1/11/2014 - 1/11/2014
Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
Licensed to PACK HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/11/2014 03:40 PM
TN vs VT and MO - 1/11/2014
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''A'' 1:38.53 1:41.15
1) Leander, Christina E 19 2) Hannis, Molly C 21
3) Bruens, Harper M 19 4) McNeilis, Kate K 21
13.36 26.42 (26.42) 38.68 (12.26) 53.72 (27.30)
1:04.97 (11.25) 1:18.31 (24.59) 1:29.30 (10.99) 1:41.15 (22.84)
2 University of Missouri-MV ''A'' NT 1:41.32
1) Doucette, Emily M 19 2) Ross, Katharine M 18
3) Barbiea, Dani N 21 4) Patterson, Anna L 20
13.14 26.42 (26.42) 39.41 (12.99) 54.97 (28.55)
1:05.37 (10.40) 1:18.46 (23.49) 1:29.40 (10.94) 1:41.32 (22.86)
3 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''B'' NT 1:42.65
1) Solernou, Lauren A 21 2) Callahan, Colleen 18
3) Lundstrom, Heather M 19 4) Johnson, Faith N 19
12.85 25.74 (25.74) 39.30 (13.56) 55.29 (29.55)
1:06.58 (11.29) 1:20.10 (24.81) 1:30.78 (10.68) 1:42.65 (22.55)
4 VA Tech-VA ''A'' NT 1:43.98
1) Harper, Holly J 19 2) Paluszek, Weronika 19
3) Gruber, Maggie A 18 4) Filova, Katarina 24
13.30 26.93 (26.93) 40.06 (13.13) 55.49 (28.56)
1:06.97 (11.48) 1:20.68 (25.19) 1:31.58 (10.90) 1:43.98 (23.30)
5 University of Missouri-MV ''B'' NT 1:46.18
1) Bridges, Madi L 19 2) Stoeckle, Lauren M 20
3) Spivak, Lexi D 22 4) Trost, Victoria S 19
13.54 27.13 (27.13) 40.29 (13.16) 56.43 (29.30)
1:08.05 (11.62) 1:22.17 (25.74) 1:33.50 (11.33) 1:46.18 (24.01)
6 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''C'' NT 1:46.33
1) Gaeckle, Erin M 21 2) Carner, Amanda D 20
3) Cefal, Michelle Z 18 4) Thompson, Cherelle A 21
13.19 26.37 (26.37) 40.95 (14.58) 58.15 (31.78)
1:09.20 (11.05) 1:23.06 (24.91) 1:34.06 (11.00) 1:46.33 (23.27)
-- VA Tech-VA ''B'' NT DQ
Early take-off swimmer #2
1) Higgins, Caroline K 21 2) Kinsey, Blaire M 21
3) Ferguson, Matty L 18 4) Parcell, Margaret E 20
13.56 27.08 (27.08) 40.52 (13.44) 56.63 (29.55)
1:07.68 (11.05) 1:21.87 (25.24) 1:32.65 (10.78) DQ (23.06)
-- VA Tech-VA ''C'' NT DQ
Early take-off swimmer #3
1) Boone, Brittany A 21 2) Stewart, Mackenzie M 19
3) Buscaglia, Caroline O 18 4) Bishop, Gabrielle R 19
13.78 27.85 (27.85) 41.16 (13.31) 57.33 (29.48)
1:08.79 (11.46) 1:22.74 (25.41) 1:34.16 (11.42) DQ (24.09)
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''A'' 1:27.26 1:28.67
1) Rairden, Sam E 22 2) Prono, Renato 22
3) Hetland, Oystein R 24 4) Percy, Luke W 18
11.38 22.65 (22.65) 47.33 (24.68)
56.84 (9.51) 1:08.82 (21.49) 1:18.28 (9.46) 1:28.67 (19.85)
2 VA Tech-VA ''A'' NT 1:29.15
1) Latimer, Morgan B 20 2) Dignan, Emmett M 21
3) Becksted, Drake D 19 4) Bonk, Joe G 20
10.99 22.39 (22.39) 33.33 (10.94) 47.18 (24.79)
56.77 (9.59) 1:08.93 (21.75) 1:18.69 (9.76) 1:29.15 (20.22)
3 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''B'' NT 1:30.18
1) Dagley, Jimmy F 19 2) Dibblin, Ross E 19
3) Sadsad, Chris J 20 4) Tillman, Troy N 21
11.57 23.25 (23.25) 34.61 (11.36) 48.62 (25.37)
58.25 (9.63) 1:10.17 (21.55) 1:19.63 (9.46) 1:30.18 (20.01)
4 University of Missouri-MV ''A'' 1:26.12 1:30.25
1) Grodecki, Max M 19 2) Tierney, Sam R 20
3) Mosley, Logan J 22 4) Chadwick, Michael H 18
11.45 23.34 (23.34) 34.98 (11.64) 48.63 (25.29)
58.01 (9.38) 1:09.85 (21.22) 1:19.64 (9.79) 1:30.25 (20.40)
5 VA Tech-VA ''B'' NT 1:30.83
1) Higgins, Collin N 19 2) Hoisington, Nathan R 21
3) Tremols, Nick C 21 4) Fiala, CJ J 20
11.57 23.03 (23.03) 34.25 (11.22) 48.26 (25.23)
58.16 (9.90) 1:10.33 (22.07) 1:20.20 (9.87) 1:30.83 (20.50)
6 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''C'' NT 1:32.62
1) Svagerko, Carl J 23 2) Hirstein, Austin X 19
3) Mills, Tyler D 18 4) Aberg Ledjstrom, Gustav T 21
11.50 23.15 (23.15) 50.02 (26.87)
59.92 (9.90) 1:12.34 (22.32) 1:32.62 (20.28)
7 University of Missouri-MV ''B'' NT 1:32.85
1) Fish, Austin A 20 2) Kozlovskij, Igor 21
3) Sansoucie, Andrew J 19 4) Glogoza, Alex J 20
11.78 23.69 (23.69) 35.20 (11.51) 48.75 (25.06)
58.99 (10.24) 1:11.28 (22.53) 1:21.54 (10.26) 1:32.85 (21.57)
8 University of Missouri-MV ''C'' NT 1:33.05
1) Sobczak, Stephen C 20 2) Conroy, Mark S 22
3) Darragh, Mack P 20 4) Forde, Mitchell R 18
12.20 24.23 (24.23) 35.13 (10.90) 49.03 (24.80)
59.26 (10.23) 1:11.57 (22.54) 1:21.73 (10.16) 1:33.05 (21.48)
9 VA Tech-VA ''C'' NT 1:34.47
1) Borgert, Ben J 18 2) Fiala, Brandon C 18
3) Switzer, Zach D 18 4) Stacklin, Adam J 18
12.45 24.84 (24.84) 50.55 (25.71)
1:00.81 (10.26) 1:13.26 (22.71) 1:23.26 (10.00) 1:34.47 (21.21)
10 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''D'' NT 1:36.60
1) Wylie, Tim M 20 2) Myhre, Ben W 20
3) McFall, Ryan W 21 4) Johnson, Clint E 23
12.14 24.61 (24.61) 37.14 (12.53) 52.67 (28.06)
1:03.04 (10.37) 1:15.86 (23.19) 1:25.73 (9.87) 1:36.60 (20.74)
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hespeler, Jessica A 18 Virginia Tech-VA NT 10:14.99
28.60 59.38 (30.78) 1:30.38 (31.00) 2:01.42 (31.04)
2:32.53 (31.11) 3:03.69 (31.16) 3:34.40 (30.71) 4:05.11 (30.71)
4:35.95 (30.84) 5:06.69 (30.74) 5:37.43 (30.74) 6:08.18 (30.75)
6:39.15 (30.97) 7:10.05 (30.90) 7:40.75 (30.70) 8:11.48 (30.73)
8:42.21 (30.73) 9:12.90 (30.69) 9:43.92 (31.02) 10:14.99 (31.07)
2 Tegner, Madeline R 18 Tennessee-SE 10:04.70 10:17.23
28.43 58.43 (30.00) 1:28.49 (30.06) 1:58.55 (30.06)
2:28.93 (30.38) 2:59.56 (30.63) 3:30.67 (31.11) 4:01.75 (31.08)
4:32.64 (30.89) 5:03.62 (30.98) 5:34.43 (30.81) 6:05.96 (31.53)
6:36.83 (30.87) 7:08.21 (31.38) 7:39.60 (31.39) 8:11.67 (32.07)
8:42.77 (31.10) 9:14.64 (31.87) 9:46.19 (31.55) 10:17.23 (31.04)
3 Dickson, Morgan J 18 Tennessee-SE 10:18.38 10:20.15
27.86 58.48 (30.62) 1:29.45 (30.97) 2:00.51 (31.06)
2:31.23 (30.72) 3:02.19 (30.96) 3:33.44 (31.25) 4:04.60 (31.16)
4:35.85 (31.25) 5:07.26 (31.41) 5:38.22 (30.96) 6:09.39 (31.17)
6:41.08 (31.69) 7:12.58 (31.50) 7:43.97 (31.39) 8:15.55 (31.58)
8:47.23 (31.68) 9:18.60 (31.37) 9:50.22 (31.62) 10:20.15 (29.93)
4 Hammond, Brittany H 18 Mizzou-MV 10:25.12 10:28.68
29.09 1:00.57 (31.48) 1:32.40 (31.83) 2:04.26 (31.86)
2:36.19 (31.93) 3:08.22 (32.03) 3:40.02 (31.80) 4:11.42 (31.40)
4:42.95 (31.53) 5:14.51 (31.56) 5:45.94 (31.43) 6:17.46 (31.52)
6:49.32 (31.86) 7:20.85 (31.53) 7:52.32 (31.47) 8:24.07 (31.75)
8:55.90 (31.83) 9:27.46 (31.56) 9:58.57 (31.11) 10:28.68 (30.11)
5 Sepanski, Rachel A 21 Virginia Tech-VA NT 10:35.93
28.75 59.94 (31.19) 1:31.83 (31.89) 2:03.68 (31.85)
2:35.86 (32.18) 3:07.86 (32.00) 3:40.24 (32.38) 4:12.64 (32.40)
4:44.64 (32.00) 5:17.17 (32.53) 5:49.36 (32.19) 6:21.58 (32.22)
6:53.63 (32.05) 7:25.76 (32.13) 7:57.52 (31.76) 8:29.51 (31.99)
9:01.47 (31.96) 9:33.35 (31.88) 10:05.12 (31.77) 10:35.93 (30.81)
6 Spradlin, Dani E 21 Mizzou-MV 10:41.30 10:45.17
28.61 1:00.10 (31.49) 1:31.77 (31.67) 2:03.61 (31.84)
2:35.79 (32.18) 3:07.84 (32.05) 3:39.90 (32.06) 4:12.07 (32.17)
4:44.18 (32.11) 5:16.26 (32.08) 5:48.63 (32.37) 6:20.53 (31.90)
6:53.25 (32.72) 7:26.11 (32.86) 7:58.68 (32.57) 8:31.73 (33.05)
9:05.20 (33.47) 9:38.83 (33.63) 10:12.22 (33.39) 10:45.17 (32.95)
7 Rogers, Katie L 20 Virginia Tech-VA NT 10:51.77
30.25 1:02.12 (31.87) 1:34.13 (32.01)
7:34.33 ( ) 8:07.20 (32.87) 8:40.09 (32.89)
9:13.03 (32.94) 9:46.36 (33.33) 10:19.61 (33.25) 10:51.77 (32.16)
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Szuba, Michal M 20 Virginia Tech-VA NT 9:18.51
25.29 52.41 (27.12) 1:20.01 (27.60) 1:47.65 (27.64)
2:15.51 (27.86) 2:43.20 (27.69) 3:11.16 (27.96) 3:38.80 (27.64)
4:06.90 (28.10) 4:35.30 (28.40) 5:03.31 (28.01) 5:31.47 (28.16)
5:59.52 (28.05) 6:27.95 (28.43) 6:56.41 (28.46) 7:24.81 (28.40)
7:53.49 (28.68) 8:22.23 (28.74) 8:50.75 (28.52) 9:18.51 (27.76)
2 Ores, Jake D 20 Virginia Tech-VA NT 9:23.82
25.95 54.29 (28.34) 1:22.50 (28.21) 1:50.45 (27.95)
2:18.79 (28.34) 2:47.05 (28.26) 3:15.52 (28.47) 3:43.84 (28.32)
4:12.22 (28.38) 4:40.57 (28.35) 5:09.16 (28.59) 5:37.73 (28.57)
6:06.46 (28.73) 6:35.09 (28.63) 7:03.50 (28.41) 7:31.91 (28.41)
8:00.43 (28.52) 8:28.68 (28.25) 8:56.88 (28.20) 9:23.82 (26.94)
3 Groome, Eegan T 21 Mizzou-MV 9:21.74 9:28.31
25.18 53.08 (27.90) 1:21.32 (28.24) 1:49.44 (28.12)
2:17.99 (28.55) 2:46.50 (28.51) 3:15.00 (28.50) 3:43.54 (28.54)
4:11.96 (28.42) 4:40.42 (28.46) 5:08.78 (28.36) 5:37.49 (28.71)
6:06.57 (29.08) 6:35.41 (28.84) 7:04.58 (29.17) 7:33.72 (29.14)
8:02.57 (28.85) 8:31.57 (29.00) 9:00.81 (29.24) 9:28.31 (27.50)
4 Petersen, Sam L 22 Tennessee-SE 9:30.66 9:30.41
25.66 53.42 (27.76) 1:21.42 (28.00) 1:49.62 (28.20)
2:18.22 (28.60) 2:46.83 (28.61) 3:15.45 (28.62) 3:43.95 (28.50)
4:12.73 (28.78) 4:41.43 (28.70) 5:09.96 (28.53) 5:39.21 (29.25)
6:08.48 (29.27) 6:37.71 (29.23) 7:06.86 (29.15) 7:36.19 (29.33)
8:05.53 (29.34) 8:34.88 (29.35) 9:03.83 (28.95) 9:30.41 (26.58)
5 Wallace, Martin L 19 Mizzou-MV 9:24.79 9:30.43
25.80 54.24 (28.44) 1:23.04 (28.80) 1:51.77 (28.73)
2:20.74 (28.97) 2:49.51 (28.77) 3:18.14 (28.63) 3:46.73 (28.59)
4:15.44 (28.71) 4:44.49 (29.05) 5:13.16 (28.67) 5:41.84 (28.68)
6:10.48 (28.64) 6:39.01 (28.53) 7:07.77 (28.76) 7:36.66 (28.89)
8:05.65 (28.99) 8:34.88 (29.23) 9:03.53 (28.65) 9:30.43 (26.90)
6 Leland, Trevor P 20 Tennessee-SE 9:46.72 9:42.89
26.06 54.19 (28.13) 1:22.55 (28.36) 1:51.03 (28.48)
2:19.40 (28.37) 2:47.87 (28.47) 3:16.73 (28.86) 3:45.72 (28.99)
4:14.88 (29.16) 4:44.26 (29.38) 5:13.44 (29.18) 5:42.86 (29.42)
6:12.43 (29.57) 6:42.18 (29.75) 7:12.07 (29.89) 7:42.05 (29.98)
8:12.45 (30.40) 8:42.97 (30.52) 9:13.49 (30.52) 9:42.89 (29.40)
7 Owen, Robert G 18 Virginia Tech-VA NT 9:48.48
26.28 54.91 (28.63) 1:23.98 (29.07) 1:53.18 (29.20)
2:22.52 (29.34) 2:51.95 (29.43) 3:21.69 (29.74) 3:51.59 (29.90)
4:21.54 (29.95) 4:51.75 (30.21) 5:21.68 (29.93) 5:51.77 (30.09)
6:21.70 (29.93) 6:51.64 (29.94) 7:21.80 (30.16) 7:51.43 (29.63)
8:21.11 (29.68) 8:50.49 (29.38) 9:19.85 (29.36) 9:48.48 (28.63)
8 Davis, Nick C 18 Mizzou-MV 9:29.63 9:55.63
26.89 55.88 (28.99) 1:54.45 ( )
2:23.91 (29.46) 3:23.84 ( ) 3:53.98 (30.14)
4:23.91 (29.93) 4:53.79 (29.88) 5:23.66 (29.87) 5:53.91 (30.25)
6:24.20 (30.29) 6:54.38 (30.18) 7:15.40 (21.02) 7:55.11 (39.71)
8:25.40 (30.29) 8:55.85 (30.45) 9:55.63 (59.78)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gendron, Lindsay D 21 Tennessee-SE 1:44.79 1:47.96
25.50 52.85 (27.35) 1:20.55 (27.70) 1:47.96 (27.41)
2 Johnson, Faith N 19 Tennessee-SE 1:50.62 1:51.35
25.73 53.95 (28.22) 1:22.73 (28.78) 1:51.35 (28.62)
2 Patterson, Anna L 20 Mizzou-MV 1:46.56 1:51.35
26.78 55.61 (28.83) 1:23.94 (28.33) 1:51.35 (27.41)
4 Donnelly, Fiona 18 Virginia Tech-VA NT 1:52.66
26.42 54.40 (27.98) 1:23.22 (28.82) 1:52.66 (29.44)
5 Bruens, Harper M 19 Tennessee-SE 1:51.93 1:53.32
26.59 55.48 (28.89) 1:24.42 (28.94) 1:53.32 (28.90)
6 McNeilis, Kate K 21 Tennessee-SE 1:53.34 1:54.09
26.29 55.16 (28.87) 1:24.73 (29.57) 1:54.09 (29.36)
7 Buscaglia, Caroline O 18 Virginia Tech-VA NT 1:54.91
26.75 55.39 (28.64) 1:25.10 (29.71) 1:54.91 (29.81)
8 Katis, Jayme C 20 Virginia Tech-VA NT 1:55.49
26.58 55.78 (29.20) 1:25.74 (29.96) 1:55.49 (29.75)
9 Suek, Ellie R 18 Mizzou-MV NT 1:55.50
27.03 56.38 (29.35) 1:26.10 (29.72) 1:55.50 (29.40)
10 Spivak, Lexi D 22 Mizzou-MV 1:51.41 1:55.88
27.52 57.08 (29.56) 1:26.77 (29.69) 1:55.88 (29.11)
11 Bishop, Gabrielle R 19 Virginia Tech-VA NT 1:56.05
26.84 56.05 (29.21) 1:25.87 (29.82) 1:56.05 (30.18)
12 Hammond, Brittany H 18 Mizzou-MV 1:50.35 1:56.82
27.27 56.74 (29.47) 1:27.07 (30.33) 1:56.82 (29.75)
-- Griffith, Mary E 19 Tennessee-SE 1:46.55 X1:50.39
26.40 54.53 (28.13) 1:22.67 (28.14) 1:50.39 (27.72)
-- Driscoll, Lauren N 20 Tennessee-SE 1:50.50 X1:51.40
54.56 ( ) 1:07.87 (13.31) 1:51.40 (43.53)
-- Hahn, Madison E 19 Tennessee-SE 1:55.26 X1:55.13
26.44 55.71 (29.27) 1:25.82 (30.11) 1:55.13 (29.31)
-- Sanderson, Grace Anne M 22 Tennessee-SE 1:55.67 X1:55.84
27.00 55.99 (28.99) 1:25.77 (29.78) 1:55.84 (30.07)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Switkowski, Jan 19 Virginia Tech-VA NT 1:39.92
24.12 49.87 (25.75) 1:15.04 (25.17) 1:39.92 (24.88)
2 Burns, Owen J 20 Virginia Tech-VA NT 1:40.58
23.96 49.94 (25.98) 1:15.53 (25.59) 1:40.58 (25.05)
3 Phillips, Andrew W 20 Mizzou-MV 1:37.22 1:40.66
23.64 48.80 (25.16) 1:14.69 (25.89) 1:40.66 (25.97)
4 Slater, Tristan K 20 Tennessee-SE 1:39.92 1:40.67
24.08 49.84 (25.76) 1:15.56 (25.72) 1:40.67 (25.11)
5 Bureau, Lucas A 19 Virginia Tech-VA NT 1:41.03
23.22 48.88 (25.66) 1:14.58 (25.70) 1:41.03 (26.45)
6 Aberg Ledjstrom, Gustav 21 Tennessee-SE 1:37.39 1:41.18
23.89 50.09 (26.20) 1:15.86 (25.77) 1:41.18 (25.32)
7 Chadwick, Michael H 18 Mizzou-MV 1:36.59 1:42.53
24.04 50.10 (26.06) 1:16.34 (26.24) 1:42.53 (26.19)
8 Sobczak, Stephen C 20 Mizzou-MV 1:37.75 1:44.03
24.17 50.79 (26.62) 1:17.53 (26.74) 1:44.03 (26.50)
9 Glogoza, Alex J 20 Mizzou-MV 1:37.49 1:44.38
24.19 50.60 (26.41) 1:17.27 (26.67) 1:44.38 (27.11)
-- Hanks, Levi C 20 Mizzou-MV 1:39.80 X1:44.36
24.26 50.67 (26.41) 1:17.60 (26.93) 1:44.36 (26.76)
-- Forde, Mitchell R 18 Mizzou-MV 1:39.20 X1:45.33
51.34 ( ) 1:18.42 (27.08) 1:45.33 (26.91)
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Solernou, Lauren A 21 Tennessee-SE 55.48 55.02
13.09 26.82 (13.73) 41.16 (14.34) 55.02 (13.86)
2 Hahn, Madison E 19 Tennessee-SE 56.21 55.89
13.79 27.79 (14.00) 42.22 (14.43) 55.89 (13.67)
3 Doucette, Emily M 19 Mizzou-MV 54.25 56.40
13.41 27.32 (13.91) 41.66 (14.34) 56.40 (14.74)
4 Leander, Christina E 19 Tennessee-SE 55.27 56.66
13.69 27.88 (14.19) 42.43 (14.55) 56.66 (14.23)
5 Gaeckle, Erin M 21 Tennessee-SE 54.74 56.98
13.59 27.89 (14.30) 42.59 (14.70) 56.98 (14.39)
5 Gruber, Maggie A 18 Virginia Tech-VA NT 56.98
13.43 27.65 (14.22) 42.25 (14.60) 56.98 (14.73)
7 Bridges, Madi L 19 Mizzou-MV 54.48 57.64
13.75 28.25 (14.50) 43.08 (14.83) 57.64 (14.56)
8 Harper, Holly J 19 Virginia Tech-VA NT 58.03
13.89 28.32 (14.43) 43.17 (14.85) 58.03 (14.86)
9 Marko, Andrea L 22 Mizzou-MV 55.47 58.88
14.09 28.49 (14.40) 43.67 (15.18) 58.88 (15.21)
10 Boone, Brittany A 21 Virginia Tech-VA NT 59.62
14.05 28.85 (14.80) 44.37 (15.52) 59.62 (15.25)
11 Higgins, Caroline K 21 Virginia Tech-VA NT 59.93
13.95 28.99 (15.04) 44.49 (15.50) 59.93 (15.44)
12 Barbiea, Kellie M 21 Mizzou-MV 56.55 1:00.66
14.13 29.16 (15.03) 44.76 (15.60) 1:00.66 (15.90)
-- DeMonte, Anna P 19 Tennessee-SE 56.93 X56.65
13.87 27.99 (14.12) 42.51 (14.52) 56.65 (14.14)
-- Carner, Amanda D 20 Tennessee-SE 57.49 X56.86
13.85 27.95 (14.10) 42.44 (14.49) 56.86 (14.42)
-- Driscoll, Lauren N 20 Tennessee-SE NT X57.49
13.74 28.12 (14.38) 43.07 (14.95) 57.49 (14.42)
-- De Premilhat, Auriane 19 Virginia Tech-VA NT X57.90
13.88 28.50 (14.62) 43.41 (14.91) 57.90 (14.49)
-- Bernstein, Arianna S 18 Mizzou-MV 56.89 X59.37
13.88 28.53 (14.65) 43.88 (15.35) 59.37 (15.49)
-- Gillespie, Katie M 19 Virginia Tech-VA NT X59.97
13.90 28.73 (14.83) 44.28 (15.55) 59.97 (15.69)
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lehane, Sean M 19 Tennessee-SE 48.36 48.45
11.52 23.60 (12.08) 36.15 (12.55) 48.45 (12.30)
2 Higgins, Collin N 19 Virginia Tech-VA NT 48.89
11.75 23.87 (12.12) 36.45 (12.58) 48.89 (12.44)
3 Latimer, Morgan B 20 Virginia Tech-VA NT 49.04
11.32 23.69 (12.37) 36.49 (12.80) 49.04 (12.55)
4 Dagley, Jimmy F 19 Tennessee-SE 49.91 49.27
11.88 24.26 (12.38) 36.81 (12.55) 49.27 (12.46)
5 Griffin, Carter J 18 Mizzou-MV 48.40 50.19
12.05 24.26 (12.21) 37.16 (12.90) 50.19 (13.03)
6 Mosley, Logan J 22 Mizzou-MV 46.60 50.35
11.92 24.18 (12.26) 37.25 (13.07) 50.35 (13.10)
7 Switzer, Zach D 18 Virginia Tech-VA NT 50.47
11.73 24.20 (12.47) 37.40 (13.20) 50.47 (13.07)
8 Fish, Austin A 20 Mizzou-MV 48.08 51.27
12.24 24.98 (12.74) 38.28 (13.30) 51.27 (12.99)
9 Svagerko, Carl J 23 Tennessee-SE 52.87 51.81
11.99 25.01 (13.02) 38.84 (13.83) 51.81 (12.97)
10 Borgert, Ben J 18 Virginia Tech-VA NT 51.97
12.43 25.36 (12.93) 38.78 (13.42) 51.97 (13.19)
11 Wylie, Tim M 20 Tennessee-SE 52.30 52.45
12.37 25.61 (13.24) 39.15 (13.54) 52.45 (13.30)
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hannis, Molly C 21 Tennessee-SE 59.18 1:00.79
13.11 28.62 (15.51) 44.74 (16.12) 1:00.79 (16.05)
2 Ross, Katharine M 18 Mizzou-MV 59.95 1:02.04
13.68 29.34 (15.66) 45.61 (16.27) 1:02.04 (16.43)
3 Paluszek, Weronika 19 Virginia Tech-VA NT 1:02.52
14.36 29.51 (15.15) 45.99 (16.48) 1:02.52 (16.53)
4 Stoeckle, Lauren M 20 Mizzou-MV 1:01.22 1:04.23
13.98 30.18 (16.20) 46.99 (16.81) 1:04.23 (17.24)
5 Ellis, Taylor M 18 Virginia Tech-VA NT 1:04.41
14.13 31.13 (17.00) 47.64 (16.51) 1:04.41 (16.77)
6 Kinsey, Blaire M 21 Virginia Tech-VA NT 1:05.12
14.23 30.61 (16.38) 47.64 (17.03) 1:05.12 (17.48)
7 Stewart, Mackenzie M 19 Virginia Tech-VA NT 1:05.41
14.24 30.70 (16.46) 48.02 (17.32) 1:05.41 (17.39)
8 Callahan, Colleen 18 Tennessee-SE 1:04.03 1:05.87
14.07 30.89 (16.82) 48.13 (17.24) 1:05.87 (17.74)
9 Mercke, Miranda A 20 Mizzou-MV 1:03.87 1:06.12
14.66 31.26 (16.60) 48.82 (17.56) 1:06.12 (17.30)
10 DeMonte, Anna P 19 Tennessee-SE NT 1:07.03
14.68 31.75 (17.07) 49.36 (17.61) 1:07.03 (17.67)
11 Carner, Amanda D 20 Tennessee-SE NT 1:09.46
15.32 32.92 (17.60) 50.98 (18.06) 1:09.46 (18.48)
12 Poskin, Liza L 21 Mizzou-MV NT 1:09.55
15.28 32.84 (17.56) 51.43 (18.59) 1:09.55 (18.12)
-- Leake, Natalie L 20 Virginia Tech-VA NT X1:08.74
14.63 50.12 ( ) 1:08.74 (18.62)
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tierney, Sam R 20 Mizzou-MV 53.17 54.97
11.89 25.97 (14.08) 40.47 (14.50) 54.97 (14.50)
2 Kozlovskij, Igor 21 Mizzou-MV 53.64 55.49
12.03 26.25 (14.22) 40.82 (14.57) 55.49 (14.67)
3 Prono, Renato 22 Tennessee-SE 54.79 55.90
11.60 25.89 (14.29) 40.94 (15.05) 55.90 (14.96)
4 Dibblin, Ross E 19 Tennessee-SE 55.47 56.16
11.85 26.40 (14.55) 41.29 (14.89) 56.16 (14.87)
5 Dignan, Emmett M 21 Virginia Tech-VA NT 56.23
12.11 26.27 (14.16) 41.18 (14.91) 56.23 (15.05)
6 Conroy, Mark S 22 Mizzou-MV 54.28 56.40
11.89 26.40 (14.51) 41.38 (14.98) 56.40 (15.02)
7 Fiala, Brandon C 18 Virginia Tech-VA 55.74 57.38
12.24 26.68 (14.44) 41.94 (15.26) 57.38 (15.44)
8 Mapel, Eddie A 18 Mizzou-MV 54.94 58.04
12.56 27.33 (14.77) 42.73 (15.40) 58.04 (15.31)
9 Hoisington, Nathan R 21 Virginia Tech-VA NT 58.26
12.27 26.90 (14.63) 42.43 (15.53) 58.26 (15.83)
10 Rokita, Michal 20 Mizzou-MV 55.61 59.01
12.64 27.59 (14.95) 43.22 (15.63) 59.01 (15.79)
11 Johnson, Clint E 23 Tennessee-SE 59.60 59.24
12.57 27.77 (15.20) 43.38 (15.61) 59.24 (15.86)
12 Hirstein, Austin X 19 Tennessee-SE 57.86 1:01.12
13.00 28.50 (15.50) 44.81 (16.31) 1:01.12 (16.31)
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lundstrom, Heather M 19 Tennessee-SE 1:56.60 2:00.03
26.99 57.59 (30.60) 1:28.57 (30.98) 2:00.03 (31.46)
2 Patterson, Anna L 20 Mizzou-MV 1:58.33 2:05.07
28.66 1:00.82 (32.16) 1:33.22 (32.40) 2:05.07 (31.85)
3 Cefal, Michelle Z 18 Tennessee-SE 1:59.72 2:06.20
28.08 59.74 (31.66) 1:32.52 (32.78) 2:06.20 (33.68)
4 Tegner, Madeline R 18 Tennessee-SE 2:00.53 2:07.00
29.06 1:01.63 (32.57) 1:34.36 (32.73) 2:07.00 (32.64)
5 Forrester, Patricia D 19 Tennessee-SE 2:04.71 2:07.96
28.38 1:00.10 (31.72) 1:33.69 (33.59) 2:07.96 (34.27)
6 Gruber, Maggie A 18 Virginia Tech-VA NT 2:08.10
29.41 1:01.08 (31.67) 1:34.33 (33.25) 2:08.10 (33.77)
7 Schwartz, Laura F 18 Virginia Tech-VA NT 2:08.95
29.04 1:02.04 (33.00) 1:35.78 (33.74) 2:08.95 (33.17)
8 Buckworth, Lauren C 19 Virginia Tech-VA NT 2:09.86
29.07 1:01.78 (32.71) 1:35.22 (33.44) 2:09.86 (34.64)
9 Suek, Ellie R 18 Mizzou-MV 2:04.64 2:10.48
28.32 1:01.55 (33.23) 1:36.14 (34.59) 2:10.48 (34.34)
10 Rogers, Katie L 20 Virginia Tech-VA NT 2:14.94
29.62 1:03.65 (34.03) 1:39.15 (35.50) 2:14.94 (35.79)
11 Spradlin, Dani E 21 Mizzou-MV NT 2:15.82
29.51 1:03.83 (34.32) 1:39.45 (35.62) 2:15.82 (36.37)
-- Kiger, Heather E 19 Tennessee-SE 2:08.92 X2:08.57
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Latimer, Morgan B 20 Virginia Tech-VA NT 1:48.18
24.07 51.71 (27.64) 1:20.00 (28.29) 1:48.18 (28.18)
2 Darragh, Mack P 20 Mizzou-MV 1:44.64 1:49.58
24.58 52.78 (28.20) 1:21.49 (28.71) 1:49.58 (28.09)
3 Rairden, Sam E 22 Tennessee-SE 1:54.75 1:50.91
24.48 52.47 (27.99) 1:20.67 (28.20) 1:50.91 (30.24)
4 Phillips, Andrew W 20 Mizzou-MV 1:45.12 1:51.11
26.12 54.92 (28.80) 1:23.10 (28.18) 1:51.11 (28.01)
5 Tremols, Nick C 21 Virginia Tech-VA NT 1:51.58
24.91 53.38 (28.47) 1:22.02 (28.64) 1:51.58 (29.56)
6 Graviss, Daniel E 20 Mizzou-MV 1:47.68 1:52.03
24.59 52.73 (28.14) 1:22.08 (29.35) 1:52.03 (29.95)
7 Garner, Miles G 19 Tennessee-SE 1:52.32 1:53.82
25.19 54.47 (29.28) 1:24.27 (29.80) 1:53.82 (29.55)
8 Myhre, Ben W 20 Tennessee-SE 1:52.01 1:55.29
25.44 54.82 (29.38) 1:24.90 (30.08) 1:55.29 (30.39)
9 Wallace, Martin L 19 Mizzou-MV 1:52.04 1:56.68
25.98 55.62 (29.64) 1:26.37 (30.75) 1:56.68 (30.31)
10 Ores, Jake D 20 Virginia Tech-VA NT 1:57.79
26.45 56.24 (29.79) 1:27.06 (30.82) 1:57.79 (30.73)
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Barbiea, Dani N 21 Mizzou-MV 22.42 23.43
11.39 23.43 (12.04)
2 Thompson, Cherelle A 21 Tennessee-SE 23.50 23.49
11.32 23.49 (12.17)
3 Bruens, Harper M 19 Tennessee-SE 23.23 23.57
11.53 23.57 (12.04)
4 McNeilis, Kate K 21 Tennessee-SE 23.82 23.72
11.70 23.72 (12.02)
5 Parcell, Margaret E 20 Virginia Tech-VA NT 24.01
11.66 24.01 (12.35)
6 Filova, Katarina 24 Virginia Tech-VA NT 24.08
11.72 24.08 (12.36)
7 Doucette, Emily M 19 Mizzou-MV 23.25 24.48
12.00 24.48 (12.48)
8 Hannis, Molly C 21 Tennessee-SE 25.25 24.57
11.89 24.57 (12.68)
9 Bernstein, Arianna S 18 Mizzou-MV 23.88 24.63
11.94 24.63 (12.69)
10 Ferguson, Matty L 18 Virginia Tech-VA NT 24.74
11.89 24.74 (12.85)
11 Trost, Victoria S 19 Mizzou-MV 24.09 24.80
12.19 24.80 (12.61)
12 Gillespie, Katie M 19 Virginia Tech-VA NT 25.63
12.47 25.63 (13.16)
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Percy, Luke W 18 Tennessee-SE 20.12 20.36
9.99 20.36 (10.37)
2 Hetland, Oystein R 24 Tennessee-SE 20.66 20.53
9.87 20.53 (10.66)
3 Tillman, Troy N 21 Tennessee-SE 19.97 20.60
10.09 20.60 (10.51)
4 Bonk, Joe G 20 Virginia Tech-VA NT 20.61
10.04 20.61 (10.57)
5 Fiala, CJ J 20 Virginia Tech-VA NT 20.70
10.13 20.70 (10.57)
6 Sadsad, Chris J 20 Tennessee-SE 20.46 20.82
10.03 20.82 (10.79)
7 Grodecki, Max M 19 Mizzou-MV 20.29 20.88
10.14 20.88 (10.74)
8 Becksted, Drake D 19 Virginia Tech-VA NT 21.02
10.28 21.02 (10.74)
9 Mosley, Logan J 22 Mizzou-MV 19.73 21.26
10.16 21.26 (11.10)
10 Stacklin, Adam J 18 Virginia Tech-VA NT 21.33
10.38 21.33 (10.95)
10 Mills, Tyler D 18 Tennessee-SE 21.53 21.33
10.40 21.33 (10.93)
12 Sansoucie, Andrew J 19 Mizzou-MV 20.45 21.66
10.63 21.66 (11.03)
13 McFall, Ryan W 21 Tennessee-SE 21.69 21.68
10.73 21.68 (10.95)
14 Conroy, Mark S 22 Mizzou-MV 20.23 21.82
10.50 21.82 (11.32)
Event 15 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Figueroa, Loren Mizzou-MV NP 319.85
2 Buchter, Ashley A 18 Virginia Tech-VA NP 310.35
3 Lamp, Tori Tennessee-SE NP 306.60
4 Stockton, Kelli E 20 Virginia Tech-VA NP 303.80
5 Lera, Samantha Tennessee-SE NP 280.35
6 Reedy, Lauren Mizzou-MV NP 279.90
7 Arnett, Kalyea Z 20 Virginia Tech-VA NP 271.05
8 Callin, Lauren Mizzou-MV NP 226.95
9 Bean, Katherine G 20 Virginia Tech-VA NP 219.15
-- Taylor, Gaffney Tennessee-SE NP X219.20
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Robles, Mauricio Tennessee-SE NP 354.35
2 Thomas, Clark Mizzou-MV NP 329.80
3 Stevens, Logan K 19 Virginia Tech-VA NP 284.50
4 Shinholser, TJ J 18 Virginia Tech-VA NP 284.30
5 Trope, John T 21 Virginia Tech-VA 308.55 271.25
6 Howell, Michael Tennessee-SE NP 255.00
7 Bonuchi, David Mizzou-MV NP 242.75
8 Fullam, Lee Tennessee-SE NP 207.10
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Faith N 19 Tennessee-SE 49.00 50.25
11.32 24.03 (12.71) 37.23 (13.20) 50.25 (13.02)
2 Patterson, Anna L 20 Mizzou-MV 49.51 51.33
12.00 25.12 (13.12) 38.38 (13.26) 51.33 (12.95)
3 Parcell, Margaret E 20 Virginia Tech-VA NT 51.71
12.02 25.03 (13.01) 38.28 (13.25) 51.71 (13.43)
4 Filova, Katarina 24 Virginia Tech-VA NT 51.79
12.11 25.29 (13.18) 38.77 (13.48) 51.79 (13.02)
5 Buscaglia, Caroline O 18 Virginia Tech-VA NT 52.87
12.12 25.30 (13.18) 39.21 (13.91) 52.87 (13.66)
6 Forrester, Patricia D 19 Tennessee-SE 53.17 53.00
12.37 25.69 (13.32) 39.61 (13.92) 53.00 (13.39)
7 Finkbeiner, Caroline M 19 Tennessee-SE 52.73 53.04
12.37 25.56 (13.19) 39.40 (13.84) 53.04 (13.64)
8 Griffith, Mary E 19 Tennessee-SE 51.82 53.47
12.27 25.59 (13.32) 39.49 (13.90) 53.47 (13.98)
9 Trost, Victoria S 19 Mizzou-MV 52.60 53.62
12.43 25.77 (13.34) 39.76 (13.99) 53.62 (13.86)
10 Thompson, Cherelle A 21 Tennessee-SE 54.05 53.74
11.94 25.42 (13.48) 39.75 (14.33) 53.74 (13.99)
11 Bishop, Gabrielle R 19 Virginia Tech-VA NT 54.57
12.51 26.21 (13.70) 40.55 (14.34) 54.57 (14.02)
12 Barbiea, Kellie M 21 Mizzou-MV 52.78 55.04
12.47 26.37 (13.90) 40.79 (14.42) 55.04 (14.25)
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Percy, Luke W 18 Tennessee-SE 43.48 44.56
10.48 21.84 (11.36) 33.25 (11.41) 44.56 (11.31)
2 Bonk, Joe G 20 Virginia Tech-VA NT 45.20
10.39 21.60 (11.21) 33.33 (11.73) 45.20 (11.87)
3 Grodecki, Max M 19 Mizzou-MV 43.19 45.35
10.44 21.95 (11.51) 33.57 (11.62) 45.35 (11.78)
4 Tillman, Troy N 21 Tennessee-SE 44.57 45.58
10.48 22.07 (11.59) 33.96 (11.89) 45.58 (11.62)
5 Switkowski, Jan 19 Virginia Tech-VA NT 45.93
10.88 22.59 (11.71) 34.55 (11.96) 45.93 (11.38)
6 Chadwick, Michael H 18 Mizzou-MV 43.99 45.97
10.68 22.30 (11.62) 34.32 (12.02) 45.97 (11.65)
7 Bureau, Lucas A 19 Virginia Tech-VA NT 46.09
10.52 22.06 (11.54) 34.16 (12.10) 46.09 (11.93)
8 Sobczak, Stephen C 20 Mizzou-MV 45.30 46.24
10.80 22.44 (11.64) 34.48 (12.04) 46.24 (11.76)
9 Johnson, Clint E 23 Tennessee-SE 47.62 46.75
10.56 22.38 (11.82) 34.69 (12.31) 46.75 (12.06)
10 Glogoza, Alex J 20 Mizzou-MV 44.81 47.63
11.07 23.12 (12.05) 35.55 (12.43) 47.63 (12.08)
11 Forde, Mitchell R 18 Mizzou-MV 45.95 48.58
11.15 23.50 (12.35) 36.18 (12.68) 48.58 (12.40)
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hahn, Madison E 19 Tennessee-SE 2:00.29 1:59.89
28.68 59.58 (30.90) 1:30.54 (30.96) 1:59.89 (29.35)
2 DeMonte, Anna P 19 Tennessee-SE 2:01.28 1:59.91
29.45 1:00.37 (30.92) 1:30.62 (30.25) 1:59.91 (29.29)
3 Bridges, Madi L 19 Mizzou-MV 1:57.02 2:01.33
28.77 59.29 (30.52) 1:30.47 (31.18) 2:01.33 (30.86)
4 Driscoll, Lauren N 20 Tennessee-SE 1:56.16 2:01.79
29.53 1:00.78 (31.25) 1:31.95 (31.17) 2:01.79 (29.84)
5 Leander, Christina E 19 Tennessee-SE 2:03.52 2:04.88
29.77 1:02.14 (32.37) 1:34.28 (32.14) 2:04.88 (30.60)
6 Harper, Holly J 19 Virginia Tech-VA NT 2:05.97
29.31 1:00.54 (31.23) 1:32.73 (32.19) 2:05.97 (33.24)
7 Higgins, Caroline K 21 Virginia Tech-VA NT 2:07.77
29.37 1:01.29 (31.92) 1:34.44 (33.15) 2:07.77 (33.33)
8 Marko, Andrea L 22 Mizzou-MV 1:59.62 2:07.84
30.14 1:01.51 (31.37) 1:34.56 (33.05) 2:07.84 (33.28)
9 De Premilhat, Auriane 19 Virginia Tech-VA NT 2:08.46
29.96 1:02.13 (32.17) 1:35.41 (33.28) 2:08.46 (33.05)
10 Boone, Brittany A 21 Virginia Tech-VA NT 2:08.73
30.46 1:02.39 (31.93) 1:35.32 (32.93) 2:08.73 (33.41)
11 Bernstein, Arianna S 18 Mizzou-MV 2:02.28 2:13.27
31.55 1:05.00 (33.45) 1:39.18 (34.18) 2:13.27 (34.09)
-- Gaeckle, Erin M 21 Tennessee-SE NT X2:05.65
29.88 1:02.27 (32.39) 1:34.84 (32.57) 2:05.65 (30.81)
-- Solernou, Lauren A 21 Tennessee-SE 2:05.84 DQ
28.45 59.44 (30.99) 1:31.65 (32.21) DQ (31.07)
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lehane, Sean M 19 Tennessee-SE 1:44.86 1:44.84
25.43 52.01 (26.58) 1:18.58 (26.57) 1:44.84 (26.26)
2 Higgins, Collin N 19 Virginia Tech-VA NT 1:46.71
25.33 52.61 (27.28) 1:19.65 (27.04) 1:46.71 (27.06)
3 Griffin, Carter J 18 Mizzou-MV 1:41.67 1:47.54
25.74 52.64 (26.90) 1:20.12 (27.48) 1:47.54 (27.42)
4 Dagley, Jimmy F 19 Tennessee-SE 1:50.02 1:47.81
26.19 53.68 (27.49) 1:20.76 (27.08) 1:47.81 (27.05)
5 Owen, Robert G 18 Virginia Tech-VA NT 1:48.95
25.73 52.93 (27.20) 1:21.05 (28.12) 1:48.95 (27.90)
6 Fish, Austin A 20 Mizzou-MV 1:42.72 1:50.18
26.40 54.29 (27.89) 1:22.16 (27.87) 1:50.18 (28.02)
7 Graviss, Daniel E 20 Mizzou-MV 1:46.74 1:50.34
25.73 53.65 (27.92) 1:22.21 (28.56) 1:50.34 (28.13)
8 Switzer, Zach D 18 Virginia Tech-VA NT 1:50.51
25.43 53.28 (27.85) 1:21.81 (28.53) 1:50.51 (28.70)
9 Borgert, Ben J 18 Virginia Tech-VA NT 1:52.86
26.90 55.71 (28.81) 1:24.36 (28.65) 1:52.86 (28.50)
10 Wylie, Tim M 20 Tennessee-SE 1:51.68 1:55.69
27.34 56.47 (29.13) 1:26.04 (29.57) 1:55.69 (29.65)
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Paluszek, Weronika 19 Virginia Tech-VA NT 2:13.62
31.27 1:06.01 (34.74) 1:39.49 (33.48) 2:13.62 (34.13)
2 Ross, Katharine M 18 Mizzou-MV 2:11.44 2:17.54
32.13 1:07.05 (34.92) 1:42.50 (35.45) 2:17.54 (35.04)
3 Stoeckle, Lauren M 20 Mizzou-MV 2:12.15 2:19.11
32.02 1:07.51 (35.49) 1:43.38 (35.87) 2:19.11 (35.73)
4 Stewart, Mackenzie M 19 Virginia Tech-VA NT 2:21.32
31.95 1:07.63 (35.68) 1:44.52 (36.89) 2:21.32 (36.80)
5 Ellis, Taylor M 18 Virginia Tech-VA NT 2:21.72
32.29 1:08.30 (36.01) 1:44.94 (36.64) 2:21.72 (36.78)
6 Callahan, Colleen 18 Tennessee-SE 2:20.06 2:22.57
31.67 1:07.60 (35.93) 1:45.05 (37.45) 2:22.57 (37.52)
7 Mercke, Miranda A 20 Mizzou-MV 2:20.61 2:22.77
32.84 1:09.04 (36.20) 1:45.81 (36.77) 2:22.77 (36.96)
8 Poskin, Liza L 21 Mizzou-MV NT 2:27.75
34.12 1:12.31 (38.19) 1:50.20 (37.89) 2:27.75 (37.55)
9 Carner, Amanda D 20 Tennessee-SE 2:28.06 2:27.95
34.23 1:11.08 (36.85) 1:49.50 (38.42) 2:27.95 (38.45)
10 Leake, Natalie L 20 Virginia Tech-VA NT 2:31.57
33.18 1:11.82 (38.64) 1:51.89 (40.07) 2:31.57 (39.68)
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tierney, Sam R 20 Mizzou-MV 1:54.38 1:59.42
27.17 57.72 (30.55) 1:28.77 (31.05) 1:59.42 (30.65)
2 Kozlovskij, Igor 21 Mizzou-MV 1:55.23 2:01.98
27.49 58.51 (31.02) 1:30.08 (31.57) 2:01.98 (31.90)
3 Dibblin, Ross E 19 Tennessee-SE 2:03.54 2:03.04
27.63 59.29 (31.66) 1:30.90 (31.61) 2:03.04 (32.14)
4 Slater, Tristan K 20 Tennessee-SE 2:03.24 2:03.39
28.54 1:00.20 (31.66) 1:32.03 (31.83) 2:03.39 (31.36)
5 Fiala, Brandon C 18 Virginia Tech-VA NT 2:05.69
27.57 59.61 (32.04) 1:31.96 (32.35) 2:05.69 (33.73)
6 Dignan, Emmett M 21 Virginia Tech-VA NT 2:05.98
28.56 1:01.50 (32.94) 1:33.51 (32.01) 2:05.98 (32.47)
7 Burns, Owen J 20 Virginia Tech-VA NT 2:06.68
28.36 1:00.42 (32.06) 1:32.76 (32.34) 2:06.68 (33.92)
8 Cefalo, Harrison 20 Virginia Tech-VA NT 2:07.27
28.37 1:00.43 (32.06) 1:33.44 (33.01) 2:07.27 (33.83)
9 Mapel, Eddie A 18 Mizzou-MV 2:00.10 2:07.96
28.66 1:01.28 (32.62) 1:34.61 (33.33) 2:07.96 (33.35)
10 Rokita, Michal 20 Mizzou-MV 1:58.80 2:09.79
29.49 1:02.24 (32.75) 1:36.14 (33.90) 2:09.79 (33.65)
11 Prono, Renato 22 Tennessee-SE 2:09.78 2:09.80
28.68 1:02.12 (33.44) 1:36.23 (34.11) 2:09.80 (33.57)
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Griffith, Mary E 19 Tennessee-SE 4:52.91 4:57.28
27.47 57.35 (29.88) 1:27.41 (30.06) 1:57.35 (29.94)
2:27.07 (29.72) 2:56.96 (29.89) 3:26.98 (30.02) 3:57.18 (30.20)
4:27.48 (30.30) 4:57.28 (29.80)
2 Donnelly, Fiona 18 Virginia Tech-VA NT 5:01.23
27.50 57.58 (30.08) 1:27.88 (30.30) 1:58.11 (30.23)
2:28.50 (30.39) 2:58.78 (30.28) 3:29.33 (30.55) 4:00.20 (30.87)
4:30.90 (30.70) 5:01.23 (30.33)
3 Finkbeiner, Caroline M 19 Tennessee-SE 5:00.35 5:01.35
28.01 58.17 (30.16) 1:28.61 (30.44) 1:58.87 (30.26)
2:29.20 (30.33) 2:59.53 (30.33) 3:30.22 (30.69) 4:00.65 (30.43)
4:30.96 (30.31) 5:01.35 (30.39)
4 Hespeler, Jessica A 18 Virginia Tech-VA NT 5:01.51
28.16 58.91 (30.75) 1:29.62 (30.71) 1:59.92 (30.30)
2:30.05 (30.13) 3:00.25 (30.20) 3:30.88 (30.63) 4:01.32 (30.44)
4:31.76 (30.44) 5:01.51 (29.75)
5 Dickson, Morgan J 18 Tennessee-SE 4:53.81 5:02.42
27.49 57.81 (30.32) 1:28.61 (30.80) 1:59.49 (30.88)
2:30.33 (30.84) 3:01.12 (30.79) 3:32.13 (31.01) 4:02.83 (30.70)
4:33.06 (30.23) 5:02.42 (29.36)
6 Tegner, Madeline R 18 Tennessee-SE 4:54.28 5:02.51
28.48 58.90 (30.42) 1:29.45 (30.55) 1:59.75 (30.30)
2:29.76 (30.01) 3:00.27 (30.51) 3:30.88 (30.61) 4:01.52 (30.64)
4:32.44 (30.92) 5:02.51 (30.07)
7 Hammond, Brittany H 18 Mizzou-MV 4:53.76 5:05.35
28.61 59.62 (31.01) 1:30.84 (31.22) 2:02.04 (31.20)
2:33.30 (31.26) 3:04.42 (31.12) 3:35.37 (30.95) 4:05.81 (30.44)
4:36.10 (30.29) 5:05.35 (29.25)
8 Sepanski, Rachel A 21 Virginia Tech-VA NT 5:12.55
28.34 58.79 (30.45) 1:29.97 (31.18) 2:01.49 (31.52)
2:33.25 (31.76) 3:04.95 (31.70) 3:37.21 (32.26) 4:09.32 (32.11)
4:41.18 (31.86) 5:12.55 (31.37)
9 Spradlin, Dani E 21 Mizzou-MV 5:14.54 5:14.47
28.14 59.45 (31.31) 1:30.95 (31.50) 2:02.81 (31.86)
2:34.44 (31.63) 3:06.10 (31.66) 3:38.07 (31.97) 4:10.50 (32.43)
4:42.68 (32.18) 5:14.47 (31.79)
10 Rogers, Katie L 20 Virginia Tech-VA NT 5:20.03
29.12 1:00.49 (31.37) 1:32.17 (31.68) 2:04.43 (32.26)
2:37.03 (32.60) 3:09.82 (32.79) 3:42.63 (32.81) 4:15.51 (32.88)
4:48.20 (32.69) 5:20.03 (31.83)
-- Sanderson, Grace Anne M 22 Tennessee-SE 5:10.08 X5:10.38
28.17 58.86 (30.69) 1:29.99 (31.13) 2:01.25 (31.26)
2:32.29 (31.04) 3:03.53 (31.24) 3:34.92 (31.39) 4:06.88 (31.96)
4:38.95 (32.07) 5:10.38 (31.43)
-- Schwartz, Laura F 18 Virginia Tech-VA NT X5:12.97
28.52 59.31 (30.79) 1:30.54 (31.23) 2:01.85 (31.31)
2:33.47 (31.62) 3:05.28 (31.81) 3:37.55 (32.27) 4:09.60 (32.05)
4:41.40 (31.80) 5:12.97 (31.57)
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Szuba, Michal M 20 Virginia Tech-VA NT 4:30.57
24.81 51.92 (27.11) 1:19.26 (27.34) 1:46.88 (27.62)
2:14.76 (27.88) 2:41.95 (27.19) 3:09.25 (27.30) 3:36.59 (27.34)
4:03.82 (27.23) 4:30.57 (26.75)
2 Groome, Eegan T 21 Mizzou-MV 4:17.78 4:33.46
24.47 51.25 (26.78) 1:18.71 (27.46) 1:46.62 (27.91)
2:14.66 (28.04) 2:42.38 (27.72) 3:10.30 (27.92) 3:38.32 (28.02)
4:06.41 (28.09) 4:33.46 (27.05)
3 Ores, Jake D 20 Virginia Tech-VA NT 4:37.22
25.63 53.32 (27.69) 1:21.36 (28.04) 1:49.58 (28.22)
2:17.76 (28.18) 2:46.16 (28.40) 3:14.32 (28.16) 3:42.39 (28.07)
4:10.30 (27.91) 4:37.22 (26.92)
4 Leland, Trevor P 20 Tennessee-SE 4:47.26 4:37.33
25.63 53.50 (27.87) 1:21.96 (28.46) 1:50.65 (28.69)
2:18.60 (27.95) 2:46.54 (27.94) 3:13.91 (27.37) 3:41.60 (27.69)
4:09.88 (28.28) 4:37.33 (27.45)
5 Wallace, Martin L 19 Mizzou-MV 4:24.58 4:37.56
25.32 52.98 (27.66) 1:20.91 (27.93) 1:49.11 (28.20)
2:17.45 (28.34) 2:45.58 (28.13) 3:14.14 (28.56) 3:42.61 (28.47)
4:10.75 (28.14) 4:37.56 (26.81)
6 Petersen, Sam L 22 Tennessee-SE 4:37.42 4:40.04
24.94 52.31 (27.37) 1:20.19 (27.88) 1:48.06 (27.87)
2:16.24 (28.18) 2:44.65 (28.41) 3:13.30 (28.65) 3:42.47 (29.17)
4:11.73 (29.26) 4:40.04 (28.31)
7 Bureau, Lucas A 19 Virginia Tech-VA NT 4:40.41
26.16 54.42 (28.26) 1:23.26 (28.84) 1:52.20 (28.94)
2:20.08 (27.88) 2:48.82 (28.74) 3:17.57 (28.75) 3:46.42 (28.85)
4:14.27 (27.85) 4:40.41 (26.14)
8 Myhre, Ben W 20 Tennessee-SE 4:38.13 4:40.47
25.77 53.62 (27.85) 1:22.02 (28.40) 1:50.68 (28.66)
2:19.12 (28.44) 2:47.79 (28.67) 3:16.84 (29.05) 3:45.84 (29.00)
4:14.28 (28.44) 4:40.47 (26.19)
9 Aberg Ledjstrom, Gustav 21 Tennessee-SE 4:30.05 4:41.08
24.81 52.34 (27.53) 1:20.30 (27.96) 1:48.59 (28.29)
2:16.99 (28.40) 2:45.89 (28.90) 3:14.98 (29.09) 3:43.99 (29.01)
4:12.99 (29.00) 4:41.08 (28.09)
10 Davis, Nick C 18 Mizzou-MV 4:29.15 4:43.55
25.54 54.01 (28.47) 1:22.93 (28.92) 1:51.68 (28.75)
2:20.55 (28.87) 2:49.60 (29.05) 3:18.43 (28.83) 3:47.34 (28.91)
4:15.79 (28.45) 4:43.55 (27.76)
11 Hanks, Levi C 20 Mizzou-MV 4:34.19 4:48.12
24.95 52.55 (27.60) 1:20.99 (28.44) 1:50.02 (29.03)
2:19.16 (29.14) 2:48.65 (29.49) 3:18.54 (29.89) 3:48.98 (30.44)
4:19.29 (30.31) 4:48.12 (28.83)
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Barbiea, Dani N 21 Mizzou-MV 51.13 53.57
11.65 25.23 (13.58) 39.25 (14.02) 53.57 (14.32)
2 Gendron, Lindsay D 21 Tennessee-SE 55.05 53.91
11.99 25.83 (13.84) 40.05 (14.22) 53.91 (13.86)
3 Lundstrom, Heather M 19 Tennessee-SE 55.51 55.80
12.05 26.00 (13.95) 41.14 (15.14) 55.80 (14.66)
4 Gruber, Maggie A 18 Virginia Tech-VA NT 57.27
12.30 26.64 (14.34) 41.68 (15.04) 57.27 (15.59)
5 Johnson, Faith N 19 Tennessee-SE 55.60 57.28
11.80 26.11 (14.31) 41.53 (15.42) 57.28 (15.75)
6 Spivak, Lexi D 22 Mizzou-MV 54.49 57.64
12.63 27.17 (14.54) 42.56 (15.39) 57.64 (15.08)
7 Buckworth, Lauren C 19 Virginia Tech-VA NT 58.83
12.70 27.45 (14.75) 42.89 (15.44) 58.83 (15.94)
8 Higgins, Caroline K 21 Virginia Tech-VA NT 59.44
12.61 27.34 (14.73) 43.40 (16.06) 59.44 (16.04)
9 Barbiea, Kellie M 21 Mizzou-MV 56.08 59.72
12.63 27.69 (15.06) 43.34 (15.65) 59.72 (16.38)
10 Marko, Andrea L 22 Mizzou-MV 55.84 59.86
12.88 27.93 (15.05) 43.50 (15.57) 59.86 (16.36)
-- Kiger, Heather E 19 Tennessee-SE 56.82 X57.02
12.16 26.44 (14.28) 41.46 (15.02) 57.02 (15.56)
-- Forrester, Patricia D 19 Tennessee-SE 57.50 X58.84
12.96 27.94 (14.98) 43.33 (15.39) 58.84 (15.51)
-- Hannis, Molly C 21 Tennessee-SE 59.02 X59.60
12.75 27.69 (14.94) 43.85 (16.16) 59.60 (15.75)
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rairden, Sam E 22 Tennessee-SE 48.57 48.05
10.44 22.61 (12.17) 35.40 (12.79) 48.05 (12.65)
2 Latimer, Morgan B 20 Virginia Tech-VA NT 48.23
10.37 22.77 (12.40) 35.51 (12.74) 48.23 (12.72)
3 Tremols, Nick C 21 Virginia Tech-VA NT 49.59
10.59 23.22 (12.63) 36.42 (13.20) 49.59 (13.17)
4 Hetland, Oystein R 24 Tennessee-SE 49.27 49.72
10.15 22.71 (12.56) 36.18 (13.47) 49.72 (13.54)
5 Sadsad, Chris J 20 Tennessee-SE 49.51 49.85
10.59 23.26 (12.67) 36.38 (13.12) 49.85 (13.47)
6 Becksted, Drake D 19 Virginia Tech-VA NT 50.01
10.23 22.64 (12.41) 35.98 (13.34) 50.01 (14.03)
7 Mills, Tyler D 18 Tennessee-SE 50.12 50.51
10.77 23.64 (12.87) 36.90 (13.26) 50.51 (13.61)
8 Mosley, Logan J 22 Mizzou-MV 46.82 50.61
10.40 23.42 (13.02) 36.95 (13.53) 50.61 (13.66)
9 Darragh, Mack P 20 Mizzou-MV 49.61 50.63
11.05 24.00 (12.95) 37.03 (13.03) 50.63 (13.60)
10 Phillips, Andrew W 20 Mizzou-MV 51.29 50.65
10.96 23.82 (12.86) 37.08 (13.26) 50.65 (13.57)
11 Sansoucie, Andrew J 19 Mizzou-MV 48.25 50.82
10.86 23.71 (12.85) 36.92 (13.21) 50.82 (13.90)
12 Stacklin, Adam J 18 Virginia Tech-VA NT 51.52
10.93 23.89 (12.96) 37.88 (13.99) 51.52 (13.64)
13 Svagerko, Carl J 23 Tennessee-SE 51.13 51.94
10.96 24.00 (13.04) 37.69 (13.69) 51.94 (14.25)
14 McFall, Ryan W 21 Tennessee-SE 51.19 52.32
11.30 24.61 (13.31) 38.27 (13.66) 52.32 (14.05)
15 Garner, Miles G 19 Tennessee-SE 52.76 53.13
11.42 24.89 (13.47) 39.18 (14.29) 53.13 (13.95)
Event 27 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Figueroa, Loren Mizzou-MV NP 303.00
2 Lamp, Tori Tennessee-SE NP 280.80
3 Arnett, Kalyea Z 20 Virginia Tech-VA NP 280.15
4 Lera, Samantha Tennessee-SE NP 270.45
5 Reedy, Lauren Mizzou-MV NP 268.00
6 Stockton, Kelli E 20 Virginia Tech-VA NP 262.00
7 Buchter, Ashley A 18 Virginia Tech-VA NP 254.05
8 Callin, Lauren Mizzou-MV NP 238.65
9 Bean, Katherine G 20 Virginia Tech-VA NP 199.35
-- Taylor, Gaffney Tennessee-SE NP X218.60
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bonuchi, David Mizzou-MV NP 427.60
2 Robles, Mauricio Tennessee-SE NP 385.25
3 Thomas, Clark Mizzou-MV NP 346.85
4 Stevens, Logan K 19 Virginia Tech-VA NP 317.90
5 Trope, John T 21 Virginia Tech-VA 320.20 314.90
6 Hawkins, Ryan P 21 Virginia Tech-VA NP 307.65
7 Shinholser, TJ J 18 Virginia Tech-VA NP 293.65
8 Howell, Michael Tennessee-SE NP 285.75
9 Fullam, Lee Tennessee-SE NP 214.55
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gendron, Lindsay D 21 Tennessee-SE NT 2:02.96
26.40 59.42 (33.02) 1:35.90 (36.48) 2:02.96 (27.06)
2 DeMonte, Anna P 19 Tennessee-SE 2:06.34 2:04.79
27.47 59.34 (31.87) 1:36.41 (37.07) 2:04.79 (28.38)
3 Carner, Amanda D 20 Tennessee-SE 2:01.09 2:05.16
28.17 59.05 (30.88) 1:36.69 (37.64) 2:05.16 (28.47)
4 Ross, Katharine M 18 Mizzou-MV 2:00.28 2:05.92
27.74 1:00.19 (32.45) 1:35.69 (35.50) 2:05.92 (30.23)
5 Bridges, Madi L 19 Mizzou-MV 2:00.78 2:06.76
28.34 1:00.31 (31.97) 1:36.49 (36.18) 2:06.76 (30.27)
6 Suek, Ellie R 18 Mizzou-MV 2:00.74 2:09.11
28.13 1:01.32 (33.19) 1:39.12 (37.80) 2:09.11 (29.99)
7 Stoeckle, Lauren M 20 Mizzou-MV 2:02.26 2:09.71
28.86 1:03.81 (34.95) 1:39.97 (36.16) 2:09.71 (29.74)
8 Katis, Jayme C 20 Virginia Tech-VA NT 2:10.41
28.22 1:01.55 (33.33) 1:40.39 (38.84) 2:10.41 (30.02)
9 Ellis, Taylor M 18 Virginia Tech-VA NT 2:10.73
29.07 1:02.14 (33.07) 1:40.63 (38.49) 2:10.73 (30.10)
10 Mercke, Miranda A 20 Mizzou-MV 2:05.93 2:11.00
28.33 1:02.51 (34.18) 1:40.12 (37.61) 2:11.00 (30.88)
11 Stewart, Mackenzie M 19 Virginia Tech-VA NT 2:11.04
27.91 1:02.88 (34.97) 1:39.65 (36.77) 2:11.04 (31.39)
12 Harper, Holly J 19 Virginia Tech-VA NT 2:12.03
28.58 1:01.29 (32.71) 1:40.69 (39.40) 2:12.03 (31.34)
-- Lundstrom, Heather M 19 Tennessee-SE 2:05.88 X2:04.87
27.37 1:00.12 (32.75) 1:36.03 (35.91) 2:04.87 (28.84)
-- Callahan, Colleen 18 Tennessee-SE 2:08.32 X2:09.07
27.86 1:00.84 (32.98) 1:38.22 (37.38) 2:09.07 (30.85)
-- Leander, Christina E 19 Tennessee-SE 2:07.68 X2:10.84
28.61 1:01.29 (32.68) 1:40.88 (39.59) 2:10.84 (29.96)
-- Bruens, Harper M 19 Tennessee-SE 2:10.76 X2:13.84
27.50 1:01.56 (34.06) 1:44.05 (42.49) 2:13.84 (29.79)
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Slater, Tristan K 20 Tennessee-SE 1:50.69 1:50.65
24.60 52.47 (27.87) 1:24.47 (32.00) 1:50.65 (26.18)
2 Darragh, Mack P 20 Mizzou-MV 1:45.40 1:51.26
23.98 52.22 (28.24) 1:24.45 (32.23) 1:51.26 (26.81)
3 Lehane, Sean M 19 Tennessee-SE 1:52.46 1:51.34
24.30 51.26 (26.96) 1:25.80 (34.54) 1:51.34 (25.54)
4 Kozlovskij, Igor 21 Mizzou-MV 1:45.74 1:51.51
24.30 52.82 (28.52) 1:25.23 (32.41) 1:51.51 (26.28)
5 Graviss, Daniel E 20 Mizzou-MV 1:49.23 1:52.64
24.65 52.30 (27.65) 1:25.47 (33.17) 1:52.64 (27.17)
6 Fiala, Brandon C 18 Virginia Tech-VA NT 1:52.92
24.64 53.20 (28.56) 1:25.97 (32.77) 1:52.92 (26.95)
7 Switkowski, Jan 19 Virginia Tech-VA NT 1:53.06
24.56 53.46 (28.90) 1:26.81 (33.35) 1:53.06 (26.25)
8 Owen, Robert G 18 Virginia Tech-VA NT 1:54.49
25.17 53.86 (28.69) 1:27.55 (33.69) 1:54.49 (26.94)
9 Hirstein, Austin X 19 Tennessee-SE 1:55.27 1:56.36
24.43 53.43 (29.00) 1:27.86 (34.43) 1:56.36 (28.50)
10 Borgert, Ben J 18 Virginia Tech-VA NT 1:56.79
26.10 55.06 (28.96) 1:29.49 (34.43) 1:56.79 (27.30)
11 Mapel, Eddie A 18 Mizzou-MV 1:52.47 1:58.92
27.46 56.96 (29.50) 1:29.66 (32.70) 1:58.92 (29.26)
12 Myhre, Ben W 20 Tennessee-SE 1:56.65 2:00.48
25.29 56.39 (31.10) 1:32.21 (35.82) 2:00.48 (28.27)
Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 VA Tech-VA ''A'' NT 3:26.76
1) Hespeler, Jessica A 18 2) Parcell, Margaret E 20
3) Buscaglia, Caroline O 18 4) Filova, Katarina 24
25.52 52.77 (52.77) 1:17.25 (24.48) 1:44.40 (51.63)
2:08.89 (24.49) 2:36.39 (51.99) 3:00.46 (24.07) 3:26.76 (50.37)
2 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''A'' 3:17.15 3:28.41
1) McNeilis, Kate K 21 2) Griffith, Mary E 19
3) Solernou, Lauren A 21 4) Bruens, Harper M 19
25.04 51.73 (51.73) 1:16.63 (24.90) 1:44.63 (52.90)
2:10.01 (25.38) 2:37.43 (52.80) 3:01.50 (24.07) 3:28.41 (50.98)
3 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''C'' NT 3:31.70
1) Hahn, Madison E 19 2) Carner, Amanda D 20
3) Gaeckle, Erin M 21 4) Forrester, Patricia D 19
25.56 53.23 (53.23) 1:18.45 (25.22) 1:45.79 (52.56)
2:10.87 (25.08) 2:39.33 (53.54) 3:04.05 (24.72) 3:31.70 (52.37)
4 University of Missouri-MV ''B'' NT 3:36.58
1) Bernstein, Arianna S 18 2) Barbiea, Kellie M 21
3) Spivak, Lexi D 22 4) Hammond, Brittany H 18
25.73 54.31 (54.31) 1:20.53 (26.22) 1:49.68 (55.37)
2:15.42 (25.74) 2:43.30 (53.62) 3:08.94 (25.64) 3:36.58 (53.28)
5 VA Tech-VA ''B'' NT 3:37.13
1) Donnelly, Fiona 18 2) Sepanski, Rachel A 21
3) De Premilhat, Auriane 19 4) Katis, Jayme C 20
25.89 53.58 (53.58) 1:19.27 (25.69) 1:47.31 (53.73)
2:13.71 (26.40) 2:43.91 (56.60) 3:09.23 (25.32) 3:37.13 (53.22)
-- University of Missouri-MV ''A'' 3:24.28 X3:27.78
1) Barbiea, Dani N 21 2) Patterson, Anna L 20
3) Doucette, Emily M 19 4) Trost, Victoria S 19
24.76 51.24 (51.24) 1:15.89 (24.65) 1:42.79 (51.55)
2:07.87 (25.08) 2:35.42 (52.63) 3:00.17 (24.75) 3:27.78 (52.36)
-- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''D'' NT X3:40.21
1) Kiger, Heather E 19 2) Tegner, Madeline R 18
3) Dickson, Morgan J 18 4) Sanderson, Grace Anne M 22
25.98 54.27 (54.27) 1:21.46 (27.19) 1:50.60 (56.33)
2:16.58 (25.98) 2:45.94 (55.34) 3:11.48 (25.54) 3:40.21 (54.27)
-- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''B'' NT DQ
Early take-off swimmer #3
1) Finkbeiner, Caroline M 19 2) Thompson, Cherelle A 21
3) Driscoll, Lauren N 20 4) Gendron, Lindsay D 21
25.83 53.34 (53.34) 1:18.41 (25.07) 1:47.76 (54.42)
2:13.22 (25.46) 2:40.94 (53.18) 3:04.84 (23.90) DQ (50.01)
Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''A'' 2:54.78 2:59.15
1) Percy, Luke W 18 2) Tillman, Troy N 21
3) Lehane, Sean M 19 4) Rairden, Sam E 22
21.87 44.93 (44.93) 1:06.29 (21.36) 1:29.62 (44.69)
1:50.95 (21.33) 2:14.42 (44.80) 2:35.69 (21.27) 2:59.15 (44.73)
2 VA Tech-VA ''A'' NT 3:02.40
1) Burns, Owen J 20 2) Bureau, Lucas A 19
3) Dignan, Emmett M 21 4) Switkowski, Jan 19
22.04 45.28 (45.28) 1:07.04 (21.76) 1:31.07 (45.79)
1:53.04 (21.97) 2:17.14 (46.07) 2:39.21 (22.07) 3:02.40 (45.26)
3 University of Missouri-MV ''A'' 2:59.63 3:02.77
1) Grodecki, Max M 19 2) Chadwick, Michael H 18
3) Tierney, Sam R 20 4) Sobczak, Stephen C 20
22.38 45.92 (45.92) 1:07.43 (21.51) 1:31.10 (45.18)
1:52.85 (21.75) 2:16.85 (45.75) 2:38.56 (21.71) 3:02.77 (45.92)
4 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''B'' NT 3:03.12
1) Aberg Ledjstrom, Gustav T 21 2) Dagley, Jimmy F 19
3) Sadsad, Chris J 20 4) Slater, Tristan K 20
22.24 46.09 (46.09) 1:07.34 (21.25) 1:31.44 (45.35)
1:53.40 (21.96) 2:17.27 (45.83) 2:39.27 (22.00) 3:03.12 (45.85)
5 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''C'' NT 3:06.33
1) Johnson, Clint E 23 2) McFall, Ryan W 21
3) Svagerko, Carl J 23 4) Hetland, Oystein R 24
21.95 46.29 (46.29) 1:08.64 (22.35) 1:33.72 (47.43)
1:55.43 (21.71) 2:20.03 (46.31) 2:41.62 (21.59) 3:06.33 (46.30)
6 University of Missouri-MV ''B'' 3:05.58 3:06.45
1) Phillips, Andrew W 20 2) Griffin, Carter J 18
3) Glogoza, Alex J 20 4) Groome, Eegan T 21
22.96 46.86 (46.86) 1:08.79 (21.93) 1:33.31 (46.45)
1:55.50 (22.19) 2:19.63 (46.32) 2:41.49 (21.86) 3:06.45 (46.82)
7 VA Tech-VA ''B'' NT 3:08.11
1) Fiala, CJ J 20 2) Tremols, Nick C 21
3) Becksted, Drake D 19 4) Stacklin, Adam J 18
22.70 46.72 (46.72) 1:09.22 (22.50) 1:33.79 (47.07)
1:55.50 (21.71) 2:21.49 (47.70) 2:43.33 (21.84) 3:08.11 (46.62)
8 University of Missouri-MV ''C'' 3:14.37 3:10.14
1) Sansoucie, Andrew J 19 2) Hanks, Levi C 20
3) Fish, Austin A 20 4) Forde, Mitchell R 18
23.13 48.15 (48.15) 1:10.65 (22.50) 1:35.28 (47.13)
1:58.07 (22.79) 2:22.67 (47.39) 2:45.68 (23.01) 3:10.14 (47.47)
-- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''D'' NT DQ
1) Wylie, Tim M 20 2) Mills, Tyler D 18
3) Dibblin, Ross E 19 4) Hirstein, Austin X 19
23.80 48.56 (48.56) 1:10.64 (22.08) 1:34.72 (46.16)
1:57.65 (22.93) 2:22.54 (47.82) 2:44.85 (22.31) DQ (47.55)