11/9/2013 - 11/9/2013
Stuart, Florida, USA
Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License 11/9/2013 - 7:29 PM
FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/9/13
Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
National: $ 1:40.73 2011 Concord Carondelet
M. White, A. Gargalikis, C. Ray, C.Chenault
State: # 1:42.35 2008 Bolles
A. Peacock,C Mumford,M. Fontano,D.Nessler
1:46.21 AA-A
1:48.29 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Washington 1:48.42 1:47.16 AA-C 40
1) Ferrara, Brooke SO 2) r:0.17 Kinman, Jacquie SR
3) r:0.36 Diagne, Sophia FR 4) r:0.38 Goram, Abigail JR
r:+0.50 26.70 56.09 (29.39)
1:22.48 (26.39) 1:47.16 (24.68)
2 Bishop Kenny 1:49.56 1:47.64 AA-C 34
1) Soapes, Kandes 11 2) r:0.27 Lam, Lyndsea 11
3) r:0.33 DeBever, McKenna 12 4) r:0.37 Schilling, Kayla 12
26.73 58.19 (31.46)
1:22.71 (24.52) 1:47.64 (24.93)
3 Holy Names 1:51.79 1:49.47 32
1) Kirkpatrick, Olivia 10 2) r:0.31 Timmons, Shae 12
3) r:0.33 Cogdill, Julia 11 4) r:0.41 Nuyianes, Alex 11
r:+0.61 26.99 57.20 (30.21)
1:24.72 (27.52) 1:49.47 (24.75)
4 Suncoast 1:51.20 1:50.47 30
1) Ingram, Fabiana JR 2) r:0.50 Brown, Peyton SR
3) r:0.64 Pisani, Jena FR 4) r:+0.0 Vandersluis, Fresca SO
r:+0.56 26.94 59.09 (32.15)
1:26.09 (27.00) 1:50.47 (24.38)
5 Booker 1:52.28 1:51.40 28
1) DiMeo, Grace 12 2) r:0.19 Leap, Bethany 12
3) r:0.07 Penkwitz, Isabella 9 4) r:0.55 Garcia, Jaime 12
27.28 56.07 (28.79)
1:23.55 (27.48) 1:51.40 (27.85)
6 Gulliver Prep 1:51.60 1:51.82 26
1) Scheuren, Corina 11 2) r:0.48 Serrano, Rebecca 12
3) r:0.01 Mancilla, Alicia 8 4) r:0.10 Ellis, Brooke 9
r:+0.63 28.07 1:00.26 (32.19)
1:26.79 (26.53) 1:51.82 (25.03)
7 Estero 1:53.63 1:52.66 24
1) Madden, Paige 9 2) r:0.39 DeVeny, Courtney 12
3) r:0.36 Faunce, Bean 9 4) r:0.50 McLeod, Lauren 11
r:+0.65 28.75 1:00.43 (31.68)
1:26.83 (26.40) 1:52.66 (25.83)
8 Lemon Bay 1:54.34 1:54.81 22
1) Shea, Abby 9 2) r:0.29 Cattermole, Sophie 11
3) r:0.48 Frantz, Sarah 10 4) r:0.47 Collins, Jessica 12
r:+0.63 29.88 59.59 (29.71)
1:29.02 (29.43) 1:54.81 (25.79)
=== B - Final ===
9 Eastside 1:54.52 1:54.37 18
1) Bunkin, Tess FR 2) r:0.34 McDonald, Sarah JR
3) r:0.30 Srinivasan, Meera SO 4) r:0.37 Sanchez, Grace FR
29.13 1:02.52 (33.39)
1:29.34 (26.82) 1:54.37 (25.03)
10 Ponte Vedra 1:55.89 1:54.63 14
1) Johnson, McKenna SO 2) r:0.02 Norenberg, Jenny FR
3) r:0.38 Michaels, Madison SO 4) r:0.27 Santillo, Hannah SR
r:+0.61 29.01 1:01.93 (32.92)
1:29.06 (27.13) 1:54.63 (25.57)
11 Pompano Beach 1:55.06 1:54.86 12
1) Stewart, Courtney SO 2) r:0.51 Schulte, Julia SR
3) r:0.41 Collier, Margaret SO 4) r:0.43 Pavan, Bruna SR
r:+0.58 28.31 1:00.08 (31.77)
1:28.91 (28.83) 1:54.86 (25.95)
12 Stanton 1:56.45 1:55.64 10
1) Cameron, Katherine 10 2) r:0.27 Ware, Audrey 11
3) r:0.43 Hardan, Raphaelie 09 4) r:0.15 Service, Gabriella 11
r:+0.63 31.73 1:04.35 (32.62)
1:31.66 (27.31) 1:55.64 (23.98)
13 Land O''Lakes 1:56.22 1:56.04 8
1) Imperialbobis, Pierce FR 2) r:0.59 Williams, Jocelyn SR
3) r:0.36 McKay, Connor JR 4) r:0.52 Thai, Megan FR
r:+0.63 30.67 1:02.50 (31.83)
1:30.37 (27.87) 1:56.04 (25.67)
14 CoralSpringsChtr 2:00.42 2:00.04 6
1) Alfageme, Valeria FR 2) r:0.72 Alexander, Jillian JR
3) r:0.40 Biro, Delaney 6T 4) r:0.17 Wilkerson, Rebecca JR
r:+0.63 32.43 1:06.15 (33.72)
1:34.92 (28.77) 2:00.04 (25.12)
15 Choctawhatchee 2:01.81 2:02.50 4
1) Hidalgo, Rachel SO 2) r:0.36 Strom, Amelia JR
3) r:0.36 Coulter, Claire FR 4) r:0.24 Speck, Whitney FR
r:+0.60 31.44 1:05.01 (33.57)
1:35.02 (30.01) 2:02.50 (27.48)
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
National: $ 1:28.02 2012 Bolles
R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli
State: # 1:28.02 2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)
R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli
1:34.51 AA-A
1:36.18 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 A-Heritage Plant 1:36.98 1:36.31 40
1) Medina, Nicolas SO 2) r:0.51 Nothard, Digby SR
3) r:0.55 Bohorquez, Fernando JR 4) r:0.24 Eaddy, Taylor JR
24.43 51.72 (27.29)
1:15.06 (23.34) 1:36.31 (21.25)
2 Suncoast 1:38.56 1:36.86 34
1) Pisani, William JR 2) r:0.18 Cheng, Caleb SR
3) r:0.39 Pavlock, Jacob SR 4) r:0.42 Bucko, David SR
23.61 51.64 (28.03)
1:14.69 (23.05) 1:36.86 (22.17)
3 Cape Coral 1:39.15 1:38.02 32
1) Tillotson, Jason 11 2) r:0.40 Klemm, Cory 11
3) r:0.57 Herby, Collan 12 4) r:0.26 Tognarine, Tyler 12
25.67 52.20 (26.53)
1:16.10 (23.90) 1:38.02 (21.92)
4 Washington 1:38.59 1:38.09 30
1) McCaskill, David SR 2) r:0.31 Rosasco, Will SR
3) r:0.32 Mount, Steffen JR 4) r:0.25 Walton, Cameron JR
26.34 53.74 (27.40)
1:16.32 (22.58) 1:38.09 (21.77)
5 Stanton 1:40.87 1:39.78 28
1) Bloom, Jackson 09 2) r:0.39 Li, David 12
3) r:0.46 Tabor, Will 09 4) r:0.31 Barnhart, Joshua 12
r:+0.56 25.97 52.99 (27.02)
1:17.24 (24.25) 1:39.78 (22.54)
6 CLAY 1:40.64 1:40.27 26
1) Mahaffey, Dakota 2) r:0.40 Suchon, Luke
3) r:0.50 Heath, Grady 4) r:0.25 Bonna, Matthew
23.66 54.01 (30.35)
1:18.16 (24.15) 1:40.27 (22.11)
7 Jesuit 1:40.86 1:40.85 24
1) Litschgi, Byrne 10 2) r:0.47 Sellers, Austin 11
3) r:0.15 Schaettle, Trevor 12 4) r:0.13 Shaffer, Tommy 10
26.82 53.54 (26.72)
1:19.57 (26.03) 1:40.85 (21.28)
8 Pompano Beach 1:40.84 1:41.13 22
1) Ring, Joseph JR 2) r:0.24 Wilhoite, Race FR
3) r:0.16 Zielinski, Victor JR 4) r:0.44 Coffey, Andrew JR
25.98 54.77 (28.79)
1:18.89 (24.12) 1:41.13 (22.24)
=== B - Final ===
9 Doral (Miami) 1:41.33 1:41.05 18
1) Martinez, Adriano 9 2) r:0.47 Llenin, Mumy 10
3) r:0.18 Arteaga, Pablo 12 4) r:0.34 Moya, Adrian 9
r:+0.61 25.53 54.72 (29.19)
1:19.30 (24.58) 1:41.05 (21.75)
10 Land O''Lakes 1:41.66 1:41.63 14
1) Long, Alex SR 2) r:0.32 Hilgenberg, Cameron SR
3) r:0.48 Wheeler, Jordan JR 4) r:0.41 Gugliemello, Tom JR
r:+0.70 27.52 54.33 (26.81)
1:17.66 (23.33) 1:41.63 (23.97)
11 St. Brendan 1:45.02 1:44.14 12
1) Pigot, Zuhayr 11 2) r:+0.00 Denswil, Wayne 12
3) r:0.31 DePawlikowski, ctor 10 4) r:0.46 Erlandsen, Einar 11
26.60 51.89 (25.29)
1:19.62 (27.73) 1:44.14 (24.52)
12 Gulliver Prep 1:43.66 1:44.30 10
1) Campana, Stefano 12 2) r:0.35 Hermida, Ricky 11
3) r:0.73 Arrington, Sean 10 4) r:0.56 Chow, Jonathan 12
26.26 56.47 (30.21)
1:21.07 (24.60) 1:44.30 (23.23)
13 Arnold 1:43.20 1:44.33 8
1) Phlegar, Alex FR 2) r:0.24 McGuire, Chad FR
3) r:0.26 Hodges, Connor JR 4) r:0.26 Dietz, Zach SR
r:+0.57 26.99 57.04 (30.05)
1:21.66 (24.62) 1:44.33 (22.67)
14 Spoto 1:46.71 1:46.95 6
1) Moore, Daniel 10 2) r:0.15 Graves, Tyler 11
3) r:0.39 Lehman, Carl 10 4) r:0.18 Woodruff, Davaughn 10
r:+0.62 29.41 56.59 (27.18)
1:23.85 (27.26) 1:46.95 (23.10)
15 Cardinal Gibbons 1:48.40 1:50.55 4
1) Moody, Chad SR 2) r:0.60 Crist, Fisher JR
3) r:0.56 Mahalec, Charles SR 4) r:0.39 Spataro, Anthony JR
24.94 53.85 (28.91)
1:20.60 (26.75) 1:50.55 (29.95)
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
National: $ 1:42.81 2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
State: # 1:45.37 2010 Lauren Driscoll, A-Heritage Plant
1:49.43 AA-A
1:51.24 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Duncan, Abbey 9 Wesley Chapel 1:51.84 1:50.82 AA-C 20
r:+0.73 26.44 54.52 (28.08)
1:23.13 (28.61) 1:50.82 (27.69)
2 Urquidi, Niki 10 Gulliver Prep 1:52.40 1:50.99 AA-C 17
r:+0.68 25.64 53.61 (27.97)
1:22.33 (28.72) 1:50.99 (28.66)
3 Hauser, Kaitlyn 10 Estero 1:51.81 1:51.41 16
r:+0.78 26.06 54.37 (28.31)
1:23.15 (28.78) 1:51.41 (28.26)
4 Pisani, Jena FR Suncoast 1:52.29 1:52.96 15
r:+0.90 25.94 54.49 (28.55)
1:23.58 (29.09) 1:52.96 (29.38)
5 Jordan, Danilea 11 Estero 1:53.05 1:53.30 14
r:+0.83 25.72 54.13 (28.41)
1:23.22 (29.09) 1:53.30 (30.08)
6 Harmeling, Kier CLAY 1:53.74 1:53.50 13
r:+0.73 26.27 54.43 (28.16)
1:23.74 (29.31) 1:53.50 (29.76)
7 Bowser, Savanna 10 Cape Coral 1:53.72 1:54.54 12
r:+0.78 26.24 54.84 (28.60)
1:24.66 (29.82) 1:54.54 (29.88)
8 Sanchez, Namill 10 Gulliver Prep 1:53.69 1:54.58 11
r:+0.77 27.12 55.73 (28.61)
1:24.99 (29.26) 1:54.58 (29.59)
=== B - Final ===
9 Fleming, Clare 12 Holy Names 1:56.52 1:54.37 9
r:+0.73 26.68 55.49 (28.81)
1:25.00 (29.51) 1:54.37 (29.37)
10 Breault, Peyton 12 Wolfson 1:57.42 1:54.75 7
r:+0.79 27.26 56.25 (28.99)
1:25.58 (29.33) 1:54.75 (29.17)
11 Frantz, Sarah 10 Lemon Bay 1:55.36 1:55.41 6
r:+0.72 27.22 56.22 (29.00)
1:26.01 (29.79) 1:55.41 (29.40)
12 Moore, Maureen 10 Spoto 1:57.24 1:55.52 5
r:+0.79 26.27 55.09 (28.82)
1:24.99 (29.90) 1:55.52 (30.53)
13 Pacitti, Alexan JR A-Heritage Plant 1:58.96 1:55.85 4
r:+0.78 26.76 55.88 (29.12)
1:25.80 (29.92) 1:55.85 (30.05)
14 Lynch, Hannah SR Belleview 1:56.92 1:56.14 3
r:+0.78 27.12 56.25 (29.13)
1:26.29 (30.04) 1:56.14 (29.85)
15 Campo, Stephani JR CoralSpringsChtr 1:56.75 1:56.95 2
r:+0.79 27.25 56.64 (29.39)
1:26.88 (30.24) 1:56.95 (30.07)
16 Faunce, Lexi 12 Estero 1:57.68 1:57.76 1
r:+0.74 27.40 57.33 (29.93)
1:27.89 (30.56) 1:57.76 (29.87)
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
National: $ 1:33.83 2009 Tom Shields, HuntingtonBchCA
State: # 1:35.81 2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville
1:39.35 AA-A
1:41.14 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Dressel, Caeleb CLAY 1:37.70 1:34.69#AA-A 20
r:+0.67 21.46 45.52 (24.06)
1:10.37 (24.85) 1:34.69 (24.32)
2 Harasz, Noah 12 Lakewood 1:38.91 1:38.99 AA-A 17
r:+0.74 22.05 46.89 (24.84)
1:12.87 (25.98) 1:38.99 (26.12)
3 Mount, Steffen JR Washington 1:40.50 1:40.52 AA-C 16
r:+0.68 22.97 48.34 (25.37)
1:14.16 (25.82) 1:40.52 (26.36)
4 Pinon, Julien SO A-Heritage Plant 1:39.34 1:40.59 AA-C 15
r:+0.72 23.17 48.11 (24.94)
1:13.62 (25.51) 1:40.59 (26.97)
5 Lemarie, Shawn 10 Naples 1:42.13 1:41.09 AA-C 14
r:+0.85 23.73 49.55 (25.82)
1:15.48 (25.93) 1:41.09 (25.61)
6 Pisani, William JR Suncoast 1:41.66 1:41.50 13
r:+0.73 23.48 49.08 (25.60)
1:15.21 (26.13) 1:41.50 (26.29)
7 Pavlock, Jacob SR Suncoast 1:41.84 1:42.68 12
r:+0.72 24.06 50.07 (26.01)
1:16.48 (26.41) 1:42.68 (26.20)
8 Garcia, Chris JR A-Heritage Plant 1:43.43 1:43.59 11
r:+0.76 24.58 51.21 (26.63)
1:17.87 (26.66) 1:43.59 (25.72)
=== B - Final ===
9 Ordaz, Eric 11 Cypress Lake 1:44.10 1:43.97 9
r:+0.82 24.37 50.57 (26.20)
1:17.39 (26.82) 1:43.97 (26.58)
10 Zacka, Eddie 12 Estero 1:44.38 1:44.57 7
r:+0.68 24.84 51.51 (26.67)
1:18.34 (26.83) 1:44.57 (26.23)
11 Arrieta, Alex 10 Doral (Miami) 1:45.22 1:45.86 6
r:+0.71 25.24 52.77 (27.53)
1:19.37 (26.60) 1:45.86 (26.49)
12 Vargas, Sebasti FR A-Heritage Plant 1:46.87 1:46.11 5
r:+0.65 24.88 51.57 (26.69)
1:18.75 (27.18) 1:46.11 (27.36)
13 Kiloh, Morgan SR Springstead 1:48.01 1:47.03 4
r:+0.77 24.70 51.74 (27.04)
1:19.29 (27.55) 1:47.03 (27.74)
14 Lewis, Justin SO Choctawhatchee 1:47.08 1:47.07 3
r:+0.72 24.75 52.23 (27.48)
1:20.17 (27.94) 1:47.07 (26.90)
15 Sawyer, Jonatha 10 Tenoroc 1:47.86 1:47.12 2
r:+0.78 25.63 52.53 (26.90)
1:19.93 (27.40) 1:47.12 (27.19)
16 Crowdis, Jett JR Pensacola 1:47.87 1:48.42 1
r:+0.69 24.81 52.42 (27.61)
1:20.69 (28.27) 1:48.42 (27.73)
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
National: $ 1:53.82 2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
State: # 1:57.07 2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater
2:03.03 AA-A
2:05.27 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Cattermole, Sop 11 Lemon Bay 2:02.02 2:00.39 AA-A 20
r:+0.71 26.77 58.13 (31.36)
1:32.64 (34.51) 2:00.39 (27.75)
2 DeBever, McKenn 12 Bishop Kenny 2:03.71 2:02.51 AA-A 17
r:+0.75 26.32 57.54 (31.22)
1:33.77 (36.23) 2:02.51 (28.74)
3 Leap, Bethany 12 Booker 2:03.96 2:04.29 AA-C 16
r:+0.79 27.73 59.63 (31.90)
1:34.57 (34.94) 2:04.29 (29.72)
4 Strom, Emma SO Choctawhatchee 2:05.66 2:04.89 AA-C 15
r:+0.63 27.60 58.82 (31.22)
1:35.92 (37.10) 2:04.89 (28.97)
5 DeVeny, Courtne 12 Estero 2:09.30 2:08.96 14
r:+0.84 28.50 1:00.64 (32.14)
1:39.30 (38.66) 2:08.96 (29.66)
6 Nuyianes, Alex 11 Holy Names 2:09.68 2:09.20 13
r:+0.83 28.29 1:02.02 (33.73)
1:38.92 (36.90) 2:09.20 (30.28)
7 Faunce, Bean 9 Estero 2:08.48 2:10.73 12
r:+0.80 27.71 1:01.41 (33.70)
1:39.87 (38.46) 2:10.73 (30.86)
8 Penkwitz, Isabe 9 Booker 2:11.30 2:12.06 11
r:+0.76 28.63 1:03.06 (34.43)
1:41.28 (38.22) 2:12.06 (30.78)
=== B - Final ===
9 Hohne, Maggie SR South Lake 2:11.35 2:08.85 9
r:+0.79 27.80 59.38 (31.58)
1:38.74 (39.36) 2:08.85 (30.11)
10 Ellis, Brooke 9 Gulliver Prep 2:11.46 2:11.45 7
r:+0.84 27.86 1:01.87 (34.01)
1:41.13 (39.26) 2:11.45 (30.32)
11 Driscoll, Colle 11 Holy Names 2:11.39 2:11.46 6
r:+0.82 29.96 1:01.74 (31.78)
1:40.26 (38.52) 2:11.46 (31.20)
12 Lynch, Grace SR Belleview 2:11.32 2:12.50 5
r:+0.73 28.52 1:02.94 (34.42)
1:42.23 (39.29) 2:12.50 (30.27)
13 Lam, Lyndsea 11 Bishop Kenny 2:13.85 2:13.87 4
r:+0.78 28.30 1:02.71 (34.41)
1:41.90 (39.19) 2:13.87 (31.97)
14 Schieffelin, Sa FR Bishop Moore 2:14.38 2:14.24 3
r:+0.72 29.59 1:05.79 (36.20)
1:43.14 (37.35) 2:14.24 (31.10)
15 Perez-Hickman, 11 Doral (Miami) 2:14.01 2:16.88 2
r:+0.82 29.27 1:04.86 (35.59)
1:44.07 (39.21) 2:16.88 (32.81)
-- Diagne, Sophia FR Washington 2:14.17 DQ
Did not finish on back - back
r:+0.76
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
National: $ 1:41.39 2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA
State: # 1:46.31 2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale
1:51.12 AA-A
1:53.19 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Denswil, Wayne 12 St. Brendan 1:55.20 1:52.47 AA-C 20
r:+0.77 24.93 55.35 (30.42)
1:25.84 (30.49) 1:52.47 (26.63)
2 Holmes, Matt Rockledge 1:56.03 1:55.19 17
r:+0.61 25.27 54.71 (29.44)
1:27.77 (33.06) 1:55.19 (27.42)
3 Tillotson, Jaso 11 Cape Coral 1:56.24 1:55.44 16
r:+0.73 25.36 54.88 (29.52)
1:27.71 (32.83) 1:55.44 (27.73)
4 Bohorquez, Fern JR A-Heritage Plant 1:57.22 1:55.53 15
r:+0.72 24.78 54.18 (29.40)
1:28.87 (34.69) 1:55.53 (26.66)
5 Wheeler, Jordan JR Land O''Lakes 1:56.58 1:56.01 14
r:+0.66 24.50 53.25 (28.75)
1:28.99 (35.74) 1:56.01 (27.02)
6 Sellers, Austin 11 Jesuit 1:56.97 1:56.86 13
r:+0.70 25.15 55.78 (30.63)
1:28.95 (33.17) 1:56.86 (27.91)
7 Graves, Tyler 11 Spoto 1:57.34 1:57.33 12
r:+0.76 24.65 55.63 (30.98)
1:29.62 (33.99) 1:57.33 (27.71)
8 Farah, Jonathan SO A-Heritage Plant 1:57.94 1:59.95 11
r:+0.76 25.51 55.05 (29.54)
1:31.00 (35.95) 1:59.95 (28.95)
=== B - Final ===
9 Delcompare, Luc 10 Lely 1:58.94 1:59.45 9
r:+0.66 24.90 56.02 (31.12)
1:31.72 (35.70) 1:59.45 (27.73)
10 Herby, Collan 12 Cape Coral 2:01.89 2:00.23 7
r:+0.72 24.81 54.09 (29.28)
1:31.61 (37.52) 2:00.23 (28.62)
11 Smith, Theodore 9 Bayshore 2:02.81 2:02.72 6
r:+0.73 26.69 57.25 (30.56)
1:34.64 (37.39) 2:02.72 (28.08)
12 Hodges, Connor JR Arnold 2:03.45 2:03.54 5
r:+0.80 25.31 55.86 (30.55)
1:34.92 (39.06) 2:03.54 (28.62)
13 Hardan, Lukael 12 Paxon 2:02.72 2:03.66 4
r:+0.75 25.76 56.70 (30.94)
1:34.22 (37.52) 2:03.66 (29.44)
14 Phlegar, Alex FR Arnold 2:04.23 2:04.22 3
r:+0.72 26.54 57.38 (30.84)
1:35.61 (38.23) 2:04.22 (28.61)
15 Arrington, Sean 10 Gulliver Prep 2:02.95 2:04.50 2
r:+0.70 25.67 57.50 (31.83)
1:35.91 (38.41) 2:04.50 (28.59)
-- Litschgi, Byrne 10 Jesuit 2:03.89 DQ
Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
r:+0.72
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
National: $ 21.99 2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL
State: # 22.30 2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami
23.42 AA-A
23.80 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Bindi, Tori SO Gulf Breeze 23.25 23.24 AA-A 20
r:+0.65
2 Mount, Brianna SR Washington 23.53 23.57 AA-C 17
r:+0.66
3 Ferrara, Brooke SO Washington 23.94 23.68 AA-C 16
r:+0.68
4 Kirkpatrick, Ol 10 Holy Names 24.27 23.84 15
r:+0.74
5 Ingram, Fabiana JR Suncoast 24.07 23.92 14
r:+0.64
6 Cooper, Catheri 8T A-Heritage Plant 24.35 23.95 13
r:+0.80
7 Service, Gabrie 11 Stanton 24.57 24.33 12
r:+0.77
8 Martin, Rachel JR Washington 24.75 24.61 11
r:+0.74
=== B - Final ===
9 Renfurn, Brienn 12 St. Brendan 24.94 24.75 9
r:+0.69
10 Boggs, Ashley JR Suncoast 25.28 24.87 7
r:+0.69
11 Soapes, Kandes 11 Bishop Kenny 25.24 24.88 6
r:+0.72
12 Vandersluis, Fr SO Suncoast 25.18 24.97 5
r:+0.78
13 MacDonald, Jord Titusville 25.36 24.99 4
r:+0.81
14 Johnson, McKenn SO Ponte Vedra 25.08 25.10 3
r:+0.70
15 Swartley, Kasey 11 Cape Coral 25.17 25.20 2
r:+0.74
16 Willis, Victori Cocoa 25.21 25.30 1
r:+0.73
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
National: $ 19.36 2013 Caleb Dressell, Clay
State: # 19.54 2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles
20.84 AA-A
21.14 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Muratovic, Emir 11 Ridgewood (Npr) 20.89 20.81 AA-A 20
r:+0.72
2 Brown, Ross 12 Robinson (Tampa) 21.31 21.30 17
r:+0.67
3 Hilgenberg, Cam SR Land O''Lakes 21.42 21.33 16
r:+0.65
4 Long, Jonathan 10 Lakewood 21.76 21.43 15
r:+0.72
5 Crist, Fisher JR Cardinal Gibbons 21.87 21.65 14
r:+0.70
6 Davis, Anthony FR Gulf Breeze 21.76 21.70 13
r:+0.68
7 Simoes, Rodrigo 12 Gulliver Prep 21.67 21.83 12
r:+0.66
8 Allen, Derrick 12 Key West 21.74 21.94 11
r:+0.68
=== B - Final ===
9 Lohrenz, Liam Titusville 22.14 21.76 9
r:+0.75
10 Eaddy, Taylor JR A-Heritage Plant 21.90 21.95 7
r:+0.77
11 Mock, Dylan SR Bay 22.20 22.03 6
r:+0.80
12 Walton, Cameron JR Washington 22.08 22.06 5
r:+0.66
13 Shaffer, Tommy 10 Jesuit 22.20 22.08 4
r:+0.73
14 Martinez, Adria 9 Doral (Miami) 22.15 22.12 3
r:+0.76
15 Duque, David 12 Naples 22.13 22.32 2
r:+0.74
16 Moya, Adrian 9 Doral (Miami) 22.01 22.46 1
r:+0.63
Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Gerhardt, Carol 12 Stanton 450.35 427.95 20
2 Tillo, Elizabet 12 Stanton 453.65 408.75 17
3 Clark, Courtney Satellite 414.65 388.25 16
4 Ehlrich, Carly FR Pompano Beach 389.65 386.40 15
5 Frazer, Alicia SR Eastside 414.95 372.00 14
6 Felegi, Brianna SR Suncoast 363.60 361.45 13
7 Biss, Kaila JR Lincoln Park 325.90 360.55 12
8 Barnhorst, Meg SO Ponte Vedra 417.25 356.30 11
9 Strange, Kelsey 10 Paxon 409.65 352.00 9
10 Biegler, Britta Titusville 361.90 343.10 7
11 Galbreath, Mega 10 Cape Coral 333.45 335.20 6
12 Antolini, Zoey SR FortPierceWwood 318.55 333.65 5
13 Gallagher, Kell 10 Tarpon Springs 326.05 316.10 4
14 Northorp, Journ 9 Mariner 337.55 310.55 3
15 Luis, Domineeka SO Hudson 286.30 289.80 2
16 Bucher, Stefani 09 Bishop Kenny 334.50 281.65 1
17 Hogge, Riley FR FortPierceWwood 302.25 212.20
18 Peng, Naomi FR Eastside 404.35 211.35
19 Bohan, Sara 12 Sebring 313.00 210.55
20 Morris, Ashley SR Zephyrhills 301.05 206.35
21 Bray, Olivia Satellite 304.20 129.00
22 Wyatt, Sydney 10 Gibbs 281.95 122.80
23 Frazier, Lora SR Ponte Vedra 333.60 120.55
24 Ingalls, Darien JR Land O''Lakes 290.25 98.35
Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Camero Satellite 461.85 438.90 20
2 Mallet, Nolan JR Dreyfoos 397.85 413.55 17
3 Allen, Zach FR Cardinal Gibbons 359.20 411.40 16
4 Demet, Demetriu SR Lincoln Park 359.55 406.75 15
5 Geraghty, Jonat 6T Lincoln Park 357.25 376.35 14
6 Hunt, Samuel Titusville 400.80 368.70 13
7 Busse, Pierce SR Pensacola 442.95 360.35 12
8 Hutson, Dart 11 Jesuit 424.40 339.15 11
9 Smith, Eric 12 Lemon Bay 311.95 321.50 9
10 Hutchins, Domon 12 Avon Park 371.95 316.40 7
11 Pretorius, Tomm 11 Lake Wales 318.50 313.60 6
12 Blankenship, Ja FR Pensacola 384.80 296.35 5
13 Gaidos, Josh 12 Avon Park 310.80 292.20 4
14 Sarmento, Filip Tarpon Springs 280.40 288.35 3
15 Russ, Gavn Lecanto 298.25 287.80 2
16 Spellman, Max 10 Terry Parker 329.40 261.25 1
17 Hayes, Riley JR Washington 339.20 188.90
18 Connelly, Josep 12 Bishop Kenny 322.65 174.05
19 Luke, Andrew 12 Paxon 286.05 161.50
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
National: $ 51.92 2011 Jasmine Tosky, Palo Alto, CA
State: # 53.83 2010 Chelsie Britt, Lake Highland
55.26 AA-A
56.30 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 DiMeo, Grace 12 Booker 55.35 54.99 AA-A 20
r:+0.83 25.88 54.99 (29.11)
2 Duncan, Abbey 9 Wesley Chapel 56.57 56.23 AA-C 17
r:+0.73 26.14 56.23 (30.09)
3 Michaels, Madis SO Ponte Vedra 59.37 58.31 16
r:+0.66 27.34 58.31 (30.97)
4 Faunce, Bean 9 Estero 58.15 58.36 15
r:+0.76 27.26 58.36 (31.10)
5 Diagne, Sophia FR Washington 59.23 58.46 14
r:+0.71 27.08 58.46 (31.38)
6 Mancilla, Alici 8 Gulliver Prep 59.15 58.55 13
r:+0.77 27.60 58.55 (30.95)
7 Ellis, Brooke 9 Gulliver Prep 58.85 58.59 12
r:+0.77 27.63 58.59 (30.96)
8 Cohee, Lindsey Lecanto 58.15 58.77 11
r:+0.77 27.75 58.77 (31.02)
=== B - Final ===
9 Wilkins, Kara 9 Sunlake 59.82 58.74 9
r:+0.78 27.23 58.74 (31.51)
10 Spalding, Isabe JR Bishop Moore 59.43 58.85 7
r:+0.79 27.44 58.85 (31.41)
11 Penkwitz, Isabe 9 Booker 1:00.05 59.05 6
r:+0.79 28.24 59.05 (30.81)
12 Soriano, Karen 10 Doral (Miami) 59.91 59.96 5
r:+0.72 27.62 59.96 (32.34)
13 Lynch, Grace SR Belleview 59.49 1:00.01 4
r:+0.74 28.52 1:00.01 (31.49)
14 McLeod, Lauren 11 Estero 1:00.64 1:00.06 3
r:+5.77 28.34 1:00.06 (31.72)
15 Retherford, Han SO Arnold 1:00.30 1:00.12 2
r:+0.74 27.67 1:00.12 (32.45)
16 Srinivasan, Mee SO Eastside 1:00.56 1:00.62 1
r:+0.73 28.54 1:00.62 (32.08)
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
National: $ 45.52 2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles
State: # 45.52 2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles
49.64 AA-A
50.61 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Dressel, Caeleb CLAY 47.38 45.99 AA-A 20
r:+0.65 21.24 45.99 (24.75)
2 Pigot, Zuhayr 11 St. Brendan 49.45 48.88 AA-A 17
r:+0.74 22.77 48.88 (26.11)
3 Moody, Chad SR Cardinal Gibbons 51.53 51.16 16
r:15.74 23.47 51.16 (27.69)
4 Bohorquez, Fern JR A-Heritage Plant 51.75 51.61 15
r:+0.65 24.37 51.61 (27.24)
5 Pavlock, Jacob SR Suncoast 51.64 51.72 14
r:+0.71 24.25 51.72 (27.47)
6 Moya, Adrian 9 Doral (Miami) 52.08 51.94 13
r:+0.68 24.17 51.94 (27.77)
7 Nichlany, Kryan 12 A''Bshp McCarrthy 52.14 52.14 12
r:+0.79 23.96 52.14 (28.18)
8 Campana, Stefan 12 Gulliver Prep 52.17 52.45 11
r:+0.74 24.25 52.45 (28.20)
=== B - Final ===
9 Herby, Collan 12 Cape Coral 52.77 52.61 9
r:+0.75 24.67 52.61 (27.94)
10 Tabor, Will 09 Stanton 52.92 53.41 7
r:+0.75 24.99 53.41 (28.42)
11 Delcompare, Luc 10 Lely 52.91 53.42 6
r:+0.65 24.87 53.42 (28.55)
12 Nothard, Digby SR A-Heritage Plant 52.84 53.66 5
r:+0.80 25.16 53.66 (28.50)
13 Reyes, Luis SO Belleview 53.49 53.78 4
r:+0.71 24.91 53.78 (28.87)
14 Rahrig, Michael JR Dreyfoos 54.35 54.02 3
r:+0.69 25.37 54.02 (28.65)
15 Zielinski, Vict JR Pompano Beach 53.77 54.23 2
r:+0.83 25.01 54.23 (29.22)
16 Krencik, Dalton SR Lincoln Park 53.76 54.71 1
r:+0.65 25.54 54.71 (29.17)
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
National: $ 48.15 2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
State: # 48.73 2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray
50.81 AA-A
51.57 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Bindi, Tori SO Gulf Breeze 50.45 50.29 AA-A 20
r:+0.63 24.50 50.29 (25.79)
2 Cattermole, Sop 11 Lemon Bay 50.52 50.50 AA-A 17
r:+0.68 24.72 50.50 (25.78)
3 DeBever, McKenn 12 Bishop Kenny 51.53 51.02 AA-C 16
r:+0.74 24.69 51.02 (26.33)
4 Dressel, Sherri CLAY 51.64 51.27 AA-C 15
r:+0.72 25.05 51.27 (26.22)
5 Carey, Skye Satellite 51.53 51.36 AA-C 14
r:+0.79 24.91 51.36 (26.45)
6 Mount, Brianna SR Washington 51.66 51.94 13
r:+0.66 24.78 51.94 (27.16)
7 Harmeling, Kier CLAY 52.37 52.28 12
r:+0.77 25.26 52.28 (27.02)
8 Fleming, Clare 12 Holy Names 52.72 52.68 11
r:+0.72 25.48 52.68 (27.20)
=== B - Final ===
9 Cooper, Catheri 8T A-Heritage Plant 52.75 52.59 9
r:+0.79 25.46 52.59 (27.13)
10 Service, Gabrie 11 Stanton 52.94 53.08 7
r:+0.78 25.88 53.08 (27.20)
11 Schirmer, Abiga SR Dreyfoos 53.21 53.47 6
r:10.16 25.64 53.47 (27.83)
12 Willis, Victori Cocoa 55.17 54.42 5
r:+0.72 26.19 54.42 (28.23)
13 Martin, Rachel JR Washington 54.78 54.71 4
r:+0.75 25.92 54.71 (28.79)
14 Stewart, Courtn SO Pompano Beach 54.84 54.92 3
r:+0.86 25.98 54.92 (28.94)
15 Dostie, Sarah 11 Cape Coral 55.04 55.15 2
r:+0.92 26.83 55.15 (28.32)
16 Demsher, Krysti SR Land O''Lakes 54.82 55.31 1
r:+0.73 26.57 55.31 (28.74)
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
National: $ 42.34 2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA
State: # 42.95 2012 Ryan Murphy, Jacksonville
45.50 AA-A
46.18 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Olmsted, Wesley SR Eastside 45.62 45.03 AA-A 20
r:+0.66 21.22 45.03 (23.81)
2 Harasz, Noah 12 Lakewood 45.48 45.34 AA-A 17
r:+0.75 21.70 45.34 (23.64)
3 Mount, Steffen JR Washington 46.20 45.85 AA-C 16
r:+0.68 21.95 45.85 (23.90)
4 Long, Jonathan 10 Lakewood 47.33 47.25 15
r:+0.73 22.63 47.25 (24.62)
5 Pinon, Julien SO A-Heritage Plant 46.96 47.33 14
r:+0.70 22.69 47.33 (24.64)
6 Eaddy, Taylor JR A-Heritage Plant 47.75 47.80 13
r:+0.76 22.97 47.80 (24.83)
7 Pigot, Zuhayr 11 St. Brendan 47.71 51.39 12
r:+0.76 23.12 51.39 (28.27)
-- Brown, Ross 12 Robinson (Tampa) 46.44 DQ
False start
=== B - Final ===
9 Mock, Dylan SR Bay 49.26 47.85 9
r:+0.82 23.14 47.85 (24.71)
10 Shaffer, Tommy 10 Jesuit 48.11 48.04 7
r:+0.74 23.34 48.04 (24.70)
11 Heath, Grady CLAY 48.47 48.13 6
r:+0.72 23.07 48.13 (25.06)
12 Garcia, Chris JR A-Heritage Plant 48.02 48.33 5
r:+0.71 23.49 48.33 (24.84)
13 Simoes, Rodrigo 12 Gulliver Prep 47.84 48.38 4
r:+0.67 23.09 48.38 (25.29)
14 Lohrenz, Liam Titusville 47.78 48.73 3
r:+0.76 23.09 48.73 (25.64)
15 Vargas, Sebasti FR A-Heritage Plant 48.97 49.37 2
r:+0.68 23.73 49.37 (25.64)
16 Farris, Matt JR Lincoln Park 49.26 50.00 1
r:+0.69 23.65 50.00 (26.35)
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
National: $ 4:31.38 2013 Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD
State: # 4:37.91 1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville
4:52.31 AA-A
4:57.63 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Hauser, Kaitlyn 10 Estero 4:54.49 4:54.34 AA-C 20
r:+0.86 26.76 55.73 (28.97)
1:25.17 (29.44) 1:54.81 (29.64)
2:24.59 (29.78) 2:54.87 (30.28)
3:24.92 (30.05) 3:55.18 (30.26)
4:25.49 (30.31) 4:54.34 (28.85)
2 Sanchez, Namill 10 Gulliver Prep 5:03.04 4:57.43 AA-C 17
r:+0.79 27.72 57.24 (29.52)
1:27.38 (30.14) 1:57.69 (30.31)
2:28.24 (30.55) 2:58.17 (29.93)
3:27.64 (29.47) 3:57.61 (29.97)
4:27.56 (29.95) 4:57.43 (29.87)
3 Pisani, Jena FR Suncoast 5:01.17 4:59.75 16
r:+0.90 26.33 55.92 (29.59)
1:26.13 (30.21) 1:56.42 (30.29)
2:27.21 (30.79) 2:57.87 (30.66)
3:28.44 (30.57) 3:58.82 (30.38)
4:29.55 (30.73) 4:59.75 (30.20)
4 Urquidi, Niki 10 Gulliver Prep 5:03.42 5:02.58 15
r:+0.71 26.96 56.13 (29.17)
1:26.10 (29.97) 1:56.63 (30.53)
2:27.38 (30.75) 2:58.33 (30.95)
3:29.44 (31.11) 4:00.54 (31.10)
4:31.97 (31.43) 5:02.58 (30.61)
5 Bowser, Savanna 10 Cape Coral 4:59.53 5:02.71 14
r:+0.79 27.01 56.73 (29.72)
1:26.82 (30.09) 1:57.43 (30.61)
2:28.38 (30.95) 2:59.28 (30.90)
3:30.54 (31.26) 4:01.75 (31.21)
4:33.04 (31.29) 5:02.71 (29.67)
6 Lynch, Hannah SR Belleview 5:04.73 5:04.26 13
r:+0.74 28.02 57.84 (29.82)
1:28.34 (30.50) 1:59.02 (30.68)
2:30.13 (31.11) 3:01.21 (31.08)
3:32.27 (31.06) 4:03.29 (31.02)
4:34.24 (30.95) 5:04.26 (30.02)
7 Diaz, Alexis SR Belleview 5:05.38 5:06.61 12
r:+0.71 27.62 57.26 (29.64)
1:27.71 (30.45) 1:58.71 (31.00)
2:29.90 (31.19) 3:01.21 (31.31)
3:32.70 (31.49) 4:04.28 (31.58)
4:35.88 (31.60) 5:06.61 (30.73)
8 Faunce, Lexi 12 Estero 5:06.37 5:08.41 11
r:+0.76 28.49 58.95 (30.46)
1:29.78 (30.83) 2:00.93 (31.15)
2:32.19 (31.26) 3:03.49 (31.30)
3:34.68 (31.19) 4:06.02 (31.34)
4:37.44 (31.42) 5:08.41 (30.97)
=== B - Final ===
9 Frantz, Sarah 10 Lemon Bay 5:09.32 5:06.41 9
r:+0.71 27.91 58.05 (30.14)
1:28.66 (30.61) 1:59.62 (30.96)
2:30.87 (31.25) 3:01.93 (31.06)
3:33.27 (31.34) 4:04.62 (31.35)
4:35.79 (31.17) 5:06.41 (30.62)
10 Campo, Stephani JR CoralSpringsChtr 5:07.26 5:06.93 7
r:+0.77 27.98 58.24 (30.26)
1:29.16 (30.92) 2:00.47 (31.31)
2:31.84 (31.37) 3:03.05 (31.21)
3:34.38 (31.33) 4:05.99 (31.61)
4:36.89 (30.90) 5:06.93 (30.04)
11 Mancilla, Alici 8 Gulliver Prep 5:11.43 5:07.35 6
r:+0.80 27.95 58.54 (30.59)
1:29.45 (30.91) 2:00.83 (31.38)
2:32.38 (31.55) 3:03.88 (31.50)
3:35.12 (31.24) 4:06.49 (31.37)
4:38.02 (31.53) 5:07.35 (29.33)
12 McCollum, Nikki 12 Estero 5:17.14 5:09.92 5
r:+0.81 28.47 59.40 (30.93)
1:30.37 (30.97) 2:01.40 (31.03)
2:32.85 (31.45) 3:04.14 (31.29)
3:35.67 (31.53) 4:07.45 (31.78)
4:39.16 (31.71) 5:09.92 (30.76)
13 Pacitti, Alexan JR A-Heritage Plant 5:14.18 5:10.10 4
r:+0.78 27.62 57.31 (29.69)
1:28.22 (30.91) 1:59.23 (31.01)
2:30.44 (31.21) 3:01.97 (31.53)
3:33.61 (31.64) 4:05.97 (32.36)
4:38.23 (32.26) 5:10.10 (31.87)
14 McLeod, Lauren 11 Estero 5:14.60 5:14.31 3
r:+0.83 28.12 58.37 (30.25)
1:29.16 (30.79) 2:00.68 (31.52)
2:32.57 (31.89) 3:04.74 (32.17)
3:37.26 (32.52) 4:09.75 (32.49)
4:42.53 (32.78) 5:14.31 (31.78)
15 Moore, Maureen 10 Spoto 5:14.89 5:14.62 2
r:+0.84 27.43 57.72 (30.29)
1:28.87 (31.15) 2:00.18 (31.31)
2:32.26 (32.08) 3:04.77 (32.51)
3:37.32 (32.55) 4:09.53 (32.21)
4:42.40 (32.87) 5:14.62 (32.22)
16 Szilagyi, Teres 11 Naples 5:20.37 5:20.21 1
r:+0.95 28.41 59.20 (30.79)
1:31.06 (31.86) 2:03.13 (32.07)
2:35.79 (32.66) 3:08.69 (32.90)
3:41.59 (32.90) 4:14.59 (33.00)
4:47.63 (33.04) 5:20.21 (32.58)
Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
National: $ 4:13.87 2013 Jack Conger, Good Counsel,MD
State: # 4:17.29 2010 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview
4:30.22 AA-A
4:35.31 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Medina, Nicolas SO A-Heritage Plant 4:37.63 4:34.05 AA-C 20
r:+0.74 25.67 53.36 (27.69)
1:21.31 (27.95) 1:49.39 (28.08)
2:17.63 (28.24) 2:45.64 (28.01)
3:13.05 (27.41) 3:40.93 (27.88)
4:08.84 (27.91) 4:34.05 (25.21)
2 Lemarie, Shawn 10 Naples 4:45.98 4:34.12 AA-C 17
r:+0.81 25.88 53.55 (27.67)
1:21.52 (27.97) 1:48.99 (27.47)
2:16.99 (28.00) 2:45.26 (28.27)
3:12.81 (27.55) 3:40.85 (28.04)
4:08.30 (27.45) 4:34.12 (25.82)
3 Zacka, Eddie 12 Estero 4:39.01 4:36.44 16
r:+0.73 25.56 52.86 (27.30)
1:20.51 (27.65) 1:48.46 (27.95)
2:16.60 (28.14) 2:44.84 (28.24)
3:13.36 (28.52) 3:41.69 (28.33)
4:10.05 (28.36) 4:36.44 (26.39)
4 Ordaz, Eric 11 Cypress Lake 4:37.14 4:36.63 15
r:+0.86 25.55 52.70 (27.15)
1:20.42 (27.72) 1:48.29 (27.87)
2:16.27 (27.98) 2:44.34 (28.07)
3:12.60 (28.26) 3:40.97 (28.37)
4:09.22 (28.25) 4:36.63 (27.41)
5 Smith, Theodore 9 Bayshore 4:43.83 4:41.47 14
r:+0.71 25.91 54.00 (28.09)
1:22.18 (28.18) 1:50.52 (28.34)
2:19.01 (28.49) 2:47.58 (28.57)
3:16.29 (28.71) 3:45.10 (28.81)
4:13.88 (28.78) 4:41.47 (27.59)
6 Sawyer, Jonatha 10 Tenoroc 4:46.56 4:41.68 13
r:+0.76 26.25 54.25 (28.00)
1:22.47 (28.22) 1:50.92 (28.45)
2:19.56 (28.64) 2:47.95 (28.39)
3:16.37 (28.42) 3:45.26 (28.89)
4:13.98 (28.72) 4:41.68 (27.70)
7 Crowdis, Jett JR Pensacola 4:47.30 4:45.58 12
r:+0.68 25.62 53.94 (28.32)
1:22.38 (28.44) 1:51.32 (28.94)
2:20.30 (28.98) 2:49.72 (29.42)
3:19.09 (29.37) 3:48.42 (29.33)
4:17.44 (29.02) 4:45.58 (28.14)
8 Arrieta, Alex 10 Doral (Miami) 4:47.30 4:48.84 11
r:+0.69 25.89 54.30 (28.41)
1:22.81 (28.51) 1:51.96 (29.15)
2:21.44 (29.48) 2:50.20 (28.76)
3:19.71 (29.51) 3:49.79 (30.08)
4:19.92 (30.13) 4:48.84 (28.92)
=== B - Final ===
9 Boehm, Brian 10 Booker 4:53.25 4:47.04 9
r:+0.89 25.89 53.99 (28.10)
1:22.64 (28.65) 1:51.64 (29.00)
2:20.59 (28.95) 2:49.98 (29.39)
3:19.38 (29.40) 3:48.99 (29.61)
4:18.62 (29.63) 4:47.04 (28.42)
10 Heil, Darrien 9 Estero 4:56.70 4:55.33 7
r:+0.85 26.67 55.21 (28.54)
1:24.35 (29.14) 1:54.10 (29.75)
2:24.11 (30.01) 2:54.31 (30.20)
3:24.61 (30.30) 3:54.94 (30.33)
4:25.20 (30.26) 4:55.33 (30.13)
11 Ingram, Jared FR Suncoast 4:57.74 4:58.30 6
r:+0.82 25.83 54.54 (28.71)
1:24.21 (29.67) 1:54.29 (30.08)
2:24.83 (30.54) 2:55.92 (31.09)
3:26.92 (31.00) 3:58.03 (31.11)
4:28.81 (30.78) 4:58.30 (29.49)
12 Reilly, Thomas JR Dunnellon 5:01.45 5:00.52 5
r:+0.76 26.35 55.62 (29.27)
1:25.96 (30.34) 1:56.77 (30.81)
2:27.36 (30.59) 2:58.30 (30.94)
3:29.16 (30.86) 4:00.07 (30.91)
4:31.07 (31.00) 5:00.52 (29.45)
13 Bloom, Travis 09 Stanton 5:00.93 5:00.58 4
r:+0.71 26.45 55.07 (28.62)
1:24.96 (29.89) 1:55.30 (30.34)
2:25.95 (30.65) 2:57.18 (31.23)
3:28.86 (31.68) 3:59.87 (31.01)
4:30.54 (30.67) 5:00.58 (30.04)
14 Cosgrave, Gared 8T Lincoln Park 4:57.75 5:01.86 3
r:+0.90 27.11 56.71 (29.60)
1:27.06 (30.35) 1:57.67 (30.61)
2:28.38 (30.71) 2:58.94 (30.56)
3:29.93 (30.99) 4:01.07 (31.14)
4:32.23 (31.16) 5:01.86 (29.63)
15 Samuelson, Will JR Suncoast 4:59.54 5:02.21 2
r:+0.71 26.84 56.72 (29.88)
1:27.11 (30.39) 1:57.67 (30.56)
2:28.72 (31.05) 2:58.96 (30.24)
3:30.54 (31.58) 4:01.64 (31.10)
4:32.60 (30.96) 5:02.21 (29.61)
16 Sorensen, Ryan 11 Estero 4:58.79 5:06.35 1
r:+0.77 26.10 54.43 (28.33)
1:24.21 (29.78) 1:54.39 (30.18)
2:25.04 (30.65) 2:56.83 (31.79)
3:28.96 (32.13) 4:01.69 (32.73)
4:34.30 (32.61) 5:06.35 (32.05)
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
National: $ 1:31.18 2012 Baylor, TN
K. Vredeveld,A.Yearwood,K.John-Williams,B.Deveaux
State: # 1:32.74 2013 Bolles (Jacksonville)
Schmidt, Rasmus, Gvakharia Mgebrishvi, Hodgson
1:36.48 AA-A
1:38.03 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Washington 1:38.20 1:36.57 AA-C 40
1) Mount, Brianna SR 2) r:0.50 Martin, Rachel JR
3) r:0.39 Goram, Abigail JR 4) r:0.16 Kinman, Jacquie SR
23.51 47.99 (24.48)
1:12.73 (24.74) 1:36.57 (23.84)
2 Suncoast 1:39.18 1:37.02 AA-C 34
1) Ingram, Fabiana JR 2) r:0.52 Boggs, Ashley JR
3) r:0.52 Vandersluis, Fresca SO 4) r:0.02 Pisani, Jena FR
24.10 49.30 (25.20)
1:13.03 (23.73) 1:37.02 (23.99)
3 Holy Names 1:38.03 1:37.05 AA-C 32
1) Kirkpatrick, Olivia 10 2) r:0.49 Nuyianes, Alex 11
3) r:0.30 Brewer, Konner 11 4) r:0.37 Fleming, Clare 12
23.99 48.92 (24.93)
1:13.36 (24.44) 1:37.05 (23.69)
4 Gulliver Prep 1:40.63 1:40.41 30
1) Urquidi, Niki 10 2) r:0.23 Schafer, Camila 12
3) r:0.22 Ellis, Brooke 9 4) r:0.59 Sanchez, Namilla 10
r:+0.68 24.75 50.17 (25.42)
1:15.32 (25.15) 1:40.41 (25.09)
5 Gulf Breeze 1:40.73 1:40.66 28
1) McNamara, Lexi SO 2) r:0.39 Phillips, Bianca SR
3) r:0.24 Anderson, Claren JR 4) r:0.38 Bindi, Tori SO
25.38 51.60 (26.22)
1:17.19 (25.59) 1:40.66 (23.47)
6 Cape Coral 1:42.10 1:41.74 26
1) Jaeger, Monica 12 2) r:0.37 Dostie, Sarah 11
3) r:0.55 Bowser, Savannah 10 4) r:0.51 Swartley, Kasey 11
25.96 51.43 (25.47)
1:16.83 (25.40) 1:41.74 (24.91)
7 Estero 1:40.86 1:41.88 24
1) Hauser, Kaitlyn 10 2) r:0.57 Jordan, Danilea 11
3) r:0.05 Madden, Paige 9 4) r:0.51 Faunce, Lexi 12
25.55 50.32 (24.77)
1:15.63 (25.31) 1:41.88 (26.25)
8 Ponte Vedra 1:42.25 1:42.71 22
1) Johnson, McKenna SO 2) r:0.53 Alfaro, Emily Grace SO
3) r:0.39 Michaels, Madison SO 4) r:0.46 Santillo, Hannah SR
r:+0.70 25.66 51.60 (25.94)
1:17.13 (25.53) 1:42.71 (25.58)
=== B - Final ===
9 Lemon Bay 1:42.25 1:41.18 18
1) Collins, Jessica 12 2) r:0.29 Shea, Abby 9
3) r:0.31 Frantz, Sarah 10 4) r:0.29 Cattermole, Sophie 11
26.36 52.31 (25.95)
1:18.15 (25.84) 1:41.18 (23.03)
10 Bishop Kenny 1:42.52 1:41.82 14
1) DeBever, McKenna 12 2) r:0.19 Bass, Karaline 12
3) r:0.22 Schilling, Kayla 12 4) r:0.22 Lam, Lyndsea 11
r:+0.74 24.24 51.33 (27.09)
1:16.81 (25.48) 1:41.82 (25.01)
11 Stanton 1:43.03 1:42.20 12
1) Hardan, Raphaelie 09 2) r:0.41 Ware, Audrey 11
3) r:0.44 Cameron, Katherine 10 4) r:0.37 Service, Gabriella 11
r:+0.76 25.91 52.23 (26.32)
1:17.97 (25.74) 1:42.20 (24.23)
12 A-Heritage Plant 1:43.39 1:42.65 10
1) Cooper, Catherine 8T 2) r:0.36 Mason, Audrey SO
3) r:0.43 Windisch, Elizabeth SO 4) r:0.50 Pacitti, Alexandra JR
24.58 50.26 (25.68)
1:18.25 (27.99) 1:42.65 (24.40)
13 Pompano Beach 1:43.92 1:43.41 8
1) Schulte, Julia SR 2) r:0.34 Collier, Margaret SO
3) r:0.60 Pavan, Bruna SR 4) r:0.48 Stewart, Courtney SO
25.39 51.96 (26.57)
1:18.63 (26.67) 1:43.41 (24.78)
14 Lincoln Park 1:43.53 1:43.68 6
1) Wright, Jessica JR 2) r:0.33 Johnson, Brooke SO
3) r:0.23 Wright, Lindsey SO 4) r:0.52 Craft, Sydni SO
26.65 51.50 (24.85)
1:17.24 (25.74) 1:43.68 (26.44)
15 Titusville 1:44.16 1:44.35 4
1) Thompson, Taylor 2) r:0.55 Talbert, Tori
3) r:0.45 Matteson, Jessica 4) r:0.24 MacDonald, Jordan
r:+0.72 26.56 52.33 (25.77)
1:19.41 (27.08) 1:44.35 (24.94)
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
National: $ 1:19.27 2012 Bolles
R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli
State: # 1:19.27 2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)
R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli
1:25.26 AA-A
1:26.75 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 CLAY 1:25.08 1:24.26 AA-A 40
1) Dressel, Caeleb 2) r:0.49 Heath, Grady
3) r:0.34 Bonna, Matthew 4) r:0.52 Mahaffey, Dakota
19.29 41.04 (21.75)
1:03.04 (22.00) 1:24.26 (21.22)
2 Suncoast 1:28.12 1:26.87 34
1) Irving, Kyle SR 2) r:0.52 Pisani, William JR
3) r:0.48 Bucko, David SR 4) r:0.28 Pavlock, Jacob SR
22.79 43.36 (20.57)
1:05.62 (22.26) 1:26.87 (21.25)
3 A-Heritage Plant 1:27.50 1:27.24 32
1) Pinon, Julien SO 2) r:0.51 Nothard, Digby SR
3) r:0.49 Garcia, Chris JR 4) r:0.29 Eaddy, Taylor JR
21.54 43.91 (22.37)
1:06.00 (22.09) 1:27.24 (21.24)
4 Washington 1:28.98 1:28.36 30
1) Mount, Steffen JR 2) r:0.47 Rosasco, Will SR
3) r:0.47 Trawick, Richard SR 4) r:0.20 Walton, Cameron JR
21.22 43.63 (22.41)
1:06.86 (23.23) 1:28.36 (21.50)
5 Lincoln Park 1:29.98 1:28.74 28
1) Farris, Matt JR 2) r:0.22 Boltersdorf, Ryan JR
3) r:0.25 Kavaliauskas, Aidas SO 4) r:0.32 Krencik, Dalton SR
22.62 44.22 (21.60)
1:06.50 (22.28) 1:28.74 (22.24)
6 Titusville 1:30.59 1:29.56 26
1) Lohrenz, Liam 2) r:0.56 Tatro, Case
3) r:0.31 Cox, James 4) r:0.39 MacDonald, Connor
21.88 44.41 (22.53)
1:07.34 (22.93) 1:29.56 (22.22)
7 Gulliver Prep 1:29.63 1:29.77 24
1) Hermida, Ricky 11 2) r:0.44 Hernandez, Eric 12
3) r:0.61 Chow, Jonathan 12 4) r:0.08 Simoes, Rodrigo 12
22.83 45.66 (22.83)
1:08.65 (22.99) 1:29.77 (21.12)
8 Lakewood 1:30.69 1:30.08 22
1) Harasz, Noah 12 2) r:0.73 Thistle-Adams, ijah 12
3) r:0.36 Kane, Jamie 12 4) r:0.33 Long, Jonathan 10
21.15 45.92 (24.77)
1:08.80 (22.88) 1:30.08 (21.28)
=== B - Final ===
9 Bay 1:32.22 1:30.71 18
1) Mock, Dylan SR 2) r:0.30 Campbell, Grayson SO
3) r:0.57 Barlup, Carter SR 4) r:0.35 Lewandowski, Jim SO
r:+0.81 22.23 46.07 (23.84)
1:08.38 (22.31) 1:30.71 (22.33)
10 Cape Coral 1:31.32 1:31.43 14
1) Turnadzic, Amar 12 2) r:0.37 Martinez, Jonah 9
3) r:0.29 Wenzel, Josh 11 4) r:0.33 Tognarine, Tyler 12
23.01 46.25 (23.24)
1:09.32 (23.07) 1:31.43 (22.11)
11 Rockledge 1:31.71 1:32.40 12
1) Johnson, Cody 2) r:0.30 Barrington, Kyle
3) r:0.71 Znoj, Tim 4) r:0.37 Holmes, Matt
23.30 47.16 (23.86)
1:10.42 (23.26) 1:32.40 (21.98)
12 Pompano Beach 1:30.91 1:32.45 10
1) Ring, Joseph JR 2) r:0.37 Schulte, Christpher FR
3) r:0.44 Zielinski, Victor JR 4) r:0.36 Coffey, Andrew JR
22.44 46.56 (24.12)
1:09.72 (23.16) 1:32.45 (22.73)
13 Key West 1:32.15 1:32.53 8
1) Allen, Derrick 12 2) r:0.48 Brisson, Marcus 11
3) r:0.26 Bujak, Chris 11 4) r:0.38 Green, Isaiah 11
22.06 45.45 (23.39)
1:09.14 (23.69) 1:32.53 (23.39)
14 Stanton 1:33.47 1:33.66 6
1) Bloom, Jackson 09 2) r:0.28 Cap, Eric 12
3) r:0.25 Bloom, Travis 09 4) r:0.53 Barnhart, Joshua 12
23.03 46.88 (23.85)
1:10.61 (23.73) 1:33.66 (23.05)
15 Jesuit 1:34.17 1:34.66 4
1) Paul, Shane 12 2) r:0.24 Foody, Trey 12
3) r:0.36 Hernandez, Alex 11 4) r:0.20 Dang, Jimmy 12
r:+0.71 23.07 46.94 (23.87)
1:11.07 (24.13) 1:34.66 (23.59)
-- A''Bshp McCarrthy 1:31.87 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #4
1) Mila, Matthew 12 2) r:0.32 Piacente, Jeremy 12
3) r:0.44 Perez, Joseph 11 4) r:-0.20 Nichlany, Kryan 12
r:+0.75
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
National: $ 51.43 2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL
State: # 52.46 2013 Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT
55.57 AA-A
56.78 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Strom, Emma SO Choctawhatchee 56.18 55.83 AA-C 20
r:+0.62 27.20 55.83 (28.63)
2 Dressel, Sherri CLAY 56.46 56.05 AA-C 17
r:+0.60 27.71 56.05 (28.34)
3 Ferrara, Brooke SO Washington 56.98 56.56 AA-C 16
r:+0.53 27.60 56.56 (28.96)
4 Carey, Skye Satellite 57.70 57.33 15
r:+0.62 28.24 57.33 (29.09)
5 Kirkpatrick, Ol 10 Holy Names 58.22 57.57 14
r:+0.65 27.81 57.57 (29.76)
6 Hohne, Maggie SR South Lake 58.12 57.58 13
r:+0.72 28.49 57.58 (29.09)
7 Ingram, Fabiana JR Suncoast 58.11 57.60 12
r:+0.58 27.51 57.60 (30.09)
8 Jordan, Danilea 11 Estero 58.25 58.67 11
r:+0.69 28.50 58.67 (30.17)
=== B - Final ===
9 DeVeny, Courtne 12 Estero 59.90 58.30 9
r:+0.66 28.45 58.30 (29.85)
10 Wilkins, Kara 9 Sunlake 59.69 58.45 7
r:+0.62 28.43 58.45 (30.02)
11 Breault, Peyton 12 Wolfson 59.23 58.68 6
r:+0.56 28.93 58.68 (29.75)
12 Renfurn, Brienn 12 St. Brendan 58.87 58.94 5
r:+0.59 28.35 58.94 (30.59)
13 Soapes, Kandes 11 Bishop Kenny 59.86 59.50 4
r:+0.54 28.10 59.50 (31.40)
14 Michaels, Madis SO Ponte Vedra 59.53 59.57 3
r:+0.52 28.94 59.57 (30.63)
15 Schirmer, Abiga SR Dreyfoos 1:00.16 1:00.15 2
r:+0.60 28.60 1:00.15 (31.55)
16 Retherford, Han SO Arnold 1:00.25 1:00.92 1
r:+0.63 29.14 1:00.92 (31.78)
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
National: $ 45.34 2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles
State: # 45.34 2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles
50.13 AA-A
51.38 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Olmsted, Wesley SR Eastside 50.29 49.54 AA-A 20
r:+0.50 23.95 49.54 (25.59)
2 Mahaffey, Dakot CLAY 51.55 51.20 AA-C 17
r:+0.53 24.81 51.20 (26.39)
3 Pisani, William JR Suncoast 51.55 51.61 16
r:+0.52 24.89 51.61 (26.72)
4 Moody, Chad SR Cardinal Gibbons 52.63 52.57 15
25.35 52.57 (27.22)
5 Medina, Nicolas SO A-Heritage Plant 53.63 54.32 14
r:+0.59 26.34 54.32 (27.98)
6 Martinez, Adria 9 Doral (Miami) 54.81 54.65 13
r:+0.58 26.25 54.65 (28.40)
7 Farah, Jonathan SO A-Heritage Plant 54.87 54.97 12
r:+0.65 26.43 54.97 (28.54)
8 Hardan, Lukael 12 Paxon 55.16 55.39 11
r:+0.60 26.74 55.39 (28.65)
=== B - Final ===
9 Haas, Walliam 12 Fivay (Hudson) 55.28 55.97 9
r:+0.57 27.21 55.97 (28.76)
10 Litschgi, Byrne 10 Jesuit 55.53 56.53 7
r:+0.64 27.12 56.53 (29.41)
11 Turnadzic, Amar 12 Cape Coral 56.83 56.59 6
r:+0.71 27.67 56.59 (28.92)
12 Campana, Stefan 12 Gulliver Prep 56.64 56.94 5
r:+0.56 27.49 56.94 (29.45)
13 Bridges, Grant JR Washington 56.78 57.08 4
r:+0.55 27.69 57.08 (29.39)
14 Ring, Joseph JR Pompano Beach 56.40 57.40 3
27.87 57.40 (29.53)
15 Phlegar, Alex FR Arnold 56.78 57.62 2
r:+0.60 27.96 57.62 (29.66)
16 Nichlany, Kryan 12 A''Bshp McCarrthy 57.15 58.15 1
r:+0.63 27.86 58.15 (30.29)
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
National: $ 58.75 2009 Kasey Carlson, Walnut Creek,CA
State: # 1:01.73 2008 Lindsey McKnight, Douglas
1:03.77 AA-A
1:05.10 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Leap, Bethany 12 Booker 1:03.32 1:03.01 AA-A 20
r:+0.79 29.90 1:03.01 (33.11)
2 Kinman, Jacquie SR Washington 1:05.55 1:04.77 AA-C 17
r:+0.68 30.37 1:04.77 (34.40)
3 Timmons, Shae 12 Holy Names 1:06.15 1:05.72 16
r:+0.78 31.21 1:05.72 (34.51)
4 Shumake, Margre 12 Holy Names 1:07.38 1:06.54 15
r:+0.73 31.59 1:06.54 (34.95)
5 Nuyianes, Alex 11 Holy Names 1:07.26 1:07.27 14
r:+0.82 31.77 1:07.27 (35.50)
6 Wilkerson, Rebe JR CoralSpringsChtr 1:08.59 1:09.12 13
r:+0.80 32.56 1:09.12 (36.56)
7 Williams, Jocel SR Land O''Lakes 1:09.14 1:09.28 12
r:+0.70 32.76 1:09.28 (36.52)
8 Vandersluis, Fr SO Suncoast 1:08.79 1:09.36 11
r:10.97 32.48 1:09.36 (36.88)
=== B - Final ===
9 Lam, Lyndsea 11 Bishop Kenny 1:09.14 1:08.73 9
r:+0.74 32.14 1:08.73 (36.59)
10 Mendez, Monet FR Pensacola 1:09.55 1:09.14 7
r:+0.77 31.88 1:09.14 (37.26)
11 Keymont, Dani Merritt Island 1:10.21 1:09.77 6
r:+0.93 32.48 1:09.77 (37.29)
12 Berens, Chloe JR Washington 1:11.00 1:09.87 5
r:+0.75 32.89 1:09.87 (36.98)
13 Strom, Amelia JR Choctawhatchee 1:10.17 1:10.55 4
r:+0.67 33.25 1:10.55 (37.30)
14 Serrano, Rebecc 12 Gulliver Prep 1:10.92 1:10.68 3
r:+0.77 32.61 1:10.68 (38.07)
15 Schieffelin, Sa FR Bishop Moore 1:10.60 1:11.22 2
r:+0.73 33.97 1:11.22 (37.25)
16 Cogdill, Julia 11 Holy Names 1:11.25 1:11.48 1
r:+0.73 32.95 1:11.48 (38.53)
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
National: $ 53.39 2013 Steven Stumph, Campolindo, CA
State: # 54.72 2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola
56.79 AA-A
57.85 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Denswil, Wayne 12 St. Brendan 57.74 56.97 AA-C 20
r:+0.79 27.03 56.97 (29.94)
2 Sellers, Austin 11 Jesuit 57.64 57.37 AA-C 17
r:+0.65 26.92 57.37 (30.45)
3 Klemm, Cory 11 Cape Coral 59.14 58.38 16
r:+0.74 27.57 58.38 (30.81)
4 Li, David 12 Stanton 59.53 58.44 15
r:+0.75 27.62 58.44 (30.82)
5 Duque, David 12 Naples 58.46 59.05 14
r:+0.74 27.59 59.05 (31.46)
6 Graves, Tyler 11 Spoto 59.40 59.19 13
r:+0.98 28.25 59.19 (30.94)
7 Hilgenberg, Cam SR Land O''Lakes 59.28 59.45 12
r:+0.67 27.60 59.45 (31.85)
8 Tillotson, Jaso 11 Cape Coral 59.53 59.87 11
r:+0.93 28.32 59.87 (31.55)
=== B - Final ===
9 Zeleznock, Cale 12 Wesley Chapel 59.94 59.84 9
r:+0.80 28.22 59.84 (31.62)
10 Holmes, Matt Rockledge 1:00.06 1:00.10 7
r:+0.68 28.41 1:00.10 (31.69)
11 Nothard, Digby SR A-Heritage Plant 1:00.35 1:00.83 6
r:+0.75 28.60 1:00.83 (32.23)
12 Walker, Eli 12 Sunlake 1:01.05 1:01.39 5
r:+0.79 28.83 1:01.39 (32.56)
13 Boltersdorf, Ry JR Lincoln Park 1:01.43 1:01.90 3.5
r:+0.71 28.93 1:01.90 (32.97)
13 Tabor, Will 09 Stanton 1:02.03 1:01.90 3.5
r:+0.69 29.27 1:01.90 (32.63)
15 Mila, Matthew 12 A''Bshp McCarrthy 1:01.48 1:01.98 2
r:+0.76 29.17 1:01.98 (32.81)
16 Rosasco, Will SR Washington 1:02.05 1:03.24 1
r:+0.71 29.97 1:03.24 (33.27)
Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
National: $ 3:20.42 2013 Concord Carondelet
Chenault, Amberg,Murphy, White
State: # 3:23.43 2012 Saint Andrew''s (Boca Raton)
T Karosas, B Ruth, R Bradford-Feldman, M Moroney
3:29.68 AA-A
3:33.05 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Washington 3:35.17 3:31.98 AA-C 40
1) Ferrara, Brooke SO 2) r:0.26 Kinman, Jacquie SR
3) r:0.51 Martin, Rachel JR 4) r:0.36 Mount, Brianna SR
r:+0.68 24.93 51.87 (51.87)
1:17.07 (25.20) 1:45.50 (53.63)
2:10.84 (25.34) 2:40.36 (54.86)
2:57.26 (16.90) 3:31.98 (51.62)
2 Estero 3:36.99 3:35.52 34
1) Hauser, Kaitlyn 10 2) r:+0.0 Jordan, Danilea 11
3) r:0.46 DeVeny, Courtney 12 4) r:0.38 Faunce, Bean 9
25.91 54.02 (54.02)
1:19.45 (25.43) 1:47.55 (53.53)
2:13.33 (25.78) 2:41.00 (53.45)
3:06.54 (25.54) 3:35.52 (54.52)
3 Gulliver Prep 3:36.21 3:37.04 32
1) Sanchez, Namilla 10 2) r:0.41 Scheuren, Corina 11
3) r:0.40 Mancilla, Alicia 8 4) r:0.42 Urquidi, Niki 10
r:+0.78 26.75 54.71 (54.71)
1:20.15 (25.44) 1:48.54 (53.83)
2:14.90 (26.36) 2:43.95 (55.41)
2:59.10 (15.15) 3:37.04 (53.09)
4 CLAY 3:40.52 3:39.74 30
1) Harmeling, Kierstyn 2) r:0.13 Graves, Maria
3) r:0.40 Anderson, Taylor 4) r:0.17 Dressel, Sherridon
r:+0.77 24.85 52.41 (52.41)
1:19.83 (27.42) 1:53.33 (1:00.92)
2:19.63 (26.30) 2:49.07 (55.74)
3:13.39 (24.32) 3:39.74 (50.67)
5 Holy Names 3:41.61 3:39.95 28
1) Brewer, Konner 11 2) r:0.40 Lontoc, Lara 09
3) r:0.55 Driscoll, Colleen 11 4) r:0.45 Fleming, Clare 12
r:+0.81 26.02 55.52 (55.52)
1:21.76 (26.24) 1:51.06 (55.54)
2:18.00 (26.94) 2:47.57 (56.51)
3:12.74 (25.17) 3:39.95 (52.38)
6 Cape Coral 3:40.08 3:39.97 26
1) Jaeger, Monica 12 2) r:0.36 Dostie, Sarah 11
3) r:0.50 Swartley, Kasey 11 4) r:0.45 Bowser, Savannah 10
r:+0.78 26.77 56.11 (56.11)
1:22.72 (26.61) 1:51.01 (54.90)
2:17.35 (26.34) 2:46.45 (55.44)
3:12.04 (25.59) 3:39.97 (53.52)
7 Doral (Miami) 3:44.37 3:44.47 24
1) Silveira, Hope 9 2) r:0.59 Nieto, Nicole 10
3) r:0.70 Soriano, Karen 10 4) r:0.49 Perez-Hickman, drea 11
r:+0.82 26.46 55.59 (55.59)
1:22.77 (27.18) 1:52.55 (56.96)
2:19.30 (26.75) 2:48.35 (55.80)
3:14.77 (26.42) 3:44.47 (56.12)
8 Land O''Lakes 3:44.68 3:48.23 22
1) Thai, Megan FR 2) r:0.56 McKay, Connor JR
3) r:0.50 Williams, Jocelyn SR 4) r:0.24 Demsher, Krystin SR
r:+0.75 27.36 56.92 (56.92)
1:24.04 (27.12) 1:54.44 (57.52)
2:22.44 (28.00) 2:52.63 (58.19)
3:19.10 (26.47) 3:48.23 (55.60)
=== B - Final ===
9 A-Heritage Plant 3:46.78 3:46.06 18
1) Pacitti, Alexandra JR 2) r:0.62 Windisch, Elizabeth SO
3) r:0.50 Mason, Audrey SO 4) r:0.61 Cooper, Catherine 8T
r:+0.79 25.93 54.41 (54.41)
1:23.50 (29.09) 1:56.91 (1:02.50)
2:23.50 (26.59) 2:53.36 (56.45)
3:18.45 (25.09) 3:46.06 (52.70)
10 Suncoast 3:51.53 3:48.79 14
1) Barrow, Dana FR 2) r:0.29 Ptak, Wiktoria SO
3) r:0.58 Brown, Peyton SR 4) r:0.35 Boggs, Ashley JR
r:+0.69 27.36 56.98 (56.98)
1:24.42 (27.44) 1:54.94 (57.96)
2:22.44 (27.50) 2:53.40 (58.46)
3:19.44 (26.04) 3:48.79 (55.39)
11 Sunlake 3:50.80 3:50.02 12
1) Albrecht, Amanda 10 2) r:0.62 Meyer, Courtney 12
3) r:0.47 Albert, Carigan 12 4) r:0.30 Wilkins, Kara 9
28.26 59.92 (59.92)
1:29.34 (29.42) 2:00.05 (1:00.13)
2:27.40 (27.35) 2:56.72 (56.67)
3:22.28 (25.56) 3:50.02 (53.30)
12 Ponte Vedra 3:51.08 3:50.35 10
1) Alfaro, Emily Grace SO 2) r:0.38 Voytecek, Molly FR
3) r:0.18 Benson, Emily SO 4) r:0.38 Morgan, Brigid SR
r:+0.82 26.87 56.78 (56.78)
1:24.50 (27.72) 1:55.25 (58.47)
2:22.81 (27.56) 2:52.93 (57.68)
3:20.10 (27.17) 3:50.35 (57.42)
13 Bishop Kenny 3:51.39 3:51.04 8
1) Devine, Emma 10 2) r:0.44 Shaw, Madison 12
3) r:0.06 Devine, Ali 12 4) r:0.33 Soapes, Kandes 11
r:+0.71 27.66 58.06 (58.06)
1:25.57 (27.51) 1:56.40 (58.34)
2:24.63 (28.23) 2:54.99 (58.59)
3:20.96 (25.97) 3:51.04 (56.05)
14 Eastside 3:48.96 3:51.94 6
1) Srinivasan, Meera SO 2) r:0.32 Bunkin, Tess FR
3) r:0.57 Songayab, Hannah FR 4) r:0.35 Sanchez, Grace FR
r:+0.77 27.20 57.27 (57.27)
1:24.84 (27.57) 1:55.17 (57.90)
2:23.57 (28.40) 2:55.44 (1:00.27)
3:22.06 (26.62) 3:51.94 (56.50)
15 CoralSpringsChtr 3:58.73 3:53.27 4
1) Campo, Stephanie JR 2) r:0.65 Alexander, Jillian JR
3) r:0.21 Biro, Delaney 6T 4) r:0.35 Wilkerson, Rebecca JR
r:+0.78 26.93 55.85 (55.85)
1:24.92 (29.07) 1:56.96 (1:01.11)
2:24.71 (27.75) 2:57.60 (1:00.64)
3:23.80 (26.20) 3:53.27 (55.67)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23
1. Washington (Pensacola) 233 2. Estero 216
3. Holy Names (Tampa) 206 4. Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) 189
5. Suncoast (Riviera Beach) 171 6. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 113
7. Booker (Sarasota) 101 8. Lemon Bay (Englewood) 92
9. Cape Coral 88 10. Clay (Green Cove Springs) 87
11. Ponte Vedra 79 12. Stanton (Jacksonville) 78
13. Gulf Breeze 68 14. American Heritage (Plantation) 58
15. Satellite (Satellite Beach) 45 16. Land O''Lakes 43
16. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Be 43 18. Eastside (Gainesville) 39
19. Pompano Beach 38 20. Belleview 37
20. Wesley Chapel 37 22. Coral Springs Charter 32
23. Doral (Miami) 31 24. Sunlake (Land O''Lakes) 28
25. South Lake (Groveland) 22 26. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce) 18
27. Titusville 15 28. St. Brendan (Miami) 14
29. Wolfson (Jacksonville) 13 30. Bishop Moore (Orlando) 12
31. Lecanto 11 32. Paxon (Jacksonville) 9
33. Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach) 8 34. Spoto (Riverview) 7
34. Pensacola 7 36. Cocoa 6
36. Merritt Island 6 38. Fort Pierce Westwood 5
39. Tarpon Springs 4 40. Mariner (Cape Coral) 3
40. Arnold (Panama City Beach) 3 42. Hudson 2
43. Naples 1
Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
National: $ 2:54.43 2012 Bolles
R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling
State: # 2:54.43 2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)
R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling
3:07.43 AA-A
3:10.51 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 CLAY 3:09.14 3:07.36 AA-A 40
1) Dressel, Caeleb 2) r:0.45 Heath, Grady
3) r:0.71 Bonna, Matthew 4) r:0.46 Mahaffey, Dakota
r:+0.67 20.42 43.36 (43.36)
1:05.93 (22.57) 1:30.63 (47.27)
1:53.86 (23.23) 2:20.54 (49.91)
2:42.69 (22.15) 3:07.36 (46.82)
2 A-Heritage Plant 3:11.51 3:09.46 AA-C 34
1) Pinon, Julien SO 2) r:0.59 Medina, Nicolas SO
3) r:0.52 Bohorquez, Fernando JR 4) r:0.52 Garcia, Chris JR
r:+0.69 22.34 46.66 (46.66)
1:09.76 (23.10) 1:34.31 (47.65)
1:56.75 (22.44) 2:21.71 (47.40)
2:44.31 (22.60) 3:09.46 (47.75)
3 Doral (Miami) 3:17.74 3:16.76 32
1) Moya, Adrian 9 2) r:0.31 Arrieta, Alex 10
3) r:0.22 Arteaga, Pablo 12 4) r:0.30 Martinez, Adriano 9
r:+0.63 23.77 49.49 (49.49)
1:13.34 (23.85) 1:39.16 (49.67)
2:03.03 (23.87) 2:29.10 (49.94)
2:51.79 (22.69) 3:16.76 (47.66)
4 Jesuit 3:17.64 3:16.88 30
1) Paul, Shane 12 2) r:+0.0 Litschgi, Byrne 10
3) r:+0.0 Sellers, Austin 11 4) r:+0.0 Shaffer, Tommy 10
23.90 49.97 (49.97)
1:14.01 (24.04) 1:40.82 (50.85)
2:04.05 (23.23) 2:29.74 (48.92)
2:52.32 (22.58) 3:16.88 (47.14)
5 Titusville 3:17.85 3:17.57 28
1) Tatro, Case 2) r:0.28 Cox, James
3) r:0.20 MacDonald, Connor 4) r:0.37 Lohrenz, Liam
r:+0.82 23.71 49.97 (49.97)
1:13.95 (23.98) 1:40.75 (50.78)
2:04.05 (23.30) 2:29.70 (48.95)
2:52.01 (22.31) 3:17.57 (47.87)
6 Cape Coral 3:20.72 3:19.15 26
1) Turnadzic, Amar 12 2) r:0.50 Herby, Collan 12
3) r:0.49 Klemm, Cory 11 4) r:0.21 Tillotson, Jason 11
r:+0.78 23.57 49.90 (49.90)
1:13.48 (23.58) 1:39.63 (49.73)
2:03.07 (23.44) 2:29.70 (50.07)
2:53.30 (23.60) 3:19.15 (49.45)
7 Eastside 3:21.47 3:24.13 24
1) Olmsted, Wesley SR 2) r:0.35 Zhou, Lucas JR
3) r:0.31 Bracho-Sanchez,svel SR 4) r:0.32 Wu, Jeffrey SO
r:+9.27 21.64 45.37 (45.37)
1:10.27 (24.90) 1:38.34 (52.97)
2:03.13 (24.79) 2:30.92 (52.58)
2:55.71 (24.79) 3:24.13 (53.21)
-- Gulliver Prep 3:18.34 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #4
1) Campana, Stefano 12 2) r:0.57 Chow, Jonathan 12
3) r:0.56 Arrington, Sean 10 4) r:-0.03 Simoes, Rodrigo 12
r:+0.68
=== B - Final ===
9 Lincoln Park 3:21.58 3:20.06 18
1) Krencik, Dalton SR 2) r:0.34 Kavaliauskas, Aidas SO
3) r:0.47 Farris, Matt JR 4) r:0.27 Boltersdorf, Ryan JR
r:+0.63 24.05 50.49 (50.49)
1:14.06 (23.57) 1:40.15 (49.66)
2:04.20 (24.05) 2:30.87 (50.72)
2:53.71 (22.84) 3:20.06 (49.19)
10 Naples 3:22.71 3:21.41 14
1) deTschaschell, Brandon 10 2) r:0.25 Lupinski, Nicolas 9
3) r:0.14 Duque, David 12 4) r:0.60 Lemarie, Shawn 10
r:+0.81 24.56 51.06 (51.06)
1:16.10 (25.04) 1:44.12 (53.06)
2:07.36 (23.24) 2:33.37 (49.25)
2:56.44 (23.07) 3:21.41 (48.04)
11 A''Bshp McCarrthy 3:24.08 3:22.37 12
1) Nichlany, Kryan 12 2) r:0.41 Coppee, Philippe 12
3) r:0.66 Perez, Joseph 11 4) r:0.37 Mila, Matthew 12
r:+0.80 24.03 49.76 (49.76)
1:14.49 (24.73) 1:41.96 (52.20)
2:06.72 (24.76) 2:33.39 (51.43)
2:56.55 (23.16) 3:22.37 (48.98)
12 Rockledge 3:23.13 3:22.54 10
1) Johnson, Cody 2) r:0.64 Barnes, Alex
3) r:0.55 Znoj, Tim 4) r:0.39 Holmes, Matt
r:+0.76 24.38 51.48 (51.48)
1:16.97 (25.49) 1:44.43 (52.95)
2:08.10 (23.67) 2:34.61 (50.18)
2:57.66 (23.05) 3:22.54 (47.93)
13 Suncoast 3:23.63 3:22.90 8
1) Ingram, Jared FR 2) r:0.21 Paxton, Matthew SR
3) r:0.34 Bucko, David SR 4) r:0.26 Irving, Kyle SR
r:+0.83 24.91 51.80 (51.80)
1:16.41 (24.61) 1:43.47 (51.67)
2:07.18 (23.71) 2:34.06 (50.59)
2:56.70 (22.64) 3:22.90 (48.84)
14 Bay 3:23.93 3:22.99 6
1) Mock, Dylan SR 2) r:0.23 Campbell, Grayson SO
3) r:0.35 Barlup, Carter SR 4) r:0.40 Lewandowski, Jim SO
r:+0.81 23.32 48.73 (48.73)
1:14.82 (26.09) 1:43.02 (54.29)
2:06.40 (23.38) 2:33.20 (50.18)
2:57.19 (23.99) 3:22.99 (49.79)
15 Robinson (Tampa) 3:22.43 3:23.07 4
1) Brown, Ross 12 2) r:+0.0 Hoffman, Michael 12
3) r:+0.0 Oken, William 11 4) r:+0.0 Brown, Connor 10
r:+0.33 22.73 47.26 (47.26)
1:12.37 (25.11) 1:40.76 (53.50)
2:06.42 (25.66) 2:33.20 (52.44)
2:57.11 (23.91) 3:23.07 (49.87)
16 Washington 3:22.17 3:25.00 2
1) Rosasco, Will SR 2) r:0.10 Bridges, Grant JR
3) r:0.49 Bradley, Nate SR 4) r:0.34 Walton, Cameron JR
r:+0.69 24.73 52.00 (52.00)
1:16.72 (24.72) 1:43.21 (51.21)
2:07.98 (24.77) 2:35.85 (52.64)
2:59.34 (23.49) 3:25.00 (49.15)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24
1. American Heritage (Plantation) 276 2. Clay (Green Cove Springs) 169
3. Suncoast (Riviera Beach) 139 4. Cape Coral 137
5. Jesuit (Tampa) 117 6. Washington (Pensacola) 104
7. Doral (Miami) 97 8. Lakewood (St. Petersburg) 86
9. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce) 83.5 10. St. Brendan (Miami) 81
11. Titusville 79 12. Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) 68
13. Cardinal Gibbons 65 14. Eastside (Gainesville) 64
15. Stanton (Jacksonville) 63.5 16. Naples 61
17. Land O''Lakes 56 18. Rockledge 46
19. Bay (Panama City) 39 20. Pompano Beach 37
21. Spoto (Riverview) 31 21. Estero 31
23. Pensacola 30 24. Archbishop McCarthy 27
25. Cypress Lake (Fort Myers) 24 26. Robinson (Tampa) 21
27. Ridgewood (New Port Richey) 20 27. Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach) 20
27. Satellite (Satellite Beach) 20 27. Bayshore (Bradenton) 20
31. Key West 19 32. Arnold (Panama City Beach) 18
33. Lely (Naples) 15 33. Paxon (Jacksonville) 15
33. Tenoroc (Lakeland) 15 36. Gulf Breeze 13
37. Avon Park 11 38. Fivay (Hudson) 9
38. Wesley Chapel 9 38. Lemon Bay (Englewood) 9
38. Booker (Sarasota) 9 42. Lake Wales 6
43. Dunnellon 5 43. Sunlake (Land O''Lakes) 5
45. Springstead (Spring Hill) 4 45. Belleview 4
47. Tarpon Springs 3 47. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Be 3
49. Lecanto 2 50. Terry Parker (Jacksonville) 1