1/20/2013 - 1/20/2013
Sydney, Australia
SOPAC - Site License
2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013
Event 23 Women 800 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
AYOF: * 8:38.61 20/01/2013ALANNA BOWLES, Australia Gold
A/Comers 13: A 8:42.37 17/12/2009Bonnie Macdonald, Australia
AUS 17: . 8:22.83 19/03/2010Katie Goldman, Australia
AUS 16: ^ 8:25.78 5/08/1978 Michelle Ford, Australia
AUS 15: < 8:24.62 5/08/1978 Tracey Wickham, Australia
A/Comers 17: # 8:22.83 19/03/2010Katie Goldman, Australia
A/Comers 16: '' 8:32.09 18/04/1990Hayley Lewis, Australia
A/Comers 15: @ 8:31.47 4/04/1992 Stacey Gartrell, Australia
A/Comers 14: > 8:29.93 21/03/2012Remy Fairweather, Australia
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 BOWLES, ALANNA 15 AUSTRALIA GOLD 8:55.03 8:38.61*
1:02.28 ( )
1:35.28 (33.00) 2:08.07 (32.79)
2:40.77 (32.70) 3:13.55 (32.78)
3:45.98 (32.43) 4:18.80 (32.82)
4:51.07 (32.27) 5:24.01 (32.94)
7:02.36 (1:38.35) 6:29.61 ( )
7:35.68 ( )
8:07.18 (31.50) 8:38.61 (31.43)
2 GOULD, AMELIA 17 AUSTRALIA GREEN 8:48.31 8:40.35A
30.07 1:02.42 (32.35)
1:35.35 (32.93) 2:08.19 (32.84)
2:41.33 (33.14) 3:14.22 (32.89)
3:47.45 (33.23) 4:20.59 (33.14)
4:53.65 (33.06) 5:26.76 (33.11)
5:59.99 (33.23) 6:32.83 (32.84)
7:05.60 (32.77) 7:38.15 (32.55)
8:10.00 (31.85) 8:40.35 (30.35)
3 HASEGAWA, TSUZUMI 16 JAPAN 8:42.81 8:47.75
30.32 1:02.84 (32.52)
1:36.22 (33.38) 2:09.31 (33.09)
2:42.68 (33.37) 3:15.85 (33.17)
3:49.22 (33.37) 4:22.80 (33.58)
4:56.20 (33.40) 5:29.66 (33.46)
6:02.91 (33.25) 6:36.30 (33.39)
7:09.81 (33.51) 7:43.38 (33.57)
8:16.07 (32.69) 8:47.75 (31.68)
4 AITCHISON, ALEXANDRA 16 CANADA 8:45.67 8:55.25
30.46 1:02.92 (32.46)
1:36.18 (33.26) 2:09.38 (33.20)
2:42.89 (33.51) 3:16.22 (33.33)
3:50.02 (33.80) 4:23.61 (33.59)
4:57.65 (34.04) 5:31.82 (34.17)
6:05.92 (34.10) 6:40.07 (34.15)
7:14.27 (34.20) 7:48.34 (34.07)
8:22.20 (33.86) 8:55.25 (33.05)
5 SIBALIN, FLORA 15 HUNGARY 8:45.00 8:58.05
30.66 1:03.35 (32.69)
1:36.81 (33.46) 2:10.36 (33.55)
2:44.27 (33.91) 3:18.22 (33.95)
3:52.34 (34.12) 4:26.25 (33.91)
5:00.14 (33.89) 5:34.28 (34.14)
6:08.39 (34.11) 6:42.46 (34.07)
7:16.63 (34.17) 7:50.74 (34.11)
8:24.87 (34.13) 8:58.05 (33.18)
6 SOMMERVILLE, GRACE 16 NEW ZEALAND 9:06.85 9:05.88
30.35 1:03.78 (33.43)
1:37.20 (33.42) 2:11.26 (34.06)
2:45.23 (33.97) 3:19.42 (34.19)
3:54.20 (34.78) 4:28.95 (34.75)
5:03.66 (34.71) 5:38.48 (34.82)
6:13.35 (34.87) 6:48.32 (34.97)
7:23.21 (34.89) 7:57.99 (34.78)
8:32.43 (34.44) 9:05.88 (33.45)
7 GIACON, AVELLA 16 BRAZIL 8:53.01 9:07.18
31.82 1:05.87 (34.05)
1:40.40 (34.53) 2:15.15 (34.75)
2:49.88 (34.73) 3:24.73 (34.85)
3:59.38 (34.65) 4:34.04 (34.66)
5:08.62 (34.58) 5:42.90 (34.28)
6:17.25 (34.35) 6:52.06 (34.81)
7:26.65 (34.59) 8:01.21 (34.56)
8:34.59 (33.38) 9:07.18 (32.59)
8 KING, MONIQUE 17 NEW ZEALAND 9:06.72 9:08.10
32.17 1:06.33 (34.16)
1:40.48 (34.15) 2:15.12 (34.64)
2:49.32 (34.20) 3:23.86 (34.54)
3:58.56 (34.70) 4:33.03 (34.47)
5:07.05 (34.02) 5:41.76 (34.71)
6:16.70 (34.94) 6:51.31 (34.61)
7:25.64 (34.33) 8:00.71 (35.07)
8:34.78 (34.07) 9:08.10 (33.32)
9 LIU, HAIPING 14 CHINA 9:09.32 9:08.14
31.82
1:39.63 ( ) 2:14.42 (34.79)
2:48.75 (34.33) 3:23.47 (34.72)
3:58.04 (34.57)
5:07.18 ( ) 5:41.99 (34.81)
6:16.75 (34.76)
7:26.13 ( ) 8:01.46 (35.33)
8:35.19 (33.73) 9:08.14 (32.95)
10 SIQUEIRA, SUELLY 17 BRAZIL 9:20.12 9:18.35
31.79 1:05.81 (34.02)
1:40.07 (34.26) 2:14.73 (34.66)
2:49.54 (34.81) 3:24.80 (35.26)
4:00.03 (35.23) 4:35.56 (35.53)
5:10.86 (35.30) 5:46.65 (35.79)
6:22.41 (35.76) 6:58.10 (35.69)
7:33.49 (35.39) 8:09.01 (35.52)
8:44.65 (35.64) 9:18.35 (33.70)
SOPAC - Site License
2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013
Event 24 Women 200 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
AYOF: * 2:15.15 20/01/2013SYDNEY PICKREM, Canada
A/Comers 13: A 2:18.58 19/04/2011Siobhan Haughey, Hong Kong
AUS 17: . 2:10.75 16/03/2010Emily Seebohm, Australia
AUS 16: ^ 2:12.75 17/03/2009Emily Seebohm, Australia
AUS 15: < 2:14.73 11/07/2008Ellen Fullerton, Australia
A/Comers 17: # 2:10.13 26/03/2007Katie Hoff, USA
A/Comers 16: '' 2:12.75 17/03/2009Emily Seebohm, Australia
A/Comers 15: @ 2:14.90 5/01/2008 Dagny Knutson, USA
A/Comers 14: > 2:16.67 18/12/2009Mikkayla Maselli-Sheridan, Australia
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 PICKREM, SYDNEY 15 CANADA 2:17.08 2:15.15*
30.57 1:04.25 (33.68)
1:44.16 (39.91) 2:15.15 (30.99)
2 OHASHI, YUI 17 JAPAN 2:16.94 2:15.21>
29.78 1:03.95 (34.17)
1:44.00 (40.05) 2:15.21 (31.21)
3 BAKER, HAYLEY 17 AUSTRALIA GREEN 2:18.94 2:15.88>
30.17 1:04.91 (34.74)
1:44.74 (39.83) 2:15.88 (31.14)
4 SEBESTYEN, DALMA 15 HUNGARY 2:17.16 2:15.94>
30.46 1:04.98 (34.52)
1:44.77 (39.79) 2:15.94 (31.17)
5 IGARASHI, CHIHIRO 17 JAPAN 2:17.30 2:16.05>
29.60 1:04.78 (35.18)
1:46.27 (41.49) 2:16.05 (29.78)
6 GILMOUR, TIANNI 16 AUSTRALIA GREEN 2:19.55 2:17.28A
29.66 1:04.59 (34.93)
1:44.65 (40.06) 2:17.28 (32.63)
7 BAILEY, MEG 16 AUSTRALIA GOLD 2:18.56 2:18.03A
29.92 1:04.85 (34.93)
1:45.07 (40.22) 2:18.03 (32.96)
8 JOO, SARA 17 HUNGARY 2:17.41 2:18.57A
29.25 1:04.25 (35.00)
1:46.12 (41.87) 2:18.57 (32.45)
SOPAC - Site License
2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013
Event 25 Men 200 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
AYOF: * 2:03.27 23/01/2005Weijia Liu, China
A/Comers 13: A 2:08.46 16/02/2008Kosuke Hagino, Japan
AUS 17: . 1:59.42 5/04/2011 Mitch Larkin, Australia
AUS 16: ^ 2:02.17 9/04/2010 Jayden Hadler, Australia
AUS 15: < 2:03.76 14/12/2008Jayden Hadler, Australia
A/Comers 17: # 1:59.42 5/04/2011 Mitch Larkin, Australia
A/Comers 16: '' 2:02.17 9/04/2010 Jayden Hadler, Australia
A/Comers 15: @ 2:03.27 23/01/2005Weijia Liu, China
A/Comers 14: > 2:04.50 9/01/2010 Keita Sunama, Japan
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 FUJIMOTO, RYO 17 JAPAN 2:06.30 2:03.29<
26.18 57.80 (31.62)
1:33.78 (35.98) 2:03.29 (29.51)
2 WHITE, EVAN 16 CANADA 2:07.47 2:04.30>
26.56 58.93 (32.37)
1:34.69 (35.76) 2:04.30 (29.61)
3 ASHBY, BRADLEE 17 NEW ZEALAND 2:08.67 2:04.37>
26.98 59.37 (32.39)
1:35.35 (35.98) 2:04.37 (29.02)
4 GRATZ, BENJAMIN 16 HUNGARY 2:07.72 2:05.53A
26.50 57.61 (31.11)
1:36.60 (38.99) 2:05.53 (28.93)
5 CUNNEEN, LIAM 17 AUSTRALIA GOLD 2:09.54 2:06.77A
26.89 59.60 (32.71)
1:36.04 (36.44) 2:06.77 (30.73)
6 TRAIFOROS, JAMES 16 AUSTRALIA GREEN 2:10.15 2:07.16A
27.90 59.85 (31.95)
1:37.33 (37.48) 2:07.16 (29.83)
7 FYFE, DAMIAN 15 AUSTRALIA GOLD 2:11.54 2:08.00A
27.08 1:00.10 (33.02)
1:38.15 (38.05) 2:08.00 (29.85)
8 GROENEWALD, NICHOLAS 15 AUSTRALIA GREEN 2:08.87 2:08.28A
27.61 1:00.04 (32.43)
1:36.87 (36.83) 2:08.28 (31.41)
SOPAC - Site License
2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013
Event 26 Women 50 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
AYOF: * 24.89 21/01/2007Cate Campbell, Australia
A/Comers 13: A 25.35 8/02/2009 Yolane Kukla, Australia
AUS 17: . 23.99 2/08/2009 Cate Campbell, Australia
AUS 16: ^ 24.17 17/08/2008Cate Campbell, Australia
AUS 15: < 24.13 18/05/2008Cate Campbell, Australia
A/Comers 17: # 24.33 14/12/2009Cate Campbell, Australia
A/Comers 16: '' 24.68 10/05/2009Cate Campbell, Australia
A/Comers 15: @ 24.30 28/03/2008Cate Campbell, Australia
A/Comers 14: > 24.89 21/01/2007Cate Campbell, Australia
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 PURCELL, ALEXANDRA 17 AUSTRALIA GOLD 25.73 25.45
2 SCHLICHT, JEMMA 15 AUSTRALIA GOLD 26.36 25.80
3 KREMER, PAIGE 16 CANADA 26.20 25.88
4 ASTORINO, CELESTE 17 AUSTRALIA GREEN 26.33 26.01
5 HOSODA, RINO 17 JAPAN 26.55 26.41
6 TAYLOR, SOPHIE 16 AUSTRALIA GREEN 26.47 26.47
7 TAKIGUCHI, MAHO 17 JAPAN 26.81 26.70
8 LI, YUE 16 CHINA 26.87 26.79
SOPAC - Site License
2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013
Event 27 Men 50 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
AYOF: * 22.46 20/01/2013LUKE PERCY, Australia Gold
A/Comers 13: A 24.00 13/04/2012Kyle Chalmers, Australia
AUS 17: . 22.26 9/04/2012 Cameron McEvoy, Australia
AUS 16: ^ 22.48 29/08/2010Te Haumi Maxwell, Australia
AUS 15: < 23.03 20/03/2010Te Haumi Maxwell, Australia
A/Comers 17: # 22.26 9/04/2012 Cameron McEvoy, Australia
A/Comers 16: '' 23.03 20/03/2010Te Haumi Maxwell, Australia
A/Comers 15: @ 23.03 20/03/2010Te Haumi Maxwell, Australia
A/Comers 14: > 23.46 17/04/2009Te Haumi Maxwell, Australia
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 PERCY, LUKE 17 AUSTRALIA GOLD 23.00 22.46*
2 PRESS, ALEX 17 AUSTRALIA GOLD 22.92 22.73<
3 GRAHAM, ALEXANDER 17 AUSTRALIA GREEN 23.15 22.95<
4 JONES, BLAKE 17 AUSTRALIA GREEN 23.28 23.14>
5 SANTANA, MATHEUS 16 BRAZIL 23.47 23.25>
6 MARUYAMA, TORU 17 JAPAN 23.83 23.30>
7 KAWAMOTO, TAKESHI 17 JAPAN 23.90 23.59A
8 HOLODA, PETER 17 HUNGARY 23.81 23.63A
SOPAC - Site License
2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013
Event 28 Women 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
AYOF: * 2:27.55 20/01/2013JENNA STRAUCH, Australia Green
A/Comers 13: A 2:31.14 16/12/2012Runa Imai, Japan
AUS 17: . 2:24.33 25/07/2003Leisel Jones, Australia
AUS 16: ^ 2:24.76 16/03/1994Rebecca Brown, Australia
AUS 15: < 2:25.46 25/07/2001Leisel Jones, Australia
A/Comers 17: # 2:25.39 18/03/2006Suzaan Van Biljon, RSA
A/Comers 16: '' 2:24.76 16/03/1994Rebecca Brown, Australia
A/Comers 15: @ 2:24.21 20/09/2000Qi Hui, China
A/Comers 14: > 2:26.59 23/07/2000Leisel Jones, Australia
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 STRAUCH, JENNA 15 AUSTRALIA GREEN 2:29.74 2:27.55*
34.35 1:12.35 (38.00)
1:49.86 (37.51) 2:27.55 (37.69)
2 PICKREM, SYDNEY 15 CANADA 2:34.53 2:31.09A
35.65 1:13.95 (38.30)
1:53.07 (39.12) 2:31.09 (38.02)
3 LLOYD, TASH 17 NEW ZEALAND 2:38.44 2:31.36
33.78 1:12.35 (38.57)
1:51.01 (38.66) 2:31.36 (40.35)
4 HANSEN, JESSICA 17 AUSTRALIA GOLD 2:33.22 2:31.71
33.71 1:12.75 (39.04)
1:52.35 (39.60) 2:31.71 (39.36)
5 SZTANKOVICS, ANNA 17 HUNGARY 2:34.52 2:32.93
34.09 1:12.18 (38.09)
1:51.94 (39.76) 2:32.93 (40.99)
6 JINGUJI, SERINA 16 JAPAN 2:36.41 2:35.60
35.11 1:14.76 (39.65)
1:54.87 (40.11) 2:35.60 (40.73)
7 QING, WENYI 14 CHINA 2:40.22 2:36.54
35.41 1:15.44 (40.03)
1:55.74 (40.30) 2:36.54 (40.80)
8 JOHNSTON, ABBIE 16 NEW ZEALAND 2:37.85 2:37.46
35.90 1:15.84 (39.94)
1:56.59 (40.75) 2:37.46 (40.87)
SOPAC - Site License
2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013
Event 29 Men 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
AYOF: * 2:15.80 20/01/2013KAZUSA ARAYA, Japan
A/Comers 13: A 2:22.60 16/12/2010Haruki Nakagawa, Japan
AUS 17: . 2:13.13 15/09/1998Simon Cowley, Australia
AUS 16: ^ 2:15.36 13/08/1997Simon Cowley, Australia
AUS 15: < 2:18.28 25/04/1996Simon Cowley, Australia
A/Comers 17: # 2:11.62 30/03/2007Daniel Gyurta, Hungary
A/Comers 16: '' 2:15.46 21/03/2010Buster Sykes, Australia
A/Comers 15: @ 2:16.44 13/02/2011Kazuki Utsunomiya, Japan
A/Comers 14: > 2:16.82 15/12/2008Tsukasa Sakakibara, Japan
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 ARAYA, KAZUSA 17 JAPAN 2:17.54 2:15.80*
31.16 1:05.42 (34.26)
1:41.40 (35.98) 2:15.80 (34.40)
2 MORI, MAMORU 16 JAPAN 2:17.29 2:15.95@
30.89 1:05.58 (34.69)
1:40.56 (34.98) 2:15.95 (35.39)
3 TIERNEY, JOSHUA 17 AUSTRALIA GOLD 2:19.54 2:16.71>
31.94 1:06.42 (34.48)
1:41.63 (35.21) 2:16.71 (35.08)
4 SCHRODER, GEORGE 17 NEW ZEALAND 2:19.58 2:19.42A
31.53 1:07.11 (35.58)
1:42.98 (35.87) 2:19.42 (36.44)
5 DERGOUSOFF, JAMES 16 CANADA 2:22.90 2:21.35A
31.66 1:07.64 (35.98)
1:44.16 (36.52) 2:21.35 (37.19)
6 FANG, SHAOBIN 16 CHINA 2:23.70 2:22.34A
31.90 1:08.32 (36.42)
1:44.61 (36.29) 2:22.34 (37.73)
7 WALSH, BEN 15 NEW ZEALAND 2:26.60 2:25.02
31.74 1:07.91 (36.17)
1:45.64 (37.73) 2:25.02 (39.38)
8 CARDONA, PEDRO 17 BRAZIL 2:30.00 2:27.50
31.94 1:09.63 (37.69)
1:47.84 (38.21) 2:27.50 (39.66)
SOPAC - Site License
2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013
Event 30 Men 1500 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
AYOF: * 15:04.87 20/01/2013MACK HORTON, Australia Green
A/Comers 13: A 16:17.90 11/02/2002Nic Donald, Australia
AUS 17: . 14:50.58 13/01/1991Kieren Perkins, Australia
AUS 16: ^ 14:58.08 30/01/1990Kieren Perkins, Australia
AUS 15: < 15:14.73 22/03/2012Mack Horton, Australia
A/Comers 17: # 14:50.58 13/01/1991Kieren Perkins, Australia
A/Comers 16: '' 15:03.67 16/03/1997Grant Hackett, Australia
A/Comers 15: @ 15:14.73 22/03/2012Mack Horton, Australia
A/Comers 14: > 15:37.71 19/04/2011Mack Horton, Australia
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 HORTON, MACK 16 AUSTRALIA GREEN 15:10.07 15:04.87*
27.70 57.49 (29.79)
1:27.26 (29.77) 1:57.54 (30.28)
2:27.72 (30.18) 2:57.85 (30.13)
3:28.07 (30.22) 3:58.49 (30.42)
4:28.79 (30.30) 4:59.11 (30.32)
5:29.46 (30.35) 5:59.92 (30.46)
6:30.10 (30.18) 7:00.56 (30.46)
7:30.89 (30.33) 8:01.60 (30.71)
8:31.92 (30.32) 9:02.31 (30.39)
9:32.63 (30.32) 10:03.08 (30.45)
10:33.42 (30.34) 11:04.11 (30.69)
11:34.48 (30.37) 12:04.98 (30.50)
12:35.41 (30.43) 13:06.10 (30.69)
13:36.10 (30.00) 14:06.52 (30.42)
14:36.24 (29.72) 15:04.87 (28.63)
2 SATO, YUTO 17 JAPAN 15:09.17 15:10.58<
28.09 57.83 (29.74)
1:28.08 (30.25) 1:58.35 (30.27)
2:28.96 (30.61) 2:59.26 (30.30)
3:29.55 (30.29) 4:00.01 (30.46)
4:30.62 (30.61) 5:01.41 (30.79)
5:32.25 (30.84) 6:02.98 (30.73)
6:33.90 (30.92) 7:04.62 (30.72)
7:35.03 (30.41) 8:05.61 (30.58)
8:36.16 (30.55) 9:06.80 (30.64)
9:37.33 (30.53) 10:07.90 (30.57)
10:38.25 (30.35) 11:08.80 (30.55)
11:39.32 (30.52) 12:09.89 (30.57)
12:40.38 (30.49) 13:10.97 (30.59)
13:41.49 (30.52) 14:12.05 (30.56)
14:41.76 (29.71) 15:10.58 (28.82)
3 HASHIGUCHI, KATSUKI 17 JAPAN 15:24.21 15:29.69>
28.85 59.58 (30.73)
1:30.89 (31.31) 2:02.14 (31.25)
2:33.31 (31.17) 3:04.32 (31.01)
3:35.51 (31.19) 4:06.55 (31.04)
4:38.03 (31.48) 5:09.02 (30.99)
5:40.37 (31.35) 6:11.49 (31.12)
6:42.70 (31.21) 7:13.66 (30.96)
7:45.11 (31.45) 8:16.02 (30.91)
8:47.10 (31.08) 9:18.13 (31.03)
9:49.17 (31.04) 10:20.12 (30.95)
10:51.25 (31.13) 11:22.20 (30.95)
11:53.35 (31.15) 12:24.33 (30.98)
12:55.49 (31.16) 13:26.46 (30.97)
13:57.58 (31.12) 14:28.51 (30.93)
14:59.74 (31.23) 15:29.69 (29.95)
4 MCLOUGHLIN, JACK 17 AUSTRALIA GOLD 15:53.52 15:48.73A
28.48 59.42 (30.94)
1:31.46 (32.04) 2:02.65 (31.19)
2:34.27 (31.62) 3:06.55 (32.28)
3:38.49 (31.94) 4:10.92 (32.43)
4:42.88 (31.96) 5:15.04 (32.16)
5:46.69 (31.65) 6:18.56 (31.87)
6:50.23 (31.67) 7:22.28 (32.05)
7:54.09 (31.81) 8:25.95 (31.86)
8:57.67 (31.72) 9:29.92 (32.25)
10:01.86 (31.94) 10:34.14 (32.28)
11:06.25 (32.11) 11:38.14 (31.89)
12:10.28 (32.14) 12:42.54 (32.26)
13:14.59 (32.05) 13:46.37 (31.78)
14:18.21 (31.84) 14:49.83 (31.62)
15:20.52 (30.69) 15:48.73 (28.21)
5 BROTHERS, PETER 16 CANADA 15:36.81 15:49.42A
29.68 1:01.99 (32.31)
1:34.24 (32.25) 2:06.88 (32.64)
2:39.84 (32.96) 3:12.45 (32.61)
3:45.27 (32.82) 4:17.91 (32.64)
4:50.38 (32.47) 5:23.03 (32.65)
5:54.68 (31.65) 6:26.21 (31.53)
6:57.73 (31.52) 7:29.25 (31.52)
8:00.65 (31.40) 8:31.98 (31.33)
9:03.50 (31.52) 9:35.13 (31.63)
10:07.00 (31.87) 10:38.75 (31.75)
11:10.39 (31.64) 11:41.88 (31.49)
12:13.21 (31.33) 12:44.78 (31.57)
13:16.46 (31.68) 13:47.94 (31.48)
14:19.10 (31.16) 14:50.62 (31.52)
15:20.93 (30.31) 15:49.42 (28.49)
6 BLAIR, CAMERON 17 NEW ZEALAND 16:04.03 16:01.55A
29.54 1:01.79 (32.25)
1:34.07 (32.28) 2:06.11 (32.04)
2:38.33 (32.22) 3:10.09 (31.76)
3:42.08 (31.99) 4:14.22 (32.14)
4:46.41 (32.19) 5:18.96 (32.55)
5:51.08 (32.12) 6:23.67 (32.59)
6:55.73 (32.06) 7:28.26 (32.53)
8:00.79 (32.53) 8:33.09 (32.30)
9:04.40 (31.31) 9:36.91 (32.51)
10:08.92 (32.01) 10:41.20 (32.28)
11:12.59 (31.39) 11:44.40 (31.81)
12:16.33 (31.93) 12:48.33 (32.00)
13:20.17 (31.84) 13:52.43 (32.26)
14:24.75 (32.32) 14:57.20 (32.45)
15:29.88 (32.68) 16:01.55 (31.67)
7 EDGECOMBE, CARTER 16 NEW ZEALAND 16:06.83 16:04.36A
29.31 1:01.84 (32.53)
1:33.55 (31.71) 2:06.10 (32.55)
2:37.95 (31.85) 3:10.64 (32.69)
3:42.47 (31.83) 4:14.88 (32.41)
4:46.87 (31.99) 5:19.30 (32.43)
5:51.29 (31.99) 6:24.01 (32.72)
6:56.00 (31.99) 7:28.48 (32.48)
8:00.20 (31.72) 8:32.80 (32.60)
9:04.62 (31.82) 9:37.27 (32.65)
10:09.30 (32.03) 10:42.00 (32.70)
11:13.94 (31.94) 11:46.54 (32.60)
12:18.81 (32.27) 12:51.51 (32.70)
13:23.77 (32.26) 13:56.35 (32.58)
14:28.79 (32.44) 15:01.17 (32.38)
15:33.11 (31.94) 16:04.36 (31.25)
8 CRUZ DE ALMEIDA, BRAN 15 BRAZIL 16:05.54 16:16.71A
29.47 1:02.05 (32.58)
1:34.71 (32.66) 2:07.66 (32.95)
2:40.67 (33.01) 3:13.69 (33.02)
3:46.69 (33.00) 4:19.62 (32.93)
4:52.41 (32.79) 5:25.52 (33.11)
5:58.42 (32.90) 6:31.42 (33.00)
7:04.55 (33.13) 7:37.67 (33.12)
8:10.76 (33.09) 8:43.92 (33.16)
9:17.11 (33.19) 9:50.15 (33.04)
10:23.24 (33.09) 10:56.19 (32.95)
11:29.32 (33.13) 12:01.30 (31.98)
12:33.45 (32.15) 13:05.39 (31.94)
13:38.39 (33.00) 14:11.13 (32.74)
14:43.66 (32.53) 15:15.54 (31.88)
15:46.38 (30.84) 16:16.71 (30.33)
9 WANG, ZHOU 13 CHINA 16:35.87 16:29.48
29.61 1:02.03 (32.42)
1:33.98 (31.95) 2:06.36 (32.38)
2:38.77 (32.41) 3:11.20 (32.43)
3:43.63 (32.43) 4:16.12 (32.49)
4:48.51 (32.39) 5:21.18 (32.67)
5:54.32 (33.14) 6:27.41 (33.09)
7:00.17 (32.76) 7:33.95 (33.78)
8:07.24 (33.29) 8:40.94 (33.70)
9:14.12 (33.18) 9:47.48 (33.36)
10:21.94 (34.46) 10:54.26 (32.32)
11:29.04 (34.78) 12:02.13 (33.09)
12:36.54 (34.41) 13:09.32 (32.78)
13:43.80 (34.48) 14:17.13 (33.33)
14:51.80 (34.67) 15:25.11 (33.31)
15:57.64 (32.53) 16:29.48 (31.84)
10 JIA, HAITAO 15 CHINA 16:58.00 16:35.04
30.27 1:03.30 (33.03)
1:36.47 (33.17) 2:09.26 (32.79)
2:42.81 (33.55) 3:16.65 (33.84)
3:50.49 (33.84) 4:24.07 (33.58)
4:57.47 (33.40) 5:30.69 (33.22)
6:04.29 (33.60) 6:38.64 (34.35)
7:12.12 (33.48) 7:45.36 (33.24)
8:18.40 (33.04) 8:51.64 (33.24)
9:25.31 (33.67) 9:58.63 (33.32)
10:31.46 (32.83) 11:04.91 (33.45)
11:38.34 (33.43) 12:12.18 (33.84)
12:46.16 (33.98) 13:19.81 (33.65)
13:53.27 (33.46) 14:26.87 (33.60)
14:59.66 (32.79) 15:32.86 (33.20)
16:05.45 (32.59) 16:35.04 (29.59)
11 CHEN, CHAOQI 13 CHINA 17:00.00 16:35.34
29.58 1:02.09 (32.51)
1:34.64 (32.55) 2:06.95 (32.31)
2:39.72 (32.77) 3:12.15 (32.43)
3:44.78 (32.63) 4:17.79 (33.01)
4:51.17 (33.38) 5:24.38 (33.21)
5:57.84 (33.46) 6:31.07 (33.23)
7:04.70 (33.63) 7:38.23 (33.53)
8:12.21 (33.98) 8:45.65 (33.44)
9:19.44 (33.79) 9:53.27 (33.83)
10:27.29 (34.02) 11:00.72 (33.43)
11:34.77 (34.05) 12:08.41 (33.64)
12:42.73 (34.32) 13:16.33 (33.60)
13:50.65 (34.32) 14:24.14 (33.49)
14:58.21 (34.07) 15:31.16 (32.95)
16:04.51 (33.35) 16:35.34 (30.83)
12 CAO, SHOUBEILE 14 CHINA 16:30.77 16:48.60
29.79 1:02.54 (32.75)
1:35.21 (32.67) 2:08.64 (33.43)
2:42.25 (33.61) 3:16.10 (33.85)
3:49.82 (33.72) 4:23.36 (33.54)
4:56.98 (33.62) 5:30.45 (33.47)
6:04.21 (33.76) 6:38.16 (33.95)
7:11.95 (33.79) 7:45.51 (33.56)
8:18.69 (33.18) 8:51.98 (33.29)
9:25.99 (34.01) 9:59.48 (33.49)
10:33.32 (33.84) 11:07.70 (34.38)
11:41.43 (33.73) 12:15.39 (33.96)
12:49.92 (34.53) 13:24.26 (34.34)
13:58.48 (34.22) 14:33.36 (34.88)
15:07.33 (33.97) 15:41.75 (34.42)
16:15.77 (34.02) 16:48.60 (32.83)
13 LIU, SIJIA 14 CHINA 17:00.00 17:19.22
29.78 1:02.81 (33.03)
1:36.45 (33.64) 2:10.54 (34.09)
2:44.42 (33.88) 3:18.77 (34.35)
3:53.60 (34.83) 4:28.43 (34.83)
5:02.24 (33.81) 5:36.67 (34.43)
6:10.47 (33.80) 6:44.60 (34.13)
7:18.61 (34.01) 7:53.20 (34.59)
8:27.33 (34.13) 9:01.96 (34.63)
9:36.74 (34.78) 10:12.46 (35.72)
10:47.96 (35.50) 11:23.12 (35.16)
11:58.82 (35.70) 12:34.99 (36.17)
13:11.17 (36.18) 13:47.23 (36.06)
14:23.26 (36.03) 14:58.84 (35.58)
15:34.90 (36.06) 16:10.39 (35.49)
16:45.21 (34.82) 17:19.22 (34.01)
SOPAC - Site License
2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013
Event 31 Women 400 LC Metre Medley Relay
====================================================================
AYOF: * 4:06.89 20/01/2013Australia Gold, Australia Gold
L Rettie, J Hansen, J Schlicht, A Purcell
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 AUSTRALIA GOLD ''A'' 4:12.50 4:06.89*
1) RETTIE, LAUREN 16 2) HANSEN, JESSICA 17
3) SCHLICHT, JEMMA 15 4) PURCELL, ALEXANDRA 17
30.89 1:02.73 (1:02.73)
1:35.24 (32.51) 2:11.50 (1:08.77)
2:39.74 (28.24) 3:11.29 (59.79)
3:37.66 (26.37) 4:06.89 (55.60)
2 AUSTRALIA GREEN ''A'' 4:12.00 4:09.55
1) BAKER, HAYLEY 17 2) STRAUCH, JENNA 15
3) GIANOTTI, MEGAN 16 4) ASTORINO, CELESTE 17
30.49 1:01.90 (1:01.90)
1:35.37 (33.47) 2:11.23 (1:09.33)
2:39.27 (28.04)
3:39.65 ( ) 4:09.55 ( )
3 JAPAN ''A'' 4:03.65 4:12.60
1) TSUJIMOTO, MAHO 17 2) JINGUJI, SERINA 16
3) HOSODA, RINO 17 4) TAKIGUCHI, MAHO 17
30.63 1:03.74 (1:03.74)
1:37.33 (33.59) 2:15.27 (1:11.53)
2:43.58 (28.31) 3:15.69 (1:00.42)
3:43.17 (27.48) 4:12.60 (56.91)
4 CANADA ''A'' 4:16.39 4:13.62
1) KREMER, PAIGE 16 2) PICKREM, SYDNEY 15
3) OVERHOLT, EMILY 15 4) MARGITAI, LILI 15
31.23 1:04.23 (1:04.23)
1:38.41 (34.18) 2:16.09 (1:11.86)
2:45.36 (29.27) 3:17.29 (1:01.20)
3:44.09 (26.80) 4:13.62 (56.33)
5 HUNGARY ''A'' NT 4:16.02
1) JOO, SARA 17 2) SZTANKOVICS, ANNA 17
3) SEBESTYEN, DALMA 15 4) GYORGY, REKA 16
31.47 1:04.76 (1:04.76)
1:37.48 (32.72) 2:15.54 (1:10.78)
2:44.79 (29.25) 3:18.18 (1:02.64)
3:45.76 (27.58) 4:16.02 (57.84)
6 NEW ZEALAND ''A'' 4:15.14 4:18.18
1) BADDOCK, CAROLINE 17 2) LLOYD, TASH 17
3) RARAVULA, MELITA 16 4) MARRIS, GEORGIA 16
31.22 1:04.70 (1:04.70)
1:37.36 (32.66) 2:15.16 (1:10.46)
2:44.01 (28.85) 3:18.88 (1:03.72)
3:47.13 (28.25) 4:18.18 (59.30)
7 CHINA ''A'' NT 4:22.20
1) MEI, XUEYAN 13 2) FENG, JUNYANG 14
3) LIU, SIYU 14 4) LI, YUE 16
31.95 1:05.59 (1:05.59)
1:40.46 (34.87) 2:20.28 (1:14.69)
2:49.35 (29.07) 3:23.20 (1:02.92)
3:51.21 (28.01) 4:22.20 (59.00)
8 BRAZIL ''A'' NT 4:29.54
1) DE O NASCIMENTO, MARINA 17 2) DORIGON, GIOVANNA 17
3) ALMEIDA, NATALIA 16 4) DE LUCCAS, NATALIA 16
32.50 1:07.41 (1:07.41)
1:42.89 (35.48) 2:23.92 (1:16.51)
2:53.53 (29.61) 3:29.64 (1:05.72)
3:57.84 (28.20) 4:29.54 (59.90)
9 OCEANIA ''A'' NT 4:45.74
1) TEREBO, EMMA 14 2) ROVA, CHEYENNE 17
3) PARAYRE, MAEVE 16 4) ROVA, ADELE 16
32.83 1:08.29 (1:08.29)
1:45.61 (37.32) 2:31.22 (1:22.93)
3:03.27 (32.05) 3:40.55 (1:09.33)
4:10.92 (30.37) 4:45.74 (1:05.19)
SOPAC - Site License
2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013
Event 32 Men 400 LC Metre Medley Relay
====================================================================
AYOF: * 3:42.06 20/01/2013Japan, Japan
T Kawamoto, K Goto, M Sakai, T Maruyama
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 JAPAN ''A'' 3:37.67 3:42.06*
1) KAWAMOTO, TAKESHI 17 2) GOTO, KOHEI 17
3) SAKAI, MASATO 17 4) MARUYAMA, TORU 17
27.09 55.78 (55.78)
1:24.96 (29.18) 1:58.33 (1:02.55)
2:23.47 (25.14) 2:52.19 (53.86)
3:15.91 (23.72) 3:42.06 (49.87)
2 AUSTRALIA GOLD ''A'' 3:49.00 3:44.48
1) LEONG, REGAN 17 2) TIERNEY, JOSHUA 17
3) PRESS, ALEX 17 4) PERCY, LUKE 17
27.54 56.47 (56.47)
1:26.61 (30.14) 1:59.90 (1:03.43)
2:24.70 (24.80) 2:54.75 (54.85)
3:18.55 (23.80) 3:44.48 (49.73)
3 AUSTRALIA GREEN ''A'' 3:50.00 3:45.18
1) GRAHAM, ALEXANDER 17 2) KING, JESSE 17
3) PRATT, MITCHELL 17 4) JONES, BLAKE 17
27.27 55.97 (55.97)
1:25.25 (29.28) 1:59.38 (1:03.41)
2:24.81 (25.43) 2:53.98 (54.60)
3:18.79 (24.81) 3:45.18 (51.20)
4 BRAZIL ''A'' NT 3:51.37
1) NASCIMENTO, VITOR 16 2) CARDONA, PEDRO 17
3) FRANCA VIEIRA, PEDRO 17 4) SANTANA, MATHEUS 16
28.25 58.14 (58.14)
1:28.85 (30.71) 2:03.19 (1:05.05)
2:29.47 (26.28) 2:59.15 (55.96)
3:24.51 (25.36) 3:51.37 (52.22)
5 CANADA ''A'' 3:52.16 3:51.79
1) GARDIMAN, STEFANO 16 2) DERGOUSOFF, JAMES 16
3) WHITE, EVAN 16 4) KWIECIEN-DELANEY, BRYCE 16
28.84 58.99 (58.99)
1:29.40 (30.41) 2:04.58 (1:05.59)
2:29.93 (25.35) 2:59.92 (55.34)
3:24.82 (24.90) 3:51.79 (51.87)
6 NEW ZEALAND ''A'' 3:55.50 3:55.29
1) WEIR, JULIAN 16 2) SCHRODER, GEORGE 17
3) PERRY, SAMUEL 17 4) TAYLOR, TED 17
28.22 58.33 (58.33)
1:28.83 (30.50) 2:04.39 (1:06.06)
2:30.69 (26.30) 3:01.23 (56.84)
3:26.71 (25.48) 3:55.29 (54.06)
7 CHINA ''A'' NT 4:03.17
1) WANG, ZHOU 13 2) FANG, SHAOBIN 16
3) CHEN, CHAOQI 13 4) TANG, JINJIAN 15
29.17 1:00.84 (1:00.84)
1:31.88 (31.04) 2:07.64 (1:06.80)
2:35.72 (28.08) 3:08.71 (1:01.07)
3:34.64 (25.93) 4:03.17 (54.46)
-- COMB ''A'' NT X4:19.34
1) HASHIGUCHI, KATSUKI 17 2) KIMURA, KENSUKE 16
3) DUFOURMANTE, JEREMIE 14 4) BARBERIS, NATHAN 16
31.59 1:04.98 (1:04.98)
1:38.60 (33.62) 2:17.85 (1:12.87)
2:46.06 (28.21) 3:20.36 (1:02.51)
3:48.25 (27.89) 4:19.34 (58.98)