ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Virginia Independent Boys and Girls
2/18/2012-2/18/2012
Manassas, Virginia USA

Licensed to Potomac Valley Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/19/2012 07:26 PM
      2012 VISAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/17/2012 to 2/18/2012      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 1:50.01   2/17/2012 Collegiate School, COOL                    
                         A Pollard, C Brewer, C Pollard, C Makepeace       
  All-Amer A: * 1:46.68                                                        
  All-Amer B: @ 1:48.70                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 2:12.71                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Collegiate School-VA  ''A''                         1:51.89    1:50.01!  40  
     1) Pollard, Ashton 10              2) Brewer, Campbell 9             
     3) Pollard, Caroline 9             4) Makepeace, Chandler 11         
                  27.52       59.45 (31.93)     1:25.68 (26.23)     1:50.01 (24.33)
  2 St. Catherine''s School-VA  ''A''                    1:52.79    1:50.17#  34  
     1) Thompson, Chloe JR              2) Harris, Sommer SO              
     3) Nester, Jane JR                 4) Allen, Taylor 8                
                  28.69       58.37 (29.68)     1:25.37 (27.00)     1:50.17 (24.80)
  3 Hampton Roads Academy  ''A''                        1:52.93    1:51.14#  32  
     1) Patterson, Linnea SO            2) Morrison, Casey JR             
     3) Baldwin, Peyton FR              4) Piercy, Nicole FR              
                  29.30     1:00.46 (31.16)     1:25.94 (25.48)     1:51.14 (25.20)
  4 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  ''A''             1:53.33    1:52.08#  30  
     1) Saba, Farrin FR                 2) Griffin, Ann SR                
     3) Jansen, Brittney SR             4) Alagia, Maddie JR              
                   3.00       55.38 (52.38)     1:25.91 (30.53)     1:52.08 (26.17)
  5 Trinity Episcopal School-VA  ''A''                  1:55.82    1:53.75#  28  
     1) Tomenchok, Kira SO              2) Deloye, Erin FR                
     3) Sweeney, Maggie JR              4) Upadhyaya, Alex JR             
                  28.07     1:01.29 (33.22)     1:28.78 (27.49)     1:53.75 (24.97)
  6 Bishop O''Connell High School-PV  ''A''              1:56.84    1:54.15#  26  
     1) Voyack, Meghan JR               2) Cahill, Sarah FR               
     3) Kinsella, Katie SO              4) Marsilii, Elena SR             
                  30.13     1:01.14 (31.01)     1:29.07 (27.93)     1:54.15 (25.08)
  7 Cape Henry Collegiate School-VA  ''A''              1:57.31    1:57.44#  24  
     1) Tompkins, Kendall JR            2) Orsini, Alex 8                 
     3) Disilvestro, Brianna SO         4) Castleberry, Lindsay JR        
                  29.48     1:03.14 (33.66)     1:30.52 (27.38)     1:57.44 (26.92)
 -- Seton School  ''A''                                 1:56.52         DQ  
     1) Doonis, Alex SR                 2) Rogers, Cat SR                 
     3) Sinner, Alex FR                 4) Kenna, Claire 8                
                  28.37       58.94 (30.57)     1:28.67 (29.73)          DQ (25.85)
B - Final
  9 Norfolk Academy-VA  ''A''                           1:58.35    1:57.98#  18  
     1) Gulick, Lauren SR               2) Gill, Elizabeth SO             
     3) Klena, Sarah SO                 4) Pyle, Catherine SO             
                  30.57     1:03.37 (32.80)     1:32.18 (28.81)     1:57.98 (25.80)
 10 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  ''A''              2:00.97    2:00.37#  14  
     1) Mastrocchio, Nicole SO          2) Wulff, Christina FR            
     3) Merrill, Emma SO                4) Plombon, Sarah SR              
                  31.10     1:05.51 (34.41)     1:31.72 (26.21)     2:00.37 (28.65)
 11 Roanoke Catholic School-VA  ''A''                   2:03.78    2:01.85#  12  
     1) Tudor, Hannah 10                2) Patrick, Kylie 10              
     3) Brajdic, Katie 12               4) Johnson, Reagan 10             
                  32.02     1:05.05 (33.03)     1:36.06 (31.01)     2:01.85 (25.79)
 12 St. Anne''s-Belfield-VA  ''A''                       2:04.92    2:02.43#  10  
     1) Witherow, Somer SR              2) von Quillfeldt, Anniken SR     
     3) Mullen, Adelaide 8              4) Leiner, Katie JR               
                  32.36     1:06.85 (34.49)     1:34.94 (28.09)     2:02.43 (27.49)
 13 St. Stephen''s & St. Agnes  ''A''                    2:04.86    2:03.87#   8  
     1) Shaw, Marian JR                 2) Hellmann, Natalie SO           
     3) Thompson, Bridget JR            4) Lindsey, Julia FR              
                  32.61     1:05.42 (32.81)     1:36.05 (30.63)     2:03.87 (27.82)
 14 The Potomac School  ''A''                           2:05.70    2:04.99#   6  
     1) Kersten, Tatiana JR             2) Duff, Maggie SR                
     3) Kehoe, Clare FR                 4) Cruzado, Jessica SO            
                  32.15     1:09.44 (37.29)     1:39.25 (29.81)     2:04.99 (25.74)
 -- Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  ''A''               2:04.50         DQ  
     1) Gray, Margaret SR               2) Branham, Alex SO               
     3) Louison, Eileen JR              4) Kennedy, Catherine SO          
                  32.28       51.51 (19.23)     1:07.18 (15.67)          DQ (53.07)
 -- Pope John Paul the Great HS  ''A''                  2:05.85         DQ  
     1) Ranieri, Julia SO               2) Long, Ruth SR                  
     3) Donohoe, Clare JR               4) Planchak, Kelly SR             
                  32.15     1:07.85 (35.70)     1:37.07 (29.22)          DQ (28.19)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 1:50.01   2/17/2012 Collegiate School, COOL                    
                         A Pollard, C Brewer, C Pollard, C Makepeace       
  All-Amer A: * 1:46.68                                                        
  All-Amer B: @ 1:48.70                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 2:12.71                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collegiate School-VA  ''A''                         1:52.72    1:51.89# 
     1) Pollard, Ashton 10              2) Brewer, Campbell 9             
     3) Pollard, Caroline 9             4) Makepeace, Chandler 11         
                  28.09     1:00.45 (32.36)     1:27.55 (27.10)     1:51.89 (24.34)
  2 St. Catherine''s School-VA  ''A''                    1:53.21    1:52.79# 
     1) Thompson, Chloe JR              2) Wood, Ellis JR                 
     3) Harris, Sommer SO               4) Nester, Jane JR                
                  28.78                             1:27.61 ( )     1:52.79 (25.18)
  3 Hampton Roads Academy  ''A''                        1:54.05    1:52.93# 
     1) Patterson, Linnea SO            2) Morrison, Casey JR             
     3) Baldwin, Peyton FR              4) Piercy, Nicole FR              
                                1:01.24 ( )     1:27.60 (26.36)     1:52.93 (25.33)
  4 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  ''A''             1:55.69    1:53.33# 
     1) Saba, Farrin FR                 2) Griffin, Ann SR                
     3) Jansen, Brittney SR             4) Alagia, Maddie JR              
                  29.37     1:01.50 (32.13)     1:53.33 (51.83)                    
  5 Trinity Episcopal School-VA  ''A''                  1:56.52    1:55.82# 
     1) Tomenchok, Kira SO              2) Deloye, Erin FR                
     3) Sweeney, Maggie JR              4) Upadhyaya, Alex JR             
                  28.70     1:03.07 (34.37)     1:30.73 (27.66)     1:55.82 (25.09)
  6 Seton School  ''A''                                 1:55.84    1:56.52# 
     1) Doonis, Alex SR                 2) Rogers, Cat SR                 
     3) Sinner, Alex FR                 4) Kenna, Claire 8                
                  29.04                             1:30.70 ( )     1:56.52 (25.82)
  7 Bishop O''Connell High School-PV  ''A''              1:56.93    1:56.84# 
     1) Voyack, Meghan JR               2) Cahill, Sarah FR               
     3) Kinsella, Katie SO              4) Marsilii, Elena SR             
                  30.89     1:02.50 (31.61)     1:30.65 (28.15)     1:56.84 (26.19)
  8 Cape Henry Collegiate School-VA  ''A''              1:59.69    1:57.31# 
     1) Tompkins, Kendall JR            2) Orsini, Alex 8                 
     3) Disilvestro, Brianna SO         4) Castleberry, Lindsay JR        
                  29.10     1:03.20 (34.10)     1:30.47 (27.27)     1:57.31 (26.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Norfolk Academy-VA  ''A''                           2:03.79    1:58.35# 
     1) Gulick, Lauren SR               2) Gill, Elizabeth SO             
     3) Klena, Sarah SO                 4) Pyle, Catherine SO             
                  30.30     1:03.12 (32.82)     1:32.06 (28.94)     1:58.35 (26.29)
 10 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  ''A''              1:59.36    2:00.97# 
     1) Mastrocchio, Nicole SO          2) Wulff, Christina FR            
     3) Merrill, Emma SO                4) Plombon, Sarah SR              
                  30.86     1:06.32 (35.46)     1:32.48 (26.16)     2:00.97 (28.49)
 11 Roanoke Catholic School-VA  ''A''                   2:03.87    2:03.78# 
     1) Tudor, Hannah 10                2) Patrick, Kylie 10              
     3) Brajdic, Katie 12               4) Johnson, Reagan 10             
                  32.47     1:06.09 (33.62)     1:37.93 (31.84)     2:03.78 (25.85)
 12 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  ''A''               1:58.33    2:04.50# 
     1) Gray, Margaret SR               2) Branham, Alex SO               
     3) Louison, Eileen JR              4) Kennedy, Catherine SO          
                  31.99     1:07.53 (35.54)     1:37.45 (29.92)     2:04.50 (27.05)
 13 St. Stephen''s & St. Agnes  ''A''                    2:04.23    2:04.86# 
     1) Shaw, Marian JR                 2) Hellmann, Natalie SO           
     3) Thompson, Bridget JR            4) Lindsey, Julia FR              
                                1:06.18 ( )     1:36.45 (30.27)     2:04.86 (28.41)
 14 St. Anne''s-Belfield-VA  ''A''                       2:06.94    2:04.92# 
     1) Witherow, Somer SR              2) von Quillfeldt, Anniken SR     
     3) Mullen, Adelaide 8              4) Leiner, Katie JR               
                  33.04     1:07.49 (34.45)     1:37.18 (29.69)     2:04.92 (27.74)
 15 The Potomac School  ''A''                           2:06.81    2:05.70# 
     1) Kersten, Tatiana JR             2) Duff, Maggie SR                
     3) Kehoe, Clare FR                 4) Cruzado, Jessica SO            
                  32.22     1:09.91 (37.69)     1:39.72 (29.81)     2:05.70 (25.98)
 16 Pope John Paul the Great HS  ''A''                  2:06.35    2:05.85# 
     1) Ranieri, Julia SO               2) Long, Ruth SR                  
     3) Donohoe, Clare JR               4) Planchak, Kelly SR             
                  31.98     1:08.38 (36.40)     1:38.01 (29.63)     2:05.85 (27.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Highland Varsity Swimming-VA  ''A''                 2:08.69    2:06.51# 
     1) Miller, Vivienne SR             2) Moshos, Reni 8                 
     3) Diaz, Jessica SO                4) Van der Water, Parker JR       
 18 Walsingham Academy-VA  ''A''                        2:05.22    2:07.66# 
     1) O''Connell, Erin JR              2) Schoenig, Victoria 8           
     3) Bennett, Amanda JR              4) Hamra, Jenna FR                
                  34.33     1:06.70 (32.37)     1:36.65 (29.95)     2:07.66 (31.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Liberty Christian Academy-VA  ''A''                 2:08.86    2:08.50# 
     1) Mattingley, Alexis FR           2) Eto, Emily FR                  
     3) Meinke, Anna 8                  4) Rossman, Deanna FR             
                  32.15     1:14.06 (41.91)     1:41.72 (27.66)     2:08.50 (26.78)
 20 St. Gertrude High School  ''A''                     2:10.82    2:08.54# 
     1) Finley-Parker, Kate JR          2) Wolpert, Molly JR              
     3) Berling, Haley SO               4) Moriarty, Kathleen SO          
                  32.53     1:08.14 (35.61)     1:39.85 (31.71)     2:08.54 (28.69)
 21 Norfolk Christian-VA  ''A''                         2:08.82    2:08.80# 
     1) Davis, Kellyn SR                2) Bean, Taylor JR                
     3) Clarkson, Meredith SO           4) Smith, Emily FR                
                  33.49     1:09.85 (36.36)     1:40.17 (30.32)     2:08.80 (28.63)
 22 Fredericksburg Academy-VA  ''A''                    2:07.21    2:08.93# 
     1) Schattgen, Maya FR              2) Johnson, Mary Gray SR          
     3) Hazel, Mary Rose SR             4) Harry, Kirstie JR              
                                1:11.59 ( )     1:41.81 (30.22)     2:08.93 (27.12)
 23 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  ''A''                    2:01.67    2:09.39# 
     1) Berard, Taylor FR               2) Lee, Meghan 8                  
     3) McDonald, Shannon SR            4) Wild, Laura SO                 
                  34.18     1:10.16 (35.98)     1:42.38 (32.22)     2:09.39 (27.01)
 24 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  ''A''               2:11.62    2:10.18# 
     1) Kennedy, Allison SR             2) Suter, Alana SO                
     3) Okoth, Nora SR                  4) Lombardo, Anna JR              
                  32.02     1:09.99 (37.97)     1:42.30 (32.31)     2:10.18 (27.88)
 25 Norfolk Collegiate School-VA  ''A''                 2:08.99    2:10.52# 
     1) Stracener, Megan FR             2) Hiser, Alex JR                 
     3) Thomas, Wren SO                 4) Kanter, Catherine SR           
                  36.32     1:11.87 (35.55)     1:41.59 (29.72)     2:10.52 (28.93)
 -- Collegiate School-VA  ''B''                         1:59.12   X1:59.27# 
     1) Erard, Emily 8                  2) Burns, Catherine 11            
     3) Gelozin, Gabby 11               4) Quay, Rebecca 12               
                                1:02.88 ( )     1:31.82 (28.94)     1:59.27 (27.45)
 -- St. Catherine''s School-VA  ''B''                    2:01.54   X1:59.85# 
     1) Gullquist, Haley 8              2) Timmerman, Tatum 8             
     3) Headley, Sarah SR               4) MacLean, Cailin SO             
                  30.75     1:03.07 (32.32)     1:32.07 (29.00)     1:59.85 (27.78)
 -- Hampton Roads Academy  ''B''                        2:12.12   X2:06.09# 
     1) Lennarz, Claire 8               2) Braig, Rachel SO               
     3) Bowen, Grace SO                 4) Burckbuchler, Chandler SR      
                  29.76     1:06.37 (36.61)     1:37.45 (31.08)     2:06.09 (28.64)
 -- Trinity Episcopal School-VA  ''B''                  2:09.95   X2:07.96# 
     1) Shama, Sara JR                  2) Overby, Ellen JR               
     3) Lieberman, Haley SO             4) Locher, Arden SO               
                  30.07     1:09.39 (39.32)     1:39.79 (30.40)     2:07.96 (28.17)
 -- Bishop O''Connell High School-PV  ''B''              2:08.73   X2:08.59# 
     1) Knauf, Alyssa JR                2) Davis, Jenny SR                
     3) Gavin, Hannah FR                4) Price, Emma JR                 
 -- Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  ''B''             2:09.89   X2:10.93# 
     1) Marchant, Kelly JR              2) Peterson, Caroline SR          
     3) Pfleeger, Kat SR                4) Tate, Rachel SO                
                                1:13.04 ( )     1:42.72 (29.68)     2:10.93 (28.21)
 -- Norfolk Academy-VA  ''B''                           2:10.94   X2:12.11# 
     1) Vest, Taylor SR                 2) Leidy, Emily SR                
     3) Pecsok, Elizabeth SR            4) Edmonds, Kelsey SR             
                  33.63     1:11.99 (38.36)     1:43.61 (31.62)     2:12.11 (28.50)
 -- Seton School  ''B''                                 2:09.13   X2:12.26# 
     1) Byers, Monica SR                2) Heim, Emily 8                  
     3) Bennett, Lucy SR                4) Blanchard, Sarah JR            
                  39.25     1:11.01 (31.76)     1:42.75 (31.74)     2:12.26 (29.51)
 -- Cape Henry Collegiate School-VA  ''B''              2:08.53   X2:13.50  
     1) Nash, Liza JR                   2) Crow, Cailey SO                
     3) Van Noordenne, Lisa FR          4) Tompkins, Lindsay FR           
 -- St. Anne''s-Belfield-VA  ''B''                       2:12.36   X2:16.08  
     1) Williams, Virginia FR           2) Hazard, Maddie FR              
     3) McHugh, Daly SO                 4) Elder, Elizabeth SO            
                  33.48                             1:47.75 ( )     2:16.08 (28.33)
 -- Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  ''B''                    NT   X2:18.39  
     1) Camaradella, Tori SR            2) Nguyen, Kaitlin FR             
     3) Sampaio, Juliana FR             4) Lucas, Caitlin SR              
                  37.16     1:14.91 (37.75)     1:53.83 (38.92)     2:18.39 (24.56)
 -- Roanoke Catholic School-VA  ''B''                   2:10.00   X2:19.47  
     1) Clark, Heather 8                2) Burns, Ali 12                  
     3) Bima, Macarena 8                4) Iott, Alicia 12                
                  36.70     1:16.08 (39.38)     1:50.75 (34.67)     2:19.47 (28.72)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 1:49.25   2/17/2012 Gabrielle Bishop, NSA                      
  All-Amer A: * 1:49.79                                                        
  All-Amer B: @ 1:51.69                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 2:15.81                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bishop, Gabrielle         SR NSA                  1:50.95    1:49.25!  20  
                  25.46       52.78 (27.32)     1:20.64 (27.86)     1:49.25 (28.61)
  2 Kish, Mary Katherine      10 COOL-VA              1:53.01    1:51.91#  17  
                  25.72       53.61 (27.89)     1:22.28 (28.67)     1:51.91 (29.63)
  3 Baldwin, Peyton           FR HRA                  1:56.90    1:53.85#  16  
                  26.36       54.86 (28.50)     1:24.25 (29.39)     1:53.85 (29.60)
  4 Adkins, Claire            JR CARL-VA              1:58.47    1:54.81#  15  
                  26.73       55.75 (29.02)     1:54.81 (59.06)                    
  5 Marsilii, Elena           SR O''Connell-PV         2:01.66    1:56.26#  14  
                  27.47       56.70 (29.23)     1:26.93 (30.23)     1:56.26 (29.33)
  6 Nester, Jane              JR STCA-VA              1:59.73    1:57.85#  13  
                  27.31       56.78 (29.47)     1:27.17 (30.39)     1:57.85 (30.68)
  7 Gulick, Lauren            SR NA-VA                2:00.71    2:00.34#  12  
                  27.63       57.53 (29.90)     1:28.46 (30.93)     2:00.34 (31.88)
  8 von Quillfeldt, Anniken   SR STAB-VA              2:00.53    2:01.33#  11  
                  27.35       57.55 (30.20)     1:29.32 (31.77)     2:01.33 (32.01)
B - Final
  9 Cuthbert, Maggie          12 COOL-VA              2:02.27    1:59.92#   9  
                  27.46                             1:28.58 ( )     1:59.92 (31.34)
 10 Patterson, Linnea         SO HRA                  2:02.43    2:00.11#   7  
                  28.15       58.34 (30.19)     1:29.24 (30.90)     2:00.11 (30.87)
 11 Alagia, Maddie            JR Mad Swimming-PV      2:03.92    2:01.04#   6  
                                                    1:28.54 ( )     2:01.04 (32.50)
 12 Robinson, Maddie           8 NCS!-VA              2:04.66    2:02.44#   5  
                  28.38       59.33 (30.95)     1:31.15 (31.82)     2:02.44 (31.29)
 13 Yan, Joanna                8 STCA-VA              2:03.92    2:02.63#   4  
                  28.78     1:00.29 (31.51)     1:31.98 (31.69)     2:02.63 (30.65)
 14 Clary, Caroline           SO NA-VA                2:03.47    2:02.82#   3  
                  28.18       58.99 (30.81)     1:31.00 (32.01)     2:02.82 (31.82)
 15 Lieberman, Haley          SO Tes-Va-VA            2:05.83    2:06.05#   2  
                  29.71     1:01.51 (31.80)     1:33.78 (32.27)     2:06.05 (32.27)
 16 Palmer, Kelly             JR Ireton-VA            2:06.08    2:06.57#   1  
                  28.99     1:00.74 (31.75)     1:33.79 (33.05)     2:06.57 (32.78)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 1:49.25   2/17/2012 Gabrielle Bishop, NSA                      
  All-Amer A: * 1:49.79                                                        
  All-Amer B: @ 1:51.69                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 2:15.81                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop, Gabrielle         SR NSA                  1:53.47    1:50.95@ 
                  25.50       53.36 (27.86)     1:21.96 (28.60)     1:50.95 (28.99)
  2 Kish, Mary Katherine      10 COOL-VA              1:52.78    1:53.01# 
                  26.42       54.92 (28.50)     1:24.02 (29.10)     1:53.01 (28.99)
  3 Baldwin, Peyton           FR HRA                  1:55.67    1:56.90# 
                  26.82       56.24 (29.42)     1:26.42 (30.18)     1:56.90 (30.48)
  4 Adkins, Claire            JR CARL-VA              1:57.49    1:58.47# 
                  27.33       57.34 (30.01)     1:28.15 (30.81)     1:58.47 (30.32)
  5 Nester, Jane              JR STCA-VA              2:00.50    1:59.73# 
                  27.38       56.95 (29.57)     1:28.19 (31.24)     1:59.73 (31.54)
  6 von Quillfeldt, Anniken   SR STAB-VA              2:03.05    2:00.53# 
                  27.97       58.58 (30.61)     1:29.50 (30.92)     2:00.53 (31.03)
  7 Gulick, Lauren            SR NA-VA                2:05.59    2:00.71# 
                  28.18       58.09 (29.91)     1:29.06 (30.97)     2:00.71 (31.65)
  8 Marsilii, Elena           SR O''Connell-PV         1:56.13    2:01.66# 
                  28.21       59.01 (30.80)     1:30.60 (31.59)     2:01.66 (31.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cuthbert, Maggie          12 COOL-VA              2:00.50    2:02.27# 
                  28.02       58.84 (30.82)     1:30.69 (31.85)     2:02.27 (31.58)
 10 Patterson, Linnea         SO HRA                  2:04.32    2:02.43# 
                  28.56       59.18 (30.62)     1:30.94 (31.76)     2:02.43 (31.49)
 11 Clary, Caroline           SO NA-VA                2:04.67    2:03.47# 
                  28.45       59.34 (30.89)     1:31.38 (32.04)     2:03.47 (32.09)
 12 Yan, Joanna                8 STCA-VA              2:06.18    2:03.92# 
                  29.46     1:00.55 (31.09)     1:32.48 (31.93)     2:03.92 (31.44)
 12 Alagia, Maddie            JR Mad Swimming-PV      2:02.68    2:03.92# 
                  27.79       58.57 (30.78)     1:31.03 (32.46)     2:03.92 (32.89)
 14 Robinson, Maddie           8 NCS!-VA              2:07.89    2:04.66# 
                  28.79     1:00.26 (31.47)     1:32.41 (32.15)     2:04.66 (32.25)
 15 Lieberman, Haley          SO Tes-Va-VA            2:11.72    2:05.83# 
                  29.77     1:01.52 (31.75)     1:33.77 (32.25)     2:05.83 (32.06)
 16 Palmer, Kelly             JR Ireton-VA            2:04.67    2:06.08# 
                  28.95     1:00.38 (31.43)     1:33.17 (32.79)     2:06.08 (32.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zeigler, Maddie           SR Ireton-VA            2:04.96    2:06.15# 
                  27.82                             1:32.53 ( )     2:06.15 (33.62)
 18 Dorsey, Anna              JR STCA-VA              2:08.74    2:06.74# 
                  28.76       59.99 (31.23)     1:33.23 (33.24)     2:06.74 (33.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Quay, Rebecca             12 COOL-VA              2:08.06    2:06.87# 
                  29.00     1:00.65 (31.65)     1:33.70 (33.05)     2:06.87 (33.17)
 20 Shama, Sara               JR Tes-Va-VA            2:13.18    2:07.12# 
                  28.94     1:00.48 (31.54)     1:33.74 (33.26)     2:07.12 (33.38)
 21 Johnson, Grace            JR Mad Swimming-PV      2:07.00    2:07.82# 
                  29.40     1:01.05 (31.65)     1:33.91 (32.86)     2:07.82 (33.91)
 22 Zaun, Murphy               8 COOL-VA              2:09.40    2:08.27# 
                  29.11     1:00.74 (31.63)     1:34.06 (33.32)     2:08.27 (34.21)
 23 Burke, Madeline            8 STCA-VA              2:09.60    2:09.56# 
                  29.48     1:01.69 (32.21)     1:35.55 (33.86)     2:09.56 (34.01)
 24 Hicks, Christian          FR VES-VA               2:09.75    2:10.34# 
                  29.58     1:02.36 (32.78)     1:36.41 (34.05)     2:10.34 (33.93)
 25 Cooke, Caroline           12 COOL-VA              2:09.86    2:11.73# 
                  29.92     1:02.32 (32.40)     1:36.49 (34.17)     2:11.73 (35.24)
 26 Clarkson, Meredith        SO NCS-VA               2:13.91    2:12.15# 
                  31.58     1:04.13 (32.55)     1:38.27 (34.14)     2:12.15 (33.88)
 27 Royer, Stephanie          FR Mad Swimming-PV      2:15.21    2:12.55# 
                  29.66     1:03.87 (34.21)     1:38.99 (35.12)     2:12.55 (33.56)
 28 Stratford, Kelsey          8 COOL-VA              2:09.92    2:13.58# 
                  30.63     1:04.28 (33.65)     1:39.09 (34.81)     2:13.58 (34.49)
 29 Fernandez, Marlena        SR O''Connell-PV         2:15.48    2:17.28  
                  31.10     1:05.50 (34.40)     1:40.50 (35.00)     2:17.28 (36.78)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 2:05.55   2/13/1998 Natalie Griffith, HRA                      
  All-Amer A: * 2:03.44                                                        
  All-Amer B: @ 2:05.70                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 2:34.16                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pollard, Ashton           10 COOL-VA              2:08.79    2:06.58#  20  
                  27.64       57.46 (29.82)     1:35.91 (38.45)     2:06.58 (30.67)
  2 Moshos, Reni               8 HSS-VA               2:10.08    2:08.05#  17  
                  28.39                             1:38.42 ( )     2:08.05 (29.63)
  3 Piercy, Nicole            FR HRA                  2:11.44    2:09.49#  16  
                  28.54       59.94 (31.40)     1:39.80 (39.86)     2:09.49 (29.69)
  4 Merrill, Emma             SO Paul VI-PV           2:10.82    2:09.62#  15  
                  27.15     1:00.06 (32.91)     1:38.64 (38.58)     2:09.62 (30.98)
  5 Newton, Kasey             FR Rcs-Us-US            2:14.84    2:13.57#  14  
                  29.56     1:03.00 (33.44)     1:43.24 (40.24)     2:13.57 (30.33)
  6 Harris, Sommer            SO STCA-VA              2:09.19    2:14.14#  13  
                  27.71     1:01.28 (33.57)     1:40.86 (39.58)     2:14.14 (33.28)
  7 Sweeney, Maggie           JR Tes-Va-VA            2:14.67    2:14.79#  12  
                  29.10     1:03.98 (34.88)     1:43.72 (39.74)     2:14.79 (31.07)
  8 Gelozin, Gabby            11 COOL-VA              2:15.32    2:16.13#  11  
                  29.57     1:03.50 (33.93)     1:43.26 (39.76)     2:16.13 (32.87)
B - Final
  9 Wood, Ellis               JR STCA-VA              2:15.46    2:14.49#   9  
                                1:04.51 ( )     1:42.46 (37.95)     2:14.49 (32.03)
 10 Burns, Catherine          11 COOL-VA              2:17.01    2:15.87#   7  
 11 Erard, Emily               8 COOL-VA              2:19.44    2:16.66#   6  
                  29.30     1:02.27 (32.97)     1:45.44 (43.17)     2:16.66 (31.22)
 12 Neuburg, Emily            SO NSA                  2:21.09    2:18.08#   5  
                  28.96     1:02.57 (33.61)     1:45.59 (43.02)     2:18.08 (32.49)
 13 Gullquist, Haley           8 STCA-VA              2:19.66    2:19.43#   4  
                  30.49     1:05.24 (34.75)     1:46.07 (40.83)     2:19.43 (33.36)
 14 Schoenig, Victoria         8 WA-VA                2:20.12    2:19.76#   3  
                  30.48     1:04.88 (34.40)     1:46.79 (41.91)     2:19.76 (32.97)
 15 Patrick, Kylie            10 RCS-VA               2:21.43    2:23.02#   2  
                  31.29     1:07.07 (35.78)     1:48.79 (41.72)     2:23.02 (34.23)
 16 Grap, Maddie              SR STCA-VA              2:21.53    2:23.52#   1  
                  31.70     1:07.58 (35.88)     1:49.64 (42.06)     2:23.52 (33.88)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 2:05.55   2/13/1998 Natalie Griffith, HRA                      
  All-Amer A: * 2:03.44                                                        
  All-Amer B: @ 2:05.70                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 2:34.16                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pollard, Ashton           10 COOL-VA              2:10.38    2:08.79# 
                  28.85     1:01.03 (32.18)     1:39.92 (38.89)     2:08.79 (28.87)
  2 Harris, Sommer            SO STCA-VA              2:11.91    2:09.19# 
                  28.36     1:02.20 (33.84)     1:39.44 (37.24)     2:09.19 (29.75)
  3 Moshos, Reni               8 HSS-VA               2:11.16    2:10.08# 
                  28.58     1:00.99 (32.41)     1:39.44 (38.45)     2:10.08 (30.64)
  4 Merrill, Emma             SO Paul VI-PV           2:09.16    2:10.82# 
                  27.25     1:00.22 (32.97)     1:39.91 (39.69)     2:10.82 (30.91)
  5 Piercy, Nicole            FR HRA                  2:11.67    2:11.44# 
                  28.74     1:01.20 (32.46)     1:41.36 (40.16)     2:11.44 (30.08)
  6 Sweeney, Maggie           JR Tes-Va-VA            2:20.15    2:14.67# 
                  29.41     1:04.10 (34.69)     1:44.23 (40.13)     2:14.67 (30.44)
  7 Newton, Kasey             FR Rcs-Us-US            2:16.14    2:14.84# 
                  29.80     1:03.47 (33.67)     1:43.79 (40.32)     2:14.84 (31.05)
  8 Gelozin, Gabby            11 COOL-VA              2:16.52    2:15.32# 
                  29.22     1:03.55 (34.33)     1:42.94 (39.39)     2:15.32 (32.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wood, Ellis               JR STCA-VA              2:16.31    2:15.46# 
                  28.86     1:05.28 (36.42)     1:43.40 (38.12)     2:15.46 (32.06)
 10 Burns, Catherine          11 COOL-VA              2:17.36    2:17.01# 
                  29.61     1:04.91 (35.30)     1:44.55 (39.64)     2:17.01 (32.46)
 11 Erard, Emily               8 COOL-VA              2:15.92    2:19.44# 
                  29.73     1:02.96 (33.23)     1:47.14 (44.18)     2:19.44 (32.30)
 12 Gullquist, Haley           8 STCA-VA              2:25.55    2:19.66# 
                  30.54     1:05.94 (35.40)     1:46.46 (40.52)     2:19.66 (33.20)
 13 Schoenig, Victoria         8 WA-VA                2:21.46    2:20.12# 
                  31.16     1:05.69 (34.53)     1:48.01 (42.32)     2:20.12 (32.11)
 14 Neuburg, Emily            SO NSA                  2:22.56    2:21.09# 
                  29.25     1:03.59 (34.34)     1:47.87 (44.28)     2:21.09 (33.22)
 15 Patrick, Kylie            10 RCS-VA               2:23.84    2:21.43# 
                  31.16     1:07.51 (36.35)     1:48.75 (41.24)     2:21.43 (32.68)
 16 Grap, Maddie              SR STCA-VA              2:27.22    2:21.53# 
                  31.89     1:07.80 (35.91)     1:49.01 (41.21)     2:21.53 (32.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Griffin, Ann              SR Mad Swimming-PV      2:25.89    2:21.64# 
                  29.20     1:06.06 (36.86)     1:48.27 (42.21)     2:21.64 (33.37)
 18 Lieberman, Haley          SO Tes-Va-VA            2:28.80    2:23.92# 
                  31.05     1:08.10 (37.05)     1:50.77 (42.67)     2:23.92 (33.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mastrocchio, Nicole       SO Paul VI-PV           2:26.19    2:24.30# 
                  31.20     1:06.13 (34.93)     1:51.12 (44.99)     2:24.30 (33.18)
 20 McCarthy, Mary             8 STCA-VA              2:27.21    2:26.06# 
                  31.31     1:08.11 (36.80)     1:52.37 (44.26)     2:26.06 (33.69)
 21 Sinner, Alex              FR Seton                2:26.32    2:27.60# 
                  31.53     1:08.74 (37.21)     1:52.87 (44.13)     2:27.60 (34.73)
 22 Pyle, Catherine           SO NA-VA                2:31.99    2:29.68# 
                  31.96     1:10.14 (38.18)     1:54.73 (44.59)     2:29.68 (34.95)
 23 Blankenship, Quinn         8 RMA-VA               2:34.11    2:31.78# 
                  32.75     1:13.11 (40.36)     1:57.70 (44.59)     2:31.78 (34.08)
 24 Lennarz, Claire            8 HRA                  2:32.62    2:33.16# 
                  32.79     1:09.21 (36.42)     1:56.69 (47.48)     2:33.16 (36.47)
 25 Miller, Anne               8 COOL-VA              2:33.35    2:34.30  
                  33.90     1:12.62 (38.72)     1:59.14 (46.52)     2:34.30 (35.16)
 26 Rector, Kimberly           8 Seton                2:32.52    2:34.76  
                  32.23     1:12.13 (39.90)     1:58.14 (46.01)     2:34.76 (36.62)
 27 Davis, Kellyn             SR NCS-VA               2:33.59    2:35.70  
                  34.71     1:13.51 (38.80)     2:00.49 (46.98)     2:35.70 (35.21)
 28 Mullen, Adelaide           8 STAB-VA              2:31.39    2:36.15  
                  31.99     1:10.17 (38.18)     2:00.50 (50.33)     2:36.15 (35.65)
 -- Mattingley, Alexis        FR LCA-VA               2:31.92         DQ  
                  33.77     1:10.98 (37.21)     1:59.23 (48.25)          DQ (32.91)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 23.50   2/18/2011 Kate Bassett, STCA                           
  All-Amer A: * 23.49                                                          
  All-Amer B: @ 23.86                                                          
     VSIS QT: # 27.87                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Doonis, Alex              SR Seton                  24.39      24.39#  20  
  2 Rogers, Cat               SR Seton                  25.16      24.78#  17  
  3 Makepeace, Chandler       11 COOL-VA                25.05      24.94#  16  
  4 Clagett, Amanda           JR NA-VA                  25.26      25.27#  15  
  5 Upadhyaya, Alex           JR Tes-Va-VA              25.55      25.28#  14  
  6 Quinn, Emi                JR Ireton-VA              25.73      25.63#  13  
  7 Allen, Taylor              8 STCA-VA                25.91      25.81#  12  
  8 Powell, Hannah            SO STCA-VA                25.86      26.62#  11  
B - Final
  9 Thompson, Chloe           JR STCA-VA                26.23      25.50#   9  
 10 Snell, Hayley             FR Ireton-VA              26.57      26.08#   7  
 11 Johnson, Reagan           10 RCS-VA                 26.40      26.11#   6  
 12 Brendsel, Natalie         JR Fhs Varsity-PV         26.62      26.18#   5  
 13 Gill, Elizabeth           SO NA-VA                  26.37      26.20#   4  
 14 Tompkins, Kendall         JR Cape Henry-VA          26.20      26.35#   3  
 15 Cruzado, Jessica          SO POTO                   26.55      26.37#   2  
 16 McCauley, Katie           10 COOL-VA                26.57      26.44#   1  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 23.50   2/18/2011 Kate Bassett, STCA                           
  All-Amer A: * 23.49                                                          
  All-Amer B: @ 23.86                                                          
     VSIS QT: # 27.87                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doonis, Alex              SR Seton                  24.49      24.39# 
  2 Makepeace, Chandler       11 COOL-VA                24.85      25.05# 
  3 Rogers, Cat               SR Seton                  24.52      25.16# 
  4 Clagett, Amanda           JR NA-VA                  25.42      25.26# 
  5 Upadhyaya, Alex           JR Tes-Va-VA              25.60      25.55# 
  6 Quinn, Emi                JR Ireton-VA              26.08      25.73# 
  7 Powell, Hannah            SO STCA-VA                26.27      25.86# 
  8 Allen, Taylor              8 STCA-VA                26.11      25.91# 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tompkins, Kendall         JR Cape Henry-VA          26.27      26.20# 
 10 Thompson, Chloe           JR STCA-VA                26.20      26.23# 
 11 Gill, Elizabeth           SO NA-VA                  26.92      26.37# 
 12 Johnson, Reagan           10 RCS-VA                 27.00      26.40# 
 13 Cruzado, Jessica          SO POTO                   26.76      26.55# 
 14 McCauley, Katie           10 COOL-VA                25.61      26.57# 
 14 Snell, Hayley             FR Ireton-VA              26.06      26.57# 
 16 Brendsel, Natalie         JR Fhs Varsity-PV         26.37      26.62# 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kenna, Claire              8 Seton                  27.17      26.68# 
 18 Kinsella, Katie           SO O''Connell-PV           26.88      26.77# 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Saunders, Michaela        SO Mad Swimming-PV        27.09      26.84# 
 20 Reifsnider, Carter        12 COOL-VA                26.70      26.88# 
 21 Glaser, Bryce             JR Cape Henry-VA          27.28      27.15# 
 22 Wilkinson, Madison         8 STCA-VA                27.60      27.17# 
 23 Timmerman, Tatum           8 STCA-VA                27.39      27.29# 
 24 Harry, Kirstie            JR F.A.S.T-VA             27.85      27.30# 
 25 Parker, Elske             SR NA-VA                  27.04      27.33# 
 26 Castleberry, Lindsay      JR Cape Henry-VA          27.23      27.38# 
 27 Brown, Mason              11 COOL-VA                27.87      27.42# 
 28 Long, Courtney            SR Catholic High          27.81      27.50# 
 29 Braig, Rachel             SO HRA                    27.53      27.59# 
 30 Hazel, Mary Rose          SR F.A.S.T-VA             27.86      27.70# 
 30 Price, Emma               JR O''Connell-PV           27.33      27.70# 
 32 Wright, Rachael           SR NCS!-VA                27.24      27.74# 
 33 Ranieri, Julia            SO John Paul              27.74      27.83# 
 34 Gavin, Hannah             FR O''Connell-PV           27.41      27.84# 
 35 Tompkins, Lindsay         FR Cape Henry-VA          27.82      27.87# 
 36 Britton, Katharine        JR St. Michael''s-VA       27.77      27.88  
 37 Wild, Laura               SO NSA                    27.83      28.01  
 38 Gusentine, Mary           SO NA-VA                  27.75      28.02  
 39 Blalock, Marnie           SR HRA                    27.61      28.04  
 40 Davis, Jenny              SR O''Connell-PV           27.81      28.07  
 41 MacLean, Cailin           SO STCA-VA                27.69      28.14  
 42 Voyack, Meghan            JR O''Connell-PV           27.80      28.20  
 43 Fergusson, Vivien         10 COOL-VA                27.68      28.36  
 44 Young, Lisa               SR O''Connell-PV           27.37      28.47  
 45 Kanter, Catherine         SR NOCOL-VA               27.10      28.57  
 46 Hamra, Jenna              FR WA-VA                  25.54      29.19  
 -- Davis, Meredith           SR NSA                    26.08         DQ  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 456.10   2/21/1998 Katie Williams, TES                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Busser, Keaton            SO Steward Spartans-VA   342.15     330.80   20  
  2 Kelly, Alayna             SO O''Connell-PV          239.20     306.35   17  
  3 Cochran, Nicole           SR Tes-Va-VA             314.85     295.55   16  
  4 Eisner, Jamie             JR HRA                   221.70     292.40   15  
  5 Henry, Libby              JR NA-VA                 215.95     274.90   14  
  6 Branham, Alex             SO Ireton-VA             263.55     268.10   13  
  7 Kislyakov, Amy            FR NA-VA                     NP     256.95   12  
  8 Schaefermeier, Elizabeth  SR Ireton-VA             183.70     252.00   11  
  9 Zapiain, Sarah            SR Seton                 206.20     229.75    9  
 10 Denny, Sarah              JR Tes-Va-VA             240.75     221.90    7  
 11 Yosaitis, Carly           FR Mad Swimming-PV       171.90     211.65    6  
 12 Harvey, CJ                11 COOL-VA               211.80     210.85    5  
 13 McCall, Rossi             FR NA-VA                     NP     206.15    4  
 14 Kelly, Maddie             SO O''Connell-PV          203.35     205.60    3  
 15 Christopher, Anna         SR O''Connell-PV          206.25     202.55    2  
 16 Aldrich, Ramsey           FR Mad Swimming-PV       181.95     196.55    1  
 17 Nardacci, Becky           SO O''Connell-PV          194.80     150.75  
 18 Ogden, Ryley               8 STCA-VA               204.55     146.20  
 19 Higginbottom, Keziah      JR Seton                  99.80     145.10  
 20 Callander, Grace          JR Mad Swimming-PV       130.50     137.35  
 21 Stowers, Kelsey           JR SSSAS                 200.80      87.70  
 22 Duran, Mary               JR Seton                 155.70      87.35  
 23 Frazier, Stephanie        FR Ireton-VA              62.90      85.45  
 24 Druckerman, Debbie        JR Mad Swimming-PV       126.20      81.60  
 25 Isreal, Briaun            JR Mad Swimming-PV       102.05     x80.60  
 26 Boyum, Ingrid             SO Mad Swimming-PV        97.17     x61.35  
 -- Metzmaier, Caroline       SO O''Connell-PV              NP         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: !   55.33   2/19/2010 Rachel Naurath, COOL                       
  All-Amer A: *   55.33                                                        
  All-Amer B: @   56.52                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 1:09.91                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bishop, Gabrielle         SR NSA                    56.70      56.08@  20  
                  26.38       56.08 (29.70)                                        
  2 Baldwin, Peyton           FR HRA                    57.61      56.43@  17  
                  26.79       56.43 (29.64)                                        
  3 Swarts, Rachel            JR Fhs Varsity-PV         58.35      57.26#  16  
                  26.62       57.26 (30.64)                                        
  4 Jansen, Brittney          SR Mad Swimming-PV        58.16      57.67#  15  
                  26.39       57.67 (31.28)                                        
  5 Meinke, Anna               8 LCA-VA                 58.72      58.21#  14  
                  27.39       58.21 (30.82)                                        
  6 Merrill, Emma             SO Paul VI-PV             59.11      58.43#  13  
                  26.57       58.43 (31.86)                                        
  7 Tomenchok, Kira           SO Tes-Va-VA            1:00.48    1:00.52#  12  
                  27.99     1:00.52 (32.53)                                        
  8 Disilvestro, Brianna      SO Cape Henry-VA        1:00.67    1:00.83#  11  
                  27.99     1:00.83 (32.84)                                        
B - Final
  9 Pollard, Caroline          9 COOL-VA              1:00.82      59.38#   9  
 10 Dumez, Rachel             JR WCDS                 1:01.82    1:00.09#   7  
 11 Hiser, Alex               JR NOCOL-VA             1:01.94    1:01.26#   6  
                  28.57     1:01.26 (32.69)                                        
 12 Nester, Jane              JR STCA-VA              1:04.32    1:01.98#   5  
                  28.50     1:01.98 (33.48)                                        
 13 Gelozin, Gabby            11 COOL-VA              1:02.93    1:02.29#   4  
 14 Johnson, Grace            JR Mad Swimming-PV      1:04.39    1:04.24#   3  
                  29.69     1:04.24 (34.55)                                        
 15 Klena, Sarah              SO NA-VA                1:04.86    1:04.27#   2  
                  29.77     1:04.27 (34.50)                                        
 16 Headley, Sarah            SR STCA-VA              1:04.52    1:04.30#   1  
                  29.86     1:04.30 (34.44)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: !   55.33   2/19/2010 Rachel Naurath, COOL                       
  All-Amer A: *   55.33                                                        
  All-Amer B: @   56.52                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 1:09.91                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop, Gabrielle         SR NSA                    57.73      56.70# 
  2 Baldwin, Peyton           FR HRA                    57.23      57.61# 
  3 Jansen, Brittney          SR Mad Swimming-PV        59.17      58.16# 
  4 Swarts, Rachel            JR Fhs Varsity-PV         58.16      58.35# 
  5 Meinke, Anna               8 LCA-VA                 59.90      58.72# 
  6 Merrill, Emma             SO Paul VI-PV             58.00      59.11# 
  7 Tomenchok, Kira           SO Tes-Va-VA            1:00.79    1:00.48# 
  8 Disilvestro, Brianna      SO Cape Henry-VA        1:01.58    1:00.67# 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pollard, Caroline          9 COOL-VA              1:00.10    1:00.82# 
 10 Dumez, Rachel             JR WCDS                 1:01.83    1:01.82# 
 11 Hiser, Alex               JR NOCOL-VA             1:02.29    1:01.94# 
 12 Gelozin, Gabby            11 COOL-VA              1:01.62    1:02.93# 
 13 Nester, Jane              JR STCA-VA              1:01.64    1:04.32# 
 14 Johnson, Grace            JR Mad Swimming-PV      1:04.46    1:04.39# 
 15 Headley, Sarah            SR STCA-VA              1:07.02    1:04.52# 
 16 Klena, Sarah              SO NA-VA                1:05.18    1:04.86# 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kinsella, Katie           SO O''Connell-PV         1:03.60    1:05.19# 
 18 Douma, Allie               9 COOL-VA              1:06.76    1:05.30# 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Donohoe, Clare            JR John Paul            1:07.20    1:07.17# 
 20 Shackelford, Jordan        8 PC-VA                1:09.16    1:07.38# 
 21 Kehoe, Clare              FR POTO                 1:06.79    1:08.43# 
 22 Kennedy, Allison          SR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:09.56    1:08.85# 
 23 Young, Lisa               SR O''Connell-PV         1:08.80    1:08.86# 
 24 Gray, Margaret            SR Ireton-VA            1:09.41    1:09.43# 
 25 Kersten, Tatiana          JR POTO                 1:08.50    1:10.31  
 26 Lee, Meghan                8 NSA                  1:08.63    1:10.74  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: !   51.00   2/18/2012 Gabrielle Bishop, NSA                      
  All-Amer A: *   50.88                                                        
  All-Amer B: @   51.67                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 1:01.01                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Moshos, Reni               8 HSS-VA                 53.38      52.55#  20  
  2 Jansen, Brittney          SR Mad Swimming-PV        53.32      52.71#  17  
  3 Doonis, Alex              SR Seton                  53.22      52.91#  16  
  4 Makepeace, Chandler       11 COOL-VA                54.81      54.49#  15  
  5 Clagett, Amanda           JR NA-VA                  55.63      54.50#  14  
  6 Jones, Courtney            9 Fred''bg Chris-VA       55.17      54.88#  13  
                  26.58       54.88 (28.30)                                        
  7 Upadhyaya, Alex           JR Tes-Va-VA              55.86      55.68#  12  
                  26.46       55.68 (29.22)                                        
  8 Powell, Hannah            SO STCA-VA                55.90      56.65#  11  
B - Final
  9 Sweeney, Maggie           JR Tes-Va-VA              55.95      55.51#   9  
 10 Hiser, Alex               JR NOCOL-VA               56.87      55.84#   7  
 11 Saba, Farrin              FR Mad Swimming-PV        56.57      56.15#   6  
                  26.50       56.15 (29.65)                                        
 12 Yan, Joanna                8 STCA-VA                57.05      56.24#   5  
 13 Brewer, Campbell           9 COOL-VA                57.16      56.32#   4  
 14 Allen, Taylor              8 STCA-VA                57.14      56.50#   3  
                  27.00       56.50 (29.50)                                        
 15 Cruzado, Jessica          SO POTO                   56.93      56.69#   2  
                  26.94       56.69 (29.75)                                        
 16 Quinn, Emi                JR Ireton-VA              56.53      56.98#   1  
                  27.40       56.98 (29.58)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: !   51.00   2/18/2012 Gabrielle Bishop, NSA                      
  All-Amer A: *   50.88                                                        
  All-Amer B: @   51.67                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 1:01.01                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doonis, Alex              SR Seton                  53.67      53.22# 
                  25.40       53.22 (27.82)                                        
  2 Jansen, Brittney          SR Mad Swimming-PV        54.48      53.32# 
                  25.84       53.32 (27.48)                                        
  3 Moshos, Reni               8 HSS-VA                 53.69      53.38# 
                  25.82       53.38 (27.56)                                        
  4 Makepeace, Chandler       11 COOL-VA                54.89      54.81# 
  5 Jones, Courtney            9 Fred''bg Chris-VA       55.68      55.17# 
  6 Clagett, Amanda           JR NA-VA                  55.82      55.63# 
                  26.40       55.63 (29.23)                                        
  7 Upadhyaya, Alex           JR Tes-Va-VA              55.58      55.86# 
  8 Powell, Hannah            SO STCA-VA                57.05      55.90# 
                  26.77       55.90 (29.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sweeney, Maggie           JR Tes-Va-VA              56.51      55.95# 
                  27.47       55.95 (28.48)                                        
 10 Quinn, Emi                JR Ireton-VA              56.74      56.53# 
                  26.90       56.53 (29.63)                                        
 11 Saba, Farrin              FR Mad Swimming-PV        57.28      56.57# 
                  26.83       56.57 (29.74)                                        
 12 Hiser, Alex               JR NOCOL-VA             1:00.69      56.87# 
                  27.37       56.87 (29.50)                                        
 13 Cruzado, Jessica          SO POTO                   57.45      56.93# 
                  27.28       56.93 (29.65)                                        
 14 Yan, Joanna                8 STCA-VA                57.81      57.05# 
                  27.45       57.05 (29.60)                                        
 15 Allen, Taylor              8 STCA-VA                57.99      57.14# 
                  27.47       57.14 (29.67)                                        
 16 Brewer, Campbell           9 COOL-VA                56.73      57.16# 
                  27.22       57.16 (29.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Orsini, Alex               8 Cape Henry-VA          57.25      57.34# 
                  27.44       57.34 (29.90)                                        
 18 Brendsel, Natalie         JR Fhs Varsity-PV         57.38      57.51# 
                  27.93       57.51 (29.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McCauley, Katie           10 COOL-VA                55.94      58.20# 
                  28.10       58.20 (30.10)                                        
 20 Johnson, Reagan           10 RCS-VA               1:00.08      58.30# 
 21 Tompkins, Kendall         JR Cape Henry-VA          58.86      59.22# 
                  27.68       59.22 (31.54)                                        
 22 Parker, Elske             SR NA-VA                  58.47      59.44# 
 23 Glaser, Bryce             JR Cape Henry-VA          59.41    1:00.10# 
                  28.33     1:00.10 (31.77)                                        
 24 Donohoe, Clare            JR John Paul            1:01.00    1:00.50# 
                  29.32     1:00.50 (31.18)                                        
 25 Bennett, Amanda           JR WA-VA                  58.01    1:00.57# 
 26 Rossman, Deanna           FR LCA-VA                 59.52    1:00.58# 
                  28.80     1:00.58 (31.78)                                        
 27 Robinson, Gillian         SO STCA-VA              1:00.92    1:01.13  
 28 MacLean, Cailin           SO STCA-VA              1:00.28    1:01.22  
 29 Fernandez, Marlena        SR O''Connell-PV         1:00.54    1:01.27  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 4:46.78   2/14/2009 Rachel Naurath, COOL                       
  All-Amer A: * 4:53.20                                                        
  All-Amer B: @ 4:58.39                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 6:10.23                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kish, Mary Katherine      10 COOL-VA              5:02.21    4:56.10@  20  
  2 Adkins, Claire            JR CARL-VA              5:12.17    5:05.63#  17  
  3 Marsilii, Elena           SR O''Connell-PV         5:16.86    5:06.53#  16  
  4 Piercy, Nicole            FR HRA                  5:13.77    5:09.15#  15  
  5 Meinke, Anna               8 LCA-VA               5:13.04    5:09.63#  14  
  6 Pollard, Caroline          9 COOL-VA              5:21.33    5:14.82#  13  
  7 Newton, Kasey             FR Rcs-Us-US            5:23.91    5:14.94#  12  
  8 Alagia, Maddie            JR Mad Swimming-PV      5:22.67    5:31.33#  11  
B - Final
  9 von Quillfeldt, Anniken   SR STAB-VA              5:24.64    5:21.74#   9  
 10 Gulick, Lauren            SR NA-VA                5:28.96    5:24.25#   7  
 11 Palmer, Kelly             JR Ireton-VA            5:29.21    5:25.02#   6  
 12 Patterson, Linnea         SO HRA                  5:28.61    5:27.81#   5  
 13 Cuthbert, Maggie          12 COOL-VA              5:27.23    5:28.94#   4  
 14 Clary, Caroline           SO NA-VA                5:28.98    5:29.09#   3  
 15 Williams, Caroline        FR STCA-VA              5:30.13    5:34.75#   2  
 16 Klena, Sarah              SO NA-VA                5:36.09    5:39.37#   1  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 4:46.78   2/14/2009 Rachel Naurath, COOL                       
  All-Amer A: * 4:53.20                                                        
  All-Amer B: @ 4:58.39                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 6:10.23                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kish, Mary Katherine      10 COOL-VA              4:59.42    5:02.21# 
                  27.48       57.51 (30.03)     1:28.32 (30.81)     2:00.01 (31.69)
        2:30.54 (30.53)     3:01.54 (31.00)     3:31.90 (30.36)     4:02.71 (30.81)
        4:32.82 (30.11)     5:02.21 (29.39)                                        
  2 Adkins, Claire            JR CARL-VA              5:07.11    5:12.17# 
                  28.12       59.32 (31.20)     1:30.96 (31.64)     2:03.18 (32.22)
        2:35.04 (31.86)     3:06.19 (31.15)     3:38.10 (31.91)     4:09.85 (31.75)
        4:41.25 (31.40)     5:12.17 (30.92)                                        
  3 Meinke, Anna               8 LCA-VA               5:16.69    5:13.04# 
                  28.97     1:00.08 (31.11)     1:31.64 (31.56)     2:03.33 (31.69)
        2:34.92 (31.59)     3:06.60 (31.68)     3:38.31 (31.71)     4:09.95 (31.64)
        4:41.38 (31.43)     5:13.04 (31.66)                                        
  4 Piercy, Nicole            FR HRA                  5:15.66    5:13.77# 
                  28.31       59.22 (30.91)     1:30.92 (31.70)     2:02.65 (31.73)
        2:34.41 (31.76)     3:06.47 (32.06)     3:38.44 (31.97)     4:11.03 (32.59)
        4:42.84 (31.81)     5:13.77 (30.93)                                        
  5 Marsilii, Elena           SR O''Connell-PV         5:03.59    5:16.86# 
                  28.72       59.63 (30.91)     1:31.04 (31.41)     2:02.86 (31.82)
        2:35.39 (32.53)     3:07.66 (32.27)     3:40.51 (32.85)     4:12.76 (32.25)
        4:45.38 (32.62)     5:16.86 (31.48)                                        
  6 Pollard, Caroline          9 COOL-VA              5:20.51    5:21.33# 
                  29.04     1:00.39 (31.35)     1:32.59 (32.20)     2:05.02 (32.43)
        2:37.62 (32.60)     3:10.44 (32.82)     3:43.64 (33.20)     4:16.48 (32.84)
        4:48.98 (32.50)     5:21.33 (32.35)                                        
  7 Alagia, Maddie            JR Mad Swimming-PV      5:30.30    5:22.67# 
                  29.02     1:00.47 (31.45)     1:32.66 (32.19)     2:05.16 (32.50)
        2:37.94 (32.78)     3:10.72 (32.78)     3:43.72 (33.00)     4:17.00 (33.28)
        4:50.16 (33.16)     5:22.67 (32.51)                                        
  8 Newton, Kasey             FR Rcs-Us-US            5:20.67    5:23.91# 
                  29.21     1:00.96 (31.75)     1:33.45 (32.49)     2:06.28 (32.83)
        2:39.44 (33.16)     3:12.48 (33.04)     3:45.46 (32.98)     4:18.70 (33.24)
        4:51.47 (32.77)     5:23.91 (32.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 von Quillfeldt, Anniken   SR STAB-VA              5:28.65    5:24.64# 
                  29.26     1:01.50 (32.24)     1:34.04 (32.54)     2:07.05 (33.01)
        2:40.11 (33.06)     3:13.17 (33.06)     3:46.34 (33.17)     4:19.18 (32.84)
        4:52.18 (33.00)     5:24.64 (32.46)                                        
 10 Cuthbert, Maggie          12 COOL-VA              5:24.21    5:27.23# 
                  29.56     1:02.06 (32.50)     1:35.25 (33.19)     2:08.58 (33.33)
        2:42.20 (33.62)     3:15.35 (33.15)     3:48.52 (33.17)     4:21.96 (33.44)
        4:55.34 (33.38)     5:27.23 (31.89)                                        
 11 Patterson, Linnea         SO HRA                  5:30.01    5:28.61# 
                  29.39     1:01.77 (32.38)     1:34.75 (32.98)     2:08.48 (33.73)
        2:41.70 (33.22)     3:15.31 (33.61)     3:48.79 (33.48)     4:22.49 (33.70)
        4:56.18 (33.69)     5:28.61 (32.43)                                        
 12 Gulick, Lauren            SR NA-VA                5:44.31    5:28.96# 
                  29.31     1:01.28 (31.97)     1:33.80 (32.52)     2:06.69 (32.89)
        2:40.24 (33.55)     3:13.53 (33.29)     3:47.24 (33.71)     4:21.49 (34.25)
        4:55.73 (34.24)     5:28.96 (33.23)                                        
 13 Clary, Caroline           SO NA-VA                5:30.68    5:28.98# 
                  29.38     1:01.15 (31.77)     1:33.74 (32.59)     2:06.99 (33.25)
        2:40.51 (33.52)     3:14.13 (33.62)     3:47.80 (33.67)     4:21.48 (33.68)
        4:55.59 (34.11)     5:28.98 (33.39)                                        
 14 Palmer, Kelly             JR Ireton-VA            5:24.34    5:29.21# 
                  29.77     1:02.28 (32.51)     1:35.50 (33.22)     2:08.84 (33.34)
        2:42.57 (33.73)     3:16.05 (33.48)     3:49.55 (33.50)     4:22.97 (33.42)
        4:56.48 (33.51)     5:29.21 (32.73)                                        
 15 Williams, Caroline        FR STCA-VA              5:44.56    5:30.13# 
                  29.22     1:02.10 (32.88)     1:35.44 (33.34)     2:09.36 (33.92)
        2:43.22 (33.86)     3:16.82 (33.60)     3:50.94 (34.12)     4:24.98 (34.04)
        4:58.48 (33.50)     5:30.13 (31.65)                                        
 16 Klena, Sarah              SO NA-VA                5:37.40    5:36.09# 
                  30.15     1:03.00 (32.85)     1:36.75 (33.75)     2:10.84 (34.09)
        2:44.81 (33.97)     3:19.39 (34.58)     3:53.82 (34.43)     4:28.14 (34.32)
        5:02.60 (34.46)     5:36.09 (33.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Quay, Rebecca             12 COOL-VA              5:44.66    5:37.28# 
                  30.06     1:02.62 (32.56)     1:36.26 (33.64)     2:09.94 (33.68)
        2:44.30 (34.36)     3:18.94 (34.64)     3:53.25 (34.31)     4:28.30 (35.05)
        5:02.98 (34.68)     5:37.28 (34.30)                                        
 18 Robinson, Maddie           8 NCS!-VA              5:49.23    5:43.24# 
                  31.38     1:04.66 (33.28)     1:39.09 (34.43)     2:13.60 (34.51)
        2:48.26 (34.66)     3:22.82 (34.56)     3:57.74 (34.92)     4:32.66 (34.92)
        5:07.75 (35.09)     5:43.24 (35.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Deloye, Erin              FR Tes-Va-VA            5:54.70    5:46.82# 
                  30.48     1:05.28 (34.80)     1:40.85 (35.57)     2:16.43 (35.58)
        2:52.32 (35.89)     3:27.38 (35.06)     4:02.93 (35.55)     4:38.47 (35.54)
        5:13.90 (35.43)     5:46.82 (32.92)                                        
 20 Hicks, Christian          FR VES-VA               5:51.39    5:46.83# 
                1:04.49                             1:38.92 ( )     2:14.00 (35.08)
        2:49.25 (35.25)     3:25.09 (35.84)     4:00.45 (35.36)     4:36.36 (35.91)
        5:12.99 (36.63)     5:46.83 (33.84)                                        
 21 McCarthy, Mary             8 STCA-VA              5:48.96    5:50.04# 
                  30.18     1:03.30 (33.12)     1:38.02 (34.72)     2:13.42 (35.40)
        2:49.02 (35.60)     3:24.87 (35.85)     4:01.03 (36.16)     4:37.97 (36.94)
      5:50.04 (1:12.07)                                                            
 22 Clarkson, Meredith        SO NCS-VA               5:56.00    5:53.79# 
                  32.45     1:08.06 (35.61)     1:43.41 (35.35)     2:18.48 (35.07)
        2:53.75 (35.27)     3:29.89 (36.14)     4:06.46 (36.57)     4:42.46 (36.00)
        5:19.48 (37.02)     5:53.79 (34.31)                                        
 23 Zaun, Murphy               8 COOL-VA              5:56.08    5:53.90# 
                  30.42     1:03.27 (32.85)     1:37.54 (34.27)     2:12.98 (35.44)
        2:49.33 (36.35)     3:26.21 (36.88)     4:03.66 (37.45)     4:40.97 (37.31)
        5:17.99 (37.02)     5:53.90 (35.91)                                        
 24 Blankenship, Quinn         8 RMA-VA               6:01.16    5:56.75# 
                  31.16     1:05.13 (33.97)     1:40.40 (35.27)     2:16.65 (36.25)
        2:53.47 (36.82)     3:30.48 (37.01)     4:07.53 (37.05)     4:44.66 (37.13)
        5:21.53 (36.87)     5:56.75 (35.22)                                        
 25 Cooke, Caroline           12 COOL-VA              5:44.23    5:58.07# 
                                                    4:06.44 ( )     4:43.94 (37.50)
        5:21.72 (37.78)     5:58.07 (36.35)                                        
 26 Burke, Madeline            8 STCA-VA              6:07.89    6:02.92# 
                  31.58     1:07.21 (35.63)     1:44.34 (37.13)     2:22.27 (37.93)
        2:59.89 (37.62)     3:37.61 (37.72)     4:15.79 (38.18)     4:53.75 (37.96)
        5:30.77 (37.02)     6:02.92 (32.15)                                        
 27 Royer, Stephanie          FR Mad Swimming-PV      6:02.62    6:03.08# 
                  31.73     1:06.92 (35.19)     1:43.54 (36.62)     2:20.63 (37.09)
        2:58.47 (37.84)     3:35.93 (37.46)     4:13.48 (37.55)     4:51.94 (38.46)
        5:28.35 (36.41)     6:03.08 (34.73)                                        
 28 Miller, Anne               8 COOL-VA              6:07.76    6:05.11# 
                  31.75     1:06.92 (35.17)     1:43.29 (36.37)     2:21.03 (37.74)
        2:58.36 (37.33)     3:35.84 (37.48)     4:13.16 (37.32)     4:50.95 (37.79)
        5:28.54 (37.59)     6:05.11 (36.57)                                        
 29 Sutton, Hannah            JR NA-VA                6:05.65    6:06.76# 
                  31.86     1:06.79 (34.93)     1:43.15 (36.36)     2:20.15 (37.00)
        2:57.55 (37.40)     3:35.19 (37.64)     4:13.53 (38.34)     4:51.87 (38.34)
        5:29.98 (38.11)     6:06.76 (36.78)                                        
 30 Long, Courtney            SR Catholic High        6:08.56    6:07.41# 
                  31.18     1:06.29 (35.11)     1:42.24 (35.95)     2:19.98 (37.74)
        2:57.88 (37.90)     3:35.99 (38.11)     4:14.09 (38.10)     4:52.37 (38.28)
        5:30.59 (38.22)     6:07.41 (36.82)                                        
 31 Rector, Kimberly           8 Seton                6:05.53    6:08.75# 
                  31.12     1:05.64 (34.52)     1:41.59 (35.95)     2:17.68 (36.09)
        2:54.49 (36.81)     3:32.85 (38.36)     4:12.57 (39.72)     4:51.97 (39.40)
        5:31.49 (39.52)     6:08.75 (37.26)                                        
 32 Clark, Heather             8 RCS-VA               6:10.23    6:09.98# 
                  33.33     1:10.15 (36.82)     1:47.39 (37.24)     2:25.29 (37.90)
        3:02.46 (37.17)     3:40.49 (38.03)     4:18.38 (37.89)     4:56.55 (38.17)
        5:34.07 (37.52)     6:09.98 (35.91)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 1:39.15   2/14/2009 St. Catherine''s School                     
                         L Jennings, E Farmer, N Vivadelli, K Bassett      
  All-Amer A: * 1:36.88                                                        
  All-Amer B: @ 1:38.38                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 1:55.34                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Collegiate School-VA  ''A''                         1:40.68    1:39.54#  40  
     1) Makepeace, Chandler 11          2) Cuthbert, Maggie 12            
     3) Brewer, Campbell 9              4) Kish, Mary Katherine 10        
                  25.24       50.40 (25.16)     1:15.63 (25.23)     1:39.54 (23.91)
  2 St. Catherine''s School-VA  ''A''                    1:41.76    1:40.53#  34  
     1) Yan, Joanna 8                   2) Powell, Hannah SO              
     3) Thompson, Chloe JR              4) Harris, Sommer SO              
                  25.84       51.33 (25.49)     1:16.11 (24.78)     1:40.53 (24.42)
  3 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  ''A''                    1:41.55    1:41.00#  32  
     1) Bishop, Gabrielle SR            2) Neuburg, Emily SO              
     3) Wild, Laura SO                  4) Davis, Meredith SR             
                  23.64       49.30 (25.66)     1:15.80 (26.50)     1:41.00 (25.20)
  4 Seton School  ''A''                                 1:42.72    1:42.32#  30  
     1) Doonis, Alex SR                 2) Kenna, Claire 8                
     3) Sinner, Alex FR                 4) Rogers, Cat SR                 
                  24.74       50.92 (26.18)     1:18.28 (27.36)     1:42.32 (24.04)
  5 Norfolk Academy-VA  ''A''                           1:42.55    1:42.59#  28  
     1) Clagett, Amanda JR              2) Clary, Caroline SO             
     3) Pyle, Catherine SO              4) Gill, Elizabeth SO             
                  25.39       51.40 (26.01)     1:17.26 (25.86)     1:42.59 (25.33)
  6 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  ''A''               1:46.86    1:45.18#  26  
     1) Swarts, Rachel JR               2) Kennedy, Allison SR            
     3) Lombardo, Anna JR               4) Brendsel, Natalie JR           
                  25.35       52.50 (27.15)     1:19.50 (27.00)     1:45.18 (25.68)
  7 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  ''A''               1:45.62    1:45.55#  24  
     1) Snell, Hayley FR                2) Zeigler, Maddie SR             
     3) Palmer, Kelly JR                4) Quinn, Emi JR                  
                  26.71       53.08 (26.37)     1:20.04 (26.96)     1:45.55 (25.51)
  8 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  ''A''             1:47.88    1:46.55#  22  
     1) Saunders, Michaela SO           2) Griffin, Ann SR                
     3) Royer, Stephanie FR             4) Johnson, Grace JR              
                  26.84       53.27 (26.43)     1:20.48 (27.21)     1:46.55 (26.07)
B - Final
  9 Bishop O''Connell High School-PV  ''A''              1:48.31    1:46.91#  18  
     1) Kinsella, Katie SO              2) Price, Emma JR                 
     3) Young, Lisa SR                  4) Marsilii, Elena SR             
                  26.88       54.06 (27.18)     1:21.65 (27.59)     1:46.91 (25.26)
 10 Cape Henry Collegiate School-VA  ''A''              1:50.88    1:49.38#  14  
     1) Glaser, Bryce JR                2) Tompkins, Lindsay FR           
     3) Van Noordenne, Lisa FR          4) Castleberry, Lindsay JR        
                  27.54       54.74 (27.20)     1:22.63 (27.89)     1:49.38 (26.75)
 11 Pope John Paul the Great HS  ''A''                  1:52.97    1:50.74#  12  
     1) Donohoe, Clare JR               2) Planchak, Kelly SR             
     3) Broderick, Grace JR             4) Ranieri, Julia SO              
                  27.54       54.13 (26.59)     1:23.09 (28.96)     1:50.74 (27.65)
 12 Walsingham Academy-VA  ''A''                        1:52.33    1:51.59#  10  
     1) Bennett, Amanda JR              2) O''Connell, Erin JR             
     3) Hamra, Jenna FR                 4) Schoenig, Victoria 8           
                  27.67       57.11 (29.44)     1:25.41 (28.30)     1:51.59 (26.18)
 13 Trinity Episcopal School-VA  ''A''                  1:52.08    1:51.62#   8  
     1) Deloye, Erin FR                 2) Overby, Ellen JR               
     3) Locher, Arden SO                4) Shama, Sara JR                 
                  27.88       56.51 (28.63)     1:25.13 (28.62)     1:51.62 (26.49)
 14 Norfolk Collegiate School-VA  ''A''                 1:53.05    1:52.87#   6  
     1) Hiser, Alex JR                  2) Thomas, Wren SO                
     3) Kanter, Catherine SR            4) Kanter, Natalie SO             
                  26.34       55.33 (28.99)     1:24.78 (29.45)     1:52.87 (28.09)
 15 Fredericksburg Academy-VA  ''A''                    1:52.54    1:53.12#   4  
     1) Hazel, Mary Rose SR             2) Johnson, Mary Gray SR          
     3) Schattgen, Maya FR              4) Harry, Kirstie JR              
                  28.04       57.34 (29.30)     1:26.47 (29.13)     1:53.12 (26.65)
 16 Roanoke Catholic School-VA  ''A''                   1:53.10    1:55.49    2  
     1) Tudor, Hannah 10                2) Iott, Alicia 12                
     3) van der Linden, Jessica 8       4) Brajdic, Katie 12              
                  28.08       57.41 (29.33)     1:26.67 (29.26)     1:55.49 (28.82)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 1:39.15   2/14/2009 St. Catherine''s School                     
                         L Jennings, E Farmer, N Vivadelli, K Bassett      
  All-Amer A: * 1:36.88                                                        
  All-Amer B: @ 1:38.38                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 1:55.34                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collegiate School-VA  ''A''                         1:41.08    1:40.68# 
     1) Makepeace, Chandler 11          2) Cuthbert, Maggie 12            
     3) Brewer, Campbell 9              4) Kish, Mary Katherine 10        
                  25.17       50.71 (25.54)     1:16.39 (25.68)     1:40.68 (24.29)
  2 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  ''A''                    1:44.22    1:41.55# 
     1) Bishop, Gabrielle SR            2) Neuburg, Emily SO              
     3) Wild, Laura SO                  4) Davis, Meredith SR             
                  23.73       49.56 (25.83)     1:16.32 (26.76)     1:41.55 (25.23)
  3 St. Catherine''s School-VA  ''A''                    1:41.80    1:41.76# 
     1) Yan, Joanna 8                   2) Powell, Hannah SO              
     3) Thompson, Chloe JR              4) Harris, Sommer SO              
                  26.25       51.62 (25.37)     1:17.11 (25.49)     1:41.76 (24.65)
  4 Norfolk Academy-VA  ''A''                           1:44.89    1:42.55# 
     1) Clagett, Amanda JR              2) Clary, Caroline SO             
     3) Pyle, Catherine SO              4) Gill, Elizabeth SO             
                  25.32       51.45 (26.13)     1:17.17 (25.72)     1:42.55 (25.38)
  5 Seton School  ''A''                                 1:43.64    1:42.72# 
     1) Doonis, Alex SR                 2) Kenna, Claire 8                
     3) Sinner, Alex FR                 4) Rogers, Cat SR                 
                  25.14       51.03 (25.89)     1:18.32 (27.29)     1:42.72 (24.40)
  6 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  ''A''               1:45.70    1:45.62# 
     1) Zeigler, Maddie SR              2) Snell, Hayley FR               
     3) Palmer, Kelly JR                4) Quinn, Emi JR                  
                  26.73       52.99 (26.26)     1:20.13 (27.14)     1:45.62 (25.49)
  7 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  ''A''               1:49.12    1:46.86# 
     1) Swarts, Rachel JR               2) Kennedy, Allison SR            
     3) Lombardo, Anna JR               4) Brendsel, Natalie JR           
                  25.54       52.98 (27.44)     1:20.44 (27.46)     1:46.86 (26.42)
  8 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  ''A''             1:49.53    1:47.88# 
     1) Saunders, Michaela SO           2) Griffin, Ann SR                
     3) Royer, Stephanie FR             4) Johnson, Grace JR              
                  26.89       53.43 (26.54)     1:21.39 (27.96)     1:47.88 (26.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bishop O''Connell High School-PV  ''A''              1:48.98    1:48.31# 
     1) Kinsella, Katie SO              2) Price, Emma JR                 
     3) Young, Lisa SR                  4) Marsilii, Elena SR             
                  27.07       54.69 (27.62)     1:22.12 (27.43)     1:48.31 (26.19)
 10 Cape Henry Collegiate School-VA  ''A''              1:48.66    1:50.88# 
     1) Glaser, Bryce JR                2) Tompkins, Lindsay FR           
     3) Van Noordenne, Lisa FR          4) Castleberry, Lindsay JR        
                  27.63       55.54 (27.91)     1:23.75 (28.21)     1:50.88 (27.13)
 11 Trinity Episcopal School-VA  ''A''                  1:52.48    1:52.08# 
     1) Overby, Ellen JR                2) Locher, Arden SO               
     3) Deloye, Erin FR                 4) Shama, Sara JR                 
                  29.48       57.86 (28.38)     1:25.58 (27.72)     1:52.08 (26.50)
 12 Walsingham Academy-VA  ''A''                        1:50.44    1:52.33# 
     1) Bennett, Amanda JR              2) O''Connell, Erin JR             
     3) Hamra, Jenna FR                 4) Schoenig, Victoria 8           
                  27.78       57.61 (29.83)     1:26.54 (28.93)     1:52.33 (25.79)
 13 Fredericksburg Academy-VA  ''A''                    1:55.33    1:52.54# 
     1) Hazel, Mary Rose SR             2) Johnson, Mary Gray SR          
     3) Schattgen, Maya FR              4) Harry, Kirstie JR              
                  27.81       57.50 (29.69)     1:25.49 (27.99)     1:52.54 (27.05)
 14 Pope John Paul the Great HS  ''A''                  1:53.78    1:52.97# 
     1) Donohoe, Clare JR               2) Ranieri, Julia SO              
     3) Broderick, Grace JR             4) Planchak, Kelly SR             
                  28.21       55.22 (27.01)     1:24.61 (29.39)     1:52.97 (28.36)
 15 Norfolk Collegiate School-VA  ''A''                 1:53.82    1:53.05# 
     1) Hiser, Alex JR                  2) Thomas, Wren SO                
     3) Kanter, Catherine SR            4) Kanter, Natalie SO             
                  26.21       55.57 (29.36)     1:24.76 (29.19)     1:53.05 (28.29)
 16 Roanoke Catholic School-VA  ''A''                   1:47.73    1:53.10# 
     1) Brajdic, Katie 12               2) Iott, Alicia 12                
     3) Tudor, Hannah 10                4) van der Linden, Jessica 8      
                  29.20       57.20 (28.00)     1:24.38 (27.18)     1:53.10 (28.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ves-VA  ''A''                                       1:54.89    1:53.46# 
     1) Zhang, Catherine SO             2) McWane, Katherine SR           
     3) Rapadas, Alexandra JR           4) Hicks, Christian FR            
                  28.25       57.45 (29.20)     1:26.27 (28.82)     1:53.46 (27.19)
 18 The Potomac School  ''A''                           1:53.25    1:53.48# 
     1) Cruzado, Jessica SO             2) Maruca, Amanda SO              
     3) Kersten, Tatiana JR             4) Duff, Maggie SR                
                  27.31       56.10 (28.79)     1:25.41 (29.31)     1:53.48 (28.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 St. Michael the Archangel High-VA  ''A''            1:54.65    1:54.40# 
     1) Camarca, Maria JR               2) Van Deusen, Maggie JR          
     3) Britton, Mary Grace SO          4) Britton, Katharine JR          
                  31.92       58.40 (26.48)     1:26.62 (28.22)     1:54.40 (27.78)
 20 Fredericksburg Christian-VA  ''A''                  1:54.64    1:54.50# 
     1) Pleban, Tessa 11                2) Rutherford, Rachel 12          
     3) Pressley, Mary Kathryn 10       4) Jones, Courtney 9              
                  28.53     1:00.04 (31.51)     1:28.98 (28.94)     1:54.50 (25.52)
 21 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  ''A''              1:52.52    1:55.93  
     1) Covert, Mary SR                 2) Plombon, Sarah SR              
     3) Neubig, Katie JR                4) O''Neill, Meghan SR             
                  28.87       58.24 (29.37)     1:27.12 (28.88)     1:55.93 (28.81)
 -- Collegiate School-VA  ''B''                         1:48.69   X1:51.17# 
     1) McCauley, Katie 10              2) Fergusson, Vivien 10           
     3) Douma, Allie 9                  4) Reifsnider, Carter 12          
                  27.40       55.92 (28.52)     1:23.67 (27.75)     1:51.17 (27.50)
 -- Bishop O''Connell High School-PV  ''B''              1:52.52   X1:51.78# 
     1) Gavin, Hannah FR                2) Davis, Jenny SR                
     3) Cahill, Sarah FR                4) Fernandez, Marlena SR          
                  28.13       55.72 (27.59)     1:23.87 (28.15)     1:51.78 (27.91)
 -- Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  ''B''                    NT   X1:52.58# 
     1) Kennedy, Catherine SO           2) Lucas, Caitlin SR              
     3) Louison, Eileen JR              4) Camaradella, Tori SR           
                  28.51       57.84 (29.33)     1:25.08 (27.24)     1:52.58 (27.50)
 -- Seton School  ''B''                                 1:55.02   X1:56.70  
     1) Blanchard, Sarah JR             2) Ceol, Jillian 8                
     3) Heim, Emily 8                   4) Bennett, Lucy SR               
                  30.43       58.95 (28.52)     1:27.05 (28.10)     1:56.70 (29.65)
 -- Cape Henry Collegiate School-VA  ''B''              1:54.25   X1:57.80  
     1) Nash, Liza JR                   2) Michels, Betty FR              
     3) Roughton, Jade SR               4) Thornton, Angel FR             
                  28.82       59.30 (30.48)     1:29.52 (30.22)     1:57.80 (28.28)
 -- St. Catherine''s School-VA  ''B''                    1:51.80   X1:58.98  
     1) Grap, Maddie SR                 2) Casasnovas, Sarah JR           
     3) Farmer, Melissa JR              4) Dorsey, Anna JR                
                  29.18       59.88 (30.70)     1:30.99 (31.11)     1:58.98 (27.99)
 -- Hampton Roads Academy  ''B''                        1:59.12   X2:02.57  
     1) Bowen, Grace SO                 2) Galantich, Kelsey SR           
     3) Wingo, Taylor SR                4) Suttle, Sydney FR              
                  29.06     1:03.21 (34.15)     1:31.80 (28.59)     2:02.57 (30.77)
 -- St. Anne''s-Belfield-VA  ''A''                       1:50.15         DQ  
     1) Witherow, Somer SR              2) Leiner, Katie JR               
     3) Mullen, Adelaide 8              4) von Quillfeldt, Anniken SR     
                  28.48       55.97 (27.49)     1:23.25 (27.28)          DQ (25.52)
 -- Hampton Roads Academy  ''A''                        1:52.12         DQ  
     1) Buffa, Gabriella SO             2) Blalock, Marnie SR             
     3) Braig, Rachel SO                4) Burckbuchler, Chandler SR      
                  28.29       55.94 (27.65)     1:22.68 (26.74)          DQ (28.53)
 -- Norfolk Academy-VA  ''B''                           1:53.20         DQ  
     1) Parker, Elske SR                2) Pecsok, Elizabeth SR           
     3) Huston, McCall SR               4) Herring, Hannah SO             
                  28.11       57.16 (29.05)     1:28.68 (31.52)          DQ (28.11)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: !   57.13   2/20/2010 Gabrielle Bishop, NSA                      
  All-Amer A: *   55.82                                                        
  All-Amer B: @   57.06                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 1:10.23                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pollard, Ashton           10 COOL-VA                58.30      58.12#  20  
                  28.40       58.12 (29.72)                                        
  2 Erard, Emily               8 COOL-VA                59.58      58.80#  17  
                  28.68       58.80 (30.12)                                        
  3 Tomenchok, Kira           SO Tes-Va-VA              59.39      58.88#  16  
                  28.58       58.88 (30.30)                                        
  4 Swarts, Rachel            JR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:00.49      59.18#  15  
                  28.59       59.18 (30.59)                                        
  5 Dumez, Rachel             JR WCDS                 1:00.68    1:00.31#  14  
                  28.89     1:00.31 (31.42)                                        
  6 Disilvestro, Brianna      SO Cape Henry-VA        1:01.91    1:01.00#  13  
                  29.50     1:01.00 (31.50)                                        
  7 Zeigler, Maddie           SR Ireton-VA            1:01.84    1:01.09#  12  
                  29.97     1:01.09 (31.12)                                        
  8 Gullquist, Haley           8 STCA-VA              1:03.19    1:02.66#  11  
                  31.19     1:02.66 (31.47)                                        
B - Final
  9 Jones, Courtney            9 Fred''bg Chris-VA     1:03.24    1:01.93#   9  
                  30.01     1:01.93 (31.92)                                        
 10 Davis, Meredith           SR NSA                  1:04.07    1:03.46#   7  
                  31.30     1:03.46 (32.16)                                        
 11 Neuburg, Emily            SO NSA                  1:03.25    1:03.48#   6  
                  30.43     1:03.48 (33.05)                                        
 12 Williams, Caroline        FR STCA-VA              1:04.63    1:03.49#   5  
                  30.58     1:03.49 (32.91)                                        
 13 Grap, Maddie              SR STCA-VA              1:03.82    1:03.56#   4  
                  30.92     1:03.56 (32.64)                                        
 14 Saba, Farrin              FR Mad Swimming-PV      1:03.58    1:03.58#   3  
                  30.73     1:03.58 (32.85)                                        
 15 Thompson, Chloe           JR STCA-VA              1:04.51    1:04.38#   2  
                  31.40     1:04.38 (32.98)                                        
 16 Snell, Hayley             FR Ireton-VA            1:04.23    1:05.08#   1  
                  31.38     1:05.08 (33.70)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: !   57.13   2/20/2010 Gabrielle Bishop, NSA                      
  All-Amer A: *   55.82                                                        
  All-Amer B: @   57.06                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 1:10.23                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pollard, Ashton           10 COOL-VA                58.84      58.30# 
                  28.31       58.30 (29.99)                                        
  2 Tomenchok, Kira           SO Tes-Va-VA            1:00.05      59.39# 
                  28.93       59.39 (30.46)                                        
  3 Erard, Emily               8 COOL-VA                58.30      59.58# 
                  28.75       59.58 (30.83)                                        
  4 Swarts, Rachel            JR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:02.80    1:00.49# 
                  29.34     1:00.49 (31.15)                                        
  5 Dumez, Rachel             JR WCDS                 1:01.65    1:00.68# 
                  28.83     1:00.68 (31.85)                                        
  6 Zeigler, Maddie           SR Ireton-VA            1:01.91    1:01.84# 
                  30.52     1:01.84 (31.32)                                        
  7 Disilvestro, Brianna      SO Cape Henry-VA        1:04.13    1:01.91# 
                  30.54     1:01.91 (31.37)                                        
  8 Gullquist, Haley           8 STCA-VA              1:06.61    1:03.19# 
                  31.36     1:03.19 (31.83)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jones, Courtney            9 Fred''bg Chris-VA     1:04.28    1:03.24# 
                  30.79     1:03.24 (32.45)                                        
 10 Neuburg, Emily            SO NSA                  1:05.77    1:03.25# 
                  30.41     1:03.25 (32.84)                                        
 11 Saba, Farrin              FR Mad Swimming-PV      1:04.72    1:03.58# 
                  30.70     1:03.58 (32.88)                                        
 12 Grap, Maddie              SR STCA-VA              1:06.25    1:03.82# 
                  31.53     1:03.82 (32.29)                                        
 13 Davis, Meredith           SR NSA                  1:03.90    1:04.07# 
                  31.62     1:04.07 (32.45)                                        
 14 Snell, Hayley             FR Ireton-VA            1:05.07    1:04.23# 
                  31.22     1:04.23 (33.01)                                        
 15 Thompson, Chloe           JR STCA-VA              1:08.55    1:04.51# 
                  30.92     1:04.51 (33.59)                                        
 16 Williams, Caroline        FR STCA-VA              1:06.73    1:04.63# 
                  31.11     1:04.63 (33.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mastrocchio, Nicole       SO Paul VI-PV           1:03.14    1:04.90# 
                  31.58     1:04.90 (33.32)                                        
 18 Shama, Sara               JR Tes-Va-VA            1:07.60    1:05.04# 
                  31.43     1:05.04 (33.61)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Saunders, Michaela        SO Mad Swimming-PV      1:06.98    1:05.73# 
                  31.71     1:05.73 (34.02)                                        
 19 Bennett, Amanda           JR WA-VA                1:02.95    1:05.73# 
                  31.76     1:05.73 (33.97)                                        
 21 Lennarz, Claire            8 HRA                  1:06.70    1:06.04# 
                  31.07     1:06.04 (34.97)                                        
 22 Mullen, Adelaide           8 STAB-VA              1:08.08    1:06.05# 
                  32.31     1:06.05 (33.74)                                        
 23 Reifsnider, Carter        12 COOL-VA              1:08.29    1:06.64# 
                  32.33     1:06.64 (34.31)                                        
 24 Stratford, Kelsey          8 COOL-VA              1:08.64    1:06.85# 
                  32.47     1:06.85 (34.38)                                        
 25 Mattingley, Alexis        FR LCA-VA               1:07.22    1:07.37# 
                  32.77     1:07.37 (34.60)                                        
 26 Kennedy, Allison          SR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:09.58    1:08.15# 
                  32.40     1:08.15 (35.75)                                        
 27 Wilkinson, Madison         8 STCA-VA              1:09.27    1:08.50# 
                  33.27     1:08.50 (35.23)                                        
 28 Voyack, Meghan            JR O''Connell-PV         1:06.84    1:08.52# 
                  32.27     1:08.52 (36.25)                                        
 29 Cottrell, Marielle        11 COOL-VA              1:09.86    1:08.77# 
                  33.07     1:08.77 (35.70)                                        
 30 Farmer, Melissa           JR STCA-VA              1:09.28    1:08.84# 
                  33.90     1:08.84 (34.94)                                        
 31 Robinson, Gillian         SO STCA-VA              1:08.34    1:09.28# 
                  34.39     1:09.28 (34.89)                                        
 32 Douma, Allie               9 COOL-VA              1:09.35    1:09.33# 
                  33.21     1:09.33 (36.12)                                        
 33 Tudor, Hannah             10 RCS-VA               1:09.26    1:09.44# 
                  33.62     1:09.44 (35.82)                                        
 34 Rossman, Deanna           FR LCA-VA               1:09.59    1:09.51# 
                  33.55     1:09.51 (35.96)                                        
 34 Witherow, Somer           SR STAB-VA              1:08.16    1:09.51# 
                  33.26     1:09.51 (36.25)                                        
 36 Casasnovas, Sarah         JR STCA-VA              1:09.28    1:09.91# 
                  32.99     1:09.91 (36.92)                                        
 37 Gray, Margaret            SR Ireton-VA            1:08.16    1:09.96# 
                  33.33     1:09.96 (36.63)                                        
 38 Davis, Kellyn             SR NCS-VA               1:10.11    1:11.18  
                  34.08     1:11.18 (37.10)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 1:04.06   2/18/2012 Sommer Harris, STCA -VA                    
  All-Amer A: * 1:03.87                                                        
  All-Amer B: @ 1:05.18                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 1:18.28                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Harris, Sommer            SO STCA-VA              1:05.43    1:04.06!  20  
                  30.36     1:04.06 (33.70)                                        
  2 Wood, Ellis               JR STCA-VA              1:09.89    1:07.62#  17  
                  31.63     1:07.62 (35.99)                                        
  3 Rogers, Cat               SR Seton                1:09.39    1:07.70#  16  
                  31.58     1:07.70 (36.12)                                        
  4 Dorsey, Anna              JR STCA-VA              1:10.38    1:09.73#  15  
                  32.10     1:09.73 (37.63)                                        
  5 Morrison, Casey           JR HRA                  1:10.05    1:10.01#  14  
                  32.80     1:10.01 (37.21)                                        
  6 Cahill, Sarah             FR O''Connell-PV         1:09.88    1:10.13#  13  
                  32.97     1:10.13 (37.16)                                        
  7 Schoenig, Victoria         8 WA-VA                1:11.67    1:12.45#  12  
                  33.91     1:12.45 (38.54)                                        
  8 Timmerman, Tatum           8 STCA-VA              1:11.68    1:13.52#  11  
                  33.89     1:13.52 (39.63)                                        
B - Final
  9 Burns, Catherine          11 COOL-VA              1:13.04    1:12.53#   9  
                  34.64     1:12.53 (37.89)                                        
 10 Griffin, Ann              SR Mad Swimming-PV      1:12.26    1:12.70#   7  
                  33.55     1:12.70 (39.15)                                        
 11 Shackelford, Jordan        8 PC-VA                1:13.20    1:13.03#   6  
 12 Deloye, Erin              FR Tes-Va-VA            1:14.54    1:13.09#   5  
                  34.40     1:13.09 (38.69)                                        
 13 Brewer, Campbell           9 COOL-VA              1:13.43    1:13.32#   4  
                  34.25     1:13.32 (39.07)                                        
 14 Hellmann, Natalie         SO SSSAS                1:14.61    1:14.35#   3  
                  34.98     1:14.35 (39.37)                                        
 15 Harrigal, Megan           FR SSSAS                1:14.20    1:14.62#   2  
                  35.50     1:14.62 (39.12)                                        
 16 Gill, Elizabeth           SO NA-VA                1:14.92    1:15.21#   1  
                  34.96     1:15.21 (40.25)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 1:04.06   2/18/2012 Sommer Harris, STCA -VA                    
  All-Amer A: * 1:03.87                                                        
  All-Amer B: @ 1:05.18                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 1:18.28                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Sommer            SO STCA-VA              1:08.98    1:05.43# 
                  30.97     1:05.43 (34.46)                                        
  2 Rogers, Cat               SR Seton                1:07.94    1:09.39# 
                  32.68     1:09.39 (36.71)                                        
  3 Cahill, Sarah             FR O''Connell-PV         1:10.70    1:09.88# 
                  32.96     1:09.88 (36.92)                                        
  4 Wood, Ellis               JR STCA-VA              1:10.29    1:09.89# 
                  32.70     1:09.89 (37.19)                                        
  5 Morrison, Casey           JR HRA                  1:10.11    1:10.05# 
                  33.05     1:10.05 (37.00)                                        
  6 Dorsey, Anna              JR STCA-VA              1:11.28    1:10.38# 
                  33.24     1:10.38 (37.14)                                        
  7 Schoenig, Victoria         8 WA-VA                1:10.34    1:11.67# 
                  33.63     1:11.67 (38.04)                                        
  8 Timmerman, Tatum           8 STCA-VA              1:14.35    1:11.68# 
                  32.72     1:11.68 (38.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Griffin, Ann              SR Mad Swimming-PV      1:14.54    1:12.26# 
                  33.51     1:12.26 (38.75)                                        
 10 Burns, Catherine          11 COOL-VA              1:12.30    1:13.04# 
                  35.08     1:13.04 (37.96)                                        
 11 Shackelford, Jordan        8 PC-VA                1:11.87    1:13.20# 
                  35.04     1:13.20 (38.16)                                        
 12 Brewer, Campbell           9 COOL-VA              1:12.41    1:13.43# 
                  34.27     1:13.43 (39.16)                                        
 13 Harrigal, Megan           FR SSSAS                1:15.83    1:14.20# 
                  34.58     1:14.20 (39.62)                                        
 14 Deloye, Erin              FR Tes-Va-VA            1:16.38    1:14.54# 
                  35.20     1:14.54 (39.34)                                        
 15 Hellmann, Natalie         SO SSSAS                1:14.02    1:14.61# 
                  34.22     1:14.61 (40.39)                                        
 16 Gill, Elizabeth           SO NA-VA                1:14.38    1:14.92# 
                  35.08     1:14.92 (39.84)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Orsini, Alex               8 Cape Henry-VA        1:16.68    1:15.21# 
                  35.00     1:15.21 (40.21)                                        
 18 Brown, Mason              11 COOL-VA              1:15.89    1:15.46# 
                  35.22     1:15.46 (40.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Heim, Emily                8 Seton                1:15.78    1:15.50# 
                  34.99     1:15.50 (40.51)                                        
 20 Patrick, Kylie            10 RCS-VA               1:14.69    1:15.80# 
                  35.80     1:15.80 (40.00)                                        
 21 Pyle, Catherine           SO NA-VA                1:17.13    1:17.75# 
                  36.57     1:17.75 (41.18)                                        
 22 Tate, Rachel              SO Mad Swimming-PV      1:17.64    1:18.23# 
                  37.00     1:18.23 (41.23)                                        
 23 Thomas, Wren              SO NOCOL-VA             1:17.69    1:18.46  
                  37.00     1:18.46 (41.46)                                        
 24 Kennedy, Catherine        SO Ireton-VA            1:18.13    1:19.08  
                  36.68     1:19.08 (42.40)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 3:36.20   2/14/2009 Trinity Episcopal School                   
                         M Sweeney, C Sweeney, M Thompson, E Bartholomew   
  All-Amer A: * 3:30.30                                                        
  All-Amer B: @ 3:33.89                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 4:27.73                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Collegiate School-VA  ''A''                         3:42.28    3:37.27#  40  
     1) Pollard, Ashton 10              2) Cuthbert, Maggie 12            
     3) Pollard, Caroline 9             4) Kish, Mary Katherine 10        
                  26.66       54.44 (54.44)     1:20.43 (25.99)     1:50.41 (55.97)
        2:16.22 (25.81)     2:44.78 (54.37)     3:09.91 (25.13)     3:37.27 (52.49)
  2 St. Catherine''s School-VA  ''A''                    3:44.69    3:43.58#  34  
     1) Powell, Hannah SO               2) Allen, Taylor 8                
     3) Yan, Joanna 8                   4) Nester, Jane JR                
                  27.23       57.09 (57.09)     1:23.39 (26.30)     1:53.28 (56.19)
        2:19.82 (26.54)     2:49.54 (56.26)     3:15.08 (25.54)     3:43.58 (54.04)
  3 Norfolk Academy-VA  ''A''                           3:45.52    3:44.25#  32  
     1) Clagett, Amanda JR              2) Clary, Caroline SO             
     3) Klena, Sarah SO                 4) Gulick, Lauren SR              
                  26.37       54.91 (54.91)     1:21.90 (26.99)     1:51.21 (56.30)
        2:18.21 (27.00)     2:48.21 (57.00)     3:14.97 (26.76)     3:44.25 (56.04)
  4 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  ''A''             3:46.93    3:44.44#  30  
     1) Saba, Farrin FR                 2) Alagia, Maddie JR              
     3) Johnson, Grace JR               4) Jansen, Brittney SR            
                  26.57       55.75 (55.75)     1:22.98 (27.23)     1:53.06 (57.31)
        2:20.54 (27.48)     2:51.04 (57.98)     3:16.38 (25.34)     3:44.44 (53.40)
  5 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  ''A''                    3:46.96    3:44.51#  28  
     1) Bishop, Gabrielle SR            2) Neuburg, Emily SO              
     3)                                 4) Davis, Meredith SR             
                  24.56       51.00 (51.00)     1:17.75 (26.75)     1:47.40 (56.40)
        2:15.98 (28.58)   2:48.22 (1:00.82)     3:15.26 (27.04)     3:44.51 (56.29)
  6 Trinity Episcopal School-VA  ''A''                  3:49.09    3:44.61#  26  
     1) Sweeney, Maggie JR              2) Lieberman, Haley SO            
     3) Tomenchok, Kira SO              4) Upadhyaya, Alex JR             
                  27.25       55.98 (55.98)     1:24.17 (28.19)     1:54.37 (58.39)
        2:20.97 (26.60)     2:49.83 (55.46)     3:15.69 (25.86)     3:44.61 (54.78)
  7 Hampton Roads Academy  ''A''                        3:45.17    3:44.86#  24  
     1) Patterson, Linnea SO            2) Blalock, Marnie SR             
     3) Piercy, Nicole FR               4) Baldwin, Peyton FR             
                  27.20       57.08 (57.08)     1:25.57 (28.49)   1:57.56 (1:00.48)
        2:23.32 (25.76)     2:51.77 (54.21)     3:17.02 (25.25)     3:44.86 (53.09)
 -- Cape Henry Collegiate School-VA  ''A''              3:52.00         DQ  
     1) Tompkins, Kendall JR            2) Orsini, Alex 8                 
     3) Glaser, Bryce JR                4) Disilvestro, Brianna SO        
                  27.61   1:00.27 (1:00.27)     1:27.96 (27.69)     1:58.79 (58.52)
        2:26.87 (28.08)   2:58.85 (1:00.06)     3:25.15 (26.30)          DQ (55.08)
B - Final
  9 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  ''A''               3:54.57    3:52.11#  18  
     1) Quinn, Emi JR                   2) Palmer, Kelly JR               
     3) Snell, Hayley FR                4) Zeigler, Maddie SR             
                  27.86       57.47 (57.47)     1:25.32 (27.85)     1:56.20 (58.73)
        2:23.67 (27.47)     2:54.73 (58.53)     3:22.25 (27.52)     3:52.11 (57.38)
 10 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  ''A''               4:01.43    3:57.80#  14  
     1) Brendsel, Natalie JR            2) Lombardo, Anna JR              
     3) Okoth, Nora SR                  4) Swarts, Rachel JR              
                  27.66       56.72 (56.72)     1:25.74 (29.02)   1:59.27 (1:02.55)
        2:29.63 (30.36)   3:03.85 (1:04.58)     3:29.54 (25.69)     3:57.80 (53.95)
 11 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  ''A''              4:02.08    3:57.94#  12  
     1) Mastrocchio, Nicole SO          2) Plombon, Sarah SR              
     3) Neubig, Katie JR                4) Merrill, Emma SO               
                  28.16       58.30 (58.30)     1:27.76 (29.46)   2:01.19 (1:02.89)
        2:30.73 (29.54)   3:03.26 (1:02.07)     3:28.87 (25.61)     3:57.94 (54.68)
 12 Roanoke Catholic School-VA  ''A''                   4:00.14    4:01.83#  10  
     1) Johnson, Reagan 10              2) Patrick, Kylie 10              
     3) Tudor, Hannah 10                4) Brajdic, Katie 12              
                  27.04       57.76 (57.76)     1:25.57 (27.81)     1:56.80 (59.04)
        2:25.07 (28.27)   2:58.50 (1:01.70)     3:27.90 (29.40)   4:01.83 (1:03.33)
 13 Liberty Christian Academy-VA  ''A''                 4:03.98    4:03.15#   8  
     1) Rossman, Deanna FR              2) Carroll, Madison SO            
     3) Mattingley, Alexis FR           4) Meinke, Anna 8                 
                  28.30   1:00.58 (1:00.58)     1:31.14 (30.56)   2:06.66 (1:06.08)
        2:22.60 (15.94)   3:07.47 (1:00.81)     3:33.57 (26.10)     4:03.15 (55.68)
 14 Bishop O''Connell High School-PV  ''A''              4:06.38    4:07.03#   6  
     1) Voyack, Meghan JR               2) Fernandez, Marlena SR          
     3) Price, Emma JR                  4) Davis, Jenny SR                
                  29.07   1:00.89 (1:00.89)     1:30.83 (29.94)   2:03.16 (1:02.27)
        2:31.48 (28.32)   3:04.78 (1:01.62)     3:33.38 (28.60)   4:07.03 (1:02.25)
 15 Seton School  ''A''                                 4:08.76    4:09.13#   4  
     1) Sinner, Alex FR                 2) Ceol, Jillian 8                
     3) Rector, Kimberly 8              4) Kenna, Claire 8                
                  28.02       59.47 (59.47)     1:30.20 (30.73)   2:05.53 (1:06.06)
        2:35.42 (29.89)   3:09.74 (1:04.21)     3:37.35 (27.61)     4:09.13 (59.39)
 16 St. Stephen''s & St. Agnes  ''A''                    4:12.57    4:10.40#   2  
     1) Dougherty, Elizabeth FR         2) Lindsey, Julia FR              
     3) Shaw, Marian JR                 4) Hellmann, Natalie SO           
                  30.39   1:03.21 (1:03.21)     1:32.00 (28.79)   2:04.58 (1:01.37)
        2:33.59 (29.01)   3:07.89 (1:03.31)     3:37.52 (29.63)   4:10.40 (1:02.51)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 3:36.20   2/14/2009 Trinity Episcopal School                   
                         M Sweeney, C Sweeney, M Thompson, E Bartholomew   
  All-Amer A: * 3:30.30                                                        
  All-Amer B: @ 3:33.89                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 4:27.73                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collegiate School-VA  ''A''                         3:41.68    3:42.28# 
     1) Pollard, Ashton 10              2) Cuthbert, Maggie 12            
     3) Pollard, Caroline 9             4) Kish, Mary Katherine 10        
                  27.48       55.76 (55.76)     1:22.30 (26.54)     1:52.56 (56.80)
        2:19.16 (26.60)     2:48.02 (55.46)     3:13.84 (25.82)     3:42.28 (54.26)
  2 St. Catherine''s School-VA  ''A''                    3:45.70    3:44.69# 
     1) Powell, Hannah SO               2) Allen, Taylor 8                
     3) Yan, Joanna 8                   4) Nester, Jane JR                
                  27.29       57.02 (57.02)     1:24.12 (27.10)     1:53.94 (56.92)
        2:21.40 (27.46)     2:50.87 (56.93)     3:16.35 (25.48)     3:44.69 (53.82)
  3 Hampton Roads Academy  ''A''                        3:49.12    3:45.17# 
     1) Patterson, Linnea SO            2) Blalock, Marnie SR             
     3) Piercy, Nicole FR               4) Baldwin, Peyton FR             
                  27.28       57.03 (57.03)     1:25.29 (28.26)   1:57.20 (1:00.17)
        2:23.25 (26.05)     2:51.69 (54.49)     3:17.11 (25.42)     3:45.17 (53.48)
  4 Norfolk Academy-VA  ''A''                           3:55.10    3:45.52# 
     1) Clagett, Amanda JR              2) Clary, Caroline SO             
     3) Klena, Sarah SO                 4) Gulick, Lauren SR              
                  26.66       55.53 (55.53)     1:22.72 (27.19)     1:52.54 (57.01)
        2:19.52 (26.98)     2:49.38 (56.84)     3:45.52 (56.14)                    
  5 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  ''A''             3:46.29    3:46.93# 
     1) Saba, Farrin FR                 2) Alagia, Maddie JR              
     3) Johnson, Grace JR               4) Jansen, Brittney SR            
                  27.60       57.47 (57.47)     1:24.55 (27.08)     1:54.87 (57.40)
        2:22.83 (27.96)     2:54.12 (59.25)     3:19.64 (25.52)     3:46.93 (52.81)
  6 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  ''A''                    3:51.92    3:46.96# 
     1) Bishop, Gabrielle SR            2) Neuburg, Emily SO              
     3) Berard, Taylor FR               4) Davis, Meredith SR             
                          1:47.73 (1:47.73)                          1:55.55 (7.82)
        2:16.17 (20.62)     2:50.14 (54.59)     3:17.33 (27.19)     3:46.96 (56.82)
  7 Trinity Episcopal School-VA  ''A''                  3:48.30    3:49.09# 
     1) Sweeney, Maggie JR              2) Lieberman, Haley SO            
     3) Tomenchok, Kira SO              4) Upadhyaya, Alex JR             
                  27.66       56.64 (56.64)     1:25.07 (28.43)     1:55.53 (58.89)
        2:22.95 (27.42)     2:53.71 (58.18)     3:20.07 (26.36)     3:49.09 (55.38)
  8 Cape Henry Collegiate School-VA  ''A''              3:59.38    3:52.00# 
     1) Tompkins, Kendall JR            2) Disilvestro, Brianna SO        
     3) Glaser, Bryce JR                4) Orsini, Alex 8                 
                  27.54       59.62 (59.62)     1:26.40 (26.78)     1:55.18 (55.56)
        2:23.00 (27.82)     2:54.79 (59.61)     3:22.05 (27.26)     3:52.00 (57.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  ''A''               3:54.35    3:54.57# 
     1) Quinn, Emi JR                   2) Palmer, Kelly JR               
     3) Zeigler, Maddie SR              4) Snell, Hayley FR               
                                                                        1:56.94 ( )
        2:25.62 (28.68)     2:56.86 (59.92)     3:24.17 (27.31)     3:54.57 (57.71)
 10 Roanoke Catholic School-VA  ''A''                   4:10.08    4:00.14# 
     1) Johnson, Reagan 10              2) Tudor, Hannah 10               
     3) Patrick, Kylie 10               4) Brajdic, Katie 12              
                  27.07       57.66 (57.66)     1:25.25 (27.59)     1:56.17 (58.51)
        2:24.27 (28.10)   2:56.95 (1:00.78)     3:26.04 (29.09)   4:00.14 (1:03.19)
 11 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  ''A''               4:03.66    4:01.43# 
     1) Brendsel, Natalie JR            2) Lombardo, Anna JR              
     3) Okoth, Nora SR                  4) Swarts, Rachel JR              
                  28.81       59.75 (59.75)     1:28.61 (28.86)   2:02.34 (1:02.59)
        2:32.25 (29.91)   3:05.87 (1:03.53)     3:32.35 (26.48)     4:01.43 (55.56)
 12 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  ''A''              3:58.29    4:02.08# 
     1) Mastrocchio, Nicole SO          2) Plombon, Sarah SR              
     3) Neubig, Katie JR                4) Merrill, Emma SO               
                  28.08       58.97 (58.97)     1:28.60 (29.63)   2:02.01 (1:03.04)
        2:32.19 (30.18)   3:05.46 (1:03.45)     3:31.64 (26.18)     4:02.08 (56.62)
 13 Liberty Christian Academy-VA  ''A''                 4:06.46    4:03.98# 
     1) Rossman, Deanna FR              2) Carroll, Madison SO            
     3) Mattingley, Alexis FR           4) Meinke, Anna 8                 
 14 Bishop O''Connell High School-PV  ''A''              4:01.04    4:06.38# 
     1) Fernandez, Marlena SR           2) Voyack, Meghan JR              
     3) Price, Emma JR                  4) Davis, Jenny SR                
                  29.45   1:01.24 (1:01.24)     1:31.14 (29.90)   2:02.96 (1:01.72)
        2:31.16 (28.20)   3:03.86 (1:00.90)     3:33.06 (29.20)   4:06.38 (1:02.52)
 15 Seton School  ''A''                                 4:09.21    4:08.76# 
     1) Sinner, Alex FR                 2) Ceol, Jillian 8                
     3) Rector, Kimberly 8              4) Kenna, Claire 8                
                  28.52   1:00.37 (1:00.37)     1:31.50 (31.13)   2:05.87 (1:05.50)
        2:35.70 (29.83)   3:10.47 (1:04.60)     3:37.47 (27.00)     4:08.76 (58.29)
 16 St. Stephen''s & St. Agnes  ''A''                    4:15.25    4:12.57# 
     1) Dougherty, Elizabeth FR         2) Lindsey, Julia FR              
     3) Shaw, Marian JR                 4) Hellmann, Natalie SO           
                  30.75   1:03.82 (1:03.82)     1:33.03 (29.21)   2:06.60 (1:02.78)
        2:36.70 (30.10)   3:10.02 (1:03.42)     3:38.92 (28.90)   4:12.57 (1:02.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fredericksburg Academy-VA  ''A''                    4:25.86    4:16.95# 
     1) Hazel, Mary Rose SR             2) Schattgen, Maya FR             
     3) Johnson, Mary Gray SR           4) Harry, Kirstie JR              
                  29.48   1:01.40 (1:01.40)     1:33.19 (31.79)   2:08.58 (1:07.18)
        2:39.86 (31.28)   3:15.82 (1:07.24)     3:44.30 (28.48)   4:16.95 (1:01.13)
 18 Pope John Paul the Great HS  ''A''                  4:22.59    4:17.15# 
     1) Broderick, Grace JR             2) Planchak, Kelly SR             
     3) Flanagan, Casey SR              4) Ranieri, Julia SO              
                  31.54   1:05.43 (1:05.43)     1:34.95 (29.52)   2:09.31 (1:03.88)
        2:38.35 (29.04)   3:10.77 (1:01.46)     3:42.19 (31.42)   4:17.15 (1:06.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 St. Michael the Archangel High-VA  ''A''            4:24.91    4:20.44# 
     1) Britton, Katharine JR           2) Van Deusen, Maggie JR          
     3) Britton, Mary Grace SO          4) Camarca, Maria JR              
                  29.50   1:01.62 (1:01.62)                       2:11.34 (1:09.72)
        2:42.37 (31.03)   3:17.11 (1:05.77)     3:45.23 (28.12)   4:20.44 (1:03.33)
 20 Fredericksburg Christian-VA  ''A''                  4:22.24    4:21.63# 
     1) Pleban, Tessa 11                2) Rutherford, Rachel 12          
     3) Pressley, Mary Kathryn 10       4) Jones, Courtney 9              
                  30.63                             1:40.30 ( )         2:17.41 ( )
        2:48.76 (31.35)   3:26.18 (1:08.77)     3:52.35 (26.17)     4:21.63 (55.45)
 21 Norfolk Christian-VA  ''A''                         4:23.23    4:21.96# 
     1) Clarkson, Meredith SO           2) Davis, Kellyn SR               
     3) Smith, Emily FR                 4) Logan, Sara JR                 
                  30.14   1:02.68 (1:02.68)     1:35.14 (32.46)   2:09.90 (1:07.22)
        2:40.44 (30.54)   3:15.96 (1:06.06)     3:46.66 (30.70)   4:21.96 (1:06.00)
 -- Collegiate School-VA  ''B''                         3:58.02   X4:04.33# 
     1) Douma, Allie 9                  2) Burns, Catherine 11            
     3) Cooke, Caroline 12              4) McCauley, Katie 10             
                          1:02.56 (1:02.56)     1:30.44 (27.88)   2:03.05 (1:00.49)
        2:31.63 (28.58)   3:04.25 (1:01.20)     3:32.34 (28.09)   4:04.33 (1:00.08)
 -- Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  ''B''             4:13.97   X4:10.48# 
     1) Saunders, Michaela SO           2) Brown, Melanie SR              
     3) Tate, Rachel SO                 4) Royer, Stephanie FR            
                  28.12       58.13 (58.13)     1:29.25 (31.12)   2:03.53 (1:05.40)
        2:34.24 (30.71)   3:07.51 (1:03.98)     3:37.03 (29.52)   4:10.48 (1:02.97)
 -- St. Catherine''s School-VA  ''B''                    4:05.30   X4:11.70# 
     1) McCarthy, Mary 8                2) Burke, Madeline 8              
     3) Robinson, Gillian SO            4) Williams, Caroline FR          
 -- Cape Henry Collegiate School-VA  ''B''              4:20.53   X4:12.91# 
     1) Castleberry, Lindsay JR         2) Thornton, Angel FR             
     3) Van Noordenne, Lisa FR          4) Nash, Liza JR                  
                  29.01   1:02.18 (1:02.18)     1:32.30 (30.12)   2:06.37 (1:04.19)
        2:36.13 (29.76)   3:10.93 (1:04.56)     3:40.06 (29.13)   4:12.91 (1:01.98)
 -- Hampton Roads Academy  ''B''                        4:26.12   X4:21.16# 
     1) Lennarz, Claire 8               2) Wingo, Taylor SR               
     3) Suttle, Sydney FR               4) LoCicero, Elizabeth JR         
                  28.52   1:00.68 (1:00.68)     1:32.40 (31.72)   2:06.98 (1:06.30)
        2:22.51 (15.53)   4:21.16 (2:14.18)                                        
 -- Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  ''B''                    4:25.37   X4:22.43# 
     1) McCracken, Katelyn JR           2) Hughes, Bailey JR              
     3) Hayes, Katherine SO             4) Lee, Meghan 8                  
                  31.17   1:06.03 (1:06.03)     1:37.26 (31.23)   2:12.88 (1:06.85)
        2:43.48 (30.60)   3:19.25 (1:06.37)     3:48.65 (29.40)   4:22.43 (1:03.18)
 -- Roanoke Catholic School-VA  ''B''                   4:26.00   X4:30.32  
     1) Iott, Alicia 12                 2) Burns, Ali 12                  
     3) Clark, Heather 8                4) Bima, Macarena 8               
                  31.57   1:05.33 (1:05.33)     1:37.86 (32.53)   2:16.54 (1:11.21)
        2:48.83 (32.29)   3:24.62 (1:08.08)     3:55.87 (31.25)   4:30.32 (1:05.70)
 -- Seton School  ''B''                                 4:26.25         DQ  
     1) Heim, Emily 8                   2) Bennett, Lucy SR               
     3) Wittlinger, Mikey JR            4) Byers, Monica SR               
                  30.71   1:04.80 (1:04.80)     1:36.14 (31.34)   2:10.34 (1:05.54)
        2:41.84 (31.50)   3:17.85 (1:07.51)     3:33.57 (15.72)        DQ (1:09.91)
 -- Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  ''B''                    NT         DQ  
     1) Louison, Eileen JR              2) Lucas, Caitlin SR              
     3) Gray, Margaret SR               4) Kennedy, Catherine SO          
                  29.70   1:03.82 (1:03.82)     1:34.42 (30.60)   2:08.39 (1:04.57)
        2:37.23 (28.84)   3:10.04 (1:01.65)     3:40.05 (30.01)        DQ (1:06.76)
 -- St. Anne''s-Belfield-VA  ''A''                       4:19.41         DQ  
     1) Witherow, Somer SR              2) Elder, Elizabeth SO            
     3) Hazard, Maddie FR               4) Williams, Virginia FR          
                  30.70   1:02.52 (1:02.52)     1:32.17 (29.65)   2:05.34 (1:02.82)
        2:35.26 (29.92)   3:09.51 (1:04.17)     3:38.81 (29.30)        DQ (1:03.18)
 -- Bishop O''Connell High School-PV  ''B''              4:21.32         DQ  
     1) Young, Lisa SR                  2) Gavin, Hannah FR               
     3) Cahill, Sarah FR                4) Knauf, Alyssa JR               
                  30.56   1:03.58 (1:03.58)     1:19.01 (15.43)   2:08.19 (1:04.61)
        2:40.00 (31.81)   3:14.78 (1:06.59)     3:44.76 (29.98)        DQ (1:04.68)
 -- Norfolk Academy-VA  ''B''                           4:17.23         DQ  
     1) Edmonds, Kelsey SR              2) Vest, Taylor SR                
     3) Nelson, Sarah SR                4) Gusentine, Mary SO             
                  30.13   1:02.91 (1:02.91)     1:32.78 (29.87)   2:05.95 (1:03.04)
        2:37.13 (31.18)   3:12.95 (1:07.00)     3:41.14 (28.19)        DQ (1:02.39)

Licensed to Potomac Valley Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/19/2012 07:26 PM
      2012 VISAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/17/2012 to 2/18/2012      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 1:34.42   2/18/2011 Woodberry Forest, WFS                      
                         Z Switzer, H Allen, J Crabb, J Pidgeon            
  All-Amer A: * 1:35.11                                                        
  All-Amer B: @ 1:36.66                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 2:00.20                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Woodberry Forest  ''A''                             1:36.87    1:34.81*  40  
     1) Switzer, Zach 11                2) Allen, Heath 12                
     3) Bondurant, Bear 11              4) Hoffman, Nick 12               
                  23.39       49.74 (26.35)     1:13.00 (23.26)     1:34.81 (21.81)
  2 Bishop O''Connell High School-PV  ''A''              1:37.91    1:37.29#  34  
     1) Chamness, Conor JR              2) Tucker, Don JR                 
     3) Tiernan, Christian SO           4) DiBenedetto, PJ SR             
                  25.60       51.78 (26.18)     1:15.52 (23.74)     1:37.29 (21.77)
  3 Hampton Roads Academy  ''A''                        1:37.22    1:37.33#  32  
     1) Rento, Joey FR                  2) Allen, Hollis SR               
     3) Marston, Geoff JR               4) Snyder, Ari SO                 
                  27.00                             1:15.20 ( )     1:37.33 (22.13)
  4 St. Christopher''s School-VA  ''A''                  1:40.36    1:37.69#  30  
     1) Fauls, Henry SO                 2) Smith, Harry SO                
     3) Tarkenton, Dallas JR            4) Frazer, Nathaniel JR           
                                  52.73 ( )     1:16.23 (23.50)     1:37.69 (21.46)
  5 Fork Union Military Academy-VA  ''A''               1:41.29    1:39.65#  28  
     1) Saleh, Mohamed JR               2) Payton, Leland SR              
     3) Arroyo, Luis SR                 4) Guerci, Michael JR             
                  25.29       53.09 (27.80)     1:17.70 (24.61)     1:39.65 (21.95)
  6 Roanoke Catholic School-VA  ''A''                   1:42.56    1:41.63#  26  
     1) Russo, Sal 12                   2) Craddock, Michael 9            
     3) Tudor, Shane 12                 4) Rosendahl, Steven 11           
                  24.64       53.72 (29.08)     1:17.96 (24.24)     1:41.63 (23.67)
  7 Trinity Episcopal School-VA  ''A''                  1:42.86    1:42.21#  24  
     1) Groh, Patrick FR                2) Ferguson, Thomas JR            
     3) Bridgforth, Wells SR            4) Tomenchok, Derek JR            
                  25.80       53.94 (28.14)     1:19.37 (25.43)     1:42.21 (22.84)
  8 Benedictine College Prep.  ''A''                    1:42.96    1:43.24#  22  
     1) Haas, Nick JR                   2) Wilson, Sandy SR               
     3) Kerner, Travis SR               4) Haas, Townley FR               
                  26.51       56.12 (29.61)     1:21.05 (24.93)     1:43.24 (22.19)
B - Final
  9 Collegiate School-VA  ''A''                         1:43.62    1:41.49#  18  
     1) Cuthbert, Sam 8                 2) Lutterbein, Tyrus 11           
     3) Moore, Cameron 11               4) Thomas, Mac 10                 
                  25.84       55.13 (29.29)     1:18.79 (23.66)     1:41.49 (22.70)
 10 The Covenant School-VA  ''A''                       1:43.01    1:42.42#  14  
     1) Holstege, Ben FR                2) Holstege, Eli JR               
     3) Ern, Alex JR                    4) Coppola, Richard JR            
                  27.70       54.13 (26.43)     1:19.40 (25.27)     1:42.42 (23.02)
 11 St. Stephen''s & St. Agnes  ''A''                    1:44.86    1:43.75#  12  
     1) Shackley, Ian SO                2) Atkins, Ferrel SR              
     3) Draim, Kyle SO                  4) Lindsay, Joe SR                
                  28.57       55.25 (26.68)     1:20.44 (25.19)     1:43.75 (23.31)
 12 Norfolk Academy-VA  ''A''                           1:47.11    1:46.95#  10  
     1) Pyle, Nathan SR                 2) Spivey, Charlie SO             
     3) Moyers, Daniel SR               4) Jones, Greg SR                 
                  25.61       41.72 (16.11)     1:20.74 (39.02)     1:46.95 (26.21)
 13 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  ''A''                    1:48.93    1:46.98#   8  
     1) Forman, David 8                 2) Wilson, Ben SO                 
     3) Lee, Matt SR                    4) Riddick, Will JR               
                  29.36       59.08 (29.72)     1:24.03 (24.95)     1:46.98 (22.95)
 14 North Cross School-VA  ''A''                        1:47.73    1:47.24#   6  
     1) Doughty, Matt SO                2) Criss, Austin SR               
     3) McNally, Mac JR                 4) Revercomb, George SR           
                  26.54       56.36 (29.82)     1:20.53 (24.17)     1:47.24 (26.71)
 15 St. Anne''s-Belfield-VA  ''A''                       1:51.32    1:49.41#   4  
     1) Given, Michael JR               2) Duan, Rain SO                  
     3) Gimple, Tyler JR                4) McHugh, Matt 8                 
                  27.85     1:00.16 (32.31)     1:24.61 (24.45)     1:49.41 (24.80)
 -- Seton School  ''A''                                 1:47.94         DQ  
     1) Dunn, Catfish SR                2) Hill, Michael SR               
     3) Brien, Hugh SR                  4) Kosten, Joseph SO              
                  25.94       57.03 (31.09)     1:24.66 (27.63)          DQ (24.53)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 1:34.42   2/18/2011 Woodberry Forest, WFS                      
                         Z Switzer, H Allen, J Crabb, J Pidgeon            
  All-Amer A: * 1:35.11                                                        
  All-Amer B: @ 1:36.66                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 2:00.20                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodberry Forest  ''A''                             1:39.63    1:36.87# 
     1) Switzer, Zach 11                2) Allen, Heath 12                
     3) Bondurant, Bear 11              4) Hoffman, Nick 12               
                  24.19       51.01 (26.82)     1:14.55 (23.54)     1:36.87 (22.32)
  2 Hampton Roads Academy  ''A''                        1:40.41    1:37.22# 
     1) Rento, Joey FR                  2) Allen, Hollis SR               
     3) Marston, Geoff JR               4) Snyder, Ari SO                 
                  25.78       52.30 (26.52)     1:15.28 (22.98)     1:37.22 (21.94)
  3 Bishop O''Connell High School-PV  ''A''              1:38.79    1:37.91# 
     1) Chamness, Conor JR              2) Tucker, Don JR                 
     3) Tiernan, Christian SO           4) DiBenedetto, PJ SR             
                  25.41       52.21 (26.80)     1:16.15 (23.94)     1:37.91 (21.76)
  4 St. Christopher''s School-VA  ''A''                  1:39.26    1:40.36# 
     1) Fauls, Henry SO                 2) Smith, Harry SO                
     3) Tarkenton, Dallas JR            4) Frazer, Nathaniel JR           
                  24.98       55.27 (30.29)     1:17.91 (22.64)     1:40.36 (22.45)
  5 Fork Union Military Academy-VA  ''A''               1:40.20    1:41.29# 
     1) Saleh, Mohamed JR               2) Payton, Leland SR              
     3) Arroyo, Luis SR                 4) Guerci, Michael JR             
                  25.64       54.33 (28.69)     1:19.11 (24.78)     1:41.29 (22.18)
  6 Roanoke Catholic School-VA  ''A''                   1:44.51    1:42.56# 
     1) Russo, Sal 12                   2) Craddock, Michael 9            
     3) Tudor, Shane 12                 4) Rosendahl, Steven 11           
                  25.12       54.42 (29.30)     1:18.45 (24.03)     1:42.56 (24.11)
  7 Trinity Episcopal School-VA  ''A''                  1:44.01    1:42.86# 
     1) Groh, Patrick FR                2) Ferguson, Thomas JR            
     3) Bridgforth, Wells SR            4) Tomenchok, Derek JR            
                  26.20       54.57 (28.37)     1:19.99 (25.42)     1:42.86 (22.87)
  8 Benedictine College Prep.  ''A''                    1:47.46    1:42.96# 
     1) Haas, Nick JR                   2) Wilson, Sandy SR               
     3) Kerner, Travis SR               4) Haas, Townley FR               
                  26.56       55.45 (28.89)     1:20.37 (24.92)     1:42.96 (22.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 The Covenant School-VA  ''A''                       1:46.77    1:43.01# 
     1) Holstege, Ben FR                2) Holstege, Eli JR               
     3) Ern, Alex JR                    4) Coppola, Richard JR            
                  27.56       54.23 (26.67)     1:19.35 (25.12)     1:43.01 (23.66)
 10 Collegiate School-VA  ''A''                         1:42.87    1:43.62# 
     1) Cuthbert, Sam 8                 2) Lutterbein, Tyrus 11           
     3) Moore, Cameron 11               4) Thomas, Mac 10                 
 11 St. Stephen''s & St. Agnes  ''A''                    1:44.62    1:44.86# 
     1) Shackley, Ian SO                2) Atkins, Ferrel SR              
     3) Draim, Kyle SO                  4) Lindsay, Joe SR                
                  29.20       56.27 (27.07)     1:21.57 (25.30)     1:44.86 (23.29)
 12 Norfolk Academy-VA  ''A''                           1:48.21    1:47.11# 
     1) Pyle, Nathan SR                 2) Spivey, Charlie SO             
     3) Moyers, Daniel SR               4) Jones, Greg SR                 
                  29.85       58.83 (28.98)     1:23.93 (25.10)     1:47.11 (23.18)
 13 North Cross School-VA  ''A''                        1:48.54    1:47.73# 
     1) Doughty, Matt SO                2) Criss, Austin SR               
     3) McNally, Mac JR                 4) Revercomb, George SR           
                  28.22       58.03 (29.81)     1:22.51 (24.48)     1:47.73 (25.22)
 14 Seton School  ''A''                                 1:50.66    1:47.94# 
     1) Dunn, Catfish SR                2) Hill, Michael SR               
     3) Brien, Hugh SR                  4) Kosten, Joseph SO              
                  26.16       57.13 (30.97)     1:23.62 (26.49)     1:47.94 (24.32)
 15 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  ''A''                    1:51.62    1:48.93# 
     1) Forman, David 8                 2) Wilson, Ben SO                 
     3) Lee, Matt SR                    4) Riddick, Will JR               
                  29.66     1:00.22 (30.56)     1:25.84 (25.62)     1:48.93 (23.09)
 16 St. Anne''s-Belfield-VA  ''A''                       1:51.81    1:51.32# 
     1) Given, Michael JR               2) Duan, Rain SO                  
     3) Gimple, Tyler JR                4) McHugh, Matt 8                 
                  28.30     1:01.33 (33.03)     1:26.79 (25.46)     1:51.32 (24.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cape Henry Collegiate School-VA  ''A''              1:49.40    1:52.30# 
     1) Serpe, Max SR                   2) Vice, Andrew JR                
     3) Retter, Sam FR                  4) Hilbert, David JR              
                  28.90       57.10 (28.20)     1:27.54 (30.44)     1:52.30 (24.76)
 18 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  ''A''              1:50.97    1:52.70# 
     1) Hale-Kupiec, Michael JR         2) Morrissey, John JR             
     3) Howard, Ken SR                  4) Lockard, John SR               
                  30.03     1:00.41 (30.38)     1:27.76 (27.35)     1:52.70 (24.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hargrave Aquatics-VA  ''A''                         1:52.53    1:53.32# 
     1) Sayers, Ian 11                  2) Taylor, Robert 10              
     3) Harding, Michael 12             4) Szejk, Benton 12               
                  30.05     1:00.88 (30.83)     1:28.36 (27.48)     1:53.32 (24.96)
 20 Randolph-Macon Academy-VA  ''A''                    1:53.48    1:53.87# 
     1) Qian, Cheng FR                  2) Twenhafel, Dacoda SR           
     3) Blankenship, Tanner JR          4) Jung, Gwi Woong SR             
                  26.50     1:01.96 (35.46)     1:27.69 (25.73)     1:53.87 (26.18)
 21 St. Michael the Archangel High-VA  ''A''            1:55.50    1:54.90# 
     1) Morin, Alec SO                  2) Sampson, John JR               
     3) Hallahan, Jacob JR              4) Turley, Nolan FR               
 22 The Potomac School  ''A''                           1:57.31    1:55.03# 
     1) Jory, Ryan SR                   2) Rush, Derek JR                 
     3) Finnell, Evan SR                4) Lidral-Porter, Keenan SR       
                  28.94     1:00.01 (31.07)     1:27.26 (27.25)     1:55.03 (27.77)
 23 Walsingham Academy-VA  ''A''                        1:49.75    1:55.75# 
     1) Holder, Michael FR              2) Sanderson, Cole SO             
     3) Marquardt, Jacob SO             4) Maglieri, Michael SO           
                  28.59       58.60 (30.01)     1:27.70 (29.10)     1:55.75 (28.05)
 24 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  ''A''               1:44.68    1:56.71# 
     1) Grant, Jimmy FR                 2) Fonda, James SR                
     3) Crandall, Andrew SR             4) Corridon, Thomas SR            
                  30.82     1:03.61 (32.79)     1:30.94 (27.33)     1:56.71 (25.77)
 25 Fredericksburg Academy-VA  ''A''                    1:57.70    1:57.03# 
     1) O''Donnell, Matt SR              2) Garbutt, Charlie FR            
     3) Schattgen, Graham SR            4) Davis, Jase SO                 
                  29.40     1:02.66 (33.26)     1:31.72 (29.06)     1:57.03 (25.31)
 26 Greenbrier Christian Academy-VA  ''A''              1:57.54    1:59.07# 
     1) Bryan, Zach JR                  2) Boswell, Robert JR             
     3) Douglas, Andrew 8               4) Monti, Matthew SR              
                  32.00     1:03.06 (31.06)     1:34.81 (31.75)     1:59.07 (24.26)
 27 Bishop Sullivan Catholic High  ''A''                1:59.09    2:01.63  
     1) Burke, Robert FR                2) Scarpelli, Daniel FR           
     3) Lassiter, Holt SR               4) Sweeney, Connor SR             
                  28.86     1:07.55 (38.69)     1:32.59 (25.04)     2:01.63 (29.04)
 28 Fredericksburg Christian-VA  ''A''                  2:00.18    2:03.90  
     1) Absher, Andrew 10               2) Brown, Andrew 11               
     3) Andrews, Seth 12                4) Ross, Garrett 8                
 -- Bishop O''Connell High School-PV  ''B''              1:46.91   X1:43.57# 
     1) Fritz, Tyler JR                 2) Stuver, Ian SO                 
     3) Marlowe, Jack SR                4) Outlaw, Chris FR               
                  26.88                             1:21.31 ( )     1:43.57 (22.26)
 -- Fork Union Military Academy-VA  ''B''               1:48.15   X1:45.77# 
     1) Fuller, Geddy JR                2) Anderson, Max JR               
     3) Willard, Miles SR               4) Johnson, Alex SR               
                  28.20       56.20 (28.00)     1:22.16 (25.96)     1:45.77 (23.61)
 -- Trinity Episcopal School-VA  ''B''                  1:52.38   X1:47.50# 
     1) Layton, Seth FR                 2) Pankey, Joseph JR              
     3) Griggs-Drane, Nicholas SR       4) Dunbar, Holt SR                
                  28.55       57.28 (28.73)     1:22.82 (25.54)     1:47.50 (24.68)
 -- Woodberry Forest  ''B''                             1:54.95   X1:52.03# 
     1) Shelton, Peter 11               2) Trainor, Mac 11                
     3) Keohane, Jake 12                4) Merrick, Luke 10               
                  29.83       59.44 (29.61)     1:25.97 (26.53)     1:52.03 (26.06)
 -- Norfolk Academy-VA  ''B''                           1:56.74   X1:52.25# 
     1) Clary, Trip 08                  2) Dickerson, Jack FR             
     3) Wiggins, Grant SO               4) Glasser, Ross SR               
                  31.25     1:01.90 (30.65)     1:28.38 (26.48)     1:52.25 (23.87)
 -- Hampton Roads Academy  ''B''                        1:55.12   X1:52.30# 
     1) Griffin, Will SR                2) Daniels, Joel SR               
     3) Snyder, Adam FR                 4) Gaffney, J.P JR                
                  27.22     1:00.11 (32.89)     1:26.33 (26.22)     1:52.30 (25.97)
 -- St. Christopher''s School-VA  ''B''                  1:53.21   X1:52.56# 
     1) Thompson, Albert SO             2) Arles, Ryan JR                 
     3) Bassett, Jack FR                4) Waterland, Scott SR            
                  28.59     1:01.88 (33.29)     1:27.63 (25.75)     1:52.56 (24.93)
 -- Collegiate School-VA  ''B''                         1:52.95   X1:55.59# 
     1) Cuthbert, Andy 10               2) Calamita, Reid 10              
     3) Vollino, Garrett 10             4) Fergusson, Ted 12              
                  29.68     1:01.48 (31.80)     1:29.06 (27.58)     1:55.59 (26.53)
 -- Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  ''B''                    NT   X1:57.57# 
     1) Reichelt, Thomas SO             2) Mejia, Rob SR                  
     3) Conway, Cory FR                 4) Abbed, Kevin SO                
                  31.58     1:05.17 (33.59)     1:32.55 (27.38)     1:57.57 (25.02)
 -- Seton School  ''B''                                 2:00.02   X1:58.19# 
     1) Shaw, Steven JR                 2) Pennefather, Patrick FR        
     3) Flook, Tommy FR                 4) Koehr, Patrick SO              
                  30.91     1:05.15 (34.24)     1:33.23 (28.08)     1:58.19 (24.96)
 -- Cape Henry Collegiate School-VA  ''B''              1:59.57   X2:01.79  
     1) Hurley, Mark FR                 2) Watkins, Dean SO               
     3) Midgett, Trey SO                4) Davlin, Hunter JR              
                                                    1:34.01 ( )     2:01.79 (27.78)
 -- Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  ''A''               1:52.22         DQ  
     1) Tang, Eric SO                   2) Waters, Nick SR                
     3) Timblin, Tristan SO             4) Thornburg, Zach SO             
                  28.59     1:00.91 (32.32)     1:28.41 (27.50)          DQ (23.88)
 -- Ves-VA  ''A''                                       1:57.44         DQ  
     1) Head, Philip JR                 2) Lupton, Clark FR               
     3) Peoples, Greg SR                4) Chang, Cliff SR                
                  31.33     1:08.24 (36.91)     1:35.89 (27.65)          DQ (24.88)
 -- Norfolk Christian-VA  ''A''                         1:58.78         DQ  
     1) Nikkel, Matt JR                 2) Sanders, Clay JR               
     3) Baker, Ben JR                   4) Lindfors, Christian SR         
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 1:37.20   2/18/2011 Thomas Stephens, COOL                      
  All-Amer A: * 1:39.51                                                        
  All-Amer B: @ 1:41.12                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 2:02.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Criss, Austin             SR NCS!-VA              1:45.60    1:43.43#  20  
                  24.56                             1:17.18 ( )     1:43.43 (26.25)
  2 McNally, Mac              JR NCS!-VA              1:46.97    1:44.94#  17  
                  24.30       50.99 (26.69)     1:17.79 (26.80)     1:44.94 (27.15)
  3 Allen, Heath              12 WFS                  1:45.69    1:46.18#  16  
  4 Gimple, Tyler             JR STAB-VA              1:48.24    1:46.94#  15  
                  24.62       51.21 (26.59)     1:18.73 (27.52)     1:46.94 (28.21)
  5 Haas, Townley             FR BCP                  1:47.89    1:46.95#  14  
                  24.47       51.12 (26.65)     1:19.18 (28.06)     1:46.95 (27.77)
  6 Yan, Eric                 11 COOL-VA              1:48.69    1:46.96#  13  
                  25.26       52.18 (26.92)     1:19.62 (27.44)     1:46.96 (27.34)
  7 Rento, Joey               FR HRA                  1:47.23    1:47.02#  12  
                  24.39       51.02 (26.63)     1:18.80 (27.78)     1:47.02 (28.22)
  8 Nester, Jack              SR STC-VA               1:48.53    1:48.33#  11  
                  25.22       52.43 (27.21)     1:20.48 (28.05)     1:48.33 (27.85)
B - Final
  9 Tomenchok, Derek          JR Tes-Va-VA            1:49.96    1:47.75#   9  
                  25.66       53.49 (27.83)     1:20.96 (27.47)     1:47.75 (26.79)
 10 Kaskel, Jacob             SO NA-VA                1:49.02    1:47.82#   7  
                                                    1:20.77 ( )     1:47.82 (27.05)
 11 Shackley, Ian             SO SSSAS                1:50.27    1:49.28#   6  
                  25.76       53.45 (27.69)     1:21.78 (28.33)     1:49.28 (27.50)
 12 Haas, Nick                JR BCP                  1:50.83    1:49.50#   5  
                  25.52       53.31 (27.79)     1:21.79 (28.48)     1:49.50 (27.71)
 13 Lutterbein, Tyrus         11 COOL-VA              1:52.00    1:49.91#   4  
                  25.55       53.44 (27.89)     1:21.95 (28.51)     1:49.91 (27.96)
 14 Ikeda, Rob                SR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:49.33    1:49.95#   3  
                  24.83       52.54 (27.71)     1:49.95 (57.41)                    
 15 Berry, Trey               FR STC-VA               1:50.59    1:50.10#   2  
                  25.47       53.79 (28.32)     1:22.58 (28.79)     1:50.10 (27.52)
 16 Apostle, GJ               SO Steward Spartans-VA  1:50.11    1:51.18#   1  
                                  50.86 ( )     1:23.26 (32.40)     1:51.18 (27.92)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 1:37.20   2/18/2011 Thomas Stephens, COOL                      
  All-Amer A: * 1:39.51                                                        
  All-Amer B: @ 1:41.12                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 2:02.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Criss, Austin             SR NCS!-VA              1:44.17    1:45.60# 
                  24.78       51.44 (26.66)     1:18.64 (27.20)     1:45.60 (26.96)
  2 Allen, Heath              12 WFS                  1:49.84    1:45.69# 
                  23.91       49.85 (25.94)     1:17.64 (27.79)     1:45.69 (28.05)
  3 McNally, Mac              JR NCS!-VA              1:47.23    1:46.97# 
                  24.61       51.60 (26.99)     1:19.37 (27.77)     1:46.97 (27.60)
  4 Rento, Joey               FR HRA                  1:49.54    1:47.23# 
                  25.04       52.16 (27.12)     1:20.05 (27.89)     1:47.23 (27.18)
  5 Haas, Townley             FR BCP                  1:51.07    1:47.89# 
                  24.55       51.52 (26.97)     1:19.74 (28.22)     1:47.89 (28.15)
  6 Gimple, Tyler             JR STAB-VA              1:50.11    1:48.24# 
                  25.40       52.35 (26.95)     1:20.25 (27.90)     1:48.24 (27.99)
  7 Nester, Jack              SR STC-VA               1:50.00    1:48.53# 
                  25.34       52.60 (27.26)     1:20.29 (27.69)     1:48.53 (28.24)
  8 Yan, Eric                 11 COOL-VA              1:48.67    1:48.69# 
                  24.96       52.34 (27.38)     1:20.36 (28.02)     1:48.69 (28.33)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kaskel, Jacob             SO NA-VA                1:50.42    1:49.02# 
                  25.14       52.73 (27.59)     1:21.12 (28.39)     1:49.02 (27.90)
 10 Ikeda, Rob                SR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:49.48    1:49.33# 
                  24.86       52.12 (27.26)     1:20.51 (28.39)     1:49.33 (28.82)
 11 Tomenchok, Derek          JR Tes-Va-VA            1:49.30    1:49.96# 
                  26.02       53.56 (27.54)     1:21.36 (27.80)     1:49.96 (28.60)
 12 Apostle, GJ               SO Steward Spartans-VA  1:51.56    1:50.11# 
                  25.28       52.77 (27.49)     1:21.85 (29.08)     1:50.11 (28.26)
 13 Shackley, Ian             SO SSSAS                1:50.15    1:50.27# 
                  26.16       53.87 (27.71)     1:22.48 (28.61)     1:50.27 (27.79)
 14 Berry, Trey               FR STC-VA               1:51.12    1:50.59# 
                  25.35       53.53 (28.18)     1:22.16 (28.63)     1:50.59 (28.43)
 15 Haas, Nick                JR BCP                  1:55.81    1:50.83# 
                  24.46       51.82 (27.36)     1:20.83 (29.01)     1:50.83 (30.00)
 16 Lutterbein, Tyrus         11 COOL-VA              1:53.24    1:52.00# 
                  25.79       54.45 (28.66)     1:23.51 (29.06)     1:52.00 (28.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Eggert, Zach              JR John Paul            1:53.81    1:52.67# 
                  26.80       55.07 (28.27)     1:23.25 (28.18)     1:52.67 (29.42)
 18 Grap, Peter               10 COOL-VA              1:51.29    1:52.86# 
                  25.68       53.91 (28.23)     1:23.59 (29.68)     1:52.86 (29.27)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gorski, Ben               FR Ireton-VA            1:54.44    1:53.37# 
                  25.75       53.53 (27.78)     1:23.14 (29.61)     1:53.37 (30.23)
 20 Holder, Kevin             JR WA-VA                1:50.77    1:53.58# 
                  24.89       52.45 (27.56)     1:21.62 (29.17)     1:53.58 (31.96)
 21 Wilson, Ben               SO NSA                  1:55.10    1:54.90# 
                  26.27       55.09 (28.82)     1:25.10 (30.01)     1:54.90 (29.80)
 22 McAdams, Charlie          SR WA-VA                1:56.93    1:55.81# 
                  26.93       56.01 (29.08)     1:25.78 (29.77)     1:55.81 (30.03)
 23 Morin, Alec               SO St. Michael''s-VA     1:59.69    1:55.92# 
                  24.83       53.96 (29.13)     1:25.10 (31.14)     1:55.92 (30.82)
 24 Keohane, Jake             12 WFS                  1:59.27    1:56.05# 
                  26.14       55.59 (29.45)     1:26.34 (30.75)     1:56.05 (29.71)
 25 Perry, Reed               SO HRA                  1:57.70    1:56.40# 
                  25.91       54.91 (29.00)     1:25.65 (30.74)     1:56.40 (30.75)
 26 Thompson, Albert          SO STC-VA               1:55.22    1:56.41# 
                  26.89       56.08 (29.19)     1:26.40 (30.32)     1:56.41 (30.01)
 27 Schirmer, Scott           JR NCS-VA               1:58.03    1:56.44# 
                  26.80       55.89 (29.09)     1:26.30 (30.41)     1:56.44 (30.14)
 28 Miller, Braden            FR HRA                  1:58.89    1:56.96# 
                  27.56       57.04 (29.48)     1:27.33 (30.29)     1:56.96 (29.63)
 29 Jones, Greg               SR NA-VA                1:58.61    1:56.97# 
                  27.49       57.22 (29.73)     1:27.49 (30.27)     1:56.97 (29.48)
 30 Dunbar, Holt              SR Tes-Va-VA            2:01.77    1:57.65# 
                  26.87       56.01 (29.14)     1:26.18 (30.17)     1:57.65 (31.47)
 31 Layton, Seth              FR Tes-Va-VA            2:01.58    1:58.19# 
                  27.02       56.66 (29.64)     1:27.34 (30.68)     1:58.19 (30.85)
 32 MacDonald, Alex           SO John Paul            1:56.81    1:58.20# 
                  27.66       57.70 (30.04)     1:28.52 (30.82)     1:58.20 (29.68)
 33 Shelton, Peter            11 WFS                  1:58.84    1:58.24# 
                  27.61       57.44 (29.83)     1:28.11 (30.67)     1:58.24 (30.13)
 34 Pyle, Nathan              SR NA-VA                1:58.18    1:58.42# 
                  27.10       56.57 (29.47)     1:27.58 (31.01)     1:58.42 (30.84)
 35 Wiggins, Grant            SO NA-VA                1:59.68    1:58.86# 
                  27.23       56.87 (29.64)     1:28.07 (31.20)     1:58.86 (30.79)
 36 Burke, Robert             FR Catholic High        2:00.14    1:59.49# 
                  27.07       57.20 (30.13)     1:28.43 (31.23)     1:59.49 (31.06)
 37 Clark, Keith              12 RCS-VA               2:01.67    1:59.72# 
                  26.66       56.05 (29.39)     1:27.54 (31.49)     1:59.72 (32.18)
 38 Cohen, Ethan              FR Steward Spartans-VA  2:01.75    2:01.05# 
                  27.07       57.59 (30.52)     1:29.36 (31.77)     2:01.05 (31.69)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 1:50.72   2/17/2012 Zach Switzer, WFS                          
  All-Amer A: * 1:51.71                                                        
  All-Amer B: @ 1:53.60                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 2:19.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Switzer, Zach             11 WFS                  1:52.38    1:50.72!  20  
                  23.83                             1:23.68 ( )     1:50.72 (27.04)
  2 Tucker, Don               JR O''Connell-PV         1:58.98    1:56.12#  17  
                  24.60       55.32 (30.72)     1:27.98 (32.66)     1:56.12 (28.14)
  3 Balderston, James         JR NCS-VA               1:58.64    1:57.54#  16  
                  25.78       55.88 (30.10)     1:29.78 (33.90)     1:57.54 (27.76)
  4 Tarkenton, Dallas         JR STC-VA               1:56.75    1:57.71#  15  
                  24.27       54.42 (30.15)     1:29.14 (34.72)     1:57.71 (28.57)
  5 Ferguson, Thomas          JR Tes-Va-VA            1:58.90    1:57.91#  14  
                  25.26       55.09 (29.83)     1:30.43 (35.34)     1:57.91 (27.48)
  6 Ferguson, Peter           11 COOL-VA              2:00.06    1:59.80#  13  
                  25.53       54.36 (28.83)     1:31.44 (37.08)     1:59.80 (28.36)
  7 Atkins, Ferrel            SR SSSAS                2:00.84    2:00.38#  12  
                  25.54       56.22 (30.68)     1:31.32 (35.10)     2:00.38 (29.06)
  8 Oestergaard, Finn         SO HRA                  2:00.60    2:01.20#  11  
                  24.48       55.04 (30.56)     1:31.26 (36.22)     2:01.20 (29.94)
B - Final
  9 Arroyo, Luis              SR FUMA-VA              2:02.65    2:01.94#   9  
                  26.09       57.50 (31.41)     1:33.79 (36.29)     2:01.94 (28.15)
 10 Groh, Patrick             FR Tes-Va-VA            2:02.32    2:02.42#   7  
                  26.16       56.17 (30.01)     1:34.05 (37.88)     2:02.42 (28.37)
 11 Kalna, Matthew            SR John Paul            2:03.60    2:04.34#   6  
                  26.35       57.45 (31.10)     1:34.75 (37.30)     2:04.34 (29.59)
 12 Ebel, Austin              FR HRA                  2:07.61    2:04.70#   5  
                  26.77       57.80 (31.03)     1:34.64 (36.84)     2:04.70 (30.06)
 13 Blankenship, Tanner       JR RMA-VA               2:10.43    2:07.00#   4  
                  26.62       58.99 (32.37)     1:37.43 (38.44)     2:07.00 (29.57)
 14 Sanderson, Cole           SO WA-VA                2:07.81    2:08.25#   3  
                  27.06       59.58 (32.52)     1:37.29 (37.71)     2:08.25 (30.96)
 15 Anderson, Max             JR FUMA-VA              2:10.12    2:11.20#   2  
                  26.89     1:03.33 (36.44)     1:39.75 (36.42)     2:11.20 (31.45)
 -- Wilson, Sandy             SR BCP                  2:10.04         DQ  
                  27.54     1:00.66 (33.12)     1:39.13 (38.47)          DQ (32.58)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 1:50.72   2/17/2012 Zach Switzer, WFS                          
  All-Amer A: * 1:51.71                                                        
  All-Amer B: @ 1:53.60                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 2:19.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Switzer, Zach             11 WFS                  1:55.18    1:52.38@ 
                  24.06       51.28 (27.22)     1:24.58 (33.30)     1:52.38 (27.80)
  2 Tarkenton, Dallas         JR STC-VA               2:01.65    1:56.75# 
                  24.57       54.37 (29.80)     1:28.43 (34.06)     1:56.75 (28.32)
  3 Balderston, James         JR NCS-VA               1:59.19    1:58.64# 
                  25.93       56.76 (30.83)     1:30.01 (33.25)     1:58.64 (28.63)
  4 Ferguson, Thomas          JR Tes-Va-VA            1:59.84    1:58.90# 
                  25.92       56.72 (30.80)     1:31.71 (34.99)     1:58.90 (27.19)
  5 Tucker, Don               JR O''Connell-PV         2:01.73    1:58.98# 
                  25.68       57.80 (32.12)     1:31.25 (33.45)     1:58.98 (27.73)
  6 Ferguson, Peter           11 COOL-VA              2:00.28    2:00.06# 
                  25.60       54.16 (28.56)     1:31.43 (37.27)     2:00.06 (28.63)
  7 Oestergaard, Finn         SO HRA                  2:04.02    2:00.60# 
                  24.34       55.34 (31.00)     1:31.89 (36.55)     2:00.60 (28.71)
  8 Atkins, Ferrel            SR SSSAS                2:02.33    2:00.84# 
                  25.57       56.38 (30.81)     1:31.64 (35.26)     2:00.84 (29.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Groh, Patrick             FR Tes-Va-VA            2:05.94    2:02.32# 
                  26.23       55.97 (29.74)     1:33.36 (37.39)     2:02.32 (28.96)
 10 Arroyo, Luis              SR FUMA-VA              2:03.92    2:02.65# 
                  26.16       57.77 (31.61)     1:32.91 (35.14)     2:02.65 (29.74)
 11 Kalna, Matthew            SR John Paul            2:03.44    2:03.60# 
                  26.47       57.08 (30.61)     1:33.76 (36.68)     2:03.60 (29.84)
 12 Ebel, Austin              FR HRA                  2:09.06    2:07.61# 
                  27.69       58.97 (31.28)     1:37.03 (38.06)     2:07.61 (30.58)
 13 Sanderson, Cole           SO WA-VA                2:09.62    2:07.81# 
                  27.32       59.13 (31.81)     1:36.73 (37.60)     2:07.81 (31.08)
 14 Wilson, Sandy             SR BCP                  2:11.46    2:10.04# 
                  27.44     1:00.63 (33.19)     1:38.27 (37.64)     2:10.04 (31.77)
 15 Anderson, Max             JR FUMA-VA              2:13.45    2:10.12# 
                  27.68     1:02.74 (35.06)     1:38.62 (35.88)     2:10.12 (31.50)
 16 Blankenship, Tanner       JR RMA-VA               2:06.74    2:10.43# 
                  27.01     1:00.43 (33.42)     1:39.80 (39.37)     2:10.43 (30.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Spivey, Charlie           SO NA-VA                2:13.51    2:11.76# 
                  27.80     1:02.48 (34.68)     1:41.52 (39.04)     2:11.76 (30.24)
 18 Vice, Andrew              JR Cape Henry-VA        2:12.17    2:12.20# 
                  27.79     1:02.71 (34.92)     1:39.77 (37.06)     2:12.20 (32.43)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cuthbert, Sam              8 COOL-VA              2:09.56    2:12.55# 
                  27.88       59.65 (31.77)     1:41.26 (41.61)     2:12.55 (31.29)
 20 Fritz, Tyler              JR O''Connell-PV         2:12.49    2:13.13# 
                  27.59       59.90 (32.31)     1:40.84 (40.94)     2:13.13 (32.29)
 21 Jennings, Austin          FR WA-VA                2:18.84    2:14.17# 
                  30.01     1:05.15 (35.14)     1:43.66 (38.51)     2:14.17 (30.51)
 22 Mumford, Carsen            8 HRA                  2:15.07    2:14.43# 
                  29.40     1:04.92 (35.52)     1:43.75 (38.83)     2:14.43 (30.68)
 23 Holder, Michael           FR WA-VA                2:14.22    2:14.70# 
                  28.76     1:02.42 (33.66)     1:43.78 (41.36)     2:14.70 (30.92)
 23 Tang, Eric                SO Fhs Varsity-PV       2:14.29    2:14.70# 
                  28.71     1:01.80 (33.09)     1:43.33 (41.53)     2:14.70 (31.37)
 25 Given, Michael            JR STAB-VA              2:19.68    2:15.35# 
                  27.84     1:01.00 (33.16)     1:42.48 (41.48)     2:15.35 (32.87)
 26 Dickerson, Jack           FR NA-VA                2:17.90    2:17.73# 
                  30.22     1:06.69 (36.47)     1:46.32 (39.63)     2:17.73 (31.41)
 27 Andrews, Seth             12 Fred''bg Chris-VA     2:15.65    2:17.92# 
                  28.72     1:05.39 (36.67)     1:46.21 (40.82)     2:17.92 (31.71)
 28 Zhang, Kevin              09 WFS                  2:18.36    2:18.86# 
                  29.06     1:03.47 (34.41)     1:45.47 (42.00)     2:18.86 (33.39)
 29 Cuthbert, Andy            10 COOL-VA              2:15.44    2:18.90# 
                  28.97     1:02.83 (33.86)     1:46.09 (43.26)     2:18.90 (32.81)
 30 Morrissey, John           JR Paul VI-PV           2:17.92    2:19.03# 
                  28.40     1:06.23 (37.83)     1:45.68 (39.45)     2:19.03 (33.35)
 31 McHugh, Matt               8 STAB-VA              2:19.17    2:19.82  
                  29.14     1:02.73 (33.59)     1:48.24 (45.51)     2:19.82 (31.58)
 32 Pankey, Tray              FR Tes-Va-VA            2:19.69    2:21.25  
                  30.81     1:06.78 (35.97)     1:48.89 (42.11)     2:21.25 (32.36)
 -- Fergusson, Ted            12 COOL-VA              2:09.97         DQ  
                  27.64       59.82 (32.18)     1:38.28 (38.46)          DQ (29.59)
 -- Marlowe, Jack             SR O''Connell-PV         2:14.97         DQ  
                  27.12     1:03.53 (36.41)     1:44.20 (40.67)          DQ (32.47)
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 20.65   2/19/2010 Zach Ingold, WFS                             
  All-Amer A: * 20.86                                                          
  All-Amer B: @ 21.17                                                          
     VSIS QT: # 24.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Leach, Ben                SR NA-VA                  21.70      21.39#  20  
  2 Bassett, Henry            JR Steward Spartans-VA    21.88      21.45#  17  
  3 Coor, Wil                 12 COOL-VA                21.16      21.48#  16  
  4 Tudor, Shane              12 RCS-VA                 22.13      22.09#  15  
  5 Allen, Hollis             SR HRA                    22.31      22.26#  14  
  6 Snyder, Ari               SO HRA                    22.49      22.32#  13  
  7 Hapgood, Alex             11 WFS                    22.59      22.43#  12  
  8 Hoffman, Nick             12 WFS                    22.54      22.62#  11  
B - Final
  9 Grant, Kevin              JR Ireton-VA              22.63      22.60#   9  
 10 Clark, Michael Ryan       SR Ireton-VA              22.99      22.66#   7  
 11 DiBenedetto, PJ           SR O''Connell-PV           22.69      22.71#   6  
 12 Serpe, Max                SR Cape Henry-VA          22.89      22.96#   5  
 13 Outlaw, Chris             FR O''Connell-PV           23.15      23.03#   4  
 14 Beale, Greg               SO NSA                    23.12      23.12#   3  
 15 Hughes, Danny             SR O''Connell-PV           23.16      23.25#   2  
 16 Hamra, Duncan             SO WA-VA                  23.10      23.43#   1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 20.65   2/19/2010 Zach Ingold, WFS                             
  All-Amer A: * 20.86                                                          
  All-Amer B: @ 21.17                                                          
     VSIS QT: # 24.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coor, Wil                 12 COOL-VA                21.15      21.16@ 
  2 Leach, Ben                SR NA-VA                  21.29      21.70# 
  3 Bassett, Henry            JR Steward Spartans-VA    21.59      21.88# 
  4 Tudor, Shane              12 RCS-VA                 22.53      22.13# 
  5 Allen, Hollis             SR HRA                    22.43      22.31# 
  6 Snyder, Ari               SO HRA                    22.41      22.49# 
  7 Hoffman, Nick             12 WFS                    23.06      22.54# 
  8 Hapgood, Alex             11 WFS                    23.98      22.59# 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grant, Kevin              JR Ireton-VA              22.59      22.63# 
 10 DiBenedetto, PJ           SR O''Connell-PV           22.39      22.69# 
 11 Serpe, Max                SR Cape Henry-VA          22.98      22.89# 
 12 Clark, Michael Ryan       SR Ireton-VA              22.71      22.99# 
 13 Hamra, Duncan             SO WA-VA                  23.37      23.10# 
 14 Beale, Greg               SO NSA                    23.12      23.12# 
 15 Outlaw, Chris             FR O''Connell-PV           23.74      23.15# 
 16 Hughes, Danny             SR O''Connell-PV           23.24      23.16# 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Baez, Nick                JR STC-VA                 23.71      23.22# 
 18 Pankey, Joseph            JR Tes-Va-VA              24.23      23.26# 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tennant, Will             JR NA-VA                  23.38      23.30# 
 20 Lawson, Taylor            JR HRA                    23.59      23.33# 
 21 Willard, Miles            SR FUMA-VA                23.48      23.34# 
 22 Griffin, Will             SR HRA                    23.55      23.36# 
 23 Morin, Alec               SO St. Michael''s-VA       23.49      23.47# 
 24 Draim, Kyle               SO SSSAS                  24.05      23.50# 
 25 Stuver, Ian               SO O''Connell-PV           23.53      23.55# 
 26 Thomas, Mac               10 COOL-VA                23.41      23.58# 
 27 Holstege, Ben             FR Covenant-VA            24.17      23.60# 
 28 Lindsay, Joe              SR SSSAS                  24.02      23.64# 
 29 Mueller, Brandon          SR NA-VA                  23.00      23.65# 
 30 Doughty, Matt             SO NCS!-VA                24.00      23.66# 
 30 Jewett, Bland             SR Tes-Va-VA              24.35      23.66# 
 32 Miller, Steve             SO John Paul              23.37      23.70# 
 33 Head, Philip              JR VES-VA                 23.87      23.72# 
 34 Lassiter, Holt            SR Catholic High          23.84      23.74# 
 35 DeMocker, Brian           SR Fhs Varsity-PV         24.19      23.83# 
 36 Waters, Nick              SR Fhs Varsity-PV         24.33      23.94# 
 37 Ern, Alex                 JR Covenant-VA            24.39      23.96# 
 38 Lindfors, Christian       SR NCS-VA                 24.01      24.03# 
 39 Johnson, Alex             SR FUMA-VA                24.52      24.07# 
 39 Hale-Kupiec, Michael      JR Paul VI-PV             24.39      24.07# 
 41 Coppola, Richard          JR Covenant-VA            24.39      24.10# 
 42 Lidral-Porter, Keenan     SR POTO                   24.37      24.11# 
 43 Crandall, Andrew          SR Ireton-VA              23.66      24.14# 
 44 Fuller, Geddy             JR FUMA-VA                24.08      24.23# 
 45 Monti, Matthew            SR GCA-VA                 24.44      24.28# 
 46 Thornburg, Zach           SO Fhs Varsity-PV         24.55      24.29# 
 47 Rosendahl, Steven         11 RCS-VA                 24.15      24.32# 
 48 Sykes, Jimmy              SR NA-VA                  24.29      24.37# 
 48 Hallahan, Jacob           JR St. Michael''s-VA       24.52      24.37# 
 50 Smith, Harry              SO STC-VA                 24.47      24.53# 
 51 Corridon, Thomas          SR Ireton-VA              24.42      24.56# 
 52 Heller, Nick              SR NA-VA                  24.32      24.57# 
 52 Gordon, Max               10 COOL-VA                24.28      24.57# 
 54 Borneman, Ben             JR John Paul              24.55      24.58  
 54 Riddick, Will             JR NSA                    24.36      24.58  
 56 Szejk, Benton             12 Hargrave-VA            24.03      24.74  
 57 O''Heir, Michael           SR WCDS                   24.38      24.76  
 58 O''Heir, Conor             JR WCDS                   24.43      24.79  
 59 Pearring, Joseph          SR O''Connell-PV           24.07      24.80  
 59 Byrne, Dan                SR O''Connell-PV           23.96      24.80  
 61 Dunbar, Brennon           SO LCA-VA                 24.40      24.91  
 62 Howard, Ken               SR Paul VI-PV             24.42      24.94  
 63 Timblin, Tristan          SO Fhs Varsity-PV         24.41      25.16  
 64 Saladino, Vince           12 COOL-VA                24.56      25.19  
 -- Lindfors, Cameron         FR NCS-VA                 23.97         DQ  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 470.85   2/16/2008 Briggy ImbrigliaIreton, Ireton              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gigliotti, Jack           SO O''Connell-PV          351.85     373.75   20  
  2 Bedford, Mike             SR NA-VA                 262.10     361.10   17  
  3 Bedford, Joe              SO NA-VA                     NP     361.00   16  
  4 Ebeling, Steve            SR Tes-Va-VA             384.95     348.75   15  
  5 Gormley, Connor           JR Paul VI-PV            326.50     301.05   14  
  6 Duran, Joe                SO Seton                 321.30     297.05   13  
  7 Ball, Alec                SO STC-VA                291.05     253.70   12  
  8 Harrilla, Noah             8 RCS-VA                    NP     245.30   11  
  9 Salomonsky, Matthew       SO Tes-Va-VA             237.15     242.20    9  
 10 Griffin, Joseph           SR O''Connell-PV          272.40     234.55    7  
 11 Brajdic, Danny             8 RCS-VA                    NP     216.40    6  
 12 Zaytoun, Haynes           11 WFS                   229.20     209.90    5  
 13 Busser, Grayson            9 COOL-VA               233.60     208.05    4  
 14 Brown, Sean               09 WFS                   246.25     206.85    3  
 15 Bernard, Leonard          JR FUMA-VA               195.40     204.95    2  
 16 Moore, David              11 WFS                   177.75     190.60    1  
 17 Kaylor, Liam              JR O''Connell-PV          109.15     143.80  
 18 Gingras, Ryan             10 WFS                       NP     128.25  
 19 Kosten, Joseph            SO Seton                     NP     123.85  
 20 Manley, Michael           SO Seton                 183.20      77.35  
 21 Guilfoyle, Gregory         8 RCS-VA                    NP      68.25  
 22 Bailey, Richard           FR STC-VA                233.95      66.70  
 -- Fink, Sam                 JR Steward Spartans-VA       NP         DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: !   49.27   2/18/2011 James Crabb, WFS                           
  All-Amer A: *   49.81                                                        
  All-Amer B: @   50.73                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 1:01.65                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fauls, Henry              SO STC-VA                 51.20      50.19@  20  
                  23.72       50.19 (26.47)                                        
  2 Russo, Sal                12 RCS-VA                 53.52      52.60#  17  
                  24.70       52.60 (27.90)                                        
  3 Oestergaard, Finn         SO HRA                    53.44      52.64#  16  
                  24.54       52.64 (28.10)                                        
  4 Dunn, Catfish             SR Seton                  53.35      52.80#  15  
                  24.50       52.80 (28.30)                                        
  5 Tiernan, Christian        SO O''Connell-PV           53.93      52.86#  14  
                  24.87       52.86 (27.99)                                        
  6 Moore, Cameron            11 COOL-VA                53.74      53.01#  13  
                  24.70       53.01 (28.31)                                        
  7 Ferguson, Thomas          JR Tes-Va-VA              53.43      53.11#  12  
                  25.06       53.11 (28.05)                                        
  8 Marston, Geoff            JR HRA                    52.64      53.25#  11  
                  24.31       53.25 (28.94)                                        
B - Final
  9 Bondurant, Bear           11 WFS                    55.10      53.96#   9  
                  24.79       53.96 (29.17)                                        
 10 Payton, Leland            SR FUMA-VA                54.31      54.16#   7  
                  25.21       54.16 (28.95)                                        
 11 Holstege, Eli             JR Covenant-VA            55.15      54.75#   6  
                  25.28       54.75 (29.47)                                        
 12 Hapgood, Alex             11 WFS                    55.51      54.83#   5  
                  24.94       54.83 (29.89)                                        
 13 Luciani, Michael          JR O''Connell-PV           55.29      55.08#   4  
                  25.27       55.08 (29.81)                                        
 14 Chang, Jonah              JR Fhs Varsity-PV         55.57      55.35#   3  
                  25.93       55.35 (29.42)                                        
 15 Altobello, Andrew         SR Catholic High          55.32      55.54#   2  
                  25.59       55.54 (29.95)                                        
 16 Bridgforth, Wells         SR Tes-Va-VA              56.79      56.06#   1  
                  26.09       56.06 (29.97)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: !   49.27   2/18/2011 James Crabb, WFS                           
  All-Amer A: *   49.81                                                        
  All-Amer B: @   50.73                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 1:01.65                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fauls, Henry              SO STC-VA                 52.21      51.20# 
                  24.31       51.20 (26.89)                                        
  2 Marston, Geoff            JR HRA                    53.16      52.64# 
                  24.45       52.64 (28.19)                                        
  3 Dunn, Catfish             SR Seton                  53.11      53.35# 
                  25.06       53.35 (28.29)                                        
  4 Ferguson, Thomas          JR Tes-Va-VA              54.72      53.43# 
                  25.14       53.43 (28.29)                                        
  5 Oestergaard, Finn         SO HRA                    54.56      53.44# 
                  25.23       53.44 (28.21)                                        
  6 Russo, Sal                12 RCS-VA                 52.98      53.52# 
                  25.66       53.52 (27.86)                                        
  7 Moore, Cameron            11 COOL-VA                53.16      53.74# 
                  25.19       53.74 (28.55)                                        
  8 Tiernan, Christian        SO O''Connell-PV           53.29      53.93# 
                  25.37       53.93 (28.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Payton, Leland            SR FUMA-VA                54.52      54.31# 
                  25.23       54.31 (29.08)                                        
 10 Bondurant, Bear           11 WFS                    56.98      55.10# 
                  25.01       55.10 (30.09)                                        
 11 Holstege, Eli             JR Covenant-VA            55.99      55.15# 
                  25.78       55.15 (29.37)                                        
 12 Luciani, Michael          JR O''Connell-PV           54.02      55.29# 
                  25.52       55.29 (29.77)                                        
 13 Altobello, Andrew         SR Catholic High          56.26      55.32# 
                  25.56       55.32 (29.76)                                        
 14 Hapgood, Alex             11 WFS                    59.79      55.51# 
                  25.52       55.51 (29.99)                                        
 15 Chang, Jonah              JR Fhs Varsity-PV         55.96      55.57# 
                  25.96       55.57 (29.61)                                        
 16 Bridgforth, Wells         SR Tes-Va-VA              57.30      56.79# 
                  26.67       56.79 (30.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Foley, Matt               SR Catholic High          57.91      56.94# 
                  26.20       56.94 (30.74)                                        
 18 Blankenship, Tanner       JR RMA-VA                 56.43      57.38# 
                  26.31       57.38 (31.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Perry, Reed               SO HRA                    58.71      57.61# 
                  26.32       57.61 (31.29)                                        
 20 Marlowe, Jack             SR O''Connell-PV           57.31      58.28# 
                  27.07       58.28 (31.21)                                        
 21 Griggs-Drane, Nicholas    SR Tes-Va-VA              59.81      58.42# 
                  27.87       58.42 (30.55)                                        
 22 Moyers, Daniel            SR NA-VA                  59.53      58.98# 
                  26.90       58.98 (32.08)                                        
 23 Lee, Matt                 SR NSA                    59.78      59.04# 
                  27.10       59.04 (31.94)                                        
 24 Phelps, Clark             FR Tes-Va-VA            1:01.53      59.35# 
                  27.97       59.35 (31.38)                                        
 25 Wiggins, Grant            SO NA-VA                1:00.14      59.51# 
                  27.89       59.51 (31.62)                                        
 26 McAdams, Charlie          SR WA-VA                  59.59    1:00.00# 
                  28.11     1:00.00 (31.89)                                        
 27 Draim, Kyle               SO SSSAS                1:00.25    1:00.22# 
                  28.10     1:00.22 (32.12)                                        
 28 Snyder, Adam              FR HRA                  1:00.73    1:00.35# 
                  28.04     1:00.35 (32.31)                                        
 29 Bassett, Jack             FR STC-VA               1:00.52    1:00.56# 
                  27.83     1:00.56 (32.73)                                        
 29 Harding, Michael          12 Hargrave-VA            59.69    1:00.56# 
                  28.12     1:00.56 (32.44)                                        
 31 Vollino, Garrett          10 COOL-VA              1:01.47    1:01.10# 
                  28.32     1:01.10 (32.78)                                        
 32 Byrne, Dan                SR O''Connell-PV         1:01.29    1:04.03  
                  28.67     1:04.03 (35.36)                                        
 33 Cuthbert, Andy            10 COOL-VA              1:00.72    1:04.56  
                  29.90     1:04.56 (34.66)                                        
 -- Sayers, Ian               11 Hargrave-VA            59.94         DQ  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 45.31   2/14/2009 Hussein Mohamed, FUMA                        
  All-Amer A: * 45.55                                                          
  All-Amer B: @ 46.21                                                          
     VSIS QT: # 54.31                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Coor, Wil                 12 COOL-VA                46.81      46.15@  20  
  2 Leach, Ben                SR NA-VA                  45.79      46.52#  17  
  3 Guerci, Michael           JR FUMA-VA                48.19      48.19#  16  
                  22.90       48.19 (25.29)                                        
  4 Stefanick, Michael        SR MA                     48.51      48.36#  15  
                  23.28       48.36 (25.08)                                        
  5 Khalafalla, Ali           SO FUMA-VA                48.49      48.52#  14  
  6 Tomenchok, Derek          JR Tes-Va-VA              48.83      48.77#  13  
                  23.30       48.77 (25.47)                                        
  7 Hoffman, Nick             12 WFS                    49.26      49.00#  12  
  8 Tudor, Shane              12 RCS-VA                 49.12      49.12#  11  
                  23.36       49.12 (25.76)                                        
B - Final
  9 Haas, Townley             FR BCP                    50.06      48.75#   9  
 10 Tiernan, Christian        SO O''Connell-PV           49.46      48.78#   7  
                  23.31       48.78 (25.47)                                        
 11 Snyder, Ari               SO HRA                    49.36      48.98#   6  
 12 Chamness, Conor           JR O''Connell-PV           49.85      49.40#   5  
                  23.46       49.40 (25.94)                                        
 13 Yan, Eric                 11 COOL-VA                49.78      49.57#   4  
 14 Grant, Kevin              JR Ireton-VA              49.40      49.85#   3  
 15 Ikeda, Rob                SR Fhs Varsity-PV         50.10      50.02#   2  
                  24.09       50.02 (25.93)                                        
 16 Tennant, Will             JR NA-VA                  50.91      50.78#   1  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 45.31   2/14/2009 Hussein Mohamed, FUMA                        
  All-Amer A: * 45.55                                                          
  All-Amer B: @ 46.21                                                          
     VSIS QT: # 54.31                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leach, Ben                SR NA-VA                  46.80      45.79@ 
                  21.93       45.79 (23.86)                                        
  2 Coor, Wil                 12 COOL-VA                46.56      46.81# 
                  22.50       46.81 (24.31)                                        
  3 Guerci, Michael           JR FUMA-VA                49.44      48.19# 
                  22.99       48.19 (25.20)                                        
  4 Khalafalla, Ali           SO FUMA-VA                50.68      48.49# 
                  23.27       48.49 (25.22)                                        
  5 Stefanick, Michael        SR MA                     49.80      48.51# 
                  22.96       48.51 (25.55)                                        
  6 Tomenchok, Derek          JR Tes-Va-VA              50.02      48.83# 
                  23.49       48.83 (25.34)                                        
  7 Tudor, Shane              12 RCS-VA                 49.47      49.12# 
                  23.28       49.12 (25.84)                                        
  8 Hoffman, Nick             12 WFS                    50.60      49.26# 
                  23.90       49.26 (25.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Snyder, Ari               SO HRA                    48.82      49.36# 
                  23.83       49.36 (25.53)                                        
 10 Grant, Kevin              JR Ireton-VA              49.47      49.40# 
                  23.72       49.40 (25.68)                                        
 11 Tiernan, Christian        SO O''Connell-PV           50.20      49.46# 
                  24.00       49.46 (25.46)                                        
 12 Yan, Eric                 11 COOL-VA                49.93      49.78# 
                  23.95       49.78 (25.83)                                        
 13 Chamness, Conor           JR O''Connell-PV           49.67      49.85# 
                  23.84       49.85 (26.01)                                        
 14 Haas, Townley             FR BCP                    51.47      50.06# 
                  23.99       50.06 (26.07)                                        
 15 Ikeda, Rob                SR Fhs Varsity-PV         50.64      50.10# 
                  23.98       50.10 (26.12)                                        
 16 Tennant, Will             JR NA-VA                  50.92      50.91# 
                  23.82       50.91 (27.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chang, Jonah              JR Fhs Varsity-PV         51.26      50.94# 
                  24.41       50.94 (26.53)                                        
 18 Lawson, Taylor            JR HRA                    52.95      51.03# 
                  24.95       51.03 (26.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Frazer, Nathaniel         JR STC-VA                 52.14      51.04# 
                  24.40       51.04 (26.64)                                        
 20 Altobello, Andrew         SR Catholic High          50.73      51.05# 
                  24.21       51.05 (26.84)                                        
 21 Rosendahl, Steven         11 RCS-VA                 53.16      51.41# 
                  24.92       51.41 (26.49)                                        
 22 Beale, Greg               SO NSA                    51.71      51.50# 
                  24.67       51.50 (26.83)                                        
 23 Johnson, Alex             SR FUMA-VA                53.80      51.89# 
 23 Foley, Matt               SR Catholic High          51.27      51.89# 
                  24.74       51.89 (27.15)                                        
 25 Qian, Cheng               FR RMA-VA                 52.31      51.92# 
                  24.44       51.92 (27.48)                                        
 26 Jones, Greg               SR NA-VA                  52.83      51.96# 
                  24.94       51.96 (27.02)                                        
 27 Thompson, Albert          SO STC-VA                 53.55      52.03# 
                  25.09       52.03 (26.94)                                        
 28 Baez, Nick                JR STC-VA                 51.78      52.35# 
                  24.26       52.35 (28.09)                                        
 29 Serpe, Max                SR Cape Henry-VA          51.11      52.42# 
                  24.44       52.42 (27.98)                                        
 30 Thomas, Mac               10 COOL-VA                51.95      52.50# 
                  25.07       52.50 (27.43)                                        
 31 DeMocker, Brian           SR Fhs Varsity-PV         53.92      52.55# 
                  25.63       52.55 (26.92)                                        
 32 Hughes, Danny             SR O''Connell-PV           52.63      52.57# 
                  24.95       52.57 (27.62)                                        
 33 Schirmer, Scott           JR NCS-VA                 52.67      52.64# 
                  25.39       52.64 (27.25)                                        
 34 Lassiter, Holt            SR Catholic High          52.07      52.80# 
                  24.56       52.80 (28.24)                                        
 34 Lindsay, Joe              SR SSSAS                  53.22      52.80# 
 36 Hamra, Duncan             SO WA-VA                  52.44      53.04# 
 36 Miller, Steve             SO John Paul              53.16      53.04# 
                  25.74       53.04 (27.30)                                        
 38 Hallahan, Jacob           JR St. Michael''s-VA       54.26      53.44# 
                  25.67       53.44 (27.77)                                        
 39 Coppola, Richard          JR Covenant-VA            53.98      53.48# 
                  25.53       53.48 (27.95)                                        
 39 Moyers, Daniel            SR NA-VA                  53.59      53.48# 
                  26.56       53.48 (26.92)                                        
 41 Head, Philip              JR VES-VA                 53.53      53.56# 
                  25.07       53.56 (28.49)                                        
 42 Shelton, Peter            11 WFS                    54.10      54.22# 
                  25.81       54.22 (28.41)                                        
 43 Nanartowich, Tom          SR WA-VA                  54.21      54.24# 
 44 Howard, Ken               SR Paul VI-PV             54.16      54.27# 
                  25.70       54.27 (28.57)                                        
 45 Romero, Roger              8 HRA                    54.05      54.57  
                  25.64       54.57 (28.93)                                        
 46 Gordon, Max               10 COOL-VA                53.76      54.58  
                  25.90       54.58 (28.68)                                        
 -- Lindfors, Christian       SR NCS-VA                 53.99         DQ  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 4:28.82   2/20/2010 Jameson Hill, Seton                        
  All-Amer A: * 4:30.76                                                        
  All-Amer B: @ 4:35.61                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 5:37.61                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kerner, Travis            SR BCP                  4:45.85    4:39.92#  20  
                  25.76       53.74 (27.98)     1:21.85 (28.11)     1:50.17 (28.32)
        2:18.47 (28.30)     2:46.77 (28.30)     3:15.07 (28.30)     3:43.56 (28.49)
        4:12.10 (28.54)     4:39.92 (27.82)                                        
  2 McNally, Mac              JR NCS!-VA              4:49.38    4:43.35#  17  
                  25.16       53.68 (28.52)     1:22.16 (28.48)     1:50.74 (28.58)
        2:19.36 (28.62)     2:48.09 (28.73)     3:17.32 (29.23)     3:46.17 (28.85)
        4:15.18 (29.01)     4:43.35 (28.17)                                        
  3 Nester, Jack              SR STC-VA               4:51.33    4:48.34#  16  
                  25.97       54.38 (28.41)     1:23.80 (29.42)     1:53.46 (29.66)
        2:23.42 (29.96)     2:52.90 (29.48)     3:22.44 (29.54)     3:52.01 (29.57)
        4:20.71 (28.70)     4:48.34 (27.63)                                        
  4 Rento, Joey               FR HRA                  4:51.93    4:50.17#  15  
                  25.63       53.88 (28.25)     1:22.58 (28.70)     1:51.59 (29.01)
        2:21.14 (29.55)     2:50.57 (29.43)     3:20.62 (30.05)     3:50.92 (30.30)
        4:21.54 (30.62)     4:50.17 (28.63)                                        
  5 Gimple, Tyler             JR STAB-VA              4:48.87    4:51.24#  14  
                  25.55       53.13 (27.58)     1:21.24 (28.11)     1:50.08 (28.84)
        2:19.07 (28.99)     2:48.67 (29.60)     3:18.95 (30.28)     3:49.68 (30.73)
        4:20.74 (31.06)     4:51.24 (30.50)                                        
  6 Kalna, Matthew            SR John Paul            4:52.40    4:51.91#  13  
                  25.82       54.13 (28.31)     1:23.19 (29.06)     1:52.51 (29.32)
        2:22.18 (29.67)     2:52.33 (30.15)     3:22.51 (30.18)     3:52.62 (30.11)
        4:22.43 (29.81)     4:51.91 (29.48)                                        
  7 Apostle, GJ               SO Steward Spartans-VA  4:54.12    4:55.28#  12  
                  25.80       54.46 (28.66)     1:24.24 (29.78)     1:54.19 (29.95)
        2:24.27 (30.08)     2:54.62 (30.35)     3:25.12 (30.50)     3:55.38 (30.26)
        4:26.02 (30.64)     4:55.28 (29.26)                                        
  8 Berry, Trey               FR STC-VA               4:54.72    4:58.83#  11  
                  25.72       54.50 (28.78)     1:24.19 (29.69)     1:54.23 (30.04)
        2:24.64 (30.41)     2:55.48 (30.84)     3:26.65 (31.17)     3:57.89 (31.24)
        4:28.94 (31.05)     4:58.83 (29.89)                                        
B - Final
  9 Shackley, Ian             SO SSSAS                4:55.88    4:51.46#   9  
 10 Lutterbein, Tyrus         11 COOL-VA              4:56.87    4:51.78#   7  
 11 Craddock, Michael          9 RCS-VA               4:56.70    4:54.61#   6  
 12 Haas, Nick                JR BCP                  4:59.45    4:56.55#   5  
 13 Eggert, Zach              JR John Paul            5:05.73    5:00.22#   4  
 14 Kaskel, Jacob             SO NA-VA                5:01.24    5:00.30#   3  
 15 Holder, Kevin             JR WA-VA                4:59.78    5:04.44#   2  
 16 Grap, Peter               10 COOL-VA              5:04.79    5:04.72#   1  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 4:28.82   2/20/2010 Jameson Hill, Seton                        
  All-Amer A: * 4:30.76                                                        
  All-Amer B: @ 4:35.61                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 5:37.61                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kerner, Travis            SR BCP                  5:00.99    4:45.85# 
                  26.28       54.48 (28.20)     1:23.16 (28.68)     1:51.90 (28.74)
        2:20.67 (28.77)     2:49.83 (29.16)     3:19.00 (29.17)     3:48.13 (29.13)
        4:17.44 (29.31)     4:45.85 (28.41)                                        
  2 Gimple, Tyler             JR STAB-VA              4:52.17    4:48.87# 
                  26.21       54.67 (28.46)     1:23.19 (28.52)     1:52.10 (28.91)
        2:21.38 (29.28)     2:50.46 (29.08)     3:19.85 (29.39)     3:49.87 (30.02)
        4:19.63 (29.76)     4:48.87 (29.24)                                        
  3 McNally, Mac              JR NCS!-VA              4:51.23    4:49.38# 
                  25.60       54.47 (28.87)     1:23.84 (29.37)     1:52.81 (28.97)
        2:22.36 (29.55)     2:51.73 (29.37)     3:21.26 (29.53)     3:50.72 (29.46)
        4:20.33 (29.61)     4:49.38 (29.05)                                        
  4 Nester, Jack              SR STC-VA               4:51.43    4:51.33# 
                  25.79       53.59 (27.80)     1:22.62 (29.03)     1:52.37 (29.75)
        2:22.53 (30.16)     2:52.56 (30.03)     3:22.79 (30.23)     3:53.02 (30.23)
        4:22.87 (29.85)     4:51.33 (28.46)                                        
  5 Rento, Joey               FR HRA                  4:57.80    4:51.93# 
                  26.39       54.87 (28.48)     1:23.68 (28.81)     1:52.54 (28.86)
        2:21.63 (29.09)     2:51.49 (29.86)     3:20.95 (29.46)     3:51.23 (30.28)
        4:21.86 (30.63)     4:51.93 (30.07)                                        
  6 Kalna, Matthew            SR John Paul            4:55.38    4:52.40# 
                  26.05       53.93 (27.88)     1:22.69 (28.76)     1:52.25 (29.56)
        2:21.77 (29.52)     2:51.48 (29.71)     3:21.47 (29.99)     3:52.18 (30.71)
        4:22.70 (30.52)     4:52.40 (29.70)                                        
  7 Apostle, GJ               SO Steward Spartans-VA  5:04.03    4:54.12# 
                  26.26       54.57 (28.31)     1:24.50 (29.93)     1:54.30 (29.80)
        2:24.63 (30.33)     2:54.82 (30.19)     3:25.11 (30.29)     3:55.46 (30.35)
        4:25.72 (30.26)     4:54.12 (28.40)                                        
  8 Berry, Trey               FR STC-VA               4:56.76    4:54.72# 
                  25.89       54.40 (28.51)     1:23.56 (29.16)     1:53.10 (29.54)
        2:23.06 (29.96)     2:53.28 (30.22)     3:23.61 (30.33)     3:54.67 (31.06)
        4:25.53 (30.86)     4:54.72 (29.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shackley, Ian             SO SSSAS                4:57.38    4:55.88# 
                  27.28       56.27 (28.99)     1:26.60 (30.33)     1:56.27 (29.67)
        2:26.39 (30.12)     2:56.54 (30.15)     3:26.82 (30.28)     3:56.96 (30.14)
        4:27.61 (30.65)     4:55.88 (28.27)                                        
 10 Craddock, Michael          9 RCS-VA               4:56.34    4:56.70# 
                  26.44       55.16 (28.72)     1:24.34 (29.18)     1:53.84 (29.50)
        2:24.01 (30.17)     2:54.29 (30.28)     3:25.03 (30.74)     3:55.81 (30.78)
        4:26.66 (30.85)     4:56.70 (30.04)                                        
 11 Lutterbein, Tyrus         11 COOL-VA              4:53.81    4:56.87# 
                  25.92       54.77 (28.85)     1:24.40 (29.63)     1:54.16 (29.76)
        2:24.43 (30.27)     2:55.15 (30.72)     3:25.76 (30.61)     3:56.68 (30.92)
        4:27.29 (30.61)     4:56.87 (29.58)                                        
 12 Haas, Nick                JR BCP                  5:09.60    4:59.45# 
                  26.34       55.18 (28.84)     1:24.41 (29.23)     1:54.20 (29.79)
        2:24.10 (29.90)     2:54.37 (30.27)     3:25.50 (31.13)     3:56.58 (31.08)
        4:28.20 (31.62)     4:59.45 (31.25)                                        
 13 Holder, Kevin             JR WA-VA                5:03.25    4:59.78# 
                  26.18       55.51 (29.33)     1:25.40 (29.89)     1:55.85 (30.45)
        2:26.39 (30.54)     2:56.87 (30.48)     3:27.95 (31.08)     3:58.99 (31.04)
        4:29.70 (30.71)     4:59.78 (30.08)                                        
 14 Kaskel, Jacob             SO NA-VA                5:11.07    5:01.24# 
                  27.52       57.80 (30.28)     1:27.60 (29.80)     1:58.45 (30.85)
        2:29.30 (30.85)     3:00.24 (30.94)     3:30.99 (30.75)     4:01.54 (30.55)
        4:31.88 (30.34)     5:01.24 (29.36)                                        
 15 Grap, Peter               10 COOL-VA              5:02.46    5:04.79# 
                  26.73       55.52 (28.79)     1:26.22 (30.70)     1:57.35 (31.13)
        2:28.38 (31.03)     2:59.83 (31.45)     3:30.99 (31.16)     4:02.44 (31.45)
        4:34.33 (31.89)     5:04.79 (30.46)                                        
 16 Eggert, Zach              JR John Paul            5:10.87    5:05.73# 
                  27.59       57.59 (30.00)     1:28.49 (30.90)     1:59.28 (30.79)
        2:30.40 (31.12)     3:01.43 (31.03)     3:32.59 (31.16)     4:03.64 (31.05)
        4:34.96 (31.32)     5:05.73 (30.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fergusson, Ted            12 COOL-VA              5:08.21    5:06.34# 
                  27.87       57.26 (29.39)     1:27.51 (30.25)     1:58.26 (30.75)
        2:28.90 (30.64)     3:00.26 (31.36)     3:31.75 (31.49)     4:03.67 (31.92)
        4:35.40 (31.73)     5:06.34 (30.94)                                        
 18 Clark, Keith              12 RCS-VA               5:19.78    5:17.72# 
                  28.23       58.98 (30.75)     1:30.54 (31.56)     2:02.91 (32.37)
        2:35.33 (32.42)     3:08.10 (32.77)     3:41.26 (33.16)     4:14.09 (32.83)
        4:46.24 (32.15)     5:17.72 (31.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Layton, Seth              FR Tes-Va-VA            5:30.31    5:17.90# 
                  28.23       58.84 (30.61)     1:30.01 (31.17)     2:02.03 (32.02)
        2:34.37 (32.34)     3:07.13 (32.76)     3:40.38 (33.25)     4:13.47 (33.09)
        4:46.30 (32.83)     5:17.90 (31.60)                                        
 20 Miller, Braden            FR HRA                  5:27.72    5:18.72# 
                  29.41     1:01.73 (32.32)     1:33.94 (32.21)     2:06.67 (32.73)
        2:39.66 (32.99)     3:12.46 (32.80)     3:44.26 (31.80)     4:16.10 (31.84)
        4:47.96 (31.86)     5:18.72 (30.76)                                        
 21 Pyle, Nathan              SR NA-VA                5:32.80    5:18.96# 
                  27.95       58.40 (30.45)     1:29.92 (31.52)     2:02.32 (32.40)
        2:34.71 (32.39)     3:07.75 (33.04)     3:40.90 (33.15)     4:14.31 (33.41)
        4:47.94 (33.63)     5:18.96 (31.02)                                        
 22 Andrews, Seth             12 Fred''bg Chris-VA     5:27.50    5:19.07# 
                  27.83       58.41 (30.58)     1:29.88 (31.47)     2:01.90 (32.02)
        2:34.46 (32.56)     3:07.00 (32.54)     3:40.04 (33.04)     4:13.43 (33.39)
        4:46.86 (33.43)     5:19.07 (32.21)                                        
 23 Keohane, Jake             12 WFS                  5:20.34    5:20.63# 
                  26.80       57.44 (30.64)     1:31.58 (34.14)     2:03.15 (31.57)
        2:35.37 (32.22)     3:06.98 (31.61)     3:40.28 (33.30)     4:13.89 (33.61)
        4:47.53 (33.64)     5:20.63 (33.10)                                        
 24 Thornburg, Zach           SO Fhs Varsity-PV       5:34.10    5:25.16# 
                  26.97       57.80 (30.83)     1:30.00 (32.20)     2:02.22 (32.22)
        2:35.11 (32.89)     3:09.34 (34.23)     3:43.29 (33.95)     4:18.32 (35.03)
        4:52.29 (33.97)     5:25.16 (32.87)                                        
 25 Jennings, Austin          FR WA-VA                5:15.17    5:25.31# 
                  29.60     1:02.55 (32.95)     1:35.50 (32.95)     2:08.30 (32.80)
        2:41.89 (33.59)     3:14.50 (32.61)     3:47.68 (33.18)     4:20.25 (32.57)
        4:53.21 (32.96)     5:25.31 (32.10)                                        
 26 Mumford, Carsen            8 HRA                  5:25.31    5:25.52# 
                  28.30       59.61 (31.31)     1:32.62 (33.01)     2:05.47 (32.85)
        2:38.74 (33.27)     3:12.71 (33.97)     3:46.53 (33.82)     4:20.19 (33.66)
        4:53.81 (33.62)     5:25.52 (31.71)                                        
 27 Burke, Robert             FR Catholic High        5:30.56    5:25.99# 
                  27.92       58.69 (30.77)     1:31.72 (33.03)     2:05.48 (33.76)
        2:38.61 (33.13)     3:12.50 (33.89)     3:46.20 (33.70)     4:19.99 (33.79)
        4:53.40 (33.41)     5:25.99 (32.59)                                        
 28 Cohen, Ethan              FR Steward Spartans-VA  5:37.42    5:30.02# 
                  28.11       59.87 (31.76)     1:32.51 (32.64)     2:05.77 (33.26)
        2:40.08 (34.31)     3:14.20 (34.12)     3:48.61 (34.41)     4:22.78 (34.17)
        4:57.32 (34.54)     5:30.02 (32.70)                                        
 29 Clary, Trip               08 NA-VA                5:31.95    5:34.58# 
                  28.32     1:01.16 (32.84)     1:35.66 (34.50)     2:09.98 (34.32)
        2:44.62 (34.64)     3:19.60 (34.98)     3:53.83 (34.23)     4:28.29 (34.46)
        5:02.01 (33.72)     5:34.58 (32.57)                                        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 1:24.82   2/14/2009 Fork Union Military Academy                
                         H Mohamed, J Humphrey, S Ibrahim, B Sundel        
  All-Amer A: * 1:25.51                                                        
  All-Amer B: @ 1:26.90                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 1:42.24                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bishop O''Connell High School-PV  ''A''              1:29.23    1:27.64#  40  
     1) Tiernan, Christian SO           2) Tucker, Don JR                 
     3) Luciani, Michael JR             4) DiBenedetto, PJ SR             
                  22.20       44.13 (21.93)     1:06.14 (22.01)     1:27.64 (21.50)
  2 Fork Union Military Academy-VA  ''A''               1:28.54    1:27.73#  34  
     1) Khalafalla, Ali SO              2) Arroyo, Luis SR                
     3) Saleh, Mohamed JR               4) Guerci, Michael JR             
                  21.82       44.45 (22.63)     1:06.03 (21.58)     1:27.73 (21.70)
  3 Norfolk Academy-VA  ''A''                           1:28.68    1:28.07#  32  
     1) Leach, Ben SR                   2) Mueller, Brandon SR            
     3) Tennant, Will JR                4) Kaskel, Jacob SO               
                  21.37       43.78 (22.41)     1:06.38 (22.60)     1:28.07 (21.69)
  4 Hampton Roads Academy  ''A''                        1:29.23    1:28.40#  30  
     1) Snyder, Ari SO                  2) Rento, Joey FR                 
     3) Marston, Geoff JR               4) Allen, Hollis SR               
                  22.17       44.32 (22.15)     1:06.73 (22.41)     1:28.40 (21.67)
  5 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  ''A''               1:29.53    1:28.68#  28  
     1) Clark, Michael Ryan SR          2) Gorski, Ben FR                 
     3) Crandall, Andrew SR             4) Grant, Kevin JR                
                  22.60       44.76 (22.16)     1:07.02 (22.26)     1:28.68 (21.66)
  6 Collegiate School-VA  ''A''                         1:29.48    1:28.94#  26  
     1) Yan, Eric 11                    2) Ferguson, Peter 11             
     3) Thomas, Mac 10                  4) Coor, Wil 12                   
                  22.79       45.45 (22.66)     1:08.24 (22.79)     1:28.94 (20.70)
  7 The Covenant School-VA  ''A''                       1:32.60    1:31.16#  24  
     1) Holstege, Eli JR                2) Coppola, Richard JR            
     3) Ern, Alex JR                    4) Holstege, Ben FR               
                  22.47       46.27 (23.80)     1:08.99 (22.72)     1:31.16 (22.17)
  8 St. Christopher''s School-VA  ''A''                  1:33.05    1:31.63#  22  
     1) Berry, Trey FR                  2) Baez, Nick JR                  
     3) Nester, Jack SR                 4) Frazer, Nathaniel JR           
                  23.55       46.05 (22.50)     1:09.42 (23.37)     1:31.63 (22.21)
B - Final
  9 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  ''A''               1:33.17    1:33.13#  18  
     1) Ikeda, Rob SR                   2) Waters, Nick SR                
     3) DeMocker, Brian SR              4) Chang, Jonah JR                
                  23.39       47.25 (23.86)     1:10.69 (23.44)     1:33.13 (22.44)
 10 North Cross School-VA  ''A''                        1:33.69    1:33.31#  14  
     1) McNally, Mac JR                 2) Doughty, Matt SO               
     3) Revercomb, George SR            4) Criss, Austin SR               
                  23.66       46.68 (23.02)     1:11.36 (24.68)     1:33.31 (21.95)
 11 Walsingham Academy-VA  ''A''                        1:33.66    1:33.71#  12  
     1) Sanderson, Cole SO              2) McAdams, Charlie SR            
     3) Hamra, Duncan SO                4) Holder, Kevin JR               
                  23.64       47.31 (23.67)     1:10.35 (23.04)     1:33.71 (23.36)
 12 Pope John Paul the Great HS  ''A''                  1:34.30    1:33.75#  10  
     1) Miller, Steve SO                2) Eggert, Zach JR                
     3) MacDonald, Alex SO              4) Kalna, Matthew SR              
                  23.90       46.88 (22.98)     1:10.14 (23.26)     1:33.75 (23.61)
 13 Woodberry Forest  ''A''                             1:34.66    1:33.81#   8  
     1) Shelton, Peter 11               2) Trainor, Mac 11                
     3) Keohane, Jake 12                4) Hapgood, Alex 11               
                  24.26       47.91 (23.65)     1:11.90 (23.99)     1:33.81 (21.91)
 14 Norfolk Christian-VA  ''A''                         1:34.19    1:33.91#   6  
     1) Balderston, James JR            2) Lindfors, Christian SR         
     3) Schirmer, Scott JR              4) Baker, Ben JR                  
                  22.20       45.22 (23.02)     1:08.68 (23.46)     1:33.91 (25.23)
 15 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  ''A''                    1:35.36    1:35.42#   4  
     1) Beale, Greg SO                  2) Wagner, Graham SR              
     3) Peak, Addison FR                4) Riddick, Will JR               
                  23.31       47.18 (23.87)     1:12.12 (24.94)     1:35.42 (23.30)
 -- Bishop Sullivan Catholic High  ''A''                1:34.33         DQ  
     1) Foley, Matt SR                  2) Hall, Brendan JR               
     3) Lassiter, Holt SR               4) Altobello, Andrew SR           
                  23.18       48.60 (25.42)     1:11.24 (22.64)          DQ (21.81)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 1:24.82   2/14/2009 Fork Union Military Academy                
                         H Mohamed, J Humphrey, S Ibrahim, B Sundel        
  All-Amer A: * 1:25.51                                                        
  All-Amer B: @ 1:26.90                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 1:42.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fork Union Military Academy-VA  ''A''               1:32.73    1:28.54# 
     1) Khalafalla, Ali SO              2) Arroyo, Luis SR                
     3) Saleh, Mohamed JR               4) Guerci, Michael JR             
                  22.21       45.21 (23.00)     1:06.90 (21.69)     1:28.54 (21.64)
  2 Norfolk Academy-VA  ''A''                           1:29.39    1:28.68# 
     1) Leach, Ben SR                   2) Mueller, Brandon SR            
     3) Kaskel, Jacob SO                4) Tennant, Will JR               
                  21.56       44.25 (22.69)     1:06.23 (21.98)     1:28.68 (22.45)
  3 Bishop O''Connell High School-PV  ''A''              1:30.15    1:29.23# 
     1) Tiernan, Christian SO           2) Tucker, Don JR                 
     3) Luciani, Michael JR             4) DiBenedetto, PJ SR             
                  22.79       44.83 (22.04)     1:07.14 (22.31)     1:29.23 (22.09)
  3 Hampton Roads Academy  ''A''                        1:29.35    1:29.23# 
     1) Marston, Geoff JR               2) Rento, Joey FR                 
     3) Allen, Hollis SR                4) Snyder, Ari SO                 
                  23.15       45.32 (22.17)     1:07.00 (21.68)     1:29.23 (22.23)
  5 Collegiate School-VA  ''A''                         1:29.48    1:29.48# 
     1) Yan, Eric 11                    2) Ferguson, Peter 11             
     3) Thomas, Mac 10                  4) Coor, Wil 12                   
                  23.26       45.69 (22.43)     1:08.58 (22.89)     1:29.48 (20.90)
  6 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  ''A''               1:30.93    1:29.53# 
     1) Clark, Michael Ryan SR          2) Gorski, Ben FR                 
     3) Crandall, Andrew SR             4) Grant, Kevin JR                
                  22.96       45.33 (22.37)     1:08.17 (22.84)     1:29.53 (21.36)
  7 The Covenant School-VA  ''A''                       1:34.93    1:32.60# 
     1) Holstege, Eli JR                2) Coppola, Richard JR            
     3) Ern, Alex JR                    4) Holstege, Ben FR               
                  22.40       46.51 (24.11)     1:10.14 (23.63)     1:32.60 (22.46)
  8 St. Christopher''s School-VA  ''A''                  1:30.47    1:33.05# 
     1) Berry, Trey FR                  2) Baez, Nick JR                  
     3) Nester, Jack SR                 4) Frazer, Nathaniel JR           
                  23.96       46.98 (23.02)     1:10.38 (23.40)     1:33.05 (22.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  ''A''               1:35.21    1:33.17# 
     1) Ikeda, Rob SR                   2) Waters, Nick SR                
     3) DeMocker, Brian SR              4) Chang, Jonah JR                
                  23.74       47.35 (23.61)     1:10.72 (23.37)     1:33.17 (22.45)
 10 Walsingham Academy-VA  ''A''                        1:33.52    1:33.66# 
     1) Sanderson, Cole SO              2) McAdams, Charlie SR            
     3) Hamra, Duncan SO                4) Holder, Kevin JR               
                  23.78       47.19 (23.41)     1:10.40 (23.21)     1:33.66 (23.26)
 11 North Cross School-VA  ''A''                        1:37.33    1:33.69# 
     1) Doughty, Matt SO                2) McNally, Mac JR                
     3) Revercomb, George SR            4) Criss, Austin SR               
                  23.15       46.65 (23.50)     1:11.56 (24.91)     1:33.69 (22.13)
 12 Norfolk Christian-VA  ''A''                         1:36.41    1:34.19# 
     1) Balderston, James JR            2) Lindfors, Christian SR         
     3) Schirmer, Scott JR              4) Baker, Ben JR                  
                  22.19       45.69 (23.50)     1:09.11 (23.42)     1:34.19 (25.08)
 13 Pope John Paul the Great HS  ''A''                  1:34.96    1:34.30# 
     1) Miller, Steve SO                2) Eggert, Zach JR                
     3) MacDonald, Alex SO              4) Kalna, Matthew SR              
                  24.08       47.17 (23.09)     1:10.64 (23.47)     1:34.30 (23.66)
 14 Bishop Sullivan Catholic High  ''A''                1:38.51    1:34.33# 
     1) Foley, Matt SR                  2) Hall, Brendan JR               
     3) Lassiter, Holt SR               4) Altobello, Andrew SR           
                  23.61       49.38 (25.77)     1:12.49 (23.11)     1:34.33 (21.84)
 15 Woodberry Forest  ''A''                             1:30.26    1:34.66# 
     1) Shelton, Peter 11               2) Trainor, Mac 11                
     3) Keohane, Jake 12                4) Hapgood, Alex 11               
                  24.52       48.04 (23.52)     1:12.56 (24.52)     1:34.66 (22.10)
 16 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  ''A''                    1:37.59    1:35.36# 
     1) Beale, Greg SO                  2) Wagner, Graham SR              
     3) Peak, Addison FR                4) Riddick, Will JR               
                  23.44       47.58 (24.14)     1:12.23 (24.65)     1:35.36 (23.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 St. Anne''s-Belfield-VA  ''A''                       1:38.16    1:36.19# 
     1) Gimple, Tyler JR                2) Duan, Rain SO                  
     3) McHugh, Matt 8                  4) Given, Michael JR              
                  22.81       47.57 (24.76)     1:12.17 (24.60)     1:36.19 (24.02)
 18 Trinity Episcopal School-VA  ''A''                  1:38.36    1:36.43# 
     1) Pankey, Joseph JR               2) Pankey, Tray FR                
     3) Dunbar, Holt SR                 4) Jewett, Bland SR               
                  23.35       48.64 (25.29)     1:13.52 (24.88)     1:36.43 (22.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Seton School  ''A''                                 1:39.02    1:37.40# 
     1) Dunn, Catfish SR                2) Koehr, Patrick SO              
     3) Marrazzo, Luke JR               4) Kosten, Joseph SO              
                  23.38       48.56 (25.18)     1:13.46 (24.90)     1:37.40 (23.94)
 20 Randolph-Macon Academy-VA  ''A''                    1:40.72    1:40.05# 
     1) Blankenship, Tanner JR          2) Cassone, Andrew SR             
     3) Jung, Gwi Woong SR              4) Qian, Cheng FR                 
                  24.21       50.61 (26.40)     1:16.89 (26.28)     1:40.05 (23.16)
 21 The Potomac School  ''A''                           1:45.99    1:40.57# 
     1) Lidral-Porter, Keenan SR        2) Jory, Ryan SR                  
     3) Rush, Derek JR                  4) Finnell, Evan SR               
                  23.90       51.18 (27.28)     1:16.33 (25.15)     1:40.57 (24.24)
 22 Fredericksburg Academy-VA  ''A''                    1:42.23    1:40.58# 
     1) Garbutt, Charlie FR             2) Davis, Jase SO                 
     3) Schattgen, Graham SR            4) O''Donnell, Matt SR             
                  25.63       50.85 (25.22)     1:16.23 (25.38)     1:40.58 (24.35)
 23 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  ''A''              1:39.09    1:40.59# 
     1) Hale-Kupiec, Michael JR         2) Gormley, Connor JR             
     3) McAlevy, Connor SR              4) Lockard, John SR               
                  24.52       49.40 (24.88)     1:15.31 (25.91)     1:40.59 (25.28)
 24 Ves-VA  ''A''                                       1:40.00    1:40.91# 
     1) Peoples, Greg SR                2) Bojadzievski, Filip JR         
     3) Chang, Cliff SR                 4) Head, Philip JR                
                  25.00       51.45 (26.45)     1:16.56 (25.11)     1:40.91 (24.35)
 25 Greenbrier Christian Academy-VA  ''A''              1:40.74    1:41.71# 
     1) Monti, Matthew SR               2) Bryan, Zach JR                 
     3) Anderson, Collin SO             4) Boswell, Robert JR             
                  24.65       49.59 (24.94)     1:17.35 (27.76)     1:41.71 (24.36)
 26 Cape Henry Collegiate School-VA  ''A''              1:40.93    1:43.22  
     1) Midgett, Trey SO                2) Retter, Sam FR                 
     3) Hilbert, David JR               4) Zoretic, Danny JR              
                  25.53       50.98 (25.45)     1:16.19 (25.21)     1:43.22 (27.03)
 -- Bishop O''Connell High School-PV  ''B''              1:36.05   X1:33.32# 
     1) Hughes, Danny SR                2) Fritz, Tyler JR                
     3) Stuver, Ian SO                  4) Marlowe, Jack SR               
                  23.70       47.03 (23.33)     1:10.39 (23.36)     1:33.32 (22.93)
 -- Fork Union Military Academy-VA  ''B''               1:38.45   X1:34.80# 
     1) Willard, Miles SR               2) Bernard, Leonard JR            
     3) Fuller, Geddy JR                4) Johnson, Alex SR               
                  23.24       39.07 (15.83)     1:11.94 (32.87)     1:34.80 (22.86)
 -- Collegiate School-VA  ''B''                         1:37.60   X1:36.98# 
     1) Cuthbert, Andy 10               2) Gordon, Max 10                 
     3) Grap, Peter 10                  4) Saladino, Vince 12             
                  24.86       48.45 (23.59)     1:12.22 (23.77)     1:36.98 (24.76)
 -- St. Christopher''s School-VA  ''B''                  1:38.26   X1:39.21# 
     1) Smith, Harry SO                 2) Bassett, Jack FR               
     3) Arles, Ryan JR                  4) Thompson, Albert SO            
                  25.40       50.18 (24.78)     1:14.98 (24.80)     1:39.21 (24.23)
 -- Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  ''B''                    NT   X1:39.57# 
     1) Corridon, Thomas SR             2) Abbed, Kevin SO                
     3) Smearman, Carl SO               4) Grant, Jimmy FR                
                  24.44       49.83 (25.39)     1:14.84 (25.01)     1:39.57 (24.73)
 -- Hampton Roads Academy  ''B''                        1:42.12   X1:40.30# 
     1) Ebel, Austin FR                 2) Gaffney, J.P JR                
     3) Moyer, Drew FR                  4) Jones, Allen JR                
                  23.36       49.74 (26.38)     1:16.64 (26.90)     1:40.30 (23.66)
 -- Norfolk Academy-VA  ''B''                           1:36.61   X1:41.80# 
     1) Spivey, Charlie SO              2) Dickerson, Jack FR             
     3) Thomas, Harris JR               4) Sykes, Jimmy SR                
                  23.95       48.80 (24.85)     1:17.53 (28.73)     1:41.80 (24.27)
 -- Roanoke Catholic School-VA  ''B''                   1:45.00   X1:45.40  
     1) Galbraith, Aubrey 10            2) Brajdic, Danny 8               
     3) Freitas, Karl 11                4) Clark, Keith 12                
                  25.37       52.94 (27.57)     1:19.52 (26.58)     1:45.40 (25.88)
 -- Walsingham Academy-VA  ''B''                             NT   X1:46.32  
     1) Marquardt, Jacob SO             2) Jennings, Austin FR            
     3) Maglieri, Michael SO            4) Nanartowich, Tom SR            
                  26.73       53.79 (27.06)     1:21.98 (28.19)     1:46.32 (24.34)
 -- Hargrave Aquatics-VA  ''A''                         1:41.18         DQ  
     1) Campany, Charlie 12             2) Sadler, Josh 12                
     3) Aiello, Nick 11                 4) Travis, Travis 11              
                  25.84       52.22 (26.38)     1:17.33 (25.11)          DQ (24.24)
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: !   50.02   2/18/2012 Zach Switzer, WFS                          
  All-Amer A: *   50.44                                                        
  All-Amer B: @   51.66                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 1:02.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Switzer, Zach             11 WFS                    51.11      50.02!  20  
                  24.11       50.02 (25.91)                                        
  2 Bassett, Henry            JR Steward Spartans-VA    52.38      51.17@  17  
                  24.34       51.17 (26.83)                                        
  3 Criss, Austin             SR NCS!-VA                52.25      52.05#  16  
                  25.25       52.05 (26.80)                                        
  4 Fauls, Henry              SO STC-VA                 53.67      52.88#  15  
                  25.49       52.88 (27.39)                                        
  5 Russo, Sal                12 RCS-VA                 53.34      53.04#  14  
                  25.89       53.04 (27.15)                                        
  6 Moore, Cameron            11 COOL-VA                53.72      53.38#  13  
                  25.68       53.38 (27.70)                                        
  7 Saleh, Mohamed            JR FUMA-VA                53.69      53.41#  12  
                  25.95       53.41 (27.46)                                        
  8 Ferguson, Peter           11 COOL-VA                53.94      53.79#  11  
                  26.28       53.79 (27.51)                                        
B - Final
  9 Stefanick, Michael        SR MA                     54.72      53.49#   9  
                  26.23       53.49 (27.26)                                        
 10 Dunn, Catfish             SR Seton                  54.00      54.42#   7  
                  26.48       54.42 (27.94)                                        
 11 Cuthbert, Sam              8 COOL-VA                56.10      54.58#   6  
                  26.10       54.58 (28.48)                                        
 12 Marston, Geoff            JR HRA                    54.21      54.74#   5  
                  26.08       54.74 (28.66)                                        
 13 Chamness, Conor           JR O''Connell-PV           54.83      55.12#   4  
                  26.31       55.12 (28.81)                                        
 14 Khalafalla, Ali           SO FUMA-VA                54.89      55.85#   3  
                  26.94       55.85 (28.91)                                        
 15 Groh, Patrick             FR Tes-Va-VA              56.41      57.57#   2  
                  27.35       57.57 (30.22)                                        
 16 Mueller, Brandon          SR NA-VA                  57.39      58.43#   1  
                  28.31       58.43 (30.12)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: !   50.02   2/18/2012 Zach Switzer, WFS                          
  All-Amer A: *   50.44                                                        
  All-Amer B: @   51.66                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 1:02.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Switzer, Zach             11 WFS                    52.66      51.11@ 
                  24.90       51.11 (26.21)                                        
  2 Criss, Austin             SR NCS!-VA                54.44      52.25# 
                  25.54       52.25 (26.71)                                        
  3 Bassett, Henry            JR Steward Spartans-VA    53.15      52.38# 
                  25.16       52.38 (27.22)                                        
  4 Russo, Sal                12 RCS-VA                 54.13      53.34# 
                  26.36       53.34 (26.98)                                        
  5 Fauls, Henry              SO STC-VA                 52.82      53.67# 
                  25.96       53.67 (27.71)                                        
  6 Saleh, Mohamed            JR FUMA-VA                55.02      53.69# 
                  26.15       53.69 (27.54)                                        
  7 Moore, Cameron            11 COOL-VA                52.46      53.72# 
                  25.87       53.72 (27.85)                                        
  8 Ferguson, Peter           11 COOL-VA                53.14      53.94# 
                  26.08       53.94 (27.86)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dunn, Catfish             SR Seton                  54.59      54.00# 
                  26.61       54.00 (27.39)                                        
 10 Marston, Geoff            JR HRA                    54.25      54.21# 
                  25.84       54.21 (28.37)                                        
 11 Stefanick, Michael        SR MA                     55.28      54.72# 
                  26.54       54.72 (28.18)                                        
 12 Chamness, Conor           JR O''Connell-PV           55.69      54.83# 
                  26.39       54.83 (28.44)                                        
 13 Khalafalla, Ali           SO FUMA-VA                55.67      54.89# 
                  26.62       54.89 (28.27)                                        
 14 Cuthbert, Sam              8 COOL-VA                55.57      56.10# 
                  26.92       56.10 (29.18)                                        
 15 Groh, Patrick             FR Tes-Va-VA              58.91      56.41# 
                  27.17       56.41 (29.24)                                        
 16 Mueller, Brandon          SR NA-VA                  57.91      57.39# 
                  28.07       57.39 (29.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bridgforth, Wells         SR Tes-Va-VA              58.21      57.44# 
                  28.17       57.44 (29.27)                                        
 18 Doughty, Matt             SO NCS!-VA                58.11      57.53# 
                  27.69       57.53 (29.84)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Qian, Cheng               FR RMA-VA                 57.61      57.94# 
                  27.38       57.94 (30.56)                                        
 20 Clark, Michael Ryan       SR Ireton-VA              58.48      58.09# 
                  28.04       58.09 (30.05)                                        
 21 Fritz, Tyler              JR O''Connell-PV           58.49      58.26# 
                  27.93       58.26 (30.33)                                        
 22 MacDonald, Alex           SO John Paul              59.81      58.98# 
                  28.97       58.98 (30.01)                                        
 22 Griffin, Will             SR HRA                  1:00.61      58.98# 
                  28.28       58.98 (30.70)                                        
 24 Given, Michael            JR STAB-VA              1:01.29      59.53# 
                  29.11       59.53 (30.42)                                        
 25 Tang, Eric                SO Fhs Varsity-PV       1:00.41      59.60# 
                  29.11       59.60 (30.49)                                        
 26 Nanartowich, Tom          SR WA-VA                1:00.67    1:00.05# 
                  29.46     1:00.05 (30.59)                                        
 27 Holder, Michael           FR WA-VA                1:01.12    1:01.18# 
                  29.10     1:01.18 (32.08)                                        
 28 Griggs-Drane, Nicholas    SR Tes-Va-VA            1:01.94    1:01.83# 
 29 McHugh, Matt               8 STAB-VA              1:02.34    1:02.04# 
                  30.10     1:02.04 (31.94)                                        
 30 Bassett, Jack             FR STC-VA               1:02.33    1:02.64# 
                  29.24     1:02.64 (33.40)                                        
 31 Pankey, Tray              FR Tes-Va-VA            1:02.68    1:04.29  
                  31.97     1:04.29 (32.32)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: !   54.17   2/14/2009 Stuart Ferguson, COOL                      
  All-Amer A: *   57.19                                                        
  All-Amer B: @   58.27                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 1:11.16                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Allen, Hollis             SR HRA                    59.01      58.64#  20  
                  26.90       58.64 (31.74)                                        
  2 Atkins, Ferrel            SR SSSAS                  59.54      58.93#  17  
                  27.50       58.93 (31.43)                                        
  3 Tucker, Don               JR O''Connell-PV           59.97      59.16#  16  
                  27.27       59.16 (31.89)                                        
  4 Tarkenton, Dallas         JR STC-VA               1:00.43      59.57#  15  
                  27.92       59.57 (31.65)                                        
  5 Holstege, Eli             JR Covenant-VA            59.88      59.67#  14  
                  27.73       59.67 (31.94)                                        
  6 Allen, Heath              12 WFS                  1:00.27      59.80#  13  
                  27.86       59.80 (31.94)                                        
  7 Balderston, James         JR NCS-VA               1:00.07    1:00.23#  12  
                  28.42     1:00.23 (31.81)                                        
  8 Vice, Andrew              JR Cape Henry-VA        1:00.50    1:00.69#  11  
                  28.31     1:00.69 (32.38)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kerner, Travis            SR BCP                  1:01.24    1:01.27#   9  
                  29.25     1:01.27 (32.02)                                        
 10 Payton, Leland            SR FUMA-VA              1:01.77    1:01.51#   7  
                  28.32     1:01.51 (33.19)                                        
 11 Bondurant, Bear           11 WFS                  1:02.01    1:02.34#   6  
                  29.22     1:02.34 (33.12)                                        
 12 Holstege, Ben             FR Covenant-VA          1:02.74    1:02.36#   5  
                  29.87     1:02.36 (32.49)                                        
 13 Craddock, Michael          9 RCS-VA               1:03.02    1:02.76#   4  
                  30.05     1:02.76 (32.71)                                        
 14 Luciani, Michael          JR O''Connell-PV         1:04.05    1:03.23#   3  
                  29.23     1:03.23 (34.00)                                        
 15 Anderson, Max             JR FUMA-VA              1:02.23    1:03.24#   2  
                  29.73     1:03.24 (33.51)                                        
 16 Trainor, Mac              11 WFS                  1:03.47    1:04.89#   1  
                  30.00     1:04.89 (34.89)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: !   54.17   2/14/2009 Stuart Ferguson, COOL                      
  All-Amer A: *   57.19                                                        
  All-Amer B: @   58.27                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 1:11.16                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Hollis             SR HRA                  1:00.11      59.01# 
                  27.56       59.01 (31.45)                                        
  2 Atkins, Ferrel            SR SSSAS                1:01.59      59.54# 
                  27.90       59.54 (31.64)                                        
  3 Holstege, Eli             JR Covenant-VA          1:01.69      59.88# 
                  28.24       59.88 (31.64)                                        
  4 Tucker, Don               JR O''Connell-PV           59.15      59.97# 
                  28.34       59.97 (31.63)                                        
  5 Balderston, James         JR NCS-VA               1:03.40    1:00.07# 
                  28.28     1:00.07 (31.79)                                        
  6 Allen, Heath              12 WFS                  1:01.57    1:00.27# 
                  27.84     1:00.27 (32.43)                                        
  7 Tarkenton, Dallas         JR STC-VA               1:02.48    1:00.43# 
                  28.53     1:00.43 (31.90)                                        
  8 Vice, Andrew              JR Cape Henry-VA        1:00.67    1:00.50# 
                  28.38     1:00.50 (32.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kerner, Travis            SR BCP                  1:02.90    1:01.24# 
                  29.20     1:01.24 (32.04)                                        
 10 Payton, Leland            SR FUMA-VA              1:03.40    1:01.77# 
                  28.75     1:01.77 (33.02)                                        
 11 Bondurant, Bear           11 WFS                  1:05.71    1:02.01# 
                  29.29     1:02.01 (32.72)                                        
 12 Anderson, Max             JR FUMA-VA              1:03.08    1:02.23# 
                  29.62     1:02.23 (32.61)                                        
 13 Holstege, Ben             FR Covenant-VA          1:06.39    1:02.74# 
                  30.01     1:02.74 (32.73)                                        
 14 Craddock, Michael          9 RCS-VA               1:03.12    1:03.02# 
                  30.16     1:03.02 (32.86)                                        
 15 Trainor, Mac              11 WFS                  1:09.62    1:03.47# 
                  29.83     1:03.47 (33.64)                                        
 16 Luciani, Michael          JR O''Connell-PV         1:04.42    1:04.05# 
                  30.06     1:04.05 (33.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ebel, Austin              FR HRA                  1:03.92    1:04.33# 
                  30.16     1:04.33 (34.17)                                        
 18 Sanderson, Cole           SO WA-VA                1:04.12    1:04.36# 
                  30.49     1:04.36 (33.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Spivey, Charlie           SO NA-VA                1:05.43    1:04.41# 
                  29.80     1:04.41 (34.61)                                        
 20 Pankey, Joseph            JR Tes-Va-VA            1:08.58    1:04.85# 
                  29.73     1:04.85 (35.12)                                        
 21 Taylor, Robert            10 Hargrave-VA          1:04.90    1:05.10# 
                  30.08     1:05.10 (35.02)                                        
 22 Gorski, Ben               FR Ireton-VA            1:10.77    1:05.28# 
                  30.19     1:05.28 (35.09)                                        
 23 Stuver, Ian               SO O''Connell-PV         1:05.59    1:06.04# 
                  30.53     1:06.04 (35.51)                                        
 24 Wilson, Sandy             SR BCP                  1:08.91    1:06.24# 
                  31.06     1:06.24 (35.18)                                        
 25 Wilson, Ben               SO NSA                  1:08.42    1:07.35# 
                  32.37     1:07.35 (34.98)                                        
 26 Dickerson, Jack           FR NA-VA                1:09.80    1:07.38# 
                  32.31     1:07.38 (35.07)                                        
 27 Frazer, Nathaniel         JR STC-VA               1:07.50    1:07.41# 
                  31.57     1:07.41 (35.84)                                        
 28 Smith, Harry              SO STC-VA               1:08.12    1:07.56# 
                  31.04     1:07.56 (36.52)                                        
 29 Boswell, Robert           JR GCA-VA               1:09.57    1:07.80# 
                  32.06     1:07.80 (35.74)                                        
 30 Moore, Collin              9 COOL-VA              1:10.60    1:07.91# 
                  32.58     1:07.91 (35.33)                                        
 31 Glasser, Ross             SR NA-VA                1:10.18    1:08.33# 
                  31.35     1:08.33 (36.98)                                        
 32 Lee, Matt                 SR NSA                  1:08.09    1:08.38# 
                  33.14     1:08.38 (35.24)                                        
 33 Hall, Brendan             JR Catholic High        1:09.81    1:08.46# 
                  32.28     1:08.46 (36.18)                                        
 34 Calamita, Reid            10 COOL-VA              1:10.71    1:09.06# 
                  32.15     1:09.06 (36.91)                                        
 35 Zhang, Kevin              09 WFS                  1:08.45    1:09.31# 
                  32.01     1:09.31 (37.30)                                        
 36 Morrissey, John           JR Paul VI-PV           1:08.53    1:09.33# 
                  32.32     1:09.33 (37.01)                                        
 37 Hill, Michael             SR Seton                1:09.11    1:09.46# 
                  32.62     1:09.46 (36.84)                                        
 38 Donohoe, Ryan             FR John Paul            1:10.34    1:10.05# 
                  33.24     1:10.05 (36.81)                                        
 39 Peoples, Greg             SR VES-VA               1:10.42    1:10.17# 
                  31.96     1:10.17 (38.21)                                        
 40 Romero, Roger              8 HRA                  1:09.91    1:10.35# 
                  32.77     1:10.35 (37.58)                                        
 41 Rush, Derek               JR POTO                 1:10.42    1:10.41# 
                  33.17     1:10.41 (37.24)                                        
 42 Snyder, Adam              FR HRA                  1:10.34    1:10.88# 
                  33.20     1:10.88 (37.68)                                        
 43 O''Heir, Michael           SR WCDS                 1:10.73    1:12.84  
                  34.28     1:12.84 (38.56)                                        
 -- Merrick, Luke             10 WFS                  1:10.01         DQ  
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 3:08.79   2/13/2009 Collegiate School                          
                         M Anthony, T Stephens, B Ross, C Blackwood        
  All-Amer A: * 3:07.89                                                        
  All-Amer B: @ 3:10.95                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 3:59.45                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Woodberry Forest  ''A''                             3:13.48    3:12.51#  40  
     1) Allen, Heath 12                 2) Hoffman, Nick 12               
     3) Bondurant, Bear 11              4) Switzer, Zach 11               
                  23.64       49.25 (49.25)     1:12.44 (23.19)     1:37.68 (48.43)
        2:00.02 (22.34)     2:26.44 (48.76)     2:48.29 (21.85)     3:12.51 (46.07)
  2 Fork Union Military Academy-VA  ''A''               3:14.58    3:14.09#  34  
     1) Khalafalla, Ali SO              2) Saleh, Mohamed JR              
     3) Arroyo, Luis SR                 4) Guerci, Michael JR             
                  23.49       49.15 (49.15)     1:11.89 (22.74)     1:37.31 (48.16)
        2:00.74 (23.43)     2:26.20 (48.89)     2:48.77 (22.57)     3:14.09 (47.89)
  3 Collegiate School-VA  ''A''                         3:16.13    3:15.52#  32  
     1) Yan, Eric 11                    2) Ferguson, Peter 11             
     3) Moore, Cameron 11               4) Coor, Wil 12                   
                  24.23       49.75 (49.75)     1:13.23 (23.48)     1:39.81 (50.06)
        2:03.11 (23.30)     2:29.42 (49.61)     2:51.16 (21.74)     3:15.52 (46.10)
  4 Norfolk Academy-VA  ''A''                           3:15.34    3:15.98#  30  
     1) Kaskel, Jacob SO                2) Mueller, Brandon SR            
     3) Tennant, Will JR                4) Leach, Ben SR                  
                  23.92       49.12 (49.12)     1:13.21 (24.09)     1:40.79 (51.67)
        2:03.97 (23.18)     2:30.44 (49.65)     2:51.96 (21.52)     3:15.98 (45.54)
  5 St. Christopher''s School-VA  ''A''                  3:19.69    3:17.02#  28  
     1) Tarkenton, Dallas JR            2) Berry, Trey FR                 
     3) Nester, Jack SR                 4) Fauls, Henry SO                
                  23.62       48.97 (48.97)     1:12.83 (23.86)     1:39.57 (50.60)
        2:03.74 (24.17)     2:29.31 (49.74)     2:51.66 (22.35)     3:17.02 (47.71)
  6 Trinity Episcopal School-VA  ''A''                  3:20.35    3:19.55#  26  
     1) Tomenchok, Derek JR             2) Bridgforth, Wells SR           
     3) Groh, Patrick FR                4) Ferguson, Thomas JR            
                  23.46       48.71 (48.71)     1:13.26 (24.55)     1:40.91 (52.20)
        2:04.43 (23.52)     2:31.05 (50.14)     2:53.97 (22.92)     3:19.55 (48.50)
  7 Benedictine College Prep.  ''A''                    3:20.57    3:19.57#  24  
     1) Kerner, Travis SR               2) Haas, Nick JR                  
     3) Wilson, Sandy SR                4) Haas, Townley FR               
                  24.51       50.12 (50.12)     1:13.43 (23.31)     1:39.86 (49.74)
        2:04.12 (24.26)     2:31.57 (51.71)     2:54.33 (22.76)     3:19.57 (48.00)
  8 Roanoke Catholic School-VA  ''A''                   3:21.75    3:24.19#  22  
     1) Russo, Sal 12                   2) Tudor, Shane 12                
     3) Rosendahl, Steven 11            4) Clark, Keith 12                
                  23.67       49.22 (49.22)     1:12.28 (23.06)     1:38.05 (48.83)
        2:03.04 (24.99)     2:29.80 (51.75)     2:55.10 (25.30)     3:24.19 (54.39)
B - Final
  9 Bishop O''Connell High School-PV  ''A''              3:23.96    3:19.55#  18  
     1) Chamness, Conor JR              2) DiBenedetto, PJ SR             
     3) Hughes, Danny SR                4) Luciani, Michael JR            
                  24.25       50.89 (50.89)     1:13.94 (23.05)     1:40.16 (49.27)
        2:03.49 (23.33)     2:30.67 (50.51)     2:53.81 (23.14)     3:19.55 (48.88)
 10 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  ''A''               3:22.43    3:20.98#  14  
     1) Clark, Michael Ryan SR          2) Crandall, Andrew SR            
     3) Gorski, Ben FR                  4) Grant, Kevin JR                
                  24.07       51.08 (51.08)     1:14.83 (23.75)     1:42.92 (51.84)
        2:05.74 (22.82)     2:32.43 (49.51)     2:55.03 (22.60)     3:20.98 (48.55)
 11 Hampton Roads Academy  ''A''                        3:22.02    3:21.63#  12  
     1) Griffin, Will SR                2) Perry, Reed SO                 
     3) Oestergaard, Finn SO            4) Lawson, Taylor JR              
                  24.27       51.87 (51.87)     1:15.58 (23.71)     1:43.22 (51.35)
        2:06.06 (22.84)     2:31.76 (48.54)     2:55.20 (23.44)     3:21.63 (49.87)
 12 St. Stephen''s & St. Agnes  ''A''                    3:26.31    3:25.70#  10  
     1) Lindsay, Joe SR                 2) Shackley, Ian SO               
     3) Draim, Kyle SO                  4) Atkins, Ferrel SR              
                  24.77       52.99 (52.99)     1:17.30 (24.31)     1:44.30 (51.31)
        2:08.24 (23.94)     2:36.82 (52.52)     2:59.59 (22.77)     3:25.70 (48.88)
 13 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  ''A''               3:27.57    3:26.97#   8  
     1) Chang, Jonah JR                 2) Tang, Eric SO                  
     3) DeMocker, Brian SR              4) Ikeda, Rob SR                  
                  24.26       51.05 (51.05)     1:16.51 (25.46)     1:44.51 (53.46)
        2:08.94 (24.43)     2:36.53 (52.02)     3:00.60 (24.07)     3:26.97 (50.44)
 14 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  ''A''                    3:29.12    3:28.50#   6  
     1) Wilson, Ben SO                  2) Lee, Matt SR                   
     3) Wagner, Graham SR               4) Beale, Greg SO                 
                  24.52       51.46 (51.46)     1:16.42 (24.96)     1:45.51 (54.05)
        2:03.01 (17.50)     2:38.21 (52.70)     3:01.84 (23.63)     3:28.50 (50.29)
 15 Pope John Paul the Great HS  ''A''                  3:31.73    3:29.45#   4  
     1) Eggert, Zach JR                 2) MacDonald, Alex SO             
     3) Miller, Steve SO                4) Kalna, Matthew SR              
                  25.10       51.73 (51.73)     1:16.73 (25.00)     1:44.05 (52.32)
        2:09.27 (25.22)     2:37.71 (53.66)     3:02.05 (24.34)     3:29.45 (51.74)
 16 Walsingham Academy-VA  ''A''                        3:29.85    3:29.83#   2  
     1) Hamra, Duncan SO                2) McAdams, Charlie SR            
     3) Nanartowich, Tom SR             4) Holder, Kevin JR               
                  24.48       52.60 (52.60)     1:17.26 (24.66)     1:44.55 (51.95)
        2:09.84 (25.29)     2:38.20 (53.65)     3:02.48 (24.28)     3:29.83 (51.63)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 VSIS Record: ! 3:08.79   2/13/2009 Collegiate School                          
                         M Anthony, T Stephens, B Ross, C Blackwood        
  All-Amer A: * 3:07.89                                                        
  All-Amer B: @ 3:10.95                                                        
     VSIS QT: # 3:59.45                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodberry Forest  ''A''                             3:23.87    3:13.48# 
     1) Allen, Heath 12                 2) Hoffman, Nick 12               
     3) Bondurant, Bear 11              4) Switzer, Zach 11               
                  23.98       49.59 (49.59)     1:12.77 (23.18)     1:38.15 (48.56)
        2:00.85 (22.70)     2:27.00 (48.85)     2:49.13 (22.13)     3:13.48 (46.48)
  2 Fork Union Military Academy-VA  ''A''               3:18.89    3:14.58# 
     1) Khalafalla, Ali SO              2) Saleh, Mohamed JR              
     3) Arroyo, Luis SR                 4) Guerci, Michael JR             
                  22.88       48.08 (48.08)     1:11.01 (22.93)     1:36.63 (48.55)
        2:00.30 (23.67)     2:26.30 (49.67)     2:49.03 (22.73)     3:14.58 (48.28)
  3 Norfolk Academy-VA  ''A''                           3:20.00    3:15.34# 
     1) Leach, Ben SR                   2) Mueller, Brandon SR            
     3) Tennant, Will JR                4) Kaskel, Jacob SO               
                  22.26       46.59 (46.59)     1:10.50 (23.91)     1:37.95 (51.36)
        2:00.98 (23.03)     2:26.95 (49.00)     2:50.31 (23.36)     3:15.34 (48.39)
  4 Collegiate School-VA  ''A''                         3:16.79    3:16.13# 
     1) Ferguson, Peter 11              2) Yan, Eric 11                   
     3) Moore, Cameron 11               4) Coor, Wil 12                   
                  24.21       49.88 (49.88)     1:13.46 (23.58)     1:39.55 (49.67)
        2:03.46 (23.91)     2:29.61 (50.06)     2:51.67 (22.06)     3:16.13 (46.52)
  5 St. Christopher''s School-VA  ''A''                  3:22.36    3:19.69# 
     1) Tarkenton, Dallas JR            2) Berry, Trey FR                 
     3) Nester, Jack SR                 4) Fauls, Henry SO                
                  23.80       49.34 (49.34)     1:13.24 (23.90)     1:39.93 (50.59)
        2:04.10 (24.17)     2:29.97 (50.04)     2:53.27 (23.30)     3:19.69 (49.72)
  6 Trinity Episcopal School-VA  ''A''                  3:24.66    3:20.35# 
     1) Tomenchok, Derek JR             2) Bridgforth, Wells SR           
     3) Groh, Patrick FR                4) Ferguson, Thomas JR            
                  23.98       49.15 (49.15)     1:13.87 (24.72)     1:41.32 (52.17)
        2:05.12 (23.80)     2:32.09 (50.77)     2:55.01 (22.92)     3:20.35 (48.26)
  7 Benedictine College Prep.  ''A''                    3:25.75    3:20.57# 
     1) Kerner, Travis SR               2) Haas, Nick JR                  
     3) Wilson, Sandy SR                4) Haas, Townley FR               
                  24.66       50.36 (50.36)     1:13.96 (23.60)     1:40.41 (50.05)
        2:05.01 (24.60)     2:32.31 (51.90)     2:54.90 (22.59)     3:20.57 (48.26)
  8 Roanoke Catholic School-VA  ''A''                   3:26.22    3:21.75# 
     1) Russo, Sal 12                   2) Tudor, Shane 12                
     3) Craddock, Michael 9             4) Rosendahl, Steven 11           
                  23.94       49.56 (49.56)     1:14.62 (25.06)     1:42.06 (52.50)
        2:05.22 (23.16)     2:30.68 (48.62)     2:55.41 (24.73)     3:21.75 (51.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hampton Roads Academy  ''A''                        3:17.78    3:22.02# 
     1) Griffin, Will SR                2) Perry, Reed SO                 
     3) Oestergaard, Finn SO            4) Lawson, Taylor JR              
                  24.15       51.30 (51.30)     1:15.39 (24.09)     1:43.21 (51.91)
        2:06.22 (23.01)     2:31.69 (48.48)     2:55.63 (23.94)     3:22.02 (50.33)
 10 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  ''A''               3:26.11    3:22.43# 
     1) Grant, Kevin JR                 2) Crandall, Andrew SR            
     3) Clark, Michael Ryan SR          4) Gorski, Ben FR                 
                  23.68       50.06 (50.06)     1:14.05 (23.99)     1:42.16 (52.10)
        2:05.70 (23.54)     2:32.29 (50.13)     2:55.44 (23.15)     3:22.43 (50.14)
 11 Bishop O''Connell High School-PV  ''A''              3:22.62    3:23.96# 
     1) Luciani, Michael JR             2) DiBenedetto, PJ SR             
     3) Hughes, Danny SR                4) Chamness, Conor JR             
                  25.11       52.31 (52.31)     1:16.56 (24.25)     1:44.12 (51.81)
        2:07.49 (23.37)     2:34.31 (50.19)     2:58.01 (23.70)     3:23.96 (49.65)
 12 St. Stephen''s & St. Agnes  ''A''                    3:28.96    3:26.31# 
     1) Lindsay, Joe SR                 2) Shackley, Ian SO               
     3) Draim, Kyle SO                  4) Atkins, Ferrel SR              
 13 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  ''A''               3:27.92    3:27.57# 
     1) Chang, Jonah JR                 2) Tang, Eric SO                  
     3) DeMocker, Brian SR              4) Ikeda, Rob SR                  
                  24.30       50.84 (50.84)     1:17.00 (26.16)     1:44.90 (54.06)
        2:09.76 (24.86)     2:37.63 (52.73)     3:01.11 (23.48)     3:27.57 (49.94)
 14 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  ''A''                    3:37.28    3:29.12# 
     1) Wilson, Ben SO                  2) Lee, Matt SR                   
     3) Wagner, Graham SR               4) Beale, Greg SO                 
                  25.21       52.05 (52.05)     1:17.16 (25.11)     1:45.47 (53.42)
        2:10.76 (25.29)     2:38.62 (53.15)     3:02.23 (23.61)     3:29.12 (50.50)
 15 Walsingham Academy-VA  ''A''                        3:31.78    3:29.85# 
     1) Hamra, Duncan SO                2) McAdams, Charlie SR            
     3) Nanartowich, Tom SR             4) Holder, Kevin JR               
                  24.74       52.52 (52.52)     1:17.29 (24.77)     1:44.64 (52.12)
        2:10.51 (25.87)     2:39.28 (54.64)     3:03.14 (23.86)     3:29.85 (50.57)
 16 Pope John Paul the Great HS  ''A''                  3:28.94    3:31.73# 
     1) Eggert, Zach JR                 2) MacDonald, Alex SO             
     3) Miller, Steve SO                4) Kalna, Matthew SR              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bishop Sullivan Catholic High  ''A''                3:29.05    3:39.25# 
     1) Foley, Matt SR                  2) DiFazio, Thomas SR             
     3) Burke, Robert FR                4) Altobello, Andrew SR           
 18 Cape Henry Collegiate School-VA  ''A''              3:43.07    3:40.84# 
     1) Serpe, Max SR                   2) Retter, Sam FR                 
     3) Hilbert, David JR               4) Vice, Andrew JR                
                  25.09       52.50 (52.50)     1:18.92 (26.42)     1:50.03 (57.53)
        2:17.61 (27.58)     2:49.76 (59.73)     3:14.05 (24.29)     3:40.84 (51.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  ''A''              3:38.28    3:42.92# 
     1) Hale-Kupiec, Michael JR         2) Howard, Ken SR                 
     3) Gormley, Connor JR              4) Morrissey, John JR             
                  26.35       56.25 (56.25)     1:22.20 (25.95)     1:50.89 (54.64)
        2:16.87 (25.98)     2:47.54 (56.65)     3:13.35 (25.81)     3:42.92 (55.38)
 20 Fredericksburg Academy-VA  ''A''                    3:50.52    3:44.00# 
     1) Davis, Jase SO                  2) Garbutt, Charlie FR            
     3) Schattgen, Graham SR            4) O''Donnell, Matt SR             
                  27.43       57.50 (57.50)     1:24.30 (26.80)     1:53.96 (56.46)
        2:20.46 (26.50)     2:49.76 (55.80)     3:14.89 (25.13)     3:44.00 (54.24)
 21 Seton School  ''A''                                 3:54.94    3:46.64# 
     1) Marrazzo, Luke JR               2) Koehr, Patrick SO              
     3) Shaw, Steven JR                 4) Kosten, Joseph SO              
                  26.95       56.06 (56.06)     1:22.78 (26.72)     1:54.74 (58.68)
        2:21.23 (26.49)     2:51.91 (57.17)     3:17.74 (25.83)     3:46.64 (54.73)
 21 St. Michael the Archangel High-VA  ''A''            3:49.58    3:46.64# 
     1) Morin, Alec SO                  2) O''Brien, Eddie JR              
     3) Turley, Nolan FR                4) Hallahan, Jacob JR             
                  25.61       53.36 (53.36)     1:21.12 (27.76)   1:53.47 (1:00.11)
        2:21.29 (27.82)     2:53.41 (59.94)     3:17.73 (24.32)     3:46.64 (53.23)
 23 The Covenant School-VA  ''A''                       3:37.52    3:47.15# 
     1) Del Rosso, Nick JR              2) Holstege, Sam 8                
     3) Grant, Justin JR                4) Ern, Alex JR                   
                  26.29       56.07 (56.07)     1:25.00 (28.93)   1:57.18 (1:01.11)
        2:23.89 (26.71)     2:54.12 (56.94)     3:18.73 (24.61)     3:47.15 (53.03)
 24 Hargrave Aquatics-VA  ''A''                         3:47.43    3:50.38# 
     1) Harding, Michael 12             2) Travis, Travis 11              
     3) Taylor, Robert 10               4) Szejk, Benton 12               
                  27.27       57.03 (57.03)     1:23.13 (26.10)     1:53.11 (56.08)
        2:20.80 (27.69)     2:52.50 (59.39)     3:19.81 (27.31)     3:50.38 (57.88)
 25 Greenbrier Christian Academy-VA  ''A''              3:56.13    3:51.14# 
     1) Monti, Matthew SR               2) Bryan, Zach JR                 
     3) Anderson, Collin SO             4) Boswell, Robert JR             
                  26.71       55.96 (55.96)     1:22.67 (26.71)     1:52.09 (56.13)
        2:22.44 (30.35)   2:56.92 (1:04.83)     3:22.57 (25.65)     3:51.14 (54.22)
 -- Fork Union Military Academy-VA  ''B''               3:44.57   X3:34.88# 
     1) Payton, Leland SR               2) Anderson, Max JR               
     3) Willard, Miles SR               4) Fuller, Geddy JR               
                  24.61       51.14 (51.14)     1:16.68 (25.54)     1:45.65 (54.51)
        2:10.60 (24.95)     2:40.44 (54.79)     2:57.27 (16.83)     3:34.88 (54.44)
 -- Norfolk Academy-VA  ''B''                           3:38.98   X3:35.41# 
     1) Jones, Greg SR                  2) Wiggins, Grant SO              
     3) Tiongco, Carlos JR              4) Moyers, Daniel SR              
                  25.62       52.71 (52.71)     1:18.15 (25.44)     1:46.93 (54.22)
        2:12.46 (25.53)     2:39.73 (52.80)     3:05.31 (25.58)     3:35.41 (55.68)
 -- Trinity Episcopal School-VA  ''B''                  3:46.25   X3:38.08# 
     1) Jewett, Bland SR                2) Griggs-Drane, Nicholas SR      
     3) Phelps, Clark FR                4) Dunbar, Holt SR                
                  25.25       52.97 (52.97)     1:20.07 (27.10)     1:49.63 (56.66)
        2:15.14 (25.51)     2:44.22 (54.59)     3:09.77 (25.55)     3:38.08 (53.86)
 -- Collegiate School-VA  ''B''                         3:35.58   X3:39.55# 
     1) Cuthbert, Sam 8                 2) Gordon, Max 10                 
     3) Lutterbein, Tyrus 11            4) Fergusson, Ted 12              
                  25.60       54.15 (54.15)     1:19.86 (25.71)     1:48.57 (54.42)
        2:14.67 (26.10)     2:44.48 (55.91)     3:10.96 (26.48)     3:39.55 (55.07)
 -- Woodberry Forest  ''B''                             3:49.32   X3:39.79# 
     1) Hapgood, Alex 11                2) Merrick, Luke 10               
     3) Zhang, Kevin 09                 4) Trainor, Mac 11                
                  23.66       50.53 (50.53)     1:17.81 (27.28)     1:48.15 (57.62)
        2:14.20 (26.05)     2:42.72 (54.57)     3:09.28 (26.56)     3:39.79 (57.07)
 -- Hampton Roads Academy  ''B''                        3:44.12   X3:42.61# 
     1) Mumford, Carsen 8               2) Jones, Allen JR                
     3) Romero, Roger 8                 4) Miller, Braden FR              
                  27.44       58.13 (58.13)     1:24.21 (26.08)     1:52.82 (54.69)
        2:18.57 (25.75)     2:47.35 (54.53)     3:13.48 (26.13)     3:42.61 (55.26)
 -- Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  ''B''                    3:50.13   X3:48.35# 
     1) Forman, David 8                 2) Peak, Zach SR                  
     3) Hardee, Mac FR                  4) Peak, Addison FR               
                  26.24       55.05 (55.05)     1:21.93 (26.88)     1:53.68 (58.63)
        2:21.02 (27.34)     2:52.00 (58.32)     3:17.33 (25.33)     3:48.35 (56.35)
 -- Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  ''B''                    NT   X3:50.13# 
     1) Grant, Jimmy FR                 2) Mule, Vince SR                 
     3) Salvatori, Giovanni JR          4) Mejia, Rob SR                  
                  26.88       56.56 (56.56)     1:24.01 (27.45)     1:55.71 (59.15)
        2:22.86 (27.15)     2:54.39 (58.68)     3:19.92 (25.53)     3:50.13 (55.74)
 -- Walsingham Academy-VA  ''B''                        3:59.05   X3:59.17# 
     1) Marquardt, Jacob SO             2) Jennings, Austin FR            
     3) Maglieri, Michael SO            4) Holder, Michael FR             
                  29.02   1:01.57 (1:01.57)     1:29.80 (28.23)     2:00.23 (58.66)
        2:16.33 (16.10)   3:03.33 (1:03.10)     3:29.75 (26.42)     3:59.17 (55.84)
 -- Cape Henry Collegiate School-VA  ''B''              3:55.92         DQ  

Licensed to Potomac Valley Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                            HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/19/2012
      2012 VISAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/17/2012 to 2/18/2012      
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 24                        
 
                              Girls - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Collegiate School                  COOL-VA         331  
                2 St. Catherine''s School             STCA-VA         290  
                3 Norfolk Academy                    NA-VA           170  
                4 Trinity Episcopal School           TES-VA          167  
                5 Hampton Roads Academy              HRA             161  
                6 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive      MVST-PV         157  
                7 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy          NSA             118  
                8 Bishop O''Connell High School       DJO-PV          115  
                9 Seton School                       SST             112  
               10 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive        IRETN-VA        107  
               11 Flint Hill School Swim Team        FH-PV            76  
               12 Cape Henry Collegiate School       CHCS-VA          65  
               13 Paul VI Catholic High School       PVI-PV           54  
               14 Highland Varsity Swimming          HSS-VA           37  
               15 Liberty Christian Academy          LCA-VA           36  
               16 Roanoke Catholic School            RCS-VA           32  
               16 The Carlisle School                CARL-VA          32  
               18 St. Anne''s-Belfield                STAB-VA          30  
               19 Richmond Christian School          RCSUS-US         26  
               20 Walsingham Academy                 WA-VA            25  
               21 Fredericksburg Christian           FCS-VA           22  
               22 Wakefield Country Day School       WCDS             21  
               23 The Steward School Spartans        TSS V-VA         20  
               24 Norfolk Collegiate School          NOCOL-VA         19  
               25 St. Stephen''s & St. Agnes          SSSAS            15  
               26 Pope John Paul the Great HS        JPHS             12  
               27 The Potomac School                 POTO             10  
               28 Peninsula Catholic                 PC-VA             6  
               29 North Cross School                 NCS!-VA           5  
               30 Fredericksburg Academy             FA-VA-VA          4  
 
                              Boys - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Woodberry Forest                   WFS             222  
                2 Hampton Roads Academy              HRA             202  
                3 Bishop O''Connell High School       DJO-PV          201  
                3 Collegiate School                  COOL-VA         201  
                5 St. Christopher''s School           STC-VA          197  
                6 Fork Union Military Academy        FUMA-VA         170  
                7 Norfolk Academy                    NA-VA           154  
                8 Roanoke Catholic School            RCS-VA          132  
                8 Trinity Episcopal School           TES-VA          132  
               10 Benedictine College Prep.          BCP             108  
               11 North Cross School                 NCS!-VA          90  
               12 St. Stephen''s & St. Agnes          SSSAS            66  
               13 The Covenant School                COV-VA           63  
               14 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive        IRETN-VA         61  
               15 The Steward School Spartans        TSS V-VA         47  
               16 Pope John Paul the Great HS        JPHS             37  
               17 Seton School                       SST              35  
               18 Flint Hill School Swim Team        FH-PV            34  
               18 Norfolk Christian                  NCS-VA           34  
               20 St. Anne''s-Belfield                STAB-VA          33  
               21 Middleburg Academy                 MA               24  
               22 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy          NSA              21  
               23 Walsingham Academy                 WA-VA            20  
               24 Cape Henry Collegiate School       CHCS-VA          16  
               25 Paul VI Catholic High School       PVI-PV           14  
               26 Randolph-Macon Academy             RMA-VA            4  
               27 Bishop Sullivan Catholic High      BSCHS             2