ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Missouri Girls
2/18/2012-2/18/2012
St. Peters, Missouri USA


Top of Form


Licensed to City of St. Peters Rec Plex - Site License
                                   HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/18/2012 06:38 PM
                 2012 MSHSAA Girls State Swimming Championship                 
                             February 17-18, 2012                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: * 1:45.29   5/22/2004 Lafayette (Wildwood), Lafayette            
                         Angle, Goodman, C. Rodriguez, M. Rodriquez        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Fort Zumwalt West                                 1:49.32    1:48.93   40  
     1) Kayla Grimm JR                  2) Aly Coleman SR                 
     3) Courtney Coe JR                 4) Evyn Spencer SR                
  2 Blue Springs                                      1:49.99    1:50.08   34  
     1) Ibby Simcox SR                  2) Corinne Rinne SO               
     3) Alyssa Aubuchon SO              4) Lexi Lezcano SR                
  3 Rock Bridge                                       1:50.82    1:50.76   32  
     1) Hanna Flanagan SO               2) Bri Noltie SR                  
     3) Kate Walker SR                  4) Kortney Betz SO                
  4 Glendale                                          1:50.53    1:50.83   30  
     1) Emma Chadwell FR                2) Sarah Powell SR                
     3) Gretchen Stein SR               4) Anna Leonard SR                
  5 Hickman                                           1:51.91    1:50.92   28  
     1) Haley Wen FR                    2) Kaylee Larson FR               
     3) Jenahlyn Felten SR              4) Lark LaBrunerie JR             
  6 Parkway North                                     1:51.99    1:51.53   26  
     1) Taylor Voelker SR               2) Dyana Schneider SR             
     3) Heather Lundstrom JR            4) Amanda Stadermann SR           
  7 Kickapoo                                          1:52.02    1:51.80   24  
     1) Kelsey Messner SO               2) Megan Pool FR                  
     3) Rachel Scott SO                 4) Maddie Marshall SO             
  8 Park Hill South                                   1:51.44    1:52.51   22  
     1) Mariah Bryant SR                2) Rachael Norfleet SR            
     3) Helen Yeater FR                 4) Miranda Henderson SR           
Consolation Heat
  9 MICDS                                             1:52.21    1:50.42   18  
     1) Annie Goessling SR              2) Hadley Edwards SR              
     3) Trey Ross JR                    4) Lily Reisinger SO              
 10 Parkway Central                                   1:52.52    1:52.28   14  
     1) Elaine Reichert SO              2) Ally Neumann JR                
     3) Kelilah Liu SO                  4) Corey Conroy JR                
 11 Visitation Academy                                1:52.55    1:52.61   12  
     1) Paige Timmermann JR             2) Katherine Lumetta SR           
     3) Madison Reinker SR              4) Sarah Fauska SO                
 12 Kirkwood                                          1:53.62    1:53.22   10  
     1) Rachel Kokenyesi JR             2) Maggie Cox FR                  
     3) Margaret Fries FR               4) Jamie Fitzpatrick SO           
 13 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              1:53.50    1:53.40    8  
     1) Madeleine Wilmsen SO            2) Claire Kirchhoeffer FR         
     3) Kelsey Kirchhoefer SR           4) Laura Paskoff JR               
 14 Marquette                                         1:54.14    1:53.98    6  
     1) Abby Watson SO                  2) Ashley Daniels FR              
     3) Jessi Goring SO                 4) Natasha Porporis JR            
 15 Raytown                                           1:55.35    1:55.31    4  
     1) Spencer Kuehl SR                2) Monica Hernandez SR            
     3) Hayley Parker SR                4) Andrea Layton SR               
 16 Parkway South                                     1:55.42    1:55.74    2  
     1) Melanie Wilkes SR               2) Mary McCain SR                 
     3) Shannon Rempe SR                4) Hannah Schulte JR              
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: * 1:47.25   2/20/2009 Taylor Wohrley, Timberland                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Gretchen Stein            SR Glendale             1:52.65    1:51.39   20  
  2 Chelsea Tatlow            SO Rock Bridge          1:51.18    1:52.75   17  
  3 Madeleine Wall            SR Ladue                1:51.79    1:53.02   16  
  4 Madison Reinker           SR Visitation           1:53.34    1:53.11   15  
  5 Emma Metz                 SO Logan-Rogersv.       1:54.68    1:54.31   14  
  6 Megan Popp                SR Rockwood Summit      1:55.97    1:55.17   13  
  7 Rose Hutchison            JR St. Teresa''s         1:55.36    1:55.51   12  
  8 Brynn Guardado            SR Park Hill            1:55.55    1:56.42   11  
Consolation Heat
  9 Kristine Sullivan         SO Notre Dame (KC)      1:56.72    1:54.83    9  
 10 Sarah Fauska              SO Visitation           1:57.01    1:55.03    7  
 11 Jamie Fitzpatrick         SO Kirkwood             1:56.64    1:55.61    6  
 12 Grace Stiegemeyer         SO St. Joseph''s         1:56.63    1:56.03    5  
 13 Brittany Steever          SR Webb City            1:56.90    1:56.39    4  
 14 Mae Riordan               SO Lafayette (STL)      1:56.70    1:56.53    3  
 15 Nattie French             JR Hickman              1:57.17    1:56.80    2  
 16 JT Nelson                 JR Notre Dame (KC)      1:56.55    1:58.54    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: * 2:00.74   2/17/2007 Liz Smith, Parkway South                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Heather Lundstrom         JR Parkway North        2:05.50    2:03.72   20  
  2 Annie Goessling           SR MICDS                2:07.40    2:04.74   17  
  3 Amanda Stadermann         SR Parkway North        2:10.52    2:08.89   16  
  4 Kaylee Larson             FR Hickman              2:11.94    2:11.64   15  
  5 Natasha Porporis          JR Marquette            2:11.88    2:11.94   14  
  6 Maggie Cox                FR Kirkwood             2:12.17    2:11.99   13  
  7 Ally Neumann              JR Parkway Central      2:11.19    2:12.11   12  
  8 Claire Kirchhoeffer       FR Lafayette (STL)      2:12.23    2:12.33   11  
Consolation Heat
  9 Ibby Simcox               SR Blue Springs         2:12.87    2:08.67    9  
 10 Madison Qualy             SR John Burroughs       2:13.17    2:08.96    7  
 11 Hanna Flanagan            SO Rock Bridge          2:12.45    2:12.28    6  
 12 Meghan Kearney            FR Notre Dame (KC)      2:14.85    2:13.44    5  
 13 Bri Noltie                SR Rock Bridge          2:14.89    2:14.79    4  
 14 Sidney Drew               SO Lee''s Summit         2:15.03    2:15.41    3  
 15 Danielle Sikora           SO Clayton              2:15.59    2:16.15    2  
 16 Morgan Foxworthy          JR Oak Park             2:15.67    2:16.92    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: * 23.24   2/20/2009 Amber Green, Eureka                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Kate Gately               SR Parkway West           23.71      23.33   20  
  2 Samm Crocker              SO Parkway South          24.42      23.86   17  
  3 Nikki Sisson              SO Glendale               24.16      23.94   16  
  4 Morgan Mullenix           SR Villa Duchesne         24.14      24.10   15  
  5 Julia Herbig              SR St. Joseph''s           24.30      24.11   13.5
  5 Bentley Boldt             SR Villa Duchesne         24.28      24.11   13.5
  7 Maria Schroeder           SO Francis Howell         24.16      24.12   12  
  8 Dreya Curnow              FR Liberty                24.24      24.18   11  
Consolation Heat
  9 Kay Gieseke               JR Hannibal               24.65      24.32    9  
 10 Tessa Bieniek             JR Hannibal               24.77      24.33    7  
 11 Grace Reichard            SO Nevada                 24.52      24.35    6  
 12 Madeline Nelson           FR Glendale               24.46      24.45    5  
 13 Courtney Nall             SO Parkway Central        24.61      24.64    4  
 14 Monica Hernandez          SR Raytown                24.45      24.78    3  
 15 Kortney Betz              SO Rock Bridge            24.77      24.94    2  
 16 Alison Strickler          JR Francis Howell C       24.68      24.95    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       State: * 523.50   5/18/1991 Julie Grimmer, Nerinx Hall                  
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marissa Green             FR Ft Zumwalt West       305.15     435.90   20  
  2 Natalie Gray              SR Parkway North         318.35     433.75   17  
  3 Kat Friese                FR MICDS                 310.35     412.90   16  
  4 Meg Lenger                JR Nerinx Hall           284.10     397.70   15  
  5 Francesca Giganti         SO Parkway West          297.45     393.45   14  
  6 Bre Schlenger             JR Blue Springs So.      298.85     392.55   13  
  7 Mary Tutera               SR Notre Dame (KC)       291.50     378.80   12  
  8 Nealey Wallis             SR MICDS                 289.85     377.25   11  
  9 Hannah Bortnick           SR Pembroke Hill         273.80     377.15    9  
 10 Nina Privitera            JR Lee''s Summit W        259.90     364.65    7  
 11 Rebekah Laupp             SR Hickman               264.15     364.10    6  
 12 Cali Bissell              JR Blue Springs          268.85     351.60    5  
 13 Hannah Swyers             SO St. Joseph''s          269.70     347.70    4  
 14 Taylor Scheibe            SO Nerinx Hall           257.15     341.35    3  
 15 Olivia Willoughby         JR Kickapoo              262.30     334.25    2  
 16 Patty Pampolina           SR Blue Springs          255.45     330.90    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       State: * 523.50   5/18/1991 Julie Grimmer, Nerinx Hall                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Natalie Gray              SR Parkway North         203.45     318.35  
  2 Kat Friese                FR MICDS                 185.35     310.35  
  3 Marissa Green             FR Ft Zumwalt West       196.45     305.15  
  4 Bre Schlenger             JR Blue Springs So.      199.25     298.85  
  5 Francesca Giganti         SO Parkway West          196.90     297.45  
  6 Mary Tutera               SR Notre Dame (KC)       183.40     291.50  
  7 Nealey Wallis             SR MICDS                 175.55     289.85  
  8 Meg Lenger                JR Nerinx Hall           177.40     284.10  
  9 Hannah Bortnick           SR Pembroke Hill         178.00     273.80  
 10 Hannah Swyers             SO St. Joseph''s          185.25     269.70  
 11 Cali Bissell              JR Blue Springs          182.05     268.85  
 12 Rebekah Laupp             SR Hickman               166.40     264.15  
 13 Olivia Willoughby         JR Kickapoo              168.75     262.30  
 14 Nina Privitera            JR Lee''s Summit W        175.65     259.90  
 15 Taylor Scheibe            SO Nerinx Hall           166.60     257.15  
 16 Patty Pampolina           SR Blue Springs          166.30     255.45  
 17 Kellen Hope               SR Lindbergh             167.05     254.85  
 18 Jordan Rowlett            SR Park Hill             161.50     233.30  
 19 Kelly Shaw                JR Lafayette (STL)       160.80     230.15  
 20 Dominique Meyer           FR Francis Howell N      155.25     226.20  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       State: * 523.50   5/18/1991 Julie Grimmer, Nerinx Hall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natalie Gray              SR Parkway North                    203.45  
  2 Bre Schlenger             JR Blue Springs So.                 199.25  
  3 Francesca Giganti         SO Parkway West                     196.90  
  4 Marissa Green             FR Ft Zumwalt West                  196.45  
  5 Kat Friese                FR MICDS                            185.35  
  6 Hannah Swyers             SO St. Joseph''s                     185.25  
  7 Mary Tutera               SR Notre Dame (KC)                  183.40  
  8 Cali Bissell              JR Blue Springs                     182.05  
  9 Hannah Bortnick           SR Pembroke Hill                    178.00  
 10 Meg Lenger                JR Nerinx Hall                      177.40  
 11 Nina Privitera            JR Lee''s Summit W                   175.65  
 12 Nealey Wallis             SR MICDS                            175.55  
 13 Olivia Willoughby         JR Kickapoo                         168.75  
 14 Kellen Hope               SR Lindbergh                        167.05  
 15 Taylor Scheibe            SO Nerinx Hall                      166.60  
 16 Rebekah Laupp             SR Hickman                          166.40  
 17 Patty Pampolina           SR Blue Springs                     166.30  
 18 Jordan Rowlett            SR Park Hill                        161.50  
 19 Kelly Shaw                JR Lafayette (STL)                  160.80  
 20 Dominique Meyer           FR Francis Howell N                 155.25  
 21 Allie Steinhauser         FR Blue Springs So.                 153.25  
 22 Mariah Hagerty            SO Blue Springs                     152.80  
 23 Courtney Trowbridge       SO MICDS                            151.00  
 24 Gracie Bollinger          FR Eureka                           149.15  
 25 Clare Bassi               SR Parkway North                    145.45  
 26 Allie Mata                JR Blue Springs                     142.60  
 27 Delaney Pummill           SO Lee''s Summit W                   141.70  
 28 Alyssa Strawn             JR Hickman                          139.00  
 29 Chleo LeGrand             JR Central (Cape)                   137.90  
 30 Katie McKinstry           JR Parkway Central                  136.40  
 31 Shannan Sanderford        SR Liberty North                    135.85  
 32 Claire Gillard            SR Jackson                          133.25  
 33 Audrianna Ebel            SR Villa Duchesne                    83.50  
 33 Jenn Klobe                JR Ft Zumwalt West                   83.50  
 35 Michelle Schroeder        SR Francis Howell                    78.30  
 36 Jordan Wolf               SO Westminster Chr.                  78.05  
 37 Alberta Engleman          FR Liberty North                     77.45  
 38 Annelise Moloney          SO Nerinx Hall                       71.90  
 39 Sarah Barker              JR Westminster Chr.                  58.85  
 40 Abby Stone                SO Rock Bridge                       56.90  
 41 Samantha Brady            SR Ft Zumwalt East                   50.70  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: * 54.51   2/18/2012 Heather Lundstrom, Parkway North             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Heather Lundstrom         JR Parkway North          55.33      54.51*  20  
  2 Maria Schroeder           SO Francis Howell         57.60      56.82   17  
  3 Courtney Coe              JR Ft Zumwalt West        57.10      56.98   16  
  4 Ibby Simcox               SR Blue Springs           58.76      57.49   15  
  5 Bentley Boldt             SR Villa Duchesne         58.57      57.86   14  
  6 Trey Ross                 JR MICDS                  58.95      58.82   13  
  7 Amanda Stadermann         SR Parkway North          59.21      58.83   12  
  8 Libby Walker              FR Rock Bridge            58.96      58.85   11  
Consolation Heat
  9 Kaitlin Keltner           JR Lindbergh              59.26      59.07    9  
 10 Jenahlyn Felten           SR Hickman              1:00.23      59.70    7  
 11 Kelsey Kirchhoefer        SR Lafayette (STL)      1:00.02      59.80    6  
 12 Bianca Ninneman           SR Rockwood Summit        59.66      59.85    5  
 13 Lily Salzer               SO Rock Bridge          1:00.56      59.97    4  
 14 Kate Walker               SR Rock Bridge            59.30      59.99    3  
 15 Helen Yeater              FR Park Hill South        59.82    1:00.25    2  
 16 Genny Richards            JR Joplin               1:00.08    1:00.32    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Record set on first leg of 400 Free
 Relay
       State: * 50.19   2/20/2009 Taylor Wohrley, Timberland                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Kate Gately               SR Parkway West           51.72      51.69   20  
  2 Morgan Mullenix           SR Villa Duchesne         52.71      52.42   17  
  3 Lauren Shaw               JR Warrensburg            52.56      52.47   16  
  4 Kay Gieseke               JR Hannibal               52.98      52.59   15  
  5 Nikki Sisson              SO Glendale               53.34      52.63   14  
  6 Dreya Curnow              FR Liberty                53.46      52.76   13  
  7 Rose Hutchison            JR St. Teresa''s           53.19      53.35   12  
 -- Julia Herbig              SR St. Joseph''s           52.84         DQ  
Consolation Heat
  9 Samm Crocker              SO Parkway South          53.81      52.68    9  
 10 Grace Reichard            SO Nevada                 53.66      53.11    7  
 11 Evyn Spencer              SR Ft Zumwalt West        53.64      53.15    6  
 12 Kristine Sullivan         SO Notre Dame (KC)        54.22      53.97    5  
 13 Madison Strathman         FR Kearney                54.18      54.03    4  
 14 Paige Timmermann          JR Visitation             54.17      54.14    3  
 15 Jamie Fitzpatrick         SO Kirkwood               53.88      54.29    2  
 16 Courtney Nall             SO Parkway Central        54.30      54.30    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: * 4:55.65   2/21/2009 Eleanor Prewitt-Thomas, Blue Springs       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Megan Popp                SR Rockwood Summit      5:02.03    4:59.33   20  
  2 Madison Reinker           SR Visitation           5:01.51    5:01.27   17  
  3 Libby Walker              FR Rock Bridge          5:05.74    5:03.00   16  
  4 Nattie French             JR Hickman              5:06.35    5:05.76   15  
  5 Kyleigh Troxel            JR Jackson              5:05.34    5:06.15   14  
  6 Gretchen Stein            SR Glendale             5:01.29    5:06.28   13  
  7 Madeleine Wall            SR Ladue                5:00.00    5:07.37   12  
  8 Brynn Guardado            SR Park Hill            5:06.25    5:11.04   11  
Consolation Heat
  9 Mae Riordan               SO Lafayette (STL)      5:06.83    5:06.96    9  
 10 Emma Metz                 SO Logan-Rogersv.       5:09.25    5:07.51    7  
 11 Sarah Fauska              SO Visitation           5:13.68    5:09.08    6  
 12 Madison Wood              JR Joplin               5:12.78    5:11.11    5  
 13 Lauren Beatty             FR Glendale             5:13.50    5:12.86    4  
 14 Kate Walker               SR Rock Bridge          5:09.70    5:14.10    3  
 15 Morgan Morris             SR Notre Dame (CG)      5:13.40    5:14.53    2  
 16 Haley Wen                 FR Hickman              5:11.91    5:18.43    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: * 1:36.40   5/20/2006 Blue Springs, Blue Springs                 
                         H Bougart, A Nelson, S Solimani, T Corwin         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 St. Joseph''s Academy                              1:39.58    1:38.22   40  
     1) Jenna Osterholt SR              2) Grayson Ram FR                 
     3) Grace Stiegemeyer SO            4) Julia Herbig SR                
  2 Glendale                                          1:39.42    1:38.53   34  
     1) Anna Leonard SR                 2) Sarah Powell SR                
     3) Madeline Nelson FR              4) Nikki Sisson SO                
  3 Rock Bridge                                       1:39.46    1:39.05   32  
     1) Madeline Simon SO               2) Kortney Betz SO                
     3) Lily Salzer SO                  4) Chelsea Tatlow SO              
  4 Francis Howell                                    1:40.88    1:39.31   30  
     1) Olivia Apperson SO              2) Jen Wood FR                    
     3) Brittney DelCastillo FR         4) Maria Schroeder SO             
  5 Villa Duchesne                                    1:40.52    1:39.73   28  
     1) Ellie George SO                 2) Meghan Riegel SR               
     3) Bentley Boldt SR                4) Morgan Mullenix SR             
  6 Blue Springs                                      1:40.44    1:39.86   26  
     1) Lexi Lezcano SR                 2) Alyssa Aubuchon SO             
     3) Amy Jorgensen JR                4) Ashley Sturman FR              
  7 Parkway South                                     1:40.91    1:40.52   24  
     1) Lauren Hetzler FR               2) Kirstie Crook FR               
     3) Alissa Welker SR                4) Samm Crocker SO                
  8 Fort Zumwalt West                                 1:41.01    1:40.92   22  
     1) Evyn Spencer SR                 2) Megan Kessler SR               
     3) Elizabeth Lay SO                4) Courtney Coe JR                
Consolation Heat
  9 Park Hill South                                   1:41.55    1:40.34   18  
     1) Olivia McLain SO                2) Miranda Henderson SR           
     3) Shannon Brouk SO                4) Mariah Bryant SR               
 10 Kirkwood                                          1:41.50    1:40.96   14  
     1) Jamie Fitzpatrick SO            2) Rachel Kokenyesi JR            
     3) Elizabeth Klippel JR            4) Maggie Cox FR                  
 11 Notre Dame de Sion                                1:41.53    1:41.09   12  
     1) Meghan Kearney FR               2) Hannah Tutera JR               
     3) Kristine Sullivan SO            4) JT Nelson JR                   
 12 Parkway Central                                   1:42.31    1:41.31   10  
     1) Courtney Nall SO                2) Holly Eberlin SO               
     3) Mary Kendig SR                  4) Corey Conroy JR                
 13 St. Teresa''s Academy                              1:41.71    1:41.61    8  
     1) Jane Evans JR                   2) Taran Smith FR                 
     3) Haley Baldwin FR                4) Rose Hutchison JR              
 14 MICDS                                             1:42.77    1:41.75    6  
     1) Christine Jackson SR            2) Lily Reisinger SO              
     3) Hadley Edwards SR               4) Masha Podokshik JR             
 15 Ladue Horton Watkins                              1:42.61    1:41.77    4  
     1) Etinosa Ogbevoen SR             2) Allie Marcoullier SO           
     3) Helen You SR                    4) Madeleine Wall SR              
 16 Blue Springs South                                1:42.61    1:41.87    2  
     1) Bailey Barnett SO               2) Allyssa Kays SR                
     3) Emily Zweerink JR               4) Morgan Connors JR              
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: * 54.09   2/20/2009 Taylor Wohrley, Timberland                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Chelsea Tatlow            SO Rock Bridge            56.82      56.05   20  
  2 Lauren Shaw               JR Warrensburg            57.40      56.74   17  
  3 Trey Ross                 JR MICDS                  58.72      58.28   16  
  4 Rachel Kokenyesi          JR Kirkwood               59.13      58.53   15  
  5 Evyn Spencer              SR Ft Zumwalt West        58.74      58.55   14  
  6 Hanna Flanagan            SO Rock Bridge            58.46      58.91   13  
  7 Abby Watson               SO Marquette              59.48      59.37   12  
  8 Alison Strickler          JR Francis Howell C       59.49      59.61   11  
Consolation Heat
  9 Taylor Voelker            SR Parkway North        1:00.45      59.80    9  
 10 Elise DeFabio             SO St. Pius X-KC        1:00.11      59.98    7  
 11 Kelsey Messner            SO Kickapoo               59.86    1:00.03    6  
 12 Natasha Porporis          JR Marquette              59.75    1:00.05    5  
 13 Madeline Simon            SO Rock Bridge          1:00.73    1:00.82    4  
 14 Melanie Wilkes            SR Parkway South        1:00.78    1:00.96    3  
 15 Laura Klover              JR Notre Dame (KC)      1:00.98    1:01.16    2  
 16 Kayla Grimm               JR Ft Zumwalt West      1:01.13    1:01.37    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: * 1:00.43   2/21/2009 Haley Spencer, Ft. Zumwalt West            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Annie Goessling           SR MICDS                1:06.27    1:05.51   20  
  2 Madison Qualy             SR John Burroughs       1:06.65    1:05.60   17  
  3 Monica Hernandez          SR Raytown              1:06.45    1:05.95   16  
  4 Corinne Rinne             SO Blue Springs         1:06.87    1:06.11   15  
  5 Ally Neumann              JR Parkway Central      1:06.07    1:06.16   14  
  6 Kaylee Larson             FR Hickman              1:06.60    1:06.58   13  
  7 Sarah Powell              SR Glendale             1:07.90    1:07.70   12  
  8 Hadley Edwards            SR MICDS                1:07.87    1:08.18   11  
Consolation Heat
  9 Claire Kirchhoeffer       FR Lafayette (STL)      1:08.69    1:08.40    9  
 10 Megan Pool                FR Kickapoo             1:09.23    1:08.71    7  
 11 Bri Noltie                SR Rock Bridge          1:08.41    1:08.94    6  
 12 Maggie Cox                FR Kirkwood             1:08.66    1:09.21    4.5
 12 Aly Coleman               SR Ft Zumwalt West      1:08.19    1:09.21    4.5
 14 Bianca Ninneman           SR Rockwood Summit      1:09.62    1:09.53    3  
 15 Morgan Foxworthy          JR Oak Park             1:08.66    1:09.61    2  
 16 Michelle Barchak          SR Joplin               1:09.75    1:10.89    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: * 3:30.21   5/20/2006 Blue Springs, Blue Springs                 
                         A Nelson, A Nelson, S Solimani, T Corwin          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Rock Bridge                                       3:36.08    3:33.37   40  
     1) Madeline Simon SO               2) Libby Walker FR                
     3) Kortney Betz SO                 4) Chelsea Tatlow SO              
  2 Glendale                                          3:34.84    3:33.55   34  
     1) Anna Leonard SR                 2) Nikki Sisson SO                
     3) Madeline Nelson FR              4) Gretchen Stein SR              
  3 MICDS                                             3:37.30    3:35.20   32  
     1) Trey Ross JR                    2) Masha Podokshik JR             
     3) Christine Jackson SR            4) Annie Goessling SR             
  4 St. Joseph''s Academy                              3:38.95    3:35.79   30  
     1) Jenna Osterholt SR              2) Grayson Ram FR                 
     3) Grace Stiegemeyer SO            4) Julia Herbig SR                
  5 Parkway North                                     3:38.81    3:36.29   28  
     1) Amanda Stadermann SR            2) Dyana Schneider SR             
     3) Taylor Voelker SR               4) Heather Lundstrom JR           
  6 Notre Dame de Sion                                3:40.63    3:37.89   26  
     1) Caroline Gates JR               2) JT Nelson JR                   
     3) Kristine Sullivan SO            4) Hannah Tutera JR               
  7 Visitation Academy                                3:40.50    3:39.00   24  
     1) Madison Reinker SR              2) Paige Timmermann JR            
     3) Mary Murphy JR                  4) Sarah Fauska SO                
  8 Hickman                                           3:40.68    3:41.83   22  
     1) Bianca Mello JR                 2) Haley Wen FR                   
     3) Nattie French JR                4) Kaylee Larson FR               
Consolation Heat
  9 Villa Duchesne                                    3:40.82    3:37.25   18  
     1) Sarah Sutherlin JR              2) Meghan Riegel SR               
     3) Morgan Mullenix SR              4) Bentley Boldt SR               
 10 Blue Springs                                      3:41.94    3:38.52   14  
     1) Kristen Parsons JR              2) Lindsey Meyer FR               
     3) Ashley Sturman FR               4) Ibby Simcox SR                 
 11 Parkway South                                     3:41.45    3:39.06   12  
     1) Kirstie Crook FR                2) Shannon Rempe SR               
     3) Alissa Welker SR                4) Samm Crocker SO                
 12 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              3:43.44    3:42.47   10  
     1) Laura Paskoff JR                2) Lauren Hansen SO               
     3) Mae Riordan SO                  4) Taylor Holz JR                 
 13 Parkway West                                      3:43.31    3:42.56    8  
     1) Nicole Maurer FR                2) Ashley Robinson JR             
     3) Emily Ross JR                   4) Kate Gately SR                 
 14 Parkway Central                                   3:43.26    3:43.68    6  
     1) Courtney Nall SO                2) Katie Goddard SR               
     3) Corey Conroy JR                 4) Ally Neumann JR                
 15 St. Teresa''s Academy                              3:44.74    3:44.98    4  
     1) Jane Evans JR                   2) Lauren Zastrow FR              
     3) Haley Baldwin FR                4) Rose Hutchison JR              
 16 Marquette                                         3:44.96    3:45.78    2  
     1) Mattie Eversole SR              2) Abby Watson SO                 
     3) Raquel Porporis FR              4) Natasha Porporis JR

                            HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/18/2012
                 2012 MSHSAA Girls State Swimming Championship                 
                             February 17-18, 2012                              
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 12                        
 
                              Girls - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Rock Bridge                        ROCKB           213  
                2 Glendale                           GLEN            182  
                3 MICDS                              MICDS           160  
                4 Parkway North                      PKWYN           148  
                5 Ft Zumwalt West                    FZW             123.5
                6 Blue Springs                       BLSP            119  
                7 Hickman                            HICKM           109  
                8 Villa Duchesne                     VILLA           105.5
                9 St. Joseph''s                       STJOE            92.5
               10 Visitation                         VIZ              84  
               11 Notre Dame (KC)                    NDKC             72  
               12 Parkway South                      PKWYS            67  
               13 Kirkwood                           KIRKW            64.5
               14 Parkway West                       PKWYW            62  
               15 Parkway Central                    PKWYC            61  
               16 Francis Howell                     FRH              59  
               17 Lafayette (STL)                    LAFAY            56  
               18 Park Hill South                    PKHS             42  
               19 Rockwood Summit                    ROCKW            41  
               20 Kickapoo                           KICKA            39  
               20 Marquette                          MARQ             39  
               22 St. Teresa''s                       STTA             36  
               23 Warrensburg                        WARRE            33  
               24 Ladue                              LADUE            32  
               25 Hannibal                           HANNI            31  
               26 John Burroughs                     JOHN             24  
               26 Liberty                            LIBT             24  
               28 Raytown                            RAYT             23  
               29 Park Hill                          PKH              22  
               30 Logan-Rogersv.                     LOGAN            21  
               31 Nerinx Hall                        NERIN            18  
               32 Blue Springs So.                   BLSPS            15  
               33 Jackson                            JACKS            14  
               34 Nevada                             NEVAD            13  
               35 Francis Howell C                   FRHC             12  
               36 Lindbergh                          LIND              9  
               36 Pembroke Hill                      PEMBR             9  
               38 St. Pius X-KC                      STPX              7  
               38 Joplin                             JOPLI             7  
               38 Lee''s Summit W                     LEESW             7  
               41 Webb City                          WEBB              4  
               41 Kearney                            KEARN             4  
               43 Lee''s Summit                       LEES              3  
               43 Oak Park                           OAKP              3  
               45 Notre Dame (CG)                    NDCG              2  
               45 Clayton                            CLAY              2