ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Texas 4A and 5A Boys and Girls
2/25/2012-2/25/2012
Austin, Texas USA

Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License  2/25/2012 - 16:31PM
                2012 4A State Meet - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012                
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Highland Park                       1:49.61    1:49.09   40  
     1) Tanner Harris                 2) Kate M Boyer                 
     3) Meredith L Kelly              4) Ann Claire Karalyos          
                 28.75        58.07 (29.32)
        1:24.44 (26.37)     1:49.09 (24.65)
  2 Magnolia West                       1:50.53    1:49.16   34  
     1) Carly Sullins                 2) Amanda M Bezilla             
     3) Bailey Bodway                 4) Erin Giles                   
                 27.20        58.95 (31.75)
        1:25.39 (26.44)     1:49.16 (23.77)
  3 Kingwood Park                       1:51.56    1:50.88   32  
     1) Rebecca D Moore               2) Savanna J Golson             
     3) Layne Frey                    4) Kimberly C Jackson           
                 28.70        58.20 (29.50)
        1:25.33 (27.13)     1:50.88 (25.55)
  4 Dripping Springs                    1:51.63    1:52.33   30  
     1) Jessica M Shepard             2) Morgan c Riggins             
     3) Kaitlyn P Thewes              4) Jordan S Adkins              
                 25.93        58.26 (32.33)
        1:25.97 (27.71)     1:52.33 (26.36)
  5 Texas High                          1:51.12    1:52.37   28  
     1) Elizabeth Cook                2) Madeleine Pellegrin          
     3) Chelsea Albright              4) Amy McCoy                    
                 27.16        58.76 (31.60)
        1:26.97 (28.21)     1:52.37 (25.40)
  6 Alamo Heights                       1:53.13    1:52.93   26  
     1) Erin R De Leon                2) Lauren A Cuda                
     3) Georgia R Budjenska           4) Anelise K Diener             
                 29.40      1:01.78 (32.38)
        1:28.64 (26.86)     1:52.93 (24.29)
  7 Stratford                           1:53.30    1:53.46   24  
     1) Courtney Jackson              2) Rachel McCleary              
     3) Hannah Stuart                 4) Erin Avary                   
                 29.49      1:01.56 (32.07)
        1:28.40 (26.84)     1:53.46 (25.06)
 -- Frisco                              1:53.20         DQ  
     1) Ryann E Lawley                2) Bailey M Finkelstein         
     3) Bethany E Crocker             4) April A McDonough            
                 28.45        59.68 (31.23)
        1:27.27 (27.59)          DQ (24.71)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Magnolia                            1:56.00    1:55.04   18  
     1) Mackenzie I Childs            2) Leslie A Murray              
     3) MacLane Fulvio                4) Erin K Dake                  
                 27.62      1:01.99 (34.37)
        1:27.99 (26.00)     1:55.04 (27.05)
 10 Dawson                              1:56.38    1:55.70   13  
     1) Catherine Wu                  2) Claire Zhang                 
     3) Jordan Kelly                  4) Lauren Bich                  
                 28.04        59.43 (31.39)
        1:29.31 (29.88)     1:55.70 (26.39)
 10 Lovejoy                             1:55.10    1:55.70   13  
     1) Sydney N Crews                2) Monique Pages                
     3) Madison Campbell              4) Angela Tang                  
                 29.46      1:01.75 (32.29)
        1:30.46 (28.71)     1:55.70 (25.24)
 12 Centennial                          1:56.08    1:56.72   10  
     1) Kelsey Hunt                   2) Esther Burnett               
     3) Hae Min Kim                   4) Hae In Kim                   
                 28.10      1:01.42 (33.32)
        1:30.14 (28.72)     1:56.72 (26.58)
 13 Byron Nelson                        2:01.15    2:00.71    8  
     1) Hannah Cooper                 2) Quinn Taylor                 
     3) Mary Schwartz                 4) Suzanne Reckmeyer            
                 30.24      1:05.27 (35.03)
        1:34.50 (29.23)     2:00.71 (26.21)
 14 Andrews                             2:03.95    2:00.81    6  
     1) Taryn N Willis                2) Natalie C Duzan              
     3) Tish Walling                  4) Morgan Rowland               
                 32.07      1:05.28 (33.21)
        1:40.15 (34.87)     2:00.81 (20.66)
 15 Brennan                             2:01.62    2:00.89    4  
     1) Tori L Bishop                 2) Siobhan Goodman              
     3) Alyssa B Martinez             4) Heather Knight               
                 30.55      1:05.28 (34.73)
        1:34.57 (29.29)     2:00.89 (26.32)
 -- Friendswood                         1:55.37         DQ  
     1) Cassandra m Nagle             2) Erin Darnauer                
     3) Rachel Cragin                 4) Heidi s Henricks             
                 30.06      1:03.64 (33.58)
        1:30.54 (26.90)          DQ (25.76)

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Stratford                           1:36.34    1:35.01   40  
     1) Rob Gahn                      2) Ford Story                   
     3) Michael Miller                4) Juan Hirsch                  
                 24.88        50.39 (25.51)
        1:13.24 (22.85)     1:35.01 (21.77)
  2 Kingwood Park                       1:35.11    1:35.13   34  
     1) Brooks Powell                 2) Travis Trotti                
     3) Matt Munoz                    4) Mark Garner                  
                 23.02        49.57 (26.55)
        1:13.42 (23.85)     1:35.13 (21.71)
  3 Lake Travis                         1:36.25    1:35.42   32  
     1) Reid M Elliott                2) Ben E Rodgers                
     3) Jason B Easter                4) Kyle D Lucas                 
                 22.38        50.11 (27.73)
        1:13.63 (23.52)     1:35.42 (21.79)
  4 Frisco                              1:37.10    1:35.90   30  
     1) Radu P Prunoiu                2) Ben J Maxwell                
     3) Corey Nix                     4) Trent Sandwisch              
                 24.57        52.07 (27.50)
        1:13.85 (21.78)     1:35.90 (22.05)
  5 Dripping Springs                    1:37.80    1:37.26   28  
     1) Timothy Wylie                 2) Aidan Fumagalli              
     3) Jeremiah J Bartlett           4) Blake S West                 
                 23.66        50.05 (26.39)
        1:14.26 (24.21)     1:37.26 (23.00)
  6 Huntsville                          1:38.79    1:38.70   26  
     1) Matthew M Bitara              2) Jaron R Wagner               
     3) Colson Slaven                 4) Nathan A Bitara              
                 24.15        51.80 (27.65)
        1:15.50 (23.70)     1:38.70 (23.20)
  7 Montgomery                          1:39.50    1:38.88   24  
     1) Kyle J Remick                 2) Lyle W Weathersby            
     3) Zach P Bodman                 4) Will D Sadler                
                 25.90        53.31 (27.41)
        1:17.39 (24.08)     1:38.88 (21.49)
  8 Wakeland                            1:40.90    1:39.86   22  
     1) Chase C Garrott               2) Brayden C Seal               
     3) Zachary S Kline               4) Liam J Garrott               
                 25.83        53.53 (27.70)
        1:17.88 (24.35)     1:39.86 (21.98)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 McKinney                            1:41.10    1:40.56   18  
     1) Erik Gentzel                  2) Harrison J Westgarth         
     3) Collin Lightfoot              4) Brandon Driggs               
                 26.54        54.84 (28.30)
        1:18.89 (24.05)     1:40.56 (21.67)
 10 Champion                            1:40.93    1:40.58   14  
     1) Bryce M Kramer                2) Keystone M Marcy             
     3) Prescott L Marcy              4) Jack E Monday                
                 25.52        54.86 (29.34)
        1:18.75 (23.89)     1:40.58 (21.83)
 11 Friendswood                         1:42.09    1:41.80   12  
     1) Justin t Bertelsman           2) Taylor m Watson              
     3) Michael T Tomerlin            4) Matt J Wall                  
                 26.01        54.81 (28.80)
        1:19.38 (24.57)     1:41.80 (22.42)
 12 Pecos                               1:42.84    1:42.43   10  
     1) Nathan McCormick              2) Bradley M Shaw               
     3) Damian Perea                  4) Gregory Roman                
                 26.45        55.24 (28.79)
        1:18.85 (23.61)     1:42.43 (23.58)
 13 Cleburne                            1:43.68    1:42.63    8  
     1) Colin M Richter               2) Conner Keele                 
     3) Morgan L Richter              4) Luis McAdoo                  
                 26.20        56.97 (30.77)
        1:20.72 (23.75)     1:42.63 (21.91)
 14 Flour Bluff                         1:42.30    1:43.19    6  
     1) Oliver P Garnier              2) Andrew J Byerly              
     3) Justin D Bires                4) Brendan J Tober              
                 26.58        55.16 (28.58)
        1:20.69 (25.53)     1:43.19 (22.50)

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Claire A Walters          Heath             1:51.66    1:50.86   20  
                 25.79        54.03 (28.24)
        1:22.71 (28.68)     1:50.86 (28.15)
  2 Lauren Murski             Highland Park     1:52.32    1:51.66   17  
                 25.82        54.00 (28.18)
        1:22.73 (28.73)     1:51.66 (28.93)
  3 Annelyse Tullier          Highland Park     1:52.66    1:52.52   16  
                 25.98        54.31 (28.33)
        1:23.55 (29.24)     1:52.52 (28.97)
  4 Allie Sullins             Magnolia West     1:54.13    1:52.97   15  
                 25.80        53.69 (27.89)
        1:22.59 (28.90)     1:52.97 (30.38)
  5 Michaela N Hamrick        Montgomery        1:53.06    1:53.17   14  
                 26.27        54.94 (28.67)
        1:24.20 (29.26)     1:53.17 (28.97)
  6 Emily R Nightingale       Lovejoy           1:54.84    1:54.22   13  
                 26.85        55.97 (29.12)
        1:25.48 (29.51)     1:54.22 (28.74)
  7 Sierra L Wagner           Huntsville        1:54.07    1:54.61   12  
                 26.42        55.56 (29.14)
        1:25.20 (29.64)     1:54.61 (29.41)
  8 Lauren A Jones            Frisco            1:53.72    1:54.67   11  
                 26.43        55.33 (28.90)
        1:24.82 (29.49)     1:54.67 (29.85)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Hannelore Strash          Alamo Heights     1:56.77    1:53.91    9  
                 26.88        55.87 (28.99)
        1:25.10 (29.23)     1:53.91 (28.81)
 10 Catalina Endo             Summer Creek      1:56.56    1:55.39    7  
                 27.06        56.32 (29.26)
        1:25.90 (29.58)     1:55.39 (29.49)
 11 Julia O''Loughlin          Stratford         1:55.71    1:55.46    6  
                 27.25        56.63 (29.38)
        1:26.46 (29.83)     1:55.46 (29.00)
 12 Shelby Sparacino          George Ranch      1:58.15    1:55.60    5  
                 26.41        55.67 (29.26)
        1:25.69 (30.02)     1:55.60 (29.91)
 13 Julia M Cook              Boerne            1:55.93    1:55.90    4  
                 27.06        56.49 (29.43)
        1:26.23 (29.74)     1:55.90 (29.67)
 14 McKayle Carter            Timber Creek      1:56.68    1:59.11    3  
                 28.45        58.84 (30.39)
        1:29.31 (30.47)     1:59.11 (29.80)
 15 Danielle M Gonzalez       El Paso High      2:03.80    2:03.87    1.5
                 28.41        59.65 (31.24)
        1:31.88 (32.23)     2:03.87 (31.99)
 15 Kara Y Treacy             Flour Bluff       2:01.70    2:03.87    1.5
                 27.94        59.54 (31.60)
        1:31.94 (32.40)     2:03.87 (31.93)

Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ian I Lemaistre           Alamo Heights     1:39.96    1:38.43   20  
                 22.65        47.66 (25.01)
        1:13.17 (25.51)     1:38.43 (25.26)
  2 Grant M Koudelka          Gilmer            1:40.39    1:39.28   17  
                 23.10        48.64 (25.54)
        1:14.08 (25.44)     1:39.28 (25.20)
  3 Matt Cox                  Texas High        1:40.70    1:40.59   16  
                 23.13        48.75 (25.62)
        1:14.99 (26.24)     1:40.59 (25.60)
  4 Aaron Greene              Timber Creek      1:40.95    1:40.82   15  
                 23.60        49.34 (25.74)
        1:15.25 (25.91)     1:40.82 (25.57)
  5 Jared R Butler            Heath             1:43.34    1:42.21   14  
                 23.71        49.47 (25.76)
        1:16.04 (26.57)     1:42.21 (26.17)
  6 Robert Swan               McKinney          1:43.02    1:43.28   13  
                 23.78        49.65 (25.87)
        1:16.07 (26.42)     1:43.28 (27.21)
  7 Christopher Flynn         Vandegrift        1:43.09    1:43.41   12  
                 23.76        49.35 (25.59)
        1:16.07 (26.72)     1:43.41 (27.34)
  8 Kyle Rathgeb              Stratford         1:44.80    1:44.79   11  
                 24.37        50.39 (26.02)
        1:17.27 (26.88)     1:44.79 (27.52)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Brayden C Seal            Wakeland          1:44.93    1:43.16    9  
                 24.25        50.92 (26.67)
        1:17.13 (26.21)     1:43.16 (26.03)
 10 Aaron M Overheim          Hendrickson       1:45.70    1:45.15    7  
                 24.38        50.87 (26.49)
        1:18.44 (27.57)     1:45.15 (26.71)
 11 Bofeng Chen               Dawson            1:45.18    1:45.18    6  
                 24.44        51.20 (26.76)
        1:18.13 (26.93)     1:45.18 (27.05)
 12 Morgan L Richter          Cleburne          1:47.08    1:45.52    5  
                 25.52        52.98 (27.46)
        1:19.80 (26.82)     1:45.52 (25.72)
 13 Matt J Wall               Friendswood       1:45.55    1:46.96    4  
                 24.56        51.20 (26.64)
        1:18.96 (27.76)     1:46.96 (28.00)
 14 Travis Clifford           Magnolia West     1:45.99    1:47.25    3  
                 24.81        51.42 (26.61)
        1:19.28 (27.86)     1:47.25 (27.97)
 15 Marshall Sanderlin        Gregory Portland  1:51.88    1:51.78    2  
                 25.38        53.91 (28.53)
        1:23.32 (29.41)     1:51.78 (28.46)
 16 Daniel Gonzalez-Arand     Chapin            1:50.40    1:52.32    1  
                 26.83        56.06 (29.23)
        1:24.51 (28.45)     1:52.32 (27.81)

Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Whitney M Allen           Frisco            2:05.34    2:03.54   20  
                 27.37        58.91 (31.54)
        1:35.21 (36.30)     2:03.54 (28.33)
  2 Jessica M Shepard         Dripping Springs  2:06.25    2:05.03   17  
                 27.67        57.74 (30.07)
        1:35.13 (37.39)     2:05.03 (29.90)
  3 Jessica Sloan             Magnolia West     2:06.23    2:07.28   16  
                 27.16        58.67 (31.51)
        1:37.38 (38.71)     2:07.28 (29.90)
  4 Destiny Nelson            Prosper           2:10.51    2:08.80   15  
                 28.24      1:01.17 (32.93)
        1:38.54 (37.37)     2:08.80 (30.26)
  5 Samantha Sutton           Vista Ridge       2:09.83    2:09.07   14  
                 27.98      1:00.71 (32.73)
        1:39.96 (39.25)     2:09.07 (29.11)
  6 Shanny Lin                El Paso High      2:10.90    2:09.99   13  
                 27.49      1:00.18 (32.69)
        1:39.17 (38.99)     2:09.99 (30.82)
  7 Morgan King               Highland Park     2:09.80    2:10.31   12  
                 28.60      1:01.95 (33.35)
        1:39.64 (37.69)     2:10.31 (30.67)
  8 Meredith L Kelly          Highland Park     2:10.00    2:10.43   11  
                 27.97        59.47 (31.50)
        1:38.97 (39.50)     2:10.43 (31.46)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kira B Schlosberg         Aledo             2:19.69    2:11.38    9  
                 29.44      1:04.20 (34.76)
        1:40.85 (36.65)     2:11.38 (30.53)
 10 Riley G Kmiecik           Clear Falls       2:13.17    2:11.97    7  
                 28.18      1:01.89 (33.71)
        1:41.48 (39.59)     2:11.97 (30.49)
 11 Alexandra B Marsolek      Heritage          2:16.88    2:14.13    6  
                 29.77      1:04.49 (34.72)
        1:43.14 (38.65)     2:14.13 (30.99)
 12 Hannah E Mabile           Lone Star         2:13.56    2:14.31    5  
                 27.89      1:00.94 (33.05)
        1:42.98 (42.04)     2:14.31 (31.33)
 13 Chelsea Albright          Texas High        2:15.74    2:16.08    4  
                 29.82      1:03.46 (33.64)
        1:44.97 (41.51)     2:16.08 (31.11)
 14 Libby Gahn                Stratford         2:18.00    2:17.62    3  
                 30.57      1:04.67 (34.10)
        1:45.91 (41.24)     2:17.62 (31.71)
 15 Cailey N Solis            Gregory Portland  2:28.12    2:26.38    2  
                 31.04      1:07.25 (36.21)
        1:53.28 (46.03)     2:26.38 (33.10)
 -- Kathryn K Ray             Ryan              2:21.12         DQ  
                 30.53      1:06.52 (35.99)
        1:47.23 (40.71)          DQ (31.85)

Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Adam H Bull               Pearce            1:50.68    1:49.84   20  
                 24.05        50.92 (26.87)
        1:23.96 (33.04)     1:49.84 (25.88)
  2 Michael Miller            Stratford         1:56.01    1:52.08   17  
                 24.53        53.18 (28.65)
        1:26.28 (33.10)     1:52.08 (25.80)
  3 Matthew M Bitara          Huntsville        1:54.34    1:53.29   16  
                 24.49        52.31 (27.82)
        1:26.50 (34.19)     1:53.29 (26.79)
  4 Kevin Ku                  L.B.J.            1:55.89    1:55.78   15  
                 25.03        53.98 (28.95)
        1:28.63 (34.65)     1:55.78 (27.15)
  5 Jaziel F Saucedo          Pearce            1:56.78    1:56.05   14  
                 24.73        54.11 (29.38)
        1:29.17 (35.06)     1:56.05 (26.88)
  6 Cameron C Martinez        Aledo             1:57.46    1:56.85   13  
                 24.15        53.65 (29.50)
        1:28.25 (34.60)     1:56.85 (28.60)
  7 Guy Buls                  Brenham           1:56.61    1:57.31   12  
                 25.60        54.06 (28.46)
        1:28.60 (34.54)     1:57.31 (28.71)
  8 Radu P Prunoiu            Frisco            1:58.11    2:09.05   11  
                 27.74      1:00.94 (33.20)
        1:36.48 (35.54)     2:09.05 (32.57)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Rob Gahn                  Stratford         1:58.54    1:57.22    9  
                 25.37        53.54 (28.17)
        1:29.60 (36.06)     1:57.22 (27.62)
 10 Alex L Villarreal         Boerne            1:58.61    1:57.67    7  
                 25.65        54.39 (28.74)
        1:29.66 (35.27)     1:57.67 (28.01)
 11 Justin t Bertelsman       Friendswood       1:59.24    1:59.77    6  
                 26.13        54.68 (28.55)
        1:32.27 (37.59)     1:59.77 (27.50)
 12 Jason B Easter            Lake Travis       1:59.03    1:59.85    5  
                 24.85        54.83 (29.98)
        1:31.51 (36.68)     1:59.85 (28.34)
 13 Chris D Martinez          Parkland          2:03.20    2:00.64    4  
                 25.62        56.46 (30.84)
        1:31.05 (34.59)     2:00.64 (29.59)
 14 Clayton T Lynn            Stockdale         1:59.87    2:01.10    3  
                 25.63        55.52 (29.89)
        1:31.07 (35.55)     2:01.10 (30.03)
 15 Colin M Richter           Cleburne          2:00.21    2:01.44    2  
                 25.49        54.44 (28.95)
        1:31.98 (37.54)     2:01.44 (29.46)
 16 Mason Lundy               Magnolia          1:58.66    2:02.62    1  
                 26.11        57.53 (31.42)
        1:32.88 (35.35)     2:02.62 (29.74)

Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Raena L Eldridge          Rockwall            24.00      23.69   20  
  2 Kate M Boyer              Highland Park       23.95      23.75   17  
  3 Sammie Hashbarger         McKinney            24.31      23.90   16  
  4 Savanna J Golson          Kingwood Park       24.06      23.91   15  
  5 Shayne K Gregson          Tomball             24.36      24.24   14  
  6 Mackenzie I Childs        Magnolia            24.58      24.40   13  
  7 Kelsey Hunt               Centennial          24.51      24.49   12  
 -- Erin Giles                Magnolia West       24.29         DQ  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Katie E Grose             Lake Travis         24.59      24.42    8  
  9 Shaley L Schneider        Montgomery          24.74      24.42    8  
 11 Kristina A Prewit         Flour Bluff         24.60      24.60    6  
 12 Anelise K Diener          Alamo Heights       24.73      24.90    4.5
 12 Hannah Ashcroft           Stratford           24.81      24.90    4.5
 14 Allie M Walsh             Frisco              24.65      25.07    3  
 15 Alyson Drennan            Greenwood           25.32      25.25    2  
 16 Katherine A Rowden        Decatur             25.36      25.38    1  

Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Brooks Powell             Kingwood Park       20.43      20.28   20  
  2 Corey Nix                 Frisco              20.91      20.49   17  
  3 Andrei A Azbukin          Highland Park       21.40      21.18   16  
  4 Alec Willrodt             Stratford           21.38      21.21   15  
  5 Jonathan J Del Real       Summer Creek        21.51      21.42   14  
  6 Cody Holland              Lone Star           21.94      21.70   13  
  7 Zachary J Fugina          Centennial          21.69      21.73   12  
  8 Lucas Kahn                Nacogdoches         21.79      21.94   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Austin B Frey             Alamo Heights       22.05      21.70    9  
 10 Will D Sadler             Montgomery          21.96      21.78    7  
 11 Nathan D Townsend         Kingwood Park       22.05      21.80    6  
 12 Mitchell A Boyer          Highland Park       22.33      21.90    5  
 13 Damian Perea              Pecos               22.47      22.29    4  
 14 Jack R McLaughlin         Calallen            22.42      22.35    3  
 15 Liam J Garrott            Wakeland            22.41      22.45    2  
 16 Connor M Kennemer         Aledo               22.49      22.66    1  

Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Phoebe Lamay              Stratford          327.50     481.60   20  
  2 Lindsey Streepey          Highland Park      330.15     475.00   17  
  3 Zoe Alaniz                Ray                305.55     447.45   16  
  4 Kristina Hoffmann         Lake Travis        303.70     420.70   15  
  5 Savanna Meadows           Burnet             283.60     417.55   14  
  6 Madeline McKernan         Montgomery         235.75     345.30   13  
  7 Mallory Draper            Victoria West      236.00     344.05   12  
  8 Lauren Dehls              Frisco             232.10     337.10   11  
  9 Sarrie Zinszer            Creekview          207.65     298.20    9  
 10 Ann Marie Hilborn         Texas High         193.50     286.70    7  
 11 Amanda Johnson            Wylie              215.50     284.75    6  
 12 Caitie Labay              Ray                201.35     284.00    5  
 13 Ashleigh Dehls            Frisco             186.70     283.80    4  
 14 Tish Walling              Andrews            190.60     279.10    3  
 15 Nicole Worley             Byron Nelson       179.25     242.20    2  
 16 Harlee Lozano             Pecos              165.10     234.60    1  

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hannelore Strash          Alamo Heights       57.34      55.83   20  
                 26.23        55.83 (29.60)
  2 Claire A Walters          Heath               56.23      56.18   17  
                 26.40        56.18 (29.78)
  3 Raena L Eldridge          Rockwall            57.83      56.64   16  
                 26.69        56.64 (29.95)
  4 Mackenzie Alspaugh        Rouse               57.99      57.70   15  
                 27.17        57.70 (30.53)
  5 Shanny Lin                El Paso High        58.53      58.14   14  
                 27.61        58.14 (30.53)
  6 Shayne K Gregson          Tomball             59.16      58.18   13  
                 27.22        58.18 (30.96)
  7 Bailey Bodway             Magnolia West       59.44      58.87   12  
                 27.52        58.87 (31.35)
  8 Megan E Grose             Lake Travis         59.45    1:00.84   11  
                 28.16      1:00.84 (32.68)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Catherine Wu              Dawson              59.97      59.52    9  
                 28.19        59.52 (31.33)
 10 Carly Sullins             Magnolia West     1:00.97      59.91    7  
                 28.00        59.91 (31.91)
 11 MacLane Fulvio            Magnolia          1:00.16    1:00.58    6  
                 27.84      1:00.58 (32.74)
 12 Riley G Kmiecik           Clear Falls       1:01.49    1:01.02    5  
                 28.62      1:01.02 (32.40)
 13 Georgia R Budjenska       Alamo Heights     1:00.16    1:01.33    4  
                 27.59      1:01.33 (33.74)
 14 Ryann E Lawley            Frisco            1:00.87    1:01.80    3  
                 28.64      1:01.80 (33.16)
 15 Meredith J Schlosberg     Aledo             1:03.42    1:04.29    2  
                 30.06      1:04.29 (34.23)
 16 Alyssa B Martinez         Brennan           1:06.59    1:05.57    1  
                 30.26      1:05.57 (35.31)

Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Matt Cox                  Texas High          50.43      50.32   20  
                 23.36        50.32 (26.96)
  2 Michael Miller            Stratford           51.95      50.60   17  
                 24.05        50.60 (26.55)
  3 Matthew M Bitara          Huntsville          50.72      50.66   16  
                 23.78        50.66 (26.88)
  4 Cameron C Martinez        Aledo               52.53      50.94   15  
                 23.99        50.94 (26.95)
  5 Jason B Easter            Lake Travis         51.36      51.49   14  
                 24.12        51.49 (27.37)
  6 Morgan L Richter          Cleburne            52.73      51.94   13  
                 24.47        51.94 (27.47)
  7 Jaziel F Saucedo          Pearce              52.22      52.22   12  
                 24.59        52.22 (27.63)
  8 Bryce M Kramer            Champion            52.97      52.40   11  
                 24.73        52.40 (27.67)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Prescott L Marcy          Champion            53.02      53.03    9  
                 25.03        53.03 (28.00)
 10 Jonathan J Del Real       Summer Creek        53.05      53.12    7  
                 24.81        53.12 (28.31)
 11 Brandon Driggs            McKinney            54.43      53.31    6  
                 24.68        53.31 (28.63)
 12 Zach P Bodman             Montgomery          53.28      53.34    5  
                 25.38        53.34 (27.96)
 13 Bofeng Chen               Dawson              53.58      53.55    4  
                 24.69        53.55 (28.86)
 14 Matt Munoz                Kingwood Park       54.27      54.42    3  
                 25.00        54.42 (29.42)
 15 Kamron J Salinas          Somerset            55.40      54.86    2  
                 24.95        54.86 (29.91)
 16 Damian Perea              Pecos               54.08      55.03    1  
                 25.24        55.03 (29.79)
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Sammie Hashbarger         McKinney            52.28      51.55   20  
                 24.87        51.55 (26.68)
  2 Amanda Wu                 Cedar Park          52.59      51.65   17  
                 24.70        51.65 (26.95)
  3 Mackenzie I Childs        Magnolia            52.05      51.89   16  
                 25.09        51.89 (26.80)
  4 Katie E Grose             Lake Travis         52.99      52.35   15  
                 25.09        52.35 (27.26)
  5 Michaela N Hamrick        Montgomery          52.85      52.45   14  
                 25.39        52.45 (27.06)
  6 Annelyse Tullier          Highland Park       53.28      52.68   13  
                 25.66        52.68 (27.02)
  7 Sierra L Wagner           Huntsville          53.15      53.10   12  
                 25.34        53.10 (27.76)
  8 Shaley L Schneider        Montgomery          53.22      53.61   11  
                 25.53        53.61 (28.08)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kristina A Prewit         Flour Bluff         53.57      53.54    9  
                 25.81        53.54 (27.73)
 10 Elizabeth Cook            Texas High          54.23      53.66    7  
                 25.65        53.66 (28.01)
 11 Erin Giles                Magnolia West       53.72      53.72    6  
                 25.98        53.72 (27.74)
 12 Allie M Walsh             Frisco              53.73      54.41    5  
                 26.32        54.41 (28.09)
 13 Hannah Ashcroft           Stratford           54.14      54.85    3.5
                 26.31        54.85 (28.54)
 13 Shannon C Cook            Montgomery          53.59      54.85    3.5
                 26.57        54.85 (28.28)
 15 Katherine A Rowden        Decatur             55.14      55.21    2  
                 26.73        55.21 (28.48)
 16 Danielle M Gonzalez       El Paso High        57.25      57.91    1  
                 27.50        57.91 (30.41)
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Corey Nix                 Frisco              46.65      45.13   20  
                 21.57        45.13 (23.56)
  2 Grant M Koudelka          Gilmer              46.73      45.45   17  
                 22.21        45.45 (23.24)
  3 Brooks Powell             Kingwood Park       46.50      45.52   16  
                 21.95        45.52 (23.57)
  4 Timothy Wylie             Dripping Springs    45.88      46.17   15  
                 22.03        46.17 (24.14)
  5 Brendan Costello          Magnolia West       47.03      46.78   14  
                 22.70        46.78 (24.08)
  6 Andrei A Azbukin          Highland Park       47.87      47.20   13  
                 22.46        47.20 (24.74)
  7 Alec Willrodt             Stratford           47.00      47.40   12  
                 22.49        47.40 (24.91)
  8 Zachary J Fugina          Centennial          48.00      48.00   11  
                 22.76        48.00 (25.24)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Nathan D Townsend         Kingwood Park       48.13      48.29    9  
                 22.91        48.29 (25.38)
 10 Mitchell A Boyer          Highland Park       49.81      48.34    7  
                 23.04        48.34 (25.30)
 11 Mark Garner               Kingwood Park       48.37      48.40    5.5
                 23.11        48.40 (25.29)
 11 Kyle Rathgeb              Stratford           48.38      48.40    5.5
                 23.31        48.40 (25.09)
 13 DJ R Lang                 Denton              48.41      48.47    4  
                 23.40        48.47 (25.07)
 14 Travis W Lipscomb         Alamo Heights       48.75      48.49    3  
                 23.22        48.49 (25.27)
 15 Oliver P Garnier          Flour Bluff         48.94      48.81    2  
                 23.61        48.81 (25.20)
 16 Ramon Ontiveros           Riverside           50.55      49.54    1  
                 23.54        49.54 (26.00)
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Emily R Nightingale       Lovejoy           4:59.20    4:55.53   20  
                 27.20        56.59 (29.39)
        1:26.33 (29.74)     1:56.51 (30.18)
        2:26.82 (30.31)     2:56.62 (29.80)
        3:26.78 (30.16)     3:56.79 (30.01)
        4:26.58 (29.79)     4:55.53 (28.95)
  2 Jessica Sloan             Magnolia West     5:00.23    4:56.73   17  
                 26.96        56.32 (29.36)
        1:26.31 (29.99)     1:56.56 (30.25)
        2:26.82 (30.26)     2:56.86 (30.04)
        3:26.91 (30.05)     3:57.23 (30.32)
        4:27.40 (30.17)     4:56.73 (29.33)
  3 Lauren Murski             Highland Park     4:59.29    4:57.36   16  
                 26.90        56.39 (29.49)
        1:26.34 (29.95)     1:56.51 (30.17)
        2:26.80 (30.29)     2:57.14 (30.34)
        3:27.13 (29.99)     3:57.61 (30.48)
        4:27.91 (30.30)     4:57.36 (29.45)
  4 McKayle Carter            Timber Creek      5:02.91    5:03.40   15  
                 28.40        58.19 (29.79)
        1:28.53 (30.34)     1:59.52 (30.99)
        2:30.39 (30.87)     3:01.26 (30.87)
        3:32.16 (30.90)     4:02.89 (30.73)
        4:33.43 (30.54)     5:03.40 (29.97)
  5 Sarah E McNair            Pearce            5:08.22    5:07.34   14  
                 28.67        59.46 (30.79)
        1:30.74 (31.28)     2:01.98 (31.24)
        2:33.07 (31.09)     3:03.54 (30.47)
        3:34.65 (31.11)     4:05.65 (31.00)
        4:37.01 (31.36)     5:07.34 (30.33)
  6 Amanda Alspaugh           Rouse             5:09.13    5:08.07   13  
                 27.47        57.62 (30.15)
        1:28.31 (30.69)     1:59.63 (31.32)
        2:30.95 (31.32)     3:02.19 (31.24)
        3:33.70 (31.51)     4:05.51 (31.81)
        4:37.45 (31.94)     5:08.07 (30.62)
  7 Catalina Endo             Summer Creek      5:12.49    5:13.09   12  
                 27.89        58.29 (30.40)
        1:29.34 (31.05)     2:00.50 (31.16)
        2:32.21 (31.71)     3:04.08 (31.87)
        3:36.17 (32.09)     4:08.62 (32.45)
        4:41.27 (32.65)     5:13.09 (31.82)
  8 Julia O''Loughlin          Stratford         5:10.92    5:13.66   11  
                 28.73        59.72 (30.99)
        1:30.99 (31.27)     2:02.57 (31.58)
        2:34.50 (31.93)     3:06.44 (31.94)
        3:38.95 (32.51)     4:11.20 (32.25)
        4:43.28 (32.08)     5:13.66 (30.38)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Meghan M O''Neill          Wakeland          5:19.97    5:12.15    9  
                 27.90        58.54 (30.64)
        1:29.96 (31.42)     2:01.67 (31.71)
        2:33.55 (31.88)     3:05.33 (31.78)
        3:37.03 (31.70)     4:08.85 (31.82)
        4:40.68 (31.83)     5:12.15 (31.47)
 10 Anela L Everett           Tatum             5:20.18    5:16.13    7  
                 28.12        58.95 (30.83)
        1:30.28 (31.33)     2:02.09 (31.81)
        2:34.24 (32.15)     3:06.62 (32.38)
        3:39.27 (32.65)     4:11.81 (32.54)
        4:44.29 (32.48)     5:16.13 (31.84)
 11 Kayleigh Rago             Vandegrift        5:16.77    5:16.97    6  
                 28.50        59.75 (31.25)
        1:31.52 (31.77)     2:03.87 (32.35)
        2:35.95 (32.08)     3:08.31 (32.36)
        3:41.06 (32.75)     4:13.37 (32.31)
        4:45.53 (32.16)     5:16.97 (31.44)
 12 Shelby Sparacino          George Ranch      5:16.75    5:19.29    5  
                 28.30        59.30 (31.00)
        1:30.96 (31.66)     2:03.28 (32.32)
        2:35.79 (32.51)     3:08.41 (32.62)
        3:41.39 (32.98)     4:14.14 (32.75)
        4:46.92 (32.78)     5:19.29 (32.37)
 13 Lauren N Knutson          Montgomery        5:20.58    5:21.18    4  
                 28.04        58.94 (30.90)
        1:30.84 (31.90)     2:03.06 (32.22)
        2:35.71 (32.65)     3:08.55 (32.84)
        3:41.63 (33.08)     4:15.12 (33.49)
        4:48.47 (33.35)     5:21.18 (32.71)
 14 Ivy M Claflin             El Paso High      5:23.40    5:22.84    3  
                 28.11        59.59 (31.48)
        1:31.71 (32.12)     2:04.26 (32.55)
        2:37.36 (33.10)     3:10.56 (33.20)
        3:43.64 (33.08)     4:17.10 (33.46)
        4:50.33 (33.23)     5:22.84 (32.51)
 15 April A McDonough         Frisco            5:22.81    5:25.42    2  
                 27.86        59.34 (31.48)
        1:31.70 (32.36)     2:04.64 (32.94)
        2:38.05 (33.41)     3:11.58 (33.53)
        3:45.17 (33.59)     4:19.35 (34.18)
        4:52.82 (33.47)     5:25.42 (32.60)
 16 Kara Y Treacy             Flour Bluff       5:25.18    5:26.61    1  
                 28.50      1:00.58 (32.08)
        1:33.72 (33.14)     2:07.11 (33.39)
        2:40.55 (33.44)     3:14.14 (33.59)
        3:47.89 (33.75)     4:21.30 (33.41)
        4:54.35 (33.05)     5:26.61 (32.26)
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Adam H Bull               Pearce            4:32.21    4:30.47   20  
                 24.21        50.12 (25.91)
        1:16.61 (26.49)     1:43.65 (27.04)
        2:11.07 (27.42)     2:38.64 (27.57)
        3:06.45 (27.81)     3:34.49 (28.04)
        4:02.67 (28.18)     4:30.47 (27.80)
  2 Brayden C Seal            Wakeland          4:39.85    4:34.78   17  
                 24.24        50.50 (26.26)
        1:17.42 (26.92)     1:44.93 (27.51)
        2:13.13 (28.20)     2:41.59 (28.46)
        3:10.45 (28.86)     3:39.46 (29.01)
        4:07.59 (28.13)     4:34.78 (27.19)
  3 Blake H Maczka            Pearce            4:38.18    4:35.76   16  
                 25.60        53.36 (27.76)
        1:21.62 (28.26)     1:49.84 (28.22)
        2:17.94 (28.10)     2:45.77 (27.83)
        3:13.40 (27.63)     3:41.28 (27.88)
        4:08.86 (27.58)     4:35.76 (26.90)
  4 Robert Swan               McKinney          4:39.99    4:38.75   15  
                 25.12        51.88 (26.76)
        1:19.36 (27.48)     1:47.69 (28.33)
        2:16.14 (28.45)     2:44.33 (28.19)
        3:12.57 (28.24)     3:41.64 (29.07)
        4:10.80 (29.16)     4:38.75 (27.95)
  5 Seth H Timmons            Burnet            4:41.44    4:39.77   14  
                 25.68        53.37 (27.69)
        1:21.11 (27.74)     1:49.31 (28.20)
        2:17.77 (28.46)     2:46.08 (28.31)
        3:14.56 (28.48)     3:43.23 (28.67)
        4:11.88 (28.65)     4:39.77 (27.89)
  6 Kevin Ku                  L.B.J.            4:40.72    4:40.73   13  
                 24.88        51.96 (27.08)
        1:19.79 (27.83)     1:47.71 (27.92)
        2:15.91 (28.20)     2:44.74 (28.83)
        3:13.96 (29.22)     3:43.58 (29.62)
        4:12.10 (28.52)     4:40.73 (28.63)
  7 Aaron M Overheim          Hendrickson       4:42.31    4:45.43   12  
                 24.72        52.09 (27.37)
        1:20.10 (28.01)     1:48.82 (28.72)
        2:18.13 (29.31)     2:47.93 (29.80)
        3:17.58 (29.65)     3:47.73 (30.15)
        4:17.23 (29.50)     4:45.43 (28.20)
  8 Travis Clifford           Magnolia West     4:43.99    4:45.90   11  
                 25.14        53.10 (27.96)
        1:21.56 (28.46)     1:50.28 (28.72)
        2:19.55 (29.27)     2:48.82 (29.27)
        3:18.18 (29.36)     3:47.88 (29.70)
        4:17.31 (29.43)     4:45.90 (28.59)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Justus G Pennington       Summer Creek      4:53.09    4:42.57    9  
                 25.93        54.05 (28.12)
        1:22.77 (28.72)     1:51.64 (28.87)
        2:20.44 (28.80)     2:49.24 (28.80)
        3:17.88 (28.64)     3:46.66 (28.78)
        4:15.19 (28.53)     4:42.57 (27.38)
 10 Andrew W Cotton           Alamo Heights     4:47.05    4:42.84    7  
                 26.41        54.40 (27.99)
        1:23.18 (28.78)     1:51.97 (28.79)
        2:20.82 (28.85)     2:49.58 (28.76)
        3:18.28 (28.70)     3:47.19 (28.91)
        4:15.59 (28.40)     4:42.84 (27.25)
 11 Tyler Bleasdell           Ridge Point       4:47.15    4:47.91    6  
                 25.65        53.59 (27.94)
        1:22.54 (28.95)     1:51.83 (29.29)
        2:21.04 (29.21)     2:50.06 (29.02)
        3:19.36 (29.30)     3:48.91 (29.55)
        4:18.65 (29.74)     4:47.91 (29.26)
 12 Justin t Bertelsman       Friendswood       4:49.17    4:48.66    5  
                 25.55        53.36 (27.81)
        1:22.33 (28.97)     1:51.88 (29.55)
        2:21.07 (29.19)     2:50.40 (29.33)
        3:20.54 (30.14)     3:50.59 (30.05)
        4:20.23 (29.64)     4:48.66 (28.43)
 13 Matt J Wall               Friendswood       4:47.22    4:49.59    4  
                 25.53        53.54 (28.01)
        1:22.48 (28.94)     1:51.53 (29.05)
        2:21.13 (29.60)     2:50.94 (29.81)
        3:20.57 (29.63)     3:51.04 (30.47)
        4:21.15 (30.11)     4:49.59 (28.44)
 14 Jack R McLaughlin         Calallen          4:57.15    4:52.76    3  
                 25.33        54.02 (28.69)
        1:23.28 (29.26)     1:52.98 (29.70)
        2:22.63 (29.65)     2:52.52 (29.89)
        3:22.67 (30.15)     3:53.31 (30.64)
        4:23.79 (30.48)     4:52.76 (28.97)
 15 Blake Bunnell             Kennadale         4:59.93    4:58.65    2  
                 26.12        54.60 (28.48)
        1:23.93 (29.33)     1:53.91 (29.98)
        2:24.04 (30.13)     2:54.63 (30.59)
        3:25.54 (30.91)     3:56.92 (31.38)
        4:28.33 (31.41)     4:58.65 (30.32)
 16 Sam C Claflin             El Paso High      4:59.98    5:02.28    1  
                 26.44        55.94 (29.50)
        1:26.62 (30.68)     1:57.33 (30.71)
        2:28.06 (30.73)     2:58.99 (30.93)
        3:29.67 (30.68)     4:01.31 (31.64)
        4:32.85 (31.54)     5:02.28 (29.43)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Highland Park                       1:37.78    1:36.48   40  
     1) Kate M Boyer                  2) Ann Claire Karalyos          
     3) Lauren Murski                 4) Annelyse Tullier             
                 23.96        48.38 (24.42)
        1:12.30 (23.92)     1:36.48 (24.18)
  2 Magnolia West                       1:38.20    1:38.00   34  
     1) Erin Giles                    2) Bailey Bodway                
     3) Jessica Sloan                 4) Allie Sullins                
                 24.37        49.61 (25.24)
        1:13.88 (24.27)     1:38.00 (24.12)
  3 Frisco                              1:39.12    1:38.25   32  
     1) Allie M Walsh                 2) Lauren A Jones               
     3) April A McDonough             4) Whitney M Allen              
                 24.89        49.06 (24.17)
        1:14.44 (25.38)     1:38.25 (23.81)
  4 Montgomery                          1:40.20    1:39.74   30  
     1) Shannon C Cook                2) Lauren N Knutson             
     3) Shaley L Schneider            4) Michaela N Hamrick           
                 25.38        51.69 (26.31)
        1:15.81 (24.12)     1:39.74 (23.93)
  5 Alamo Heights                       1:41.03    1:40.50   28  
     1) Anelise K Diener              2) Alyssa M Cuda                
     3) Lauren A Cuda                 4) Hannelore Strash             
                 25.21        50.74 (25.53)
        1:15.67 (24.93)     1:40.50 (24.83)
  6 Kingwood Park                       1:40.94    1:41.42   26  
     1) Savanna J Golson              2) Kimberly C Jackson           
     3) Bailey K Janik                4) Hannah Dezell                
                 24.03        50.41 (26.38)
        1:15.91 (25.50)     1:41.42 (25.51)
  7 Lake Travis                         1:43.06    1:42.48   24  
     1) Libby A Linton                2) Keely C Ratliff              
     3) Sedera K Zbranak              4) Katie E Grose                
                 25.96        52.20 (26.24)
        1:18.03 (25.83)     1:42.48 (24.45)
  8 Lovejoy                             1:42.70    1:42.96   22  
     1) Monique Pages                 2) Madison Campbell             
     3) Angela Tang                   4) Emily R Nightingale          
                 26.08        51.96 (25.88)
        1:17.56 (25.60)     1:42.96 (25.40)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Rouse                               1:44.19    1:42.52   18  
     1) Mackenzie Alspaugh            2) Monica Tambunga              
     3) Amanda Alspaugh               4) Jyna Leckbee                 
                 25.10        52.12 (27.02)
        1:17.77 (25.65)     1:42.52 (24.75)
 10 Liberty                             1:43.39    1:42.64   14  
     1) Karina K Sell                 2) Ashley Nguyen                
     3) Sohini Mukherjee              4) MacKenzie Bowman             
                 26.21        52.12 (25.91)
        1:17.87 (25.75)     1:42.64 (24.77)
 11 El Paso High                        1:44.40    1:43.68   12  
     1) Ivy M Claflin                 2) Shanny Lin                   
     3) Danielle M Gonzalez           4) Anissa Davidson              
                 26.86        52.05 (25.19)
        1:18.26 (26.21)     1:43.68 (25.42)
 12 Wakeland                            1:43.94    1:43.73   10  
     1) Caroline Williams             2) Kristen Brown                
     3) Taylor Hanttula               4) Meghan M O''Neill             
                 25.67        52.97 (27.30)
        1:18.35 (25.38)     1:43.73 (25.38)
 13 Flour Bluff                         1:44.99    1:44.38    8  
     1) Kristina A Prewit             2) Kara Y Treacy                
     3) Stephanie R Southard          4) Maddy R Carroll              
                 25.14        51.25 (26.11)
        1:17.33 (26.08)     1:44.38 (27.05)
 14 Byron Nelson                        1:46.99    1:46.97    6  
     1) Victoria Dahan                2) Mary Schwartz                
     3) Hannah Reckmeyer              4) Suzanne Reckmeyer            
                 26.53        54.39 (27.86)
        1:20.53 (26.14)     1:46.97 (26.44)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Frisco                              1:27.64    1:25.75   40  
     1) Corey Nix                     2) Radu P Prunoiu               
     3) Ben J Maxwell                 4) Trent Sandwisch              
                 20.54        41.52 (20.98)
        1:03.78 (22.26)     1:25.75 (21.97)
  2 Stratford                           1:27.40    1:26.61   34  
     1) Alec Willrodt                 2) Kyle Rathgeb                 
     3) Ford Story                    4) Juan Hirsch                  
                 21.32        43.20 (21.88)
        1:04.92 (21.72)     1:26.61 (21.69)
  3 Summer Creek                        1:28.12    1:27.43   32  
     1) Connor R Nickell              2) Jonathan J Del Real          
     3) Michael P Headlee             4) Tommy H Morris               
                 22.46        43.60 (21.14)
        1:05.94 (22.34)     1:27.43 (21.49)
  4 Wakeland                            1:28.44    1:27.70   30  
     1) Coleman Phelps                2) Chase C Garrott              
     3) Zachary S Kline               4) Liam J Garrott               
                 22.15        44.52 (22.37)
        1:06.00 (21.48)     1:27.70 (21.70)
  5 Alamo Heights                       1:28.30    1:28.05   28  
     1) Travis W Lipscomb             2) Spencer R Adickes            
     3) Christopher A Spears          4) Austin B Frey                
                 22.20        44.52 (22.32)
        1:06.13 (21.61)     1:28.05 (21.92)
  6 Highland Park                       1:28.68    1:28.13   26  
     1) Nick Moore                    2) Mason Kelly                  
     3) Mitchell A Boyer              4) Andrei A Azbukin             
                 22.51        45.30 (22.79)
        1:07.04 (21.74)     1:28.13 (21.09)
  7 Kingwood Park                       1:27.78    1:28.14   24  
     1) Mark Garner                   2) Kyle Lang                    
     3) Matt Munoz                    4) Nathan D Townsend            
                 22.39        44.23 (21.84)
        1:06.49 (22.26)     1:28.14 (21.65)
  8 Magnolia West                       1:29.07    1:29.84   22  
     1) Brendan Costello              2) Erik Johannessen             
     3) Tyler J McDonald              4) Travis Clifford              
                 22.40        45.19 (22.79)
        1:07.55 (22.36)     1:29.84 (22.29)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 McKinney                            1:29.20    1:28.30   18  
     1) Ryan Joseph                   2) Shaeson Bringhurst           
     3) Brandon Driggs                4) Collin Lightfoot             
                 22.35        44.90 (22.55)
        1:06.83 (21.93)     1:28.30 (21.47)
 10 Huntsville                          1:29.95    1:28.52   14  
     1) Colson Slaven                 2) Jaron R Wagner               
     3) Matthew M Bitara              4) Nathan A Bitara              
                 21.96        43.67 (21.71)
        1:05.37 (21.70)     1:28.52 (23.15)
 11 Nacogdoches                         1:30.34    1:28.71   12  
     1) Lucas Kahn                    2) Ethan Carrillo               
     3) Ryan Ewing                    4) Charles Mize                 
                 22.07        44.12 (22.05)
        1:06.68 (22.56)     1:28.71 (22.03)
 12 Texas High                          1:29.73    1:29.53   10  
     1) Matt Cox                      2) Zach Baker                   
     3) Collin Hall                   4) Nick Sehy                    
                 21.66        44.26 (22.60)
        1:07.33 (23.07)     1:29.53 (22.20)
 13 Magnolia                            1:31.01    1:30.61    8  
     1) Mason Lundy                   2) Zachary Zavada               
     3) Jack L Boland                 4) Michael Kosir                
                 21.96        45.02 (23.06)
        1:08.33 (23.31)     1:30.61 (22.28)
 14 Denton                              1:30.45    1:32.35    6  
     1) Hunter L Klein                2) Anthony Milbitz              
     3) Andy Ye                       4) DJ R Lang                    
                 22.90        45.97 (23.07)
        1:09.70 (23.73)     1:32.35 (22.65)
 15 Pecos                               1:32.42    1:32.60    4  
     1) Damian Perea                  2) Clay Teague                  
     3) Bradley M Shaw                4) Nathan McCormick             
                 22.38        47.47 (25.09)
        1:10.07 (22.60)     1:32.60 (22.53)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jessica M Shepard         Dripping Springs    56.85      55.62   20  
                 26.46        55.62 (29.16)
  2 Allie Sullins             Magnolia West       56.97      56.88   17  
                 27.36        56.88 (29.52)
  3 Catherine Wu              Dawson              58.86      57.45   16  
                 28.02        57.45 (29.43)
  4 Julia M Cook              Boerne              57.63      57.57   15  
                 28.01        57.57 (29.56)
  5 Lauren A Jones            Frisco              58.60      58.49   14  
                 28.81        58.49 (29.68)
  6 Shannon C Cook            Montgomery          58.52      58.63   13  
                 28.54        58.63 (30.09)
  7 Carly Sullins             Magnolia West       59.60      58.96   12  
                 28.64        58.96 (30.32)
  8 Elizabeth Cook            Texas High          58.09      59.03   11  
                 28.56        59.03 (30.47)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Mackenzie Alspaugh        Rouse               59.68      59.54    9  
                 29.01        59.54 (30.53)
 10 Kelsey Hunt               Centennial        1:00.58      59.90    7  
                 29.12        59.90 (30.78)
 11 Rebecca S Roudbari        Manvel              59.66    1:00.25    6  
                 28.82      1:00.25 (31.43)
 12 Meredith L Kelly          Highland Park     1:00.43    1:00.48    5  
                 29.30      1:00.48 (31.18)
 13 Mackenzie M Ruby          Timber Creek      1:01.00    1:01.65    4  
                 29.67      1:01.65 (31.98)
 14 Ryann E Lawley            Frisco            1:00.62    1:01.96    3  
                 30.11      1:01.96 (31.85)
 15 Ilse V Moya               Jefferson/Silva   1:04.90    1:03.66    2  
                 31.01      1:03.66 (32.65)
 16 Tori L Bishop             Brennan           1:06.37    1:04.92    1  
                 31.89      1:04.92 (33.03)
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Reid M Elliott            Lake Travis         48.04      47.68   20  
                 22.89        47.68 (24.79)
  2 Aaron Greene              Timber Creek        48.90      48.35   17  
                 23.70        48.35 (24.65)
  3 Ian I Lemaistre           Alamo Heights       50.61      49.92   16  
                 24.20        49.92 (25.72)
  4 Timothy Wylie             Dripping Springs    50.82      51.06   15  
                 24.61        51.06 (26.45)
  5 Brendan Costello          Magnolia West       52.23      51.96   14  
                 25.65        51.96 (26.31)
  6 Cameron P Kerr            Clear Falls         52.86      53.02   13  
                 25.48        53.02 (27.54)
  7 Christopher Flynn         Vandegrift          53.23      53.85   12  
                 26.13        53.85 (27.72)
  8 Charles W Griffin         Clemens             54.13      54.10   11  
                 26.01        54.10 (28.09)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Rob Gahn                  Stratford           54.36      52.73    9  
                 25.56        52.73 (27.17)
 10 Cody Holland              Lone Star           54.14      53.46    7  
                 25.58        53.46 (27.88)
 11 Everett S Mahlmann        Brenham             54.14      53.78    6  
                 26.37        53.78 (27.41)
 12 Alex L Villarreal         Boerne              54.17      53.79    5  
                 26.20        53.79 (27.59)
 13 Garrett L Slay            Hutto               54.17      54.34    4  
                 25.81        54.34 (28.53)
 14 Colin M Richter           Cleburne            55.14      55.14    3  
                 26.88        55.14 (28.26)
 15 Daniel Gonzalez-Arand     Chapin              58.54      57.58    2  
                 28.14        57.58 (29.44)
 16 Andrew Schustereit        Gregory Portland    56.83      58.03    1  
                 27.60        58.03 (30.43)
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Destiny Nelson            Prosper           1:06.53    1:06.12   20  
                 31.48      1:06.12 (34.64)
  2 Bridgette M Seip          Manvel            1:06.32    1:06.20   17  
                 30.90      1:06.20 (35.30)
  3 Whitney M Allen           Frisco            1:06.36    1:06.40   16  
                 31.79      1:06.40 (34.61)
  4 Lexie Farmer              Champion          1:05.64    1:06.65   15  
                 30.94      1:06.65 (35.71)
  5 Savanna J Golson          Kingwood Park     1:06.40    1:06.98   14  
                 31.40      1:06.98 (35.58)
  6 Morgan King               Highland Park     1:07.39    1:07.32   13  
                 32.15      1:07.32 (35.17)
  7 Kate M Boyer              Highland Park     1:07.02    1:07.37   12  
                 31.37      1:07.37 (36.00)
  8 Alexandra B Marsolek      Heritage          1:07.56    1:08.02   11  
                 31.97      1:08.02 (36.05)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Amanda Wu                 Cedar Park        1:08.02    1:06.76    9  
                 31.51      1:06.76 (35.25)
 10 Jyna Leckbee              Rouse             1:07.81    1:07.93    7  
                 31.81      1:07.93 (36.12)
 11 Bailey M Finkelstein      Frisco            1:09.84    1:08.71    6  
                 32.23      1:08.71 (36.48)
 12 Madeleine Pellegrin       Texas High        1:08.86    1:09.16    5  
                 32.81      1:09.16 (36.35)
 13 Meaghan C Rousset         Cedar Ridge       1:09.59    1:09.30    4  
                 32.90      1:09.30 (36.40)
 14 Katy Butler               Monahans          1:15.72    1:15.52    3  
                 34.83      1:15.52 (40.69)
 15 Alyssa B Martinez         Brennan           1:17.51    1:16.23    2  
                 35.61      1:16.23 (40.62)
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ford Story                Stratford           57.74      56.63   20  
                 26.23        56.63 (30.40)
  2 Radu P Prunoiu            Frisco              58.35      57.42   17  
                 26.83        57.42 (30.59)
  3 Aidan Fumagalli           Dripping Springs    57.64      57.99   16  
                 26.93        57.99 (31.06)
  4 Mason Lundy               Magnolia            59.14      59.09   15  
                 27.67        59.09 (31.42)
  5 Cody C Knapp              Denton            1:00.10    1:00.08   14  
                 28.22      1:00.08 (31.86)
  6 Kamron J Salinas          Somerset          1:00.75    1:00.51   13  
                 28.67      1:00.51 (31.84)
  7 Travis Trotti             Kingwood Park     1:00.86    1:00.59   12  
                 28.17      1:00.59 (32.42)
  8 Guy Buls                  Brenham           1:00.05    1:00.78   11  
                 28.42      1:00.78 (32.36)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Clayton T Lynn            Stockdale         1:00.96    1:01.09    9  
                 28.82      1:01.09 (32.27)
 10 Ben E Rodgers             Lake Travis       1:01.82    1:01.25    7  
                 28.63      1:01.25 (32.62)
 11 Lyle W Weathersby         Montgomery        1:01.32    1:01.44    6  
                 28.55      1:01.44 (32.89)
 12 Collin Hall               Texas High        1:01.13    1:01.72    5  
                 28.81      1:01.72 (32.91)
 13 Harrison J Westgarth      McKinney          1:01.78    1:02.04    4  
                 29.19      1:02.04 (32.85)
 14 Chris D Martinez          Parkland          1:01.95    1:02.16    3  
                 28.95      1:02.16 (33.21)
 15 Alberto P Bambach         Highland Park     1:02.23    1:02.23    2  
                 28.70      1:02.23 (33.53)
 16 Ben J Maxwell             Frisco            1:01.77    1:02.92    1  
                 28.99      1:02.92 (33.93)
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Finn Scribbick            Alamo Heights      386.55     525.40   20  
  2 Aidan Scribbick           Alamo Heights      332.10     473.00   17  
  3 Spencer Mather            Magnolia           300.90     418.20   16  
  4 Mathew Phillip            Liberty            291.65     411.50   15  
  5 Connor Shackelford        Newman Smith       246.80     363.80   14  
  6 Mitchell Larios           Frisco             228.45     359.40   13  
  7 Shawn Barber              Kingwood Park      267.50     357.80   12  
  8 Gregory Roman             Pecos              249.30     356.80   11  
  9 Mikey R Winfrey           Ryan               247.60     342.95    9  
 10 Tristan M Perry           Flour Bluff        215.00     326.10    7  
 11 Colby Reed                George Ranch       230.30     325.30    6  
 12 Adrian Alanis             Juarez             198.45     306.35    5  
 13 Alex Happe                Magnolia West      236.65     299.30    4  
 14 Brandon Alexander         Creekview          207.90     294.05    3  
 15 Clay Teague               Pecos              213.90     293.10    2  
 16 Stephen Gilliland         Byron Nelson       159.20     230.45    1  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Highland Park                       3:35.81    3:32.96   40  
     1) Lauren Murski                 2) Tanner Harris                
     3) Ann Claire Karalyos           4) Annelyse Tullier             
                 25.35        52.54 (52.54)
        1:18.79 (26.25)     1:47.37 (54.83)
        2:13.02 (25.65)     2:41.23 (53.86)
        3:06.04 (24.81)     3:32.96 (51.73)
  2 Frisco                              3:35.91    3:33.14   34  
     1) Lauren A Jones                2) Allie M Walsh                
     3) Bailey M Finkelstein          4) Whitney M Allen              
                 25.54        52.92 (52.92)
        1:18.76 (25.84)     1:46.73 (53.81)
        2:12.64 (25.91)     2:42.08 (55.35)
        3:06.37 (24.29)     3:33.14 (51.06)
  3 Montgomery                          3:35.56    3:34.22   32  
     1) Shannon C Cook                2) Lauren N Knutson             
     3) Shaley L Schneider            4) Michaela N Hamrick           
                 25.96        53.56 (53.56)
        1:20.17 (26.61)     1:49.32 (55.76)
        2:14.22 (24.90)     2:42.40 (53.08)
        3:06.80 (24.40)     3:34.22 (51.82)
  4 Magnolia West                       3:35.66    3:35.89   30  
     1) Jessica Sloan                 2) Bailey Bodway                
     3) Carly Sullins                 4) Allie Sullins                
                 25.88        53.83 (53.83)
        1:19.60 (25.77)     1:48.34 (54.51)
        2:13.89 (25.55)     2:42.96 (54.62)
        3:08.19 (25.23)     3:35.89 (52.93)
  5 Alamo Heights                       3:43.73    3:38.39   28  
     1) Anelise K Diener              2) Alyssa M Cuda                
     3) Lauren A Cuda                 4) Hannelore Strash             
                 26.06        54.72 (54.72)
        1:21.51 (26.79)   2:16.88 (1:22.16)
                            2:44.71 (27.83)
        3:10.40 (25.69)     3:38.39 (53.68)
  6 Stratford                           3:39.13    3:39.23   26  
     1) Julia O''Loughlin              2) Hannah Stuart                
     3) Rachel McCleary               4) Hannah Ashcroft              
                 26.06        53.99 (53.99)
        1:20.20 (26.21)     1:49.43 (55.44)
        2:15.88 (26.45)     2:45.77 (56.34)
        3:11.09 (25.32)     3:39.23 (53.46)
  7 Texas High                          3:44.09    3:42.56   24  
     1) Amy McCoy                     2) Chelsea Albright             
     3) Ashton Stafford               4) Elizabeth Cook               
                 26.95        56.59 (56.59)
        1:23.19 (26.60)     1:52.94 (56.35)
        2:19.67 (26.73)     2:49.35 (56.41)
        3:14.27 (24.92)     3:42.56 (53.21)
 -- Vandegrift                          3:43.47         DQ  
     1) Lindsey Thompson              2) Kayleigh Rago                
     3) Hanna Brown                   4) Isabella M Voelkl            
                 26.21        55.82 (55.82)
        1:22.34 (26.52)     1:51.64 (55.82)
        2:18.04 (26.40)     2:47.90 (56.26)
        3:13.68 (25.78)          DQ (55.32)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Lovejoy                             3:44.47    3:42.10   18  
     1) Emily R Nightingale           2) Madison Campbell             
     3) Angela Tang                   4) Sydney N Crews               
                 26.66        55.12 (55.12)
        1:21.52 (26.40)     1:51.24 (56.12)
        2:17.72 (26.48)     2:46.76 (55.52)
        3:12.53 (25.77)     3:42.10 (55.34)
 10 Rouse                               3:48.80    3:43.13   14  
     1) Mackenzie Alspaugh            2) Monica Tambunga              
     3) Jyna Leckbee                  4) Amanda Alspaugh              
                 26.03        54.25 (54.25)
        1:22.53 (28.28)     1:53.30 (59.05)
        2:19.75 (26.45)     2:48.95 (55.65)
        3:14.86 (25.91)     3:43.13 (54.18)
 11 Cedar Park                          3:45.89    3:44.58   12  
     1) Amanda Wu                     2) Sheena Wang                  
     3) Kristen Buffington            4) Jessica Mc Farland           
                 25.24        52.54 (52.54)
        1:18.84 (26.30)     1:48.29 (55.75)
        2:15.62 (27.33)     2:46.84 (58.55)
        3:14.65 (27.81)     3:44.58 (57.74)
 12 Wakeland                            3:48.86    3:46.57   10  
     1) Caroline Williams             2) Chandler A Wagner            
     3) Taylor Hanttula               4) Meghan M O''Neill             
                 26.81        56.18 (56.18)
        1:23.80 (27.62)     1:55.07 (58.89)
        2:21.98 (26.91)     2:51.66 (56.59)
        3:17.85 (26.19)     3:46.57 (54.91)
 13 Cedar Ridge                         3:46.09    3:47.78    8  
     1) Madison R Carrigan            2) Efaine Chang                 
     3) Kathleen Rousset              4) Jacquelyn T Wright           
                 26.47        54.42 (54.42)
        1:21.18 (26.76)     1:51.19 (56.77)
        2:19.91 (28.72)   2:51.26 (1:00.07)
        3:18.34 (27.08)     3:47.78 (56.52)
 14 El Paso High                        3:49.58    3:49.78    6  
     1) Ivy M Claflin                 2) Danielle M Gonzalez          
     3) Anissa Davidson               4) Shanny Lin                   
                 27.99        59.14 (59.14)
        1:26.46 (27.32)     1:56.92 (57.78)
        2:23.30 (26.38)     2:54.35 (57.43)
        3:20.59 (26.24)     3:49.78 (55.43)
 15 Flour Bluff                         3:50.77    3:52.41    4  
     1) Kristina A Prewit             2) Kara Y Treacy                
     3) Sarah M Lankford              4) Caitlin M Green              
                 26.59        55.35 (55.35)
        1:23.19 (27.84)     1:53.84 (58.49)
        2:21.82 (27.98)     2:52.96 (59.12)
        3:21.24 (28.28)     3:52.41 (59.45)
 16 Byron Nelson                        3:55.73    3:52.43    2  
     1) Victoria Dahan                2) Hannah Cooper                
     3) Hannah Reckmeyer              4) Suzanne Reckmeyer            
                 27.88        57.87 (57.87)
        1:25.56 (27.69)     1:56.47 (58.60)
        2:23.78 (27.31)     2:54.08 (57.61)
        3:21.45 (27.37)     3:52.43 (58.35)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Alamo Heights                       3:11.35    3:08.98   40  
     1) Ian I Lemaistre               2) Spencer R Adickes            
     3) Christopher A Spears          4) Travis W Lipscomb            
                 21.91        45.86 (45.86)
        1:08.39 (22.53)     1:33.54 (47.68)
        1:56.42 (22.88)     2:21.56 (48.02)
        2:43.96 (22.40)     3:08.98 (47.42)
  2 Stratford                           3:11.37    3:10.10   34  
     1) Alec Willrodt                 2) Rob Gahn                     
     3) Kyle Rathgeb                  4) Michael Miller               
                 22.36        47.58 (47.58)
        1:10.76 (23.18)     1:36.10 (48.52)
        1:58.40 (22.30)     2:23.66 (47.56)
        2:45.90 (22.24)     3:10.10 (46.44)
  3 Kingwood Park                       3:13.11    3:10.60   32  
     1) Mark Garner                   2) Jack Balog                   
     3) Kevin Dalpe                   4) Brooks Powell                
                 23.30        48.62 (48.62)
        1:11.52 (22.90)     1:37.29 (48.67)
        1:59.76 (22.47)     2:25.31 (48.02)
        2:46.47 (21.16)     3:10.60 (45.29)
  4 Pearce                              3:12.32    3:11.63   30  
     1) Jaziel F Saucedo              2) Hayden F Wallace             
     3) Blake H Maczka                4) Adam H Bull                  
                 23.36        48.43 (48.43)
        1:10.89 (22.46)     1:36.49 (48.06)
        1:59.89 (23.40)     2:25.40 (48.91)
        2:47.40 (22.00)     3:11.63 (46.23)
  5 Wakeland                            3:13.77    3:11.86   28  
     1) Liam J Garrott                2) Coleman Phelps               
     3) Brayden C Seal                4) Zachary S Kline              
                 23.74        49.86 (49.86)
        1:12.36 (22.50)     1:37.51 (47.65)
        1:59.80 (22.29)     2:24.46 (46.95)
        2:46.97 (22.51)     3:11.86 (47.40)
  6 Lake Travis                         3:11.90    3:12.11   26  
     1) Reid M Elliott                2) Reese R Bishop               
     3) Jason B Easter                4) Kyle D Lucas                 
                 22.07        45.36 (45.36)
        1:09.21 (23.85)     1:35.51 (50.15)
        1:58.35 (22.84)     2:23.61 (48.10)
        2:46.26 (22.65)     3:12.11 (48.50)
  7 Summer Creek                        3:13.79    3:13.99   24  
     1) Jonathan J Del Real           2) Matthew G Kraemer            
     3) Justus G Pennington           4) Tommy H Morris               
                 22.78        47.73 (47.73)
        1:11.42 (23.69)     1:37.71 (49.98)
        2:00.92 (23.21)     2:26.21 (48.50)
        2:48.63 (22.42)     3:13.99 (47.78)
  8 Montgomery                          3:14.13    3:14.53   22  
     1) Lyle W Weathersby             2) Kyle J Remick                
     3) Zach P Bodman                 4) Will D Sadler                
                 23.65        49.35 (49.35)
        1:12.56 (23.21)     1:38.17 (48.82)
        2:01.65 (23.48)     2:27.16 (48.99)
        2:49.50 (22.34)     3:14.53 (47.37)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Highland Park                       3:14.60    3:13.80   18  
     1) Nick Moore                    2) Mason Kelly                  
     3) Mitchell A Boyer              4) Andrei A Azbukin             
                 23.45        48.74 (48.74)
        1:13.21 (24.47)     1:38.91 (50.17)
        2:01.26 (22.35)     2:26.50 (47.59)
        2:48.43 (21.93)     3:13.80 (47.30)
 10 Texas High                          3:15.41    3:14.67   14  
     1) Matt Cox                      2) Nick Sehy                    
     3) Travis Whitfield              4) Erubiel Basurto-Ruiz         
                 22.63        46.89 (46.89)
        1:10.19 (23.30)     1:36.15 (49.26)
        2:00.36 (24.21)     2:25.84 (49.69)
        2:49.46 (23.62)     3:14.67 (48.83)
 11 McKinney                            3:18.25    3:15.10   12  
     1) Ryan Joseph                   2) Collin Lightfoot             
     3) Brandon Driggs                4) Robert Swan                  
                 23.29        49.26 (49.26)
        1:12.49 (23.23)     1:38.96 (49.70)
        2:02.30 (23.34)     2:27.55 (48.59)
        2:50.54 (22.99)     3:15.10 (47.55)
 12 Flour Bluff                         3:19.78    3:18.24   10  
     1) Andrew J Byerly               2) Brendan J Tober              
     3) Landon F Puls                 4) Oliver P Garnier             
                 23.94        49.97 (49.97)
        1:13.34 (23.37)     1:39.34 (49.37)
        2:03.28 (23.94)     2:29.74 (50.40)
        2:52.40 (22.66)     3:18.24 (48.50)
 13 Friendswood                         3:18.04    3:18.74    8  
     1) Jack c Maloy                  2) Justin t Bertelsman          
     3) Matt J Wall                   4) Taylor m Watson              
                 23.60        49.47 (49.47)
        1:12.75 (23.28)     1:38.53 (49.06)
        2:02.03 (23.50)     2:28.10 (49.57)
        2:52.38 (24.28)     3:18.74 (50.64)
 14 Timber Creek                        3:21.34    3:21.36    6  
     1) Aaron Greene                  2) Javier Arriagada             
     3) Kenan Gopffarth               4) Noah Sandusky                
                 22.29        46.61 (46.61)
        1:11.22 (24.61)     1:38.47 (51.86)
        2:03.37 (24.90)     2:29.90 (51.43)
        2:54.35 (24.45)     3:21.36 (51.46)
 15 Chapin                              3:26.90    3:28.74    4  
     1) Grant F Wilkinson             2) Daniel Seyffert              
     3) Daniel Gonzalez-Aranda        4) Jameson Dillon               
                 24.09        50.73 (50.73)
        1:15.94 (25.21)     1:44.41 (53.68)
        2:09.87 (25.46)     2:37.95 (53.54)
        3:01.39 (23.44)     3:28.74 (50.79)
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Dallas Highland Park              269   2. Magnolia West                     200
  3. Frisco                            164   4. Montgomery                      142.5
  5. San Antonio Alamo Heights       119.5   6. Houston Stratford                  98
  7. Kingwood Park                      87   8. Texarkana Texas                    86
  8. Lovejoy                            86  10. Leander Rouse                      76
 11. Austin Lake Travis                 73  12. Dripping Springs                   67
 13. Magnolia                           53  14. El Paso                          50.5
 15. Cedar Park                         38  15. Pearland Dawson                    38
 17. Rockwall-Heath                     37  18. McKinney                           36
 18. Rockwall                           36  20. Prosper                            35
 21. Corpus Christi Flour Bluff       29.5  22. Frisco Wakeland                    29
 22. Frisco Centennial                  29  24. Tomball Memorial                   27
 25. Huntsville                         24  26. Manvel                             23
 27. Keller Timber Creek                22  28. Corpus Christi Ray                 21
 29. Boerne                             19  29. Humble Summer Creek                19
 31. Northwest Nelson                   18  32. Frisco Heritage                    17
 33. Boerne Champion                    15  34. Richardson Pearce                  14
 34. Burnet                             14  34. Cedar Park Vista Ridge             14
 34. Frisco Liberty                     14  38. Victoria West                      12
 38. League City Clear Falls            12  38. Round Rock Cedar Ridge             12
 41. Aledo                              11  42. Richmond George Ranch              10
 43. Carrollton Creekview                9  43. Andrews                             9
 45. Northside Brennan                   8  46. Tatum                               7
 47. Austin Vandegrift                   6  47. Abilene Wylie                       6
 49. Frisco Lone Star                    5  50. Monahans                            3
 50. Decatur                             3  52. El Paso Jefferson                   2
 52. Midland Greenwood                   2  52. Gregory Portland                    2
 55. Pecos                               1                                           

  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                      
 
  1. Houston Stratford               223.5   2. Kingwood Park                   173.5
  3. San Antonio Alamo Heights         160   4. Frisco                            149
  5. Richardson Pearce                 112   6. Frisco Wakeland                   108
  7. Austin Lake Travis                104   8. Dallas Highland Park               87
  9. McKinney                           86   9. Humble Summer Creek                86
 11. Dripping Springs                   74  12. Huntsville                         72
 13. Magnolia West                      68  14. Texarkana Texas                    65
 15. Montgomery                         64  16. Magnolia                           40
 17. Friendswood                        39  18. Keller Timber Creek                38
 19. Gilmer                             34  19. Boerne Champion                    34
 21. Pecos                              32  22. Cleburne                           31
 23. Aledo                              29  23. Brenham                            29
 25. Austin Johnson                     28  26. Corpus Christi Flour Bluff         25
 27. Denton                             24  27. Austin Vandegrift                  24
 29. Frisco Centennial                  23  29. Nacogdoches                        23
 31. Frisco Lone Star                   20  32. Pflugerville Hendrickson           19
 33. Somerset                           15  33. Frisco Liberty                     15
 35. Rockwall-Heath                     14  35. Burnet                             14
 35. Carrollton Smith                   14  38. League City Clear Falls            13
 39. Stockdale                          12  39. Boerne                             12
 41. Schertz Clemens                    11  42. Pearland Dawson                    10
 43. Denton Ryan                         9  44. EL Paso Parkland                    7
 44. El Paso Chapin                      7  46. Richmond George Ranch               6
 46. Fort Bend Ridge Point               6  46. Corpus Christi Calallen             6
 49. La Joya Juarez Lincoln              5  50. Hutto                               4
 51. Carrollton Creekview                3  51. Gregory Portland                    3
 53. Kennadale                           2  54. Northwest Nelson                    1
 54. El Paso                             1  54. El Paso Riverside                   1

Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License 
                   2012 5A State Meet - 2/24/2012                   
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 SOCA                                1:45.28    1:44.22  
     1) Lyndsie K Gibson              2) Elise M Weisert              
     3) Sydney A Wheeler              4) Taylor C Derevyanik          
                 25.88        55.00 (29.12)
        1:20.44 (25.44)     1:44.22 (23.78)
  2 HUKI                                1:47.36    1:46.28  
     1) Lauren Day                    2) Madeline Hazle               
     3) Leah Pfitzer                  4) Jamie A Friderichs           
                 27.62        58.35 (30.73)
        1:23.31 (24.96)     1:46.28 (22.97)
  3 Memorial                            1:46.97    1:47.22  
     1) Danielle B Yoon               2) Briana A Burns               
     3) Alexandra Buscher             4) Eliza K Bornman              
                 26.82        57.06 (30.24)
        1:22.92 (25.86)     1:47.22 (24.30)
  4 COTW                                1:46.94    1:47.73  
     1) Margaret Cooke                2) Catherine C Rash             
     3) Alexandria Ford               4) Alexandria Sorensen          
                 26.48        57.33 (30.85)
        1:23.87 (26.54)     1:47.73 (23.86)
  5 Clements                            1:48.35    1:47.75  
     1) Colleen E Lord                2) Romy C Landeck               
     3) Keegan Pho                    4) Amanda Allen                 
                 27.63        56.69 (29.06)
        1:23.33 (26.64)     1:47.75 (24.42)
  6 Westwood                            1:48.57    1:47.80  
     1) Simone S Feng                 2) Madison K Mischnick          
     3) Natalie R Parker              4) Jessica N Guerra             
                 28.27        58.04 (29.77)
        1:23.68 (25.64)     1:47.80 (24.12)
  7 Keller Central                      1:48.75    1:48.51  
     1) Georgia Brown                 2) Madi Straight                
     3) Lauren Williams               4) Kayla Epting                 
                 26.94      1:03.96 (37.02)
        1:24.23 (20.27)     1:48.51 (24.28)
  8 Reagan                              1:48.89    1:48.97  
     1) Kristina M Domaschofsky       2) Vanessa I Duran              
     3) Christina A Alvarado          4) Mary Margaret Soderberg      
                 27.70        57.78 (30.08)
        1:24.95 (27.17)     1:48.97 (24.02)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Churchill                           1:49.57    1:47.46  
     1) Davina L Jaynes               2) Hannah L Arnold              
     3) Kayla F Aitken                4) Megan R Strickland           
                 27.44        57.51 (30.07)
        1:24.41 (26.90)     1:47.46 (23.05)
 10 Klein                               1:49.30    1:49.31  
     1) Jordan Smith                  2) Camille Leary                
     3) Michelle Murdock              4) Mary Morgan                  
                 27.32        58.42 (31.10)
        1:24.78 (26.36)     1:49.31 (24.53)
 11 KELL                                1:49.51    1:50.59  
     1) Laura Norman                  2) Kendall Hazleton             
     3) Danielle Pawlichuk            4) Ashley Ward                  
                 27.45        58.19 (30.74)
        1:25.34 (27.15)     1:50.59 (25.25)
 12 Lubbock                             1:52.25    1:51.68  
     1) Lindsay Lampkin               2) Madisyn L Cox                
     3) Marissa Rosa                  4) Sandy de Haas                
                 29.40        58.61 (29.21)
        1:26.30 (27.69)     1:51.68 (25.38)
 13 Mansfield                           1:52.57    1:52.80  
     1) Presley Majka                 2) Lauren Bennett               
     3) Alli Tipton                   4) Caroline Troutman            
                 29.16      1:01.59 (32.43)
        1:27.46 (25.87)     1:52.80 (25.34)
 14 Allen                               1:52.40    1:53.96  
     1) Nicole E Brennecke            2) Kristin Maxey                
     3) Sarah G Vinezeano             4) Alyssa F Stubblefield        
                 29.19      1:02.55 (33.36)
        1:29.07 (26.52)     1:53.96 (24.89)

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Churchill                           1:34.65    1:33.31  
     1) William G Glasscock           2) Liam D Lockwood              
     3) John A Murray                 4) Cory D Bolleter              
                 25.76        51.57 (25.81)
        1:13.41 (21.84)     1:33.31 (19.90)
  2 COTW                                1:34.57    1:34.00  
     1) Avery Bub                     2) Caden Darling                
     3) Knox Hitt                     4) Stefano Vrolijk              
                 24.18        50.62 (26.44)
        1:13.10 (22.48)     1:34.00 (20.90)
  3 SOCA                                1:34.67    1:34.14  
     1) Jonathan R Roberts            2) John R Remetta               
     3) Curtis S Goss                 4) Ryan K Walker                
                 24.15        50.30 (26.15)
        1:12.74 (22.44)     1:34.14 (21.40)
  4 Klein Oak                           1:34.26    1:34.37  
     1) Ryan D Massey                 2) Josh Lamb                    
     3) Jake A Miller                 4) Callum A Hevle               
                 24.02        50.18 (26.16)
        1:12.99 (22.81)     1:34.37 (21.38)
  5 Klein                               1:34.92    1:34.65  
     1) Grant G Pringle               2) Lein Pouwer                  
     3) Robert Slaughter              4) Patrick Kiefer               
                 24.69        50.83 (26.14)
        1:13.43 (22.60)     1:34.65 (21.22)
  6 COCP                                1:34.47    1:34.94  
     1) Gray S Umbach                 2) Trey V Trabona               
     3) Atay Biland                   4) Elliot R Dewlen              
                 22.37        49.20 (26.83)
        1:12.86 (23.66)     1:34.94 (22.08)
  7 Westwood                            1:34.72    1:35.49  
     1) Brent J Aarons                2) Kyle C Sockwell              
     3) Bashir A Bekka                4) Walker D Cumpian             
                 24.62        51.05 (26.43)
        1:13.69 (22.64)     1:35.49 (21.80)
 -- Clements                            1:33.45         DQ  
     1) Harrison S Bui                2) Kyle M Yu                    
     3) Clement J Dulac               4) Alex Ng                      
                 23.55        49.09 (25.54)
        1:11.95 (22.86)          DQ (21.16)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 HUKI                                1:35.43    1:34.93  
     1) Jared R Scheuer               2) Joseph K Dow                 
     3) Reed C Dalton                 4) Mark Bergmeister             
                 25.28        51.68 (26.40)
        1:13.83 (22.15)     1:34.93 (21.10)
 10 Jesuit                              1:37.43    1:35.79  
     1) Jon Hoffman                   2) Eric Futscher                
     3) Alex Knitch                   4) Garrett Toledo               
                 24.85        51.87 (27.02)
        1:15.32 (23.45)     1:35.79 (20.47)
 11 Lamar                               1:36.23    1:36.29  
     1) Thomas E Norman               2) Jack B Lyons                 
     3) David J Owens                 4) Dara U Anya                  
                 24.66        51.45 (26.79)
        1:14.25 (22.80)     1:36.29 (22.04)
 12 Cy Creek                            1:38.34    1:37.18  
     1) Jacob C Wallace               2) Ben Hardisty                 
     3) Alex J Layne                  4) John A Burman                
                 22.88        51.59 (28.71)
        1:15.32 (23.73)     1:37.18 (21.86)
 13 Katy Taylor                         1:37.42    1:37.70  
     1) Stuart L Mossop               2) James L Taylor               
     3) Anurag Gupta                  4) Gavin T Erdmann              
                 25.85        51.69 (25.84)
        1:15.89 (24.20)     1:37.70 (21.81)
 14 EP Eastwood                         1:37.74    1:38.05  
     1) Adam J Gomez                  2) Sean C O''Beirne              
     3) Joe S Brown                   4) Fernando H Torres            
                 26.01        53.70 (27.69)
        1:16.60 (22.90)     1:38.05 (21.45)

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Julia A Anderson          Ft Worth Paschal  1:46.56    1:45.88  
                 24.64        51.52 (26.88)
        1:18.78 (27.26)     1:45.88 (27.10)
  2 Meredith M Oliver         Tyler-Lee         1:48.33    1:47.64  
                 25.06        52.25 (27.19)
        1:19.90 (27.65)     1:47.64 (27.74)
  3 Colleen M Konetzke        Reagan            1:50.03    1:49.54  
                 25.65        53.42 (27.77)
        1:21.60 (28.18)     1:49.54 (27.94)
  4 Emily I Zapinski          SOCA              1:49.87    1:49.74  
                 25.44        52.90 (27.46)
        1:21.28 (28.38)     1:49.74 (28.46)
  5 Sarah E Gibson            Reagan            1:49.90    1:49.94  
                 25.61        53.78 (28.17)
        1:21.99 (28.21)     1:49.94 (27.95)
  6 Laine Reed                AUST              1:50.97    1:50.34  
                 25.85        53.91 (28.06)
        1:22.45 (28.54)     1:50.34 (27.89)
  7 Jordan T Domeier          Klein             1:52.25    1:52.56  
                 26.04        54.21 (28.17)
        1:23.72 (29.51)     1:52.56 (28.84)
  8 Leia N Bates              Madison           1:52.32    1:52.57  
                 26.29        54.57 (28.28)
        1:23.68 (29.11)     1:52.57 (28.89)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Madison Varisco           Clear Lake        1:53.06    1:51.89  
                 26.46        55.10 (28.64)
        1:23.82 (28.72)     1:51.89 (28.07)
 10 Britney P Fant            HUAT              1:53.49    1:52.60  
                 26.82        55.61 (28.79)
        1:24.44 (28.83)     1:52.60 (28.16)
 11 Ashley D Boyles           Klein Collins     1:52.43    1:52.62  
                 26.35        54.93 (28.58)
        1:23.62 (28.69)     1:52.62 (29.00)
 12 Rebecca J Upton           SOCA              1:53.73    1:52.73  
                 26.66        54.90 (28.24)
        1:23.84 (28.94)     1:52.73 (28.89)
 13 Hanna M Huston            Katy Taylor       1:53.23    1:53.23  
                 26.67        55.17 (28.50)
        1:24.32 (29.15)     1:53.23 (28.91)
 14 Leah G Ortiz              Cy Creek          1:54.04    1:53.66  
                 26.39        54.74 (28.35)
        1:24.01 (29.27)     1:53.66 (29.65)
 15 Alexa N Baran             SOCA              1:53.90    1:54.28  
                 26.73        55.61 (28.88)
        1:24.78 (29.17)     1:54.28 (29.50)
 16 Kristen Underbrink        Carroll           1:55.92    1:55.79  
                 27.11        56.56 (29.45)
        1:26.65 (30.09)     1:55.79 (29.14)

Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ted A Singley             SOCA              1:40.07    1:38.38  
                 23.23        47.82 (24.59)
        1:12.92 (25.10)     1:38.38 (25.46)
  2 Jonathan G Debaugh        CONR              1:39.91    1:39.14  
                 23.43        48.71 (25.28)
        1:14.04 (25.33)     1:39.14 (25.10)
  3 Hunter M Funk             Klein             1:40.31    1:39.37  
                 23.75        48.95 (25.20)
        1:14.13 (25.18)     1:39.37 (25.24)
  4 Sam S Lewis               Tyler-Lee         1:41.08    1:39.41  
                 23.43        48.95 (25.52)
        1:14.22 (25.27)     1:39.41 (25.19)
  5 David E Harlan            Katy Taylor       1:39.92    1:40.31  
                 23.63        48.74 (25.11)
        1:13.99 (25.25)     1:40.31 (26.32)
  6 Brent J Aarons            Westwood          1:40.49    1:41.22  
                 22.71        47.25 (24.54)
        1:13.70 (26.45)     1:41.22 (27.52)
  7 Ryan K Walker             SOCA              1:41.72    1:41.32  
                 23.64        49.28 (25.64)
        1:15.68 (26.40)     1:41.32 (25.64)
  8 Kyle Whieldon             Plano             1:41.46    1:43.00  
                 23.49        49.06 (25.57)
        1:15.75 (26.69)     1:43.00 (27.25)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Justin A Gibson           Allen             1:42.36    1:41.55  
                 23.42        49.17 (25.75)
        1:14.81 (25.64)     1:41.55 (26.74)
 10 John Eno                  Langham Creek     1:45.12    1:42.25  
                 23.52        49.55 (26.03)
        1:16.00 (26.45)     1:42.25 (26.25)
 11 Andrew R Skowronek        Reagan            1:42.19    1:42.48  
                 23.80        50.12 (26.32)
        1:16.55 (26.43)     1:42.48 (25.93)
 12 Connor J Hennessy         Holmes            1:41.72    1:42.74  
                 23.99        50.11 (26.12)
        1:16.62 (26.51)     1:42.74 (26.12)
 13 Joseph O Jaime            Clark             1:43.99    1:43.80  
                 24.14        50.34 (26.20)
        1:17.10 (26.76)     1:43.80 (26.70)
 14 David A Santos            Nikki Rowe        1:44.99    1:43.85  
                 23.80        49.99 (26.19)
        1:16.64 (26.65)     1:43.85 (27.21)
 15 Matthew R Kahlig          Arlington Lamar   1:45.52    1:46.27  
                 24.33        50.85 (26.52)
        1:18.43 (27.58)     1:46.27 (27.84)
 16 Clement J Dulac           Clements          1:45.22    1:47.68  
                 24.34        51.58 (27.24)
        1:19.65 (28.07)     1:47.68 (28.03)

Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Romy C Landeck            Clements          2:03.28    2:01.67  
                 27.30        58.81 (31.51)
        1:32.92 (34.11)     2:01.67 (28.75)
  2 Madisyn L Cox             Lubbock           2:03.95    2:03.00  
                 27.33        57.94 (30.61)
        1:33.40 (35.46)     2:03.00 (29.60)
  3 Jaecey L Parham           Lubbock Monterey  2:06.15    2:05.32  
                 27.98        59.15 (31.17)
        1:36.02 (36.87)     2:05.32 (29.30)
  4 Melissa Leonhardt         Plano             2:04.70    2:05.36  
                 27.37        57.48 (30.11)
        1:35.37 (37.89)     2:05.36 (29.99)
  5 Madeline Hazle            HUKI              2:05.63    2:06.37  
                 27.43        58.55 (31.12)
        1:36.54 (37.99)     2:06.37 (29.83)
  6 Victoria Eberwein         COTW              2:05.39    2:07.16  
                 28.29      1:00.77 (32.48)
        1:37.60 (36.83)     2:07.16 (29.56)
  7 Catherine C Rash          COTW              2:05.21    2:08.22  
                 27.80      1:00.42 (32.62)
        1:38.53 (38.11)     2:08.22 (29.69)
 -- Danielle B Yoon           Memorial          2:04.85         DQ  
                 27.91        58.99 (31.08)
        1:35.37 (36.38)          DQ (29.46)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Riley C Marks             Johnson           2:06.60    2:05.70  
                 28.28        58.82 (30.54)
        1:36.40 (37.58)     2:05.70 (29.30)
 10 Kaitlyn B Swinney         Austin            2:06.95    2:06.16  
                 27.95        59.20 (31.25)
        1:36.88 (37.68)     2:06.16 (29.28)
 11 Vanessa I Duran           Reagan            2:07.62    2:07.16  
                 28.44      1:01.64 (33.20)
        1:37.01 (35.37)     2:07.16 (30.15)
 12 Madison Monteiro          GRPV              2:09.90    2:08.14  
                 28.88      1:02.19 (33.31)
        1:38.53 (36.34)     2:08.14 (29.61)
 13 Laura Norman              KELL              2:11.95    2:10.25  
                 27.30        59.09 (31.79)
        1:38.76 (39.67)     2:10.25 (31.49)
 13 Abby A McAlpin            O''Connor          2:08.65    2:10.25  
                 28.12        59.44 (31.32)
        1:39.24 (39.80)     2:10.25 (31.01)
 15 Reilly S Haden            A&M Consolidated  2:12.08    2:10.96  
                 28.75      1:01.93 (33.18)
        1:40.71 (38.78)     2:10.96 (30.25)
 16 Sophia S Grossweiler      Nikki Rowe        2:17.27    2:19.17  
                 30.52      1:07.07 (36.55)
        1:45.71 (38.64)     2:19.17 (33.46)

Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Gray S Umbach             COCP              1:44.92    1:45.39  
                 22.83        48.69 (25.86)
        1:19.93 (31.24)     1:45.39 (25.46)
  2 David M Moore             Marshall          1:51.15    1:50.76  
                 24.65        53.61 (28.96)
        1:25.21 (31.60)     1:50.76 (25.55)
  3 John R Remetta            SOCA              1:50.73    1:50.97  
                 24.85        53.10 (28.25)
        1:24.50 (31.40)     1:50.97 (26.47)
  4 Jonathan R Roberts        SOCA              1:52.31    1:51.57  
                 24.51        51.83 (27.32)
        1:26.12 (34.29)     1:51.57 (25.45)
  5 Hayden P Henry            COPP              1:51.92    1:51.77  
                 25.15        53.08 (27.93)
        1:25.47 (32.39)     1:51.77 (26.30)
  6 Avery Bub                 COTW              1:52.55    1:51.96  
                 25.13        53.30 (28.17)
        1:25.54 (32.24)     1:51.96 (26.42)
  7 Joe S Brown               EP Eastwood       1:52.16    1:52.41  
                 23.85        52.64 (28.79)
        1:25.89 (33.25)     1:52.41 (26.52)
  8 Kyle C Sockwell           Westwood          1:51.60    1:52.53  
                 25.12        52.93 (27.81)
        1:25.92 (32.99)     1:52.53 (26.61)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Ryan D Massey             Klein Oak         1:53.40    1:53.30  
                 25.02        53.06 (28.04)
        1:27.01 (33.95)     1:53.30 (26.29)
 10 Troy Burger               Seven Lakes       1:53.22    1:53.92  
                 23.89        53.36 (29.47)
        1:26.59 (33.23)     1:53.92 (27.33)
 11 Liam D Lockwood           Churchill         1:53.23    1:53.93  
                 25.14        55.40 (30.26)
        1:26.45 (31.05)     1:53.93 (27.48)
 12 Austin S Nguyenphu        SOCA              1:56.04    1:54.90  
                 25.25        54.51 (29.26)
        1:27.55 (33.04)     1:54.90 (27.35)
 13 Eric Futscher             Jesuit            1:57.91    1:56.57  
                 24.89        54.73 (29.84)
        1:28.13 (33.40)     1:56.57 (28.44)
 14 Luis Pollard              Cy Lakes          1:54.27    1:56.58  
                 25.33        54.05 (28.72)
        1:28.37 (34.32)     1:56.58 (28.21)
 15 Kyle M Yu                 Clements          1:54.46    1:57.44  
                 25.80        55.76 (29.96)
        1:29.04 (33.28)     1:57.44 (28.40)
 16 Martin A Martinez         Alexander         2:04.16    2:01.78  
                 25.75        56.98 (31.23)
        1:32.75 (35.77)     2:01.78 (29.03)

Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Maylin Meisenheimer       King                23.45      23.33  
  2 Megan R Strickland        Churchill           23.64      23.35  
  3 Alexandria Sorensen       COTW                23.55      23.43  
  4 Jamie A Friderichs        HUKI                24.01      23.62  
  5 Haley E Clark             Bryan               23.84      23.84  
  6 Ashley D Johnson          Langham Creek       23.95      23.90  
  7 Raquel E Grays            Johnson             23.92      23.98  
  8 Kathryn E Eckhart         Cy Creek            23.73      24.05  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Mackenzie Franklin        AUWL                24.15      23.95  
 10 Meagan Thompson           Mansfield           24.06      24.11  
 11 Lindsay N Schultz         SOCA                24.02      24.15  
 12 Brianna K Higgins         Johnson             24.48      24.25  
 13 Abby Gardea               Deer Park           24.48      24.34  
 14 Maya R Owens              Judson              24.33      24.53  
 15 Kathryn Carson            Cinco Ranch         24.38      24.60  
 16 Megan McLaughlin          S Angelo Central    24.90      25.11  

Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Cory D Bolleter           Churchill           20.57      20.59  
  2 Jacob A Gonzales          Klein Collins       20.67      20.62  
  3 Garrett Toledo            Jesuit              21.17      20.97  
  4 John R Ausdenmoore        SOCA                21.39      21.38  
  5 Tony M Miller Jr          Elkins              21.52      21.60  
  6 Matthew Schnee            Mayde Creek         21.59      21.76  
  7 Anthony Y Ishikawa-Gu     HUKI                21.56      21.80  
 -- John A Murray             Churchill           20.69         DQ  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Aaron M Brysch            Brandeis            21.63      21.44  
 10 Mark Bergmeister          HUKI                21.80      21.53  
 11 Nicolas A Guillen         Johnson             21.61      21.68  
 12 Jack B Lyons              Lamar               21.68      21.73  
 13 Stephen Gowdy             Westside            21.95      22.02  
 14 Kaulen G Applin           MacArthur           22.17      22.11  
 15 Patrick S Chavez          EP El Dorado        22.17      22.44  
 16 Juan Jose Rocha de Mu     Memorial            21.92      22.47  

Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Kassidy Cook              COTW               400.30     594.50  
  2 Grace Kazmierski          SOCA               370.55     536.90  
  3 Kelly Markle              COTW               363.45     514.25  
  4 Danielle M Shedd          Judson             348.05     503.45  
  5 Samantha Lera             Clear Creek        319.35     463.20  
  6 Lauren Crown              SOCA               312.50     451.10  
  7 Ashlynn S Peters          Cy Fair            344.05     445.25  
  8 Kristen L Connolly        Reagan             304.20     438.45  
  9 Sarah Musselman           Legacy             310.55     436.80  
 10 Sommer K Meyers           Cy Fair            309.55     435.10  
 11 Audrey Ruiz               Lubbock Coronado   297.25     424.30  
 12 Nikki M Reich             A&M Consolidated   286.15     388.25  
 13 Ty Sides                  Lubbock Coronado   268.30     376.50  
 14 Samantha Norlin           Clear Lake         224.50     301.45  
 15 Kelley Jimenez            Hanna              186.10     276.20  
 16 Lauren Guzman             McAllen            185.45     265.25  

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Haley E Clark             Bryan               56.46      55.65  
                 26.46        55.65 (29.19)
  2 Ashley D Johnson          Langham Creek       56.24      55.73  
                 26.07        55.73 (29.66)
  3 Leah Pfitzer              HUKI                56.66      55.97  
                 26.04        55.97 (29.93)
  4 Caroline J Korst          Hebron              56.38      56.39  
                 26.09        56.39 (30.30)
  5 Maya R Owens              Judson              56.36      56.55  
                 26.46        56.55 (30.09)
  6 Shannon Rogers            Plano               56.44      56.72  
                 26.55        56.72 (30.17)
  7 Asia M Quentin            Dulles              56.48      56.76  
                 26.59        56.76 (30.17)
  8 Alexandria Sorensen       COTW                56.38      57.01  
                 26.78        57.01 (30.23)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Taylor C Derevyanik       SOCA                57.77      57.16  
                 26.66        57.16 (30.50)
 10 Gaby N Colunga            Brandeis            58.09      57.42  
                 27.41        57.42 (30.01)
 11 Micaela K Roemer          Clear Creek         58.00      57.94  
                 27.01        57.94 (30.93)
 12 Kristina M Domaschofs     Reagan              58.17      57.97  
                 26.88        57.97 (31.09)
 13 Amanda Day                HUKI                57.57      58.04  
                 27.08        58.04 (30.96)
 14 Ashley S Payne            EP Coronado         59.01      59.13  
                 27.50        59.13 (31.63)
 15 Natalie A Castillo        Hanna             1:03.81    1:03.80  
                 29.94      1:03.80 (33.86)

Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Gray S Umbach             COCP                47.15      47.12  
                 22.25        47.12 (24.87)
  2 Jonathan G Debaugh        CONR                49.89      49.39  
                 23.19        49.39 (26.20)
  3 Andrew R Skowronek        Reagan              49.40      49.44  
                 23.05        49.44 (26.39)
  4 Curtis S Goss             SOCA                50.15      49.89  
                 23.38        49.89 (26.51)
  5 Jacob C Wallace           Cy Creek            50.30      50.31  
                 23.36        50.31 (26.95)
  6 Reed C Dalton             HUKI                50.33      50.45  
                 23.34        50.45 (27.11)
  7 Austin Y Kong             Allen               50.33      50.64  
                 23.67        50.64 (26.97)
  8 Joe S Brown               EP Eastwood         50.81      50.96  
                 23.91        50.96 (27.05)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Knox Hitt                 COTW                51.09      49.76  
                 22.66        49.76 (27.10)
 10 David J Owens             Lamar               51.30      50.93  
                 23.64        50.93 (27.29)
 11 Kyle B Hendricks          Klein Collins       51.58      50.98  
                 24.30        50.98 (26.68)
 12 Tanner L Winget           MacArthur           51.32      51.15  
                 24.06        51.15 (27.09)
 13 Garrett Toledo            Jesuit              52.16      51.42  
                 23.72        51.42 (27.70)
 14 Jason K Hallier           Lubbock Coronado    51.38      51.68  
                 24.09        51.68 (27.59)
 15 Clement J Dulac           Clements            51.16      51.90  
                 24.38        51.90 (27.52)
 16 Rigo Abrego               Economedes          54.63      53.65  
                 25.57        53.65 (28.08)

Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Julia A Anderson          Ft Worth Paschal    49.76      49.53  
                 24.07        49.53 (25.46)
  2 Meredith M Oliver         Tyler-Lee           50.47      50.47  
                 23.98        50.47 (26.49)
  3 Sarah E Gibson            Reagan              50.93      50.61  
                 24.26        50.61 (26.35)
  4 Maylin Meisenheimer       King                51.17      51.43  
                 24.98        51.43 (26.45)
  5 Megan R Strickland        Churchill           51.75      51.53  
                 24.94        51.53 (26.59)
  6 Laine Reed                AUST                51.85      51.81  
                 25.21        51.81 (26.60)
  7 Raquel E Grays            Johnson             51.96      51.84  
                 25.19        51.84 (26.65)
  8 Mackenzie Franklin        AUWL                51.92      52.08  
                 25.23        52.08 (26.85)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Jamie A Friderichs        HUKI                52.39      51.67  
                 24.90        51.67 (26.77)
 10 Abigail Meyer             AUBO                52.48      52.18  
                 25.24        52.18 (26.94)
 11 Lindsay N Schultz         SOCA                51.96      52.39  
                 25.25        52.39 (27.14)
 12 Delia M Weber             Seven Lakes         52.86      53.07  
                 25.24        53.07 (27.83)
 13 Britney P Fant            HUAT                53.48      53.13  
                 25.95        53.13 (27.18)
 14 Laura Norman              KELL                53.93      53.51  
                 25.32        53.51 (28.19)
 15 Meagan Thompson           Mansfield           53.11      53.59  
                 25.57        53.59 (28.02)
 16 Heather H Yeung           Kempner             54.09      53.77  
                 26.22        53.77 (27.55)

Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 John A Murray             Churchill           46.46      43.76  
                 20.95        43.76 (22.81)
  2 Jacob A Gonzales          Klein Collins       46.05      45.83  
                 21.41        45.83 (24.42)
  3 Trey V Trabona            COCP                46.81      46.27  
                 22.16        46.27 (24.11)
  4 Joshua J Clothier         Hebron              46.34      46.28  
                 22.03        46.28 (24.25)
  5 Cory D Bolleter           Churchill           45.69      46.30  
                 22.22        46.30 (24.08)
  6 John R Ausdenmoore        SOCA                46.50      46.46  
                 22.28        46.46 (24.18)
  7 Justin A Gibson           Allen               46.49      46.58  
                 22.18        46.58 (24.40)
  8 David E Harlan            Katy Taylor         46.71      46.97  
                 22.52        46.97 (24.45)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Stefano Vrolijk           COTW                47.02      46.79  
                 22.89        46.79 (23.90)
 10 Chris Stockmann           West Brook          46.97      46.86  
                 22.47        46.86 (24.39)
 11 Michael J Quam            Tyler-Lee           47.88      47.47  
                 22.70        47.47 (24.77)
 12 Joseph O Jaime            Clark               47.31      47.75  
                 23.19        47.75 (24.56)
 13 Jack B Lyons              Lamar               48.06      47.95  
                 23.34        47.95 (24.61)
 14 Kyle Whieldon             Plano               47.51      48.04  
                 23.06        48.04 (24.98)
 15 Patrick S Chavez          EP El Dorado        48.85      49.11  
                 23.55        49.11 (25.56)
 16 Alejandro E Flores        Sharyland           49.93      49.91  
                 23.56        49.91 (26.35)

Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Colleen M Konetzke        Reagan            4:52.24    4:52.30  
                 27.54        56.95 (29.41)
        1:27.19 (30.24)     1:56.71 (29.52)
        2:26.15 (29.44)     2:55.51 (29.36)
        3:24.95 (29.44)     3:54.38 (29.43)
        4:23.92 (29.54)     4:52.30 (28.38)
  2 Emily I Zapinski          SOCA              4:53.94    4:53.12  
                 27.51        57.08 (29.57)
        1:26.76 (29.68)     1:56.61 (29.85)
        2:26.26 (29.65)     2:55.80 (29.54)
        3:25.40 (29.60)     3:55.19 (29.79)
        4:24.56 (29.37)     4:53.12 (28.56)
  3 Lindsay Manning           COOR              4:57.51    4:53.28  
                 27.16        56.72 (29.56)
        1:26.36 (29.64)     1:56.01 (29.65)
        2:25.73 (29.72)     2:55.48 (29.75)
        3:25.39 (29.91)     3:55.50 (30.11)
        4:25.01 (29.51)     4:53.28 (28.27)
  4 Lyndsie K Gibson          SOCA              4:58.80    4:55.63  
                 26.99        56.32 (29.33)
        1:25.94 (29.62)     1:55.60 (29.66)
        2:25.58 (29.98)     2:56.00 (30.42)
        3:26.08 (30.08)     3:56.11 (30.03)
        4:26.30 (30.19)     4:55.63 (29.33)
  5 Ashley D Boyles           Klein Collins     4:53.49    4:56.38  
                 27.34        56.83 (29.49)
        1:26.82 (29.99)     1:56.94 (30.12)
        2:27.06 (30.12)     2:57.31 (30.25)
        3:28.21 (30.90)     3:58.36 (30.15)
        4:28.16 (29.80)     4:56.38 (28.22)
  6 Jordan T Domeier          Klein             4:56.59    4:58.85  
                 26.66        55.06 (28.40)
        1:23.97 (28.91)     1:53.71 (29.74)
        2:24.20 (30.49)     2:54.44 (30.24)
        3:25.63 (31.19)     3:57.24 (31.61)
        4:28.71 (31.47)     4:58.85 (30.14)
  7 Nicole E Brennecke        Allen             4:59.22    5:00.03  
                 27.69        57.36 (29.67)
        1:27.45 (30.09)     1:57.59 (30.14)
        2:27.97 (30.38)     2:58.53 (30.56)
        3:29.14 (30.61)     3:59.86 (30.72)
        4:30.34 (30.48)     5:00.03 (29.69)
  8 Davina L Jaynes           Churchill         4:59.26    5:02.13  
                 27.10        56.76 (29.66)
        1:26.49 (29.73)     1:56.66 (30.17)
        2:27.51 (30.85)     2:58.09 (30.58)
        3:28.96 (30.87)     4:00.00 (31.04)
        4:31.57 (31.57)     5:02.13 (30.56)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Hanna M Huston            Katy Taylor       5:00.98    5:00.61  
                 27.37        57.20 (29.83)
        1:27.50 (30.30)     1:58.04 (30.54)
        2:28.65 (30.61)     2:59.54 (30.89)
        3:30.45 (30.91)     4:01.16 (30.71)
        4:31.50 (30.34)     5:00.61 (29.11)
 10 Kaleigh A Ritter          Bellaire          5:03.56    5:01.19  
                 26.80        56.15 (29.35)
        1:26.07 (29.92)     1:56.68 (30.61)
        2:27.20 (30.52)     2:57.83 (30.63)
        3:29.18 (31.35)     4:00.09 (30.91)
        4:31.03 (30.94)     5:01.19 (30.16)
 11 Shannon Rogers            Plano             5:01.84    5:01.43  
                 28.12        58.12 (30.00)
        1:28.69 (30.57)     1:59.47 (30.78)
        2:30.16 (30.69)     3:00.88 (30.72)
        3:31.56 (30.68)     4:01.68 (30.12)
        4:31.99 (30.31)     5:01.43 (29.44)
 12 Reilly S Haden            A&M Consolidated  5:09.24    5:04.65  
                 27.06        56.71 (29.65)
        1:27.35 (30.64)     1:58.39 (31.04)
        2:29.43 (31.04)     3:00.56 (31.13)
        3:31.93 (31.37)     4:03.27 (31.34)
        4:34.59 (31.32)     5:04.65 (30.06)
 13 Nina A Gonzalez           EP Franklin       5:08.03    5:05.46  
                 27.47        57.80 (30.33)
        1:28.19 (30.39)     1:59.05 (30.86)
        2:29.98 (30.93)     3:01.01 (31.03)
        3:32.51 (31.50)     4:03.98 (31.47)
        4:35.19 (31.21)     5:05.46 (30.27)
 14 Kaitlyn B Swinney         Austin            5:04.79    5:06.39  
                 28.26        58.17 (29.91)
        1:28.96 (30.79)     2:00.07 (31.11)
        2:31.28 (31.21)     3:02.42 (31.14)
        3:33.71 (31.29)     4:04.83 (31.12)
        4:35.97 (31.14)     5:06.39 (30.42)
 15 Kristen Underbrink        Carroll           5:22.21    5:19.34  
                 27.90        58.84 (30.94)
        1:30.46 (31.62)     2:02.52 (32.06)
        2:35.13 (32.61)     3:07.81 (32.68)
        3:41.38 (33.57)     4:14.89 (33.51)
        4:47.55 (32.66)     5:19.34 (31.79)
 -- Catherine C Rash          COTW              5:00.76        DFS  

Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ted A Singley             SOCA              4:28.47    4:23.68  
                 24.37        50.93 (26.56)
        1:17.74 (26.81)     1:44.48 (26.74)
        2:11.50 (27.02)     2:38.22 (26.72)
        3:04.73 (26.51)     3:30.99 (26.26)
        3:57.50 (26.51)     4:23.68 (26.18)
  2 Jonathan R Roberts        SOCA              4:29.43    4:25.36  
                 24.41        51.11 (26.70)
        1:18.06 (26.95)     1:44.84 (26.78)
        2:11.73 (26.89)     2:38.71 (26.98)
        3:05.69 (26.98)     3:32.47 (26.78)
        3:59.31 (26.84)     4:25.36 (26.05)
  3 Sam S Lewis               Tyler-Lee         4:30.68    4:26.12  
                 24.80        51.26 (26.46)
        1:18.43 (27.17)     1:45.28 (26.85)
        2:12.17 (26.89)     2:39.05 (26.88)
        3:06.00 (26.95)     3:32.96 (26.96)
        4:00.24 (27.28)     4:26.12 (25.88)
  4 Mitch R Glander           HUKI              4:32.25    4:31.42  
                 24.49        51.33 (26.84)
        1:18.42 (27.09)     1:45.95 (27.53)
        2:12.89 (26.94)     2:39.96 (27.07)
        3:07.47 (27.51)     3:35.31 (27.84)
        4:03.51 (28.20)     4:31.42 (27.91)
  5 Connor J Hennessy         Holmes            4:35.72    4:33.77  
                 24.50        51.84 (27.34)
        1:19.53 (27.69)     1:47.43 (27.90)
        2:15.29 (27.86)     2:43.46 (28.17)
        3:11.41 (27.95)     3:39.17 (27.76)
        4:06.83 (27.66)     4:33.77 (26.94)
  6 David M Moore             Marshall          4:36.79    4:35.51  
                 24.53        51.90 (27.37)
        1:19.67 (27.77)     1:47.30 (27.63)
        2:15.70 (28.40)     2:44.39 (28.69)
        3:13.13 (28.74)     3:41.88 (28.75)
        4:09.26 (27.38)     4:35.51 (26.25)
  7 Antoine Marc              Westside          4:33.06    4:36.68  
                 24.49        51.54 (27.05)
        1:19.18 (27.64)     1:46.99 (27.81)
        2:15.03 (28.04)     2:43.26 (28.23)
        3:11.77 (28.51)     3:40.42 (28.65)
        4:09.25 (28.83)     4:36.68 (27.43)
  8 Brent J Aarons            Westwood          4:33.26    4:37.19  
                 24.13        50.92 (26.79)
        1:18.07 (27.15)     1:45.48 (27.41)
        2:13.15 (27.67)     2:41.21 (28.06)
        3:09.91 (28.70)     3:39.21 (29.30)
        4:08.63 (29.42)     4:37.19 (28.56)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Hunter M Funk             Klein             4:37.74    4:34.19  
                 24.93        52.43 (27.50)
        1:19.87 (27.44)     1:47.48 (27.61)
        2:15.07 (27.59)     2:42.84 (27.77)
        3:10.86 (28.02)     3:39.04 (28.18)
        4:07.07 (28.03)     4:34.19 (27.12)
 10 Aaron I Moran             Brandeis          4:38.69    4:35.76  
                 24.52        51.82 (27.30)
        1:19.94 (28.12)     1:47.93 (27.99)
        2:16.03 (28.10)     2:44.49 (28.46)
        3:12.62 (28.13)     3:40.83 (28.21)
        4:08.81 (27.98)     4:35.76 (26.95)
 11 Mattias Glenesk           AUWL              4:37.48    4:35.84  
                 25.11        52.53 (27.42)
        1:20.54 (28.01)     1:49.09 (28.55)
        2:17.44 (28.35)     2:45.20 (27.76)
        3:13.24 (28.04)     3:41.55 (28.31)
        4:08.78 (27.23)     4:35.84 (27.06)
 12 Cory Loria                Mansfield         4:37.07    4:36.12  
                 24.97        52.53 (27.56)
        1:20.25 (27.72)     1:48.14 (27.89)
        2:16.13 (27.99)     2:44.30 (28.17)
        3:12.47 (28.17)     3:40.75 (28.28)
        4:09.14 (28.39)     4:36.12 (26.98)
 13 Patrick R LaBrode         Clear Brook       4:36.97    4:38.93  
                 25.10        52.92 (27.82)
        1:21.01 (28.09)     1:49.32 (28.31)
        2:17.67 (28.35)     2:46.30 (28.63)
        3:14.44 (28.14)     3:42.84 (28.40)
        4:10.98 (28.14)     4:38.93 (27.95)
 14 John Eno                  Langham Creek     4:46.13    4:43.22  
                 24.95        52.49 (27.54)
        1:20.84 (28.35)     1:49.28 (28.44)
        2:18.15 (28.87)     2:47.18 (29.03)
        3:15.96 (28.78)     3:45.09 (29.13)
        4:14.70 (29.61)     4:43.22 (28.52)
 15 David A Santos            Nikki Rowe        4:51.16    4:44.90  
                 24.82        52.63 (27.81)
        1:21.01 (28.38)     1:49.95 (28.94)
        2:18.82 (28.87)     2:48.59 (29.77)
        3:18.23 (29.64)     3:47.81 (29.58)
        4:17.44 (29.63)     4:44.90 (27.46)
 16 Kyle J Verdeyen           Ft Worth Paschal  4:50.80    4:45.06  
                 25.34        53.33 (27.99)
        1:22.18 (28.85)     1:50.81 (28.63)
        2:19.76 (28.95)     2:49.03 (29.27)
        3:18.38 (29.35)     3:47.72 (29.34)
        4:16.93 (29.21)     4:45.06 (28.13)

Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 SOCA                                1:37.08    1:36.08  
     1) Lindsay N Schultz             2) Emily I Zapinski             
     3) Emily M Gibson                4) Taylor C Derevyanik          
                 24.28        48.30 (24.02)
        1:12.28 (23.98)     1:36.08 (23.80)
  2 Reagan                              1:36.65    1:36.10  
     1) Sarah E Gibson                2) Mary Margaret Soderberg      
     3) Colleen M Konetzke            4) Kristina M Domaschofsky      
                 23.80        47.88 (24.08)
        1:12.10 (24.22)     1:36.10 (24.00)
  3 Johnson                             1:37.37    1:36.81  
     1) Raquel E Grays                2) Riley C Marks                
     3) Taylor N Silvestry            4) Brianna K Higgins            
                 24.33        48.58 (24.25)
        1:13.06 (24.48)     1:36.81 (23.75)
  4 COTW                                1:37.74    1:37.02  
     1) Victoria Eberwein             2) Alexandria Sorensen          
     3) Margaret Cooke                4) Rebekah Porter               
                 24.63        48.27 (23.64)
        1:12.47 (24.20)     1:37.02 (24.55)
  5 HUKI                                1:37.98    1:37.09  
     1) Camille E Luhrs               2) Lexi Lupton                  
     3) Madeline Hazle                4) Leah Pfitzer                 
                 24.83        49.12 (24.29)
        1:13.34 (24.22)     1:37.09 (23.75)
  6 Memorial                            1:37.23    1:37.11  
     1) Kelly Denkler                 2) Shelby Shelton               
     3) Danielle B Yoon               4) Alexandra Buscher            
                 24.66        48.91 (24.25)
        1:12.99 (24.08)     1:37.11 (24.12)
  7 Cy Creek                            1:38.10    1:37.21  
     1) Karoline E Eckhart            2) Leah G Ortiz                 
     3) Tori Karker                   4) Kathryn E Eckhart            
                 24.91        49.82 (24.91)
        1:14.34 (24.52)     1:37.21 (22.87)
  8 Cinco Ranch                         1:38.36    1:38.33  
     1) Amanda M Moore                2) Avery Heussner               
     3) Sarah Medellin                4) Kathryn Carson               
                 24.94        49.49 (24.55)
        1:13.92 (24.43)     1:38.33 (24.41)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 McNeil                              1:39.14    1:38.45  
     1) Katie Morgan                  2) Kira A Morgan                
     3) Samantha Chin                 4) Ice Limchantra               
                 24.08        49.10 (25.02)
        1:13.96 (24.86)     1:38.45 (24.49)
 10 A&M Consolidated                    1:39.89    1:39.37  
     1) Teresa de Figueiredo          2) Robyn D Miller               
     3) Reilly S Haden                4) Shelby L Buenger             
                 25.04        49.74 (24.70)
        1:14.85 (25.11)     1:39.37 (24.52)
 11 HUAT                                1:39.21    1:39.82  
     1) Britney P Fant                2) Shannon B Floyd              
     3) Allison M Maker               4) Blair J Fose                 
                 24.84        50.45 (25.61)
        1:15.48 (25.03)     1:39.82 (24.34)
 12 Mansfield                           1:40.27    1:39.94  
     1) Lauren Bennett                2) Caroline Troutman            
     3) Riley McClendon               4) Meagan Thompson              
                 25.33        50.70 (25.37)
        1:15.93 (25.23)     1:39.94 (24.01)
 13 King                                1:40.98    1:40.11  
     1) Taylor Yarbrough              2) Amanda Galvan                
     3) Maylin Meisenheimer           4) Sierra Kudlicki              
                 25.86        51.57 (25.71)
        1:15.03 (23.46)     1:40.11 (25.08)
 14 Marcus                              1:39.11    1:40.27  
     1) MacKenzie H Thornton          2) Rileigh H Thornton           
     3) Sarah K Stone                 4) Ali L Smith                  
                 25.38        50.68 (25.30)
        1:15.73 (25.05)     1:40.27 (24.54)
 15 Lubbock                             1:41.24    1:40.64  
     1) Lindsay Lampkin               2) Sandy de Haas                
     3) Christine Kobza               4) Madisyn L Cox                
                 26.07        51.38 (25.31)
        1:16.97 (25.59)     1:40.64 (23.67)
 16 Austin                              1:40.40    1:41.14  
     1) April C Kwan                  2) Makenzie Johnson             
     3) Kaitlyn B Swinney             4) Alex Remy                    
                 25.53        51.24 (25.71)
        1:16.22 (24.98)     1:41.14 (24.92)

Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Klein Collins                       1:24.60    1:24.26  
     1) Gary A Adams                  2) Christian Grindal            
     3) Jules Lawrence                4) Jacob A Gonzales             
                 21.60        43.08 (21.48)
        1:04.62 (21.54)     1:24.26 (19.64)
  2 Churchill                           1:26.18    1:24.81  
     1) John A Murray                 2) Garrett B Mize               
     3) Shu Han H Cheng               4) Cory D Bolleter              
                 20.00        41.90 (21.90)
        1:04.49 (22.59)     1:24.81 (20.32)
  3 COTW                                1:26.08    1:25.31  
     1) Avery Bub                     2) Knox Hitt                    
     3) John Sanden                   4) Stefano Vrolijk              
                 21.78        42.74 (20.96)
        1:04.75 (22.01)     1:25.31 (20.56)
  4 Klein                               1:27.14    1:25.72  
     1) Patrick Kiefer                2) Andrew Reynolds              
     3) Garrett Wescott               4) Hunter M Funk                
                 21.63        43.25 (21.62)
        1:04.57 (21.32)     1:25.72 (21.15)
  5 SOCA                                1:26.09    1:26.19  
     1) Ted A Singley                 2) John R Ausdenmoore           
     3) Jonathan R Roberts            4) John R Remetta               
                 21.50        42.52 (21.02)
        1:04.06 (21.54)     1:26.19 (22.13)
  6 Allen                               1:27.10    1:26.37  
     1) Austin Y Kong                 2) Tommy E Frashier             
     3) Justin A Gibson               4) Ethan Ho                     
                 21.61        43.65 (22.04)
        1:04.46 (20.81)     1:26.37 (21.91)
  7 Seven Lakes                         1:27.10    1:26.95  
     1) Troy Burger                   2) Andrew Steele                
     3) Travis Presley                4) Pierce P Bartine             
                 21.60        43.07 (21.47)
        1:05.10 (22.03)     1:26.95 (21.85)
  8 COCP                                1:27.45    1:27.40  
     1) Trey V Trabona                2) Elliot R Dewlen              
     3) Scott T Mayberry              4) Jeff L Perry                 
                 21.44        43.13 (21.69)
        1:05.10 (21.97)     1:27.40 (22.30)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 MacArthur                           1:28.15    1:27.75  
     1) Kevin M McGinty               2) TJ S Jones                   
     3) Marc A Smith                  4) Tanner L Winget              
                 22.30        44.30 (22.00)
        1:06.58 (22.28)     1:27.75 (21.17)
 10 Johnson                             1:28.57    1:27.90  
     1) Nicolas A Guillen             2) Joshua O Morgan              
     3) Michael A Sweeney             4) Cameron F Wickes             
                 21.84        43.68 (21.84)
        1:06.27 (22.59)     1:27.90 (21.63)
 11 Memorial                            1:27.97    1:28.46  
     1) Harris H Pritchard            2) Jason Bo                     
     3) Cameron Kato                  4) Garrett Carter               
                 22.05        43.71 (21.66)
        1:05.65 (21.94)     1:28.46 (22.81)
 12 Cy Woods                            1:29.34    1:28.99  
     1) Matthew N Spellman            2) Kurt W Sanstrom              
     3) Scott M Hill II               4) Hunter Richardson            
                 22.58        44.17 (21.59)
        1:06.59 (22.42)     1:28.99 (22.40)
 13 S Angelo Central                    1:29.35    1:29.13  
     1) Sebastien Forbes              2) Eastland Davis               
     3) Tyler Simons                  4) Kerry Dugger                 
                 22.12        44.39 (22.27)
        1:07.14 (22.75)     1:29.13 (21.99)
 14 Elkins                              1:29.01    1:29.79  
     1) Daniel E Graviss              2) Brayden Theriot              
     3) Reid Rundle                   4) Tony M Miller Jr             
                 22.06        45.66 (23.60)
        1:08.45 (22.79)     1:29.79 (21.34)
 15 LOFR                                1:32.65    1:32.10  
     1) Haydn Jones                   2) Justin Jimenez               
     3) Edward Sanchez                4) Joseph Linck                 
                 22.75        45.95 (23.20)
        1:09.42 (23.47)     1:32.10 (22.68)

Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Caroline J Korst          Hebron              56.25      55.62  
                 27.13        55.62 (28.49)
  2 Lyndsie K Gibson          SOCA                56.67      56.01  
                 27.08        56.01 (28.93)
  3 Margaret Cooke            COTW                55.82      56.16  
                 27.25        56.16 (28.91)
  4 Riley C Marks             Johnson             56.71      56.75  
                 27.93        56.75 (28.82)
  5 Jordan Smith              Klein               57.37      57.23  
                 27.55        57.23 (29.68)
  6 Jaecey L Parham           Lubbock Monterey    56.87      57.47  
                 27.43        57.47 (30.04)
  7 Sammi E Wilts             EP Franklin         57.04      57.64  
                 27.94        57.64 (29.70)
  8 Melissa Leonhardt         Plano               57.05      57.83  
                 28.05        57.83 (29.78)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Kathryn E Eckhart         Cy Creek            57.80      56.40  
                 27.88        56.40 (28.52)
 10 Taylor C Derevyanik       SOCA                58.77      56.71  
                 27.41        56.71 (29.30)
 11 Lauren E Fuerst           Richardson          57.64      57.29  
                 27.82        57.29 (29.47)
 12 Katie Morgan              McNeil              58.02      57.43  
                 28.11        57.43 (29.32)
 13 Georgia Brown             Keller Central      58.63      57.60  
                 27.74        57.60 (29.86)
 14 Elizabeth H Prasse        Cy Woods            58.32      57.78  
                 27.83        57.78 (29.95)
 15 Abby Gardea               Deer Park           59.67      58.86  
                 28.00        58.86 (30.86)
 16 Amanda Alvarez            King              1:02.94    1:03.49  
                 30.46      1:03.49 (33.03)

Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Jacob C Wallace           Cy Creek            49.95      49.45  
                 23.81        49.45 (25.64)
  2 Harrison S Bui            Clements            50.16      50.50  
                 23.95        50.50 (26.55)
  3 Ryan D Massey             Klein Oak           51.08      50.83  
                 24.59        50.83 (26.24)
  4 Curtis S Goss             SOCA                51.82      51.23  
                 24.87        51.23 (26.36)
  5 James J Cullingford       CONR                52.04      51.43  
                 24.96        51.43 (26.47)
  6 Joshua J Clothier         Hebron              51.76      51.46  
                 24.63        51.46 (26.83)
  7 Ryan K Walker             SOCA                52.20      51.51  
                 25.15        51.51 (26.36)
  8 Luis Pollard              Cy Lakes            51.47      52.16  
                 25.21        52.16 (26.95)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Knox Hitt                 COTW                53.43      51.36  
                 24.84        51.36 (26.52)
 10 Thomas E Norman           Lamar               52.24      51.58  
                 24.95        51.58 (26.63)
 11 Aaron I Moran             Brandeis            52.31      52.54  
                 25.56        52.54 (26.98)
 12 Robby Stenman             Temple              52.66      52.60  
                 25.60        52.60 (27.00)
 13 Austin N VanOverdam       Langham Creek       52.60      52.95  
                 25.70        52.95 (27.25)
 14 Will W Fussell            Deer Park           53.46      53.48  
                 25.77        53.48 (27.71)
 15 Jason K Hallier           Lubbock Coronado    53.88      54.63  
                 26.34        54.63 (28.29)
 16 Juan Jose Rocha de Mu     Memorial            54.33      55.33  
                 26.45        55.33 (28.88)

Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Romy C Landeck            Clements          1:02.77    1:01.98  
                 29.64      1:01.98 (32.34)
  2 Mary Margaret Soderbe     Reagan            1:04.12    1:02.68  
                 29.58      1:02.68 (33.10)
  3 Elise M Weisert           SOCA              1:03.62    1:03.43  
                 30.08      1:03.43 (33.35)
  3 Vanessa I Duran           Reagan            1:03.53    1:03.43  
                 29.92      1:03.43 (33.51)
  5 Madisyn L Cox             Lubbock           1:04.23    1:03.81  
                 29.88      1:03.81 (33.93)
  6 Andie Leenerts            Arlington Bowie   1:05.03    1:04.27  
                 30.56      1:04.27 (33.71)
  7 Sammi A Cohn              O''Connor          1:04.37    1:04.49  
                 30.36      1:04.49 (34.13)
  8 MacKenzie S Leonard       SOCA              1:05.61    1:05.70  
                 31.02      1:05.70 (34.68)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Laura C O''Beirne          EP Eastwood       1:06.58    1:06.15  
                 31.63      1:06.15 (34.52)
 10 Victoria Eberwein         COTW              1:05.94    1:06.36  
                 31.74      1:06.36 (34.62)
 11 Madison K Mischnick       Westwood          1:06.28    1:06.45  
                 31.35      1:06.45 (35.10)
 12 Briana A Burns            Memorial          1:05.72    1:06.61  
                 31.43      1:06.61 (35.18)
 13 Madison Monteiro          GRPV              1:08.09    1:07.18  
                 31.92      1:07.18 (35.26)
 14 Kendall Hazleton          KELL              1:07.73    1:08.49  
                 32.10      1:08.49 (36.39)
 15 Catherine E Bartosh       Duncanville       1:09.68    1:09.36  
                 32.54      1:09.36 (36.82)
 16 Sophia S Grossweiler      Nikki Rowe        1:09.38    1:09.92  
                 33.33      1:09.92 (36.59)

Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Liam D Lockwood           Churchill           56.30      56.17  
                 26.32        56.17 (29.85)
  2 John R Remetta            SOCA                56.67      56.31  
                 26.41        56.31 (29.90)
  3 Kyle M Yu                 Clements            56.77      56.98  
                 26.66        56.98 (30.32)
  4 Kyle Yuan                 Plano East          57.53      57.37  
                 27.31        57.37 (30.06)
  5 Nicolas Bergstein         Plano East          57.32      57.52  
                 27.01        57.52 (30.51)
  6 Avery Bub                 COTW                57.88      57.84  
                 27.42        57.84 (30.42)
  7 Nicolas A Guillen         Johnson             57.59      58.31  
                 27.04        58.31 (31.27)
  7 Caden Darling             COTW                57.57      58.31  
                 27.25        58.31 (31.06)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Kyle C Sockwell           Westwood            58.31      58.06  
                 27.51        58.06 (30.55)
  9 Ryan Sorensen             COTW                57.96      58.06  
                 27.82        58.06 (30.24)
 11 Trevor A Strong           Cy Fair             58.57      58.25  
                 27.64        58.25 (30.61)
 12 Per Halvorsen             South GP            59.95      59.71  
                 28.15        59.71 (31.56)
 13 Harrison S Bui            Clements            58.64    1:00.92  
                 28.80      1:00.92 (32.12)
 14 Sean C O''Beirne           EP Eastwood       1:00.36    1:01.32  
                 28.64      1:01.32 (32.68)
 15 Jacob Musich              Carroll           1:02.35    1:02.96  
                 28.94      1:02.96 (34.02)

Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Brad M Homza              Westwood           423.60     572.10  
  2 Christopher Law           Marshall           382.90     570.15  
  3 Nathan Gonzales           Reagan             395.95     540.25  
  4 Ryan Evans                Mansfield          338.95     507.85  
  5 Joseph Coumos             TOMB               333.05     475.65  
  6 Zak Rowton                Keller Central     325.85     474.80  
  7 Dominic Ricotta           Cinco Ranch        323.50     462.60  
  8 Jeff Gladu                Hebron             317.00     450.25  
  9 Alan Ward                 Midland Lee        294.55     405.65  
 10 Ryan Tipton               Mansfield          311.60     387.35  
 11 Zach Stockton             Jesuit             258.00     380.50  
 12 Jordan Thomas             Lubbock Coronado   242.15     347.50  
 13 Ruben Alvarado            Mission            243.85     345.95  
 14 Robert Calvillo           Mission            233.15     338.20  
 15 Koletin Schroeder         Dickinson          206.35     279.55  
 16 Matthew Wolfe             La Porte           194.45     275.10  

Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 SOCA                                3:29.85    3:27.99  
     1) Lindsay N Schultz             2) Emily I Zapinski             
     3) Rebecca J Upton               4) Lyndsie K Gibson             
                 25.09        52.17 (52.17)
        1:17.04 (24.87)     1:44.27 (52.10)
        2:09.52 (25.25)     2:36.97 (52.70)
        3:01.46 (24.49)     3:27.99 (51.02)
  2 HUKI                                3:30.58    3:29.72  
     1) Lauren Day                    2) Leah Pfitzer                 
     3) Madeline Hazle                4) Jamie A Friderichs           
                 25.44        53.52 (53.52)
        1:18.47 (24.95)     1:45.91 (52.39)
        2:10.81 (24.90)     2:38.98 (53.07)
        3:02.92 (23.94)     3:29.72 (50.74)
  3 Reagan                              3:31.00    3:30.52  
     1) Sarah E Gibson                2) Mary Margaret Soderberg      
     3) Kristina M Domaschofsky       4) Colleen M Konetzke           
                 24.59        51.06 (51.06)
        1:16.26 (25.20)     1:44.40 (53.34)
        2:10.07 (25.67)     2:38.14 (53.74)
        3:03.10 (24.96)     3:30.52 (52.38)
  4 AUWL                                3:34.40    3:32.03  
     1) Alyssa Woltemath              2) Emma Gilluly                 
     3) Olivia Muehlberger            4) Mackenzie Franklin           
                 25.67        53.25 (53.25)
        1:18.96 (25.71)     1:47.10 (53.85)
        2:12.68 (25.58)     2:40.74 (53.64)
        3:05.36 (24.62)     3:32.03 (51.29)
  5 Memorial                            3:33.57    3:32.63  
     1) Shelby Shelton                2) Danielle B Yoon              
     3) Caleigh R Geiser              4) Alexandra Buscher            
                 25.92        53.73 (53.73)
        1:18.76 (25.03)     1:46.89 (53.16)
        2:12.52 (25.63)     2:40.88 (53.99)
        3:06.03 (25.15)     3:32.63 (51.75)
  6 Johnson                             3:32.68    3:33.17  
     1) Raquel E Grays                2) Taylor N Silvestry           
     3) Riley C Marks                 4) Brianna K Higgins            
                 25.13        52.04 (52.04)
        1:18.17 (26.13)     1:46.06 (54.02)
        2:11.06 (25.00)     2:39.11 (53.05)
        3:04.80 (25.69)     3:33.17 (54.06)
  7 COTW                                3:34.66    3:37.35  
     1) Victoria Eberwein             2) Margaret Cooke               
     3) Makenzie Anderson             4) Hillary Knaebel              
                 25.67        53.03 (53.03)
        1:18.40 (25.37)     1:46.39 (53.36)
        2:12.39 (26.00)     2:40.87 (54.48)
        3:06.99 (26.12)     3:37.35 (56.48)
 -- Cy Creek                            3:30.19         DQ  
     1) Karoline E Eckhart            2) Leah G Ortiz                 
     3) Tori Karker                   4) Kathryn E Eckhart            
                 25.78        53.63 (53.63)
        1:18.66 (25.03)     1:45.87 (52.24)
        2:10.88 (25.01)     2:38.80 (52.93)
        3:02.24 (23.44)          DQ (49.83)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Plano                               3:34.81    3:33.98  
     1) Melissa Leonhardt             2) Ashley Ezell                 
     3) Molly Zhang                   4) Shannon Rogers               
                 25.63        53.52 (53.52)
        1:18.93 (25.41)     1:47.46 (53.94)
        2:13.41 (25.95)     2:41.46 (54.00)
        3:06.51 (25.05)     3:33.98 (52.52)
 10 Cinco Ranch                         3:35.49    3:35.09  
     1) Amanda M Moore                2) Sarah Medellin               
     3) Erin Sutton                   4) Kathryn Carson               
                 26.07        53.98 (53.98)
        1:19.55 (25.57)     1:47.56 (53.58)
        2:12.76 (25.20)     2:41.25 (53.69)
        3:06.70 (25.45)     3:35.09 (53.84)
 11 Churchill                           3:34.82    3:35.31  
     1) Davina L Jaynes               2) Mackenzie A Walsh            
     3) Kayla F Aitken                4) Megan R Strickland           
                 25.57        53.32 (53.32)
        1:19.30 (25.98)     1:49.30 (55.98)
        2:15.45 (26.15)     2:43.75 (54.45)
        3:08.44 (24.69)     3:35.31 (51.56)
 12 Mansfield                           3:36.15    3:35.93  
     1) Lauren Bennett                2) Riley McClendon              
     3) Alli Tipton                   4) Meagan Thompson              
                 26.54        54.07 (54.07)
        1:20.24 (26.17)     1:48.59 (54.52)
        2:14.12 (25.53)     2:42.95 (54.36)
        3:08.05 (25.10)     3:35.93 (52.98)
 13 Marcus                              3:35.88    3:36.52  
     1) MacKenzie H Thornton          2) Rileigh H Thornton           
     3) Sarah K Stone                 4) Ali L Smith                  
                 25.87        53.68 (53.68)
        1:19.95 (26.27)     1:48.31 (54.63)
        2:14.60 (26.29)     2:43.19 (54.88)
        3:08.35 (25.16)     3:36.52 (53.33)
 14 Clements                            3:39.16    3:36.88  
     1) Colleen E Lord                2) Amanda Allen                 
     3) Keegan Pho                    4) Madison Hann                 
                 25.76        53.09 (53.09)
        1:18.94 (25.85)     1:47.07 (53.98)
        2:12.75 (25.68)     2:42.49 (55.42)
        3:08.18 (25.69)     3:36.88 (54.39)
 15 EP Coronado                         3:46.74    3:42.36  
     1) Ashley S Payne                2) Idaly Rios                   
     3) Alyssa A Ramos                4) Susie Kim                    
                 25.84        54.52 (54.52)
        1:21.26 (26.74)     1:50.62 (56.10)
        2:16.79 (26.17)     2:45.73 (55.11)
        3:11.89 (26.16)     3:42.36 (56.63)
 16 King                                3:48.58    3:47.87  
     1) Taylor Yarbrough              2) Christina Moralez            
     3) Amanda Alvarez                4) Sierra Kudlicki              
                 27.12        56.23 (56.23)
        1:23.54 (27.31)     1:54.13 (57.90)
        2:20.94 (26.81)     2:50.72 (56.59)
        3:17.60 (26.88)     3:47.87 (57.15)

Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 COCP                                3:06.88    3:04.42  
     1) Gray S Umbach                 2) Trey V Trabona               
     3) Elliot R Dewlen               4) Scott T Mayberry             
                 21.56        44.65 (44.65)
        1:06.51 (21.86)     1:30.59 (45.94)
        1:52.72 (22.13)     2:16.86 (46.27)
        2:39.35 (22.49)     3:04.42 (47.56)
  2 SOCA                                3:10.29    3:05.80  
     1) Ted A Singley                 2) John R Ausdenmoore           
     3) Ryan K Walker                 4) Curtis S Goss                
                 22.36        46.54 (46.54)
        1:08.25 (21.71)     1:32.42 (45.88)
        1:54.76 (22.34)     2:19.13 (46.71)
        2:41.23 (22.10)     3:05.80 (46.67)
  3 Klein                               3:08.35    3:07.17  
     1) Hunter M Funk                 2) Harry T Sale                 
     3) Grant G Pringle               4) Patrick Kiefer               
                 22.22        46.13 (46.13)
        1:08.44 (22.31)     1:33.01 (46.88)
        1:55.32 (22.31)     2:19.90 (46.89)
        2:41.88 (21.98)     3:07.17 (47.27)
  4 Westwood                            3:08.68    3:08.95  
     1) Kyle C Sockwell               2) Walker D Cumpian             
     3) Bashir A Bekka                4) Brent J Aarons               
                 22.72        47.39 (47.39)
        1:10.16 (22.77)     1:35.74 (48.35)
        1:57.17 (21.43)     2:22.62 (46.88)
        2:44.47 (21.85)     3:08.95 (46.33)
  5 HUKI                                3:10.75    3:10.18  
     1) Reed C Dalton                 2) Owen Pink                    
     3) Anthony Y Ishikawa-Gutirrez   4) Mitch R Glander              
                 22.38        47.49 (47.49)
        1:10.51 (23.02)     1:35.82 (48.33)
        1:57.90 (22.08)     2:22.79 (46.97)
        2:45.61 (22.82)     3:10.18 (47.39)
  6 Allen                               3:10.94    3:12.51  
     1) Austin Y Kong                 2) Tommy E Frashier             
     3) Justin A Gibson               4) Ethan Ho                     
                 22.56        47.84 (47.84)
        1:10.72 (22.88)     1:36.59 (48.75)
        1:58.65 (22.06)     2:23.31 (46.72)
        2:45.99 (22.68)     3:12.51 (49.20)
  7 Klein Oak                           3:11.74    3:12.61  
     1) Jake A Miller                 2) Stephen Gage                 
     3) Callum A Hevle                4) Ryan D Massey                
                 23.15        47.84 (47.84)
        1:11.22 (23.38)     1:37.38 (49.54)
        1:59.48 (22.10)     2:24.81 (47.43)
        2:47.43 (22.62)     3:12.61 (47.80)
  8 Seven Lakes                         3:12.12    3:13.81  
     1) Troy Burger                   2) Charles Steele               
     3) Travis Presley                4) Andrew Steele                
                 22.87        47.91 (47.91)
        1:11.35 (23.44)     1:37.27 (49.36)
        2:00.39 (23.12)     2:26.17 (48.90)
        2:48.52 (22.35)     3:13.81 (47.64)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 EP Eastwood                         3:14.13    3:11.65  
     1) Fernando H Torres             2) Raul A Navarro               
     3) Adam J Gomez                  4) Joe S Brown                  
                 22.70        47.98 (47.98)
        1:11.20 (23.22)     1:36.72 (48.74)
        1:59.46 (22.74)     2:24.85 (48.13)
        2:47.04 (22.19)     3:11.65 (46.80)
 10 Katy Taylor                         3:12.80    3:11.66  
     1) Gavin T Erdmann               2) Alan Tankovich               
     3) James L Taylor                4) David E Harlan               
                 22.96        48.10 (48.10)
        1:11.62 (23.52)     1:37.53 (49.43)
        2:00.10 (22.57)     2:25.81 (48.28)
        2:47.68 (21.87)     3:11.66 (45.85)
 11 Tyler-Lee                           3:14.38    3:13.24  
     1) Michael J Quam                2) Stephan Umierski             
     3) Jack E Oliver                 4) Sam S Lewis                  
                 22.87        48.05 (48.05)
        1:11.78 (23.73)     1:37.74 (49.69)
        2:01.06 (23.32)     2:27.17 (49.43)
        2:48.90 (21.73)     3:13.24 (46.07)
 12 Lamar                               3:13.73    3:13.88  
     1) David J Owens                 2) Thomas E Norman              
     3) Dara U Anya                   4) Jack B Lyons                 
                 22.84        47.69 (47.69)
        1:11.03 (23.34)     1:36.87 (49.18)
        1:59.91 (23.04)     2:27.78 (50.91)
        2:49.73 (21.95)     3:13.88 (46.10)
 13 Clements                            3:15.26    3:14.02  
     1) Colin C Hwang                 2) Clement J Dulac              
     3) Kyle M Yu                     4) Alex Ng                      
                 23.16        48.14 (48.14)
        1:11.21 (23.07)     1:36.69 (48.55)
        2:00.07 (23.38)     2:25.70 (49.01)
        2:48.08 (22.38)     3:14.02 (48.32)
 14 Reagan                              3:14.92    3:14.85  
     1) Andrew R Skowronek            2) Alex F Garriga               
     3) Dillon S Swain                4) Clay McAnany                 
                 22.59        47.23 (47.23)
        1:10.04 (22.81)     1:35.69 (48.46)
        1:59.21 (23.52)     2:25.25 (49.56)
        2:48.22 (22.97)     3:14.85 (49.60)
 15 Churchill                           3:16.87    3:17.76  
     1) Baikal Komissarov             2) Josh M Murray                
     3) Shu Han H Cheng               4) Garrett B Mize               
                 23.25        49.76 (49.76)
        1:13.33 (23.57)     1:39.85 (50.09)
        2:03.19 (23.34)     2:29.50 (49.65)
        2:51.91 (22.41)     3:17.76 (48.26)
 16 Memorial                            3:27.43    3:27.16  
     1) Juan Jose Rocha de Murga      2) William L Holmes             
     3) Humberto Salazar              4) Brian Holmes                 
                 23.37        48.88 (48.88)
        1:11.81 (22.93)     1:38.86 (49.98)
        2:04.40 (25.54)     2:32.53 (53.67)
        2:58.22 (25.69)     3:27.16 (54.63)

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
Girls
Southlake Carroll 275.5
San Antonio Reagan 208.50
Conroe The Woodlands 195
Humble Kingwood 154
San Antonio Johnson 111

Boys
Southlake Carroll 286
San Antonio Churchill 158 
College Park 144
Conroe The Woodlands 138.50
Round Rock Westwood 117