2/25/2010 - 2/25/2010
Fairfax, United States
Licensed to George Mason University
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/25/2010 08:40 PM
2010 CAA Swimming & Diving Championship
Sponsored by Marriott Hotels of N. Virginia
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 1:31.20 2/26/2009 William and Mary, W&M
S Burns, L Guers, M Falcone, K Radloff
CAA Meet Rec: # 1:31.20 2/26/2009 William and Mary, W&M
S Burns, L Guers, M Falcone, K Radloff
1:28.35 A
1:32.76 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA W 1:34.46 1:31.77 B 40
1) Kirsteier, Caitlin SR 2) r:0.37 Riley, Mattie SO
3) r:0.52 Huber, Caroline JR 4) r:0.36 Munger, Anna SO
r:+0.86 22.78 45.58 (22.80) 1:09.24 (23.66) 1:31.77 (22.53)
2 WILLIAM AND MARY 1:33.53 1:32.16 B 34
1) Burns, Emily JR 2) r:0.37 Hall, Elizabeth FR
3) r:0.32 Guers, Lindsay SR 4) r:0.35 Radloff, Katie SR
23.30 46.56 (23.26) 1:10.17 (23.61) 1:32.16 (21.99)
3 JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY 1:37.05 1:33.80 32
1) Naber, PJ SR 2) r:+0.0 Gibson, Carly JR
3) r:0.23 Lepore, Christina SO 4) r:0.18 Hunt, Becca SO
23.51 47.08 (23.57) 1:10.64 (23.56) 1:33.80 (23.16)
4 DELAWARE 1:37.39 1:34.10 30
1) Healy, Donna JR 2) r:0.10 Raw, Courtney FR
3) r:0.18 Harris, Mary Kay FR 4) r:0.24 Butler, Erinne JR
r:+0.78 23.93 47.59 (23.66) 1:10.75 (23.16) 1:34.10 (23.35)
5 TOWSON UNIVERSITY SWIMMING 1:36.58 1:34.55 28
1) King, Tana SO 2) r:0.43 Czarnecki, Cari SO
3) r:0.40 Glaser, Robin SR 4) r:0.25 Chalikis, Kathryn SR
r:+0.67 23.84 47.47 (23.63) 1:11.03 (23.56) 1:34.55 (23.52)
6 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 1:36.18 1:34.83 26
1) Holmgaard, Kelsey FR 2) r:0.23 Wannamaker, Millie SR
3) r:0.40 Weems, Claire SR 4) r:0.25 Vocke, Brittany SR
r:+0.73 23.76 47.14 (23.38) 1:11.37 (24.23) 1:34.83 (23.46)
7 NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY 1:37.06 1:35.41 24
1) Martin, Sarah JR 2) r:+0.0 Lim, Chelsea FR
3) r:0.37 Mondello, Rachel JR 4) r:0.23 Fugge, Kathrine SR
r:+0.76 24.13 47.87 (23.74) 1:11.72 (23.85) 1:35.41 (23.69)
8 OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY 1:39.90 1:35.97 22
1) Nowak, Agata SR 2) r:0.24 Forbes, Emma SO
3) r:0.41 McLaren, Sara FR 4) r:+0.0 Goodman, Carrie FR
23.92 47.84 (23.92) 1:12.31 (24.47) 1:35.97 (23.66)
9 DREXEL UNIVERSITY 1:40.03 1:39.02 18
1) Coman, Maria JR 2) r:0.43 Smith, Meg SO
3) r:0.10 Cichewicz, Morgan SO 4) r:0.22 Csakai, Jessica JR
24.65 49.80 (25.15) 1:14.42 (24.62) 1:39.02 (24.60)
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 1:20.48 2/26/2009 UNC-Wilmington, UNCW
R Anderson, B Clark, S Liston, B Guntoro
CAA Meet Rec: # 1:20.48 2/26/2009 UNC-Wilmington, UNCW
R Anderson, B Clark, S Liston, B Guntoro
1:17.69 A
1:21.57 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA W 1:22.52 1:20.13!B 40
1) Aguilar, Alex SO 2) r:0.27 Anderson, Robert SR
3) r:0.21 Munch, Robbie FR 4) r:0.30 Guntoro, Thunder JR
20.18 39.78 (19.60) 59.82 (20.04) 1:20.13 (20.31)
2 DELAWARE 1:23.79 1:20.59 B 34
1) MacLeish, Robert JR 2) r:0.16 Woomer, Nicholas SO
3) r:0.11 Gillan, Hans SR 4) r:0.03 Carter, Grady JR
20.97 41.27 (20.30) 1:01.21 (19.94) 1:20.59 (19.38)
3 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 1:25.42 1:20.74 B 32
1) Knight, Eric SR 2) r:0.09 Witherow, Lewis FR
3) r:0.28 Roe, Spencer JR 4) r:0.25 Ogren, Tad SR
r:+0.69 19.84 40.04 (20.20) 1:00.41 (20.37) 1:20.74 (20.33)
4 WILLIAM AND MARY 1:23.01 1:21.73 30
1) Gallagher, Kevin SR 2) r:0.02 Glober, Max SO
3) r:0.38 Naccarelli, Michael JR 4) r:0.16 Fay, Stephen SO
r:+0.66 20.85 40.61 (19.76) 1:01.28 (20.67) 1:21.73 (20.45)
5 OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY 1:25.91 1:22.54 28
1) Arnason, ArniMar SO 2) r:0.30 Peart, Ryan SO
3) r:0.28 Loccisano, Steven JR 4) r:0.41 Gangwer, Chad SR
r:+0.71 20.50 41.36 (20.86) 1:01.77 (20.41) 1:22.54 (20.77)
6 TOWSON UNIVERSITY SWIMMING 1:28.15 1:24.28 26
1) Boarman, Wade FR 2) r:0.21 Sparks, Eric SO
3) r:0.32 Pallace, Drew SR 4) r:0.13 Kirby, Devin SR
r:+0.65 21.29 42.71 (21.42) 1:04.16 (21.45) 1:24.28 (20.12)
7 DREXEL UNIVERSITY 1:26.93 1:26.03 24
1) Yavuz, Armagan JR 2) r:0.28 Karsiyakalilar, Mert SR
3) r:0.18 McGrath, Jesse JR 4) r:0.35 Bonnevie, Paul SR
r:+0.70 21.69 42.81 (21.12) 1:04.33 (21.52) 1:26.03 (21.70)
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 4:39.71 2/25/2010 Meredith Budner, Towson
CAA Meet Rec: # 4:39.71 2/25/2010 Meredith Budner, Towson
4:38.46 A
4:52.41 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Budner, Meredith JR TOWSON 4:39.71 4:42.92 B 20
r:+0.78 26.85 54.73 (27.88) 1:23.06 (28.33) 1:51.79 (28.73)
2:20.63 (28.84) 2:49.49 (28.86) 3:17.90 (28.41) 3:46.54 (28.64)
4:14.92 (28.38) 4:42.92 (28.00)
2 Golden, Brooke SR TOWSON 4:51.09 4:47.96 B 17
r:+0.76 27.18 55.82 (28.64) 1:24.54 (28.72) 1:53.35 (28.81)
2:22.28 (28.93) 2:51.26 (28.98) 3:20.28 (29.02) 3:49.57 (29.29)
4:18.81 (29.24) 4:47.96 (29.15)
3 Zeller, Kayla JR TOWSON 4:50.79 4:49.10 B 16
26.96 55.83 (28.87) 1:24.72 (28.89) 1:53.66 (28.94)
2:22.69 (29.03) 2:51.91 (29.22) 3:21.25 (29.34) 3:50.97 (29.72)
4:20.43 (29.46) 4:49.10 (28.67)
4 Impink, Caitlin SR MASON 4:50.84 4:50.88 B 15
27.09 56.10 (29.01) 1:25.21 (29.11) 1:54.47 (29.26)
2:23.87 (29.40) 2:53.01 (29.14) 3:22.45 (29.44) 3:52.10 (29.65)
4:21.71 (29.61) 4:50.88 (29.17)
5 Kane, Jenny JR MASON 4:54.20 4:54.40 14
r:+0.73 27.07 56.20 (29.13) 1:25.61 (29.41) 1:55.01 (29.40)
2:24.67 (29.66) 2:54.55 (29.88) 3:24.63 (30.08) 3:54.59 (29.96)
4:24.87 (30.28) 4:54.40 (29.53)
6 Emery, Molly SO W&M 4:52.95 4:55.46 13
r:+0.78 26.87 55.73 (28.86) 1:25.05 (29.32) 1:54.53 (29.48)
2:24.30 (29.77) 2:54.34 (30.04) 3:24.45 (30.11) 3:54.92 (30.47)
4:25.65 (30.73) 4:55.46 (29.81)
7 Barry, Cortney JR DEL 4:53.21 4:56.00 12
27.73 56.81 (29.08) 1:26.09 (29.28) 1:55.63 (29.54)
2:25.30 (29.67) 2:55.20 (29.90) 3:25.14 (29.94) 3:55.40 (30.26)
4:25.81 (30.41) 4:56.00 (30.19)
8 Fireman, Liz SO W&M 4:54.29 4:56.82 11
27.65 56.98 (29.33) 1:26.81 (29.83) 1:57.03 (30.22)
2:27.57 (30.54) 2:57.60 (30.03) 3:27.57 (29.97) 3:57.77 (30.20)
4:27.83 (30.06) 4:56.82 (28.99)
Consolation Final
9 Hall, Erica JR TOWSON 4:56.99 4:53.51 9
26.68 55.79 (29.11) 1:25.07 (29.28) 1:54.62 (29.55)
2:24.24 (29.62) 2:54.34 (30.10) 3:24.62 (30.28) 3:54.61 (29.99)
4:25.08 (30.47) 4:53.51 (28.43)
10 Konieczny, Emily JR JMU WOMEN 4:57.19 4:53.54 7
27.44 56.45 (29.01) 1:25.68 (29.23) 1:55.17 (29.49)
2:24.75 (29.58) 2:54.48 (29.73) 3:24.34 (29.86) 3:54.40 (30.06)
4:24.29 (29.89) 4:53.54 (29.25)
11 Mayock, Libby SO UNC WILMINGTON 4:56.09 4:53.92 6
r:+0.87 26.42 56.17 (29.75) 1:26.10 (29.93) 1:55.67 (29.57)
2:25.52 (29.85) 2:55.18 (29.66) 3:25.11 (29.93) 3:55.00 (29.89)
4:24.91 (29.91) 4:53.92 (29.01)
12 Bowman, Christina SR TOWSON 4:56.75 4:54.93 5
27.13 56.30 (29.17) 1:25.94 (29.64) 1:55.68 (29.74)
2:25.26 (29.58) 2:55.20 (29.94) 3:25.24 (30.04) 3:55.38 (30.14)
4:25.53 (30.15) 4:54.93 (29.40)
13 Banks, Meredith SR UNC WILMINGTON 4:59.22 5:00.21 4
27.91 57.51 (29.60) 1:27.54 (30.03) 1:57.85 (30.31)
2:28.42 (30.57) 2:58.85 (30.43) 3:29.46 (30.61) 3:59.91 (30.45)
4:30.49 (30.58) 5:00.21 (29.72)
14 Kranz, Lauren SO JMU WOMEN 4:54.94 5:01.80 3
r:+0.70 27.42 56.83 (29.41) 1:26.63 (29.80) 1:56.93 (30.30)
2:27.35 (30.42) 2:57.37 (30.02) 3:28.32 (30.95) 3:59.04 (30.72)
4:30.70 (31.66) 5:01.80 (31.10)
15 Richardson, Kasey SO UNC WILMINGTON 4:56.41 5:02.89 2
27.27 57.02 (29.75) 1:27.60 (30.58) 1:58.05 (30.45)
2:28.68 (30.63) 2:59.45 (30.77) 3:30.43 (30.98) 4:01.68 (31.25)
4:32.89 (31.21) 5:02.89 (30.00)
16 Helock, Melissa SO JMU WOMEN 4:57.73 5:04.52 1
27.50 57.15 (29.65) 1:27.11 (29.96) 1:57.54 (30.43)
2:28.39 (30.85) 2:59.52 (31.13) 3:30.96 (31.44) 4:02.50 (31.54)
4:33.75 (31.25) 5:04.52 (30.77)
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 4:19.61 3/1991 Sergio Lopez, American
CAA Meet Rec: # 4:21.42 2/15/2007 Tom Koucheravy, George Mason
4:15.68 A
4:28.46 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Wolter, Preston SO MASON 4:29.09 4:27.70 B 20
23.34 49.05 (25.71) 1:15.31 (26.26) 1:42.50 (27.19)
2:10.08 (27.58) 2:37.65 (27.57) 3:05.48 (27.83) 3:33.10 (27.62)
4:00.82 (27.72) 4:27.70 (26.88)
2 Roberts, Ryan FR DEL 4:31.15 4:30.88 17
r:+0.78 24.45 50.62 (26.17) 1:18.01 (27.39) 1:45.98 (27.97)
2:13.78 (27.80) 2:41.69 (27.91) 3:09.52 (27.83) 3:37.30 (27.78)
4:04.74 (27.44) 4:30.88 (26.14)
3 Robbins, Luke SO W&M 4:31.11 4:31.50 16
r:+0.75 24.26 50.94 (26.68) 1:18.38 (27.44) 1:46.11 (27.73)
2:14.05 (27.94) 2:42.17 (28.12) 3:09.68 (27.51) 3:37.45 (27.77)
4:04.70 (27.25) 4:31.50 (26.80)
4 Royal, Scott JR UNC WILMINGTON 4:32.95 4:31.76 15
r:+0.77 25.10 52.14 (27.04) 1:19.54 (27.40) 1:47.16 (27.62)
2:14.57 (27.41) 2:42.20 (27.63) 3:09.79 (27.59) 3:37.52 (27.73)
4:05.30 (27.78) 4:31.76 (26.46)
5 Benecki, Steven SR MASON 4:32.87 4:33.48 14
r:+0.72 25.33 52.30 (26.97) 1:20.02 (27.72) 1:47.70 (27.68)
2:15.38 (27.68) 2:43.10 (27.72) 3:10.94 (27.84) 3:39.00 (28.06)
4:06.72 (27.72) 4:33.48 (26.76)
6 McVeigh, Kyle FR W&M 4:32.52 4:34.48 13
24.84 52.01 (27.17) 1:19.95 (27.94) 1:47.83 (27.88)
2:15.81 (27.98) 2:43.86 (28.05) 3:12.04 (28.18) 3:40.60 (28.56)
4:08.58 (27.98) 4:34.48 (25.90)
7 Murphy, Luke JR UNC WILMINGTON 4:34.08 4:34.75 12
r:+0.82 24.85 52.11 (27.26) 1:19.81 (27.70) 1:47.38 (27.57)
2:15.26 (27.88) 2:43.33 (28.07) 3:11.59 (28.26) 3:39.97 (28.38)
4:07.89 (27.92) 4:34.75 (26.86)
8 Fay, Stephen SO W&M 4:33.33 4:39.07 11
r:+0.68 25.35 52.83 (27.48) 1:20.75 (27.92) 1:48.64 (27.89)
2:16.38 (27.74) 2:43.93 (27.55) 3:11.95 (28.02) 3:40.42 (28.47)
4:09.72 (29.30) 4:39.07 (29.35)
Consolation Final
9 Perrot, Hunter FR W&M 4:38.76 4:35.02 9
r:+0.73 25.60 53.25 (27.65) 1:21.38 (28.13) 1:49.38 (28.00)
2:17.41 (28.03) 2:45.00 (27.59) 3:12.67 (27.67) 3:40.21 (27.54)
4:08.14 (27.93) 4:35.02 (26.88)
10 Spake, Gavin SO UNC WILMINGTON 4:35.93 4:35.79 7
26.02 53.89 (27.87) 1:22.15 (28.26) 1:50.62 (28.47)
2:19.04 (28.42) 2:46.95 (27.91) 3:14.92 (27.97) 3:42.47 (27.55)
4:09.24 (26.77) 4:35.79 (26.55)
11 Brame, Jason FR ODU 4:37.03 4:36.41 6
r:+0.71 25.12 52.30 (27.18) 1:19.91 (27.61) 1:47.79 (27.88)
2:16.22 (28.43) 2:44.59 (28.37) 3:12.94 (28.35) 3:41.32 (28.38)
4:09.46 (28.14) 4:36.41 (26.95)
12 Wheatley, Zach SO DEL 4:36.52 4:37.06 5
r:+0.76 24.86 52.13 (27.27) 1:20.00 (27.87) 1:47.98 (27.98)
2:16.45 (28.47) 2:44.94 (28.49) 3:13.64 (28.70) 3:41.28 (27.64)
4:09.22 (27.94) 4:37.06 (27.84)
13 Sabovici, Adrian SR DREXEL 4:36.83 4:38.19 4
r:+0.82 25.00 52.27 (27.27) 1:20.15 (27.88) 1:48.34 (28.19)
2:16.95 (28.61) 2:45.66 (28.71) 3:14.58 (28.92) 3:42.93 (28.35)
4:11.59 (28.66) 4:38.19 (26.60)
14 Foltz, Wes SO TOWSON 4:36.25 4:38.23 3
r:+0.75 25.79 53.39 (27.60) 1:21.81 (28.42) 1:50.24 (28.43)
2:18.69 (28.45) 2:46.95 (28.26) 3:15.25 (28.30) 3:43.29 (28.04)
4:11.26 (27.97) 4:38.23 (26.97)
15 Hagg, Kristoffer JR ODU 4:42.62 4:38.69 2
r:+0.83 25.79 53.42 (27.63) 1:21.43 (28.01) 1:49.49 (28.06)
2:17.68 (28.19) 2:45.94 (28.26) 3:14.44 (28.50) 3:43.27 (28.83)
4:11.72 (28.45) 4:38.69 (26.97)
16 Wehrman, Matthew JR DEL 4:40.11 4:41.79 1
r:+0.77 25.74 53.79 (28.05) 1:22.26 (28.47) 1:50.93 (28.67)
2:19.72 (28.79) 2:48.28 (28.56) 3:16.66 (28.38) 3:45.47 (28.81)
4:14.24 (28.77) 4:41.79 (27.55)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 1:58.92 3/19/2009 Ashley Danner, Mason
CAA Meet Rec: # 1:59.34 2/25/2010 Ashley Danner, Mason
1:56.13 A
2:01.93 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Danner, Ashley SO MASON 1:59.34 1:58.32!B 20
r:+0.75 25.66 56.08 (30.42) 1:29.53 (33.45) 1:58.32 (28.79)
2 Czarnecki, Cari SO TOWSON 2:01.63 2:00.88 B 17
r:+0.81 26.08 57.68 (31.60) 1:31.70 (34.02) 2:00.88 (29.18)
3 Haraldsdottir, Erl SO ODU 2:04.67 2:01.30 B 16
r:+0.87 26.33 58.08 (31.75) 1:32.66 (34.58) 2:01.30 (28.64)
4 Chinni, Laura SR UNC WILMINGTON 2:04.42 2:03.91 15
27.56 56.92 (29.36) 1:34.53 (37.61) 2:03.91 (29.38)
5 Little, Caroline SO UNC WILMINGTON 2:03.90 2:04.56 14
r:+0.64 26.73 57.09 (30.36) 1:34.09 (37.00) 2:04.56 (30.47)
6 Holland, Samm SO JMU WOMEN 2:04.22 2:04.76 13
r:+0.68 26.95 58.47 (31.52) 1:35.03 (36.56) 2:04.76 (29.73)
7 Crosby, Jordan SR TOWSON 2:04.64 2:05.05 12
r:+0.70 26.50 58.43 (31.93) 1:35.36 (36.93) 2:05.05 (29.69)
8 Baric, Michelle SR UNC WILMINGTON 2:04.41 2:05.38 11
r:+0.70 27.59 59.45 (31.86) 1:35.96 (36.51) 2:05.38 (29.42)
Consolation Final
9 Macedonia, Maggie SO TOWSON 2:04.97 2:04.56 9
r:+0.69 27.81 58.81 (31.00) 1:34.58 (35.77) 2:04.56 (29.98)
10 Dyer, Falden SO UNC WILMINGTON 2:05.53 2:04.74 7
27.20 58.37 (31.17) 1:35.73 (37.36) 2:04.74 (29.01)
11 Huber, Caroline JR UNC WILMINGTON 2:04.77 2:04.91 6
27.70 1:00.11 (32.41) 1:35.84 (35.73) 2:04.91 (29.07)
12 Hartman, Jackie JR JMU WOMEN 2:05.38 2:05.29 5
27.38 59.60 (32.22) 1:35.63 (36.03) 2:05.29 (29.66)
13 Donovan, Megen JR TOWSON 2:05.71 2:05.89 4
r:+0.80 28.26 1:00.64 (32.38) 1:36.19 (35.55) 2:05.89 (29.70)
14 Fugge, Kathrine SR NORTHEASTERN 2:05.51 2:06.44 3
r:+0.79 27.40 59.38 (31.98) 1:37.29 (37.91) 2:06.44 (29.15)
15 Stiles, Madeline SO ODU 2:06.05 2:06.68 2
27.26 59.60 (32.34) 1:37.41 (37.81) 2:06.68 (29.27)
16 Weems, Claire SR MASON 2:05.75 2:07.00 1
r:+0.78 27.73 59.60 (31.87) 1:36.98 (37.38) 2:07.00 (30.02)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 1:49.32 2/2003 Wes Ebanks, George Mason
CAA Meet Rec: # 1:49.32 2/2003 Wes Ebanks, George Mason
1:44.13 A
1:49.33 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Southmayd, T.J. SR DREXEL 1:52.57 1:50.46 20
r:+0.67 23.73 51.36 (27.63) 1:23.74 (32.38) 1:50.46 (26.72)
2 Kiss, David FR MASON 1:51.84 1:51.13 17
r:+0.71 23.51 51.82 (28.31) 1:25.08 (33.26) 1:51.13 (26.05)
3 Guntoro, Thunder JR UNC WILMINGTON 1:52.00 1:51.44 16
r:+0.70 23.66 51.01 (27.35) 1:24.80 (33.79) 1:51.44 (26.64)
4 Rainey, Bennett SR UNC WILMINGTON 1:51.94 1:51.92 15
r:+0.69 24.46 53.50 (29.04) 1:25.40 (31.90) 1:51.92 (26.52)
5 Ramkvist, Mikael JR ODU 1:52.18 1:52.03 14
r:+0.69 24.14 51.22 (27.08) 1:25.51 (34.29) 1:52.03 (26.52)
6 Lundberg, Johan SR ODU 1:52.60 1:52.50 13
r:+0.76 23.78 52.94 (29.16) 1:25.34 (32.40) 1:52.50 (27.16)
7 Eldridge, Justin JR UNC WILMINGTON 1:52.15 1:53.41 12
r:+0.64 24.74 53.58 (28.84) 1:26.67 (33.09) 1:53.41 (26.74)
8 Ramkvist, Kristian SR ODU 1:52.72 1:53.48 11
r:+0.73 24.56 52.77 (28.21) 1:25.67 (32.90) 1:53.48 (27.81)
Consolation Final
9 Kinas, Joshua JR ODU 1:53.58 1:52.04 9
r:+0.70 23.99 53.63 (29.64) 1:25.38 (31.75) 1:52.04 (26.66)
10 Madkour, Sherif JR DREXEL 1:53.78 1:52.46 7
23.48 53.12 (29.64) 1:25.00 (31.88) 1:52.46 (27.46)
11 Wodoslawsky, Micha JR DEL 1:53.08 1:52.74 6
r:+0.75 24.16 53.33 (29.17) 1:25.71 (32.38) 1:52.74 (27.03)
12 Young, Craig JR DEL 1:53.54 1:53.28 5
r:+0.67 24.41 52.72 (28.31) 1:26.36 (33.64) 1:53.28 (26.92)
13 David, Ryan SR MASON 1:52.87 1:53.65 4
r:+0.77 24.56 52.93 (28.37) 1:26.39 (33.46) 1:53.65 (27.26)
14 Shaw, K.J. FR W&M 1:53.38 1:53.69 3
r:+0.77 24.30 53.57 (29.27) 1:26.54 (32.97) 1:53.69 (27.15)
15 Cunningham, Jesse FR W&M 1:54.34 1:54.22 2
r:+0.71 24.85 53.45 (28.60) 1:26.92 (33.47) 1:54.22 (27.30)
16 Hicks, Brandon SO UNC WILMINGTON 1:54.09 1:54.99 1
r:+0.66 24.41 53.76 (29.35) 1:28.02 (34.26) 1:54.99 (26.97)
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 22.30 2/26/2009 Katie Radloff, W&M
CAA Meet Rec: # 22.30 2/26/2009 Katie Radloff, W&M
21.93 A
23.02 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Kirsteier, Caitlin SR UNC WILMINGTON 22.67 22.73 B 20
r:+0.79
2 Radloff, Katie SR W&M 22.66 22.74 B 17
3 Riley, Mattie SO UNC WILMINGTON 23.22 22.97 B 16
r:+0.80
4 Munger, Anna SO UNC WILMINGTON 23.31 23.29 15
r:+0.76
5 Hall, Elizabeth FR W&M 23.59 23.56 14
6 Chalikis, Kathryn SR TOWSON 23.67 23.63 13
7 Burns, Emily JR W&M 23.44 23.66 11.5
r:+0.66
7 Butler, Erinne JR DEL 23.64 23.66 11.5
r:+0.73
Consolation Final
9 King, Tana SO TOWSON 24.01 23.81 9
r:+0.70
10 Gibson, Carly JR JMU WOMEN 23.72 23.84 7
11 Holmgaard, Kelsey FR MASON 23.80 23.88 6
r:+0.75
12 Tanner, Carly FR UNC WILMINGTON 23.98 23.92 5
13 Nowak, Agata SR ODU 23.93 23.93 3.5
r:+0.81
13 Hunt, Becca SO JMU WOMEN 23.69 23.93 3.5
r:+0.73
15 Healy, Donna JR DEL 23.92 23.95 2
r:+0.79
16 Glaser, Robin SR TOWSON 24.03 24.01 1
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 19.59 3/2002 Dan Gallagher, UNCW
CAA Meet Rec: # 19.71 2/2002 Dan Gallagher, UNCW
19.35 A
20.31 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Anderson, Robert SR UNC WILMINGTON 19.96 20.04 B 20
2 Aguilar, Alex SO UNC WILMINGTON 20.24 20.05 B 17
r:+0.67
3 Carter, Grady JR DEL 20.24 20.11 B 16
r:+0.69
4 Knight, Eric SR MASON 19.99 20.13 B 15
r:+0.69
5 Arnason, ArniMar SO ODU 20.58 20.37 14
r:+0.69
6 Kirby, Devin SR TOWSON 20.64 20.51 13
r:+0.65
7 Glober, Max SO W&M 20.82 20.64 12
r:+0.73
8 Munch, Robbie FR UNC WILMINGTON 20.79 20.66 11
r:+0.78
Consolation Final
9 Loccisano, Steven JR ODU 21.06 21.11 9
r:+0.72
10 Roe, Spencer JR MASON 21.02 21.13 7
r:+0.70
11 Witherow, Lewis FR MASON 20.98 21.15 6
12 Woomer, Nicholas SO DEL 21.14 21.19 5
r:+0.60
13 Ogren, Tad SR MASON 21.20 21.22 4
r:+0.76
14 Gangwer, Chad SR ODU 21.20 21.25 3
r:+0.75
15 Naccarelli, Michae JR W&M 21.06 21.26 1.5
r:+0.72
15 Schiavo, Zach JR DEL 21.24 21.26 1.5
r:+0.66
Event 10 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 357.65 2/24/2005 Dean Berman, UNCW
CAA Meet Rec: # 357.65 2/24/2005 Dean Berman, UNCW
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Jevnick, Ian JR DREXEL 322.70 340.30 20
2 Butts, Derrick SO MASON 313.35 328.10 17
3 Bahr, Bryan SO MASON 310.60 322.50 16
4 Salinas, Kobi JR UNC WILMINGTON 296.95 294.05 15
5 Arb, Matt SR UNC WILMINGTON 263.70 283.20 14
6 Scorupa, David JR ODU 253.15 268.25 13
7 Gallagher, Thomas SR DEL 270.95 263.25 12
8 Cal, Stephen FR DREXEL 271.10 256.90 11
Consolation Final
9 Graf, Alexander SO MASON 236.25 243.95 9
10 McNeil, Robbie FR UNC WILMINGTON 217.85 238.85 7
11 Ryan, Matthew JR DEL 240.45 218.45 6
12 Schmitz, John SO MASON 231.50 215.30 5
13 Bolin, Bradley SR TOWSON 194.85 208.80 4
14 Coonce, Brian FR DEL 251.55 206.80 3
15 O''Connell, Brian FR MASON 207.95 183.35 2
16 Newcomb, Michael JR W&M 215.65 164.90 1
Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 3:43.21 2/27/2009 George Mason University, Mason
N Harmon, A Danner, C Impink, M Cheslock
CAA Meet Rec: # 3:43.21 2/27/2009 George Mason University, Mason
N Harmon, A Danner, C Impink, M Cheslock
3:32.56 A
3:43.18 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TOWSON UNIVERSITY SWIMMING 3:50.91 3:41.99!B 40
1) Ingram, Lee FR 2) r:0.27 Czarnecki, Cari SO
3) r:0.47 Crosby, Jordan SR 4) r:0.42 Budner, Meredith JR
r:+0.56 27.13 56.24 (56.24) 1:24.45 (28.21) 1:57.17 (1:00.93)
2:23.18 (26.01) 2:52.35 (55.18) 3:16.37 (24.02) 3:41.99 (49.64)
2 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA W 3:48.65 3:43.24 34
1) Riley, Mattie SO 2) r:+0.0 Tanner, Carly FR
3) r:0.21 Kirsteier, Caitlin SR 4) r:0.48 Munger, Anna SO
r:+0.61 27.02 56.20 (56.20) 1:26.12 (29.92) 2:00.37 (1:04.17)
2:24.54 (24.17) 2:53.09 (52.72) 3:17.15 (24.06) 3:43.24 (50.15)
3 OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY 3:54.09 3:43.41 32
1) Barrientos, April JR 2) r:0.52 Haraldsdottir, ErlaDogg
3) r:0.40 Nowak, Agata SR 4) r:0.31 Forbes, Emma SO
r:+0.54 26.23 55.07 (55.07) 1:23.69 (28.62) 1:56.59 (1:01.52)
2:22.47 (25.88) 2:51.92 (55.33) 3:16.35 (24.43) 3:43.41 (51.49)
4 WILLIAM AND MARY 3:48.15 3:47.03 30
1) Emery, Molly SO 2) r:0.24 Bart, Emily FR
3) r:0.30 Mizerak, Gabrielle FR 4) r:0.25 Radloff, Katie SR
r:+0.66 27.60 57.23 (57.23) 1:27.24 (30.01) 2:02.18 (1:04.95)
2:27.52 (25.34) 2:58.41 (56.23) 3:21.60 (23.19) 3:47.03 (48.62)
5 JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY 3:54.45 3:47.43 28
1) Burns, Caroline FR 2) r:+0.0 Colapietro, Lisa JR
3) r:0.27 Criscuolo, Andrea FR 4) r:0.32 Naber, PJ SR
r:+0.58 27.72 58.44 (58.44) 1:27.92 (29.48) 2:01.54 (1:03.10)
2:27.23 (25.69) 2:56.95 (55.41) 3:20.90 (23.95) 3:47.43 (50.48)
6 DELAWARE 3:52.29 3:48.54 26
1) Raw, Courtney FR 2) r:0.41 Facchine, Hannah SO
3) r:0.25 Kanegawa, Elise SO 4) r:0.27 Healy, Donna JR
r:+0.53 27.07 56.49 (56.49) 1:26.54 (30.05) 2:00.75 (1:04.26)
2:26.65 (25.90) 2:57.21 (56.46) 3:21.18 (23.97) 3:48.54 (51.33)
7 NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY 3:55.08 3:52.61 24
1) Colucci, Nicole FR 2) r:0.28 Dalessandro, Jaclyn SR
3) r:0.18 Fugge, Kathrine SR 4) r:0.32 Martin, Sarah JR
r:+0.62 27.78 58.16 (58.16) 1:28.36 (30.20) 2:03.78 (1:05.62)
2:29.88 (26.10) 3:00.13 (56.35) 3:24.77 (24.64) 3:52.61 (52.48)
8 DREXEL UNIVERSITY 4:03.27 3:58.77 22
1) Coman, Maria JR 2) r:+0.0 Brown, Amanda SO
3) r:+0.0 Faykes, Lauren FR 4) r:0.19 Csakai, Jessica JR
r:+0.61 28.49 58.83 (58.83) 1:30.15 (31.32) 2:06.26 (1:07.43)
2:33.16 (26.90) 3:05.17 (58.91) 3:31.03 (25.86) 3:58.77 (53.60)
-- GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 3:50.09 DQ
71 Early take-off swimmer #4
1) Harmon, Nicole SO 2) r:0.32 Danner, Ashley SO
3) r:0.18 Impink, Caitlin SR 4) r:-0.02 Holmgaard, Kelsey FR
r:+0.56 27.77 56.73 (56.73) 1:24.29 (27.56) 1:56.13 (59.40)
2:21.45 (25.32) 2:51.53 (55.40) 3:15.42 (23.89) DQ (51.07)
Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 3:15.60 2/27/2009 UNC-Wilmington, UNCW
A Rogers, R Anderson, T Waldron, S Liston
CAA Meet Rec: # 3:15.60 2/27/2009 UNC-Wilmington, UNCW
A Rogers, R Anderson, T Waldron, S Liston
3:08.22 A
3:17.63 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA W 3:25.21 3:15.83 B 40
1) Rogers, Andrew SR 2) r:0.30 Anderson, Robert SR
3) r:0.23 Waldron, Tucker JR 4) r:0.25 Aguilar, Alex SO
r:+0.64 24.11 49.83 (49.83) 1:13.96 (24.13) 1:42.55 (52.72)
2:04.68 (22.13) 2:31.07 (48.52) 2:51.51 (20.44) 3:15.83 (44.76)
2 DELAWARE 3:23.65 3:16.62 B 34
1) Young, Craig JR 2) r:0.28 Buckwalter, Ross JR
3) r:0.16 Gillan, Hans SR 4) r:0.17 Carter, Grady JR
r:+0.52 24.81 51.35 (51.35) 1:16.11 (24.76) 1:45.43 (54.08)
2:06.70 (21.27) 2:32.55 (47.12) 2:53.35 (20.80) 3:16.62 (44.07)
3 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 3:23.58 3:19.83 32
1) David, Ryan SR 2) r:+0.0 Knight, Eric SR
3) r:0.18 Kiss, David FR 4) r:0.25 Wolter, Preston SO
r:+0.56 24.45 50.77 (50.77) 1:16.01 (25.24) 1:45.80 (55.03)
2:08.26 (22.46) 2:34.53 (48.73) 2:56.13 (21.60) 3:19.83 (45.30)
4 OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY 3:26.85 3:20.78 30
1) Ramkvist, Mikael JR 2) r:0.29 Arnason, ArniMar SO
3) r:0.45 Fischetti, Brian FR 4) r:0.37 Gangwer, Chad SR
r:+0.62 24.47 50.21 (50.21) 1:15.49 (25.28) 1:44.76 (54.55)
2:08.06 (23.30) 2:35.50 (50.74) 2:56.96 (21.46) 3:20.78 (45.28)
5 DREXEL UNIVERSITY 3:27.29 3:20.97 28
1) Southmayd, T.J. SR 2) r:0.54 Madkour, Sherif JR
3) r:0.24 Karsiyakalilar, Mert SR 4) r:0.05 Celik, Doga FR
r:+0.62 24.84 51.53 (51.53) 1:17.91 (26.38) 1:47.99 (56.46)
2:10.02 (22.03) 2:36.43 (48.44) 2:57.29 (20.86) 3:20.97 (44.54)
6 WILLIAM AND MARY 3:25.83 3:23.76 26
1) Maloy, Jake SO 2) r:0.38 Ward, Ben FR
3) r:0.37 Lynch, Kevin SR 4) r:0.27 Gallagher, Kevin SR
r:+0.55 23.97 50.63 (50.63) 1:17.00 (26.37) 1:48.45 (57.82)
2:10.94 (22.49) 2:38.71 (50.26) 2:59.76 (21.05) 3:23.76 (45.05)
7 TOWSON UNIVERSITY SWIMMING 3:46.57 3:25.50 24
1) Boarman, Wade FR 2) r:0.27 Farley, T.J. SR
3) r:0.11 Foltz, Wes SO 4) r:0.20 Kirby, Devin SR
r:+0.67 25.23 51.86 (51.86) 1:18.34 (26.48) 1:49.88 (58.02)
2:13.43 (23.55) 2:40.35 (50.47) 3:01.31 (20.96) 3:25.50 (45.15)