2/14/2003 - 2/16/2003
Cleveland, Mississippi, USA
NEW SOUTH Intercollegiate Swimming & Diving Championships
Cleveland, Miss.
Feb. 14-16, 2003
25 yard pool
RESULTS
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
1 University of Tampa TAMPA 726
2 Ouachita Baptist University OBU-AR 690
3 Delta State University DSU 554
4 Henderson State University HSU 425
5 McMurry University MU 317
6 Spring Hill College SHC-SE 287
7 Centenary College CENT-LA 146
8 Incarnate Word IW 63
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Delta State University DSU 866
2 Ouachita Baptist University OBU-AR 750 . 50
3 Henderson State University HSU 520
4 University of Tampa TAMPA 509
5 McMurry University MU 251 . 50
6 Spring Hill College SHC-SE 221 . 50
7 Centenary College CENT-LA 181 . 50
Event 1 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 310.85 2002 Danielle Dillard, HS
NCAAII A QT: A 3.65
NSISC RECORD: C 374.30 1999 Lana Stephenson, HSU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Everett, Samantha FR Delta 1.00 324.10R 20
2 Sawaki, Yukiko Ouachita-AR NT 309.90A 17
3 Young, Danielle Ouachita-AR NT 306.95A 16
4 Presley, Devin FR Delta 1.01 283.75A 15
5 Morris, Brittany Ouachita-AR NT 266.70A 14
6 Huber, Alaina Ouachita-AR NT 228.30A 13
Event 2 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 413.15 2002 Patrick Krebs, DSU
NCAAII A QT: A 4.40
NSISC RECORD: C 475.45 1991 Ingo Schranz, HSU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Speigle, Sean JR Delta 1.03 421.35R 20
2 Krebs, Patrick JR Delta 1.02 404.70A 17
3 Hilyard, Jeff Henderson NT 372.75A 16
4 Brower, Clint Henderson NT 365.40A 15
5 Prentice, David Ouachita-AR NT 320.20A 14
6 Jones, Jay SR Delta 1.00 298.65A 13
7 Higgins, Wes Ouachita-AR NT 253.30A 12
8 Clement, Wes Ouachita-AR NT 200.15A 11
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 1:36.92 2001 , UE
NCAAII A QT: A 1:37.69
NSISC RECORD: C 1:38.10 1997 , HSU
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 University of Tampa 'A' 1:39.00 1:38.68 40
1) Spalding, Sienna SO 2) Majer, Jackie JR
3) Visser, Julie FR 4) Feurtado, Rachael FR
24.95 24.11 24.45 25.17
2 Ouachita Baptist University-AR 'A' 1:41.61 1:41.11 34
1) Griffin, Louise 2) Barker, Syd
3) Looney, Emily 4) McGowan, Kelly
25.51 25.38 25.44 24.78
3 Henderson State University 'A' 1:42.97 1:41.82 32
1) Oehlers, Vanessa 2) Ring, Laura
3) Stinson, Danielle 4) Walls, Adrienne
25.91 25.07 25.67 25.17
4 Delta State University 'A' 1:46.06 1:42.42 30
1) Stovell, Dottie FR 2) Aydin, Nilay SO
3) Demoruelle, Kristen SR 4) Rogers, Jenny JR
26.31 25.63 25.78 24.70
5 McMurry University 'A' 1:46.40 1:44.22 28
1) Jones, Jenny FR 2) Knight, Kate FR
3) Pool, Hillary JR 4) Berger, Megan SO
26.74 26.40 25.94 25.14
6 Spring Hill College-SE 'A' 1:45.59 1:46.83 26
1) Livaudais, Courtney L FR 2) Nonnenmacher, Kellie T FR
3) Overturf, Kat W FR 4) Loeffler, Morgan E FR
27.23 25.21 27.33 27.06
7 Centenary College-LA 'A' 1:54.62 1:53.40 24
1) Martino, Chrissy X 2) Russell, Stephanie X
3) Moulden, Kristin X 4) Harrell, Amy X
28.24 27.36 28.13 29.67
Event 4 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 1:23.45 2001 , SMS
NCAAII A QT: A 1:22.89
NSISC RECORD: C 1:23.99 2000 , DSU
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Ouachita Baptist University-AR 'A' 1:24.84 1:23.89C 40
1) Sintjago, Rinaldo 2) Achey, Chris
3) Boyd, Justin 4) Waldrop, Mike
21.48 20.78 21.21 20.42
2 University of Tampa 'A' 1:25.20 1:24.27 34
1) Gilreath, Jeff SO 2) Peterken, Jamie JR
3) Mattingly, Matt FR 4) Cucci, Dan FR
21.25 20.83 21.26 20.93
3 Delta State University 'A' 1:23.75 1:24.79 32
1) Smith, Josh FR 2) Whitaker, Justin SR
3) Haney, Robby FR 4) Sapmaz, Cagri SO
21.89 20.52 21.37 21.01
4 Henderson State University 'A' 1:26.00 1:25.16 30
1) Felesco, Florin 2) Farmer, Justin
3) Hall, Matt 4) Read, Chris
21.76 21.16 21.31 20.93
5 Spring Hill College-SE 'A' 1:27.36 1:27.96 28
1) Bordes, Jared R FR 2) Baugh, Wes C FR
3) Belt, Creighton R FR 4) Pebley, Andrew D FR
22.67 21.47 22.81 21.01
6 McMurry University 'A' 1:30.02 1:28.40 26
1) Armbruster, Matt 2) James, Noah FR
3) Young, Sean SO 4) Salinas, Joe JR
21.99 22.82 21.94 21.65
7 Centenary College-LA 'A' 1:34.42 1:31.23 24
1) Bailey, Joel X 2) Rapp, Larry X
3) Stevens, Jacob X 4) Aaron, Kyle X
22.58 21.87 23.00 23.78
Event 5 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 4:58.91 2002 Diana Betsworth, TSU
NCAAII A QT: A 5:05.19
NCAAII B QT: B 5:14.35
NSISC RECORD: C 5:07.13 1992 Nikki Peterson, JB
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Feurtado, Rachael FR Tampa 5:10.30 5:09.55B 20
28.21 29.97 30.79 31.31 31.40 31.70 32.19 31.88
31.75 30.35
2 Droke, Ashley SO Delta 5:15.18 5:15.69 17
28.77 30.88 31.39 31.67 31.91 32.12 32.14 32.36
32.41 32.04
3 Aydin, Nilay SO Delta 5:18.95 5:19.78 16
29.23 32.16 31.54 32.10 32.29 32.46 32.35 32.67
32.72 32.26
4 Tomlinson, Kacie FR Tampa 5:22.47 5:21.01 15
30.33 32.13 32.46 32.43 32.26 32.47 32.58 32.34
32.55 31.46
5 Frank, Abbey SR Tampa 5:25.86 5:21.85 14
29.39 31.24 32.04 32.36 32.31 32.56 33.19 33.26
33.55 31.95
6 Thompson, Patty JR Tampa 5:25.45 5:26.64 13
29.52 31.58 32.35 32.59 32.93 33.22 33.33 33.83
33.72 33.57
7 Dann, Robin Ouachita-AR 5:25.56 5:29.01 12
30.75 33.08 33.42 33.15 33.17 33.09 33.29 33.26
33.21 32.59
8 Stinson, Danielle Henderson 5:33.51 5:29.98 11
30.99 33.23 33.36 33.29 33.39 33.20 33.32 33.56
33.61 32.03
B - Final
9 Balius, Kristin FR Delta 5:47.00 5:31.22 9
31.03 32.72 32.75 32.86 33.71 33.68 33.71 33.65
33.75 33.36
10 Gillen, Jennifer Incarnate 5:34.90 5:33.82 7
30.66 33.61 33.82 33.90 33.73 33.64 33.62 33.88
34.01 32.95
11 Bolt, Cristin R FR Spring Hill-SE 5:37.45 5:34.62 6
30.51 33.17 33.56 34.22 34.06 34.24 34.21 33.91
33.84 32.90
12 Turner, Lindsey Henderson 5:37.97 5:38.45 5
30.95 33.65 34.27 34.15 34.64 34.20 34.50 34.77
34.15 33.17
13 Deason, Anna M SO Spring Hill-SE 5:39.85 5:39.45 4
31.67 34.03 34.50 34.65 34.46 34.18 34.12 34.08
34.52 33.24
14 Moulden, Kristin X CENT-LA 5:47.83 5:44.15 3
31.47 34.12 34.64 34.89 34.96 34.97 34.97 34.91
35.09 34.13
15 Mayers, Ann Marie JR Delta 5:45.97 5:46.69 2
31.95 34.35 34.82 34.90 34.99 35.18 35.23 35.35
35.25 34.67
16 Nicholas, Amy FR McMurry 5:57.60 5:57.84 1
31.52 33.95 35.75 36.52 36.85 36.90 36.91 37.06
36.86 35.52
Event 6 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 4:30.62 2002 Eric Bintner, SMS
NCAAII A QT: A 4:34.99
NCAAII B QT: B 4:43.24
NSISC RECORD: C 4:36.51 1998 Ryan Killackey, OBU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Davis, Tripp FR Delta 4:36.00 4:33.76A 20
23.82 26.57 27.51 27.71 27.82 28.08 28.28 28.67
28.37 26.93
2 Woodford, Jared SO Delta 4:48.26 4:37.86B 17
24.90 26.67 27.67 27.96 28.17 28.14 28.46 28.94
28.86 28.09
3 Schwartz, Aaron FR Tampa 4:42.97 4:39.30B 16
25.67 28.04 28.64 28.77 27.28 28.23 28.71 28.38
27.98 27.60
4 Phipps, Bob FR Delta 4:44.71 4:41.13B 15
25.26 27.47 28.06 28.21 28.49 28.60 28.42 28.94
28.87 28.81
5 McDonnell, Derrick JR Delta 4:47.79 4:42.83B 14
25.78 28.82 28.76 29.15 28.21 28.48 28.38 28.52
28.68 28.05
6 Ruelis, Emmanuel Henderson 4:45.74 4:45.43 13
25.99 28.41 28.66 28.73 28.61 28.86 29.27 29.29
29.15 28.46
7 Fojs, Matija X CENT-LA 4:48.19 4:45.76 12
26.52 28.37 28.54 28.61 28.74 28.84 28.96 29.33
29.74 28.11
8 Prentice, Archie Ouachita-AR 4:47.38 4:51.53 11
24.46 26.70 27.72 28.87 29.59 29.82 30.28 31.12
31.44 31.53
B - Final
9 Purdy, Adam Ouachita-AR 4:48.33 4:47.14 9
25.77 27.73 28.36 28.70 28.88 29.13 29.70 30.11
29.81 28.95
10 Hall, Matt Henderson 4:52.51 4:49.77 7
26.28 28.70 29.33 29.46 28.75 29.59 29.87 30.15
28.99 28.65
11 Treen, Kyle FR Tampa 4:56.00 4:50.84 6
27.08 29.69 29.80 30.01 30.22 29.73 28.38 29.05
29.39 27.49
12 Tobin, Keith Henderson 4:52.21 4:51.21 5
26.23 28.63 29.05 29.87 29.76 29.45 29.63 29.81
30.15 28.63
13 Weaber, Adam Ouachita-AR 4:49.19 4:51.49 4
25.30 27.72 29.07 29.64 29.76 30.24 30.16 30.64
30.23 28.73
14 Bockel, Dirk SO Tampa 4:53.58 4:53.29 3
26.62 28.51 28.90 29.27 29.68 29.97 30.11 30.13
30.29 29.81
15 Adcock, Zack JR Tampa 4:52.95 4:53.76 2
25.76 27.87 28.74 29.54 29.76 30.20 30.43 30.69
30.51 30.26
16 Brault, Nate SO Tampa 4:48.95 4:54.46 1
27.28 27.58 28.63 29.56 29.98 30.27 30.37 30.56
30.59 29.64
Event 7 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 2:07.09 2001 Elysia Moreland, TAMPA
NCAAII A QT: A 2:08.79
NCAAII B QT: B 2:12.65
NSISC RECORD: C 2:11.37 2001 Tracy Krueger, OBU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Lawrence, Kari SR Tampa 2:13.50 2:12.26B 20
28.74 34.14 38.28 31.10
2 Looney, Emily Ouachita-AR 2:15.92 2:12.72 17
28.40 34.47 38.99 30.86
3 Stovell, Dottie FR Delta 2:15.31 2:14.92 16
29.07 34.07 40.10 31.68
4 Ring, Laura Henderson 2:19.05 2:15.49 15
30.51 34.67 38.19 32.12
5 Hasbouk, Teri FR Tampa 2:14.74 2:15.68 14
28.43 34.06 42.46 30.73
6 Allred, Cindy Ouachita-AR 2:17.70 2:15.95 13
29.87 36.70 37.81 31.57
7 Demoruelle, Kriste SR Delta 2:19.70 2:17.15 12
30.57 37.00 38.02 31.56
8 Kokce, Selin JR Delta 2:17.38 2:17.58 11
30.94 33.99 40.03 32.62
B - Final
9 Russell, Stephanie CENT-LA 2:22.06 2:22.64 9
31.87 36.09 41.71 32.97
10 Branchetti, Andrea FR McMurry 2:23.59 2:22.97 7
31.42 33.91 44.31 33.33
11 Ingle, Dorothy Incarnate 2:23.25 2:23.14 6
31.16 36.87 41.88 33.23
12 Fassbender, Kellie FR Spring Hill-SE 2:25.09 2:23.39 5
31.26 36.92 41.59 33.62
13 Magbee, Ashley Henderson 2:29.71 2:28.61 4
32.94 35.85 44.30 35.52
14 Knight, Kate FR McMurry 2:30.51 2:28.78 3
32.12 38.81 41.57 36.28
15 Campbell, Kristen SO McMurry 2:30.99 2:29.55 2
33.57 37.87 43.93 34.18
16 Brown, Sarah Ouachita-AR 2:29.30 2:29.85 1
33.01 39.44 42.60 34.80
Event 8 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 1:52.55 2001 Josh Wegrznr, SMS
NCAAII A QT: A 1:54.49
NCAAII B QT: B 1:57.92
NSISC RECORD: C 1:52.14 2000 Justin Whitaker, DSU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Whitaker, Justin SR Delta 1:56.36 1:54.74B 20
25.11 28.68 33.30 27.65
2 Boyd, Justin Ouachita-AR 1:57.72 1:55.72B 17
25.50 29.78 33.62 26.82
3 Shaw, Brian SR Delta 1:57.32 1:55.79B 16
25.35 29.16 34.81 26.47
4 Jordan, Ty Ouachita-AR 1:58.92 1:58.07 15
25.48 29.21 36.62 26.76
5 Manning, Jon Ouachita-AR 1:59.16 1:58.41 14
25.81 28.80 35.95 27.85
6 Deville, John Davi SR Delta 1:58.39 1:58.51 13
24.40 30.48 35.40 28.23
7 Knips, Matt Ouachita-AR 1:58.57 2:00.31 12
25.69 30.91 34.10 29.61
8 Felesco, Florin Henderson 1:57.23 2:02.25 11
25.45 29.91 35.17 31.72
B - Final
9 Read, Chris Henderson 1:59.93 1:57.50B 9
24.88 29.89 35.52 27.21
10 Haney, Robby FR Delta 1:59.60 1:59.21 7
25.50 28.69 37.60 27.42
11 Oynes, Jon Ouachita-AR 2:01.57 1:59.91 6
25.88 29.90 36.11 28.02
12 Stevens, Jacob X CENT-LA 2:03.34 2:02.42 5
26.31 30.77 36.21 29.13
13 Wade, Jeremy Henderson 2:02.89 2:04.22 4
26.43 32.90 34.76 30.13
14 Salinas, Joe JR McMurry 2:04.03 2:04.94 3
26.16 33.68 35.29 29.81
15 Mixon, Mathew JR Delta 2:07.35 2:05.82 2
26.21 30.45 38.87 30.29
16 Tanriverdiler, Erd Henderson 2:05.77 2:06.13 1
27.29 31.15 38.15 29.54
Event 9 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 24.30 2002 Sara Hatcher, TSU
NCAAII A QT: A 24.29
NCAAII B QT: B 25.02
NSISC RECORD: C 24.05 1995 Kim Lubsen, HSU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Spalding, Sienna SO Tampa 24.84 24.87B 20
2 Majer, Jackie JR Tampa 24.96 24.98B 17
3 Nonnenmacher, Kell FR Spring Hill-SE 25.30 25.44 16
4 Visser, Julie FR Tampa 24.93 25.48 15
5 McGowan, Kelly Ouachita-AR 25.61 25.70 14
6 Galvan, Amber JR Tampa 25.58 25.90 13
7 Griffin, Louise Ouachita-AR 25.68 25.92 12
8 Berger, Megan SO McMurry 25.86 26.02 11
B - Final
9 Barker, Syd Ouachita-AR 26.08 25.89 9
10 Rogers, Jenny JR Delta 26.04 25.93 7
11 Walls, Adrienne Henderson 26.07 26.19 6
12 Jones, Jenny FR McMurry 26.70 26.47 5
13 Pool, Hillary JR McMurry 27.07 26.75 4
14 Power, Dana Ouachita-AR 26.84 26.79 3
15 Sundbeck, Keelah Incarnate 27.00 27.07 2
16 Overturf, Kat W FR Spring Hill-SE 27.15 27.30 1
5
Event 10 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 19.87 2001 John Berry, OBU
NCAAII A QT: A 20.99
NCAAII B QT: B 21.62
NSISC RECORD: C 19.87 2001 John Berry, OBU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Gilreath, Jeff SO Tampa 21.36 21.18B 20
2 Sintjago, Rinaldo Ouachita-AR 21.32 21.41B 17
3 Waldrop, Mike Ouachita-AR 21.49 21.50B 16
4 Achey, Chris Ouachita-AR 21.39 21.59B 15
5 Mattingly, Matt FR Tampa 21.52 21.66 14
6 Pebley, Andrew D FR Spring Hill-SE 21.83 21.82 13
7 Farmer, Justin Henderson 22.07 22.16 12
8 Cucci, Dan FR Tampa 21.83 22.18 11
B - Final
9 Peterken, Jamie JR Tampa 22.08 21.52B 9
10 Sapmaz, Cagri SO Delta 22.15 22.01 7
11 Smith, Josh FR Delta 22.26 22.03 6
12 Nichols, Casey SR Henderson 22.13 22.07 5
13 Armbruster, Matt McMurry 22.23 22.40 4
14 Rapp, Larry X CENT-LA 22.19 22.43 2.5
14 Baugh, Wes C FR Spring Hill-SE 22.37 22.43 2.5
16 Bailey, Joel X CENT-LA 22.43 22.46 1
Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 3:55.35 2001 , TAMPA
NCAAII A QT: A 3:56.79
NSISC RECORD: C 4:03.59 2001 , OBU
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 University of Tampa 'A' 4:09.78 4:01.23C 40
1) Galvan, Amber JR 2) Lawrence, Kari SR
3) Visser, Julie FR 4) Majer, Jackie JR
28.86 1:00.37 32.37 1:08.96 27.56 58.78 25.36 53.12
2 Ouachita Baptist University-AR 'A' 4:08.37 4:07.09 34
1) Griffin, Louise 2) Kraic, Ksenija
3) Looney, Emily 4) McGowan, Kelly
31.33 1:04.91 31.26 1:09.22 27.28 58.98 25.42 53.98
3 Henderson State University 'A' 4:13.88 4:07.16 32
1) Miller, Jessica 2) Ring, Laura
3) Oehlers, Vanessa 4) Walls, Adrienne
30.27 1:05.84 29.79 1:06.60 27.14 59.21 26.07 55.51
4 Delta State University 'A' 4:08.21 4:16.00 30
1) Rogers, Jenny JR 2) Demoruelle, Kristen SR
3) Aydin, Nilay SO 4) Stovell, Dottie FR
31.33 1:05.15 15.19 34.11 38.13 1:06.96 34.03 1:29.78
5 McMurry University 'A' 4:22.30 4:18.86 28
1) Branchetti, Andrea FR 2) Pool, Hillary JR
3) Jones, Jenny FR 4) Berger, Megan SO
32.04 1:05.84 31.87 1:08.24 31.50 1:08.69 26.56 56.09
6 Spring Hill College-SE 'A' 4:27.22 4:27.16 26
1) Loeffler, Morgan E FR 2) Fassbender, Kellie D FR
3) Bolt, Cristin R FR 4) Nonnenmacher, Kellie T FR
31.35 1:04.92 37.10 1:18.01 31.29 1:06.85 26.83 57.38
Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 3:23.60 2002 , TAMPA
NCAAII A QT: A 3:26.19
NSISC RECORD: C 3:26.67 2001 , DSU
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Ouachita Baptist University-AR 'A' 3:27.08 3:27.15 40
1) Boyd, Justin 2) Waldrop, Mike
3) Achey, Chris 4) Sintjago, Rinaldo
26.07 52.42 26.37 58.09 22.42 50.44 21.37 46.20
2 Henderson State University 'A' 3:25.12 3:28.86 34
1) Felesco, Florin 2) Wade, Jeremy
3) Read, Chris 4) Nichols, Casey SR
25.65 53.29 26.86 59.21 22.74 50.08 21.75 46.28
3 University of Tampa 'A' 3:34.00 3:29.74 32
1) Gober, Ryan FR 2) Peterken, Jamie JR
3) Hensley, Scott SO 4) Gilreath, Jeff SO
26.11 54.31 26.36 57.94 23.75 51.12 22.00 46.37
4 Delta State University 'A' 3:25.06 3:30.08 30
1) Whitaker, Justin SR 2) Guvensel, Onurkan JR
3) Koepp, Kris FR 4) Sapmaz, Cagri SO
24.77 50.75 27.83 1:00.48 23.61 52.08 21.83 46.77
5 Spring Hill College-SE 'A' 3:34.69 3:34.35 28
1) Pebley, Andrew D FR 2) Bordes, Jared R FR
3) Quina, Colin C JR 4) Baugh, Wes C FR
25.94 53.08 28.04 1:01.34 23.81 52.32 22.10 47.61
6 McMurry University 'A' 3:53.92 3:44.32 26
1) Stuart, Mike SO 2) Salinas, Joe JR
3) Gandara, Roberto FR 4) Armbruster, Matt
28.24 58.57 27.17 1:00.67 25.03 55.21 23.49 49.87
7 Centenary College-LA 'A' 3:48.80 3:46.94 24
1) Rapp, Larry X 2) Stevens, Jacob X
3) Bailey, Joel X 4) Fojs, Matija X
27.22 56.47 29.16 1:03.51 26.78 56.45 23.76 50.51
Event 13 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 441.65 2001 Venessa Noriega, SMS
NCAAII A QT: A 4.20
NSISC RECORD: C 417.15 1999 Lana Stephenson, HSU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Everett, Samantha FR Delta 1.00 349.34A 20
2 Presley, Devin FR Delta 1.01 327.35A 17
3 Young, Danielle Ouachita-AR NT 319.60A 16
4 Sawaki, Yukiko Ouachita-AR NT 317.85A 15
5 Morris, Brittany Ouachita-AR NT 258.20A 14
6 Huber, Alaina Ouachita-AR NT 249.80A 13
Event 14 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 447.15 2002 Curtis Schroeger, SMS
NCAAII A QT: A 4.60
NSISC RECORD: C 543.10 1989 Jeff Freeman, OBU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Speigle, Sean JR Delta 1.03 474.95R 20
2 Krebs, Patrick JR Delta 1.02 467.90R 17
3 Brower, Clint Henderson NT 427.00A 16
4 Hilyard, Jeff Henderson NT 413.80A 15
5 Prentice, David Ouachita-AR NT 349.00A 14
6 Jones, Jay SR Delta 1.00 308.00A 13
7 Higgins, Wes Ouachita-AR NT 272.35A 12
8 Clement, Wes Ouachita-AR NT 227.00A 11
Event 15 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 1:47.63 2002 , TAMPA
NCAAII A QT: A 1:48.29
NSISC RECORD: C 1:50.86 1996 , HSU
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 University of Tampa 'A' 1:50.00 1:50.41C 40
1) Galvan, Amber JR 2) Lawrence, Kari SR
3) Visser, Julie FR 4) Spalding, Sienna SO
27.93 31.85 31.13 19.50
2 Henderson State University 'A' 1:53.39 1:52.76 34
1) Miller, Jessica 2) Ring, Laura
3) Oehlers, Vanessa 4) Walls, Adrienne
29.64 31.53 26.18 25.41
3 Ouachita Baptist University-AR 'A' 1:53.26 1:53.07 32
1) Lovette, Jen 2) Kraic, Ksenija
3) Looney, Emily 4) McGowan, Kelly
29.72 31.71 26.88 24.76
4 Delta State University 'A' 1:54.15 1:57.70 30
1) Rogers, Jenny JR 2) Demoruelle, Kristen SR
3) Aydin, Nilay SO 4) Droke, Ashley SO
29.69 32.95 28.16 26.90
5 McMurry University 'A' 1:57.80 1:58.35 28
1) Branchetti, Andrea FR 2) Pool, Hillary JR
3) Jones, Jenny FR 4) Berger, Megan SO
30.69 31.97 30.12 25.57
6 Spring Hill College-SE 'A' 1:58.60 1:59.02 26
1) Loeffler, Morgan E FR 2) Overturf, Kat W FR
3) Bolt, Cristin R FR 4) Nonnenmacher, Kellie T FR
29.91 34.70 29.49 24.92
7 Centenary College-LA 'A' 2:07.51 2:06.94 24
1) Moulden, Kristin X 2) Russell, Stephanie X
3) Martino, Chrissy X 4) Harrell, Amy X
30.98 35.57 30.95 29.44
Event 16 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 1:32.53 2002 , TAMPA
NCAAII A QT: A 1:33.69
NSISC RECORD: C 1:33.68 2002 , DSU
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Ouachita Baptist University-AR 'A' 1:34.23 1:33.93 40
1) Manning, Jon 2) Waldrop, Mike
3) Achey, Chris 4) Sintjago, Rinaldo
25.14 26.06 22.03 20.70
2 Henderson State University 'A' 1:33.78 1:34.19 34
1) Felesco, Florin 2) Farmer, Justin
3) Read, Chris 4) Hall, Matt
24.64 26.08 22.14 21.33
3 Delta State University 'A' 1:33.67 1:34.92 32
1) Whitaker, Justin SR 2) Guvensel, Onurkan JR
3) Koepp, Kris FR 4) Smith, Josh FR
23.64 27.31 23.08 20.89
4 University of Tampa 'A' 1:35.00 1:36.75 30
1) Gober, Ryan FR 2) Peterken, Jamie JR
3) Hensley, Scott SO 4) Gilreath, Jeff SO
25.61 26.57 23.48 21.09
5 Spring Hill College-SE 'A' 1:36.57 1:37.13 28
1) Pebley, Andrew D FR 2) Bordes, Jared R FR
3) Quina, Colin C JR 4) Baugh, Wes C FR
25.23 27.37 23.42 21.11
6 McMurry University 'A' 1:43.09 1:40.69 26
1) Stuart, Mike SO 2) Salinas, Joe JR
3) Young, Sean SO 4) Armbruster, Matt
27.46 26.52 24.25 22.46
7 Centenary College-LA 'A' 1:50.90 1:41.74 24
1) Rapp, Larry X 2) Stevens, Jacob X
3) Bailey, Joel X 4) Fojs, Matija X
26.06 28.60 24.19 22.89
Event 17 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 4:30.70 2002 Catalina Casaru, ALABAMA
NCAAII A QT: A 4:34.39
NCAAII B QT: B 4:42.62
NSISC RECORD: C 4:37.09 2001 Tracy Krueger, OBU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Looney, Emily Ouachita-AR 4:45.66 4:41.17B 20
28.61 32.56 36.74 36.40 40.66 41.47 32.67 32.06
2 Tomlinson, Kacie FR Tampa 4:48.23 4:45.47 17
31.74 35.02 36.86 35.49 42.14 41.80 31.57 30.85
3 Kokce, Selin JR Delta 4:51.67 4:46.45 16
31.47 36.13 35.80 35.63 40.89 41.21 33.33 31.99
4 Allred, Cindy Ouachita-AR 4:52.72 4:49.17 15
30.50 34.22 38.17 38.43 39.80 41.45 33.67 32.93
5 Stovell, Dottie FR Delta 4:59.65 4:56.02 14
31.29 37.00 37.62 37.06 42.98 43.68 34.00 32.39
6 Ingle, Dorothy Incarnate 5:01.01 4:59.84 13
31.68 36.02 38.29 38.10 42.95 43.91 35.05 33.84
7 Dann, Robin Ouachita-AR 5:01.26 5:01.92 12
32.30 36.97 39.37 38.63 44.58 44.49 33.51 32.07
8 Fassbender, Kellie FR Spring Hill-SE 5:06.03 5:08.85 11
33.01 39.03 39.20 38.27 43.37 44.34 35.41 36.22
B - Final
9 Balius, Kristin FR Delta 5:06.08 5:06.53 9
32.07 36.56 41.45 40.56 42.72 43.74 35.22 34.21
10 Bolt, Cristin R FR Spring Hill-SE 5:07.44 5:09.52 7
34.18 39.19 39.62 38.96 45.95 45.03 33.83 32.76
11 Boydstun, Meri SO Henderson 5:38.32 5:34.62 6
36.53 42.88 42.04 42.06 46.03 47.90 39.11 38.07
12 Wright, Lindsey SO McMurry 6:20.00 5:38.89 5
36.19 44.30 46.65 44.96 46.89 47.28 37.16 35.46
13 Haase, Kara Ouachita-AR 6:15.84 5:58.25 4
36.99 43.75 48.45 48.93 46.52 48.71 43.07 41.83
Event 18 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 4:03.22 2002 Brendon Pienaar, SMS
NCAAII A QT: A 4:06.49
NCAAII B QT: B 4:13.88
NSISC RECORD: C 4:09.66 2001 Justin Boyd, OBU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Boyd, Justin Ouachita-AR 4:13.83 4:09.18C 20
26.20 30.82 32.02 31.14 35.40 36.25 29.15 28.20
2 Jordan, Ty Ouachita-AR 4:13.93 4:09.24C 17
25.71 28.65 30.67 31.12 37.70 37.83 28.98 28.58
3 Phipps, Bob FR Delta 4:13.18 4:11.55B 16
25.22 29.00 32.26 31.24 37.85 38.22 29.99 27.77
4 Gober, Ryan FR Tampa 4:09.73 4:11.66B 15
25.92 30.42 32.15 31.59 35.78 36.64 29.60 29.56
5 Manning, Jon Ouachita-AR 4:16.57 4:13.98 14
26.61 29.52 31.57 31.98 38.38 39.32 28.43 28.17
6 Adcock, Zack JR Tampa 4:14.88 4:15.29 13
26.76 30.93 32.33 32.55 36.95 37.38 29.87 28.52
7 Oynes, Jon Ouachita-AR 4:23.52 4:17.27 12
26.23 31.16 32.77 32.54 37.29 37.76 30.22 29.30
8 Guvensel, Onurkan JR Delta 4:28.81 4:43.19 11
27.71 33.29 38.42 37.01 39.27 38.77 33.32 35.40
B - Final
9 Elliot, Johnathan SO Delta 4:35.69 4:31.57 9
26.47 30.65 33.41 32.98 43.41 42.27 31.51 30.87
10 House, Cliff Ouachita-AR 4:39.22 4:34.97 7
26.93 31.60 35.08 35.20 40.79 40.78 32.95 31.64
11 Stuers, Casey FR McMurry 4:43.42 4:39.58 6
29.41 34.37 36.17 36.06 40.98 41.56 31.06 29.97
12 Suffield, Jesse FR McMurry 4:57.30 4:41.97 5
29.05 34.33 38.22 37.70 38.59 39.34 32.20 32.54
13 Duke, Brian A FR Spring Hill-SE 4:42.92 4:49.43 4
28.60 33.45 36.68 35.17 44.93 44.81 33.21 32.58
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 56.76 2001 Elysia Moreland, TAMPA
NCAAII A QT: A 58.29
NCAAII B QT: B 1:00.04
NSISC RECORD: C 58.74 2002 Courtney McGill, HSU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Oehlers, Vanessa Henderson 58.78 57.77A 20
27.10 30.67
2 Bohnsack, Carol FR Tampa 1:00.92 59.98B 17
27.95 32.03
3 Lawrence, Kari SR Tampa 1:01.26 1:00.46 16
28.56 31.90
4 Hasbouk, Teri FR Tampa 59.59 1:01.02 15
28.12 32.90
5 McGowan, Kelly Ouachita-AR 1:02.67 1:01.82 14
28.98 32.84
6 Lovette, Jen Ouachita-AR 1:01.94 1:02.52 13
29.42 33.10
7 Butler, Katie Henderson 1:05.14 1:04.35 12
30.06 34.29
8 Turner, Lindsey Henderson 1:05.15 1:05.88 11
30.52 35.36
B - Final
9 Blow, Elizabeth SO Delta 1:06.64 1:06.09 9
30.81 35.28
10 Livaudais, Courtne FR Spring Hill-SE 1:07.84 1:06.43 7
30.83 35.60
11 Beals, Ivey Ouachita-AR 1:08.69 1:08.15 6
30.63 37.52
12 Jones, Jenny FR McMurry 1:09.05 1:08.37 5
31.38 36.99
13 Newton, Stephanie FR McMurry 1:23.08 1:20.61 4
36.40 44.21
14 Counihan, Debbie A SO Spring Hill-SE 1:14.98 1:23.15 3
34.13 49.02
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 49.03 2001 Michael Bairma, SMS
NCAAII A QT: A 50.79
NCAAII B QT: B 52.31
NSISC RECORD: C 49.48 1995 Donovan Coskey, HSU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Achey, Chris Ouachita-AR 51.03 50.38A 20
23.34 27.04
2 Sintjago, Rinaldo Ouachita-AR 51.73 50.81B 17
23.76 27.05
3 Read, Chris Henderson 52.23 51.28B 16
23.77 27.51
4 Hensley, Scott SO Tampa 53.15 52.08B 15
24.38 27.70
5 Deville, John Davi SR Delta 51.81 52.34 14
24.35 27.99
6 Mora, David FR Delta 53.35 52.74 13
24.44 28.30
7 Pebley, Andrew D FR Spring Hill-SE 52.70 52.79 12
24.61 28.18
8 Quina, Colin C JR Spring Hill-SE 53.27 53.14 11
24.49 28.65
B - Final
9 Koepp, Kris FR Delta 53.73 53.37 9
24.83 28.54
10 Drago, Nick SR Delta 53.56 53.40 7
24.75 28.65
11 Nichols, Casey SR Henderson 53.99 53.78 6
25.72 28.06
12 Rapp, Larry X CENT-LA 53.57 54.29 5
24.86 29.43
13 Landreneau, Chris Ouachita-AR 53.49 54.53 4
25.26 29.27
14 Copeland, Ross Henderson 54.85 54.66 3
25.68 28.98
15 Gandara, Roberto FR McMurry 56.25 55.48 2
25.97 29.51
16 Smith, Sean FR McMurry 56.58 56.95 1
26.31 30.64
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 1:52.15 2002 Diana Betsworth, TSU
NCAAII A QT: A 1:54.59
NCAAII B QT: B 1:58.03
NSISC RECORD: C 1:55.84 1991 Banu Vahapoglu, UALR
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Majer, Jackie JR Tampa 1:57.23 1:56.95B 20
27.83 30.47 29.43 29.22
2 Feurtado, Rachael FR Tampa 1:56.45 1:57.43B 17
28.24 30.19 29.86 29.14
3 Visser, Julie FR Tampa 1:57.50 1:59.09 16
29.46 30.06 29.77 29.80
4 Spalding, Sienna SO Tampa 1:57.91 1:59.88 15
27.83 30.56 30.75 30.74
5 Aydin, Nilay SO Delta 2:00.98 2:00.02 14
27.90 30.28 30.70 31.14
6 Droke, Ashley SO Delta 2:01.20 2:01.07 13
28.48 30.19 31.29 31.11
7 Nonnenmacher, Kell FR Spring Hill-SE 2:01.74 2:02.23 12
28.48 30.46 31.80 31.49
8 Thompson, Patty JR Tampa 2:03.47 2:02.91 11
27.92 30.78 31.94 32.27
B - Final
9 Stinson, Danielle Henderson 2:04.23 2:02.23 9
28.78 30.93 31.80 30.72
10 Russell, Stephanie CENT-LA 2:05.92 2:03.45 7
29.25 31.32 31.38 31.50
11 Berger, Megan SO McMurry 2:03.96 2:05.25 6
28.40 31.00 32.41 33.44
12 Deason, Anna M SO Spring Hill-SE 2:07.76 2:06.76 5
29.99 31.93 32.61 32.23
13 Gillen, Jennifer Incarnate 2:08.68 2:07.02 4
29.59 32.33 32.82 32.28
14 Sundbeck, Keelah Incarnate 2:09.29 2:07.38 3
29.87 32.53 32.27 32.71
15 Walls, Adrienne Henderson 2:06.29 2:08.60 2
29.76 31.89 33.40 33.55
16 Mayers, Ann Marie JR Delta 2:13.86 2:09.71 1
30.43 32.73 33.42 33.13
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 1:39.38 2002 Spiros Bitsakis, ALABAMA
NCAAII A QT: A 1:41.39
NCAAII B QT: B 1:44.43
NSISC RECORD: C 1:40.82 1992 Tedd Gilbert, DSU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Davis, Tripp FR Delta 1:42.29 1:41.76B 20
23.57 25.53 26.35 26.31
2 McDonnell, Derrick JR Delta 1:43.08 1:42.93B 17
24.03 25.87 26.03 27.00
3 Schwartz, Aaron FR Tampa 1:43.61 1:43.36B 16
24.24 26.03 26.56 26.53
4 Woodford, Jared SO Delta 1:44.83 1:43.86B 15
24.07 26.23 27.15 26.41
5 Shaw, Brian SR Delta 1:44.81 1:43.90B 14
24.17 26.19 26.58 26.96
6 Weaber, Adam Ouachita-AR 1:44.88 1:43.95B 13
24.29 26.38 26.75 26.53
7 Ruelis, Emmanuel Henderson 1:44.53 1:44.83 12
24.47 26.38 27.20 26.78
8 Laidlaw, Dan SO Tampa 1:44.30 1:45.77 11
23.99 26.22 27.30 28.26
B - Final
9 Prentice, Archie Ouachita-AR 1:46.38 1:44.88 9
24.36 27.20 26.84 26.48
10 Gilreath, Jeff SO Tampa 1:46.86 1:46.17 7
24.97 26.61 27.19 27.40
11 Fojs, Matija X CENT-LA 1:48.20 1:47.21 6
25.34 27.36 27.61 26.90
12 Cucci, Dan FR Tampa 1:48.04 1:47.29 5
24.36 27.51 27.65 27.77
13 Hall, Matt Henderson 1:47.89 1:47.95 4
25.69 28.04 26.56 27.66
14 Stevens, Jacob X CENT-LA 1:48.19 1:47.99 3
25.02 27.44 28.12 27.41
15 Baugh, Wes C FR Spring Hill-SE 1:47.62 1:50.20 2
24.07 27.25 29.11 29.77
16 Tobin, Keith Henderson 1:48.78 1:50.33 1
25.47 27.65 28.55 28.66
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 1:04.90 2002 Candace Weiman, ALABAMA
NCAAII A QT: A 1:06.59
NCAAII B QT: B 1:08.59
NSISC RECORD: C 1:07.29 2001 Angie Cody, OBU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Pool, Hillary JR McMurry 1:08.88 1:08.34B 20
32.37 35.97
2 Ring, Laura Henderson 1:09.94 1:09.41 17
32.71 36.70
3 Kraic, Ksenija Ouachita-AR 1:10.37 1:10.32 16
32.13 38.19
4 Barker, Syd Ouachita-AR 1:13.60 1:11.49 15
33.88 37.61
5 Rogers, Jenny JR Delta 1:12.87 1:11.63 14
33.58 38.05
6 Knight, Kate FR McMurry 1:13.74 1:11.88 13
34.15 37.73
7 Demoruelle, Kriste SR Delta 1:13.13 1:12.51 12
34.51 38.00
8 Stovell, Dottie FR Delta 1:14.32 1:15.27 11
35.50 39.77
B - Final
9 Clark, Abigail Ouachita-AR 1:15.18 1:14.34 9
34.36 39.98
10 Brown, Sarah Ouachita-AR 1:16.23 1:15.45 7
36.03 39.42
11 Overturf, Kat W FR Spring Hill-SE 1:17.21 1:18.34 6
36.49 41.85
12 Haase, Kara Ouachita-AR 1:26.20 1:22.45 5
39.50 42.95
13 Carrizo, Ana FR McMurry 1:23.16 1:22.63 4
38.34 44.29
14 Floyd, Lesley Ouachita-AR 1:45.91 1:51.21 3
50.72 1:00.49
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 56.58 2001 Kevin Shortt, TAMPA
NCAAII A QT: A 57.79
NCAAII B QT: B 59.52
NSISC RECORD: C 56.87 1999 Jesse Mullenax, OBU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Mattingly, Matt FR Tampa 59.45 58.35B 20
27.54 30.81
2 Peterken, Jamie JR Tampa 59.27 59.16B 17
27.27 31.89
3 Farmer, Justin Henderson 58.77 59.22B 16
27.26 31.96
4 Waldrop, Mike Ouachita-AR 1:00.40 59.28B 15
27.71 31.57
5 Wade, Jeremy Henderson 59.53 59.38B 14
27.79 31.59
6 Salinas, Joe JR McMurry 1:00.16 1:00.21 13
27.89 32.32
7 Knips, Matt Ouachita-AR 1:00.99 1:00.89 12
28.51 32.38
8 Kwiatkowski, Dusan SO Delta 1:01.00 1:01.46 11
28.78 32.68
B - Final
9 Bordes, Jared R FR Spring Hill-SE 1:02.55 1:01.69 9
28.99 32.70
10 Guvensel, Onurkan JR Delta 1:02.52 1:01.82 7
29.06 32.76
11 Foret, Michhnel FR McMurry 1:04.60 1:03.55 6
29.88 33.67
12 Webre, Travis Henderson 1:03.86 1:03.82 5
29.52 34.30
13 Smith, Garrett Ouachita-AR 1:04.64 1:04.36 4
30.32 34.04
14 Suffield, Jesse FR McMurry 1:09.77 1:06.92 3
31.15 35.77
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 59.13 2002 Anna Grant, ALABAMA
NCAAII A QT: A 58.79
NCAAII B QT: B 1:00.55
NSISC RECORD: C 59.81 1995 Becy Hocker, HSU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Oehlers, Vanessa Henderson 1:00.66 59.84B 20
28.96 30.88
2 Galvan, Amber JR Tampa 1:00.11 59.93B 17
28.66 31.27
3 Frank, Abbey SR Tampa 1:01.84 1:00.71 16
29.36 31.35
4 Bohnsack, Carol FR Tampa 1:04.56 1:03.21 15
30.39 32.82
5 Loeffler, Morgan E FR Spring Hill-SE 1:05.28 1:04.12 14
30.97 33.15
6 Moulden, Kristin X CENT-LA 1:05.18 1:04.59 13
31.46 33.13
7 Miller, Jessica Henderson 1:04.32 1:04.67 12
30.84 33.83
8 Lovette, Jen Ouachita-AR 1:04.44 1:05.21 11
31.21 34.00
B - Final
9 Griffin, Louise Ouachita-AR 1:05.48 1:03.58 9
30.69 32.89
10 Magbee, Ashley Henderson 1:06.28 1:05.52 7
32.02 33.50
11 Branchetti, Andrea FR McMurry 1:05.90 1:06.03 6
32.17 33.86
12 Ellis, Angela SO Delta 1:09.36 1:06.61 5
31.64 34.97
13 Power, Dana Ouachita-AR 1:08.42 1:07.49 4
33.21 34.28
14 Beals, Ivey Ouachita-AR 1:08.83 1:09.28 3
33.69 35.59
15 Campbell, Kristen SO McMurry 1:10.10 1:10.40 2
34.57 35.83
16 Counihan, Debbie A SO Spring Hill-SE 1:13.38 1:12.30 1
35.19 37.11
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 49.24 2001 Josh Wegrznr, SMS
NCAAII A QT: A 52.09
NCAAII B QT: B 53.65
NSISC RECORD: C 50.09 2002 Justin Whitaker, DSU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Whitaker, Justin SR Delta 49.94 50.16A 20
24.25 25.91
2 Sapmaz, Cagri SO Delta 52.40 51.84A 17
25.03 26.81
3 Felesco, Florin Henderson 52.80 52.64B 16
25.49 27.15
4 Haney, Robby FR Delta 53.51 52.70B 15
25.65 27.05
5 Koepp, Kris FR Delta 55.45 55.22 14
26.53 28.69
6 Tanriverdiler, Erd Henderson 55.84 56.33 13
27.39 28.94
7 Drago, Nick SR Delta 56.37 56.39 11.5
26.49 29.90
7 Mixon, Mathew JR Delta 55.86 56.39 11.5
27.40 28.99
B - Final
9 Smith, Josh FR Delta 56.64 55.96 9
26.78 29.18
10 Stuart, Mike SO McMurry 58.28 59.15 7
28.91 30.24
11 Brown, Matt SR McMurry 1:02.86 59.60 6
28.75 30.85
12 Hart, Steve SO McMurry 1:01.13 1:00.45 5
29.14 31.31
13 Martinez, Chris FR McMurry 1:02.86 1:02.79 4
29.90 32.89
Event 27 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 7:36.38 2002 , TSU
NCAAII A QT: A 7:43.69
NSISC RECORD: C 7:54.67 2002 , OBU
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 University of Tampa 'A' 7:50.00 7:51.17C 40
1) Visser, Julie FR 2) Majer, Jackie JR
3) Spalding, Sienna SO 4) Feurtado, Rachael FR
27.70 57.81 1:27.82 1:57.98 15.39 57.97 1:27.74 1:56.76
26.80 57.21 1:28.27 1:59.49 26.80 57.10 1:27.68 1:56.94
2 Ouachita Baptist University-AR 'A' 7:58.00 8:03.43 34
1) Griffin, Louise 2) Barker, Syd
3) Looney, Emily 4) McGowan, Kelly
28.24 59.29 1:30.81 2:02.41 28.11 59.48 1:31.37 2:03.26
26.45 56.41 1:27.59 1:58.54 27.23 57.68 1:28.54 1:59.22
3 Delta State University 'A' 8:18.13 8:08.66 32
1) Aydin, Nilay SO 2) Droke, Ashley SO
3) Stovell, Dottie FR 4) Kokce, Selin JR
28.45 58.69 1:29.82 2:00.85 27.59 57.65 1:28.73 1:59.89
27.84 59.77 1:31.91 2:04.10 27.75 59.22 1:31.68 2:03.82
4 Henderson State University 'A' 8:25.00 8:15.01 30
1) Oehlers, Vanessa 2) Ring, Laura
3) Walls, Adrienne 4) Stinson, Danielle
27.80 58.37 1:29.33 2:00.50 27.63 58.97 1:30.85 2:02.81
28.32 1:00.20 1:34.23 2:08.45 27.32 58.27 1:30.75 2:03.25
5 Spring Hill College-SE 'A' 8:34.87 8:27.23 28
1) Bolt, Cristin R FR 2) Deason, Anna M SO
3) Livaudais, Courtney L FR 4) Nonnenmacher, Kellie T FR
29.33 1:01.02 1:33.35 2:05.22 29.59 1:01.60 1:34.69 2:07.51
15.74 1:02.94 1:36.92 2:10.84 27.42 58.25 1:31.01 2:03.66
6 McMurry University 'A' 8:32.90 8:39.94 26
1) Jones, Jenny FR 2) Stowers, Kelly FR
3) Branchetti, Andrea FR 4) Berger, Megan SO
30.26 1:02.63 1:35.83 2:08.95 29.12 1:02.18 1:37.48 2:14.50
28.28 1:00.93 1:34.97 2:07.84 27.15 59.59 1:34.59 2:08.65
7 Centenary College-LA 'A' 8:35.00 9:18.44 24
1) Moulden, Kristin X 2) Russell, Stephanie X
3) Martino, Chrissy X 4) Harrell, Amy X
31.59 1:05.76 1:40.83 2:15.63 29.47 1:02.59 1:36.69 2:10.21
29.76 1:03.69 1:41.58 2:20.34 22.10 1:13.85 1:54.85 2:32.26
Event 28 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 6:50.86 2002 , SMS
NCAAII A QT: A 6:52.79
NSISC RECORD: C 6:55.08 2000 , DSU
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Delta State University 'A' 6:53.45 6:52.46A 40
1) Woodford, Jared SO 2) Shaw, Brian SR
3) McDonnell, Derrick JR 4) Davis, Tripp FR
24.33 50.84 1:17.49 1:44.48 22.95 48.83 1:16.02 1:43.85
23.22 49.53 1:16.07 1:42.56 22.71 48.19 1:15.19 1:41.57
2 Ouachita Baptist University-AR 'A' 7:00.17 6:56.56 34
1) Boyd, Justin 2) Achey, Chris
3) Jordan, Ty 4) Weaber, Adam
24.66 51.46 1:18.41 1:44.59 22.06 48.10 1:14.69 1:41.98
23.39 49.56 1:17.17 1:44.71 23.12 49.46 1:17.23 1:45.28
3 University of Tampa 'A' 7:00.00 7:08.91 32
1) Laidlaw, Dan SO 2) Schwartz, Aaron FR
3) Gober, Ryan FR 4) Cucci, Dan FR
24.29 51.26 1:18.74 1:46.82 23.78 50.14 1:17.23 1:43.87
24.04 51.65 1:19.80 1:48.39 23.54 51.05 1:20.45 1:49.83
4 Centenary College-LA 'A' 7:30.91 7:18.13 30
1) Rapp, Larry X 2) Fojs, Matija X
3) Stevens, Jacob X 4) Bailey, Joel X
24.57 52.33 1:22.60 1:53.37 24.32 51.60 1:19.70 1:47.91
24.38 51.92 1:20.47 1:48.84 24.90 52.47 1:21.09 1:48.01
5 Henderson State University 'A' 7:03.50 7:19.47 28
1) Ruelis, Emmanuel 2) Nichols, Casey SR
3) Buehne, Brandon 4) Vandiver, Nathan
24.61 50.96 1:18.12 1:45.64 23.94 51.16 1:19.36 1:48.16
24.83 53.28 1:23.22 1:54.00 25.23 53.57 1:22.78 1:51.67
6 McMurry University 'A' 7:26.40 7:23.54 26
1) Gandara, Roberto FR 2) James, Noah FR
3) Pacheco, Casey SR 4) Young, Sean SO
24.30 51.95 1:21.42 1:51.68 24.86 52.82 1:22.81 1:53.45
24.16 52.15 1:21.87 1:51.15 24.60 51.91 1:19.74 1:47.26
7 Spring Hill College-SE 'A' 7:22.47 7:27.16 24
1) Quina, Colin C JR 2) Pebley, Andrew D FR
3) Bordes, Jared R FR 4) Hengesbach, Seton T FR
25.50 53.14 1:20.77 1:49.00 22.84 49.40 1:17.42 1:46.35
25.81 55.05 1:24.65 1:53.78 26.83 56.91 1:27.01 1:58.03
Event 29 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 17:29.80 2001 Kim Dodson, UE
NCAAII A QT: A 17:35.19
NCAAII B QT: B 18:27.95
NSISC RECORD: C 17:45.00 2002 Katie Turner, OBU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tomlinson, Kacie FR Tampa 10:50.00 17:46.91B 20
31.46 33.59 33.47 33.28 32.86 32.71 32.53 32.51
32.71 32.81 32.60 32.53 32.51 32.24 32.64 32.53
32.51 32.57 32.79 32.33 32.44 32.28 32.25 32.11
31.84 31.93 31.53 31.46 31.69 31.87 31.76 31.81
30.76
2 Droke, Ashley SO Delta 11:08.23 17:50.58B 17
29.46 31.58 32.21 32.46 32.76 32.56 32.60 32.55
32.50 32.34 32.38 32.38 32.43 32.57 32.39 32.78
32.61 32.66 32.68 32.55 32.55 32.72 32.48 32.80
32.80 32.49 33.17 32.87 33.02 32.12 32.45 32.58
32.08
3 Feurtado, Rachael FR Tampa 10:55.00 18:12.87B 16
30.42 32.58 33.56 33.39 33.62 33.28 33.27 33.51
34.62 33.74 33.66 34.04 33.97 33.72 33.63 33.65
33.62 33.74 32.63 33.49 33.82 33.42 33.65 32.78
33.09 32.98 33.09 32.23 32.52 32.20 32.30 31.86
30.79
4 Thompson, Patty JR Tampa 11:10.00 18:44.65 15
31.01 33.58 34.21 34.62 34.39 34.33 34.32 34.37
34.30 34.47 34.37 34.26 34.34 34.19 34.54 34.32
34.33 33.76 34.17 34.23 34.63 34.41 34.48 34.13
34.09 34.20 33.99 34.27 34.06 33.76 33.97 33.49
33.06
5 Dann, Robin Ouachita-AR 11:20.00 18:48.37 14
31.69 34.45 35.04 34.33 34.59 34.72 34.50 34.71
34.61 34.55 34.48 34.49 34.50 34.38 34.42 34.42
34.43 34.44 34.30 34.28 34.44 34.26 34.28 34.17
34.50 33.99 33.86 34.28 33.80 34.42 33.50 33.33
32.21
6 Bolt, Cristin R FR Spring Hill-SE 11:38.50 19:35.90 13
31.80 34.99 35.54 35.44 35.05 35.54 35.48 35.69
35.79 35.80 35.66 36.04 36.19 36.09 35.85 36.20
35.88 35.92 36.09 35.97 35.90 35.74 35.81 36.09
36.16 35.81 35.74 35.77 35.98 35.98 35.60 35.62
34.69
7 Mayers, Ann Marie JR Delta 11:43.45 19:42.91 12
32.16 34.57 34.76 35.11 35.35 35.71 35.59 35.99
36.25 35.83 36.26 35.99 36.01 36.16 35.95 35.65
36.02 35.89 36.04 36.45 36.10 36.50 36.78 36.08
36.42 36.33 36.41 36.09 36.10 36.29 36.33 35.95
35.79
8 Gillen, Jennifer Incarnate 11:50.00 19:51.18 11
31.53 34.75 35.60 35.60 36.25 35.97 36.24 36.38
36.47 36.71 36.20 36.83 36.73 36.85 37.03 36.76
36.50 36.96 36.92 36.63 36.50 35.78 36.25 36.71
36.47 35.70 36.42 36.37 36.00 36.30 35.90 35.57
34.30
9 Ellis, Angela SO Delta 11:52.10 20:10.02 9
10 Nicholas, Amy FR McMurry 12:30.65 20:48.28 7
11 Hupe, Natalie Henderson 13:01.02 21:13.91 6
12 Griffio, Kim SO McMurry 12:45.01 21:27.14 5
Event 30 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 15:41.72 2002 Eric Bintner, SMS
NCAAII A QT: A 16:04.59
NCAAII B QT: B 16:52.82
NSISC RECORD: C 16:04.59 2002 Chris Edmaiston, DSU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Tripp FR Delta 9:33.75 16:04.93B 20
2 Phipps, Bob FR Delta 9:47.46 16:21.02B 17
3 Woodford, Jared SO Delta 9:49.21 16:34.14B 16
4 McDonnell, Derrick JR Delta 9:54.99 16:39.17B 15
5 Adcock, Zack JR Tampa 10:10.00 16:55.06 14
27.31 30.50 30.92 31.16 31.11 30.83 30.99 30.95
31.16 31.13 30.91 30.74 30.89 30.88 31.32 31.13
30.80 31.16 31.08 31.22 31.27 30.55 31.01 30.96
30.88 30.86 30.70 31.01 31.18 30.58 30.66 30.03
29.18
6 Schwartz, Aaron FR Tampa 9:50.00 16:55.16 13
7 Brault, Nate SO Tampa 9:55.00 16:56.07 12
8 Bockel, Dirk SO Tampa 10:05.00 17:04.47 11
9 Purdy, Adam Ouachita-AR 10:16.00 17:12.63 9
28.43 30.35 31.09 31.03 31.41 30.72 31.08 31.30
30.88 31.18 31.16 30.45 30.93 31.19 31.11 31.16
31.14 31.03 31.61 31.93 31.01 31.50 31.91 32.52
30.57 30.97 31.90 32.39 32.62 31.71 32.07 32.34
31.94
10 Treen, Kyle FR Tampa 9:59.00 17:26.10 7
12.6517:13.45
11 Young, Sean SO McMurry 11:03.00 17:29.76 6
28.28 30.51 31.13 31.35 31.59 32.42 32.31 32.58
32.42 32.62 32.46 32.30 32.80 32.57 32.32 32.25
32.63 32.20 31.90 32.12 32.01 31.58 32.06 32.42
31.95 32.42 31.60 31.96 32.18 32.23 30.82 32.40
27.37
12 Pacheco, Casey SR McMurry 11:28.21 18:19.15 5
13 Vandiver, Nathan Henderson 11:02.90 18:25.51 4
27.83 29.94 30.58 31.02 31.05 31.28 31.31 31.38
31.64 32.15 32.66 32.80 33.09 32.63 32.93 33.09
33.07 32.62 32.49 32.79 32.62 33.42 1:07.85 33.96
33.63 33.26 33.72 34.45 33.87 34.09 34.11 32.88
31.30
14 Stuers, Casey FR McMurry 11:23.12 18:25.77 3
28.57 30.82 31.76 32.87 33.52 33.55 33.87 33.68
33.18 33.78 33.37 33.41 33.80 33.57 33.82 33.62
33.66 34.05 33.81 34.26 33.91 34.35 34.63 33.45
34.02 34.27 34.29 34.42 34.82 33.44 34.42 33.54
33.24
15 Buehne, Brandon Henderson 11:20.00 18:40.98 2
29.01 31.62 32.64 32.81 33.09 33.16 33.39 33.31
33.27 33.96 33.66 33.81 34.12 33.94 34.54 34.28
34.84 34.83 34.85 34.62 34.80 34.57 34.89 34.87
35.13 34.82 35.75 34.57 35.03 35.13 34.51 34.19
32.97
16 Shaw, Randall SR McMurry 12:05.65 20:51.76 1
-- Downs, Matt FR Delta 10:26.78 X17:56.50
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 2:05.65 2002 Jamie MacCurdy, TCU
NCAAII A QT: A 2:07.69
NCAAII B QT: B 2:11.52
NSISC RECORD: C 2:09.74 1995 Becky Hocker, HSU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Frank, Abbey SR Tampa 2:14.03 2:10.47B 20
30.74 32.51 33.31 33.91
2 Galvan, Amber JR Tampa 2:13.12 2:11.60 17
30.59 33.03 33.96 34.02
3 Hasbouk, Teri FR Tampa 2:14.41 2:14.23 16
32.27 33.73 33.79 34.44
4 Kokce, Selin JR Delta 2:20.52 2:18.23 15
32.29 34.70 35.63 35.61
5 Branchetti, Andrea FR McMurry 2:21.22 2:18.56 14
32.45 34.39 35.95 35.77
6 Miller, Jessica Henderson 2:19.90 2:19.19 13
32.08 33.92 36.68 36.51
7 Moulden, Kristin X CENT-LA 2:21.93 2:21.99 12
33.12 35.25 36.69 36.93
8 Ellis, Angela SO Delta 2:21.23 2:23.98 11
32.61 35.54 37.67 38.16
B - Final
9 Loeffler, Morgan E FR Spring Hill-SE 2:22.32 2:20.03 9
32.23 36.18 36.26 35.36
10 Magbee, Ashley Henderson 2:22.75 2:20.31 7
32.93 35.33 36.42 35.63
11 Power, Dana Ouachita-AR 2:34.58 2:26.75 6
34.97 36.69 37.27 37.82
12 Beals, Ivey Ouachita-AR 2:29.96 2:27.31 5
34.10 36.60 38.52 38.09
13 Floyd, Lesley Ouachita-AR 3:09.88 3:13.17 4
45.11 48.76 49.65 49.65
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 1:48.89 2001 Josh Wegrznr, SMS
NCAAII A QT: A 1:52.89
NCAAII B QT: B 1:56.28
NSISC RECORD: C 1:52.17 2002 Justin Whitaker, DSU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Whitaker, Justin SR Delta 1:56.62 1:53.18B 20
26.14 28.71 29.48 28.85
2 Sapmaz, Cagri SO Delta 1:56.92 1:54.27B 17
27.11 30.09 28.92 28.15
3 Felesco, Florin Henderson 1:55.87 1:55.19B 16
26.40 29.25 29.34 30.20
4 Jordan, Ty Ouachita-AR 1:57.43 1:56.22B 15
27.29 29.40 30.00 29.53
5 Oynes, Jon Ouachita-AR 1:58.11 1:56.40 14
27.27 28.80 29.90 30.43
6 Boyd, Justin Ouachita-AR 1:58.08 1:56.99 13
27.52 29.43 29.93 30.11
7 Gober, Ryan FR Tampa 1:59.28 2:01.43 12
27.84 29.97 31.58 32.04
8 Elliot, Johnathan SO Delta 2:00.65 2:02.72 11
28.23 30.29 32.02 32.18
B - Final
9 Stevens, Jacob X CENT-LA 2:01.73 2:00.23 9
28.40 30.57 30.87 30.39
10 Koepp, Kris FR Delta 2:03.05 2:01.38 7
29.45 31.63 30.64 29.66
11 Tanriverdiler, Erd Henderson 2:02.86 2:02.35 6
28.90 30.47 31.59 31.39
12 Mixon, Mathew JR Delta 2:05.43 2:02.58 5
28.65 30.91 32.20 30.82
13 Buehne, Brandon Henderson 2:06.51 2:06.03 4
30.09 31.27 32.27 32.40
14 Stuart, Mike SO McMurry 2:09.13 2:09.72 3
29.93 32.63 33.95 33.21
15 Duke, Brian A FR Spring Hill-SE 2:12.83 2:12.16 2
31.92 34.05 33.72 32.47
16 Hart, Steve SO McMurry 2:16.05 2:15.22 1
31.29 35.31 35.59 33.03
Event 33 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 52.47 2001 Melissa Fielder, TAMPA
NCAAII A QT: A 52.59
NCAAII B QT: B 54.17
NSISC RECORD: C 52.03 1997 Kim Lubsen, HSU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Majer, Jackie JR Tampa 53.67 53.19B 20
25.76 27.43
2 Visser, Julie FR Tampa 54.26 53.85B 17
26.13 27.72
3 Spalding, Sienna SO Tampa 53.86 54.13B 16
25.59 28.54
4 McGowan, Kelly Ouachita-AR 56.16 55.40 15
26.59 28.81
5 Griffin, Louise Ouachita-AR 56.44 55.53 14
26.51 29.02
6 Nonnenmacher, Kell FR Spring Hill-SE 55.67 55.59 13
26.65 28.94
7 Rogers, Jenny JR Delta 56.84 56.87 12
26.78 30.09
8 Berger, Megan SO McMurry 57.48 56.99 11
27.24 29.75
B - Final
9 Walls, Adrienne Henderson 58.68 56.06 9
26.86 29.20
10 Jones, Jenny FR McMurry 58.40 56.77 7
27.50 29.27
11 Russell, Stephanie CENT-LA 58.26 57.24 6
28.09 29.15
12 Sundbeck, Keelah Incarnate 58.30 58.52 5
28.03 30.49
13 Deason, Anna M SO Spring Hill-SE 1:00.58 59.48 4
29.01 30.47
14 Blow, Elizabeth SO Delta 59.75 59.58 3
28.65 30.93
15 Thomas, Lacey Henderson 1:00.25 1:00.58 2
29.33 31.25
16 Livaudais, Courtne FR Spring Hill-SE 1:02.03 1:00.85 1
29.46 31.39
Event 34 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 43.80 2001 John Berry, OBU
NCAAII A QT: A 45.99
NCAAII B QT: B 47.37
NSISC RECORD: C 43.80 2001 John Berry, OBU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Sintjago, Rinaldo Ouachita-AR 46.70 46.83B 20
22.44 24.39
2 Gilreath, Jeff SO Tampa 47.07 46.88B 17
22.42 24.46
3 Achey, Chris Ouachita-AR 46.98 46.92B 16
22.38 24.54
4 Waldrop, Mike Ouachita-AR 47.64 46.96B 15
22.63 24.33
5 Cucci, Dan FR Tampa 47.17 47.03B 14
22.55 24.48
6 Nichols, Casey SR Henderson 47.71 47.52 13
22.95 24.57
7 Weaber, Adam Ouachita-AR 48.07 48.05 12
23.22 24.83
8 Peterken, Jamie JR Tampa 47.75 48.09 11
22.58 25.51
B - Final
9 Pebley, Andrew D FR Spring Hill-SE 48.44 47.80 9
22.98 24.82
10 Prentice, Archie Ouachita-AR 48.28 47.85 7
22.79 25.06
11 Bailey, Joel X CENT-LA 48.37 48.05 6
23.49 24.56
12 Haney, Robby FR Delta 48.35 48.14 5
23.18 24.96
13 Mattingly, Matt FR Tampa 48.23 48.39 4
22.84 25.55
14 Baugh, Wes C FR Spring Hill-SE 48.38 48.78 3
23.32 25.46
15 Laidlaw, Dan SO Tampa 48.48 48.88 2
23.72 25.16
16 Hall, Matt Henderson 48.70 49.27 1
23.56 25.71
Event 35 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 2:03.58 2002 Kelley Dudley, TSU
NCAAII A QT: A 2:24.59
NCAAII B QT: B 2:28.93
NSISC RECORD: C 2:29.39 2000 Lale Eyupoglu, UALR
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Ring, Laura Henderson 2:34.05 2:30.97 20
34.19 37.75 39.18 39.85
2 Pool, Hillary JR McMurry 2:32.89 2:31.29 17
34.17 37.88 39.85 39.39
3 Kraic, Ksenija Ouachita-AR 2:32.76 2:31.67 16
33.35 37.91 39.57 40.84
4 Demoruelle, Kriste SR Delta 2:37.62 2:34.30 15
34.96 38.57 39.84 40.93
5 Stinson, Danielle Henderson 2:35.70 2:36.67 14
35.72 39.61 41.17 40.17
6 Barker, Syd Ouachita-AR 2:39.82 2:36.74 13
35.34 39.82 40.60 40.98
7 Brown, Sarah Ouachita-AR 2:41.61 2:41.48 12
36.77 40.82 41.79 42.10
8 Fassbender, Kellie FR Spring Hill-SE 2:43.77 2:46.06 11
38.40 40.61 42.87 44.18
B - Final
9 Knight, Kate FR McMurry 2:45.74 2:40.16 9
36.01 40.59 41.40 42.16
10 Clark, Abigail Ouachita-AR 2:44.23 2:43.72 7
36.72 41.48 41.73 43.79
11 Overturf, Kat W FR Spring Hill-SE 2:49.12 2:45.79 6
36.43 42.01 43.26 44.09
12 Boydstun, Meri SO Henderson 2:56.32 2:47.92 5
38.00 42.17 43.95 43.80
13 Carrizo, Ana FR McMurry 3:02.22 2:58.98 4
39.98 44.96 47.12 46.92
14 Haase, Kara Ouachita-AR 3:05.44 2:59.80 3
40.21 45.59 47.20 46.80
15 Floyd, Lesley Ouachita-AR 3:36.17 3:36.26 2
49.35 53.55 56.89 56.47
Event 36 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 2:01.88 2002 Vladislav Polyakov, ALABAMA
NCAAII A QT: A 2:06.39
NCAAII B QT: B 2:10.18
NSISC RECORD: C 2:05.62 2002 Can Eter, HSU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Wade, Jeremy Henderson 2:11.79 2:10.30 20
29.18 33.12 34.07 33.93
2 Knips, Matt Ouachita-AR 2:12.01 2:10.84 17
29.14 33.19 34.08 34.43
3 Deville, John Davi SR Delta 2:13.58 2:13.19 16
29.55 33.07 34.94 35.63
4 Guvensel, Onurkan JR Delta 2:13.95 2:13.52 15
30.72 33.79 34.09 34.92
5 Foret, Michhnel FR McMurry 2:13.91 2:13.79 14
30.08 33.52 34.38 35.81
6 Salinas, Joe JR McMurry 2:16.03 2:14.39 13
29.27 33.28 34.95 36.89
7 Farmer, Justin Henderson 2:11.97 2:15.37 12
28.85 33.34 35.49 37.69
8 Kwiatkowski, Dusan SO Delta 2:15.79 2:18.89 11
30.16 34.26 36.39 38.08
B - Final
9 Tobin, Keith Henderson 2:20.14 2:16.78 9
31.02 35.47 35.70 34.59
10 Bordes, Jared R FR Spring Hill-SE 2:16.61 2:17.46 7
30.52 35.01 36.31 35.62
11 Webre, Travis Henderson 2:26.27 2:23.62 6
31.70 35.94 38.11 37.87
12 Suffield, Jesse FR McMurry 2:34.79 2:26.18 4.5
32.23 36.85 37.92 39.18
12 Smith, Garrett Ouachita-AR 2:26.49 2:26.18 4.5
32.72 36.87 38.05 38.54
Event 37 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 2:01.57 2002 Candace Weiman, ALABAMA
NCAAII A QT: A 2:08.89
NCAAII B QT: B 2:12.76
NSISC RECORD: C 2:10.27 2002 Tara Bailey, DSU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Oehlers, Vanessa Henderson 2:09.12 2:08.47A 20
27.59 31.73 33.73 35.42
2 Looney, Emily Ouachita-AR 2:15.27 2:11.13B 17
28.89 32.30 34.59 35.35
3 Bohnsack, Carol FR Tampa 2:14.16 2:14.71 16
29.46 33.39 35.28 36.58
4 Lovette, Jen Ouachita-AR 2:16.92 2:17.19 15
30.07 34.21 35.51 37.40
5 Allred, Cindy Ouachita-AR 2:18.25 2:17.40 14
31.41 33.90 36.02 36.07
6 Aydin, Nilay SO Delta 2:20.60 2:20.92 13
30.74 35.55 36.60 38.03
7 Ingle, Dorothy Incarnate 2:23.91 2:26.20 12
31.73 35.61 39.08 39.78
-- Lawrence, Kari SR Tampa 2:12.54 DQ
29.01 32.46 34.65
B - Final
9 Balius, Kristin FR Delta 2:26.84 2:25.75 9
32.37 36.38 37.96 39.04
10 Turner, Lindsey Henderson 2:30.06 2:29.88 7
32.88 36.89 39.23 40.88
11 Blow, Elizabeth SO Delta 2:32.65 2:30.82 6
32.88 38.66 39.90 39.38
12 Butler, Katie Henderson 2:41.41 2:37.17 5
33.62 38.57 41.61 43.37
13 Wright, Lindsey SO McMurry 2:58.62 2:51.53 4
37.05 44.23 45.67 44.58
14 Riggs, Leah FR McMurry 3:09.62 3:05.66 3
39.00 46.29 49.77 50.60
Event 38 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 1:49.61 2002 Stefan Gherghel, ALABAMA
NCAAII A QT: A 1:53.19
NCAAII B QT: B 1:56.59
NSISC RECORD: C 1:53.10 2001 Moss Duvall, OBU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Read, Chris Henderson 1:57.16 1:54.24B 20
25.23 28.77 29.46 30.78
2 Manning, Jon Ouachita-AR 1:55.30 1:54.92B 17
26.25 28.76 29.63 30.28
3 Hensley, Scott SO Tampa 1:57.75 1:55.11B 16
26.22 28.52 29.71 30.66
4 Ruelis, Emmanuel Henderson 1:56.04 1:56.25B 15
25.66 28.99 30.17 31.43
5 Purdy, Adam Ouachita-AR 1:58.05 1:56.82 14
26.12 29.03 30.16 31.51
6 Mora, David FR Delta 1:57.40 1:59.61 13
24.89 29.42 31.37 33.93
7 Landreneau, Chris Ouachita-AR 1:59.33 2:02.02 12
26.75 30.58 31.07 33.62
8 Quina, Colin C JR Spring Hill-SE 2:01.19 2:06.32 11
26.95 31.32 32.88 35.17
B - Final
9 Elliot, Johnathan SO Delta 2:02.75 2:01.00 9
26.52 30.60 31.97 31.91
10 Gober, Ryan FR Tampa 2:01.41 2:01.02 7
26.33 31.11 32.45 31.13
11 Fojs, Matija X CENT-LA 2:05.02 2:02.42 6
28.24 31.29 31.53 31.36
12 Drago, Nick SR Delta 2:03.65 2:03.19 5
26.67 30.89 31.83 33.80
13 Gandara, Roberto FR McMurry 2:06.93 2:03.36 4
26.13 30.35 32.24 34.64
14 House, Cliff Ouachita-AR 2:08.09 2:04.36 3
27.59 31.75 31.95 33.07
15 Smith, Sean FR McMurry 2:05.42 2:06.13 2
27.04 31.48 33.66 33.95
16 Copeland, Ross Henderson 2:07.12 2:07.49 1
27.45 31.14 33.71 35.19
Event 39 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 3:32.08 2002 , TSU
NCAAII A QT: A 3:33.09
NSISC RECORD: C 3:40.15 1997 , HSU
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 University of Tampa 'A' 3:50.76 3:34.49C 40
1) Spalding, Sienna SO 2) Feurtado, Rachael FR
3) Visser, Julie FR 4) Majer, Jackie JR
2 Ouachita Baptist University-AR 'A' 3:43.88 3:39.90C 34
1) Griffin, Louise 2) Barker, Syd
3) Looney, Emily 4) McGowan, Kelly
3 Henderson State University 'A' 3:49.93 3:41.84 32
1) Ring, Laura 2) Walls, Adrienne
3) Stinson, Danielle 4) Oehlers, Vanessa
4 Delta State University 'A' 3:45.98 3:48.84 30
1) Rogers, Jenny JR 2) Aydin, Nilay SO
3) Kokce, Selin JR 4) Demoruelle, Kristen SR
5 McMurry University 'A' 3:56.93 3:51.05 28
1) Knight, Kate FR 2) Jones, Jenny FR
3) Pool, Hillary JR 4) Berger, Megan SO
6 Spring Hill College-SE 'A' 3:53.82 3:56.31 26
1) Bolt, Cristin R FR 2) Nonnenmacher, Kellie T FR
3) Livaudais, Courtney L FR 4) Overturf, Kat W FR
7 Centenary College-LA 'A' 4:12.51 4:07.06 24
1) Moulden, Kristin X 2) Russell, Stephanie X
3) Martino, Chrissy X 4) Harrell, Amy X
Event 40 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: R 3:03.92 2001 , UE
NCAAII A QT: A 3:06.49
NSISC RECORD: C 3:05.52 2001 , OBU
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 University of Tampa 'A' 3:10.00 3:06.43A 40
1) Gilreath, Jeff SO 2) Cucci, Dan FR
3) Peterken, Jamie JR 4) Schwartz, Aaron FR
22.56 47.04 21.95 46.65 21.49 46.39 21.85 46.35
2 Ouachita Baptist University-AR 'A' 3:06.86 3:06.45A 34
1) Achey, Chris 2) Waldrop, Mike
3) Prentice, Archie 4) Sintjago, Rinaldo
22.09 46.47 21.44 45.84 22.25 47.40 21.67 46.74
3 Delta State University 'A' 3:05.78 3:06.70 32
1) Davis, Tripp FR 2) Whitaker, Justin SR
3) Haney, Robby FR 4) Sapmaz, Cagri SO
22.98 47.81 21.30 45.60 21.75 46.50 21.77 46.79
4 Henderson State University 'A' 3:08.67 3:09.45 30
1) Nichols, Casey SR 2) Felesco, Florin
3) Ruelis, Emmanuel 4) Read, Chris
23.05 47.69 21.89 46.78 22.64 47.94 22.11 47.04
5 Spring Hill College-SE 'A' 3:14.73 3:15.29 28
1) Quina, Colin C JR 2) Baugh, Wes C FR
3) Bordes, Jared R FR 4) Pebley, Andrew D FR
24.09 49.89 22.41 48.02 24.12 50.42 21.94 46.96
6 McMurry University 'A' 3:19.98 3:15.48 26
1) Armbruster, Matt 2) James, Noah FR
3) Salinas, Joe JR 4) Young, Sean SO
23.32 48.74 23.56 49.60 23.52 49.91 21.88 47.23
7 Centenary College-LA 'A' 3:25.51 3:16.23 24
1) Stevens, Jacob X 2) Fojs, Matija X
3) Rapp, Larry X 4) Bailey, Joel X
24.59 50.50 23.97 50.44 23.01 47.84 22.81 47.45