11/11/2012 - 11/11/2012
Williamsburg, USA
Licensed to College of William & Mary HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0
William & Mary vs. East Carolina - 11/10/2012
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: P 3:51.11
3:35.39 A NCAA Automatic
3:37.56 B NCAA Provisional
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 East Carolina University ''A'' 3:50.40P 11
1) Gibas, Anna C JR 2) Sellers, Megan K FR
3) Monahan, Bailie C FR 4) Berenotto, Holly C SR
27.96 57.45 (57.45) 1:27.48 (30.03) 2:02.18 (1:04.73)
2:28.03 (25.85) 2:58.59 (56.41) 3:22.91 (24.32) 3:50.40 (51.81)
2 William and Mary ''A'' 3:54.95 4
1) Glenn, Liz L SO 2) Mizerak, Courtney G FR
3) Howard, Megan D SO 4) Shaner, Sara A JR
28.29 58.14 (58.14) 1:28.53 (30.39) 2:05.22 (1:07.08)
2:31.52 (26.30) 3:02.62 (57.40) 3:27.46 (24.84) 3:54.95 (52.33)
3 William and Mary ''B'' 3:57.30 2
1) Klockner, Noelle A FR 2) Bart, Emily L SR
3) Ustjanauskas, Jessie C FR 4) Schneider, Greta L SO
28.86 1:00.35 (1:00.35) 1:30.35 (30.00) 2:06.18 (1:05.83)
2:32.66 (26.48) 3:04.16 (57.98) 3:28.92 (24.76) 3:57.30 (53.14)
4 East Carolina University ''B'' 3:59.78
1) Ford, Kayla A SR 2) Lawrence, Anna Holland SR
3) Hess, Pamela M SR 4) O''Toole, Heather M SR
28.85 58.98 (58.98) 1:30.74 (31.76) 2:07.05 (1:08.07)
2:34.26 (27.21) 3:06.06 (59.01) 3:31.64 (25.58) 3:59.78 (53.72)
5 William and Mary ''C'' x4:02.86
1) Thomas, Katie M SO 2) Collins, Liz B SO
3) Spicher, Rebecca L SO 4) Mizerak, Gabrielle M SR
29.44 1:00.06 (1:00.06) 1:32.61 (32.55) 2:09.85 (1:09.79)
2:37.31 (27.46) 3:09.28 (59.43) 3:34.47 (25.19) 4:02.86 (53.58)
6 East Carolina University ''C'' x4:05.50
1) Bechar, Noam SO 2) Lincoln, Charlsie D SO
3) Oliver, Elizabeth W SR 4) Doonis, Alex A FR
30.92 1:03.73 (1:03.73) 1:34.80 (31.07) 2:10.56 (1:06.83)
2:38.94 (28.38) 3:11.35 (1:00.79) 3:36.38 (25.03) 4:05.50 (54.15)
7 William and Mary ''D'' x4:08.97
1) Henry, Devin N JR 2) Lomicka, Jenny A FR
3) Cortright, Rachel C FR 4) Weidner, Amanda F FR
30.10 1:02.19 (1:02.19) 1:21.31 (19.12) 2:20.92 (1:18.73)
3:03.35 (42.43) 4:08.97 (1:05.62)
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: P 3:25.51
3:10.91 A NCAA Automatic
3:12.78 B NCAA Provisional
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 William and Mary ''A'' 3:23.61P 11
1) Manion, Will G FR 2) Strait, Andrew W JR
3) Barden, Justin A FR 4) Perrot, Hunter G SR
24.46 50.79 (50.79) 1:16.29 (25.50) 1:46.39 (55.60)
2:09.13 (22.74) 2:36.51 (50.12) 2:58.42 (21.91) 3:23.61 (47.10)
2 East Carolina University ''A'' 3:27.06 4
1) Bilis, Justinas FR 2) Cepulis, Rokas SO
3) Flanagan, Jd D SR 4) Bobsin, Geoffrey W SR
24.65 51.15 (51.15) 1:18.72 (27.57) 1:50.05 (58.90)
2:12.95 (22.90) 2:40.39 (50.34) 3:02.41 (22.02) 3:27.06 (46.67)
3 William and Mary ''B'' 3:29.46 2
1) Glass, Sidney L SR 2) Goetz, Matt J SO
3) Shaw, K.J. J SR 4) Russell, Billy N FR
24.99 51.79 (51.79) 1:18.88 (27.09) 1:51.33 (59.54)
2:14.44 (23.11) 2:41.50 (50.17) 3:04.20 (22.70) 3:29.46 (47.96)
4 East Carolina University ''B'' 3:33.01
1) Smedstad, Andre K SO 2) Kiraly, Attila JR
3) Woods, Daniel J SO 4) Irish, Trevor R FR
25.45 52.12 (52.12) 1:20.57 (28.45) 1:52.91 (1:00.79)
2:17.18 (24.27) 2:44.95 (52.04) 3:07.29 (22.34) 3:33.01 (48.06)
5 William and Mary ''C'' x3:36.01
1) Robert, Ian M FR 2) Nyce, Andrew S FR
3) Natal, Ryan R FR 4) Rittenhouse, John H JR
25.97 53.97 (53.97) 1:21.87 (27.90) 1:54.48 (1:00.51)
2:18.15 (23.67) 2:46.49 (52.01) 3:09.55 (23.06) 3:36.01 (49.52)
6 East Carolina University ''C'' x3:36.64
1) Francis, Alec R JR 2) Taylor, Austin N FR
3) Dulac, Clement J FR 4) Hunter, Shawn C FR
26.50 55.57 (55.57) 1:23.63 (28.06) 1:56.19 (1:00.62)
2:20.53 (24.34) 2:48.96 (52.77) 3:11.60 (22.64) 3:36.64 (47.68)
-- William and Mary ''D'' DQ
1) Nowakowski, Chad T SO 2) Head, Carter L SO
3) Holmes, Nathaniel J JR 4) Rutherford, Evan D SR
1:22.55 ( ) DQ ( )
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: P 10:01.03
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chew, Lauren E SO East Caro 10:20.17 9
28.05 58.78 (30.73) 1:29.71 (30.93) 2:00.75 (31.04)
2:31.75 (31.00) 3:02.93 (31.18) 3:34.04 (31.11) 4:05.26 (31.22)
4:36.61 (31.35) 5:07.81 (31.20) 5:39.00 (31.19) 6:10.45 (31.45)
6:41.72 (31.27) 7:13.23 (31.51) 7:44.88 (31.65) 8:16.45 (31.57)
8:47.78 (31.33) 9:19.15 (31.37) 9:50.21 (31.06) 10:20.17 (29.96)
2 Fox, Delaney L FR East Caro 10:31.50 4
28.42 58.93 (30.51) 1:30.13 (31.20) 2:01.50 (31.37)
2:33.11 (31.61) 3:04.92 (31.81) 3:36.67 (31.75) 4:08.14 (31.47)
4:40.01 (31.87) 5:11.76 (31.75) 5:43.70 (31.94) 6:15.57 (31.87)
6:47.91 (32.34) 7:19.97 (32.06) 7:51.85 (31.88) 8:23.81 (31.96)
8:55.78 (31.97) 9:27.99 (32.21) 10:00.19 (32.20) 10:31.50 (31.31)
3 Bechar, Amit SO East Caro 10:34.15 3
29.44 1:00.79 (31.35) 1:32.58 (31.79) 2:04.73 (32.15)
2:36.81 (32.08) 3:08.81 (32.00) 3:40.78 (31.97) 4:12.59 (31.81)
4:44.51 (31.92) 5:16.43 (31.92) 5:48.46 (32.03) 6:20.13 (31.67)
6:51.85 (31.72) 7:23.58 (31.73) 7:55.49 (31.91) 8:27.34 (31.85)
8:59.18 (31.84) 9:31.18 (32.00) 10:03.09 (31.91) 10:34.15 (31.06)
4 Baker, Meghan T SR W&M 10:36.81 2
28.79 59.78 (30.99) 1:31.62 (31.84) 2:03.50 (31.88)
2:35.54 (32.04) 3:07.59 (32.05) 3:39.67 (32.08) 4:12.15 (32.48)
4:44.39 (32.24) 5:16.67 (32.28) 5:48.74 (32.07) 6:20.83 (32.09)
6:53.06 (32.23) 7:25.00 (31.94) 7:57.05 (32.05) 8:29.17 (32.12)
9:01.36 (32.19) 9:33.55 (32.19) 10:05.63 (32.08) 10:36.81 (31.18)
5 Bentley, Jen K JR W&M 10:40.00 1
28.82 1:00.00 (31.18) 1:31.50 (31.50) 2:03.54 (32.04)
2:35.56 (32.02) 3:07.59 (32.03) 3:39.55 (31.96) 4:11.76 (32.21)
4:44.08 (32.32) 5:16.45 (32.37) 5:48.79 (32.34) 6:21.03 (32.24)
6:53.67 (32.64) 7:26.02 (32.35) 7:58.55 (32.53) 8:30.92 (32.37)
9:03.48 (32.56) 9:35.92 (32.44) 10:08.38 (32.46) 10:40.00 (31.62)
6 Marsilii, Elena E FR W&M 10:40.24
1:00.84 ( ) 1:32.74 (31.90) 2:05.05 (32.31)
6:22.02 ( )
7:59.13 ( ) 8:31.27 (32.14)
9:36.54 (1:05.27) 10:09.07 ( ) 10:40.24 (31.17)
7 Vester, Hannah R FR W&M x10:43.65
29.10 1:00.61 (31.51) 1:32.58 (31.97) 2:04.96 (32.38)
2:37.30 (32.34) 3:09.59 (32.29) 3:41.94 (32.35) 4:00.03 (18.09)
4:46.58 (46.55) 5:15.49 (28.91) 5:30.65 (15.16) 5:51.46 (20.81)
6:07.14 (15.68) 6:23.51 (16.37) 6:55.46 (31.95) 7:18.79 (23.33)
8:46.47 (1:27.68) 9:39.27 (52.80) 10:11.82 (32.55) 10:43.65 (31.83)
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: P 9:31.50
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dodu, Julien C FR East Caro 9:35.59 9
26.14 54.57 (28.43) 1:23.37 (28.80) 1:52.09 (28.72)
2:20.91 (28.82) 2:50.05 (29.14) 3:19.67 (29.62) 3:48.82 (29.15)
4:18.25 (29.43) 4:47.88 (29.63) 5:17.16 (29.28) 5:46.58 (29.42)
6:15.63 (29.05) 6:45.09 (29.46) 7:13.87 (28.78) 7:42.90 (29.03)
8:11.97 (29.07) 8:40.87 (28.90) 9:08.59 (27.72) 9:35.59 (27.00)
2 Pettyjohn, Kemp K SO W&M 9:38.79 4
26.29 54.73 (28.44) 1:23.46 (28.73) 1:52.37 (28.91)
2:21.18 (28.81) 2:50.12 (28.94) 3:19.43 (29.31) 3:48.68 (29.25)
4:18.09 (29.41) 4:47.51 (29.42) 5:16.81 (29.30) 5:46.10 (29.29)
6:15.43 (29.33) 6:44.63 (29.20) 7:13.67 (29.04) 7:42.62 (28.95)
8:11.54 (28.92) 8:40.30 (28.76) 9:08.89 (28.59) 9:38.79 (29.90)
3 Gaston, Hyatt H JR East Caro 9:53.49 3
26.59 56.41 (29.82) 1:26.80 (30.39) 1:57.32 (30.52)
2:27.43 (30.11) 2:57.07 (29.64) 3:27.17 (30.10) 3:57.07 (29.90)
4:27.17 (30.10) 4:57.22 (30.05) 5:27.19 (29.97) 5:57.05 (29.86)
6:27.20 (30.15) 6:57.21 (30.01) 7:26.98 (29.77) 7:56.67 (29.69)
8:26.48 (29.81) 8:56.23 (29.75) 9:25.73 (29.50) 9:53.49 (27.76)
4 Poling, Tyler C JR W&M 10:03.90 2
27.35 56.57 (29.22) 1:26.59 (30.02) 1:53.63 (27.04)
2:22.60 (28.97) 2:43.67 (21.07) 3:24.64 (40.97) 3:59.44 (34.80)
4:39.12 (39.68) 4:57.19 (18.07) 5:31.70 (34.51) 6:02.44 (30.74)
6:33.36 (30.92) 7:03.75 (30.39) 7:33.65 (29.90) 8:04.40 (30.75)
8:34.80 (30.40) 9:05.76 (30.96) 9:37.01 (31.25) 10:03.90 (26.89)
5 Walters, Nathan C SO East Caro 10:10.17 1
26.77 55.92 (29.15) 1:25.13 (29.21) 1:54.75 (29.62)
2:24.62 (29.87) 2:54.88 (30.26) 3:25.67 (30.79) 3:56.31 (30.64)
4:27.05 (30.74) 4:58.14 (31.09) 5:29.33 (31.19) 6:00.27 (30.94)
6:31.27 (31.00) 7:02.39 (31.12) 7:33.72 (31.33) 8:04.78 (31.06)
8:36.40 (31.62) 9:07.99 (31.59) 9:39.28 (31.29) 10:10.17 (30.89)
6 McVeigh, Kyle F SR W&M 10:15.10
26.96 56.81 (29.85) 1:26.76 (29.95) 1:58.00 (31.24)
2:28.95 (30.95) 2:57.60 (28.65)
5:04.69 ( ) 5:35.70 (31.01)
6:38.11 ( ) 7:06.55 (28.44) 7:41.28 (34.73)
8:43.82 ( ) 9:14.72 (30.90) 10:15.10 (1:00.38)
7 Head, Carter L SO W&M x10:25.01
27.18 56.84 (29.66) 1:27.06 (30.22) 1:57.75 (30.69)
2:28.76 (31.01) 2:59.78 (31.02) 3:31.21 (31.43) 4:02.52 (31.31)
4:33.96 (31.44) 5:05.71 (31.75) 5:37.00 (31.29) 6:08.85 (31.85)
6:40.84 (31.99) 7:12.77 (31.93) 7:45.24 (32.47) 8:17.53 (32.29)
8:49.58 (32.05) 9:21.86 (32.28) 9:54.02 (32.16) 10:25.01 (30.99)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: P 1:51.63
1:43.99 A NCAA Automatic
1:47.99 B NCAA Provisional
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Berenotto, Holly C SR East Caro 1:53.60 9
26.02 54.73 (28.71) 1:24.11 (29.38) 1:53.60 (29.49)
2 Tate, Caylyn M SR W&M 1:55.34 4
26.98 55.94 (28.96) 1:25.67 (29.73) 1:55.34 (29.67)
3 Jones, AJ N FR East Caro 1:55.91 3
27.01 55.78 (28.77) 1:25.88 (30.10) 1:55.91 (30.03)
4 Winston, Lindsey J FR W&M 1:57.18 2
27.18 56.45 (29.27) 1:26.60 (30.15) 1:57.18 (30.58)
5 Shaner, Sara A JR W&M 1:57.61 1
26.96 56.43 (29.47) 1:27.19 (30.76) 1:57.61 (30.42)
6 Moorhead, Paige C SO East Caro 1:58.64
27.15 56.93 (29.78) 1:27.88 (30.95) 1:58.64 (30.76)
7 Famularo, Gabby R JR W&M x2:04.82
27.75 2:04.82 (1:37.07)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: P 1:41.27
1:33.63 A NCAA Automatic
1:37.99 B NCAA Provisional
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Simic, Nikola Simi SO East Caro 1:42.68 9
23.59 49.17 (25.58) 1:15.41 (26.24) 1:42.68 (27.27)
2 Crowder, Macon W FR East Caro 1:43.03 4
23.96 49.75 (25.79) 1:16.29 (26.54) 1:43.03 (26.74)
3 Dugan, Michael T FR East Caro 1:43.28 3
24.47 50.68 (26.21) 1:17.06 (26.38) 1:43.28 (26.22)
4 Mead, Jeffrey K SO East Caro x1:44.39
23.86 49.78 (25.92) 1:16.81 (27.03) 1:44.39 (27.58)
5 O''Donnell, Jeremia FR W&M 1:46.33 2
6 Clarke, Taegan M SO W&M 1:47.07 0.5
24.92 51.09 (26.17) 1:18.87 (27.78) 1:47.07 (28.20)
6 Perrot, Hunter G SR W&M 1:47.07 0.5
24.20 50.37 (26.17) 1:18.13 (27.76) 1:47.07 (28.94)
8 Russell, Billy N FR W&M x1:49.15
24.76 51.94 (27.18) 1:20.42 (28.48) 1:49.15 (28.73)
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: P 55.68
52.13 A NCAA Automatic
55.09 B NCAA Provisional
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gibas, Anna C JR East Caro 57.38 9
28.32 57.38 (29.06)
2 Glenn, Liz L SO W&M 57.88 4
28.56 57.88 (29.32)
3 Ford, Kayla A SR East Caro 58.91 3
28.99 58.91 (29.92)
4 Ustjanauskas, Jess FR W&M 59.77 2
29.01 59.77 (30.76)
5 O''Toole, Heather M SR East Caro 1:00.53 1
29.45 1:00.53 (31.08)
6 Thomas, Katie M SO W&M 1:00.61
29.82 1:00.61 (30.79)
7 Bechar, Noam SO East Caro x1:03.77
31.18 1:03.77 (32.59)
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: P 49.88
46.02 A NCAA Automatic
48.49 B NCAA Provisional
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Manion, Will G FR W&M 50.34 9
24.63 50.34 (25.71)
2 Bilis, Justinas FR East Caro 50.62 4
24.94 50.62 (25.68)
3 Kiraly, Attila JR East Caro 52.64 3
25.86 52.64 (26.78)
4 Smedstad, Andre K SO East Caro 52.65 2
25.65 52.65 (27.00)
5 Barden, Justin A FR W&M 53.08 1
25.56 53.08 (27.52)
6 Glass, Austin R FR W&M 54.77
26.48 54.77 (28.29)
7 Nowakowski, Chad T SO W&M x55.00
27.06 55.00 (27.94)
8 Francis, Alec R JR East Caro x55.56
26.71 55.56 (28.85)
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: P 1:03.38
59.51 A NCAA Automatic
1:02.49 B NCAA Provisional
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sellers, Megan K FR East Caro 1:05.89 9
30.89 1:05.89 (35.00)
2 Lincoln, Charlsie SO East Caro 1:06.75 4
31.27 1:06.75 (35.48)
3 Oliver, Elizabeth SR East Caro 1:07.81 3
32.46 1:07.81 (35.35)
4 Lawrence, Anna Hol SR East Caro x1:08.24
32.14 1:08.24 (36.10)
5 Bart, Emily L SR W&M 1:08.59 2
32.38 1:08.59 (36.21)
6 Lomicka, Jenny A FR W&M 1:10.90 1
7 Collins, Liz B SO W&M 1:11.19
33.73 1:11.19 (37.46)
8 Carpenter, Emma K SO W&M x1:16.12
35.85 1:16.12 (40.27)
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: P 55.63
52.60 A NCAA Automatic
55.39 B NCAA Provisional
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Strait, Andrew W JR W&M 55.95 9
26.24 55.95 (29.71)
2 Cepulis, Rokas SO East Caro 58.32 4
27.34 58.32 (30.98)
3 Dong, Chris SO W&M 58.59 3
27.00 58.59 (31.59)
4 Taylor, Austin N FR East Caro 1:00.74 2
28.98 1:00.74 (31.76)
5 Goetz, Matt J SO W&M 1:00.79 1
28.54 1:00.79 (32.25)
6 Bowles, Charley P FR W&M x1:01.81
7 Jolly, Mike A SR East Caro 1:04.73
29.93 1:04.73 (34.80)
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: P 2:02.98
1:54.60 A NCAA Automatic
1:59.59 B NCAA Provisional
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Monahan, Bailie C FR East Caro 2:03.46 9
27.98 59.50 (31.52) 1:31.54 (32.04) 2:03.46 (31.92)
2 Gray, Lauren E SO East Caro 2:05.35 4
29.22 1:00.92 (31.70) 1:33.13 (32.21) 2:05.35 (32.22)
3 Morrin, Danielle M SO East Caro 2:05.62 3
28.54 1:00.04 (31.50) 1:32.40 (32.36) 2:05.62 (33.22)
4 Baker, Lauren R FR East Caro x2:06.50
28.68 1:01.07 (32.39) 1:33.72 (32.65) 2:06.50 (32.78)
5 Spicher, Rebecca L SO W&M 2:11.09 2
29.32 1:32.96 (1:03.64) 2:11.09 (38.13)
6 Mizerak, Courtney FR W&M 2:15.67 1
30.00 1:03.81 (33.81) 1:39.48 (35.67) 2:15.67 (36.19)
7 Henry, Devin N JR W&M 2:17.86
29.85 1:03.85 (34.00) 1:40.44 (36.59) 2:17.86 (37.42)
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: P 1:49.49
1:42.96 A NCAA Automatic
1:47.99 B NCAA Provisional
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Woods, Daniel J SO East Caro 1:53.70 9
26.24 55.48 (29.24) 1:24.48 (29.00) 1:53.70 (29.22)
2 Flanagan, Jd D SR East Caro 1:54.05 4
25.16 53.96 (28.80) 1:24.17 (30.21) 1:54.05 (29.88)
3 Shaw, K.J. J SR W&M 1:54.43 3
25.34 54.01 (28.67) 1:23.72 (29.71) 1:54.43 (30.71)
4 Dulac, Clement J FR East Caro 1:56.11 2
25.71 54.58 (28.87) 1:25.28 (30.70) 1:56.11 (30.83)
5 Haigwood, Turner W SR East Caro x1:57.18
26.47 56.25 (29.78) 1:26.27 (30.02) 1:57.18 (30.91)
6 Natal, Ryan R FR W&M 1:57.31 1
26.24 54.50 (28.26) 1:26.39 (31.89) 1:57.31 (30.92)
7 Nyce, Andrew S FR W&M 2:02.17
26.59 57.20 (30.61) 1:29.11 (31.91) 2:02.17 (33.06)
8 Rittenhouse, John JR W&M x2:02.73
23.08 56.99 (33.91) 2:02.73 (1:05.74)
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: P 23.28
22.05 A NCAA Automatic
22.99 B NCAA Provisional
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Howard, Megan D SO W&M 24.15 9
2 Berenotto, Holly C SR East Caro 24.32 4
3 Amoiroglou, Anasta FR East Caro 24.33 3
4 Schneider, Greta L SO W&M 24.79 2
5 Klockner, Noelle A FR W&M 24.80 1
6 Doonis, Alex A FR East Caro 25.09
7 Schad, Sara E FR W&M x25.45
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: P 20.56
19.30 A NCAA Automatic
20.19 B NCAA Provisional
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ward, Ben A SR W&M 21.27 9
2 Glass, Sidney L SR W&M 21.65 4
3 Simic, Nikola Simi SO East Caro 21.66 3
4 Bobsin, Geoffrey W SR East Caro 21.79 2
5 Hunter, Shawn C FR East Caro 21.95 1
6 Irish, Trevor R FR East Caro x22.02
7 Robert, Ian M FR W&M 22.19
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: P 50.59
48.03 A NCAA Automatic
49.99 B NCAA Provisional
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Berenotto, Holly C SR East Caro 52.22 9
25.11 52.22 (27.11)
2 Amoiroglou, Anasta FR East Caro 53.08 4
26.13 53.08 (26.95)
3 Shaner, Sara A JR W&M 53.22 3
25.85 53.22 (27.37)
4 O''Toole, Heather M SR East Caro 54.13 2
26.50 54.13 (27.63)
5 Klockner, Noelle A FR W&M 54.18 1
17.99 54.18 (36.19)
6 Ustjanauskas, Jess FR W&M 54.50
26.28 54.50 (28.22)
7 Bentley, Jen K JR W&M x54.60
26.30 54.60 (28.30)
8 Doonis, Alex A FR East Caro x55.03
26.06 55.03 (28.97)
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: P 46.05
42.45 A NCAA Automatic
44.29 B NCAA Provisional
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bilis, Justinas FR East Caro 46.28 9
22.34 46.28 (23.94)
2 Simic, Nikola Simi SO East Caro 46.78 4
22.70 46.78 (24.08)
3 Perrot, Hunter G SR W&M 47.18 3
22.88 47.18 (24.30)
4 Bobsin, Geoffrey W SR East Caro 47.89 2
23.32 47.89 (24.57)
5 Clarke, Taegan M SO W&M 48.27 1
23.40 48.27 (24.87)
6 Irish, Trevor R FR East Caro x48.29
23.17 48.29 (25.12)
7 Russell, Billy N FR W&M 48.38
23.48 48.38 (24.90)
8 Robert, Ian M FR W&M x49.58
23.86 49.58 (25.72)
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: P 2:02.16
1:53.17 A NCAA Automatic
1:59.19 B NCAA Provisional
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Glenn, Liz L SO W&M 2:02.75 9
29.53 1:00.04 (30.51) 1:31.26 (31.22) 2:02.75 (31.49)
2 Gibas, Anna C JR East Caro 2:05.01 4
29.48 1:00.54 (31.06) 1:32.67 (32.13) 2:05.01 (32.34)
3 Ford, Kayla A SR East Caro 2:07.38 3
30.31 1:02.45 (32.14) 1:35.15 (32.70) 2:07.38 (32.23)
4 Thomas, Katie M SO W&M 2:08.16 2
30.59 1:02.91 (32.32) 1:35.65 (32.74) 2:08.16 (32.51)
5 Moorhead, Paige C SO East Caro 2:09.91 1
30.51 1:02.99 (32.48) 1:36.66 (33.67) 2:09.91 (33.25)
6 Winston, Lindsey J FR W&M 2:10.44
31.04 1:03.57 (32.53) 1:36.86 (33.29) 2:10.44 (33.58)
7 Vester, Hannah R FR W&M x2:14.18
1:39.68 ( ) 2:14.18 (34.50)
8 Bechar, Noam SO East Caro x2:14.60
31.80 1:05.26 (33.46) 1:39.77 (34.51) 2:14.60 (34.83)
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: P 1:50.19
1:41.31 A NCAA Automatic
1:46.39 B NCAA Provisional
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kiraly, Attila JR East Caro 1:50.71 9
26.06 54.00 (27.94) 1:22.25 (28.25) 1:50.71 (28.46)
2 Smedstad, Andre K SO East Caro 1:54.98 4
26.71 56.03 (29.32) 1:25.75 (29.72) 1:54.98 (29.23)
3 Barden, Justin A FR W&M 1:55.64 3
26.95 55.56 (28.61) 1:25.29 (29.73) 1:55.64 (30.35)
4 Crowder, Macon W FR East Caro 1:56.25 2
27.40 56.61 (29.21) 1:26.10 (29.49) 1:56.25 (30.15)
5 Glass, Sidney L SR W&M 1:56.97 1
26.67 55.71 (29.04) 1:26.20 (30.49) 1:56.97 (30.77)
6 Nowakowski, Chad T SO W&M 1:58.53
27.96 1:58.53 (1:30.57)
7 Glass, Austin R FR W&M x1:58.92
27.36 57.10 (29.74) 1:27.71 (30.61) 1:58.92 (31.21)
8 Jolly, Mike A SR East Caro x1:59.64
27.46 57.17 (29.71) 1:28.36 (31.19) 1:59.64 (31.28)
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: P 2:18.57
2:08.70 A NCAA Automatic
2:15.99 B NCAA Provisional
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lincoln, Charlsie SO East Caro 2:24.05 9
33.02 1:09.96 (36.94) 1:46.95 (36.99) 2:24.05 (37.10)
2 Oliver, Elizabeth SR East Caro 2:25.47 4
34.14 1:11.06 (36.92) 1:48.03 (36.97) 2:25.47 (37.44)
3 Sellers, Megan K FR East Caro 2:26.53 3
33.11 1:10.04 (36.93) 1:48.57 (38.53) 2:26.53 (37.96)
4 Bart, Emily L SR W&M 2:26.77 2
33.49 1:10.66 (37.17) 1:48.50 (37.84) 2:26.77 (38.27)
5 Lawrence, Anna Hol SR East Caro x2:27.27
33.56 1:10.47 (36.91) 1:48.05 (37.58) 2:27.27 (39.22)
6 Mizerak, Courtney FR W&M 2:30.61 1
33.61 1:11.97 (38.36) 1:50.73 (38.76) 2:30.61 (39.88)
7 Collins, Liz B SO W&M 2:32.47
35.34 1:14.08 (38.74) 1:53.27 (39.19) 2:32.47 (39.20)
8 Carpenter, Emma K SO W&M x2:44.94
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: P 2:05.36
1:54.31 A NCAA Automatic
1:59.79 B NCAA Provisional
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cepulis, Rokas SO East Caro 2:06.40 9
28.55 1:00.34 (31.79) 1:32.99 (32.65) 2:06.40 (33.41)
2 O''Donnell, Jeremia FR W&M 2:10.89 4
15.30 1:36.04 ( ) 2:10.89 (34.85)
3 Bowles, Charley P FR W&M 2:13.41 3
30.12 1:38.78 ( ) 2:13.41 (34.63)
4 Taylor, Austin N FR East Caro 2:14.30 2
30.34 1:03.71 (33.37) 1:38.99 (35.28) 2:14.30 (35.31)
5 Nyce, Andrew S FR W&M 2:15.00 1
24.97 2:15.00 (1:50.03)
-- Strait, Andrew W JR W&M DQ
28.13 1:00.62 (32.49) 1:33.17 (32.55) DQ (31.52)
Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: P 4:55.53
4:38.13 A NCAA Automatic
4:47.79 B NCAA Provisional
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tate, Caylyn M SR W&M 5:04.68 9
28.24 58.77 (30.53) 1:29.65 (30.88) 2:01.23 (31.58)
2:32.44 (31.21) 3:03.54 (31.10) 3:34.53 (30.99) 4:05.69 (31.16)
4:36.07 (30.38) 5:04.68 (28.61)
2 Chew, Lauren E SO East Caro 5:04.83 4
27.66 58.17 (30.51) 1:29.46 (31.29) 2:00.90 (31.44)
2:32.10 (31.20) 3:03.25 (31.15) 3:34.40 (31.15) 4:05.29 (30.89)
4:36.12 (30.83) 5:04.83 (28.71)
3 Baker, Lauren R FR East Caro 5:06.64 3
28.40 59.12 (30.72) 1:30.18 (31.06) 2:01.07 (30.89)
2:32.26 (31.19) 3:03.65 (31.39) 3:34.91 (31.26) 4:06.24 (31.33)
4:36.72 (30.48) 5:06.64 (29.92)
4 Fox, Delaney L FR East Caro 5:12.14 2
28.62 59.10 (30.48) 1:30.48 (31.38) 2:01.84 (31.36)
2:33.19 (31.35) 3:04.88 (31.69) 3:36.64 (31.76) 4:08.66 (32.02)
4:40.73 (32.07) 5:12.14 (31.41)
5 Bechar, Amit SO East Caro x5:15.48
28.89 59.84 (30.95) 1:31.49 (31.65) 2:03.22 (31.73)
2:35.38 (32.16) 3:07.57 (32.19) 3:39.68 (32.11) 4:11.84 (32.16)
4:44.03 (32.19) 5:15.48 (31.45)
6 Marsilii, Elena E FR W&M 5:19.86 1
29.18 1:00.72 (31.54) 1:32.77 (32.05) 2:05.20 (32.43)
2:37.78 (32.58) 3:10.52 (32.74) 3:43.23 (32.71) 4:15.70 (32.47)
4:48.24 (32.54) 5:19.86 (31.62)
7 Spicher, Rebecca L SO W&M 5:20.60
28.98 59.66 (30.68) 1:31.41 (31.75) 2:03.45 (32.04)
2:59.70 ( ) 4:14.31 ( )
5:20.60 (1:06.29)
8 Baker, Meghan T SR W&M x5:24.80
Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: P 4:32.94
4:15.89 A NCAA Automatic
4:24.99 B NCAA Provisional
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dodu, Julien C FR East Caro 4:41.98 9
25.57 53.56 (27.99) 1:22.37 (28.81) 1:51.58 (29.21)
2:20.93 (29.35) 2:49.86 (28.93) 3:18.77 (28.91) 3:47.68 (28.91)
4:15.55 (27.87) 4:41.98 (26.43)
2 Dugan, Michael T FR East Caro 4:42.06 4
25.47 53.39 (27.92) 1:22.26 (28.87) 1:51.46 (29.20)
2:20.59 (29.13) 2:49.73 (29.14) 3:18.68 (28.95) 3:47.20 (28.52)
4:15.02 (27.82) 4:42.06 (27.04)
3 Pettyjohn, Kemp K SO W&M 4:45.14 3
25.71 53.59 (27.88) 1:22.35 (28.76) 1:51.39 (29.04)
2:20.40 (29.01) 2:49.29 (28.89) 3:18.21 (28.92) 3:47.21 (29.00)
4:16.18 (28.97) 4:45.14 (28.96)
4 Mead, Jeffrey K SO East Caro 4:49.44 2
25.98 54.90 (28.92) 1:23.91 (29.01) 1:53.80 (29.89)
2:23.71 (29.91) 2:53.19 (29.48) 3:22.84 (29.65) 3:53.10 (30.26)
4:22.03 (28.93) 4:49.44 (27.41)
5 Gaston, Hyatt H JR East Caro x4:52.70
25.95 55.35 (29.40) 1:25.11 (29.76) 1:55.26 (30.15)
2:25.86 (30.60) 2:56.29 (30.43) 3:26.94 (30.65) 3:56.88 (29.94)
4:25.32 (28.44) 4:52.70 (27.38)
6 Head, Carter L SO W&M 4:55.70 1
26.18 54.99 (28.81) 1:24.64 (29.65) 1:55.25 (30.61)
2:23.80 (28.55) 2:56.41 (32.61) 3:17.22 (20.81) 3:56.39 (39.17)
4:19.02 (22.63) 4:55.70 (36.68)
7 McVeigh, Kyle F SR W&M 4:58.55
18.20 56.66 (38.46) 1:16.04 (19.38) 1:57.94 (41.90)
2:28.18 (30.24) 3:28.80 ( ) 3:59.16 (30.36)
4:58.55 (59.39)
8 Poling, Tyler C JR W&M x5:01.62
26.44 55.79 (29.35) 1:25.74 (29.95) 1:56.15 (30.41)
2:27.03 (30.88) 2:57.60 (30.57) 3:28.73 (31.13) 4:00.12 (31.39)
4:28.18 (28.06) 5:01.62 (33.44)
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: P 55.28
52.11 A NCAA Automatic
54.49 B NCAA Provisional
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Monahan, Bailie C FR East Caro 56.91 9
26.76 56.91 (30.15)
2 Howard, Megan D SO W&M 57.19 4
26.54 57.19 (30.65)
3 Amoiroglou, Anasta FR East Caro 58.44 3
27.48 58.44 (30.96)
4 Hess, Pamela M SR East Caro 59.63 2
28.02 59.63 (31.61)
5 Gray, Lauren E SO East Caro x59.84
28.69 59.84 (31.15)
6 Lomicka, Jenny A FR W&M 1:01.18 1
29.26 1:01.18 (31.92)
7 Cortright, Rachel FR W&M 1:02.03
29.01 1:02.03 (33.02)
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: P 49.66
45.94 A NCAA Automatic
48.29 B NCAA Provisional
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shaw, K.J. J SR W&M 51.68 9
24.49 51.68 (27.19)
2 Flanagan, Jd D SR East Caro 51.89 4
24.02 51.89 (27.87)
3 Woods, Daniel J SO East Caro 52.08 3
24.73 52.08 (27.35)
4 Natal, Ryan R FR W&M 52.83 2
24.54 52.83 (28.29)
5 Dulac, Clement J FR East Caro 52.84 1
24.73 52.84 (28.11)
6 Rittenhouse, John JR W&M 53.66
24.84 53.66 (28.82)
7 Hunter, Shawn C FR East Caro x53.70
24.99 53.70 (28.71)
8 Holmes, Nathaniel JR W&M x54.81
Event 25 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: P 2:05.39
1:55.96 A NCAA Automatic
2:01.59 B NCAA Provisional
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jones, AJ N FR East Caro 2:08.94 9
28.60 1:01.04 (32.44) 1:39.21 (38.17) 2:08.94 (29.73)
2 Morrin, Danielle M SO East Caro 2:09.76 4
28.26 1:01.58 (33.32) 1:39.16 (37.58) 2:09.76 (30.60)
3 Winston, Lindsey J FR W&M 2:10.50 3
28.76 1:01.58 (32.82) 1:39.36 (37.78) 2:10.50 (31.14)
4 Henry, Devin N JR W&M 2:11.72 2
29.20 1:01.89 (32.69) 1:41.14 (39.25) 2:11.72 (30.58)
5 Mizerak, Courtney FR W&M 2:17.63 1
29.70 1:05.92 (36.22) 1:45.21 (39.29) 2:17.63 (32.42)
6 Collins, Liz B SO W&M x2:18.63
1:07.66 ( ) 2:18.63 (1:10.97)
Event 26 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: P 1:53.66
1:43.62 A NCAA Automatic
1:49.09 B NCAA Provisional
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Strait, Andrew W JR W&M 1:53.16P 9
24.67 55.25 (30.58) 1:26.70 (31.45) 1:53.16 (26.46)
2 Kiraly, Attila JR East Caro 1:54.89 4
24.89 53.59 (28.70) 1:27.25 (33.66) 1:54.89 (27.64)
3 O''Donnell, Jeremia FR W&M 1:56.84 3
25.29 55.97 (30.68) 1:23.70 (27.73) 1:56.84 (33.14)
4 Cepulis, Rokas SO East Caro 1:57.08 2
24.88 54.69 (29.81) 1:28.39 (33.70) 1:57.08 (28.69)
5 Haigwood, Turner W SR East Caro 1:58.49 1
25.11 54.93 (29.82) 1:30.77 (35.84) 1:58.49 (27.72)
6 Barden, Justin A FR W&M 2:00.60
25.11 54.83 (29.72) 1:32.01 (37.18) 2:00.60 (28.59)
7 Taylor, Austin N FR East Caro x2:01.25
26.24 57.08 (30.84) 1:32.77 (35.69) 2:01.25 (28.48)
8 Nyce, Andrew S FR W&M x2:04.55
Event 27 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: P 1:35.45
1:29.80 A NCAA Automatic
1:30.62 B NCAA Provisional
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 William and Mary ''A'' 1:35.64 11
1) Howard, Megan D SO 2) Klockner, Noelle A FR
3) Shaner, Sara A JR 4) Schneider, Greta L SO
24.15 48.15 (24.00) 1:11.82 (23.67) 1:35.64 (23.82)
2 William and Mary ''B'' 1:39.38 4
1) Ustjanauskas, Jessie C FR 2) Schad, Sara E FR
3) Bentley, Jen K JR 4) Weidner, Amanda F FR
24.95 49.75 (24.80) 1:14.83 (25.08) 1:39.38 (24.55)
3 William and Mary ''C'' x1:41.78
1) Thomas, Katie M SO 2) Mizerak, Gabrielle M SR
3) Spicher, Rebecca L SO 4) Famularo, Gabby R JR
25.67 50.80 (25.13) 1:16.20 (25.40) 1:41.78 (25.58)
-- East Carolina University ''A'' X1:37.32
1) Amoiroglou, Anastasia FR 2) Doonis, Alex A FR
3) Monahan, Bailie C FR 4) O''Toole, Heather M SR
24.42 48.94 (24.52) 1:12.94 (24.00) 1:37.32 (24.38)
-- East Carolina University ''B'' X1:43.22
1) Lincoln, Charlsie D SO 2) Moorhead, Paige C SO
3) Chew, Lauren E SO 4) Hess, Pamela M SR
25.93 51.49 (25.56) 1:16.66 (25.17) 1:43.22 (26.56)
-- East Carolina University ''C'' X1:45.53
1) Sellers, Megan K FR 2) Oliver, Elizabeth W SR
3) Fox, Delaney L FR 4) Bechar, Amit SO
26.39 53.18 (26.79) 1:19.44 (26.26) 1:45.53 (26.09)
Event 28 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: P 1:25.09
1:18.36 A NCAA Automatic
1:19.19 B NCAA Provisional
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 William and Mary ''A'' 1:24.67P 11
1) Ward, Ben A SR 2) Perrot, Hunter G SR
3) Russell, Billy N FR 4) Glass, Sidney L SR
21.40 42.28 (20.88) 1:03.74 (21.46) 1:24.67 (20.93)
2 East Carolina University ''A'' 1:25.07P 4
1) Bilis, Justinas FR 2) Simic, Nikola Simic SO
3) Bobsin, Geoffrey W SR 4) Mead, Jeffrey K SO
21.11 42.21 (21.10) 1:03.71 (21.50) 1:25.07 (21.36)
3 East Carolina University ''B'' 1:25.87 2
1) Hunter, Shawn C FR 2) Gaston, Hyatt H JR
3) Dugan, Michael T FR 4) Irish, Trevor R FR
22.07 43.08 (21.01) 1:04.30 (21.22) 1:25.87 (21.57)
4 William and Mary ''B'' 1:29.67
1) Clarke, Taegan M SO 2) Glass, Austin R FR
3) Robert, Ian M FR 4) Natal, Ryan R FR
22.88 45.74 (22.86) 1:00.32 (14.58) 1:29.67 (29.35)
5 William and Mary ''C'' x1:30.62
1) Goetz, Matt J SO 2) Rittenhouse, John H JR
3) Rutherford, Evan D SR 4) McVeigh, Kyle F SR
22.71 44.98 (22.27) 1:07.34 (22.36) 1:30.62 (23.28)
6 East Carolina University ''C'' x1:31.27
1) Francis, Alec R JR 2) Crowder, Macon W FR
3) Dodu, Julien C FR 4) Dulac, Clement J FR
23.05 45.51 (22.46) 1:07.66 (22.15) 1:31.27 (23.61)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28
1. East Carolina University 166 2. William and Mary 94
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28
1. East Carolina University 146 2. William and Mary 116