1/11/2018 - 1/14/2018
Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License
2018 TYR Pro Swim Series, Austin - 1/11/2018 to 1/14/2018
Event 14 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 58.10 7/25/2017 Kylie Masse
American: A 58.33 7/30/2012 Missy Franklin
Meet: M 58.96 2016 Emily Seebohm
Pool: P 59.42 Kirsty Coventry
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Smith, Regan 15 Riptide Swim Tea 58.95 1:00.26
29.40 1:00.26 (30.86)
2 Ruck, Taylor 17 HPCO-ZZ 59.23 1:00.48
29.53 1:00.48 (30.95)
3 Smoliga, Olivia 23 Athens Bulldog S 58.77 1:01.12
29.62 1:01.12 (31.50)
4 Hannah, Jade 15 Island Swimming- 59.62 1:01.17
29.61 1:01.17 (31.56)
5 Sanchez, Kayla 16 HPCO-ZZ 1:00.92 1:01.27
30.30 1:01.27 (30.97)
6 Stadden, Isabel 15 Aquajets Swim Te 1:01.23 1:01.29
30.04 1:01.29 (31.25)
7 Bratton, Lisa 21 Texas A & M Univ 1:00.50 1:01.44
30.33 1:01.44 (31.11)
8 Peng, Xuwei 14 CHINA-ZZ 1:01.50 1:01.46
30.06 1:01.46 (31.40)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Smith, Rebecca 17 HPCO-ZZ 1:03.11 1:01.66
30.00 1:01.66 (31.66)
10 Adams, Claire 19 Univ of Texas-ST 1:00.42 1:01.70
30.11 1:01.70 (31.59)
11 Zevnik, Alexia 23 Wolfpack Elite-N 59.77 1:02.13
30.50 1:02.13 (31.63)
12 Nordmann, Lucie 17 Magnolia Aquatic 1:00.16 1:02.48
30.44 1:02.48 (32.04)
13 Ariola, Grace 17 Waves Bloomingto 1:00.39 1:02.84
31.08 1:02.84 (31.76)
14 Hanus, Danielle 19 Island Swimming- 1:00.97 1:03.03
30.87 1:03.03 (32.16)
15 Harris, Medi 15 Swim Wales-ZZ 1:02.80 1:03.08
31.18 1:03.08 (31.90)
16 Glover, Mackenz 19 NC State Univers 1:01.18 1:03.09
31.20 1:03.09 (31.89)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Shields, Kendal 17 Austin Swim Club 1:02.22 1:03.46
30.72 1:03.46 (32.74)
18 Metzsch, Sara 19 Texas A & M Univ 1:03.69 1:03.52
31.12 1:03.52 (32.40)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 West, Harriet 20 Swim Wales-ZZ 1:01.83 1:03.56
30.84 1:03.56 (32.72)
20 Danyluk, DaphnŽ 19 NN-ZZ 1:02.71 1:03.59
31.22 1:03.59 (32.37)
21 Wilson, Alicia 17 GBR-ZZ 1:03.97 1:03.62
30.95 1:03.62 (32.67)
22 Koutsouveli, El 20 Univ of Houston- 1:03.80 1:03.64
30.96 1:03.64 (32.68)
22 Kapeller, Abiga 14 Aquajets Swim Te 1:03.57 1:03.64
31.17 1:03.64 (32.47)
24 Cook, Julia 17 Aggie Swim Club- 1:02.58 1:03.72
31.25 1:03.72 (32.47)
25 Perry, Ky-lee 19 NC State Univers 1:03.52 1:03.75
30.91 1:03.75 (32.84)
26 Harty, Kaitlin 20 Univ of Texas-ST 1:01.11 1:03.81
30.76 1:03.81 (33.05)
27 Norman, Laura 21 Texas A & M Univ 1:02.40 1:03.87
31.35 1:03.87 (32.52)
28 Broad, Madison 17 Swim Ontario-ZZ 1:01.92 1:03.90
31.02 1:03.90 (32.88)
29 Schoof, Ashlyn 19 Univ Louisville- 1:03.15 1:03.91
30.84 1:03.91 (33.07)
30 Dickinson, Call 18 Tide Swimming-VA 1:02.22 1:03.99
31.37 1:03.99 (32.62)
31 Zavaros, Rosie 17 Ontario SwimAcad 1:02.52 1:04.03
31.11 1:04.03 (32.92)
32 Laderoute, Laur 19 Univ of Houston- 1:04.25 1:04.14
30.43 1:04.14 (33.71)
33 Davis, Jessica 15 Crow Canyon Coun 1:03.68 1:04.15
31.30 1:04.15 (32.85)
34 Moffitt, Hellen 22 Una TE-NC 1:01.59 1:04.23
31.48 1:04.23 (32.75)
35 Morrow, Lindsay 21 NC State Univers 1:04.12 1:04.29
30.91 1:04.29 (33.38)
36 Lupton, Alexand 21 NC State Univers 1:03.88 1:04.42
31.84 1:04.42 (32.58)
37 Kendzior, Alina 19 Univ Louisville- 1:01.98 1:04.45
31.50 1:04.45 (32.95)
38 Lemieux, Roxann 25 NN-ZZ 1:04.44 1:04.52
31.38 1:04.52 (33.14)
39 Fanz, Casey 19 Univ Louisville- 1:03.17 1:04.72
40 Carlton, Emma 17 Bellingham Bay S 1:04.02 1:04.76
31.07 1:04.76 (33.69)
41 Moore, Kathleen 18 NC State Univers 1:03.67 1:04.78
31.72 1:04.78 (33.06)
42 Caldow, Elle 15 Tide Swimming-VA 1:05.47 1:04.86
31.25 1:04.86 (33.61)
43 Arcand, Alicia 16 NN-ZZ 1:03.96 1:04.89
31.50 1:04.89 (33.39)
44 Siebenaller, Sa 19 Texas A & M Univ 1:03.89 1:05.04
31.81 1:05.04 (33.23)
45 Edwards, Victor 19 Univ of Texas-ST 1:03.11 1:05.06
31.38 1:05.06 (33.68)
46 Kraus, Mariana 17 DLTA-IL 1:04.81 1:05.07
31.79 1:05.07 (33.28)
47 Thompson, Britt 18 Nitro Swimming-S 1:04.37 1:05.17
31.84 1:05.17 (33.33)
48 Dunn, Diana 17 Austin Swim Club 1:04.96 1:05.30
32.09 1:05.30 (33.21)
49 Eldridge, Raena 21 Texas A & M Univ 1:03.67 1:05.32
32.21 1:05.32 (33.11)
50 Visscher, Laine 19 Univ Louisville- 1:03.65 1:05.45
31.70 1:05.45 (33.75)
51 Korbly, Isabell 14 Patriot Swim Clu 1:05.57 1:05.55
31.77 1:05.55 (33.78)
52 Howard, Abriana 17 Crow Canyon Coun 1:05.23 1:05.76
32.32 1:05.76 (33.44)
53 Kosturos, Sophi 17 Crow Canyon Coun 1:04.25 1:05.79
32.58 1:05.79 (33.21)
54 Larusso, Tara 17 Tide Swimming-VA 1:05.10 1:06.00
32.07 1:06.00 (33.93)
55 Portz, Katie 19 Texas A & M Univ 55.22Y 1:06.03
32.50 1:06.03 (33.53)
56 Silver, Sydney 15 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:04.34 1:06.07
31.59 1:06.07 (34.48)
57 Eisenmann, Kara 19 Texas A & M Univ 1:04.63 1:06.08
32.12 1:06.08 (33.96)
58 Peterson, Natal 15 Ontario SwimAcad 1:06.29 1:06.18
32.23 1:06.18 (33.95)
59 Smith, Claire 17 Dads Club Swim T 1:04.34 1:06.20
32.38 1:06.20 (33.82)
60 Vandevier, Kile 18 Southern Methodi 1:04.42 1:06.32
32.45 1:06.32 (33.87)
61 Futscher, Tiffa 20 Texas A & M Univ 55.97Y 1:06.36
32.64 1:06.36 (33.72)
62 Sutton, Rebecca 16 Swim Wales-ZZ 1:04.54 1:06.44
32.36 1:06.44 (34.08)
63 Rathwell, Regan 13 Swim Ontario-ZZ 1:04.38 1:06.47
32.65 1:06.47 (33.82)
64 Soule, Lindsey 17 Corvallis Aquati 1:04.82 1:06.48
32.49 1:06.48 (33.99)
65 Wright, Lauren 15 Etobicoke Swim C 1:06.19 1:06.50
32.57 1:06.50 (33.93)
66 Stephenson, Emm 16 Dads Club Swim T 55.41Y 1:06.63
33.24 1:06.63 (33.39)
67 Klyarovskaya, A 23 Unattached-MS 54.40Y 1:06.64
31.64 1:06.64 (35.00)
68 Dove Mcfalls, C 18 NN-ZZ 1:05.11 1:06.65
32.12 1:06.65 (34.53)
69 Zenick, Katheri 16 Lakeside Aquatic 1:05.45 1:07.28
32.45 1:07.28 (34.83)
70 Field, Joy 19 Texas A & M Univ 1:08.91 1:07.35
33.09 1:07.35 (34.26)
71 Bath, Angelica 15 Chena-ZZ 1:06.38 1:07.46
32.71 1:07.46 (34.75)
72 McCallum, Amand 15 Richmond Rapids- 1:05.01 1:07.50
32.92 1:07.50 (34.58)
73 Sticklen, Emma 15 Katy Aquatic Tea 55.79Y 1:07.76
32.53 1:07.76 (35.23)
74 Moore, Molly 17 Springfield Aqua 55.65Y 1:07.79
32.80 1:07.79 (34.99)
75 Cooper, Grace 15 DLTA-IL 1:09.68 1:08.02
32.55 1:08.02 (35.47)
76 Stanford, Sydne 16 Cypress Fairbank 1:06.93 1:08.32
33.49 1:08.32 (34.83)
77 Gawronska, Zoe 17 Cypress Fairbank 1:04.25 1:08.34
33.45 1:08.34 (34.89)
78 Burt, Mary 17 Tide Swimming-VA 1:06.31 1:08.42
33.19 1:08.42 (35.23)
79 Jones, Raime 17 UN-03-NT 1:05.57 1:08.73
33.79 1:08.73 (34.94)
80 Henderson, Hann 15 Etobicoke Swim C 1:03.86 1:08.98
33.11 1:08.98 (35.87)
81 Bruner, Evelyn 15 Alamo Area Aquat 1:11.08 1:09.08
34.03 1:09.08 (35.05)
82 Francis, Riley 14 Lakeside Aquatic 1:08.03 1:09.29
34.18 1:09.29 (35.11)
83 Smutny, Mary 17 AquaKids Sharks- 55.90Y 1:09.31
33.04 1:09.31 (36.27)
83 Pearl, Vanessa 18 Metroplex Aquati 1:05.55 1:09.31
34.16 1:09.31 (35.15)
85 Buhl, Yasmina 15 Nitro Swimming-S 59.90Y 1:09.32
33.78 1:09.32 (35.54)
-- Nyhof, Martine 16 Ontario SwimAcad 1:04.87 DFS
Declared false start
-- Livingston, Oli 16 Jewish Community 1:09.12 DFS
Declared false start
Event 15 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 51.85 8/13/2016 Ryan Murphy
American: A 51.85 8/13/2016 Ryan Murphy
Meet: M 52.40 2016 David Plummer
Pool: P 53.05 Matt Grevers
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Ress, Justin 20 NC State Univers 53.27 54.98
27.06 54.98 (27.92)
2 Murphy, Ryan 22 California Aquat 51.85 55.05
26.94 55.05 (28.11)
3 Pebley, Jacob 24 California Aquat 52.95 55.07
27.01 55.07 (28.06)
4 Grevers, Matt 32 Tucson Ford Deal 52.26 55.12
26.83 55.12 (28.29)
5 Greenbank, Luke 20 GBR-ZZ 54.75 55.57
27.38 55.57 (28.19)
6 Dale, Taylor 23 Athens Bulldog S 54.00 55.61
27.23 55.61 (28.38)
7 Pyle, Nicholas 17 GBR-ZZ 54.95 55.67
27.24 55.67 (28.43)
8 Cross, Daniel 20 GBR-ZZ 54.71 55.90
27.16 55.90 (28.74)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Stuart, Henness 22 NC State Univers 54.66 55.95
27.13 55.95 (28.82)
10 Castelli, Xavie 27 Swim Wales-ZZ 54.47 56.01
27.37 56.01 (28.64)
11 Hill, Robert 21 UOFC-ZZ 55.17 56.16
27.60 56.16 (28.56)
12 Casas, Shaine 18 Nitro Swimming-S 55.79 56.30
27.49 56.30 (28.81)
13 Albiero, Nicola 18 Univ Louisville- 55.04 56.36
27.58 56.36 (28.78)
14 Sofianidis, Nik 19 Univ Louisville- 54.43 56.39
27.50 56.39 (28.89)
15 Andrew, Michael 18 Race Pace Club-M 55.13 56.76
27.32 56.76 (29.44)
16 Le, Paul 25 Missouri State U 55.16 56.77
27.28 56.77 (29.49)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Stewart, Colema 19 NC State Univers 55.64 56.90
27.58 56.90 (29.32)
18 Dolan, Jack 17 Rockwood Swim Cl 55.94 56.95
27.69 56.95 (29.26)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Foster, Carson 16 Mason Manta Rays 55.61 57.04
27.90 57.04 (29.14)
20 Bohman, Bryce 27 Longhorn Aquatic 55.55 57.07
28.08 57.07 (28.99)
21 Grant, Will 16 Heart of Texas A 57.28 57.10
27.85 57.10 (29.25)
22 Held, Ryan 22 NC State Univers 46.49Y 57.29
27.87 57.29 (29.42)
23 Klein, Anders 20 UOFC-ZZ 56.21 57.30
28.10 57.30 (29.20)
24 Kalnins, Uvis 24 Missouri State U 58.19 57.36
27.67 57.36 (29.69)
25 Izzo, Giovanni 20 NC State Univers 58.13 57.47
27.84 57.47 (29.63)
26 Robrock, Kyle 24 Unattached-CO 56.10 57.79
27.98 57.79 (29.81)
27 Torres, Daniel 26 Azura Florida Aq 55.98 57.83
28.17 57.83 (29.66)
28 Larson, Peter 16 EDI-MN 56.93 57.99
27.74 57.99 (30.25)
29 Vazaios, Andrea 23 NC State Univers 57.58 58.13
27.92 58.13 (30.21)
30 Johnson, Jacob 18 NC State Univers 57.83 58.14
28.26 58.14 (29.88)
31 Sos, Daniel 19 Univ Louisville- 56.97 58.19
28.39 58.19 (29.80)
32 Zakala, Josh 19 Island Swimming- 57.42 58.31
28.53 58.31 (29.78)
33 Lierz, Harrison 15 Front Range Barr 57.27 58.33
28.33 58.33 (30.00)
34 Carrozza, Coby 16 Longhorn Aquatic 58.99 58.66
28.22 58.66 (30.44)
35 Gaziev, Ruslan 18 Swim Ontario-ZZ 57.39 58.79
28.36 58.79 (30.43)
36 Choboter, Noah 21 Regina Optimist- 56.19 59.20
28.74 59.20 (30.46)
37 Wasyliw, Noah 21 Regina Cougars-Z 59.00 59.26
28.89 59.26 (30.37)
38 Hensley, Noah 21 NC State Univers 57.93 59.48
28.52 59.48 (30.96)
39 Lafontaine Gigu 18 NN-ZZ 58.48 59.51
28.94 59.51 (30.57)
40 Molina Macias, 18 Itesm Monterrey- 58.77 59.54
28.97 59.54 (30.57)
41 Morales, Yeziel 21 Ridgefield Aquat 56.85 59.64
29.19 59.64 (30.45)
42 Rincon, Anthony 16 Tidal Wave Swim- 59.17 59.67
28.68 59.67 (30.99)
43 Shay, Michael 16 Nitro Swimming-S 1:00.68 59.90
29.28 59.90 (30.62)
44 Bobo, Timothy C 18 Dads Club Swim T 57.63 59.97
28.65 59.97 (31.32)
45 Lima, Edson 23 Azura Florida Aq 57.90 1:00.00
29.46 1:00.00 (30.54)
46 Hogan, Sean 17 Poseidon Swimmin 58.24 1:00.08
28.60 1:00.08 (31.48)
47 Pearce, Robert 17 Pearland Aquatic 50.21Y 1:00.24
29.60 1:00.24 (30.64)
48 Rodriguez, Andr 17 Terrapins Swim T 59.00 1:00.30
29.07 1:00.30 (31.23)
49 Alarcon, Greyso 17 Nitro Swimming-S 58.53 1:00.66
29.81 1:00.66 (30.85)
50 Grieshop, John 16 Nitro Swimming-S 58.50 1:00.95
29.30 1:00.95 (31.65)
51 Costin, Philip 18 Poseidon Swimmin 59.75 1:01.32
29.87 1:01.32 (31.45)
52 Goodwin, Will 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:00.20 1:01.51
29.83 1:01.51 (31.68)
53 Tarvestad, Will 17 Triton Swimming- 49.61Y 1:01.55
29.87 1:01.55 (31.68)
54 Babb, Caleb 16 Pace Swimming-IL 1:00.42 1:01.79
29.08 1:01.79 (32.71)
55 Reilly, Colin 17 Penn Charter Aqu 50.13Y 1:02.48
29.38 1:02.48 (33.10)
56 McEuen, Casey 18 Corvallis Aquati 50.89Y 1:03.35
30.67 1:03.35 (32.68)
57 Cumby, Noah 17 CANJR-ZZ 58.67 1:03.37
30.68 1:03.37 (32.69)
-- Williams, Brodi 18 GBR-ZZ 55.89 DQ
Head did not break the surface by 15 meters
28.09 DQ (29.47)
-- McGlaughlin, Ma 20 NC State Univers 55.88 DFS
Declared false start
-- Bretscher, Jame 22 NC State Univers 58.14 DFS
Declared false start
-- Molacek, Jacob 22 NC State Univers 55.80 DFS
Declared false start
Event 16 Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
World: W 2:01.81 10/21/2009Zige Liu
American: A 2:04.14 7/30/2009 Mary DeScenza
Meet: M 2:06.76 2012 Cammile Adams
Pool: P 2:06.76 Cammile Adams
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Flickinger, Hal 23 Athens Bulldog S 2:06.67 2:10.55
30.62 1:02.56 (31.94)
1:36.71 (34.15) 2:10.55 (33.84)
2 Thomas, Alys 27 Swim Wales-ZZ 2:07.87 2:10.81
29.77 1:02.95 (33.18)
1:37.32 (34.37) 2:10.81 (33.49)
3 Smith, Regan 15 Riptide Swim Tea 2:12.90 2:12.10
1:03.11 ( )
1:37.58 (34.47) 2:12.10 (34.52)
4 Schlosshan, Cia 16 GBR-ZZ 2:10.48 2:12.35
29.72 1:03.78 (34.06)
1:38.09 (34.31) 2:12.35 (34.26)
5 Luther, Dakota 18 Austin Swim Club 2:08.71 2:13.15
29.68 1:03.11 (33.43)
1:37.53 (34.42) 2:13.15 (35.62)
6 Zhang, Yufei 19 CHINA-ZZ 2:08.00 2:13.26
29.19 1:03.28 (34.09)
1:38.60 (35.32) 2:13.26 (34.66)
7 Gibson, Sarah 22 Una TE-NC 2:08.75 2:13.92
29.85 1:04.10 (34.25)
1:38.92 (34.82) 2:13.92 (35.00)
8 Jones, Harriet 20 Swim Wales-ZZ 2:13.01 2:14.05
31.27 1:04.86 (33.59)
1:39.73 (34.87) 2:14.05 (34.32)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Quah, Jing Wen 17 Texas A & M Univ 2:12.03 2:14.08
30.22 1:04.71 (34.49)
1:39.14 (34.43) 2:14.08 (34.94)
10 Case, Lauren 19 Univ of Texas-ST 2:10.36 2:14.37
30.25 1:04.64 (34.39)
1:39.55 (34.91) 2:14.37 (34.82)
11 Zavaros, Mabel 17 Swim Ontario-ZZ 2:09.79 2:14.66
30.02 1:03.69 (33.67)
1:38.81 (35.12) 2:14.66 (35.85)
12 Nordmann, Lilli 15 Magnolia Aquatic 2:14.21 2:14.84
29.60 1:03.41 (33.81)
1:38.21 (34.80) 2:14.84 (36.63)
13 Fiorilli, Ashly 16 Texas Ford Aquat 2:12.19 2:14.86
30.45 1:04.66 (34.21)
1:39.13 (34.47) 2:14.86 (35.73)
14 Oglesby, Grace 19 Univ Louisville- 2:15.64 2:15.39
30.85 1:05.27 (34.42)
1:40.08 (34.81) 2:15.39 (35.31)
15 Pike, Taylor 18 Texas A & M Univ 2:10.84 2:15.65
31.41 1:05.25 (33.84)
1:40.34 (35.09) 2:15.65 (35.31)
16 Looney, Lindsay 16 Metroplex Aquati 2:09.22 2:15.76
29.71 1:03.99 (34.28)
1:39.52 (35.53) 2:15.76 (36.24)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Sticklen, Emma 15 Katy Aquatic Tea 2:18.71 2:15.83
29.93 1:03.18 (33.25)
1:39.12 (35.94) 2:15.83 (36.71)
18 Whalen, Natalie 17 Lakeside Aquatic 2:14.49 2:16.18
30.61 1:05.09 (34.48)
1:40.24 (35.15) 2:16.18 (35.94)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Halmy, Dorothy 19 Texas A & M Univ 2:14.53 2:16.70
31.29 1:06.51 (35.22)
1:41.15 (34.64) 2:16.70 (35.55)
20 Kwan, Victoria 17 Swim Ontario-ZZ 2:12.48 2:16.95
30.79 1:05.69 (34.90)
1:41.06 (35.37) 2:16.95 (35.89)
21 Futscher, Tiffa 20 Texas A & M Univ 2:14.37 2:16.96
31.02 1:05.86 (34.84)
1:41.70 (35.84) 2:16.96 (35.26)
22 Lowe, Carley 18 Univ Louisville- 2:12.79 2:17.60
31.31 1:06.45 (35.14)
1:42.14 (35.69) 2:17.60 (35.46)
23 Dickinson, Call 18 Tide Swimming-VA 2:12.64 2:17.92
30.23 1:05.08 (34.85)
1:42.06 (36.98) 2:17.92 (35.86)
24 Smutny, Mary 17 AquaKids Sharks- 2:13.28 2:18.31
30.97 1:05.70 (34.73)
1:41.84 (36.14) 2:18.31 (36.47)
25 Galat, Bethany 22 Texas A & M Univ 2:13.00 2:18.80
30.29 1:04.97 (34.68)
1:40.90 (35.93) 2:18.80 (37.90)
26 Rule, Remedy 21 Univ of Texas-ST 2:10.38 2:18.94
29.93 1:04.36 (34.43)
1:39.82 (35.46) 2:18.94 (39.12)
27 Edwards, Victor 19 Univ of Texas-ST 2:13.74 2:19.10
31.04 1:05.22 (34.18)
1:42.58 (37.36) 2:19.10 (36.52)
28 McCarville, Kat 14 Springfield Aqua 2:16.02 2:19.48
30.90 1:05.38 (34.48)
1:41.69 (36.31) 2:19.48 (37.79)
29 Toney, Camryn 18 Texas A & M Univ 2:16.22 2:20.17
32.37 1:07.51 (35.14)
1:44.01 (36.50) 2:20.17 (36.16)
30 Fernandes, Arya 17 Ontario SwimAcad 2:18.32 2:20.29
30.60 1:05.71 (35.11)
1:42.50 (36.79) 2:20.29 (37.79)
31 Eisenmann, Kara 19 Texas A & M Univ 2:13.92 2:20.42
31.09 1:06.41 (35.32)
1:43.08 (36.67) 2:20.42 (37.34)
32 Trahan, Erin 20 Southern Methodi 2:00.11Y 2:20.50
31.40 1:06.86 (35.46)
1:43.95 (37.09) 2:20.50 (36.55)
33 Sloan, Jessica 22 Texas A & M Univ 2:17.52 2:20.51
32.13 1:08.81 (36.68)
1:44.30 (35.49) 2:20.51 (36.21)
34 Moon, Caitlynn 21 Texas A & M Univ 2:16.37 2:21.01
32.15 1:08.91 (36.76)
1:45.10 (36.19) 2:21.01 (35.91)
35 Yelle, Haley 18 Texas A & M Univ 1:59.68Y 2:21.21
31.63 1:07.29 (35.66)
1:43.76 (36.47) 2:21.21 (37.45)
36 Arroyo Cuara, L 20 Itesm Monterrey- 2:16.07 2:21.26
31.52 1:07.44 (35.92)
1:44.13 (36.69) 2:21.26 (37.13)
37 Pardus, Elysse 16 South Carolina S 2:15.22 2:22.09
31.11 1:06.05 (34.94)
1:42.80 (36.75) 2:22.09 (39.29)
38 Preble, Averee 16 Clovis Swim Club 2:16.43 2:22.48
32.07 1:07.66 (35.59)
1:44.67 (37.01) 2:22.48 (37.81)
39 Buhl, Yasmina 15 Nitro Swimming-S 2:25.21 2:23.41
31.79 1:08.31 (36.52)
1:46.27 (37.96) 2:23.41 (37.14)
40 McNeese, Tonni 16 Katy Aquatic Tea 2:18.32 2:23.48
31.84 1:06.77 (34.93)
1:44.14 (37.37) 2:23.48 (39.34)
41 Ritch, Grace 19 Univ of Texas-ST 2:16.02 2:24.27
31.79 1:08.04 (36.25)
1:45.81 (37.77) 2:24.27 (38.46)
42 Pike, Hayley 15 Razorback Aquati 2:20.32 2:24.36
31.42 1:08.30 (36.88)
1:46.18 (37.88) 2:24.36 (38.18)
43 Criscione, Fran 15 Corvallis Aquati 2:22.62 2:24.73
32.66 1:08.96 (36.30)
1:46.76 (37.80) 2:24.73 (37.97)
44 Gvakharia, Nata 21 Texas A & M Univ 2:16.17 2:25.05
32.51 1:08.56 (36.05)
1:46.00 (37.44) 2:25.05 (39.05)
45 Zenick, Katheri 16 Lakeside Aquatic 2:19.26 2:26.55
32.14 1:08.24 (36.10)
1:47.52 (39.28) 2:26.55 (39.03)
46 Kinsey, Madison 19 Southern Methodi 2:28.52 2:29.57
32.79 1:10.46 (37.67)
1:49.25 (38.79) 2:29.57 (40.32)
47 Gawronska, Zoe 17 Cypress Fairbank 2:17.83 2:29.83
32.53 1:10.28 (37.75)
1:49.58 (39.30) 2:29.83 (40.25)
48 Yeager, Jessica 16 Nitro Swimming-S 2:25.45 2:32.70
32.13 1:09.92 (37.79)
1:50.48 (40.56) 2:32.70 (42.22)
-- Cattermole, Sop 20 Univ Louisville- 1:58.98Y DFS
Declared false start
Event 17 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
World: W 1:51.51 7/29/2009 Michael Phelps
American: A 1:51.51 7/29/2009 Michael Phelps
Meet: M 1:55.29 2017 Li Zhuhao
Pool: P 1:54.79 Michael Phelps
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Umemoto, Masayu 24 RQ-ZZ 1:55.45 1:59.23
26.25 56.16 (29.91)
1:27.99 (31.83) 1:59.23 (31.24)
2 Kalisz, Chase 23 Athens Bulldog S 1:54.79 2:00.35
26.76 57.53 (30.77)
1:29.33 (31.80) 2:00.35 (31.02)
3 Conger, Jack 23 Nation's Capital 1:54.47 2:00.45
26.47 57.14 (30.67)
1:29.45 (32.31) 2:00.45 (31.00)
4 Pomajevich, Sam 19 Univ of Texas-ST 1:57.62 2:00.70
26.83 58.33 (31.50)
1:30.02 (31.69) 2:00.70 (30.68)
5 Albiero, Nicola 18 Univ Louisville- 1:58.17 2:01.39
26.87 57.77 (30.90)
1:29.59 (31.82) 2:01.39 (31.80)
6 Darragh, Mack 24 Swim Ontario-ZZ 1:56.87 2:01.92
27.93 59.29 (31.36)
1:31.15 (31.86) 2:01.92 (30.77)
7 Harting, Zach 20 Univ Louisville- 1:56.65 2:02.00
27.28 58.00 (30.72)
1:29.50 (31.50) 2:02.00 (32.50)
8 Peters, Jacob 17 GBR-ZZ 1:58.40 2:02.43
26.71 57.65 (30.94)
1:30.21 (32.56) 2:02.43 (32.22)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Sos, Daniel 19 Univ Louisville- 2:02.32 2:02.70
28.01 59.60 (31.59)
1:31.75 (32.15) 2:02.70 (30.95)
10 Martins, Lucca 20 NC State Univers 2:02.13 2:03.55
28.20 59.42 (31.22)
1:31.44 (32.02) 2:03.55 (32.11)
11 Bretscher, Jame 22 NC State Univers 2:01.90 2:04.15
27.29 58.93 (31.64)
1:31.15 (32.22) 2:04.15 (33.00)
12 Yang, Ray 17 Swim Ontario-ZZ 2:04.67 2:04.67
27.51 59.00 (31.49)
1:31.25 (32.25) 2:04.67 (33.42)
13 Jones, Jarrett 20 Univ Louisville- 2:01.30 2:04.93
28.50 1:00.49 (31.99)
1:32.65 (32.16) 2:04.93 (32.28)
13 Brinegar, Micha 18 Mission Viejo Na 2:04.05 2:04.93
29.60 1:01.11 (31.51)
1:33.86 (32.75) 2:04.93 (31.07)
15 Urbina Prieto, 20 Itesm Monterrey- 2:07.15 2:05.09
27.69 59.41 (31.72)
1:32.18 (32.77) 2:05.09 (32.91)
16 Gurevich, Etay 22 Univ Louisville- 1:58.96 2:05.20
27.20 58.93 (31.73)
1:32.00 (33.07) 2:05.20 (33.20)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Ng, Christian 20 UOFC-ZZ 2:03.46 2:06.28
28.09 59.91 (31.82)
1:32.84 (32.93) 2:06.28 (33.44)
18 Hendrix, Seth 18 DU Hilltoppers-C 2:02.02 2:06.67
28.07 1:00.08 (32.01)
1:33.12 (33.04) 2:06.67 (33.55)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Laperle, Vincen 19 NN-ZZ 2:05.83 2:06.71
28.13 1:00.16 (32.03)
1:33.00 (32.84) 2:06.71 (33.71)
20 Kim, Daniel 17 Mission Viejo Na 2:03.50 2:06.91
27.85 1:00.17 (32.32)
1:33.11 (32.94) 2:06.91 (33.80)
21 Graham, Jared 18 Penguin Aquatics 2:03.90 2:07.41
29.04 1:01.04 (32.00)
1:34.38 (33.34) 2:07.41 (33.03)
22 Paquin Foisy, E 20 Regina Optimist- 2:03.24 2:07.93
28.33 1:00.92 (32.59)
1:33.89 (32.97) 2:07.93 (34.04)
23 Dommann, Raben 16 Chena-ZZ 2:07.01 2:09.21
29.04 1:01.72 (32.68)
1:35.11 (33.39) 2:09.21 (34.10)
24 Ahn, Seung Joon 16 Katy Aquatic Tea 2:05.81 2:09.22
28.06 1:00.27 (32.21)
1:34.24 (33.97) 2:09.22 (34.98)
25 Grieshop, John 16 Nitro Swimming-S 2:05.90 2:09.32
29.90 1:03.01 (33.11)
1:36.23 (33.22) 2:09.32 (33.09)
26 Liendo, Joshua 15 North York Aquat 2:03.68 2:09.39
28.43 1:00.98 (32.55)
1:34.63 (33.65) 2:09.39 (34.76)
27 Rodriguez Aguay 18 Itesm Monterrey- 2:07.72 2:09.43
28.94 1:02.18 (33.24)
1:35.77 (33.59) 2:09.43 (33.66)
28 Duke, Nicolas 19 Chena-ZZ 2:03.55 2:10.00
28.69 1:01.19 (32.50)
1:35.84 (34.65) 2:10.00 (34.16)
29 Konik, Justin 17 Etobicoke Swim C 2:06.73 2:10.51
28.79 1:01.54 (32.75)
1:36.58 (35.04) 2:10.51 (33.93)
30 Neff, Alexander 16 Tide Swimming-VA 2:07.84 2:11.72
27.97 59.51 (31.54)
1:34.09 (34.58) 2:11.72 (37.63)
31 Tenney, Mason 20 Univ of Texas-ST 2:04.57 2:12.54
28.09 1:00.86 (32.77)
1:35.87 (35.01) 2:12.54 (36.67)
32 Alarcon, Greyso 17 Nitro Swimming-S 2:08.04 2:13.00
29.44 1:02.64 (33.20)
1:37.46 (34.82) 2:13.00 (35.54)
33 Desjarlais, Lia 21 NN-ZZ 2:07.19 2:13.78
28.71 1:02.08 (33.37)
1:37.46 (35.38) 2:13.78 (36.32)
34 Pearce, Robert 17 Pearland Aquatic 2:12.45 2:14.01
28.98 1:02.52 (33.54)
1:37.65 (35.13) 2:14.01 (36.36)
35 Coakley, Willia 16 Katy Aquatic Tea 2:22.58 2:17.20
29.60 1:03.60 (34.00)
1:40.32 (36.72) 2:17.20 (36.88)
36 Bryan, Davis 18 Katy Aquatic Tea 1:49.76Y 2:17.61
28.71 1:02.12 (33.41)
1:38.23 (36.11) 2:17.61 (39.38)
-- Smith, Clark 22 Longhorn Aquatic 1:58.86 DFS
Declared false start
-- Hill, Robert 21 UOFC-ZZ 2:02.26 DFS
Declared false start
-- Shields, Tom 26 California Aquat 1:55.81 DFS
Declared false start
-- Cooper, Tripp 24 Longhorn Aquatic 2:03.28 DFS
Declared false start
Event 18 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: W 1:04.13 7/25/2017 Lilly King
American: A 1:04.13 7/25/2017 Lilly King
Meet: M 1:05.57 2011 Rebecca Soni
Pool: P 1:06.43 Rebecca Soni
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Meili, Katie 26 New York Athleti 1:05.03 1:06.86
31.83 1:06.86 (35.03)
2 Nicol, Rachel 24 UCSC-ZZ 1:06.68 1:07.66
32.20 1:07.66 (35.46)
3 Hannis, Molly 25 Una Tnaq-SE/TNAQ 1:06.47 1:08.44
32.41 1:08.44 (36.03)
4 Margalis, Melan 26 Saint Petersburg 1:07.26 1:08.74
32.96 1:08.74 (35.78)
5 Larson, Breeja 25 New York Athleti 1:07.17 1:08.76
32.63 1:08.76 (36.13)
6 Caneta, Jorie 21 Texas A & M Univ 1:08.27 1:09.36
33.13 1:09.36 (36.23)
7 Cox, Madisyn 22 Longhorn Aquatic 1:08.95 1:09.47
32.78 1:09.47 (36.69)
8 Belousova, Anna 21 Texas A & M Univ 1:09.19 1:09.53
32.75 1:09.53 (36.78)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Knelson, Faith 16 Island Swimming- 1:07.47 1:09.95
33.10 1:09.95 (36.85)
10 Guye-Johnson, A 17 GBR-ZZ 1:08.49 1:10.01
33.34 1:10.01 (36.67)
11 Kondis, Peyton 19 Univ of Houston- 1:11.51 1:10.40
33.03 1:10.40 (37.37)
12 Anderson, Olivi 20 Univ of Texas-ST 1:08.00 1:10.76
32.84 1:10.76 (37.92)
13 Rajic, Ema 17 HEAT-IL 1:09.62 1:10.77
33.31 1:10.77 (37.46)
14 Escobedo, Emily 22 Condors Swim Clu 1:09.80 1:10.85
33.70 1:10.85 (37.15)
15 Hartman, Zoie 17 Crow Canyon Coun 1:08.65 1:10.88
33.27 1:10.88 (37.61)
16 Pearl, Vanessa 18 Metroplex Aquati 1:09.32 1:11.21
33.62 1:11.21 (37.59)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Powers, Kylie 17 Swim Houston Aqu 1:10.96 1:11.40
33.87 1:11.40 (37.53)
18 Astashkina, Mar 18 Univ Louisville- 1:09.17 1:11.43
34.45 1:11.43 (36.98)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Podmanikova, An 19 Southern Methodi 1:09.06 1:11.58
34.66 1:11.58 (36.92)
20 Friesen, Morgan 18 Univ Louisville- 1:10.63 1:11.74
34.09 1:11.74 (37.65)
21 Mavrantza, Ange 19 Univ of Houston- 1:01.38Y 1:11.79
33.64 1:11.79 (38.15)
22 Coley, Cerys 18 Swim Wales-ZZ 1:11.18 1:11.80
33.88 1:11.80 (37.92)
23 Gonzalez Medina 22 Texas A & M Univ 1:10.77 1:12.07
34.94 1:12.07 (37.13)
24 Hansen, Brooke 20 Univ of Texas-ST 1:10.96 1:12.14
34.11 1:12.14 (38.03)
25 Barakey, Lauren 15 Tide Swimming-VA 1:12.08 1:12.38
34.01 1:12.38 (38.37)
26 Rodriguez, Meli 23 BDD-ZZ 1:09.42 1:12.40
33.60 1:12.40 (38.80)
27 Lohman, Kennedy 19 Univ of Texas-ST 1:09.50 1:12.46
34.02 1:12.46 (38.44)
28 Donan, Claire 16 Triton Swimming- 1:09.98 1:12.68
34.72 1:12.68 (37.96)
29 Roubique, Victo 19 Texas A & M Univ 1:12.27 1:12.76
34.40 1:12.76 (38.36)
30 Lazor, Anne 23 Unattached-AM 1:07.89 1:12.87
34.14 1:12.87 (38.73)
31 Poole, Julia 18 NC State Univers 1:11.26 1:13.10
35.01 1:13.10 (38.09)
32 Loh Yen Ling, C 22 Unattached-FL 1:11.96 1:13.24
34.43 1:13.24 (38.81)
33 Morrow, Lindsay 21 NC State Univers 1:11.13 1:13.32
35.10 1:13.32 (38.22)
34 Gonzalez-Hermos 22 Texas A & M Univ 1:11.71 1:13.34
34.77 1:13.34 (38.57)
35 Skirboll, Zoe 13 Racer X Aquatics 1:13.74 1:13.93
33.80 1:13.93 (40.13)
36 Bradford-Feldma 20 Univ Louisville- 1:12.55 1:14.10
35.10 1:14.10 (39.00)
37 Wentzel, Jordyn 17 Aquajets Swim Te 1:13.12 1:14.35
34.73 1:14.35 (39.62)
38 Garrison, Sophi 15 Heart of Texas A 1:13.90 1:14.57
35.43 1:14.57 (39.14)
39 Parkinson, Maxi 15 DLTA-IL 1:02.90Y 1:14.67
34.97 1:14.67 (39.70)
40 Jih-Schiff, Ana 14 Crow Canyon Coun 1:13.47 1:14.74
34.87 1:14.74 (39.87)
41 McDonald, Abiga 16 Ontario SwimAcad 1:12.50 1:15.16
35.26 1:15.16 (39.90)
42 Kutz, Sarah 16 Austin Swim Club 1:15.13 1:15.17
35.32 1:15.17 (39.85)
43 Jimenez Peon, M 20 Univ of Houston- 1:03.02Y 1:15.38
35.21 1:15.38 (40.17)
44 Bailey, Taylor 17 North York Aquat 1:13.95 1:15.46
35.66 1:15.46 (39.80)
45 Fisher, Jocelyn 16 Sachem Swim Club 1:13.33 1:15.85
35.45 1:15.85 (40.40)
46 Casellas, Patri 27 Azura Florida Aq 1:14.26 1:15.91
35.71 1:15.91 (40.20)
47 Muizelaar, Sere 14 Etobicoke Swim C 1:14.07 1:16.41
36.41 1:16.41 (40.00)
48 Chapa, Diana 18 BDD-ZZ 1:13.47 1:16.57
35.31 1:16.57 (41.26)
49 Bisaillon, Mari 19 NN-ZZ 1:14.07 1:16.58
35.93 1:16.58 (40.65)
50 Pardus, Kaila 15 South Carolina S 1:12.72 1:17.58
36.36 1:17.58 (41.22)
51 Robertson, Alex 16 Una Crim-NE 1:18.13 1:17.60
36.78 1:17.60 (40.82)
52 Trahan, Erin 20 Southern Methodi 1:03.48Y 1:17.93
36.30 1:17.93 (41.63)
53 Winokur, Sydney 16 North York Aquat 1:17.03 1:18.08
37.07 1:18.08 (41.01)
54 Montes, Sarah 16 Etobicoke Swim C 1:13.93 1:18.19
36.95 1:18.19 (41.24)
55 Jerew, Hailey 17 AquaKids Sharks- 1:03.99Y 1:20.54
37.68 1:20.54 (42.86)
-- Tutton, Chloe 21 Swim Wales-ZZ 1:06.88 DQ
Double pull / kicks
32.69 DQ (36.48)
-- Reynera, Caitli 17 Magnolia Aquatic 1:14.06 DFS
Declared false start
-- Pickrem, Sydney 20 Texas A & M Univ 1:08.96 DFS
Declared false start
Event 19 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: W 57.13 8/7/2016 Adam Peaty
American: A 58.64 7/23/2017 Kevin Cordes
Meet: M 58.86 2017 Adam Peaty
Pool: P 59.61 Brendan Hansen
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Yan, Zibei 22 CHINA-ZZ 59.80 1:00.67
28.54 1:00.67 (32.13)
2 Wilson, Andrew 24 Longhorn Aquatic 59.51 1:01.07
28.70 1:01.07 (32.37)
3 Fink, Nic 24 Athens Bulldog S 59.40 1:01.81
29.09 1:01.81 (32.72)
4 Licon, Will 23 Longhorn Aquatic 1:00.30 1:02.17
29.24 1:02.17 (32.93)
5 Prenot, Joshua 24 California Aquat 59.60 1:02.19
29.52 1:02.19 (32.67)
5 Claverie, Carlo 21 Univ Louisville- 1:00.82 1:02.19
29.32 1:02.19 (32.87)
7 Whitley, Reece 18 Penn Charter Aqu 1:00.08 1:02.64
29.92 1:02.64 (32.72)
8 Zito, Nick 23 West Swim Club-I 1:02.50 1:03.13
29.42 1:03.13 (33.71)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Andrew, Michael 18 Race Pace Club-M 59.82 1:03.31
29.54 1:03.31 (33.77)
10 Mastromatteo, G 15 Swim Ontario-ZZ 1:01.64 1:03.49
29.93 1:03.49 (33.56)
11 Foster, Jake 17 Mason Manta Rays 1:02.38 1:03.64
29.92 1:03.64 (33.72)
12 Revelez, Said 25 BDD-ZZ 1:03.78 1:03.68
29.20 1:03.68 (34.48)
13 Fraser, Lewis 17 Swim Wales-ZZ 1:04.01 1:04.05
29.76 1:04.05 (34.29)
14 Milanovich, Ale 15 Etobicoke Swim C 1:04.31 1:04.14
29.63 1:04.14 (34.51)
15 Webb, Isaak 19 Iowa Flyers Swim 1:04.34 1:04.59
30.11 1:04.59 (34.48)
16 Molacek, Jacob 22 NC State Univers 1:05.89 1:05.04
30.15 1:05.04 (34.89)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Nichols, Noah 15 Poseidon Swimmin 1:04.55 1:05.10
30.44 1:05.10 (34.66)
18 Huang, Owen 17 Swim Ontario-ZZ 1:03.34 1:05.15
30.68 1:05.15 (34.47)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Graber, Daniel 20 NC State Univers 1:04.97 1:05.98
30.59 1:05.98 (35.39)
20 Demers, Kyle 16 Tide Swimming-VA 1:06.18 1:06.05
31.31 1:06.05 (34.74)
21 Kamminga, Frede 21 UOFC-ZZ 1:03.59 1:06.51
31.28 1:06.51 (35.23)
22 Bernard, Grayse 15 Swim Ontario-ZZ 1:05.38 1:06.88
31.26 1:06.88 (35.62)
23 Demers, Jamie 18 Chena-ZZ 1:06.34 1:07.14
31.63 1:07.14 (35.51)
24 Goodwin, Will 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:06.38 1:07.29
32.06 1:07.29 (35.23)
25 Feehery, Colin 16 Lakeside Aquatic 1:07.21 1:07.30
32.15 1:07.30 (35.15)
26 Grant, Will 16 Heart of Texas A 1:07.61 1:07.90
31.04 1:07.90 (36.86)
27 Vazquez Carrill 21 Itesm Monterrey- 1:07.54 1:07.98
31.79 1:07.98 (36.19)
28 Scott, Donald 16 Lakeside Aquatic 1:07.51 1:08.02
32.18 1:08.02 (35.84)
28 Ribeiro, Vincen 15 Nitro Swimming-S 57.23Y 1:08.02
31.79 1:08.02 (36.23)
30 Peterson, Ryan 16 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:07.42 1:08.10
31.97 1:08.10 (36.13)
31 Baleka, Siphiwe 46 Unattached-MV 57.67Y 1:08.28
31.28 1:08.28 (37.00)
32 Vazquez Carrill 18 Itesm Monterrey- 1:07.11 1:08.74
31.85 1:08.74 (36.89)
33 Ewing, Kendall 15 Tide Swimming-VA 57.09Y 1:08.76
32.24 1:08.76 (36.52)
34 Venker, Jack 18 Cypress Fairbank 1:06.41 1:08.85
32.71 1:08.85 (36.14)
35 Babb, Caleb 16 Pace Swimming-IL 1:05.75 1:09.02
32.05 1:09.02 (36.97)
36 Kerr, Adam 16 Poseidon Swimmin 1:07.09 1:09.25
32.37 1:09.25 (36.88)
37 Dulay, Michael 15 Terrapins Swim T 57.47Y 1:09.70
32.84 1:09.70 (36.86)
38 Jessen, Blayze 18 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:08.43 1:10.38
33.00 1:10.38 (37.38)
39 Beladi, Noah 14 Lakeside Aquatic 1:07.28 1:11.35
33.89 1:11.35 (37.46)
-- Rudd, Michael 17 Katy Aquatic Tea 1:04.81 DQ
31.93 DQ (35.06)
-- Darragh, Mack 24 Swim Ontario-ZZ 1:04.21 DQ
30.70 DQ (34.08)
-- Izzo, Giovanni 20 NC State Univers 1:05.10 DFS
Declared false start
Event 20 Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 51.71 7/23/2017 Sarah Sjostrom
American: A 52.27 7/28/2017 Simone Manuel
Meet: M 53.12 2016 Sarah Sjostrom
Pool: P 53.12 Sarah Sjostrom
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Geer, Margo 25 Una Mvn-CA 55.32 53.76
25.57 53.76 (28.19)
2 Ruck, Taylor 17 HPCO-ZZ 53.63 53.97
26.17 53.97 (27.80)
3 Vanderpool-Wall 27 Wolfpack Elite-N 54.18 54.92
26.42 54.92 (28.50)
4 Sanchez, Kayla 16 HPCO-ZZ 54.44 54.95
26.75 54.95 (28.20)
5 Kendall, Amanda 26 Una Mvn-CA 55.14 55.36
26.72 55.36 (28.64)
6 Rasmus, Claire 21 Texas A & M Univ 55.10 55.48
27.26 55.48 (28.22)
7 Zevnik, Alexia 23 Wolfpack Elite-N 54.53 55.59
27.16 55.59 (28.43)
8 Smith, Rebecca 17 HPCO-ZZ 54.63 55.63
26.94 55.63 (28.69)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Yamane, Yui 23 JAPN-ZZ 54.90 55.70
26.79 55.70 (28.91)
10 Millard, Rebecc 22 Univ of Texas-ST 55.05 56.18
27.03 56.18 (29.15)
11 Portz, Katie 19 Texas A & M Univ 56.22 56.41
27.34 56.41 (29.07)
11 Smoliga, Olivia 23 Athens Bulldog S 54.21 56.41
27.24 56.41 (29.17)
13 Ai, Yanhan 15 CHINA-ZZ 56.50 56.60
27.20 56.60 (29.40)
14 Schaedler, Quin 15 Austin Swim Club 57.22 56.63
27.25 56.63 (29.38)
15 Gibson, Sarah 22 Una TE-NC 56.34 56.70
27.68 56.70 (29.02)
16 Cook, Julia 17 Aggie Swim Club- 55.61 56.79
27.89 56.79 (28.90)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Openysheva, Ari 18 Univ Louisville- 54.89 56.81
27.97 56.81 (28.84)
17 Sapianchai, Kor 20 Texas A & M Univ 56.59 56.81
27.30 56.81 (29.51)
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
19 Diener, Anelise 20 Univ of Texas-ST 56.39 56.90
27.58 56.90 (29.32)
20 Fanz, Casey 19 Univ Louisville- 55.97 56.95
27.28 56.95 (29.67)
21 Duffield, Krist 21 NC State Univers 56.03 57.00
27.72 57.00 (29.28)
22 Malone, Kristin 21 Texas A & M Univ 55.72 57.02
27.50 57.02 (29.52)
23 Nordmann, Lucie 17 Magnolia Aquatic 55.15 57.06
27.49 57.06 (29.57)
24 McMurray, Ainsl 17 CANJR-ZZ 56.24 57.11
27.74 57.11 (29.37)
25 Perry, Ky-lee 19 NC State Univers 56.27 57.19
27.67 57.19 (29.52)
26 Ariola, Grace 17 Waves Bloomingto 55.05 57.25
27.50 57.25 (29.75)
27 Gumina, Monica 18 Magnolia Aquatic 57.12 57.37
27.83 57.37 (29.54)
28 Lupton, Alexand 21 NC State Univers 56.80 57.44
28.28 57.44 (29.16)
29 Collins, Ella 16 Austin Swim Club 57.10 57.55
27.51 57.55 (30.04)
30 Debever, Mckenn 21 Texas A & M Univ 56.51 57.56
28.11 57.56 (29.45)
31 Hansen, Brooke 20 Univ of Texas-ST 56.73 57.57
27.70 57.57 (29.87)
32 Yuskova, Ksenia 21 Univ of Houston- 56.56 57.60
27.76 57.60 (29.84)
33 Rule, Remedy 21 Univ of Texas-ST 57.24 57.62
27.95 57.62 (29.67)
34 Livingston, Oli 16 Jewish Community 49.53Y 57.76
27.99 57.76 (29.77)
34 Golding, Kathle 17 South Florida Aq 56.20 57.76
27.90 57.76 (29.86)
36 Oliva, Nicole 16 Santa Clara Swim 57.48 57.77
28.27 57.77 (29.50)
37 Tuggle, Claire 13 Clovis Swim Club 56.74 57.79
28.13 57.79 (29.66)
38 McMurry, Audrey 19 Texas A & M Univ 57.55 57.80
28.25 57.80 (29.55)
39 Metzsch, Sara 19 Texas A & M Univ 56.73 57.81
27.99 57.81 (29.82)
40 Rajic, Ema 17 HEAT-IL 57.56 57.83
27.88 57.83 (29.95)
41 Lemieux, Roxann 25 NN-ZZ 56.49 57.85
27.99 57.85 (29.86)
42 Carlton, Emma 17 Bellingham Bay S 57.70 57.90
27.93 57.90 (29.97)
43 Brown, Zarena 19 Univ of Houston- 57.78 57.92
28.31 57.92 (29.61)
43 Govejsek, Nastj 20 Univ Louisville- 56.68 57.92
28.34 57.92 (29.58)
45 Eldridge, Raena 21 Texas A & M Univ 57.40 57.94
28.36 57.94 (29.58)
46 Visscher, Laine 19 Univ Louisville- 56.30 57.95
27.78 57.95 (30.17)
47 Smutny, Mary 17 AquaKids Sharks- 56.99 57.97
28.38 57.97 (29.59)
48 White, Georgia 17 DLTA-IL 57.10 57.98
28.19 57.98 (29.79)
49 Wheal, Emma 16 Western Hills At 57.52 58.03
28.34 58.03 (29.69)
50 Shields, Kendal 17 Austin Swim Club 58.06 58.09
28.22 58.09 (29.87)
51 Hallum, Jade 15 Austin Trinity A 58.24 58.14
28.20 58.14 (29.94)
52 Stadden, Isabel 15 Aquajets Swim Te 58.23 58.22
28.57 58.22 (29.65)
53 Bruner, Evelyn 15 Alamo Area Aquat 57.63 58.26
28.54 58.26 (29.72)
54 Luther, Dakota 18 Austin Swim Club 56.73 58.27
28.29 58.27 (29.98)
54 Hartman, Zoie 17 Crow Canyon Coun 56.20 58.27
28.28 58.27 (29.99)
56 Quah, Jing Wen 17 Texas A & M Univ 56.12 58.43
27.90 58.43 (30.53)
57 Bumpas, Alexand 16 Texas Ford Aquat 57.50 58.50
28.92 58.50 (29.58)
57 Nyhof, Martine 16 Ontario SwimAcad 57.95 58.50
28.12 58.50 (30.38)
59 Venema, Nicole 16 Tide Swimming-VA 50.39Y 58.57
28.50 58.57 (30.07)
60 Sasseville, Gen 14 CANJR-ZZ 59.03 58.64
27.96 58.64 (30.68)
61 Gursoy, Janelle 16 Ontario SwimAcad 58.28 58.69
28.30 58.69 (30.39)
62 Cooper, Grace 15 DLTA-IL 56.38 58.72
28.26 58.72 (30.46)
63 Sutton, Samanth 21 Univ of Texas-ST 58.24 58.76
27.96 58.76 (30.80)
64 Lau, Octavia 16 Hyack Swim Club- 58.24 58.84
28.46 58.84 (30.38)
65 Jones, Raime 17 UN-03-NT 57.29 58.85
28.77 58.85 (30.08)
66 Le, Tina 16 Santa Clara Swim 50.83Y 58.89
28.48 58.89 (30.41)
67 Gvakharia, Nata 21 Texas A & M Univ 57.39 58.93
28.74 58.93 (30.19)
68 Glover, Mackenz 19 NC State Univers 58.33 59.03
28.76 59.03 (30.27)
69 Kosturos, Sophi 17 Crow Canyon Coun 57.82 59.07
28.41 59.07 (30.66)
70 Fleming, Anasta 14 Austin Trinity A 59.71 59.09
28.74 59.09 (30.35)
71 Zhou, Yilin 25 CHINA-ZZ 57.00 59.11
28.31 59.11 (30.80)
71 Stanford, Sydne 16 Cypress Fairbank 57.38 59.11
28.37 59.11 (30.74)
71 Hemstreet, Karl 20 Texas A & M Univ 58.18 59.11
28.45 59.11 (30.66)
74 Shen, Duo 20 CHINA-ZZ 55.50 59.19
28.46 59.19 (30.73)
75 Pollok, Ashley 19 Univ of Texas-ST 59.13 59.25
28.20 59.25 (31.05)
76 Wheeler, Jordan 19 Univ of Texas-ST 58.01 59.39
28.39 59.39 (31.00)
77 Arcand, Alicia 16 NN-ZZ 59.29 59.48
28.57 59.48 (30.91)
78 Williams, Taylo 14 Aquajets Swim Te 58.35 59.59
28.99 59.59 (30.60)
78 Stephenson, Emm 16 Dads Club Swim T 50.09Y 59.59
28.99 59.59 (30.60)
80 Caldow, Elle 15 Tide Swimming-VA 59.05 59.60
28.82 59.60 (30.78)
81 Pike, Taylor 18 Texas A & M Univ 1:00.48 59.70
28.79 59.70 (30.91)
82 Trahan, Erin 20 Southern Methodi 59.74 59.75
28.44 59.75 (31.31)
83 Zenick, Katheri 16 Lakeside Aquatic 57.86 59.79
28.89 59.79 (30.90)
83 Kraus, Mariana 17 DLTA-IL 58.04 59.79
28.97 59.79 (30.82)
85 Carruthers, Car 16 Etobicoke Swim C 58.34 59.80
29.03 59.80 (30.77)
86 Moore, Molly 17 Springfield Aqua 1:01.46 59.86
28.90 59.86 (30.96)
87 Larusso, Tara 17 Tide Swimming-VA 57.91 59.93
29.00 59.93 (30.93)
88 Chaput, Oksana 14 CANJR-ZZ 57.47 59.94
29.04 59.94 (30.90)
88 Kapeller, Abiga 14 Aquajets Swim Te 1:01.31 59.94
28.98 59.94 (30.96)
90 Siebenaller, Sa 19 Texas A & M Univ 58.30 1:00.14
28.98 1:00.14 (31.16)
91 Kennett, Bryony 16 Sienna Plantatio 58.85 1:00.15
28.75 1:00.15 (31.40)
92 Francis, Riley 14 Lakeside Aquatic 58.63 1:00.38
29.53 1:00.38 (30.85)
93 Daley, Elan 12 North York Aquat 59.20 1:00.45
28.89 1:00.45 (31.56)
94 Pardus, Elysse 16 South Carolina S 50.92Y 1:00.85
29.33 1:00.85 (31.52)
95 Caneta, Jorie 21 Texas A & M Univ 59.60 1:00.87
29.36 1:00.87 (31.51)
96 Ballenger, Mari 31 North Bay Aquati 59.76 1:00.93
29.26 1:00.93 (31.67)
97 Silver, Sydney 15 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:01.30 1:01.07
29.41 1:01.07 (31.66)
98 Kinsey, Madison 19 Southern Methodi 1:00.54 1:01.09
29.86 1:01.09 (31.23)
99 Davis, Jessica 15 Crow Canyon Coun 1:01.11 1:01.60
29.14 1:01.60 (32.46)
100 Jerew, Hailey 17 AquaKids Sharks- 1:00.73 1:01.77
30.19 1:01.77 (31.58)
101 Ma, Ashley 16 Santa Clara Swim 1:01.92 1:02.13
29.91 1:02.13 (32.22)
102 Fisher, Jocelyn 16 Sachem Swim Club 59.50 1:02.20
29.69 1:02.20 (32.51)
103 Dove Mcfalls, C 18 NN-ZZ 1:00.53 1:02.31
30.14 1:02.31 (32.17)
104 Truong, Kyanh 14 Western Hills At 59.89 1:03.00
29.99 1:03.00 (33.01)
-- Norman, Laura 21 Texas A & M Univ 57.63 DFS
Declared false start
-- Harris, Medi 15 Swim Wales-ZZ 58.28 DFS
Declared false start
-- Nordmann, Lilli 15 Magnolia Aquatic 57.86 DFS
Declared false start
-- Henderson, Hann 15 Etobicoke Swim C 57.26 DFS
Declared false start
-- Tutton, Chloe 21 Swim Wales-ZZ 56.80 NS
Event 21 Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 46.91 7/30/2009 Cesar Cielo
American: A 47.17 7/27/2017 Caeleb Dressel
Meet: M 48.00 2016 Nathan Adrian
Pool: P 48.26 Nathan Adrian
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Adrian, Nathan 29 California Aquat 47.72 49.58
23.65 49.58 (25.93)
2 Krueger, Daniel 18 McFarland Sparta 49.35 49.80
24.23 49.80 (25.57)
3 Held, Ryan 22 NC State Univers 48.26 50.02
24.21 50.02 (25.81)
4 Koski, Matias 23 Athens Bulldog S 49.53 50.12
24.00 50.12 (26.12)
5 Ress, Justin 20 NC State Univers 49.15 50.24
24.24 50.24 (26.00)
6 Barna, Andrej 19 Univ Louisville- 49.75 50.78
24.38 50.78 (26.40)
7 Sancov, Alexei 18 Terrapins Swim T 49.01 51.01
24.59 51.01 (26.42)
8 Murphy, Ryan 22 California Aquat 48.88 51.11
24.75 51.11 (26.36)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Gaziev, Ruslan 18 Swim Ontario-ZZ 49.99 51.16
24.45 51.16 (26.71)
10 Novak, Jesse 22 Trojan Swim Club 51.28 51.20
24.92 51.20 (26.28)
11 Izzo, Giovanni 20 NC State Univers 49.39 51.26
24.42 51.26 (26.84)
12 Jones, Dan 21 Swim Wales-ZZ 50.29 51.28
24.71 51.28 (26.57)
12 Molacek, Jacob 22 NC State Univers 49.78 51.28
24.51 51.28 (26.77)
14 Robrock, Kyle 24 Unattached-CO 49.97 51.31
24.69 51.31 (26.62)
15 Cooper, Tripp 24 Longhorn Aquatic 50.36 51.45
25.11 51.45 (26.34)
16 Gregory, Kimani 16 Racer X Aquatics 52.18 51.56
24.69 51.56 (26.87)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Casas, Shaine 18 Nitro Swimming-S 50.55 51.64
25.01 51.64 (26.63)
18 Pebley, Jacob 24 California Aquat 49.45 51.69
25.19 51.69 (26.50)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Bagshaw, Jeremy 25 Island Swimming- 50.64 51.71
25.38 51.71 (26.33)
19 Phillips, Tim 27 Una TE-NC 49.89 51.71
24.86 51.71 (26.85)
21 Dolan, Jack 17 Rockwood Swim Cl 50.37 51.78
24.88 51.78 (26.90)
22 Freeman, Trey 17 Baylor Swim Club 50.12 51.79
25.02 51.79 (26.77)
23 Armstrong, Jack 16 Houston Bridge B 52.61 51.90
24.33 51.90 (27.57)
24 Legband, Kai 17 Tidal Wave Swim- 52.55 52.00
24.89 52.00 (27.11)
25 Stewart, Colema 19 NC State Univers 51.88 52.07
25.26 52.07 (26.81)
26 Bobo, Timothy C 18 Dads Club Swim T 50.53 52.25
25.07 52.25 (27.18)
27 Flores, Luis 23 Azura Florida Aq 50.31 52.31
24.60 52.31 (27.71)
28 Carrozza, Coby 16 Longhorn Aquatic 54.05 52.32
25.48 52.32 (26.84)
29 Lowe, Dalton 15 Spring Swim Team 52.24 52.51
25.59 52.51 (26.92)
29 Hensley, Noah 21 NC State Univers 52.64 52.51
25.45 52.51 (27.06)
31 Torres, Daniel 26 Azura Florida Aq 51.47 52.59
25.31 52.59 (27.28)
32 Reilly, Colin 17 Penn Charter Aqu 51.81 52.67
25.43 52.67 (27.24)
33 Dufresne, Jean 18 Regina Optimist- 53.80 52.78
25.18 52.78 (27.60)
34 Kim, Daniel 17 Mission Viejo Na 53.21 52.83
25.02 52.83 (27.81)
34 Tarvestad, Will 17 Triton Swimming- 51.48 52.83
25.37 52.83 (27.46)
36 Erlenmeyer, Dan 20 NC State Univers 45.31Y 52.91
25.56 52.91 (27.35)
37 Placek, Ethan 16 Ontario SwimAcad 52.44 52.92
25.60 52.92 (27.32)
38 Bratanov, Kaloy 17 Katy Aquatic Tea 52.11 52.94
25.00 52.94 (27.94)
39 Smith, Everett 16 Ontario SwimAcad 53.37 52.95
25.50 52.95 (27.45)
40 Perez, Jhonny 20 Una Azfl-FG 51.48 53.03
25.60 53.03 (27.43)
41 Konik, Justin 17 Etobicoke Swim C 51.84 53.14
26.60 53.14 (26.54)
42 O'Connell, Dani 17 Crow Canyon Coun 51.84 53.19
25.48 53.19 (27.71)
43 Cumby, Noah 17 CANJR-ZZ 51.47 53.21
25.37 53.21 (27.84)
44 Costin, Philip 18 Poseidon Swimmin 52.02 53.25
25.48 53.25 (27.77)
45 Stuart, Henness 22 NC State Univers 52.17 53.32
25.37 53.32 (27.95)
46 Noyes, David 18 Santa Clara Swim 53.15 53.46
25.71 53.46 (27.75)
47 Zettle, Alexand 18 Lakeside Aquatic 50.52 53.47
25.72 53.47 (27.75)
48 Kiesler, Gil 21 NC State Univers 46.21Y 53.50
26.04 53.50 (27.46)
49 Liendo, Joshua 15 North York Aquat 52.14 53.60
25.37 53.60 (28.23)
50 Quezada, Doming 18 BDD-ZZ 52.59 53.65
25.39 53.65 (28.26)
51 Larson, Peter 16 EDI-MN 51.67 53.66
25.77 53.66 (27.89)
52 Scott, Donald 16 Lakeside Aquatic 53.21 53.67
26.18 53.67 (27.49)
53 Brown, Taila 17 North York Aquat 52.65 53.68
25.46 53.68 (28.22)
54 Wamsley, Nicola 18 Rockwood Swim Cl 52.74 53.69
26.00 53.69 (27.69)
55 Hernandez, Nico 22 Chena-ZZ 53.27 53.71
25.78 53.71 (27.93)
56 Lafontaine Gigu 18 NN-ZZ 53.45 53.72
26.03 53.72 (27.69)
57 Duncan, Caleb 17 Dads Club Swim T 53.70 53.80
25.36 53.80 (28.44)
58 Baker, Justin 16 North York Aquat 54.60 53.95
26.14 53.95 (27.81)
59 Hendrix, Seth 18 DU Hilltoppers-C 52.72 54.16
26.23 54.16 (27.93)
60 Peterson, Ryan 16 DU Hilltoppers-C 53.32 54.35
26.15 54.35 (28.20)
61 McEuen, Casey 18 Corvallis Aquati 45.57Y 54.41
26.17 54.41 (28.24)
62 Solivan, Andres 20 Ridgefield Aquat 52.92 54.42
26.18 54.42 (28.24)
63 McGee, Gavin 18 Santa Clara Swim 49.70Y 54.60
26.66 54.60 (27.94)
64 Chan, Alex 21 Iolani Swim Club 53.07 54.79
25.74 54.79 (29.05)
65 Ewing, Kendall 15 Tide Swimming-VA 54.70 54.96
26.55 54.96 (28.41)
66 Neff, Alexander 16 Tide Swimming-VA 54.47 55.06
26.58 55.06 (28.48)
67 Choboter, Noah 21 Regina Optimist- 52.97 55.09
26.56 55.09 (28.53)
68 Hammer, Kevin 16 Nitro Swimming-S 54.81 57.74
27.04 57.74 (30.70)
69 Bretscher, Jame 22 NC State Univers 55.85 57.84
27.25 57.84 (30.59)
-- Conger, Jack 23 Nation's Capital 49.50 DFS
Declared false start
-- Dale, Taylor 23 Athens Bulldog S 50.90 DFS
Declared false start
-- Grevers, Matt 32 Tucson Ford Deal 49.18 DFS
Declared false start
-- Vazaios, Andrea 23 NC State Univers 50.90 DFS
Declared false start
-- Grothe, Zane 25 Una Mvn-CA 50.87 DFS
Declared false start
-- Anderson, Matth 20 Una Katy-GU 55.31 DFS
Declared false start
-- Pomajevich, Sam 19 Univ of Texas-ST 50.73 DFS
Declared false start
-- Shields, Tom 26 California Aquat 49.53 DFS
Declared false start
-- McGlaughlin, Ma 20 NC State Univers 50.71 DFS
Declared false start
Event 22 Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 2:06.12 8/3/2015 Katinka Hosszu
American: A 2:06.15 7/27/2009 Ariana Kukors
Meet: M 2:08.66 2015 Katinka Hosszu
Pool: P 2:10.34 Ariana Kukors
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Pickrem, Sydney 20 Texas A & M Univ 2:09.17 2:13.53
29.26 1:03.44 (34.18)
1:41.29 (37.85) 2:13.53 (32.24)
2 Margalis, Melan 26 Saint Petersburg 2:08.70 2:14.72
29.42 1:03.87 (34.45)
1:42.53 (38.66) 2:14.72 (32.19)
3 Pfeifer, Evie 18 Univ of Texas-ST 2:14.47 2:15.28
29.38 1:03.06 (33.68)
1:43.31 (40.25) 2:15.28 (31.97)
4 Cox, Madisyn 22 Longhorn Aquatic 2:09.69 2:15.85
29.78 1:04.87 (35.09)
1:44.54 (39.67) 2:15.85 (31.31)
5 Flickinger, Hal 23 Athens Bulldog S 2:18.20 2:16.34
29.30 1:03.86 (34.56)
1:45.02 (41.16) 2:16.34 (31.32)
6 Bradford-Feldma 20 Univ Louisville- 2:13.97 2:17.30
29.88 1:06.58 (36.70)
1:45.32 (38.74) 2:17.30 (31.98)
7 Gonzalez-Hermos 22 Texas A & M Univ 2:14.40 2:17.50
30.00 1:06.10 (36.10)
1:45.31 (39.21) 2:17.50 (32.19)
7 Galat, Bethany 22 Texas A & M Univ 2:12.29 2:17.50
29.08 1:06.35 (37.27)
1:44.55 (38.20) 2:17.50 (32.95)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Poole, Julia 18 NC State Univers 2:15.38 2:17.76
30.61 1:06.45 (35.84)
1:45.62 (39.17) 2:17.76 (32.14)
10 Wilson, Alicia 17 GBR-ZZ 2:14.60 2:17.78
30.93 1:05.03 (34.10)
1:45.35 (40.32) 2:17.78 (32.43)
11 Bratton, Lisa 21 Texas A & M Univ 2:14.42 2:17.87
29.94 1:04.82 (34.88)
1:45.21 (40.39) 2:17.87 (32.66)
12 Moore, Hannah 21 NC State Univers 2:16.29 2:18.08
30.24 1:04.58 (34.34)
1:46.46 (41.88) 2:18.08 (31.62)
13 Dunn, Diana 17 Austin Swim Club 2:16.93 2:18.50
30.27 1:06.19 (35.92)
1:46.29 (40.10) 2:18.50 (32.21)
14 Debever, Mckenn 21 Texas A & M Univ 2:16.52 2:18.64
29.93 1:05.44 (35.51)
1:45.93 (40.49) 2:18.64 (32.71)
15 Schlosshan, Cia 16 GBR-ZZ 2:13.93 2:18.72
28.56 1:02.93 (34.37)
1:45.37 (42.44) 2:18.72 (33.35)
16 Oglesby, Grace 19 Univ Louisville- 2:21.01 2:18.84
29.75 1:06.02 (36.27)
1:46.32 (40.30) 2:18.84 (32.52)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Belousova, Anna 21 Texas A & M Univ 2:15.45 2:18.91
30.86 1:07.61 (36.75)
1:45.58 (37.97) 2:18.91 (33.33)
18 Koutsouveli, El 20 Univ of Houston- 1:59.86Y 2:19.07
29.98 1:04.85 (34.87)
1:46.06 (41.21) 2:19.07 (33.01)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Golding, Kathle 17 South Florida Aq 2:17.19 2:19.35
30.18 1:06.45 (36.27)
1:47.65 (41.20) 2:19.35 (31.70)
20 Rajic, Ema 17 HEAT-IL 2:18.17 2:19.43
29.52 1:06.99 (37.47)
1:46.96 (39.97) 2:19.43 (32.47)
21 Wolters, Maxine 18 Univ of Texas-ST 2:13.57 2:19.69
30.06 1:05.01 (34.95)
1:46.85 (41.84) 2:19.69 (32.84)
22 Astashkina, Mar 18 Univ Louisville- 1:57.06Y 2:19.73
30.16 1:06.98 (36.82)
1:47.00 (40.02) 2:19.73 (32.73)
23 McCullagh, Nora 20 Univ of Texas-ST 2:15.66 2:19.83
30.35 1:04.93 (34.58)
1:46.20 (41.27) 2:19.83 (33.63)
24 Donan, Claire 16 Triton Swimming- 2:17.55 2:19.91
31.86 1:08.35 (36.49)
1:47.62 (39.27) 2:19.91 (32.29)
25 Zavaros, Mabel 17 Swim Ontario-ZZ 2:17.69 2:19.96
29.61 1:04.83 (35.22)
1:47.68 (42.85) 2:19.96 (32.28)
26 Escobedo, Emily 22 Condors Swim Clu 2:16.06 2:20.03
30.76 1:07.68 (36.92)
1:46.52 (38.84) 2:20.03 (33.51)
27 Rasmus, Claire 21 Texas A & M Univ 2:19.53 2:20.13
31.61 1:09.31 (37.70)
1:50.17 (40.86) 2:20.13 (29.96)
28 Malone, Kristin 21 Texas A & M Univ 2:15.06 2:20.16
30.39 1:07.34 (36.95)
1:47.83 (40.49) 2:20.16 (32.33)
29 Hartman, Zoie 17 Crow Canyon Coun 2:18.50 2:20.22
30.84 1:07.06 (36.22)
1:46.75 (39.69) 2:20.22 (33.47)
30 Stadden, Isabel 15 Aquajets Swim Te 2:21.20 2:20.57
30.44 1:05.86 (35.42)
1:47.43 (41.57) 2:20.57 (33.14)
31 Grobler, Gabrie 18 Southern Methodi 2:19.05 2:20.59
30.31 1:06.74 (36.43)
1:47.03 (40.29) 2:20.59 (33.56)
32 Morrow, Lindsay 21 NC State Univers 2:18.37 2:20.96
31.49 1:08.31 (36.82)
1:48.30 (39.99) 2:20.96 (32.66)
33 Gonzalez Medina 22 Texas A & M Univ 2:17.14 2:21.57
30.29 1:08.88 (38.59)
1:49.02 (40.14) 2:21.57 (32.55)
34 Tadder, Samanth 15 Tide Swimming-VA 2:20.89 2:21.58
29.97 1:06.73 (36.76)
1:48.47 (41.74) 2:21.58 (33.11)
35 Moore, Kathleen 18 NC State Univers 2:18.63 2:21.87
31.85 1:07.63 (35.78)
1:49.47 (41.84) 2:21.87 (32.40)
36 Glover, Mackenz 19 NC State Univers 2:01.66Y 2:21.88
30.60 1:05.10 (34.50)
1:49.27 (44.17) 2:21.88 (32.61)
37 Thompson, Britt 18 Nitro Swimming-S 2:02.66Y 2:21.90
31.10 1:06.21 (35.11)
1:49.47 (43.26) 2:21.90 (32.43)
38 Lowe, Carley 18 Univ Louisville- 2:21.07 2:21.92
31.05 1:07.25 (36.20)
1:49.87 (42.62) 2:21.92 (32.05)
39 Laderoute, Laur 19 Univ of Houston- 2:21.92 2:21.95
30.74 1:06.55 (35.81)
1:49.27 (42.72) 2:21.95 (32.68)
40 Sutton, Rebecca 16 Swim Wales-ZZ 2:18.98 2:22.27
30.47 1:06.42 (35.95)
1:48.84 (42.42) 2:22.27 (33.43)
41 Hansen, Brooke 20 Univ of Texas-ST 1:59.74Y 2:22.44
30.16 1:07.53 (37.37)
1:48.54 (41.01) 2:22.44 (33.90)
42 Tuggle, Claire 13 Clovis Swim Club 2:19.69 2:22.50
30.47 1:08.60 (38.13)
1:50.35 (41.75) 2:22.50 (32.15)
43 Toney, Camryn 18 Texas A & M Univ 2:19.08 2:22.71
31.33 1:09.13 (37.80)
1:50.07 (40.94) 2:22.71 (32.64)
44 Whalen, Natalie 17 Lakeside Aquatic 2:22.33 2:22.95
29.38 1:07.23 (37.85)
1:50.29 (43.06) 2:22.95 (32.66)
45 Robertson, Alex 16 Una Crim-NE 2:21.34 2:23.05
31.29 1:08.51 (37.22)
1:50.27 (41.76) 2:23.05 (32.78)
46 Pollok, Ashley 19 Univ of Texas-ST 2:20.22 2:23.30
30.54 1:06.69 (36.15)
1:49.80 (43.11) 2:23.30 (33.50)
47 Friesen, Morgan 18 Univ Louisville- 2:20.86 2:23.33
31.41 1:09.80 (38.39)
1:49.19 (39.39) 2:23.33 (34.14)
47 Kwan, Victoria 17 Swim Ontario-ZZ 2:18.35 2:23.33
30.77 1:08.16 (37.39)
1:50.35 (42.19) 2:23.33 (32.98)
49 Rodriguez, Meli 23 BDD-ZZ 2:19.92 2:23.50
30.47 1:08.02 (37.55)
1:48.35 (40.33) 2:23.50 (35.15)
50 Sloan, Jessica 22 Texas A & M Univ 2:21.26 2:23.53
31.11 1:09.59 (38.48)
1:51.06 (41.47) 2:23.53 (32.47)
50 Kutz, Sarah 16 Austin Swim Club 2:21.58 2:23.53
31.81 1:09.79 (37.98)
1:49.38 (39.59) 2:23.53 (34.15)
52 McCarville, Kat 14 Springfield Aqua 2:21.33 2:23.87
30.40 1:07.23 (36.83)
1:51.10 (43.87) 2:23.87 (32.77)
53 Finke, Summer 21 NC State Univers 2:26.35 2:23.95
31.59 1:09.03 (37.44)
1:50.20 (41.17) 2:23.95 (33.75)
54 Danyluk, DaphnŽ 19 NN-ZZ 2:20.46 2:24.05
31.52 1:06.41 (34.89)
1:50.59 (44.18) 2:24.05 (33.46)
55 Jimenez Peon, M 20 Univ of Houston- 2:02.87Y 2:24.16
30.73 1:08.27 (37.54)
1:49.92 (41.65) 2:24.16 (34.24)
56 McCallum, Amand 15 Richmond Rapids- 2:24.67 2:24.30
31.48 1:08.77 (37.29)
1:52.71 (43.94) 2:24.30 (31.59)
57 Parkinson, Maxi 15 DLTA-IL 2:22.63 2:24.42
31.39 1:08.32 (36.93)
1:51.04 (42.72) 2:24.42 (33.38)
58 McDonald, Abiga 16 Ontario SwimAcad 2:21.94 2:24.54
31.30 1:08.19 (36.89)
1:49.63 (41.44) 2:24.54 (34.91)
59 Halmy, Dorothy 19 Texas A & M Univ 2:25.46 2:24.63
29.87 1:06.58 (36.71)
1:52.19 (45.61) 2:24.63 (32.44)
60 Pearl, Vanessa 18 Metroplex Aquati 2:14.81 2:25.04
30.89 1:10.08 (39.19)
1:50.75 (40.67) 2:25.04 (34.29)
61 Caraballo, Barb 22 Ridgefield Aquat 1:59.64Y 2:25.19
30.70 1:07.89 (37.19)
1:51.81 (43.92) 2:25.19 (33.38)
62 Zavaros, Rosie 17 Ontario SwimAcad 2:19.52 2:25.23
30.71 1:05.90 (35.19)
1:50.98 (45.08) 2:25.23 (34.25)
63 Garrison, Sophi 15 Heart of Texas A 2:23.58 2:25.40
31.14 1:09.01 (37.87)
1:52.03 (43.02) 2:25.40 (33.37)
64 Skirboll, Zoe 13 Racer X Aquatics 2:23.00 2:25.44
30.47 1:08.71 (38.24)
1:51.72 (43.01) 2:25.44 (33.72)
65 Carruthers, Car 16 Etobicoke Swim C 2:22.27 2:25.55
30.93 1:08.54 (37.61)
1:51.90 (43.36) 2:25.55 (33.65)
66 Kendzior, Alina 19 Univ Louisville- 2:21.27 2:25.63
31.04 1:06.87 (35.83)
1:51.88 (45.01) 2:25.63 (33.75)
67 Bouraoui, Nadia 15 Santa Clara Swim 2:25.03 2:26.35
31.66 1:09.64 (37.98)
1:52.30 (42.66) 2:26.35 (34.05)
68 Rathwell, Regan 13 Swim Ontario-ZZ 2:22.22 2:26.75
31.32 1:08.88 (37.56)
1:51.72 (42.84) 2:26.75 (35.03)
69 Korbly, Isabell 14 Patriot Swim Clu 2:25.10 2:26.80
31.91 1:08.20 (36.29)
1:51.70 (43.50) 2:26.80 (35.10)
70 Jih-Schiff, Ana 14 Crow Canyon Coun 2:24.50 2:26.82
31.73 1:10.96 (39.23)
1:53.18 (42.22) 2:26.82 (33.64)
71 Preble, Averee 16 Clovis Swim Club 2:02.47Y 2:26.91
31.03 1:10.11 (39.08)
1:53.15 (43.04) 2:26.91 (33.76)
72 Fernandes, Arya 17 Ontario SwimAcad 2:22.13 2:27.01
30.82 1:09.51 (38.69)
1:53.08 (43.57) 2:27.01 (33.93)
73 Yeager, Jessica 16 Nitro Swimming-S 2:22.15 2:27.05
31.91 1:09.79 (37.88)
1:53.16 (43.37) 2:27.05 (33.89)
74 Jones, Raime 17 UN-03-NT 2:22.02 2:27.20
30.87 1:09.24 (38.37)
1:53.28 (44.04) 2:27.20 (33.92)
75 Howard, Abriana 17 Crow Canyon Coun 2:22.38 2:28.11
31.68 1:08.39 (36.71)
1:53.73 (45.34) 2:28.11 (34.38)
76 Broad, Madison 17 Swim Ontario-ZZ 2:21.71 2:28.40
30.88 1:07.62 (36.74)
1:53.30 (45.68) 2:28.40 (35.10)
77 Bisaillon, Mari 19 NN-ZZ 2:26.66 2:28.80
32.02 1:12.13 (40.11)
1:54.88 (42.75) 2:28.80 (33.92)
78 Roubique, Victo 19 Texas A & M Univ 2:03.73Y 2:28.83
32.33 1:13.66 (41.33)
1:54.06 (40.40) 2:28.83 (34.77)
79 Muizelaar, Sere 14 Etobicoke Swim C 2:27.69 2:29.91
32.44 1:12.14 (39.70)
1:54.59 (42.45) 2:29.91 (35.32)
80 Barakey, Lauren 15 Tide Swimming-VA 2:27.24 2:31.16
32.57 1:12.95 (40.38)
1:55.35 (42.40) 2:31.16 (35.81)
81 Klyarovskaya, A 23 Unattached-MS 2:08.17Y 2:33.91
31.38 1:12.10 (40.72)
1:57.11 (45.01) 2:33.91 (36.80)
-- Reynera, Caitli 17 Magnolia Aquatic 2:29.12 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Sapianchai, Kor 20 Texas A & M Univ 2:27.76 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Arroyo Cuara, L 20 Itesm Monterrey- 2:25.91 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Fiorilli, Ashly 16 Texas Ford Aquat 2:22.28 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Mavrantza, Ange 19 Univ of Houston- 2:08.90Y DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Looney, Lindsay 16 Metroplex Aquati 2:15.74 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Kondis, Peyton 19 Univ of Houston- 2:00.92Y DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Knelson, Faith 16 Island Swimming- 2:17.17 NS
Event 23 Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 1:54.00 7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte
American: A 1:54.00 7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte
Meet: M 1:56.32 2012 Michael Phelps
Pool: P 1:57.39 Michael Phelps
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Vazaios, Andrea 23 NC State Univers 1:57.98 2:02.96
26.65 57.17 (30.52)
1:33.14 (35.97) 2:02.96 (29.82)
2 Sos, Daniel 19 Univ Louisville- 2:00.64 2:03.24
26.73 58.14 (31.41)
1:34.01 (35.87) 2:03.24 (29.23)
3 Foster, Carson 16 Mason Manta Rays 2:01.97 2:03.52
27.03 58.49 (31.46)
1:35.24 (36.75) 2:03.52 (28.28)
4 Kalisz, Chase 23 Athens Bulldog S 1:55.56 2:03.74
26.41 57.41 (31.00)
1:32.07 (34.66) 2:03.74 (31.67)
5 Foster, Jake 17 Mason Manta Rays 2:02.88 2:04.50
26.52 59.37 (32.85)
1:34.60 (35.23) 2:04.50 (29.90)
6 Licon, Will 23 Longhorn Aquatic 1:58.54 2:04.55
27.27 59.64 (32.37)
1:34.88 (35.24) 2:04.55 (29.67)
7 Hill, Robert 21 UOFC-ZZ 2:01.96 2:04.80
26.91 58.18 (31.27)
1:34.00 (35.82) 2:04.80 (30.80)
8 Prenot, Joshua 24 California Aquat 1:57.14 2:04.94
26.34 59.18 (32.84)
1:34.29 (35.11) 2:04.94 (30.65)
8 Claverie, Carlo 21 Univ Louisville- 2:03.69 2:04.94
27.60 1:00.60 (33.00)
1:34.50 (33.90) 2:04.94 (30.44)
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
10 Castelli, Xavie 27 Swim Wales-ZZ 1:59.29 2:05.55
27.20 59.04 (31.84)
1:35.28 (36.24) 2:05.55 (30.27)
11 Jones, Jarrett 20 Univ Louisville- 2:04.25 2:05.59
27.98 1:00.33 (32.35)
1:36.91 (36.58) 2:05.59 (28.68)
12 Williams, Brodi 18 GBR-ZZ 2:03.82 2:05.70
27.52 59.59 (32.07)
1:35.67 (36.08) 2:05.70 (30.03)
13 Cote, Tristan 22 UOFC-ZZ 2:02.91 2:05.88
27.53 1:00.08 (32.55)
1:36.21 (36.13) 2:05.88 (29.67)
14 Kalnins, Uvis 24 Missouri State U 2:02.34 2:05.89
27.12 59.74 (32.62)
1:36.49 (36.75) 2:05.89 (29.40)
15 Le, Paul 25 Missouri State U 2:03.86 2:06.07
25.84 58.27 (32.43)
1:35.27 (37.00) 2:06.07 (30.80)
16 Gurevich, Etay 22 Univ Louisville- 2:01.53 2:06.08
27.08 1:00.51 (33.43)
1:36.20 (35.69) 2:06.08 (29.88)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Fink, Nic 24 Athens Bulldog S 2:01.04 2:06.15
27.17 1:01.09 (33.92)
1:36.44 (35.35) 2:06.15 (29.71)
18 Ress, Justin 20 NC State Univers 2:04.31 2:06.47
26.61 57.88 (31.27)
1:37.13 (39.25) 2:06.47 (29.34)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Whitley, Reece 18 Penn Charter Aqu 2:03.43 2:06.48
27.68 1:00.04 (32.36)
1:36.48 (36.44) 2:06.48 (30.00)
20 Knowles, Eric 18 NC State Univers 2:05.84 2:06.58
27.10 1:00.72 (33.62)
1:37.72 (37.00) 2:06.58 (28.86)
21 Dergousoff, Jam 21 Chena-ZZ 2:03.13 2:07.27
27.28 59.45 (32.17)
1:35.57 (36.12) 2:07.27 (31.70)
22 Darragh, Mack 24 Swim Ontario-ZZ 2:01.14 2:07.32
27.20 1:00.34 (33.14)
1:36.32 (35.98) 2:07.32 (31.00)
23 Laperle, Vincen 19 NN-ZZ 2:07.52 2:08.10
27.72 1:00.37 (32.65)
1:38.81 (38.44) 2:08.10 (29.29)
24 Palaschuk, Bria 20 Regina Optimist- 2:05.86 2:08.19
27.12 59.66 (32.54)
1:37.50 (37.84) 2:08.19 (30.69)
25 Ng, Christian 20 UOFC-ZZ 2:05.34 2:08.22
27.70 1:00.84 (33.14)
1:37.74 (36.90) 2:08.22 (30.48)
26 Martins, Lucca 20 NC State Univers 2:06.55 2:08.36
27.58 1:00.30 (32.72)
1:38.20 (37.90) 2:08.36 (30.16)
27 Yoshida, Fuyu 20 JAPN-ZZ 2:10.04 2:08.47
26.19 59.07 (32.88)
1:38.61 (39.54) 2:08.47 (29.86)
28 Stuart, Henness 22 NC State Univers 2:05.48 2:08.71
27.32 59.31 (31.99)
1:38.05 (38.74) 2:08.71 (30.66)
29 Held, Ryan 22 NC State Univers 2:09.74 2:08.81
26.59 1:00.27 (33.68)
1:39.86 (39.59) 2:08.81 (28.95)
30 Grant, Will 16 Heart of Texas A 2:09.77 2:08.97
27.56 58.69 (31.13)
1:37.74 (39.05) 2:08.97 (31.23)
31 Tenney, Mason 20 Univ of Texas-ST 2:05.01 2:09.09
27.13 59.75 (32.62)
1:38.33 (38.58) 2:09.09 (30.76)
32 Jervis, Daniel 21 Swim Wales-ZZ 2:08.19 2:09.15
27.59 1:00.15 (32.56)
1:39.81 (39.66) 2:09.15 (29.34)
33 Peterson, Ryan 16 DU Hilltoppers-C 2:08.80 2:09.18
28.73 1:01.96 (33.23)
1:39.59 (37.63) 2:09.18 (29.59)
34 Lierz, Harrison 15 Front Range Barr 2:10.27 2:09.78
27.78 59.97 (32.19)
1:40.02 (40.05) 2:09.78 (29.76)
35 Wasyliw, Noah 21 Regina Cougars-Z 2:07.44 2:10.41
28.22 1:00.70 (32.48)
1:38.40 (37.70) 2:10.41 (32.01)
36 Young, Brodie 17 Hyack Swim Club- 2:07.58 2:10.47
1:02.38 ( )
1:39.86 (37.48) 2:10.47 (30.61)
37 Goodwin, Will 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 2:07.28 2:10.53
28.17 1:02.04 (33.87)
1:39.97 (37.93) 2:10.53 (30.56)
38 Hogan, Sean 17 Poseidon Swimmin 2:09.94 2:10.55
28.26 1:01.53 (33.27)
1:40.40 (38.87) 2:10.55 (30.15)
39 McIntyre, Jack 19 NC State Univers 2:10.30 2:10.69
28.99 1:03.58 (34.59)
1:40.98 (37.40) 2:10.69 (29.71)
40 Noyes, David 18 Santa Clara Swim 1:51.77Y 2:10.78
28.07 1:03.34 (35.27)
1:41.28 (37.94) 2:10.78 (29.50)
41 Costin, Philip 18 Poseidon Swimmin 1:51.70Y 2:11.05
29.04 1:03.65 (34.61)
1:41.02 (37.37) 2:11.05 (30.03)
42 Webb, Isaak 19 Iowa Flyers Swim 2:10.80 2:11.06
27.72 1:03.13 (35.41)
1:39.93 (36.80) 2:11.06 (31.13)
42 Stokes, Richie 17 Etobicoke Swim C 2:10.92 2:11.06
28.84 1:02.07 (33.23)
1:41.11 (39.04) 2:11.06 (29.95)
44 Bratanov, Kaloy 17 Katy Aquatic Tea 1:50.50Y 2:11.27
27.94 1:02.90 (34.96)
1:40.62 (37.72) 2:11.27 (30.65)
45 Shay, Michael 16 Nitro Swimming-S 2:10.90 2:11.32
28.91 1:02.11 (33.20)
1:40.26 (38.15) 2:11.32 (31.06)
46 Zito, Nick 23 West Swim Club-I 2:05.27 2:11.58
26.72 1:00.59 (33.87)
1:38.11 (37.52) 2:11.58 (33.47)
47 Ribeiro, Vincen 15 Nitro Swimming-S 2:09.51 2:12.15
28.88 1:03.53 (34.65)
1:41.21 (37.68) 2:12.15 (30.94)
48 Reilly, Colin 17 Penn Charter Aqu 2:09.13 2:12.21
27.76 1:03.20 (35.44)
1:40.89 (37.69) 2:12.21 (31.32)
49 Kerr, Adam 16 Poseidon Swimmin 2:10.52 2:12.47
28.43 1:01.96 (33.53)
1:41.16 (39.20) 2:12.47 (31.31)
50 Huang, Owen 17 Swim Ontario-ZZ 2:06.06 2:12.51
28.63 1:03.63 (35.00)
1:41.15 (37.52) 2:12.51 (31.36)
51 Rodriguez Aguay 18 Itesm Monterrey- 2:09.96 2:12.79
27.79 1:02.68 (34.89)
1:41.92 (39.24) 2:12.79 (30.87)
52 Johnson, Jacob 18 NC State Univers 1:50.99Y 2:12.84
28.00 1:00.32 (32.32)
1:42.04 (41.72) 2:12.84 (30.80)
53 Venker, Jack 18 Cypress Fairbank 2:12.28 2:13.93
29.67 1:05.71 (36.04)
1:43.50 (37.79) 2:13.93 (30.43)
54 Larson, Peter 16 EDI-MN 1:51.52Y 2:13.96
28.37 1:00.61 (32.24)
1:43.10 (42.49) 2:13.96 (30.86)
55 Jessen, Blayze 18 DU Hilltoppers-C 2:09.18 2:14.38
29.70 1:04.46 (34.76)
1:43.59 (39.13) 2:14.38 (30.79)
56 Rudd, Michael 17 Katy Aquatic Tea 2:10.87 2:14.47
29.31 1:06.12 (36.81)
1:44.45 (38.33) 2:14.47 (30.02)
57 Hawk, Dylan 15 Santa Clara Swim 1:52.39Y 2:14.92
28.45 1:03.82 (35.37)
1:43.64 (39.82) 2:14.92 (31.28)
58 Feehery, Colin 16 Lakeside Aquatic 2:14.75 2:15.23
31.46 1:07.66 (36.20)
1:44.85 (37.19) 2:15.23 (30.38)
59 Johnson, Garris 18 Poseidon Swimmin 2:18.35 2:16.01
28.97 1:03.93 (34.96)
1:44.75 (40.82) 2:16.01 (31.26)
60 Mastromatteo, G 15 Swim Ontario-ZZ 2:10.30 2:17.47
28.34 1:05.54 (37.20)
1:42.48 (36.94) 2:17.47 (34.99)
61 Demers, Jamie 18 Chena-ZZ 2:17.46 2:19.78
29.36 1:07.54 (38.18)
1:45.71 (38.17) 2:19.78 (34.07)
62 Bryan, Davis 18 Katy Aquatic Tea 2:10.22 2:21.06
28.61 1:07.77 (39.16)
1:47.75 (39.98) 2:21.06 (33.31)
63 Beladi, Noah 14 Lakeside Aquatic 2:17.88 2:23.50
31.58 1:08.99 (37.41)
1:49.85 (40.86) 2:23.50 (33.65)
64 Demers, Kyle 16 Tide Swimming-VA 2:22.27 2:24.84
32.97 1:14.26 (41.29)
1:51.57 (37.31) 2:24.84 (33.27)
-- Collins, Jack 20 Badger Swim Club 2:13.52 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- McGlaughlin, Ma 20 NC State Univers 2:07.42 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Jones, Elliott 16 Cypress Fairbank 2:13.15 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Klein, Anders 20 UOFC-ZZ 2:09.66 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Kamminga, Frede 21 UOFC-ZZ 2:04.91 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Pomajevich, Sam 19 Univ of Texas-ST 2:05.10 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Baleka, Siphiwe 46 Unattached-MV 2:18.18 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Rodriguez, Andr 17 Terrapins Swim T 2:08.84 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Nichols, Noah 15 Poseidon Swimmin 2:11.80 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
Event 13 Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 7:32.12 7/29/2009 Lin Zhang
American: A 7:43.60 7/31/2013 Michael McBroom
Meet: M 7:49.96 2014 Michael McBroom
Pool: P 7:56.39 Chad Carvin
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
-- Smith, Clark 22 Longhorn Aquatic 7:50.43 No Data
-- Takeda, Shogo 22 JAPN-ZZ 7:50.49 No Data
-- Grothe, Zane 25 Una Mvn-CA 7:50.97 No Data
-- Qiu, Ziao 19 CHINA-ZZ 7:52.69 No Data
-- Ipsen, Anton Oe 23 NC State Univers 7:53.37 No Data
-- Acosta, Marcelo 21 Univ Louisville- 7:55.70 No Data
-- Brinegar, Micha 18 Mission Viejo Na 7:57.22 No Data
-- Kiesler, Gil 21 NC State Univers 7:59.70 No Data
1 Yamamoto, Kohei 26 JAPN-ZZ 8:01.17 8:02.39
27.58 57.14 (29.56)
1:27.18 (30.04) 1:57.46 (30.28)
2:27.93 (30.47) 2:58.42 (30.49)
3:29.08 (30.66) 4:00.02 (30.94)
4:30.34 (30.32) 5:00.76 (30.42)
5:31.43 (30.67) 6:02.60 (31.17)
6:33.00 (30.40) 7:03.51 (30.51)
7:33.48 (29.97) 8:02.39 (28.91)
2 Nakaya, Shingo 21 JAPN-ZZ 7:59.83 8:05.62
27.83 57.28 (29.45)
1:27.69 (30.41) 1:57.97 (30.28)
2:28.38 (30.41) 2:58.84 (30.46)
3:29.37 (30.53) 3:59.95 (30.58)
4:30.52 (30.57) 5:01.11 (30.59)
5:31.91 (30.80)
6:34.07 ( ) 7:05.13 (31.06)
7:35.65 (30.52) 8:05.62 (29.97)
3 Freeman, Trey 17 Baylor Swim Club 8:02.43 8:11.45
27.87 58.23 (30.36)
1:29.19 (30.96) 2:00.11 (30.92)
2:31.39 (31.28) 3:02.86 (31.47)
3:34.41 (31.55) 4:05.64 (31.23)
4:36.91 (31.27) 5:08.03 (31.12)
5:38.93 (30.90) 6:09.88 (30.95)
6:40.73 (30.85) 7:11.52 (30.79)
7:41.61 (30.09) 8:11.45 (29.84)
4 Smith, T.C. 18 Univ Louisville- 8:06.13 8:15.54
28.34 58.55 (30.21)
1:29.21 (30.66) 2:00.19 (30.98)
2:31.13 (30.94) 3:02.10 (30.97)
3:33.18 (31.08) 4:04.51 (31.33)
4:35.91 (31.40) 5:07.37 (31.46)
5:38.97 (31.60) 6:10.59 (31.62)
6:41.99 (31.40) 7:13.70 (31.71)
7:45.17 (31.47) 8:15.54 (30.37)
5 Knowles, Eric 18 NC State Univers 8:16.19 8:16.14
28.69 59.54 (30.85)
1:30.95 (31.41) 2:02.78 (31.83)
2:34.60 (31.82) 3:06.97 (32.37)
3:38.35 (31.38) 4:10.02 (31.67)
4:41.48 (31.46) 5:13.09 (31.61)
5:43.83 (30.74) 6:14.78 (30.95)
6:45.39 (30.61) 7:16.34 (30.95)
7:46.51 (30.17) 8:16.14 (29.63)
6 Zakala, Josh 19 Island Swimming- 8:05.15 8:16.82
28.78 59.55 (30.77)
1:30.45 (30.90) 2:01.92 (31.47)
2:33.25 (31.33) 3:04.64 (31.39)
3:36.11 (31.47) 4:07.67 (31.56)
4:39.31 (31.64) 5:10.98 (31.67)
5:42.68 (31.70) 6:14.27 (31.59)
6:45.97 (31.70) 7:17.35 (31.38)
7:48.15 (30.80) 8:16.82 (28.67)
7 McIntyre, Jack 19 NC State Univers 8:07.73 8:17.06
28.79 59.92 (31.13)
1:31.35 (31.43) 2:02.64 (31.29)
2:34.10 (31.46) 3:05.67 (31.57)
3:37.37 (31.70) 4:08.86 (31.49)
4:40.75 (31.89) 5:12.53 (31.78)
5:43.94 (31.41) 6:15.35 (31.41)
6:46.68 (31.33) 7:17.65 (30.97)
7:48.16 (30.51) 8:17.06 (28.90)
8 Brothers, Peter 21 UOFC-ZZ 8:01.94 8:17.93
28.82 1:00.35 (31.53)
1:31.61 (31.26) 2:03.50 (31.89)
2:35.02 (31.52) 3:06.69 (31.67)
3:38.24 (31.55) 4:10.01 (31.77)
4:41.24 (31.23) 5:12.98 (31.74)
5:44.63 (31.65) 6:16.11 (31.48)
6:47.37 (31.26) 7:18.49 (31.12)
7:49.14 (30.65) 8:17.93 (28.79)
9 Collins, Jack 20 Badger Swim Club 8:13.10 8:20.27
29.11 1:00.48 (31.37)
1:32.20 (31.72) 2:03.73 (31.53)
2:35.25 (31.52) 3:07.02 (31.77)
3:38.96 (31.94) 4:10.63 (31.67)
4:42.37 (31.74) 5:14.02 (31.65)
5:45.71 (31.69) 6:17.03 (31.32)
6:48.25 (31.22) 7:19.76 (31.51)
7:50.82 (31.06) 8:20.27 (29.45)
10 Morales, Yeziel 21 Ridgefield Aquat 15:51.59 8:23.76
28.85 1:00.70 (31.85)
1:32.87 (32.17) 2:05.24 (32.37)
2:37.36 (32.12) 3:09.71 (32.35)
3:41.51 (31.80) 4:13.40 (31.89)
4:45.25 (31.85) 5:17.12 (31.87)
5:49.27 (32.15) 6:21.38 (32.11)
6:53.52 (32.14) 7:25.11 (31.59)
7:54.59 (29.48) 8:23.76 (29.17)
11 Erlenmeyer, Dan 20 NC State Univers 8:20.11 8:25.02
28.39 59.60 (31.21)
1:31.14 (31.54) 2:02.82 (31.68)
2:34.75 (31.93) 3:06.79 (32.04)
3:38.36 (31.57) 4:10.56 (32.20)
4:42.89 (32.33) 5:14.87 (31.98)
5:47.21 (32.34) 6:19.54 (32.33)
6:51.36 (31.82) 7:23.22 (31.86)
7:54.93 (31.71) 8:25.02 (30.09)
12 Shiller, Briggs 16 Swim Houston Aqu 8:30.37 8:25.20
29.47 1:00.72 (31.25)
2:04.73 ( )
3:08.36 ( )
3:40.59 (32.23) 4:12.47 (31.88)
4:43.99 (31.52) 5:15.89 (31.90)
5:47.58 (31.69) 6:19.38 (31.80)
7:23.52 ( )
7:55.34 (31.82) 8:25.20 (29.86)
13 McGillivray, Mi 15 Regina Optimist- 8:32.85 8:26.35
30.97 1:03.84 (32.87)
1:35.56 (31.72) 2:07.38 (31.82)
2:39.03 (31.65) 3:11.09 (32.06)
3:42.79 (31.70) 4:14.64 (31.85)
4:46.28 (31.64) 5:18.18 (31.90)
5:49.98 (31.80) 6:21.93 (31.95)
6:53.59 (31.66) 7:25.57 (31.98)
7:57.09 (31.52) 8:26.35 (29.26)
14 Zettle, Alexand 18 Lakeside Aquatic 8:03.30 8:27.83
28.54 59.47 (30.93)
1:29.77 (30.30) 2:00.78 (31.01)
2:32.28 (31.50) 3:03.97 (31.69)
3:35.44 (31.47) 4:07.62 (32.18)
4:39.93 (32.31) 5:12.10 (32.17)
5:44.97 (32.87) 6:17.48 (32.51)
6:50.00 (32.52) 7:22.80 (32.80)
7:55.89 (33.09) 8:27.83 (31.94)
15 Konik, Justin 17 Etobicoke Swim C 8:17.37 8:28.11
29.44 1:01.05 (31.61)
1:32.80 (31.75) 2:04.39 (31.59)
2:36.07 (31.68) 3:08.14 (32.07)
3:40.25 (32.11) 4:12.66 (32.41)
4:44.82 (32.16) 5:16.81 (31.99)
5:49.11 (32.30) 6:21.29 (32.18)
6:53.74 (32.45) 7:25.76 (32.02)
7:57.72 (31.96) 8:28.11 (30.39)
16 Barrett, Graham 19 Univ Louisville- 8:30.85 8:30.99
29.08 1:00.28 (31.20)
1:32.03 (31.75) 2:04.06 (32.03)
2:36.25 (32.19) 3:08.12 (31.87)
3:40.48 (32.36) 4:12.67 (32.19)
4:45.31 (32.64) 5:18.08 (32.77)
5:50.84 (32.76) 6:23.20 (32.36)
6:55.66 (32.46) 7:28.19 (32.53)
8:00.05 (31.86) 8:30.99 (30.94)
17 Dommann, Raben 16 Chena-ZZ 8:26.84 8:31.95
29.17 1:00.55 (31.38)
1:31.96 (31.41) 2:03.56 (31.60)
2:35.15 (31.59) 3:07.02 (31.87)
3:39.14 (32.12) 4:11.49 (32.35)
4:43.99 (32.50) 5:16.33 (32.34)
5:48.98 (32.65) 6:21.90 (32.92)
6:54.83 (32.93) 7:27.55 (32.72)
8:00.30 (32.75) 8:31.95 (31.65)
18 Graham, Jared 18 Penguin Aquatics 8:18.56 8:32.03
29.09 1:00.56 (31.47)
1:32.45 (31.89) 2:04.82 (32.37)
2:36.72 (31.90) 3:09.30 (32.58)
3:41.50 (32.20) 4:14.09 (32.59)
4:46.47 (32.38) 5:18.98 (32.51)
5:51.50 (32.52) 6:24.39 (32.89)
6:57.12 (32.73) 7:29.43 (32.31)
8:01.48 (32.05) 8:32.03 (30.55)
19 Vial, Noah 18 Corvallis Aquati 8:20.58 8:33.34
29.35 1:01.25 (31.90)
1:32.28 (31.03) 2:03.97 (31.69)
2:35.81 (31.84) 3:07.91 (32.10)
3:39.93 (32.02) 4:11.78 (31.85)
4:44.12 (32.34) 5:16.62 (32.50)
5:48.91 (32.29) 6:21.70 (32.79)
6:54.67 (32.97) 7:28.43 (33.76)
8:01.21 (32.78) 8:33.34 (32.13)
20 Young, Brodie 17 Hyack Swim Club- 8:33.13 8:36.47
28.79 1:00.30 (31.51)
1:32.83 (32.53) 2:05.16 (32.33)
2:38.23 (33.07) 3:11.17 (32.94)
3:44.43 (33.26) 4:17.91 (33.48)
4:51.57 (33.66) 5:25.00 (33.43)
5:56.39 (31.39) 6:28.51 (32.12)
7:01.40 (32.89) 7:33.89 (32.49)
8:05.58 (31.69) 8:36.47 (30.89)
21 Johnson, Garris 18 Poseidon Swimmin 8:26.28 8:37.40
29.62 1:01.65 (32.03)
1:33.89 (32.24) 2:06.36 (32.47)
2:38.94 (32.58) 3:11.58 (32.64)
3:42.95 (31.37) 4:16.38 (33.43)
4:49.03 (32.65) 5:21.84 (32.81)
5:54.54 (32.70) 6:27.37 (32.83)
7:00.42 (33.05) 7:32.94 (32.52)
8:05.60 (32.66) 8:37.40 (31.80)
22 McGee, Gavin 18 Santa Clara Swim 8:33.14 8:41.28
28.73 1:00.28 (31.55)
1:32.82 (32.54) 2:05.33 (32.51)
2:38.09 (32.76) 3:10.63 (32.54)
3:43.49 (32.86) 4:16.60 (33.11)
4:49.72 (33.12) 5:22.99 (33.27)
5:56.09 (33.10) 6:29.23 (33.14)
7:02.88 (33.65) 7:36.47 (33.59)
8:09.46 (32.99) 8:41.28 (31.82)
23 Anderson, Matth 20 Una Katy-GU 8:13.83 8:45.12
30.38 1:03.44 (33.06)
1:35.24 (31.80) 2:07.22 (31.98)
2:39.40 (32.18) 3:12.03 (32.63)
3:45.44 (33.41) 4:18.65 (33.21)
4:51.81 (33.16) 5:25.09 (33.28)
5:58.87 (33.78) 6:32.65 (33.78)
7:06.61 (33.96) 7:40.55 (33.94)
8:14.23 (33.68) 8:45.12 (30.89)
24 Desjarlais, Lia 21 NN-ZZ 8:22.73 8:55.37
29.72 1:02.30 (32.58)
1:35.47 (33.17) 2:08.82 (33.35)
2:42.07 (33.25) 3:15.99 (33.92)
3:49.83 (33.84) 4:23.93 (34.10)
4:58.15 (34.22) 5:32.62 (34.47)
6:06.76 (34.14) 6:40.15 (33.39)
7:14.50 (34.35) 7:48.61 (34.11)
8:22.06 (33.45) 8:55.37 (33.31)
25 Coakley, Willia 16 Katy Aquatic Tea 8:29.88 8:59.05
29.41 1:00.68 (31.27)
1:32.66 (31.98) 2:04.96 (32.30)
2:37.62 (32.66) 3:10.31 (32.69)
3:43.59 (33.28) 4:17.10 (33.51)
4:50.25 (33.15) 5:24.12 (33.87)
6:00.27 (36.15) 6:36.74 (36.47)
7:12.58 (35.84) 7:48.47 (35.89)
8:24.44 (35.97) 8:59.05 (34.61)
Event 13 Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 7:32.12 7/29/2009 Lin Zhang
American: A 7:43.60 7/31/2013 Michael McBroom
Meet: M 7:49.96 2014 Michael McBroom
Pool: P 7:56.39 Chad Carvin
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
-- Smith, Clark 22 Longhorn Aquatic 7:50.43 No Data
-- Takeda, Shogo 22 JAPN-ZZ 7:50.49 No Data
-- Grothe, Zane 25 Una Mvn-CA 7:50.97 No Data
-- Qiu, Ziao 19 CHINA-ZZ 7:52.69 No Data
-- Ipsen, Anton Oe 23 NC State Univers 7:53.37 No Data
-- Acosta, Marcelo 21 Univ Louisville- 7:55.70 No Data
-- Brinegar, Micha 18 Mission Viejo Na 7:57.22 No Data
-- Kiesler, Gil 21 NC State Univers 7:59.70 No Data
1 Yamamoto, Kohei 26 JAPN-ZZ 8:01.17 8:02.39
27.58 57.14 (29.56)
1:27.18 (30.04) 1:57.46 (30.28)
2:27.93 (30.47) 2:58.42 (30.49)
3:29.08 (30.66) 4:00.02 (30.94)
4:30.34 (30.32) 5:00.76 (30.42)
5:31.43 (30.67) 6:02.60 (31.17)
6:33.00 (30.40) 7:03.51 (30.51)
7:33.48 (29.97) 8:02.39 (28.91)
2 Nakaya, Shingo 21 JAPN-ZZ 7:59.83 8:05.62
27.83 57.28 (29.45)
1:27.69 (30.41) 1:57.97 (30.28)
2:28.38 (30.41) 2:58.84 (30.46)
3:29.37 (30.53) 3:59.95 (30.58)
4:30.52 (30.57) 5:01.11 (30.59)
5:31.91 (30.80)
6:34.07 ( ) 7:05.13 (31.06)
7:35.65 (30.52) 8:05.62 (29.97)
3 Freeman, Trey 17 Baylor Swim Club 8:02.43 8:11.45
27.87 58.23 (30.36)
1:29.19 (30.96) 2:00.11 (30.92)
2:31.39 (31.28) 3:02.86 (31.47)
3:34.41 (31.55) 4:05.64 (31.23)
4:36.91 (31.27) 5:08.03 (31.12)
5:38.93 (30.90) 6:09.88 (30.95)
6:40.73 (30.85) 7:11.52 (30.79)
7:41.61 (30.09) 8:11.45 (29.84)
4 Smith, T.C. 18 Univ Louisville- 8:06.13 8:15.54
28.34 58.55 (30.21)
1:29.21 (30.66) 2:00.19 (30.98)
2:31.13 (30.94) 3:02.10 (30.97)
3:33.18 (31.08) 4:04.51 (31.33)
4:35.91 (31.40) 5:07.37 (31.46)
5:38.97 (31.60) 6:10.59 (31.62)
6:41.99 (31.40) 7:13.70 (31.71)
7:45.17 (31.47) 8:15.54 (30.37)
5 Knowles, Eric 18 NC State Univers 8:16.19 8:16.14
28.69 59.54 (30.85)
1:30.95 (31.41) 2:02.78 (31.83)
2:34.60 (31.82) 3:06.97 (32.37)
3:38.35 (31.38) 4:10.02 (31.67)
4:41.48 (31.46) 5:13.09 (31.61)
5:43.83 (30.74) 6:14.78 (30.95)
6:45.39 (30.61) 7:16.34 (30.95)
7:46.51 (30.17) 8:16.14 (29.63)
6 Zakala, Josh 19 Island Swimming- 8:05.15 8:16.82
28.78 59.55 (30.77)
1:30.45 (30.90) 2:01.92 (31.47)
2:33.25 (31.33) 3:04.64 (31.39)
3:36.11 (31.47) 4:07.67 (31.56)
4:39.31 (31.64) 5:10.98 (31.67)
5:42.68 (31.70) 6:14.27 (31.59)
6:45.97 (31.70) 7:17.35 (31.38)
7:48.15 (30.80) 8:16.82 (28.67)
7 McIntyre, Jack 19 NC State Univers 8:07.73 8:17.06
28.79 59.92 (31.13)
1:31.35 (31.43) 2:02.64 (31.29)
2:34.10 (31.46) 3:05.67 (31.57)
3:37.37 (31.70) 4:08.86 (31.49)
4:40.75 (31.89) 5:12.53 (31.78)
5:43.94 (31.41) 6:15.35 (31.41)
6:46.68 (31.33) 7:17.65 (30.97)
7:48.16 (30.51) 8:17.06 (28.90)
8 Brothers, Peter 21 UOFC-ZZ 8:01.94 8:17.93
28.82 1:00.35 (31.53)
1:31.61 (31.26) 2:03.50 (31.89)
2:35.02 (31.52) 3:06.69 (31.67)
3:38.24 (31.55) 4:10.01 (31.77)
4:41.24 (31.23) 5:12.98 (31.74)
5:44.63 (31.65) 6:16.11 (31.48)
6:47.37 (31.26) 7:18.49 (31.12)
7:49.14 (30.65) 8:17.93 (28.79)
9 Collins, Jack 20 Badger Swim Club 8:13.10 8:20.27
29.11 1:00.48 (31.37)
1:32.20 (31.72) 2:03.73 (31.53)
2:35.25 (31.52) 3:07.02 (31.77)
3:38.96 (31.94) 4:10.63 (31.67)
4:42.37 (31.74) 5:14.02 (31.65)
5:45.71 (31.69) 6:17.03 (31.32)
6:48.25 (31.22) 7:19.76 (31.51)
7:50.82 (31.06) 8:20.27 (29.45)
10 Morales, Yeziel 21 Ridgefield Aquat 15:51.59 8:23.76
28.85 1:00.70 (31.85)
1:32.87 (32.17) 2:05.24 (32.37)
2:37.36 (32.12) 3:09.71 (32.35)
3:41.51 (31.80) 4:13.40 (31.89)
4:45.25 (31.85) 5:17.12 (31.87)
5:49.27 (32.15) 6:21.38 (32.11)
6:53.52 (32.14) 7:25.11 (31.59)
7:54.59 (29.48) 8:23.76 (29.17)
11 Erlenmeyer, Dan 20 NC State Univers 8:20.11 8:25.02
28.39 59.60 (31.21)
1:31.14 (31.54) 2:02.82 (31.68)
2:34.75 (31.93) 3:06.79 (32.04)
3:38.36 (31.57) 4:10.56 (32.20)
4:42.89 (32.33) 5:14.87 (31.98)
5:47.21 (32.34) 6:19.54 (32.33)
6:51.36 (31.82) 7:23.22 (31.86)
7:54.93 (31.71) 8:25.02 (30.09)
12 Shiller, Briggs 16 Swim Houston Aqu 8:30.37 8:25.20
29.47 1:00.72 (31.25)
2:04.73 ( )
3:08.36 ( )
3:40.59 (32.23) 4:12.47 (31.88)
4:43.99 (31.52) 5:15.89 (31.90)
5:47.58 (31.69) 6:19.38 (31.80)
7:23.52 ( )
7:55.34 (31.82) 8:25.20 (29.86)
13 McGillivray, Mi 15 Regina Optimist- 8:32.85 8:26.35
30.97 1:03.84 (32.87)
1:35.56 (31.72) 2:07.38 (31.82)
2:39.03 (31.65) 3:11.09 (32.06)
3:42.79 (31.70) 4:14.64 (31.85)
4:46.28 (31.64) 5:18.18 (31.90)
5:49.98 (31.80) 6:21.93 (31.95)
6:53.59 (31.66) 7:25.57 (31.98)
7:57.09 (31.52) 8:26.35 (29.26)
14 Zettle, Alexand 18 Lakeside Aquatic 8:03.30 8:27.83
28.54 59.47 (30.93)
1:29.77 (30.30) 2:00.78 (31.01)
2:32.28 (31.50) 3:03.97 (31.69)
3:35.44 (31.47) 4:07.62 (32.18)
4:39.93 (32.31) 5:12.10 (32.17)
5:44.97 (32.87) 6:17.48 (32.51)
6:50.00 (32.52) 7:22.80 (32.80)
7:55.89 (33.09) 8:27.83 (31.94)
15 Konik, Justin 17 Etobicoke Swim C 8:17.37 8:28.11
29.44 1:01.05 (31.61)
1:32.80 (31.75) 2:04.39 (31.59)
2:36.07 (31.68) 3:08.14 (32.07)
3:40.25 (32.11) 4:12.66 (32.41)
4:44.82 (32.16) 5:16.81 (31.99)
5:49.11 (32.30) 6:21.29 (32.18)
6:53.74 (32.45) 7:25.76 (32.02)
7:57.72 (31.96) 8:28.11 (30.39)
16 Barrett, Graham 19 Univ Louisville- 8:30.85 8:30.99
29.08 1:00.28 (31.20)
1:32.03 (31.75) 2:04.06 (32.03)
2:36.25 (32.19) 3:08.12 (31.87)
3:40.48 (32.36) 4:12.67 (32.19)
4:45.31 (32.64) 5:18.08 (32.77)
5:50.84 (32.76) 6:23.20 (32.36)
6:55.66 (32.46) 7:28.19 (32.53)
8:00.05 (31.86) 8:30.99 (30.94)
17 Dommann, Raben 16 Chena-ZZ 8:26.84 8:31.95
29.17 1:00.55 (31.38)
1:31.96 (31.41) 2:03.56 (31.60)
2:35.15 (31.59) 3:07.02 (31.87)
3:39.14 (32.12) 4:11.49 (32.35)
4:43.99 (32.50) 5:16.33 (32.34)
5:48.98 (32.65) 6:21.90 (32.92)
6:54.83 (32.93) 7:27.55 (32.72)
8:00.30 (32.75) 8:31.95 (31.65)
18 Graham, Jared 18 Penguin Aquatics 8:18.56 8:32.03
29.09 1:00.56 (31.47)
1:32.45 (31.89) 2:04.82 (32.37)
2:36.72 (31.90) 3:09.30 (32.58)
3:41.50 (32.20) 4:14.09 (32.59)
4:46.47 (32.38) 5:18.98 (32.51)
5:51.50 (32.52) 6:24.39 (32.89)
6:57.12 (32.73) 7:29.43 (32.31)
8:01.48 (32.05) 8:32.03 (30.55)
19 Vial, Noah 18 Corvallis Aquati 8:20.58 8:33.34
29.35 1:01.25 (31.90)
1:32.28 (31.03) 2:03.97 (31.69)
2:35.81 (31.84) 3:07.91 (32.10)
3:39.93 (32.02) 4:11.78 (31.85)
4:44.12 (32.34) 5:16.62 (32.50)
5:48.91 (32.29) 6:21.70 (32.79)
6:54.67 (32.97) 7:28.43 (33.76)
8:01.21 (32.78) 8:33.34 (32.13)
20 Young, Brodie 17 Hyack Swim Club- 8:33.13 8:36.47
28.79 1:00.30 (31.51)
1:32.83 (32.53) 2:05.16 (32.33)
2:38.23 (33.07) 3:11.17 (32.94)
3:44.43 (33.26) 4:17.91 (33.48)
4:51.57 (33.66) 5:25.00 (33.43)
5:56.39 (31.39) 6:28.51 (32.12)
7:01.40 (32.89) 7:33.89 (32.49)
8:05.58 (31.69) 8:36.47 (30.89)
21 Johnson, Garris 18 Poseidon Swimmin 8:26.28 8:37.40
29.62 1:01.65 (32.03)
1:33.89 (32.24) 2:06.36 (32.47)
2:38.94 (32.58) 3:11.58 (32.64)
3:42.95 (31.37) 4:16.38 (33.43)
4:49.03 (32.65) 5:21.84 (32.81)
5:54.54 (32.70) 6:27.37 (32.83)
7:00.42 (33.05) 7:32.94 (32.52)
8:05.60 (32.66) 8:37.40 (31.80)
22 McGee, Gavin 18 Santa Clara Swim 8:33.14 8:41.28
28.73 1:00.28 (31.55)
1:32.82 (32.54) 2:05.33 (32.51)
2:38.09 (32.76) 3:10.63 (32.54)
3:43.49 (32.86) 4:16.60 (33.11)
4:49.72 (33.12) 5:22.99 (33.27)
5:56.09 (33.10) 6:29.23 (33.14)
7:02.88 (33.65) 7:36.47 (33.59)
8:09.46 (32.99) 8:41.28 (31.82)
23 Anderson, Matth 20 Una Katy-GU 8:13.83 8:45.12
30.38 1:03.44 (33.06)
1:35.24 (31.80) 2:07.22 (31.98)
2:39.40 (32.18) 3:12.03 (32.63)
3:45.44 (33.41) 4:18.65 (33.21)
4:51.81 (33.16) 5:25.09 (33.28)
5:58.87 (33.78) 6:32.65 (33.78)
7:06.61 (33.96) 7:40.55 (33.94)
8:14.23 (33.68) 8:45.12 (30.89)
24 Desjarlais, Lia 21 NN-ZZ 8:22.73 8:55.37
29.72 1:02.30 (32.58)
1:35.47 (33.17) 2:08.82 (33.35)
2:42.07 (33.25) 3:15.99 (33.92)
3:49.83 (33.84) 4:23.93 (34.10)
4:58.15 (34.22) 5:32.62 (34.47)
6:06.76 (34.14) 6:40.15 (33.39)
7:14.50 (34.35) 7:48.61 (34.11)
8:22.06 (33.45) 8:55.37 (33.31)
25 Coakley, Willia 16 Katy Aquatic Tea 8:29.88 8:59.05
29.41 1:00.68 (31.27)
1:32.66 (31.98) 2:04.96 (32.30)
2:37.62 (32.66) 3:10.31 (32.69)
3:43.59 (33.28) 4:17.10 (33.51)
4:50.25 (33.15) 5:24.12 (33.87)
6:00.27 (36.15) 6:36.74 (36.47)
7:12.58 (35.84) 7:48.47 (35.89)
8:24.44 (35.97) 8:59.05 (34.61)