ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: CIF Central Coast Section
5/12/2012-5/12/2012
Santa Clara, California USA

Central Coast Section Championship Meet 
     2012 CCS Swimming & Diving Championships - 5/11/2012 to 5/12/2012     
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 1:44.17  5/12/2012 Burlingame High School, Burlingame
                          L Goldman, M GEBHARD, N Thomas, K BRENNAND
                 1:46.68  AAA
                 1:48.70  AAC
                 2:01.49  CCS
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Burlingame                    1:44.50    1:44.17!AAA     40  
     1) Goldman, Leah 10              2) Gebhard, Madison 12          
     3) Thomas, Naomi G 12            4) Brennand, Kristen 12         
                 26.30        55.60 (29.30)
        1:20.58 (24.98)     1:44.17 (23.59)
  2 Mitty                         1:47.40    1:47.46 AAC     34  
     1) Ren, Dorothy 12               2) Zhai, Ritty 12               
     3) Ruby, Charlotte 12            4) Chock, Mackenzie 11          
                 26.68        57.93 (31.25)
        1:23.05 (25.12)     1:47.46 (24.41)
  3 Pioneer                       1:49.04    1:47.77 AAC     32  
     1) Wong, Lauren 12               2) Auchard, Layna 10            
     3) Mack, Linnea 11               4) Berry, Michelle 12           
                 27.82        59.35 (31.53)
        1:23.44 (24.09)     1:47.77 (24.33)
  4 SHP                           1:48.06    1:47.81 AAC     30  
     1) Sturzenegger, Selby 10        2) Howe, Ally 10                
     3) Myers, Erica 11               4) Sheridan, Erin 12            
                 27.71        56.58 (28.87)
        1:23.66 (27.08)     1:47.81 (24.15)
  5 Gunn                          1:48.72    1:48.39 AAC     28  
     1) Hon, Fiona 10                 2) McKenna, Maggie 12           
     3) Campbell, Jenna 09            4) Bethke, Gabrielle 10         
                 28.50        58.37 (29.87)
        1:24.02 (25.65)     1:48.39 (24.37)
  6 Los Gatos                     1:49.92    1:49.89 CCS     26  
     1) Grimes, Alex 9                2) Nguyen, Alexa 10             
     3) Jin, Sarah 9                  4) Webb, Maggie 12              
                 26.88        59.87 (32.99)
        1:25.87 (26.00)     1:49.89 (24.02)
  7 Palo Alto                     1:51.29    1:50.72 CCS     24  
     1) Nguyen, Katrina 10            2) Cui, Laura 12                
     3) Wenzlau, Margaret 12          4) Zebker, Molly 11             
                 28.99        59.28 (30.29)
        1:26.11 (26.83)     1:50.72 (24.61)
  8 St. Francis                   1:51.93    1:51.05 CCS     22  
     1) Fong, Kristina 9              2) Marella, Christine 9         
     3) Lu, Roslyn 9                  4) Rojas, Alexia 9              
                 28.31        58.90 (30.59)
        1:25.94 (27.04)     1:51.05 (25.11)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Valley Christian              1:51.94    1:51.25 CCS     18  
     1) Calayag, Kiara 9              2) Scannell, Stephanie 11       
     3) Feldman, Nicole 11            4) Arita, Meghan 9              
                 58.73      1:25.73 (27.00)
        1:51.25 (25.52)         1:51.25 ( )
 10 Leland                        1:51.95    1:51.73 CCS     14  
     1) Phi, Thuy 11                  2) Neiders, Kara 10             
     3) Takahashi, Gemma 9            4) Peck, Katie 11               
               1:00.15      1:26.85 (26.70)
        1:51.73 (24.88)         1:51.73 ( )
 11 Hark                          1:52.79    1:52.22 CCS     12  
     1) Siegel, Katie 12              2) Cheng, Lucy 12               
     3) Ma, Kimberly 10               4) Chien, Amie 11               
                 58.30      1:26.88 (28.58)
        1:52.22 (25.34)         1:52.22 ( )
 12 Homestead                     1:52.50    1:52.25 CCS     10  
     1) Soriano, Nicole 12            2) Clarno, Kristen 12           
     3) Bergman, Hayley 9             4) Wong, Michelle 11            
               1:01.14      1:27.30 (26.16)
        1:52.25 (24.95)         1:52.25 ( )
 13 Cupertino                     1:55.87    1:55.33 CCS      8  
     1) Lou, Carolyn 11               2) Ngo, Kelly 11                
     3) Tzeng, Maggie 12              4) Schultz, Courtney 10         
               1:03.54      1:31.13 (27.59)
        1:55.33 (24.20)         1:55.33 ( )
 14 Santa Teresa                  1:54.71    1:55.69 CCS      6  
     1) Lange, Kelsey 12              2) Riddle, Katie 11             
     3) Bumb, Dominique 11            4) Armstrong, Christy 12        
               1:02.70      1:30.60 (27.90)
        1:55.69 (25.09)         1:55.69 ( )
 15 Saint Ignatius                1:55.51    1:55.84 CCS      4  
     1) Niemira, Rebecca 11           2) Mullin, Nina 12              
     3) Murphy, Meredith 12           4) Leitzell, Emily 10           
               1:03.03      1:31.16 (28.13)
        1:55.84 (24.68)         1:55.84 ( )
 16 Wilcox                        1:55.62    1:56.05 CCS      2  
     1) Van De Hey, Lauren 12         2) Akin, Annalee 12             
     3) Aisawa, Michi 11              4) Buchterkirchen, Kristin 11   
               1:03.80      1:29.17 (25.37)
        1:56.05 (26.88)         1:56.05 ( )
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Gilroy                        1:55.98                   
     1) Davis, Kim 10                 2) Shields, Michelle 12         
     3) Brolin, Anna 10               4) Collett, Christina 11        
                 30.49      1:03.61 (33.12)
        1:29.40 (25.79)     1:55.98 (26.58)
 18 Sobrato                       1:56.14                   
     1) Akin, Lauren 9                2) Isleta, Czsarina 10          
     3) MacDonald, Devon 10           4) Bridges, Christiana 11       
                 30.33      1:00.63 (30.30)
        1:30.58 (29.95)     1:56.14 (25.56)
 19 Saratoga                      1:56.76                   
     1) Sezinger, Yayla 9             2) Cheung, Natalie 12           
     3) Chen, Rebecca 12              4) Chen, Stephanie 11           
                 29.94      1:02.04 (32.10)
        1:31.00 (28.96)     1:56.76 (25.76)
 20 Carlmont                      1:57.55                   
     1) Tao, Mariah 9                 2) Staton, Elizabeth 9          
     3) King, Samantha 9              4) Denney, Kristen 9            
                 29.82      1:03.39 (33.57)
        1:32.40 (29.01)     1:57.55 (25.15)
 21 Monterey                      1:57.75                   
     1) Short, Ally 10                2) Corbishley, Rebekah 12       
     3) Mayone, Colleen 10            4) Cry, Shannon 10              
                 28.82      1:05.08 (36.26)
        1:33.09 (28.01)     1:57.75 (24.66)
 22 Leigh                         1:57.77                   
     1) Jensen, Amanda 10             2) Huynh, Jennifer 9            
     3) Markle, Courtney 10           4) Liddle, Hannah 9             
                 31.57      1:03.84 (32.27)
        1:30.91 (27.07)     1:57.77 (26.86)
 23 Menlo-Atherton                1:58.20                   
     1) Zanolli, Nicole 10            2) Caryotakis, Sofia 10         
     3) Holmes-Robbins, Winona 11     4) Sheeper, Sierra 10           
                 29.29      1:04.28 (34.99)
        1:32.36 (28.08)     1:58.20 (25.84)
 23 Evergreen                     1:58.20                   
     1) Sanders, Nicole 12            2) Vasu, Megana 9               
     3) Truong, Ann 11                4) Ngo, Carolyn 10              
                 29.94      1:02.56 (32.62)
        1:31.80 (29.24)     1:58.20 (26.40)
 25 Aragon                        1:58.37                   
     1) Cooper, Leah 10               2) Leong, Haley 12              
     3) Thielen, Shannon 9            4) Lamb-Hall, Malea 10          
                 29.69      1:04.59 (34.90)
        1:31.92 (27.33)     1:58.37 (26.45)
 26 Stevenson                     1:59.16                   
     1) Stuewe, Caitlin 10            2) Chu, Diana 11                
     3) Powers, Danielle 12           4) Carlsberg, Holly 12          
                 32.93      1:04.98 (32.05)
        1:32.55 (27.57)     1:59.16 (26.61)
 27 El Camino                     1:59.27                   
     1) Lum, Claudia 10               2) Lam, Rachel 12               
     3) Smith, Morgan 10              4) Alfajora, Danica 12          
                 30.51      1:02.41 (31.90)
        1:31.88 (29.47)     1:59.27 (27.39)
 28 Fremont                       1:59.43                   
     1) Damestani, Helia              2) Tai, Tammy                   
     3) Brakaj, Rea                   4) Wei, Jennifer                
                 29.32      1:01.87 (32.55)
        1:31.60 (29.73)     1:59.43 (27.83)
 29 Castilleja                    1:59.75                   
     1) Furbershaw, Josie 11          2) Ditzler, Madeline 9          
     3) Field, Campbell 10            4) Yu, Anna 9                   
                 29.46      1:03.17 (33.71)
        1:33.13 (29.96)     1:59.75 (26.62)
 30 Woodside                      1:59.76                   
     1) Arshakuni, Lauren 12          2) Houghton, Serena 11          
     3) Grima, Alicia 12              4) Adams, Emma 11               
                 31.41      1:08.81 (37.40)
        1:34.53 (25.72)     1:59.76 (25.23)
 31 San Benito                    1:59.90                   
     1) Estep, Rachel 11              2) Schafer, Caitlin 11          
     3) Larson, Haley 10              4) Otiz, Katarina 10            
                 30.00      1:04.25 (34.25)
        1:32.99 (28.74)     1:59.90 (26.91)
 32 Monta Vista                   2:00.54                   
     1) Datu, Margaret 10             2) Lim, Nikki 12                
     3) Lee, Madeline 9               4) Do, Jacqueline 10            
                 30.55      1:03.77 (33.22)
        1:33.84 (30.07)     2:00.54 (26.70)
 33 Notre Dame                    2:00.58                   
     1) Stauber, Adria 10             2) Garcia, Callie 9             
     3) Schiel, Nicole 9              4) Schiel, Megan 12             
                 31.58      1:04.46 (32.88)
        1:34.58 (30.12)     2:00.58 (26.00)
 34 Carmel                        2:00.73                   
     1) Hoch, Meagan 10               2) Riley, Jenna 10              
     3) Sims, Brianna 9               4) Wuersten, Michelle 11        
                 29.65      1:03.72 (34.07)
        1:34.72 (31.00)     2:00.73 (26.01)
 35 Mountain View                 2:01.40                   
     1) Aronson, Heidi                2) Uppuluri, Nisha              
     3) Gerrior, Elanor               4) Hartman, Sam                 
                 31.73      1:04.65 (32.92)
        1:34.66 (30.01)     2:01.40 (26.74)
 36 Sequoia                       2:01.50                   
     1) Nelson, Lilly 11              2) Hartzell, Lily 9             
     3) Chatelain, Melissa 9          4) Park, Morgan 9               
                 29.68      1:05.08 (35.40)
        1:35.11 (30.03)     2:01.50 (26.39)
 37 Presentation                  2:01.78                   
     1) Douglas, Sam 12               2) Flemmer, Siera 11            
     3) Enriquez, Kelly 9             4) Allen, Lindsay 10            
                 31.34      1:06.37 (35.03)
        1:35.42 (29.05)     2:01.78 (26.36)
 38 Los Altos                     2:02.83                   
     1) Santiago, Olivia 12           2) Choy, Amanda 10              
     3) Zhang, Cathie 12              4) Vanneman, Casey 10           
                 32.15      1:07.06 (34.91)
        1:35.93 (28.87)     2:02.83 (26.90)
 39 Willow Glen                   2:07.04                   
     1) Shewchuk, Danielle 9          2) Ezzre, Alana 9               
     3) Vaughn-Hulbert, Hannah 9      4) Rio, Delila 9                
                 33.71      1:09.95 (36.24)
        1:39.98 (30.03)     2:07.04 (27.06)
 40 MVC                           2:17.34                   
     1) Martin, Mari 9                2) Virden, Genna 12             
     3) Tran, Cassie 9                4) Blenderman, Stephanie 12     
                 36.20      1:18.72 (42.52)
        1:48.33 (29.61)     2:17.34 (29.01)
 -- Kings                             DQ                    
     1) Owens, Kendall Marie 11       2) Miller, Lindsey 9            
     3) Tang, Helen 12                4) Yramategui, Sky 9            
                 29.53        59.90 (30.37)
        1:27.59 (27.69)          DQ (24.20)
 -- Lynbrook                          DQ                    
     1) Shie, Sabrina 11              2) Lin, Jessica 10              
     3) Lau, Tiffani 12               4) Kausar, Malka 9              
                 29.74      1:03.86 (34.12)
        1:33.06 (29.20)          DQ (25.73)

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 1:31.84  5/16/2009 Saratoga High School, Saratoga-
                          M Murray, B Murray, I Burns, B Hinshaw
                 1:35.11  AAA
                 1:36.66  AAC
                 1:47.99  CCS
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Bellarmine                    1:35.00    1:33.85 AAA     40  
     1) Webster, Matt 11              2) Kou, Timothy 10              
     3) Locke, Jackson 11             4) Burrill, Cooper 9            
                 23.62        50.43 (26.81)
        1:13.05 (22.62)     1:33.85 (20.80)
  2 Palo Alto                     1:34.95    1:34.26 AAA     34  
     1) Francis, Alex 11              2) Sanborn, Byron 12            
     3) Liang, Andrew 10              4) Lee, William 10              
                 25.45        51.55 (26.10)
        1:12.80 (21.25)     1:34.26 (21.46)
  3 Los Gatos                     1:36.63    1:36.45 AAC     32  
     1) Lawler, Keltan 12             2) Panchak, Jonathan 10         
     3) Sasagawa, Koki 11             4) Wieser, Evin 12              
                 24.64        50.89 (26.25)
        1:15.59 (24.70)     1:36.45 (20.86)
  4 St. Francis                   1:37.86    1:36.58 AAC     30  
     1) Ogren, Curtis 10              2) Chen, Victor 12              
     3) Ford, Taylor 11               4) Goodenough, Patrick 12       
                 24.57        51.53 (26.96)
        1:15.31 (23.78)     1:36.58 (21.27)
  5 Kings                         1:37.23    1:36.81 CCS     28  
     1) Benight, Patrick 11           2) Luh, Alex 11                 
     3) de Smidt, Steven 12           4) Heale, Cole 12               
                 25.13        51.49 (26.36)
        1:15.92 (24.43)     1:36.81 (20.89)
  6 Leland                        1:38.28    1:37.66 CCS     26  
     1) Keighley, Scott 12            2) Kane, Jonathan 12            
     3) Ley, Jacob 12                 4) Polovinkin, Nikita 12        
                 25.67        53.03 (27.36)
        1:16.64 (23.61)     1:37.66 (21.02)
  7 Hark                          1:37.92    1:37.78 CCS     24  
     1) Khojasteh, Kevin 12           2) Huang, Aaron 9               
     3) Neubieser, Craig 9            4) Neubieser, Daryl 12          
                 24.60        51.53 (26.93)
        1:16.71 (25.18)     1:37.78 (21.07)
  8 Gunn                          1:39.81    1:39.46 CCS     22  
     1) Zhang, Anthony 11             2) Tai, Tommy 11                
     3) Thorson, Will 12              4) Einfalt, Cody 12             
                 26.28        53.53 (27.25)
        1:16.93 (23.40)     1:39.46 (22.53)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Saratoga                      1:40.61    1:39.88 CCS     18  
     1) Burns, Aidan 9                2) Lee, Michael 11              
     3) Tsai, Randy 9                 4) Burns, Ian 12                
                 24.63        52.86 (28.23)
        1:19.25 (26.39)     1:39.88 (20.63)
 10 Burlingame                    1:41.23    1:40.26 CCS     14  
     1) Tan, Kawei 11                 2) Pease, Walker 9              
     3) Yeager, Joshua 11             4) Bakar, Eric 11               
                 24.86        54.54 (29.68)
        1:18.22 (23.68)     1:40.26 (22.04)
 11 Serra                         1:40.40    1:40.32 CCS     12  
     1) Zamecki, Zachary 10           2) Kmak, Jo Jo 9                
     3) Northway, Chris 12            4) Centis, Kyle 12              
                 27.19        53.83 (26.64)
        1:18.23 (24.40)     1:40.32 (22.09)
 12 Monterey                      1:41.43    1:41.17 CCS     10  
     1) Speed, Alec 12                2) Erben, Anthony 12            
     3) Phillips, Luke 12             4) Rike, Darin 12               
                 26.37        53.70 (27.33)
        1:18.34 (24.64)     1:41.17 (22.83)
 13 Mitty                         1:42.93    1:41.53 CCS      8  
     1) Vega, Jordan 9                2) Wen, Bobby 12                
     3) Chang, Howie 12               4) Stolle, Victor 12            
                 26.98        54.66 (27.68)
        1:19.22 (24.56)     1:41.53 (22.31)
 14 SHP                           1:42.43    1:41.55 CCS      6  
     1) Howard, John 11               2) Swart, Alex 11               
     3) Enright, Harrison 10          4) McGibben, Mackey 12          
                 27.32        55.78 (28.46)
        1:20.48 (24.70)     1:41.55 (21.07)
 15 Saint Ignatius                1:42.88    1:41.88 CCS      4  
     1) Sheedy, Jack 10               2) Hao, Michael 10              
     3) Szeto, Jeremy 11              4) May, Reilly 10               
                 28.75        53.70 (24.95)
        1:19.28 (25.58)     1:41.88 (22.60)
 16 Aragon                        1:43.10    1:41.93 CCS      2  
     1) Callas, Steven 11             2) Chen, Ivan 11                
     3) Leong, David 10               4) Seeburger, William 12        
                 25.92        53.51 (27.59)
        1:19.98 (26.47)     1:41.93 (21.95)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Monta Vista                   1:43.71                   
     1) Pon, Brandon 10               2) Asao, Hikaru 12              
     3) Lee, Jeffrey 11               4) Chiuh, Clement 12            
                 26.58        54.81 (28.23)
        1:20.46 (25.65)     1:43.71 (23.25)
 18 Pioneer                       1:43.98                   
     1) Soe, Nick 11                  2) McGrew, Zack 11              
     3) Taikeff, Gabe 11              4) Varni, Brett 12              
                 25.96        55.25 (29.29)
        1:20.91 (25.66)     1:43.98 (23.07)
 19 Menlo-Atherton                1:44.14                   
     1) Gow, Alex 12                  2) LaPlante, Jeff 12            
     3) Williams, Gordon 9            4) Bassin, Jake 10              
                 26.36        56.99 (30.63)
        1:22.09 (25.10)     1:44.14 (22.05)
 20 Milpitas                      1:44.32                   
     1) Nguyen, Tan 9                 2) Tao, Eric 11                 
     3) Page, Vincent 12              4) Jung, Jason 12               
                 25.89        54.04 (28.15)
        1:19.73 (25.69)     1:44.32 (24.59)
 21 Mountain View                 1:44.51                   
     1) Muonio, Karl                  2) Lim, Aaron                   
     3) Magee, Mike                   4) Burch, Thomas                
                 27.79        57.57 (29.78)
        1:22.06 (24.49)     1:44.51 (22.45)
 22 Gunderson                     1:44.70                   
     1) Calleja-Harris, Skylar        2) Gutierrez, Corey             
     3) Greene, Alexander             4) Gutierrez, Doug              
                 26.80        55.83 (29.03)
        1:21.42 (25.59)     1:44.70 (23.28)
 23 Santa Cruz-CC                 1:44.72                   
     1) McAneny, George               2) Cox, Matthew                 
     3) MacPherson, Albert            4) Chamberlin, Chaz             
                 27.50        58.42 (30.92)
        1:22.67 (24.25)     1:44.72 (22.05)
 24 Evergreen                     1:44.82                   
     1) Nguyen, Eric 11               2) Nguyen, Victor 12            
     3) Huang, Paul                   4) Diep, Kevin 11               
                 26.67        55.55 (28.88)
        1:20.97 (25.42)     1:44.82 (23.85)
 25 Cupertino                     1:45.06                   
     1) Lu, Osker 11                  2) Poirier, David 10            
     3) Christ, Cameron 10            4) Conroy, Brandon 12           
                 27.73        56.73 (29.00)
        1:24.15 (27.42)     1:45.06 (20.91)
 26 Wilcox                        1:45.31                   
     1) Pluemer, Aaron 10             2) Le, Kevin 9                  
     3) Kasses, Austin 10             4) Aisawa, Kevin 9              
                 29.12        57.11 (27.99)
        1:22.88 (25.77)     1:45.31 (22.43)
 27 Menlo                         1:45.35                   
     1) Carrino, Nico 11              2) Ho, Derrick 11               
     3) Wilson, Johnny 10             4) Avery, Weston 9              
                 27.28        57.40 (30.12)
        1:21.99 (24.59)     1:45.35 (23.36)
 28 Carmel                        1:45.89                   
     1) Kim, Brandon 10               2) Sunde, Joe 11                
     3) Jones, Matthew 12             4) Doo, Ken 11                  
                 27.30        56.98 (29.68)
        1:22.42 (25.44)     1:45.89 (23.47)
 29 Homestead                     1:46.07                   
     1) Lorenzin, James 12            2) Spyrou, Costa 12             
     3) Kobori, Stevie 11             4) Arnold, Thomas 12            
                 27.96        58.78 (30.82)
        1:23.33 (24.55)     1:46.07 (22.74)
 30 Leigh                         1:46.21                   
     1) Jackson, Parker 11            2) Kushnerov, Martin 9          
     3) Applebaum, Josh 10            4) Foote, Evan 11               
                 28.92        57.88 (28.96)
        1:23.36 (25.48)     1:46.21 (22.85)
 31 Salinas                       1:46.22                   
     1) Hunsdorfer, Chris 12          2) Way, Zach 10                 
     3) Heacox, Ethan 11              4) Thompson, Jed 12             
                 25.78        57.06 (31.28)
        1:23.22 (26.16)     1:46.22 (23.00)
 32 Mills                         1:46.36                   
     1) LI, Justin 11                 2) Quan, Drew 10                
     3) Martinez, Michael 11          4) Lin, Jake 9                  
                 28.17        56.90 (28.73)
        1:21.82 (24.92)     1:46.36 (24.54)
 33 Lynbrook                      1:46.84                   
     1) Chao, Steven 11               2) Tsen, Hubert 10              
     3) Chen, Jasper 11               4) Chen, Jeffrey 12             
                 28.89        58.56 (29.67)
        1:24.52 (25.96)     1:46.84 (22.32)
 34 Stevenson                     1:46.92                   
     1) Gibbs, Colby 9                2) Franscioni, Hank 12          
     3) Nealey, Isaac 11              4) Kan, Allen 11                
                 28.70        58.96 (30.26)
        1:22.78 (23.82)     1:46.92 (24.14)
 35 Piedmont Hills                1:48.29                   
     1) Bui, Andrew 11                2) Zhang, Jonas 12              
     3) Nguyen, Brandon 9             4) Do, Kevin 11                 
                 28.08        58.28 (30.20)
        1:25.84 (27.56)     1:48.29 (22.45)
 36 Westmoor                      1:48.77                   
     1) Moy, Sean 12                  2) Lee, Christopher 11          
     3) Kyauk, Edric 12               4) Lee, Jason 9                 
                 27.42        56.51 (29.09)
        1:23.10 (26.59)     1:48.77 (25.67)
 37 Valley Christian              1:49.23                   
     1) Cicolette, Brian 11           2) Martino, Cameron 12          
     3) Hoefling, Michael 10          4) Shulman, Alex 10             
                 28.19        59.35 (31.16)
        1:25.43 (26.08)     1:49.23 (23.80)
 38 South City                    1:49.49                   
     1) Mead, Jason 9                 2) Cheung, Nick 12              
     3) Woo, Brandon 12               4) Mar, Eli 11                  
                 29.01        57.52 (28.51)
        1:24.64 (27.12)     1:49.49 (24.85)
 39 San Benito                    1:49.62                   
     1) Dones, Alejandro 10           2) Six, Quinn 12                
     3) Spurzem, Gus 9                4) Ponzio, Dill Pickle 11       
                 28.23        57.57 (29.34)
        1:25.05 (27.48)     1:49.62 (24.57)
 40 Harbor                        1:50.56                   
     1) Robles, Danny 12              2) Dunn, Matt 9                 
     3) Victoria, Mitchell 11         4) Erece, Jason 12              
                 28.32      1:00.45 (32.13)
        1:27.55 (27.10)     1:50.56 (23.01)
 41 San Mateo                     2:02.58                   
     1) Lagapa, Michael 10            2) Liu, Perry 10                
     3) Lin, Andrew 10                4) McCall, Tom 10               
                 34.10      1:09.18 (35.08)
        1:37.52 (28.34)     2:02.58 (25.06)
 -- Santa Clara                       DQ                    
     1) Khan, Mahdi 11                2) Crutchlow, Ian 11            
     3) Jain, Jinoo 12                4) Delgado, Bryan 12            
                 31.73      1:02.09 (30.36)
        1:27.93 (25.84)          DQ (22.95)
 -- Santa Teresa                     DNF                    
     1) Tamayo, Victor 11             2) Nachtigal, Matt 11           
     3) Lemoine, Marty 12             4) Tamayo, Estevan 9  

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 1:43.26  5/12/2012 Jasmine Tosky, Palo Alto
                 1:49.79  AAA
                 1:51.69  AAC
                 2:03.49  CCS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Tosky, Jasmine   12 Palo Alto         1:44.45    1:43.26!AAA     20  
                 24.05        50.00 (25.95)
        1:16.60 (26.60)     1:43.26 (26.66)
  2 Ladd, Catherine  10 Willow Glen       1:49.93    1:48.29 AAA     17  
                 24.96        51.98 (27.02)
        1:19.75 (27.77)     1:48.29 (28.54)
  3 Campbell, Jenna  09 Gunn              1:50.93    1:51.16 AAC     16  
                 25.69        53.54 (27.85)
        1:22.31 (28.77)     1:51.16 (28.85)
  4 Shimomura, Sara   9 Mitty             1:51.72    1:51.31 AAC     15  
                 26.10        54.35 (28.25)
        1:23.36 (29.01)     1:51.31 (27.95)
  5 Lincoln, Casey   12 Gunn              1:51.18    1:52.89 CCS     14  
                 26.16        54.51 (28.35)
        1:23.91 (29.40)     1:52.89 (28.98)
  6 Yu, Kate         12 Lynbrook          1:53.65    1:53.86 CCS     13  
                 26.52        55.19 (28.67)
        1:24.31 (29.12)     1:53.86 (29.55)
  7 Batcheller, Cou  10 St. Francis       1:53.18    1:54.15 CCS     12  
                 26.55        54.83 (28.28)
        1:24.53 (29.70)     1:54.15 (29.62)
 -- Soe, Sandra       9 Pioneer           1:51.20         DQ        
                 25.51        53.59 (28.08)
        1:23.06 (29.47)          DQ (28.79)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Tang, Helen      12 Kings             1:54.52    1:54.61 CCS      9  
                 26.60        55.23 (28.63)
        1:24.40 (29.17)     1:54.61 (30.21)
 10 Aisawa, Michi    11 Wilcox            1:55.28    1:54.98 CCS      7  
                 27.28        56.11 (28.83)
        1:25.58 (29.47)     1:54.98 (29.40)
 11 Myers, Erica     11 SHP               1:54.70    1:55.36 CCS      6  
                 26.91        56.00 (29.09)
        1:25.59 (29.59)     1:55.36 (29.77)
 12 Painter, Sierra   9 Pioneer           1:56.28    1:55.61 CCS      5  
                 27.39        57.38 (29.99)
        1:26.37 (28.99)     1:55.61 (29.24)
 13 Pont, Maddie     10 Menlo-Atherton    1:55.40    1:55.74 CCS      4  
                 27.09        56.27 (29.18)
        1:26.23 (29.96)     1:55.74 (29.51)
 14 Maxwell, Marie   10 Burlingame        1:56.19    1:56.01 CCS      3  
                 27.56        57.15 (29.59)
        1:26.95 (29.80)     1:56.01 (29.06)
 15 Powers, Daniell  12 Stevenson         1:56.21    1:56.36 CCS      2  
                 27.32        56.59 (29.27)
        1:26.50 (29.91)     1:56.36 (29.86)
 16 Faridnia, Sayeh   9 Monta Vista       1:57.30    1:56.48 CCS      1  
                 27.29        56.55 (29.26)
        1:26.74 (30.19)     1:56.48 (29.74)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Audebert, Manon  10 Hark              1:57.40                   
                 27.67        57.55 (29.88)
        1:27.87 (30.32)     1:57.40 (29.53)
 18 Bridges, Christ  11 Sobrato           1:57.62                   
                 27.85        57.39 (29.54)
        1:27.98 (30.59)     1:57.62 (29.64)
 19 Leitzell, Emily  10 Saint Ignatius    1:57.89                   
                 26.52        56.39 (29.87)
        1:27.36 (30.97)     1:57.89 (30.53)
 20 Kramer, Nicole   12 Valley Christian  1:57.94                   
                 27.25        56.45 (29.20)
        1:26.84 (30.39)     1:57.94 (31.10)
 21 Stanbury, Heath  10 Mitty             1:57.99                   
                 27.60        57.54 (29.94)
        1:27.97 (30.43)     1:57.99 (30.02)
 22 Holmgren, Rache  12 Palo Alto         1:58.01                   
                 27.46        56.73 (29.27)
        1:27.14 (30.41)     1:58.01 (30.87)
 23 Zanolli, Nicole  10 Menlo-Atherton    1:58.29                   
                 27.12        56.93 (29.81)
        1:27.49 (30.56)     1:58.29 (30.80)
 24 Prior, Christin  12 Gunn              1:58.37                   
                 27.23        56.75 (29.52)
        1:27.66 (30.91)     1:58.37 (30.71)
 25 Chen, Stephanie  11 Saratoga          1:58.71                   
                 27.86        57.41 (29.55)
        1:27.85 (30.44)     1:58.71 (30.86)
 26 Armstrong, Chri  12 Santa Teresa      2:00.02                   
                 27.11        57.02 (29.91)
        1:28.06 (31.04)     2:00.02 (31.96)
 27 Bucci, Evelyn    10 Harbor            2:00.23                   
 28 Simmons, Kelly   12 Valley Christian  2:00.46                   
                 27.37        57.62 (30.25)
        1:29.14 (31.52)     2:00.46 (31.32)
 29 McLean, Guilian   9 Los Gatos         2:00.57                   
                 27.69        57.99 (30.30)
        1:29.51 (31.52)     2:00.57 (31.06)
 30 Chen, Rebecca    12 Saratoga          2:00.61                   
                 28.80        59.42 (30.62)
        1:30.42 (31.00)     2:00.61 (30.19)
 31 Scott, Miranda   10 St. Francis       2:00.78                   
                 28.73        59.38 (30.65)
        1:30.48 (31.10)     2:00.78 (30.30)
 32 Salcido, Nicole  11 Los Gatos         2:00.82                   
                 28.53        59.18 (30.65)
        1:30.01 (30.83)     2:00.82 (30.81)
 33 Calayag, Kiara    9 Valley Christian  2:01.01                   
                 28.12        58.85 (30.73)
        1:29.82 (30.97)     2:01.01 (31.19)
 34 Malysz, Emma      9 Presentation      2:01.03                   
                 27.85        58.66 (30.81)
        1:30.19 (31.53)     2:01.03 (30.84)
 35 Woolever, Kathe  10 Aptos             2:01.18                   
                 28.57        59.49 (30.92)
        1:30.84 (31.35)     2:01.18 (30.34)
 36 Akin, Lauren      9 Sobrato           2:01.53                   
                 27.83        58.70 (30.87)
        1:30.40 (31.70)     2:01.53 (31.13)
 37 Short, Ally      10 Monterey          2:01.77                   
                 28.30        59.56 (31.26)
        1:30.48 (30.92)     2:01.77 (31.29)
 38 Schiel, Megan    12 Notre Dame        2:01.81                   
                 28.43        58.90 (30.47)
        1:30.26 (31.36)     2:01.81 (31.55)
 39 Arita, Meghan     9 Valley Christian  2:01.94                   
                 28.14        58.60 (30.46)
        1:30.30 (31.70)     2:01.94 (31.64)
 40 Mortenson, Hale  11 Palo Alto         2:02.10                   
                 28.36        58.91 (30.55)
        1:30.63 (31.72)     2:02.10 (31.47)
 41 Collignon, Quit  11 Palo Alto         2:03.63                   
                 28.72        59.79 (31.07)
        1:31.57 (31.78)     2:03.63 (32.06)
 42 Tjoa, Karensa    10 Pioneer           2:05.22                   
                 29.11      1:01.16 (32.05)
        1:33.31 (32.15)     2:05.22 (31.91)
 43 DeRuff, Katheri  12 Saint Ignatius    2:05.79                   
                 29.26      1:00.67 (31.41)
        1:33.18 (32.51)     2:05.79 (32.61)

Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 1:35.86  5/12/2012 Sam Shimomura, Bellarmine
                 1:39.51  AAA
                 1:41.12  AAC
                 1:51.99  CCS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Shimomura, Sam   12 Bellarmine        1:39.71    1:35.86!AAA     20  
                 22.40        46.59 (24.19)
        1:11.51 (24.92)     1:35.86 (24.35)
  2 Nunan, Michael   12 Valley Christian  1:37.49    1:36.03 AAA     17  
                 22.61        46.88 (24.27)
        1:11.70 (24.82)     1:36.03 (24.33)
  3 Su, Kevin        11 Monta Vista       1:40.47    1:39.95 AAC     16  
                 23.71        48.47 (24.76)
        1:13.65 (25.18)     1:39.95 (26.30)
  4 Leung, Michael   12 Monta Vista       1:39.64    1:40.05 AAC     15  
                 23.40        48.89 (25.49)
        1:14.38 (25.49)     1:40.05 (25.67)
  5 Chang, Howie     12 Mitty             1:40.56    1:40.31 AAC     14  
                 23.24        48.38 (25.14)
        1:14.18 (25.80)     1:40.31 (26.13)
  6 Dumas, Adrian    12 Willow Glen       1:41.38    1:40.84 AAC     13  
                 23.76        49.05 (25.29)
        1:14.96 (25.91)     1:40.84 (25.88)
  7 Selfridge, Zack  12 Pioneer           1:41.88    1:41.45 CCS     12  
                 23.59        49.17 (25.58)
        1:15.44 (26.27)     1:41.45 (26.01)
  8 Locke, Jackson   11 Bellarmine        1:40.70    1:41.83 CCS     11  
                 23.30        48.85 (25.55)
        1:15.48 (26.63)     1:41.83 (26.35)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Jacobs, Bryant   11 Terra Nova        1:43.28    1:43.32 CCS      9  
                 24.37        50.67 (26.30)
        1:17.20 (26.53)     1:43.32 (26.12)
 10 Aisawa, Kevin     9 Wilcox            1:46.09    1:43.99 CCS      7  
                 23.98        50.08 (26.10)
        1:17.00 (26.92)     1:43.99 (26.99)
 11 Kubacki, Robert  11 Pioneer           1:44.37    1:44.09 CCS      6  
                 24.17        50.47 (26.30)
        1:16.83 (26.36)     1:44.09 (27.26)
 12 Halet, JJ        11 San Mateo         1:45.43    1:44.44 CCS      5  
                 24.05        50.42 (26.37)
        1:17.49 (27.07)     1:44.44 (26.95)
 13 Beck, Jason         Mountain View     1:45.73    1:45.39 CCS      4  
                 24.54        50.77 (26.23)
        1:17.31 (26.54)     1:45.39 (28.08)
 14 Phillips, Luke   12 Monterey          1:45.61    1:45.94 CCS      3  
                 25.03        52.31 (27.28)
        1:19.04 (26.73)     1:45.94 (26.90)
 15 Cocol, Vadim     12 Propect           1:45.73    1:46.28 CCS      2  
                 24.22        50.93 (26.71)
        1:18.76 (27.83)     1:46.28 (27.52)
 16 Kou, Timothy     10 Bellarmine        1:44.84    1:47.03 CCS      1  
                 25.07        52.16 (27.09)
        1:19.98 (27.82)     1:47.03 (27.05)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Olson, Jamie     11 St. Francis       1:46.14                   
                 23.96        50.55 (26.59)
        1:17.97 (27.42)     1:46.14 (28.17)
 18 Blach, Michael   10 Bellarmine        1:46.20                   
                 24.29        50.67 (26.38)
        1:18.64 (27.97)     1:46.20 (27.56)
 19 Lok, Justin      11 Leigh             1:46.22                   
                 25.03        51.73 (26.70)
        1:18.56 (26.83)     1:46.22 (27.66)
 20 McCormick, Owen   9 Branham           1:46.31                   
                 25.07        52.15 (27.08)
        1:18.94 (26.79)     1:46.31 (27.37)
 21 Hong, Colin      10 Monta Vista       1:46.34                   
                 25.99        52.70 (26.71)
        1:18.68 (25.98)     1:46.34 (27.66)
 22 Enright, Harris  10 SHP               1:46.47                   
                 25.46        52.63 (27.17)
        1:20.19 (27.56)     1:46.47 (26.28)
 23 Kiris, Eren      11 Palo Alto         1:46.56                   
                 24.69        51.40 (26.71)
        1:18.55 (27.15)     1:46.56 (28.01)
 24 Hunsdorfer, Chr  12 Salinas           1:46.71                   
                 24.00        50.40 (26.40)
        1:18.33 (27.93)     1:46.71 (28.38)
 25 Tapiz, Ben       12 Aptos             1:46.75                   
                 25.78        53.14 (27.36)
        1:20.24 (27.10)     1:46.75 (26.51)
 26 Kranenburg, Ste  10 Saint Ignatius    1:46.89                   
                 24.85        52.04 (27.19)
        1:19.33 (27.29)     1:46.89 (27.56)
 27 Hinrichs, Chris  10 SHP               1:47.26                   
                 25.07        52.34 (27.27)
        1:19.76 (27.42)     1:47.26 (27.50)
 28 Huang, Paul         Evergreen         1:47.40                   
                 25.06        52.23 (27.17)
        1:20.12 (27.89)     1:47.40 (27.28)
 29 Naughton, John   10 Saint Ignatius    1:47.76                   
                 24.88        51.89 (27.01)
        1:19.73 (27.84)     1:47.76 (28.03)
 30 Williams, Gordo   9 Menlo-Atherton    1:48.39                   
                 24.86        52.14 (27.28)
        1:20.32 (28.18)     1:48.39 (28.07)
 31 Lau, Rollin      12 Palo Alto         1:48.43                   
                 24.43        51.14 (26.71)
        1:19.02 (27.88)     1:48.43 (29.41)
 32 Fittro, James    12 Seaside           1:48.51                   
                 25.13        53.16 (28.03)
        1:21.22 (28.06)     1:48.51 (27.29)
 33 Rosati, Corso    12 Palo Alto         1:48.74                   
                 24.78        52.31 (27.53)
        1:20.81 (28.50)     1:48.74 (27.93)
 34 Bakar, Eric      11 Burlingame        1:49.43                   
                 25.62        53.60 (27.98)
        1:21.45 (27.85)     1:49.43 (27.98)
 35 Hannigan, Micha  10 Leigh             1:49.59                   
                 25.36        53.16 (27.80)
        1:21.70 (28.54)     1:49.59 (27.89)
 36 Zamecki, Zachar  10 Serra             1:49.67                   
                 25.71        53.20 (27.49)
        1:21.94 (28.74)     1:49.67 (27.73)
 37 Khan, Marzuq      9 Santa Clara       1:49.99                   
                 25.65        53.13 (27.48)
        1:21.35 (28.22)     1:49.99 (28.64)
 38 Warmoth, Adam    12 Los Altos         1:50.23                   
                 24.97        52.53 (27.56)
        1:21.06 (28.53)     1:50.23 (29.17)
 39 Deal, Zach       11 Menlo-Atherton    1:50.37                   
                 26.31        54.31 (28.00)
        1:22.58 (28.27)     1:50.37 (27.79)
 40 Borch, Cameron   10 Saratoga          1:50.44                   
                 26.13        54.10 (27.97)
        1:22.48 (28.38)     1:50.44 (27.96)
 41 Lemoine, Marty   12 Santa Teresa      1:50.94                   
                 25.26        52.78 (27.52)
        1:21.73 (28.95)     1:50.94 (29.21)
 42 Lin, Jake         9 Mills             1:51.49                   
                 26.18        54.46 (28.28)
        1:23.04 (28.58)     1:51.49 (28.45)
 43 Duffy, Brendan   11 Monta Vista       1:51.55                   
                 24.23        51.85 (27.62)
        1:21.31 (29.46)     1:51.55 (30.24)
 44 Welton, Emery    12 Menlo-Atherton    1:52.20                   
                 26.53        55.32 (28.79)
        1:24.27 (28.95)     1:52.20 (27.93)
 45 McKelvy, Max     12 SHP               1:54.78                   
                 25.88        54.25 (28.37)
        1:23.95 (29.70)     1:54.78 (30.83)
 -- Tamayo, Estevan   9 Santa Teresa          DQ                    
                 25.50        54.11 (28.61)
        1:24.79 (30.68)          DQ (30.40)

Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 1:57.94  5/16/2009 Jasmine Tosky, Palo Alto
                 2:03.44  AAA
                 2:05.70  AAC
                 2:21.49  CCS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Grima, Alicia    12 Woodside          2:01.13    1:58.52 AAA     20  
                 25.82        55.01 (29.19)
        1:30.82 (35.81)     1:58.52 (27.70)
  2 Howe, Ally       10 SHP               1:59.77    1:58.61 AAA     17  
                 25.38        54.52 (29.14)
        1:30.17 (35.65)     1:58.61 (28.44)
  3 Locke, Elise     11 Presentation      2:04.68    2:03.28 AAA     16  
                 26.30        57.97 (31.67)
        1:34.11 (36.14)     2:03.28 (29.17)
  4 Goldman, Leah    10 Burlingame        2:04.12    2:03.33 AAA     15  
                 26.32        57.25 (30.93)
        1:34.24 (36.99)     2:03.33 (29.09)
  5 Grimes, Alex      9 Los Gatos         2:04.75    2:04.15 AAC     14  
                 27.21        58.38 (31.17)
        1:35.61 (37.23)     2:04.15 (28.54)
  6 Clarno, Kristen  12 Homestead         2:05.37    2:04.18 AAC     13  
                 27.38        58.09 (30.71)
        1:35.58 (37.49)     2:04.18 (28.60)
  7 Berry, Michelle  12 Pioneer           2:06.35    2:04.34 AAC     12  
                 27.32        59.15 (31.83)
        1:35.28 (36.13)     2:04.34 (29.06)
  8 Van Linge, Kind  10 Menlo-Atherton    2:06.17    2:07.11 CCS     11  
                 26.76        59.39 (32.63)
        1:37.26 (37.87)     2:07.11 (29.85)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Brennand, Krist  12 Burlingame        2:09.17    2:07.45 CCS      9  
                 27.50      1:02.09 (34.59)
        1:38.99 (36.90)     2:07.45 (28.46)
 10 Miller, Lindsey   9 Kings             2:06.97    2:07.57 CCS      7  
                 28.25      1:00.35 (32.10)
        1:37.54 (37.19)     2:07.57 (30.03)
 11 Tai, Tammy          Fremont           2:09.12    2:08.06 CCS      6  
                 28.31      1:01.37 (33.06)
        1:38.79 (37.42)     2:08.06 (29.27)
 12 Mikaelsson, Mic  12 Live Oak          2:09.54    2:09.39 CCS      5  
                 28.08      1:00.88 (32.80)
        1:38.32 (37.44)     2:09.39 (31.07)
 13 Zebker, Molly    11 Palo Alto         2:08.28    2:09.64 CCS      4  
                 27.94      1:00.84 (32.90)
        1:39.12 (38.28)     2:09.64 (30.52)
 14 Isleta, Czsarin  10 Sobrato           2:10.28    2:10.08 CCS      3  
                 27.50      1:01.45 (33.95)
        1:38.26 (36.81)     2:10.08 (31.82)
 15 Yramategui, Sky   9 Kings             2:10.62    2:10.26 CCS      2  
                 28.15      1:00.98 (32.83)
        1:39.68 (38.70)     2:10.26 (30.58)
 16 Sturzenegger, S  10 SHP               2:10.27    2:10.56 CCS      1  
                 28.56      1:01.68 (33.12)
        1:41.48 (39.80)     2:10.56 (29.08)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Jin, Sarah        9 Los Gatos         2:10.67                   
                 28.15      1:00.75 (32.60)
        1:39.56 (38.81)     2:10.67 (31.11)
 18 Marella, Christ   9 St. Francis       2:10.86                   
                 28.88      1:02.64 (33.76)
        1:39.31 (36.67)     2:10.86 (31.55)
 19 Cheng, Christin   9 Monta Vista       2:11.44                   
                 28.58      1:02.99 (34.41)
        1:41.50 (38.51)     2:11.44 (29.94)
 20 Zhou, Joyce      11 St. Francis       2:11.54                   
                 28.60      1:01.13 (32.53)
        1:41.49 (40.36)     2:11.54 (30.05)
 21 Gebhard, Madiso  12 Burlingame        2:12.41                   
                 29.69      1:05.73 (36.04)
        1:41.55 (35.82)     2:12.41 (30.86)
 22 Akin, Annalee    12 Wilcox            2:12.48                   
                 29.11      1:02.80 (33.69)
        1:40.99 (38.19)     2:12.48 (31.49)
 23 Yau, Tammy       12 Monta Vista       2:13.48                   
                 28.75      1:02.92 (34.17)
        1:41.76 (38.84)     2:13.48 (31.72)
 24 Cui, Laura       12 Palo Alto         2:13.95                   
                 28.42      1:04.27 (35.85)
        1:42.26 (37.99)     2:13.95 (31.69)
 25 Scannell, Steph  11 Valley Christian  2:14.38                   
                 29.69      1:03.61 (33.92)
        1:42.25 (38.64)     2:14.38 (32.13)
 26 Auchard, Layna   10 Pioneer           2:14.98                   
                 29.99      1:06.28 (36.29)
        1:44.50 (38.22)     2:14.98 (30.48)
 27 Vasu, Megana      9 Evergreen         2:15.72                   
                 30.59      1:06.41 (35.82)
        1:44.67 (38.26)     2:15.72 (31.05)
 28 Cheung, Natalie  12 Saratoga          2:15.77                   
                 29.19      1:04.49 (35.30)
        1:43.13 (38.64)     2:15.77 (32.64)
 29 Murphy, Meredit  12 Saint Ignatius    2:16.07                   
                 29.32      1:03.76 (34.44)
        1:43.18 (39.42)     2:16.07 (32.89)
 30 Mayone, Colleen  10 Monterey          2:16.10                   
                 29.39      1:04.76 (35.37)
        1:45.92 (41.16)     2:16.10 (30.18)
 31 Ma, Kimberly     10 Hark              2:16.16                   
                 29.36      1:04.98 (35.62)
        1:45.31 (40.33)     2:16.16 (30.85)
 32 Feri, Krystal    11 Gunn              2:16.61                   
                 29.40      1:05.05 (35.65)
        1:44.15 (39.10)     2:16.61 (32.46)
 33 Berger, Madelin  12 Palo Alto         2:16.93                   
                 30.19      1:05.02 (34.83)
        1:44.02 (39.00)     2:16.93 (32.91)
 34 Harryman, Julia  11 Mitty             2:17.18                   
                 28.66      1:03.30 (34.64)
        1:43.73 (40.43)     2:17.18 (33.45)
 35 Hansen, Julia     9 San Mateo         2:17.22                   
                 29.27      1:04.23 (34.96)
        1:44.22 (39.99)     2:17.22 (33.00)
 36 Feldman, Nicole  11 Valley Christian  2:17.34                   
                 28.85      1:03.86 (35.01)
        1:45.01 (41.15)     2:17.34 (32.33)
 37 Chung, Deanna       Mountain View     2:17.99                   
                 30.57      1:05.88 (35.31)
        1:46.35 (40.47)     2:17.99 (31.64)
 38 Wong, Mia        12 Mercy Burlingame  2:18.62                   
                 29.27      1:04.50 (35.23)
        1:46.31 (41.81)     2:18.62 (32.31)
 39 Hahn, Kara       11 Gunn              2:19.23                   
                 29.38      1:04.63 (35.25)
        1:46.27 (41.64)     2:19.23 (32.96)
 40 Goot, Karina     10 Palo Alto         2:19.87                   
                 30.00      1:05.27 (35.27)
        1:45.97 (40.70)     2:19.87 (33.90)
 41 Riley, Jenna     10 Carmel            2:19.97                   
                 30.02      1:07.77 (37.75)
        1:46.66 (38.89)     2:19.97 (33.31)
 42 Smith, Gabriell  11 Sobrato           2:19.98                   
                 30.42      1:05.88 (35.46)
        1:47.75 (41.87)     2:19.98 (32.23)
 43 Huynh, Jennifer   9 Leigh             2:20.04                   
                 30.15      1:05.75 (35.60)
        1:46.78 (41.03)     2:20.04 (33.26)
 44 Li, Irene        11 Burlingame        2:20.57                   
                 30.05      1:05.35 (35.30)
        1:47.63 (42.28)     2:20.57 (32.94)
 45 Williams, Julie   9 Westmoor          2:20.67                   
                 29.78      1:04.66 (34.88)
        1:46.26 (41.60)     2:20.67 (34.41)
 46 Zhang, Janice     9 SHP               2:20.71                   
                 29.53      1:04.18 (34.65)
        1:47.69 (43.51)     2:20.71 (33.02)
 47 Lin, Kiley       09 Gunn              2:21.93                   
                 29.19      1:05.22 (36.03)
        1:48.21 (42.99)     2:21.93 (33.72)
 48 Tocchini, Carla  11 Saint Ignatius    2:21.96                   
                 31.08      1:06.99 (35.91)
        1:50.32 (43.33)     2:21.96 (31.64)
 49 Heyman, Janey    10 Saratoga          2:22.52                   
                 30.22      1:07.11 (36.89)
        1:49.44 (42.33)     2:22.52 (33.08)
 50 Larsen, Helena    9 Sequoia           2:22.79                   
                 31.38      1:07.98 (36.60)
        1:50.11 (42.13)     2:22.79 (32.68)
 51 Nagaraj, Eela    11 St. Francis       2:23.48                   
                 30.42      1:06.50 (36.08)
        1:49.22 (42.72)     2:23.48 (34.26)
 52 Ziolkowski, Sam  12 Seaside           2:23.50                   
                 29.71      1:08.00 (38.29)
        1:49.15 (41.15)     2:23.50 (34.35)

Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 1:46.96  5/16/2009 Ben Hinshaw, Saratoga-
                 1:51.71  AAA
                 1:53.60  AAC
                 2:07.79  CCS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ogren, Curtis    10 St. Francis       1:48.92    1:48.59 AAA     20  
                 23.88        50.61 (26.73)
        1:21.86 (31.25)     1:48.59 (26.73)
  2 Sanborn, Byron   12 Palo Alto         1:47.60    1:49.44 AAA     17  
                 23.87        51.66 (27.79)
        1:22.84 (31.18)     1:49.44 (26.60)
  3 Shilling, Steph  12 Bellarmine        1:51.16    1:49.54 AAA     16  
                 24.08        50.53 (26.45)
        1:23.13 (32.60)     1:49.54 (26.41)
  4 Khojasteh, Kevi  12 Hark              1:50.97    1:50.46 AAA     15  
                 24.05        51.71 (27.66)
        1:24.86 (33.15)     1:50.46 (25.60)
  5 Messner, Michae   9 Bellarmine        1:54.76    1:52.93 AAC     14  
                 25.07        54.01 (28.94)
        1:26.44 (32.43)     1:52.93 (26.49)
  6 Hinrichs, Bret   11 SHP               1:54.14    1:53.08 AAC     13  
                 25.25        52.56 (27.31)
        1:26.15 (33.59)     1:53.08 (26.93)
  7 Luh, Alex        11 Kings             1:53.36    1:54.48 CCS     12  
                 24.96        54.90 (29.94)
        1:27.43 (32.53)     1:54.48 (27.05)
  8 Panchak, Jonath  10 Los Gatos         1:53.85    1:55.69 CCS     11  
                 25.41        56.34 (30.93)
        1:27.81 (31.47)     1:55.69 (27.88)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Webster, Matt    11 Bellarmine        1:55.14    1:54.26 CCS      9  
                 24.82        53.34 (28.52)
        1:28.24 (34.90)     1:54.26 (26.02)
 10 Lee, William     10 Palo Alto         1:54.84    1:55.01 CCS      7  
                 25.62        53.24 (27.62)
        1:27.49 (34.25)     1:55.01 (27.52)
 11 Kosaka, Alex     12 Bellarmine        1:56.43    1:55.55 CCS      6  
                 25.17        54.81 (29.64)
        1:28.40 (33.59)     1:55.55 (27.15)
 12 Tai, Tommy       11 Gunn              1:56.35    1:57.36 CCS      5  
                 25.56        55.11 (29.55)
        1:29.05 (33.94)     1:57.36 (28.31)
 13 Francis, Alex    11 Palo Alto         1:56.56    1:57.49 CCS      4  
                 25.14        54.37 (29.23)
        1:29.53 (35.16)     1:57.49 (27.96)
 14 Tan, Kawei       11 Burlingame        1:57.84    1:58.04 CCS      3  
                 25.69        54.85 (29.16)
        1:30.70 (35.85)     1:58.04 (27.34)
 15 Yuen, Keith      12 Monta Vista       1:58.80    2:00.78 CCS      2  
                 25.70        55.93 (30.23)
        1:32.27 (36.34)     2:00.78 (28.51)
 -- Tamayo, Victor   11 Santa Teresa      2:00.53         DQ        
                 25.28        55.13 (29.85)
        1:32.35 (37.22)          DQ (27.76)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Kmak, Jo Jo       9 Serra             2:01.72                   
                 28.30      1:00.81 (32.51)
        1:33.38 (32.57)     2:01.72 (28.34)
 18 Six, Quinn       12 San Benito        2:01.79                   
                 26.02        57.27 (31.25)
        1:32.53 (35.26)     2:01.79 (29.26)
 19 Arnold, Thomas   12 Homestead         2:02.24                   
                 25.68        57.72 (32.04)
        1:33.48 (35.76)     2:02.24 (28.76)
 20 Cripe, Jordan    12 Trinity           2:02.34                   
                 27.29        58.96 (31.67)
        1:33.95 (34.99)     2:02.34 (28.39)
 21 Zhang, Charles   12 Palo Alto         2:02.39                   
                 26.36        58.07 (31.71)
        1:33.31 (35.24)     2:02.39 (29.08)
 22 Le, Kevin         9 Wilcox            2:03.03                   
                 26.60        59.71 (33.11)
        1:33.44 (33.73)     2:03.03 (29.59)
 23 Kim, Brandon     10 Carmel            2:03.26                   
                 26.58        58.03 (31.45)
        1:35.13 (37.10)     2:03.26 (28.13)
 24 Rosas, Javier    10 Hillsdale         2:03.36                   
                 26.78        58.22 (31.44)
        1:35.25 (37.03)     2:03.36 (28.11)
 25 Quan, Drew       10 Mills             2:03.96                   
                 27.11        59.91 (32.80)
        1:33.83 (33.92)     2:03.96 (30.13)
 26 Sturzenegger, S  12 SHP               2:03.98                   
                 27.37        59.62 (32.25)
        1:34.56 (34.94)     2:03.98 (29.42)
 27 Vega, Jordan      9 Mitty             2:04.92                   
                 27.02        58.54 (31.52)
        1:34.83 (36.29)     2:04.92 (30.09)
 28 Swart, Michael    9 SHP               2:05.26                   
                 26.78        59.12 (32.34)
        1:36.30 (37.18)     2:05.26 (28.96)
 29 Applebaum, Josh  10 Leigh             2:05.29                   
                 26.87      1:00.72 (33.85)
        1:36.38 (35.66)     2:05.29 (28.91)
 30 Lee, Jeffrey     11 Monta Vista       2:05.43                   
                 26.51        59.90 (33.39)
        1:36.88 (36.98)     2:05.43 (28.55)
 31 Garcia, Erik      9 Hillsdale         2:05.50                   
                 26.76        57.69 (30.93)
        1:36.01 (38.32)     2:05.50 (29.49)
 32 Macabugao, Enri   9 Alvarez           2:05.71                   
                 26.62        59.28 (32.66)
        1:35.68 (36.40)     2:05.71 (30.03)
 33 Szeto, Jeremy    11 Saint Ignatius    2:05.86                   
                 27.07        59.07 (32.00)
        1:36.73 (37.66)     2:05.86 (29.13)
 34 Camerino, Nico    9 Carlmont          2:05.87                   
                 27.26        59.52 (32.26)
        1:36.93 (37.41)     2:05.87 (28.94)
 35 Lee, Michael     11 Saratoga          2:06.30                   
                 27.84      1:02.97 (35.13)
        1:38.12 (35.15)     2:06.30 (28.18)
 36 Dones, Alejandr  10 San Benito        2:06.45                   
                 26.78        59.20 (32.42)
        1:37.52 (38.32)     2:06.45 (28.93)
 36 Swart, Alex      11 SHP               2:06.45                   
                 26.39      1:00.13 (33.74)
        1:35.75 (35.62)     2:06.45 (30.70)
 38 Tsai, Randy       9 Saratoga          2:06.61                   
                 27.74        59.40 (31.66)
        1:36.95 (37.55)     2:06.61 (29.66)
 38 Lim, Aaron          Mountain View     2:06.61                   
                 27.13        59.66 (32.53)
        1:36.66 (37.00)     2:06.61 (29.95)
 40 Lu, Osker        11 Cupertino         2:06.70                   
                 27.67      1:00.39 (32.72)
        1:36.59 (36.20)     2:06.70 (30.11)
 41 Ngo, Matthew      9 St. Francis       2:06.80                   
                 27.25      1:00.25 (33.00)
        1:37.57 (37.32)     2:06.80 (29.23)
 42 Nguyen, Tan       9 Milpitas          2:07.13                   
                 27.68      1:01.37 (33.69)
        1:36.66 (35.29)     2:07.13 (30.47)
 43 Chao, Steven     11 Lynbrook          2:07.82                   
                 28.01      1:01.09 (33.08)
        1:38.83 (37.74)     2:07.82 (28.99)
 44 Xu, Jonathan     10 St. Francis       2:08.42                   
                 26.76      1:00.09 (33.33)
        1:37.62 (37.53)     2:08.42 (30.80)
 45 Khan, Marzuq      9 Santa Clara       2:08.85                   
                 27.63      1:00.46 (32.83)
        1:39.37 (38.91)     2:08.85 (29.48)
 46 Lei, Jeffrey     09 Gunn              2:09.03                   
                 27.16      1:00.73 (33.57)
        1:38.72 (37.99)     2:09.03 (30.31)
 -- Huang, Aaron      9 Hark                  DQ                    
                 26.52        57.75 (31.23)
        1:31.15 (33.40)          DQ (29.56)

Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 22.24  5/22/2010 Maddy Schaefer, St Francis-
                 23.49  AAA
                 23.86  AAC
                 25.99  CCS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Acker, Rachael   12 Gunn                22.64      22.79 AAA     20  
  2 Reid, Carly      10 Monta Vista         23.61      23.14 AAA     17  
  3 Mack, Linnea     11 Pioneer             23.28      23.28 AAA     16  
  4 Ama, Julia       12 Gunn                23.33      23.45 AAA     15  
  5 Lange, Kelsey    12 Santa Teresa        24.09      24.08 CCS     14  
  6 Owen, Rachel     11 Kings               23.86      24.25 CCS     13  
  7 Schultz, Courtn  10 Cupertino           24.28      24.37 CCS     12  
  8 Batcheller, Cou  10 St. Francis         24.16      24.49 CCS     11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Wittenbrink, Ja  10 Palo Alto           24.56      23.96 CCS      9  
 10 Murphy, Samanth  12 Leland              24.47      24.23 CCS      7  
 11 Ho, Jessie       11 St. Francis         24.56      24.44 CCS      6  
 12 Bergman, Hayley   9 Homestead           24.55      24.52 CCS      5  
 13 Wong, Michelle   11 Homestead           24.94      24.66 CCS      4  
 14 Bethke, Gabriel  10 Gunn                24.81      24.79 CCS      3  
 15 Gardner, Nia     09 Gunn                24.75      24.99 CCS      2  
 16 Bumb, Dominique  11 Santa Teresa        24.92      25.14 CCS      1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Nolan, Jamie     11 Leland              24.95                   
 18 Cheng, Karin     12 Mitty               25.01                   
 19 Markle, Courtne  10 Leigh               25.10                   
 20 Shewchuk, Kasey  11 Willow Glen         25.13                   
 21 Vaughn-Hulbert,  11 Willow Glen         25.15                   
 22 Dean, Courtney   12 Del Mar             25.16                   
 23 Sheridan, Erin   12 SHP                 25.21                   
 24 Denney, Kristen   9 Carlmont            25.22                   
 24 Ettinger, Saman  12 Leland              25.22                   
 26 Chock, Mackenzi  11 Mitty               25.24                   
 27 Lam, Rachel      12 El Camino           25.28                   
 27 Scheel, Shannon  12 Palo Alto           25.28                   
 29 Rojas, Alexia     9 St. Francis         25.49                   
 30 Furbershaw, Jos  11 Castilleja          25.50                   
 31 Nguyen, Katrina  10 Palo Alto           25.56                   
 32 Richmond, Maure   9 Aptos               25.59                   
 32 Hyvarinen, Ilon  11 Menlo-Atherton      25.59                   
 34 Wenzlau, Margar  12 Palo Alto           25.62                   
 35 Hill, Kingsley   12 Pioneer             25.64                   
 36 Adams, Emma      11 Woodside            25.68                   
 37 Schafer, Caitli  11 San Benito          25.69                   
 38 Cantoni, Cathy   11 Mitty               25.72                   
 38 Burke, Kathryn   11 St. Francis         25.72                   
 40 Carter, Miranda  11 Branham             25.78                   
 41 Chien, Amie      11 Hark                25.83                   
 42 Shields, Michel  12 Gilroy              25.84                   
 43 Kausar, Malka     9 Lynbrook            25.85                   
 44 Tubbs, Taylor    12 SHCP                25.86                   
 45 Hoch, Meagan     10 Carmel              26.04                   
 45 Hatamian, Diana  10 Leland              26.04                   
 47 Heilman, Jessic  10 Menlo-Atherton      26.12                   
 48 Chron, Amanda    12 Los Altos           26.17                   
 49 Loomis, Allie    10 Catalina            26.22                   
 50 Hill, Sophie C   11 Burlingame          26.70                   
 51 Krappe, Brittan  12 Menlo-Atherton      26.90   

Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 19.89  5/16/2009 Shayne Fleming, Valley Christian
                 20.86  AAA
                 21.17  AAC
                 22.99  CCS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hamilton, Mitch  12 Bellarmine          21.21      20.87 AAC     20  
  2 Liang, Andrew    10 Palo Alto           21.03      20.92 AAC     17  
  3 Heale, Cole      12 Kings               21.62      21.23 CCS     15.5
  3 Burns, Ian       12 Saratoga            21.20      21.23 CCS     15.5
  5 Neubieser, Dary  12 Hark                21.30      21.44 CCS     14  
  6 Burrill, Cooper   9 Bellarmine          21.45      21.45 CCS     13  
  7 Goodenough, Pat  12 St. Francis         21.60      21.58 CCS     12  
  8 Bucter, Matthew  11 Leland              21.50      21.82 CCS     11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Conroy, Brandon  12 Cupertino           21.83      21.60 CCS      9  
 10 Jollymour, Scot  11 SHP                 21.71      21.63 CCS      7  
 11 Polovinkin, Nik  12 Leland              21.66      21.74 CCS      6  
 12 Lowenstein, Zac  10 Valley Christian    21.73      21.99 CCS      5  
 13 Flickner, Matth  12 Bellarmine          21.81      22.02 CCS      4  
 14 McCombs, Ryan    11 Live Oak            21.67      22.10 CCS      2.5
 14 Yuh, Ian         12 Lynbrook            21.90      22.10 CCS      2.5
 16 Pawlak, Daniel   10 Live Oak            21.97      22.12 CCS      1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Schwertfeger, T  12 Harbor              21.98                   
 18 McGibben, Macke  12 SHP                 21.99                   
 19 Wilder, Max      12 Menlo-Atherton      22.00                   
 20 Wall, Joey       12 Bellarmine          22.03                   
 21 Koenig, Kyle     12 SHP                 22.11                   
 21 Centis, Kyle     12 Serra               22.11                   
 21 Hale, Nick       12 Menlo               22.11                   
 24 Elmurib, Sean     9 St. Francis         22.14                   
 25 Chen, Victor     12 St. Francis         22.19                   
 26 Zhang, Anthony   11 Gunn                22.24                   
 27 Wells, Jacob     12 Leland              22.29                   
 28 Gaydon, Brian    12 Leland              22.40                   
 29 Vuong, Kevin     12 Milpitas            22.41                   
 29 Seeburger, Will  12 Aragon              22.41                   
 31 Shields, Michae  12 Gilroy              22.43                   
 32 Valiante, Alex   10 Menlo-Atherton      22.44                   
 33 Lazzarini, Reid  11 St. Francis         22.53                   
 34 Do, Kevin        11 Piedmont Hills      22.65                   
 34 Shenoy, Arjuna   12 Willow Glen         22.65                   
 34 Williams, Reece  11 Pioneer             22.65                   
 37 Bassin, Jake     10 Menlo-Atherton      22.76                   
 38 McColl, Ian      11 Los Altos           22.78                   
 39 Wilson, Johnny   10 Menlo               22.79                   
 40 Chen, Ivan       11 Aragon              22.82                   
 40 Speed, Alec      12 Monterey            22.82                   
 42 Wen, Bobby       12 Mitty               22.86                   
 43 Burch, Thomas       Mountain View       22.88                   
 44 Rike, Darin      12 Monterey            22.94                   
 45 Burch, Richard      Mountain View       22.98                   
 46 Samollov, Sasha  10 Saratoga            23.01                   
 47 Callas, Steven   11 Aragon              23.06                   
 48 Erece, Jason     12 Harbor              23.14                   
 49 Einfalt, Cody    12 Gunn                23.19                   
 50 Holloway, Micha  12 SHP                 24.08                   
 51 Kotila, Matt     10 Branham             24.19                   
 

Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 506.05  5/19/2007 Michaela Fossati - Palo Alto
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Cacao, Alexa     10 Milpitas               NP     440.15         20  
  2 Terry, Monika    12 Santa Teresa           NP     426.80         17  
  3 Renteria, Maria     Fremont                NP     411.85         16  
  4 Ramil, Gabby     10 St. Francis            NP     406.30         15  
  5 Stockwell, Cait  12 Presentation           NP     406.20         14  
  6 Paulsen, Talbot   9 Menlo-Atherton         NP     398.85         13  
  7 Jacobs, Austin    9 Castilleja             NP     383.20         12  
  8 Boushakra, Sara  12 Aragon                 NP     381.85         11  
  9 Singhal, Tripti  12 Mitty                  NP     381.60          9  
 10 DeNeffe, Audrey  12 St. Francis            NP     381.55          7  
 11 Goyal, Shailfal   9 Westmont               NP     372.85          6  
 12 Yee, Serena      11 Palo Alto              NP     372.25          5  
 13 Pope, Megan      10 Castilleja             NP     363.00          4  
 14 Pang, Qianyi      9 Monta Vista            NP     360.45          3  
 15 Miller, Emma     11 Palo Alto              NP     356.30          2  
 16 Zubick, Lauren   12 Carmel                 NP     346.90          1  
 17 Lee, Diana       11 Monta Vista            NP     257.80        
 18 Nee, Nadia       11 Palo Alto              NP     256.90        
 19 Silberman, Kati  11 Leland                 NP     255.60        
 20 Casolo, Grace     9 Mercy Burlingame       NP     236.55        
 21 Cooper, Devon     9 Salinas                NP     163.45        
 22 Rodman, Juliann  10 Mitty                  NP     161.85        
 23 Sadowski, Emma   10 Homestead              NP     159.70        
 24 Halamandaris, A   9 Stevenson              NP     158.80        
 25 Davis, Giuliana  11 Mitty                  NP     156.05        
 26 Howard, Shanna      Branham                NP     149.75        
 27 Matsuno, Kriste  11 Propect                NP     148.70        
 28 So, Phoebe       10 Palo Alto              NP     147.85        
 29 Yuvienco, Nicol  12 Presentation           NP     147.40        
 30 Williams, Graci  10 Stevenson              NP     144.20        
 31 House, Julianna   9 Carmel                 NP     140.90        
 32 Checker, Chavi   11 Monta Vista            NP     138.70        
 33 Osugi, Nichole   10 Leland                 NP     138.25        
 34 Wilbur, Victori  11 Mountain View          NP     136.00        
 35 Gorini, Maggi    12 St. Francis            NP     135.80        
 36 Frieden, Shayna   9 Propect                NP     130.70        
 37 Maslyar, Caitli  11 Pioneer                NP     128.75        
 38 Brooks, Anastas   9 Mercy Burlingame       NP     128.30        
 39 Seither, Ellery  11 Mountain View          NP     128.15        
 40 Scott, Annabell   9 Carmel                 NP     127.15        
 41 Ersepke, Ashley   9 Pioneer                NP     126.30        
 42 Cry, Shannon     10 Monterey               NP     124.75        
 43 Braverman, Sama     Scotts Valley          NP     123.70        
 44 Rahbar, Melody   12 Los Gatos              NP     122.55        
 45 Campitelli, Aus  10 Los Altos              NP     122.05        
 46 Emrick, Lindsay  11 Los Altos              NP     121.25        
 47 Hayes, Patsy     11 Lincoln                NP     118.15        
 48 Nunes, Maya      10 Saint Ignatius         NP     118.10        
 49 Cassara, Monica   9 Mitty                  NP     117.35        
 50 Fremgen, Morgan  11 Salinas                NP     115.55        
 51 Vitale, Alexa     9 Valley Christian       NP     110.15        
 -- Lesieutre, Mari  12 St. Francis            NP         DQ        
 -- DiLullo, Monica  10 Carmel                 NP         DQ        
 -- Kessler, Emily   10 Los Gatos              NP         DQ        

Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 662.15  5/21/2011 Zhipeng Zeng, Kings
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Zeng, Colin      10 Kings                  NP     629.75         20  
  2 Pollard, Collin  12 Bellarmine             NP     551.55         17  
  3 Plambeck, Cole   11 Palo Alto              NP     505.65         16  
  4 Luba, Joey       10 Stevenson              NP     432.50         15  
  5 Francis, Alex    11 Palo Alto              NP     345.75         14  
  6 Drollinger, Eri  10 Salinas                NP     341.40         13  
  7 Campbell, Conno  12 Santa Teresa           NP     324.10         12  
  8 Suits, Nick      11 Leland                 NP     280.00         11  
  9 Poms, Ross       10 Serra                  NP     269.85          9  
 10 Dain, Jordan     11 San Benito             NP     268.60          7  
 11 Zawacki, Alec       Branham                NP     259.75          6  
 12 Roesser, Kevin   12 Los Gatos              NP     257.65          5  
 13 Macadaeg, Bryan  10 Wilcox                 NP     249.20          4  
 14 Mallari, Miko    11 Gunn                   NP     240.50          3  
 15 Kurteff, Garret  11 Carmel                 NP     238.10          2  
 16 Denney, Jackson  12 Los Gatos              NP     209.00          1  
 -- Hanlon, Matthew  10 Sobrato                NP         DQ        
 -- Lee, Blaze       11 Gunn                   NP         DQ        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 51.92  5/20/2011 Jasmine Tosky, Palo Alto
                 55.33  AAA
                 56.52  AAC
               1:03.19  CCS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Tosky, Jasmine   12 Palo Alto           52.60      52.36 AAA     20  
                 24.55        52.36 (27.81)
  2 Ruby, Charlotte  12 Mitty               56.01      54.94 AAA     17  
                 26.36        54.94 (28.58)
  3 Siegel, Katie    12 Hark                55.62      55.47 AAC     16  
                 25.55        55.47 (29.92)
  4 Thomas, Naomi G  12 Burlingame          55.39      55.78 AAC     15  
                 26.00        55.78 (29.78)
  5 Zhai, Ritty      12 Mitty               55.66      56.10 AAC     14  
                 26.25        56.10 (29.85)
  6 Aisawa, Michi    11 Wilcox              56.11      56.23 AAC     13  
                 26.38        56.23 (29.85)
  7 Delisle, Marie-  10 Mitty               56.05      56.31 AAC     12  
                 27.13        56.31 (29.18)
  8 Van Linge, Kind  10 Menlo-Atherton      56.00      56.41 AAC     11  
                 26.12        56.41 (30.29)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Wittenbrink, Ja  10 Palo Alto           56.99      56.19 AAC      9  
                 26.67        56.19 (29.52)
 10 Ren, Dorothy     12 Mitty               56.39      56.48 AAC      7  
                 26.16        56.48 (30.32)
 11 Murphy, Samanth  12 Leland              58.71      58.38 CCS      6  
                 27.35        58.38 (31.03)
 12 Phi, Thuy        11 Leland              58.42      59.06 CCS      5  
                 27.37        59.06 (31.69)
 13 Wenzlau, Margar  12 Palo Alto           58.64      59.15 CCS      4  
                 27.94        59.15 (31.21)
 14 Takahashi, Gemm   9 Leland              58.64      59.29 CCS      3  
                 27.67        59.29 (31.62)
 15 Thielen, Shanno   9 Aragon              58.76      59.30 CCS      2  
                 27.46        59.30 (31.84)
 16 Brolin, Anna     10 Gilroy              59.17      59.51 CCS      1  
                 27.25        59.51 (32.26)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Jin, Sarah        9 Los Gatos           59.27                   
                 27.97        59.27 (31.30)
 18 Hon, Fiona       10 Gunn                59.32                   
                 27.60        59.32 (31.72)
 19 Wong, Lauren     12 Pioneer           1:00.18                   
                 28.14      1:00.18 (32.04)
 20 Magee, Mairen    10 Aptos             1:00.61                   
                 28.23      1:00.61 (32.38)
 21 Vaughn-Hulbert,  11 Willow Glen       1:00.71                   
                 28.51      1:00.71 (32.20)
 22 Niemira, Rebecc  11 Saint Ignatius    1:01.29                   
                 28.51      1:01.29 (32.78)
 23 Damestani, Heli     Fremont           1:01.40                   
                 28.54      1:01.40 (32.86)
 24 Tzeng, Erica      9 Cupertino         1:01.42                   
                 28.60      1:01.42 (32.82)
 25 Lu, Roslyn        9 St. Francis       1:01.49                   
                 29.08      1:01.49 (32.41)
 26 Ziolkowski, Sam  12 Seaside           1:01.76                   
                 29.59      1:01.76 (32.17)
 27 Rojas, Alexia     9 St. Francis       1:01.84                   
                 29.01      1:01.84 (32.83)
 28 Clark, Sydney    10 Salinas           1:01.99                   
                 28.86      1:01.99 (33.13)
 29 Murphy, Meredit  12 Saint Ignatius    1:02.00                   
                 29.15      1:02.00 (32.85)
 30 Reade, Lauren     9 Aptos             1:02.02                   
                 29.54      1:02.02 (32.48)
 31 Holmes-Robbins,  11 Menlo-Atherton    1:02.08                   
                 28.79      1:02.08 (33.29)
 32 Ma, Kimberly     10 Hark              1:02.14                   
                 29.69      1:02.14 (32.45)
 33 Feldman, Nicole  11 Valley Christian  1:02.24                   
                 28.86      1:02.24 (33.38)
 34 Mayone, Colleen  10 Monterey          1:02.33                   
                 29.68      1:02.33 (32.65)
 35 Feri, Krystal    11 Gunn              1:02.61                   
                 29.30      1:02.61 (33.31)
 36 Zhang, Cathie    12 Los Altos         1:02.75                   
                 29.29      1:02.75 (33.46)
 37 Smith, Morgan    10 El Camino         1:03.33                   
                 30.19      1:03.33 (33.14)
 38 Nagaraj, Eela    11 St. Francis       1:03.67                   
                 29.79      1:03.67 (33.88)
 39 Yaghutiel, Jasm   9 Willow Glen       1:03.94                   
                 29.63      1:03.94 (34.31)
 40 Wu, Langsi       10 Gunn              1:03.99                   
                 29.73      1:03.99 (34.26)
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 47.12  5/11/2012 Tom Kremer, SHP
                 49.81  AAA
                 50.73  AAC
                 56.69  CCS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kremer, Tom      12 SHP                 47.12      47.86 AAA     20  
                 22.14        47.86 (25.72)
  2 Liang, Andrew    10 Palo Alto           48.16      48.15 AAA     17  
                 22.43        48.15 (25.72)
  3 Lawler, Keltan   12 Los Gatos           50.35      50.16 AAC     16  
                 23.58        50.16 (26.58)
  4 Conroy, Brandon  12 Cupertino           51.45      51.16 CCS     15  
                 23.88        51.16 (27.28)
  5 Chen, Ronald     12 San Mateo           51.52      51.60 CCS     14  
                 23.98        51.60 (27.62)
  6 Li, Evan         11 Monta Vista         52.05      52.39 CCS     13  
                 24.61        52.39 (27.78)
  7 Lim, Ted            Pinewood            52.12      52.61 CCS     12  
                 24.51        52.61 (28.10)
  8 Yeager, Joshua   11 Burlingame          52.49      53.47 CCS     11  
                 24.41        53.47 (29.06)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Rosati, Corso    12 Palo Alto           52.85      51.91 CCS      9  
                 24.01        51.91 (27.90)
 10 Thorson, Will    12 Gunn                52.81      52.73 CCS      7  
                 24.33        52.73 (28.40)
 11 Cocol, Vadim     12 Propect             52.65      52.74 CCS      6  
                 24.36        52.74 (28.38)
 12 Mayer, Kenneth   10 Bellarmine          53.19      52.93 CCS      5  
                 24.48        52.93 (28.45)
 13 Kosaka, Alex     12 Bellarmine          52.50      52.99 CCS      4  
                 24.57        52.99 (28.42)
 14 Tamayo, Victor   11 Santa Teresa        53.39      53.59 CCS      3  
                 25.02        53.59 (28.57)
 15 MacPherson, Alb     Santa Cruz-CC       53.30      53.92 CCS      2  
                 25.26        53.92 (28.66)
 16 Bui, Andrew      11 Piedmont Hills      53.45      54.34 CCS      1  
                 25.15        54.34 (29.19)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Benight, Patric  11 Kings               53.53                   
                 25.10        53.53 (28.43)
 18 Chen, Michael    10 Monta Vista         53.60                   
                 25.04        53.60 (28.56)
 19 Read, Patrick    12 Sobrato             53.82                   
                 25.09        53.82 (28.73)
 20 Mock, Jarrod     10 Gunn                53.87                   
                 25.12        53.87 (28.75)
 21 Olay, Jarod       9 Monta Vista         53.92                   
                 25.53        53.92 (28.39)
 22 Shenoy, Arjuna   12 Willow Glen         53.95                   
                 25.09        53.95 (28.86)
 23 Arnold, Thomas   12 Homestead           54.42                   
                 25.35        54.42 (29.07)
 24 Williams, Gordo   9 Menlo-Atherton      54.54                   
                 25.89        54.54 (28.65)
 25 Ley, Jacob       12 Leland              54.60                   
                 25.62        54.60 (28.98)
 25 Erben, Anthony   12 Monterey            54.60                   
                 25.20        54.60 (29.40)
 27 Keighley, Scott  12 Leland              54.73                   
                 24.92        54.73 (29.81)
 28 Lau, Rollin      12 Palo Alto           54.82                   
                 25.61        54.82 (29.21)
 29 Yuvienco, Mark   10 Bellarmine          54.99                   
                 25.80        54.99 (29.19)
 30 Sasagawa, Koki   11 Los Gatos           55.05                   
                 26.02        55.05 (29.03)
 31 Kim, Travis      11 Bellarmine          55.11                   
                 26.02        55.11 (29.09)
 32 Wilson, Johnny   10 Menlo               55.29                   
                 26.25        55.29 (29.04)
 33 Carrino, Nico    11 Menlo               55.52                   
                 26.40        55.52 (29.12)
 34 Martinez, Micha  11 Mills               55.61                   
                 26.22        55.61 (29.39)
 35 Lee, Christophe  11 Westmoor            55.77                   
                 26.26        55.77 (29.51)
 36 de Smidt, Steve  12 Kings               55.88                   
                 26.32        55.88 (29.56)
 37 Jones, Matthew   12 Carmel              55.96                   
                 26.04        55.96 (29.92)
 38 Cicolette, Bria  11 Valley Christian    55.99                   
                 26.03        55.99 (29.96)
 39 Lee, Jeffrey     11 Monta Vista         56.06                   
                 26.26        56.06 (29.80)
 40 Sheedy, Jack     10 Saint Ignatius      56.07                   
                 25.80        56.07 (30.27)
 41 Szeto, Jeremy    11 Saint Ignatius      56.08                   
                 26.11        56.08 (29.97)
 42 Chen, Jasper     11 Lynbrook            56.10                   
                 26.37        56.10 (29.73)
 43 Ford, Taylor     11 St. Francis         56.33                   
                 25.64        56.33 (30.69)
 44 Nealey, Isaac    11 Stevenson           56.39                   
                 26.72        56.39 (29.67)
 45 Kobori, Stevie   11 Homestead           56.44                   
                 26.20        56.44 (30.24)
 46 Pinsker, Bret    11 Palo Alto           56.51                   
                 26.59        56.51 (29.92)
 47 Rumptz, Jack     11 St. Francis         56.56                   
                 26.15        56.56 (30.41)
 48 Tantiyavarong,   10 Silver Creek        56.78                   
                 26.82        56.78 (29.96)
 49 Carrillo-Zazuet  12 Palma               56.89                   
                 26.61        56.89 (30.28)
 50 Yu, George       11 Gunn                56.96                   
                 26.26        56.96 (30.70)
 51 Wolff, Jacob     11 PCS                 57.71                   
                 26.68        57.71 (31.03)
 52 Northway, Chris  12 Serra               58.49                   
                 26.06        58.49 (32.43)

Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 48.61  5/22/2010 Maddy Schaefer, St Francis-
                 50.88  AAA
                 51.67  AAC
                 56.79  CCS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Acker, Rachael   12 Gunn                49.33      48.98 AAA     20  
                 23.73        48.98 (25.25)
  2 Mack, Linnea     11 Pioneer             50.11      50.34 AAA     17  
                 24.20        50.34 (26.14)
  3 Ladd, Catherine  10 Willow Glen         50.48      50.45 AAA     16  
                 24.38        50.45 (26.07)
  4 Clarno, Kristen  12 Homestead           51.43      51.03 AAC     15  
                 24.73        51.03 (26.30)
  5 Reid, Carly      10 Monta Vista         51.73      51.12 AAC     14  
                 24.79        51.12 (26.33)
  6 Ama, Julia       12 Gunn                50.58      51.22 AAC     13  
                 24.48        51.22 (26.74)
  7 Lange, Kelsey    12 Santa Teresa        51.61      51.93 CCS     12  
                 25.08        51.93 (26.85)
  8 Owen, Rachel     11 Kings               51.76      52.70 CCS     11  
                 25.16        52.70 (27.54)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Webb, Maggie     12 Los Gatos           53.26      52.40 CCS      9  
                 25.28        52.40 (27.12)
 10 Brennand, Krist  12 Burlingame          52.91      52.90 CCS      7  
                 25.57        52.90 (27.33)
 11 Yang, Florina    10 St. Francis         52.86      52.98 CCS      6  
                 25.55        52.98 (27.43)
 12 Schultz, Courtn  10 Cupertino           53.68      53.01 CCS      5  
                 25.66        53.01 (27.35)
 13 Ngo, Kelly       11 Cupertino           53.70      53.75 CCS      4  
                 25.73        53.75 (28.02)
 14 Rosenthal, Hale  10 MVC                 53.68      53.88 CCS      3  
                 25.90        53.88 (27.98)
 15 Bethke, Gabriel  10 Gunn                53.03      53.98 CCS      2  
                 25.76        53.98 (28.22)
 16 Noonan, Morgan   11 MVC                 53.53      54.11 CCS      1  
                 26.04        54.11 (28.07)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Zhou, Joyce      11 St. Francis        J53.70                   
                 25.75        53.70 (27.95)
 18 Ho, Jessie       11 St. Francis         53.88                   
                 25.60        53.88 (28.28)
 19 Pont, Maddie     10 Menlo-Atherton      53.99                   
                 26.29        53.99 (27.70)
 20 Tang, Helen      12 Kings               54.21                   
                 26.19        54.21 (28.02)
 21 Audebert, Manon  10 Hark                54.25                   
                 26.14        54.25 (28.11)
 22 Sheridan, Erin   12 SHP                 54.39                   
                 26.46        54.39 (27.93)
 23 Dean, Courtney   12 Del Mar             54.47                   
                 26.51        54.47 (27.96)
 24 Kirk, Mackenzie  10 Presentation        54.57                   
                 26.20        54.57 (28.37)
 25 Cheng, Karin     12 Mitty               54.58                   
                 26.53        54.58 (28.05)
 26 Nolan, Jamie     11 Leland              54.69                   
                 26.06        54.69 (28.63)
 27 Markle, Courtne  10 Leigh               54.75                   
                 26.89        54.75 (27.86)
 28 Hyvarinen, Ilon  11 Menlo-Atherton      54.78                   
                 26.62        54.78 (28.16)
 29 Kramer, Nicole   12 Valley Christian    54.96                   
                 26.59        54.96 (28.37)
 30 Bergman, Hayley   9 Homestead           54.99                   
                 26.40        54.99 (28.59)
 31 Ettinger, Saman  12 Leland              55.05                   
                 26.33        55.05 (28.72)
 32 Cry, Shannon     10 Monterey            55.08                   
                 26.51        55.08 (28.57)
 33 Armstrong, Chri  12 Santa Teresa        55.16                   
                 26.95        55.16 (28.21)
 34 Cantoni, Cathy   11 Mitty               55.17                   
                 26.57        55.17 (28.60)
 35 Chock, Mackenzi  11 Mitty               55.21                   
                 26.17        55.21 (29.04)
 36 Arita, Meghan     9 Valley Christian    55.33                   
                 26.93        55.33 (28.40)
 37 Shewchuk, Kasey  11 Willow Glen         55.58                   
                 26.81        55.58 (28.77)
 38 Wong, Michelle   11 Homestead           55.65                   
                 27.26        55.65 (28.39)
 39 Chen, Stephanie  11 Saratoga            55.68                   
                 26.63        55.68 (29.05)
 40 Lu, Roslyn        9 St. Francis         55.69                   
                 26.51        55.69 (29.18)
 40 Peck, Katie      11 Leland              55.69                   
                 26.84        55.69 (28.85)
 42 Scheel, Shannon  12 Palo Alto           55.74                   
                 26.78        55.74 (28.96)
 42 Mortenson, Hale  11 Palo Alto           55.74                   
                 27.03        55.74 (28.71)
 44 Garcia, Callie    9 Notre Dame          55.75                   
                 27.16        55.75 (28.59)
 45 Heilman, Jessic  10 Menlo-Atherton      56.18                   
                 27.10        56.18 (29.08)
 46 Shields, Michel  12 Gilroy              56.43                   
                 27.55        56.43 (28.88)
 47 Koch, Rachelle   12 Hark                56.56                   
                 27.31        56.56 (29.25)
 48 Tubbs, Taylor    12 SHCP                56.98                   
                 27.25        56.98 (29.73)
 49 Yaghutiel, Jasm   9 Willow Glen         57.47                   
                 27.94        57.47 (29.53)
 -- Ostermeier, Kat  12 Harbor                NS                    
 -- Hatamian, Diana  10 Leland                NS     

Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 43.71  5/16/2009 Shayne Fleming, Valley Christian
                 45.55  AAA
                 46.21  AAC
                 50.39  CCS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Burns, Ian       12 Saratoga            45.93      45.95 AAC     20  
                 22.45        45.95 (23.50)
  2 Hamilton, Mitch  12 Bellarmine          45.89      46.10 AAC     17  
                 22.07        46.10 (24.03)
  3 Neubieser, Dary  12 Hark                46.51      46.16 AAC     16  
                 22.24        46.16 (23.92)
  4 Zavala, AJ       12 Lynbrook            47.27      46.72 CCS     15  
                 22.71        46.72 (24.01)
  5 Heale, Cole      12 Kings               47.01      46.80 CCS     14  
                 22.64        46.80 (24.16)
  6 Selfridge, Zack  12 Pioneer             46.87      46.87 CCS     13  
                 22.91        46.87 (23.96)
  7 Dumas, Adrian    12 Willow Glen         47.00      47.04 CCS     12  
                 22.61        47.04 (24.43)
  8 Burrill, Cooper   9 Bellarmine          47.03      47.06 CCS     11  
                 22.75        47.06 (24.31)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Phillips, Luke   12 Monterey            47.67      47.68 CCS      9  
                 23.27        47.68 (24.41)
 10 Koenig, Kyle     12 SHP                 47.72      47.89 CCS      7  
                 23.05        47.89 (24.84)
 11 Pawlak, Daniel   10 Live Oak            47.77      48.03 CCS      6  
                 23.27        48.03 (24.76)
 12 Farr, Phillp     12 Bellarmine          48.04      48.09 CCS      4.5
                 23.14        48.09 (24.95)
 12 Jollymour, Scot  11 SHP                 48.00      48.09 CCS      4.5
                 23.44        48.09 (24.65)
 14 Halet, JJ        11 San Mateo           48.35      48.16 CCS      3  
                 23.29        48.16 (24.87)
 15 Wieser, Evin     12 Los Gatos           47.80      48.51 CCS      2  
                 23.25        48.51 (25.26)
 16 McGibben, Macke  12 SHP                 48.39      48.86 CCS      1  
                 22.92        48.86 (25.94)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 16 Schwertfeger, T  12 Harbor              48.37                   
                 23.26        48.37 (25.11)
 18 Wall, Joey       12 Bellarmine          48.40                   
                 23.19        48.40 (25.21)
 19 Kranenburg, Ste  10 Saint Ignatius      48.54                   
                 23.16        48.54 (25.38)
 20 Bucter, Matthew  11 Leland              48.55                   
                 24.11        48.55 (24.44)
 21 Borman, Max      11 Pioneer             48.59                   
                 23.59        48.59 (25.00)
 22 Wilder, Max      12 Menlo-Atherton      48.69                   
                 23.31        48.69 (25.38)
 23 Aisawa, Kevin     9 Wilcox              48.75                   
                 23.84        48.75 (24.91)
 24 Wells, Jacob     12 Leland              48.92                   
                 23.99        48.92 (24.93)
 25 Hale, Nick       12 Menlo               49.01                   
                 23.36        49.01 (25.65)
 26 Shields, Michae  12 Gilroy              49.06                   
                 23.47        49.06 (25.59)
 27 Beck, Jason         Mountain View       49.13                   
                 23.76        49.13 (25.37)
 28 Zamecki, Zachar  10 Serra               49.14                   
                 23.51        49.14 (25.63)
 29 Kiris, Eren      11 Palo Alto           49.23                   
                 23.87        49.23 (25.36)
 30 Gutierrez, Core     Gunderson           49.42                   
                 23.94        49.42 (25.48)
 31 Nguyen, Sean      9 Los Altos           49.45                   
                 23.37        49.45 (26.08)
 32 Seeburger, Will  12 Aragon              49.46                   
                 23.75        49.46 (25.71)
 32 Wang, Winston     9 Palo Alto           49.46                   
                 23.71        49.46 (25.75)
 34 Hannigan, Micha  10 Leigh               49.54                   
                 23.85        49.54 (25.69)
 35 Lok, Justin      11 Leigh               49.61                   
                 23.18        49.61 (26.43)
 36 Lowenstein, Zac  10 Valley Christian    49.65                   
                 24.40        49.65 (25.25)
 37 Valiante, Alex   10 Menlo-Atherton      49.82                   
                 23.67        49.82 (26.15)
 38 May, Reilly      10 Saint Ignatius      49.83                   
                 23.64        49.83 (26.19)
 38 Lazzarini, Reid  11 St. Francis         49.83                   
                 23.33        49.83 (26.50)
 40 Pon, Brandon     10 Monta Vista         49.90                   
                 24.62        49.90 (25.28)
 41 Bakar, Eric      11 Burlingame          50.09                   
                 24.10        50.09 (25.99)
 42 McCombie, Karl   11 Los Gatos           50.47                   
                 24.06        50.47 (26.41)
 43 Yates, Cameron   12 Monta Vista         50.56                   
                 23.83        50.56 (26.73)
 44 Jasper, Adam     12 Sobrato             50.60                   
                 23.86        50.60 (26.74)
 44 McColl, Ian      11 Los Altos           50.60                   
                 24.37        50.60 (26.23)
 46 Vuong, Kevin     12 Milpitas            50.73                   
                 24.24        50.73 (26.49)
 47 Popovic, George  10 Burlingame          50.94                   
                 24.25        50.94 (26.69)
 48 Lemoine, Marty   12 Santa Teresa        50.98                   
                 24.73        50.98 (26.25)
 49 Tamayo, Estevan   9 Santa Teresa        51.61                   
                 24.40        51.61 (27.21)
 50 Lazar, Zoltan    11 SHP                 51.72                   
                 24.60        51.72 (27.12)
 51 Nealey, Isaac    11 Stevenson           52.54                   
                 24.98        52.54 (27.56)
 52 Bui, Andrew      11 Piedmont Hills      53.06                   
                 25.37        53.06 (27.69)


Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 4:43.96  5/15/2009 Jasmine Tosky, Palo Alto
                 4:53.20  AAA
                 4:58.39  AAC
                 5:34.19  CCS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ruby, Charlotte  12 Mitty             4:56.43    4:52.20 AAA     20  
                 27.19        55.99 (28.80)
        1:25.82 (29.83)     1:55.78 (29.96)
        2:25.58 (29.80)     2:55.15 (29.57)
        3:24.79 (29.64)     3:54.63 (29.84)
        4:23.92 (29.29)     4:52.20 (28.28)
  2 Lincoln, Casey   12 Gunn              4:52.24    4:53.20 AAA     17  
                 26.83        55.81 (28.98)
        1:25.37 (29.56)     1:55.18 (29.81)
        2:25.08 (29.90)     2:54.94 (29.86)
        3:24.65 (29.71)     3:54.55 (29.90)
        4:24.43 (29.88)     4:53.20 (28.77)
  3 Grima, Alicia    12 Woodside          4:52.45    4:54.10 AAC     16  
                 26.57        55.00 (28.43)
        1:24.65 (29.65)     1:54.69 (30.04)
        2:25.17 (30.48)   4:54.10 (2:28.93)
  4 Soe, Sandra       9 Pioneer           4:51.87    4:54.29 AAC     15  
                 25.85        54.86 (29.01)
        1:24.43 (29.57)     1:54.53 (30.10)
        2:24.90 (30.37)     2:55.24 (30.34)
        3:25.15 (29.91)     3:55.09 (29.94)
        4:25.43 (30.34)     4:54.29 (28.86)
  5 Locke, Elise     11 Presentation      4:56.86    4:55.79 AAC     14  
                 27.05        56.00 (28.95)
        1:25.82 (29.82)     1:55.78 (29.96)
        2:25.76 (29.98)     2:55.78 (30.02)
        3:26.03 (30.25)     3:56.15 (30.12)
        4:26.23 (30.08)     4:55.79 (29.56)
  6 Berry, Michelle  12 Pioneer           4:57.39    4:57.34 AAC     13  
                 27.29        56.35 (29.06)
        1:26.02 (29.67)     1:56.10 (30.08)
        2:26.05 (29.95)     2:56.00 (29.95)
        3:26.07 (30.07)     3:56.59 (30.52)
        4:27.20 (30.61)     4:57.34 (30.14)
  7 Campbell, Jenna  09 Gunn              4:59.97    4:58.16 AAC     12  
                 27.38        56.37 (28.99)
        1:26.07 (29.70)     1:56.02 (29.95)
        2:26.30 (30.28)     2:56.43 (30.13)
        3:26.62 (30.19)     3:57.03 (30.41)
        4:28.02 (30.99)     4:58.16 (30.14)
  8 Shimomura, Sara   9 Mitty             4:57.66    5:01.46 CCS     11  
                 27.24        56.80 (29.56)
        1:26.86 (30.06)     1:57.22 (30.36)
        2:27.78 (30.56)     2:58.63 (30.85)
        3:29.45 (30.82)     4:00.45 (31.00)
        4:31.38 (30.93)     5:01.46 (30.08)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Zanolli, Nicole  10 Menlo-Atherton    5:12.01    5:06.87 CCS      9  
                 27.57        57.55 (29.98)
        1:28.62 (31.07)     1:59.95 (31.33)
        2:31.27 (31.32)     3:02.71 (31.44)
        3:33.87 (31.16)     4:05.00 (31.13)
        4:36.40 (31.40)     5:06.87 (30.47)
 10 Maxwell, Marie   10 Burlingame        5:06.81    5:08.66 CCS      7  
                 28.47        59.20 (30.73)
        1:30.34 (31.14)     2:01.40 (31.06)
        2:33.02 (31.62)     3:04.20 (31.18)
        3:35.69 (31.49)     4:07.13 (31.44)
        4:38.18 (31.05)     5:08.66 (30.48)
 11 Prior, Christin  12 Gunn              5:15.35    5:08.99 CCS      6  
                 28.02        58.33 (30.31)
        1:29.41 (31.08)     2:00.57 (31.16)
        2:32.17 (31.60)     3:03.88 (31.71)
        3:35.63 (31.75)     4:07.32 (31.69)
        4:39.30 (31.98)     5:08.99 (29.69)
 12 Powers, Daniell  12 Stevenson         5:08.22    5:10.35 CCS      5  
                 28.21        58.41 (30.20)
        1:29.14 (30.73)     2:00.49 (31.35)
        2:32.01 (31.52)     3:03.43 (31.42)
        3:35.00 (31.57)     4:06.76 (31.76)
        4:38.95 (32.19)     5:10.35 (31.40)
 13 Zebker, Molly    11 Palo Alto         5:12.07    5:10.62 CCS      4  
                 28.03        58.26 (30.23)
        1:29.41 (31.15)     2:00.89 (31.48)
        2:32.65 (31.76)     3:04.45 (31.80)
        3:36.32 (31.87)     4:08.24 (31.92)
        4:39.66 (31.42)     5:10.62 (30.96)
 14 Bridges, Christ  11 Sobrato           5:08.92    5:11.95 CCS      3  
                 27.48        57.31 (29.83)
        1:28.13 (30.82)     1:59.71 (31.58)
        2:32.01 (32.30)     3:04.37 (32.36)
        3:36.99 (32.62)     4:09.13 (32.14)
        4:40.95 (31.82)     5:11.95 (31.00)
 15 Nelson, Lilly    11 Sequoia           5:12.11    5:12.48 CCS      2  
                 28.08        58.75 (30.67)
        1:29.99 (31.24)     2:01.57 (31.58)
        2:33.04 (31.47)     3:04.81 (31.77)
        3:37.04 (32.23)     4:09.16 (32.12)
      5:12.48 (1:03.32)         5:12.48 ( )
 16 Faridnia, Sayeh   9 Monta Vista       5:14.86    5:17.11 CCS      1  
                 28.47        58.46 (29.99)
        1:29.71 (31.25)     2:01.40 (31.69)
        2:33.39 (31.99)     3:05.95 (32.56)
        3:38.50 (32.55)     4:11.69 (33.19)
        4:44.92 (33.23)     5:17.11 (32.19)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Painter, Sierra   9 Pioneer           5:15.75                   
                 28.53        59.77 (31.24)
        1:31.49 (31.72)     2:03.73 (32.24)
        2:35.89 (32.16)     3:07.53 (31.64)
        3:39.86 (32.33)     4:12.30 (32.44)
        4:44.38 (32.08)     5:15.75 (31.37)
 18 Montoya, Sofia   10 St. Francis       5:16.42                   
                 28.27        59.29 (31.02)
        1:30.51 (31.22)     2:02.16 (31.65)
        2:33.97 (31.81)     3:06.12 (32.15)
        3:38.73 (32.61)     4:11.36 (32.63)
        4:44.21 (32.85)     5:16.42 (32.21)
 19 Sezinger, Yayla   9 Saratoga          5:16.69                   
                 29.18      1:00.64 (31.46)
        1:32.50 (31.86)     2:04.50 (32.00)
        2:36.37 (31.87)     3:08.57 (32.20)
        3:40.35 (31.78)     4:12.66 (32.31)
      5:16.78 (1:04.12)         5:16.69 ( )
 20 McLean, Guilian   9 Los Gatos         5:17.06                   
                 28.37        59.18 (30.81)
        1:31.36 (32.18)     2:03.42 (32.06)
        2:30.85 (27.43)     3:02.27 (31.42)
        3:41.17 (38.90)     4:13.43 (32.26)
        4:45.58 (32.15)     5:17.06 (31.48)
 21 Simmons, Kelly   12 Valley Christian  5:17.53                   
                 28.88      1:00.18 (31.30)
        1:31.63 (31.45)     2:03.57 (31.94)
        2:35.52 (31.95)     3:07.95 (32.43)
      4:13.25 (1:05.30)   5:17.53 (1:04.28)
        5:41.34 (23.81)         5:17.53 ( )
 22 Holmgren, Rache  12 Palo Alto         5:19.78                   
                 28.62        59.09 (30.47)
        1:30.45 (31.36)     2:02.44 (31.99)
        2:34.67 (32.23)     3:07.30 (32.63)
        3:40.46 (33.16)     4:13.90 (33.44)
      5:19.78 (1:05.88)         5:19.78 ( )
 23 Akin, Lauren      9 Sobrato           5:21.49                   
                 28.67        59.78 (31.11)
        1:32.49 (32.71)     2:05.23 (32.74)
        2:38.16 (32.93)     3:11.12 (32.96)
        3:44.20 (33.08)     4:16.93 (32.73)
        4:49.76 (32.83)     5:21.49 (31.73)
 24 Leitzell, Emily  10 Saint Ignatius    5:22.21                   
                 28.73      1:00.52 (31.79)
        1:33.18 (32.66)     2:05.99 (32.81)
        2:38.90 (32.91)   3:44.69 (1:05.79)
                                4:17.22 ( )
        4:50.12 (32.90)     5:22.21 (32.09)
 25 Malysz, Emma      9 Presentation      5:22.61                   
                 28.67      1:00.16 (31.49)
        1:32.51 (32.35)     2:04.87 (32.36)
        2:37.43 (32.56)     3:10.32 (32.89)
        3:43.48 (33.16)     4:16.74 (33.26)
        4:50.07 (33.33)     5:22.61 (32.54)
 26 Woolever, Kathe  10 Aptos             5:24.05                   
                 29.51      1:01.51 (32.00)
        1:33.88 (32.37)     2:06.72 (32.84)
        2:39.65 (32.93)     3:12.47 (32.82)
        3:45.80 (33.33)     4:18.95 (33.15)
        4:51.92 (32.97)     5:24.05 (32.13)
 27 Bucci, Evelyn    10 Harbor            5:25.24                   
                 29.50      1:01.20 (31.70)
        1:33.44 (32.24)     2:06.01 (32.57)
        2:38.84 (32.83)     3:11.88 (33.04)
        3:44.90 (33.02)     4:18.34 (33.44)
        4:52.52 (34.18)     5:25.24 (32.72)
 28 McKenna, Maggie  12 Gunn              5:26.02                   
                 29.65      1:01.77 (32.12)
        1:34.48 (32.71)     2:07.99 (33.51)
        2:40.74 (32.75)     3:14.08 (33.34)
        3:47.48 (33.40)     4:20.61 (33.13)
        4:54.04 (33.43)     5:26.02 (31.98)
 29 Saisi, Stephani   9 Burlingame        5:28.85                   
                 28.70      1:00.37 (31.67)
        1:32.62 (32.25)     2:05.35 (32.73)
        2:38.48 (33.13)     3:12.35 (33.87)
        3:46.41 (34.06)     4:20.78 (34.37)
        4:55.46 (34.68)     5:28.85 (33.39)
 30 Collignon, Quit  11 Palo Alto         5:28.86                   
                 29.50      1:01.13 (31.63)
        1:34.04 (32.91)     2:07.46 (33.42)
        2:40.98 (33.52)     3:14.81 (33.83)
        3:48.69 (33.88)     4:22.70 (34.01)
        4:56.05 (33.35)     5:28.86 (32.81)
 31 Toulokhonova, M  11 Palo Alto         5:30.18                   
                 30.06      1:02.10 (32.04)
        1:34.87 (32.77)     2:08.10 (33.23)
        2:41.36 (33.26)     3:14.82 (33.46)
        3:48.32 (33.50)     4:22.01 (33.69)
        4:56.29 (34.28)     5:30.18 (33.89)
 32 Flanagan, Danie  12 Menlo-Atherton    5:32.87                   
                 28.88      1:00.36 (31.48)
        1:33.12 (32.76)     2:06.69 (33.57)
        2:40.00 (33.31)     3:14.03 (34.03)
        3:48.10 (34.07)     4:23.19 (35.09)
        4:58.22 (35.03)     5:32.87 (34.65)
 33 DeRuff, Katheri  12 Saint Ignatius    5:33.07                   
                 30.87      1:04.35 (33.48)
        1:38.05 (33.70)     2:12.11 (34.06)
        2:46.42 (34.31)     3:20.66 (34.24)
        3:54.65 (33.99)   5:33.07 (1:38.42)
            5:33.07 ( )                    
 34 Stanley, Tricia  11 St. Francis       5:34.23                   
                 30.39      1:02.97 (32.58)
        1:35.99 (33.02)     2:09.23 (33.24)
        2:43.04 (33.81)     3:17.26 (34.22)
        3:51.56 (34.30)     4:25.99 (34.43)
        5:00.53 (34.54)     5:34.23 (33.70)
 35 Vucina, Ava         Pacific Grove     5:34.60                   
                 28.86      1:00.73 (31.87)
        1:33.56 (32.83)     2:07.24 (33.68)
        2:40.97 (33.73)     3:15.87 (34.90)
        3:50.85 (34.98)     4:26.11 (35.26)
        5:01.00 (34.89)     5:34.60 (33.60)
 36 O''Neill, Megan    9 Priory            5:34.75                   
                 29.01      1:01.79 (32.78)
        1:35.21 (33.42)     2:09.08 (33.87)
        2:43.70 (34.62)     3:18.19 (34.49)
        3:52.97 (34.78)     4:28.06 (35.09)
        5:02.57 (34.51)     5:34.75 (32.18)
 37 Waln, Alyssa     12 Los Altos         5:35.12                   
                 29.72      1:02.93 (33.21)
        1:36.84 (33.91)     2:11.34 (34.50)
        2:45.38 (34.04)     3:19.70 (34.32)
        3:54.14 (34.44)     4:28.67 (34.53)
        5:02.34 (33.67)     5:35.12 (32.78)
 38 Skinner, Evelyn  10 Pioneer           5:38.56                   
                 28.33        59.74 (31.41)
        1:32.63 (32.89)     2:07.10 (34.47)
        2:40.88 (33.78)     3:15.79 (34.91)
        3:51.69 (35.90)     4:28.58 (36.89)
        5:04.31 (35.73)     5:38.56 (34.25)
 39 Temple, Pippa    12 SHP               5:40.17                   
                 30.33      1:03.08 (32.75)
        1:36.49 (33.41)     2:10.97 (34.48)
        2:45.50 (34.53)     3:20.28 (34.78)
        3:55.40 (35.12)     4:30.83 (35.43)
        5:05.93 (35.10)     5:40.17 (34.24)
 40 Safran, Janna     9 Menlo             5:41.95                   
                 29.94      1:02.43 (32.49)
        1:36.18 (33.75)     2:10.67 (34.49)
        2:45.42 (34.75)     3:20.10 (34.68)
        3:54.82 (34.72)     4:31.35 (36.53)
        5:06.81 (35.46)     5:41.95 (35.14)

Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 4:18.26  5/12/2012 Michael Nunan, Valley Christian
                 4:30.76  AAA
                 4:35.61  AAC
                 5:04.99  CCS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Nunan, Michael   12 Valley Christian  4:21.07    4:18.26!AAA     20  
                 23.52        49.29 (25.77)
        1:15.52 (26.23)     1:41.86 (26.34)
        2:08.42 (26.56)     2:34.96 (26.54)
        3:01.13 (26.17)     3:26.96 (25.83)
        3:52.71 (25.75)     4:18.26 (25.55)
  2 Shimomura, Sam   12 Bellarmine        4:31.24    4:20.89 AAA     17  
                 23.34        49.23 (25.89)
        1:15.47 (26.24)     1:41.87 (26.40)
        2:08.32 (26.45)     2:34.84 (26.52)
        3:01.28 (26.44)     3:27.40 (26.12)
        3:54.09 (26.69)     4:20.89 (26.80)
  3 Burns, Aidan      9 Saratoga          4:27.55    4:29.08 AAA     16  
                 23.95        50.49 (26.54)
        1:17.71 (27.22)     1:45.09 (27.38)
        2:12.42 (27.33)     2:40.30 (27.88)
        3:07.29 (26.99)     3:34.94 (27.65)
        4:02.41 (27.47)     4:29.08 (26.67)
  4 Chang, Howie     12 Mitty             4:31.66    4:30.59 AAA     15  
                 24.90        51.27 (26.37)
        1:17.99 (26.72)     1:45.03 (27.04)
        2:12.14 (27.11)     2:39.43 (27.29)
        3:06.94 (27.51)     3:35.05 (28.11)
        4:02.96 (27.91)     4:30.59 (27.63)
  5 Chen, Ronald     12 San Mateo         4:44.37    4:38.91 CCS     14  
                 25.24        52.97 (27.73)
        1:19.70 (26.73)     1:49.96 (30.26)
        2:18.72 (28.76)     2:47.27 (28.55)
        3:16.10 (28.83)     3:44.15 (28.05)
        4:07.14 (22.99)     4:38.91 (31.77)
  6 Locke, Jackson   11 Bellarmine        4:36.43    4:39.67 CCS     13  
                 24.77        52.15 (27.38)
        1:20.04 (27.89)     1:48.63 (28.59)
        2:17.32 (28.69)     2:46.30 (28.98)
        3:15.24 (28.94)     3:43.28 (28.04)
        4:12.19 (28.91)     4:39.67 (27.48)
  7 Jacobs, Bryant   11 Terra Nova        4:38.70    4:41.42 CCS     12  
                 25.23        53.11 (27.88)
        1:21.59 (28.48)     1:50.10 (28.51)
        2:19.01 (28.91)     2:47.84 (28.83)
        3:16.56 (28.72)     3:45.29 (28.73)
        4:14.06 (28.77)     4:41.42 (27.36)
  8 Huang, Paul         Evergreen         4:46.68    4:48.14 CCS     11  
                 25.26        53.27 (28.01)
        1:22.25 (28.98)     1:50.95 (28.70)
        2:19.80 (28.85)     2:49.03 (29.23)
        3:18.74 (29.71)     3:48.70 (29.96)
        4:18.50 (29.80)     4:48.14 (29.64)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Godar, Matt      12 Bellarmine        4:47.82    4:43.29 CCS      9  
                 25.20        52.28 (27.08)
        1:20.09 (27.81)     1:48.69 (28.60)
        2:17.57 (28.88)     2:46.82 (29.25)
        3:16.10 (29.28)     3:45.48 (29.38)
        4:14.90 (29.42)     4:43.29 (28.39)
 10 Enright, Harris  10 SHP               4:48.15    4:46.25 CCS      7  
                 26.08        53.94 (27.86)
        1:22.43 (28.49)     1:51.15 (28.72)
        2:20.24 (29.09)     2:49.39 (29.15)
        3:18.80 (29.41)     3:48.40 (29.60)
        4:18.13 (29.73)     4:46.25 (28.12)
 11 Hinrichs, Chris  10 SHP               4:48.72    4:46.91 CCS      6  
                 26.08        54.02 (27.94)
        1:22.64 (28.62)     1:51.43 (28.79)
        2:20.62 (29.19)     2:49.98 (29.36)
        3:19.74 (29.76)     3:49.24 (29.50)
        4:18.57 (29.33)     4:46.91 (28.34)
 12 Yuvienco, Mark   10 Bellarmine        4:50.28    4:48.49 CCS      5  
                 25.62        53.83 (28.21)
        1:22.55 (28.72)     1:51.32 (28.77)
        2:20.60 (29.28)     2:50.29 (29.69)
        3:20.08 (29.79)     3:50.27 (30.19)
        4:20.53 (30.26)     4:48.49 (27.96)
 13 Fittro, James    12 Seaside           4:49.78    4:49.27 CCS      4  
                 26.40        55.01 (28.61)
        1:24.12 (29.11)     1:53.42 (29.30)
        2:22.74 (29.32)     2:52.16 (29.42)
        3:21.70 (29.54)     3:51.59 (29.89)
        4:21.05 (29.46)     4:49.27 (28.22)
 14 Cripe, Jordan    12 Trinity           4:50.68    4:49.89 CCS      3  
                 26.48        55.06 (28.58)
        1:23.94 (28.88)     1:53.17 (29.23)
        2:22.51 (29.34)     2:51.90 (29.39)
        3:21.45 (29.55)     3:51.29 (29.84)
        4:21.18 (29.89)     4:49.89 (28.71)
 15 MacPherson, Alb     Santa Cruz-CC     4:48.25    4:51.60 CCS      2  
                 26.12        54.55 (28.43)
        1:23.75 (29.20)     1:53.33 (29.58)
        2:22.98 (29.65)     2:53.01 (30.03)
        3:22.73 (29.72)     3:52.69 (29.96)
        4:22.69 (30.00)     4:51.60 (28.91)
 16 Kask, Oliver     11 Los Altos         4:52.55    4:57.70 CCS      1  
                 25.54        53.80 (28.26)
        1:23.08 (29.28)     1:52.68 (29.60)
        2:22.52 (29.84)     2:52.80 (30.28)
        3:23.88 (31.08)     3:54.72 (30.84)
        4:26.55 (31.83)     4:57.70 (31.15)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Lin, Jake         9 Mills             4:56.82                   
                 26.95        55.83 (28.88)
        1:25.13 (29.30)     1:55.19 (30.06)
        2:25.34 (30.15)     2:55.92 (30.58)
        3:26.42 (30.50)     3:57.00 (30.58)
        4:27.28 (30.28)     4:56.82 (29.54)
 18 Victoria, Mitch  11 Harbor            4:57.06                   
                 27.28        56.98 (29.70)
        1:27.45 (30.47)     1:57.42 (29.97)
        2:27.54 (30.12)     2:57.66 (30.12)
        3:27.91 (30.25)     3:57.81 (29.90)
        4:27.86 (30.05)     4:57.06 (29.20)
 19 Naughton, John   10 Saint Ignatius    4:58.41                   
                 26.44        55.06 (28.62)
        1:24.76 (29.70)     1:55.51 (30.75)
        2:26.59 (31.08)     2:57.43 (30.84)
        3:28.10 (30.67)     3:58.75 (30.65)
        4:29.46 (30.71)     4:58.41 (28.95)
 20 Reed, Nicolas    10 St. Francis       4:59.07                   
                 26.37        55.58 (29.21)
        1:25.03 (29.45)     1:55.09 (30.06)
        2:25.57 (30.48)     2:56.06 (30.49)
        3:27.15 (31.09)     3:58.29 (31.14)
        4:29.33 (31.04)     4:59.07 (29.74)
 21 Ebert, Nick      10 Saint Ignatius    5:01.94                   
                 26.81        55.97 (29.16)
        1:25.74 (29.77)     1:56.26 (30.52)
        2:27.12 (30.86)     2:57.97 (30.85)
        3:28.83 (30.86)     3:59.84 (31.01)
        4:31.23 (31.39)     5:01.94 (30.71)
 22 Engel, Erik      12 Silver Creek      5:02.71                   
                 26.89        55.58 (28.69)
        1:25.04 (29.46)     1:54.76 (29.72)
        2:25.13 (30.37)     2:56.29 (31.16)
        3:27.95 (31.66)     3:59.63 (31.68)
        4:31.48 (31.85)     5:02.71 (31.23)
 23 Borch, Cameron   10 Saratoga          5:02.93                   
                 27.67        57.49 (29.82)
        1:28.39 (30.90)     1:59.15 (30.76)
        2:29.90 (30.75)     3:00.81 (30.91)
        3:31.33 (30.52)     4:02.03 (30.70)
        4:32.94 (30.91)     5:02.93 (29.99)
 24 Nguyen, Brandon   9 Piedmont Hills    5:03.37                   
                 26.75        56.70 (29.95)
        1:27.78 (31.08)     1:58.88 (31.10)
        2:30.23 (31.35)     3:01.05 (30.82)
        3:32.09 (31.04)     4:03.56 (31.47)
        4:34.51 (30.95)     5:03.37 (28.86)
 25 Chao, Steven     11 Lynbrook          5:03.71                   
                 27.56        57.28 (29.72)
        1:27.74 (30.46)     1:58.71 (30.97)
        2:29.84 (31.13)     3:00.59 (30.75)
        3:31.93 (31.34)     4:03.23 (31.30)
        4:34.28 (31.05)     5:03.71 (29.43)
 26 Wayne, Ari       09 Gunn              5:03.76                   
                 27.01        57.72 (30.71)
        1:28.50 (30.78)     1:59.39 (30.89)
        2:30.76 (31.37)     3:01.27 (30.51)
        3:31.96 (30.69)     4:02.83 (30.87)
        4:33.77 (30.94)     5:03.76 (29.99)
 27 Swart, Michael    9 SHP               5:04.17                   
                 27.19        56.98 (29.79)
        1:27.63 (30.65)     1:58.60 (30.97)
        2:29.91 (31.31)     3:00.91 (31.00)
        3:32.43 (31.52)     4:03.85 (31.42)
        4:34.20 (30.35)     5:04.17 (29.97)
 28 Wayne, Coby      10 Gunn              5:04.33                   
                 27.29        57.44 (30.15)
        1:28.71 (31.27)     1:59.49 (30.78)
        2:30.22 (30.73)     3:01.36 (31.14)
        3:32.78 (31.42)     4:03.95 (31.17)
        4:35.27 (31.32)     5:04.33 (29.06)
 29 Popovic, George  10 Burlingame        5:05.42                   
                 26.23        55.48 (29.25)
        1:25.51 (30.03)     1:57.03 (31.52)
        2:28.67 (31.64)     2:59.56 (30.89)
        3:31.74 (32.18)     4:03.89 (32.15)
        4:34.44 (30.55)     5:05.42 (30.98)
 30 Goland, Zach      9 Menlo-Atherton    5:05.46                   
                 26.83        57.07 (30.24)
        1:28.00 (30.93)     1:58.91 (30.91)
        2:30.21 (31.30)     3:01.33 (31.12)
        3:32.74 (31.41)     4:04.24 (31.50)
        4:35.22 (30.98)     5:05.46 (30.24)
 31 Rosas, Javier    10 Hillsdale         5:07.80                   
                 26.67        56.71 (30.04)
        1:27.40 (30.69)     1:58.88 (31.48)
        2:30.39 (31.51)     3:01.70 (31.31)
        3:34.07 (32.37)     4:05.90 (31.83)
        4:37.14 (31.24)     5:07.80 (30.66)
 32 Ehler, Spencer   12 Leland            5:08.19                   
                 26.87        56.58 (29.71)
        1:26.82 (30.24)     1:57.69 (30.87)
        2:28.97 (31.28)     3:00.67 (31.70)
        3:32.23 (31.56)     4:04.13 (31.90)
        4:36.48 (32.35)     5:08.19 (31.71)

Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 1:34.16  5/22/2010 Saint Francis High School, St Francis-
                          M Schaefer, P Gilley, J Ho, J Talbott
                 1:36.88  AAA
                 1:38.38  AAC
                 1:48.19  CCS
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Gunn                          1:34.93    1:34.87 AAA     40  
     1) Acker, Rachael 12             2) Ama, Julia 12                
     3) Bethke, Gabrielle 10          4) Lincoln, Casey 12            
                 23.22        46.41 (23.19)
        1:10.63 (24.22)     1:34.87 (24.24)
  2 Palo Alto                     1:38.04    1:37.03 AAC     34  
     1) Tosky, Jasmine 12             2) Wittenbrink, Jayna 10        
     3) Scheel, Shannon 12            4) Wenzlau, Margaret 12         
                 23.14        46.95 (23.81)
        1:12.06 (25.11)     1:37.03 (24.97)
  3 St. Francis                   1:38.04    1:37.26 AAC     32  
     1) Ho, Jessie 11                 2) Yang, Florina 10             
     3) Zhou, Joyce 11                4) Batcheller, Courtney 10      
                 24.35        48.66 (24.31)
        1:13.22 (24.56)     1:37.26 (24.04)
  4 Mitty                         1:38.65    1:37.61 AAC     30  
     1) Ren, Dorothy 12               2) Chock, Mackenzie 11          
     3) Shimomura, Sarah 9            4) Delisle, Marie-Pierre 10     
                 24.50        49.07 (24.57)
        1:13.57 (24.50)     1:37.61 (24.04)
  5 Homestead                     1:39.13    1:37.75 AAC     28  
     1) Bergman, Hayley 9             2) Richards, Katie 9            
     3) Wong, Michelle 11             4) Clarno, Kristen 12           
                 24.36        50.60 (26.24)
        1:14.42 (23.82)     1:37.75 (23.33)
  6 Los Gatos                     1:39.23    1:38.75 CCS     26  
     1) Webb, Maggie 12               2) Larko, Alison 11             
     3) Jin, Sarah 9                  4) Grimes, Alex 9               
                 24.56        50.51 (25.95)
        1:14.81 (24.30)     1:38.75 (23.94)
  7 Leland                        1:38.79    1:38.81 CCS     24  
     1) Murphy, Samantha 12           2) Takahashi, Gemma 9           
     3) Nolan, Jamie 11               4) Ettinger, Samantha 12        
                 24.55        49.76 (25.21)
        1:14.24 (24.48)     1:38.81 (24.57)
  8 Santa Teresa                  1:39.53    1:40.07 CCS     22  
     1) Armstrong, Christy 12         2) Bumb, Dominique 11           
     3) Richards, Nicole 10           4) Lange, Kelsey 12             
                 25.57        50.46 (24.89)
        1:16.58 (26.12)     1:40.07 (23.49)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Monta Vista                   1:40.24    1:38.94 CCS     18  
     1) Cheng, Christina 9            2) Yau, Tammy 12                
     3) Faridnia, Sayeh 9             4) Reid, Carly 10               
                 25.61        51.42 (25.81)
        1:16.01 (24.59)     1:38.94 (22.93)
 10 Willow Glen                   1:40.23    1:39.15 CCS     14  
     1) Shewchuk, Kasey 11            2) Vaughn-Hulbert, Rachel 11    
     3) Yaghutiel, Jasmine 9          4) Ladd, Catherine 10           
                 25.09        50.04 (24.95)
        1:15.31 (25.27)     1:39.15 (23.84)
 11 Presentation                  1:41.21    1:39.77 CCS     12  
     1) Allen, Lindsay 10             2) Malysz, Emma 9               
     3) Kirk, Mackenzie 10            4) Locke, Elise 11              
                 26.32        51.50 (25.18)
        1:16.06 (24.56)     1:39.77 (23.71)
 12 Pioneer                       1:40.50    1:39.90 CCS     10  
     1) Painter, Sierra 9             2) Hill, Kingsley 12            
     3) Auchard, Layna 10             4) Soe, Sandra 9                
                 24.80        49.90 (25.10)
        1:15.48 (25.58)     1:39.90 (24.42)
 13 Menlo-Atherton                1:41.32    1:40.43 CCS      8  
     1) Van Linge, Kindle 10          2) Pont, Maddie 10              
     3) Hyvarinen, Ilona 11           4) Heilman, Jessica 10          
                 24.27        49.39 (25.12)
        1:14.93 (25.54)     1:40.43 (25.50)
 14 Hark                          1:42.79    1:41.55 CCS      6  
     1) Wong, Tiffany 12              2) Koch, Rachelle 12            
     3) Chien, Amie 11                4) Audebert, Manon 10           
                 26.46        51.90 (25.44)
        1:16.90 (25.00)     1:41.55 (24.65)
 15 Valley Christian              1:42.93    1:41.66 CCS      4  
     1) Scannell, Stephanie 11        2) Feldman, Nicole 11           
     3) Simmons, Kelly 12             4) Kramer, Nicole 12            
                 25.80        51.18 (25.38)
        1:16.51 (25.33)     1:41.66 (25.15)
 16 Kings                         1:43.15    1:42.56 CCS      2  
     1) Yramategui, Michelle 12       2) Owens, Kendall Marie 11      
     3) Wong, Katrina 10              4) Owen, Rachel 11              
                 26.40        52.08 (25.68)
        1:18.56 (26.48)     1:42.56 (24.00)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Aptos                         1:43.60                   
     1) Richmond, Maurea 9            2) Reade, Lauren 9              
     3) Woolever, Katherine 10        4) Magee, Mairen 10             
                 32.20        51.85 (19.65)
        1:18.05 (26.20)     1:43.60 (25.55)
 18 Saratoga                      1:43.92                   
     1) Chan, Serena 12               2) Chen, Rebecca 12             
     3) Cheung, Natalie 12            4) De Roos, Nikki 10            
                 26.87        52.86 (25.99)
        1:17.84 (24.98)     1:43.92 (26.08)
 19 Burlingame                    1:44.08                   
     1) Hill, Sophie C 11             2) Girard, Claire 10            
     3) Anderson, Cristen 10          4) Maxwell, Marie 10            
                 26.24        52.75 (26.51)
        1:18.83 (26.08)     1:44.08 (25.25)
 20 Saint Ignatius                1:44.91                   
     1) Leitzell, Emily 10            2) Murphy, Meredith 12          
     3) Murray, Brittney 10           4) Tocchini, Carla 11           
                 25.61        51.96 (26.35)
        1:18.17 (26.21)     1:44.91 (26.74)
 21 Lynbrook                      1:45.01                   
     1) Chen, Yun Qing 11             2) Wang, Eileen 12              
     3) Zhao, Kelly 12                4) Kausar, Malka 9              
                 26.92        53.41 (26.49)
        1:19.13 (25.72)     1:45.01 (25.88)
 22 Woodside                      1:45.08                   
     1) Arshakuni, Lauren 12          2) Houghton, Serena 11          
     3) Adams, Emma 11                4) Grima, Alicia 12             
                 34.97        56.34 (21.37)
        1:21.84 (25.50)     1:45.08 (23.24)
 23 SHP                           1:45.27                   
     1) Zhang, Janice 9               2) Wong, Kimberly 10            
     3) Tiso, Teresa 9                4) Glasby, Lauren 10            
                 26.46        52.63 (26.17)
        1:19.30 (26.67)     1:45.27 (25.97)
 24 Stevenson                     1:45.44                   
     1) Carlsberg, Holly 12           2) Sugar, Sarah 11              
     3) Chu, Diana 11                 4) Powers, Danielle 12          
                 27.17        54.15 (26.98)
        1:20.54 (26.39)     1:45.44 (24.90)
 25 Leigh                         1:45.68                   
     1) Jensen, Amanda 10             2) Huynh, Jennifer 9            
     3) Liddle, Hannah 9              4) Markle, Courtney 10          
                 26.85        53.45 (26.60)
        1:20.27 (26.82)     1:45.68 (25.41)
 26 Carmel                        1:45.94                   
     1) Wuersten, Michelle 11         2) Stachelek, Kayce 9           
     3) Riley, Jenna 10               4) Hoch, Meagan 10              
                 26.99        53.52 (26.53)
        1:20.29 (26.77)     1:45.94 (25.65)
 27 San Benito                    1:45.97                   
     1) Estep, Rachel 11              2) Larson, Haley 10             
     3) Otiz, Katarina 10             4) Schafer, Caitlin 11          
                 26.71        53.64 (26.93)
        1:20.37 (26.73)     1:45.97 (25.60)
 28 Fremont                       1:46.48                   
     1) Damestani, Helia              2) Wei, Jennifer                
     3) Brakaj, Rea                   4) Tai, Tammy                   
                 26.49        54.23 (27.74)
        1:21.65 (27.42)     1:46.48 (24.83)
 29 Carlmont                      1:46.84                   
     1) Tao, Mariah 9                 2) Denney, Lauren 11            
     3) Staton, Elizabeth 9           4) Denney, Kristen 9            
                 27.13        54.99 (27.86)
        1:21.16 (26.17)     1:46.84 (25.68)
 30 Notre Dame                    1:47.00                   
     1) Garcia, Callie 9              2) Adamis, Allie 9              
     3) Varunok, Phoebe 11            4) Schiel, Megan 12             
                 26.64        53.31 (26.67)
        1:21.48 (28.17)     1:47.00 (25.52)
 31 Los Altos                     1:47.14                   
     1) Chron, Amanda 12              2) Charlton, Casey 10           
     3) Milkey, Alex 9                4) Casas, Paige 10              
                 33.42        53.53 (20.11)
        1:20.51 (26.98)     1:47.14 (26.63)
 32 Harbor                        1:47.31                   
     1) Ostermeier, Katie 12          2) Bucci, Evelyn 10             
     3) Muzzio, Lindsey 12            4) Reinsma, Rachel 9            
                 26.86        53.20 (26.34)
        1:20.85 (27.65)     1:47.31 (26.46)
 33 Catalina                      1:47.73                   
     1) Loomis, Allie 10              2) Boensel, Colleen 9           
     3) Mitchell, Giovanna 9          4) Perez, Whitney 11            
                 26.75        53.41 (26.66)
        1:21.01 (27.60)     1:47.73 (26.72)
 34 Sequoia                       1:48.02                   
     1) Park, Morgan 9                2) Larsen, Helena 9             
     3) Bauhaus, Analisa 9            4) Dearborn, Laurel 9           
                 26.85        53.56 (26.71)
        1:20.82 (27.26)     1:48.02 (27.20)
 35 Salinas                       1:48.34                   
     1) Griffin, Kelly 12             2) Reineking, Lauren 12         
     3) Rindermann, Emily 10          4) Clark, Sydney 10             
                 27.09        55.34 (28.25)
        1:22.25 (26.91)     1:48.34 (26.09)
 36 El Camino                     1:50.88                   
     1) Lum, Claudia 10               2) Lum, Lotus 9                 
     3) Smith, Morgan 10              4) Alfajora, Danica 12          
                 26.99        54.71 (27.72)
        1:20.77 (26.06)     1:50.88 (30.11)

Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 1:23.57  5/12/2012 Bellarmine College Prep., Bellarmine
                          S Shimomura, S Shilling, C Burrill, M Hamilton
                 1:25.51  AAA
                 1:26.90  AAC
                 1:35.39  CCS
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Bellarmine                    1:24.72    1:23.57!AAA     40  
     1) Shimomura, Sam 12             2) Shilling, Stephen 12         
     3) Burrill, Cooper 9             4) Hamilton, Mitchell 12        
                 20.96        41.87 (20.91)
        1:02.92 (21.05)     1:23.57 (20.65)
  2 SHP                           1:25.05    1:23.63 AAA     34  
     1) Jollymour, Scott 11           2) McGibben, Mackey 12          
     3) Hinrichs, Bret 11             4) Kremer, Tom 12               
                 21.61        42.64 (21.03)
        1:03.60 (20.96)     1:23.63 (20.03)
  3 Monta Vista                   1:26.41    1:25.44 AAA     32  
     1) Su, Kevin 11                  2) Hong, Colin 10               
     3) Li, Evan 11                   4) Leung, Michael 12            
                 21.62        43.53 (21.91)
        1:05.10 (21.57)     1:25.44 (20.34)
  4 Leland                        1:26.91    1:25.86 AAC     30  
     1) Bucter, Matthew 11            2) Gaydon, Brian 12             
     3) Kane, Jonathan 12             4) Polovinkin, Nikita 12        
                 21.91        43.37 (21.46)
        1:05.86 (22.49)     1:25.86 (20.00)
  5 St. Francis                   1:27.71    1:26.30 AAC     28  
     1) Chen, Victor 12               2) Elmurib, Sean 9              
     3) Ford, Taylor 11               4) Goodenough, Patrick 12       
                 22.02        43.72 (21.70)
        1:05.46 (21.74)     1:26.30 (20.84)
  6 Pioneer                       1:28.98    1:28.16 CCS     26  
     1) Selfridge, Zack 12            2) Williams, Reece 11           
     3) Borman, Max 11                4) Kubacki, Robert 11           
                 22.22        44.33 (22.11)
        1:06.45 (22.12)     1:28.16 (21.71)
  7 Menlo-Atherton                1:29.97    1:29.06 CCS     24  
     1) Wilder, Max 12                2) Valiante, Alex 10            
     3) Bassin, Jake 10               4) Deal, Zach 11                
                 21.97        44.49 (22.52)
        1:06.35 (21.86)     1:29.06 (22.71)
 -- Valley Christian              1:29.80         DQ        
     1) Nunan, Michael 12             2) Lowenstein, Zack 10          
     3) Hoefling, Michael 10          4) Shulman, Alex 10             
                 21.44        43.02 (21.58)
        1:05.88 (22.86)          DQ (23.23)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Palo Alto                     1:30.22    1:29.32 CCS     18  
     1) Lau, Rollin 12                2) Kiris, Eren 11               
     3) Zhang, Charles 12             4) Rosati, Corso 12             
                 22.76        44.94 (22.18)
        1:07.65 (22.71)     1:29.32 (21.67)
 10 Los Altos                     1:30.30    1:30.13 CCS     14  
     1) McColl, Ian 11                2) Warmoth, Adam 12             
     3) Orton, Mathew 12              4) Nguyen, Sean 9               
                 23.12        45.72 (22.60)
        1:07.99 (22.27)     1:30.13 (22.14)
 11 Gunn                          1:29.99    1:30.29 CCS     12  
     1) Zhang, Anthony 11             2) Einfalt, Cody 12             
     3) Thorson, Will 12              4) Wilson, Tyler 12             
                 22.39        44.96 (22.57)
        1:07.22 (22.26)     1:30.29 (23.07)
 12 Saint Ignatius                1:30.51    1:30.56 CCS     10  
     1) May, Reilly 10                2) Chow, Nathan 12              
     3) Naughton, John Paul 10        4) Kranenburg, Stefan 10        
                 23.14        45.77 (22.63)
        1:08.54 (22.77)     1:30.56 (22.02)
 13 Leigh                         1:30.79    1:30.64 CCS      8  
     1) Hannigan, Michael 10          2) Foote, Evan 11               
     3) Kushnerov, Martin 9           4) Lok, Justin 11               
                 22.50        45.32 (22.82)
        1:08.07 (22.75)     1:30.64 (22.57)
 14 Los Gatos                     1:30.58    1:31.00 CCS      6  
     1) James, Ian 10                 2) McCombie, Karl 11            
     3) Tao, Lawrence 9               4) Wieser, Evin 12              
                 23.50        46.19 (22.69)
        1:16.62 (30.43)     1:31.00 (14.38)
 15 Terra Nova                    1:31.08    1:31.05 CCS      4  
     1) Jacobs, Trevor 12             2) Johnson, Devin 10            
     3) Zorndorf, Zach 12             4) Jacobs, Bryant 11            
                 23.19        45.91 (22.72)
        1:09.06 (23.15)     1:31.05 (21.99)
 -- Live Oak                      1:30.36         DQ        
      71 Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) McCombs, Ryan 11              2) Pawlak, Daniel 10            
     3) Orona, Saul 12                4) Batey, Nathaniel 12          
                 21.82        43.32 (21.50)
        1:07.15 (23.83)          DQ (23.22)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Menlo                         1:31.21                   
     1) Wilson, Johnny 10             2) Carrino, Nico 11             
     3) Avery, Weston 9               4) Hale, Nick 12                
                 22.53        46.01 (23.48)
        1:09.25 (23.24)     1:31.21 (21.96)
 18 Lynbrook                      1:31.49                   
     1) Toh, Nathan 10                2) Chen, Jeffrey 12             
     3) Chen, Jasper 11               4) Flamant, Etienne 11          
                 23.20        45.48 (22.28)
        1:08.95 (23.47)     1:31.49 (22.54)
 19 Mitty                         1:31.64                   
     1) Chang, Howie 12               2) Vega, Jordan 9               
     3) Stolle, Victor 12             4) Wen, Bobby 12                
                 22.36        46.31 (23.95)
        1:09.25 (22.94)     1:31.64 (22.39)
 20 Willow Glen                   1:32.50                   
     1) Shenoy, Arjuna 12             2) Little, Brayden 11           
     3) Strasilla, Wilson 11          4) Dumas, Adrian 12             
                 23.02        47.25 (24.23)
        1:10.79 (23.54)     1:32.50 (21.71)
 21 Homestead                     1:32.53                   
     1) Jones, Alex 11                2) Kobori, Stevie 11            
     3) Lorenzin, James 12            4) Arnold, Thomas 12            
                 23.16        46.41 (23.25)
        1:09.73 (23.32)     1:32.53 (22.80)
 22 Mountain View                 1:32.59                   
     1) Thomas, Mike                  2) Magee, Mike                  
     3) Burch, Richard                4) Beck, Jason                  
                 23.49        47.37 (23.88)
        1:09.61 (22.24)     1:32.59 (22.98)
 23 Harbor                        1:32.83                   
     1) Schwertfeger, Trevor 12       2) Braccini, Mattia 10          
     3) Robles, Danny 12              4) Erece, Jason 12              
                 22.33        46.15 (23.82)
        1:09.96 (23.81)     1:32.83 (22.87)
 24 Salinas                       1:33.00                   
     1) Heacox, Ethan 11              2) Way, Zach 10                 
     3) Thompson, Jed 12              4) Hunsdorfer, Chris 12         
                 23.66        47.93 (24.27)
        1:10.86 (22.93)     1:33.00 (22.14)
 25 Santa Clara                   1:33.04                   
     1) Khan, Marzuq 9                2) Jain, Jinoo 12               
     3) Delgado, Bryan 12             4) Woodell, Bryce 11            
                 23.85        47.80 (23.95)
        1:10.55 (22.75)     1:33.04 (22.49)
 26 Serra                         1:33.25                   
     1) Centis, Kyle 12               2) Smallman, Paul 12            
     3) Yee, Brandon 11               4) O''Leary, Robert 11           
                 22.89        46.54 (23.65)
        1:10.28 (23.74)     1:33.25 (22.97)
 27 Santa Cruz-CC                 1:33.39                   
     1) McAneny, George               2) Park, Austin                 
     3) Roll, Turner                  4) Chamberlin, Chaz             
                 22.07        47.26 (25.19)
        1:11.19 (23.93)     1:33.39 (22.20)
 28 San Mateo                     1:33.42                   
     1) Halet, JJ 11                  2) Liu, Perry 10                
     3) McCall, Tom 10                4) Chen, Ronald 12              
                 22.52        47.52 (25.00)
        1:11.56 (24.04)     1:33.42 (21.86)
 29 Seaside                       1:33.87                   
     1) Fittro, James 12              2) Smith, Parker 9              
     3) Ziolkowski, Sebastian 9       4) Sabolsice, John 11           
                 23.72        47.56 (23.84)
        1:10.47 (22.91)     1:33.87 (23.40)
 30 Burlingame                    1:34.46                   
     1) Popovic, George 10            2) Nguyen, Jeffrey 9            
     3) Iacovone, Alessio 9           4) Butler, Ryder 12             
                 23.95        48.44 (24.49)
        1:11.74 (23.30)     1:34.46 (22.72)
 31 Saratoga                      1:34.55                   
     1) Miller, Mitch 10              2) Xiao, Patrick 11             
     3) Borch, Tyler 12               4) Samollov, Sasha 10           
                 23.77        47.96 (24.19)
        1:11.36 (23.40)     1:34.55 (23.19)
 32 Kings                         1:34.58                   
     1) Chan, Vernon 11               2) de Smidt, Jonathan 12        
     3) Morrison, Tom 10              4) de Smidt, Steven 12          
                 23.40        46.87 (23.47)
        1:11.02 (24.15)     1:34.58 (23.56)
 33 Sobrato                       1:34.81                   
     1) Jasper, Adam 12               2) Bleeg, Connor 10             
     3) Rich, Thomas                  4) Read, Patrick 12             
                 23.62        48.89 (25.27)
        1:12.62 (23.73)     1:34.81 (22.19)
 34 Stevenson                     1:35.79                   
     1) Nealey, Isaac 11              2) Bayless, Beau 12             
     3) Franscioni, Hank 12           4) Kan, Allen 11                
                 23.28        47.84 (24.56)
        1:12.28 (24.44)     1:35.79 (23.51)
 35 Monterey                      1:37.19                   
     1) Rike, Darin 12                2) Pina, Steven 12              
     3) Elfiky, Kareem 10             4) De Leuw, Casey 11            
                 23.33        49.51 (26.18)
        1:13.99 (24.48)     1:37.19 (23.20)
 36 San Benito                    1:38.10                   
     1) Rios, Steven 11               2) Ponzio, Dill Pickle 11       
     3) Martinez, Adrian 11           4) Dones, Alejandro 10          
                 25.28        50.70 (25.42)
        1:15.17 (24.47)     1:38.10 (22.93)
 37 Aragon                        1:43.82                   
     1) Miyagi, Rick 10               2) Tom, Nick 12                 
     3) Wang, Kevin 9                 4) Tong, David 9                
                 26.99        53.73 (26.74)
        1:18.14 (24.41)     1:43.82 (25.68)

Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 53.11  5/11/2012 Ally Howe, SHP
                 55.82  AAA
                 57.06  AAC
               1:04.79  CCS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Howe, Ally       10 SHP                 53.11      53.12 AAA     20  
                 25.86        53.12 (27.26)
  2 Siegel, Katie    12 Hark                56.55      55.76 AAA     17  
                 26.90        55.76 (28.86)
  3 Grimes, Alex      9 Los Gatos           56.97      56.67 AAC     16  
                 27.52        56.67 (29.15)
  4 Sturzenegger, S  10 SHP                 57.82      57.14 CCS     15  
                 27.49        57.14 (29.65)
  5 Delisle, Marie-  10 Mitty               56.74      57.51 CCS     14  
                 28.12        57.51 (29.39)
  6 Ren, Dorothy     12 Mitty               57.87      57.78 CCS     13  
  7 Myers, Erica     11 SHP                 58.64      58.94 CCS     12  
                 27.64        58.94 (31.30)
  8 Yang, Florina    10 St. Francis         58.80      58.96 CCS     11  
                 28.88        58.96 (30.08)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Phi, Thuy        11 Leland              59.16      59.26 CCS      9  
                 28.32        59.26 (30.94)
 10 Stanbury, Heath  10 Mitty               59.19      59.31 CCS      7  
                 28.64        59.31 (30.67)
 11 Wong, Lauren     12 Pioneer             59.67      59.34 CCS      6  
                 28.88        59.34 (30.46)
 12 Calayag, Kiara    9 Valley Christian    59.85      59.70 CCS      5  
                 28.77        59.70 (30.93)
 13 Yu, Kate         12 Lynbrook            59.92    1:00.08 CCS      4  
                 29.32      1:00.08 (30.76)
 14 Hon, Fiona       10 Gunn              1:00.36    1:00.37 CCS      3  
                 29.21      1:00.37 (31.16)
 15 Short, Ally      10 Monterey          1:00.57    1:00.80 CCS      2  
                 29.44      1:00.80 (31.36)
 16 Sezinger, Yayla   9 Saratoga          1:00.88    1:00.85 CCS      1  
                 29.93      1:00.85 (30.92)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Rosenthal, Hale  10 MVC               1:00.90                   
                 29.65      1:00.90 (31.25)
 18 Nguyen, Julie    12 Valley Christian  1:00.92                   
                 29.56      1:00.92 (31.36)
 19 Kirk, Mackenzie  10 Presentation      1:00.94                   
                 29.70      1:00.94 (31.24)
 20 Fong, Kristina    9 St. Francis       1:01.11                   
                 29.77      1:01.11 (31.34)
 21 Thielen, Shanno   9 Aragon            1:01.44                   
                 29.84      1:01.44 (31.60)
 22 Damestani, Heli     Fremont           1:01.91                   
                 30.31      1:01.91 (31.60)
 23 Larko, Alison    11 Los Gatos         1:02.11                   
                 30.15      1:02.11 (31.96)
 24 Wong, Tiffany    12 Hark              1:02.62                   
                 30.20      1:02.62 (32.42)
 25 Montoya, Sofia   10 St. Francis       1:02.87                   
                 30.79      1:02.87 (32.08)
 26 Peck, Katie      11 Leland            1:02.91                   
                 30.49      1:02.91 (32.42)
 27 Williams, Julie   9 Westmoor          1:02.95                   
                 30.57      1:02.95 (32.38)
 28 Wong, Katrina    10 Kings             1:03.05                   
                 30.70      1:03.05 (32.35)
 29 Yau, Tammy       12 Monta Vista       1:03.12                   
                 30.58      1:03.12 (32.54)
 29 Li, Irene        11 Burlingame        1:03.12                   
                 30.59      1:03.12 (32.53)
 31 Devore, Ashley   11 Mitty             1:03.13                   
                 30.83      1:03.13 (32.30)
 32 Hoch, Meagan     10 Carmel            1:03.15                   
                 30.93      1:03.15 (32.22)
 33 Nguyen, Katrina  10 Palo Alto         1:03.43                   
                 30.55      1:03.43 (32.88)
 34 Cooper, Leah     10 Aragon            1:03.71                   
                 31.13      1:03.71 (32.58)
 35 Yramategui, Mic  12 Kings             1:03.77                   
                 30.64      1:03.77 (33.13)
 36 Niemira, Rebecc  11 Saint Ignatius    1:03.82                   
                 30.82      1:03.82 (33.00)
 37 Hahn, Kara       11 Gunn              1:03.86                   
                 31.08      1:03.86 (32.78)
 38 Safran, Janna     9 Menlo             1:03.89                   
                 31.49      1:03.89 (32.40)
 39 Lin, Kiley       09 Gunn              1:03.91                   
                 30.51      1:03.91 (33.40)
 40 Shie, Sabrina    11 Lynbrook          1:04.23                   
                 31.07      1:04.23 (33.16)
 40 Van Hulsen, Tes   9 Palo Alto         1:04.23                   
                 30.76      1:04.23 (33.47)
 42 Estep, Rachel    11 San Benito        1:04.26                   
                 30.81      1:04.26 (33.45)
 43 Lum, Claudia     10 El Camino         1:04.41                   
                 31.12      1:04.41 (33.29)
 44 Douglas, Sam     12 Presentation      1:04.71                   
                 31.20      1:04.71 (33.51)
 45 Tzeng, Erica      9 Cupertino         1:04.97                   
                 31.88      1:04.97 (33.09)
 46 Tao, Mariah       9 Carlmont          1:04.99                   
                 31.18      1:04.99 (33.81)
 47 Davis, Kim       10 Gilroy            1:05.03                   
                 30.88      1:05.03 (34.15)
 48 Soriano, Nicole  12 Homestead         1:05.09                   
                 31.18      1:05.09 (33.91)
 49 Mallick, Elora    9 Lynbrook          1:05.13                   
                 31.25      1:05.13 (33.88)
 50 Magee, Mairen    10 Aptos             1:05.44                   
                 31.83      1:05.44 (33.61)
 51 Strutner, Saman  10 St. Francis       1:06.31                   
                 32.48      1:06.31 (33.83)

Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 47.91  5/12/2012 Tom Kremer, SHP
                 50.44  AAA
                 51.66  AAC
                 58.69  CCS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kremer, Tom      12 SHP                 48.65      47.91!AAA     20  
                 23.81        47.91 (24.10)
  2 Shilling, Steph  12 Bellarmine          50.02      49.42 AAA     17  
                 24.04        49.42 (25.38)
  3 Lee, William     10 Palo Alto           50.84      50.45 AAC     16  
                 24.51        50.45 (25.94)
  4 Leung, Michael   12 Monta Vista         50.67      50.88 AAC     15  
                 24.88        50.88 (26.00)
  5 Webster, Matt    11 Bellarmine          50.95      50.90 AAC     14  
                 24.36        50.90 (26.54)
  6 Hinrichs, Bret   11 SHP                 51.91      51.28 AAC     13  
                 25.07        51.28 (26.21)
  7 Tan, Kawei       11 Burlingame          51.66      51.68 CCS     12  
                 25.08        51.68 (26.60)
  8 Lim, Ted            Pinewood            52.11      52.70 CCS     11  
                 25.53        52.70 (27.17)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Lawler, Keltan   12 Los Gatos           52.58      51.81 CCS      9  
                 25.11        51.81 (26.70)
 10 Burns, Aidan      9 Saratoga            52.26      51.85 CCS      7  
                 25.41        51.85 (26.44)
 11 Benight, Patric  11 Kings               53.06      52.89 CCS      6  
                 26.02        52.89 (26.87)
 12 Gutierrez, Core     Gunderson           54.23      53.12 CCS      5  
                 25.67        53.12 (27.45)
 13 Hunsdorfer, Chr  12 Salinas             53.19      53.53 CCS      4  
                 25.81        53.53 (27.72)
 14 McCormick, Owen   9 Branham             54.19      54.89 CCS      3  
                 26.53        54.89 (28.36)
 15 Yeager, Joshua   11 Burlingame          54.13      56.31 CCS      2  
                 26.89        56.31 (29.42)
 -- Li, Evan         11 Monta Vista         53.95         DQ        
      33 No touch at turn
                 27.71           DQ (30.72)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Kubacki, Robert  11 Pioneer             54.40                   
                 26.39        54.40 (28.01)
 18 Six, Quinn       12 San Benito          54.44                   
                 26.26        54.44 (28.18)
 19 Wang, Winston     9 Palo Alto           54.45                   
                 26.47        54.45 (27.98)
 20 Hong, Colin      10 Monta Vista         54.58                   
                 26.68        54.58 (27.90)
 21 Borman, Max      11 Pioneer             54.60                   
                 26.78        54.60 (27.82)
 22 Speed, Alec      12 Monterey            54.80                   
                 26.06        54.80 (28.74)
 23 Farr, David       9 Bellarmine          55.02                   
                 26.67        55.02 (28.35)
 24 Yuen, Keith      12 Monta Vista         55.06                   
                 26.32        55.06 (28.74)
 25 Heindel, Jacob   12 Leland              55.20                   
                 26.81        55.20 (28.39)
 26 Sheedy, Jack     10 Saint Ignatius      55.92                   
                 27.48        55.92 (28.44)
 27 Ruiyantoro, Chr   9 Independence        56.27                   
                 27.40        56.27 (28.87)
 28 Vega, Jordan      9 Mitty               56.28                   
                 27.59        56.28 (28.69)
 29 Gow, Alex        12 Menlo-Atherton      56.33                   
                 27.32        56.33 (29.01)
 30 Drover, Ryan        Palo Alto           56.43                   
                 27.83        56.43 (28.60)
 31 Callas, Steven   11 Aragon              56.53                   
                 27.25        56.53 (29.28)
 32 Soe, Nick        11 Pioneer             56.84                   
                 27.52        56.84 (29.32)
 33 Calleja-Harris,     Gunderson           57.00                   
                 27.53        57.00 (29.47)
 34 Yu, Stephen         Pinewood            57.04                   
                 27.17        57.04 (29.87)
 35 Keighley, Scott  12 Leland              57.16                   
                 27.32        57.16 (29.84)
 36 Nguyen, Sean      9 Los Altos           57.19                   
                 27.36        57.19 (29.83)
 37 Tsai, Randy       9 Saratoga            57.33                   
                 27.98        57.33 (29.35)
 38 Howard, John     11 SHP                 57.38                   
                 27.96        57.38 (29.42)
 39 Martinez, Micha  11 Mills               57.41                   
                 28.01        57.41 (29.40)
 40 Nguyen, Eric     11 Evergreen           57.48                   
                 26.97        57.48 (30.51)
 41 Carrillo-Zazuet  12 Palma               57.70                   
                 28.00        57.70 (29.70)
 42 Sitzer, Benjami  10 Gunn                57.90                   
                 27.68        57.90 (30.22)
 43 Garcia, Erik      9 Hillsdale           58.16                   
                 27.14        58.16 (31.02)
 44 Cicolette, Bria  11 Valley Christian    58.20                   
                 28.33        58.20 (29.87)
 45 Rumptz, Jack     11 St. Francis         58.26                   
                 28.23        58.26 (30.03)
 46 Naruns, Nick     12 St. Francis         58.35                   
                 27.64        58.35 (30.71)
 47 Gurney, Cleve    11 Bellarmine          58.46                   
                 28.38        58.46 (30.08)
 48 Muonio, Karl        Mountain View       58.57                   
                 28.81        58.57 (29.76)
 49 Sasagawa, Koki   11 Los Gatos           58.76                   
                 28.34        58.76 (30.42)
 50 Moy, Sean        12 Westmoor            59.67                   
                 29.09        59.67 (30.58)
 -- Tang, Jordan     12 Carlmont              DQ                    
                 27.47           DQ (29.30)
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 1:01.50  5/16/2009 Sarah Liang, Palo Alto
                 1:03.87  AAA
                 1:05.18  AAC
                 1:12.99  CCS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Goldman, Leah    10 Burlingame        1:03.89    1:04.67 AAC     20  
                 30.36      1:04.67 (34.31)
  2 Gebhard, Madiso  12 Burlingame        1:04.47    1:04.69 AAC     17  
                 30.25      1:04.69 (34.44)
  3 Miller, Lindsey   9 Kings             1:04.94    1:04.82 AAC     16  
                 30.57      1:04.82 (34.25)
  4 Noonan, Morgan   11 MVC               1:05.14    1:05.36 CCS     15  
                 31.03      1:05.36 (34.33)
  5 McKenna, Maggie  12 Gunn              1:06.47    1:06.17 CCS     14  
                 31.68      1:06.17 (34.49)
  6 Isleta, Czsarin  10 Sobrato           1:05.59    1:06.32 CCS     13  
                 31.58      1:06.32 (34.74)
  7 Mikaelsson, Mic  12 Live Oak          1:05.53    1:06.65 CCS     12  
                 31.36      1:06.65 (35.29)
  8 Zhai, Ritty      12 Mitty             1:06.12    1:06.66 CCS     11  
                 31.57      1:06.66 (35.09)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Marella, Christ   9 St. Francis       1:06.80    1:06.79 CCS      9  
                 31.70      1:06.79 (35.09)
 10 Nelson, Lilly    11 Sequoia           1:07.65    1:06.87 CCS      7  
                 31.05      1:06.87 (35.82)
 11 Cui, Laura       12 Palo Alto         1:07.69    1:07.05 CCS      6  
                 21.85      1:07.05 (45.20)
 12 Thomas, Naomi G  12 Burlingame        1:06.61    1:07.66 CCS      5  
                 31.57      1:07.66 (36.09)
 13 Cheung, Natalie  12 Saratoga          1:07.33    1:07.74 CCS      4  
                 32.09      1:07.74 (35.65)
 14 Akin, Annalee    12 Wilcox            1:07.15    1:07.78 CCS      3  
                 31.73      1:07.78 (36.05)
 15 Scannell, Steph  11 Valley Christian  1:07.69    1:08.23 CCS      2  
                 32.31      1:08.23 (35.92)
 16 Gardner, Nia     09 Gunn              1:08.49    1:09.20 CCS      1  
                 32.01      1:09.20 (37.19)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Cheng, Christin   9 Monta Vista       1:08.55                   
                 32.47      1:08.55 (36.08)
 18 Auchard, Layna   10 Pioneer           1:08.72                   
                 32.84      1:08.72 (35.88)
 19 Vasu, Megana      9 Evergreen         1:08.77                   
                 32.96      1:08.77 (35.81)
 20 Brolin, Anna     10 Gilroy            1:08.94                   
                 32.46      1:08.94 (36.48)
 21 Ngo, Kelly       11 Cupertino         1:08.96                   
                 32.67      1:08.96 (36.29)
 22 Cheng, Lucy      12 Hark              1:09.00                   
                 32.42      1:09.00 (36.58)
 23 Tai, Tammy          Fremont           1:09.34                   
                 32.97      1:09.34 (36.37)
 24 Berger, Madelin  12 Palo Alto         1:09.50                   
                 32.91      1:09.50 (36.59)
 25 Acker, Sam       09 Gunn              1:10.04                   
                 32.81      1:10.04 (37.23)
 25 Uppuluri, Nisha     Mountain View     1:10.04                   
                 33.10      1:10.04 (36.94)
 27 Bredenberg, Meg  12 Palo Alto         1:10.06                   
                 32.68      1:10.06 (37.38)
 28 Lam, Rachel      12 El Camino         1:10.10                   
                 33.01      1:10.10 (37.09)
 29 Yramategui, Sky   9 Kings             1:10.57                   
                 33.67      1:10.57 (36.90)
 30 Pelton, Justine   9 Saint Ignatius    1:10.66                   
                 33.54      1:10.66 (37.12)
 31 Scott, Miranda   10 St. Francis       1:10.70                   
                 34.83      1:10.70 (35.87)
 32 Saisi, Stephani   9 Burlingame        1:10.82                   
                 33.67      1:10.82 (37.15)
 33 Mullin, Nina     12 Saint Ignatius    1:10.87                   
                 33.47      1:10.87 (37.40)
 34 Hansen, Julia     9 San Mateo         1:11.38                   
                 33.52      1:11.38 (37.86)
 35 Nguyen, Alexa    10 Los Gatos         1:11.39                   
                 33.71      1:11.39 (37.68)
 36 Harryman, Julia  11 Mitty             1:11.40                   
                 33.63      1:11.40 (37.77)
 37 Anderson, Carol  10 Gunn              1:11.48                   
                 33.34      1:11.48 (38.14)
 38 Neiders, Kara    10 Leland            1:11.66                   
                 33.12      1:11.66 (38.54)
 39 Garcia, Callie    9 Notre Dame        1:11.69                   
                 33.51      1:11.69 (38.18)
 40 Riley, Jenna     10 Carmel            1:11.75                   
                 34.83      1:11.75 (36.92)
 41 Staton, Elizabe   9 Carlmont          1:11.87                   
                 34.13      1:11.87 (37.74)
 42 Huynh, Jennifer   9 Leigh             1:12.23                   
                 34.16      1:12.23 (38.07)
 43 Goot, Karina     10 Palo Alto         1:12.50                   
                 33.67      1:12.50 (38.83)
 44 Samson, Tina     10 Leland            1:12.72                   
                 34.10      1:12.72 (38.62)
 45 Ball, Maggie     10 St. Francis       1:12.98                   
                 34.66      1:12.98 (38.32)
 46 Atkins, Christa  11 Homestead         1:13.10                   
                 35.57      1:13.10 (37.53)
 47 Schiel, Megan    12 Notre Dame        1:13.23                   
                 34.79      1:13.23 (38.44)
 48 Koch, Rachelle   12 Hark              1:13.34                   
                 26.02      1:13.34 (47.32)
 49 O''Neill, Megan    9 Priory            1:13.64                   
                 34.41      1:13.64 (39.23)
 50 Riddle, Katie    11 Santa Teresa      1:13.85                   
                 34.78      1:13.85 (39.07)
 

Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 55.29  5/11/2012 Byron Sanborn, Palo Alto
                 57.19  AAA
                 58.27  AAC
               1:05.39  CCS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ogren, Curtis    10 St. Francis         55.36      55.71 AAA     20  
                 25.99        55.71 (29.72)
  2 Sanborn, Byron   12 Palo Alto           55.29      55.74 AAA     17  
                 26.41        55.74 (29.33)
  3 Luh, Alex        11 Kings               56.73      56.68 AAA     16  
                 26.65        56.68 (30.03)
  4 Zavala, AJ       12 Lynbrook            57.08      57.04 AAA     15  
                 26.85        57.04 (30.19)
  5 Panchak, Jonath  10 Los Gatos           58.36      57.21 AAC     14  
                 27.30        57.21 (29.91)
  6 Kmak, Jo Jo       9 Serra               57.38      57.47 AAC     13  
                 27.08        57.47 (30.39)
  7 Khojasteh, Kevi  12 Hark                57.12      57.79 AAC     12  
                 27.02        57.79 (30.77)
  8 Kou, Timothy     10 Bellarmine          58.44      57.89 AAC     11  
                 27.15        57.89 (30.74)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Farr, Phillp     12 Bellarmine          58.61      58.58 CCS      9  
                 27.70        58.58 (30.88)
 10 Kane, Jonathan   12 Leland              59.63      58.65 CCS      7  
                 27.56        58.65 (31.09)
 11 Su, Kevin        11 Monta Vista         59.35      59.36 CCS      6  
                 27.68        59.36 (31.68)
 12 McCombs, Ryan    11 Live Oak          1:00.16      59.41 CCS      5  
                 27.74        59.41 (31.67)
 13 Chen, Michael    10 Monta Vista         59.45      59.83 CCS      4  
                 28.42        59.83 (31.41)
 14 Yuh, Ian         12 Lynbrook            58.97      59.98 CCS      3  
                 28.04        59.98 (31.94)
 15 Messner, Michae   9 Bellarmine          59.60    1:00.10 CCS      2  
                 28.62      1:00.10 (31.48)
 16 Tai, Tommy       11 Gunn              1:00.01    1:00.37 CCS      1  
                 28.34      1:00.37 (32.03)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Erben, Anthony   12 Monterey          1:00.25                   
                 28.22      1:00.25 (32.03)
 18 Hao, Michael     10 Saint Ignatius    1:00.32                   
                 28.54      1:00.32 (31.78)
 19 Chen, Ivan       11 Aragon            1:00.54                   
                 27.91      1:00.54 (32.63)
 20 Huang, Aaron      9 Hark              1:00.64                   
                 28.45      1:00.64 (32.19)
 21 Polovinkin, Nik  12 Leland            1:00.73                   
                 28.33      1:00.73 (32.40)
 22 Armitano, Danie  12 Palo Alto         1:00.90                   
                 28.27      1:00.90 (32.63)
 23 Quan, Drew       10 Mills             1:01.52                   
                 28.87      1:01.52 (32.65)
 24 Swart, Alex      11 SHP               1:01.62                   
                 29.20      1:01.62 (32.42)
 25 Nguyen, Tan       9 Milpitas          1:01.63                   
                 29.60      1:01.63 (32.03)
 26 Nachtigal, Matt  11 Santa Teresa      1:01.73                   
                 29.05      1:01.73 (32.68)
 27 Le, Kevin         9 Wilcox            1:01.76                   
                 28.85      1:01.76 (32.91)
 28 Chen, Jasper     11 Lynbrook          1:01.99                   
                 29.64      1:01.99 (32.35)
 29 Cheung, Nick     12 South City        1:02.06                   
                 29.05      1:02.06 (33.01)
 30 Tapiz, Ben       12 Aptos             1:02.07                   
                 29.45      1:02.07 (32.62)
 31 Lee, Michael     11 Saratoga          1:02.24                   
                 28.73      1:02.24 (33.51)
 32 Wang, William     9 Leland            1:02.37                   
                 29.23      1:02.37 (33.14)
 33 Wen, Bobby       12 Mitty             1:02.39                   
                 29.54      1:02.39 (32.85)
 34 Yee Yanagishita   9 St. Francis       1:02.42                   
                 29.54      1:02.42 (32.88)
 35 Asao, Hikaru     12 Monta Vista       1:02.43                   
                 29.03      1:02.43 (33.40)
 36 Zhang, Charles   12 Palo Alto         1:02.45                   
                 29.16      1:02.45 (33.29)
 37 Gugale, Joe      12 Bellarmine        1:02.54                   
                 29.75      1:02.54 (32.79)
 38 Sturzenegger, S  12 SHP               1:02.73                   
                 29.78      1:02.73 (32.95)
 39 Tao, Eric        11 Milpitas          1:02.84                   
                 29.33      1:02.84 (33.51)
 40 Kushnerov, Mart   9 Leigh             1:02.93                   
                 29.57      1:02.93 (33.36)
 41 Lee, Christophe  11 Westmoor          1:03.03                   
                 29.55      1:03.03 (33.48)
 42 Ferkol, Ben      10 SHP               1:03.13                   
                 29.30      1:03.13 (33.83)
 43 Macabugao, Enri   9 Alvarez           1:03.18                   
                 29.92      1:03.18 (33.26)
 44 Chui, Luke       09 Gunn              1:03.38                   
                 29.84      1:03.38 (33.54)
 45 Applebaum, Josh  10 Leigh             1:03.47                   
                 29.95      1:03.47 (33.52)
 46 Wang, Winston     9 Palo Alto         1:03.54                   
                 30.12      1:03.54 (33.42)
 47 Tsen, Hubert     10 Lynbrook          1:03.62                   
                 30.39      1:03.62 (33.23)
 48 Sun, Vincent     10 Gunn              1:03.87                   
                 29.88      1:03.87 (33.99)
 49 Collins, Brenda  12 Saint Ignatius    1:04.00                   
                 30.53      1:04.00 (33.47)
 50 McGrew, Zack     11 Pioneer           1:04.05                   
                 29.76      1:04.05 (34.29)
 51 Poirier, David   10 Cupertino         1:04.28                   
                 30.79      1:04.28 (33.49)
 52 Xu, Jonathan     10 St. Francis       1:04.66                   
                 30.38      1:04.66 (34.28)
 53 Choi, Jay        09 Gunn              1:04.79                   
                 30.70      1:04.79 (34.09)
 54 Pease, Walker     9 Burlingame        1:04.85                   
                 30.69      1:04.85 (34.16)
 55 Leong, David     10 Aragon            1:05.24                   
                 30.53      1:05.24 (34.71)
 56 Lim, Aaron          Mountain View     1:05.39                   
                 31.19      1:05.39 (34.20)
 57 McGill, Joe      11 Carlmont          1:05.40                   
                 31.04      1:05.40 (34.36)
 58 Chow, Justin     11 Serra             1:05.49                   
                 29.91      1:05.49 (35.58)
 59 Chen, Tommy       9 Monta Vista       1:05.61                   
                 30.38      1:05.61 (35.23)
 60 Tao, Lawrence     9 Los Gatos         1:05.86                   
                 30.96      1:05.86 (34.90)
 61 Churukian, Zack  11 SHP               1:06.02                   
                 30.57      1:06.02 (35.45)
 62 De La Fuente, B  12 Monterey          1:06.13                   
                 31.24      1:06.13 (34.89)
 63 Northway, Chris  12 Serra             1:06.76                   
                 31.33      1:06.76 (35.43)


Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 3:23.06  5/12/2012 Gunn High School, Gunn
                          R Acker, J Ama, C Lincoln, J Campbell
   CCS Record: ! 3:23.53  5/11/2012 Gunn High School, Gunn
                          R Acker, J Ama, C Lincoln, J Campbell
                 3:30.30  AAA
                 3:33.89  AAC
                 3:59.99  CCS
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Gunn                          3:23.53    3:23.06!AAA     40  
     1) Acker, Rachael 12             2) Ama, Julia 12                
     3) Lincoln, Casey 12             4) Campbell, Jenna 09           
                 23.90        49.20 (49.20)
        1:12.99 (23.79)     1:39.63 (50.43)
        2:04.49 (24.86)     2:31.62 (51.99)
        2:56.10 (24.48)     3:23.06 (51.44)
  2 Pioneer                       3:29.99    3:27.63 AAA     34  
     1) Mack, Linnea 11               2) Painter, Sierra 9            
     3) Soe, Sandra 9                 4) Berry, Michelle 12           
                 24.26        50.21 (50.21)
        1:15.94 (25.73)     1:44.09 (53.88)
        2:08.47 (24.38)     2:35.61 (51.52)
        3:00.66 (25.05)     3:27.63 (52.02)
  3 Palo Alto                     3:30.04    3:27.79 AAA     32  
     1) Tosky, Jasmine 12             2) Wittenbrink, Jayna 10        
     3) Mortenson, Haley 11           4) Zebker, Molly 11             
                 23.51        48.61 (48.61)
        1:13.25 (24.64)     1:40.39 (51.78)
        2:06.70 (26.31)     2:35.07 (54.68)
        3:00.59 (25.52)     3:27.79 (52.72)
  4 SHP                           3:32.14    3:30.90 AAC     30  
     1) Sturzenegger, Selby 10        2) Myers, Erica 11              
     3) Sheridan, Erin 12             4) Howe, Ally 10                
                 25.66        53.33 (53.33)
        1:19.14 (25.81)     1:47.33 (54.00)
        2:12.70 (25.37)     2:40.41 (53.08)
        3:04.50 (24.09)     3:30.90 (50.49)
  5 Mitty                         3:30.92    3:31.72 AAC     28  
     1) Ruby, Charlotte 12            2) Shimomura, Sarah 9           
     3) Zhai, Ritty 12                4) Delisle, Marie-Pierre 10     
                 25.57        52.13 (52.13)
        1:18.13 (26.00)     1:46.24 (54.11)
        2:11.42 (25.18)     2:39.28 (53.04)
        3:04.31 (25.03)     3:31.72 (52.44)
  6 St. Francis                   3:36.11    3:32.13 AAC     26  
     1) Batcheller, Courtney 10       2) Ho, Jessie 11                
     3) Zhou, Joyce 11                4) Yang, Florina 10             
                 25.87        53.36 (53.36)
        1:18.29 (24.93)     1:46.29 (52.93)
        2:11.86 (25.57)     2:39.57 (53.28)
        3:04.98 (25.41)     3:32.13 (52.56)
  7 Burlingame                    3:34.48    3:33.81 AAC     24  
     1) Goldman, Leah 10              2) Maxwell, Marie 10            
     3) Thomas, Naomi G 12            4) Brennand, Kristen 12         
                 25.49        52.80 (52.80)
        1:19.25 (26.45)     1:46.90 (54.10)
        2:12.72 (25.82)     2:40.69 (53.79)
        3:06.15 (25.46)     3:33.81 (53.12)
  8 Kings                         3:34.48    3:34.82 CCS     22  
     1) Tang, Helen 12                2) Miller, Lindsey 9            
     3) Yramategui, Sky 9             4) Owen, Rachel 11              
                              53.75 (53.75)
        1:19.95 (26.20)     1:49.24 (55.49)
        2:15.15 (25.91)     2:42.97 (53.73)
        3:07.66 (24.69)     3:34.82 (51.85)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Monta Vista                   3:39.11    3:35.31 CCS     18  
     1) Reid, Carly 10                2) Yau, Tammy 12                
     3) Cheng, Christina 9            4) Faridnia, Sayeh 9            
                 24.43        50.80 (50.80)
        1:17.36 (26.56)     1:47.55 (56.75)
        2:13.68 (26.13)     2:42.55 (55.00)
        3:07.65 (25.10)     3:35.31 (52.76)
 10 Leland                        3:37.60    3:35.48 CCS     14  
     1) Murphy, Samantha 12           2) Takahashi, Gemma 9           
     3) Nolan, Jamie 11               4) Ettinger, Samantha 12        
                 25.90        53.76 (53.76)
        1:19.72 (25.96)     1:47.73 (53.97)
        2:12.90 (25.17)     2:41.44 (53.71)
        3:06.78 (25.34)     3:35.48 (54.04)
 11 Presentation                  3:39.33    3:37.42 CCS     12  
     1) Douglas, Sam 12               2) Kirk, Mackenzie 10           
     3) Malysz, Emma 9                4) Locke, Elise 11              
                 27.18        56.28 (56.28)
        1:22.08 (25.80)     1:50.77 (54.49)
        2:16.73 (25.96)     2:46.36 (55.59)
        3:10.93 (24.57)     3:37.42 (51.06)
 12 Willow Glen                   3:41.16    3:38.05 CCS     10  
     1) Shewchuk, Kasey 11            2) Vaughn-Hulbert, Rachel 11    
     3) Yaghutiel, Jasmine 9          4) Ladd, Catherine 10           
                 26.59        55.85 (55.85)
        1:22.25 (26.40)     1:50.73 (54.88)
        2:17.24 (26.51)     2:46.67 (55.94)
        3:11.18 (24.51)     3:38.05 (51.38)
 13 Menlo-Atherton                3:42.51    3:38.59 CCS      8  
     1) Van Linge, Kindle 10          2) Pont, Maddie 10              
     3) Hyvarinen, Ilona 11           4) Heilman, Jessica 10          
                 26.00        53.81 (53.81)
        1:19.01 (25.20)     1:47.85 (54.04)
        2:14.25 (26.40)     2:43.20 (55.35)
        3:09.49 (26.29)     3:38.59 (55.39)
 14 Hark                          3:41.32    3:39.41 CCS      6  
     1) Siegel, Katie 12              2) Koch, Rachelle 12            
     3) Ma, Kimberly 10               4) Audebert, Manon 10           
                 25.66        52.83 (52.83)
        1:19.26 (26.43)     1:49.24 (56.41)
        2:16.33 (27.09)     2:45.55 (56.31)
        3:11.57 (26.02)     3:39.41 (53.86)
 15 Valley Christian              3:44.44    3:40.49 CCS      4  
     1) Arita, Meghan 9               2) Simmons, Kelly 12            
     3) Calayag, Kiara 9              4) Kramer, Nicole 12            
                 26.80        55.62 (55.62)
        1:22.19 (26.57)     1:51.35 (55.73)
        2:17.67 (26.32)     2:47.00 (55.65)
        3:12.65 (25.65)     3:40.49 (53.49)
 16 Los Gatos                     3:42.33    3:40.69 CCS      2  
     1) McLean, Guiliana 9            2) Salcido, Nicole 11           
     3) Larko, Alison 11              4) Webb, Maggie 12              
                 27.34        56.21 (56.21)
        1:22.61 (26.40)     1:51.96 (55.75)
        2:18.13 (26.17)     2:47.52 (55.56)
        3:12.59 (25.07)     3:40.69 (53.17)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Sobrato                       3:45.36                   
     1) Bridges, Christiana 11        2) Smith, Gabrielle 11          
     3) Akin, Lauren 9                4) Isleta, Czsarina 10          
                 27.37        55.97 (55.97)
        1:22.75 (26.78)     1:52.52 (56.55)
        2:19.64 (27.12)     2:49.26 (56.74)
        3:15.76 (26.50)     3:45.36 (56.10)
 18 Saratoga                      3:46.51                   
     1) De Roos, Nikki 10             2) Chen, Rebecca 12             
     3) Sezinger, Yayla 9             4) Chen, Stephanie 11           
                 27.30        57.72 (57.72)
        1:25.02 (27.30)     1:54.21 (56.49)
        2:21.66 (27.45)     2:51.03 (56.82)
        3:17.90 (26.87)     3:46.51 (55.48)
 19 Monterey                      3:47.24                   
     1) Short, Ally 10                2) Corbishley, Rebekah 12       
     3) Mayone, Colleen 10            4) Cry, Shannon 10              
                 27.69        56.77 (56.77)
        1:25.07 (28.30)     1:56.31 (59.54)
        2:22.88 (26.57)     2:51.93 (55.62)
        3:17.90 (25.97)     3:47.24 (55.31)
 20 Aptos                         3:48.66                   
     1) Richmond, Maurea 9            2) Reade, Lauren 9              
     3) Woolever, Katherine 10        4) Magee, Mairen 10             
                 27.76        56.70 (56.70)
        1:24.11 (27.41)     1:54.21 (57.51)
        2:21.59 (27.38)     2:51.29 (57.08)
        3:18.88 (27.59)     3:48.66 (57.37)
 21 Los Altos                     3:49.19                   
     1) Chron, Amanda 12              2) Choy, Amanda 10              
     3) Zhang, Cathie 12              4) Waln, Alyssa 12              
                 27.24        57.30 (57.30)
        1:24.29 (26.99)     1:54.70 (57.40)
        2:22.56 (27.86)     2:52.92 (58.22)
        3:19.72 (26.80)     3:49.19 (56.27)
 22 Wilcox                        3:49.35                   
     1) Akin, Annalee 12              2) Van De Hey, Lauren 12        
     3) Buchterkirchen, Kristin 11    4) Aisawa, Michi 11             
                 26.96        55.82 (55.82)
        1:24.58 (28.76)   1:56.45 (1:00.63)
        2:24.35 (27.90)     2:56.03 (59.58)
        3:21.56 (25.53)     3:49.35 (53.32)
 23 Cupertino                     3:49.57                   
     1) Schultz, Courtney 10          2) Tzeng, Erica 9               
     3) Lou, Carolyn 11               4) Ngo, Kelly 11                
                 26.27        54.54 (54.54)
        1:22.15 (27.61)     1:52.93 (58.39)
        2:21.36 (28.43)   2:53.37 (1:00.44)
        3:20.15 (26.78)     3:49.57 (56.20)
 24 Santa Teresa                  3:49.83                   
     1) Hemminger, Leanne 12          2) Bumb, Dominique 11           
     3) Riddle, Katie 11              4) Richards, Nicole 10          
                              57.98 (57.98)
        1:24.93 (26.95)     1:54.05 (56.07)
        2:22.39 (28.34)     2:53.29 (59.24)
        3:49.83 (56.54)                    
 25 Sequoia                       3:49.92                   
     1) Nelson, Lilly 11              2) Larsen, Helena 9             
     3) Park, Morgan 9                4) Bauhaus, Analisa 9           
                 26.52        55.16 (55.16)
        1:22.79 (27.63)     1:52.76 (57.60)
        2:20.71 (27.95)     2:51.84 (59.08)
        3:19.66 (27.82)     3:49.92 (58.08)
 26 Gilroy                        3:50.77                   
     1) Brolin, Anna 10               2) Davis, Kim 10                
     3) Collett, Christina 11         4) Shields, Michelle 12         
                 27.02        57.22 (57.22)
        1:25.35 (28.13)   1:57.40 (1:00.18)
        2:24.69 (27.29)   3:06.12 (1:08.72)
        3:50.77 (44.65)                    
 27 Carlmont                      3:51.07                   
     1) Denney, Kristen 9             2) Tao, Mariah 9                
     3) King, Samantha 9              4) Staton, Elizabeth 9          
                 26.74        55.35 (55.35)
        1:23.39 (28.04)     1:54.59 (59.24)
        2:22.99 (28.40)   2:54.79 (1:00.20)
        3:21.85 (27.06)     3:51.07 (56.28)
 28 Saint Ignatius                3:53.78                   
     1) Niemira, Rebecca 11           2) Murray, Brittney 10          
     3) Murray, Audrey 10             4) Tocchini, Carla 11           
                 27.88        58.15 (58.15)
        1:25.81 (27.66)     1:56.89 (58.74)
        2:24.76 (27.87)     2:54.75 (57.86)
        3:22.57 (27.82)     3:53.78 (59.03)
 29 Mountain View                 3:54.66                   
     1) Aronson, Heidi                2) Gerrior, Elanor              
     3) Hartman, Sam                  4) Chung, Deanna                
                 28.29        59.81 (59.81)
        1:29.01 (29.20)     1:59.44 (59.63)
        2:27.14 (27.70)     2:57.91 (58.47)
        3:24.90 (26.99)     3:54.66 (56.75)
 30 El Camino                     3:55.14                   
     1) Lum, Claudia 10               2) Lum, Lotus 9                 
     3) Alfajora, Danica 12           4) Lam, Rachel 12               
                 28.24        58.27 (58.27)
        1:27.18 (28.91)   1:59.37 (1:01.10)
        2:27.55 (28.18)     2:59.28 (59.91)
        3:25.46 (26.18)     3:55.14 (55.86)
 31 Catalina                      3:55.23                   
     1) Loomis, Allie 10              2) Boensel, Colleen 9           
     3) Mitchell, Giovanna 9          4) Perez, Whitney 11            
                 27.66        58.14 (58.14)
        1:25.54 (27.40)     1:56.67 (58.53)
        2:25.16 (28.49)   2:56.69 (1:00.02)
        3:24.26 (27.57)     3:55.23 (58.54)
 32 Harbor                        3:55.47                   
     1) Ostermeier, Katie 12          2) Bucci, Evelyn 10             
     3) Muzzio, Lindsey 12            4) Parker, Marissa 12           
                 26.99        55.93 (55.93)
        1:23.57 (27.64)     1:54.28 (58.35)
        2:23.91 (29.63)   2:56.75 (1:02.47)
        3:24.85 (28.10)     3:55.47 (58.72)
 33 Homestead                     3:59.70                   
     1) Huang, Elizabeth 12           2) Richards, Katie 9            
     3) Danford, Becci 11             4) Atkins, Christa 11           
                 28.59        59.71 (59.71)
        1:27.65 (27.94)     1:59.17 (59.46)
      3:00.41 (1:01.24)                    
            3:28.54 ( )         3:59.70 ( )
 34 Carmel                        4:03.38                   
     1) Stachelek, Kayce 9            2) Polovneff, Sasha 10          
     3) Wuersten, Michelle 11         4) Griffith, Cassidy 9          
                 28.54    1:02.12 (1:02.12)
        1:31.77 (29.65)     1:51.83 (49.71)
        2:32.68 (40.85)   3:03.16 (1:11.33)
        3:31.39 (28.23)   4:03.38 (1:00.22)
 35 Leigh                         4:03.47                   
     1) Jensen, Amanda 10             2) Liddle, Hannah 9             
     3) Joo, Nicole 9                 4) Noritake, Sabrina 11         
                 27.86        58.71 (58.71)
        1:27.56 (28.85)     1:58.15 (59.44)
        2:27.77 (29.62)   3:00.51 (1:02.36)
        3:30.25 (29.74)   4:03.47 (1:02.96)
 36 San Benito                    4:05.43                   
     1) Huntly, Bri 10                2) Vargas, Alexandra 9          
     3) Otiz, Katarina 10             4) Larson, Haley 10             
                 29.43    1:02.70 (1:02.70)
        1:31.32 (28.62)     2:02.58 (59.88)
        2:32.13 (29.55)   3:04.87 (1:02.29)
        3:34.24 (29.37)   4:05.43 (1:00.56)
 -- Lynbrook                          DQ                    
     1) Ahluwalia, Nisha 9            2) Wang, Eileen 12              
     3) Zhao, Kelly 12                4) Yu, Kate 12                  
                 27.94        59.07 (59.07)
        1:26.39 (27.32)     1:56.90 (57.83)
        2:24.16 (27.26)     2:54.95 (58.05)
        3:20.94 (25.99)          DQ (54.12)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Gunn High School                  266   2. Archbishop Mitty High School      242
  3. Palo Alto High School             173   4. Burlingame High School            162
  5. Pioneer High School               160   6. St. Francis High School           157
  7. Sacred Heart Prep                 131   8. Los Gatos High School              93
  9. The Kings Academy                  82   9. Leland High School                 82
 11. Homestead High School              75  12. Santa Teresa  High School          72
 12. Monta Vista High School            72  14. Presentation High School           68
 15. Menlo-Atherton High School         64  16. Harker                             57
 16. Willow Glen High School            57  18. Woodside High School               36
 19. Valley Christian High School       33  20. Cupertino High School              29
 21. Wilcox High School                 25  22. Fremont High School                22
 23. Milpitas High School               20  24. Sobrato High School                19
 24. Monte Vista Christian              19  26. Live Oak High School               17
 26. Lynbrook High School               17  28. Castilleja High School             16
 29. Aragon High School                 13  30. Sequoia High School                 9
 31. Stevenson                           7  32. Westmont High School                6
 33. Saratoga High School                5  34. Saint Ignatius College Prep.        4
 35. Monterey High School                2  36. Carmel High School                  1
 36. Gilroy High School                  1                                           

Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 3:00.68  5/16/2009 Saratoga High School, Saratoga-
                          M Murray, I Burns, A Hinshaw, B Hinshaw
                 3:07.89  AAA
                 3:10.95  AAC
                 3:33.99  CCS
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Bellarmine                    3:05.37    3:02.12 AAA     40  
     1) Shimomura, Sam 12             2) Shilling, Stephen 12         
     3) Locke, Jackson 11             4) Hamilton, Mitchell 12        
                 21.72        45.29 (45.29)
        1:06.99 (21.70)     1:30.93 (45.64)
        1:52.64 (21.71)     2:16.96 (46.03)
        2:38.12 (21.16)     3:02.12 (45.16)
  2 SHP                           3:08.05    3:05.15 AAA     34  
     1) Koenig, Kyle 12               2) Jollymour, Scott 11          
     3) Hinrichs, Bret 11             4) Kremer, Tom 12               
                 22.63        47.35 (47.35)
        1:09.73 (22.38)     1:34.40 (47.05)
        1:56.63 (22.23)     2:21.16 (46.76)
        2:42.39 (21.23)     3:05.15 (43.99)
  3 Palo Alto                     3:07.04    3:06.74 AAA     32  
     1) Liang, Andrew 10              2) Francis, Alex 11             
     3) Lee, William 10               4) Sanborn, Byron 12            
                 22.13        46.03 (46.03)
        1:08.91 (22.88)     1:34.73 (48.70)
        1:57.11 (22.38)     2:21.48 (46.75)
        2:43.25 (21.77)     3:06.74 (45.26)
  4 Pioneer                       3:12.74    3:13.99 CCS     30  
     1) Selfridge, Zack 12            2) Williams, Reece 11           
     3) Borman, Max 11                4) Kubacki, Robert 11           
                 23.15        47.23 (47.23)
        1:10.91 (23.68)     1:37.59 (50.36)
        2:00.67 (23.08)     2:26.04 (48.45)
        2:48.72 (22.68)     3:13.99 (47.95)
  5 Los Gatos                     3:14.02    3:14.52 CCS     28  
     1) Lawler, Keltan 12             2) Panchak, Jonathan 10         
     3) Sasagawa, Koki 11             4) Wieser, Evin 12              
                 22.77        47.58 (47.58)
        1:10.89 (23.31)     1:35.91 (48.33)
        1:59.69 (23.78)     2:27.22 (51.31)
        2:49.28 (22.06)     3:14.52 (47.30)
  6 Burlingame                    3:15.05    3:16.83 CCS     26  
     1) Popovic, George 10            2) Yeager, Joshua 11            
     3) Bakar, Eric 11                4) Tan, Kawei 11                
                 24.08        50.23 (50.23)
        1:13.46 (23.23)     1:40.09 (49.86)
        2:03.25 (23.16)     2:29.09 (49.00)
        2:51.93 (22.84)     3:16.83 (47.74)
 -- St. Francis                   3:12.14         DQ        
     1) Chen, Victor 12               2) Lazzarini, Reid 11           
     3) Goodenough, Patrick 12        4) Ogren, Curtis 10             
                 23.20        48.25 (48.25)
        1:10.96 (22.71)     1:36.71 (48.46)
        1:58.93 (22.22)     2:23.84 (47.13)
        2:46.13 (22.29)          DQ (47.16)
 -- Monta Vista                   3:08.87         DQ        
     1) Su, Kevin 11                  2) Hong, Colin 10               
     3) Li, Evan 11                   4) Leung, Michael 12            
                 22.32        46.58 (46.58)
        1:09.27 (22.69)     1:34.58 (48.00)
        1:56.50 (21.92)     2:20.87 (46.29)
        2:42.45 (21.58)          DQ (45.40)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Leland                        3:16.14    3:12.28 CCS     18  
     1) Bucter, Matthew 11            2) Keighley, Scott 12           
     3) Wells, Jacob 12               4) Kane, Jonathan 12            
                 23.46        48.48 (48.48)
        1:10.96 (22.48)     1:36.76 (48.28)
        1:59.87 (23.11)     2:24.45 (47.69)
        2:46.58 (22.13)     3:12.28 (47.83)
 10 Valley Christian              3:15.40    3:12.41 CCS     14  
     1) Nunan, Michael 12             2) Lowenstein, Zack 10          
     3) Cicolette, Brian 11           4) Brugioni, Nick 12            
                 22.16        45.11 (45.11)
        1:07.90 (22.79)     1:32.77 (47.66)
        1:56.55 (23.78)     2:22.75 (49.98)
        2:46.37 (23.62)     3:12.41 (49.66)
 11 Saratoga                      3:17.77    3:13.48 CCS     12  
     1) Burns, Aidan 9                2) Miller, Mitch 10             
     3) Samollov, Sasha 10            4) Burns, Ian 12                
                 23.14        47.50 (47.50)
        1:11.67 (24.17)     1:38.73 (51.23)
        2:02.35 (23.62)     2:28.52 (49.79)
        2:50.16 (21.64)     3:13.48 (44.96)
 12 Hark                          3:17.28    3:16.60 CCS     10  
     1) Khojasteh, Kevin 12           2) Huang, Aaron 9               
     3) Neubieser, Craig 9            4) Neubieser, Daryl 12          
                 22.65        46.94 (46.94)
        1:11.50 (24.56)     1:38.73 (51.79)
        2:03.31 (24.58)     2:30.71 (51.98)
        2:52.61 (21.90)     3:16.60 (45.89)
 13 Los Altos                     3:17.84    3:16.86 CCS      8  
     1) McColl, Ian 11                2) Orton, Mathew 12             
     3) Warmoth, Adam 12              4) Nguyen, Sean 9               
                 23.88        50.06 (50.06)
        1:13.49 (23.43)     1:39.13 (49.07)
        2:02.46 (23.33)     2:28.47 (49.34)
        2:51.20 (22.73)     3:16.86 (48.39)
 14 Saint Ignatius                3:18.29    3:18.49 CCS      6  
     1) Naughton, John Paul 10        2) Chow, Nathan 12              
     3) May, Reilly 10                4) Kranenburg, Stefan 10        
                 24.36        50.29 (50.29)
        1:14.13 (23.84)     1:40.21 (49.92)
        2:03.45 (23.24)     2:29.94 (49.73)
        3:18.49 (48.55)     3:18.49 (48.55)
 15 Kings                         3:18.39    3:18.94 CCS      4  
     1) Benight, Patrick 11           2) de Smidt, Jonathan 12        
     3) Luh, Alex 11                  4) Heale, Cole 12               
                 24.18        49.64 (49.64)
        1:14.56 (24.92)     1:41.48 (51.84)
        2:05.12 (23.64)     2:30.97 (49.49)
        2:53.92 (22.95)     3:18.94 (47.97)
 16 Santa Teresa                  3:19.60    3:20.98 CCS      2  
     1) Tamayo, Victor 11             2) Nachtigal, Matt 11           
     3) Lemoine, Marty 12             4) Tamayo, Estevan 9            
                 24.20        50.41 (50.41)
        1:13.99 (23.58)     1:40.66 (50.25)
                            2:30.42 (49.76)
        2:54.08 (23.66)     3:20.98 (50.56)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Menlo-Atherton                3:20.18                   
     1) Wilder, Max 12                2) Valiante, Alex 10            
     3) Deal, Zach 11                 4) Williams, Gordon 9           
                 23.46        49.16 (49.16)
        1:12.64 (23.48)     1:39.11 (49.95)
        2:03.47 (24.36)     2:30.22 (51.11)
        2:53.99 (23.77)     3:20.18 (49.96)
 18 Monterey                      3:21.13                   
     1) Speed, Alec 12                2) Rike, Darin 12               
     3) Erben, Anthony 12             4) Phillips, Luke 12            
                 24.14        50.47 (50.47)
        1:15.32 (24.85)     1:41.40 (50.93)
        2:05.65 (24.25)     2:32.57 (51.17)
        2:56.09 (23.52)     3:21.13 (48.56)
 19 Leigh                         3:21.25                   
     1) Hannigan, Michael 10          2) Applebaum, Josh 10           
     3) Kushnerov, Martin 9           4) Lok, Justin 11               
                 23.62        49.47 (49.47)
        1:14.09 (24.62)     1:41.65 (52.18)
        2:05.63 (23.98)     2:32.04 (50.39)
        2:55.27 (23.23)     3:21.25 (49.21)
 20 Terra Nova                    3:22.03                   
     1) Jacobs, Trevor 12             2) Johnson, Devin 10            
     3) Zorndorf, Zach 12             4) Jacobs, Bryant 11            
                 24.69        50.56 (50.56)
        1:15.02 (24.46)     1:42.37 (51.81)
        2:07.31 (24.94)     2:34.48 (52.11)
        2:57.31 (22.83)     3:22.03 (47.55)
 21 Piedmont Hills                3:22.50                   
     1) Bui, Andrew 11                2) Do, Kevin 11                 
     3) Nguyen, Brandon 9             4) Tran, Brian 12               
                 23.58        49.12 (49.12)
        1:12.67 (23.55)     1:38.88 (49.76)
        2:03.78 (24.90)     2:30.71 (51.83)
        2:54.47 (23.76)     3:22.50 (51.79)
 22 Serra                         3:22.76                   
     1) Centis, Kyle 12               2) Zamecki, Zachary 10          
     3) Kmak, Jo Jo 9                 4) O''Leary, Robert 11           
                 23.84        50.00 (50.00)
        1:13.42 (23.42)     1:40.50 (50.50)
        2:04.68 (24.18)     2:31.42 (50.92)
        2:55.81 (24.39)     3:22.76 (51.34)
 23 Santa Cruz-CC                 3:23.07                   
     1) McAneny, George               2) MacPherson, Albert           
     3) Roll, Turner                  4) Chamberlin, Chaz             
                 24.12        50.07 (50.07)
        1:13.70 (23.63)     1:39.74 (49.67)
        2:04.84 (25.10)     2:33.21 (53.47)
        2:56.99 (23.78)     3:23.07 (49.86)
 24 Aragon                        3:23.53                   
     1) Chen, Ivan 11                 2) Tong, David 9                
     3) Callas, Steven 11             4) Seeburger, William 12        
                 23.89        50.28 (50.28)
        1:15.73 (25.45)     1:43.46 (53.18)
        2:07.84 (24.38)     2:35.50 (52.04)
        2:58.49 (22.99)     3:23.53 (48.03)
 25 Mitty                         3:24.62                   
     1) Stolle, Victor 12             2) Hughan, Alex 12              
     3) Phalen, Kyle 10               4) Kane, Calvin 10              
                 24.86        50.88 (50.88)
        1:15.52 (24.64)     1:42.17 (51.29)
        2:07.34 (25.17)     2:33.54 (51.37)
        2:58.35 (24.81)     3:24.62 (51.08)
 26 Wilcox                        3:25.29                   
     1) Le, Kevin 9                   2) Pluemer, Aaron 10            
     3) Kasses, Austin 10             4) Aisawa, Kevin 9              
                 24.51        51.18 (51.18)
        1:16.89 (25.71)     1:44.89 (53.71)
        2:09.91 (25.02)     2:37.35 (52.46)
        3:00.28 (22.93)     3:25.29 (47.94)
 27 Gunderson                     3:25.36                   
     1) Calleja-Harris, Skylar        2) Greene, Alexander            
     3) Gutierrez, Doug               4) Gutierrez, Corey             
                 25.15        52.27 (52.27)
        1:16.62 (24.35)     1:44.15 (51.88)
        2:08.61 (24.46)     2:36.21 (52.06)
        2:59.95 (23.74)     3:25.36 (49.15)
 28 Menlo                         3:25.56                   
     1) Hammarskjold, Ryan 10         2) Walton, Manny 11             
     3) Avery, Weston 9               4) Hale, Nick 12                
                 25.04        51.77 (51.77)
        1:16.95 (25.18)     1:37.11 (45.34)
        1:55.28 (18.17)     2:35.81 (58.70)
        2:59.20 (23.39)     3:25.56 (49.75)
 29 Mountain View                 3:26.19                   
     1) Burch, Richard                2) Magee, Mike                  
     3) Thomas, Mike                  4) Beck, Jason                  
                 24.63        52.05 (52.05)
        1:17.02 (24.97)     1:45.28 (53.23)
        2:09.36 (24.08)     2:36.66 (51.38)
        3:00.51 (23.85)     3:26.19 (49.53)
 30 Willow Glen                   3:26.38                   
     1) Shenoy, Arjuna 12             2) Dumas, Chris 9               
     3) Strasilla, Wilson 11          4) Dumas, Adrian 12             
                 24.11        50.26 (50.26)
        1:17.33 (27.07)     1:44.97 (54.71)
        2:10.97 (26.00)     2:39.28 (54.31)
        3:02.27 (22.99)     3:26.38 (47.10)
 31 Gunn                          3:26.92                   
     1) Tai, Tommy 11                 2) Mock, Jarrod 10              
     3) Sitzer, Benjamin 10           4) Lei, Jeffrey 09              
                 24.40        50.12 (50.12)
        1:14.62 (24.50)     1:41.56 (51.44)
        2:06.34 (24.78)     2:34.31 (52.75)
        2:59.22 (24.91)     3:26.92 (52.61)
 32 Homestead                     3:27.15                   
     1) Kobori, Stevie 11             2) Lorenzin, James 12           
     3) Gu, Josh 10                   4) Jones, Alex 11               
                 24.45        51.43 (51.43)
        1:17.40 (25.97)     1:44.14 (52.71)
        2:08.38 (24.24)     2:35.16 (51.02)
        2:59.28 (24.12)     3:27.15 (51.99)
 33 Mills                         3:28.11                   
     1) Ueng, Nicholas 11             2) Quan, Drew 10                
     3) Lin, Jake 9                   4) Martinez, Michael 11         
                 25.50        53.68 (53.68)
        1:18.51 (24.83)     1:45.07 (51.39)
        2:10.43 (25.36)     2:37.49 (52.42)
        3:01.85 (24.36)     3:28.11 (50.62)
 34 Sobrato                       3:28.71                   
     1) Jasper, Adam 12               2) Bleeg, Logan 12              
     3) Pignone, Jacob 11             4) Read, Patrick 12             
                 24.96        51.23 (51.23)
        1:16.81 (25.58)     1:46.15 (54.92)
        2:10.69 (24.54)     2:38.96 (52.81)
        3:02.74 (23.78)     3:28.71 (49.75)
 35 Harbor                        3:29.04                   
     1) Schwertfeger, Trevor 12       2) Braccini, Mattia 10          
     3) Victoria, Mitchell 11         4) Erece, Jason 12              
                 23.43        49.08 (49.08)
        1:14.59 (25.51)     1:42.47 (53.39)
        2:07.75 (25.28)     2:36.02 (53.55)
        3:00.80 (24.78)     3:29.04 (53.02)
 36 San Mateo                     3:29.41                   
     1) Chen, Ronald 12               2) Liu, Perry 10                
     3) McCall, Tom 10                4) Halet, JJ 11                 
                 23.13        48.41 (48.41)
        1:15.25 (26.84)     1:45.27 (56.86)
        2:11.46 (26.19)     2:41.19 (55.92)
        3:04.22 (23.03)     3:29.41 (48.22)
 37 Santa Clara                   3:29.63                   
     1) Khan, Marzuq 9                2) Jain, Jinoo 12               
     3) Khan, Mahdi 11                4) Woodell, Bryce 11            
                 25.14        51.62 (51.62)
        1:16.70 (25.08)     1:44.22 (52.60)
        2:09.95 (25.73)     2:38.57 (54.35)
        3:02.44 (23.87)     3:29.63 (51.06)
 38 Lynbrook                      3:30.07                   
     1) Chao, Steven 11               2) Tsen, Hubert 10              
     3) Chen, Jasper 11               4) Toh, Nathan 10               
                 24.85        50.64 (50.64)
        1:15.93 (25.29)     1:45.11 (54.47)
        2:09.93 (24.82)     2:36.53 (51.42)
        3:02.06 (25.53)     3:30.07 (53.54)
 39 Hillsdale                     3:30.34                   
     1) Glomstad, Wil 12              2) Garcia, Erik 9               
     3) Tom, Kenton 11                4) Rosas, Javier 10             
                 25.79        54.21 (54.21)
        1:18.03 (23.82)     1:44.39 (50.18)
        2:10.47 (26.08)     2:40.53 (56.14)
        3:04.23 (23.70)     3:30.34 (49.81)
 40 Evergreen                     3:38.39                   
     1) Kong, Allen 12                2) Cheng, Bryan 9               
     3) Diep, Kevin 11                4) Huang, Paul                  
                 27.56        58.01 (58.01)
        1:24.22 (26.21)     1:53.91 (55.90)
        2:19.29 (25.38)     2:47.85 (53.94)
        3:11.42 (23.57)     3:38.39 (50.54)
 -- Cupertino                         DQ                    
     1) Poirier, David 10             2) Lu, Osker 11                 
     3) Chen, Albert 11               4) Conroy, Brandon 12           
                 25.75        53.61 (53.61)
        1:18.45 (24.84)     1:45.67 (52.06)
        2:10.58 (24.91)     2:38.77 (53.10)
        3:01.70 (22.93)          DQ (48.80)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                      
 
  1. Bellarmine College Prep.        389.5   2. Palo Alto High School             218
  3. Sacred Heart Prep               172.5   4. Los Gatos High School             124
  5. The Kings Academy               115.5   6. St. Francis High School           110
  7. Leland High School                109   8. Monta Vista High School           103
  9. Harker                             91  10. Saratoga High School             88.5
 11. Pioneer High School                87  12. Burlingame High School             68
 13. Valley Christian High School       56  14. Gunn High School                   50
 15. Archbishop Mitty High School       37  16. San Mateo High School              36
 17. Lynbrook High School             35.5  18. Junipero Serra High School         34
 19. Terra Nova High School             25  19. Willow Glen High School            25
 21. Cupertino High School              24  21. Menlo-Atherton High School         24
 23. Los Altos High School              23  23. Pinewood School                    23
 25. Monterey High School               22  26. Saint Ignatius College Prep.       20
 27. Salinas High School Varsity        17  27. Santa Teresa  High School          17
 29. Stevenson                          15  30. Live Oak High School             14.5
 31. Evergreen Valley High School       11  31. Wilcox High School                 11
 33. Branham High School                 9  34. Leigh HS Swimming                   8
 34. Prospect High School                8  36. San Benito - Varsity                7
 37. Gunderson High School               5  38. Santa Cruz High School              4
 38. Seaside High School                 4  38. Mountain View High School           4
 41. Trinity Christian High School       3  42. Aragon High School                  2
 42. Carmel High School                  2  44. Piedmont Hills High School          1