5/31/2013 - 5/31/2013
Santa Clara, USA
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
2013 Arena International Grand Prix - 5/30/2013 to 6/2/2013
Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 52.07 7/31/2009 Britta Steffen, GER
American: A 53.02 7/30/2009 Amanda Weir, USA
U.S. Open: O 53.30 5/16/2008 Cate Campbell, AUS
Meet: M 53.30 5/16/2008 Cate Campbell, AUS
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Coughlin, Natalie 30 California Aquat 54.05 54.93
2 Franklin, Missy 18 Colorado Stars-C 53.52 55.13
3 Romano, Megan 22 Athens Bulldog S 53.92 55.32
3 Elmslie, Brittany 18 AUS 54.08 55.32
5 Magnuson, Christine 27 Tucson Ford Deal 55.41 55.52
6 Poon, Victoria 28 PPO 54.27 55.56
7 Geer, Margo 21 Tucson Ford Deal 54.62 55.57
8 Schmitt, Allison 22 North Baltimore- 53.94 55.59
9 Manuel, Simone 16 First Colony Swi 54.60 55.66
-----------------------------------------------------------------
10 Murez, Andrea 21 Una Stan-PC 55.70 55.74
11 Zalewski, Ellese 21 Gator Swim Club- 56.17 55.78
12 Seebohm, Emily 20 AUS 53.96 55.84
13 Vollmer, Dana 25 California Aquat 54.05 55.85
14 Vreeland, Shannon 21 Athens Bulldog S 54.87 55.92
14 Mainville, Sandrine 21 PPO 55.32 55.92
16 Zhu, Qianwei 22 China 54.80 56.15
17 Hardy, Jessica 26 Trojan Swim Club 53.86 56.38
18 Runge, Cierra 17 North Baltimore- 55.43 56.39
18 Vanlandeghem, Chantal 19 Swim ON 55.07 56.39
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
20 Denninghoff, Sarah 21 Una Txla-ST 56.48 56.43
21 Lee, Felicia 21 Una Stan-PC 55.71 56.51
22 Acker, Rachael 19 Palo Alto Stanfo 55.88 56.53
23 Schaefer, Madeline 19 Una Stan-PC 55.57 56.61
24 Neal, Lia 18 AGUA-MR 54.15 56.63
25 Martin, Ivy 19 Wisconsin Aquati 57.46 56.94
26 Chenault, Chelsea 18 Terrapins Swim T 55.23 56.97
27 Campbell, Jennifer 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 58.93 57.02
-----------------------------------------------------------------
28 Jensen, Liv 23 California Aquat 54.90 57.03
29 Alkhaldi, Jasmine 19 Una Hawa-HI 56.92 57.22
30 Riordan, Hannah 22 PPO 55.48 57.25
30 Flederbach, Kaitlyn 21 Tucson Ford Deal 55.48 57.25
32 Bootsma, Rachel 19 California Aquat 56.02 57.28
33 Schultz, Paige 21 Swim ON 55.69 57.29
34 Ngawati, Kotuku 18 AUS 55.70 57.30
35 Bing, Kaylin 19 California Aquat 57.45 57.38
36 Lyrio, Manuuella Duar 24 MINAS 56.28 57.41
-----------------------------------------------------------------
37 Piehl, Caroline 20 California Aquat 56.72 57.44
38 Goss, Kennedy 16 Swim ON 57.00 57.50
-----------------------------------------------------------------
39 Palmer, Haley 24 NSS 55.80 57.54
40 Jardin, Barbara 21 PPO 56.21 57.57
41 Albino, Roberta 23 MINAS 56.80 57.60
41 Siverling, Danielle 20 NCAC-NC 56.66 57.60
43 Cheng, Camille 20 Palo Alto Stanfo 56.33 57.66
43 Stewart, Kendyl 18 Univ Southern Ca 57.21 57.66
45 Boyce, Elizabeth 19 Unattached-NJ 56.56 57.75
46 Schlicht, Jemma 16 AUS 55.66 57.78
47 Tosky, Jasmine 19 Palo Alto Stanfo 55.23 57.84
48 Quah, Ting Wen 20 SING 57.07 57.92
49 Atkinson, Alia 24 South Florida Aq 57.47 57.93
50 DeLoof, Alexandra 18 Club Wolverine-M 59.44 57.94
51 Pelton, Mary 15 North Baltimore- 57.49 57.99
52 Bahamonde, Loren 25 Nellie Gail Gato 58.10 58.01
53 Sheridan, Mikkayla 18 AUS 56.99 58.03
54 Sze, Hang Yu 25 Hong Kong 56.62 58.08
55 Bergamaschi, Carolina 19 MINAS 58.05 58.12
56 Grima, Alicia 19 Palo Alto Stanfo 57.98 58.13
56 Goldman, Leah 17 Peak Swimming-PC 58.76 58.13
58 Mattern, Jordan 20 Athens Bulldog S 56.90 58.22
59 Ama, Julia 18 Una Stan-PC 55.89 58.23
60 Saghafi, Ariana 15 Terrapins Swim T 59.21 58.30
61 McDermott, Amber 20 Athens Bulldog S 57.60 58.36
62 Cooper, Caitlin 17 Dynamo Swim Club 50.15Y 58.38
63 Thayer, Annemarie 20 Una Stan-PC 57.63 58.41
63 Ryan, Gillian 17 North Baltimore- 56.15 58.41
65 Lim, Lynette 21 PSP-CA 58.06 58.42
65 Licciardi, Christina 17 AUS 57.36 58.42
67 Mattingly, Zoe 19 Club Wolverine-M 56.80 58.51
68 Stafford, Nicole 18 Dynamo Swim Club 57.05 58.52
69 Mendes, Antonio Danda 23 MINAS 58.17 58.54
70 Van Hout, Aja 20 Wisconsin Aquati 56.44 58.56
71 Barreto, Juanita 20 COL 50.59Y 58.61
72 Stewart, Kylie 17 Dynamo Swim Club 56.98 58.62
73 Burnett, Rachael 21 Unattached-WV 57.55 58.69
74 Palm, Rebecka 22 Wisconsin Aquati 57.20 58.70
75 Carlson, Grace 17 Tualatin Hills S 57.32 58.72
76 Au, Stephanie 21 Hong Kong 57.65 58.74
77 Aoyama, Brittany 18 Tiger Aquatics-P 57.99 58.79
78 Gonzalez Ramirez, Mar 23 Mexico 57.25 58.84
79 Anderson, Julia 19 Una Stan-PC 56.12 58.87
79 Naze, Kelly 19 California Aquat 57.27 58.87
81 Stipe, Mikkel-Ane 20 California Aquat 57.63 58.92
81 Clarete, Karyl 18 TOBA 59.65 58.92
83 Sims, Haley 20 Una Stan-PC 57.27 58.96
84 Lorrane, Cristina 20 MINAS 57.90 58.98
85 Benitez, Pamela 22 El Salvador 57.79 59.01
86 Malazdrewicz, Alexand 18 Jeffco Hurricane 57.41 59.08
87 Monsees, Courtney 24 Santa Clara Swim 49.72Y 59.11
88 Coffman, Cheyenne 23 Fresno State Bul 56.51 59.12
89 Brand, Iris 16 Pleasanton Seaha 57.17 59.15
90 Mack, Linnea 17 Osprey Aquatics- 57.83 59.17
91 Whittaker, Sian 15 AUS 57.71 59.27
92 Brand, Kirsten 18 Pleasanton Seaha 57.99 59.32
93 Macklin, Mikaela 20 Sierra Marlins S 58.49 59.39
94 Marmol, Nicole 23 ECU 58.10 59.48
94 Leung, Ya Ting 16 Hong Kong 57.98 59.48
96 Locke, Elise 18 Santa Clara Swim 1:00.90 59.55
97 Whitford, Alexandra 20 Una Stan-PC 58.14 59.58
98 Sapienza, Breanna 17 Superior Stingra 58.46 59.69
99 Jones, Deirdre 21 Club Wolverine-M 49.90Y 59.74
100 Pulte, Jaynie 19 Una Stan-PC 58.99 59.75
101 Tamblyn, Anne 19 Wisconsin Aquati 59.11 59.95
102 MacDougall, Jane 16 TOBA 1:00.75 59.98
103 Winkler, Brigitte 17 North Bay Aquati 59.01 1:00.05
104 Shimomura, Sarah 15 Santa Clara Swim 59.35 1:00.07
105 Cefal, Michelle 17 Tualatin Hills S 56.06S 1:00.12
106 Christy, Jamie 18 Dynamo Swim Club 58.55 1:00.21
107 Vanlandeghem, Tia 16 TOBA 1:00.53 1:00.23
108 Matherson, Paige 17 Terrapins Swim T 1:00.04 1:00.25
109 Remick, Mallory 19 Unattached-NJ 57.70 1:00.27
110 Katcher, Olivia 17 Swim Fort Lauder 58.80 1:00.48
111 Brown, Marissa 19 Una MP-PC 58.81 1:00.52
112 Brassard, Cassandra 17 SASK 59.51 1:00.70
113 Hayes, Nina 17 Livermore Aqua C 59.07 1:00.72
114 Clarno, Kristen 19 Unattached-CA 58.11 1:00.74
115 Devine, Chenoa 14 Davis Aquadarts- 1:02.01 1:00.79
116 Wan, Ching Man 16 Hong Kong 58.05 1:01.01
117 Soe, Sandra 15 Santa Clara Swim 59.60 1:01.13
118 Stoehr, Rachel 19 Una Lfsc-IL 58.63 1:01.33
119 Nelson, Patricia 21 Wisconsin Aquati 58.80 1:01.44
120 Madsen, Devin 18 Crow Canyon Coun 59.68 1:01.81
121 Neel, Marissa 18 Gaucho Aquatics- 59.20 1:02.32
-- Ray, Christina 19 Una Tera-PC 59.95 DFS
-- Aisawa, Michelle 18 Peak Swimming-PC 1:00.92 DFS
-- Vourna, Kristel 21 GRE 57.50 DFS
-- Kaunitz, Sarah 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 58.99 DFS
-- Murphy, Madelyn 15 Crow Canyon Coun 58.14 DFS
-- Cooke, Sidney 18 Crow Canyon Coun 1:01.80 DFS
-- Dirado, Maya 20 Una Stan-PC 56.42 DFS
-- Usinger, Brittany 15 Crow Canyon Coun 58.90 DFS
-- Kennedy, Madison 25 SwimMAC Carolina 54.45 DFS
-- Amberg, Natalie 17 Crow Canyon Coun 59.47 DFS
-- Ladd, Catherine 16 Santa Clara Swim 57.69 DFS
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
2013 Arena International Grand Prix - 5/30/2013 to 6/2/2013
Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 46.91 7/30/2009 Cesar Cielo, BRA
American: A 47.33 7/30/2009 David Waters, USA
U.S. Open: O 47.58 7/2/2008 Jason Lezak, Rosebowl
Meet: M 48.44 6/14/2009 Brent Hayden, UBC Dolphins
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Dwyer, Conor 24 Una Gsc-FL 50.12 49.59
2 Adrian, Nathan 24 California Aquat 47.52 49.61
3 Feigen, Jimmy 23 Longhorn Aquatic 48.48 49.82
4 Oliveira, Nicolas Ces 25 MINAS 49.09 49.83
5 Ervin, Anthony 32 California Aquat 49.08 50.04
6 Lochte, Ryan 28 Daytona Beach-FL 48.91 50.05
7 Gimondi, Fabio 22 California Aquat 49.55 50.24
8 dos Santos, Fernando 25 SCCP 48.72 50.43
9 Grevers, Matt 28 Tucson Ford Deal 48.55 50.57
-----------------------------------------------------------------
10 Martins, Henrique 21 MINAS 49.99 50.79
11 da Silva, Fernando So 27 MINAS 50.10 50.81
12 Jones, Cullen 29 SwimMAC Carolina 48.46 50.88
13 Kremer, Tom 18 Una MP-PC 50.87 50.92
14 Stubblefield, Seth 19 California Aquat 50.65 50.93
15 Cheah, Geoffrey 22 Palo Alto Stanfo 50.47 50.97
16 Godsoe, Eugene 25 Stanford Swimmin 50.01 51.07
16 Wynalda, Michael 21 Club Wolverine-M 50.29 51.07
18 Main, Corey 18 Gator Swim Club- 52.39 51.08
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Hurley, Bobby 24 Tucson Ford Deal 50.30 51.10
20 Carter, Dylan 17 Davie Nadadores- 51.10 51.25
21 Glanda, Justin 20 Club Wolverine-M 51.19 51.39
22 Smith, Giles 21 Tucson Ford Deal 50.24 51.40
23 Godoy, Gustavo Braga 22 MINAS 48.97S 51.43
24 Pechmann, Luke 23 Tucson Ford Deal 51.22 51.44
25 Ortiz, Miguel 22 Club Wolverine-M 51.32 51.45
26 Hale, Joseph 23 Redlands Swim Te 50.23 51.53
27 Worsley, Blake 25 Swim ON 50.23 51.56
-----------------------------------------------------------------
28 Weigley, Carl 24 Clovis Swim Club 50.00 51.57
29 Pinfold, Brett 18 First Colony Swi 51.23 51.59
30 Gutierrez, Long 18 Mexico 51.70 51.63
31 Tulupov, Daniil 24 Redlands Swim Te 50.53 51.70
32 Jiang, Haiqi 21 China 49.52 51.74
33 Vyatchanin, Arkady 29 Una Gsc-FL 52.77 51.77
34 Ortiz, Bruno 20 Club Wolverine-M 50.67 51.85
35 Lynch, Justin 16 Terrapins Swim T 51.46 52.05
36 Manning, Chris 21 Swim ON 50.32 52.14
-----------------------------------------------------------------
37 Grant, Andrew 28 Unattached-PC 50.41 52.18
38 Jaben, $ Max 27 Trojan Swim Club 51.78 52.37
-----------------------------------------------------------------
39 Joye, Miles 21 Tucson Ford Deal 43.48Y 52.43
40 Burch, Roy-allan 27 SwimMAC Carolina 51.01 52.45
41 Coan, Kyle 18 Redlands Swim Te 51.15 52.46
42 Abdel-Khalik, Hassaan 21 Swim ON 50.16 52.47
43 Gornay, Kyle 17 Redlands Swim Te 51.32 52.49
44 Fleming, Shayne 21 California Aquat 50.88 52.50
45 Wayne, Aaron 22 Terrapins Swim T 49.97 52.69
46 Garnier, Jeff 19 Unattached-CO 52.00 52.70
47 Dillinger, Nicklaus 19 California Aquat 51.66 52.76
48 Liang, Andrew 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 44.96Y 52.81
49 Chung, Lai Yeung 20 Hong Kong 52.12 52.84
50 Lester, Daniel 22 Wisconsin Aquati 50.58 52.85
51 Dotson, Christopher 20 Una Ucsb-CA 44.88Y 52.86
52 Murphy, Patrick 21 North Baltimore- 52.20 52.88
53 Fim, Leonardo 27 MINAS 52.20 52.89
54 Zanatta, Keegan 20 Island Swimming 51.73 52.91
55 Xu, Zhijie 19 China 51.50 52.92
56 Duggan, Sean 19 Unattached-FL 51.70 53.09
57 Glenn, Thomas 21 North Baltimore- 44.42Y 53.14
58 Swanston, Jeffrey 18 Swim ON 53.20 53.16
59 Ross, James 19 Unattached-NJ 52.54 53.21
60 Behm, Herbert 22 Unattached-AZ 52.52 53.27
61 Buese, William 16 North Baltimore- 53.11 53.29
62 Wold, Alex 25 Santa Clara Swim 52.31 53.30
62 Lovell, Ben 19 Unattached-IE 52.10 53.30
64 Egan, Liam 17 Crimson Aquatics 53.55 53.31
65 Lemley, Chase 20 Una Ucsb-CA 51.80 53.38
66 Ho, Benjamin 15 Peak Swimming-PC 53.53 53.48
67 Barsanti, Ryan 18 Terrapins Swim T 51.80 53.55
68 Virva, Dillon 19 NSA-SN 52.19 53.70
69 Rooney, Maxime 15 Pleasanton Seaha 52.41 53.75
69 Ng, Rainer 21 SING 52.83 53.75
71 Wright, Justin 16 Fresno Dolphins- 55.22 53.78
72 Greenberg, Aaron 18 Edina Swim Club- 53.67 53.82
73 Haney, Michael 18 Redlands Swim Te 51.93 53.87
73 Hu-Van Wright, En-wei 18 AGUA-MR 51.91 53.87
73 Gonzalez, Manuel 17 Davie Nadadores- 52.31 53.87
76 Francis, Charles 24 PPO 52.50 53.89
77 Thormeyer, Markus 15 CAN 54.47 53.96
78 Hallowell, Ethan 20 Unattached-PN 51.46 54.02
78 Selfridge, Zachary 18 Osprey Aquatics- 54.55 54.02
80 Zito, Damon 20 Wisconsin Aquati 44.74Y 54.08
81 Despond, Frank 22 Swim ON 51.42 54.12
82 Bohman, Bryce 22 Unattached-WV 56.92 54.24
83 Winder, Alan 19 Una Ford-AZ 53.59 54.47
83 McLaggan, Bryce 17 Livermore Aqua C 46.61Y 54.47
85 Benkic, Mitchell 20 SASK 53.94 54.51
86 Westlake, Brian 19 Sierra Marlins S 54.30 54.57
87 Hughes, Bryan 18 Crow Canyon Coun 55.51 54.61
88 Hickman, Riley 16 Davis Aquadarts- 54.07 54.63
89 Knox, Jonathan 17 Neptune Swimming 54.89 54.81
90 Lee, William 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 54.08 54.97
91 Burns, Ian 18 Santa Clara Swim 51.92 54.99
92 Chen, Jason 17 Pleasanton Seaha 53.28 55.15
93 Choboter, Noah 17 SASK 1:00.79 55.42
94 Mango, Alexander 18 Unattached-NJ 53.92 55.60
95 Luh, Alexander 18 Peak Swimming-PC 58.46 55.64
96 Castro-Abrams, Kennet 17 Marin Pirates-PC 55.54 55.69
97 Ewart, Jason 16 North Baltimore- 56.47 55.90
98 Colley, Gavin 16 North Baltimore- 56.39 56.01
99 Whittle, Matthew 17 Davis Aquadarts- 57.65 56.95
100 Bagshaw, Jeremy 21 Island Swimming 51.82 57.77
-- Tanabe, Cody 18 Crow Canyon Coun 54.16 DFS
-- Al-Barazi, Azad 25 Trojan Swim Club 52.97 DFS
-- Williams, Dillon 17 Crow Canyon Coun 53.52 DFS
-- Brown, Christian 19 Una Tera-PC 54.27 DFS
-- Jacobs, Talbot 17 Orinda Aquatics- 54.91 DFS
-- Hopen, Macormik 20 Unattached-CA 55.10 DFS
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
2013 Arena International Grand Prix - 5/30/2013 to 6/2/2013
Event 5 Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: W 2:19.59 8/2/2012 Rebecca Soni, USA
American: A 2:19.59 8/2/2012 Rebecca Soni, USA
U.S. Open: O 2:20.38 7/11/2009 Rebecca Soni, Trojan
Meet: M 2:23.38 6/17/2011 Rebecca I Soni, Una TROJ-CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Lawrence, Micah 22 Una MAC-NC 2:23.03 2:28.32
34.42 1:12.26 (37.84)
1:50.65 (38.39) 2:28.32 (37.67)
2 Freeman, Katlin 26 SBSC-CA 2:27.83 2:29.11
35.70 1:14.00 (38.30)
1:51.15 (37.15) 2:29.11 (37.96)
3 McCabe, Martha 23 Swim ON 2:24.81 2:29.15
34.47 1:12.91 (38.44)
1:51.12 (38.21) 2:29.15 (38.03)
4 Sogar, Laura 22 Una Txla-ST 2:25.15 2:29.81
1:11.11 1:50.11 (39.00)
2:29.81 (39.70)
5 Leverenz, Caitlin 22 California Aquat 2:25.63 2:30.01
34.00 1:12.08 (38.08)
1:50.60 (38.52) 2:30.01 (39.41)
6 Zhu, Annie 18 North Baltimore- 2:26.65 2:30.25
1:12.78 1:51.45 (38.67)
2:30.25 (38.80)
7 Strauch, Jenna 16 AUS 2:26.47 2:30.93
34.95 1:13.43 (38.48)
1:51.86 (38.43) 2:30.93 (39.07)
8 Olsen, Mary 20 Una Stan-PC 2:32.43 2:33.10
34.67 1:13.86 (39.19)
1:53.17 (39.31) 2:33.10 (39.93)
9 Wanland, Ashley 23 Wisconsin Aquati 2:27.77 2:33.83
34.55 1:13.25 (38.70)
1:52.97 (39.72) 2:33.83 (40.86)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
10 Lazor, Anne 18 Unattached-OH 2:28.36 2:34.01
35.55 1:14.85 (39.30)
1:54.35 (39.50) 2:34.01 (39.66)
11 Rodriguez Villanueva, 18 Mexico 2:30.41 2:34.02
34.00 1:13.47 (39.47)
1:53.25 (39.78) 2:34.02 (40.77)
12 Marshall, Samantha 20 AUS 2:27.99 2:34.24
1:13.24 1:53.39 (40.15)
2:34.24 (40.85)
13 Dittmer, Erica 21 Mexico 2:31.86 2:34.66
1:14.59 1:54.55 (39.96)
2:34.66 (40.11)
14 Scott, Aisling 20 AUS 2:31.27 2:35.01
34.74 1:13.39 (38.65)
1:53.59 (40.20) 2:35.01 (41.42)
15 Treasure, Vanessa 21 Swim ON 2:35.53 2:35.04
16 Carrillo Avilez, Ana 19 Mexico 2:33.86 2:35.24
1:14.26 1:53.99 (39.73)
2:35.24 (41.25)
17 Moss, Kaylin 18 Una Stan-PC 2:30.23 2:35.51
1:15.32 1:55.61 (40.29)
2:35.51 (39.90)
18 James, Lauren 16 North Baltimore- 2:37.59 2:35.57
1:14.39 2:35.57 (1:21.18)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Meinholz, Anna 19 Wisconsin Aquati 2:34.44 2:35.69
1:16.09 2:35.69 (1:19.60)
20 Atkinson, Alia 24 South Florida Aq 2:28.77 2:36.03
34.61 1:14.07 (39.46)
1:54.73 (40.66) 2:36.03 (41.30)
21 Sarris, Eve 23 Tucson Ford Deal 2:35.56 2:36.51
22 Oldershaw, Marni 18 Swim ON 2:35.23 2:37.31
1:15.77 1:56.64 (40.87)
2:37.31 (40.67)
23 Records, Katherine 19 Una Ucsb-CA 2:33.88 2:37.43
1:15.33 ( )
2:37.43 (1:22.10)
24 Houston, Tory 20 Pleasanton Seaha 2:38.43 2:37.63
25 Li, Celina 17 Pleasanton Seaha 2:32.12 2:37.82
35.50 1:15.36 (39.86)
1:56.21 (40.85) 2:37.82 (41.61)
26 Haase, Sarah 18 Una Stan-PC 2:32.77 2:38.43
35.42 1:15.54 (40.12)
1:56.80 (41.26) 2:38.43 (41.63)
27 Young, Taylor 18 Neptune Swimming 2:35.56 2:38.65
-----------------------------------------------------------------
28 Haney, Jennah 21 Wisconsin Aquati 2:37.74 2:39.42
29 Rechsteiner, Katherin 20 DST-MA 2:33.42 2:39.62
36.06 1:16.54 (40.48)
1:57.91 (41.37) 2:39.62 (41.71)
30 Bates, Melissa 20 California Aquat 2:38.86 2:39.68
1:14.62 2:39.68 (1:25.06)
31 Baumgardner, Ellyn 22 Tucson Ford Deal 2:36.44 2:39.91
32 Macklin, Mikaela 20 Sierra Marlins S 2:34.70 2:40.09
36.88 1:17.81 (40.93)
1:58.94 (41.13) 2:40.09 (41.15)
33 Didion, Kate 16 Terrapins Swim T 2:36.58 2:40.51
34 Alvarez, Liliana 21 Una MP-PC 2:36.16 2:40.58
35 Hultin, Shannyn 20 Tucson Ford Deal 2:37.02 2:40.77
36 Katter, Heidi 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:51.59 2:41.87
1:17.81 2:41.87 (1:24.06)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
37 Morris, Halle 14 Una MP-PC 2:38.56 2:41.89
38 McKennan, Morganne 14 Quicksilver Swim 2:39.46 2:42.86
1:17.37 2:42.86 (1:25.49)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
39 Noonan, Morgan 18 Cabrillo Threshe 2:37.36 2:43.09
40 Korenwinder, Mallory 15 Tule Nation Trit 2:39.28 2:43.17
41 Mims, Casey 20 Una Cal-PC 2:33.91 2:43.63
1:18.36 ( )
2:43.63 (1:25.27)
42 Scott, Riley 15 Marin Pirates-PC 2:34.86 2:44.02
36.68 1:17.54 (40.86)
2:00.11 (42.57) 2:44.02 (43.91)
43 Klotz, Stephanie 19 Sierra Marlins S 2:37.85 2:44.32
44 Winkler, Brigitte 17 North Bay Aquati 2:43.22 2:46.44
1:19.56 2:46.44 (1:26.88)
45 Carlson, Maria 17 Tri Valley Aquat 2:45.51 2:47.03
1:19.85 2:47.03 (1:27.18)
46 Benjamin, Kathleen 17 Davis Aquadarts- 2:45.02 2:50.27
1:19.67 2:50.27 (1:30.60)
47 Christy, Jamie 18 Dynamo Swim Club 2:39.02 2:51.56
48 Durmer, Haley 18 Dynamo Swim Club 2:48.08 2:52.99
1:22.71 2:52.99 (1:30.28)
-- Chokran, Angela 21 Club Wolverine-M 2:32.73 DQ
1:14.94 1:55.49 (40.55)
DQ (40.68)
-- Teghtsoonian, Lauren 16 TOBA 2:39.42 DFS
-- Lee, Aileen 16 Crow Canyon Coun 2:15.73Y DFS
-- Kaunitz, Sarah 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:38.54 DFS
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
2013 Arena International Grand Prix - 5/30/2013 to 6/2/2013
Event 6 Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: W 2:07.01 9/15/2012 Akihiro Yamaguchi, JPN
American: A 2:07.42 7/29/2009 Eric Shanteua, USA
U.S. Open: O 2:08.01 7/11/2009 Eric Shanteua, Longhorn Aquatic
Meet: M 2:10.37 6/14/2009 Brenton Rickard, AUS
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Cordes, Kevin 19 Tucson Ford Deal 2:10.92 2:12.99
30.04 1:03.60 (33.56)
1:38.13 (34.53) 2:12.99 (34.86)
2 Snyders, Glenn 26 Trojan Swim Club 2:10.55 2:14.35
30.32 1:04.98 (34.66)
1:39.85 (34.87) 2:14.35 (34.50)
3 Alexandrov, Mike 28 Una Troj-CA 2:11.62 2:15.49
30.49 1:05.15 (34.66)
1:40.30 (35.15) 2:15.49 (35.19)
4 Prenot, Josh 19 California Aquat 2:12.21 2:15.54
31.48 1:06.22 (34.74)
1:41.26 (35.04) 2:15.54 (34.28)
5 Kalisz, Chase 19 North Baltimore- 2:14.13 2:15.55
31.08 1:05.88 (34.80)
1:40.89 (35.01) 2:15.55 (34.66)
6 Burckle, Clark 25 Tucson Ford Deal 2:09.11 2:16.36
30.65 1:05.03 (34.38)
1:40.10 (35.07) 2:16.36 (36.26)
7 Funk, Richard 20 Club Wolverine-M 2:13.90 2:16.80
31.07 1:05.77 (34.70)
1:40.81 (35.04) 2:16.80 (35.99)
8 Lima, Felipe 28 Fiat Minas/DAVIE 2:12.68 2:17.84
30.56 1:05.48 (34.92)
1:40.74 (35.26) 2:17.84 (37.10)
9 Al-Barazi, Azad 25 Trojan Swim Club 2:19.62 2:18.07
31.93 1:07.78 (35.85)
1:43.31 (35.53) 2:18.07 (34.76)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
10 Johnson, BJ 26 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:10.87 2:18.41
31.56 1:06.96 (35.40)
1:42.56 (35.60) 2:18.41 (35.85)
11 Weltz, Scott 26 Ucd Aquatics-SN 2:08.99 2:18.70
32.22 1:08.15 (35.93)
1:43.48 (35.33) 2:18.70 (35.22)
12 Boucher, Jerome 20 LR 2:17.29 2:19.31
1:07.40 ( )
2:19.31 (1:11.91)
13 Bentz, Gunnar 17 Dynamo Swim Club 2:15.71 2:19.74
32.02 1:07.51 (35.49)
1:44.24 (36.73) 2:19.74 (35.50)
14 Stumph, Steven 19 Orinda Aquatics- 2:15.24 2:19.88
32.17 1:07.82 (35.65)
1:44.01 (36.19) 2:19.88 (35.87)
14 Rowan, Samuel 22 Tucson Ford Deal 2:19.07 2:19.88
31.64 1:06.66 (35.02)
1:42.57 (35.91) 2:19.88 (37.31)
16 Miller, Cody 21 Indiana Universi 2:11.72 2:20.21
31.81 1:07.47 (35.66)
1:43.52 (36.05) 2:20.21 (36.69)
17 Schafer, Nicholas 21 Wisconsin Aquati 2:12.78 2:20.71
32.60 1:08.33 (35.73)
1:44.59 (36.26) 2:20.71 (36.12)
18 Solis, Eric 21 Tucson Ford Deal 2:17.66 2:21.29
32.35 1:08.34 (35.99)
1:44.69 (36.35) 2:21.29 (36.60)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Bushman, John 20 Wisconsin Aquati 2:17.65 2:21.57
1:07.58 ( )
2:21.57 (1:13.99)
20 Sovero, Andrew 18 Tucson Ford Deal 2:24.46 2:21.75
1:07.20 ( )
2:21.75 (1:14.55)
21 Higgins, Christian 20 California Aquat 2:15.23 2:21.87
31.33 1:07.01 (35.68)
1:43.47 (36.46) 2:21.87 (38.40)
22 Ogren, Curtis 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:17.73 2:22.31
32.14 1:08.21 (36.07)
1:44.92 (36.71) 2:22.31 (37.39)
23 Page, Alec 19 Island Swimming 2:21.06 2:22.54
33.18 1:09.73 (36.55)
1:46.41 (36.68) 2:22.54 (36.13)
24 Oliver Mercado, David 26 Mexico 2:17.58 2:23.09
1:06.65 ( )
2:23.09 (1:16.44)
25 Shvetsov, Dmitriy 20 Redlands Swim Te 2:17.01 2:24.23
32.05 1:07.76 (35.71)
1:45.48 (37.72) 2:24.23 (38.75)
26 Crespo, Edgar 24 Panama 2:16.31 2:24.91
32.50 1:09.38 (36.88)
1:46.91 (37.53) 2:24.91 (38.00)
27 Castillo Luna, Mauro 17 A O Z 2:13.38 2:25.11
32.45 1:07.94 (35.49)
1:46.47 (38.53) 2:25.11 (38.64)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
28 Whittle, Matthew 17 Davis Aquadarts- 2:23.20 J2:25.11
32.52 1:09.67 (37.15)
1:47.14 (37.47) 2:25.11 (37.97)
29 Hommel, Robert 20 Unattached-CA 2:23.31 2:25.27
32.43 1:08.80 (36.37)
1:46.20 (37.40) 2:25.27 (39.07)
30 Wallace, Dan 20 Gator Swim Club- 2:18.37 2:25.31
33.01 1:09.80 (36.79)
1:47.15 (37.35) 2:25.31 (38.16)
31 Freeman, Timothy 23 Gaucho Aquatics- 2:17.77 2:25.32
32.88 1:09.48 (36.60)
1:46.56 (37.08) 2:25.32 (38.76)
32 Strobel, Jackson 17 Colorado Stars-C 2:23.69 2:25.54
32.78 1:09.57 (36.79)
1:46.60 (37.03) 2:25.54 (38.94)
33 Kmak, Joseph 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:24.31 2:25.79
32.90 1:10.23 (37.33)
1:48.07 (37.84) 2:25.79 (37.72)
34 Alfaro, Rafael 21 Unattached-UT 2:21.26 2:25.82
1:08.87 ( )
2:25.82 (1:16.95)
35 Studebaker, Ryan 21 California Aquat 2:17.97 2:26.41
32.54 1:08.95 (36.41)
1:46.72 (37.77) 2:26.41 (39.69)
36 Leon, Christopher 19 California Aquat 2:19.88 2:26.69
32.26 1:08.58 (36.32)
1:47.07 (38.49) 2:26.69 (39.62)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
37 Mandli, Jacob 18 Wisconsin Aquati 2:19.78 2:26.93
32.88 1:10.55 (37.67)
1:48.62 (38.07) 2:26.93 (38.31)
38 Brown, Christian 19 Una Tera-PC 2:33.04 2:27.27
32.07 1:10.13 (38.06)
1:49.37 (39.24) 2:27.27 (37.90)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
39 Stanchi, Paolo 19 Unattached-CA 2:22.81 2:27.87
33.27 1:09.96 (36.69)
1:48.35 (38.39) 2:27.87 (39.52)
40 Haeberle, Scott 19 California Aquat 2:36.18 2:28.79
32.39 1:10.70 (38.31)
1:50.38 (39.68) 2:28.79 (38.41)
41 Jean, Tyler 20 Una Ucsb-CA 2:26.55 2:29.30
34.35 1:12.55 (38.20)
1:50.92 (38.37) 2:29.30 (38.38)
42 Mercurio, Thomas 18 Marin Pirates-PC 2:24.17 2:29.47
34.05 1:11.77 (37.72)
1:50.38 (38.61) 2:29.47 (39.09)
43 Robles Castro, Miguel 26 Mexico 2:15.97S 2:29.54
34.40 1:12.68 (38.28)
1:51.02 (38.34) 2:29.54 (38.52)
44 Li, Long Yin 18 Hong Kong 2:24.05 2:30.32
33.85 1:12.35 (38.50)
1:51.44 (39.09) 2:30.32 (38.88)
45 Pun, Jonathan 16 Davis Aquadarts- 2:25.30 2:30.81
33.15 1:11.69 (38.54)
1:51.61 (39.92) 2:30.81 (39.20)
46 Luh, Alexander 18 Peak Swimming-PC 2:26.17 2:31.39
1:12.66 ( )
2:31.39 (1:18.73)
47 Kalisz, Connor 17 North Baltimore- 2:24.97 2:32.35
34.34 1:13.18 (38.84)
1:52.41 (39.23) 2:32.35 (39.94)
48 Steel, Kevin 21 Tucson Ford Deal 1:57.56Y 2:33.67
31.02 1:07.53 (36.51)
1:49.01 (41.48) 2:33.67 (44.66)
49 Silverthorn, Nicholas 17 Pleasanton Seaha 1:56.56Y 2:33.79
34.23 1:14.97 (40.74)
1:54.51 (39.54) 2:33.79 (39.28)
50 Nolan, Christopher 16 Tule Nation Trit 2:29.78 2:34.01
33.45 1:12.40 (38.95)
1:52.62 (40.22) 2:34.01 (41.39)
51 Lee, William 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:34.17 2:34.86
34.59 1:13.47 (38.88)
1:54.25 (40.78) 2:34.86 (40.61)
52 Fletcher, Julian 22 Unattached-NT 2:23.72 2:35.39
34.26 1:13.89 (39.63)
1:54.61 (40.72) 2:35.39 (40.78)
-- Shaw, Mason 21 Unattached-PC 2:17.19 DQ
31.78 1:07.49 (35.71)
1:43.90 (36.41) DQ (36.29)
-- Xie, Jack BEIJ 2:25.00 DQ
33.08 1:10.24 (37.16)
1:47.21 (36.97) DQ (38.61)
-- Schurr Voigt, Christi 28 Mexico 2:14.16 DFS
-- Denton-Schneider, Jon 22 Una Nba-PC 2:02.42Y DFS
-- Usinger, Brett 18 Crow Canyon Coun 2:02.03Y DFS
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
2013 Arena International Grand Prix - 5/30/2013 to 6/2/2013
Event 7 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 3:59.15 7/26/2009 Federica Pellergrine, ITA
American: A 4:01.77 7/31/2012 Allison Schmitt, USA
U.S. Open: O 4:02.20 2/16/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
Meet: M 4:04.57 5/16/2008 Bronte Barratt, AUS
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Chenault, Chelsea 18 Terrapins Swim T 4:08.38 4:12.21
29.31 1:00.86 (31.55)
1:32.87 (32.01) 2:04.85 (31.98)
2:36.54 (31.69) 3:08.35 (31.81)
3:40.23 (31.88) 4:12.21 (31.98)
2 Vreeland, Shannon 21 Athens Bulldog S 4:10.42 4:13.24
29.91 1:01.39 (31.48)
1:33.56 (32.17) 2:05.84 (32.28)
2:38.41 (32.57) 3:10.65 (32.24)
3:43.00 (32.35) 4:13.24 (30.24)
3 Schmitt, Allison 22 North Baltimore- 4:01.77 4:13.47
29.59 1:00.79 (31.20)
1:32.29 (31.50) 2:04.32 (32.03)
2:36.48 (32.16) 3:08.88 (32.40)
3:41.50 (32.62) 4:13.47 (31.97)
4 Ryan, Gillian 17 North Baltimore- 4:07.26 4:14.05
30.97 1:03.28 (32.31)
1:35.46 (32.18) 2:07.90 (32.44)
2:39.93 (32.03) 3:11.74 (31.81)
3:43.34 (31.60) 4:14.05 (30.71)
5 Dirado, Maya 20 Una Stan-PC 4:11.43 4:14.09
29.63 1:01.64 (32.01)
1:33.64 (32.00) 2:05.41 (31.77)
2:37.45 (32.04) 3:09.78 (32.33)
3:42.14 (32.36) 4:14.09 (31.95)
6 Komarnycky, Alexa 23 Island Swimming 4:08.27 4:14.25
30.62 1:02.77 (32.15)
1:34.97 (32.20) 2:07.47 (32.50)
2:39.76 (32.29) 3:11.71 (31.95)
3:43.50 (31.79) 4:14.25 (30.75)
7 Jardin, Barbara 21 PPO 4:07.50 4:14.57
30.59 1:03.01 (32.42)
1:36.00 (32.99) 2:08.44 (32.44)
2:40.25 (31.81) 3:11.90 (31.65)
3:43.54 (31.64) 4:14.57 (31.03)
8 Runge, Cierra 17 North Baltimore- 4:13.28 4:14.88
29.44 1:01.54 (32.10)
1:33.79 (32.25) 2:06.35 (32.56)
2:38.59 (32.24) 3:11.03 (32.44)
3:43.17 (32.14) 4:14.88 (31.71)
9 Taylor, Andrea 18 Una Stan-PC 4:11.37 4:15.34
30.55 1:02.92 (32.37)
1:35.36 (32.44) 2:07.52 (32.16)
2:39.91 (32.39) 3:11.98 (32.07)
3:44.17 (32.19) 4:15.34 (31.17)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
10 McDermott, Amber 20 Athens Bulldog S 4:08.93 4:15.46
29.84 1:01.64 (31.80)
1:33.68 (32.04) 2:05.88 (32.20)
2:38.19 (32.31) 3:10.87 (32.68)
3:43.43 (32.56) 4:15.46 (32.03)
11 Peacock, Stephanie 20 SWIM-FL 4:09.31 4:15.48
30.22 1:02.30 (32.08)
1:34.57 (32.27) 2:06.89 (32.32)
2:39.04 (32.15) 3:11.45 (32.41)
3:43.75 (32.30) 4:15.48 (31.73)
12 Escobar Torres, Chare 25 Mexico 4:15.39 4:16.10
1:02.65 ( )
2:07.97 ( )
3:12.48 ( )
4:16.10 (1:03.62)
13 Beisel, Elizabeth 20 Blue Fish-NE 4:07.29 4:16.34
29.57 1:01.50 (31.93)
1:33.33 (31.83) 2:05.52 (32.19)
2:37.86 (32.34) 3:10.75 (32.89)
3:43.89 (33.14) 4:16.34 (32.45)
14 Mattern, Jordan 20 Athens Bulldog S 4:15.60 4:16.45
1:02.69 ( )
2:07.84 ( )
3:12.52 ( )
4:16.45 (1:03.93)
15 Lyrio, Manuuella Duar 24 MINAS 4:12.11 4:17.10
30.27 1:03.02 (32.75)
1:34.88 (31.86) 2:07.74 (32.86)
2:39.65 (31.91) 3:12.57 (32.92)
3:44.92 (32.35) 4:17.10 (32.18)
16 Lim, Lynette 21 PSP-CA 4:17.87 4:17.92
29.99 1:02.37 (32.38)
1:35.10 (32.73) 2:07.86 (32.76)
2:40.22 (32.36) 3:13.01 (32.79)
3:45.55 (32.54) 4:17.92 (32.37)
17 Klaren, Melanie 20 California Aquat 4:14.69 4:18.29
30.11 1:02.63 (32.52)
1:34.97 (32.34) 2:07.58 (32.61)
2:40.21 (32.63) 3:13.02 (32.81)
3:45.91 (32.89) 4:18.29 (32.38)
18 Brandon, Bonnie 19 Tucson Ford Deal 4:15.22 4:18.49
29.65 1:02.08 (32.43)
1:34.53 (32.45) 2:07.30 (32.77)
2:40.08 (32.78) 3:13.11 (33.03)
3:46.10 (32.99) 4:18.49 (32.39)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Brown, Allison 19 Una Stan-PC 4:15.17 4:18.81
30.92 1:03.58 (32.66)
1:35.94 (32.36) 2:08.36 (32.42)
2:40.86 (32.50) 3:13.74 (32.88)
3:46.78 (33.04) 4:18.81 (32.03)
20 Simonds, Moriah 15 Pleasanton Seaha 4:22.33 4:18.97
30.08 1:02.69 (32.61)
1:35.46 (32.77) 2:08.43 (32.97)
2:41.22 (32.79) 3:14.51 (33.29)
3:46.77 (32.26) 4:18.97 (32.20)
21 Zhu, Qianwei 22 China 4:16.00 4:19.06
29.80 1:02.29 (32.49)
1:35.40 (33.11) 2:08.10 (32.70)
2:41.17 (33.07) 3:14.33 (33.16)
3:47.12 (32.79) 4:19.06 (31.94)
22 Lips, Haley 19 Indiana Universi 4:17.56 4:19.28
30.60 1:03.17 (32.57)
1:36.17 (33.00) 2:09.28 (33.11)
2:42.48 (33.20) 3:15.47 (32.99)
3:47.86 (32.39) 4:19.28 (31.42)
23 Baumann, Tabitha 17 CAN 4:12.99 4:20.07
31.09 1:03.72 (32.63)
1:36.46 (32.74) 2:09.61 (33.15)
2:42.88 (33.27) 3:15.96 (33.08)
3:49.01 (33.05) 4:20.07 (31.06)
24 Siverling, Danielle 20 NCAC-NC 4:14.68 4:20.22
30.51 1:02.98 (32.47)
1:36.16 (33.18) 2:08.67 (32.51)
2:41.47 (32.80) 3:14.22 (32.75)
3:48.00 (33.78) 4:20.22 (32.22)
25 Campbell, Jennifer 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:50.23Y 4:21.08
30.22 1:03.27 (33.05)
1:36.37 (33.10) 2:09.74 (33.37)
2:42.64 (32.90) 3:15.72 (33.08)
3:48.73 (33.01) 4:21.08 (32.35)
26 Stecker, Gabrielle 17 Piranhas Swim Cl 4:21.98 4:21.23
29.97 1:02.03 (32.06)
1:34.89 (32.86) 2:08.05 (33.16)
2:41.75 (33.70) 3:15.09 (33.34)
3:48.69 (33.60) 4:21.23 (32.54)
27 Clarete, Karyl 18 TOBA 4:27.52 4:21.39
30.34 1:03.33 (32.99)
1:37.04 (33.71) 2:10.13 (33.09)
2:43.10 (32.97) 3:16.29 (33.19)
3:49.43 (33.14) 4:21.39 (31.96)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
28 Burnett, Rachael 21 Unattached-WV 4:13.80 4:21.45
30.84 1:03.19 (32.35)
1:36.19 (33.00) 2:09.15 (32.96)
2:42.41 (33.26) 3:15.39 (32.98)
3:48.83 (33.44) 4:21.45 (32.62)
29 Stewart, Kylie 17 Dynamo Swim Club 4:16.99 4:21.47
30.03 1:02.64 (32.61)
1:35.94 (33.30) 2:09.10 (33.16)
2:42.47 (33.37) 3:16.11 (33.64)
3:49.12 (33.01) 4:21.47 (32.35)
30 Maitland, Heather 23 Swim ON 4:14.41 4:21.58
31.02 1:03.60 (32.58)
1:36.55 (32.95) 2:09.33 (32.78)
2:42.50 (33.17) 3:15.56 (33.06)
3:49.03 (33.47) 4:21.58 (32.55)
31 Matherson, Paige 17 Terrapins Swim T 4:22.38 4:21.90
30.29 1:02.77 (32.48)
1:35.81 (33.04) 2:09.05 (33.24)
2:42.28 (33.23) 3:15.66 (33.38)
3:49.06 (33.40) 4:21.90 (32.84)
32 Queiroz, Carolina Bil 17 MINAS 4:20.53 4:22.12
30.80 1:03.86 (33.06)
1:37.39 (33.53) 2:10.43 (33.04)
2:43.59 (33.16) 3:17.25 (33.66)
3:50.56 (33.31) 4:22.12 (31.56)
33 Harrison, Annie 18 Swim ON 4:18.00 4:22.17
30.69 1:03.60 (32.91)
1:37.02 (33.42) 2:10.62 (33.60)
2:43.50 (32.88) 3:16.51 (33.01)
3:49.42 (32.91) 4:22.17 (32.75)
34 Soe, Sandra 15 Santa Clara Swim 4:21.95 4:23.85
29.82 1:02.80 (32.98)
1:36.04 (33.24) 2:09.53 (33.49)
2:43.20 (33.67) 3:17.06 (33.86)
3:50.78 (33.72) 4:23.85 (33.07)
35 Ham, Eliza 16 AUS 4:15.75 4:24.10
30.37 1:03.45 (33.08)
1:36.93 (33.48) 2:10.60 (33.67)
2:43.70 (33.10) 3:17.28 (33.58)
3:50.78 (33.50) 4:24.10 (33.32)
36 Malazdrewicz, Alexand 18 Jeffco Hurricane 4:18.65 4:24.44
30.58 1:03.31 (32.73)
1:36.63 (33.32) 2:10.01 (33.38)
2:43.63 (33.62) 3:17.65 (34.02)
3:51.41 (33.76) 4:24.44 (33.03)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
37 Hutchinson-Maddox, Is 17 AGUA-MR 4:21.23 4:24.81
30.12 1:03.07 (32.95)
1:36.88 (33.81) 2:10.73 (33.85)
2:44.70 (33.97) 3:18.53 (33.83)
3:52.16 (33.63) 4:24.81 (32.65)
38 Stein, Mackenzie 19 Una Stan-PC 4:22.36 4:24.84
31.28 1:04.57 (33.29)
1:37.95 (33.38) 2:11.17 (33.22)
2:44.80 (33.63) 3:18.29 (33.49)
3:52.14 (33.85) 4:24.84 (32.70)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
39 Anderson, Julia 19 Una Stan-PC 4:15.38 4:25.71
1:03.26 ( )
2:10.09 ( )
3:17.82 ( )
4:25.71 (1:07.89)
40 Arnold, Allison 20 Una Stan-PC 4:23.32 4:25.80
30.71 1:04.29 (33.58)
1:37.92 (33.63) 2:11.74 (33.82)
2:45.57 (33.83) 3:19.19 (33.62)
3:53.03 (33.84) 4:25.80 (32.77)
41 Siwicki, Breanne 18 TOBA 4:19.05 4:25.82
30.29 1:02.97 (32.68)
1:36.32 (33.35) 2:10.29 (33.97)
2:44.16 (33.87) 3:18.39 (34.23)
3:52.28 (33.89) 4:25.82 (33.54)
42 Goss, Kennedy 16 Swim ON 4:27.25 4:25.84
31.01 1:04.74 (33.73)
1:37.91 (33.17) 2:11.76 (33.85)
2:45.02 (33.26) 3:19.27 (34.25)
3:52.77 (33.50) 4:25.84 (33.07)
43 Nanfria, Taylor 19 California Aquat 4:21.28 4:26.45
30.36 1:03.10 (32.74)
1:36.79 (33.69) 2:10.71 (33.92)
2:44.98 (34.27) 3:19.20 (34.22)
3:53.21 (34.01) 4:26.45 (33.24)
44 Durmer, Haley 18 Dynamo Swim Club 4:26.22 4:26.84
30.27 1:03.54 (33.27)
1:37.20 (33.66) 2:10.80 (33.60)
2:44.87 (34.07) 3:18.86 (33.99)
3:53.26 (34.40) 4:26.84 (33.58)
45 Katcher, Olivia 17 Swim Fort Lauder 4:23.74 4:28.66
31.30 1:04.62 (33.32)
1:38.58 (33.96) 2:12.13 (33.55)
2:46.44 (34.31) 3:20.49 (34.05)
3:55.11 (34.62) 4:28.66 (33.55)
46 Brand, Kirsten 18 Pleasanton Seaha 4:23.62 4:28.73
31.13 1:04.82 (33.69)
1:38.90 (34.08) 2:12.94 (34.04)
2:47.06 (34.12) 3:21.47 (34.41)
3:55.80 (34.33) 4:28.73 (32.93)
47 Carlson, Grace 17 Tualatin Hills S 4:35.46 4:28.74
31.33 1:05.96 (34.63)
1:40.82 (34.86) 2:15.33 (34.51)
2:49.18 (33.85) 3:23.54 (34.36)
3:56.88 (33.34) 4:28.74 (31.86)
48 Wolf, Jessica 19 Club Wolverine-M 4:22.76 4:29.11
1:05.05 ( )
2:13.36 ( )
3:22.29 ( )
4:29.11 (1:06.82)
49 Coley, Bridget 20 Swim ON 4:16.23 4:29.90
30.94 1:03.96 (33.02)
1:38.00 (34.04) 2:12.31 (34.31)
2:47.33 (35.02) 3:21.94 (34.61)
3:56.51 (34.57) 4:29.90 (33.39)
50 Locke, Elise 18 Santa Clara Swim 4:50.02Y 4:30.01
30.98 1:04.73 (33.75)
1:38.93 (34.20) 2:13.46 (34.53)
2:47.93 (34.47) 3:22.14 (34.21)
3:56.51 (34.37) 4:30.01 (33.50)
51 Benitez, Pamela 22 El Salvador 4:52.28Y 4:30.28
30.97 1:04.44 (33.47)
1:38.73 (34.29) 2:13.35 (34.62)
2:47.72 (34.37) 3:22.44 (34.72)
3:56.92 (34.48) 4:30.28 (33.36)
52 MacDougall, Jane 16 TOBA 4:35.41 4:30.42
31.34 1:05.51 (34.17)
1:40.05 (34.54) 2:15.04 (34.99)
2:48.95 (33.91) 3:23.69 (34.74)
3:57.50 (33.81) 4:30.42 (32.92)
53 Devine, Chenoa 14 Davis Aquadarts- 4:24.16 4:30.87
30.70 1:04.17 (33.47)
1:38.39 (34.22) 2:12.85 (34.46)
2:47.70 (34.85) 3:22.48 (34.78)
3:57.38 (34.90) 4:30.87 (33.49)
54 Troup, Alexa 18 Unattached-PC 4:24.30 4:31.06
31.48 1:05.03 (33.55)
1:39.02 (33.99) 2:13.39 (34.37)
2:47.97 (34.58) 3:22.87 (34.90)
3:57.41 (34.54) 4:31.06 (33.65)
55 Holtzen, Jennifer 19 Wisconsin Aquati 4:48.28Y 4:32.21
31.51 1:05.11 (33.60)
1:39.25 (34.14) 2:13.64 (34.39)
2:48.46 (34.82) 3:23.14 (34.68)
3:58.46 (35.32) 4:32.21 (33.75)
56 Shimomura, Sarah 15 Santa Clara Swim 4:23.76 4:32.91
31.20 1:05.55 (34.35)
1:39.34 (33.79) 2:14.12 (34.78)
2:48.57 (34.45) 3:23.32 (34.75)
3:59.02 (35.70) 4:32.91 (33.89)
57 Stoehr, Rachel 19 Una Lfsc-IL 4:49.32Y 4:33.26
32.28 1:06.89 (34.61)
1:41.28 (34.39) 2:15.90 (34.62)
2:50.48 (34.58) 3:25.39 (34.91)
4:00.35 (34.96) 4:33.26 (32.91)
58 Brown, Marissa 19 Una MP-PC 4:20.53 4:34.29
1:05.96 ( )
2:13.98 ( )
3:24.36 ( )
4:34.29 (1:09.93)
59 Antoniuk, Nicole 18 Unattached-CA 4:22.99 4:35.54
31.02 1:04.86 (33.84)
1:39.10 (34.24) 2:13.91 (34.81)
2:49.02 (35.11) 3:24.51 (35.49)
4:00.33 (35.82) 4:35.54 (35.21)
60 Brassard, Cassandra 17 SASK 4:33.98 4:35.97
1:06.33 ( )
2:16.07 ( )
3:26.21 ( )
4:35.97 (1:09.76)
61 Majeau, Fiona 19 Una Stan-PC 4:49.89Y 4:36.98
1:06.60 ( )
2:17.38 ( )
3:27.97 ( )
4:36.98 (1:09.01)
62 Scott, Riley 15 Marin Pirates-PC 4:48.46 4:45.10
31.89 1:06.83 (34.94)
1:42.40 (35.57) 2:19.02 (36.62)
2:55.74 (36.72) 3:33.10 (37.36)
4:09.65 (36.55) 4:45.10 (35.45)
63 Carlson, Maria 17 Tri Valley Aquat 4:58.98 4:54.18
33.32 1:09.81 (36.49)
1:48.36 (38.55) 2:26.04 (37.68)
3:03.50 (37.46) 3:41.11 (37.61)
4:18.51 (37.40) 4:54.18 (35.67)
-- Usinger, Brittany 15 Crow Canyon Coun 4:34.19 DFS
-- Ladd, Catherine 16 Santa Clara Swim 4:29.10 DFS
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
2013 Arena International Grand Prix - 5/30/2013 to 6/2/2013
Event 8 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 3:40.07 7/26/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
American: A 3:42.78 8/10/2008 Larsen Jensen, USA
U.S. Open: O 3:43.53 6/29/2008 Larsen Jensen, Trojan
Meet: M 3:43.82 5/17/2008 Peter Vanderkaay, Club Wolverine
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Cochrane, Ryan 24 Island Swimming 3:44.85 3:49.81
27.20 56.23 (29.03)
1:25.14 (28.91) 1:54.34 (29.20)
2:23.47 (29.13) 2:52.74 (29.27)
3:21.77 (29.03) 3:49.81 (28.04)
2 Dwyer, Conor 24 Una Gsc-FL 3:46.24 3:53.38
27.21 57.55 (30.34)
1:27.49 (29.94) 1:56.96 (29.47)
2:25.53 (28.57) 2:54.62 (29.09)
3:23.79 (29.17) 3:53.38 (29.59)
3 Jaeger, Connor 22 Club Wolverine-M 3:48.06 3:53.57
27.73 57.59 (29.86)
1:27.18 (29.59) 1:56.84 (29.66)
2:26.02 (29.18) 2:55.70 (29.68)
3:24.78 (29.08) 3:53.57 (28.79)
4 Klueh, Michael 26 Club Wolverine-M 3:48.17 3:53.71
27.34 57.03 (29.69)
1:26.91 (29.88) 1:56.67 (29.76)
2:26.46 (29.79) 2:56.22 (29.76)
3:25.34 (29.12) 3:53.71 (28.37)
5 Nielsen, Anders 22 Club Wolverine-M 3:54.09 3:53.94
27.43 57.36 (29.93)
1:27.15 (29.79) 1:57.04 (29.89)
2:26.43 (29.39) 2:56.17 (29.74)
3:25.55 (29.38) 3:53.94 (28.39)
6 Bagshaw, Jeremy 21 Island Swimming 3:52.03 3:54.30
28.12 58.01 (29.89)
1:27.72 (29.71) 1:57.74 (30.02)
2:26.93 (29.19) 2:56.30 (29.37)
3:25.72 (29.42) 3:54.30 (28.58)
7 Egan, Liam 17 Crimson Aquatics 3:57.74 3:55.67
28.04 58.04 (30.00)
1:28.14 (30.10) 1:58.22 (30.08)
2:27.88 (29.66) 2:57.83 (29.95)
3:27.34 (29.51) 3:55.67 (28.33)
8 Horton, Mack 17 AUS 3:52.26 3:55.76
27.39 57.33 (29.94)
1:27.40 (30.07) 1:57.46 (30.06)
2:27.22 (29.76) 2:57.07 (29.85)
3:27.27 (30.20) 3:55.76 (28.49)
9 Clary, Tyler 24 Club Wolverine-M 3:49.91 3:55.78
27.36 57.45 (30.09)
1:27.19 (29.74) 1:57.12 (29.93)
2:27.07 (29.95) 2:56.67 (29.60)
3:26.52 (29.85) 3:55.78 (29.26)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
10 La Tourette, Chad 24 Stanford Swimmin 3:50.13 3:55.80
27.81 57.66 (29.85)
1:27.62 (29.96) 1:57.61 (29.99)
2:27.44 (29.83) 2:57.35 (29.91)
3:27.07 (29.72) 3:55.80 (28.73)
11 Zanatta, Keegan 20 Island Swimming 3:53.60 3:55.86
27.38 56.93 (29.55)
1:26.73 (29.80) 1:56.67 (29.94)
2:26.93 (30.26) 2:57.04 (30.11)
3:27.25 (30.21) 3:55.86 (28.61)
12 Zhang, Jie 22 China 3:51.90 3:56.54
27.31 57.50 (30.19)
1:27.62 (30.12) 1:57.73 (30.11)
2:27.29 (29.56) 2:57.39 (30.10)
3:27.61 (30.22) 3:56.54 (28.93)
13 Hedlin, Eric 20 Island Swimming 3:52.52 3:57.31
28.01 58.04 (30.03)
1:28.07 (30.03) 1:57.74 (29.67)
2:27.85 (30.11) 2:57.90 (30.05)
3:27.92 (30.02) 3:57.31 (29.39)
14 Hinshaw, Adam 19 California Aquat 3:53.86 3:57.37
27.69 57.47 (29.78)
1:27.07 (29.60) 1:57.32 (30.25)
2:27.71 (30.39) 2:58.26 (30.55)
3:28.52 (30.26) 3:57.37 (28.85)
15 Abdel-Khalik, Aly 18 Swim ON 3:55.36 3:57.53
27.87 57.48 (29.61)
1:27.19 (29.71) 1:57.10 (29.91)
2:27.17 (30.07) 2:57.41 (30.24)
3:27.85 (30.44) 3:57.53 (29.68)
16 Valente, Miguel Leite 19 MINAS 4:00.83 3:58.22
27.60 57.78 (30.18)
1:27.73 (29.95) 1:58.16 (30.43)
2:28.22 (30.06) 2:58.36 (30.14)
3:28.52 (30.16) 3:58.22 (29.70)
17 Meichtry, Dominik 28 Trojan Swim Club 3:51.07 3:58.31
27.08 56.74 (29.66)
1:26.24 (29.50) 1:56.25 (30.01)
2:26.31 (30.06) 2:57.26 (30.95)
3:27.86 (30.60) 3:58.31 (30.45)
18 Despond, Frank 22 Swim ON 3:54.71 3:58.94
57.83 ( )
1:58.40 ( )
2:58.67 ( )
3:58.94 (1:00.27)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Weiss, Michael 22 Wisconsin Aquati 3:53.62 3:59.14
27.54 57.55 (30.01)
1:27.92 (30.37) 1:58.46 (30.54)
2:29.05 (30.59) 2:59.26 (30.21)
3:29.69 (30.43) 3:59.14 (29.45)
20 Wynalda, Michael 21 Club Wolverine-M 4:16.83Y 3:59.52
28.35 58.74 (30.39)
1:29.37 (30.63) 2:00.03 (30.66)
2:29.98 (29.95) 3:00.26 (30.28)
3:30.58 (30.32) 3:59.52 (28.94)
21 Wold, Alex 25 Santa Clara Swim 3:54.56 3:59.59
57.17 ( )
1:57.61 ( )
2:58.50 ( )
3:59.59 (1:01.09)
22 Glanda, Justin 20 Club Wolverine-M 4:00.82 3:59.81
28.76 59.13 (30.37)
1:29.66 (30.53) 1:59.71 (30.05)
2:29.86 (30.15) 3:00.07 (30.21)
3:30.43 (30.36) 3:59.81 (29.38)
23 Olvera Alejos, Andre 17 Mexico 3:54.66 4:00.14
58.04 ( )
1:58.94 ( )
2:59.72 ( )
4:00.14 (1:00.42)
24 Jaben, $ Max 27 Trojan Swim Club 4:00.41 4:00.29
58.30 ( )
1:59.80 ( )
2:59.73 ( )
4:00.29 (1:00.56)
25 Nunan, Michael 19 Santa Clara Swim 3:56.11 4:00.90
27.14 56.75 (29.61)
1:27.24 (30.49) 1:57.98 (30.74)
2:28.52 (30.54) 2:59.77 (31.25)
3:30.72 (30.95) 4:00.90 (30.18)
26 Brothers, Will 18 Island Swimming 3:53.22 4:00.94
27.88 57.60 (29.72)
1:28.17 (30.57) 1:58.56 (30.39)
2:29.19 (30.63) 2:59.92 (30.73)
3:30.72 (30.80) 4:00.94 (30.22)
27 Luchsinger, Tom 22 UN-NC 3:53.65 4:00.95
27.83 57.48 (29.65)
1:27.72 (30.24) 1:57.88 (30.16)
2:28.42 (30.54) 2:59.23 (30.81)
3:30.41 (31.18) 4:00.95 (30.54)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
28 Brothers, Peter 16 Island Swimming 3:55.47 4:01.21
28.32 58.12 (29.80)
1:28.72 (30.60) 1:59.49 (30.77)
2:30.78 (31.29) 3:01.21 (30.43)
3:32.16 (30.95) 4:01.21 (29.05)
29 Rocco, Giuliano Carer 20 MINAS 3:47.20S 4:01.28
28.27 59.15 (30.88)
1:30.07 (30.92) 2:00.88 (30.81)
2:30.87 (29.99) 3:01.36 (30.49)
3:31.69 (30.33) 4:01.28 (29.59)
30 Thomson, Daniel 20 Unattached-IL 3:56.44 4:01.76
58.18 ( )
1:58.83 ( )
3:01.07 ( )
4:01.76 (1:00.69)
31 Pickard, Christopher 21 Unattached-PC 4:21.00Y 4:01.94
28.23 58.88 (30.65)
1:29.54 (30.66) 2:00.67 (31.13)
2:31.12 (30.45) 3:01.81 (30.69)
3:32.12 (30.31) 4:01.94 (29.82)
32 Burns, Aidan 15 Santa Clara Swim 4:02.65 4:02.05
27.80 58.28 (30.48)
1:29.06 (30.78) 2:00.37 (31.31)
2:30.88 (30.51) 3:01.68 (30.80)
3:32.37 (30.69) 4:02.05 (29.68)
33 Kanieski, Lucas da Cr 23 MINAS 3:53.31 4:02.11
28.02 58.55 (30.53)
1:29.12 (30.57) 1:59.75 (30.63)
2:30.43 (30.68) 3:01.20 (30.77)
3:31.84 (30.64) 4:02.11 (30.27)
34 Schmuhl, Stephen 20 Indiana Universi 4:00.83 4:02.18
27.65 58.22 (30.57)
1:29.12 (30.90) 2:00.31 (31.19)
2:31.36 (31.05) 3:02.14 (30.78)
3:33.32 (31.18) 4:02.18 (28.86)
35 Miller, Jackson 18 Walnut Creek Aqu 3:55.33 4:02.26
26.93 56.74 (29.81)
1:27.29 (30.55) 1:58.25 (30.96)
2:29.27 (31.02) 3:00.76 (31.49)
3:32.12 (31.36) 4:02.26 (30.14)
36 Mattioli, Rapahale La 22 MINAS 3:56.30S 4:02.50
27.76 57.74 (29.98)
1:28.12 (30.38) 1:58.85 (30.73)
2:29.33 (30.48) 3:00.75 (31.42)
3:32.12 (31.37) 4:02.50 (30.38)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
37 Acosta, Marcelo 16 El Salvador 4:01.03 4:02.86
27.74 58.46 (30.72)
1:29.22 (30.76) 2:00.39 (31.17)
2:31.81 (31.42) 3:03.23 (31.42)
3:33.83 (30.60) 4:02.86 (29.03)
38 Domagala, Michael 17 AGUA-MR 3:57.29 4:03.15
27.33 57.17 (29.84)
1:27.83 (30.66) 1:59.02 (31.19)
2:30.66 (31.64) 3:02.38 (31.72)
3:33.33 (30.95) 4:03.15 (29.82)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
39 Bollier, Bobby 23 Stanford Swimmin 3:58.49 4:03.18
28.22 58.88 (30.66)
1:29.38 (30.50) 2:00.08 (30.70)
2:30.64 (30.56) 3:01.91 (31.27)
3:32.81 (30.90) 4:03.18 (30.37)
40 Wallace, Dan 20 Gator Swim Club- 3:55.40 4:03.28
28.50 58.93 (30.43)
1:29.78 (30.85) 2:01.45 (31.67)
2:32.02 (30.57) 3:03.22 (31.20)
3:33.75 (30.53) 4:03.28 (29.53)
41 Cosgarea, Andrew 20 Unattached-PC 3:54.80 4:03.58
28.07 57.91 (29.84)
1:28.44 (30.53) 1:59.12 (30.68)
2:30.09 (30.97) 3:01.08 (30.99)
3:32.34 (31.26) 4:03.58 (31.24)
42 Wright, Cary 20 Univ Southern Ca 4:25.04Y 4:04.40
28.48 59.71 (31.23)
1:30.76 (31.05) 2:01.94 (31.18)
2:33.00 (31.06) 3:03.90 (30.90)
3:35.10 (31.20) 4:04.40 (29.30)
42 Ogren, Curtis 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:03.40 4:04.40
28.07 58.74 (30.67)
1:29.65 (30.91) 2:00.60 (30.95)
2:31.61 (31.01) 3:02.99 (31.38)
3:33.95 (30.96) 4:04.40 (30.45)
44 Oliveira, Marcos Vini 24 MINAS 3:52.60 4:04.82
28.27 58.71 (30.44)
1:29.72 (31.01) 2:00.50 (30.78)
2:31.32 (30.82) 3:02.64 (31.32)
3:34.44 (31.80) 4:04.82 (30.38)
45 Westlake, Brian 19 Sierra Marlins S 3:55.97 4:05.18
28.63 59.49 (30.86)
1:31.00 (31.51) 2:02.62 (31.62)
2:33.47 (30.85) 3:04.66 (31.19)
3:35.31 (30.65) 4:05.18 (29.87)
46 Wang, Zhou 14 China 4:08.00 4:05.56
28.60 59.91 (31.31)
1:30.64 (30.73) 2:01.79 (31.15)
2:32.86 (31.07) 3:04.37 (31.51)
3:36.25 (31.88) 4:05.56 (29.31)
47 Hamilton, William 20 California Aquat 3:54.75 4:05.74
28.30 59.02 (30.72)
1:30.08 (31.06) 2:01.12 (31.04)
2:32.26 (31.14) 3:03.51 (31.25)
3:34.54 (31.03) 4:05.74 (31.20)
48 McLoughlin, Jack 18 AUS 3:55.38 4:05.98
28.14 58.59 (30.45)
1:30.14 (31.55) 2:01.71 (31.57)
2:32.76 (31.05) 3:04.11 (31.35)
3:35.07 (30.96) 4:05.98 (30.91)
49 Shimomura, Samuel 19 California Aquat 3:57.95 4:06.16
28.00 59.01 (31.01)
1:30.23 (31.22) 2:01.76 (31.53)
2:32.99 (31.23) 3:04.83 (31.84)
3:36.14 (31.31) 4:06.16 (30.02)
50 Silva, William 20 Gator Swim Club- 3:59.02 4:06.37
28.24 58.85 (30.61)
1:29.62 (30.77) 2:00.46 (30.84)
2:31.38 (30.92) 3:02.80 (31.42)
3:34.57 (31.77) 4:06.37 (31.80)
51 Yarish, Wyatt 17 TOBA 4:03.04 4:06.77
27.61 58.25 (30.64)
1:29.48 (31.23) 2:01.12 (31.64)
2:32.55 (31.43) 3:04.35 (31.80)
3:35.89 (31.54) 4:06.77 (30.88)
52 Ventura Villagrana, L 18 Mexico 4:01.39 4:06.86
28.00 58.26 (30.26)
1:29.32 (31.06) 2:00.36 (31.04)
2:32.06 (31.70) 3:04.03 (31.97)
3:35.98 (31.95) 4:06.86 (30.88)
53 Duggan, Sean 19 Unattached-FL 3:59.96 4:07.12
28.11 58.70 (30.59)
1:29.79 (31.09) 2:00.93 (31.14)
2:32.82 (31.89) 3:04.58 (31.76)
3:36.62 (32.04) 4:07.12 (30.50)
54 Silverman, Ian 17 North Baltimore- 4:04.91 4:07.16
28.12 58.81 (30.69)
1:30.18 (31.37) 2:01.86 (31.68)
2:32.84 (30.98) 3:04.65 (31.81)
3:35.97 (31.32) 4:07.16 (31.19)
55 Fim, Leonardo 27 MINAS 3:51.50S 4:07.39
28.71 59.98 (31.27)
1:31.40 (31.42) 2:03.25 (31.85)
2:34.74 (31.49) 3:06.66 (31.92)
3:38.07 (31.41) 4:07.39 (29.32)
56 Garnier, Jeff 19 Unattached-CO 4:22.33Y 4:07.86
58.83 ( )
2:01.02 ( )
3:04.22 ( )
4:07.86 (1:03.64)
57 Markham, Jared 20 ACES-CO 4:04.41 4:07.87
27.70 58.37 (30.67)
1:29.21 (30.84) 2:00.11 (30.90)
2:31.44 (31.33) 3:03.29 (31.85)
3:35.74 (32.45) 4:07.87 (32.13)
58 Myers, Matthew 20 Swim ON 3:56.98S 4:08.07
28.88 1:00.19 (31.31)
1:31.71 (31.52) 2:04.08 (32.37)
2:34.75 (30.67) 3:06.10 (31.35)
3:37.81 (31.71) 4:08.07 (30.26)
59 Wieser, Christopher 17 Una Dav-SN 4:03.61 4:08.30
28.27 59.21 (30.94)
1:30.40 (31.19) 2:02.22 (31.82)
2:32.83 (30.61) 3:04.32 (31.49)
3:36.05 (31.73) 4:08.30 (32.25)
60 Yribarren, Robert 27 Tiger Aquatics-P 4:03.70 4:09.76
28.45 59.72 (31.27)
1:30.29 (30.57) 2:02.26 (31.97)
2:33.98 (31.72) 3:07.15 (33.17)
3:38.73 (31.58) 4:09.76 (31.03)
61 Tyrrell, James 21 California Aquat 4:04.58 4:09.77
59.19 ( )
2:02.38 ( )
3:06.52 ( )
4:09.77 (1:03.25)
62 Gaylor, John 20 NCAC-NC 4:02.00 4:10.32
28.37 58.97 (30.60)
1:30.50 (31.53) 2:02.20 (31.70)
2:34.11 (31.91) 3:06.39 (32.28)
3:38.68 (32.29) 4:10.32 (31.64)
62 Hines, Tyler 20 Wisconsin Aquati 3:59.68 4:10.32
29.07 1:00.35 (31.28)
1:32.46 (32.11) 2:04.57 (32.11)
2:35.95 (31.38) 3:07.47 (31.52)
3:39.32 (31.85) 4:10.32 (31.00)
64 Hughes, Bryan 18 Crow Canyon Coun 4:04.11 4:10.81
28.91 1:00.30 (31.39)
1:32.71 (32.41) 2:04.84 (32.13)
2:36.71 (31.87) 3:08.26 (31.55)
3:40.32 (32.06) 4:10.81 (30.49)
65 Rooney, Maxime 15 Pleasanton Seaha 4:04.26 4:11.86
28.44 59.32 (30.88)
1:30.98 (31.66) 2:02.88 (31.90)
2:34.34 (31.46) 3:06.61 (32.27)
3:39.09 (32.48) 4:11.86 (32.77)
66 Pebley, Jacob 19 California Aquat 4:04.36 4:12.34
28.69 1:00.31 (31.62)
1:33.08 (32.77) 2:05.64 (32.56)
2:38.71 (33.07) 3:09.57 (30.86)
3:41.55 (31.98) 4:12.34 (30.79)
67 Del Pino Salas, Juan 20 Mexico 4:05.05 4:12.35
28.88 1:00.44 (31.56)
1:32.54 (32.10) 2:05.04 (32.50)
2:36.89 (31.85) 3:08.90 (32.01)
3:40.87 (31.97) 4:12.35 (31.48)
68 Zito, Damon 20 Wisconsin Aquati 4:06.92 4:12.47
28.82 1:01.49 (32.67)
1:33.63 (32.14) 2:05.76 (32.13)
2:38.15 (32.39) 3:09.26 (31.11)
3:41.65 (32.39) 4:12.47 (30.82)
69 Dezwirek, Jeremie 20 California Aquat 4:40.54Y 4:12.91
27.88 58.52 (30.64)
1:30.12 (31.60) 2:02.52 (32.40)
2:35.33 (32.81) 3:08.65 (33.32)
3:41.52 (32.87) 4:12.91 (31.39)
70 Hickman, Riley 16 Davis Aquadarts- 4:13.30 4:13.28
28.07 59.48 (31.41)
1:31.85 (32.37) 2:04.52 (32.67)
2:37.05 (32.53) 3:09.81 (32.76)
3:42.44 (32.63) 4:13.28 (30.84)
71 Stanchi, Paolo 19 Unattached-CA 4:20.73 4:13.31
28.84 1:00.40 (31.56)
1:32.93 (32.53) 2:05.67 (32.74)
2:38.14 (32.47) 3:10.98 (32.84)
3:43.10 (32.12) 4:13.31 (30.21)
72 Colley, Gavin 16 North Baltimore- 4:09.22 4:14.38
28.82 1:00.51 (31.69)
1:32.07 (31.56) 2:04.29 (32.22)
2:36.65 (32.36) 3:09.28 (32.63)
3:42.37 (33.09) 4:14.38 (32.01)
73 Thompson, Travis 19 Wisconsin Aquati 4:02.08 4:15.44
29.21 1:01.08 (31.87)
1:33.32 (32.24) 2:05.52 (32.20)
2:38.04 (32.52) 3:10.61 (32.57)
3:43.70 (33.09) 4:15.44 (31.74)
74 Selfridge, Zachary 18 Osprey Aquatics- 4:28.38Y 4:18.77
29.27 1:01.06 (31.79)
1:33.01 (31.95) 2:05.58 (32.57)
2:38.64 (33.06) 3:11.86 (33.22)
3:45.82 (33.96) 4:18.77 (32.95)
75 Knox, Jonathan 17 Neptune Swimming 4:19.57 4:22.28
28.46 1:00.36 (31.90)
1:33.53 (33.17) 2:06.27 (32.74)
2:40.07 (33.80) 3:14.19 (34.12)
3:48.49 (34.30) 4:22.28 (33.79)
76 Silverthorn, Nicholas 17 Pleasanton Seaha 4:02.85 4:24.73
1:01.69 ( )
2:09.92 ( )
3:18.04 ( )
4:24.73 (1:06.69)
77 Chandler, Brandon 20 Pleasanton Seaha 4:12.57 4:28.47
29.43 1:00.77 (31.34)
1:33.59 (32.82) 2:07.15 (33.56)
2:42.13 (34.98) 3:17.71 (35.58)
3:53.11 (35.40) 4:28.47 (35.36)
-- Sawrymowicz, Mateusz 26 Trojan Swim Club 3:53.21 DFS
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
2013 Arena International Grand Prix - 5/30/2013 to 6/2/2013
Event 9 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
World: W 55.98 7/29/2012 Dana Vollmer, USA
American: A 55.98 7/29/2012 Dana Vollmer, USA
U.S. Open: O 56.42 6/25/2012 Dana Vollmer, CAL
Meet: M 57.03 6/1/2012 Dana W Vollmer, California Aquat
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Vollmer, Dana 25 California Aquat 55.98 58.77
27.53 58.77 (31.24)
2 Vourna, Kristel 21 GRE 58.31 59.69
28.12 59.69 (31.57)
3 Stewart, Kendyl 18 Univ Southern Ca 59.06 59.71
27.52 59.71 (32.19)
4 Lacroix, Audrey 29 PPO 58.67 59.83
28.06 59.83 (31.77)
5 Lee, Felicia 21 Una Stan-PC 59.58 1:00.06
28.28 1:00.06 (31.78)
6 Zalewski, Ellese 21 Gator Swim Club- 1:00.59 1:00.23
7 Savard, Katerine 20 C.S.Q. 57.80 1:00.33
27.82 1:00.33 (32.51)
8 Wang, Sonia 16 Redlands Swim Te 1:01.16 1:00.43
28.73 1:00.43 (31.70)
9 Tosky, Jasmine 19 Palo Alto Stanfo 59.01 1:00.49
28.31 1:00.49 (32.18)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
10 Bootsma, Rachel 19 California Aquat 1:00.13 1:00.62
28.74 1:00.62 (31.88)
11 Seebohm, Emily 20 AUS 58.52 1:00.67
28.34 1:00.67 (32.33)
12 Tran, Cindy 21 Una Cal-PC 59.96 1:00.72
27.59 1:00.72 (33.13)
12 Magnuson, Christine 27 Tucson Ford Deal 58.49 1:00.72
28.05 1:00.72 (32.67)
14 Quah, Ting Wen 20 SING 52.08Y 1:00.83
29.02 1:00.83 (31.81)
15 Licciardi, Christina 17 AUS 59.09 1:00.95
28.73 1:00.95 (32.22)
16 Schlicht, Jemma 16 AUS 59.39 1:01.11
28.89 1:01.11 (32.22)
17 Elmslie, Brittany 18 AUS 58.02 1:01.16
28.15 1:01.16 (33.01)
18 Sze, Hang Yu 25 Hong Kong 1:00.07 1:01.26
28.85 1:01.26 (32.41)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Mendes, Antonio Danda 23 MINAS 1:00.20 1:01.51
28.41 1:01.51 (33.10)
19 Mainville, Sandrine 21 PPO 1:00.48 1:01.51
21 Cefal, Michelle 17 Tualatin Hills S 59.31 1:01.59
29.43 1:01.59 (32.16)
22 Li, Celina 17 Pleasanton Seaha 1:00.14 1:01.62
28.97 1:01.62 (32.65)
23 Sheridan, Mikkayla 18 AUS 1:00.10 1:01.69
28.76 1:01.69 (32.93)
24 Evans, Ashley 21 Tucson Ford Deal 1:01.98 1:01.86
28.89 1:01.86 (32.97)
25 Medrano Mu?oz, Rita 23 Mexico 1:00.16 1:01.92
29.24 1:01.92 (32.68)
26 Alkhaldi, Jasmine 19 Una Hawa-HI 1:02.89 1:01.93
29.32 1:01.93 (32.61)
27 Naze, Kelly 19 California Aquat 59.72 1:02.07
29.02 1:02.07 (33.05)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
28 Aoyama, Brittany 18 Tiger Aquatics-P 1:02.17 1:02.12
29.42 1:02.12 (32.70)
29 Palm, Rebecka 22 Wisconsin Aquati 1:01.15 1:02.29
29.01 1:02.29 (33.28)
30 Sapienza, Breanna 17 Superior Stingra 1:01.90 1:02.47
31 Acker, Rachael 19 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:01.73 1:02.51
29.18 1:02.51 (33.33)
32 Chenault, Chelsea 18 Terrapins Swim T 1:01.81 1:02.57
29.66 1:02.57 (32.91)
33 Gutierrez, Laura 21 Davie Nadadores- 1:01.32 1:02.67
29.19 1:02.67 (33.48)
34 Stein, Mackenzie 19 Una Stan-PC 1:01.44 1:02.70
29.89 1:02.70 (32.81)
35 Goldman, Leah 17 Peak Swimming-PC 53.69Y 1:02.86
29.79 1:02.86 (33.07)
36 Boyce, Elizabeth 19 Unattached-NJ 1:02.53 1:03.18
29.72 1:03.18 (33.46)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
37 Sims, Haley 20 Una Stan-PC 1:01.14 1:03.21
38 Chan, Kin Lok 19 Hong Kong 1:01.91 1:03.25
29.58 1:03.25 (33.67)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
39 Nunn, Emma 19 NOVA-VA 1:03.35 1:03.44
29.93 1:03.44 (33.51)
40 Mattingly, Zoe 19 Club Wolverine-M 1:02.18 1:03.63
29.51 1:03.63 (34.12)
41 Neal, Lia 18 AGUA-MR 1:02.54 1:03.67
30.04 1:03.67 (33.63)
42 Martin, Ivy 19 Wisconsin Aquati 1:03.60 1:03.71
43 Stafford, Nicole 18 Dynamo Swim Club 1:01.95 1:03.76
29.68 1:03.76 (34.08)
44 Day, Alexandria 20 Indiana Universi 1:03.62 1:03.85
30.13 1:03.85 (33.72)
45 Atkinson, Alia 24 South Florida Aq 1:01.17 1:03.93
29.83 1:03.93 (34.10)
45 Whitford, Alexandra 20 Una Stan-PC 1:04.09 1:03.93
30.16 1:03.93 (33.77)
47 Katter, Heidi 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:04.44 1:04.00
30.47 1:04.00 (33.53)
48 Saghafi, Ariana 15 Terrapins Swim T 1:03.27 1:04.08
30.11 1:04.08 (33.97)
48 Manuel, Simone 16 First Colony Swi 54.44Y 1:04.08
30.15 1:04.08 (33.93)
50 Grima, Alicia 19 Palo Alto Stanfo 54.46Y 1:04.33
30.13 1:04.33 (34.20)
51 Gonzalez Ramirez, Mar 23 Mexico 1:02.00 1:04.49
29.88 1:04.49 (34.61)
52 Neel, Marissa 18 Gaucho Aquatics- 1:02.46 1:04.54
53 Albino, Roberta 23 MINAS 1:02.31 1:04.58
30.03 1:04.58 (34.55)
54 Stecker, Gabrielle 17 Piranhas Swim Cl 1:04.16 1:04.73
30.51 1:04.73 (34.22)
55 Pulte, Jaynie 19 Una Stan-PC 1:03.42 1:04.76
29.88 1:04.76 (34.88)
56 Cooper, Caitlin 17 Dynamo Swim Club 1:04.32 1:04.90
30.28 1:04.90 (34.62)
57 Chen, Kirstie 20 Una Stan-PC 1:03.06 1:05.04
30.45 1:05.04 (34.59)
58 Isleta, Chloe Kenndey 15 Santa Clara Swim 1:04.11 1:05.18
30.54 1:05.18 (34.64)
59 Smith, Carly 21 NCAC-NC 53.19Y 1:05.67
60 Malazdrewicz, Alexand 18 Jeffco Hurricane 1:05.54 1:05.78
31.00 1:05.78 (34.78)
61 Klotz, Stephanie 19 Sierra Marlins S 1:06.67 1:05.86
30.82 1:05.86 (35.04)
62 Petrakis, Danae 20 Unattached-PC 1:06.68 1:06.31
30.53 1:06.31 (35.78)
63 Ama, Julia 18 Una Stan-PC 1:03.87 1:06.41
30.29 1:06.41 (36.12)
64 Macklin, Mikaela 20 Sierra Marlins S 1:04.37 1:06.91
31.09 1:06.91 (35.82)
65 Troup, Alexa 18 Unattached-PC 1:11.79 1:07.09
31.64 1:07.09 (35.45)
66 Korenwinder, Mallory 15 Tule Nation Trit 1:06.33 1:07.20
31.41 1:07.20 (35.79)
67 James, Lauren 16 North Baltimore- 1:00.70Y 1:08.62
31.60 1:08.62 (37.02)
68 Benjamin, Kathleen 17 Davis Aquadarts- 1:08.36 1:08.81
33.33 1:08.81 (35.48)
69 Hayes, Nina 17 Livermore Aqua C 1:05.47 1:10.46
70 Morris, Halle 14 Una MP-PC 1:09.97 1:11.19
33.62 1:11.19 (37.57)
-- Ward, Andrea 20 Gaucho Aquatics- 1:01.87 DQ
29.67 DQ (32.69)
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
2013 Arena International Grand Prix - 5/30/2013 to 6/2/2013
Event 10 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
World: W 49.82 8/1/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
American: A 49.82 8/1/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
U.S. Open: O 50.22 7/9/2009 Michael Phelps, North Baltimore
Meet: M 51.61 5/17/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Lochte, Ryan 28 Daytona Beach-FL 51.65 52.69
25.28 52.69 (27.41)
2 Dunford, Jason 26 Palo Alto Stanfo 51.59 52.72
24.30 52.72 (28.42)
3 Godsoe, Eugene 25 Stanford Swimmin 52.41 53.31
25.12 53.31 (28.19)
4 Smith, Giles 21 Tucson Ford Deal 52.50 53.40
25.20 53.40 (28.20)
5 van Duijn, Nico 22 Switzerland 53.05 53.51
25.14 53.51 (28.37)
6 Shields, Tom 21 California Aquat 51.86 53.67
25.33 53.67 (28.34)
7 McGill, Tyler 25 New York Athleti 51.26 53.74
24.90 53.74 (28.84)
8 Lynch, Justin 16 Terrapins Swim T 53.74 53.93
25.44 53.93 (28.49)
9 Seiler, David 24 East Bay Bat Ray 54.33 54.07
24.97 54.07 (29.10)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
10 Lester, Daniel 22 Wisconsin Aquati 52.66 54.33
24.86 54.33 (29.47)
11 Bollier, Bobby 23 Stanford Swimmin 52.80 54.39
25.73 54.39 (28.66)
12 Wojciechowski, John 21 Club Wolverine-M 53.78 54.42
25.24 54.42 (29.18)
13 Madwed, Dan 24 Club Wolverine-M 52.73 54.58
25.60 54.58 (28.98)
14 Phillips, Tim 22 Una MAC-NC 51.69 54.73
25.14 54.73 (29.59)
14 Tarczynski, Marcin 22 California Aquat 52.83 54.73
25.87 54.73 (28.86)
16 Martins, Henrique 21 MINAS 52.89 54.83
25.61 54.83 (29.22)
17 Kremer, Tom 18 Una MP-PC 53.97 54.86
18 Whitaker, Kyle 21 Club Wolverine-M 54.82 54.96
25.69 54.96 (29.27)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 de Deus, Leonardo 22 SCCP 53.81 55.00
25.87 55.00 (29.13)
20 Stubblefield, Seth 19 California Aquat 53.73 55.05
25.73 55.05 (29.32)
21 Bosch, Dylan 19 Club Wolverine-M 53.89 55.12
26.13 55.12 (28.99)
22 Cheah, Geoffrey 22 Palo Alto Stanfo 55.65 55.15
25.72 55.15 (29.43)
23 Gutierrez, Long 18 Mexico 55.39 55.16
24 Liang, Andrew 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 54.90 55.20
25.85 55.20 (29.35)
25 Lovell, Ben 19 Unattached-IE 54.94 55.37
25.96 55.37 (29.41)
26 Pickard, Christopher 21 Unattached-PC 54.79 55.41
26.34 55.41 (29.07)
27 Liu, Edward 19 Swim ON 54.29 55.52
26.10 55.52 (29.42)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
28 Chetrat, Zack 22 Swim ON 54.31 55.55
26.32 55.55 (29.23)
29 Xu, Zhijie 19 China 54.00 55.57
30 Main, Corey 18 Gator Swim Club- 57.09 55.58
25.69 55.58 (29.89)
31 Weigley, Carl 24 Clovis Swim Club 53.38 55.63
26.03 55.63 (29.60)
32 Joye, Miles 21 Tucson Ford Deal 53.47 55.69
26.27 55.69 (29.42)
33 Darragh, Mack 19 Swim ON 55.47 55.78
26.59 55.78 (29.19)
34 Glenn, Thomas 21 North Baltimore- 54.36 55.92
26.23 55.92 (29.69)
35 Buese, William 16 North Baltimore- 55.76 55.93
36 Gornay, Kyle 17 Redlands Swim Te 54.44 55.96
25.86 55.96 (30.10)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
37 Ortiz, Miguel 22 Club Wolverine-M 45.69Y 56.03
38 Carter, Dylan 17 Davie Nadadores- 55.79 56.04
26.30 56.04 (29.74)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
39 Domagala, Michael 17 AGUA-MR 54.44 56.06
26.38 56.06 (29.68)
40 Wright, Justin 16 Fresno Dolphins- 56.62 56.08
41 Soto Ramirez, Luis 20 Peak Swimming-PC 55.52 56.18
26.22 56.18 (29.96)
42 Haney, Michael 18 Redlands Swim Te 55.50 56.23
26.37 56.23 (29.86)
43 Liivamagi, Martin 24 California Aquat 54.47 56.25
26.18 56.25 (30.07)
44 Arata, Ryan 19 Unattached-CO 56.41 56.29
26.25 56.29 (30.04)
45 Teduits, Andrew 19 Wisconsin Aquati 55.65 56.32
26.32 56.32 (30.00)
46 Wayne, Aaron 22 Terrapins Swim T 55.33 56.35
26.27 56.35 (30.08)
47 Hamilton, William 20 California Aquat 54.67 56.38
26.45 56.38 (29.93)
48 Porter, Andrew 19 Tucson Ford Deal 47.68Y 56.40
26.41 56.40 (29.99)
49 Murphy, Patrick 21 North Baltimore- 54.51 56.49
27.03 56.49 (29.46)
50 da Silva, Fernando So 27 MINAS 54.01 56.52
26.40 56.52 (30.12)
51 Bohman, Bryce 22 Unattached-WV 55.07 56.59
26.28 56.59 (30.31)
52 Maxwell, Darren 26 West Coast Aquat 55.81 56.60
26.19 56.60 (30.41)
52 Page, Alec 19 Island Swimming 55.40 56.60
26.84 56.60 (29.76)
52 Winder, Alan 19 Una Ford-AZ 55.62 56.60
26.44 56.60 (30.16)
55 Ramirez Juarez, Ramir 22 Mexico 54.76 56.62
56 Bentz, Gunnar 17 Dynamo Swim Club 55.00 56.65
26.54 56.65 (30.11)
57 Dillinger, Nicklaus 19 California Aquat 47.40Y 56.94
26.72 56.94 (30.22)
58 Germano, Luca 25 Davie Nadadores- 56.63 57.09
26.63 57.09 (30.46)
59 Stumph, Steven 19 Orinda Aquatics- 56.65 57.15
27.22 57.15 (29.93)
60 Ryckman, Jesse 19 California Aquat 58.63 57.26
26.72 57.26 (30.54)
61 O''Donnell, Ryan 19 Wisconsin Aquati 55.56 57.30
26.99 57.30 (30.31)
62 Ventura Villagrana, L 18 Mexico 55.98 57.36
26.97 57.36 (30.39)
63 Lawler, Keltan 18 Club Wolverine-M 56.65 57.72
26.99 57.72 (30.73)
64 Byrd, Austin 19 Wisconsin Aquati 58.02 57.77
26.89 57.77 (30.88)
65 Nolan, Christopher 16 Tule Nation Trit 57.96 57.88
27.31 57.88 (30.57)
66 Virva, Dillon 19 NSA-SN 57.02 58.29
27.04 58.29 (31.25)
67 Greenberg, Aaron 18 Edina Swim Club- 58.34 58.55
27.18 58.55 (31.37)
68 Castro-Abrams, Kennet 17 Marin Pirates-PC 49.15Y 58.64
27.83 58.64 (30.81)
69 Thormeyer, Markus 15 CAN 1:01.20 58.65
27.60 58.65 (31.05)
70 Bovenberg, Parker 20 Una Ucsb-CA 56.50 58.82
27.33 58.82 (31.49)
71 Mango, Alexander 18 Unattached-NJ 56.57 58.84
27.45 58.84 (31.39)
72 Hughes, Bryan 18 Crow Canyon Coun 57.39 58.94
73 James, Brandon 16 Terrapins Swim T 59.32 59.04
27.72 59.04 (31.32)
74 Choboter, Noah 17 SASK 1:15.87 59.31
27.74 59.31 (31.57)
75 Whittle, Matthew 17 Davis Aquadarts- 48.87Y 59.37
27.34 59.37 (32.03)
76 Dotson, Christopher 20 Una Ucsb-CA 50.73Y 59.83
27.82 59.83 (32.01)
76 Ewart, Jason 16 North Baltimore- 58.49 59.83
28.70 59.83 (31.13)
78 Knox, Jonathan 17 Neptune Swimming 1:01.49 59.87
79 Hickman, Riley 16 Davis Aquadarts- 59.09 59.89
27.68 59.89 (32.21)
80 Miao, Albert 18 Orinda Aquatics- 58.86 1:00.24
81 Silverman, Ian 17 North Baltimore- 1:00.52 1:00.37
28.31 1:00.37 (32.06)
82 Barsanti, Ryan 18 Terrapins Swim T 1:02.56 1:00.38
28.46 1:00.38 (31.92)
83 Burns, Ian 18 Santa Clara Swim 57.03 1:00.74
28.67 1:00.74 (32.07)
84 McLaggan, Bryce 17 Livermore Aqua C 53.13Y 1:00.99
28.65 1:00.99 (32.34)
85 Kalisz, Connor 17 North Baltimore- 1:05.42 1:01.71
28.48 1:01.71 (33.23)
86 Mercurio, Thomas 18 Marin Pirates-PC 1:05.07 1:03.59
29.49 1:03.59 (34.10)
87 Pun, Jonathan 16 Davis Aquadarts- 1:01.22 1:04.47
29.94 1:04.47 (34.53)
-- Pinfold, Brett 18 First Colony Swi 56.94 DQ
27.36 DQ (29.89)
-- Cielo Fihlo, Cesar 26 Unattached-FG 53.07 DQ
23.51 DQ (35.88)