ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Pennsylvania 2A and 3A
3/17/2012-3/17/2012
Lewisburg, Pennsylvania USA

Licensed to P.I.A.A. Championship Meet                HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0
         PIAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/14/2012 to 3/17/2012         
                    PIAA SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:40.73        2009 CONCORD CARONDELET  - CA                   
        PIAA: S 1:47.30        2009 WYOMISSING                                 
NF Hon. Roll:   1:47.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04                               1:47.89    1:46.89S  40  
     1) MADDEN, KATIE 9                 2) BRUNOZZI, NICOLE 11            
     3) GRAZIO, BETH 10                 4) SALOKY, KATIE 11               
  2 SCRANTON PREP-02                                  1:50.56    1:48.45   34  
     1) NONNENEBERG, MIA 10             2) CAMPO, REBEKAH 12              
     3) VOITIK, KATIE 9                 4) TELINCHO, MARIA 12             
  3 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY-01                            1:50.08    1:48.64   32  
     1) ALVANOS, KAITLYN 11             2) TIERNEY, OLIVIA 10             
     3) LAW, LAUREN 11                  4) O''BRIEN, MOLLY 11              
  4 MERCYHURST PREP-10                                1:50.19    1:49.55   30  
     1) STARK, CATHERINE 12             2) GEORGER, MARIE 12              
     3) PHILLIPS, MOLLY 9               4) KLOMP, RYLEE 11                
  5 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11                                1:50.37    1:50.02   28  
     1) AMANN, MADISON 10               2) RODRIGUEZ, RAECHEL 9           
     3) LYONS, SARAH 11                 4) RODRIGUEZ, RHYAN 10            
  6 WEST ALLEGHENY-07                                 1:52.03    1:50.57   26  
     1) NIZNIK, ASHLEY 12               2) WAHL, NADIYA 11                
     3) GANNON, AMANDA 12               4) PIA, EMILY 12                  
  7 PHOENIXVILLE-01                                   1:51.69    1:51.27   24  
     1) MCELWEE, ERIN 11                2) MOORE, DEVONNE 11              
     3) MOORE, SHAWNA 10                4) BUTLER, EILEEN 11              
  8 LEWISBURG AREA-04                                 1:52.77    1:53.22   22  
     1) FOLEY, CAITLIN 9                2) MAXWELL, EMILY 11              
     3) FOLEY, EMILY 12                 4) FRIERY, ALLISON 12             
B - Final
  9 FAIRVIEW-10                                       1:53.41    1:53.33   18  
     1) NIES, HOLLIN 12                 2) LAWSON, MALLORY 11             
     3) LEHR, EMILY 12                  4) PODUFAL, SARAH 12              
 10 BOILING SPRINGS-03                                1:53.51    1:53.52   14  
     1) BURKETT, JESSICA 11             2) WEBBER, KATIE 11               
     3) PURVIS, ANNIE 12                4) THOMPSON, EMILY 12             
 11 NORTHERN YORK-03                                  1:54.31    1:53.64   12  
     1) BLEILER, MADI 10                2) OSTERHOUDT, MADI 11            
     3) MUNSHOWER, ALEXIS 10            4) ARCHULETA, SYDNEY 10           
 12 INDIANA-07                                        1:54.20    1:53.76   10  
     1) O''NEAL, ELIZA 9                 2) PACCAPANICCIA, ANNA 9          
     3) GIBBON, KRISTA 11               4) O''NEAL, ABBEY 11               
 13 PALMYRA-03                                        1:55.13    1:53.84    8  
     1) SCHRECKENGAST, KATIE 10         2) HUFFMAN, KYLIE 10              
     3) HESS, RENEY 10                  4) PURNELL, BREANNA 11            
 14 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY-07                             1:54.13    1:53.85    6  
     1) LEECH, MAGGIE 11                2) CONCORDIA, ALEXIS 12           
     3) JAFFE, EMILY 9                  4) COLLINS, COURTNEY 12           
 15 BLACKHAWK-07                                      1:54.28    1:54.01    4  
     1) LOPEZ, ALEXIS 10                2) PEACE, SARA 12                 
     3) CLERICI, MELODY 12              4) CERBUS, CASEY 10               
 16 SPRINGFIELD (MC)-01                               1:54.59    1:55.27    2  
     1) MARBLE, JULES 10                2) MUNGER, RACHEL 10              
     3) FORD, DEVYN 10                  4) FALLON, MICHAELA 10            
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:42.81        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                         
        PIAA: S 1:47.37        1998 STEF WILLIAMS, Bloomsburg                  
NF Hon. Roll:   1:50.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 STINNER, SYDNEY           12 ALLENTOWN CC-11      1:51.55    1:49.62   20  
  2 FINKBEINER, CAROLINE      12 TRINITY (CH)-03      1:50.44    1:49.84   17  
  3 BARBER, LAUREN             9 WILMINGTON AREA*-10  1:51.69    1:51.52   16  
  4 TRACY, BRAELYN            11 ELIZABETH FORWRD-07  1:53.41    1:52.57   15  
  5 GRIFFIN, VICTORIA         11 DELONE CATHOLIC*-03  1:54.62    1:52.73   14  
  6 KAULIUS, KARA             11 WEST ALLEGHENY-07    1:53.61    1:53.80   13  
  7 THOMSON, ABIGAIL          10 MORAVIAN ACADEMY-11  1:54.70    1:54.30   12  
  8 FINK, MORGAN              11 SOUTH FAYETTE-07     1:54.51    1:55.97   11  
B - Final
  9 SHIRTLIFF, SAMANTHA       10 TRINITY (CH)-03      1:55.41    1:54.41    9  
 10 MAXWELL, EMILY            11 LEWISBURG-04         1:56.01    1:54.62    7  
 11 REOTT, KELSEY             12 SLIPPERY ROCK-10     1:57.46    1:57.08    6  
 12 CIALKOWSKI, KATIE         12 SALISBURY-11         1:57.88    1:57.09    5  
 13 LYONS, EMILY              11 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11   1:57.31    1:57.51    4  
 14 JOHNSON, TYLER            12 SCHUYLKILL VAL-03    1:58.53    1:58.19    3  
 15 AMANN, MADISON            10 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11   1:57.69    1:58.21    2  
 16 MANNING, LIZZIE           12 MERION MERCY ACD-01  1:58.40    1:58.61    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:53.82        2009 DAGNY KNUTSON -ND                          
        PIAA: S 2:00.48        2011 MADISON BURNS, NW Lehigh                   
NF Hon. Roll:   2:04.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 GEORGER, MARIE            12 MERCYHURST PREP-10   2:03.16    2:01.30   20  
  2 NONNENEBERG, MIA          10 SCRANTON PREP-02     2:05.97    2:06.11   17  
  3 BURKETT, JESSICA          11 BOILING SPRINGS-03   2:08.87    2:07.30   16  
  4 DANIEL, PAIGE             11 MANHEIM CENTRAL-03   2:06.66    2:07.62   15  
  5 OTWELL, BRIA               9 FREEPORT AREA-07     2:10.29    2:08.20   14  
  6 NIZNIK, ASHLEY            12 WEST ALLEGHENY-07    2:09.99    2:08.86   13  
  7 RODRIGUEZ, RHYAN          10 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11   2:09.81    2:10.96   12  
  8 PIELMEIER, KATIE          11 PALMERTON*-11        2:10.63    2:12.38   11  
B - Final
  9 LAW, LAUREN               11 VILLA MARIE ACAD-01  2:10.82    2:08.78    9  
 10 LYONS, PEYTEN              9 PALMYRA-03           2:11.56    2:10.75    7  
 11 DOERRMAN, LAUREN          12 OLEY VALLEY*-03      2:13.12    2:11.39    6  
 12 FOLEY, CAITLIN             9 LEWISBURG-04         2:13.48    2:12.23    5  
 13 GROFF, DESTIN             11 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07   2:11.13    2:12.27    4  
 14 WEBBER, KATIE             11 BOILING SPRINGS-03   2:13.68    2:12.36    3  
 15 SCORDATO, KATIE           11 BELLEFONTE-06        2:11.38    2:12.55    2  
 16 MADDEN, KATIE              9 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04  2:13.67    2:13.45    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 22.04        2002 KARA LYNN JOYCE - MI                         
        PIAA: S 23.40        1995 STEF WILLIAMS, Bloomsburg                    
NF Hon. Roll:   23.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 GRABSKI, ADRIANNA         10 MIFFLINBURG*-04        23.46      23.20S  20  
  2 HITCHENS, SARAH           11 VILLA MARIE ACAD-01    23.55      23.48   17  
  3 KLOMP, RYLEE              11 MERCYHURST PREP-10     23.96      23.63   16  
  4 SALOKY, KATIE             11 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04    23.89      23.69   15  
  5 DOBSON, JULIE              9 VILLA MARIE ACAD-01    24.65      24.38   14  
  6 O''BRIEN, MOLLY            11 VILLA MARIE ACAD-01    24.43      24.54   13  
  7 DUFFY, LAKE               11 PEN ARGYL*-11          24.74      24.58   12  
  8 WISE, CARLEY               9 CONRAD WEISER*-03      24.67      24.68   11  
B - Final
  9 FEUCHT, HANNAH            10 NORTH EAST-10          24.84      24.43    9  
 10 SWARTZELL, LILLIAN         9 EAST PENNSBORO-03      24.90      24.58    7  
 11 BAYLOR, LOGAN             11 MILLERSBURG*-03        24.96      24.82    5.5
 11 NOTTINGHAM, EMILY         12 TITUSVILLE-10          24.93      24.82    5.5
 13 FORRESTER, JENNA           9 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11     24.99      24.89    4  
 14 UHRIN, EMILY              11 GREENSBURG CC*-07      25.01      24.99    3  
 15 DEPIETRO, RACHAEL         10 LANCASTER CATH-03      25.03      25.18    1.5
 15 THOMPSON, EMILY           12 BOILING SPRINGS-03     24.94      25.18    1.5
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 51.92        2011 JASMINE TOSKY - CA                           
        PIAA: S 54.43        2012 MARGARET GRUBER, Mars Area                   
NF Hon. Roll:   56.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 GRUBER, MARGARET          11 MARS AREA-07           54.43      53.50S  20  
  2 CAMPO, REBEKAH            12 SCRANTON PREP-02       56.54      55.97   17  
  3 MERKLE, ERIN              11 YORK SUBURBAN-03       58.02      57.09   16  
  4 GRAZIO, BETH              10 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04    58.74      57.53   15  
  5 FABBRI, ERICA             12 VILLA JOSEPH M*-01     58.35      58.71   14  
  6 BLASS, DANI               12 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04    59.46      58.91   13  
  7 JAFFE, EMILY               9 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07     59.66      59.07   12  
  8 ONUFER, ANITA             11 SERRA*-07              59.95      59.55   11  
B - Final
  9 GANNON, AMANDA            12 WEST ALLEGHENY-07    1:00.06      59.24    9  
 10 COUGHLIN, CAITLIN         11 OCTORARA*-01         1:00.21      59.64    7  
 11 EDELMAN, CAROLINE         10 WYOMISSING-03        1:00.19      59.77    6  
 12 PORTER, KATHERINE         10 SAYRE AREA-04        1:00.70    1:00.20    5  
 13 NARDONE, MIA               9 PITTSTON AREA-02     1:01.18    1:00.70    4  
 14 WEISENFLUH, EMMA          11 MERCYHURST PREP-10   1:01.19    1:00.78    3  
 15 HESS, RENEY               10 PALMYRA-03           1:01.36    1:01.16    2  
 16 LYONS, SARAH              11 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11   1:00.90    1:01.56    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:32.75        2009 CARMEL - IN                                
        PIAA: S 1:36.99        1997 MOON  - DIST. 7                            
NF Hon. Roll:   1:37.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY-01                            1:38.36    1:36.39S  40  
     1) HITCHENS, SARAH 11              2) DOBSON, JULIE 9                
     3) ALVANOS, KAITLYN 11             4) MURPHY, JULIA 12               
  2 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04                               1:38.54    1:37.29   34  
     1) GRAZIO, BETH 10                 2) GENTLE, MARISSA 11             
     3) SALOKY, KATIE 11                4) BLASS, DANI 12                 
  3 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY-03                              1:40.48    1:39.06   32  
     1) JOHNSON, TYLER 12               2) GLASSMIRE, LEXI 9              
     3) KOONCE, NOELLE 11               4) CUNNINGHAM, MOLLY 12           
  4 SCRANTON PREP-02                                  1:39.93    1:39.62   30  
     1) NONNENEBERG, MIA 10             2) CAMPO, REBEKAH 12              
     3) VOITIK, KATIE 9                 4) TELINCHO, MARIA 12             
  5 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11                                1:41.11    1:40.49   28  
     1) LYONS, EMILY 11                 2) FORRESTER, JENNA 9             
     3) YATES, BRIANNA 12               4) RODRIGUEZ, RHYAN 10            
  6 HOLY REDEEMER-02                                  1:41.30    1:41.33   26  
     1) FINNEGAN, RACHEL 10             2) MAHLE, JULIE ANN 11            
     3) CRUZ, MELISSA 11                4) FINNEGAN, ELIZABETH 12         
  7 SOUTH FAYETTE-07                                  1:41.19    1:41.42   24  
     1) BARTRUG, MADDIE 9               2) ROSATI, MARY 11                
     3) BRINER, SYDNEY 10               4) FINK, MORGAN 11                
  8 INDIANA-07                                        1:41.71    1:41.60   22  
     1) GIBBON, KRISTA 11               2) SIMMONS, ALISON 12             
     3) PACCAPANICCIA, ANNA 9           4) O''NEAL, ABBEY 11               
B - Final
  9 FAIRVIEW-10                                       1:41.98    1:41.42   18  
     1) ALLISON, EMMA 10                2) PODUFAL, SARAH 12              
     3) LAWSON, MALLORY 11              4) SUNDBERG, KENDALL 9            
 10 NORTH EAST-10                                     1:41.75    1:41.50   14  
     1) FEUCHT, HANNAH 10               2) MROZOWSKI, SARAH 12            
     3) CLARK, ALIA 12                  4) HERMAN, KATHY 11               
 11 WYOMISSING-03                                     1:41.77    1:41.59   12  
     1) DOYLE, HAILEY 12                2) YOUNG, TESS 12                 
     3) TONNESLAN, LIZ 10               4) EDELMAN, CAROLINE 10           
 12 VILLA MARIA ERIE-10                               1:42.36    1:41.97   10  
     1) UHT, CHRISTINE 11               2) TRUCILLA, MARIELLE 11          
     3) FESSLER, ABBY 10                4) TULLIO, HELEN 11               
 13 WEST ALLEGHENY-07                                 1:43.41    1:42.19    8  
     1) TOKARSKI, CASEY 9               2) WAHL, NADIYA 11                
     3) ACITELLI, KIERA 9               4) KAULIUS, KARA 11               
 14 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY-07                             1:42.58    1:42.22    6  
     1) GROFF, DESTIN 11                2) CONCORDIA, ALEXIS 12           
     3) LEECH, MAGGIE 11                4) JAFFE, EMILY 9                 
 15 PALMYRA-03                                        1:43.13    1:42.77    4  
     1) LYONS, PEYTEN 9                 2) PURNELL, BREANNA 11            
     3) SCHRECKENGAST, KATIE 10         4) SHERIFF, ALANA 12              
 16 SPRINGFIELD (MC)-01                               1:43.53    1:43.58    2  
     1) MARBLE, JULES 10                2) FORD, DEVYN 10                 
     3) FALLON, MICHAELA 10             4) CARNEY, JILL 11                

Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 48.15        2009 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                           
        PIAA: S 49.61        1998 STEF WILLIAMS, Bloomsburg                    
NF Hon. Roll:   51.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 GRABSKI, ADRIANNA         10 MIFFLINBURG*-04        51.00      50.40   20  
  2 KLOMP, RYLEE              11 MERCYHURST PREP-10     51.92      51.28   17  
  3 STINNER, SYDNEY           12 ALLENTOWN CC-11        51.74      51.55   16  
  4 GRIFFIN, VICTORIA         11 DELONE CATHOLIC*-03    52.35      51.67   15  
  5 SALOKY, KATIE             11 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04    52.13      52.16   14  
  6 KARAM, SYDNEE              9 BETHLEHEM CATH*-11     52.50      52.45   13  
  7 NIZNIK, ASHLEY            12 WEST ALLEGHENY-07      53.14      52.66   12  
  8 O''BRIEN, MOLLY            11 VILLA MARIE ACAD-01    53.28      52.91   11  
B - Final
  9 FABBRI, ERICA             12 VILLA JOSEPH M*-01     53.99      53.00    9  
 10 SHIRTLIFF, SAMANTHA       10 TRINITY (CH)-03        53.91      53.52    7  
 11 DOBSON, JULIE              9 VILLA MARIE ACAD-01    53.93      53.54    6  
 12 SWARTZELL, LILLIAN         9 EAST PENNSBORO-03      54.26      53.61    5  
 13 EDELMAN, CAROLINE         10 WYOMISSING-03          54.02      53.77    4  
 14 UHRIN, EMILY              11 GREENSBURG CC*-07      54.71      53.95    3  
 15 CIALKOWSKI, KATIE         12 SALISBURY-11           54.26      53.98    2  
 16 JOHNSON, TYLER            12 SCHUYLKILL VAL-03      53.93      54.07    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 4:34.78        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                         
        PIAA: S 4:43.93        2010 LINDSAY VROOMAN, Ambridge                  
NF Hon. Roll:   4:53.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 FINKBEINER, CAROLINE      12 TRINITY (CH)-03      4:56.67    4:53.68   20  
  2 DANIEL, PAIGE             11 MANHEIM CENTRAL-03   4:59.20    4:54.76   17  
  3 NONNENEBERG, MIA          10 SCRANTON PREP-02     5:02.82    4:57.63   16  
  4 KAULIUS, KARA             11 WEST ALLEGHENY-07    5:03.49    5:01.09   15  
  5 TRACY, BRAELYN            11 ELIZABETH FORWRD-07  5:01.75    5:01.20   14  
  6 THOMSON, ABIGAIL          10 MORAVIAN ACADEMY-11  5:07.61    5:04.87   13  
  7 OTWELL, BRIA               9 FREEPORT AREA-07     5:01.58    5:08.38   12  
  8 BURKETT, JESSICA          11 BOILING SPRINGS-03   5:10.17    5:10.89   11  
B - Final
  9 KELLY, CAROLINE           12 MERION MERCY ACD-01  5:11.47    5:07.64    9  
 10 DOERRMAN, LAUREN          12 OLEY VALLEY*-03      5:11.93    5:08.39    7  
 11 SCHUMANN, CLAIRE          10 VILLA MARIE ACAD-01  5:17.15    5:11.33    6  
 12 ROSATI, MARY              11 SOUTH FAYETTE-07     5:12.48    5:13.88    5  
 13 STARK, CATHERINE          12 MERCYHURST PREP-10   5:18.05    5:17.82    4  
 14 NELSON, FALLON             9 MT. PLEASANT-07      5:18.42    5:18.94    3  
 15 GLASSMIRE, LEXI            9 SCHUYLKILL VAL-03    5:19.49    5:19.78    2  
 16 GUTTMAN, DANIELLE         11 SALISBURY-11         5:19.56    5:19.87    1  
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 51.53        2010 RACHEL BOOTSMA - MN                          
        PIAA: S 53.88        2008 KRISTEN SHICKORA, Marian Catholic*           
NF Hon. Roll:   56.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 GRUBER, MARGARET          11 MARS AREA-07           54.89      54.54   20  
  2 GEORGER, MARIE            12 MERCYHURST PREP-10     55.29      54.67   17  
  3 HITCHENS, SARAH           11 VILLA MARIE ACAD-01    55.48      54.89   16  
  4 KARAM, SYDNEE              9 BETHLEHEM CATH*-11     59.23      58.35   15  
  5 FOLEY, CAITLIN             9 LEWISBURG-04           59.01      58.62   14  
  6 MERKLE, ERIN              11 YORK SUBURBAN-03       59.58      58.74   13  
  7 LYONS, PEYTEN              9 PALMYRA-03             59.45      59.26   12  
  8 GANNON, AMANDA            12 WEST ALLEGHENY-07      59.84      59.79   11  
B - Final
  9 MCELWEE, ERIN             11 PHOENIXVILLE-01      1:00.25      59.27    9  
 10 MADDEN, KATIE              9 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04  1:00.08      59.85    7  
 11 MATEJA, TAYLOR            12 UPPER MERION-01      1:00.71    1:00.23    6  
 12 REOTT, KELSEY             12 SLIPPERY ROCK-10       59.95    1:00.37    5  
 13 PALOCHAK, HANNAH          11 HOPEWELL-07          1:00.76    1:00.84    4  
 14 MAHLE, JULIE ANN          11 HOLY REDEEMER-02     1:00.20    1:00.89    3  
 15 DEPIETRO, RACHAEL         10 LANCASTER CATH-03    1:00.56    1:01.25    2  
 16 ALVANOS, KAITLYN          11 VILLA MARIE ACAD-01  1:00.91    1:01.71    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N   58.75        2009 KASEY CARLSON - CA                         
        PIAA: S 1:02.55        2006 MALLORY DIETRICH, Oakland Catholic         
NF Hon. Roll:   1:03.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 CAMPO, REBEKAH            12 SCRANTON PREP-02     1:04.77    1:03.84   20  
  2 BARBER, LAUREN             9 WILMINGTON AREA*-10  1:04.86    1:04.63   17  
  3 TIERNEY, OLIVIA           10 VILLA MARIE ACAD-01  1:07.21    1:06.34   16  
  4 WEBBER, KATIE             11 BOILING SPRINGS-03   1:06.76    1:07.00   15  
  5 BLASS, DANI               12 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04  1:07.65    1:07.35   14  
  6 LAWSON, MALLORY           11 FAIRVIEW-10          1:07.86    1:07.71   13  
  7 MOORE, DEVONNE            11 PHOENIXVILLE-01      1:07.56    1:07.80   12  
  8 FINK, MORGAN              11 SOUTH FAYETTE-07     1:07.87    1:08.01   11  
B - Final
  9 ANTAL, KATIE              10 SLIPPERY ROCK-10     1:08.11    1:07.57    9  
 10 BRUNOZZI, NICOLE          11 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04  1:08.45    1:08.36    7  
 11 PACCAPANICCIA, ANNA        9 INDIANA-07           1:08.44    1:08.40    6  
 12 STEIN, HOLLY              11 SAINT JOSEPH*-07     1:07.98    1:08.76    5  
 13 MCGRATH, BRIDGET          12 ARCHBISHOP WOOD-12   1:09.11    1:08.77    3.5
 13 MUNGER, RACHEL            10 SPRINGFIELD (MC)-01  1:09.22    1:08.77    3.5
 15 REYNOLDS, GRACE            9 GREENSBURG SALEM-07  1:09.13    1:08.93    2  
 16 SCORDATO, KATIE           11 BELLEFONTE-06        1:08.50    1:09.15    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 3:22.85        2011 HERSHEY - PA                               
        PIAA: S 3:32.04        2010 WYOMISSING, Wyomissing                     
NF Hon. Roll:   3:31.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY-01                            3:35.21    3:30.96S  40  
     1) O''BRIEN, MOLLY 11               2) LAW, LAUREN 11                 
     3) DOBSON, JULIE 9                 4) HITCHENS, SARAH 11             
  2 MERCYHURST PREP-10                                3:37.13    3:34.44   34  
     1) GEORGER, MARIE 12               2) WEISENFLUH, EMMA 11            
     3) STARK, CATHERINE 12             4) KLOMP, RYLEE 11                
  3 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY-03                              3:39.32    3:36.97   32  
     1) GLASSMIRE, LEXI 9               2) JOHNSON, TYLER 12              
     3) KOONCE, NOELLE 11               4) MCDEVITT, JACKIE 11            
  4 WEST ALLEGHENY-07                                 3:38.20    3:37.20   30  
     1) NIZNIK, ASHLEY 12               2) KAULIUS, KARA 11               
     3) TOKARSKI, CASEY 9               4) PIA, EMILY 12                  
  5 SOUTH FAYETTE-07                                  3:38.90    3:38.48   28  
     1) BARTRUG, MADDIE 9               2) BRINER, SYDNEY 10              
     3) ROSATI, MARY 11                 4) FINK, MORGAN 11                
  6 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04                               3:39.37    3:39.75   26  
     1) GRAZIO, BETH 10                 2) GENTLE, MARISSA 11             
     3) HEINTZELMAN, MADI 9             4) BLASS, DANI 12                 
  7 BOILING SPRINGS-03                                3:41.14    3:40.14   24  
     1) THOMPSON, EMILY 12              2) BURKETT, JESSICA 11            
     3) WEBBER, KATIE 11                4) HALLETT, ELISHA 10             
  8 YORK SUBURBAN-03                                  3:40.62    3:40.16   22  
     1) DAY, ZOWIE 11                   2) SCHMITTLE, ANNA 9              
     3) GUNN, HELEN 11                  4) MERKLE, ERIN 11                
B - Final
  9 LEWISBURG AREA-04                                 3:42.01    3:38.88   18  
     1) MAXWELL, EMILY 11               2) FOLEY, CAITLIN 9               
     3) FOLEY, EMILY 12                 4) FRIERY, ALLISON 12             
 10 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY-07                             3:41.65    3:39.37   14  
     1) GROFF, DESTIN 11                2) JAFFE, EMILY 9                 
     3) CONCORDIA, ALEXIS 12            4) COLLINS, COURTNEY 12           
 11 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11                                3:42.83    3:41.27   12  
     1) LYONS, EMILY 11                 2) AMANN, MADISON 10              
     3) YATES, BRIANNA 12               4) FORRESTER, JENNA 9             
 12 TRINITY (CAMP HILL)-03                            3:42.75    3:42.15   10  
     1) SHIRTLIFF, SAMANTHA 10          2) FINKBEINER, CAROLINE 12        
     3) COMITALE, ELLEN 9               4) DUNDORE, ALISON 11             
 13 FAIRVIEW-10                                       3:44.96    3:43.12    8  
     1) ALLISON, EMMA 10                2) MILLER, ANDREA 12              
     3) NIES, HOLLIN 12                 4) SUNDBERG, KENDALL 9            
 14 VILLA MARIA ERIE-10                               3:45.58    3:43.74    6  
     1) UHT, CHRISTINE 11               2) QUINN, ABBY 10                 
     3) SIMON, MEGHAN 11                4) TULLIO, HELEN 11               
 15 PALMYRA-03                                        3:45.04    3:43.85    4  
     1) SHERIFF, ALANA 12               2) LYONS, PEYTEN 9                
     3) HESS, RENEY 10                  4) PURNELL, BREANNA 11            
 16 BLACKHAWK-07                                      3:45.89    3:44.04    2  
     1) MARSHALL, ALAINA 11             2) PEACE, SARA 12                 
     3) COLLINS, EMILY 12               4) CLERICI, MELODY 12             

Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        PIAA: S 480.65        2001 LISA SILVESTRI, Lower Merion                
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 BUCHTER, ASHLEY              TRINITY (CH)-03       360.80     482.80S  20  
  2 LOHMAN, MARIA              9 CHARTIERS VALLEY-07   327.80     453.25   17  
  3 SZOPO, NATALEE            12 UPPER MORELAND-01     299.25     420.50   16  
  4 SHOMO, JESSICA            11 CLEARFIELD-09         297.75     388.15   15  
  5 SAGL, NICOLE               9 ALLENTOWN CC-11       273.35     382.20   14  
  6 GROSS, REBECCA               NORTHEASTERN-03       272.75     380.15   13  
  7 DUNST, KATIE              12 TRINITY (WASH)-07     258.65     379.50   12  
  8 SZOPO, SYDNEY             10 UPPER MORELAND-01     258.10     370.40   11  
  9 BALL, LAUREN                 BLOOMSBURG-04         273.70     368.05    9  
 10 STELTER, MCKENZIE         10 MOHAWK*-07            249.85     354.05    7  
 11 ZERFOSS, SARAH            12 DALLAS-02             260.80     349.45    6  
 12 ECKENDORF, CAROLYN        12 FAIRVIEW-10           265.20     347.30    5  
 13 MCCURDY, MEGHAN              NORTHEASTERN-03       266.45     344.55    4  
 14 STEBICK, MAGGIE           12 FORT LEBOEUF*-10      243.45     324.90    3  
 15 MELANI, NOELLE            12 SOUTH PARK-07         243.65     321.80    2  
 16 DIRIENZO, DOMINIQUE       09 ARCHBISHOP WOOD-12    235.30     317.95    1  

                              Girls - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY                VMACA-01        221  
                2 CENTRAL COLUMBIA                   CCLMB-04        186  
                3 MERCYHURST PREP                    MERCY-10        141  
                4 WEST ALLEGHENY                     WALLE-07        137  
                5 SCRANTON PREP                      SPREP-02        134  
                6 SOUTHERN LEHIGH                    SLEHI-11         91  
                7 BOILING SPRINGS                    BOILS-03         84.5
                8 TRINITY (CAMP HILL)                TRINC-03         83  
                9 SOUTH FAYETTE                      SFAYE-07         79  
               10 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY                  SVALL-03         70  
               11 LEWISBURG AREA                     LWSBG-04         66  
               12 FAIRVIEW                           FAIRV-10         62  
               13 YORK SUBURBAN                      YKSUB-03         51  
               14 ALLENTOWN CENTRAL CATHOLIC         ACC-11           50  
               15 PHOENIXVILLE                       PHNXV-01         45  
               16 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY                 SHADY-07         42  
               17 MARS AREA                          MARS-07          40  
               18 INDIANA                            INDNA-07         38  
               19 PALMYRA                            PLMYR-03         37  
               20 MANHEIM CENTRAL                    MNCTL-03         32  
               21 HOLY REDEEMER                      HRDMR-02         29  
               21 ELIZABETH FORWARD                  ELIZF-07         29  
               23 UPPER MORELAND                     UMORE-01         27  
               24 FREEPORT AREA                      FRPRT-07         26  
               25 MORAVIAN ACADEMY                   MORVN-11         25  
               26 NORTH EAST                         NEAST-10         23  
               27 WYOMISSING                         WYMSG-03         22  
               28 SLIPPERY ROCK                      SROCK-10         20  
               29 CHARTIERS VALLEY                   CHVAL-07         17  
               29 NORTHEASTERN                       NESTN-03         17  
               31 VILLA MARIA ERIE                   VILME-10         16  
               32 CLEARFIELD                         CLEAR-09         15  
               33 TRINITY (WASHINGTON)               TRINW-07         12  
               33 EAST PENNSBORO                     EPENN-03         12  
               33 NORTHERN YORK                      NYORK-03         12  
               36 MERION MERCY ACADEMY               MMACD-01         10  
               37 BLOOMSBURG                         BLOOM-04          9  
               38 SALISBURY                          SALIS-11          8  
               39 SPRINGFIELD (MC)                   SPGRD-01          7.5
               40 BLACKHAWK                          BLACK-07          6  
               40 DALLAS                             DALLS-02          6  
               40 UPPER MERION                       UMERN-01          6  
               43 TITUSVILLE                         TTSVL-10          5.5
               44 SAYRE AREA                         SAYRE-04          5  
               45 ARCHBISHOP WOOD                    ABWOD-12          4.5
               46 HOPEWELL                           HOPWL-07          4  
               46 PITTSTON AREA                      PITTS-02          4  
               48 LANCASTER CATHOLIC                 LANCC-03          3.5
               49 BELLEFONTE                         BLFNT-06          3  
               49 MT. PLEASANT                       MTPLE-07          3  
               51 SOUTH PARK                         SPARK-07          2  
               51 GREENSBURG SALEM                   GRSAL-07          2  

Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:29.79        2009 JACKSONVILLE BOLLES - FL                   
        PIAA: S 1:30.27        2010 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         D Nolan, K Ruddle, S Grier, J Young               
NF Hon. Roll:   1:35.50                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 FAIRVIEW-10                                       1:37.67    1:36.67   40  
     1) PETRELLA, RICHARD 12            2) GRIMM, HARRISON 12             
     3) BOROWSKI, ALEX 12               4) NERTHLING, CARL 12             
  2 MARS AREA-07                                      1:40.12    1:39.33   34  
     1) MUEHLHEUSER, KURT 12            2) PIERRE, THOMAS 10              
     3) GEORGIADIS, CHRISTOPHER 10      4) MCDONOUGH, REED 9              
  3 UPPER PERKIOMEN-01                                1:39.86    1:39.85   32  
     1) HIMMELWRIGHT, KYLE 11           2) JUNK, COLLIN 12                
     3) CASSEL, MASON 11                4) PEART, JODY 12                 
  4 MERCYHURST PREP-10                                1:40.24    1:39.96   30  
     1) BENCZKOWSKI, DAVID 12           2) MACKOWSKI, JOHN 10             
     3) SCHAETZLE, GRIFFIN 9            4) EULIANO, NICK 11               
  5 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11                                1:39.97    1:40.05   28  
     1) SIKORSKI-SCHNEIDER, WALKER 12   2) KREIDER, JOSH 10               
     3) GEIS, RILEY 12                  4) ANDERSON, MICHAEL 11           
  6 INDIANA-07                                        1:40.02    1:40.14   26  
     1) PENG, DANIEL 11                 2) HAYCOCK, JON 11                
     3) HESS, ADAM 12                   4) GIBBON, SEAN 12                
  7 SALISBURY-11                                      1:39.56    1:40.53   24  
     1) HARRISON, CONNOR 11             2) SKIBBENS, JOE 11               
     3) TATUM, ERIC 11                  4) ANDERSON, JON 10               
  8 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY-03                              1:40.70    1:40.96   22  
     1) STRAUSE, ANDREW 11              2) FELIX, JORDAN 11               
     3) RAUDENBUSH, LUKE 10             4) BELTRAN DELRIO, ISAAC 11       
B - Final
  9 BISHOP SHANAHAN-01                                1:41.68    1:40.83   18  
     1) DANE, MICHAEL 12                2) DEVINE, JOEY 10                
     3) WILLIAMS, MICHAEL 12            4) MCERLEAN, JOE 12               
 10 BELLEFONTE-06                                     1:41.22    1:40.92   14  
     1) SCHNARS, COLTON 9               2) ROSENBERGER, ANDREW 11         
     3) THOMAS, ISAAC 11                4) HAESLER, FRANK 11              
 11 NORTHERN YORK-03                                  1:41.96    1:41.38   12  
     1) HANDLEY, LIAM 10                2) LINDER, SAM 12                 
     3) STEWART, NATE 11                4) HALEY, BEN 10                  
 12 ST. MARYS AREA-09                                 1:43.65    1:41.81   10  
     1) KOSS, COREY 10                  2) COTTER, ANDREW 12              
     3) RENWICK, ALEX 12                4) STRUBLE, RYAN 12               
 13 SOUTH FAYETTE-07                                  1:43.50    1:42.20    8  
     1) BERNHARDT, TIMOTHY 10           2) WALASIK, ANTHONY 12            
     3) LEY, BRETT 12                   4) FROMHOLZER, RYNE 11            
 14 HOPEWELL-07                                       1:43.89    1:42.84    6  
     1) REPMAN, NOAH 10                 2) BEECH, JUSTIN 12               
     3) DAVID, ERIC 12                  4) SMALLWOOD, JACOB 10            
 15 SPRINGFIELD (MC)-01                               1:42.31    1:43.01    4  
     1) PEDLEY, GORDON 11               2) GIAMPIETRO, DANNY 9            
     3) HIGGINS, COLLIN 12              4) HACKING, JOHN 12               
 16 BOILING SPRINGS-03                                1:43.81    1:43.21    2  
     1) BARNES, BRENDAN 11              2) HALLETT, SHANE 11              
     3) SHIRK, JARETH 12                4) CHRIS, FOSTER 11               
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:33.83        2009 TOM SHIELDS - CA                           
        PIAA: S 1:38.35        2008 TREVOR SCHEID, Shady Side Acad-            
NF Hon. Roll:   1:40.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 GRIMM, HARRISON           12 FAIRVIEW-10          1:44.31    1:43.42   20  
  2 DICARLO, IAN              10 CAMP HILL*-03        1:43.77    1:43.85   17  
  3 SZAKELYHIDI, ALEXANDER    11 RIVERSIDE-07         1:43.95    1:43.86   16  
  4 FALLON, JESSE             12 SPRINGFIELD (MC)-01  1:45.22    1:43.93   15  
  5 LEENHOUTS, MATT           10 FLEETWOOD*-03        1:45.02    1:44.54   14  
  6 SCHAETZLE, GRIFFIN         9 MERCYHURST PREP-10   1:44.85    1:45.11   13  
  7 LINDER, SAM               12 NORTHERN YORK-03     1:45.55    1:45.60   12  
  8 CALHOUN, SAM              11 BLOOMSBURG-04        1:46.85    1:46.07   11  
B - Final
  9 BELTRAN DELRIO, ISAAC     11 SCHUYLKILL VAL-03    1:47.32    1:47.20    9  
 10 ANDERSON, MICHAEL         11 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11   1:47.84    1:47.29    7  
 11 CLARKE, JOSH               9 NORTHERN YORK-03     1:48.48    1:47.47    6  
 12 FROMHOLZER, RYNE          11 SOUTH FAYETTE-07     1:49.10    1:48.68    5  
 13 KRIEG, JOSH               11 ELIZABETH FORWAR-07  1:49.37    1:48.75    4  
 14 THOMAS, ISAAC             11 BELLEFONTE-06        1:48.75    1:49.17    3  
 15 BERKOW, KYLE              12 HAMPTON-07           1:49.29    1:49.87    2  
 16 WERNER, DREW              12 HAMPTON-07           1:48.62    1:50.20    1  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:41.39        2011 DAVID NOLAN - PA                           
        PIAA: S 1:43.43        2010 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                       
NF Hon. Roll:   1:52.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 PETRELLA, RICHARD         12 FAIRVIEW-10          1:53.58    1:52.69   20  
  2 FRANCIS, BOBBY            12 QUAKER VALLEY-07     1:55.72    1:53.60   17  
  3 ALBERT, EVERETT           11 LANCASTER CATH-03    1:56.18    1:54.56   16  
  4 GEORGIADIS, CHRISTOPHER   10 MARS AREA-07         1:57.46    1:56.71   15  
  5 PHILLIPS, ADAM            12 ELK LAKE-02          1:57.51    1:57.75   14  
  6 GROSS, TYLER              12 POTTSGROVE-01        1:59.03    1:59.61   13  
  7 MUEHLHEUSER, KURT         12 MARS AREA-07         1:59.42    2:01.70   12  
 -- ZENTGRAF, GRANT           12 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07   2:00.42         DQ  
B - Final
  9 O''BRIEN-MILNE, PHINEAS    11 GETTYSBURG-03        2:00.96    2:00.06    9  
 10 KRUM, HUNTER               9 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04  2:01.26    2:01.00    7  
 11 DONOVAN, NOAH             10 LAUREL*-07           2:01.76    2:01.21    6  
 12 FISHER, ALEXANDER         12 CLEARFIELD-09        2:01.01    2:01.46    5  
 13 SOONG, AVERY              10 SAUCON VALLEY-11     2:01.21    2:02.00    4  
 14 PIELMEIER III, KARL       12 PALMERTON*-11        2:01.74    2:02.68    3  
 15 KOCSIS, JACOB             11 HAMPTON-07           2:01.57    2:02.98    2  
 16 WEAVER, KEITH             11 SPRINGFIELD (MC)-01  2:02.07    2:03.30    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 19.43        2010 VLADIMIR MOROZOV - CA                        
        PIAA: S 20.57        2011 DANIEL GOSEK, Holy Ghost Prep                
NF Hon. Roll:   21.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SMITH, NATHAN             11 SUSQUEHANNA TWP-03     21.04      20.87   20  
  2 EMERSON, PHIL             10 FRANKLIN AREA-10       21.16      21.05   17  
  3 SULLIVAN, ALEX            12 MONTOURSVILLE-04       21.50      21.43   16  
  4 CLERICI, CAMERON          11 BEAVER AREA-07         21.42      21.53   15  
  5 MOSER, ZACH               12 WYOMISSING-03          21.80      21.61   14  
  6 BAKEY, KEVIN              12 ALLENTOWN CC-11        21.62      21.64   13  
  7 LEECH, CHRIS              12 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07     21.67      21.73   12  
  8 BLEDAY, ADAM              11 TITUSVILLE-10          21.80      21.80   11  
B - Final
  9 YU, DANIEL                11 GREENSBURG SALEM-07    21.87      21.74    9  
 10 CHIELLI, JAKE             12 DALLAS-02              21.80      21.78    7  
 11 RANSEL, JUSTIN            11 BROOKVILLE-09          22.10      21.83    6  
 12 SIMPSON, LUKE             11 CHARLEROI*-07          21.99      21.99    5  
 13 LOWERY, ROB               12 DELCO CHRISTIAN*-01    21.94      22.06    4  
 14 LONGENECKER, BRENT        12 DONEGAL*-03            22.02      22.17    3  
 15 KOSIER, JAY               12 SUSQUEHANNA TWP-03     21.94      22.20    2  
 16 WEEKES, DANIEL            10 MORAVIAN ACADEMY-11    21.95      22.35    1  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 46.64        2012 MACLIN DAVIS - TN                            
        PIAA: S 48.56        2009 KEVIN MARSTELLER, York Suburban              
NF Hon. Roll:   50.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 TATUM, ERIC               11 SALISBURG-11           51.99      51.20   20  
  2 STRATHMEYER, BRADLEY      12 WEST YORK-03           51.97      51.49   17  
  3 GARASE, KYLE              12 RINGGOLD-07            51.95      51.90   16  
  4 KOLESAR, BRAD             10 WEST MIFFLIN-07        53.01      52.26   15  
  5 CASSEL, MASON             11 UPPER PERKIOMEN-01     53.26      52.30   14  
  6 SZILAGYI, STEFAN          12 BLOOMSBURG-04          52.27      52.45   13  
  7 BENEDICT, BRENT            9 CORRY AREA-10          52.86      52.70   12  
  8 GEIS, RILEY               12 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11     53.03      53.12   11  
B - Final
  9 BUCKNER, IAN              10 NESHANNOCK*-07         53.32      53.35    9  
 10 BELTRAN DELRIO, ISAAC     11 SCHUYLKILL VAL-03      53.74      53.47    7  
 11 SEBASTIANELLI, RYAN        9 SCRANTON PREP-02       53.77      53.57    6  
 12 SEITZ, NATHAN             12 BERMUDIAN SPNGS*-03    53.87      53.62    5  
 13 DAVIS, COLE               10 MILLERSBURG*-03        54.05      53.72    4  
 14 FREDERICK, ANDY           11 FRANKLIN AREA-10       53.50      53.82    3  
 15 GRZECH, JOSH              10 CRESTWOOD-02           54.17      54.53    2  
 16 CHEN, FRANK               10 ATHENS-04              53.84      54.56    1  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:21.01        2011 HERSHEY - PA                               
        PIAA: S 1:24.97        2009 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         D Nolan, B Bauchwitz, N Pawlush, J Young          
NF Hon. Roll:   1:25.50                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY-07                             1:28.25    1:27.24   40  
     1) LEECH, CHRIS 12                 2) KOUL, RYAN 11                  
     3) ELLIS, THADDEUS 11              4) ZENTGRAF, GRANT 12             
  2 SUSQUEHANNA TWP-03                                1:28.74    1:28.40   34  
     1) KOSIER, JAY 12                  2) MARTIN, SAM 11                 
     3) DIAZ, RICKY 12                  4) SMITH, NATHAN 11               
  3 FRANKLIN AREA-10                                  1:29.61    1:28.97   31  
     1) FREDERICK, ANDY 11              2) HEFFERN, QUINN 11              
     3) COOKE, ISAAC 10                 4) EMERSON, PHIL 10               
  3 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11                                1:30.29    1:28.97   31  
     1) GEIS, RILEY 12                  2) KREIDER, JOSH 10               
     3) ANDERSON, MICHAEL 11            4) SIKORSKI-SCHNEIDER, WALKER 12  
  5 BEAVER AREA-07                                    1:29.34    1:29.05   28  
     1) CRUMRINE, BILL 11               2) WEBER, JACOB 12                
     3) EQUELS, ASA 12                  4) CLERICI, CAMERON 11            
  6 DALLAS-02                                         1:29.98    1:30.15   26  
     1) CHIELLI, JAKE 12                2) WAGNER, MARCUS 11              
     3) MATUSIAK, JACK 11               4) STEPNIAK, BRIAN 11             
  7 BLOOMSBURG-04                                     1:30.09    1:30.37   24  
     1) SZILAGYI, STEFAN 12             2) FORNWALD, MITCH 11             
     3) CRAWFORD, NOAH 9                4) CALHOUN, SAM 11                
  8 INDIANA-07                                        1:30.26    1:30.45   22  
     1) HESS, ADAM 12                   2) ZARPENTINE, JOHNATHAN 10       
     3) GIBBON, SEAN 12                 4) PENG, DANIEL 11                
B - Final
  9 SPRINGFIELD (MC)-01                               1:30.36    1:30.04   18  
     1) WEAVER, KEITH 11                2) PEDLEY, GORDON 11              
     3) HACKING, JOHN 12                4) FALLON, JESSE 12               
 10 SALISBURY-11                                      1:30.52    1:30.60   14  
     1) ANDERSON, JON 10                2) COSTANTINI, TIM 10             
     3) HARRISON, CONNOR 11             4) COLLINS, GARRETT 11            
 11 FAIRVIEW-10                                       1:31.01    1:31.52   12  
     1) NERTHLING, CARL 12              2) MILLER, IAN 9                  
     3) FACCHINE, RYAN 11               4) BOROWSKI, ALEX 12              
 12 QUAKER VALLEY-07                                  1:32.96    1:31.62   10  
     1) COMERCI, JOHN 12                2) IRWIN, DILLON 12               
     3) HAPPEL, RHET 11                 4) FRANCIS, BOBBY 12              
 13 SHAMOKIN-04                                       1:31.51    1:31.96    8  
     1) KOONTZ, KYLE 12                 2) RODARMEL, MIKE 11              
     3) BOWERS, DYLAN 11                4) BRADLEY, SCOTT 11              
 14 HOPEWELL-07                                       1:32.31    1:32.39    6  
     1) DAVID, ERIC 12                  2) SMALLWOOD, JACOB 10            
     3) BEECH, JUSTIN 12                4) REPMAN, NOAH 10                
 15 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY-03                              1:31.76    1:32.41    4  
     1) STRAUSE, ANDREW 11              2) FELIX, JORDAN 11               
     3) HANNON, STEVE 10                4) LEIDY, NICK 10                 
 -- ST. MARYS AREA-09                                 1:32.27         DQ  
     1) KOSS, COREY 10                  2) STRUBLE, RYAN 12               
     3) MOORE, JEFFREY 11               4) COTTER, ANDREW 12              

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 42.34        2011 DAVID NOLAN - PA                             
        PIAA: S 43.27        2010 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                         
NF Hon. Roll:   46.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 EMERSON, PHIL             10 FRANKLIN AREA-10       46.60      46.04   20  
  2 SMITH, NATHAN             11 SUSQUEHANNA TWP-03     46.26      46.16   17  
  3 PETRELLA, RICHARD         12 FAIRVIEW-10            46.84      46.63   16  
  4 BAKEY, KEVIN              12 ALLENTOWN CC-11        47.66      46.88   15  
  5 SULLIVAN, ALEX            12 MONTOURSVILLE-04       47.29      47.37   14  
  6 CLERICI, CAMERON          11 BEAVER AREA-07         47.65      47.39   13  
  7 TATUM, ERIC               11 SALISBURG-11           47.66      47.58   12  
  8 MOSER, ZACH               12 WYOMISSING-03          47.84      47.70   11  
B - Final
  9 LEECH, CHRIS              12 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07     48.07      48.32    9  
 10 CALHOUN, SAM              11 BLOOMSBURG-04          48.35      48.37    7  
 11 GARASE, KYLE              12 RINGGOLD-07            48.42      48.39    6  
 12 LONGENECKER, BRENT        12 DONEGAL*-03            48.22      48.44    5  
 13 ANDERSON, JON             10 SALISBURG-11           48.49      48.60    4  
 14 ANDERSON, MICHAEL         11 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11     48.15      48.73    3  
 15 GEIS, RILEY               12 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11     48.66      48.75    2  
 16 RANSEL, JUSTIN            11 BROOKVILLE-09          48.49      48.77    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 4:16.39        1983 JEFF KOSTOFF - CA                          
        PIAA: S 4:24.42        2008 TREVOR SCHEID, Shady Side Acad-            
NF Hon. Roll:   4:33.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 STRATHMEYER, BRADLEY      12 WEST YORK-03         4:36.71    4:34.46   20  
  2 DICARLO, IAN              10 CAMP HILL*-03        4:40.39    4:38.20   17  
  3 ALBERT, EVERETT           11 LANCASTER CATH-03    4:46.11    4:42.53   16  
  4 SZAKELYHIDI, ALEXANDER    11 RIVERSIDE-07         4:47.27    4:43.37   15  
  5 LINDER, SAM               12 NORTHERN YORK-03     4:45.59    4:43.48   14  
  6 LEENHOUTS, MATT           10 FLEETWOOD*-03        4:44.33    4:43.64   13  
  7 GEORGIADIS, CHRISTOPHER   10 MARS AREA-07         4:46.77    4:45.21   12  
  8 DAVIS, COLE               10 MILLERSBURG*-03      4:47.41    4:49.09   11  
B - Final
  9 PIELMEIER III, KARL       12 PALMERTON*-11        4:49.59    4:45.56    8  
  9 FALLON, JESSE             12 SPRINGFIELD (MC)-01  4:47.63    4:45.56    8  
 11 KRUM, HUNTER               9 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04  4:51.59    4:47.80    6  
 12 KEHL, JAROD                9 MONTOUR-07           4:51.09    4:48.79    5  
 13 CLARKE, JOSH               9 NORTHERN YORK-03     4:52.62    4:51.31    4  
 14 ECKMAN, AARON             12 LANC MENNONITE*-03   4:52.95    4:52.85    3  
 15 PIERRE, THOMAS            10 MARS AREA-07         4:52.53    4:54.31    2  
 16 FROMHOLZER, RYNE          11 SOUTH FAYETTE-07     4:54.41    4:55.25    1  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 45.49        2011 DAVID NOLAN - PA                             
        PIAA: S 49.41        2009 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                         
NF Hon. Roll:   51.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MUEHLHEUSER, KURT         12 MARS AREA-07           52.01      51.93   20  
  2 BENCZKOWSKI, DAVID        12 MERCYHURST PREP-10     53.62      52.90   17  
  3 SCHAETZLE, GRIFFIN         9 MERCYHURST PREP-10     53.76      53.05   16  
  4 BENEDICT, BRENT            9 CORRY AREA-10          53.87      53.37   15  
  5 GEHENIO, ETHAN            10 NORTHERN LEBNON*-03    53.92      53.50   14  
  6 NICOLELLA, JACOB          12 BISHOP CANEVIN-07      54.26      53.89   13  
  7 HANDLEY, LIAM             10 NORTHERN YORK-03       54.31      54.34   12  
  8 SZILAGYI, STEFAN          12 BLOOMSBURG-04          54.62      54.75   11  
B - Final
  9 LANCENESE, DILLON         10 BRANDYWINE*-03         55.14      54.19    9  
 10 O''BRIEN-MILNE, PHINEAS    11 GETTYSBURG-03          54.80      54.46    7  
 11 FREDERICK, ANDY           11 FRANKLIN AREA-10       55.42      55.31    6  
 12 FERRINGTON, ANDREW        11 ELIZABETH FORWAR-07    55.88      55.44    5  
 13 KOLESAR, BRAD             10 WEST MIFFLIN-07        55.62      55.73    4  
 14 LOCKHART, TYLER           11 OIL CITY-10            55.61      55.79    3  
 15 HIMMELWRIGHT, KYLE        11 UPPER PERKIOMEN-01     55.59      55.96    2  
 16 SCHNARS, COLTON            9 BELLEFONTE-06          56.27      56.82    1  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 53.66        1998 PATRICK FOWLER - WA                          
        PIAA: S 55.64        2011 ZACH STEPHENS, Bloomsburg                    
NF Hon. Roll:   57.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 FRANCIS, BOBBY            12 QUAKER VALLEY-07       58.89      57.33   20  
  2 PHILLIPS, ADAM            12 ELK LAKE-02            58.72      58.04   17  
  3 ROSENBERGER, ANDREW       11 BELLEFONTE-06          58.71      58.58   16  
  4 GROSS, TYLER              12 POTTSGROVE-01          59.79      58.76   15  
  5 COTTER, ANDREW            12 ST. MARYS-09           59.44      58.77   14  
  6 HALLETT, SHANE            11 BOILING SPRINGS-03     59.18      59.51   13  
  7 GRIMM, HARRISON           12 FAIRVIEW-10            59.32      59.71   12  
  8 ZENTGRAF, GRANT           12 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07     59.83      59.86   11  
B - Final
  9 FISHER, ALEXANDER         12 CLEARFIELD-09        1:00.68    1:00.18    9  
 10 SMITH, IAIN                9 UPPER MORELAND-01    1:00.35    1:00.27    7  
 11 SMITH, PATRICK            11 UPPER MORELAND-01    1:00.73    1:01.17    5.5
 11 TANGUAY, HENRY            10 CAMP HILL*-03        1:01.77    1:01.17    5.5
 13 HAYCOCK, JON              11 INDIANA-07           1:00.91    1:01.74    4  
 14 BEECH, JUSTIN             12 HOPEWELL-07          1:00.97    1:01.78    3  
 15 ALLEN, SAWYER             11 PALMERTON*-11        1:01.52    1:02.51    2  
 16 LAWRENCE, JOSH            12 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07   1:01.37    1:02.96    1  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 2:59.76        2012 WINNETKA NEW TRIER - IL                    
        PIAA: S 3:03.98        2010 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         H Foster, B Appleby, C Manning, K Marsteller      
NF Hon. Roll:   3:08.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 FAIRVIEW-10                                       3:13.67    3:13.47   40  
     1) NERTHLING, CARL 12              2) GRIMM, HARRISON 12             
     3) PETRELLA, RICHARD 12            4) BOROWSKI, ALEX 12              
  2 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY-07                             3:16.84    3:14.05   34  
     1) LEECH, CHRIS 12                 2) ZENTGRAF, GRANT 12             
     3) KOUL, RYAN 11                   4) LEECH, BRENDAN 9               
  3 SPRINGFIELD (MC)-01                               3:16.21    3:14.82   32  
     1) WEAVER, KEITH 11                2) PEDLEY, GORDON 11              
     3) HACKING, JOHN 12                4) FALLON, JESSE 12               
  4 SALISBURY-11                                      3:16.10    3:16.45   30  
     1) ANDERSON, JON 10                2) COSTANTINI, TIM 10             
     3) TATUM, ERIC 11                  4) COLLINS, GARRETT 11            
  5 FRANKLIN AREA-10                                  3:17.74    3:16.50   28  
     1) FREDERICK, ANDY 11              2) HEFFERN, QUINN 11              
     3) COOKE, ISAAC 10                 4) EMERSON, PHIL 10               
  6 DALLAS-02                                         3:18.18    3:18.43   26  
     1) CHIELLI, JAKE 12                2) WAGNER, MARCUS 11              
     3) MATUSIAK, JACK 11               4) STEPNIAK, BRIAN 11             
  7 ALLENTOWN CENTRAL CATHOLIC-11                     3:17.99    3:18.58   24  
     1) STACK, JOSEPH 11                2) MIKSIEWICZ, COLIN 12           
     3) STINNER, ETHAN 10               4) BAKEY, KEVIN 12                
  8 HAMPTON-07                                        3:18.83    3:21.38   22  
     1) BERKOW, KYLE 12                 2) FLYNN, NOLAN 11                
     3) KOCSIS, JACOB 11                4) WERNER, DREW 12                
B - Final
  9 MARS AREA-07                                      3:20.46    3:18.28   18  
     1) FOLZ, FRANCIS 9                 2) PIERRE, THOMAS 10              
     3) GEORGIADIS, CHRISTOPHER 10      4) MUEHLHEUSER, KURT 12           
 10 BISHOP SHANAHAN-01                                3:20.96    3:19.86   14  
     1) WILLIAMS, MICHAEL 12            2) WILSON, AIDAN 10               
     3) DEVINE, JOEY 10                 4) MCERLEAN, JOE 12               
 11 NORTHERN YORK-03                                  3:20.98    3:19.98   12  
     1) CLARKE, JOSH 9                  2) LINDER, SAM 12                 
     3) HALEY, BEN 10                   4) HANDLEY, LIAM 10               
 12 UPPER PERKIOMEN-01                                3:20.74    3:20.54   10  
     1) ROSE, MATTHEW 12                2) JUNK, COLLIN 12                
     3) HIMMELWRIGHT, KYLE 11           4) CASSEL, MASON 11               
 13 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY-03                              3:20.95    3:21.00    8  
     1) BELTRAN DELRIO, ISAAC 11        2) HANNON, STEVE 10               
     3) LEIDY, NICK 10                  4) STRAUSE, ANDREW 11             
 14 MERCYHURST PREP-10                                3:21.24    3:21.73    6  
     1) BENCZKOWSKI, DAVID 12           2) CAMPBELL, RYAN 9               
     3) EULIANO, NICK 11                4) SCHAETZLE, GRIFFIN 9           
 15 LANCASTER CATHOLIC-03                             3:21.55    3:22.55    4  
     1) MIKLOS, ZACHARY 10              2) CORBETT, JOHN 10               
     3) ROBINSON, LUKE 11               4) ALBERT, EVERETT 11             
 -- BEAVER AREA-07                                    3:20.02         DQ  
     1) CRUMRINE, BILL 11               2) WEBER, JACOB 12                
     3) EQUELS, ASA 12                  4) CLERICI, CAMERON 11            

Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 478.15   3/18/2006 ALARIC EBY, Dallas-                         
        PIAA: S 488.70        2009 JORDAN HARRIS, Dallas-                      
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 ROBERTS, DAN              12 FAIRVIEW-10           341.10     496.45S  20  
  2 LANE, ALEC                   BLOOMSBURG-04         332.25     454.85   17  
  3 DICKSON, LUKE                EASTERN YORK*-03      274.30     390.20   16  
  4 CROUSE, NICK              10 ALLENTOWN CC-11       271.70     388.35   15  
  5 RICCI, JONAS                 PALMYRA-03            277.25     377.75   14  
  6 EDKINS, MATTHEW            9 LAKE LEHMAN-02        271.10     373.35   13  
  7 PROIETTO, MIKE            10 SUN VALLEY-01         264.45     361.80   12  
  8 YURASITS, DYLAN           10 LANSDALE CATH-12      259.40     346.95   11  
  9 MOROSKIE, TYLER           12 SHAMOKIN-04           226.55     325.30    9  
 10 PAHLER, MIKE                 HOLY REDEEMER-02      231.15     322.35    7  
 11 BURNS, JACOB              12 ST. MARYS-09          236.20     313.10    6  
 12 ZOMBEK, STEPHEN           10 SOUTH FAYETTE-07      228.30     310.45    5  
 13 STOUT, TAYLOR             12 BIG SPRING-03         225.30     309.90    4  
 14 SCOTT, HUNTER              9 HARBOR CREEK-10       242.20     309.75    3  
 15 BONNER, DENNIS             9 SALISBURG-11          217.15     283.45    2  
 16 MELNICHAK, EVAN           11 CORRY AREA-10         215.45     278.25    1  

                              Boys - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 FAIRVIEW                           FAIRV-10        180  
                2 MARS AREA                          MARS-07         113  
                3 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY                 SHADY-07        107  
                4 SALISBURY                          SALIS-11        106  
                5 FRANKLIN AREA                      FRANK-10        105  
                6 BLOOMSBURG                         BLOOM-04         83  
                7 MERCYHURST PREP                    MERCY-10         82  
                7 SOUTHERN LEHIGH                    SLEHI-11         82  
                9 SPRINGFIELD (MC)                   SPGFD-01         78  
               10 SUSQUEHANNA TWP                    SUSQT-03         73  
               11 NORTHERN YORK                      NYORK-03         72  
               12 ALLENTOWN CENTRAL CATHOLIC         ACC-11           67  
               13 DALLAS                             DALLS-02         59  
               14 UPPER PERKIOMEN                    UPERK-01         58  
               15 BEAVER AREA                        BEAVR-07         56  
               16 INDIANA                            INDNA-07         52  
               17 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY                  SVALL-03         50  
               18 QUAKER VALLEY                      QUAKV-07         47  
               19 WEST YORK                          WYORK-03         37  
               20 LANCASTER CATHOLIC                 LANCC-03         36  
               21 BELLEFONTE                         BLFNT-06         34  
               22 BISHOP SHANAHAN                    BSHAN-01         32  
               23 ELK LAKE                           ELKLK-02         31  
               23 RIVERSIDE (ELLWOOD CITY)           RIVER-07         31  
               25 ST. MARYS AREA                     STMAR-09         30  
               25 MONTOURSVILLE AREA                 MTRSV-04         30  
               27 POTTSGROVE                         POTTG-01         28  
               27 CORRY AREA                         CORRY-10         28  
               29 HAMPTON                            HMPTN-07         27  
               30 WYOMISSING                         WYMSG-03         25  
               31 RINGGOLD                           RINGG-07         22  
               32 WEST MIFFLIN                       WMIFF-07         19  
               32 SOUTH FAYETTE                      SFAYE-07         19  
               34 SHAMOKIN                           SHMKN-04         17  
               35 GETTYSBURG                         GTYSB-03         16  
               36 BOILING SPRINGS                    BOILS-03         15  
               36 HOPEWELL                           HOPWL-07         15  
               38 PALMYRA                            PLMYR-03         14  
               38 CLEARFIELD                         CLEAR-09         14  
               40 CENTRAL COLUMBIA                   CCLMB-04         13  
               40 BISHOP CANEVIN                     BCANE-07         13  
               40 LAKE LEHMAN                        LLEHM-02         13  
               43 UPPER MORELAND                     UMORE-01         12.5
               44 SUN VALLEY                         SUNVA-01         12  
               45 LANSDALE CATHOLIC                  LANSD-12         11  
               45 TITUSVILLE                         TTSVL-10         11  
               47 GREENSBURG SALEM                   GRSAL-07          9  
               47 ELIZABETH FORWARD                  ELIZF-07          9  
               49 BROOKVILLE AREA                    BROOK-09          7  
               49 HOLY REDEEMER                      HRDMR-02          7  
               51 SCRANTON PREP                      SPREP-02          6  
               52 MONTOUR                            MONTR-07          5  
               53 SAUCON VALLEY                      SAUCN-11          4  
               53 BIG SPRING                         BIGSP-03          4  
               55 OIL CITY                           OILCI-10          3  
               55 HARBOR CREEK                       HRBRC-10          3  
               57 CRESTWOOD                          CREST-02          2  
               58 MORAVIAN ACADEMY                   MORVN-11          1  
               58 ATHENS AREA                        ATHEN-04          1  

Licensed to P.I.A.A. Championship Meet                HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0
         PIAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/14/2012 to 3/17/2012         
                    PIAA SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:40.73        2011 CONCORD CARONDELET - CA                    
 PIAA Record: S 1:44.28        2009 EMMAUS, Emmaus                             
                         A Roberts, M Oxley, D Geroni, C Carr              
NF Hon. Roll:   1:47.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 WILSON-03                                         1:44.98    1:44.29   40  
     1) ROCKETT, ALEXANDRA 10           2) REITER, KYLIE 12               
     3) TIMOCHENKO, ERIN 12             4) CORTAZZO, AMBER 10             
  2 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                1:45.71    1:44.70   34  
     1) PENNETTI, ALLIE 12              2) BORZA, GABRIELLA 11            
     3) BISHOP, ERIN 12                 4) KRIGGER, ARIELLE 11            
  3 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07                                1:46.34    1:44.90   32  
     1) DUDZINSKI, BRITTANY 11          2) SCHMITT, EMILY 12              
     3) JOHNSEN, NATALIE 12             4) SHAFFER, VICTORIA 9            
  4 HERSHEY-03                                        1:47.53    1:46.71   30  
     1) WAITKAVICZ, ARIANA 11           2) TAFUTO, VIVIAN 9               
     3) SURFUS, SAMANTHA 11             4) DELIBERTY, CARLY 11            
  5 FRANKLIN REGIONAL-07                              1:47.89    1:47.82   28  
     1) MENDEZ, MEGHAN 12               2) MOLINARO, BREANNA 11           
     3) MEIXNER, MACKENZIE 12           4) RUFFING, KAITLYN 11            
  6 WEST CHESTER EAST-01                              1:48.74    1:48.04   26  
     1) LEANDER, CHRISTINA 11           2) MILL, JENNIFER 11              
     3) JAMPO, DARRAH 11                4) CARUSO, JACKIE 12              
  7 STATE COLLEGE-06                                  1:48.64    1:48.77   24  
     1) FARNSWORTH, ANNA 11             2) PATE, EMILY 12                 
     3) FEFFER, DANIELLE 12             4) FORREST, ALISHA 11             
 -- EMMAUS-11                                         1:49.09         DQ  
     1) IOBST, TAYLOR 11                2) WEIGNER, MORGAN 9              
     3) O''BRIEN, TAYLOR 12              4) FRANK, CLAIRE 9                
B - Final
  9 WARWICK-03                                        1:49.39    1:48.79   18  
     1) CAMERON, EMILY 11               2) SCHOUTEN, MADELINE 11          
     3) FREEMAN, TARA 12                4) HANEY, MORGAN 10               
 10 RED LION-03                                       1:49.54    1:49.10   14  
     1) PFAFF, MORGAN 12                2) SCHAEFER, COURTNEY 9           
     3) SMELTZER, EMILY 12              4) NORTH, JESSE 11                
 11 SOUDERTON AREA-01                                 1:50.17    1:49.32   12  
     1) SANTANGELO, ALYSSA 11           2) HODGES, RICKILEE 9             
     3) FUREY, MEGAN 11                 4) FADDEN, ANN 12                 
 12 MOUNT LEBANON-07                                  1:50.78    1:50.63   10  
     1) SCHILKEN, MEGHAN 10             2) BOGDANSKI, VERONICA 9          
     3) WILSHIRE, COLLEEN 12            4) MCGLADE, ANNA 11               
 13 RADNOR-01                                         1:51.09    1:50.94    8  
     1) SMOLYANSKY, TATYANA 10          2) CAI, EVIE 10                   
     3) DARDARIS, OLIVIA 12             4) MCSHEA, ALLIE 12               
 14 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07                               1:51.60    1:51.35    6  
     1) BEYERL, KRISTIN 10              2) SISMOUR, MEGHAN 10             
     3) ELIZEUS, ALEXANDRIA 11          4) VOJTEK, ASHLEY 12              
 15 BETHEL PARK-07                                    1:51.24    1:51.92    4  
     1) EIBEN, EMILY 12                 2) KRAMER, KELLY 10               
     3) HIRSH, JESSICA 10               4) BRINKHOFF, ALLIE 10            
 -- UPPER DUBLIN-01                                   1:50.46         DQ  
     1) WHEATLEY, ALEX 12               2) LEYENS, EMELINE 11             
     3) WHEATLEY, SAM 10                4) SCHMIDT, LINDSEY 12            
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:42.81        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                         
 PIAA Record: S 1:45.89        2012 MEAGHAN RAAB, Hershey                      
NF Hon. Roll:   1:50.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 RAAB, MEAGHAN             10 HERSHEY-03           1:45.89    1:45.10S  20  
  2 CZULADA, CAMILLA          12 WILSON-03            1:52.16    1:50.90   17  
  3 REIFINGER, ERICA          12 PARKLAND-11          1:51.79    1:51.00   16  
  4 VANDERBILT, KALLY         12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:51.53    1:51.27   15  
  5 HABERMAN, SHANNON         12 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07  1:53.40    1:52.93   14  
  6 PARSONS, KYLEE            12 EPHRATA-03           1:53.65    1:53.09   13  
  7 MEYER, MADISON            12 COUNCIL ROCK N-01    1:53.40    1:53.50   12  
  8 HODGINS, CAROLINE         12 PERKIOMEN VALLEY-01  1:54.54    1:54.42   11  
B - Final
  9 MCILMOYLE, KACI           12 AVON GROVE-01        1:54.65    1:53.47    9  
 10 FOX, DELANEY              12 KENNETT-01           1:55.07    1:53.72    7  
 11 MITCHELLTREE, ALEXIS      11 MOON AREA-07         1:55.57    1:53.97    6  
 12 MURSLACK, ALLISON         11 PINE RICHLAND-07     1:54.69    1:54.22    5  
 13 LEE, MARY                  9 HERSHEY-03           1:55.08    1:54.66    4  
 14 BEASLEY, SIA              10 FOX CHAPEL-07        1:55.26    1:54.68    3  
 15 BENJAMIN, KAITLIN         10 CONESTOGA-01         1:55.26    1:54.94    2  
 16 HARRIS, EMILY             10 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01  1:55.10    1:56.55    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:53.82        2009 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                         
 PIAA Record: S 1:57.74        2011 EMILY CAMERON, Warwick                     
NF Hon. Roll:   2:04.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LEANDER, CHRISTINA        11 WC EAST-01           2:03.09    2:00.61   20  
  2 MURSLACK, KRISTEN         11 PINE RICHLAND-07     2:02.08    2:00.99   17  
  3 PFAFF, MORGAN             12 RED LION-03          2:05.14    2:04.72   16  
  4 OWENS, KAYLA              10 GREATER LATROBE-07   2:05.56    2:04.99   15  
  5 PAINTER, KATHRYN           9 NORWIN AREA-07       2:08.51    2:06.96   14  
  6 CORTAZZO, AMBER           10 WILSON-03            2:07.11    2:07.13   13  
  7 DEWITT, BETHANY           12 BARYARD RUSTIN-01    2:08.52    2:08.21   12  
  8 BRINKHOFF, ALLIE          10 BETHEL PARK-07       2:07.55    2:09.41   11  
B - Final
  9 MCDONNELL, AMBER          11 HEMPFIELD-03         2:09.79    2:06.75    9  
 10 WITTMAN, HANNAH            9 CB EAST-01           2:09.50    2:07.08    7  
 11 WHEATLEY, SAM             10 UPPER DUBLIN-01      2:09.03    2:07.72    6  
 12 MANN, KASEY               12 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP-03  2:09.88    2:09.16    5  
 13 SWABB, EMMA               12 MCDOWELL-10          2:10.73    2:09.48    4  
 14 SONG, JADE                10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   2:11.86    2:09.73    3  
 15 MCCARTY, CAROLYN          12 HERSHEY-03           2:09.98    2:09.93    2  
 16 PATE, EMILY               12 STATE COLLEGE-06     2:10.69    2:10.18    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 22.04        2002 KARA LYNN JOYCE - MI                         
 PIAA Record: S 22.80        2005 MICHELE KING, Spring Grove                   
NF Hon. Roll:   23.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 CAMERON, EMILY            11 WARWICK-03             22.84      22.75S  20  
  2 ROCKETT, ALEXANDRA        10 WILSON-03              23.16      23.14   17  
  3 PENNETTI, ALLIE           12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     23.65      23.18   16  
  4 VEITH, MADELYN            10 HERSHEY-03             23.73      23.42   15  
  5 RUFFING, ALYSSA           10 FRANKLIN REGIONL-07    23.86      23.45   14  
  6 RAUTH, SHANNON            11 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01    23.47      23.68   13  
  7 FORD, KATIE               10 MOUNT LEBANON-07       23.86      23.79   12  
  8 STANG, EMILY              12 PARKLAND-11            23.91      24.22   11  
B - Final
  9 FADDEN, ANN               12 SOUDERTON-01           23.99      23.67    9  
 10 FULLER, RACHEL            11 WC HENDERSON-01        24.15      23.91    7  
 11 SHAUGHNESSY, CATHERINE    12 GREAT VALLEY-01        23.99      24.05    6  
 12 YANG, LENA                12 E STROUDSBURG S-11     24.14      24.06    5  
 13 CLANCY, ERICA             11 SUSQUEHANNA TWP-03     24.06      24.17    4  
 14 MAURER, STEFF             11 LOWER DAUPHIN-03       24.16      24.18    3  
 15 HAYWARD, TESS             11 ELIZABETHTOWN-03       24.21      24.30    2  
 16 RUFFING, KAITLYN          11 FRANKLIN REGIONL-07    24.02      24.45    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 51.92        2011 JASMINE TOSKY - CA                           
 PIAA Record: S 52.99        2009 KATHLEEN NOLAN, Hershey                      
NF Hon. Roll:   56.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DILLER, KATIE             11 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP-03    56.38      55.40   20  
  2 POLAHA, MEGAN             11 PARKLAND-11            56.25      55.66   17  
  3 ZIMMERMAN, MADDY          10 SPRING-FORD-01         56.57      55.94   16  
  4 TIMOCHENKO, ERIN          12 WILSON-03              56.37      55.96   15  
  5 MANN, KASEY               12 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP-03    57.03      56.17   13.5
  5 HORNIBROOK, MACKENZIE     11 UNIONVILLE-01          56.85      56.17   13.5
  7 JOHNSEN, NATALIE          12 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07     56.59      56.50   12  
  8 MEIXNER, MACKENZIE        12 FRANKLIN REGIONL-07    57.08      57.26   11  
B - Final
  9 RAUTH, SHANNON            11 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01    57.70      57.01    9  
 10 FEFFER, DANIELLE          12 STATE COLLEGE-06       57.49      57.09    7  
 11 MACK, ABBY                10 CONESTOGA-01           57.63      57.14    6  
 12 SEILER, ERIN              12 SPRING-FORD-01         58.07      57.43    5  
 13 WESTLEY, SARAH            11 BARYARD RUSTIN-01      58.14      57.57    4  
 14 BLASER, ANDIE             12 CB WEST-01             58.22      57.66    3  
 15 FEYRER, MINA               9 WHITEHALL-11           58.19      58.23    2  
 16 O''BRIEN, TAYLOR           12 EMMAUS-11              58.00      58.42    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:32.75        2009 CARMEL - IN                                
 PIAA Record: S 1:34.16        2009 SOUDERTON, Souderton                       
                         M Doll, C Thomas, A Severn, P Whitmire            
NF Hon. Roll:   1:37.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                1:35.80    1:33.78S  40  
     1) BORISOV, KATERINA 11            2) PENNETTI, ALLIE 12             
     3) KRIGGER, ARIELLE 11             4) VANDERBILT, KALLY 12           
  2 HERSHEY-03                                        1:35.38    1:34.34   34  
     1) RAAB, MEAGHAN 10                2) GRIER, ALEXIS 12               
     3) DELIBERTY, CARLY 11             4) VEITH, MADELYN 10              
  3 WILSON-03                                         1:36.49    1:35.54   32  
     1) CZULADA, CAMILLA 12             2) BREW, TAYLOR 12                
     3) EBERT, LIZZIE 11                4) ROCKETT, ALEXANDRA 10          
  4 FRANKLIN REGIONAL-07                              1:36.83    1:35.63   30  
     1) RUFFING, KAITLYN 11             2) CAROLLA, JULIANNA 10           
     3) MEIXNER, MACKENZIE 12           4) RUFFING, ALYSSA 10             
  5 NORTH PENN-01                                     1:38.03    1:36.41   28  
     1) KOSTEN, EVE 10                  2) DISTEFANO, OLIVIA 9            
     3) ROGERS, TARA 10                 4) ELSE, BROOKE 12                
  6 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH-01                             1:37.29    1:37.30   26  
     1) MITCHELL, LAUREN 9              2) PARK, SAMANTHA 11              
     3) MEYER, MADISON 12               4) DILLIONE, TOMMIE 10            
  7 WEST CHESTER B REED HENDERSON-01                  1:37.84    1:37.61   24  
     1) MCNICHOL, MADDIE 10             2) EBERTS, MAGGIE 11              
     3) FRUWIRTH, AINSLEY 10            4) FULLER, RACHEL 11              
  8 CONESTOGA-01                                      1:37.89    1:38.36   22  
     1) KIRKBY, ALLISON 11              2) ZIMMERMAN, AMBER 9             
     3) WYDEVEN, GRACE 10               4) MACK, ABBY 10                  
B - Final
  9 MOUNT LEBANON-07                                  1:38.69    1:37.58   18  
     1) FORD, KATIE 10                  2) MCGLADE, ANNA 11               
     3) SCHILKEN, MEGHAN 10             4) ERRINGTON, COURTNEY 12         
 10 UPPER DUBLIN-01                                   1:38.17    1:37.65   14  
     1) SCHMIDT, LINDSEY 12             2) O''NEILL, CASEY 9               
     3) HOUSER, EMILY 11                4) MEIER, CAROLYN 12              
 11 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07                                1:39.64    1:37.90   12  
     1) JOHNSEN, NATALIE 12             2) REILLY, JESSICA 11             
     3) ERLANGER, BETSY 11              4) SHAFFER, VICTORIA 9            
 12 WARWICK-03                                        1:39.01    1:38.15   10  
     1) HANEY, MORGAN 10                2) FREEMAN, TARA 12               
     3) BRUBAKER, GABBY 12              4) CAMERON, EMILY 11              
 13 GREATER LATROBE-07                                1:38.40    1:38.44    8  
     1) OWENS, KAYLA 10                 2) SOWINSKI, MONICA 9             
     3) BRASILE, CELESTE 12             4) HOOPES, MADELEINE 11           
 14 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07                               1:39.07    1:38.77    6  
     1) FEOLA, NATALIE 10               2) VOJTEK, ASHLEY 12              
     3) NAMESTICK, ALEXA 10             4) HABERMAN, SHANNON 12           
 15 PARKLAND-11                                       1:38.47    1:38.88    4  
     1) REIFINGER, ERICA 12             2) POLAHA, MEGAN 11               
     3) SKINKER, JUDITH 11              4) STANG, EMILY 12                
 16 FREEDOM-11                                        1:39.41    1:39.33    2  
     1) HOWELL, SHANNON 9               2) MAGNAN, MOLLY 11               
     3) MUNION, BROOKE 11               4) HSU, HELEN 9  
                 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 48.15        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                           
 PIAA Record: S 49.32        2011 MEAGHAN RAAB, Hershey                        
NF Hon. Roll:   51.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 RAAB, MEAGHAN             10 HERSHEY-03             49.55      49.01S  20  
  2 ROCKETT, ALEXANDRA        10 WILSON-03              51.41      50.71   17  
  3 PENNETTI, ALLIE           12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     51.69      51.21   16  
  4 STANG, EMILY              12 PARKLAND-11            51.76      51.23   15  
  5 VEITH, MADELYN            10 HERSHEY-03             52.16      51.30   14  
  6 DILLIONE, TOMMIE          10 COUNCIL ROCK N-01      51.76      51.57   13  
  7 BIXLER, ALYSSA            10 DALLASTOWN-03          52.34      52.00   12  
  8 DILLER, KATIE             11 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP-03    52.25      52.05   11  
B - Final
  9 HORNIBROOK, MACKENZIE     11 UNIONVILLE-01          52.37      51.78    9  
 10 RUFFING, ALYSSA           10 FRANKLIN REGIONL-07    52.38      52.35    7  
 11 BLASER, ANDIE             12 CB WEST-01             52.85      52.65    6  
 12 ROGERS, TARA              10 NORTH PENN-01          52.85      52.71    5  
 13 MITCHELLTREE, ALEXIS      11 MOON AREA-07           53.03      52.87    4  
 14 BORISOV, KATERINA         11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     52.69      52.94    3  
 15 LAZENBY, SHANEN           12 MCDOWELL-10            52.97      53.21    1.5
 15 MCILMOYLE, KACI           12 AVON GROVE-01          52.99      53.21    1.5
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 4:34.78        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                         
 PIAA Record: S 4:39.96        2011 LEAH SMITH, Oakland Catholic               
NF Hon. Roll:   4:53.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 O''BRIEN, TAYLOR           12 EMMAUS-11            4:58.29    4:52.60   20  
  2 CZULADA, CAMILLA          12 WILSON-03            4:59.56    4:56.15   17  
  3 HABERMAN, SHANNON         12 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07  5:01.37    4:58.55   16  
  4 FOX, DELANEY              12 KENNETT-01           5:02.24    5:00.43   15  
  5 VANDERBILT, KALLY         12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   5:03.87    5:00.64   14  
  6 MORTELL, SABRINA          10 CUMBERLAND VAL-03    5:04.67    5:03.61   13  
  7 MURSLACK, ALLISON         11 PINE RICHLAND-07     5:03.40    5:04.50   12  
  8 GRIER, ALEXIS             12 HERSHEY-03           5:04.72    5:05.98   11  
B - Final
  9 JORDAN, ERIN               9 WHITEHALL-11         5:05.55    5:00.33    9  
 10 PALU-BENSON, SAOIRSE      10 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07   5:05.62    5:01.46    7  
 11 BREW, TAYLOR              12 WILSON-03            5:05.57    5:04.51    6  
 12 ZRADA, LAUREANA           11 SOUDERTON-01         5:06.54    5:06.15    5  
 13 BENJAMIN, KAITLIN         10 CONESTOGA-01         5:08.89    5:06.21    4  
 14 NAMESTICK, ALEXA          10 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07  5:08.39    5:08.98    3  
 15 SHEEHAN, AURELIA           9 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07  5:06.71    5:09.99    2  
 16 PARSONS, KYLEE            12 EPHRATA-03           5:08.71    5:10.71    1  
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 51.53        2010 RACHEL BOOTSMA - MN                          
 PIAA Record: S 54.33        2012 CHRISTINA LEANDER, W Chester East            
NF Hon. Roll:   56.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LEANDER, CHRISTINA        11 WC EAST-01             54.33      54.14S  20  
  2 PFAFF, MORGAN             12 RED LION-03            55.12      55.09   17  
  3 DUDZINSKI, BRITTANY       11 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07     56.50      56.37   16  
  4 SCHAFFER, GABRIELLA       12 MUHLENBERG-03          57.00      56.88   15  
  5 TIMOCHENKO, ERIN          12 WILSON-03              57.79      56.94   14  
  6 FORD, KATIE               10 MOUNT LEBANON-07       57.22      57.10   13  
  7 SCHILKEN, MEGHAN          10 MOUNT LEBANON-07       57.77      57.27   12  
  8 REIFINGER, ERICA          12 PARKLAND-11            57.56      57.53   11  
B - Final
  9 MAURER, STEFF             11 LOWER DAUPHIN-03       58.71      57.23    9  
 10 WAITKAVICZ, ARIANA        11 HERSHEY-03             58.20      57.55    7  
 11 EVANS, OLIVIA             11 COCALICO-03            58.29      57.60    6  
 12 DU, JACQUELYN              9 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     58.30      57.77    5  
 13 LU, YANG YANG              9 CUMBERLAND VAL-03      58.33      57.84    4  
 14 PARK, SAMANTHA            11 COUNCIL ROCK N-01      58.07      58.14    3  
 15 SANTANGELO, ALYSSA        11 SOUDERTON-01           57.90      58.22    2  
 16 BRINKHOFF, ALLIE          10 BETHEL PARK-07         58.20      58.75    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N   58.75        2009 KASEY CARLSON - CA                         
 PIAA Record: S 1:01.07        1999 KRISTEN WOODRING, Wilson                   
NF Hon. Roll:   1:03.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 CAMERON, EMILY            11 WARWICK-03           1:01.84    1:00.54S  20  
  2 MURSLACK, KRISTEN         11 PINE RICHLAND-07     1:03.54    1:02.84   17  
  3 PATE, EMILY               12 STATE COLLEGE-06     1:05.53    1:05.04   16  
  4 OWENS, KAYLA              10 GREATER LATROBE-07   1:05.75    1:05.08   15  
  5 EARLY, LAUREN             11 GARNET VALLEY-01     1:06.34    1:06.03   14  
  6 FERNANDER, KATIE          10 HAMPTON-07           1:06.48    1:06.19   13  
  7 TAFUTO, VIVIAN             9 HERSHEY-03           1:05.54    1:06.26   12  
  8 MARCELLE, MADELINE        12 WOODLAND HILLS-07    1:06.51    1:06.27   11  
B - Final
  9 DELIBERTY, CARLY          11 HERSHEY-03           1:06.57    1:05.48    9  
 10 POLAHA, MEGAN             11 PARKLAND-11          1:06.54    1:05.88    7  
 11 WITTMAN, HANNAH            9 CB EAST-01           1:06.78    1:05.91    6  
 12 REITER, KYLIE             12 WILSON-03            1:06.66    1:06.36    5  
 13 CORTAZZO, AMBER           10 WILSON-03            1:07.34    1:07.17    4  
 14 MILL, JENNIFER            11 WC EAST-01           1:07.02    1:07.20    3  
 15 GINGHER, MARIE            12 STATE COLLEGE-06     1:07.42    1:07.67    2  
 16 ROCCHI, MARIA             10 ARCHBISHOP RYAN-12   1:07.28    1:07.86    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 3:22.85        2011 HERSHEY - PA                               
 PIAA Record: S 3:22.85        2011 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         Surfuss, Raab, Nakano, Miller                     
NF Hon. Roll:   3:31.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HERSHEY-03                                        3:28.53    3:26.01   40  
     1) VEITH, MADELYN 10               2) GRIER, ALEXIS 12               
     3) DELIBERTY, CARLY 11             4) RAAB, MEAGHAN 10               
  2 WILSON-03                                         3:31.08    3:29.16   34  
     1) CZULADA, CAMILLA 12             2) BREW, TAYLOR 12                
     3) TIMOCHENKO, ERIN 12             4) CORTAZZO, AMBER 10             
  3 PARKLAND-11                                       3:30.96    3:30.34   32  
     1) REIFINGER, ERICA 12             2) FREEMAN, ERIKA 9               
     3) POLAHA, MEGAN 11                4) STANG, EMILY 12                
  4 FRANKLIN REGIONAL-07                              3:33.29    3:30.70   30  
     1) MEIXNER, MACKENZIE 12           2) STEVENSON, NICOLE 11           
     3) RUFFING, KAITLYN 11             4) RUFFING, ALYSSA 10             
  5 NORTH PENN-01                                     3:32.89    3:31.10   28  
     1) ELSE, BROOKE 12                 2) DISTEFANO, OLIVIA 9            
     3) KOSTEN, EVE 10                  4) ROGERS, TARA 10                
  6 UPPER DUBLIN-01                                   3:32.75    3:31.31   26  
     1) O''NEILL, CASEY 9                2) WHEATLEY, SAM 10               
     3) HOUSER, EMILY 11                4) MEIER, CAROLYN 12              
  7 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07                                3:32.98    3:32.91   24  
     1) JOHNSEN, NATALIE 12             2) REILLY, JESSICA 11             
     3) DUDZINSKI, BRITTANY 11          4) SHAFFER, VICTORIA 9            
  8 GREATER LATROBE-07                                3:33.37    3:34.52   22  
     1) OWENS, KAYLA 10                 2) SOWINSKI, MONICA 9             
     3) DEFRANCESCO, GINA 10            4) HOOPES, MADELEINE 11           
B - Final
  9 BAYARD RUSTIN-01                                  3:33.88    3:31.36   18  
     1) WESTLEY, SARAH 11               2) FIFE, ERIN 10                  
     3) TAKOUSHIAN, MADISON 11          4) DEWITT, BETHANY 12             
 10 SOUDERTON AREA-01                                 3:33.57    3:32.63   14  
     1) SANTANGELO, ALYSSA 11           2) FADDEN, ANN 12                 
     3) WITOSLAWSKI, ERICA 11           4) ZRADA, LAUREANA 11             
 11 CONESTOGA-01                                      3:34.61    3:34.24   12  
     1) ZIMMERMAN, AMBER 9              2) BENJAMIN, KAITLIN 10           
     3) WYDEVEN, GRACE 10               4) MACK, ABBY 10                  
 12 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07                               3:35.09    3:34.61   10  
     1) FEOLA, NATALIE 10               2) ELIZEUS, ALEXANDRIA 11         
     3) SHEEHAN, AURELIA 9              4) HABERMAN, SHANNON 12           
 13 UNIONVILLE-01                                     3:37.93    3:35.41    8  
     1) WERKISER, EMMA 12               2) BARTHOLD, LAURA 9              
     3) POLRIES, ERIN 11                4) HORNIBROOK, MACKENZIE 11       
 14 PINE RICHLAND-07                                  3:37.63    3:36.16    6  
     1) NULL, SIANI 9                   2) SANZI, ALLIE 11                
     3) MURSLACK, ALLISON 11            4) MURSLACK, KRISTEN 11           
 15 RED LION-03                                       3:36.81    3:36.75    4  
     1) SCHAEFER, COURTNEY 9            2) SMELTZER, EMILY 12             
     3) NORTH, JESSE 11                 4) PFAFF, MORGAN 12               
 16 BETHEL PARK-07                                    3:38.00    3:37.31    2  
     1) YONEK, BECCA 9                  2) DOUDS, MEGAN 10                
     3) EIBEN, EMILY 12                 4) BRINKHOFF, ALLIE 10            

Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 PIAA Record: S 517.20        1999 JENNIFER O''BRIEN, Penn Hills                
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 LAMENDOLA, LAUREN         12 PINE RICHLAND-07      304.60     447.75   20  
  2 SCHMIDT, LYNDSAY          12 CB SOUTH-01           316.15     440.20   17  
  3 SAUNDERS, RACHEL          11 CB WEST-01            314.80     428.80   16  
  4 JOHNSON, COREY            10 UPPER DUBLIN-01       297.40     420.85   15  
  5 HOWARD, CAROLYN            9 LOWER MERION-01       286.70     412.15   14  
  6 SAMS, ASHLEY              11 BETHEL PARK-07        275.35     411.25   13  
  7 KEEFER, LIZE              12 PLYMTH WHITEMSH-01    290.70     404.60   12  
  8 THATCHER, KELLY           12 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01   289.05     401.80   11  
  9 JAGANNATH, JULIA             CEDAR CLIFF-03        284.00     396.50    9  
 10 BYRNES, CAROL             12 FREEDOM-11            284.95     390.70    7  
 11 LONKERT, HEATHER          11 MOON AREA-07          277.55     389.55    6  
 12 MCCORMICK, RACHEL            CENTRAL DAUPHIN-03    283.00     388.00    5  
 13 TONER, KELLY              11 UPPER DUBLIN-01       282.00     384.00    4  
 14 STAMBAUGH, MORGAN            DOVER-03              279.90     378.70    3  
 15 FOX, COURTNEY             12 NAZARETH-11           270.40     373.20    2  
 16 ZERPHY, AMANDA            11 PARKLAND-11           278.75     359.65    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 PIAA Record: S 517.20        1999 JENNIFER O''BRIEN, Penn Hills                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 SCHMIDT, LYNDSAY          12 CB SOUTH-01           205.15     316.15  
  2 SAUNDERS, RACHEL          11 CB WEST-01            188.55     314.80  
  3 LAMENDOLA, LAUREN         12 PINE RICHLAND-07      187.35     304.60  
  4 JOHNSON, COREY            10 UPPER DUBLIN-01       184.45     297.40  
  5 KEEFER, LIZE              12 PLYMTH WHITEMSH-01    181.05     290.70  
  6 THATCHER, KELLY           12 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01   179.45     289.05  
  7 HOWARD, CAROLYN            9 LOWER MERION-01       185.05     286.70  
  8 BYRNES, CAROL             12 FREEDOM-11            181.40     284.95  
  9 JAGANNATH, JULIA             CEDAR CLIFF-03        171.90     284.00  
 10 MCCORMICK, RACHEL            CENTRAL DAUPHIN-03    171.45     283.00  
 11 TONER, KELLY              11 UPPER DUBLIN-01       179.15     282.00  
 12 STAMBAUGH, MORGAN            DOVER-03              173.55     279.90  
 13 ZERPHY, AMANDA            11 PARKLAND-11           182.85     278.75  
 14 LONKERT, HEATHER          11 MOON AREA-07          173.10     277.55  
 15 SAMS, ASHLEY              11 BETHEL PARK-07        172.70     275.35  
 16 FOX, COURTNEY             12 NAZARETH-11           172.15     270.40  
 17 RUTTER, MEGAN                CENTRAL YORK-03       166.70     257.95  
 18 RECTENWALD, ALEXIS        12 PENN HILLS-07         160.00     250.25  
 19 ALLEN, EMILY                 CEDAR CLIFF-03        164.80     235.35  
 20 BRUSH, KRISTIANA          11 DELAWARE VALLEY-02    153.70     229.10  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 PIAA Record: S 517.20        1999 JENNIFER O''BRIEN, Penn Hills                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 SCHMIDT, LYNDSAY          12 CB SOUTH-01           445.95     205.15  
  2 SAUNDERS, RACHEL          11 CB WEST-01            462.80     188.55  
  3 LAMENDOLA, LAUREN         12 PINE RICHLAND-07      431.65     187.35  
  4 HOWARD, CAROLYN            9 LOWER MERION-01       472.50     185.05  
  5 JOHNSON, COREY            10 UPPER DUBLIN-01       450.90     184.45  
  6 ZERPHY, AMANDA            11 PARKLAND-11           387.70     182.85  
  7 BYRNES, CAROL             12 FREEDOM-11            406.20     181.40  
  8 KEEFER, LIZE              12 PLYMTH WHITEMSH-01    437.20     181.05  
  9 THATCHER, KELLY           12 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01   453.00     179.45  
 10 TONER, KELLY              11 UPPER DUBLIN-01       436.75     179.15  
 11 STAMBAUGH, MORGAN            DOVER-03              347.40     173.55  
 12 LONKERT, HEATHER          11 MOON AREA-07          398.90     173.10  
 13 SAMS, ASHLEY              11 BETHEL PARK-07        415.50     172.70  
 14 FOX, COURTNEY             12 NAZARETH-11           343.50     172.15  
 15 JAGANNATH, JULIA             CEDAR CLIFF-03        388.15     171.90  
 16 MCCORMICK, RACHEL            CENTRAL DAUPHIN-03    364.60     171.45  
 17 RUTTER, MEGAN                CENTRAL YORK-03       357.15     166.70  
 18 ALLEN, EMILY                 CEDAR CLIFF-03        329.30     164.80  
 19 RECTENWALD, ALEXIS        12 PENN HILLS-07         353.20     160.00  
 20 BRUSH, KRISTIANA          11 DELAWARE VALLEY-02    378.85     153.70  
 21 DIGILIO, BRIANNA             HEMPFIELD-03          343.15     153.40  
 22 BROEN, TIANA              11 PINE RICHLAND-07      393.75     153.15  
 23 OVERHOLT, KRISTEN         12 MCDOWELL-10           432.20     122.90  
 24 MCMILLEN, BRENNAN         10 DUBOIS-09             320.05     121.80  

                              Girls - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 WILSON                             WILSN-03        231  
                2 HERSHEY                            HERSH-03        218  
                3 NORTH ALLEGHENY                    NALLE-07        146  
                4 FRANKLIN REGIONAL                  FRANK-07        121  
                5 PARKLAND                           PARKL-11        114  
                6 UPPER ST. CLAIR                    USTCL-07         96  
                7 PINE RICHLAND                      PINER-07         77  
                8 WEST CHESTER EAST                  WCEST-01         69  
                9 WARWICK                            WARWK-03         68  
               10 UPPER DUBLIN                       UDUBL-01         65  
               10 MOUNT LEBANON                      MTLEB-07         65  
               12 NORTH PENN                         NPENN-01         61  
               13 GREATER LATROBE                    GRELA-07         60  
               14 OAKLAND CATHOLIC                   OAKCA-07         57  
               15 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH                 CRCKN-01         54  
               16 RED LION                           RLION-03         51  
               17 STATE COLLEGE                      STATE-06         50  
               18 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP                   MNTWP-03         49.5
               19 CONESTOGA                          CONTG-01         46  
               20 SOUDERTON AREA                     SOUD-01          42  
               21 DOWNINGTOWN WEST                   DOWNW-01         34  
               21 BAYARD RUSTIN                      BAYRD-01         34  
               23 BETHEL PARK                        BETHP-07         31  
               23 WEST CHESTER B REED HENDERSON      WCHEN-01         31  
               25 UNIONVILLE                         UNION-01         30.5
               26 CENTRAL BUCKS WEST                 CBKSW-01         25  
               27 KENNETT                            KENNT-01         22  
               28 SPRING-FORD                        SPGRD-01         21  
               28 EMMAUS                             EMMAU-11         21  
               30 CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH                CBKSS-01         17  
               30 CUMBERLAND VALLEY                  CUMBV-03         17  
               32 MOON AREA                          MOON-07          16  
               33 MUHLENBERG                         MUHLB-03         15  
               34 LOWER MERION                       LMERN-01         14  
               34 NORWIN AREA                        NORWN-07         14  
               34 EPHRATA                            EPHRT-03         14  
               34 GARNET VALLEY                      GARNV-01         14  
               38 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST                 CBKSE-01         13  
               38 HAMPTON                            HAMPT-07         13  
               40 DALLASTOWN                         DTOWN-03         12  
               40 PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH                PLWHT-01         12  
               40 LOWER DAUPHIN                      LDAUP-03         12  
               43 WOODLAND HILLS                     WOODH-07         11  
               43 WHITEHALL                          WHITE-11         11  
               43 PERKIOMEN VALLEY                   PERKV-01         11  
               46 AVON GROVE                         AVONG-01         10.5
               47 FREEDOM                            FREED-11          9  
               47 HEMPFIELD                          HEMP3-03          9  
               47 CEDAR CLIFF                        CEDCL-03          9  
               50 RADNOR                             RADNR-01          8  
               51 PETERS TOWNSHIP                    PETER-07          7  
               52 COCALICO                           COCAL-03          6  
               52 GREAT VALLEY                       GRTVL-01          6  
               54 MCDOWELL                           MCDOW-10          5.5
               55 CENTRAL DAUPHIN                    CDAUP-03          5  
               55 EAST STROUDSBURG SOUTH             ESS-11            5  
               57 SUSQUEHANNA TWP                    SUSQT-03          4  
               58 DOVER                              DOVER-03          3  
               58 FOX CHAPEL AREA                    FOXCH-07          3  
               60 NAZARETH                           NAZAR-11          2  
               60 ELIZABETHTOWN                      ETOWN-03          2  
               62 ARCHBISHOP RYAN                    ABRYN-12          1  

Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:29.79        2009 JACKSONVILLE BOLES - FL                    
 PIAA Record: S 1:31.94        2011 LASALLE COLLEGE, LaSalle College           
                         Maginnis, Speese, Maguire, Schultz                
NF Hon. Roll:   1:35.50                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LASALLE COLLEGE-12                                1:32.54    1:31.83S  40  
     1) MAGINNIS, JOSEPH 11             2) MCBRYAN, MICHAEL 10            
     3) MAGUIRE, LUKE 12                4) ROGERS, GREGORY 11             
  2 UPPER DUBLIN-01                                   1:33.49    1:33.49   34  
     1) BANTLEY, BOBBY 11               2) TOLLEN, COOPER 10              
     3) BRECH, ZACH 12                  4) JENSEN, ERIC 11                
  3 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                1:34.10    1:33.68   32  
     1) BUERGER, MATTHEW 12             2) MELZER, CASEY 9                
     3) BUERGER, ZACHARY 10             4) STARESINIC, EVAN 12            
  4 NORTH PENN-01                                     1:35.03    1:34.65   30  
     1) ANDERS, BRANDON 11              2) GIMENEZ, TOMAS 12              
     3) DEANA, JASON 12                 4) COLLOPY, SPENCER 11            
  5 MCDOWELL-10                                       1:35.62    1:34.89   28  
     1) EKAS, JONATHAN 10               2) STEEHLER, ANDREW 11            
     3) SNYDER, ZACH 12                 4) INTRIERI, KEVIN 12             
  6 CONESTOGA-01                                      1:34.90    1:35.27   26  
     1) GRAESSER, NIC 12                2) JAY, BRIAN 11                  
     3) SCHON, ALEX 10                  4) ASHMEAD, MICHAEL 10            
 -- PETERS TOWNSHIP-07                                1:35.61         DQ  
     1) PLETZ, DAN 11                   2) BUZARD, CHRIS 11               
     3) HIGGINS, KYLE 11                4) RICH, ANDREW 12                
 -- HERSHEY-03                                        1:32.49         DQ  
     1) DOSS, AUSTIN 10                 2) LEE, WILLIAM 12                
     3) MANCUSO, PHILIP 12              4) RUDDLE, KYLE 12                
B - Final
  9 PENN TRAFFORD-07                                  1:36.05    1:35.66   18  
     1) MCCURDY, CHRISTIAN 12           2) BAURLE, MATTHEW 12             
     3) PLIMPTON, ALEX 12               4) LOUGHNER, MATTHEW 11           
 10 FREEDOM-11                                        1:36.09    1:35.67   14  
     1) CONZOLA, PETER 10               2) WATLINGTON, SETH 12            
     3) LAWRENCE, ERIC 11               4) DELFRANCO, SCOTT 11            
 11 EMMAUS-11                                         1:36.47    1:35.76   12  
     1) DECROP, ROMAIN 12               2) PAULES, EVAN 12                
     3) EDMONDS, PARKER 12              4) RITCHIE, GREG 11               
 12 CATHEDRAL PREP-10                                 1:36.45    1:35.95   10  
     1) MERSKI, LUKE 11                 2) MARIN, JOE 10                  
     3) RAHNER, RICHARD 12              4) SQUEGLIA, MIKE 11              
 13 STATE COLLEGE-06                                  1:36.43    1:36.30    8  
     1) HILLSLEY, ALEX 11               2) LAWRENCE, PAT 12               
     3) WILSON, TRISTAN 12              4) CATTELL, MICAH 12              
 14 AVON GROVE-01                                     1:38.73    1:38.59    6  
     1) BRINTON, MATT 11                2) HAUSLER, RYAN 11               
     3) FOSSELMAN, JACK 12              4) THOMPSON, BRIAN 12             
 15 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01                                1:38.72    1:38.81    4  
     1) LENAHAN, BOBBY 11               2) JANYSZEK, TIM 12               
     3) FISHER, TOM 10                  4) THOMAS, MICHAEL 9              
 -- SOUDERTON AREA-01                                 1:37.96         DQ  
     1) MILLER, ELLIOTT 12              2) PAPARELLA, ALEX 12             
     3) LOUX, TRISTON 10                4) MUSTERAIT, KEVIN 10            
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:33.83        2009 TOM SHIELDS - CA                           
 PIAA Record: S 1:36.05        2009 MATTHEW BELECANECH, St. Joseph Prep        
NF Hon. Roll:   1:40.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BUREAU, LUCAS             12 GREATER LATROBE-07   1:38.59    1:38.33   20  
  2 SZEKELY, CHRISTOPHER      12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   1:40.39    1:38.88   17  
  3 BANTLEY, BOBBY            11 UPPER DUBLIN-01      1:40.30    1:39.95   16  
  4 HOLDER, EVAN              11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   1:40.25    1:40.06   15  
  5 HARDWICK, ALEX            10 UPPER ST CLAIR-07    1:41.19    1:40.93   14  
  6 LONG, ERIC                12 HEMPFIELD AREA-07    1:42.30    1:41.06   13  
  7 GRAESSER, NIC             12 CONESTOGA-01         1:41.61    1:41.16   12  
  8 SHARESKY, GARRETT         12 EMMAUS-11            1:41.19    1:41.73   11  
B - Final
  9 LARSON, GABRIEL           11 PENN HILLS-07        1:42.70    1:41.19    8  
  9 DUDZINSKI, RYAN            9 UPPER ST CLAIR-07    1:42.44    1:41.19    8  
 11 MORRIS, JACK              11 NORTH PENN-01        1:42.89    1:42.31    6  
 12 HUBBARD, THEO             12 MOUNT LEBANON-07     1:43.24    1:42.41    5  
 13 FORLINI, CONNOR           12 WILLIAM TENNENT-01   1:42.36    1:42.64    4  
 14 MARTIN, SAWYER            12 COCALICO-03          1:44.29    1:42.73    3  
 15 DAMICH, DREW               9 CHARTIERS VALLEY-07  1:43.89    1:43.35    2  
 16 NOSBISCH, ANDREW          11 GATEWAY-07           1:42.98    1:43.37    1  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:41.39        2011 DAVID NOLAN - PA                           
 PIAA Record: S 1:41.39        2011 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                       
NF Hon. Roll:   1:52.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BUERGER, MATTHEW          12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:51.24    1:48.22   20  
  2 BUERGER, ZACHARY          10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:50.49    1:48.55   17  
  3 REGAN, SEAN               11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   1:52.06    1:51.72   16  
  4 LEE, WILLIAM              12 HERSHEY-03           1:51.85    1:51.98   15  
  5 MCCORMICK, THOMAS         10 WC HENDERSON-01      1:53.34    1:52.47   14  
  6 DOSS, AUSTIN              10 HERSHEY-03           1:52.57    1:52.69   13  
  7 PROCTOR, GRANT            11 ST JOSEPHS PREP-12   1:54.17    1:53.59   12  
  8 WATLINGTON, SETH          12 FREEDOM-11           1:54.49    1:54.42   11  
B - Final
  9 PAULES, EVAN              12 EMMAUS-11            1:56.07    1:54.72    9  
 10 DIMARCO, DAVID            11 NAZARETH-11          1:55.70    1:54.79    7  
 11 MCBRYAN, MICHAEL          10 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   1:54.66    1:54.86    6  
 12 HINE, TREVOR              10 DALLASTOWN-03        1:56.42    1:55.42    5  
 13 PLETZ, DAN                11 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07   1:55.94    1:56.56    4  
 14 MORTIMER, AUSTIN           9 FRANKLIN REGIONL-07  1:55.86    1:56.63    3  
 15 DUNIGAN, PATRICK          12 NORTH PENN-01        1:56.49    1:56.83    2  
 16 MCKENZIE, SHANE           12 ST JOSEPHS PREP-12   1:56.90    1:57.22    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 19.43        2010 VLADIMIR MOROZOV - CA                        
 PIAA Record: S 19.58        2011 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                         
NF Hon. Roll:   21.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 RYAN, SHANE               12 HAVERFORD-01           19.97      19.91   20  
  2 DEANA, JASON              12 NORTH PENN-01          20.72      20.59   17  
  3 SCHULTZ, ERIC             12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     20.87      20.60   16  
  4 WEBER, RILEY              12 CB EAST-01             20.97      20.69   15  
  5 DECROP, ROMAIN            12 EMMAUS-11              21.04      20.89   14  
  6 SNYDER, ZACH              12 MCDOWELL-10            20.84      20.96   13  
  7 CATTELL, MICAH            12 STATE COLLEGE-06       21.06      21.13   12  
  8 INTRIERI, KEVIN           12 MCDOWELL-10            20.78      21.15   11  
B - Final
  9 TAFUTO, VINCENT           11 HERSHEY-03             21.15      20.78    9  
 10 HEIDEN, SEAN              12 WILSON-03              21.16      20.94    7  
 11 BRINKHOFF, ERIK           11 BETHEL PARK-07         21.17      21.14    6  
 12 ROGERS, GREGORY           11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     21.36      21.24    5  
 13 WENNER, SETH              11 CUMBERLAND VAL-03      21.29      21.31    4  
 14 ZURMUHL, DAVID            11 PENNRIDGE-01           21.24      21.37    3  
 15 TOMICZEK, ANDREW          12 UPPER ST CLAIR-07      21.44      21.44    2  
 16 MCCREDIE, BRANDON         10 COUNRIL ROCK N-01      21.28      21.62    1  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 46.64        2012 MACLIN DAVIS - TN                            
 PIAA Record: S 47.68        2011 ANDREW KOSIC, WC Henderson                   
NF Hon. Roll:   50.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MCCURDY, CHRISTIAN        12 PENN TRAFFORD-07       49.18      48.80   20  
  2 MANCUSO, PHILIP           12 HERSHEY-03             49.52      48.92   17  
  3 LUKENS, KYLE              12 PLYMTH WHITEMSH-01     49.74      48.97   16  
  4 RICH, ANDREW              12 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07     50.06      49.14   14.5
  4 MAGINNIS, JOSEPH          11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     49.62      49.14   14.5
  6 NAKANO, SHOTA             11 HERSHEY-03             49.87      49.69   13  
  7 RAHNER, RICHARD           12 CATHEDRAL PREP-10      50.10      50.48   12  
  8 MAGUIRE, LUKE             12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     50.30      50.61   11  
B - Final
  9 KUBICKI, KAMERON          11 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP-03    51.82      51.07    9  
 10 JENKINS, SPENSER          12 HAVERFORD-01           52.34      51.50    7  
 11 BRECH, ZACH               12 UPPER DUBLIN-01        51.67      51.51    6  
 12 KAROPOULOS, RHETT          9 PARKLAND-11            52.09      51.55    5  
 13 SCHRANTZ, ANDREW          11 GARDEN SPOT*-03        51.73      51.83    4  
 14 ZELKO, AUSTIN             12 LOWER DAUPHIN-03       52.15      51.87    3  
 15 PALMER, JAMES             10 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     52.18      51.96    2  
 16 SALVADORE, BRENDAN        12 GREAT VALLEY-01        52.38      52.12    1  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:21.01        2011 HERSHEY - PA                               
 PIAA Record: S 1:21.01        2011 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         Nolan, Bauchwitz, Nakano, Young                   
NF Hon. Roll:   1:25.50                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LASALLE COLLEGE-12                                1:23.62    1:22.91   40  
     1) SCHULTZ, ERIC 12                2) SZEKELY, CHRISTOPHER 12        
     3) ROGERS, GREGORY 11              4) REGAN, SEAN 11                 
  2 UPPER ST CLAIR-07                                 1:24.60    1:23.61   34  
     1) HARDWICK, ALEX 10               2) TOMICZEK, ANDREW 12            
     3) NOVAK, NATHAN 10                4) DUDZINSKI, RYAN 9              
  3 NORTH PENN-01                                     1:24.52    1:23.93   32  
     1) ANDERS, BRANDON 11              2) GIMENEZ, TOMAS 12              
     3) MORRIS, JACK 11                 4) DEANA, JASON 12                
  4 WILSON-03                                         1:25.49    1:24.57   30  
     1) HEIDEN, SEAN 12                 2) SILLHART, BRANDON 12           
     3) VOTTERO, JASON 11               4) HIGH, ALEX 12                  
  5 HERSHEY-03                                        1:25.41    1:25.42   28  
     1) TAFUTO, VINCENT 11              2) NAKANO, SHOTA 11               
     3) DOSS, AUSTIN 10                 4) RUDDLE, KYLE 12                
  6 STATE COLLEGE-06                                  1:26.67    1:26.23   26  
     1) LAZNY, JAN 11                   2) LAWRENCE, PAT 12               
     3) WILSON, TRISTAN 12              4) CATTELL, MICAH 12              
  7 BETHEL PARK-07                                    1:27.16    1:27.13   24  
     1) MISAK, ZACHARY 11               2) LITWIN, DANIEL 11              
     3) STAHARA, MITCHEL 10             4) BRINKHOFF, ERIK 11             
  8 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN-03                               1:26.88    1:28.06   22  
     1) BACHMAN, KYLE 12                2) BROWN, GARRETT 11              
     3) SCHLEGEL, KAMERON 12            4) KERSIKOSKI, JOHN 9             
B - Final
  9 MCDOWELL-10                                       1:27.27    1:25.40   18  
     1) INTRIERI, KEVIN 12              2) EKAS, JONATHAN 10              
     3) STEEHLER, ANDREW 11             4) SNYDER, ZACH 12                
 10 CATHEDRAL PREP-10                                 1:27.32    1:26.52   14  
     1) MILLER, ZACH 10                 2) PIOTROWSKI, MIKE 12            
     3) SQUEGLIA, MIKE 11               4) RAHNER, RICHARD 12             
 11 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH-01                             1:27.23    1:26.73   12  
     1) GOROSHKO, JAKE 9                2) SEKULA, STEVE 11               
     3) BOODEY, GEOFF 11                4) MCCREDIE, BRANDON 10           
 12 CUMBERLAND VALLEY-03                              1:27.39    1:27.28   10  
     1) WENNER, SETH 11                 2) TREASTER, GARRETT 12           
     3) LAKE, JEREMY 12                 4) BRENNEMAN, JACK 10             
 13 DALLASTOWN-03                                     1:27.99    1:27.36    8  
     1) HUDISH, JOHN 12                 2) STAUFFER, COREY 10             
     3) PAINE, STEVE 11                 4) GODBOLDTE, MICHAEL 12          
 14 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01                                1:27.74    1:28.05    6  
     1) STASIO, PAT 11                  2) FISHER, TOM 10                 
     3) THOMAS, MICHAEL 9               4) JANYSZEK, TIM 12               
 15 WILLIAM TENNENT-01                                1:27.87    1:28.82    4  
     1) FORLINI, CONNOR 12              2) BASTIAN, BRENNEN 9             
     3) COOPER, DYLAN 11                4) RICHEY, ANDREW 11              
 -- FRANKLIN REGIONAL-07                              1:28.07         DQ  
     1) MORTIMER, AUSTIN 9              2) CAROLLA, ALEX 12               
     3) SEDERHOLM, DAN 12               4) MAHOLAGE, DALE 11

    Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 42.34        2011 DAVID NOLAN - PA                             
 PIAA Record: S 43.32        2011 ANDREW KOSIC, WC Henderson                   
NF Hon. Roll:   46.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DEANA, JASON              12 NORTH PENN-01          45.29      45.17   20  
  2 BUREAU, LUCAS             12 GREATER LATROBE-07     45.26      45.21   17  
  3 WEBER, RILEY              12 CB EAST-01             45.80      45.62   16  
  4 SCHULTZ, ERIC             12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     45.78      45.68   15  
  5 HARDWICK, ALEX            10 UPPER ST CLAIR-07      45.80      45.87   14  
  6 HEIDEN, SEAN              12 WILSON-03              45.94      45.88   13  
  7 BANTLEY, BOBBY            11 UPPER DUBLIN-01        45.96      46.01   12  
  8 INTRIERI, KEVIN           12 MCDOWELL-10            46.13      46.37   11  
B - Final
  9 REGAN, SEAN               11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     46.94      46.07    9  
 10 TAFUTO, VINCENT           11 HERSHEY-03             46.77      46.34    7  
 11 CATTELL, MICAH            12 STATE COLLEGE-06       46.80      46.70    6  
 12 ROGERS, GREGORY           11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     46.61      46.79    5  
 13 ZURMUHL, DAVID            11 PENNRIDGE-01           47.09      47.05    4  
 14 LINDSLEY, COOPER          11 PENN MANOR-03          47.17      47.31    3  
 15 SNYDER, ZACH              12 MCDOWELL-10            47.09      47.38    2  
 16 BRINKHOFF, ERIK           11 BETHEL PARK-07         47.14      48.01    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 4:16.39        1983 JEFF KOSTOFF - CA                          
 PIAA Record: S 4:22.21        2009 MATT BELECANECH, St. Joseph Prep           
NF Hon. Roll:   4:33.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MCCURDY, CHRISTIAN        12 PENN TRAFFORD-07     4:32.48    4:28.39   20  
  2 SZEKELY, CHRISTOPHER      12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   4:33.79    4:29.91   17  
  3 BUERGER, ZACHARY          10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   4:32.16    4:30.40   16  
  4 HOLDER, EVAN              11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   4:35.58    4:32.74   15  
  5 LEE, WILLIAM              12 HERSHEY-03           4:37.71    4:34.81   14  
  6 FORLINI, CONNOR           12 WILLIAM TENNENT-01   4:37.28    4:34.99   13  
  7 SHARESKY, GARRETT         12 EMMAUS-11            4:35.07    4:36.37   12  
  8 DROHAN, MATT              12 UNIONVILLE-01        4:39.00    4:39.89   11  
B - Final
  9 LUTTRELL, ZACHARY         10 HERSHEY-03           4:41.08    4:33.45    9  
 10 HIGGINS, KYLE             11 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07   4:39.94    4:37.17    7  
 11 HUBBARD, THEO             12 MOUNT LEBANON-07     4:39.70    4:37.42    6  
 12 UNDERWOOD, SETH           11 PERKIOMEN VALLEY-01  4:41.24    4:38.93    5  
 13 HINE, TREVOR              10 DALLASTOWN-03        4:40.42    4:39.50    4  
 14 RUTAN, SAM                10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   4:41.72    4:40.98    3  
 15 MITCHELL, JUSTIN          10 WARWICK-03           4:42.41    4:43.82    2  
 16 PLETZ, DAN                11 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07   4:42.06    4:44.53    1  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 45.49        2011 DAVID NOLAN - PA                             
 PIAA Record: S 45.49        2011 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                         
NF Hon. Roll:   51.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 RYAN, SHANE               12 HAVERFORD-01           47.88      47.17   20  
  2 GRAESSER, NIC             12 CONESTOGA-01           49.37      48.97   17  
  3 BUERGER, MATTHEW          12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     49.61      49.60   16  
  4 LUKENS, KYLE              12 PLYMTH WHITEMSH-01     50.37      49.63   15  
  5 DOSS, AUSTIN              10 HERSHEY-03             50.23      49.75   14  
  6 DUDZINSKI, RYAN            9 UPPER ST CLAIR-07      50.23      50.04   13  
  7 CONZOLA, PETER            10 FREEDOM-11             50.28      50.45   12  
  8 MAGINNIS, JOSEPH          11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     50.79      50.95   11  
B - Final
  9 DELFRANCO, SCOTT          11 FREEDOM-11             52.60      51.81    9  
 10 JENSEN, ERIC              11 UPPER DUBLIN-01        52.21      51.98    7  
 11 MISAK, ZACHARY            11 BETHEL PARK-07         52.33      52.07    6  
 12 BRINTON, MATT             11 AVON GROVE-01          53.08      52.39    5  
 13 KELLEY, JOHN              12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     52.76      52.80    4  
 14 SCHRANTZ, ANDREW          11 GARDEN SPOT*-03        53.13      53.26    3  
 15 LONG, ERIC                12 HEMPFIELD AREA-07      52.73      53.33    2  
 16 JACOBSEN, ETHAN           10 HERSHEY-03             52.90      53.36    1  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 53.66        1998 PATRICK FOWLER - WA                          
 PIAA Record: S 53.67        2000 BRENDON HANSEN, Haverford                    
NF Hon. Roll:   57.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 WATLINGTON, SETH          12 FREEDOM-11             56.55      55.89   20  
  2 RUDDLE, KYLE              12 HERSHEY-03             56.75      55.96   17  
  3 HARNER, JACOB             12 FATHER JUDGE-12        56.41      56.28   16  
  4 MCCORMICK, THOMAS         10 WC HENDERSON-01        57.27      56.43   15  
  5 TOLLEN, COOPER            10 UPPER DUBLIN-01        57.38      56.83   14  
  6 MCBRYAN, MICHAEL          10 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     57.57      57.08   13  
  7 NAKANO, SHOTA             11 HERSHEY-03             57.60      57.09   12  
  8 LARSON, GABRIEL           11 PENN HILLS-07          57.64      57.39   11  
B - Final
  9 BAURLE, MATTHEW           12 PENN TRAFFORD-07       57.91      57.58    9  
 10 KOCH, BRENDAN             11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     58.24      58.07    7  
 11 STARESINIC, EVAN          12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     58.64      58.28    6  
 12 MAGUIRE, LUKE             12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     58.63      58.30    5  
 13 NOSBISCH, ANDREW          11 GATEWAY-07             58.11      58.71    4  
 14 BURCIN, ERIC              12 LIBERTY-11             58.96      58.78    3  
 15 PAULES, EVAN              12 EMMAUS-11              58.70      58.92    2  
 16 GREWAL, GREG              12 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01    58.78      59.24    1  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 2:59.76        2012 WINNETKA NEW TIER - IL                     
 PIAA Record: S 3:00.71        2011 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
NF Hon. Roll:   3:08.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LASALLE COLLEGE-12                                3:07.11    3:02.74   40  
     1) SCHULTZ, ERIC 12                2) MAGINNIS, JOSEPH 11            
     3) REGAN, SEAN 11                  4) SZEKELY, CHRISTOPHER 12        
  2 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                3:07.60    3:06.00   34  
     1) BUERGER, MATTHEW 12             2) STARESINIC, EVAN 12            
     3) ARNOLD, GREG 9                  4) BUERGER, ZACHARY 10            
  3 UPPER ST CLAIR-07                                 3:07.37    3:06.27   32  
     1) HARDWICK, ALEX 10               2) NOVAK, NATHAN 10               
     3) TOMICZEK, ANDREW 12             4) DUDZINSKI, RYAN 9              
  4 UPPER DUBLIN-01                                   3:08.15    3:06.48   30  
     1) BANTLEY, BOBBY 11               2) FLYNN, IAN 11                  
     3) BRECH, ZACH 12                  4) JENSEN, ERIC 11                
  5 WILSON-03                                         3:08.87    3:07.53   28  
     1) HEIDEN, SEAN 12                 2) SILLHART, BRANDON 12           
     3) YOUNG, HAYDEN 11                4) HIGH, ALEX 12                  
  6 EMMAUS-11                                         3:07.06    3:07.69   26  
     1) DECROP, ROMAIN 12               2) RITCHIE, GREG 11               
     3) SHARESKY, GARRETT 12            4) PAULES, EVAN 12                
  7 HERSHEY-03                                        3:09.56    3:08.69   24  
     1) TAFUTO, VINCENT 11              2) MANCUSO, PHILIP 12             
     3) LUTTRELL, ZACHARY 10            4) NAKANO, SHOTA 11               
  8 HAVERFORD-01                                      3:09.90    3:11.03   22  
     1) RYAN, SHANE 12                  2) JENKINS, SPENSER 12            
     3) HART, CONNOR 10                 4) CASSEL, STEVE 10               
B - Final
  9 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07                                3:10.53    3:08.97   18  
     1) BUZARD, CHRIS 11                2) PLETZ, DAN 11                  
     3) HIGGINS, KYLE 11                4) RICH, ANDREW 12                
 10 CONESTOGA-01                                      3:11.89    3:10.89   14  
     1) ASHMEAD, MICHAEL 10             2) GRAESSER, NIC 12               
     3) JAY, BRIAN 11                   4) SCHON, ALEX 10                 
 11 WILLIAMSPORT AREA-04                              3:11.93    3:12.11   12  
     1) RUNTAS, MATT 12                 2) MACKEY, JACOB 12               
     3) FRAZIER, DUNCAN 12              4) SMITH, SHAUN 11                
 12 CUMBERLAND VALLEY-03                              3:11.69    3:12.17   10  
     1) WENNER, SETH 11                 2) PALMEN, PETER 12               
     3) TREASTER, GARRETT 12            4) BRENNEMAN, JACK 10             
 13 CATHEDRAL PREP-10                                 3:12.23    3:12.26    8  
     1) MILLER, ZACH 10                 2) SQUEGLIA, MIKE 11              
     3) RAHNER, RICHARD 12              4) SQUEGLIA, ANTHONY 12           
 14 SOUDERTON AREA-01                                 3:12.34    3:12.45    6  
     1) HAY, MICHAEL 12                 2) MILLER, ELLIOTT 12             
     3) LOUX, TRISTON 10                4) MUSTERAIT, KEVIN 10            
 15 PARKLAND-11                                       3:12.54    3:12.56    4  
     1) KLOTZ, MATTHEW 12               2) CONNOLLY, JOHN 12              
     3) OTERO, ALEX 12                  4) KAROPOULOS, RHETT 9            
 16 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH-01                             3:12.83    3:13.69    2  
     1) GOROSHKO, JAKE 9                2) SEKULA, STEVE 11               
     3) BOODEY, GEOFF 11                4) MCCREDIE, BRANDON 10           

Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 PIAA Record: S 543.85        2010 CONNOR KUREMSKY, North Allegheny            
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 MOYER, OZZIE              12 SOUDERTON-01          368.55     536.45   20  
  2 WILFONG, TANNER              HERSHEY-03            363.60     515.50   17  
  3 FORLINI, IAN              10 WILLIAM TENNENT-01    360.15     508.00   16  
  4 BRICE, JOHN               12 LOWER MERION-01       333.05     475.05   15  
  5 GIORDANO, DOMINIC         11 PINE RICHLAND-07      326.35     474.65   14  
  6 PARKER, CHRISTIAN            EXETER TWP-03         314.25     446.55   13  
  7 VEST, COLLIN              11 WYOMING VAL WEST-02   299.30     443.60   12  
  8 GIMPLE, CJ                12 CB SOUTH-01           311.40     435.80   11  
  9 KNAUSS, LOGAN             12 ST JOSEPHS PREP-12    288.50     427.35    9  
 10 WENZEL, TYLER             12 SOUDERTON-01          304.45     405.75    7  
 11 SCHWAB, GAGE              12 MCDOWELL-10           299.15     403.05    6  
 12 CENGIA, TIM               12 GREATER LATROBE-07    289.75     399.85    5  
 13 EVERS, MATTHEW            11 SOUDERTON-01          297.70     398.95    4  
 14 WARKER, JOSEPH             9 WILSON-03             281.95     391.30    3  
 15 LENHART, JACOB            11 PARKLAND-11           291.35     385.90    2  
 16 CETTI, LEVI               10 BUTLER-07             300.55     375.95    1  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 PIAA Record: S 543.85        2010 CONNOR KUREMSKY, North Allegheny            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 MOYER, OZZIE              12 SOUDERTON-01          238.05     368.55  
  2 WILFONG, TANNER              HERSHEY-03            227.25     363.60  
  3 FORLINI, IAN              10 WILLIAM TENNENT-01    214.90     360.15  
  4 BRICE, JOHN               12 LOWER MERION-01       225.95     333.05  
  5 GIORDANO, DOMINIC         11 PINE RICHLAND-07      201.55     326.35  
  6 PARKER, CHRISTIAN            EXETER TWP-03         195.70     314.25  
  7 GIMPLE, CJ                12 CB SOUTH-01           192.45     311.40  
  8 WENZEL, TYLER             12 SOUDERTON-01          189.25     304.45  
  9 CETTI, LEVI               10 BUTLER-07             181.95     300.55  
 10 VEST, COLLIN              11 WYOMING VAL WEST-02   197.10     299.30  
 11 SCHWAB, GAGE              12 MCDOWELL-10           205.45     299.15  
 12 EVERS, MATTHEW            11 SOUDERTON-01          179.75     297.70  
 13 LENHART, JACOB            11 PARKLAND-11           181.95     291.35  
 14 CENGIA, TIM               12 GREATER LATROBE-07    189.25     289.75  
 15 KNAUSS, LOGAN             12 ST JOSEPHS PREP-12    183.10     288.50  
 16 WARKER, JOSEPH             9 WILSON-03             180.85     281.95  
 17 BELIVEAU, WILL            11 PENNSBURY-01          182.70     278.20  
 18 KENNEDY, RYAN             11 NORTH HILLS-07        188.70     276.60  
 19 MULLEN, MATTHEW              CENTRAL DAUPHIN-03    177.05     276.00  
 20 GUENIN, SAM                  JP MCCASKEY-03        189.15     271.30  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 PIAA Record: S 543.85        2010 CONNOR KUREMSKY, North Allegheny            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MOYER, OZZIE              12 SOUDERTON-01          587.40     238.05  
  2 WILFONG, TANNER              HERSHEY-03            526.75     227.25  
  3 BRICE, JOHN               12 LOWER MERION-01       471.50     225.95  
  4 FORLINI, IAN              10 WILLIAM TENNENT-01    602.45     214.90  
  5 SCHWAB, GAGE              12 MCDOWELL-10           470.65     205.45  
  6 GIORDANO, DOMINIC         11 PINE RICHLAND-07      544.50     201.55  
  7 VEST, COLLIN              11 WYOMING VAL WEST-02   534.40     197.10  
  8 PARKER, CHRISTIAN            EXETER TWP-03         439.05     195.70  
  9 GIMPLE, CJ                12 CB SOUTH-01           478.80     192.45  
 10 WENZEL, TYLER             12 SOUDERTON-01          470.25     189.25  
 10 CENGIA, TIM               12 GREATER LATROBE-07    428.70     189.25  
 12 GUENIN, SAM                  JP MCCASKEY-03        386.65     189.15  
 13 KENNEDY, RYAN             11 NORTH HILLS-07        414.05     188.70  
 14 KNAUSS, LOGAN             12 ST JOSEPHS PREP-12    501.65     183.10  
 15 BELIVEAU, WILL            11 PENNSBURY-01          452.70     182.70  
 16 LENHART, JACOB            11 PARKLAND-11           427.15     181.95  
 16 CETTI, LEVI               10 BUTLER-07             413.85     181.95  
 18 WARKER, JOSEPH             9 WILSON-03             385.30     180.85  
 19 EVERS, MATTHEW            11 SOUDERTON-01          462.25     179.75  
 20 MULLEN, MATTHEW              CENTRAL DAUPHIN-03    388.00     177.05  
 21 BOSTICK, NOAH             10 NORTH HILLS-07        417.40     176.45  
 22 BEAGHAN, CHRIS               SOUWE-01              370.05     174.50  
 23 KELLER, MITCHELL          11 PARKLAND-11           380.55     150.60  
 24 ALBAUGH, ANDREW           10 STATE COLLEGE-06      277.55     111.70  

                              Boys - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 LASALLE COLLEGE                    LASAL-12        323.5
                2 HERSHEY                            HERSH-03        210  
                3 NORTH ALLEGHENY                    NALLE-07        144  
                4 UPPER DUBLIN                       UDUBL-01        119  
                5 UPPER ST CLAIR                     USTCL-07        117  
                6 NORTH PENN                         NPENN-01        107  
                7 MCDOWELL                           MCDOW-10         89  
                8 EMMAUS                             EMMAU-11         86  
                9 WILSON                             WILSN-03         81  
               10 CONESTOGA                          CONTG-01         69  
               10 HAVERFORD                          HVRFD-01         69  
               12 PENN TRAFFORD                      PENNT-07         67  
               13 FREEDOM                            FREED-11         66  
               14 STATE COLLEGE                      STATE-06         52  
               15 PETERS TOWNSHIP                    PETER-07         44.5
               16 CATHEDRAL PREP                     CATHP-10         44  
               17 GREATER LATROBE                    GRELA-07         42  
               18 BETHEL PARK                        BETHP-07         37  
               18 SOUDERTON AREA                     SOUD-01          37  
               18 WILLIAM TENNENT                    WMTEN-01         37  
               21 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST                 CBKSE-01         31  
               21 PLYMOUTH-WHITEMARSH                PLWHT-01         31  
               23 WEST CHESTER B REED HENDERSON      WCHEN-01         29  
               24 CUMBERLAND VALLEY                  CUMBV-03         24  
               25 ST JOSEPHS PREP                    STJOE-12         22  
               25 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN                   GOVMF-03         22  
               27 PENN HILLS                         PENNH-07         19  
               28 DALLASTOWN                         DTOWN-03         17  
               29 FATHER JUDGE                       FRJDG-12         16  
               30 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH                 CRCKN-01         15  
               30 LOWER MERION                       LMERN-01         15  
               30 HEMPFIELD AREA                     HEMP7-07         15  
               33 PINE RICHLAND                      PINER-07         14  
               34 EXETER TOWNSHIP                    EXETR-03         13  
               35 WILLIAMSPORT AREA                  WLMPT-04         12  
               35 WYOMING VALLEY WEST                WYOVW-02         12  
               37 PARKLAND                           PARKL-11         11  
               37 CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH                CBKSS-01         11  
               37 MOUNT LEBANON                      MTLEB-07         11  
               37 UNIONVILLE                         UNION-01         11  
               37 AVON GROVE                         AVONG-01         11  
               42 HATBORO-HORSHAM                    HATHO-01         10  
               43 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP                   MNTWP-03          9  
               44 PENNRIDGE                          PENNR-01          7  
               44 NAZARETH                           NAZAR-11          7  
               46 GATEWAY                            GATEW-07          5  
               46 PERKIOMEN VALLEY                   PERKV-01          5  
               48 LIBERTY                            LIBER-11          3  
               48 PENN MANOR                         PNMNR-03          3  
               48 COCALICO                           COCAL-03          3  
               48 FRANKLIN REGIONAL                  FRANK-07          3  
               48 LOWER DAUPHIN                      LDAUP-03          3  
               53 WARWICK                            WARWK-03          2  
               53 CHARTIERS VALLEY                   CHARV-07          2  
               55 BUTLER                             BUTLR-07          1  
               55 GREAT VALLEY                       GRTVL-01          1  
               55 DOWNINGTOWN WEST                   DOWNW-01          1