2/23/2011 - 2/26/2011
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Licensed to Oklahoma CCC - Site License
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/26/2011 09:29 PM
Mountain West 2011 - 2/23/2011 to 2/26/2011
2011 Mountain West Conference, Sanction #: OK-11-013-0
Swimming and Diving Championships
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:39.62 2/23/2011 Wyoming, University of, Wyoming
K Conci, L Young, S Bull, M Hewson
All-Time: # 1:39.62 2/23/2011 Wyoming, University of, Wyoming
K Conci, L Young, S Bull, M Hewson
1:37.81 NCAA
1:42.70 NCAB
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wyoming, University of-WY ''A'' 1:43.74 1:39.62*NCAB 40
1) Conci, Kelsey L JR 2) Young, Lesley Y SR
3) Bull, Shelby C JR 4) Hewson, Makenzie L JR
24.43 27.83 24.34 23.02
2 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA ''A'' 1:42.74 1:39.96 NCAB 34
1) Tompa, Orsolya FR 2) Gillespie, Lisa M SR
3) Herrington, Katelyne M FR 4) Dixon, Rachel A FR
25.93 28.14 23.67 22.22
3 Brigham Young University-UT ''A'' 1:44.19 1:40.23 NCAB 32
1) Smith, Candice R JR 2) Baldwin, Sara J SR
3) Welch, Kimberly D FR 4) Miller, Aleesha R SR
25.94 28.21 23.94 22.14
4 San Diego State University-CA ''A'' 1:40.74 1:40.39 NCAB 30
1) Jennings, Leona S SO 2) Weddle, Katelyn D SO
3) Bierwith, Kimberly N SR 4) Jennings, Emilee K SR
25.29 27.96 24.28 22.86
5 Utah, University of-UT ''A'' 1:42.78 1:40.42 NCAB 28
1) Swartz, Traycie A FR 2) Zuch, Samantha M FR
3) Caron, Hannah M JR 4) Edge, Natalie M SR
24.90 28.82 23.90 22.80
6 Colorado State University-CO ''A'' 1:44.04 1:41.25 NCAB 26
1) Fuller, Breann K JR 2) Lynch, Nicole M SR
3) Schemahorn, Kimberly A JR 4) Dole, Samantha J SR
25.21 28.43 24.78 22.83
7 Texas Christian University-NT ''A'' 1:46.58 1:43.27 24
1) Oster, Jennifer M JR 2) Fleming, Michelle M FR
3) Rasch, Sabine SO 4) Schoppa, Marjorie P SO
26.93 29.16 24.49 22.69
8 New Mexico, University of-NM ''A'' 1:46.53 1:44.10 22
1) Flores, Stelicia J FR 2) Blanchette, Ashley T FR
3) Hobson, Jorgi L FR 4) Zeiger, Heidi A FR
26.35 29.23 24.81 23.71
9 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO ''A'' 1:47.37 1:45.71 18
1) Laughlin, Samantha A FR 2) Castellanos, Katrina C SO
3) Holcombe, Haley D SO 4) Fletcher, Cassie M JR
26.87 29.91 25.29 23.64
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:25.59 2/23/2011 University of Nevada, Las Vega, UNLV
D Seiler, A Morrell, C Roberts, S Nelms
All-Time: # 1:25.59 2/23/2011 University of Nevada, Las Vega, UNLV
D Seiler, A Morrell, C Roberts, S Nelms
1:25.66 NCAA
1:29.94 NCAB
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA ''A'' 1:27.66 1:25.59*NCAA 40
1) Seiler, David E SR 2) Morrell, Andrew D JR
3) Roberts, Cody G SO 4) Nelms, Steven W JR
22.19 23.98 20.17 19.25
2 Texas Christian University-NT ''A'' 1:30.20 1:28.26 NCAB 34
1) Gyurko, Laszlo A JR 2) Crespo, Edgar R JR
3) Garcia-Montes, Andres R SR 4) Price, Devin G SO
21.81 24.48 21.84 20.13
3 Utah, University of-UT ''A'' 1:32.31 1:28.88 NCAB 32
1) Fiascone, Austin M SO 2) Peterson, Spencer G SR
3) Applin, Karson T SO 4) Gunnarsson, Bjorn SO
23.07 24.76 21.06 19.99
4 Wyoming, University of-WY ''A'' 1:32.07 1:28.89 NCAB 30
1) Dilworth, Marshall K JR 2) Ladner, Nate R SR
3) Rutecki, Nickolas J FR 4) Frey, Jeffrey A FR
22.57 24.19 22.00 20.13
5 Brigham Young University-UT ''A'' 1:31.62 1:29.44 NCAB 28
1) Taylor, Jacob F FR 2) Sorensen, Alton C FR
3) Fletcher, Jordan O FR 4) Krause, Ryan R JR
22.25 24.70 22.32 20.17
6 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO ''A'' 1:30.13 1:29.47 NCAB 26
1) Gunn, Benjamin J SR 2) Deacon, Cody O JR
3) Leonhardt, Paul L FR 4) Dawson, Robert A SR
22.41 25.04 22.26 19.76
Event 3 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Championship: * 396.15 2/25/2010 Brandon Watson, BYU
All-Time: # 403.20 1/2/2011 Kyle Bogner, Wyoming
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Watson, Brandon Brigham Young-UT 346.65 348.40 20
2 Callens, Kyle TCU-NT 336.45 345.20 17
3 Murdock, Mark Wyoming-WY 337.25 330.65 16
4 Day, Travis Brigham Young-UT 302.05 312.95 15
5 Bogner, Kyle Wyoming-WY 339.85 307.00 14
6 Campbell, Derek Wyoming-WY 294.35 285.05 13
7 Herrick, Caleb Univ of Utah-UT 279.10 268.10 12
8 Engstrom, Bryce Brigham Young-UT 276.90 229.30 11
B - Final
9 Stoppelmoor, Brand Univ of Utah-UT 271.55 303.00 9
10 Hatch, Samuel Brigham Young-UT 229.05 278.70 7
11 Foo, Chuen Li Univ of Utah-UT 275.95 253.50 6
12 Pecci, Alex Air Force-CO 251.60 253.35 5
13 Glasson, Michael Univ of Utah-UT 232.95 249.90 4
14 Steiger, Eric TCU-NT 213.00 244.45 3
15 Schwarz, Valentin Wyoming-WY 260.25 243.65 2
16 Cialkowski, Peter Air Force-CO 222.30 211.45 1
Event 3 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Championship: * 396.15 2/25/2010 Brandon Watson, BYU
All-Time: # 403.20 1/2/2011 Kyle Bogner, Wyoming
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Watson, Brandon Brigham Young-UT NT 346.65 q
2 Bogner, Kyle Wyoming-WY NT 339.85 q
3 Murdock, Mark Wyoming-WY NT 337.25 q
4 Callens, Kyle TCU-NT NT 336.45 q
5 Day, Travis Brigham Young-UT NT 302.05 q
6 Campbell, Derek Wyoming-WY NT 294.35 q
7 Herrick, Caleb Univ of Utah-UT NT 279.10 q
8 Engstrom, Bryce Brigham Young-UT NT 276.90 q
9 Foo, Chuen Li Univ of Utah-UT NT 275.95 q
10 Stoppelmoor, Brandon Univ of Utah-UT NT 271.55 q
11 Schwarz, Valentin Wyoming-WY NT 260.25 q
12 Pecci, Alex Air Force-CO NT 251.60 q
13 Glasson, Michael Univ of Utah-UT NT 232.95 q
14 Hatch, Samuel Brigham Young-UT NT 229.05 q
15 Cialkowski, Peter Air Force-CO NT 222.30 q
16 Steiger, Eric TCU-NT NT 213.00 q
Event 4 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 7:10.18 2/25/2009 UNLV, UNLV
All-Time: # 7:10.18 2/25/2009 UNLV, UNLV
7:02.07 NCAA
7:23.17 NCAB
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 San Diego State University-CA ''A'' 7:25.81 7:11.69 NCAB 40
1) Marquenie, Kelly FR 2) Koch, Stephanie R SO
3) Zimmer, Meghan F SO 4) Garibaldi, Melanie R SO
25.16 51.98 1:19.63 1:47.41 15.94 51.67 1:19.41 1:47.01
24.88 51.80 1:19.74 1:48.63 24.71 52.12 1:20.46 1:48.64
2 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA ''A'' 7:22.99 7:15.08 NCAB 34
1) Heim, Jessica L FR 2) Szel, Friderika JR
3) Ozar, Brittany L SO 4) Sreibers, Lara K SR
24.85 51.39 1:19.13 1:47.15 25.00 52.37 1:20.72 1:50.01
23.93 50.92 1:19.36 1:48.37 24.51 52.00 1:20.61 1:49.55
3 Texas Christian University-NT ''A'' 7:27.93 7:19.67 NCAB 32
1) Bolin, Ashley E JR 2) Scarsella, Katelin M SO
3) Alvarez, Maria P SR 4) Dena, Kristi L SO
25.16 52.33 1:20.09 1:48.19 25.65 53.23 1:21.47 1:49.84
25.00 52.61 1:20.50 1:48.80 25.01 53.09 1:22.50 1:52.84
4 Utah, University of-UT ''A'' 7:36.61 7:20.82 NCAB 30
1) Zuch, Samantha M FR 2) Caron, Hannah M JR
3) Evans, Kristina M SR 4) Caldwell, Danielle M JR
25.28 53.30 1:22.10 1:51.03 24.75 52.27 1:20.22 1:48.21
24.91 52.67 1:21.50 1:50.92 24.81 52.50 1:21.41 1:50.66
5 Brigham Young University-UT ''A'' 7:32.72 7:21.90 NCAB 28
1) Grant, Rachel SR 2) Dodds, Alexandra L FR
3) Welch, Kimberly D FR 4) Smith, Candice R JR
25.41 52.22 1:19.72 1:47.71 25.17 52.99 1:21.75 1:51.00
24.82 52.86 1:22.10 1:52.28 25.17 53.97 1:22.63 1:50.91
6 Colorado State University-CO ''A'' 7:36.44 7:27.10 26
1) Fuller, Breann K JR 2) Lamb, Jennifer A JR
3) Swearingen, Charlie A SR 4) Price, Michelle T SR
25.74 53.59 1:21.87 1:50.79 25.26 52.86 1:21.38 1:50.13
25.36 53.22 1:22.53 1:52.41 24.98 53.53 1:23.46 1:53.77
7 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO ''A'' 7:42.31 7:32.79 24
1) Bleyl, Erin N FR 2) Berg, Alivia K FR
3) Kuyper, Michelle M FR 4) Cesare, Hannah M FR
25.78 53.71 1:21.99 1:50.70 25.42 53.54 1:22.86 1:52.34
25.95 54.42 1:24.50 1:54.77 25.41 54.06 1:24.41 1:54.98
8 New Mexico, University of-NM ''A'' 7:39.81 7:35.40 22
1) Zeiger, Heidi A FR 2) Bellinger, Sally L SR
3) Gramstad, Tonya J JR 4) Maciejko, Tesse L JR
26.42 55.08 1:24.62 1:54.84 25.30 54.07 1:24.08 1:54.57
26.15 54.66 1:24.04 1:54.02 25.49 53.57 1:22.76 1:51.97
-- Wyoming, University of-WY ''A'' 7:30.72 DQ
1) Vint, Stephanie R SR 2) Bull, Shelby C JR
3) Fischer, Paige J SO 4) Wells, Caroline V JR
25.52 53.04 1:21.18 1:49.78 24.55 51.79 1:20.16 1:49.00
24.56 52.19 1:21.28 1:49.52 25.50 54.11 1:23.06 1:52.23
Event 5 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 6:28.40 2/25/2009 UNLV, UNLV
All-Time: # 6:28.40 2/25/2009 UNLV, UNLV
6:23.26 NCAA
6:42.42 NCAB
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brigham Young University-UT ''A'' 6:54.08 6:32.64 NCAB 40
1) Taylor, Jacob F FR 2) Keil, Christian M SR
3) Fong, Chad R JR 4) Kendrick, John C SR
23.03 47.86 1:12.95 1:37.64 22.21 46.84 1:11.93 1:38.12
22.50 47.68 1:13.82 1:40.31 21.65 45.96 1:10.97 1:36.57
2 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA ''A'' 6:40.87 6:34.00 NCAB 34
1) Virva, Kyle M SR 2) Gremizzi, Giacomo FR
3) Bush, Tyler F JR 4) Maitland, Nelson K SR
21.89 46.48 1:12.23 1:38.90 21.97 46.49 1:11.76 1:38.76
22.42 47.16 1:12.97 1:39.28 22.76 47.52 1:12.40 1:37.06
3 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO ''A'' 6:40.47 6:34.15 NCAB 32
1) Gunn, Benjamin J SR 2) Leonhardt, Paul L FR
3) Martinelli, Timothy M SO 4) Butler, Corydon B JR
22.58 47.08 1:12.32 1:38.16 22.70 47.02 1:12.32 1:39.04
21.63 45.60 1:10.96 1:39.45 21.72 45.96 1:11.63 1:37.50
4 Wyoming, University of-WY ''A'' 6:45.80 6:34.68 NCAB 30
1) Griffel, Ethan E FR 2) Kybartas, Tyler J JR
3) Henehan, Brett L SR 4) Johnson, Christian N SR
22.63 46.80 1:11.95 1:38.07 22.60 47.38 1:12.57 1:38.08
23.03 47.91 1:13.78 1:40.37 22.07 46.75 1:12.23 1:38.16
5 Utah, University of-UT ''A'' 6:59.91 6:36.12 NCAB 28
1) Murray, Brent E FR 2) Murray, Eric J JR
3) Beaman, Garret R SO 4) Lamb, Andrew S JR
22.59 47.09 1:12.61 1:38.89 22.84 47.93 1:13.75 1:40.04
21.96 46.97 1:12.58 1:37.92 22.61 47.80 1:13.72 1:39.27
6 Texas Christian University-NT ''A'' 6:43.44 6:42.64 26
1) Garcia-Montes, Andres R SR 2) Grott, Friedrich F JR
3) Barrett, Benjamin R SR 4) Iannacone, Benjamin G SR
23.13 48.45 1:14.18 1:40.34 22.80 48.42 1:14.63 1:41.17
22.51 47.62 1:13.54 1:39.69 22.59 48.15 1:14.57 1:41.44
Event 6 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Championship: * 359.50 2/25/2010 Tawni Jones, BYU
All-Time: # 360.15 1/28/2006 Kelly Seely, TCU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Meier, Kristen San Diego State-CA 319.70 334.15 20
2 Smith, Allie Wyoming-WY 297.35 309.50 17
3 Lybbert, Katie TCU-NT 277.30 287.90 16
4 Erickson, Ashlee New Mexico-NM 281.05 282.60 15
5 Bush, Aubrey New Mexico-NM 309.70 277.05 14
6 Bollig, Melissa New Mexico-NM 262.40 268.50 13
7 Christensen, Dayna Brigham Young-UT 317.05 255.40 12
8 Harper, Megan New Mexico-NM 288.35 244.55 11
B - Final
9 Steiner, Anna San Diego State-CA 259.70 286.45 9
10 Walters, Ellis Univ of Utah-UT 250.15 285.65 7
11 Skeen, Mariah UNLV-CA 258.95 274.55 6
12 Miskin, Syrena Brigham Young-UT 244.25 271.15 5
13 Solomon, Shayna Colorado St.-CO 253.50 256.80 4
14 Yu, Kwan Ling Univ of Utah-UT 247.00 256.70 3
15 Mitchell, Madeline Colorado St.-CO 233.95 242.40 2
16 Przybyla, Nicole Brigham Young-UT 233.40 202.05 1
Event 6 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Championship: * 359.50 2/25/2010 Tawni Jones, BYU
All-Time: # 360.15 1/28/2006 Kelly Seely, TCU
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Meier, Kristen San Diego State-CA NT 319.70 q
2 Christensen, Dayna Brigham Young-UT NT 317.05 q
3 Bush, Aubrey New Mexico-NM NT 309.70 q
4 Smith, Allie Wyoming-WY NT 297.35 q
5 Harper, Megan New Mexico-NM NT 288.35 q
6 Erickson, Ashlee New Mexico-NM NT 281.05 q
7 Lybbert, Katie TCU-NT NT 277.30 q
8 Bollig, Melissa New Mexico-NM NT 262.40 q
9 Steiner, Anna San Diego State-CA NT 259.70 q
10 Skeen, Mariah UNLV-CA NT 258.95 q
11 Solomon, Shayna Colorado St.-CO NT 253.50 q
12 Walters, Ellis Univ of Utah-UT NT 250.15 q
13 Yu, Kwan Ling Univ of Utah-UT NT 247.00 q
14 Miskin, Syrena Brigham Young-UT NT 244.25 q
15 Mitchell, Madeline Colorado St.-CO NT 233.95 q
16 Przybyla, Nicole Brigham Young-UT NT 233.40 q
17 Zuccaro, Rachelle UNLV-CA NT 233.25
18 Eill, Aina San Diego State-CA NT 232.35
19 Cloward, McKenna Brigham Young-UT NT 225.85
20 Suarez, Rafaella San Diego State-CA NT 224.55
21 Thorn, Maxelise Colorado St.-CO NT 214.50
22 Wallace, Carolyne Wyoming-WY NT 211.50
23 Fay, Amanda Wyoming-WY NT 206.35
24 Swango, Cori Colorado St.-CO NT 200.00
25 Hern, Moranda Air Force-CO NT 198.60
26 Kennedy, Rachel Air Force-CO NT 183.15
27 Andrie, Sasha Wyoming-WY NT 173.90
Event 7 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 3:38.33 2/24/2011 Utah, University of, Univ of Utah
T Swartz, M Otsuka, H Caron, N Edge
All-Time: # 3:38.33 2/24/2011 Utah, University of, Univ of Utah
T Swartz, S Zuch, H Caron, N Edge
3:32.56 NCAA
3:43.18 NCAB
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Utah, University of-UT ''A'' 3:48.51 3:38.33*NCAB 40
1) Swartz, Traycie A FR 2) Otsuka, Maiya L SR
3) Caron, Hannah M JR 4) Edge, Natalie M SR
26.13 53.85 29.12 1:02.84 24.25 52.72 22.83 48.92
2 Wyoming, University of-WY ''A'' 3:45.56 3:38.62 NCAB 34
1) Conci, Kelsey L JR 2) Young, Lesley Y SR
3) Badaracco, Jessica L SO 4) Hartigan, Morgan E FR
25.37 52.54 28.57 1:00.67 24.80 54.49 23.69 50.92
3 San Diego State University-CA ''A'' 3:39.28 3:38.97 NCAB 32
1) Jennings, Leona S SO 2) Weddle, Katelyn D SO
3) Vessey, Brooke E SR 4) Koch, Stephanie R SO
26.10 53.93 15.17 1:01.29 24.64 54.13 23.43 49.62
4 Brigham Young University-UT ''A'' 3:47.63 3:39.61 NCAB 30
1) Smith, Candice R JR 2) Baldwin, Sara J SR
3) Welch, Kimberly D FR 4) Miller, Aleesha R SR
26.47 54.27 28.90 1:02.27 24.39 53.77 22.86 49.30
5 Colorado State University-CO ''A'' 3:51.51 3:42.51 NCAB 28
1) Fuller, Breann K JR 2) Lynch, Nicole M SR
3) Lujan, Arianne J SO 4) Schemahorn, Kimberly A JR
25.98 53.85 29.06 1:02.30 25.13 55.65 23.70 50.71
6 Texas Christian University-NT ''A'' 3:51.90 3:46.08 26
1) Oster, Jennifer M JR 2) Fleming, Michelle M FR
3) Rasch, Sabine SO 4) Schoppa, Marjorie P SO
27.96 57.45 29.20 1:03.07 24.58 54.88 24.03 50.68
7 New Mexico, University of-NM ''A'' 3:57.51 3:47.90 24
1) Flores, Stelicia J FR 2) Martin, Hayley M SO
3) Hobson, Jorgi L FR 4) Maciejko, Tesse L JR
27.35 57.20 29.29 1:04.26 24.97 54.81 24.50 51.63
8 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO ''A'' 3:52.23 3:50.85 22
1) Laughlin, Samantha A FR 2) Castellanos, Katrina C SO
3) Ernst, Katharine E JR 4) Cesare, Hannah M FR
28.03 58.17 30.54 1:05.14 25.71 56.11 24.50 51.43
-- University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA ''A'' 3:50.26 DQ
1) Tompa, Orsolya FR 2) Gillespie, Lisa M SR
3) Herrington, Katelyne M FR 4) Dixon, Rachel A FR
26.86 55.18 28.61 1:02.90 23.62 53.43 23.38 50.03
Event 8 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 3:10.14 2/24/2011 UNLV, UNLV
D Seiler, D Szlel, C Roberts, C Eldridge
All-Time: # 3:10.14 2/24/2011 UNLV, UNLV
D Seiler, D Szlel, C Roberts, C Eldridge
3:08.22 NCAA
3:17.63 NCAB
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA ''A'' 3:14.71 3:10.14*NCAB 40
1) Seiler, David E SR 2) Szele, David FR
3) Roberts, Cody G SO 4) Eldridge, Calan S SR
23.10 47.90 24.16 53.97 20.28 44.87 20.28 43.40
2 Texas Christian University-NT ''A'' 3:19.02 3:12.50 NCAB 34
1) Gyurko, Laszlo A JR 2) Crespo, Edgar R JR
3) Grott, Friedrich F JR 4) Barrett, Benjamin R SR
22.88 47.46 24.75 53.09 22.00 48.13 20.53 43.82
3 Utah, University of-UT ''A'' 3:25.56 3:14.55 NCAB 32
1) Robinson, Major K JR 2) Peterson, Spencer G SR
3) Applin, Karson T SO 4) Murray, Brent E FR
23.86 49.27 24.90 54.19 21.56 47.44 20.21 43.65
4 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO ''A'' 3:18.34 3:15.83 NCAB 30
1) Gunn, Benjamin J SR 2) Deacon, Cody O JR
3) Chiaro, Anthony J SO 4) Dawson, Robert A SR
23.04 48.13 25.18 54.61 21.95 48.84 21.05 44.25
5 Wyoming, University of-WY ''A'' 3:25.25 3:15.86 NCAB 28
1) Dilworth, Marshall K JR 2) Ladner, Nate R SR
3) Rutecki, Nickolas J FR 4) Frey, Jeffrey A FR
23.42 48.82 24.67 53.80 21.82 48.80 21.06 44.44
6 Brigham Young University-UT ''A'' 3:23.52 3:17.65 26
1) Taylor, Jacob F FR 2) Sorensen, Alton C FR
3) Krause, Ryan R JR 4) Keil, Christian M SR
23.51 48.58 25.69 55.10 22.00 49.30 20.92 44.67
Event 9 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 4:44.57 2/24/2011 Kelly Marquenie, SDSU
All-Time: # 4:42.57 12/5/2008 Whitney Lopus, UTAH
4:38.46 NCAA
4:52.41 NCAB
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Marquenie, Kelly FR San Diego State-CA 4:46.68 4:44.57*NCAB 20
26.10 27.77 28.30 28.95 29.10 29.35 29.28 29.19
28.79 27.74
2 Garibaldi, Melanie SO San Diego State-CA 4:52.61 4:47.88 NCAB 17
26.38 28.57 29.11 29.05 29.28 29.19 29.26 29.63
29.44 27.97
3 Alvarez, Maria P SR TCU-NT 4:50.31 4:48.92 NCAB 16
26.88 28.24 28.47 28.85 29.07 29.32 29.20 29.55
30.10 29.24
4 Vint, Stephanie R SR Wyoming-WY 4:52.37 4:51.81 NCAB 15
26.43 28.46 29.16 29.83 29.76 29.52 29.26 29.97
29.77 29.65
5 Dodds, Alexandra L FR Brigham Young-UT 4:52.76 4:53.43 14
26.66 28.99 29.42 29.50 29.73 30.06 30.08 30.23
30.08 28.68
6 Justice, Laura E FR Wyoming-WY 4:52.53 4:53.49 13
27.10 28.81 29.34 29.60 29.86 29.88 29.86 30.01
29.92 29.11
7 Lamb, Jennifer A JR Colorado St.-CO 4:53.82 4:54.00 12
26.81 29.05 29.29 29.55 29.83 29.92 30.32 30.09
30.16 28.98
8 Heim, Jessica L FR UNLV-CA 4:52.74 4:54.12 11
26.43 28.50 29.02 29.13 29.85 30.38 30.39 30.60
30.57 29.25
B - Final
9 Zuch, Samantha M FR Univ of Utah-UT 4:55.55 4:51.15 NCAB 9
26.34 28.72 29.52 29.70 29.65 29.53 29.59 29.54
29.79 28.77
10 Fischer, Paige J SO Wyoming-WY 4:55.70 4:53.84 7
26.59 28.75 29.61 29.66 29.98 29.92 30.13 29.90
30.10 29.20
11 Prothero, Marley J JR UNLV-CA 4:55.73 4:55.10 6
26.85 28.93 29.67 29.87 30.18 30.14 30.21 30.22
30.04 28.99
12 Crider, Jessica M SO San Diego State-CA 4:56.96 4:55.56 5
27.15 29.43 30.09 30.00 30.14 30.36 30.32 29.95
29.57 28.55
13 Flachbarth, Kriste SR Wyoming-WY 4:56.11 4:56.79 4
27.01 29.03 29.75 30.08 30.15 30.26 30.07 30.30
30.27 29.87
14 Burgess, Jennifer SR New Mexico-NM 4:58.81 4:57.70 3
26.66 29.36 29.93 30.34 30.36 30.32 30.56 30.39
30.28 29.50
15 Vincent, Amanda L FR TCU-NT 4:59.76 4:58.89 2
28.02 30.32 30.27 30.24 30.54 30.30 30.16 30.04
29.81 29.19
16 Foster, Mary M SO Colorado St.-CO 4:58.55 5:00.17 1
27.94 30.16 30.36 30.58 30.60 30.35 29.34 29.55
30.24 31.05
Event 9 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 4:44.57 2/24/2011 Kelly Marquenie, SDSU
All-Time: # 4:42.57 12/5/2008 Whitney Lopus, UTAH
4:38.46 NCAA
4:52.41 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marquenie, Kelly FR San Diego State-CA 4:46.68 4:46.68 qNCAB
26.27 28.25 28.69 29.06 29.36 29.14 29.33 29.47
28.84 28.27
2 Alvarez, Maria P SR TCU-NT 4:56.28 4:50.31 qNCAB
26.70 28.55 29.08 28.91 29.07 29.15 29.32 29.69
30.05 29.79
3 Vint, Stephanie R SR Wyoming-WY 5:00.12 4:52.37 qNCAB
26.83 29.14 29.80 30.23 29.62 29.69 29.20 29.27
29.25 29.34
4 Justice, Laura E FR Wyoming-WY 5:08.88 4:52.53 q
26.82 29.04 29.43 29.48 29.55 29.61 29.67 30.02
29.97 28.94
5 Garibaldi, Melanie R SO San Diego State-CA 4:49.77 4:52.61 q
26.65 29.14 29.27 29.43 29.44 29.40 29.89 30.04
30.14 29.21
6 Heim, Jessica L FR UNLV-CA 4:51.73 4:52.74 q
26.60 28.82 29.44 29.62 29.72 29.83 29.82 29.90
29.89 29.10
7 Dodds, Alexandra L FR Brigham Young-UT 4:57.72 4:52.76 q
27.00 29.09 29.62 29.67 29.61 29.68 29.65 29.92
29.88 28.64
8 Lamb, Jennifer A JR Colorado St.-CO 4:57.74 4:53.82 q
26.43 28.51 29.10 29.46 29.81 29.87 30.15 30.42
30.55 29.52
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Zuch, Samantha M FR Univ of Utah-UT 4:57.15 4:55.55 q
26.30 28.46 29.35 29.58 29.87 29.96 30.50 30.62
30.83 30.08
10 Fischer, Paige J SO Wyoming-WY 5:03.18 4:55.70 q
26.70 29.26 29.87 30.19 30.07 30.37 30.25 30.11
29.94 28.94
11 Prothero, Marley J JR UNLV-CA 4:57.51 4:55.73 q
27.14 29.22 29.92 30.03 30.11 30.18 30.19 30.10
30.05 28.79
12 Flachbarth, Kristen E SR Wyoming-WY 5:11.08 4:56.11 q
27.27 28.98 29.38 29.49 29.71 29.92 30.15 30.36
30.60 30.25
13 Crider, Jessica M SO San Diego State-CA 5:02.15 4:56.96 q
26.85 29.19 29.96 30.03 30.25 30.46 30.41 29.80
30.20 29.81
14 Foster, Mary M SO Colorado St.-CO 5:13.86 4:58.55 q
27.76 29.71 30.55 30.32 30.89 30.38 29.69 29.84
29.88 29.53
15 Burgess, Jennifer C SR New Mexico-NM 5:00.05 4:58.81 q
26.99 29.53 29.93 30.26 30.44 30.45 30.55 30.73
30.59 29.34
16 Vincent, Amanda L FR TCU-NT 5:13.25 4:59.76 q
27.45 29.73 30.06 30.31 30.62 30.47 30.49 30.13
30.46 30.04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Stevens, Lindsey L JR TCU-NT 5:10.40 5:00.75
27.76 29.48 29.76 30.41 30.59 30.66 30.91 30.80
30.67 29.71
18 Zimmer, Meghan F SO San Diego State-CA 4:56.49 5:01.67
26.97 29.45 29.86 29.73 30.02 30.54 31.11 31.63
31.51 30.85
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Fong, Alina M SO Brigham Young-UT 5:04.38 5:01.83
27.28 29.66 30.28 30.39 30.57 30.74 31.00 31.05
30.93 29.93
20 Vann, Kaitlyn N JR TCU-NT 5:16.62 5:01.89
27.76 29.59 30.19 30.25 30.44 30.41 30.94 30.88
31.10 30.33
21 Buck, Kayla M SO Univ of Utah-UT 5:11.44 5:02.19
26.95 29.28 29.75 30.11 30.48 30.77 31.02 31.66
31.39 30.78
22 Berg, Alivia K FR Air Force-CO 5:09.82 5:02.53
27.16 29.26 30.15 30.67 30.63 31.29 31.00 31.69
30.92 29.76
23 Chan, Nakayla W SO UNLV-CA 5:03.19 5:02.54
27.22 29.51 29.92 30.51 30.66 30.84 31.01 31.42
31.50 29.95
24 Bleyl, Erin N FR Air Force-CO 5:03.55 5:02.76
27.48 29.86 30.66 30.47 30.59 30.53 30.59 30.72
31.29 30.57
25 Dudley, Monica T FR New Mexico-NM 4:57.12 5:02.93
26.69 29.10 29.97 30.43 30.84 30.98 31.31 31.42
31.60 30.59
26 Robinson, Kasey J FR Wyoming-WY 5:05.53 5:03.13
27.64 30.27 30.51 30.63 30.57 30.86 30.85 30.90
31.00 29.90
27 Scarsella, Katelin M SO TCU-NT 5:08.12 5:03.89
27.58 30.04 30.59 30.71 31.02 31.00 30.80 30.84
31.05 30.26
28 Willsey, Jana L SR Univ of Utah-UT 5:08.36 5:05.11
27.03 28.88 29.71 30.40 30.79 30.99 31.50 31.80
32.08 31.93
29 Zeiger, Heidi A FR New Mexico-NM 5:05.90 5:05.19
27.02 29.30 30.29 31.09 31.11 31.22 31.13 31.36
31.37 31.30
30 Kuyper, Michelle M FR Air Force-CO 5:10.99 5:05.98
27.40 29.24 30.03 30.86 30.90 30.54 30.87 31.88
32.40 31.86
31 Mastrup, Madeline K FR Colorado St.-CO 5:21.15 5:06.07
28.18 30.24 30.61 30.71 30.88 31.07 31.08 31.05
31.41 30.84
32 Dudley, Maria S JR New Mexico-NM 5:05.89 5:06.81
27.59 29.85 30.71 30.94 30.89 31.23 31.63 31.44
31.56 30.97
33 Gramstad, Tonya J JR New Mexico-NM 5:06.39 5:08.86
28.21 30.07 30.23 30.54 30.85 31.37 31.90 32.23
32.00 31.46
34 Gamble, Madeline A SR Colorado St.-CO 5:09.79 5:09.69
27.91 29.75 30.28 31.30 31.15 31.57 32.06 31.73
32.05 31.89
35 Bott, Rebecca J FR Univ of Utah-UT 5:14.55 5:10.16
27.56 29.95 30.78 31.36 31.22 31.32 31.97 32.17
32.32 31.51
36 Bellinger, Sally L SR New Mexico-NM 5:04.98 5:13.10
27.10 29.73 30.68 31.51 31.98 32.43 32.41 32.64
32.56 32.06
37 Keill, Alyssa K SO New Mexico-NM 5:09.22 5:15.51
28.27 30.25 30.93 31.67 31.88 31.99 32.32 32.52
32.96 32.72
38 Keenan, Elizabeth A FR Air Force-CO 5:09.69 5:20.03
28.16 30.22 31.71 31.76 32.11 32.46 32.88 33.40
34.13 33.20
39 Harrison, Elizabeth M FR Air Force-CO 5:33.29 5:23.48
28.78 30.92 31.86 32.35 32.90 33.27 33.40 33.55
33.53 32.92
Event 10 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 4:20.44 2/25/2010 Kier Maitland, UNLV
All-Time: # 4:20.00 3/23/2006 Chris Knaute, AFA
4:15.68 NCAA
4:28.46 NCAB
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Maitland, Nelson K SR UNLV-CA 4:25.13 4:22.49 NCAB 20
24.37 26.38 26.77 27.03 26.73 26.68 26.66 26.61
25.96 25.30
2 Kendrick, John C SR Brigham Young-UT 4:26.21 4:23.24 NCAB 17
24.17 27.08 26.52 26.87 26.63 26.79 26.61 26.67
26.28 25.62
3 Butler, Corydon B JR Air Force-CO 4:27.68 4:25.83 NCAB 16
24.33 26.70 26.91 27.13 27.13 27.00 26.76 27.01
26.77 26.09
4 Kybartas, Tyler J JR Wyoming-WY 4:27.58 4:26.02 NCAB 15
24.14 26.60 27.03 26.96 26.99 27.02 26.81 27.07
26.98 26.42
5 Griffel, Ethan E FR Wyoming-WY 4:28.06 4:28.50 14
24.55 26.95 27.38 26.96 27.25 26.85 26.89 26.46
27.34 27.87
6 Franz, Michael R FR TCU-NT 4:28.29 4:29.47 13
24.60 26.43 27.21 27.42 27.66 27.17 27.41 27.38
27.78 26.41
7 Mendoza, Johnathan SR UNLV-CA 4:28.27 4:30.10 12
24.88 26.28 26.42 26.56 26.77 26.78 27.30 28.39
28.83 27.89
8 Johnson, Dallin S FR Brigham Young-UT 4:31.20 4:34.71 11
25.18 26.80 27.15 27.62 27.87 27.90 27.87 28.03
28.33 27.96
B - Final
9 Fong, Chad R JR Brigham Young-UT 4:33.00 4:32.25 9
25.22 27.58 27.51 27.58 27.72 27.62 27.67 27.81
27.53 26.01
10 Murray, Eric J JR Univ of Utah-UT 4:34.59 4:32.37 7
25.22 27.71 27.68 27.76 27.67 27.62 27.34 27.46
27.61 26.30
11 Wollkind, Spencer FR UNLV-CA 4:35.43 4:32.50 6
24.15 26.64 26.85 27.46 27.84 28.13 28.38 28.36
28.26 26.43
12 Hansen, Thomas P SR Air Force-CO 4:33.73 4:32.93 5
25.56 27.50 27.90 27.58 27.69 27.86 27.61 27.72
27.23 26.28
13 Van Allen, Ross W SO TCU-NT 4:33.86 4:33.03 4
25.38 27.78 27.51 27.92 27.58 27.51 27.37 27.74
27.58 26.66
14 Bates, Samuel A SO Brigham Young-UT 4:35.49 4:35.36 3
25.13 28.13 28.47 28.02 27.98 27.96 28.01 28.16
27.56 25.94
15 Davis, Tyler B SO Wyoming-WY 4:34.59 4:37.43 2
25.44 28.07 28.19 27.61 28.01 28.05 28.16 28.28
28.09 27.53
16 Miner, Robert D FR Brigham Young-UT 4:34.56 4:38.28 1
25.89 27.77 27.08 27.45 27.48 28.17 28.67 28.84
28.86 28.07
Event 10 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 4:20.44 2/25/2010 Kier Maitland, UNLV
All-Time: # 4:20.00 3/23/2006 Chris Knaute, AFA
4:15.68 NCAA
4:28.46 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maitland, Nelson K SR UNLV-CA 4:22.04 4:25.13 qNCAB
24.29 26.15 26.61 26.92 27.06 26.80 26.85 26.89
26.90 26.66
2 Kendrick, John C SR Brigham Young-UT 4:31.11 4:26.21 qNCAB
24.44 27.23 27.00 26.71 26.74 26.78 26.54 27.08
27.24 26.45
3 Kybartas, Tyler J JR Wyoming-WY 4:30.92 4:27.58 qNCAB
24.21 26.56 26.90 27.34 26.97 26.59 27.01 27.31
27.66 27.03
4 Butler, Corydon B JR Air Force-CO 4:25.90 4:27.68 qNCAB
24.44 27.11 27.47 27.55 27.69 27.04 26.92 26.98
26.71 25.77
5 Griffel, Ethan E FR Wyoming-WY 4:33.74 4:28.06 qNCAB
25.22 27.25 27.74 27.45 27.44 26.44 26.85 27.05
26.96 25.66
6 Mendoza, Johnathan D SR UNLV-CA 4:29.41 4:28.27 qNCAB
25.19 26.64 26.94 27.23 26.85 27.06 27.38 27.48
27.68 25.82
7 Franz, Michael R FR TCU-NT 4:34.27 4:28.29 qNCAB
25.20 27.11 27.13 27.41 27.18 27.04 27.17 27.02
26.98 26.05
8 Johnson, Dallin S FR Brigham Young-UT 4:39.30 4:31.20 q
24.96 27.01 27.22 27.43 27.03 27.11 27.39 27.57
27.94 27.54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Fong, Chad R JR Brigham Young-UT 4:39.30 4:33.00 q
25.18 27.12 27.16 27.59 27.59 28.03 27.96 28.06
27.37 26.94
10 Hansen, Thomas P SR Air Force-CO 4:30.94 4:33.73 q
25.31 27.00 27.43 27.67 27.83 27.54 27.67 27.53
27.90 27.85
11 Van Allen, Ross W SO TCU-NT 4:40.08 4:33.86 q
24.94 27.35 27.95 28.14 28.02 27.52 27.58 27.58
27.82 26.96
12 Miner, Robert D FR Brigham Young-UT 4:42.02 4:34.56 q
24.55 26.56 27.43 27.42 27.83 27.97 27.98 28.27
28.60 27.95
13 Davis, Tyler B SO Wyoming-WY 4:45.31 4:34.59 q
25.15 27.11 27.50 27.65 27.21 27.80 27.86 28.37
28.39 27.55
13 Murray, Eric J JR Univ of Utah-UT 4:40.01 4:34.59 q
25.08 27.36 27.30 27.75 27.63 27.32 28.05 28.16
28.34 27.60
15 Wollkind, Spencer A FR UNLV-CA 4:37.62 4:35.43 q
24.97 27.47 27.57 27.92 27.84 28.24 28.01 28.20
28.12 27.09
16 Bates, Samuel A SO Brigham Young-UT 4:42.76 4:35.49 q
24.80 27.54 27.85 27.99 28.13 28.14 28.21 28.05
27.82 26.96
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Hansen, Ryan W SO Univ of Utah-UT 4:37.98 4:36.10
23.80 26.22 27.26 28.00 28.20 28.55 28.59 28.89
28.46 28.13
18 Jones, Jonathan F SO Air Force-CO 4:32.57 4:36.14
24.45 27.28 27.39 27.47 27.48 27.88 28.34 28.43
29.00 28.42
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Woods, Trevor R SR TCU-NT 4:41.60 4:36.66
24.96 27.24 27.77 27.95 28.03 28.20 28.08 28.10
28.49 27.84
20 Johnson, Ross A FR Wyoming-WY 4:44.66 4:36.68
24.61 26.91 27.61 28.29 28.27 28.37 28.27 28.59
28.35 27.41
21 Henehan, Brett L SR Wyoming-WY 4:36.93 4:37.44
24.64 26.87 27.45 27.78 27.54 28.12 28.30 28.75
29.08 28.91
22 Mooers, Andrew R SO UNLV-CA 4:53.97 4:40.45
24.93 27.40 27.92 28.27 28.30 28.34 28.76 28.98
29.12 28.43
23 Arispe, Sebastian FR TCU-NT 59:59.59 4:44.76
25.02 27.50 28.25 28.53 28.83 29.13 29.55 29.48
29.69 28.78
Event 11 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:58.47 2/26/2009 Zsuzanna Jakabos, UNLV
All-Time: # 1:58.47 2/26/2009 Zsuzanna Jakabos, UNLV
1:56.13 NCAA
2:01.93 NCAB
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Grant, Rachel SR Brigham Young-UT 2:00.87 1:59.40 NCAB 20
26.09 29.84 35.08 28.39
2 Caron, Hannah M JR Univ of Utah-UT 2:01.50 1:59.67 NCAB 17
25.54 29.63 36.68 27.82
3 Baldwin, Sara J SR Brigham Young-UT 1:58.67 2:00.41 NCAB 16
26.56 29.89 34.75 29.21
4 Young, Lesley Y SR Wyoming-WY 1:59.67 2:01.50 NCAB 15
26.97 31.76 33.93 28.84
5 Jennings, Leona S SO San Diego State-CA 2:01.97 2:02.08 14
25.85 30.15 36.74 29.34
6 Bolin, Ashley E JR TCU-NT 2:03.31 2:02.89 13
26.67 31.37 36.86 27.99
7 Ozar, Brittany L SO UNLV-CA 2:03.44 2:04.03 12
25.88 30.22 38.10 29.83
8 Badaracco, Jessica SO Wyoming-WY 2:03.58 2:04.04 11
26.52 31.73 36.74 29.05
B - Final
9 Macklin, Mikaela S FR San Diego State-CA 2:03.99 2:02.08 9
25.75 32.65 34.05 29.63
10 Lynch, Nicole M SR Colorado St.-CO 2:04.09 2:03.35 7
27.23 31.49 35.16 29.47
11 Otsuka, Maiya L SR Univ of Utah-UT 2:03.79 2:03.48 6
26.88 31.06 36.01 29.53
12 Clawson, Londyn R SO Brigham Young-UT 2:05.17 2:04.38 5
28.20 31.17 34.67 30.34
13 Ampuero, Jessica FR Brigham Young-UT 2:05.44 2:04.61 4
27.83 31.22 36.69 28.87
14 Creighton, Emily R FR TCU-NT 2:04.96 2:05.06 3
27.66 31.28 36.51 29.61
15 Gillespie, Lisa M SR UNLV-CA 2:04.02 2:05.15 2
26.10 31.20 36.83 31.02
16 Lujan, Arianne J SO Colorado St.-CO 2:04.46 2:05.33 1
26.73 31.34 37.40 29.86
Event 11 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:58.47 2/26/2009 Zsuzanna Jakabos, UNLV
All-Time: # 1:58.47 2/26/2009 Zsuzanna Jakabos, UNLV
1:56.13 NCAA
2:01.93 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baldwin, Sara J SR Brigham Young-UT 2:03.75 1:58.67 qNCAB
26.35 29.42 34.33 28.57
2 Young, Lesley Y SR Wyoming-WY 2:03.30 1:59.67 qNCAB
26.67 30.59 33.14 29.27
3 Grant, Rachel SR Brigham Young-UT 2:00.40 2:00.87 qNCAB
26.05 29.33 35.90 29.59
4 Caron, Hannah M JR Univ of Utah-UT 2:02.54 2:01.50 qNCAB
25.56 30.18 37.15 28.61
5 Jennings, Leona S SO San Diego State-CA 2:01.17 2:01.97 q
25.78 29.58 37.25 29.36
6 Bolin, Ashley E JR TCU-NT 2:07.42 2:03.31 q
26.66 31.36 36.84 28.45
7 Ozar, Brittany L SO UNLV-CA 2:04.77 2:03.44 q
26.04 29.84 37.93 29.63
8 Badaracco, Jessica L SO Wyoming-WY 2:06.72 2:03.58 q
26.45 31.30 36.62 29.21
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Otsuka, Maiya L SR Univ of Utah-UT 2:05.98 2:03.79 q
27.15 31.20 35.93 29.51
10 Macklin, Mikaela S FR San Diego State-CA 2:03.73 2:03.99 q
25.82 30.48 36.23 31.46
11 Gillespie, Lisa M SR UNLV-CA 2:04.01 2:04.02 q
25.40 30.54 36.77 31.31
12 Lynch, Nicole M SR Colorado St.-CO 2:05.28 2:04.09 q
26.79 30.68 35.81 30.81
13 Lujan, Arianne J SO Colorado St.-CO 2:06.97 2:04.46 q
26.48 30.97 36.89 30.12
14 Creighton, Emily R FR TCU-NT 2:08.16 2:04.96 q
27.87 31.58 36.11 29.40
15 Clawson, Londyn R SO Brigham Young-UT 2:06.93 2:05.17 q
27.67 29.78 36.00 31.72
16 Ampuero, Jessica FR Brigham Young-UT 2:06.34 2:05.44 q
27.50 30.75 37.55 29.64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Stone, Meagan J SO Brigham Young-UT 2:07.88 2:05.91
26.34 31.48 37.64 30.45
18 Johnson, Krista G SO UNLV-CA 2:07.80 2:06.00
26.75 29.92 38.55 30.78
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Brennan, Dannica B SO UNLV-CA 2:08.84 2:06.23
26.78 30.85 37.99 30.61
20 Bispo, Kassandra E SO Brigham Young-UT 2:09.16 2:06.32
27.66 32.37 35.87 30.42
21 Aranda, Gabrielle M FR Air Force-CO 2:09.78 2:06.59
26.65 32.07 38.20 29.67
21 Crawford, Anja N JR UNLV-CA 2:03.77 2:06.59
27.53 30.69 37.61 30.76
23 Wells, Caroline V JR Wyoming-WY 2:05.45 2:06.74
26.73 30.39 38.42 31.20
24 Knoop, Marnie K JR Brigham Young-UT 2:09.09 2:06.93
27.38 31.89 38.86 28.80
25 Ligeza, Nicole K FR Univ of Utah-UT 2:06.87 2:07.99
26.81 32.40 37.06 31.72
26 Mathias, Frances E JR Colorado St.-CO 2:17.13 2:08.25
26.13 32.92 38.56 30.64
27 Oscarson, Berklie N FR San Diego State-CA 2:07.40 2:08.42
27.09 31.75 38.20 31.38
28 Riddle, Christine E FR TCU-NT 2:14.82 2:08.63
26.36 33.92 38.72 29.63
29 Cox, Sarah A JR Univ of Utah-UT 2:10.80 2:08.65
26.88 31.07 38.97 31.73
30 Castellanos, Katrina C SO Air Force-CO 2:08.96 2:08.84
27.27 32.85 37.65 31.07
31 Bejinariu, Elena A JR UNLV-CA 2:08.37 2:08.85
26.57 34.30 36.68 31.30
32 Wittenberg, Nanette M SR New Mexico-NM 2:12.05 2:09.04
26.96 33.85 37.45 30.78
33 Hewson, Lauren E JR Wyoming-WY 2:17.03 2:09.37
28.28 31.78 36.58 32.73
34 Holcombe, Haley D SO Air Force-CO 2:10.06 2:10.03
27.13 33.22 39.11 30.57
35 Kluesner, Kaeli J SR Air Force-CO 2:15.16 2:10.06
28.58 30.75 39.19 31.54
36 Swirzcki, Meghan M SO Wyoming-WY 2:15.78 2:10.14
29.44 34.11 36.09 30.50
37 Mathews, Kelly A SO Colorado St.-CO 2:15.62 2:10.83
29.00 33.31 36.44 32.08
38 Pabst, Erin R JR Brigham Young-UT 2:15.08 2:11.33
28.87 31.47 40.48 30.51
39 Peirce, Nicole A JR New Mexico-NM 2:10.52 2:12.21
27.56 33.61 37.97 33.07
40 Fleming, Michelle M FR TCU-NT 2:15.86 2:14.17
28.06 34.32 37.68 34.11
41 Mayou, Rosalie A SO Air Force-CO 2:15.43 2:16.35
28.82 34.38 38.32 34.83
Event 12 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:45.55 2/24/2011 Jacob F Taylor, Brigham Young
All-Time: # 1:45.55 2/24/2011 Jacob F Taylor, Brigham Young
1:44.05 NCAA
1:49.25 NCAB
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Taylor, Jacob F FR Brigham Young-UT 1:46.94 1:45.55*NCAB 20
22.82 25.93 31.03 25.77
2 Slenys, Vytenis SR Brigham Young-UT 1:48.03 1:48.22 NCAB 17
23.93 28.32 30.44 25.53
3 Gremizzi, Giacomo FR UNLV-CA 1:48.95 1:48.34 NCAB 16
23.32 26.96 31.43 26.63
4 Gunn, Benjamin J SR Air Force-CO 1:47.76 1:48.87 NCAB 15
22.93 26.67 32.44 26.83
5 Fischer, Brandon J JR Wyoming-WY 1:49.02 1:48.99 NCAB 14
23.30 28.37 30.43 26.89
6 Applin, Karson T SO Univ of Utah-UT 1:50.37 1:49.55 13
23.29 28.41 31.20 26.65
7 Beaman, Garret R SO Univ of Utah-UT 1:49.58 1:50.31 12
23.29 26.98 32.73 27.31
8 Dilworth, Marshall JR Wyoming-WY 1:49.51 1:51.16 11
23.77 27.70 33.00 26.69
B - Final
9 Richards, Stephen FR Brigham Young-UT 1:50.96 1:50.46 9
24.21 27.53 32.05 26.67
10 Garcia-Montes, And SR TCU-NT 1:52.08 1:50.88 7
24.41 28.89 31.14 26.44
11 Gettel, Jeffrey S SR TCU-NT 1:51.37 1:51.46 6
23.28 27.29 33.78 27.11
12 Meier, Brandon E FR UNLV-CA 1:51.40 1:51.77 5
24.42 27.96 31.86 27.53
13 Sorensen, Alton C FR Brigham Young-UT 1:50.91 1:51.79 4
24.29 29.30 31.89 26.31
14 Leonhardt, Paul L FR Air Force-CO 1:51.93 1:52.49 3
23.62 28.46 33.55 26.86
15 Crespo, Edgar R JR TCU-NT 1:51.45 1:52.63 2
23.08 29.65 30.97 28.93
16 Hammervold, Joshua SR Air Force-CO 1:52.25 1:53.12 1
24.82 29.43 30.98 27.89
Event 12 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:45.55 2/24/2011 Jacob F Taylor, Brigham Young
All-Time: # 1:45.55 2/24/2011 Jacob F Taylor, Brigham Young
1:44.05 NCAA
1:49.25 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Jacob F FR Brigham Young-UT 1:50.62 1:46.94 qNCAB
22.78 26.06 32.34 25.76
2 Gunn, Benjamin J SR Air Force-CO 1:47.73 1:47.76 qNCAB
23.29 26.01 31.72 26.74
3 Slenys, Vytenis SR Brigham Young-UT 1:53.75 1:48.03 qNCAB
24.03 27.99 30.33 25.68
4 Gremizzi, Giacomo FR UNLV-CA 1:47.33 1:48.95 qNCAB
23.21 27.34 31.30 27.10
5 Fischer, Brandon J JR Wyoming-WY 1:53.09 1:49.02 qNCAB
23.33 27.86 31.01 26.82
6 Dilworth, Marshall K JR Wyoming-WY 1:57.70 1:49.51 q
23.51 26.99 32.27 26.74
7 Beaman, Garret R SO Univ of Utah-UT 1:54.51 1:49.58 q
23.80 27.59 32.11 26.08
8 Applin, Karson T SO Univ of Utah-UT 1:54.89 1:50.37 q
23.14 28.34 31.80 27.09
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Sorensen, Alton C FR Brigham Young-UT 1:55.80 1:50.91 q
23.89 28.89 30.92 27.21
10 Richards, Stephen M FR Brigham Young-UT 1:53.89 1:50.96 q
23.94 27.87 32.08 27.07
11 Gettel, Jeffrey S SR TCU-NT 1:55.63 1:51.37 q
23.35 26.57 33.97 27.48
12 Meier, Brandon E FR UNLV-CA 1:55.00 1:51.40 q
24.09 27.59 31.89 27.83
13 Crespo, Edgar R JR TCU-NT 1:56.67 1:51.45 q
23.15 29.43 30.83 28.04
14 Leonhardt, Paul L FR Air Force-CO 1:49.78 1:51.93 q
23.40 28.80 32.60 27.13
15 Garcia-Montes, Andres R SR TCU-NT 1:51.13 1:52.08 q
23.26 27.41 32.37 29.04
16 Hammervold, Joshua E SR Air Force-CO 1:51.90 1:52.25 q
24.74 29.36 30.64 27.51
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Wells, Brady S SO Brigham Young-UT 1:55.69 1:52.41
24.43 28.27 32.24 27.47
18 Lair, Derek J FR Univ of Utah-UT 1:57.86 1:52.44
23.90 28.66 32.83 27.05
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Robinson, Eric J SR Air Force-CO 1:51.37 1:52.45
24.06 28.37 33.06 26.96
20 Grott, Friedrich F JR TCU-NT 1:54.14 1:52.83
23.83 28.52 33.67 26.81
21 Peterson, Spencer G SR Univ of Utah-UT 1:58.27 1:52.98
24.49 30.27 31.03 27.19
22 Blank, Nick H SR UNLV-CA 1:53.84 1:52.99
24.73 27.27 32.59 28.40
23 Alfaro, Rafael FR Brigham Young-UT 1:55.80 1:53.89
24.35 29.42 32.65 27.47
24 Fuller, Nathan D SR Wyoming-WY 1:55.49 1:54.44
24.03 27.35 34.84 28.22
25 Levalley, Trevor L SO Wyoming-WY 1:57.53 1:54.45
24.72 28.66 34.37 26.70
26 Head, Nelson A SO TCU-NT 1:58.39 1:55.81
24.42 27.94 35.61 27.84
27 Bush, Tyler F JR UNLV-CA 1:57.26 1:55.84
25.01 29.29 34.33 27.21
28 Williams, Corey C FR Univ of Utah-UT 2:03.34 1:55.94
24.98 29.69 32.49 28.78
29 Leonhart, Timothy W SR Univ of Utah-UT 2:07.15 1:56.95
24.61 29.89 33.47 28.98
30 Choi, Andrew Y JR Univ of Utah-UT 59:59.59 2:04.80
26.79 33.24 34.09 30.68
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 22.45 2/25/2010 Cassie Stelow, Wyoming
All-Time: # 22.45 2/25/2010 Cassie Stelow, Wyoming
21.93 NCAA
23.02 NCAB
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bierwith, Kimberly SR San Diego State-CA 22.89 22.69 NCAB 20
2 Dixon, Rachel A FR UNLV-CA 22.70 22.71 NCAB 17
3 Swartz, Traycie A FR Univ of Utah-UT 23.14 22.88 NCAB 16
4 Bull, Shelby C JR Wyoming-WY 23.01 22.89 NCAB 15
5 Miller, Aleesha R SR Brigham Young-UT 22.80 22.92 NCAB 14
6 Toolson, Taryn B SO Brigham Young-UT 22.92 22.93 NCAB 13
7 Conci, Kelsey L JR Wyoming-WY 23.12 22.94 NCAB 12
8 Edge, Natalie M SR Univ of Utah-UT 23.05 22.97 NCAB 11
B - Final
9 Rasch, Sabine SO TCU-NT 23.21 22.90 NCAB 9
10 Evans, Kristina M SR Univ of Utah-UT 23.39 23.05 7
11 Schoppa, Marjorie SO TCU-NT 23.23 23.19 6
12 Koch, Stephanie R SO San Diego State-CA 23.21 23.26 5
13 Jennings, Emilee K SR San Diego State-CA 23.43 23.48 4
14 Schemahorn, Kimber JR Colorado St.-CO 23.41 23.65 3
15 Herrington, Kately FR UNLV-CA 23.39 23.75 2
16 Hartigan, Morgan E FR Wyoming-WY 23.35 23.77 1
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 22.45 2/25/2010 Cassie Stelow, Wyoming
All-Time: # 22.45 2/25/2010 Cassie Stelow, Wyoming
21.93 NCAA
23.02 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dixon, Rachel A FR UNLV-CA 23.48 22.70 qNCAB
2 Miller, Aleesha R SR Brigham Young-UT 23.62 22.80 qNCAB
3 Bierwith, Kimberly N SR San Diego State-CA 23.01 22.89 qNCAB
4 Toolson, Taryn B SO Brigham Young-UT 23.81 22.92 qNCAB
5 Bull, Shelby C JR Wyoming-WY 23.47 23.01 qNCAB
6 Edge, Natalie M SR Univ of Utah-UT 23.25 23.05 q
7 Conci, Kelsey L JR Wyoming-WY 22.95 23.12 q
8 Swartz, Traycie A FR Univ of Utah-UT 23.96 23.14 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Rasch, Sabine SO TCU-NT 22.96 23.21 q
9 Koch, Stephanie R SO San Diego State-CA 23.03 23.21 q
11 Schoppa, Marjorie P SO TCU-NT 23.74 23.23 q
12 Hartigan, Morgan E FR Wyoming-WY 24.13 23.35 q
13 Herrington, Katelyne M FR UNLV-CA 23.64 23.39 q
13 Evans, Kristina M SR Univ of Utah-UT 23.78 23.39 q
15 Schemahorn, Kimberly A JR Colorado St.-CO 24.09 23.41 q
16 Jennings, Emilee K SR San Diego State-CA 23.55 23.43 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Szel, Friderika JR UNLV-CA 23.50 23.47
18 Dole, Samantha J SR Colorado St.-CO 23.85 23.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Hewson, Makenzie L JR Wyoming-WY 24.01 23.58
20 Tompa, Orsolya FR UNLV-CA 59:59.59 23.59
21 Stuhr, Allison B SR San Diego State-CA 23.84 23.60
22 Solimani, Shaida F SO San Diego State-CA 23.73 23.65
23 Higginson, Kelsey JR Brigham Young-UT 24.64 23.68
24 Biter-Mundt, Chardonnay SO Univ of Utah-UT 24.29 23.71
25 Hobson, Jorgi L FR New Mexico-NM 24.27 23.75
26 Sreibers, Lara K SR UNLV-CA 24.30 23.93
27 Molzahn, Emily J SR Colorado St.-CO 24.10 23.95
28 Fletcher, Cassie M JR Air Force-CO 24.03 23.99
29 Gustafsson, Emma M SO UNLV-CA 24.47 24.05
30 Finnesand, Nicole L FR Wyoming-WY 24.53 24.06
31 Maciejko, Tesse L JR New Mexico-NM 24.48 24.08
32 Cesare, Hannah M FR Air Force-CO 24.66 24.26
33 Swearingen, Charlie A SR Colorado St.-CO 24.47 24.27
34 Zeiger, Heidi A FR New Mexico-NM 24.19 24.29
35 O''Brien, Kelly M SR Colorado St.-CO 25.03 24.33
36 Ceranski, Alison M JR Air Force-CO 24.53 24.45
37 Martinez, Brittney M SR TCU-NT 25.51 24.70
38 Delaney, Lauren M JR Air Force-CO 25.66 24.73
39 Alvarez, Marta FR UNLV-CA 25.03 24.76
40 Blanchette, Ashley T FR New Mexico-NM 24.94 24.80
41 McGuire, Lauren B SO Air Force-CO 24.81 24.90
42 Laughlin, Samantha A FR Air Force-CO 24.76 25.12
42 Thompson, Elizabeth R FR Univ of Utah-UT 25.13 25.12
44 Martin, Hayley M SO New Mexico-NM 25.83 25.37
45 Hall, Allison L SR San Diego State-CA 27.98 26.67
46 Weddle, Katelyn D SO San Diego State-CA 24.62 29.35
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 19.62 2/22/2007 Brett Allen, BYU
All-Time: # 19.58 3/15/2007 Brett Allen, BYU
19.35 NCAA
20.31 NCAB
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Roberts, Cody G SO UNLV-CA 19.91 19.86 NCAB 20
2 Nelms, Steven W JR UNLV-CA 19.96 19.91 NCAB 17
3 Virva, Kyle M SR UNLV-CA 20.01 19.98 NCAB 16
4 Murray, Brent E FR Univ of Utah-UT 20.25 20.25 NCAB 15
5 Tapp, Charles G JR UNLV-CA 20.35 20.29 NCAB 14
6 Eldridge, Calan S SR UNLV-CA 20.32 20.32 13
7 Morrell, Andrew D JR UNLV-CA 20.23 20.36 12
8 Passos, Guilherme FR UNLV-CA 20.34 20.40 11
B - Final
9 Dawson, Robert A SR Air Force-CO 20.45 20.58 9
10 Gyurko, Laszlo A JR TCU-NT 20.49 20.60 7
11 Krause, Ryan R JR Brigham Young-UT 20.47 20.68 6
12 Frey, Jeffrey A FR Wyoming-WY 20.68 20.82 5
13 Barrett, Benjamin SR TCU-NT 20.76 20.87 4
14 Bates, Daniel G JR Brigham Young-UT 20.70 20.94 3
15 Szele, David FR UNLV-CA 20.62 20.95 2
16 Gunnarsson, Bjorn SO Univ of Utah-UT 20.76 21.00 1
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 19.62 2/22/2007 Brett Allen, BYU
All-Time: # 19.58 3/15/2007 Brett Allen, BYU
19.35 NCAA
20.31 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roberts, Cody G SO UNLV-CA 20.87 19.91 qNCAB
2 Nelms, Steven W JR UNLV-CA 19.85 19.96 qNCAB
3 Virva, Kyle M SR UNLV-CA 20.57 20.01 qNCAB
4 Morrell, Andrew D JR UNLV-CA 20.97 20.23 qNCAB
5 Murray, Brent E FR Univ of Utah-UT 20.98 20.25 qNCAB
6 Eldridge, Calan S SR UNLV-CA 20.80 20.32 q
7 Passos, Guilherme B FR UNLV-CA 21.56 20.34 q
8 Tapp, Charles G JR UNLV-CA 20.22 20.35 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Dawson, Robert A SR Air Force-CO 20.70 20.45 q
10 Krause, Ryan R JR Brigham Young-UT 21.29 20.47 q
11 Gyurko, Laszlo A JR TCU-NT 20.82 20.49 q
12 Szele, David FR UNLV-CA 21.00 20.62 q
13 Frey, Jeffrey A FR Wyoming-WY 20.86 20.68 q
14 Bates, Daniel G JR Brigham Young-UT 21.38 20.70 q
15 Gunnarsson, Bjorn SO Univ of Utah-UT 21.20 20.76 q
15 Barrett, Benjamin R SR TCU-NT 21.22 20.76 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Johnson, Christian N SR Wyoming-WY 21.70 20.78
18 Keil, Christian M SR Brigham Young-UT 21.22 20.87
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Smith, Warren C JR Air Force-CO 21.06 20.93
20 Ladner, Nate R SR Wyoming-WY 21.54 20.94
21 Bodin, Daniel V SR TCU-NT 21.44 21.01
21 Martinelli, Timothy M SO Air Force-CO 21.73 21.01
23 Price, Devin G SO TCU-NT 21.14 21.06
24 Newmann, Micah C FR Air Force-CO 20.99 21.14
25 Chiaro, Anthony J SO Air Force-CO 21.52 21.34
26 Rutecki, Nickolas J FR Wyoming-WY 21.64 21.35
27 Deacon, Cody O JR Air Force-CO 21.48 21.38
28 Iannacone, Benjamin G SR TCU-NT 21.36 21.53
29 Riley, Christopher M SO UNLV-CA 22.49 21.69
30 Donohue, Luke P JR Univ of Utah-UT 22.48 21.82
31 Roesler, Nathaniel W JR Air Force-CO 22.32 22.09
-- Fletcher, Jordan O FR Brigham Young-UT 21.37 DQ
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Championship: * 330.65 2/24/2010 Tawni Jones, BYU
All-Time: # 337.20 1/16/2010 Ashlee Erickson, UNM
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Meier, Kristen San Diego State-CA 284.45 311.90 20
2 Skeen, Mariah UNLV-CA 252.15 294.20 17
3 Walters, Ellis Univ of Utah-UT 273.90 293.05 16
4 Smith, Allie Wyoming-WY 275.45 275.10 15
5 Bush, Aubrey New Mexico-NM 271.75 255.90 14
6 Solomon, Shayna Colorado St.-CO 252.15 250.40 13
7 Bollig, Melissa New Mexico-NM 260.35 245.30 12
8 Erickson, Ashlee New Mexico-NM 278.70 243.80 11
B - Final
9 Harper, Megan New Mexico-NM 254.25 J226.75 9
10 Andrie, Sasha Wyoming-WY 228.00 J263.30 7
11 Steiner, Anna San Diego State-CA 245.80 J256.95 6
12 Christensen, Dayna Brigham Young-UT 236.15 J253.90 5
13 Cloward, McKenna Brigham Young-UT 244.75 J249.80 4
14 Miskin, Syrena Brigham Young-UT 221.75 J246.55 3
15 Lybbert, Katie TCU-NT 229.40 J235.10 2
16 Przybyla, Nicole Brigham Young-UT 239.40 222.50 1
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Championship: * 330.65 2/24/2010 Tawni Jones, BYU
All-Time: # 337.20 1/16/2010 Ashlee Erickson, UNM
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Meier, Kristen San Diego State-CA NT 284.45 q
2 Erickson, Ashlee New Mexico-NM NT 278.70 q
3 Smith, Allie Wyoming-WY NT 275.45 q
4 Walters, Ellis Univ of Utah-UT NT 273.90 q
5 Bush, Aubrey New Mexico-NM NT 271.75 q
6 Bollig, Melissa New Mexico-NM NT 260.35 q
7 Solomon, Shayna Colorado St.-CO NT J252.15 q
8 Skeen, Mariah UNLV-CA NT 252.15 q
9 Harper, Megan New Mexico-NM NT J254.25 q
10 Steiner, Anna San Diego State-CA NT 245.80 q
11 Cloward, McKenna Brigham Young-UT NT 244.75 q
12 Przybyla, Nicole Brigham Young-UT NT 239.40 q
13 Christensen, Dayna Brigham Young-UT NT 236.15 q
14 Lybbert, Katie TCU-NT NT 229.40 q
15 Andrie, Sasha Wyoming-WY NT 228.00 q
16 Miskin, Syrena Brigham Young-UT NT 221.75 q
17 Zuccaro, Rachelle UNLV-CA NT 221.00
18 Thorn, Maxelise Colorado St.-CO NT 220.85
19 Suarez, Rafaella San Diego State-CA NT 215.85
20 Yu, Kwan Ling Univ of Utah-UT NT 213.90
21 Swango, Cori Colorado St.-CO NT 199.95
22 Wallace, Carolyne Wyoming-WY NT 198.85
23 Fay, Amanda Wyoming-WY NT 198.35
24 Mitchell, Madeline Colorado St.-CO NT 198.15
25 Eill, Aina San Diego State-CA NT 196.65
26 Hern, Moranda Air Force-CO NT 178.65
27 Kennedy, Rachel Air Force-CO NT 171.60
Event 16 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Championship: * 437.30 2/24/2010 Brandon Watson, BYU
All-Time: # 444.05 3/27/2010 Brandon Watson, BYU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Murdock, Mark Wyoming-WY 345.60 363.45 20
2 Hatch, Samuel Brigham Young-UT 268.30 362.20 17
3 Callens, Kyle TCU-NT 362.20 351.10 16
4 Bogner, Kyle Wyoming-WY 313.95 342.00 15
5 Day, Travis Brigham Young-UT 313.50 314.80 14
6 Foo, Chuen Li Univ of Utah-UT 330.85 306.30 13
7 Watson, Brandon Brigham Young-UT 292.65 303.45 12
8 Campbell, Derek Wyoming-WY 290.15 293.80 11
B - Final
9 Stoppelmoor, Brand Univ of Utah-UT 251.65 301.75 9
10 Engstrom, Bryce Brigham Young-UT 262.75 284.00 7
11 Glasson, Michael Univ of Utah-UT 200.70 253.65 6
12 Cialkowski, Peter Air Force-CO 260.75 250.80 5
13 Steiger, Eric TCU-NT 246.70 249.10 4
14 Pecci, Alex Air Force-CO 241.90 248.40 3
15 Herrick, Caleb Univ of Utah-UT 216.45 247.75 2
16 Schwarz, Valentin Wyoming-WY 204.85 240.70 1
Event 16 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Championship: * 437.30 2/24/2010 Brandon Watson, BYU
All-Time: # 444.05 3/27/2010 Brandon Watson, BYU
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Callens, Kyle TCU-NT NT 362.20 q
2 Murdock, Mark Wyoming-WY NT 345.60 q
3 Foo, Chuen Li Univ of Utah-UT NT 330.85 q
4 Bogner, Kyle Wyoming-WY NT 313.95 q
5 Day, Travis Brigham Young-UT NT 313.50 q
6 Watson, Brandon Brigham Young-UT NT 292.65 q
7 Campbell, Derek Wyoming-WY NT 290.15 q
8 Hatch, Samuel Brigham Young-UT NT 268.30 q
9 Engstrom, Bryce Brigham Young-UT NT 262.75 q
10 Cialkowski, Peter Air Force-CO NT 260.75 q
11 Stoppelmoor, Brandon Univ of Utah-UT NT 251.65 q
12 Steiger, Eric TCU-NT NT 246.70 q
13 Pecci, Alex Air Force-CO NT 241.90 q
14 Herrick, Caleb Univ of Utah-UT NT 216.45 q
15 Schwarz, Valentin Wyoming-WY NT 204.85 q
16 Glasson, Michael Univ of Utah-UT NT 200.70 q
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:30.55 2/25/2010 Wyoming, Wyoming
All-Time: # 1:30.55 2/25/2010 Wyoming, Wyoming
1:28.35 NCAA
1:32.76 NCAB
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brigham Young University-UT ''A'' 1:34.08 1:31.05 NCAB 40
1) Toolson, Taryn B SO 2) Baldwin, Sara J SR
3) Welch, Kimberly D FR 4) Miller, Aleesha R SR
23.18 22.65 22.86 22.36
2 Utah, University of-UT ''A'' 1:33.80 1:31.16 NCAB 34
1) Evans, Kristina M SR 2) Zuch, Samantha M FR
3) Edge, Natalie M SR 4) Swartz, Traycie A FR
23.29 22.78 22.57 22.52
3 Wyoming, University of-WY ''A'' 1:34.90 1:31.37 NCAB 32
1) Conci, Kelsey L JR 2) Hartigan, Morgan E FR
3) Hewson, Makenzie L JR 4) Bull, Shelby C JR
22.69 23.27 22.97 22.44
4 San Diego State University-CA ''A'' 1:31.87 1:31.63 NCAB 30
1) Bierwith, Kimberly N SR 2) Koch, Stephanie R SO
3) Jennings, Emilee K SR 4) Solimani, Shaida F SO
22.76 22.77 22.96 23.14
5 Texas Christian University-NT ''A'' 1:34.50 1:32.66 NCAB 28
1) Rasch, Sabine SO 2) Korac, Zrinka D JR
3) Alvarez, Maria P SR 4) Schoppa, Marjorie P SO
22.98 23.59 23.59 22.50
6 Colorado State University-CO ''A'' 1:35.20 1:32.69 NCAB 26
1) Dole, Samantha J SR 2) Fuller, Breann K JR
3) Schemahorn, Kimberly A JR 4) Lynch, Nicole M SR
23.65 22.84 23.06 23.14
7 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA ''A'' 1:34.18 1:32.88 24
1) Dixon, Rachel A FR 2) Gillespie, Lisa M SR
3) Szel, Friderika JR 4) Sreibers, Lara K SR
22.86 23.32 23.13 23.57
8 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO ''A'' 1:36.38 1:35.57 22
1) Berg, Alivia K FR 2) Ceranski, Alison M JR
3) Cesare, Hannah M FR 4) Fletcher, Cassie M JR
24.19 23.92 23.96 23.50
9 New Mexico, University of-NM ''A'' 1:38.68 1:36.39 18
1) Maciejko, Tesse L JR 2) Peirce, Nicole A JR
3) Zeiger, Heidi A FR 4) Hobson, Jorgi L FR
24.36 24.12 24.19 23.72
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:17.61 2/26/2009 UNLV, UNLV
All-Time: # 1:17.61 2/26/2009 UNLV, UNLV
1:17.69 NCAA
1:21.57 NCAB
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA ''A'' 1:20.23 1:17.86 NCAB 40
1) Nelms, Steven W JR 2) Tapp, Charles G JR
3) Roberts, Cody G SO 4) Virva, Kyle M SR
20.01 19.50 18.97 19.38
2 Utah, University of-UT ''A'' 1:23.32 1:20.08 NCAB 34
1) Beaman, Garret R SO 2) Murray, Brent E FR
3) Applin, Karson T SO 4) Gunnarsson, Bjorn SO
20.38 19.72 19.96 20.02
3 Texas Christian University-NT ''A'' 1:23.29 1:21.57 NCAB 32
1) Gyurko, Laszlo A JR 2) Barrett, Benjamin R SR
3) Bodin, Daniel V SR 4) Price, Devin G SO
20.74 20.05 20.59 20.19
4 Brigham Young University-UT ''A'' 1:23.56 1:21.79 30
1) Fletcher, Jordan O FR 2) Krause, Ryan R JR
3) Bates, Daniel G JR 4) Keil, Christian M SR
20.59 20.09 20.50 20.61
5 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO ''A'' 1:22.35 1:21.82 28
1) Gunn, Benjamin J SR 2) Smith, Warren C JR
3) Leonhardt, Paul L FR 4) Dawson, Robert A SR
20.73 20.58 20.29 20.22
6 Wyoming, University of-WY ''A'' 1:24.37 1:22.05 26
1) Frey, Jeffrey A FR 2) Ladner, Nate R SR
3) Rutecki, Nickolas J FR 4) Johnson, Christian N SR
20.83 20.17 20.69 20.36
Event 19 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Championship: * 4:06.70 2/27/2009 Zsuzanna Jakabos, UNLV
All-Time: # 4:06.70 2/27/2009 Zsuzanna Jakabos, UNLV
4:07.33 NCAA
4:19.69 NCAB
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Grant, Rachel SR Brigham Young-UT 4:14.67 4:10.77 NCAB 20
27.10 30.28 31.48 31.18 35.40 36.12 29.92 29.29
2 Vint, Stephanie R SR Wyoming-WY 4:16.76 4:15.72 NCAB 17
27.23 30.88 32.22 32.20 36.81 37.44 29.41 29.53
3 Prothero, Marley J JR UNLV-CA 4:20.94 4:17.09 NCAB 16
27.29 30.94 33.64 33.04 35.71 36.06 30.52 29.89
4 Garibaldi, Melanie SO San Diego State-CA 4:22.57 4:17.68 NCAB 15
28.22 31.62 32.35 31.07 38.48 38.43 29.22 28.29
5 Bolin, Ashley E JR TCU-NT 4:22.47 4:18.35 NCAB 14
27.39 31.65 33.18 32.88 37.50 37.12 29.71 28.92
6 Badaracco, Jessica SO Wyoming-WY 4:21.74 4:21.69 13
27.51 31.06 33.77 33.04 38.52 38.25 30.72 28.82
7 Dodds, Alexandra L FR Brigham Young-UT 4:22.12 4:22.20 12
27.94 31.16 34.00 33.37 38.40 38.44 30.05 28.84
8 Creighton, Emily R FR TCU-NT 4:23.66 4:22.62 11
28.77 32.94 33.64 33.09 36.55 36.84 31.01 29.78
B - Final
9 Otsuka, Maiya L SR Univ of Utah-UT 4:25.13 4:19.63 NCAB 9
28.30 32.17 33.66 33.57 35.54 36.46 30.38 29.55
10 Johnson, Krista G SO UNLV-CA 4:25.21 4:22.54 7
27.57 32.30 31.90 32.02 37.89 38.62 30.57 31.67
11 Higginbotham, Mega JR TCU-NT 4:28.82 4:24.11 6
28.01 31.67 34.81 33.83 36.75 37.10 31.42 30.52
12 Willsey, Jana L SR Univ of Utah-UT 4:26.68 4:26.28 5
28.01 31.28 34.76 34.47 38.53 39.33 30.85 29.05
13 Parrett, Lauren O FR San Diego State-CA 4:28.28 4:26.38 4
27.09 31.89 35.72 35.22 37.34 38.23 31.16 29.73
14 Ampuero, Jessica FR Brigham Young-UT 4:25.81 4:26.55 3
28.96 32.05 34.59 34.23 37.86 38.89 30.76 29.21
15 Lujan, Arianne J SO Colorado St.-CO 4:29.35 4:28.66 2
28.02 32.15 34.10 33.46 39.10 39.52 31.35 30.96
16 Knoop, Marnie K JR Brigham Young-UT 4:26.45 4:30.51 1
28.40 31.95 33.48 33.78 40.16 40.32 31.22 31.20
Event 19 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Championship: * 4:06.70 2/27/2009 Zsuzanna Jakabos, UNLV
All-Time: # 4:06.70 2/27/2009 Zsuzanna Jakabos, UNLV
4:07.33 NCAA
4:19.69 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grant, Rachel SR Brigham Young-UT 4:13.75 4:14.67 qNCAB
26.97 30.23 31.99 31.55 36.52 37.17 30.55 29.69
2 Vint, Stephanie R SR Wyoming-WY 4:28.06 4:16.76 qNCAB
27.59 30.96 32.83 32.08 36.60 37.51 29.44 29.75
3 Prothero, Marley J JR UNLV-CA 4:19.61 4:20.94 q
27.91 31.98 33.93 33.23 36.08 36.37 31.20 30.24
4 Badaracco, Jessica L SO Wyoming-WY 4:30.71 4:21.74 q
27.29 31.34 34.10 32.83 37.68 38.36 30.86 29.28
5 Dodds, Alexandra L FR Brigham Young-UT 4:28.19 4:22.12 q
28.03 30.77 33.80 33.09 38.75 38.89 30.04 28.75
6 Bolin, Ashley E JR TCU-NT 4:33.22 4:22.47 q
27.64 31.29 33.80 32.61 38.88 39.09 29.72 29.44
7 Garibaldi, Melanie R SO San Diego State-CA 4:22.69 4:22.57 q
28.38 31.87 32.87 32.12 39.95 39.40 29.48 28.50
8 Creighton, Emily R FR TCU-NT 4:31.66 4:23.66 q
28.86 33.10 33.62 33.35 36.80 37.47 30.85 29.61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Otsuka, Maiya L SR Univ of Utah-UT 4:30.34 4:25.13 q
27.77 31.25 33.75 33.98 37.40 38.25 31.55 31.18
10 Johnson, Krista G SO UNLV-CA 4:30.86 4:25.21 q
27.56 32.05 31.84 31.96 39.23 39.79 31.59 31.19
11 Ampuero, Jessica FR Brigham Young-UT 4:29.65 4:25.81 q
28.70 31.86 34.01 34.08 37.83 38.51 30.82 30.00
12 Knoop, Marnie K JR Brigham Young-UT 4:34.96 4:26.45 q
28.13 31.71 33.22 33.43 39.68 39.88 30.46 29.94
13 Willsey, Jana L SR Univ of Utah-UT 4:32.92 4:26.68 q
27.68 31.10 34.13 33.98 38.87 39.68 31.24 30.00
14 Parrett, Lauren O FR San Diego State-CA 4:25.22 4:28.28 q
26.93 32.21 35.25 34.80 37.01 38.50 31.83 31.75
15 Higginbotham, Megan E JR TCU-NT 4:40.63 4:28.82 q
28.11 32.18 34.14 33.43 38.65 38.45 32.27 31.59
16 Lujan, Arianne J SO Colorado St.-CO 4:34.11 4:29.35 q
28.29 32.33 34.31 33.61 38.82 39.25 31.85 30.89
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Price, Michelle T SR Colorado St.-CO 4:37.94 4:30.97
28.26 32.62 32.17 32.23 40.70 41.69 32.33 30.97
18 Justice, Laura E FR Wyoming-WY 4:39.69 4:31.66
29.14 32.67 34.97 33.97 41.36 40.32 29.90 29.33
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Rupp, Madison H SO TCU-NT 4:38.10 4:32.36
27.43 31.54 35.15 34.19 39.82 40.56 32.27 31.40
20 Buck, Kayla M SO Univ of Utah-UT 4:42.73 4:32.61
27.70 31.50 35.10 36.18 38.83 39.61 32.48 31.21
21 Kluesner, Kaeli J SR Air Force-CO 4:39.89 4:32.62
29.63 33.25 32.75 32.58 40.44 40.07 31.93 31.97
22 Burgess, Jennifer C SR New Mexico-NM 4:37.43 4:34.88
28.01 32.77 34.34 33.80 41.72 41.97 31.83 30.44
23 Oscarson, Berklie N FR San Diego State-CA 4:24.11 4:35.30
26.75 31.32 34.69 35.32 40.57 41.49 33.00 32.16
24 Keill, Alyssa K SO New Mexico-NM 4:32.16 4:36.97
29.07 33.65 35.39 34.83 37.97 39.94 33.75 32.37
25 Morris, Lindsey M SO New Mexico-NM 4:40.53 4:37.23
28.44 33.48 36.48 35.64 38.28 39.59 33.56 31.76
26 Stuart, Erica K JR New Mexico-NM 4:39.47 4:38.98
28.99 32.98 34.53 34.11 41.44 42.64 32.80 31.49
Event 20 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Championship: * 3:48.99 2/25/2011 Giacomo Gremizzi, UNLV
All-Time: # 3:48.98 3/23/2006 Chris Knaute, AFA
3:43.68 NCAA
3:54.86 NCAB
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Gremizzi, Giacomo FR UNLV-CA 3:53.59 3:48.99*NCAB 20
24.41 27.67 29.00 28.54 32.40 32.61 27.39 26.97
2 Alfaro, Rafael FR Brigham Young-UT 3:57.66 3:53.92 NCAB 17
24.98 28.53 30.61 29.85 32.69 32.77 27.64 26.85
3 Richards, Stephen FR Brigham Young-UT 3:56.99 3:55.93 16
25.08 28.91 29.73 29.51 33.04 33.98 28.26 27.42
4 Meier, Brandon E FR UNLV-CA 3:56.17 3:57.77 15
24.96 28.58 30.22 29.68 32.71 33.63 28.95 29.04
5 Calhoon, Jayce E FR Wyoming-WY 3:57.82 3:57.84 14
24.52 28.10 29.52 28.44 35.24 36.14 28.37 27.51
6 Naik, Narayan K FR Wyoming-WY 3:56.82 3:59.16 13
24.02 28.26 29.89 30.93 34.35 35.22 28.88 27.61
7 Franz, Michael R FR TCU-NT 3:57.57 3:59.42 12
24.84 28.62 29.88 29.33 35.83 36.27 27.99 26.66
8 Bonicelli, Eric D JR Univ of Utah-UT 3:57.94 3:59.70 11
25.17 28.23 30.10 30.89 35.98 36.30 26.65 26.38
B - Final
9 Johnson, Dallin S FR Brigham Young-UT 3:59.91 3:58.16 9
25.81 30.02 31.53 30.70 33.32 33.82 27.25 25.71
10 Garcia-Montes, And SR TCU-NT 3:59.01 3:58.88 7
25.55 29.51 31.69 31.07 32.62 32.70 28.59 27.15
11 Mendoza, Johnathan SR UNLV-CA 3:59.57 3:59.13 6
25.58 29.02 31.16 30.73 35.13 34.67 26.88 25.96
12 Levalley, Trevor L SO Wyoming-WY 4:00.26 3:59.51 5
25.01 28.82 31.34 30.50 34.56 34.41 28.00 26.87
13 Hansen, Thomas P SR Air Force-CO 3:58.97 3:59.65 4
25.61 29.70 30.01 28.80 35.24 35.74 27.72 26.83
14 Murray, Eric J JR Univ of Utah-UT 4:01.73 3:59.88 3
25.08 29.01 31.00 30.53 34.79 35.06 27.65 26.76
15 Robinson, Eric J SR Air Force-CO 4:01.60 4:01.50 2
25.12 28.68 30.97 31.23 33.39 35.19 28.60 28.32
16 Robinson, Major K JR Univ of Utah-UT 4:00.54 4:02.57 1
24.84 29.86 29.77 29.54 36.63 36.65 27.88 27.40
Event 20 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Championship: * 3:48.99 2/25/2011 Giacomo Gremizzi, UNLV
All-Time: # 3:48.98 3/23/2006 Chris Knaute, AFA
3:43.68 NCAA
3:54.86 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gremizzi, Giacomo FR UNLV-CA 3:50.90 3:53.59 qNCAB
24.53 27.34 29.95 29.44 32.73 33.86 29.06 26.68
2 Meier, Brandon E FR UNLV-CA 4:02.73 3:56.17 q
24.74 28.43 29.96 29.59 32.10 33.27 29.31 28.77
3 Naik, Narayan K FR Wyoming-WY 4:05.06 3:56.82 q
24.02 27.77 29.45 29.94 33.66 34.15 29.20 28.63
4 Richards, Stephen M FR Brigham Young-UT 4:04.31 3:56.99 q
24.71 28.76 29.71 28.94 33.70 34.64 28.70 27.83
5 Franz, Michael R FR TCU-NT 4:02.71 3:57.57 q
24.68 29.01 30.19 29.73 35.00 35.19 27.24 26.53
6 Alfaro, Rafael FR Brigham Young-UT 4:02.61 3:57.66 q
24.90 28.64 31.01 30.23 33.74 32.76 28.77 27.61
7 Calhoon, Jayce E FR Wyoming-WY 4:07.73 3:57.82 q
24.52 27.99 29.41 29.45 34.78 36.12 28.14 27.41
8 Bonicelli, Eric D JR Univ of Utah-UT 4:09.03 3:57.94 q
24.72 27.90 30.21 30.55 35.76 35.91 26.91 25.98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Hansen, Thomas P SR Air Force-CO 3:58.66 3:58.97 q
25.74 28.80 29.46 28.68 35.55 36.19 27.99 26.56
10 Garcia-Montes, Andres R SR TCU-NT 4:07.10 3:59.01 q
25.52 30.40 31.62 29.65 33.15 33.19 28.63 26.85
11 Mendoza, Johnathan D SR UNLV-CA 4:02.21 3:59.57 q
25.37 28.86 31.24 30.50 34.67 34.59 27.66 26.68
12 Johnson, Dallin S FR Brigham Young-UT 4:08.10 3:59.91 q
26.10 29.68 31.19 30.42 33.38 34.59 28.09 26.46
13 Levalley, Trevor L SO Wyoming-WY 4:06.46 4:00.26 q
25.09 28.73 31.40 30.62 34.87 34.80 27.71 27.04
14 Robinson, Major K JR Univ of Utah-UT 59:59.59 4:00.54 q
24.60 28.60 29.30 29.59 36.07 36.54 28.35 27.49
15 Robinson, Eric J SR Air Force-CO 3:58.54 4:01.60 q
24.64 27.78 30.52 30.69 34.35 35.50 29.24 28.88
16 Murray, Eric J JR Univ of Utah-UT 4:06.31 4:01.73 q
24.89 28.69 31.54 30.72 34.80 34.95 28.77 27.37
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Henehan, Brett L SR Wyoming-WY 4:10.13 4:05.14
25.93 29.83 31.71 30.66 34.69 36.04 28.53 27.75
18 Young, Paul A SO Air Force-CO 4:14.05 4:05.77
25.21 29.71 30.18 30.41 35.27 36.59 29.25 29.15
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Championship: * 52.44 2/27/2009 Whitney Lopus, UTAH
All-Time: # 52.41 3/20/2009 Whitney Lopus, UTAH
52.02 NCAA
54.62 NCAB
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Caron, Hannah M JR Univ of Utah-UT 53.91 52.95 NCAB 20
24.45 28.50
2 Tompa, Orsolya FR UNLV-CA 54.44 53.41 NCAB 17
25.16 28.25
3 Welch, Kimberly D FR Brigham Young-UT 53.72 53.95 NCAB 16
25.19 28.76
4 Herrington, Kately FR UNLV-CA 53.81 54.11 NCAB 15
25.05 29.06
5 Holcombe, Haley D SO Air Force-CO 55.33 55.31 14
26.05 29.26
6 Vessey, Brooke E SR San Diego State-CA 54.31 55.35 13
25.55 29.80
7 Rasch, Sabine SO TCU-NT 54.33 55.68 12
25.55 30.13
8 Vincent, Amanda L FR TCU-NT 55.36 55.81 11
26.16 29.65
B - Final
9 Gustafsson, Emma M SO UNLV-CA 55.60 55.42 9
25.54 29.88
10 Macklin, Mikaela S FR San Diego State-CA 55.89 55.69 7
25.61 30.08
11 Oster, Jennifer M JR TCU-NT 55.97 55.77 6
26.25 29.52
12 Robb, Carmen A SO UNLV-CA 55.87 55.89 5
26.09 29.80
13 Schemahorn, Kimber JR Colorado St.-CO 56.13 56.22 4
26.17 30.05
14 Mathias, Frances E JR Colorado St.-CO 55.61 56.29 3
25.97 30.32
15 Rupp, Madison H SO TCU-NT 56.01 56.32 2
25.90 30.42
16 Roesler, Leah M FR Wyoming-WY 56.14 56.49 1
26.11 30.38
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Championship: * 52.44 2/27/2009 Whitney Lopus, UTAH
All-Time: # 52.41 3/20/2009 Whitney Lopus, UTAH
52.02 NCAA
54.62 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Welch, Kimberly D FR Brigham Young-UT 55.00 53.72 qNCAB
25.18 28.54
2 Herrington, Katelyne M FR UNLV-CA 53.58 53.81 qNCAB
24.90 28.91
3 Caron, Hannah M JR Univ of Utah-UT 54.48 53.91 qNCAB
24.96 28.95
4 Vessey, Brooke E SR San Diego State-CA 55.95 54.31 qNCAB
25.25 29.06
5 Rasch, Sabine SO TCU-NT 55.40 54.33 qNCAB
24.86 29.47
6 Tompa, Orsolya FR UNLV-CA 55.44 54.44 qNCAB
25.30 29.14
7 Holcombe, Haley D SO Air Force-CO 57.48 55.33 q
25.76 29.57
8 Vincent, Amanda L FR TCU-NT 57.01 55.36 q
26.00 29.36
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Gustafsson, Emma M SO UNLV-CA 55.73 55.60 q
25.53 30.07
10 Mathias, Frances E JR Colorado St.-CO 57.95 55.61 q
25.98 29.63
11 Robb, Carmen A SO UNLV-CA 55.46 55.87 q
26.24 29.63
12 Macklin, Mikaela S FR San Diego State-CA 56.03 55.89 q
25.72 30.17
13 Oster, Jennifer M JR TCU-NT 58.09 55.97 q
26.17 29.80
14 Rupp, Madison H SO TCU-NT 57.05 56.01 q
26.12 29.89
15 Schemahorn, Kimberly A JR Colorado St.-CO 56.67 56.13 q
26.10 30.03
16 Roesler, Leah M FR Wyoming-WY 57.80 56.14 q
26.07 30.07
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Boylen, Sarah E SO Univ of Utah-UT 57.35 56.21
25.97 30.24
18 Aranda, Gabrielle M FR Air Force-CO 57.01 56.23
26.33 29.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Hobson, Jorgi L FR New Mexico-NM 56.55 56.24
25.88 30.36
20 Stone, Meagan J SO Brigham Young-UT 57.37 56.41
25.98 30.43
21 Ernst, Katharine E JR Air Force-CO 56.70 56.44
26.60 29.84
22 Riddle, Christine E FR TCU-NT 58.32 56.48
26.13 30.35
22 Dena, Kristi L SO TCU-NT 58.62 56.48
25.73 30.75
24 Bejinariu, Elena A JR UNLV-CA 57.21 56.51
26.60 29.91
25 Woodliff, Alyssa S SR Univ of Utah-UT 58.25 56.90
26.31 30.59
26 Finnesand, Nicole L FR Wyoming-WY 58.16 56.92
26.53 30.39
27 Jennings, Emilee K SR San Diego State-CA 57.20 57.22
25.90 31.32
28 Wittenberg, Nanette M SR New Mexico-NM 57.44 57.23
26.70 30.53
29 Smith, Candice R JR Brigham Young-UT 59.55 57.54
26.58 30.96
29 Hall, Allison L SR San Diego State-CA 57.67 57.54
26.95 30.59
31 Peirce, Nicole A JR New Mexico-NM 58.57 57.92
26.96 30.96
32 Korac, Zrinka D JR TCU-NT 57.25 58.05
26.16 31.89
33 Bott, Rebecca J FR Univ of Utah-UT 1:00.48 58.18
27.21 30.97
34 Garvey, Yana M FR Colorado St.-CO 59.13 58.35
27.08 31.27
35 Ceranski, Alison M JR Air Force-CO 59.76 59.43
27.16 32.27
36 McGuire, Lauren B SO Air Force-CO 59.58 1:01.26
27.75 33.51
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Championship: * 45.70 2/25/2011 Cody G Roberts, UNLV
All-Time: # 45.70 2/25/2011 Cody G Roberts, UNLV
46.04 NCAA
48.34 NCAB
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Roberts, Cody G SO UNLV-CA 46.13 45.70*NCAA 20
20.83 24.87
2 Seiler, David E SR UNLV-CA 47.89 47.16 NCAB 17
21.81 25.35
3 Nelms, Steven W JR UNLV-CA 47.90 47.27 NCAB 16
21.99 25.28
4 Virva, Kyle M SR UNLV-CA 47.62 47.50 NCAB 15
21.91 25.59
5 Applin, Karson T SO Univ of Utah-UT 48.21 48.12 NCAB 14
22.22 25.90
6 Fletcher, Jordan O FR Brigham Young-UT 49.03 48.81 13
22.56 26.25
7 Grott, Friedrich F JR TCU-NT 48.84 48.93 12
22.80 26.13
8 Leonhardt, Paul L FR Air Force-CO 49.17 49.13 11
22.79 26.34
B - Final
9 Millikin, Matthew SO Air Force-CO 49.18 49.18 9
22.76 26.42
10 Krause, Ryan R JR Brigham Young-UT 49.79 49.31 7
22.63 26.68
11 Mooers, Andrew R SO UNLV-CA 49.35 49.33 6
22.80 26.53
12 Peyro, Edgar A SR TCU-NT 49.55 49.71 5
23.13 26.58
13 King, Mckay D FR Brigham Young-UT 49.96 49.77 4
22.87 26.90
14 Chiaro, Anthony J SO Air Force-CO 49.92 49.81 3
22.92 26.89
15 Saunders, Ryker E FR TCU-NT 50.01 50.22 1.5
23.02 27.20
15 Rutecki, Nickolas FR Wyoming-WY 49.84 50.22 1.5
22.94 27.28
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Championship: * 45.70 2/25/2011 Cody G Roberts, UNLV
All-Time: # 45.70 2/25/2011 Cody G Roberts, UNLV
46.04 NCAA
48.34 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roberts, Cody G SO UNLV-CA 47.45 46.13 qNCAB
21.32 24.81
2 Virva, Kyle M SR UNLV-CA 49.51 47.62 qNCAB
21.81 25.81
3 Seiler, David E SR UNLV-CA 48.52 47.89 qNCAB
22.56 25.33
4 Nelms, Steven W JR UNLV-CA 48.05 47.90 qNCAB
21.93 25.97
5 Applin, Karson T SO Univ of Utah-UT 50.04 48.21 qNCAB
22.39 25.82
6 Grott, Friedrich F JR TCU-NT 50.01 48.84 q
22.72 26.12
7 Fletcher, Jordan O FR Brigham Young-UT 50.41 49.03 q
22.54 26.49
8 Leonhardt, Paul L FR Air Force-CO 51.76 49.17 q
22.87 26.30
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Millikin, Matthew L SO Air Force-CO 49.86 49.18 q
22.81 26.37
10 Mooers, Andrew R SO UNLV-CA 50.50 49.35 q
23.06 26.29
11 Peyro, Edgar A SR TCU-NT 50.60 49.55 q
22.87 26.68
12 Krause, Ryan R JR Brigham Young-UT 50.75 49.79 q
22.95 26.84
13 Rutecki, Nickolas J FR Wyoming-WY 51.63 49.84 q
23.02 26.82
14 Chiaro, Anthony J SO Air Force-CO 49.92 49.92 q
23.20 26.72
15 King, Mckay D FR Brigham Young-UT 51.41 49.96 q
22.91 27.05
16 Saunders, Ryker E FR TCU-NT 51.93 50.01 q
22.95 27.06
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Lamb, Andrew S JR Univ of Utah-UT 51.84 50.11
23.90 26.21
18 Roesler, Nathaniel W JR Air Force-CO 50.90 50.22
22.95 27.27
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Donohue, Luke P JR Univ of Utah-UT 51.09 50.26
23.72 26.54
20 Macdonald, Angus J FR Air Force-CO 50.54 50.27
23.03 27.24
21 Dawson, Robert A SR Air Force-CO 50.28 50.40
23.27 27.13
22 Lair, Derek J FR Univ of Utah-UT 52.68 50.51
23.68 26.83
23 Newmann, Micah C FR Air Force-CO 50.12 50.69
23.01 27.68
24 Smith, Warren C JR Air Force-CO 50.23 50.85
23.23 27.62
25 Fiascone, Austin M SO Univ of Utah-UT 53.00 51.62
24.04 27.58
Event 23 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:46.59 2/16/2001 Lorena Diaconescu, UNLV
All-Time: # 1:46.28 12/6/2008 Whitney Lopus, UTAH
1:44.02 NCAA
1:49.22 NCAB
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Marquenie, Kelly FR San Diego State-CA 1:49.00 1:47.07 NCAB 20
25.21 26.75 27.31 27.80
2 Heim, Jessica L FR UNLV-CA 1:48.53 1:47.82 NCAB 17
25.35 26.88 27.66 27.93
3 Bull, Shelby C JR Wyoming-WY 1:48.53 1:48.45 NCAB 16
25.52 27.63 27.35 27.95
4 Zimmer, Meghan F SO San Diego State-CA 1:49.69 1:49.06 NCAB 15
25.68 27.34 27.96 28.08
5 Koch, Stephanie R SO San Diego State-CA 1:48.80 1:49.15 NCAB 14
25.78 27.39 27.81 28.17
6 Zuch, Samantha M FR Univ of Utah-UT 1:49.74 1:49.81 13
25.41 27.74 28.49 28.17
7 Sreibers, Lara K SR UNLV-CA 1:49.59 1:50.53 12
25.66 27.69 28.33 28.85
8 Edge, Natalie M SR Univ of Utah-UT 1:49.65 1:50.64 11
25.39 27.65 28.58 29.02
B - Final
9 Crider, Jessica M SO San Diego State-CA 1:50.00 1:49.02 NCAB 9
25.95 27.78 27.58 27.71
10 Szel, Friderika JR UNLV-CA 1:50.55 1:49.66 7
26.39 28.00 27.65 27.62
11 Alvarez, Maria P SR TCU-NT 1:49.74 1:49.92 6
26.21 27.65 28.21 27.85
12 Lamb, Jennifer A JR Colorado St.-CO 1:50.43 1:50.07 5
25.95 27.84 28.18 28.10
13 Scarsella, Katelin SO TCU-NT 1:51.02 1:50.10 4
26.37 28.02 28.14 27.57
14 Bolin, Ashley E JR TCU-NT 1:51.55 1:52.08 3
26.41 28.69 28.86 28.12
15 Fischer, Paige J SO Wyoming-WY 1:50.85 1:52.33 2
26.12 28.30 28.96 28.95
16 Caldwell, Danielle JR Univ of Utah-UT 1:51.83 1:52.93 1
25.72 28.22 29.05 29.94
Event 23 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:46.59 2/16/2001 Lorena Diaconescu, UNLV
All-Time: # 1:46.28 12/6/2008 Whitney Lopus, UTAH
1:44.02 NCAA
1:49.22 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bull, Shelby C JR Wyoming-WY 1:51.05 1:48.53 qNCAB
25.90 27.60 27.43 27.60
1 Heim, Jessica L FR UNLV-CA 1:47.92 1:48.53 qNCAB
25.45 27.14 28.25 27.69
3 Koch, Stephanie R SO San Diego State-CA 1:47.93 1:48.80 qNCAB
25.80 27.43 27.67 27.90
4 Marquenie, Kelly FR San Diego State-CA 1:48.80 1:49.00 qNCAB
25.82 27.37 28.05 27.76
5 Sreibers, Lara K SR UNLV-CA 1:49.22 1:49.59 q
25.45 27.21 28.03 28.90
6 Edge, Natalie M SR Univ of Utah-UT 1:52.20 1:49.65 q
25.63 27.43 27.66 28.93
7 Zimmer, Meghan F SO San Diego State-CA 1:50.67 1:49.69 q
26.07 27.59 27.76 28.27
8 Zuch, Samantha M FR Univ of Utah-UT 1:51.34 1:49.74 q
25.82 27.97 28.32 27.63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Alvarez, Maria P SR TCU-NT 1:51.54 J1:49.74 q
25.86 27.38 28.16 28.34
10 Crider, Jessica M SO San Diego State-CA 1:51.21 1:50.00 q
25.96 27.75 28.02 28.27
11 Lamb, Jennifer A JR Colorado St.-CO 1:51.94 1:50.43 q
26.07 28.01 28.26 28.09
12 Szel, Friderika JR UNLV-CA 1:50.40 1:50.55 q
26.08 28.23 27.82 28.42
13 Fischer, Paige J SO Wyoming-WY 1:52.80 1:50.85 q
26.03 27.93 28.44 28.45
14 Scarsella, Katelin M SO TCU-NT 1:52.33 1:51.02 q
26.18 27.72 28.64 28.48
15 Bolin, Ashley E JR TCU-NT 1:54.92 1:51.55 q
26.04 28.46 28.62 28.43
16 Caldwell, Danielle M JR Univ of Utah-UT 1:57.36 1:51.83 q
25.94 28.14 28.81 28.94
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Zeiger, Heidi A FR New Mexico-NM 1:53.25 1:52.44
26.09 28.10 28.72 29.53
18 Evans, Kristina M SR Univ of Utah-UT 1:55.39 1:52.50
25.95 28.56 29.32 28.67
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Flachbarth, Kristen E SR Wyoming-WY 1:56.97 1:52.55
25.95 28.04 28.86 29.70
20 Cesare, Hannah M FR Air Force-CO 1:57.52 1:52.83
26.90 28.94 28.85 28.14
21 Roesler, Leah M FR Wyoming-WY 1:55.06 1:52.89
26.52 28.33 29.01 29.03
22 Biter-Mundt, Chardonnay SO Univ of Utah-UT 1:53.29 1:53.13
25.79 27.82 29.31 30.21
23 Swearingen, Charlie A SR Colorado St.-CO 1:54.14 1:53.28
26.04 28.12 29.13 29.99
24 Stevens, Lindsey L JR TCU-NT 1:55.51 1:53.48
26.63 28.38 29.08 29.39
25 Berg, Alivia K FR Air Force-CO 1:53.82 1:53.74
26.09 28.35 29.44 29.86
26 Fong, Alina M SO Brigham Young-UT 1:58.81 1:54.06
26.39 28.92 29.77 28.98
27 Robinson, Kasey J FR Wyoming-WY 1:55.90 1:54.33
26.36 28.85 29.64 29.48
28 Gramstad, Tonya J JR New Mexico-NM 1:54.54 1:54.66
26.82 28.96 29.39 29.49
29 Foster, Mary M SO Colorado St.-CO 1:58.54 1:54.97
26.66 28.47 29.36 30.48
30 Molzahn, Emily J SR Colorado St.-CO 1:55.21 1:55.65
26.21 28.49 29.46 31.49
31 Dudley, Monica T FR New Mexico-NM 1:55.60 1:56.02
26.45 29.07 30.43 30.07
32 Bellinger, Sally L SR New Mexico-NM 1:54.14 1:56.11
26.54 28.96 30.12 30.49
33 Dena, Kristi L SO TCU-NT 1:54.82 1:56.19
26.33 28.96 30.08 30.82
34 Schoppa, Marjorie P SO TCU-NT 59:59.59 1:56.38
27.14 29.30 30.31 29.63
35 Mastrup, Madeline K FR Colorado St.-CO 2:00.50 1:56.98
27.44 29.63 30.35 29.56
36 Kuyper, Michelle M FR Air Force-CO 1:57.36 1:57.07
26.09 28.52 30.90 31.56
37 Dudley, Maria S JR New Mexico-NM 1:57.98 1:57.50
27.29 29.45 30.42 30.34
38 Keenan, Elizabeth A FR Air Force-CO 1:55.03 1:57.94
27.13 29.15 30.47 31.19
39 Delaney, Lauren M JR Air Force-CO 2:01.39 1:59.40
26.26 29.55 31.03 32.56
Event 24 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:36.09 2/18/2000 Arunas Savickas, BYU
All-Time: # 1:36.09 2/18/2000 Arunas Savickas, BYU
1:33.61 NCAA
1:38.29 NCAB
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Kendrick, John C SR Brigham Young-UT 1:37.64 1:36.84 NCAB 20
22.84 24.18 24.58 25.24
2 Griffel, Ethan E FR Wyoming-WY 1:38.61 1:37.72 NCAB 17
23.79 24.87 24.38 24.68
3 Maitland, Nelson K SR UNLV-CA 1:39.16 1:37.99 NCAB 16
23.17 24.91 25.05 24.86
4 Beaman, Garret R SO Univ of Utah-UT 1:38.41 1:38.44 15
22.57 25.02 25.78 25.07
5 Kybartas, Tyler J JR Wyoming-WY 1:38.92 1:38.79 14
23.43 25.37 24.80 25.19
6 Butler, Corydon B JR Air Force-CO 1:39.09 1:38.85 13
22.92 24.85 25.57 25.51
7 Barrett, Benjamin SR TCU-NT 1:38.90 1:39.05 12
22.91 24.79 25.62 25.73
8 Johnson, Christian SR Wyoming-WY 1:39.35 1:39.82 11
23.53 25.08 25.56 25.65
B - Final
9 Murray, Brent E FR Univ of Utah-UT 1:39.38 1:38.32 9
23.11 24.74 25.49 24.98
10 Martinelli, Timoth SO Air Force-CO 1:39.83 1:39.37 7
22.66 24.99 25.31 26.41
11 Bodin, Daniel V SR TCU-NT 1:40.15 1:39.83 6
23.77 25.34 25.52 25.20
12 Keil, Christian M SR Brigham Young-UT 1:39.94 1:39.99 5
23.03 25.29 25.59 26.08
13 Bates, Samuel A SO Brigham Young-UT 1:39.99 1:40.13 4
23.17 25.70 26.05 25.21
14 Wollkind, Spencer FR UNLV-CA 1:41.53 1:41.34 3
23.09 25.23 25.87 27.15
15 Van Allen, Ross W SO TCU-NT 1:41.60 1:41.42 2
24.16 25.81 25.95 25.50
16 Jones, Jonathan F SO Air Force-CO 1:40.64 1:42.65 1
23.73 25.74 26.55 26.63
Event 24 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:36.09 2/18/2000 Arunas Savickas, BYU
All-Time: # 1:36.09 2/18/2000 Arunas Savickas, BYU
1:33.61 NCAA
1:38.29 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kendrick, John C SR Brigham Young-UT 1:39.71 1:37.64 qNCAB
23.22 25.25 24.85 24.32
2 Beaman, Garret R SO Univ of Utah-UT 1:42.53 1:38.41 q
22.60 25.15 25.79 24.87
3 Griffel, Ethan E FR Wyoming-WY 1:39.51 1:38.61 q
24.21 25.17 24.95 24.28
4 Barrett, Benjamin R SR TCU-NT 1:39.71 1:38.90 q
22.93 24.85 25.37 25.75
5 Kybartas, Tyler J JR Wyoming-WY 1:41.92 1:38.92 q
23.18 25.58 25.01 25.15
6 Butler, Corydon B JR Air Force-CO 1:39.48 1:39.09 q
23.37 25.05 25.26 25.41
7 Maitland, Nelson K SR UNLV-CA 1:39.41 1:39.16 q
23.38 24.80 25.46 25.52
8 Johnson, Christian N SR Wyoming-WY 1:41.92 1:39.35 q
23.55 25.16 25.38 25.26
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Murray, Brent E FR Univ of Utah-UT 1:42.12 1:39.38 q
22.94 24.87 25.81 25.76
10 Martinelli, Timothy M SO Air Force-CO 1:41.04 1:39.83 q
23.11 25.23 25.10 26.39
11 Keil, Christian M SR Brigham Young-UT 1:40.72 1:39.94 q
23.10 25.29 25.70 25.85
12 Bates, Samuel A SO Brigham Young-UT 1:43.11 1:39.99 q
23.72 25.64 25.65 24.98
13 Bodin, Daniel V SR TCU-NT 1:43.81 1:40.15 q
23.23 24.99 25.55 26.38
14 Jones, Jonathan F SO Air Force-CO 1:40.77 1:40.64 q
23.42 24.76 25.44 27.02
15 Wollkind, Spencer A FR UNLV-CA 1:42.73 1:41.53 q
23.29 25.43 26.13 26.68
16 Van Allen, Ross W SO TCU-NT 1:44.33 1:41.60 q
23.72 25.43 26.12 26.33
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Iannacone, Benjamin G SR TCU-NT 1:42.14 1:41.80
22.85 25.58 26.18 27.19
18 Miner, Robert D FR Brigham Young-UT 1:44.27 1:41.85
23.56 25.16 26.52 26.61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Gunnarsson, Bjorn SO Univ of Utah-UT 1:44.17 1:42.01
23.60 25.61 26.04 26.76
20 Frey, Jeffrey A FR Wyoming-WY 1:45.00 1:42.14
23.97 26.58 25.67 25.92
21 Hansen, Ryan W SO Univ of Utah-UT 1:42.82 1:42.50
23.38 26.02 26.52 26.58
22 Bush, Tyler F JR UNLV-CA 1:41.96 1:42.56
23.45 25.62 26.38 27.11
23 Murray, Eric J JR Univ of Utah-UT 1:41.44 1:42.63
24.02 25.79 26.41 26.41
24 Davis, Tyler B SO Wyoming-WY 1:48.59 1:43.09
24.11 25.48 26.38 27.12
25 Fong, Chad R JR Brigham Young-UT 1:41.80 1:43.64
24.15 26.25 26.76 26.48
26 Arispe, Sebastian FR TCU-NT 1:42.46 1:44.23
24.10 26.36 26.89 26.88
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:00.65 2/26/2010 Katelyn Weddle, SDSU
All-Time: # 1:00.29 11/18/2010 Katelyn Weddle, SDSU
59.99 NCAA
1:02.98 NCAB
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Young, Lesley Y SR Wyoming-WY 1:01.13 1:00.75 NCAB 20
28.84 31.91
2 Weddle, Katelyn D SO San Diego State-CA 1:02.10 1:00.86 NCAB 17
28.35 32.51
3 Lynch, Nicole M SR Colorado St.-CO 1:03.08 1:01.85 NCAB 16
29.23 32.62
4 Hewson, Lauren E JR Wyoming-WY 1:02.52 1:02.09 NCAB 15
28.96 33.13
5 Baldwin, Sara J SR Brigham Young-UT 1:02.34 1:02.29 NCAB 14
29.48 32.81
6 Miller, Aleesha R SR Brigham Young-UT 1:03.37 1:02.76 NCAB 13
29.51 33.25
7 Bispo, Kassandra E SO Brigham Young-UT 1:03.17 1:03.14 12
29.09 34.05
8 Gillespie, Lisa M SR UNLV-CA 1:02.81 1:03.54 11
28.96 34.58
B - Final
9 Toolson, Taryn B SO Brigham Young-UT 1:04.61 1:03.13 9
29.35 33.78
10 Mathews, Kelly A SO Colorado St.-CO 1:04.19 1:03.40 7
29.71 33.69
11 Lujan, Arianne J SO Colorado St.-CO 1:04.03 1:03.61 6
29.86 33.75
12 Fleming, Michelle FR TCU-NT 1:03.83 1:03.84 5
29.76 34.08
13 Clawson, Londyn R SO Brigham Young-UT 1:04.62 1:04.47 4
30.76 33.71
14 Hartigan, Morgan E FR Wyoming-WY 1:04.40 1:04.80 3
29.95 34.85
15 Chan, Nakayla W SO UNLV-CA 1:05.32 1:05.03 2
30.32 34.71
16 Maciejko, Tesse L JR New Mexico-NM 1:05.26 1:05.58 1
30.55 35.03
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:00.65 2/26/2010 Katelyn Weddle, SDSU
All-Time: # 1:00.29 11/18/2010 Katelyn Weddle, SDSU
59.99 NCAA
1:02.98 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Young, Lesley Y SR Wyoming-WY 1:02.83 1:01.13 qNCAB
28.87 32.26
2 Weddle, Katelyn D SO San Diego State-CA 1:00.29 1:02.10 qNCAB
29.24 32.86
3 Baldwin, Sara J SR Brigham Young-UT 1:04.23 1:02.34 qNCAB
29.40 32.94
4 Hewson, Lauren E JR Wyoming-WY 1:05.27 1:02.52 qNCAB
29.07 33.45
5 Gillespie, Lisa M SR UNLV-CA 1:03.96 1:02.81 qNCAB
28.94 33.87
6 Lynch, Nicole M SR Colorado St.-CO 1:04.63 1:03.08 q
29.87 33.21
7 Bispo, Kassandra E SO Brigham Young-UT 1:04.43 1:03.17 q
29.28 33.89
8 Miller, Aleesha R SR Brigham Young-UT 1:06.64 1:03.37 q
29.52 33.85
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Fleming, Michelle M FR TCU-NT 1:05.79 1:03.83 q
29.94 33.89
10 Lujan, Arianne J SO Colorado St.-CO 1:06.30 1:04.03 q
29.83 34.20
11 Mathews, Kelly A SO Colorado St.-CO 1:05.97 1:04.19 q
30.03 34.16
12 Hartigan, Morgan E FR Wyoming-WY 1:05.41 1:04.40 q
30.02 34.38
13 Toolson, Taryn B SO Brigham Young-UT 1:06.56 1:04.61 q
29.83 34.78
14 Clawson, Londyn R SO Brigham Young-UT 1:04.59 1:04.62 q
30.39 34.23
15 Maciejko, Tesse L JR New Mexico-NM 1:06.27 1:05.26 q
30.45 34.81
16 Chan, Nakayla W SO UNLV-CA 1:04.87 1:05.32 q
30.45 34.87
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Higginbotham, Megan E JR TCU-NT 1:08.26 1:05.45
30.72 34.73
18 Ellis, Jodie M JR Brigham Young-UT 1:07.26 1:05.54
30.76 34.78
18 Martin, Hayley M SO New Mexico-NM 1:05.87 1:05.54
30.53 35.01
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
20 Peirce, Nicole A JR New Mexico-NM 1:06.19 1:05.56
30.65 34.91
21 Ligeza, Nicole K FR Univ of Utah-UT 1:07.00 1:05.82
30.38 35.44
22 Swirzcki, Meghan M SO Wyoming-WY 1:08.04 1:05.88
31.59 34.29
23 Parrett, Lauren O FR San Diego State-CA 1:06.25 1:05.90
30.36 35.54
24 Morris, Lindsey M SO New Mexico-NM 1:07.47 1:05.94
30.72 35.22
25 Higginson, Kelsey JR Brigham Young-UT 1:06.01 1:06.14
30.76 35.38
26 Castellanos, Katrina C SO Air Force-CO 1:06.38 1:06.60
31.16 35.44
27 Blanchette, Ashley T FR New Mexico-NM 1:05.27 1:06.71
30.54 36.17
28 Mayou, Rosalie A SO Air Force-CO 1:07.67 1:06.89
31.44 35.45
-- Alvarez, Marta FR UNLV-CA 1:04.82 DQ
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 52.80 2/25/2011 Andrew D Morrell, UNLV
All-Time: # 52.80 2/25/2011 Andrew D Morrell, UNLV
52.87 NCAA
55.51 NCAB
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Morrell, Andrew D JR UNLV-CA 53.49 52.80*NCAA 20
24.49 28.31
2 Crespo, Edgar R JR TCU-NT 54.05 53.35 NCAB 17
24.90 28.45
3 Szele, David FR UNLV-CA 54.37 53.54 NCAB 16
25.24 28.30
4 Fischer, Brandon J JR Wyoming-WY 54.25 54.13 NCAB 15
25.10 29.03
5 Ladner, Nate R SR Wyoming-WY 54.58 54.20 NCAB 14
25.28 28.92
6 Slenys, Vytenis SR Brigham Young-UT 54.87 54.40 NCAB 13
25.72 28.68
7 Peterson, Spencer SR Univ of Utah-UT 55.26 55.31 NCAB 12
25.71 29.60
8 Sorensen, Alton C FR Brigham Young-UT 55.35 55.48 NCAB 11
26.14 29.34
B - Final
9 Deacon, Cody O JR Air Force-CO 55.37 55.42 NCAB 9
25.94 29.48
10 Eldridge, Calan S SR UNLV-CA 56.20 55.68 7
25.29 30.39
11 Peyro, Edgar A SR TCU-NT 56.05 55.82 6
26.19 29.63
12 Applin, Karson T SO Univ of Utah-UT 55.80 55.97 5
26.19 29.78
13 Hammervold, Joshua SR Air Force-CO 56.50 56.52 4
26.21 30.31
14 Wells, Brady S SO Brigham Young-UT 56.77 56.54 3
26.27 30.27
15 Williams, Corey C FR Univ of Utah-UT 56.55 57.23 2
26.76 30.47
16 Leonhart, Timothy SR Univ of Utah-UT 57.58 57.90 1
27.09 30.81
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 52.80 2/25/2011 Andrew D Morrell, UNLV
All-Time: # 52.80 2/25/2011 Andrew D Morrell, UNLV
52.87 NCAA
55.51 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morrell, Andrew D JR UNLV-CA 54.40 53.49 qNCAB
25.22 28.27
2 Crespo, Edgar R JR TCU-NT 54.56 54.05 qNCAB
25.28 28.77
3 Fischer, Brandon J JR Wyoming-WY 56.51 54.25 qNCAB
25.38 28.87
4 Szele, David FR UNLV-CA 54.45 54.37 qNCAB
25.18 29.19
5 Ladner, Nate R SR Wyoming-WY 56.83 54.58 qNCAB
25.48 29.10
6 Slenys, Vytenis SR Brigham Young-UT 57.64 54.87 qNCAB
25.92 28.95
7 Peterson, Spencer G SR Univ of Utah-UT 57.46 55.26 qNCAB
26.01 29.25
8 Sorensen, Alton C FR Brigham Young-UT 56.98 55.35 qNCAB
26.19 29.16
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Deacon, Cody O JR Air Force-CO 55.59 55.37 qNCAB
25.96 29.41
10 Applin, Karson T SO Univ of Utah-UT 57.62 55.80 q
26.38 29.42
11 Peyro, Edgar A SR TCU-NT 56.98 56.05 q
26.19 29.86
12 Eldridge, Calan S SR UNLV-CA 57.25 56.20 q
25.73 30.47
13 Hammervold, Joshua E SR Air Force-CO 55.82 56.50 q
26.21 30.29
14 Williams, Corey C FR Univ of Utah-UT 59.82 56.55 q
26.56 29.99
15 Wells, Brady S SO Brigham Young-UT 58.59 56.77 q
26.34 30.43
16 Leonhart, Timothy W SR Univ of Utah-UT 1:00.17 57.58 q
26.99 30.59
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Choi, Andrew Y JR Univ of Utah-UT 1:00.85 59.08
27.89 31.19
18 Schmitt, David C SR Wyoming-WY 1:02.56 1:00.12
27.66 32.46
Event 27 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 52.54 2/24/2011 Kelsey Conci, Wyoming
All-Time: # 52.54 2/24/2011 Kelsey Conci, Wyoming
52.55 NCAA
55.17 NCAB
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Conci, Kelsey L JR Wyoming-WY 53.48 53.27 NCAB 20
25.55 27.72
2 Fuller, Breann K JR Colorado St.-CO 53.79 53.73 NCAB 17
26.04 27.69
3 Jennings, Leona S SO San Diego State-CA 53.58 53.97 NCAB 16
26.16 27.81
4 Swartz, Traycie A FR Univ of Utah-UT 54.07 54.35 NCAB 15
26.29 28.06
5 Smith, Candice R JR Brigham Young-UT 54.96 54.39 NCAB 14
26.59 27.80
6 Solimani, Shaida F SO San Diego State-CA 55.34 55.46 13
27.17 28.29
7 Vessey, Brooke E SR San Diego State-CA 55.73 56.32 12
26.90 29.42
8 Bierwith, Kimberly SR San Diego State-CA 55.79 56.44 11
27.29 29.15
B - Final
9 Ozar, Brittany L SO UNLV-CA 55.94 55.46 9
26.89 28.57
10 Dixon, Rachel A FR UNLV-CA 55.84 55.62 7
27.14 28.48
11 Stuhr, Allison B SR San Diego State-CA 55.89 55.79 6
26.63 29.16
12 Price, Michelle T SR Colorado St.-CO 56.32 55.99 5
27.40 28.59
13 Robb, Carmen A SO UNLV-CA 55.83 56.21 4
27.05 29.16
14 Crawford, Anja N JR UNLV-CA 56.24 56.28 3
27.79 28.49
15 Oster, Jennifer M JR TCU-NT 56.49 56.76 2
27.80 28.96
16 Welch, Kimberly D FR Brigham Young-UT 56.05 57.45 1
27.67 29.78
Event 27 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 52.54 2/24/2011 Kelsey Conci, Wyoming
All-Time: # 52.54 2/24/2011 Kelsey Conci, Wyoming
52.55 NCAA
55.17 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Conci, Kelsey L JR Wyoming-WY 54.27 53.48 qNCAB
25.41 28.07
2 Jennings, Leona S SO San Diego State-CA 53.92 53.58 qNCAB
26.05 27.53
3 Fuller, Breann K JR Colorado St.-CO 55.95 53.79 qNCAB
25.89 27.90
4 Swartz, Traycie A FR Univ of Utah-UT 55.58 54.07 qNCAB
26.16 27.91
5 Smith, Candice R JR Brigham Young-UT 56.21 54.96 qNCAB
26.99 27.97
6 Solimani, Shaida F SO San Diego State-CA 56.18 55.34 q
26.69 28.65
7 Vessey, Brooke E SR San Diego State-CA 58.83 55.73 q
26.90 28.83
8 Bierwith, Kimberly N SR San Diego State-CA 56.35 55.79 q
26.90 28.89
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Robb, Carmen A SO UNLV-CA 57.82 55.83 q
27.16 28.67
10 Dixon, Rachel A FR UNLV-CA 56.22 55.84 q
26.97 28.87
11 Stuhr, Allison B SR San Diego State-CA 56.58 55.89 q
27.01 28.88
12 Ozar, Brittany L SO UNLV-CA 56.32 55.94 q
26.98 28.96
13 Welch, Kimberly D FR Brigham Young-UT 58.08 56.05 q
27.25 28.80
14 Crawford, Anja N JR UNLV-CA 55.62 56.24 q
27.58 28.66
15 Price, Michelle T SR Colorado St.-CO 58.00 56.32 q
27.76 28.56
16 Oster, Jennifer M JR TCU-NT 58.18 56.49 q
27.61 28.88
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Brennan, Dannica B SO UNLV-CA 58.16 56.52
27.40 29.12
18 Martinez, Brittney M SR TCU-NT 59.21 56.97
27.91 29.06
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Bleyl, Erin N FR Air Force-CO 58.43 57.05
27.67 29.38
20 Wells, Caroline V JR Wyoming-WY 56.79 57.16
28.01 29.15
21 Garvey, Yana M FR Colorado St.-CO 56.63 57.26
27.84 29.42
22 Hewson, Makenzie L JR Wyoming-WY 59.09 57.28
27.47 29.81
23 Flores, Stelicia J FR New Mexico-NM 57.53 57.60
27.41 30.19
24 Dole, Samantha J SR Colorado St.-CO 59.14 57.63
27.82 29.81
25 Woodliff, Alyssa S SR Univ of Utah-UT 59.69 58.21
28.11 30.10
26 Caldwell, Danielle M JR Univ of Utah-UT 59.09 58.22
28.56 29.66
27 Pabst, Erin R JR Brigham Young-UT 59.53 58.30
28.53 29.77
28 Boylen, Sarah E SO Univ of Utah-UT 59.30 58.46
28.31 30.15
29 O''Brien, Kelly M SR Colorado St.-CO 1:00.15 58.62
28.07 30.55
30 Thompson, Elizabeth R FR Univ of Utah-UT 1:00.50 59.20
28.04 31.16
31 Stuart, Erica K JR New Mexico-NM 1:00.04 59.55
29.07 30.48
32 Korac, Zrinka D JR TCU-NT 58.77 59.61
28.78 30.83
33 Cox, Sarah A JR Univ of Utah-UT 1:00.18 59.62
28.47 31.15
34 Harrison, Elizabeth M FR Air Force-CO 1:02.35 1:01.76
30.28 31.48
Event 28 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 47.14 2/25/2011 Jacob F Taylor, Brigham Young
All-Time: # 47.14 2/25/2011 Jacob F Taylor, Brigham Young
46.28 NCAA
48.59 NCAB
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Taylor, Jacob F FR Brigham Young-UT 47.64 47.14*NCAB 20
22.77 24.37
2 Seiler, David E SR UNLV-CA 48.44 47.26 NCAB 17
22.69 24.57
3 Gyurko, Laszlo A JR TCU-NT 47.44 47.63 NCAB 16
22.41 25.22
4 Dilworth, Marshall JR Wyoming-WY 48.64 48.77 15
23.13 25.64
5 Gettel, Jeffrey S SR TCU-NT 49.38 49.58 14
23.72 25.86
6 Tapp, Charles G JR UNLV-CA 49.75 49.68 13
23.73 25.95
7 Blank, Nick H SR UNLV-CA 49.45 49.74 11.5
24.02 25.72
7 Millikin, Matthew SO Air Force-CO 49.45 49.74 11.5
23.80 25.94
B - Final
9 Price, Devin G SO TCU-NT 50.15 49.69 9
23.93 25.76
10 Robinson, Major K JR Univ of Utah-UT 50.17 50.19 7
24.64 25.55
11 Fletcher, Jordan O FR Brigham Young-UT 49.86 50.26 6
24.50 25.76
12 King, Mckay D FR Brigham Young-UT 50.24 50.35 5
24.20 26.15
13 Macdonald, Angus J FR Air Force-CO 50.16 50.39 4
23.92 26.47
14 Fuller, Nathan D SR Wyoming-WY 50.21 50.43 3
24.53 25.90
15 Riley, Christopher SO UNLV-CA 50.40 50.49 2
24.40 26.09
16 Young, Paul A SO Air Force-CO 50.48 50.62 1
24.63 25.99
Event 28 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 47.14 2/25/2011 Jacob F Taylor, Brigham Young
All-Time: # 47.14 2/25/2011 Jacob F Taylor, Brigham Young
46.28 NCAA
48.59 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gyurko, Laszlo A JR TCU-NT 48.25 47.44 qNCAB
22.64 24.80
2 Taylor, Jacob F FR Brigham Young-UT 49.07 47.64 qNCAB
22.91 24.73
3 Seiler, David E SR UNLV-CA 49.52 48.44 qNCAB
23.83 24.61
4 Dilworth, Marshall K JR Wyoming-WY 50.79 48.64 q
23.27 25.37
5 Gettel, Jeffrey S SR TCU-NT 50.83 49.38 q
23.98 25.40
6 Blank, Nick H SR UNLV-CA 50.21 49.45 q
23.47 25.98
6 Millikin, Matthew L SO Air Force-CO 50.09 49.45 q
23.86 25.59
8 Tapp, Charles G JR UNLV-CA 50.60 49.75 q
23.92 25.83
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Fletcher, Jordan O FR Brigham Young-UT 52.79 49.86 q
24.15 25.71
10 Price, Devin G SO TCU-NT 51.38 50.15 q
24.20 25.95
11 Macdonald, Angus J FR Air Force-CO 51.02 50.16 q
23.91 26.25
12 Robinson, Major K JR Univ of Utah-UT 51.43 50.17 q
24.52 25.65
13 Fuller, Nathan D SR Wyoming-WY 51.23 50.21 q
24.03 26.18
14 King, Mckay D FR Brigham Young-UT 52.18 50.24 q
24.18 26.06
15 Riley, Christopher M SO UNLV-CA 50.92 50.40 q
24.37 26.03
16 Young, Paul A SO Air Force-CO 51.01 50.48 q
24.26 26.22
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Head, Nelson A SO TCU-NT 52.09 50.75
24.72 26.03
18 Passos, Guilherme B FR UNLV-CA 53.55 50.78
24.36 26.42
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Fiascone, Austin M SO Univ of Utah-UT 51.89 51.24
24.76 26.48
20 Lamb, Andrew S JR Univ of Utah-UT 52.62 51.50
25.04 26.46
21 Bates, Daniel G JR Brigham Young-UT 53.23 52.26
24.78 27.48
22 Weaver, Garrett G SR TCU-NT 54.10 52.58
25.32 27.26
Event 29 Women Platform Diving
===============================================================================
Championship: * 285.95 2/24/2006 Kelsey Patterson, UTAH
All-Time: # 285.95 2/24/2006 Kelsey Patterson, UTAH
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Yu, Kwan Ling Univ of Utah-UT 216.20 239.95 20
2 Bush, Aubrey New Mexico-NM 267.40 232.65 17
3 Meier, Kristen San Diego State-CA 207.65 229.05 16
4 Walters, Ellis Univ of Utah-UT 199.55 224.10 15
5 Suarez, Rafaella San Diego State-CA 209.65 211.85 14
6 Bollig, Melissa New Mexico-NM 199.85 189.45 13
7 Thorn, Maxelise Colorado St.-CO 196.00 189.10 12
8 Przybyla, Nicole Brigham Young-UT 204.05 179.60 11
B - Final
9 Steiner, Anna San Diego State-CA 194.60 213.95 9
10 Miskin, Syrena Brigham Young-UT 191.00 209.10 7
11 Mitchell, Madeline Colorado St.-CO 179.20 208.50 6
12 Eill, Aina San Diego State-CA 177.35 202.85 5
13 Christensen, Dayna Brigham Young-UT 192.75 195.00 4
14 Skeen, Mariah UNLV-CA 177.80 193.25 3
15 Smith, Allie Wyoming-WY 187.00 183.45 2
16 Zuccaro, Rachelle UNLV-CA 178.05 176.60 1
Event 29 Women Platform Diving
===============================================================================
Championship: * 285.95 2/24/2006 Kelsey Patterson, UTAH
All-Time: # 285.95 2/24/2006 Kelsey Patterson, UTAH
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bush, Aubrey New Mexico-NM NT 267.40 q
2 Yu, Kwan Ling Univ of Utah-UT NT 216.20 q
3 Suarez, Rafaella San Diego State-CA NT 209.65 q
4 Meier, Kristen San Diego State-CA NT 207.65 q
5 Przybyla, Nicole Brigham Young-UT NT 204.05 q
6 Bollig, Melissa New Mexico-NM NT 199.85 q
7 Walters, Ellis Univ of Utah-UT NT 199.55 q
8 Thorn, Maxelise Colorado St.-CO NT 196.00 q
9 Steiner, Anna San Diego State-CA NT 194.60 q
10 Christensen, Dayna Brigham Young-UT NT 192.75 q
11 Miskin, Syrena Brigham Young-UT NT 191.00 q
12 Smith, Allie Wyoming-WY NT 187.00 q
13 Mitchell, Madeline Colorado St.-CO NT 179.20 q
14 Zuccaro, Rachelle UNLV-CA NT 178.05 q
15 Skeen, Mariah UNLV-CA NT 177.80 q
16 Eill, Aina San Diego State-CA NT 177.35 q
17 Lybbert, Katie TCU-NT NT 174.45
18 Harper, Megan New Mexico-NM NT 170.05
19 Erickson, Ashlee New Mexico-NM NT 169.35
20 Wallace, Carolyne Wyoming-WY NT 155.05
21 Fay, Amanda Wyoming-WY NT 155.00
22 Hern, Moranda Air Force-CO NT 151.85
23 Swango, Cori Colorado St.-CO NT 148.85
24 Andrie, Sasha Wyoming-WY NT 139.60
25 Kennedy, Rachel Air Force-CO NT 105.20
Event 30 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 16:30.20 2/28/2009 Natasha Menezes, BYU
All-Time: # 16:24.17 11/18/2010 Jessica Heim, UNLV
15:53.38 NCAA
16:41.04 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Marquenie, Kelly FR San Diego State-CA 9:53.71 16:15.53#NCAB 20
26.61 28.69 29.39 29.74 29.61 29.52 29.71 29.72
29.62 29.69 29.79 29.69 29.72 29.79 29.85 29.84
29.60 29.73 29.74 29.68 29.82 29.78 29.69 29.93
29.93 29.58 29.82 29.72 29.60 29.80 29.84 29.69
28.60
2 Garibaldi, Melanie SO San Diego State-CA 10:03.80 16:35.73 NCAB 17
26.91 29.30 29.77 29.81 29.50 29.51 29.51 29.60
29.80 29.93 30.12 30.20 30.36 30.36 30.83 30.81
30.86 30.73 30.48 30.65 30.99 30.56 30.37 30.47
30.58 30.57 30.79 30.63 30.65 31.16 31.27 30.27
28.38
3 Justice, Laura E FR Wyoming-WY 10:16.99 16:38.89 NCAB 16
27.18 29.26 29.73 29.86 30.07 30.29 30.15 30.10
30.47 30.48 30.48 30.56 30.59 30.68 30.31 30.48
30.43 30.41 30.83 30.48 30.51 30.45 30.66 30.54
30.75 30.56 30.61 30.49 30.67 30.45 30.41 30.13
29.82
4 Alvarez, Maria P SR TCU-NT 10:13.27 16:39.41 NCAB 15
27.55 29.17 29.69 29.70 30.00 29.85 29.97 30.00
30.08 30.20 30.01 30.19 30.33 30.56 30.29 30.59
30.55 30.30 30.49 30.36 30.50 30.63 30.87 30.86
30.90 31.11 31.32 31.72 31.37 30.82 30.74 30.69
28.00
5 Flachbarth, Kriste SR Wyoming-WY 10:25.81 16:41.59 14
28.32 30.18 30.61 30.78 30.74 30.79 30.49 30.49
30.73 30.60 30.48 30.64 30.47 30.40 30.61 30.16
30.12 29.99 30.14 30.03 30.16 30.19 30.32 30.28
30.44 30.52 30.42 30.52 30.42 30.40 30.63 30.50
30.02
6 Lamb, Jennifer A JR Colorado St.-CO 10:13.68 16:43.53 13
26.85 28.98 29.69 30.06 30.07 29.69 29.88 30.11
29.97 30.08 30.20 30.52 30.01 30.39 30.41 30.44
30.81 30.68 30.68 30.67 30.91 30.83 31.42 30.72
30.99 31.12 31.62 31.07 31.57 31.22 31.08 30.80
29.99
7 Dodds, Alexandra L FR Brigham Young-UT 10:17.88 16:50.58 12
27.61 29.52 30.15 30.63 30.68 30.74 30.54 30.60
30.74 30.87 30.67 30.88 31.07 30.90 31.07 30.88
31.27 30.80 31.08 30.80 31.12 31.17 31.16 30.97
31.06 30.87 31.16 31.09 30.69 30.72 30.29 30.06
28.72
8 Fischer, Paige J SO Wyoming-WY 10:22.39 16:53.84 11
27.63 30.20 30.61 30.94 30.94 30.92 31.01 30.38
30.60 30.51 30.68 30.48 30.89 30.70 30.65 30.98
31.09 31.11 31.33 31.33 31.02 30.92 31.12 31.01
30.85 31.15 30.97 30.80 30.78 30.97 30.82 30.77
29.68
9 Heim, Jessica L FR UNLV-CA 9:52.21 16:53.86 9
26.65 29.00 29.54 29.75 29.95 29.94 30.02 30.41
30.79 30.71 30.96 31.15 30.93 31.19 30.97 31.14
30.92 31.24 31.14 31.50 31.11 31.37 31.30 31.01
31.34 31.25 31.40 31.35 31.31 31.39 31.32 31.16
30.65
10 Burgess, Jennifer SR New Mexico-NM 10:19.07 16:58.57 7
27.54 30.01 30.55 30.59 30.74 31.11 30.90 30.86
30.94 30.96 30.95 31.03 30.97 31.06 30.71 30.73
31.21 30.82 31.08 31.19 31.04 30.95 31.08 30.96
31.22 31.32 31.37 31.14 31.29 31.41 31.22 31.39
30.23
11 Vann, Kaitlyn N JR TCU-NT 10:29.63 17:06.03 6
28.63 30.66 30.78 30.68 30.69 30.90 30.76 30.46
30.70 30.84 30.93 30.92 30.98 30.95 31.06 31.20
31.41 31.23 31.39 31.20 31.45 31.78 31.55 31.41
31.63 31.53 31.66 31.78 31.54 31.37 31.45 31.55
30.96
12 Mastrup, Madeline FR Colorado St.-CO 10:35.61 17:06.80 5
29.11 31.03 31.20 30.94 31.10 31.14 30.90 30.91
30.91 31.08 30.98 31.21 31.04 30.89 30.82 31.15
31.10 31.02 31.09 31.14 31.43 31.40 31.57 31.59
31.38 31.58 31.48 31.38 31.68 31.53 31.33 31.53
30.16
13 Fong, Alina M SO Brigham Young-UT 10:22.78 17:08.36 4
27.48 30.60 30.92 30.87 31.10 30.53 30.84 30.79
30.68 30.87 31.12 30.83 31.20 31.09 31.19 31.24
31.32 31.50 31.64 31.73 31.64 31.95 31.44 31.58
31.52 31.70 31.83 31.90 31.62 31.56 31.63 31.58
30.87
14 Dudley, Monica T FR New Mexico-NM 10:12.99 17:11.46 3
26.91 29.25 30.23 30.79 30.63 31.01 31.09 31.30
31.51 31.49 31.20 31.71 32.17 31.56 32.01 31.72
31.53 31.78 31.77 31.58 31.65 31.80 31.81 31.70
31.91 31.70 31.73 32.26 31.72 31.69 31.33 30.82
30.10
15 Foster, Mary M SO Colorado St.-CO 10:38.36 17:12.11 2
28.94 31.52 31.37 31.19 31.36 31.19 31.26 31.25
31.51 31.09 31.22 31.10 31.16 31.26 31.41 31.43
31.58 31.39 31.43 31.49 31.19 31.19 31.49 31.73
31.66 31.47 31.73 31.54 31.56 31.76 31.67 31.97
29.00
16 Stevens, Lindsey L JR TCU-NT 10:27.81 17:12.68 1
28.50 30.46 30.80 31.02 31.06 30.90 31.35 31.65
31.75 31.50 31.72 31.50 31.39 31.87 31.76 31.73
31.88 31.28 31.68 32.10 31.82 31.66 31.53 31.59
31.19 31.26 31.15 31.07 31.06 31.08 31.27 32.01
30.09
17 Dudley, Maria S JR New Mexico-NM 10:20.44 17:15.13
28.04 30.23 30.68 30.92 30.83 31.29 31.18 31.34
31.18 31.59 31.26 31.65 31.29 31.45 31.45 31.53
31.33 31.82 31.65 31.70 31.73 31.71 31.73 31.64
31.83 31.91 31.86 31.96 32.14 31.84 31.77 31.77
30.83
18 Robinson, Kasey J FR Wyoming-WY 10:29.64 17:16.45
28.19 30.34 31.34 30.77 31.10 30.92 31.33 31.32
31.01 31.47 31.39 31.55 31.53 31.61 31.77 31.71
32.02 31.48 31.73 32.15 31.61 32.15 31.81 32.01
31.49 31.39 31.41 31.81 31.91 31.95 32.03 31.92
30.23
19 Buck, Kayla M SO Univ of Utah-UT 10:35.99 17:22.29
28.74 30.71 30.99 31.19 31.35 31.36 31.54 31.19
30.90 31.51 31.53 31.56 31.41 31.56 31.73 31.78
31.68 31.95 31.74 31.52 31.74 31.97 31.60 31.85
32.00 32.31 31.92 32.17 32.52 32.01 32.48 32.64
31.14
20 Bott, Rebecca J FR Univ of Utah-UT 10:41.24 17:33.36
28.73 31.10 30.93 31.40 31.53 31.30 31.55 31.54
31.71 31.58 31.82 31.89 31.99 32.14 31.98 32.31
32.16 32.42 32.20 32.57 32.27 32.59 32.70 32.55
32.71 32.78 32.81 32.54 32.39 32.49 32.24 31.60
30.84
21 Kuyper, Michelle M FR Air Force-CO 10:50.84 18:07.66
28.90 31.63 31.85 31.22 31.36 31.47 31.56 31.34
31.79 32.20 32.62 32.57 33.11 33.02 33.29 33.81
33.75 33.79 33.80 33.72 33.93 33.88 34.02 33.67
34.21 34.19 34.52 33.95 34.24 33.55 34.13 33.86
32.71
-- Gamble, Madeline A SR Colorado St.-CO 10:30.66 DNF
Event 31 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 14:53.08 2/28/2009 Kier Maitland, UNLV
All-Time: # 14:53.08 2/28/2009 Kier Maitland, UNLV
14:51.15 NCAA
15:35.70 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Maitland, Nelson K SR UNLV-CA 9:07.36 15:06.88 NCAB 20
24.47 26.02 26.74 26.90 27.17 26.97 27.41 27.28
27.40 27.29 27.30 27.37 27.42 27.46 27.47 27.77
27.50 27.66 27.80 27.80 27.95 27.89 27.89 27.91
28.13 28.11 28.04 28.07 28.04 27.85 28.03 28.27
27.50
2 Kendrick, John C SR Brigham Young-UT 9:24.55 15:22.46 NCAB 17
25.41 27.80 28.41 28.32 28.42 28.48 28.48 28.32
28.15 28.04 28.28 28.22 28.16 28.43 28.65 28.31
28.00 28.24 28.27 27.88 27.95 27.96 27.96 28.11
27.98 28.06 27.88 27.44 27.59 27.46 27.73 27.46
26.61
3 Mendoza, Johnathan SR UNLV-CA 9:23.62 15:24.73 NCAB 16
25.25 26.71 27.23 27.50 27.53 27.63 27.69 27.84
27.85 28.05 27.81 28.21 27.85 28.08 28.38 28.23
28.07 28.39 28.66 28.55 28.80 28.98 29.19 28.59
28.38 28.68 28.61 28.58 28.60 28.53 28.87 27.49
25.92
4 Franz, Michael R FR TCU-NT 9:28.65 15:26.70 NCAB 15
25.78 27.93 28.33 28.02 28.05 28.48 28.37 28.57
27.76 28.06 28.36 28.33 28.36 28.65 28.28 27.93
28.44 28.45 28.43 28.20 28.05 28.00 28.01 28.14
28.20 28.30 28.29 28.16 28.06 28.02 27.95 27.91
26.83
5 Butler, Corydon B JR Air Force-CO 9:27.00 15:33.87 NCAB 14
25.26 27.85 28.49 28.23 28.38 28.45 28.43 28.39
28.46 28.56 28.23 28.13 28.52 28.51 28.39 28.42
28.30 28.21 28.34 28.37 28.29 28.42 28.34 28.39
28.43 28.48 28.83 28.40 28.90 28.82 28.73 28.44
27.48
6 Calhoon, Jayce E FR Wyoming-WY 9:45.61 15:38.90 13
25.49 27.56 28.10 28.44 28.67 28.88 28.71 28.28
28.24 28.83 28.35 28.60 28.58 28.69 28.59 28.45
28.65 28.85 28.65 28.71 28.68 28.42 28.87 28.56
28.64 28.50 28.82 28.52 28.68 28.75 28.72 28.57
27.85
7 Johnson, Dallin S FR Brigham Young-UT 9:34.75 15:41.95 12
25.68 27.70 28.46 28.56 28.68 28.55 28.70 28.15
28.52 28.58 28.50 28.53 28.57 28.68 28.67 28.74
28.72 28.65 28.87 28.74 28.84 28.80 29.09 29.02
28.97 28.67 29.05 28.94 29.08 28.69 28.32 28.17
28.06
8 Bonicelli, Eric D JR Univ of Utah-UT 9:45.55 15:48.83 11
25.84 28.41 28.73 28.76 28.88 29.19 28.98 29.01
29.00 28.93 28.53 28.69 28.71 28.68 28.79 28.59
28.86 29.00 28.67 28.98 28.67 28.76 29.27 29.06
29.07 29.35 29.17 29.35 28.89 28.85 28.79 28.56
27.81
9 Woods, Trevor R SR TCU-NT 9:41.65 15:51.56 9
25.72 28.26 28.64 28.93 28.72 28.53 28.47 28.70
28.69 28.69 28.81 28.91 28.92 29.18 29.03 29.17
29.19 29.33 29.06 29.25 29.03 29.15 28.93 29.12
29.16 29.03 29.17 29.24 29.02 29.18 29.15 28.97
28.21
10 Van Allen, Ross W SO TCU-NT 9:39.04 15:51.78 7
25.89 28.20 28.77 29.06 29.04 28.82 29.05 29.00
28.74 28.86 28.92 28.83 28.97 28.98 29.14 28.95
29.05 28.95 28.94 28.91 28.80 28.83 28.91 29.10
29.03 29.12 29.24 29.15 29.20 29.28 29.26 29.12
27.67
11 Miner, Robert D FR Brigham Young-UT 9:56.06 15:54.89 6
25.17 27.09 28.32 28.17 28.45 28.28 28.77 28.68
28.31 29.00 29.08 28.77 29.24 28.96 29.47 29.54
29.67 29.39 29.79 29.47 29.22 29.46 29.75 29.45
29.50 29.62 29.56 29.61 29.44 29.45 29.50 28.95
27.76
12 Henehan, Brett L SR Wyoming-WY 9:38.66 16:03.35 5
26.09 28.39 29.00 28.97 29.01 29.05 29.42 29.73
29.65 29.13 29.00 29.06 29.44 29.13 28.93 28.87
29.18 29.29 29.39 29.18 29.27 29.33 29.48 29.48
29.96 29.33 29.21 30.02 29.22 29.58 29.82 29.83
28.91
13 Johnson, Ross A FR Wyoming-WY 9:41.42 16:04.30 4
25.89 28.44 28.89 29.18 29.15 29.14 28.96 29.09
29.15 29.19 29.40 29.25 29.38 29.50 29.64 29.35
29.19 29.46 29.37 29.27 29.87 29.40 29.58 29.34
29.72 29.83 30.14 29.80 29.97 29.61 29.71 29.05
27.39
14 Bates, Samuel A SO Brigham Young-UT 9:47.54 16:05.42 3
25.71 28.78 28.92 29.01 28.86 28.94 28.92 28.70
28.78 28.83 29.01 29.34 29.31 29.62 29.45 29.64
29.75 29.58 29.68 30.03 29.92 29.83 29.52 29.56
29.94 29.51 29.69 29.90 29.76 29.88 29.49 29.60
27.96
15 Davis, Tyler B SO Wyoming-WY 9:42.77 16:10.31 2
26.27 28.32 28.48 28.83 28.63 28.85 28.83 28.67
28.89 29.11 29.02 29.06 29.41 29.41 29.52 29.27
29.90 29.76 30.03 29.41 29.95 29.96 30.48 29.95
30.10 30.18 30.15 29.95 30.27 30.25 30.15 29.91
29.34
16 Fong, Chad R JR Brigham Young-UT 9:50.41 16:12.51 1
26.19 27.76 28.81 28.75 28.83 28.56 28.54 29.07
29.30 29.38 29.11 29.13 29.30 29.21 29.39 29.93
29.68 29.91 30.16 30.23 29.95 30.45 30.27 30.27
29.91 30.19 30.12 30.17 30.17 30.41 30.35 30.36
28.65
17 Wollkind, Spencer FR UNLV-CA 9:40.60 16:17.11
26.01 28.51 28.76 29.10 29.23 29.32 29.21 29.37
29.33 29.35 29.21 29.08 28.99 29.22 29.35 29.35
29.38 29.56 29.59 29.74 30.02 30.28 30.36 30.23
30.08 30.55 30.67 30.73 30.96 30.83 30.71 30.59
29.44
18 Jones, Jonathan F SO Air Force-CO 9:48.59 16:30.90
25.96 28.39 29.01 29.09 29.06 29.20 29.54 29.95
29.91 30.27 30.45 30.52 30.33 30.50 30.31 30.11
30.58 30.70 30.19 30.65 30.48 30.78 30.63 30.41
30.52 30.58 30.45 31.24 30.72 30.64 30.68 30.02
29.03
Event 32 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:55.94 2/28/2009 Ana Dangalakova, UNLV
All-Time: # 1:55.94 2/28/2009 Ana Dangalakova, UNLV
1:53.37 NCAA
1:59.24 NCAB
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Fuller, Breann K JR Colorado St.-CO 1:57.14 1:56.01 NCAB 20
27.15 29.14 29.80 29.92
2 Jennings, Leona S SO San Diego State-CA 1:58.92 1:56.06 NCAB 17
27.28 28.49 30.18 30.11
3 Smith, Candice R JR Brigham Young-UT 1:56.99 1:56.70 NCAB 16
27.69 29.54 30.14 29.33
4 Crawford, Anja N JR UNLV-CA 2:01.02 1:59.79 15
28.32 29.89 30.74 30.84
5 Zimmer, Meghan F SO San Diego State-CA 1:59.21 1:59.94 14
28.19 29.77 30.51 31.47
6 Ozar, Brittany L SO UNLV-CA 2:00.76 2:00.03 13
27.65 30.00 31.02 31.36
7 Johnson, Krista G SO UNLV-CA 2:00.72 2:00.11 12
27.95 29.98 30.95 31.23
8 Oster, Jennifer M JR TCU-NT 2:01.16 2:01.70 11
28.08 30.01 31.50 32.11
B - Final
9 Price, Michelle T SR Colorado St.-CO 2:01.30 1:59.47 9
28.33 29.74 30.46 30.94
10 Wells, Caroline V JR Wyoming-WY 2:01.77 2:00.69 7
28.66 30.00 30.66 31.37
11 Brennan, Dannica B SO UNLV-CA 2:01.29 2:01.23 6
27.93 30.43 31.25 31.62
12 Pabst, Erin R JR Brigham Young-UT 2:01.65 2:01.49 5
28.63 30.26 31.39 31.21
13 Bleyl, Erin N FR Air Force-CO 2:02.57 2:01.66 4
28.43 30.57 31.16 31.50
14 Garvey, Yana M FR Colorado St.-CO 2:03.37 2:02.63 3
28.89 30.55 31.78 31.41
15 Caldwell, Danielle JR Univ of Utah-UT 2:03.61 2:04.68 2
28.51 30.32 32.05 33.80
16 Solimani, Shaida F SO San Diego State-CA 2:03.62 2:04.89 1
28.50 31.22 32.57 32.60
Event 32 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:55.94 2/28/2009 Ana Dangalakova, UNLV
All-Time: # 1:55.94 2/28/2009 Ana Dangalakova, UNLV
1:53.37 NCAA
1:59.24 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Candice R JR Brigham Young-UT 2:00.28 1:56.99 qNCAB
28.14 30.23 29.94 28.68
2 Fuller, Breann K JR Colorado St.-CO 2:00.78 1:57.14 qNCAB
27.15 29.19 30.04 30.76
3 Jennings, Leona S SO San Diego State-CA 2:00.12 1:58.92 qNCAB
28.25 29.79 30.18 30.70
4 Zimmer, Meghan F SO San Diego State-CA 2:01.46 1:59.21 qNCAB
28.54 30.26 30.12 30.29
5 Johnson, Krista G SO UNLV-CA 2:03.86 2:00.72 q
27.79 29.66 31.26 32.01
6 Ozar, Brittany L SO UNLV-CA 1:59.64 2:00.76 q
27.85 30.15 31.38 31.38
7 Crawford, Anja N JR UNLV-CA 1:58.82 2:01.02 q
28.66 30.56 31.03 30.77
8 Oster, Jennifer M JR TCU-NT 2:04.29 2:01.16 q
28.25 29.93 31.05 31.93
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Brennan, Dannica B SO UNLV-CA 2:03.32 2:01.29 q
28.20 30.55 31.17 31.37
10 Price, Michelle T SR Colorado St.-CO 2:03.04 2:01.30 q
28.77 30.09 30.98 31.46
11 Pabst, Erin R JR Brigham Young-UT 2:03.55 2:01.65 q
28.79 30.24 31.10 31.52
12 Wells, Caroline V JR Wyoming-WY 2:00.77 2:01.77 q
29.09 30.59 30.88 31.21
13 Bleyl, Erin N FR Air Force-CO 2:06.19 2:02.57 q
28.82 30.32 31.36 32.07
14 Garvey, Yana M FR Colorado St.-CO 2:01.80 2:03.37 q
28.30 30.57 31.80 32.70
15 Caldwell, Danielle M JR Univ of Utah-UT 2:04.86 2:03.61 q
29.19 30.64 31.85 31.93
16 Solimani, Shaida F SO San Diego State-CA 2:03.15 2:03.62 q
28.12 30.83 32.20 32.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Cox, Sarah A JR Univ of Utah-UT 2:06.85 2:04.50
29.33 30.71 31.55 32.91
18 Woodliff, Alyssa S SR Univ of Utah-UT 2:11.49 2:04.55
28.57 31.00 31.94 33.04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Martinez, Brittney M SR TCU-NT 2:07.02 2:04.84
29.17 30.75 31.82 33.10
20 Stone, Meagan J SO Brigham Young-UT 2:06.85 2:04.97
29.05 31.10 31.47 33.35
21 Stuart, Erica K JR New Mexico-NM 2:07.97 2:05.75
29.65 31.76 32.42 31.92
22 Kluesner, Kaeli J SR Air Force-CO 2:11.73 2:06.93
29.29 31.23 33.04 33.37
23 Flores, Stelicia J FR New Mexico-NM 2:04.66 2:06.98
29.01 30.75 33.09 34.13
24 Harrison, Elizabeth M FR Air Force-CO 2:12.45 2:08.75
30.96 32.13 32.73 32.93
Event 33 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:44.33 2/26/2011 Jacob F Taylor, Brigham Young
All-Time: # 1:44.33 2/26/2011 Jacob F Taylor, Brigham Young
1:41.53 NCAA
1:46.60 NCAB
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Taylor, Jacob F FR Brigham Young-UT 1:44.33 1:43.85*NCAB 20
24.71 26.68 26.49 25.97
2 Gunn, Benjamin J SR Air Force-CO 1:46.36 1:45.60 NCAB 17
25.15 26.80 26.76 26.89
3 Gyurko, Laszlo A JR TCU-NT 1:46.59 1:45.61 NCAB 16
24.59 26.88 26.90 27.24
4 Blank, Nick H SR UNLV-CA 1:47.14 1:47.22 15
24.23 26.66 27.68 28.65
5 Robinson, Major K JR Univ of Utah-UT 1:47.11 1:47.24 14
25.01 27.13 27.47 27.63
6 Fuller, Nathan D SR Wyoming-WY 1:47.28 1:47.59 13
25.03 27.23 27.74 27.59
7 Dilworth, Marshall JR Wyoming-WY 1:46.84 1:48.24 12
24.90 27.41 27.91 28.02
8 Calhoon, Jayce E FR Wyoming-WY 1:47.44 1:49.48 11
25.37 27.48 28.00 28.63
B - Final
9 Gettel, Jeffrey S SR TCU-NT 1:47.61 1:47.88 9
24.87 27.00 27.28 28.73
10 Millikin, Matthew SO Air Force-CO 1:48.27 1:47.93 7
24.99 27.36 28.03 27.55
11 Richards, Stephen FR Brigham Young-UT 1:49.86 1:49.37 6
26.07 27.58 27.79 27.93
12 Young, Paul A SO Air Force-CO 1:48.55 1:49.49 5
25.76 27.77 28.19 27.77
13 Head, Nelson A SO TCU-NT 1:49.59 1:49.72 4
25.34 27.53 28.41 28.44
14 Macdonald, Angus J FR Air Force-CO 1:48.36 1:50.24 3
25.10 27.36 28.41 29.37
15 Hansen, Thomas P SR Air Force-CO 1:49.03 1:51.79 2
25.68 28.14 28.78 29.19
16 Fiascone, Austin M SO Univ of Utah-UT 1:51.70 1:52.16 1
25.29 27.65 28.85 30.37
Event 33 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:44.33 2/26/2011 Jacob F Taylor, Brigham Young
All-Time: # 1:44.33 2/26/2011 Jacob F Taylor, Brigham Young
1:41.53 NCAA
1:46.60 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Jacob F FR Brigham Young-UT 1:48.03 1:44.33*qNCAB
24.98 26.90 26.93 25.52
2 Gunn, Benjamin J SR Air Force-CO 1:49.69 1:46.36 qNCAB
25.34 27.13 27.03 26.86
3 Gyurko, Laszlo A JR TCU-NT 1:47.80 1:46.59 qNCAB
25.26 27.08 27.22 27.03
4 Dilworth, Marshall K JR Wyoming-WY 1:51.92 1:46.84 q
24.98 27.28 27.28 27.30
5 Robinson, Major K JR Univ of Utah-UT 1:50.51 1:47.11 q
25.54 27.20 27.31 27.06
6 Blank, Nick H SR UNLV-CA 1:47.91 1:47.14 q
25.22 27.35 27.52 27.05
7 Fuller, Nathan D SR Wyoming-WY 1:50.72 1:47.28 q
25.22 26.87 27.63 27.56
8 Calhoon, Jayce E FR Wyoming-WY 1:50.96 1:47.44 q
25.43 27.65 27.07 27.29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Gettel, Jeffrey S SR TCU-NT 1:51.42 1:47.61 q
25.15 26.82 27.67 27.97
10 Millikin, Matthew L SO Air Force-CO 1:48.76 1:48.27 q
24.62 27.12 28.14 28.39
11 Macdonald, Angus J FR Air Force-CO 1:51.91 1:48.36 q
25.31 27.47 27.69 27.89
12 Young, Paul A SO Air Force-CO 1:49.21 1:48.55 q
25.61 27.24 27.91 27.79
13 Hansen, Thomas P SR Air Force-CO 1:49.06 1:49.03 q
25.74 27.57 27.94 27.78
14 Head, Nelson A SO TCU-NT 1:52.20 1:49.59 q
25.10 27.52 28.57 28.40
15 Richards, Stephen M FR Brigham Young-UT 1:51.54 1:49.86 q
25.62 27.10 28.39 28.75
16 Fiascone, Austin M SO Univ of Utah-UT 1:56.48 1:51.70 q
25.75 27.08 28.84 30.03
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Riley, Christopher M SO UNLV-CA 1:50.61 1:52.12
26.24 27.12 28.89 29.87
18 Naik, Narayan K FR Wyoming-WY 1:57.19 1:52.13
25.43 28.35 28.94 29.41
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Woods, Trevor R SR TCU-NT 1:57.37 1:52.35
25.96 28.22 29.02 29.15
20 Weaver, Garrett G SR TCU-NT 1:57.65 1:52.36
25.98 27.78 28.90 29.70
21 Saunders, Ryker E FR TCU-NT 1:56.28 1:54.01
27.38 28.46 29.03 29.14
Event 34 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 49.21 2/28/2009 Leilani Roberts, BYU
All-Time: # 49.21 2/28/2009 Leilani Roberts, BYU
47.84 NCAA
50.23 NCAB
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Rasch, Sabine SO TCU-NT 49.44 49.25 NCAB 20
23.69 25.56
2 Baldwin, Sara J SR Brigham Young-UT 49.84 49.87 NCAB 17
23.88 25.99
3 Conci, Kelsey L JR Wyoming-WY 49.51 50.00 NCAB 16
23.42 26.58
4 Edge, Natalie M SR Univ of Utah-UT 49.71 50.02 NCAB 15
23.83 26.19
5 Bull, Shelby C JR Wyoming-WY 49.97 50.16 NCAB 14
24.29 25.87
6 Swartz, Traycie A FR Univ of Utah-UT 49.57 50.29 13
23.92 26.37
7 Koch, Stephanie R SO San Diego State-CA 50.44 50.32 12
24.08 26.24
8 Miller, Aleesha R SR Brigham Young-UT 50.15 50.59 11
23.83 26.76
B - Final
9 Dixon, Rachel A FR UNLV-CA 50.48 50.15 NCAB 9
24.02 26.13
10 Szel, Friderika JR UNLV-CA 50.52 50.73 7
24.39 26.34
11 Toolson, Taryn B SO Brigham Young-UT 50.92 50.79 6
24.20 26.59
12 Tompa, Orsolya FR UNLV-CA 51.11 50.89 5
24.55 26.34
13 Gillespie, Lisa M SR UNLV-CA 51.10 51.01 4
24.39 26.62
14 Herrington, Kately FR UNLV-CA 51.03 51.02 3
24.71 26.31
15 Schoppa, Marjorie SO TCU-NT 50.58 51.24 2
24.49 26.75
16 Stuhr, Allison B SR San Diego State-CA 50.95 51.36 1
24.35 27.01
Event 34 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 49.21 2/28/2009 Leilani Roberts, BYU
All-Time: # 49.21 2/28/2009 Leilani Roberts, BYU
47.84 NCAA
50.23 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rasch, Sabine SO TCU-NT 50.12 49.44 qNCAB
23.81 25.63
2 Conci, Kelsey L JR Wyoming-WY 50.79 49.51 qNCAB
23.65 25.86
3 Swartz, Traycie A FR Univ of Utah-UT 50.80 49.57 qNCAB
23.79 25.78
4 Edge, Natalie M SR Univ of Utah-UT 50.54 49.71 qNCAB
23.66 26.05
5 Baldwin, Sara J SR Brigham Young-UT 51.26 49.84 qNCAB
23.91 25.93
6 Bull, Shelby C JR Wyoming-WY 50.81 49.97 qNCAB
24.28 25.69
7 Miller, Aleesha R SR Brigham Young-UT 51.39 50.15 qNCAB
24.01 26.14
8 Koch, Stephanie R SO San Diego State-CA 50.07 50.44 q
23.97 26.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Dixon, Rachel A FR UNLV-CA 51.70 50.48 q
23.96 26.52
10 Szel, Friderika JR UNLV-CA 50.57 50.52 q
24.41 26.11
11 Schoppa, Marjorie P SO TCU-NT 52.07 50.58 q
24.35 26.23
12 Toolson, Taryn B SO Brigham Young-UT 51.95 50.92 q
24.38 26.54
13 Stuhr, Allison B SR San Diego State-CA 52.63 50.95 q
24.15 26.80
14 Herrington, Katelyne M FR UNLV-CA 51.44 51.03 q
24.66 26.37
15 Gillespie, Lisa M SR UNLV-CA 50.72 51.10 q
24.59 26.51
16 Tompa, Orsolya FR UNLV-CA 52.56 51.11 q
24.71 26.40
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Evans, Kristina M SR Univ of Utah-UT 51.01 51.18
24.40 26.78
18 Schemahorn, Kimberly A JR Colorado St.-CO 52.45 51.19
24.54 26.65
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Sreibers, Lara K SR UNLV-CA 51.33 51.24
24.70 26.54
20 Scarsella, Katelin M SO TCU-NT 52.16 51.43
24.91 26.52
21 Crider, Jessica M SO San Diego State-CA 51.89 51.48
24.86 26.62
22 Jennings, Emilee K SR San Diego State-CA 51.82 51.60
24.29 27.31
23 Hewson, Makenzie L JR Wyoming-WY 54.15 51.64
24.51 27.13
24 Biter-Mundt, Chardonnay SO Univ of Utah-UT 52.67 51.66
24.59 27.07
24 Dole, Samantha J SR Colorado St.-CO 52.98 51.66
24.47 27.19
26 Zuch, Samantha M FR Univ of Utah-UT 52.01 51.73
24.74 26.99
27 Korac, Zrinka D JR TCU-NT 53.09 51.82
24.63 27.19
28 Bierwith, Kimberly N SR San Diego State-CA 51.54 51.94
24.48 27.46
29 Hartigan, Morgan E FR Wyoming-WY 52.59 52.01
24.36 27.65
30 Finnesand, Nicole L FR Wyoming-WY 52.83 52.10
25.03 27.07
31 Maciejko, Tesse L JR New Mexico-NM 53.03 52.25
25.08 27.17
32 Fletcher, Cassie M JR Air Force-CO 53.27 52.31
24.88 27.43
33 Swearingen, Charlie A SR Colorado St.-CO 52.77 52.33
25.28 27.05
34 Cesare, Hannah M FR Air Force-CO 53.62 52.41
25.50 26.91
35 Molzahn, Emily J SR Colorado St.-CO 52.51 52.52
24.92 27.60
36 Berg, Alivia K FR Air Force-CO 52.77 52.63
25.14 27.49
37 Dena, Kristi L SO TCU-NT 53.50 52.97
25.19 27.78
38 Ceranski, Alison M JR Air Force-CO 53.99 53.08
25.43 27.65
39 Bellinger, Sally L SR New Mexico-NM 53.58 53.37
25.50 27.87
40 O''Brien, Kelly M SR Colorado St.-CO 54.32 53.38
25.01 28.37
41 Delaney, Lauren M JR Air Force-CO 55.97 53.47
25.58 27.89
42 Thompson, Elizabeth R FR Univ of Utah-UT 52.16 54.42
25.76 28.66
43 McGuire, Lauren B SO Air Force-CO 54.76 54.62
26.11 28.51
Event 35 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 43.34 2/28/2009 Gregor Greiner, BYU
All-Time: # 43.34 3/17/2007 Brett Allen, BYU
42.26 NCAA
44.37 NCAB
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Roberts, Cody G SO UNLV-CA 43.57 43.55 NCAB 20
20.67 22.88
2 Eldridge, Calan S SR UNLV-CA 44.03 44.12 NCAB 17
20.87 23.25
3 Virva, Kyle M SR UNLV-CA 44.41 44.17 NCAB 16
21.16 23.01
4 Seiler, David E SR UNLV-CA 44.74 44.40 15
21.15 23.25
5 Murray, Brent E FR Univ of Utah-UT 44.47 44.45 14
21.16 23.29
6 Nelms, Steven W JR UNLV-CA 44.45 44.74 13
21.38 23.36
7 Tapp, Charles G JR UNLV-CA 44.87 44.77 12
21.07 23.70
8 Beaman, Garret R SO Univ of Utah-UT 44.45 44.79 11
21.38 23.41
B - Final
9 Barrett, Benjamin SR TCU-NT 45.01 44.80 9
21.33 23.47
10 Newmann, Micah C FR Air Force-CO 45.65 45.17 7
21.83 23.34
11 Martinelli, Timoth SO Air Force-CO 45.35 45.27 6
21.54 23.73
12 Frey, Jeffrey A FR Wyoming-WY 45.49 45.43 5
21.73 23.70
13 Gunnarsson, Bjorn SO Univ of Utah-UT 45.48 45.45 4
22.01 23.44
14 Krause, Ryan R JR Brigham Young-UT 45.27 45.56 3
21.84 23.72
15 Passos, Guilherme FR UNLV-CA 45.40 45.88 2
21.91 23.97
16 Keil, Christian M SR Brigham Young-UT 45.39 45.97 1
21.91 24.06
Event 35 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 43.34 2/28/2009 Gregor Greiner, BYU
All-Time: # 43.34 3/17/2007 Brett Allen, BYU
42.26 NCAA
44.37 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roberts, Cody G SO UNLV-CA 45.36 43.57 qNCAB
20.65 22.92
2 Eldridge, Calan S SR UNLV-CA 45.57 44.03 qNCAB
21.00 23.03
3 Virva, Kyle M SR UNLV-CA 44.96 44.41 q
21.43 22.98
4 Nelms, Steven W JR UNLV-CA 44.53 44.45 q
20.83 23.62
4 Beaman, Garret R SO Univ of Utah-UT 46.18 44.45 q
21.25 23.20
6 Murray, Brent E FR Univ of Utah-UT 45.73 44.47 q
21.23 23.24
7 Seiler, David E SR UNLV-CA 44.77 44.74 q
21.50 23.24
8 Tapp, Charles G JR UNLV-CA 45.87 44.87 q
21.27 23.60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Barrett, Benjamin R SR TCU-NT 46.35 45.01 q
21.51 23.50
10 Krause, Ryan R JR Brigham Young-UT 46.87 45.27 q
21.61 23.66
11 Martinelli, Timothy M SO Air Force-CO 46.15 45.35 q
21.60 23.75
12 Keil, Christian M SR Brigham Young-UT 46.09 45.39 q
21.45 23.94
13 Passos, Guilherme B FR UNLV-CA 48.15 45.40 q
21.70 23.70
14 Gunnarsson, Bjorn SO Univ of Utah-UT 46.39 45.48 q
21.77 23.71
15 Frey, Jeffrey A FR Wyoming-WY 46.49 45.49 q
21.66 23.83
16 Newmann, Micah C FR Air Force-CO 45.26 45.65 q
21.93 23.72
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Bush, Tyler F JR UNLV-CA 45.71 45.71
21.91 23.80
18 Price, Devin G SO TCU-NT 46.17 45.74
22.27 23.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Bodin, Daniel V SR TCU-NT 46.87 45.77
22.42 23.35
20 Johnson, Christian N SR Wyoming-WY 46.94 45.82
22.18 23.64
21 Smith, Warren C JR Air Force-CO 45.58 46.08
22.16 23.92
22 King, Mckay D FR Brigham Young-UT 47.27 46.17
21.93 24.24
23 Bates, Daniel G JR Brigham Young-UT 46.90 46.20
21.84 24.36
24 Dawson, Robert A SR Air Force-CO 46.32 46.22
22.07 24.15
25 Lamb, Andrew S JR Univ of Utah-UT 47.26 46.33
22.46 23.87
26 Griffel, Ethan E FR Wyoming-WY 46.56 46.56
22.02 24.54
27 Iannacone, Benjamin G SR TCU-NT 47.07 46.71
22.13 24.58
28 Rutecki, Nickolas J FR Wyoming-WY 47.59 46.86
22.26 24.60
28 Lair, Derek J FR Univ of Utah-UT 48.47 46.86
22.50 24.36
30 Arispe, Sebastian FR TCU-NT 46.31 47.06
22.53 24.53
31 Hansen, Ryan W SO Univ of Utah-UT 47.96 47.68
22.62 25.06
Event 36 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 2:11.26 2/27/2010 Katelyn Weddle, SDSU
All-Time: # 2:11.26 2/27/2010 Katelyn Weddle, SDSU
2:09.72 NCAA
2:16.20 NCAB
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Young, Lesley Y SR Wyoming-WY 2:11.55 2:11.44 NCAB 20
29.86 33.10 33.73 34.75
2 Weddle, Katelyn D SO San Diego State-CA 2:15.98 2:12.69 NCAB 17
30.17 33.43 34.48 34.61
3 Hewson, Lauren E JR Wyoming-WY 2:15.25 2:13.42 NCAB 16
29.95 33.18 34.29 36.00
4 Prothero, Marley J JR UNLV-CA 2:15.39 2:13.50 NCAB 15
30.25 33.75 34.31 35.19
5 Fleming, Michelle FR TCU-NT 2:15.79 2:15.77 NCAB 14
30.66 33.99 34.72 36.40
6 Clawson, Londyn R SO Brigham Young-UT 2:17.76 2:15.87 NCAB 13
31.61 33.96 35.26 35.04
7 Lynch, Nicole M SR Colorado St.-CO 2:17.27 2:15.88 NCAB 12
30.74 34.12 34.89 36.13
8 Otsuka, Maiya L SR Univ of Utah-UT 2:16.46 2:16.97 11
31.47 34.13 35.40 35.97
B - Final
9 Macklin, Mikaela S FR San Diego State-CA 2:17.90 2:16.63 9
30.45 34.46 34.94 36.78
10 Higginbotham, Mega JR TCU-NT 2:19.61 2:18.96 7
31.01 34.94 36.17 36.84
11 Bispo, Kassandra E SO Brigham Young-UT 2:19.38 2:19.51 6
31.00 35.23 36.31 36.97
12 Ligeza, Nicole K FR Univ of Utah-UT 2:20.57 2:20.21 5
30.95 34.61 36.50 38.15
13 Ellis, Jodie M JR Brigham Young-UT 2:20.62 2:20.83 4
31.77 35.77 36.57 36.72
14 Swirzcki, Meghan M SO Wyoming-WY 2:19.95 2:20.87 3
32.14 35.49 36.29 36.95
15 Creighton, Emily R FR TCU-NT 2:20.29 2:21.23 2
32.20 35.70 36.32 37.01
16 Castellanos, Katri SO Air Force-CO 2:20.49 2:23.44 1
31.38 35.56 37.60 38.90
Event 36 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 2:11.26 2/27/2010 Katelyn Weddle, SDSU
All-Time: # 2:11.26 2/27/2010 Katelyn Weddle, SDSU
2:09.72 NCAA
2:16.20 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Young, Lesley Y SR Wyoming-WY 2:16.97 2:11.55 qNCAB
30.31 33.42 33.74 34.08
2 Hewson, Lauren E JR Wyoming-WY 2:20.49 2:15.25 qNCAB
30.29 33.69 35.41 35.86
3 Prothero, Marley J JR UNLV-CA 2:17.47 2:15.39 qNCAB
30.70 34.29 35.04 35.36
4 Fleming, Michelle M FR TCU-NT 2:17.62 2:15.79 qNCAB
30.64 34.40 34.73 36.02
5 Weddle, Katelyn D SO San Diego State-CA 2:13.01 2:15.98 qNCAB
30.14 33.45 35.58 36.81
6 Otsuka, Maiya L SR Univ of Utah-UT 2:18.75 2:16.46 q
31.51 34.27 34.69 35.99
7 Lynch, Nicole M SR Colorado St.-CO 2:20.48 2:17.27 q
31.03 34.21 35.33 36.70
8 Clawson, Londyn R SO Brigham Young-UT 2:18.32 2:17.76 q
31.03 34.17 35.23 37.33
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Macklin, Mikaela S FR San Diego State-CA 2:16.76 2:17.90 q
30.77 34.24 35.68 37.21
10 Bispo, Kassandra E SO Brigham Young-UT 2:24.84 2:19.38 q
31.13 35.16 36.13 36.96
11 Higginbotham, Megan E JR TCU-NT 2:25.17 2:19.61 q
30.85 34.77 36.42 37.57
12 Swirzcki, Meghan M SO Wyoming-WY 2:24.21 2:19.95 q
32.20 34.79 36.16 36.80
13 Creighton, Emily R FR TCU-NT 2:24.96 2:20.29 q
32.24 35.54 35.75 36.76
14 Castellanos, Katrina C SO Air Force-CO 2:25.34 2:20.49 q
31.09 35.02 36.68 37.70
15 Ligeza, Nicole K FR Univ of Utah-UT 2:25.49 2:20.57 q
31.63 35.64 36.18 37.12
16 Ellis, Jodie M JR Brigham Young-UT 2:23.42 2:20.62 q
31.94 35.80 36.26 36.62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Mathews, Kelly A SO Colorado St.-CO 2:24.78 2:21.44
31.16 36.08 37.18 37.02
18 Chan, Nakayla W SO UNLV-CA 2:20.10 2:21.83
31.42 35.88 36.87 37.66
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Higginson, Kelsey JR Brigham Young-UT 2:25.26 2:21.87
30.83 35.63 37.12 38.29
20 Martin, Hayley M SO New Mexico-NM 2:23.71 2:21.92
32.08 35.72 36.60 37.52
21 Parrett, Lauren O FR San Diego State-CA 2:20.94 2:22.29
30.79 35.68 37.49 38.33
22 Morris, Lindsey M SO New Mexico-NM 2:24.76 2:22.40
31.48 35.49 37.55 37.88
23 Alvarez, Marta FR UNLV-CA 2:20.31 2:23.84
31.12 35.82 38.06 38.84
24 Gramstad, Tonya J JR New Mexico-NM 2:26.11 2:24.05
32.32 36.33 37.16 38.24
25 Keill, Alyssa K SO New Mexico-NM 2:25.26 2:25.67
32.03 36.27 37.95 39.42
26 Mayou, Rosalie A SO Air Force-CO 2:27.06 2:26.40
32.13 35.87 38.20 40.20
27 Blanchette, Ashley T FR New Mexico-NM 2:23.96 2:30.03
31.79 36.58 39.80 41.86
Event 37 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:55.70 2/28/2009 Akos Molar, UNLV
All-Time: # 1:55.33 3/26/2005 Scott Usher, Wyoming
1:54.25 NCAA
1:59.96 NCAB
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Morrell, Andrew D JR UNLV-CA 1:59.91 1:56.19 NCAB 20
25.53 29.10 30.03 31.53
2 Fischer, Brandon J JR Wyoming-WY 1:57.28 1:56.54 NCAB 17
26.10 29.40 30.19 30.85
3 Slenys, Vytenis SR Brigham Young-UT 1:58.64 1:57.52 NCAB 16
26.88 30.01 30.55 30.08
4 Crespo, Edgar R JR TCU-NT 1:59.58 1:58.60 NCAB 15
26.27 30.94 30.68 30.71
5 Szele, David FR UNLV-CA 1:59.47 1:58.69 NCAB 14
26.45 30.21 30.42 31.61
6 Peterson, Spencer SR Univ of Utah-UT 1:59.19 1:59.86 NCAB 13
27.04 30.18 30.73 31.91
7 Sorensen, Alton C FR Brigham Young-UT 1:59.74 2:00.00 12
27.05 30.38 31.36 31.21
8 Ladner, Nate R SR Wyoming-WY 2:00.50 2:02.03 11
26.92 30.80 31.91 32.40
B - Final
9 Deacon, Cody O JR Air Force-CO 2:01.71 2:00.90 9
27.16 30.26 31.27 32.21
10 Meier, Brandon E FR UNLV-CA 2:01.64 2:02.05 7
27.47 30.71 31.27 32.60
11 Peyro, Edgar A SR TCU-NT 2:03.13 2:02.92 6
26.96 31.44 32.38 32.14
12 Wells, Brady S SO Brigham Young-UT 2:03.10 2:03.26 5
27.62 30.94 32.16 32.54
13 Alfaro, Rafael FR Brigham Young-UT 2:03.41 2:03.97 4
27.83 31.19 32.24 32.71
14 Garcia-Montes, And SR TCU-NT 2:04.43 2:04.11 3
26.87 31.26 32.35 33.63
15 Williams, Corey C FR Univ of Utah-UT 2:04.40 2:05.01 2
27.26 31.09 32.87 33.79
16 Hammervold, Joshua SR Air Force-CO 2:04.22 2:06.93 1
26.96 30.44 32.97 36.56
Event 37 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:55.70 2/28/2009 Akos Molar, UNLV
All-Time: # 1:55.33 3/26/2005 Scott Usher, Wyoming
1:54.25 NCAA
1:59.96 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fischer, Brandon J JR Wyoming-WY 2:02.83 1:57.28 qNCAB
26.04 29.76 30.49 30.99
2 Slenys, Vytenis SR Brigham Young-UT 2:06.43 1:58.64 qNCAB
27.03 30.04 30.90 30.67
3 Peterson, Spencer G SR Univ of Utah-UT 2:05.25 1:59.19 qNCAB
26.97 30.34 30.65 31.23
4 Szele, David FR UNLV-CA 2:03.54 1:59.47 qNCAB
26.41 30.16 30.56 32.34
5 Crespo, Edgar R JR TCU-NT 2:00.76 1:59.58 qNCAB
26.63 30.56 30.85 31.54
6 Sorensen, Alton C FR Brigham Young-UT 2:05.24 1:59.74 qNCAB
27.19 30.60 31.39 30.56
7 Morrell, Andrew D JR UNLV-CA 1:58.38 1:59.91 qNCAB
26.15 29.78 32.01 31.97
8 Ladner, Nate R SR Wyoming-WY 2:07.66 2:00.50 q
27.00 30.99 31.27 31.24
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Meier, Brandon E FR UNLV-CA 2:06.02 2:01.64 q
27.72 30.55 31.14 32.23
10 Deacon, Cody O JR Air Force-CO 2:03.52 2:01.71 q
27.08 30.04 31.46 33.13
11 Wells, Brady S SO Brigham Young-UT 2:09.99 2:03.10 q
27.31 30.94 32.05 32.80
12 Peyro, Edgar A SR TCU-NT 2:07.49 2:03.13 q
27.58 31.18 32.44 31.93
13 Alfaro, Rafael FR Brigham Young-UT 2:07.32 2:03.41 q
27.45 31.10 32.18 32.68
14 Hammervold, Joshua E SR Air Force-CO 2:02.84 2:04.22 q
27.96 31.97 31.45 32.84
15 Williams, Corey C FR Univ of Utah-UT 2:10.40 2:04.40 q
27.72 31.59 32.56 32.53
16 Garcia-Montes, Andres R SR TCU-NT 2:04.34 2:04.43 q
28.09 31.69 32.26 32.39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Leonhart, Timothy W SR Univ of Utah-UT 2:12.03 2:06.04
27.55 31.90 33.00 33.59
18 Schmitt, David C SR Wyoming-WY 2:13.17 2:09.72
28.65 32.46 33.70 34.91
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Choi, Andrew Y JR Univ of Utah-UT 2:14.24 2:12.25
28.53 32.58 34.53 36.61
Event 38 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:55.52 2/28/2009 Whitney Lopus, UTAH
All-Time: # 1:55.52 2/28/2009 Whitney Lopus, UTAH
1:54.95 NCAA
2:00.69 NCAB
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Grant, Rachel SR Brigham Young-UT 1:58.44 1:57.19 NCAB 20
26.62 29.42 29.87 31.28
2 Caron, Hannah M JR Univ of Utah-UT 1:58.70 1:58.40 NCAB 17
26.18 29.84 30.26 32.12
3 Vincent, Amanda L FR TCU-NT 2:00.20 1:59.20 NCAB 16
27.52 30.28 30.57 30.83
4 Welch, Kimberly D FR Brigham Young-UT 2:01.76 2:01.64 15
27.15 30.92 31.31 32.26
5 Vint, Stephanie R SR Wyoming-WY 2:01.20 2:01.73 14
27.02 30.61 31.52 32.58
6 Vessey, Brooke E SR San Diego State-CA 2:01.88 2:02.19 13
26.85 30.75 32.35 32.24
7 Holcombe, Haley D SO Air Force-CO 2:02.36 2:02.79 12
26.99 30.81 32.05 32.94
8 Badaracco, Jessica SO Wyoming-WY 2:02.33 2:03.61 11
27.46 31.00 32.39 32.76
B - Final
9 Knoop, Marnie K JR Brigham Young-UT 2:02.58 2:02.49 9
27.82 31.40 31.68 31.59
10 Willsey, Jana L SR Univ of Utah-UT 2:02.61 2:02.70 7
27.96 30.92 31.87 31.95
11 Bejinariu, Elena A JR UNLV-CA 2:03.56 2:03.01 6
26.92 30.48 32.54 33.07
12 Roesler, Leah M FR Wyoming-WY 2:03.00 2:03.14 5
27.00 31.32 31.98 32.84
13 Riddle, Christine FR TCU-NT 2:03.47 2:03.19 4
27.29 31.65 31.92 32.33
14 Ampuero, Jessica FR Brigham Young-UT 2:04.54 2:03.69 3
28.01 30.98 32.12 32.58
15 Aranda, Gabrielle FR Air Force-CO 2:04.04 2:04.17 2
27.28 30.52 32.18 34.19
16 Ellis, Jodie M JR Brigham Young-UT 2:03.93 2:05.18 1
28.35 31.44 32.30 33.09
Event 38 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:55.52 2/28/2009 Whitney Lopus, UTAH
All-Time: # 1:55.52 2/28/2009 Whitney Lopus, UTAH
1:54.95 NCAA
2:00.69 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grant, Rachel SR Brigham Young-UT 1:57.82 1:58.44 qNCAB
26.83 29.85 30.37 31.39
2 Caron, Hannah M JR Univ of Utah-UT 2:01.59 1:58.70 qNCAB
26.04 29.87 30.79 32.00
3 Vincent, Amanda L FR TCU-NT 2:02.68 2:00.20 qNCAB
27.62 30.61 30.62 31.35
4 Vint, Stephanie R SR Wyoming-WY 2:03.61 2:01.20 q
26.94 30.49 31.23 32.54
5 Welch, Kimberly D FR Brigham Young-UT 2:01.95 2:01.76 q
26.26 30.13 31.70 33.67
6 Vessey, Brooke E SR San Diego State-CA 2:03.07 2:01.88 q
27.32 30.52 31.28 32.76
7 Badaracco, Jessica L SO Wyoming-WY 2:05.68 2:02.33 q
27.54 30.76 31.91 32.12
8 Holcombe, Haley D SO Air Force-CO 2:07.79 2:02.36 q
27.34 31.13 31.99 31.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Knoop, Marnie K JR Brigham Young-UT 2:04.99 2:02.58 q
27.90 31.18 31.60 31.90
10 Willsey, Jana L SR Univ of Utah-UT 2:04.87 2:02.61 q
27.39 30.70 31.41 33.11
11 Roesler, Leah M FR Wyoming-WY 2:06.36 2:03.00 q
26.96 31.04 31.68 33.32
12 Riddle, Christine E FR TCU-NT 2:05.71 2:03.47 q
27.46 31.31 31.76 32.94
13 Bejinariu, Elena A JR UNLV-CA 2:04.00 2:03.56 q
26.92 31.06 32.43 33.15
14 Ellis, Jodie M JR Brigham Young-UT 2:07.46 2:03.93 q
28.20 31.32 32.35 32.06
15 Aranda, Gabrielle M FR Air Force-CO 2:08.29 2:04.04 q
27.63 30.33 32.19 33.89
16 Ampuero, Jessica FR Brigham Young-UT 2:05.41 2:04.54 q
28.14 31.39 32.57 32.44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Gustafsson, Emma M SO UNLV-CA 2:07.75 2:04.70
26.80 31.17 32.91 33.82
18 Ernst, Katharine E JR Air Force-CO 2:07.99 2:05.11
27.81 31.74 32.79 32.77
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Boylen, Sarah E SO Univ of Utah-UT 2:06.93 2:05.20
28.55 32.36 32.15 32.14
20 Oscarson, Berklie N FR San Diego State-CA 2:05.51 2:05.26
26.60 30.68 33.19 34.79
21 Rupp, Madison H SO TCU-NT 2:07.19 2:05.34
27.59 31.03 32.53 34.19
22 Mathias, Frances E JR Colorado St.-CO 2:09.50 2:05.54
27.73 31.35 33.15 33.31
23 Robb, Carmen A SO UNLV-CA 2:04.98 2:05.71
27.85 31.79 32.36 33.71
24 Hall, Allison L SR San Diego State-CA 2:04.86 2:06.19
28.50 31.48 32.45 33.76
25 Hobson, Jorgi L FR New Mexico-NM 2:13.09 2:07.02
27.74 31.51 33.73 34.04
26 Wittenberg, Nanette M SR New Mexico-NM 2:08.24 2:07.97
27.95 31.93 33.16 34.93
27 Flores, Stelicia J FR New Mexico-NM 2:08.57 2:08.07
28.84 32.13 33.37 33.73
28 Keenan, Elizabeth A FR Air Force-CO 2:10.19 2:15.43
29.65 33.79 35.82 36.17
Event 39 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:44.41 2/2/2002 Andrew Livingston, UNLV
All-Time: # 1:44.31 3/23/2001 Andrew Livingston, UNLV
1:42.95 NCAA
1:48.09 NCAB
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Gunn, Benjamin J SR Air Force-CO 1:46.21 1:47.73 NCAB 20
23.75 27.65 28.28 28.05
2 Kybartas, Tyler J JR Wyoming-WY 1:47.83 1:48.73 17
24.14 27.58 27.61 29.40
3 Naik, Narayan K FR Wyoming-WY 1:50.78 1:48.91 16
24.09 27.12 28.37 29.33
4 Leonhardt, Paul L FR Air Force-CO 1:49.29 1:48.97 15
23.77 27.12 27.86 30.22
5 Weaver, Garrett G SR TCU-NT 1:50.44 1:50.58 14
24.43 27.73 28.57 29.85
6 Grott, Friedrich F JR TCU-NT 1:51.29 1:53.22 13
24.85 28.64 29.09 30.64
7 Bonicelli, Eric D JR Univ of Utah-UT 1:49.69 1:53.29 12
25.76 28.68 29.58 29.27
-- Gremizzi, Giacomo FR UNLV-CA 1:48.68 DQ
B - Final
9 Saunders, Ryker E FR TCU-NT 1:51.49 1:50.49 9
23.87 28.08 29.13 29.41
10 Donohue, Luke P JR Univ of Utah-UT 1:51.52 1:51.37 7
25.01 28.26 28.78 29.32
11 Levalley, Trevor L SO Wyoming-WY 1:51.54 1:51.91 6
25.10 28.62 29.01 29.18
12 Mooers, Andrew R SO UNLV-CA 1:51.53 1:51.93 5
23.97 28.20 29.37 30.39
13 Chiaro, Anthony J SO Air Force-CO 1:52.62 1:51.97 4
25.75 28.09 28.78 29.35
14 Schmitt, David C SR Wyoming-WY 1:51.67 1:52.12 3
24.84 27.91 28.86 30.51
15 Robinson, Eric J SR Air Force-CO 1:51.40 1:53.09 2
24.72 28.08 29.23 31.06
16 Johnson, Ross A FR Wyoming-WY 1:55.51 1:55.39 1
25.94 28.56 30.34 30.55
Event 39 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:44.41 2/2/2002 Andrew Livingston, UNLV
All-Time: # 1:44.31 3/23/2001 Andrew Livingston, UNLV
1:42.95 NCAA
1:48.09 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gunn, Benjamin J SR Air Force-CO 1:45.57 1:46.21 qNCAB
23.80 26.97 27.47 27.97
2 Kybartas, Tyler J JR Wyoming-WY 1:50.55 1:47.83 qNCAB
24.56 27.18 27.71 28.38
3 Gremizzi, Giacomo FR UNLV-CA 1:50.71 1:48.68 q
24.40 27.66 27.67 28.95
4 Leonhardt, Paul L FR Air Force-CO 1:49.58 1:49.29 q
23.91 27.38 28.31 29.69
5 Bonicelli, Eric D JR Univ of Utah-UT 1:52.57 1:49.69 q
25.14 27.65 28.19 28.71
6 Weaver, Garrett G SR TCU-NT 1:56.28 1:50.44 q
24.67 28.12 28.34 29.31
7 Naik, Narayan K FR Wyoming-WY 1:52.96 1:50.78 q
24.71 28.06 29.36 28.65
8 Grott, Friedrich F JR TCU-NT 1:49.32 1:51.29 q
24.19 28.06 29.11 29.93
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Robinson, Eric J SR Air Force-CO 1:53.60 1:51.40 q
24.80 27.59 28.62 30.39
10 Saunders, Ryker E FR TCU-NT 1:54.05 1:51.49 q
24.51 27.84 28.92 30.22
11 Donohue, Luke P JR Univ of Utah-UT 1:54.59 1:51.52 q
24.71 27.95 28.93 29.93
12 Mooers, Andrew R SO UNLV-CA 1:52.39 1:51.53 q
24.47 28.09 29.00 29.97
13 Levalley, Trevor L SO Wyoming-WY 1:54.35 1:51.54 q
24.70 28.28 29.05 29.51
14 Schmitt, David C SR Wyoming-WY 1:55.54 1:51.67 q
24.91 28.37 28.75 29.64
15 Chiaro, Anthony J SO Air Force-CO 1:52.89 1:52.62 q
26.08 28.91 28.75 28.88
16 Johnson, Ross A FR Wyoming-WY 2:04.25 1:55.51 q
26.03 29.11 29.81 30.56
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
-- Roesler, Nathaniel W JR Air Force-CO 1:55.70 DQ
25.32 28.16 29.76 30.62
Event 40 Men Platform Diving
===============================================================================
Championship: * 427.90 2/26/2010 Mark Murdock
All-Time: # 427.90 2/26/2010 Mark Murdock, Wyoming
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Murdock, Mark Wyoming-WY 334.45 367.05 20
2 Foo, Chuen Li Univ of Utah-UT 298.05 297.20 17
3 Watson, Brandon Brigham Young-UT 270.15 297.05 16
4 Hatch, Samuel Brigham Young-UT 329.80 287.45 15
5 Day, Travis Brigham Young-UT 288.60 282.90 14
6 Callens, Kyle TCU-NT 255.20 273.90 13
7 Bogner, Kyle Wyoming-WY 265.45 273.65 12
8 Stoppelmoor, Brand Univ of Utah-UT 243.30 249.55 11
B - Final
9 Engstrom, Bryce Brigham Young-UT 203.65 216.85 9
10 Pecci, Alex Air Force-CO 222.95 214.30 7
11 Cialkowski, Peter Air Force-CO 200.95 207.75 6
12 Schwarz, Valentin Wyoming-WY 234.20 204.40 5
13 Campbell, Derek Wyoming-WY 230.20 200.60 4
14 Herrick, Caleb Univ of Utah-UT 211.60 198.80 3
15 Glasson, Michael Univ of Utah-UT 223.10 191.95 2
16 Steiger, Eric TCU-NT 177.60 183.40 1
Event 40 Men Platform Diving
===============================================================================
Championship: * 427.90 2/26/2010 Mark Murdock
All-Time: # 427.90 2/26/2010 Mark Murdock, Wyoming
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murdock, Mark Wyoming-WY NT 334.45 q
2 Hatch, Samuel Brigham Young-UT NT 329.80 q
3 Foo, Chuen Li Univ of Utah-UT NT 298.05 q
4 Day, Travis Brigham Young-UT NT 288.60 q
5 Watson, Brandon Brigham Young-UT NT 270.15 q
6 Bogner, Kyle Wyoming-WY NT 265.45 q
7 Callens, Kyle TCU-NT NT 255.20 q
8 Stoppelmoor, Brandon Univ of Utah-UT NT 243.30 q
9 Schwarz, Valentin Wyoming-WY NT 234.20 q
10 Campbell, Derek Wyoming-WY NT 230.20 q
11 Glasson, Michael Univ of Utah-UT NT 223.10 q
12 Pecci, Alex Air Force-CO NT 222.95 q
13 Herrick, Caleb Univ of Utah-UT NT 211.60 q
14 Engstrom, Bryce Brigham Young-UT NT 203.65 q
15 Cialkowski, Peter Air Force-CO NT 200.95 q
16 Steiger, Eric TCU-NT NT 177.60 q
Event 41 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 3:18.77 2/28/2009 BYU, BYU
All-Time: # 3:18.71 12/5/2008 UTAH, UTAH
3:14.93 NCAA
3:24.67 NCAB
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Utah, University of-UT ''A'' 3:24.23 3:18.87 NCAB 40
1) Edge, Natalie M SR 2) Evans, Kristina M SR
3) Caron, Hannah M JR 4) Swartz, Traycie A FR
24.10 50.22 23.16 49.66 23.90 49.93 23.22 49.06
2 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA ''A'' 3:22.83 3:19.75 NCAB 34
1) Tompa, Orsolya FR 2) Dixon, Rachel A FR
3) Szel, Friderika JR 4) Heim, Jessica L FR
24.55 51.04 23.02 48.97 24.03 50.14 23.78 49.60
3 Brigham Young University-UT ''A'' 3:26.25 3:20.04 NCAB 32
1) Baldwin, Sara J SR 2) Grant, Rachel SR
3) Toolson, Taryn B SO 4) Miller, Aleesha R SR
24.07 50.24 15.83 49.96 23.76 50.43 23.37 49.41
4 Wyoming, University of-WY ''A'' 3:27.02 3:21.03 NCAB 30
1) Conci, Kelsey L JR 2) Vint, Stephanie R SR
3) Hewson, Makenzie L JR 4) Bull, Shelby C JR
24.28 50.20 24.14 50.89 23.63 50.43 23.58 49.51
5 San Diego State University-CA ''A'' 3:24.19 3:22.83 NCAB 28
1) Koch, Stephanie R SO 2) Marquenie, Kelly FR
3) Crider, Jessica M SO 4) Stuhr, Allison B SR
24.30 50.32 24.32 50.66 24.01 50.45 24.29 51.40
6 Colorado State University-CO ''A'' 3:29.72 3:22.98 NCAB 26
1) Fuller, Breann K JR 2) Lamb, Jennifer A JR
3) Dole, Samantha J SR 4) Schemahorn, Kimberly A JR
24.38 50.40 24.17 50.91 24.00 51.36 23.61 50.31
7 Texas Christian University-NT ''A'' 3:25.58 3:23.92 NCAB 24
1) Rasch, Sabine SO 2) Scarsella, Katelin M SO
3) Bolin, Ashley E JR 4) Schoppa, Marjorie P SO
24.74 51.82 24.42 50.96 24.33 50.83 24.16 50.31
8 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO ''A'' 3:35.78 3:27.16 22
1) Bleyl, Erin N FR 2) Cesare, Hannah M FR
3) Berg, Alivia K FR 4) Fletcher, Cassie M JR
24.59 51.25 24.58 52.08 24.60 51.75 24.31 52.08
9 New Mexico, University of-NM ''A'' 3:34.25 3:29.31 18
1) Wittenberg, Nanette M SR 2) Zeiger, Heidi A FR
3) Maciejko, Tesse L JR 4) Hobson, Jorgi L FR
25.26 52.76 24.39 52.23 24.70 51.90 24.69 52.42
Event 42 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 2:54.39 2/28/2009 UNLV, UNLV
All-Time: # 2:54.39 2/28/2009 UNLV, UNLV
2:52.47 NCAA
3:01.09 NCAB
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA ''A'' 2:57.57 2:55.67 NCAB 40
1) Eldridge, Calan S SR 2) Roberts, Cody G SO
3) Virva, Kyle M SR 4) Seiler, David E SR
21.07 44.29 20.32 43.53 20.70 44.08 20.94 43.77
2 Utah, University of-UT ''A'' 3:05.03 2:57.95 NCAB 34
1) Beaman, Garret R SO 2) Murray, Brent E FR
3) Applin, Karson T SO 4) Gunnarsson, Bjorn SO
21.75 44.61 20.67 43.63 20.75 44.70 21.07 45.01
3 Brigham Young University-UT ''A'' 3:03.93 2:58.10 NCAB 32
1) Taylor, Jacob F FR 2) Keil, Christian M SR
3) Krause, Ryan R JR 4) Kendrick, John C SR
20.88 43.88 21.04 45.23 21.13 44.53 21.19 44.46
4 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO ''A'' 3:00.67 2:59.06 NCAB 30
1) Newmann, Micah C FR 2) Leonhardt, Paul L FR
3) Martinelli, Timothy M SO 4) Butler, Corydon B JR
21.41 44.84 20.91 44.84 20.78 44.45 21.07 44.93
5 Wyoming, University of-WY ''A'' 3:05.53 3:01.15 28
1) Frey, Jeffrey A FR 2) Griffel, Ethan E FR
3) Kybartas, Tyler J JR 4) Johnson, Christian N SR
21.56 45.23 21.29 45.72 21.17 45.32 21.23 44.88
6 Texas Christian University-NT ''A'' 3:02.41 3:01.65 26
1) Gyurko, Laszlo A JR 2) Bodin, Daniel V SR
3) Gettel, Jeffrey S SR 4) Barrett, Benjamin R SR
21.62 45.17 21.57 45.13 21.56 46.78 21.07 44.57
Event 125 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:02.40 2/16/2001 Jennifer Tasker, BYU
59.99 NCAA
1:02.98 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Time Trial
1 Higginson, Kelsey JR Brigham Young-UT NT 1:05.73
29.94 35.79
Event 127 Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Championship: * 54.88 2/15/2001 Kristen Schneider, CSU
52.55 NCAA
55.17 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fuller, Breann K JR Colorado St.-CO NT 53.49*NCAB
25.72 27.77
Event 221 Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
52.02 NCAA
54.62 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ellis, Jodie M JR Brigham Young-UT NT 56.81
26.80 30.01
2 Knoop, Marnie K JR Brigham Young-UT NT 56.96
27.20 29.76
Event 413 Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
21.93 NCAA
23.02 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Korac, Zrinka D JR TCU-NT NT 24.22
2 Oster, Jennifer M JR TCU-NT NT 26.39
Event 414 Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
19.35 NCAA
20.31 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Saunders, Ryker E FR TCU-NT NT 21.16
2 Macdonald, Angus J FR Air Force-CO NT 21.26
Event 422 Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
46.04 NCAA
48.34 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Naik, Narayan K FR Wyoming-WY NT 51.55
24.02 27.53
2 Weaver, Garrett G SR TCU-NT NT 51.65
23.67 27.98
Event 428 Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
46.28 NCAA
48.59 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Calhoon, Jayce E FR Wyoming-WY NT 50.99
24.57 26.42
Event 451 Men 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Millikin, Matthew L SO Air Force-CO NT 23.58
Event 452 Men 50 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Peyro, Edgar A SR TCU-NT NT 22.98
Event 514 Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
19.35 NCAA
20.31 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fletcher, Jordan O FR Brigham Young-UT NT 20.75
Event 614 Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
19.35 NCAA
20.31 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Newmann, Micah C FR Air Force-CO NT 21.11
Event 621 Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
52.02 NCAA
54.62 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bejinariu, Elena A JR UNLV-CA NT 56.33
26.60 29.73
Event 622 Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
46.04 NCAA
48.34 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gunn, Benjamin J SR Air Force-CO NT 47.64 NCAB
22.24 25.40
Event 623 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
1:44.02 NCAA
1:49.22 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Swim-off
1 Zuch, Samantha M FR Univ of Utah-UT NT 1:48.80 NCAB
25.67 27.80 28.13 27.20
2 Alvarez, Maria P SR TCU-NT NT 1:48.94 NCAB
25.99 27.68 28.04 27.23
Event 625 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
59.99 NCAA
1:02.98 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Time Trial
1 Alvarez, Marta FR UNLV-CA NT 1:07.10
31.09 36.01
Event 628 Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
46.28 NCAA
48.59 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Woods, Trevor R SR TCU-NT NT 52.83
25.31 27.52
Event 807 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
3:32.56 NCAA
3:43.18 NCAB
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO ''A'' NT 3:48.42
1) Bleyl, Erin N FR 2) Castellanos, Katrina C SO
3) Holcombe, Haley D SO 4) Cesare, Hannah M FR
27.26 56.28 30.27 1:05.04 25.64 55.47 24.62 51.63
Event 911 Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
1:56.13 NCAA
2:01.93 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Morris, Lindsey M SO New Mexico-NM NT 2:10.45
27.79 33.49 37.49 31.68
Event 913 Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
21.93 NCAA
23.02 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Zeiger, Heidi A FR New Mexico-NM NT 24.03
Event 925 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
59.99 NCAA
1:02.98 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Martin, Hayley M SO New Mexico-NM NT 1:05.08
30.54 34.54
2 Blanchette, Ashley T FR New Mexico-NM NT 1:08.47
31.81 36.66
Event 927 Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
52.55 NCAA
55.17 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rupp, Madison H SO TCU-NT NT 59.26
28.56 30.70
Event 928 Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
46.28 NCAA
48.59 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Riley, Christopher M SO UNLV-CA NT 50.64
24.59 26.05
Event 934 Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
47.84 NCAA
50.23 NCAB
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bolin, Ashley E JR TCU-NT NT 51.59
25.14 26.45
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 934
1. San Diego State University 646 2. Brigham Young University 562
3. Wyoming, University of 524 4. University of Nevada, Las Vega 448
5. Utah, University of 443 6. Texas Christian University 381
7. Colorado State University 322 8. New Mexico, University of 247
9. U.S. Air Force Academy 141
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 934
1. University of Nevada, Las Vega 770.5 2. Brigham Young University 672
3. Wyoming, University of 594.5 4. Texas Christian University 497.5
5. Utah, University of 471 6. U.S. Air Force Academy 413.5