6/21/2013 - 6/21/2013
Brisbane, Australia
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
2013 Swimming Australia Time Trials - 21/06/2013 to 22/06/2013
Event 1 Women 400 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 MCMASTER, KERYN 19 WATERWORX 4:40.78 4:43.56
r:+0.70 30.66 1:05.03 (34.37)
1:41.69 (36.66) 2:17.05 (35.36)
2:57.98 (40.93) 3:38.60 (40.62)
4:12.28 (33.68) 4:43.56 (31.28)
2 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR 18 INDOOROOPILLY 4:42.83 4:53.46
r:+0.71 30.89 1:06.90 (36.01)
1:45.76 (38.86) 2:23.79 (38.03)
3:04.24 (40.45) 3:45.32 (41.08)
4:19.62 (34.30) 4:53.46 (33.84)
3 RAMSAY, MEAGAN 21 SYDNEY UNI 5:00.00 4:55.10
r:+0.79 31.16 1:06.50 (35.34)
1:46.24 (39.74) 2:24.95 (38.71)
3:05.86 (40.91) 3:46.81 (40.95)
4:21.89 (35.08) 4:55.10 (33.21)
4 MELVERTON, KIAH 16 TSS AQUATIC 4:49.50 4:57.24
r:+0.76 31.36 1:07.19 (35.83)
1:47.10 (39.91) 2:25.91 (38.81)
3:08.21 (42.30) 3:51.11 (42.90)
4:24.84 (33.73) 4:57.24 (32.40)
5 GREEN, TAYLOR 16 EAST BRISBANE 4:57.47 5:02.00
r:+0.77 31.17 1:06.92 (35.75)
1:46.95 (40.03) 2:26.93 (39.98)
3:10.68 (43.75) 3:55.12 (44.44)
4:28.93 (33.81) 5:02.00 (33.07)
Event 2 Men 400 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 FRASER-HOLMES, 21 MIAMI 4:10.14 4:16.59 858
r:+0.67 26.78 57.27 (30.49)
1:31.05 (33.78) 2:03.50 (32.45)
2:40.42 (36.92) 3:17.77 (37.35)
3:48.33 (30.56) 4:16.59 (28.26)
2 GILLILAND, JARE 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 4:13.76 4:24.69 781
r:+0.72 27.91 59.74 (31.83)
1:34.07 (34.33) 2:08.36 (34.29)
2:44.58 (36.22) 3:21.67 (37.09)
3:53.97 (32.30) 4:24.69 (30.72)
3 MAHONEY, TRAVIS 22 NUNAWADING 4:18.09 4:28.11 752
r:+0.71 27.68 59.54 (31.86)
1:33.07 (33.53) 2:06.58 (33.51)
2:44.92 (38.34) 3:24.09 (39.17)
3:56.57 (32.48) 4:28.11 (31.54)
4 ELLIOTT, TOMAS 18 TRINITY GRAMMAR 4:24.23 4:35.73 691
r:+0.67 28.61 1:01.22 (32.61)
1:37.07 (35.85) 2:12.42 (35.35)
2:51.44 (39.02) 3:31.79 (40.35)
4:04.11 (32.32) 4:35.73 (31.62)
5 MCDERMOTT, BEN 19 SYDNEY UNI 4:30.45 4:36.50 685
r:+0.70 28.21 1:01.08 (32.87)
1:36.62 (35.54) 2:11.21 (34.59)
2:50.49 (39.28) 3:29.42 (38.93)
4:03.48 (34.06) 4:36.50 (33.02)
Event 3 Women 200 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 NAY, MEAGEN 24 SPW 2:07.13 2:08.92 891
r:+0.66 30.96 1:04.19 (33.23)
1:36.60 (32.41) 2:08.92 (32.32)
2 HOCKING, BELIND 22 NUNAWADING 2:06.68 2:11.85 833
r:+0.68 32.57 1:06.84 (34.27)
1:39.48 (32.64) 2:11.85 (32.37)
3 WILSON, MADISON 19 SPW 2:13.20 2:14.48 785
r:+0.61 31.32 1:05.60 (34.28)
1:40.49 (34.89) 2:14.48 (33.99)
4 BURLEIGH, SHARN 21 NUNAWADING 2:14.63 2:17.80 729
r:+0.69 33.27 1:09.10 (35.83)
1:43.71 (34.61) 2:17.80 (34.09)
Event 4 Men 200 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 LARKIN, MITCHEL 19 SPW 1:56.79 1:58.85 835
r:+0.58 28.23 58.76 (30.53)
1:29.03 (30.27) 1:58.85 (29.82)
2 DELANEY, ASHLEY 27 NUNAWADING 1:57.53 2:00.31 805
r:+0.62 28.78 59.81 (31.03)
1:30.01 (30.20) 2:00.31 (30.30)
3 LAWSON, MATSON 21 TIGERSHARKS 1:56.59 2:04.52 726
r:+0.61 28.99 1:00.21 (31.22)
1:32.05 (31.84) 2:04.52 (32.47)
4 LIIMATAINEN, AT 20 CHBC 2:03.84 2:07.87 670
r:+0.67 29.28 1:01.49 (32.21)
1:34.43 (32.94) 2:07.87 (33.44)
5 GILLILAND, JARE 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 1:59.10 2:10.09 636
r:+0.73 30.02 1:02.53 (32.51)
1:36.78 (34.25) 2:10.09 (33.31)
6 GILLESPIE, ANDR 20 CHANDLER NT 2:11.58 615
r:+0.57 29.78 1:04.02 (34.24)
1:38.37 (34.35) 2:11.58 (33.21)
Event 5 Women 200 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 PALMER, KYLIE 23 CHANDLER 1:56.66 1:59.88 837
r:+0.70 28.84 59.78 (30.94)
1:30.46 (30.68) 1:59.88 (29.42)
2 BARRATT, BRONTE 24 SPW 1:56.05 2:00.52 823
r:+0.64 28.96 59.73 (30.77)
1:30.55 (30.82) 2:00.52 (29.97)
3 GOLDMAN, KATIE 20 SPW 2:00.18 2:00.94 815
r:+0.71 28.93 59.36 (30.43)
1:30.44 (31.08) 2:00.94 (30.50)
4 MCKEON, EMMA 19 WIAQ 1:56.77 2:02.96 775
r:+0.80 28.70 1:00.00 (31.30)
1:31.30 (31.30) 2:02.96 (31.66)
5 DEFRANCESCO, DA 21 MIAMI 2:03.60 2:03.20 771
r:+0.77 28.95 1:00.36 (31.41)
1:32.03 (31.67) 2:03.20 (31.17)
6 MACDONALD, BONN 17 TSS AQUATIC 2:03.43 2:03.39 767
r:+0.83 29.92 1:01.35 (31.43)
1:32.84 (31.49) 2:03.39 (30.55)
7 ASHWOOD, JESSIC 20 SOPAC 2:02.79 2:04.40 749
r:+0.74 30.02 1:01.87 (31.85)
1:33.31 (31.44) 2:04.40 (31.09)
8 WRIGHT, LEANNE 18 CARLILE 2:01.71 2:04.84 741
r:+0.73 30.58 59.69 (29.11)
1:34.63 (34.94) 2:04.84 (30.21)
9 NEALE, LEAH 17 CENTRAL BRISBANE 1:58.97 2:05.51 729
r:+0.76 28.92 1:00.81 (31.89)
1:33.11 (32.30) 2:05.51 (32.40)
10 GREEN, TAYLOR 16 EAST BRISBANE 2:02.36 2:05.73 725
r:+0.78 29.73 1:01.64 (31.91)
1:34.01 (32.37) 2:05.73 (31.72)
11 CATER, SKYE 20 SOUTHPORT 2:03.06 2:07.67 693
r:+0.74 29.59 1:02.39 (32.80)
1:35.32 (32.93) 2:07.67 (32.35)
12 CORRY, S14, TAY 18 NELSON BAY 2:13.18 2:14.97 586
r:+0.82 30.71 1:04.95 (34.24)
1:40.01 (35.06) 2:14.97 (34.96)
13 CLARKE, S14, KA 21 YERONGA PARK 2:15.29 2:19.98 525
r:+0.85 32.19 1:07.90 (35.71)
1:43.54 (35.64) 2:19.98 (36.44)
14 FOWLER, S14, AM 16 HVAQ 2:21.21 2:20.43 520
r:+0.74 32.38 1:08.33 (35.95)
1:44.70 (36.37) 2:20.43 (35.73)
Event 6 Men 200 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 MCKEON, DAVID 20 WIAQ 1:46.96 1:49.88 799
r:+0.70 26.02 54.11 (28.09)
1:22.44 (28.33) 1:49.88 (27.44)
2 KILLEY, JARROD 22 HUNTER 1:47.25 1:50.57 785
r:+0.68 26.02 54.40 (28.38)
1:22.97 (28.57) 1:50.57 (27.60)
3 GRAHAM, ALEXAND 18 ST KEVINS 1:47.23 1:51.69 761
r:+0.78 25.60 54.19 (28.59)
1:23.15 (28.96) 1:51.69 (28.54)
4 LEONG, REGAN 18 KOKODA SPIRIT 1:48.97 1:52.38 747
r:+0.66 26.15 54.65 (28.50)
1:23.42 (28.77) 1:52.38 (28.96)
5 HARRISON, JORDA 18 MIAMI 1:49.61 1:52.45 746
r:+0.70 26.49 55.05 (28.56)
1:24.12 (29.07) 1:52.45 (28.33)
6 HORTON, MACK 17 MVC 1:50.19 1:53.12 733
r:+0.75 26.76 55.66 (28.90)
1:24.77 (29.11) 1:53.12 (28.35)
7 FOX, S14, DANIE 22 CHANDLER 1:58.42 2:01.49 591
r:+0.73 27.40 58.73 (31.33)
1:31.40 (32.67) 2:01.49 (30.09)
8 O''BRIEN, GEORGE 21 KAWANA WATERS 1:51.20 2:03.75 559
r:+0.66 25.56 52.30 (26.74)
1:30.22 (37.92) 2:03.75 (33.53)
9 CROTHERS, S9, R 15 YERONGA PARK 2:05.37 2:07.78 508
r:+0.86 29.75 1:02.05 (32.30)
1:35.29 (33.24) 2:07.78 (32.49)
10 SCHEFMAN, S14, 19 YERONGA PARK 2:10.67 2:11.89 462
r:+0.78 30.25 1:03.40 (33.15)
1:37.95 (34.55) 2:11.89 (33.94)
11 PATTERSON, S3 B 24 CENTRAL CAIRNS 4:01.84 4:04.20 72
57.13 1:59.11 (1:01.98)
3:02.07 (1:02.96) 4:04.20 (1:02.13)
Event 7 Women 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 FOSTER, SALLY 28 MARION 1:07.46 1:08.97 815
r:+0.71 32.99 1:08.97 (35.98)
2 MARSHALL, SAMAN 20 MVC 1:07.49 1:09.07 812
r:+0.79 32.25 1:09.07 (36.82)
3 COUTTS, ALICIA 25 REDLANDS 1:09.08 1:09.44 799
r:+0.76 32.74 1:09.44 (36.70)
4 TONKS, LORNA 24 REDLL 1:07.81 1:09.48 798
r:+0.71 32.65 1:09.48 (36.83)
5 PICKETT, LEISTO 21 SOUTHPORT 1:07.70 1:09.95 782
r:+0.76 32.64 1:09.95 (37.31)
6 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR 18 INDOOROOPILLY 1:09.33 1:11.04 746
r:+0.71 33.79 1:11.04 (37.25)
7 FORBES, LIBBY 20 NUNAWADING 1:10.47 1:12.23 710
r:+0.70 33.40 1:12.23 (38.83)
8 VAN ROOSMALEN S 22 MINGARA 1:25.80 1:26.06 420
r:+0.79 39.87 1:26.06 (46.19)
Event 8 Men 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 SPRENGER, CHRIS 27 COMMERCIAL 59.05 1:00.52 901
r:+0.70 28.11 1:00.52 (32.41)
2 RICKARD, BRENTO 29 SOUTHPORT 1:00.00 1:01.96 839
r:+0.74 28.81 1:01.96 (33.15)
3 LAYTON, JULIAN 18 INDOOROOPILLY 1:03.80 1:06.75 671
r:+0.74 31.10 1:06.75 (35.65)
4 ELIASON, S14, R 25 GINNINDERRA 1:08.86 1:10.76 563
r:+0.81 33.10 1:10.76 (37.66)
5 COCHRANE, S8, B 22 SCROS 1:19.24 1:21.14 373
r:+0.77 38.27 1:21.14 (42.87)
6 LEVY, S7, MATTH 26 CRANBROOK EE 1:24.67 1:25.85 315
r:+0.85 38.99 1:25.85 (46.86)
Event 9 Women 50 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 MITCHELL, MELIS 25 SYDNEY UNI 24.55 25.87 771
r:+0.69
2 PURCELL, ALEXAN 18 SOUTHPORT 24.95 26.10 751
r:+0.70
3 PICKETT, LEISTO 21 SOUTHPORT 26.00 28.54 574
r:+0.77
4 ELLIOTT, S8, MA 14 NOVOCASTRIAN 30.28 31.19 440
r:+0.78
Event 10 Men 50 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 ABOOD, MATTHEW 26 SYDNEY UNI 21.95 22.57 795
r:+0.83
2 ABOOD, ANDREW 23 SYDNEY UNI 22.09 22.87 764
r:+0.78
3 STURGEON, JAMIE 21 CHANDLER 22.81 23.10 741
r:+0.66
4 ROBERTS, JAMES 22 SOMGC 22.31 23.26 726
r:+0.66
5 PERCY, LUKE 18 SOUTHPORT 22.24 23.34 719
r:+0.65
6 LEONG, REGAN 18 KOKODA SPIRIT 22.89 23.59 696
r:+0.66
7 COWDREY, S9, MA 24 MARION 25.30 25.93 524
r:+0.62
8 RUSSO, S13, SEA 22 UNSW 25.80 26.32 501
r:+0.69
9 CROTHERS, S9, R 15 YERONGA PARK 26.40 26.83 473
r:+0.83
10 SCHEFMAN, S14, 19 YERONGA PARK 28.58 29.55 354
r:+0.82
11 LEVY, S7, MATTH 26 CRANBROOK EE 28.51 30.14 333
r:+0.83
12 HAANAPPEL, S6, 19 DVE AQUATIC 31.35 31.82 283
r:+0.82
13 PATTERSON, S3 B 24 CENTRAL CAIRNS 53.71 55.29 54
Event 11 Women 100 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 COUTTS, ALICIA 25 REDLANDS 56.90 58.39 881
r:+0.74 27.73 58.39 (30.66)
2 GANDY, ELLEN 21 NUNAWADING 57.99 1:00.11 807
r:+0.75 27.90 1:00.11 (32.21)
3 MEE, NICOLE 20 CRANBROOK EE 59.43 1:01.47 755
r:+0.77 28.40 1:01.47 (33.07)
4 SMITH, AMY 23 SPW 1:00.25 1:01.63 749
r:+0.77 29.02 1:01.63 (32.61)
5 LASSMAN, LUCIA 15 MIAMI 1:00.58 1:01.65 748
r:+0.72 28.87 1:01.65 (32.78)
6 GROVES, MADELIN 18 SPW 59.31 1:02.05 734
r:+0.76 28.93 1:02.05 (33.12)
7 VAN ROOSMALEN S 22 MINGARA 1:09.89 1:11.39 482
r:+0.75 33.14 1:11.39 (38.25)
8 ELLIOTT, S8, MA 14 NOVOCASTRIAN 1:18.28 1:19.99 342
r:+0.76 36.67 1:19.99 (43.32)
9 THOMAS, S10 B9, 15 YERONGA PARK 1:23.00 1:28.54 252
r:+0.79 39.06 1:28.54 (49.48)
Event 12 Men 100 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 HADLER, JAYDEN 19 SOPAC 52.77 54.09 781
r:+0.64 25.89 54.09 (28.20)
2 QAIUM, KEIRAN 20 SYDNEY UNI 53.80 54.53 762
r:+0.64 25.91 54.53 (28.62)
3 IRVINE, GRANT 22 SPW 52.67 54.75 753
r:+0.68 25.65 54.75 (29.10)
4 MORGAN, DAVID 19 TSS AQUATIC 53.46 55.27 732
r:+0.67 26.35 55.27 (28.92)
5 FRASER-HOLMES, 21 MIAMI 56.24 56.25 694
r:+0.68 26.46 56.25 (29.79)
6 ANTALFY, S13, T 26 HUNTERS HILL 54.92 57.08 664
r:+0.63 26.03 57.08 (31.05)
7 TREFFERS, BEN 21 BURLEY GRIFFIN 54.50 57.64 645
r:+0.65 25.46 57.64 (32.18)
8 HALL, S9, BREND 20 LAWNTON 1:01.31 1:04.52 460
r:+0.97 30.09 1:04.52 (34.43)
Event 13 Women 200 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 MCMASTER, KERYN 19 WATERWORX 2:14.20 2:16.78 784
r:+0.72 29.85 1:04.67 (34.82)
1:44.31 (39.64) 2:16.78 (32.47)
2 BAKER, HAYLEY 18 MVC 2:13.78 2:20.71 720
r:+0.72 30.97 1:06.95 (35.98)
1:48.21 (41.26) 2:20.71 (32.50)
3 NICOL, EMILY 19 NORTH WEST 2:18.56 2:22.08 699
r:+0.73 29.44 1:07.02 (37.58)
1:48.90 (41.88) 2:22.08 (33.18)
4 NEALE, LEAH 17 CENTRAL BRISBANE 2:20.00 2:25.17 656
r:+0.76 30.53 1:08.56 (38.03)
1:51.84 (43.28) 2:25.17 (33.33)
5 MELVERTON, KIAH 16 TSS AQUATIC 2:20.00 2:26.52 638
r:+0.77 31.59 1:10.87 (39.28)
1:53.72 (42.85) 2:26.52 (32.80)
6 CORRY, S14, TAY 18 NELSON BAY 2:41.43 2:36.27 526
r:+0.83 32.34 1:12.32 (39.98)
2:02.10 (49.78) 2:36.27 (34.17)
7 CLARKE, S14, KA 21 YERONGA PARK 2:33.00 2:38.14 507
r:+0.81 34.08 1:15.13 (41.05)
2:01.15 (46.02) 2:38.14 (36.99)
8 DOWNIE, S10, B9 17 UWA UNISWIM 2:34.21 2:41.08 480
r:+0.75 33.04 1:13.33 (40.29)
2:03.58 (50.25) 2:41.08 (37.50)
9 FOWLER, S14, AM 16 HVAQ 2:39.46 2:41.85 473
r:+0.75 34.15 1:16.81 (42.66)
2:04.29 (47.48) 2:41.85 (37.56)
Event 14 Men 200 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 TRANTER, DANIEL 21 SOPAC 1:57.55 1:59.54 867
r:+0.70 26.32 56.91 (30.59)
1:31.16 (34.25) 1:59.54 (28.38)
2 TO, KENNETH 20 TRINITY GRAMMAR 1:58.72 1:59.81 861
r:+0.70 26.12 57.09 (30.97)
1:31.71 (34.62) 1:59.81 (28.10)
3 GILLILAND, JARE 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:01.38 2:06.03 740
r:+0.71 27.76 59.92 (32.16)
1:35.70 (35.78) 2:06.03 (30.33)
4 FOX, S14, DANIE 22 CHANDLER NT 2:23.84 497
r:+0.74 28.30 1:05.56 (37.26)
1:51.00 (45.44) 2:23.84 (32.84)
5 COCHRANE, S8, B 22 SCROS 2:35.29 2:41.07 354
r:+0.75 34.89 1:18.17 (43.28)
2:04.29 (46.12) 2:41.07 (36.78)
-- HAANAPPEL, S6, 19 DVE AQUATIC 2:55.72 DQ
r:+0.81 38.85 1:24.31 (45.46)
2:19.63 (55.32)
-- ELIASON, S14, R 25 GINNINDERRA 2:30.89 DQ
r:+0.82 31.17 1:18.34 (47.17)
1:57.42 (39.08)
Event 15 Women 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 TONKS, LORNA 24 REDLL 2:29.54 2:33.16 757
r:+0.69 35.20 1:14.52 (39.32)
1:53.74 (39.22) 2:33.16 (39.42)
2 MARSHALL, SAMAN 20 MVC 2:33.20 2:35.19 727
r:+0.77 35.52 1:15.15 (39.63)
1:55.69 (40.54) 2:35.19 (39.50)
3 SANSBY, MONTANA 19 WATERWORX 2:33.19 2:36.88 704
r:+0.80 35.99 1:16.18 (40.19)
1:56.26 (40.08) 2:36.88 (40.62)
Event 16 Men 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 TIERNEY, JOSHUA 18 LOGAN VIKINGS 2:16.13 2:17.51 787
r:+0.71 32.03 1:06.73 (34.70)
1:42.10 (35.37) 2:17.51 (35.41)
2 MEYER, JEREMY 22 TRARALGON 2:12.76 2:19.47 755
r:+0.64 31.23 1:07.14 (35.91)
1:42.93 (35.79) 2:19.47 (36.54)
3 LAYTON, JULIAN 18 INDOOROOPILLY 2:16.85 2:25.45 665
r:+0.72 33.09 1:10.00 (36.91)
1:47.39 (37.39) 2:25.45 (38.06)
Event 17 Women 100 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 WHITE, HAYLEY 23 SYDNEY UNI 1:01.08 1:01.59 840
r:+0.61 30.21 1:01.59 (31.38)
2 NAY, MEAGEN 24 SPW 1:00.71 1:01.80 831
r:+0.63 30.47 1:01.80 (31.33)
3 SEEBOHM, EMILY 21 NUDGEE BROTHERS 58.23 1:02.13 818
r:+0.71 30.16 1:02.13 (31.97)
4 HOCKING, BELIND 22 NUNAWADING 59.29 1:02.48 804
r:+0.73 30.81 1:02.48 (31.67)
5 BURLEIGH, SHARN 21 NUNAWADING 1:01.74 1:04.24 740
r:+0.69 32.03 1:04.24 (32.21)
6 BAKER, HAYLEY 18 MVC 1:01.02 1:04.66 726
r:+0.62 31.80 1:04.66 (32.86)
7 CLARKE, S14, KA 21 YERONGA PARK 1:10.26 1:15.38 458
r:+0.73 36.99 1:15.38 (38.39)
8 DOWNIE, S10, B9 17 UWA UNISWIM 1:10.10 1:15.50 456
r:+0.70 36.82 1:15.50 (38.68)
9 VAN ROOSMALEN S 22 MINGARA 1:15.90 1:19.39 392
r:+0.75 39.22 1:19.39 (40.17)
10 ELLIOTT, S8, MA 14 NOVOCASTRIAN 1:19.84 1:26.46 303
r:+0.66 42.06 1:26.46 (44.40)
Event 18 Men 100 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 DELANEY, ASHLEY 27 NUNAWADING 53.63 54.79 851
r:+0.65 26.71 54.79 (28.08)
2 ARNAMNART, DANI 23 SOPAC 54.04 55.44 822
r:+0.54 27.54 55.44 (27.90)
3 LARKIN, MITCHEL 19 SPW 54.70 55.93 800
r:+0.59 27.48 55.93 (28.45)
4 TREFFERS, BEN 21 BURLEY GRIFFIN 54.15 57.36 742
r:+0.60 27.69 57.36 (29.67)
5 STURGEON, JAMIE 21 CHANDLER 55.89 57.87 723
r:+0.64 28.47 57.87 (29.40)
6 LIIMATAINEN, AT 20 CHBC 56.11 58.26 708
r:+0.67 28.24 58.26 (30.02)
7 LEONG, REGAN 18 KOKODA SPIRIT 56.18 59.66 659
r:+0.71 29.03 59.66 (30.63)
8 RUSSO, S13, SEA 22 UNSW 1:02.00 1:02.57 572
r:+0.65 30.15 1:02.57 (32.42)
9 FOX, S14, DANIE 22 CHANDLER 1:04.81 1:08.25 440
r:+0.74 33.32 1:08.25 (34.93)
-- GILLESPIE, ANDR 20 CHANDLER 56.14 DQ
r:+0.55 28.13 DQ (29.59)
Event 19 Women 200 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 GANDY, ELLEN 21 NUNAWADING 2:11.01 2:10.69 809
r:+0.75 29.89 1:03.31 (33.42)
1:36.68 (33.37) 2:10.69 (34.01)
2 LEVINGS, AMY 21 SOUTHPORT 2:14.14 2:13.55 758
r:+0.73 29.67 1:03.90 (34.23)
1:38.19 (34.29) 2:13.55 (35.36)
3 MEE, NICOLE 20 CRANBROOK EE 2:10.71 2:14.35 745
r:+0.74 29.58 1:03.26 (33.68)
1:38.51 (35.25) 2:14.35 (35.84)
4 LEE, KAREENA 19 MTCKM 2:16.95 2:16.82 705
r:+0.80 30.76 1:05.66 (34.90)
1:41.66 (36.00) 2:16.82 (35.16)
5 GUBECKA, CHELSE 14 MTCKM 2:17.46 2:17.38 697
r:+0.67 31.01 1:06.23 (35.22)
1:42.98 (36.75) 2:17.38 (34.40)
6 MITCHELL, LOUIS 19 FIRBANK 2:16.81 2:19.00 672
r:+0.76 30.18 1:05.39 (35.21)
1:41.82 (36.43) 2:19.00 (37.18)
7 GREEN, TAYLOR 16 EAST BRISBANE 2:15.46 2:25.00 592
r:+0.79 31.54 1:08.19 (36.65)
1:46.51 (38.32) 2:25.00 (38.49)
Event 20 Men 200 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 MORRIS, HUGO 18 WODEN 1:59.16 2:00.86 785
r:+0.63 27.50 58.93 (31.43)
1:29.69 (30.76) 2:00.86 (31.17)
2 MORGAN, DAVID 19 TSS AQUATIC 1:58.92 2:06.22 689
r:+0.68 27.81 59.78 (31.97)
1:32.76 (32.98) 2:06.22 (33.46)
Event 21 Women 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 CAMPBELL, CATE 21 COMMERCIAL 52.83 53.38 928
r:+0.78 25.51 53.38 (27.87)
2 COUTTS, ALICIA 25 REDLANDS 53.78 55.10 843
r:+0.73 26.87 55.10 (28.23)
3 CAMPBELL, BRONT 19 COMMERCIAL 53.72 55.20 839
r:+0.74 26.25 55.20 (28.95)
4 MATSUO, AMI 16 CARLILE 54.76 55.75 814
r:+0.75 26.82 55.75 (28.93)
5 BARRATT, BRONTE 24 SPW 54.56 56.53 781
r:+0.66 27.83 56.53 (28.70)
6 MITCHELL, MELIS 25 SYDNEY UNI 55.27 56.55 780
r:+0.72 27.36 56.55 (29.19)
7 PURCELL, ALEXAN 18 SOUTHPORT 55.49 58.50 705
r:+0.70 28.55 58.50 (29.95)
8 MACDONALD, BONN 17 TSS AQUATIC 56.50 59.15 682
r:+0.82 29.11 59.15 (30.04)
9 CORRY, S14, TAY 18 NELSON BAY 1:01.62 1:02.51 577
r:+0.76 30.11 1:02.51 (32.40)
10 DOWNIE, S10, B9 17 UWA UNISWIM 1:02.34 1:08.68 435
r:+0.77 31.94 1:08.68 (36.74)
11 THOMAS, S10 B9, 15 YERONGA PARK 1:08.71 1:11.30 389
r:+0.78 34.54 1:11.30 (36.76)
12 ELLIOTT, S8, MA 14 NOVOCASTRIAN 1:06.98 1:11.48 386
r:+0.81 34.77 1:11.48 (36.71)
Event 22 Men 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 MAGNUSSEN, JAME 22 SOPAC 47.10 48.50 904
r:+0.70 23.96 48.50 (24.54)
2 MCEVOY, CAMERON 19 PBC 48.07 48.84 886
r:+0.61 23.65 48.84 (25.19)
3 TO, KENNETH 20 TRINITY GRAMMAR 48.58 49.25 864
r:+0.64 23.73 49.25 (25.52)
4 D''ORSOGNA, TOMM 22 WEST COAST 48.86 49.70 840
r:+0.64 24.14 49.70 (25.56)
5 ROBERTS, JAMES 22 SOMGC 48.37 49.92 829
r:+0.68 24.31 49.92 (25.61)
6 ABOOD, MATTHEW 26 SYDNEY UNI 48.82 50.56 798
r:+0.90 24.46 50.56 (26.10)
7 GRAHAM, ALEXAND 18 ST KEVINS 49.11 50.57 798
r:+0.73 24.75 50.57 (25.82)
8 KILLEY, JARROD 22 HUNTER 50.70 50.77 788
r:+0.67 24.34 50.77 (26.43)
9 MCKENDRY, NED 20 SPW 49.78 50.91 782
r:+0.72 24.66 50.91 (26.25)
10 ABOOD, ANDREW 23 SYDNEY UNI 49.41 51.28 765
r:+0.78 24.87 51.28 (26.41)
11 LEONG, REGAN 18 KOKODA SPIRIT 49.53 51.53 754
r:+0.67 25.00 51.53 (26.53)
12 PERCY, LUKE 18 SOUTHPORT 49.68 51.79 743
r:+0.68 25.12 51.79 (26.67)
13 MCKEON, DAVID 20 WIAQ 50.14 52.33 720
r:+0.75 25.36 52.33 (26.97)
14 LAWSON, MATSON 21 TIGERSHARKS 50.80 54.05 653
r:+0.72 27.46 54.05 (26.59)
15 COWDREY, S9, MA 24 MARION 55.50 57.17 552
r:+0.66 28.11 57.17 (29.06)
16 HALL, S9, BREND 20 LAWNTON 56.88 58.52 515
r:+0.92 28.41 58.52 (30.11)
17 CROTHERS, S9, R 15 YERONGA PARK 56.66 59.92 479
r:+0.84 29.09 59.92 (30.83)
18 SCHEFMAN, S14, 19 YERONGA PARK 1:02.56 1:03.71 399
r:+0.85 31.25 1:03.71 (32.46)
19 LEVY, S7, MATTH 26 CRANBROOK EE 1:01.35 1:04.32 387
r:+0.88 30.93 1:04.32 (33.39)
20 COCHRANE, S8, B 22 SCROS 1:02.59 1:05.10 374
r:+0.79 31.44 1:05.10 (33.66)
21 HAANAPPEL, S6, 19 DVE AQUATIC 1:08.42 1:12.19 274
r:+0.83 38.18 1:12.19 (34.01)
22 PATTERSON, S3 B 24 CENTRAL CAIRNS 1:53.52 1:58.57 61
56.52 1:58.57 (1:02.05)
-- STURGEON, JAMIE 21 CHANDLER 50.58 DQ
r:+0.66 25.49 DQ (26.61)