11/22/2013 - 11/23/2013
Ypsilanti, Michigan, USA
Eastern MI Univ. Jones Pool - Site License 11/23/2013 - 12:16 PM
2013 MHSAA Girls D2 Swim & Dive Championships
Friday, Nov. 22 and Saturday, Nov. 23
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
Sponsor: 2012 D2 LP State Champion
Holland @ 1:44.20
T. Garcia, M. Vandermeulen,
A. Johns, C Steeby
Division 2: D 1:41.01 2011 Holland
C.Bartholomew, M.Vandermeulen, T.Garcia, H.Morren
AllClass/Div: A 1:41.01 2011 Holland
C.Bartholomew, M.Vandermeulen, T.Garcia, H.Morren
Meet Qualifying: 1:59.99
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 HOLLAND 1:46.90 1:46.24 40
1) Garcia, Taylor 11 2) Giesler, Anna 10
3) Johns, Abi 12 4) Steeby, Clara 10
55.66 ( )
1:25.94 (30.28) 1:46.24 (20.30)
2 GROSSE PTE SOUTH 1:47.29 1:47.28 34
1) Young, Claire 10 2) Hughes, Alex 9
3) Crowley, Anne 12 4) Krausmann, Amy 11
26.11 56.50 (30.39)
1:22.73 (26.23) 1:47.28 (24.55)
3 MARIAN 1:46.96 1:47.44 32
1) Pulte, Mollie 11 2) Irwin, Rebekah 9
3) Richard, Hannah 11 4) Taylor, Maren 10
26.49 58.07 (31.58)
1:23.78 (25.71) 1:47.44 (23.66)
4 GROVES 1:47.81 1:47.88 30
1) McGowan, Kelly 11 2) Pierce, Charlotte 9
3) Pfershy, Hanna 12 4) Miletic, Jessie 11
27.33 58.13 (30.80)
1:23.20 (25.07) 1:47.88 (24.68)
5 PORTAGE CENTRAL 1:48.82 1:47.95 28
1) Umberger, Madison 11 2) Weber, Emma 11
3) Carlson, Madison 10 4) Griesbach, Anna 10
26.73 57.98 (31.25)
1:23.61 (25.63) 1:47.95 (24.34)
6 ROCHESTER ADAMS 1:48.71 1:48.10 26
1) Zweng, Allison 11 2) Pape, Nicole 9
3) Langenderfer, Clare 9 4) Karas, Krystal 11
28.05 57.75 (29.70)
1:24.33 (26.58) 1:48.10 (23.77)
7 SEAHOLM 1:49.32 1:49.28 24
1) Arnold, Mykala 11 2) Hoag, Celia 11
3) Benet, Phoebe 10 4) Russell, Allie 9
26.86 56.41 (29.55)
1:24.58 (28.17) 1:49.28 (24.70)
8 B. C. LAKEVIEW 1:49.37 1:49.37 22
1) Reimer, Jenny 11 2) Rowe, Brooke 12
3) Moore, Anna 11 4) Kukuk, Mina 12
28.44 57.58 (29.14)
1:24.31 (26.73) 1:49.37 (25.06)
=== B - Final ===
9 DEXTER 1:49.76 1:50.38 18
1) Maisch, Reagan 11 2) Merriman, Lizzy 10
3) Mesaros, Abby 12 4) Schultz, Gretchen 10
28.50 1:00.21 (31.71)
1:26.17 (25.96) 1:50.38 (24.21)
10 FOREST HILLS C. 1:50.44 1:50.70 14
1) Hoiles, Alex 12 2) Emaus, Katlynn 11
3) Horman, Alexandra 10 4) Ringler, Meghan 12
27.81 57.47 (29.66)
1:25.05 (27.58) 1:50.70 (25.65)
11 NORTH FARMINGTON 1:50.52 1:50.74 11
1) Chao, Hannah 9 2) Gell, Emma 12
3) Gidley, Annika 11 4) Bradley, Emma 10
27.25 59.16 (31.91)
1:25.94 (26.78) 1:50.74 (24.80)
11 OKEMOS 1:51.17 1:50.74 11
1) Kao, Grace 12 2) Chow, Alexandria 11
3) Garbaccio, Freyja 9 4) Dudley, Katie 12
27.41 1:00.26 (32.85)
1:26.70 (26.44) 1:50.74 (24.04)
13 MIDLAND DOW 1:50.13 1:51.37 8
1) Purtell, Jasmine 11 2) Dean, Kara 12
3) Ahrns, Julia 11 4) Lee, Jenna 10
28.21 59.49 (31.28)
1:26.21 (26.72) 1:51.37 (25.16)
14 NORTHVIEW 1:52.50 1:53.00 6
1) Richards, Kendra 11 2) Castle, AJ 12
3) Stam, Claire 11 4) Tomlinson, Kendal 12
29.66 1:01.22 (31.56)
1:27.73 (26.51) 1:53.00 (25.27)
15 SAGINAW HERITAGE 1:53.17 1:53.47 4
1) Santos, Shelby 10 2) Villalon, Kyra 9
3) Collins, Caroline 10 4) Smock, Michelle 11
29.14 1:00.21 (31.07)
1:28.45 (28.24) 1:53.47 (25.02)
16 GROSSE PTE NORTH 1:53.65 1:53.72 2
1) Gehlert, Julia 9 2) Gehlert, Kayleigh 11
3) Simon, Mackenzie 9 4) Asimakis, Olivia 10
29.65 1:01.69 (32.04)
1:27.99 (26.30) 1:53.72 (25.73)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 PINCKNEY 1:54.81
1) Swanson, Kimmy 12 2) Hoover, Hailey 10
3) Bloom, Alexa 10 4) Kehn, Emma 10
29.59 1:03.56 (33.97)
1:29.97 (26.41) 1:54.81 (24.84)
18 BERKLEY 1:57.01
1) Weisberger, Emma 10 2) Logsdon, Molly 11
3) Dona, Kristin 12 4) Archambault, Allie 12
30.04 1:01.74 (31.70)
1:30.41 (28.67) 1:57.01 (26.60)
19 ROOSEVELT 1:57.18
1) Sutka, Clare 11 2) Wajda, Angela 12
3) Perovich, Macy 9 4) Matheny, Ashley 10
29.03 1:01.36 (32.33)
1:33.06 (31.70) 1:57.18 (24.12)
20 PORTAGE 1:57.36
1) Ambs, Lexi 12 2) Lincoln, Kailey 12
3) Sobell, Alicia 10 4) Snyder, Maisie 10
29.53 1:04.19 (34.66)
1:32.49 (28.30) 1:57.36 (24.87)
21 TEMP-BEDFORD 1:57.50
1) Sullivan, Lauren 9 2) Asselin, Hannah 10
3) Dewey, Logan 10 4) Marok, Lexi 11
28.51 1:03.22 (34.71)
1:31.96 (28.74) 1:57.50 (25.54)
22 WLL - LAKELAND 1:57.62
1) Smith, Isabella 9 2) Cherciu, Jessica 10
3) Porter, Sarah 11 4) Dehnbostel, Reagan 11
30.03 1:02.58 (32.55)
1:32.14 (29.56) 1:57.62 (25.48)
23 JENISON 1:58.11
1) Caterino, Hannah 12 2) Lukaart, Cassidy 12
3) Barbachyn, Laura 9 4) Blanchard, Jenn 9
30.58 1:03.84 (33.26)
1:32.21 (28.37) 1:58.11 (25.90)
24 FENTON 1:58.42
1) Cassidy, Elise 9 2) Gruber, Lauren 9
3) Haaraoja, Gabrielle 12 4) Costigan, Brianna 10
31.44 1:05.71 (34.27)
1:32.88 (27.17) 1:58.42 (25.54)
25 ST. JOHNS 1:58.49
1) Petrick, Autumn 9 2) Pope, Meg 9
3) LaBar, Callie 9 4) Hileman, Sarah 10
31.42 1:03.92 (32.50)
1:32.68 (28.76) 1:58.49 (25.81)
26 G.R. UNION 1:58.83
1) Johnson, Marielle 12 2) Lesatz, Samantha 12
3) Schmidt, Jessica 12 4) Johnson, Isabel 12
32.86 1:04.35 (31.49)
1:32.92 (28.57) 1:58.83 (25.91)
27 MILFORD 1:59.54
1) Grass, Brenna 10 2) Spencer, Annabel 12
3) Hancsak, Lynn 9 4) Crouse, Allie 10
30.55 1:04.56 (34.01)
1:33.19 (28.63) 1:59.54 (26.35)
28 MIDLAND 2:00.25
1) Kiekhaefer, Ally 10 2) Vernier, Sabrina 12
3) Schieber, Abbi 12 4) Wittbrodt, Haley 12
31.65 1:06.39 (34.74)
1:33.11 (26.72) 2:00.25 (27.14)
29 BAY CITY WESTERN 2:00.54
1) Dillon, Jaydee 9 2) Trombley, Grace 11
3) Corey, Allison 12 4) Owczarzak, Riley 9
31.58 1:04.92 (33.34)
1:34.17 (29.25) 2:00.54 (26.37)
30 RIVERVIEW 2:00.99
1) Karl, Allison 10 2) Kissel, Zoe 12
3) Davis, Erin 12 4) Hollow, Shay 9
31.33 1:05.44 (34.11)
1:35.17 (29.73) 2:00.99 (25.82)
31 ROYAL OAK 2:01.00
1) Heenan, Julia 12 2) Pyykkonen, Sarah 9
3) Harris, Emma 9 4) Ferrero, Katie 11
29.73 1:06.10 (36.37)
1:39.42 (33.32) 2:01.00 (21.58)
32 HARRISON 2:01.32
1) Xu, Grace 9 2) Borri, Julia 10
3) Leever, Maggie 11 4) Ciatti, Joanna 12
31.12 1:04.79 (33.67)
1:33.12 (28.33) 2:01.32 (28.20)
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Sponsor: 2012 D2 LP State Champion
Molly Pulte @ 1:50.27
Bloomfield Hills-Marian
Division 2: D 1:47.90 11/22/2013Mollie Pulte, Marian
AllClass/Div: A 1:46.25 2007 Allison Schmitt, Canton
Meet Qualifying: 2:01.29
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Pulte, Mollie 11 MARIAN 1:47.90 1:48.37 20
25.00 51.80 (26.80)
1:19.91 (28.11) 1:48.37 (28.46)
2 Misiewicz, Cassie 12 HOLLAND 1:51.37 1:51.22 17
25.48 53.00 (27.52)
1:21.68 (28.68) 1:51.22 (29.54)
3 Harmon, Krissy 11 BAY CITY WESTERN 1:53.75 1:52.45 16
26.21 54.32 (28.11)
1:23.27 (28.95) 1:52.45 (29.18)
4 Fischer, Alysse 12 GROVES 1:54.72 1:54.01 15
26.77 55.23 (28.46)
1:24.48 (29.25) 1:54.01 (29.53)
5 Nienstedt, Clare 12 MARIAN 1:54.50 1:54.10 14
26.72 55.64 (28.92)
1:24.91 (29.27) 1:54.10 (29.19)
6 VanderSchaaf, Morgan 11 JENISON 1:54.91 1:54.62 13
27.45 56.09 (28.64)
1:25.42 (29.33) 1:54.62 (29.20)
7 Dean, Ellie 11 MIDLAND DOW 1:54.75 1:55.04 12
26.86 56.09 (29.23)
1:25.74 (29.65) 1:55.04 (29.30)
8 Riviera, Theresa 11 ROCHESTER ADAMS 1:54.98 1:56.72 11
27.04 56.52 (29.48)
1:26.44 (29.92) 1:56.72 (30.28)
=== B - Final ===
9 Bowser, Penny 12 PORTAGE CENTRAL 1:55.48 1:54.90 9
26.50 55.01 (28.51)
1:24.38 (29.37) 1:54.90 (30.52)
10 Cebelak, Claire 10 HOLLAND 1:55.26 1:55.50 7
27.37 56.56 (29.19)
1:26.32 (29.76) 1:55.50 (29.18)
11 Abbott, Emily 11 SEAHOLM 1:56.28 1:55.82 6
27.01 56.68 (29.67)
1:26.58 (29.90) 1:55.82 (29.24)
12 Franz, Allison 11 DEXTER 1:55.86 1:55.97 5
26.76 55.69 (28.93)
1:25.55 (29.86) 1:55.97 (30.42)
13 Criswell, Natalie 12 PORTAGE CENTRAL 1:56.95 1:56.10 4
27.45 56.62 (29.17)
1:26.61 (29.99) 1:56.10 (29.49)
14 Daugherty, Sarah 11 DEXTER 1:55.52 1:57.10 3
27.52 57.11 (29.59)
1:27.25 (30.14) 1:57.10 (29.85)
15 Heines, Sara 10 ORTONVILLEBRANDN 1:57.03 1:57.12 2
26.85 56.30 (29.45)
1:26.85 (30.55) 1:57.12 (30.27)
16 Kehn, Carolyn 12 PINCKNEY 1:56.77 1:58.53 1
27.54 57.40 (29.86)
1:27.70 (30.30) 1:58.53 (30.83)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Clement, Madison 10 MARIAN 1:57.67
26.44 55.45 (29.01)
1:26.02 (30.57) 1:57.67 (31.65)
18 Nodland, Mary Kate 9 MARIAN 1:57.82
26.55 56.19 (29.64)
1:27.63 (31.44) 1:57.82 (30.19)
19 Davis, Alexandra 11 ST. JOHNS 1:57.97
27.31 56.67 (29.36)
1:27.60 (30.93) 1:57.97 (30.37)
20 Ghazal, Malak 11 PORTAGE CENTRAL 1:58.42
27.68 57.43 (29.75)
1:27.91 (30.48) 1:58.42 (30.51)
21 Cole, Morgan 12 DEXTER 1:59.27
28.02 58.06 (30.04)
1:28.73 (30.67) 1:59.27 (30.54)
22 Russell, Allie 9 SEAHOLM 1:59.58
27.99 57.76 (29.77)
1:28.66 (30.90) 1:59.58 (30.92)
23 Arnold, Taylor 9 JENISON 1:59.75
27.99 58.26 (30.27)
1:29.65 (31.39) 1:59.75 (30.10)
24 Getty, Camille 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 1:59.81
28.01 58.60 (30.59)
1:29.43 (30.83) 1:59.81 (30.38)
25 Crump, Hannah 12 NORTHVIEW 2:00.50
27.44 57.30 (29.86)
1:28.67 (31.37) 2:00.50 (31.83)
26 Bender, Molly 9 ALLEN PARK 2:00.80
28.30 58.37 (30.07)
1:29.85 (31.48) 2:00.80 (30.95)
27 Hofmann, Riley 9 FOREST HILLS C. 2:00.90
27.86 58.51 (30.65)
1:29.73 (31.22) 2:00.90 (31.17)
28 Dehnbostel, Reagan 11 WLL - LAKELAND 2:01.48
28.39 58.81 (30.42)
1:30.82 (32.01) 2:01.48 (30.66)
29 Conner, Tori 10 HOLLAND 2:01.82
28.35 58.52 (30.17)
1:30.27 (31.75) 2:01.82 (31.55)
30 Suchara, Ava 9 SEAHOLM 2:02.30
28.51 59.51 (31.00)
1:30.97 (31.46) 2:02.30 (31.33)
31 Ferrero, Katie 11 ROYAL OAK 2:02.60
28.29 59.07 (30.78)
1:31.00 (31.93) 2:02.60 (31.60)
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Sponsor: 2012 D2 LP State Champion
Ashleigh Shanley @ 2:03.84
Ann Arbor-Skyline
Division 2: D 2:00.06 2011 Courtney Bartholomew, Holland
AllClass/Div: A 1:59.23 2005 Ava Ohlgren, Northville
Meet Qualifying: 2:19.19
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Umberger, Madison 11 PORTAGE CENTRAL 2:05.03 2:03.79 20
27.26 57.57 (30.31)
1:33.97 (36.40) 2:03.79 (29.82)
2 Dudley, Katie 12 OKEMOS 2:06.45 2:06.43 17
27.34 1:00.55 (33.21)
1:37.45 (36.90) 2:06.43 (28.98)
3 Young, Claire 10 GROSSE PTE SOUTH 2:08.04 2:06.73 16
27.74 57.75 (30.01)
1:36.54 (38.79) 2:06.73 (30.19)
4 Pape, Nicole 9 ROCHESTER ADAMS 2:06.46 2:07.79 15
27.23 1:00.00 (32.77)
1:37.49 (37.49) 2:07.79 (30.30)
5 Dean, Kara 12 MIDLAND DOW 2:08.20 2:08.28 14
28.02 1:01.61 (33.59)
1:38.66 (37.05) 2:08.28 (29.62)
6 Giesler, Anna 10 HOLLAND 2:09.54 2:10.34 13
28.76 1:01.83 (33.07)
1:39.15 (37.32) 2:10.34 (31.19)
7 Hughes, Alex 9 GROSSE PTE SOUTH 2:10.62 2:10.66 12
28.86 1:03.19 (34.33)
1:39.34 (36.15) 2:10.66 (31.32)
8 Merriman, Lizzy 10 DEXTER 2:10.65 2:11.24 11
28.37 1:02.03 (33.66)
1:40.29 (38.26) 2:11.24 (30.95)
=== B - Final ===
9 Carlson, Madison 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 2:11.16 2:10.43 9
27.52 1:00.22 (32.70)
1:39.44 (39.22) 2:10.43 (30.99)
10 Avery, Jessica 12 LAMPHERE 2:12.03 2:12.05 7
28.96 1:03.07 (34.11)
1:40.18 (37.11) 2:12.05 (31.87)
11 Purtell, Jasmine 11 MIDLAND DOW 2:12.75 2:12.08 6
29.51 1:02.35 (32.84)
1:41.17 (38.82) 2:12.08 (30.91)
12 Hoag, Celia 11 SEAHOLM 2:13.64 2:12.84 5
30.70 1:05.75 (35.05)
1:42.27 (36.52) 2:12.84 (30.57)
13 Owczarzak, Malorie 11 BAY CITY WESTERN 2:15.10 2:13.05 4
28.58 1:02.04 (33.46)
1:41.25 (39.21) 2:13.05 (31.80)
14 Johns, Emily 12 HOLLAND 2:13.19 2:14.35 3
28.31 1:03.04 (34.73)
1:43.39 (40.35) 2:14.35 (30.96)
15 Emaus, Katlynn 11 FOREST HILLS C. 2:13.95 2:14.53 2
29.62 1:05.38 (35.76)
1:41.89 (36.51) 2:14.53 (32.64)
16 Maisch, Reagan 11 DEXTER 2:12.25 2:15.04 1
29.00 1:02.59 (33.59)
1:44.93 (42.34) 2:15.04 (30.11)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Sutka, Clare 11 ROOSEVELT 2:15.23
29.08 1:01.83 (32.75)
1:42.98 (41.15) 2:15.23 (32.25)
18 Noble, Mary 11 MIDLAND DOW 2:15.59
28.87 1:01.37 (32.50)
1:43.30 (41.93) 2:15.59 (32.29)
19 Watzman, Merrill 12 GROVES 2:15.63
29.15 1:02.84 (33.69)
1:43.06 (40.22) 2:15.63 (32.57)
20 Benet, Phoebe 10 SEAHOLM 2:15.88
29.08 1:04.14 (35.06)
1:45.07 (40.93) 2:15.88 (30.81)
21 Sobell, Alicia 10 PORTAGE 2:16.37
29.19 1:02.76 (33.57)
1:44.54 (41.78) 2:16.37 (31.83)
21 Mesaros, Kate 10 DEXTER 2:16.37
30.41 1:05.71 (35.30)
1:44.49 (38.78) 2:16.37 (31.88)
23 Hooper, Kaitlind 9 FOREST HILLS C. 2:16.48
29.66 1:04.12 (34.46)
1:42.52 (38.40) 2:16.48 (33.96)
24 Miller, Jamie 10 ROCHESTER ADAMS 2:17.05
29.84 1:01.79 (31.95)
1:44.73 (42.94) 2:17.05 (32.32)
24 Berich, Hannah 11 ROCHESTER ADAMS 2:17.05
29.17 1:04.17 (35.00)
1:46.34 (42.17) 2:17.05 (30.71)
26 Bellant, Kari 12 ST. JOHNS 2:17.31
29.92 1:04.81 (34.89)
1:46.70 (41.89) 2:17.31 (30.61)
27 Johnson, Sara 10 FOREST HILLS C. 2:17.41
29.43 1:05.46 (36.03)
1:44.41 (38.95) 2:17.41 (33.00)
28 Miller, Taylor 11 MARIAN 2:17.52
30.12 1:04.52 (34.40)
1:44.83 (40.31) 2:17.52 (32.69)
29 Doepker, Mikayla 12 HARRISON 2:17.55
29.16 1:05.66 (36.50)
1:44.95 (39.29) 2:17.55 (32.60)
30 DeBruin, Lindsey 10 FOREST HILLS C. 2:17.60
29.99 1:05.33 (35.34)
1:44.08 (38.75) 2:17.60 (33.52)
31 Richard, Hannah 11 MARIAN 2:17.65
28.48 1:04.82 (36.34)
1:45.15 (40.33) 2:17.65 (32.50)
32 Dona, Kristin 12 BERKLEY 2:18.02
29.64 1:04.81 (35.17)
1:44.76 (39.95) 2:18.02 (33.26)
33 Serino, Anna 11 PINCKNEY 2:18.04
29.46 1:03.48 (34.02)
1:48.22 (44.74) 2:18.04 (29.82)
34 Collins, Grace 11 WLL - LAKELAND 2:18.07
29.55 1:05.27 (35.72)
1:45.86 (40.59) 2:18.07 (32.21)
35 Mesaros, Abby 12 DEXTER 2:18.14
29.67 1:05.87 (36.20)
1:46.48 (40.61) 2:18.14 (31.66)
36 Weber, Elisa 9 PORTAGE CENTRAL 2:18.52
29.64 1:05.35 (35.71)
1:46.95 (41.60) 2:18.52 (31.57)
37 Ambs, Lexi 12 PORTAGE 2:19.11
30.22 1:05.96 (35.74)
1:46.94 (40.98) 2:19.11 (32.17)
38 Chow, Alexandria 11 OKEMOS 2:19.65
30.80 1:05.85 (35.05)
1:46.93 (41.08) 2:19.65 (32.72)
39 Zweng, Allison 11 ROCHESTER ADAMS 2:20.33
30.48 1:03.97 (33.49)
1:47.19 (43.22) 2:20.33 (33.14)
40 Simon, Mackenzie 9 GROSSE PTE NORTH 2:20.58
28.52 1:03.64 (35.12)
1:47.22 (43.58) 2:20.58 (33.36)
41 Glanda, Briana 12 ROCHESTER ADAMS 2:20.75
30.19 1:03.96 (33.77)
1:47.41 (43.45) 2:20.75 (33.34)
42 Schieber, Abbi 12 MIDLAND 2:20.87
28.24 1:03.75 (35.51)
1:48.39 (44.64) 2:20.87 (32.48)
43 Villalon, Kyra 9 SAGINAW HERITAGE 2:21.50
29.86 1:04.17 (34.31)
1:46.16 (41.99) 2:21.50 (35.34)
44 Miley, Lorin 9 LAKE SHORE 2:24.46
31.14 1:06.70 (35.56)
1:50.75 (44.05) 2:24.46 (33.71)
Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Sponsor: 2012 D2 LP State Champion
Catie DeLoof @ 23.66
Grosse Pointe-South
Division 2: D 22.62 2008 Emily Bos, Holland
AllClass/Div: A 22.04 2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, AA Pioneer
Meet Qualifying: 25.59
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Morren, Holly 12 HOLLAND 23.72 23.59 20
2 Pfershy, Hanna 12 GROVES 23.74 23.62 17
3 Haaraoja, Gabrielle 12 FENTON 24.34 23.97 16
4 Arnold, Mykala 11 SEAHOLM 24.25 24.18 15
5 Taylor, Maren 10 MARIAN 24.20 24.20 14
6 Schott, Sophia 9 MARIAN 24.40 24.34 13
7 Bloom, Alexa 10 PINCKNEY 24.43 24.48 12
8 Karas, Krystal 11 ROCHESTER ADAMS 24.39 24.53 11
=== B - Final ===
9 Weber, Emma 11 PORTAGE CENTRAL 24.56 24.54 9
10 Schultz, Gretchen 10 DEXTER 24.73 24.68 7
11 Romero, Katie 10 HARRISON 24.61 24.78 6
12 Green, Tyara 12 COMM. MEDIA ARTS 24.75 24.79 5
13 Chao, Hannah 9 NORTH FARMINGTON 24.89 25.01 4
14 Lambert, Hannah 11 NORTHVIEW 25.01 25.19 3
15 Pietryga, Candace 10 MATTAWAN 24.85 25.27 2
16 Schott, Christina 10 MARIAN 24.97 25.30 1
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Lehman, Wixie 12 JENISON 25.09
18 Swantek, Kailyn 9 MARIAN 25.22
19 Waechter, Ella 12 SEAHOLM 25.23
20 Steeby, Clara 10 HOLLAND 25.24
20 Harmon, Chelsea 12 BAY CITY WESTERN 25.24
22 Smock, Michelle 11 SAGINAW HERITAGE 25.26
23 Byrnes, Rachel 10 JENISON 25.27
24 Moore, Anna 11 B. C. LAKEVIEW 25.28
25 Schuetze, Abbey 9 GROSSE PTE SOUTH 25.33
25 Ely, Rachel 9 ST. JOHNS 25.33
27 Smith, Isabella 9 WLL - LAKELAND 25.48
28 Williams, Sarah 9 OKEMOS 25.49
28 Richards, Kendra 11 NORTHVIEW 25.49
30 Krausmann, Amy 11 GROSSE PTE SOUTH 25.51
31 Graf, Alexa 11 ROCHESTER ADAMS 25.52
32 Putti, Samantha 10 GROVES 25.53
33 Morse, Cassandra 12 GROSSE PTE SOUTH 25.54
34 Ahrns, Julia 11 MIDLAND DOW 25.65
35 Basile, Sarah 10 SEAHOLM 25.66
36 Kao, Grace 12 OKEMOS 25.73
37 Crowley, Anne 12 GROSSE PTE SOUTH 25.79
Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Sponsor: 2012 D2 LP State Champion
Allie Murphy @ 442.80
Walled Lake-Western
Division 2: D 442.80 2012 Allie Murphy, Walled Lake W.
AllClass/Div: A 489.55 2003 Elyse Lee, Albion
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Shereda, Alli 12 FRASER 280.60 412.10 20
2 Miller, Molly 12 HARRISON 287.45 407.45 17
3 Neely, Erin 9 FOREST HILLS C. 272.25 381.15 16
4 Hitcings, Morgan 10 G.R. UNION 270.60 369.60 15
5 Langerak, Nicole 12 JENISON 257.30 367.50 14
6 Stam, Claire 11 NORTHVIEW 252.85 363.75 13
7 Probstfeld, Angela 11 WLL - LAKELAND 245.40 349.80 12
8 Kellerman, Emma 10 YPSI. LINCOLN 240.15 344.05 11
9 Yacoub, Sierra 12 ALLEN PARK 249.40 341.80 9
10 Bailey, Nicki 9 FOREST HILLS C. 254.15 335.80 7
11 Yacoub, Shainna 12 ALLEN PARK 248.80 334.30 6
12 Goetcheus, Emma 11 NORTHVIEW 249.70 328.70 5
13 Graham, Kathryn 12 FOREST HILLS C. 245.15 327.15 4
14 Hurchalla, Amanda 9 FRASER 239.80 325.20 3
15 Kim, Limmy 9 ROCHESTER ADAMS 240.60 323.55 2
16 Beck, Sophie 9 MILFORD 236.65 319.65 1
=== Semi-Finals ===
17 Lakkides, Megan 11 MILFORD 236.45
18 Overbeek, Sara 10 JENISON 236.00
19 Larson, Devon 9 B. C. LAKEVIEW 235.30
20 Nguyen, Isabelle 9 GROSSE PTE NORTH 230.75
Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Sponsor: 2012 D2 LP State Champion
Taylor Garcia @ 54.72
Holland
Division 2: D 54.39 2011 Taylor Garcia, Holland
AllClass/Div: A 53.98 2005 Margaret Kelly, AA Pioneer
Meet Qualifying: 1:02.29
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Garcia, Taylor 11 HOLLAND 54.76 54.01D 20
25.13 54.01 (28.88)
2 Arnold, Mykala 11 SEAHOLM 57.71 57.23 17
27.19 57.23 (30.04)
3 Carlson, Madison 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 58.40 57.39 16
26.93 57.39 (30.46)
4 McGowan, Kelly 11 GROVES 58.45 58.12 15
27.57 58.12 (30.55)
5 Bloom, Alexa 10 PINCKNEY 58.15 58.40 14
27.31 58.40 (31.09)
6 Hoiles, Alex 12 FOREST HILLS C. 57.26 58.49 13
27.30 58.49 (31.19)
7 Brunett, Emily 11 HARRISON 57.80 58.57 12
27.14 58.57 (31.43)
8 Griesbach, Anna 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 58.74 58.62 11
27.18 58.62 (31.44)
=== B - Final ===
9 Johns, Abi 12 HOLLAND 58.93 57.87 9
26.61 57.87 (31.26)
10 Garbaccio, Freyja 9 OKEMOS 59.00 58.95 7
27.94 58.95 (31.01)
11 Crowley, Anne 12 GROSSE PTE SOUTH 1:00.27 59.20 6
27.58 59.20 (31.62)
12 Schuetze, Abbey 9 GROSSE PTE SOUTH 1:00.32 59.36 5
27.46 59.36 (31.90)
13 Schieber, Abbi 12 MIDLAND 59.77 1:00.01 4
27.75 1:00.01 (32.26)
14 Rowe, Brooke 12 B. C. LAKEVIEW 59.31 1:00.08 3
28.02 1:00.08 (32.06)
15 Ahrns, Julia 11 MIDLAND DOW 59.64 1:00.55 2
28.33 1:00.55 (32.22)
16 Wozena, Emily 12 OKEMOS 1:00.01 1:00.80 1
28.84 1:00.80 (31.96)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Asimakis, Olivia 10 GROSSE PTE NORTH 1:00.58
28.45 1:00.58 (32.13)
18 Richard, Hannah 11 MARIAN 1:00.71
28.64 1:00.71 (32.07)
19 Horman, Alexandra 10 FOREST HILLS C. 1:00.95
28.51 1:00.95 (32.44)
20 Langenderfer, Clare 9 ROCHESTER ADAMS 1:01.01
27.92 1:01.01 (33.09)
21 Hudson, Sara 11 WALLED LKWESTERN 1:01.23
28.75 1:01.23 (32.48)
22 Benet, Phoebe 10 SEAHOLM 1:01.39
28.92 1:01.39 (32.47)
23 Gidley, Annika 11 NORTH FARMINGTON 1:01.42
27.38 1:01.42 (34.04)
24 Murphy, Allison 10 MARIAN 1:01.50
29.29 1:01.50 (32.21)
25 Goins, Adrienne 9 ROCHESTER ADAMS 1:01.64
28.66 1:01.64 (32.98)
25 Stam, Claire 11 NORTHVIEW 1:01.64
28.90 1:01.64 (32.74)
27 Furton, Julie 12 GROVES 1:01.73
28.98 1:01.73 (32.75)
28 Heisler, Mariah 10 WARREN WOODS 1:01.96
29.76 1:01.96 (32.20)
29 Johns, Anika 11 HOLLAND 1:02.04
29.16 1:02.04 (32.88)
30 Owczarzak, Malorie 11 BAY CITY WESTERN 1:02.17
28.94 1:02.17 (33.23)
31 Hartley, Alexis 11 PINCKNEY 1:02.41
28.81 1:02.41 (33.60)
Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Sponsor: 2012 D2 LP State Champion
Holly Morren @ 50.74
Holland
Division 2: D 49.96 2009 Emily Bos, Holland
AllClass/Div: A 48.59 2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, AA Pioneer
Meet Qualifying: 55.99
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Pulte, Mollie 11 MARIAN 50.34 49.87D 20
24.01 49.87 (25.86)
2 Morren, Holly 12 HOLLAND 51.48 50.49 17
24.32 50.49 (26.17)
3 Pfershy, Hanna 12 GROVES 51.67 51.25 16
24.81 51.25 (26.44)
4 Dudley, Katie 12 OKEMOS 52.32 52.23 15
25.01 52.23 (27.22)
5 Weber, Emma 11 PORTAGE CENTRAL 53.41 53.02 14
25.64 53.02 (27.38)
6 Bowser, Penny 12 PORTAGE CENTRAL 53.12 53.21 13
25.79 53.21 (27.42)
7 Sullivan, Lauren 9 TEMP-BEDFORD 53.60 53.52 12
26.06 53.52 (27.46)
8 Dean, Kara 12 MIDLAND DOW 53.43 53.55 11
25.96 53.55 (27.59)
=== B - Final ===
9 Haaraoja, Gabrielle 12 FENTON 53.68 53.29 9
25.26 53.29 (28.03)
10 Schultz, Gretchen 10 DEXTER 53.82 53.49 7
25.86 53.49 (27.63)
11 Miletic, Jessie 11 GROVES 53.62 53.64 6
25.28 53.64 (28.36)
12 Daugherty, Sarah 11 DEXTER 54.37 54.05 5
26.21 54.05 (27.84)
13 Ely, Rachel 9 ST. JOHNS 54.02 54.52 4
26.04 54.52 (28.48)
14 Byrnes, Rachel 10 JENISON 54.43 54.56 3
26.43 54.56 (28.13)
15 Clement, Madison 10 MARIAN 54.27 54.77 2
26.23 54.77 (28.54)
16 Schott, Christina 10 MARIAN 54.25 55.32 1
26.53 55.32 (28.79)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Romero, Katie 10 HARRISON 54.44
25.84 54.44 (28.60)
18 Lambert, Hannah 11 NORTHVIEW 54.51
25.87 54.51 (28.64)
19 Kehn, Emma 10 PINCKNEY 54.52
26.30 54.52 (28.22)
20 Taylor, Maren 10 MARIAN 54.57
26.47 54.57 (28.10)
21 Martin, Madeline 11 BAY CITY CENTRAL 54.60
26.47 54.60 (28.13)
22 Pietryga, Candace 10 MATTAWAN 54.66
26.50 54.66 (28.16)
23 Morse, Cassandra 12 GROSSE PTE SOUTH 54.68
26.18 54.68 (28.50)
24 Nodland, Mary Kate 9 MARIAN 54.76
26.44 54.76 (28.32)
25 Steeby, Clara 10 HOLLAND 55.03
26.79 55.03 (28.24)
26 Getty, Camille 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 55.07
26.81 55.07 (28.26)
27 Waechter, Ella 12 SEAHOLM 55.28
26.66 55.28 (28.62)
28 Bender, Molly 9 ALLEN PARK 55.77
26.86 55.77 (28.91)
29 Dehnbostel, Reagan 11 WLL - LAKELAND 56.00
27.03 56.00 (28.97)
30 Erickson, Hannah 9 SEAHOLM 56.01
26.88 56.01 (29.13)
31 Harmon, Chelsea 12 BAY CITY WESTERN 56.03
26.81 56.03 (29.22)
32 French, Kathryn 10 ROCHESTER 56.17
26.82 56.17 (29.35)
33 Swantek, Kailyn 9 MARIAN 56.25
27.34 56.25 (28.91)
34 Williams, Sarah 9 OKEMOS 56.28
27.17 56.28 (29.11)
35 Smith, Isabella 9 WLL - LAKELAND 56.46
26.63 56.46 (29.83)
36 Graf, Alexa 11 ROCHESTER ADAMS 56.49
27.07 56.49 (29.42)
37 Snyder, Maisie 10 PORTAGE 56.62
26.73 56.62 (29.89)
38 Smock, Michelle 11 SAGINAW HERITAGE 56.96
27.32 56.96 (29.64)
-- Schott, Sophia 9 MARIAN DQ
25.34 DQ (28.25)
Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Sponsor: 2012 D2 LP State Champion
Cassie Misiewicz @ 4:59.45
Holland
Division 2: D 4:56.50 2010 Jessica Powers, KalamazooCentral
AllClass/Div: A 4:47.46 2007 Allison Schmitt, Canton
Meet Qualifying: 5:26.59
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Harmon, Krissy 11 BAY CITY WESTERN 5:00.57 4:59.42 20
27.12 56.19 (29.07)
1:26.02 (29.83) 1:56.27 (30.25)
2:26.60 (30.33) 2:57.53 (30.93)
3:28.37 (30.84) 3:59.13 (30.76)
4:29.99 (30.86) 4:59.42 (29.43)
2 Misiewicz, Cassie 12 HOLLAND 4:59.14 4:59.46 17
26.74 55.66 (28.92)
1:25.37 (29.71) 1:55.03 (29.66)
2:24.98 (29.95) 2:55.21 (30.23)
3:25.63 (30.42) 3:56.56 (30.93)
4:28.26 (31.70) 4:59.46 (31.20)
3 Criswell, Natalie 12 PORTAGE CENTRAL 5:08.46 5:02.14 16
28.22 57.73 (29.51)
1:27.28 (29.55) 1:57.11 (29.83)
2:27.22 (30.11) 2:57.81 (30.59)
3:29.07 (31.26) 3:59.98 (30.91)
4:31.32 (31.34) 5:02.14 (30.82)
4 Brunett, Emily 11 HARRISON 5:06.47 5:04.71 15
27.64 57.99 (30.35)
1:28.78 (30.79) 1:59.98 (31.20)
2:31.17 (31.19) 3:02.43 (31.26)
3:33.96 (31.53) 4:05.07 (31.11)
4:35.82 (30.75) 5:04.71 (28.89)
5 VanderSchaaf, Morgan 11 JENISON 5:07.35 5:04.97 14
28.86 59.25 (30.39)
1:30.14 (30.89) 2:01.44 (31.30)
2:32.43 (30.99) 3:03.83 (31.40)
3:35.14 (31.31) 4:05.99 (30.85)
4:36.47 (30.48) 5:04.97 (28.50)
6 Dean, Ellie 11 MIDLAND DOW 5:06.33 5:05.43 13
27.69 57.74 (30.05)
1:28.50 (30.76) 1:59.52 (31.02)
2:30.63 (31.11) 3:01.90 (31.27)
3:33.35 (31.45) 4:04.67 (31.32)
4:35.61 (30.94) 5:05.43 (29.82)
7 Fischer, Alysse 12 GROVES 5:06.95 5:07.16 12
27.78 57.48 (29.70)
1:28.01 (30.53) 1:58.97 (30.96)
2:29.88 (30.91) 3:01.17 (31.29)
3:32.51 (31.34) 4:04.36 (31.85)
4:36.16 (31.80) 5:07.16 (31.00)
8 Bradley, Emma 10 NORTH FARMINGTON 5:08.47 5:11.25 11
28.12 58.47 (30.35)
1:29.74 (31.27) 2:00.94 (31.20)
2:32.63 (31.69) 3:04.34 (31.71)
3:36.19 (31.85) 4:07.93 (31.74)
4:39.91 (31.98) 5:11.25 (31.34)
=== B - Final ===
9 Franz, Allison 11 DEXTER 5:08.68 5:07.76 9
27.98 58.53 (30.55)
1:29.78 (31.25) 2:01.12 (31.34)
2:32.50 (31.38) 3:03.77 (31.27)
3:35.02 (31.25) 4:06.19 (31.17)
4:37.37 (31.18) 5:07.76 (30.39)
10 Abbott, Emily 11 SEAHOLM 5:11.79 5:07.93 7
27.54 57.85 (30.31)
1:28.98 (31.13) 1:59.85 (30.87)
2:30.77 (30.92) 3:01.82 (31.05)
3:33.06 (31.24) 4:05.13 (32.07)
4:37.18 (32.05) 5:07.93 (30.75)
11 Cebelak, Claire 10 HOLLAND 5:11.19 5:09.07 6
29.37 59.81 (30.44)
1:30.89 (31.08) 2:02.49 (31.60)
2:33.99 (31.50) 3:05.49 (31.50)
3:37.11 (31.62) 4:09.06 (31.95)
4:40.30 (31.24) 5:09.07 (28.77)
12 Nienstedt, Clare 12 MARIAN 5:10.72 5:09.28 5
28.21 59.02 (30.81)
1:30.31 (31.29) 2:01.66 (31.35)
2:33.22 (31.56) 3:04.67 (31.45)
3:36.19 (31.52) 4:07.46 (31.27)
4:38.75 (31.29) 5:09.28 (30.53)
13 Riviera, Theresa 11 ROCHESTER ADAMS 5:12.53 5:12.87 4
28.63 59.17 (30.54)
1:30.62 (31.45) 2:02.13 (31.51)
2:34.02 (31.89) 3:05.77 (31.75)
3:37.74 (31.97) 4:09.68 (31.94)
4:41.59 (31.91) 5:12.87 (31.28)
14 Heines, Sara 10 ORTONVILLEBRANDN 5:11.17 5:13.47 3
28.30 59.02 (30.72)
1:30.37 (31.35) 2:02.14 (31.77)
2:34.07 (31.93) 3:05.84 (31.77)
3:37.99 (32.15) 4:10.27 (32.28)
4:42.35 (32.08) 5:13.47 (31.12)
15 Johns, Emily 12 HOLLAND 5:11.17 5:13.72 2
27.34 57.61 (30.27)
1:29.30 (31.69) 2:01.45 (32.15)
2:33.55 (32.10) 3:06.03 (32.48)
3:38.48 (32.45) 4:10.71 (32.23)
4:42.97 (32.26) 5:13.72 (30.75)
16 Cole, Morgan 12 DEXTER 5:14.90 5:19.62 1
28.16 58.70 (30.54)
1:30.19 (31.49) 2:02.35 (32.16)
2:34.61 (32.26) 3:07.39 (32.78)
3:40.22 (32.83) 4:13.26 (33.04)
4:46.60 (33.34) 5:19.62 (33.02)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Davis, Alexandra 11 ST. JOHNS 5:15.05
28.56 59.50 (30.94)
1:31.22 (31.72) 2:03.06 (31.84)
2:35.22 (32.16) 3:07.22 (32.00)
3:39.34 (32.12) 4:11.67 (32.33)
4:43.87 (32.20) 5:15.05 (31.18)
18 Kukuk, Mina 12 B. C. LAKEVIEW 5:17.28
28.32 59.13 (30.81)
1:30.75 (31.62) 2:02.76 (32.01)
2:34.71 (31.95) 3:06.52 (31.81)
3:39.02 (32.50) 4:11.90 (32.88)
4:45.00 (33.10) 5:17.28 (32.28)
19 Noble, Mary 11 MIDLAND DOW 5:17.51
28.55 1:00.03 (31.48)
1:32.22 (32.19) 2:04.57 (32.35)
2:36.95 (32.38) 3:09.42 (32.47)
3:41.73 (32.31) 4:14.14 (32.41)
4:46.49 (32.35) 5:17.51 (31.02)
20 Ghazal, Malak 11 PORTAGE CENTRAL 5:17.54
28.22 59.28 (31.06)
1:31.00 (31.72) 2:02.97 (31.97)
2:34.67 (31.70) 3:06.90 (32.23)
3:39.58 (32.68) 4:12.32 (32.74)
4:45.33 (33.01) 5:17.54 (32.21)
21 Berich, Hannah 11 ROCHESTER ADAMS 5:19.02
28.50 59.51 (31.01)
1:31.06 (31.55) 2:02.99 (31.93)
2:35.43 (32.44) 3:07.84 (32.41)
3:40.59 (32.75) 4:13.75 (33.16)
4:46.56 (32.81) 5:19.02 (32.46)
22 Hull, Jessie 10 PINCKNEY 5:22.65
29.07 1:00.44 (31.37)
1:32.37 (31.93) 2:05.13 (32.76)
2:37.58 (32.45) 3:11.09 (33.51)
3:44.44 (33.35) 4:17.94 (33.50)
4:51.18 (33.24) 5:22.65 (31.47)
23 Kacmarek, Nell 10 DEXTER 5:23.31
29.14 1:00.49 (31.35)
1:32.87 (32.38) 2:05.50 (32.63)
2:38.65 (33.15) 3:12.04 (33.39)
3:45.23 (33.19) 4:18.65 (33.42)
4:51.71 (33.06) 5:23.31 (31.60)
24 Hofmann, Riley 9 FOREST HILLS C. 5:24.64
29.26 1:01.07 (31.81)
1:33.55 (32.48) 2:06.35 (32.80)
2:39.03 (32.68) 3:12.32 (33.29)
3:45.88 (33.56) 4:19.04 (33.16)
4:52.39 (33.35) 5:24.64 (32.25)
25 Wright, Julia 12 MARIAN 5:26.26
29.14 1:00.76 (31.62)
1:33.38 (32.62) 2:06.04 (32.66)
2:39.00 (32.96) 3:12.34 (33.34)
3:45.65 (33.31) 4:19.22 (33.57)
4:52.92 (33.70) 5:26.26 (33.34)
26 Borkowski, Sonia 11 WLL - LAKELAND 5:27.45
28.29 59.70 (31.41)
1:32.26 (32.56) 2:05.33 (33.07)
2:39.13 (33.80) 3:12.99 (33.86)
3:46.78 (33.79) 4:20.71 (33.93)
4:54.76 (34.05) 5:27.45 (32.69)
27 Watzman, Merrill 12 GROVES 5:27.87
28.20 59.24 (31.04)
1:31.48 (32.24) 2:04.62 (33.14)
2:38.24 (33.62) 3:12.18 (33.94)
3:46.36 (34.18) 4:20.83 (34.47)
4:55.08 (34.25) 5:27.87 (32.79)
28 Arnold, Taylor 9 JENISON 5:29.14
30.81 1:04.30 (33.49)
1:38.04 (33.74) 2:11.82 (33.78)
2:45.38 (33.56) 3:18.95 (33.57)
3:52.29 (33.34) 4:25.45 (33.16)
4:58.06 (32.61) 5:29.14 (31.08)
29 Hudson, Sara 11 WALLED LKWESTERN 5:31.46
29.24 1:00.96 (31.72)
1:33.87 (32.91) 2:07.46 (33.59)
2:41.96 (34.50) 3:16.21 (34.25)
3:50.59 (34.38) 4:24.82 (34.23)
4:58.93 (34.11) 5:31.46 (32.53)
30 Conner, Tori 10 HOLLAND 5:31.83
30.11 1:02.24 (32.13)
1:35.31 (33.07) 2:08.78 (33.47)
2:42.53 (33.75) 3:16.64 (34.11)
3:51.07 (34.43) 4:25.21 (34.14)
4:59.18 (33.97) 5:31.83 (32.65)
Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Sponsor: 2012 D2 LP State Champion
Holland @ 1:35.89
H. Morren, M. Vandermeulen,
E. Johns, C. Misiewicz
Division 2: D 1:35.32 2010 Farmington Hills Mercy
T. Stefl, E. Schinella, S. Kakihara, N. Barczak
AllClass/Div: A 1:32.77 2002 Ann Arbor-Pioneer
K. Joyce, M. Kelly, L. Cole, J. Merte
Meet Qualifying: 1:46.59
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 MARIAN 1:35.75 1:35.24D 40
1) Taylor, Maren 10 2) Richard, Hannah 11
3) Schott, Sophia 9 4) Pulte, Mollie 11
24.40 48.71 (24.31)
1:12.60 (23.89) 1:35.24 (22.64)
2 HOLLAND 1:37.34 1:37.79 34
1) Morren, Holly 12 2) Giesler, Anna 10
3) Johns, Emily 12 4) Misiewicz, Cassie 12
23.94 48.43 (24.49)
1:12.85 (24.42) 1:37.79 (24.94)
3 PORTAGE CENTRAL 1:37.98 1:38.30 32
1) Weber, Emma 11 2) Getty, Camille 10
3) Bowser, Penny 12 4) Carlson, Madison 10
25.51 49.70 (24.19)
1:14.15 (24.45) 1:38.30 (24.15)
4 HARRISON 1:39.05 1:38.85 30
1) Romero, Katie 10 2) Doepker, Mikayla 12
3) Leever, Maggie 11 4) Brunett, Emily 11
24.78 49.47 (24.69)
1:14.79 (25.32) 1:38.85 (24.06)
5 ROCHESTER ADAMS 1:39.02 1:39.30 28
1) Pape, Nicole 9 2) Graf, Alexa 11
3) Riviera, Theresa 11 4) Karas, Krystal 11
24.91 50.00 (25.09)
1:15.30 (25.30) 1:39.30 (24.00)
6 DEXTER 1:40.15 1:39.65 26
1) Mesaros, Abby 12 2) Franz, Allison 11
3) Merriman, Lizzy 10 4) Daugherty, Sarah 11
25.64 50.07 (24.43)
1:15.30 (25.23) 1:39.65 (24.35)
7 PINCKNEY 1:39.69 1:39.90 24
1) Bloom, Alexa 10 2) Hartley, Alexis 11
3) Serino, Anna 11 4) Kehn, Carolyn 12
24.75 50.51 (25.76)
1:15.11 (24.60) 1:39.90 (24.79)
8 JENISON 1:39.08 1:40.18 22
1) Lehman, Wixie 12 2) Byrnes, Rachel 10
3) Arnold, Taylor 9 4) VanderSchaaf, Morgan 11
28.07 49.75 (21.68)
1:15.33 (25.58) 1:40.18 (24.85)
=== B - Final ===
9 NORTHVIEW 1:40.47 1:40.08 18
1) Tomlinson, Kendal 12 2) Castle, AJ 12
3) Richards, Kendra 11 4) Lambert, Hannah 11
25.93 51.06 (25.13)
1:15.88 (24.82) 1:40.08 (24.20)
10 SEAHOLM 1:41.65 1:40.52 14
1) Waechter, Ella 12 2) Erickson, Hannah 9
3) Basile, Sarah 10 4) Abbott, Emily 11
25.05 50.29 (25.24)
1:15.65 (25.36) 1:40.52 (24.87)
11 MIDLAND DOW 1:40.49 1:40.61 11
1) Ahrns, Julia 11 2) Lee, Jenna 10
3) Noble, Mary 11 4) Dean, Ellie 11
25.58 51.01 (25.43)
1:15.95 (24.94) 1:40.61 (24.66)
11 GROVES 1:40.78 1:40.61 11
1) Miletic, Jessie 11 2) Putti, Samantha 10
3) Antenucci, Frankie 11 4) Fischer, Alysse 12
25.18 50.31 (25.13)
1:15.59 (25.28) 1:40.61 (25.02)
13 GROSSE PTE SOUTH 1:40.31 1:40.63 8
1) Morse, Cassandra 12 2) Schuetze, Abbey 9
3) Crowley, Anne 12 4) Krausmann, Amy 11
25.90 50.93 (25.03)
1:16.02 (25.09) 1:40.63 (24.61)
14 BAY CITY WESTERN 1:42.04 1:40.82 6
1) Owczarzak, Malorie 11 2) Grant, Molly 12
3) Harmon, Krissy 11 4) Harmon, Chelsea 12
25.67 51.38 (25.71)
1:16.38 (25.00) 1:40.82 (24.44)
15 NORTH FARMINGTON 1:41.71 1:41.66 4
1) Gell, Emma 12 2) Gidley, Annika 11
3) Edwards, Summer 9 4) Bradley, Emma 10
26.27 51.15 (24.88)
1:16.42 (25.27) 1:41.66 (25.24)
16 B. C. LAKEVIEW 1:42.69 1:42.18 2
1) Moore, Anna 11 2) Quada, Alexandra 10
3) Root, Danielle 10 4) Kukuk, Mina 12
25.30 51.40 (26.10)
1:17.15 (25.75) 1:42.18 (25.03)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 ST. JOHNS 1:42.98
1) Bellant, Kari 12 2) Voisin, Catherine 10
3) Davis, Alexandra 11 4) Ely, Rachel 9
26.03 52.67 (26.64)
1:18.06 (25.39) 1:42.98 (24.92)
18 OKEMOS 1:43.33
1) Wozena, Emily 12 2) Williams, Sarah 9
3) Chow, Alexandria 11 4) Seeterlin, Carly 11
26.00 51.40 (25.40)
1:17.92 (26.52) 1:43.33 (25.41)
19 MATTAWAN 1:43.99
1) Sayles, Ashley 11 2) Parker, Mackenzie 10
3) Fergus, Emily 9 4) Pietryga, Candace 10
26.73 53.38 (26.65)
1:19.20 (25.82) 1:43.99 (24.79)
20 FOREST HILLS C. 1:44.01
1) Ringler, Meghan 12 2) DeBruin, Lindsey 10
3) Johnson, Sara 10 4) Hofmann, Riley 9
26.19 51.67 (25.48)
1:18.01 (26.34) 1:44.01 (26.00)
21 ALLEN PARK 1:44.23
1) Smith, Shannon 12 2) Jarzeboski, Elaine 12
3) Bender, Olivia 11 4) Bender, Molly 9
27.14
1:20.78 ( ) 1:44.23 (23.45)
22 ROOSEVELT 1:44.86
1) Hackenberg, Rosalee 11 2) Salamon, Kayla 10
3) Lack, Julie 11 4) Matheny, Ashley 10
26.55
1:18.81 ( ) 1:44.86 (26.05)
23 WLL - LAKELAND 1:45.05
1) Smith, Isabella 9 2) Cherciu, Jessica 10
3) Calderon, Cheyenne 12 4) Borkowski, Sonia 11
25.71 51.90 (26.19)
1:19.03 (27.13) 1:45.05 (26.02)
24 GROSSE PTE NORTH 1:45.19
1) Simon, Mackenzie 9 2) Gehlert, Kayleigh 11
3) Gehlert, Julia 9 4) Asimakis, Olivia 10
26.05 53.09 (27.04)
1:20.19 (27.10) 1:45.19 (25.00)
25 ORTONVILLEBRANDN 1:45.75
1) Neal, Robyn 12 2) Pittiglio, Monica 12
3) Violassi, Rachel 10 4) Heines, Sara 10
26.49 53.72 (27.23)
1:19.93 (26.21) 1:45.75 (25.82)
26 BERKLEY 1:45.81
1) Wismer, Clare 12 2) Archambault, Allie 12
3) Weisberger, Emma 10 4) Dona, Kristin 12
26.83 53.99 (27.16)
1:20.11 (26.12) 1:45.81 (25.70)
27 WALLED LKWESTERN 1:46.61
1) Rafalko, Emily 10 2) Davies, Madison 10
3) Paul, Sierra 11 4) Hudson, Sara 11
27.46 55.08 (27.62)
1:21.07 (25.99) 1:46.61 (25.54)
28 FENTON 1:47.30
1) Costigan, Brianna 10 2) Haaraoja, Taylor 10
3) Davis, Lauren 12 4) Gruber, Lauren 9
26.17 53.24 (27.07)
1:20.58 (27.34) 1:47.30 (26.72)
29 RIVERVIEW 1:47.36
1) Cosme-Reyna, Lauren 12 2) Lee, Norma 12
3) Hollow, Shay 9 4) Kissel, Zoe 12
27.60 55.09 (27.49)
1:20.87 (25.78) 1:47.36 (26.49)
-- SAGINAW HERITAGE DQ
1) Smock, Michelle 11 2) Santos, Shelby 10
3) Bryant, Sydney 10 4) Collins, Caroline 10
25.99 52.04 (26.05)
1:17.79 (25.75) DQ (26.16)
Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Sponsor: 2012 D2 LP State Champion
Taylor Garcia @ 53.81
Holland
Division 2: D 51.99 2011 Courtney Bartholomew, Holland
AllClass/Div: A 51.99 2011 Courtney Bartholomew, Holland
Meet Qualifying: 1:02.49
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Garcia, Taylor 11 HOLLAND 53.32 52.95 20
25.76 52.95 (27.19)
2 Umberger, Madison 11 PORTAGE CENTRAL 56.22 55.82 17
27.20 55.82 (28.62)
3 Young, Claire 10 GROSSE PTE SOUTH 55.91 55.90 16
27.17 55.90 (28.73)
4 Johns, Abi 12 HOLLAND 57.63 57.93 15
27.81 57.93 (30.12)
5 McGowan, Kelly 11 GROVES 58.43 57.95 14
28.49 57.95 (29.46)
6 Hoiles, Alex 12 FOREST HILLS C. 57.30 58.13 13
28.42 58.13 (29.71)
7 Chao, Hannah 9 NORTH FARMINGTON 58.56 59.43 12
28.44 59.43 (30.99)
8 Sullivan, Lauren 9 TEMP-BEDFORD 59.19 1:00.16 11
29.38 1:00.16 (30.78)
=== B - Final ===
9 Purtell, Jasmine 11 MIDLAND DOW 59.50 59.05 9
28.84 59.05 (30.21)
10 Kao, Grace 12 OKEMOS 59.30 59.15 7
27.92 59.15 (31.23)
11 Griesbach, Anna 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 1:00.07 59.74 5
29.04 59.74 (30.70)
11 Garbaccio, Freyja 9 OKEMOS 59.98 59.74 5
29.20 59.74 (30.54)
11 Sutka, Clare 11 ROOSEVELT 1:00.19 59.74 5
29.27 59.74 (30.47)
14 Zweng, Allison 11 ROCHESTER ADAMS 1:00.14 1:00.31 3
29.04 1:00.31 (31.27)
15 Miller, Jamie 10 ROCHESTER ADAMS 1:00.27 1:00.45 2
29.90 1:00.45 (30.55)
16 Reimer, Jenny 11 B. C. LAKEVIEW 1:00.36 1:01.02 1
29.47 1:01.02 (31.55)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Maisch, Reagan 11 DEXTER 1:00.75
29.58 1:00.75 (31.17)
18 Swanson, Kimmy 12 PINCKNEY 1:00.80
29.80 1:00.80 (31.00)
19 Kehn, Carolyn 12 PINCKNEY 1:00.84
29.88 1:00.84 (30.96)
20 Novak, Gigi 9 SEAHOLM 1:01.22
30.29 1:01.22 (30.93)
21 Goins, Adrienne 9 ROCHESTER ADAMS 1:01.30
29.67 1:01.30 (31.63)
22 McMaster, Nichole 9 SEAHOLM 1:01.80
30.05 1:01.80 (31.75)
23 Aouate, Haley 12 ROCHESTER ADAMS 1:02.18
29.86 1:02.18 (32.32)
24 Rafalko, Emily 10 WALLED LKWESTERN 1:02.56
30.66 1:02.56 (31.90)
25 Serino, Anna 11 PINCKNEY 1:02.66
30.54 1:02.66 (32.12)
26 Ambs, Lexi 12 PORTAGE 1:02.85
31.07 1:02.85 (31.78)
27 Wallis, Haley 12 HOLLAND 1:02.97
30.15 1:02.97 (32.82)
28 Kehn, Emma 10 PINCKNEY 1:03.12
31.11 1:03.12 (32.01)
29 Glanda, Briana 12 ROCHESTER ADAMS 1:03.20
30.64 1:03.20 (32.56)
30 Johns, Anika 11 HOLLAND 1:03.35
31.82 1:03.35 (31.53)
31 Coletti, Amanda 12 MARIAN 1:03.47
30.54 1:03.47 (32.93)
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Sponsor: 2012 D2 LP State Champion
Ashleigh Shanley @1:03.22
Ann Arbor-Skyline
Division 2: D 1:02.10 2010 Annie Lazor, BirminghamGroves
AllClass/Div: A 1:02.10 2010 Annie Lazor, BirminghamGroves
Meet Qualifying: 1:11.69
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Rowe, Brooke 12 B. C. LAKEVIEW 1:04.82 1:04.53 20
30.41 1:04.53 (34.12)
2 Russell, Allie 9 SEAHOLM 1:05.30 1:04.64 17
30.48 1:04.64 (34.16)
3 Pape, Nicole 9 ROCHESTER ADAMS 1:04.85 1:04.67 16
31.00 1:04.67 (33.67)
4 Hoag, Celia 11 SEAHOLM 1:04.76 1:04.95 15
30.46 1:04.95 (34.49)
5 Emaus, Katlynn 11 FOREST HILLS C. 1:05.31 1:05.02 14
30.55 1:05.02 (34.47)
6 Avery, Jessica 12 LAMPHERE 1:06.43 1:06.70 13
31.52 1:06.70 (35.18)
7 Ryan, Lauren 10 FOREST HILLS C. 1:07.18 1:07.55 12
31.82 1:07.55 (35.73)
8 Merriman, Lizzy 10 DEXTER 1:06.81 1:07.87 11
32.17 1:07.87 (35.70)
=== B - Final ===
9 Hughes, Alex 9 GROSSE PTE SOUTH 1:07.30 1:07.33 9
31.83 1:07.33 (35.50)
10 Giesler, Anna 10 HOLLAND 1:07.44 1:07.42 7
31.98 1:07.42 (35.44)
11 Pierce, Charlotte 9 GROVES 1:07.50 1:07.97 6
31.94 1:07.97 (36.03)
12 Perri, Grace 11 GROSSE PTE SOUTH 1:07.90 1:07.99 5
32.09 1:07.99 (35.90)
13 Hooper, Kaitlind 9 FOREST HILLS C. 1:07.53 1:08.17 4
31.70 1:08.17 (36.47)
14 Lehman, Wixie 12 JENISON 1:08.09 1:08.90 3
32.61 1:08.90 (36.29)
15 Buchanan, Hannah 12 ROCHESTER ADAMS 1:09.16 1:09.32 2
31.68 1:09.32 (37.64)
16 Langenderfer, Clare 9 ROCHESTER ADAMS 1:09.45 1:10.15 1
32.51 1:10.15 (37.64)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Doepker, Mikayla 12 HARRISON 1:09.54
32.79 1:09.54 (36.75)
18 Logsdon, Molly 11 BERKLEY 1:09.71
32.65 1:09.71 (37.06)
19 Nightingale, Emily 9 HOLLAND 1:10.00
33.56 1:10.00 (36.44)
20 Mesaros, Kate 10 DEXTER 1:10.12
33.09 1:10.12 (37.03)
21 Lockwood, Anna 12 GROVES 1:10.16
32.51 1:10.16 (37.65)
22 Cole, Maddie 9 FOREST HILLS C. 1:10.44
32.93 1:10.44 (37.51)
23 DeBruin, Lindsey 10 FOREST HILLS C. 1:10.47
33.52 1:10.47 (36.95)
24 Hall, Lauren 11 MIDLAND DOW 1:10.67
32.86 1:10.67 (37.81)
25 Weber, Elisa 9 PORTAGE CENTRAL 1:10.68
33.06 1:10.68 (37.62)
26 Pope, Meg 9 ST. JOHNS 1:10.76
33.19 1:10.76 (37.57)
27 Chow, Alexandria 11 OKEMOS 1:10.87
33.67 1:10.87 (37.20)
28 Miller, Taylor 11 MARIAN 1:10.90
33.54 1:10.90 (37.36)
29 Jenson, LiAnne 12 PORTAGE CENTRAL 1:10.95
33.55 1:10.95 (37.40)
30 Villalon, Kyra 9 SAGINAW HERITAGE 1:10.97
32.76 1:10.97 (38.21)
31 Lesatz, Samantha 12 G.R. UNION 1:11.08
32.17 1:11.08 (38.91)
32 Irwin, Rebekah 9 MARIAN 1:11.53
33.39 1:11.53 (38.14)
33 Cherciu, Jessica 10 WLL - LAKELAND 1:12.24
33.84 1:12.24 (38.40)
34 Lemire, Kathleen 10 MARIAN 1:13.70
35.09 1:13.70 (38.61)
Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Sponsor: 2012 D2 LP State Champion
Holland @ 3:28.64
C. Misiewicz, H. Morren,
A. Giesler, T. Garcia
Division 2: D 3:24.46 2011 Holland
H. Morren, T. Garcia, K. Northus, C. Bartholomew
AllClass/Div: A 3:23.85 2005 Ann Arbor-Pioneer
L. Cole, L. Kolselka, K. Cole, M. Kelly
Meet Qualifying: 3:53.69
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 HOLLAND 3:29.99 3:27.79 40
1) Morren, Holly 12 2) Misiewicz, Cassie 12
3) Johns, Emily 12 4) Garcia, Taylor 11
24.40 51.24 (51.24)
1:15.77 (24.53) 1:42.67 (51.43)
2:08.44 (25.77) 2:36.74 (54.07)
3:00.81 (24.07) 3:27.79 (51.05)
2 GROVES 3:32.90 3:31.30 34
1) Miletic, Jessie 11 2) Pfershy, Hanna 12
3) McGowan, Kelly 11 4) Fischer, Alysse 12
25.86 54.17 (54.17)
1:18.67 (24.50) 1:45.43 (51.26)
2:10.85 (25.42) 2:38.30 (52.87)
3:03.65 (25.35) 3:31.30 (53.00)
3 PORTAGE CENTRAL 3:34.62 3:34.61 32
1) Griesbach, Anna 10 2) Getty, Camille 10
3) Bowser, Penny 12 4) Umberger, Madison 11
26.50 55.07 (55.07)
1:21.30 (26.23) 1:49.69 (54.62)
2:14.90 (25.21) 2:42.68 (52.99)
3:07.27 (24.59) 3:34.61 (51.93)
4 DEXTER 3:36.72 3:35.09 30
1) Schultz, Gretchen 10 2) Franz, Allison 11
3) Maisch, Reagan 11 4) Daugherty, Sarah 11
25.78 53.80 (53.80)
1:19.66 (25.86) 1:47.81 (54.01)
2:13.51 (25.70) 2:41.67 (53.86)
3:07.15 (25.48) 3:35.09 (53.42)
5 MARIAN 3:35.64 3:35.76 28
1) Nienstedt, Clare 12 2) Clement, Madison 10
3) Schott, Sophia 9 4) Schott, Christina 10
26.13 54.07 (54.07)
1:19.79 (25.72) 1:48.32 (54.25)
2:13.32 (25.00) 2:41.83 (53.51)
3:07.28 (25.45) 3:35.76 (53.93)
6 MIDLAND DOW 3:37.06 3:36.88 26
1) Dean, Kara 12 2) Purtell, Jasmine 11
3) Noble, Mary 11 4) Dean, Ellie 11
26.04 53.99 (53.99)
1:20.19 (26.20) 1:48.47 (54.48)
2:14.19 (25.72) 2:43.05 (54.58)
3:08.79 (25.74) 3:36.88 (53.83)
7 GROSSE PTE SOUTH 3:39.40 3:38.17 24
1) Morse, Cassandra 12 2) Schuetze, Abbey 9
3) Hughes, Alex 9 4) Young, Claire 10
26.27 54.37 (54.37)
1:20.40 (26.03) 1:48.96 (54.59)
2:16.04 (27.08) 2:45.38 (56.42)
3:10.65 (25.27) 3:38.17 (52.79)
8 ROCHESTER ADAMS 3:38.44 3:40.42 22
1) Karas, Krystal 11 2) Graf, Alexa 11
3) Riviera, Theresa 11 4) Berich, Hannah 11
25.98 54.02 (54.02)
1:20.81 (26.79) 1:50.75 (56.73)
2:16.74 (25.99) 2:45.26 (54.51)
3:11.13 (25.87) 3:40.42 (55.16)
=== B - Final ===
9 JENISON 3:40.05 3:38.03 18
1) Byrnes, Rachel 10 2) Arnold, Taylor 9
3) Lehman, Wixie 12 4) VanderSchaaf, Morgan 11
26.66 54.71 (54.71)
1:21.38 (26.67) 1:49.36 (54.65)
2:16.40 (27.04) 3:10.90 (1:21.54)
3:38.19 (27.29) 3:38.03 (27.13)
10 PINCKNEY 3:39.76 3:38.27 14
1) Kehn, Carolyn 12 2) Serino, Anna 11
3) Swanson, Kimmy 12 4) Kehn, Emma 10
26.69 54.90 (54.90)
1:20.62 (25.72) 1:49.20 (54.30)
2:15.28 (26.08) 2:44.50 (55.30)
3:10.20 (25.70) 3:38.27 (53.77)
11 HARRISON 3:40.55 3:39.47 12
1) Romero, Katie 10 2) Doepker, Mikayla 12
3) Leever, Maggie 11 4) Brunett, Emily 11
25.62 54.24 (54.24)
1:20.05 (25.81) 1:49.75 (55.51)
2:16.78 (27.03) 2:46.20 (56.45)
3:11.85 (25.65) 3:39.47 (53.27)
12 OKEMOS 3:41.45 3:39.62 10
1) Garbaccio, Freyja 9 2) Dudley, Katie 12
3) Williams, Sarah 9 4) Seeterlin, Carly 11
26.72 55.15 (55.15)
1:20.50 (25.35) 1:47.97 (52.82)
2:13.80 (25.83) 2:43.10 (55.13)
3:09.21 (26.11) 3:39.62 (56.52)
13 BAY CITY WESTERN 3:41.43 3:39.85 8
1) Owczarzak, Malorie 11 2) Grant, Molly 12
3) Harmon, Chelsea 12 4) Harmon, Krissy 11
26.66 55.66 (55.66)
1:22.27 (26.61) 1:51.79 (56.13)
2:17.82 (26.03) 2:46.99 (55.20)
3:12.45 (25.46) 3:39.85 (52.86)
14 B. C. LAKEVIEW 3:42.16 3:42.15 6
1) Moore, Anna 11 2) Kukuk, Mina 12
3) Rowe, Brooke 12 4) Reimer, Jenny 11
26.21 55.52 (55.52)
1:21.31 (25.79) 1:50.81 (55.29)
2:16.99 (26.18) 2:46.41 (55.60)
3:12.60 (26.19) 3:42.15 (55.74)
15 NORTH FARMINGTON 3:45.19 3:44.53 4
1) Gidley, Annika 11 2) Chao, Hannah 9
3) Edwards, Summer 9 4) Bradley, Emma 10
26.95 55.75 (55.75)
1:22.48 (26.73) 1:52.34 (56.59)
2:19.40 (27.06) 2:49.33 (56.99)
3:15.42 (26.09) 3:44.53 (55.20)
-- NORTHVIEW 3:41.36 DQ
1) Crump, Hannah 12 2) Richards, Kendra 11
3) Castle, AJ 12 4) Lambert, Hannah 11
=== Preliminaries ===
17 FOREST HILLS C. 3:45.56
1) Hoiles, Alex 12 2) Hofmann, Riley 9
3) Emaus, Katlynn 11 4) Hooper, Kaitlind 9
26.09 53.31 (53.31)
1:20.76 (27.45) 1:50.67 (57.36)
2:17.79 (27.12) 2:48.10 (57.43)
3:15.19 (27.09) 3:45.56 (57.46)
18 ST. JOHNS 3:45.61
1) Bellant, Kari 12 2) Voisin, Catherine 10
3) Davis, Alexandra 11 4) Ely, Rachel 9
27.38 56.71 (56.71)
1:24.08 (27.37) 1:54.22 (57.51)
2:21.13 (26.91) 2:51.11 (56.89)
3:17.00 (25.89) 3:45.61 (54.50)
19 ALLEN PARK 3:46.49
1) Smith, Shannon 12 2) Jarzeboski, Elaine 12
3) Bender, Olivia 11 4) Bender, Molly 9
27.57 57.97 (57.97)
1:25.10 (27.13) 1:58.39 (1:00.42)
2:21.38 (22.99) 2:51.61 (53.22)
3:17.58 (25.97) 3:46.49 (54.88)
20 TEMP-BEDFORD 3:46.98
1) Marok, Lexi 11 2) Edison, Hanna 11
3) Dewey, Logan 10 4) Sullivan, Lauren 9
27.33 57.83 (57.83)
1:25.09 (27.26) 1:55.52 (57.69)
2:22.33 (26.81) 2:52.43 (56.91)
3:18.24 (25.81) 3:46.98 (54.55)
21 MATTAWAN 3:47.62
1) Sayles, Ashley 11 2) Parker, Mackenzie 10
3) Fergus, Emily 9 4) Pietryga, Candace 10
27.46 58.00 (58.00)
1:25.83 (27.83) 1:56.05 (58.05)
2:22.74 (26.69) 2:53.51 (57.46)
3:19.36 (25.85) 3:47.62 (54.11)
22 ROYAL OAK 3:48.25
1) Ferrero, Katie 11 2) Baldwin, Maia 10
3) Heenan, Julia 12 4) Harris, Emma 9
27.40 56.24 (56.24)
1:24.23 (27.99) 1:54.32 (58.08)
2:21.28 (26.96) 2:51.06 (56.74)
3:18.56 (27.50) 3:48.25 (57.19)
23 FENTON 3:48.51
1) Costigan, Brianna 10 2) Haaraoja, Gabrielle 12
3) Davis, Lauren 12 4) Ransom, Addison 12
27.37 57.00 (57.00)
1:25.25 (28.25) 1:55.27 (58.27)
2:22.99 (27.72) 2:54.79 (59.52)
3:20.08 (25.29) 3:48.51 (53.72)
24 PORTAGE 3:48.57
1) Snyder, Maisie 10 2) Ambs, Lexi 12
3) Lincoln, Kailey 12 4) Sobell, Alicia 10
27.13 57.30 (57.30)
1:24.52 (27.22) 1:53.67 (56.37)
2:21.18 (27.51) 2:52.15 (58.48)
3:19.20 (27.05) 3:48.57 (56.42)
25 GROSSE PTE NORTH 3:49.54
1) Rakowicz, Carrie 12 2) Simon, Mackenzie 9
3) Gehlert, Julia 9 4) Asimakis, Olivia 10
28.46 58.83 (58.83)
1:25.30 (26.47) 1:55.06 (56.23)
2:22.83 (27.77) 2:53.56 (58.50)
3:20.19 (26.63) 3:49.54 (55.98)
26 ORTONVILLEBRANDN 3:50.89
1) Neal, Robyn 12 2) Pittiglio, Monica 12
3) Violassi, Rachel 10 4) Heines, Sara 10
27.57 56.93 (56.93)
1:25.36 (28.43) 1:57.16 (1:00.23)
2:24.95 (27.79)
3:21.48 ( ) 3:50.89 ( )
27 WLL - LAKELAND 3:51.74
1) Dehnbostel, Reagan 11 2) Porter, Hannah 11
3) Borkowski, Sonia 11 4) Cherciu, Jessica 10
27.74 56.41 (56.41)
1:23.50 (27.09) 1:54.23 (57.82)
2:22.32 (28.09) 2:53.82 (59.59)
3:21.41 (27.59) 3:51.74 (57.92)
28 BERKLEY 3:52.51
1) Dona, Kristin 12 2) Wismer, Clare 12
3) Archambault, Allie 12 4) Weisberger, Emma 10
27.12 55.96 (55.96)
1:23.57 (27.61) 1:58.96 (1:03.00)
2:22.87 (23.91) 2:54.84 (55.88)
3:22.04 (27.20) 3:52.51 (57.67)
29 ROCHESTER 3:52.77
1) December, Nicole 11 2) Ludwig, Rachel 10
3) Wegener, Ellen 10 4) French, Kathryn 10
27.53 58.43 (58.43)
1:25.64 (27.21) 1:56.39 (57.96)
2:24.50 (28.11) 2:55.73 (59.34)
3:22.80 (27.07) 3:52.77 (57.04)
-- SEAHOLM DQ
1) Waechter, Ella 12 2) Arnold, Mykala 11
3) Russell, Allie 9 4) Erickson, Hannah 9
26.34 55.36 (55.36)
1:20.35 (24.99) 1:47.93 (52.57)
2:13.52 (25.59) 2:42.09 (54.16)
3:07.91 (25.82) DQ (54.94)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12
1. Holland 287 2. Portage Central 235
3. Bloomfield Hills Marian 190 4. Birmingham Groves 176
5. Rochester Adams 143 6. Grosse Pointe South 135
7. Dexter 134 8. Seaholm 120
9. Midland Dow 112 10. Forest Hills Central 99
11. Harrison 92 12. Jenison 87
13. Okemos 73 14. Pinckney 65
15. Bay City Western 54 15. Battle Creek Lakeview 54
17. North Farmington 46 18. Northview 45
19. Fenton 25 20. Temperance-Bedford 23
20. Fraser 23 22. Lamphere 20
23. Grand Rapids Union 15 23. Allen Park 15
25. White Lake - Lakeland 12 26. Ypsilanti Lincoln 11
27. Ortonville Brandon 5 27. Roosevelt 5
27. Communications and Media Arts 5 30. St. Johns 4
30. Midland 4 30. Saginaw Heritage 4
33. Mattawan 2 33. Grosse Pointe North 2
35. Milford 1
ll