2/28/2008 - 2/28/2008
Fairfax, Virginia, United States
Licensed to George Mason University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/28/2008
2008 CAA Swimming & Diving Championship
Sponsored by Marriott Hotels of N. Virginia
Team Rankings - Through Event 16
Women - Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 TOWSON UNIVERSITY SWIMMING TOWS 268
2 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY GMU 200
3 WILLIAM AND MARY W&M 182
4 UNC-WILMINGTON UNCW 157
5 NORTHEASTERN NU 134
6 DELAWARE DEL 121
7 JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY JMU 119
8 DREXEL UNIVERSITY DREX 103
9 OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY ODU 80
Men - Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 UNC-WILMINGTON UNCW 264
2 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY GMU 217
3 OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY ODU 193
4 DELAWARE DEL 174
5 DREXEL UNIVERSITY DREX 152
6 TOWSON UNIVERSITY SWIMMING TOWS 120
7 WILLIAM AND MARY W&M 118
Event 7 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 4:49.15 2/28/2008 Meredith Budner, Towson
CAA Meet Rec: # 4:49.15 2/28/2008 Meredith Budner, Towson
4:45.46 A
4:54.02 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Budner, Meredith FR TOWSON 4:50.72 4:49.15!B 20
26.75 54.98 (28.23) 1:23.76 (28.78) 1:53.03 (29.27)
2:22.56 (29.53) 2:51.99 (29.43) 3:21.65 (29.66) 3:51.12 (29.47)
4:20.88 (29.76) 4:49.15 (28.27)
2 Mortensen, Daniell JR UNCW 4:57.22 4:53.87 B 17
27.69 56.79 (29.10) 1:26.25 (29.46) 1:55.98 (29.73)
2:25.68 (29.70) 2:55.31 (29.63) 3:25.18 (29.87) 3:55.11 (29.93)
4:24.97 (29.86) 4:53.87 (28.90)
3 Golden, Brooke FR TOWSON 4:53.29 4:54.07 16
27.59 56.86 (29.27) 1:26.55 (29.69) 1:56.44 (29.89)
2:26.63 (30.19) 2:56.74 (30.11) 3:26.28 (29.54) 3:56.02 (29.74)
4:25.65 (29.63) 4:54.07 (28.42)
4 Falcone, Marina JR W&M 4:56.06 4:54.08 15
26.85 55.86 (29.01) 1:25.21 (29.35) 1:54.96 (29.75)
2:25.04 (30.08) 2:55.23 (30.19) 3:25.34 (30.11) 3:55.22 (29.88)
4:24.91 (29.69) 4:54.08 (29.17)
5 Impink, Caitlin SO MASON 4:56.64 4:55.20 14
26.81 55.75 (28.94) 1:25.27 (29.52) 1:54.93 (29.66)
2:24.99 (30.06) 2:55.14 (30.15) 3:25.37 (30.23) 3:55.65 (30.28)
4:25.80 (30.15) 4:55.20 (29.40)
6 Zeller, Kayla FR TOWSON 4:54.21 4:55.56 13
27.20 56.25 (29.05) 1:25.75 (29.50) 1:55.61 (29.86)
2:25.77 (30.16) 2:56.07 (30.30) 3:26.43 (30.36) 3:56.43 (30.00)
4:26.46 (30.03) 4:55.56 (29.10)
7 McCann, Katie SR DREXEL 4:57.47 4:56.28 12
26.60 55.63 (29.03) 1:25.43 (29.80) 1:55.42 (29.99)
2:25.34 (29.92) 2:55.50 (30.16) 3:25.87 (30.37) 3:56.23 (30.36)
4:26.88 (30.65) 4:56.28 (29.40)
8 Donovan, Megen FR TOWSON 4:56.85 5:01.18 11
27.01 56.31 (29.30) 1:26.09 (29.78) 1:56.30 (30.21)
2:26.68 (30.38) 2:57.34 (30.66) 3:28.74 (31.40) 3:59.95 (31.21)
4:30.97 (31.02) 5:01.18 (30.21)
Consolation Final
9 Bowman, Christina SO TOWSON 4:58.66 4:54.61 9
27.71 56.92 (29.21) 1:26.28 (29.36) 1:55.66 (29.38)
2:25.01 (29.35) 2:54.60 (29.59) 3:24.47 (29.87) 3:54.54 (30.07)
4:24.80 (30.26) 4:54.61 (29.81)
10 Kane, Jenny FR MASON 4:59.59 4:57.00 7
27.17 57.05 (29.88) 1:26.90 (29.85) 1:57.03 (30.13)
2:27.15 (30.12) 2:57.36 (30.21) 3:27.61 (30.25) 3:57.73 (30.12)
4:27.83 (30.10) 4:57.00 (29.17)
11 Barry, Cortney FR DEL 4:58.32 4:57.28 6
28.04 57.85 (29.81) 1:27.79 (29.94) 1:57.85 (30.06)
2:27.83 (29.98) 2:58.05 (30.22) 3:28.09 (30.04) 3:58.39 (30.30)
4:28.53 (30.14) 4:57.28 (28.75)
12 Guers, Lindsay SO W&M 5:03.77 4:58.68 5
27.63 57.86 (30.23) 1:28.03 (30.17) 1:58.00 (29.97)
2:28.28 (30.28) 2:58.70 (30.42) 3:29.39 (30.69) 3:59.94 (30.55)
4:30.10 (30.16) 4:58.68 (28.58)
13 North, Kelli SO ODU 5:01.08 4:58.70 4
27.43 57.33 (29.90) 1:27.69 (30.36) 1:58.07 (30.38)
2:28.87 (30.80) 2:58.79 (29.92) 3:29.03 (30.24) 3:59.36 (30.33)
4:29.53 (30.17) 4:58.70 (29.17)
14 Pucci, Mallory SR MASON 5:04.60 5:00.63 3
26.76 56.57 (29.81) 1:26.85 (30.28) 1:57.07 (30.22)
2:27.82 (30.75) 2:58.52 (30.70) 3:29.06 (30.54) 3:59.89 (30.83)
4:30.43 (30.54) 5:00.63 (30.20)
15 Konieczny, Emily FR JMU 5:01.53 5:01.67 2
28.50 58.54 (30.04) 1:28.56 (30.02) 1:58.79 (30.23)
2:29.18 (30.39) 2:59.58 (30.40) 3:30.31 (30.73) 4:01.03 (30.72)
4:31.55 (30.52) 5:01.67 (30.12)
16 Monsees, Christina SR W&M 5:04.09 5:04.09 1
27.75 57.70 (29.95) 1:28.13 (30.43) 1:58.70 (30.57)
2:29.45 (30.75) 3:00.45 (31.00) 3:31.31 (30.86) 4:02.17 (30.86)
4:33.04 (30.87) 5:04.09 (31.05)
Preliminaries
17 Waite, Tage SO W&M 5:05.31
28.47 58.08 (29.61) 1:28.55 (30.47) 1:59.25 (30.70)
2:30.22 (30.97) 3:01.17 (30.95) 3:32.38 (31.21) 4:03.77 (31.39)
4:35.04 (31.27) 5:05.31 (30.27)
18 Weems, Claire SO MASON 5:06.02
28.08 57.71 (29.63) 1:28.45 (30.74) 1:59.14 (30.69)
2:29.87 (30.73) 3:00.70 (30.83) 3:31.81 (31.11) 4:03.38 (31.57)
4:34.96 (31.58) 5:06.02 (31.06)
19 Otterbein, Melissa JR TOWSON 5:06.46
26.51 55.75 (29.24) 1:26.06 (30.31) 1:56.60 (30.54)
2:27.29 (30.69) 2:58.64 (31.35) 3:30.27 (31.63) 4:02.07 (31.80)
4:34.39 (32.32) 5:06.46 (32.07)
20 Mooiseva, Liza SO ODU 5:06.61
27.43 57.24 (29.81) 1:28.51 (31.27) 2:00.03 (31.52)
2:31.92 (31.89) 3:03.34 (31.42) 3:34.53 (31.19) 4:05.94 (31.41)
4:37.09 (31.15) 5:06.61 (29.52)
21 Block, Caitlin JR W&M 5:06.78
28.16 58.38 (30.22) 1:29.32 (30.94) 2:00.25 (30.93)
2:31.12 (30.87) 3:02.33 (31.21) 3:33.31 (30.98) 4:04.78 (31.47)
5:06.83 (1:02.05) 5:06.78 ( )
22 Hogg, Kendra JR ODU 5:07.68
28.61 58.97 (30.36) 1:29.99 (31.02) 2:01.12 (31.13)
2:32.27 (31.15) 3:03.39 (31.12) 3:34.75 (31.36) 4:05.76 (31.01)
4:37.15 (31.39) 5:07.68 (30.53)
23 Larsson, Caroline FR ODU 5:08.31
28.28 58.24 (29.96) 1:28.82 (30.58) 1:59.73 (30.91)
2:31.09 (31.36) 3:02.61 (31.52) 3:34.44 (31.83) 4:05.99 (31.55)
4:37.44 (31.45) 5:08.31 (30.87)
24 Fimian, Kristin FR W&M 5:08.62
27.57 57.36 (29.79) 1:27.59 (30.23) 1:58.30 (30.71)
2:29.02 (30.72) 3:00.40 (31.38) 3:32.45 (32.05) 4:04.92 (32.47)
4:37.08 (32.16) 5:08.62 (31.54)
25 Cameron, Amanda JR UNCW 5:09.24
28.28 58.66 (30.38) 1:29.42 (30.76) 2:00.52 (31.10)
2:31.98 (31.46) 3:03.60 (31.62) 3:35.01 (31.41) 4:06.51 (31.50)
4:38.49 (31.98) 5:09.24 (30.75)
26 Smith, Allie JR MASON 5:09.65
27.54 57.21 (29.67) 1:27.94 (30.73) 1:58.99 (31.05)
2:30.46 (31.47) 3:02.03 (31.57) 3:33.82 (31.79) 4:05.91 (32.09)
4:38.05 (32.14) 5:09.65 (31.60)
27 LeGuyader, Clare FR W&M 5:09.88
28.26 58.26 (30.00) 1:28.98 (30.72) 2:00.04 (31.06)
2:31.19 (31.15) 3:02.81 (31.62) 3:34.41 (31.60) 4:06.34 (31.93)
4:38.51 (32.17) 5:09.88 (31.37)
28 Sutliff, Emily SO NU 5:11.31
27.65 57.70 (30.05) 1:28.83 (31.13) 2:00.40 (31.57)
2:31.92 (31.52) 3:03.77 (31.85) 3:35.61 (31.84) 4:07.73 (32.12)
4:39.94 (32.21) 5:11.31 (31.37)
29 Locher, Erica SR MASON 5:12.34
28.54 59.20 (30.66) 1:29.85 (30.65) 2:01.03 (31.18)
2:32.58 (31.55) 3:04.23 (31.65) 3:36.34 (32.11) 4:08.75 (32.41)
4:40.61 (31.86) 5:12.34 (31.73)
30 Csakai, Jessica FR DREXEL 5:13.81
28.66 59.58 (30.92) 1:31.05 (31.47) 2:03.13 (32.08)
2:35.25 (32.12) 3:07.43 (32.18) 3:39.70 (32.27) 4:11.46 (31.76)
4:43.20 (31.74) 5:13.81 (30.61)
31 Lozach, Michelle FR MASON 5:14.22
29.26 1:00.57 (31.31) 1:32.14 (31.57) 2:03.48 (31.34)
2:35.15 (31.67) 3:06.85 (31.70) 3:38.80 (31.95) 4:10.88 (32.08)
4:42.96 (32.08) 5:14.22 (31.26)
32 Snegour, Natalia SO NU 5:15.57
28.58 59.75 (31.17) 1:31.40 (31.65) 2:03.60 (32.20)
2:35.25 (31.65) 3:07.38 (32.13) 3:39.38 (32.00) 4:11.60 (32.22)
4:44.16 (32.56) 5:15.57 (31.41)
33 Connell, Cecily SO DEL 5:16.99
27.71 58.14 (30.43) 1:29.82 (31.68) 2:02.14 (32.32)
2:34.83 (32.69) 3:07.53 (32.70) 3:40.30 (32.77) 4:12.97 (32.67)
4:45.44 (32.47) 5:16.99 (31.55)
34 Smedlein, Emily JR ODU 5:17.33
28.14 59.29 (31.15) 1:31.44 (32.15) 2:03.77 (32.33)
2:35.83 (32.06) 3:08.19 (32.36) 3:40.77 (32.58) 4:13.69 (32.92)
4:46.43 (32.74) 5:17.33 (30.90)
35 Thompson, Tara JR NU 5:17.49
28.42 59.02 (30.60) 1:30.64 (31.62) 2:02.41 (31.77)
2:34.71 (32.30) 3:07.55 (32.84) 3:40.42 (32.87) 4:13.04 (32.62)
4:45.79 (32.75) 5:17.49 (31.70)
36 Hurst, Diana SR ODU 5:17.52
28.62 59.67 (31.05) 1:31.26 (31.59) 2:03.35 (32.09)
2:35.78 (32.43) 3:08.29 (32.51) 3:40.65 (32.36) 4:13.07 (32.42)
4:45.58 (32.51) 5:17.52 (31.94)
37 Negrotti, Alicia SO NU 5:18.03
28.59 59.63 (31.04) 1:31.53 (31.90) 2:03.92 (32.39)
2:36.04 (32.12) 3:08.53 (32.49) 3:41.09 (32.56) 4:14.40 (33.31)
4:47.12 (32.72) 5:18.03 (30.91)
38 Shoemaker, Lara SO MASON 5:18.43
29.28 1:00.71 (31.43) 1:32.64 (31.93) 2:04.83 (32.19)
2:36.79 (31.96) 3:09.30 (32.51) 3:42.13 (32.83) 4:14.41 (32.28)
4:46.64 (32.23) 5:18.43 (31.79)
39 Pelton, Kailey JR DEL 5:23.67
28.45 59.83 (31.38) 1:32.58 (32.75) 2:06.25 (33.67)
2:39.81 (33.56) 3:13.15 (33.34) 3:46.30 (33.15) 4:19.57 (33.27)
4:52.64 (33.07) 5:23.67 (31.03)
40 Bailey, Maggie SO DREXEL 5:36.50
30.04 1:02.50 (32.46) 1:35.81 (33.31) 2:09.62 (33.81)
2:43.97 (34.35) 3:18.40 (34.43) 3:53.07 (34.67) 4:27.88 (34.81)
5:02.70 (34.82) 5:36.50 (33.80)
41 Stewart, Jaimie SR DREXEL 5:49.04
32.52 1:07.20 (34.68) 1:42.11 (34.91) 2:17.43 (35.32)
2:52.15 (34.72) 3:27.56 (35.41) 4:03.02 (35.46) 4:38.55 (35.53)
5:14.13 (35.58) 5:49.04 (34.91)
Event 8 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 4:19.61 3/1991 Sergio Lopez, American
CAA Meet Rec: # 4:21.42 2/15/2007 Tom Koucheravy, George Mason-PV
4:19.49 A
4:27.27 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Kane, Matt SR MASON 4:33.07 4:27.79 20
24.37 51.18 (26.81) 1:18.15 (26.97) 1:45.21 (27.06)
2:12.41 (27.20) 2:39.62 (27.21) 3:07.20 (27.58) 3:34.55 (27.35)
4:01.33 (26.78) 4:27.79 (26.46)
2 Murphy, Luke FR UNCW 4:31.34 4:28.26 17
24.35 50.69 (26.34) 1:17.32 (26.63) 1:43.91 (26.59)
2:10.73 (26.82) 2:37.81 (27.08) 3:05.30 (27.49) 3:33.07 (27.77)
4:00.96 (27.89) 4:28.26 (27.30)
3 Royal, Scott FR UNCW 4:35.95 4:32.18 16
24.99 52.06 (27.07) 1:19.46 (27.40) 1:46.83 (27.37)
2:14.39 (27.56) 2:41.81 (27.42) 3:09.55 (27.74) 3:37.51 (27.96)
4:05.43 (27.92) 4:32.18 (26.75)
4 Podgurski, Craig FR DREXEL 4:33.01 4:32.27 15
24.59 51.28 (26.69) 1:18.12 (26.84) 1:45.64 (27.52)
2:13.36 (27.72) 2:41.11 (27.75) 3:09.09 (27.98) 3:37.13 (28.04)
4:05.00 (27.87) 4:32.27 (27.27)
5 Balint, Patrik SR ODU 4:37.08 4:36.71 14
24.46 51.40 (26.94) 1:18.69 (27.29) 1:46.45 (27.76)
2:14.57 (28.12) 2:42.81 (28.24) 3:11.14 (28.33) 3:39.99 (28.85)
4:09.48 (29.49) 4:36.71 (27.23)
6 Benecki, Steven SO MASON 4:38.12 4:36.94 13
24.32 51.76 (27.44) 1:19.63 (27.87) 1:47.63 (28.00)
2:16.00 (28.37) 2:44.73 (28.73) 3:13.34 (28.61) 3:42.38 (29.04)
4:10.63 (28.25) 4:36.94 (26.31)
7 Sabovici, Adrian SO DREXEL 4:37.70 4:37.80 12
25.22 52.48 (27.26) 1:20.15 (27.67) 1:48.14 (27.99)
2:16.19 (28.05) 2:44.89 (28.70) 3:13.67 (28.78) 3:42.32 (28.65)
4:10.42 (28.10) 4:37.80 (27.38)
8 Hagg, Kris FR ODU 4:39.18 4:42.67 11
25.60 53.15 (27.55) 1:21.01 (27.86) 1:49.24 (28.23)
2:17.77 (28.53) 2:46.53 (28.76) 3:15.46 (28.93) 3:44.97 (29.51)
4:14.26 (29.29) 4:42.67 (28.41)
Consolation Final
9 Collier, Jeff JR W&M 4:39.36 4:37.70 9
25.08 52.52 (27.44) 1:20.54 (28.02) 1:48.38 (27.84)
2:16.81 (28.43) 2:45.02 (28.21) 3:13.05 (28.03) 3:41.53 (28.48)
4:09.74 (28.21) 4:37.70 (27.96)
10 Jelinek, Zac FR TOWSON 4:41.92 4:40.64 7
24.71 51.33 (26.62) 1:18.70 (27.37) 1:46.65 (27.95)
2:15.13 (28.48) 2:44.02 (28.89) 3:13.12 (29.10) 3:42.38 (29.26)
4:12.13 (29.75) 4:40.64 (28.51)
11 Wehrman, Matt FR DEL 4:41.27 4:41.09 6
25.15 52.61 (27.46) 1:20.84 (28.23) 1:49.42 (28.58)
2:17.99 (28.57) 2:46.79 (28.80) 3:15.47 (28.68) 3:44.23 (28.76)
4:13.16 (28.93) 4:41.09 (27.93)
12 Pavlik, Dominic FR DEL 4:42.99 4:41.29 5
25.17 52.69 (27.52) 1:20.80 (28.11) 1:49.07 (28.27)
2:17.18 (28.11) 2:45.86 (28.68) 3:14.64 (28.78) 3:43.57 (28.93)
4:12.38 (28.81) 4:41.29 (28.91)
13 Steger, Nathan SO UNCW 4:43.18 4:42.34 4
25.90 53.96 (28.06) 1:22.25 (28.29) 1:50.40 (28.15)
2:18.44 (28.04) 2:46.66 (28.22) 3:15.18 (28.52) 3:44.16 (28.98)
4:13.73 (29.57) 4:42.34 (28.61)
14 Rogers, Andrew SO UNCW 4:43.21 4:44.72 3
26.03 54.02 (27.99) 1:22.14 (28.12) 1:50.98 (28.84)
2:19.97 (28.99) 2:48.47 (28.50) 3:17.31 (28.84) 3:46.92 (29.61)
4:16.21 (29.29) 4:44.72 (28.51)
15 Winterhoff, DJ FR TOWSON 4:43.66 4:45.43 2
25.62 53.07 (27.45) 1:21.10 (28.03) 1:49.96 (28.86)
2:19.20 (29.24) 2:48.53 (29.33) 3:17.83 (29.30) 3:47.29 (29.46)
4:16.75 (29.46) 4:45.43 (28.68)
16 Fenn, Matthew JR DREXEL 4:43.42 4:48.17 1
25.20 53.14 (27.94) 1:21.88 (28.74) 1:50.70 (28.82)
2:19.90 (29.20) 2:49.41 (29.51) 3:18.70 (29.29) 3:49.23 (30.53)
4:18.74 (29.51) 4:48.17 (29.43)
Preliminaries
17 Matthews, Shawn JR W&M 4:43.74
25.28 52.60 (27.32) 1:20.57 (27.97) 1:48.76 (28.19)
2:17.12 (28.36) 2:45.81 (28.69) 3:14.70 (28.89) 3:44.09 (29.39)
4:14.18 (30.09) 4:43.74 (29.56)
18 Plummer, Chris FR ODU 4:44.54
25.76 53.34 (27.58) 1:21.97 (28.63) 1:50.94 (28.97)
2:19.81 (28.87) 2:48.90 (29.09) 3:18.03 (29.13) 3:47.20 (29.17)
4:16.25 (29.05) 4:44.54 (28.29)
19 Titcomb, Robert FR TOWSON 4:44.65
25.13 52.84 (27.71) 1:20.87 (28.03) 1:49.33 (28.46)
2:17.68 (28.35) 2:46.70 (29.02) 3:16.15 (29.45) 3:45.53 (29.38)
4:15.30 (29.77) 4:44.65 (29.35)
19 Bruno, Joe FR DEL 4:44.65
25.97 53.73 (27.76) 1:21.82 (28.09) 1:50.37 (28.55)
2:18.98 (28.61) 2:48.00 (29.02) 3:17.49 (29.49) 3:47.20 (29.71)
4:16.32 (29.12) 4:44.65 (28.33)
21 Ernst, Kevin SO TOWSON 4:45.61
25.49 53.22 (27.73) 1:21.71 (28.49) 1:50.30 (28.59)
2:19.13 (28.83) 2:48.34 (29.21) 3:17.42 (29.08) 3:47.21 (29.79)
4:16.45 (29.24) 4:45.61 (29.16)
22 Hulagu, Gokhan SR DREXEL 4:46.20
25.99 53.57 (27.58) 1:21.48 (27.91) 1:49.56 (28.08)
2:17.81 (28.25) 2:46.41 (28.60) 3:15.44 (29.03) 3:45.51 (30.07)
4:16.25 (30.74) 4:46.20 (29.95)
23 Offutt, Craig SO DEL 4:46.30
25.35 53.09 (27.74) 1:21.58 (28.49) 1:50.28 (28.70)
2:19.00 (28.72) 2:48.39 (29.39) 3:17.61 (29.22) 3:47.29 (29.68)
4:17.01 (29.72) 4:46.30 (29.29)
24 DeBiase, Joseph SO W&M 4:46.44
25.38 53.14 (27.76) 1:21.60 (28.46) 1:50.37 (28.77)
2:19.14 (28.77) 2:48.23 (29.09) 3:17.59 (29.36) 3:47.11 (29.52)
4:16.88 (29.77) 4:46.44 (29.56)
25 Godfrey, Ryan JR TOWSON 4:47.47
25.29 52.96 (27.67) 1:21.38 (28.42) 1:50.19 (28.81)
2:19.28 (29.09) 2:48.55 (29.27) 3:17.94 (29.39) 3:47.89 (29.95)
4:17.92 (30.03) 4:47.47 (29.55)
26 Schick, Ben FR TOWSON 4:48.84
25.71 54.15 (28.44) 1:23.21 (29.06) 1:52.46 (29.25)
2:21.67 (29.21) 2:50.92 (29.25) 3:20.69 (29.77) 3:50.48 (29.79)
4:20.21 (29.73) 4:48.84 (28.63)
27 Jeffers, Brian FR TOWSON 4:49.00
25.66 53.98 (28.32) 1:23.23 (29.25) 1:52.45 (29.22)
2:22.09 (29.64) 2:51.70 (29.61) 3:21.88 (30.18) 3:51.71 (29.83)
4:21.09 (29.38) 4:49.00 (27.91)
28 Hamlin, Zachary FR MASON 4:50.23
25.43 53.38 (27.95) 1:22.18 (28.80) 1:51.16 (28.98)
2:20.65 (29.49) 2:50.18 (29.53) 3:20.11 (29.93) 3:50.41 (30.30)
4:20.53 (30.12) 4:50.23 (29.70)
29 Matsushima, Brian SO UNCW 4:50.55
26.06 54.13 (28.07) 1:22.19 (28.06) 1:50.89 (28.70)
2:20.02 (29.13) 2:49.76 (29.74) 3:19.98 (30.22) 3:50.19 (30.21)
4:20.88 (30.69) 4:50.55 (29.67)
30 Erickson, Bradley FR MASON 4:51.21
25.54 53.56 (28.02) 1:22.43 (28.87) 1:51.88 (29.45)
2:21.73 (29.85) 2:51.56 (29.83) 3:21.43 (29.87) 3:51.44 (30.01)
4:21.58 (30.14) 4:51.21 (29.63)
31 Kingman, Michael SO TOWSON 4:52.52
25.52 53.38 (27.86) 1:22.12 (28.74) 1:50.93 (28.81)
2:20.17 (29.24) 2:49.99 (29.82) 3:20.25 (30.26) 3:51.10 (30.85)
4:21.98 (30.88) 4:52.52 (30.54)
32 Baraki, Austin FR W&M 4:53.76
25.51 53.35 (27.84) 1:21.79 (28.44) 1:50.74 (28.95)
2:20.11 (29.37) 2:49.76 (29.65) 3:19.84 (30.08) 3:50.71 (30.87)
4:22.15 (31.44) 4:53.76 (31.61)
33 Farley, T.J. SO TOWSON 4:54.51
24.88 52.20 (27.32) 1:21.01 (28.81) 1:50.51 (29.50)
2:20.13 (29.62) 2:50.21 (30.08) 3:20.95 (30.74) 3:52.21 (31.26)
4:23.63 (31.42) 4:54.51 (30.88)
34 Jendzejec, Alex SR W&M 4:54.93
25.47 53.03 (27.56) 1:21.03 (28.00) 1:49.52 (28.49)
2:18.34 (28.82) 2:47.56 (29.22) 3:17.73 (30.17) 3:49.19 (31.46)
4:21.86 (32.67) 4:54.93 (33.07)
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 2:02.32 11/2002 Ruth Anne Miller, W&M
CAA Meet Rec: # 2:03.29 2/2003 Ruth Anne Miller, W&M
2:00.34 A
2:03.95 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Crosby, Jordan SO TOWSON 2:05.31 2:04.31 20
26.45 57.64 (31.19) 1:34.67 (37.03) 2:04.31 (29.64)
2 Fugge, Kathrine SO NU 2:06.04 2:04.56 17
26.72 58.66 (31.94) 1:36.62 (37.96) 2:04.56 (27.94)
3 Naber, P.J. SO JMU 2:04.08 2:04.62 16
27.32 58.87 (31.55) 1:37.00 (38.13) 2:04.62 (27.62)
4 Hoeper, Emilie SO TOWSON 2:07.51 2:05.99 15
27.09 59.31 (32.22) 1:36.41 (37.10) 2:05.99 (29.58)
5 Hartman, Jackie FR JMU 2:06.30 2:06.13 14
27.75 59.82 (32.07) 1:36.96 (37.14) 2:06.13 (29.17)
6 Walker, Maryann JR DEL 2:06.59 2:06.39 13
27.44 58.31 (30.87) 1:37.32 (39.01) 2:06.39 (29.07)
7 Glaser, Robin SO TOWSON 2:07.03 2:07.72 12
27.24 59.61 (32.37) 1:38.26 (38.65) 2:07.72 (29.46)
8 Alles, Courtney SO W&M 2:07.36 2:09.65 11
27.24 59.96 (32.72) 1:38.77 (38.81) 2:09.65 (30.88)
Consolation Final
9 Cox, Caroline SR TOWSON 2:08.12 2:07.13 9
26.95 59.32 (32.37) 1:37.74 (38.42) 2:07.13 (29.39)
10 Chinni, Laura SO UNCW 2:08.67 2:07.15 7
28.53 59.46 (30.93) 1:37.83 (38.37) 2:07.15 (29.32)
11 Nguyen, Katherine JR TOWSON 2:08.90 2:07.43 6
28.28 59.66 (31.38) 1:37.53 (37.87) 2:07.43 (29.90)
12 Huber, Caroline FR UNCW 2:09.05 2:07.51 5
28.77 1:01.59 (32.82) 1:37.73 (36.14) 2:07.51 (29.78)
13 Figuers, Suzanne SO W&M 2:07.95 2:07.76 4
27.54 59.81 (32.27) 1:37.31 (37.50) 2:07.76 (30.45)
14 Pezza, Whitney JR W&M 2:09.46 2:08.36 3
27.45 1:00.22 (32.77) 1:38.25 (38.03) 2:08.36 (30.11)
15 Bigman, Jenny JR UNCW 2:09.46 2:09.36 2
29.21 1:02.04 (32.83) 1:39.10 (37.06) 2:09.36 (30.26)
16 Herrmann, Laura SO W&M 2:09.70 2:10.78 1
28.36 1:00.40 (32.04) 1:39.93 (39.53) 2:10.78 (30.85)
Preliminaries
17 Watts, Emily JR DEL 2:10.05
28.05 59.45 (31.40) 1:38.80 (39.35) 2:10.05 (31.25)
18 Buzek, Brei SR UNCW 2:10.19
28.73 1:01.84 (33.11) 1:39.57 (37.73) 2:10.19 (30.62)
19 Sargent, Jennifer JR ODU 2:10.25
28.08 1:01.41 (33.33) 1:38.64 (37.23) 2:10.25 (31.61)
20 Colapietro, Lisa FR JMU 2:10.33
27.48 1:01.17 (33.69) 1:37.82 (36.65) 2:10.33 (32.51)
21 Richardson, Nancy JR JMU 2:10.50
28.85 1:02.26 (33.41) 1:39.82 (37.56) 2:10.50 (30.68)
22 Gianni, Christina SO ODU 2:10.57
27.40 59.87 (32.47) 1:39.07 (39.20) 2:10.57 (31.50)
23 Kalevich, Alexis SO NU 2:10.68
28.64 1:02.99 (34.35) 1:39.76 (36.77) 2:10.68 (30.92)
24 Baric, Michelle SO UNCW 2:11.17
28.62 1:01.32 (32.70) 1:40.54 (39.22) 2:11.17 (30.63)
25 Lewis, Meghan FR JMU 2:11.29
28.44 1:02.75 (34.31) 1:40.09 (37.34) 2:11.29 (31.20)
26 Alvarez, Elena JR NU 2:11.54
27.78 1:02.39 (34.61) 1:40.00 (37.61) 2:11.54 (31.54)
27 Keeley, Sarah JR DREXEL 2:11.73
29.00 1:03.38 (34.38) 1:40.56 (37.18) 2:11.73 (31.17)
28 Wolla, Kristen FR JMU 2:11.86
28.62 1:03.87 (35.25) 1:40.63 (36.76) 2:11.86 (31.23)
29 Kess, Hannah FR ODU 2:12.03
27.32 1:00.58 (33.26) 1:40.11 (39.53) 2:12.03 (31.92)
30 Pastore, Kellie JR DEL 2:12.17
29.31 1:04.39 (35.08) 1:40.50 (36.11) 2:12.17 (31.67)
31 Coman, Maria FR DREXEL 2:12.47
28.22 1:00.08 (31.86) 1:40.58 (40.50) 2:12.47 (31.89)
32 Barber, Meghan FR DEL 2:12.75
29.23 1:03.13 (33.90) 1:41.49 (38.36) 2:12.75 (31.26)
33 Royce, Carolyn FR W&M 2:12.85
28.70 1:03.53 (34.83) 1:40.95 (37.42) 2:12.85 (31.90)
34 Curran, Molly FR NU 2:13.15
28.25 1:02.74 (34.49) 1:40.69 (37.95) 2:13.15 (32.46)
35 Feather, Beth SO JMU 2:13.26
29.02 1:04.82 (35.80) 1:41.91 (37.09) 2:13.26 (31.35)
36 Gallagher, Catheri JR DEL 2:13.29
28.72 1:03.50 (34.78) 1:43.35 (39.85) 2:13.29 (29.94)
36 Marsh, Carolyn FR NU 2:13.29
28.14 1:02.16 (34.02) 1:42.04 (39.88) 2:13.29 (31.25)
38 Pahutski, Jocelyn SR UNCW 2:13.33
28.01 59.46 (31.45) 1:41.27 (41.81) 2:13.33 (32.06)
39 Fiskus, Lauren FR ODU 2:13.45
29.21 1:02.96 (33.75) 1:41.38 (38.42) 2:13.45 (32.07)
40 Welshofer, Erin SO W&M 2:13.84
27.68 1:01.81 (34.13) 1:41.62 (39.81) 2:13.84 (32.22)
41 Stevenson, Lindsey FR JMU 2:13.87
30.10 1:05.47 (35.37) 1:42.53 (37.06) 2:13.87 (31.34)
42 Wolgast, Monica FR TOWSON 2:14.23
29.40 1:05.98 (36.58) 1:42.16 (36.18) 2:14.23 (32.07)
43 Schisa, Michelle FR UNCW 2:14.29
28.20 1:02.67 (34.47) 1:42.88 (40.21) 2:14.29 (31.41)
44 Friedrich, Kiley FR DEL 2:14.53
28.30 1:02.65 (34.35) 1:43.08 (40.43) 2:14.53 (31.45)
45 Slowey, Kaitlin JR DREXEL 2:14.67
28.51 1:02.70 (34.19) 1:41.77 (39.07) 2:14.67 (32.90)
46 Hughes, Katie SR UNCW 2:14.82
29.25 1:03.84 (34.59) 1:42.73 (38.89) 2:14.82 (32.09)
47 Surkovich, Brittan SR MASON 2:15.08
28.82 1:05.12 (36.30) 1:43.90 (38.78) 2:15.08 (31.18)
48 Young, Ryan JR UNCW 2:15.46
29.76 1:06.56 (36.80) 1:43.20 (36.64) 2:15.46 (32.26)
49 Walters, Gailey SR JMU 2:15.93
30.30 1:03.04 (32.74) 1:44.97 (41.93) 2:15.93 (30.96)
50 Brofft, Rebecca JR W&M 2:16.09
28.96 1:04.33 (35.37) 1:42.41 (38.08) 2:16.09 (33.68)
51 Lee, Jessica JR JMU 2:16.11
27.32 1:02.86 (35.54) 1:44.89 (42.03) 2:16.11 (31.22)
52 Lamoreaux, Kristin SR DEL 2:16.27
29.97 1:04.40 (34.43) 1:43.67 (39.27) 2:16.27 (32.60)
53 Muenker, Katie SR DREXEL 2:17.09
30.63 1:05.71 (35.08) 1:45.47 (39.76) 2:17.09 (31.62)
54 Guttenplan, Stepha SO TOWSON 2:17.23
31.12 1:08.32 (37.20) 1:45.27 (36.95) 2:17.23 (31.96)
55 Ephraim, Jordan SO ODU 2:19.02
29.15 1:05.23 (36.08) 1:46.38 (41.15) 2:19.02 (32.64)
56 Dalessandro, Jacly SO NU 2:21.98
31.24 1:09.46 (38.22) 1:48.19 (38.73) 2:21.98 (33.79)
57 Kelly, Gillian JR DREXEL 2:25.07
29.96 1:08.42 (38.46) 1:50.35 (41.93) 2:25.07 (34.72)
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 1:49.32 2/2003 Wes Ebanks, George Mason
CAA Meet Rec: # 1:49.32 2/2003 Wes Ebanks, George Mason
1:46.09 A
1:49.27 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Lundberg, Johan JR ODU 1:53.04 1:52.42 20
23.70 52.66 (28.96) 1:25.11 (32.45) 1:52.42 (27.31)
2 Amato, Gordon JR TOWSON 1:53.41 1:53.07 17
24.69 52.66 (27.97) 1:25.39 (32.73) 1:53.07 (27.68)
3 Brisson, Jason JR W&M 1:54.19 1:53.36 16
24.74 53.90 (29.16) 1:25.90 (32.00) 1:53.36 (27.46)
4 David, Ryan SO MASON 1:54.08 1:53.51 15
24.52 53.04 (28.52) 1:25.77 (32.73) 1:53.51 (27.74)
5 Rainey, Bennett SO UNCW 1:53.88 1:53.60 14
24.74 53.54 (28.80) 1:26.20 (32.66) 1:53.60 (27.40)
6 Sullivan, Stephen FR MASON 1:54.71 1:54.01 13
25.43 53.48 (28.05) 1:26.63 (33.15) 1:54.01 (27.38)
7 Latimer, Kevin SO ODU 1:54.65 1:54.39 12
24.17 53.16 (28.99) 1:27.57 (34.41) 1:54.39 (26.82)
8 Altug, Kivanc FR DREXEL 1:55.21 1:55.02 11
24.89 54.72 (29.83) 1:28.34 (33.62) 1:55.02 (26.68)
Consolation Final
9 Mangini, David JR W&M 1:55.38 1:53.77 9
24.98 53.65 (28.67) 1:26.04 (32.39) 1:53.77 (27.73)
10 Eldridge, Justin FR UNCW 1:56.04 1:54.28 7
25.51 54.18 (28.67) 1:28.08 (33.90) 1:54.28 (26.20)
11 Layne, Matt SR UNCW 1:56.16 1:55.16 6
25.41 56.64 (31.23) 1:28.52 (31.88) 1:55.16 (26.64)
12 Melkun, Jared FR MASON 1:55.37 1:55.21 5
24.57 54.95 (30.38) 1:27.41 (32.46) 1:55.21 (27.80)
13 Redcay, Ross JR MASON 1:55.97 1:55.81 4
24.87 55.02 (30.15) 1:28.32 (33.30) 1:55.81 (27.49)
14 Wodoslawsky, Micha FR DEL 1:55.95 1:55.91 3
24.72 54.74 (30.02) 1:29.03 (34.29) 1:55.91 (26.88)
15 Brady, Jonathan FR TOWSON 1:57.10 1:55.95 2
25.40 55.74 (30.34) 1:27.80 (32.06) 1:55.95 (28.15)
16 Ramsdell, Geoff FR W&M 1:55.36 1:56.16 1
24.50 54.14 (29.64) 1:29.03 (34.89) 1:56.16 (27.13)
Preliminaries
17 Toolan-Miller, Mic SR TOWSON 1:57.57
25.78 55.23 (29.45) 1:28.46 (33.23) 1:57.57 (29.11)
18 Kinas, Josh FR ODU 1:57.67
24.56 54.61 (30.05) 1:28.21 (33.60) 1:57.67 (29.46)
19 Blomberg, Adam SR DEL 1:57.89
24.50 54.75 (30.25) 1:31.09 (36.34) 1:57.89 (26.80)
20 Rodino, Damian JR MASON 1:58.02
24.97 54.81 (29.84) 1:28.43 (33.62) 1:58.02 (29.59)
21 Magarity, Brendan FR TOWSON 1:58.89
25.88 53.89 (28.01) 1:30.50 (36.61) 1:58.89 (28.39)
22 Abbott, Daniel SR DEL 1:59.65
25.27 55.88 (30.61) 1:30.60 (34.72) 1:59.65 (29.05)
23 Hagy, Trey FR ODU 2:00.40
25.29 54.46 (29.17) 1:29.94 (35.48) 2:00.40 (30.46)
24 Raiskin, Marshall SO W&M 2:01.29
25.51 56.55 (31.04) 1:31.89 (35.34) 2:01.29 (29.40)
25 Mullan, Adam SR DEL 2:01.59
25.66 55.98 (30.32) 1:33.18 (37.20) 2:01.59 (28.41)
26 Fenningham, Jim FR W&M 2:01.60
25.15 57.33 (32.18) 1:31.75 (34.42) 2:01.60 (29.85)
27 Leung, Brian FR DREXEL 2:05.04
27.41 59.44 (32.03) 1:36.30 (36.86) 2:05.04 (28.74)
28 Lavery, Erik FR DREXEL 2:09.72
27.55 1:00.74 (33.19) 1:39.27 (38.53) 2:09.72 (30.45)
Event 11 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 22.61 2/28/2008 Katie Radloff, W&M
CAA Meet Rec: # 22.61 2/28/2008 Katie Radloff, W&M
22.62 A
23.29 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Radloff, Katie SO W&M 23.07 22.61!A 20
2 Bizer, Sarah SR MASON 23.04 23.00 B 17
3 Kirsteier, Caitlin SO UNCW 23.40 23.34 16
4 Rieveley, Hillary JR TOWSON 23.66 23.60 15
5 Burns, Emily FR W&M 23.41 23.62 14
6 Cheslock, Mary Bet JR MASON 23.76 23.68 13
7 Heil, Meghan JR JMU 24.28 24.28 12
8 Hauck, Amanda SO JMU 24.32 24.48 11
Consolation Final
9 Kelly, Danielle JR TOWSON 24.35 24.39 9
10 David, Meredith SR W&M 24.61 24.41 7
11 Planchak, Katie FR MASON 24.44 24.45 6
12 Warren, Sabrina SO TOWSON 24.64 24.50 5
13 Wannamaker, Millie SO MASON 24.48 24.55 4
14 Foley, Aileen FR MASON 24.57 24.64 3
15 Smotrycz, Erica SO NU 24.56 24.68 2
16 Eades, Charlee SO UNCW 24.50 24.76 1
Preliminaries
17 Begley, Sarah JR DEL 24.75
17 Lane, Kara SR NU 24.75
19 Hall, Erica FR TOWSON 24.78
20 Ver Heul, Paige FR MASON 24.79
21 Martin, Sarah FR NU 24.86
22 Eidemiller, Layne FR JMU 24.94
23 Jacoby, Jess SO MASON 24.95
24 Healy, Donna FR DEL 24.97
25 Butler, Erinne FR DEL 25.00
26 Whiting, Heather JR NU 25.18
27 Smith, Rachel SO JMU 25.24
28 DeCrescente, Steph FR DEL 25.28
29 Johnson, Lauren FR ODU 25.85
30 Ephraim, Jordan SO ODU 26.49
31 Sayers, Kelley FR ODU 26.59
32 Daly, Shannon SR DREXEL 26.61
33 Nold, Ally FR ODU 26.74
34 Kelly, Gillian JR DREXEL 27.07
35 Howett, Julia SO DREXEL 27.39
Event 12 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 19.59 3/2002 Dan Gallagher, UNCW
CAA Meet Rec: # 19.71 2/2002 Dan Gallagher, UNCW
19.60 A
20.18 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Knight, Eric JR MASON 20.05 20.00 B 20
2 Zinn, Andrew SR DEL 20.16 20.16 B 17
3 Carter, Grady FR DEL 20.48 20.36 16
4 Pinno, Eric JR TOWSON 20.23 20.39 15
5 Anderson, Robert SO UNCW 20.69 20.77 14
6 Sturmer, Corey SR UNCW 20.92 21.02 13
7 Duda, Nick SR W&M 21.00 21.08 12
8 Liston, Seth FR UNCW 21.11 21.23 11
Consolation Final
9 Gallagher, Kevin SO W&M 21.14 21.05 9
10 Ohlhaver, John JR DEL 21.38 21.25 7
11 Naccarelli, Michae FR W&M 21.22 21.27 6
12 Phelps, Charlie FR UNCW 21.28 21.35 5
13 Pastore, Vincent FR ODU 21.56 21.38 4
14 Ogren, Tad SO MASON 21.43 21.43 3
15 Amer, Nader SO W&M 21.34 21.45 2
16 Karali, Zeki JR DREXEL 21.58 21.61 1
Preliminaries
17 Roe, Spencer FR MASON 21.59
17 Domenech, Ellis JR MASON 21.59
19 Gangwer, Chad SO ODU 21.60
19 Tannenbaum, Matthe SO DREXEL 21.60
21 Schiavo, Zach FR DEL 21.61
22 Lynch, Kevin SO W&M 21.77
23 Tsuchitani, Scott JR DEL 21.78
24 MacLeish, Robert FR DEL 21.84
25 Johnsen, Hans FR MASON 21.93
26 Waldron, Tucker FR UNCW 21.94
27 Dockins, Jeff SR UNCW 21.96
28 Keisling, Michael FR DREXEL 22.15
29 Keck, Brandon SO ODU 22.29
30 Bronsdon, Scott FR DREXEL 22.57
31 de Michaelis, Andr SO W&M 22.60
32 Bonnevie, Paul SO DREXEL 22.71
33 Kreitler, Robert SO MASON 22.87
34 Hogan, Ben FR TOWSON 22.95
-- Kirby, Devin SO TOWSON DQ
Event 14 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 357.65 2/24/2005 Dean Berman, UNCW
CAA Meet Rec: # 357.65 2/24/2005 Dean Berman, UNCW
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Salinas, Kobi FR UNCW 303.00 313.70 20
2 Roberson, Jacob JR DREXEL 286.77 303.40 17
3 Metzker, Ryan JR MASON 281.01 285.15 16
4 Scully, Noah SR ODU 271.02 282.70 15
5 Abbruzzese, Matthe JR DEL 244.38 269.25 14
6 Jevnick, Ian FR DREXEL 281.61 268.00 13
7 Mallette, Justin JR MASON 240.06 236.45 12
8 Gallagher, Thomas FR DEL 220.45 234.20 11
Consolation Final
9 McNeil, Robbie FR UNCW 210.87 238.65 9
10 Rousseau, Anthony JR UNCW 219.70 224.55 7
11 Stickl, Peter JR ODU 214.62 201.55 6
12 Ryan, Matthew FR DEL 197.94 197.50 5
13 Corbet, Sean JR UNCW 203.13 196.90 4
14 Wolfe, Zachary FR TOWSON 193.29 179.20 3
15 Moislein, Stephen FR ODU 170.45 160.15 2
16 Scorupa, David FR ODU 205.68 135.25 1
Preliminaries
17 Bolin, Bradley SO TOWSON 165.95
18 Newcomb, Michael FR W&M 160.32
19 Ertter, Brian FR ODU 159.18
20 Fried, Josh SO W&M 140.82
21 Reddy, Logan FR ODU 130.56
22 Sabert, Max FR W&M 106.92
Event 15 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 3:46.35 11/16/2006 William & Mary
David, Reitz, Welshofer, Radloff
CAA Meet Rec: # 3:47.48 2/15/2007 William and Mary
M David, K Reitz, E Welshofer, M Rognlien
3:38.02 A
3:44.56 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 NORTHEASTERN 3:54.02 3:47.81 40
1) Doty, Alexandra JR 2) Whiting, Heather JR r:0.31
3) Lane, Kara SR r:0.42 4) Fugge, Kathrine SO r:0.24
28.54 58.94 (58.94) 1:27.61 (28.67) 2:01.97 (1:03.03)
2:27.84 (25.87) 2:57.86 (55.89) 3:21.70 (23.84) 3:47.81 (49.95)
2 TOWSON UNIVERSITY SWIMMING 3:54.37 3:47.84 34
1) Hoeper, Emilie SO 2) Wimberley, Ivelisse SO r:0.18
3) Crosby, Jordan SO r:0.16 4) Glaser, Robin SO r:0.41
28.38 58.41 (58.41) 1:27.69 (29.28) 2:01.56 (1:03.15)
2:27.13 (25.57) 2:56.41 (54.85) 3:20.70 (24.29) 3:47.84 (51.43)
3 WILLIAM AND MARY 3:50.97 3:49.10 32
1) David, Meredith SR 2) Figuers, Suzanne SO r:0.27
3) Welshofer, Erin SO r:0.33 4) Radloff, Katie SO r:0.27
27.82 57.16 (57.16) 1:27.68 (30.52) 2:02.66 (1:05.50)
2:29.16 (26.50) 3:00.43 (57.77) 3:23.81 (23.38) 3:49.10 (48.67)
4 UNC-WILMINGTON 3:57.00 3:49.78 30
1) Striplin, Stacie SR 2) Young, Ryan JR r:0.52
3) Kirsteier, Caitlin SO r:0.37 4) Huber, Caroline FR r:0.40
27.49 56.70 (56.70) 1:27.38 (30.68) 2:03.77 (1:07.07)
2:28.40 (24.63) 2:57.05 (53.28) 3:22.18 (25.13) 3:49.78 (52.73)
5 DELAWARE 3:59.99 3:51.93 28
1) Smathers, Emily JR 2) Pastore, Kellie JR r:0.20
3) Begley, Sarah JR r:0.20 4) Walker, Maryann JR r:0.29
27.81 57.83 (57.83) 1:27.72 (29.89) 2:02.53 (1:04.70)
2:28.82 (26.29) 3:00.24 (57.71) 3:24.44 (24.20) 3:51.93 (51.69)
6 OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY 3:57.05 3:52.65 26
1) Barrientos, April FR 2) Sargent, Jennifer JR r:0.36
3) Kess, Hannah FR r:0.26 4) North, Kelli SO r:0.22
27.64 56.84 (56.84) 1:27.13 (30.29) 2:02.13 (1:05.29)
2:29.01 (26.88) 3:00.54 (58.41) 3:25.48 (24.94) 3:52.65 (52.11)
7 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 3:54.58 3:54.25 24
1) Jacoby, Jess SO 2) Cheslock, Mary Beth JR r:0.23
3) Pucci, Mallory SR r:0.24 4) Bizer, Sarah SR r:0.45
28.80 1:01.42 (1:01.42) 1:30.82 (29.40) 2:06.00 (1:04.58)
2:32.29 (26.29) 3:03.77 (57.77) 3:27.88 (24.11) 3:54.25 (50.48)
8 DREXEL UNIVERSITY 4:00.36 3:55.93 22
1) Coman, Maria FR 2) Keeley, Sarah JR r:0.23
3) Slowey, Kaitlin JR r:0.35 4) McCann, Katie SR r:0.06
28.49 59.20 (59.20) 1:30.10 (30.90) 2:05.30 (1:06.10)
2:32.75 (27.45) 3:04.58 (59.28) 3:28.70 (24.12) 3:55.93 (51.35)
-- JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY 3:55.68 DQ
1) McCarthy, Morgan FR 2) Colapietro, Lisa FR r:+0.0
3) Gennari, Christina SO r:+0.0 4) Naber, P.J. SO r:0.20
28.29 59.84 (59.84) 1:29.44 (29.60) 2:04.31 (1:04.47)
2:30.26 (25.95) 3:01.83 (57.52) 3:26.04 (24.21) DQ (50.44)
Event 16 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
CAA Top Perf: ! 3:18.89 2/2001 American
M Liscinsky, D Szabo, J Setterberg, W Maher
CAA Meet Rec: # 3:18.89 2/2001 American
M Liscinsky, D Szabo, J Setterberg, W Maher
3:11.65 A
3:17.39 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 UNC-WILMINGTON 3:30.37 3:20.80 40
1) Rogers, Andrew SO 2) Layne, Matt SR r:0.31
3) Anderson, Robert SO r:0.41 4) Sturmer, Corey SR r:0.28
r:+0.59 24.66 50.79 (50.79) 1:16.24 (25.45) 1:45.32 (54.53)
2:07.86 (22.54) 2:35.17 (49.85) 2:57.06 (21.89) 3:20.80 (45.63)
2 OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY 3:27.49 3:21.18 34
1) Balint, Patrik SR 2) Lundberg, Johan JR r:0.44
3) Murai, Wesley FR r:0.34 4) Gangwer, Chad SO r:0.18
r:+0.68 24.28 49.72 (49.72) 1:16.23 (26.51) 1:46.25 (56.53)
2:08.50 (22.25) 2:35.60 (49.35) 2:56.98 (21.38) 3:21.18 (45.58)
3 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 3:27.98 3:24.38 32
1) David, Ryan SO 2) Knight, Eric JR r:0.14
3) Ogren, Tad SO r:0.26 4) Benecki, Steven SO r:0.27
r:+0.66 25.24 52.18 (52.18) 1:17.15 (24.97) 1:46.91 (54.73)
2:10.04 (23.13) 2:37.41 (50.50) 2:59.78 (22.37) 3:24.38 (46.97)
4 DELAWARE 3:30.78 3:24.96 30
1) Young, Craig FR 2) Carter, Grady FR r:0.15
3) Blomberg, Adam SR r:0.25 4) Zinn, Andrew SR r:0.28
r:+0.56 25.11 52.07 (52.07) 1:18.86 (26.79) 1:49.76 (57.69)
2:12.90 (23.14) 2:41.04 (51.28) 3:01.82 (20.78) 3:24.96 (43.92)
5 DREXEL UNIVERSITY 3:29.84 3:25.84 28
1) Karali, Zeki JR 2) Sabovici, Adrian SO r:0.51
3) Karsiyakalilar, Mert SO r:0.17 4) Podgurski, Craig FR r:0.29
r:+0.53 25.31 52.43 (52.43) 1:19.71 (27.28) 1:51.08 (58.65)
2:13.63 (22.55) 2:40.12 (49.04) 3:01.86 (21.74) 3:25.84 (45.72)
6 TOWSON UNIVERSITY SWIMMING 3:29.47 3:28.02 26
1) Pinno, Eric JR 2) Amato, Gordon JR r:0.42
3) Godfrey, Ryan JR r:0.42 4) Kirby, Devin SO r:0.51
r:+0.63 24.60 50.98 (50.98) 1:17.87 (26.89) 1:49.30 (58.32)
2:13.07 (23.77) 2:41.81 (52.51) 3:03.43 (21.62) 3:28.02 (46.21)
-- WILLIAM AND MARY 3:25.18 DQ
1) Matthews, Shawn JR 2) Brisson, Jason JR r:0.30
3) Amer, Nader SO r:-0.06 4) Gallagher, Kevin SO r:0.15
r:+0.61 24.87 50.94 (50.94) 1:17.41 (26.47) 1:48.41 (57.47)
2:11.66 (23.25) 2:39.32 (50.91) 3:00.32 (21.00) DQ (45.42)