11/9/2013 - 11/9/2013
Atlanta, USA
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
GT: 3:42.02 2/18/2011 Georgia Institute of Technolog
H Hatteberg, H Pauker, K Siebner, A Weber
3:34.65 A
3:36.46 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA ''B'' NT 4:00.07 11
1) Kerman, Katherine R SO 2) r:+0.21 Fore, Caroline SR
3) r:+0.24 Lefebvre, Frederique SO 4) r:+0.04 Breaux, Elise FR
r:+0.68 28.67 59.71 (59.71) 1:32.26 (32.55) 2:09.66 (1:09.95)
2:36.31 (26.65) 3:07.00 (57.34) 3:32.00 (25.00) 4:00.07 (53.07)
2 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA ''C'' NT 4:06.02 4
1) Paschal, Maddie L FR 2) r:+0.41 Rohal, Jaclyn SO
3) r:+1.99 Clark, Katherine SO 4) r:+0.27 Kase, Samantha FR
r:+0.74 30.00 1:01.12 (1:01.12) 1:33.36 (32.24) 2:10.24 (1:09.12)
2:36.65 (26.41) 3:09.26 (59.02) 3:36.30 (27.04) 4:06.02 (56.76)
3 Scad ''A'' NT 4:12.34 2
1) Dionne, Becky FR 2) r:+0.22 Partlow, Claire SR
3) r:+0.24 Legg, Hannah SO 4) r:+0.50 Woody, Julie FR
r:+0.64 31.22 1:04.51 (1:04.51) 1:37.53 (33.02) 2:17.03 (1:12.52)
2:44.73 (27.70) 3:17.02 (59.99) 3:43.18 (26.16) 4:12.34 (55.32)
4 Scad ''C'' NT 4:24.40
1) Aseere, Taylor FR 2) r:+0.49 Sigler, Austyn SO
3) r:+0.25 Blackburn, Anna JR 4) r:+0.02 Tortorella, Rachael FR
r:+0.69 30.53 1:04.98 (1:04.98) 1:39.56 (34.58) 2:20.13 (1:15.15)
2:50.37 (30.24) 3:25.39 (1:05.26) 3:53.24 (27.85) 4:24.40 (59.01)
-- Scad ''B'' NT DQ
Early take-off swimmer #3
1) Thienapirak, Tarika SR 2) r:+0.29 Partlow, Heather SO
3) r:-0.04 McKinley, Emma SO 4) r:+0.37 Stroh, Norra SR
r:+1.26 32.67 1:07.08 (1:07.08) 1:41.09 (34.01) 2:20.29 (1:13.21)
2:48.75 (28.46) 3:21.45 (1:01.16) 3:47.60 (26.15) DQ (55.61)
-- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA ''A'' NT DQ
Early take-off swimmer #2
1) Tracy, Xanna M FR 2) r:-0.08 Ruiu, Chiara SO
3) r:-0.04 Brandus, Kate JR 4) r:+0.15 Staskevicius, Erika SO
r:+0.64 28.57 59.77 (59.77) 1:30.65 (30.88) 2:06.86 (1:07.09)
2:32.71 (25.85) 3:04.25 (57.39) 3:28.96 (24.71) DQ (52.66)
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
GT: 3:11.01 2/28/2009 Georgia Institute of Technolog
I. Ayzenshtok, M. Malul, G. Nevo, N. Copeland
3:10.26 A
3:12.00 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA ''A'' NT 3:26.45 11
1) Kosic, Andrew W JR 2) r:+0.23 Lehner, Ricky SO
3) r:+0.11 van Duijn, Nico JR 4) r:+0.25 Wilson, Taylor FR
r:+0.64 24.72 50.43 (50.43) 1:17.46 (27.03) 1:49.23 (58.80)
2:12.24 (23.01) 2:40.03 (50.80) 3:01.76 (21.73) 3:26.45 (46.42)
2 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA ''B'' NT 3:29.24 4
1) Wei, Wilson W JR 2) r:+0.10 Lagerqvist, Anton Karl
3) r:+0.02 Southern, Ben FR 4) r:+0.06 Borowicz, Robert FR
r:+0.56 25.97 52.88 (52.88) 1:20.04 (27.16) 1:50.68 (57.80)
2:14.35 (23.67) 2:41.51 (50.83) 3:03.61 (22.10) 3:29.24 (47.73)
3 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA ''C'' NT x3:36.29
1) Johnston, Spencer F FR 2) r:+0.23 LaMontagne, Nick FR
3) r:+0.40 Graff, Tyler FR 4) r:+0.25 Poorman, Declan FR
r:+0.70 25.67 53.66 (53.66) 1:21.32 (27.66) 1:54.98 (1:01.32)
2:19.94 (24.96) 2:48.87 (53.89) 3:11.39 (22.52) 3:36.29 (47.42)
4 Scad ''A'' NT 3:40.07 2
1) Hegwein, Karl FR 2) r:+0.20 Fleischmann, Marc SO
3) r:+0.22 LaPorta, John SO 4) r:+0.16 Jarnvik, Tim FR
r:+0.75 26.41 55.21 (55.21) 1:23.01 (27.80) 1:55.02 (59.81)
2:20.43 (25.41) 2:51.45 (56.43) 3:14.76 (23.31) 3:40.07 (48.62)
5 Scad ''B'' NT 3:50.38
1) Kjos, Roger FR 2) r:+0.19 Torell, Styrbjorn FR
3) r:+0.17 Salomonnson, Joel FR 4) r:+0.05 Jardin, Dan SO
r:+0.86 28.90 59.20 (59.20) 1:27.38 (28.18) 1:59.65 (1:00.45)
2:25.29 (25.64) 2:56.60 (56.95) 3:20.92 (24.32) 3:50.38 (53.78)
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Woolbright, Kate A JR Georgia Tech-GA NT 10:25.26 9
r:+0.78 28.74 59.51 (30.77) 1:30.53 (31.02) 2:01.56 (31.03)
2:32.74 (31.18) 3:04.16 (31.42) 3:35.64 (31.48) 4:07.03 (31.39)
4:38.57 (31.54) 5:10.21 (31.64) 5:41.61 (31.40) 6:13.25 (31.64)
6:45.10 (31.85) 7:16.52 (31.42) 7:48.03 (31.51) 8:19.80 (31.77)
8:51.58 (31.78) 9:23.36 (31.78) 9:54.61 (31.25) 10:25.26 (30.65)
2 White, Hailey E SR Georgia Tech-GA NT 10:38.65 4
r:+0.77 28.91 1:00.19 (31.28) 1:31.66 (31.47) 2:03.08 (31.42)
2:35.32 (32.24) 3:07.31 (31.99) 3:39.24 (31.93) 4:11.25 (32.01)
4:43.27 (32.02) 5:15.49 (32.22) 5:47.47 (31.98) 6:19.50 (32.03)
6:51.89 (32.39) 7:24.71 (32.82) 7:57.10 (32.39) 8:29.76 (32.66)
9:02.11 (32.35) 9:34.34 (32.23) 10:06.88 (32.54) 10:38.65 (31.77)
3 Lepesant, Caroline SO SCAD NT 10:44.87 3
r:+0.79 29.94 1:01.85 (31.91) 1:34.16 (32.31) 2:06.73 (32.57)
2:39.35 (32.62) 3:12.05 (32.70) 3:45.03 (32.98) 4:17.91 (32.88)
4:50.16 (32.25) 5:22.30 (32.14) 5:54.82 (32.52) 6:26.85 (32.03)
6:59.15 (32.30) 7:31.33 (32.18) 8:03.75 (32.42) 8:36.02 (32.27)
9:08.54 (32.52) 9:41.04 (32.50) 10:13.35 (32.31) 10:44.87 (31.52)
4 Rohal, Jaclyn E SO Georgia Tech-GA NT 10:51.95 2
r:+0.66 28.96 1:00.32 (31.36) 1:32.34 (32.02) 2:04.73 (32.39)
2:37.04 (32.31) 3:09.53 (32.49) 3:42.13 (32.60) 4:14.80 (32.67)
4:47.67 (32.87) 5:20.28 (32.61) 5:53.16 (32.88) 6:26.09 (32.93)
6:59.29 (33.20) 7:32.39 (33.10) 8:05.55 (33.16) 8:38.85 (33.30)
9:12.33 (33.48) 9:45.86 (33.53) 10:19.16 (33.30) 10:51.95 (32.79)
5 Oggionni, Alice JR SCAD NT 10:57.53 1
r:+0.99 29.52 1:01.79 (32.27) 1:34.52 (32.73) 2:07.23 (32.71)
2:40.24 (33.01) 3:13.53 (33.29) 3:46.73 (33.20) 4:20.44 (33.71)
4:53.84 (33.40) 5:27.22 (33.38) 6:00.46 (33.24) 6:34.03 (33.57)
7:07.59 (33.56) 7:40.96 (33.37) 8:14.00 (33.04) 8:47.10 (33.10)
9:20.27 (33.17) 9:53.15 (32.88) 10:25.19 (32.04) 10:57.53 (32.34)
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Safra, Yuval SO Georgia Tech-GA NT 9:39.04 9
r:+0.82 26.60 55.78 (29.18) 1:25.20 (29.42) 1:54.52 (29.32)
2:24.07 (29.55) 2:53.30 (29.23) 3:22.57 (29.27) 3:51.99 (29.42)
4:21.37 (29.38) 4:50.67 (29.30) 5:19.85 (29.18) 5:49.13 (29.28)
6:18.19 (29.06) 6:47.57 (29.38) 7:16.64 (29.07) 7:45.82 (29.18)
8:14.69 (28.87) 8:43.52 (28.83) 9:11.68 (28.16) 9:39.04 (27.36)
2 Westergren, Mats W SO Georgia Tech-GA NT 10:02.88 4
r:+0.76 27.49 57.42 (29.93) 1:28.00 (30.58) 1:58.49 (30.49)
2:29.41 (30.92) 2:59.99 (30.58) 3:30.52 (30.53) 4:01.19 (30.67)
4:31.81 (30.62) 5:02.17 (30.36) 5:32.54 (30.37) 6:03.02 (30.48)
6:33.77 (30.75) 7:04.46 (30.69) 7:35.17 (30.71) 8:05.80 (30.63)
8:36.28 (30.48) 9:06.48 (30.20) 9:35.10 (28.62) 10:02.88 (27.78)
3 Poorman, Declan E FR Georgia Tech-GA NT 10:06.76 3
r:+0.76 26.06 55.65 (29.59) 1:25.89 (30.24) 1:56.53 (30.64)
2:27.22 (30.69) 2:57.58 (30.36) 3:28.38 (30.80) 3:58.96 (30.58)
4:29.84 (30.88) 5:00.69 (30.85) 5:31.53 (30.84) 6:02.16 (30.63)
6:32.55 (30.39) 7:03.52 (30.97) 7:34.16 (30.64) 8:04.56 (30.40)
8:35.45 (30.89) 9:06.12 (30.67) 9:36.77 (30.65) 10:06.76 (29.99)
4 Gutknecht, Chase T FR Georgia Tech-GA NT x10:13.44
r:+0.68 27.11 56.92 (29.81) 1:27.27 (30.35) 1:58.06 (30.79)
2:28.97 (30.91) 2:59.86 (30.89) 3:30.71 (30.85) 4:01.80 (31.09)
4:32.89 (31.09) 5:03.92 (31.03) 5:35.24 (31.32) 6:06.49 (31.25)
6:37.97 (31.48) 7:09.43 (31.46) 7:40.76 (31.33) 8:11.99 (31.23)
8:43.14 (31.15) 9:13.85 (30.71) 9:44.05 (30.20) 10:13.44 (29.39)
5 Scott, David JR SCAD NT 10:48.99 2
r:+1.25 27.62 57.96 (30.34) 1:29.23 (31.27) 2:01.49 (32.26)
2:34.37 (32.88) 3:06.96 (32.59) 3:40.02 (33.06) 4:13.30 (33.28)
4:46.61 (33.31) 5:19.84 (33.23) 5:51.05 (31.21) 6:24.02 (32.97)
6:57.31 (33.29) 7:30.84 (33.53) 8:03.86 (33.02) 8:36.27 (32.41)
9:10.73 (34.46) 9:44.53 (33.80) 10:16.57 (32.04) 10:48.99 (32.42)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GT: 1:47.40 2/20/2009 Agatha Kwasnik, Georgia Tech
1:43.91 A
1:47.99 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 White, Hailey E SR Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:53.74 9
r:+0.76 26.50 55.11 (28.61) 1:24.37 (29.26) 1:53.74 (29.37)
2 Rotsztjen, Efrat SO Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:54.92 4
r:+0.81 26.55 55.67 (29.12) 1:25.27 (29.60) 1:54.92 (29.65)
3 Staskevicius, Erik SO Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:57.48 3
r:+0.77 26.85 56.31 (29.46) 1:27.00 (30.69) 1:57.48 (30.48)
4 Clark, Katherine D SO Georgia Tech-GA NT x1:58.32
r:+0.74 27.37 57.27 (29.90) 1:27.79 (30.52) 1:58.32 (30.53)
5 Felix, Camille C FR Georgia Tech-GA NT x1:59.92
r:+0.80 27.55 57.93 (30.38) 1:28.82 (30.89) 1:59.92 (31.10)
6 McKinley, Emma SO SCAD NT 2:01.20 2
r:+0.73 28.60 59.81 (31.21) 1:30.65 (30.84) 2:01.20 (30.55)
7 Partlow, Claire SR SCAD NT 2:01.86 1
r:+0.83 27.65 58.97 (31.32) 1:30.39 (31.42) 2:01.86 (31.47)
8 Cummings, Shannon SO SCAD NT 2:06.01
r:+0.76 28.74 1:00.13 (31.39) 1:33.07 (32.94) 2:06.01 (32.94)
9 Torres-Rivera, Ana SO SCAD NT x2:09.91
r:+0.84 30.05 1:02.90 (32.85) 1:36.62 (33.72) 2:09.91 (33.29)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GT: 1:34.56 2/28/2009 Noah Copeland, Georgia Tech
1:33.58 A
1:37.99 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 van Duijn, Nico JR Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:41.57 9
r:+0.75 24.11 50.09 (25.98) 1:15.75 (25.66) 1:41.57 (25.82)
2 Southern, Ben N FR Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:44.59 4
r:+0.74 24.76 51.47 (26.71) 1:17.77 (26.30) 1:44.59 (26.82)
3 Brockelbank, Ellio JR Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:44.86 3
r:+0.83 24.63 51.28 (26.65) 1:18.36 (27.08) 1:44.86 (26.50)
4 Searles, Ryan JR SCAD NT 1:45.30 2
r:+0.73 24.74 51.63 (26.89) 1:18.64 (27.01) 1:45.30 (26.66)
5 Kenny, Michael J SO Georgia Tech-GA NT x1:50.15
r:+0.74 25.11 53.12 (28.01) 1:21.78 (28.66) 1:50.15 (28.37)
6 Kjos, Roger FR SCAD NT 1:51.55 1
r:+0.73 24.97 52.84 (27.87) 1:22.00 (29.16) 1:51.55 (29.55)
7 LaPorta, John SO SCAD NT 1:52.03
r:+0.73 25.21 53.05 (27.84) 1:22.40 (29.35) 1:52.03 (29.63)
8 Salomonnson, Joel FR SCAD NT x1:59.32
r:+0.83 26.79 56.45 (29.66) 1:27.89 (31.44) 1:59.32 (31.43)
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GT: 22.88 2/19/2009 Agatha Kwasnik, Georgia Tech
21.99 A
22.99 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Breaux, Elise F FR Georgia Tech-GA NT 24.64 9
r:+0.73
2 Tracy, Xanna M FR Georgia Tech-GA NT 25.11 4
r:+0.73
3 Woody, Julie FR SCAD NT 25.17 3
r:+0.72
4 McManus, Meagan FR SCAD NT 25.26 2
r:+0.75
5 Dionne, Becky FR SCAD NT 25.40 1
r:+0.73
6 Stroh, Norra SR SCAD NT x25.44
r:+0.74
7 Partlow, Heather SO SCAD NT x25.50
r:+0.81
8 Dundey, Heather SO SCAD NT x25.78
r:+0.80
9 Richards, Catherin JR Georgia Tech-GA NT 26.00
r:+0.70
10 Brandus, Kate E JR Georgia Tech-GA NT x26.27
r:+0.78
11 Tortorella, Rachae FR SCAD NT x26.62
r:+0.71
12 Aseere, Taylor FR SCAD NT x26.92
r:+0.68
13 Maloney, Kelsey C JR Georgia Tech-GA NT x27.27
r:+0.66
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GT: 19.54 2/27/2009 Nigel Plummer, Georgia Tech
19.32 A
20.19 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kosic, Andrew W JR Georgia Tech-GA NT 20.53 9
r:+0.73
2 Cardillo, Pat SR SCAD NT 21.11 4
r:+0.71
3 Chetcuti, Andrew JR Georgia Tech-GA NT 21.21 3
r:+0.60
4 Salmon, Ryan A SR Georgia Tech-GA NT 21.61 2
r:+0.66
5 Borowicz, Robert A FR Georgia Tech-GA NT x21.79
r:+0.66
6 Jarnvik, Tim FR SCAD NT 22.20 1
r:+0.66
7 Colletti, Nicholas SR Georgia Tech-GA NT x22.57
r:+0.71
8 Jardin, Dan SO SCAD NT 24.03
r:+0.64
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
GT: 2:01.09 2/19/2012 Jordan Evans, Georgia Tech
1:55.72 A
2:01.59 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ruiu, Chiara SO Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:08.78 9
r:+0.67 27.84 1:01.51 (33.67) 1:39.12 (37.61) 2:08.78 (29.66)
2 Lefebvre, Frederiq SO Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:09.18 4
r:+0.75 27.75 1:00.56 (32.81) 1:39.77 (39.21) 2:09.18 (29.41)
3 Legg, Hannah SO SCAD NT 2:12.23 3
r:+0.69 28.42 1:01.99 (33.57) 1:42.33 (40.34) 2:12.23 (29.90)
4 Williford, Sara E SO Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:12.46 2
r:+0.72 27.87 1:00.23 (32.36) 1:41.12 (40.89) 2:12.46 (31.34)
5 Kerman, Katherine SO Georgia Tech-GA NT x2:15.76
r:+0.77 28.62 1:03.14 (34.52) 1:43.14 (40.00) 2:15.76 (32.62)
6 Kase, Samantha C FR Georgia Tech-GA NT x2:15.92
r:+0.73 28.43 1:02.86 (34.43) 1:43.94 (41.08) 2:15.92 (31.98)
7 Rotsztjen, Efrat SO Georgia Tech-GA NT x2:18.12
r:+0.78 28.30 1:04.18 (35.88) 1:43.84 (39.66) 2:18.12 (34.28)
8 Blackburn, Anna JR SCAD NT 2:27.22 1
r:+0.72 30.53 1:06.56 (36.03) 1:53.01 (46.45) 2:27.22 (34.21)
9 Thienapirak, Tarik SR SCAD NT 2:28.53
r:+0.67 33.12 1:10.66 (37.54) 1:52.85 (42.19) 2:28.53 (35.68)
10 Sigler, Austyn SO SCAD NT x2:44.93
r:+0.93 36.04 1:19.47 (43.43) 2:03.71 (44.24) 2:44.93 (41.22)
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
GT: 1:42.79 3/12/2009 Gal Nevo, Georgia Tech
1:43.38 A
1:49.09 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sarman, Mark C JR Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:55.60 9
r:+0.67 24.00 54.01 (30.01) 1:27.38 (33.37) 1:55.60 (28.22)
2 Wei, Wilson W JR Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:56.97 4
r:+0.66 26.06 55.87 (29.81) 1:30.18 (34.31) 1:56.97 (26.79)
3 Lagerqvist, Anton SR Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:57.30 3
r:+0.80 24.95 55.81 (30.86) 1:29.14 (33.33) 1:57.30 (28.16)
4 Hegwein, Karl FR SCAD NT 2:02.62 2
r:+0.77 26.30 56.61 (30.31) 1:33.29 (36.68) 2:02.62 (29.33)
5 Kase, Dylan S JR Georgia Tech-GA NT x2:05.06
r:+0.69 26.08 57.79 (31.71) 1:35.66 (37.87) 2:05.06 (29.40)
6 Torell, Styrbjorn FR SCAD NT 2:09.21 1
r:+0.75 27.80 1:01.97 (34.17) 1:38.27 (36.30) 2:09.21 (30.94)
7 Fleischmann, Marc SO SCAD NT 2:14.87
r:+0.79 28.45 1:06.96 (38.51) 1:42.39 (35.43) 2:14.87 (32.48)
Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
GT: 310.42 2/19/2012 Helen Alvey, Georgia Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hardy, Ashley S SR Georgia Tech-GA NP 305.00 9
2 Lumbra, Shannon SO Georgia Tech-GA NP 298.85 4
3 Howard, Emily CLEM-GA NP 271.95 3
4 Demick, Andrea J FR Georgia Tech-GA NP 265.15 2
5 Melchionda, Julian CLEM-GA NP 263.90 1
6 Uranaka, Chelsea CLEM-GA NP 256.00
7 Helwagen, Megan CLEM-GA NP x254.35
8 Braun, Sarah CLEM-GA NP x244.65
9 Banks, Tabitha CLEM-GA NP x235.95
10 Resler, Jessica CLEM-GA NP x234.65
11 Young, Madison R FR Georgia Tech-GA NP x230.20
12 Doolittle, Jessica CLEM-GA NP x220.60
13 Yoder, Emily CLEM-GA NP x215.70
14 Roethel, Sarah A SR Georgia Tech-GA NP x190.00
15 Britt, Heather CLEM-GA NP x182.15
16 Warren, Bailey CLEM-GA NP x160.60
Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
GT: 375.25 2/28/2012 Brandon Makinson, Georgia Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Homza, Brad M FR Georgia Tech-GA NP 323.75 9
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
GT: 1:59.16 2/21/2009 Taylor Flynn, Georgia Tech
1:54.54 A
1:59.19 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandus, Kate E JR Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:08.65 9
r:+0.80 28.77 1:01.50 (32.73) 1:35.18 (33.68) 2:08.65 (33.47)
2 McKinley, Emma SO SCAD NT 2:09.83 4
r:+0.71 29.93 1:03.17 (33.24) 1:36.02 (32.85) 2:09.83 (33.81)
3 Kase, Samantha C FR Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:10.95 3
r:+0.70 29.38 1:02.62 (33.24) 1:36.72 (34.10) 2:10.95 (34.23)
4 Maloney, Kelsey C JR Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:17.50 2
r:+0.63 31.26 1:05.18 (33.92) 1:41.30 (36.12) 2:17.50 (36.20)
5 O''Malley, Meredith FR SCAD NT 2:21.78 1
r:+0.70 31.38 1:07.26 (35.88) 1:44.33 (37.07) 2:21.78 (37.45)
6 Oggionni, Alice JR SCAD NT 2:24.64
r:+0.94 31.57 1:08.47 (36.90) 1:46.65 (38.18) 2:24.64 (37.99)
7 Cummings, Shannon SO SCAD NT x2:35.00
r:+0.75 33.05 1:12.04 (38.99) 1:53.06 (41.02) 2:35.00 (41.94)
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
GT: 1:42.79 3/28/2009 Gal Nevo, Georgia Tech
1:43.05 A
1:47.99 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sarman, Mark C JR Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:53.76 9
r:+0.64 26.37 54.38 (28.01) 1:24.04 (29.66) 1:53.76 (29.72)
2 Nilsson, Andreas SR Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:57.63 4
r:+0.74 26.65 56.30 (29.65) 1:26.34 (30.04) 1:57.63 (31.29)
3 Graff, Tyler P FR Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:59.64 3
r:+0.70 26.54 57.06 (30.52) 1:28.52 (31.46) 1:59.64 (31.12)
4 Kase, Dylan S JR Georgia Tech-GA NT x2:02.45
r:+0.77 27.03 58.01 (30.98) 1:30.16 (32.15) 2:02.45 (32.29)
5 Scott, David JR SCAD NT 2:08.28 2
r:+0.88 27.71 1:00.10 (32.39) 1:33.88 (33.78) 2:08.28 (34.40)
6 LaPorta, John SO SCAD NT 2:14.62 1
r:+0.67 27.58 1:00.65 (33.07) 1:36.84 (36.19) 2:14.62 (37.78)
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GT: 49.39 2/21/2008 Agatha Kwasnik, Georgia Tech
47.96 A
49.99 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 White, Hailey E SR Georgia Tech-GA NT 52.98 9
r:+0.74 25.86 52.98 (27.12)
2 McManus, Meagan FR SCAD NT 54.59 4
r:+0.78 26.13 54.59 (28.46)
3 Clark, Katherine D SO Georgia Tech-GA NT 54.65 3
r:+0.73 26.35 54.65 (28.30)
4 Woody, Julie FR SCAD NT 55.60 2
r:+0.69 26.95 55.60 (28.65)
5 Richards, Catherin JR Georgia Tech-GA NT 56.44 1
r:+0.70 26.77 56.44 (29.67)
6 Dundey, Heather SO SCAD NT 57.97
r:+0.80 27.26 57.97 (30.71)
7 Aseere, Taylor FR SCAD NT x1:00.20
r:+0.66 28.73 1:00.20 (31.47)
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GT: 43.23 3/12/2009 Noah Copeland, Georgia Tech
42.54 A
44.29 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cardillo, Pat SR SCAD NT 47.18 9
r:+0.72 22.96 47.18 (24.22)
2 Johnson, Jacob SR Georgia Tech-GA NT 47.44 4
r:+0.70 22.41 47.44 (25.03)
3 Wilson, Taylor FR Georgia Tech-GA NT 47.50 3
r:+0.82 22.42 47.50 (25.08)
4 Poorman, Declan E FR Georgia Tech-GA NT 48.50 2
r:+0.79 23.57 48.50 (24.93)
5 Westergren, Mats W SO Georgia Tech-GA NT x48.60
r:+0.75 23.43 48.60 (25.17)
6 Salomonnson, Joel FR SCAD NT 52.39 1
r:+0.74 24.89 52.39 (27.50)
7 Jardin, Dan SO SCAD NT 54.54
r:+0.74 25.37 54.54 (29.17)
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
GT: 1:56.98 2/19/2011 Heidi Hatteberg, Georgia Tech
1:52.71 A
1:59.19 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Woolbright, Kate A JR Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:07.97 9
r:+0.87 30.69 1:02.54 (31.85) 1:35.09 (32.55) 2:07.97 (32.88)
2 Paschal, Maddie L FR Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:09.45 4
r:+0.78 30.19 1:03.28 (33.09) 1:36.40 (33.12) 2:09.45 (33.05)
3 Legg, Hannah SO SCAD NT 2:09.78 3
r:+0.73 30.83 1:03.78 (32.95) 1:37.20 (33.42) 2:09.78 (32.58)
4 Fore, Caroline B SR Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:14.87 2
r:+0.69 31.75 1:05.73 (33.98) 1:40.51 (34.78) 2:14.87 (34.36)
5 Dionne, Becky FR SCAD NT 2:15.89 1
r:+0.75 32.23 1:07.58 (35.35) 1:42.60 (35.02) 2:15.89 (33.29)
6 Stroh, Norra SR SCAD NT 2:17.72
r:+0.98 31.20 1:05.33 (34.13) 1:41.36 (36.03) 2:17.72 (36.36)
7 Blackburn, Anna JR SCAD NT x2:25.95
r:+0.71 33.42 1:10.15 (36.73) 1:47.84 (37.69) 2:25.95 (38.11)
-- Kerman, Katherine SO Georgia Tech-GA NT SCR
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
GT: 1:43.23 2/28/2009 Ilia Ayzenshtok, Georgia Tech
1:41.41 A
1:46.39 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Searles, Ryan JR SCAD NT 1:52.56 9
r:+0.61 26.76 55.43 (28.67) 1:24.33 (28.90) 1:52.56 (28.23)
2 Wei, Wilson W JR Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:54.41 4
r:+0.57 27.25 56.21 (28.96) 1:25.26 (29.05) 1:54.41 (29.15)
3 Safra, Yuval SO Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:55.51 3
r:+0.75 27.65 57.51 (29.86) 1:26.79 (29.28) 1:55.51 (28.72)
4 Hegwein, Karl FR SCAD NT 1:55.76 2
r:+0.79 27.70 56.98 (29.28) 1:26.65 (29.67) 1:55.76 (29.11)
5 Johnston, Spencer FR Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:59.83 1
r:+0.55 27.58 58.13 (30.55) 1:29.07 (30.94) 1:59.83 (30.76)
6 Nilsson, Andreas SR Georgia Tech-GA NT x2:02.50
r:+0.74 28.03 58.48 (30.45) 1:30.24 (31.76) 2:02.50 (32.26)
Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GT: 4:47.36 2/17/2005 Vesna Stojanovska, Georgia Tech
4:37.01 A
4:47.79 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Williford, Sara E SO Georgia Tech-GA NT 5:08.35 9
r:+0.70 28.60 59.07 (30.47) 1:30.18 (31.11) 2:01.53 (31.35)
2:32.91 (31.38) 3:04.43 (31.52) 3:35.74 (31.31) 4:06.83 (31.09)
4:37.97 (31.14) 5:08.35 (30.38)
2 Lefebvre, Frederiq SO Georgia Tech-GA NT 5:13.27 4
r:+0.78 28.78 59.61 (30.83) 1:30.81 (31.20) 2:02.55 (31.74)
2:34.00 (31.45) 3:06.13 (32.13) 3:38.22 (32.09) 4:10.48 (32.26)
4:42.23 (31.75) 5:13.27 (31.04)
3 Felix, Camille C FR Georgia Tech-GA NT 5:19.53 3
r:+0.74 29.16 1:00.97 (31.81) 1:32.98 (32.01) 2:05.09 (32.11)
2:37.05 (31.96) 3:09.07 (32.02) 3:41.32 (32.25) 4:14.11 (32.79)
4:47.05 (32.94) 5:19.53 (32.48)
4 Lepesant, Caroline SO SCAD NT 5:22.66 2
r:+0.82 29.70 1:01.28 (31.58) 1:33.46 (32.18) 2:05.72 (32.26)
2:38.24 (32.52) 3:10.76 (32.52) 3:43.76 (33.00) 4:16.84 (33.08)
4:50.05 (33.21) 5:22.66 (32.61)
5 O''Malley, Meredith FR SCAD NT 5:42.85 1
r:+0.72 31.32 1:05.49 (34.17) 1:40.21 (34.72) 2:15.04 (34.83)
2:49.86 (34.82) 3:25.08 (35.22) 4:00.39 (35.31) 4:34.98 (34.59)
5:09.59 (34.61) 5:42.85 (33.26)
6 Torres-Rivera, Ana SO SCAD NT 5:43.47
r:+0.79 31.02 1:05.16 (34.14) 1:39.76 (34.60) 2:14.54 (34.78)
2:49.60 (35.06) 3:24.81 (35.21) 3:59.73 (34.92) 4:34.95 (35.22)
5:09.95 (35.00) 5:43.47 (33.52)
Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GT: 4:19.31 3/16/2009 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech
4:15.29 A
4:24.99 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brockelbank, Ellio JR Georgia Tech-GA NT 4:42.14 9
r:+0.80 26.02 54.07 (28.05) 1:22.50 (28.43) 1:51.37 (28.87)
2:20.01 (28.64) 2:48.90 (28.89) 3:17.48 (28.58) 3:45.94 (28.46)
4:14.27 (28.33) 4:42.14 (27.87)
2 Safra, Yuval SO Georgia Tech-GA NT 4:44.10 4
r:+0.82 26.53 55.47 (28.94) 1:24.41 (28.94) 1:53.64 (29.23)
2:22.77 (29.13) 2:51.90 (29.13) 3:20.62 (28.72) 3:49.53 (28.91)
4:17.79 (28.26) 4:44.10 (26.31)
3 Southern, Ben N FR Georgia Tech-GA NT 4:44.87 3
r:+0.72 26.73 56.01 (29.28) 1:25.98 (29.97) 1:55.39 (29.41)
2:25.13 (29.74) 2:54.77 (29.64) 3:24.03 (29.26) 3:53.31 (29.28)
4:19.44 (26.13) 4:44.87 (25.43)
4 Kenny, Michael J SO Georgia Tech-GA NT x4:53.89
r:+0.74 26.79 56.20 (29.41) 1:26.16 (29.96) 1:56.03 (29.87)
2:25.77 (29.74) 2:55.65 (29.88) 3:25.70 (30.05) 3:55.37 (29.67)
4:25.15 (29.78) 4:53.89 (28.74)
5 Kjos, Roger FR SCAD NT 4:59.60 2
r:+0.69 26.83 56.96 (30.13) 1:27.91 (30.95) 1:58.84 (30.93)
2:30.04 (31.20) 3:01.14 (31.10) 3:32.27 (31.13) 4:02.46 (30.19)
4:31.56 (29.10) 4:59.60 (28.04)
Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
GT: 328.75 2/20/2009 Hannah Krimm, Georgia Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lumbra, Shannon SO Georgia Tech-GA NP 320.05 9
2 Demick, Andrea J FR Georgia Tech-GA NP 292.20 4
3 Hardy, Ashley S SR Georgia Tech-GA NP 288.05 3
4 Howard, Emily CLEM-GA NP 282.40 2
5 Helwagen, Megan CLEM-GA NP 271.80 1
6 Uranaka, Chelsea CLEM-GA NP 260.10
7 Resler, Jessica CLEM-GA NP x249.50
8 Young, Madison R FR Georgia Tech-GA NP x248.95
9 Britt, Heather CLEM-GA NP x232.65
10 Yoder, Emily CLEM-GA NP x231.60
11 Roethel, Sarah A SR Georgia Tech-GA NP x214.30
-- Warren, Bailey CLEM-GA NP SCR
-- Melchionda, Julian CLEM-GA NP SCR
-- Braun, Sarah CLEM-GA NP SCR
-- Doolittle, Jessica CLEM-GA NP SCR
-- Banks, Tabitha CLEM-GA NP SCR
Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
GT: 422.55 2/27/2013 Brandon Makinson, Georgia Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Homza, Brad M FR Georgia Tech-GA NP 354.90 9
Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
GT: 2:14.50 2/21/2009 Brittany Gobat, Georgia Tech
2:08.29 A
2:15.99 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Partlow, Heather SO SCAD NT 2:37.26 9
r:+0.76 34.89 1:14.95 (40.06) 1:56.09 (41.14) 2:37.26 (41.17)
2 Thienapirak, Tarik SR SCAD NT 2:37.95 4
r:+0.67 35.90 1:15.85 (39.95) 1:57.03 (41.18) 2:37.95 (40.92)
3 Partlow, Claire SR SCAD NT 2:39.65 3
r:+0.74 34.81 1:16.08 (41.27) 1:57.69 (41.61) 2:39.65 (41.96)
4 Sigler, Austyn SO SCAD NT x2:51.32
r:+0.83 36.92 1:20.35 (43.43) 2:05.72 (45.37) 2:51.32 (45.60)
-- Rotsztjen, Efrat SO Georgia Tech-GA NT X2:25.64
r:+0.79 33.69 1:10.61 (36.92) 1:48.41 (37.80) 2:25.64 (37.23)
-- Ruiu, Chiara SO Georgia Tech-GA NT X2:25.65
r:+0.71 34.12 1:10.79 (36.67) 1:48.30 (37.51) 2:25.65 (37.35)
-- Fore, Caroline B SR Georgia Tech-GA NT X2:29.34
r:+0.72 33.91 1:11.96 (38.05) 1:50.75 (38.79) 2:29.34 (38.59)
Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
GT: 1:55.27 3/11/2009 Gal Nevo, Georgia Tech
1:54.10 A
1:59.79 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lagerqvist, Anton SR Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:09.59 9
r:+0.82 29.13 1:01.83 (32.70) 1:35.40 (33.57) 2:09.59 (34.19)
2 Sarman, Mark C JR Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:12.46 4
r:+0.70 29.50 1:03.52 (34.02) 1:38.06 (34.54) 2:12.46 (34.40)
3 Fleischmann, Marc SO SCAD NT 2:13.26 3
r:+0.78 30.12 1:03.97 (33.85) 1:39.01 (35.04) 2:13.26 (34.25)
4 Torell, Styrbjorn FR SCAD NT 2:14.87 2
r:+0.72 30.83 1:05.02 (34.19) 1:39.96 (34.94) 2:14.87 (34.91)
5 Lehner, Ricky D SO Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:14.93 1
r:+0.73 29.85 1:04.40 (34.55) 1:39.94 (35.54) 2:14.93 (34.99)
6 Scott, David JR SCAD NT 2:33.94
r:+0.80 32.96 1:11.96 (39.00) 1:52.92 (40.96) 2:33.94 (41.02)
-- Gutknecht, Chase T FR Georgia Tech-GA NT X2:19.29
r:+0.71 31.03 1:06.13 (35.10) 1:42.24 (36.11) 2:19.29 (37.05)
-- Salmon, Ryan A SR Georgia Tech-GA NT DQ
Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull followed by one kick
r:+0.72 30.71 1:05.38 (34.67) 1:40.50 (35.12) DQ (35.46)
-- Smith, Kevin M FR Georgia Tech-GA NT SCR
r:+0.73
Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
GT: 3:20.64 2/21/2009 Georgia Institute of Technolog
A Kwasnik, J Mason, K Siebner, S Broadley
3:16.84 A
3:18.99 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Scad ''A'' NT 3:46.45 11
1) Cummings, Shannon SO 2) r:+0.51 Oggionni, Alice JR
3) r:+0.49 Lepesant, Caroline SO 4) r:+0.29 McManus, Meagan FR
r:+0.71 27.27 56.74 (56.74) 1:24.02 (27.28) 1:53.33 (56.59)
2:21.71 (28.38) 2:52.12 (58.79) 3:17.97 (25.85) 3:46.45 (54.33)
2 Scad ''B'' NT 3:58.71 4
1) Dundey, Heather SO 2) r:+0.13 Torres-Rivera, Ana SO
3) r:+0.33 Tortorella, Rachael FR 4) r:+0.28 O''Malley, Meredith FR
r:+0.81 27.60 58.10 (58.10) 1:26.39 (28.29) 1:58.44 (1:00.34)
2:26.41 (27.97) 2:57.61 (59.17) 3:26.73 (29.12) 3:58.71 (1:01.10)
-- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA ''A'' NT X3:36.28
1) Staskevicius, Erika L SO 2) r:+0.36 Tracy, Xanna FR
3) r:+0.04 Breaux, Elise FR 4) r:+0.15 Williford, Sara SO
r:+0.77 25.49 53.10 (53.10) 1:18.88 (25.78) 1:48.41 (55.31)
2:13.66 (25.25) 2:41.71 (53.30) 3:07.90 (26.19) 3:36.28 (54.57)
-- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA ''B'' NT X3:45.61
1) Kerman, Katherine R SO 2) r:+0.06 Richards, Catherine JR
3) r:+0.45 Paschal, Maddie FR 4) r:+0.25 Woolbright, Kate JR
r:+0.77 26.21 55.20 (55.20) 1:21.56 (26.36) 1:51.45 (56.25)
2:19.10 (27.65) 2:49.37 (57.92) 3:16.21 (26.84) 3:45.61 (56.24)
Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
GT: 2:54.72 2/26/2009 Georgia Institute of Technolog
N. Copeland, Robberson, G. Nevo, T. Wagner
2:53.48 A
2:55.14 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Scad ''A'' NT 3:12.11 11
1) Searles, Ryan JR 2) r:+0.11 Cardillo, Pat SR
3) r:+0.33 Jarnvik, Tim FR 4) r:+0.07 Kjos, Roger FR
r:+0.73 23.17 48.43 (48.43) 1:10.64 (22.21) 1:34.72 (46.29)
1:58.04 (23.32) 2:23.56 (48.84) 2:46.45 (22.89) 3:12.11 (48.55)
-- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA ''A'' NT X3:03.80
1) Kosic, Andrew W JR 2) r:+0.26 Wilson, Taylor FR
3) r:+0.19 Chetcuti, Andrew JR 4) r:+0.19 van Duijn, Nico JR
r:+0.74 21.62 44.86 (44.86) 1:07.08 (22.22) 1:31.82 (46.96)
1:53.61 (21.79) 2:18.03 (46.21) 2:40.13 (22.10) 3:03.80 (45.77)
-- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA ''B'' NT X3:15.47
1) Borowicz, Robert A FR 2) r:+0.34 Westergren, Mats SO
3) r:+0.12 LaMontagne, Nick FR 4) r:+0.37 Johnson, Jacob SR
r:+0.69 22.86 48.70 (48.70) 1:11.69 (22.99) 1:37.25 (48.55)
2:01.15 (23.90) 2:28.08 (50.83) 2:50.54 (22.46) 3:15.47 (47.39)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
1. Georgia Institute of Technolog 163 2. Scad 68
3. Clemson 7
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
1. Georgia Institute of Technolog 158 2. Scad 57