10/12/2013 - 10/12/2013
Allendale, USA
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Northern Michigan University ''A'' NT 1:49.38 11
1) Lawrence, Deborah D 20 2) Sechena, Madisen N 20
3) Bennet, Crystal A 20 4) Bourguignon, Emily R 20
27.31 58.32 (31.01) 1:24.70 (26.38) 1:49.38 (24.68)
2 Grand Valley State University ''A'' NT 1:50.18 4
1) Schultz, Olivia J 20 2) Vallier, Danielle M 21
3) Deak, Hannah M 19 4) Roeser, Sarah 20
28.53 59.23 (30.70) 1:26.35 (27.12) 1:50.18 (23.83)
3 Grand Valley State University ''B'' NT 1:53.27 2
1) Foor, Lauren N 20 2) Rish, Chelsea M 18
3) Priebe, Jenn L 18 4) Waltman, Madison J 18
28.73 1:00.97 (32.24) 1:28.53 (27.56) 1:53.27 (24.74)
4 Grand Valley State University ''C'' NT x1:54.96
1) Bart, Faith M 19 2) Wiese, Ellen M 22
3) Toro, Emily M 16 4) Schurig, Sydney A 18
30.08 1:02.03 (31.95) 1:29.44 (27.41) 1:54.96 (25.52)
5 Northern Michigan University ''B'' NT 1:55.09
1) Bourguignon, Katie L 18 2) Brennan, Emily A 20
3) Borchardt, Rachel E 18 4) Johnson, Pamela B 20
29.42 1:01.14 (31.72) 1:29.27 (28.13) 1:55.09 (25.82)
6 Northern Michigan University ''C'' NT x1:59.69
1) Iverson, Jordan N 20 2) Brenden, Caitlyn B 19
3) Cepela, Meghan M 21 4) Clemence, Samantha J 19
30.45 1:03.09 (32.64) 1:31.94 (28.85) 1:59.69 (27.75)
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dowling, Tara 20 Nmu Wildcats NT 11:06.05 9
30.14 1:03.63 (33.49) 1:37.53 (33.90) 2:11.51 (33.98)
2:45.63 (34.12) 3:19.74 (34.11) 3:53.79 (34.05) 4:27.80 (34.01)
5:01.80 (34.00) 5:35.62 (33.82) 6:09.62 (34.00) 6:43.80 (34.18)
7:17.98 (34.18) 7:51.86 (33.88) 8:25.58 (33.72) 8:59.03 (33.45)
9:32.09 (33.06) 10:04.50 (32.41) 10:35.52 (31.02) 11:06.05 (30.53)
2 Falconer, Meghan M 18 GVSU NT 11:06.68 4
28.98 1:01.07 (32.09) 1:34.08 (33.01) 2:07.45 (33.37)
2:41.06 (33.61) 3:14.61 (33.55) 3:48.42 (33.81) 4:22.48 (34.06)
4:56.61 (34.13) 5:30.71 (34.10) 6:04.61 (33.90) 6:38.64 (34.03)
7:12.60 (33.96) 7:46.49 (33.89) 8:20.62 (34.13) 8:54.97 (34.35)
9:29.02 (34.05) 10:02.09 (33.07) 10:34.75 (32.66) 11:06.68 (31.93)
3 Sechena, Dakota M 20 Nmu Wildcats NT 11:09.56 3
30.47 1:04.00 (33.53) 1:38.06 (34.06) 2:12.20 (34.14)
2:46.40 (34.20) 3:20.71 (34.31) 3:54.92 (34.21) 4:29.18 (34.26)
5:02.75 (33.57) 5:36.50 (33.75) 6:09.98 (33.48) 6:43.88 (33.90)
7:17.79 (33.91) 7:51.70 (33.91) 8:25.15 (33.45) 8:58.55 (33.40)
9:32.05 (33.50) 10:05.57 (33.52) 10:38.18 (32.61) 11:09.56 (31.38)
4 Tatchell, Elise M 18 GVSU NT 11:10.18 2
30.47 1:03.65 (33.18) 1:37.57 (33.92) 2:11.81 (34.24)
2:45.90 (34.09) 3:20.11 (34.21) 3:54.18 (34.07) 4:28.05 (33.87)
5:01.94 (33.89) 5:35.96 (34.02) 6:09.84 (33.88) 6:43.63 (33.79)
7:17.51 (33.88) 7:51.30 (33.79) 8:24.80 (33.50) 8:58.09 (33.29)
9:31.65 (33.56) 10:05.14 (33.49) 10:38.35 (33.21) 11:10.18 (31.83)
5 O''Connell, Allyson M 19 GVSU NT 11:37.48 1
31.14 1:04.34 (33.20) 1:38.72 (34.38) 2:13.43 (34.71)
2:48.33 (34.90) 3:23.31 (34.98) 3:58.28 (34.97) 4:33.54 (35.26)
5:08.72 (35.18) 5:44.28 (35.56) 6:19.65 (35.37) 6:55.00 (35.35)
7:30.41 (35.41) 8:06.22 (35.81) 8:42.00 (35.78) 9:17.28 (35.28)
9:52.91 (35.63) 10:28.43 (35.52) 11:03.78 (35.35) 11:37.48 (33.70)
6 Crowder, Megan 20 Nmu Wildcats NT 11:51.52
31.60 1:06.17 (34.57) 1:41.66 (35.49) 2:17.69 (36.03)
2:53.75 (36.06) 3:29.77 (36.02) 4:06.00 (36.23) 4:42.23 (36.23)
5:18.20 (35.97) 5:54.16 (35.96) 6:30.29 (36.13) 7:05.99 (35.70)
7:42.21 (36.22) 8:18.04 (35.83) 8:54.00 (35.96) 9:29.69 (35.69)
10:06.12 (36.43) 10:41.84 (35.72) 11:17.36 (35.52) 11:51.52 (34.16)
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vallier, Danielle M 21 GVSU NT 1:58.69 9
27.70 57.77 (30.07) 1:28.40 (30.63) 1:58.69 (30.29)
2 Bennet, Crystal A 20 Nmu Wildcats NT 1:59.54 4
27.86 58.63 (30.77) 1:30.01 (31.38) 1:59.54 (29.53)
3 Schultz, Olivia J 20 GVSU NT 1:59.74 3
27.91 58.33 (30.42) 1:29.30 (30.97) 1:59.74 (30.44)
4 Madsen, Caitlyn A 21 GVSU NT 2:01.01 2
28.24 58.95 (30.71) 1:29.93 (30.98) 2:01.01 (31.08)
5 Borchardt, Rachel E 18 Nmu Wildcats NT 2:02.01 1
28.35 59.39 (31.04) 1:30.82 (31.43) 2:02.01 (31.19)
6 McHugh, Aspen K 20 Nmu Wildcats NT 2:06.16
28.51 59.59 (31.08) 1:32.50 (32.91) 2:06.16 (33.66)
-- Tiberio, Bianca D 18 GVSU NT X2:02.69
27.95 58.41 (30.46) 1:29.86 (31.45) 2:02.69 (32.83)
-- Nagata, Lia A 18 GVSU NT X2:05.38
28.94 1:00.07 (31.13) 1:32.81 (32.74) 2:05.38 (32.57)
-- Rapisarda, Sarah J 19 GVSU NT X2:06.48
29.13 1:01.02 (31.89) 1:34.13 (33.11) 2:06.48 (32.35)
-- Tribuzi, Erika M 20 GVSU NT X2:06.91
28.71 1:00.67 (31.96) 1:33.95 (33.28) 2:06.91 (32.96)
Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Roeser, Sarah 20 GVSU NT 24.50 9
2 Eaton, Emily A 20 GVSU NT 24.56 4
3 Waltman, Madison J 18 GVSU NT 25.49 3
4 Cepela, Meghan M 21 Nmu Wildcats NT 25.82 2
5 Konopitski, Courtney S 18 Nmu Wildcats NT 26.25 1
6 Johnson, Pamela B 20 Nmu Wildcats NT 26.36
-- Foor, Lauren N 20 GVSU NT X25.56
-- Priebe, Jenn L 18 GVSU NT X25.78
-- Bart, Faith M 19 GVSU NT X25.94
-- Knapp, Hannah E 19 GVSU NT X25.95
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lawrence, Deborah D 20 Nmu Wildcats NT 2:08.54 9
28.01 1:01.03 (33.02) 1:38.56 (37.53) 2:08.54 (29.98)
2 Brennan, Emily A 20 Nmu Wildcats NT 2:13.11 4
29.42 1:04.09 (34.67) 1:42.21 (38.12) 2:13.11 (30.90)
3 Gallagher, Emily R 19 GVSU NT 2:15.14 3
29.05 1:06.01 (36.96) 1:43.23 (37.22) 2:15.14 (31.91)
4 Toro, Emily M 16 GVSU NT 2:16.54 2
28.76 1:03.41 (34.65) 1:43.65 (40.24) 2:16.54 (32.89)
5 Wiese, Ellen M 22 GVSU NT 2:17.68 1
30.24 1:06.46 (36.22) 1:43.70 (37.24) 2:17.68 (33.98)
6 Brenden, Caitlyn B 19 Nmu Wildcats NT 2:21.43
30.49 1:06.78 (36.29) 1:47.21 (40.43) 2:21.43 (34.22)
-- Rish, Chelsea M 18 GVSU NT X2:21.01
31.29 1:08.73 (37.44) 1:48.33 (39.60) 2:21.01 (32.68)
-- Ryan, Elle F 19 GVSU NT X2:21.02
30.33 1:07.19 (36.86) 1:47.41 (40.22) 2:21.02 (33.61)
-- Irwin, Catie R 20 GVSU NT X2:22.81
31.09 1:07.62 (36.53) 1:49.75 (42.13) 2:22.81 (33.06)
Event 6 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wiercinski, Taylor 19 GVSU NT 257.90 9
2 Kearney, Molly 19 Nmu Wildcats NT 249.75 4
3 Barry, Anna E 18 GVSU NT 239.85 3
4 Marquardt, Kayla E 18 GVSU NT 218.40 2
5 Textor, Karsyn B 18 Nmu Wildcats NT 187.00 1
6 Garris, Sophia 20 Nmu Wildcats 181.40 164.15
-- Waas, Bridget N 19 Nmu Wildcats NT X174.95
Event 7 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Madsen, Caitlyn A 21 GVSU NT 2:11.06 9
29.23 1:01.99 (32.76) 1:36.13 (34.14) 2:11.06 (34.93)
2 Sechena, Madisen N 20 Nmu Wildcats NT 2:13.00 4
28.92 1:01.97 (33.05) 1:36.90 (34.93) 2:13.00 (36.10)
3 Tatchell, Elise M 18 GVSU NT 2:14.45 3
30.69 1:04.83 (34.14) 1:39.58 (34.75) 2:14.45 (34.87)
4 Borchardt, Rachel E 18 Nmu Wildcats NT 2:14.65 2
30.36 1:04.34 (33.98) 1:39.75 (35.41) 2:14.65 (34.90)
5 Deak, Hannah M 19 GVSU NT 2:18.53 1
30.52 1:05.11 (34.59) 1:41.57 (36.46) 2:18.53 (36.96)
6 Clemence, Samantha J 19 Nmu Wildcats NT 2:29.89
32.13 1:08.56 (36.43) 1:48.16 (39.60) 2:29.89 (41.73)
Event 8 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lawrence, Deborah D 20 Nmu Wildcats NT 52.03 9
25.28 52.03 (26.75)
2 Roeser, Sarah 20 GVSU NT 54.10 4
26.04 54.10 (28.06)
3 Gallagher, Emily R 19 GVSU NT 55.62 3
26.54 55.62 (29.08)
4 Konopitski, Courtney S 18 Nmu Wildcats NT 56.14 2
26.97 56.14 (29.17)
5 Knapp, Hannah E 19 GVSU NT 56.33 1
27.44 56.33 (28.89)
6 Johnson, Pamela B 20 Nmu Wildcats NT 57.33
27.35 57.33 (29.98)
-- Schurig, Sydney A 18 GVSU NT X57.97
28.05 57.97 (29.92)
-- Rapisarda, Sarah J 19 GVSU NT X58.45
28.44 58.45 (30.01)
-- O''Connell, Allyson M 19 GVSU NT X59.31
28.66 59.31 (30.65)
Event 9 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schultz, Olivia J 20 GVSU NT 2:08.82 9
29.99 1:02.32 (32.33) 1:35.64 (33.32) 2:08.82 (33.18)
2 Eaton, Emily A 20 GVSU NT 2:09.53 4
30.45 1:03.82 (33.37) 1:37.30 (33.48) 2:09.53 (32.23)
3 Bourguignon, Emily R 20 Nmu Wildcats NT 2:10.45 3
30.63 1:02.87 (32.24) 1:36.43 (33.56) 2:10.45 (34.02)
4 Falconer, Meghan M 18 GVSU NT 2:12.45 2
31.26 1:05.15 (33.89) 1:39.57 (34.42) 2:12.45 (32.88)
5 Bourguignon, Katie L 18 Nmu Wildcats NT 2:13.61 1
31.02 1:04.32 (33.30) 1:38.80 (34.48) 2:13.61 (34.81)
6 Sechena, Dakota M 20 Nmu Wildcats NT 2:19.72
32.29 1:07.25 (34.96) 1:43.80 (36.55) 2:19.72 (35.92)
-- Tiberio, Bianca D 18 GVSU NT X2:16.30
31.57 1:05.48 (33.91) 1:40.60 (35.12) 2:16.30 (35.70)
-- Nagata, Lia A 18 GVSU NT X2:22.20
31.90 1:06.65 (34.75) 1:43.86 (37.21) 2:22.20 (38.34)
-- Irwin, Catie R 20 GVSU NT X2:23.15
34.20 1:09.81 (35.61) 1:46.46 (36.65) 2:23.15 (36.69)
-- Crowder, Megan 20 Nmu Wildcats NT X2:23.96
33.45 1:10.17 (36.72) 1:47.22 (37.05) 2:23.96 (36.74)
Event 10 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brennan, Emily A 20 Nmu Wildcats NT 5:17.59 9
28.52 59.33 (30.81) 1:31.15 (31.82) 2:03.25 (32.10)
2:35.41 (32.16) 3:07.66 (32.25) 3:40.30 (32.64) 4:13.15 (32.85)
4:46.01 (32.86) 5:17.59 (31.58)
2 Iverson, Jordan N 20 Nmu Wildcats NT 5:24.94 4
29.58 1:01.13 (31.55) 1:33.27 (32.14) 2:05.60 (32.33)
2:38.53 (32.93) 3:11.74 (33.21) 3:45.30 (33.56) 4:19.31 (34.01)
4:52.98 (33.67) 5:24.94 (31.96)
3 Madsen, Caitlyn A 21 GVSU NT 5:25.49 3
29.47 1:01.78 (32.31) 1:34.84 (33.06) 2:08.29 (33.45)
2:41.80 (33.51) 3:15.20 (33.40) 3:48.39 (33.19) 4:21.91 (33.52)
4:54.84 (32.93) 5:25.49 (30.65)
4 Dowling, Tara 20 Nmu Wildcats NT 5:25.57 2
29.62 1:02.21 (32.59) 1:35.67 (33.46) 2:09.02 (33.35)
2:43.03 (34.01) 3:16.49 (33.46) 3:49.70 (33.21) 4:22.34 (32.64)
4:54.78 (32.44) 5:25.57 (30.79)
5 Toro, Emily M 16 GVSU NT 5:27.94 1
29.69 1:01.72 (32.03) 1:34.78 (33.06) 2:08.54 (33.76)
2:41.65 (33.11) 3:15.45 (33.80) 3:49.22 (33.77) 4:23.00 (33.78)
4:55.89 (32.89) 5:27.94 (32.05)
6 Tribuzi, Erika M 20 GVSU NT 5:40.56
30.08 1:03.00 (32.92) 1:36.76 (33.76) 2:11.07 (34.31)
2:45.23 (34.16) 3:20.18 (34.95) 3:55.37 (35.19) 4:30.59 (35.22)
5:06.20 (35.61) 5:40.56 (34.36)
Event 11 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wiercinski, Taylor 19 GVSU NT 277.60 9
2 Kearney, Molly 19 Nmu Wildcats NT 253.40 4
3 Marquardt, Kayla E 18 GVSU NT 232.70 3
4 Barry, Anna E 18 GVSU NT 195.85 2
5 Textor, Karsyn B 18 Nmu Wildcats NT 188.25 1
6 Garris, Sophia 20 Nmu Wildcats 165.45 186.70
-- Waas, Bridget N 19 Nmu Wildcats NT X164.40
Event 12 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sechena, Madisen N 20 Nmu Wildcats NT 2:26.19 9
33.35 1:09.75 (36.40) 1:47.73 (37.98) 2:26.19 (38.46)
2 Vallier, Danielle M 21 GVSU NT 2:29.93 4
34.03 1:11.95 (37.92) 1:50.76 (38.81) 2:29.93 (39.17)
3 Gallagher, Emily R 19 GVSU NT 2:30.89 3
34.58 1:13.06 (38.48) 1:52.05 (38.99) 2:30.89 (38.84)
4 Brenden, Caitlyn B 19 Nmu Wildcats NT 2:33.40 2
34.97 1:13.59 (38.62) 1:53.28 (39.69) 2:33.40 (40.12)
5 Wiese, Ellen M 22 GVSU NT 2:33.80 1
35.42 1:14.50 (39.08) 1:54.71 (40.21) 2:33.80 (39.09)
6 McHugh, Aspen K 20 Nmu Wildcats NT 2:34.08
34.89 1:13.63 (38.74) 1:53.70 (40.07) 2:34.08 (40.38)
-- Ryan, Elle F 19 GVSU NT X2:33.76
34.18 1:12.31 (38.13) 1:52.78 (40.47) 2:33.76 (40.98)
-- Rish, Chelsea M 18 GVSU NT X2:35.45
35.12 1:14.57 (39.45) 1:55.54 (40.97) 2:35.45 (39.91)
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grand Valley State University ''A'' NT 1:39.42 11
1) Eaton, Emily A 20 2) Knapp, Hannah E 19
3) Waltman, Madison J 18 4) Foor, Lauren N 20
24.42 49.80 (25.38) 1:14.50 (24.70) 1:39.42 (24.92)
2 Northern Michigan University ''A'' NT 1:41.74 4
1) Bennet, Crystal A 20 2) Konopitski, Courtney S 18
3) Dowling, Tara 20 4) Bourguignon, Emily R 20
25.62 51.03 (25.41) 1:16.52 (25.49) 1:41.74 (25.22)
3 Grand Valley State University ''B'' NT 1:42.28 2
1) Schurig, Sydney A 18 2) Tiberio, Bianca D 18
3) Nagata, Lia A 18 4) Priebe, Jenn L 18
26.23 51.51 (25.28) 1:17.55 (26.04) 1:42.28 (24.73)
4 Grand Valley State University ''C'' NT x1:45.72
1) Bart, Faith M 19 2) Deak, Hannah M 19
3) Falconer, Meghan M 18 4) Tatchell, Elise M 18
26.49 52.68 (26.19) 1:19.40 (26.72) 1:45.72 (26.32)
5 Northern Michigan University ''B'' NT 1:46.50
1) Cepela, Meghan M 21 2) Bourguignon, Katie L 18
3) Sechena, Dakota M 20 4) McHugh, Aspen K 20
26.36 52.82 (26.46) 1:19.74 (26.92) 1:46.50 (26.76)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 13
1. Grand Valley State University 138 2. Northern Michigan University 105
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13
1. Grand Valley State University 138 2. Northern Michigan University 105