3/7/2013 - 3/7/2013
Birmingham, USA
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Division II: R 1:32.00 3/12/2009 Drury
Garro, Hua, Ward, Li
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Ashland 1:32.88 1:32.20 40
1) Julie A Widmann SR 2) r:0.23 Kaylyn Murphy FR
3) r:0.27 Rachael Ausdenmoore SR 4) r:0.10 Gabriela Verdugaluz JR
r:+0.74 10.97 22.60 (22.60)
33.40 (10.80) 45.36 (22.76)
56.30 (10.94) 1:08.79 (23.43)
1:19.89 (11.10) 1:32.20 (23.41)
2 Wayne State 1:34.38 1:32.69 34
1) Ashley K Corriveau SR 2) r:0.50 Ana Azambuja JR
3) r:0.18 Kayla Scott JR 4) r:0.24 Ellyson Maleski FR
r:+4.47 11.58 23.59 (23.59)
34.86 (11.27) 46.95 (23.36)
57.72 (10.77) 1:09.71 (22.76)
1:20.66 (10.95) 1:32.69 (22.98)
3 Grand Canyon 1:33.29 1:32.72 32
1) Catherine V Polito JR 2) r:0.41 Rebecca Coan FR
3) r:0.16 Stacey Rudman SO 4) r:0.31 Mychala Lynch SR
r:+0.72 11.50 23.55 (23.55)
34.58 (11.03) 46.85 (23.30)
57.63 (10.78) 1:09.75 (22.90)
1:20.59 (10.84) 1:32.72 (22.97)
4 UC San Diego 1:33.76 1:32.76 30
1) Olivia N Fountain SR 2) r:0.16 Katherine Tse SR
3) r:0.31 Colleen Daley FR 4) r:0.40 Anjali Shakya JR
r:+0.74 11.36 23.56 (23.56)
34.55 (10.99) 46.81 (23.25)
57.62 (10.81) 1:09.69 (22.88)
1:20.82 (11.13) 1:32.76 (23.07)
5 Drury 1:34.41 1:32.79 28
1) Ekaterina V Alyabyeva SR 2) r:0.23 Wai Ting Yu SO
3) r:0.34 Tinsley Andrews JR 4) r:0.35 Tiffany Bell SR
r:+6.98 11.59 23.72 (23.72)
34.65 (10.93) 46.46 (22.74)
57.73 (11.27) 1:09.77 (23.31)
1:20.73 (10.96) 1:32.79 (23.02)
6 Incarnate Word 1:33.56 1:34.15 26
1) Tamiris D Nascimento SR 2) r:0.43 Molly Freeman JR
3) r:0.60 Lana Nguyen SO 4) r:0.31 Adrienne Morrow SO
r:+0.76 11.16 22.85 (22.85)
34.34 (11.49) 46.96 (24.11)
58.32 (11.36) 1:10.66 (23.70)
1:21.64 (10.98) 1:34.15 (23.49)
7 Indy 1:34.33 1:34.23 24
1) Julia Madeira JR 2) r:0.25 Risa Ricard SO
3) r:0.33 Hayley Good SO 4) r:0.40 Maura Donahue SR
r:+0.68 11.32 23.48 (23.48)
34.90 (11.42) 47.43 (23.95)
58.57 (11.14) 1:11.00 (23.57)
1:22.30 (11.30) 1:34.23 (23.23)
8 Csu East Bay 1:34.34 1:34.74 22
1) Caitlin K Denise JR 2) r:0.26 Erica Crain SR
3) r:0.38 Brittany Rojo FR 4) r:0.26 Jenel Lopez SR
r:+0.73 11.56 23.85 (23.85)
35.35 (11.50) 47.92 (24.07)
59.30 (11.38) 1:11.66 (23.74)
1:22.57 (10.91) 1:34.74 (23.08)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Wingate 1:34.52 1:34.40 18
1) Kathryn L Pheil JR 2) r:0.01 Eduarda Zucco JR
3) r:0.22 Amanda Gilbert JR 4) r:0.27 Ana Fish FR
r:+0.73 11.68 23.95 (23.95)
34.98 (11.03) 47.36 (23.41)
58.43 (11.07) 1:10.84 (23.48)
1:21.93 (11.09) 1:34.40 (23.56)
10 Florida Southern 1:34.74 1:34.50 14
1) Kelsey E Gouge FR 2) r:0.19 Lauren Reynolds FR
3) r:0.21 Anna McIntyre SR 4) r:0.17 Stephanie Doran SR
r:+0.72 11.24 23.32 (23.32)
34.57 (11.25) 47.01 (23.69)
58.13 (11.12) 1:10.91 (23.90)
1:22.05 (11.14) 1:34.50 (23.59)
11 St. Cloud State 1:35.25 1:35.00 12
1) Stephanie A Crandall SR 2) r:0.28 Makenzie Pillsbury SR
3) r:0.16 Alexandra Domeier SR 4) r:0.21 Kelsey Leeson FR
r:+0.72 11.52 23.74 (23.74)
35.30 (11.56) 48.17 (24.43)
59.33 (11.16) 1:11.83 (23.66)
1:22.76 (10.93) 1:35.00 (23.17)
12 Simon Fraser 1:35.72 1:35.25 10
1) Kristine Lawson SR 2) r:0.09 Jordyn Konrad SR
3) r:0.29 Nicole Cossey SO 4) r:0.35 Mariya Chekanovych FR
r:+6.98 11.57 23.69 (23.69)
35.43 (11.74) 48.35 (24.66)
59.50 (11.15) 1:11.48 (23.13)
1:22.94 (11.46) 1:35.25 (23.77)
13 L I U Post 1:35.34 1:35.33 8
1) Meghan M Brazier FR 2) r:0.19 Seren Jones FR
3) r:0.11 Johanna Pettersson SO 4) r:0.24 Marthe Soerensen FR
r:+0.72 11.58 23.92 (23.92)
35.40 (11.48) 48.16 (24.24)
59.44 (11.28) 1:11.75 (23.59)
1:22.98 (11.23) 1:35.33 (23.58)
14 Grand Valley 1:35.96 1:35.67 6
1) Danielle M Vallier JR 2) r:0.42 Olivia Schultz SO
3) r:0.29 Caitlyn Madsen JR 4) r:0.19 Sarah Roeser SO
r:+0.78 11.83 24.26 (24.26)
35.78 (11.52) 48.22 (23.96)
59.83 (11.61) 1:12.51 (24.29)
1:23.56 (11.05) 1:35.67 (23.16)
15 West Chester 1:36.55 1:36.68 4
1) Megan P Winslow JR 2) r:0.10 Mia Barone JR
3) r:0.30 Alexis Walley FR 4) r:0.25 Codyanne Murtaugh SO
r:+0.71 11.64 23.88 (23.88)
35.02 (11.14) 47.56 (23.68)
58.93 (11.37) 1:11.91 (24.35)
1:23.73 (11.82) 1:36.68 (24.77)
16 Queens (N C) 1:36.80 1:37.51 2
1) Kristin B Diemer SO 2) r:0.29 Lauren Mock FR
3) r:0.31 Meridith Boudreaux FR 4) r:0.30 Fallon Kelley SO
r:+0.69 11.80 24.33 (24.33)
35.61 (11.28) 48.18 (23.85)
1:00.22 (12.04) 1:13.25 (25.07)
1:24.69 (11.44) 1:37.51 (24.26)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Nova S''Eastern 1:38.51
1) Kristen A Zielinski FR 2) Jessica M Rocheleau SO
3) Sara M Akoubian JR 4) Ashley C Bransford JR
11.64 24.11 (24.11)
35.91 (11.80) 48.78 (24.67)
1:01.22 (12.44) 1:14.34 (25.56)
1:26.07 (11.73) 1:38.51 (24.17)
-- Tampa DQ
1) Amy J O''Brien SR 2) Erin M Plachy SO
3) Kylie C Piche SO 4) Kristine M Kassl SR
11.52 24.23 (24.23)
35.26 (11.03) 47.74 (23.51)
58.67 (10.93) 1:10.67 (22.93)
1:21.72 (11.05) DQ (23.30)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10
1. Drury 132 2. Wingate 92
3. Wayne State 89 4. Incarnate Word 86
5. Ashland 85 6. U C S D 66.5
7. Simon Fraser 65 8. Florida Southern 63
9. West Chester 55 10. L I U Post 54
11. Grand Canyon 53 12. St. Cloud State 34
12. Queens (N C) 34 14. Tampa 30
15. Indy 24 16. Csu East Bay 22
17. Southern Conn 20 18. Grand Valley 18
18. Nova S''Eastern 18 20. Fairmont 16
21. Ship 11 22. Limestone 6.5
23. Iup 3 24. Saint Rose 2
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 11 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Division II: R 1:19.20 3/7/2013 Drury, Drury
McCarthy, Olson, Padalkin, Sidorkin
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Drury 1:19.20 1:19.31 40
1) Nicholas M McCarthy JR 2) r:0.09 Samuel Olson SO
3) r:0.36 Olexandr Padalkin SO 4) r:0.36 Vladimir Sidorkin SR
r:+6.37 9.92 20.27 (20.27)
29.56 (9.29) 40.07 (19.80)
49.45 (9.38) 59.81 (19.74)
1:08.83 (9.02) 1:19.31 (19.50)
2 Grand Canyon 1:20.21 1:19.66 34
1) Michael E Branning JR 2) r:0.34 Kyle Shores SR
3) r:0.37 Tanner Brotherton FR 4) r:0.30 Taylor Turner SR
r:+5.77 9.64 19.98 (19.98)
29.36 (9.38) 39.87 (19.89)
49.30 (9.43) 59.81 (19.94)
1:09.07 (9.26) 1:19.66 (19.85)
3 Bridgeport 1:20.37 1:20.21 32
1) Ruben Gimenez JR 2) r:0.26 Oscar Pereiro JR
3) r:0.21 Vladislav Paskas SO 4) r:0.35 Krzysztof Wilk FR
r:+5.95 9.72 20.15 (20.15)
29.61 (9.46) 39.99 (19.84)
49.77 (9.78) 1:00.35 (20.36)
1:09.68 (9.33) 1:20.21 (19.86)
4 Queens (N C) 1:21.41 1:20.29 30
1) Michael B Trice FR 2) r:0.36 Niclas Eriksson SO
3) r:0.24 Kyle House SR 4) r:0.11 Hayden Kosater SO
r:+6.94 9.72 19.92 (19.92)
29.51 (9.59) 40.10 (20.18)
49.57 (9.47) 1:00.42 (20.32)
1:09.75 (9.33) 1:20.29 (19.87)
5 Saint Leo 1:20.69 1:20.63 28
1) Matheus C Assis FR 2) r:0.29 Gabriel Keown JR
3) r:0.15 Pawel Trenda FR 4) r:0.30 Milton Requejo JR
r:+5.27 9.86 20.48 (20.48)
30.03 (9.55) 40.81 (20.33)
50.07 (9.26) 1:00.74 (19.93)
1:10.29 (9.55) 1:20.63 (19.89)
6 Wingate 1:21.08 1:20.67 26
1) Rory I Julyan SR 2) r:0.22 Brandon Miller JR
3) r:0.18 William Meagher FR 4) r:0.19 Spencer Waganaar SR
r:+0.65 9.95 20.55 (20.55)
29.83 (9.28) 40.43 (19.88)
49.87 (9.44) 1:00.71 (20.28)
1:10.18 (9.47) 1:20.67 (19.96)
7 Grand Valley 1:21.34 1:20.82 24
1) Gianni M Ferrero FR 2) r:0.35 Michael Griffith JR
3) r:0.20 Milan Medo SO 4) r:0.14 Erik Aakesson JR
r:+0.74 10.07 20.66 (20.66)
30.15 (9.49) 40.71 (20.05)
50.13 (9.42) 1:00.71 (20.00)
1:10.16 (9.45) 1:20.82 (20.11)
8 Florida Southern 1:21.17 1:21.06 22
1) Miguel E Ferreira SR 2) r:0.22 Robert Swan JR
3) r:0.12 Alexander Peterson SR 4) r:0.38 Zachary Edwards JR
r:+0.70 9.86 20.41 (20.41)
30.09 (9.68) 40.74 (20.33)
50.29 (9.55) 1:00.92 (20.18)
1:10.60 (9.68) 1:21.06 (20.14)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Tampa 1:21.79 1:21.08 18
1) Khalid A Aldaboos FR 2) r:0.05 Felipe Manzo SR
3) r:0.29 David Humphrey SR 4) r:0.09 Derek Krell SO
r:+7.68 9.96 20.73 (20.73)
29.80 (9.07) 40.49 (19.76)
50.08 (9.59) 1:00.86 (20.37)
1:10.31 (9.45) 1:21.08 (20.22)
10 Incarnate Word 1:21.46 1:21.14 14
1) Alex R Brouwer SO 2) r:0.16 Rostyslav Fedyna SO
3) r:0.20 Trevor Jonsson SO 4) r:0.17 Joseph Reeves JR
r:+7.43 10.25 20.82 (20.82)
30.26 (9.44) 40.87 (20.05)
50.48 (9.61) 1:01.10 (20.23)
1:10.44 (9.34) 1:21.14 (20.04)
11 Ouachita 1:23.07 1:21.54 12
1) Marcus J Schlesinger SR 2) r:0.09 Kenton Scott JR
3) r:+0.0 Jacob McLain SR 4) r:0.07 Kody Moffatt JR
r:+0.71 9.58 19.77 (19.77)
29.45 (9.68) 40.62 (20.85)
50.11 (9.49) 1:01.06 (20.44)
1:10.67 (9.61) 1:21.54 (20.48)
12 Missouri S & T 1:21.77 1:21.79 10
1) Jacob P Dole SR 2) r:0.14 Keith Sponsler FR
3) r:0.37 Aljaz Kerc SO 4) r:0.28 Danylo Mykhailov FR
r:+6.31 10.05 20.62 (20.62)
30.39 (9.77) 41.13 (20.51)
50.84 (9.71) 1:01.62 (20.49)
1:11.08 (9.46) 1:21.79 (20.17)
13 Henderson St. 1:22.43 1:22.05 8
1) Robert M Fisher SR 2) r:0.15 Adam Milecz SR
3) r:0.22 Aaron Villemez SO 4) r:0.22 Nicholas James SR
r:+7.26 10.13 20.79 (20.79)
30.48 (9.69) 41.15 (20.36)
51.18 (10.03) 1:02.13 (20.98)
1:11.55 (9.42) 1:22.05 (19.92)
14 Wayne State 1:24.37 1:24.12 6
1) Lucas Fernandez Vilanova SO 2) r:0.35 Kristian Larsen JR
3) r:0.32 Nathan Hesche SR 4) r:0.45 Kyle Taylor SO
r:+7.72 10.35 21.20 (21.20)
30.99 (9.79) 41.62 (20.42)
51.61 (9.99) 1:02.81 (21.19)
1:13.07 (10.26) 1:24.12 (21.31)
15 Nova S''Eastern 1:24.71 1:24.38 4
1) Esau W Simpson JR 2) r:0.32 Michael Zislin SO
3) r:0.25 John Hayes JR 4) r:0.25 Florian Mehlan JR
r:+7.98 9.97 20.52 (20.52)
30.59 (10.07) 41.95 (21.43)
52.11 (10.16) 1:03.50 (21.55)
1:13.49 (9.99) 1:24.38 (20.88)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 11
1. Drury 149 2. Florida Southern 111
3. Grand Canyon 107 4. Incarnate Word 99
5. Bridgeport 93 6. Queens (N C) 88
7. Wingate 79 7. Wayne State 79
9. U C S D 66 10. Grand Valley 59
11. St. Cloud State 53 12. Nova S''Eastern 38
12. Clarion 38 14. Saint Leo 37
14. Ouachita 37 16. Tampa 36
17. Missouri S & T 27 18. West Chester 12
19. C M U 11 20. Henderson St. 10
21. Delta State 5 22. Indy 3
23. Truman St. 1
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 12 Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Division II: R 4:14.00 3/10/2011 Casey Hurrell-Zitelman, Incarnate Word
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Caroline R Arakelian FR Queens (N C) 4:20.85 4:17.51 20
r:+0.79 27.10 58.37 (31.27)
1:30.18 (31.81) 2:01.18 (31.00)
2:38.59 (37.41) 3:16.19 (37.60)
3:46.89 (30.70) 4:17.51 (30.62)
2 Lauren Chapple SO Nova S''Eastern 4:22.41 4:19.75 17
r:+0.88 27.49 58.43 (30.94)
1:30.93 (32.50) 2:02.96 (32.03)
2:41.25 (38.29) 3:20.11 (38.86)
3:50.38 (30.27) 4:19.75 (29.37)
3 Amanda R Thomas SR Southern Conn 4:21.17 4:20.54 16
r:+0.72 26.79 57.29 (30.50)
1:29.78 (32.49) 2:02.28 (32.50)
2:40.10 (37.82) 3:18.24 (38.14)
3:49.85 (31.61) 4:20.54 (30.69)
4 Gretchen A Stein FR Drury 4:25.88 4:21.06 15
r:+0.78 27.79 58.78 (30.99)
1:31.98 (33.20) 2:04.43 (32.45)
2:42.01 (37.58) 3:20.05 (38.04)
3:51.02 (30.97) 4:21.06 (30.04)
5 Bethany P Dong JR UC San Diego 4:19.80 4:22.14 14
r:+0.81 26.77 57.61 (30.84)
1:31.84 (34.23) 2:04.87 (33.03)
2:43.88 (39.01) 3:23.11 (39.23)
3:53.68 (30.57) 4:22.14 (28.46)
6 Deanna R Sorenson SR Drury 4:23.98 4:22.83 13
r:+0.76 27.44 58.36 (30.92)
1:34.34 (35.98) 2:09.02 (34.68)
2:45.70 (36.68) 3:22.68 (36.98)
3:53.42 (30.74) 4:22.83 (29.41)
7 Caitlin A Brauer SR Saint Rose 4:25.59 4:25.20 12
r:+0.82 27.75 59.90 (32.15)
1:34.67 (34.77) 2:08.94 (34.27)
2:46.44 (37.50) 3:24.23 (37.79)
3:55.23 (31.00) 4:25.20 (29.97)
8 Kristina Novichenko SO Wayne State 4:25.52 4:25.24 11
r:+0.80 27.34 58.24 (30.90)
1:33.09 (34.85) 2:06.77 (33.68)
2:44.52 (37.75) 3:22.90 (38.38)
3:54.80 (31.90) 4:25.24 (30.44)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Agnieszka Ostrowska FR Drury 4:27.32 4:24.20 9
r:+0.80 28.46 1:01.50 (33.04)
1:36.70 (35.20) 2:11.47 (34.77)
2:47.08 (35.61) 3:23.11 (36.03)
3:53.64 (30.53) 4:24.20 (30.56)
10 Emilee R Gysegem SO Clarion 4:26.35 4:26.69 7
r:+0.86 28.58 1:01.04 (32.46)
1:35.17 (34.13) 2:09.04 (33.87)
2:46.48 (37.44) 3:24.78 (38.30)
3:56.54 (31.76) 4:26.69 (30.15)
11 Kellyn J Craig SO St. Cloud State 4:26.19 4:27.02 6
r:+0.86 29.15 1:02.28 (33.13)
1:38.04 (35.76) 2:13.51 (35.47)
2:49.61 (36.10) 3:26.64 (37.03)
3:57.73 (31.09) 4:27.02 (29.29)
12 Madisen N Sechena SO N M U 4:30.54 4:28.22 5
r:+0.79 27.41 59.22 (31.81)
1:35.55 (36.33) 2:10.99 (35.44)
2:47.82 (36.83) 3:25.52 (37.70)
3:57.27 (31.75) 4:28.22 (30.95)
13 Thalie Carmigniani FR Lynn 4:28.50 4:29.29 4
r:+0.84 28.33 1:00.45 (32.12)
1:34.51 (34.06) 2:06.54 (32.03)
2:46.99 (40.45) 3:28.10 (41.11)
3:59.34 (31.24) 4:29.29 (29.95)
14 Casey A Adams SR UC San Diego 4:30.43 4:29.50 3
r:+0.78 29.08 1:02.23 (33.15)
1:36.66 (34.43) 2:11.40 (34.74)
2:49.65 (38.25) 3:28.18 (38.53)
3:59.20 (31.02) 4:29.50 (30.30)
15 Kei Cze Prentis SO Wayne State 4:28.71 4:30.81 2
r:+0.84 29.06 1:02.80 (33.74)
1:37.13 (34.33) 2:11.50 (34.37)
2:50.56 (39.06) 3:29.98 (39.42)
4:01.04 (31.06) 4:30.81 (29.77)
16 Carmen Nam SO Simon Fraser 4:30.68 4:32.17 1
r:+0.88 27.54 59.08 (31.54)
1:33.84 (34.76) 2:08.18 (34.34)
2:47.85 (39.67) 3:28.95 (41.10)
4:01.15 (32.20) 4:32.17 (31.02)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Allyson J Mitidieri JR I U P 4:31.16
29.26 1:02.12 (32.86)
1:36.69 (34.57) 2:10.34 (33.65)
2:48.01 (37.67) 3:26.18 (38.17)
3:59.00 (32.82) 4:31.16 (32.16)
18 Diana Volk JR Grand Canyon 4:31.98
28.47 1:00.29 (31.82)
1:34.41 (34.12) 2:08.34 (33.93)
2:48.38 (40.04) 3:29.13 (40.75)
4:01.13 (32.00) 4:31.98 (30.85)
19 Jaclyn S Branning SR Grand Canyon 4:32.90
28.39 1:01.54 (33.15)
1:37.01 (35.47) 2:12.11 (35.10)
2:49.72 (37.61) 3:28.87 (39.15)
4:01.43 (32.56) 4:32.90 (31.47)
19 Alexandra L Hipolito JR Tampa 4:32.90
27.93 1:00.92 (32.99)
1:36.75 (35.83) 2:11.51 (34.76)
2:49.94 (38.43) 3:29.23 (39.29)
4:01.70 (32.47) 4:32.90 (31.20)
21 Ekaterina V Alyabyeva SR Drury 4:32.93
27.36 59.47 (32.11)
1:34.52 (35.05) 2:09.40 (34.88)
2:49.14 (39.74) 3:29.58 (40.44)
4:01.63 (32.05) 4:32.93 (31.30)
22 Kaitlyn J Whalen SO Incarnate Word 4:33.06
28.17 59.98 (31.81)
1:35.11 (35.13) 2:10.03 (34.92)
2:49.71 (39.68) 3:30.65 (40.94)
4:02.13 (31.48) 4:33.06 (30.93)
23 Kassandra L McNichol JR West Chester 4:35.89
28.36 1:00.91 (32.55)
1:35.65 (34.74) 2:10.37 (34.72)
2:51.11 (40.74) 3:33.49 (42.38)
4:05.07 (31.58) 4:35.89 (30.82)
24 Alison K Bischoff FR Adams St. 4:37.17
29.27 1:02.20 (32.93)
1:38.49 (36.29) 2:14.11 (35.62)
2:53.82 (39.71) 3:33.94 (40.12)
4:06.62 (32.68) 4:37.17 (30.55)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12
1. Drury 169 2. Wayne State 102
3. Wingate 92 4. Incarnate Word 86
5. Ashland 85 6. U C S D 83.5
7. Simon Fraser 66 8. Florida Southern 63
9. West Chester 55 10. Queens (N C) 54
10. L I U Post 54 12. Grand Canyon 53
13. St. Cloud State 40 14. Southern Conn 36
15. Nova S''Eastern 35 16. Tampa 30
17. Indy 24 18. Csu East Bay 22
19. Grand Valley 18 20. Fairmont 16
21. Saint Rose 14 22. Ship 11
23. Clarion 7 24. Limestone 6.5
25. N M U 5 26. Lynn 4
27. I U P 3
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 13 Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Division II: R 3:49.17 3/12/2009 Kyrillo Fesenko, Drury
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Piotr Z Jachowicz SO Wayne State 3:52.77 3:47.62R 20
r:+0.85 23.01 49.95 (26.94)
1:18.97 (29.02) 1:47.94 (28.97)
2:19.44 (31.50) 2:51.93 (32.49)
3:20.86 (28.93) 3:47.62 (26.76)
2 Marko Blazevski JR Wingate 3:52.37 3:50.12 17
r:+0.72 24.40 51.76 (27.36)
1:21.17 (29.41) 1:50.45 (29.28)
2:22.90 (32.45) 2:56.00 (33.10)
3:23.43 (27.43) 3:50.12 (26.69)
3 Pawel Trenda FR Saint Leo 3:52.93 3:51.96 16
r:+0.76 24.39 52.83 (28.44)
1:23.06 (30.23) 1:52.91 (29.85)
2:25.12 (32.21) 2:57.84 (32.72)
3:25.62 (27.78) 3:51.96 (26.34)
4 Daniel Swietlicki SO Drury 3:54.93 3:53.74 15
r:+0.75 24.48 52.88 (28.40)
1:21.79 (28.91) 1:50.96 (29.17)
2:24.64 (33.68) 2:58.77 (34.13)
3:26.94 (28.17) 3:53.74 (26.80)
5 Daniel G Torres Saman JR Incarnate Word 3:56.22 3:54.07 14
r:+0.71 24.37 52.87 (28.50)
1:23.27 (30.40) 1:52.90 (29.63)
2:26.34 (33.44) 3:00.16 (33.82)
3:27.99 (27.83) 3:54.07 (26.08)
6 Brian G Morrison JR Grand Canyon 3:54.86 3:54.10 13
r:+0.71 24.14 51.85 (27.71)
1:22.21 (30.36) 1:52.20 (29.99)
2:23.63 (31.43) 2:56.46 (32.83)
3:25.42 (28.96) 3:54.10 (28.68)
7 Paul T Li FR UC San Diego 3:55.86 3:56.34 12
r:+0.73 24.47 52.39 (27.92)
1:23.94 (31.55) 1:54.60 (30.66)
2:28.11 (33.51) 3:02.17 (34.06)
3:30.10 (27.93) 3:56.34 (26.24)
8 Raymond W Cswerko SO Southern Conn 3:56.17 4:02.88 11
r:+0.70 25.02 53.75 (28.73)
1:25.13 (31.38) 1:56.43 (31.30)
2:29.69 (33.26) 3:04.82 (35.13)
3:34.42 (29.60) 4:02.88 (28.46)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Evandro Silva SO Incarnate Word 3:57.94 3:52.78 9
r:+0.78 24.94 53.24 (28.30)
1:23.29 (30.05) 1:52.16 (28.87)
2:24.81 (32.65) 2:58.11 (33.30)
3:26.52 (28.41) 3:52.78 (26.26)
10 Banjo Borja SO Drury 3:57.48 3:54.37 7
r:+0.75 24.58 53.06 (28.48)
1:23.81 (30.75) 1:54.47 (30.66)
2:26.50 (32.03) 2:59.35 (32.85)
3:27.84 (28.49) 3:54.37 (26.53)
11 Adam J Rice SR UC San Diego 3:56.65 3:54.94 6
r:+0.75 24.20 52.46 (28.26)
1:24.21 (31.75) 1:55.74 (31.53)
2:27.76 (32.02) 3:00.90 (33.14)
3:28.08 (27.18) 3:54.94 (26.86)
12 Ryan A Arabejo SR Drury 3:57.30 3:57.30 5
r:+0.75 25.78 54.46 (28.68)
1:25.31 (30.85) 1:55.92 (30.61)
2:29.72 (33.80) 3:03.33 (33.61)
3:31.02 (27.69) 3:57.30 (26.28)
13 Kacper Pelczynski SO Drury 3:56.36 3:57.52 4
r:+0.78 24.72 53.26 (28.54)
1:25.26 (32.00) 1:57.24 (31.98)
2:29.47 (32.23) 3:03.10 (33.63)
3:31.35 (28.25) 3:57.52 (26.17)
14 Ossian J Arvidsson FR Wingate 3:56.93 3:57.81 3
r:+0.83 24.75 53.00 (28.25)
1:23.28 (30.28) 1:53.18 (29.90)
2:28.01 (34.83) 3:02.91 (34.90)
3:31.24 (28.33) 3:57.81 (26.57)
15 Ethan S Goldfarb SO Missouri S & T 3:58.57 3:58.80 2
r:+0.83 25.13 54.29 (29.16)
1:26.42 (32.13) 1:57.46 (31.04)
2:30.57 (33.11) 3:03.69 (33.12)
3:32.21 (28.52) 3:58.80 (26.59)
16 Zane M Hranac SO Tampa 3:58.39 4:00.66 1
r:+0.74 25.04 53.74 (28.70)
1:24.25 (30.51) 1:54.83 (30.58)
2:29.56 (34.73) 3:04.70 (35.14)
3:32.89 (28.19) 4:00.66 (27.77)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Daniel Chan SR Indy 3:59.13
24.97 53.64 (28.67)
1:25.25 (31.61) 1:56.99 (31.74)
2:29.48 (32.49) 3:02.76 (33.28)
3:32.00 (29.24) 3:59.13 (27.13)
18 Alex R Brouwer SO Incarnate Word 3:59.47
25.07 54.06 (28.99)
1:24.55 (30.49) 1:54.26 (29.71)
2:28.49 (34.23) 3:03.25 (34.76)
3:31.78 (28.53) 3:59.47 (27.69)
19 Ivan Cizmar SO Lake Erie 3:59.50
25.39 54.80 (29.41)
1:25.12 (30.32) 1:54.46 (29.34)
2:29.73 (35.27) 3:04.27 (34.54)
3:32.57 (28.30) 3:59.50 (26.93)
20 Sven C Kardol SO Grand Valley 4:00.15
25.06 54.16 (29.10)
1:24.47 (30.31) 1:54.21 (29.74)
2:29.71 (35.50) 3:05.30 (35.59)
3:33.55 (28.25) 4:00.15 (26.60)
21 Aaron P Norton JR Incarnate Word 4:00.39
25.29 54.50 (29.21)
1:24.85 (30.35) 1:53.99 (29.14)
2:27.32 (33.33) 3:01.98 (34.66)
3:31.31 (29.33) 4:00.39 (29.08)
22 Cameron M Chambers JR Nova S''Eastern 4:00.52
25.96 55.17 (29.21)
1:26.23 (31.06) 1:57.18 (30.95)
2:30.55 (33.37) 3:04.66 (34.11)
3:32.79 (28.13) 4:00.52 (27.73)
23 John M Hayes JR Nova S''Eastern 4:00.72
25.05 53.73 (28.68)
1:24.83 (31.10) 1:56.07 (31.24)
2:30.07 (34.00) 3:05.09 (35.02)
3:33.31 (28.22) 4:00.72 (27.41)
24 Joaquin Abascal Galle SR Wayne State 4:00.97
25.08 53.72 (28.64)
1:24.55 (30.83) 1:54.42 (29.87)
2:27.85 (33.43) 3:01.85 (34.00)
3:32.11 (30.26) 4:00.97 (28.86)
25 Oscar Aldabe JR Nova S''Eastern 4:01.78
25.38 54.78 (29.40)
1:25.83 (31.05) 1:56.24 (30.41)
2:30.22 (33.98) 3:04.51 (34.29)
3:33.66 (29.15) 4:01.78 (28.12)
26 Jeremy E Smith JR UC San Diego 4:04.97
25.75 55.35 (29.60)
1:26.72 (31.37) 1:57.34 (30.62)
2:33.29 (35.95) 3:10.30 (37.01)
3:38.05 (27.75) 4:04.97 (26.92)
-- Jerod W Simek SR Truman St. DFS
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 13
1. Drury 180 2. Incarnate Word 122
3. Grand Canyon 120 4. Florida Southern 111
5. Wingate 99 5. Wayne State 99
7. Bridgeport 93 8. Queens (N C) 88
9. U C S D 84 10. Grand Valley 59
11. Saint Leo 53 11. St. Cloud State 53
13. Clarion 38 13. Nova S''Eastern 38
15. Tampa 37 15. Ouachita 37
17. Missouri S & T 29 18. West Chester 12
19. Southern Conn 11 19. C M U 11
21. Henderson St. 10 22. Delta State 5
23. Indy 3 24. Truman St. 1
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 14 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Division II: R 53.55 3/10/2011 Li Tao, Drury
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Lynch, Mychala R SR Grand Canyon 54.70 54.31 20
r:+0.78 11.80 25.50 (13.70)
39.64 (14.14) 54.31 (14.67)
2 Adams, Margot E SO Alaska Fairbanks 54.96 54.63 17
r:+0.71 11.74 25.50 (13.76)
39.74 (14.24) 54.63 (14.89)
3 Kwok, Joyce B FR L I U Post 53.69 55.12 16
r:+0.77 11.75 25.01 (13.26)
39.41 (14.40) 55.12 (15.71)
4 Fountain, Olivia N SR UC San Diego 55.54 55.35 14.5
r:+0.80 11.81 25.52 (13.71)
40.22 (14.70) 55.35 (15.13)
4 Amog, Jaclyn A SO UC San Diego 55.80 55.35 14.5
r:+0.67 11.47 25.69 (14.22)
40.30 (14.61) 55.35 (15.05)
6 Thomas, Naomi G FR UC San Diego 55.08 55.41 13
r:+0.82 12.00 25.72 (13.72)
40.17 (14.45) 55.41 (15.24)
7 Saurborn, Kathryn R SR Fairmont 55.79 55.59 12
r:+0.70 11.52 25.96 (14.44)
40.99 (15.03) 55.59 (14.60)
8 Coan, Rebecca M FR Grand Canyon 55.74 56.47 11
r:+0.69 11.82 26.31 (14.49)
41.23 (14.92) 56.47 (15.24)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Bennet, Crystal FR N M U 56.04 55.80 9
r:+0.75 11.70 25.87 (14.17)
40.66 (14.79) 55.80 (15.14)
10 Dembny, Valerie JR Wingate 56.77 55.86 7
r:+0.75 11.84 26.01 (14.17)
40.78 (14.77) 55.86 (15.08)
11 Madsen, Caitlyn A JR Grand Valley 56.77 56.23 6
r:+0.88 12.19 26.50 (14.31)
41.31 (14.81) 56.23 (14.92)
12 Denise, Caitlin K JR Csu East Bay 56.53 56.38 5
r:+0.76 12.05 26.21 (14.16)
40.92 (14.71) 56.38 (15.46)
13 Kula, Audrey C FR Rollins 56.02 56.39 4
r:+0.71 12.31 26.44 (14.13)
41.32 (14.88) 56.39 (15.07)
14 Parker, Catherine E JR Tampa 56.67 56.45 3
r:+0.79 12.49 26.73 (14.24)
41.44 (14.71) 56.45 (15.01)
15 Crandall, Stephanie A SR St. Cloud State 56.22 56.68 2
r:+0.74 12.34 26.63 (14.29)
41.22 (14.59) 56.68 (15.46)
16 Soerensen, Marthe B FR L I U Post 56.47 57.04 1
r:+0.83 12.45 26.53 (14.08)
41.96 (15.43) 57.04 (15.08)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Mock, Lauren M FR Queens (N C) 56.99
26.41 56.99 (30.58)
18 Rojo, Brittany R FR Csu East Bay 57.09
26.22 57.09 (30.87)
19 Haines, Jacquelyn G SR Drury 57.12
26.78 57.12 (30.34)
20 Murphy, Kaylyn A FR Ashland 57.57
26.76 57.57 (30.81)
21 Arzadon, Jasmine SO Wingate 57.66
26.68 57.66 (30.98)
22 Asencio, Samantha A SO Indy 57.69
26.84 57.69 (30.85)
23 Schofield, Alexandria SO Simon Fraser 57.70
27.35 57.70 (30.35)
24 O''Brien, Amy J SR Tampa 57.81
26.85 57.81 (30.96)
25 Hodsdon, Jessica N SR Bentley 57.82
26.53 57.82 (31.29)
26 Tan, Amber J SR UC San Diego 57.88
26.92 57.88 (30.96)
27 Taha, Razan F SR Limestone 58.33
27.09 58.33 (31.24)
28 Jones, Seren T FR L I U Post 58.94
27.18 58.94 (31.76)
29 Purkapile, Briana J JR Mesa 59.19
27.38 59.19 (31.81)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14
1. Drury 169 2. U C S D 125.5
3. Wayne State 102 4. Wingate 99
5. Incarnate Word 86 6. Ashland 85
7. Grand Canyon 84 8. L I U Post 71
9. Simon Fraser 66 10. Florida Southern 63
11. West Chester 55 12. Queens (N C) 54
13. St. Cloud State 42 14. Southern Conn 36
15. Nova S''Eastern 35 16. Tampa 33
17. Fairmont 28 18. Csu East Bay 27
19. Indy 24 19. Grand Valley 24
21. Alaska Fairbanks 17 22. N M U 14
22. Saint Rose 14 24. Ship 11
25. Clarion 7 26. Limestone 6.5
27. Lynn 4 27. Rollins 4
29. I U P 3
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 15 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Division II: R 45.60 3/13/2003 Ben Michaelson, Southern Conn St
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Marcus J Schlesinger SR Ouachita 47.77 47.54 20
r:+0.73 10.46 21.88 (11.42)
34.40 (12.52) 47.54 (13.14)
2 Ivan Nechunaev JR Grand Canyon 48.43 47.73 17
r:+0.73 10.32 22.47 (12.15)
34.85 (12.38) 47.73 (12.88)
3 Stanislav Kuzmin SO Drury 47.96 47.84 16
r:+0.79 10.12 22.38 (12.26)
34.79 (12.41) 47.84 (13.05)
4 Michael C Griffith JR Grand Valley 48.05 47.85 15
r:+0.74 10.20 22.36 (12.16)
34.87 (12.51) 47.85 (12.98)
5 Sebastian Holmberg FR Catawba 48.23 47.88 14
r:+0.75 9.73 21.92 (12.19)
34.24 (12.32) 47.88 (13.64)
6 Karl-Richard Hennebac FR Delta State 48.40 47.90 13
r:+0.70 10.15 22.17 (12.02)
34.90 (12.73) 47.90 (13.00)
7 Dane R Stassi SO UC San Diego 48.45 48.27 12
r:+0.73 10.47 22.60 (12.13)
35.18 (12.58) 48.27 (13.09)
8 Andrii Nikishenko JR Incarnate Word 48.79 48.41 11
r:+0.74 10.29 22.70 (12.41)
35.24 (12.54) 48.41 (13.17)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 James H Tucker JR Mars Hill 49.15 48.13 9
r:+0.63 10.20 22.50 (12.30)
35.25 (12.75) 48.13 (12.88)
10 Kyle M Shores SR Grand Canyon 48.95 48.62 7
r:+0.71 10.32 22.75 (12.43)
35.59 (12.84) 48.62 (13.03)
11 Adam J Yen SR UC San Diego 49.30 48.73 6
r:+0.67 10.28 22.71 (12.43)
35.46 (12.75) 48.73 (13.27)
12 Kyle J House SR Queens (N C) 48.93 49.09 5
r:+0.69 10.34 22.81 (12.47)
35.58 (12.77) 49.09 (13.51)
13 Norbert Kovacs SR Tampa 49.06 49.20 4
r:+0.68 10.51 23.27 (12.76)
36.16 (12.89) 49.20 (13.04)
14 Samuel C Olson SO Drury 48.94 49.32 3
r:+0.72 10.66 23.17 (12.51)
36.16 (12.99) 49.32 (13.16)
15 Andrew F Schranck SR Missouri S & T 49.25 49.68 2
r:+0.70 10.45 23.21 (12.76)
36.34 (13.13) 49.68 (13.34)
16 Milan Medo SO Grand Valley 49.09 49.94 1
r:+0.75 10.44 23.18 (12.74)
36.47 (13.29) 49.94 (13.47)
=== Preliminaries ===
12 Nicholas A Korth JR UC San Diego 49.00
10.17 22.53 (12.36)
35.61 (13.08) 49.00 (13.39)
18 Karl J Burdis JR Tampa 49.42
10.74 23.36 (12.62)
36.28 (12.92) 49.42 (13.14)
19 Alexandr Dmitriyenko FR Grand Canyon 49.46
10.43 22.67 (12.24)
36.14 (13.47) 49.46 (13.32)
20 Magnus Lundgren SO Catawba 49.49
10.29 22.79 (12.50)
35.95 (13.16) 49.49 (13.54)
21 Brandon J Porter FR Grand Canyon 49.65
10.86 23.33 (12.47)
36.33 (13.00) 49.65 (13.32)
22 David B Janzen SR Florida Southern 49.67
10.67 23.14 (12.47)
35.83 (12.69) 49.67 (13.84)
23 Joseph M Reeves JR Incarnate Word 49.70
10.74 23.19 (12.45)
36.25 (13.06) 49.70 (13.45)
24 Josh D Werner SO Tampa 49.74
10.24 22.85 (12.61)
36.10 (13.25) 49.74 (13.64)
25 Evante E Gibson SO Queens (N C) 49.92
10.44 23.20 (12.76)
36.30 (13.10) 49.92 (13.62)
26 Thiago D Parravicini SR Incarnate Word 50.04
10.40 23.06 (12.66)
36.15 (13.09) 50.04 (13.89)
27 Nathan D Hesche SR Wayne State 50.05
10.60 23.04 (12.44)
36.33 (13.29) 50.05 (13.72)
28 William L Meagher FR Wingate 50.51
10.74 23.38 (12.64)
37.03 (13.65) 50.51 (13.48)
29 Daniel Chan SR Indy 50.91
10.91 23.90 (12.99)
37.31 (13.41) 50.91 (13.60)
30 Taylor V Turner SR Grand Canyon 50.96
10.37 23.09 (12.72)
36.79 (13.70) 50.96 (14.17)
-- David S Humphrey SR Tampa DFS
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 15
1. Drury 199 2. Grand Canyon 144
3. Incarnate Word 133 4. Florida Southern 111
5. U C S D 102 6. Wayne State 99
6. Wingate 99 8. Queens (N C) 93
8. Bridgeport 93 10. Grand Valley 75
11. Ouachita 57 12. Saint Leo 53
12. St. Cloud State 53 14. Tampa 41
15. Nova S''Eastern 38 15. Clarion 38
17. Missouri S & T 31 18. Delta State 18
19. Catawba 14 20. West Chester 12
21. Southern Conn 11 21. C M U 11
23. Henderson St. 10 24. Mars Hill 9
25. Indy 3 26. Truman St. 1
Crossplex - Site License 3/7/2013 - 18:59PM
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 16 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Division II: R 1:47.10 3/10/2005 Loni Burton, CSU Bakersfield
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Anjali W Shakya JR UC San Diego 1:48.37 1:47.95 20
r:+0.76 24.96 51.98 (27.02)
1:19.68 (27.70) 1:47.95 (28.27)
2 Tiffany Bell SR Drury 1:49.24 1:48.53 16.5
r:+0.76 25.26 52.50 (27.24)
1:20.08 (27.58) 1:48.53 (28.45)
2 Kathryn L Pheil JR Wingate 1:49.78 1:48.53 16.5
r:+0.74 25.68 53.25 (27.57)
1:21.01 (27.76) 1:48.53 (27.52)
4 Erin R Black SR Nova S''Eastern 1:49.99 1:49.16 15
r:+0.81 26.01 53.61 (27.60)
1:21.49 (27.88) 1:49.16 (27.67)
5 Lillian R Gordy SO Queens (N C) 1:49.29 1:49.19 14
r:+0.78 25.41 53.03 (27.62)
1:21.66 (28.63) 1:49.19 (27.53)
6 Tamara J Garriock JR L I U Post 1:50.77 1:50.50 13
r:+0.79 26.12 54.09 (27.97)
1:22.13 (28.04) 1:50.50 (28.37)
7 Bente Heller JR Alaska Fairbanks 1:50.69 1:50.69 12
r:+0.78 25.41 53.60 (28.19)
1:22.20 (28.60) 1:50.69 (28.49)
8 Allison S Crenshaw FR Florida Southern 1:51.00 1:51.54 11
r:+0.92 26.26 53.99 (27.73)
1:22.83 (28.84) 1:51.54 (28.71)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Heather M Glenday JR Tampa 1:51.05 1:49.69 9
r:+0.74 25.74 53.34 (27.60)
1:21.43 (28.09) 1:49.69 (28.26)
10 Tinsley M Andrews JR Drury 1:51.21 1:51.02 7
r:+0.75 25.97 53.86 (27.89)
1:22.62 (28.76) 1:51.02 (28.40)
11 Sarah Pullen FR Drury 1:51.25 1:51.06 6
r:+0.76 26.75 54.96 (28.21)
1:23.17 (28.21) 1:51.06 (27.89)
12 Kristine M Kassl SR Tampa 1:51.55 1:51.59 5
r:+0.76 25.98 54.03 (28.05)
1:23.00 (28.97) 1:51.59 (28.59)
13 Jenel L Lopez SR Csu East Bay 1:51.25 1:51.62 4
r:+0.72 25.95 54.07 (28.12)
1:22.85 (28.78) 1:51.62 (28.77)
14 Kristen A Zielinski FR Nova S''Eastern 1:51.02 1:51.79 3
r:+0.70 25.53 53.27 (27.74)
1:22.21 (28.94) 1:51.79 (29.58)
15 Leah E Reed SO Drury 1:51.42 1:52.03 2
r:+0.77 26.26 54.41 (28.15)
1:23.29 (28.88) 1:52.03 (28.74)
16 Kayla R Shull SR Clarion 1:51.60 1:52.35 1
r:+0.78 26.03 54.83 (28.80)
1:23.70 (28.87) 1:52.35 (28.65)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Darielle I Watkins SO UC San Diego 1:51.61
26.28 54.85 (28.57)
1:23.15 (28.30) 1:51.61 (28.46)
18 Alexandria N Greenhil SR Tampa 1:51.94
26.34 54.34 (28.00)
1:23.09 (28.75) 1:51.94 (28.85)
19 Samantha R Magnani JR Grand Canyon 1:52.00
25.90 53.96 (28.06)
1:22.99 (29.03) 1:52.00 (29.01)
20 Clarissa Enslin JR Calu-Pa 1:52.52
25.73 54.14 (28.41)
1:23.31 (29.17) 1:52.52 (29.21)
21 Ana C Azambuja JR Wayne State 1:52.73
27.49 55.93 (28.44)
1:24.29 (28.36) 1:52.73 (28.44)
22 Tara K O''Donnell FR LeMoyne 1:53.02
25.93 54.37 (28.44)
1:23.61 (29.24) 1:53.02 (29.41)
23 Kaylee M Dolinski SO Wayne State 1:53.15
27.18 55.93 (28.75)
1:24.84 (28.91) 1:53.15 (28.31)
24 Tamiris D Nascimento SR Incarnate Word 1:53.20
25.88 54.27 (28.39)
1:23.48 (29.21) 1:53.20 (29.72)
25 Mia D Barone JR West Chester 1:53.38
26.95 56.12 (29.17)
1:24.58 (28.46) 1:53.38 (28.80)
26 Danielle G Meerholz SO Delta State 1:53.43
26.25 54.27 (28.02)
1:23.61 (29.34) 1:53.43 (29.82)
27 Adrienne C Morrow SO Incarnate Word 1:53.70
26.11 54.56 (28.45)
1:23.77 (29.21) 1:53.70 (29.93)
28 Risa R Ricard SO Indy 1:53.73
26.89 55.49 (28.60)
1:24.44 (28.95) 1:53.73 (29.29)
29 Catherine V Polito JR Grand Canyon 1:53.84
26.51 55.60 (29.09)
1:24.96 (29.36) 1:53.84 (28.88)
30 Molly R Freeman JR Incarnate Word 1:53.89
26.22 55.04 (28.82)
1:24.54 (29.50) 1:53.89 (29.35)
31 Sarah J Maraskine SR Wayne State 1:53.91
27.03 55.33 (28.30)
1:24.39 (29.06) 1:53.91 (29.52)
32 Stephanie L Doran SR Florida Southern 1:53.97
26.17 54.10 (27.93)
1:23.01 (28.91) 1:53.97 (30.96)
33 Mikayla P Felchak FR Incarnate Word 1:54.10
26.76 55.58 (28.82)
1:25.12 (29.54) 1:54.10 (28.98)
34 Hilary J Ottaviano SO Drury 1:54.19
26.12 54.81 (28.69)
1:24.11 (29.30) 1:54.19 (30.08)
35 Erika L Rodman SO UC San Diego 1:54.83
26.54 55.38 (28.84)
1:25.07 (29.69) 1:54.83 (29.76)
36 Julia T Cardenas SR Incarnate Word 1:54.85
26.68 54.89 (28.21)
1:24.37 (29.48) 1:54.85 (30.48)
37 Shiran Abrahamson SR Indy 1:54.88
26.91 55.68 (28.77)
1:25.11 (29.43) 1:54.88 (29.77)
38 Julie Brown JR SHIP 1:54.91
26.19 55.39 (29.20)
1:25.30 (29.91) 1:54.91 (29.61)
39 Maura L Donahue SR Indy 1:54.96
26.69 54.69 (28.00)
1:23.85 (29.16) 1:54.96 (31.11)
40 Hayley M Good SO Indy 1:55.35
26.70 55.28 (28.58)
1:24.80 (29.52) 1:55.35 (30.55)
41 Fallon E Kelley SO Queens (N C) 1:55.36
26.95 56.11 (29.16)
1:25.44 (29.33) 1:55.36 (29.92)
42 Elly K Speer SR Wingate 1:55.41
26.66 55.50 (28.84)
1:25.18 (29.68) 1:55.41 (30.23)
43 Alison K Bischoff FR Adams St. 1:55.68
27.22 56.14 (28.92)
1:26.12 (29.98) 1:55.68 (29.56)
44 Jessica M Rocheleau SO Nova S''Eastern 1:55.69
26.47 54.99 (28.52)
1:24.85 (29.86) 1:55.69 (30.84)
45 Kei Cze Prentis SO Wayne State 1:55.85
27.70 56.69 (28.99)
1:26.40 (29.71) 1:55.85 (29.45)
46 Lauren A Bennett FR Incarnate Word 1:55.90
26.62 55.55 (28.93)
1:25.75 (30.20) 1:55.90 (30.15)
47 Julie A Wessler FR Wingate 1:55.93
26.65 55.50 (28.85)
1:25.73 (30.23) 1:55.93 (30.20)
48 Sarah C Griffin SO Indy 1:55.96
27.21 56.24 (29.03)
1:26.05 (29.81) 1:55.96 (29.91)
49 Kelsey Leeson FR St. Cloud State 1:56.42
27.40 57.31 (29.91)
1:27.34 (30.03) 1:56.42 (29.08)
50 Lana Nguyen SO Incarnate Word 1:56.94
26.94 55.80 (28.86)
1:26.02 (30.22) 1:56.94 (30.92)
51 Allyson M Long SR I U P 1:58.64
27.00 57.15 (30.15)
1:27.84 (30.69) 1:58.64 (30.80)
-- Wai Ting Yu SO Drury DFS
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16
1. Drury 200.5 2. U C S D 145.5
3. Wingate 115.5 4. Wayne State 102
5. Incarnate Word 86 6. Ashland 85
7. L I U Post 84 7. Grand Canyon 84
9. Florida Southern 74 10. Queens (N C) 68
11. Simon Fraser 66 12. West Chester 55
13. Nova S''Eastern 53 14. Tampa 47
15. St. Cloud State 42 16. Southern Conn 36
17. Csu East Bay 31 18. Alaska Fairbanks 29
19. Fairmont 28 20. Grand Valley 24
20. Indy 24 22. Saint Rose 14
22. N M U 14 24. Ship 11
25. Clarion 8 26. Limestone 6.5
27. Lynn 4 27. Rollins 4
29. I U P 3
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 17 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Division II: R 1:35.05 3/16/2012 Andrey Seryy, Wayne State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Vladimir Sidorkin SR Drury 1:36.53 1:35.76 20
r:+0.73 21.78 45.87 (24.09)
1:10.63 (24.76) 1:35.76 (25.13)
2 Luis R Rojas SO Florida Southern 1:37.96 1:36.48 17
r:+0.82 22.40 46.25 (23.85)
1:10.86 (24.61) 1:36.48 (25.62)
3 Kristian W Larsen JR Wayne State 1:38.25 1:37.70 16
r:+0.83 23.32 47.86 (24.54)
1:12.90 (25.04) 1:37.70 (24.80)
4 Florian Mehlan JR Nova S''Eastern 1:38.42 1:37.84 15
r:+0.76 23.07 47.96 (24.89)
1:13.06 (25.10) 1:37.84 (24.78)
5 Jeffrey B Halfacre SR Florida Southern 1:38.18 1:38.28 14
r:+0.72 22.45 47.12 (24.67)
1:12.41 (25.29) 1:38.28 (25.87)
6 Mark P Rubin SR Incarnate Word 1:38.35 1:38.38 13
r:+0.67 22.58 47.35 (24.77)
1:12.79 (25.44) 1:38.38 (25.59)
7 Keith R Sponsler FR Missouri S & T 1:38.49 1:38.44 12
r:+0.80 23.52 48.93 (25.41)
1:14.30 (25.37) 1:38.44 (24.14)
8 Krzysztof Wilk FR Bridgeport 1:38.48 1:39.00 11
r:+0.83 22.38 47.74 (25.36)
1:13.56 (25.82) 1:39.00 (25.44)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Alexander Sheil JR Ashland 1:38.75 1:37.81 9
r:+0.78 23.56 48.57 (25.01)
1:13.54 (24.97) 1:37.81 (24.27)
10 Olexandr Padalkin SO Drury 1:39.08 1:37.88 7
r:+0.79 22.82 47.25 (24.43)
1:12.41 (25.16) 1:37.88 (25.47)
11 Mehdi El Hazzaz FR Mesa 1:38.93 1:38.72 6
r:+0.70 22.67 47.45 (24.78)
1:12.94 (25.49) 1:38.72 (25.78)
12 Oskar Nordstrand SR Nova S''Eastern 1:39.00 1:38.86 5
r:+0.76 23.24 48.47 (25.23)
1:13.97 (25.50) 1:38.86 (24.89)
13 Issam Zeraidi SO Wingate 1:39.01 1:39.14 4
r:+0.69 22.85 47.66 (24.81)
1:13.03 (25.37) 1:39.14 (26.11)
14 Joseph F Ward SR Clarion 1:39.02 1:39.71 3
r:+0.67 23.97 49.18 (25.21)
1:14.39 (25.21) 1:39.71 (25.32)
15 Hayden P Kosater SO Queens (N C) 1:38.82 1:39.92 2
r:+0.71 23.19 48.39 (25.20)
1:14.03 (25.64) 1:39.92 (25.89)
16 Gianni M Ferrero FR Grand Valley 1:38.76 1:40.14 1
r:+0.74 23.04 48.07 (25.03)
1:14.18 (26.11) 1:40.14 (25.96)
=== Preliminaries ===
16 Jordi Joan Montseny D JR Drury 1:39.04
22.43 47.15 (24.72)
1:12.89 (25.74) 1:39.04 (26.15)
18 Alexander C Merrill JR UC San Diego 1:39.32
23.27 48.35 (25.08)
1:13.97 (25.62) 1:39.32 (25.35)
19 Paul T Li FR UC San Diego 1:39.36
23.29 48.29 (25.00)
1:13.91 (25.62) 1:39.36 (25.45)
20 Artur V Dilman SO Drury 1:39.54
22.40 47.19 (24.79)
1:13.07 (25.88) 1:39.54 (26.47)
21 Vladislav Paskas SO Bridgeport 1:39.69
23.03 48.08 (25.05)
1:14.18 (26.10) 1:39.69 (25.51)
22 Michael E Branning JR Grand Canyon 1:39.89
22.78 47.83 (25.05)
1:13.65 (25.82) 1:39.89 (26.24)
23 Igor Kowal JR Drury 1:39.96
23.44 48.72 (25.28)
1:14.41 (25.69) 1:39.96 (25.55)
24 Tanner D Brotherton FR Grand Canyon 1:40.04
22.85 47.96 (25.11)
1:13.96 (26.00) 1:40.04 (26.08)
25 John R Feely FR Grand Canyon 1:40.14
23.25 48.21 (24.96)
1:14.14 (25.93) 1:40.14 (26.00)
26 Michael Y Leung FR UC San Diego 1:40.16
23.74 49.29 (25.55)
1:14.80 (25.51) 1:40.16 (25.36)
27 Allan G Gutierrez SO Florida Southern 1:40.21
23.23 48.47 (25.24)
1:14.26 (25.79) 1:40.21 (25.95)
28 David A Dent JR Fairmont 1:40.23
22.59 47.62 (25.03)
1:13.39 (25.77) 1:40.23 (26.84)
29 Raul A Garrastazu FR Florida Southern 1:40.29
23.11 48.29 (25.18)
1:14.17 (25.88) 1:40.29 (26.12)
30 Thomas J Wahlers SO Grand Canyon 1:40.30
23.09 48.07 (24.98)
1:13.87 (25.80) 1:40.30 (26.43)
31 Zackry R Gertig SO Mines 1:40.32
23.07 48.42 (25.35)
1:14.25 (25.83) 1:40.32 (26.07)
32 Dylon R Johnson FR Wingate 1:40.47
23.83 49.30 (25.47)
1:15.10 (25.80) 1:40.47 (25.37)
33 Yvan M Nys SO Delta State 1:40.67
23.75 49.14 (25.39)
1:14.90 (25.76) 1:40.67 (25.77)
34 Benjamin S Taylor FR Queens (N C) 1:40.68
23.48 48.81 (25.33)
1:14.90 (26.09) 1:40.68 (25.78)
34 Conrado C Chede SR Incarnate Word 1:40.68
23.18 48.38 (25.20)
1:14.77 (26.39) 1:40.68 (25.91)
36 Michael R Cozzi SR Saint Leo 1:40.70
23.41 48.64 (25.23)
1:14.85 (26.21) 1:40.70 (25.85)
37 Alex E Bryson SO St. Cloud State 1:40.77
23.72 49.28 (25.56)
1:14.96 (25.68) 1:40.77 (25.81)
38 Michael S Zislin SO Nova S''Eastern 1:40.82
23.98 49.21 (25.23)
1:15.21 (26.00) 1:40.82 (25.61)
39 Robert M Fisher SR Henderson St. 1:40.90
23.44 49.32 (25.88)
1:15.37 (26.05) 1:40.90 (25.53)
40 Matthew R Zieger JR Missouri S & T 1:41.02
23.46 49.24 (25.78)
1:15.04 (25.80) 1:41.02 (25.98)
41 Dawid Rybinski FR Indy 1:41.27
23.58 48.84 (25.26)
1:15.06 (26.22) 1:41.27 (26.21)
42 Derek M Krell SO Tampa 1:41.46
23.82 49.54 (25.72)
1:15.14 (25.60) 1:41.46 (26.32)
43 Julius T Espiritu SR UC San Diego 1:41.49
23.44 49.09 (25.65)
1:15.33 (26.24) 1:41.49 (26.16)
44 Esau W Simpson JR Nova S''Eastern 1:42.38
23.95 50.30 (26.35)
1:16.46 (26.16) 1:42.38 (25.92)
45 Kyle A Taylor SO Wayne State 1:42.52
23.45 48.91 (25.46)
1:15.71 (26.80) 1:42.52 (26.81)
46 Kody T Moffatt JR Ouachita 1:42.73
23.57 49.21 (25.64)
1:15.95 (26.74) 1:42.73 (26.78)
47 Adam Milecz SR Henderson St. 1:42.83
23.65 49.55 (25.90)
1:16.35 (26.80) 1:42.83 (26.48)
-- Sean F Feher SO Drury DQ
23.41 48.88 (25.47)
1:14.86 (25.98) DQ (24.88)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 17
1. Drury 226 2. Incarnate Word 146
3. Grand Canyon 144 4. Florida Southern 142
5. Wayne State 115 6. Bridgeport 104
7. Wingate 103 8. U C S D 102
9. Queens (N C) 95 10. Grand Valley 76
11. Nova S''Eastern 58 12. Ouachita 57
13. St. Cloud State 53 13. Saint Leo 53
15. Missouri S & T 43 16. Tampa 41
16. Clarion 41 18. Delta State 18
19. C M U 17 20. Catawba 14
21. West Chester 12 22. Southern Conn 11
23. Henderson St. 10 24. Mars Hill 9
24. Ashland 9 26. Indy 3
27. Truman St. 1
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 18 Women 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Division II: R 511.55 3/10/2011 Kayla Kelosky, Clarion
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Kortman, Paige JR Wayne State 435.00 468.60 20
2 Lents, Kali SO Incarnate Word 410.60 452.45 17
3 Kearney, Molly FR N M U 422.35 452.35 16
4 Sevald, Carly SR Wayne State 447.80 451.40 15
5 Day, Kristin SO Clarion 430.60 449.90 14
6 Wiercinski, Taylor FR Grand Valley 427.20 443.70 13
7 Zerfoss, Sarah FR Clarion 411.70 425.55 12
8 Mancini, Nicola FR Bentley 417.05 418.65 11
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Mitzelfeld, Emily SR Wayne State 402.05 9
10 Slayton, Lauren FR Clarion 394.65 7
11 Geddis, Alex FR Wayne State 393.90 6
12 Bartholomew, Laurel SO Drury 390.60 5
13 Woodson, Mary JR St. Cloud State 388.60 4
14 Jennings, Amanda SO Mesa 382.25 2.5
14 Vulpetti, Katie JR Grand Valley 382.25 2.5
16 Wilder, Courtney FR Indy 380.95 1
17 Raihle, Victoria SO St. Cloud State 378.90
18 Tennett, Kelsey SR West Chester 372.05
19 Heinemann, Michelle JR West Chester 366.90
20 Ramahi, Jasmine SR Grand Valley 365.80
21 D''Aleo, Shelly SR Bentley 352.95
22 Murphy, Michelle SR West Chester 347.00
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 18
1. Drury 205.5 2. Wayne State 152
3. U C S D 145.5 4. Wingate 115.5
5. Incarnate Word 103 6. Ashland 85
7. L I U Post 84 7. Grand Canyon 84
9. Florida Southern 74 10. Queens (N C) 68
11. Simon Fraser 66 12. West Chester 55
13. Nova S''Eastern 53 14. Tampa 47
15. St. Cloud State 46 16. Clarion 41
17. Grand Valley 39.5 18. Southern Conn 36
19. Csu East Bay 31 20. N M U 30
21. Alaska Fairbanks 29 22. Fairmont 28
23. Indy 25 24. Saint Rose 14
25. Ship 11 25. Bentley 11
27. Limestone 6.5 28. Rollins 4
28. Lynn 4 30. I U P 3
31. C M U 2.5
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 19 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
Division II: R 3:40.45 3/10/2011 Wayne State
Franklin, Gonzalez Pena, Zalewska, Azambuja
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 L I U Post 3:43.15 3:42.48 40
1) Pettersson, Johanna SO 2) r:0.23 Garriock, Tamara JR
3) r:0.33 Kwok, Joyce FR 4) r:0.34 Brazier, Meghan FR
r:+4.60 26.87 55.74 (55.74)
1:24.46 (28.72) 1:58.22 (1:02.48)
2:22.91 (24.69) 2:52.31 (54.09)
3:15.72 (23.41) 3:42.48 (50.17)
2 Simon Fraser 3:46.50 3:44.15 34
1) Lawson, Kristine SR 2) r:0.18 Chekanovych, Mariya FR
3) r:0.21 Schofield, Alexdria SO 4) r:0.24 Cossey, Nicole SO
r:+0.65 27.62 56.84 (56.84)
1:25.31 (28.47) 1:57.79 (1:00.95)
2:23.72 (25.93) 2:53.85 (56.06)
3:17.52 (23.67) 3:44.15 (50.30)
3 Drury 3:46.51 3:44.25 32
1) Brown, Molly C SR 2) r:0.23 Ostrowska, Agniszka FR
3) r:0.40 Haines, Jacquelyn SR 4) r:0.17 Bell, Tiffany SR
r:+0.64 27.10 56.11 (56.11)
1:24.82 (28.71) 1:58.24 (1:02.13)
2:23.67 (25.43) 2:54.08 (55.84)
3:17.93 (23.85) 3:44.25 (50.17)
4 Wingate 3:46.24 3:44.56 30
1) Koryukova, Rita S FR 2) r:0.18 Cornet, Charlotte JR
3) r:0.23 Dembny, Valerie JR 4) r:0.21 Pheil, Kathryn JR
r:+0.55 27.31 56.35 (56.35)
1:25.40 (29.05) 1:59.28 (1:02.93)
2:24.94 (25.66) 2:54.70 (55.42)
3:18.38 (23.68) 3:44.56 (49.86)
5 Wayne State 3:47.97 3:45.05 28
1) Maraskine, Sarah J SR 2) r:0.36 Scott, Kayla JR
3) r:0.49 Novichenko, Kritina SO 4) r:0.22 Corriveau, Ashley SR
r:+0.62 26.91 56.06 (56.06)
1:25.10 (29.04) 1:57.62 (1:01.56)
2:23.69 (26.07) 2:54.07 (56.45)
3:18.56 (24.49) 3:45.05 (50.98)
6 UC San Diego 3:47.40 3:45.28 26
1) Fountain, Olivia N SR 2) r:0.23 Chen, Eva SO
3) r:0.46 Dong, Bethany JR 4) r:0.26 Daley, Colleen FR
r:+0.60 27.08 56.32 (56.32)
1:26.10 (29.78) 2:00.17 (1:03.85)
2:25.51 (25.34) 2:54.62 (54.45)
3:18.55 (23.93) 3:45.28 (50.66)
7 Florida Southern 3:46.88 3:46.77 24
1) Reynolds, Lauren A FR 2) r:0.32 Gouge, Kelsey FR
3) r:0.46 Carden, Catherine SO 4) r:0.60 Doran, Stephanie SR
r:+0.64 27.19 56.19 (56.19)
1:25.05 (28.86) 1:58.00 (1:01.81)
2:24.02 (26.02) 2:55.14 (57.14)
3:19.56 (24.42) 3:46.77 (51.63)
8 St. Cloud State 3:47.91 3:48.21 22
1) Hart, Erin E FR 2) r:0.27 Rasmussen, Abigail SO
3) r:0.34 Crandall, Stephanie SR 4) r:0.39 Domeier, Alexandra SR
r:+0.63 27.66 57.07 (57.07)
1:26.07 (29.00) 2:00.19 (1:03.12)
2:25.95 (25.76) 2:56.07 (55.88)
3:20.85 (24.78) 3:48.21 (52.14)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Grand Valley 3:48.15 3:46.72 18
1) Schultz, Olivia J SO 2) r:0.26 Vallier, Danielle JR
3) r:0.29 Madsen, Caitlyn JR 4) r:0.24 Roeser, Sarah SO
r:+0.60 27.59 57.67 (57.67)
1:26.79 (29.12) 2:00.08 (1:02.41)
2:25.76 (25.68) 2:55.91 (55.83)
3:20.52 (24.61) 3:46.72 (50.81)
10 Incarnate Word 3:49.94 3:46.93 14
1) Cooke, Kelsey J JR 2) r:0.32 Morgen, Celeste SO
3) r:0.43 Lowe, Victoria SR 4) r:0.35 Nascimento, Tamiris SR
r:+0.57 27.36 56.27 (56.27)
1:26.12 (29.85) 2:01.37 (1:05.10)
2:27.69 (26.32) 2:57.79 (56.42)
3:21.20 (23.41) 3:46.93 (49.14)
11 West Chester 3:50.30 3:49.24 12
1) Winslow, Megan P JR 2) r:0.42 Buckley, Amelia JR
3) r:0.28 Walley, Alexis FR 4) r:0.13 Barone, Mia JR
r:+0.63 27.67 56.82 (56.82)
1:26.67 (29.85) 2:01.04 (1:04.22)
2:27.27 (26.23) 2:57.76 (56.72)
3:21.93 (24.17) 3:49.24 (51.48)
12 Ashland 3:49.45 3:50.18 10
1) Reidler, Sara A JR 2) r:0.27 Mattar, Hannah FR
3) r:0.21 Murphy, Kaylyn FR 4) r:0.21 Widmann, Julie SR
r:+0.56 27.68 56.97 (56.97)
1:27.79 (30.82) 2:02.62 (1:05.65)
2:28.58 (25.96) 3:00.44 (57.82)
3:24.01 (23.57) 3:50.18 (49.74)
13 Queens (N C) 3:50.50 3:50.56 8
1) Diemer, Kristin B SO 2) r:0.38 Arakelian, Caroline FR
3) r:0.48 Mock, Lauren FR 4) r:0.47 Gordy, Lillian SO
r:+0.49 28.09 58.07 (58.07)
1:28.03 (29.96) 2:02.70 (1:04.63)
2:28.99 (26.29) 2:59.42 (56.72)
3:23.97 (24.55) 3:50.56 (51.14)
14 Nova S''Eastern 3:51.23 3:51.12 6
1) Chapple, Lauren SO 2) r:0.31 Bransford, Ashley JR
3) r:0.50 Zielinski, Kristen FR 4) r:0.55 Black, Erin SR
r:+0.66 27.97 57.83 (57.83)
1:27.90 (30.07) 2:02.24 (1:04.41)
2:29.22 (26.98) 3:00.10 (57.86)
3:24.42 (24.32) 3:51.12 (51.02)
15 Tampa 3:50.63 3:52.27 4
1) Greenhill, Alexandria N SR 2) r:0.18 Hipolito, Alexandra JR
3) r:0.27 Parker, Catherine JR 4) r:0.60 Piche, Kylie SO
r:+0.67 29.00 59.90 (59.90)
1:29.87 (29.97) 2:05.35 (1:05.45)
2:31.55 (26.20) 3:01.12 (55.77)
3:25.48 (24.36) 3:52.27 (51.15)
-- Grand Canyon 3:48.33 DQ
1) Coan, Rebecca M FR 2) r:-0.02 Branning, Jaclyn SR
3) r:0.29 Lynch, Mychala SR 4) r:0.35 Rudman, Stacey SO
r:+0.63 28.95 1:00.00 (1:00.00)
1:29.69 (29.69) 2:03.67 (1:03.67)
2:28.85 (25.18) 2:58.13 (54.46)
3:22.32 (24.19) DQ (51.82)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Indy 3:51.26
1) Griffin, Sarah C SO 2) Donahue, Maura L SR
3) Asencio, Samantha A SO 4) Madeira, Julia JR
27.95 57.98 (57.98)
1:28.47 (30.49) 2:02.92 (1:04.94)
2:29.58 (26.66) 3:00.41 (57.49)
3:24.38 (23.97) 3:51.26 (50.85)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19
1. Drury 237.5 2. Wayne State 180
3. U C S D 171.5 4. Wingate 145.5
5. L I U Post 124 6. Incarnate Word 117
7. Simon Fraser 100 8. Florida Southern 98
9. Ashland 95 10. Grand Canyon 84
11. Queens (N C) 76 12. St. Cloud State 68
13. West Chester 67 14. Nova S''Eastern 59
15. Grand Valley 57.5 16. Tampa 51
17. Clarion 41 18. Southern Conn 36
19. Csu East Bay 31 20. N M U 30
21. Alaska Fairbanks 29 22. Fairmont 28
23. Indy 25 24. Saint Rose 14
25. Ship 11 25. Bentley 11
27. Limestone 6.5 28. Lynn 4
28. Rollins 4 30. I U P 3
31. C M U 2.5
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 20 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
Division II: R 3:12.43 3/15/2012 Florida Southern
Halfacre, Ferreira, Janzen, Swan
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Grand Canyon 3:13.04 3:11.93R 40
1) Everton Kida JR 2) r:0.32 Eetu Karvonen SR
3) r:0.28 Ivan Nechunaev JR 4) r:0.36 Kyle Shores SR
r:+6.90 23.29 49.01 (49.01)
1:13.07 (24.06) 1:40.99 (51.98)
2:02.63 (21.64) 2:28.42 (47.43)
2:49.00 (20.58) 3:11.93 (43.51)
2 Florida Southern 3:14.42 3:12.44 34
1) Luis R Rojas SO 2) r:0.13 Miguel Ferreira SR
3) r:0.39 Allan Gutierrez SO 4) r:0.20 Robert Swan JR
r:+7.61 23.43 48.24 (48.24)
1:11.91 (23.67) 1:40.44 (52.20)
2:02.38 (21.94) 2:28.78 (48.34)
2:49.37 (20.59) 3:12.44 (43.66)
3 Drury 3:13.86 3:12.97 32
1) Taylor G Westby SR 2) r:0.34 Kacper Pelczynski SO
3) r:0.27 Stanislav Kuzmin SO 4) r:0.51 Vladimir Sidorkin SR
r:+6.21 23.54 48.73 (48.73)
1:13.47 (24.74) 1:42.37 (53.64)
2:04.07 (21.70) 2:29.91 (47.54)
2:50.44 (20.53) 3:12.97 (43.06)
4 Queens (N C) 3:15.03 3:13.50 30
1) Zachary C Phelps FR 2) r:0.17 Niclas Eriksson SO
3) r:0.18 Kyle House SR 4) r:0.16 Michael Trice FR
r:+0.60 23.95 49.09 (49.09)
1:13.33 (24.24) 1:42.08 (52.99)
2:03.97 (21.89) 2:30.22 (48.14)
2:50.79 (20.57) 3:13.50 (43.28)
5 Incarnate Word 3:15.26 3:14.14 28
1) Daniel G Torres Samaniego JR 2) r:0.33 Thiago Parravicini SR
3) r:0.38 Andrii Nikishenko JR 4) r:0.36 Evandro Silva SO
r:+0.54 23.41 48.92 (48.92)
1:13.90 (24.98) 1:42.50 (53.58)
2:04.34 (21.84) 2:30.39 (47.89)
2:51.15 (20.76) 3:14.14 (43.75)
6 Wingate 3:16.64 3:16.22 26
1) Issam Zeraidi SO 2) r:0.32 Rory Julyan SR
3) r:0.15 Tim Kniffler JR 4) r:0.01 Spencer Waganaar SR
r:+0.59 24.51 50.24 (50.24)
1:14.80 (24.56) 1:43.56 (53.32)
2:05.80 (22.24) 2:32.08 (48.52)
2:52.93 (20.85) 3:16.22 (44.14)
7 Wayne State 3:16.07 3:16.44 24
1) Lucas Fernandez Vilanova SO 2) r:0.28 Piotr Jachowicz SO
3) r:0.17 Nathan Hesche SR 4) r:0.47 Kristian Larsen JR
r:+0.64 24.43 49.99 (49.99)
1:14.12 (24.13) 1:43.09 (53.10)
2:05.36 (22.27) 2:32.30 (49.21)
2:53.66 (21.36) 3:16.44 (44.14)
8 UC San Diego 3:16.47 3:17.03 22
1) Julius T Espiritu SR 2) r:0.27 Nicholas Korth JR
3) r:0.25 Dane Stassi SO 4) r:0.33 Alexander Merrill JR
r:+0.55 24.27 51.05 (51.05)
1:15.15 (24.10) 1:43.88 (52.83)
2:06.26 (22.38) 2:32.28 (48.40)
2:53.16 (20.88) 3:17.03 (44.75)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Grand Valley 3:17.73 3:18.33 18
1) Gianni M Ferrero FR 2) r:0.22 Aaron Marken JR
3) r:0.38 Michael Griffith JR 4) r:0.31 Milan Medo SO
r:+0.59 24.84 51.67 (51.67)
1:16.83 (25.16) 1:46.39 (54.72)
2:08.04 (21.65) 2:33.66 (47.27)
2:55.06 (21.40) 3:18.33 (44.67)
10 Tampa 3:18.06 3:18.53 14
1) Karl J Burdis JR 2) r:0.20 Kevin Doran SR
3) r:0.31 Norbert Kovacs SR 4) r:0.33 David Humphrey SR
r:+0.57 23.65 48.59 (48.59)
1:14.18 (25.59) 1:44.61 (56.02)
2:07.14 (22.53) 2:33.51 (48.90)
2:54.67 (21.16) 3:18.53 (45.02)
11 Bridgeport 3:16.80 3:18.57 12
1) Ruben Gimenez JR 2) r:0.47 Vyacheslav Fattkhov SR
3) r:0.13 Artur Pietrzak SR 4) r:0.38 Vladislav Paskas SO
r:+0.60 24.11 49.13 (49.13)
1:14.40 (25.27) 1:43.71 (54.58)
2:06.97 (23.26) 2:33.92 (50.21)
2:55.35 (21.43) 3:18.57 (44.65)
12 Missouri S & T 3:20.38 3:22.13 10
1) Danylo Mykhailov FR 2) r:0.16 Aljaz Kerc SO
3) r:0.57 Andrew Schranck SR 4) r:0.30 Jacob Dole SR
r:+0.65 24.40 51.36 (51.36)
1:16.97 (25.61) 1:47.19 (55.83)
2:10.18 (22.99) 2:37.06 (49.87)
2:58.15 (21.09) 3:22.13 (45.07)
13 Nova S''Eastern 3:25.00 3:22.94 8
1) Oskar Nordstrand SR 2) r:0.10 Oscar Aldabe JR
3) r:0.21 John Hayes JR 4) r:0.44 Esau Simpson JR
r:+0.65 23.82 50.43 (50.43)
1:16.44 (26.01) 1:46.90 (56.47)
2:10.55 (23.65) 2:37.94 (51.04)
2:58.77 (20.83) 3:22.94 (45.00)
14 Saint Leo 3:36.07 3:27.10 6
1) Matheus C Assis FR 2) r:0.23 Michael Cozzi SR
3) r:0.36 Gabriel Keown JR 4) r:0.67 Milton Requejo JR
r:+0.52 24.85 51.22 (51.22)
1:18.26 (27.04) 1:49.02 (57.80)
2:11.80 (22.78) 2:39.83 (50.81)
3:02.19 (22.36) 3:27.10 (47.27)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20
1. Drury 258 2. Grand Canyon 184
3. Florida Southern 176 4. Incarnate Word 174
5. Wayne State 139 6. Wingate 129
7. Queens (N C) 125 8. U C S D 124
9. Bridgeport 116 10. Grand Valley 94
11. Nova S''Eastern 66 12. Saint Leo 59
13. Ouachita 57 14. Tampa 55
15. St. Cloud State 53 15. Missouri S & T 53
17. Clarion 41 18. Delta State 18
19. C M U 17 20. Catawba 14
21. West Chester 12 22. Southern Conn 11
23. Henderson St. 10 24. Mars Hill 9
24. Ashland 9 26. Indy 3
27. Truman St. 1