SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

FINA World Junior Championships: Day Two - Meet Results


8/17/2011 - 8/17/2011   Lima, Peru
    
    
 3rd FINA World Juniors - Lima, Peru - Single Meet License 
3rd. FINA World Junior Swimming Championships - 8/16/2011 to 8/21/20
                       Colorado Time Systems                        
 
 Event 14  Girls 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
           WR: W 8:14.10  8/16/2008 Rebecca Adlington, GBR
 Championship: C 8:32.75  7/9/2008  Elena Sokolova, RUS
    Name                 Year Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Macdonald, Bonnie      95 Australia         8:36.83    8:32.30C 
    r:+0.93  29.92      1:02.24 (32.32)
        1:34.68 (32.44)     2:07.10 (32.42)
        2:39.45 (32.35)     3:11.88 (32.43)
        3:44.30 (32.42)     4:16.76 (32.46)
        4:49.13 (32.37)     5:21.28 (32.15)
        5:53.78 (32.50)     6:26.20 (32.42)
        6:58.48 (32.28)     7:30.47 (31.99)
        8:02.26 (31.79)     8:32.30 (30.04)
  2 Ryan, Gillian          95 United States     8:27.64    8:33.46  
    r:+0.79  30.13      1:02.04 (31.91)
        1:34.46 (32.42)     2:07.17 (32.71)
        2:39.26 (32.09)     3:11.68 (32.42)
        3:44.05 (32.37)     4:16.63 (32.58)
        4:48.86 (32.23)     5:21.18 (32.32)
        5:53.51 (32.33)     6:26.21 (32.70)
        6:58.58 (32.37)     7:31.16 (32.58)
        8:02.83 (31.67)     8:33.46 (30.63)
  3 Dasca, Claudia         94 Spain             8:31.92    8:34.29  
    r:+0.77  29.93      1:02.11 (32.18)
        1:34.25 (32.14)     2:06.66 (32.41)
        2:38.89 (32.23)     3:11.30 (32.41)
        3:43.67 (32.37)     4:16.40 (32.73)
        4:48.73 (32.33)     5:21.10 (32.37)
        5:53.79 (32.69)     6:26.30 (32.51)
        6:58.81 (32.51)     7:31.21 (32.40)
        8:03.20 (31.99)     8:34.29 (31.09)
  4 MacLean, Brittany      94 Canada            8:44.73    8:34.58  
    r:+0.82  29.53      1:01.57 (32.04)
        1:34.28 (32.71)     2:06.70 (32.42)
        2:39.59 (32.89)     3:12.18 (32.59)
        3:44.92 (32.74)     4:17.37 (32.45)
        4:50.14 (32.77)     5:22.64 (32.50)
        5:55.50 (32.86)     6:27.90 (32.40)
        7:00.34 (32.44)     7:32.47 (32.13)
        8:04.45 (31.98)     8:34.58 (30.13)
  5 Zilinskas, Rachel      94 United States     8:36.06    8:37.89  
    r:+0.84  30.39      1:02.60 (32.21)
        1:35.00 (32.40)     2:07.46 (32.46)
        2:39.97 (32.51)     3:12.55 (32.58)
        3:45.14 (32.59)     4:17.84 (32.70)
        4:50.28 (32.44)     5:22.86 (32.58)
        5:55.25 (32.39)     6:27.87 (32.62)
        7:00.27 (32.40)     7:32.90 (32.63)
        8:05.80 (32.90)     8:37.89 (32.09)
  6 Oder, Tjasa            94 Slovenia          8:40.59    8:38.24  
    r:+0.87  30.42      1:02.70 (32.28)
        1:35.33 (32.63)     2:07.59 (32.26)
        2:40.05 (32.46)     3:12.31 (32.26)
        3:44.82 (32.51)     4:17.31 (32.49)
        4:49.57 (32.26)     5:21.95 (32.38)
        5:54.56 (32.61)     6:27.25 (32.69)
        7:00.18 (32.93)     7:33.03 (32.85)
        8:06.12 (33.09)     8:38.24 (32.12)
  7 Kilijanska, Donata     95 Poland            8:40.48    8:43.53  
    r:+0.78  30.46      1:03.18 (32.72)
        1:35.52 (32.34)     2:08.19 (32.67)
        2:40.66 (32.47)     3:13.29 (32.63)
        3:45.60 (32.31)     4:18.43 (32.83)
        4:51.09 (32.66)     5:24.14 (33.05)
        5:57.49 (33.35)     6:31.00 (33.51)
        7:04.33 (33.33)     7:37.98 (33.65)
        8:11.17 (33.19)     8:43.53 (32.36)
  8 Takano, Aya            94 Japan             8:58.09    8:43.81  
    r:+0.82  30.54      1:04.25 (33.71)
        1:38.50 (34.25)     2:12.02 (33.52)
        2:45.49 (33.47)     3:19.10 (33.61)
        3:52.58 (33.48)     4:25.64 (33.06)
        4:58.54 (32.90)     5:31.19 (32.65)
        6:03.68 (32.49)     6:36.49 (32.81)
        7:09.31 (32.82)     7:41.89 (32.58)
        8:13.73 (31.84)     8:43.81 (30.08)
  9 Weber, Michelle        96 South Africa      8:46.30    8:44.72  
    r:+0.81  30.59      1:02.90 (32.31)
        1:35.69 (32.79)     2:08.35 (32.66)
        2:41.02 (32.67)     3:13.78 (32.76)
        3:46.82 (33.04)     4:19.84 (33.02)
        4:52.93 (33.09)     5:25.95 (33.02)
        5:59.48 (33.53)     6:32.61 (33.13)
        7:05.93 (33.32)     7:39.29 (33.36)
        8:12.40 (33.11)     8:44.72 (32.32)
 10 Vilas Vidal, Maria     96 Spain             8:47.27    8:47.45  
    r:+0.79  30.59      1:03.52 (32.93)
        1:36.96 (33.44)     2:10.14 (33.18)
        2:43.66 (33.52)     3:17.20 (33.54)
        3:50.59 (33.39)     4:24.32 (33.73)
        4:57.44 (33.12)     5:30.69 (33.25)
        6:03.58 (32.89)     6:36.45 (32.87)
        7:09.33 (32.88)     7:42.24 (32.91)
        8:15.18 (32.94)     8:47.45 (32.27)
 11 Wang, Hefei            96 China             8:44.67    8:50.19  
    r:+0.90  30.30      1:03.42 (33.12)
        1:36.22 (32.80)     2:09.11 (32.89)
        2:42.07 (32.96)     3:15.25 (33.18)
        3:48.66 (33.41)     4:22.36 (33.70)
        4:55.76 (33.40)     5:29.29 (33.53)
        6:02.88 (33.59)     6:36.82 (33.94)
        7:10.54 (33.72)     7:44.27 (33.73)
        8:17.91 (33.64)     8:50.19 (32.28)
 12 Gabrielleschi, Giulia  96 Italy             8:48.82    8:50.48  
    r:+0.82  31.55      1:04.98 (33.43)
        1:38.77 (33.79)     2:12.58 (33.81)
        2:46.25 (33.67)     3:20.28 (34.03)
        3:53.89 (33.61)     4:27.36 (33.47)
        5:00.55 (33.19)     5:33.79 (33.24)
        6:07.00 (33.21)     6:39.96 (32.96)
        7:12.86 (32.90)     7:45.92 (33.06)
        8:18.61 (32.69)     8:50.48 (31.87)
 13 Bohinc, Spela          95 Slovenia          8:44.91    8:50.59  
    r:+0.96  31.69      1:04.46 (32.77)
        1:37.69 (33.23)     2:10.88 (33.19)
        2:44.42 (33.54)     3:17.63 (33.21)
        3:51.04 (33.41)     4:24.56 (33.52)
        4:57.99 (33.43)     5:31.52 (33.53)
        6:04.95 (33.43)     6:38.28 (33.33)
        7:11.75 (33.47)     7:45.37 (33.62)
        8:18.82 (33.45)     8:50.59 (31.77)
 14 Baumann, Tabitha       95 Canada            8:53.17    8:51.94  
    r:+0.82  30.94      1:04.23 (33.29)
        1:37.89 (33.66)     2:11.89 (34.00)
        2:45.63 (33.74)     3:19.38 (33.75)
        3:53.04 (33.66)     4:26.57 (33.53)
        5:00.13 (33.56)     5:33.69 (33.56)
        6:07.07 (33.38)     6:40.43 (33.36)
        7:13.62 (33.19)     7:46.90 (33.28)
        8:20.21 (33.31)     8:51.94 (31.73)
 15 Wang, Fei              95 China             8:45.67    8:58.12  
    r:+0.79  30.28      1:03.19 (32.91)
        1:36.48 (33.29)     2:09.69 (33.21)
        2:43.50 (33.81)     3:17.19 (33.69)
        3:50.73 (33.54)     4:24.19 (33.46)
        4:57.85 (33.66)     5:32.11 (34.26)
        6:06.08 (33.97)     6:40.22 (34.14)
        7:15.01 (34.79)     7:49.90 (34.89)
        8:24.62 (34.72)     8:58.12 (33.50)
 16 Glavnyk, Iryna         96 Ukraine           9:05.47    9:02.71  
    r:+0.94  31.25      1:04.74 (33.49)
        1:38.28 (33.54)     2:11.93 (33.65)
        2:45.56 (33.63)     3:19.23 (33.67)
        3:53.02 (33.79)     4:27.04 (34.02)
        5:01.14 (34.10)     5:35.76 (34.62)
        6:10.36 (34.60)     6:45.09 (34.73)
        7:19.86 (34.77)     7:54.86 (35.00)
        8:29.21 (34.35)     9:02.71 (33.50)
 17 Alanis Moran, Herendi  94 Mexico            9:08.00    9:07.43  
    r:+0.79  30.72      1:03.78 (33.06)
        1:38.05 (34.27)     2:12.27 (34.22)
        2:46.49 (34.22)     3:20.57 (34.08)
        3:54.72 (34.15)     4:29.17 (34.45)
        5:03.92 (34.75)     5:38.51 (34.59)
        6:13.74 (35.23)     6:48.79 (35.05)
        7:24.00 (35.21)     7:59.09 (35.09)
        8:33.49 (34.40)     9:07.43 (33.94)
 18 Arevalo Salinas, Sama  94 Ecuador           8:57.70    9:09.70  
    r:+0.81  31.19      1:04.94 (33.75)
        1:38.01 (33.07)     2:12.22 (34.21)
        2:46.05 (33.83)     3:20.49 (34.44)
        3:54.74 (34.25)     4:29.37 (34.63)
        5:04.31 (34.94)     5:39.16 (34.85)
        6:14.29 (35.13)     6:49.39 (35.10)
        7:24.45 (35.06)     7:59.79 (35.34)
        8:35.23 (35.44)     9:09.70 (34.47)
 19 Elsayed Kassem, Reem   95 Egypt             9:01.98    9:09.81  
    r:+1.05  30.71      1:04.36 (33.65)
        1:38.93 (34.57)     2:13.13 (34.20)
        2:47.55 (34.42)     3:21.85 (34.30)
        3:56.90 (35.05)     4:31.79 (34.89)
        5:06.84 (35.05)     5:42.06 (35.22)
        6:16.90 (34.84)     6:51.53 (34.63)
        7:26.52 (34.99)     8:01.22 (34.70)
        8:36.02 (34.80)     9:09.81 (33.79)
 20 Bonsanti, Annagrazia   95 Venezuela         9:28.60    9:11.43  
    r:+0.72  31.17      1:05.36 (34.19)
        1:39.67 (34.31)     2:14.37 (34.70)
        2:48.94 (34.57)     3:23.71 (34.77)
        3:58.09 (34.38)     4:32.91 (34.82)
        5:07.58 (34.67)     5:42.65 (35.07)
        6:17.91 (35.26)     6:52.94 (35.03)
        7:28.16 (35.22)     8:03.07 (34.91)
        8:37.81 (34.74)     9:11.43 (33.62)
 21 André, Angélica        94 Portugal          8:54.86    9:14.11  
    r:+0.82  31.12      1:04.02 (32.90)
        1:38.13 (34.11)     2:12.67 (34.54)
        2:46.52 (33.85)     3:21.03 (34.51)
        3:55.21 (34.18)     4:30.42 (35.21)
        5:05.00 (34.58)     5:40.53 (35.53)
        6:16.28 (35.75)     6:51.57 (35.29)
        7:27.25 (35.68)     8:03.07 (35.82)
        8:39.18 (36.11)     9:14.11 (34.93)
 22 El Abdi, Rania         94 Morocco           9:26.74    9:30.03  
    r:+0.92  31.26      1:05.17 (33.91)
        1:40.04 (34.87)     2:15.18 (35.14)
        2:50.82 (35.64)     3:26.74 (35.92)
        4:03.05 (36.31)     4:39.27 (36.22)
        5:15.47 (36.20)     5:51.47 (36.00)
        6:27.70 (36.23)     7:04.30 (36.60)
        7:40.81 (36.51)     8:17.28 (36.47)
        8:53.67 (36.39)     9:30.03 (36.36)
 23 Daghero, Agostina      96 Argentina         9:32.78    9:32.03  
    r:+0.88  33.15      1:09.14 (35.99)
        1:45.52 (36.38)     2:21.05 (35.53)
        2:57.21 (36.16)     3:33.19 (35.98)
        4:09.82 (36.63)     4:45.91 (36.09)
        5:21.92 (36.01)     5:58.28 (36.36)
        6:34.75 (36.47)     7:10.64 (35.89)
        7:46.50 (35.86)     8:22.95 (36.45)
        8:58.41 (35.46)     9:32.03 (33.62)
 24 Dominguez Folleco, Su  94 Ecuador           9:39.32    9:32.05  
    r:+0.84  33.43      1:09.32 (35.89)
        1:45.72 (36.40)     2:22.01 (36.29)
        2:57.80 (35.79)     3:34.58 (36.78)
        4:10.88 (36.30)     4:46.75 (35.87)
        5:22.82 (36.07)     5:59.08 (36.26)
        6:35.17 (36.09)     7:11.15 (35.98)
        7:47.32 (36.17)     8:23.44 (36.12)
        8:58.68 (35.24)     9:32.05 (33.37)
 25 Garcia Naranjo, Erika  96 Peru              9:21.84    9:33.11  
    r:+0.84  32.45      1:07.04 (34.59)
        1:42.14 (35.10)     2:17.76 (35.62)
        2:53.59 (35.83)     3:29.34 (35.75)
        4:05.36 (36.02)     4:41.45 (36.09)
        5:17.63 (36.18)     5:54.06 (36.43)
        6:30.36 (36.30)     7:06.94 (36.58)
        7:43.94 (37.00)     8:21.03 (37.09)
        8:58.21 (37.18)     9:33.11 (34.90)
 26 Brandes, Janice        96 Peru              9:32.17    9:34.52  
    r:+0.89  32.46      1:08.05 (35.59)
        1:43.96 (35.91)     2:20.52 (36.56)
        2:57.03 (36.51)     3:33.59 (36.56)
        4:09.79 (36.20)     4:46.35 (36.56)
        5:22.49 (36.14)     5:59.31 (36.82)
        6:35.48 (36.17)     7:12.34 (36.86)
        7:48.23 (35.89)     8:24.58 (36.35)
        9:00.31 (35.73)     9:34.52 (34.21)
 27 Venegas, Laura         94 Costa Rica        9:33.56    9:48.15  
    r:+0.77  33.94      1:09.63 (35.69)
        1:46.23 (36.60)     2:22.52 (36.29)
        2:59.36 (36.84)     3:36.00 (36.64)
        4:13.31 (37.31)     4:50.27 (36.96)
        5:27.65 (37.38)     6:04.82 (37.17)
        6:42.45 (37.63)     7:19.78 (37.33)
        7:57.56 (37.78)     8:34.72 (37.16)
        9:12.43 (37.71)     9:48.15 (35.72)
 28 Orihuela, Laura Miche  96 Paraguay          9:43.16   10:11.67  
    r:+0.86  33.90      1:10.73 (36.83)
        1:48.58 (37.85)     2:26.47 (37.89)
        3:05.50 (39.03)     3:44.06 (38.56)
        4:23.12 (39.06)     5:01.97 (38.85)
        5:41.35 (39.38)     6:20.12 (38.77)
        6:59.23 (39.11)     7:37.91 (38.68)
        8:17.56 (39.65)     8:55.96 (38.40)
        9:34.53 (38.57)    10:11.67 (37.14)
 29 Davila, Daniela        95 Honduras         10:09.74   10:19.61  
    r:+0.90  34.36      1:12.50 (38.14)
        1:50.92 (38.42)     2:29.86 (38.94)
        3:08.71 (38.85)     3:47.87 (39.16)
        4:26.89 (39.02)     5:06.44 (39.55)
        5:45.77 (39.33)     6:25.50 (39.73)
        7:04.47 (38.97)     7:44.07 (39.60)
        8:23.63 (39.56)     9:03.06 (39.43)
        9:42.08 (39.02)    10:19.61 (37.53)
 30 Vilorio, Gabriela      96 Honduras         10:12.96   10:34.10  
    r:+0.76  34.09      1:11.92 (37.83)
        1:50.84 (38.92)     2:30.81 (39.97)
        3:10.77 (39.96)     3:51.25 (40.48)
        4:31.50 (40.25)     5:12.30 (40.80)
        5:52.69 (40.39)     6:33.55 (40.86)
        7:13.64 (40.09)     7:54.11 (40.47)
        8:34.07 (39.96)     9:14.28 (40.21)
        9:55.18 (40.90)    10:34.10 (38.92)
 31 Llanos Albornoz, Vero  94 Bolivia          10:48.17   10:39.14  
    r:+0.83  34.29      1:11.93 (37.64)
        1:50.51 (38.58)     2:30.02 (39.51)
        3:09.67 (39.65)     3:50.35 (40.68)
        4:30.58 (40.23)     5:11.49 (40.91)
        5:52.03 (40.54)     6:33.27 (41.24)
        7:13.89 (40.62)     7:55.22 (41.33)
        8:35.97 (40.75)     9:17.90 (41.93)
        9:58.61 (40.71)    10:39.14 (40.53)
    
    
 3rd FINA World Juniors - Lima, Peru - Single Meet License 
3rd. FINA World Junior Swimming Championships - 8/16/2011 to 8/21/20
                       Colorado Time Systems                        
 
 Event 3  Boys 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
           WR: W 51.94  7/8/2009  Aaron Peirsol, USA
 Championship: C 54.99  7/8/2008  Daniel Bell, NZL
    Name                 Year Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Pebley, Jacob          93 United States       55.58      55.01  
    r:+0.65  26.91        55.01 (28.10)
  2 Laugeni, Fabio         94 Italy               55.47      55.68  
    r:+0.60  27.03        55.68 (28.65)
  3 Hagino, Kosuke         94 Japan               55.90      55.69  
    r:+0.58  27.63        55.69 (28.06)
  4 Conger, Jack           94 United States       55.73      55.79  
    r:+0.53  27.17        55.79 (28.62)
  5 Diener, Christian      93 Germany             55.94      56.05  
    r:+0.69  27.31        56.05 (28.74)
  6 Beaver, Joshua         93 Australia           55.96      56.19  
    r:+0.56  27.52        56.19 (28.67)
  7 Arafa, Omar            94 Canada              56.12      56.26  
    r:+0.53  27.29        56.26 (28.97)
  8 Machado, Henrique      94 Brazil              56.54      56.65  
    r:+0.57  27.55        56.65 (29.10)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 Theocharidis, Alexand  93 Greece              56.59             
             27.34        56.59 (29.25)
 10 Bonacchi, Niccolo''     94 Italy               56.80             
             27.10        56.80 (29.70)
 11 Swanston, Jeffrey      94 Canada              56.85             
             27.46        56.85 (29.39)
 12 Wysoczynski, Mateusz   93 Poland              56.98             
             27.48        56.98 (29.50)
 13 Jin, Yan               93 China               57.06             
             28.02        57.06 (29.04)
 14 Sorokin, Igor          94 Russia              57.82             
             27.97        57.82 (29.85)
 15 Zhang, Jie             94 China               58.29             
             28.22        58.29 (30.07)
 16 Ayhan, Bogac              Turkey              58.48             
             28.36        58.48 (30.12)

    
    
 3rd FINA World Juniors - Lima, Peru - Single Meet License 
3rd. FINA World Junior Swimming Championships - 8/16/2011 to 8/21/20
                       Colorado Time Systems                        
 
 Event 12  Girls 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
           WR: W 2:01.81  10/25/2009Liu Zige, CHN
 Championship: C 2:08.10  7/9/2008  Natsuki Akiyama, JPN
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Ignacio Sorribes, Jud  94 Spain             2:11.00    2:08.25  
    r:+0.78  29.11      1:01.81 (32.70)
        1:34.97 (33.16)     2:08.25 (33.28)
  2 Polieri, Alessia       94 Italy             2:13.55    2:09.65  
    r:+0.73  29.19      1:02.33 (33.14)
        1:35.77 (33.44)     2:09.65 (33.88)
  3 Otsuka, Miyu           94 Japan             2:12.01    2:11.35  
    r:+0.78  29.72      1:03.24 (33.52)
        1:37.43 (34.19)     2:11.35 (33.92)
  4 Kelly, Rachel Elizabe  94 Great Britain     2:13.05    2:12.23  
    r:+0.73  28.76      1:01.61 (32.85)
        1:36.10 (34.49)     2:12.23 (36.13)
  5 Barker, Olivia         94 United States     2:13.47    2:12.50  
    r:+0.78  29.72      1:03.63 (33.91)
        1:38.36 (34.73)     2:12.50 (34.14)
  6 Lips, Haley            94 United States     2:14.09    2:14.02  
    r:+0.81  30.18      1:03.27 (33.09)
        1:37.98 (34.71)     2:14.02 (36.04)
  7 Bibault, Devon         94 Canada            2:15.13    2:14.12  
    r:+0.75  30.67      1:04.33 (33.66)
        1:38.60 (34.27)     2:14.12 (35.52)
  8 Thomas, Noemie         96 Canada            2:16.81    2:15.89  
    r:+0.68  30.92      1:04.57 (33.65)
        1:40.05 (35.48)     2:15.89 (35.84)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Yuskova, Ksenia        96 Russia            2:18.47             
             30.12      1:05.40 (35.28)
        1:42.39 (36.99)     2:18.47 (36.08)
 10 Sheridan, Mikkayla     95 Australia         2:18.84             
             30.58      1:05.10 (34.52)
        1:41.55 (36.45)     2:18.84 (37.29)
 11 Lukasova, Lenka        94 Czech Republic    2:19.01             
             30.37      1:05.11 (34.74)
        1:42.20 (37.09)     2:19.01 (36.81)
 12 Paez, Isabella         95 Venezuela         2:21.29             
             33.27      1:09.57 (36.30)
        1:45.79 (36.22)     2:21.29 (35.50)
 13 Gimbutyte, Vaiva       95 Lithuania         2:21.64             
             31.35      1:06.78 (35.43)
        1:43.75 (36.97)     2:21.64 (37.89)
 14 Tekin, Gozde              Turkey            2:22.40             
             31.52      1:08.14 (36.62)
        1:45.22 (37.08)     2:22.40 (37.18)
 15 Rodriguez Rivera, Sha  96 Mexico            2:23.08             
             30.71      1:06.06 (35.35)
        1:44.26 (38.20)     2:23.08 (38.82)
 16 Ay, Ozge Tugba            Turkey            2:24.75             
             32.28      1:08.73 (36.45)
        1:46.26 (37.53)     2:24.75 (38.49)
 17 Villaseñor Reyes, Mel  94 Mexico            2:26.05             
             33.62      1:10.30 (36.68)
        1:48.06 (37.76)     2:26.05 (37.99)
 18 Graham, Kaleigh        96 Zimbabwe          2:26.38             
             31.84      1:08.89 (37.05)
        1:46.81 (37.92)     2:26.38 (39.57)
 19 Espinoza, Oriele Alej  96 Peru              2:27.07             
             30.90      1:07.33 (36.43)
        1:47.05 (39.72)     2:27.07 (40.02)
 20 Salazar Sierra, Sofia  94 Ecuador           2:27.46             
             32.83      1:10.88 (38.05)
        1:48.83 (37.95)     2:27.46 (38.63)
 21 Navarro, Martina Luci  95 Chile             2:27.53             
             31.47      1:08.51 (37.04)
        1:46.69 (38.18)     2:27.53 (40.84)
 22 Nolasco, Lizzy Ann     96 Peru              2:27.97             
             33.42      1:10.53 (37.11)
        1:48.65 (38.12)     2:27.97 (39.32)
 23 Licoa Navarro, Yosenk  96 Ecuador           2:31.63             
             33.14      1:12.10 (38.96)
        1:51.51 (39.41)     2:31.63 (40.12)
 24 Rivera, Paloma Monser  94 Paraguay          2:34.47             
             32.12      1:09.41 (37.29)
        1:50.88 (41.47)     2:34.47 (43.59)
 25 Van den Berg, Daniell  96 Aruba             2:34.82             
             35.61      1:13.11 (37.50)
        1:55.07 (41.96)     2:34.82 (39.75)
 26 Connelly, Mu Minah     94 South Africa      2:35.11             
             32.07      1:08.81 (36.74)
        1:47.79 (38.98)     2:35.11 (47.32)
 27 Mandujano, Carla       95 Honduras          2:40.26             
             35.03      1:15.47 (40.44)
        1:57.82 (42.35)     2:40.26 (42.44)
 28 Bados, Ana Maria       94 Honduras          2:40.34             
             34.54      1:14.49 (39.95)
        1:58.63 (44.14)     2:40.34 (41.71)
 29 Arbo, Cecilia          96 Paraguay          2:43.32             
             35.57      1:17.73 (42.16)
        2:01.67 (43.94)     2:43.32 (41.65)
 30 Rocha Amaya, Maria Fe  95 Bolivia           2:48.25             
             36.24      1:18.03 (41.79)
        2:02.13 (44.10)     2:48.25 (46.12)
 31 Rojas Guzman, Melissa  95 Bolivia           2:48.73             
             39.12      1:22.15 (43.03)
        2:06.00 (43.85)     2:48.73 (42.73)
 -- Emad Ibahim Eldin, Ya  96 Egypt                 DQ              
             31.49      1:07.80 (36.31)
        1:46.29 (38.49)          DQ (38.44)
    
    
 3rd FINA World Juniors - Lima, Peru - Single Meet License 
3rd. FINA World Junior Swimming Championships - 8/16/2011 to 8/21/20
                       Colorado Time Systems                        
 
 Event 13  Boys 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
           WR: W 1:42.00  7/28/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
 Championship: C 1:47.63  7/9/2008  Danila Izotov, RUS
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bobrosky, Chad         93 Canada            1:50.65    1:49.13  
    r:+0.79  25.68        52.87 (27.19)
        1:20.81 (27.94)     1:49.13 (28.32)
  2 Werner, Pawel          93 Poland            1:50.76    1:49.39  
    r:+0.83  24.92        52.92 (28.00)
        1:21.14 (28.22)     1:49.39 (28.25)
  3 McEvoy, Cameron        94 Australia         1:51.30    1:50.12  
    r:+0.67  25.54        53.50 (27.96)
        1:21.87 (28.37)     1:50.12 (28.25)
  4 Hidaka, Fumiya         94 Japan             1:51.64    1:50.18  
    r:+0.75  25.76        53.46 (27.70)
        1:21.75 (28.29)     1:50.18 (28.43)
  5 D''Arrigo, Andrea Mitc  95 Italy             1:50.38    1:50.56  
    r:+0.78  26.33        54.01 (27.68)
        1:22.22 (28.21)     1:50.56 (28.34)
  6 Ermakov, Dmitry        93 Russia            1:51.28    1:50.67  
    r:+0.79  25.68        53.74 (28.06)
        1:22.43 (28.69)     1:50.67 (28.24)
  7 Walters, Zach          93 United States     1:52.04    1:51.67  
    r:+0.80  25.92        54.08 (28.16)
        1:23.12 (29.04)     1:51.67 (28.55)
  8 Williams, Trent        94 United States     1:52.15    1:52.55  
    r:+0.77  26.23        54.29 (28.06)
        1:23.26 (28.97)     1:52.55 (29.29)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Pu, Wenjie             93 China             1:52.26             
             26.11        54.47 (28.36)
        1:23.88 (29.41)     1:52.26 (28.38)
 10 Kimura, Shogo          93 Japan             1:52.37             
             25.49        53.49 (28.00)
        1:22.53 (29.04)     1:52.37 (29.84)
 11 Bor, Radoslaw          93 Poland            1:52.50             
             27.36        55.96 (28.60)
        1:24.76 (28.80)     1:52.50 (27.74)
 12 Klyukin, Aleksandr     93 Russia            1:52.93             
             26.40        54.73 (28.33)
        1:24.18 (29.45)     1:52.93 (28.75)
 13 Zanatta, Keegan        93 Canada            1:53.12             
             26.67        55.15 (28.48)
        1:24.50 (29.35)     1:53.12 (28.62)
 14 Moss, Thomas           94 Great Britain     1:53.32             
             26.61        54.90 (28.29)
        1:24.03 (29.13)     1:53.32 (29.29)
 15 Bilis, Simonas         93 Lithuania         1:53.54             
             26.48        55.42 (28.94)
        1:25.08 (29.66)     1:53.54 (28.46)
 16 Rocco, Giuliano        93 Brazil            1:53.57             
             26.85        55.92 (29.07)
        1:24.91 (28.99)     1:53.57 (28.66)
 17 Kalnins, Uvis          93 Latvia            1:53.86             
             26.63        55.03 (28.40)
        1:24.43 (29.40)     1:53.86 (29.43)
 18 Romany, Joshua         95 Trinidad & Tobag  1:53.91             
             26.37        55.18 (28.81)
        1:24.34 (29.16)     1:53.91 (29.57)
 19 Yildirimer, Ediz       93 Turkey            1:53.99             
             27.19        56.12 (28.93)
        1:25.67 (29.55)     1:53.99 (28.32)
 20 Parks, Matthew         93 Great Britain     1:54.12             
             26.42        54.81 (28.39)
        1:24.07 (29.26)     1:54.12 (30.05)
 21 Alaskari, Yousef       94 Kuwait            1:54.15             
             26.72        55.51 (28.79)
        1:24.89 (29.38)     1:54.15 (29.26)
 22 Olvera Alejos, Julio   95 Mexico            1:54.39             
             26.95        55.67 (28.72)
        1:24.72 (29.05)     1:54.39 (29.67)
 23 Mral, Max              93 Germany           1:54.80             
             26.69        55.17 (28.48)
        1:24.63 (29.46)     1:54.80 (30.17)
 24 Lindenbauer, Matthias  93 Germany           1:55.32             
             26.83        56.93 (30.10)
        1:26.07 (29.14)     1:55.32 (29.25)
 25 Lee, Jeau Zhi          95 Malaysia          1:55.98             
             26.95        55.85 (28.90)
        1:26.04 (30.19)     1:55.98 (29.94)
 26 Altayyar, Sooud        95 Kuwait            1:56.19             
             26.93        55.92 (28.99)
        1:25.98 (30.06)     1:56.19 (30.21)
 27 Davila Peñaloza, Migu  94 Colombia          1:56.56             
             27.69        56.95 (29.26)
        1:26.70 (29.75)     1:56.56 (29.86)
 28 Masson Palacios, Jorg  93 Ecuador           1:56.66             
             27.75        57.22 (29.47)
        1:26.96 (29.74)     1:56.66 (29.70)
 29 Gil, Kenek             94 Venezuela         1:56.80             
             26.43        56.02 (29.59)
        1:26.35 (30.33)     1:56.80 (30.45)
 30 Viña, Lucas Martin     93 Argentina         1:57.11             
             26.84        56.06 (29.22)
        1:26.41 (30.35)     1:57.11 (30.70)
 31 Sherif Fawzy, Ahmed    94 Egypt             1:57.26             
             26.78        56.11 (29.33)
        1:26.30 (30.19)     1:57.26 (30.96)
 32 Ahmed Aly Elamrawy, M  95 Egypt             1:57.51             
             27.44        57.73 (30.29)
        1:27.82 (30.09)     1:57.51 (29.69)
 33 Mohamadden A, Abderra  94 Morocco           1:57.56             
             27.71        57.82 (30.11)
        1:28.22 (30.40)     1:57.56 (29.34)
 34 Ngou, Pok Man          94 Macau             1:57.61             
             27.03        56.51 (29.48)
        1:27.35 (30.84)     1:57.61 (30.26)
 35 Fleitas Lago, Gabriel  95 Uruguay           1:57.65             
             27.00        56.64 (29.64)
        1:27.74 (31.10)     1:57.65 (29.91)
 35 Wessels, Reynard       94 South Africa      1:57.65             
             26.30        55.62 (29.32)
        1:26.12 (30.50)     1:57.65 (31.53)
 37 Martinez Aguilar, Rod  94 Mexico            1:57.76             
             27.80        57.97 (30.17)
        1:28.34 (30.37)     1:57.76 (29.42)
 38 Corapi, Damiano        94 Italy             1:57.91             
             26.92        56.24 (29.32)
        1:26.89 (30.65)     1:57.91 (31.02)
 39 Ye, Zhengchao          95 China             1:59.14             
             27.45        57.46 (30.01)
        1:28.28 (30.82)     1:59.14 (30.86)
 40 Le Grand, Yemal        94 Aruba             1:59.51             
             27.73        57.55 (29.82)
        1:28.60 (31.05)     1:59.51 (30.91)
 41 Schooling, Joseph Isa  95 Singapore         2:00.28             
             27.86        57.84 (29.98)
        1:29.02 (31.18)     2:00.28 (31.26)
 42 Monge, Jesus Augusto   95 Peru              2:00.91             
             27.67        58.35 (30.68)
        1:29.80 (31.45)     2:00.91 (31.11)
 43 Oramas Pesantez, Maur  95 Ecuador           2:02.68             
             28.43        59.26 (30.83)
        1:30.99 (31.73)     2:02.68 (31.69)
 44 Gregor, Ricardo Javie  94 Paraguay          2:03.54             
             28.53        59.22 (30.69)
        1:31.27 (32.05)     2:03.54 (32.27)
 45 Siwady, Jorge          94 Honduras          2:04.58             
             29.15      1:00.87 (31.72)
        1:32.75 (31.88)     2:04.58 (31.83)
 46 Gomez, Julio           94 Paraguay          2:05.18             
             28.76      1:00.20 (31.44)
        1:32.91 (32.71)     2:05.18 (32.27)
 47 Arevalo Encinas, Jaim  94 Bolivia           2:05.25             
             28.95      1:00.58 (31.63)
        1:33.32 (32.74)     2:05.25 (31.93)
 48 Wong, Chi Hou          94 Macau             2:06.51             
             28.48      1:00.02 (31.54)
        1:32.78 (32.76)     2:06.51 (33.73)
 49 Cerrato, Alejandro     93 Honduras          2:10.94             
             28.98      1:02.67 (33.69)
        1:36.64 (33.97)     2:10.94 (34.30)
 50 Patterson, Nick        94 Bermuda           2:14.79             
             30.31      1:05.39 (35.08)
        1:41.24 (35.85)     2:14.79 (33.55)
 -- Yañez Hinojosa, Erick  94 Bolivia               NS              
    
    
 3rd FINA World Juniors - Lima, Peru - Single Meet License 
3rd. FINA World Junior Swimming Championships - 8/16/2011 to 8/21/20
                       Colorado Time Systems                        
 
 Event 2  Girls 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
           WR: W 30.09  8/2/2009  Yuliya Efimova, RUS
 Championship: C 31.25  7/8/2008  Amanda Reason, CAN
    Name                 Year Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Fissneider, Lisa       94 Italy               31.77      31.51  
         r:+0.71                       
  2 Haase, Sarah           94 United States       32.01      31.84  
         r:+0.75                       
  3 Polit, Claire          95 France              31.99      31.95  
         r:+0.83                       
  4 Watanabe, Kanako       96 Japan               32.08      32.01  
         r:+0.76                       
  5 Simon, Laura           94 Germany             32.44      32.17  
         r:+0.78                       
  6 Loh, Yen Ling Christi  95 Malaysia            32.59      32.65  
         r:+0.78                       
  7 Moss, KC               94 United States       32.64      32.97  
         r:+0.81                       
  8 Vozel, Tjasa           94 Slovenia            32.83      33.33  
         r:+0.81                       
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  5 Chekanovych, Mariya    94 Canada              32.23             
 10 Hawksworth, Jodie      95 Great Britain       32.91             
 11 Antonelli, Elisa       95 Italy               32.92             
 12 Nicholas, Tara - Lynn  95 South Africa        32.93             
 13 Rodrigues, Ana         94 Portugal            32.98             
 14 Liu, Siwen             95 China               33.13             
 15 Novikova, Irina        95 Russia              33.20             
 16 Pierse, Patricia       94 Canada              33.61             
    
    
 3rd FINA World Juniors - Lima, Peru - Single Meet License 
3rd. FINA World Junior Swimming Championships - 8/16/2011 to 8/21/20
                       Colorado Time Systems                        
 
 Event 10  Girls 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
           WR: W 52.07  7/31/2009 Britta Steffen, GER
 Championship: C 55.59  8/25/2006 Daniella Schreiber, GER
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Neal, Lia              95 United States       55.96      55.18C 
    r:+0.76  26.92        55.18 (28.26)
  2 Campbell, Bronte       95 Australia           56.59      55.47C 
    r:+0.77  26.59        55.47 (28.88)
  3 Manuel, Simone         96 United States       56.82      56.08  
    r:+0.82  27.26        56.08 (28.82)
  4 Van Landeghem, Chanta  94 Canada              56.08      56.11  
    r:+0.80  26.97        56.11 (29.14)
  5 Lloyd, Jessica Ashley  95 Great Britain       56.51      56.31  
    r:+0.79  27.51        56.31 (28.80)
  6 Wenk, Alexandra        95 Germany             57.07      56.38  
    r:+0.77  27.19        56.38 (29.19)
  7 Throssell, Brianna     96 Australia           56.86      56.48  
    r:+0.76  27.48        56.48 (29.00)
  8 Kawakami, Mao          94 Japan               56.30      56.56  
    r:+0.81  27.28        56.56 (29.28)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Trentin, Giada         95 Italy               56.92      56.74  
    r:+0.74  27.18        56.74 (29.56)
 10 Koba, Nadiya           95 Ukraine             57.22      56.79  
    r:+0.83  26.98        56.79 (29.81)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Saunders, Emma Kathle  94 Great Britain       56.70      56.85  
    r:+0.84  27.62        56.85 (29.23)
 12 Gastaldello, Beryl     95 France              57.01      56.99  
    r:+0.73  27.41        56.99 (29.58)
 13 Takano, Aya            94 Japan               57.07      57.02  
    r:+0.85  27.84        57.02 (29.18)
 14 Kolotushkina, Valeria  96 Russia              57.37      57.08  
    r:+0.81  27.35        57.08 (29.73)
 15 Podlisna, Valeriya     94 Ukraine             57.29      57.33  
    r:+0.80  27.76        57.33 (29.57)
 16 Reznikova, Maria       94 Russia              57.38      57.91  
    r:+0.75  27.70        57.91 (30.21)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Sciarrini, Ylenia      95 Italy               57.55             
 18 Touati, Assia          95 France              57.61             
 19 Karantakou, Stavroula  95 Greece              57.71             
 20 Chan, Victoria         95 Canada              57.73             
 21 Simonovic, Katarina    94 Serbia              57.77             
 22 Bezan, Urza            94 Slovenia            57.88             
 22 Sokolowska, Diana      96 Poland              57.88             
 24 Zou, Xinyi             95 China               57.94             
 25 Mohr, Vanessa          95 South Africa        58.14             
 26 Bukovanova, Jana       95 Czech Republic      58.15             
 27 Hisham Osman, Farida   95 Egypt               58.30             
 28 Hossam El Badry, Rowa  95 Egypt               58.34             
 29 Friedrich, Johanna     95 Germany             58.56             
 30 Scerbinskaite, Jurate  94 Lithuania           58.67             
 31 Nikitina, Gabriela     94 Latvia              58.73             
 32 Banikova, Tatiana      94 Slovakia            58.91             
 33 Richaud, Maria Fernan  96 Mexico              59.05             
 34 Ponson, Allyson        95 Aruba               59.07             
 35 Grassi, Maria Eugenia  94 Argentina           59.61             
 36 Berrino, Andrea        94 Argentina           59.68             
 37 Hatipoglu, Ceren          Turkey              59.71             
 38 Miler, Tamara          94 Slovenia          1:00.36             
 39 Caraballo, Barbara     95 Puerto Rico       1:00.39             
 40 Li, Bojie              96 China             1:00.43             
 41 Riveros, Karen Nathal  94 Paraguay          1:00.54             
 42 Smith, Taryn           96 Bahamas           1:00.56             
 43 Tan, Chi Yan           94 Macau             1:00.80             
 44 Deveaux, Bria          94 Bahamas           1:00.99             
 45 Villaseñor Reyes, Mel  94 Mexico            1:01.04             
 46 El Banar, Marwa        95 Morocco           1:01.24             
 47 Hussain, Fai           94 Kuwait            1:01.37             
 48 Grigonyte, Giedre      95 Lithuania         1:01.41             
 49 Ramos Sanchez, Lucia   95 Uruguay           1:01.93             
 50 Yearwood, Ashley       94 Bermuda           1:01.94             
 51 Allison, Greer         94 South Africa      1:01.99             
 52 Lou, Wai Sam           94 Macau             1:02.55             
 53 Guambo Heredia, Paola  96 Ecuador           1:03.13             
 54 Vilorio, Gabriela      96 Honduras          1:04.13             
 55 Pacheco, Daniela       96 Costa Rica        1:04.25             
 56 Banegas, Fatima        95 Honduras          1:04.56             
 57 Ribera Pinto, Maria J  96 Bolivia           1:05.11             
 58 Enkhjargal, Khulan     95 Mongolia          1:07.33             

    
    
 3rd FINA World Juniors - Lima, Peru - Single Meet License 
3rd. FINA World Junior Swimming Championships - 8/16/2011 to 8/21/20
                       Colorado Time Systems                        
 
 Event 6  Girls 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
           WR: W   58.12  7/28/2009 Gemma Spofforth, GBR
 Championship: C 1:00.92  8/16/2011 Daryna Zevina, Ukraine
    Name                 Year Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Zevina, Daryna         94 Ukraine           1:00.92    1:00.59C 
    r:+0.65  29.70      1:00.59 (30.89)
  2 Fu, Yuanhui            96 China             1:02.30    1:01.13  
    r:+0.74  29.77      1:01.13 (31.36)
  3 Saunders, Emma Kathle  94 Great Britain     1:02.87    1:02.35  
    r:+0.68  30.86      1:02.35 (31.49)
  4 Van Landeghem, Chanta  94 Canada            1:02.97    1:02.45  
    r:+0.63  30.65      1:02.45 (31.80)
  5 Stewart, Kylie         96 United States     1:03.03    1:02.60  
    r:+0.67  30.29      1:02.60 (32.31)
  6 Snodgrass, Brooklyn    04 Canada            1:02.83    1:02.61  
    r:+0.68  30.49      1:02.61 (32.12)
  7 Smoliga, Olivia        94 United States     1:02.71    1:02.64  
    r:+0.68  30.46      1:02.64 (32.18)
  8 Sheridan, Mikkayla     95 Australia         1:02.85    1:02.84  
    r:+0.61  30.85      1:02.84 (31.99)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 Sarikaya, Hazal           Turkey            1:03.29             
             31.40      1:03.29 (31.89)
 10 Fullalove, Jessica An  96 Great Britain     1:03.36             
             30.58      1:03.36 (32.78)
 11 Rudenko, Yekaterina    94 Kazakhstan        1:03.62             
             30.56      1:03.62 (33.06)
 12 Gorniak, Katarzyna     95 Poland            1:03.65             
             31.30      1:03.65 (32.35)
 13 Larina, Julia          96 Russia            1:03.86             
             30.89      1:03.86 (32.97)
 14 Watanabe, Yukiko       94 Japan             1:03.97             
             31.25      1:03.97 (32.72)
 15 Zhang, Siqi            95 China             1:04.01             
             31.45      1:04.01 (32.56)
 16 Meloni, Federica       95 Italy             1:05.03             
             31.44      1:05.03 (33.59)
    
    
 3rd FINA World Juniors - Lima, Peru - Single Meet License 
3rd. FINA World Junior Swimming Championships - 8/16/2011 to 8/21/20
                       Colorado Time Systems                        
 
 Event 9  Boys 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
           WR: W 1:54.00  7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
 Championship: C 2:00.90  8/17/2011 Kosuke Hagino, Japan
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Hagino, Kosuke         94 Japan             2:02.00    2:00.90C 
    r:+0.79  26.90        56.96 (30.06)
        1:31.99 (35.03)     2:00.90 (28.91)
  2 Vazaios, Andreas       94 Greece            2:03.61    2:01.64  
    r:+0.82  26.26        56.71 (30.45)
        1:32.36 (35.65)     2:01.64 (29.28)
  3 Shemberev, Maksym      93 Ukraine           2:03.60    2:02.37  
    r:+0.82  27.04        59.02 (31.98)
        1:33.74 (34.72)     2:02.37 (28.63)
  4 Kalisz, Chase          94 United States     2:02.51    2:02.69  
    r:+0.80  27.22        57.76 (30.54)
        1:33.76 (36.00)     2:02.69 (28.93)
  5 Prenot, Josh           93 United States     2:03.26    2:02.78  
    r:+0.79  26.99        59.65 (32.66)
        1:33.42 (33.77)     2:02.78 (29.36)
  6 Bosch, Dylan           93 South Africa      2:03.85    2:03.06  
    r:+0.77  26.66        58.33 (31.67)
        1:33.44 (35.11)     2:03.06 (29.62)
  7 Solaeche Gomez, Eduar  93 Spain             2:03.67    2:03.21  
    r:+0.73  26.22        58.18 (31.96)
        1:33.65 (35.47)     2:03.21 (29.56)
  8 Makovich, Semen        95 Russia            2:03.96    2:04.49  
    r:+0.82  26.35        58.34 (31.99)
        1:34.06 (35.72)     2:04.49 (30.43)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Ballo, Stefano         93 Italy             2:04.13             
             26.83        57.69 (30.86)
        1:34.61 (36.92)     2:04.13 (29.52)
 10 Mao, Feilian           93 China             2:04.82             
             26.47      1:00.08 (33.61)
        1:36.96 (36.88)     2:04.82 (27.86)
 11 Kwatyra, Matthew       93 Canada            2:04.93             
             26.75        58.92 (32.17)
        1:34.85 (35.93)     2:04.93 (30.08)
 12 Darragh, Mackenzie     93 Canada            2:04.97             
             26.33        57.55 (31.22)
        1:34.23 (36.68)     2:04.97 (30.74)
 13 Dovgalyuk, Mikhail     95 Russia            2:05.44             
             26.41        57.91 (31.50)
        1:35.08 (37.17)     2:05.44 (30.36)
 14 Janecek, Pavel         94 Czech Republic    2:05.51             
             26.72        58.39 (31.67)
        1:35.85 (37.46)     2:05.51 (29.66)
 15 Johnson, Matthew Ian   95 Great Britain     2:06.25             
             27.05      1:00.16 (33.11)
        1:36.92 (36.76)     2:06.25 (29.33)
 16 Ogawa, Gabriel         94 Brazil            2:06.57             
             27.78        59.66 (31.88)
        1:37.27 (37.61)     2:06.57 (29.30)
 17 Sequera, Juan          93 Venezuela         2:06.75             
             27.46        58.80 (31.34)
        1:36.47 (37.67)     2:06.75 (30.28)
 18 Sykes, Buster          93 Australia         2:07.55             
             27.22      1:01.91 (34.69)
        1:37.71 (35.80)     2:07.55 (29.84)
 19 Valente, Miguel        93 Brazil            2:08.28             
             27.96        59.92 (31.96)
        1:37.27 (37.35)     2:08.28 (31.01)
 20 Chalintei Christopou,  93 Greece            2:08.31             
             27.58      1:01.01 (33.43)
        1:38.10 (37.09)     2:08.31 (30.21)
 21 Kumarakulasingitte, I  95 Malaysia          2:08.59             
             27.16        59.32 (32.16)
        1:37.64 (38.32)     2:08.59 (30.95)
 22 Ye, Zhengchao          95 China             2:10.05             
             27.82      1:01.22 (33.40)
        1:39.10 (37.88)     2:10.05 (30.95)
 23 Tagliaferro, David     94 Venezuela         2:10.33             
             28.40      1:01.62 (33.22)
        1:40.66 (39.04)     2:10.33 (29.67)
 24 Bahgat, Ahmed          95 Egypt             2:10.75             
             28.42      1:01.42 (33.00)
        1:40.19 (38.77)     2:10.75 (30.56)
 25 Keller, Charles Alexa  94 Panama            2:11.14             
             28.12      1:01.60 (33.48)
        1:39.90 (38.30)     2:11.14 (31.24)
 26 Carrion, Eladio        94 Puerto Rico       2:11.16             
             28.62      1:03.44 (34.82)
        1:40.33 (36.89)     2:11.16 (30.83)
 27 Trajkovic, Nikola      94 Serbia            2:12.23             
             28.45      1:01.05 (32.60)
        1:40.03 (38.98)     2:12.23 (32.20)
 28 Duran, Enrique August  93 Peru              2:12.38             
             28.98      1:03.50 (34.52)
        1:41.03 (37.53)     2:12.38 (31.35)
 29 Martinez Aguilar, Rod  94 Mexico            2:12.45             
             27.47        59.31 (31.84)
        1:39.39 (40.08)     2:12.45 (33.06)
 30 Olvera Alejos, Julio   95 Mexico            2:13.17             
             28.26      1:01.78 (33.52)
        1:43.07 (41.29)     2:13.17 (30.10)
 31 Mays, Bryson           94 U.S Virgin Isla   2:14.16             
             28.00      1:02.60 (34.60)
        1:41.89 (39.29)     2:14.16 (32.27)
 32 Lawson, James          95 Zimbabwe          2:15.46             
             28.62      1:05.78 (37.16)
        1:42.48 (36.70)     2:15.46 (32.98)
 33 Cabrales Alcivar, Ped  93 Ecuador           2:15.92             
             30.67      1:05.15 (34.48)
        1:44.38 (39.23)     2:15.92 (31.54)
 34 Llobet Urquizu, Tarco  93 Bolivia           2:15.94             
             29.98      1:07.62 (37.64)
        1:45.29 (37.67)     2:15.94 (30.65)
 35 Batahi, Nouamane       94 Morocco           2:16.56             
             29.39      1:04.81 (35.42)
        1:45.13 (40.32)     2:16.56 (31.43)
 36 Franco Zambrano, Byro  95 Ecuador           2:18.57             
             28.19      1:03.65 (35.46)
        1:46.14 (42.49)     2:18.57 (32.43)
 37 Castillo, Andres Jesu  93 Panama            2:20.58             
             29.62      1:09.17 (39.55)
        1:49.98 (40.81)     2:20.58 (30.60)
 38 Lowe, Matthew David    94 Bahamas           2:21.59             
             29.67      1:05.40 (35.73)
        1:48.54 (43.14)     2:21.59 (33.05)
 39 Takimoto, Andy Ken     94 Paraguay          2:22.87             
             31.01      1:09.13 (38.12)
        1:48.88 (39.75)     2:22.87 (33.99)
 40 Siwady, Jorge          94 Honduras          2:24.08             
             30.89      1:06.67 (35.78)
        1:51.27 (44.60)     2:24.08 (32.81)
 -- Cerrato, Alejandro     93 Honduras              DQ              
             33.31      1:15.31 (42.00)
        2:02.76 (47.45)          DQ (38.28)
    
    
 3rd FINA World Juniors - Lima, Peru - Single Meet License 
3rd. FINA World Junior Swimming Championships - 8/16/2011 to 8/21/20
                       Colorado Time Systems                        
 
 Event 9  Boys 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
           WR: W 1:54.00  7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
 Championship: C 2:00.90  8/17/2011 Kosuke Hagino, Japan
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Hagino, Kosuke         94 Japan             2:02.00    2:00.90C 
    r:+0.79  26.90        56.96 (30.06)
        1:31.99 (35.03)     2:00.90 (28.91)
  2 Vazaios, Andreas       94 Greece            2:03.61    2:01.64  
    r:+0.82  26.26        56.71 (30.45)
        1:32.36 (35.65)     2:01.64 (29.28)
  3 Shemberev, Maksym      93 Ukraine           2:03.60    2:02.37  
    r:+0.82  27.04        59.02 (31.98)
        1:33.74 (34.72)     2:02.37 (28.63)
  4 Kalisz, Chase          94 United States     2:02.51    2:02.69  
    r:+0.80  27.22        57.76 (30.54)
        1:33.76 (36.00)     2:02.69 (28.93)
  5 Prenot, Josh           93 United States     2:03.26    2:02.78  
    r:+0.79  26.99        59.65 (32.66)
        1:33.42 (33.77)     2:02.78 (29.36)
  6 Bosch, Dylan           93 South Africa      2:03.85    2:03.06  
    r:+0.77  26.66        58.33 (31.67)
        1:33.44 (35.11)     2:03.06 (29.62)
  7 Solaeche Gomez, Eduar  93 Spain             2:03.67    2:03.21  
    r:+0.73  26.22        58.18 (31.96)
        1:33.65 (35.47)     2:03.21 (29.56)
  8 Makovich, Semen        95 Russia            2:03.96    2:04.49  
    r:+0.82  26.35        58.34 (31.99)
        1:34.06 (35.72)     2:04.49 (30.43)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Ballo, Stefano         93 Italy             2:04.13             
             26.83        57.69 (30.86)
        1:34.61 (36.92)     2:04.13 (29.52)
 10 Mao, Feilian           93 China             2:04.82             
             26.47      1:00.08 (33.61)
        1:36.96 (36.88)     2:04.82 (27.86)
 11 Kwatyra, Matthew       93 Canada            2:04.93             
             26.75        58.92 (32.17)
        1:34.85 (35.93)     2:04.93 (30.08)
 12 Darragh, Mackenzie     93 Canada            2:04.97             
             26.33        57.55 (31.22)
        1:34.23 (36.68)     2:04.97 (30.74)
 13 Dovgalyuk, Mikhail     95 Russia            2:05.44             
             26.41        57.91 (31.50)
        1:35.08 (37.17)     2:05.44 (30.36)
 14 Janecek, Pavel         94 Czech Republic    2:05.51             
             26.72        58.39 (31.67)
        1:35.85 (37.46)     2:05.51 (29.66)
 15 Johnson, Matthew Ian   95 Great Britain     2:06.25             
             27.05      1:00.16 (33.11)
        1:36.92 (36.76)     2:06.25 (29.33)
 16 Ogawa, Gabriel         94 Brazil            2:06.57             
             27.78        59.66 (31.88)
        1:37.27 (37.61)     2:06.57 (29.30)
 17 Sequera, Juan          93 Venezuela         2:06.75             
             27.46        58.80 (31.34)
        1:36.47 (37.67)     2:06.75 (30.28)
 18 Sykes, Buster          93 Australia         2:07.55             
             27.22      1:01.91 (34.69)
        1:37.71 (35.80)     2:07.55 (29.84)
 19 Valente, Miguel        93 Brazil            2:08.28             
             27.96        59.92 (31.96)
        1:37.27 (37.35)     2:08.28 (31.01)
 20 Chalintei Christopou,  93 Greece            2:08.31             
             27.58      1:01.01 (33.43)
        1:38.10 (37.09)     2:08.31 (30.21)
 21 Kumarakulasingitte, I  95 Malaysia          2:08.59             
             27.16        59.32 (32.16)
        1:37.64 (38.32)     2:08.59 (30.95)
 22 Ye, Zhengchao          95 China             2:10.05             
             27.82      1:01.22 (33.40)
        1:39.10 (37.88)     2:10.05 (30.95)
 23 Tagliaferro, David     94 Venezuela         2:10.33             
             28.40      1:01.62 (33.22)
        1:40.66 (39.04)     2:10.33 (29.67)
 24 Bahgat, Ahmed          95 Egypt             2:10.75             
             28.42      1:01.42 (33.00)
        1:40.19 (38.77)     2:10.75 (30.56)
 25 Keller, Charles Alexa  94 Panama            2:11.14             
             28.12      1:01.60 (33.48)
        1:39.90 (38.30)     2:11.14 (31.24)
 26 Carrion, Eladio        94 Puerto Rico       2:11.16             
             28.62      1:03.44 (34.82)
        1:40.33 (36.89)     2:11.16 (30.83)
 27 Trajkovic, Nikola      94 Serbia            2:12.23             
             28.45      1:01.05 (32.60)
        1:40.03 (38.98)     2:12.23 (32.20)
 28 Duran, Enrique August  93 Peru              2:12.38             
             28.98      1:03.50 (34.52)
        1:41.03 (37.53)     2:12.38 (31.35)
 29 Martinez Aguilar, Rod  94 Mexico            2:12.45             
             27.47        59.31 (31.84)
        1:39.39 (40.08)     2:12.45 (33.06)
 30 Olvera Alejos, Julio   95 Mexico            2:13.17             
             28.26      1:01.78 (33.52)
        1:43.07 (41.29)     2:13.17 (30.10)
 31 Mays, Bryson           94 U.S Virgin Isla   2:14.16             
             28.00      1:02.60 (34.60)
        1:41.89 (39.29)     2:14.16 (32.27)
 32 Lawson, James          95 Zimbabwe          2:15.46             
             28.62      1:05.78 (37.16)
        1:42.48 (36.70)     2:15.46 (32.98)
 33 Cabrales Alcivar, Ped  93 Ecuador           2:15.92             
             30.67      1:05.15 (34.48)
        1:44.38 (39.23)     2:15.92 (31.54)
 34 Llobet Urquizu, Tarco  93 Bolivia           2:15.94             
             29.98      1:07.62 (37.64)
        1:45.29 (37.67)     2:15.94 (30.65)
 35 Batahi, Nouamane       94 Morocco           2:16.56             
             29.39      1:04.81 (35.42)
        1:45.13 (40.32)     2:16.56 (31.43)
 36 Franco Zambrano, Byro  95 Ecuador           2:18.57             
             28.19      1:03.65 (35.46)
        1:46.14 (42.49)     2:18.57 (32.43)
 37 Castillo, Andres Jesu  93 Panama            2:20.58             
             29.62      1:09.17 (39.55)
        1:49.98 (40.81)     2:20.58 (30.60)
 38 Lowe, Matthew David    94 Bahamas           2:21.59             
             29.67      1:05.40 (35.73)
        1:48.54 (43.14)     2:21.59 (33.05)
 39 Takimoto, Andy Ken     94 Paraguay          2:22.87             
             31.01      1:09.13 (38.12)
        1:48.88 (39.75)     2:22.87 (33.99)
 40 Siwady, Jorge          94 Honduras          2:24.08             
             30.89      1:06.67 (35.78)
        1:51.27 (44.60)     2:24.08 (32.81)
 -- Cerrato, Alejandro     93 Honduras              DQ              
             33.31      1:15.31 (42.00)
        2:02.76 (47.45)          DQ (38.28)

Results Link Embed HTML: