SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

NCSA Junior Nationals - Meet Results


3/17/2009 - 3/17/2009   Orlando, Florida, United States
    

 YMCA Aquatic & Family Center - Site License               3/17/2009
 2009 NCSA Junior National Swimming Champs - 3/17/2009 to 3/21/2009 
 
 Event 1  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rachel Naurath         16 Nova of Virginia 16:24.88   16:07.53  
  2 Eva Lehtonen           17 Oakland Live Y''E 16:25.83   16:10.37  
  3 Aja Vanhout            16 Badger Aquatics- 16:24.36   16:26.73  
  4 Maureen McCotter       16 Jersey Wahoos-MA 16:31.89   16:29.47  
  5 Jessie James           15 Corvallis Aquati 16:38.59   16:29.78  
  6 Tristin Baxter         17 Clovis Swim Club 16:51.04   16:30.32  
  7 Sterling Wine          17 Highlander Aquat 16:41.82   16:31.82  
  8 Kelsey Cummings        16 West Coast Swimm 16:48.56   16:32.76  
  9 Katie Schroeder        17 Poseidon Swimmin 16:43.33   16:34.22  
 10 Alison Haulsee         16 Nova of Virginia 16:46.82   16:35.74  
 11 Alaina Brown           16 Nova of Virginia 17:30.52   16:38.69  
 12 Courtney Otto          15 Star Swimming-NI 16:57.36   16:40.58  
 13 Jessica Wolf           14 Waukesha Express 16:45.47   16:43.99  
 14 Hayley Edwards         17 G P A C-MA       16:51.23   16:45.16  
 15 Becky Flora            17 Eagle Swim Team- 17:17.35   16:48.16  
 16 Erika Wozniak          15 Georgia Coastal- 16:52.74   16:50.31  
 17 Kelly Grant            17 Team Foxjet-MN   17:07.46   16:50.65  
 18 Kathryn Woolbright     16 Swim Orlando Ymc 16:35.31   16:51.57  
 19 Madison Jacobi         15 Tidal Wave Swimm 17:32.00   16:51.72  
 20 Courtney Pope          16 Academy Bullets- 17:11.12   16:52.44  
 21 Allison Boyle          15 Columbia Swim Cl 17:22.39   16:52.48  
 22 Lauren Gray            16 Virginia Gators- 17:19.81   16:52.71  
 23 Maddie Mastrup         17 Santa Maria Swim 17:11.29   16:54.48  
 24 Nicole Menzel          17 Georgia Coastal- 16:44.61   16:54.82  
 25 Kaleigh Ritter         14 Houston Swim Clu 17:07.55   16:55.52  
 26 Courtney Sheehan       15 Waukesha Express 17:10.85   16:56.20  
 27 Kristi Edleson         17 Ridgefield Aquat 17:14.85   16:56.50  
 28 Stacey Rogers          17 Empire Swimming- 17:23.91   17:00.18  
 29 Emma Smith             14 St Charles Swim- 17:16.68   17:02.02  
 30 Morgan Johnson         16 Chattahoochee Sw 17:21.52   17:02.83  
 31 Kara Field             17 Wheaton Swim Clu 17:18.91   17:03.40  
 32 Kayla Dlugopolski      15 Elmbrook Swim Cl 17:23.36   17:04.66  
 33 Meaghan Grimes         17 Magnus Aquatic G 17:11.80   17:04.95  
 34 Kasey Morris           17 Tidewater Aquati 17:27.27   17:05.17  
 35 Tina Papadopoulos      15 Fast Lane Aquati 16:48.29   17:05.74  
 36 Sarah Schlichte        17 Long Island Aqua 17:12.85   17:06.83  
 37 Keenan Lineback        16 Myrtle Beach Rip 17:03.86   17:07.48  
 38 Kristina Martin        16 Magnus Aquatic G 17:12.86   17:07.94  
 39 Jenny Holtzen          15 Razorback Aquati 16:53.48   17:08.15  
 40 Victoria Alland        18 Patriot Aquatic- 17:05.59   17:08.94  
 41 Morgan Flannigan       16 Aquahawks-MV     17:04.31   17:09.28  
 42 Margaret D''Innocenzo   14 Magnus Aquatic G 17:14.23   17:09.38  
 43 Marisa Wood            14 Edina Swim Club- 17:33.09   17:09.55  
 44 Michelle Hogan         17 Empire Swimming- 17:12.41   17:10.13  
 45 Sydney Stinner         15 Parkland Aquatic 17:24.65   17:11.14  
 46 Rebecca Swank          17 Wichita Swim Clu 17:01.81   17:11.46  
 47 Lindsay Manning        14 The Woodlands Sw 17:30.08   17:11.52  
 48 Kally Fayhee           17 Academy Bullets- 16:49.81   17:11.62  
 49 Katelyn Lawson         16 Swim Florida-FL  17:19.88   17:11.77  
 50 Kyra Adamson           16 Jersey Wahoos-MA 17:22.89   17:11.88  
 51 Emily Crowder          16 Conroe Swim Club 17:05.39   17:12.00  
 52 Erin Bartholomew       18 Poseidon Swimmin 17:11.67   17:13.07  
 53 Megan Zarriello        16 Long Island Aqua 17:03.23   17:14.26  
 54 Emily Hammond          14 Hilton Head Aqua 17:44.99L  17:14.31  
 55 Gillian Ryan           13 Parkland Aquatic 17:11.14   17:14.85  
 56 Molly Albrecht         18 Aquahawks-MV     17:48.22L  17:15.07  
 57 Jessie Godlewski       15 Raleigh Swimming 17:27.53   17:16.26  
 58 Sloan Storie           18 Corvallis Aquati 17:14.01   17:16.85  
 59 Courtney Collett       15 Hilton Head Aqua 16:45.17   17:17.11  
 60 Molly Piepenburg       17 Ozaukee Aquatics 17:17.23   17:17.14  
 61 Cara Slear             15 Naval Academy Aq 17:15.54   17:17.51  
 62 Molly Mason            17 Una Edi-MN       17:11.53   17:18.27  
 63 Julia Festa            17 Long Island Aqua 16:46.56   17:18.31  
 64 Cece Burkey            16 Bernal''s Gator S 17:20.85   17:18.90  
 65 Stephanie Hasenberg    18 Wheaton Swim Clu 17:05.97   17:19.56  
 66 Adrienne Pilchard      16 Stingrays-GA     17:07.73   17:20.19  
 67 Camille Felix          14 Hilton Head Aqua 17:19.97   17:20.94  
 68 Mollie McNeel          15 Nebraska Aquatic 17:51.87L  17:21.87  
 69 Alexandra Hall         16 Magnus Aquatic G 17:21.38   17:22.13  
 70 Megan Myers            15 SwimTulsa-OK     17:23.83   17:23.20  
 71 Lora Lougee            17 Santa Maria Swim 17:28.80   17:24.66  
 72 Kasey Chilton          16 Magnus Aquatic G 17:28.91   17:24.71  
 73 Lauren Campbell        15 Myrtle Beach Rip 17:17.00   17:25.42  
 74 Eleanor Prewitt-Thoma  18 Tsunami Swim Tea 17:22.16   17:29.98  
 75 Jessica England        16 St Charles Swim- 17:22.50   17:30.01  
 76 Ashley Smith           17 Long Island Aqua 17:23.66   17:34.23  
 77 Meghan Green           17 Pack Swim Team o 17:13.51   17:35.16  
 78 Becca Bott             16 Nitro Swimming-S 17:17.96   17:35.50  
 79 Victoria Mesner        17 Virginia Gators- 17:48.17L  17:37.70  
 80 Hannah Martin          14 Chattahoochee Sw 16:59.00   17:39.59  
 81 Sara Menke             14 Excel Aquatics-S 17:15.93   17:39.93  
 82 Melissa Killpatrick    17 Team Foxjet-MN   17:26.71   17:41.11  
 83 Katalina Sher          16 Rose Bowl Aquati 17:18.33   17:49.20  
 84 Kelly McGrath          15 Long Island Expr 17:23.76   17:51.48  

    

 YMCA Aquatic & Family Center - Site License               3/17/2009
 2009 NCSA Junior National Swimming Champs - 3/17/2009 to 3/21/2009 
 
 Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Matthew Belecanech     16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  9:19.93    9:03.27  
  2 Michael McBroom        17 The Woodlands Sw  9:09.90    9:06.47  
  3 Burke Sims             17 Fox Valley Swim-  9:17.33    9:07.73  
  4 Justin Vagts           18 Naval Academy Aq  9:05.42    9:08.07  
  5 Carlos Omana           16 Metro Aquatic Cl  9:25.78    9:08.09  
  6 Bryant Honsa           17 Wheaton Swim Clu  9:17.70    9:08.14  
  7 Matt Barber            17 Blue Tide Aquati  9:04.57    9:08.54  
  8 Stephen Carroll        18 The Woodlands Sw  9:24.26    9:11.62  
  9 Brooks Ross            18 Nova of Virginia  9:18.78    9:14.31  
 10 Dylan Wolf             15 Desert Storm Swi  9:28.38    9:14.60  
 11 Nicholaus Johnson      16 Una AH-SN         9:25.36    9:16.17  
 12 Eegan Groome           16 First Colony Swi  9:07.12    9:16.39  
 13 Nathan Vredeveld       17 Baylor Swim Club  9:37.42    9:17.10  
 14 Shane Coltharp         17 Northern KY Clip  9:32.64    9:17.26  
 15 Sean Murphy            16 The Woodlands Sw  9:18.80    9:18.93  
 16 Alex Spina             18 Curl Burke Swim-  9:29.65    9:18.98  
 17 Jon Ekleberry          16 Oakland Live Y''E  9:36.88    9:20.39  
 17 Alexander Lutterbein   18 Nova of Virginia  9:26.51    9:20.39  
 19 Scott Farley           15 Rose Bowl Aquati  9:31.97    9:20.64  
 20 Jun Oh                 15 Magnus Aquatic G  9:33.69    9:21.43  
 21 John Bailey            15 Bernal''s Gator S  9:26.00    9:22.60  
 22 Paul Quincy            17 Unat Pacific Coa  9:30.80    9:22.98  
 23 Colin Kanzari          15 Dayton Raiders-O  9:34.44    9:23.03  
 24 Steven Kekacs          15 Aiken-Augusta Sw  9:30.52    9:23.28  
 25 Mitch Stoehr           16 Lake Forest Swim  9:40.56    9:23.66  
 26 Alex Menke             16 Southern Crescen  9:28.88    9:23.73  
 27 Josh Prenot            15 Santa Maria Swim  9:31.41    9:23.92  
 28 Michael Panzarino      18 Empire Swimming-  9:34.45    9:24.03  
 29 Thomas Stephens        16 Nova of Virginia  9:33.26    9:24.16  
 30 Alex Harmon            18 Southern Crescen  9:37.38    9:24.31  
 31 Alexander Aceino       17 Poseidon Swimmin  9:38.05    9:24.40  
 32 Michael Franz          17 Una AH-SN         9:37.47    9:24.82  
 33 Christopher Jacobsen   18 Arkansas Dolphin  9:47.23    9:25.44  
 34 Jonathan Derlath       17 Long Island Aqua  9:28.17    9:25.72  
 35 Garin Marlow           16 Rockwood Swim Cl  9:42.56    9:26.39  
 36 Manny Mendoza          15 Nitro Swimming-S  9:43.04    9:27.01  
 37 Matt Thomas            16 Rockville Montgo  9:25.92    9:27.24  
 38 Bryce Mendes           17 North Carolina A  9:39.52    9:27.30  
 39 Justin Kaisrlik        15 Fast Lane Aquati  9:23.80    9:27.36  
 40 Bradley Phillips       16 Curl Burke Swim-  9:15.59    9:28.86  
 41 Ryan Downey            17 Express Swim Tea  9:36.43    9:28.91  
 42 Christian Carbone      14 Baylor Swim Club  9:37.31    9:28.94  
 43 Hunter Perrot          18 Arlington Aquati  9:33.94    9:29.35  
 44 Andy Kilkenny          16 Parkway Swim Clu  9:48.13    9:29.39  
 45 Jonathan Debaugh       15 The Woodlands Sw  9:27.47    9:29.50  
 46 Ryan Littlefield       18 First Colony Swi  9:31.65    9:29.89  
 47 Chris Satterthwaite    16 Team Foxjet-MN    9:44.67    9:30.30  
 48 West Cuthbert          17 Nova of Virginia  9:39.08    9:30.69  
 49 Sean Duggan            14 Highlander Aquat  9:37.29    9:31.11  
 50 Michael Garbarino      17 New Wave Swim Te  9:34.98    9:31.15  
 51 John Ojard             17 Eagle Swim Team-  9:31.84    9:31.97  
 52 Robert Power           17 Suburban Swim Ce  9:31.26    9:32.46  
 53 Cyrus Hashemi          14 Curl Burke Swim-  9:36.83    9:33.66  
 54 Casey Stodter          18 Rockville Montgo  9:32.99    9:33.86  
 55 Michael Hauss          15 Aquazot Swim Clu  9:32.76    9:33.98  
 56 Alex Cox               17 Rochester Swim C  9:42.82    9:34.65  
 57 Elliott Lorson         17 Tidal Wave Swimm  9:36.54    9:35.35  
 58 Bradley Gillilan       16 Excel Aquatics-S  9:47.56    9:35.56  
 59 Michael Bogese         17 Nova of Virginia  9:33.86    9:37.36  
 60 Eric Culver            17 Marist Swim Club  9:44.13    9:37.58  
 61 Morgan Latimer         15 Poseidon Swimmin  9:40.85    9:37.96  
 62 Ethan Rowan            18 Stingray Aquatic  9:36.63    9:38.61  
 63 Luke Hoffer            17 North Carolina A  9:24.04    9:38.88  
 64 Michael Hughes         16 Occoquan Swimmin  9:43.22    9:38.99  
 65 Robert Spencer         16 Aqua Hoya Swim C  9:48.30    9:39.19  
 66 Andrew Tanzey          17 Team Greenville-  8:44.89L   9:39.25  
 67 Michael Grimmett-Norr  17 Curl Burke Swim-  9:34.88    9:39.41  
 68 Shawn Parkhurst        17 Oswego Laker Swi  9:48.00    9:39.59  
 69 Christian Vivadelli    15 Nova of Virginia  9:47.39    9:41.17  
 70 Riley Matranga         16 Una AH-SN         9:31.32    9:42.07  
 71 Spencer Litzau         18 Rockwood Swim Cl  9:38.52    9:44.59  
 72 Ty Fowler              14 Tsunami Swim Tea  9:41.88    9:44.62  
 73 Marco Tinari           17 Rockville Montgo  9:43.90    9:45.83  
 74 Dylan Davis            16 Naval Academy Aq  9:42.36    9:48.45  
 75 Nathan Lile            14 Smoky Mountain A  9:37.41    9:48.67  
 76 Mike Anderson          17 Rockville Montgo  9:40.41    9:50.61  
 77 Charles Bolgan         17 Georgia Coastal-  9:39.36    9:50.98  
 78 Hunter Bagnal          16 Carolina Aquatic  9:37.72    9:54.27  
 79 Chris Cremer           17 Islip Aquatics-M  9:34.09    9:54.58  
 -- Ben Munster            18 Aggie Swim Club-  9:30.99         DQ  
 -- Justin Dembski         18 Lake Country Swi  9:45.91         NS  

    

 YMCA Aquatic & Family Center - Site License               3/17/2009
 2009 NCSA Junior National Swimming Champs - 3/17/2009 to 3/21/2009 
 
 Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Aquajets Swim Te-MN  ''A''            3:42.86    1:39.63  
     1) Rachel Bootsma 15             2) Abby Duncan 15               
     3) Meghan Cummings 15            4) Tess Behrens 16              
  2 Curl Burke Swim-PV  ''A''             3:42.45    1:41.26  
     1) Janet Hu 13                   2) Ellyn Baumgardner 18         
     3) Gabrielle Mizerak 17          4) Meredith Cavalier 17         
  3 Baylor Swim Club-SE  ''A''            3:42.98    1:41.74  
     1) Arden Pitman 15               2) Alison Lusk 17               
     3) Anna Gwarjanski 16            4) Sloane Pitman 17             
  4 Academy Bullets-IL  ''A''             3:46.73    1:42.27  
     1) Kara Savegnago 18             2) Karolina Wartalowicz 16      
     3) Elena Carvell 17              4) Olivia Scott 16              
  5 Bgc-N. Westchest-MR  ''A''            3:45.96    1:43.31  
     1) Kim Holden 17                 2) Alexandra Gorki 17           
     3) Morgan Karetnick 14           4) Ali Polhill 16               
  6 Nova of Virginia-VA  ''A''            3:48.79    1:43.34  
     1) Elisabeth Worrell 16          2) Rebecca Rainer 15            
     3) Carter Stephens 17            4) Allison Titley 16            
  7 Rockville Montgo-PV  ''A''            3:44.92    1:43.98  
     1) Cara Chuang 17                2) Sarah Haase 14               
     3) Alicia Watkins 16             4) Emily Ryczek 15              
  8 Mason Makos Swim-PV  ''A''            3:55.68    1:44.42  
     1) Elizabeth Hall 17             2) Natalie Leake 16             
     3) Amanda Kendall 18             4) Jean Deornellas 17           
  9 St Charles Swim-IL  ''A''             3:48.40    1:44.75  
     1) Elisabeth Tavierne 18         2) Angie Chokran 17             
     3) Sarah Sykstus 14              4) Rachel Burke 15              
 10 Oakland Live Y''E-MI  ''A''            3:51.00    1:44.85  
     1) Megan Fox 16                  2) Rebecca Brooks 17            
     3) Molly Tyler 18                4) Eva Lehtonen 17              
 11 West Coast Swimm-CA  ''A''            3:47.67    1:45.11  
     1) Cindy Tran 16                 2) Alli Gillespie 15            
     3) Dari Watkins 15               4) Cynthia Fascella 17          
 12 Dayton Raiders-OH  ''A''              3:59.24    1:45.15  
     1) Sarah Andrews 17              2) Megan Davis 15               
     3) Taylor Garber 17              4) Molly Osterhage 17           
 13 Waukesha Express-WI  ''A''            3:49.44    1:45.19  
     1) Ellen Meinholz 17             2) Anna Meinholz 15             
     3) Arianna Gorenc 17             4) Stephanie Armstrong 17       
 14 Aquajets Swim Te-MN  ''B''            3:54.03    1:45.24  
     1) Katie Bootsma 16              2) Olivia Anderson 11           
     3) Hailey Szews 16               4) Taylor Foster 16             
 15 Marin Pirates-PC  ''A''               3:52.64    1:45.32  
     1) Melissa Fineman 14            2) Liliana Alvarez 16           
     3) Kristina Parsons 18           4) Kathryn Murphy 16            
 16 Topeka Swim Asso-MV  ''A''            3:52.77    1:45.42  
     1) Sammie Schurig 14             2) Kristin Strecker 17          
     3) Emily Dicus 16                4) Haley Molden 14              
 17 Northern KY Clip-OH  ''A''            3:47.06    1:45.48  
     1) Caitlyn Thurman               2) Brooke Schutte 17            
     3) Ellen Williamson 16           4) Krissie Brandenburg 16       
 18 Parkway Swim Clu-OZ  ''A''            3:55.48    1:45.59  
     1) Taylor Wohrley 17             2) Emily Harris 18              
     3) Hallie Stupp 17               4) Kim Steinhouse 18            
 19 Curl Burke Swim-PV  ''B''             3:46.91    1:45.77  
     1) Jordan Hough 17               2) Sarah Ellen Lynch 18         
     3) Kaitlin Pawlowicz 16          4) Kendall Hough 14             
 20 Club Wolverine-MI  ''A''              3:50.80    1:45.81  
     1) Anna Demonte 14               2) Valerie Barthelemy 17        
     3) Ashley Cohagen 17             4) Johanna Cowley 15            
 21 Poseidon Swimmin-VA  ''A''            3:52.20    1:45.82  
     1) Kallie Golden 16              2) Olivia Ross 14               
     3) Katie Schroeder 17            4) Susan Justis 16              
 22 Virginia Gators-VA  ''A''             3:48.29    1:45.89  
     1) Lauren Hines 18               2) Keri Sink 18                 
     3) Ali Horn 15                   4) Lauren Gray 16               
 23 Team Greenville-SC  ''A''             3:55.28    1:45.96  
     1) Morgan Trickett 18            2) Keelin McNamara 15           
     3) Jessica Mason 16              4) Christine Hughes 18          
 24 Academy Bullets-IL  ''B''             3:52.52    1:46.00  
     1) Mackenzie Powers 17           2) Nicole Ligeza 17             
     3) Emma Williams 17              4) Rylee Merges 14              
 25 Rockville Montgo-PV  ''B''            3:52.03    1:46.18  
     1) Ashleigh Ferguson 14          2) Karen Chen 16                
     3) Anna Epstein 15               4) Mina Vucic 18                
 26 Empire Swimming-MR  ''A''             3:53.72    1:46.22  
     1) Ryan Marynowski 17            2) Sarah Fischer 15             
     3) Kathryn Ha 18                 4) Claire Hunter 16             
 27 Team Foxjet-MN  ''B''                 3:56.86    1:46.41  
     1) Madeleine Eden 13             2) Annelise Kowalsky 14         
     3) Alex Yaeger 14                4) Kelly Grant 17               
 28 Lake Country Swi-WI  ''A''            3:49.28    1:46.42  
     1) Kate Jones 15                 2) Holly Johnson 15             
     3) Emma Goral 15                 4) Haley Pietila 15             
 29 Hershey Aquatic-MA  ''A''             3:57.70    1:46.52  
     1) Katie Nolan 17                2) Samantha Rapp 17             
     3) Jordan Liedholm 18            4) Katelyn Miller 15            
 30 Aquahawks-MV  ''A''                   3:48.64    1:46.59  
     1) Molly Albrecht 18             2) Emma Reaney 16               
     3) Chloe Portela 16              4) Maddy Dalcamo 16             
 31 Nova of Virginia-VA  ''B''            3:51.04    1:47.09  
     1) Alaina Brown 16               2) Katherine Bassett 16         
     3) Lacy Jennings 15              4) Rachel Naurath 16            
 32 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ  ''A''            3:45.69    1:47.15  
     1) Shannon McCoy 17              2) Haley Spencer 18             
     3) Lauren Votava 15              4) Jessi Holz 17                
 33 Poseidon Swimmin-VA  ''B''            3:58.40    1:47.19  
     1) Lindsay Pierce 16             2) Shelby Randall 18            
     3) Leah Webber 18                4) Erin Bartholomew 18          
 34 First Colony Swi-GU  ''A''            3:54.51    1:47.21  
     1) Kaitie Layne 17               2) Romy Landeck 14              
     3) Madeline Locus 15             4) Kristina Kontrimas 17        
 35 Washington Towns-OH  ''A''            3:50.35    1:47.22  
     1) Jamie Barrett 18              2) Jessica Steible 16           
     3) Kellie Barbiea 16             4) Dani Barbiea 16              
 36 Wave Aquatics-PN  ''A''               3:57.60    1:47.27  
     1) Becca Wyant 18                2) Emilie Kaufman 17            
     3) Taryn Albright 16             4) Tiffany Dang 14              
 37 Golden Ram Aquat-MA  ''A''            3:53.85    1:47.32  
     1) Becca Emerich 17              2) Laura McGlaughlin 17         
     3) Kacie McNichol 16             4) Hillary Yarosh 16            
 38 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA  ''A''            3:49.10    1:47.54  
     1) Melanie $ Klaren 16           2) Sarah Furgatch 17            
     3) Rosie Thiessen 16             4) Morgan Sprosty 16            
 39 Empire Swimming-MR  ''B''             3:58.56    1:47.71  
     1) Yuka Suzuka 18                2) Lauren Flower 16             
     3) Alexandra Panzarino 16        4) Erica Pangilinan 18          
 40 Southern Crescen-GA  ''A''            3:58.60    1:47.75  
     1) Lauren Scott 17               2) Kristen Bates 16             
     3) Ariana Berg 16                4) Katie Haycraft 18            
 41 Wichita Swim Clu-MV  ''A''            3:51.32    1:47.82  
     1) Chelsea Morey 18              2) Nikki Daniels 15             
     3) Bailey Beins 18               4) Elizabeth Strother 18        
 42 The Woodlands Sw-GU  ''A''            3:50.93    1:47.90  
     1) Erin Sosdian 17               2) Chelsey Eberwein 17          
     3) Erin Foster 16                4) Kelsey Leneave 16            
 43 Edina Swim Club-MN  ''A''             4:33.67L   1:47.94  
     1) Marisa Wood 14                2) Heather Laedtke 13           
     3) Annalise Colton 18            4) Mary Van Metre 17            
 44 Nitro Swimming-ST  ''A''              3:50.52    1:47.95  
     1) Lauren Davis 15               2) Tera Bradham 15              
     3) Tiffany Sudarma 14            4) Christine Rosebaugh 18       
 45 Patriot Aquatic-IL  ''A''             3:51.40    1:47.96  
     1) Erin Cunningham 18            2) Emily Fogle 17               
     3) Emma Vanlieshout 17           4) Madeline Clark 16            
 46 Tampa Bay Commun-FL  ''A''            3:59.52    1:48.00  
     1) Gracie Fredlake 17            2) Rachel Munson 16             
     3) Katie Cook 16                 4) Rae Burns 18                 
 47 Aiken-Augusta Sw-GA  ''A''            3:51.58    1:48.03  
     1) Katherine Huff 14             2) Hannah Collins 17            
     3) Laura Beth Thomas 18          4) Ellen Schafer 17             
 48 Bernal''s Gator S-NE  ''A''            3:58.01    1:48.16  
     1) Ricka Sadovnikoff 15          2) Molly Walsh 17               
     3) Bianca Tocci 15               4) Francesca Tocci 18           
 49 Waukesha Express-WI  ''B''            3:54.31    1:48.30  
     1) Julia Mikota 14               2) Emily Schwabe 16             
     3) Kayla Skenandore 15           4) Elise Borja 16               
 50 Eagle Swim Team-MD  ''A''             3:54.81    1:48.31  
     1) Amanda Skroupa 17             2) Amy Halligan 16              
     3) Meredith Gouger 16            4) Courtney Griffith 17         
 51 Machine Aquatics-PV  ''A''            3:52.82    1:48.51  
     1) Eva Greene 15                 2) Abigail Ortmayer 17          
     3) Kaitlin Wolla 16              4) Jessica Hawken 17            
 52 Raleigh Swimming-NC  ''A''            3:54.30    1:48.60  
     1) Katie Lehman 17               2) Keary McClernan 17           
     3) Kristyn Repke 18              4) Jessie Godlewski 15          
 53 Shawmut Aquatic-NE  ''A''             3:56.06    1:48.74  
     1) Margaret Hutchinson 17        2) Clare Foster 18              
     3) Katy Hutchinson               4) Lauryn Brown 15              
 54 New Jersey Race-NJ  ''A''             3:59.07    1:48.90  
     1) Jenna Seitz 17                2) Rachel Zucco 16              
     3) Molly Evans 18                4) Olivia Harry 16              
 55 J-Hawk Aquatic C-WI  ''A''            3:55.19    1:49.00  
     1) Bridgette Alexander 12        2) Emily McClellan 16           
     3) Hailey Schneider 16           4) Jennah Haney 17              
 56 New Albany Aquat-OH  ''A''            3:53.55    1:49.04  
     1) Rachel Jackson 13             2) Maddie Lawhorn 17            
     3) Courtney Fischbach 18         4) Lori Davis 15                
 57 Star Swimming-NI  ''A''               3:54.11    1:49.07  
     1) Lauren Marchese 16            2) Madilyn Sherry 17            
     3) Courtney Otto 15              4) Madeline Shults 17           
 58 Northern KY Clip-OH  ''B''            3:53.71    1:49.10  
     1) Mary Bank 16                  2) Melissa Thurman 16           
     3) Audrey Lawson 18              4) Jackie Sherrard 17           
 59 Chattahoochee Sw-GA  ''B''            3:56.98    1:49.12  
     1) Anna Neumeister 15            2) Lauren Ward 14               
     3) Mary Rose Palermo 17          4) Kimberly Carducci 16         
 60 Magnus Aquatic G-NE  ''A''            3:56.22    1:49.23  
     1) Erica Belcher 15              2) Liz Rounds 16                
     3) Bethany Douglas 15            4) Kendra Cheng 17              
 61 McMinnville Swim-OR  ''A''            4:00.42    1:49.25  
     1) Brooklyn Neubig 14            2) Diana Sampson 18             
     3) Kathryn Sampson 17            4) Lisha Smith 17               
 62 Hershey Aquatic-MA  ''B''             4:00.08    1:49.37  
     1) Yuri Nakano 16                2) Meaghan Raab 12              
     3) Fiona Mancuso 16              4) Kara Vanblargan 16           
 62 Corvallis Aquati-OR  ''A''            3:57.53    1:49.37  
     1) Jessie James 15               2) Jordan Iverson 17            
     3) Sloan Storie 18               4) Lauren Allen 15              
 64 Chattahoochee Sw-GA  ''A''            3:55.00    1:49.43  
     1) Aubree Duncan 17              2) Sarah Noble 16               
     3) Lauren Searcy 14              4) Jessica Graber 17            
 65 Solon Stars Swim-LE  ''A''            4:00.48    1:49.54  
     1) Gretchen Hestley 17           2) Katherine Mitchell 15        
     3) Melissa Besman 16             4) Annie Marquiss 16            
 66 New Wave Swim Te-NC  ''A''            3:51.89    1:49.55  
     1) Caroline Carlisle 15          2) Alicia Huther 17             
     3) Nina Mascia 16                4) Allison Hendren 17           
 67 Bgc-N. Westchest-MR  ''B''            3:56.10    1:49.57  
     1) Racquel Giner 16              2) Maddy Berkman 15             
     3) Melissa Trail 15              4) Betsy Weston 17              
 68 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA  ''B''            4:01.29    1:49.67  
     1) Sarah Moss 15                 2) Kelsey Larson 17             
     3) Angela Lee 16                 4) Lauren Parrett 17            
 69 St Charles Swim-IL  ''B''             3:56.63    1:49.72  
     1) Lauren Reynolds 14            2) Kayla Scott 16               
     3) Lauren Zima 15                4) Megan Venlos 17              
 70 First Colony Swi-GU  ''B''            4:00.58    1:50.17  
     1) Meaghan Connolly 15           2) Simone Manuel 12             
     3) Jordan Hancock 14             4) Bri Dillon 16                
 71 Blackline Aquati-MN  ''A''            3:59.00    1:50.25  
     1) Nicole Hutchins 14            2) Heidi Katter 11              
     3) Kayla Hutsell 16              4) Samantha Feulner 17          
 72 Blue Tide Aquati-GU  ''A''            3:52.32    1:50.31  
     1) Jillian Vitarius 15           2) Danielle Meara 16            
     3) Jamie Friderichs 14           4) Michelle Gean 16             
 73 Aquahawks-MV  ''B''                   3:51.57    1:50.32  
     1) Sarah Schwartz 16             2) Marley Suckow 17             
     3) Heather Clark 17              4) Stacey Rudman 16             
 74 Team Foxjet-MN  ''A''                 4:33.76L   1:50.36  
     1) Caley Oquist 15               2) Jessica Padniewski 16        
     3) Zoya Wahlstrom 13             4) Nikki Larson 14              
 75 Old Dominion Aqu-VA  ''A''            3:58.31    1:50.38  
     1) Bryn Moriarty 17              2) Caitlin Pine 17              
     3) Sarah White 16                4) Caitlin Foley 17             
 76 Coast Guard Blue-VA  ''A''            3:59.64    1:50.39  
     1) Amanda Carner 15              2) Addy Morrison 16             
     3) Lindsay Ancellotti 18         4) Rachel Sepanski 16           
 77 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA  ''A''            3:57.55    1:50.43  
     1) Briana Swinney                2) Emily Adamczyk 17            
     3) Katalina Sher 16              4) Katherine Tse 17             
 78 Rochester Swim C-MN  ''B''            3:58.27    1:50.44  
     1) Ashleigh Calvert 17           2) Jenny Strom 16               
     3) Katelyn Crowley 17            4) Caitlin Fujan 15             
 78 Highlander Aquat-FL  ''A''            3:56.24    1:50.44  
     1) Kaitlin Taylor 18             2) Suzanne Bessire 16           
     3) Angela Algee 14               4) Sydney Tribou 17             
 80 Elmbrook Swim Cl-WI  ''A''            3:58.19    1:50.47  
     1) Kelsey HojanClark 15          2) Lizzie Grisa 16              
     3) Marin Thompson 15             4) Shannon Miller 17            
 81 New Wave Swim Te-NC  ''B''            4:00.60    1:50.54  
     1) Katie Olson 17                2) Lauren Steagall 15           
     3) Julie Woody 15                4) Abby Vance 17                
 82 Wheaton Swim Clu-IL  ''A''            4:00.72    1:50.55  
     1) Meredith Sweeney 17           2) Kara Field 17                
     3) Danielle Reminger 17          4) Stephanie Hasenberg 18       
 83 Occoquan Swimmin-PV  ''A''            3:58.46    1:50.61  
     1) Alicia Cheripka 15            2) Carmen Young 15              
     3) Shannon Harper 14             4) Lauren Donohoe 15            
 84 Eugene City Swim-OR  ''A''            4:00.95    1:50.68  
     1) Rachel Leighter 17            2) Aime Osterberg 17            
     3) Sylvie Peterson 16            4) Ingrid Woelfel 18            
 85 Marin Pirates-PC  ''B''               3:57.91    1:50.71  
     1) Sabrina Cochrane 17           2) Ashley Williams 16           
     3) Alison Blom 17                4) Laura Slater 16              
 86 Hickory Willow S-IL  ''A''            3:54.75    1:50.91  
     1) Sarah Norris 18               2) Pauline Kaminski 12          
     3) Melanie Waszak 17             4) Brittany Kamper              
 87 Tampa Bay Commun-FL  ''B''            3:59.68    1:50.94  
     1) Courtney Grace 16             2) Megan Smith 15               
     3) Emma Siewert 15               4) Rebecca Werdine 14           
 88 Jersey Wahoos-MA  ''B''               3:59.41    1:51.01  
     1) Maureen McCotter 16           2) Emma Carpenter 15            
     3) Holly Gallagher 16            4) Annemarie McCotter 14        
 88 Parkway Swim Clu-OZ  ''B''            4:01.26    1:51.01  
     1) Brigette Selbert 18           2) Kelli Goessling 17           
     3) Jenna Howenstein 16           4) Kathryn Hagerty 16           
 90 West Coast Swimm-CA  ''B''            3:57.56    1:51.06  
     1) Daniela Villegas 17           2) Jessica Mosbaugh 14          
     3) Molly Fitzgerald 17           4) Jaime Dang 13                
 91 Clovis Swim Club-CC  ''A''            4:00.11    1:51.14  
     1) Tristin Baxter 17             2) Loreen Whitfield 15          
     3) Mariah Tharp 16               4) Mackenzie Schuler 15         
 92 Clayton Shaw Par-OZ  ''A''            3:57.68    1:51.26  
     1) Marybeth Howard 16            2) Annie Goessling 15           
     3) Maddie Wall 15                4) Etinosa Ogbevoen 15          
 93 Ozaukee Aquatics-WI  ''A''            4:01.21    1:51.29  
     1) Ellie Poole 16                2) Kate Criter 15               
     3) Emma Cabrera 17               4) Molly Piepenburg 17          
 94 Fast Lane Aquati-FL  ''A''            3:59.77    1:51.33  
     1) Riki Bonnema 15               2) Lysi Halkides 16             
     3) Kaitlyn Whalen 15             4) Tina Papadopoulos 15         
 95 DeForest Aquatic-WI  ''A''            3:59.12    1:51.65  
     1) Lark Engen 18                 2) Lindsey Verhulst 17          
     3) Leah Winckler 15              4) Chelsea Statz 15             
 96 Virginia Gators-VA  ''B''             3:57.82    1:51.73  
     1) Devin Henry 17                2) Katie Young 15               
     3) Victoria Mesner 17            4) Miriam McGeath 17            
 97 Barracuda Swim T-MI  ''A''            3:58.69    1:52.11  
     1) Paige Stavely 16              2) Gisselle Kohoyda 17          
     3) Meghan Richardson 16          4) Summer Strickler 16          
 98 Lake Country Swi-WI  ''B''            3:59.59    1:52.18  
     1) Taylor Teske 13               2) Caryn Knight 16              
     3) Tracy Vogel 17                4) Stephanie Hein 14            
 99 Swim Orlando Ymc-FL  ''A''            3:59.53    1:52.32  
     1) Kathryn Woolbright 16         2) Katie England 17             
     3) Jen Gavin 16                  4) Cristina Sanchez 17          
100 Elmbrook Swim Cl-WI  ''B''            4:00.25    1:52.59  
     1) Micheala Griffin 18           2) Carissa Paasch 17            
     3) Madelynn Wallen 16            4) Sara Brzozowski 14           
101 Nitro Swimming-ST  ''B''              3:54.18    1:52.66  
     1) Taylor Bentley 17             2) Rachel Trent 14              
     3) Meghan Strohmeyer 16          4) Avery Visser 16              
102 Magnus Aquatic G-NE  ''B''            4:00.89    1:52.68  
     1) Meaghan Grimes 17             2) Alexandra Hall 16            
     3) Margaret D''Innocenzo 14       4) Monica Patterson 15          
103 Rochester Swim C-MN  ''A''            4:00.65    1:53.19  
     1) Brianna Fujan 17              2) Haley French Krahn 14        
     3) Claire Anderson 15            4) Kallyn Barkey 12             
104 Magnolia Aquatic-GU  ''A''            3:55.03    1:53.38  
     1) Allie Sullins 15              2) Tracy Glaser 16              
     3) Keely Peebles 17              4) Laykin Lowry 16              
105 Georgia Coastal-GA  ''A''             4:33.39L   1:54.16  
     1) Erika Wozniak 15              2) Cjay Wiley 15                
     3) Patricia Forrester 14         4) Nicole Menzel 17             
106 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ  ''B''            3:51.76    1:54.31  
     1) Samantha Wright 16            2) Liza Poskin 16               
     3) Ashleigh Grammar              4) Shannon Slattery 18          
 -- Jersey Wahoos-MA  ''A''               3:54.70         DQ  
     1) Lauren Faykes 18              2) Elise Blaschke 18            
     3) Jessica Simunek 17            4) Leigh Anne Patterson 17      

    

 YMCA Aquatic & Family Center - Site License     3/17/2009 - 20:00PM
 2009 NCSA Junior National Swimming Champs - 3/17/2009 to 3/21/2009 
 
 Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Poseidon Swimmin-VA  ''A''            3:22.23    1:30.71  
     1) Samuel Rairden 17             2) Stuart Ferguson 18           
     3) Chris Borysewicz 18           4) Alexander Aceino 17          
  2 Curl Burke Swim-PV  ''B''             3:25.54    1:31.96  
     1) Philip Hu 14                  2) Chuck Katis 16               
     3) David Kiss 18                 4) Patrick Sullivan 18          
  3 Baylor Swim Club-SE  ''A''            3:20.61    1:32.06  
     1) Reese Shirey 18               2) Spencer Rowe 16              
     3) Greg Roop 18                  4) Josh Sosna 18                
  4 Nova of Virginia-VA  ''A''            3:25.69    1:32.35  
     1) Tom Sheranek 18               2) Mac Anthony 16               
     3) K.J. Shaw 18                  4) Dimitri Higgins 17           
  5 Rockville Montgo-PV  ''A''            3:23.08    1:32.52  
     1) Brady Fox 18                  2) Alexander Morres 18          
     3) Sandy Haibel 18               4) Zack Wepasnick 17            
  6 Coast Guard Blue-VA  ''A''            3:24.68    1:32.72  
     1) Christopher Cirillo 18        2) Adam Skipper 17              
     3) Mason Wilcox 18               4) Kohl Hurdle 18               
  7 The Woodlands Sw-GU  ''A''            3:22.45    1:32.98  
     1) Gray Umbach 14                2) Chad Sorensen 17             
     3) Tripp Cooper 16               4) Kyle Meyers 17               
  8 Springfield Aqua-MV  ''A''            3:29.19    1:33.07  
     1) Matthew Maurer 18             2) Albert Lloyd 16              
     3) Ryan McFall 16                4) Niklas Brinck 16             
  9 Golden Ram Aquat-MA  ''A''            3:24.77    1:33.28  
     1) Shane Austin 16               2) David McCormick 16           
     3) Andrew Kosic 15               4) David Baldino 18             
 10 North Bay Aquati-PC  ''A''            3:33.67    1:33.42  
     1) Pieter Kranenburg 17          2) Jon Denton-Schneider 18      
     3) Trent Williams 17             4) Chris Packer 18              
 11 Aqua Gems-MR  ''A''                   3:28.56    1:33.63  
     1) Alex Stuart 16                2) Kenneth Kleso 18             
     3) Ayman Andrews 17              4) Jamie Grennan 18             
 12 Blue Tide Aquati-GU  ''A''            3:25.40    1:34.17  
     1) Ryan Glander 17               2) Jordan Jones 15              
     3) Matt Barber 17                4) Austin Wilson 18             
 13 Raleigh Swimming-NC  ''A''            3:28.49    1:34.24  
     1) Andy Lamb 17                  2) Dylan Kab 17                 
     3) Wayne Erb 18                  4) Michael Williams 17          
 14 Wheaton Swim Clu-IL  ''A''            3:33.28    1:34.54  
     1) Jeff Depew 16                 2) Josh Hasenberg 18            
     3) Bryant Honsa 17               4) Keith Piper 16               
 15 Curl Burke Swim-PV  ''A''             3:26.57    1:34.59  
     1) Bradley Dillon 17             2) Kyung Park 17                
     3) Kurtis Ratcliff 16            4) Patrick Lytle 17             
 16 Ram Swimming Clu-NE  ''A''            3:25.49    1:34.63  
     1) Emmett Dignan 17              2) Ben Evangelista 17           
     3) Kevin Sun 18                  4) Jeff Winters 18              
 17 St Charles Swim-IL  ''A''             3:30.11    1:34.65  
     1) Austin Cox 17                 2) Ken Tiltges 17               
     3) Nick Smith 18                 4) Adam Carnell 18              
 17 Machine Aquatics-PV  ''A''            3:26.25    1:34.65  
     1) Michael Hallock 17            2) Christopher Fiala 16         
     3) Robbie Parker 18              4) Joseph Zanellato 17          
 19 Long Island Aqua-MR  ''A''            3:27.16    1:34.72  
     1) Nicholas Spinella 16          2) Jack Wagner 17               
     3) Nicholas Cerra 17             4) Oliver Lee 16                
 20 Rochester Swim C-MN  ''A''            3:24.32    1:34.75  
     1) Brian Kiel 17                 2) Kendrick Bachman 18          
     3) Jim Aksamit 17                4) Alex Cox 17                  
 21 New Albany Aquat-OH  ''A''            3:24.95    1:34.81  
     1) Jay Schuh 17                  2) Erik Mai 18                  
     3) Matt Gleason 17               4) Mack Redinger 18             
 22 City of Mobile S-SE  ''A''            3:32.75    1:34.82  
     1) Nick Colletti 16              2) Spencer Kerns 17             
     3) Tj Leon 17                    4) Brandon Miller 18            
 23 Academy Bullets-IL  ''A''             3:28.54    1:34.94  
     1) Sean Lehane 14                2) Nick Bessler 15              
     3) Will Butzke 17                4) Albert Roth 18               
 24 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV  ''A''            3:27.02    1:34.98  
     1) Jason King 16                 2) Mason Weber 18               
     3) Colin Livasy 17               4) Matthew Margritier 16        
 25 Poseidon Swimmin-VA  ''B''            3:32.87    1:35.05  
     1) Daniel Pead 18                2) Andrew Strait 16             
     3) Daniel Strait 17              4) Morgan Latimer 15            
 26 Oakland Live Y''E-MI  ''A''            3:32.82    1:35.10  
     1) Sean Chabot 16                2) Kevin Galerneau 16           
     3) Justin Glanda 16              4) Tripp Crosthwaite 18         
 27 Bellevue Club Sw-PN  ''A''            3:31.13    1:35.18  
     1) Kyle Komlodi 17               2) Devon Morris 18              
     3) Murray Longbotham 18          4) Ian Fisk 17                  
 28 Washington Towns-OH  ''A''            3:34.36    1:35.36  
     1) Mark Gammell 18               2) Maxim Litvinov 17            
     3) Travis Schieman 16            4) Andrew Worley 17             
 29 Nova of Virginia-VA  ''B''            3:30.56    1:35.40  
     1) Conor Blackwood 18            2) Hunter Knight 16             
     3) Michael Crawley 17            4) Thomas Stephens 16           
 30 Eagle Swim Team-MD  ''A''             3:28.90    1:35.54  
     1) Ian Slater 17                 2) Brian Sweeney 16             
     3) Giles Smith 17                4) John Ojard 17                
 31 Team Foxjet-MN  ''A''                 3:27.94    1:35.61  
     1) Chris Satterthwaite 16        2) Carter Kelly 18              
     3) Drew Johnson 17               4) Richard Dunham 18            
 32 Waukesha Express-WI  ''A''            3:28.52    1:35.69  
     1) Byron Butler 17               2) Collin Neitzel 17            
     3) Dalton Anderson 18            4) Alex Rodenkirk 16            
 33 Star Swimming-NI  ''A''               3:31.44    1:35.72  
     1) Philip Aronica 17             2) Gustav Jerlvall-Jeppsson 16  
     3) Matthew Schwippert 17         4) Taylor Hogankamp 18          
 34 Bernal''s Gator S-NE  ''A''            3:34.34    1:35.83  
     1) Ron Rosenberg 17              2) Andrew Wood 18               
     3) Philipp Gaissert 16           4) Robert Bailey 18             
 35 Clayton Shaw Par-OZ  ''A''            3:26.75    1:35.93  
     1) Nate Weiss 16                 2) Evan Noble 17                
     3) Daniel Miller 17              4) Adam Sharp 16                
 36 Penn Charter Aqu-MA  ''A''            3:32.17    1:36.01  
     1) Drew Bonus 17                 2) Joseph Acquaviva 17          
     3) Ben Cooper 17                 4) Anthony Lordi 17             
 37 Houston Swim Clu-GU  ''A''            3:33.82    1:36.12  
     1) Marshall Gregory 17           2) Diego Suarez 17              
     3) Harry Harpham 17              4) Zach Holmes 18               
 38 Shawmut Aquatic-NE  ''A''             3:34.20    1:36.14  
     1) Gabe Davis 17                 2) Ray McGorry 18               
     3) Roy Sung 16                   4) Eddie Timmerman 18           
 38 Chattahoochee Sw-GA  ''A''            3:34.50    1:36.14  
     1) Russell Helms 17              2) Brian McClintock 16          
     3) Chase Sumrall 18              4) Mitch Turner 18              
 40 Highlander Aquat-FL  ''A''            3:31.03    1:36.17  
     1) Harrison Curley 16            2) Jeandre Pretorius 15         
     3) Mathew Pressley 18            4) Parker Quackenbush 16        
 41 Rockville Montgo-PV  ''B''            3:26.55    1:36.20  
     1) Eric Conrad 16                2) Andrew McGehee 17            
     3) Matt Thomas 16                4) Douglas Mackenzie 18         
 42 Lake Country Swi-WI  ''A''            3:30.88    1:36.39  
     1) Cody Roller 17                2) Julien Hensen 17             
     3) Tyler Remmel 17               4) Jake Prodoehl 15             
 43 Machine Aquatics-PV  ''B''            3:30.86    1:36.40  
     1) Charles Putnam 16             2) Richard Munch 15             
     3) Daniel Camozzo 16             4) Robert Munch 17              
 44 Badger Aquatics-WI  ''A''             3:26.10    1:36.41  
     1) Samuel Niesen 17              2) Michael Drives 16            
     3) Andrew Teduits 15             4) Derek Toomey 17              
 45 Suburban Swim Ce-MA  ''A''            3:29.73    1:36.48  
     1) Quinn Bartlett 17             2) Robert Power 17              
     3) John McGinley 18              4) Hunter Harrison 18           
 46 Hershey Aquatic-MA  ''A''             3:31.45    1:36.51  
     1) Timmy Maurer 16               2) David Nolan 16               
     3) Sean Grier 16                 4) Nick Pawlush 18              
 47 Nitro Swimming-ST  ''B''              3:32.98    1:36.52  
     1) Nick Allen 16                 2) Ian Bishop 17                
     3) Rico Bado 18                  4) Conor Yarbrough 16           
 48 Arlington Aquati-PV  ''A''            3:33.61    1:36.65  
     1) Lawrence Dow 17               2) Jacob Huston 17              
     3) Andrew Leach 16               4) Cabell Perrot 16             
 49 Metro Aquatic Cl-FG  ''A''            3:32.22    1:36.77  
     1) Pablo Morejon 17              2) Carlos Omana 16              
     3) Andy Vazquez 15               4) Stephen Lichtner 17          
 50 Virginia Gators-VA  ''A''             3:31.41    1:36.79  
     1) Seth Wensel 18                2) Garrett Greenland 17         
     3) Austin Criss 15               4) Jared Jones 15               
 51 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA  ''A''            3:32.19    1:36.80  
     1) Christopher Wong 15           2) Kevin Miller 18              
     3) Jared Namba 14                4) Michael Hauss 15             
 52 New Wave Swim Te-NC  ''A''            3:27.99    1:36.84  
     1) Jordan Denmark 17             2) Richard Upton 17             
     3) Michael Garbarino 17          4) Kenny Yacynych 16            
 53 Aiken-Augusta Sw-GA  ''A''            3:30.53    1:37.16  
     1) Charlie Johnson 18            2) Gabe Eichel 14               
     3) Eric Chiu 18                  4) Ben Miller 16                
 54 The Woodlands Sw-GU  ''B''            3:35.21    1:37.59  
     1) Gage Trotter 17               2) Michael McBroom 17           
     3) Jonathan Debaugh 15           4) Stephen Carroll 18           
 55 Cats Aquatic Tea-IL  ''A''            3:31.61    1:37.61  
     1) Steve Wimmer 16               2) Kevin Lenz 15                
     3) Sean Mayfield 15              4) John Blankenhorn 18          
 56 Burkwood Aquatic-VA  ''A''            3:36.02    1:37.86  
     1) Sidney Glass 17               2) Austin Witherow 18           
     3) Ben Catanese 17               4) Adam Carter 18               
 57 Stingrays Swim T-VA  ''A''            3:31.99    1:38.04  
     1) Josh Friedel 16               2) Zach Karlovich 17            
     3) Mike Camper 15                4) Trevor Carr 17               
 58 First Colony Swi-GU  ''A''            3:35.05    1:38.10  
     1) Eric Ahrns 16                 2) Kyle Yu 14                   
     3) Gregory Rice 17               4) Ryan Littlefield 18          
 59 Parkway Swim Clu-OZ  ''A''            3:35.64    1:38.23  
     1) Logan Emery 16                2) Andy Kilkenny 16             
     3) Conor Murphy 18               4) Chris Lee 17                 
 60 Nitro Swimming-ST  ''A''              3:35.59    1:38.27  
     1) Chris Mericas 17              2) Zachary Gunn 15              
     3) Brandon Curley 17             4) Jordan Puryear 18            
 61 Northern KY Clip-OH  ''A''            3:29.45    1:38.44  
     1) Nick Kunkel 17                2) Louis Rodgers 15             
     3) Robby Walsh 16                4) Michael Walsh 18             
 62 New Albany Aquat-OH  ''B''            3:30.59    1:38.49  
     1) Eric Grunden 17               2) Billy Ross 17                
     3) David Huddle 16               4) Andrew Nash 18               
 63 Tampa Bay Commun-FL  ''A''            3:35.97    1:38.66  
     1) Brad Morrison 18              2) John Nolte 14                
     3) Chris Mertens 18              4) Chris Swanson 14             
 64 Washington Towns-OH  ''B''            3:35.51    1:38.73  
     1) Dan Glaser-Garbrick 18        2) Blaine Kincaid 18            
     3) Nate Falknor 18               4) Timothy Wibowo 18            
 65 Swim Orlando Ymc-FL  ''A''            3:34.85    1:38.80  
     1) Illya Prikhodko 16            2) Riley Bouchard 17            
     3) Robbie Duran 17               4) Emmanuel Arias 16            
 66 Houston Swim Clu-GU  ''B''            3:35.29    1:38.93  
     1) Harrison Bui 14               2) Crosby Johnson 17            
     3) Kelvin Pho 18                 4) Michael Eberhardt 16         
 67 Team Suffolk-MR  ''A''                3:34.21    1:39.02  
     1) Matthew Deblasio 15           2) Jesse Lohrer 16              
     3) Billy Krause 17               4) Michael Forgione 16          
 68 Magnolia Aquatic-GU  ''A''            3:32.71    1:39.14  
     1) Tyler Stahl 18                2) Matthew Gribble 15           
     3) Collin Stuart 17              4) Jason Marshall 17            
 69 Blue Tide Aquati-GU  ''B''            3:28.97    1:39.19  
     1) Joseph Stanton 15             2) Evan Dalton 17               
     3) Steve Ciliske 16              4) Patrick Pash 15              
 70 Academy Bullets-IL  ''B''             3:34.86    1:39.34  
     1) Tyler Capen 18                2) Matthew Lifka 17             
     3) Will Heidler 17               4) Eric Ahlden 17               
 71 Jersey Wahoos-MA  ''A''               3:28.42    1:39.41  
     1) Matthew Belecanech 16         2) Patrick Olson 15             
     3) Thomas Glenn 16               4) Patrick Bryan 18             
 72 West Coast Swimm-CA  ''A''            3:35.65    1:39.42  
     1) Nathan Walter 17              2) Lyndon Tran 16               
     3) Jeremy Smith 18               4) Alex Merrill 17              
 73 Empire Swimming-MR  ''A''             3:30.49    1:39.62  
     1) Michael Nicholson 17          2) Timothy Perley 15            
     3) Josh Saccurato 18             4) Andrew Ellman 17             
 74 Flying Gull Aqua-PV  ''A''            3:33.80    1:39.68  
 75 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ  ''A''            3:33.62    1:40.45  
     1) Alex Krull                    2) Jerod Simek 18               
     3) Andrew Simek 18               4) Matt Welsh                   
 76 Trinity Prep Aqu-FL  ''A''            3:32.85    1:40.71  
     1) Samuel Kingsford 16           2) Ben Ward 18                  
     3) Jake Kingsford 14             4) Zachary Tippit 15            
 77 Ozaukee Aquatics-WI  ''A''            3:33.40    1:40.87  
     1) Sean Kimmitt 17               2) Jesse Gambrell 17            
     3) Jack Donovan 16               4) Cody Burkard 16              
 78 Occoquan Swimmin-PV  ''A''            3:35.72    1:41.08  
     1) Michael Hughes 16             2) Jules Coy 16                 
     3) Matthew Smith 16              4) Devin Jansen 17              
 79 Excel Aquatics-SE  ''A''              3:30.51    1:41.26  
     1) Michael Ng 16                 2) Peter Grubb 16               
     3) Ryker Saunders 16             4) Bradley Gillilan 16          
 80 Old Dominion Aqu-VA  ''A''            3:35.99    1:41.45  
     1) Jordan Redmond 18             2) Evan Siebring 18             
     3) Rex Lacy 17                   4) Kody Bowers 16               
 81 Sea Devil Swimmi-PV  ''A''            3:32.62    1:44.67  
     1) John McKenzie 15              2) Nick Adagio 17               
     3) Brian Murphy 17               4) Brendan Whipkey 18           
 -- Bgc-N. Westchest-MR  ''A''            3:31.75         DQ  
     1) Nick Charriez 17              2) Matthew Karle 15             
     3) Connor White 17               4) Braden Clarke 17             

Results Link Embed HTML: