11/23/2012 - 11/23/2012
Toronto, Canada
Etobicoke Swim Club 23/11/2012 - 18:11PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Event 1 Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Cda Cup: S 8:24.98 26/11/2006Brittany Reimer, UBC Dolphins
Meet Qualifying: 8:59.31
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
1 Komarnycky, Ale 23 ISLAND 8:32.79 8:33.08 842 50
r:+0.82 30.50 1:02.93 (32.43)
1:35.34 (32.41) 2:08.05 (32.71)
2:40.62 (32.57) 3:12.96 (32.34)
3:45.66 (32.70) 4:18.31 (32.65)
4:50.73 (32.42) 5:23.36 (32.63)
5:55.56 (32.20) 6:27.60 (32.04)
6:59.51 (31.91) 7:31.47 (31.96)
8:03.15 (31.68) 8:33.08 (29.93)
2 King, Savannah 20 UBCD/VNSC 8:25.68 8:33.10 842 30
r:+0.78 30.81 1:03.48 (32.67)
1:36.05 (32.57) 2:08.74 (32.69)
2:41.35 (32.61) 3:14.00 (32.65)
3:46.61 (32.61) 4:19.16 (32.55)
4:51.38 (32.22) 5:23.42 (32.04)
5:55.37 (31.95) 6:27.39 (32.02)
6:59.33 (31.94) 7:31.26 (31.93)
8:03.19 (31.93) 8:33.10 (29.91)
3 Coley, Bridget 19 HAC/UT 8:37.71 8:36.84 823 20
r:+0.76 30.46 1:03.12 (32.66)
1:35.55 (32.43) 2:08.06 (32.51)
2:40.89 (32.83) 3:13.41 (32.52)
3:46.13 (32.72) 4:18.91 (32.78)
4:51.36 (32.45) 5:23.61 (32.25)
5:55.90 (32.29) 6:28.49 (32.59)
7:00.86 (32.37) 7:33.26 (32.40)
8:05.69 (32.43) 8:36.84 (31.15)
4 Jewell, Karyn 19 CNG 8:54.18 8:45.39 784 15
r:+0.72 30.08 1:02.58 (32.50)
1:35.62 (33.04) 2:08.74 (33.12)
2:41.91 (33.17) 3:15.14 (33.23)
3:48.11 (32.97) 4:21.14 (33.03)
4:54.23 (33.09) 5:27.60 (33.37)
6:00.65 (33.05) 6:33.90 (33.25)
7:07.00 (33.10) 7:40.20 (33.20)
8:13.27 (33.07) 8:45.39 (32.12)
5 Williams, Nadin 19 UOFA 8:45.61 8:45.73 782 14
r:+0.69 30.62 1:03.61 (32.99)
1:36.84 (33.23) 2:10.02 (33.18)
2:43.30 (33.28) 3:16.41 (33.11)
3:49.56 (33.15) 4:22.63 (33.07)
4:55.59 (32.96) 5:28.63 (33.04)
6:01.74 (33.11) 6:34.86 (33.12)
7:07.98 (33.12) 7:40.98 (33.00)
8:13.69 (32.71) 8:45.73 (32.04)
6 Abdel-Khalik, E 15 ESWIM 8:50.93 8:47.98 772 13
r:+0.74 30.69 1:03.72 (33.03)
1:36.88 (33.16) 2:10.21 (33.33)
2:43.63 (33.42) 3:16.78 (33.15)
3:50.08 (33.30) 4:23.41 (33.33)
4:56.32 (32.91) 5:29.63 (33.31)
6:03.11 (33.48) 6:36.74 (33.63)
7:09.88 (33.14) 7:43.45 (33.57)
8:16.10 (32.65) 8:47.98 (31.88)
7 Maitland, Heath 23 TSC 8:38.61 8:49.53 766 12
r:+0.62 30.96 1:04.16 (33.20)
1:37.42 (33.26) 2:10.37 (32.95)
2:43.56 (33.19) 3:16.69 (33.13)
3:49.87 (33.18) 4:22.98 (33.11)
4:56.11 (33.13) 5:29.44 (33.33)
6:02.72 (33.28) 6:36.04 (33.32)
7:09.79 (33.75) 7:43.50 (33.71)
8:17.09 (33.59) 8:49.53 (32.44)
8 Pamerleau, L?on 22 ROUGE ET OR 8:57.72 8:52.67 752 11
r:+0.80 31.33 1:04.83 (33.50)
1:38.27 (33.44) 2:12.02 (33.75)
2:45.83 (33.81) 3:19.41 (33.58)
3:53.15 (33.74) 4:26.84 (33.69)
5:00.17 (33.33) 5:33.50 (33.33)
6:06.94 (33.44) 6:40.47 (33.53)
7:13.88 (33.41) 7:47.33 (33.45)
8:20.57 (33.24) 8:52.67 (32.10)
9 Hodge, Caitlin 18 CNG 8:48.41 8:54.79 743 9
r:+0.70 30.33 1:02.85 (32.52)
1:35.70 (32.85) 2:09.20 (33.50)
2:42.77 (33.57) 3:16.24 (33.47)
3:50.12 (33.88) 4:23.82 (33.70)
4:57.50 (33.68) 5:31.34 (33.84)
6:04.93 (33.59) 6:38.80 (33.87)
7:13.06 (34.26) 7:47.11 (34.05)
8:21.76 (34.65) 8:54.79 (33.03)
10 Haines, Esther 20 COBRA/UT 8:54.65 8:56.60 736 7
r:+0.87 31.55 1:04.91 (33.36)
1:38.32 (33.41) 2:11.85 (33.53)
2:45.08 (33.23) 3:18.60 (33.52)
3:52.30 (33.70) 4:26.21 (33.91)
4:59.67 (33.46) 5:33.40 (33.73)
6:07.42 (34.02) 6:41.47 (34.05)
7:15.53 (34.06) 7:49.63 (34.10)
8:23.68 (34.05) 8:56.60 (32.92)
11 Balazs, Zsofi 22 TSC 9:01.85L 8:58.31 729 6
r:+0.89 30.65 1:04.72 (34.07)
1:38.39 (33.67) 2:12.14 (33.75)
2:45.98 (33.84) 3:19.98 (34.00)
3:53.94 (33.96) 4:27.65 (33.71)
5:01.65 (34.00) 5:35.43 (33.78)
6:09.32 (33.89) 6:43.54 (34.22)
7:17.14 (33.60) 7:50.83 (33.69)
8:25.14 (34.31) 8:58.31 (33.17)
12 Pineau, B?atric 19 ROUGE ET OR 8:53.04 8:59.10 726 5
r:+0.80 30.99 1:04.16 (33.17)
1:37.55 (33.39) 2:11.01 (33.46)
2:44.48 (33.47) 3:18.11 (33.63)
3:51.97 (33.86) 4:25.92 (33.95)
4:59.80 (33.88) 5:34.20 (34.40)
6:08.45 (34.25) 6:42.55 (34.10)
7:16.84 (34.29) 7:50.92 (34.08)
8:25.37 (34.45) 8:59.10 (33.73)
13 Anderson, Olivi 13 ESWIM 9:14.27L 8:59.89 722 4
r:+0.84 31.03 1:04.43 (33.40)
1:38.06 (33.63) 2:11.68 (33.62)
2:45.96 (34.28) 3:19.96 (34.00)
3:54.28 (34.32) 4:28.34 (34.06)
5:02.46 (34.12) 5:36.66 (34.20)
6:10.80 (34.14) 6:44.88 (34.08)
7:19.29 (34.41) 7:53.45 (34.16)
8:27.36 (33.91) 8:59.89 (32.53)
14 Chan, Victoria 17 RHAC 8:52.84 9:03.46 708 3
r:+0.73 30.53 1:03.23 (32.70)
1:36.78 (33.55) 2:10.61 (33.83)
2:44.87 (34.26) 3:19.63 (34.76)
3:54.11 (34.48) 4:28.74 (34.63)
5:03.05 (34.31) 5:37.51 (34.46)
6:11.92 (34.41) 6:46.61 (34.69)
7:20.97 (34.36) 7:55.46 (34.49)
8:29.85 (34.39) 9:03.46 (33.61)
15 Lachance, Nicol 20 OTT-ON 8:58.91 9:04.58 704 2
r:+0.76 31.03 1:04.61 (33.58)
1:38.38 (33.77) 2:12.41 (34.03)
2:46.53 (34.12) 3:20.93 (34.40)
3:55.39 (34.46) 4:29.50 (34.11)
5:03.78 (34.28) 5:38.10 (34.32)
6:12.73 (34.63) 6:47.04 (34.31)
7:21.57 (34.53) 7:56.41 (34.84)
8:30.92 (34.51) 9:04.58 (33.66)
16 Struzina, Leena 16 TSC 9:12.55 9:05.12 702 1
r:+0.76 31.24 1:05.33 (34.09)
1:40.22 (34.89) 2:15.17 (34.95)
2:49.69 (34.52) 3:24.40 (34.71)
3:58.95 (34.55) 4:33.45 (34.50)
5:07.50 (34.05) 5:41.81 (34.31)
6:15.77 (33.96) 6:50.17 (34.40)
7:24.20 (34.03) 7:58.43 (34.23)
8:32.51 (34.08) 9:05.12 (32.61)
17 Barrack, Megan 17 NEW 8:54.20 9:06.69 696
r:+0.80 31.13 1:04.91 (33.78)
1:39.11 (34.20) 2:13.39 (34.28)
2:47.81 (34.42) 3:22.17 (34.36)
3:56.87 (34.70) 4:31.54 (34.67)
5:06.35 (34.81) 5:40.95 (34.60)
6:15.41 (34.46) 6:49.99 (34.58)
7:24.92 (34.93) 7:59.18 (34.26)
8:33.22 (34.04) 9:06.69 (33.47)
18 Bellio, Olivia 18 ESWIM 8:52.08 9:07.10 694
r:+0.74 30.41 1:03.71 (33.30)
1:36.90 (33.19) 2:10.22 (33.32)
2:43.51 (33.29) 3:17.43 (33.92)
3:51.59 (34.16) 4:25.72 (34.13)
5:00.31 (34.59) 5:35.13 (34.82)
6:09.90 (34.77) 6:45.35 (35.45)
7:20.77 (35.42) 7:56.66 (35.89)
8:32.05 (35.39) 9:07.10 (35.05)
19 Munro, Victoria 19 OAK 9:14.85L 9:09.80 684
r:+0.56 31.03 1:05.05 (34.02)
1:39.73 (34.68) 2:14.53 (34.80)
2:49.25 (34.72) 3:24.17 (34.92)
3:59.16 (34.99) 4:33.95 (34.79)
5:08.43 (34.48) 5:43.05 (34.62)
6:17.93 (34.88) 6:52.32 (34.39)
7:27.04 (34.72) 8:01.58 (34.54)
8:36.69 (35.11) 9:09.80 (33.11)
20 Armstrong, Dana 23 UOFA 8:57.58 9:10.72 681
r:+0.79 31.30 1:05.08 (33.78)
1:39.33 (34.25) 2:13.60 (34.27)
2:47.95 (34.35) 3:22.54 (34.59)
3:56.98 (34.44) 4:31.57 (34.59)
5:06.54 (34.97) 5:41.41 (34.87)
6:16.35 (34.94) 6:51.29 (34.94)
7:26.51 (35.22) 8:01.98 (35.47)
8:37.17 (35.19) 9:10.72 (33.55)
21 Kilty, Briana 19 MUSTANGS 8:57.93 9:12.37 674
r:+0.73 30.99 1:05.34 (34.35)
1:39.77 (34.43) 2:14.31 (34.54)
2:48.90 (34.59) 3:23.76 (34.86)
3:58.88 (35.12) 4:34.00 (35.12)
5:08.97 (34.97) 5:44.25 (35.28)
6:19.43 (35.18) 6:54.72 (35.29)
7:29.43 (34.71) 8:04.01 (34.58)
8:38.59 (34.58) 9:12.37 (33.78)
22 Lockridge, Clai 16 NYAC 9:18.35L 9:13.52 670
r:+0.67 31.07 1:05.51 (34.44)
1:40.32 (34.81) 2:15.39 (35.07)
2:49.87 (34.48) 3:24.88 (35.01)
4:00.30 (35.42) 4:35.26 (34.96)
5:10.07 (34.81) 5:44.85 (34.78)
6:19.85 (35.00) 6:54.87 (35.02)
7:29.86 (34.99) 8:04.95 (35.09)
8:40.17 (35.22) 9:13.52 (33.35)
23 Gold, Vanessa 14 TSC 9:14.06L 9:13.69 670
r:+0.95 31.34 1:04.96 (33.62)
1:38.91 (33.95) 2:13.52 (34.61)
2:47.99 (34.47) 3:22.83 (34.84)
3:57.38 (34.55) 4:32.31 (34.93)
5:06.89 (34.58) 5:42.23 (35.34)
6:17.89 (35.66) 6:53.08 (35.19)
7:28.80 (35.72) 8:04.34 (35.54)
8:39.40 (35.06) 9:13.69 (34.29)
24 Hall, Paige 16 COBRA 9:11.07L 9:15.73 662
r:+0.76 32.04 1:06.47 (34.43)
1:41.11 (34.64) 2:16.00 (34.89)
2:50.91 (34.91) 3:26.03 (35.12)
4:01.56 (35.53) 4:36.52 (34.96)
5:11.06 (34.54) 5:46.10 (35.04)
6:21.24 (35.14) 6:56.46 (35.22)
7:31.63 (35.17) 8:07.03 (35.40)
8:41.89 (34.86) 9:15.73 (33.84)
25 Lalumiere, Laur 15 OAK 9:18.73L 9:21.05 644
r:+0.75 33.72 1:07.94 (34.22)
1:43.35 (35.41) 2:19.45 (36.10)
2:55.33 (35.88) 3:30.83 (35.50)
4:06.51 (35.68) 4:42.18 (35.67)
5:17.37 (35.19) 5:52.69 (35.32)
6:27.82 (35.13) 7:02.59 (34.77)
7:37.20 (34.61) 8:12.38 (35.18)
8:47.20 (34.82) 9:21.05 (33.85)
26 Mallory, Tara 17 ESWIM 8:57.56 9:27.94 620
r:+0.79 31.47 1:05.86 (34.39)
1:41.27 (35.41) 2:17.09 (35.82)
2:53.03 (35.94) 3:28.13 (35.10)
4:03.91 (35.78) 4:39.91 (36.00)
5:15.90 (35.99) 5:52.55 (36.65)
6:28.65 (36.10) 7:04.93 (36.28)
7:40.95 (36.02) 8:16.87 (35.92)
8:52.89 (36.02) 9:27.94 (35.05)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 1
1. Island Swimming 50 2. Ubc Dolphins 30
3. Club de Natation de Gatineau 24 4. Hamilton Aquatic Club 20
5. Toronto Swim Club 19 6. Etobicoke Swimming 17
7. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 16 8. UofA Pandas and Bears 14
9. Cobra Swim Club 7 10. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 3
11. University of Ottawa GeeGees 2
Etobicoke Swim Club 23/11/2012 - 18:18PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Cda Cup: S 47.47 24/11/2006Brent Hayden, UBC Dolphins
Meet Qualifying: 52.22
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Aspinall, Kelly 22 UBCD/VNSC 49.77 48.45 798 50
r:+0.61 23.01 48.45 (25.44)
2 Massie-Martel, 22 ROUGE ET OR 49.08 48.63 789 30
r:+0.73 23.50 48.63 (25.13)
3 Manning, Chris 20 WRMS 50.45 49.48 749 20
r:+0.59 23.86 49.48 (25.62)
4 Gossland, Tommy 23 UBCD/VNSC 50.47 49.66 741 15
r:+0.69 23.76 49.66 (25.90)
5 Van Moerkerke, 19 GRYPHONS 49.97 50.42 708 14
r:+0.83 24.03 50.42 (26.39)
6 Abdel-Khalik, A 18 ESWIM 50.60 50.50 704 13
r:+0.68 24.40 50.50 (26.10)
7 Best, Adam 20 GO KINGFISH 50.85 50.51 704 12
r:+0.72 24.50 50.51 (26.01)
8 C.Cantin, Pasca 21 ROUGE ET OR 50.85 51.24 674 11
r:+0.65 24.57 51.24 (26.67)
=== B - Final ===
9 Allen, Coleman 19 UBCD/VNSC 50.92 50.50 704 9
r:+0.70 24.43 50.50 (26.07)
10 Loginov, Alex 20 TSC 50.91 50.81 691 7
r:+0.69 23.68 50.81 (27.13)
11 Leitch, Ian 22 UOFA 51.10 50.82 691 6
r:+0.70 24.41 50.82 (26.41)
12 Krywitsky, Tom 20 UOFA 51.14 51.15 678 5
r:+0.74 24.82 51.15 (26.33)
13 Kroitor, Artur 20 UM 51.39 51.25 674 4
r:+0.68 24.75 51.25 (26.50)
14 Bailey, Cameron 23 MACU 51.31 51.87 650 3
r:+0.67 25.01 51.87 (26.86)
15 MacKinnon, Robe 22 UOFA 51.25 51.93 648 2
r:+0.82 25.10 51.93 (26.83)
16 Au, Joshua 22 UOFA 51.30 51.94 647 1
r:+0.64 24.75 51.94 (27.19)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Ford, Andrew 23 GMAC 50.91
24.41 50.91 (26.50)
18 Kikot, Kent 19 OAK/UT 51.44
24.98 51.44 (26.46)
19 Ferraro, Mitche 16 USC J51.44
24.57 51.44 (26.87)
20 Tso, Reece 18 UOFA 51.46
24.95 51.46 (26.51)
21 Zanatta, Keegan 19 ISLAND 51.48
24.98 51.48 (26.50)
22 Daly, Owen 17 SJL 51.51
24.61 51.51 (26.90)
23 Wright, Wil 22 ESWIM 51.53
24.48 51.53 (27.05)
24 Ryu, Hochan 17 J-DOLPHINS 51.54
25.33 51.54 (26.21)
25 Bonomo, Robert 19 OTT-ON 51.56
25.26 51.56 (26.30)
26 Tapp, Jake 24 LOSC/VNSC 51.61
24.80 51.61 (26.81)
27 Balch, Hunter 18 UOFA 51.70
24.86 51.70 (26.84)
28 Martin, Quentin 21 ROUGE ET OR 51.73
24.98 51.73 (26.75)
29 Kwiecien-Delane 16 OAK 51.76
24.98 51.76 (26.78)
30 Knezevic, Bogda 21 ESWIM 51.78
25.23 51.78 (26.55)
31 Wong, Louis 18 MUSTANGS 51.92
24.92 51.92 (27.00)
32 Schubert, Kurt 17 MSSAC 51.94
24.41 51.94 (27.53)
33 Arafa, Omar Mah 18 UNATT/OAK 51.98
24.59 51.98 (27.39)
33 Chaubet, Ga?l 17 ELITE 51.98
25.39 51.98 (26.59)
35 Maxey, Connor 21 UCSC 52.04
24.71 52.04 (27.33)
36 Straszynski, Ol 16 TSC 52.06
25.62 52.06 (26.44)
37 Arafa, Ali 16 ESWIM 52.12
24.89 52.12 (27.23)
38 VanderHelm, Adr 16 BTSC 52.21
25.56 52.21 (26.65)
39 Zandona, Zac 18 UNATT/ESWIM 52.22
24.97 52.22 (27.25)
39 Fontaine, Vince 21 ROUGE ET OR 52.22
25.31 52.22 (26.91)
41 Vogelzang, Matt 21 MACU 52.23
24.99 52.23 (27.24)
42 Riley, David 18 TSC/UT 52.34
25.13 52.34 (27.21)
43 Barbar, AJ 20 BISONS-OK 52.36
24.41 52.36 (27.95)
44 Mazurek, Patric 20 TSC 52.48
25.27 52.48 (27.21)
45 Ackman, Matthew 16 PCSC 52.51
25.09 52.51 (27.42)
46 Kosiorek, Lukas 16 TSC 52.63
25.36 52.63 (27.27)
46 Kuiack, Daniel 17 BTSC 52.63
25.28 52.63 (27.35)
48 Muise, Marc 18 MACU 52.66
25.65 52.66 (27.01)
48 Siek, Martyn 18 GHAC 52.66
25.52 52.66 (27.14)
50 Kalp, Teddy 16 NYAC 52.67
26.10 52.67 (26.57)
51 Braches, Jeff 20 MACU 52.78
25.12 52.78 (27.66)
52 Peddie, Luke 19 UBCD/VNSC 52.82
24.90 52.82 (27.92)
53 Dans, Matthew 17 GO KINGFISH 52.89
25.64 52.89 (27.25)
54 Harding, Matt 24 OTT-ON 52.95
25.50 52.95 (27.45)
55 Robbins, Daniel 21 BISONS-OK 53.04
24.31 53.04 (28.73)
56 Villeneuve, Fra 20 ROUGE ET OR 53.11
25.50 53.11 (27.61)
57 Dzik, Evan 21 WARRIORS 53.21
24.98 53.21 (28.23)
58 Kidd, Cameron 16 WRMS 53.32
24.43 53.32 (28.89)
59 Bougie, Spencer 18 DDO 53.35
25.13 53.35 (28.22)
60 Jin, Alexander 15 NYAC 53.43
26.34 53.43 (27.09)
61 Drogo, Th?o 17 ROUGE ET OR 53.44
25.74 53.44 (27.70)
62 Ryant, Bradley 20 UM 53.46
25.67 53.46 (27.79)
63 Phillips, Jake 19 BISONS-OK 53.50
24.76 53.50 (28.74)
64 Myers, Brandon 21 UOFA 53.54
25.80 53.54 (27.74)
65 Day, Corey 23 BISONS-OK 53.69
25.09 53.69 (28.60)
65 Ruksys, Stefan 20 OTT-ON 53.69
25.90 53.69 (27.79)
67 Berryman, Tyler 21 ROUGE ET OR 53.72
26.14 53.72 (27.58)
68 Mierzynski, Ale 17 NYAC 53.90
25.94 53.90 (27.96)
69 Cocunubo, Ivan 19 CNG 53.93
25.58 53.93 (28.35)
70 Rockett, Austin 20 TSC 54.17
25.95 54.17 (28.22)
71 Simard, Pierre- 17 CNG 54.18
26.19 54.18 (27.99)
72 Carroll, John 21 YORK 54.19
25.71 54.19 (28.48)
73 Vowles, Adam 18 HAC 54.46
26.08 54.46 (28.38)
74 Bujold, Antoine 17 PCSC 54.51
26.10 54.51 (28.41)
75 Bresani, Gianca 18 MACU 54.63
26.29 54.63 (28.34)
76 Gardiman, Stefa 16 COBRA 54.67
26.33 54.67 (28.34)
77 Bronson, Brando 17 OSHAC 54.76
26.42 54.76 (28.34)
78 Fox, Matthew 15 HHBF 54.92
26.56 54.92 (28.36)
79 Desjardins-Labe 16 CNG 54.94
26.34 54.94 (28.60)
80 Lethbridge, Nat 18 LAC 55.19
26.04 55.19 (29.15)
81 Ruttan, Miles 15 GO KINGFISH 55.24
26.28 55.24 (28.96)
82 Pinzon, Esteban 19 OTT-ON 55.38
26.24 55.38 (29.14)
83 Levasseur, Arna 18 CNG 55.42
26.41 55.42 (29.01)
84 Morin-Mailloux, 19 SAMAK 55.90
26.85 55.90 (29.05)
85 Swan, John 19 GMAC 56.43
26.60 56.43 (29.83)
86 Gosselin, Micha 18 BOLTS 56.59
27.45 56.59 (29.14)
87 Russell, Colin 28 DS 1:01.50
29.27 1:01.50 (32.23)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 2
1. Ubc Dolphins 104 2. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 57
3. Island Swimming 50 4. Etobicoke Swimming 30
5. UofA Pandas and Bears 28 6. Toronto Swim Club 26
7. Club de Natation de Gatineau 24 8. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 20
8. Hamilton Aquatic Club 20 10. University of Guelph 14
11. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 12 12. Cobra Swim Club 7
13. University of Manitoba Bisons 4 14. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 3
14. McMaster University 3 16. University of Ottawa GeeGees 2
Etobicoke Swim Club 23/11/2012 - 18:29PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Event 3 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Cda Cup: S 1:55.59 30/11/2008Julia Smit, Stanford
Meet Qualifying: 2:02.71
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 MacLean, Heathe 20 UBCD/VNSC 2:00.27 1:57.31 851 50
r:+0.84 28.34 58.23 (29.89)
1:27.89 (29.66) 1:57.31 (29.42)
2 Cheverton, Sama 24 PCSC 2:00.43 1:57.96 837 30
r:+0.59 28.32 58.29 (29.97)
1:27.91 (29.62) 1:57.96 (30.05)
3 Goss, Kennedy 16 GATORS 2:01.15 1:58.62 823 20
r:+0.53 27.73 58.13 (30.40)
1:28.44 (30.31) 1:58.62 (30.18)
4 Schultz, Paige 21 TSC 2:01.64 2:00.40 787 15
r:+0.76 28.34 58.87 (30.53)
1:29.84 (30.97) 2:00.40 (30.56)
5 Escobar, Susana 24 HAC 2:01.85 2:01.14 772 14
r:+0.70 28.67 59.24 (30.57)
1:30.16 (30.92) 2:01.14 (30.98)
6 King, Savannah 20 UBCD/VNSC 2:01.92 2:01.35 768 13
r:+0.81 29.17 1:00.15 (30.98)
1:31.25 (31.10) 2:01.35 (30.10)
7 Ozturk, Selin 17 NEW 2:01.22 2:01.66 762 12
r:+0.79 29.01 1:00.02 (31.01)
1:31.19 (31.17) 2:01.66 (30.47)
8 Sproule, Emma 20 MUSTANGS 2:01.79 2:02.58 745 11
r:+0.76 29.28 1:00.73 (31.45)
1:31.93 (31.20) 2:02.58 (30.65)
=== B - Final ===
9 Dixon, Lauren 17 DS 2:02.87 2:01.94 757 9
r:+0.69 28.55 59.41 (30.86)
1:30.50 (31.09) 2:01.94 (31.44)
10 Olivares, Isabe 17 MSSAC 2:03.93 2:02.88 740 7
r:+0.60 28.58 59.99 (31.41)
1:31.73 (31.74) 2:02.88 (31.15)
11 Hotta, Kelly 17 LAURENTIAN 2:04.77 2:03.14 735 6
r:+0.73 29.43 1:00.54 (31.11)
1:32.26 (31.72) 2:03.14 (30.88)
12 Wood, Alana 20 UOFA 2:04.49 2:03.67 726 5
r:+0.74 29.17 1:00.34 (31.17)
1:32.00 (31.66) 2:03.67 (31.67)
13 Sbaraglia, Oliv 15 DS 2:04.54 2:03.99 720 4
r:+0.71 28.38 1:00.06 (31.68)
1:31.84 (31.78) 2:03.99 (32.15)
14 Williams, Nadin 19 UOFA 2:04.85 2:05.94 687 3
r:+0.70 29.11 1:01.09 (31.98)
1:33.93 (32.84) 2:05.94 (32.01)
15 Hodge, Caitlin 18 CNG 2:04.03 2:06.97 671 2
r:+0.71 29.36 1:01.27 (31.91)
1:34.63 (33.36) 2:06.97 (32.34)
16 Bellio, Olivia 18 ESWIM 2:05.02 2:07.15 668 1
r:+0.72 29.50 1:01.10 (31.60)
1:33.99 (32.89) 2:07.15 (33.16)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Komarnycky, Ale 23 ISLAND 2:02.31
29.51 1:00.67 (31.16)
1:31.84 (31.17) 2:02.31 (30.47)
10 Hevey, Sarah-Le 23 CAMO 2:02.55
28.67 59.54 (30.87)
1:31.02 (31.48) 2:02.55 (31.53)
16 Abdel-Khalik, E 15 ESWIM 2:04.61
29.29 1:01.11 (31.82)
1:33.12 (32.01) 2:04.61 (31.49)
20 Jurenovskis, An 22 UT 2:05.24
29.47 1:01.49 (32.02)
1:33.53 (32.04) 2:05.24 (31.71)
21 Oldershaw, Marn 18 UNATT/OAK 2:05.84
29.98 1:01.65 (31.67)
1:33.82 (32.17) 2:05.84 (32.02)
22 Pamerleau, L?on 22 ROUGE ET OR 2:05.98
30.20 1:02.28 (32.08)
1:34.12 (31.84) 2:05.98 (31.86)
23 Payne, Chantiqu 23 GMAC 2:06.22
29.15 1:00.67 (31.52)
1:33.05 (32.38) 2:06.22 (33.17)
24 Mielnichuk, Bob 21 UOFA 2:06.40
29.72 1:01.48 (31.76)
1:33.99 (32.51) 2:06.40 (32.41)
25 McCann, Meryn 14 DS 2:07.05
29.30 1:01.67 (32.37)
1:34.54 (32.87) 2:07.05 (32.51)
26 Cunningham, Mar 18 ROW/UT 2:07.14
29.64 1:02.02 (32.38)
1:35.17 (33.15) 2:07.14 (31.97)
27 McDonald, Melan 15 ESWIM 2:07.28
29.25 1:01.31 (32.06)
1:34.20 (32.89) 2:07.28 (33.08)
28 Struzina, Leena 16 TSC 2:07.30
29.95 1:02.22 (32.27)
1:34.79 (32.57) 2:07.30 (32.51)
29 Lachance, Nicol 20 OTT-ON 2:07.37
29.84 1:01.95 (32.11)
1:34.80 (32.85) 2:07.37 (32.57)
30 Simpson, Kaitli 17 PCSC 2:07.45
29.81 1:01.99 (32.18)
1:34.47 (32.48) 2:07.45 (32.98)
31 Missiuna, Shara 18 UBCD/OAK 2:07.87
29.87 1:02.55 (32.68)
1:35.37 (32.82) 2:07.87 (32.50)
32 Pineau, B?atric 19 ROUGE ET OR 2:07.95
30.38 1:02.87 (32.49)
1:35.47 (32.60) 2:07.95 (32.48)
33 Gold, Vanessa 14 TSC 2:10.17
30.29 1:03.15 (32.86)
1:36.61 (33.46) 2:10.17 (33.56)
34 Pulfer, Madison 16 GO KINGFISH 2:11.36
31.17 1:03.95 (32.78)
1:37.27 (33.32) 2:11.36 (34.09)
36 Sukonthapanich, 17 NEW 2:15.16
29.68 1:03.47 (33.79)
1:38.96 (35.49) 2:15.16 (36.20)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 3
1. Ubc Dolphins 167 2. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 57
3. Island Swimming 50 4. Toronto Swim Club 41
5. UofA Pandas and Bears 36 6. Hamilton Aquatic Club 34
7. Etobicoke Swimming 31 8. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 30
9. Club de Natation de Gatineau 26 10. Granite Gators Swim Team 20
10. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 20 12. University of Guelph 14
13. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 13 14. Newmarket Stingrays 12
14. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 12 16. Western University Swimming 11
17. Cobra Swim Club 7 17. Mississauga Aquatic Club 7
19. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 6 20. University of Manitoba Bisons 4
21. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 3 21. McMaster University 3
23. University of Ottawa GeeGees 2
Etobicoke Swim Club 23/11/2012 - 18:32PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Event 4 Men 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Cda Cup: S 27.86 30/11/2008Warren Barnes, SCAR
Meet Qualifying: 30.23
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Perron, Dillon 20 UM 28.87 28.05 729 50
r:+0.68
2 Barnes, Warren 27 TSC 28.51 28.22 716 30
r:+0.66
3 Bald, Konrad 20 MACU 28.77 28.33 708 20
r:+0.73
4 da Franca, Vito 24 BISONS-OK 28.85 28.51 694 15
r:+0.63
5 Giovanetto, Ste 19 UOFA 28.57 28.55 691 14
r:+0.64
6 Armstrong, Jake 22 MUSTANGS 29.27 28.87 669 13
r:+0.66
7 Deret, Erwan 22 ROUGE ET OR 29.34 29.07 655 12
r:+0.62
8 Dumont, Maxime 23 ROUGE ET OR 29.04 29.11 652 11
r:+0.70
=== B - Final ===
9 Blechta, Ian 21 MACU 29.57 29.41 632 9
r:+0.57
10 D?ry-Bergeron, 18 ROUGE ET OR 29.61 29.48 628 6.5
r:+0.69
10 Penny, Greg 21 BISONS-OK 29.65 29.48 628 6.5
r:+0.64
12 Savoie, Louis 17 CNBO 29.58 29.57 622 5
r:+0.67
13 Kruzyk, Peter 19 UT 29.71 29.59 621 4
r:+0.67
14 Campbell, Olivi 21 ROUGE ET OR 29.99 29.80 608 3
r:+0.71
15 Lefebvre, David 24 ROUGE ET OR 29.90 30.17 586 1.5
r:+0.68
15 Asselin, Mark 17 NKB 29.87 30.17 586 1.5
r:+0.81
=== Preliminaries ===
14 Guest, James 16 PCSC 29.72
17 Greig, Wesley 22 CLUB WARRIORS 29.93
19 Wall, Eli 17 GO KINGFISH 30.28
20 Bujold, Antoine 17 PCSC 30.32
21 Liew, Anthony 20 TRENT 30.38
22 Siek, Martyn 18 GHAC 30.57
23 Stephenson, Mat 22 GMAC 30.59
24 Mulder, Austin 18 GMAC 30.60
24 Crevier, Jean-F 21 SAMAK 30.60
26 Ryant, Bradley 20 UM 30.80
27 Helie-Masters, 21 MACU 30.86
28 Cocks, Bill 28 TRENT 31.03
29 Tong-McDermott, 15 TSC 31.29
30 Smith, Austin 17 GHAC 31.33
30 Gosselin, Felix 19 PCSC 31.33
32 Johnson, Alexan 23 CLUB WARRIORS 31.65
33 Bonomo, Robert 19 OTT-ON 31.86
34 Tremblay, Jerem 16 SAMAK 31.94
35 Russell, Colin 28 DS 34.02
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 4
1. Ubc Dolphins 167 2. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 91
3. Toronto Swim Club 71 4. University of Manitoba Bisons 54
5. UofA Pandas and Bears 50 5. Island Swimming 50
7. Hamilton Aquatic Club 34 8. McMaster University 32
9. Etobicoke Swimming 31 10. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 30
11. Club de Natation de Gatineau 26 12. Western University Swimming 24
13. Oklahoma Baptist University 21.5 14. Granite Gators Swim Team 20
14. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 20 16. University of Guelph 14
17. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 13 18. Newmarket Stingrays 12
18. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 12 20. Mississauga Aquatic Club 7
20. Cobra Swim Club 7 22. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 6
23. Club de Natation Bleu et Or 5 24. University OF Toronto 4
25. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 3 26. University of Ottawa GeeGees 2
27. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 1.5
Etobicoke Swim Club 23/11/2012 - 18:39PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Pickering Swim Club
Cda Cup: S 1:05.52 28/11/2008Tara Kirk, Stanford
Meet Qualifying: 1:12.16
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Atkinson, Alia 23 SOFLO-FG 1:06.43 1:04.69S 910 50
r:+0.72 30.23 1:04.69 (34.46)
2 McCabe, Martha 23 UBCD/VNSC 1:08.56 1:07.19 812 30
r:+0.71 31.86 1:07.19 (35.33)
3 Van Beilen, Ter 19 OAK/VNSC 1:08.74 1:07.60 797 20
r:+0.73 31.57 1:07.60 (36.03)
4 Seltenreich-Hod 17 GO KINGFISH 1:09.77 1:08.46 768 15
r:+0.67 32.61 1:08.46 (35.85)
5 Cieplucha, Soph 18 COBRA 1:11.11 1:10.59 700 14
r:+0.84 33.33 1:10.59 (37.26)
6 Jean-Lachapelle 21 CAMO 1:11.13 1:10.71 697 13
r:+0.77 32.99 1:10.71 (37.72)
7 Mills, Keishia 19 DAL TIGERS 1:10.63 1:10.86 692 12
r:+0.79 33.11 1:10.86 (37.75)
8 Mullin, Kerryn 22 BISONS-OK 1:12.10 1:11.99 660 11
r:+0.71 33.20 1:11.99 (38.79)
=== B - Final ===
9 Paskulin, Olivi 15 PCSC 1:12.19 1:11.87 663 9
r:+0.70 34.08 1:11.87 (37.79)
10 Losier, Daniell 21 UNB 1:12.49 1:12.25 653 7
r:+0.82 33.39 1:12.25 (38.86)
11 Kushlyk, Krista 18 UOFA 1:13.72 1:12.57 644 6
r:+0.72 34.06 1:12.57 (38.51)
12 Moen, Nichole 18 UOFA 1:13.96 1:12.73 640 5
r:+0.70 34.17 1:12.73 (38.56)
13 Weldon, Eryn 20 OTT-ON 1:13.25 1:12.86 637 4
r:+0.77 34.77 1:12.86 (38.09)
14 Vanommen, Alexa 21 MACU 1:13.53 1:13.15 629 3
r:+0.72 34.27 1:13.15 (38.88)
15 Konrad, Riley 16 GMAC 1:13.87 1:13.36 624 2
r:+0.69 34.93 1:13.36 (38.43)
16 Zhao, Janet 15 NKB 1:13.94 1:14.36 599 1
r:+0.77 35.20 1:14.36 (39.16)
=== Preliminaries ===
11 Petraikis, Dana 20 UNATT 1:12.89
34.10 1:12.89 (38.79)
18 Levac, Alyssa 16 NEW 1:14.55
35.26 1:14.55 (39.29)
19 Cameron, Taylor 17 GHAC 1:14.69
34.77 1:14.69 (39.92)
20 McLean, Sarah 17 NEW 1:14.84
35.45 1:14.84 (39.39)
21 Williams, Emily 18 MUSTANGS 1:15.76
35.98 1:15.76 (39.78)
22 Doyle, Sarah 18 UNATT/ESWIM 1:15.81
35.83 1:15.81 (39.98)
23 Stellino, Rebec 17 TSC 1:16.05
36.09 1:16.05 (39.96)
24 Carnevale, Sofi 14 ESWIM 1:17.30
36.30 1:17.30 (41.00)
25 Gunn, Alexandra 17 RHAC 1:19.30
37.21 1:19.30 (42.09)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 5
1. Ubc Dolphins 197 2. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 91
3. Toronto Swim Club 71 4. UofA Pandas and Bears 61
5. University of Manitoba Bisons 54 6. Island Swimming 50
6. South Florida Aquatic Club 50 8. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 39
9. McMaster University 35 10. Hamilton Aquatic Club 34
11. Oklahoma Baptist University 32.5 12. Etobicoke Swimming 31
13. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 27 14. Club de Natation de Gatineau 26
15. Western University Swimming 24 16. Cobra Swim Club 21
17. Oakville Aquatic Club 20 17. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 20
17. Granite Gators Swim Team 20 20. University of Guelph 14
21. Club Aquatique Montr?al 13 21. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 13
23. Newmarket Stingrays 12 23. Dalhousie University Swim Team 12
25. Unb Varsity Reds 7 25. Mississauga Aquatic Club 7
27. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 6 27. University of Ottawa GeeGees 6
29. Club de Natation Bleu et Or 5 30. University OF Toronto 4
31. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 3 32. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 2.5
33. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 2
Etobicoke Swim Club 23/11/2012 - 18:55PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Last Completed Event
Event 6 Men 400 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
Cda Cup: S 4:14.94 26/11/2010Andrew Ford, Marlins
Meet Qualifying: 4:35.60
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Summerhayes, Za 22 UT 4:24.62 4:16.11 777 50
r:+0.66 27.24 59.13 (31.89)
1:32.01 (32.88) 2:04.53 (32.52)
2:40.36 (35.83) 3:16.40 (36.04)
3:46.87 (30.47) 4:16.11 (29.24)
2 Dimitrov, David 21 LLSC 4:25.72 4:19.25 749 30
r:+0.66 27.25 58.85 (31.60)
1:31.71 (32.86) 2:04.51 (32.80)
2:40.87 (36.36) 3:18.62 (37.75)
3:49.24 (30.62) 4:19.25 (30.01)
3 Ryu, Hochan 17 J-DOLPHINS 4:25.42 4:20.38 739 20
r:+0.72 27.62 59.71 (32.09)
1:33.23 (33.52) 2:06.08 (32.85)
2:43.69 (37.61) 3:21.44 (37.75)
3:51.82 (30.38) 4:20.38 (28.56)
4 White, Evan 16 OAK 4:29.15 4:22.71 720 15
r:+0.74 28.48 1:00.81 (32.33)
1:35.11 (34.30) 2:08.67 (33.56)
2:44.88 (36.21) 3:21.66 (36.78)
3:52.92 (31.26) 4:22.71 (29.79)
5 Cote, Tristan 16 ESWIM 4:26.53 4:26.15 692 14
r:+0.70 28.04 1:00.26 (32.22)
1:34.58 (34.32) 2:08.11 (33.53)
2:46.27 (38.16) 3:24.91 (38.64)
3:56.05 (31.14) 4:26.15 (30.10)
6 Kemp, Graeme 19 WARRIORS 4:28.02 4:26.70 688 13
r:+0.71 28.44 1:01.81 (33.37)
1:35.33 (33.52) 2:07.82 (32.49)
2:45.99 (38.17) 3:24.42 (38.43)
3:56.36 (31.94) 4:26.70 (30.34)
7 Boucher, Jerome 20 RIVERAINS 4:32.50 4:28.34 675 12
r:+0.70 28.45 1:01.27 (32.82)
1:36.64 (35.37) 2:10.99 (34.35)
2:48.25 (37.26) 3:26.14 (37.89)
3:57.94 (31.80) 4:28.34 (30.40)
8 Guest, James 16 PCSC 4:31.96 4:29.94 664 11
r:+0.69 28.99 1:01.80 (32.81)
1:37.91 (36.11) 2:12.84 (34.93)
2:49.25 (36.41) 3:26.64 (37.39)
3:58.92 (32.28) 4:29.94 (31.02)
=== B - Final ===
9 Richard, Marc-A 20 SAMAK 4:34.27 4:31.73 650 9
r:+0.75 28.45 1:01.11 (32.66)
1:35.74 (34.63) 2:09.67 (33.93)
2:48.67 (39.00) 3:28.34 (39.67)
4:00.27 (31.93) 4:31.73 (31.46)
10 Michie, Connor 19 OTT-ON 4:34.69 4:33.14 640 7
r:+0.81 29.71 1:02.86 (33.15)
1:39.95 (37.09) 2:15.60 (35.65)
2:53.00 (37.40) 3:30.76 (37.76)
4:03.08 (32.32) 4:33.14 (30.06)
11 Lachance, Vince 19 SAMAK 4:37.02 4:35.20 626 6
r:+0.64 29.10 1:01.70 (32.60)
1:37.58 (35.88) 2:13.15 (35.57)
2:51.85 (38.70) 3:31.32 (39.47)
4:04.22 (32.90) 4:35.20 (30.98)
12 Gour, Mitchell 16 OAK 4:38.89 4:36.30 619 5
r:+0.74 29.00 1:02.45 (33.45)
1:37.52 (35.07) 2:11.68 (34.16)
2:52.30 (40.62) 3:32.88 (40.58)
4:05.36 (32.48) 4:36.30 (30.94)
13 Tremblay, Jerem 16 SAMAK 4:37.34 4:36.31 619 4
r:+0.69 29.78 1:03.87 (34.09)
1:40.93 (37.06) 2:17.38 (36.45)
2:54.44 (37.06) 3:32.75 (38.31)
4:04.97 (32.22) 4:36.31 (31.34)
14 Paquin-Foisy, E 15 ELITE 4:38.67 4:36.72 616 3
r:+0.63 29.50 1:03.59 (34.09)
1:40.74 (37.15) 2:16.77 (36.03)
2:55.23 (38.46) 3:35.55 (40.32)
4:07.01 (31.46) 4:36.72 (29.71)
15 Monette-Mondoux 17 CNHR 4:38.72 4:37.13 613 2
r:+0.70 29.32 1:02.84 (33.52)
1:37.81 (34.97) 2:11.98 (34.17)
2:52.69 (40.71) 3:33.98 (41.29)
4:06.42 (32.44) 4:37.13 (30.71)
-- Greenough, Luca 17 BTSC 4:40.26 DQ
r:+0.69 30.50 1:05.60 (35.10)
1:42.87 (37.27) 2:19.05 (36.18)
2:58.61 (39.56) 3:38.30 (39.69)
4:10.12 (31.82) DQ (30.37)
=== Preliminaries ===
13 Dorian, David 21 UT 4:38.05
28.66 1:02.00 (33.34)
1:37.96 (35.96) 2:12.91 (34.95)
2:53.08 (40.17) 3:33.38 (40.30)
4:06.82 (33.44) 4:38.05 (31.23)
17 Smith, Austin 17 GHAC 4:39.12
28.89 1:01.99 (33.10)
1:37.69 (35.70) 2:13.03 (35.34)
2:52.78 (39.75) 3:33.54 (40.76)
4:07.45 (33.91) 4:39.12 (31.67)
18 Silverthorn, Ja 17 NEW 4:39.95
28.98 1:02.54 (33.56)
1:38.79 (36.25) 2:14.57 (35.78)
2:55.28 (40.71) 3:36.38 (41.10)
4:08.82 (32.44) 4:39.95 (31.13)
20 Shepherd, Ross 21 MACU 4:40.92
29.76 1:04.72 (34.96)
1:41.54 (36.82) 2:16.33 (34.79)
2:56.32 (39.99) 3:36.64 (40.32)
4:09.64 (33.00) 4:40.92 (31.28)
21 Matte, Samuel 17 CNCB 4:42.64
30.56 1:04.64 (34.08)
1:41.15 (36.51) 2:17.44 (36.29)
2:58.44 (41.00) 3:39.44 (41.00)
4:11.79 (32.35) 4:42.64 (30.85)
22 Ahong, David 18 NEW 4:43.89
29.62 1:03.58 (33.96)
1:40.05 (36.47) 2:16.44 (36.39)
2:58.06 (41.62) 3:39.97 (41.91)
4:12.56 (32.59) 4:43.89 (31.33)
23 Gillespie-Fries 18 MACU 4:44.07
29.99 1:04.77 (34.78)
1:42.04 (37.27) 2:17.96 (35.92)
2:57.53 (39.57) 3:37.89 (40.36)
4:11.59 (33.70) 4:44.07 (32.48)
24 Baylon, Jose 20 OTT-ON 4:44.18
29.39 1:03.45 (34.06)
1:39.83 (36.38) 2:15.26 (35.43)
2:55.96 (40.70) 3:36.33 (40.37)
4:11.03 (34.70) 4:44.18 (33.15)
25 Gavrilov, Adria 18 NEW 4:45.49
29.06 1:02.54 (33.48)
1:39.08 (36.54) 2:15.32 (36.24)
2:57.74 (42.42) 3:41.07 (43.33)
4:13.04 (31.97) 4:45.49 (32.45)
26 Bussi?res, Fr?d 18 RIVERAINS 4:46.90
28.67 1:01.81 (33.14)
1:38.52 (36.71) 2:14.91 (36.39)
2:57.98 (43.07) 3:41.16 (43.18)
4:14.59 (33.43) 4:46.90 (32.31)
27 Pouliot, Gabrie 17 CNCB 4:48.50
30.40 1:05.76 (35.36)
1:45.11 (39.35) 2:23.34 (38.23)
3:03.84 (40.50) 3:44.73 (40.89)
4:17.56 (32.83) 4:48.50 (30.94)
-- Holdom, Jeremie 20 TSC/UT DQ
27.78 1:00.06 (32.28)
1:34.38 (34.32) 2:08.03 (33.65)
2:46.04 (38.01) 3:23.90 (37.86)
3:56.10 (32.20) DQ (30.11)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 6
1. Ubc Dolphins 197 2. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 91
3. Toronto Swim Club 71 4. UofA Pandas and Bears 61
5. University OF Toronto 54 5. University of Manitoba Bisons 54
7. South Florida Aquatic Club 50 7. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 50
7. Island Swimming 50 10. Etobicoke Swimming 45
11. Oakville Aquatic Club 40 12. McMaster University 35
13. Hamilton Aquatic Club 34 14. Oklahoma Baptist University 32.5
15. Liquid Lightning S.C. 30 16. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 27
17. Club de Natation de Gatineau 26 18. Western University Swimming 24
19. Cobra Swim Club 21 20. Granite Gators Swim Team 20
20. J-Dolphins Swim School 20 20. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 20
23. Club de Natation Samak 19 24. University of Guelph 14
25. UW Warriors 13 25. University of Ottawa GeeGees 13
25. Club Aquatique Montr?al 13 25. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 13
29. Newmarket Stingrays 12 29. Les Riverains Levis 12
29. Dalhousie University Swim Team 12 32. Mississauga Aquatic Club 7
32. Unb Varsity Reds 7 34. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 6
35. Club de Natation Bleu et Or 5 36. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 3
36. Elite 3 38. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 2.5
39. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 2 39. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie 2
Etobicoke Swim Club 23/11/2012 - 19:01PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Last Completed Event
Event 7 Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
Cda Cup: S 58.48 27/11/2011Katerine Savard, CSQ
Meet Qualifying: 1:02.89
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Thomas, Noemie 16 UBCD/VNSC 58.02 58.11S 850 50
r:+0.63 27.34 58.11 (30.77)
2 Savard, Katerin 19 CSQ 59.78 58.26S 843 30
r:+0.62 27.11 58.26 (31.15)
3 Harricharan, Al 20 GRYPHONS 1:00.12 59.08 809 20
r:+0.68 27.60 59.08 (31.48)
4 Chernoff, Kendr 21 UOFA 59.85 59.27 801 15
r:+0.66 27.98 59.27 (31.29)
5 Charron, Vaness 21 CSQ 1:02.66 1:00.96 736 14
r:+0.66 28.43 1:00.96 (32.53)
6 Cheverton, Sama 24 PCSC 1:01.69 1:01.06 732 13
r:+0.77 29.13 1:01.06 (31.93)
7 Galarza, Laura 19 BISONS-OK 1:02.50 1:01.58 714 12
r:+0.72 28.56 1:01.58 (33.02)
8 Atkinson, Alia 23 SOFLO-FG 1:01.39 1:02.35 688 11
r:+0.77 29.06 1:02.35 (33.29)
=== B - Final ===
9 Stoyan, Jillian 17 TSC 1:02.85 1:02.21 692 9
r:+0.73 29.45 1:02.21 (32.76)
10 Vuong, Megan 15 MSSAC 1:04.38 1:02.88 671 7
r:+0.68 29.87 1:02.88 (33.01)
11 Stratford, Sama 16 GMAC 1:03.03 1:02.95 668 6
r:+0.66 29.55 1:02.95 (33.40)
12 Bond, Paulina 19 MUSTANGS 1:03.05 1:03.19 661 5
r:+0.71 29.68 1:03.19 (33.51)
13 Moy, Nathalin 18 TSC/UT 1:03.21 1:03.43 653 4
r:+0.65 29.83 1:03.43 (33.60)
14 McNaughton, Jen 18 HAC 1:04.50 1:03.77 643 3
r:+0.79 30.46 1:03.77 (33.31)
15 Phan, Kimberly 16 RHAC 1:03.74 1:03.98 636 2
r:+0.62 29.99 1:03.98 (33.99)
16 Shin, Rachel 19 DAL TIGERS 1:04.30 1:04.13 632 1
r:+0.72 30.10 1:04.13 (34.03)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Wedge, Molly 19 DAL TIGERS 1:04.78
29.68 1:04.78 (35.10)
18 Hodge, Caitlin 18 CNG 1:04.97
30.56 1:04.97 (34.41)
19 Payne, Chantiqu 23 GMAC 1:05.10
30.26 1:05.10 (34.84)
20 Cieplucha, Soph 18 COBRA 1:05.16
30.27 1:05.16 (34.89)
21 Hess, Hayley 17 CLUB WARRIORS 1:05.59
30.49 1:05.59 (35.10)
22 Cowan, Courtney 16 TSC 1:06.66
31.58 1:06.66 (35.08)
23 Michailoff-Russ 15 NYAC 1:06.86
30.95 1:06.86 (35.91)
24 Petraikis, Dana 20 UNATT 1:07.79
31.33 1:07.79 (36.46)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 7
1. Ubc Dolphins 247 2. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 91
3. Toronto Swim Club 84 4. UofA Pandas and Bears 76
5. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 63 6. South Florida Aquatic Club 61
7. University OF Toronto 54 7. University of Manitoba Bisons 54
9. Island Swimming 50 10. Etobicoke Swimming 45
11. Oklahoma Baptist University 44.5 12. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 44
13. Oakville Aquatic Club 40 14. Hamilton Aquatic Club 37
15. McMaster University 35 16. University of Guelph 34
17. Liquid Lightning S.C. 30 18. Western University Swimming 29
19. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 27 20. Club de Natation de Gatineau 26
21. Cobra Swim Club 21 22. J-Dolphins Swim School 20
22. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 20 22. Granite Gators Swim Team 20
25. Club de Natation Samak 19 26. Mississauga Aquatic Club 14
27. Dalhousie University Swim Team 13 27. University of Ottawa GeeGees 13
27. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 13 27. UW Warriors 13
27. Club Aquatique Montr?al 13 32. Newmarket Stingrays 12
32. Les Riverains Levis 12 34. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 8
35. Unb Varsity Reds 7 36. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 6
37. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 5 37. Club de Natation Bleu et Or 5
39. Elite 3 40. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 2.5
41. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie 2
Etobicoke Swim Club 23/11/2012 - 19:09PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Event 8 Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
Cda Cup: S 52.54 26/11/2006Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach
Meet Qualifying: 58.31
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Aspinall, Kelly 22 UBCD/VNSC 54.20 52.60 805 50
r:+0.62 25.25 52.60 (27.35)
2 Ramirez, Daniel 19 BISONS-OK 55.62 54.76 713 30
r:+0.59 26.49 54.76 (28.27)
3 Tapp, Jake 24 LOSC/VNSC 56.11 54.77 713 20
r:+0.76 26.45 54.77 (28.32)
4 Myers, Matthew 19 LSC/UT 55.80 55.20 696 15
r:+0.50 26.93 55.20 (28.27)
5 Ford, Andrew 23 GMAC 55.29 55.35 691 14
r:+0.68 26.78 55.35 (28.57)
6 Byram, Joe 18 UOFA 55.23 55.51 685 13
r:+0.63 26.70 55.51 (28.81)
7 C.Cantin, Pasca 21 ROUGE ET OR 55.16 55.53 684 12
r:+0.57 26.93 55.53 (28.60)
8 Best, Adam 20 GO KINGFISH 55.97 55.80 674 11
r:+0.77 27.26 55.80 (28.54)
=== B - Final ===
9 Moran, Kit 22 DAL TIGERS 56.19 56.35 655 9
r:+0.62 27.48 56.35 (28.87)
10 Bonomo, Robert 19 OTT-ON 57.15 56.62 645 7
r:+0.63 27.70 56.62 (28.92)
11 Haas, Kyle 17 HHBF 56.53 56.68 643 6
r:+0.66 27.22 56.68 (29.46)
12 Eldah, Mohamed 18 MACU 56.75 56.78 640 5
r:+0.70 27.64 56.78 (29.14)
13 Zandona, Zac 18 UNATT/ESWIM 56.96 56.99 633 4
r:+0.61 27.41 56.99 (29.58)
14 Shulga, Dmitry 23 HWAC 57.02 57.30 623 3
r:+0.56 27.69 57.30 (29.61)
15 Myers, Brandon 21 UOFA 57.54 57.55 614 2
r:+0.63 27.68 57.55 (29.87)
16 Chow, Cameron 17 MACU 57.41 58.39 588 1
r:+0.52 28.70 58.39 (29.69)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Schubert, Kurt 17 MSSAC 57.62
27.85 57.62 (29.77)
18 Tso, Reece 18 UOFA 57.73
28.04 57.73 (29.69)
19 Arafa, Omar Mah 18 UNATT/OAK 57.77
27.90 57.77 (29.87)
20 Van Moerkerke, 19 GRYPHONS 57.79
28.53 57.79 (29.26)
21 Ferraro, Mitche 16 USC 58.00
27.91 58.00 (30.09)
22 Kuiack, Daniel 17 BTSC 58.11
28.54 58.11 (29.57)
23 Berrigan, Sean 16 CRUSADERS 58.29
27.88 58.29 (30.41)
24 Woo, Cory 18 MACU 58.34
28.47 58.34 (29.87)
25 Kemp, Graeme 19 WARRIORS 58.38
28.37 58.38 (30.01)
26 Bronson, Brando 17 OSHAC 58.46
28.50 58.46 (29.96)
27 Bunyi, Adrian 18 RHAC 58.47
28.14 58.47 (30.33)
28 Robbins, Daniel 21 BISONS-OK 58.51
28.30 58.51 (30.21)
29 Rode, Aaron 18 MUSTANGS 58.70
27.92 58.70 (30.78)
30 Arafa, Ali 16 ESWIM 58.83
28.93 58.83 (29.90)
31 Salmon, MacKenz 20 WRMS 58.86
28.44 58.86 (30.42)
32 Gardiman, Stefa 16 COBRA 58.88
29.32 58.88 (29.56)
33 MacLean, Mitche 20 UT 59.08
28.63 59.08 (30.45)
34 Eid, Sami 19 CAMO 59.29
29.26 59.29 (30.03)
35 Ghoneim, Mostaf 27 GHAC 59.37
28.65 59.37 (30.72)
36 Fox, Matthew 15 HHBF 59.59
29.29 59.59 (30.30)
37 B?dard, J?r?mie 15 SAMAK 59.64
29.17 59.64 (30.47)
38 El-Gidi, Sofyan 20 MUSTANGS 59.69
29.08 59.69 (30.61)
39 Kwiecien-Delane 16 OAK 1:00.04
29.87 1:00.04 (30.17)
40 Kosiorek, Lukas 16 TSC 1:00.23
29.39 1:00.23 (30.84)
41 Ruttan, Miles 15 GO KINGFISH 1:00.36
29.34 1:00.36 (31.02)
42 Crull, Matthew 16 GATORS 1:00.62
29.15 1:00.62 (31.47)
43 Simard, Pierre- 17 CNG 1:00.63
29.70 1:00.63 (30.93)
44 Mierzynski, Ale 17 NYAC 1:00.89
30.00 1:00.89 (30.89)
45 Maxey, Connor 21 UCSC 1:01.27
29.63 1:01.27 (31.64)
46 Day, Corey 23 BISONS-OK 1:01.82
29.32 1:01.82 (32.50)
47 Peddie, Luke 19 UBCD/VNSC 1:01.97
29.33 1:01.97 (32.64)
48 Gour, Mitchell 16 OAK 1:02.36
30.34 1:02.36 (32.02)
49 Chaubet, Ga?l 17 ELITE 1:04.79
30.91 1:04.79 (33.88)
50 Bougie, Spencer 18 DDO 1:04.85
31.50 1:04.85 (33.35)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 8
1. Ubc Dolphins 297 2. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 103
3. UofA Pandas and Bears 91 4. Toronto Swim Club 84
5. Oklahoma Baptist University 74.5 6. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 63
7. South Florida Aquatic Club 61 8. University OF Toronto 54
8. University of Manitoba Bisons 54 10. Island Swimming 50
11. Etobicoke Swimming 45 12. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 44
13. McMaster University 41 14. Oakville Aquatic Club 40
15. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 38 16. Hamilton Aquatic Club 37
17. University of Guelph 34 18. Liquid Lightning S.C. 30
19. Western University Swimming 29 20. Club de Natation de Gatineau 26
21. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 22 21. Dalhousie University Swim Team 22
23. Cobra Swim Club 21 24. Langley Olympians Swim Club 20
24. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 20 24. J-Dolphins Swim School 20
24. University of Ottawa GeeGees 20 24. Granite Gators Swim Team 20
29. Club de Natation Samak 19 30. Lakeshore Swim Club 15
31. Mississauga Aquatic Club 14 32. Club Aquatique Montr?al 13
32. UW Warriors 13 32. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 13
35. Newmarket Stingrays 12 35. Les Riverains Levis 12
37. Unb Varsity Reds 7 38. Halton Hills Blue Fins 6
38. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 6 40. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 5
40. Club de Natation Bleu et Or 5 42. Unattached 4
43. Elite 3 43. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics 3
45. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 2.5 46. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie 2
Etobicoke Swim Club 23/11/2012 - 19:15PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Last Completed Event
Event 9 Women 50 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
Cda Cup: S 27.68 29/11/2008Elaine Breeden, Stanford
Meet Qualifying: 30.05
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Russell, Sinead 19 UNATT/DS 27.94 27.86 784 50
r:+0.64
2 Steins, Kristin 16 DS 28.36 27.90 781 30
r:+0.76
3 Lavigna, Lauren 23 UBCD/VNSC 28.68 28.18 758 20
r:+0.67
4 Couillard, Mari 21 RIVERAINS 28.92 28.55 729 15
r:+0.77
5 Hanus, Danielle 14 NEW 29.61 29.12 687 13.5
r:+0.69
5 Jurenovskis, An 22 UT 29.43 29.12 687 13.5
r:+0.56
7 Taillefer, Vane 23 ROUGE ET OR 29.21 29.42 666 12
r:+0.64
8 Cseplo, Simone 17 TSC 29.49 29.46 663 11
r:+0.61
=== B - Final ===
9 Charron, Vaness 21 CSQ 29.65 29.00 695 9
r:+0.64
10 Jones, Emily 21 LAURENTIAN 29.75 29.67 649 7
r:+0.62
11 Bush, Melody 18 GMAC 29.79 29.76 644 6
r:+0.74
12 Ball, Emma 14 GMAC 29.74 29.77 643 5
r:+0.64
13 Pask, Brittany 18 TITANS 29.72 29.98 629 4
r:+0.67
14 Trung, Jennifer 20 MUSTANGS 29.90 30.04 626 3
r:+0.61
15 Strass-Hundal, 20 MACU 30.08 30.14 619 2
r:+0.66
16 Dvorski, Hannah 16 GHAC 30.02 30.18 617 1
r:+0.61
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Harricharan, Al 20 GRYPHONS 30.10
18 Lyne, Kate 16 TSC 30.16
19 Olivares, Isabe 17 MSSAC 30.17
20 Grewal, Annika 15 OAK 30.31
21 Taylor, Sarah 21 MACU 30.46
21 Mullin, Kerryn 22 BISONS-OK 30.46
23 Karosas, Ashlyn 19 CAMO 30.49
24 Ellard, Olivia 14 PERTH 30.57
25 Stellino, Rebec 17 TSC 30.58
26 Remersaro, Ines 19 BISONS-OK 30.66
27 Goss, Kennedy 16 GATORS 30.75
28 McCann, Meryn 14 DS 30.82
29 Moore, Taylor 20 OTT-ON 31.31
30 Heebner, Kristi 14 CNG 31.37
31 Cameron, Taylor 17 GHAC 31.42
32 Paskulin, Olivi 15 PCSC 31.44
33 Sproule, Sasha 21 UOFA 31.46
34 Ling, Cino 17 TSC 31.54
34 Lefebvre, Fr?d? 16 CNHR 31.54
36 Pulfer, Madison 16 GO KINGFISH 31.64
37 Forbes-Milne, E 20 BISONS-OK 32.08
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 9
1. Ubc Dolphins 317 2. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 115
3. Toronto Swim Club 95 4. UofA Pandas and Bears 91
5. Oklahoma Baptist University 74.5 6. University OF Toronto 67.5
7. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 63 8. South Florida Aquatic Club 61
9. Unattached 54 9. University of Manitoba Bisons 54
11. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 53 12. Island Swimming 50
13. Etobicoke Swimming 45 14. McMaster University 43
14. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 43 16. Oakville Aquatic Club 40
17. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 38 18. Hamilton Aquatic Club 37
19. University of Guelph 34 20. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 33
21. Western University Swimming 32 22. Liquid Lightning S.C. 30
23. Les Riverains Levis 27 24. Club de Natation de Gatineau 26
25. Newmarket Stingrays 25.5 26. Dalhousie University Swim Team 22
27. Cobra Swim Club 21 28. University of Ottawa GeeGees 20
28. Langley Olympians Swim Club 20 28. Granite Gators Swim Team 20
28. J-Dolphins Swim School 20 28. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 20
33. Club de Natation Samak 19 34. Lakeshore Swim Club 15
35. Mississauga Aquatic Club 14 36. UW Warriors 13
36. Club Aquatique Montr?al 13 36. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 13
39. Unb Varsity Reds 7 40. Halton Hills Blue Fins 6
41. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 5 41. Club de Natation Bleu et Or 5
43. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club 4 44. Elite 3
44. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics 3 46. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 2.5
47. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie 2 48. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 1
Etobicoke Swim Club 23/11/2012 - 19:22PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Last Completed Event
Event 10 Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
Cda Cup: S 1:56.46 27/11/2010Zack Chetrat, OAK
Meet Qualifying: 2:07.94
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Chetrat, Zack 22 TSC/UT 2:01.35 1:55.60S 840 50
r:+0.57 25.84 55.12 (29.28)
1:25.03 (29.91) 1:55.60 (30.57)
2 Sharpe, David 22 DAL TIGERS 2:01.64 1:57.70 796 30
r:+0.71 26.12 55.91 (29.79)
1:25.82 (29.91) 1:57.70 (31.88)
3 Ryu, Hochan 17 J-DOLPHINS 2:03.12 2:00.51 742 20
r:+0.70 27.15 57.83 (30.68)
1:29.04 (31.21) 2:00.51 (31.47)
4 Allen, Coleman 19 UBCD/VNSC 2:04.58 2:01.03 732 15
r:+0.63 26.95 57.79 (30.84)
1:29.34 (31.55) 2:01.03 (31.69)
5 Abreu, Maximili 22 BISONS-OK 2:00.85 2:02.23 711 14
r:+0.65 26.09 56.54 (30.45)
1:28.61 (32.07) 2:02.23 (33.62)
6 Stubbs, Ben 20 MACU 2:03.63 2:03.63 687 13
r:+0.73 28.34 59.79 (31.45)
1:31.80 (32.01) 2:03.63 (31.83)
7 Assaad, Gamal 17 OAK 2:05.24 2:04.20 677 12
r:+0.69 27.96 59.69 (31.73)
1:31.96 (32.27) 2:04.20 (32.24)
8 Salmon, Brayden 19 LAC 2:03.31 2:04.25 677 11
r:+0.58 27.21 58.10 (30.89)
1:30.53 (32.43) 2:04.25 (33.72)
=== B - Final ===
9 Cocunubo, Ivan 19 CNG 2:05.58 2:02.73 702 9
r:+0.70 26.61 57.88 (31.27)
1:29.66 (31.78) 2:02.73 (33.07)
10 Dans, Matthew 17 GO KINGFISH 2:07.57 2:04.94 666 7
r:+0.72 29.02 1:00.90 (31.88)
1:32.34 (31.44) 2:04.94 (32.60)
11 Serles, Peter 17 OAK 2:06.45 2:05.49 657 6
r:+0.67 28.58 1:00.86 (32.28)
1:33.14 (32.28) 2:05.49 (32.35)
12 Mastromatteo, N 20 UOFA 2:07.15 2:05.56 656 5
r:+0.77 27.87 59.21 (31.34)
1:32.13 (32.92) 2:05.56 (33.43)
13 White, Evan 16 OAK 2:07.84 2:06.38 643 4
r:+0.75 28.11 1:00.35 (32.24)
1:33.65 (33.30) 2:06.38 (32.73)
14 Kikot, Kent 19 OAK/UT 2:06.95 2:07.48 626 3
r:+0.68 28.58 1:00.77 (32.19)
1:33.64 (32.87) 2:07.48 (33.84)
15 Au, Joshua 22 UOFA 2:05.37 2:08.01 619 2
r:+0.70 27.24 59.52 (32.28)
1:33.50 (33.98) 2:08.01 (34.51)
16 Swan, John 19 GMAC 2:06.73 2:08.17 616 1
r:+0.64 28.19 1:00.78 (32.59)
1:34.41 (33.63) 2:08.17 (33.76)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Dimitrov, David 21 LLSC 2:05.36
27.51 59.03 (31.52)
1:31.75 (32.72) 2:05.36 (33.61)
18 Lachance, Vince 19 SAMAK 2:07.85
28.55 1:00.52 (31.97)
1:33.64 (33.12) 2:07.85 (34.21)
19 VanderHelm, Adr 16 BTSC 2:09.20
29.02 1:02.13 (33.11)
1:35.48 (33.35) 2:09.20 (33.72)
20 Jin, Alexander 15 NYAC 2:09.56
29.87 1:02.99 (33.12)
1:36.78 (33.79) 2:09.56 (32.78)
21 Carroll, John 21 YORK 2:09.65
28.58 1:01.11 (32.53)
1:34.76 (33.65) 2:09.65 (34.89)
22 Babi, Endi 24 SOFLO-FG 2:10.59
28.54 1:00.84 (32.30)
1:34.99 (34.15) 2:10.59 (35.60)
23 Whiteside, Davi 17 OAK 2:10.61
28.96 1:01.77 (32.81)
1:35.83 (34.06) 2:10.61 (34.78)
24 Hamilton, Alexa 17 NYAC 2:10.64
29.65 1:03.25 (33.60)
1:37.09 (33.84) 2:10.64 (33.55)
25 Silverthorn, Ja 17 NEW 2:10.65
29.23 1:02.47 (33.24)
1:36.79 (34.32) 2:10.65 (33.86)
26 Hamill, Mackenz 15 OAK 2:10.68
29.89 1:03.40 (33.51)
1:37.48 (34.08) 2:10.68 (33.20)
27 Sinila, Michael 16 NYAC 2:10.97
29.66 1:03.31 (33.65)
1:37.37 (34.06) 2:10.97 (33.60)
28 Ramirez, Mario 19 GMAC 2:11.11
28.87 1:01.89 (33.02)
1:36.72 (34.83) 2:11.11 (34.39)
28 Wilkins, Connor 16 OAK 2:11.11
29.88 1:03.70 (33.82)
1:37.36 (33.66) 2:11.11 (33.75)
30 Levasseur, Arna 18 CNG 2:12.21
29.36 1:02.62 (33.26)
1:37.40 (34.78) 2:12.21 (34.81)
31 Masse-Savard, N 17 CNG 2:12.31
29.53 1:02.82 (33.29)
1:37.64 (34.82) 2:12.31 (34.67)
32 Gold, Josh 16 TSC 2:12.46
29.64 1:03.82 (34.18)
1:37.87 (34.05) 2:12.46 (34.59)
33 Rockett, Austin 20 TSC 2:12.58
28.48 1:01.17 (32.69)
1:36.56 (35.39) 2:12.58 (36.02)
34 Dzik, Evan 21 WARRIORS 2:14.58
28.37 1:02.13 (33.76)
1:37.37 (35.24) 2:14.58 (37.21)
35 Greig, Wesley 22 CLUB WARRIORS 2:16.69
29.29 1:03.47 (34.18)
1:38.77 (35.30) 2:16.69 (37.92)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10
1. Ubc Dolphins 332 2. Toronto Swim Club 145
3. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 115 4. UofA Pandas and Bears 98
5. Oklahoma Baptist University 88.5 6. University OF Toronto 67.5
7. Oakville Aquatic Club 65 8. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 63
9. South Florida Aquatic Club 61 10. McMaster University 56
11. Unattached 54 11. University of Manitoba Bisons 54
13. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 53 14. Dalhousie University Swim Team 52
15. Island Swimming 50 16. Etobicoke Swimming 45
16. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 45 18. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 43
19. J-Dolphins Swim School 40 20. Hamilton Aquatic Club 37
21. Club de Natation de Gatineau 35 22. University of Guelph 34
22. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 34 24. Western University Swimming 32
25. Liquid Lightning S.C. 30 26. Les Riverains Levis 27
27. Newmarket Stingrays 25.5 28. Cobra Swim Club 21
29. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 20 29. University of Ottawa GeeGees 20
29. Granite Gators Swim Team 20 29. Langley Olympians Swim Club 20
33. Club de Natation Samak 19 34. Lakeshore Swim Club 15
35. Mississauga Aquatic Club 14 36. UW Warriors 13
36. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 13 36. Club Aquatique Montr?al 13
39. London Aquatic Club 11 40. Unb Varsity Reds 7
41. Halton Hills Blue Fins 6 42. Club de Natation Bleu et Or 5
42. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 5 44. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club 4
45. Elite 3 45. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics 3
47. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 2.5 48. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie 2
49. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 1
Etobicoke Swim Club 23/11/2012 - 19:31PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Last Completed Event
Event 11 Women 200 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
Cda Cup: S 2:06.49 29/11/2008Julia Smit, Stanford
Meet Qualifying: 2:19.34
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Atkinson, Alia 23 SOFLO-FG 2:14.88 2:11.71 846 50
r:+0.71 28.68 1:04.70 (36.02)
1:39.98 (35.28) 2:11.71 (31.73)
2 Seltenreich-Hod 17 GO KINGFISH 2:16.17 2:12.35 834 30
r:+0.73 30.23 1:04.09 (33.86)
1:41.40 (37.31) 2:12.35 (30.95)
3 Schultz, Paige 21 TSC 2:16.41 2:15.11 784 20
r:+0.73 29.45 1:04.03 (34.58)
1:44.05 (40.02) 2:15.11 (31.06)
4 Hevey, Sarah-Le 23 CAMO 2:15.70 2:15.73 773 15
r:+0.76 29.87 1:03.90 (34.03)
1:43.04 (39.14) 2:15.73 (32.69)
5 Komarnycky, Ale 23 ISLAND 2:16.80 2:16.41 762 14
r:+0.82 30.23 1:04.76 (34.53)
1:44.52 (39.76) 2:16.41 (31.89)
6 Stratford, Sama 16 GMAC 2:17.97 2:16.43 761 13
r:+0.66 29.30 1:04.85 (35.55)
1:44.16 (39.31) 2:16.43 (32.27)
7 Weldon, Eryn 20 OTT-ON 2:17.05 2:16.77 756 12
r:+0.79 30.09 1:05.68 (35.59)
1:44.93 (39.25) 2:16.77 (31.84)
8 Jewell, Karyn 19 CNG 2:17.42 2:17.24 748 11
r:+0.72 30.61 1:04.69 (34.08)
1:45.63 (40.94) 2:17.24 (31.61)
=== B - Final ===
9 Ozturk, Selin 17 NEW 2:19.28 2:16.16 766 9
r:+0.76 29.02 1:04.26 (35.24)
1:44.50 (40.24) 2:16.16 (31.66)
10 Van Beilen, Ter 19 OAK/VNSC 2:18.65 2:17.01 752 7
r:+0.75 30.36 1:06.88 (36.52)
1:45.19 (38.31) 2:17.01 (31.82)
11 Escobar, Susana 24 HAC 2:19.39 2:18.30 731 6
r:+0.72 30.48 1:05.98 (35.50)
1:47.19 (41.21) 2:18.30 (31.11)
12 Stoyan, Jillian 17 TSC 2:20.94 2:18.41 729 5
r:+0.74 30.73 1:06.10 (35.37)
1:46.40 (40.30) 2:18.41 (32.01)
13 McDonald, Melan 15 ESWIM 2:20.82 2:18.46 728 4
r:+0.64 30.69 1:06.08 (35.39)
1:46.22 (40.14) 2:18.46 (32.24)
14 Cieplucha, Soph 18 COBRA 2:22.22 2:18.87 722 3
r:+0.80 30.61 1:05.97 (35.36)
1:46.40 (40.43) 2:18.87 (32.47)
15 Wood, Alana 20 UOFA 2:20.22 2:20.80 693 2
r:+0.76 30.47 1:05.22 (34.75)
1:48.14 (42.92) 2:20.80 (32.66)
16 McNaughton, Jen 18 HAC 2:22.50 2:23.92 648 1
r:+0.96 31.30 1:08.14 (36.84)
1:51.14 (43.00) 2:23.92 (32.78)
=== Preliminaries ===
10 Oldershaw, Marn 18 UNATT/OAK 2:19.23
30.89 1:05.58 (34.69)
1:46.79 (41.21) 2:19.23 (32.44)
16 Charles, Lindsa 20 HAC 2:21.23
31.48 1:06.64 (35.16)
1:49.13 (42.49) 2:21.23 (32.10)
19 Couillard, Mari 21 RIVERAINS 2:23.21
31.10 1:07.55 (36.45)
1:49.10 (41.55) 2:23.21 (34.11)
20 Lockyer, Emma 15 BOLTS 2:23.22
32.15 1:07.27 (35.12)
1:48.82 (41.55) 2:23.22 (34.40)
21 Williams, Emily 18 MUSTANGS 2:23.53
31.22 1:08.34 (37.12)
1:49.77 (41.43) 2:23.53 (33.76)
22 Chan, Victoria 17 RHAC 2:23.57
30.96 1:05.89 (34.93)
1:51.07 (45.18) 2:23.57 (32.50)
23 Mills, Keishia 19 DAL TIGERS 2:23.69
32.49 1:10.51 (38.02)
1:48.82 (38.31) 2:23.69 (34.87)
24 Moen, Nichole 18 UOFA 2:23.89
31.08 1:07.83 (36.75)
1:50.69 (42.86) 2:23.89 (33.20)
25 Barrack, Megan 17 NEW 2:23.90
31.52 1:09.38 (37.86)
1:50.53 (41.15) 2:23.90 (33.37)
26 Dixon, Lauren 17 DS 2:24.10
31.34 1:10.41 (39.07)
1:51.97 (41.56) 2:24.10 (32.13)
27 Anderson, Olivi 13 ESWIM 2:24.29
31.65 1:08.92 (37.27)
1:51.84 (42.92) 2:24.29 (32.45)
28 Hotta, Kelly 17 LAURENTIAN 2:24.64
31.57 1:08.10 (36.53)
1:51.65 (43.55) 2:24.64 (32.99)
29 Munro, Victoria 19 OAK 2:24.83
31.50 1:08.65 (37.15)
1:52.39 (43.74) 2:24.83 (32.44)
30 Zhao, Janet 15 NKB 2:24.92
31.45 1:09.47 (38.02)
1:51.06 (41.59) 2:24.92 (33.86)
31 Grewal, Annika 15 OAK 2:25.03
31.89 1:06.81 (34.92)
1:50.99 (44.18) 2:25.03 (34.04)
32 Levac, Alyssa 16 NEW 2:25.27
31.77 1:08.94 (37.17)
1:50.61 (41.67) 2:25.27 (34.66)
33 Armstrong, Dana 23 UOFA 2:25.46
31.77 1:09.05 (37.28)
1:52.68 (43.63) 2:25.46 (32.78)
34 Nguyen, Donna 16 NYAC 2:26.20
31.30 1:07.16 (35.86)
1:51.47 (44.31) 2:26.20 (34.73)
35 Karosas, Ashlyn 19 CAMO 2:29.36
32.12 1:09.38 (37.26)
1:54.46 (45.08) 2:29.36 (34.90)
36 Cowan, Courtney 16 TSC 2:30.01
32.54 1:11.38 (38.84)
1:55.22 (43.84) 2:30.01 (34.79)
37 Lalumiere, Laur 15 OAK 2:30.74
32.09 1:10.21 (38.12)
1:57.63 (47.42) 2:30.74 (33.11)
38 Gunn, Alexandra 17 RHAC 2:42.40
36.81 1:19.14 (42.33)
2:04.12 (44.98) 2:42.40 (38.28)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11
1. Ubc Dolphins 332 2. Toronto Swim Club 170
3. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 115 4. South Florida Aquatic Club 111
5. UofA Pandas and Bears 100 6. Oklahoma Baptist University 88.5
7. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 75 8. Oakville Aquatic Club 72
9. University OF Toronto 67.5 10. Island Swimming 64
11. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 63 12. McMaster University 56
13. University of Manitoba Bisons 54 13. Unattached 54
15. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 53 16. Dalhousie University Swim Team 52
17. Etobicoke Swimming 49 18. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 47
19. Club de Natation de Gatineau 46 20. Hamilton Aquatic Club 44
21. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 43 22. J-Dolphins Swim School 40
23. Newmarket Stingrays 34.5 24. University of Guelph 34
25. University of Ottawa GeeGees 32 25. Western University Swimming 32
27. Liquid Lightning S.C. 30 28. Club Aquatique Montr?al 28
29. Les Riverains Levis 27 30. Cobra Swim Club 24
31. Granite Gators Swim Team 20 31. Langley Olympians Swim Club 20
31. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 20 34. Club de Natation Samak 19
35. Lakeshore Swim Club 15 36. Mississauga Aquatic Club 14
37. UW Warriors 13 37. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 13
39. London Aquatic Club 11 40. Unb Varsity Reds 7
41. Halton Hills Blue Fins 6 42. Club de Natation Bleu et Or 5
42. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 5 44. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club 4
45. Elite 3 45. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics 3
47. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 2.5 48. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie 2
49. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 1
Etobicoke Swim Club 23/11/2012 - 19:45PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Event 12 Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Sponsor: North York Aquatic Club
Cda Cup: S 3:46.51 29/11/2008Ryan Cochrane, Island Swimming
Meet Qualifying: 4:04.41
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Zanatta, Keegan 19 ISLAND 3:57.38 3:49.82 793 50
r:+0.69 26.36 55.01 (28.65)
1:23.88 (28.87) 1:53.06 (29.18)
2:22.23 (29.17) 2:51.45 (29.22)
3:21.19 (29.74) 3:49.82 (28.63)
2 Abdel-Khalik, A 18 ESWIM 3:57.85 3:52.67 764 30
r:+0.69 26.83 55.74 (28.91)
1:25.44 (29.70) 1:55.17 (29.73)
2:24.77 (29.60) 2:54.62 (29.85)
3:24.16 (29.54) 3:52.67 (28.51)
3 Despond, Frank 21 TSC/UT 3:54.51 3:52.90 762 20
r:+0.76 27.21 56.21 (29.00)
1:25.78 (29.57) 1:55.23 (29.45)
2:24.73 (29.50) 2:54.72 (29.99)
3:24.54 (29.82) 3:52.90 (28.36)
4 Balch, Hunter 18 UOFA 3:56.56 3:53.34 758 15
r:+0.71 26.46 55.24 (28.78)
1:24.39 (29.15) 1:53.74 (29.35)
2:23.20 (29.46) 2:53.21 (30.01)
3:23.70 (30.49) 3:53.34 (29.64)
5 MacKinnon, Robe 22 UOFA 3:57.13 3:57.60 718 14
r:+0.72 27.26 56.66 (29.40)
1:26.35 (29.69) 1:56.09 (29.74)
2:25.95 (29.86) 2:56.79 (30.84)
3:27.57 (30.78) 3:57.60 (30.03)
6 Straszynski, Ol 16 TSC 3:57.82 3:58.07 713 13
r:+0.75 27.70 57.36 (29.66)
1:27.36 (30.00) 1:57.46 (30.10)
2:28.35 (30.89) 2:58.95 (30.60)
3:29.22 (30.27) 3:58.07 (28.85)
7 Reith, Chris 22 DAL TIGERS 3:58.13 3:58.35 711 12
r:+0.75 27.92 57.86 (29.94)
1:28.20 (30.34) 1:58.71 (30.51)
2:29.15 (30.44) 2:59.55 (30.40)
3:29.68 (30.13) 3:58.35 (28.67)
8 Watson, Kyle 19 DAL TIGERS 3:58.23 4:00.25 694 11
r:+0.70 27.60 57.50 (29.90)
1:27.93 (30.43) 1:58.58 (30.65)
2:28.80 (30.22) 2:59.53 (30.73)
3:30.09 (30.56) 4:00.25 (30.16)
=== B - Final ===
9 Wise, Robert 20 MUSTANGS 3:58.45 3:49.48 797 9
r:+0.67 26.73 55.60 (28.87)
1:24.44 (28.84) 1:53.55 (29.11)
2:22.69 (29.14) 2:51.98 (29.29)
3:21.10 (29.12) 3:49.48 (28.38)
10 Kalp, Teddy 16 NYAC 3:59.75 3:56.56 727 7
r:+0.74 27.78 57.54 (29.76)
1:27.30 (29.76) 1:57.09 (29.79)
2:27.17 (30.08) 2:57.30 (30.13)
3:27.26 (29.96) 3:56.56 (29.30)
11 Fontaine, Vince 21 ROUGE ET OR 3:59.53 3:58.20 712 5.5
r:+0.76 27.76 57.98 (30.22)
1:28.16 (30.18) 1:58.42 (30.26)
2:28.73 (30.31) 2:59.43 (30.70)
3:29.67 (30.24) 3:58.20 (28.53)
11 Guertin, Philip 21 CAMO 4:00.09 3:58.20 712 5.5
r:+0.80 28.04 58.36 (30.32)
1:28.88 (30.52) 1:59.52 (30.64)
2:29.86 (30.34) 3:00.22 (30.36)
3:29.81 (29.59) 3:58.20 (28.39)
13 Stewart, Scott 21 UOFA 3:59.21 3:58.28 711 4
r:+0.64 27.13 56.91 (29.78)
1:26.95 (30.04) 1:57.55 (30.60)
2:28.21 (30.66) 2:58.89 (30.68)
3:29.27 (30.38) 3:58.28 (29.01)
14 Hatch, David 21 MUSTANGS 3:59.42 3:59.31 702 3
r:+0.73 27.56 57.29 (29.73)
1:27.62 (30.33) 1:57.93 (30.31)
2:28.51 (30.58) 2:59.29 (30.78)
3:30.15 (30.86) 3:59.31 (29.16)
15 Berryman, Tyler 21 ROUGE ET OR 4:00.75 4:00.13 695 2
r:+0.78 28.23 58.60 (30.37)
1:29.27 (30.67) 2:00.02 (30.75)
2:30.25 (30.23) 3:00.52 (30.27)
3:30.61 (30.09) 4:00.13 (29.52)
16 Krywitsky, Tom 20 UOFA 4:00.86 4:00.53 692 1
r:+0.79 27.94 58.27 (30.33)
1:28.83 (30.56) 1:59.69 (30.86)
2:30.17 (30.48) 3:00.85 (30.68)
3:30.98 (30.13) 4:00.53 (29.55)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Hamilton, Alexa 17 NYAC 4:02.13
28.21 59.19 (30.98)
1:30.15 (30.96) 2:00.96 (30.81)
2:31.29 (30.33) 3:01.58 (30.29)
3:32.09 (30.51) 4:02.13 (30.04)
18 Ruksys, Stefan 20 OTT-ON 4:03.57
27.69 57.67 (29.98)
1:27.89 (30.22) 1:58.28 (30.39)
2:29.09 (30.81) 3:00.71 (31.62)
3:32.37 (31.66) 4:03.57 (31.20)
19 Riley, David 18 TSC/UT 4:04.40
27.38 57.89 (30.51)
1:28.94 (31.05) 2:00.38 (31.44)
2:31.18 (30.80) 3:02.20 (31.02)
3:34.38 (32.18) 4:04.40 (30.02)
20 Silverthorn, Ja 17 NEW 4:05.09
28.60 59.98 (31.38)
1:31.73 (31.75) 2:02.79 (31.06)
2:33.89 (31.10) 3:05.23 (31.34)
3:35.78 (30.55) 4:05.09 (29.31)
21 Matte, Samuel 17 CNCB 4:06.06
28.68 59.31 (30.63)
1:30.40 (31.09) 2:01.50 (31.10)
2:32.62 (31.12) 3:03.89 (31.27)
3:35.32 (31.43) 4:06.06 (30.74)
22 Dorian, David 21 UT 4:06.59
28.24 58.65 (30.41)
1:29.31 (30.66) 2:00.09 (30.78)
2:31.49 (31.40) 3:02.91 (31.42)
3:35.24 (32.33) 4:06.59 (31.35)
23 Pinzon, Esteban 19 OTT-ON 4:07.28
28.55 59.67 (31.12)
1:31.24 (31.57) 2:02.72 (31.48)
2:34.34 (31.62) 3:05.98 (31.64)
3:36.92 (30.94) 4:07.28 (30.36)
24 Ahong, David 18 NEW 4:07.36
28.44 59.17 (30.73)
1:30.21 (31.04) 2:01.60 (31.39)
2:32.98 (31.38) 3:04.59 (31.61)
3:36.29 (31.70) 4:07.36 (31.07)
25 Vowles, Adam 18 HAC 4:07.50
28.33 59.08 (30.75)
1:30.35 (31.27) 2:01.90 (31.55)
2:33.06 (31.16) 3:05.05 (31.99)
3:36.63 (31.58) 4:07.50 (30.87)
26 Paquin-Foisy, E 15 ELITE 4:07.84
28.22 1:00.12 (31.90)
1:32.57 (32.45) 2:04.28 (31.71)
2:35.29 (31.01) 3:06.68 (31.39)
3:38.22 (31.54) 4:07.84 (29.62)
27 Hatch, Ryan 17 GATORS 4:08.19
29.04 1:00.35 (31.31)
1:31.84 (31.49) 2:03.77 (31.93)
2:35.37 (31.60) 3:07.07 (31.70)
3:38.46 (31.39) 4:08.19 (29.73)
28 Drogo, Th?o 17 ROUGE ET OR 4:08.59
28.68 1:00.15 (31.47)
1:32.15 (32.00) 2:04.24 (32.09)
2:35.93 (31.69) 3:07.47 (31.54)
3:38.58 (31.11) 4:08.59 (30.01)
29 Pouliot, Gabrie 17 CNCB 4:09.13
28.45 59.24 (30.79)
1:30.63 (31.39) 2:02.92 (32.29)
2:34.96 (32.04) 3:06.91 (31.95)
3:39.09 (32.18) 4:09.13 (30.04)
30 Masse-Savard, N 17 CNG 4:09.37
29.10 1:00.48 (31.38)
1:32.08 (31.60) 2:03.96 (31.88)
2:35.41 (31.45) 3:07.16 (31.75)
3:38.84 (31.68) 4:09.37 (30.53)
31 Muise, Marc 18 MACU 4:09.40
27.88 58.19 (30.31)
1:28.69 (30.50) 2:00.10 (31.41)
2:31.93 (31.83) 3:04.06 (32.13)
3:37.19 (33.13) 4:09.40 (32.21)
32 Walter, Dominic 19 MACU 4:10.08
27.80 58.53 (30.73)
1:30.39 (31.86) 2:02.59 (32.20)
2:34.94 (32.35) 3:07.25 (32.31)
3:39.55 (32.30) 4:10.08 (30.53)
33 Desjardins-Labe 16 CNG 4:10.96
27.90 58.36 (30.46)
1:29.66 (31.30) 2:01.21 (31.55)
2:33.20 (31.99) 3:05.82 (32.62)
3:38.86 (33.04) 4:10.96 (32.10)
34 Kuiack, Daniel 17 BTSC 4:11.28
29.72 1:01.26 (31.54)
1:33.51 (32.25) 2:06.12 (32.61)
2:37.91 (31.79) 3:09.22 (31.31)
3:40.75 (31.53) 4:11.28 (30.53)
35 Gavrilov, Adria 18 NEW 4:11.66
29.52 1:01.26 (31.74)
1:33.80 (32.54) 2:06.28 (32.48)
2:37.84 (31.56) 3:09.46 (31.62)
3:40.61 (31.15) 4:11.66 (31.05)
36 Simard, Pierre- 17 CNG 4:12.70
28.49 1:00.16 (31.67)
1:32.19 (32.03) 2:04.38 (32.19)
2:35.96 (31.58) 3:08.38 (32.42)
3:40.80 (32.42) 4:12.70 (31.90)
37 Morin-Mailloux, 19 SAMAK 4:13.42
28.67 1:00.24 (31.57)
1:32.67 (32.43) 2:05.33 (32.66)
2:37.33 (32.00) 3:09.33 (32.00)
3:41.67 (32.34) 4:13.42 (31.75)
38 Whiteside, Davi 17 OAK 4:14.00
28.69 1:00.89 (32.20)
1:32.94 (32.05) 2:05.00 (32.06)
2:35.94 (30.94) 3:09.00 (33.06)
3:42.17 (33.17) 4:14.00 (31.83)
39 Monette-Mondoux 17 CNHR 4:15.83
28.58 59.83 (31.25)
1:31.30 (31.47) 2:03.71 (32.41)
2:36.36 (32.65) 3:09.76 (33.40)
3:43.04 (33.28) 4:15.83 (32.79)
40 Bussi?res, Fr?d 18 RIVERAINS 4:15.96
27.80 58.46 (30.66)
1:30.26 (31.80) 2:02.55 (32.29)
2:35.62 (33.07) 3:08.93 (33.31)
3:42.70 (33.77) 4:15.96 (33.26)
41 Hamill, Mackenz 15 OAK 4:16.15
29.34 1:01.14 (31.80)
1:34.23 (33.09) 2:06.49 (32.26)
2:39.18 (32.69) 3:11.70 (32.52)
3:44.23 (32.53) 4:16.15 (31.92)
42 Assaad, Gamal 17 OAK 4:16.52
29.15 1:01.54 (32.39)
1:34.31 (32.77) 2:07.32 (33.01)
2:40.30 (32.98) 3:12.53 (32.23)
3:44.97 (32.44) 4:16.52 (31.55)
43 Gosselin, Micha 18 BOLTS 4:19.68
29.90 1:02.26 (32.36)
1:34.86 (32.60) 2:08.06 (33.20)
2:40.90 (32.84) 3:13.99 (33.09)
3:47.07 (33.08) 4:19.68 (32.61)
44 Bunyi, Adrian 18 RHAC 4:19.74
27.29 58.18 (30.89)
1:30.20 (32.02) 2:03.19 (32.99)
2:36.34 (33.15) 3:10.55 (34.21)
3:45.25 (34.70) 4:19.74 (34.49)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12
1. Ubc Dolphins 332 2. Toronto Swim Club 203
3. UofA Pandas and Bears 134 4. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 122.5
5. Island Swimming 114 6. South Florida Aquatic Club 111
7. Oklahoma Baptist University 88.5 8. Etobicoke Swimming 79
9. Dalhousie University Swim Team 75 9. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 75
11. Oakville Aquatic Club 72 12. University OF Toronto 67.5
13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 63 14. McMaster University 56
15. University of Manitoba Bisons 54 15. Unattached 54
17. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 53 18. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 47
19. Club de Natation de Gatineau 46 20. Western University Swimming 44
20. Hamilton Aquatic Club 44 22. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 43
23. J-Dolphins Swim School 40 24. Newmarket Stingrays 34.5
25. University of Guelph 34 26. Club Aquatique Montr?al 33.5
27. University of Ottawa GeeGees 32 28. Liquid Lightning S.C. 30
29. Les Riverains Levis 27 30. Cobra Swim Club 24
31. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 20 31. Langley Olympians Swim Club 20
31. Granite Gators Swim Team 20 34. Club de Natation Samak 19
35. Lakeshore Swim Club 15 36. Mississauga Aquatic Club 14
37. UW Warriors 13 37. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 13
39. London Aquatic Club 11 40. Unb Varsity Reds 7
40. North York Aquatic Club 7 42. Halton Hills Blue Fins 6
43. Club de Natation Bleu et Or 5 43. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 5
45. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club 4 46. Elite 3
46. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics 3 48. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 2.5
49. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie 2 50. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 1
Etobicoke Swim Club 23/11/2012 - 19:50PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Event 13 Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Cda Cup: S 24.99 29/11/2008Sam Woodward, Stanford
Meet Qualifying: 26.37
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Atkinson, Alia 23 SOFLO-FG 26.12 25.35 771 50
r:+0.64
2 MacLean, Heathe 20 UBCD/VNSC 26.09 25.73 737 30
r:+0.73
3 Galarza, Laura 19 BISONS-OK 26.10 25.84 728 20
r:+0.71
4 Thomas, Noemie 16 UBCD/VNSC 26.27 25.94 720 14.5
r:+0.59
4 Steins, Kristin 16 DS 26.23 25.94 720 14.5
r:+0.78
6 Forbes-Milne, E 20 BISONS-OK 26.33 26.16 702 13
r:+0.70
7 Taylor, Sarah 21 MACU 26.06 26.19 699 12
r:+0.62
8 Taillefer, Vane 23 ROUGE ET OR 26.37 26.46 678 11
r:+0.73
=== B - Final ===
9 Mittermaier, Em 18 MACU 26.72 26.18 700 9
r:+0.74
10 Couillard, Mari 21 RIVERAINS 26.48 26.24 695 7
r:+0.74
11 McLean, Sarah 17 NEW 26.51 26.33 688 6
r:+0.70
12 Sbaraglia, Oliv 15 DS 26.40 26.38 684 5
r:+0.70
13 Phan, Kimberly 16 RHAC 26.56 26.49 676 4
r:+0.61
14 Dunnington, Ash 22 MUSTANGS 26.66 26.51 674 3
r:+0.76
15 Olivares, Isabe 17 MSSAC 26.88 26.61 667 2
r:+0.59
16 Bragason, Jessi 20 BISONS-OK 26.87 27.02 637 1
r:+0.65
=== Preliminaries ===
10 Russell, Sinead 19 UNATT/DS 26.45
18 Lyne, Kate 16 TSC J26.88
19 Wedge, Molly 19 DAL TIGERS 26.89
20 Mielnichuk, Bob 21 UOFA 26.94
21 Bellio, Olivia 18 ESWIM 26.95
22 Cseplo, Simone 17 TSC 26.98
23 Missiuna, Shara 18 UBCD/OAK 27.01
24 Chernoff, Kendr 21 UOFA 27.14
25 Losier, Daniell 21 UNB 27.29
26 Ball, Emma 14 GMAC 27.31
26 Payne, Chantiqu 23 GMAC 27.31
28 Hess, Hayley 17 CLUB WARRIORS 27.33
29 Michailoff-Russ 15 NYAC 27.48
30 Vuong, Megan 15 MSSAC 27.51
31 Simpson, Kaitli 17 PCSC 27.60
32 Strass-Hundal, 20 MACU 27.64
33 Dvorski, Hannah 16 GHAC 27.76
34 Sukonthapanich, 17 NEW 27.89
35 Kushlyk, Krista 18 UOFA 27.99
36 Lefebvre, Fr?d? 16 CNHR 28.09
37 Carnevale, Sofi 14 ESWIM 28.35
38 Pask, Brittany 18 TITANS 28.41
39 Petraikis, Dana 20 UNATT 28.92
40 Vanommen, Alexa 21 MACU 29.79
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 13
1. Ubc Dolphins 376.5 2. Toronto Swim Club 203
3. South Florida Aquatic Club 161 4. UofA Pandas and Bears 134
5. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 133.5 6. Oklahoma Baptist University 122.5
7. Island Swimming 114 8. Etobicoke Swimming 79
9. McMaster University 77 10. Dalhousie University Swim Team 75
10. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 75 12. Oakville Aquatic Club 72
13. University OF Toronto 67.5 14. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 63
15. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 62.5 16. University of Manitoba Bisons 54
16. Unattached 54 18. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 53
19. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 47 19. Western University Swimming 47
21. Club de Natation de Gatineau 46 22. Hamilton Aquatic Club 44
23. Newmarket Stingrays 40.5 24. J-Dolphins Swim School 40
25. University of Guelph 34 25. Les Riverains Levis 34
27. Club Aquatique Montr?al 33.5 28. University of Ottawa GeeGees 32
29. Liquid Lightning S.C. 30 30. Cobra Swim Club 24
31. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 20 31. Langley Olympians Swim Club 20
31. Granite Gators Swim Team 20 34. Club de Natation Samak 19
35. Mississauga Aquatic Club 16 36. Lakeshore Swim Club 15
37. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 13 37. UW Warriors 13
39. London Aquatic Club 11 40. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 9
41. Unb Varsity Reds 7 41. North York Aquatic Club 7
43. Halton Hills Blue Fins 6 44. Club de Natation Bleu et Or 5
45. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club 4 46. Elite 3
46. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics 3 48. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 2.5
49. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie 2 50. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 1
Etobicoke Swim Club 23/11/2012 - 20:01PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Last Completed Event
Event 14 Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Cda Cup: S 2:09.12 27/11/2011Mike Brown, UCSC
Meet Qualifying: 2:23.14
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Barnes, Warren 27 TSC 2:17.07 2:14.27 725 50
r:+0.71 30.14 1:04.32 (34.18)
1:39.20 (34.88) 2:14.27 (35.07)
2 da Franca, Vito 24 BISONS-OK 2:16.20 2:14.90 715 30
r:+0.71 30.33 1:04.42 (34.09)
1:39.40 (34.98) 2:14.90 (35.50)
3 Stephenson, Mat 22 GMAC 2:16.96 2:15.41 707 20
r:+0.80 31.30 1:05.67 (34.37)
1:40.26 (34.59) 2:15.41 (35.15)
4 Holdom, Jeremie 20 TSC/UT 2:17.58 2:16.80 686 15
r:+0.71 31.04 1:05.54 (34.50)
1:40.77 (35.23) 2:16.80 (36.03)
5 Guest, James 16 PCSC 2:18.97 2:17.51 675 14
r:+0.71 31.31 1:06.45 (35.14)
1:41.91 (35.46) 2:17.51 (35.60)
6 Giovanetto, Ste 19 UOFA 2:17.43 2:18.08 667 13
r:+0.70 31.16 1:06.47 (35.31)
1:42.44 (35.97) 2:18.08 (35.64)
7 Crevier, Jean-F 21 SAMAK 2:20.14 2:18.30 664 12
r:+0.67 31.63 1:06.55 (34.92)
1:42.43 (35.88) 2:18.30 (35.87)
8 Bujold, Antoine 17 PCSC 2:19.67 2:20.53 633 11
r:+0.68 31.52 1:06.96 (35.44)
1:43.50 (36.54) 2:20.53 (37.03)
=== B - Final ===
9 White, Evan 16 OAK 2:22.03 2:19.95 641 9
r:+0.71 32.33 1:08.23 (35.90)
1:44.32 (36.09) 2:19.95 (35.63)
10 D?ry-Bergeron, 18 ROUGE ET OR 2:20.33 2:21.34 622 7
r:+0.70 31.27 1:07.10 (35.83)
1:43.94 (36.84) 2:21.34 (37.40)
11 Wall, Eli 17 GO KINGFISH 2:22.72 2:21.36 622 6
r:+0.73 31.65 1:07.41 (35.76)
1:44.12 (36.71) 2:21.36 (37.24)
12 Blechta, Ian 21 MACU 2:20.57 2:21.48 620 5
r:+0.62 31.47 1:07.41 (35.94)
1:44.19 (36.78) 2:21.48 (37.29)
13 Michie, Connor 19 OTT-ON 2:21.03 2:21.60 618 4
r:+0.79 32.60 1:08.60 (36.00)
1:45.16 (36.56) 2:21.60 (36.44)
14 Tong-McDermott, 15 TSC 2:22.19 2:21.74 617 3
r:+0.71 31.71 1:07.41 (35.70)
1:44.30 (36.89) 2:21.74 (37.44)
15 Ramirez, Mario 19 GMAC 2:21.76 2:22.02 613 2
r:+0.63 32.16 1:07.99 (35.83)
1:45.12 (37.13) 2:22.02 (36.90)
16 Penny, Greg 21 BISONS-OK 2:23.76 2:23.84 590 1
r:+0.70 31.40 1:08.18 (36.78)
1:45.90 (37.72) 2:23.84 (37.94)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Campbell, Olivi 21 ROUGE ET OR 2:23.81
32.91 1:08.86 (35.95)
1:45.89 (37.03) 2:23.81 (37.92)
18 Boucher, Jerome 20 RIVERAINS 2:24.58
32.97 1:09.44 (36.47)
1:46.79 (37.35) 2:24.58 (37.79)
19 Deret, Erwan 22 ROUGE ET OR 2:24.95
31.58 1:07.62 (36.04)
1:46.26 (38.64) 2:24.95 (38.69)
20 Vanderbeek, Eri 21 UT 2:25.02
32.10 1:08.80 (36.70)
1:46.71 (37.91) 2:25.02 (38.31)
21 Cote, Tristan 16 ESWIM 2:25.23
33.47 1:10.39 (36.92)
1:47.90 (37.51) 2:25.23 (37.33)
22 Kemp, Graeme 19 WARRIORS 2:25.28
33.23 1:10.59 (37.36)
1:48.08 (37.49) 2:25.28 (37.20)
23 Salmon, MacKenz 20 WRMS 2:25.39
32.53 1:09.09 (36.56)
1:47.21 (38.12) 2:25.39 (38.18)
24 Vowles, Tristan 21 HAC 2:25.67
32.77 1:09.61 (36.84)
1:46.87 (37.26) 2:25.67 (38.80)
25 Tremblay, Jerem 16 SAMAK 2:25.74
33.19 1:10.31 (37.12)
1:48.14 (37.83) 2:25.74 (37.60)
26 Shepherd, Ross 21 MACU 2:26.35
33.52 1:10.94 (37.42)
1:48.29 (37.35) 2:26.35 (38.06)
27 Asselin, Mark 17 NKB 2:26.50
32.36 1:09.27 (36.91)
1:47.61 (38.34) 2:26.50 (38.89)
28 Turnock, Jeffre 17 NYAC 2:28.03
33.25 1:10.23 (36.98)
1:48.63 (38.40) 2:28.03 (39.40)
29 Greenough, Luca 17 BTSC 2:28.14
34.67 1:12.62 (37.95)
1:50.59 (37.97) 2:28.14 (37.55)
30 Ackman, Matthew 16 PCSC 2:28.42
33.94 1:11.68 (37.74)
1:50.72 (39.04) 2:28.42 (37.70)
31 Kruzyk, Peter 19 UT 2:29.03
32.02 1:09.31 (37.29)
1:48.37 (39.06) 2:29.03 (40.66)
32 Liew, Anthony 20 TRENT 2:29.51
33.39 1:10.69 (37.30)
1:49.70 (39.01) 2:29.51 (39.81)
33 Baylon, Jose 20 OTT-ON 2:29.75
33.85 1:11.24 (37.39)
1:50.26 (39.02) 2:29.75 (39.49)
34 Gillespie-Fries 18 MACU 2:30.68
34.07 1:12.60 (38.53)
1:51.49 (38.89) 2:30.68 (39.19)
35 Johnson, Alexan 23 CLUB WARRIORS 2:36.71
33.90 1:13.71 (39.81)
1:55.04 (41.33) 2:36.71 (41.67)
-- Armstrong, Jake 22 MUSTANGS DQ
32.04 1:09.01 (36.97)
1:46.22 (37.21) DQ (37.49)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 14
1. Ubc Dolphins 376.5 2. Toronto Swim Club 271
3. South Florida Aquatic Club 161 4. Oklahoma Baptist University 153.5
5. UofA Pandas and Bears 147 6. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 140.5
7. Island Swimming 114 8. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 88
9. McMaster University 82 10. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 81
10. Oakville Aquatic Club 81 12. Etobicoke Swimming 79
13. Dalhousie University Swim Team 75 14. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 69
15. University OF Toronto 67.5 16. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 62.5
17. Unattached 54 17. University of Manitoba Bisons 54
19. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 53 20. Western University Swimming 47
21. Club de Natation de Gatineau 46 22. Hamilton Aquatic Club 44
23. Newmarket Stingrays 40.5 24. J-Dolphins Swim School 40
25. University of Ottawa GeeGees 36 26. University of Guelph 34
26. Les Riverains Levis 34 28. Club Aquatique Montr?al 33.5
29. Club de Natation Samak 31 30. Liquid Lightning S.C. 30
31. Cobra Swim Club 24 32. Langley Olympians Swim Club 20
32. Granite Gators Swim Team 20 32. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 20
35. Mississauga Aquatic Club 16 36. Lakeshore Swim Club 15
37. UW Warriors 13 37. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 13
39. London Aquatic Club 11 40. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 9
41. North York Aquatic Club 7 41. Unb Varsity Reds 7
43. Halton Hills Blue Fins 6 44. Club de Natation Bleu et Or 5
45. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club 4 46. Elite 3
46. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics 3 48. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 2.5
49. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie 2 50. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 1
Etobicoke Swim Club 23/11/2012 - 20:07PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Last Completed Event
Event 15 Men 100 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
Cda Cup: S 53.84 28/11/2010George Bovell III, Trinidad
Meet Qualifying: 1:01.18
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ford, Andrew 23 GMAC 55.37 55.25 775 50
r:+0.64 25.30 55.25 (29.95)
2 Tapp, Jake 24 LOSC/VNSC 56.53 55.30 773 30
r:+0.66 25.24 55.30 (30.06)
3 Massie-Martel, 22 ROUGE ET OR 56.85 56.13 739 20
r:+0.57 26.14 56.13 (29.99)
4 Allen, Coleman 19 UBCD/VNSC 56.93 56.28 733 15
r:+0.63 25.55 56.28 (30.73)
5 Knezevic, Bogda 21 ESWIM 57.03 56.49 725 14
r:+0.71 26.59 56.49 (29.90)
6 Byram, Joe 18 UOFA 57.70 57.10 702 13
r:+0.61 25.84 57.10 (31.26)
7 Dimitrov, David 21 LLSC 57.32 57.95 672 12
r:+0.64 26.89 57.95 (31.06)
8 Bald, Konrad 20 MACU 57.73 58.81 643 11
r:+0.76 27.79 58.81 (31.02)
=== B - Final ===
9 Bailey, Cameron 23 MACU 57.79 56.98 706 9
r:+0.67 26.51 56.98 (30.47)
10 Moran, Kit 22 DAL TIGERS 59.62 58.01 669 7
r:+0.70 27.06 58.01 (30.95)
11 Shulga, Dmitry 23 HWAC 58.40 58.08 667 6
r:+0.64 26.53 58.08 (31.55)
12 Salmon, Brayden 19 LAC 58.97 58.40 656 5
r:+0.73 26.41 58.40 (31.99)
13 Haas, Kyle 17 HHBF 59.03 58.54 651 4
r:+0.65 26.10 58.54 (32.44)
14 Perron, Dillon 20 UM 58.61 58.59 650 3
r:+0.63 26.92 58.59 (31.67)
15 Savoie, Louis 17 CNBO 58.93 59.15 631 2
r:+0.67 27.19 59.15 (31.96)
16 Cocunubo, Ivan 19 CNG 59.82 1:00.71 584 1
r:+0.69 26.67 1:00.71 (34.04)
=== Preliminaries ===
10 Abreu, Maximili 22 BISONS-OK 57.91
26.42 57.91 (31.49)
11 C.Cantin, Pasca 21 ROUGE ET OR 58.24
25.67 58.24 (32.57)
19 Richard, Marc-A 20 SAMAK 59.90
26.96 59.90 (32.94)
20 Dumont, Maxime 23 ROUGE ET OR 1:00.41
28.23 1:00.41 (32.18)
21 Greig, Wesley 22 CLUB WARRIORS 1:00.89
28.12 1:00.89 (32.77)
22 Lachance, Vince 19 SAMAK 1:00.94
27.70 1:00.94 (33.24)
23 Woo, Cory 18 MACU 1:01.05
27.79 1:01.05 (33.26)
24 Berrigan, Sean 16 CRUSADERS 1:01.09
28.20 1:01.09 (32.89)
25 Silverthorn, Ja 17 NEW 1:01.25
28.20 1:01.25 (33.05)
26 B?dard, J?r?mie 15 SAMAK 1:01.37
27.70 1:01.37 (33.67)
27 Kidd, Cameron 16 WRMS 1:01.64
27.09 1:01.64 (34.55)
28 Lefebvre, David 24 ROUGE ET OR 1:01.65
28.75 1:01.65 (32.90)
29 Chow, Cameron 17 MACU 1:01.74
27.62 1:01.74 (34.12)
30 Helie-Masters, 21 MACU 1:01.91
28.61 1:01.91 (33.30)
31 Asselin, Mark 17 NKB 1:02.33
28.73 1:02.33 (33.60)
32 Mulder, Austin 18 GMAC 1:02.44
28.17 1:02.44 (34.27)
33 Jin, Alexander 15 NYAC 1:02.78
29.08 1:02.78 (33.70)
34 Fox, Matthew 15 HHBF 1:03.66
28.42 1:03.66 (35.24)
35 Bronson, Brando 17 OSHAC 1:03.96
28.24 1:03.96 (35.72)
36 Turnock, Jeffre 17 NYAC 1:04.61
30.78 1:04.61 (33.83)
37 Wall, Eli 17 GO KINGFISH 1:04.88
30.53 1:04.88 (34.35)
38 Crevier, Jean-F 21 SAMAK 1:07.05
31.42 1:07.05 (35.63)
-- Summerhayes, Za 22 UT DQ
25.64 DQ (30.42)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 15
1. Ubc Dolphins 391.5 2. Toronto Swim Club 271
3. South Florida Aquatic Club 161 4. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 160.5
5. UofA Pandas and Bears 160 6. Oklahoma Baptist University 153.5
7. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 119 8. Island Swimming 114
9. McMaster University 102 10. Etobicoke Swimming 93
11. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 88 12. Dalhousie University Swim Team 82
13. Oakville Aquatic Club 81 13. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 81
15. University OF Toronto 67.5 16. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 62.5
17. University of Manitoba Bisons 57 18. Unattached 54
19. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 53 20. Langley Olympians Swim Club 50
21. Western University Swimming 47 21. Club de Natation de Gatineau 47
23. Hamilton Aquatic Club 44 24. Liquid Lightning S.C. 42
25. Newmarket Stingrays 40.5 26. J-Dolphins Swim School 40
27. University of Ottawa GeeGees 36 28. University of Guelph 34
28. Les Riverains Levis 34 30. Club Aquatique Montr?al 33.5
31. Club de Natation Samak 31 32. Cobra Swim Club 24
33. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 20 33. Granite Gators Swim Team 20
35. Mississauga Aquatic Club 16 35. London Aquatic Club 16
37. Lakeshore Swim Club 15 38. UW Warriors 13
38. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 13 40. Halton Hills Blue Fins 10
41. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics 9 41. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 9
43. Unb Varsity Reds 7 43. Club de Natation Bleu et Or 7
43. North York Aquatic Club 7 46. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club 4
47. Elite 3 48. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 2.5
49. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie 2 50. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 1
Etobicoke Swim Club 23/11/2012 - 20:16PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Last Completed Event
Event 16 Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
Cda Cup: S 2:03.65 25/11/2011Sinead Russell, DS
Meet Qualifying: 2:15.98
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Lavigna, Lauren 23 UBCD/VNSC 2:11.37 2:08.70 814 50
r:+0.73 30.77 1:03.30 (32.53)
1:36.07 (32.77) 2:08.70 (32.63)
2 Moore, Taylor 20 OTT-ON 2:13.01 2:11.90 756 30
r:+0.74 31.95 1:05.09 (33.14)
1:38.76 (33.67) 2:11.90 (33.14)
3 Charles, Lindsa 20 HAC 2:15.33 2:12.22 750 20
r:+0.78 32.46 1:05.66 (33.20)
1:39.24 (33.58) 2:12.22 (32.98)
4 Jewell, Karyn 19 CNG 2:13.79 2:12.59 744 15
r:+0.73 31.95 1:05.36 (33.41)
1:39.44 (34.08) 2:12.59 (33.15)
5 Sproule, Emma 20 MUSTANGS 2:14.19 2:13.55 728 14
r:+0.80 32.73 1:06.87 (34.14)
1:40.46 (33.59) 2:13.55 (33.09)
6 McCann, Meryn 14 DS 2:17.25 2:15.10 703 13
r:+0.64 31.55 1:04.96 (33.41)
1:39.50 (34.54) 2:15.10 (35.60)
7 Cunningham, Mar 18 ROW/UT 2:15.79 2:15.71 694 12
r:+0.62 32.67 1:06.93 (34.26)
1:41.36 (34.43) 2:15.71 (34.35)
8 Stellino, Rebec 17 TSC 2:17.50 2:15.88 691 11
r:+0.66 32.34 1:06.89 (34.55)
1:41.83 (34.94) 2:15.88 (34.05)
=== B - Final ===
9 Grewal, Annika 15 OAK 2:18.60 2:16.37 684 9
r:+0.70 32.02 1:07.15 (35.13)
1:42.31 (35.16) 2:16.37 (34.06)
10 Jones, Emily 21 LAURENTIAN 2:18.99 2:17.00 675 7
r:+0.70 32.56 1:07.33 (34.77)
1:42.78 (35.45) 2:17.00 (34.22)
11 Hanus, Danielle 14 NEW 2:19.94 2:18.42 654 6
r:+0.70 32.34 1:07.71 (35.37)
1:43.60 (35.89) 2:18.42 (34.82)
12 Bush, Melody 18 GMAC 2:19.31 2:18.58 652 5
r:+0.80 32.09 1:07.25 (35.16)
1:43.54 (36.29) 2:18.58 (35.04)
13 Trung, Jennifer 20 MUSTANGS 2:19.40 2:19.11 644 4
r:+0.61 33.40 1:09.42 (36.02)
1:43.75 (34.33) 2:19.11 (35.36)
14 King, Savannah 20 UBCD/VNSC 2:18.97 2:19.33 641 3
r:+0.80 33.57 1:08.24 (34.67)
1:43.72 (35.48) 2:19.33 (35.61)
15 Ling, Cino 17 TSC 2:19.82 2:20.62 624 2
r:+0.69 32.90 1:08.30 (35.40)
1:44.24 (35.94) 2:20.62 (36.38)
16 Sproule, Sasha 21 UOFA 2:19.50 2:22.46 600 1
r:+0.66 33.44 1:08.85 (35.41)
1:45.22 (36.37) 2:22.46 (37.24)
=== Preliminaries ===
7 Oldershaw, Marn 18 UNATT/OAK 2:16.66
33.10 1:08.48 (35.38)
1:43.06 (34.58) 2:16.66 (33.60)
10 Goss, Kennedy 16 GATORS 2:17.96
32.67 1:08.01 (35.34)
1:43.05 (35.04) 2:17.96 (34.91)
11 Taillefer, Vane 23 ROUGE ET OR 2:18.29
32.89 1:08.44 (35.55)
1:43.51 (35.07) 2:18.29 (34.78)
20 Remersaro, Ines 19 BISONS-OK 2:19.96
32.92 1:08.72 (35.80)
1:44.75 (36.03) 2:19.96 (35.21)
21 Heebner, Kristi 14 CNG 2:20.01
32.56 1:07.55 (34.99)
1:43.81 (36.26) 2:20.01 (36.20)
22 Bragason, Jessi 20 BISONS-OK 2:20.24
33.07 1:08.21 (35.14)
1:44.22 (36.01) 2:20.24 (36.02)
23 Seltenreich-Hod 17 GO KINGFISH 2:20.79
34.13 1:09.85 (35.72)
1:45.70 (35.85) 2:20.79 (35.09)
24 Ellard, Olivia 14 PERTH 2:21.03
32.98 1:08.48 (35.50)
1:44.67 (36.19) 2:21.03 (36.36)
25 Nguyen, Donna 16 NYAC 2:21.77
33.58 1:09.34 (35.76)
1:45.64 (36.30) 2:21.77 (36.13)
25 Hall, Paige 16 COBRA 2:21.77
33.24 1:08.51 (35.27)
1:45.30 (36.79) 2:21.77 (36.47)
27 Shin, Rachel 19 DAL TIGERS 2:22.76
33.97 1:09.97 (36.00)
1:46.58 (36.61) 2:22.76 (36.18)
28 Lockyer, Emma 15 BOLTS 2:23.30
33.93 1:10.15 (36.22)
1:46.63 (36.48) 2:23.30 (36.67)
29 Ball, Emma 14 GMAC 2:23.52
32.66 1:08.56 (35.90)
1:45.86 (37.30) 2:23.52 (37.66)
30 Pulfer, Madison 16 GO KINGFISH 2:24.30
33.96 1:09.46 (35.50)
1:47.04 (37.58) 2:24.30 (37.26)
31 Steins, Kristin 16 DS 2:26.47
33.83 1:10.63 (36.80)
1:48.88 (38.25) 2:26.47 (37.59)
32 Lefebvre, Fr?d? 16 CNHR 2:26.73
33.99 1:10.87 (36.88)
1:48.75 (37.88) 2:26.73 (37.98)
33 Lalumiere, Laur 15 OAK 2:28.81
35.27 1:12.57 (37.30)
1:50.85 (38.28) 2:28.81 (37.96)
34 Karosas, Ashlyn 19 CAMO 2:28.83
34.30 1:11.32 (37.02)
1:49.53 (38.21) 2:28.83 (39.30)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 16
1. Ubc Dolphins 444.5 2. Toronto Swim Club 284
3. South Florida Aquatic Club 161 3. UofA Pandas and Bears 161
5. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 160.5 6. Oklahoma Baptist University 153.5
7. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 124 8. Island Swimming 114
9. McMaster University 102 10. Etobicoke Swimming 93
11. Oakville Aquatic Club 90 12. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 88
13. Dalhousie University Swim Team 82 14. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 81
15. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 75.5 16. University OF Toronto 67.5
17. University of Ottawa GeeGees 66 18. Western University Swimming 65
19. Hamilton Aquatic Club 64 20. Club de Natation de Gatineau 62
21. University of Manitoba Bisons 57 22. Unattached 54
23. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 53 24. Langley Olympians Swim Club 50
25. Newmarket Stingrays 46.5 26. Liquid Lightning S.C. 42
27. J-Dolphins Swim School 40 28. University of Guelph 34
28. Les Riverains Levis 34 30. Club Aquatique Montr?al 33.5
31. Club de Natation Samak 31 32. Cobra Swim Club 24
33. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 20 33. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 20
33. Granite Gators Swim Team 20 36. London Aquatic Club 16
36. Mississauga Aquatic Club 16 38. Lakeshore Swim Club 15
39. UW Warriors 13 40. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club 12
41. Halton Hills Blue Fins 10 42. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 9
42. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics 9 44. North York Aquatic Club 7
44. Club de Natation Bleu et Or 7 44. Unb Varsity Reds 7
47. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club 4 48. Elite 3
49. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 2.5 50. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie 2
51. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 1
Etobicoke Swim Club 23/11/2012 - 20:22PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Last Completed Event
Event 17 Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
Cda Cup: S 24.02 24/11/2006Thomas Kindler, CNPPO
Meet Qualifying: 26.08
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Aspinall, Kelly 22 UBCD/VNSC 24.06 23.46S 802 50
r:+0.69
2 Ramirez, Daniel 19 BISONS-OK 24.23 23.99S 750 30
r:+0.59
3 Sullivan, Garla 21 BISONS-OK 24.22 24.40 713 20
r:+0.60
4 Martin, Quentin 21 ROUGE ET OR 24.62 24.68 689 15
r:+0.61
5 Wright, Wil 22 ESWIM 25.11 24.74 684 14
r:+0.68
6 Schuttinger, Ni 21 BISONS-OK 24.93 24.75 683 13
r:+0.60
7 Manning, Chris 20 WRMS 25.00 24.76 682 12
r:+0.61
8 Perron, Dillon 20 UM 25.14 24.98 664 11
r:+0.68
=== B - Final ===
9 Gossland, Tommy 23 UBCD/VNSC 25.19 25.03 660 9
r:+0.64
10 Vogelzang, Matt 21 MACU 25.39 25.12 653 7
r:+0.66
11 Peddie, Luke 19 UBCD/VNSC 25.43 25.13 652 6
r:+0.64
12 Villeneuve, Fra 20 ROUGE ET OR 25.18 25.36 635 5
r:+0.74
13 MacDonald, Troy 22 TSC/UT 25.31 25.38 633 4
r:+0.63
14 Daly, Owen 17 SJL 25.52 25.44 629 3
r:+0.74
15 Van Moerkerke, 19 GRYPHONS 25.43 25.59 618 2
r:+0.83
16 Eldah, Mohamed 18 MACU 25.56 25.73 608 1
r:+0.66
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Massie-Martel, 22 ROUGE ET OR J25.56
18 Au, Joshua 22 UOFA 25.60
19 Arafa, Omar Mah 18 UNATT/OAK 25.66
20 Cocks, Bill 28 TRENT 25.72
21 Rode, Aaron 18 MUSTANGS 25.73
22 Savoie, Louis 17 CNBO 25.78
23 Sharpe, David 22 DAL TIGERS 25.79
24 Leitch, Ian 22 UOFA 25.80
25 Kidd, Cameron 16 WRMS 25.85
26 Schubert, Kurt 17 MSSAC 25.86
27 El-Gidi, Sofyan 20 MUSTANGS 25.89
28 VanderHelm, Adr 16 BTSC 25.94
29 Swan, John 19 GMAC 25.97
30 Chaubet, Ga?l 17 ELITE 25.98
31 Serles, Peter 17 OAK 26.05
32 Dans, Matthew 17 GO KINGFISH 26.06
33 Barbar, AJ 20 BISONS-OK 26.11
34 Kroitor, Artur 20 UM 26.23
35 Bresani, Gianca 18 MACU 26.26
36 Haas, Kyle 17 HHBF 26.27
37 Mastromatteo, N 20 UOFA 26.32
38 Ryant, Bradley 20 UM 26.37
38 Stewart, Scott 21 UOFA 26.37
40 Phillips, Jake 19 BISONS-OK 26.38
41 Berrigan, Sean 16 CRUSADERS 26.40
42 Ferraro, Mitche 16 USC 26.47
43 Sinila, Michael 16 NYAC 26.54
44 Carroll, John 21 YORK 26.56
44 Richard, Marc-A 20 SAMAK 26.56
46 Braches, Jeff 20 MACU 26.66
47 Mazurek, Patric 20 TSC 26.68
48 Dzik, Evan 21 WARRIORS 26.70
49 Babi, Endi 24 SOFLO-FG 26.89
50 Lethbridge, Nat 18 LAC 26.90
51 Dumont, Maxime 23 ROUGE ET OR 26.98
52 Boucher, Jerome 20 RIVERAINS 27.23
53 Gold, Josh 16 TSC 27.34
54 Gardiman, Stefa 16 COBRA 27.35
55 Bougie, Spencer 18 DDO 27.40
56 Ghoneim, Mostaf 27 GHAC 27.77
57 Crull, Matthew 16 GATORS 28.10
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 17
1. Ubc Dolphins 509.5 2. Toronto Swim Club 288
3. Oklahoma Baptist University 216.5 4. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 180.5
5. South Florida Aquatic Club 161 5. UofA Pandas and Bears 161
7. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 124 8. Island Swimming 114
9. McMaster University 110 10. Etobicoke Swimming 107
11. Oakville Aquatic Club 90 12. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 88
13. Dalhousie University Swim Team 82 14. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 81
15. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 75.5 16. University of Manitoba Bisons 68
17. University OF Toronto 67.5 18. University of Ottawa GeeGees 66
19. Western University Swimming 65 20. Hamilton Aquatic Club 64
21. Club de Natation de Gatineau 62 22. Unattached 54
23. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 53 24. Langley Olympians Swim Club 50
25. Newmarket Stingrays 46.5 26. Liquid Lightning S.C. 42
27. J-Dolphins Swim School 40 28. University of Guelph 36
29. Les Riverains Levis 34 30. Club Aquatique Montr?al 33.5
31. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 32 32. Club de Natation Samak 31
33. Cobra Swim Club 24 34. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 20
34. Granite Gators Swim Team 20 36. Mississauga Aquatic Club 16
36. London Aquatic Club 16 38. Lakeshore Swim Club 15
39. UW Warriors 13 40. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club 12
41. Halton Hills Blue Fins 10 42. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 9
42. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics 9 44. Club de Natation Bleu et Or 7
44. North York Aquatic Club 7 44. Unb Varsity Reds 7
47. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club 4 48. St John''s Legends Swim Club 3
48. Elite 3 50. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 2.5
51. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie 2 52. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 1