10/6/2012 - 10/6/2012
Houston, USA
Recap
Licensed to Rice University HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/6/2012 01:48 PM
Rice vs Kansas Duel Meet - 10/6/2012
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Kansas-MV ''A'' NT 1:44.21 40
1) Vats, Alina 18 2) Hinde, Bryce L 18
3) Filatova, Sonja 19 4) Golovchun, Sveta Y 21
2 Rice University-GU ''A'' NT 1:45.73 34
1) Gean, Michelle L 20 2) Marrow, Lilly I 20
3) Clark, Casey L 19 4) Wlostowska, Karina A 21
3 Rice University-GU ''B'' NT 1:48.44 32
1) Foreman, Shannon N 19 2) Livingston, Madison P 19
3) Graves, Carter L 20 4) Konicke, Marissa A 19
4 University of Kansas-MV ''C'' NT 1:48.54 30
1) Patterson, Caroline A 19 2) Lusk, Alison J 20
3) Marks, Deanna T 19 4) Sharp, Morgan E 20
5 University of Kansas-MV ''B'' NT 1:48.70 28
1) Molden, Haley J 18 2) Rospierski, Brittany M 21
3) Brull, Brooke N 21 4) Kolsek, Kaja 20
6 Rice University-GU ''C'' NT 1:50.90 26
1) Bremer, Alysson T 19 2) Talwar, Kylee R 21
3) Wisenbaker, Maeghan K 18 4) Steinhouse, Kim A 21
7 Rice University-GU ''D'' NT 1:51.18 24
1) Hirschi, Faith E 19 2) Ragsdale, Shelbi L 18
3) Bessette, Dominique A 19 4) Golson, Savanna J 18
8 University of Kansas-MV ''D'' NT 1:53.97 22
1) Snow, Sara K 20 2) Powers, Cora M 21
3) Rudman, Alyssa M 21 4) Wagner, Madison M 21
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Flanigan, Erin R 19 Rice-GU NT 10:13.69 20
2 Miller, Chelsie M 18 Kansas-MV NT 10:20.77 17
3 Swank, Rebecca D 21 Kansas-MV NT 10:23.42 16
4 Spence, Danielle L 21 Rice-GU NT 10:31.63 15
5 Moffit, Alison L 20 Kansas-MV NT 10:37.20 14
6 Christian, Quincy E 20 Rice-GU NT 10:39.33 13
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Molden, Haley J 18 Kansas-MV NT 1:50.77 20
2 Fong, Chelsea 20 Rice-GU NT 1:51.22 17
3 Clark, Casey L 19 Rice-GU NT 1:51.64 16
4 McKenzie, Cora L 18 Rice-GU NT 1:53.16 15
5 Sharp, Morgan E 20 Kansas-MV NT 1:53.68 14
6 Brull, Brooke N 21 Kansas-MV NT 1:54.62 13
7 Bilsborrow, Laura C 18 Kansas-MV NT 2:01.07 12
Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vats, Alina 18 Kansas-MV NT 57.64 20
2 Armstrong, Taylor D 18 Rice-GU NT 58.24 17
3 Foreman, Shannon N 19 Rice-GU NT 58.72 16
4 Wei, Stephanie R 21 Rice-GU NT 59.84 15
5 Rudman, Alyssa M 21 Kansas-MV NT 1:00.28 14
6 Gean, Michelle L 20 Rice-GU NT 1:00.31 13
7 Hirschi, Faith E 19 Rice-GU NT 1:00.42 12
8 Patterson, Caroline A 19 Kansas-MV NT 1:01.13 11
9 Bremer, Alysson T 19 Rice-GU NT 1:02.27 9
10 Snow, Sara K 20 Kansas-MV NT 1:02.46 7
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hinde, Bryce L 18 Kansas-MV NT 1:03.78 20
2 Marrow, Lilly I 20 Rice-GU NT 1:05.00 17
3 Lusk, Alison J 20 Kansas-MV NT 1:05.61 16
4 Livingston, Madison P 19 Rice-GU NT 1:06.01 15
5 Talwar, Kylee R 21 Rice-GU NT 1:06.40 14
6 Ragsdale, Shelbi L 18 Rice-GU NT 1:07.45 13
7 Rospierski, Brittany M 21 Kansas-MV NT 1:07.59 12
8 Powers, Cora M 21 Kansas-MV NT 1:11.19 11
-- Lewis, Lauren K 20 Rice-GU NT X1:10.59
Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Marks, Deanna T 19 Kansas-MV NT 2:04.40 20
2 Flanigan, Erin R 19 Rice-GU NT 2:04.42 17
3 Filatova, Sonja 19 Kansas-MV NT 2:08.26 16
4 Bessette, Dominique A 19 Rice-GU NT 2:09.28 15
5 Graves, Carter L 20 Rice-GU NT 2:11.42 14
6 Wisenbaker, Maeghan K 18 Rice-GU NT 2:12.84 13
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wlostowska, Karina A 21 Rice-GU NT 23.97 20
2 Golovchun, Sveta Y 21 Kansas-MV NT 24.17 17
3 Steinhouse, Kim A 21 Rice-GU NT 24.40 16
4 Konicke, Marissa A 19 Rice-GU NT 24.67 15
5 Golson, Savanna J 18 Rice-GU NT 24.93 14
6 Kolsek, Kaja 20 Kansas-MV NT 25.36 13
7 Wagner, Madison M 21 Kansas-MV NT 25.48 12
Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brownell, Meredith 18 Kansas-MV NT 251.10 20
2 Cash, Christy L 21 Kansas-MV NT 246.60 17
3 Golden, Alyssa J 20 Kansas-MV NT 240.30 16
4 Martin, Madeline 18 Kansas-MV NT 222.00 15
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McKenzie, Cora L 18 Rice-GU NT 51.59 20
2 Fong, Chelsea 20 Rice-GU NT 52.06 17
3 Molden, Haley J 18 Kansas-MV NT 52.12 16
4 Wlostowska, Karina A 21 Rice-GU NT 52.63 15
5 Steinhouse, Kim A 21 Rice-GU NT 52.86 14
6 Sharp, Morgan E 20 Kansas-MV NT 53.27 13
7 Gean, Michelle L 20 Rice-GU NT 53.88 12
8 Foreman, Shannon N 19 Rice-GU NT 54.85 11
9 Golson, Savanna J 18 Rice-GU NT 54.92 9
10 Kolsek, Kaja 20 Kansas-MV NT 55.84 7
11 Wagner, Madison M 21 Kansas-MV NT 55.93 6
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brull, Brooke N 21 Kansas-MV NT 2:03.05 20
2 Patterson, Caroline A 19 Kansas-MV NT 2:04.55 17
3 Vats, Alina 18 Kansas-MV NT 2:04.78 16
4 Wei, Stephanie R 21 Rice-GU NT 2:06.07 15
5 Armstrong, Taylor D 18 Rice-GU NT 2:06.61 14
6 Rudman, Alyssa M 21 Kansas-MV NT 2:08.41 13
7 Hirschi, Faith E 19 Rice-GU NT 2:09.31 12
8 Bilsborrow, Laura C 18 Kansas-MV NT 2:09.54 11
9 Snow, Sara K 20 Kansas-MV NT 2:12.73 9
10 Bremer, Alysson T 19 Rice-GU NT 2:18.05 7
-- Bessette, Dominique A 19 Rice-GU NT X2:12.33
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hinde, Bryce L 18 Kansas-MV NT 2:19.03 20
2 Lusk, Alison J 20 Kansas-MV NT 2:19.76 17
3 Livingston, Madison P 19 Rice-GU NT 2:19.79 16
4 Rospierski, Brittany M 21 Kansas-MV NT 2:26.89 15
5 Talwar, Kylee R 21 Rice-GU NT 2:27.22 14
6 Ragsdale, Shelbi L 18 Rice-GU NT 2:27.67 13
7 Powers, Cora M 21 Kansas-MV NT 2:32.07 12
8 Christian, Quincy E 20 Rice-GU NT 2:32.67 11
-- Lewis, Lauren K 20 Rice-GU NT X2:33.34
Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Flanigan, Erin R 19 Rice-GU NT 5:01.09 20
2 Swank, Rebecca D 21 Kansas-MV NT 5:03.06 17
3 Miller, Chelsie M 18 Kansas-MV NT 5:03.07 16
4 Fong, Chelsea 20 Rice-GU NT 5:07.00 15
5 Konicke, Marissa A 19 Rice-GU NT 5:09.42 14
6 Spence, Danielle L 21 Rice-GU NT 5:12.00 13
7 Moffit, Alison L 20 Kansas-MV NT 5:17.28 12
-- Armstrong, Taylor D 18 Rice-GU NT X5:18.36
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Clark, Casey L 19 Rice-GU NT 55.83 20
2 Marks, Deanna T 19 Kansas-MV NT 56.55 17
3 Filatova, Sonja 19 Kansas-MV NT 56.68 16
4 McKenzie, Cora L 18 Rice-GU NT 58.00 15
5 Marrow, Lilly I 20 Rice-GU NT 58.20 14
6 Wisenbaker, Maeghan K 18 Rice-GU NT 58.78 13
-- Graves, Carter L 20 Rice-GU NT X58.87
-- Bessette, Dominique A 19 Rice-GU NT X59.48
Event 14 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cash, Christy L 21 Kansas-MV NT 257.40 20
2 Brownell, Meredith 18 Kansas-MV NT 239.85 17
3 Golden, Alyssa J 20 Kansas-MV NT 224.25 16
4 Martin, Madeline 18 Kansas-MV NT 205.93 15
Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Chelsie M 18 Kansas-MV NT 4:26.57 20
2 Livingston, Madison P 19 Rice-GU NT 4:27.89 17
3 Christian, Quincy E 20 Rice-GU NT 4:34.02 16
4 Swank, Rebecca D 21 Kansas-MV NT 4:36.66 15
5 Ragsdale, Shelbi L 18 Rice-GU NT 4:37.91 14
6 Hirschi, Faith E 19 Rice-GU NT 4:40.78 13
7 Moffit, Alison L 20 Kansas-MV NT 4:41.33 12
Event 16 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rice University-GU ''A'' NT 1:35.41 40
1) Wlostowska, Karina A 21 2) McKenzie, Cora L 18
3) Clark, Casey L 19 4) Fong, Chelsea 20
2 University of Kansas-MV ''A'' NT 1:36.56 34
1) Molden, Haley J 18 2) Vats, Alina 18
3) Sharp, Morgan E 20 4) Golovchun, Sveta Y 21
3 Rice University-GU ''B'' NT 1:37.24 32
1) Gean, Michelle L 20 2) Golson, Savanna J 18
3) Foreman, Shannon N 19 4) Konicke, Marissa A 19
4 University of Kansas-MV ''B'' NT 1:37.86 30
1) Kolsek, Kaja 20 2) Filatova, Sonja 19
3) Brull, Brooke N 21 4) Marks, Deanna T 19
5 Rice University-GU ''C'' NT 1:39.21 28
1) Marrow, Lilly I 20 2) Armstrong, Taylor D 18
3) Bremer, Alysson T 19 4) Graves, Carter L 20
6 University of Kansas-MV ''D'' NT 1:42.73 26
1) Bilsborrow, Laura C 18 2) Lusk, Alison J 20
3) Hinde, Bryce L 18 4) Snow, Sara K 20
7 Rice University-GU ''D'' NT 1:43.24 24
1) Wei, Stephanie R 21 2) Spence, Danielle L 21
3) Talwar, Kylee R 21 4) Lewis, Lauren K 20
8 University of Kansas-MV ''C'' NT 1:43.25 22
1) Wagner, Madison M 21 2) Rudman, Alyssa M 21
3) Rospierski, Brittany M 21 4) Patterson, Caroline A 19