3/7/2013 - 3/7/2013
Buffalo, USA
Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License 3/7/2013 - 15:12PM
2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013
Event 3 Women 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
NJCAA: 497.10 2008 K Purkiser/ IRSC
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Mesaros, Shanno Indian River-FL 370.30 368.40 32
2 Carniglia, Kels 18 DC 358.00 346.00 28
3 Holcom, Kendra Lincoln-IL 336.35 342.50 27
4 Hoop, Sarah G 18 DC 335.85 333.20 26
5 Ross, Sylvia HCCC-US 338.55 332.05 25
6 Tuntemeke, Alai MCC 322.50 305.55 24
7 Bilbrew, Britta Lincoln-IL 260.60 296.35 23
8 Grable, Hannah JCC-LE 200.10 212.50 22
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 3
1. Darton College 108 2. Lincoln College 102
3. Indian River State College 96 4. Monroe Community College 68
5. Daytona State College 56 6. Herkimer County Community Coll 55
7. Jamestown Community College 54 8. Iowa Central Community College 50
9. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College 48 10. South Georgia College 46
11. Fashion Institute of Technolog 36 12. Mercyhurst NE - Saints 34
Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License 3/7/2013 - 15:13PM
2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013
Event 4 Men 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
NJCAA: 614.50 2008 M Wright/ IRSC
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Berry, Crawford 18 DC 532.90 515.70 32
2 Zarb, David Indian River-FL 457.55 456.60 28
3 Dawson, David Indian River-FL 432.20 452.35 27
4 Duval, Zach Indian River-FL 406.70 449.30 26
5 Salle, Matthew DELHI 419.85 433.20 25
6 Danastasio, Joe Lincoln-IL 420.50 394.95 24
7 Shares, Kyle MCC 368.65 391.95 23
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4
1. Indian River State College 145 2. Darton College 86
3. Lincoln College 76 4. Monroe Community College 73
5. Daytona State College 56 6. Suny Delhi 51
7. Iowa Central Community College 48 8. South Georgia College 46
9. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College 44 10. Suffolk County CC 36
11. Genesee Community College 34 12. Alfred State College 32
13. Ocean County College 30 14. Jamestown Community College 28
15. Herkimer County Community Coll 24
Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License 3/7/2013 - 18:04PM
2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013
Event 7 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
NJCAA: 1:32.95 2009 IRSC
2:14.99 QT
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Indian River-FL ''A'' 1:34.42 1:34.29 QT 64
1) Parenti, Courtney l 20 2) Munoz, Maria p 19
3) Casellas, Patricia M 22 4) Derogatis, Rebecca S 18
24.12 47.58 (23.46)
1:10.56 (22.98) 1:34.29 (23.73)
2 DSC-FL ''A'' 1:42.29 1:35.04 QT 56
1) Grams, Ginny 20 2) Drake, Sophie 20
3) Phillip, Kadeja 19 4) Counter, Triniti 18
23.30 46.55 (23.25)
1:10.54 (23.99) 1:35.04 (24.50)
3 DC ''A'' 1:43.86 1:38.77 QT 54
1) Mitchell, Emily L 19 2) Hoop, Sarah G 18
3) Guerrero, Sandra 19 4) Macht, Anna M 18
24.63 50.06 (25.43)
1:15.08 (25.02) 1:38.77 (23.69)
4 MCC ''A'' 1:42.78 1:41.28 QT 52
1) Zaepfel, Marguerite M 2) Landschoot, Amber C
3) Hamilton, Katie A 4) Maier, Elizabeth
25.20 50.80 (25.60)
1:16.51 (25.71) 1:41.28 (24.77)
5 Lincoln-IL ''A'' 1:46.38 1:44.22 QT 50
1) Cury, Mariana 2) Siwiec, Karolina
3) Ganious, Destinee 4) Dean, Rachel
25.18 51.83 (26.65)
1:18.64 (26.81) 1:44.22 (25.58)
6 SGC-GA ''A'' 1:48.80 1:46.46 QT 48
1) Moody, Clara 19 2) Rushe, Jessica 19
3) Postin, Kimmy 18 4) Pillipow, Ariel 18
26.64 53.55 (26.91)
1:20.15 (26.60) 1:46.46 (26.31)
7 Iowa Central ''A'' 1:48.40 1:47.97 QT 46
1) Nachbar, Suzanna L 18 2) Adrian, Kenzie 19
3) Boston, Olivia W 18 4) Daniel, Debra 22
27.52 54.14 (26.62)
1:21.01 (26.87) 1:47.97 (26.96)
8 JCC-LE ''A'' 1:54.71 1:53.56 QT 44
1) Windoft, Emily 2) Holt, Emily
3) Madison, Sarah 4) Akin, Kelsey
31.09 58.89 (27.80)
1:26.63 (27.74) 1:53.56 (26.93)
9 Saints ''A'' 1:55.33 1:53.58 QT 36
1) Godfrey, Destine 2) Knight, Felicity
3) Kleinhenz, Tracy 4) Morgan, Andrea
25.28 54.65 (29.37)
1:24.02 (29.37) 1:53.58 (29.56)
10 HCCC-US ''A'' 2:00.18 1:59.89 QT 34
1) Winnie, Kaitin 2) Egnaczyk, Katelyn
3) Reynolds, Kristina 4) Whalen, Alex
27.43 57.79 (30.36)
1:31.34 (33.55) 1:59.89 (28.55)
11 OCC-NJ ''A'' 2:00.27 2:00.25 QT 32
1) Penczuk, Alexandra 2) Earley, Brittany
3) Keene, Patricia 4) Davis, Elizabeth
28.32 1:00.24 (31.92)
1:31.01 (30.77) 2:00.25 (29.24)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7
1. Indian River State College 224 2. Darton College 218
3. Daytona State College 166 4. Lincoln College 152
5. Iowa Central Community College 148 6. South Georgia College 144
7. Jamestown Community College 134 8. Monroe Community College 120
9. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College 96 10. Herkimer County Community Coll 89
11. Fashion Institute of Technolog 82 12. Ocean County College 76
13. Mercyhurst NE - Saints 70
Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License 3/7/2013 - 18:11PM
2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013
Event 8 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
NJCAA: 1:17.70 2012 IRSC
1:58.99 QT
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Indian River-FL ''A'' 1:21.02 1:19.57 QT 64
1) Tandy, Bradley e 21 2) Flores, Luis a 18
3) Zoltowski, Timothy j 19 4) Harrington, Chad r 19
19.50 39.22 (19.72)
59.38 (20.16) 1:19.57 (20.19)
2 DSC-FL ''A'' 1:25.67 1:19.75 QT 56
1) Gonzalez, Marco 21 2) Lambert, David 19
3) Williams, Charles 20 4) Thermos, Yianni 19
20.03 39.83 (19.80)
1:00.10 (20.27) 1:19.75 (19.65)
3 Lincoln-IL ''A'' 1:27.27 1:25.01 QT 54
1) Spencer, Max A 20 2) Van Wormer, C.J.
3) Jacobs, Ty 4) Lercel, Josh A 19
21.39 42.82 (21.43)
1:03.77 (20.95) 1:25.01 (21.24)
4 Iowa Central ''A'' 1:27.60 1:26.32 QT 52
1) Koprivnjak, Goran 21 2) Miller, Douglas K 20
3) Dionne, Pierre-Olivier 4) Thomas, Kyle R 19
21.20 42.83 (21.63)
1:04.12 (21.29) 1:26.32 (22.20)
5 DC ''A'' 1:27.74 1:26.36 QT 50
1) Jones, Matthew R 20 2) Wolovick, Ethan 18
3) Martin, Trey M 20 4) Downey, Gabe 18
21.38 43.21 (21.83)
1:05.11 (21.90) 1:26.36 (21.25)
6 MCC ''A'' 1:29.61 1:27.42 QT 48
1) Sears, Brandon D 2) Kilmer, Connor
3) Rice, Samuel 4) Webster, Tyler
21.96 44.17 (22.21)
1:05.93 (21.76) 1:27.42 (21.49)
7 SGC-GA ''A'' 1:31.41 1:29.42 QT 46
1) Munajj, Amir 19 2) Maley, Andrew 18
3) Marshall, Ben 19 4) Hinojosa, Ryan 18
21.98 44.74 (22.76)
1:07.07 (22.33) 1:29.42 (22.35)
8 Lakers-IA ''A'' 1:29.62 1:30.41 QT 44
1) Brigham, Tyler 19 2) VonHatten, Tyler 18
3) Siggins, Tian 19 4) Bacon, Brian 19
22.99 44.99 (22.00)
1:08.85 (23.86) 1:30.41 (21.56)
9 OCC-NJ ''A'' 1:35.46 1:32.35 QT 36
1) Newman, Robert 2) Domanoski, Anthony
3) Bajor, Andrew 4) Giglio, Christian
23.31 46.10 (22.79)
1:10.56 (24.46) 1:32.35 (21.79)
10 Genesee ''A'' 1:41.80 1:37.66 QT 34
1) Inami, Yusuke 2) Finkney, Jacob
3) Gardner, Matt 4) Ie, Makato
22.60 48.38 (25.78)
1:13.53 (25.15) 1:37.66 (24.13)
11 Alfred State ''A'' 1:38.24 1:38.22 QT 32
1) McDowell, Josh 2) Drew, Jake
3) Easterbrook, Tyler 4) Pendleton, Mark
23.69 49.68 (25.99)
1:14.14 (24.46) 1:38.22 (24.08)
12 Sharks-NE ''A'' 1:39.36 1:38.87 QT 30
1) King, Brandon 18 2) Lyon, Craig 19
3) Mullen, Matthew 19 4) Glavin, Tyler 18
25.11 49.81 (24.70)
1:14.33 (24.52) 1:38.87 (24.54)
13 JCC-LE ''A'' 1:41.14 1:39.18 QT 28
1) Hallett, Victor 2) Prinzi, Tom
3) Burt, Nick 4) Trombetta, John
24.70 49.74 (25.04)
1:15.77 (26.03) 1:39.18 (23.41)
14 DELHI ''A'' 1:41.37 1:43.32 QT 26
1) Calamari, Kenny 2) O''Connell, Sean
3) Blundell, Shane 4) Salle, Matthew
25.14 51.01 (25.87)
1:16.28 (25.27) 1:43.32 (27.04)
15 HCCC-US ''A'' 1:44.76 1:46.02 QT 24
1) Stanley, David 2) Valachovic, Greg
3) Fryer, Geoff 4) Streeter, Nick
26.78 54.72 (27.94)
1:20.49 (25.77) 1:46.02 (25.53)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8
1. Indian River State College 273 2. Darton College 188
3. Daytona State College 168 4. Iowa Central Community College 154
5. South Georgia College 142 6. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College 136
7. Lincoln College 130 8. Monroe Community College 121
9. Ocean County College 112 10. Suny Delhi 111
11. Suffolk County CC 110 12. Genesee Community College 104
13. Alfred State College 64 14. Jamestown Community College 56
15. Herkimer County Community Coll 48
Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License 3/7/2013 - 18:57PM
2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013
Event 9 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
NJCAA: 4:53.48 1983 G Cross / BREVARD CC
7:17.99 QT
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Grams, Ginny 20 DSC-FL 5:13.76 4:56.02 QT 32
26.45 55.21 (28.76)
1:24.56 (29.35) 1:54.23 (29.67)
2:23.95 (29.72) 2:54.15 (30.20)
3:24.45 (30.30) 3:55.27 (30.82)
4:26.00 (30.73) 4:56.02 (30.02)
2 Petersohn, Hall 19 Indian River-FL 5:05.36 4:56.59 QT 28
26.79 55.98 (29.19)
1:25.54 (29.56) 1:55.71 (30.17)
2:26.01 (30.30) 2:56.45 (30.44)
3:26.79 (30.34) 3:57.21 (30.42)
4:27.56 (30.35) 4:56.59 (29.03)
3 Faulkner, Kelly 20 Indian River-FL 5:13.61 5:11.98 QT 27
27.89 57.81 (29.92)
1:28.43 (30.62) 1:59.16 (30.73)
2:30.41 (31.25) 3:02.05 (31.64)
3:34.53 (32.48) 4:07.29 (32.76)
4:40.29 (33.00) 5:11.98 (31.69)
4 Barnes, Anna E 20 DC 5:16.19 5:12.34 QT 26
28.64 59.96 (31.32)
1:30.99 (31.03) 2:02.04 (31.05)
2:33.55 (31.51) 3:05.49 (31.94)
3:37.72 (32.23) 4:09.70 (31.98)
4:41.56 (31.86) 5:12.34 (30.78)
5 Yoo, Monica 19 DSC-FL 5:22.23 5:13.88 QT 25
28.60 59.45 (30.85)
1:30.78 (31.33) 2:02.65 (31.87)
2:34.60 (31.95) 3:06.75 (32.15)
3:38.80 (32.05) 4:11.07 (32.27)
4:43.16 (32.09) 5:13.88 (30.72)
6 Guercio, Lorena 21 Indian River-FL 5:13.71 5:16.19 QT 24
28.85 59.07 (30.22)
1:29.67 (30.60) 2:00.69 (31.02)
2:32.62 (31.93) 3:04.90 (32.28)
3:37.96 (33.06) 4:10.80 (32.84)
4:43.61 (32.81) 5:16.19 (32.58)
7 Guerrero, Sandr 19 DC 5:26.62 5:24.19 QT 23
28.98 1:00.49 (31.51)
1:31.99 (31.50) 2:03.97 (31.98)
2:36.23 (32.26) 3:09.02 (32.79)
3:42.19 (33.17) 4:15.95 (33.76)
4:50.33 (34.38) 5:24.19 (33.86)
8 Hamilton, Katie MCC 5:23.12 5:26.90 QT 22
28.76 1:00.19 (31.43)
1:32.23 (32.04) 2:04.60 (32.37)
2:37.99 (33.39) 3:11.86 (33.87)
3:46.21 (34.35) 4:20.60 (34.39)
4:54.85 (34.25) 5:26.90 (32.05)
=== B - Final ===
9 Pacheco, Tatian 18 Iowa Central 5:29.61 5:26.99 QT 20
28.77 59.41 (30.64)
1:31.30 (31.89) 2:04.20 (32.90)
2:37.38 (33.18) 3:10.85 (33.47)
3:44.64 (33.79) 4:19.05 (34.41)
4:53.78 (34.73) 5:26.99 (33.21)
10 Mance, Kara K MCC 5:33.49 5:30.19 QT 17
29.12 1:00.59 (31.47)
1:33.18 (32.59) 2:06.64 (33.46)
2:40.66 (34.02) 3:14.64 (33.98)
3:48.74 (34.10) 4:22.86 (34.12)
4:57.32 (34.46) 5:30.19 (32.87)
11 Postin, Kimmy 18 SGC-GA 5:38.34 5:37.67 QT 16
29.39 1:01.85 (32.46)
1:35.77 (33.92) 2:10.44 (34.67)
2:45.01 (34.57) 3:19.43 (34.42)
3:53.59 (34.16) 4:28.64 (35.05)
5:04.15 (35.51) 5:37.67 (33.52)
12 Kicksee, Jacki FIT 5:40.91 5:38.66 QT 15
30.10 1:03.01 (32.91)
1:36.08 (33.07) 2:09.73 (33.65)
2:44.04 (34.31) 3:18.59 (34.55)
3:53.64 (35.05) 4:28.96 (35.32)
5:04.50 (35.54) 5:38.66 (34.16)
13 Lehr, Emily FIT 5:44.83 5:40.09 QT 14
30.97 1:03.91 (32.94)
1:37.79 (33.88) 2:12.46 (34.67)
2:47.19 (34.73) 3:22.11 (34.92)
3:57.16 (35.05) 4:32.10 (34.94)
5:06.99 (34.89) 5:40.09 (33.10)
14 Penczuk, Alexan OCC-NJ 5:42.86 5:43.86 QT 13
30.36 1:03.08 (32.72)
1:37.11 (34.03) 2:11.76 (34.65)
2:46.73 (34.97) 3:21.99 (35.26)
3:57.50 (35.51) 4:33.46 (35.96)
5:09.55 (36.09) 5:43.86 (34.31)
15 Enriquez, Gypsy 19 Lakers-IA 5:44.18 5:44.24 QT 12
28.76 1:01.06 (32.30)
1:35.51 (34.45) 2:10.88 (35.37)
2:46.03 (35.15) 3:21.96 (35.93)
3:57.89 (35.93) 4:33.71 (35.82)
5:09.86 (36.15) 5:44.24 (34.38)
16 Holcomb, Madiso 19 DC 5:47.52 5:53.27 QT 11
28.90 1:01.36 (32.46)
1:36.16 (34.80) 2:11.84 (35.68)
2:47.98 (36.14) 3:25.21 (37.23)
4:02.47 (37.26) 4:40.30 (37.83)
5:18.10 (37.80) 5:53.27 (35.17)
=== C - Final ===
17 Rushe, Jessica 19 SGC-GA 5:52.53 5:49.60 QT 9
30.73 1:03.81 (33.08)
1:37.74 (33.93) 2:13.37 (35.63)
2:49.22 (35.85) 3:25.59 (36.37)
4:02.13 (36.54) 4:38.28 (36.15)
5:14.70 (36.42) 5:49.60 (34.90)
18 Akin, Kelsey JCC-LE 5:52.17 5:52.96 QT 7
30.78 1:04.73 (33.95)
1:40.00 (35.27) 2:16.24 (36.24)
2:52.50 (36.26) 3:28.96 (36.46)
4:05.30 (36.34) 4:41.88 (36.58)
5:18.15 (36.27) 5:52.96 (34.81)
19 Leever, Lauren 18 SGC-GA 6:15.89 6:06.80 QT 6
31.65 1:07.29 (35.64)
1:44.56 (37.27) 2:22.11 (37.55)
3:00.03 (37.92) 3:38.25 (38.22)
4:16.52 (38.27) 4:54.86 (38.34)
5:32.64 (37.78) 6:06.80 (34.16)
20 Moffis, Paige Lincoln-IL 6:09.67 6:07.22 QT 5
32.00 1:07.51 (35.51)
1:44.53 (37.02) 2:22.40 (37.87)
2:59.81 (37.41) 3:37.22 (37.41)
4:14.92 (37.70) 4:52.68 (37.76)
5:30.65 (37.97) 6:07.22 (36.57)
21 Tompkins, Brand 18 SGC-GA 6:04.72 6:07.34 QT 4
32.15 1:07.26 (35.11)
1:44.14 (36.88) 2:21.13 (36.99)
2:58.80 (37.67) 3:36.35 (37.55)
4:14.35 (38.00) 4:53.13 (38.78)
5:31.26 (38.13) 6:07.34 (36.08)
22 Keene, Patricia OCC-NJ 6:12.80 6:11.27 QT 3
34.58 1:11.26 (36.68)
1:48.49 (37.23) 2:26.23 (37.74)
3:03.57 (37.34) 3:41.25 (37.68)
4:19.14 (37.89) 4:57.51 (38.37)
5:35.00 (37.49) 6:11.27 (36.27)
23 Novak, Ashley 19 Lakers-IA 6:17.21 6:12.62 QT 2
32.02 1:08.22 (36.20)
1:46.03 (37.81) 2:24.40 (38.37)
3:02.69 (38.29) 3:41.46 (38.77)
4:19.25 (37.79) 4:57.63 (38.38)
5:35.88 (38.25) 6:12.62 (36.74)
24 Stewart, Allyso MCC 6:15.12 6:13.20 QT 1
32.82 1:08.60 (35.78)
1:45.88 (37.28) 2:23.89 (38.01)
3:01.92 (38.03) 3:40.39 (38.47)
4:19.20 (38.81) 4:58.45 (39.25)
5:36.82 (38.37) 6:13.20 (36.38)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9
1. Indian River State College 303 2. Darton College 278
3. Daytona State College 223 4. South Georgia College 179
5. Iowa Central Community College 168 6. Monroe Community College 160
7. Lincoln College 157 8. Jamestown Community College 141
9. Fashion Institute of Technolog 111 10. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College 110
11. Ocean County College 92 12. Herkimer County Community Coll 89
13. Mercyhurst NE - Saints 70
Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License 3/7/2013 - 19:29PM
2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013
Event 10 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
NJCAA: 4:22.17 2009 M DeAngulo/ IRSC
5:56.79 QT
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Clarke, Bryan j 21 Indian River-FL 4:37.50 4:31.47 QT 32
25.11 52.55 (27.44)
1:19.72 (27.17) 1:46.85 (27.13)
2:13.96 (27.11) 2:41.18 (27.22)
3:08.84 (27.66) 3:36.41 (27.57)
4:04.34 (27.93) 4:31.47 (27.13)
2 Horpel, Frankli 19 Indian River-FL 4:36.62 4:32.58 QT 28
25.38 52.89 (27.51)
1:20.32 (27.43) 1:47.95 (27.63)
2:15.65 (27.70) 2:43.62 (27.97)
3:11.12 (27.50) 3:38.41 (27.29)
4:06.13 (27.72) 4:32.58 (26.45)
3 Rojas, Marc A 19 Indian River-FL 4:35.24 4:33.61 QT 27
24.83 52.20 (27.37)
1:19.83 (27.63) 1:47.22 (27.39)
2:14.80 (27.58) 2:42.41 (27.61)
3:09.94 (27.53) 3:38.10 (28.16)
4:06.74 (28.64) 4:33.61 (26.87)
4 Worrell, Takash 20 DSC-FL 4:37.13 4:33.94 QT 26
24.55 51.52 (26.97)
1:18.77 (27.25) 1:46.64 (27.87)
2:14.35 (27.71) 2:42.11 (27.76)
3:10.48 (28.37) 3:38.99 (28.51)
4:06.85 (27.86) 4:33.94 (27.09)
5 Andrews, Richar 20 Indian River-FL 4:41.10 4:35.53 QT 25
25.19 52.78 (27.59)
1:20.46 (27.68) 1:48.12 (27.66)
2:16.25 (28.13) 2:44.59 (28.34)
3:12.46 (27.87) 3:40.53 (28.07)
4:08.66 (28.13) 4:35.53 (26.87)
6 Burns, Kevin R MCC 4:37.97 4:37.91 QT 24
24.45 51.75 (27.30)
1:19.38 (27.63) 1:47.46 (28.08)
2:15.34 (27.88) 2:43.81 (28.47)
3:12.54 (28.73) 3:41.25 (28.71)
4:09.76 (28.51) 4:37.91 (28.15)
7 Azevedo, Caio * 20 Indian River-FL 4:41.87 4:38.26 QT 23
24.70 51.46 (26.76)
1:18.76 (27.30) 1:46.48 (27.72)
2:14.62 (28.14) 2:43.28 (28.66)
3:12.01 (28.73) 3:40.79 (28.78)
4:09.68 (28.89) 4:38.26 (28.58)
8 Curran, John 19 DSC-FL 4:38.68 4:39.57 QT 22
24.74 52.24 (27.50)
1:19.89 (27.65) 1:47.77 (27.88)
2:15.86 (28.09) 2:44.17 (28.31)
3:12.85 (28.68) 3:41.96 (29.11)
4:11.14 (29.18) 4:39.57 (28.43)
=== B - Final ===
9 Westerlund, Vic 20 DSC-FL 4:46.23 4:44.04 QT 20
25.25 52.94 (27.69)
1:21.60 (28.66) 1:50.56 (28.96)
2:20.06 (29.50) 2:49.64 (29.58)
3:19.26 (29.62) 3:47.85 (28.59)
4:16.49 (28.64) 4:44.04 (27.55)
10 Winfree, Matthe 19 DSC-FL 4:49.99 4:44.70 QT 17
26.74 55.44 (28.70)
1:23.85 (28.41) 1:52.34 (28.49)
2:20.92 (28.58) 2:49.82 (28.90)
3:18.67 (28.85) 3:47.51 (28.84)
4:16.58 (29.07) 4:44.70 (28.12)
11 Hansen, Tore M MCC 4:44.65 4:45.91 QT 16
25.15 52.60 (27.45)
1:21.05 (28.45) 1:50.16 (29.11)
2:19.78 (29.62) 2:49.37 (29.59)
3:19.32 (29.95) 3:49.20 (29.88)
4:17.68 (28.48) 4:45.91 (28.23)
12 Bishop, Reese R 18 Iowa Central 4:51.72 4:49.67 QT 15
25.54 53.45 (27.91)
1:22.03 (28.58) 1:51.22 (29.19)
2:20.98 (29.76) 2:50.66 (29.68)
3:20.46 (29.80) 3:50.49 (30.03)
4:20.61 (30.12) 4:49.67 (29.06)
13 Moon, Zach 18 SGC-GA 4:54.35 4:57.65 QT 14
24.44 52.78 (28.34)
1:22.20 (29.42) 1:52.81 (30.61)
2:24.13 (31.32) 2:55.32 (31.19)
3:26.14 (30.82) 3:57.08 (30.94)
4:28.14 (31.06) 4:57.65 (29.51)
14 King, Nathan 18 SGC-GA 4:58.65 4:58.26 QT 13
26.14 54.59 (28.45)
1:24.43 (29.84) 1:54.57 (30.14)
2:25.21 (30.64) 2:56.54 (31.33)
3:27.49 (30.95) 3:58.02 (30.53)
4:29.00 (30.98) 4:58.26 (29.26)
15 Els, Johnny 18 DSC-FL 5:03.05 5:02.47 QT 12
26.96 55.97 (29.01)
1:25.71 (29.74) 1:56.17 (30.46)
2:26.76 (30.59) 2:57.76 (31.00)
3:28.65 (30.89) 3:59.79 (31.14)
4:31.31 (31.52) 5:02.47 (31.16)
16 Siggins, Tian 19 Lakers-IA 5:06.65 5:05.72 QT 11
26.53 55.95 (29.42)
1:26.27 (30.32) 1:57.13 (30.86)
2:28.28 (31.15) 2:59.58 (31.30)
3:31.31 (31.73) 4:03.19 (31.88)
4:34.82 (31.63) 5:05.72 (30.90)
=== C - Final ===
17 Aselton, Cody C 20 DC 5:08.44 5:05.53 QT 9
24.75 53.57 (28.82)
1:23.79 (30.22) 1:55.13 (31.34)
2:26.33 (31.20) 2:58.04 (31.71)
3:30.10 (32.06) 4:02.03 (31.93)
4:34.25 (32.22) 5:05.53 (31.28)
18 Garrett, Allen 19 SGC-GA 5:09.40 5:08.57 QT 7
26.07 55.66 (29.59)
1:25.83 (30.17) 1:56.71 (30.88)
2:27.76 (31.05) 2:59.80 (32.04)
3:31.54 (31.74) 4:03.68 (32.14)
4:36.61 (32.93) 5:08.57 (31.96)
19 Tutzauer, Gene OCC-NJ 5:12.64 5:10.56 QT 6
26.47 55.99 (29.52)
1:26.81 (30.82) 1:58.42 (31.61)
2:30.47 (32.05) 3:02.84 (32.37)
3:35.43 (32.59) 4:07.79 (32.36)
4:40.08 (32.29) 5:10.56 (30.48)
20 Maldjian, Sean FIT 5:17.19 5:16.12 QT 5
28.01 59.21 (31.20)
1:30.93 (31.72) 2:03.88 (32.95)
2:37.10 (33.22) 3:09.95 (32.85)
3:42.65 (32.70) 4:14.58 (31.93)
4:45.75 (31.17) 5:16.12 (30.37)
21 Weldon, Michael MCC 5:20.33 5:19.44 QT 4
27.74 59.01 (31.27)
1:31.22 (32.21) 2:04.05 (32.83)
2:37.01 (32.96) 3:10.59 (33.58)
3:43.78 (33.19) 4:16.80 (33.02)
4:48.99 (32.19) 5:19.44 (30.45)
22 Jochum, Dustin MCC 5:20.98 5:21.38 QT 3
26.76 57.49 (30.73)
1:30.25 (32.76) 2:04.27 (34.02)
2:37.83 (33.56) 3:11.03 (33.20)
3:43.60 (32.57) 4:17.17 (33.57)
4:50.54 (33.37) 5:21.38 (30.84)
23 Easterbrook, Ty Alfred State 5:27.59 5:24.00 QT 2
28.16 1:00.11 (31.95)
1:32.43 (32.32) 2:05.41 (32.98)
2:38.51 (33.10) 3:11.69 (33.18)
3:44.82 (33.13) 4:18.56 (33.74)
4:51.57 (33.01) 5:24.00 (32.43)
24 Roeland, Mike DELHI 5:27.94 5:24.86 QT 1
27.75 57.87 (30.12)
1:30.10 (32.23) 2:03.46 (33.36)
2:36.41 (32.95) 3:10.11 (33.70)
3:44.11 (34.00) 4:18.07 (33.96)
4:52.31 (34.24) 5:24.86 (32.55)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10
1. Indian River State College 408 2. Daytona State College 265
3. Darton College 197 4. South Georgia College 176
5. Iowa Central Community College 169 6. Monroe Community College 168
7. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College 147 8. Lincoln College 130
9. Ocean County College 118 10. Suny Delhi 112
11. Suffolk County CC 110 12. Genesee Community College 104
13. Alfred State College 66 14. Jamestown Community College 56
15. Herkimer County Community Coll 48 16. Fashion Institute of Technolog 5
Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License 3/7/2013 - 19:38PM
2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013
Event 11 Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
NJCAA: 2:01.20 2012 T Centeno/ IRSC
3:00.09 QT
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Lizardi, Solyve 19 Indian River-FL 2:07.61 2:03.84 QT 32
26.75 58.86 (32.11)
1:35.63 (36.77) 2:03.84 (28.21)
2 Macht, Anna M 18 DC 2:09.19 2:04.91 QT 28
27.74 59.79 (32.05)
1:35.32 (35.53) 2:04.91 (29.59)
3 Munoz, Maria p 19 Indian River-FL 2:06.74 2:06.34 QT 27
26.68 58.19 (31.51)
1:37.29 (39.10) 2:06.34 (29.05)
4 Silva, Laura A 21 Iowa Central 2:10.98 2:10.19 QT 26
27.45 59.64 (32.19)
1:39.17 (39.53) 2:10.19 (31.02)
5 Jordan, Sorca M 17 Indian River-FL 2:11.64 2:11.34 QT 25
28.19 1:00.84 (32.65)
1:40.53 (39.69) 2:11.34 (30.81)
6 Godfrey, Destin Saints 2:20.81 2:18.66 QT 24
28.60 1:03.13 (34.53)
1:45.24 (42.11) 2:18.66 (33.42)
7 Calhoon, Gail G 19 DC 2:20.38 2:20.08 QT 23
30.22 1:07.36 (37.14)
1:46.35 (38.99) 2:20.08 (33.73)
8 Moody, Clara 19 SGC-GA 2:24.73 2:28.29 QT 22
29.53 1:07.29 (37.76)
1:53.82 (46.53) 2:28.29 (34.47)
=== B - Final ===
9 Achin, Kelsey J 19 DC 2:26.20 2:24.50 QT 20
30.06 1:04.95 (34.89)
1:48.77 (43.82) 2:24.50 (35.73)
10 McEnaney, Lily DELHI 2:33.66 2:33.88 QT 17
30.81 1:10.54 (39.73)
1:55.97 (45.43) 2:33.88 (37.91)
11 Lyons, Lauren FIT 2:43.88 2:39.41 QT 16
34.85 1:12.40 (37.55)
2:01.50 (49.10) 2:39.41 (37.91)
12 Lawson, Siobhan 20 Sharks-NE 2:44.32 2:41.19 QT 15
33.62 1:17.59 (43.97)
2:03.01 (45.42) 2:41.19 (38.18)
13 Owens, Robyn MCC 2:47.39 2:41.83 QT 14
35.89 1:17.50 (41.61)
2:03.22 (45.72) 2:41.83 (38.61)
14 Matteson, Victo JCC-LE 2:50.90 2:51.14 QT 13
36.51 1:25.31 (48.80)
2:13.58 (48.27) 2:51.14 (37.56)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11
1. Indian River State College 387 2. Darton College 349
3. Daytona State College 223 4. South Georgia College 201
5. Iowa Central Community College 194 6. Monroe Community College 174
7. Lincoln College 157 8. Jamestown Community College 154
9. Fashion Institute of Technolog 127 10. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College 110
11. Mercyhurst NE - Saints 94 12. Ocean County College 92
13. Herkimer County Community Coll 89 14. Suny Delhi 17
15. Suffolk County CC 15
Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License 3/7/2013 - 19:44PM
2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013
Event 12 Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
NJCAA: 1:47.68 1998 M Malin / IRSC
2:22.09 QT
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Angjeli, Edwin 20 Indian River-FL 1:53.35 1:51.20 QT 32
24.12 52.63 (28.51)
1:25.31 (32.68) 1:51.20 (25.89)
2 Scott, Alec N 19 Indian River-FL 1:54.95 1:52.26 QT 28
25.52 54.10 (28.58)
1:26.07 (31.97) 1:52.26 (26.19)
3 Koprivnjak, Gor 21 Iowa Central 1:54.59 1:52.46 QT 27
23.96 53.78 (29.82)
1:26.15 (32.37) 1:52.46 (26.31)
4 Craven, Erle B 19 Indian River-FL 1:55.61 1:53.46 QT 26
24.70 54.44 (29.74)
1:26.29 (31.85) 1:53.46 (27.17)
5 Parsons, Stephe 20 DSC-FL 1:53.70 1:53.70 QT 25
24.06 52.19 (28.13)
1:26.88 (34.69) 1:53.70 (26.82)
6 Wolkers, Byron 19 Indian River-FL 1:54.40 1:53.94 QT 24
24.30 54.36 (30.06)
1:25.84 (31.48) 1:53.94 (28.10)
7 Jacob, Evan P 18 Indian River-FL 1:55.25 1:54.34 QT 23
25.05 54.32 (29.27)
1:27.76 (33.44) 1:54.34 (26.58)
8 Obembe, Obimaki 19 Iowa Central 1:55.48 1:54.56 QT 22
23.96 52.20 (28.24)
1:25.83 (33.63) 1:54.56 (28.73)
=== B - Final ===
9 Catano, Alberto 21 Sharks-NE 1:57.08 1:53.20 QT 20
23.97 52.25 (28.28)
1:26.37 (34.12) 1:53.20 (26.83)
10 Bland, TJ L 19 DC 1:57.10 1:54.55 QT 17
24.16 53.91 (29.75)
1:26.90 (32.99) 1:54.55 (27.65)
11 Inami, Yusuke Genesee 1:55.97 1:54.99 QT 16
24.78 53.87 (29.09)
1:28.17 (34.30) 1:54.99 (26.82)
12 Downey, Gabe 18 DC 1:56.37 1:55.08 QT 15
24.78 53.70 (28.92)
1:27.13 (33.43) 1:55.08 (27.95)
13 Gehin, Gaitan MCC 1:57.25 1:55.58 QT 14
25.35 54.64 (29.29)
1:28.27 (33.63) 1:55.58 (27.31)
14 Miller, Douglas 20 Iowa Central 1:56.21 1:56.12 QT 13
24.19 53.89 (29.70)
1:27.49 (33.60) 1:56.12 (28.63)
15 Suhushins, Dima 18 Lakers-IA 1:55.86 1:57.81 QT 12
24.18 53.67 (29.49)
1:28.68 (35.01) 1:57.81 (29.13)
16 Spencer, Max A 20 Lincoln-IL 1:57.49 1:58.06 QT 11
25.59 57.74 (32.15)
1:31.09 (33.35) 1:58.06 (26.97)
=== C - Final ===
17 Ehlers, Blake 20 DSC-FL 1:59.27 1:57.47 QT 9
24.52 54.43 (29.91)
1:29.69 (35.26) 1:57.47 (27.78)
18 Kanyuka, Roman 21 DSC-FL 1:59.41 2:00.10 QT 7
26.42 59.17 (32.75)
1:31.58 (32.41) 2:00.10 (28.52)
19 Hinojosa, Ryan 18 SGC-GA 1:59.06 2:00.31 QT 6
25.41 54.96 (29.55)
1:33.13 (38.17) 2:00.31 (27.18)
20 Meerman, Rodney 19 DSC-FL 2:03.31 2:01.85 QT 5
25.26 56.85 (31.59)
1:33.12 (36.27) 2:01.85 (28.73)
21 Diaz, Marcos 19 DSC-FL 2:03.97 2:02.27 QT 4
25.69 56.82 (31.13)
1:32.47 (35.65) 2:02.27 (29.80)
22 Hogan, Daniel 19 SGC-GA 2:02.77 2:03.01 QT 3
26.19 56.51 (30.32)
1:33.38 (36.87) 2:03.01 (29.63)
23 Stratton, Joe Lincoln-IL 2:03.18 2:03.06 QT 2
25.89 57.05 (31.16)
1:34.39 (37.34) 2:03.06 (28.67)
24 Johnston, Johan 18 SGC-GA 2:05.47 2:03.97 QT 1
28.77 1:02.12 (33.35)
1:34.48 (32.36) 2:03.97 (29.49)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12
1. Indian River State College 541 2. Daytona State College 315
3. Iowa Central Community College 231 4. Darton College 229
5. South Georgia College 186 6. Monroe Community College 182
7. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College 159 8. Lincoln College 143
9. Suffolk County CC 130 10. Genesee Community College 120
11. Ocean County College 118 12. Suny Delhi 112
13. Alfred State College 66 14. Jamestown Community College 56
15. Herkimer County Community Coll 48 16. Fashion Institute of Technolog 5
Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License 3/7/2013 - 19:57PM
2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
NJCAA: 22.94 2011 M Morrell, MCC
30.29 QT
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Casellas, Patri 22 Indian River-FL 24.00 23.56 QT 32
2 Parenti, Courtn 20 Indian River-FL 23.76 23.76 QT 28
3 Derogatis, Rebe 18 Indian River-FL 23.96 24.10 QT 27
4 Kaywork, Alyson 19 Indian River-FL 24.44 24.37 QT 26
5 Sims, Olivia B 19 Indian River-FL 24.51 24.40 QT 25
6 Turner, Darenti 19 Indian River-FL 24.68 24.85 QT 24
7 Cury, Mariana Lincoln-IL 24.79 24.87 QT 23
8 Zaepfel, Margue MCC 24.85 24.94 QT 22
=== B - Final ===
9 Rumker, Shelby 18 SGC-GA 25.12 24.80 QT 20
10 Maier, Elizabet MCC 25.11 25.14 QT 17
11 Hoop, Sarah G 18 DC 25.77 25.64 QT 16
12 Kracke, Caitlin 19 Lakers-IA 25.83 25.72 QT 15
13 Stembridge, Bri 19 Indian River-FL 26.12 26.13 QT 14
14 Landschoot, Amb MCC 26.01 26.14 QT 13
15 Adrian, Kenzie 19 Iowa Central 26.49 26.68 QT 12
16 Winnie, Kaitin HCCC-US 27.19 27.35 QT 11
=== C - Final ===
17 Ganious, Destin Lincoln-IL 27.47 26.91 QT 9
18 Pillipow, Ariel 18 SGC-GA 27.25 26.96 QT 7
19 Holt, Emily JCC-LE 28.04 27.60 QT 6
20 Boston, Olivia 18 Iowa Central 27.66 28.04 QT 5
21 Madison, Sarah JCC-LE 28.07 28.17 QT 4
22 Kopunek, Kriste MCC 28.48 28.79 QT 3
23 Morehouse, Lind MCC 29.45 29.06 QT 2
24 Jonas, Roneyce 18 Lakers-IA 29.24 29.33 QT 1
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13
1. Indian River State College 563 2. Darton College 365
3. Monroe Community College 231 4. South Georgia College 228
5. Daytona State College 223 6. Iowa Central Community College 211
7. Lincoln College 189 8. Jamestown Community College 164
9. Fashion Institute of Technolog 127 10. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College 126
11. Herkimer County Community Coll 100 12. Mercyhurst NE - Saints 94
13. Ocean County College 92 14. Suny Delhi 17
15. Suffolk County CC 15
Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License 3/7/2013 - 20:07PM
2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
NJCAA: 19.06 2012 B Tandy/ IRSC
26.99 QT
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Tandy, Bradley 21 Indian River-FL 19.65 19.51 QT 32
2 Flores, Luis a 18 Indian River-FL 20.18 20.11 QT 28
3 Gonzalez, Marco 21 DSC-FL 20.37 20.19 QT 27
4 Lambert, David 19 DSC-FL 20.23 20.27 QT 26
5 Thermos, Yianni 19 DSC-FL 20.73 20.61 QT 25
6 Zoltowski, Timo 19 Indian River-FL 20.73 20.66 QT 24
7 Williams, Charl 20 DSC-FL 21.05 21.06 QT 23
8 Alberts, Heinri 20 Indian River-FL 21.04 21.23 QT 22
=== B - Final ===
9 Mitchum, Samuel 20 Indian River-FL 21.07 21.03 QT 20
10 Jones, Matthew 20 DC 21.65 21.31 QT 17
11 Lercel, Josh A 19 Lincoln-IL 21.47 21.49 QT 16
12 Jacobs, Ty Lincoln-IL 21.49 21.59 QT 15
13 Benjamin, Doron Lincoln-IL 21.66 21.78 QT 14
14 Munajj, Amir 19 SGC-GA 21.91 21.83 QT 12.5
14 Webster, Tyler MCC 21.88 21.83 QT 12.5
16 Bacon, Brian 19 Lakers-IA 21.91 21.99 QT 11
=== C - Final ===
17 Thomas, Kyle R 19 Iowa Central 22.04 21.75 QT 9
18 Van Wormer, C.J Lincoln-IL 22.01 21.88 QT 7
19 Sears, Brandon MCC 22.14 21.97 QT 6
20 Rice, Samuel MCC 22.48 22.13 QT 5
21 VonHatten, Tyle 18 Lakers-IA 22.10 22.14 QT 4
22 Dionne, Pierre- Iowa Central 22.08 22.36 QT 3
23 Kilmer, Connor MCC 22.31 22.39 QT 2
24 Martin, Trey M 20 DC 22.44 22.60 QT 1
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14
1. Indian River State College 667 2. Daytona State College 416
3. Darton College 247 4. Iowa Central Community College 243
5. Monroe Community College 207.5 6. South Georgia College 198.5
7. Lincoln College 195 8. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College 174
9. Suffolk County CC 130 10. Genesee Community College 120
11. Ocean County College 118 12. Suny Delhi 112
13. Alfred State College 66 14. Jamestown Community College 56
15. Herkimer County Community Coll 48 16. Fashion Institute of Technolog 5