1/4/2014 - 1/4/2014
Providence, Rhode Island, United States
Licensed to Providence College HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/4/2014 02:52 PM
Brown vs Providence - 1/4/2014
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brown University-NE ''A'' 1:50.00 11
1) Wyke, Emma S 18 2) Roach, Katie E 18
3) Holmes, Leigh V 21 4) Dillione, Kate P 21
28.23 30.51 26.72 24.54
2 Brown University-NE ''C'' 1:51.03 4
1) Pittman, Catie F 22 2) Borgolini, Briana L 21
3) Klatzkin, Alexandra P 18 4) Sellinger, Ellen P 22
28.49 29.93 27.10 25.51
3 Brown University-NE ''B'' x1:51.37
1) Gilley, Paige K 21 2) Provenza, Nicole R 20
3) Jordan, Maggie A 19 4) Hendee, Grace H 18
27.96 31.70 26.33 25.38
4 Brown University-NE ''D'' x1:52.50
1) Vexler, Caroline G 18 2) Mulvey, Hillary E 21
3) Matsumoto, Gina K 19 4) Lamothe, Emma J 21
28.23 33.25 26.54 24.48
5 Providence College-NE ''A'' 1:52.90 2
1) O''Neill, Kelly M 20 2) Federiconi, Leia E 20
3) Smith, Helen M 18 4) Mullany, Jill C 21
30.16 30.65 27.56 24.53
6 Providence College-NE ''B'' 1:59.89
1) Condon, Meghan E 21 2) Ainley, Katie M 18
3) Mayuri, Gaby S 20 4) Caputo, Angela M 18
32.01 32.84 29.39 25.65
7 Providence College-NE ''C'' x2:00.47
1) James, Moira C 20 2) Hall, Kelly L 21
3) Pramer, Meredith A 20 4) Degroff, Sam A 21
30.48 34.17 28.53 27.29
8 Providence College-NE ''D'' x2:00.90
1) Havard, Jessica L 21 2) Lee, Morgan E 21
3) Quinn, Kelly A 18 4) Moynihan, Leah E 19
31.57 34.06 28.26 27.01
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brown University-NE ''A'' 1:36.11 11
1) Pascal, Alexander B 20 2) Meyers, Christopher A 19
3) Barr, Brian W 20 4) Diamond, Oliver Z 21
24.12 26.52 23.81 21.66
2 Brown University-NE ''B'' 1:38.35 4
1) Johnston, Nick R 18 2) Strausser, Jeffrey C 20
3) Klotz, Daniel J 18 4) Bley-Male, Max W 18
24.86 27.52 23.91 22.06
3 Brown University-NE ''D'' x1:38.74
1) Hunter, Paul E 22 2) Lohman, Connor R 18
3) Lacosta, William C 18 4) Luminais, Matt S 19
25.85 27.38 23.72 21.79
4 Providence College-NE ''A'' 1:40.37 2
1) Fatigati, John M 20 2) St. Pierre, Andrew H 21
3) Lui, Conner E 21 4) McLaughlin, Kyle S 23
26.08 28.06 24.43 21.80
5 Providence College-NE ''B'' 1:44.82
1) Bodick, Brian F 19 2) Murphy, Dan T 20
3) Grunder, Kurt R 18 4) Butler, Jimmy F 20
27.01 29.54 24.84 23.43
6 Providence College-NE ''C'' x1:47.79
1) Dumais, Billy B 18 2) Brosnan, Ethan 21
3) Goralski, Sean T 18 4) Teri, Nick A 19
28.10 30.12 25.87 23.70
7 Providence College-NE ''D'' x1:51.88
1) Nash, John M 21 2) Knapik, Peter M 20
3) Benz, Eric C 20 4) Mckeown, Zach J 22
29.62 31.34 26.43 24.49
-- Brown University-NE ''C'' DQ
1) Voss, Adam C 21 2) Mercurio, Thomas G 19
3) Treil, Alexander S 19 4) Nee, Jack * 19
25.91 26.99 23.84
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Viohl, Megan E 18 Brown-NE 10:43.57 9
28.69 31.54 32.11 32.14 32.37 32.71 32.34 32.08
33.13 32.53 32.26 32.18 32.29 32.74 33.07 32.17
32.46 32.62 32.51 31.63
2 Downing, Ellen L 22 Brown-NE 10:45.28 4
30.37 32.52 32.38 32.64 32.44 32.67 32.72 32.46
32.32 32.22 32.42 32.60 32.30 32.28 32.35 32.38
32.27 32.20 32.07 31.67
3 Levy, Lauren E 19 Brown-NE 10:52.11 3
29.74 32.48 32.91 32.78 32.82 32.74 32.89 32.84
33.20 32.98 33.10 33.15 32.78 32.74 32.89 33.07
32.32 32.46 32.30 31.92
4 Frith, Ashley M 20 Brown-NE x10:57.60
30.33 32.97 33.22 33.37 33.43 33.44 33.57 33.35
33.10 33.34 33.17 33.09 32.88 32.78 32.83 32.42
32.73 32.69 32.55 32.34
5 Jacobson, Jordan C 19 Providence-NE 11:28.86 2
30.14 33.24 33.94 34.02 34.31 34.46 34.21 34.43
34.90 34.40 34.53 35.04 34.96 35.01 35.26 35.07
35.15 35.40 35.37 35.02
6 Cameron, Devon L 19 Providence-NE 11:35.47 1
30.70 33.04 33.84 33.92 34.48 34.75 34.63 35.08
35.14 35.49 35.87 35.50 35.59 36.15 35.73 35.95
35.46 35.31 35.08 33.76
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wombacher, Kai 18 Brown-NE 9:55.37 9
26.37 29.11 29.31 30.19 29.74 30.15 30.39 30.36
30.45 29.89 29.95 30.19 29.92 30.09 30.03 29.48
30.20 29.95 29.88 29.72
2 Pou, Sovijja 18 Brown-NE 10:02.49 4
26.92 29.12 29.86 30.18 30.26 30.41 30.45 30.46
30.86 30.65 30.18 30.64 30.50 30.93 30.66 30.62
30.51 30.63 29.74 28.91
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vitek, Elly C 19 Brown-NE 1:56.64 9
27.42 29.49 29.86 29.87
2 Holmes, Leigh V 21 Brown-NE 2:00.59 4
29.18 30.78 30.77 29.86
3 Daswick, Alexis H 20 Brown-NE 2:00.63 3
28.53 30.59 30.79 30.72
4 O''Connell, Reilly C 19 Providence-NE 2:01.29 2
28.97 30.64 31.07 30.61
5 Federiconi, Leia E 20 Providence-NE 2:01.85 1
28.84 31.07 30.95 30.99
6 McKenna, Mary E 18 Providence-NE 2:02.38
29.83 31.51 31.07 29.97
7 Klatzkin, Alexandra P 18 Brown-NE x2:04.42
29.33 32.31 31.76 31.02
8 Hall, Kim A 21 Providence-NE x2:04.78
29.01 32.11 32.10 31.56
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mertz, Kevin C 19 Brown-NE 1:44.41 9
24.52 26.72 26.81 26.36
2 Tse, Justin C 21 Providence-NE 1:46.18 4
25.23 27.15 26.89 26.91
3 Saenger, Ryan C 19 Brown-NE 1:47.74 3
24.87 26.89 27.58 28.40
4 Johnston, Nick R 18 Brown-NE 1:47.93 2
25.01 27.13 28.34 27.45
5 Treil, Alexander S 19 Brown-NE x1:49.15
24.98 27.52 28.40 28.25
6 Luminais, Matt S 19 Brown-NE x1:49.32
25.28 27.68 28.32 28.04
7 Klotz, Daniel J 18 Brown-NE x1:50.35
25.01 27.81 28.40 29.13
8 Martinico, Michael J 18 Providence-NE 1:50.80 1
25.47 28.29 28.62 28.42
9 Begnaud, Zack E 18 Providence-NE 1:52.88
25.26 27.94 29.59 30.09
10 Nee, Jack * 19 Brown-NE x1:53.30
24.48 28.20 30.33 30.29
11 Goralski, Sean T 18 Providence-NE x1:55.54
26.47 29.09 29.84 30.14
12 Mariner, Jonny H 18 Providence-NE x1:56.17
27.17 29.81 30.10 29.09
13 Bodick, Brian F 19 Providence-NE x2:01.05
27.86 30.54 31.36 31.29
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gilley, Paige K 21 Brown-NE 24.57 9
2 Nolet, Megan L 21 Brown-NE 24.72 4
3 Mullany, Jill C 21 Providence-NE 24.79 3
4 Lamothe, Emma J 21 Brown-NE 24.90 2
5 Hendee, Grace H 18 Brown-NE x25.50
6 Jordan, Maggie A 19 Brown-NE x26.01
7 Caputo, Angela M 18 Providence-NE 26.29 1
8 Condon, Meghan E 21 Providence-NE 26.99
9 Degnan, Katie E 21 Providence-NE x27.14
10 Degroff, Sam A 21 Providence-NE x27.49
11 Borgolini, Briana L 21 Brown-NE x27.52
12 Farrell, Megan C 19 Providence-NE x27.97
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pascal, Alexander B 20 Brown-NE 21.43 9
2 Glenn, Thomas B 21 Brown-NE 21.82 4
3 Lui, Conner E 21 Providence-NE 22.37 3
4 McLaughlin, Kyle S 23 Providence-NE 22.50 2
5 Hunter, Paul E 22 Brown-NE 22.74 1
6 St. Pierre, Andrew H 21 Providence-NE 23.14
7 Bastianelli, Cassidy 18 Providence-NE x23.15
8 Mckeown, Zach J 22 Providence-NE x23.49
9 Teri, Nick A 19 Providence-NE x23.59
10 Schlafer, Jonathan 19 Brown-NE x24.63
11 Wetmore, Matt T 18 Providence-NE x25.16
12 Knapik, Peter M 20 Providence-NE x25.52
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vexler, Caroline G 18 Brown-NE 2:08.56 9
27.84 32.80 37.82 30.10
2 Williams, Kendall K 20 Brown-NE 2:17.97 4
30.00 34.83 40.84 32.30
3 Smith, Helen M 18 Providence-NE 2:19.69 3
28.85 35.33 42.57 32.94
4 Hall, Kelly L 21 Providence-NE 2:20.30 2
30.23 36.55 40.71 32.81
5 Hartigan, Colleen G 18 Providence-NE 2:20.72 1
30.83 35.74 40.68 33.47
6 O''Neill, Kelly M 20 Providence-NE x2:22.13
30.27 34.98 44.31 32.57
7 Tracy, Kaitlyn M 21 Brown-NE 2:31.47
31.67 38.89 45.79 35.12
-- Matsumoto, Gina K 19 Brown-NE X2:09.74
28.33 33.49 38.15 29.77
-- Roach, Katie E 18 Brown-NE X2:12.83
29.12 35.29 37.01 31.41
-- Mulvey, Hillary E 21 Brown-NE X2:13.93
28.88 34.39 39.65 31.01
-- Provenza, Nicole R 20 Brown-NE X2:15.43
29.38 35.89 38.78 31.38
-- Wyke, Emma S 18 Brown-NE X2:18.83
30.28 33.17 44.36 31.02
-- Karen, Rachel A 21 Brown-NE X2:35.75
34.82 41.64 43.70 35.59
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mayfield, Cory K 19 Brown-NE 1:56.28 9
25.37 31.25 33.51 26.15
2 Fatigati, John M 20 Providence-NE 1:57.73 4
25.38 29.88 34.51 27.96
3 Fierro Joyce, Billy K 19 Providence-NE 2:05.95 3
27.11 32.70 36.27 29.87
4 Grunder, Kurt R 18 Providence-NE 2:07.62 2
26.66 33.51 37.28 30.17
-- Bley-Male, Max W 18 Brown-NE X1:57.63
25.47 30.32 35.46 26.38
-- Lacosta, William C 18 Brown-NE X2:00.86
25.75 30.91 35.94 28.26
-- Pou, Sovijja 18 Brown-NE X2:01.89
26.50 31.69 36.07 27.63
Event 11 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vexler, Caroline G 18 Brown-NE 58.21 9
27.32 30.89
2 Quinn, Kelly A 18 Providence-NE 1:03.94 4
30.25 33.69
3 Pramer, Meredith A 20 Providence-NE 1:04.83 3
30.57 34.26
4 Mayuri, Gaby S 20 Providence-NE 1:05.30 2
30.54 34.76
5 Moynihan, Leah E 19 Providence-NE x1:06.24
31.31 34.93
-- Klatzkin, Alexandra P 18 Brown-NE X59.53
27.75 31.78
-- Mulvey, Hillary E 21 Brown-NE X1:00.75
28.55 32.20
-- Jordan, Maggie A 19 Brown-NE X1:03.48
28.73 34.75
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Barr, Brian W 20 Brown-NE 52.31 9
24.66 27.65
2 McLaughlin, Kyle S 23 Providence-NE 54.64 4
25.66 28.98
3 Grunder, Kurt R 18 Providence-NE 56.68 3
26.30 30.38
4 Fierro Joyce, Billy K 19 Providence-NE 56.75 2
26.73 30.02
5 Dumais, Billy B 18 Providence-NE x58.04
27.43 30.61
6 Benz, Eric C 20 Providence-NE x1:00.22
27.76 32.46
-- Treil, Alexander S 19 Brown-NE X52.73
24.82 27.91
-- Lohman, Connor R 18 Brown-NE X54.46
25.78 28.68
-- Mercurio, Thomas G 19 Brown-NE X54.99
25.66 29.33
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tong, Reia D 20 Brown-NE 52.58 9
25.12 27.46
2 Mullany, Jill C 21 Providence-NE 54.03 4
26.20 27.83
3 McKenna, Mary E 18 Providence-NE 56.07 3
27.20 28.87
4 O''Connell, Reilly C 19 Providence-NE 56.17 2
27.42 28.75
5 Caputo, Angela M 18 Providence-NE x58.04
27.82 30.22
-- Dillione, Kate P 21 Brown-NE X54.41
26.02 28.39
-- Vitek, Elly C 19 Brown-NE X54.43
26.19 28.24
-- Lamothe, Emma J 21 Brown-NE X56.10
26.81 29.29
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Strausser, Jeffrey C 20 Brown-NE 47.13 9
22.45 24.68
2 Glenn, Thomas B 21 Brown-NE 47.30 4
23.18 24.12
3 Lui, Conner E 21 Providence-NE 49.96 3
23.83 26.13
4 Martinico, Michael J 18 Providence-NE 50.04 2
24.02 26.02
5 Mariner, Jonny H 18 Providence-NE 51.95 1
24.79 27.16
6 Bastianelli, Cassidy 18 Providence-NE x52.18
24.73 27.45
7 Mckeown, Zach J 22 Providence-NE x54.03
26.07 27.96
-- Pascal, Alexander B 20 Brown-NE X47.27
22.84 24.43
-- Nee, Jack * 19 Brown-NE X47.91
22.62 25.29
-- Diamond, Oliver Z 21 Brown-NE X48.28
23.18 25.10
-- Lacosta, William C 18 Brown-NE X48.97
23.56 25.41
-- Klotz, Daniel J 18 Brown-NE X49.15
23.51 25.64
-- Wombacher, Kai 18 Brown-NE X49.92
23.96 25.96
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gilley, Paige K 21 Brown-NE 59.12 9
28.76 30.36
2 O''Neill, Kelly M 20 Providence-NE 1:04.32 4
31.08 33.24
3 Degnan, Katie E 21 Providence-NE 1:04.89 3
31.56 33.33
4 Ainley, Katie M 18 Providence-NE 1:05.07 2
31.89 33.18
5 Havard, Jessica L 21 Providence-NE x1:05.61
32.17 33.44
6 Hall, Kim A 21 Providence-NE x1:05.75
32.12 33.63
7 James, Moira C 20 Providence-NE x1:06.14
32.51 33.63
8 Degroff, Sam A 21 Providence-NE x1:06.84
32.95 33.89
9 Condon, Meghan E 21 Providence-NE x1:07.59
32.80 34.79
-- Wyke, Emma S 18 Brown-NE X59.75
29.01 30.74
-- Daswick, Alexis H 20 Brown-NE X1:02.40
30.26 32.14
-- Pittman, Catie F 22 Brown-NE X1:02.42
30.04 32.38
-- Tracy, Kaitlyn M 21 Brown-NE X1:07.84
33.33 34.51
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Johnston, Nick R 18 Brown-NE 52.35 9
25.56 26.79
2 Fatigati, John M 20 Providence-NE 55.41 4
27.15 28.26
3 Tse, Justin C 21 Providence-NE 56.03 3
27.32 28.71
4 Bodick, Brian F 19 Providence-NE 58.12 2
28.85 29.27
5 Dumais, Billy B 18 Providence-NE x59.10
29.17 29.93
-- Bley-Male, Max W 18 Brown-NE X54.35
26.30 28.05
-- Hunter, Paul E 22 Brown-NE X55.05
26.93 28.12
-- Voss, Adam C 21 Brown-NE X55.46
26.91 28.55
-- Nash, John M 21 Providence-NE X1:03.91
32.03 31.88
-- Wetmore, Matt T 18 Providence-NE X1:05.01
31.95 33.06
Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Viohl, Megan E 18 Brown-NE 5:14.67 9
28.58 31.06 31.86 32.16 31.87 32.08 32.01 31.83
31.98 31.24
2 Smith, Helen M 18 Providence-NE 5:31.07 4
30.90 33.67 33.25 33.32 33.49 33.65 33.01 33.92
33.44 32.42
3 Hartigan, Colleen G 18 Providence-NE 5:33.24 3
30.53 32.61 33.33 33.23 33.83 33.96 34.04 33.67
33.97 34.07
4 Cameron, Devon L 19 Providence-NE 5:38.15 2
30.52 33.81 34.37 34.29 34.33 34.40 34.42 33.93
34.13 33.95
5 Jacobson, Jordan C 19 Providence-NE x5:42.52
30.57 33.60 34.22 34.33 34.76 35.11 35.01 34.95
35.15 34.82
-- Hendee, Grace H 18 Brown-NE X5:16.21
29.17 31.75 32.30 32.29 32.40 32.10 32.09 31.86
31.80 30.45
-- Levy, Lauren E 19 Brown-NE X5:17.35
29.66 32.33 32.36 32.24 32.09 32.19 31.82 31.71
31.82 31.13
-- Sellinger, Ellen P 22 Brown-NE X5:18.70
29.30 32.43 32.67 31.83 32.41 32.60 32.56 31.66
32.08 31.16
-- Downing, Ellen L 22 Brown-NE X5:18.86
29.68 31.91 32.39 32.48 32.49 32.32 32.36 32.11
32.04 31.08
-- Frith, Ashley M 20 Brown-NE X5:21.01
29.38 32.34 32.73 32.80 32.64 32.55 32.58 32.35
32.16 31.48
-- Holmes, Leigh V 21 Brown-NE X5:22.94
31.16 33.14 32.85 32.89 32.73 32.62 32.40 32.38
32.05 30.72
Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mayfield, Cory K 19 Brown-NE 4:38.05 9
25.67 28.04 28.39 28.47 28.73 28.74 28.77 28.73
26.85 25.66
2 Begnaud, Zack E 18 Providence-NE 5:02.24 4
27.21 29.42 30.47 30.33 30.57 31.11 31.38 30.69
31.05 30.01
-- Mertz, Kevin C 19 Brown-NE X4:43.21
26.11 28.94 28.98 28.99 29.08 29.08 28.68 28.25
27.78 27.32
-- Saenger, Ryan C 19 Brown-NE X4:56.95
26.98 29.34 29.76 30.26 29.93 30.11 30.22 30.13
30.47 29.75
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Borgolini, Briana L 21 Brown-NE 1:07.03 9
31.79 35.24
2 Federiconi, Leia E 20 Providence-NE 1:07.97 4
31.76 36.21
3 Ainley, Katie M 18 Providence-NE 1:13.32 3
34.56 38.76
4 Hall, Kelly L 21 Providence-NE 1:14.45 2
34.88 39.57
5 Lee, Morgan E 21 Providence-NE x1:15.17
35.39 39.78
-- Roach, Katie E 18 Brown-NE X1:07.06
31.51 35.55
-- Tong, Reia D 20 Brown-NE X1:10.49
33.25 37.24
-- Matsumoto, Gina K 19 Brown-NE X1:10.73
34.07 36.66
-- Provenza, Nicole R 20 Brown-NE X1:11.40
33.66 37.74
-- Williams, Kendall K 20 Brown-NE X1:15.21
35.50 39.71
-- Karen, Rachel A 21 Brown-NE X1:17.30
36.32 40.98
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lohman, Connor R 18 Brown-NE 58.83 9
27.90 30.93
2 Fierro Joyce, Billy K 19 Providence-NE 1:03.24 4
29.69 33.55
3 St. Pierre, Andrew H 21 Providence-NE 1:03.37 3
29.34 34.03
4 Murphy, Dan T 20 Providence-NE 1:04.00 2
29.81 34.19
5 Brosnan, Ethan 21 Providence-NE x1:06.60
30.49 36.11
6 Knapik, Peter M 20 Providence-NE x1:10.17
32.75 37.42
-- Mercurio, Thomas G 19 Brown-NE X59.80
28.04 31.76
-- Meyers, Christopher A 19 Brown-NE X1:00.55
28.06 32.49
-- Luminais, Matt S 19 Brown-NE X1:02.71
29.31 33.40
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brown University-NE ''B'' 1:14.54 11
1) Tong, Reia D 20 2) Nolet, Megan L 21
3) Hendee, Grace H 18 4) Vexler, Caroline G 18
24.18 15.53 19.07 15.76
2 Providence College-NE ''A'' 1:42.49 4
1) O''Connell, Reilly C 19 2) O''Neill, Kelly M 20
3) McKenna, Mary E 18 4) Mullany, Jill C 21
26.02 26.39 25.26 24.82
3 Providence College-NE ''B'' 1:47.41 2
1) Hall, Kim A 21 2) Smith, Helen M 18
3) Caputo, Angela M 18 4) Condon, Meghan E 21
27.00 26.71 26.70 27.00
4 Providence College-NE ''D'' x1:50.13
1) Quinn, Kelly A 18 2) Jacobson, Jordan C 19
3) Farrell, Megan C 19 4) Moynihan, Leah E 19
26.74 28.73 27.50 27.16
5 Providence College-NE ''C'' x1:50.44
1) Hall, Kelly L 21 2) Mayuri, Gaby S 20
3) Degroff, Sam A 21 4) Hartigan, Colleen G 18
28.31 27.63 27.14 27.36
-- Brown University-NE ''C'' X1:32.05
1) Pittman, Catie F 22 2) Jordan, Maggie A 19
3) Sellinger, Ellen P 22 4) Vitek, Elly C 19
25.69 25.02 25.65 15.69
-- Brown University-NE ''A'' X1:41.24
1) Dillione, Kate P 21 2) Holmes, Leigh V 21
3) Lamothe, Emma J 21 4) Daswick, Alexis H 20
25.53 25.60 24.48 25.63
-- Brown University-NE ''D'' X1:48.23
1) Viohl, Megan E 18 2) Levy, Lauren E 19
3) Downing, Ellen L 22 4) Frith, Ashley M 20
27.77 27.07 27.73 25.66
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brown University-NE ''D'' 1:24.21 11
1) Strausser, Jeffrey C 20 2) Klotz, Daniel J 18
3) Pascal, Alexander B 20 4) Nee, Jack * 19
21.08 21.16 21.26 20.71
2 Providence College-NE ''A'' 1:28.25 4
1) Lui, Conner E 21 2) Martinico, Michael J 18
3) McLaughlin, Kyle S 23 4) Tse, Justin C 21
22.52 22.02 22.01 21.70
3 Providence College-NE ''B'' 1:31.70 2
1) Mariner, Jonny H 18 2) Fatigati, John M 20
3) Begnaud, Zack E 18 4) Bastianelli, Cassidy 18
23.45 22.43 23.25 22.57
4 Providence College-NE ''D'' x1:35.77
1) Teri, Nick A 19 2) Wetmore, Matt T 18
3) Benz, Eric C 20 4) Mckeown, Zach J 22
23.69 23.82 24.21 24.05
5 Providence College-NE ''C'' x1:37.08
1) Grunder, Kurt R 18 2) Dumais, Billy B 18
3) Nash, John M 21 4) Butler, Jimmy F 20
23.95 24.87 24.29 23.97
-- Brown University-NE ''A'' X1:27.12
1) Diamond, Oliver Z 21 2) Barr, Brian W 20
3) Lacosta, William C 18 4) Glenn, Thomas B 21
22.32 21.82 21.48 21.50
-- Brown University-NE ''B'' X1:29.49
1) Hunter, Paul E 22 2) Johnston, Nick R 18
3) Mertz, Kevin C 19 4) Wombacher, Kai 18
22.91 22.30 22.55 21.73
-- Brown University-NE ''C'' X1:29.72
1) Mayfield, Cory K 19 2) Pou, Sovijja 18
3) Saenger, Ryan C 19 4) Treil, Alexander S 19
22.74 22.42 22.55 22.01