3/25/2000 - 3/25/2000
Minneapolis, MN, USA
N.C.A.A. DIVISION I
MEN'S SWIMMING and DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
THE UNIVERSITY of MINNESOTA, TWIN CITIES
March 25, 2000
EVENT: 15 MEN's 1500 Meter FREESTYLE
WORLD BEST: 14:19.55 GRANT HACKETT AUS 1998
WORLD RECORD: 14:19.55 GRANT HACKETT AUS 1998
AMERICAN RECORD: 14:43.69 CHAD CARVIN USA 2000
US OPEN RECORD: 14:50.37 JEFF KOSTOFF USA 1983
FINAL RESULTS TIMED FINALS
RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1) VENDT, ERIK FR SOUTHERN CAL. 14:31.02 **
:55.97 :58.25 :58.50 :58.24 :58.36
:58.26 :58.17 :58.47 :58.36 :57.90
:57.75 :57.99 :58.19 :58.52 :58.09
** AMERICAN RECORD: US OPEN RECORD:
2) THOMPSON, CHRIS JR MICHIGAN 14:35.95
:55.65 :57.93 :58.12 :58.19 :58.46
:58.26 :58.50 :58.35 :58.55 :58.78
:58.38 :59.59 :59.08 :59.25 :58.86
3) NEETHLING, RYK SR ARIZONA 14:39.04
:55.79 :57.99 :58.46 :58.27 :58.68
:58.02 :58.35 :58.54 :58.80 :58.99
:59.35 1:00.04 1:00.08 1:00.20 :57.48
4) SICILIANO, TIM SO MICHIGAN 14:48.59
:56.63 :59.30 :59.08 :59.33 :59.38
:59.04 :59.99 :59.94 :59.27 :59.64
:59.83 :59.85 :59.61 :59.35 :58.35
5) LEWIS, NAT SR ARIZONA 14:57.01
:58.98 1:00.62 1:00.76 1:00.84 1:00.73
1:00.23 1:00.27 1:00.18 1:00.10 :59.91
:59.71 :59.30 :59.16 :58.52 :57.70
6) GRIMES, JAMES JR VIRGINIA 14:57.22
:57.77 :59.37 :59.64 :59.86 :59.98
:59.99 :59.96 :59.96 1:00.22 1:00.53
1:00.29 1:00.34 1:00.81 1:00.89 :57.61
7) YOUNGHOUSE, JON SR TEXAS 14:59.23
:57.00 :59.54 :59.82 :59.97 1:00.04
1:00.33 1:00.51 1:00.74 1:00.92 1:00.71
1:00.87 1:00.95 1:00.62 1:00.13 :57.08
8) MARTIN, MATTHEW JR PURDUE 14:59.97
:57.12 :59.99 1:00.22 1:00.40 1:00.53
1:00.24 1:00.11 1:00.40 1:00.20 1:00.44
1:00.67 1:00.85 1:00.39 1:00.41 :58.00
9) GOLDBLATT, SCOT JR TEXAS 15:02.10
:56.61 :59.30 1:00.18 1:00.00 1:00.07
1:00.03 1:00.26 1:00.26 1:00.75 1:00.85
1:00.89 1:00.94 1:01.25 1:01.26 :59.45
10) CLEMENTS, KEVIN SO AUBURN 15:07.13
:56.52 1:00.13 1:00.78 1:00.47 1:00.81
1:00.95 1:00.56 1:00.65 1:00.88 1:00.84
1:00.82 1:01.04 1:01.28 1:01.34 1:00.06
11) MONASTERIO, RICARDO JR FLORIDA 15:07.70
:57.16 :59.47 :59.24 :59.94 :59.93
1:00.22 1:00.64 1:00.43 1:00.62 1:01.12
1:01.28 1:01.91 1:02.16 1:02.00 1:01.58
12) McWHA, MIKE SR MICHIGAN 15:09.00
:58.83 1:01.14 1:01.20 1:00.77 1:00.89
1:00.25 1:00.27 1:00.01 1:00.29 1:00.73
1:00.62 1:01.09 1:01.41 1:01.54 :59.96
13) RAMIREZ, AUSTIN SR VIRGINIA 15:12.20
:56.77 :59.74 1:00.27 1:00.64 1:00.85
1:01.00 1:01.42 1:01.67 1:01.41 1:01.96
1:01.82 1:01.56 1:01.68 1:01.53 :59.88
14) JOLLANDS, MARK SR ALABAMA 15:14.94
:59.81 1:02.14 1:02.44 1:02.64 1:02.23
1:01.37 1:01.17 1:01.09 1:00.81 :59.92
1:00.75 1:00.67 1:00.61 1:00.45 :58.84
15) GUSTIN, REID SO STANFORD 15:16.95
:58.24 1:00.92 1:01.42 1:01.03 1:01.27
1:00.55 1:01.41 1:01.29 1:01.70 1:01.44
1:01.59 1:01.37 1:01.79 1:02.08 1:00.85
16) WARKENTIN, MARK SO SOUTHERN CAL. 15:17.12
:57.18 :59.89 1:00.38 1:00.12 1:00.72
1:01.06 1:01.61 1:01.64 1:01.80 1:01.88
1:01.60 1:02.15 1:02.63 1:03.43 1:01.03
17) NELSON, BRYAN SR WASHINGTON 15:17.56
:58.18 1:01.05 1:00.95 1:01.19 1:01.16
1:01.16 1:01.15 1:01.54 1:01.49 1:01.81
1:02.14 1:02.02 1:02.01 1:01.96 :59.75
18) DeMARCO, DANIEL FR VIRGINIA 15:17.92
:58.88 1:01.52 1:00.91 1:01.44 1:01.21
1:01.27 1:01.26 1:01.49 1:01.58 1:01.54
1:01.78 1:01.90 1:01.69 1:01.55 :59.90
19) McCONNELL, MIKE FR HARVARD 15:19.27
:58.18 1:01.20 1:01.37 1:01.39 1:01.29
1:01.07 1:01.87 1:01.59 1:01.87 1:02.25
1:01.74 1:01.82 1:02.12 1:01.90 :59.61
20) McLEOD, STEVEN JR CINCINNATI 15:19.36
:58.10 1:00.87 1:01.59 1:00.49 1:00.41
1:00.90 1:01.24 1:01.61 1:02.47 1:02.04
1:01.85 1:02.09 1:02.13 1:02.38 1:01.19
21) IRVIN, REEVE JR GEORGIA 15:19.47
:58.86 1:01.20 1:01.04 1:01.08 1:01.80
1:01.95 1:01.73 1:01.77 1:01.79 1:01.96
1:01.29 1:01.44 1:01.83 1:01.91 :59.82
22) MARTIN, TIM SR HARVARD 15:21.55
:57.00 :59.60 :59.65 1:00.15 1:00.56
1:00.72 1:01.43 1:02.07 1:02.44 1:02.89
1:03.00 1:03.31 1:03.32 1:03.61 1:01.80
23) TANNHAUSER, BRETT SO TENNESSEE 15:21.73
:59.04 1:01.18 1:01.49 1:02.05 1:02.97
1:01.34 1:01.87 1:02.21 1:02.91 1:02.87
1:01.57 1:01.89 1:01.03 1:01.32 :57.99
24) LUSK, RYAN SO FLORIDA 15:21.93
:58.49 1:02.10 1:02.41 1:01.68 1:01.30
1:01.29 1:01.39 1:01.99 1:02.21 1:02.53
1:01.90 1:02.56 1:02.13 1:01.55 :58.40
25) EVERMAN, JOEL SO SOUTHERN CAL. 15:23.56
:58.68 1:00.67 1:01.30 1:01.13 1:00.95
1:01.68 1:02.01 1:02.24 1:02.46 1:02.92
1:02.78 1:02.72 1:02.09 1:01.94 :59.99
26) DONNELLY, ERIC SO FLORIDA 15:24.10
:57.91 1:00.79 1:01.72 1:01.97 1:02.21
1:02.42 1:02.59 1:02.60 1:02.32 1:02.30
1:02.26 1:02.14 1:01.61 1:01.84 :59.42
27) MOHR, STEPHEN FR NORTH CAROLINA 15:26.81
:59.51 1:00.66 1:01.41 1:01.05 1:01.10
1:01.75 1:02.39 1:02.02 1:01.99 1:02.84
1:02.34 1:02.61 1:02.80 1:02.95 1:01.39
28) LONG, GREG FR STANFORD 15:30.41
:59.08 1:01.55 1:01.18 1:01.36 1:01.59
1:01.87 1:01.60 1:01.42 1:01.76 1:01.97
1:02.38 1:03.55 1:04.05 1:04.57 1:02.48
29) RICHARD, J.P. JR ALABAMA 15:32.30
:58.94 1:01.94 1:02.49 1:02.51 1:02.81
1:02.66 1:02.35 1:02.22 1:02.44 1:02.61
1:02.15 1:02.45 1:02.56 1:03.19 1:00.98
30) GALLOWAY, JAMES FR AUBURN 15:34.55
:58.73 1:01.75 1:02.33 1:00.94 1:00.92
1:01.59 1:02.35 1:02.79 1:03.20 1:03.65
1:03.84 1:03.84 1:03.57 1:03.47 1:01.58
31) HANLEY, BEN SO HARVARD 15:38.09
:59.55 1:02.55 1:02.23 1:02.56 1:02.45
1:03.11 1:03.45 1:03.33 1:03.20 1:03.30
1:03.82 1:03.51 1:03.50 1:02.42 :59.11
32) BARNES, STEVE JR SOUTHERN METHOD. 15:38.32
:58.89 1:01.72 1:01.87 1:01.94 1:02.16
1:02.36 1:02.47 1:02.77 1:03.48 1:03.85
1:03.81 1:03.45 1:03.65 1:03.90 1:02.00
EVENT: 16 MEN's 200 Meter BACKSTROKE
WORLD BEST: 1:52.43 LEN. KRAYZELBURG USA 2000
WORLD RECORD: 1:52.47 LEN. KRAYZELBURG USA 1999
AMERICAN RECORD: 1:52.43 LEN. KRAYZELBURG USA 2000
US OPEN RECORD: 1:52.47 LEN. KRAYZELBURG USA 1999
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) COLE, MATT SR FLORIDA 1:55.51 1:53.68
:27.16 :28.81 :28.68 :29.03
2) COSTA, LEONARDO SO SOUTHERN CAL. 1:55.80 1:54.79
:27.04 :29.02 :29.42 :29.31
3) MASSURA, ALEX JR MINNESOTA 1:55.52 1:54.99
:26.98 :29.39 :29.51 :29.11
4) ULRICKSON, MATT JR TEXAS 1:56.12 1:55.47
:26.82 :29.29 :29.81 :29.55
5) SOUTHER, KRIS SO ARIZONA 1:56.20 1:55.51
:27.30 :29.05 :29.97 :29.19
6) FALTRACO, JOEY FR SOUTH CAROLINA 1:55.69 1:56.08
:27.20 :28.98 :29.73 :30.17
7) JANSEN, MIKE SO FLORIDA 1:55.79 1:56.25
:27.55 :29.41 :29.68 :29.61
8) SHEVCHIK, DAN FR HARVARD 1:56.33 1:57.18
:27.56 :29.53 :30.21 :29.88
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) WESTCOTT, DAN FR STANFORD 1:56.59 1:55.87
:26.82 :29.17 :30.10 :29.78
10) LINDSAY, MARC SO GEORGIA 1:56.84 1:55.95
:27.24 :29.26 :30.14 :29.31
11) HAMPLEMAN, KIRK SO AUBURN 1:57.09 1:55.97
:27.48 :29.61 :29.53 :29.35
12) THIRSK, SIMON SR HAWAII 1:56.64 1:56.38
:27.37 :28.98 :30.04 :29.99
13) POWELLS, ROSS SR TENNESSEE 1:57.08 1:56.76
:27.80 :29.63 :29.84 :29.49
14) WIEBEL, BEAU SR GEORGIA 1:57.29 1:57.85
:28.24 :29.68 :30.01 :29.92
15) ALLEN, MATT SR ARIZONA 1:57.72 1:58.33
:27.70 :30.32 :30.24 :30.07
16) SAVICKAS, ARUNAS JR BRIGHAM YOUNG 1:56.86 1:58.69
:27.81 :30.17 :30.35 :30.36
EVENT: 17 MEN's 100 Meter FREESTYLE
WORLD BEST: :46.74 ALEXANDER POPOV RUS 1994
WORLD RECORD: :46.74 ALEXANDER POPOV RUS 1994
AMERICAN RECORD: :46.88 NEIL WALKER USA 2000
US OPEN RECORD: :47.72 ANTHONY ERVIN CALIFORNIA 2000
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) ERVIN, ANTHONY FR CALIFORNIA :48.51 :47.36 **
:22.63 :24.73
** US OPEN RECORD:
2) SCHOEMAN, ROLAND SO ARIZONA :47.89 :47.51
:23.10 :24.41
3) KIZIEROWSKI, BART SR CALIFORNIA :48.08 :47.76
:22.88 :24.88
4) MACEDO, MATTHEW SO CALIFORNIA :48.28 :47.77
:22.85 :24.92
5) RAUCH, JAMIE JR TEXAS :48.44 :48.36
:23.34 :25.02
6) BUSSE, GREGORY JR AUBURN :48.33 :48.42
:23.17 :25.25
7) FOLKER, NICK JR HAWAII :48.08 :48.62
:22.97 :25.65
8) ROBINSON, ANTHONY JR STANFORD :48.70 :50.61
:23.80 :26.81
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) SUMMERS, NATHAN JR FLORIDA :48.88 :48.34
:22.89 :25.45
10) PINE, ADAM SR NEBRASKA :48.73 :48.56
:23.35 :25.21
11) JONES, BRYAN SR TEXAS :48.79 :48.79
:23.55 :25.24
12) MALICH, BRIAN JR OHIO STATE :48.75 :48.98
:23.65 :25.33
13) STICKELS, COLEY SR ARIZONA :48.98 :49.08
:23.58 :25.50
14) KEMP, CHRIS FR TEXAS :48.91 :49.30
:23.64 :25.66
15) SCHRYVER, JAY JR ARIZONA :49.04 :49.31
:24.08 :25.23
16) STRATMAN, JOHN SR GEORGIA :49.01 :49.54
:23.17 :26.37
EVENT: 18 MEN's 200 Meter BREASTSTROKE
WORLD BEST: 2:07.79 ANDREI KORNEEV RUS 1998
WORLD RECORD: 2:07.79 ANDREI KORNEEV RUS 1998
AMERICAN RECORD: 2:08.49 ERIC WUNDERLICH USA 1993
US OPEN RECORD: 2:10.76 TOM WILKENS SANTA CLARA 1998
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) MOSES, ED SO VIRGINIA 2:08.07 2:06.40 **
:28.01 :31.57 :32.96 :33.86
** WORLD BEST: WORLD RECORD: AMERICAN RECORD: US OPEN RECORD:
2) DENNISTON, DAVID JR AUBURN 2:08.16 2:09.46
:28.29 :32.52 :33.64 :35.01
3) HACKLER, JEFF FR MINNESOTA 2:10.74 2:09.81
:30.14 :32.87 :33.16 :33.64
4) HOPWOOD, JEFF SO MICHIGAN 2:11.87 2:10.09
:29.86 :33.72 :32.94 :33.57
5) IMAI, RYOSUKE JR SOUTHERN CAL. 2:10.65 2:10.41
:29.88 :33.16 :34.00 :33.37
6) KALMIKOVS, VALERY SR NEBRASKA 2:10.71 2:10.64
:29.54 :32.99 :33.57 :34.54
7) SIRISANONT, NUK SR CALIFORNIA 2:10.95 2:10.68
:30.06 :33.06 :33.43 :34.13
8) QUINN, SEAN FR NORTH CAROLINA 2:11.87 2:11.75
:30.46 :33.53 :33.79 :33.97
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) CANALES, ROB JR STANFORD 2:11.97 2:11.74
:29.95 :33.16 :33.58 :35.05
10) CARON, JUSTIN FR AUBURN 2:12.79 2:12.14
:30.65 :34.16 :33.77 :33.56
11) WERNER, SCOTT JR MICHIGAN 2:12.05 2:12.17
:30.42 :33.35 :33.59 :34.81
12) NORRIS, PHILIP FR FLORIDA 2:13.23 2:12.85
:30.85 :33.85 :33.77 :34.38
13) MALNIK, DOV SO MINNESOTA 2:12.63 2:13.56
:30.31 :33.66 :34.47 :35.12
14) PRON, MIKE SR PITTSBURGH 2:14.06 2:14.04
:30.82 :33.77 :34.59 :34.86
15) SLAWINSKI, DAVID JR NORTH CAROLINA 2:13.87 2:14.35
:31.16 :33.98 :34.71 :34.50
16) LOPEZ, ALEX JR FLORIDA 2:14.09 2:14.40
:31.29 :34.21 :35.09 :33.81
EVENT: 19 MEN's 200 Meter BUTTERFLY
WORLD BEST: 1:51.76 JAMES HICKMAN GBR 1998
WORLD RECORD: 1:51.76 JAMES HICKMAN GBR 1998
AMERICAN RECORD: 1:53.28 TOM MALCHOW USA 2000
US OPEN RECORD: 1:54.76 MELVIN STEWART TENNESSEE 1994
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) MESSNER, ADAM JR STANFORD 1:56.44 1:55.79
:26.17 :29.77 :29.60 :30.25
2) GASPAR, ZSOLT SO SOUTH CAROLINA 1:56.90 1:55.88
:25.33 :29.14 :30.08 :31.33
3) SOMENSATTO, JEFFREY JR AUBURN 1:56.65 1:56.47
:25.84 :29.79 :30.43 :30.41
4) FINCH, DOAK SR VIRGINIA 1:56.37 1:56.50
:25.91 :29.86 :30.44 :30.29
5) DASH, JEFF FR ARIZONA 1:56.89 1:57.01
:27.30 :29.87 :29.95 :29.89
6) BROWN, STEVEN JR STANFORD 1:55.93 1:57.16
:26.34 :29.75 :29.74 :31.33
7) SHERRARD, DUNCAN SO FLORIDA 1:57.10 1:57.24
:27.00 :29.99 :29.94 :30.31
8) KACZMAREK, MARCIN SR CENTRAL CONN ST 1:57.37 1:58.09
:26.49 :29.97 :30.71 :30.92
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) DUSING, NATE JR TEXAS 1:57.70 1:57.35
:26.44 :30.28 :30.45 :30.18
10) DeWITZ, ZANE JR TENNESSEE 1:58.57 1:57.56
:26.12 :30.07 :30.50 :30.87
11) CZENE, ATILLA FR ARIZONA STATE 1:57.55 1:57.71
:26.90 :31.01 :30.27 :29.53
12) KLEBER, DANIEL SR PURDUE 1:58.50 1:58.43
:27.03 :30.58 :30.51 :30.31
13) ANDERSON, BEN JR ARIZONA 1:58.71 1:58.65
:26.57 :30.31 :30.29 :31.48
14) DEMERS, PHIL JR SOUTHERN CAL. 1:58.62 1:58.69
:26.56 :30.29 :30.61 :31.23
15) MEIRI, YOAV SR MINNESOTA 1:57.49 1:58.75
:26.53 :30.20 :30.68 :31.34
16) ABERSEK, ALES JR IOWA 1:58.41 1:59.33
:26.59 :30.70 :31.45 :30.59
EVENT: 20 MEN's PLATFORM DIVING
SEMI
RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM FINALS FINALS
1 ROUTSON, TYCE SR MIAMI (FLORIDA) 540.70 177.15 596.10
2 DUMAIS, TROY SO TEXAS 552.25 176.55 588.80
3 PRANDI, KYLE FR MIAMI (FLORIDA) 590.50 169.95 574.65
4 RICHARDSON, HANK SO FLORIDA 528.90 170.30 515.70
5 CHERECHES, GABI JR TENNESSEE 523.05 178.95 503.90
6 FOX, COREY JR LOUISIANA STATE 480.35 155.50 475.40
7 MORGAN, ADAM FR TEXAS A&M 468.95 149.65 451.10
8 BRIGGS, MARC JR ARIZONA STATE 472.40 143.70 418.20
9 CROASTON, DAN JR MINNESOTA 456.45
10 LENGYEL, IMRE SO MIAMI (FLORIDA) 455.85
11 ROBSON, ERIC FR INDIANA 450.70
12 EVEN, JESSE SO TEXAS A&M 439.85
13 MOSS, CLAYTON FR KENTUCKY 433.45
14 HYDE, HAROLD SO TEXAS 428.90
15 CHRISANDER, SIMON JR IOWA 423.95
16 HULKO, BRANDON SO SOUTH CAROLINA 403.80
17 VACA, RUBEN SO ARIZONA 403.50
18 CAMPBELL, JUD JR GEORGIA 396.55
19 BERGSTROM, ARNO JR ARIZONA 387.25
20 COOK, ERIK SR NEBRASKA 372.25
21 SCHIFFELBEIN, JON JR NAVY 325.00
22 BURKMAN, BRENT SR FLORIDA STATE 310.05
EVENT: 21 MEN's 400 Meter FREESTYLE RELAY
WORLD BEST: 3:09.57 SWEDEN 2000
WORLD RECORD: 3:10.45 BRASIL 1998
AMERICAN RECORD: 3:10.98 UNITED STATES 2000
US OPEN RECORD: 3:16.11 UNITED STATES 1978
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) CALIFORNIA 3:14.51 3:11.25 **
1) MACEDO, MATTHEW SO :47.81 3) KIZIEROWSKI, BART SR :46.92
2) ERVIN, ANTHONY FR :47.32 4) MERSEBURG, LARS SR :49.20
** US OPEN RECORD:
2) TEXAS 3:15.64 3:12.56
1) DUSING, NATE JR :48.30 3) ULRICKSON, MATT JR :47.92
2) RAUCH, JAMIE JR :48.15 4) JONES, BRYAN SR :48.19
3) ARIZONA 3:16.54 3:13.18
1) SCHOEMAN, ROLAND SO :47.95 3) SCHRYVER, JAY JR :49.07
2) STICKELS, COLEY SR :48.02 4) NEETHLING, RYK SR :48.14
4) STANFORD 3:15.28 3:14.08
1) ROBINSON, ANTHONY JR :49.02 3) COUNTS, GLENN SR :48.63
2) MESSNER, ADAM JR :47.92 4) WATERS, JOHN FR :48.51
5) AUBURN 3:15.96 3:15.31
1) BUSBEE, MATTHEW SR :49.46 3) QUEVEDO, OSWALDO JR :48.68
2) BUSSE, GREGORY JR :48.18 4) CIARLA, AARON SR :48.99
6) MINNESOTA 3:16.27 3:15.93
1) DORNELAS, RICARDO SO :49.62 3) von BODUNGEN, MAX SO :49.35
2) MASSURA, ALEX JR :47.88 4) ONG, ALLEN FR :49.08
7) SOUTHERN CAL. 3:16.32 3:16.81
1) DEMERS, PHIL JR :50.31 3) AWBREY, BRET SR :49.76
2) LEE, JEFF FR :48.97 4) WOODWARD, GABE JR :47.77
8) HAWAII 3:16.49 3:17.34
1) JENKINS, DAVID JR :49.23 3) FOLKER, NICK JR :48.48
2) ROJAS, LUIS SO :49.38 4) DARLING, RAMIE SO :50.25
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) FLORIDA 3:16.98 3:15.70
1) SUMMERS, NATHAN JR :47.98 3) LOPEZ, ALEX JR :49.72
2) SWIFT, RYAN SR :49.09 4) COLE, MATT SR :48.91
10) ARIZONA STATE 3:16.73 3:15.91
1) CZENE, ATILLA FR :48.53 3) MacDONALD, SIMON SO :49.08
2) ABAL, PABLO SR :49.57 4) VONSCHOFF, SCOTT JR :48.73
11) NEBRASKA 3:17.22 3:16.52
1) PINE, ADAM SR :48.98 3) FRY, PETER JR :49.60
2) BOTELLO, JAVIER SO :49.21 4) ROGIS, ANTHONY SO :48.73
12) TENNESSEE 3:17.32 3:16.65
1) HUSSEY, CHRIS JR :49.15 3) McDONNELL, JEREMY SO :48.83
2) GILLIAM, MICHAEL JR :49.55 4) POWELLS, ROSS SR :49.12
13) TEXAS A&M 3:17.84 3:16.89
1) MANSOUR, ALFRED JR :50.21 3) TAYLOR, SCOTT SR :50.52
2) JANES, RILEY SO :47.94 4) MORROW, DAVID JR :48.22
14) GEORGIA 3:17.71 3:19.03
1) MURRAY, CHRIS JR :49.81 3) READ, CHRIS JR :49.60
2) GRIFFIN, JAMES SR :49.90 4) STRATMAN, JOHN SR :49.72
15) PENN STATE 3:19.87 3:19.87
1) RETRUM, JOHN JR :50.34 3) SCHIERHORN, MARTIN SO :49.74
2) COMEAU, HOLDEN SR :49.76 4) MOLETTIERE, BOB SO :50.03
16) NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 3:19.68 3:20.22
1) KRZYSKOW, PIOTR JR :50.12 3) WOOD, GARRETT JR :50.67
2) SHORT, MICHAEL SO :49.84 4) SIMON, JACINT SO :49.59