3/22/2013 - 3/22/2013
Shenandoah, USA
Woodforest Natatorium - Site License 3/22/2013 - 18:16PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013
Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC
Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 1:55.66 3/23/2012 Logan Todhunter, Williams
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Saiz, Hannah SR Kenyon 1:55.98 1:57.42 20
25.83 55.56 (29.73)
1:26.23 (30.67) 1:57.42 (31.19)
2 Howell, Michelle SO Denison 2:02.25 2:01.53 17
27.64 58.75 (31.11)
1:29.43 (30.68) 2:01.53 (32.10)
3 McHugh, Katherine SR IWU 2:03.96 2:01.65 16
27.37 58.87 (31.50)
1:30.21 (31.34) 2:01.65 (31.44)
4 Zook, Nina SO Emory 2:02.01 2:01.86 15
27.08 58.32 (31.24)
1:29.65 (31.33) 2:01.86 (32.21)
5 Lessard, Devin SR Susquehanna 2:03.44 2:02.04 14
27.88 58.77 (30.89)
1:30.36 (31.59) 2:02.04 (31.68)
6 Kokensparger, Anna SR MIT 2:03.88 2:02.27 13
28.39 59.79 (31.40)
1:30.56 (30.77) 2:02.27 (31.71)
7 Hunt, Katherine SR Wooster 2:04.24 2:02.95 12
27.54 58.20 (30.66)
1:30.47 (32.27) 2:02.95 (32.48)
8 Hu, Ciara FR Chicago 2:03.95 2:03.54 11
28.15 59.27 (31.12)
1:31.16 (31.89) 2:03.54 (32.38)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Hackler, Leslie SR Emory 2:04.56 2:03.90 9
28.02 59.46 (31.44)
1:31.19 (31.73) 2:03.90 (32.71)
10 DiNardo, Sarah SR Denison 2:04.42 2:04.48 7
28.50 1:00.04 (31.54)
1:32.49 (32.45) 2:04.48 (31.99)
11 Newsum-Schoenberg, Mc SO Emory 2:05.61 2:04.67 6
27.80 59.14 (31.34)
1:31.29 (32.15) 2:04.67 (33.38)
12 Dillione, Maggie JR Case Western 2:04.25 2:04.73 4.5
28.24 1:00.07 (31.83)
1:32.38 (32.31) 2:04.73 (32.35)
12 Levine, Alyssa JR Williams 2:06.21 2:04.73 4.5
27.93 59.68 (31.75)
1:31.90 (32.22) 2:04.73 (32.83)
14 Heise, Nicole SR Amherst 2:06.06 2:04.95 3
27.53 58.76 (31.23)
1:30.80 (32.04) 2:04.95 (34.15)
15 York, Michelle SO Emory 2:05.38 2:05.08 2
28.51 1:00.20 (31.69)
1:32.49 (32.29) 2:05.08 (32.59)
16 McLaughlin, Meaghan SO Kenyon 2:06.12 2:06.60 1
28.07 59.79 (31.72)
1:32.88 (33.09) 2:06.60 (33.72)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21
1. Emory 344.5 2. Kenyon 275
3. Denison 222 4. Williams 202
5. Johns Hopkins 148 6. Amherst 145
7. Stevens 105 8. Mit 102
9. Gustavus 60 10. Grove City 57
11. Wheaton IL 46 12. Calvin 43
12. Springfield 43 14. Wash U. MO 41
15. Trinity (Tx) 26 15. Suny Geneseo 26
17. St. Olaf 25 18. College of NJ 20
19. Wooster 19 20. Chicago 18
20. Iwu 18 22. Middlebury 16
22. Carleton 16 24. Redlands 15
24. Hamilton 15 26. Susquehanna 14
26. Lake Forest 14 28. Widener 13
29. Suny Cortland 12 30. Hartwick 9
30. Macalester 9 32. Suny Fredonia 8
33. Case Western 7.5 34. Ithaca 7
34. Connecticut 7 36. St. Thomas 6
37. Smith 4 37. Suny New Paltz 4
39. F&M 2 39. Uw-Stevens Point 2
39. Grinnell 2 39. Uw-Whitewater 2
Woodforest Natatorium - Site License 3/22/2013 - 18:31PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013
Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC
Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 1:45.01 3/19/2010 John Dillon, Middlebury
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Douglas, Miller SR Emory 1:46.94 1:46.64 20
23.78 50.54 (26.76)
1:18.27 (27.73) 1:46.64 (28.37)
2 Anderson, Hugh SO Mary Washington 1:48.16 1:46.71 17
23.98 50.88 (26.90)
1:18.37 (27.49) 1:46.71 (28.34)
3 Mering, Karl SO Whitman 1:48.37 1:47.50 16
24.14 51.68 (27.54)
1:19.84 (28.16) 1:47.50 (27.66)
4 Hu, John SR Stevens 1:48.60 1:47.79 15
24.59 51.35 (26.76)
1:19.24 (27.89) 1:47.79 (28.55)
5 Depew, Christopher SR Redlands 1:48.11 1:48.41 14
24.26 51.23 (26.97)
1:19.63 (28.40) 1:48.41 (28.78)
6 Bulakul, Perrin JR Amherst 1:48.21 1:48.72 13
24.32 51.73 (27.41)
1:20.19 (28.46) 1:48.72 (28.53)
7 Charriez, Nicholas SR Kenyon 1:48.58 1:48.94 12
24.35 52.19 (27.84)
1:20.09 (27.90) 1:48.94 (28.85)
8 Schlueter, Luke FR MIT 1:48.55 1:49.05 11
24.47 52.13 (27.66)
1:20.20 (28.07) 1:49.05 (28.85)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Breitigam, Jordan JR Ohio Northern 1:48.76 1:47.46 9
23.66 50.83 (27.17)
1:18.92 (28.09) 1:47.46 (28.54)
10 Hooker, Casey SO DePauw 1:49.51 1:49.06 7
23.86 51.61 (27.75)
1:20.01 (28.40) 1:49.06 (29.05)
11 Norris, Thomas FR MIT 1:49.88 1:49.33 6
24.74 52.06 (27.32)
1:20.40 (28.34) 1:49.33 (28.93)
12 Brebrick, William FR St. Olaf 1:49.71 1:49.58 5
25.50 53.00 (27.50)
1:21.03 (28.03) 1:49.58 (28.55)
13 Mock, Remy JR MIT 1:49.48 1:49.68 4
24.42 51.82 (27.40)
1:20.42 (28.60) 1:49.68 (29.26)
14 Hellman, Daniel SO Denison 1:49.78 1:50.21 3
24.71 53.02 (28.31)
1:21.48 (28.46) 1:50.21 (28.73)
15 Blumberg, Marc SO Claremont MS 1:49.25 1:50.50 2
24.58 52.49 (27.91)
1:21.68 (29.19) 1:50.50 (28.82)
16 Schmidt, Nicholas SR Johns Hopkins 1:49.08 1:51.16 1
24.13 51.21 (27.08)
1:20.07 (28.86) 1:51.16 (31.09)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
1. Kenyon 298 2. Denison 231
3. Mit 225 4. Johns Hopkins 180
4. Emory 180 6. Amherst 104
7. Stevens 103 8. Redlands 90
9. College of NJ 78 10. Claremont MS 67
11. St. Olaf 66 12. Uw-Stevens Point 63
13. Williams 48 14. Mary Washington 47
15. Whitman 44 15. DePauw 44
17. Keene St. 43 18. Ithaca 26
19. W&L (M) 25 20. Gettysburg 20
21. Carleton 19 21. Ohio Northern 19
23. Kalamazoo 16 23. Connecticut 16
25. Wash U. MO 15 26. Tufts 14
27. Grinnell 13 28. Chicago 11
28. Middlebury 11 28. Rit 11
31. Uw-L 8 32. Suny Fredonia 7
32. McDaniel 7 34. Hartwick 5
35. Albion 4 35. Uw-Whitewater 4
35. Carroll 4 38. Coast Guard 1
38. Rpi 1
Woodforest Natatorium - Site License 3/22/2013 - 18:48PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013
Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC
Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 53.85 3/14/2008 Brittany Sasser, Amherst
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Oberholzer, Celia SO Kenyon 54.00 53.46* 20
26.07 53.46 (27.39)
2 Rosenbaum, Margaret JR Hamilton 54.38 54.18 17
26.33 54.18 (27.85)
3 Kitayama, Taylor JR Johns Hopkins 54.36 54.57 16
26.40 54.57 (28.17)
4 Slagel, Clare FR Luther College 55.31 55.72 15
26.94 55.72 (28.78)
5 Ward, Jessica FR Ohio Wesleyan 55.58 55.87 14
26.91 55.87 (28.96)
6 Lovrensky, Madeline SO La Verne 55.82 55.95 13
27.09 55.95 (28.86)
7 Nennig, Sadie JR Emory 55.78 56.14 12
27.17 56.14 (28.97)
8 Flinn, Rachel JR Kenyon 55.91 56.87 11
27.16 56.87 (29.71)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Dobben, Anna SR Emory 56.12 54.84 9
27.05 54.84 (27.79)
10 Haller, Kathryn SR Kenyon 56.16 55.51 7
26.62 55.51 (28.89)
11 Moores, Louise JR Stevens 55.97 55.87 6
26.82 55.87 (29.05)
12 Tinklenberg, Alissa JR Gustavus 56.35 56.34 5
27.26 56.34 (29.08)
13 McGrath, Sean FR Johns Hopkins 56.40 56.50 4
27.15 56.50 (29.35)
14 Zeberlein, Lindsay SR Denison 56.61 56.63 3
27.70 56.63 (28.93)
15 Lushinsky, Taryn SR Emory 56.68 57.33 2
27.91 57.33 (29.42)
16 Armitage, Madeline SR Denison 56.66 57.60 1
27.31 57.60 (30.29)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23
1. Emory 367.5 2. Kenyon 313
3. Denison 226 4. Williams 202
5. Johns Hopkins 168 6. Amherst 145
7. Stevens 111 8. Mit 102
9. Gustavus 65 10. Grove City 57
11. Wheaton IL 46 12. Calvin 43
12. Springfield 43 14. Wash U. MO 41
15. Hamilton 32 16. Suny Geneseo 26
16. Trinity (Tx) 26 18. St. Olaf 25
19. College of NJ 20 20. Wooster 19
21. Iwu 18 21. Chicago 18
23. Middlebury 16 23. Carleton 16
25. Luther 15 25. Redlands 15
27. Susquehanna 14 27. Lake Forest 14
27. Ohio Wesleyan 14 30. La Verne 13
30. Widener 13 32. Suny Cortland 12
33. Hartwick 9 33. Macalester 9
35. Suny Fredonia 8 36. Case Western 7.5
37. Ithaca 7 37. Connecticut 7
39. St. Thomas 6 40. Smith 4
40. Suny New Paltz 4 42. Grinnell 2
42. F&M 2 42. Uw-Whitewater 2
42. Uw-Stevens Point 2
Woodforest Natatorium - Site License 3/22/2013 - 18:58PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013
Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC
Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 47.56 3/22/2012 Robert Barry, Denison
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Davis, Dylan SO Johns Hopkins 48.82 48.62 20
23.55 48.62 (25.07)
2 Chabot, Sean JR Denison 48.54 48.63 17
23.41 48.63 (25.22)
3 Gill, Samuel JR Connecticut 48.75 48.65 16
23.56 48.65 (25.09)
4 Lindgren, Kevin SO USMMA 49.43 48.79 15
24.10 48.79 (24.69)
5 Bartlett, Quinn SR Denison 49.11 48.81 14
23.52 48.81 (25.29)
6 Spock, Ross JR Emory 48.67 48.84 13
23.28 48.84 (25.56)
7 Mattix, Bradley FR MIT 49.16 49.27 12
23.58 49.27 (25.69)
8 Chapman, James SR Kenyon 49.37 49.42 11
23.78 49.42 (25.64)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Brus, Michael JR Grinnell 49.82 49.68 9
24.25 49.68 (25.43)
10 Depew, Jeffrey SO Redlands 49.67 49.71 6.5
24.20 49.71 (25.51)
10 Rooker, Jonathan SR Kenyon 49.47 49.71 6.5
24.19 49.71 (25.52)
12 Simon, Daniel SO Behrend 50.43 49.79 5
24.13 49.79 (25.66)
13 Taylor, David SR Williams 50.41 49.94 4
24.26 49.94 (25.68)
14 Jokubaitis, Bradford FR MIT 50.04 49.96 3
24.48 49.96 (25.48)
15 Czaja, Stephen SR Emory 50.45 50.85 2
24.51 50.85 (26.34)
16 Magee, Kevin SO Kenyon 50.45 50.87 1
24.38 50.87 (26.49)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24
1. Kenyon 316.5 2. Denison 262
3. Mit 240 4. Johns Hopkins 200
5. Emory 195 6. Amherst 104
7. Stevens 103 8. Redlands 96.5
9. College of NJ 78 10. Claremont MS 67
11. St. Olaf 66 12. Uw-Stevens Point 63
13. Williams 52 14. Mary Washington 47
15. Whitman 44 15. DePauw 44
17. Keene St. 43 18. Connecticut 32
19. Ithaca 26 20. W&L (M) 25
21. Grinnell 22 22. Gettysburg 20
23. Carleton 19 23. Ohio Northern 19
25. Kalamazoo 16 26. Usmma 15
26. Wash U. MO 15 28. Tufts 14
29. Rit 11 29. Chicago 11
29. Middlebury 11 32. Uw-L 8
33. Suny Fredonia 7 33. McDaniel 7
35. Hartwick 5 35. Behrend 5
37. Albion 4 37. Carroll 4
37. Uw-Whitewater 4 40. Rpi 1
40. Coast Guard 1
Woodforest Natatorium - Site License 3/22/2013 - 19:12PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013
Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC
Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 1:00.54 2/18/2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams
Meet Record: ! 1:01.13 3/10/2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Spaay, Amy SO UW-Whitewater 1:01.45 1:00.85! 20
28.67 1:00.85 (32.18)
2 Counsell, Elizabeth SR Calvin 1:03.40 1:02.79 17
29.76 1:02.79 (33.03)
3 Geyer, Brittany SO Stevens 1:03.13 1:03.09 16
30.01 1:03.09 (33.08)
4 Lugg, Natalie JR Denison 1:03.52 1:03.50 15
29.77 1:03.50 (33.73)
5 Strom, Jennifer SO Gustavus 1:03.92 1:03.75 14
30.02 1:03.75 (33.73)
6 McKenzie, Kylie JR Emory 1:03.88 1:03.79 13
30.05 1:03.79 (33.74)
7 Kaestner, Katie FR Kenyon 1:04.36 1:03.90 12
29.88 1:03.90 (34.02)
8 Risucci, Carissa SR Nazareth 1:04.06 1:04.02 11
30.36 1:04.02 (33.66)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Rosenkranz, Renee SR Emory 1:04.71 1:03.59 9
29.15 1:03.59 (34.44)
10 Aronoff, Elizabeth FR Emory 1:04.37 1:03.67 7
30.00 1:03.67 (33.67)
11 Rookus, Michaela FR Calvin 1:04.64 1:04.20 6
30.21 1:04.20 (33.99)
12 Collins, Claire JR Whitman 1:04.87 1:04.57 5
30.90 1:04.57 (33.67)
13 Kerico, Amber JR Mary Washington 1:04.64 1:04.69 4
30.33 1:04.69 (34.36)
14 Shangle, Kayleigh SR College of NJ 1:04.97 1:05.12 3
30.13 1:05.12 (34.99)
15 Storm, Margaret SO Johns Hopkins 1:05.17 1:05.32 1.5
30.59 1:05.32 (34.73)
15 Escobar, Astrid JR Sewanee 1:04.63 1:05.32 1.5
30.15 1:05.32 (35.17)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25
1. Emory 396.5 2. Kenyon 325
3. Denison 241 4. Williams 202
5. Johns Hopkins 169.5 6. Amherst 145
7. Stevens 127 8. Mit 102
9. Gustavus 79 10. Calvin 66
11. Grove City 57 12. Wheaton IL 46
13. Springfield 43 14. Wash U. MO 41
15. Hamilton 32 16. Suny Geneseo 26
16. Trinity (Tx) 26 18. St. Olaf 25
19. College of NJ 23 20. Uw-Whitewater 22
21. Wooster 19 22. Chicago 18
22. Illinois Wesleyan 18 24. Carleton 16
24. Middlebury 16 26. Redlands 15
26. Luther 15 28. Ohio Wesleyan 14
28. Lake Forest 14 28. Susquehanna 14
31. Widener 13 31. La Verne 13
33. Suny Cortland 12 34. Nazareth 11
35. Hartwick 9 35. Macalester 9
37. Suny Fredonia 8 38. Case Western 7.5
39. Connecticut 7 39. Ithaca 7
41. St. Thomas 6 42. Whitman 5
43. Mary Washington 4 43. Smith 4
43. Suny New Paltz 4 46. F&M 2
46. Uw-Stevens Point 2 46. Grinnell 2
49. Sewanee 1.5
Woodforest Natatorium - Site License 3/22/2013 - 19:20PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013
Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC
Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 54.27 3/20/2009 Pavel Buyanov, Staten Island
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Jarasunas, Simas JR Stevens 55.55 54.57 20
25.67 54.57 (28.90)
2 Kubat, Colby JR St. Olaf 55.46 54.96 17
25.59 54.96 (29.37)
3 Van Deventer, Steven SO Occidental 55.75 55.21 16
25.98 55.21 (29.23)
4 Wilson, Andrew FR Emory 55.67 55.44 15
25.99 55.44 (29.45)
5 Rosenburg, Damon SO Denison 55.86 55.48 14
25.64 55.48 (29.84)
6 Liao, Michael JR MIT 55.89 55.54 13
25.99 55.54 (29.55)
7 Okimura, Marc JR La Verne 55.92 55.72 12
26.06 55.72 (29.66)
8 Baurle, Matthew FR Westminster 56.10 55.93 11
26.62 55.93 (29.31)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Kukurugya, Matthew SR DePauw 56.40 56.09 9
26.20 56.09 (29.89)
10 Card, Alex JR UWEC 56.28 56.11 7
26.45 56.11 (29.66)
11 Lindquist, Jacob FR Kalamazoo 56.57 56.31 6
26.50 56.31 (29.81)
12 Beckwith, Alexander JR Kenyon 56.16 56.38 5
26.24 56.38 (30.14)
13 Bauchwitz, Benjamin SO MIT 56.67 56.51 4
26.76 56.51 (29.75)
14 Shearer, Dylan SO Kalamazoo 56.60 56.55 3
26.42 56.55 (30.13)
15 Taylor, James FR Chicago 56.43 56.63 2
26.81 56.63 (29.82)
16 Tamposi, Jacob FR Williams 56.58 57.73 1
26.68 57.73 (31.05)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
1. Kenyon 321.5 2. Denison 276
3. Mit 257 4. Emory 210
5. Johns Hopkins 200 6. Stevens 123
7. Amherst 104 8. Redlands 96.5
9. St. Olaf 83 10. College of NJ 78
11. Claremont MS 67 12. Uw-Stevens Point 63
13. Williams 53 13. DePauw 53
15. Mary Washington 47 16. Whitman 44
17. Keene St. 43 18. Connecticut 32
19. Ithaca 26 20. Kalamazoo 25
20. Washington & Lee 25 22. Grinnell 22
23. Gettysburg 20 24. Carleton 19
24. Ohio Northern 19 26. Occidental 16
27. Usmma 15 27. Wash U. MO 15
29. Tufts 14 30. Chicago 13
31. La Verne 12 32. Middlebury 11
32. Westminster 11 32. Rit 11
35. Uw-L 8 36. Uwec 7
36. Suny Fredonia 7 36. McDaniel 7
39. Behrend 5 39. Hartwick 5
41. Albion 4 41. Uw-Whitewater 4
41. Carroll 4 44. Rpi 1
44. Coast Guard 1
Woodforest Natatorium - Site License 3/22/2013 - 19:55PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013
Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC
Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX
Event 27 Women 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 515.90 3/25/2011 Danica Roskos, TCNJ
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Roskos, Danica SR College of NJ 453.30 466.65 20
2 Linsmayer, Kaitlyn JR Amherst 433.85 458.85 17
3 Zarka, Maria FR Kenyon 448.05 455.25 16
4 Hahn, Ruth SR Trinity (TX) 439.85 454.35 15
5 Frazier, Kelly FR Denison 420.95 446.65 14
6 Murdoch, McKenzie JR Williams 422.50 445.15 13
7 Sheldon, Katie JR Trinity (TX) 420.90 430.90 12
8 Jordan, Renee JR Macalester 433.10 421.40 11
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Higgins, Michelle SO Williams 419.50 421.95 9
10 Pekar, Christina SO Lake Forest 398.95 411.05 7
11 Goydan, Hayley JR Wellesley 393.15 403.70 6
12 Keller, Ashley JR SUNY Fredonia 399.45 402.65 5
13 Lucchesi, Sabrina JR College of NJ 395.85 395.90 4
14 Heline, Ashley FR Trinity (TX) 414.40 394.90 3
15 Klaasen, Sam SR Calvin 416.85 387.00 2
16 Becker, Sierra FR UW-Whitewater 392.70 360.65 1
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27
1. Emory 396.5 2. Kenyon 341
3. Denison 255 4. Williams 224
5. Johns Hopkins 169.5 6. Amherst 162
7. Stevens 127 8. Mit 102
9. Gustavus 79 10. Calvin 68
11. Grove City 57 12. Trinity (Tx) 56
13. College of NJ 47 14. Wheaton IL 46
15. Springfield 43 16. Wash U. MO 41
17. Hamilton 32 18. Suny Geneseo 26
19. St. Olaf 25 20. Uw-Whitewater 23
21. Lake Forest 21 22. Macalester 20
23. Wooster 19 24. Chicago 18
24. Illinois Wesleyan 18 26. Carleton 16
26. Middlebury 16 28. Luther 15
28. Redlands 15 30. Susquehanna 14
30. Ohio Wesleyan 14 32. Widener 13
32. La Verne 13 32. Suny Fredonia 13
35. Suny Cortland 12 36. Nazareth 11
37. Hartwick 9 38. Case Western 7.5
39. Connecticut 7 39. Ithaca 7
41. St. Thomas 6 41. Wellesley 6
43. Whitman 5 44. Smith 4
44. Mary Washington 4 44. Suny New Paltz 4
47. Uw-Stevens Point 2 47. Grinnell 2
47. F&M 2 50. Sewanee 1.5
Woodforest Natatorium - Site License 3/22/2013 - 20:08PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013
Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC
Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX
Event 28 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
NCAA Record: * 7:18.15 3/23/2012 Williams
Thompson, Todhunter, Geller, Wilson
School Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Johns Hopkins 7:19.14 40
1) Rinsma, Sarah JR 2) Kitayama, Taylor JR
3) Ladd, Alexandra JR 4) Bogdanovski, Anastasia SO
25.36 53.07 (53.07)
1:21.30 (1:21.30) 1:49.59 (1:49.59)
2:14.54 (24.95) 2:42.31 (52.72)
3:11.16 (1:21.57) 3:40.67 (1:51.08)
4:06.08 (25.41) 4:33.75 (53.08)
5:02.50 (1:21.83) 5:31.72 (1:51.05)
5:56.35 (24.63) 6:23.46 (51.74)
6:50.87 (1:19.15) 7:19.14 (1:47.42)
2 Kenyon 7:20.84 34
1) Townsend, Haley FR 2) Yarosh, Hillary JR
3) Williamson, Mariah FR 4) Bell, Kiersten SR
26.00 53.71 (53.71)
1:21.88 (1:21.88) 1:50.23 (1:50.23)
2:15.40 (25.17) 2:42.93 (52.70)
3:10.74 (1:20.51) 3:38.64 (1:48.41)
4:04.29 (25.65) 4:32.09 (53.45)
5:00.79 (1:22.15) 5:29.60 (1:50.96)
5:55.30 (25.70) 6:23.41 (53.81)
6:52.07 (1:22.47) 7:20.84 (1:51.24)
3 Emory 7:20.85 32
1) Dobben, Anna SR 2) Rosenkranz, Renee SR
3) Beach, Megan SO 4) Larson, Nancy SO
24.78 52.10 (52.10)
1:20.66 (1:20.66) 1:49.21 (1:49.21)
2:13.66 (24.45) 2:41.55 (52.34)
3:10.36 (1:21.15) 3:39.43 (1:50.22)
4:04.37 (24.94) 4:32.31 (52.88)
5:01.17 (1:21.74) 5:30.41 (1:50.98)
5:55.13 (24.72) 6:23.16 (52.75)
6:51.70 (1:21.29) 7:20.85 (1:50.44)
4 Williams 7:21.96 30
1) O''Leary, Katherine SR 2) Thompson, Sarah SO
3) Nuzzo, Emma FR 4) Wilson, Caroline SR
26.71 55.18 (55.18)
1:23.96 (1:23.96) 1:52.78 (1:52.78)
2:17.84 (25.06) 2:45.12 (52.34)
3:12.63 (1:19.85) 3:40.69 (1:47.91)
4:06.49 (25.80) 4:34.90 (54.21)
5:04.46 (1:23.77) 5:34.85 (1:54.16)
5:59.80 (24.95) 6:26.87 (52.02)
6:54.57 (1:19.72) 7:21.96 (1:47.11)
5 Amherst 7:23.40 28
1) Stoddart, Ashleigh SO 2) Hyde, Emily FR
3) Belak, Lauren JR 4) Ternullo, Stephanie SO
25.64 54.12 (54.12)
1:22.63 (1:22.63) 1:51.64 (1:51.64)
2:16.32 (24.68) 2:44.48 (52.84)
3:13.06 (1:21.42) 3:42.29 (1:50.65)
4:07.79 (25.50) 4:35.91 (53.62)
5:04.65 (1:22.36) 5:34.44 (1:52.15)
5:59.57 (25.13) 6:27.41 (52.97)
6:55.41 (1:20.97) 7:23.40 (1:48.96)
6 Denison 7:23.63 26
1) Swanson, Alyssa SR 2) Howell, Michelle SO
3) Bradford, Tully JR 4) Willingham, Molly SO
25.77 53.41 (53.41)
1:21.91 (1:21.91) 1:50.64 (1:50.64)
2:16.44 (25.80) 2:44.67 (54.03)
3:13.55 (1:22.91) 3:42.33 (1:51.69)
4:07.83 (25.50) 4:36.48 (54.15)
5:05.39 (1:23.06) 5:34.02 (1:51.69)
5:59.18 (25.16) 6:27.31 (53.29)
6:55.41 (1:21.39) 7:23.63 (1:49.61)
7 Wash U. MO 7:25.50 24
1) Counts, Grace FR 2) McAfee, Kristalyn FR
3) Taege, Sara SO 4) Rafferty-Millett, Toireasa FR
26.85 55.34 (55.34)
1:23.67 (1:23.67) 1:51.72 (1:51.72)
2:16.65 (24.93) 2:44.33 (52.61)
3:12.41 (1:20.69) 3:40.18 (1:48.46)
4:06.34 (26.16) 4:34.96 (54.78)
5:04.22 (1:24.04) 5:32.50 (1:52.32)
5:58.97 (26.47) 6:28.29 (55.79)
6:56.94 (1:24.44) 7:25.50 (1:53.00)
8 Grove City 7:28.76 22
1) Ryan, Jennifer SR 2) Bilko, Megan FR
3) Riesmeyer, Kaitlin SR 4) Palumbo, Angela SR
25.62 53.89 (53.89)
1:22.91 (1:22.91) 1:52.31 (1:52.31)
2:18.26 (25.95) 2:46.94 (54.63)
3:16.13 (1:23.82) 3:45.23 (1:52.92)
4:10.74 (25.51) 4:39.07 (53.84)
5:08.51 (1:23.28) 5:38.03 (1:52.80)
6:02.57 (24.54) 6:30.16 (52.13)
6:59.01 (1:20.98) 7:28.76 (1:50.73)
9 Wheaton IL 7:30.43 18
1) Nitz, Kirsten FR 2) Herich, Carlie JR
3) Coley, Sarah FR 4) Cialkowski, Kathryn FR
25.29 52.93 (52.93)
1:21.24 (1:21.24) 1:49.80 (1:49.80)
2:16.10 (26.30) 2:44.85 (55.05)
3:14.40 (1:24.60) 3:44.22 (1:54.42)
4:09.22 (25.00) 4:37.64 (53.42)
5:07.82 (1:23.60) 5:38.26 (1:54.04)
6:04.14 (25.88) 6:32.63 (54.37)
7:01.34 (1:23.08) 7:30.43 (1:52.17)
10 MIT 7:36.44 14
1) Yeh, Joanna JR 2) Yu, Katherine FR
3) Ryan, Emily SO 4) Kokensparger, Anna SR
26.36 54.73 (54.73)
1:23.59 (1:23.59) 1:52.93 (1:52.93)
2:18.91 (25.98) 2:47.63 (54.70)
3:16.86 (1:23.93) 3:46.46 (1:53.53)
4:12.24 (25.78) 4:40.84 (54.38)
5:10.73 (1:24.27) 5:41.01 (1:54.55)
6:06.72 (25.71) 6:35.47 (54.46)
7:05.84 (1:24.83) 7:36.44 (1:55.43)
11 St. Olaf 7:36.72 12
1) Weiss, Meghan SR 2) Bernhardt, Carolyn JR
3) Schnaith, Abigail FR 4) Lee, Madeline FR
25.53 53.22 (53.22)
1:22.53 (1:22.53) 1:52.74 (1:52.74)
2:18.23 (25.49) 2:47.09 (54.35)
3:16.76 (1:24.02) 3:46.48 (1:53.74)
4:13.49 (27.01) 4:42.30 (55.82)
5:11.42 (1:24.94) 5:41.70 (1:55.22)
6:08.20 (26.50) 6:37.09 (55.39)
7:06.60 (1:24.90) 7:36.72 (1:55.02)
12 Springfield 7:36.85 10
1) Phillips, Callie FR 2) Shaw, Amanda SR
3) Monroe, Ashleigh FR 4) Pennington, Kellie JR
27.29 56.09 (56.09)
1:24.74 (1:24.74) 1:53.34 (1:53.34)
2:19.74 (26.40) 2:49.33 (55.99)
3:19.31 (1:25.97) 3:49.43 (1:56.09)
4:15.98 (26.55) 4:44.87 (55.44)
5:14.53 (1:25.10) 5:44.30 (1:54.87)
6:08.42 (24.12) 6:36.56 (52.26)
7:06.53 (1:22.23) 7:36.85 (1:52.55)
13 DePauw 7:37.00 8
1) Bridges, Caroline FR 2) Weber, Emily SO
3) Zerbini, Dana FR 4) Rossillo, Nicole SR
26.31 54.69 (54.69)
1:24.14 (1:24.14) 1:53.95 (1:53.95)
2:19.90 (25.95) 2:48.50 (54.55)
3:17.81 (1:23.86) 3:47.65 (1:53.70)
4:13.64 (25.99) 4:42.64 (54.99)
5:12.62 (1:24.97) 5:43.10 (1:55.45)
6:09.05 (25.95) 6:38.10 (55.00)
7:07.68 (1:24.58) 7:37.00 (1:53.90)
14 SUNY Geneseo 7:37.20 6
1) Wixson, Haleigh SO 2) Vairo, Corinne JR
3) Max, Elyssa SR 4) Max, Abigail SO
26.15 54.47 (54.47)
1:23.84 (1:23.84) 1:53.35 (1:53.35)
2:19.75 (26.40) 2:49.28 (55.93)
3:19.54 (1:26.19) 3:50.22 (1:56.87)
4:15.36 (25.14) 4:44.47 (54.25)
5:15.28 (1:25.06) 5:46.89 (1:56.67)
6:11.47 (24.58) 6:39.03 (52.14)
7:07.83 (1:20.94) 7:37.20 (1:50.31)
15 Chicago 7:38.01 4
1) Millen, Elizabeth SO 2) Chu, Karen FR
3) Harris, Jenna FR 4) Taylor, Kathleen SR
25.82 54.49 (54.49)
1:24.68 (1:24.68) 1:55.48 (1:55.48)
2:21.51 (26.03) 2:50.40 (54.92)
3:20.65 (1:25.17) 3:51.03 (1:55.55)
4:16.59 (25.56) 4:45.06 (54.03)
5:15.04 (1:24.01) 5:46.16 (1:55.13)
6:11.83 (25.67) 6:40.09 (53.93)
7:08.91 (1:22.75) 7:38.01 (1:51.85)
16 Tufts 7:39.61 2
1) Garvey, Christine SR 2) Sliwinski, Samantha SO
3) Grainger, Elizabeth SR 4) Coniglio, Kathryn SO
26.77 55.29 (55.29)
1:25.01 (1:25.01) 1:55.26 (1:55.26)
2:21.04 (25.78) 2:49.54 (54.28)
3:19.45 (1:24.19) 3:50.27 (1:55.01)
4:16.43 (26.16) 4:44.69 (54.42)
5:14.33 (1:24.06) 5:45.03 (1:54.76)
6:11.43 (26.40) 6:40.03 (55.00)
7:09.80 (1:24.77) 7:39.61 (1:54.58)
17 Stevens 7:40.92
1) Heinbach, Elizabeth FR 2) Miller, Nicole SO
3) Geyer, Brittany SO 4) Douglas, Marissa SR
27.09 56.28 (56.28)
1:26.35 (1:26.35) 1:56.37 (1:56.37)
2:22.30 (25.93) 2:51.67 (55.30)
3:21.41 (1:25.04) 3:51.37 (1:55.00)
4:17.30 (25.93) 4:45.97 (54.60)
5:16.06 (1:24.69) 5:47.21 (1:55.84)
6:12.55 (25.34) 6:41.36 (54.15)
7:10.81 (1:23.60) 7:40.92 (1:53.71)
18 Hope College 7:42.86
1) Larson, Hannah FR 2) Northuis, Klare FR
3) Burgess, Luisa SO 4) Westrate, Libby SR
26.22 55.06 (55.06)
1:25.40 (1:25.40) 1:56.54 (1:56.54)
2:22.14 (25.60) 2:51.50 (54.96)
3:22.03 (1:25.49) 3:52.50 (1:55.96)
4:19.56 (27.06) 4:49.21 (56.71)
5:19.43 (1:26.93) 5:49.86 (1:57.36)
6:15.07 (25.21) 6:43.44 (53.58)
7:12.95 (1:23.09) 7:42.86 (1:53.00)
19 Gustavus 7:49.84
1) Olson, Catherine SO 2) Anding, Tarin FR
3) Hund, Sarah SR 4) Strom, Jennifer SO
26.59 54.97 (54.97)
1:24.28 (1:24.28) 1:54.72 (1:54.72)
2:21.62 (26.90) 2:52.46 (57.74)
3:22.62 (1:27.90) 3:53.84 (1:59.12)
4:20.61 (26.77) 4:50.43 (56.59)
5:21.06 (1:27.22) 5:52.14 (1:58.30)
6:20.09 (27.95) 6:49.65 (57.51)
7:20.03 (1:27.89) 7:49.84 (1:57.70)
20 UW-L 7:50.00
1) Diehl, Abby SR 2) Reynolds, Brooke SO
3) O''Neill, Elise FR 4) Zemanovic, Sara FR
26.81 55.97 (55.97)
1:25.11 (1:25.11) 1:54.45 (1:54.45)
2:21.99 (27.54) 2:52.34 (57.89)
3:23.72 (1:29.27) 3:54.91 (2:00.46)
4:21.69 (26.78) 4:52.79 (57.88)
5:23.62 (1:28.71) 5:54.63 (1:59.72)
6:21.21 (26.58) 6:50.53 (55.90)
7:20.63 (1:26.00) 7:50.00 (1:55.37)
21 SUNY New Paltz 7:51.40
1) Scalise, Victoria JR 2) Allocco, Chelsea JR
3) Suzuka, Yuka SR 4) Marshall, Carly SR
26.13 54.99 (54.99)
1:24.33 (1:24.33) 1:53.47 (1:53.47)
2:11.28 (17.81) 2:50.21 (56.74)
3:20.29 (1:26.82) 3:49.05 (1:55.58)
4:15.50 (26.45) 4:45.15 (56.10)
5:16.71 (1:27.66) 5:48.39 (1:59.34)
6:15.74 (27.35) 6:46.63 (58.24)
7:19.24 (1:30.85) 7:51.40 (2:03.01)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28
1. Emory 428.5 2. Kenyon 375
3. Denison 281 4. Williams 254
5. Johns Hopkins 209.5 6. Amherst 190
7. Stevens 127 8. Mit 116
9. Gustavus 79 9. Grove City 79
11. Calvin 68 12. Wash U. MO 65
13. Wheaton IL 64 14. Trinity (Tx) 56
15. Springfield 53 16. College of NJ 47
17. St. Olaf 37 18. Hamilton 32
18. Suny Geneseo 32 20. Uw-Whitewater 23
21. Chicago 22 22. Lake Forest 21
23. Macalester 20 24. Wooster 19
25. Illinois Wesleyan 18 26. Carleton 16
26. Middlebury 16 28. Luther 15
28. Redlands 15 30. Ohio Wesleyan 14
30. Susquehanna 14 32. La Verne 13
32. Widener 13 32. Suny Fredonia 13
35. Suny Cortland 12 36. Nazareth 11
37. Hartwick 9 38. DePauw 8
39. Case Western 7.5 40. Connecticut 7
40. Ithaca 7 42. Wellesley 6
42. St. Thomas 6 44. Whitman 5
45. Smith 4 45. Mary Washington 4
45. Suny New Paltz 4 48. Tufts 2
48. Uw-Stevens Point 2 48. F&M 2
48. Grinnell 2 52. Sewanee 1.5
Woodforest Natatorium - Site License 3/22/2013 - 20:18PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013
Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC
Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX
Event 29 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
NCAA Record: * 6:30.40 3/23/2012 Denison
Chabot, Maciel, Fronk, Weik
School Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Johns Hopkins 6:29.27* 40
1) Lordi, Anthony JR 2) Kimball, William JR
3) Coggin, Dylan SR 4) Schmidt, Nicholas SR
22.31 46.90 (46.90)
1:12.27 (1:12.27) 1:38.32 (1:38.32)
2:00.11 (21.79) 2:24.30 (45.98)
2:49.26 (1:10.94) 3:15.41 (1:37.09)
3:37.31 (21.90) 4:01.45 (46.04)
4:26.57 (1:11.16) 4:52.28 (1:36.87)
5:13.96 (21.68) 5:38.45 (46.17)
6:03.80 (1:11.52) 6:29.27 (1:36.99)
2 Kenyon 6:32.58 34
1) Stewart-Bates, Ian SR 2) Caldwell, Austin SO
3) Ramsey, Curtis SR 4) Richardson, Ian JR
22.94 48.18 (48.18)
1:13.48 (1:13.48) 1:38.72 (1:38.72)
2:00.16 (21.44) 2:24.19 (45.47)
2:49.83 (1:11.11) 3:15.97 (1:37.25)
3:37.55 (21.58) 4:01.99 (46.02)
4:27.65 (1:11.68) 4:55.34 (1:39.37)
5:17.14 (21.80) 5:41.47 (46.13)
6:06.51 (1:11.17) 6:32.58 (1:37.24)
3 Denison 6:32.98 32
1) Chabot, Sean JR 2) Maciel, Carlos JR
3) Brunk, Bart FR 4) Weik, Allen JR
23.03 47.93 (47.93)
1:13.25 (1:13.25) 1:38.57 (1:38.57)
2:00.88 (22.31) 2:25.37 (46.80)
2:50.34 (1:11.77) 3:15.97 (1:37.40)
3:38.58 (22.61) 4:03.26 (47.29)
4:28.52 (1:12.55) 4:54.55 (1:38.58)
5:17.38 (22.83) 5:42.70 (48.15)
6:08.11 (1:13.56) 6:32.98 (1:38.43)
4 Keene St. 6:36.65 30
1) Ledwith, Drew JR 2) Resman, Shahar FR
3) Hogg, Cole FR 4) Hyde, Jared JR
23.57 48.79 (48.79)
1:13.81 (1:13.81) 1:38.70 (1:38.70)
2:01.67 (22.97) 2:26.79 (48.09)
2:52.30 (1:13.60) 3:18.54 (1:39.84)
3:40.99 (22.45) 4:06.02 (47.48)
4:31.81 (1:13.27) 4:57.92 (1:39.38)
5:20.28 (22.36) 5:45.09 (47.17)
6:10.50 (1:12.58) 6:36.65 (1:38.73)
5 Williams 6:38.66 28
1) Weihs, Christopher SO 2) Dyrkacz, Paul SR
3) Ricotta, Thaddeus SO 4) Vieth, Thomas SR
23.59 49.00 (49.00)
1:14.94 (1:14.94) 1:41.23 (1:41.23)
2:03.92 (22.69) 2:29.25 (48.02)
2:54.79 (1:13.56) 3:20.35 (1:39.12)
3:42.76 (22.41) 4:07.92 (47.57)
4:33.80 (1:13.45) 4:59.86 (1:39.51)
5:21.92 (22.06) 5:46.67 (46.81)
6:12.47 (1:12.61) 6:38.66 (1:38.80)
6 Amherst 6:39.80 26
1) Egan, Nick JR 2) Moody, Parker JR
3) Anderson, Jeff FR 4) Sholtis, Connor SO
23.26 48.38 (48.38)
1:14.26 (1:14.26) 1:39.89 (1:39.89)
2:03.04 (23.15) 2:28.37 (48.48)
2:54.55 (1:14.66) 3:20.29 (1:40.40)
3:43.51 (23.22) 4:09.23 (48.94)
4:35.69 (1:15.40) 5:02.22 (1:41.93)
5:24.79 (22.57) 5:50.02 (47.80)
6:15.29 (1:13.07) 6:39.80 (1:37.58)
7 DePauw 6:40.36 24
1) Hooker, Casey SO 2) Spichiger, Robert SR
3) Grissom, Thomas FR 4) Haeske, Matthew JR
23.10 48.13 (48.13)
1:13.76 (1:13.76) 1:38.99 (1:38.99)
2:02.29 (23.30) 2:27.84 (48.85)
2:53.47 (1:14.48) 3:20.53 (1:41.54)
3:42.82 (22.29) 4:07.89 (47.36)
4:33.73 (1:13.20) 4:59.76 (1:39.23)
5:22.51 (22.75) 5:47.44 (47.68)
6:13.40 (1:13.64) 6:40.36 (1:40.60)
8 Redlands 6:41.09 22
1) Ortyn, David JR 2) Loprete, Eric SO
3) Depew, Christopher SR 4) Freeman, Clint JR
24.05 49.70 (49.70)
1:15.62 (1:15.62) 1:41.74 (1:41.74)
2:04.48 (22.74) 2:29.85 (48.11)
2:56.16 (1:14.42) 3:22.80 (1:41.06)
3:44.63 (21.83) 4:09.56 (46.76)
4:35.44 (1:12.64) 5:01.40 (1:38.60)
5:23.81 (22.41) 5:49.26 (47.86)
6:15.32 (1:13.92) 6:41.09 (1:39.69)
9 MIT 6:41.15 18
1) Mock, Remy JR 2) Norris, Thomas FR
3) Chen, Tony SR 4) Deveney, Brendan SR
23.14 48.25 (48.25)
1:14.00 (1:14.00) 1:39.34 (1:39.34)
2:02.63 (23.29) 2:28.08 (48.74)
2:54.48 (1:15.14) 3:20.70 (1:41.36)
3:43.57 (22.87) 4:08.97 (48.27)
4:35.06 (1:14.36) 5:01.35 (1:40.65)
5:23.59 (22.24) 5:48.97 (47.62)
6:15.20 (1:13.85) 6:41.15 (1:39.80)
10 Claremont MS 6:41.24 14
1) Weber, Blake SR 2) Whiting, Cameron SO
3) Blumberg, Marc SO 4) Bowers, Devin SR
23.46 49.18 (49.18)
1:14.57 (1:14.57) 1:40.50 (1:40.50)
2:02.96 (22.46) 2:28.00 (47.50)
2:53.16 (1:12.66) 3:18.99 (1:38.49)
3:42.30 (23.31) 4:08.17 (49.18)
4:34.82 (1:15.83) 5:01.03 (1:42.04)
5:24.03 (23.00) 5:49.51 (48.48)
6:15.30 (1:14.27) 6:41.24 (1:40.21)
11 Stevens 6:41.48 12
1) Wolinski, Tomasz FR 2) Elford, Wesley SO
3) Noga, Nicholas JR 4) Benham, Alexander SR
23.48 49.34 (49.34)
1:15.91 (1:15.91) 1:41.63 (1:41.63)
2:04.42 (22.79) 2:29.87 (48.24)
2:56.42 (1:14.79) 3:23.27 (1:41.64)
3:45.87 (22.60) 4:10.43 (47.16)
4:35.77 (1:12.50) 5:01.94 (1:38.67)
5:24.26 (22.32) 5:49.48 (47.54)
6:15.55 (1:13.61) 6:41.48 (1:39.54)
12 Emory 6:41.74 10
1) Zettlemoyer, Eagan FR 2) Simpson, Jeffrey SR
3) Kuhlik, Matthew FR 4) O''Brien, Peter SR
23.75 49.51 (49.51)
1:15.75 (1:15.75) 1:41.11 (1:41.11)
2:03.98 (22.87) 2:29.40 (48.29)
2:55.21 (1:14.10) 3:20.98 (1:39.87)
3:44.55 (23.57) 4:10.54 (49.56)
4:36.45 (1:15.47) 5:02.25 (1:41.27)
5:24.67 (22.42) 5:49.90 (47.65)
6:15.87 (1:13.62) 6:41.74 (1:39.49)
13 Gettysburg 6:42.03 8
1) Leyens, Ashton SO 2) Staerk, Sean JR
3) Gould, Robert FR 4) Potter, Jason SO
23.41 48.81 (48.81)
1:14.33 (1:14.33) 1:39.98 (1:39.98)
2:02.65 (22.67) 2:27.83 (47.85)
2:53.77 (1:13.79) 3:21.02 (1:41.04)
3:44.21 (23.19) 4:09.63 (48.61)
4:36.08 (1:15.06) 5:03.00 (1:41.98)
5:25.33 (22.33) 5:50.33 (47.33)
6:16.13 (1:13.13) 6:42.03 (1:39.03)
14 Hartwick 6:45.14 6
1) Kleso, Kenny SR 2) Blaney, Miles SO
3) Perez, Cory FR 4) Ranson, Bradley JR
23.46 48.72 (48.72)
1:14.16 (1:14.16) 1:40.04 (1:40.04)
2:03.33 (23.29) 2:29.04 (49.00)
2:55.40 (1:15.36) 3:21.60 (1:41.56)
3:44.41 (22.81) 4:10.00 (48.40)
4:36.67 (1:15.07) 5:03.93 (1:42.33)
5:26.41 (22.48) 5:51.82 (47.89)
6:18.11 (1:14.18) 6:45.14 (1:41.21)
15 College of NJ 6:45.49 4
1) Tarnowski, Stephen JR 2) Perez, Brian SO
3) Shangle, James FR 4) Burzynski, Aleksander SO
22.88 47.98 (47.98)
1:13.59 (1:13.59) 1:39.33 (1:39.33)
2:01.84 (22.51) 2:26.99 (47.66)
2:53.38 (1:14.05) 3:21.40 (1:42.07)
3:44.31 (22.91) 4:10.34 (48.94)
4:37.07 (1:15.67) 5:03.84 (1:42.44)
5:26.68 (22.84) 5:51.87 (48.03)
6:18.35 (1:14.51) 6:45.49 (1:41.65)
16 St. Olaf 6:47.78 2
1) Roe, Tanner SO 2) Gratz, Michael SO
3) Griffith, Evan SO 4) Brebrick, William FR
22.94 48.03 (48.03)
1:14.31 (1:14.31) 1:41.11 (1:41.11)
2:03.20 (22.09) 2:28.47 (47.36)
2:54.48 (1:13.37) 3:20.63 (1:39.52)
3:44.54 (23.91) 4:10.86 (50.23)
4:37.71 (1:17.08) 5:04.54 (1:43.91)
5:29.04 (24.50) 5:54.47 (49.93)
6:20.94 (1:16.40) 6:47.78 (1:43.24)
17 Chicago 6:48.60
1) Hallman, Eric JR 2) Meek, Thomas FR
3) Veldman, Matthew FR 4) Salomon, Andrew SO
23.82 49.84 (49.84)
1:15.40 (1:15.40) 1:41.44 (1:41.44)
2:04.29 (22.85) 2:30.16 (48.72)
2:57.14 (1:15.70) 3:24.72 (1:43.28)
3:47.29 (22.57) 4:13.12 (48.40)
4:39.21 (1:14.49) 5:05.93 (1:41.21)
5:29.01 (23.08) 5:55.41 (49.48)
6:21.89 (1:15.96) 6:48.60 (1:42.67)
18 Mary Washington 6:52.20
1) Anderson, Hugh SO 2) Eckhoff, Nicholas SR
3) McHugh, John SR 4) Mayer, Sean FR
23.59 50.16 (50.16)
1:16.07 (1:16.07) 1:41.89 (1:41.89)
2:04.81 (22.92) 2:30.53 (48.64)
2:56.60 (1:14.71) 3:21.64 (1:39.75)
3:45.71 (24.07) 4:12.39 (50.75)
4:39.72 (1:18.08) 5:06.83 (1:45.19)
5:29.72 (22.89) 5:56.08 (49.25)
6:23.64 (1:16.81) 6:52.20 (1:45.37)
19 Carleton College 6:58.29
1) Kanazawa, Mamoru SR 2) Klontz, Erik SR
3) Grinich, Stephen FR 4) McAneny, George FR
23.29 48.68 (48.68)
1:14.87 (1:14.87) 1:42.28 (1:42.28)
2:04.57 (22.29) 2:30.27 (47.99)
2:56.64 (1:14.36) 3:23.26 (1:40.98)
3:46.67 (23.41) 4:13.48 (50.22)
4:41.38 (1:18.12) 5:08.67 (1:45.41)
5:32.65 (23.98) 6:00.07 (51.40)
6:29.80 (1:21.13) 6:58.29 (1:49.62)
20 UW-Whitewater 7:05.74
1) Genrich, Marcus SR 2) Wynn, Benjamin JR
3) Devroy, Joseph SO 4) Joiner, Landon SR
23.19 48.90 (48.90)
1:15.75 (1:15.75) 1:44.47 (1:44.47)
2:08.67 (24.20) 2:35.76 (51.29)
3:03.78 (1:19.31) 3:32.65 (1:48.18)
3:55.94 (23.29) 4:22.59 (49.94)
4:50.23 (1:17.58) 5:18.54 (1:45.89)
5:41.30 (22.76) 6:08.73 (50.19)
6:37.40 (1:18.86) 7:05.74 (1:47.20)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 29
1. Kenyon 355.5 2. Denison 308
3. Mit 275 4. Johns Hopkins 240
5. Emory 220 6. Stevens 135
7. Amherst 130 8. Redlands 118.5
9. St. Olaf 85 10. College of NJ 82
11. Williams 81 11. Claremont MS 81
13. DePauw 77 14. Keene St. 73
15. Uw-Stevens Point 63 16. Mary Washington 47
17. Whitman 44 18. Connecticut 32
19. Gettysburg 28 20. Ithaca 26
21. Kalamazoo 25 21. Washington & Lee 25
23. Grinnell 22 24. Ohio Northern 19
24. Carleton 19 26. Occidental 16
27. Usmma 15 27. Wash U. MO 15
29. Tufts 14 30. Chicago 13
31. La Verne 12 32. Hartwick 11
32. Westminster 11 32. Middlebury 11
32. Rit 11 36. Uw-L 8
37. Suny Fredonia 7 37. McDaniel 7
37. Uwec 7 40. Behrend 5
41. Albion 4 41. Uw-Whitewater 4
41. Carroll 4 44. Coast Guard 1
44. Rpi 1