     3) Sherman, Laneia 10              4) Borek-Klempfner, Heather 12    
                  33.24     1:05.00 (31.76)     1:34.83 (29.83)     2:01.15 (26.32)
  3 Venice                                            2:04.48    2:02.46  
     1) Wong, Bella 12                  2) Lopez, Izzy 12                 
     3) Wong, Ashley 11                 4) Givens, Ariahn 10              
                  30.29     1:05.98 (35.69)     1:36.99 (31.01)     2:02.46 (25.47)
  4 Cleveland                                         2:04.79    2:05.95  
     1) Krouse, Eryn 10                 2) Hoang, Michelle 11             
     3) Moxley-Fuentes, Madison 9       4) Tran, Ai-Nhi 9                 
                  31.11     1:07.24 (36.13)     1:38.40 (31.16)     2:05.95 (27.55)
  5 Los Angeles Ces                                   2:08.06    2:06.80  
     1) Hancock, Danielle 12            2) Chang, Cassandra 9             
     3) Lew, Kristen 12                 4) Tokirio, Erica 12              
                  33.00     1:09.19 (36.19)     1:37.47 (28.28)     2:06.80 (29.33)
  6 San Pedro                                         2:13.89    2:09.63  
     1) Loper, Samantha 10              2) Diehm, Miranda 11              
     3) Rozzi, Cara 10                  4) Feltenberger, Cassidy 10       
                  31.74     1:07.06 (35.32)     1:41.03 (33.97)     2:09.63 (28.60)
  7 Eagle Rock                                        2:12.08    2:10.83  
     1) Velasco, Stephanie 11           2) Racs, Kaylee 10                
     3) Briseno, Miranda 10             4) Peralta, Jeanette 11           
                  33.48     1:10.22 (36.74)     1:43.09 (32.87)     2:10.83 (27.74)
  8 University                                        2:16.27    2:12.52  
     1) Sullivan, Cheyenne 9            2) Crispin, Lizbeth 9             
     3) Castro De La Torre, Millma 12   4) Crispin, Erika 12              
                  34.27     1:10.42 (36.15)     1:46.15 (35.73)     2:12.52 (26.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Verdugo Hills                                     2:15.35    2:13.15  
     1) Rooker, Gillan 12               2) Lopez, Angela 10               
     3) Swick, Cassidy 12               4) Gehrke, Jamie 10               
                  35.23     1:14.22 (38.99)     1:44.65 (30.43)     2:13.15 (28.50)
 10 Taft                                              2:13.73    2:14.37  
     1) Garcia-Zamora, Bianca 12        2) Christie, Nina 12              
     3) Ruimy, Eden 10                  4) McNeely, Isabella 11           
                  30.70     1:10.70 (40.00)     1:43.98 (33.28)     2:14.37 (30.39)
 11 Granada Hills                                     2:13.17    2:14.85  
     1) Gilhuys, Miranda 11             2) Romero-Canizares, Aitana 9     
     3) Panosian, Angelica 11           4) Lara, Alyssa 12                
                  35.48     1:10.42 (34.94)     1:47.54 (37.12)     2:14.85 (27.31)
 12 Huntington Park                                   2:17.54    2:18.37  
     1) Blanco, Ana 11                  2) Balam, Melissa 11              
     3) Lazo, Brianna 12                4) Hernandez, Ceelia 11           
                  35.86     1:15.99 (40.13)     1:45.48 (29.49)     2:18.37 (32.89)
 13 Reseda                                            2:20.50    2:18.88  
     1) Kieffer, Rachel 10              2) Kleinschmidt, Katherine 12     
     3) Ngo, Michelle 12                4) Larrea, Elizabeth 11           
                  37.24     1:17.62 (40.38)     1:48.53 (30.91)     2:18.88 (30.35)
 14 Birmingham                                        2:18.96    2:19.68  
     1) Laohatongtip, Ploy 12           2) Santayo, Marlene               
     3) Bonilla, Argentina 10           4) Oswald-Winterer, Sadie 9       
                  31.97     1:15.13 (43.16)     1:47.45 (32.32)     2:19.68 (32.23)
 15 Sherman Oaks Ces                                  2:20.15    2:19.98  
     1) Kieffer, Emma 12                2) Obeto, Brennen 9               
     3) Poe, Hester 11                  4) Alverson, Samantha 10          
                  36.71     1:18.07 (41.36)     1:51.04 (32.97)     2:19.98 (28.94)
 16 Van Nuys                                          2:20.55    2:20.75  
     1) Nguyen, Rebecca 9               2) Grewal, Megna 12               
     3) Villalta, Marelen 11            4) Shvartsur, Anna 12             
                  33.87     1:16.54 (42.67)     1:54.96 (38.42)     2:20.75 (25.79)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kennedy                                           2:17.33    2:21.44  
     1) Cubias, Jessica                 2) Hansen, Cecilia                
     3) Carrasco, Shelley               4) Peleaz Hurtarte, Stephanie     
                  35.86     1:10.27 (34.41)     1:48.12 (37.85)     2:21.44 (33.32)
 18 Roosevelt                                         2:20.26    2:22.38  
     1) Ojeda, Jessica 11               2) Martinez, Claudia 12           
     3) Cruz, Verenice 11               4) Escobar, Aida 12               
                  37.49     1:15.25 (37.76)     1:51.80 (36.55)     2:22.38 (30.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Banning                                           2:39.63    2:25.82  
     1) Varagas, Liza 12                2) Paredes, Violet 12             
     3) Navarro, Natalie 10             4) Simons, Cheyenne 12            
                  35.69     1:27.49 (51.80)     1:55.50 (28.01)     2:25.82 (30.32)
 20 Bravo Medical                                     2:27.69    2:25.99  
     1) Camano, Alma 10                 2) Rodriguez, Roxana 11           
     3) Guardado-Mendez, Jeanelle 9     4) Sainez, Aurora 9               
                  36.94     1:25.00 (48.06)     1:55.65 (30.65)     2:25.99 (30.34)
 21 Bell                                              2:21.75    2:26.17  
     1) Estrada, Wendy 11               2) Preciado, Priscilla 11         
     3) Pantoja, Ashley 11              4) Cruz, Yasmin 12                
                  36.37     1:16.53 (40.16)     1:53.73 (37.20)     2:26.17 (32.44)
 22 Chatsworth                                        2:30.10    2:29.15  
     1) Lemus, Lisseth 12               2) Rosales, Marcela 11            
     3) Obyrne, Sarah 11                4) Garcia, Paulina 11             
                  39.95     1:26.03 (46.08)     1:42.08 (16.05)     2:29.15 (47.07)
 23 Orthopaedic                                       2:29.36    2:29.21  
     1) Vasquez, Tamara 10              2) Orellana, Briannie 9           
     3) Rosas, Cindy 11                 4) Vargas, Jennifer 12            
                  38.39     1:15.51 (37.12)     1:55.59 (40.08)     2:29.21 (33.62)
 24 Hollywood                                         2:36.40    2:33.65  
     1) Orozco, Genesis 9               2) Hermosisima, Noelle 12         
     3) Grammenos, Rebekka 11           4) Zazueta, Erika 11              
                  44.48     1:30.43 (45.95)     2:03.37 (32.94)     2:33.65 (30.28)
 25 Contreras                                         2:34.32    2:37.18  
     1) Diaz, Esmerelda J 10            2) Asturias, April K 12           
     3) Diaz, Ruby 12                   4) Lopez, Carolina 11             
                  41.46     1:31.93 (50.47)     2:06.57 (34.64)     2:37.18 (30.61)
 26 Carson                                            2:38.68    2:38.11  
     1) Hernandez, Evelyn 12            2) Miramontes, Melissa 12         
     3) Heredia, Rachel 9               4) Key, Tiara 12                  
                  41.67     1:27.69 (46.02)     2:05.25 (37.56)     2:38.11 (32.86)
 -- Narbonne                                          2:29.00         DQ  
     1) Monzon, Cindy 11                2) Paz, Rachel 10                 
     3) Torres, Desiree 11              4) Martinez, Denise 12            
                  45.23     1:24.04 (38.81)     1:56.08 (32.04)          DQ (33.20)
 -- Hamilton                                          2:37.60         DQ  
     1) Coleman, Ashtyn M 11            2) Mendoza, Mitzi G 11            
     3) Moran, Brisley 12               4) Luna, Valerie 11               
                  32.07     1:18.30 (46.23)     1:58.93 (40.63)          DQ (34.91)
 -- Marshall                                          2:34.62         DQ  
     1) Nicolas, Angelica J 11          2) Aguirre, Araceli A 12          
     3) Carley, Brittany J 12           4) Romero, Kimberly 9             
                  44.49     1:23.39 (38.90)     2:09.55 (46.16)          DQ (24.68)
 -- Maywood Academy                                   2:35.12         DQ  
     1) Huh-Hah, Karen 12               2) Ramirez, Jennipher 11          
     3) Alvarez, Valerie 11             4) Alvarado, Priscilla 12         
                  45.83     1:27.56 (41.73)     2:08.44 (40.88)          DQ (30.85)
 -- South East                                        2:30.46         DQ  
     1) Quintanilla, Eunice 10          2) Ramos, Kimberly 10             
     3) Molina, Marlene 11              4) Lopez, Sandra 10               
                  40.02     1:21.30 (41.28)     2:02.29 (40.99)          DQ (29.68)
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Amis, JJ                  12 Palisades              22.24      21.83  
  2 Tennison, JT              12 Van Nuys               22.43      21.95  
  3 Gershkovich, Stan         12 Marshall               22.65      22.24  
  4 Kampe, Carsten            10 Palisades              22.71      22.53  
  5 Tooley, Dillon            10 Venice                 23.42      22.90  
  6 Traeger, Derek             9 Pedro                  23.83      23.13  
  7 Hopgood, Justin           11 Cleveland              24.01      23.90  
  8 Lilly, Evin               11 Cleveland              23.81      24.20  
B - Final
  9 Wall, Justin              11 Granada                24.35      23.94  
 10 Barrera, Marco            10 Venice                 24.39      24.17  
 11 Taylor, Christian         11 Narbonne               24.44      24.22  
 12 Fiezbakhsh, Alexander     10 Palisades              24.53      24.32  
 13 Ginoti, Robert            12 Van Nuys               24.27      24.44  
 14 Kim, Theodore             11 Palisades              24.39      24.47  
 15 Gendler, Adam             12 Granada                24.47      24.64  
 16 Osier, Ryan               12 Reseda                 24.50      24.84  
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amis, JJ                  12 Palisades              22.65      22.24  
  2 Tennison, JT              12 Van Nuys               22.63      22.43  
  3 Gershkovich, Stan         12 Marshall               22.65      22.65  
  4 Kampe, Carsten            10 Palisades              23.19      22.71  
  5 Tooley, Dillon            10 Venice                 23.83      23.42  
  6 Lilly, Evin               11 Cleveland              24.03      23.81  
  7 Traeger, Derek             9 Pedro                  23.80      23.83  
  8 Hopgood, Justin           11 Cleveland              24.47      24.01  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ginoti, Robert            12 Van Nuys               24.65      24.27  
 10 Wall, Justin              11 Granada                24.70      24.35  
 11 Kim, Theodore             11 Palisades              24.51      24.39  
 11 Barrera, Marco            10 Venice                 24.39      24.39  
 13 Taylor, Christian         11 Narbonne               24.45      24.44  
 14 Gendler, Adam             12 Granada                24.94      24.47  
 15 Osier, Ryan               12 Reseda                 24.94      24.50  
 16 Fiezbakhsh, Alexander     10 Palisades              24.88      24.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Marquez, Alex             12 Hunt. Pk.              24.78      24.55  
 18 Peet, Ellington           10 Venice                 25.00      24.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 O''Hara, Alan              10 Cleveland              24.83      24.63  
 20 Luboff, Brandon           10 El Camino              24.32      24.65  
 21 Ostrovsky, Dennis          9 Soces                  25.39      24.69  
 22 Sandoi, Costin            12 Hollywood              24.99      24.73  
 23 Lee, Jonathan             11 L.A.C.E.S.             25.09      24.76  
 24 Getekian, Panos           11 Birmingham             25.20      24.87  
 25 Basiratmand, Sina         11 El Camino              24.94      25.00  
 26 Chin, Bryan               12 Van Nuys               25.24      25.18  
 27 Puerta, Christian          9 Roosevelt              25.46      25.38  
 28 Fischer, Jayson           12 Uni                    25.54      25.45  
 29 Doughty, Christian        10 Eagle Rock             25.33      25.56  
 30 Said, Joe                 10 El Camino              25.32      25.61  
 31 Blank, Adam               12 Reseda                 25.08      25.62  
 32 Mangihut, John            11 Birmingham             25.61      26.17  
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tennison, JT              12 Van Nuys               48.66      48.37  
                  23.15       48.37 (25.22)                                        
  2 Amis, JJ                  12 Palisades              49.10      48.52  
                  23.52       48.52 (25.00)                                        
  3 Towar, Benjamin           10 Granada                50.95      50.04  
                  24.21       50.04 (25.83)                                        
  4 Kampe, Carsten            10 Palisades              51.35      50.76  
                  24.67       50.76 (26.09)                                        
  5 Velaquez, Abel            11 Cleveland              50.89      50.80  
                  24.35       50.80 (26.45)                                        
  6 Lukasiak, Michael         10 Palisades              51.52      51.12  
                  24.27       51.12 (26.85)                                        
  7 Sazo, Kevin               11 Birmingham             51.34      51.26  
                  24.55       51.26 (26.71)                                        
  8 Lilly, Evin               11 Cleveland              51.53      52.25  
                  25.00       52.25 (27.25)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kang, Justin               9 Granada                51.61      50.91  
                  24.37       50.91 (26.54)                                        
 10 Sasagawa, Kent            11 Granada                51.66      51.17  
                  24.54       51.17 (26.63)                                        
 11 Huggins, Patrick          10 Palisades              52.23      52.83  
                  25.51       52.83 (27.32)                                        
 12 Krouse, Ryan              12 El Camino              52.50      52.90  
                  25.36       52.90 (27.54)                                        
 12 Peet, Ellington           10 Venice                 53.34      52.90  
                  25.90       52.90 (27.00)                                        
 14 Cheng, Christopher        11 Cleveland              53.00      52.93  
                  25.73       52.93 (27.20)                                        
 15 Leon, Brandon             12 Birmingham             53.47      53.10  
                  25.36       53.10 (27.74)                                        
 16 Traeger, Derek             9 Pedro                  53.49      54.09  
                  26.44       54.09 (27.65)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tennison, JT              12 Van Nuys               50.54      48.66  
                  23.34       48.66 (25.32)                                        
  2 Amis, JJ                  12 Palisades              50.63      49.10  
                  23.29       49.10 (25.81)                                        
  3 Velaquez, Abel            11 Cleveland              51.92      50.89  
                  24.38       50.89 (26.51)                                        
  4 Towar, Benjamin           10 Granada                50.88      50.95  
                  24.88       50.95 (26.07)                                        
  5 Sazo, Kevin               11 Birmingham             52.38      51.34  
                  24.67       51.34 (26.67)                                        
  6 Kampe, Carsten            10 Palisades              52.46      51.35  
                  24.46       51.35 (26.89)                                        
  7 Lukasiak, Michael         10 Palisades              52.86      51.52  
                  24.64       51.52 (26.88)                                        
  8 Lilly, Evin               11 Cleveland              53.55      51.53  
                  24.95       51.53 (26.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kang, Justin               9 Granada                52.20      51.61  
                  24.94       51.61 (26.67)                                        
 10 Sasagawa, Kent            11 Granada                52.26      51.66  
                  24.50       51.66 (27.16)                                        
 11 Huggins, Patrick          10 Palisades              53.78      52.23  
                  25.30       52.23 (26.93)                                        
 12 Krouse, Ryan              12 El Camino              54.16      52.50  
                  25.23       52.50 (27.27)                                        
 13 Cheng, Christopher        11 Cleveland              54.61      53.00  
                  25.63       53.00 (27.37)                                        
 14 Peet, Ellington           10 Venice                 54.55      53.34  
                  26.74       53.34 (26.60)                                        
 15 Leon, Brandon             12 Birmingham             53.30      53.47  
                  25.49       53.47 (27.98)                                        
 16 Traeger, Derek             9 Pedro                  54.16      53.49  
                  25.85       53.49 (27.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grauert, Ritter           11 Soces                  54.73      53.62  
                  25.29       53.62 (28.33)                                        
 18 Ginoti, Robert            12 Van Nuys               56.38      54.06  
                  25.56       54.06 (28.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schmitz, Cade              9 Pedro                  56.26      55.24  
                  26.26       55.24 (28.98)                                        
 20 Familthe, Gabriel         11 Narbonne               56.56      55.38  
                  26.32       55.38 (29.06)                                        
 20 Marinov, Raold            10 Pedro                  55.43      55.38  
                  26.22       55.38 (29.16)                                        
 22 Rosales, Uzziel           12 West Adams             56.41      55.54  
                  26.54       55.54 (29.00)                                        
 23 O''Hara, Alan              10 Cleveland              58.09      55.78  
                  26.97       55.78 (28.81)                                        
 24 Getekian, Panos           11 Birmingham             56.83      56.38  
                  26.55       56.38 (29.83)                                        
 25 Fierro, Michael           11 Bell                   57.75      56.55  
                  26.61       56.55 (29.94)                                        
 26 Medina, Leonardo          12 Bell                   57.21      56.62  
                  26.89       56.62 (29.73)                                        
 27 Kwon, William             11 L.A.C.E.S.             57.19      56.67  
                  25.90       56.67 (30.77)                                        
 28 Kollerbolm, Julio         11 El Camino              58.00      57.32  
                  27.46       57.32 (29.86)                                        
 28 Osier, Ryan               12 Reseda                 56.94      57.32  
                  26.84       57.32 (30.48)                                        
 30 Rivera, Joseph             9 Birmingham             57.17      57.42  
                  27.05       57.42 (30.37)                                        
 31 Phineas, Anthony          11 Banning                56.59      57.70  
                  26.86       57.70 (30.84)                                        
 -- Houge, Christopher        12 Eagle Rock             53.75         DQ  
                  24.83          DQ (27.44)                                        
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hacker, Andrew            12 Palisades            1:48.84    1:44.57  
                  24.69       51.58 (26.89)     1:18.30 (26.72)     1:44.57 (26.27)
  2 Sanchez, Samuel           10 Granada              1:49.55    1:45.82  
                  24.40       51.31 (26.91)     1:18.72 (27.41)     1:45.82 (27.10)
  3 Cha, Timothy              12 Granada              1:50.40    1:48.44  
                  25.32       52.59 (27.27)     1:20.20 (27.61)     1:48.44 (28.24)
  4 Velaquez, Abel            11 Cleveland            1:51.55    1:51.14  
                  25.22       52.76 (27.54)     1:21.32 (28.56)     1:51.14 (29.82)
  5 Sazo, Kevin               11 Birmingham           1:52.25    1:51.53  
                  25.49       53.31 (27.82)     1:22.19 (28.88)     1:51.53 (29.34)
  6 Lukasiak, Michael         10 Palisades            1:54.25    1:52.36  
                  25.57       53.80 (28.23)     1:23.01 (29.21)     1:52.36 (29.35)
  7 Huggins, Patrick          10 Palisades            1:53.37    1:52.39  
                  25.57       53.55 (27.98)     1:22.80 (29.25)     1:52.39 (29.59)
  8 Leon, Brandon             12 Birmingham           1:56.63    1:55.82  
                  25.96       54.75 (28.79)     1:24.76 (30.01)     1:55.82 (31.06)
B - Final
  9 Ostrovsky, Dennis          9 Soces                2:00.63    1:55.94  
                  25.94       54.70 (28.76)     1:24.83 (30.13)     1:55.94 (31.11)
 10 Babcock, Max              10 Palisades            2:00.92    1:57.23  
                  27.16       57.55 (30.39)     1:27.94 (30.39)     1:57.23 (29.29)
 11 Pohevitz, Austin          10 Cleveland            1:59.77    1:58.00  
                  27.33       57.56 (30.23)     1:28.29 (30.73)     1:58.00 (29.71)
 12 Said, Joe                 10 El Camino            1:59.63    1:59.09  
                  26.63       56.46 (29.83)     1:28.07 (31.61)     1:59.09 (31.02)
 13 Moran, Diego              12 Cleveland            2:01.57    2:00.73  
                  28.20       58.42 (30.22)     1:29.59 (31.17)     2:00.73 (31.14)
 14 Solis, Joshua             11 Granada              2:04.07    2:00.84  
                  27.65       58.16 (30.51)     1:30.22 (32.06)     2:00.84 (30.62)
 15 Oliva, Nelson             10 Cleveland            2:03.86    2:05.77  
                  29.41     1:01.31 (31.90)     1:33.12 (31.81)     2:05.77 (32.65)
 16 Bergerson, Jacob          10 Pedro                2:04.40    2:06.01  
                  29.36     1:01.13 (31.77)     1:34.15 (33.02)     2:06.01 (31.86)
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hacker, Andrew            12 Palisades            1:49.95    1:48.84  
                  25.32       53.41 (28.09)     1:21.30 (27.89)     1:48.84 (27.54)
  2 Sanchez, Samuel           10 Granada              1:49.36    1:49.55  
                  24.81       52.53 (27.72)     1:21.33 (28.80)     1:49.55 (28.22)
  3 Cha, Timothy              12 Granada              1:49.82    1:50.40  
                  25.46       53.23 (27.77)     1:21.42 (28.19)     1:50.40 (28.98)
  4 Velaquez, Abel            11 Cleveland            1:54.65    1:51.55  
                  25.40       53.17 (27.77)     1:21.81 (28.64)     1:51.55 (29.74)
  5 Sazo, Kevin               11 Birmingham           1:53.70    1:52.25  
                  25.93       54.02 (28.09)     1:22.87 (28.85)     1:52.25 (29.38)
  6 Huggins, Patrick          10 Palisades            1:56.87    1:53.37  
                  26.17       55.03 (28.86)     1:24.67 (29.64)     1:53.37 (28.70)
  7 Lukasiak, Michael         10 Palisades            1:58.83    1:54.25  
                  25.97       54.61 (28.64)     1:24.49 (29.88)     1:54.25 (29.76)
  8 Leon, Brandon             12 Birmingham           1:57.40    1:56.63  
                  26.14       55.28 (29.14)     1:25.40 (30.12)     1:56.63 (31.23)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Said, Joe                 10 El Camino            2:01.15    1:59.63  
                  27.02       57.20 (30.18)     1:28.38 (31.18)     1:59.63 (31.25)
 10 Pohevitz, Austin          10 Cleveland            2:02.07    1:59.77  
                  27.54       58.17 (30.63)     1:29.57 (31.40)     1:59.77 (30.20)
 11 Ostrovsky, Dennis          9 Soces                2:00.12    2:00.63  
                  26.87       56.74 (29.87)     1:28.53 (31.79)     2:00.63 (32.10)
 12 Babcock, Max              10 Palisades            2:01.92    2:00.92  
                  28.15       58.81 (30.66)     1:30.97 (32.16)     2:00.92 (29.95)
 13 Moran, Diego              12 Cleveland            2:03.72    2:01.57  
                  27.94       57.91 (29.97)     1:29.47 (31.56)     2:01.57 (32.10)
 14 Oliva, Nelson             10 Cleveland            2:07.82    2:03.86  
                  28.83     1:00.06 (31.23)     1:31.78 (31.72)     2:03.86 (32.08)
 15 Solis, Joshua             11 Granada              2:03.57    2:04.07  
                  27.92       58.96 (31.04)     1:32.14 (33.18)     2:04.07 (31.93)
 16 Bergerson, Jacob          10 Pedro                2:05.15    2:04.40  
                  27.82       58.40 (30.58)     1:30.97 (32.57)     2:04.40 (33.43)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cortes, Moises            12 Banning              2:05.76    2:04.71  
                  27.71       59.19 (31.48)     1:32.20 (33.01)     2:04.71 (32.51)
 18 Baruch, Jonathan          11 El Camino            2:05.12    2:06.26  
                  28.12       59.04 (30.92)     1:32.21 (33.17)     2:06.26 (34.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Taylor, Christian         11 Narbonne             2:07.91    2:08.09  
                  28.90     1:00.48 (31.58)     1:33.76 (33.28)     2:08.09 (34.33)
 20 Hernandez, Edward         12 Ortho                2:08.09    2:08.76  
                  28.24       59.82 (31.58)     1:33.75 (33.93)     2:08.76 (35.01)
 21 Acosta, Misael            12 Panorama             2:07.92    2:10.29  
                  27.41       59.36 (31.95)     1:34.39 (35.03)     2:10.29 (35.90)
 22 Gukasyan, Gary            10 Soces                2:15.01    2:10.60  
                  27.80     1:00.17 (32.37)     1:36.16 (35.99)     2:10.60 (34.44)
 23 Perez-Seguiera, Santiago  11 Birmingham           2:11.64    2:11.60  
                  29.43     1:02.31 (32.88)     1:37.14 (34.83)     2:11.60 (34.46)
 24 Song, Young                  L.A.C.E.S.           2:09.05    2:12.28  
                  27.50     1:00.09 (32.59)     1:36.08 (35.99)     2:12.28 (36.20)
 25 Orozco, Diego             12 Bell                 2:13.51    2:13.50  
                  29.81     1:02.45 (32.64)     1:37.31 (34.86)     2:13.50 (36.19)
 26 Lopez, Luis               12 Hunt. Pk.            2:17.40    2:14.02  
                  28.19     1:02.04 (33.85)     1:38.39 (36.35)     2:14.02 (35.63)
 27 Furlan, Carmelo           10 Venice               2:14.58    2:14.58  
                  28.56     1:02.14 (33.58)     1:38.80 (36.66)     2:14.58 (35.78)
 28 Nguyen, Darren            11 Granada              2:16.47    2:16.34  
                  29.56     1:03.89 (34.33)     1:40.96 (37.07)     2:16.34 (35.38)
 29 Caldera, Luis             10 Van Nuys             2:16.45    2:17.06  
                  28.28       59.97 (31.69)     1:37.06 (37.09)     2:17.06 (40.00)
 30 Rodriguez, Rogelio        12 Bell                 2:17.45    2:18.14  
                  28.72     1:01.80 (33.08)     1:38.65 (36.85)     2:18.14 (39.49)
 31 De la Cruz, Marcus        10 Pedro                2:16.88    2:18.53  
                  29.77     1:04.31 (34.54)     1:41.15 (36.84)     2:18.53 (37.38)
 32 Munoz, Steve              11 Narbonne             2:16.76    2:24.69  
                  31.04     1:07.09 (36.05)     1:48.00 (40.91)     2:24.69 (36.69)
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hacker, Andrew            12 Palisades            4:57.51    4:41.04  
                  25.40       53.65 (28.25)     1:22.11 (28.46)     1:50.67 (28.56)
        2:19.31 (28.64)     2:47.35 (28.04)     3:15.62 (28.27)     3:44.18 (28.56)
        4:13.16 (28.98)     4:41.04 (27.88)                                        
  2 Moshensky, Alex           12 Hollywood            4:50.48    4:46.58  
                  25.63       53.75 (28.12)     1:22.67 (28.92)     1:51.69 (29.02)
        2:20.74 (29.05)     2:49.84 (29.10)     3:19.29 (29.45)     3:48.94 (29.65)
        4:18.32 (29.38)     4:46.58 (28.26)                                        
  3 Sanchez, Samuel           10 Granada              4:53.93    4:47.10  
                  25.91       54.33 (28.42)     1:23.15 (28.82)     1:52.37 (29.22)
        2:21.72 (29.35)     2:50.94 (29.22)     3:20.66 (29.72)     3:50.30 (29.64)
        4:19.71 (29.41)     4:47.10 (27.39)                                        
  4 Cha, Timothy              12 Granada              4:57.15    4:57.21  
                  26.18       54.74 (28.56)     1:24.11 (29.37)     1:54.07 (29.96)
        2:24.49 (30.42)     2:55.12 (30.63)     3:25.75 (30.63)     3:56.48 (30.73)
        4:27.46 (30.98)     4:57.21 (29.75)                                        
  5 Garcia, Benjamin          12 Venice               5:16.20    5:05.44  
                  27.16       56.68 (29.52)     1:26.88 (30.20)     1:57.53 (30.65)
        2:28.77 (31.24)     2:59.93 (31.16)     3:31.49 (31.56)     4:03.09 (31.60)
        4:34.74 (31.65)     5:05.44 (30.70)                                        
  6 Pohevitz, Austin          10 Cleveland            5:25.61    5:18.18  
                  28.47       59.35 (30.88)     1:31.22 (31.87)     2:03.79 (32.57)
        2:36.66 (32.87)     3:09.80 (33.14)     3:42.58 (32.78)     4:15.27 (32.69)
        4:47.50 (32.23)     5:18.18 (30.68)                                        
  7 Giron, Carlos             11 Birmingham           5:14.90    5:22.26  
                  28.74     1:00.21 (31.47)     1:31.73 (31.52)     2:04.14 (32.41)
        2:36.61 (32.47)     3:10.11 (33.50)     3:43.66 (33.55)     4:16.96 (33.30)
        4:49.66 (32.70)     5:22.26 (32.60)                                        
  8 Solis, Joshua             11 Granada              5:37.56    5:24.21  
                  28.99     1:00.01 (31.02)     1:32.12 (32.11)     2:05.34 (33.22)
        2:38.55 (33.21)     3:12.47 (33.92)     3:45.87 (33.40)     4:20.75 (34.88)
        4:53.16 (32.41)     5:24.21 (31.05)                                        
  9 Voicu, Andrei              9 Uni                  5:41.21    5:25.13  
                  28.30       59.36 (31.06)     1:31.87 (32.51)     2:04.82 (32.95)
        2:38.12 (33.30)     3:11.44 (33.32)     3:45.05 (33.61)     4:18.75 (33.70)
        4:52.69 (33.94)     5:25.13 (32.44)                                        
 10 Estrada, Armando          10 Cleveland            5:28.36    5:25.40  
                  29.66     1:02.16 (32.50)     1:34.48 (32.32)     2:07.27 (32.79)
        2:40.74 (33.47)     3:13.79 (33.05)     3:47.43 (33.64)     4:20.75 (33.32)
        4:53.44 (32.69)     5:25.40 (31.96)                                        
 11 King, Max                 11 Palisades            5:32.90    5:26.94  
                  29.09     1:01.34 (32.25)     1:34.39 (33.05)     2:07.70 (33.31)
        2:41.20 (33.50)     3:14.72 (33.52)     3:47.92 (33.20)     4:21.48 (33.56)
        4:55.00 (33.52)     5:26.94 (31.94)                                        
 12 Labash, Ian                9 Cleveland            5:27.56    5:29.78  
                  28.72     1:01.53 (32.81)     1:34.43 (32.90)     2:07.78 (33.35)
        2:41.47 (33.69)     3:14.83 (33.36)     3:48.49 (33.66)     4:22.24 (33.75)
        4:56.72 (34.48)     5:29.78 (33.06)                                        
 13 Noguera, Moises           12 Cleveland            5:36.43    5:37.97  
                  31.20     1:04.41 (33.21)     1:38.46 (34.05)     2:12.84 (34.38)
        2:47.37 (34.53)     3:21.46 (34.09)     3:55.91 (34.45)     4:30.75 (34.84)
        5:04.91 (34.16)     5:37.97 (33.06)                                        
 14 Baruch, Jonathan          11 El Camino            5:42.70    5:44.96  
                  29.46     1:02.45 (32.99)     1:36.88 (34.43)     2:11.43 (34.55)
        2:46.53 (35.10)     3:22.34 (35.81)     3:57.58 (35.24)     4:33.68 (36.10)
        5:09.57 (35.89)     5:44.96 (35.39)                                        
 -- Garcia, Jonathan          11 Birmingham           5:24.55         DQ  
                  28.95     1:00.61 (31.66)     1:33.41 (32.80)     2:06.47 (33.06)
        2:39.50 (33.03)     3:13.05 (33.55)     3:46.43 (33.38)     4:19.65 (33.22)
        4:52.77 (33.12)          DQ (31.29)                                        
 -- Babcock, Max              10 Palisades            5:30.03         DQ  
                  28.16       59.28 (31.12)     1:32.02 (32.74)     2:04.98 (32.96)
        2:38.71 (33.73)     3:12.60 (33.89)     3:46.21 (33.61)     4:19.88 (33.67)
        4:52.40 (32.52)          DQ (29.33)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Moshensky, Alex           12 Hollywood              53.61      53.38  
                  26.22       53.38 (27.16)                                        
  2 Gershkovich, Stan         12 Marshall               56.61      55.82  
                  26.47       55.82 (29.35)                                        
  3 Hopgood, Justin           11 Cleveland              57.25      56.55  
                  27.66       56.55 (28.89)                                        
  4 Kent, Ben                 10 Palisades            1:00.18      59.19  
                  28.87       59.19 (30.32)                                        
  5 Broger, Daniel            12 Cleveland              59.80      59.57  
                  29.12       59.57 (30.45)                                        
  6 Aguilar, Giovanny         12 Bell                   59.92    1:01.38  
                  29.56     1:01.38 (31.82)                                        
  7 Satamalee, Panitan        11 Van Nuys             1:01.38    1:01.94  
                  30.16     1:01.94 (31.78)                                        
  8 Giron, Carlos             11 Birmingham           1:01.75    1:02.74  
                  30.51     1:02.74 (32.23)                                        
B - Final
  9 Hernandez, David           9 Cleveland            1:02.05    1:01.02  
                  29.56     1:01.02 (31.46)                                        
 10 Bendersky, Mitchell       12 Cleveland            1:02.01    1:01.28  
                  30.53     1:01.28 (30.75)                                        
 11 Grauert, Ritter           11 Soces                1:01.80    1:01.65  
                  29.71     1:01.65 (31.94)                                        
 12 Koffman, Griffin           9 Palisades            1:02.33    1:02.02  
                  29.81     1:02.02 (32.21)                                        
 13 Schmitz, Cade              9 Pedro                1:02.03    1:02.08  
                  29.68     1:02.08 (32.40)                                        
 14 Fierro, Michael           11 Bell                 1:03.67    1:02.14  
                  29.98     1:02.14 (32.16)                                        
 15 Flores, Oscar             10 Palisades            1:03.07    1:03.68  
                  30.41     1:03.68 (33.27)                                        
 -- Connolly, Gabriel         12 Palisades            1:03.11         DQ  
                  30.59          DQ (32.18)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moshensky, Alex           12 Hollywood              56.94      53.61  
                  26.43       53.61 (27.18)                                        
  2 Gershkovich, Stan         12 Marshall               59.21      56.61  
                  27.33       56.61 (29.28)                                        
  3 Hopgood, Justin           11 Cleveland              59.82      57.25  
                  27.72       57.25 (29.53)                                        
  4 Broger, Daniel            12 Cleveland            1:03.63      59.80  
                  29.18       59.80 (30.62)                                        
  5 Aguilar, Giovanny         12 Bell                 1:01.18      59.92  
                  28.26       59.92 (31.66)                                        
  6 Kent, Ben                 10 Palisades            1:03.07    1:00.18  
                  28.65     1:00.18 (31.53)                                        
  7 Satamalee, Panitan        11 Van Nuys             1:01.84    1:01.38  
                  29.68     1:01.38 (31.70)                                        
  8 Giron, Carlos             11 Birmingham           1:03.53    1:01.75  
                  29.74     1:01.75 (32.01)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bendersky, Mitchell       12 Cleveland            1:07.05    1:02.01  
                  30.87     1:02.01 (31.14)                                        
 10 Schmitz, Cade              9 Pedro                1:02.50    1:02.03  
                  30.16     1:02.03 (31.87)                                        
 11 Hernandez, David           9 Cleveland            1:05.73    1:02.05  
                  29.29     1:02.05 (32.76)                                        
 12 Koffman, Griffin           9 Palisades            1:04.40    1:02.33  
                  30.15     1:02.33 (32.18)                                        
 13 Flores, Oscar             10 Palisades            1:05.06    1:03.07  
                  30.51     1:03.07 (32.56)                                        
 14 Connolly, Gabriel         12 Palisades            1:04.66    1:03.11  
                  30.41     1:03.11 (32.70)                                        
 15 Fierro, Michael           11 Bell                 1:04.14    1:03.67  
                  30.48     1:03.67 (33.19)                                        
 16 Hur, Jason                   L.A.C.E.S.           1:03.20    1:03.78  
                  30.32     1:03.78 (33.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nguyen, Howard            12 Chatsworth           1:04.90    1:04.66  
                  31.31     1:04.66 (33.35)                                        
 18 Kim, Joseph S             10 Marshall             1:10.28    1:05.26  
                  31.80     1:05.26 (33.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Estrada, Javier           12 Bell                 1:07.37    1:05.42  
                  32.12     1:05.42 (33.30)                                        
 20 Gulabrao, Praneel         12 Granada              1:07.43    1:06.17  
                  32.36     1:06.17 (33.81)                                        
 21 Phineas, Anthony          11 Banning              1:07.29    1:06.82  
                  31.98     1:06.82 (34.84)                                        
 22 Tenchavez, Justin         11 Soces                1:05.96    1:06.89  
                  32.26     1:06.89 (34.63)                                        
 23 Rivera, Joseph             9 Birmingham           1:08.76    1:07.10  
                  32.44     1:07.10 (34.66)                                        
 24 Lee Hernandez, John       12 L.A.                 1:07.26    1:07.13  
 25 Salazar, David            10 El Camino            1:07.12    1:07.48  
                  33.54     1:07.48 (33.94)                                        
 26 Reyes, Adam               12 Taft                 1:09.10    1:07.84  
                  33.41     1:07.84 (34.43)                                        
 27 Guadron, Walter           11 Granada              1:09.43    1:08.54  
                  33.28     1:08.54 (35.26)                                        
 28 Sutanaphaiboon, Phoptorn  12 Granada              1:09.06    1:08.85  
                  33.96     1:08.85 (34.89)                                        
 29 Furlan, Carmelo           10 Venice               1:09.33    1:09.91  
                  33.91     1:09.91 (36.00)                                        
 30 Hartoonian, Chris         11 El Camino            1:07.40    1:10.08  
                  34.02     1:10.08 (36.06)                                        
 -- Torres, Victor            11 Maywood              1:10.31         DQ  
                  32.43          DQ (36.64)                                        
 -- Grauert, Ritter           11 Soces                1:02.10         DQ  
                  29.93          DQ (31.87)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marsh, Tristan            10 Palisades            1:03.14    1:00.93  
                  28.71     1:00.93 (32.22)                                        
  2 Tibazi, Yoessef           11 Cleveland            1:02.80    1:00.96  
                  28.80     1:00.96 (32.16)                                        
  3 Saletta, Ryan             11 Cleveland            1:01.88    1:01.24  
                  28.68     1:01.24 (32.56)                                        
  4 Kang, Justin               9 Granada              1:03.82    1:02.62  
                  29.12     1:02.62 (33.50)                                        
  5 Harmatz, Matthew          12 Pedro                1:02.60    1:03.09  
                  29.54     1:03.09 (33.55)                                        
  6 Hardin, Ben                9 Taft                 1:04.34    1:04.21  
                  30.33     1:04.21 (33.88)                                        
  7 Cheng, Christopher        11 Cleveland            1:05.60    1:04.29  
                  30.55     1:04.29 (33.74)                                        
  8 Pronichenko, Anton        11 Palisades            1:05.72    1:04.66  
                  29.97     1:04.66 (34.69)                                        
B - Final
  9 Basiratmand, Sina         11 El Camino            1:05.91    1:03.96  
                  30.32     1:03.96 (33.64)                                        
 10 Sasagawa, Kent            11 Granada              1:06.39    1:04.08  
                  30.16     1:04.08 (33.92)                                        
 11 Sandoi, Costin            12 Hollywood            1:07.35    1:07.32  
                  31.40     1:07.32 (35.92)                                        
 12 Sandoval, Ryan            12 Gertz-Ressler        1:08.19    1:07.76  
                  31.76     1:07.76 (36.00)                                        
 13 Phan, Raymond             10 Cleveland            1:09.35    1:07.92  
                  31.69     1:07.92 (36.23)                                        
 14 Law, Samuel               12 Palisades            1:08.52    1:08.33  
                  31.93     1:08.33 (36.40)                                        
 15 Luboff, Brandon           10 El Camino            1:07.95    1:09.74  
                  32.50     1:09.74 (37.24)                                        
 16 Chavez, Freddy            10 Reseda               1:09.59    1:11.01  
                  33.40     1:11.01 (37.61)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saletta, Ryan             11 Cleveland            1:02.30    1:01.88  
                  29.42     1:01.88 (32.46)                                        
  2 Harmatz, Matthew          12 Pedro                1:04.47    1:02.60  
                  29.62     1:02.60 (32.98)                                        
  3 Tibazi, Yoessef           11 Cleveland            1:02.71    1:02.80  
                  29.40     1:02.80 (33.40)                                        
  4 Marsh, Tristan            10 Palisades            1:02.98    1:03.14  
                  29.52     1:03.14 (33.62)                                        
  5 Kang, Justin               9 Granada              1:04.12    1:03.82  
                  30.49     1:03.82 (33.33)                                        
  6 Hardin, Ben                9 Taft                 1:07.66    1:04.34  
                  30.69     1:04.34 (33.65)                                        
  7 Cheng, Christopher        11 Cleveland            1:07.09    1:05.60  
                  31.44     1:05.60 (34.16)                                        
  8 Pronichenko, Anton        11 Palisades            1:06.42    1:05.72  
                  30.69     1:05.72 (35.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Basiratmand, Sina         11 El Camino            1:06.05    1:05.91  
                  31.19     1:05.91 (34.72)                                        
 10 Sasagawa, Kent            11 Granada              1:05.95    1:06.39  
                  31.38     1:06.39 (35.01)                                        
 11 Sandoi, Costin            12 Hollywood            1:10.49    1:07.35  
                  31.49     1:07.35 (35.86)                                        
 12 Luboff, Brandon           10 El Camino            1:08.93    1:07.95  
                  31.84     1:07.95 (36.11)                                        
 13 Sandoval, Ryan            12 Gertz-Ressler        1:10.31    1:08.19  
                  31.80     1:08.19 (36.39)                                        
 14 Law, Samuel               12 Palisades            1:10.52    1:08.52  
                  31.73     1:08.52 (36.79)                                        
 15 Phan, Raymond             10 Cleveland            1:10.03    1:09.35  
                  32.38     1:09.35 (36.97)                                        
 16 Chavez, Freddy            10 Reseda               1:11.92    1:09.59  
                  32.27     1:09.59 (37.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Timmons, Bryson           12 Verdugo              1:10.33    1:09.73  
                  32.58     1:09.73 (37.15)                                        
 18 Darma, Donald             11 Granada              1:09.26    1:10.10  
                  33.09     1:10.10 (37.01)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Yetke, OJ                 10 Palisades            1:12.44    1:10.44  
                  33.33     1:10.44 (37.11)                                        
 20 Kelly, Wyland             11 Pedro                1:12.25    1:10.46  
                  32.37     1:10.46 (38.09)                                        
 21 Liow, Alex                12 L.A.C.E.S.           1:10.42    1:10.62  
                  32.44     1:10.62 (38.18)                                        
 22 Wall, Justin              11 Granada              1:09.51    1:10.82  
                  32.79     1:10.82 (38.03)                                        
 23 Briones, Joseph           12 Soces                1:10.47    1:10.97  
                  33.47     1:10.97 (37.50)                                        
 24 Marquez, Alex             12 Hunt. Pk.            1:10.95    1:11.21  
                  33.12     1:11.21 (38.09)                                        
 25 Valencia Jr, Lalo         11 Marshall             1:10.43    1:11.43  
                  33.73     1:11.43 (37.70)                                        
 26 Portillo, Mauricio        11 Van Nuys             1:10.78    1:11.60  
                  32.29     1:11.60 (39.31)                                        
 27 Zuzuarregui, Bryant       11 Ortho                1:10.55    1:11.67  
                  33.19     1:11.67 (38.48)                                        
 28 Tang, James               12 Soces                1:12.22    1:11.85  
                  32.40     1:11.85 (39.45)                                        
 29 Iannucci, Patric          10 Uni                  1:12.40    1:12.68  
                  33.84     1:12.68 (38.84)                                        
 30 Salais, Juan                 Kennedy              1:12.32    1:13.24  
                  34.13     1:13.24 (39.11)                                        
 31 Familthe, Gabriel         11 Narbonne             1:07.22    1:14.85  
                  33.92     1:14.85 (40.93)                                        
 -- Gillis, James              9 Birmingham           1:13.00         DQ  
                  33.27          DQ (39.99)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tibazi, Yoessef           11 Cleveland              53.98      53.40  
                  24.87       53.40 (28.53)                                        
  2 Bonilla, Cristian         12 Birmingham             56.49      55.30  
                  25.80       55.30 (29.50)                                        
  3 Tooley, Dillon            10 Venice                 57.73      57.41  
                  26.65       57.41 (30.76)                                        
  4 Prabhu, Sidd              12 Palisades              59.70      58.75  
                  27.18       58.75 (31.57)                                        
  5 Siegel, Henry             12 Palisades              58.40      59.20  
                  27.08       59.20 (32.12)                                        
  6 Barrera, Marco            10 Venice               1:00.11      59.94  
                  27.00       59.94 (32.94)                                        
  7 Estrada, Armando          10 Cleveland              59.00    1:00.66  
                  27.52     1:00.66 (33.14)                                        
  8 Acosta, Misael            12 Panorama               59.65    1:02.64  
                  26.42     1:02.64 (36.22)                                        
B - Final
  9 Johnsen, Ryan             10 Taft                 1:00.48      58.01  
                  26.28       58.01 (31.73)                                        
 10 Davis, Jack               11 Palisades            1:00.60      59.44  
                  27.52       59.44 (31.92)                                        
 11 Moran, Diego              12 Cleveland            1:00.58    1:00.24  
                  28.43     1:00.24 (31.81)                                        
 12 Fedorov, Brian            11 Cleveland            1:01.24    1:00.91  
                  26.98     1:00.91 (33.93)                                        
 13 Kang, Stephen             12 Palisades            1:01.30    1:01.03  
                  28.27     1:01.03 (32.76)                                        
 14 Tenchavez, Justin         11 Soces                1:01.47    1:01.20  
                  27.61     1:01.20 (33.59)                                        
 15 Cortes, Moises            12 Banning              1:00.50    1:01.37  
                  28.48     1:01.37 (32.89)                                        
 16 Rodgers, Andy             12 L.A.C.E.S.           1:00.45    1:01.90  
                  27.28     1:01.90 (34.62)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tibazi, Yoessef           11 Cleveland              55.23      53.98  
                  24.86       53.98 (29.12)                                        
  2 Bonilla, Cristian         12 Birmingham             56.32      56.49  
                  26.36       56.49 (30.13)                                        
  3 Tooley, Dillon            10 Venice                 59.31      57.73  
                  27.23       57.73 (30.50)                                        
  4 Siegel, Henry             12 Palisades            1:02.12      58.40  
                  27.11       58.40 (31.29)                                        
  5 Estrada, Armando          10 Cleveland              59.72      59.00  
                  27.49       59.00 (31.51)                                        
  6 Acosta, Misael            12 Panorama               59.58      59.65  
                  26.19       59.65 (33.46)                                        
  7 Prabhu, Sidd              12 Palisades            1:01.23      59.70  
                  27.63       59.70 (32.07)                                        
  8 Barrera, Marco            10 Venice               1:01.35    1:00.11  
                  27.36     1:00.11 (32.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rodgers, Andy             12 L.A.C.E.S.           1:00.85    1:00.45  
                  27.17     1:00.45 (33.28)                                        
 10 Johnsen, Ryan             10 Taft                 1:01.81    1:00.48  
                  27.49     1:00.48 (32.99)                                        
 11 Cortes, Moises            12 Banning              1:01.37    1:00.50  
                  28.63     1:00.50 (31.87)                                        
 12 Moran, Diego              12 Cleveland            1:02.21    1:00.58  
                  28.95     1:00.58 (31.63)                                        
 13 Davis, Jack               11 Palisades            1:05.59    1:00.60  
                  28.29     1:00.60 (32.31)                                        
 14 Fedorov, Brian            11 Cleveland            1:03.68    1:01.24  
                  27.37     1:01.24 (33.87)                                        
 15 Kang, Stephen             12 Palisades            1:03.80    1:01.30  
                  28.66     1:01.30 (32.64)                                        
 16 Williams, Siy             12 Hollywood            1:02.27    1:01.37  
                  27.60     1:01.37 (33.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tenchavez, Justin         11 Soces                1:01.54    1:01.47  
                  27.81     1:01.47 (33.66)                                        
 18 Hernandez, Edward         12 Ortho                1:00.51    1:01.97  
                  28.23     1:01.97 (33.74)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lee, Jonathan             11 L.A.C.E.S.           1:02.81    1:02.04  
                  28.48     1:02.04 (33.56)                                        
 20 Voicu, Andrei              9 Uni                  1:04.80    1:02.27  
                  28.79     1:02.27 (33.48)                                        
 21 Gutierrez, Eddie          10 Birmingham           1:02.48    1:02.93  
                  29.48     1:02.93 (33.45)                                        
 22 Estrada, Gabriel          12 El Camino            1:03.79    1:03.16  
                  28.03     1:03.16 (35.13)                                        
 23 Doughty, Christian        10 Eagle Rock           1:02.59    1:03.58  
                  29.11     1:03.58 (34.47)                                        
 23 Nguyen, Howard            12 Chatsworth           1:04.24    1:03.58  
                  28.91     1:03.58 (34.67)                                        
 25 Sutanaphaiboon, Phoptorn  12 Granada              1:03.68    1:03.97  
                  30.49     1:03.97 (33.48)                                        
 26 Lee, Edward               12 L.A.                 1:06.60    1:04.90  
                  30.59     1:04.90 (34.31)                                        
 27 Keck, Sklar               11 Birmingham           1:06.04    1:05.04  
                  29.63     1:05.04 (35.41)                                        
 28 Petrosyan, Tiko           10 Soces                1:06.34    1:06.55  
                  31.18     1:06.55 (35.37)                                        
 29 Valencia Jr, Lalo         11 Marshall             1:05.28    1:07.07  
                  29.29     1:07.07 (37.78)                                        
 29 Estrada, Javier           12 Bell                 1:07.70    1:07.07  
                  31.05     1:07.07 (36.02)                                        
 31 Caldera, Luis             10 Van Nuys             1:07.50    1:09.02  
                  30.61     1:09.02 (38.41)                                        
 32 Morlas, Wuelman           11 Panorama             1:07.98    1:11.65  
                  30.45     1:11.65 (41.20)                                        
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marsh, Tristan            10 Palisades            2:03.66    1:59.51  
                  25.31       55.90 (30.59)     1:30.78 (34.88)     1:59.51 (28.73)
  2 Harmatz, Matthew          12 Pedro                2:05.06    2:01.45  
                  26.28       58.40 (32.12)     1:32.57 (34.17)     2:01.45 (28.88)
  3 Towar, Benjamin           10 Granada              2:06.43    2:03.18  
                  26.52       58.10 (31.58)     1:34.40 (36.30)     2:03.18 (28.78)
  4 Garcia, Benjamin          12 Venice               2:07.18    2:05.01  
                  27.46     1:00.58 (33.12)     1:36.41 (35.83)     2:05.01 (28.60)
  5 Hardin, Ben                9 Taft                 2:05.57    2:05.30  
                  28.65     1:01.35 (32.70)     1:36.66 (35.31)     2:05.30 (28.64)
  6 Bonilla, Cristian         12 Birmingham           2:09.05    2:08.68  
                  27.01       59.66 (32.65)     1:39.00 (39.34)     2:08.68 (29.68)
  7 Saletta, Ryan             11 Cleveland            2:09.99    2:10.40  
                  28.10     1:02.79 (34.69)     1:39.01 (36.22)     2:10.40 (31.39)
  8 Broger, Daniel            12 Cleveland            2:09.54    2:10.57  
                  27.68     1:00.51 (32.83)     1:39.80 (39.29)     2:10.57 (30.77)
B - Final
  9 Labash, Ian                9 Cleveland            2:13.34    2:12.74  
                  28.03     1:01.58 (33.55)     1:41.05 (39.47)     2:12.74 (31.69)
 10 Iannucci, Patric          10 Uni                  2:16.48    2:13.99  
                  28.75     1:02.46 (33.71)     1:43.08 (40.62)     2:13.99 (30.91)
 11 Chavez, Freddy            10 Reseda               2:18.54    2:15.14  
                  28.88     1:03.60 (34.72)     1:42.77 (39.17)     2:15.14 (32.37)
 12 Kang, Stephen             12 Palisades            2:17.16    2:16.86  
                  28.31     1:02.39 (34.08)     1:44.26 (41.87)     2:16.86 (32.60)
 13 Sandoval, Ryan            12 Gertz-Ressler        2:17.67    2:17.77  
                  28.36     1:03.60 (35.24)     1:42.73 (39.13)     2:17.77 (35.04)
 14 Satamalee, Panitan        11 Van Nuys             2:18.62    2:21.00  
                  31.25     1:03.31 (32.06)     1:47.87 (44.56)     2:21.00 (33.13)
 -- Yetke, OJ                 10 Palisades            2:16.97         DQ  
                  28.26     1:03.10 (34.84)     1:43.60 (40.50)          DQ (33.06)
 -- Pronichenko, Anton        11 Palisades            2:17.56         DQ  
                  28.39     1:04.17 (35.78)     1:40.73 (36.56)          DQ (31.97)
 
Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marsh, Tristan            10 Palisades            2:05.26    2:03.66  
                  26.31       58.80 (32.49)     1:33.88 (35.08)     2:03.66 (29.78)
  2 Harmatz, Matthew          12 Pedro                2:10.01    2:05.06  
                  26.42       59.54 (33.12)     1:35.21 (35.67)     2:05.06 (29.85)
  3 Hardin, Ben                9 Taft                 2:10.73    2:05.57  
                  28.55     1:01.42 (32.87)     1:37.36 (35.94)     2:05.57 (28.21)
  4 Towar, Benjamin           10 Granada              2:07.36    2:06.43  
                  27.14       58.78 (31.64)     1:36.36 (37.58)     2:06.43 (30.07)
  5 Garcia, Benjamin          12 Venice               2:11.58    2:07.18  
                  27.72     1:00.49 (32.77)     1:37.69 (37.20)     2:07.18 (29.49)
  6 Bonilla, Cristian         12 Birmingham           2:10.64    2:09.05  
                  27.20     1:01.01 (33.81)     1:40.10 (39.09)     2:09.05 (28.95)
  7 Broger, Daniel            12 Cleveland            2:12.40    2:09.54  
                  27.36     1:00.02 (32.66)     1:39.14 (39.12)     2:09.54 (30.40)
  8 Saletta, Ryan             11 Cleveland            2:13.45    2:09.99  
                  28.48     1:03.01 (34.53)     1:39.18 (36.17)     2:09.99 (30.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Labash, Ian                9 Cleveland            2:19.05    2:13.34  
                  28.61     1:02.39 (33.78)     1:41.24 (38.85)     2:13.34 (32.10)
 10 Iannucci, Patric          10 Uni                  2:17.11    2:16.48  
                  28.97     1:02.97 (34.00)     1:43.78 (40.81)     2:16.48 (32.70)
 11 Yetke, OJ                 10 Palisades            2:20.51    2:16.97  
                  29.29     1:03.62 (34.33)     1:44.18 (40.56)     2:16.97 (32.79)
 12 Kang, Stephen             12 Palisades            2:19.20    2:17.16  
                  28.76     1:02.93 (34.17)     1:44.00 (41.07)     2:17.16 (33.16)
 13 Pronichenko, Anton        11 Palisades            2:20.61    2:17.56  
                  29.80     1:07.15 (37.35)     1:45.06 (37.91)     2:17.56 (32.50)
 14 Sandoval, Ryan            12 Gertz-Ressler        2:27.16    2:17.67  
                  29.27     1:04.13 (34.86)     1:43.09 (38.96)     2:17.67 (34.58)
 15 Satamalee, Panitan        11 Van Nuys             2:18.98    2:18.62  
                  31.10     1:02.13 (31.03)     1:46.08 (43.95)     2:18.62 (32.54)
 16 Hur, Jason                   L.A.C.E.S.           2:19.80    2:21.28  
                  29.45     1:04.08 (34.63)     1:47.34 (43.26)     2:21.28 (33.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Johnsen, Ryan             10 Taft                 2:29.84    2:22.18  
                  28.12     1:05.81 (37.69)     1:48.64 (42.83)     2:22.18 (33.54)
 18 Song, Young                  L.A.C.E.S.           2:20.28    2:22.77  
                  30.02     1:07.54 (37.52)     1:50.29 (42.75)     2:22.77 (32.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Darma, Donald             11 Granada              2:20.76    2:23.71  
                  31.30     1:07.05 (35.75)     1:47.45 (40.40)     2:23.71 (36.26)
 20 Phan, Raymond             10 Cleveland            2:26.23    2:24.75  
                  29.95     1:08.29 (38.34)     1:48.02 (39.73)     2:24.75 (36.73)
 21 Aguilar, Giovanny         12 Bell                 2:23.88    2:25.24  
                  32.42     1:09.00 (36.58)     1:51.36 (42.36)     2:25.24 (33.88)
 22 Petrosyan, Tiko           10 Soces                2:27.56    2:26.01  
                  29.66     1:08.36 (38.70)     1:52.34 (43.98)     2:26.01 (33.67)
 23 Garcia, Jonathan          11 Birmingham           2:27.35    2:26.17  
                  31.22     1:09.43 (38.21)     1:54.62 (45.19)     2:26.17 (31.55)
 24 Rios, Suriel              12 Pedro                2:32.70    2:29.42  
                  30.89     1:09.53 (38.64)     1:53.55 (44.02)     2:29.42 (35.87)
 25 Gulabrao, Praneel         12 Granada              2:26.90    2:30.13  
                  31.47     1:09.10 (37.63)     1:53.95 (44.85)     2:30.13 (36.18)
 26 Gutierrez, Eddie          10 Birmingham           2:27.39    2:30.14  
                  29.39     1:08.06 (38.67)     1:54.47 (46.41)     2:30.14 (35.67)
 27 Lee, Edward               12 L.A.                 2:32.33    2:33.04  
                  30.11     1:10.37 (40.26)     1:56.91 (46.54)     2:33.04 (36.13)
 28 Lee Hernandez, John       12 L.A.                 2:30.60    2:37.40  
                  29.53     1:07.72 (38.19)     1:55.54 (47.82)     2:37.40 (41.86)
 -- Chavez, Freddy            10 Reseda               2:23.76         DQ  
                  28.50     1:03.61 (35.11)     1:44.99 (41.38)          DQ (33.55)
 -- Timmons, Bryson           12 Verdugo              2:26.93         DQ  
                  31.46     1:10.56 (39.10)     1:52.62 (42.06)          DQ (36.42)
 -- Gan, Raphael              11 Soces                2:24.00         DQ  
                  29.45     1:06.54 (37.09)     1:48.76 (42.22)          DQ (35.36)
 
Boys 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VanAken, Ben                 Venice                    NP     365.55  
  2 Ferguson, Kyle               Palisades                 NP     330.95  
  3 Jeong, Daniel                Granada                   NP     325.35  
  4 Gonzalez, Jovany             Cleveland                 NP     319.05  
  5 Kazantsev, Arthur          9 Granada                   NP     307.35  
  6 Guerrero, Shane              Pedro                     NP     286.90  
  7 McCoy, Maurice            11 Venice                    NP     285.45  
  8 Dibble, Ezra                 Venice                    NP     249.75  
  9 Flores, David                Cleveland                 NP     218.95  
 10 Escobar, Sergio           10 Carson                    NP     215.85  
 11 Winn, Garrett             12 Granada                   NP     195.55  
 12 Cusack, Brendan              Palisades                 NP     191.15  
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Granada Hills                                     1:34.68    1:32.71  
     1) Cha, Timothy 12                 2) Kang, Justin 9                 
     3) Sasagawa, Kent 11               4) Sanchez, Samuel 10             
                  23.56       46.86 (23.30)     1:10.45 (23.59)     1:32.71 (22.26)
  2 Cleveland                                         1:35.24    1:33.56  
     1) O''Hara, Alan 10                 2) Broger, Daniel 12              
     3) Lilly, Evin 11                  4) Velaquez, Abel 11              
                  24.17       47.04 (22.87)     1:10.35 (23.31)     1:33.56 (23.21)
  3 Birmingham                                        1:36.44    1:35.13  
     1) Bonilla, Cristian 12            2) Leon, Brandon 12               
     3) Getekian, Panos 11              4) Sazo, Kevin 11                 
                  23.80       47.75 (23.95)     1:12.15 (24.40)     1:35.13 (22.98)
  4 Venice                                            1:36.20    1:35.56  
     1) Garcia, Benjamin 12             2) Barrera, Marco 10              
     3) McCoy, Maurice 11               4) Tooley, Dillon 10              
                  24.96       49.28 (24.32)     1:14.13 (24.85)     1:35.56 (21.43)
  5 Van Nuys                                          1:37.95    1:37.78  
     1) Chin, Bryan 12                  2) Portillo, Mauricio 11          
     3) Ginoti, Robert 12               4) Tennison, JT 12                
                  24.61       50.23 (25.62)     1:14.99 (24.76)     1:37.78 (22.79)
  6 El Camino Real                                    1:38.61    1:38.27  
     1) Basiratmand, Sina 11            2) Said, Joe 10                   
     3) Krouse, Ryan 12                 4) Luboff, Brandon 10             
                  24.87       50.38 (25.51)     1:14.19 (23.81)     1:38.27 (24.08)
  7 Marshall                                          1:39.85    1:39.37  
     1) Valencia Jr, Lalo 11            2) Mack, Sean C 12                
     3) Ochoa, Keano A 12               4) Gershkovich, Stan 12           
                  25.44       52.02 (26.58)     1:17.64 (25.62)     1:39.37 (21.73)
  8 San Pedro                                         1:40.72    1:41.09  
     1) Bergerson, Jacob 10             2) Reid, John 12                  
     3) Suriel, Rios                    4) Marinov, Raold 10              
                  25.59       51.23 (25.64)     1:16.36 (25.13)     1:41.09 (24.73)
B - Final
  9 Taft                                              1:41.60    1:40.39  
     1) Reyes, Adam 12                  2) Gahvaray, Ryan 12              
     3) Vetter, Elisha 11               4) Hardin, Ben 9                  
                  25.36       51.21 (25.85)     1:16.97 (25.76)     1:40.39 (23.42)
 10 University                                        1:43.11    1:40.52  
     1) Iannucci, Patric 10             2) Fischer, Jayson 12             
     3) Voicu, Andrei 9                 4) Carbajal, Oscar 12             
                  24.96       50.15 (25.19)     1:15.38 (25.23)     1:40.52 (25.14)
 11 Eagle Rock                                        1:42.78    1:42.38  
     1) Doughty, Christian 10           2) Ancona, Jason 12               
     3) Del Mundo, Richard 10           4) Houge, Christopher 12          
                  25.40       52.63 (27.23)     1:18.37 (25.74)     1:42.38 (24.01)
 12 Reseda                                            1:44.09    1:42.58  
     1) Blank, Adam 12                  2) Osier, Ryan 12                 
     3) Chavez, Freddy 10               4) Lee, Dustin 11                 
                  25.17       52.36 (27.19)     1:17.38 (25.02)     1:42.58 (25.20)
 13 Roosevelt                                         1:43.69    1:43.39  
     1) Molina, Ramiro 11               2) Manriquez, Andrew 11           
     3) Vega, Christopher 12            4) Puerta, Christian 9            
                  26.73       53.01 (26.28)     1:18.61 (25.60)     1:43.39 (24.78)
 14 Huntington Park                                   1:43.88    1:44.07  
     1) Lopez, Luis 12                  2) Pinchete, Alfonso 11           
     3) Chavez, Oscar 11                4) Chavez, Alex                   
                  27.82       54.27 (26.45)     1:18.77 (24.50)     1:44.07 (25.30)
 15 Hollywood                                         1:43.14    1:45.48  
     1) Moshensky, Alex 12              2) Marroquin, McCaully 12         
     3) Sosa, Edwin 12                  4) Sandoi, Costin 12              
                  23.71       48.17 (24.46)     1:17.28 (29.11)     1:45.48 (28.20)
 16 Sherman Oaks Ces                                  1:45.85    1:59.09  
     1) Aziz, Tony 10                   2) Gan, Raphael 11                
     3) David, Daniel 10                4) Hunanyan, Areg 11              
                  27.48       52.64 (25.16)     1:22.68 (30.04)     1:59.09 (36.41)
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Granada Hills                                     1:36.04    1:34.68  
     1) Cha, Timothy 12                 2) Kang, Justin 9                 
     3) Sasagawa, Kent 11               4) Sanchez, Samuel 10             
                  23.76       47.57 (23.81)     1:11.58 (24.01)     1:34.68 (23.10)
  2 Cleveland                                         1:38.40    1:35.24  
     1) O''Hara, Alan 10                 2) Hopgood, Justin 11             
     3) Lilly, Evin 11                  4) Velaquez, Abel 11              
                  24.14       48.22 (24.08)     1:11.47 (23.25)     1:35.24 (23.77)
  3 Venice                                            1:38.65    1:36.20  
     1) Garcia, Benjamin 12             2) Barrera, Marco 10              
     3) McCoy, Maurice 11               4) Tooley, Dillon 10              
                  25.25       49.95 (24.70)     1:14.07 (24.12)     1:36.20 (22.13)
  4 Birmingham                                        1:35.92    1:36.44  
     1) Bonilla, Cristian 12            2) Leon, Brandon 12               
     3) Getekian, Panos 11              4) Sazo, Kevin 11                 
                  24.26       48.14 (23.88)     1:13.42 (25.28)     1:36.44 (23.02)
  5 Van Nuys                                          1:39.00    1:37.95  
     1) Chin, Bryan 12                  2) Portillo, Mauricio 11          
     3) Ginoti, Robert 12               4) Tennison, JT 12                
                  24.76       50.03 (25.27)     1:14.85 (24.82)     1:37.95 (23.10)
  6 El Camino Real                                    1:39.79    1:38.61  
     1) Basiratmand, Sina 11            2) Said, Joe 10                   
     3) Krouse, Ryan 12                 4) Luboff, Brandon 10             
                  25.05       50.40 (25.35)     1:14.37 (23.97)     1:38.61 (24.24)
  7 Marshall                                          1:40.89    1:39.85  
     1) Valencia Jr, Lalo 11            2) Mack, Sean C 12                
     3) Ochoa, Keano A 12               4) Gershkovich, Stan 12           
                  25.67       52.37 (26.70)     1:17.56 (25.19)     1:39.85 (22.29)
  8 San Pedro                                         1:43.31    1:40.72  
     1) Bergerson, Jacob 10             2) Reid, John 12                  
     3) Suriel, Rios                    4) Marinov, Raold 10              
                  25.62       50.89 (25.27)     1:15.52 (24.63)     1:40.72 (25.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Taft                                              1:43.79    1:41.60  
     1) Reyes, Adam 12                  2) Gahvaray, Ryan 12              
     3) Vetter, Elisha 11               4) Hardin, Ben 9                  
                  25.32       52.04 (26.72)     1:17.80 (25.76)     1:41.60 (23.80)
 10 Eagle Rock                                        1:43.46    1:42.78  
     1) Doughty, Christian 10           2) Ancona, Jason 12               
     3) Del Mundo, Richard 10           4) Houge, Christopher 12          
                  25.97       53.12 (27.15)     1:18.85 (25.73)     1:42.78 (23.93)
 11 University                                        1:46.70    1:43.11  
     1) Iannucci, Patric 10             2) Fischer, Jayson 12             
     3) Voicu, Andrei 9                 4) Carbajal, Oscar 12             
                  25.56       51.44 (25.88)     1:16.91 (25.47)     1:43.11 (26.20)
 12 Hollywood                                         1:42.71    1:43.14  
     1) Moshensky, Alex 12              2) Marroquin, McCaully 12         
     3) Williams, Siy 12                4) Sandoi, Costin 12              
                  23.64       48.65 (25.01)     1:14.59 (25.94)     1:43.14 (28.55)
 13 Roosevelt                                         1:45.92    1:43.69  
     1) Molina, Ramiro 11               2) Manriquez, Andrew 11           
     3) Vega, Christopher 12            4) Puerta, Christian 9            
                  27.11       53.05 (25.94)     1:18.64 (25.59)     1:43.69 (25.05)
 14 Huntington Park                                   1:44.46    1:43.88  
     1) Lopez, Luis 12                  2) Pinchete, Alfonso 11           
     3) Chavez, Oscar 11                4) Chavez, Alex                   
                  27.07       53.70 (26.63)     1:18.45 (24.75)     1:43.88 (25.43)
 15 Panorama                                          1:47.38    1:43.95  
     1) Morlas, Wuelman 11              2) Carcamo, Andrew 12             
     3) Rivas, Brian 11                 4) Acosta, Misael 12              
                  27.45       52.97 (25.52)     1:19.00 (26.03)     1:43.95 (24.95)
 16 Reseda                                            1:45.34    1:44.09  
     1) Blank, Adam 12                  2) Osier, Ryan 12                 
     3) Chavez, Freddy 10               4) Lee, Dustin 11                 
                  25.12       53.17 (28.05)     1:18.69 (25.52)     1:44.09 (25.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sherman Oaks Ces                                  1:45.81    1:45.85  
     1) Petrosyan, Tiko 10              2) Aziz, Tony 10                  
     3) Gan, Raphael 11                 4) Gukasyan, Gary 10              
                  27.39       54.48 (27.09)     1:20.22 (25.74)     1:45.85 (25.63)
 18 Maywood Academy                                   1:46.29    1:46.79  
     1) Flores, Pedro 12                2) Aceves, Jesus 12               
     3) Valdez, Bernardo 12             4) Torres, Victor 11              
                  26.62       54.61 (27.99)     1:20.36 (25.75)     1:46.79 (26.43)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bell                                              1:45.78    1:46.80  
     1) Estrada, Javier 12              2) Orozco, Diego 12               
     3) Nunez, Gary 12                  4) Fierro, Michael 11             
                  27.00       52.58 (25.58)     1:20.08 (27.50)     1:46.80 (26.72)
 20 Banning                                           1:49.56    1:48.88  
     1) Cortes, Moises 12               2) Phineas, Anthony 11            
     3) Hernandez, Gabriel 12           4) Martinez, Edgar 9              
                  27.32       53.53 (26.21)     1:20.35 (26.82)     1:48.88 (28.53)
 21 Los Angeles                                       1:50.20    1:49.29  
     1) Lee Hernandez, John 12          2) Menendez, Roberto 12           
     3) Park, Min Young 12              4) Kim, Jong Keun 12              
                  27.06       55.91 (28.85)     1:23.57 (27.66)     1:49.29 (25.72)
 22 Hamilton                                          1:50.65    1:50.62  
     1) Woo, Steve 9                    2) Lopez, David 12                
     3) Cruz, Juan A 11                 4) Loeza, Daniel R 10             
                  26.46       55.15 (28.69)     1:24.83 (29.68)     1:50.62 (25.79)
 23 Kennedy                                           1:51.75    1:50.76  
     1) Dela Fuente, Nathan             2) Purtterman, John               
     3) Abrera, Mico                    4) Salais, Juan                   
                  26.93       55.95 (29.02)     1:24.39 (28.44)     1:50.76 (26.37)
 24 Chatsworth                                        1:52.95    1:50.78  
     1) Cieslak, Nathan 10              2) Wodley, Jason 11               
     3) Martinez, Miguel 11             4) Ziedas, Paul 10                
                  34.52       55.57 (21.05)     1:24.15 (28.58)     1:50.78 (26.63)
 25 West Adams Prep                                   1:56.08    1:50.93  
     1) Hernandez, Oscar 12             2) Alvarez, Erik                  
     3) Paulino, Giovanni               4) Rosales, Uzziel 12             
                  27.74       55.42 (27.68)     1:24.63 (29.21)     1:50.93 (26.30)
 26 Narbonne                                          1:56.27    1:51.60  
     1) Esquivel, Ramon 12              2) Mora, Gerardo 11               
     3) Sandoval, Brian 11              4) Salazar, Rudy 11               
                  28.66       56.77 (28.11)     1:24.25 (27.48)     1:51.60 (27.35)
 27 South East                                        1:56.67    1:52.62  
     1) Delgado, Emmanuel 11            2) Gomez, Oswaldo 10              
     3) Mejilla, Alan 10                4) Mireles, Aberham 11            
                  27.30       55.65 (28.35)     1:22.82 (27.17)     1:52.62 (29.80)
 28 Fremont                                           1:57.63    1:54.08  
     1) Lopez, Jesus 11                 2) Queme, Bryan 11                
     3) Perez, Carlos 11                4) Cervantes, Oscar 11            
                  27.77       55.79 (28.02)     1:26.81 (31.02)     1:54.08 (27.27)
 29 Carson                                            1:56.74    1:54.23  
     1) Mamea, Kalapu 12                2) Sanchez, Alfredo 10            
     3) Holandez, Sam 11                4) Rodriguez, Gerardo 12          
                  28.18       58.29 (30.11)     1:27.41 (29.12)     1:54.23 (26.82)
 30 Sylmar                                            1:58.61    1:58.16  
     1) Gonzalez, Carlos 12             2) Macias, Alejandro 12           
     3) Barajas, Alberto 9              4) Castillo, Ronald 12            
                  29.02       57.46 (28.44)     1:30.11 (32.65)     1:58.16 (28.05)
 -- Bernstein                                         1:59.83         DQ  
     1) Ruggerio, Pietro 12             2) Chacon, Javier 12              
     3) Granados, Chris 12              4) Munoz, Delfino 12              
                  29.55     1:00.53 (30.98)     1:31.58 (31.05)          DQ (27.14)
 -- Palisades Charter                                 1:35.30         DQ  
     1) Kampe, Carsten 10               2) Hacker, Andrew 12              
     3) Marsh, Tristan 10               4) Amis, JJ 12                    
                  22.64       45.46 (22.82)     1:08.64 (23.18)          DQ (21.59)
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Palisades Charter                                 3:23.26    3:18.71  
     1) Marsh, Tristan 10               2) Lukasiak, Michael 10           
     3) Amis, JJ 12                     4) Hacker, Andrew 12              
                  23.97       49.92 (49.92)     1:13.45 (23.53)     1:39.89 (49.97)
        2:02.87 (22.98)     2:28.70 (48.81)     2:52.64 (23.94)     3:18.71 (50.01)
  2 Granada Hills                                     3:25.33    3:20.34  
     1) Cha, Timothy 12                 2) Towar, Benjamin 10             
     3) Kang, Justin 9                  4) Sanchez, Samuel 10             
                  24.20       50.36 (50.36)     1:13.83 (23.47)     1:39.69 (49.33)
        2:03.98 (24.29)     2:31.45 (51.76)     2:54.48 (23.03)     3:20.34 (48.89)
  3 Cleveland                                         3:32.02    3:27.38  
     1) Estrada, Armando 10             2) Lilly, Evin 11                 
     3) Velaquez, Abel 11               4) Tibazi, Yoessef 11             
                  25.90       54.45 (54.45)     1:19.11 (24.66)     1:45.85 (51.40)
        2:10.18 (24.33)     2:37.06 (51.21)     3:00.91 (23.85)     3:27.38 (50.32)
  4 Birmingham                                        3:33.69    3:30.69  
     1) Bonilla, Cristian 12            2) Leon, Brandon 12               
     3) Getekian, Panos 11              4) Sazo, Kevin 11                 
                  24.96       52.48 (52.48)     1:16.96 (24.48)     1:45.14 (52.66)
        2:10.41 (25.27)     2:39.77 (54.63)     3:03.73 (23.96)     3:30.69 (50.92)
  5 San Pedro                                         3:33.47    3:36.37  
     1) Traeger, Derek 9                2) Bergerson, Jacob 10            
     3) Schmitz, Cade 9                 4) Harmatz, Matthew 12            
                  25.38       52.55 (52.55)     1:18.78 (26.23)     1:47.14 (54.59)
        2:13.89 (26.75)     2:42.66 (55.52)     3:07.62 (24.96)     3:36.37 (53.71)
  6 Venice                                            3:41.74    3:41.15  
     1) Garcia, Benjamin 12             2) Kelch, Jordan 12               
     3) Perez, Julian 11                4) Peet, Ellington 10             
                  26.01       54.35 (54.35)     1:21.66 (27.31)     1:52.23 (57.88)
        2:18.50 (26.27)     2:48.39 (56.16)     3:14.12 (25.73)     3:41.15 (52.76)
  7 Sherman Oaks Ces                                  3:40.68    3:41.97  
     1) Grauert, Ritter 11              2) Briones, Joseph 12             
     3) Ostrovsky, Dennis 9             4) Tenchavez, Justin 11           
                  25.66       54.05 (54.05)     1:20.61 (26.56)     1:50.02 (55.97)
        2:16.23 (26.21)     2:46.34 (56.32)     3:12.38 (26.04)     3:41.97 (55.63)
  8 Los Angeles Ces                                   3:49.81    3:44.73  
     1) Song, Young                     2) Blanco, Felix                  
     3) Kwon, William 11                4) Lee, Jonathan 11               
                  26.58       55.93 (55.93)     1:21.53 (25.60)     1:51.10 (55.17)
        2:18.03 (26.93)     2:50.56 (59.46)     3:16.23 (25.67)     3:44.73 (54.17)
B - Final
  9 El Camino Real                                    3:54.11    3:42.66  
     1) Said, Joe 10                    2) Kollerbolm, Julio 11           
     3) Hartoonian, Chris 11            4) Baruch, Jonathan 11            
                  27.07       55.94 (55.94)     1:22.37 (26.43)     1:51.84 (55.90)
        2:18.80 (26.96)     2:48.79 (56.95)     3:14.39 (25.60)     3:42.66 (53.87)
 10 Taft                                              3:56.75    3:45.09  
     1) Gahvaray, Ryan 12               2) Nassi, Trevor 12               
     3) Vetter, Elisha 11               4) Johnsen, Ryan 10               
                  27.22       56.51 (56.51)     1:23.07 (26.56)     1:54.27 (57.76)
        2:19.84 (25.57)     2:50.32 (56.05)     3:16.10 (25.78)     3:45.09 (54.77)
 11 Van Nuys                                          3:50.05    3:45.68  
     1) Caldera, Luis 10                2) Satamalee, Panitan 11          
     3) Portillo, Mauricio 11           4) Chin, Bryan 12                 
                  27.17       58.10 (58.10)     1:23.65 (25.55)     1:52.91 (54.81)
        2:20.31 (27.40)     2:50.91 (58.00)     3:16.68 (25.77)     3:45.68 (54.77)
 12 Bell                                              3:50.92    3:51.23  
     1) Aguilar, Giovanny 12            2) Fierro, Michael 11             
     3) Nunez, Gary 12                  4) Medina, Leonardo 12            
                  26.72       55.93 (55.93)     1:24.15 (28.22)   1:56.24 (1:00.31)
        2:24.06 (27.82)     2:55.28 (59.04)     3:22.31 (27.03)     3:51.23 (55.95)
 13 Narbonne                                          3:54.49    3:52.92  
     1) Familthe, Gabriel 11            2) Taylor, Christian 11           
     3) Munoz, Steve 11                 4) Salazar, Rudy 11               
                  26.21       54.87 (54.87)     1:23.60 (28.73)   1:58.52 (1:03.65)
        2:27.27 (28.75)   2:58.98 (1:00.46)     3:24.52 (25.54)     3:52.92 (53.94)
 14 Los Angeles                                       4:02.20    4:02.78  
     1) Lee, Edward 12                  2) Menendez, Roberto 12           
     3) Yoo, Ho Jung 12                 4) Suh, Mike 12                   
                  27.36       59.61 (59.61)     1:27.58 (27.97)   1:59.92 (1:00.31)
        2:28.62 (28.70)   3:03.72 (1:03.80)     3:31.59 (27.87)     4:02.78 (59.06)
 15 Orthopaedic                                       4:06.15    4:03.00  
     1) Kim, Daniel 12                  2) Monzon, Ottoniel 12            
     3) Zuzuarregui, Bryant 11          4) Hernandez, Edward 12           
                  29.84   1:05.14 (1:05.14)     1:35.03 (29.89)   2:11.39 (1:06.25)
        2:37.77 (26.38)     3:07.41 (56.02)     3:33.51 (26.10)     4:03.00 (55.59)
 16 Chatsworth                                        4:05.69    4:03.36  
     1) Ziedas, Paul 10                 2) Banuelos, Austin 11            
     3) Soriano, Frank 12               4) Nguyen, Howard 12              
                  30.56   1:01.81 (1:01.81)     1:32.01 (30.20)   2:05.44 (1:03.63)
        2:36.10 (30.66)   3:08.45 (1:03.01)     3:34.88 (26.43)     4:03.36 (54.91)
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palisades Charter                                 3:32.04    3:23.26  
     1) Marsh, Tristan 10               2) Lukasiak, Michael 10           
     3) Amis, JJ 12                     4) Hacker, Andrew 12              
                  24.39       51.00 (51.00)     1:15.20 (24.20)     1:42.71 (51.71)
        2:06.06 (23.35)     2:32.66 (49.95)     2:57.01 (24.35)     3:23.26 (50.60)
  2 Granada Hills                                     3:26.65    3:25.33  
     1) Cha, Timothy 12                 2) Towar, Benjamin 10             
     3) Kang, Justin 9                  4) Sanchez, Samuel 10             
                  24.54       51.09 (51.09)     1:15.78 (24.69)     1:42.50 (51.41)
        2:07.22 (24.72)     2:34.46 (51.96)     2:58.60 (24.14)     3:25.33 (50.87)
  3 Cleveland                                         3:29.82    3:32.02  
     1) Estrada, Armando 10             2) Lilly, Evin 11                 
     3) Velaquez, Abel 11               4) Tibazi, Yoessef 11             
                  26.22       55.13 (55.13)     1:20.59 (25.46)     1:48.41 (53.28)
        2:13.38 (24.97)     2:40.49 (52.08)     3:04.91 (24.42)     3:32.02 (51.53)
  4 San Pedro                                         3:42.60    3:33.47  
     1) Traeger, Derek 9                2) Bergerson, Jacob 10            
     3) Schmitz, Cade 9                 4) Harmatz, Matthew 12            
                  25.88       53.35 (53.35)     1:19.46 (26.11)     1:47.48 (54.13)
        2:13.54 (26.06)     2:42.65 (55.17)     3:07.11 (24.46)     3:33.47 (50.82)
  5 Birmingham                                        3:35.53    3:33.69  
     1) Bonilla, Cristian 12            2) Leon, Brandon 12               
     3) Getekian, Panos 11              4) Sazo, Kevin 11                 
                  25.39       52.82 (52.82)     1:17.72 (24.90)     1:45.76 (52.94)
        2:11.95 (26.19)     2:42.38 (56.62)     3:06.24 (23.86)     3:33.69 (51.31)
  6 Sherman Oaks Ces                                  3:49.32    3:40.68  
     1) Grauert, Ritter 11              2) Briones, Joseph 12             
     3) Ostrovsky, Dennis 9             4) Tenchavez, Justin 11           
                  26.16       55.04 (55.04)     1:20.73 (25.69)     1:50.62 (55.58)
        2:16.18 (25.56)     2:44.85 (54.23)     3:11.03 (26.18)     3:40.68 (55.83)
  7 Venice                                            3:48.99    3:41.74  
     1) Garcia, Benjamin 12             2) Kelch, Jordan 12               
     3) Perez, Julian 11                4) Peet, Ellington 10             
                  25.88       53.30 (53.30)     1:20.53 (27.23)     1:50.77 (57.47)
        2:16.97 (26.20)     2:47.14 (56.37)     3:13.67 (26.53)     3:41.74 (54.60)
  8 Los Angeles Ces                                   3:48.45    3:49.81  
     1) Song, Young                     2) Blanco, Felix                  
     3) Kwon, William 11                4) Lee, Jonathan 11               
                  27.34       56.73 (56.73)     1:23.75 (27.02)     1:55.05 (58.32)
        2:21.96 (26.91)     2:53.76 (58.71)     3:20.03 (26.27)     3:49.81 (56.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Van Nuys                                          3:56.12    3:50.05  
     1) Caldera, Luis 10                2) Satamalee, Panitan 11          
     3) Portillo, Mauricio 11           4) Chin, Bryan 12                 
                  27.99       59.42 (59.42)     1:25.32 (25.90)     1:55.61 (56.19)
        2:22.50 (26.89)     2:54.80 (59.19)     3:19.87 (25.07)     3:50.05 (55.25)
 10 Bell                                              3:53.28    3:50.92  
     1) Aguilar, Giovanny 12            2) Fierro, Michael 11             
     3) Nunez, Gary 12                  4) Medina, Leonardo 12            
                  26.53       56.39 (56.39)     1:24.34 (27.95)     1:54.64 (58.25)
        2:22.57 (27.93)     2:54.21 (59.57)     3:21.51 (27.30)     3:50.92 (56.71)
 11 El Camino Real                                    3:52.98    3:54.11  
     1) Said, Joe 10                    2) Kollerbolm, Julio 11           
     3) Hartoonian, Chris 11            4) Baruch, Jonathan 11            
                  27.82       58.89 (58.89)                         1:58.47 (59.58)
        2:26.35 (27.88)     2:56.76 (58.29)     3:54.11 (57.35)                    
 12 Narbonne                                          4:03.58    3:54.49  
     1) Familthe, Gabriel 11            2) Taylor, Christian 11           
     3) Munoz, Steve 11                 4) Salazar, Rudy 11               
                  27.07       55.91 (55.91)     1:24.78 (28.87)   1:59.88 (1:03.97)
        2:29.21 (29.33)   3:01.04 (1:01.16)     3:26.24 (25.20)     3:54.49 (53.45)
 13 Taft                                              3:56.90    3:56.75  
     1) Gahvaray, Ryan 12               2) Nassi, Trevor 12               
     3) Vetter, Elisha 11               4) Johnsen, Ryan 10               
                  27.22       57.07 (57.07)     1:26.97 (29.90)   2:01.97 (1:04.90)
        2:29.12 (27.15)     3:00.36 (58.39)     3:27.01 (26.65)     3:56.75 (56.39)
 14 Maywood Academy                                   3:58.42    4:00.00  
     1) Flores, Pedro 12                2) Aceves, Jesus 12               
     3) Torres, Victor 11               4) Valdez, Bernardo 12            
                  28.17       59.48 (59.48)     1:28.39 (28.91)   2:00.43 (1:00.95)
        2:28.03 (27.60)   3:01.19 (1:00.76)     3:18.75 (17.56)     4:00.00 (58.81)
 15 Los Angeles                                       4:05.18    4:02.20  
     1) Lee, Edward 12                  2) Menendez, Roberto 12           
     3) Yoo, Ho Jung 12                 4) Suh, Mike 12                   
                  27.00       59.91 (59.91)     1:27.97 (28.06)   2:01.02 (1:01.11)
        2:28.52 (27.50)   3:02.79 (1:01.77)     3:30.79 (28.00)     4:02.20 (59.41)
 16 Chatsworth                                        4:12.59    4:05.69  
     1) Ziedas, Paul 10                 2) Banuelos, Austin 11            
     3) Soriano, Frank 12               4) Nguyen, Howard 12              
                  29.83   1:02.17 (1:02.17)     1:31.23 (29.06)   2:05.23 (1:03.06)
        2:34.98 (29.75)   3:09.12 (1:03.89)     3:35.82 (26.70)     4:05.69 (56.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Orthopaedic                                       4:05.30    4:06.15  
     1) Kim, Daniel 12                  2) Monzon, Ottoniel 12            
     3) Zuzuarregui, Bryant 11          4) Hernandez, Edward 12           
                  29.71   1:05.41 (1:05.41)     1:35.96 (30.55)   2:13.27 (1:07.86)
        2:40.15 (26.88)     3:10.05 (56.78)     3:36.49 (26.44)     4:06.15 (56.10)
 18 Panorama                                          4:02.00    4:08.55  
     1) Diaz, Ricardo 11                2) Tena, David 11                 
     3) Bombaes, Johanson 12            4) Carcamo, Andrew 12             
                  28.51   1:01.09 (1:01.09)     1:29.28 (28.19)   2:01.72 (1:00.63)
        2:33.53 (31.81)   3:09.93 (1:08.21)     3:38.09 (28.16)     4:08.55 (58.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Marshall                                          4:07.84    4:09.67  
     1) Reamico, Kenn 10                2) Baclayon, Aldrich 10           
     3) Brethouwer, Harrison 12         4) Kim, Joseph S 10               
                  29.77   1:04.82 (1:04.82)     1:33.61 (28.79)   2:09.86 (1:05.04)
        2:38.38 (28.52)   3:10.19 (1:00.33)     4:09.67 (59.48)                    
 20 University                                        4:13.41    4:10.15  
     1) Contreras, Luis 12              2) Bozin, Sam 11                  
     3) Shina, Jared 12                 4) Fischer, Jayson 12             
                  30.95   1:05.86 (1:05.86)     1:35.78 (29.92)   2:11.00 (1:05.14)
        2:41.37 (30.37)   3:13.27 (1:02.27)     3:40.16 (26.89)     4:10.15 (56.88)
 21 Roosevelt                                         4:15.95    4:12.84  
     1) Molina, Ramiro 11               2) Manriquez, Andrew 11           
     3) Duran, Sergio 11                4) Vega, Christopher 12           
                  30.33   1:03.51 (1:03.51)     1:33.92 (30.41)   2:09.26 (1:05.75)
        2:37.87 (28.61)   3:09.60 (1:00.34)     3:40.24 (30.64)   4:12.84 (1:03.24)
 22 Banning                                           4:29.16    4:13.30  
     1) Cortes, Moises 12               2) Hernandez, Glen 12             
     3) Aguirre, Kyle 12                4) Campos, Pedro 12               
                  27.68       56.40 (56.40)     1:25.29 (28.89)   1:57.57 (1:01.17)
        2:28.51 (30.94)   3:03.49 (1:05.92)     3:36.52 (33.03)   4:13.30 (1:09.81)
 23 Contreras                                         4:19.91    4:13.51  
     1) Maldonado, Kevin 12             2) Barahona, Oscar S 12           
     3) Jacuinde, Jose M 12             4) Loualhati, Kailen 11           
                  32.00   1:07.59 (1:07.59)     1:37.30 (29.71)   2:10.67 (1:03.08)
        2:39.66 (28.99)     3:10.23 (59.56)     3:39.24 (29.01)   4:13.51 (1:03.28)
 24 South East                                        4:32.88    4:21.13  
     1) Delgado, Emmanuel 11            2) Gomez, Oswaldo 10              
     3) Mejilla, Alan 10                4) Mireles, Aberham 11            
                  30.08   1:01.64 (1:01.64)     1:35.77 (34.13)   2:09.06 (1:07.42)
        2:25.31 (16.25)   3:14.08 (1:05.02)     3:44.43 (30.35)   4:21.13 (1:07.05)
 25 Hollywood                                         4:56.00    4:23.66  
     1) Sosa, Edwin 12                  2) Hernandez, Thomas 12           
     3) Koiwai, Kyashi 9                4) Gomez, Christian 9             
                  30.29       59.72 (59.72)     1:31.02 (31.30)   2:06.93 (1:07.21)
        2:39.45 (32.52)   3:13.84 (1:06.91)     3:47.31 (33.47)   4:23.66 (1:09.82)
 26 Huntington Park                                   4:26.52    4:24.17  
     1) Ochoa, Francisco 10             2) Isidrio, Carlos 11             
     3) Magallanes, Brian 10            4) Cervantes, Kevin 11            
                  30.03   1:03.40 (1:03.40)     1:35.65 (32.25)   2:08.85 (1:05.45)
        2:40.14 (31.29)   3:16.13 (1:07.28)     3:48.20 (32.07)   4:24.17 (1:08.04)
 27 Bravo Medical                                     4:27.00    4:25.30  
     1) Aguilar, Marco 11               2) Cortes, Eliab 11               
     3) Garcia, Jose 9                  4) Vieyra, Bryan 11               
                  29.90   1:03.70 (1:03.70)     1:36.92 (33.22)   2:16.20 (1:12.50)
        2:47.65 (31.45)   3:22.64 (1:06.44)     3:52.81 (30.17)   4:25.30 (1:02.66)
 28 Reseda                                            4:46.84    4:29.72  
     1) Blank, Adam 12                  2) Lee, Dustin 11                 
     3) Hernandez, Cesar 11             4) Pospos, Darma 12               
                  29.17   1:04.13 (1:04.13)     1:35.79 (31.66)   2:15.68 (1:11.55)
        2:46.21 (30.53)   3:21.65 (1:05.97)     3:52.10 (30.45)   4:29.72 (1:08.07)
 29 Grant                                             4:15.07    4:30.93  
     1) Elmaleh, Idan 12                2) Loaiza, Darwin 11              
     3) Marchan, Elvis 12               4) Aghabekov, Gevorg 11           
                  30.18   1:05.40 (1:05.40)     1:37.35 (31.95)   2:16.57 (1:11.17)
        2:50.33 (33.76)   3:30.03 (1:13.46)     3:57.90 (27.87)   4:30.93 (1:00.90)
 30 Sylmar                                            4:35.81    4:32.45  
     1) Gonzalez, Carlos 12             2) Macias, Alejandro 12           
     3) Barajas, Alberto 9              4) Castillo, Ronald 12            
                  31.16   1:06.18 (1:06.18)     1:37.37 (31.19)   2:12.68 (1:06.50)
        2:49.29 (36.61)   3:28.52 (1:15.84)     3:58.26 (29.74)   4:32.45 (1:03.93)
 31 Eagle Rock                                        4:49.57    4:43.30  
     1) Aguirre, Imex                   2) Suria, Edwin 11                
     3) Boiadyian, Karo 10              4) Velasco, Matthew 10            
                  33.89   1:10.11 (1:10.11)     1:42.88 (32.77)   2:22.91 (1:12.80)
        2:57.26 (34.35)   3:36.38 (1:13.47)     4:09.51 (33.13)   4:43.30 (1:06.92)
 32 Bernstein                                         4:46.96    4:44.36  
     1) Ruggerio, Pietro 12             2) Chacon, Javier 12              
     3) Granados, Chris 12              4) Munoz, Delfino 12              
                  30.70   1:05.75 (1:05.75)     1:39.10 (33.35)   2:19.51 (1:13.76)
        2:52.99 (33.48)   3:38.66 (1:19.15)     4:07.29 (28.63)   4:44.36 (1:05.70)
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cleveland                                         1:42.36    1:42.28  
     1) Hopgood, Justin 11              2) Saletta, Ryan 11               
     3) Tibazi, Yoessef 11              4) Broger, Daniel 12              
                  27.14       55.34 (28.20)     1:19.40 (24.06)     1:42.28 (22.88)
  2 Palisades Charter                                 1:46.56    1:44.14  
     1) Kent, Ben 10                    2) Pronichenko, Anton 11          
     3) Siegel, Henry 12                4) Kampe, Carsten 10              
                  27.63       56.35 (28.72)     1:22.09 (25.74)     1:44.14 (22.05)
  3 San Pedro                                         1:49.11    1:47.99  
     1) Schmitz, Cade 9                 2) Kelly, Wyland 11               
     3) Harmatz, Matthew 12             4) Traeger, Derek 9               
                  29.22     1:00.48 (31.26)     1:25.35 (24.87)     1:47.99 (22.64)
  4 Van Nuys                                          1:47.75    1:48.41  
     1) Satamalee, Panitan 11           2) Portillo, Mauricio 11          
     3) Tennison, JT 12                 4) Ginoti, Robert 12              
                  28.16       59.14 (30.98)     1:24.07 (24.93)     1:48.41 (24.34)
  5 Granada Hills                                     1:51.94    1:48.58  
     1) Gulabrao, Praneel 12            2) Sasagawa, Kent 11              
     3) Towar, Benjamin 10              4) Wall, Justin 11                
                  29.61       59.28 (29.67)     1:25.16 (25.88)     1:48.58 (23.42)
  6 El Camino Real                                    1:52.40    1:52.00  
     1) Hartoonian, Chris 11            2) Basiratmand, Sina 11           
     3) Krouse, Ryan 12                 4) Luboff, Brandon 10             
                  31.25     1:01.64 (30.39)     1:28.03 (26.39)     1:52.00 (23.97)
  7 Venice                                            1:52.16    1:52.48  
     1) Tooley, Dillon 10               2) Peet, Ellington 10             
     3) Barrera, Marco 10               4) McCoy, Maurice 11              
                  28.87     1:01.47 (32.60)     1:27.74 (26.27)     1:52.48 (24.74)
  8 Hollywood                                         1:49.71    1:55.49  
     1) Moshensky, Alex 12              2) Sandoi, Costin 12              
     3) Sosa, Edwin 12                  4) Marroquin, McCaully 12         
                  25.10       54.74 (29.64)     1:26.87 (32.13)     1:55.49 (28.62)
B - Final
  9 Sherman Oaks Ces                                  1:53.75    1:50.67  
     1) Grauert, Ritter 11              2) Briones, Joseph 12             
     3) Tenchavez, Justin 11            4) D, Dennis                      
                  28.72     1:00.11 (31.39)     1:27.34 (27.23)     1:50.67 (23.33)
 10 Taft                                              1:55.26    1:51.01  
     1) Reyes, Adam 12                  2) Hardin, Ben 9                  
     3) Johnsen, Ryan 10                4) Vetter, Elisha 11              
                  30.28     1:00.03 (29.75)     1:25.91 (25.88)     1:51.01 (25.10)
 11 Marshall                                          1:53.31    1:52.49  
     1) Mack, Sean C 12                 2) Valencia Jr, Lalo 11           
     3) Gershkovich, Stan 12            4) Kim, Joseph S 10               
                  31.08     1:03.59 (32.51)     1:27.03 (23.44)     1:52.49 (25.46)
 12 Birmingham                                        1:55.72    1:54.40  
     1) Giron, Carlos 11                2) Gillis, James 9                
     3) Gutierrez, Eddie 10             4) Mangihut, John 11              
                  28.89     1:01.41 (32.52)     1:29.39 (27.98)     1:54.40 (25.01)
 13 Reseda                                            1:57.60    1:56.53  
     1) Blank, Adam 12                  2) Osier, Ryan 12                 
     3) Chavez, Freddy 10               4) Lee, Dustin 11                 
                  29.53     1:03.97 (34.44)     1:32.11 (28.14)     1:56.53 (24.42)
 14 University                                        1:58.57    1:57.29  
     1) Shina, Jared 12                 2) Iannucci, Patric 10            
     3) Contreras, Luis 12              4) Carbajal, Oscar 12             
                  32.29     1:04.01 (31.72)     1:32.16 (28.15)     1:57.29 (25.13)
 15 Roosevelt                                         1:59.58    1:58.32  
     1) Vega, Christopher 12            2) Jaime, Raul 12                 
     3) Manriquez, Andrew 11            4) Puerta, Christian 9            
                  32.01     1:05.20 (33.19)     1:33.55 (28.35)     1:58.32 (24.77)
 16 Bell                                              1:57.70    1:58.78  
     1) Aguilar, Giovanny 12            2) Villar, Luis 12                
     3) Estrada, Javier 12              4) Medina, Leonardo 12            
                  28.80     1:04.68 (35.88)     1:34.22 (29.54)     1:58.78 (24.56)
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cleveland                                         1:44.40    1:42.36  
     1) Hopgood, Justin 11              2) Saletta, Ryan 11               
     3) Tibazi, Yoessef 11              4) Broger, Daniel 12              
                  26.71       54.84 (28.13)     1:18.99 (24.15)     1:42.36 (23.37)
  2 Palisades Charter                                 1:48.92    1:46.56  
     1) Kent, Ben 10                    2) Pronichenko, Anton 11          
     3) Prabhu, Sidd 12                 4) Kampe, Carsten 10              
                  27.78       57.62 (29.84)     1:24.25 (26.63)     1:46.56 (22.31)
  3 Van Nuys                                          1:49.72    1:47.75  
     1) Satamalee, Panitan 11           2) Portillo, Mauricio 11          
     3) Tennison, JT 12                 4) Ginoti, Robert 12              
                  28.06       59.06 (31.00)     1:23.89 (24.83)     1:47.75 (23.86)
  4 San Pedro                                         1:52.26    1:49.11  
     1) Schmitz, Cade 9                 2) Kelly, Wyland 11               
     3) Harmatz, Matthew 12             4) Traeger, Derek 9               
                  29.19     1:00.45 (31.26)     1:25.80 (25.35)     1:49.11 (23.31)
  5 Hollywood                                         1:52.02    1:49.71  
     1) Moshensky, Alex 12              2) Sandoi, Costin 12              
     3) Williams, Siy 12                4) Marroquin, McCaully 12         
                  25.41       55.57 (30.16)     1:21.61 (26.04)     1:49.71 (28.10)
  6 Granada Hills                                     1:52.19    1:51.94  
     1) Gulabrao, Praneel 12            2) Sasagawa, Kent 11              
     3) Towar, Benjamin 10              4) Wall, Justin 11                
                  30.90     1:01.77 (30.87)     1:28.12 (26.35)     1:51.94 (23.82)
  7 Venice                                            1:55.47    1:52.16  
     1) Tooley, Dillon 10               2) Peet, Ellington 10             
     3) Barrera, Marco 10               4) McCoy, Maurice 11              
                  29.56     1:01.94 (32.38)     1:28.04 (26.10)     1:52.16 (24.12)
  8 El Camino Real                                    1:52.27    1:52.40  
     1) Hartoonian, Chris 11            2) Basiratmand, Sina 11           
     3) Krouse, Ryan 12                 4) Luboff, Brandon 10             
                  31.13     1:01.92 (30.79)     1:28.38 (26.46)     1:52.40 (24.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marshall                                          1:54.74    1:53.31  
     1) Mack, Sean C 12                 2) Valencia Jr, Lalo 11           
     3) Gershkovich, Stan 12            4) Kim, Joseph S 10               
                  31.11     1:03.17 (32.06)     1:27.44 (24.27)     1:53.31 (25.87)
 10 Sherman Oaks Ces                                  1:54.68    1:53.75  
     1) Grauert, Ritter 11              2) Briones, Joseph 12             
     3) Tenchavez, Justin 11            4) D, Dennis                      
                  29.04     1:01.25 (32.21)     1:29.14 (27.89)     1:53.75 (24.61)
 11 Taft                                              1:53.38    1:55.26  
     1) Reyes, Adam 12                  2) Hardin, Ben 9                  
     3) Johnsen, Ryan 10                4) Vetter, Elisha 11              
                  33.38     1:03.88 (30.50)     1:29.93 (26.05)     1:55.26 (25.33)
 12 Birmingham                                        1:56.77    1:55.72  
     1) Giron, Carlos 11                2) Gillis, James 9                
     3) Gutierrez, Eddie 10             4) Mangihut, John 11              
                  29.32     1:01.77 (32.45)     1:30.17 (28.40)     1:55.72 (25.55)
 13 Reseda                                            1:57.73    1:57.60  
     1) Blank, Adam 12                  2) Osier, Ryan 12                 
     3) Chavez, Freddy 10               4) Lee, Dustin 11                 
                  30.13     1:05.07 (34.94)     1:32.87 (27.80)     1:57.60 (24.73)
 14 Bell                                              1:59.37    1:57.70  
     1) Aguilar, Giovanny 12            2) Villar, Luis 12                
     3) Estrada, Javier 12              4) Medina, Leonardo 12            
                  28.16     1:04.05 (35.89)     1:32.86 (28.81)     1:57.70 (24.84)
 15 University                                        2:01.65    1:58.57  
     1) Shina, Jared 12                 2) Iannucci, Patric 10            
     3) Contreras, Luis 12              4) Voicu, Andrei 9                
                  32.36     1:04.47 (32.11)     1:33.05 (28.58)     1:58.57 (25.52)
 16 Roosevelt                                         1:59.83    1:59.58  
     1) Vega, Christopher 12            2) Jaime, Raul 12                 
     3) Manriquez, Andrew 11            4) Puerta, Christian 9            
                  33.08     1:05.94 (32.86)     1:34.50 (28.56)     1:59.58 (25.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Los Angeles                                       2:01.29    1:59.88  
     1) Lee Hernandez, John 12          2) Suh, Mike 12                   
     3) Lee, Edward 12                  4) Yoo, Ho Jung 12                
                  29.66     1:07.03 (37.37)     1:34.58 (27.55)     1:59.88 (25.30)
 18 Eagle Rock                                        2:00.72    2:00.97  
     1) Del Mundo, Richard 10           2) Houge, Christopher 12          
     3) Doughty, Christian 10           4) Ancona, Jason 12               
                  32.20     1:05.98 (33.78)     1:33.49 (27.51)     2:00.97 (27.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kennedy                                           2:06.02    2:03.97  
     1) Purtterman, John                2) Salais, Juan                   
     3) Dela Fuente, Nathan             4) Abrera, Mico                   
                  33.61     1:06.91 (33.30)     1:37.32 (30.41)     2:03.97 (26.65)
 20 Orthopaedic                                       2:05.90    2:04.17  
     1) Monzon, Ottoniel 12             2) Zuzuarregui, Bryant 11         
     3) Hernandez, Edward 12            4) Kim, Daniel 12                 
                  37.01     1:09.57 (32.56)     1:36.77 (27.20)     2:04.17 (27.40)
 21 Banning                                           2:01.82    2:04.38  
     1) Phineas, Anthony 11             2) Orosco, Ivan 12                
     3) Hernandez, Gabriel 12           4) Martinez, Edgar 9              
                  30.23     1:10.04 (39.81)     1:35.22 (25.18)     2:04.38 (29.16)
 22 Chatsworth                                        2:02.28    2:04.45  
     1) Nguyen, Howard 12               2) Martinez, Miguel 11            
     3) Castro, CJ 12                   4) Cieslak, Nathan 10             
                  30.19     1:07.30 (37.11)     1:38.05 (30.75)     2:04.45 (26.40)
 23 South East                                        2:09.17    2:08.55  
     1) Mejilla, Alan 10                2) Gomez, Oswaldo 10              
     3) Delgado, Emmanuel 11            4) Mireles, Aberham 11            
                  32.84     1:09.78 (36.94)     1:39.17 (29.39)     2:08.55 (29.38)
 24 West Adams Prep                                   2:14.47    2:12.61  
     1) Hernandez, Oscar 12             2) Alvarez, Erik                  
     3) Paulino, Giovanni               4) Rosales, Uzziel 12             
                  36.77     1:11.42 (34.65)     1:55.68 (44.26)     2:12.61 (16.93)
 25 Verdugo Hills                                     2:14.41    2:15.79  
     1) Oost, Cade 9                    2) Timmons, Bryson 12             
     3) Khan, Zeeshan 12                4) Baur, Ryan 12                  
                  32.66     1:05.03 (32.37)     1:46.43 (41.40)     2:15.79 (29.36)
 -- Narbonne                                          2:05.24         DQ  
     1) Familthe, Gabriel 11            2) Munoz, Steve 11                
     3) Taylor, Christian 11            4) Salazar, Rudy 11               
                  38.21     1:11.37 (33.16)     1:38.93 (27.56)          DQ (28.45)
 -- Bravo Medical                                     2:10.92         DQ  
     1) Aguilar, Marco 11               2) Quigao, Belarmino 12           
     3) Vieyra, Bryan 11                4) Garcia, Jose 9                 
                  33.56     1:13.77 (40.21)     1:42.36 (28.59)          DQ (29.19)
 -- Hamilton                                          2:13.95         DQ  
     1) Woo, Steve 9                    2) Cruz, Juan A 11                
     3) Loeza, Daniel R 10              4) Lopez, David 12                
                  36.19     1:15.52 (39.33)     1:45.40 (29.88)          DQ (26.82)
 -- Los Angeles Ces                                   1:52.65         DQ  
     1) Hur, Jason                      2) Liow, Alex 12                  
     3) Rodgers, Andy 12                4) Blanco, Felix                  
                  29.64     1:01.35 (31.71)     1:27.95 (26.60)          DQ (25.31)
 -- Gertz-Ressler Charter                             2:08.10         DQ  
     1) Torres, Jose 11                 2) Sandoval, Ryan 12              
     3) Tobar, Luis 11                  4) Mazariegos, Luis 10            
                  33.26     1:05.19 (31.93)     1:35.39 (30.20)          DQ (30.63)
 -- Huntington Park                                   2:02.01         DQ  
     1) Lopez, Luis 12                  2) Marquez, Alex 12               
     3) Chavez, Oscar 11                4) Pinchete, Alfonso 11           
                  32.27     1:04.86 (32.59)     1:35.25 (30.39)          DQ (26.29)
 -- Contreras                                         2:17.63         DQ  
     1) Barahona, Oscar S 12            2) Loualhati, Kailen 11           
     3) Jacuinde, Jose M 12             4) Maldonado, Kevin 12            
                  40.36     1:17.69 (37.33)     1:50.60 (32.91)          DQ (28.86)
 
              Combined Team Scores - Varsity - Through Event 117               
 
  1. Palisades Charter                   867   2. Cleveland                         701.5
  3. Granada Hills                       526   4. Venice                            388.5
  5. El Camino Real                    305.5   6. Birmingham                          242
  6. San Pedro                           242   8. Van Nuys                            168
  9. Taft                                163  10. Eagle Rock                        119.5
 11. University                          119  12. Los Angeles Ces                     108
 13. Sherman Oaks Ces                     79  14. Hollywood                            69
 14. Marshall                             69  16. Reseda                               61
 17. Kennedy                              40  17. Huntington Park                      40
 17. Bell                                 40  20. Verdugo Hills                        39
 21. Bravo Medical                        18  22. Roosevelt                            16
 23. Hamilton                             14  23. Narbonne                             14
 25. Orthopaedic                          13  26. Panorama                             11
 27. Chatsworth                            9  28. Gertz-Ressler Charter                 7
 29. Los Angeles                           6  29. South East                            6
 31. Crenshaw                              4  31. Bernstein                             4
 31. Contreras                             4  34. Carson                                3
 35. Banning                               2                                             
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - Through Event 117              
 
  1. Palisades Charter                   474   2. Cleveland                         305.5
  3. Granada Hills                       241   4. El Camino Real                      212
  5. Venice                              197   6. Eagle Rock                        107.5
  7. San Pedro                           101   8. Los Angeles Ces                      85
  9. University                           84  10. Taft                                 81
 11. Birmingham                           78  12. Van Nuys                             44
 13. Kennedy                              40  14. Verdugo Hills                        39
 15. Reseda                               36  16. Huntington Park                      34
 17. Bravo Medical                        18  18. Sherman Oaks Ces                     17
 19. Hamilton                             14  20. Bell                                 12
 21. Orthopaedic                           9  22. Chatsworth                            7
 23. South East                            6  24. Roosevelt                             4
 24. Contreras                             4  24. Crenshaw                              4
 24. Bernstein                             4                                             
 
               Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - Through Event 117               
 
  1. Cleveland                           396   2. Palisades Charter                   393
  3. Granada Hills                       285   4. Venice                            191.5
  5. Birmingham                          164   6. San Pedro                           141
  7. Van Nuys                            124   8. El Camino Real                     93.5
  9. Taft                                 82  10. Hollywood                            69
 10. Marshall                             69  12. Sherman Oaks Ces                     62
 13. University                           35  14. Bell                                 28
 15. Reseda                               25  16. Los Angeles Ces                      23
 17. Narbonne                             14  18. Roosevelt                            12
 18. Eagle Rock                           12  20. Panorama                             11
 21. Gertz-Ressler Charter                 7  22. Huntington Park                       6
 22. Los Angeles                           6  24. Orthopaedic                           4
 25. Carson                                3  26. Banning                               2
 26. Chatsworth                            2