6/27/2014 - 6/27/2014
Brisbane, Australia
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 1 Women 4x25 SC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 AUSTRALIA ''D'' NT 45.05
1) SCHLANGER, MELANIE 27 2) r:+0.00 FULLERTON, ELLEN 21
3) r:+0.00 SEEBOHM, EMILY 22 4) r:+0.00 HUNTER, SALLY 29
r:+0.68 11.36 31.10 (19.74)
43.66 (12.56) 45.05 (1.39)
2 AUSTRALIA ''F'' NT 45.57
1) JACK, SHAYNA 15 2) r:+0.00 D''CRUZ, MARIEKE 28
3) r:+0.00 GROVES, MADELINE 19 4) r:+0.00 TONKS, LORNA 25
r:+0.70 11.48 29.48 (18.00)
49.39 (19.91) 45.57 ( )
3 AUSTRALIA ''C'' NT 46.80
1) BARRATT, BRONTE 25 2) r:+0.00 MCKEON, EMMA 20
3) r:+0.00 WILLIAMS, ZOE 19 4) r:+0.00 WALLACE, TESSA 20
r:+0.65 12.02 32.18 (20.16)
51.47 (19.29) 46.80 ( )
4 AUSTRALIA ''G'' NT 47.13
1) GILLETT, CHELSEA 17 2) r:+0.00 MCJANNETT, LUCY 16
3) r:+0.00 LICCIARDI, CHRTINA 18 4) r:+0.00 BOHL, GEORGIA 17
r:+1.58 11.66 46.99 (35.33)
47.13 (0.14)
5 AUSTRALIA ''A'' NT 47.22
1) RAE, MONIQUE 15 2) r:+0.00 BAILEY, MEG 17
3) r:+0.00 RETTIE, LAUREN 17 4) r:+0.00 WILSON, MADISON 20
r:+0.75 12.65 47.13 (34.48)
53.09 (5.96) 47.22 ( )
6 AUSTRALIA ''B'' NT 47.28
1) BUCHANAN, CARLA 18 2) r:+0.00 COUTTS, ALICIA 26
3) r:+0.00 ATHERTON, MINNA 14 4) r:+0.00 FORRESTER, AMY 16
r:+0.69 11.89 28.17 (16.28)
55.53 (27.36) 47.28 ( )
7 AUSTRALIA ''E'' NT 49.54
1) DOWNING, SACHA 17 2) r:+0.65 COOK, TAMSIN 15
3) r:+0.65 LASSMAN, LUCIA 16 4) r:+0.00 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR 19
r:+0.72 13.19 25.19 (12.00)
49.54 (24.35)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 2 Men 4x25 SC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 AUSTRALIA ''A'' NT 40.19
1) MCEVOY, CAMERON 20 2) r:+0.00 FYFE, DAMIAN 17
3) r:+0.00 GILLILAND, JARED 19 4) r:+0.00 TREFFERS, BEN 22
r:+0.58 30.51 40.19 (9.68)
2 AUSTRALIA ''C'' NT 40.77
1) ABOOD, ANDREW 24 2) r:+0.00 MILLS, PETER 17
3) r:+0.00 HADLER, JAYDEN 20 4) r:+0.00 LAWSON, MATSON 22
r:+0.76 10.27
46.59 ( ) 40.77 ( )
3 AUSTRALIA ''G'' NT 41.29
1) TO, KENNETH 21 2) r:+0.00 STURGEON, JAMIE 22
3) r:+0.00 WRIGHT, CHRISTPHER 26 4) r:+0.00 RICHARDSON, DOM 17
r:+0.66 10.47 41.29 (30.82)
4 AUSTRALIA ''D'' NT 41.49
1) CHALMERS, KYLE 16 2) r:+0.00 CARLETON, MAX 16
3) r:+0.00 JAMES, JUSTIN 21 4) r:+0.00 BEAVER, JOSH 21
r:+0.67 10.48 41.30 (30.82)
44.97 (3.67) 41.49 ( )
5 AUSTRALIA ''E'' NT 41.85
1) NEGRI, BENNO 15 2) r:+0.00 RAVEN, CHRIS 21
3) r:+0.00 IRVINE, GRANT 13 4) r:+0.00 LARKIN, MITCH 20
r:+0.72 10.79 41.85 (31.06)
6 AUSTRALIA ''F'' NT 42.51
1) DAI, VINCENT 16 2) r:+0.00 YOUNG, SAM 16
3) r:+0.00 MCKENDRY, NED 21 4) r:+0.00 EDMONDS, BEN 22
r:+0.67 11.01 42.35 (31.34)
36.77 ( ) 42.51 (5.74)
7 NEW ZEALAND ''A'' NT 42.89
1) WEIR, JULIAN 18 2) r:+0.00 TREMBATH, ANDREW 17
3) r:+0.00 MINCHAM, MICHAEL 17 4) r:+0.00 MILDON, DOMNIC 17
r:+0.69 10.96
49.36 ( ) 42.89 ( )
8 AUSTRALIA ''H'' NT 42.92
1) KILLEY, JARROD 23 2) r:+0.00 MCLOUGHLIN, JACK 19
3) r:+0.00 BROWN, NICHOLAS 18 4) r:+0.00 PRATT, MITCHELL 19
r:+0.67 10.60 42.92 (32.32)
42.92 ( )
9 AUSTRALIA ''B'' NT 49.70
1) ABOOD, MATTHEW 27 2) r:+0.00 JONES, BLAKE 18
3) r:+0.00 HANSFORD, JACOB 18 4) r:+0.00 SELMAN, JACK 19
r:+0.73 10.23
49.70 ( ) 49.70 ( )
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 3 Women 25 SC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 D''CRUZ, MARIEKE 28 SOPAC NT 11.81
r:+0.71
2 COUTTS, ALICIA 26 REDLANDS NT 11.86
r:+0.74
3 ELMSLIE, BRITTA 20 STPET NT 11.90
r:+0.65
4 LASSMAN, LUCIA 16 MIAMI NT 12.09
r:+0.70
5 THROSSELL, BRIA 18 PERTH CITY NT 12.11
r:+0.72
6 GROVES, MADELIN 19 STPET NT 12.16
r:+0.72
7 LICCIARDI, CHRI 18 MVC NT 12.19
r:+0.62
8 SHERIDAN, MIKKA 19 NUDGEE BROTHERS NT 12.46
r:+0.71
9 FULLERTON, ELLE 21 NUDGEE BROTHERS NT 12.61
r:+0.67
10 BAILEY, MEG 17 HUNTER NT 12.67
r:+0.71
11 BRADLEY, REBEKA 16 NEW ZEALAND NT 12.73
r:+0.68
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 4 Men 25 SC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 HADLER, JAYDEN 20 SOPAC NT 10.62
r:+0.63
2 WRIGHT, CHRISTO 26 SOUTHPORT NT 10.81
r:+0.65
3 MCKENDRY, NED 21 STPET NT 11.03
r:+0.69
4 RICHARDSON, DOM 17 TSS AQUATICS NT 11.05
r:+0.67
5 HAM, JONG 22 KOREA NT 11.10
r:+0.63
6 RAVEN, CHRIS 21 INDOOROOPILLY NT 11.15
r:+0.72
7 JAMES, JUSTIN 21 MACKAY NT 11.24
r:+0.65
8 BROWN, NICHOLAS 18 WESTERN SPRINT NT 11.36
r:+0.72
9 PRATT, MITCHELL 19 TIGERSHARKS NT 11.41
r:+0.69
10 GILLILAND, JARE 19 NUDGEE BROTHERS NT 11.61
r:+0.67
11 HANSFORD, JACOB 18 SYDNEY UNI NT 11.65
r:+0.68
-- IRVINE, GRANT 13 STPET NT DQ
r:+0.63
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 5 Women 25 SC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 SEEBOHM, EMILY 22 NUDGEE BROTHERS NT 12.89
r:+0.63
2 COUTTS, ALICIA 26 REDLANDS NT 12.99
r:+0.68
3 WILSON, MADISON 20 STPET NT 13.10
r:+0.61
4 FA''AMAUSILI, GA 14 NEW ZEALAND NT 13.26
r:+0.63
5 RETTIE, LAUREN 17 NUDGEE BROTHERS NT 13.73
r:+0.59
6 BRADLEY, REBEKA 16 NEW ZEALAND NT 13.75
r:+0.57
7 WILLIAMS, ZOE 19 MARION NT 13.93
r:+0.68
8 FORRESTER, AMY 16 STPET NT 14.33
r:+0.67
9 ATHERTON, MINNA 14 BGRAM NT 14.96
r:+0.60
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 6 Men 25 SC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 TREFFERS, BEN 22 BURLEY GRIFFIN NT 11.35
r:+0.58
2 LARKIN, MITCH 20 STPET NT 11.48
r:+0.54
3 BEAVER, JOSH 21 TIGERSHARKS NT 11.87
r:+0.54
4 SELMAN, JACK 19 INDOOROOPILLY NT 11.90
r:+0.55
5 EDMONDS, BEN 22 MARION NT 11.93
r:+0.58
6 GERLACH, ROBERT 19 EAST BRISBANE NT 12.05
r:+0.68
7 TREMBATH, ANDRE 17 NEW ZEALAND NT 12.32
r:+0.61
8 HONEY, NICHOLAS 21 NUDGEE BROTHERS NT 12.61
r:+0.63
9 MILLS, PETER 17 EAST BRISBANE NT 12.66
r:+0.68
10 LAWSON, MATSON 22 TIGERSHARKS NT 12.87
r:+0.63
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 7 Women 25 SC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 SEEBOHM, EMILY 22 NUDGEE BROTHERS NT 13.98
r:+0.69
2 HUNTER, SALLY 29 MARION NT 14.04
r:+0.72
3 COUTTS, ALICIA 26 REDLANDS NT 14.10
r:+0.73
4 BOHL, GEORGIA 17 STPET NT 14.18
r:+0.64
5 PICKETT, LEISTO 22 SOUTHPORT NT 14.25
r:+0.72
6 TONKS, LORNA 25 INDOOROOPILLY NT 14.32
r:+0.60
7 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR 19 INDOOROOPILLY NT 14.61
r:+0.67
8 SCOTT, AISLING 21 ALBANY CREEK NT 14.72
r:+0.73
9 BOND, ELLA 16 MARION NT 14.77
r:+0.68
10 WALLACE, TESSA 20 PWCAL NT 14.91
r:+0.67
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 8 Men 25 SC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 SYKES, BUSTER 20 NUDGEE BROTHERS NT 12.51
r:+0.67
2 PACKARD, JAKE 20 INDOOROOPILLY NT 12.61
r:+0.62
3 GILLILAND, JARE 19 NUDGEE BROTHERS NT 12.85
r:+0.65
4 WILSON, MATTHEW 15 SOPAC NT 13.15
r:+0.63
5 BELL, GRAYSON 17 TSS AQUATICS NT 13.20
r:+0.65
6 SCHRODER, GEORG 18 NEW ZEALAND NT 13.46
r:+0.70
7 BAGGALEY, JAKE 18 TRINITY GRAMMAR NT 13.49
r:+0.68
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 9 Women 25 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 COUTTS, ALICIA 26 REDLANDS NT 11.37
r:+0.73
2 JACK, SHAYNA 15 CHANDLER NT 11.44
r:+0.71
3 SCHLANGER, MELA 27 SOUTHPORT NT 11.54
r:+0.69
4 D''CRUZ, MARIEKE 28 SOPAC NT 11.65
r:+0.73
5 FA''AMAUSILI, GA 14 NEW ZEALAND NT 11.72
r:+0.63
6 THROSSELL, BRIA 18 PERTH CITY NT 11.79
r:+0.72
7 GILLETT, CHELSE 17 RACKLY NT 11.83
r:+0.64
8 BUCHANAN, CARLA 18 ACACIA BAYSIDE NT 11.94
r:+0.70
9 MATSUO, AMI 17 CARLILE NT 12.08
r:+0.70
10 FULLERTON, ELLE 21 NUDGEE BROTHERS NT 12.12
r:+0.66
11 BARRATT, BRONTE 25 STPET NT 12.13
r:+0.63
12 MCJANNETT, LUCY 16 BAYSIDE NT 12.22
r:+0.71
13 RAE, MONIQUE 15 CRANBROOK NT 12.69
r:+0.76
14 COOK, TAMSIN 15 WEST COAST NT 12.72
r:+0.69
15 DOWNING, SACHA 17 PERTH CITY NT 13.29
r:+0.71
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 10 Men 25 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 MCEVOY, CAMERON 20 PBC NT 9.86
r:+0.59
2 ABOOD, ANDREW 24 SYDNEY UNI NT 10.24
r:+0.73
3 ABOOD, MATTHEW 27 SYDNEY UNI NT 10.25
r:+0.72
4 TRANTER, DANIEL 22 SOPAC NT 10.53
r:+0.71
5 KILLEY, JARROD 23 MIAMI NT 10.57
r:+0.68
6 TO, KENNETH 21 TRINITY GRAMMAR NT 10.58
r:+0.62
7 JONES, BLAKE 18 SOUTHPORT NT 10.61
r:+0.67
8 STURGEON, JAMIE 22 NUDGEE BROTHERS NT 10.68
r:+0.73
9 DAI, VINCENT 16 CHBC NT 10.73
r:+0.69
9 CHALMERS, KYLE 16 MARION NT 10.73
r:+0.69
11 HWANG, MIN GYU 21 KOREA NT 10.77
r:+0.59
12 NEGRI, BENNO 15 MLC AQUATIC NT 10.79
r:+0.70
13 FYFE, DAMIAN 17 WEST COAST NT 10.94
r:+0.64
14 WEIR, JULIAN 18 NEW ZEALAND NT 11.01
r:+0.69
15 MILLS, PETER 17 EAST BRISBANE NT 11.07
r:+0.74
16 DONALDSON, MITC 21 NEW ZEALAND NT 11.11
r:+0.67
17 MCLOUGHLIN, JAC 19 NUDGEE BROTHERS NT 11.31
r:+0.66
18 CARLETON, MAX 16 EAST BRISBANE NT 11.33
r:+0.66
19 YOUNG, SAM 16 EAST BRISBANE NT 11.49
r:+0.77
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 12 Mixed 100 SC Metre Butterfly Multi-Class
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 KILDUFF, MITCHE 18 MENAI 59.72 58.86 1078
r:+0.87 12.66 27.43 (14.77)
43.14 (15.71) 58.86 (15.72)
2 COWDREY, MATTHE 25 MARION 59.58 1:01.62 847
r:+0.68 12.97 28.73 (15.76)
45.21 (16.48) 1:01.62 (16.41)
3 HALL, BRENDEN S 21 LAWNTON 1:01.17 1:02.61 807
r:+0.92 13.63 29.24 (15.61)
45.84 (16.60) 1:02.61 (16.77)
4 ELLIOTT, MADDIS 15 NUSWIM 1:14.79 1:20.47 723
r:+0.77 16.03 35.79 (19.76)
57.27 (21.48) 1:20.47 (23.20)
5 AUNGLES, JESSE 19 MARION 1:04.61 1:07.94 686
r:+0.68 14.59 31.82 (17.23)
49.37 (17.55) 1:07.94 (18.57)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 13 Women 100 SC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 COCKBURN, ASHLE 15 GINNINDERRA 1:13.29 1:13.78 777
r:+0.70 17.95 36.00 (18.05)
55.17 (19.17) 1:13.78 (18.61)
2 FOLSTER, LAUREN 16 CARINA CJ''S 1:14.93 1:14.75 759
r:+0.67 17.27 35.63 (18.36)
55.48 (19.85) 1:14.75 (19.27)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 14 Men 100 SC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 RUSSO, SEAN S13 23 MENAI 1:02.05 59.22 1004
r:+0.63 13.88 28.56 (14.68)
44.08 (15.52) 59.22 (15.14)
2 ANDERSON, MICHA 26 SOMERSET 1:01.16 59.57 890
r:+0.73 14.29 28.89 (14.60)
44.30 (15.41) 59.57 (15.27)
3 HALL, BRENDEN S 21 LAWNTON 1:05.20 1:06.84 651
r:+0.74 16.10 32.92 (16.82)
50.41 (17.49) 1:06.84 (16.43)
4 POWELL, LOGAN S 15 PLANE CREEK 1:08.88 1:07.14 642
r:+0.77 16.62 33.10 (16.48)
50.35 (17.25) 1:07.14 (16.79)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 15 Women 100 SC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 CLARKE, KAYLA S 22 WATERWORX 1:23.19 1:24.01 888
r:+0.78 18.25 39.14 (20.89)
1:01.42 (22.28) 1:24.01 (22.59)
2 SCOTT, MADELEIN 21 LLS 1:22.73 1:20.26 879
r:+0.74 17.05 37.62 (20.57)
58.92 (21.30) 1:20.26 (21.34)
3 HUEBNER, TANYA 35 MVC 1:41.86 1:43.01 865
r:+0.69 22.47 48.21 (25.74)
1:15.60 (27.39) 1:43.01 (27.41)
4 PATTERSON, LAKE 15 KAWANA WATERS 1:45.01 1:38.09 457
r:+0.78 20.84 46.31 (25.47)
1:12.45 (26.14) 1:38.09 (25.64)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 16 Men 100 SC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 ELIASON, RICHAR 26 GINNINDERRA 1:07.84 1:07.54 892
r:+0.80 14.25 31.50 (17.25)
49.32 (17.82) 1:07.54 (18.22)
2 DISKEN, TIMOTHY 17 PLC AQUATIC 1:15.76 1:14.68 842
r:+0.67 16.21 34.93 (18.72)
54.83 (19.90) 1:14.68 (19.85)
3 COCHRANE, BLAKE 23 SOUTHERN CROSS 1:17.83 1:15.67 809
r:+0.70 16.03 35.33 (19.30)
55.25 (19.92) 1:15.67 (20.42)
4 PENDLETON, RICK 29 FLINDERS 1:10.01 1:08.81 789
r:+0.63 15.10 32.38 (17.28)
50.37 (17.99) 1:08.81 (18.44)
5 TEMPLETON, JACO 19 DEVONPORT NT 1:15.30 648
r:+0.59 15.71 34.89 (19.18)
54.84 (19.95) 1:15.30 (20.46)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 17 Women 100 SC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 CORRY, TAYLOR S 19 NELSON BAY 1:00.63 1:01.49 1047
r:+0.76 13.66 29.10 (15.44)
45.42 (16.32) 1:01.49 (16.07)
2 ELLIOTT, MADDIS 15 NUSWIM 1:05.86 1:12.06 801
r:+0.76 16.17 34.05 (17.88)
53.16 (19.11) 1:12.06 (18.90)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 18 Men 100 SC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 PATTERSON, GRAN 25 CENTRAL CAIRNS 1:52.40 1:52.37 1086
26.12 54.15 (28.03)
1:23.14 (28.99) 1:52.37 (29.23)
2 FOX, DANIEL S14 23 CHANDLER 54.01 53.76 1025
r:+0.74 12.34 25.85 (13.51)
40.07 (14.22) 53.76 (13.69)
3 ALFORD, JOSHUA 19 TNGV 56.79 55.98 908
r:+0.80 13.10 27.39 (14.29)
41.75 (14.36) 55.98 (14.23)
4 CROTHERS, ROWAN 16 YERONGA PARK 54.95 56.08 880
r:+0.81 13.15 27.27 (14.12)
42.04 (14.77) 56.08 (14.04)
5 HALL, BRENDEN S 21 LAWNTON 56.88 56.35 868
r:+0.93 13.38 27.66 (14.28)
42.15 (14.49) 56.35 (14.20)
6 HAANAPPEL, MATT 20 NORWOOD 1:08.53 1:07.15 863
r:+0.80 15.24 32.27 (17.03)
49.91 (17.64) 1:07.15 (17.24)
7 LEVY, MATTHEW S 27 CRANBROOK 1:01.37 1:03.58 856
r:+0.82 14.47 30.44 (15.97)
47.01 (16.57) 1:03.58 (16.57)
8 TIDY, JEREMY S1 27 NUNAWADING 55.11 54.38 718
r:+0.75 12.40 25.87 (13.47)
40.14 (14.27) 54.38 (14.24)
9 HARRISON-MURRAY 17 PERTH CITY 55.62 55.16 688
r:+0.76 12.66 26.56 (13.90)
41.00 (14.44) 55.16 (14.16)
10 WICKENS, REAGAN 19 SLC AQUADOT 1:15.98 1:20.11 508
r:+0.67 18.11 38.15 (20.04)
59.39 (21.24) 1:20.11 (20.72)
-- JASON, BRAEDAN 16 ALEXA 54.50 X54.29
r:+0.67 12.41 26.02 (13.61)
40.45 (14.43) 54.29 (13.84)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 19 Women 300 SC Metre IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 MCMASTER, KERYN 20 WATERWORX NT 3:21.87
r:+0.69 13.46 29.16 (15.70)
45.65 (16.49) 1:03.26 (17.61)
1:20.39 (17.13) 1:37.08 (16.69)
1:56.50 (19.42) 2:16.09 (19.59)
2:35.76 (19.67) 2:52.26 (16.50)
3:07.57 (15.31) 3:21.87 (14.30)
2 FULLERTON, ELLE 21 NUDGEE BROTHERS NT 3:22.65
r:+0.69 13.31 29.05 (15.74)
45.30 (16.25) 1:02.91 (17.61)
1:20.12 (17.21) 1:37.11 (16.99)
1:56.13 (19.02) 2:15.61 (19.48)
2:35.36 (19.75) 2:51.78 (16.42)
3:07.32 (15.54) 3:22.65 (15.33)
3 SHERIDAN, MIKKA 19 NUDGEE BROTHERS NT 3:24.85
r:+0.76 13.06 28.91 (15.85)
44.96 (16.05) 1:02.75 (17.79)
1:19.68 (16.93) 1:36.44 (16.76)
1:56.74 (20.30) 2:17.08 (20.34)
2:37.66 (20.58) 2:53.88 (16.22)
3:09.53 (15.65) 3:24.85 (15.32)
4 BAILEY, MEG 17 HUNTER NT 3:30.61
r:+0.79 13.63 30.03 (16.40)
47.34 (17.31) 1:05.29 (17.95)
1:22.94 (17.65) 1:40.93 (17.99)
2:00.73 (19.80) 2:20.92 (20.19)
2:41.11 (20.19) 2:58.21 (17.10)
3:14.77 (16.56) 3:30.61 (15.84)
5 LEVINGS, AMY 22 MIAMI NT 3:30.96
r:+0.80 13.43 28.90 (15.47)
45.53 (16.63) 1:04.18 (18.65)
1:21.96 (17.78) 1:40.05 (18.09)
2:00.65 (20.60) 2:21.60 (20.95)
2:42.30 (20.70) 2:59.24 (16.94)
3:15.31 (16.07) 3:30.96 (15.65)
6 GILMOUR, TIANNI 18 PWCAL NT 3:31.53
r:+0.70 13.87 30.27 (16.40)
47.20 (16.93) 1:05.60 (18.40)
1:22.92 (17.32) 1:40.33 (17.41)
2:00.91 (20.58) 2:21.20 (20.29)
2:41.73 (20.53) 2:59.12 (17.39)
3:15.47 (16.35) 3:31.53 (16.06)
7 SHERIDAN, CLAYP 15 BGRAM NT 3:33.90
r:+0.75 13.82 30.64 (16.82)
48.34 (17.70) 1:07.20 (18.86)
1:24.94 (17.74) 1:42.64 (17.70)
2:02.93 (20.29) 2:23.56 (20.63)
2:43.82 (20.26) 3:01.22 (17.40)
3:17.88 (16.66) 3:33.90 (16.02)
8 HARKIN, ABBEY 16 RAVENSWOOD NT 3:38.05
r:+0.74 14.57 31.61 (17.04)
49.40 (17.79) 1:08.68 (19.28)
1:27.08 (18.40) 1:45.62 (18.54)
2:05.75 (20.13) 2:26.37 (20.62)
2:47.26 (20.89) 3:04.97 (17.71)
3:21.88 (16.91) 3:38.05 (16.17)
9 BOGATIE, MEGAN 13 PBC NT 3:42.35
r:+0.62 13.95 30.80 (16.85)
48.88 (18.08) 1:07.33 (18.45)
1:25.43 (18.10) 1:44.07 (18.64)
2:06.06 (21.99) 2:28.00 (21.94)
2:50.73 (22.73) 3:08.63 (17.90)
3:25.89 (17.26) 3:42.35 (16.46)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 20 Men 300 SC Metre IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 MAHONEY, TRAVIS 23 NUNAWADING NT 3:03.51
r:+0.71 12.38 26.99 (14.61)
41.89 (14.90) 57.31 (15.42)
1:12.31 (15.00) 1:27.10 (14.79)
1:44.75 (17.65) 2:02.95 (18.20)
2:20.88 (17.93) 2:35.82 (14.94)
2:49.76 (13.94) 3:03.51 (13.75)
2 GILLILAND, JARE 19 NUDGEE BROTHERS NT 3:05.78
r:+0.69 12.05 26.68 (14.63)
41.86 (15.18) 58.18 (16.32)
1:14.10 (15.92) 1:29.83 (15.73)
1:47.25 (17.42) 2:04.48 (17.23)
2:21.92 (17.44) 2:37.07 (15.15)
2:51.54 (14.47) 3:05.78 (14.24)
3 BARDRUM, JOACHI 17 AUBURN NT 3:12.42
r:+0.67 12.39 27.14 (14.75)
42.10 (14.96) 58.93 (16.83)
1:15.02 (16.09) 1:30.96 (15.94)
1:49.47 (18.51) 2:08.35 (18.88)
2:27.40 (19.05) 2:43.32 (15.92)
2:58.22 (14.90) 3:12.42 (14.20)
4 BAGGALEY, JAKE 18 TRINITY GRAMMAR NT 3:12.62
r:+0.67 12.31 27.53 (15.22)
43.17 (15.64) 1:00.14 (16.97)
1:16.54 (16.40) 1:32.59 (16.05)
1:50.90 (18.31) 2:09.44 (18.54)
2:27.83 (18.39) 2:43.57 (15.74)
2:58.47 (14.90) 3:12.62 (14.15)
5 TREMBATH, ANDRE 17 NEW ZEALAND NT 3:17.67
r:+0.71 12.23 27.29 (15.06)
42.85 (15.56) 59.88 (17.03)
1:15.99 (16.11) 1:32.59 (16.60)
1:51.32 (18.73) 2:10.54 (19.22)
2:30.26 (19.72) 2:46.68 (16.42)
3:02.46 (15.78) 3:17.67 (15.21)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 21 Women 75 SC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 MCKEON, EMMA 20 WESTS ILLAWARRA NT 40.97
r:+0.75 12.19 26.39 (14.20)
40.97 (14.58)
2 D''CRUZ, MARIEKE 28 SOPAC NT 41.80
r:+0.73 12.36 26.82 (14.46)
41.80 (14.98)
3 GANDY, ELLEN 22 NUNAWADING NT 42.98
r:+0.71 12.60 27.17 (14.57)
42.98 (15.81)
4 THROSSELL, BRIA 18 PERTH CITY NT 43.06
r:+0.73 12.93 27.77 (14.84)
43.06 (15.29)
5 LICCIARDI, CHRI 18 MVC NT 43.35
r:+0.63 12.89 27.67 (14.78)
43.35 (15.68)
6 LASSMAN, LUCIA 16 MIAMI NT 43.78
r:+0.72 12.84 27.94 (15.10)
43.78 (15.84)
7 MCJANNETT, LUCY 16 BAYSIDE NT 45.04
r:+0.71 13.34 28.77 (15.43)
45.04 (16.27)
8 TAYLOR, SOPHIE 17 RYDE CARLILE NT 45.05
r:+0.79 13.48 29.00 (15.52)
45.05 (16.05)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 22 Men 75 SC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 WRIGHT, CHRISTO 26 SOUTHPORT NT 37.39
r:+0.67 11.09 23.94 (12.85)
37.39 (13.45)
2 HADLER, JAYDEN 20 SOPAC NT 37.50
r:+0.68 11.04 24.28 (13.24)
37.50 (13.22)
3 HAM, JONG 22 KOREA NT 38.41
r:+0.64 11.31 24.84 (13.53)
38.41 (13.57)
4 IRVINE, GRANT 13 STPET NT 38.92
r:+0.69 11.47 24.75 (13.28)
38.92 (14.17)
5 RICHARDSON, DOM 17 TSS AQUATICS NT 39.09
r:+0.72 11.48 25.30 (13.82)
39.09 (13.79)
6 PRATT, MITCHELL 19 TIGERSHARKS NT 39.47
r:+0.69 11.72 25.13 (13.41)
39.47 (14.34)
7 RAVEN, CHRIS 21 INDOOROOPILLY NT 39.51
r:+0.73 11.46 25.10 (13.64)
39.51 (14.41)
8 HANSFORD, JACOB 18 SYDNEY UNI NT 39.95
r:+0.69 11.73 25.65 (13.92)
39.95 (14.30)
-- BROWN, NICHOLAS 18 WESTERN SPRINT NT DQ
r:+0.71 11.38 24.84 (13.46)
DQ (14.17)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 23 Women 75 SC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 WILSON, MADISON 20 STPET NT 42.29
r:+0.59 13.58 27.88 (14.30)
42.29 (14.41)
2 SEEBOHM, EMILY 22 NUDGEE BROTHERS NT 42.89
r:+0.71 13.70 28.27 (14.57)
42.89 (14.62)
3 HOCKING, BELIND 23 NUNAWADING NT 42.91
r:+0.61 13.96 28.27 (14.31)
42.91 (14.64)
4 LEE, DALIN 15 KOREA NT 43.50
r:+0.61 13.97 28.68 (14.71)
43.50 (14.82)
5 RETTIE, LAUREN 17 NUDGEE BROTHERS NT 44.23
r:+0.58 14.32 29.25 (14.93)
44.23 (14.98)
6 BRADLEY, REBEKA 16 NEW ZEALAND NT 45.17
r:+0.59 14.67 30.00 (15.33)
45.17 (15.17)
7 WILLIAMS, ZOE 19 MARION NT 45.32
r:+0.65 14.43 29.72 (15.29)
45.32 (15.60)
8 ATHERTON, MINNA 14 BGRAM NT 45.65
r:+0.64 14.51 30.10 (15.59)
45.65 (15.55)
9 FORRESTER, AMY 16 STPET NT 46.16
r:+0.73 15.43 30.71 (15.28)
46.16 (15.45)
10 FA''AMAUSILI, GA 14 NEW ZEALAND NT 46.57
r:+0.64 14.69 30.36 (15.67)
46.57 (16.21)
11 WILSON, GABRIEL 18 INDOOROOPILLY NT 46.66
r:+0.67 15.34 31.09 (15.75)
46.66 (15.57)
12 RAE, MONIQUE 15 CRANBROOK NT 47.38
r:+0.61 15.52 31.68 (16.16)
47.38 (15.70)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 24 Men 75 SC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 DELANEY, ASHLEY 28 NUNAWADING NT 37.71
r:+0.69 12.20 24.81 (12.61)
37.71 (12.90)
2 TREFFERS, BEN 22 BURLEY GRIFFIN NT 37.87
r:+0.56 11.95 24.90 (12.95)
37.87 (12.97)
3 LARKIN, MITCH 20 STPET NT 37.92
r:+0.61 12.18 25.15 (12.97)
37.92 (12.77)
4 GERLACH, ROBERT 19 EAST BRISBANE NT 39.20
r:+0.72 12.67 25.91 (13.24)
39.20 (13.29)
5 BEAVER, JOSH 21 TIGERSHARKS NT 39.48
r:+0.56 12.70 25.99 (13.29)
39.48 (13.49)
6 SELMAN, JACK 19 INDOOROOPILLY NT 39.55
r:+0.54 12.61 26.16 (13.55)
39.55 (13.39)
7 GROENEWALD, NIC 16 NUNAWADING NT 39.56
r:+0.58 12.50 25.93 (13.43)
39.56 (13.63)
8 STURGEON, JAMIE 22 NUDGEE BROTHERS NT 39.57
r:+0.62 12.47 25.88 (13.41)
39.57 (13.69)
9 EDMONDS, BEN 22 MARION NT 40.00
r:+0.63 12.80 26.41 (13.61)
40.00 (13.59)
10 LAWSON, MATSON 22 TIGERSHARKS NT 40.20
r:+0.62 12.74 26.51 (13.77)
40.20 (13.69)
11 TREMBATH, ANDRE 17 NEW ZEALAND NT 40.57
r:+0.63 12.93 26.66 (13.73)
40.57 (13.91)
12 MILLS, PETER 17 EAST BRISBANE NT 40.85
r:+0.73 13.13 26.74 (13.61)
40.85 (14.11)
13 HONEY, NICHOLAS 21 NUDGEE BROTHERS NT 41.42
r:+0.65 13.36 27.29 (13.93)
41.42 (14.13)
14 CARLETON, MAX 16 EAST BRISBANE NT 43.66
r:+0.68 14.36 29.04 (14.68)
43.66 (14.62)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 25 Women 75 SC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 HUNTER, SALLY 29 MARION NT 48.40
r:+0.70 14.17 31.24 (17.07)
48.40 (17.16)
2 TONKS, LORNA 25 INDOOROOPILLY NT 49.08
r:+0.64 14.93 31.72 (16.79)
49.08 (17.36)
3 BOHL, GEORGIA 17 STPET NT 49.49
r:+0.70 14.47 31.86 (17.39)
49.49 (17.63)
4 PICKETT, LEISTO 22 SOUTHPORT NT 50.14
r:+0.70 14.66 32.12 (17.46)
50.14 (18.02)
5 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR 19 INDOOROOPILLY NT 50.32
r:+0.68 15.15 32.61 (17.46)
50.32 (17.71)
6 WALLACE, TESSA 20 PWCAL NT 50.33
r:+0.74 14.96 32.60 (17.64)
50.33 (17.73)
7 SCOTT, AISLING 21 ALBANY CREEK NT 50.73
r:+0.73 15.33 32.89 (17.56)
50.73 (17.84)
8 BOND, ELLA 16 MARION NT 51.81
r:+0.68 15.27 33.15 (17.88)
51.81 (18.66)
9 HARKIN, ABBEY 16 RAVENSWOOD NT 53.56
r:+0.72 16.12 34.39 (18.27)
53.56 (19.17)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 26 Men 75 SC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 PACKARD, JAKE 20 INDOOROOPILLY NT 43.95
r:+0.64 13.05 28.34 (15.29)
43.95 (15.61)
2 SYKES, BUSTER 20 NUDGEE BROTHERS NT 44.07
r:+0.66 12.88 28.23 (15.35)
44.07 (15.84)
3 WILSON, MATTHEW 15 SOPAC NT 45.59
r:+0.64 13.57 29.43 (15.86)
45.59 (16.16)
4 LAYTON, JULIAN 19 NEW ZEALAND NT 45.63
r:+0.69 13.55 29.42 (15.87)
45.63 (16.21)
5 BELL, GRAYSON 17 TSS AQUATICS NT 46.31
r:+0.67 13.66 29.77 (16.11)
46.31 (16.54)
6 GOLDSWORTHY, LU 18 INDOOROOPILLY NT 47.11
r:+0.70 14.10 30.53 (16.43)
47.11 (16.58)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 27 Women 75 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 ELMSLIE, BRITTA 20 STPET NT 38.78
r:+0.68 11.98 25.47 (13.49)
38.78 (13.31)
2 SCHLANGER, MELA 27 SOUTHPORT NT 38.93
r:+0.75 12.35 25.85 (13.50)
38.93 (13.08)
3 GROVES, MADELIN 19 STPET NT 39.79
r:+0.76 12.58 26.19 (13.61)
39.79 (13.60)
4 JACK, SHAYNA 15 CHANDLER NT 39.81
r:+0.73 12.32 26.13 (13.81)
39.81 (13.68)
5 MATSUO, AMI 17 CARLILE NT 39.86
r:+0.71 12.54 26.26 (13.72)
39.86 (13.60)
6 D''CRUZ, MARIEKE 28 SOPAC NT 40.28
r:+0.71 12.35 26.33 (13.98)
40.28 (13.95)
7 THROSSELL, BRIA 18 PERTH CITY NT 40.70
r:+0.75 12.88 27.04 (14.16)
40.70 (13.66)
8 GILLETT, CHELSE 17 RACKLY NT 40.73
r:+0.67 12.66 26.79 (14.13)
40.73 (13.94)
9 BUCHANAN, CARLA 18 ACACIA BAYSIDE NT 40.81
r:+0.73 12.74 26.78 (14.04)
40.81 (14.03)
10 TAYLOR, SOPHIE 17 RYDE CARLILE NT 41.00
r:+0.75 13.10 27.16 (14.06)
41.00 (13.84)
11 COOK, TAMSIN 15 WEST COAST NT 42.32
r:+0.67 13.43 27.97 (14.54)
42.32 (14.35)
12 FA''AMAUSILI, GA 14 NEW ZEALAND NT 42.78
r:+0.65 12.73 27.58 (14.85)
42.78 (15.20)
13 DOWNING, SACHA 17 PERTH CITY NT 44.52
r:+0.78 14.24 29.27 (15.03)
44.52 (15.25)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 28 Men 75 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 PARK, TAE HWAN 24 KOREA NT 34.95
r:+0.65 10.92 22.96 (12.04)
34.95 (11.99)
2 MCEVOY, CAMERON 20 PBC NT 35.00
r:+0.62 11.08 23.12 (12.04)
35.00 (11.88)
3 TRANTER, DANIEL 22 SOPAC NT 35.67
r:+0.75 11.41 23.61 (12.20)
35.67 (12.06)
4 MCKENDRY, NED 21 STPET NT 36.37
r:+0.69 11.17 23.73 (12.56)
36.37 (12.64)
5 KILLEY, JARROD 23 MIAMI NT 36.41
r:+0.67 11.31 23.97 (12.66)
36.41 (12.44)
6 JONES, BLAKE 18 SOUTHPORT NT 37.06
r:+0.66 11.71 24.53 (12.82)
37.06 (12.53)
7 HWANG, MIN GYU 21 KOREA NT 37.07
r:+0.62 11.64 24.32 (12.68)
37.07 (12.75)
8 MCCARTHY, BRAYD 16 STPET NT 37.14
r:+0.68 11.66 24.52 (12.86)
37.14 (12.62)
9 CHALMERS, KYLE 16 MARION NT 37.24
r:+0.70 11.59 24.57 (12.98)
37.24 (12.67)
10 WEIR, JULIAN 18 NEW ZEALAND NT 37.45
r:+0.71 11.57 24.57 (13.00)
37.45 (12.88)
11 DAI, VINCENT 16 CHBC NT 37.56
r:+0.72 11.76 24.63 (12.87)
37.56 (12.93)
12 FYFE, DAMIAN 17 WEST COAST NT 37.59
r:+0.66 11.62 24.68 (13.06)
37.59 (12.91)
13 NEGRI, BENNO 15 MLC AQUATIC NT 37.64
r:+0.74 11.98 24.72 (12.74)
37.64 (12.92)
13 DONALDSON, MITC 21 NEW ZEALAND NT 37.64
r:+0.68 11.84 24.83 (12.99)
37.64 (12.81)
15 YOUNG, SAM 16 EAST BRISBANE NT 38.68
r:+0.76 12.29 25.46 (13.17)
38.68 (13.22)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 29 Women 600 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 GOLDMAN, KATIE 21 STPET NT 6:11.47
r:+0.72 14.04 29.37 (15.33)
44.73 (15.36) 1:00.08 (15.35)
1:15.59 (15.51) 1:31.10 (15.51)
1:46.68 (15.58) 2:02.32 (15.64)
2:18.03 (15.71) 2:33.70 (15.67)
2:49.38 (15.68) 3:04.99 (15.61)
3:20.66 (15.67) 3:36.23 (15.57)
3:51.98 (15.75) 4:07.70 (15.72)
4:23.30 (15.60) 4:38.89 (15.59)
4:54.45 (15.56) 5:09.98 (15.53)
5:25.49 (15.51) 5:41.05 (15.56)
5:56.53 (15.48) 6:11.47 (14.94)
2 BOWLES, ALANNA 16 ROCKY CITY NT 6:13.45
r:+0.80 14.11 29.52 (15.41)
45.39 (15.87) 1:01.07 (15.68)
1:16.77 (15.70) 1:32.19 (15.42)
1:48.04 (15.85) 2:03.94 (15.90)
2:19.66 (15.72) 2:35.41 (15.75)
2:51.22 (15.81) 3:06.88 (15.66)
3:22.72 (15.84) 3:38.44 (15.72)
3:54.07 (15.63) 4:09.56 (15.49)
4:25.24 (15.68) 4:40.70 (15.46)
4:56.18 (15.48) 5:11.83 (15.65)
5:27.35 (15.52) 5:42.99 (15.64)
5:58.49 (15.50) 6:13.45 (14.96)
3 PALMER, KYLIE 24 INDOOROOPILLY NT 6:20.16
r:+0.66 14.24 30.19 (15.95)
46.38 (16.19) 1:02.26 (15.88)
1:18.28 (16.02) 1:34.31 (16.03)
1:50.41 (16.10) 2:06.38 (15.97)
2:22.32 (15.94) 2:38.23 (15.91)
2:54.33 (16.10) 3:10.33 (16.00)
3:26.32 (15.99) 3:42.18 (15.86)
3:58.08 (15.90) 4:13.95 (15.87)
4:29.99 (16.04) 4:45.66 (15.67)
5:01.68 (16.02) 5:17.55 (15.87)
5:33.49 (15.94) 5:49.14 (15.65)
6:04.95 (15.81) 6:20.16 (15.21)
4 MARQUENIE, KELL 22 TSS AQUATICS NT 6:24.54
r:+0.80 13.97 30.26 (16.29)
46.47 (16.21) 1:02.67 (16.20)
1:18.87 (16.20) 1:35.09 (16.22)
1:51.25 (16.16) 2:07.29 (16.04)
2:23.27 (15.98) 2:39.47 (16.20)
2:55.40 (15.93) 3:11.46 (16.06)
3:27.57 (16.11) 3:43.79 (16.22)
3:59.80 (16.01) 4:15.99 (16.19)
4:32.06 (16.07) 4:48.19 (16.13)
5:04.58 (16.39) 5:21.01 (16.43)
5:37.18 (16.17) 5:53.35 (16.17)
6:09.49 (16.14) 6:24.54 (15.05)
5 HULL, GRACE 15 BREAKERS NT 6:27.48
r:+0.68 14.36 30.33 (15.97)
46.84 (16.51) 1:03.11 (16.27)
1:19.31 (16.20) 1:35.46 (16.15)
1:51.65 (16.19) 2:07.61 (15.96)
2:23.65 (16.04) 2:39.99 (16.34)
2:56.23 (16.24) 3:12.36 (16.13)
3:28.60 (16.24) 3:44.85 (16.25)
4:01.34 (16.49) 4:17.43 (16.09)
4:33.85 (16.42) 4:50.18 (16.33)
5:06.53 (16.35) 5:22.65 (16.12)
5:39.12 (16.47) 5:55.43 (16.31)
6:11.97 (16.54) 6:27.48 (15.51)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 30 Men 600 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 MCKEON, DAVID 21 WESTS ILLAWARRA NT 5:42.67
r:+0.74 12.48 26.42 (13.94)
40.91 (14.49) 55.20 (14.29)
1:09.65 (14.45) 1:24.03 (14.38)
1:38.91 (14.88) 1:53.62 (14.71)
2:08.65 (15.03) 2:23.16 (14.51)
2:38.00 (14.84) 2:52.43 (14.43)
3:07.12 (14.69) 3:21.75 (14.63)
3:36.36 (14.61) 3:50.82 (14.46)
4:05.21 (14.39) 4:19.34 (14.13)
4:33.62 (14.28) 4:47.69 (14.07)
5:01.98 (14.29) 5:15.69 (13.71)
5:29.43 (13.74) 5:42.67 (13.24)
2 FRASER-HOLMES, 22 MIAMI NT 5:42.80
r:+0.69 11.96 25.66 (13.70)
39.62 (13.96) 53.90 (14.28)
1:08.39 (14.49) 1:22.99 (14.60)
1:37.58 (14.59) 1:52.32 (14.74)
2:06.97 (14.65) 2:21.67 (14.70)
2:36.32 (14.65) 2:51.04 (14.72)
3:05.58 (14.54) 3:20.35 (14.77)
3:34.90 (14.55) 3:49.58 (14.68)
4:04.00 (14.42) 4:18.56 (14.56)
4:32.97 (14.41) 4:47.52 (14.55)
5:01.75 (14.23) 5:16.06 (14.31)
5:29.89 (13.83) 5:42.80 (12.91)
3 CAPP, NATHAN 21 NEW ZEALAND NT 5:44.30
r:+0.72 12.47 26.23 (13.76)
40.42 (14.19) 54.70 (14.28)
1:09.11 (14.41) 1:23.56 (14.45)
1:37.99 (14.43) 1:52.41 (14.42)
2:06.89 (14.48) 2:21.39 (14.50)
2:35.75 (14.36) 2:50.20 (14.45)
3:04.69 (14.49) 3:19.25 (14.56)
3:33.65 (14.40) 3:48.17 (14.52)
4:02.76 (14.59) 4:17.33 (14.57)
4:31.96 (14.63) 4:46.58 (14.62)
5:01.18 (14.60) 5:15.85 (14.67)
5:30.43 (14.58) 5:44.30 (13.87)
4 HARRISON, JORDA 19 MIAMI NT 5:45.05
r:+0.65 12.47 26.59 (14.12)
41.04 (14.45) 55.56 (14.52)
1:10.14 (14.58) 1:24.69 (14.55)
1:39.20 (14.51) 1:53.88 (14.68)
2:08.62 (14.74) 2:23.20 (14.58)
2:37.93 (14.73) 2:52.52 (14.59)
3:07.06 (14.54) 3:21.53 (14.47)
3:36.10 (14.57) 3:50.57 (14.47)
4:05.04 (14.47) 4:19.61 (14.57)
4:34.10 (14.49) 4:48.54 (14.44)
5:02.87 (14.33) 5:17.14 (14.27)
5:31.49 (14.35) 5:45.05 (13.56)
5 SMITH, DANIEL 23 MIAMI NT 5:46.09
r:+0.68 11.94 26.41 (14.47)
40.63 (14.22) 55.23 (14.60)
1:09.67 (14.44) 1:24.40 (14.73)
1:38.95 (14.55) 1:53.86 (14.91)
2:08.36 (14.50) 2:22.96 (14.60)
2:37.57 (14.61) 2:52.11 (14.54)
3:06.76 (14.65) 3:21.53 (14.77)
3:36.25 (14.72) 3:50.90 (14.65)
4:05.44 (14.54) 4:20.09 (14.65)
4:34.84 (14.75) 4:49.35 (14.51)
5:03.91 (14.56) 5:18.36 (14.45)
5:32.82 (14.46) 5:46.09 (13.27)
6 HORTON, MACK 18 MVC NT 5:47.99
r:+0.76 12.82 27.03 (14.21)
41.58 (14.55) 56.17 (14.59)
1:10.71 (14.54) 1:25.29 (14.58)
1:39.92 (14.63) 1:54.32 (14.40)
2:09.16 (14.84) 2:23.75 (14.59)
2:38.32 (14.57) 2:52.97 (14.65)
3:07.20 (14.23) 3:21.61 (14.41)
3:36.01 (14.40) 3:50.45 (14.44)
4:05.22 (14.77) 4:20.01 (14.79)
4:34.88 (14.87) 4:49.60 (14.72)
5:04.42 (14.82) 5:19.32 (14.90)
5:33.99 (14.67) 5:47.99 (14.00)
7 STANLEY, MATTHE 22 NEW ZEALAND NT 5:49.85
r:+0.75 12.99 27.22 (14.23)
41.98 (14.76) 56.56 (14.58)
1:11.32 (14.76) 1:25.90 (14.58)
1:40.72 (14.82) 1:55.23 (14.51)
2:09.97 (14.74) 2:24.58 (14.61)
2:39.16 (14.58) 2:53.72 (14.56)
3:08.23 (14.51) 3:22.68 (14.45)
3:37.19 (14.51) 3:51.71 (14.52)
4:06.29 (14.58) 4:20.80 (14.51)
4:35.36 (14.56) 4:50.37 (15.01)
5:05.36 (14.99) 5:20.10 (14.74)
5:35.25 (15.15) 5:49.85 (14.60)
8 LEVINGS, MATTHE 20 MIAMI NT 5:51.42
r:+0.72 12.61 26.38 (13.77)
40.63 (14.25) 55.07 (14.44)
1:09.75 (14.68) 1:24.41 (14.66)
1:38.98 (14.57) 1:53.73 (14.75)
2:08.38 (14.65) 2:23.19 (14.81)
2:38.05 (14.86) 2:52.95 (14.90)
3:07.68 (14.73) 3:22.56 (14.88)
3:37.33 (14.77) 3:52.18 (14.85)
4:06.82 (14.64) 4:21.66 (14.84)
4:36.62 (14.96) 4:51.93 (15.31)
5:06.92 (14.99) 5:22.06 (15.14)
5:37.06 (15.00) 5:51.42 (14.36)
9 MCLOUGHLIN, JAC 19 NUDGEE BROTHERS NT 6:03.12
r:+0.74 12.88 27.44 (14.56)
42.35 (14.91) 57.48 (15.13)
1:12.63 (15.15) 1:28.02 (15.39)
1:43.33 (15.31) 1:58.70 (15.37)
2:13.85 (15.15) 2:29.10 (15.25)
2:44.35 (15.25) 2:59.69 (15.34)
3:15.01 (15.32) 3:30.32 (15.31)
3:45.74 (15.42) 4:01.12 (15.38)
4:16.54 (15.42) 4:31.93 (15.39)
4:47.22 (15.29) 5:02.49 (15.27)
5:17.84 (15.35) 5:33.14 (15.30)
5:48.42 (15.28) 6:03.12 (14.70)
10 PARRISH, JOSHUA 17 TSS AQUATICS NT 6:04.88
r:+0.69 12.77 27.51 (14.74)
42.79 (15.28) 58.21 (15.42)
1:13.74 (15.53) 1:29.40 (15.66)
1:44.89 (15.49) 2:00.21 (15.32)
2:15.46 (15.25) 2:30.90 (15.44)
2:46.35 (15.45) 3:01.87 (15.52)
3:17.18 (15.31) 3:32.59 (15.41)
3:47.91 (15.32) 4:03.31 (15.40)
4:18.64 (15.33) 4:34.09 (15.45)
4:49.55 (15.46) 5:05.18 (15.63)
5:20.54 (15.36) 5:36.12 (15.58)
5:51.14 (15.02) 6:04.88 (13.74)
11 MINCHAM, MICHAE 17 NEW ZEALAND NT 6:04.99
r:+0.63 12.85 27.41 (14.56)
42.11 (14.70) 57.06 (14.95)
1:12.30 (15.24) 1:27.58 (15.28)
1:42.96 (15.38) 1:58.45 (15.49)
2:13.88 (15.43) 2:29.54 (15.66)
2:44.97 (15.43) 3:00.52 (15.55)
3:16.04 (15.52) 3:31.66 (15.62)
3:47.37 (15.71) 4:03.12 (15.75)
4:18.71 (15.59) 4:34.39 (15.68)
4:50.12 (15.73) 5:05.70 (15.58)
5:21.27 (15.57) 5:36.61 (15.34)
5:52.02 (15.41) 6:04.99 (12.97)
12 COLQUHOUN, LACH 17 TSS AQUATICS NT 6:11.80
r:+0.65 13.60 28.77 (15.17)
44.03 (15.26) 59.74 (15.71)
1:15.35 (15.61) 1:30.99 (15.64)
1:46.54 (15.55) 2:02.37 (15.83)
2:17.97 (15.60) 2:33.67 (15.70)
2:49.24 (15.57) 3:04.99 (15.75)
3:20.57 (15.58) 3:36.44 (15.87)
3:52.32 (15.88) 4:08.20 (15.88)
4:23.83 (15.63) 4:39.42 (15.59)
4:54.81 (15.39) 5:10.42 (15.61)
5:26.21 (15.79) 5:42.03 (15.82)
5:57.27 (15.24) 6:11.80 (14.53)
13 HANSEN, LACHLAN 17 AUBURN NT 6:11.87
r:+0.74 12.61 26.80 (14.19)
41.38 (14.58) 56.58 (15.20)
1:11.87 (15.29) 1:27.44 (15.57)
1:42.94 (15.50) 1:58.64 (15.70)
2:14.34 (15.70) 2:30.12 (15.78)
2:45.72 (15.60) 3:01.56 (15.84)
3:17.20 (15.64) 3:32.99 (15.79)
3:48.66 (15.67) 4:04.55 (15.89)
4:20.08 (15.53) 4:36.09 (16.01)
4:52.08 (15.99) 5:08.41 (16.33)
5:24.34 (15.93) 5:40.62 (16.28)
5:56.60 (15.98) 6:11.87 (15.27)
14 MILDON, DOMNIC 17 NEW ZEALAND NT 6:13.10
r:+0.71 12.70 27.17 (14.47)
42.21 (15.04) 57.82 (15.61)
1:14.09 (16.27) 1:29.73 (15.64)
1:45.41 (15.68) 2:01.08 (15.67)
2:17.00 (15.92) 2:32.87 (15.87)
2:49.23 (16.36) 3:04.79 (15.56)
3:20.60 (15.81) 3:36.47 (15.87)
3:52.58 (16.11) 4:08.40 (15.82)
4:24.43 (16.03) 4:40.04 (15.61)
4:55.80 (15.76) 5:11.49 (15.69)
5:27.27 (15.78) 5:42.79 (15.52)
5:58.29 (15.50) 6:13.10 (14.81)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 31 Women 150 SC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 GROVES, MADELIN 19 STPET NT 1:33.18
r:+0.72 12.80 28.01 (15.21)
43.97 (15.96) 1:00.49 (16.52)
1:16.75 (16.26) 1:33.18 (16.43)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 32 Men 150 SC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 WRIGHT, CHRISTO 26 SOUTHPORT NT 1:24.75
r:+0.69 11.34 25.34 (14.00)
39.86 (14.52) 54.91 (15.05)
1:09.81 (14.90) 1:24.75 (14.94)
2 IRVINE, GRANT 13 STPET NT 1:25.54
r:+0.68 11.75 25.85 (14.10)
40.31 (14.46) 55.37 (15.06)
1:10.51 (15.14) 1:25.54 (15.03)
3 RICHARDSON, DOM 17 TSS AQUATICS NT 1:25.82
r:+0.71 11.52 25.82 (14.30)
40.40 (14.58) 55.47 (15.07)
1:10.56 (15.09) 1:25.82 (15.26)
4 PRATT, MITCHELL 19 TIGERSHARKS NT 1:26.38
r:+0.74 11.99 26.29 (14.30)
40.77 (14.48) 55.85 (15.08)
1:11.00 (15.15) 1:26.38 (15.38)
5 BROWN, NICHOLAS 18 WESTERN SPRINT NT 1:26.92
r:+0.75 11.83 25.84 (14.01)
40.66 (14.82) 55.83 (15.17)
1:11.19 (15.36) 1:26.92 (15.73)
6 HAM, JONG 22 KOREA NT 1:27.03
r:+0.66 11.68 26.18 (14.50)
41.04 (14.86) 56.12 (15.08)
1:11.68 (15.56) 1:27.03 (15.35)
7 HANSFORD, JACOB 18 SYDNEY UNI NT 1:29.31
r:+0.71 12.30 26.83 (14.53)
41.83 (15.00) 57.37 (15.54)
1:13.36 (15.99) 1:29.31 (15.95)
8 BARDRUM, JOACHI 17 AUBURN NT 1:29.54
r:+0.64 12.43 27.22 (14.79)
42.40 (15.18) 58.24 (15.84)
1:13.86 (15.62) 1:29.54 (15.68)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 33 Women 150 SC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 SEEBOHM, EMILY 22 NUDGEE BROTHERS NT 1:33.52
r:+0.67 13.93 29.29 (15.36)
45.22 (15.93) 1:01.38 (16.16)
1:17.88 (16.50) 1:33.52 (15.64)
2 LEE, DALIN 15 KOREA NT 1:33.68
r:+0.63 14.00 29.50 (15.50)
45.54 (16.04) 1:01.53 (15.99)
1:17.92 (16.39) 1:33.68 (15.76)
3 SHERIDAN, MIKKA 19 NUDGEE BROTHERS NT 1:33.78
r:+0.61 14.29 29.36 (15.07)
45.06 (15.70) 1:01.26 (16.20)
1:17.72 (16.46) 1:33.78 (16.06)
4 RETTIE, LAUREN 17 NUDGEE BROTHERS NT 1:35.16
r:+0.60 14.58 29.97 (15.39)
45.92 (15.95) 1:02.10 (16.18)
1:18.83 (16.73) 1:35.16 (16.33)
5 FORRESTER, AMY 16 STPET NT 1:37.34
r:+0.74 15.32 30.93 (15.61)
47.04 (16.11) 1:03.80 (16.76)
1:20.80 (17.00) 1:37.34 (16.54)
6 ATHERTON, MINNA 14 BGRAM NT 1:38.75
r:+0.65 14.84 31.08 (16.24)
47.77 (16.69) 1:04.71 (16.94)
1:22.09 (17.38) 1:38.75 (16.66)
7 RAE, MONIQUE 15 CRANBROOK NT 1:39.94
r:+0.63 15.83 32.31 (16.48)
49.06 (16.75) 1:06.07 (17.01)
1:23.37 (17.30) 1:39.94 (16.57)
8 WILLIAMS, ZOE 19 MARION NT 1:40.43
r:+0.73 14.97 31.73 (16.76)
48.72 (16.99) 1:05.66 (16.94)
1:22.75 (17.09) 1:40.43 (17.68)
9 WILSON, GABRIEL 18 INDOOROOPILLY NT 1:40.83
r:+0.69 15.75 31.90 (16.15)
48.96 (17.06) 1:06.14 (17.18)
1:23.77 (17.63) 1:40.83 (17.06)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 34 Men 150 SC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 LARKIN, MITCH 20 STPET NT 1:20.73
r:+0.60 12.42 25.95 (13.53)
39.87 (13.92) 53.66 (13.79)
1:07.41 (13.75) 1:20.73 (13.32)
2 EDMONDS, BEN 22 MARION NT 1:25.60
r:+0.61 13.00 26.97 (13.97)
41.44 (14.47) 56.15 (14.71)
1:10.92 (14.77) 1:25.60 (14.68)
3 BEAVER, JOSH 21 TIGERSHARKS NT 1:26.08
r:+0.56 12.70 26.64 (13.94)
41.36 (14.72) 56.43 (15.07)
1:11.50 (15.07) 1:26.08 (14.58)
4 SELMAN, JACK 19 INDOOROOPILLY NT 1:27.09
r:+0.54 13.00 27.25 (14.25)
42.15 (14.90) 57.09 (14.94)
1:12.31 (15.22) 1:27.09 (14.78)
5 STURGEON, JAMIE 22 NUDGEE BROTHERS NT 1:29.28
r:+0.63 13.41 28.19 (14.78)
43.30 (15.11) 58.63 (15.33)
1:13.88 (15.25) 1:29.28 (15.40)
6 LAWSON, MATSON 22 TIGERSHARKS NT 1:29.86
r:+0.59 13.28 27.64 (14.36)
42.81 (15.17) 58.43 (15.62)
1:14.23 (15.80) 1:29.86 (15.63)
7 TREMBATH, ANDRE 17 NEW ZEALAND NT 1:32.40
r:+0.68 13.37 28.01 (14.64)
43.61 (15.60) 59.62 (16.01)
1:16.05 (16.43) 1:32.40 (16.35)
8 NEGRI, BENNO 15 MLC AQUATIC NT 1:34.67
r:+0.85 14.04 29.09 (15.05)
45.12 (16.03) 1:01.54 (16.42)
1:18.35 (16.81) 1:34.67 (16.32)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 35 Women 150 SC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 HUNTER, SALLY 29 MARION NT 1:44.53
r:+0.70 14.60 32.21 (17.61)
50.09 (17.88) 1:08.07 (17.98)
1:26.10 (18.03) 1:44.53 (18.43)
2 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR 19 INDOOROOPILLY NT 1:46.52
r:+0.70 15.29 32.84 (17.55)
51.01 (18.17) 1:09.45 (18.44)
1:28.06 (18.61) 1:46.52 (18.46)
3 WALLACE, TESSA 20 PWCAL NT 1:48.45
r:+0.72 15.22 33.53 (18.31)
51.80 (18.27) 1:10.48 (18.68)
1:29.39 (18.91) 1:48.45 (19.06)
4 SCOTT, AISLING 21 ALBANY CREEK NT 1:48.67
r:+0.72 15.62 33.48 (17.86)
51.95 (18.47) 1:10.69 (18.74)
1:29.55 (18.86) 1:48.67 (19.12)
5 HARKIN, ABBEY 16 RAVENSWOOD NT 1:56.01
r:+0.73 16.53 35.61 (19.08)
55.52 (19.91) 1:15.48 (19.96)
1:35.78 (20.30) 1:56.01 (20.23)
-- TONKS, LORNA 25 INDOOROOPILLY NT DQ
r:+0.65 14.96 32.23 (17.27)
50.20 (17.97) 1:08.94 (18.74)
1:28.30 (19.36) DQ (20.60)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 36 Men 150 SC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 FRASER-HOLMES, 22 MIAMI NT 1:33.77
r:+0.67 12.92 28.64 (15.72)
44.54 (15.90) 1:00.77 (16.23)
1:17.34 (16.57) 1:33.77 (16.43)
2 PACKARD, JAKE 20 INDOOROOPILLY NT 1:36.61
r:+0.67 12.97 28.40 (15.43)
44.59 (16.19) 1:01.20 (16.61)
1:18.68 (17.48) 1:36.61 (17.93)
3 SYKES, BUSTER 20 NUDGEE BROTHERS NT 1:37.60
r:+0.66 13.20 29.08 (15.88)
45.62 (16.54) 1:02.80 (17.18)
1:20.08 (17.28) 1:37.60 (17.52)
4 WILSON, MATTHEW 15 SOPAC NT 1:38.55
r:+0.64 13.79 30.23 (16.44)
47.12 (16.89) 1:04.42 (17.30)
1:21.70 (17.28) 1:38.55 (16.85)
5 LAYTON, JULIAN 19 NEW ZEALAND NT 1:40.94
r:+0.71 14.05 30.97 (16.92)
48.16 (17.19) 1:05.75 (17.59)
1:23.24 (17.49) 1:40.94 (17.70)
6 BAGGALEY, JAKE 18 TRINITY GRAMMAR NT 1:41.76
r:+0.67 13.78 30.32 (16.54)
47.69 (17.37) 1:05.59 (17.90)
1:23.49 (17.90) 1:41.76 (18.27)
7 BELL, GRAYSON 17 TSS AQUATICS NT 1:42.77
r:+0.69 14.25 31.32 (17.07)
48.93 (17.61) 1:06.87 (17.94)
1:24.65 (17.78) 1:42.77 (18.12)
8 GOLDSWORTHY, LU 18 INDOOROOPILLY NT 1:43.06
r:+0.73 14.38 31.56 (17.18)
49.18 (17.62) 1:06.97 (17.79)
1:24.95 (17.98) 1:43.06 (18.11)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 37 Women 150 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 MCKEON, EMMA 20 WESTS ILLAWARRA NT 1:23.23
r:+0.76 12.18 25.94 (13.76)
39.95 (14.01) 54.25 (14.30)
1:08.72 (14.47) 1:23.23 (14.51)
2 ELMSLIE, BRITTA 20 STPET NT 1:24.50
r:+0.65 12.48 26.22 (13.74)
40.67 (14.45) 55.11 (14.44)
1:10.04 (14.93) 1:24.50 (14.46)
3 WILSON, MADISON 20 STPET NT 1:24.87
r:+0.77 12.54 26.42 (13.88)
41.06 (14.64) 55.76 (14.70)
1:10.67 (14.91) 1:24.87 (14.20)
4 BARRATT, BRONTE 25 STPET NT 1:25.99
r:+0.66 12.86 26.90 (14.04)
41.25 (14.35) 56.07 (14.82)
1:11.16 (15.09) 1:25.99 (14.83)
5 MATSUO, AMI 17 CARLILE NT 1:26.27
r:+0.70 13.23 27.44 (14.21)
42.08 (14.64) 56.76 (14.68)
1:11.71 (14.95) 1:26.27 (14.56)
6 PALMER, KYLIE 24 INDOOROOPILLY NT 1:26.40
r:+0.67 13.16 27.36 (14.20)
42.10 (14.74) 56.96 (14.86)
1:12.05 (15.09) 1:26.40 (14.35)
7 SCHLANGER, MELA 27 SOUTHPORT NT 1:26.41
r:+0.70 12.90 27.42 (14.52)
42.26 (14.84) 57.28 (15.02)
1:12.18 (14.90) 1:26.41 (14.23)
8 JACK, SHAYNA 15 CHANDLER NT 1:26.53
r:+0.71 12.52 26.74 (14.22)
41.59 (14.85) 56.42 (14.83)
1:11.84 (15.42) 1:26.53 (14.69)
9 FULLERTON, ELLE 21 NUDGEE BROTHERS NT 1:26.99
r:+0.69 13.22 27.30 (14.08)
41.87 (14.57) 56.78 (14.91)
1:11.96 (15.18) 1:26.99 (15.03)
10 HIND, NATASHA 24 NEW ZEALAND NT 1:27.17
r:+0.72 13.47 27.93 (14.46)
42.50 (14.57) 57.37 (14.87)
1:12.45 (15.08) 1:27.17 (14.72)
11 GILLETT, CHELSE 17 RACKLY NT 1:28.29
r:+0.66 12.70 27.42 (14.72)
42.16 (14.74) 57.35 (15.19)
1:13.18 (15.83) 1:28.29 (15.11)
12 MCJANNETT, LUCY 16 BAYSIDE NT 1:28.40
r:+0.74 13.77 28.50 (14.73)
43.35 (14.85) 58.28 (14.93)
1:13.33 (15.05) 1:28.40 (15.07)
13 TAYLOR, SOPHIE 17 RYDE CARLILE NT 1:28.65
r:+0.74 13.47 28.12 (14.65)
42.90 (14.78) 58.21 (15.31)
1:13.59 (15.38) 1:28.65 (15.06)
14 COOK, TAMSIN 15 WEST COAST NT 1:29.90
r:+0.69 13.50 28.26 (14.76)
43.42 (15.16) 58.96 (15.54)
1:14.65 (15.69) 1:29.90 (15.25)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 38 Men 150 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 MCEVOY, CAMERON 20 PBC NT 1:14.18
r:+0.61 11.04 23.36 (12.32)
36.05 (12.69) 48.67 (12.62)
1:01.60 (12.93) 1:14.18 (12.58)
2 PARK, TAE HWAN 24 KOREA NT 1:14.61
r:+0.65 11.13 23.53 (12.40)
36.22 (12.69) 48.99 (12.77)
1:02.02 (13.03) 1:14.61 (12.59)
3 SMITH, DANIEL 23 MIAMI NT 1:15.93
r:+0.68 11.15 23.69 (12.54)
36.52 (12.83) 49.55 (13.03)
1:02.76 (13.21) 1:15.93 (13.17)
4 KILLEY, JARROD 23 MIAMI NT 1:18.93
r:+0.69 11.50 24.18 (12.68)
37.40 (13.22) 51.20 (13.80)
1:05.18 (13.98) 1:18.93 (13.75)
5 HWANG, MIN GYU 21 KOREA NT 1:19.10
r:+0.62 11.61 24.62 (13.01)
38.11 (13.49) 51.56 (13.45)
1:05.59 (14.03) 1:19.10 (13.51)
6 LAWSON, MATSON 22 TIGERSHARKS NT 1:19.51
r:+0.69 11.86 24.96 (13.10)
38.45 (13.49) 52.22 (13.77)
1:06.22 (14.00) 1:19.51 (13.29)
7 MCKENDRY, NED 21 STPET NT 1:19.91
r:+0.71 11.44 24.58 (13.14)
38.09 (13.51) 51.77 (13.68)
1:05.92 (14.15) 1:19.91 (13.99)
8 GILLILAND, JARE 19 NUDGEE BROTHERS NT 1:19.92
r:+0.69 11.67 24.61 (12.94)
38.17 (13.56) 51.85 (13.68)
1:06.04 (14.19) 1:19.92 (13.88)
9 DONALDSON, MITC 21 NEW ZEALAND NT 1:20.38
r:+0.69 11.96 25.66 (13.70)
39.23 (13.57) 52.74 (13.51)
1:06.66 (13.92) 1:20.38 (13.72)
10 MCLOUGHLIN, JAC 19 NUDGEE BROTHERS NT 1:21.48
r:+0.70 11.93 25.12 (13.19)
38.85 (13.73) 53.05 (14.20)
1:07.50 (14.45) 1:21.48 (13.98)
11 WEIR, JULIAN 18 NEW ZEALAND NT 1:21.67
r:+0.72 12.00 25.22 (13.22)
39.04 (13.82) 53.10 (14.06)
1:07.46 (14.36) 1:21.67 (14.21)
12 FYFE, DAMIAN 17 WEST COAST NT 1:22.59
r:+0.64 11.85 25.24 (13.39)
39.08 (13.84) 53.46 (14.38)
1:08.22 (14.76) 1:22.59 (14.37)
13 CARLETON, MAX 16 EAST BRISBANE NT 1:23.33
r:+0.76 12.39 26.09 (13.70)
40.42 (14.33) 54.81 (14.39)
1:09.64 (14.83) 1:23.33 (13.69)
14 BEAVER, JOSH 21 TIGERSHARKS NT 1:24.02
r:+0.64 11.84 25.91 (14.07)
40.51 (14.60) 55.06 (14.55)
1:09.91 (14.85) 1:24.02 (14.11)
15 MILDON, DOMNIC 17 NEW ZEALAND NT 1:24.89
r:+0.69 12.28 26.08 (13.80)
40.25 (14.17) 55.01 (14.76)
1:10.15 (15.14) 1:24.89 (14.74)
16 YOUNG, SAM 16 EAST BRISBANE NT 1:24.90
r:+0.77 12.52 26.19 (13.67)
40.97 (14.78) 55.71 (14.74)
1:10.53 (14.82) 1:24.90 (14.37)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 40 Mixed 50 SC Metre Butterfly Multi-Class
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 FOX, DANIEL S14 23 CHANDLER 27.23 27.80 963
r:+0.72 12.89 27.80 (14.91)
2 TEMPLETON, JACO 19 DEVONPORT 27.49 28.05 852
r:+0.65 12.74 28.05 (15.31)
3 HALL, BRENDEN S 21 LAWNTON 29.15 29.24 754
r:+0.92 13.69 29.24 (15.55)
4 HUEBNER, TANYA 35 MVC NT 45.01 644
r:+0.71 20.17 45.01 (24.84)
5 WICKENS, REAGAN 19 SLC AQUADOT 38.69 41.80 423
r:+0.69 18.91 41.80 (22.89)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 42 Mixed 50 SC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 RUSSO, SEAN S13 23 MENAI 28.76 27.93 934
r:+0.66 13.80 27.93 (14.13)
2 ANDERSON, MICHA 26 SOMERSET 29.10 27.96 932
r:+0.73 13.80 27.96 (14.16)
3 PENDLETON, RICK 29 FLINDERS 35.30 29.42 800
r:+0.62 14.48 29.42 (14.94)
4 PATTERSON, GRAN 25 CENTRAL CAIRNS 57.80 1:02.82 773
r:+0.70 30.33 1:02.82 (32.49)
5 DISKEN, TIMOTHY 17 PLC AQUATIC 30.68 31.31 689
r:+0.60 15.69 31.31 (15.62)
6 FOLSTER, LAUREN 16 CARINA CJ''S 35.24 35.38 688
r:+0.65 17.47 35.38 (17.91)
7 HALL, BRENDEN S 21 LAWNTON 31.15 31.70 664
r:+0.74 15.79 31.70 (15.91)
8 POWELL, LOGAN S 15 PLANE CREEK 33.87 33.49 563
r:+0.77 16.92 33.49 (16.57)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 44 Mixed 50 SC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 CLARKE, KAYLA S 22 WATERWORX 38.79 38.72 819
r:+0.89 17.90 38.72 (20.82)
2 KILDUFF, MITCHE 18 MENAI 31.64 32.05 798
r:+0.75 14.72 32.05 (17.33)
3 ELIASON, RICHAR 26 GINNINDERRA 30.70 32.11 794
r:+0.85 14.81 32.11 (17.30)
4 COCHRANE, BLAKE 23 SOUTHERN CROSS 36.80 35.57 789
r:+0.72 16.20 35.57 (19.37)
5 KELLY, AHMED SB 22 MVC 53.30 56.45 624
r:+0.80 27.42 56.45 (29.03)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 46 Men 50 SC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Para
==================================================================
1 HAANAPPEL, MATT 20 NORWOOD 31.22 30.53 958
r:+0.83 14.94 30.53 (15.59)
2 FOX, DANIEL S14 23 CHANDLER 24.70 25.34 914
r:+0.69 12.33 25.34 (13.01)
3 ALFORD, JOSHUA 19 TNGV 26.21 25.73 873
r:+0.76 12.71 25.73 (13.02)
4 COWDREY, MATTHE 25 MARION 24.86 25.82 849
r:+0.67 12.50 25.82 (13.32)
5 LEVY, MATTHEW S 27 CRANBROOK 28.65 29.29 808
r:+0.83 14.28 29.29 (15.01)
6 PASTERFIELD, AN 24 CRANBROOK 23.89 24.20 797
r:+0.70 11.63 24.20 (12.57)
7 HALL, BRENDEN S 21 LAWNTON 26.90 26.85 755
r:+0.88 13.25 26.85 (13.60)
8 TIDY, JEREMY S1 27 NUNAWADING 24.79 24.76 744
r:+0.74 12.17 24.76 (12.59)
9 HARRISON-MURRAY 17 PERTH CITY 25.60 25.84 655
r:+0.75 12.66 25.84 (13.18)
-- JASON, BRAEDAN 16 ALEXA 25.10 X24.99
r:+0.66 12.22 24.99 (12.77)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 47 Women 4x25 SC Metre Medley Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 AUSTRALIA ''C'' NT 50.38
1) WILSON, MADISON 20 2) r:+0.39 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR 19
3) r:+0.39 GANDY, ELLEN 22 4) r:+0.00 ELMSLIE, BRITTANY 20
r:+0.56 13.15 27.25 (14.10)
24.22 ( ) 50.38 (26.16)
1 AUSTRALIA ''A'' NT 50.38
1) SEEBOHM, EMILY 22 2) r:+0.31 PICKETT, LEISTON 22
3) r:+0.31 COUTTS, ALICIA 26 4) r:+0.00 MCKEON, EMMA 20
r:+0.67 13.09 27.07 (13.98)
22.44 ( ) 50.38 (27.94)
3 AUSTRALIA ''B'' NT 51.40
1) HOCKING, BELINDA 23 2) r:+0.37 HUNTER, SALLY 29
3) r:+0.37 GROVES, MADELINE 19 4) r:+0.00 SCHLANGER, MELANIE 27
r:+0.62 14.21 28.02 (13.81)
40.32 (12.30) 51.40 (11.08)
4 AUSTRALIA ''E'' NT 51.85
1) ATHERTON, MINNA 14 2) r:+0.30 WALLACE, TESSA 20
3) r:+0.30 D''CRUZ, MARIEKE 28 4) r:+0.00 JACK, SHAYNA 15
r:+0.62 13.87 28.21 (14.34)
31.26 (3.05) 51.85 (20.59)
5 AUSTRALIA ''F'' NT 52.27
1) RETTIE, LAUREN 17 2) r:+0.27 SCOTT, AISLING 21
3) r:+0.27 LICCIARDI, CHRTINA 18 4) r:+0.00 BARRATT, BRONTE 25
r:+0.58 13.83 28.25 (14.42)
22.43 ( ) 52.27 (29.84)
6 AUSTRALIA ''D'' NT 52.78
1) RAE, MONIQUE 15 2) r:+0.41 TONKS, LORNA 25
3) r:+0.41 THROSSELL, BRIANNA 18 4) r:+0.00 MATSUO, AMI 17
r:+0.62 14.54 28.81 (14.27)
22.20 ( ) 52.78 (30.58)
7 AUSTRALIA ''H'' NT 53.36
1) FORRESTER, AMY 16 2) r:+0.18 BOND, ELLA 16
3) r:+0.18 GIANOTTI, MEGAN 18 4) r:+0.00 FULLERTON, ELLEN 21
r:+0.75 14.41 29.22 (14.81)
30.80 (1.58) 53.36 (22.56)
8 AUSTRALIA ''G'' NT 53.58
1) WILSON, GABRIELLE 18 2) r:+0.42 BOHL, GEORGIA 17
3) r:+0.42 LASSMAN, LUCIA 16 4) r:+0.00 TAYLOR, SOPHIE 17
r:+0.66 15.02 28.77 (13.75)
29.84 (1.07) 53.58 (23.74)
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix 3 - 27/06/2014 to 28/06/2014
Event 48 Men 4x25 SC Metre Medley Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 AUSTRALIA ''A'' NT 44.36
1) LARKIN, MITCH 20 2) r:+0.38 MAHONEY, TRAVIS 23
3) r:+0.38 WRIGHT, CHRISTPHER 26 4) r:+0.00 ABOOD, MATTHEW 27
r:+0.56 11.76 24.16 (12.40)
34.76 (10.60) 44.36 (9.60)
2 AUSTRALIA ''B'' NT 44.46
1) BEAVER, JOSH 21 2) r:+0.09 PACKARD, JAKE 20
3) r:+0.09 HADLER, JAYDEN 20 4) r:+0.00 MCEVOY, CAMERON 20
r:+0.54 12.13 24.37 (12.24)
34.95 (10.58) 44.46 (9.51)
3 AUSTRALIA ''D'' NT 44.86
1) DELANEY, ASHLEY 28 2) r:+0.00 BAGGALEY, JAKE 18
3) r:+0.00 IRVINE, GRANT 13 4) r:+0.00 ABOOD, ANDREW 24
r:+0.60 11.93 24.79 (12.86)
35.48 (10.69) 44.86 (9.38)
4 AUSTRALIA ''C'' NT 45.45
1) TREFFERS, BEN 22 2) r:+0.42 SYKES, BUSTER 20
3) r:+0.42 PRATT, MITCHELL 19 4) r:+0.00 MCKENDRY, NED 21
r:+0.57 11.44 24.08 (12.64)
35.27 (11.19) 45.45 (10.18)
5 AUSTRALIA ''H'' NT 45.84
1) GROENEWALD, NICHOLAS 16 2) r:+0.30 GILLILAND, JARED 19
3) r:+0.30 RICHARDSON, DOM 17 4) r:+0.00 NEGRI, BENNO 15
r:+0.56 11.95 24.56 (12.61)
18.36 ( ) 45.84 (27.48)
6 AUSTRALIA ''G'' NT 46.57
1) SELMAN, JACK 19 2) r:+0.52 BELL, GRAYSON 17
3) r:+0.52 RAVEN, CHRIS 21 4) r:+0.00 DAI, VINCENT 16
r:+0.54 11.85 25.05 (13.20)
36.16 (11.11) 46.57 (10.41)
7 AUSTRALIA ''F'' NT 46.68
1) MILLS, PETER 17 2) r:+0.43 GOLDSWORTHY, LUKE 18
3) r:+0.43 BROWN, NICHOLAS 18 4) r:+0.00 JONES, BLAKE 18
r:+0.63 12.37 25.47 (13.10)
36.55 (11.08) 46.68 (10.13)
8 NEW ZEALAND ''A'' NT 47.59
1) TREMBATH, ANDREW 17 2) r:+0.30 SCHRODER, GEORGE 18
3) r:+0.30 MILDON, DOMNIC 17 4) r:+0.00 WEIR, JULIAN 18
r:+0.64 12.94 25.53 (12.59)
37.16 (11.63) 47.59 (10.43)
9 AUSTRALIA ''E'' NT 48.23
1) LAWSON, MATSON 22 2) r:+0.20 TRANTER, DANIEL 22
3) r:+0.20 HANSFORD, JACOB 18 4) r:+0.00 CHALMERS, KYLE 16
r:+0.57 12.42 26.59 (14.17)
25.55 ( ) 48.23 (22.68)