SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

Janet Evans Invitational - Meet Results


6/7/2008 - 6/7/2008   Los Angeles, California, United States
    

 ALSO Swimming /DeArmas                           6/7/2008 - 18:00PM
        2008 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL - 6/6/2008 to 6/8/2008        
   HOST: USC AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING, Sanction #: 08-082   
 
 Event 11  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         WRLD: W 1:43.86  3/7/2007  Michael Phelps, USA
         AMER: A 1:43.86  3/27/2007 Michael Phelps, USA
         MEET: M 1:45.63  2004      Ian Thorpe, AUS
                 1:52.89  OTRL
                 1:53.39  OPEN
                 1:56.59  JNR
 Meet Qualifying:  1:59.84
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                       === Championship ===                       
 
  1 Meichtry, Domin  23 CAL-PC            1:49.69    1:48.31 OTRL   
                 25.77        53.40 (27.63)
        1:20.93 (27.53)     1:48.31 (27.38)
  2 Beal, Daniel S   22 UN-PC/STAN        1:49.89    1:49.19 OTRL   
                 26.00        53.63 (27.63)
        1:21.61 (27.98)     1:49.19 (27.58)
  3 Johns, Brian     25 UBCD              1:52.60    1:49.52 OTRL   
                 26.30        54.58 (28.28)
        1:23.00 (28.42)     1:49.52 (26.52)
  4 Say, Rick        29 IS                1:50.19    1:49.86 OTRL   
                 25.66        53.49 (27.83)
        1:21.96 (28.47)     1:49.86 (27.90)
  5 Povazsay, Zolta  20 TROJ-CA           1:52.32    1:51.19 OTRL   
                 25.79        54.02 (28.23)
        1:22.73 (28.71)     1:51.19 (28.46)
  6 Vayo, Louis D    22 CAL-PC            1:53.07    1:51.45 OTRL   
                 26.43        54.37 (27.94)
        1:23.20 (28.83)     1:51.45 (28.25)
  7 Hirniak, Stefan  23 IS                1:51.34    1:52.93 OPEN   
                 26.66        55.05 (28.39)
        1:24.15 (29.10)     1:52.93 (28.78)
  8 Aljand, Martti   20 CAL-PC            1:53.41    1:54.07 JNR    
                 26.15        54.98 (28.83)
        1:24.35 (29.37)     1:54.07 (29.72)
 
                       === Consolation ===                        
 
  9 Shields, Tom A   16 NOVA-CA           1:54.10    1:51.72 OTRL   
                 26.36        54.86 (28.50)
        1:23.81 (28.95)     1:51.72 (27.91)
 10 Foster, John M   21 CAL-PC            1:53.48    1:52.26 OTRL   
                 26.57        55.12 (28.55)
        1:23.88 (28.76)     1:52.26 (28.38)
 11 Molina, Miguel   23 TROJ-CA           1:54.03    1:52.56 OTRL   
                 27.88        56.87 (28.99)
        1:25.25 (28.38)     1:52.56 (27.31)
 12 White, Patrick   18 UN-CA             1:55.12    1:54.25 JNR    
                 27.39        56.63 (29.24)
        1:25.93 (29.30)     1:54.25 (28.32)
 13 Thompson, Garre  18 UN-PC/TIGR/UCI    1:55.96    1:54.62 JNR    
                 27.10        55.45 (28.35)
        1:25.18 (29.73)     1:54.62 (29.44)
 14 Wood, Joe L      20 UN-CA/UCSB        1:55.79    1:55.25 JNR    
                 27.49        57.07 (29.58)
        1:26.50 (29.43)     1:55.25 (28.75)
 15 Didio, Spencer   17 NCA-SI            1:55.59    1:56.10 JNR    
                 26.52        55.56 (29.04)
        1:25.71 (30.15)     1:56.10 (30.39)
 16 Howell, Isaac L  18 FAST-CA           1:55.81    2:05.61        
                 29.33      1:01.43 (32.10)
        1:33.66 (32.23)     2:05.61 (31.95)
 
                          === Bonus ===                           
 
 17 Turner, Buddy V  19 TROJ-CA           1:57.03    1:55.35 JNR    
                 26.64        56.57 (29.93)
        1:26.80 (30.23)     1:55.35 (28.55)
 18 Lowe, Brandon T  18 CAST-SI           1:56.07    1:56.04 JNR    
                 27.18        56.55 (29.37)
        1:26.68 (30.13)     1:56.04 (29.36)
 19 Anderson, Lewis  16 NCA-SI            1:56.13    1:56.96        
                 27.01        56.40 (29.39)
        1:27.11 (30.71)     1:56.96 (29.85)
 20 Hochstein, Erik  39 UN-CA             1:57.11    1:57.16        
                 27.68        57.51 (29.83)
        1:27.67 (30.16)     1:57.16 (29.49)
 21 Jones, Jonathan  18 ACES-CO           1:56.74    1:57.57        
                 27.43        57.15 (29.72)
        1:27.41 (30.26)     1:57.57 (30.16)
 22 Roverud, Brock   21 UN-CA/UCSB        1:57.23    1:57.58        
                 27.55        57.10 (29.55)
        1:27.30 (30.20)     1:57.58 (30.28)
 23 Hinshaw, Ryan M  18 SCSC-PC           1:57.49    1:57.60        
                 27.40        57.20 (29.80)
        1:27.57 (30.37)     1:57.60 (30.03)
 -- Dunford, David   19 UN-PC/STAN/KENYA  1:57.13         DQ        
                 23.73      1:10.19 (46.46)
             DQ (51.58)                    
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Mellouli, Ous    24 TROJ-CA           1:48.57                   
  6 Cochrane, Ryan   19 IS                1:51.80                   
 21 Nasution, Akbar  24 EAST-CA           1:56.62                   
 28 Chamberlain, Br  20 UN-CA/UCSB        1:58.02                   
 29 Hwang, Bob S     15 CANY-CA           1:58.19                   
 30 Bonse, Julian G  18 NOVA-CA           1:58.22                   
 31 Koon, Nolan D    18 CANY-CA           1:58.23                   
 31 Alexander, Rich  21 IS                1:58.23                   
 33 Day, Chris W     19 UN-CA/UCSB        1:58.33                   
 34 Tanner, Luke B   19 UN-MV/TROJ        1:58.37                   
 35 Furrer, Duncan   19 UBCD              1:58.71                   
 36 Yamashita, Yuta  18 NOVA-CA           1:58.79                   
 37 Biskupski, Rory  21 UBCD              1:58.83                   
 38 Houghton, Marc   17 ACES-CO           1:59.85                   
 39 Wollkind, Spenc  16 MVN-CA            2:00.07                   
 40 Terwilliger, Br  21 RST-CA            2:00.11                   
 41 Furber, Jamie R  19 SMSC-CA           2:00.12                   
 42 Neller, Jacob B  17 FAST-CA           2:00.15                   
 43 Roux, Hunter D   18 ACES-CO           2:00.30                   
 44 Smith, Daniel S  19 UN-SN/AH/CAL      2:00.47                   
 45 Martinez, Brian  16 DSS-CA            2:00.85                   
 46 Rivas, Marcos E  16 CNSA-SI           2:00.90                   
 47 Henry, Tyler T   15 CLSS-CA           2:00.97                   
 48 Gillette, James  17 ROSE-CA           2:01.00                   
 49 Harris, Nui S    16 CANY-CA           2:01.26                   
 50 Little, Kevin A  18 NOVA-CA           2:01.47                   
 51 Joiner, Josh C   18 NOVA-CA           2:01.50                   
 52 Lorch, Michael   17 CLSS-CA           2:01.51                   
 53 Jardine, Sam R   15 TCC-CA            2:01.67                   
 54 Kreitler, Chase  20 BSC-CC            2:01.81                   
 55 Boscacci, Karl   15 SBSC-CA           2:01.90                   
 56 Bekerman, Vlad   18 CLSS-CA           2:01.94                   
 57 Bateman, Casey   17 SMSC-CA           2:02.00                   
 58 Sesto, Gianni R  15 SAND-CA           2:02.10                   
 59 Frankenfeld, Ke  19 NTRO-ST           2:02.22                   
 60 Giddens, Jay P   18 ICAC-SI           2:02.58                   
 61 Farley, Scott S  15 ROSE-CA           2:02.62                   
 62 Kotliarsky, Ale  17 ACES-CO           2:02.82                   
 62 Marsden, Nichol  19 NCA-SI            2:02.82                   
 64 Priest, Jakers   17 SAND-CA           2:03.06                   
 65 Robles, Victor   16 CNSA-SI           2:03.10                   
 66 Merlihan, Patri  16 FAST-CA           2:03.12                   
 67 Rodriguez, Ahir  15 CAST-SI           2:03.28                   
 68 Harp, Tyler R    18 RST-CA            2:03.44                   
 69 Puryear, Jordan  17 NTRO-ST           2:03.54                   
 70 Marcin, JD       16 NOVA-CA           2:03.55                   
 71 Markowski, Karo  17 PASA-CA           2:03.61                   
 72 Raptis, Peter G  17 ROSE-CA           2:03.64                   
 73 White, James J   18 CAST-SI           2:03.86                   
 74 Calenti, Tony A  18 FORD-AZ           2:03.91                   
 75 Lyon, Jamey A    13 NCA-SI            2:04.05                   
 76 Piggott, Steven  18 SBRD-CC           2:04.50                   
 77 Hubbard, Garret  16 PORT-CA           2:04.66                   
 78 Knittle, Derek   17 FORD-AZ           2:04.88                   
 79 Behm, Herbie M   17 FORD-AZ           2:05.04                   
 80 Voell, Matt R    17 ACES-CO           2:05.21                   
 81 Zimmer, Jared M  20 SMSC-CA           2:05.45                   
 82 Colvin, Daniel   18 CANY-CA           2:06.14                   
 83 Henson, James L  20 CAL-PC            2:06.29                   
 84 Mills, Adam J    17 CSA-CA            2:06.69                   
 85 Yeo, Cody S      18 RMDA-CA           2:06.74                   
 86 McMurray, Steph  19 SFA               2:06.86                   
 87 Kotow, Jonathan  15 BFST-SI           2:07.22                   
 88 Nowak, Patrick   17 PS-SI             2:07.26                   
 89 Luster, Conner   16 TCC-CA            2:08.28                   
 90 Roe, Spencer C   19 SAC-AZ            2:08.56                   
 91 Paik, Philip     14 TORR-CA           2:08.61                   
 92 Gilbert, Jared   20 SBRD-CC           2:08.71                   
 93 Mendoza, Paul M  19 RMDA-CA           2:11.04                   
 94 Heinz, Adam D    19 FAST-CA           2:12.55                   
 95 Lee, Bo B        16 PS-SI             2:16.96                   
 -- Carter, Justin   17 CLOV-CC           1:58.77         X         
 -- Sorge, Scott W   20 CAL-PC            1:55.99         X         
 -- Chiaro, Anthony  17 FORD-AZ           1:58.95         X         
 -- Wildman-Tobrine  23 STAN-PC               DQ                    

    

 ALSO Swimming /DeArmas                           6/7/2008 - 18:00PM
        2008 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL - 6/6/2008 to 6/8/2008        
   HOST: USC AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING, Sanction #: 08-082   
 
 Event 12  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         WRLD: W 1:55.52  3/28/2007 Laure Manaudou, FRA
         AMER: A 1:56.08  2/17/2008 Katie Hoff, NBAC
         MEET: M 1:58.02  2000      Clauria Pohl, Costa Rica
                 2:03.39  OTRL
                 2:03.69  OPEN
                 2:06.49  JNR
 Meet Qualifying:  2:10.28
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                       === Championship ===                       
 
  1 Smit, Julia E    20 UN-PC/STAN        2:01.09    1:57.34MOTRL   
                 28.00        58.27 (30.27)
        1:28.13 (29.86)     1:57.34 (29.21)
  2 Coughlin, Natal  25 CAL-PC            2:00.01    1:57.37MOTRL   
                 27.83        57.71 (29.88)
        1:27.53 (29.82)     1:57.37 (29.84)
  3 Reilly, Erin P   23 CAL-PC            2:00.23    1:59.69 OTRL   
                 28.32        58.04 (29.72)
        1:28.29 (30.25)     1:59.69 (31.40)
  4 Silver, Emily S  22 CAL-PC            2:02.20    2:01.40 OTRL   
                 28.12        58.17 (30.05)
        1:29.80 (31.63)     2:01.40 (31.60)
  5 Chandler, Ashle  24 CAL-PC            2:02.04    2:02.01 OTRL   
                 28.88        59.45 (30.57)
        1:30.89 (31.44)     2:02.01 (31.12)
  6 Lim, Lynette S   16 PSP-CA            2:03.12    2:02.16 OTRL   
                 29.18        59.90 (30.72)
        1:30.82 (30.92)     2:02.16 (31.34)
  7 Kennedy, Madiso  20 CAL-PC            2:03.15    2:02.21 OTRL   
                 28.20        59.00 (30.80)
        1:31.09 (32.09)     2:02.21 (31.12)
  8 Dwelley, Kate E  19 UN-PC/STAN        2:02.10    2:03.18 OTRL   
                 28.63        58.94 (30.31)
        1:30.91 (31.97)     2:03.18 (32.27)
 
                       === Consolation ===                        
 
  9 Wilson, Hannah   19 CAL-PC            2:03.66    2:02.43 OTRL   
                 28.97        59.96 (30.99)
        1:31.42 (31.46)     2:02.43 (31.01)
 10 Monsees, Courtn  19 SCSC-PC           2:03.92    2:02.67 OTRL   
                 29.35      1:01.20 (31.85)
        1:32.24 (31.04)     2:02.67 (30.43)
 11 DePaul, Lyndsay  19 UN-CA/UCI/AZOT    2:03.76    2:02.80 OTRL   
                 29.15      1:00.54 (31.39)
        1:32.22 (31.68)     2:02.80 (30.58)
 12 Hayter, Blake M  19 CAL-PC            2:04.08    2:03.12 OTRL   
                 29.68      1:01.02 (31.34)
        1:32.45 (31.43)     2:03.12 (30.67)
 13 Perrotta, Matte  17 TSM-CA            2:05.72    2:03.49 OPEN   
                 29.52      1:00.59 (31.07)
        1:32.26 (31.67)     2:03.49 (31.23)
 14 Sullivan, Alex   18 UN-CA/UCLA        2:04.29    2:04.26 JNR    
                 29.65      1:00.97 (31.32)
        1:32.45 (31.48)     2:04.26 (31.81)
 15 Waller, Rachael  21 TROJ-CA           2:04.97    2:04.72 JNR    
                 28.89      1:00.57 (31.68)
        1:32.69 (32.12)     2:04.72 (32.03)
 16 Landgrebe, Shan  17 PSP-CA            2:04.27    2:04.92 JNR    
                 28.74      1:00.31 (31.57)
        1:32.65 (32.34)     2:04.92 (32.27)
 
                          === Bonus ===                           
 
 17 Thomas, Tara R   18 CAL-PC            2:05.77    2:04.23 JNR    
                 28.48        59.99 (31.51)
        1:32.23 (32.24)     2:04.23 (32.00)
 18 Nowotzin, Silki  23 UN-CA/UCLA        2:05.81    2:05.41 JNR    
                 29.55      1:01.39 (31.84)
        1:33.84 (32.45)     2:05.41 (31.57)
 19 Hawthorne, Megh  16 PORT-CA           2:05.91    2:05.56 JNR    
                 29.62      1:01.14 (31.52)
        1:33.65 (32.51)     2:05.56 (31.91)
 20 Laporte, Lindse  16 SAC-AZ            2:05.93    2:06.09 JNR    
                 29.85      1:01.45 (31.60)
        1:33.69 (32.24)     2:06.09 (32.40)
 21 Imagane, Julie   20 UN-CA/UCLA        2:07.22    2:06.11 JNR    
                 30.43      1:02.35 (31.92)
        1:34.61 (32.26)     2:06.11 (31.50)
 22 Dornick, Monica  14 NCA-SI            2:05.87    2:06.35 JNR    
                 28.86      1:00.58 (31.72)
        1:33.67 (33.09)     2:06.35 (32.68)
 23 Heim, Jessica L  15 CAST-SI           2:06.70    2:07.75        
                 30.34      1:02.11 (31.77)
        1:35.47 (33.36)     2:07.75 (32.28)
 24 Lelli, Leticia   14 LCSC-AZ           2:07.52    2:10.01        
                 30.17      1:02.35 (32.18)
        1:35.89 (33.54)     2:10.01 (34.12)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 Vollmer, Dana W  20 CAL-PC            2:01.77                   
 16 Reynolds, Caitl  20 UN-PC/STAN        2:04.74                   
 24 Diener, Kelsy M  18 LCSC-AZ           2:06.05                   
 25 Ridgeway, Rache  22 CAL-PC            2:06.55                   
 28 Gaudinier, Lind  19 UN-CA/UCSB        2:07.46                   
 30 Furgatch, Sarah  16 AZOT-CA           2:07.58                   
 31 Lavigna, Lauren  19 UBCD              2:07.73                   
 32 VandenBerge, Sa  19 UN-CA/UCLA        2:07.79                   
 33 LaRochelle, Nat  21 CAL-PC            2:07.90                   
 34 Cummings, Kelse  15 GWSC-CA           2:07.94                   
 35 Tomkinson, Kati  16 NCA-SI            2:07.97                   
 36 Klatt, Kelsey D  17 FDST-CC           2:08.00                   
 37 Andelson, Emily  16 PSP-CA            2:08.13                   
 38 Klaren, Melanie  15 AZOT-CA           2:08.17                   
 39 Smalling, Aisli  18 CLSS-CA           2:08.22                   
 40 Rovira, Madelin  21 UN-PC/STAN        2:08.31                   
 41 Hall, Kelsey J   17 NCA-SI            2:08.59                   
 42 Ellis, Alexandr  19 CAL-PC            2:08.84                   
 43 Chuk, Karima A   16 FORD-AZ           2:08.91                   
 44 Blair, Lolo M    16 SBSC-CA           2:08.92                   
 45 Basaraba, Andre  14 NCA-SI            2:08.94                   
 46 Vaughn, Rheanna  16 AZOT-CA           2:09.16                   
 47 White, Madison   13 CROW-PC           2:09.29                   
 48 Duckett, Camill  18 PORT-CA           2:09.45                   
 49 Harpak, Marva    19 TRA-CA            2:09.59                   
 50 Burton, Sierra   18 MBSC-PC           2:09.60                   
 51 Chavez, Jaclyn   16 FAST-CA           2:10.09                   
 52 Bruington, Chel  18 NGSV-CA           2:10.54                   
 53 Wilde, Courtney  15 NOVA-CA           2:10.61                   
 54 Currie, Kristen  16 DSS-CA            2:10.67                   
 55 Buck, Lacey      17 FAST-CA           2:10.80                   
 56 Fontana, Kierst  19 CAST-SI           2:11.06                   
 57 Hultin, Shannyn  15 CSA-CA            2:11.12                   
 58 Delaney, Alexan  16 NOVA-CA           2:11.24                   
 59 Mills, Megan J   17 RST-CA            2:11.26                   
 60 Gonzales, Breez  17 FAST-CA           2:11.60                   
 61 Baxter, Tristin  16 CLOV-CC           2:11.79                   
 62 Nichols, Natali  18 FAST-CA           2:11.82                   
 63 Pearson, Sian    17 MVN-CA            2:12.17                   
 64 Asencio, Sam A   15 CANY-CA           2:12.19                   
 65 Dong, Beth P     17 FAST-CA           2:12.20                   
 66 Hotvet, Taylor   16 ROSE-CA           2:12.22                   
 67 Butler, Katelyn  22 RAA-CA            2:12.29                   
 68 Eppler, Megan M  17 TNT-CC            2:12.61                   
 69 Kirkpatrick, Al  17 FORD-AZ           2:12.80                   
 70 Fujimura, Aya    17 AZOT-CA           2:12.91                   
 71 Campbell, Katy   14 ROSE-CA           2:12.97                   
 72 Glassner, Kathe  16 ACES-CO           2:13.23                   
 73 Rosebaugh, Chri  17 NTRO-ST           2:13.26                   
 74 Heron, Victoria  16 LCSC-AZ           2:13.52                   
 75 Good, Hayley M   15 CANY-CA           2:13.53                   
 76 Stouffer, Lara   18 AZOT-CA           2:13.65                   
 77 Forelli, Krissy  20 ROSE-CA           2:13.67                   
 78 Jackson, Kaitly  16 ACES-CO           2:13.68                   
 79 Zimmer, Meghan   18 SMSC-CA           2:13.70                   
 80 Amsallem, Astri  20 UN-CC/CSUB        2:13.71                   
 81 Carter, Stacy R  18 CLOV-CC           2:13.82                   
 82 Bott, Becca J    15 NTRO-ST           2:14.11                   
 83 Fascella, Cynth  16 GWSC-CA           2:14.33                   
 84 Pedote, Elyssa   15 PASA-CA           2:14.36                   
 85 Nguyen, Natasha  17 PASA-CA           2:14.47                   
 86 Schauer, Alexis  18 NOVA-CA           2:14.48                   
 87 Hocheder, KiKi   16 FORD-AZ           2:14.59                   
 88 Lipton, Caitlin  16 AZOT-CA           2:14.77                   
 89 Macready, Margo  14 RST-CA            2:14.78                   
 90 Lopez, Jessica   15 ROSE-CA           2:14.98                   
 91 Shillington, Ha  16 CLSS-CA           2:14.99                   
 92 Mastrup, Madeli  16 SMSC-CA           2:15.42                   
 93 Ankeny, Chelsea  17 EAST-CA           2:15.45                   
 94 Tharp, Mariah C  15 CLOV-CC           2:15.56                   
 95 Kee, Michele     16 BREA-CA           2:15.76                   
 95 Griffiths, Chel  17 CANY-CA           2:15.76                   
 97 Trent, Sarah J   16 NTRO-ST           2:15.93                   
 98 Devine, Jordan   15 SMSC-CA           2:16.13                   
 99 Cisneros, Saman  18 NOVA-CA           2:16.21                   
100 Efford, Jennika  18 UBCD              2:16.37                   
101 Cook, Carri E    20 UN-CA/UCSB        2:16.69                   
102 Heinz, Faith D   16 FAST-CA           2:16.96                   
103 Lim, Elaine S    17 PSP-CA            2:17.18                   
104 West-Sadler, Em  19 SFA               2:19.06                   
105 Heaton, Kenzie   15 ROSE-CA           2:19.56                   
106 Laporte, Paige   18 SAC-AZ            2:20.04                   
107 Kohler, Kara     17 CROW-PC           2:20.21                   
108 Flores, Charlen  14 PORT-CA           2:22.65                   
109 Kidron, Ella R   17 ROSE-CA           2:22.66                   
110 Motley, Shyla M  16 PUMA-CA           2:25.25                   
 -- McCabe, Martha   18 UBCD              2:08.66         X         
 -- Dwidar, Nadia    20 UN-CA/UCSB        2:07.12         X         

    

 ALSO Swimming /DeArmas                           6/7/2008 - 18:00PM
        2008 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL - 6/6/2008 to 6/8/2008        
   HOST: USC AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING, Sanction #: 08-082   
 
 Event 13  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         WRLD: W 4:06.22  4/1/2007  Michael Phelps, USA
         AMER: A 4:06.22  4/1/2007  Michael Phelps, USA
         MEET: M 4:13.93  2002      Erik Vendt, TROJ
                 4:30.49  OTRL
                 4:33.09  OPEN
                 4:40.19  JNR
 Meet Qualifying:  4:55.09
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                       === Championship ===                       
 
  1 Mangoni, Vanni   22 TROJ-CA           4:28.14    4:19.28 OTRL   
                 27.72        59.54 (31.82)
        1:32.96 (33.42)     2:05.17 (32.21)
        2:41.44 (36.27)     3:18.69 (37.25)
        3:49.69 (31.00)     4:19.28 (29.59)
  2 Kerekjarto, Tam  28 TROJ-CA           4:28.96    4:20.54 OTRL   
                 27.02        57.93 (30.91)
        1:31.32 (33.39)     2:03.59 (32.27)
        2:41.13 (37.54)     3:20.12 (38.99)
        3:50.23 (30.11)     4:20.54 (30.31)
  3 Hasbani, Meir R  23 UN-CA/TROJ        4:28.89    4:21.57 OTRL   
                 27.51        58.53 (31.02)
        1:32.25 (33.72)     2:05.09 (32.84)
        2:42.52 (37.43)     3:20.45 (37.93)
        3:51.05 (30.60)     4:21.57 (30.52)
  4 Casey, Aaron J   19 CAL-PC            4:33.04    4:30.66 OPEN   
                 28.09      1:00.08 (31.99)
        1:34.68 (34.60)     2:09.31 (34.63)
        2:48.72 (39.41)     3:29.86 (41.14)
        4:01.22 (31.36)     4:30.66 (29.44)
  5 Dickens, Scott   23 UBCD              4:34.96    4:31.66 OPEN   
                 28.81      1:02.61 (33.80)
        1:40.64 (38.03)     2:17.09 (36.45)
        2:52.91 (35.82)     3:30.00 (37.09)
        4:01.91 (31.91)     4:31.66 (29.75)
  6 Deters, Andrew   20 UN-CA/NOVA        4:33.25    4:34.10 JNR    
                 28.85      1:01.15 (32.30)
        1:36.64 (35.49)     2:12.01 (35.37)
        2:51.17 (39.16)     3:31.09 (39.92)
        4:02.90 (31.81)     4:34.10 (31.20)
  7 Martin, James C  20 TROJ-CA           4:36.23    4:36.54 JNR    
                 29.95      1:03.95 (34.00)
        1:39.03 (35.08)     2:11.82 (32.79)
        2:51.64 (39.82)     3:31.41 (39.77)
        4:04.87 (33.46)     4:36.54 (31.67)
  8 Pennington, Tyl  18 SAC-AZ            4:35.75    4:37.49 JNR    
                 28.77      1:01.28 (32.51)
        1:37.96 (36.68)     2:14.14 (36.18)
        2:54.48 (40.34)     3:34.86 (40.38)
        4:06.67 (31.81)     4:37.49 (30.82)
 
                       === Consolation ===                        
 
  9 Pariselli, Matt  20 UBCD              4:38.23    4:35.10 JNR    
                 30.19      1:03.26 (33.07)
        1:38.59 (35.33)     2:13.02 (34.43)
        2:53.46 (40.44)     3:33.39 (39.93)
        4:04.96 (31.57)     4:35.10 (30.14)
 10 Difederico, Jus  17 CAST-SI           4:39.02    4:39.37 JNR    
                 29.09      1:02.70 (33.61)
        1:38.48 (35.78)     2:13.57 (35.09)
        2:54.23 (40.66)     3:34.93 (40.70)
        4:07.69 (32.76)     4:39.37 (31.68)
 11 Priest, Jakers   17 SAND-CA           4:42.38    4:39.89 JNR    
                 28.11      1:00.98 (32.87)
        1:36.16 (35.18)     2:11.43 (35.27)
        2:51.40 (39.97)     3:33.00 (41.60)
        4:06.62 (33.62)     4:39.89 (33.27)
 12 O''Malley, Tim W  16 FAST-CA           4:41.31    4:41.28        
                 29.45      1:04.67 (35.22)
        1:41.45 (36.78)     2:16.72 (35.27)
        2:58.09 (41.37)     3:39.68 (41.59)
        4:11.28 (31.60)     4:41.28 (30.00)
 13 Barrett, Robert  16 SAC-AZ            4:42.85    4:41.32        
                 29.45      1:04.05 (34.60)
        1:41.76 (37.71)     2:18.35 (36.59)
        2:57.01 (38.66)     3:36.77 (39.76)
        4:09.81 (33.04)     4:41.32 (31.51)
 14 Hartney, Jordan  19 UBCD              4:38.05    4:41.90        
                 29.74      1:04.17 (34.43)
        1:40.09 (35.92)     2:15.44 (35.35)
        2:56.89 (41.45)     3:38.33 (41.44)
        4:12.24 (33.91)     4:41.90 (29.66)
 15 Kikuchi, Ryan R  19 UN-NE/BUS/AZOT    4:36.82    4:41.95        
                 30.04      1:03.25 (33.21)
        1:38.75 (35.50)     2:14.18 (35.43)
        2:55.43 (41.25)     3:37.64 (42.21)
        4:10.89 (33.25)     4:41.95 (31.06)
 16 Prenot, Josh C   14 SMSC-CA           4:40.69    4:42.72        
                 30.08      1:04.82 (34.74)
        1:42.13 (37.31)     2:17.92 (35.79)
        2:57.57 (39.65)     3:38.75 (41.18)
        4:11.36 (32.61)     4:42.72 (31.36)
 
                          === Bonus ===                           
 
 17 Kim, Michael H   18 FAST-CA           4:46.32    4:42.71        
                 30.07      1:04.60 (34.53)
        1:40.55 (35.95)     2:15.14 (34.59)
        2:56.35 (41.21)     3:37.88 (41.53)
        4:11.15 (33.27)     4:42.71 (31.56)
 18 Igloi, Kristof   20 UN-CA/UCSB        4:46.81    4:43.02        
                 30.11      1:04.58 (34.47)
        1:42.30 (37.72)     2:18.59 (36.29)
        2:58.61 (40.02)     3:39.02 (40.41)
        4:12.37 (33.35)     4:43.02 (30.65)
 19 Choi, Andrew     18 AZOT-CA           4:44.09    4:44.47        
                 30.48      1:04.56 (34.08)
        1:42.08 (37.52)     2:18.67 (36.59)
        2:59.18 (40.51)     3:39.90 (40.72)
        4:13.09 (33.19)     4:44.47 (31.38)
 20 Chiu, Ryan S     17 PASA-CA           4:47.33    4:45.29        
                 30.15      1:03.92 (33.77)
        1:42.49 (38.57)     2:20.27 (37.78)
        3:00.85 (40.58)     3:41.91 (41.06)
        4:14.09 (32.18)     4:45.29 (31.20)
 21 Wooldridge, And  15 CROW-PC           4:47.90    4:48.36        
                 31.05      1:05.73 (34.68)
        1:44.16 (38.43)     2:21.26 (37.10)
        3:02.05 (40.79)     3:43.25 (41.20)
        4:16.37 (33.12)     4:48.36 (31.99)
 22 McGough, Jacob   16 CLOV-CC           4:49.92    4:49.02        
                 30.67      1:05.34 (34.67)
        1:43.07 (37.73)     2:19.83 (36.76)
        3:01.42 (41.59)     3:43.13 (41.71)
        4:17.33 (34.20)     4:49.02 (31.69)
 23 Simoni, Evan V   18 CAST-SI           4:44.56    4:50.83        
                 30.48      1:06.85 (36.37)
        1:44.19 (37.34)     2:21.41 (37.22)
        3:01.41 (40.00)     3:42.38 (40.97)
        4:16.48 (34.10)     4:50.83 (34.35)
 24 Palmer, Hayden   17 RAA-CA            4:44.12    4:51.60        
                 28.86      1:03.84 (34.98)
        1:42.31 (38.47)     2:19.21 (36.90)
        2:59.56 (40.35)     3:41.94 (42.38)
        4:17.22 (35.28)     4:51.60 (34.38)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Nasution, Akbar  24 EAST-CA           4:39.30                   
 15 Brown, Austin M  17 RST-CA            4:41.24                   
 17 Zoldos, Michael  18 LCSC-AZ           4:41.42                   
 20 Redondo, Brock   16 MVN-CA            4:43.38                   
 24 Miller, Cody W   16 SAND-CA           4:45.85                   
 29 Antoniuk, Konra  16 CANY-CA           4:49.52                   
 30 Connolly, Dillo  19 UN-GA/TROJ        4:49.80                   
 32 Garcia, Asher G  16 CALI-CA           4:49.94                   
 33 Bosnyak, Tamas   22 TRA-CA            4:49.99                   
 34 Cisneros, Alex   15 NOVA-CA           4:53.32                   
 35 Bradley, Ethan   17 BREA-CA           4:53.61                   
 36 Florea, Tudor    17 SAC-AZ            4:54.03                   
 37 Masehi-Lano, Jo  17 PASA-CA           4:54.22                   
 38 Lee, See Han B   16 TORR-CA           4:54.28                   
 39 Maldonado, Joao  18 CLOV-CC           4:54.71                   
 40 Holbrook, Spenc  21 UN-CC/UCSB        4:54.80                   
 41 Lee, Spencer S   16 CALI-CA           4:54.83                   
 42 Larson, Garrett  15 AZOT-CA           4:56.83                   
 43 Vorlicek, Chris  18 NCA-SI            4:59.83                   
 44 Kim, Isaac Y     18 FAST-CA           5:01.00                   
 45 Barmann, Andrew  15 PASA-CA           5:03.29                   
 46 Gutsche, Daniel  17 UN-CA/SBSC        5:05.81                   

    

 ALSO Swimming /DeArmas 
        2008 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL - 6/6/2008 to 6/8/2008        
   HOST: USC AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING, Sanction #: 08-082   
 
 Event 14  Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         WRLD: W 4:31.46  3/22/2008 Stephanie Rice, AUS
         AMER: A 4:32.89  4/1/2007  Katie Hoff, USA
         MEET: M 4:41.71  2000      Joanne Malar, Univ Calgary
                 4:55.89  OTRL
                 4:56.99  OPEN
                 5:03.69  JNR
 Meet Qualifying:  5:17.48
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                       === Championship ===                       
 
  1 Smit, Julia E    20 UN-PC/STAN        4:48.34    4:38.58MOTRL   
                 29.79      1:04.28 (34.49)
        1:39.83 (35.55)     2:14.46 (34.63)
        2:54.42 (39.96)     3:34.82 (40.40)
        4:07.09 (32.27)     4:38.58 (31.49)
  2 Hunks, Tanya     27 UBCD              4:47.71    4:44.33 OTRL   
                 30.84      1:04.57 (33.73)
        1:41.09 (36.52)     2:16.81 (35.72)
        2:58.01 (41.20)     3:39.60 (41.59)
        4:12.64 (33.04)     4:44.33 (31.69)
  3 Kropp, Andrea E  14 PASA-CA           4:56.23    4:51.31 OTRL   
                 31.50      1:06.94 (35.44)
        1:44.95 (38.01)     2:23.85 (38.90)
        3:03.89 (40.04)     3:44.72 (40.83)
        4:19.42 (34.70)     4:51.31 (31.89)
  4 White, Heather   20 UN-PC/CAL         4:53.67    4:52.16 OTRL   
                 31.74      1:07.73 (35.99)
        1:44.87 (37.14)     2:22.02 (37.15)
        3:04.06 (42.04)     3:46.83 (42.77)
        4:20.27 (33.44)     4:52.16 (31.89)
  5 Soni, Rebecca I  21 TROJ-CA           4:58.04    4:52.21 OTRL   
                 31.76      1:07.48 (35.72)
        1:47.26 (39.78)     2:26.84 (39.58)
        3:05.55 (38.71)     3:44.28 (38.73)
        4:18.94 (34.66)     4:52.21 (33.27)
  6 Schmitt, Jessie  17 NCA-SI            4:58.75    4:52.79 OTRL   
                 31.18      1:06.48 (35.30)
        1:45.85 (39.37)     2:25.36 (39.51)
        3:04.84 (39.48)     3:44.88 (40.04)
        4:19.19 (34.31)     4:52.79 (33.60)
  7 Hawthorne, Megh  16 PORT-CA           4:58.35    4:58.06 JNR    
                 31.55      1:07.42 (35.87)
        1:47.14 (39.72)     2:25.83 (38.69)
        3:07.93 (42.10)     3:50.33 (42.40)
        4:24.61 (34.28)     4:58.06 (33.45)
  8 Weedman, Chelse  15 PS-SI             4:59.49    5:05.11        
                 31.83      1:08.19 (36.36)
        1:49.09 (40.90)     2:28.38 (39.29)
        3:11.84 (43.46)     3:56.30 (44.46)
        4:31.10 (34.80)     5:05.11 (34.01)
 
                       === Consolation ===                        
 
  9 Milligan, Danie  19 UN-AZ/UCLA        5:02.60    4:57.38 JNR    
                 31.66      1:07.42 (35.76)
        1:46.35 (38.93)     2:25.47 (39.12)
        3:07.60 (42.13)     3:50.79 (43.19)
        4:24.83 (34.04)     4:57.38 (32.55)
 10 Eronemo, Courtn  20 CAL-PC            5:02.24    4:58.67 JNR    
                 31.71      1:07.57 (35.86)
        1:46.87 (39.30)     2:25.18 (38.31)
        3:09.03 (43.85)     3:52.88 (43.85)
        4:26.18 (33.30)     4:58.67 (32.49)
 11 Eads, Courtney   21 TCC-CA            5:02.85    4:59.40 JNR    
                 30.58      1:05.87 (35.29)
        1:46.28 (40.41)     2:26.29 (40.01)
        3:09.29 (43.00)     3:52.84 (43.55)
        4:26.86 (34.02)     4:59.40 (32.54)
 12 Hall, Lauren A   18 UN-PN/UCLA        5:03.13    5:00.30 JNR    
                 31.41      1:07.61 (36.20)
        1:46.57 (38.96)     2:26.69 (40.12)
        3:10.07 (43.38)     3:53.23 (43.16)
        4:27.10 (33.87)     5:00.30 (33.20)
 13 Wahl, Rachael M  20 SMSC-CA           5:01.68    5:02.67 JNR    
                 30.62      1:05.48 (34.86)
        1:45.99 (40.51)     2:25.40 (39.41)
        3:10.04 (44.64)     3:55.07 (45.03)
        4:29.30 (34.23)     5:02.67 (33.37)
 14 Onstott, Megan   18 NTRO-ST           5:05.66    5:02.85 JNR    
                 32.82      1:09.44 (36.62)
        1:51.15 (41.71)     2:31.14 (39.99)
        3:12.91 (41.77)     3:53.43 (40.52)
        4:28.71 (35.28)     5:02.85 (34.14)
 15 Fischer, Kriste  21 UN-CA/UCLA        5:05.64    5:04.29        
                 32.09      1:08.78 (36.69)
        1:47.06 (38.28)     2:25.89 (38.83)
        3:10.61 (44.72)     3:55.99 (45.38)
        4:30.77 (34.78)     5:04.29 (33.52)
 16 Nanfria, Taylor  14 CROW-PC           5:05.36    5:05.04        
                 32.59      1:08.37 (35.78)
        1:49.40 (41.03)     2:29.65 (40.25)
        3:12.41 (42.76)     3:55.85 (43.44)
        4:30.78 (34.93)     5:05.04 (34.26)
 
                          === Bonus ===                           
 
 17 VandenBerge, Sa  19 UN-CA/UCLA        5:08.16    5:03.45 JNR    
                 31.78      1:08.42 (36.64)
        1:50.08 (41.66)     2:30.58 (40.50)
        3:13.10 (42.52)     3:56.77 (43.67)
        4:30.71 (33.94)     5:03.45 (32.74)
 18 Rankin, Megan K  14 AZOT-CA           5:08.18    5:04.20        
                 32.51      1:10.00 (37.49)
        1:49.56 (39.56)     2:28.00 (38.44)
        3:12.46 (44.46)     3:57.40 (44.94)
        4:31.13 (33.73)     5:04.20 (33.07)
 19 Schwalb, Jessic  20 UN-CC/UCSB        5:09.05    5:05.99        
                 32.03      1:09.54 (37.51)
        1:48.27 (38.73)     2:27.92 (39.65)
        3:11.55 (43.63)     3:55.02 (43.47)
        4:30.65 (35.63)     5:05.99 (35.34)
 20 Alanis, Herendi  14 NCA-SI            5:06.58    5:08.74        
                 32.78      1:09.41 (36.63)
        1:49.88 (40.47)     2:29.28 (39.40)
        3:14.43 (45.15)     3:59.80 (45.37)
        4:34.92 (35.12)     5:08.74 (33.82)
 21 Baker, Lauren E  15 FORD-AZ           5:08.26    5:09.16        
                 32.03      1:08.38 (36.35)
        1:48.27 (39.89)     2:26.96 (38.69)
        3:12.37 (45.41)     3:58.37 (46.00)
        4:34.50 (36.13)     5:09.16 (34.66)
 22 Milligan, Kacey  14 SAC-AZ            5:10.10    5:09.54        
                 31.94      1:07.68 (35.74)
        1:48.20 (40.52)     2:27.41 (39.21)
        3:13.32 (45.91)     3:59.98 (46.66)
        4:35.63 (35.65)     5:09.54 (33.91)
 23 Simms, Christel  17 UN-HI/HSC         5:08.60    5:10.49        
                 32.25      1:09.79 (37.54)
        1:48.98 (39.19)     2:27.67 (38.69)
        3:12.87 (45.20)     3:59.24 (46.37)
        4:34.93 (35.69)     5:10.49 (35.56)
 24 Lewis, Kelsey L  19 UN-PC/UCSB        5:09.70    5:13.29        
                 32.70      1:09.47 (36.77)
        1:51.48 (42.01)     2:32.06 (40.58)
        3:17.20 (45.14)     4:02.10 (44.90)
        4:38.31 (36.21)     5:13.29 (34.98)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  3 Smith, Elizabet  19 UN-OZ/PKWY/STAN   4:53.35                   
 15 Batiza, Delise   14 CROW-PC           5:04.08                   
 19 Munk, Taylor     16 CROW-PC           5:06.07                   
 28 Hultin, Shannyn  15 CSA-CA            5:10.31                   
 29 Furgatch, Sarah  16 AZOT-CA           5:10.92                   
 30 Kuestermeyer, B  21 TRA-CA            5:12.95                   
 31 Priess, Katie M  17 NOVA-CA           5:13.01                   
 32 Hall, Allison L  19 CLSS-CA           5:13.55                   
 33 France, Kylie E  18 FAST-CA           5:14.64                   
 34 Harbach, Madeli  15 TCC-CA            5:15.08                   
 35 Lee, Angela      16 AZOT-CA           5:15.20                   
 36 Golison, Maddie  15 NOVA-CA           5:15.54                   
 37 Buck, Lacey      17 FAST-CA           5:15.59                   
 38 Decker, Callie   16 SAC-AZ            5:15.93                   
 39 Nichols, Natali  18 FAST-CA           5:16.15                   
 40 Lee, Megan H     14 PASA-CA           5:16.51                   
 41 Anderson, Katie  14 SDAC-SI           5:16.71                   
 42 Troup, Lexy      13 CROW-PC           5:16.87                   
 43 Adamczyk, Emily  17 ROSE-CA           5:17.14                   
 44 Sotiropoulos, A  18 NOVA-CA           5:17.29                   
 45 Strohmeyer, Meg  15 NTRO-ST           5:17.64                   
 46 Berman, Michell  17 FAST-CA           5:18.89                   
 47 Barra, Jessie M  14 DSS-CA            5:19.80                   
 48 Oscarson, Berkl  16 UN-CA/PASA        5:20.83                   
 49 Pedote, Elyssa   15 PASA-CA           5:22.30                   
 50 Boreyko, Kelsey  15 PS-SI             5:22.96                   
 51 Clarke, Kelsey   19 TRA-CA            5:23.43                   
 52 Boring, Christi  17 NOVA-CA           5:24.30                   
 53 Spach, Margaret  17 AZOT-CA           5:25.42                   
 54 Hanson, Maggie   16 CANY-CA           5:25.59                   
 55 Taylor, Kasey S  15 LCSC-AZ           5:25.63                   
 56 Santilena, Kate  13 TMEC-CA           5:26.72                   
 57 Lau, Anson       20 NOVA-CA           5:29.16                   

    

 ALSO Swimming /DeArmas 
        2008 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL - 6/6/2008 to 6/8/2008        
   HOST: USC AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING, Sanction #: 08-082   
 
 Event 15  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         WRLD: W 50.40  7/30/2005 Ian Crocker, USA
         AMER: A 50.40  7/30/2005 Ian Crocker, USA
         MEET: M 53.44  2002      Michael Phelps, North Baltimore
                 55.59  OTRL
                 55.69  OPEN
                 57.79  JNR
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                       === Championship ===                       
 
  1 Dunford, Jason   21 UN-PC/STAN/KENYA    53.32      53.44MOTRL   
                 24.73        53.44 (28.71)
  2 Marshall, Matt   25 NOVA-CA             53.82      53.56 OTRL   
                 25.32        53.56 (28.24)
  3 Erazo, Eddie C   22 AZOT-CA             54.32      53.98 OTRL   
                 25.50        53.98 (28.48)
  4 Poseria, Ankur   21 TROJ-CA             54.83      54.05 OTRL   
                 25.82        54.05 (28.23)
  5 Cary, Patrick M  23 TROJ-CA             53.87      54.30 OTRL   
                 25.08        54.30 (29.22)
  6 Hirniak, Stefan  23 IS                  54.70      54.91 OTRL   
                 26.30        54.91 (28.61)
  7 Law, Adrian L    23 TRA-CA              54.64      55.20 OTRL   
                 25.66        55.20 (29.54)
  8 Tolmachoff, Eri  26 TROJ-CA             55.23      55.69 OPEN   
                 26.16        55.69 (29.53)
 
                       === Consolation ===                        
 
  9 Kochavi, Nadav   23 UN-CA               55.68      54.81 OTRL   
                 25.53        54.81 (29.28)
 10 Byers, John L    22 TRA-CA              55.87      55.05 OTRL   
                 25.81        55.05 (29.24)
 11 Elser, Bryce A   23 TROJ-CA             55.35      55.18 OTRL   
                 25.53        55.18 (29.65)
 12 Molina, Miguel   23 TROJ-CA             55.83      55.29 OTRL   
                 26.15        55.29 (29.14)
 13 McClary, Danny   19 UN-CA/UCSB          55.61      55.42 OTRL   
                 25.62        55.42 (29.80)
 14 Shields, Tom A   16 NOVA-CA             55.73      55.66 OPEN   
                 26.54        55.66 (29.12)
 15 Dorr, John W     24 TROJ-CA             55.79      56.12 JNR    
                 26.32        56.12 (29.80)
 16 Giddens, Jeff D  20 ICAC-SI             55.84      57.00 JNR    
                 26.74        57.00 (30.26)
 
                          === Bonus ===                           
 
 17 Biskupski, Rory  21 UBCD                56.25      55.94 JNR    
                 26.59        55.94 (29.35)
 18 Pollard, Justin  22 CAL-PC              56.12      56.06 JNR    
                 25.99        56.06 (30.07)
 19 Lentz, Ian M     21 CAL-PC              56.32      56.07 JNR    
                 26.60        56.07 (29.47)
 20 Scanlan, Matthe  20 CAL-PC              56.26      56.26 JNR    
                 26.35        56.26 (29.91)
 21 Simpkins, Patri  20 UN-PC               56.36      56.59 JNR    
                 26.47        56.59 (30.12)
 22 Hortness, Richa  23 TRA-CA              56.21      56.60 JNR    
                 26.18        56.60 (30.42)
 23 Rudolf, Darryl   23 UBCD                56.08      56.63 JNR    
                 26.13        56.63 (30.50)
 24 Wollam, Will R   20 UN-CA               56.29      56.85 JNR    
                 26.96        56.85 (29.89)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 19 Russell, David   21 UN-PC/CAL           56.15                   
 20 Brown, Austin M  17 RST-CA              56.20                   
 27 Gimbutis, Rolan  27 CAL-PC              56.39                   
 28 Wiggin, Chris A  20 UN-CA/UCSB          56.44                   
 29 Copeland, Willi  22 CAL-PC              56.54                   
 29 Kostianis, Niko  20 GWSC-CA             56.54                   
 31 White, Patrick   18 UN-CA               56.59                   
 32 Lorring, Peter   22 RENO-PC             56.70                   
 33 Kraetsch, Jon L  20 UN-CA/UCSB          56.74                   
 34 Carter, Paul V   50 UN-PC               56.98                   
 35 Alexander, Rich  21 IS                  57.08                   
 36 Johns, Brian     25 UBCD                57.12                   
 37 Sullivan, Robbi  18 NGSV-CA             57.16                   
 38 Turner, Buddy V  19 TROJ-CA             57.19                   
 39 Miyahara, Kazu   21 TROJ-CA             57.41                   
 40 Gosper, Richard  24 TROJ-CA             57.49                   
 41 Tichy, Jan       26 TROJ-CA             57.53                   
 42 Difederico, Jus  17 CAST-SI             57.66                   
 43 Yamashita, Yuta  18 NOVA-CA             57.68                   
 44 Joiner, Josh C   18 NOVA-CA             57.83                   
 45 Voell, Matt R    17 ACES-CO             57.90                   
 46 Cisneros, Tony   20 NOVA-CA             57.99                   
 47 Didio, Spencer   17 NCA-SI              58.12                   
 48 Grosser, Jake W  19 UN-CA/TROJ          58.13                   
 49 Bloch, Chase E   16 CLSS-CA             58.14                   
 50 Hwang, Bob S     15 CANY-CA             58.27                   
 51 Perry, Michael   18 RST-CA              58.36                   
 52 Damazo, BJ J     21 TIGR-PC             58.80                   
 53 Terwilliger, Br  21 RST-CA              58.84                   
 54 Hami, Ashkaun M  17 CANY-CA             58.91                   
 55 Koon, Nolan D    18 CANY-CA             58.92                   
 56 Garcia, Asher G  16 CALI-CA             58.93                   
 57 Krause, Ryan R   18 ICAC-SI             58.94                   
 58 Player, Scott W  20 BREA-CA             58.97                   
 59 Ransom, Kyle A   23 UN-PC               59.05                   
 60 Carter, Michael  21 UN-NJ/PUST/NOVA     59.10                   
 61 Firmansyah, Alw  15 CERR-CA             59.19                   
 62 McDonnell, Ciar  16 SFA                 59.20                   
 63 Kim, Michael H   18 FAST-CA             59.42                   
 64 Lee, Spencer S   16 CALI-CA             59.44                   
 65 Goldsmith, Kend  20 FORD-AZ             59.53                   
 66 Heihn, Daniel M  19 UN-PC/RA            59.60                   
 67 Nugent, Sean     22 SFA                 59.61                   
 68 Pennington, Tyl  18 SAC-AZ              59.64                   
 69 Locatell, Westo  19 MAX-CA              59.66                   
 70 Miesfeld, Barre  16 FORD-AZ             59.69                   
 71 Gossland, Tommy  19 NRST                59.74                   
 72 Ostler, Jack W   17 NBA-PC              59.80                   
 73 Wren, Kevin M    18 NCA-SI              59.94                   
 74 Simoni, Evan V   18 CAST-SI             59.97                   
 75 Giddens, Jay P   18 ICAC-SI           1:00.03                   
 76 Osorio, Felipe   17 CAST-SI           1:00.27                   
 77 Harp, Tyler R    18 RST-CA            1:00.33                   
 78 Mikuska, Stefan  19 UBCD              1:00.47                   
 79 Korth, Nicholas  16 CANY-CA           1:00.80                   
 80 Florea, Tudor    17 SAC-AZ            1:00.83                   
 81 Tanner, Luke B   19 UN-MV/TROJ        1:00.84                   
 81 Rodriguez, Ahir  15 CAST-SI           1:00.84                   
 83 Lorch, Michael   17 CLSS-CA           1:00.97                   
 84 Katoh, Nick K    17 BREA-CA           1:00.99                   
 85 Jacobson, Stuar  16 DSS-CA            1:01.05                   
 86 Martinez, Brian  16 DSS-CA            1:01.18                   
 87 Chiaro, Anthony  17 FORD-AZ           1:01.22                   
 88 Puryear, Jordan  17 NTRO-ST           1:01.24                   
 89 Gonzales, Adam   18 UN-CA/UCSB        1:01.32                   
 90 Nelms, Brandon   23 TRA-CA            1:01.34                   
 91 Yoshimaru, Just  16 TSM-CA            1:01.75                   
 92 Behm, Herbie M   17 FORD-AZ           1:02.31                   
 93 Nelson, Alex T   17 TORR-CA           1:02.43                   
 94 McGough, Jacob   16 CLOV-CC           1:02.47                   
 95 Lee, See Han B   16 TORR-CA           1:02.58                   
 96 Hartbarger, And  15 ACES-CO           1:02.95                   
 97 Nathanson, Anto  17 PS-SI             1:03.25                   
 98 Peterson, Kyle   17 PUMA-CA           1:03.30                   
 99 Adamczyk, Danie  15 ROSE-CA           1:03.42                   
100 Shaterian, Rowe  19 SBRD-CC           1:03.62                   
101 Calenti, Tony A  18 FORD-AZ           1:04.02                   
102 Carrillo, Pablo  21 CNSA-SI           1:04.66                   
103 Brotsis, Jake W  19 SBRD-CC           1:05.97                   
104 Kotow, Jonathan  15 BFST-SI           1:08.68                   
105 Howard, Joel     19 SBRD-CC           1:09.23                   

    

 ALSO Swimming /DeArmas 
        2008 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL - 6/6/2008 to 6/8/2008        
   HOST: USC AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING, Sanction #: 08-082   
 
 Event 16  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         WRLD: W 56.61  9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
         AMER: A 57.34  3/26/2007 Natalie Coughlin, USA
         MEET: M 58.40  7/15/2007 Dana Vollmer, CAL
               1:02.39  OTRL
               1:02.49  OPEN
               1:03.99  JNR
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                       === Championship ===                       
 
  1 Breeden, Elaine  19 UN-PC/STAN          58.99      58.80 OTRL   
                 27.84        58.80 (30.96)
  2 Wilson, Hannah   19 CAL-PC            1:00.88    1:00.34 OTRL   
                 28.84      1:00.34 (31.50)
  3 Sims, Amanda M   19 UN-PC             1:01.24    1:01.24 OTRL   
                 29.12      1:01.24 (32.12)
  4 Eads, Courtney   21 TCC-CA            1:01.78    1:01.61 OTRL   
                 29.29      1:01.61 (32.32)
  5 Kirk, Tara J     25 STAN-PC           1:02.11    1:01.80 OTRL   
                 29.60      1:01.80 (32.20)
  6 Andelson, Emily  16 PSP-CA            1:01.73    1:01.95 OTRL   
                 29.33      1:01.95 (32.62)
  7 Krisman, Tanya   18 NCA-SI            1:01.01    1:02.48 OPEN   
                 29.90      1:02.48 (32.58)
  8 Knight, Allison  16 NCA-SI            1:02.19    1:03.21 JNR    
                 29.60      1:03.21 (33.61)
 
                       === Consolation ===                        
 
  9 Javanifard, Nao  19 UN-CA/UCSB        1:02.40    1:01.60 OTRL   
                 28.46      1:01.60 (33.14)
 10 Wagner, Allison  30 CAL-PC            1:02.42    1:02.30 OTRL   
                 29.05      1:02.30 (33.25)
 10 Stewart, Kendyl  13 NCA-SI            1:02.54    1:02.30 OTRL   
                 28.78      1:02.30 (33.52)
 12 Yamamoto, Erin   21 UN-CA/UCSB        1:02.46    1:02.32 OTRL   
                 28.95      1:02.32 (33.37)
 13 Sui, Vicky       24 SFA               1:02.66    1:02.71 JNR    
                 28.91      1:02.71 (33.80)
 14 Ure, Katie K     20 UN-CA/UCSB        1:02.29    1:02.80 JNR    
                 29.04      1:02.80 (33.76)
 15 Waller, Rachael  21 TROJ-CA           1:02.50    1:03.00 JNR    
                 29.77      1:03.00 (33.23)
 16 Byers, Kirsten   20 UN-PN/UCLA/KING   1:02.97    1:03.11 JNR    
                 29.28      1:03.11 (33.83)
 
                          === Bonus ===                           
 
 17 Ridgeway, Rache  22 CAL-PC            1:03.18    1:02.23 OTRL   
                 29.39      1:02.23 (32.84)
 18 Murez, Andi      16 TSM-CA            1:03.12    1:02.38 OTRL   
                 29.15      1:02.38 (33.23)
 19 Los-Santos, Lui  23 UN-CA/UCLA        1:03.27    1:02.43 OPEN   
                 29.79      1:02.43 (32.64)
 20 Jahanshahi, Yas  17 GWSC-CA           1:03.64    1:02.80 JNR    
                 29.45      1:02.80 (33.35)
 21 Tsai, Sherry H   24 CAL-PC            1:03.34    1:02.96 JNR    
                 30.05      1:02.96 (32.91)
 22 Larson, Amanda   20 CAL-PC            1:03.72    1:03.21 JNR    
                 29.32      1:03.21 (33.89)
 23 Benefield, Glor  18 UN-SI/NCA         1:03.94    1:03.56 JNR    
                 30.16      1:03.56 (33.40)
 24 Wahl, Rachael M  20 SMSC-CA           1:03.10    1:04.74        
                 30.21      1:04.74 (34.53)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  2 Vollmer, Dana W  20 CAL-PC              59.62                   
 26 Lelli, Leticia   14 LCSC-AZ           1:04.01                   
 27 Elgamal, Noel M  16 NCA-SI            1:04.03                   
 27 Dagg, Erica A    19 UN-PC/CAL         1:04.03                   
 29 Tarazona, Noell  15 TCC-CA            1:04.11                   
 30 Vaughn, Rheanna  16 AZOT-CA           1:04.13                   
 31 Sims, Jennifer   21 UN-SI/UCSD        1:04.15                   
 32 Klatt, Kelsey D  17 FDST-CC           1:04.64                   
 33 Houston, Katy P  20 RENO-PC           1:04.94                   
 34 Fujimura, Aya    17 AZOT-CA           1:04.95                   
 35 Hall, Lauren A   18 UN-PN/UCLA        1:05.00                   
 36 Holman, Karla R  19 UN-SI             1:05.39                   
 37 Parmenter, Nico  15 NCA-SI            1:05.50                   
 38 Livingstone, K.  15 CANY-CA           1:05.56                   
 39 Taylor, Bonnie   19 DSS-CA            1:05.58                   
 40 Golison, Maddie  15 NOVA-CA           1:05.92                   
 41 Baker, Lauren E  15 FORD-AZ           1:05.93                   
 42 Dong, Beth P     17 FAST-CA           1:06.12                   
 43 Weinbrecht, Ama  20 TRA-CA            1:06.21                   
 44 Lyons, Carly J   19 UN-GA/UCLA        1:06.26                   
 45 Nalevanko, Alex  19 UN-CA/UCLA        1:06.44                   
 46 Milligan, Kacey  14 SAC-AZ            1:06.52                   
 47 Fischer, Kriste  21 UN-CA/UCLA        1:06.55                   
 48 Adamczyk, Emily  17 ROSE-CA           1:06.62                   
 49 Burton, Sierra   18 MBSC-PC           1:06.78                   
 50 Hall, Allison L  19 CLSS-CA           1:06.80                   
 51 Lewis, Kelsey L  19 UN-PC/UCSB        1:06.81                   
 52 Schofield, Alex  14 SFA               1:06.93                   
 53 Leksono, Felici  17 GWSC-CA           1:07.01                   
 54 Rovira, Madelin  21 UN-PC/STAN        1:07.16                   
 55 Lau, Anson       20 NOVA-CA           1:07.40                   
 56 Strohmeyer, Meg  15 NTRO-ST           1:07.41                   
 57 Tran, Alyssa J   16 FAST-CA           1:07.43                   
 58 Polich, Katie A  15 NOVA-CA           1:07.47                   
 59 Baxter, Tristin  16 CLOV-CC           1:07.65                   
 60 Schauer, Alexis  18 NOVA-CA           1:07.96                   
 61 Schrakamp, Niki  20 UN-CA/UCSB        1:08.04                   
 61 Sotiropoulos, A  18 NOVA-CA           1:08.04                   
 63 Delaney, Alexan  16 NOVA-CA           1:08.38                   
 64 Hau, Nicole L    15 CALI-CA           1:08.53                   
 65 Macready, Margo  14 RST-CA            1:08.59                   
 66 Yu, Emily        14 BREA-CA           1:08.81                   
 67 Thiessen, Rosal  15 AZOT-CA           1:09.03                   
 68 MACKY, Caitlin   19 CAST-SI           1:09.04                   
 69 Morales, Adria   14 CANY-CA           1:09.13                   
 70 Kee, Michele     16 BREA-CA           1:09.15                   
 71 Machynia, Megan  16 CALI-CA           1:09.19                   
 72 Sprosty, Morgan  16 AZOT-CA           1:09.33                   
 73 Lanute, Brianna  16 SAC-AZ            1:09.85                   
 74 Duckett, Camill  18 PORT-CA           1:10.14                   
 75 Ah-Quah, Stepha  16 SPS-CA            1:10.36                   
 76 Masehi-Lano, Ja  14 PASA-CA           1:10.38                   
 77 Orellana, Valer  14 COLA-CA           1:10.65                   
 78 Ferrer, Haley C  15 UN-SI/CAST        1:10.90                   
 79 Crisostomo, Jen  15 ROSE-CA           1:10.97                   
 80 Key, Angel A     16 NOVA-CA           1:11.70                   
 81 Laporte, Paige   18 SAC-AZ            1:12.93                   
 82 Ozer, Hannah A   19 UN-CA/TROJ        1:14.01                   
 -- Krager, Rachael  17 ROSE-CA           1:07.61         X         

    

 ALSO Swimming /DeArmas 
        2008 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL - 6/6/2008 to 6/8/2008        
   HOST: USC AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING, Sanction #: 08-082   
 
 Event 17  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         WRLD: W 1:54.32  3/30/2007 Ryan Lochte, USA
         AMER: A 1:54.32  3/30/2007 Ryan Lochte, USA
         MEET: M 1:57.68  1999      Lenny Krayzelburg, TROJ
                 2:04.99  OTRL
                 2:06.29  OPEN
                 2:09.99  JNR
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                       === Championship ===                       
 
  1 Marshall, Peter  26 TROJ-CA           2:03.69    2:02.29 OTRL   
                 27.91        58.99 (31.08)
        1:31.29 (32.30)     2:02.29 (31.00)
  2 Vayo, Louis D    22 CAL-PC            2:04.24    2:02.50 OTRL   
                 29.73      1:00.55 (30.82)
        1:31.95 (31.40)     2:02.50 (30.55)
  3 Saeta, Andrew A  17 CALI-CA           2:05.20    2:04.43 OTRL   
                 28.69      1:00.23 (31.54)
        1:33.35 (33.12)     2:04.43 (31.08)
  4 Gibson, Chris R  24 TROJ-CA           2:06.48    2:04.68 OTRL   
                 28.84      1:00.13 (31.29)
        1:32.39 (32.26)     2:04.68 (32.29)
  5 Good, Chris E    21 UN-CO/TOPS/UCSB   2:06.15    2:05.84 OPEN   
                 30.27      1:02.02 (31.75)
        1:34.21 (32.19)     2:05.84 (31.63)
  6 Russell, David   21 UN-PC/CAL         2:05.82    2:06.67 JNR    
                 27.93        59.66 (31.73)
        1:33.38 (33.72)     2:06.67 (33.29)
  7 Martin, James C  20 TROJ-CA           2:07.11    2:07.69 JNR    
                 30.61      1:02.01 (31.40)
        1:34.57 (32.56)     2:07.69 (33.12)
  8 Casey, Aaron J   19 CAL-PC            2:05.49    2:09.95 JNR    
                 30.33      1:02.57 (32.24)
        1:36.40 (33.83)     2:09.95 (33.55)
 
                       === Consolation ===                        
 
  9 Brown, Nolan J   15 RST-CA            2:10.13    2:06.05 OPEN   
                 29.75      1:01.43 (31.68)
        1:33.73 (32.30)     2:06.05 (32.32)
 10 Carter, Justin   17 CLOV-CC           2:08.88    2:08.73 JNR    
                 30.16      1:02.71 (32.55)
        1:35.73 (33.02)     2:08.73 (33.00)
 11 Smith, Graham H  14 NCA-SI            2:11.24    2:10.37        
                 31.37      1:04.26 (32.89)
        1:37.59 (33.33)     2:10.37 (32.78)
 12 Hartney, Jordan  19 UBCD              2:10.59    2:10.81        
                 31.37      1:04.36 (32.99)
        1:38.36 (34.00)     2:10.81 (32.45)
 13 Roverud, Brock   21 UN-CA/UCSB        2:11.76    2:11.22        
                 31.59      1:04.50 (32.91)
        1:38.11 (33.61)     2:11.22 (33.11)
 14 Frankenfeld, Ke  19 NTRO-ST           2:10.45    2:12.02        
                 31.78      1:05.40 (33.62)
        1:39.49 (34.09)     2:12.02 (32.53)
 15 Allen, Nick J    15 NTRO-ST           2:11.94    2:12.29        
                 30.99      1:03.78 (32.79)
        1:38.25 (34.47)     2:12.29 (34.04)
 16 Kikuchi, Ryan R  19 UN-NE/BUS/AZOT    2:09.83    2:16.75        
                 31.91      1:06.20 (34.29)
        1:41.87 (35.67)     2:16.75 (34.88)
 
                          === Bonus ===                           
 
 17 Smith, Daniel S  19 UN-SN/AH/CAL      2:12.13    2:11.17        
                 30.54      1:02.82 (32.28)
        1:37.00 (34.18)     2:11.17 (34.17)
 18 Andrade, Vicent  19 UN-CA             2:12.69    2:11.72        
                 31.58      1:05.12 (33.54)
        1:39.26 (34.14)     2:11.72 (32.46)
 19 Difederico, Jus  17 CAST-SI           2:15.55    2:14.11        
                 33.64      1:08.00 (34.36)
        1:41.66 (33.66)     2:14.11 (32.45)
 20 Kim, Michael H   18 FAST-CA           2:14.90    2:14.87        
                 32.17      1:06.54 (34.37)
        1:41.60 (35.06)     2:14.87 (33.27)
 21 Priest, Jakers   17 SAND-CA           2:16.95    2:14.97        
                 32.10      1:05.56 (33.46)
        1:40.59 (35.03)     2:14.97 (34.38)
 22 Harris, Nui S    16 CANY-CA           2:15.61    2:15.68        
                 31.81      1:06.31 (34.50)
        1:40.83 (34.52)     2:15.68 (34.85)
 23 Henry, Tyler T   15 CLSS-CA           2:16.10    2:16.00        
                 33.05      1:07.27 (34.22)
        1:42.31 (35.04)     2:16.00 (33.69)
 24 Byrd, Jeff D     19 DSS-CA            2:16.36    2:16.72        
                 32.59      1:07.60 (35.01)
        1:42.33 (34.73)     2:16.72 (34.39)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 Scanlan, Matthe  20 CAL-PC            2:09.83                   
 19 Howard, Jon M    18 MVN-CA            2:12.47                   
 21 Brown, Austin M  17 RST-CA            2:14.83                   
 23 Pulotu, Sione T  17 DSS-CA            2:15.19                   
 26 Bradley, Ethan   17 BREA-CA           2:15.71                   
 30 Hubbard, Garret  16 PORT-CA           2:16.95         J         
 31 Prenot, Josh C   14 SMSC-CA           2:18.18                   
 32 Garcia, Asher G  16 CALI-CA           2:18.35                   
 33 Antoniuk, Konra  16 CANY-CA           2:18.54                   
 34 Cobau, William   15 UN-CA/PASA        2:18.61                   
 35 Campbell, Alex   16 ROSE-CA           2:18.69                   
 36 Palmer, Hayden   17 RAA-CA            2:18.74                   
 37 Butler, James K  19 DSS-CA            2:19.92                   
 38 Jardine, Sam R   15 TCC-CA            2:20.00                   
 39 Tusup, Shane R   20 ROSE-CA           2:20.55                   
 40 Palmerston, Jer  17 SMSC-CA           2:20.61                   
 41 Haney, Jason C   14 TCC-CA            2:20.68                   
 42 Schlesinger, Ma  16 EAST-CA           2:21.91                   
 43 Peterson, Kyle   17 PUMA-CA           2:22.04                   
 44 Neil, Patrick J  15 PUMA-CA           2:22.09                   
 45 Larson, Garrett  15 AZOT-CA           2:22.25                   
 46 Osorio, Felipe   17 CAST-SI           2:23.20                   
 47 Wooldridge, And  15 CROW-PC           2:23.42                   
 48 Eggert, Raymond  21 SBRD-CC           2:23.83                   
 49 Pighetti, Josh   15 SBSC-CA           2:24.16                   
 50 Kim, Isaac Y     18 FAST-CA           2:24.20                   
 51 Cunningham, Rya  15 ROSE-CA           2:24.31                   
 52 Sesto, Gianni R  15 SAND-CA           2:24.32                   
 53 Weintraub, Aaro  16 FORD-AZ           2:24.84                   
 54 Gabel, Dylan D   15 TCC-CA            2:25.18                   
 55 Tabers, Joshua   15 TNT-CC            2:28.79                   
 -- McGough, Jacob   16 CLOV-CC               DQ                    

    

 ALSO Swimming /DeArmas 
        2008 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL - 6/6/2008 to 6/8/2008        
   HOST: USC AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING, Sanction #: 08-082   
 
 Event 18  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         WRLD: W 2:06.39  2/16/2008 Kirsty Coventry, ZIM
         AMER: A 2:07.16  3/31/2007 Margaret Hoelzer, USA
         MEET: M 2:12.00  7/13/2007 Melissa Ingram, NZL
                 2:17.99  OTRL
                 2:19.09  OPEN
                 2:22.19  JNR
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                       === Championship ===                       
 
  1 Smit, Julia E    20 UN-PC/STAN        2:17.06    2:14.34 OTRL   
                 32.69      1:06.91 (34.22)
        1:41.04 (34.13)     2:14.34 (33.30)
  2 White, Madison   13 CROW-PC           2:15.98    2:15.31 OTRL   
                 32.59      1:06.61 (34.02)
        1:41.18 (34.57)     2:15.31 (34.13)
  3 Rogers, Lauren   20 CAL-PC            2:20.76    2:17.30 OTRL   
                 32.44      1:07.15 (34.71)
        1:42.40 (35.25)     2:17.30 (34.90)
  4 Verdin, Emily F  22 CAL-PC            2:17.49    2:17.49 OTRL   
                 32.70      1:06.81 (34.11)
        1:42.09 (35.28)     2:17.49 (35.40)
  5 Games, Annika N  18 UN-CA             2:20.47    2:20.04 JNR    
                 33.21      1:08.71 (35.50)
        1:44.97 (36.26)     2:20.04 (35.07)
  6 Diener, Kelsy M  18 LCSC-AZ           2:18.95    2:20.72 JNR    
                 33.47      1:08.48 (35.01)
        1:44.92 (36.44)     2:20.72 (35.80)
  7 Madsen, Alex     15 CROW-PC           2:20.29    2:21.88 JNR    
                 33.06      1:08.45 (35.39)
        1:45.29 (36.84)     2:21.88 (36.59)
  8 Fontana, Kierst  19 CAST-SI           2:19.47    2:22.92        
                 33.22      1:08.09 (34.87)
        1:45.26 (37.17)     2:22.92 (37.66)
 
                       === Consolation ===                        
 
  9 Fischer, Isabel  20 UN-CA/UCLA        2:20.84    2:19.97 JNR    
                 32.74      1:08.58 (35.84)
        1:45.12 (36.54)     2:19.97 (34.85)
 10 Pold, Anna       17 NCA-SI            2:22.70    2:20.05 JNR    
                 32.84      1:07.98 (35.14)
        1:44.23 (36.25)     2:20.05 (35.82)
 11 Lavigna, Lauren  19 UBCD              2:22.58    2:20.13 JNR    
                 33.54      1:09.35 (35.81)
        1:45.16 (35.81)     2:20.13 (34.97)
 12 Klaren, Melanie  15 AZOT-CA           2:21.72    2:20.40 JNR    
                 33.26      1:08.84 (35.58)
        1:44.81 (35.97)     2:20.40 (35.59)
 13 Basaraba, Andre  14 NCA-SI            2:22.05    2:20.88 JNR    
                 33.89      1:09.12 (35.23)
        1:45.36 (36.24)     2:20.88 (35.52)
 14 Batiza, Delise   14 CROW-PC           2:21.89    2:22.60        
                 34.08      1:09.93 (35.85)
        1:46.73 (36.80)     2:22.60 (35.87)
 15 White, Heather   20 UN-PC/CAL         2:21.63    2:23.20        
                 34.35      1:10.24 (35.89)
        1:47.27 (37.03)     2:23.20 (35.93)
 16 Lyons, Carly J   19 UN-GA/UCLA        2:21.98    2:24.41        
                 33.52      1:09.78 (36.26)
        1:46.95 (37.17)     2:24.41 (37.46)
 
                          === Bonus ===                           
 
 17 Pearson, Samant  17 TRA-CA            2:23.02    2:19.92 JNR    
                 33.71      1:08.78 (35.07)
        1:43.91 (35.13)     2:19.92 (36.01)
 18 Stanton, Madele  21 UN-CA/UCLA        2:23.76    2:21.74 JNR    
                 33.89      1:09.66 (35.77)
        1:45.97 (36.31)     2:21.74 (35.77)
 19 Benefield, Glor  18 UN-SI/NCA         2:23.54    2:22.13 JNR    
                 33.23      1:09.48 (36.25)
        1:45.84 (36.36)     2:22.13 (36.29)
 20 Taylor, Samanth  15 NOVA-CA           2:23.83    2:22.31        
                 33.22      1:09.08 (35.86)
        1:45.62 (36.54)     2:22.31 (36.69)
 21 Frizzell, Erin   21 UN-CA/UCLA        2:23.03    2:24.04        
                 34.01      1:10.22 (36.21)
        1:47.18 (36.96)     2:24.04 (36.86)
 22 Davis, Lauren A  15 NTRO-ST           2:24.58    2:24.82        
                 34.55      1:10.65 (36.10)
        1:47.42 (36.77)     2:24.82 (37.40)
 23 Eppler, Megan M  17 TNT-CC            2:24.76    2:26.09        
                 34.47      1:11.02 (36.55)
        1:49.10 (38.08)     2:26.09 (36.99)
 24 Simms, Christel  17 UN-HI/HSC         2:23.81    2:27.04        
                 34.57      1:11.27 (36.70)
        1:48.87 (37.60)     2:27.04 (38.17)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 15 Blair, Lolo M    16 SBSC-CA           2:22.11                   
 24 Mertel, Alix S   16 DSS-CA            2:24.09                   
 27 Lelli, Leticia   14 LCSC-AZ           2:24.96                   
 28 Tarazona, Noell  15 TCC-CA            2:25.19                   
 29 Ankeny, Chelsea  17 EAST-CA           2:25.53                   
 30 Wilde, Courtney  15 NOVA-CA           2:25.70                   
 31 Ayres, Meredith  20 UN-PC/STAN        2:25.73                   
 32 Stewart, Kendyl  13 NCA-SI            2:25.86                   
 33 Klatt, Kelsey D  17 FDST-CC           2:25.92                   
 34 Weedman, Chelse  15 PS-SI             2:27.15                   
 35 Weinbrecht, Ama  20 TRA-CA            2:27.74                   
 36 Taylor, Bonnie   19 DSS-CA            2:27.75                   
 37 Morales, Adria   14 CANY-CA           2:28.37                   
 38 Hall, Lauren A   18 UN-PN/UCLA        2:28.44                   
 39 Johnson, Krista  16 NCA-SI            2:28.64                   
 40 Ferrante, Franc  18 OWA-MR            2:28.85                   
 41 Griffiths, Chel  17 CANY-CA           2:28.94                   
 42 Van Buuren, Asi  15 SFA               2:29.18                   
 43 Coffman, Cheyen  18 SBRD-CC           2:29.23                   
 44 Livingstone, K.  15 CANY-CA           2:29.51                   
 45 Ballo, Kimmy D   17 NTRO-ST           2:29.55                   
 46 Laporte, Lindse  16 SAC-AZ            2:29.68                   
 47 Duckworth, Case  13 AZOT-CA           2:29.71                   
 48 Stipe, Mikkel-A  15 NCA-SI            2:29.95                   
 49 Anderson, Katie  14 SDAC-SI           2:30.01                   
 50 Zimmer, Meghan   18 SMSC-CA           2:30.10                   
 51 Nalevanko, Alex  19 UN-CA/UCLA        2:30.36                   
 52 Carter, Stacy R  18 CLOV-CC           2:30.53                   
 53 Leksono, Felici  17 GWSC-CA           2:30.69                   
 54 Widmann, Julie   17 ACES-CO           2:31.26                   
 55 Currie, Kristen  16 DSS-CA            2:31.78                   
 56 Clarke, Kelsey   19 TRA-CA            2:32.11                   
 57 Hanson, Maggie   16 CANY-CA           2:32.17                   
 58 Benefield, Grac  16 NCA-SI            2:32.24                   
 59 Oscarson, Berkl  16 UN-CA/PASA        2:32.43                   
 60 Priess, Katie M  17 NOVA-CA           2:32.50                   
 61 Mayhall, Alexis  15 DSS-CA            2:32.86                   
 62 McClain, Rachel  19 DSS-CA            2:32.91                   
 63 Campbell, Katy   14 ROSE-CA           2:33.21                   
 64 King, Erin M     19 TRA-CA            2:33.22                   
 65 Shillington, Ha  16 CLSS-CA           2:33.31                   
 66 Lee, Megan H     14 PASA-CA           2:33.72                   
 67 Evans, Kathryn   14 BFST-SI           2:34.10                   
 68 Pedote, Elyssa   15 PASA-CA           2:34.23                   
 69 Schauer, Alexis  18 NOVA-CA           2:34.57                   
 70 Lopez, Jessica   15 ROSE-CA           2:34.89                   
 71 Crisostomo, Jen  15 ROSE-CA           2:35.41                   
 72 Larson, Kelsey   16 AZOT-CA           2:35.45                   
 72 Swinney, Briana  16 PASA-CA           2:35.45                   
 74 Lee, Angela      16 AZOT-CA           2:35.46                   
 75 Spach, Margaret  17 AZOT-CA           2:35.62                   
 76 France, Kylie E  18 FAST-CA           2:35.99                   
 77 West-Sadler, Em  19 SFA               2:36.04                   
 78 Ah-Quah, Stepha  16 SPS-CA            2:36.09                   
 79 Sheehan, Kelley  14 SDAC-SI           2:36.54                   
 80 Cox, Erin N      14 CAST-SI           2:36.76                   
 81 Sprosty, Morgan  16 AZOT-CA           2:36.81                   
 82 Barcellona, Jen  12 CROW-PC           2:37.48                   
 83 Williams, Emro   14 SBSC-CA           2:38.28                   
 84 Morris, Kayle S  17 RAA-CA            2:39.14                   
 85 Heh, Shan Shan   13 RYL-CA            2:39.92                   
 86 Rogers, Xan A    24 UN-CA             2:42.02                   
 87 Thiessen, Julia  14 AZOT-CA           2:48.69                   
 -- Stouffer, Lara   18 AZOT-CA               DQ                    

    

 ALSO Swimming /DeArmas 
        2008 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL - 6/6/2008 to 6/8/2008        
   HOST: USC AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING, Sanction #: 08-082   
 
 Event 19  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         WRLD: W 3:40.08  7/30/2002 Ian Crocker, AUS
         AMER: A 3:43.82  5/17/2008 Peter Vanderkaay, USA
         MEET: M 3:46.60  2004      Ian Thorpe, AUS
                 3:59.99  OTRL
                 4:01.29  OPEN
                 4:07.19  JNR
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                       === Championship ===                       
 
  1 Mellouli, Ous    24 TROJ-CA           3:48.99    3:44.79MOTRL   
                 25.94        53.83 (27.89)
        1:22.12 (28.29)     1:50.69 (28.57)
        2:19.18 (28.49)     2:48.16 (28.98)
        3:16.75 (28.59)     3:44.79 (28.04)
  2 Jensen, Larsen   22 TROJ-CA           3:50.31    3:44.86MOTRL   
                 26.83        55.13 (28.30)
        1:23.66 (28.53)     1:52.29 (28.63)
        2:20.77 (28.48)     2:49.21 (28.44)
        3:17.40 (28.19)     3:44.86 (27.46)
  3 Cochrane, Ryan   19 IS                3:51.60    3:47.21 OTRL   
                 26.64        54.94 (28.30)
        1:23.57 (28.63)     1:52.72 (29.15)
        2:21.56 (28.84)     2:50.81 (29.25)
        3:19.47 (28.66)     3:47.21 (27.74)
  4 Keller, Klete D  26 TROJ-CA           3:49.87    3:47.54 OTRL   
                 26.29        54.75 (28.46)
        1:23.72 (28.97)     1:52.80 (29.08)
        2:21.99 (29.19)     2:50.49 (28.50)
        3:18.95 (28.46)     3:47.54 (28.59)
  5 Howell, Isaac L  18 FAST-CA           4:03.13    4:04.24 JNR    
                 27.94        58.24 (30.30)
        1:28.67 (30.43)     1:59.68 (31.01)
        2:31.03 (31.35)     3:02.41 (31.38)
        3:33.77 (31.36)     4:04.24 (30.47)
  6 Korotkin, Scott  19 UN-PC             4:06.09    4:04.43 JNR    
                 28.29        58.66 (30.37)
        1:29.16 (30.50)     2:00.10 (30.94)
        2:31.58 (31.48)     3:03.01 (31.43)
        3:34.30 (31.29)     4:04.43 (30.13)
  7 Felton, Brooks   22 UN-CA/UCSB        4:05.17    4:06.40 JNR    
                 29.00        59.95 (30.95)
        1:31.21 (31.26)     2:02.47 (31.26)
        2:33.69 (31.22)     3:04.85 (31.16)
        3:35.97 (31.12)     4:06.40 (30.43)
  8 Zoldos, Michael  18 LCSC-AZ           4:04.03    4:09.11        
                 28.66        59.77 (31.11)
        1:31.27 (31.50)     2:02.73 (31.46)
        2:34.70 (31.97)     3:06.30 (31.60)
        3:38.10 (31.80)     4:09.11 (31.01)
 
                       === Consolation ===                        
 
  9 Bonse, Julian G  18 NOVA-CA           4:07.65    4:03.83 JNR    
                 28.31        59.14 (30.83)
        1:30.54 (31.40)     2:01.73 (31.19)
        2:32.82 (31.09)     3:03.97 (31.15)
        3:34.07 (30.10)     4:03.83 (29.76)
 10 Yamashita, Yuta  18 NOVA-CA           4:10.52    4:06.89 JNR    
                 28.87        59.54 (30.67)
        1:30.46 (30.92)     2:01.74 (31.28)
        2:32.97 (31.23)     3:04.51 (31.54)
        3:36.11 (31.60)     4:06.89 (30.78)
 11 Bloch, Chase E   16 CLSS-CA           4:07.98    4:07.31        
                 28.94      1:00.42 (31.48)
        1:31.68 (31.26)     2:03.07 (31.39)
        2:34.46 (31.39)     3:06.22 (31.76)
        3:37.26 (31.04)     4:07.31 (30.05)
 12 Pariselli, Matt  20 UBCD              4:10.39    4:07.87        
                 29.18      1:00.04 (30.86)
        1:31.30 (31.26)     2:02.65 (31.35)
        2:34.13 (31.48)     3:05.81 (31.68)
        3:37.21 (31.40)     4:07.87 (30.66)
 13 Chamberlain, Br  20 UN-CA/UCSB        4:10.61    4:09.86        
                 28.78      1:00.19 (31.41)
        1:31.69 (31.50)     2:03.39 (31.70)
        2:34.62 (31.23)     3:06.52 (31.90)
        3:38.74 (32.22)     4:09.86 (31.12)
 14 O''Malley, Tim W  16 FAST-CA           4:09.46    4:10.40        
                 29.35      1:00.66 (31.31)
        1:32.00 (31.34)     2:03.86 (31.86)
        2:35.42 (31.56)     3:07.52 (32.10)
        3:39.44 (31.92)     4:10.40 (30.96)
 15 Roux, Hunter D   18 ACES-CO           4:10.51    4:13.33        
                 28.88      1:00.43 (31.55)
        1:32.51 (32.08)     2:04.81 (32.30)
        2:36.46 (31.65)     3:08.65 (32.19)
        3:41.03 (32.38)     4:13.33 (32.30)
 16 Day, Chris W     19 UN-CA/UCSB        4:11.74    4:13.90        
                 28.69        59.85 (31.16)
        1:31.62 (31.77)     2:03.44 (31.82)
        2:35.78 (32.34)     3:08.67 (32.89)
        3:41.71 (33.04)     4:13.90 (32.19)
 
                          === Bonus ===                           
 
 17 Little, Kevin A  18 NOVA-CA           4:15.49    4:06.35 JNR    
                 28.84        59.66 (30.82)
        1:31.06 (31.40)     2:02.45 (31.39)
        2:34.02 (31.57)     3:05.47 (31.45)
        3:36.78 (31.31)     4:06.35 (29.57)
 18 Carter, Justin   17 CLOV-CC           4:14.53    4:12.44        
                 29.04      1:00.64 (31.60)
        1:32.60 (31.96)     2:04.86 (32.26)
        2:37.35 (32.49)     3:10.02 (32.67)
        3:42.33 (32.31)     4:12.44 (30.11)
 19 Mendoza, Paul M  19 RMDA-CA           4:11.89    4:12.63        
                 29.56      1:01.39 (31.83)
        1:33.18 (31.79)     2:05.28 (32.10)
        2:37.31 (32.03)     3:09.65 (32.34)
        3:41.65 (32.00)     4:12.63 (30.98)
 20 Chiu, Ryan S     17 PASA-CA           4:13.26    4:12.80        
                 29.57      1:01.17 (31.60)
        1:33.27 (32.10)     2:05.89 (32.62)
        2:37.88 (31.99)     3:09.91 (32.03)
        3:42.50 (32.59)     4:12.80 (30.30)
 21 Morgan, sam O    16 LCSC-AZ           4:12.35    4:14.39        
                 29.45      1:00.66 (31.21)
        1:32.54 (31.88)     2:04.64 (32.10)
        2:37.21 (32.57)     3:10.14 (32.93)
        3:42.86 (32.72)     4:14.39 (31.53)
 22 Maldonado, Joao  18 CLOV-CC           4:15.23    4:14.56        
                 28.95      1:00.56 (31.61)
        1:32.63 (32.07)     2:04.75 (32.12)
        2:37.34 (32.59)     3:09.97 (32.63)
        3:42.97 (33.00)     4:14.56 (31.59)
 23 Neller, Jacob B  17 FAST-CA           4:15.15    4:16.81        
                 29.82      1:02.24 (32.42)
        1:35.05 (32.81)     2:07.85 (32.80)
        2:40.90 (33.05)     3:13.85 (32.95)
        3:46.14 (32.29)     4:16.81 (30.67)
 24 Houghton, Marc   17 ACES-CO           4:15.29    4:17.33        
                 29.35      1:01.31 (31.96)
        1:34.22 (32.91)     2:07.45 (33.23)
        2:40.34 (32.89)     3:13.85 (33.51)
        3:46.13 (32.28)     4:17.33 (31.20)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 Meichtry, Domin  23 CAL-PC            3:50.51                   
  6 La Tourette, Ch  19 MVN-CA            3:53.82                   
  7 Crippen, Fran E  24 MVN-CA            3:54.09                   
  8 Shields, Tom A   16 NOVA-CA           3:59.16                   
  9 Foster, John M   21 CAL-PC            4:01.86                   
 11 Divan, Nick J    20 MVN-CA            4:03.85                   
 13 Cullom, Deni D   16 MVN-CA            4:04.27                   
 18 Jafari, Michael  22 CAL-PC            4:09.46                   
 24 Pennington, Tyl  18 SAC-AZ            4:11.05                   
 29 Wollkind, Spenc  16 MVN-CA            4:14.33                   
 35 Boscacci, Karl   15 SBSC-CA           4:15.59                   
 36 Bateman, Casey   17 SMSC-CA           4:15.93                   
 37 Anderson, Lewis  16 NCA-SI            4:16.08                   
 38 Antoniuk, Konra  16 CANY-CA           4:16.14                   
 39 White, James J   18 CAST-SI           4:16.51                   
 40 Jones, Jonathan  18 ACES-CO           4:16.58                   
 41 Barrett, Robert  16 SAC-AZ            4:16.62                   
 42 Chiaro, Anthony  17 FORD-AZ           4:17.23                   
 43 Merlihan, Patri  16 FAST-CA           4:17.48                   
 44 Nelson, Alex T   17 TORR-CA           4:17.54                   
 45 Markowski, Karo  17 PASA-CA           4:17.70                   
 46 Robles, Victor   16 CNSA-SI           4:18.49                   
 47 Bradley, Ethan   17 BREA-CA           4:18.82                   
 48 Farley, Scott S  15 ROSE-CA           4:20.32                   
 49 Byrd, Jeff D     19 DSS-CA            4:20.50                   
 50 Cobau, William   15 UN-CA/PASA        4:21.91                   
 51 Marsden, Nichol  19 NCA-SI            4:23.03                   
 52 Sesto, Gianni R  15 SAND-CA           4:23.21                   
 53 Knittle, Derek   17 FORD-AZ           4:24.20                   
 54 Kotliarsky, Ale  17 ACES-CO           4:25.34                   
 55 McMurray, Steph  19 SFA               4:25.42                   
 56 Yeo, Cody S      18 RMDA-CA           4:25.53                   
 57 Furber, Jamie R  19 SMSC-CA           4:25.56                   
 58 Mills, Adam J    17 CSA-CA            4:26.19                   
 59 Piggott, Steven  18 SBRD-CC           4:27.07                   
 60 Gillette, James  17 ROSE-CA           4:29.14                   
 61 Nowak, Patrick   17 PS-SI             4:30.11                   
 62 Gutsche, Daniel  17 UN-CA/SBSC        4:30.80                   
 63 Brown, Nolan J   15 RST-CA            4:59.95                   

    

 USC Swimming 
        2008 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL - 6/6/2008 to 6/8/2008        
   HOST: USC AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING, Sanction #: 08-082   
 
 Event 21  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         WRLD: W 7:50.09  3/29/2007 USA, USA
                          N. Coughlin, D. Vollmer, L. Nymeyer, K. Hoff
         AMER: A 7:50.09  3/29/2007 USA, USA
                          Coughlin, Vollmer, Nymeyer, Hoff
                 8:25.89  OPEN
                 8:36.99  JNR
    Team                             Seed     Finals              
====================================================================
  1 NCA-SI  ''A''                   8:32.09    8:34.81 JNR    
     1) Hall, Kelsey J 17             2) Pold, Anna 17                
     3) Schmitt, Jessie P 17          4) Dornick, Monica V 14         
                 29.93    1:02.25 (1:02.25)
      1:35.00 (1:35.00)   2:07.44 (2:07.44)
        2:37.80 (30.36)   3:10.74 (1:03.30)
      3:44.59 (1:37.15)   4:18.44 (2:11.00)
        4:47.29 (28.85)   5:20.61 (1:02.17)
      5:54.99 (1:36.55)   6:29.12 (2:10.68)
        6:57.92 (28.80)   7:29.91 (1:00.79)
      8:02.55 (1:33.43)   8:34.81 (2:05.69)
  2 NCA-SI  ''B''                   8:38.09    8:46.75        
     1) Basaraba, Andrea A 14         2) Tomkinson, Katie A 16        
     3) Stipe, Mikkel-Ane 15          4) Stewart, Kendyl L 13         
                 30.92    1:04.68 (1:04.68)
      1:39.29 (1:39.29)   2:13.18 (2:13.18)
        2:42.37 (29.19)   3:14.91 (1:01.73)
      3:48.65 (1:35.47)   4:22.25 (2:09.07)
        4:50.93 (28.68)   5:24.65 (1:02.40)
      5:59.13 (1:36.88)   6:33.55 (2:11.30)
        7:03.58 (30.03)   7:37.66 (1:04.11)
      8:12.37 (1:38.82)   8:46.75 (2:13.20)
  3 CAST-SI  ''A''                  8:51.00    8:55.19        
     1) Cox, Erin N 14                2) MACKY, Caitlin J 19          
     3) Fontana, Kiersten J 19        4) Heim, Jessica L 15           
                 31.71    1:06.13 (1:06.13)
      1:41.57 (1:41.57)   2:16.27 (2:16.27)
        2:47.47 (31.20)   3:21.39 (1:05.12)
      3:56.31 (1:40.04)   4:30.79 (2:14.52)
        5:01.69 (30.90)   5:35.56 (1:04.77)
      6:09.64 (1:38.85)   6:43.54 (2:12.75)
        7:14.92 (31.38)   7:48.14 (1:04.60)
      8:21.78 (1:38.24)   8:55.19 (2:11.65)
  4 SMSC-CA  ''A''                  8:40.65    8:56.52        
     1) Zimmer, Meghan F 18           2) Wahl, Rachael M 20           
     3) Mastrup, Madeline K 16        4) Devine, Jordan A 15          
                 30.70    1:04.05 (1:04.05)
      1:38.44 (1:38.44)   2:13.14 (2:13.14)
        2:43.94 (30.80)   3:18.18 (1:05.04)
      3:52.72 (1:39.58)   4:26.75 (2:13.61)
        4:58.11 (31.36)   5:32.35 (1:05.60)
      6:07.38 (1:40.63)   6:41.44 (2:14.69)
        7:12.18 (30.74)   7:45.96 (1:04.52)
      8:21.29 (1:39.85)   8:56.52 (2:15.08)
  5 FORD-AZ  ''A''                  8:50.73    8:59.57        
     1) Kirkpatrick, Alaina M 17      2) Nakazato, Hope E 16          
     3) Hocheder, KiKi E 16           4) Chuk, Karima A 16            
                 30.98    1:04.10 (1:04.10)
      1:38.07 (1:38.07)   2:12.54 (2:12.54)
        2:44.01 (31.47)   3:18.88 (1:06.34)
      3:54.55 (1:42.01)   4:29.31 (2:16.77)
        5:01.75 (32.44)   5:37.12 (1:07.81)
      6:11.80 (1:42.49)   6:47.08 (2:17.77)
        7:18.19 (31.11)   7:51.87 (1:04.79)
      8:26.32 (1:39.24)   8:59.57 (2:12.49)
  6 SAC-AZ  ''A''                   8:50.00    9:07.69        
     1) Laporte, Lindsey L 16         2) Lanute, Brianna L 16         
     3) Laporte, Paige E 18           4) Decker, Callie A 16          
                 29.70    1:01.34 (1:01.34)
      1:34.64 (1:34.64)   2:08.13 (2:08.13)
        2:40.98 (32.85)   3:16.71 (1:08.58)
      3:53.66 (1:45.53)   4:29.85 (2:21.72)
        5:02.40 (32.55)   5:38.88 (1:09.03)
      6:15.69 (1:45.84)   6:52.08 (2:22.23)
        7:23.61 (31.53)   7:58.39 (1:06.31)
      8:34.03 (1:41.95)   9:07.69 (2:15.61)

    

 USC Swimming 
        2008 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL - 6/6/2008 to 6/8/2008        
   HOST: USC AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING, Sanction #: 08-082   
 
 Event 22  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         WRLD: W 7:03.24  3/30/2007 USA, USA
                          M. Phelps, R. Lochte, K. Kellar, P. Vanderkaay
         AMER: A 7:03.24  3/30/2007 USA, USA
                          Phelps, Lochte, Keller, Vanderkaay
                 7:44.99  OPEN
                 7:54.99  JNR
    Team                             Seed     Finals              
====================================================================
  1 CLOV-CC  ''A''                  8:08.00    8:06.27        
     1) Carter, Justin P 17           2) Maldonado, Joao A 18         
     3) McGough, Jacob C 16           4) Dwidar, Omar 16              
                 27.88        58.64 (58.64)
      1:30.64 (1:30.64)   2:02.24 (2:02.24)
        2:29.64 (27.40)     3:00.04 (57.80)
      3:31.01 (1:28.77)   4:01.73 (1:59.49)
        4:30.52 (28.79)   5:02.23 (1:00.50)
      5:33.92 (1:32.19)   6:04.94 (2:03.21)
        6:32.39 (27.45)     7:02.78 (57.84)
      7:34.76 (1:29.82)   8:06.27 (2:01.33)
  2 NCA-SI  ''A''                   7:58.99    8:07.33        
     1) Didio, Spencer J 17           2) Anderson, Lewis K 16         
     3) Marsden, Nicholas B 19        4) Vorlicek, Chris P 18         
                 27.39        57.95 (57.95)
      1:27.86 (1:27.86)   1:57.82 (1:57.82)
        2:25.05 (27.23)     2:54.83 (57.01)
      3:26.10 (1:28.28)   3:57.39 (1:59.57)
        4:25.35 (27.96)     4:57.01 (59.62)
      5:30.11 (1:32.72)   6:03.25 (2:05.86)
        6:31.85 (28.60)     7:02.88 (59.63)
      7:34.98 (1:31.73)   8:07.33 (2:04.08)
  3 SMSC-CA  ''A''                  8:04.11    8:08.92        
     1) Furber, Jamie R 19            2) Zimmer, Jared M 20           
     3) Palmerston, Jeremiah B 17     4) Bateman, Casey R 17          
                 28.17        58.70 (58.70)
      1:30.01 (1:30.01)   2:00.72 (2:00.72)
        2:29.48 (28.76)   3:01.16 (1:00.44)
      3:32.90 (1:32.18)   4:05.38 (2:04.66)
        4:33.89 (28.51)   5:05.48 (1:00.10)
      5:37.48 (1:32.10)   6:08.09 (2:02.71)
        6:36.54 (28.45)     7:07.55 (59.46)
      7:39.02 (1:30.93)   8:08.92 (2:00.83)
  4 ACES-CO  ''A''                  7:59.71    8:09.04        
     1) Jones, Jonathan F 18          2) Houghton, Marc R 17          
     3) Kotliarsky, Alexie 17         4) Roux, Hunter D 18            
                 27.35        58.07 (58.07)
      1:30.45 (1:30.45)   2:03.42 (2:03.42)
        2:30.77 (27.35)     3:01.77 (58.35)
      3:33.71 (1:30.29)   4:04.94 (2:01.52)
        4:31.86 (26.92)     5:02.72 (57.78)
      5:35.36 (1:30.42)   6:09.02 (2:04.08)
        6:36.50 (27.48)     7:07.52 (58.50)
      7:38.88 (1:29.86)   8:09.04 (2:00.02)
  5 ICAC-SI  ''A''                  8:09.92    8:09.32        
     1) Chard, Thomas M 18            2) Krause, Ryan R 18            
     3) Giddens, Jeff D 20            4) Giddens, Jay P 18            
                 28.67        59.89 (59.89)
      1:31.97 (1:31.97)   2:03.00 (2:03.00)
        2:30.58 (27.58)     3:02.13 (59.13)
      3:34.96 (1:31.96)   4:07.46 (2:04.46)
        4:34.79 (27.33)     5:06.23 (58.77)
      5:38.58 (1:31.12)   6:10.07 (2:02.61)
        6:36.56 (26.49)     7:06.80 (56.73)
      7:38.20 (1:28.13)   8:09.32 (1:59.25)
  6 CAST-SI  ''A''                  8:00.01    8:15.58        
     1) Rodriguez, Ahiram S 15        2) Simoni, Evan V 18            
     3) White, James J 18             4) Lowe, Brandon T 18           
                 29.21    1:00.40 (1:00.40)
      1:32.02 (1:32.02)   2:02.66 (2:02.66)
        2:31.93 (29.27)   3:05.58 (1:02.92)
      3:39.51 (1:36.85)   4:12.63 (2:09.97)
        4:41.70 (29.07)   5:12.70 (1:00.07)
      5:44.27 (1:31.64)   6:14.09 (2:01.46)
        6:41.07 (26.98)     7:11.70 (57.61)
      7:44.12 (1:30.03)   8:15.58 (2:01.49)
  7 FORD-AZ  ''A''                  8:05.43    8:16.82        
     1) Calenti, Tony A 18            2) Knittle, Derek G 17          
     3) Miesfeld, Barrett B 16        4) Chiaro, Anthony J 17         
                 29.48    1:01.11 (1:01.11)
      1:33.07 (1:33.07)   2:04.42 (2:04.42)
        2:33.78 (29.36)   3:06.82 (1:02.40)
      3:39.67 (1:35.25)   4:10.43 (2:06.01)
        4:39.81 (29.38)   5:12.33 (1:01.90)
      5:44.45 (1:34.02)   6:15.90 (2:05.47)
        6:43.92 (28.02)     7:14.65 (58.75)
      7:46.23 (1:30.33)   8:16.82 (2:00.92)
  8 SAC-AZ  ''A''                   8:12.00    8:19.40        
     1) Pennington, Tyler R 18        2) Florea, Tudor 17             
     3) Roe, Spencer C 19             4) Barrett, Robert S 16         
                 28.89        59.69 (59.69)
      1:31.09 (1:31.09)   2:01.37 (2:01.37)
        2:30.49 (29.12)   3:02.88 (1:01.51)
      3:34.99 (1:33.62)   4:06.80 (2:05.43)
        4:35.58 (28.78)   5:08.87 (1:02.07)
      5:43.48 (1:36.68)   6:16.78 (2:09.98)
        6:44.85 (28.07)     7:15.77 (58.99)
      7:48.14 (1:31.36)   8:19.40 (2:02.62)
  9 RAA-CA  ''A''                   8:27.14    8:20.64        
     1) Palmer, Hayden C 17           2) Pilman, Rodney S 26          
     3) Peach, Justin S 19            4) Macvey, Andrew H 20          
                 28.11        59.68 (59.68)
      1:32.17 (1:32.17)   2:04.64 (2:04.64)
        2:31.93 (27.29)     3:03.53 (58.89)
      3:36.53 (1:31.89)   4:09.76 (2:05.12)
        4:38.35 (28.59)   5:10.68 (1:00.92)
      5:43.83 (1:34.07)   6:17.23 (2:07.47)
        6:44.46 (27.23)     7:15.07 (57.84)
      7:47.87 (1:30.64)   8:20.64 (2:03.41)

Results Link Embed HTML: