ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships: Day Four
3/24/2012-3/24/2012
Indianapolis, USA


    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/24/2012 - 18:18PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 30  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 15:06.47  3/26/2011 Allen Weik, Denison
        A cut:   15:42.52
        B cut:   16:16.65
 Meet Qualify:   15:53.17
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Weik, Allen            SO DEN              15:05.14   15:04.85*  20  
                 24.39        51.29 (26.90)
        1:18.28 (26.99)     1:45.72 (27.44)
        2:13.40 (27.68)     2:40.95 (27.55)
        3:08.50 (27.55)     3:36.14 (27.64)
        4:03.71 (27.57)     4:31.21 (27.50)
        4:58.84 (27.63)     5:26.41 (27.57)
        5:53.88 (27.47)     6:21.21 (27.33)
        6:48.76 (27.55)     7:16.33 (27.57)
        7:44.01 (27.68)     8:12.01 (28.00)
        8:39.94 (27.93)     9:07.56 (27.62)
        9:35.34 (27.78)    10:02.94 (27.60)
       10:30.76 (27.82)    10:58.48 (27.72)
       11:26.13 (27.65)    11:53.96 (27.83)
       12:21.83 (27.87)    12:49.45 (27.62)
       13:17.05 (27.60)    13:44.35 (27.30)
       14:11.94 (27.59)    14:38.94 (27.00)    15:04.85 (25.91)
  2 Ledwith, Drew          SO KEEN             15:37.13   15:18.70   17  
                 25.50        53.30 (27.80)
        1:21.46 (28.16)     1:49.66 (28.20)
        2:17.69 (28.03)     2:45.84 (28.15)
        3:13.81 (27.97)     3:41.59 (27.78)
        4:09.37 (27.78)     4:37.02 (27.65)
        5:04.67 (27.65)     5:32.51 (27.84)
        6:00.29 (27.78)     6:28.17 (27.88)
        6:56.03 (27.86)     7:23.75 (27.72)
        7:51.59 (27.84)     8:19.35 (27.76)
        8:47.14 (27.79)     9:14.94 (27.80)
        9:42.42 (27.48)    10:10.07 (27.65)
       10:37.98 (27.91)    11:06.04 (28.06)
       11:34.08 (28.04)    12:02.12 (28.04)
       12:30.09 (27.97)    12:58.16 (28.07)
       13:26.34 (28.18)    13:54.69 (28.35)
       14:23.05 (28.36)    14:51.31 (28.26)    15:18.70 (27.39)
  3 Elford, Wesley         FR STEV             15:39.54   15:26.79   16  
                 24.68        51.70 (27.02)
        1:19.18 (27.48)     1:46.83 (27.65)
        2:14.76 (27.93)     2:42.74 (27.98)
        3:10.88 (28.14)     3:39.19 (28.31)
        4:07.60 (28.41)     4:36.09 (28.49)
        5:04.38 (28.29)     5:32.72 (28.34)
        6:00.95 (28.23)     6:29.50 (28.55)
        6:57.72 (28.22)     7:26.04 (28.32)
        7:54.43 (28.39)     8:22.97 (28.54)
        8:51.42 (28.45)     9:20.01 (28.59)
        9:48.63 (28.62)    10:17.23 (28.60)
       10:45.76 (28.53)    11:13.60 (27.84)
       11:42.14 (28.54)    12:10.37 (28.23)
       12:38.83 (28.46)    13:07.18 (28.35)
       13:35.97 (28.79)    14:04.28 (28.31)
       14:32.42 (28.14)    15:00.03 (27.61)    15:26.79 (26.76)
  4 Lichtenfels, James     SR AMH              15:43.96   15:32.67   15  
                 25.57        53.59 (28.02)
        1:21.89 (28.30)     1:50.33 (28.44)
        2:18.80 (28.47)     2:47.17 (28.37)
        3:15.53 (28.36)     3:44.11 (28.58)
        4:12.48 (28.37)     4:40.79 (28.31)
        5:09.17 (28.38)     5:37.41 (28.24)
        6:05.80 (28.39)     6:34.05 (28.25)
        7:02.35 (28.30)     7:30.41 (28.06)
        7:58.34 (27.93)     8:26.68 (28.34)
        8:55.03 (28.35)     9:23.26 (28.23)
        9:51.36 (28.10)    10:19.62 (28.26)
       10:48.01 (28.39)    11:16.48 (28.47)
       11:44.97 (28.49)    12:13.68 (28.71)
       12:42.41 (28.73)    13:11.28 (28.87)
       13:39.88 (28.60)    14:08.75 (28.87)
       14:37.44 (28.69)    15:05.51 (28.07)    15:32.67 (27.16)
  5 Weinstein, Paul        SR EMOR             15:48.26   15:40.47   14  
                 25.79        53.55 (27.76)
        1:21.46 (27.91)     1:49.53 (28.07)
        2:17.58 (28.05)     2:45.80 (28.22)
        3:14.02 (28.22)     3:42.44 (28.42)
        4:10.85 (28.41)     4:39.27 (28.42)
        5:07.89 (28.62)     5:36.40 (28.51)
        6:05.02 (28.62)     6:33.78 (28.76)
        7:02.53 (28.75)     7:31.32 (28.79)
        8:00.09 (28.77)     8:28.95 (28.86)
        8:58.01 (29.06)     9:26.99 (28.98)
        9:56.09 (29.10)    10:24.90 (28.81)
       10:53.78 (28.88)    11:22.64 (28.86)
       11:51.45 (28.81)    12:20.31 (28.86)
       12:49.22 (28.91)    13:18.09 (28.87)
       13:46.90 (28.81)    14:15.67 (28.77)
       14:44.52 (28.85)    15:12.79 (28.27)    15:40.47 (27.68)
  6 Benham, Alexander      JR STEV             15:52.56   15:44.53   13  
                 25.43        53.34 (27.91)
        1:21.55 (28.21)     1:49.92 (28.37)
        2:18.82 (28.90)     2:47.51 (28.69)
        3:16.46 (28.95)     3:44.67 (28.21)
        4:12.78 (28.11)     4:41.35 (28.57)
        5:10.03 (28.68)     5:39.13 (29.10)
        6:07.91 (28.78)     6:36.31 (28.40)
        7:05.14 (28.83)     7:34.01 (28.87)
        8:02.92 (28.91)     8:31.71 (28.79)
        9:00.64 (28.93)     9:29.60 (28.96)
        9:58.31 (28.71)    10:27.09 (28.78)
       10:56.01 (28.92)    11:25.15 (29.14)
       11:54.44 (29.29)    12:23.30 (28.86)
       12:52.38 (29.08)    13:21.42 (29.04)
       13:50.40 (28.98)    14:19.32 (28.92)
       14:48.17 (28.85)    15:16.77 (28.60)    15:44.53 (27.76)
  7 Chevalier, Andrew      SO KEN              15:43.42   15:47.02   12  
                 25.27        53.17 (27.90)
        1:21.24 (28.07)     1:49.55 (28.31)
        2:17.73 (28.18)     2:45.97 (28.24)
        3:14.13 (28.16)     3:42.27 (28.14)
        4:10.73 (28.46)     4:39.30 (28.57)
        5:07.80 (28.50)     5:36.59 (28.79)
        6:05.41 (28.82)     6:34.27 (28.86)
        7:03.12 (28.85)     7:31.89 (28.77)
        8:00.88 (28.99)     8:29.72 (28.84)
        8:58.59 (28.87)     9:27.93 (29.34)
        9:57.04 (29.11)    10:26.38 (29.34)
       10:55.57 (29.19)    11:24.78 (29.21)
       11:54.12 (29.34)    12:23.44 (29.32)
       12:52.85 (29.41)    13:22.39 (29.54)
       13:51.76 (29.37)    14:21.48 (29.72)
       14:50.63 (29.15)    15:19.06 (28.43)    15:47.02 (27.96)
  8 Sollom-Brotherton, Ga  JR WTMN             15:35.53   15:48.84   11  
                 25.04        52.82 (27.78)
        1:21.24 (28.42)     1:49.70 (28.46)
        2:18.28 (28.58)     2:46.81 (28.53)
        3:15.48 (28.67)     3:44.16 (28.68)
        4:13.15 (28.99)     4:41.83 (28.68)
        5:10.52 (28.69)     5:39.36 (28.84)
        6:08.03 (28.67)     6:36.89 (28.86)
        7:05.71 (28.82)     7:34.67 (28.96)
        8:03.61 (28.94)     8:32.96 (29.35)
        9:02.04 (29.08)     9:31.25 (29.21)
       10:00.29 (29.04)    10:29.43 (29.14)
       10:58.51 (29.08)    11:27.71 (29.20)
       11:56.99 (29.28)    12:26.37 (29.38)
       12:55.90 (29.53)    13:25.34 (29.44)
       13:55.00 (29.66)    14:24.28 (29.28)
       14:53.68 (29.40)    15:22.13 (28.45)    15:48.84 (26.71)
  9 Guilfoyle, Joseph      FR KEN              15:47.71   15:48.87    9  
                 26.12        54.43 (28.31)
        1:23.30 (28.87)     1:52.21 (28.91)
        2:21.36 (29.15)     2:50.21 (28.85)
        3:19.05 (28.84)     3:48.07 (29.02)
        4:16.85 (28.78)     4:45.88 (29.03)
        5:15.00 (29.12)     5:43.72 (28.72)
        6:12.52 (28.80)     6:41.66 (29.14)
        7:10.75 (29.09)     7:39.76 (29.01)
        8:09.10 (29.34)     8:38.85 (29.75)
        9:08.45 (29.60)     9:38.01 (29.56)
       10:07.26 (29.25)    10:36.61 (29.35)
       11:06.15 (29.54)    11:34.22 (28.07)
       12:03.02 (28.80)    12:32.07 (29.05)
       13:01.22 (29.15)    13:30.51 (29.29)
       13:59.60 (29.09)    14:27.53 (27.93)
       14:55.74 (28.21)    15:23.36 (27.62)    15:48.87 (25.51)
 10 White, Tim             SR AMH              15:47.20   15:48.95    7  
                 25.37        52.79 (27.42)
        1:21.09 (28.30)     1:49.63 (28.54)
        2:18.48 (28.85)     2:47.13 (28.65)
        3:16.30 (29.17)     3:45.23 (28.93)
        4:14.16 (28.93)     4:43.07 (28.91)
        5:12.12 (29.05)     5:41.13 (29.01)
        6:10.13 (29.00)     6:39.05 (28.92)
        7:08.06 (29.01)     7:36.99 (28.93)
        8:06.03 (29.04)     8:35.04 (29.01)
        9:04.33 (29.29)     9:33.71 (29.38)
       10:03.11 (29.40)    10:32.39 (29.28)
       11:01.42 (29.03)    11:30.30 (28.88)
       11:59.19 (28.89)    12:28.38 (29.19)
       12:57.38 (29.00)    13:26.63 (29.25)
       13:55.70 (29.07)    14:24.84 (29.14)
       14:53.97 (29.13)    15:22.18 (28.21)    15:48.95 (26.77)
 11 Turpin, Carter         FR WASH             15:46.89   15:49.11    6  
                 25.82        53.89 (28.07)
        1:22.48 (28.59)     1:50.82 (28.34)
        2:19.35 (28.53)     2:47.94 (28.59)
        3:16.59 (28.65)     3:45.34 (28.75)
        4:13.95 (28.61)     4:42.39 (28.44)
        5:10.78 (28.39)     5:39.51 (28.73)
        6:08.31 (28.80)     6:36.85 (28.54)
        7:05.63 (28.78)     7:34.32 (28.69)
        8:03.24 (28.92)     8:32.24 (29.00)
        9:01.50 (29.26)     9:30.71 (29.21)
        9:59.88 (29.17)    10:29.21 (29.33)
       10:58.50 (29.29)    11:27.94 (29.44)
       11:57.19 (29.25)    12:26.73 (29.54)
       12:56.31 (29.58)    13:26.01 (29.70)
       13:55.31 (29.30)    14:24.64 (29.33)
       14:53.89 (29.25)    15:22.15 (28.26)    15:49.11 (26.96)
 12 Grabijas, Joshua       JR Hope             15:51.00   15:55.31    5  
                 26.04        54.37 (28.33)
        1:23.21 (28.84)     1:52.17 (28.96)
        2:21.08 (28.91)     2:50.35 (29.27)
        3:19.49 (29.14)     3:48.38 (28.89)
        4:17.59 (29.21)     4:46.71 (29.12)
        5:15.81 (29.10)     5:44.95 (29.14)
        6:13.92 (28.97)     6:43.14 (29.22)
        7:12.33 (29.19)     7:41.46 (29.13)
        8:10.52 (29.06)     8:39.69 (29.17)
        9:08.85 (29.16)     9:37.88 (29.03)
       10:07.35 (29.47)    10:36.71 (29.36)
       11:05.99 (29.28)    11:35.23 (29.24)
       12:04.53 (29.30)    12:33.56 (29.03)
       13:02.81 (29.25)    13:31.93 (29.12)
       14:01.06 (29.13)    14:30.02 (28.96)
       14:59.08 (29.06)    15:27.79 (28.71)    15:55.31 (27.52)
 13 Thurston, Daniel       SR DEN              15:58.67   15:57.28    4  
                 25.30        52.80 (27.50)
        1:21.03 (28.23)     1:49.25 (28.22)
        2:17.93 (28.68)     2:46.49 (28.56)
        3:15.06 (28.57)     3:43.76 (28.70)
        4:12.40 (28.64)     4:41.19 (28.79)
        5:10.04 (28.85)     5:38.93 (28.89)
        6:07.96 (29.03)     6:37.24 (29.28)
        7:06.36 (29.12)     7:35.55 (29.19)
        8:05.01 (29.46)     8:34.22 (29.21)
        9:03.45 (29.23)     9:32.85 (29.40)
       10:02.15 (29.30)    10:31.46 (29.31)
       11:00.90 (29.44)    11:30.55 (29.65)
       12:00.10 (29.55)    12:29.83 (29.73)
       12:59.53 (29.70)    13:29.17 (29.64)
       13:59.05 (29.88)    14:28.74 (29.69)
       14:58.44 (29.70)    15:28.22 (29.78)    15:57.28 (29.06)
 14 Gronbeck, Christian    FR WILL             15:53.17   15:57.69    3  
                 25.55        53.95 (28.40)
        1:22.67 (28.72)     1:51.48 (28.81)
        2:20.70 (29.22)     2:49.72 (29.02)
        3:18.86 (29.14)     3:47.93 (29.07)
        4:16.97 (29.04)     4:46.08 (29.11)
        5:15.27 (29.19)     5:44.45 (29.18)
        6:13.71 (29.26)     6:42.99 (29.28)
        7:12.30 (29.31)     7:41.81 (29.51)
        8:11.39 (29.58)     8:40.87 (29.48)
        9:10.38 (29.51)     9:39.79 (29.41)
       10:09.04 (29.25)    10:38.19 (29.15)
       11:07.65 (29.46)    11:37.02 (29.37)
       12:06.06 (29.04)    12:35.32 (29.26)
       13:04.67 (29.35)    13:33.97 (29.30)
       14:03.18 (29.21)    14:32.55 (29.37)
       15:01.55 (29.00)    15:30.06 (28.51)    15:57.69 (27.63)
 15 Lawley, Robert         FR DEN              15:46.22   15:58.24    2  
                 25.65        53.56 (27.91)
        1:22.12 (28.56)     1:50.72 (28.60)
        2:19.30 (28.58)     2:47.93 (28.63)
        3:16.73 (28.80)     3:45.57 (28.84)
        4:14.15 (28.58)     4:43.00 (28.85)
        5:12.46 (29.46)     5:41.66 (29.20)
        6:10.63 (28.97)     6:39.83 (29.20)
        7:09.11 (29.28)     7:38.51 (29.40)
        8:07.77 (29.26)     8:37.31 (29.54)
        9:06.61 (29.30)     9:36.29 (29.68)
       10:05.98 (29.69)    10:35.54 (29.56)
       11:05.09 (29.55)    11:34.57 (29.48)
       12:04.13 (29.56)    12:33.48 (29.35)
       13:03.01 (29.53)    13:32.33 (29.32)
       14:01.90 (29.57)    14:31.40 (29.50)
       15:01.15 (29.75)    15:30.29 (29.14)    15:58.24 (27.95)
 16 Schultz, Michael       SR ONU              15:56.94   16:02.49    1  
                 25.20        52.96 (27.76)
        1:21.28 (28.32)     1:49.76 (28.48)
        2:18.36 (28.60)     2:47.04 (28.68)
        3:16.07 (29.03)     3:45.07 (29.00)
        4:14.13 (29.06)     4:43.40 (29.27)
        5:12.75 (29.35)     5:42.30 (29.55)
        6:11.48 (29.18)     6:41.03 (29.55)
        7:10.64 (29.61)     7:40.47 (29.83)
        8:09.97 (29.50)     8:39.81 (29.84)
        9:09.31 (29.50)     9:39.02 (29.71)
       10:08.95 (29.93)    10:38.96 (30.01)
       11:08.57 (29.61)    11:38.63 (30.06)
       12:08.76 (30.13)    12:38.50 (29.74)
       13:08.66 (30.16)    13:38.50 (29.84)
       14:07.97 (29.47)    14:37.07 (29.10)
       15:06.04 (28.97)    15:35.08 (29.04)    16:02.49 (27.41)
 17 Kleso, Kenny           JR WICK             15:49.49   16:05.39  
                 25.97        54.12 (28.15)
        1:23.06 (28.94)     1:51.96 (28.90)
        2:20.71 (28.75)     2:49.54 (28.83)
        3:18.28 (28.74)     3:47.09 (28.81)
        4:15.94 (28.85)     4:45.10 (29.16)
        5:14.13 (29.03)     5:43.16 (29.03)
        6:12.58 (29.42)     6:41.67 (29.09)
        7:10.86 (29.19)     7:39.94 (29.08)
        8:09.14 (29.20)     8:38.93 (29.79)
        9:08.62 (29.69)     9:38.38 (29.76)
       10:07.87 (29.49)    10:37.52 (29.65)
       11:07.17 (29.65)    11:37.29 (30.12)
       12:06.88 (29.59)    12:36.40 (29.52)
       13:06.39 (29.99)    13:36.56 (30.17)
       14:06.88 (30.32)    14:36.97 (30.09)
       15:06.77 (29.80)    15:36.46 (29.69)    16:05.39 (28.93)
 18 Biedenharn, Carlo      SO MIT              15:58.51   16:08.76  
                 25.38        53.26 (27.88)
        1:21.87 (28.61)     1:50.87 (29.00)
        2:20.16 (29.29)     2:49.48 (29.32)
        3:19.04 (29.56)     3:48.63 (29.59)
        4:18.47 (29.84)     4:48.24 (29.77)
        5:17.60 (29.36)     5:47.43 (29.83)
        6:16.97 (29.54)     6:46.33 (29.36)
        7:15.86 (29.53)     7:45.36 (29.50)
        8:15.22 (29.86)     8:45.01 (29.79)
        9:14.63 (29.62)     9:44.39 (29.76)
       10:14.04 (29.65)    10:43.91 (29.87)
       11:13.93 (30.02)    11:43.88 (29.95)
       12:14.03 (30.15)    12:44.00 (29.97)
       13:14.11 (30.11)    13:44.07 (29.96)
       14:14.33 (30.26)    14:44.07 (29.74)
       15:13.87 (29.80)    15:42.81 (28.94)    16:08.76 (25.95)
 19 Hooker, Casey          FR DPU              16:00.87   16:09.87  
                 25.01        53.22 (28.21)
        1:22.03 (28.81)     1:50.58 (28.55)
        2:19.40 (28.82)     2:48.60 (29.20)
        3:17.70 (29.10)     3:47.03 (29.33)
        4:16.12 (29.09)     4:45.15 (29.03)
        5:14.76 (29.61)     5:43.91 (29.15)
        6:13.74 (29.83)     6:43.40 (29.66)
        7:12.94 (29.54)     7:42.63 (29.69)
        8:12.64 (30.01)     8:42.50 (29.86)
        9:12.25 (29.75)     9:42.34 (30.09)
       10:12.13 (29.79)    10:42.15 (30.02)
       11:12.36 (30.21)    11:42.41 (30.05)
       12:12.10 (29.69)    12:42.13 (30.03)
       13:12.41 (30.28)    13:42.30 (29.89)
       14:12.50 (30.20)    14:42.60 (30.10)
       15:12.46 (29.86)    15:42.12 (29.66)    16:09.87 (27.75)
 20 Dobben, Luke           FR WASH             15:50.88   16:10.03  
                 25.96        54.04 (28.08)
        1:22.15 (28.11)     1:50.53 (28.38)
        2:19.04 (28.51)     2:47.49 (28.45)
        3:16.04 (28.55)     3:45.03 (28.99)
        4:14.41 (29.38)     4:43.74 (29.33)
        5:13.09 (29.35)     5:42.26 (29.17)
        6:12.08 (29.82)     6:41.36 (29.28)
        7:11.23 (29.87)     7:40.69 (29.46)
        8:10.18 (29.49)     8:39.75 (29.57)
        9:09.38 (29.63)     9:39.28 (29.90)
       10:09.61 (30.33)    10:39.50 (29.89)
       11:09.58 (30.08)    11:39.61 (30.03)
       12:09.48 (29.87)    12:39.72 (30.24)
       13:09.68 (29.96)    13:39.90 (30.22)
       14:10.09 (30.19)    14:40.52 (30.43)
       15:10.85 (30.33)    15:40.42 (29.57)    16:10.03 (29.61)
 21 Frenzel, Derek         SO UPS              16:38.74   16:14.14  
                 25.79        54.11 (28.32)
        1:23.32 (29.21)     1:52.81 (29.49)
        2:22.42 (29.61)     2:52.07 (29.65)
        3:21.93 (29.86)     3:51.45 (29.52)
        4:21.45 (30.00)     4:50.93 (29.48)
        5:20.25 (29.32)     5:49.43 (29.18)
        6:19.00 (29.57)     6:48.57 (29.57)
        7:18.23 (29.66)     7:47.97 (29.74)
        8:17.38 (29.41)     8:47.03 (29.65)
        9:16.60 (29.57)     9:46.40 (29.80)
       10:16.01 (29.61)    10:45.56 (29.55)
       11:15.32 (29.76)    11:45.47 (30.15)
       12:15.60 (30.13)    12:45.58 (29.98)
       13:15.62 (30.04)    13:45.71 (30.09)
       14:15.86 (30.15)    14:45.84 (29.98)
       15:15.85 (30.01)    15:45.55 (29.70)    16:14.14 (28.59)
 22 Armstrong, John        JR WILL             15:59.75   16:17.42  
                 26.58        55.46 (28.88)
        1:24.61 (29.15)     1:53.60 (28.99)
        2:23.12 (29.52)     2:52.65 (29.53)
        3:22.22 (29.57)     3:52.02 (29.80)
        4:21.71 (29.69)     4:51.40 (29.69)
        5:21.06 (29.66)     5:50.85 (29.79)
        6:20.60 (29.75)     6:50.47 (29.87)
        7:20.40 (29.93)     7:50.24 (29.84)
        8:19.92 (29.68)     8:49.99 (30.07)
        9:20.05 (30.06)     9:50.22 (30.17)
       10:20.25 (30.03)    10:50.58 (30.33)
       11:20.76 (30.18)    11:50.85 (30.09)
       12:20.93 (30.08)    12:51.07 (30.14)
       13:20.95 (29.88)    13:51.04 (30.09)
       14:20.87 (29.83)    14:50.38 (29.51)
       15:19.88 (29.50)    15:48.90 (29.02)    16:17.42 (28.52)
 23 Wall, Timothy          SO MIT              16:11.28   16:19.46  
                 26.41        55.12 (28.71)
        1:23.88 (28.76)     1:53.04 (29.16)
        2:22.59 (29.55)     2:52.15 (29.56)
        3:21.81 (29.66)     3:51.43 (29.62)
        4:20.95 (29.52)     4:50.37 (29.42)
        5:20.03 (29.66)     5:49.81 (29.78)
        6:19.39 (29.58)     6:49.12 (29.73)
        7:18.75 (29.63)     7:48.48 (29.73)
        8:18.10 (29.62)     8:47.85 (29.75)
        9:17.58 (29.73)     9:47.18 (29.60)
       10:17.22 (30.04)    10:47.15 (29.93)
       11:17.19 (30.04)    11:47.16 (29.97)
       12:17.35 (30.19)    12:47.80 (30.45)
       13:18.19 (30.39)    13:48.70 (30.51)
       14:19.04 (30.34)    14:49.43 (30.39)
       15:20.07 (30.64)    15:50.20 (30.13)    16:19.46 (29.26)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                  
 
  1. Denison                           497   2. Kenyon                            380
  3. Emory                             301   4. Mit                               180
  5. Redlands                          178   6. Amherst                           173
  7. Johns Hopkins                     147   8. Williams                          145
  9. UW Stevens Point                  115  10. Stevens                            76
 11. Staten Island                      74  12. College of NJ                      61
 13. Washington & Lee                 51.5  14. Kalamazoo                          50
 15. Keene St.                          49  16. Rowan                              44
 17. Conn College                     42.5  18. Whitworth                          40
 19. Gettysburg                         36  19. UW Oshkosh                         36
 21. Tufts                              34  22. DePauw                             32
 23. Calvin                             30  24. Colorado College                 28.5
 25. Whitman                            27  26. Chicago                            26
 27. Oberlin                            24  28. Ithaca                             21
 29. Hartwick                           20  30. Usmma                            19.5
 31. Skidmore                           18  31. Grinnell                           18
 33. St. Olaf                           16  34. Dickinson                          13
 35. C-M-S                              12  36. Carleton                           11
 37. Washington Univ                   9.5  38. UW Eau Claire                       9
 38. Mary Washington                     9  40. Union                               6
 40. Springfield                         6  42. Hope                                5
 43. Puget Sound                         4  43. Ohio Northern                       4
 43. Sewanee                             4  43. Pomona-Pitzer                       4
 43. Carnegie Mellon                     4  48. Allegheny                         3.5
 49. Nyu                                 2  50. Bowdoin                             1
 50. Carthage                            1                                               
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/24/2012 - 18:38PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 31  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 16:25.21  3/19/2010 Caroline Wilson, Williams
        A cut:   16:59.07
        B cut:   17:39.80
 Meet Qualify:   17:19.62
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Caroline       JR WILL             16:58.10   16:40.42   20  
                 27.14        55.98 (28.84)
        1:25.33 (29.35)     1:54.71 (29.38)
        2:24.33 (29.62)     2:53.88 (29.55)
        3:23.53 (29.65)     3:53.13 (29.60)
        4:22.90 (29.77)     4:53.18 (30.28)
        5:22.99 (29.81)     5:53.04 (30.05)
        6:23.54 (30.50)     6:54.11 (30.57)
        7:24.25 (30.14)     7:55.08 (30.83)
        8:25.67 (30.59)     8:56.62 (30.95)
        9:27.31 (30.69)     9:57.93 (30.62)
       10:29.01 (31.08)    10:59.78 (30.77)
       11:30.72 (30.94)    12:01.60 (30.88)
       12:32.57 (30.97)    13:03.34 (30.77)
       13:34.54 (31.20)    14:05.67 (31.13)
       14:36.66 (30.99)    15:07.75 (31.09)
       15:39.08 (31.33)    16:10.17 (31.09)    16:40.42 (30.25)
  2 Callen, Hilary         SR DEN              16:52.53   16:42.61   17  
                 28.04        58.15 (30.11)
        1:28.64 (30.49)     1:59.25 (30.61)
        2:29.86 (30.61)     3:00.34 (30.48)
        3:30.69 (30.35)     4:01.12 (30.43)
        4:31.55 (30.43)     5:02.09 (30.54)
        5:32.69 (30.60)     6:03.30 (30.61)
        6:34.24 (30.94)     7:04.87 (30.63)
        7:35.30 (30.43)     8:05.99 (30.69)
        8:36.80 (30.81)     9:07.37 (30.57)
        9:38.03 (30.66)    10:08.71 (30.68)
       10:39.18 (30.47)    11:09.54 (30.36)
       11:39.85 (30.31)    12:10.14 (30.29)
       12:40.43 (30.29)    13:10.56 (30.13)
       13:40.79 (30.23)    14:11.39 (30.60)
       14:41.84 (30.45)    15:12.63 (30.79)
       15:43.22 (30.59)    16:13.63 (30.41)    16:42.61 (28.98)
  3 Thompson, Sarah        FR WILL             17:06.58   16:47.44   16  
                 27.63        57.31 (29.68)
        1:27.40 (30.09)     1:57.92 (30.52)
        2:28.41 (30.49)     2:58.78 (30.37)
        3:29.30 (30.52)     3:59.76 (30.46)
        4:30.35 (30.59)     5:01.09 (30.74)
        5:31.85 (30.76)     6:02.62 (30.77)
        6:33.16 (30.54)     7:03.91 (30.75)
        7:34.58 (30.67)     8:05.51 (30.93)
        8:36.42 (30.91)     9:07.19 (30.77)
        9:37.96 (30.77)    10:08.53 (30.57)
       10:39.08 (30.55)    11:09.84 (30.76)
       11:40.65 (30.81)    12:11.39 (30.74)
       12:42.27 (30.88)    13:13.20 (30.93)
       13:44.05 (30.85)    14:14.76 (30.71)
       14:45.57 (30.81)    15:16.18 (30.61)
       15:46.97 (30.79)    16:18.04 (31.07)    16:47.44 (29.40)
  4 Ryan, Emily            FR MIT              17:06.26   16:59.05   15  
                 27.25        57.09 (29.84)
        1:27.46 (30.37)     1:57.84 (30.38)
        2:28.52 (30.68)     2:59.10 (30.58)
        3:29.65 (30.55)     4:00.35 (30.70)
        4:31.18 (30.83)     5:01.97 (30.79)
        5:32.87 (30.90)     6:03.82 (30.95)
        6:34.81 (30.99)     7:05.81 (31.00)
        7:36.84 (31.03)     8:07.87 (31.03)
        8:39.19 (31.32)     9:10.41 (31.22)
        9:41.78 (31.37)    10:13.00 (31.22)
       10:44.28 (31.28)    11:15.47 (31.19)
       11:46.91 (31.44)    12:18.14 (31.23)
       12:49.30 (31.16)    13:20.60 (31.30)
       13:51.95 (31.35)    14:23.21 (31.26)
       14:54.65 (31.44)    15:26.05 (31.40)
       15:57.41 (31.36)    16:28.81 (31.40)    16:59.05 (30.24)
  5 Newsum-Schoenberg, Mc  FR EMOR             16:55.45   17:04.36   14  
                 28.68        59.47 (30.79)
        1:30.35 (30.88)     2:01.66 (31.31)
        2:32.72 (31.06)     3:03.39 (30.67)
        3:34.39 (31.00)     4:05.09 (30.70)
        4:35.85 (30.76)     5:06.69 (30.84)
        5:37.70 (31.01)     6:08.39 (30.69)
        6:39.35 (30.96)     7:10.04 (30.69)
        7:40.89 (30.85)     8:11.73 (30.84)
        8:42.80 (31.07)     9:13.78 (30.98)
        9:44.80 (31.02)    10:15.97 (31.17)
       10:46.98 (31.01)    11:18.38 (31.40)
       11:49.56 (31.18)    12:20.76 (31.20)
       12:51.95 (31.19)    13:23.37 (31.42)
       13:54.57 (31.20)    14:26.10 (31.53)
       14:57.63 (31.53)    15:29.32 (31.69)
       16:01.09 (31.77)    16:33.06 (31.97)    17:04.36 (31.30)
  6 Weber, Clark           SO CEN              17:02.62   17:07.12   13  
                 27.54        57.36 (29.82)
        1:27.70 (30.34)     1:58.39 (30.69)
        2:29.23 (30.84)     3:00.43 (31.20)
        3:31.65 (31.22)     4:02.67 (31.02)
        4:33.90 (31.23)     5:05.27 (31.37)
        5:36.76 (31.49)     6:08.66 (31.90)
        6:39.58 (30.92)     7:10.66 (31.08)
        7:42.36 (31.70)     8:13.52 (31.16)
        8:45.07 (31.55)     9:16.16 (31.09)
        9:47.27 (31.11)    10:18.37 (31.10)
       10:49.81 (31.44)    11:21.39 (31.58)
       11:52.75 (31.36)    12:24.55 (31.80)
       12:56.29 (31.74)    13:27.81 (31.52)
       13:59.52 (31.71)    14:31.30 (31.78)
       15:03.10 (31.80)    15:34.44 (31.34)
       16:05.80 (31.36)    16:36.85 (31.05)    17:07.12 (30.27)
  7 McDermott, Courtney    SO EMOR             17:14.42   17:09.20   12  
                 27.92        58.60 (30.68)
        1:29.29 (30.69)     2:00.11 (30.82)
        2:31.42 (31.31)     3:02.51 (31.09)
        3:33.81 (31.30)     4:05.11 (31.30)
        4:36.46 (31.35)     5:07.90 (31.44)
        5:39.01 (31.11)     6:10.44 (31.43)
        6:41.94 (31.50)     7:13.46 (31.52)
        7:44.99 (31.53)     8:16.43 (31.44)
        8:47.94 (31.51)     9:19.48 (31.54)
        9:50.84 (31.36)    10:22.30 (31.46)
       10:53.59 (31.29)    11:25.07 (31.48)
       11:56.75 (31.68)    12:28.26 (31.51)
       13:00.06 (31.80)    13:31.46 (31.40)
       14:03.42 (31.96)    14:34.54 (31.12)
       15:06.10 (31.56)    15:37.62 (31.52)
       16:08.96 (31.34)    16:39.81 (30.85)    17:09.20 (29.39)
  8 Taylor, Kathleen       JR CHIC             17:03.51   17:11.43   11  
                 28.27        59.30 (31.03)
        1:30.54 (31.24)     2:02.01 (31.47)
        2:33.23 (31.22)     3:04.47 (31.24)
        3:35.74 (31.27)     4:07.15 (31.41)
        4:38.62 (31.47)     5:10.02 (31.40)
        5:41.51 (31.49)     6:12.86 (31.35)
        6:44.21 (31.35)     7:15.38 (31.17)
        7:46.87 (31.49)     8:18.43 (31.56)
        8:49.98 (31.55)     9:21.56 (31.58)
        9:53.11 (31.55)    10:24.73 (31.62)
       10:56.18 (31.45)    11:27.61 (31.43)
       11:59.09 (31.48)    12:30.54 (31.45)
       13:01.90 (31.36)    13:33.43 (31.53)
       14:04.92 (31.49)    14:36.45 (31.53)
       15:07.89 (31.44)    15:39.21 (31.32)
       16:10.38 (31.17)    16:41.42 (31.04)    17:11.43 (30.01)
  9 Chevalier, Dominique   SR KEN              17:15.79   17:13.16    9  
                 29.28      1:00.13 (30.85)
        1:31.61 (31.48)     2:03.05 (31.44)
        2:34.52 (31.47)     3:06.10 (31.58)
        3:37.70 (31.60)     4:09.40 (31.70)
        4:40.85 (31.45)     5:12.30 (31.45)
        5:43.97 (31.67)     6:15.36 (31.39)
        6:46.74 (31.38)     7:18.07 (31.33)
        7:49.40 (31.33)     8:20.55 (31.15)
        8:51.68 (31.13)     9:22.92 (31.24)
        9:54.17 (31.25)    10:25.66 (31.49)
       10:56.98 (31.32)    11:28.43 (31.45)
       11:59.84 (31.41)    12:31.44 (31.60)
       13:02.94 (31.50)    13:34.55 (31.61)
       14:06.11 (31.56)    14:37.63 (31.52)
       15:09.20 (31.57)    15:40.73 (31.53)
       16:11.98 (31.25)    16:43.12 (31.14)    17:13.16 (30.04)
 10 Wahl, Danielle         FR COL              17:07.43   17:13.90    7  
                 28.83        59.62 (30.79)
        1:30.92 (31.30)     2:02.16 (31.24)
        2:33.54 (31.38)     3:04.79 (31.25)
        3:36.03 (31.24)     4:07.32 (31.29)
        4:38.51 (31.19)     5:09.81 (31.30)
        5:40.99 (31.18)     6:12.33 (31.34)
        6:43.67 (31.34)     7:15.20 (31.53)
        7:46.77 (31.57)     8:18.48 (31.71)
        8:50.08 (31.60)     9:21.93 (31.85)
        9:53.65 (31.72)    10:25.33 (31.68)
       10:56.85 (31.52)    11:28.60 (31.75)
       12:00.17 (31.57)    12:31.84 (31.67)
       13:03.36 (31.52)    13:35.22 (31.86)
       14:06.81 (31.59)    14:38.38 (31.57)
       15:09.95 (31.57)    15:41.52 (31.57)
       16:12.95 (31.43)    16:43.72 (30.77)    17:13.90 (30.18)
 11 Rippe, Margaret        SR NYU              17:19.62   17:16.08    6  
                 28.64        59.50 (30.86)
        1:30.45 (30.95)     2:01.53 (31.08)
        2:33.14 (31.61)     3:04.50 (31.36)
        3:35.76 (31.26)     4:07.16 (31.40)
        4:38.65 (31.49)     5:10.00 (31.35)
        5:41.40 (31.40)     6:12.95 (31.55)
        6:44.44 (31.49)     7:15.79 (31.35)
        7:47.31 (31.52)     8:18.94 (31.63)
        8:50.60 (31.66)     9:22.23 (31.63)
        9:54.02 (31.79)    10:25.69 (31.67)
       10:57.39 (31.70)    11:29.10 (31.71)
       12:00.69 (31.59)    12:32.42 (31.73)
       13:04.03 (31.61)    13:35.74 (31.71)
       14:07.43 (31.69)    14:39.24 (31.81)
       15:11.21 (31.97)    15:42.98 (31.77)
       16:14.57 (31.59)    16:46.04 (31.47)    17:16.08 (30.04)
 12 Dorvinen, Nicole       SR UWEC             17:16.26   17:16.22    5  
                 28.41        59.17 (30.76)
        1:30.39 (31.22)     2:01.62 (31.23)
        2:32.86 (31.24)     3:04.18 (31.32)
        3:35.55 (31.37)     4:06.85 (31.30)
        4:38.09 (31.24)     5:09.40 (31.31)
        5:40.71 (31.31)     6:12.01 (31.30)
        6:43.48 (31.47)     7:14.87 (31.39)
        7:46.31 (31.44)     8:17.75 (31.44)
        8:49.11 (31.36)     9:20.49 (31.38)
        9:51.90 (31.41)    10:23.32 (31.42)
       10:55.04 (31.72)    11:26.66 (31.62)
       11:58.44 (31.78)    12:30.40 (31.96)
       13:02.25 (31.85)    13:34.12 (31.87)
       14:06.07 (31.95)    14:38.10 (32.03)
       15:09.85 (31.75)    15:41.67 (31.82)
       16:13.51 (31.84)    16:45.40 (31.89)    17:16.22 (30.82)
 13 Lindblom, Sydnee       SO KEN              17:08.11   17:18.76    4  
                 28.71        59.48 (30.77)
        1:30.53 (31.05)     2:01.65 (31.12)
        2:32.88 (31.23)     3:04.45 (31.57)
        3:35.94 (31.49)     4:07.41 (31.47)
        4:38.81 (31.40)     5:10.73 (31.92)
        5:42.48 (31.75)     6:13.80 (31.32)
        6:45.35 (31.55)     7:16.94 (31.59)
        7:48.71 (31.77)     8:20.68 (31.97)
        8:51.80 (31.12)     9:23.70 (31.90)
        9:55.62 (31.92)    10:27.06 (31.44)
       10:58.50 (31.44)    11:30.44 (31.94)
       12:02.38 (31.94)    12:34.41 (32.03)
       13:06.22 (31.81)    13:38.06 (31.84)
       14:09.98 (31.92)    14:42.05 (32.07)
       15:13.88 (31.83)    15:45.79 (31.91)
       16:17.39 (31.60)    16:48.81 (31.42)    17:18.76 (29.95)
 14 Thompson, Rebecca      SR AMH              17:14.21   17:20.29    3  
                 28.71        59.63 (30.92)
        1:31.21 (31.58)     2:02.96 (31.75)
        2:34.90 (31.94)     3:06.49 (31.59)
        3:38.21 (31.72)     4:09.91 (31.70)
        4:41.53 (31.62)     5:13.14 (31.61)
        5:44.85 (31.71)     6:16.40 (31.55)
        6:48.05 (31.65)     7:19.59 (31.54)
        7:51.18 (31.59)     8:22.75 (31.57)
        8:54.25 (31.50)     9:25.94 (31.69)
        9:57.46 (31.52)    10:28.84 (31.38)
       11:00.44 (31.60)    11:32.05 (31.61)
       12:03.71 (31.66)    12:35.40 (31.69)
       13:07.19 (31.79)    13:39.50 (32.31)
       14:11.14 (31.64)    14:43.00 (31.86)
       15:14.65 (31.65)    15:46.44 (31.79)
       16:18.17 (31.73)    16:49.81 (31.64)    17:20.29 (30.48)
 15 Maher, Rebecca         JR WILL             17:26.80   17:20.87    2  
                 28.70        59.73 (31.03)
        1:31.35 (31.62)     2:02.88 (31.53)
        2:34.69 (31.81)     3:06.12 (31.43)
        3:37.97 (31.85)     4:09.53 (31.56)
        4:41.01 (31.48)     5:12.78 (31.77)
        5:43.97 (31.19)     6:15.64 (31.67)
        6:47.38 (31.74)     7:18.93 (31.55)
        7:50.41 (31.48)     8:21.84 (31.43)
        8:53.35 (31.51)     9:24.91 (31.56)
        9:56.36 (31.45)    10:28.07 (31.71)
       10:59.75 (31.68)    11:31.60 (31.85)
       12:03.45 (31.85)    12:35.76 (32.31)
       13:07.71 (31.95)    13:39.57 (31.86)
       14:11.63 (32.06)    14:43.48 (31.85)
       15:15.48 (32.00)    15:47.40 (31.92)
       16:19.14 (31.74)    16:50.57 (31.43)    17:20.87 (30.30)
 16 Gustafson, Melanie     SO TRIN             17:15.64   17:25.71    1  
                 28.96      1:00.14 (31.18)
        1:31.32 (31.18)     2:02.33 (31.01)
        2:33.26 (30.93)     3:04.21 (30.95)
        3:35.21 (31.00)     4:06.41 (31.20)
        4:37.75 (31.34)     5:08.84 (31.09)
        5:40.10 (31.26)     6:11.55 (31.45)
        6:43.30 (31.75)     7:15.06 (31.76)
        7:46.73 (31.67)     8:18.58 (31.85)
        8:50.56 (31.98)     9:22.41 (31.85)
        9:54.52 (32.11)    10:26.69 (32.17)
       10:58.93 (32.24)    11:31.14 (32.21)
       12:03.67 (32.53)    12:35.95 (32.28)
       13:08.17 (32.22)    13:40.54 (32.37)
       14:12.85 (32.31)    14:45.19 (32.34)
       15:17.55 (32.36)    15:49.83 (32.28)
       16:22.21 (32.38)    16:54.61 (32.40)    17:25.71 (31.10)
 17 Sohn, Sarah            SR Hope             17:28.00   17:25.75  
                 28.22        59.48 (31.26)
        1:31.14 (31.66)     2:02.58 (31.44)
        2:34.31 (31.73)     3:05.81 (31.50)
        3:37.55 (31.74)     4:09.15 (31.60)
        4:40.99 (31.84)     5:12.92 (31.93)
        5:44.66 (31.74)     6:16.37 (31.71)
        6:48.15 (31.78)     7:20.03 (31.88)
        7:51.81 (31.78)     8:23.42 (31.61)
        8:55.25 (31.83)     9:26.96 (31.71)
        9:58.93 (31.97)    10:30.53 (31.60)
       11:02.48 (31.95)    11:34.56 (32.08)
       12:06.56 (32.00)    12:38.73 (32.17)
       13:10.84 (32.11)    13:42.96 (32.12)
       14:15.39 (32.43)    14:47.24 (31.85)
       15:19.68 (32.44)    15:51.59 (31.91)
       16:23.41 (31.82)    16:55.40 (31.99)    17:25.75 (30.35)
 18 Clark, Amanda          FR PACO             17:16.72   17:28.13  
                 28.37        59.48 (31.11)
        1:31.08 (31.60)     2:02.76 (31.68)
        2:34.51 (31.75)     3:06.37 (31.86)
        3:37.70 (31.33)     4:09.34 (31.64)
        4:41.04 (31.70)     5:12.74 (31.70)
        5:44.48 (31.74)     6:16.21 (31.73)
        6:48.15 (31.94)     7:19.93 (31.78)
        7:51.88 (31.95)     8:23.77 (31.89)
        8:55.81 (32.04)     9:27.75 (31.94)
        9:59.65 (31.90)    10:31.59 (31.94)
       11:03.85 (32.26)    11:35.97 (32.12)
       12:07.84 (31.87)    12:40.22 (32.38)
       13:12.18 (31.96)    13:44.05 (31.87)
       14:16.27 (32.22)    14:48.57 (32.30)
       15:20.61 (32.04)    15:52.53 (31.92)
       16:24.77 (32.24)    16:57.03 (32.26)    17:28.13 (31.10)
 19 Clark, Mckenzie        FR EMOR             17:13.85   17:29.27  
                 28.28        58.65 (30.37)
        1:29.56 (30.91)     2:00.66 (31.10)
        2:31.73 (31.07)     3:02.90 (31.17)
        3:34.13 (31.23)     4:05.33 (31.20)
        4:36.64 (31.31)     5:08.00 (31.36)
        5:39.32 (31.32)     6:10.86 (31.54)
        6:42.36 (31.50)     7:13.99 (31.63)
        7:45.49 (31.50)     8:17.24 (31.75)
        8:49.02 (31.78)     9:20.90 (31.88)
        9:53.02 (32.12)    10:25.32 (32.30)
       10:57.72 (32.40)    11:30.25 (32.53)
       12:02.50 (32.25)    12:35.07 (32.57)
       13:07.55 (32.48)    13:40.67 (33.12)
       14:13.51 (32.84)    14:46.36 (32.85)
       15:19.15 (32.79)    15:52.08 (32.93)
       16:24.78 (32.70)    16:57.59 (32.81)    17:29.27 (31.68)
 20 Ladd, Alexandra        SO JHU              17:35.26   17:34.23  
                 28.50        59.82 (31.32)
        1:31.57 (31.75)     2:03.14 (31.57)
        2:35.35 (32.21)     3:07.22 (31.87)
        3:39.26 (32.04)     4:11.00 (31.74)
        4:42.97 (31.97)     5:15.05 (32.08)
        5:46.93 (31.88)     6:19.16 (32.23)
        6:51.41 (32.25)     7:23.60 (32.19)
        7:55.56 (31.96)     8:27.44 (31.88)
        8:59.35 (31.91)     9:31.68 (32.33)
       10:03.82 (32.14)    10:35.94 (32.12)
       11:07.66 (31.72)    11:40.31 (32.65)
       12:12.39 (32.08)    12:44.74 (32.35)
       13:16.98 (32.24)    13:49.26 (32.28)
       14:22.18 (32.92)    14:54.54 (32.36)
       15:27.12 (32.58)    15:59.27 (32.15)
       16:31.68 (32.41)    17:03.67 (31.99)    17:34.23 (30.56)
 21 Ternullo, Stephanie    FR AMH              17:13.02   17:42.29  
                 28.53        59.57 (31.04)
        1:31.28 (31.71)     2:02.87 (31.59)
        2:35.02 (32.15)     3:07.10 (32.08)
        3:39.08 (31.98)     4:11.35 (32.27)
        4:43.70 (32.35)     5:16.20 (32.50)
        5:48.58 (32.38)     6:20.95 (32.37)
        6:53.25 (32.30)     7:25.62 (32.37)
        7:57.88 (32.26)     8:30.42 (32.54)
        9:03.36 (32.94)     9:35.64 (32.28)
       10:08.20 (32.56)    10:40.80 (32.60)
       11:13.24 (32.44)    11:45.67 (32.43)
       12:18.24 (32.57)    12:50.91 (32.67)
       13:23.57 (32.66)    13:56.35 (32.78)
       14:29.05 (32.70)    15:01.71 (32.66)
       15:34.35 (32.64)    16:06.76 (32.41)
       16:38.92 (32.16)    17:10.63 (31.71)    17:42.29 (31.66)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                 
 
  1. Emory                             462   2. Williams                          392
  3. Denison                           326   4. Kenyon                            291
  5. Stevens                           157   6. Johns Hopkins                     114
  6. College of NJ                     114   8. Mit                               113
  9. C-M-S                              90  10. Gustavus                           76
 11. Grove City                         73  12. Amherst                            55
 13. Springfield                        51  14. UW LaCrosse                        44
 15. Rowan                              34  16. Hamilton                           33
 17. Westminster                        30  18. Chicago                            29
 19. St. Olaf                           26  20. Washington Univ                    24
 21. Middlebury                         23  22. Tufts                              21
 22. Nazareth                           21  24. UW Eau Claire                      19
 25. Wooster                            17  25. Ithaca                             17
 25. Baldwin Wallace                    17  28. Trinity (Tx)                       16
 28. Suny Geneseo                       16  30. Centre College                     15
 30. Washington & Jefferson             15  32. Hope                               14
 33. Kalamazoo                          13  34. Wellesley                          12
 34. Sewanee                            12  36. Redlands                           11
 36. DePauw                             11  38. Swarthmore                         10
 39. Clark                               9  40. Wittenberg                          8
 40. UW Stevens Point                    8  40. Illinois Wesleyan                   8
 43. St. Thomas                        7.5  44. Occidental                          7
 44. Colorado College                    7  46. Suny New Paltz                      6
 46. Suny Fredonia                       6  46. Nyu                                 6
 49. Westfield State                     4  50. Marymount                           3
 51. Luther                            2.5  52. Lake Forest                         2
 52. Puget Sound                         2                                               
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/24/2012 - 18:50PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 43.18  3/24/2012 Zachary Turk, Kenyon
        A cut:   44.98
        B cut:   46.04
 Meet Qualify:   45.35
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Turk, Zachary          SR KEN                 43.18      43.16*  20  
                 20.49        43.16 (22.67)
  2 Somers, David          SR KEN                 44.01      43.80   17  
                 20.72        43.80 (23.08)
  3 Ramsey, Curtis         JR KEN                 44.59      44.55   16  
                 21.26        44.55 (23.29)
  4 Harp, Tyler            SR URED                44.82      44.60   15  
                 21.43        44.60 (23.17)
  5 Stewart-Bates, Ian     JR KEN                 44.63      44.88   14  
                 21.44        44.88 (23.44)
  6 Coggin, Dylan          JR JHU                 44.81      45.08   13  
                 21.48        45.08 (23.60)
  7 Ubellacker, Wyatt      JR MIT                 44.79      45.11   12  
                 21.37        45.11 (23.74)
  8 Tyburski, Max          SO ROWA                44.66      45.23   11  
                 21.43        45.23 (23.80)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Richardson, Ian        SO KEN                 44.84      44.74    9  
                 21.16        44.74 (23.58)
 10 Klontz, Erik           JR CARL                44.96      44.89    7  
                 21.28        44.89 (23.61)
 11 Fronk, Spencer         SO DEN                 44.85      45.00    6  
                 21.76        45.00 (23.24)
 12 Barczak, Michael       SR DEN                 45.05      45.01    5  
                 21.61        45.01 (23.40)
 13 Dunn, Colby            SO MIT                 44.91      45.30    4  
                 21.32        45.30 (23.98)
 14 Degayner, Jordan       SR COL                 45.05      45.51    3  
                 21.85        45.51 (23.66)
 15 Spock, Ross            SO EMOR                45.20      45.75    2  
                 21.65        45.75 (24.10)
 16 Rood, Owen             SR TUFT                45.20      46.01    1  
                 21.75        46.01 (24.26)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Lordi, Anthony         SO JHU                 45.26             
                 21.41        45.26 (23.85)
 18 Maciel, Carlos         SO DEN                 45.34             
                 21.83        45.34 (23.51)
 19 Gill, Samuel           SO CONN                45.43             
                 21.70        45.43 (23.73)
 20 Clapp, Joseph          JR UWSP                45.45             
                 21.51        45.45 (23.94)
 21 Gratz, Michael         FR OLAF                45.47             
                 21.80        45.47 (23.67)
 22 Montgomery, John       SR DPU                 45.53             
                 21.66        45.53 (23.87)
 23 Dow, Larry             JR ROWA                45.55             
                 21.57        45.55 (23.98)
 24 Ransenberg, Sean       SR EMOR                45.67             
                 21.96        45.67 (23.71)
 25 Libby, Matthew         SR GETT                45.71             
                 21.75        45.71 (23.96)
 26 Sykes, Richard         JR W&L                 45.72             
                 21.42        45.72 (24.30)
 27 Stephens, Jacob        SO EMOR                45.75             
                 21.82        45.75 (23.93)
 28 Sholtis, Connor        FR AMH                 45.83             
                 21.96        45.83 (23.87)
 29 Gibson, Stephen        SO TCNJ                45.87             
                 21.79        45.87 (24.08)
 29 Preston, Blake         SR KEN                 45.87             
                 22.28        45.87 (23.59)
 31 Farmer, Ryan           SR UWSP                45.93             
                 22.02        45.93 (23.91)
 32 Vieth, Thomas          JR WILL                46.07             
                 21.91        46.07 (24.16)
 32 Malone, William        SR ROWA                46.07             
                 22.30        46.07 (23.77)
 34 Fiorillo, Brian        SO OLIV                46.09             
                 21.74        46.09 (24.35)
 34 Intrieri, Brandon      JR ALLE                46.09             
                 21.71        46.09 (24.38)
 36 Hyde, Jared            SO KEEN                46.11             
                 21.96        46.11 (24.15)
 36 Davy, Samuel           SR UWSP                46.11             
                 21.83        46.11 (24.28)
 38 Woods, Tyler           JR JHU                 46.22             
                 21.62        46.22 (24.60)
 38 Stirling, Brian        SR W&L                 46.22             
                 22.31        46.22 (23.91)
 38 Bass, Ryan             SO EMOR                46.22             
                 21.57        46.22 (24.65)
 41 Chen, Tony             JR MIT                 46.27             
                 21.88        46.27 (24.39)
 42 Schneider, Adam        JR TCNJ                46.42             
                 22.00        46.42 (24.42)
 43 Clark, Ryan            SR TCNJ                46.46             
                 22.07        46.46 (24.39)
 44 Heller, Joshua         SO SUSQ                46.52             
                 22.26        46.52 (24.26)
 45 Mecray, Nathan         SR BOWD                46.53             
                 22.14        46.53 (24.39)
 46 Schultz, Lydon         JR WICK                46.61             
                 22.02        46.61 (24.59)
 47 Morin, Brendan         JR WASH                46.64             
                 21.88        46.64 (24.76)
 47 Rushlow, Mark          JR CALV                46.64             
                 21.94        46.64 (24.70)
 49 Black, James           SO KEEN                46.74             
                 21.78        46.74 (24.96)
 50 Jeremikj, Aleksandar   JR UPS                 47.49             
                 22.55        47.49 (24.94)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                  
 
  1. Denison                           508   2. Kenyon                            456
  3. Emory                             303   4. Mit                               196
  5. Redlands                          193   6. Amherst                           173
  7. Johns Hopkins                     160   8. Williams                          145
  9. UW Stevens Point                  115  10. Stevens                            76
 11. Staten Island                      74  12. College of NJ                      61
 13. Rowan                              55  14. Washington & Lee                 51.5
 15. Kalamazoo                          50  16. Keene St.                          49
 17. Conn College                     42.5  18. Whitworth                          40
 19. Gettysburg                         36  19. UW Oshkosh                         36
 21. Tufts                              35  22. DePauw                             32
 23. Colorado College                 31.5  24. Calvin                             30
 25. Whitman                            27  26. Chicago                            26
 27. Oberlin                            24  28. Ithaca                             21
 29. Hartwick                           20  30. Usmma                            19.5
 31. Skidmore                           18  31. Grinnell                           18
 31. Carleton                           18  34. St. Olaf                           16
 35. Dickinson                          13  36. C-M-S                              12
 37. Washington Univ                   9.5  38. UW Eau Claire                       9
 38. Mary Washington                     9  40. Union                               6
 40. Springfield                         6  42. Hope                                5
 43. Ohio Northern                       4  43. Sewanee                             4
 43. Carnegie Mellon                     4  43. Pomona-Pitzer                       4
 43. Puget Sound                         4  48. Allegheny                         3.5
 49. Nyu                                 2  50. Bowdoin                             1
 50. Carthage                            1                                               
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/24/2012 - 18:56PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 48.98  3/20/2010 Kendra Stern, Amherst
        A cut:   50.73
        B cut:   52.32
 Meet Qualify:   51.76
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Raleigh, Christie      JR ROWA                50.11      49.94   20  
                 24.22        49.94 (25.72)
  2 Pennington, Kellie     SO SPRI                50.40      50.33   17  
                 23.93        50.33 (26.40)
  3 Dobben, Anna           JR EMOR                50.92      50.52   16  
                 24.11        50.52 (26.41)
  4 Rosenkranz, Renee      JR EMOR                51.03      50.67   15  
                 24.29        50.67 (26.38)
  5 Pavlak, Claire         SR EMOR                51.22      50.74   14  
                 24.09        50.74 (26.65)
  6 Geller, Carolyn        SR WILL                50.65      50.95   13  
                 24.19        50.95 (26.76)
  7 Gibbons, Megan         SR HAM                 51.13      51.23   12  
                 24.48        51.23 (26.75)
  8 Nuess, Morgan          SO DEN                 51.12      51.87   11  
                 24.26        51.87 (27.61)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Pierce, Laura          SR TCNJ                51.43      51.02    9  
                 24.40        51.02 (26.62)
 10 Rogers, Elizabeth      SR JHU                 51.45      51.12    7  
                 24.33        51.12 (26.79)
 11 Larson, Nancy          FR EMOR                51.67      51.23    6  
                 24.81        51.23 (26.42)
 12 Kokensparger, Anna     JR MIT                 51.47      51.30    5  
                 24.91        51.30 (26.39)
 13 Broadus, Brenna        SR DEN                 51.57      51.70    4  
                 24.90        51.70 (26.80)
 14 Yarosh, Hillary        SO KEN                 51.34      51.85    3  
                 24.89        51.85 (26.96)
 15 Palumbo, Angela        JR GCC                 51.53      51.87    2  
                 25.01        51.87 (26.86)
 16 Wangstad, Marit        SR DEN                 51.57      52.00    1  
                 24.91        52.00 (27.09)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Lukes, Chandra         FR URED                51.80             
                 24.90        51.80 (26.90)
 18 Bogdanovski, Anastasi  FR JHU                 51.81             
                 24.79        51.81 (27.02)
 19 Connolly, Anna         JR KEN                 52.02             
                 24.79        52.02 (27.23)
 20 Hatfield, Hayley       SR STEV                52.03             
                 25.01        52.03 (27.02)
 20 Willingham, Molly      FR DEN                 52.03             
                 25.45        52.03 (26.58)
 22 Wolber, Ann            JR EMOR                52.15             
                 24.68        52.15 (27.47)
 23 Quinn, Meghan          SR KEN                 52.17             
                 24.40        52.17 (27.77)
 23 Wagner, Andrea         JR UWSP                52.17             
                 24.80        52.17 (27.37)
 25 Bradford, Tully        SO DEN                 52.20             
                 25.17        52.20 (27.03)
 26 Ryan, Jennifer         JR GCC                 52.24             
                 25.02        52.24 (27.22)
 27 Macedonia, Anna        SR MARY                52.33             
                 24.94        52.33 (27.39)
 28 Phipps, Rachael        SR NAZ                 52.35             
                 25.27        52.35 (27.08)
 29 Vincett, Kathryn       JR AMH                 52.38             
                 24.54        52.38 (27.84)
 30 Swanson, Alyssa        JR DEN                 52.43             
                 24.92        52.43 (27.51)
 31 Yue, Moire             SR WH-I                52.45             
                 25.06        52.45 (27.39)
 32 Rinsma, Sarah          SO JHU                 52.46             
                 24.88        52.46 (27.58)
 33 Westrate, Libby        JR Hope                52.52             
                 24.83        52.52 (27.69)
 34 Hackler, Leslie        JR EMOR                52.55             
                 25.15        52.55 (27.40)
 35 Lugg, Angela           SR IWU                 52.74             
                 25.21        52.74 (27.53)
 36 Culmo, Sarah           SO CORT                52.78             
                 25.37        52.78 (27.41)
 37 Fair, Grace            JR UWEC                52.82             
                 24.89        52.82 (27.93)
 38 Weiss, Meghan          JR OLAF                52.86             
                 25.25        52.86 (27.61)
 39 Porter, Katherine      FR PACO                53.15             
                 25.28        53.15 (27.87)
 40 Madden, Adrianne       SO WH-M                53.63             
 41 Haller, Kathryn        JR KEN                 53.64             
                 24.87        53.64 (28.77)
 42 Millen, Elizabeth      FR CHIC                53.89             
                 25.46        53.89 (28.43)
 43 Ross, Brennah          FR TCNJ                54.58             
                 25.66        54.58 (28.92)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 33                 
 
  1. Emory                             513   2. Williams                          405
  3. Denison                           342   4. Kenyon                            294
  5. Stevens                           157   6. College of NJ                     123
  7. Johns Hopkins                     121   8. Mit                               118
  9. C-M-S                              90  10. Gustavus                           76
 11. Grove City                         75  12. Springfield                        68
 13. Amherst                            55  14. Rowan                              54
 15. Hamilton                           45  16. UW LaCrosse                        44
 17. Westminster                        30  18. Chicago                            29
 19. St. Olaf                           26  20. Washington Univ                    24
 21. Middlebury                         23  22. Nazareth                           21
 22. Tufts                              21  24. UW Eau Claire                      19
 25. Ithaca                             17  25. Wooster                            17
 25. Baldwin Wallace                    17  28. Trinity (Tx)                       16
 28. Suny Geneseo                       16  30. Centre College                     15
 30. Washington & Jefferson             15  32. Hope                               14
 33. Kalamazoo                          13  34. Wellesley                          12
 34. Sewanee                            12  36. DePauw                             11
 36. Redlands                           11  38. Swarthmore                         10
 39. Clark                               9  40. Wittenberg                          8
 40. UW Stevens Point                    8  40. Illinois Wesleyan                   8
 43. St. Thomas                        7.5  44. Colorado College                    7
 44. Occidental                          7  46. Suny New Paltz                      6
 46. Suny Fredonia                       6  46. Nyu                                 6
 49. Westfield State                     4  50. Marymount                           3
 51. Luther                            2.5  52. Puget Sound                         2
 52. Lake Forest                         2                                               
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/24/2012 - 19:11PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 34  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:46.30  3/26/2011 Quinn Bartlett, Denison
        A cut:   1:49.23
        B cut:   1:53.27
 Meet Qualify:   1:49.95
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Barry, Robert          SR DEN               1:46.58    1:46.23*  20  
                 24.47        50.72 (26.25)
        1:17.75 (27.03)     1:46.23 (28.48)
  2 Romanov, Vladislav     SR CSI               1:47.74    1:46.79   17  
                 25.33        52.17 (26.84)
        1:19.37 (27.20)     1:46.79 (27.42)
  3 Brus, Michael          SO GRIN              1:47.17    1:46.92   16  
                 24.72        51.64 (26.92)
        1:19.18 (27.54)     1:46.92 (27.74)
  4 Deveney, Conor         FR AMH               1:47.85    1:47.35   15  
                 25.06        52.15 (27.09)
        1:19.87 (27.72)     1:47.35 (27.48)
  5 Davis, Dylan           FR JHU               1:48.00    1:47.52   14  
                 25.37        52.29 (26.92)
        1:20.18 (27.89)     1:47.52 (27.34)
  6 Bartlett, Quinn        JR DEN               1:47.34    1:47.58   13  
                 24.86        51.40 (26.54)
        1:18.78 (27.38)     1:47.58 (28.80)
  7 Chabot, Sean           SO DEN               1:47.81    1:48.08   12  
                 25.22        52.31 (27.09)
        1:20.03 (27.72)     1:48.08 (28.05)
  8 Humphrey, Jackson      SO DEN               1:48.35    1:48.35   11  
                 25.09        51.99 (26.90)
        1:19.99 (28.00)     1:48.35 (28.36)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Drake, Kyle            SR CART              1:48.69    1:47.92    9  
                 25.59        52.82 (27.23)
        1:20.29 (27.47)     1:47.92 (27.63)
 10 Rooker, Jonathan       JR KEN               1:49.15    1:47.95    7  
                 25.64        52.65 (27.01)
        1:19.99 (27.34)     1:47.95 (27.96)
 11 Scholten, Max          SR PP                1:48.51    1:48.75    6  
                 25.51        52.87 (27.36)
        1:20.55 (27.68)     1:48.75 (28.20)
 12 Washnock, Christopher  SR W&L               1:49.50    1:49.39    5  
                 25.95        53.61 (27.66)
        1:21.28 (27.67)     1:49.39 (28.11)
 13 Lindgren, Kevin        FR USMMA             1:49.96    1:49.54    4  
                 25.72        53.14 (27.42)
        1:21.41 (28.27)     1:49.54 (28.13)
 14 Taylor, David          JR WILL              1:50.19    1:50.07    3  
                 25.55        53.53 (27.98)
        1:21.87 (28.34)     1:50.07 (28.20)
 15 Desantis, Michael      SR DEN               1:50.05    1:50.09    2  
                 25.76        53.97 (28.21)
        1:22.33 (28.36)     1:50.09 (27.76)
 16 Pasquali, Mirno        SR ALLE              1:49.54    1:50.80    1  
                 25.54        53.36 (27.82)
        1:22.05 (28.69)     1:50.80 (28.75)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Depew, Jeffrey         FR URED              1:50.25             
                 26.25        54.49 (28.24)
        1:22.55 (28.06)     1:50.25 (27.70)
 18 Deveney, Brendan       JR MIT               1:50.26             
                 25.35        52.58 (27.23)
        1:21.17 (28.59)     1:50.26 (29.09)
 19 Harmon, Michael        FR GETT              1:50.77             
                 25.93        53.70 (27.77)
        1:22.17 (28.47)     1:50.77 (28.60)
 20 Hanak, Shawn           SO STEV              1:51.05             
                 26.07        54.05 (27.98)
        1:22.84 (28.79)     1:51.05 (28.21)
 21 Walsh, Timothy         SR CONN              1:51.21             
                 25.41        53.78 (28.37)
        1:22.03 (28.25)     1:51.21 (29.18)
 22 Acquaviva, Joseph      SO JHU               1:51.86             
                 26.25        54.47 (28.22)
        1:22.97 (28.50)     1:51.86 (28.89)
 23 Razanav, Anton         FR CMU               1:52.00             
                 26.15        54.42 (28.27)
        1:23.24 (28.82)     1:52.00 (28.76)
 24 Walton, Wesley         FR WHTW              1:52.05             
                 25.97        54.21 (28.24)
        1:22.93 (28.72)     1:52.05 (29.12)
 25 Chapman, James         JR KEN               1:52.43             
                 26.23        54.55 (28.32)
        1:23.24 (28.69)     1:52.43 (29.19)
 26 Griffith, Evan         FR OLAF              1:52.63             
                 26.35        54.33 (27.98)
        1:23.33 (29.00)     1:52.63 (29.30)
 27 Weinstein, Paul        SR EMOR              1:52.71             
                 27.32        55.65 (28.33)
        1:24.28 (28.63)     1:52.71 (28.43)
 28 Stumbaugh, Timothy     SR MIT               1:52.86             
                 25.92        54.12 (28.20)
        1:23.58 (29.46)     1:52.86 (29.28)
 29 Burzynski, Aleksander  FR TCNJ              1:53.46             
                 25.47        53.32 (27.85)
        1:22.87 (29.55)     1:53.46 (30.59)
 30 Charriez, Gregory      JR STEV              1:53.96             
                 26.41        55.21 (28.80)
        1:24.40 (29.19)     1:53.96 (29.56)
 31 Tarnowski, Stephen     SO TCNJ              1:54.50             
                 26.18        54.10 (27.92)
        1:24.17 (30.07)     1:54.50 (30.33)
 32 Noga, Nicholas         SO STEV              1:55.14             
                 26.47        54.92 (28.45)
        1:24.51 (29.59)     1:55.14 (30.63)
 33 Rapp, Jeffrey          SR ITH               1:56.38             
                 26.59        55.68 (29.09)
        1:26.15 (30.47)     1:56.38 (30.23)
 -- Girdley, Ian           SR UWSP                 DFS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                  
 
  1. Denison                           566   2. Kenyon                            463
  3. Emory                             303   4. Mit                               196
  5. Redlands                          193   6. Amherst                           188
  7. Johns Hopkins                     174   8. Williams                          148
  9. UW Stevens Point                  115  10. Staten Island                      91
 11. Stevens                            76  12. College of NJ                      61
 13. Washington & Lee                 56.5  14. Rowan                              55
 15. Kalamazoo                          50  16. Keene St.                          49
 17. Conn College                     42.5  18. Whitworth                          40
 19. Gettysburg                         36  19. UW Oshkosh                         36
 21. Tufts                              35  22. Grinnell                           34
 23. DePauw                             32  24. Colorado College                 31.5
 25. Calvin                             30  26. Whitman                            27
 27. Chicago                            26  28. Oberlin                            24
 29. Usmma                            23.5  30. Ithaca                             21
 31. Hartwick                           20  32. Skidmore                           18
 32. Carleton                           18  34. St. Olaf                           16
 35. Dickinson                          13  36. C-M-S                              12
 37. Pomona-Pitzer                      10  37. Carthage                           10
 39. Washington Univ                   9.5  40. Mary Washington                     9
 40. UW Eau Claire                       9  42. Springfield                         6
 42. Union                               6  44. Hope                                5
 45. Allegheny                         4.5  46. Sewanee                             4
 46. Carnegie Mellon                     4  46. Ohio Northern                       4
 46. Puget Sound                         4  50. Nyu                                 2
 51. Bowdoin                             1                                               
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/24/2012 - 19:19PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 35  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:56.23  3/15/2008 Brittany Sasser, Amherst
        A cut:   2:01.94
        B cut:   2:06.97
 Meet Qualify:   2:03.54
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Nennig, Sadie          SO EMOR              1:59.37    1:58.86   20  
                 27.92        57.76 (29.84)
        1:27.95 (30.19)     1:58.86 (30.91)
  2 Schroeder, Emily       SR DEN               1:59.48    1:58.98   17  
                 28.08        57.93 (29.85)
        1:28.32 (30.39)     1:58.98 (30.66)
  3 Rosenbaum, Margaret    SO HAM               2:01.24    1:59.26   16  
                 27.66        57.78 (30.12)
        1:28.65 (30.87)     1:59.26 (30.61)
  4 Culpepper, Anne        SR EMOR              1:59.87    2:00.11   15  
                 28.97        58.73 (29.76)
        1:29.12 (30.39)     2:00.11 (30.99)
  5 Lushinsky, Taryn       JR EMOR              2:00.99    2:00.38   14  
                 28.38        58.65 (30.27)
        1:29.45 (30.80)     2:00.38 (30.93)
  6 Zeberlein, Lindsay     JR DEN               2:02.13    2:00.59   13  
                 28.19        58.40 (30.21)
        1:29.28 (30.88)     2:00.59 (31.31)
  7 Tinklenberg, Alissa    SO GAC               2:00.92    2:01.18   12  
                 28.60        58.97 (30.37)
        1:30.31 (31.34)     2:01.18 (30.87)
  8 Suzuka, Yuka           JR SNP               2:01.34    2:02.66   11  
                 28.31        59.62 (31.31)
        1:30.94 (31.32)     2:02.66 (31.72)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Kitayama, Taylor       SO JHU               2:03.86    2:01.54    9  
                 27.78        57.82 (30.04)
        1:28.78 (30.96)     2:01.54 (32.76)
 10 Taylor, Whitley        SR EMOR              2:02.67    2:01.83    7  
                 29.42      1:00.19 (30.77)
        1:31.25 (31.06)     2:01.83 (30.58)
 11 Schneider, Jacqueline  JR EMOR              2:02.96    2:02.25    6  
                 28.46        59.92 (31.46)
        1:31.53 (31.61)     2:02.25 (30.72)
 12 Cline, Jourdan         FR KEN               2:03.59    2:02.72    5  
                 29.19      1:00.67 (31.48)
        1:31.55 (30.88)     2:02.72 (31.17)
 13 Thompson, Rebecca      SR AMH               2:03.04    2:03.28    4  
                 29.32      1:00.07 (30.75)
        1:31.47 (31.40)     2:03.28 (31.81)
 14 Masney, Victoria       JR DEN               2:03.28    2:04.35    3  
                 28.09        59.12 (31.03)
        1:31.69 (32.57)     2:04.35 (32.66)
 15 Rogers, Christy        SO MIT               2:02.18    2:04.37    2  
                 28.58        58.87 (30.29)
        1:31.42 (32.55)     2:04.37 (32.95)
 16 Lee, Sabrina           FR AMH               2:03.26    2:04.39    1  
                 29.09      1:00.45 (31.36)
        1:32.70 (32.25)     2:04.39 (31.69)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Max, Abigail           FR GEN               2:03.93             
                 28.55        59.77 (31.22)
        1:31.78 (32.01)     2:03.93 (32.15)
 18 Oberholzer, Celia      FR KEN               2:03.94             
                 29.31      1:00.15 (30.84)
        1:31.51 (31.36)     2:03.94 (32.43)
 19 Flinn, Rachel          SO KEN               2:03.98             
                 28.95      1:00.11 (31.16)
        1:32.15 (32.04)     2:03.98 (31.83)
 20 Maggard, Colleen       SR CEN               2:04.01             
                 29.24      1:00.39 (31.15)
        1:31.98 (31.59)     2:04.01 (32.03)
 21 Tibbetts, Andrea       SO MIDD              2:04.15             
                 29.15      1:00.71 (31.56)
        1:31.81 (31.10)     2:04.15 (32.34)
 22 Cooper, Hannah         FR KEN               2:04.24             
                 28.51        59.28 (30.77)
        1:31.39 (32.11)     2:04.24 (32.85)
 23 Duvall, Katherine      SO WHTW              2:04.44             
                 29.06      1:00.13 (31.07)
        1:32.19 (32.06)     2:04.44 (32.25)
 24 Growney, Hailey        SO TCNJ              2:06.00             
                 29.73      1:01.65 (31.92)
        1:34.15 (32.50)     2:06.00 (31.85)
 25 Reynolds, Brooke       FR UWL               2:06.08             
                 29.32      1:00.43 (31.11)
        1:32.90 (32.47)     2:06.08 (33.18)
 26 Nguyen, Stephanie      SO WILL              2:06.10             
                 29.66      1:00.52 (30.86)
        1:32.65 (32.13)     2:06.10 (33.45)
 27 Harris, Laura          SO WIDU              2:06.17             
                 28.36        59.12 (30.76)
        1:32.28 (33.16)     2:06.17 (33.89)
 28 Rooker, Sharon         FR STEV              2:06.27             
                 28.97      1:00.84 (31.87)
        1:33.55 (32.71)     2:06.27 (32.72)
 29 Yu, Sarah              JR DEN               2:06.35             
                 29.27      1:00.42 (31.15)
        1:33.09 (32.67)     2:06.35 (33.26)
 30 Levens, Tara           SR CHIC              2:06.57             
                 29.32      1:00.72 (31.40)
        1:33.46 (32.74)     2:06.57 (33.11)
 31 Martin, Cari           JR DEN               2:06.93             
                 28.66      1:00.08 (31.42)
        1:33.04 (32.96)     2:06.93 (33.89)
 32 Rossick, Katelyn       SO MIT               2:07.50             
                 30.53      1:02.24 (31.71)
        1:34.73 (32.49)     2:07.50 (32.77)
 33 Garner, Allen          SR BOWD              2:07.95             
                 30.02      1:02.37 (32.35)
        1:35.04 (32.67)     2:07.95 (32.91)
 34 Walitsch, Jamie        SO WH-I              2:08.03             
                 29.63      1:01.32 (31.69)
        1:34.31 (32.99)     2:08.03 (33.72)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 35                 
 
  1. Emory                             575   2. Williams                          405
  3. Denison                           375   4. Kenyon                            299
  5. Stevens                           157   6. Johns Hopkins                     130
  7. College of NJ                     123   8. Mit                               120
  9. C-M-S                              90  10. Gustavus                           88
 11. Grove City                         75  12. Springfield                        68
 13. Hamilton                           61  14. Amherst                            60
 15. Rowan                              54  16. UW LaCrosse                        44
 17. Westminster                        30  18. Chicago                            29
 19. St. Olaf                           26  20. Washington Univ                    24
 21. Middlebury                         23  22. Nazareth                           21
 22. Tufts                              21  24. UW Eau Claire                      19
 25. Wooster                            17  25. Suny New Paltz                     17
 25. Ithaca                             17  25. Baldwin Wallace                    17
 29. Trinity (Tx)                       16  29. Suny Geneseo                       16
 31. Washington & Jefferson             15  31. Centre College                     15
 33. Hope                               14  34. Kalamazoo                          13
 35. Wellesley                          12  35. Sewanee                            12
 37. Redlands                           11  37. DePauw                             11
 39. Swarthmore                         10  40. Clark                               9
 41. UW Stevens Point                    8  41. Wittenberg                          8
 41. Illinois Wesleyan                   8  44. St. Thomas                        7.5
 45. Colorado College                    7  45. Occidental                          7
 47. Suny Fredonia                       6  47. Nyu                                 6
 49. Westfield State                     4  50. Marymount                           3
 51. Luther                            2.5  52. Puget Sound                         2
 52. Lake Forest                         2                                               
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/24/2012 - 19:38PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:57.79  3/26/2011 Rory Buck, Whitworth
        A cut:   2:02.55
        B cut:   2:06.71
 Meet Qualify:   2:04.10
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Buck, Rory             SR WHTW              1:58.09    1:59.27   20  
                 26.72        57.08 (30.36)
        1:27.76 (30.68)     1:59.27 (31.51)
  2 Dyrkacz, Paul          JR WILL              2:02.04    1:59.95   17  
                 27.79        58.42 (30.63)
        1:29.34 (30.92)     1:59.95 (30.61)
  3 Bakk, Ian              SR KEN               2:00.72    2:00.44   16  
                 27.38        57.97 (30.59)
        1:28.82 (30.85)     2:00.44 (31.62)
  4 Pai, Vincent           SR CMS               2:01.74    2:01.01   15  
                 27.85        58.64 (30.79)
        1:29.77 (31.13)     2:01.01 (31.24)
  5 Manning, Christopher   SR KZOO              2:02.61    2:01.36   14  
                 27.05        57.59 (30.54)
        1:28.83 (31.24)     2:01.36 (32.53)
  6 Liao, Michael          SO MIT               2:03.17    2:02.58   13  
                 27.48        58.52 (31.04)
        1:30.22 (31.70)     2:02.58 (32.36)
  7 Card, Alex             SO UWEC              2:02.95    2:03.66   12  
                 27.37        58.99 (31.62)
        1:30.89 (31.90)     2:03.66 (32.77)
  8 Phillips, Michael      SR WICK              2:03.53    2:03.76   11  
                 27.47        59.03 (31.56)
        1:31.12 (32.09)     2:03.76 (32.64)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 O''Brien, Peter         JR EMOR              2:03.68    2:02.98    9  
                 27.84        58.97 (31.13)
        1:30.75 (31.78)     2:02.98 (32.23)
 10 Tarasov, Andrey        SO CSI               2:04.09    2:03.05    7  
                 28.08        59.77 (31.69)
        1:31.21 (31.44)     2:03.05 (31.84)
 11 Shearer, Dylan         FR KZOO              2:04.17    2:04.38    6  
                 27.34        59.59 (32.25)
        1:31.68 (32.09)     2:04.38 (32.70)
 12 Kubat, Colby           SO OLAF              2:04.57    2:04.41    5  
                 27.69        59.44 (31.75)
        1:31.60 (32.16)     2:04.41 (32.81)
 13 Link, Phillip          JR SEW               2:03.94    2:05.02    4  
                 27.93        59.49 (31.56)
        1:32.31 (32.82)     2:05.02 (32.71)
 14 McElroy, Gregory       SR WILL              2:04.56    2:05.12    3  
                 28.81      1:00.55 (31.74)
        1:32.39 (31.84)     2:05.12 (32.73)
 15 Day, Courtland         SR SEW               2:03.74    2:06.23    2  
                 27.76        58.95 (31.19)
        1:31.86 (32.91)     2:06.23 (34.37)
 -- Rakhimov, Timur        FR CSI               2:04.89         DQ  
                 28.12        59.14 (31.02)
        1:31.78 (32.64)          DQ (34.17)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Beegle, Justin         JR EMOR              2:05.09             
                 27.81        59.43 (31.62)
        1:32.10 (32.67)     2:05.09 (32.99)
 18 Matkin, Lars           SR KEN               2:05.63             
                 27.54        58.32 (30.78)
        1:30.56 (32.24)     2:05.63 (35.07)
 19 Roberts, Mason         SR CLBY              2:05.79             
                 28.20      1:00.36 (32.16)
        1:32.39 (32.03)     2:05.79 (33.40)
 20 Nam, Timothy           SR JHU               2:05.89             
                 27.80        59.47 (31.67)
        1:31.83 (32.36)     2:05.89 (34.06)
 21 Snader, Benjamin       FR DEN               2:06.40             
                 27.99        59.80 (31.81)
        1:32.76 (32.96)     2:06.40 (33.64)
 22 Anderson, Hugh         FR MWC               2:06.47             
                 27.90        59.96 (32.06)
        1:33.55 (33.59)     2:06.47 (32.92)
 23 Kukurugya, Matthew     JR DPU               2:07.23             
                 28.55      1:00.23 (31.68)
        1:33.12 (32.89)     2:07.23 (34.11)
 24 Rosenburg, Damon       FR DEN               2:08.75             
                 28.18      1:00.20 (32.02)
        1:33.75 (33.55)     2:08.75 (35.00)
 25 Angeles, Andrew        FR CHIC              2:08.87             
                 29.22      1:01.78 (32.56)
        1:34.80 (33.02)     2:08.87 (34.07)
 26 Duval, Marcus          SO IWU               2:11.38             
                 29.29      1:02.12 (32.83)
        1:36.46 (34.34)     2:11.38 (34.92)
 -- Loftus, Alexander      FR UWSP                  DQ              
                 28.56      1:00.55 (31.99)
        1:33.32 (32.77)          DQ (34.55)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                  
 
  1. Denison                           566   2. Kenyon                            479
  3. Emory                             312   4. Mit                               209
  5. Redlands                          193   6. Amherst                           188
  7. Johns Hopkins                     174   8. Williams                          168
  9. UW Stevens Point                  115  10. Staten Island                      98
 11. Stevens                            76  12. Kalamazoo                          70
 13. College of NJ                      61  14. Whitworth                          60
 15. Washington & Lee                 56.5  16. Rowan                              55
 17. Keene St.                          49  18. Conn College                     42.5
 19. Gettysburg                         36  19. UW Oshkosh                         36
 21. Tufts                              35  22. Grinnell                           34
 23. DePauw                             32  24. Colorado College                 31.5
 25. Hartwick                           31  26. Calvin                             30
 27. C-M-S                              27  27. Whitman                            27
 29. Chicago                            26  30. Oberlin                            24
 31. Usmma                            23.5  32. UW Eau Claire                      21
 32. St. Olaf                           21  32. Ithaca                             21
 35. Carleton                           18  35. Skidmore                           18
 37. Dickinson                          13  38. Carthage                           10
 38. Pomona-Pitzer                      10  38. Sewanee                            10
 41. Washington Univ                   9.5  42. Mary Washington                     9
 43. Springfield                         6  43. Union                               6
 45. Hope                                5  46. Allegheny                         4.5
 47. Puget Sound                         4  47. Ohio Northern                       4
 47. Carnegie Mellon                     4  50. Nyu                                 2
 51. Bowdoin                             1                                               
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/24/2012 - 19:47PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 37  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 2:12.83  3/11/2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams
        A cut:   2:18.14
        B cut:   2:24.39
 Meet Qualify:   2:21.32
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Geyer, Brittany        FR STEV              2:17.51    2:15.55   20  
                 30.51      1:04.82 (34.31)
        1:39.37 (34.55)     2:15.55 (36.18)
  2 Lehberger, Caitlin     SR WEST              2:19.02    2:15.86   17  
                 30.95      1:05.19 (34.24)
        1:40.13 (34.94)     2:15.86 (35.73)
  3 Kett, Nicole           SR KEN               2:19.23    2:16.59   16  
                 31.13      1:05.82 (34.69)
        1:40.86 (35.04)     2:16.59 (35.73)
  4 Vereshchagin, Alisa    SR KEN               2:18.62    2:16.62   15  
                 31.03      1:05.47 (34.44)
        1:40.32 (34.85)     2:16.62 (36.30)
  5 Risucci, Carissa       JR NAZ               2:18.71    2:17.15   14  
                 31.45      1:05.86 (34.41)
        1:40.88 (35.02)     2:17.15 (36.27)
  6 Ellingson, Danielle    SR UWL               2:18.72    2:18.63   13  
                 30.72      1:05.03 (34.31)
        1:40.96 (35.93)     2:18.63 (37.67)
  7 Lugg, Natalie          SO DEN               2:18.58    2:19.16   12  
                 31.08      1:05.85 (34.77)
        1:41.71 (35.86)     2:19.16 (37.45)
  8 Michalak, Mia          JR EMOR              2:19.53    2:19.87   11  
                 31.27      1:06.58 (35.31)
        1:42.69 (36.11)     2:19.87 (37.18)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Chang, Caroline        SO OXY               2:20.23    2:18.13    9  
                 31.34      1:05.70 (34.36)
        1:41.32 (35.62)     2:18.13 (36.81)
 10 Beach, Megan           FR EMOR              2:19.71    2:20.34    7  
                 31.52      1:06.27 (34.75)
        1:42.65 (36.38)     2:20.34 (37.69)
 11 Woodward, Brooke       SO EMOR              2:20.42    2:20.87    6  
                 31.35      1:06.76 (35.41)
        1:43.36 (36.60)     2:20.87 (37.51)
 12 Kerico, Amber          SO MWC               2:21.48    2:21.28    5  
                 31.88      1:07.35 (35.47)
        1:44.31 (36.96)     2:21.28 (36.97)
 13 Wormwood, Tracy        JR UPS               2:21.36    2:21.45    4  
                 31.88      1:07.32 (35.44)
        1:43.99 (36.67)     2:21.45 (37.46)
 14 Shangle, Kayleigh      JR TCNJ              2:20.90    2:21.56    3  
                 31.65      1:06.95 (35.30)
        1:43.56 (36.61)     2:21.56 (38.00)
 15 Drewes, Stephanie      SR LUTH              2:21.50    2:22.27    2  
                 31.77      1:07.86 (36.09)
        1:44.91 (37.05)     2:22.27 (37.36)
 16 Baker, Catherine       SR DPU               2:20.07    2:22.49    1  
                 31.35      1:06.92 (35.57)
        1:43.97 (37.05)     2:22.49 (38.52)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Escobar, Astrid        SO SEW               2:21.59             
                 32.01      1:07.06 (35.05)
        1:43.50 (36.44)     2:21.59 (38.09)
 18 Flynn, Courtney        FR AMH               2:21.77             
                 32.65      1:08.79 (36.14)
        1:45.05 (36.26)     2:21.77 (36.72)
 19 Aronoff, Jennifer      SR EMOR              2:21.79             
                 30.91      1:06.23 (35.32)
        1:43.40 (37.17)     2:21.79 (38.39)
 20 Biery, Laura           SR CHIC              2:21.93             
                 32.74      1:09.14 (36.40)
        1:46.00 (36.86)     2:21.93 (35.93)
 21 Counsell, Elizabeth    JR CALV              2:22.53             
                 31.99      1:08.17 (36.18)
        1:44.99 (36.82)     2:22.53 (37.54)
 22 Desmit, Megan          SR MWC               2:22.67             
                 31.99      1:07.83 (35.84)
        1:45.00 (37.17)     2:22.67 (37.67)
 23 Jones, Carly           JR ITH               2:23.47             
                 32.02      1:07.95 (35.93)
        1:45.45 (37.50)     2:23.47 (38.02)
 24 Boling, Maggie         SO OLAF              2:24.50             
                 32.96      1:08.56 (35.60)
        1:45.90 (37.34)     2:24.50 (38.60)
 25 Fox, Samantha          FR JHU               2:25.47             
                 32.37      1:08.44 (36.07)
        1:46.47 (38.03)     2:25.47 (39.00)
 26 Strom, Jennifer        FR GAC               2:25.53             
                 31.80      1:08.36 (36.56)
        1:46.47 (38.11)     2:25.53 (39.06)
 27 Whitaker, Jillian      SR KEEN              2:26.24             
                 31.57      1:07.80 (36.23)
        1:46.39 (38.59)     2:26.24 (39.85)
 28 Leasure, Kara          SR BATE              2:26.30             
                 32.60      1:09.65 (37.05)
        1:47.57 (37.92)     2:26.30 (38.73)
 29 Storm, Margaret        FR JHU               2:27.15             
                 32.58      1:09.41 (36.83)
        1:47.64 (38.23)     2:27.15 (39.51)
 30 Punyko, Emily          FR UST               2:28.11             
                 32.75      1:10.45 (37.70)
        1:47.67 (37.22)     2:28.11 (40.44)
 31 Murphy, Calley         SO MIT               2:28.64             
                 33.72      1:11.87 (38.15)
        1:50.18 (38.31)     2:28.64 (38.46)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 37                 
 
  1. Emory                             599   2. Williams                          405
  3. Denison                           387   4. Kenyon                            330
  5. Stevens                           177   6. Johns Hopkins                     130
  7. College of NJ                     126   8. Mit                               120
  9. C-M-S                              90  10. Gustavus                           88
 11. Grove City                         75  12. Springfield                        68
 13. Hamilton                           61  14. Amherst                            60
 15. UW LaCrosse                        57  16. Rowan                              54
 17. Westminster                        47  18. Nazareth                           35
 19. Chicago                            29  20. St. Olaf                           26
 21. Washington Univ                    24  22. Middlebury                         23
 23. Tufts                              21  24. UW Eau Claire                      19
 25. Ithaca                             17  25. Suny New Paltz                     17
 25. Wooster                            17  25. Baldwin Wallace                    17
 29. Trinity (Tx)                       16  29. Suny Geneseo                       16
 29. Occidental                         16  32. Washington & Jefferson             15
 32. Centre College                     15  34. Hope                               14
 35. Kalamazoo                          13  36. DePauw                             12
 36. Wellesley                          12  36. Sewanee                            12
 39. Redlands                           11  40. Swarthmore                         10
 41. Clark                               9  42. Wittenberg                          8
 42. Illinois Wesleyan                   8  42. UW Stevens Point                    8
 45. St. Thomas                        7.5  46. Colorado College                    7
 47. Puget Sound                         6  47. Suny Fredonia                       6
 47. Nyu                                 6  50. Mary Washington                     5
 51. Luther                            4.5  52. Westfield State                     4
 53. Marymount                           3  54. Lake Forest                         2    
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/24/2012 - 20:30PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 38  Women 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 517.10  3/20/2010 Hayley Emerick, Trinity (TX)
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Hahn, Ruth             JR TRIN               442.75     481.00   20  
  2 Ficarro, Sarah         JR FRED               458.35     467.65   17  
  3 Roskos, Danica         JR TCNJ               445.95     467.10   16  
  4 Pinter, Julie          JR BWC                472.65     463.65   15  
  5 Murdoch, McKenzie      SO WILL               436.35     448.20   14  
  6 Linsmayer, Lizzy       SO AMH                420.25     445.15   13  
  7 Garcia, Eileen         SR CLAR               422.95     443.65   12  
  8 Haver, Bethany         SR W&J                445.30     442.15   11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Thompson, Jennifer     SO SPRI               413.55     426.15    9  
 10 Keefe, Courtney        SR SPRI               403.05     421.75    7  
 11 Goydan, Hayley         SO WELL               398.85     417.50    6  
 12 Schmidt, Kim           SR WFLD               398.70     400.90    5  
 13 Campbell, Erin         SR KZOO               387.75     387.70    4  
 14 Fackler, Korie         SO ITH                405.90     380.55    3  
 15 Swanson, Sarah         SR UWL                375.70     380.35    2  
 16 Collins, Katie         FR DEN                380.80     379.80    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Lucchesi, Sabrina      SO TCNJ               373.90             
 18 Sheldon, Kathryn       SO TRIN               364.35             
 19 Easton, Jennifer       SR UST                361.75             
 20 Kahring, Tessa         SO UWL                355.95             
 21 Sheldon, Kyleigh       JR Hope               329.35             
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 38                 
 
  1. Emory                             599   2. Williams                          419
  3. Denison                           388   4. Kenyon                            330
  5. Stevens                           177   6. College of NJ                     142
  7. Johns Hopkins                     130   8. Mit                               120
  9. C-M-S                              90  10. Gustavus                           88
 11. Springfield                        84  12. Grove City                         75
 13. Amherst                            73  14. Hamilton                           61
 15. UW LaCrosse                        59  16. Rowan                              54
 17. Westminster                        47  18. Trinity (Tx)                       36
 19. Nazareth                           35  20. Baldwin Wallace                    32
 21. Chicago                            29  22. Washington & Jefferson             26
 22. St. Olaf                           26  24. Washington Univ                    24
 25. Middlebury                         23  25. Suny Fredonia                      23
 27. Tufts                              21  27. Clark                              21
 29. Ithaca                             20  30. UW Eau Claire                      19
 31. Wellesley                          18  32. Suny New Paltz                     17
 32. Kalamazoo                          17  32. Wooster                            17
 35. Suny Geneseo                       16  35. Occidental                         16
 37. Centre College                     15  38. Hope                               14
 39. DePauw                             12  39. Sewanee                            12
 41. Redlands                           11  42. Swarthmore                         10
 43. Westfield State                     9  44. Wittenberg                          8
 44. UW Stevens Point                    8  44. Illinois Wesleyan                   8
 47. St. Thomas                        7.5  48. Colorado College                    7
 49. Puget Sound                         6  49. Nyu                                 6
 51. Mary Washington                     5  52. Luther                            4.5
 53. Marymount                           3  54. Lake Forest                         2    
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/24/2012 - 20:49PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 39  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 2:55.56  3/20/2010 Kenyon
                          Stewart-Bates, Turk, Somers, Withington
        A cut:   3:00.73
        B cut:   3:05.20
 Meet Qualify:   3:03.95
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 KEN                                 3:00.20    2:53.59*  40  
     1) Somers, David SR              2) Turk, Zachary SR             
     3) Ramsey, Curtis JR             4) Richardson, Ian SO           
                 20.86        43.52 (43.52)
        1:03.45 (19.93)     1:26.05 (42.53)
        1:46.48 (20.43)     2:09.80 (43.75)
        2:30.13 (20.33)     2:53.59 (43.79)
  2 DEN                                 2:59.61    2:58.48   34  
     1) Chabot, Sean SO               2) Fronk, Spencer SO            
     3) Maciel, Carlos SO             4) Barczak, Michael SR          
                 21.81        45.23 (45.23)
        1:06.28 (21.05)     1:29.78 (44.55)
        1:50.76 (20.98)     2:14.30 (44.52)
        2:35.19 (20.89)     2:58.48 (44.18)
  3 JHU                                 2:59.38    2:58.67   32  
     1) Coggin, Dylan JR              2) Lordi, Anthony SO            
     3) Gisriel, Carter JR            4) Woods, Tyler JR              
                 21.30        44.87 (44.87)
        1:05.76 (20.89)     1:29.31 (44.44)
        1:50.21 (20.90)     2:14.00 (44.69)
        2:34.94 (20.94)     2:58.67 (44.67)
  4 EMOR                                3:01.98    3:00.27   30  
     1) Stephens, Jacob SO            2) Ransenberg, Sean SR          
     3) Spock, Ross SO                4) Bass, Ryan SO                
                 21.64        46.14 (46.14)
        1:07.14 (21.00)     1:30.86 (44.72)
        1:51.92 (21.06)     2:15.15 (44.29)
        2:36.14 (20.99)     3:00.27 (45.12)
  5 URED                                3:00.99    3:00.29   28  
     1) Freeman, Clint SO             2) Depew, Christopher JR        
     3) Gladys, Collin SR             4) Harp, Tyler SR               
                 22.03        45.74 (45.74)
        1:07.37 (21.63)     1:31.28 (45.54)
        1:52.45 (21.17)     2:16.66 (45.38)
        2:37.59 (20.93)     3:00.29 (43.63)
  6 MIT                                 3:00.85    3:01.27   26  
     1) Chen, Tony JR                 2) Dunn, Colby SO               
     3) Deveney, Brendan JR           4) Ubellacker, Wyatt JR         
                 21.82        46.24 (46.24)
        1:07.43 (21.19)     1:31.34 (45.10)
        1:52.97 (21.63)     2:17.52 (46.18)
        2:37.93 (20.41)     3:01.27 (43.75)
  7 GETT                                3:02.04    3:01.55   24  
     1) Potter, Jason FR              2) Harmon, Michael FR           
     3) Leyens, Ashton FR             4) Libby, Matthew SR            
                 21.98        46.18 (46.18)
        1:07.52 (21.34)     1:31.73 (45.55)
        1:53.21 (21.48)     2:16.99 (45.26)
        2:37.89 (20.90)     3:01.55 (44.56)
  8 UWSP                                3:00.74    3:01.94   22  
     1) Davy, Samuel SR               2) Emerson, Eric JR             
     3) Farmer, Ryan SR               4) Clapp, Joseph JR             
                 21.60        46.10 (46.10)
        1:07.93 (21.83)     1:32.01 (45.91)
        1:53.31 (21.30)     2:17.02 (45.01)
        2:38.00 (20.98)     3:01.94 (44.92)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 AMH                                 3:03.51    3:01.95   18  
     1) McBratney, Ben SR             2) Lichtenfels, Ryan SR         
     3) Hampton, Tyler FR             4) Sholtis, Connor FR           
                 22.37        46.36 (46.36)
        1:07.96 (21.60)     1:32.22 (45.86)
        1:53.63 (21.41)     2:17.69 (45.47)
        2:38.53 (20.84)     3:01.95 (44.26)
 10 TCNJ                                3:03.33    3:02.03   14  
     1) Gibson, Stephen SO            2) Schneider, Adam JR           
     3) Clark, Ryan SR                4) Taylor, Jesse SR             
                 21.79        45.93 (45.93)
        1:07.02 (21.09)     1:31.35 (45.42)
        1:52.72 (21.37)     2:16.57 (45.22)
        2:37.82 (21.25)     3:02.03 (45.46)
 11 DPU                                 3:04.32    3:02.93   12  
     1) Hooker, Casey FR              2) Alfonso, Alexander FR        
     3) Burgeson, Jack SO             4) Montgomery, John SR          
                 22.17        45.87 (45.87)
        1:07.13 (21.26)     1:31.18 (45.31)
        1:53.26 (22.08)     2:17.82 (46.64)
        2:38.80 (20.98)     3:02.93 (45.11)
 12 WILL                                3:04.09    3:03.50   10  
     1) Vieth, Thomas JR              2) Horgan, Stuart SR            
     3) Nanda, Alexander FR           4) Dyrkacz, Paul JR             
                 21.74        46.21 (46.21)
        1:08.26 (22.05)     1:32.55 (46.34)
        1:54.12 (21.57)     2:18.34 (45.79)
        2:39.73 (21.39)     3:03.50 (45.16)
 13 WICK                                3:05.72    3:03.89    8  
     1) Schultz, Lydon JR             2) Ranson, Bradley SO           
     3) Blaney, Miles FR              4) Phillips, Michael SR         
                 22.28        46.43 (46.43)
        1:08.14 (21.71)     1:32.30 (45.87)
        1:54.31 (22.01)     2:18.30 (46.00)
        2:40.03 (21.73)     3:03.89 (45.59)
 14 KEEN                                3:04.61    3:04.38    6  
     1) Black, James SO               2) Ledwith, Drew SO             
     3) Harris, Austin JR             4) Hyde, Jared SO               
                 21.80        46.76 (46.76)
        1:09.16 (22.40)     1:33.37 (46.61)
        1:54.95 (21.58)     2:19.25 (45.88)
        2:40.55 (21.30)     3:04.38 (45.13)
 15 OLIV                                3:05.06    3:04.81    4  
     1) Fiorillo, Brian SO            2) Harden, Mike SR              
     3) Aldrich, Benjamin SO          4) Munn, Austin SR              
                 22.26        45.99 (45.99)
        1:07.49 (21.50)     1:32.22 (46.23)
        1:53.73 (21.51)     2:18.54 (46.32)
        2:39.97 (21.43)     3:04.81 (46.27)
 16 STEV                                3:05.53    3:05.03    2  
     1) Huyett, Joseph SO             2) Hu, John JR                  
     3) Hanak, Shawn SO               4) Noga, Nicholas SO            
                 22.26        46.57 (46.57)
        1:08.13 (21.56)     1:32.17 (45.60)
        1:53.77 (21.60)     2:18.81 (46.64)
        2:40.35 (21.54)     3:05.03 (46.22)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 COL                                 3:06.48             
     1) Dorff, Kevin SO               2) Nadel, Matthew FR            
     3) Wahl, Devin SR                4) Degayner, Jordan SR          
                 22.21        46.48 (46.48)
        1:09.38 (22.90)     1:34.40 (47.92)
        1:56.84 (22.44)     2:21.71 (47.31)
        2:43.21 (21.50)     3:06.48 (44.77)
 18 W&L                                 3:06.54             
     1) Dexter, Ian SR                2) Sykes, Richard JR            
     3) Stirling, Jeffrey SR          4) Stirling, Brian SR           
                 22.47        46.96 (46.96)
        1:08.30 (21.34)     1:32.61 (45.65)
        1:54.66 (22.05)     2:20.79 (48.18)
        2:42.46 (21.67)     3:06.54 (45.75)
 19 DC                                  3:07.19             
     1) Murray, Doug SR               2) Adams, Jason SO              
     3) Barnard, Edward JR            4) Yocum, Zachary JR            
                 22.08        46.26 (46.26)
        1:07.79 (21.53)     1:31.69 (45.43)
        1:54.96 (23.27)     2:19.72 (48.03)
        2:42.25 (22.53)     3:07.19 (47.47)
 20 ITH                                 3:07.32             
     1) Connors, Antoine SR           2) Robbins, Jacob JR            
     3) Rapp, Jeffrey SR              4) Cadwell, Christopher JR      
                 22.85        46.85 (46.85)
        1:08.82 (21.97)     1:33.89 (47.04)
        1:56.39 (22.50)     2:20.78 (46.89)
        2:42.55 (21.77)     3:07.32 (46.54)
 21 CONN                                3:07.79             
     1) Walsh, Timothy SR             2) Gill, Samuel SO              
     3) Czelewicz, Kirk FR            4) McGinnis, Patrick FR         
                 21.95        46.62 (46.62)
        1:07.92 (21.30)     1:32.05 (45.43)
        1:55.13 (23.08)     2:20.25 (48.20)
        2:42.40 (22.15)     3:07.79 (47.54)
 22 WHTW                                3:08.40             
     1) Buck, Rory SR                 2) Ranno, Nathan JR             
     3) Walton, Wesley FR             4) Vaccaro, Aaron SO            
                 22.48        46.78 (46.78)
        1:08.63 (21.85)     1:33.30 (46.52)
        1:56.23 (22.93)     2:21.39 (48.09)
        2:43.70 (22.31)     3:08.40 (47.01)
 23 UST                                 3:09.06             
     1) France, Nathan FR             2) Hubbard, Max SO              
     3) Henrickson, Benjamin SO       4) Rauchwarter, Samuel JR       
                 23.19        48.66 (48.66)
        1:11.00 (22.34)     1:36.24 (47.58)
        1:57.72 (21.48)     2:22.55 (46.31)
        2:44.77 (22.22)     3:09.06 (46.51)
 24 OLAF                                3:10.18             
     1) Gratz, Michael FR             2) Kubat, Colby SO              
     3) Griffith, Evan FR             4) Liaboe, Chase SR             
                 22.22        46.46 (46.46)
        1:08.95 (22.49)     1:34.23 (47.77)
        1:57.23 (23.00)     2:22.52 (48.29)
        2:44.85 (22.33)     3:10.18 (47.66)
 25 CMU                                 3:11.61             
     1) Bohn, Austin SO               2) Razanav, Anton FR            
     3) Glaser-Garbrick, Daniel JR    4) Stanton, Matthew SR          
                 23.04        48.12 (48.12)
        1:10.97 (22.85)     1:36.10 (47.98)
        1:58.70 (22.60)     2:24.29 (48.19)
        2:46.62 (22.33)     3:11.61 (47.32)
 -- ROWA                                    DQ              
     1) Tyburski, Max SO              2) Dow, Larry JR                
     3) Malone, William SR            4) Dimond, Timothy JR           
                 21.72        45.27 (45.27)
        1:06.12 (20.85)     1:29.98 (44.71)
        1:51.14 (21.16)     2:15.29 (45.31)
        2:36.83 (21.54)          DQ (46.79)
 -- CSI                                    DFS              
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 39                      
 
  1. Denison                           600   2. Kenyon                            519
  3. Emory                             342   4. Mit                               235
  5. Redlands                          221   6. Amherst                           206
  6. Johns Hopkins                     206   8. Williams                          178
  9. UW Stevens Point                  137  10. Staten Island                      98
 11. Stevens                            78  12. College of NJ                      75
 13. Kalamazoo                          70  14. Gettysburg                         60
 14. Whitworth                          60  16. Washington & Lee                 56.5
 17. Keene St.                          55  17. Rowan                              55
 19. DePauw                             44  20. Conn College                     42.5
 21. Hartwick                           39  22. UW Oshkosh                         36
 23. Tufts                              35  24. Grinnell                           34
 25. Colorado College                 31.5  26. Calvin                             30
 27. C-M-S                              27  27. Whitman                            27
 29. Chicago                            26  30. Oberlin                            24
 31. Usmma                            23.5  32. Ithaca                             21
 32. UW Eau Claire                      21  32. St. Olaf                           21
 35. Skidmore                           18  35. Carleton                           18
 37. Dickinson                          13  38. Carthage                           10
 38. Sewanee                            10  38. Pomona-Pitzer                      10
 41. Washington Univ                   9.5  42. Mary Washington                     9
 43. Union                               6  43. Springfield                         6
 45. Hope                                5  46. Allegheny                         4.5
 47. Ohio Northern                       4  47. Olivet                              4
 47. Carnegie Mellon                     4  47. Puget Sound                         4
 51. Nyu                                 2  52. Bowdoin                             1    
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/24/2012 - 21:02PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 40  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 3:21.97  3/21/2009 Denison
                          Zaleski, Novinger, Rich, Hohl
        A cut:   3:26.59
        B cut:   3:32.78
 Meet Qualify:   3:30.75
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 EMOR                                3:23.95    3:22.02   40  
     1) Rosenkranz, Renee JR          2) Dobben, Anna JR              
     3) Larson, Nancy FR              4) Pavlak, Claire SR            
                 24.17        51.13 (51.13)
        1:14.98 (23.85)     1:41.95 (50.82)
        2:05.94 (23.99)     2:32.47 (50.52)
        2:55.62 (23.15)     3:22.02 (49.55)
  2 WILL                                3:24.64    3:22.71   34  
     1) Todhunter, Logan SR           2) Thompson, Sarah FR           
     3) Wilson, Caroline JR           4) Geller, Carolyn SR           
                 24.47        50.81 (50.81)
        1:15.57 (24.76)     1:42.59 (51.78)
        2:06.66 (24.07)     2:32.68 (50.09)
        2:56.37 (23.69)     3:22.71 (50.03)
  3 DEN                                 3:24.92    3:24.39   32  
     1) Wangstad, Marit SR            2) Nuess, Morgan SO             
     3) Willingham, Molly FR          4) Broadus, Brenna SR           
                 24.82        51.70 (51.70)
        1:15.68 (23.98)     1:42.72 (51.02)
        2:06.92 (24.20)     2:33.46 (50.74)
        2:57.46 (24.00)     3:24.39 (50.93)
  4 KEN                                 3:26.44    3:25.23   30  
     1) Connolly, Anna JR             2) Quinn, Meghan SR             
     3) Saiz, Hannah JR               4) Yarosh, Hillary SO           
                 24.45        51.41 (51.41)
        1:15.41 (24.00)     1:42.99 (51.58)
        2:07.34 (24.35)     2:34.21 (51.22)
        2:58.40 (24.19)     3:25.23 (51.02)
  5 JHU                                 3:28.04    3:25.59   28  
     1) Bogdanovski, Anastasia FR     2) Ternes, Kylie SO             
     3) Rinsma, Sarah SO              4) Rogers, Elizabeth SR         
                 24.73        52.03 (52.03)
        1:16.04 (24.01)     1:43.40 (51.37)
        2:07.54 (24.14)     2:34.79 (51.39)
        2:58.71 (23.92)     3:25.59 (50.80)
  6 GCC                                 3:27.48    3:27.43   26  
     1) Ryan, Jennifer JR             2) Richert, Jenna SR            
     3) Riesmeyer, Kaitlin JR         4) Palumbo, Angela JR           
                 24.80        52.17 (52.17)
        1:17.17 (25.00)     1:44.18 (52.01)
        2:09.12 (24.94)     2:36.39 (52.21)
        3:00.29 (23.90)     3:27.43 (51.04)
  7 CMS                                 3:28.44    3:27.95   24  
     1) Liu, Helen SO                 2) Jones, Emma SR               
     3) Bilotti, Kate SR              4) Kee, Michele SO              
                 25.00        52.60 (52.60)
        1:16.76 (24.16)     1:44.44 (51.84)
        2:09.22 (24.78)     2:37.16 (52.72)
        3:01.27 (24.11)     3:27.95 (50.79)
  8 WOO                                 3:28.89    3:30.03   22  
     1) Hunt, Katherine JR            2) Hughes, Morgan FR            
     3) Walsh, Clare JR               4) Haug, Melissa SR             
                 25.05        52.19 (52.19)
        1:17.19 (25.00)     1:44.98 (52.79)
        2:10.10 (25.12)     2:38.02 (53.04)
        3:02.69 (24.67)     3:30.03 (52.01)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 STEV                                3:29.75    3:28.23   18  
     1) Pearson, Sian SR              2) Miller, Nicole FR            
     3) Hatfield, Hayley SR           4) Moores, Louise SO            
                 25.72        53.34 (53.34)
        1:18.06 (24.72)     1:45.56 (52.22)
        2:09.88 (24.32)     2:37.49 (51.93)
        3:01.42 (23.93)     3:28.23 (50.74)
 10 AMH                                 3:30.19    3:28.92   14  
     1) Stoddart, Ashleigh FR         2) Lee, Sabrina FR              
     3) Sadovnikoff, Fredericka FR    4) Vincett, Kathryn JR          
                 25.06        52.74 (52.74)
        1:17.59 (24.85)     1:45.26 (52.52)
        2:10.30 (25.04)     2:37.48 (52.22)
        3:01.69 (24.21)     3:28.92 (51.44)
 11 TCNJ                                3:30.00    3:29.03   12  
     1) Hessler, Melissa SR           2) Ross, Brennah FR             
     3) Shangle, Kayleigh JR          4) Pierce, Laura SR             
                 25.40        52.84 (52.84)
        1:17.62 (24.78)     1:45.90 (53.06)
        2:10.63 (24.73)     2:38.27 (52.37)
        3:02.32 (24.05)     3:29.03 (50.76)
 12 MIT                                 3:29.62    3:29.25   10  
     1) Cunningham, Michelle FR       2) Rogers, Christy SO           
     3) Hu, Elina JR                  4) Kokensparger, Anna JR        
                 25.26        54.11 (54.11)
        1:18.55 (24.44)     1:45.98 (51.87)
        2:10.85 (24.87)     2:38.89 (52.91)
        3:03.02 (24.13)     3:29.25 (50.36)
 13 SPRI                                3:29.52    3:29.87    8  
     1) Reilly, Kaitlin SR            2) Van Waalwijk, Jaclyn SR      
     3) Kosciusko, Caroline SR        4) Pennington, Kellie SO        
                 25.55        53.23 (53.23)
        1:18.81 (25.58)     1:46.28 (53.05)
        2:11.43 (25.15)     2:39.57 (53.29)
        3:03.40 (23.83)     3:29.87 (50.30)
 14 GAC                                 3:31.29    3:30.31    6  
     1) Lucia, Kelsey JR              2) Hund, Sarah JR               
     3) Olson, Catherine FR           4) Tinklenberg, Alissa SO       
                 25.26        52.01 (52.01)
        1:17.47 (25.46)     1:46.25 (54.24)
        2:10.74 (24.49)     2:38.38 (52.13)
        3:02.93 (24.55)     3:30.31 (51.93)
 15 GEN                                 3:30.49    3:31.93    4  
     1) Wixson, Haleigh FR            2) Powell, Lily SO              
     3) Max, Elyssa JR                4) Max, Abigail FR              
                 25.50        53.11 (53.11)
        1:18.72 (25.61)     1:46.93 (53.82)
        2:12.33 (25.40)     2:40.21 (53.28)
        3:04.87 (24.66)     3:31.93 (51.72)
 16 UWEC                                3:32.08    3:33.19    2  
     1) Fair, Grace JR                2) Peters, Kristin SO           
     3) Lickel, Kirsten SR            4) Olson, Julia SR              
                 25.27        52.74 (52.74)
        1:18.55 (25.81)     1:47.16 (54.42)
        2:12.26 (25.10)     2:40.09 (52.93)
        3:04.89 (24.80)     3:33.19 (53.10)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 OLAF                                3:32.24             
     1) Bernhardt, Carolyn SO         2) Kemp, Sarah SO               
     3) Kubat, Katelyn SR             4) Weiss, Meghan JR             
                 25.43        53.69 (53.69)
        1:18.73 (25.04)     1:46.40 (52.71)
        2:11.53 (25.13)     2:39.69 (53.29)
        3:04.74 (25.05)     3:32.24 (52.55)
 18 Hope                                3:32.39             
     1) Holstad, Erin JR              2) Sohn, Sarah SR               
     3) Wiese, Chelsea SR             4) Westrate, Libby JR           
                 26.03        54.75 (54.75)
        1:20.36 (25.61)     1:48.37 (53.62)
        2:13.45 (25.08)     2:41.44 (53.07)
        3:05.93 (24.49)     3:32.39 (50.95)
 19 CEN                                 3:32.90             
     1) Judson, Hadley FR             2) Oatman, Holly JR             
     3) Maggard, Colleen SR           4) Weber, Clark SO              
                 25.82        53.95 (53.95)
        1:19.90 (25.95)     1:48.29 (54.34)
        2:13.03 (24.74)     2:40.75 (52.46)
        3:05.73 (24.98)     3:32.90 (52.15)
 20 CHIC                                3:33.38             
     1) Levens, Tara SR               2) Millen, Elizabeth FR         
     3) Trudeau, Jacqueline SR        4) Taylor, Kathleen JR          
                 25.85        53.51 (53.51)
        1:18.45 (24.94)     1:46.20 (52.69)
        2:12.36 (26.16)     2:40.27 (54.07)
        3:05.62 (25.35)     3:33.38 (53.11)
 21 UWL                                 3:33.55             
     1) Ellingson, Danielle SR        2) Kolitsch, Andrea FR          
     3) O''Neill, Erica SO             4) Diehl, Abby JR               
                 25.27        52.83 (52.83)
        1:18.35 (25.52)     1:47.15 (54.32)
        2:11.98 (24.83)     2:40.33 (53.18)
        3:05.26 (24.93)     3:33.55 (53.22)
 22 UWSP                                3:34.93             
     1) Majewski, Ashley JR           2) Boritzke, Amy SO             
     3) Kading, Kelly SR              4) Wagner, Andrea JR            
                 25.37        53.89 (53.89)
        1:19.00 (25.11)     1:47.96 (54.07)
        2:13.36 (25.40)     2:41.95 (53.99)
        3:07.10 (25.15)     3:34.93 (52.98)
 23 MIDD                                3:36.05             
     1) Daly, Nora JR                 2) Carpenter, Ann FR            
     3) Haron, Courtney FR            4) Tibbetts, Andrea SO          
                 25.82        54.11 (54.11)
        1:19.88 (25.77)     1:48.11 (54.00)
        2:13.86 (25.75)     2:42.34 (54.23)
        3:07.84 (25.50)     3:36.05 (53.71)
 24 CORT                                3:36.85             
     1) Seeger, Michelle SR           2) Culmo, Sarah SO              
     3) Dugue, Marykatherine SO       4) Evans, Jessica JR            
                 25.91        55.48 (55.48)
        1:20.36 (24.88)     1:48.11 (52.63)
        2:13.76 (25.65)     2:42.98 (54.87)
        3:08.57 (25.59)     3:36.85 (53.87)
 25 TUFT                                3:36.99             
     1) Adams, Courtney SR            2) Sliwinski, Samantha FR       
     3) Greenwald, Amelia SO          4) Hu, Jenny SO                 
                 25.54        53.12 (53.12)
        1:18.25 (25.13)     1:45.85 (52.73)
        2:11.37 (25.52)     2:40.55 (54.70)
        3:06.90 (26.35)     3:36.99 (56.44)
 26 WITT                                3:41.12             
     1) McNulty, Ward JR              2) Wilson, Sarah SO             
     3) Gustafson, Molly SO           4) Hannon, Keaton SR            
                 25.49        54.85 (54.85)
        1:20.66 (25.81)     1:48.74 (53.89)
        2:15.49 (26.75)     2:46.40 (57.66)
        3:12.10 (25.70)     3:41.12 (54.72)
 27 UPS                                 3:41.40             
     1) Kitson, Mackenzie SR          2) Williams, Ava JR             
     3) Wormwood, Tracy JR            4) Norrish, Melissa FR          
                 26.92        55.96 (55.96)
        1:21.53 (25.57)     1:50.08 (54.12)
        2:17.62 (27.54)     2:47.28 (57.20)
        3:13.09 (25.81)     3:41.40 (54.12)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                     
 
  1. Emory                             639   2. Williams                          453
  3. Denison                           420   4. Kenyon                            360
  5. Stevens                           195   6. Johns Hopkins                     158
  7. College of NJ                     154   8. Mit                               130
  9. C-M-S                             114  10. Grove City                        101
 11. Gustavus                           94  12. Springfield                        92
 13. Amherst                            87  14. Hamilton                           61
 15. UW LaCrosse                        59  16. Rowan                              54
 17. Westminster                        47  18. Wooster                            39
 19. Trinity (Tx)                       36  20. Nazareth                           35
 21. Baldwin Wallace                    32  22. Chicago                            29
 23. Washington & Jefferson             26  23. St. Olaf                           26
 25. Washington Univ                    24  26. Suny Fredonia                      23
 26. Middlebury                         23  28. UW Eau Claire                      21
 28. Tufts                              21  28. Clark                              21
 31. Suny Geneseo                       20  31. Ithaca                             20
 33. Wellesley                          18  34. Kalamazoo                          17
 34. Suny New Paltz                     17  36. Occidental                         16
 37. Centre College                     15  38. Hope                               14
 39. DePauw                             12  39. Sewanee                            12
 41. Redlands                           11  42. Swarthmore                         10
 43. Westfield State                     9  44. Illinois Wesleyan                   8
 44. Wittenberg                          8  44. UW Stevens Point                    8
 47. St. Thomas                        7.5  48. Colorado College                    7
 49. Nyu                                 6  49. Puget Sound                         6
 51. Mary Washington                     5  52. Luther                            4.5
 53. Marymount                           3  54. Lake Forest                         2