ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Charlotte UltraSwim Challenge - Day 2
6/17/2000-6/17/2000
Charlotte, SC USA

2000 Charlotte UltraSwim - 6/15/00 to 6/18/00                 
Day 2 Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=======================================================================
       World: ! 1:56.78              Franzieska van Almsick, GER         
    American: @ 1:57.90              Nicole Haislett, USA                
     US Open: # 1:58.16              Claudia Poll, Costa Rica            
  Pepsi Open: $ 1:59.44              Claudia Poll, Costa Rica            
 OT Standard: % 2:04.89                                                  
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
=======================================================================
A - Final
  1 Moravcova, Martina  24 DM                   2:01.32    1:59.68%       
       28.26    58.84  1:29.41  1:59.68                                    
  2 Stonebraker, Ellen  21 WA                   2:03.93    2:01.38%       
       28.74    59.57  1:30.45  2:01.38                                    
  3 Teuscher, Cristina  22 BAD                  2:04.03    2:02.64%       
       28.85  1:00.23  1:31.41  2:02.64                                    
  4 Gibney, Chantal Z   19 BSTC                 2:04.80    2:04.07%       
       29.07    59.97  1:31.76  2:04.07                                    
  5 Boutwell, Lacey A   17 WAS                  2:04.99    2:05.50        
       29.11  1:01.00  1:33.30  2:05.50                                    
  6 Burns, Caroline M   17 DYNA                 2:05.76    2:06.40        
       30.18  1:01.97  1:34.66  2:06.40                                    
  7 Tappin, Ashley T    25 TYR                  2:05.27    2:06.57        
       29.40  1:01.30  1:34.60  2:06.57                                    
  8 Komisarz, Rachel E  23 UN-UK                2:05.41    2:06.83        
       29.57  1:01.77  1:33.98  2:06.83                                    
B - Final
  9 Woodall, Kari       26 NCAC                 2:05.79    2:04.09%       
       28.83  1:00.40  1:32.04  2:04.09                                    
 10 MacGregor, Kristin  30 BAD                  2:06.42    2:04.28%       
       28.66    59.95  1:31.86  2:04.28                                    
 11 Valerio, Melanie M  31 CAVS                 2:07.32    2:05.46        
       29.58  1:00.97  1:33.46  2:05.46                                    
 12 Riker, Linda M      23 CW                   2:07.25    2:05.98        
       29.59  1:02.00  1:34.09  2:05.98                                    
 13 Bosevska, Mirjana   18 CAVS                 2:06.62    2:06.72        
       30.42  1:02.68  1:35.12  2:06.72                                    
 14 Cowan, Katie E      22 OSS                  2:07.23    2:06.82        
       30.84  1:02.84  1:35.56  2:06.82                                    
 15 Dyszkiewicz, Magda  18 MAC                  2:05.86    2:07.92        
       29.62  1:01.42  1:34.77  2:07.92                                    
 16 Johnson, Ellen M    16 GTAC                 2:06.65    2:08.10        
       29.54  1:01.86  1:34.90  2:08.10                                    
C - Final
 17 Bennett, Brooke M   20 BSTC                 2:07.54    2:04.41%       
       29.64  1:01.41  1:32.82  2:04.41                                    
 18 Duggan, Nicole      21 GSC                  2:07.48    2:05.76        
       30.59  1:02.34  1:34.30  2:05.76                                    
 19 Correia, Maritza C  18 BSTC                 2:07.69    2:06.90        
       29.64  1:02.21  1:34.59  2:06.90                                    
 20 Mihalik, Jennifer   21 ABSC                 2:07.35    2:07.26        
       30.17  1:02.30  1:34.53  2:07.26                                    
 21 Heckman, Dawn M     22 GSC                  2:07.63    2:08.06        
       30.79  1:03.02  1:36.01  2:08.06                                    
 22 Williams, Stefanie  20 FOX                  2:07.88    2:08.07        
       30.60  1:02.77  1:36.13  2:08.07                                    
 23 Green, Meredith E   16 NCAC                 2:08.85    2:11.85        
       30.99  1:03.92  1:38.22  2:11.85                                    
 24 Labosky, Marie R    18 FOX                  2:08.00    2:13.48        
       30.22  1:03.70  1:38.07  2:13.48                                    
 
Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=======================================================================
       World: ! 1:45.51              Ian Thorpe, AUS  (pending)          
    American: @ 1:47.72              Matt Biondi, Golden Bear            
     US Open: # 1:47.34              Pieter van den Hoogenband, NED      
  Pepsi Open: $ 1:51.29              Gustavo Borges, BSS                 
 OT Standard: % 1:53.69                                                  
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
=======================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walker, Neil S      23 TXA                  1:54.88    1:52.83%       
       24.95    53.33  1:22.40  1:52.83                                    
  2 Phillips, Dan S     27 UN-RT                1:54.94    1:53.40%       
       26.43    54.42  1:22.84  1:53.40                                    
  3 Tristan, Joe P      24 CW                   1:54.70    1:54.21        
       27.05    56.26  1:25.44  1:54.21                                    
  4 Mangieri, Garrett   19 CW                   1:55.13    1:54.25        
       26.32    55.20  1:24.97  1:54.25                                    
  5 Kintz, Nicolas      22 ABSC                 1:55.82    1:54.35        
       27.41    56.34  1:26.16  1:54.35                                    
  6 Godsman, Eric B     22 WA                   1:54.32    1:54.69        
       26.51    55.98  1:25.20  1:54.69                                    
  7 Barnes, Charles F   23 OSS                  1:55.73    1:56.05        
       26.92    56.06  1:25.18  1:56.05                                    
  8 Ramirez, Austin M   21 UCAVS                1:55.30    1:59.05        
       27.54    57.18  1:28.27  1:59.05                                    
B - Final
  9 Goldblatt, Scott D  20 BAC                  1:56.49    1:52.20%       
       26.43    54.59  1:23.35  1:52.20                                    
 10 White, Macon M      21 UN-UK                1:55.99    1:55.01        
       27.40    56.52  1:25.67  1:55.01                                    
 11 Montesterio, Ricar  20 GSC                  1:57.09    1:56.07        
       28.20    57.31  1:27.08  1:56.07                                    
 12 Bourghesi, Cedric   25 UABSC                1:56.36    1:56.15        
       28.16    58.23  1:27.69  1:56.15                                    
 13 Tweedie, Dave E     21 UN-UK                1:56.59    1:57.15        
       28.00    57.52  1:27.29  1:57.15                                    
 14 Goldberg, Bryan S   16 FLST                 1:57.06    1:57.25        
       27.29    57.00  1:27.19  1:57.25                                    
 15 Lusk, Ryan R        20 GSC                  1:56.98    1:57.83        
       27.65    57.30  1:27.71  1:57.83                                    
 16 Mortimer, Justin B  18 MBM                  1:56.10    1:57.94        
       27.36    57.05  1:27.11  1:57.94                                    
C - Final
 17 Schroeder, Jarod Y  26 TYR                  1:57.47    1:54.22        
       26.01    54.64  1:23.92  1:54.22                                    
 18 Trupin, Dan M       16 CCMY                 1:57.57    1:55.14        
       26.86    56.04  1:25.94  1:55.14                                    
 19 Steketee, Steve P   21 NASA                 1:57.11    1:57.10        
       27.09    56.76  1:27.07  1:57.10                                    
 20 Thompson, Chris L   21 CW                   1:57.26    1:57.33        
       28.77    58.73  1:28.55  1:57.33                                    
 21 Shevchik, Dan J     19 MBM                  1:58.30    1:57.80        
       28.09    57.56  1:28.05  1:57.80                                    
 22 Greenwood, Bo G     17 NOVA                 1:58.35    1:58.06        
       28.28    58.71  1:28.33  1:58.06                                    
 23 Grimes, Jamie M     21 UCAVS                1:58.21    1:58.89        
       28.58    59.22  1:29.40  1:58.89                                    
 24 Fung-a-Wing, Mike   20 ABSC                 1:58.37    2:00.16        
       28.37    58.44  1:29.46  2:00.16                                    
 
Event 5  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: ! 1:06.52              Penny Heyns, RSA                    
    American: @ 1:07.54              Megan Quann, Puyallup               
     US Open: # 1:06.95              Penny Heyns, RSA                    
  Pepsi Open: $ 1:09.21              Penny Heyns, RSA                    
 OT Standard: % 1:13.29                                                  
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kowal, Kristy A     21 ABSC                 1:10.09    1:09.10$       
       32.53  1:09.10                                                      
  2 Poewe, Sarah        17 RSA1                 1:13.14    1:10.80%       
       33.24  1:10.80                                                      
  3 McClelland, Katie   23 DM                   1:11.15    1:11.86%       
       33.33  1:11.86                                                      
  4 Hathaway, Katie A   20 NCAC                 1:13.13    1:12.60%       
       34.20  1:12.60                                                      
  5 Skinner, Jamie E    21 ABSC                 1:13.15    1:12.76%       
       34.53  1:12.76                                                      
  6 Street, Jenna V     17 GSC                  1:13.33    1:12.95%       
       35.19  1:12.95                                                      
  7 McReynolds, Annemi  22 SCAC                 1:13.22    1:14.30        
       35.34  1:14.30                                                      
  8 Crippen, Maddy M    19 FOX                  1:13.23    1:17.11        
       36.08  1:17.11                                                      
B - Final
  9 Roby, Ashley E      19 ABSC                 1:13.76    1:13.15%       
       34.76  1:13.15                                                      
 10 Warriner, Marcy M   20 BAMA                 1:13.90    1:13.84        
       34.30  1:13.84                                                      
 11 Yevak, Katie J      17 KCB                  1:15.10    1:13.87        
       35.60  1:13.87                                                      
 12 MacGregor, Kristin  30 BAD                  1:14.25    1:13.92        
       34.63  1:13.92                                                      
 13 Yoshimura, Steph D  14 SSC                  1:14.24    1:14.74        
       34.92  1:14.74                                                      
 14 Wagner, Jessica L   18 ACAD                 1:14.27    1:15.04        
       35.24  1:15.04                                                      
 15 Smith, Danielle N   16 MAC                  1:16.24    1:15.11        
       36.65  1:15.11                                                      
 16 Klein, Melissa F    15 DYNA                 1:16.21    1:16.17        
       35.81  1:16.17                                                      
C - Final
 17 McIlvain, Kerri A   12 FOX                  1:17.24    1:16.19        
       36.99  1:16.19                                                      
 18 Duggan, Nicole      21 GSC                  1:17.21    1:16.48        
       36.67  1:16.48                                                      
 19 Frega, Desiree C    18 GSC                  1:17.20    1:16.78        
       36.84  1:16.78                                                      
 20 Ryan, Whitney W     16 MBM                  1:16.33    1:16.99        
       35.90  1:16.99                                                      
 21 Huff, Amanda R      16 RACY                 1:16.90    1:17.50        
       36.26  1:17.50                                                      
 22 Pate, Virginia W    17 WSY                  1:17.30    1:17.52        
       36.31  1:17.52                                                      
 23 Adams, Mary T       16 FTE                  1:17.13    1:17.68        
       36.77  1:17.68                                                      
 24 Anderson, Caitlin   20 CAVS                 1:17.56    1:18.14        
       36.37  1:18.14                                                      
 
Event 6  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: ! 1:00.36              Roman Sludnev, RUS (pending)        
    American: @ 1:00.77              Jeremy Linn, USA                    
     US Open: # 1:00.60              Fred deBurghgraeve, BEL             
  Pepsi Open: $ 1:03.21              Mike Barrowman, Curl-Burke          
 OT Standard: % 1:05.39                                                  
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hansen, Brendan J   18 SSC                  1:04.98    1:03.57%       
       29.66  1:03.57                                                      
  2 Chia, Elvin N       30 ABSC                 1:04.69    1:03.69%       
       30.75  1:03.69                                                      
  3 Lopez, Arsenio      21 PUR                  1:06.09    1:04.82%       
       30.88  1:04.82                                                      
  4 Quinn, Sean S       19 MAC                  1:06.03    1:05.24%       
       30.89  1:05.24                                                      
  5 Wynn, Barry D       26 ABSC                 1:06.36    1:05.32%       
       31.42  1:05.32                                                      
  6 McDonnell, Jeremy   20 CFSC                 1:06.55    1:05.64        
       31.54  1:05.64                                                      
  7 Norment, Michael E  25 UABSC                1:05.42    1:05.70        
       30.87  1:05.70                                                      
  8 Caron, Justin O     19 AUB                  1:06.77    1:07.14        
       31.98  1:07.14                                                      
B - Final
  9 Gangloff, Mark D    18 FAST                 1:06.87    1:05.71        
       30.29  1:05.71                                                      
 10 Petersen, Brett     23 NOLE                 1:07.53    1:07.24        
       30.70  1:07.24                                                      
 11 Szilier, Dan Z      21 FOX                  1:07.42    1:07.85        
       32.04  1:07.85                                                      
 12 Grant, Rassan M     17 UN-HI                1:07.73    1:07.91        
       31.58  1:07.91                                                      
 13 Zucca, Mark S       17 FAST                 1:07.88    1:08.15        
       32.01  1:08.15                                                      
 14 Moros, Pedro F      26 KJSA                 1:08.40    1:08.37        
       32.25  1:08.37                                                      
 15 Muantongchin, Joey  17 FOX                  1:08.56    1:09.57        
       33.21  1:09.57                                                      
 16 Linn, Jeremy P      24 TENN                 1:08.20    1:09.59        
       32.67  1:09.59                                                      
C - Final
 17 Reid, Jake Z        22 UABSC                1:08.89    1:08.10        
       31.94  1:08.10                                                      
 18 Willliamson, John   24 NYAC                 1:09.20    1:08.44        
       32.21  1:08.44                                                      
 19 Halasz, Murph M     17 NOVA                 1:08.86    1:08.97        
       32.63  1:08.97                                                      
 20 Brink, Ben B        19 TENN                 1:09.07    1:09.00        
       33.02  1:09.00                                                      
 21 Maurer, Chris S     18 ABSC                 1:08.78    1:09.19        
       32.76  1:09.19                                                      
 22 Reeves, Charles W   18 BAMA                 1:09.23    1:09.75        
       32.58  1:09.75                                                      
 23 Wainwright, Ben V   22 GTAC                 1:09.11    1:09.83        
       32.14  1:09.83                                                      
 23 Watkins, Roger W    20 UN-UK                1:09.52    1:09.83        
       32.99  1:09.83                                                      
 
Event 7  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: !   56.69              Inge de Bruijn, MED (pending)       
    American: @   57.88              Jenny Thompson, USA                 
     US Open: #   57.93              Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside           
  Pepsi Open: $ 1:00.17              Jenny Thompson, USA                 
 OT Standard: % 1:03.09                                                  
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Moravcova, Martina  24 DM                   1:00.18      59.49$       
       28.04    59.49                                                      
  2 Martino, Angel L    33 GCAT                 1:01.77    1:00.33%       
       28.46  1:00.33                                                      
  3 Fox, Richelle D     26 BAD                  1:03.57    1:00.83%       
       28.19  1:00.83                                                      
  4 Descenza, Mary E    15 ACAD                 1:02.11    1:02.23%       
       28.94  1:02.23                                                      
  5 Harper, Rebecca E   17 NOVA                 1:02.32    1:02.26%       
       29.70  1:02.26                                                      
  6 Tappin, Ashley T    25 TYR                  1:01.84    1:02.97%       
       28.81  1:02.97                                                      
  7 Shealy, Courtney R  22 ABSC                 1:03.03    1:03.16        
       28.85  1:03.16                                                      
  8 Hoelzer, Margaret   17 U-MBS                1:04.10    1:04.53        
       29.94  1:04.53                                                      
B - Final
  9 Boutwell, Lacey A   17 WAS                  1:04.33    1:03.72        
       30.13  1:03.72                                                      
 10 Hughes, Andrea R    16 NOVA                 1:04.22    1:04.07        
       30.12  1:04.07                                                      
 11 Mauro, Florence K   17 LFSC                 1:04.63    1:04.10        
       29.93  1:04.10                                                      
 12 Komisarz, Rachel E  23 UN-UK                1:04.27    1:04.30        
       30.65  1:04.30                                                      
 13 Carroll, Kathleen   15 GTAC                 1:04.59    1:04.74        
       30.64  1:04.74                                                      
 14 Correia, Maritza C  18 BSTC                 1:04.48    1:05.15        
       30.54  1:05.15                                                      
 15 Roby, Ashley E      19 ABSC                 1:04.96    1:05.30        
       30.10  1:05.30                                                      
 16 Johnson, Rachel T   19 NASA                 1:04.96    1:05.40        
       31.03  1:05.40                                                      
C - Final
 17 Keller, Christine   18 ABSC                 1:05.13    1:04.19        
       30.22  1:04.19                                                      
 18 Crisman, Jennifer   20 CW                   1:05.14    1:04.53        
       30.37  1:04.53                                                      
 19 Knox, Wendy S       28 UN-UK                1:05.56    1:05.09        
       31.19  1:05.09                                                      
 20 Yevak, Katie J      17 KCB                  1:05.99    1:05.18        
       30.95  1:05.18                                                      
 21 Taylor, Brooke D    17 HIGH                 1:05.78    1:05.22        
       31.03  1:05.22                                                      
 22 Heckman, Dawn M     22 GSC                  1:05.73    1:05.59        
       31.45  1:05.59                                                      
 23 Buck, Stephanie A   19 ABSC                 1:05.35    1:05.99        
       31.36  1:05.99                                                      
 24 Tennison, Diane E   19 UN-GS                1:05.85    1:07.36        
       31.64  1:07.36                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: ! 51.81              Michael Klim, AUS                   
    American: @ 52.76              Neil Walker, USA                    
     US Open: # 52.27              Denis Pankratov, RUS                
  Pepsi Open: $ 54.29              Mark Henderson, USA                 
 OT Standard: % 55.99                                                  
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Malchow, Tom A      23 CW                     55.11      54.09$       
       25.44    54.09                                                      
  2 Gonzalez, Chuey F   26 GSC                    54.98      54.77%       
       25.12    54.77                                                      
  3 deFabrique, Yann Z  26 ABSC                   55.71      55.29%       
       25.94    55.29                                                      
  4 Walker, Neil S      23 TXA                    56.56      55.52%       
       25.83    55.52                                                      
  5 Shapiro, Joel M     21 TENN                   55.99      55.98%       
       26.66    55.98                                                      
  6 Schroeder, Jarod Y  26 TYR                    56.68      56.55        
       26.44    56.55                                                      
  7 Egan, Kyle P        20 MBM                    56.90      56.99        
       26.94    56.99                                                      
  8 Barnes, Charles F   23 OSS                    56.66      59.11        
       27.11    59.11                                                      
B - Final
  9 Byars, Adam Z       21 WA                     57.55      57.01        
       26.67    57.01                                                      
 10 Finch, Doak J       22 CAVS                   57.13      57.26        
       26.64    57.26                                                      
 11 Sayce, Tadd W       19 MBM                    57.36      57.32        
       26.85    57.32                                                      
 12 Coyne, Brendan M    19 WA                     57.29      57.45        
       27.32    57.45                                                      
 13 Kendrick, Rainer E  17 MBST                   57.58      57.46        
       27.09    57.46                                                      
 14 Zitani, Shaun M     20 UN-UK                  57.24      57.66        
       25.77    57.66                                                      
 15 Ciarla, Aaron P     22 MAC                    57.58      57.73        
       26.29    57.73                                                      
 16 Phillips, Dan S     27 UN-RT                  57.45      58.26        
       26.62    58.26                                                      
C - Final
 17 Hull, Carter A      22 MAC                    57.61      57.40        
       26.49    57.40                                                      
 18 Marshall, Peter J   18 DYNA                   57.74      57.43        
       26.89    57.43                                                      
 19 Livingston, Andrew  21 PUR                    58.41      57.60        
       27.39    57.60                                                      
 20 Scannell, Brian P   20 MAC                    57.94      58.01        
       27.17    58.01                                                      
 21 Shade, Parker H     21 ABSC                   57.93      58.13        
       27.16    58.13                                                      
 22 Sherrard, Duncan M  20 GSC                    58.25      58.33        
       27.71    58.33                                                      
 23 Lee, Mathew A       20 CAVS                   58.81      58.58        
       27.47    58.58                                                      
 24 Babcock, Lyle W     16 FTE                    58.68      58.98        
       27.77    58.98                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: ! 4:34.79              Yan Chen, CHN                       
    American: @ 4:37.58              Summer Sanders, USA                 
     US Open: # 4:38.58              Janet Evans, Fullerton              
  Pepsi Open: $ 4:47.64              Nancy Sweetnam, Canada              
 OT Standard: % 4:57.79                                                  
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Teuscher, Cristina  22 BAD                  4:55.00    4:44.20$       
       31.00  1:06.76  1:42.79  2:19.08  2:58.79  3:40.19  4:12.17  4:44.20
  2 Crippen, Maddy M    19 FOX                  4:53.27    4:45.32$       
       31.23  1:06.15           2:19.60  2:59.48  3:40.37  4:13.50  4:45.32
  3 Yevak, Katie J      17 KCB                  4:56.88    4:54.60%       
       31.19  1:06.63  1:45.51  2:24.60  3:04.35  3:45.29  4:20.54  4:54.60
  4 Bosevska, Mirjana   18 CAVS                 4:57.53    4:55.18%       
       31.60  1:07.06  1:45.65  2:23.06  3:05.81  3:49.20  4:22.60  4:55.18
  5 Adkins, Amanda J    23 ABSC                 4:59.12    4:58.19        
       31.47  1:07.94  1:44.82  2:21.58  3:05.23  3:48.89  4:23.93  4:58.19
  6 Labosky, Marie R    18 FOX                  4:59.30    4:58.69        
       32.89  1:09.49  1:47.63  2:23.94  3:07.90  3:50.60  4:26.34  4:58.69
  7 Cowan, Katie E      22 OSS                  4:57.57    4:58.83        
       32.26  1:08.60  1:46.57  2:23.28  3:07.52  3:52.60  4:26.21  4:58.83
  8 Walkley, Keegan A   21 UABSC                4:59.60    5:01.13        
       30.63  1:06.95  1:45.29  2:22.65  3:06.99  3:51.75  4:27.27  5:01.13
B - Final
  9 Taflinger, Brooke   18 WAS                  4:59.95    4:58.31        
       32.19  1:08.74  1:47.16  2:25.09  3:06.83  3:50.18  4:24.66  4:58.31
 10 Baly, Amy M         17 DYNA                 5:03.40    5:00.98        
       33.27  1:10.29  1:50.35  2:30.87  3:13.23  3:56.56  4:28.79  5:00.98
 11 Olson, Melissa A    21 UN-UK                5:03.39    5:01.57        
       32.88  1:09.31  1:47.67  2:25.33  3:08.45  3:52.17  4:27.45  5:01.57
 12 Hathaway, Katie A   20 NCAC                 5:02.58    5:02.28        
       32.99  1:10.65  1:50.51  2:30.45  3:12.52  3:55.26  4:29.37  5:02.28
 13 Hamming, Lisa C     14 LFSC                 5:04.06    5:05.42        
       32.32  1:08.49  1:46.80  2:24.81  3:10.85  3:56.07  4:31.38  5:05.42
 14 Acuff, Erika L      22 U-NSS                5:05.78    5:08.36        
       32.43  1:10.89  1:52.43  2:32.78  3:15.40  3:59.09  4:34.80  5:08.36
 15 Smith, Courtney J   15 NOVA                 5:03.69    5:13.91        
       33.56  1:11.71  1:53.85  2:33.75  3:19.25  4:04.49  4:39.54  5:13.91
 16 Buck, Stephanie A   19 ABSC                 5:06.88    5:16.94        
       32.91  1:09.38  1:52.64  2:33.76  3:19.50  4:05.52  4:42.28  5:16.94
C - Final
 17 Dyszkiewicz, Magda  18 MAC                  5:07.05    5:06.18        
       32.82  1:09.99  1:50.17  2:29.77  3:14.94  4:01.32  4:35.01  5:06.18
 18 Mumper, Laura C     17 NOVA                 5:06.91    5:06.23        
       32.43  1:10.66  1:49.80  2:28.80  3:13.05  3:57.83  4:32.67  5:06.23
 19 Green, Meredith E   16 NCAC                 5:07.99    5:07.90        
       31.95  1:09.05  1:50.10  2:29.93  3:15.86  4:01.46  4:34.73  5:07.90
 20 Kirouac, Ginny M    20 DYNA                 5:09.78    5:08.37        
       33.40  1:12.06  1:51.53  2:31.01  3:15.08  4:00.19  4:34.91  5:08.37
 21 Adams, Mary T       16 FTE                  5:08.95    5:09.56        
       33.52  1:11.25  1:51.47  2:31.16  3:15.46  4:00.25  4:35.07  5:09.56
 22 Harper, Rebecca E   17 NOVA                 5:07.54    5:09.83        
       31.87  1:07.43  1:47.89  2:27.71  3:14.57  4:00.83  4:36.04  5:09.83
 23 Ryan, Whitney W     16 MBM                  5:09.53    5:11.35        
       34.43  1:13.83  1:54.23  2:34.04  3:16.93  4:00.35  4:35.92  5:11.35
 24 Carroll, Kathleen   15 GTAC                 5:09.24    5:12.67        
       32.82  1:10.57  1:50.56  2:30.13  3:16.57  4:03.67  4:38.59  5:12.67
 
Event 10  Men 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: ! 4:12.30              Tom Dolan, USA                      
    American: @ 4:12.30              Tom Dolan, USA                      
     US Open: # 4:12.72              Tom Dolan, Curl-Burke               
  Pepsi Open: $ 4:22.69              Owen Von Richter, Can Jr            
 OT Standard: % 4:32.69                                                  
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dolan, Tom F        24 CUBU                 4:25.10    4:18.97$       
       27.83    59.37  1:32.49  2:04.36  2:41.65  3:19.58  3:50.07  4:18.97
  2 Painter, Tyler L    22 UN-RT                4:35.36    4:28.71%       
       28.53  1:00.75  1:34.87  2:08.88  2:47.40  3:27.65  3:58.50  4:28.71
  3 Greenwood, Bo G     17 NOVA                 4:36.85    4:32.17%       
       28.41  1:00.26  1:35.38  2:09.60  2:49.49  3:30.10  4:01.56  4:32.17
  4 Fong, Alex          20 FOX                  4:38.87    4:37.66        
       29.74  1:02.36  1:37.38  2:12.05  2:52.95  3:33.66  4:05.55  4:37.66
  5 Trupin, Dan M       16 CCMY                 4:38.88    4:38.14        
       27.93  1:02.31  1:38.80  2:14.91  2:55.02  3:36.20  4:07.22  4:38.14
  6 Lusk, Ryan R        20 GSC                  4:37.44    4:39.28        
       29.44  1:03.98  1:39.86  2:15.92  2:56.01  3:37.39  4:09.42  4:39.28
  7 Wilson, Eric R      20 CW                   4:41.34    4:39.33        
       28.96  1:01.73  1:38.63  2:14.61  2:55.23  3:36.00  4:08.57  4:39.33
  8 Abdullah, Wan A     25 ABSC                 4:39.82    4:43.14        
       29.80  1:04.46  1:42.37  2:19.58  3:00.39  3:40.97  4:12.61  4:43.14
B - Final
  9 Reeves, Greg T      20 GSC                  4:41.73    4:38.63        
       29.25  1:02.05  1:38.92  2:14.89  2:53.92  3:34.47  4:07.35  4:38.63
 10 Marshall, Peter J   18 DYNA                 4:42.35    4:38.77        
       29.05  1:03.11  1:36.87  2:11.27  2:53.60  3:36.51  4:08.22  4:38.77
 11 Glasco, Judd C      18 NCAC                 4:41.89    4:39.92        
       28.94  1:02.08  1:39.11  2:15.80  2:56.91  3:38.58  4:10.19  4:39.92
 12 Seidman, Mark D     20 LESD                 4:42.38    4:40.15        
       29.63  1:03.47  1:39.64  2:15.73  2:56.13  3:36.93  4:09.64  4:40.15
 13 Godsman, Eric B     22 WA                   4:41.89    4:40.85        
       29.22  1:02.92  1:40.37  2:16.79  2:58.49  3:41.05  4:12.08  4:40.85
 14 Brink, Ben B        19 TENN                 4:43.06    4:43.68        
       29.60  1:03.39  1:41.54  2:19.13  2:58.81  3:38.76  4:12.14  4:43.68
 15 Culberson, Richard  21 NCAC                 4:42.32    4:46.77        
       30.73  1:06.08  1:42.47  2:18.25  3:00.30  3:43.06  4:15.67  4:46.77
 16 Mortimer, Justin B  18 MBM                  4:42.81    4:50.16        
       29.88  1:04.80  1:43.68  2:19.53  3:01.61  3:45.67  4:18.36  4:50.16
C - Final
 17 Davidson, Tristan   15 CCST                 4:45.43    4:41.02        
       28.90  1:02.58  1:39.96  2:16.40  2:57.25  3:37.72  4:10.46  4:41.02
 18 Velez, Alvaro       24 BAD                  4:44.57    4:41.57        
       28.75  1:02.10  1:38.37  2:14.12  2:55.34  3:36.63  4:09.47  4:41.57
 19 Oren, Will A        21 MBM                  4:44.95    4:43.57        
       28.80  1:02.49  1:38.88  2:14.83  2:57.45  3:41.69  4:13.48  4:43.57
 20 Ackley, Andrew H    17 NCAC                 4:43.34    4:44.17        
       30.06  1:04.83  1:42.95  2:20.79  3:00.81  3:42.11  4:13.65  4:44.17
 21 Groves, Mike W      20 DYNA                 4:46.54    4:45.43        
       29.53  1:02.90  1:40.06  2:15.78  2:58.16  3:41.79  4:14.24  4:45.43
 22 Halasz, Murph M     17 NOVA                 4:45.15    4:45.56        
       29.18  1:02.44  1:40.64  2:17.84  2:58.72  3:39.26  4:13.36  4:45.56
 23 Sabala, Mike Z      20 MBM                  4:46.65    4:48.76        
       30.88  1:06.25  1:43.33  2:20.51  3:02.03  3:44.39  4:17.23  4:48.76
 24 Moccari, Cameron A  17 RSA                  4:45.68    4:49.10        
       29.97  1:04.56  1:41.32  2:16.52  3:00.57  3:44.69  4:17.69  4:49.10
 
Event 11  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       World: ! 3:37.91              China National Team                 
    American: @ 3:39.29              USA Olympic Team                    
     US Open: # 3:39.29              USA Olympic Team                    
  Pepsi Open: $ 3:48.62              Florida Aquatics                    
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club  'A'                       3:52.87    3:49.29        
     1) Fox, Richelle D 26              2) Maurer, Lea E 29               
     3) MacGregor, Kristin 30           4) Teuscher, Cristina 22          
       27.95    57.38  1:24.90  1:55.14  2:22.30  2:52.84  3:19.69  3:49.29
  2 Athens Bulldog Swim Club  'A'               3:56.02    3:53.85        
     1) Mihalik, Jennifer E 21          2) Kowal, Kristy A 21             
     3) Keller, Christine M 18          4) Shealy, Courtney R 22          
       28.42    58.22  1:26.73  1:57.52  2:26.02  2:56.84  3:24.34  3:53.85
  3 Brandon Blue Wave  'A'                      3:52.20    3:53.93        
     1) Gibney, Chantal Z 19            2) Ellis, Carrie M 16             
     3) Bennett, Brooke M 20            4) Correia, Maritza C 18          
       27.85    57.65  1:25.40  1:56.37  2:25.43  2:56.24  3:23.84  3:53.93
  4 Gator Swim Club  'A'                        3:54.00    3:59.36        
     1) Hughes, Morgan L 18             2) Martindale, Leah S 21          
     3) Heckman, Dawn M 22              4) Duggan, Nicole 21              
       28.89  1:00.52  1:28.58  1:59.76  2:28.41  2:59.82  3:28.48  3:59.36
  5 Greater Toledo Aquatic Club  'A'            3:56.62    4:00.32        
     1) Carroll, Kathleen M 15          2) Saum, Anna C 17                
     3) Johnson, Ellen M 16             4) Johnson, Susan E 15            
       28.87    59.36  1:28.28  2:00.50  2:28.99  3:00.18  3:29.27  4:00.32
  6 Crimson Tide Aquatics  'A'                  3:58.00    4:00.34        
     1) Warriner, Marcy M 20            2) Donohue, Emily L 21            
     3) Coellner, Kelly L 21            4) Catterson, Suzy L 21           
       29.30  1:00.93  1:30.88  2:02.72  2:31.48  3:02.45  3:30.17  4:00.34
  7 North Carolina Aquatic Club  'A'            3:56.99    4:02.13        
     1) Watkins, Christy A 18           2) Green, Meredith E 16           
     3) Hathaway, Katie A 20            4) Woodall, Kari 26               
       29.34  1:01.12  1:31.15  2:04.34  2:33.42  3:03.95  3:32.04  4:02.13
  8 Tennessee Aquatics  'A'                     3:58.00    4:02.14        
     1) Hancock, Laura E 20             2) Jones, Bianca C 21             
     3) Hall, Bethany L 19              4) Felton, Tanya C 21             
       29.59  1:01.16  1:30.28  2:01.68  2:31.17  3:03.01  3:31.11  4:02.14
  9 Dynamo Swim Club  'A'                       3:58.05    4:03.34        
     1) Burns, Caroline M 17            2) Bell, Katherine A 14           
     3) Daly, Ashley L 16               4) Hill, Elizabeth 14             
       29.29    59.71  1:29.02  2:01.89  2:30.79  3:02.55  3:31.69  4:03.34
 10 Lake Forest Swim Club  'A'                  3:58.92    4:03.44        
     1) Grevers, Carolyn M 20           2) Kelly, Lindsey A 13            
     3) Mauro, Florence K 17            4) Ridgeway, Rachel E 14          
       29.49  1:01.12  1:29.73  2:02.01  2:31.37  3:03.14  3:31.75  4:03.44
 11 Highlander Aquatic Club  'A'                3:56.00    4:04.30        
     1) Georoff, Andre A 17             2) Robertson, Kim A 18            
     3) Taylor, Brooke D 17             4) Stahley, Desiree L 15          
       28.97    59.80  1:29.35  2:02.77  2:32.39  3:05.33  3:33.10  4:04.30
 12 Mountain Brook Swim & Ten  'A'              4:05.20    4:05.35        
     1) Davidson, Katy Brooke B 20      2) Gathings, Margot M 16          
     3) Carpenter, Joanie M 14          4) Caples, Courtney L 18          
       29.99  1:01.91  1:31.57  2:03.51  2:33.05  3:05.32  3:34.11  4:05.35
 13 Athens Bulldog Swim Club  'B'               3:58.00    4:05.44        
     1) Roby, Ashley E 19               2) Adkins, Amanda J 23            
     3) Mack, Summer M 20               4) Schrader, Nicole N 20          
       29.69  1:01.24  1:30.40  2:01.98  2:31.65  3:03.92  3:33.63  4:05.44
 14 Gator Swim Club  'B'                        4:03.00    4:05.83        
     1) West, Katie M 19                2) Teague, Cara E 19              
     3) Pavlik, Melissa L 21            4) Chapman, Anna L 19             
       29.64  1:01.98  1:31.30  2:03.93  2:33.59  3:04.66  3:34.38  4:05.83
 15 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club  'A'               3:56.00    4:06.00        
     1) Moore, Katie A 18               2) Gardner, Sarah M 17            
     3) Quinn, Kathleen M 17            4) Dyszkiewicz, Magda I 18        
       29.74  1:02.01  1:31.32  2:03.66  2:32.36  3:04.47  3:34.44  4:06.00
 16 Academy Bullets  'A'                        4:05.00    4:06.30        
     1) Descenza, Mary E 15             2) Wagner, Jessica L 18           
     3) Leech, Lindsay S 16             4) Ware, Maggie M 17              
       28.40  1:00.07  1:29.45  2:02.98  2:32.23  3:06.21  3:34.71  4:06.30
 17 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club  'B'               4:00.00    4:06.96        
     1) Martin, Leila A 16              2) Kline, Amanda B 18             
     3) Spencer, Aly A 15               4) Oxford, Kristin A 14           
       29.33  1:00.11  1:30.76  2:02.83  2:33.27  3:05.96  3:35.50  4:06.96
 18 Dynamo Swim Club  'B'                       4:03.09    4:08.92        
     1) Halligan, Amy M 18              2) Butler, Kendall E 16           
     3) Murphy, Meaghan G 18            4) Granger, Julie 16              
       29.73  1:01.33  1:30.40  2:03.08  2:32.79  3:05.50  3:35.55  4:08.92
 19 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club  'C'               4:03.00    4:11.49        
     1) Hemric, Lindsay E 15            2) Soladay, Jackie M 15           
     3) Schwartz, Kelly L 16            4) Siroky, Jilen C 18             
       30.73  1:04.26  1:34.29  2:05.96  2:35.68  3:09.22  3:39.05  4:11.49
 20 Winston-Salem YMCA  'A'                     4:08.80    4:12.30        
     1) Pate, Virginia W 17             2) Parks, Catherine S 17          
     3) Cutler, Laura S 17              4) Johnson, Brittany D 15         
       29.76  1:02.22  1:32.84  2:06.68  2:37.75  3:12.53  3:40.94  4:12.30
 21 Nova of VA Aquatics  'A'                    4:06.00    4:13.28        
     1) Hughes, Andrea R 16             2) Smith, Whitney L 18            
     3) Downey, Betsy G 18              4) Smith, Courtney J 15           
       30.26  1:02.92  1:33.44  2:05.82  2:35.68  3:07.91  3:39.34  4:13.28
 22 Greater Toledo Aquatic Club  'B'            4:06.01    4:14.06        
     1) Lamb, Trisha E 16               2) Kerner, Kathryn A 16           
     3) Waites, Jessica C 17            4) Niklas, Sarah M 14             
       29.61  1:01.50  1:32.00  2:05.13           2:21.12  3:40.11  4:14.06
 
Event 12  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       World: ! 3:15.11              USA Pan Pacific Team                
    American: @ 3:15.11              USA Pan Pacific Team                
     US Open: # 3:15.11              USA Pan Pacific Team                
  Pepsi Open: $ 3:25.42              Brazil Olympic Team                 
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Athens Bulldog Swim Club  'A'               3:32.00    3:27.28        
     1) deFabrique, Yann Z 26           2) Kintz, Nicolas 22              
     3) Chia, Elvin N 30                4) Stratman, John 23              
       25.36    51.77  1:17.10  1:44.01  2:09.21  2:36.16  3:00.68  3:27.28
  2 Gator Swim Club  'A'                        3:33.00    3:36.04        
     1) Summers, Nathan W 20            2) Lusk, Ryan R 20                
     3) Sherrard, Duncan M 20           4) Renshaw, Mike C 23             
       25.73    53.64  1:18.97  1:47.72  2:13.53  2:41.74  3:07.36  3:36.04
  3 Greater Toledo Aquatic Club  'A'            3:41.25    3:37.98        
     1) Fraas, David E 19               2) Carroll, John R 20             
     3) DiSalle, Eric M 20              4) McCann, Tim E 23               
       26.57    55.19  1:21.59  1:50.26  2:16.26  2:44.87  3:10.06  3:37.98
  4 Mass Bay Marlins  'A'                       3:34.19    3:38.39        
     1) Sayce, Tadd W 19                2) Walker, Cory C 18              
     3) Bazylewicz, Dan B 20            4) Water, Jamey A 21              
       25.87    54.08  1:20.96  1:50.33  2:15.84  2:44.57  3:10.47  3:38.39
  5 Athens Bulldog Swim Club  'B'               3:37.00    3:38.43        
     1) Fung-a-Wing, Mike G 20          2) Lindsay, Marc P 20             
     3) Read, Chris G 21                4) Shade, Parker H 21             
       26.56    55.06  1:20.90  1:48.78  2:14.47  2:43.59  3:10.18  3:38.43
  6 Mass Bay Marlins  'B'                       3:35.80    3:39.23        
     1) Egan, Kyle P 20                 2) Shevchik, Dan J 19             
     3) Egan, Ryan P 20                 4) Oren, Will A 21                
       26.48    54.75  1:20.59  1:48.79  2:15.13  2:44.23  3:11.03  3:39.23
  7 North Carolina Aquatic Club  'A'            3:39.99    3:39.96        
     1) Johnson, Kert M 20              2) Glasco, Judd C 18              
     3) Hathaway, Drew 19               4) Kline, Brad P 20               
       26.71    55.30  1:21.90  1:50.52  2:16.77  2:45.65  3:11.76  3:39.96
  8 Crimson Tide Aquatics  'A'                  3:40.00    3:40.76        
     1) Azrad, Oren E 23                2) Wilsie, Matt M 21              
     3) Winchester, Zach Z 18           4) Townsend, John F 19            
       25.96    53.56  1:18.64  1:48.07  2:14.71  2:44.99  3:11.69  3:40.76
  9 Nova of VA Aquatics  'A'                    3:38.00    3:41.74        
     1) Holsten, Brent B 28             2) Fuller, Michael J 21           
     3) Greenwood, Bo G 17              4) Mulder, Derrick J 17           
       25.93    54.40  1:21.31  1:50.58  2:17.76  2:47.08  3:12.94  3:41.74
 10 Dynamo Swim Club  'A'                       3:43.79    3:42.58        
     1) Kauffman, Mike 16               2) Groves, Mike W 20              
     3) Lamb, Lowell R 18               4) Marshall, Peter J 18           
       26.71    54.62  1:21.44  1:50.72  2:17.38  2:47.70  3:13.12  3:42.58
 11 Akron Firestone  'A'                        3:38.71    3:43.34        
     1) Albrecht, Jon S 16              2) McDonald, Steve A 17           
     3) Jones, Michael D 16             4) Gangloff, Mark D 18            
       26.91    56.88  1:22.28  1:51.21  2:17.50  2:47.04  3:12.75  3:43.34
 12 Bull City Aquatics  'A'                     3:33.93    3:43.79        
     1) Boon, Read R 19                 2) Vick, Dan C 19                 
     3) Duryea, Brad J 17               4) Piantadosi, Brian C 18         
       26.61    55.80  1:22.15  1:51.43  2:17.45  2:47.46  3:13.76  3:43.79
 13 Gator Swim Club  'B'                        3:40.00    3:43.98        
     1) Foster, Brian E 21              2) Reeves, Greg T 20              
     3) Montesterio, Ricardo A 20       4) Jansen, Mick J 20              
       27.06    56.00  1:22.73  1:52.21  2:19.35  2:48.04  3:13.77  3:43.98
 14 North Carolina Aquatic Club  'B'            3:47.99    3:44.88        
     1) Ackley, Andrew H 17             2) Liebhold, Tim D 17             
     3) Moity, Sebastien L 20           4) Culberson, Richard R 21        
       27.18    55.95  1:23.39  1:53.00  2:18.72  2:48.80  3:15.63  3:44.88
 15 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club  'B'               3:38.00    3:47.17        
     1) Baccich, Thorn T 17             2) Owens, Jimmy L 18              
     3) Baxter, Mark E 19               4) Biedrzycki, Andrew H 20        
       27.42    58.24  1:24.60  1:54.09  2:21.00  2:50.58  3:17.19  3:47.17
 16 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club  'C'               3:42.00    3:56.36        
     1) Scannell, Brian P 20            2) Coen, Andrew E 17              
     3) Siroky, Alex D 17               4) Donovan, Brian T 17            
       27.42    58.21  1:25.63  1:57.15  2:25.72  2:56.20  3:24.29  3:56.36
 -- Mecklenburg Aquatic Club  'A'               3:35.00         DQ        
     1) Hull, Carter A 22               2) Quinn, Sean S 19               
     3) Biedrzycki, Chris G 18          4) Ciarla, Aaron P 22             
       26.26    54.23  1:21.85  1:49.81  2:15.78  2:44.72       DQ         



ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT