2/27/2009 - 2/27/2009
Richmond, Virginia, United States
Licensed to George Mason University HY-TEK''s Meet Manager 2/26/2009 08:32 PM
2009 CAA Swimming & Diving Championship
Sponsored by Marriott Hotels of N. Virginia
Results
Event 7 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 4:45.31 2/26/2009 Meredith Budner, Towson
CAA Meet Rec: # 4:45.31 2/26/2009 Meredith Budner, Towson
4:38.46 A
4:49.59 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Budner, Meredith SO TOWSON 4:45.31 4:45.99 B 20
26.01 54.14 (28.13) 1:22.99 (28.85) 1:52.21 (29.22)
2:21.13 (28.92) 2:50.16 (29.03) 3:19.23 (29.07) 3:48.23 (29.00)
4:17.44 (29.21) 4:45.99 (28.55)
2 Barry, Cortney SO DEL 4:49.96 4:46.64 B 17
26.95 55.38 (28.43) 1:24.06 (28.68) 1:52.94 (28.88)
2:21.93 (28.99) 2:50.73 (28.80) 3:19.66 (28.93) 3:48.81 (29.15)
4:18.22 (29.41) 4:46.64 (28.42)
3 Golden, Brooke SO TOWSON 4:51.62 4:48.13 B 16
27.03 55.70 (28.67) 1:24.63 (28.93) 1:54.06 (29.43)
2:23.65 (29.59) 2:53.13 (29.48) 3:22.25 (29.12) 3:51.47 (29.22)
4:20.27 (28.80) 4:48.13 (27.86)
4 Zeller, Kayla SO TOWSON 4:51.74 4:51.64 15
26.76 55.52 (28.76) 1:24.57 (29.05) 1:54.19 (29.62)
2:24.00 (29.81) 2:53.77 (29.77) 3:23.66 (29.89) 3:53.38 (29.72)
4:22.99 (29.61) 4:51.64 (28.65)
5 Mortensen, Daniell SR UNCW 4:53.83 4:51.73 14
27.51 56.63 (29.12) 1:26.07 (29.44) 1:55.54 (29.47)
2:25.05 (29.51) 2:54.68 (29.63) 3:24.09 (29.41) 3:53.64 (29.55)
4:23.16 (29.52) 4:51.73 (28.57)
6 Impink, Caitlin JR MASON 4:53.82 4:51.82 13
26.85 56.00 (29.15) 1:25.33 (29.33) 1:54.92 (29.59)
2:24.78 (29.86) 2:54.24 (29.46) 3:24.11 (29.87) 3:53.66 (29.55)
4:23.17 (29.51) 4:51.82 (28.65)
7 Hall, Erica SO TOWSON 4:54.26 4:54.73 12
27.19 56.63 (29.44) 1:25.96 (29.33) 1:55.48 (29.52)
2:24.86 (29.38) 2:54.16 (29.30) 3:23.89 (29.73) 3:54.29 (30.40)
4:24.81 (30.52) 4:54.73 (29.92)
8 Emery, Molly FR W&M 4:54.39 4:57.09 11
26.99 56.15 (29.16) 1:25.83 (29.68) 1:55.68 (29.85)
2:25.57 (29.89) 2:55.75 (30.18) 3:26.14 (30.39) 3:56.58 (30.44)
4:27.20 (30.62) 4:57.09 (29.89)
Consolation Final
9 Falcone, Marina SR W&M 4:57.60 4:52.82 9
26.92 55.90 (28.98) 1:25.03 (29.13) 1:54.66 (29.63)
2:24.41 (29.75) 2:54.33 (29.92) 3:24.07 (29.74) 3:53.72 (29.65)
4:23.51 (29.79) 4:52.82 (29.31)
10 Konieczny, Emily SO JMU 4:57.83 4:53.48 7
27.49 56.44 (28.95) 1:25.53 (29.09) 1:54.96 (29.43)
2:24.53 (29.57) 2:54.27 (29.74) 3:24.21 (29.94) 3:54.20 (29.99)
4:24.09 (29.89) 4:53.48 (29.39)
11 Kranz, Lauren FR JMU 4:56.48 4:56.70 6
27.23 56.88 (29.65) 1:27.10 (30.22) 1:57.39 (30.29)
2:27.42 (30.03) 2:56.94 (29.52) 3:27.17 (30.23) 3:57.80 (30.63)
4:27.63 (29.83) 4:56.70 (29.07)
12 Banks, Meredith SO UNCW 4:58.34 4:57.27 5
27.99 57.39 (29.40) 1:27.15 (29.76) 1:57.24 (30.09)
2:27.33 (30.09) 2:57.53 (30.20) 3:27.65 (30.12) 3:57.91 (30.26)
4:28.22 (30.31) 4:57.27 (29.05)
13 Kane, Jenny SO MASON 4:59.85 4:57.40 4
27.49 56.83 (29.34) 1:26.53 (29.70) 1:56.21 (29.68)
2:25.90 (29.69) 2:55.95 (30.05) 3:26.22 (30.27) 3:56.92 (30.70)
4:27.55 (30.63) 4:57.40 (29.85)
14 Bowman, Christina JR TOWSON 4:59.18 4:57.41 3
27.51 56.87 (29.36) 1:26.36 (29.49) 1:56.01 (29.65)
2:26.12 (30.11) 2:56.58 (30.46) 3:27.17 (30.59) 3:57.56 (30.39)
4:27.83 (30.27) 4:57.41 (29.58)
15 Fireman, Liz FR W&M 4:59.73 4:58.84 2
28.38 58.20 (29.82) 1:28.45 (30.25) 1:58.52 (30.07)
2:28.68 (30.16) 2:59.03 (30.35) 3:29.58 (30.55) 3:59.92 (30.34)
4:29.89 (29.97) 4:58.84 (28.95)
16 Graesser, Sophia FR MASON 4:59.57 4:59.29 1
27.91 57.55 (29.64) 1:27.61 (30.06) 1:58.10 (30.49)
2:28.33 (30.23) 2:58.67 (30.34) 3:29.05 (30.38) 3:59.60 (30.55)
4:30.01 (30.41) 4:59.29 (29.28)
Event 8 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 4:19.61 3/1991 Sergio Lopez, American
CAA Meet Rec: # 4:21.42 2/15/2007 Tom Koucheravy, George Mason-PV
4:15.68 A
4:24.62 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Wolter, Preston FR MASON 4:25.38 4:26.06 20
23.20 48.74 (25.54) 1:15.03 (26.29) 1:41.81 (26.78)
2:09.23 (27.42) 2:37.13 (27.90) 3:05.02 (27.89) 3:33.02 (28.00)
4:00.59 (27.57) 4:26.06 (25.47)
2 Murphy, Luke SO UNCW 4:26.55 4:27.36 17
24.37 50.53 (26.16) 1:17.03 (26.50) 1:43.80 (26.77)
2:11.11 (27.31) 2:38.55 (27.44) 3:05.89 (27.34) 3:33.30 (27.41)
4:00.64 (27.34) 4:27.36 (26.72)
3 Benecki, Steven JR MASON 4:32.08 4:30.12 16
24.27 50.77 (26.50) 1:17.80 (27.03) 1:45.26 (27.46)
2:12.81 (27.55) 2:40.54 (27.73) 3:08.58 (28.04) 3:36.86 (28.28)
4:03.92 (27.06) 4:30.12 (26.20)
4 Spake, Gavin FR UNCW 4:31.94 4:30.46 15
24.76 51.48 (26.72) 1:18.73 (27.25) 1:46.19 (27.46)
2:13.92 (27.73) 2:41.36 (27.44) 3:09.06 (27.70) 3:37.01 (27.95)
4:04.21 (27.20) 4:30.46 (26.25)
5 Matthews, Shawn SR W&M 4:33.91 4:33.09 14
25.08 52.08 (27.00) 1:19.46 (27.38) 1:47.15 (27.69)
2:15.01 (27.86) 2:42.72 (27.71) 3:10.27 (27.55) 3:37.70 (27.43)
4:05.60 (27.90) 4:33.09 (27.49)
6 Sabovici, Adrian JR DREXEL 4:33.31 4:33.17 13
24.74 51.46 (26.72) 1:19.04 (27.58) 1:47.06 (28.02)
2:15.08 (28.02) 2:43.41 (28.33) 3:11.38 (27.97) 3:39.53 (28.15)
4:06.82 (27.29) 4:33.17 (26.35)
7 Royal, Scott SO UNCW 4:31.68 4:33.67 12
24.98 51.67 (26.69) 1:18.59 (26.92) 1:46.07 (27.48)
2:13.49 (27.42) 2:41.06 (27.57) 3:08.98 (27.92) 3:37.44 (28.46)
4:06.03 (28.59) 4:33.67 (27.64)
8 Fay, Stephen FR W&M 4:32.31 4:37.27 11
24.96 52.26 (27.30) 1:19.85 (27.59) 1:47.52 (27.67)
2:15.50 (27.98) 2:43.10 (27.60) 3:10.91 (27.81) 3:39.07 (28.16)
4:08.20 (29.13) 4:37.27 (29.07)
Consolation Final
9 Podgurski, Craig SO DREXEL 4:34.40 4:31.40 9
24.53 51.20 (26.67) 1:18.79 (27.59) 1:46.46 (27.67)
2:13.93 (27.47) 2:41.30 (27.37) 3:09.22 (27.92) 3:37.29 (28.07)
4:04.77 (27.48) 4:31.40 (26.63)
10 Tyburski, Max FR MASON 4:36.34 4:33.97 7
24.36 51.34 (26.98) 1:19.06 (27.72) 1:47.09 (28.03)
2:15.62 (28.53) 2:43.97 (28.35) 3:12.07 (28.10) 3:40.09 (28.02)
4:07.68 (27.59) 4:33.97 (26.29)
11 Robbins, Luke FR W&M 4:36.66 4:34.42 6
24.97 52.10 (27.13) 1:19.91 (27.81) 1:48.02 (28.11)
2:16.14 (28.12) 2:44.18 (28.04) 3:11.83 (27.65) 3:39.30 (27.47)
4:06.35 (27.05) 4:34.42 (28.07)
12 Rogers, Andrew JR UNCW 4:37.37 4:35.15 5
25.35 52.92 (27.57) 1:20.76 (27.84) 1:48.64 (27.88)
2:16.78 (28.14) 2:44.74 (27.96) 3:12.70 (27.96) 3:40.35 (27.65)
4:07.88 (27.53) 4:35.15 (27.27)
13 Bird, Gregory FR ODU 4:34.20 4:35.18 4
24.21 51.01 (26.80) 1:18.81 (27.80) 1:47.14 (28.33)
2:15.51 (28.37) 2:43.96 (28.45) 3:12.40 (28.44) 3:40.76 (28.36)
4:08.62 (27.86) 4:35.18 (26.56)
14 Hagg, Kristoffer SO ODU 4:36.90 4:36.24 3
24.80 51.65 (26.85) 1:19.24 (27.59) 1:47.11 (27.87)
2:15.46 (28.35) 2:43.92 (28.46) 3:12.35 (28.43) 3:40.94 (28.59)
4:08.95 (28.01) 4:36.24 (27.29)
15 Wehrman, Matt SO DEL 4:37.41 4:39.36 2
25.15 52.76 (27.61) 1:20.79 (28.03) 1:49.23 (28.44)
2:17.69 (28.46) 2:46.09 (28.40) 3:14.36 (28.27) 3:42.89 (28.53)
4:11.10 (28.21) 4:39.36 (28.26)
16 Foltz, Wesley FR TOWSON 4:38.54 4:40.66 1
26.01 53.61 (27.60) 1:21.75 (28.14) 1:50.16 (28.41)
2:18.25 (28.09) 2:46.63 (28.38) 3:15.23 (28.60) 3:44.07 (28.84)
4:12.70 (28.63) 4:40.66 (27.96)
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 1:59.99 2/26/2009 Ashley Danner, Mason
CAA Meet Rec: # 1:59.99 2/26/2009 Ashley Danner, Mason
1:56.13 A
2:00.77 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Danner, Ashley FR MASON 2:00.58 1:59.99!B 20
26.20 56.74 (30.54) 1:30.48 (33.74) 1:59.99 (29.51)
2 Haraldsdottir, Erl FR ODU 2:03.86 2:02.71 17
26.45 58.12 (31.67) 1:33.32 (35.20) 2:02.71 (29.39)
3 Chinni, Laura JR UNCW 2:04.81 2:03.71 16
27.69 57.27 (29.58) 1:34.61 (37.34) 2:03.71 (29.10)
4 Naber, PJ JR JMU 2:04.05 2:03.82 15
26.67 56.95 (30.28) 1:35.07 (38.12) 2:03.82 (28.75)
5 Hartman, Jackie SO JMU 2:04.35 2:04.04 14
27.18 58.80 (31.62) 1:35.28 (36.48) 2:04.04 (28.76)
6 Pezza, Whitney SR W&M 2:05.68 2:05.02 13
26.76 59.00 (32.24) 1:35.47 (36.47) 2:05.02 (29.55)
7 Figuers, Suzanne JR W&M 2:05.48 2:05.98 12
27.62 59.34 (31.72) 1:35.83 (36.49) 2:05.98 (30.15)
8 Crosby, Jordan JR TOWSON 2:05.35 2:06.52 11
26.89 58.95 (32.06) 1:36.48 (37.53) 2:06.52 (30.04)
Consolation Final
9 Alles, Courtney JR W&M 2:05.94 2:04.70 9
26.60 57.78 (31.18) 1:35.06 (37.28) 2:04.70 (29.64)
10 Dyer, Alden FR UNCW 2:06.06 2:05.37 7
27.34 59.00 (31.66) 1:36.34 (37.34) 2:05.37 (29.03)
11 Fugge, Kathrine JR NU HUSKIES 2:05.73 2:05.60 6
26.86 58.30 (31.44) 1:36.72 (38.42) 2:05.60 (28.88)
12 Macedonia, Maggie FR TOWSON 2:06.24 2:05.73 5
28.16 59.15 (30.99) 1:35.69 (36.54) 2:05.73 (30.04)
13 Huber, Caroline SO UNCW 2:06.15 2:05.84 4
27.97 1:00.01 (32.04) 1:36.67 (36.66) 2:05.84 (29.17)
14 Walker, Maryann SR DEL 2:06.37 2:06.03 3
26.95 58.19 (31.24) 1:37.38 (39.19) 2:06.03 (28.65)
15 Stiles, Madeline FR ODU 2:06.27 2:06.30 2
27.44 59.77 (32.33) 1:37.58 (37.81) 2:06.30 (28.72)
16 Holland, Samm FR JMU 2:06.30 2:06.48 1
27.58 59.67 (32.09) 1:36.39 (36.72) 2:06.48 (30.09)
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 1:49.32 2/2003 Wes Ebanks, George Mason
CAA Meet Rec: # 1:49.32 2/2003 Wes Ebanks, George Mason
1:44.13 A
1:47.77 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Lundberg, Johan SR ODU 1:51.78 1:50.57 20
23.50 52.49 (28.99) 1:24.38 (31.89) 1:50.57 (26.19)
2 Mangini, David SR W&M 1:51.37 1:51.06 17
24.13 51.60 (27.47) 1:23.32 (31.72) 1:51.06 (27.74)
3 Ramkvist, Kristian JR ODU 1:51.03 1:51.29 16
23.96 51.59 (27.63) 1:24.11 (32.52) 1:51.29 (27.18)
4 Rainey, Bennett JR UNCW 1:51.53 1:51.66 15
24.55 53.18 (28.63) 1:24.90 (31.72) 1:51.66 (26.76)
5 Guntoro, Bobby SO UNCW 1:51.41 1:51.83 14
23.94 51.79 (27.85) 1:25.34 (33.55) 1:51.83 (26.49)
6 Hyman, Josh FR DEL 1:52.52 1:52.30 13
24.57 53.74 (29.17) 1:25.21 (31.47) 1:52.30 (27.09)
7 David, Ryan JR MASON 1:52.69 1:54.17 12
24.05 52.04 (27.99) 1:25.87 (33.83) 1:54.17 (28.30)
8 Latimer, Kevin JR ODU 1:52.74 1:54.81 11
24.60 53.67 (29.07) 1:27.42 (33.75) 1:54.81 (27.39)
Consolation Final
9 Eldridge, Justin SO UNCW 1:52.83 1:51.76 9
24.92 53.11 (28.19) 1:26.28 (33.17) 1:51.76 (25.48)
10 Kinas, Joshua SO ODU 1:53.68 1:51.89 7
24.25 53.46 (29.21) 1:24.97 (31.51) 1:51.89 (26.92)
11 Brisson, Jason SR W&M 1:53.53 1:52.15 6
24.73 54.03 (29.30) 1:26.24 (32.21) 1:52.15 (25.91)
12 Madkour, Sherif SO DREXEL 1:54.00 1:52.60 5
24.10 54.52 (30.42) 1:26.09 (31.57) 1:52.60 (26.51)
13 Ramsdell, Geoff SO W&M 1:53.28 1:53.89 4
23.81 53.38 (29.57) 1:27.28 (33.90) 1:53.89 (26.61)
14 Russell, Bryan FR ODU 1:54.24 1:54.34 3
25.62 53.87 (28.25) 1:27.28 (33.41) 1:54.34 (27.06)
15 Amato, Gordon SR TOWSON 1:54.23 1:54.77 2
25.16 53.75 (28.59) 1:26.27 (32.52) 1:54.77 (28.50)
16 Redcay, Ross SR MASON 1:53.85 1:54.86 1
24.97 53.88 (28.91) 1:27.44 (33.56) 1:54.86 (27.42)
Event 11 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 22.30 2/26/2009 Katie Radloff, W&M
CAA Meet Rec: # 22.30 2/26/2009 Katie Radloff, W&M
21.93 A
22.80 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Radloff, Katie JR W&M 22.39 22.30!B 20
2 Cheslock, Mary Bet SR MASON 23.11 22.76 B 17
3 Kirsteier, Caitlin JR UNCW 23.08 23.00 16
4 Burns, Emily SO W&M 23.48 23.07 15
5 Rieveley, Hillary SR TOWSON 23.31 23.35 14
6 Munger, Anna FR UNCW 23.34 23.45 12.5
6 Nowak, Agata FR ODU 23.48 23.45 12.5
8 Riley, Mattie FR UNCW 23.53 23.56 11
Consolation Final
9 Guers, Lindsay JR W&M 23.56 23.62 9
10 Glaser, Robin JR TOWSON 23.64 23.73 7
11 Smotrycz, Erica JR NU HUSKIES 23.75 23.79 6
12 Hunt, Becca FR JMU 23.95 23.92 5
13 Feltrin, Veronica FR TOWSON 23.75 23.98 4
14 Heil, Meghan SR JMU 23.91 24.04 3
15 Lepore, Christina FR JMU 24.02 24.16 2
16 Cook, Courtney JR MASON 24.05 24.33 1
Event 12 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 19.59 3/2002 Dan Gallagher, UNCW
CAA Meet Rec: # 19.71 2/2002 Dan Gallagher, UNCW
19.35 A
20.02 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Arnason, ArniMar FR ODU 19.99 19.85 B 20
2 Carter, Grady SO DEL 20.30 20.25 17
3 Anderson, Robert JR UNCW 20.21 20.27 16
4 Pinno, Eric SR TOWSON 20.43 20.36 15
5 Gallagher, Kevin JR W&M 20.65 20.61 14
6 Gillan, Hans JR DEL 20.48 20.64 13
7 Ohlhaver, John SR DEL 20.52 20.72 12
8 Ogren, Tad JR MASON 20.76 20.94 11
Consolation Final
9 Kirby, Devin JR TOWSON 20.79 20.62 9
10 Loccisano, Steven SO ODU 20.90 20.82 7
11 Clark, Ben FR UNCW 20.80 20.98 6
12 Schiavo, Zach SO DEL 20.86 21.01 5
13 Gangwer, Chad JR ODU 20.95 21.03 4
14 Johnsen, Hans SO MASON 21.03 21.09 3
15 Daniels, Timothy FR ODU 20.95 21.10 2
16 Naccarelli, Michae SO W&M 20.89 21.18 1
Event 14 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 357.65 2/24/2005 Dean Berman, UNCW
CAA Meet Rec: # 357.65 2/24/2005 Dean Berman, UNCW
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Bahr, Bryan FR MASON 300.50 337.70 20
2 Jevnick, Ian SO DREXEL 306.25 319.70 17
3 Butts, Derrick FR MASON 308.35 312.15 16
4 Roberson, Jacob SR DREXEL 295.05 306.50 15
5 Metzker, Ryan SR MASON 304.05 293.80 14
6 Salinas, Kobi SO UNCW 293.45 290.80 13
7 Abbruzzese, Matthe SR DEL 278.60 275.20 12
8 Scorupa, David SO ODU 282.15 272.25 11
Consolation Final
9 Arb, Matt JR UNCW 270.40 284.70 9
10 Gallagher, Thomas SO DEL 265.70 278.45 7
11 Mallette, Justin SR MASON 241.00 277.45 6
12 Stickl, Peter SR ODU 238.25 253.35 5
13 Graf, Alexander FR MASON 239.95 247.30 4
14 Reed, Freddie FR UNCW 225.30 246.95 3
15 Wolfe, Zachary SO TOWSON 244.75 246.90 2
16 Ryan, Matthew SO DEL 230.50 238.70 1
Event 15 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 1:31.20 2/26/2009 William and Mary, W&M
S Burns, L Guers, M Falcone, K Radloff
CAA Meet Rec: # 1:31.20 2/26/2009 William and Mary, W&M
S Burns, L Guers, M Falcone, K Radloff
1:28.35 A
1:31.88 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 WILLIAM AND MARY 1:33.87 1:31.20!B 40
1) Burns, Emily SO 2) r:0.28 Guers, Lindsay JR
3) r:0.25 Falcone, Marina SR 4) r:0.34 Radloff, Katie JR
r:+0.69 23.29 46.35 (23.06) 1:09.52 (23.17) 1:31.20 (21.68)
2 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 1:37.78 1:32.46 34
1) Harmon, Nicole FR 2) r:0.18 Danner, Ashley FR
3) r:0.17 Cook, Courtney JR 4) r:0.18 Cheslock, Mary Beth SR
r:+0.74 23.67 46.32 (22.65) 1:09.98 (23.66) 1:32.46 (22.48)
3 UNC-WILMINGTON 1:37.10 1:32.64 32
1) Munger, Anna FR 2) r:0.29 Riley, Mattie FR
3) r:0.46 Sinska, Sabina SO 4) r:0.30 Kirsteier, Caitlin JR
23.60 46.35 (22.75) 1:10.10 (23.75) 1:32.64 (22.54)
4 TOWSON UNIVERSITY SWIMMING 1:37.52 1:33.53 30
1) Glaser, Robin JR 2) r:0.27 Czarnecki, Cari FR
3) r:0.32 Feltrin, Veronica FR 4) r:0.39 Rieveley, Hillary SR
24.05 47.31 (23.26) 1:10.67 (23.36) 1:33.53 (22.86)
5 JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY 1:36.32 1:33.69 28
1) Naber, PJ JR 2) r:+0.0 Hunt, Becca FR
3) r:0.22 Lepore, Christina FR 4) r:0.35 Heil, Meghan SR
23.43 46.90 (23.47) 1:10.34 (23.44) 1:33.69 (23.35)
6 NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY 1:36.81 1:34.23 26
1) Smotrycz, Erica JR 2) r:0.27 Mondello, Rachel SO
3) r:0.12 Martin, Sarah SO 4) r:0.30 Fugge, Kathrine JR
r:+0.80 23.57 47.32 (23.75) 1:11.04 (23.72) 1:34.23 (23.19)
7 DELAWARE 1:37.92 1:35.09 24
1) Begley, Sarah SR 2) r:0.28 Butler, Erinne SO
3) r:0.41 Healy, Donna SO 4) r:0.39 Walker, Maryann SR
r:+0.66 24.05 47.70 (23.65) 1:11.50 (23.80) 1:35.09 (23.59)
8 OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY 1:38.80 1:35.37 22
1) Nowak, Agata FR 2) r:0.36 Haraldsdottir, ErlaDogg
3) r:0.48 Moiseeva, Elizaveta JR 4) r:0.18 Stiles, Madeline FR
r:+0.74 23.46 47.33 (23.87) 1:11.38 (24.05) 1:35.37 (23.99)
9 DREXEL UNIVERSITY 1:41.07 1:39.81 18
1) Coman, Maria SO 2) r:0.31 Wiberg, Malin FR
3) r:0.31 Smith, Meg FR 4) r:0.17 Tyagi, Devina FR
r:+0.77 24.80 49.82 (25.02) 1:15.07 (25.25) 1:39.81 (24.74)
Event 16 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 1:20.48 2/26/2009 UNC-Wilmington, UNCW
R Anderson, B Clark, S Liston, B Guntoro
CAA Meet Rec: # 1:20.48 2/26/2009 UNC-Wilmington, UNCW
R Anderson, B Clark, S Liston, B Guntoro
1:17.69 A
1:20.40 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 UNC-WILMINGTON 1:24.38 1:20.48! 40
1) Anderson, Robert JR 2) r:0.19 Clark, Ben FR
3) r:0.26 Liston, Seth SO 4) r:0.13 Guntoro, Bobby SO
20.16 40.32 (20.16) 1:00.68 (20.36) 1:20.48 (19.80)
2 DELAWARE 1:23.45 1:20.76 34
1) Carter, Grady SO 2) r:0.21 Schiavo, Zach SO
3) r:0.18 Ohlhaver, John SR 4) r:0.27 Gillan, Hans JR
r:+0.69 20.15 40.76 (20.61) 1:00.93 (20.17) 1:20.76 (19.83)
3 OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY 1:26.14 1:21.21 32
1) Arnason, ArniMar FR 2) r:0.19 Loccisano, Steven SO
3) r:0.31 Lundberg, Johan SR 4) r:0.33 Gangwer, Chad JR
r:+0.74 19.97 40.32 (20.35) 1:00.91 (20.59) 1:21.21 (20.30)
4 TOWSON UNIVERSITY SWIMMING 1:24.25 1:21.99 30
1) Pinno, Eric SR 2) r:0.22 Kirby, Devin JR
3) r:0.33 Pallace, Drew JR 4) r:0.17 Jelinek, Zac SO
r:+0.68 20.37 40.44 (20.07) 1:01.02 (20.58) 1:21.99 (20.97)
5 WILLIAM AND MARY 1:24.34 1:22.22 28
1) Naccarelli, Michael SO 2) r:0.23 Gallagher, Kevin JR
3) r:0.28 Matthews, Shawn SR 4) r:0.39 Amer, Nader SR
r:+0.69 20.89 40.98 (20.09) 1:01.68 (20.70) 1:22.22 (20.54)
6 DREXEL UNIVERSITY 1:25.66 1:23.36 26
1) Tannenbaum, Matthew JR 2) r:0.08 Fenn, Matt SR
3) r:0.25 Podgurski, Craig SO 4) r:0.20 Karali, Zeki SR
r:+0.66 21.08 41.51 (20.43) 1:02.67 (21.16) 1:23.36 (20.69)
7 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 1:26.56 1:23.37 24
1) Johnsen, Hans SO 2) r:0.25 Tyburski, Max FR
3) r:0.18 Mason, William SO 4) r:0.17 Ogren, Tad JR
r:+0.66 21.04 41.98 (20.94) 1:03.01 (21.03) 1:23.37 (20.36)