11/15/2013 - 11/16/2013
Grand Forks, North Dakota, USA
University of North Dakota Natatorium - Site License 11/16/2013 - 1:52 PM
Girls'' State Swimming & Diving 2013
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
US Pub HS NT: # 1:41.68 2009 , Carmel H. S.,IN
US National: ! 1:43.16 2004 Hartland Arrowhead, WI, Arrowhead HS
Boritzke, Zblewski, Landisch, Fisher
State: * 1:46.98 11/10/2012Century, Century
D Bergeson, V Herrmann, M Jeske, J Fallgatter
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Minot 1:52.26 1:48.43 40
1) McKenna Brown 11 2) r:NRT Sarah Bogenrief 12
3) r:NRT Francesca WalkerRozo 11 4) r:NRT Emily Hamel 10
28.33 59.08 (30.75)
1:24.74 (25.66) 1:48.43 (23.69)
2 Fargo North 1:54.23 1:50.46 34
1) Maddie Derby 12 2) r:NRT Ellie Roche 11
3) r:NRT Erin Slack 10 4) r:NRT Kate Astrup 12
28.30 58.54 (30.24)
1:24.90 (26.36) 1:50.46 (25.56)
3 West Fargo 1:53.01 1:50.65 32
1) Taylor Laufenberg 10 2) r:NRT Andie Peterson 7
3) r:NRT Danica Dutt 12 4) r:NRT Julissa Johnson 12
29.39 1:00.24 (30.85)
1:25.97 (25.73) 1:50.65 (24.68)
4 Century 1:54.74 1:51.50 30
1) Dani Bergeson 11 2) r:NRT Vanessa Herrmann 8
3) r:NRT Tess Sether 8 4) r:NRT Carly Palmer 7
25.98 58.43 (32.45)
1:26.25 (27.82) 1:51.50 (25.25)
5 Bismarck 1:56.61 1:51.90 28
1) Emma Hepper 9 2) r:NRT AK Koebele 11
3) r:NRT Hailey Dempsey 12 4) r:NRT Kristin Engberg 12
27.77 59.25 (31.48)
1:27.35 (28.10) 1:51.90 (24.55)
6 Jamestown 2:00.25 1:57.76 26
1) Annie Hart 11 2) r:NRT Taylor Bradley 7
3) r:NRT Karlie Marler 12 4) r:NRT Paige Peterson 12
28.65 1:03.56 (34.91)
1:32.64 (29.08) 1:57.76 (25.12)
7 Fargo Davies 2:01.00 1:58.22 24
1) Sydney Graf 10 2) r:NRT Anna Aberle 11
3) r:NRT Chelsea Brandt 11 4) r:NRT Tara Puckett 11
31.16 1:05.09 (33.93)
1:32.05 (26.96) 1:58.22 (26.17)
8 Williston 1:58.90 1:58.30 22
1) Shannon Semenko 9 2) r:NRT Katie Tkachyk 12
3) r:NRT Leah Grove 10 4) r:NRT Alyssa Hodenfield 12
31.09 1:01.26 (30.17)
1:30.45 (29.19) 1:58.30 (27.85)
9 Fargo South 2:00.35 1:59.41 18
1) Olivia Bachmeier 10 2) r:NRT Jenna Booth 12
3) r:NRT Lydia Hanna 11 4) r:NRT Sophia Martinson 10
30.36 1:03.43 (33.07)
1:33.29 (29.86) 1:59.41 (26.12)
10 GF Red River 2:02.12 1:59.98 14
1) Nicole Jorde 11 2) r:NRT Kaitlin Watson 7
3) r:NRT Sam Behm 10 4) r:NRT Gretchen Schreiner 10
29.93 1:05.28 (35.35)
1:33.55 (28.27) 1:59.98 (26.43)
11 GF Central 2:01.72 2:01.58 12
1) Katherine Murphy 9 2) r:NRT Corrine Dahlquist 8
3) r:NRT Shaelyn Mosher 10 4) r:NRT Molly Sand 12
31.75 1:04.79 (33.04)
1:34.01 (29.22) 2:01.58 (27.57)
12 Shanley 2:05.72 2:04.03 10
1) Emily Tsen 12 2) r:NRT Krista Dewald 10
3) r:NRT Brittany Dixon 10 4) r:NRT Andrea Lee 8
30.82 1:05.02 (34.20)
1:36.37 (31.35) 2:04.03 (27.66)
13 Mandan 2:01.33 2:06.24 8
1) Maddy Makeeff 9 2) r:NRT Tonya Haag 12
3) r:NRT Krista Sauber 11 4) r:NRT Jayden Barth 12
30.99 1:08.63 (37.64)
1:38.98 (30.35) 2:06.24 (27.26)
14 Wahpeton 2:11.06 2:08.81 6
1) Makyl Ziegler 11 2) r:NRT Vera Engel 11
3) r:NRT Heather Glines 10 4) r:NRT Mari Vang-Johansen 11
30.17 1:10.54 (40.37)
1:39.52 (28.98) 2:08.81 (29.29)
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
US Pub HS NT: # 1:42.81 2008 Dagne Knutson, Minot HS, ND
US National: ! 1:45.49 11/24/2002Rhiannon Jeffrey, Atlantic Delray
State: * 1:42.81 2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot
Meet Qualifying: 2:12.45
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ketti Ringwall 12 Williston 1:55.47 1:54.07 20
26.48 54.98 (28.50)
1:24.06 (29.08) 1:54.07 (30.01)
2 Alexis Ljunggre 8 GF Central 1:54.31 1:54.37 17
26.96 55.79 (28.83)
1:25.21 (29.42) 1:54.37 (29.16)
3 Emma Hepper 9 Bismarck 1:55.95 1:54.62 16
27.35 56.69 (29.34)
1:26.27 (29.58) 1:54.62 (28.35)
4 Hallie Peterson 10 West Fargo 1:56.13 1:55.41 15
26.60 55.50 (28.90)
1:25.13 (29.63) 1:55.41 (30.28)
5 Katie Svendson 12 GF Central 1:55.37 1:56.14 14
27.10 56.10 (29.00)
1:26.11 (30.01) 1:56.14 (30.03)
6 Leann Mengelkoc 10 Fargo North 1:58.21 1:57.23 13
26.63 55.87 (29.24)
1:26.11 (30.24) 1:57.23 (31.12)
7 Brianna Faul 11 West Fargo 1:59.81 2:00.49 12
27.20 56.27 (29.07)
1:27.43 (31.16) 2:00.49 (33.06)
8 Hailey Dempsey 12 Bismarck 2:00.27 2:03.10 11
27.53 58.22 (30.69)
1:30.25 (32.03) 2:03.10 (32.85)
=== B - Final ===
9 Amy Warren 9 Century 2:01.94 2:01.60 9
27.49 57.71 (30.22)
1:29.03 (31.32) 2:01.60 (32.57)
10 Josie Gillund 10 Minot 2:02.54 2:02.41 7
27.77 58.48 (30.71)
1:30.31 (31.83) 2:02.41 (32.10)
11 Kyra Ekre 11 Century 2:04.21 2:03.11 6
28.91 1:00.40 (31.49)
1:31.46 (31.06) 2:03.11 (31.65)
12 Carlie Borchers 11 Mandan 2:02.90 2:03.36 5
28.17 59.79 (31.62)
1:31.92 (32.13) 2:03.36 (31.44)
13 Jordan Hubbard 12 Minot 2:05.41 2:04.21 4
28.51 59.61 (31.10)
1:32.15 (32.54) 2:04.21 (32.06)
14 Maria Semenko 11 Williston 2:02.85 2:04.31 3
28.32 59.29 (30.97)
1:31.85 (32.56) 2:04.31 (32.46)
15 Gretchen Schrei 10 GF Red River 2:04.11 2:04.91 2
28.58 59.43 (30.85)
1:32.12 (32.69) 2:04.91 (32.79)
16 Carley Rortvedt 11 West Fargo 2:05.24 2:05.82 1
27.99 59.06 (31.07)
1:32.07 (33.01) 2:05.82 (33.75)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Siri Berry 12 Fargo Davies 2:06.43
28.89 1:00.67 (31.78)
1:33.73 (33.06) 2:06.43 (32.70)
18 Alison Aberle 10 Fargo Davies 2:07.80
28.85 1:00.39 (31.54)
1:33.95 (33.56) 2:07.80 (33.85)
19 Kelby Anderson 9 Century 2:08.23
28.70 1:01.01 (32.31)
1:34.68 (33.67) 2:08.23 (33.55)
20 Natalie Simon 9 GF Central 2:08.24
29.03 1:01.50 (32.47)
1:35.31 (33.81) 2:08.24 (32.93)
21 Kori Hennebry 10 Fargo Davies 2:08.27
29.23 1:01.81 (32.58)
1:35.96 (34.15) 2:08.27 (32.31)
22 Andrea Lee 8 Shanley 2:08.44
30.43 1:02.89 (32.46)
1:36.34 (33.45) 2:08.44 (32.10)
23 Kayla White 8 West Fargo 2:09.92
29.58 1:02.38 (32.80)
1:37.05 (34.67) 2:09.92 (32.87)
24 Lauryn MacLeod 8 GF Red River 2:11.02
29.28 1:02.83 (33.55)
1:37.46 (34.63) 2:11.02 (33.56)
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
US Pub HS NT: # 1:53.82 2009 Dagne Knutson, Minot HS, ND
US National: ! 1:57.41 2007 Mary Beck, Westlake HS, TX
State: * 1:53.82 2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot
Meet Qualifying: 2:34.26
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ellie Roche 11 Fargo North 2:08.44 2:07.75 20
27.65 59.69 (32.04)
1:37.04 (37.35) 2:07.75 (30.71)
2 Danica Dutt 12 West Fargo 2:12.84 2:09.51 17
26.79 58.91 (32.12)
1:38.21 (39.30) 2:09.51 (31.30)
3 Maddie Derby 12 Fargo North 2:11.41 2:12.70 16
28.48 1:01.15 (32.67)
1:41.87 (40.72) 2:12.70 (30.83)
4 Sam Miller 12 Williston 2:13.40 2:12.95 15
29.27 1:04.40 (35.13)
1:41.60 (37.20) 2:12.95 (31.35)
5 AK Koebele 11 Bismarck 2:14.62 2:15.48 14
29.71 1:02.62 (32.91)
1:41.88 (39.26) 2:15.48 (33.60)
6 Abby Bourgois 9 Century 2:14.56 2:16.11 13
30.35 1:02.95 (32.60)
1:45.07 (42.12) 2:16.11 (31.04)
7 Sydney Clark 11 Minot 2:14.13 2:17.07 12
28.52 1:01.46 (32.94)
1:44.26 (42.80) 2:17.07 (32.81)
8 Tess Sether 8 Century 2:15.65 2:17.32 11
29.79 1:03.99 (34.20)
1:44.93 (40.94) 2:17.32 (32.39)
=== B - Final ===
9 Anna Astrup 8 Fargo North 2:15.83 2:14.94 9
28.87 1:01.83 (32.96)
1:42.60 (40.77) 2:14.94 (32.34)
10 Nicole Brelie 12 GF Central 2:16.17 2:17.40 7
28.90 1:03.08 (34.18)
1:44.12 (41.04) 2:17.40 (33.28)
11 Rachel Ford 12 Mandan 2:17.74 2:18.13 6
28.91 1:04.22 (35.31)
1:45.90 (41.68) 2:18.13 (32.23)
12 Andie Peterson 7 West Fargo 2:20.01 2:19.20 5
30.62 1:07.69 (37.07)
1:47.85 (40.16) 2:19.20 (31.35)
13 Sarah Bogenrief 12 Minot 2:19.16 2:19.34 4
30.28 1:06.27 (35.99)
1:45.62 (39.35) 2:19.34 (33.72)
14 Vanessa Herrman 8 Century 2:19.58 2:20.12 3
31.57 1:08.82 (37.25)
1:47.23 (38.41) 2:20.12 (32.89)
15 Kate Astrup 12 Fargo North 2:18.78 2:20.53 2
28.84 1:01.39 (32.55)
1:47.50 (46.11) 2:20.53 (33.03)
16 Sidni Kast 10 Minot 2:20.81 2:21.86 1
30.13 1:05.91 (35.78)
1:48.17 (42.26) 2:21.86 (33.69)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Katherine Murph 9 GF Central 2:22.75
31.36 1:04.87 (33.51)
1:49.04 (44.17) 2:22.75 (33.71)
18 LaMae Turk 9 Jamestown 2:23.07
29.08 1:04.22 (35.14)
1:49.07 (44.85) 2:23.07 (34.00)
19 Anna Aberle 11 Fargo Davies 2:23.38
30.62 1:09.27 (38.65)
1:50.81 (41.54) 2:23.38 (32.57)
20 Cassie Nelson 12 Fargo Davies 2:24.16
31.31 1:07.36 (36.05)
1:50.35 (42.99) 2:24.16 (33.81)
21 McKaya Johnson 12 Minot 2:24.35
31.12 1:07.33 (36.21)
1:49.26 (41.93) 2:24.35 (35.09)
22 Makenzie Presto 12 West Fargo 2:24.47
30.75 1:05.95 (35.20)
1:49.70 (43.75) 2:24.47 (34.77)
23 Kaley Finstad 9 Bismarck 2:25.00
30.48 1:05.86 (35.38)
1:49.74 (43.88) 2:25.00 (35.26)
24 Makyl Ziegler 11 Wahpeton 2:26.73
30.34 1:05.61 (35.27)
1:51.11 (45.50) 2:26.73 (35.62)
25 Lauren Ostlie 8 Fargo South 2:27.23
32.77 1:09.90 (37.13)
1:53.40 (43.50) 2:27.23 (33.83)
26 Kailey Donarski 10 West Fargo 2:27.72
30.53 1:08.60 (38.07)
1:53.23 (44.63) 2:27.72 (34.49)
27 Brianna Ashwort 7 Williston 2:28.31
35.49 1:14.12 (38.63)
1:55.56 (41.44) 2:28.31 (32.75)
28 Lydia Hanna 11 Fargo South 2:29.82
30.97 1:09.66 (38.69)
1:53.82 (44.16) 2:29.82 (36.00)
29 Maddy Makeeff 9 Mandan 2:31.39
32.86 1:09.59 (36.73)
1:56.74 (47.15) 2:31.39 (34.65)
30 Sarah Curtiss 10 Mandan 2:32.49
31.14 1:08.37 (37.23)
1:56.21 (47.84) 2:32.49 (36.28)
31 Gillian Dahl 10 Fargo Davies 2:33.11
33.72 1:11.26 (37.54)
1:57.03 (45.77) 2:33.11 (36.08)
32 Abby Aberle 8 Fargo Davies 2:33.31
32.70 1:11.46 (38.76)
1:57.43 (45.97) 2:33.31 (35.88)
Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
State: * 479.05 1996 Molly McDonald, Bismarck Century
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Anna Reinholz 12 Shanley 293.60 438.65 20
2 Lauren Gietzen 12 Century 287.00 420.00 17
3 Amy Anfinrud 12 Shanley 274.55 400.15 16
4 Brittany Dixon 10 Shanley 275.55 394.10 15
5 Jenny Nelson 12 Bismarck 270.90 379.70 14
6 Kiara Bock 12 Fargo Davies 257.55 379.55 13
7 Suzie Cox 12 Century 261.85 376.55 12
8 Madi Remer 11 GF Central 273.15 370.15 11
9 Emmalee Stach 12 Minot 259.85 348.35 9
10 Dani Davis 12 West Fargo 250.10 336.20 7
11 Shanalle Engen 12 Century 241.15 334.70 6
12 Claire Carlson 9 Fargo South 233.35 334.40 5
13 Savannah Fix 9 Minot 246.05 329.60 4
14 Chantell Mindt 10 Mandan 243.95 326.25 3
15 Morgan Gietzen 10 Century 246.65 324.85 2
16 Maddie Bickel 12 Minot 232.10 302.95 1
=== Semi-Finals ===
17 Meg Osowski 9 Fargo Davies 231.90
18 Erin Hillerud 10 Jamestown 229.40
19 Morgan Mewes 9 Jamestown 223.75
20 Maggie Ridley 9 Jamestown 218.55
Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
US Pub HS NT: # 52.41 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow MT. HS, A
US National: ! 52.41 11/9/1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain
State: * 55.60 2006 Dagny Knutson, Minot
Meet Qualifying: 1:10.67
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Danica Dutt 12 West Fargo 56.58 56.20 20
26.33 56.20 (29.87)
2 Francesca Walke 11 Minot 57.73 57.34 17
26.66 57.34 (30.68)
3 Erin Slack 10 Fargo North 59.95 1:00.03 16
28.41 1:00.03 (31.62)
4 Devin Scott 12 Minot 1:01.07 1:00.19 15
27.52 1:00.19 (32.67)
5 Mykin Gunning 10 West Fargo 59.72 1:00.57 14
27.37 1:00.57 (33.20)
6 Anna Astrup 8 Fargo North 1:00.97 1:00.66 13
28.97 1:00.66 (31.69)
7 Chelsea Brandt 11 Fargo Davies 1:00.65 1:00.89 12
28.17 1:00.89 (32.72)
8 Alexis Clark 11 Minot 1:01.33 1:01.44 11
28.36 1:01.44 (33.08)
=== B - Final ===
9 Rachel Ford 12 Mandan 1:01.61 1:02.12 9
28.81 1:02.12 (33.31)
10 Siri Berry 12 Fargo Davies 1:04.24 1:02.25 7
29.07 1:02.25 (33.18)
11 Hailey Dempsey 12 Bismarck 1:02.59 1:02.42 6
29.00 1:02.42 (33.42)
12 Tess Sether 8 Century 1:02.70 1:03.80 5
29.43 1:03.80 (34.37)
13 LaMae Turk 9 Jamestown 1:06.32 1:04.82 4
28.91 1:04.82 (35.91)
14 Sam Behm 10 GF Red River 1:03.97 1:04.98 3
29.71 1:04.98 (35.27)
15 Andrea Smith 8 West Fargo 1:04.37 1:05.15 2
29.61 1:05.15 (35.54)
16 Katelyn Rising 11 Century 1:06.34 1:05.68 1
29.99 1:05.68 (35.69)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Marisol Rios 12 West Fargo 1:06.58
30.86 1:06.58 (35.72)
18 Madie Uglem 12 Fargo North 1:06.90
30.73 1:06.90 (36.17)
19 Sydney Graf 10 Fargo Davies 1:07.11
30.75 1:07.11 (36.36)
20 Veronica Smith 10 Fargo North 1:07.57
31.33 1:07.57 (36.24)
21 Morgan Vareberg 8 Fargo Davies 1:07.65
31.03 1:07.65 (36.62)
22 Shaelyn Mosher 10 GF Central 1:07.82
29.91 1:07.82 (37.91)
23 Lydia Hanna 11 Fargo South 1:09.02
31.10 1:09.02 (37.92)
24 Madisen Prasek 9 Jamestown 1:09.54
31.07 1:09.54 (38.47)
25 Tatiana Walker- 9 Minot 1:09.92
31.09 1:09.92 (38.83)
26 Karlie Marler 12 Jamestown 1:10.21
31.78 1:10.21 (38.43)
27 Hayley Smith 10 Fargo South 1:10.88
32.07 1:10.88 (38.81)
28 Hannah Rathgebe 7 Williston 1:13.01
32.53 1:13.01 (40.48)
Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
US Pub HS NT: # 48.15 2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot HS., ND
US National: ! 48.59 11/23/2002Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer HS, MI
State: * 48.15 2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot
Meet Qualifying: 1:01.85
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Dani Bergeson 11 Century 51.07 51.07 20
24.56 51.07 (26.51)
2 Ketti Ringwall 12 Williston 53.28 52.64 17
25.20 52.64 (27.44)
3 Hallie Peterson 10 West Fargo 53.90 53.09 16
25.61 53.09 (27.48)
4 Emily Hamel 10 Minot 53.60 53.70 15
25.73 53.70 (27.97)
5 Breah Anderson 10 Fargo North 54.79 54.54 14
26.16 54.54 (28.38)
6 Brianna Faul 11 West Fargo 54.12 54.58 13
26.29 54.58 (28.29)
7 Olivia Roche 9 Fargo North 55.66 55.21 12
26.55 55.21 (28.66)
8 Kaitlyn Ekre 9 Century 55.40 55.22 11
26.56 55.22 (28.66)
=== B - Final ===
9 Cora Riehl 11 West Fargo 55.92 55.91 9
27.28 55.91 (28.63)
10 Ashley Doll 12 Mandan 55.71 56.05 7
26.59 56.05 (29.46)
11 McKenzie Martin 12 Mandan 55.94 56.60 6
27.04 56.60 (29.56)
12 Leah Grove 10 Williston 55.97 56.65 5
26.78 56.65 (29.87)
13 Taylor Holweger 12 GF Central 56.06 56.75 4
27.00 56.75 (29.75)
14 Anna Scheeler 11 Fargo Davies 56.94 57.06 3
27.40 57.06 (29.66)
15 Shayla Heger 9 Bismarck 56.78 57.21 2
27.43 57.21 (29.78)
16 Paige Peterson 12 Jamestown 57.40 57.41 1
27.24 57.41 (30.17)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Jordan Hubbard 12 Minot 57.47
27.68 57.47 (29.79)
18 Gretchen Schrei 10 GF Red River 57.70
27.92 57.70 (29.78)
19 Heather Glines 10 Wahpeton 57.73
27.34 57.73 (30.39)
20 Madison Mandan 9 Jamestown 57.89
28.16 57.89 (29.73)
21 Grace Geffre 8 Fargo Davies 57.97
28.15 57.97 (29.82)
22 Anna Seibold 12 Fargo North 58.01
27.64 58.01 (30.37)
23 Sophia Martinso 10 Fargo South 58.23
27.59 58.23 (30.64)
24 Kori Hennebry 10 Fargo Davies 58.45
27.93 58.45 (30.52)
25 Grace Werder 9 Century 58.54
28.02 58.54 (30.52)
26 Bailey Riehl 8 West Fargo 58.93
27.84 58.93 (31.09)
27 Ashley Blazek 11 Fargo North 59.01
28.37 59.01 (30.64)
28 Camille Kawasak 10 Jamestown 59.20
28.22 59.20 (30.98)
29 Alyssa Hodenfie 12 Williston 1:00.40
28.77 1:00.40 (31.63)
30 Madisen Prasek 9 Jamestown 1:00.54
29.13 1:00.54 (31.41)
31 Taylor Faul 11 Mandan 1:00.59
28.70 1:00.59 (31.89)
32 Tonya Haag 12 Mandan 1:00.60
28.30 1:00.60 (32.30)
33 Molly Sand 12 GF Central 1:00.89
29.06 1:00.89 (31.83)
34 Karianne Himle 12 Fargo Davies 1:02.50
28.92 1:02.50 (33.58)
35 Laura Thompson 11 Fargo South 1:02.88
30.14 1:02.88 (32.74)
Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
US Pub HS NT: # 1:32.75 2009 , Carmel HS., IN
US National: ! 1:33.71 11/23/2002Pioneer H. S., MI, Pioneer HS, MI
Joyce, Cole, Merte, Kelly
State: * 1:39.27 1999 , Mandan
L. Bachmeier, N. Saur, K. Fiest, R. Keller
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Minot 1:41.77 1:38.21* 40
1) McKenna Brown 11 2) r:NRT Josie Gillund 10
3) r:NRT Francesca WalkerRozo 11 4) r:NRT Emily Hamel 10
25.20 50.66 (25.46)
1:14.51 (23.85) 1:38.21 (23.70)
2 West Fargo 1:41.50 1:38.69* 34
1) Hallie Peterson 10 2) r:NRT Julissa Johnson 12
3) r:NRT Brianna Faul 11 4) r:NRT Mykin Gunning 10
24.99 49.83 (24.84)
1:14.36 (24.53) 1:38.69 (24.33)
3 Fargo North 1:42.14 1:40.63 32
1) Breah Anderson 10 2) r:NRT Kate Astrup 12
3) r:NRT Erin Slack 10 4) r:NRT Leann Mengelkoch 10
25.24 50.94 (25.70)
1:16.23 (25.29) 1:40.63 (24.40)
4 Century 1:45.08 1:40.74 30
1) Abby Bourgois 9 2) r:NRT Dani Bergeson 11
3) r:NRT Carly Palmer 7 4) r:NRT Kaitlyn Ekre 9
26.02 49.54 (23.52)
1:15.64 (26.10) 1:40.74 (25.10)
5 Williston 1:45.73 1:42.24 27
1) Sam Miller 12 2) r:NRT Shannon Semenko 9
3) r:NRT Maria Semenko 11 4) r:NRT Ketti Ringwall 12
25.72 52.54 (26.82)
1:18.64 (26.10) 1:42.24 (23.60)
5 Bismarck 1:48.56 1:42.24 27
1) Kristin Engberg 12 2) r:NRT Hailey Dempsey 12
3) r:NRT AK Koebele 11 4) r:NRT Emma Hepper 9
25.66 51.35 (25.69)
1:18.21 (26.86) 1:42.24 (24.03)
7 Mandan 1:42.05 1:42.37 24
1) Ashley Doll 12 2) r:NRT Rachel Ford 12
3) r:NRT McKenzie Martin 12 4) r:NRT Carlie Borchers 11
25.70 51.51 (25.81)
1:16.91 (25.40) 1:42.37 (25.46)
8 GF Central 1:46.13 1:43.32 22
1) Alexis Ljunggren 8 2) r:NRT Nicole Brelie 12
3) r:NRT Taylor Holweger 12 4) r:NRT Katie Svendson 12
26.07 51.73 (25.66)
1:17.36 (25.63) 1:43.32 (25.96)
9 Fargo Davies 1:47.46 1:44.33 18
1) Tara Puckett 11 2) r:NRT Anna Aberle 11
3) r:NRT Anna Scheeler 11 4) r:NRT Siri Berry 12
26.11 52.66 (26.55)
1:18.71 (26.05) 1:44.33 (25.62)
10 Jamestown 1:47.87 1:44.40 14
1) Annie Hart 11 2) r:NRT Camille Kawasaki 10
3) r:NRT Madison Mandan 9 4) r:NRT Paige Peterson 12
26.10 52.65 (26.55)
1:18.61 (25.96) 1:44.40 (25.79)
11 Fargo South 1:50.59 1:47.08 12
1) Olivia Bachmeier 10 2) r:NRT Kathryn Weinmann 10
3) r:NRT Laura Thompson 11 4) r:NRT Sophia Martinson 10
26.29 53.29 (27.00)
1:20.74 (27.45) 1:47.08 (26.34)
12 Shanley 1:54.85 1:49.40 10
1) Julia Johnson 11 2) r:NRT Isabell Dabbert 9
3) r:NRT Krista Dewald 10 4) r:NRT Emily Tsen 12
28.51 55.30 (26.79)
1:22.81 (27.51) 1:49.40 (26.59)
13 GF Red River 1:49.57 1:54.16 8
1) Lauryn MacLeod 8 2) r:NRT Kaitlin Watson 7
3) r:NRT Katie O''Flannigan 10 4) r:NRT Audrey Chan 7
27.14 56.17 (29.03)
1:24.60 (28.43) 1:54.16 (29.56)
-- Wahpeton 1:58.79 DQ
1) Makyl Ziegler 11 2) r:NRT Vera Engel 11
3) r:NRT Mari Vang-Johansen 11 4) r:NRT Heather Glines 10
28.02 1:01.31 (33.29)
1:30.73 (29.42) DQ (25.87)
Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
US Pub HS NT: # 53.03 2009 Mary Beck, Westlake HS, TX
US National: ! 52.86 1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord, CA
State: * 55.68 11/10/2012Dani Bergeson, Century
Meet Qualifying: 1:10.11
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Dani Bergeson 11 Century 56.39 56.27 20
27.12 56.27 (29.15)
2 Emma Hepper 9 Bismarck 59.65 59.48 17
29.16 59.48 (30.32)
3 Annie Hart 11 Jamestown 59.63 59.94 16
29.39 59.94 (30.55)
4 Maddie Derby 12 Fargo North 59.27 1:00.05 15
29.18 1:00.05 (30.87)
5 McKenna Brown 11 Minot 59.53 1:00.61 14
29.40 1:00.61 (31.21)
6 Sydney Clark 11 Minot 1:00.36 1:01.14 13
30.12 1:01.14 (31.02)
7 Abby Bourgois 9 Century 1:01.24 1:02.08 12
30.57 1:02.08 (31.51)
8 Kate Astrup 12 Fargo North 1:01.48 1:02.83 11
30.21 1:02.83 (32.62)
=== B - Final ===
9 Olivia Roche 9 Fargo North 1:02.39 1:02.73 9
30.50 1:02.73 (32.23)
10 Taylor Laufenbe 10 West Fargo 1:02.13 1:02.87 7
30.61 1:02.87 (32.26)
11 Katelyn Rising 11 Century 1:04.22 1:04.30 6
31.08 1:04.30 (33.22)
12 Julissa Johnson 12 West Fargo 1:03.93 1:04.73 5
31.90 1:04.73 (32.83)
13 Katherine Murph 9 GF Central 1:04.58 1:04.94 4
31.86 1:04.94 (33.08)
14 Nicole Jorde 11 GF Red River 1:03.65 1:05.02 3
30.70 1:05.02 (34.32)
15 Makyl Ziegler 11 Wahpeton 1:04.47 1:05.55 2
31.60 1:05.55 (33.95)
16 Olivia Bachmeie 10 Fargo South 1:04.50 1:05.60 1
31.18 1:05.60 (34.42)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Sydney Graf 10 Fargo Davies 1:04.93
31.58 1:04.93 (33.35)
18 Leah Grove 10 Williston 1:05.01
31.71 1:05.01 (33.30)
19 Chelsea Brandt 11 Fargo Davies 1:05.99
32.29 1:05.99 (33.70)
20 Marisol Rios 12 West Fargo 1:06.22
32.38 1:06.22 (33.84)
21 Shannon Semenko 9 Williston 1:06.25
32.23 1:06.25 (34.02)
22 Kaley Finstad 9 Bismarck 1:06.37
31.60 1:06.37 (34.77)
23 Maddy Makeeff 9 Mandan 1:06.76
32.62 1:06.76 (34.14)
24 Jenna Routledge 10 Minot 1:07.21
32.95 1:07.21 (34.26)
25 Camille Kawasak 10 Jamestown 1:07.22
32.55 1:07.22 (34.67)
26 Andrea Smith 8 West Fargo 1:07.23
32.83 1:07.23 (34.40)
27 Briana Rittenba 7 Century 1:07.60
32.07 1:07.60 (35.53)
28 Madison Wical 8 Fargo Davies 1:07.98
33.11 1:07.98 (34.87)
29 Emily Tsen 12 Shanley 1:08.17
31.74 1:08.17 (36.43)
30 Brianna Johnson 12 Jamestown 1:08.18
33.35 1:08.18 (34.83)
31 Taylor Faul 11 Mandan 1:09.11
33.52 1:09.11 (35.59)
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
US Pub HS NT: # 58.75 2009 Kasey Carlson, Las Lomas HS., C
US National: ! 59.20 2005 Jessica Hardy, Wilson HS, Long
State: * 1:04.29 1997 Keri Hehn, Fargo North
Meet Qualifying: 1:19.93
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ellie Roche 11 Fargo North 1:06.22 1:06.28 20
31.03 1:06.28 (35.25)
2 Sarah Bogenrief 12 Minot 1:07.48 1:07.75 17
31.57 1:07.75 (36.18)
3 Sam Miller 12 Williston 1:08.22 1:08.35 16
31.83 1:08.35 (36.52)
4 Nicole Brelie 12 GF Central 1:08.87 1:08.58 15
32.06 1:08.58 (36.52)
5 Katie Tkachyk 12 Williston 1:09.26 1:08.64 14
32.12 1:08.64 (36.52)
6 Andie Peterson 7 West Fargo 1:08.87 1:09.19 13
32.52 1:09.19 (36.67)
7 AK Koebele 11 Bismarck 1:08.62 1:09.42 12
32.71 1:09.42 (36.71)
8 Emily Bourassa 10 West Fargo 1:10.28 1:10.94 11
32.98 1:10.94 (37.96)
=== B - Final ===
9 Taylor Holweger 12 GF Central 1:10.89 1:09.83 9
32.67 1:09.83 (37.16)
10 Vanessa Herrman 8 Century 1:10.78 1:11.43 7
33.65 1:11.43 (37.78)
11 Kristin Engberg 12 Bismarck 1:10.37 1:11.82 6
33.03 1:11.82 (38.79)
12 Amanda St. Aubi 8 West Fargo 1:12.59 1:12.20 5
33.82 1:12.20 (38.38)
13 Anna Scheeler 11 Fargo Davies 1:12.51 1:12.96 4
34.06 1:12.96 (38.90)
14 Jenna Booth 12 Fargo South 1:11.95 1:12.98 3
34.06 1:12.98 (38.92)
15 Sidni Kast 10 Minot 1:12.88 1:13.58 2
34.09 1:13.58 (39.49)
16 Taysha Zeeb 10 Bismarck 1:13.04 1:14.47 1
34.11 1:14.47 (40.36)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Shaelyn Mosher 10 GF Central 1:13.06
34.40 1:13.06 (38.66)
18 Carly Palmer 7 Century 1:13.11
34.09 1:13.11 (39.02)
19 Anna Aberle 11 Fargo Davies 1:13.91
34.21 1:13.91 (39.70)
20 McKaya Johnson 12 Minot 1:15.03
35.12 1:15.03 (39.91)
21 Krista Dewald 10 Shanley 1:15.37
34.20 1:15.37 (41.17)
22 Lauren Ostlie 8 Fargo South 1:15.38
35.58 1:15.38 (39.80)
23 Isabell Dabbert 9 Shanley 1:15.60
35.61 1:15.60 (39.99)
24 Corrine Dahlqui 8 GF Central 1:15.63
35.51 1:15.63 (40.12)
25 Hanna Hoglund 10 Williston 1:15.79
35.89 1:15.79 (39.90)
26 Winter Martin 9 West Fargo 1:17.09
36.40 1:17.09 (40.69)
27 Brianna Ashwort 7 Williston 1:17.27
37.01 1:17.27 (40.26)
28 Cassie Nelson 12 Fargo Davies 1:17.61
36.26 1:17.61 (41.35)
29 Taylor Bradley 7 Jamestown 1:18.05
37.33 1:18.05 (40.72)
30 Kacie Iverson 8 Fargo South 1:18.29
36.22 1:18.29 (42.07)
31 Kaitlin Watson 7 GF Red River 1:18.37
36.13 1:18.37 (42.24)
32 Harper Wavra 10 Century 1:18.69
36.45 1:18.69 (42.24)
33 Sophia Munns 9 Mandan 1:19.49
37.99 1:19.49 (41.50)
34 Alyssa Ege 9 Fargo Davies 1:19.87
38.14 1:19.87 (41.73)
Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
US Pub HS NT: # 3:23.10 2008 , Westlake HS., TX
US National: ! 3:24.08 1996 Jacksonville Bolles, Jacksonville Bol
Ellis, Cail, Whitney, Berquist
State: * 3:34.29 11/10/2012Fargo North, Fargo North
Emily Roche, L Mengelkoch, Ellie Roche, M Derby
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 West Fargo 3:37.82 3:33.33* 40
1) Hallie Peterson 10 2) r:NRT Mykin Gunning 10
3) r:NRT Brianna Faul 11 4) r:NRT Danica Dutt 12
25.70 53.62 (53.62)
1:18.69 (25.07) 1:47.21 (53.59)
2:12.42 (25.21) 2:41.11 (53.90)
3:05.75 (24.64) 3:33.33 (52.22)
2 Fargo North 3:38.49 3:34.03* 34
1) Breah Anderson 10 2) r:NRT Leann Mengelkoch 10
3) r:NRT Ellie Roche 11 4) r:NRT Maddie Derby 12
26.12 54.27 (54.27)
1:19.73 (25.46) 1:48.11 (53.84)
2:12.61 (24.50) 2:40.39 (52.28)
3:05.81 (25.42) 3:34.03 (53.64)
3 Williston 3:49.33 3:40.71 32
1) Maria Semenko 11 2) r:NRT Leah Grove 10
3) r:NRT Sam Miller 12 4) r:NRT Ketti Ringwall 12
27.72 57.29 (57.29)
1:24.10 (26.81) 1:53.78 (56.49)
2:20.11 (26.33) 2:48.71 (54.93)
3:13.39 (24.68) 3:40.71 (52.00)
4 GF Central 3:52.16 3:41.62 30
1) Alexis Ljunggren 8 2) r:NRT Nicole Brelie 12
3) r:NRT Taylor Holweger 12 4) r:NRT Katie Svendson 12
27.07 55.05 (55.05)
1:21.58 (26.53) 1:50.77 (55.72)
2:17.40 (26.63) 2:46.93 (56.16)
3:13.40 (26.47) 3:41.62 (54.69)
5 Mandan 3:41.72 3:43.56 28
1) Ashley Doll 12 2) r:NRT Rachel Ford 12
3) r:NRT McKenzie Martin 12 4) r:NRT Carlie Borchers 11
26.66 56.46 (56.46)
1:23.22 (26.76) 1:52.58 (56.12)
2:18.87 (26.29) 2:48.49 (55.91)
3:14.73 (26.24) 3:43.56 (55.07)
6 Minot 3:48.64 3:43.75 26
1) Josie Gillund 10 2) r:NRT Jordan Hubbard 12
3) r:NRT Devin Scott 12 4) r:NRT Alexis Clark 11
27.34 57.11 (57.11)
1:24.60 (27.49) 1:55.16 (58.05)
2:20.26 (25.10) 2:49.39 (54.23)
3:15.22 (25.83) 3:43.75 (54.36)
7 Century 3:47.77 3:45.67 24
1) Abby Bourgois 9 2) r:NRT Amy Warren 9
3) r:NRT Tess Sether 8 4) r:NRT Kaitlyn Ekre 9
27.54 56.96 (56.96)
1:23.17 (26.21) 1:52.61 (55.65)
2:20.01 (27.40) 2:50.01 (57.40)
3:16.36 (26.35) 3:45.67 (55.66)
8 Fargo Davies 3:57.96 3:50.77 22
1) Tara Puckett 11 2) r:NRT Grace Geffre 8
3) r:NRT Siri Berry 12 4) r:NRT Anna Scheeler 11
27.82 58.77 (58.77)
1:26.22 (27.45) 1:56.28 (57.51)
2:23.59 (27.31) 2:53.00 (56.72)
3:20.32 (27.32) 3:50.77 (57.77)
9 GF Red River 3:57.27 3:55.68 18
1) Nicole Jorde 11 2) r:NRT Lauryn MacLeod 8
3) r:NRT Sam Behm 10 4) r:NRT Gretchen Schreiner 10
27.88 57.97 (57.97)
1:26.81 (28.84) 1:58.44 (1:00.47)
2:26.19 (27.75) 2:57.85 (59.41)
3:25.59 (27.74) 3:55.68 (57.83)
10 Jamestown 4:05.15 3:56.07 14
1) LaMae Turk 9 2) r:NRT Madison Mandan 9
3) r:NRT Camille Kawasaki 10 4) r:NRT Madisen Prasek 9
28.32 58.94 (58.94)
1:26.38 (27.44) 1:56.57 (57.63)
2:24.67 (28.10) 2:55.71 (59.14)
3:24.29 (28.58) 3:56.07 (1:00.36)
11 Bismarck 3:59.19 4:02.18 12
1) Shayla Heger 9 2) r:NRT Kaley Finstad 9
3) r:NRT Kate Hixson 12 4) r:NRT Taysha Zeeb 10
27.57 58.08 (58.08)
1:27.90 (29.82) 2:00.78 (1:02.70)
2:28.39 (27.61) 3:01.29 (1:00.51)
3:28.90 (27.61) 4:02.18 (1:00.89)
12 Fargo South 4:11.32 4:05.97 10
1) Laura Thompson 11 2) r:NRT Kathryn Weinmann 10
3) r:NRT Hayley Smith 10 4) r:NRT Lauren Ostlie 8
28.88 1:01.17 (1:01.17)
1:30.06 (28.89) 2:02.23 (1:01.06)
2:31.15 (28.92) 3:04.15 (1:01.92)
3:33.64 (29.49) 4:05.97 (1:01.82)
-- Shanley 4:20.73 DQ
1) Grace Simonson 9 2) r:NRT Libby Brock 7
3) r:NRT Karin O''Leary 12 4) r:NRT Andrea Lee 8
30.07 1:04.13 (1:04.13)
1:34.86 (30.73) 2:09.24 (1:05.11)
2:39.67 (30.43) 3:15.87 (1:06.63)
3:45.24 (29.37) DQ (1:00.45)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12
1. Minot 337 2. West Fargo 326
3. Fargo North 315 4. Century 277
5. GF Central 192 6. Bismarck 177
6. Williston 177 8. Mandan 111
9. Fargo Davies 103 10. Jamestown 91
11. Shanley 72 12. GF Red River 52
13. Fargo South 49 14. Wahpeton 8