10/15/2004 - 10/15/2004
Tallahassee, Florida, USA
Licensed to Florida State University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/15/04 08:06 PM
FSU vs. FAMU / Tulane / UNF - 10/15/04
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL 'A' 3:51.52
1) Emily Breen 2) Lauren Brick
3) Lisa How 4) Abbie King
28.71 58.74 29.62 1:04.45 16.21 55.74 24.63 52.59
2 Tulane Univesity 'A' 3:58.39
1) Tiffany Brown 2) Linda McEacharane
3) Taylor Emerson 4) Devlyn Quinn
28.98 59.61 30.22 1:04.02 27.44 59.32 26.39 55.44
3 Florida State University-FL 'B' 4:01.24
1) Stacy Rademacher 2) Lindsay Kenney
3) Brittany Stevens 4) Kayce Zemina
29.02 59.33 32.78 1:09.43 26.53 57.48 25.88 55.00
4 Tulane Univesity 'B' 4:03.39
1) Lauren Patterson 2) Maureen Quinn
3) Kate Naglick 4) Cara Davidoff
29.42 59.80 33.03 1:10.40 27.03 59.07 25.81 54.12
5 University of North Florida 'A' 4:03.90
1) Shawna Bothwell 2) Julieann Watson
3) Christi Britt 4) Amanda Rutherford
29.49 59.96 32.49 1:09.53 28.17 1:00.63 25.78 53.78
6 University of North Florida 'B' 4:16.04
1) Stephanie Anderson 2) Jennifer McKay
3) Alison Marshall 4) Lindsey Gatz
30.66 1:03.27 33.87 1:11.79 30.10 1:03.96 27.25 57.02
7 University of North Florida 'C' 4:17.67
1) Kim Paparone 2) Krysten Nemecek
3) Loran Roycraft 4) Jacqui Beals
30.85 1:05.82 33.83 1:11.67 29.50 1:03.01 27.21 57.17
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL 'B' 3:27.52
1) Jared Heine 2) Billy Jamerson
3) Michael Averett 4) Alex Kennon
25.72 52.83 26.64 57.44 22.80 50.18 22.02 47.07
2 Florida A & M University 'A' 4:11.12
1) Enaunghksah O'Bannon 2) Greg Lowe
3) Chris Jackson 4) Brandon Lee
29.92 1:03.79 33.07 1:11.07 26.75 58.69 27.74 57.57
-- Florida State University-FL 'A' DQ
1) Ian Powell 2) Paul Erben
3) Joel Roycik 4) Matt Hammond
25.12 51.58 27.66 58.32 23.36 50.94 17.82 47.88
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Angie Leach FSU-FL 10:27.24
29.69 31.29 31.80 31.84 32.02 31.86 31.70 32.08
32.13 31.61 30.95 31.33 31.20 31.38 31.31 31.14
31.60 31.34 31.19 29.78
2 Nicole Taheri Tulane 10:28.06
28.99 31.16 31.57 31.50 31.31 31.38 31.46 31.62
31.89 31.84 31.95 31.62 31.79 31.93 31.94 32.05
31.37 31.69 31.14 29.86
3 Leslie Christian Tulane 10:31.23
29.60 31.45 31.96 32.26 32.02 32.26 32.14 31.75
31.89 31.80 31.78 31.73 31.97 31.59 31.55 31.67
31.48 31.14 31.09 30.10
4 Elise Hatfield FSU-FL 10:36.63
29.89 31.72 32.15 32.40 32.23 31.87 31.91 32.00
31.35 31.64 31.34 31.95 31.39 31.56 31.91 32.10
32.39 32.56 32.70 31.57
5 Savannah Codd Unf 11:10.62
29.54 31.59 32.29 33.09 33.37 33.20 34.06 34.32
34.12 34.28 34.18 34.35 34.33 34.60 34.38 34.16
34.21 34.16 33.57 32.82
6 Stephanie Barraco Unf 11:20.72
30.96 32.75 32.93 33.15 33.49 33.55 33.67 33.85
33.84 34.23 34.13 34.60 34.91 35.19 35.02 34.96
34.91 35.09 34.73 34.76
7 Talia Hicks Famu 12:49.68
32.82 38.28 39.29 39.27 39.19 39.39 38.88 38.86
38.95 38.45 38.99 38.84 38.97 38.39
39.29 38.33 37.83 35.81
-- Jessica Hughes Tulane X10:49.54
29.72 31.86 32.11 32.31 32.12 32.60 32.57 32.61
32.55 32.93 32.80 32.96 32.71 32.94 32.98 33.08
32.84 32.86 32.95 32.04
-- Nellie Langeland Tulane X11:13.04
30.32 33.36 33.92 33.71 34.26 33.89 33.96 34.08
34.43 34.03 33.94 33.95 33.52 34.10 34.17 33.92
33.72 33.53 33.51 32.72
-- Heather Rasor Unf X11:45.84
31.59 34.33 35.00 35.29 35.15 35.92 35.87 35.84
35.78 35.87 34.92 35.83 36.68 36.18 35.38 36.16
35.65 35.45 34.92 34.03
-- Melissa Bardowell Famu X12:16.52
32.31 35.28 36.46 36.94 37.03 37.17 37.13 37.47
37.46 37.82 37.58 37.71 37.68 37.66 37.25 37.46
37.30 37.10 36.58 35.13
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kyle Young FSU-FL 9:34.88
26.37 28.88 29.58 29.52 29.15 29.31 29.18 29.24
29.16 28.94 28.36 28.60 28.89 28.93 28.60 28.96
28.72 29.10 28.02 27.37
2 Andrew Skaggs FSU-FL 9:50.75
27.32 29.98 29.58 29.68 29.65 29.28 29.67 29.60
29.42 29.40 29.38 29.59 29.70 29.85 29.86 29.75
29.97 29.67 29.84 29.56
-- Albert Lowe Famu X11:30.69
27.59 30.69 32.01 33.27 34.45 34.09 34.91 35.07
35.25 35.77 35.62 36.14 35.82 36.04 35.60 36.11
36.06 35.59 36.19 34.42
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sarah Dicharry Tulane 1:53.59
26.85 28.74 29.30 28.70
2 Carrie Ellis FSU-FL 1:54.09
26.70 28.86 29.11 29.42
3 Golda Marcus FSU-FL 1:54.58
27.23 29.12 28.88 29.35
4 Katie Metka FSU-FL 1:54.92
26.52 29.21 29.84 29.35
5 Shawna Bothwell Unf 1:54.95
27.10 29.18 29.55 29.12
6 Samantha Berdine Tulane 1:56.11
28.30 28.95 29.57 29.29
7 Katie Ronan FSU-FL 1:56.60
27.76 29.25 29.73 29.86
8 Elizabeth Carey Tulane 1:57.97
27.59 30.03 30.35 30.00
9 Amanda Williams Tulane 1:58.94
27.83 29.95 30.60 30.56
10 Scotti Williams Unf 2:03.06
28.97 30.94 31.60 31.55
11 Christi Britt Unf 2:04.68
28.79 31.86 32.27 31.76
12 Nyisha Green-Washington Famu 2:07.68
29.11 31.80 33.31 33.46
-- Aquila Pinnix Famu X2:08.17
28.10 32.20 33.58 34.29
-- Victoria McDowell Famu X2:20.18
31.39 35.22 36.84 36.73
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Steve Roof FSU-FL 1:41.58
23.62 25.41 26.37 26.18
2 Ed Denton FSU-FL 1:42.67
24.06 25.95 26.26 26.40
3 Brett Irvin FSU-FL 1:45.32
24.26 26.21 27.03 27.82
4 Tommy Bishop FSU-FL 1:45.48
24.83 27.29 27.19 26.17
5 Roderick Barnett Famu 2:00.83
25.04 29.17 32.49 34.13
6 Lanell Young Famu 2:09.30
27.54 31.40 34.88 35.48
-- Brian Goldson Famu X1:56.15
25.22 28.61 31.02 31.30
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tiffany Brown Tulane 58.89
28.93 29.96
2 Stacy Rademacher FSU-FL 58.92
29.07 29.85
3 Kate Skaggs FSU-FL 59.78
29.22 30.56
4 Lauren Patterson Tulane 1:00.58
29.96 30.62
5 Katherine McCoy Tulane 1:02.55
30.73 31.82
6 Courtney Hudak FSU-FL 1:02.60
31.10 31.50
7 Jenn Shields Unf 1:02.64
30.13 32.51
8 Megan Underwood Tulane 1:03.92
31.45 32.47
9 Kim Paparone Unf 1:05.69
31.36 34.33
10 Michelle Jemsion Famu 1:10.63
34.07 36.56
11 Dominique Pete Famu 1:17.56
38.04 39.52
-- Phyllica Moore Famu X1:15.70
36.05 39.65
-- Stephanie Anderson Unf DQ
30.81 32.31
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jared Heine FSU-FL 52.99
25.89 27.10
2 Joel Roycik FSU-FL 54.44
26.58 27.86
3 Andrew Castro FSU-FL 55.05
26.58 28.47
4 Jason Little Famu 1:02.89
30.11 32.78
5 Enaunghksah O'Bannon Famu 1:04.53
30.68 33.85
6 Roderick Barnett Famu 1:05.80
30.16 35.64
-- Brian Goldson Famu X1:00.32
28.84 31.48
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lauren Brick FSU-FL 1:04.66
30.31 34.35
2 Linda McEacharane Tulane 1:05.56
31.89 33.67
3 Laura Kenney FSU-FL 1:09.01
33.18 35.83
4 Maureen Quinn Tulane 1:11.15
33.46 37.69
5 Julieann Watson Unf 1:11.22
33.72 37.50
6 Jennifer McKay Unf 1:11.34
33.82 37.52
7 Sarah Zomchick Tulane 1:11.90
33.67 38.23
8 Krysten Nemecek Unf 1:12.08
34.37 37.71
9 Jamie Shufflegarger Tulane 1:12.29
34.45 37.84
10 Heather Rasor Unf 1:18.34
37.10 41.24
11 Rachel Cambridge Famu 1:21.20
38.21 42.99
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Paul Erben FSU-FL 59.45
28.45 31.00
2 Ed Denton FSU-FL 1:00.12
28.59 31.53
3 Damenian Carter Famu 1:06.50
31.48 35.02
4 Greg Lowe Famu 1:11.37
33.33 38.04
5 Brandon Lee Famu 1:15.88
36.06 39.82
-- Douglas Cross Famu X1:00.27
28.25 32.02
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lindsay Kenney FSU-FL 2:06.56
28.73 31.79 32.73 33.31
2 Brittany Stevens FSU-FL 2:10.56
28.28 32.64 34.23 35.41
3 Taylor Emerson Tulane 2:12.20
29.01 33.63 35.00 34.56
4 Leeann Laing Tulane 2:12.45
29.83 33.74 34.57 34.31
5 Kate Naglick Tulane 2:13.25
29.16 32.69 35.35 36.05
6 Renee Gajda FSU-FL 2:14.84
29.58 33.85 35.48 35.93
7 Loran Roycraft Unf 2:18.04
31.36 34.19 35.74 36.75
8 Christi Britt Unf 2:18.42
30.17 34.28 36.17 37.80
9 Alison Marshall Unf 2:21.76
30.77 35.72 37.86 37.41
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ian Powell FSU-FL 1:53.12
25.19 29.41 29.04 29.48
2 Danny Keeling FSU-FL 1:55.70
26.25 29.49 29.93 30.03
3 Mark Nicholls FSU-FL 1:56.91
26.47 29.02 30.46 30.96
4 Brendon Burke FSU-FL 1:59.72
25.75 30.06 31.31 32.60
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Abbie King FSU-FL 24.17
2 Lisa How FSU-FL 24.22
3 Katherine McCoy Tulane 24.98
4 Amanda Rutherford Unf 25.02
5 Cara Davidoff Tulane 25.20
6 Devlyn Quinn Tulane 25.22
7 Kayce Zemina FSU-FL 25.23
8 Nyisha Green-Washington Famu 25.48
9 Keri Whitehurst FSU-FL 25.83
10 Lindsey Gatz Unf 25.91
11 Jennifer Downing Unf 25.95
12 Jarlyn Johnson Famu 25.96
13 Jenn Shields Unf 26.00
14 Rachel Cambridge Famu 29.03
-- Dena Person Famu X25.45
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Billy Jamerson FSU-FL 21.52
2 Matt Hammond FSU-FL 22.26
3 David Ellis FSU-FL 22.29
4 Brandon Little Famu 22.30
5 Jason Little Famu 23.12
6 Lanell Young Famu 23.87
7 Greg Lowe Famu 26.16
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Courtney McClow FSU-FL 300.25
2 Brittany Lerew FSU-FL 277.40
3 Amber Price Unf 244.45
4 Kaila Johnston Unf 202.10
5 Danielle Carrillo Tulane 195.85
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Alex Tilbrook FSU-FL 286.35
2 Curtis Schroeger FSU-FL 273.05
3 Peter Crane FSU-FL 267.80
4 Jason Beinlich FSU-FL 256.05
5 Derek Jones FSU-FL 247.80
-- Damien Terry Famu X171.15
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Emily Breen FSU-FL 52.32
25.24 27.08
2 Kristin Oxford FSU-FL 53.07
25.75 27.32
3 Sarah Dicharry Tulane 53.93
26.03 27.90
4 Linda McEacharane Tulane 53.98
25.92 28.06
5 Kayce Zemina FSU-FL 54.10
26.20 27.90
6 Amanda Rutherford Unf 54.12
26.18 27.94
7 Devlyn Quinn Tulane 55.61
26.87 28.74
8 Savannah Codd Unf 56.34
26.79 29.55
9 Lindsey Gatz Unf 56.76
27.31 29.45
10 Jacqui Beals Unf 57.30
27.49 29.81
11 Jarlyn Johnson Famu 1:04.61
30.52 34.09
12 Dominique Pete Famu 1:06.02
31.54 34.48
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Michael Averett FSU-FL 46.43
22.48 23.95
2 Stephan Connor FSU-FL 47.36
22.72 24.64
3 Alan Ribeiro FSU-FL 47.97
23.41 24.56
4 Brandon Little Famu 49.40
23.33 26.07
5 Andrew Castro FSU-FL 49.72
24.22 25.50
6 Roderick Barnett Famu 52.39
24.07 28.32
7 Lanell Young Famu 54.19
25.49 28.70
8 Chris Jackson Famu 55.62
25.53 30.09
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stacy Rademacher FSU-FL 2:05.76
30.11 31.77 32.05 31.83
2 Tiffany Brown Tulane 2:07.62
30.58 32.20 32.70 32.14
3 Shawna Bothwell Unf 2:08.07
30.62 32.66 32.77 32.02
4 Laura Kenney FSU-FL 2:09.98
31.08 32.76 33.30 32.84
5 Katie Ronan FSU-FL 2:11.50
31.67 34.32 32.83 32.68
6 Lauren Patterson Tulane 2:11.82
31.26 33.82 34.14 32.60
7 Courtney Hudak FSU-FL 2:11.83
32.21 33.26 33.62 32.74
8 Amanda Williams Tulane 2:14.26
31.94 33.70 34.45 34.17
9 Stephanie Anderson Unf 2:15.13
32.14 34.31 34.89 33.79
10 Megan Underwood Tulane 2:15.16
32.48 33.99 34.05 34.64
11 Scotti Williams Unf 2:21.08
33.68 35.61 36.33 35.46
12 Michelle Jemsion Famu 2:35.73
35.94 39.12 39.85 40.82
13 Dominique Pete Famu 2:48.25
38.84 42.51 43.36 43.54
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jared Heine FSU-FL 1:56.56
26.83 28.99 30.25 30.49
2 Danny Keeling FSU-FL 2:01.57
28.53 30.70 31.00 31.34
3 Jason Little Famu 2:26.87
33.60 37.12 38.18 37.97
4 Enaunghksah O'Bannon Famu 2:31.53
33.64 38.41 40.58 38.90
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lauren Brick FSU-FL 2:24.14
32.49 37.10 37.51 37.04
2 Samantha Berdine Tulane 2:28.34
34.19 38.15 38.89 37.11
3 Julieann Watson Unf 2:30.25
34.27 38.14 38.77 39.07
4 Krysten Nemecek Unf 2:30.47
34.55 38.21 38.72 38.99
5 Angie Leach FSU-FL 2:32.35
36.07 38.62 38.72 38.94
6 Maureen Quinn Tulane 2:33.35
34.88 38.88 39.84 39.75
7 Jennifer McKay Unf 2:33.94
35.93 39.50 39.48 39.03
8 Sarah Zomchick Tulane 2:34.31
35.13 39.20 39.50 40.48
9 Jamie Shufflegarger Tulane 2:34.32
35.99 38.99 39.76 39.58
10 Nyisha Green-Washington Famu 2:43.53
37.08 41.63 42.50 42.32
11 Rachel Cambridge Famu 2:57.04
39.25 45.20 46.02 46.57
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Paul Erben FSU-FL 2:11.08
29.39 33.46 34.07 34.16
2 Tommy Bishop FSU-FL 2:11.21
30.61 33.79 33.65 33.16
3 Greg Lowe Famu 2:43.14
34.90 40.68 43.43 44.13
-- S. T. Vaughn Famu X2:21.61
31.17 35.24 36.68 38.52
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Golda Marcus FSU-FL 4:57.57
27.84 29.52 29.97 29.95 30.09 30.00 30.17 30.33
30.56 29.14
2 Kate Skaggs FSU-FL 5:06.32
27.90 29.93 30.71 30.45 30.49 31.32 31.47 31.61
31.56 30.88
3 Lindsay Kenney FSU-FL 5:06.37
28.71 30.64 31.16 31.18 30.99 30.59 30.75 30.63
31.01 30.71
4 Nicole Taheri Tulane 5:11.01
28.67 30.89 31.22 31.32 31.24 31.61 32.05 31.49
31.49 31.03
5 Leslie Christian Tulane 5:13.92
29.21 31.13 31.75 31.85 31.78 31.68 31.87 31.83
31.81 31.01
6 Elizabeth Carey Tulane 5:16.37
29.31 32.13 32.39 32.62 32.45 32.26 31.85 31.81
31.33 30.22
7 Elise Hatfield FSU-FL 5:16.39
30.39 32.07 32.66 31.37 31.63 32.12 32.11 32.09
31.99 29.96
8 Jessica Hughes Tulane 5:27.49
30.12 32.40 32.84 33.09 32.77 33.44 33.27 33.41
33.59 32.56
9 Savannah Codd Unf 5:27.59
28.62 31.27 32.43 32.98 33.32 33.89 34.09 34.09
33.69 33.21
10 Nellie Langeland Tulane 5:30.50
30.73 33.11 33.41 33.67 33.59 33.33 33.44 33.67
33.22 32.33
11 Stephanie Barraco Unf 5:34.54
33.90 31.47 32.36 33.01 33.22 33.56 33.96 34.18
34.67 34.21
12 Lindsey McKelvey Unf 5:44.71
30.40 33.38 34.35 34.91 34.99 35.42 35.43 35.87
35.59 34.37
13 Talia Hicks Famu 6:11.87
31.45 35.79 37.15 37.83 38.26 38.37 39.42 39.58
38.21 35.81
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Andrew Skaggs FSU-FL 4:48.36
27.00 29.33 28.82 29.52 29.00 28.99 29.23 29.08
28.79 28.60
2 Mark Nicholls FSU-FL 4:53.06
26.36 29.15 29.56 29.50 29.43 29.38 29.88 30.50
30.75 28.55
3 Brett Irvin FSU-FL 4:53.18
25.56 28.52 29.78 29.82 29.85 29.67 30.13 30.61
30.65 28.59
4 Brandon Little Famu 5:27.16
27.72 30.36 32.18 33.14 33.79 34.04 34.23 34.38
34.46 32.86
5 Enaunghksah O'Bannon Famu 6:04.96
30.24 34.31 35.75 37.72 38.41 38.19 37.81 38.62
38.10 35.81
6 Daniel Lee Famu 7:01.92
31.99 38.40 41.34 42.90 45.64 1:30.86
42.70 42.67
-- Albert Lowe Famu X5:27.15
26.96 30.30 32.17 33.06 34.08 34.72 34.80 34.90
34.22 31.94
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lisa How FSU-FL 56.94
26.89 30.05
2 Kate Naglick Tulane 58.93
27.52 31.41
3 Abbie King FSU-FL 59.03
27.34 31.69
4 Taylor Emerson Tulane 59.66
27.93 31.73
5 Laura Kenney FSU-FL 1:00.14
28.16 31.98
6 Leeann Laing Tulane 1:01.63
29.12 32.51
7 Christi Britt Unf 1:01.86
29.34 32.52
8 Alison Marshall Unf 1:02.73
29.74 32.99
9 Cara Davidoff Tulane 1:03.85
29.79 34.06
10 Jacqui Beals Unf 1:04.66
30.08 34.58
11 Jarlyn Johnson Famu 1:09.48
31.42 38.06
-- Dominique Thornton Famu X1:04.11
30.06 34.05
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stephan Connor FSU-FL 51.47
24.03 27.44
2 Steve Roof FSU-FL 51.73
24.61 27.12
3 Alex Kennon FSU-FL 53.06
24.77 28.29
4 Brendon Burke FSU-FL 54.02
24.87 29.15
5 Damenian Carter Famu 58.47
27.53 30.94
6 Chris Jackson Famu 1:01.17
27.55 33.62
7 Brandon Lee Famu 1:05.49
30.26 35.23
Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Courtney McClow FSU-FL 290.05
2 Amber Price Unf 279.20
3 Brittany Lerew FSU-FL 271.90
4 Danielle Carrillo Tulane 210.90
5 Kaila Johnston Unf 199.20
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Alex Tilbrook FSU-FL 317.70
2 Jason Beinlich FSU-FL 290.30
3 Derek Jones FSU-FL 277.30
4 Curtis Schroeger FSU-FL 275.70
5 Peter Crane FSU-FL 269.00
6 Damien Terry Famu 162.85
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Emily Breen FSU-FL 2:06.92
26.65 31.63 39.01 29.63
2 Sarah Dicharry Tulane 2:11.58
28.55 33.71 39.08 30.24
3 Samantha Berdine Tulane 2:13.18
29.95 34.15 38.96 30.12
4 Amanda Williams Tulane 2:14.48
29.45 33.84 40.36 30.83
5 Taylor Emerson Tulane 2:14.51
28.59 35.12 40.47 30.33
6 Leeann Laing Tulane 2:14.87
29.70 35.02 41.32 28.83
7 Julieann Watson Unf 2:15.36
28.97 34.51 39.45 32.43
8 Courtney Hudak FSU-FL 2:15.41
29.35 33.79 41.70 30.57
9 Sarah Zomchick Tulane 2:16.69
29.08 36.00 39.32 32.29
10 Jamie Shufflegarger Tulane 2:16.82
30.40 35.69 38.97 31.76
11 Maureen Quinn Tulane 2:18.91
30.20 38.05 39.26 31.40
12 Loran Roycraft Unf 2:19.90
30.95 35.91 40.98 32.06
13 Jennifer McKay Unf 2:19.95
29.52 37.28 40.56 32.59
14 Megan Underwood Tulane 2:20.26
30.49 35.27 42.61 31.89
15 Michelle Jemsion Famu 2:28.85
30.72 38.81 43.90 35.42
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Joel Roycik FSU-FL 1:58.37
24.53 30.41 35.98 27.45
2 Tommy Bishop FSU-FL 2:00.11
26.33 32.36 34.18 27.24
3 Billy Jamerson FSU-FL 2:01.14
25.42 31.07 33.78 30.87
4 Damenian Carter Famu 2:17.29
28.18 36.54 40.19 32.38
5 Chris Jackson Famu 2:25.12
28.12 38.64 43.03 35.33
Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL 'A' 3:32.95
1) Katie Metka 2) Carrie Ellis
3) Kayce Zemina 4) Abbie King
26.16 54.25 15.80 51.98 25.60 54.03 24.84 52.69
2 Tulane Univesity 'A' 3:36.55
1) Linda McEacharane 2) Tiffany Brown
3) Cara Davidoff 4) Sarah Dicharry
26.09 54.34 16.20 53.45 26.42 55.35 25.84 53.41
3 Florida State University-FL 'B' 3:39.11
1) Renee Gajda 2) Kristin Oxford
3) Stacy Rademacher 4) Brittany Stevens
26.70 55.12 26.00 54.54 26.12 54.51 25.80 54.94
4 University of North Florida 'A' 3:40.17
1) Amanda Rutherford 2) Lindsey Gatz
3) Savannah Codd 4) Shawna Bothwell
26.47 54.51 26.91 56.85 26.22 55.65 25.33 53.16
5 Tulane Univesity 'B' 3:41.14
1) Elizabeth Carey 2) Katherine McCoy
3) Kate Naglick 4) Samantha Berdine
27.24 56.25 26.25 54.95 26.84 55.58 25.85 54.36
6 University of North Florida 'B' 3:52.75
1) Jenn Shields 2) Jennifer Downing
3) Alison Marshall 4) Krysten Nemecek
27.96 58.03 28.91 1:00.30 27.97 58.14 16.36 56.28
7 University of North Florida 'C' 3:59.78
1) Stephanie Barraco 2) Kim Paparone
3) Lindsey McKelvey 4) Stephanie Anderson
28.46 59.91 28.31 1:01.39 28.04 1:00.05 28.06 58.43
8 Florida A & M University 'A' 4:02.97
1) Jarlyn Johnson 2) Michelle Jemsion
3) Talia Hicks 4) Nyisha Green-Washington
29.54 1:01.98 29.48 1:02.41 28.04 59.93 27.54 58.65
Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL 'B' 3:08.44
1) Michael Averett 2) Ed Denton
3) Matt Hammond 4) Steve Roof
23.28 46.92 22.33 46.33 22.72 47.78 22.62 47.41
2 Florida State University-FL 'A' 3:09.55
1) Stephan Connor 2) Alex Kennon
3) Brett Irvin 4) Joel Roycik
23.07 47.52 22.79 47.96 22.34 47.02 22.30 47.05
3 Florida State University-FL 'C' 3:17.78
1) David Ellis 2) Ian Powell
3) Alan Ribeiro 4) Andrew Castro
24.03 50.51 22.64 47.76 23.56 49.43 23.66 50.08
4 Florida A & M University 'A' 3:27.98
1) Jason Little 2) Roderick Barnett
3) Lanell Young 4) Brandon Little
24.16 50.92 25.06 53.64 24.58 52.96 23.51 50.46