ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
South Australian state championships
1/27/2012-1/27/2012
Adelaide, Australia

SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License            27/01/2012 - 17:43PM
     2012 SwimmingSA Open LC Championships - 27/01/2012 to 29/01/2012      
                 2012 SwimmingSA State Open Championships                  
                          27th-29th January 2012                           
 
 Event 1  Male 1500 LC Metre Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Title Holder: Adrian Waydock
 Awards: Bridgeland Trophy
 2012 Winner Ethan Owens
         SAAR: ! 14:53.59  13/12/1989Glen Houseman, QLD
          SAR: @ 15:15.33  5/04/1992 Daniel Kowalski, JAC - Canberra
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Owens, Ethan           15 Clovercrest, SA  16:27.18   16:18.40   10  
             27.94        58.78 (30.84)
        1:30.20 (31.42)     2:02.09 (31.89)
        2:34.19 (32.10)     3:06.49 (32.30)
        3:39.13 (32.64)     4:11.87 (32.74)
        4:44.50 (32.63)     5:17.27 (32.77)
        5:50.25 (32.98)     6:23.21 (32.96)
        6:56.25 (33.04)     7:29.09 (32.84)
        8:02.46 (33.37)     8:35.33 (32.87)
        9:08.45 (33.12)     9:41.62 (33.17)
       10:15.02 (33.40)    10:48.02 (33.00)
       11:21.34 (33.32)    11:54.51 (33.17)
       12:27.92 (33.41)    13:00.83 (32.91)
       13:34.27 (33.44)    14:07.06 (32.79)
       14:40.51 (33.45)    15:13.47 (32.96)
       15:46.37 (32.90)    16:18.40 (32.03)
  2 Deegan, Christopher    15 Burnside, SA     16:58.81   16:50.54    9  
             28.35        59.86 (31.51)
        1:32.16 (32.30)     2:05.33 (33.17)
        2:38.11 (32.78)     3:11.43 (33.32)
        3:44.74 (33.31)     4:18.39 (33.65)
        4:52.11 (33.72)     5:25.50 (33.39)
        5:59.53 (34.03)     6:33.24 (33.71)
        7:07.45 (34.21)     7:40.90 (33.45)
        8:14.95 (34.05)     8:48.91 (33.96)
        9:22.99 (34.08)     9:57.24 (34.25)
       10:31.60 (34.36)    11:05.87 (34.27)
       11:40.00 (34.13)    12:14.32 (34.32)
       12:48.75 (34.43)    13:22.97 (34.22)
       13:57.90 (34.93)    14:32.70 (34.80)
       15:07.41 (34.71)    15:42.29 (34.88)
       16:17.31 (35.02)    16:50.54 (33.23)
  3 Panozzo, Jake (V)      17 Melbourne Vicent 17:15.01   17:20.26    8  
             29.66      1:02.97 (33.31)
        1:37.69 (34.72)     2:12.50 (34.81)
        2:47.24 (34.74)     3:22.50 (35.26)
        3:57.17 (34.67)     4:32.31 (35.14)
        5:07.41 (35.10)     5:42.96 (35.55)
        6:17.84 (34.88)     6:52.91 (35.07)
        7:27.95 (35.04)     8:03.27 (35.32)
        8:39.05 (35.78)     9:14.52 (35.47)
        9:50.34 (35.82)    10:25.74 (35.40)
       11:01.58 (35.84)    11:37.20 (35.62)
       12:12.19 (34.99)    12:47.65 (35.46)
       13:21.44 (33.79)    13:55.77 (34.33)
       14:29.95 (34.18)    15:04.79 (34.84)
       15:39.50 (34.71)    16:14.81 (35.31)
       16:48.08 (33.27)    17:20.26 (32.18)
  3 Causer, Callum         14 Norwood, SA      17:43.09   17:24.86    7  
             30.45      1:03.44 (32.99)
        1:37.86 (34.42)     2:12.16 (34.30)
        2:47.09 (34.93)     3:21.49 (34.40)
        3:56.18 (34.69)     4:31.10 (34.92)
        5:06.11 (35.01)     5:41.39 (35.28)
        6:16.31 (34.92)     6:52.21 (35.90)
        7:27.65 (35.44)     8:03.32 (35.67)
        8:39.19 (35.87)     9:15.09 (35.90)
        9:50.29 (35.20)    10:26.31 (36.02)
       11:01.52 (35.21)    11:36.61 (35.09)
       12:11.79 (35.18)    12:47.32 (35.53)
       13:22.18 (34.86)    13:57.59 (35.41)
       14:32.69 (35.10)    15:08.40 (35.71)
       15:43.63 (35.23)    16:18.65 (35.02)
       16:53.38 (34.73)    17:24.86 (31.48)
  5 Pinchbeck, Ryan (V)    14 Nunawading       17:47.10   17:40.15    6  
             30.51      1:05.14 (34.63)
        1:41.03 (35.89)     2:16.27 (35.24)
        2:51.18 (34.91)     3:26.84 (35.66)
        4:01.30 (34.46)     4:37.17 (35.87)
        5:12.97 (35.80)     5:48.24 (35.27)
        6:23.03 (34.79)     6:58.93 (35.90)
        7:33.39 (34.46)     8:08.98 (35.59)
        8:44.46 (35.48)     9:19.83 (35.37)
        9:55.29 (35.46)    10:31.33 (36.04)
       11:06.54 (35.21)    11:41.76 (35.22)
       12:16.71 (34.95)    12:52.33 (35.62)
       13:28.39 (36.06)    14:03.59 (35.20)
       14:39.91 (36.32)    15:16.55 (36.64)
       15:53.08 (36.53)    16:29.36 (36.28)
       17:05.30 (35.94)    17:40.15 (34.85)
  6 McHugh, Liam           16 Burnside, SA     17:38.55   18:06.38    5  
             30.24      1:04.29 (34.05)
        1:39.50 (35.21)     2:14.05 (34.55)
        2:49.75 (35.70)     3:24.91 (35.16)
        4:00.77 (35.86)     4:37.13 (36.36)
        5:13.43 (36.30)     5:51.35 (37.92)
        6:27.51 (36.16)     7:04.35 (36.84)
        7:40.90 (36.55)     8:17.83 (36.93)
        8:54.96 (37.13)     9:31.93 (36.97)
       10:08.87 (36.94)    10:45.73 (36.86)
       11:22.84 (37.11)    12:00.27 (37.43)
       12:38.05 (37.78)    13:14.91 (36.86)
       13:52.14 (37.23)    14:29.91 (37.77)
       15:06.96 (37.05)    15:44.59 (37.63)
       16:21.20 (36.61)    16:57.91 (36.71)
       17:34.13 (36.22)    18:06.38 (32.25)
 -- Pate, Rian             15 Burnside, SA     17:04.31         NS  
 -- Cobiac, Patrick        17 Unley Amateur    16:59.92         NS  



 Event 2  Female 200 LC Metre Butterfly
=========================================================================
 Title Holder: Jackie Staples
 Awards: Melva Clifton Trophy
 2012 Winner: Jackie Staples
         SAAR: ! 2:09.26  13/03/1997Susan O''Neill, QLD
          SAR: @ 2:12.89  22/03/2009Jackie Staples, NWD - Sydney
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Staples, Jackie        22 Norwood, SA       2:16.08    2:12.56@  10  
             29.91      1:03.64 (33.73)
        1:37.79 (34.15)     2:12.56 (34.77)
  2 Rosenquist, Ebba (V)   22 SWE               2:21.68    2:19.85    9  
             30.20      1:05.64 (35.44)
        1:42.12 (36.48)     2:19.85 (37.73)
  2 Song (V), Sumin        14 Norwood, SA       2:22.55    2:21.81    8  
             31.35      1:06.55 (35.20)
        1:43.01 (36.46)     2:21.81 (38.80)
  3 Heritage, Melanie      16 Pba Piranhas, SA  2:26.54    2:24.28    6  
             31.05      1:07.99 (36.94)
        1:45.81 (37.82)     2:24.28 (38.47)
  4 Ham, Eliza (V)         15 Nunawading        2:24.15    2:22.02    7  
             31.53      1:07.58 (36.05)
        1:44.88 (37.30)     2:22.02 (37.14)
  6 Jensen, Emma Beth      16 Playford Aquatic  2:26.59    2:25.86    5  
             31.74      1:09.05 (37.31)
        1:46.84 (37.79)     2:25.86 (39.02)
  7 Shaw, Kate             14 Pba Piranhas, SA  2:31.84    2:28.38    4  
             31.91      1:09.08 (37.17)
        1:48.19 (39.11)     2:28.38 (40.19)
  8 Habib, Micaela         14 Fleurieu, SA      2:31.83    2:31.05    3  
             33.47      1:11.78 (38.31)
        1:51.70 (39.92)     2:31.05 (39.35)
  9 Brus, Claire           14 Tea Tree Gully    2:34.11    2:32.09    2  
             32.51      1:11.94 (39.43)
        1:51.78 (39.84)     2:32.09 (40.31)
 10 Robertson, Zoe (V)     15 Nunawading        2:34.29    2:34.05    1  
             34.88      1:13.51 (38.63)
        1:53.71 (40.20)     2:34.05 (40.34)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Thorn, Caitlin         17 UNA               2:33.11             
             32.82      1:11.29 (38.47)
        1:51.68 (40.39)     2:33.11 (41.43)
 12 Witherspoon (V), Till  16 Marion, SA        2:36.36             
             32.97      1:11.31 (38.34)
        1:53.08 (41.77)     2:36.36 (43.28)
 13 Fuller, Alana          16 Norwood, SA       2:36.45             
             34.71      1:14.16 (39.45)
        1:55.71 (41.55)     2:36.45 (40.74)
 14 Kemplay-Hill, Johanna  16 Fleurieu, SA      2:39.22             
             35.10      1:15.03 (39.93)
        1:56.87 (41.84)     2:39.22 (42.35)
 15 Ciacciarelli, Diandra  15 Burnside, SA      2:42.72             
             35.65      1:17.21 (41.56)
        2:00.66 (43.45)     2:42.72 (42.06)
 16 Beard, Harriet         13 Marion, SA        2:42.88             
             34.64      1:15.99 (41.35)
        1:59.45 (43.46)     2:42.88 (43.43)
 17 Pate (V), Chloe        13 Burnside, SA      2:43.57             
             35.17      1:17.18 (42.01)
        2:00.08 (42.90)     2:43.57 (43.49)
 18 Pearson, Chloe         11 Playford Aquatic  2:45.83             
             35.78      1:17.69 (41.91)
        2:00.79 (43.10)     2:45.83 (45.04)
 19 Siddle, Emma           10 Norwood, SA       3:04.21             
             38.72      1:25.68 (46.96)
        2:15.83 (50.15)     3:04.21 (48.38)
 -- Doig, Katya (V)        18 Melbourne Vicent      NS              



 Event 3  Male 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 Title Holder: James McKechnie
 Awards: Broomfield Cup
 2012 Winner: Nicholas Schafer
         SAAR: ! 2:14.92  20/04/2011Buster Skyes, Brothers
          SAR: @ 2:13.20  15/09/1998Ryan Mitchell, PTA-Kuala Lumpur
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Schafer, Nicholas (V)  19 River City Rapid  2:22.26    2:18.54   10  
             31.29      1:06.85 (35.56)
        1:42.77 (35.92)     2:18.54 (35.77)
  1 Mckechnie, James       16 Starplex, SA      2:25.64    2:23.02    9  
             32.56      1:08.86 (36.30)
        1:46.04 (37.18)     2:23.02 (36.98)
  2 Nicoll, Craig          20 South Coast       2:25.70    2:24.21    7  
             31.71      1:07.72 (36.01)
        1:44.88 (37.16)     2:24.21 (39.33)
  3 Tucker, Craig (V)      29 City of Perth, W  2:26.34    2:23.15    8  
             32.43      1:09.09 (36.66)
        1:46.19 (37.10)     2:23.15 (36.96)
  3 Palmer, Joshua         20 Lefevre Portside  2:28.84    2:27.41    5  
             31.02      1:08.24 (37.22)
        1:47.52 (39.28)     2:27.41 (39.89)
  5 Power, Jacob (V)       22 River City Rapid  2:29.46    2:25.88    6  
             33.77      1:11.52 (37.75)
        1:48.99 (37.47)     2:25.88 (36.89)
  7 Alderton, Stephen      21 Lefevre Portside  2:31.82    2:34.54    4  
             33.13      1:11.68 (38.55)
        1:52.65 (40.97)     2:34.54 (41.89)
  8 Deegan, Christopher    15 Burnside, SA      2:33.52    2:35.61    3  
             34.42      1:14.47 (40.05)
        1:56.03 (41.56)     2:35.61 (39.58)
  9 Lungershausen, Samuel  15 Norwood, SA       2:36.71    2:36.43    2  
             35.36      1:16.31 (40.95)
        1:57.51 (41.20)     2:36.43 (38.92)
 10 Duncan, William        15 Norwood, SA       2:38.87    2:38.83    1  
             35.33      1:15.70 (40.37)
        1:57.13 (41.43)     2:38.83 (41.70)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 11 Pearson, Joel          14 Playford Aquatic  2:40.84             
             36.53      1:17.21 (40.68)
        1:59.32 (42.11)     2:40.84 (41.52)
 12 Fisk, Liam (V)         15 Nunawading        2:30.25             
             33.70      1:11.59 (37.89)
        1:50.66 (39.07)     2:30.25 (39.59)
 13 Beinke, Sam            26 Lefevre Portside  2:28.11             
             33.38      1:11.23 (37.85)
        1:47.78 (36.55)     2:28.11 (40.33)
 14 Martin, Elijah (V)     16 Nunawading        2:37.15             
             34.03      1:13.76 (39.73)
        1:54.59 (40.83)     2:37.15 (42.56)
 15 Hunter-Weild, David (  18 Melbourne Vicent  2:38.86             
             34.66      1:14.54 (39.88)
        1:56.25 (41.71)     2:38.86 (42.61)
 16 Schleyer, Jakob        15 Fleurieu, SA      2:42.45             
             35.77      1:17.09 (41.32)
        2:00.12 (43.03)     2:42.45 (42.33)
 17 Lea-Vestic, Luka (V)   15 Melbourne Vicent  2:44.05             
             35.59      1:16.41 (40.82)
        1:59.95 (43.54)     2:44.05 (44.10)
 18 Rump, Ethan            16 Unley Amateur     2:44.81             
             36.44      1:18.81 (42.37)
        2:02.41 (43.60)     2:44.81 (42.40)
 19 Williams, Alex         16 Marion, SA        2:46.84             
             35.26      1:15.97 (40.71)
        2:01.08 (45.11)     2:46.84 (45.76)
 20 Barnes, Tobias (V)     21 Darwin, NT        2:51.46             
             38.16      1:22.10 (43.94)
        2:06.52 (44.42)     2:51.46 (44.94)
 21 Bruecher, Jared        13 Playford Aquatic  2:53.53             
             38.53      1:22.53 (44.00)
        2:07.58 (45.05)     2:53.53 (45.95)
 22 Cho, Aaron             13 Spg Sharks        2:58.29             
             38.56      1:22.28 (43.72)
      2:58.29 (1:36.01)                    
 -- Barnes, Joash (V)      20 Darwin, NT            NS              


Event 5  Female 50 LC Metre Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Title Holder: Whitney Ireland
         SAAR: ! 29.49  18/12/2009Charlotte Clarke, NWD
          SAR: @ 28.88  19/03/2010Whitney Ireland, NWD - Sydney
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Meertens, Kirstie (V)  19 Sopac, Nsw          29.76      29.04!  10  
  1 Mathews, Lauren        19 Norwood, SA         30.10      29.67    8  
  2 Rettie, Lauren (V)     15 River City Rapid    30.00      29.50    9  
  2 Ireland, Whitney       18 Norwood, SA         30.20      29.90    7  
  3 O''Neil, Jenni          20 Norwood, SA         30.21      29.97    6  
  6 Williams, Zoe          16 Norwood, SA         30.29      30.24    5  
  7 Keating, Rebekah (V)   16 Nunawading          31.52      30.90    4  
  8 Hofmeyer, Kate         16 Burnside, SA        31.25      31.30    3  
  9 Ailmore, Makayla       17 Starplex, SA        31.70      31.61    2  
 10 Oldsen, Ellysia        16 Silver City         31.53      31.80    1  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Mansfield, Karly (V)   16 Nunawading          31.81      31.48  
 12 Paschke, Scarlett      14 Norwood, SA         31.83      31.56  
 13 Groves, Tamara (V)     16 Nunawading          31.59      31.64  
 14 Rudd, Matilda (V)      16 Nunawading          31.67      32.06  
 14 Barnes, Aleisha (V)    23 Melbourne Vicent    32.18      32.06  
 16 Vidura, Kimberley      15 Pba Piranhas, SA    32.53      32.13  
 17 Ryan, Jade             17 Tea Tree Gully      32.95      32.64  
 18 Adlem, Megan           14 Marion, SA          32.42      32.79  
 19 Carey, Georgia         17 Pba Piranhas, SA    32.50      32.82  
 20 Turley, Adele          17 Marion, SA          32.86      33.12  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Margrison, Charlene    26 Spg Sharks          32.49             
 20 Benton, Tara           14 Fleurieu, SA        32.75             
 23 Boldt, Evelyn (V)      16 Nunawading          33.06             
 24 Campion, Shalece       12 Playford Aquatic    33.42             
 25 Scherwitzel, Stefanie  14 Playford Aquatic    33.43             
 26 Habib, Micaela         14 Fleurieu, SA        33.58             
 27 Bociulis, Juliet       16 Fleurieu, SA        33.67             
 28 Moore, Victoria        13 Norwood, SA         34.32             
 29 Pate, Amber            16 Pba Piranhas, SA    34.52             
 30 Brus, Ruby             12 Tea Tree Gully      34.96             
 31 Edwards, April         15 Norwood, SA         35.58             


Event 7  Male 100 LC Metre Butterfly
=========================================================================
 Title Holder: Cameron Wong
         SAAR: ! 52.95  15/03/1997Geoff Huegill, QLD
          SAR: @ 54.28  16/03/1994Martin Roberts, MARI - Brisbane
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hadler, Jayden (V)     18 Sopac, Nsw          53.86      53.60@  10  
             25.57        53.60 (28.03)
  1 Clarke, Nick           18 Norwood, SA         59.08      57.53    8  
             26.70        57.53 (30.83)
  2 Carty, Joseph (V)      21 Macquarie Uni, N    55.18      53.66@   9  
             25.10        53.66 (28.56)
  2 Adamson, David         24 Lefevre Portside    58.74      57.89    7  
             26.44        57.89 (31.45)
  3 Jordan, Charles        17 Burnside, SA        59.72      58.95    6  
             27.03        58.95 (31.92)
  6 Glucina, Matthew (V)   27 City of Perth, W    59.41      59.00    5  
             27.82        59.00 (31.18)
  7 Lourens, Ernest        18 Pba Piranhas, SA    59.28      59.18    4  
             27.39        59.18 (31.79)
  8 Waydock, Adrian        16 Fleurieu, SA        59.89      59.56    3  
             28.15        59.56 (31.41)
  9 Wearing-Smith, Sam     18 Marion, SA        1:00.04    1:00.32    2  
             27.22      1:00.32 (33.10)
 10 Lewis, Hayden          16 Lefevre Portside  1:01.35    1:00.63    1  
             28.00      1:00.63 (32.63)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Graham, Bradley (V)    16 Melbourne Vicent  1:00.36      59.59  
             28.38        59.59 (31.21)
 12 Macaulay, Samson (V)   18 Melbourne Vicent  1:00.41    1:00.46  
             28.10      1:00.46 (32.36)
 13 Zille, Luke            13 Lefevre Portside  1:02.86    1:01.04  
             28.52      1:01.04 (32.52)
 14 Curtis, Luke           21 Norwood, SA       1:02.61    1:01.63  
             28.90      1:01.63 (32.73)
 15 Smith, Nathan (V)      15 Melbourne Vicent  1:02.41    1:02.19  
             29.24      1:02.19 (32.95)
 16 Watson, Joel (V)       14 Nunawading        1:02.81    1:02.52  
             28.94      1:02.52 (33.58)
 16 Reinhardt, Matt        13 Norwood, SA       1:02.86    1:02.52  
             29.38      1:02.52 (33.14)
 18 Pearson, Joel          14 Playford Aquatic  1:02.71    1:02.65  
             29.15      1:02.65 (33.50)
 19 Ciacciarelli, Lucas    17 Norwood, SA       1:02.46    1:02.83  
             28.88      1:02.83 (33.95)
 20 Sadler, Dylan (V)      15 Melbourne Vicent  1:02.26    1:03.11  
             28.77      1:03.11 (34.34)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Kelly, Boyd (V)        16 Melbourne Vicent  1:03.07             
             28.87      1:03.07 (34.20)
 22 Valente, Christian     14 Norwood, SA       1:03.37             
             29.63      1:03.37 (33.74)
 23 Kompos, Alex (V)       16 Melbourne Vicent  1:03.18             
             29.07      1:03.18 (34.11)
 24 Tranter, Daniel (V)    20 Sopac, Nsw          54.30             
             26.08        54.30 (28.22)
 25 Barnes, Tobias (V)     21 Darwin, NT        1:03.46             
             30.00      1:03.46 (33.46)
 26 Pinchbeck, Ryan (V)    14 Nunawading        1:03.81             
             29.95      1:03.81 (33.86)
 27 Palmer, Joshua         20 Lefevre Portside  1:04.18             
             28.61      1:04.18 (35.57)
 28 Hope, Brandon          13 Lefevre Portside  1:04.56             
             29.93      1:04.56 (34.63)
 29 Elson, Paul            15 Marion, SA        1:04.65             
             30.32      1:04.65 (34.33)
 30 Evans, Thomas          16 Norwood, SA       1:05.17             
             29.77      1:05.17 (35.40)
 31 Bonnett, Bryson (V)    16 Melbourne Vicent  1:05.20             
             30.37      1:05.20 (34.83)
 32 Twizell, William       14 Norwood, SA       1:05.90             
             30.66      1:05.90 (35.24)
 33 Scott, TJ              41 Pba Piranhas, SA  1:06.27             
             30.69      1:06.27 (35.58)
 34 Jackson, Ben           16 Starplex, SA      1:07.89             
             30.69      1:07.89 (37.20)
 -- Smith, Joshua          14 Henley & Grange,      NS              
 -- Patterson, Mitchell (  25 Cranbrook Easter      NS              


Event 8  Female 1500 LC Metre Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Title Holder: Melody Remnant
 Awards:Bridgeland Shield
 2012 Winner Leah Cutting
         SAAR: ! 16:29.68  1/03/1986 Julie McDonald, QLD
          SAR: @ 16:19.14  23/02/1985Anna McVann, BS - Melbourne
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Cutting, Leah          19 Norwood, SA      17:11.57   17:02.01   10  
             30.73      1:04.47 (33.74)
        1:38.49 (34.02)     2:12.74 (34.25)
        2:46.49 (33.75)     3:20.80 (34.31)
        3:54.94 (34.14)     4:29.44 (34.50)
        5:03.60 (34.16)     5:37.94 (34.34)
        6:12.15 (34.21)     6:46.40 (34.25)
        7:20.31 (33.91)     7:54.70 (34.39)
        8:28.78 (34.08)     9:03.24 (34.46)
        9:37.15 (33.91)    10:11.19 (34.04)
       10:45.14 (33.95)    11:19.46 (34.32)
       11:53.44 (33.98)    12:28.00 (34.56)
       13:02.05 (34.05)    13:36.55 (34.50)
       14:10.58 (34.03)    14:45.14 (34.56)
       15:19.19 (34.05)    15:54.13 (34.94)
       16:28.21 (34.08)    17:02.01 (33.80)
  2 Hofmeyer, Kate         16 Burnside, SA     17:55.70   17:25.42    9  
             30.90      1:05.01 (34.11)
        1:39.78 (34.77)     2:14.95 (35.17)
        2:50.61 (35.66)     3:25.79 (35.18)
        4:01.54 (35.75)     4:37.01 (35.47)
        5:12.67 (35.66)     5:48.30 (35.63)
        6:22.51 (34.21)     6:57.20 (34.69)
        7:31.97 (34.77)     8:07.11 (35.14)
        8:41.65 (34.54)     9:16.92 (35.27)
        9:51.52 (34.60)    10:27.20 (35.68)
       11:02.15 (34.95)    11:37.57 (35.42)
       12:11.62 (34.05)    12:46.78 (35.16)
       13:21.70 (34.92)    13:57.59 (35.89)
       14:32.85 (35.26)    15:08.72 (35.87)
       15:43.60 (34.88)    16:18.69 (35.09)
       16:52.76 (34.07)    17:25.42 (32.66)
  3 Remnant, Melody        27 Onkaparinga Swim 17:43.67   17:44.68    8  
             30.55      1:04.91 (34.36)
        1:39.78 (34.87)     2:15.40 (35.62)
        2:50.90 (35.50)     3:26.58 (35.68)
        4:02.11 (35.53)     4:38.03 (35.92)
        5:13.60 (35.57)     5:49.66 (36.06)
        6:25.18 (35.52)     7:01.11 (35.93)
        7:36.85 (35.74)     8:12.68 (35.83)
        8:48.68 (36.00)     9:24.48 (35.80)
       10:00.36 (35.88)    10:35.93 (35.57)
       11:11.51 (35.58)    11:47.25 (35.74)
       12:23.16 (35.91)    12:59.44 (36.28)
       13:35.35 (35.91)    14:11.59 (36.24)
       14:47.20 (35.61)    15:23.12 (35.92)
       15:58.83 (35.71)    16:34.43 (35.60)
       17:09.68 (35.25)    17:44.68 (35.00)
  4 Furse, Stacey          18 Clovercrest, SA  18:31.58   18:33.25    7  
             31.35      1:06.59 (35.24)
        1:43.00 (36.41)     2:19.72 (36.72)
        2:56.75 (37.03)     3:34.20 (37.45)
        4:11.12 (36.92)     4:48.36 (37.24)
        5:25.43 (37.07)     6:02.87 (37.44)
        6:40.29 (37.42)     7:17.84 (37.55)
        7:55.34 (37.50)     8:33.00 (37.66)
        9:10.64 (37.64)     9:48.29 (37.65)
       10:25.71 (37.42)    11:03.07 (37.36)
       11:40.88 (37.81)    12:18.62 (37.74)
       12:56.52 (37.90)    13:34.36 (37.84)
       14:11.92 (37.56)    14:49.82 (37.90)
       15:27.50 (37.68)    16:05.42 (37.92)
       16:42.58 (37.16)    17:20.07 (37.49)
       17:56.69 (36.62)    18:33.25 (36.56)
  5 Beard, Harriet         13 Marion, SA       20:01.91   19:20.50    6  
             32.57      1:09.63 (37.06)
        1:48.45 (38.82)     2:27.72 (39.27)
        3:06.27 (38.55)     3:45.37 (39.10)
        4:23.87 (38.50)     5:02.91 (39.04)
        5:41.02 (38.11)     6:20.16 (39.14)
        6:59.06 (38.90)     7:38.23 (39.17)
        8:17.05 (38.82)     8:56.18 (39.13)
        9:35.08 (38.90)    10:14.35 (39.27)
       10:53.96 (39.61)    11:33.55 (39.59)
       12:12.76 (39.21)    12:52.67 (39.91)
       13:31.95 (39.28)    14:12.09 (40.14)
       14:50.68 (38.59)    15:30.45 (39.77)
       16:09.86 (39.41)    16:49.24 (39.38)
       17:28.05 (38.81)    18:06.95 (38.90)
       18:44.06 (37.11)    19:20.50 (36.44)


Event 10  Male 50 LC Metre Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Title Holder: Sam Beinke
         SAAR: ! 25.64  27/01/2012Hayden Stoeckel, Berri, SA
          SAR: @ 25.06  17/03/2010Hayden Stoeckel, NWD - Sydney
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Arnamnart, Daniel (V)  22 Sopac, Nsw          25.71      25.22!  10  
  1 Stoeckel, Hayden       27 Berri, SA           25.64      25.81    9  
  2 Edmonds, Ben           20 Norwood, SA         27.15      26.85    6  
  3 Blackborrow, Daniel (  27 Melbourne Vicent    26.25      26.07    8  
  3 Pate, Rian             15 Burnside, SA        29.19      29.01    5  
  4 Hurley, Robert (V)     23 Sopac, Nsw          26.41      26.41    7  
  7 Elson, Paul            15 Marion, SA          30.28      29.18    4  
  8 Mitchell, Sam          19 Pba Piranhas, SA    29.63      29.24    3  
  9 Lourens, Ernest        18 Pba Piranhas, SA    29.58      29.38    2  
 10 Wearing-Smith, Sam     18 Marion, SA          29.91      29.84    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 11 Valente, Christian     14 Norwood, SA         30.30             
 12 Bracht, Sebastian      18 Marion, SA          30.37             
 13 Hunter-Weild, David (  18 Melbourne Vicent    30.41             
 14 Edwards, Josh          14 Norwood, SA         31.91             
 15 Graham, Bradley (V)    16 Melbourne Vicent    32.27             
 16 Panozzo, Jake (V)      17 Melbourne Vicent    32.30             
 17 Jackson, Ben           16 Starplex, SA        32.54             
 -- Beinke, Sam            26 Lefevre Portside      NS              
 -- Reinhardt, Matt        13 Norwood, SA           NS              
 -- Macaulay, Samson (V)   18 Melbourne Vicent      NS              
 -- Dixon, Mitchell (V)    22 Sopac, Nsw            NS              
 -- Palmer, Joshua         20 Lefevre Portside      NS              


 Event 11  Female 400 LC Metre IM
=========================================================================
 Title Holder: Jackie Staples
 Awards:Thora Prisk Trophy
         SAAR: ! 4:42.30  27/01/2012Blair (V) Evans, City of Perth, W
          SAR: @ 4:49.53  25/01/2009Jackie Staples, NWD - Adelaide
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Evans, Blair (V)       20 City of Perth, W  4:42.30    4:36.21!  10  
             29.54      1:03.06 (33.52)
        1:38.59 (35.53)     2:13.58 (34.99)
        2:53.75 (40.17)     3:34.35 (40.60)
        4:05.77 (31.42)     4:36.21 (30.44)
  2 Pengelly, Jessica (V)  20 RSA               4:50.84    4:47.83@   9  
             30.71      1:05.94 (35.23)
        1:42.21 (36.27)     2:17.45 (35.24)
        2:59.05 (41.60)     3:40.63 (41.58)
        4:14.91 (34.28)     4:47.83 (32.92)
  2 Staples, Jackie        22 Norwood, SA       5:06.58    4:48.72@   8  
             30.17      1:04.34 (34.17)
        1:41.61 (37.27)     2:17.94 (36.33)
        2:59.89 (41.95)     3:42.27 (42.38)
        4:16.11 (33.84)     4:48.72 (32.61)
  3 Cutting, Leah          19 Norwood, SA       5:06.95    5:03.15    7  
             31.79      1:08.41 (36.62)
        1:48.37 (39.96)     2:27.58 (39.21)
        3:10.51 (42.93)     3:54.73 (44.22)
        4:29.45 (34.72)     5:03.15 (33.70)
  5 Jensen, Emma Beth      16 Playford Aquatic  5:06.82    5:05.52    6  
             31.69      1:08.89 (37.20)
        1:47.62 (38.73)     2:25.44 (37.82)
        3:11.42 (45.98)     3:57.01 (45.59)
        4:31.92 (34.91)     5:05.52 (33.60)
  6 Bond, Ella             13 Marion, SA        5:20.69    5:15.21    5  
             32.83      1:10.72 (37.89)
        1:52.95 (42.23)     2:33.76 (40.81)
        3:19.26 (45.50)     4:03.84 (44.58)
        4:40.61 (36.77)     5:15.21 (34.60)
  7 Smith, Nerice (V)      16 Nunawading        5:20.89    5:18.80    4  
             33.81      1:12.14 (38.33)
        1:55.23 (43.09)     2:35.88 (40.65)
        3:22.43 (46.55)     4:09.43 (47.00)
        4:44.92 (35.49)     5:18.80 (33.88)
  8 Rudd, Matilda (V)      16 Nunawading        5:22.32    5:26.58    3  
             34.32      1:16.06 (41.74)
        1:57.78 (41.72)     2:37.75 (39.97)
        3:25.60 (47.85)     4:13.80 (48.20)
        4:51.17 (37.37)     5:26.58 (35.41)
  9 Duncan, Abby           13 Norwood, SA       5:32.63    5:30.21    2  
             31.96      1:12.22 (40.26)
        1:55.80 (43.58)     2:38.27 (42.47)
        3:25.85 (47.58)     4:15.04 (49.19)
        4:53.76 (38.72)     5:30.21 (36.45)
 10 Beard, Harriet         13 Marion, SA        5:50.50    5:57.51    1  
             36.36      1:20.30 (43.94)
        2:06.01 (45.71)     2:51.09 (45.08)
        3:42.63 (51.54)     4:34.54 (51.91)
        5:15.78 (41.24)     5:57.51 (41.73)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  6 Smith, Mikayla (V)     13 Nunawading        5:15.52             
             32.54      1:11.24 (38.70)
        1:53.99 (42.75)     2:35.85 (41.86)
        3:19.15 (43.30)     4:03.90 (44.75)
        4:40.78 (36.88)     5:15.52 (34.74)
  7 Duncan, Emma           17 Norwood, SA       5:15.88             
             32.21      1:09.72 (37.51)
        1:51.43 (41.71)     2:31.57 (40.14)
        3:19.48 (47.91)     4:05.77 (46.29)
        4:42.37 (36.60)     5:15.88 (33.51)
  9 Allen, Bethany         13 Playford Aquatic  5:24.12             
             31.94      1:09.47 (37.53)
        1:51.67 (42.20)     2:35.05 (43.38)
        3:22.11 (47.06)     4:10.16 (48.05)
        4:47.79 (37.63)     5:24.12 (36.33)
 14 Robertson, Zoe (V)     15 Nunawading        5:31.35             
             33.81      1:12.42 (38.61)
        1:56.15 (43.73)     2:38.66 (42.51)
        3:28.32 (49.66)     4:18.70 (50.38)
        4:55.92 (37.22)     5:31.35 (35.43)
 15 Langford, Georgia (V)  13 Nunawading        5:35.10             
             34.18      1:15.95 (41.77)
        1:59.92 (43.97)     2:42.22 (42.30)
        3:31.04 (48.82)     4:21.77 (50.73)
        4:59.06 (37.29)     5:35.10 (36.04)
 16 Fettes, Kelly          13 Marion, SA        6:03.53             
             37.69      1:22.89 (45.20)
        2:08.80 (45.91)     2:53.62 (44.82)
        3:48.52 (54.90)     4:44.72 (56.20)
        5:24.98 (40.26)     6:03.53 (38.55)
 -- Edwards, Kate          17 Starplex, SA          NS              


Event 13  Male 200 LC Metre IM
=========================================================================
 Title Holder: Sam Beinke
         SAAR: ! 2:03.11  16/03/1997Matt Dunn, NSW
          SAR: @ 2:02.83  14/12/2009Sam Beinke, LP - Brisbane
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Tranter, Daniel (V)    20 Sopac, Nsw        2:06.25    2:00.41@  10  
             26.03        56.33 (30.30)
        1:30.81 (34.48)     2:00.41 (29.60)
  1 Beinke, Sam            26 Lefevre Portside  2:10.65    2:06.26    8  
             26.88        58.91 (32.03)
        1:36.17 (37.26)     2:06.26 (30.09)
  2 Nederpelt, Travis (V)  26 City of Perth, W  2:05.84    2:05.38    9  
             26.52        59.55 (33.03)
        1:35.58 (36.03)     2:05.38 (29.80)
  2 Mckechnie, James       16 Starplex, SA      2:13.53    2:12.39    7  
             28.51      1:04.21 (35.70)
        1:41.41 (37.20)     2:12.39 (30.98)
  3 Nicoll, Craig          20 South Coast       2:11.09    2:12.40    6  
             28.46      1:03.63 (35.17)
        1:41.94 (38.31)     2:12.40 (30.46)
  6 Curtis, Luke           21 Norwood, SA       2:16.04    2:12.95    5  
             29.20      1:03.15 (33.95)
        1:43.44 (40.29)     2:12.95 (29.51)
  7 Glucina, Matthew (V)   27 City of Perth, W  2:14.50    2:13.27    4  
             28.63      1:02.65 (34.02)
        1:42.20 (39.55)     2:13.27 (31.07)
  8 Jordan, Charles        17 Burnside, SA      2:20.31    2:16.34    3  
             28.31      1:03.24 (34.93)
        1:45.09 (41.85)     2:16.34 (31.25)
  9 Evans, Thomas          16 Norwood, SA       2:21.83    2:19.52    2  
             29.11      1:05.83 (36.72)
        1:47.26 (41.43)     2:19.52 (32.26)
 10 Deegan, Christopher    15 Burnside, SA      2:20.34    2:22.23    1  
             31.01      1:10.10 (39.09)
        1:49.80 (39.70)     2:22.23 (32.43)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  1 Hadler, Jayden (V)     18 Sopac, Nsw        2:04.84             
             26.48        58.92 (32.44)
        1:35.75 (36.83)     2:04.84 (29.09)
 12 Fisk, Liam (V)         15 Nunawading        2:14.97             
             29.14      1:04.29 (35.15)
        1:43.28 (38.99)     2:14.97 (31.69)
 13 Ciacciarelli, Lucas    17 Norwood, SA       2:25.03             
             29.70      1:07.32 (37.62)
        1:52.38 (45.06)     2:25.03 (32.65)
 14 Kelly, Jack (V)        16 Melbourne Vicent  2:20.68             
             29.02      1:05.92 (36.90)
        1:47.10 (41.18)     2:20.68 (33.58)
 15 Martin, Elijah (V)     16 Nunawading        2:26.60             
             29.78      1:08.40 (38.62)
        1:52.31 (43.91)     2:26.60 (34.29)
 16 Panozzo, Jake (V)      17 Melbourne Vicent  2:26.72             
             30.54      1:09.42 (38.88)
        1:51.72 (42.30)     2:26.72 (35.00)
 17 Lea-Vestic, Luka (V)   15 Melbourne Vicent  2:27.04             
             32.52      1:10.78 (38.26)
        1:52.17 (41.39)     2:27.04 (34.87)
 18 Williams, Alex         16 Marion, SA        2:27.91             
             30.59      1:09.38 (38.79)
        1:52.83 (43.45)     2:27.91 (35.08)
 19 Graham, Bradley (V)    16 Melbourne Vicent  2:27.93             
             30.14      1:09.02 (38.88)
        1:55.71 (46.69)     2:27.93 (32.22)
 20 Smith, Nathan (V)      15 Melbourne Vicent  2:28.60             
             29.51      1:06.70 (37.19)
        1:53.21 (46.51)     2:28.60 (35.39)
 21 Duncan, William        15 Norwood, SA       2:28.98             
             31.52      1:12.91 (41.39)
        1:54.83 (41.92)     2:28.98 (34.15)
 22 Twizell, William       14 Norwood, SA       2:29.02             
             31.33      1:09.34 (38.01)
        1:53.04 (43.70)     2:29.02 (35.98)
 23 Hope, Brandon          13 Lefevre Portside  2:36.75             
             31.78      1:12.13 (40.35)
        2:00.16 (48.03)     2:36.75 (36.59)
 -- Reinhardt, Matt        13 Norwood, SA           NS              
 -- Clarke, Nick           18 Norwood, SA           NS              


 Event 15  Female 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 Title Holder: Amelia Dahlitz
         SAAR: ! 1:07.53  25/01/2004Leisel Jones, QLD
          SAR: @ 1:08.51  13/01/1998Helen Denman, SFL-Perth
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Dahlitz, Amelia        18 Norwood, SA       1:13.42    1:13.03   10  
             34.48      1:13.03 (38.55)
  2 Mullen, Hannah (V)     18 River City Rapid  1:14.47    1:13.11    9  
             34.82      1:13.11 (38.29)
  2 Thorn, Emily           19 Norwood, SA       1:15.13    1:14.50    7  
             34.85      1:14.50 (39.65)
  3 McLeish, Lorelle (V)   23 Melbourne Vicent  1:14.85    1:14.44    8  
             35.15      1:14.44 (39.29)
  3 Thorn, Caitlin         17 UNA               1:17.48    1:16.65    5  
             36.22      1:16.65 (40.43)
  5 Smith, Mikayla (V)     13 Nunawading        1:16.72    1:15.41    6  
             35.87      1:15.41 (39.54)
  7 Simmons, Kathryn       16 Pba Piranhas, SA  1:18.69    1:16.71    4  
             36.30      1:16.71 (40.41)
  8 Andreou, Claudia       16 Clovercrest, SA   1:19.32    1:18.41    3  
             37.08      1:18.41 (41.33)
  9 Allen, Bethany         13 Playford Aquatic  1:18.47    1:18.42    2  
             36.83      1:18.42 (41.59)
 10 Middlemiss, Shay       17 Starplex, SA      1:19.27    1:18.83    1  
             35.57      1:18.83 (43.26)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 11 Ham, Eliza (V)         15 Nunawading        1:18.10             
             36.98      1:18.10 (41.12)
 12 Cragg, Melissa         18 Pba Piranhas, SA  1:19.51             
             36.76      1:19.51 (42.75)
 13 Merrifield, Sharee     16 Clovercrest, SA   1:20.12             
             38.53      1:20.12 (41.59)
 14 Eckert, Emma-Rose      15 Lefevre Portside  1:20.28             
             38.15      1:20.28 (42.13)
 15 Laird, Dana            16 Pba Piranhas, SA  1:21.75             
             38.18      1:21.75 (43.57)
 16 Edwards, Kate          17 Starplex, SA      1:22.69             
             38.40      1:22.69 (44.29)
 17 Jensen, Emma Beth      16 Playford Aquatic  1:23.47             
             39.83      1:23.47 (43.64)
 18 Theodorou, Stephanie   15 Norwood, SA       1:23.73             
             39.46      1:23.73 (44.27)
 19 Alonzo (V), Renee      13 Norwood, SA       1:23.78             
             38.90      1:23.78 (44.88)
 20 Grech, Kya             15 Starplex, SA      1:24.15             
             39.41      1:24.15 (44.74)
 21 Smith, Nerice (V)      16 Nunawading        1:24.33             
             39.87      1:24.33 (44.46)
 22 Gaedtke, Jessica       14 Clovercrest, SA   1:24.57             
             39.66      1:24.57 (44.91)
 23 Fox, Steph             17 Fleurieu, SA      1:24.62             
             40.37      1:24.62 (44.25)
 24 Schenck, Emma          13 Norwood, SA       1:25.85             
             39.29      1:25.85 (46.56)
 25 Treloar, Ellie         12 Norwood, SA       1:27.08             
             39.83      1:27.08 (47.25)
 26 Kemplay-Hill, Johanna  16 Fleurieu, SA      1:29.65             
             42.22      1:29.65 (47.43)


 Event 17  Male 100 LC Metre Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Title Holder: Sam Beinke
 Awards: Major Memorial Cup
 2012 Winner James magnussen
         SAAR: ! 48.74  27/01/2012James (V) Magnussen, SOPAC, NSW
          SAR: @ 50.48  15/12/2009Hayden Stoeckel, NWD - Adelaide
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Magnussen, James (V)   20 Sopac, Nsw          48.74      48.05!  10  
             23.32        48.05 (24.73)
  1 Clarke, Nick           18 Norwood, SA         53.20      52.75    7  
             25.36        52.75 (27.39)
  2 Abood, Matthew (V)     25 Cranbrook Easter    50.02      49.85@   9  
             23.66        49.85 (26.19)
  2 Lewis, Hayden          16 Lefevre Portside    54.35      54.29    6  
             25.78        54.29 (28.51)
  3 Sullivan, Eamon (V)    26 Sopac, Nsw          51.01      50.63    8  
             24.02        50.63 (26.61)
  3 Edmonds, Ben           20 Norwood, SA         55.00      54.31    5  
             26.97        54.31 (27.34)
  7 Chalmers, Kyle         13 Norwood, SA         54.10      54.35    4  
             26.27        54.35 (28.08)
  8 Pate, Rian             15 Burnside, SA        56.38      55.61    3  
             26.94        55.61 (28.67)
  9 Bracht, Sebastian      18 Marion, SA          55.58      55.67    2  
             26.38        55.67 (29.29)
 10 Beinke, Sam            26 Lefevre Portside    52.71      57.92    1  
             26.83        57.92 (31.09)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Maxwell, Te Haumi (V)  17 Sopac, Nsw          51.13      50.71  
             23.84        50.71 (26.87)
 12 Abood, Andrew (V)      21 Cranbrook Easter    51.38      51.12  
             24.21        51.12 (26.91)
 13 Rose, Hamish (V)       21 City of Perth, W    51.47      51.21  
             24.51        51.21 (26.70)
 14 Hurley, Robert (V)     23 Sopac, Nsw          51.47      51.36  
             25.06        51.36 (26.30)
 15 Wearing-Smith, Sam     18 Marion, SA          56.44      55.76  
             26.01        55.76 (29.75)
 16 Elson, Paul            15 Marion, SA          57.13      56.65  
             27.24        56.65 (29.41)
 17 Rump, Ethan            16 Unley Amateur       57.59      57.10  
             27.63        57.10 (29.47)
 18 Ciacciarelli, Lucas    17 Norwood, SA         56.79      57.56  
             27.38        57.56 (30.18)
 19 Kelly, Boyd (V)        16 Melbourne Vicent    57.95      58.28  
             28.21        58.28 (30.07)
 20 Pearson, Joel          14 Playford Aquatic    57.94      58.60  
             28.06        58.60 (30.54)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Watson, Joel (V)       14 Nunawading          58.01             
             27.84        58.01 (30.17)
 22 Zille, Luke            13 Lefevre Portside    58.50             
             28.12        58.50 (30.38)
 23 Graham, Bradley (V)    16 Melbourne Vicent    58.16             
             28.37        58.16 (29.79)
 24 Kelly, Jack (V)        16 Melbourne Vicent    58.40             
             27.69        58.40 (30.71)
 25 Hope, Brandon          13 Lefevre Portside    59.58             
             28.32        59.58 (31.26)
 26 Langford, Angus (V)    16 Nunawading          59.67             
             28.63        59.67 (31.04)
 27 Brock, Alexander       16 Port Pirie        1:00.22             
             28.57      1:00.22 (31.65)
 -- Mitchell, Sam          19 Pba Piranhas, SA      NS              
 -- Cobiac, Patrick        17 Unley Amateur         NS              
 -- Camal, Chakyl (V)      21 YMCA Sydney           NS              
 -- Dixon, Mitchell (V)    22 Sopac, Nsw            NS              
 -- Carty, Joseph (V)      21 Macquarie Uni, N      NS              
 -- Patterson, Mitchell (  25 Cranbrook Easter      NS