6/8/2002 - 6/8/2002
Canet, France
Meeting International Mare Nostrum
CANET-EN-ROUSSILLON, France
DAY ONE: June 8, 2002
50 meter pool
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 53.77 DE BRUIJN Inge (1973) NED 20/09/2000 SYDNEY
European Record : 53.77 DE BRUIJN Inge (1973) NED 20/09/2000 SYDNEY
French Record : 55.11 PLEWINSKI Catherine (1968) FRA CLUSES C.N.S.R. 15/08/1989 BONN
100 Freestyle Women Final
1. MORAVCOVA Martina 1976 SVK SLOVAQUIE 55.40
2. LILLHAGE Josefin 1980 SWE VASBY SS 56.22
3. SEPPALA Hanna Maria 1984 FIN FINLANDE 56.34
4. VELDHUIS Marleen 1979 NED PAYS BAS 56.56
5. VAN RIJN Wilma 1971 NED PAYS BAS 56.68
6. VAN ROOIJEN Manon 1982 NED PAYS BAS 56.75
7. DEKKER Inge 1985 NED PAYS BAS 56.80
8. ROSE Gabrielle 1977 USA US ALL STAR NOVA 56.89
100 Freestyle Women Final B
1. GROOT Chantal 1979 NED PAYS BAS 57.65
2. MONCHAUX Magali 1980 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 58.05
3. LEMMEN Celina 1985 NED PAYS BAS 58.36
4. MONGEL Aurore 1982 FRA FRANCE 58.50
5. VALEN Suze 1978 NED PAYS BAS 58.63
6. CERVANTES Paula 1983 ESP ESPAGNE 58.77
7. ZAHND Nicole 1980 SUI SUISSE 58.85
8. AHONPAA Minna 1982 FIN FINLANDE 59.22
100 Freestyle Women Prelims
1. SEPPALA Hanna Maria 1984 FIN FINLANDE 56.45
2. VELDHUIS Marleen 1979 NED PAYS BAS 56.97
3. DEKKER Inge 1985 NED PAYS BAS 57.01
4. ROSE Gabrielle 1977 USA US ALL STAR NOVA 57.11
5. MORAVCOVA Martina 1976 SVK SLOVAQUIE 57.17
6. VAN ROOIJEN Manon 1982 NED PAYS BAS 57.22
7. LILLHAGE Josefin 1980 SWE VASBY SS 57.58
8. VAN RIJN Wilma 1971 NED PAYS BAS 57.66
9. GROOT Chantal 1979 NED PAYS BAS 57.68
10. MONCHAUX Magali 1980 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 58.25
11. VALEN Suze 1978 NED PAYS BAS 58.51
12. ZAHND Nicole 1980 SUI SUISSE 58.59
13. MONGEL Aurore 1982 FRA FRANCE 58.61
14. LEMMEN Celina 1985 NED PAYS BAS 58.64
15. SHEALY Courtney 1977 USA ATHENS BULLDOGS 58.69
16. CERVANTES Paula 1983 ESP ESPAGNE 58.87
17. SADOT TAVERNIER Angela 1983 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 58.94
17. AHONPAA Minna 1982 FIN FINLANDE 58.94
19. METELLA Malia 1982 FRA FRANCE 58.95
20. VOLKER Sandra 1974 GER SG HAMBOURG 59.26
21. MOURER Davina 1983 FRA CN MELUN-DAMMARIE 59.27
22. PALOMO Ana Belen 1977 ESP ESPAGNE 59.37
23. MAJANDER Riikka 1984 FIN FINLANDE 59.51
24. SCHHPHOUWER Marina 1984 NED DE WHEE 59.70
25. MILUSKA Hanna 1984 SUI SUISSE 59.78
26. VAN SCHAIK Lenneke 1986 NED PAYS BAS 59.79
27. STANLEY Nicola 1983 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 59.81
28. PALACIOS Maria Jesus 1982 ESP ESPAGNE 1:00.09
29. FERRER Estefania 1985 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 1:00.28
30. PAQUIER Sandrine 1977 SUI SUISSE 1:00.41
31. GUILLOU Valérie 1982 FRA VAL-DE-MARNE 1:00.43
32. BANK Linda 1986 NED PAYS BAS 1:00.51
33. LEROUX Sonia 1978 FRA SPN POITIERS 1:00.67
34. ALCANTARILLA Eunate 1985 ESP ESPAGNE 1:00.74
35. REYNOLDS Caitlin 1987 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 1:00.84
36. PELAEZ Maria 1977 ESP ESPAGNE 1:00.86
37. EGDAL Karen 1978 DEN DANEMARK 1:00.91
38. GRESSET Aurélie 1982 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 1:01.48
39. LE VERGE Marianne 1979 FRA CN BREST 1:01.52
40. COUDERC Céline 1983 FRA CNC ALES 1:01.64
41. TRESSERE Sabrina 1981 FRA CANET 66 NATATION 1:01.69
42. DE GROOT Elsa 1986 NED PAYS BAS 1:01.85
43. LAMBERT Anne 1983 FRA CN MELUN-DAMMARIE 1:02.18
44. GREYLING Mélanie 1985 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 1:02.43
45. COUDRAIS Amélie 1985 FRA GIRONDINS BORDEAUX 1:02.84
46. ISAKSEN Louisa 1983 ISL ISLANDE 1:02.89
47. PATYKOWSKI Séverine 1986 FRA CNS ST-ESTEVE 1:03.58
48. MARQUES GOMES Audrey 1977 FRA VAL-DE-MARNE 1:03.98
49. RIAND Anaïs 1984 FRA CANET 66 NATATION 1:04.00
50. SCHLEGEL Carmela 1983 SUI SUISSE 1:04.01
51. BILLIAUWS Lore 1987 FRA CNO ST-GERMAIN-EN-LAYE 1:04.14
52. HAFSTEINSDOTTIR Hafdis 1985 ISL ISLANDE 1:04.68
53. MARIANI Arianna 1987 FRA AS MONACO NATATION 1:04.72
54. JUSTAFSDOTTIR Asbjorg 1986 ISL ISLANDE 1:04.84
55. JACOLET Vanessa 1987 FRA AS MONACO NATATION 1:06.97
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 47.84 VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter (1978) NED 19/09/2000 SYDNEY
European Record : 47.84 VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter (1978) NED 19/09/2000 SYDNEY
French Record : 49.18 CARON Stephan (1966) FRA RACING CF 04/08/1991 MILLAU
100 Freestyle Men Final
1. VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter 1978 NED PAYS BAS 49.66
2. ILES Salim 1975 ALG RACING CLUB DE FRANCE 49.80
3. BARNIER Romain 1976 FRA FRANCE 50.46
4. FROLANDER Lars 1974 SWE SUEDE 50.50
5. POPOV Alexander 1971 RUS RUSSIE 50.56
6. WALKER Neil 1976 USA TEXAS SC 50.61
7. TUCKER Scott 1975 USA US ALL STAR NOVA 50.71
8. HARD Jere 1978 FIN FINLANDE 51.32
100 Freestyle Men Final B
1. ZUIJDWEG Martijn 1976 NED PAYS BAS 51.59
2. SICOT Julien 1978 FRA FRANCE 51.87
3. DEL VILLAR Fernando 1980 ESP ESPAGNE 52.01
4. VIART Hugo 1979 FRA ES MASSY 52.07
5. KEIZER Joris 1979 NED PAYS BAS 52.24
6. TEINTURIER Davy 1979 FRA CLICHY 92 52.25
7. DUTILLEUX Frédéric 1976 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 52.30
8. GILOT Fabien 1984 FRA VIKINGS DE ROUEN 52.87
100 Freestyle Men Prelims
1. VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter 1978 NED PAYS BAS 50.30
2. ILES Salim 1975 ALG RACING CLUB DE FRANCE 50.71
3. TUCKER Scott 1975 USA US ALL STAR NOVA 50.86
4. WALKER Neil 1976 USA TEXAS SC 50.95
5. FROLANDER Lars 1974 SWE SUEDE 50.96
6. POPOV Alexander 1971 RUS RUSSIE 51.06
7. BARNIER Romain 1976 FRA FRANCE 51.19
8. HARD Jere 1978 FIN FINLANDE 51.62
9. TEINTURIER Davy 1979 FRA CLICHY 92 51.73
9. ZUIJDWEG Martijn 1976 NED PAYS BAS 51.73
11. GILOT Fabien 1984 FRA VIKINGS DE ROUEN 51.91
12. DEL VILLAR Fernando 1980 ESP ESPAGNE 51.97
13. KEIZER Joris 1979 NED PAYS BAS 52.02
14. SICOT Julien 1978 FRA FRANCE 52.07
15. HANNAN Tommy 1980 USA TEXAS SC 52.09
16. VIART Hugo 1979 FRA ES MASSY 52.15
17. DUTILLEUX Frédéric 1976 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 52.16
18. DAMEN Gijs 1979 NED PAYS BAS 52.18
19. LORENTE Edouardo 1977 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 52.22
20. ACKERMANN Stephan 1983 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 52.32
21. BORGHESI Cédric 1975 FRA CLICHY 92 52.45
22. DEHMLOW Carsten 1977 GER SG HAMBOURG 52.47
23. BOUSQUET Frédéric 1981 FRA CN ANTIBES 52.49
24. DUSING Nate 1978 USA TEXAS SC 52.52
25. CIANCARINI Simone 1979 ITA ITALIE 52.53
26. BAGRI Georges 1976 APA AS MONACO NATATION 52.63
27. FERNS Lyndon 1983 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 52.68
28. BARNADES Emmanuel 1983 FRA CNS ST-ESTEVE 52.80
29. BODET Sébastien 1985 FRA VIKINGS DE ROUEN 52.87
30. DE SMEDT Antoine 1979 FRA ES MASSY 52.93
31. HOLST Ewout 1978 NED PAYS BAS 52.97
32. NORIEGA Javier 1980 ESP ESPAGNE 52.98
33. LIU Yu 1982 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 53.00
34. ZANDBERG Gerhard 1983 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 53.01
35. FOLKER Nick 1976 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 53.05
36. BALLESTER Carlos 1981 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 53.16
37. CASTELLANO Rafael 1978 ESP ESPAGNE 53.24
38. FELTEN Thomas 1983 NED PAYS BAS 53.49
39. GALAVTINE Antoine 1985 FRA RACING CLUB DE FRANCE 53.50
40. BECQUET Sven 1981 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 53.54
41. DEVREAU Emmanuel 1978 FRA DUNKERQUE NATATION 53.61
42. MADELAINE Mathieu 1983 FRA US LA FLECHE 53.62
43. SANTANA Saul 1982 ESP ESPAGNE 53.65
44. KENKHUIS Johan 1980 NED PAYS BAS 53.69
45. LEDOUX Franck 1982 FRA SPN POITIERS 53.71
46. MOLINA Thomas 1986 FRA AS MONACO NATATION 53.74
47. ROVIRA Christophe 1983 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 53.76
48. SCHNETTLER Maximiliano 1986 CHI CHILI 53.80
49. RIAND Guillem 1979 FRA STADE Français 53.91
50. COHEN Yonatan 1984 ISR ISRAEL 53.97
51. BONZONS Jérôme 1982 FRA CANET 66 NATATION 54.33
52. BRESSANT Raoul 1983 FRA SPN POITIERS 54.36
53. VAN DEN BERG Werner 1978 NED RUTAC SWIMTEAM 54.44
54. JACQUIER Yann 1979 FRA NC ECHIROLLES 54.48
55. HEZARD Nicolas 1981 FRA VAL-DE-MARNE 54.53
56. PIGASSOU Mickaël 1982 FRA CANET 66 NATATION 54.62
57. SALLIC Steven 1977 FRA VAL-DE-MARNE 54.78
58. HORTH Fabien 1985 FRA AQUA CLUB PONTAULT-ROISSY 54.82
59. PITHON Christophe 1982 FRA VAL-DE-MARNE 54.85
60. CARLSSON Daniel 1976 SWE VASBY SS 54.91
61. TOWNSEND Darian 1984 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 55.04
62. GARCIA Lain 1983 ESP ESPAGNE 55.05
63. MALLET Grégory 1984 FRA VIKINGS DE ROUEN 55.06
64. MARTENS Patrcik 1982 NED PAYS BAS 55.17
64. KROMMENHOEK Joost 1984 NED PAYS BAS 55.17
66. LANG Flori 1983 SUI SUISSE 55.40
67. MAURICE BELLAY Jimmy 1979 FRA VAL-DE-MARNE 55.41
68. SPARKS Chris 1982 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 55.48
69. PETERSON Brett 1976 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 55.62
70. HUBERT Bertrand 1980 FRA GIRONDINS BORDEAUX 55.73
71. STEWART Wayne 1982 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 55.81
72. REYNISSON Hjortur 1983 ISL ISLANDE 56.69
73. LIPARI Mathieu 1985 FRA CANET 66 NATATION 57.93
74. ROUSSEAU Cédric 1985 FRA AS MONACO NATATION 1:00.57
75. DOUALLA Frédéric 1987 FRA AS MONACO NATATION 1:01.43
76. CAPELO Ignacio 1983 ESP ESPAGNE Dsq FD
76. VAN BAVEL Arnold 1981 NED PAYS BAS Dsq FD
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 2:05.81 O'NEILL Susan (1973) AUS 17/05/2000 SYDNEY
European Record : 2:06.97 MELHORN Annika (1983) GER 23/07/2001 FUKUOKA
French Record : 2:10.78 JEANSON Cecile (1972) FRA ST ESTEVE C.N.S. 19/09/2000 SYDNEY
200 Butterfly Women Final
1. KLOCHKOVA Yana 1982 UKR UKRAINE 2:10.21
2. JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia 1983 POL POLOGNE 2:10.39
3. JACOBSEN Mette 1973 DEN DANEMARK 2:11.51
4. CAVALLINO Paola 1977 ITA ITALIE 2:12.40
5. PERROTIN Marion 1983 FRA FRANCE 2:14.81
6. LOOTS Mandy 1978 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2:15.28
7. RETIEF Lize Marie 1983 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2:21.43
8. SENTUC Audrey 1986 FRA CN CANNES 2:21.60
200 Butterfly Women Prelims
1. KLOCHKOVA Yana 1982 UKR UKRAINE 2:15.70
2. CAVALLINO Paola 1977 ITA ITALIE 2:16.45
3. LOOTS Mandy 1978 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2:16.99
4. JACOBSEN Mette 1973 DEN DANEMARK 2:17.87
5. PERROTIN Marion 1983 FRA FRANCE 2:18.11
6. JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia 1983 POL POLOGNE 2:18.26
7. RETIEF Lize Marie 1983 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2:21.16
8. SENTUC Audrey 1986 FRA CN CANNES 2:22.13
9. PELAEZ Maria 1977 ESP ESPAGNE 2:22.32
10. BERGLUND Ann 1984 SWE MALMOE 2:23.12
11. REUTER Katja 1982 SUI SUISSE 2:24.56
12. FAGUNDEZ Gabriela 1985 SWE VASBY SS 2:25.61
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 1:54.58 PHELPS Michael (1985) USA 24/07/2001 FUKUOKA
European Record : 1:55.03 ESPOSITO Franck (1971) FRA ANTIBES C.N. 23/07/2001 FUKUOKA
French Record : 1:55.03 ESPOSITO Franck (1971) FRA ANTIBES C.N. 23/07/2001 FUKUOKA
200 Butterfly Men Final
1. SYLANTYEV Denis 1975 UKR UKRAINE 1:56.29
2. POLIAKOV Anatoli 1980 RUS RUSSIE 1:59.71
3. HEDEL Joanes 1980 FRA DUNKERQUE NATATION 2:00.04
4. GILGEN Philipp 1976 SUI SUISSE 2:04.34
5. ASCER Paolo 1981 ITA RACING CLUB DE FRANCE 2:04.70
6. VERSTER Theo 1975 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2:05.47
7. DECKER Luc 1977 LUX LUXEMBOURG 2:06.17
8. LEBON Christophe 1982 FRA CN ANTIBES 2:06.23
200 Butterfly Men Prelims
1. HEDEL Joanes 1980 FRA DUNKERQUE NATATION 2:02.77
2. POLIAKOV Anatoli 1980 RUS RUSSIE 2:04.02
3. SYLANTYEV Denis 1975 UKR UKRAINE 2:04.25
4. ASCER Paolo 1981 ITA RACING CLUB DE FRANCE 2:04.56
5. GILGEN Philipp 1976 SUI SUISSE 2:04.73
6. VERSTER Theo 1975 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2:06.22
6. DECKER Luc 1977 LUX LUXEMBOURG 2:06.22
8. LEBON Christophe 1982 FRA CN ANTIBES 2:06.63
9. BERTRAND Paul Jean 1980 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 2:06.83
10. ULACIA Juan Jose 1981 ESP ESPAGNE 2:06.88
11. BLOUIN Jérôme 1977 FRA STADE Français 2:09.17
12. SAUZEAU Thierry 1979 FRA ES MASSY 2:09.63
13. BILGIN Tolga 1976 FRA CANET 66 NATATION 2:10.04
14. NORDENSTAM Johannes 1980 SWE VASBY SS 2:10.13
15. GORDON Willie 1984 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 2:10.77
16. FANCHON Arnauld 1980 FRA CN ANTIBES 2:10.82
17. SEGAL Ehuo 1984 ISR ISRAEL 2:12.65
18. DUTHOY Boris 1979 FRA VAL-DE-MARNE 2:13.10
19. GUSSE Stéphane 1971 FRA VAL-DE-MARNE 2:15.21
20. REYNISSON Hjortur 1983 ISL ISLANDE 2:16.64
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana (1982) UKR 16/09/2000 SYDNEY
European Record : 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana (1982) UKR 16/09/2000 SYDNEY
French Record : 4:48.81 CLITON Nadege (1978) FRA MELUN DAMMARIE CN 06/06/1998 LISBONNE
400 Medley Women Final
1. LOOTS Mandy 1978 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 4:56.06
2. CARTIAUX Céline 1979 FRA AMIENS NATATION 4:58.39
3. KLEIN Melissa 1984 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 4:58.59
4. FREDRIKSSON Malin 1986 SWE MALMOE 5:04.96
5. BERGLUND Eva 1984 SWE MALMOE 5:08.17
6. CONFOLANT Laura 1985 FRA VAL-DE-MARNE 5:08.33
7. GRESSET Aurélie 1982 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 5:13.75
8. DUCHATEAU Lucile 1984 FRA DUNKERQUE NATATION 5:18.05
400 Medley Women Prelims
1. LOOTS Mandy 1978 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 5:03.13
2. KLEIN Melissa 1984 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 5:04.44
3. CONFOLANT Laura 1985 FRA VAL-DE-MARNE 5:05.41
4. BERGLUND Eva 1984 SWE MALMOE 5:05.54
5. CARTIAUX Céline 1979 FRA AMIENS NATATION 5:06.19
6. FREDRIKSSON Malin 1986 SWE MALMOE 5:07.96
7. GRESSET Aurélie 1982 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 5:16.46
8. DUCHATEAU Lucile 1984 FRA DUNKERQUE NATATION 5:16.98
9. TEN BRINK Melanie 1981 NED RUTAC SWIMTEAM 5:19.32
10. STEFFEN Caroline 1978 SUI SUISSE 5:20.47
11. RANZAU Sally 1986 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 5:20.77
12. COMAS Diana 1982 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 5:24.08
13. HAFSTEINSDOTTIR Hafdis 1985 ISL ISLANDE 5:30.55
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 4:11.76 DOLAN Tom (1975) USA 17/09/2000 SYDNEY
European Record : 4:12.36 DARNYI Tamas (1967) HUN 08/01/1991 PERTH
French Record : 4:19.72 ROSTOUCHER Nicolas (1981) FRA MULHOUSE O.N. 01/05/2001 CHAMALIERES
400 Medley Men Final
1. BADITA Cézar 1979 ROM ROUMANIE 4:22.23
2. HALIKA Mickael 1978 ISR ISRAEL 4:25.77
3. LEVAILLANT Batiste 1980 FRA FRANCE 4:25.95
4. PLATEL Yves 1977 SUI SUISSE 4:30.52
5. PARKIN Terence 1980 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 4:30.72
6. CROS Sylvain 1980 FRA FRANCE 4:37.07
7. EILAM Eial 1984 ISR ISRAEL 4:38.98
8. VAN AGGELE Robin 1984 NED PAYS BAS 4:39.77
400 Medley Men Prelims
1. LEVAILLANT Batiste 1980 FRA FRANCE 4:30.12
2. PARKIN Terence 1980 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 4:30.22
3. BADITA Cézar 1979 ROM ROUMANIE 4:30.81
4. HALIKA Mickael 1978 ISR ISRAEL 4:31.21
5. PLATEL Yves 1977 SUI SUISSE 4:31.84
6. CROS Sylvain 1980 FRA FRANCE 4:35.48
7. VAN AGGELE Robin 1984 NED PAYS BAS 4:38.47
8. EILAM Eial 1984 ISR ISRAEL 4:38.54
9. CIANCARINI Simone 1979 ITA ITALIE 4:40.29
10. SANGOUARD Baptiste 1979 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 4:42.61
11. ROUAULT Sébastien 1986 FRA CNO ST-GERMAIN-EN-LAYE 4:47.56
12. STAAK Ryan 1984 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 4:51.66
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 1:00.16 HE Cihong (1975) CHN 10/09/1994 ROME
European Record : 1:00.21 MOCANU Diana (1984) ROM 18/09/2000 SYDNEY
French Record : 1:01.10 MARACINEANU Roxana (1975) FRA MULHOUSE O.N. 18/09/2000 SYDNEY
100 Backstroke Women Final
1. MARACINEANU Roxana 1975 FRA FRANCE 1:02.89
2. ORNSTEDT Louise 1985 DEN DANEMARK 1:03.55
3. MANAUDOU Laure 1986 FRA CN MELUN-DAMMARIE 1:03.72
4. WITTSTOCK Charlene 1978 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 1:04.12
5. CHEN Xiujun 1986 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 1:04.27
6. CARROLL Jennifer 1981 CAN CANET 66 NATATION 1:04.32
7. SASETA Ane 1983 ESP ESPAGNE 1:05.28
8. GOSTOMELSKI Anna 1981 ISR ISRAEL 1:06.08
100 Backstroke Women Prelims
1. MARACINEANU Roxana 1975 FRA FRANCE 1:03.32
2. ORNSTEDT Louise 1985 DEN DANEMARK 1:03.82
3. WITTSTOCK Charlene 1978 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 1:04.13
4. CARROLL Jennifer 1981 CAN CANET 66 NATATION 1:04.29
5. MANAUDOU Laure 1986 FRA CN MELUN-DAMMARIE 1:04.67
6. CHEN Xiujun 1986 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 1:05.22
7. SASETA Ane 1983 ESP ESPAGNE 1:05.26
7. GROSTOMELSKI Anna 1981 ISR ISRAEL 1:05.26
9. HOUEL Marion 1980 FRA CN MELUN-DAMMARIE 1:06.38
10. VAN SCHAIK Lenneke 1986 NED PAYS BAS 1:06.92
11. RANIERI Veronica 1983 SUI SUISSE 1:06.94
12. VAZHENIN Anastacia 1984 RUS SKIF MOSCOW 1:07.57
13. SCHREUDER Hinkelien 1984 NED PAYS BAS 1:07.62
14. SCHINKEL Riencke 1983 NED DE WHEE 1:08.14
15. PERIS Mercedes 1985 ESP ESPAGNE 1:08.54
16. REUTER Katja 1982 SUI SUISSE 1:09.30
17. MONCHAUX Magali 1980 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 1:09.47
18. BILLIAUWS Lore 1987 FRA CNO ST-GERMAIN-EN-LAYE 1:09.98
19. LE VERGE Marianne 1979 FRA CN BREST 1:10.60
20. GUILLOU Valérie 1982 FRA VAL-DE-MARNE 1:13.90
21. JUSTAFSDOTTIR Asbjorg 1986 ISL ISLANDE 1:19.87
22. JACOLET Vanessa 1987 FRA AS MONACO NATATION 1:19.95
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 53.60 KRAYZELBURG Lenny (1975) USA 24/08/1999 SYDNEY
European Record : 54.43 THELOKE Stev (1978) GER 29/07/1998 NEW YORK
French Record : 55.18 SCHOTT Franck (1970) FRA RACING CF 04/04/1992 DUNKERQUE
100 Backstroke Men Final
1. WALKER Neil 1976 USA TEXAS SC 57.56
2. GANZEVLES Sander 1982 NED PAYS BAS 57.92
3. YU Rui 1982 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 58.04
4. ORTEGA David 1979 ESP ESPAGNE 58.22
5. HANNAN Tommy 1980 USA TEXAS SC 58.31
6. ZWERING Klaas Erik 1981 NED PAYS BAS 58.46
7. TAMMINGA Bastiaan 1981 NED PAYS BAS 59.88
8. KEETMAN John 1984 NED PAYS BAS 1:00.16
100 Backstroke Men Final B
1. MACCIANTI Marco 1981 ITA ITALIE 59.28
2. NORTON Jeff 1982 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 1:00.19
3. BODET Sébastien 1985 FRA VIKINGS DE ROUEN 1:00.50
4. TOURNEIX Bruno 1984 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 1:00.60
5. BENGOECHEA Ignacio 1981 CHI CHILI 1:00.84
6. FUZELLIER Matthieu 1980 FRA CN CANNES 1:00.98
7. BERTHET David 1980 FRA NC ECHIROLLES 1:02.42
100 Backstroke Men Prelims
1. GANZEVLES Sander 1982 NED PAYS BAS 57.81
2. WALKER Neil 1976 USA TEXAS SC 57.83
3. YU Rui 1982 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 58.03
4. ORTEGA David 1979 ESP ESPAGNE 58.63
5. ZWERING Klaas Erik 1981 NED PAYS BAS 58.85
6. TAMMINGA Bastiaan 1981 NED PAYS BAS 59.20
7. HANNAN Tommy 1980 USA TEXAS SC 59.28
8. MANKOC Peter 1978 SLO SLOVENIE 59.51
9. KEETMAN John 1984 NED PAYS BAS 59.75
10. MACCIANTI Marco 1981 ITA ITALIE 59.85
11. NORTON Jeff 1982 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 1:00.18
12. BODET Sébastien 1985 FRA VIKINGS DE ROUEN 1:00.36
13. DUSING Nate 1978 USA TEXAS SC 1:00.82
14. BENGOECHEA Ignacio 1981 CHI CHILI 1:00.83
15. TOURNEIX Bruno 1984 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 1:00.97
16. POIRIER Florent 1980 FRA CNS ST-ESTEVE 1:01.48
17. FUZELLIER Matthieu 1980 FRA CN CANNES 1:01.89
18. BERTHET David 1980 FRA NC ECHIROLLES 1:02.02
19. HOBSON Scott 1981 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 1:02.37
19. LANG Flori 1983 SUI SUISSE 1:02.37
21. LORGERIL Arnaud 1977 FRA CN MELUN-DAMMARIE 1:02.91
22. SEGAL Ehuo 1984 ISR ISRAEL 1:03.45
23. TOWNSEND Darian 1984 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 1:03.57
24. GALAVTINE Antoine 1985 FRA RACING CLUB DE FRANCE 1:03.72
25. HULLEY Eugene 1983 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 1:04.09
26. FLORENCIO Jordi 1984 ESP ESPAGNE 1:04.28
27. HEZARD Nicolas 1981 FRA VAL-DE-MARNE 1:05.09
28. ROUSSEAU Cédric 1985 FRA AS MONACO NATATION 1:10.27
29. ZANDBERG Gerhard 1983 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD Dsq FD
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 2:22.99 QI Hui (1985) CHN 13/04/2001 HANGZHOU
European Record : 2:24.03 KOVACS Agnes (1981) HUN 20/09/2000 SYDNEY
French Record : 2:27.13 BREMOND Karine (1975) FRA ISTRES SPORTS NAT. 20/09/2000 SYDNEY
200 Breaststroke Women Final
1. QI Hui 1985 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 2:26.89 meet record
2. BEARD Amanda 1981 USA US ALL STAR NOVA 2:27.64
3. KOWAL Kristy 1978 USA ATHENS BULLDOGS 2:32.02
4. HAIDEN Ingrid 1985 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2:34.40
5. LE PARANTHOEN Anne Sophie 1977 FRA FRANCE 2:34.94
6. LAUBSCHER Tamaryn 1984 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2:38.78
7. DISTEL Marjorie 1977 FRA CN MELUN-DAMMARIE 2:41.22
8. HAM-MAN Anna 1984 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 2:42.36
200 Breaststroke Women Prelims
1. BEARD Amanda 1981 USA US ALL STAR NOVA 2:32.96
2. QI Hui 1985 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 2:34.53
3. KOWAL Kristy 1978 USA ATHENS BULLDOGS 2:35.34
4. HAIDEN Ingrid 1985 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2:37.26
5. LAUBSCHER Tamaryn 1984 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2:37.61
6. LE PARANTHOEN Anne Sophie 1977 FRA FRANCE 2:38.43
7. DISTEL Marjorie 1977 FRA CN MELUN-DAMMARIE 2:39.33
8. HAM-MAN Anna 1984 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 2:42.03
9. LE JOLY Ingrid 1981 FRA RACING CLUB DE FRANCE 2:42.17
10. MARCHESIN Julie 1982 FRA CN MELUN-DAMMARIE 2:42.34
11. MASSANET Fanny 1985 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 2:44.01
12. SCHLEGEL Carmela 1983 SUI SUISSE 2:46.52
13. HAYRYNEN Hanna 1987 FIN FINLANDE 2:48.89
14. NOGUES Marta 1985 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 2:51.19
15. BABOU Andréa 1987 FRA CNS ST-ESTEVE 2:52.75
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 2:10.16 BARROWMAN Mike (1968) USA 29/07/1992 BARCELONE
European Record : 2:10.87 FIORAVANTI Domenico (1977) ITA 20/09/2000 SYDNEY
French Record : 2:12.46 PERROT Stephan (1977) FRA CANNES C.N. 29/07/1999 ISTANBUL
200 Breaststroke Men Final
1. SLUDNOV Roman 1980 RUS RUSSIE 2:14.49
2. CHENG Hao 1981 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 2:18.83
3. BERNARD Johann 1974 FRA FRANCE 2:18.89
4. DEPELLEGRINI Tony 1982 FRA FRANCE 2:19.76
5. KUIPERS Benno 1978 NED DWK XCESS 2:19.79
6. PARKIN Terence 1980 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2:20.17
7. URUBURU Alfonso 1979 ESP ESPAGNE 2:20.38
8. DAID Sofiane 1982 ALG RACING CLUB DE FRANCE 2:20.91
200 Breaststroke Men Final B
1. PERROT Stephan 1977 FRA FRANCE 2:21.48
2. VAN VALKENGOED Thijs 1983 NED PAYS BAS 2:23.87
3. LABZIN Vladimir 1983 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 2:24.43
4. CALLAHAN Andrew 1986 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 2:24.72
5. LAFOSSE Marc 1981 FRA GIRONDINS BORDEAUX Dsq NI
5. ANGIOLLIERI Angelo 1976 ITA ITALIE Dsq NI
200 Breaststroke Men Prelims
1. CHENG Hao 1981 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 2:18.99
2. URUBURU Alfonso 1979 ESP ESPAGNE 2:19.05
3. BERNARD Johann 1974 FRA FRANCE 2:19.18
4. SLUDNOV Roman 1980 RUS RUSSIE 2:19.57
5. DEPELLEGRINI Tony 1982 FRA FRANCE 2:19.64
6. PARKIN Terence 1980 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2:20.83
7. KUIPERS Benno 1978 NED DWK XCESS 2:20.91
8. DAID Sofiane 1982 ALG RACING CLUB DE FRANCE 2:21.15
9. PERROT Stephan 1977 FRA FRANCE 2:21.26
10. SVEINSSON Jakob 1982 ISL ISLANDE 2:22.31
11. ANGIOLLIERI Angelo 1976 ITA ITALIE 2:22.49
12. VAN VALKENGOED Thijs 1983 NED PAYS BAS 2:22.63
13. LAFOSSE Marc 1981 FRA GIRONDINS BORDEAUX 2:23.75
14. LABZIN Vladimir 1983 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 2:23.99
15. BAGRI Valéry 1974 APA AS MONACO NATATION 2:24.68
16. CALLAHAN Andrew 1986 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 2:25.22
17. THEPIN Ludovic 1977 FRA VIKINGS DE ROUEN 2:26.43
18. MAZERIS Grégory 1975 FRA VAL-DE-MARNE 2:26.58
19. GARCIA Francisco 1983 ESP ESPAGNE 2:28.41
20. SANCHEZ Romain 1979 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 2:28.58
21. MARAND Thibault 1987 FRA VAL-DE-MARNE 2:28.63
22. AURIAC Mathieu 1984 FRA GIRONDINS BORDEAUX 2:31.33
23. SANCHEZ Javier 1983 ESP ESPAGNE 2:34.07
24. FORSON Michael 1983 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2:42.56
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 8:16.22 EVANS Janet (1971) USA 20/08/1989 TOKYO
European Record : 8:19.53 MOHRING Anke (1969) GDR 22/08/1987 STRASBOURG
French Record : 8:39.20 PRUNIER Cecile (1969) FRA VERSAILLES SN 07/08/1988 DUNKERQUE
800 Freestyle Women Prelims
1. POTEC Camelia 1982 ROM ROUMANIE 8:44.29
2. PERROTIN Marion 1983 FRA FRANCE 8:44.35
3. TANG Jingzhi 1986 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 8:46.82
4. STRASSER Chantal 1978 SUI SUISSE 8:53.26
5. BERGLUND Ann 1984 SWE MALMOE 8:56.87
6. CORPE Melissa 1978 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 9:02.92
7. MILUSKA Hanna 1984 SUI SUISSE 9:05.77
8. RABINOVICH Anna 1985 ISR ISRAEL 9:06.65
9. LAMBERT Anne 1983 FRA CN MELUN-DAMMARIE 9:11.77
10. REYNOLDS Caitlin 1987 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 9:19.28
11. NOGUES Marta 1985 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 9:20.78
12. BERGLUND Eva 1984 SWE MALMOE 9:23.52
13. PAQUIER Sandrine 1977 SUI SUISSE 9:29.77
14. FREDRIKSSON Malin 1986 SWE MALMOE 9:31.39
15. COUDERC Céline 1983 FRA CNC ALES 9:51.78
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 3:40.17 THORPE Ian (1982) AUS 22/07/2001 FUKUOKA
European Record : 3:43.40 ROSOLINO Massimiliano (1978) ITA 16/09/2000 SYDNEY
French Record : 3:51.80 ROSTOUCHER Nicolas (1981) FRA MULHOUSE O.N. 16/09/2000 SYDNEY
400 Freestyle Men Final
1. COMAN Dragos 1980 ROM ROUMANIE 3:54.43
2. ROSTOUCHER Nicolas 1981 FRA FRANCE 3:55.06
3. SAY Rick 1979 CAN CANADA 3:59.24
4. CROS Sylvain 1980 FRA FRANCE 4:00.50
5. LINDFORS Juha 1978 FIN FINLANDE 4:02.83
6. ZOLEZZI Giancarlo 1981 CHI CHILI 4:04.71
7. LIVNAT Shay 1984 ISR ISRAEL 4:05.11
8. RABASSA Roger 1981 ESP ESPAGNE 4:08.17
400 Freestyle Men Prelims
1. ROSTOUCHER Nicolas 1981 FRA FRANCE 3:58.70
2. COMAN Dragos 1980 ROM ROUMANIE 4:00.48
3. LINDFORS Juha 1978 FIN FINLANDE 4:01.62
4. SAY Rick 1979 CAN CANADA 4:02.00
5. CROS Sylvain 1980 FRA FRANCE 4:02.34
6. ZOLEZZI Giancarlo 1981 CHI CHILI 4:02.59
7. RABASSA Roger 1981 ESP ESPAGNE 4:02.67
8. LIVNAT Shay 1984 ISR ISRAEL 4:04.42
9. MOREAU Lionel 1974 FRA FRANCE 4:06.79
10. MADELAINE Mathieu 1983 FRA US LA FLECHE 4:07.00
11. PLATEL Yves 1977 SUI SUISSE 4:07.23
12. VIART Hugo 1979 FRA ES MASSY 4:07.87
13. CHAILLOU Samuel 1980 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 4:08.16
14. EWALD Chris 1986 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 4:09.73
15. BILGIN Tolga 1976 FRA CANET 66 NATATION 4:09.84
16. BODET Sébastien 1985 FRA VIKINGS DE ROUEN 4:10.20
17. GILOT Fabien 1984 FRA VIKINGS DE ROUEN 4:11.84
18. SORIAS Ofir 1984 ISR ISRAEL 4:13.40
19. RICHARD David 1979 SUI SUISSE 4:13.94
20. JACQUIER Yann 1979 FRA NC ECHIROLLES 4:14.54
21. CARGILL Keirin 1986 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 4:16.46
22. TOURNEIX Bruno 1984 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 4:17.45
23. CLAAR Johan 1984 SWE MALMOE 4:17.62
24. RIAND Guillem 1979 FRA STADE Français 4:18.04
25. MALLET Grégory 1984 FRA VIKINGS DE ROUEN 4:18.23
26. GORDON Willie 1984 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 4:18.74
27. HORTH Fabien 1985 FRA AQUA CLUB PONTAULT-ROISSY 4:19.46
28. ROUAULT Sébastien 1986 FRA CNO ST-GERMAIN-EN-LAYE 4:20.07
29. MILLEN Russell 1984 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 4:22.62
30. ROVIRA Christophe 1983 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 4:24.72
31. STEWART Wayne 1982 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 4:34.25