ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Wyoming 3A and 4A Boys
2/25/2012-2/25/2012
Gillette, Wyoming USA

CCHS Camels                                     2/24/2012 - 11:16AM
            2012 3A BOYS STATE SWIM & DIVE CHAMPIONSHIPS            
               GILLETTE, WY     FEBRUARY 23-24, 2012                
 
 Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 BUF                                 1:48.44    1:44.90  
     1) Holt, Nate JR                 2) Medders, Neil JR             
     3) Cohoon, Timothy FR            4) Cohoon, Josh SR              
  2 LAN                                 1:46.63    1:46.30  
     1) Pursel, Darren JR             2) Robinson, Matt JR            
     3) Mason, Chad SR                4) Cecele, Bobby JR             
  3 DOU                                 1:49.57    1:49.25  
     1) Wortham, Hunter FR            2) Weiss, Tylor SR              
     3) VanOsdol, Mitchell SO         4) McGuire, Quentin SR          
  4 LYM                                 1:48.51    1:49.86  
     1) Sorensen, Christopher SO      2) Peterson, Hunter JR          
     3) Bradshaw, Bransen JR          4) Fotheringham, Coltan FR      
  5 KEM                                 1:52.89    1:53.17  
     1) Chaulk, Sid JR                2) Keetch, Bailey SR            
     3) Dummer, Dillon SR             4) Staple, Devon JR             
  6 RAW                                 1:53.23    1:53.64  
     1) Kaufmann, Nick SR             2) Cain, Zach FR                
     3) Fall, Nathan SR               4) Bluth, Cody JR               
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  7 COD                                 1:54.33    1:53.53  
     1) Nelson, Chase SR              2) Myers, Stephen JR            
     3) Call, Jon FR                  4) Walton, Chase SR             
  8 POW                                 1:53.56    1:54.43  
     1) Tracy, Nic SO                 2) Oursler, Edward SO           
     3) Anderson, Kyle SR             4) Pedersen, Telton SR          
  9 SUB                                 2:11.35    1:59.79  
     1) Golightly, Joe SR             2) Fredrickson, Sid FR          
     3) Nelson, Sterling SR           4) Bernard, Spencer SR          
 10 WOR                                 1:59.61    1:59.93  
     1) Rettinghouse, Austin SO       2) Widmer, Dominic SR           
     3) Karn, Bruce SO                4) Roberts, Brett SO            
 11 NEW                                 2:04.78    2:07.09  
     1) Farnsworth, Conrad JR         2) Wood, Kurtis SR              
     3) Harley, Austin SR             4) Ragland, Taylor SR           

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hampton, Alec          SR WOR               1:53.51    1:49.92  
  2 Medders, Neil          JR BUF               1:53.33    1:50.73  
  3 Fotheringham, Coltan   FR LYM               1:58.63    1:55.47  
  4 Robinson, Matt         JR LAN               1:57.25    1:55.69  
  5 Gramlich, Drew         SO LAN               1:57.94    1:58.08  
  6 Doyle, Landan          SR WOR               2:00.14    2:00.74  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Scarlett, Matt         FR BUF               2:01.68    1:59.36  
  8 Wetzel, Ben            FR POW               2:01.15    2:00.39  
  9 Nelson, Chance         FR LAN               2:03.35    2:03.66  
 10 Oursler, Edward        SO POW               2:03.08    2:04.17  
 11 Ellsworth, Justin      FR LAN               2:04.21    2:04.66  
 12 Vickery, Monte         SR KEM               2:04.13    2:05.06  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Karn, Bruce            SO WOR               2:04.23             
 14 Dillinger, Josh        JR BUF               2:04.28             
 15 Schmid, Dan            SR SUB               2:06.59             
 16 Bluth, Cody            JR RAW               2:08.64             
 17 Daniel, Noah           SR RAW               2:10.37             
 18 McGuire, Quentin       SR DOU               2:11.06             
 19 Nicotera, Joey         SR KEM               2:11.84             
 20 Murray, Jake           SR COD               2:13.33             

Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Cain, Zach             FR RAW               2:08.16    2:06.20  
  1 Holt, Nate             JR BUF               2:09.45    2:06.20  
  3 Nichols, Christopher   SR WOR               2:13.03    2:09.88  
  4 Pursel, Darren         JR LAN               2:13.08    2:12.27  
  5 Tracy, Nic             SO POW               2:16.16    2:18.49  
  6 Sorensen, Christopher  SO LYM               2:18.38    2:20.63  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Cohoon, Timothy        FR BUF               2:18.52    2:17.91  
  8 VanOsdol, Mitchell     SO DOU               2:19.16    2:18.22  
  9 Wortham, Hunter        FR DOU               2:21.51    2:22.14  
 10 Bolding, Daniel        FR LAN               2:22.27    2:22.51  
 11 Russell, Tucker        FR LAN               2:22.90    2:23.62  
 12 Keetch, Bailey         SR KEM               2:21.89    2:25.86  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Wetzel, Quin           SO POW               2:25.59             
 14 Olsen, Randy           SO BUF               2:25.74             
 15 Roberts, Brett         SO WOR               2:25.85             
 16 Fall, Nathan           SR RAW               2:25.89             
 17 Peterson, Hunter       JR LYM               2:26.04             
 18 Geer, Thomas           SO LAN               2:26.13             
 19 Call, Jon              FR COD               2:29.89             
 20 Bjornestad, Alex       FR POW               2:29.95             
 21 Boyd, Torin            FR KEM               2:30.72             
 22 Chaulk, Sid            JR KEM               2:31.34             
 23 Nelson, Sterling       SR SUB               2:32.05             
 24 Nelson, Will           JR SUB               2:32.65             
 25 Widmer, Dominic        SR WOR               2:34.15             
 26 Todd, Seth             FR COD               2:34.48             
 27 Riedhammer, Matt       JR POW               2:40.08             
 28 Kelly, Matthew         FR SUB               2:40.29             

Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Walton, Chase          SR COD                 22.95      22.46  
  2 Petty, Connor          FR WOR                 23.40      22.69  
  3 Archibald, Matt        JR KEM                 23.36      22.76  
  4 Cohoon, Josh           SR BUF                 23.15      22.93  
  5 Hopkins, Erron         SR KEM                 23.65      23.26  
  6 Trujillo, Tanner       SO SUB                 23.52      23.41  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Cecele, Bobby          JR LAN                 23.82      23.59  
  8 Pedersen, Telton       SR POW                 23.98      24.02  
  9 Bradshaw, Bransen      JR LYM                 24.01      24.39  
 10 Dummer, Dillon         SR KEM                 24.50      24.47  
 11 Staple, Devon          JR KEM                 24.33      24.62  
 12 Bowers, Jakob          SO POW                 24.00      24.74  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Wilcox, Steven         SR LAN                 24.81             
 14 Kearl, Miles           SR LAN                 25.21             
 15 Fugle, Jake            SR SUB                 25.33             
 16 Nelson, Chase          SR COD                 25.65             
 17 LaPierre, Jarred       JR POW                 25.86             
 18 Koshko, Dalton         JR LAN                 26.38             
 19 Nelson, Will           JR SUB                 26.45             

Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School              Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Rettinghouse, Austin   SO WOR                298.00     409.40  
  2 Mandel, Alan           SR LAN                274.05     405.90  
  3 McNiven, Terrell       SO LAN                259.50     356.40  
  4 Etter, Ian             JR LAN                191.40     285.40  
  5 Niederer, Ryan         SR LYM                198.90     285.15  
  6 Maslak, Patrick        SO COD                182.05     261.70  
  7 Lunde, Zayne           JR SUB                205.50     261.40  
  8 Jones, Scot            FR LAN                183.40     257.40  
  9 Vines, Connor          SO DOU                193.60     256.10  
 10 Ellis, Brandon         FR KEM                189.05     256.05  
 11 Hansen, Brennan        FR RAW                196.15     255.20  
 12 Magill, Jake           SO POW                165.05     198.60  

Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Weiss, Tylor           SR DOU                 57.20      54.92  
  2 Pursel, Darren         JR LAN                 58.56      57.24  
  3 Harley, Austin         SR NEW                 59.82      57.74  
  4 VanOsdol, Mitchell     SO DOU                 59.96      59.12  
  5 Cohoon, Timothy        FR BUF               1:01.20    1:00.11  
  6 Bradshaw, Bransen      JR LYM                 59.64    1:00.66  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Anderson, Kyle         SR POW               1:02.75    1:02.81  
  8 Hedges, Dillon         SO LAN               1:05.59    1:03.76  
  9 Mason, Chad            SR LAN               1:02.99    1:04.94  
 10 Bowers, Jakob          SO POW               1:05.60    1:05.14  
 11 Baron, Philip          SR LAN               1:05.33    1:05.73  
 12 Nelson, Sterling       SR SUB               1:05.95    1:06.77  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Wortham, Hunter        FR DOU               1:06.31             
 14 Fugle, Jake            SR SUB               1:07.12             
 15 Zegstroo, Wyatt        FR BUF               1:07.16             
 16 Lybrand, Zach          JR DOU               1:07.70             
 17 Fall, Nathan           SR RAW               1:08.46             
 -- Call, Jon              FR COD                   DQ              

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Petty, Connor          FR WOR                 51.16      48.52  
  2 Archibald, Matt        JR KEM                 51.71      49.81  
  3 Cohoon, Josh           SR BUF                 51.14      50.20  
  4 Trujillo, Tanner       SO SUB                 51.55      50.34  
  5 Walton, Chase          SR COD                 51.58      50.37  
  6 Dayton, Seth           JR LAN                 53.44      53.27  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Pedersen, Telton       SR POW                 54.25      53.67  
  8 Wilcox, Steven         SR LAN                 54.01      53.71  
  9 Staple, Devon          JR KEM                 54.04      54.15  
 10 Tilton, Zach           JR LAN                 54.48      54.48  
 11 Dummer, Dillon         SR KEM                 54.89      55.20  
 12 Golightly, Joe         SR SUB                 55.00      55.24  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Nicotera, Joey         SR KEM                 57.08             
 14 Schmid, Dan            SR SUB                 57.77             
 15 Bluth, Cody            JR RAW                 59.03             
 -- Morgan, Shawn          FR BUF                   DQ              

Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Medders, Neil          JR BUF               5:12.97    5:09.80  
  2 Gramlich, Drew         SO LAN               5:13.50    5:11.96  
  3 Hampton, Alec          SR WOR               5:19.09    5:12.57  
  4 LaPierre, Jarred       JR POW               5:25.28    5:21.47  
  5 Wetzel, Ben            FR POW               5:24.90    5:25.23  
  6 Fotheringham, Coltan   FR LYM               5:26.68    5:27.47  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Scarlett, Matt         FR BUF               5:41.18    5:28.40  
  8 Bolding, Daniel        FR LAN               5:36.69    5:34.29  
  9 Ellsworth, Justin      FR LAN               5:41.94    5:34.44  
  9 Doyle, Landan          SR WOR               5:41.16    5:34.44  
 11 Patterson, Riley       FR LAN               5:38.94    5:37.36  
 12 Karn, Bruce            SO WOR               5:42.39    5:49.49  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Roberts, Brett         SO WOR               5:44.95             
 14 Dillinger, Josh        JR BUF               5:48.79             
 15 Wetzel, Quin           SO POW               5:50.46             
 16 Daniel, Noah           SR RAW               6:04.28             
 17 McGuire, Quentin       SR DOU               6:06.40             
 18 DeBolt, Burk           FR WOR               6:14.99             
 19 Murray, Jake           SR COD               6:19.14             

Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 WOR                                 1:34.58    1:33.06  
     1) Nichols, Christopher SR       2) Petty, Connor FR             
     3) Doyle, Landan SR              4) Hampton, Alec SR             
  2 LAN                                 1:34.42    1:33.21  
     1) Robinson, Matt JR             2) Pursel, Darren JR            
     3) Cecele, Bobby JR              4) Mandel, Alan SR              
  3 KEM                                 1:38.61    1:33.74  
     1) Hopkins, Erron SR             2) Dummer, Dillon SR            
     3) Staple, Devon JR              4) Archibald, Matt JR           
  4 LYM                                 1:38.94    1:38.99  
     1) Sorensen, Christopher SO      2) Bradshaw, Bransen JR         
     3) Niederer, Ryan SR             4) Fotheringham, Coltan FR      
  5 SUB                                 1:41.67    1:39.12  
     1) Nelson, Will JR               2) Fugle, Jake SR               
     3) Schmid, Dan SR                4) Trujillo, Tanner SO          
  6 POW                                 1:40.64    1:39.81  
     1) Pedersen, Telton SR           2) Oursler, Edward SO           
     3) Bowers, Jakob SO              4) LaPierre, Jarred JR          
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  7 BUF                                 1:42.89    1:40.25  
     1) Scarlett, Matt FR             2) Morgan, Shawn FR             
     3) Dillinger, Josh JR            4) Cohoon, Timothy FR           
  8 COD                                 1:43.82    1:42.21  
     1) Call, Jon FR                  2) Maslak, Patrick SO           
     3) Todd, Seth FR                 4) Walton, Chase SR             
  9 RAW                                 1:43.64    1:42.61  
     1) Fall, Nathan SR               2) Kaufmann, Nick SR            
     3) Bluth, Cody JR                4) Cain, Zach FR                
 10 NEW                                 1:54.95    1:46.31  
     1) Harley, Austin SR             2) Ragland, Taylor SR           
     3) Farnsworth, Conrad JR         4) Bock, Ty SO                  
 11 DOU                                 1:58.66    1:48.20  
     1) McGuire, Layne SO             2) Olson, Randy FR              
     3) Vines, Connor SO              4) Lybrand, Zach JR             

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Holt, Nate             JR BUF                 57.21      57.39  
  2 Tracy, Nic             SO POW               1:00.16    1:00.21  
  3 Mason, Chad            SR LAN               1:03.08    1:03.51  
  4 Sorensen, Christopher  SO LYM               1:03.95    1:03.61  
  5 Vickery, Monte         SR KEM               1:04.47    1:04.02  
  6 Russell, Tucker        FR LAN               1:04.63    1:04.68  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Geer, Thomas           SO LAN               1:05.16    1:03.88  
  8 Olsen, Randy           SO BUF               1:06.16    1:04.21  
  9 Hedges, Dillon         SO LAN               1:05.29    1:04.34  
 10 Bjornestad, Alex       FR POW               1:05.40    1:05.33  
 11 Nelson, Chase          SR COD               1:05.59    1:06.21  
 12 Baker, Billy           FR POW               1:05.49    1:06.74  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Kaufmann, Nick         SR RAW               1:07.30             
 14 Chaulk, Sid            JR KEM               1:07.31             
 15 Golightly, Joe         SR SUB               1:07.51             

Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hopkins, Erron         SR KEM               1:05.45    1:01.11  
  2 Nichols, Christopher   SR WOR               1:05.33    1:01.93  
  3 Weiss, Tylor           SR DOU               1:05.77    1:03.00  
  4 Cain, Zach             FR RAW               1:04.73    1:04.27  
  5 Mandel, Alan           SR LAN               1:05.85    1:04.40  
  6 Robinson, Matt         JR LAN               1:06.01    1:05.63  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Harley, Austin         SR NEW               1:07.38    1:07.75  
  8 Peterson, Hunter       JR LYM               1:09.05    1:10.20  
  9 Zegstroo, Wyatt        FR BUF               1:11.66    1:10.80  
 10 Dayton, Seth           JR LAN               1:13.15    1:11.02  
 11 Keetch, Bailey         SR KEM               1:11.11    1:11.92  
 12 Tilton, Zach           JR LAN               1:11.68    1:12.08  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Carollo, Andrew        SR KEM               1:13.30             
 14 Snyder, Nick           SO COD               1:13.37             
 15 Boyd, Torin            FR KEM               1:13.79             
 16 Niederer, Ryan         SR LYM               1:14.09             
 17 Myers, Stephen         JR COD               1:14.22             
 18 Widmer, Dominic        SR WOR               1:14.41             
 19 Oursler, Edward        SO POW               1:14.88             
 20 Todd, Seth             FR COD               1:15.10             
 21 Fredrickson, Sid       FR SUB               1:16.45             
 22 McGuire, Layne         SO DOU               1:17.51             

Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 WOR                                 3:31.94    3:23.66  
     1) Doyle, Landan SR              2) Hampton, Alec SR             
     3) Nichols, Christopher SR       4) Petty, Connor FR             
  2 BUF                                 3:34.03    3:26.27  
     1) Scarlett, Matt FR             2) Holt, Nate JR                
     3) Cohoon, Josh SR               4) Medders, Neil JR             
  3 KEM                                 3:41.27    3:27.83  
     1) Vickery, Monte SR             2) Archibald, Matt JR           
     3) Keetch, Bailey SR             4) Hopkins, Erron SR            
  4 LAN                                 3:37.02    3:37.43  
     1) Cecele, Bobby JR              2) Dayton, Seth JR              
     3) Gramlich, Drew SO             4) Mandel, Alan SR              
  5 DOU                                 3:43.52    3:41.24  
     1) VanOsdol, Mitchell SO         2) McGuire, Quentin SR          
     3) Wortham, Hunter FR            4) Weiss, Tylor SR              
  6 SUB                                 3:44.22    3:43.02  
     1) Golightly, Joe SR             2) Nelson, Sterling SR          
     3) Schmid, Dan SR                4) Trujillo, Tanner SO          
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  7 POW                                 3:47.53    3:48.55  
     1) Bowers, Jakob SO              2) Wetzel, Ben FR               
     3) Tracy, Nic SO                 4) LaPierre, Jarred JR          
  8 COD                                 4:12.28    4:11.62  
     1) Nelson, Chase SR              2) Murray, Jake SR              
     3) Snyder, Nick SO               4) Meinecke, Corey SO           
  9 RAW                                 4:26.55    4:17.89  
     1) Kaufmann, Nick SR             2) Laux, John SR                
     3) Owens, Dalton JR              4) Daniel, Noah SR              
 10 LYM                                 4:11.31    4:18.79  
     1) Rogers, Kordel FR             2) Christopherson, Shad JR      
     3) Harmon, Jacob SR              4) Peterson, Hunter JR          
 11 NEW                                 4:31.29    4:32.54  
     1) Wood, Kurtis SR               2) Farnsworth, Conrad JR        
     3) Epperson, Kolton SO           4) Ragland, Taylor SR       

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
Lander 284.5
Buffalo 194.5
Worland 181.5
Kemmerer 147
Powell 122
Lyman 119
Douglas 100    
Sublette Co. 75
Cody 71
Rawlins 61.5
Newcastle33


CCHS Camels                                     2/25/2012 - 10:22AM
            2012 4A BOYS STATE SWIM & DIVE CHAMPIONSHIPS            
               GILLETTE, WY     FEBRUARY 24-25, 2012                
 
 Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 CAM                                 1:37.60    1:36.28  
     1) Baldacci, Collin JR           2) Rappleyea, Geoff SR          
     3) Apodaca, Andrew SO            4) Knottnerus, Kory JR          
  2 KWH                                 1:42.40    1:41.00  
     1) Keith, Casey SR               2) Jensen, Levi SO              
     3) Elm, Cory SR                  4) Belveal, Andrew SO           
  3 EAS                                 1:42.32    1:41.56  
     1) Johnson, Tyler JR             2) Wisdorf, Taylor SR           
     3) Terfehr, Jace JR              4) Devine, Daniel SR            
  4 LAR                                 1:42.37    1:41.62  
     1) Radosevich, Danny SO          2) Bress, Augie JR              
     3) Colter, Jackson SR            4) McFarland, Mason JR          
  5 CEN                                 1:43.95    1:44.19  
     1) Hood, Justin JR               2) Leach, Andrew SR             
     3) Parfitt, Graham SR            4) Allen, Colton JR             
  6 RSP                                 1:46.49    1:45.82  
     1) Duncan, Sandy SR              2) Poyer, Kevin SR              
     3) Brennan, Jeff JR              4) Weir, Ethan SR               
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  7 GRV                                 1:48.64    1:48.80  
     1) Byrd, Chris SO                2) Mitchell, Kamen JR           
     3) Stanphill, Brandon SR         4) Cochrane, Kyler SO           
  8 EVN                                 1:55.85    1:57.39  
     1) Halliday, Gabe FR             2) Christenot, Reed SO          
     3) Symes, Samuel FR              4) Sehorn, Lucas JR             
  9 RIV                                 1:57.46    1:59.00  
     1) Horyza, Erik SO               2) Matsen, Tyler SO             
     3) Murdock, Clayton SR           4) Hanson, Chade JR             
 10 CSO                                 2:02.02    2:00.77  
     1) Faran, Timothy JR             2) Kinsolving, Zachary JR       
     3) Emerson, Erik FR              4) Roylance, Tristan SO         
 11 SHE                                 2:00.74    2:01.55  
     1) Ahlstrom, Zach FR             2) Ruffato, Domenic SR          
     3) Ostrwoski, Luke JR            4) Smith, Henery SO             
 12 NCH                                 2:31.93    2:05.42  
     1) Nicolds, Tyler SR             2) Leinonen, Tyler SO           
     3) Bailey, Wayco SR              4) Sanderson, Tyler JR          

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Dillinger, Nick        SR CAM               1:39.10    1:38.19  
  2 Koehler, Garrett       SR CEN               1:46.47    1:44.92  
  3 Vasa, Connor           JR RSP               1:46.12    1:47.00  
  4 Wisdorf, Ben           FR EAS               1:48.30    1:47.97  
  5 Sitz, James            SR EVN               1:48.75    1:48.96  
  6 Mohler, David          SR EVN               1:51.31    1:52.30  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Moe, Kevin             SR LAR               1:51.70    1:51.42  
  8 Downey, Tyler          SR EAS               1:52.64    1:52.07  
  9 Elm, Cory              SR KWH               1:53.57    1:54.20  
 10 Feezer, Logan          SR KWH               1:55.26    1:54.90  
 11 Pointon, Thomas        SR RIV               1:54.42    1:55.37  
 12 Heien, Jeremy          SR LAR               1:56.64    1:58.15  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Walton, Garrett        SO EVN               1:56.68             
 14 Hardin, Brian          SR RSP               1:56.94             
 15 Martin, Zach           SO CEN               1:57.18             
 16 Moran, Shawn           SR RSP               1:57.50             
 17 Pelletier, Michael     JR GRV               1:57.54             
 18 Mavriplis, Nick        SO LAR               1:58.69             
 19 Theis, Wesley          SR CAM               1:58.92             
 20 Sheaffer, Slade        SO LAR               1:59.42             
 21 Gray, Caleb            SO KWH               1:59.43             
 22 Simmons, Harrison      SO CAM               1:59.82             
 23 Avey, Nathan           SR KWH               2:00.15             
 24 Ehardt, Andrew         SO CEN               2:00.39             
 25 Milmont, Noah          JR CEN               2:01.62             
 26 Brown, Robert          FR EAS               2:01.69             
 27 Murdock, Clayton       SR RIV               2:03.92             
 28 Knottnerus, Taylor     FR CAM               2:04.69             

Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Baldacci, Collin       JR CAM               1:53.85    1:51.91  
  2 White, Kyle            SO CEN               1:55.13    1:56.16  
  3 Wisdorf, Taylor        SR EAS               2:01.58    1:58.51  
  4 Jensen, Levi           SO KWH               2:01.12    1:58.89  
  5 Bress, Augie           JR LAR               2:05.83    2:06.07  
  6 Cochrane, Kyler        SO GRV               2:08.12    2:08.32  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Horyza, Eli            JR RIV               2:09.55    2:09.09  
  8 Troudt, Brandon        SO CEN               2:11.38    2:09.64  
  9 Prather, Michael       JR RSP               2:11.94    2:11.85  
 10 Knottnerus, Kory       JR CAM               2:14.08    2:13.79  
 11 Radosevich, Danny      SO LAR               2:15.32    2:15.04  
 12 Patel, Raj             SR LAR               2:15.68    2:15.80  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Hamann, Max            SR LAR               2:16.47             
 14 Reams, Thomas          SO CEN               2:17.82             

Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Bowersox, David        SO CAM                 22.08      22.00  
  2 McFarland, Mason       JR LAR                 22.54      22.59  
  3 Whitaker, Russ         SR EVN                 22.45      22.68  
  4 Belveal, Andrew        SO KWH                 22.88      22.81  
  5 Parfitt, Graham        SR CEN                 23.21      22.91  
  6 Apodaca, Andrew        SO CAM                 23.23      23.08  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Guerin, Shepard        JR LAR                 23.70      23.49  
  8 Devine, Daniel         SR EAS                 23.43      23.57  
  9 Keith, Casey           SR KWH                 23.67      23.66  
 10 Horyza, Erik           SO RIV                 23.69      23.67  
 11 Allen, Colton          JR CEN                 23.69      23.79  
 12 Hamilton, Reece        SR CAM                 23.70      24.00  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Butt, Brandon          JR CEN                 23.77             
 14 Weir, Ethan            SR RSP                 23.80             
 15 Stainbrook, Jesse      FR RSP                 24.06             
 16 Paris, Michael         SR KWH                 24.16             
 17 Nicolds, Tyler         SR NCH                 24.20             
 18 Romsa, Lane            JR LAR                 24.21             
 19 Frantzen, Dallas       JR GRV                 24.56             
 20 Sehorn, Lucas          JR EVN                 24.59             
 21 Rector, Jacob          SR LAR                 24.95             
 22 Wright, Austin         SR KWH                 25.09             

Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School              Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Kirk, Garrett          SR LAR                297.60     426.60  
  2 Bailey, Wayco          SR NCH                277.55     407.80  
  3 Rawson, Ty             SR RSP                279.50     397.65  
  4 Poyer, Kevin           SR RSP                276.90     391.90  
  5 Rehmeier, Jake         JR LAR                273.95     380.90  
  6 Bates, Jordan          SR CEN                267.05     359.65  
  7 Casey, Clay            SR EAS                255.70     356.95  
  8 Brannan, Dylan         SR CAM                245.35     352.20  
  9 Madsen, Ken            JR CEN                227.00     343.30  
 10 Poyer, Austin          JR RSP                231.30     323.10  
 11 Saunders, Brady        SO KWH                233.45     321.25  
 12 Hudson, Nick           FR LAR                229.75     308.15  
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
 13 Heyrend, Toni          FR EVN                220.50             
 14 Maggio, David          SO GRV                217.05             
 15 Hess, Jack             SR KWH                207.20             
 16 Nuanes, Devyn          JR CSO                200.85       

Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Colter, Jackson        SR LAR                 50.82      50.92  
  2 Jensen, Levi           SO KWH                 54.08      53.05  
  3 Johnson, Tyler         JR EAS                 54.49      53.39  
  4 Apodaca, Andrew        SO CAM                 55.97      55.78  
  5 Brennan, Jeff          JR RSP                 54.93      56.55  
  6 Parfitt, Graham        SR CEN                 55.27      56.74  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Prather, Michael       JR RSP                 57.62      56.82  
  8 Leach, Andrew          SR CEN                 56.84      57.00  
  9 Murphy, Ian            FR RSP                 58.33      57.95  
 10 Cochrane, Kyler        SO GRV                 57.69      58.67  
 11 Byrd, Chris            SO GRV                 58.59      59.88  
 12 Mavriplis, Nick        SO LAR               1:00.00    1:00.00  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Ryan, Dean             SO CEN               1:00.30             
 14 Wright, Paul           FR GRV               1:00.76             
 15 Marquard, Talon        FR KWH               1:00.88             
 16 Symes, Samuel          FR EVN               1:01.85             
 17 Patel, Raj             SR LAR               1:02.02             
 18 Butt, Brandon          JR CEN               1:02.04             
 19 Dickerson, Reed        JR EAS               1:02.51             
 20 Terfehr, Jace          JR EAS               1:02.86             
 21 Fox, Logan             SO GRV               1:03.52             
 22 Nachbar, Trent         SO KWH               1:03.83             
 23 Poledna, Blake         JR LAR               1:03.94             

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Koehler, Garrett       SR CEN                 48.42      47.23  
  2 Vasa, Connor           JR RSP                 48.28      48.44  
  3 Bowersox, David        SO CAM                 48.17      48.69  
  4 Sitz, James            SR EVN                 49.25      48.72  
  5 Whitaker, Russ         SR EVN                 49.08      49.28  
  6 Wisdorf, Ben           FR EAS                 49.30      49.62  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 McFarland, Mason       JR LAR                 50.04      49.68  
  8 Rappleyea, Geoff       SR CAM                 50.07      50.19  
  9 Feezer, Logan          SR KWH                 51.67      51.58  
 10 Horyza, Eli            JR RIV                 51.53      51.74  
 11 Pointon, Thomas        SR RIV                 51.42      51.83  
 12 Belveal, Andrew        SO KWH                 51.09      51.94  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Allen, Colton          JR CEN                 52.21             
 14 Guerin, Shepard        JR LAR                 52.34             
 15 Heien, Jeremy          SR LAR                 52.36             
 16 Martin, Zach           SO CEN                 52.72             
 17 Hardin, Brian          SR RSP                 52.74             
 18 Devine, Daniel         SR EAS                 52.97             
 19 Paris, Michael         SR KWH                 53.11             
 20 Pelletier, Michael     JR GRV                 53.37             
 21 Sheaffer, Slade        SO LAR                 53.43             
 22 Sehorn, Lucas          JR EVN                 53.62             
 23 Weir, Ethan            SR RSP                 53.84             

Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Dillinger, Nick        SR CAM               4:35.13    4:58.25  
  2 Elm, Cory              SR KWH               4:58.47    5:00.13  
  3 Hood, Justin           JR CEN               5:03.53    5:02.51  
  4 Mohler, David          SR EVN               5:06.20    5:06.34  
  5 Downey, Tyler          SR EAS               5:07.94    5:12.17  
  6 Troudt, Brandon        SO CEN               5:07.98    5:12.59  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Moe, Kevin             SR LAR               5:08.63    5:06.52  
  8 Duncan, Sandy          SR RSP               5:10.52    5:10.71  
  9 Vasquez, Carlos        JR EAS               5:19.92    5:19.05  
 10 Reams, Thomas          SO CEN               5:17.33    5:20.08  
 11 Walton, Garrett        SO EVN               5:26.44    5:23.34  
 12 Moran, Shawn           SR RSP               5:21.43    5:24.67  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Hamann, Max            SR LAR               5:27.57             
 14 Simmons, Harrison      SO CAM               5:28.47             
 15 Brown, Robert          FR EAS               5:29.33             
 16 Avey, Nathan           SR KWH               5:30.07             
 17 Anderson, Cody         FR RSP               5:33.46             
 18 Halsey, Garid          JR LAR               5:37.42             
 -- Skinner, Trevor        JR EVN                   DQ              
 -- Harbison, Kayden       FR RSP                   DQ              

Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 CAM                                 1:29.70    1:28.56  
     1) Dillinger, Nick SR            2) Bowersox, David SO           
     3) Apodaca, Andrew SO            4) Knottnerus, Kory JR          
  2 CEN                                 1:29.84    1:28.90  
     1) White, Kyle SO                2) Parfitt, Graham SR           
     3) Allen, Colton JR              4) Koehler, Garrett SR          
  3 KWH                                 1:31.65    1:29.86  
     1) Jensen, Levi SO               2) Keith, Casey SR              
     3) Paris, Michael SR             4) Belveal, Andrew SO           
  4 EAS                                 1:30.32    1:30.11  
     1) Johnson, Tyler JR             2) Wisdorf, Taylor SR           
     3) Devine, Daniel SR             4) Wisdorf, Ben FR              
  5 EVN                                 1:31.96    1:32.36  
     1) Sitz, James SR                2) Walton, Garrett SO           
     3) Mohler, David SR              4) Whitaker, Russ SR            
  6 RSP                                 1:33.67    1:33.97  
     1) Prather, Michael JR           2) Stainbrook, Jesse FR         
     3) Weir, Ethan SR                4) Vasa, Connor JR              
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  7 LAR                                 1:34.94    1:33.74  
     1) Guerin, Shepard JR            2) Bress, Augie JR              
     3) Moe, Kevin SR                 4) Heien, Jeremy SR             
  8 RIV                                 1:36.42    1:34.58  
     1) Pointon, Thomas SR            2) Hanson, Chade JR             
     3) Horyza, Erik SO               4) Horyza, Eli JR               
  9 GRV                                 1:38.59    1:38.61  
     1) Frantzen, Dallas JR           2) Smith, Chris FR              
     3) Fox, Logan SO                 4) Pelletier, Michael JR        
 10 SHE                                 1:44.72    1:42.66  
     1) Ahlstrom, Zach FR             2) Popke, Adam SO               
     3) Ruffato, Domenic SR           4) Ostrwoski, Luke JR           
 11 NCH                                 1:59.22    1:44.52  
     1) Sanderson, Tyler JR           2) Bailey, Wayco SR             
     3) Nicolds, Tyler SR             4) Leinonen, Tyler SO           
 12 CSO                                 1:45.87    1:45.28  
     1) Emerson, Erik FR              2) Roylance, Tristan SO         
     3) Nuanes, Conrad JR             4) Kinsolving, Zachary JR       

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Baldacci, Collin       JR CAM                 50.74      50.67  
  2 Johnson, Tyler         JR EAS                 53.46      51.88  
  3 Colter, Jackson        SR LAR                 55.17      56.23  
  4 Byrd, Chris            SO GRV                 57.06      57.04  
  5 Duncan, Sandy          SR RSP                 57.85      57.59  
  6 Hood, Justin           JR CEN                 57.82      57.68  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Keith, Casey           SR KWH                 58.57      57.53  
  8 Harbison, Kayden       FR RSP                 59.47      58.12  
  9 Radosevich, Danny      SO LAR               1:01.38    1:00.92  
 10 Ely, Brayden           SO CAM               1:01.42    1:01.23  
 11 Devine, Samuel         SO EAS               1:01.64    1:01.28  
 12 Hamilton, Reece        SR CAM               1:00.15    1:01.42  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Milmont, Noah          JR CEN               1:02.27             
 14 Terfehr, Jace          JR EAS               1:02.56             
 15 Ehardt, Andrew         SO CEN               1:02.80             
 16 Ahlstrom, Zach         FR SHE               1:04.06             
 17 Heath, Aaron           SR LAR               1:05.24             
 18 Drazick, Tommy         FR KWH               1:05.56             

Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Wisdorf, Taylor        SR EAS                 57.99      57.25  
  2 White, Kyle            SO CEN                 58.35      57.95  
  3 Rappleyea, Geoff       SR CAM                 58.97      57.96  
  4 Bress, Augie           JR LAR               1:03.40    1:02.93  
  5 Theis, Wesley          SR CAM               1:04.91    1:05.69  
  6 Brennan, Jeff          JR RSP               1:04.52    1:06.08  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Leach, Andrew          SR CEN               1:05.04    1:04.64  
  8 Fichtner, Rory         JR EAS               1:06.01    1:05.01  
  9 Nachbar, Trent         SO KWH               1:08.42    1:07.04  
 10 Mitchell, Kamen        JR GRV               1:07.25    1:07.46  
 11 Knottnerus, Kory       JR CAM               1:07.28    1:08.20  
 12 Barberis, Adrian       SO LAR               1:08.13    1:13.99  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Poyer, Kevin           SR RSP               1:08.57             
 14 Shaw, HT               JR KWH               1:08.75             
 15 Wetzel, Connor         FR KWH               1:08.79             
 16 Segrave, James         SR CEN               1:09.08             
 17 Matsen, Tyler          SO RIV               1:09.38             
 18 Ostrwoski, Luke        JR SHE               1:09.81             
 19 Vasquez, Carlos        JR EAS               1:10.91             
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 CAM                                 3:13.71    3:13.29  
     1) Baldacci, Collin JR           2) Bowersox, David SO           
     3) Rappleyea, Geoff SR           4) Dillinger, Nick SR           
  2 EVN                                 3:19.72    3:18.71  
     1) Sitz, James SR                2) Walton, Garrett SO           
     3) Mohler, David SR              4) Whitaker, Russ SR            
  3 CEN                                 3:19.93    3:19.09  
     1) Koehler, Garrett SR           2) Hood, Justin JR              
     3) Troudt, Brandon SO            4) White, Kyle SO               
  4 LAR                                 3:24.38    3:24.75  
     1) McFarland, Mason JR           2) Heien, Jeremy SR             
     3) Moe, Kevin SR                 4) Colter, Jackson SR           
  5 RSP                                 3:25.26    3:26.92  
     1) Prather, Michael JR           2) Hardin, Brian SR             
     3) Duncan, Sandy SR              4) Vasa, Connor JR              
  6 KWH                                 3:31.89    3:30.27  
     1) Feezer, Logan SR              2) Paris, Michael SR            
     3) Elm, Cory SR                  4) Avey, Nathan SR              
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  7 RIV                                 3:32.90    3:30.77  
     1) Pointon, Thomas SR            2) Hanson, Chade JR             
     3) Horyza, Erik SO               4) Horyza, Eli JR               
  8 EAS                                 3:33.11    3:32.27  
     1) Downey, Tyler SR              2) Fichtner, Rory JR            
     3) Brown, Robert FR              4) Wisdorf, Ben FR              
  9 GRV                                 3:36.45    3:36.52  
     1) Cochrane, Kyler SO            2) Nuzum, Dilan SO              
     3) Byrd, Chris SO                4) Pelletier, Michael JR        
 10 SHE                                 3:57.58    3:49.85  
     1) Popke, Adam SO                2) Ahlstrom, Zach FR            
     3) Ruffato, Domenic SR           4) Ostrwoski, Luke JR           
 11 CSO                                 4:01.25    3:59.07  
     1) Emerson, Erik FR              2) Payne, Tyler JR              
     3) Nuanes, Conrad JR             4) Kinsolving, Zachary JR       
 12 NCH                                 4:25.57    4:02.91  
     1) Nicolds, Tyler SR             2) Calvert, Chris FR            
     3) Leinonen, Tyler SO            4) Sanderson, Tyler JR

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
Campbell Co. 250
Central 209
Laramie 185
East 167        
Rock Springs 162
Kelly Walsh 145
Evanston 121
Green River 58
Riverton 49 
Natrona Co. 21
Sheridan 16
South 12