SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2018 Santa Clarita Speedo Sectionals, Day One Results - Meet Results


7/19/2018 - 7/22/2018  
Event 1  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Liu, Kenisha R         19 Brea Aquatics-CA    56.28      55.39  
  2 Pearson, Samantha M    16 Brea Aquatics-CA    56.74      55.74  
  3 Kozan, Justina A       14 Brea Aquatics-CA    57.92      57.21  
  4 Sanchez, Catherine M   19 La Mirada Armada    57.70      57.36  
  5 Crage, Kira E          17 Rancho San Diegu    58.00      57.67  
  6 Lough, Marly D         15 Brea Aquatics-CA    57.95      57.68  
  7 Gharbaoui, Leanna      16 BAY-SI              58.57      57.78  
  8 Mazurek, Ella M        14 Quicksilver Swim    58.31      58.26  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Nibarger, Reagan P     15 CANY-CA             58.83      58.34  
 10 Darcy, Autumn A        18 PST-CA              58.94      58.57  
 11 Hall, McLean J         15 Heartland Swim A    58.81      58.88  
 12 Fusari, Alexa L        19 Diablo Aquatics-    59.37      58.89  
 13 McIntee, Katie M       20 Sjsu Swimming-PC    58.87      58.98  
 14 Kakazu, Ema K          17 Beach Cities Swi    59.03      59.04  
 15 Seaman, Jenna O        16 Diablo Aquatics-    59.17      59.18  
 16 Woznick, Madeline J    17 California Gold-    59.46      59.77  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Winter, Kailyn D       15 Quicksilver Swim    59.66      58.76  
 18 Lehr, Taylor M         22 Sjsu Swimming-PC    59.59      58.83  
 19 Suppiger, Shelby E     15 Crow Canyon Coun    59.59      59.11  
 20 Wooden, Ariel E        17 Brea Aquatics-CA    59.52      59.14  
 21 Lemminn, Kassidy M     18 Roadrunner Aquat    59.49      59.21  
 22 Jackson, Mya M         17 UN-08-CA            59.54      59.38  
 23 DeLegge, Breena M      17 Heartland Swim A    59.62      59.90  
 24 Neufeld, Christy A     17 Crow Canyon Coun    59.59    1:00.52  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Li, Kate               14 Brea Aquatics-CA    59.67             
 26 Liu, Sasha H           17 Terrapins-PC        59.69             
 27 Flath, Gillian L       16 Diablo Aquatics-  1:00.00             
 27 Cooke, Alisa M         20 Roadrunner Aquat  1:00.00             
 29 Grant, Alexis L        16 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:00.10             
 30 Gardner, Amber G       16 Crow Canyon Coun  1:00.14             
 31 Loya, Antoinette M     19 Sjsu Swimming-PC  1:00.16             
 32 Bushey, Brenna M       22 Sjsu Swimming-PC  1:00.18             
 33 Nguyen, Katelyn        17 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:00.24             
 34 Salladin, Cathryn G    18 Fast Swim Team-C  1:00.29             
 35 Kann, Chanell B        16 De Anza Cupertin  1:00.38             
 36 Brouwer, Elizabeth L   16 Northern Sierra-  1:00.41             
 37 Washburn, Jenna M      19 Roadrunner Aquat  1:00.50             
 38 Winter, Tenaya S       13 Quicksilver Swim  1:00.54             
 39 Guy, Kendal L          21 Sjsu Swimming-PC  1:00.58             
 40 Turner, Makenna L      18 Diablo Aquatics-  1:00.59             
 41 Hamza, Haley S         22 UCSD-SI           1:00.60             
 42 Andresen, Maile E      14 Terrapins-PC      1:00.61             
 42 Rodriguez, Brooke A    25 De Anza Cupertin  1:00.61             
 44 Adams, Madelyn Mirai   16 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:00.62             
 45 Allison, Bridgette A   19 La Mirada Armada  1:00.66             
 46 Coffin, Leah A         17 Rancho San Diegu  1:00.69             
 47 Poo-Cheong, Elodie N   21 De Anza Cupertin  1:00.70             
 47 Brennan, Jamie L       15 Beach Cities Swi  1:00.70             
 47 Derikoletis, Keiko L   17 Beach Cities Swi  1:00.70             
 50 Gulvady, Maya S        17 Quicksilver Swim  1:00.73             
 51 Lo, Emily Y            17 Terrapins-PC      1:00.77             
 51 Giggey, Kimberlee R    21 Sjsu Swimming-PC  1:00.77             
 51 Larson, Jessica E      17 Terrapins-PC      1:00.77             
 54 Martin, Michelle A     18 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:00.79             
 55 Natale, Julianna L     16 Rancho San Diegu  1:00.81             
 56 Brown, Sydney A        18 De Anza Cupertin  1:00.83             
 57 Shorten, Ellie M       15 CLSS-CA           1:00.88             
 58 Faridnia, Sayeh        20 De Anza Cupertin  1:00.89             
 59 Horst, Ellie K         15 CANY-CA           1:00.90             
 60 Lawless, Emma M        18 Northern Sierra-  1:00.92             
 61 Hanf, Katelyn R        20 Sjsu Swimming-PC  1:00.93             
 61 Parks, Olivia J        18 CCAT-CA           1:00.93             
 63 Jackson, Sydney R      16 Temecula Swim Cl  1:00.94             
 64 Skeggs, Ariane L       18 Roadrunner Aquat  1:00.96             
 65 Eaton, Julianna I      17 Marin Pirates-PC  1:00.98             
 66 Phung, Kaling H        17 De Anza Cupertin  1:01.01             
 67 Ryoo, Yeonha           16 De Anza Cupertin  1:01.02             
 68 Raker, Vivi R          15 CANY-CA           1:01.06             
 69 Backlund, Stephanie A  19 Terrapins-PC      1:01.07             
 70 Fernandez, Malia M     16 California Gold-  1:01.13             
 71 Hein, Josephine A      14 WAVE-CA           1:01.14             
 71 Lewis, Genesis A       17 CANY-CA           1:01.14             
 73 Cheng, Kelly Y         17 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:01.15             
 74 Gani, Kathleen         18 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:01.16             
 75 Keith, Samantha M      16 Almaden Riptides  1:01.18             
 76 Simpson, Slaytynn P    16 Roadrunner Aquat  1:01.19             
 77 Johansson, Kendall C   14 Diablo Aquatics-  1:01.21             
 78 Aarsvold, Sonja M      13 Temecula Swim Cl  1:01.23             
 78 Kragh, Mia A           15 Rancho San Diegu  1:01.23             
 80 Lyon, Taylor C         15 Rancho San Diegu  1:01.25             
 81 Estiandan, Angelene N  16 CANY-CA           1:01.26             
 82 Calderon, Haley M      17 Santa Maria Swim  1:01.28             
 83 Cushman, Sarah N       16 La Mirada Armada  1:01.33             
 84 Icheva, Gabriela K     16 PASA-CA           1:01.37             
 84 Seljeseth, Courtney A  14 Quicksilver Swim  1:01.37             
 86 Gjerde, Caroline R     16 Tri Valley Aquat  1:01.49             
 87 Catig, Max C           16 CANY-CA           1:01.53             
 88 Jackson, Sophie L      17 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:01.54             
 89 Dzieciol, Karolina L   14 PVST-CA           1:01.56             
 90 Scheberies, Jacklyn J  17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:01.60             
 91 Walker, Jasmine S      15 Rancho San Diegu  1:01.62             
 92 Gaydamukha, Kseniia    15 Terrapins-PC      1:01.67             
 93 Klube, Sophie          14 AIA-PC            1:01.68             
 94 Abshire, Abigail       18 Roadrunner Aquat  1:01.72             
 95 Magnussen, Emma J      16 Tiger Aquatics-P  1:01.73             
 96 Schmidt, Lindsay A     17 De Anza Cupertin  1:01.74             
 97 Silveira, Baylee M     16 Douglas Dolfins-  1:01.75             
 97 Trevithick, Claire R   17 Reno Aquatic Clu  1:01.75             
 99 Harper, Lavona E       18 La Mirada Armada  1:01.80             
100 Adame, Izabella I      15 CANY-CA           1:01.85             
100 Tsai, Casey            16 De Anza Cupertin  1:01.85             
102 Faris, Katie R         16 SCAT-CA           1:01.87             
102 Wooden, Emily P        14 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:01.87             
104 Drossel, Emily A       14 FROG-CA           1:01.92             
105 Taylor-Arredondo, Ale  17 Reno Aquatic Clu  1:01.94             
106 Fimbres, Noelle M      18 La Mirada Armada  1:01.98             
107 Garza, Mackenzie E     16 Tule Nation Trit  1:02.08             
108 Brown, Gabby T         19 UCSD-SI           1:02.09             
109 Cho, Allison Y         16 CANY-CA           1:02.14             
109 Zheng, Anna            17 Diablo Aquatics-  1:02.14             
111 Morici, Sophia G       18 CANY-CA           1:02.15             
112 Sam, Victoria K        16 San Gabriel Sea-  1:02.16             
113 Salvino, Teia I        12 PATH-CA           1:02.26             
114 Sunahara, Charlize H   14 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:02.33             
114 Schultz, Ally A        20 CANY-CA           1:02.33             
116 Poloni, Makayla C      16 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:02.37             
117 Botton, Riley J        14 PATH-CA           1:02.45             
118 Frey, Hannah R         16 Fast Swim Team-C  1:02.54             
119 Rivers Altieri, Ocell  17 TSM-CA            1:02.58             
120 Kozan, Joanna N        12 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:02.64             
121 Querner, Sydney A      16 Dolphin Aquatics  1:02.72             
122 Hill, Grace A          18 CANY-CA           1:02.73             
123 Timmerman, Leah I      18 CCAT-CA           1:02.76             
124 Hawkins, Laila B       17 CANY-CA           1:02.78             
125 McIntyre, Kaley J      14 Marin Pirates-PC  1:02.79             
126 Maslog, Nicole G       16 La Mirada Armada  1:02.80             
126 Wesselhoff, Brookelyn  16 CANY-CA           1:02.80             
128 Blue, Izzy P           16 CCAT-CA           1:02.87             
129 Keeling, Allison L     16 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:02.91             
130 Schmidt, Maleah R      20 Sjsu Swimming-PC  1:02.94             
131 Kjelsberg, Alyssa M    18 Diablo Aquatics-  1:02.95             
132 Toledo, Taylor A       16 CANY-CA           1:03.02             
133 Hendrawan, Ashley P    16 AIA-PC            1:03.08             
134 Hayon, Arielle         14 CCAT-CA           1:03.19             
135 Devanagondi, Neeyati   15 De Anza Cupertin  1:03.26             
136 Ross, Camille K        16 Jcc Waves-CA      1:03.31             
137 Collatz, Tatum E       20 Roadrunner Aquat  1:03.50             
138 Rosario, Elina G       18 Vallejo Aquatic-  1:03.55             
139 Nguyen, Ivy H          16 Quicksilver Swim  1:03.67             
140 Preciado, Bianca M     18 La Mirada Armada  1:04.06             
141 Garcia, Lily Anne M    15 Beach Cities Swi  1:04.07             
142 Ung, Carmen *          18 MPMR-CA           1:04.53             
 -- Heng, Gabriella R      19 Sjsu Swimming-PC      DQ              
 -- Zhang, Charlotte L     15 BAY-SI                NS              

Event 2  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Minakov, Andrei D      16 Terrapins-PC        51.48      49.90  
  2 Sancov, Alexei         18 Terrapins-PC        51.90      50.65  
  3 Chiun, Felix B         18 De Anza Cupertin    51.37      51.57  
  4 Brimer, Ryan M         19 Roadrunner Aquat    51.92      51.64  
  5 Cheney, Teagan M       19 Crow Canyon Coun    51.93      51.71  
  6 McIntyre, Zachary M    16 Marin Pirates-PC    52.16      51.88  
  7 Cogswell, Cole A       21 Stanford Swimmin    51.78      51.91  
  8 Wight, Gavin R         16 Diablo Aquatics-    52.68      52.18  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Bottene, Maxwell I     20 Terrapins-PC        52.75      51.86  
 10 Hart, Michael J        20 Roadrunner Aquat    52.81      52.69  
 11 Lee, Nathaniel S       18 De Anza Cupertin    53.51      52.96  
 12 White, Forrest J       20 Crow Canyon Coun    53.00      53.20  
 13 Culetu, Justin G       16 Unattached-PC       53.07      53.24  
 14 Santana, Alexander J   18 UCSD-SI             52.94      53.32  
 15 Driscoll, Matthew R    15 De Anza Cupertin    53.42      53.69  
 16 Stevenson, Rylan T     15 California Gold-    52.98      54.12  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Bathurst, Christian K  17 Beach Cities Swi    53.64      53.06  
 18 Liu, George H          17 Quicksilver Swim    53.64      53.20  
 19 Morsch, Justin A       17 CANY-CA             53.64      53.28  
 20 Triplett, Shane M      21 Roadrunner Aquat    53.51      53.29  
 21 Planells, Preston T    17 Brea Aquatics-CA    53.68      53.38  
 22 Hopkins, Jaren J       21 Roadrunner Aquat    53.70      53.56  
 23 Cory, Pieter           18 Tri Valley Aquat    53.70      53.57  
 24 Dietze, Pierce A       17 Wind N Sea Swim-    53.65      53.59  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Morini Bianzino, Tomm  15 De Anza Cupertin    53.75             
 26 Finello, Thomas J      18 CLSS-CA             53.76             
 27 Padgett, Hunter N      21 Rancho San Diegu    53.78             
 28 Kirton, Ryan R         15 De Anza Cupertin    53.81             
 29 Parente, Dylan J       16 CANY-CA             53.83             
 30 Reznick, Cole T        17 Tri Valley Aquat    53.87             
 30 Van Zandt, Zac E       16 CCAT-CA             53.87             
 32 Smith, Ethan C         17 PS-SI               53.96             
 33 Hargrove, Christopher  19 UCSD-SI             53.99             
 34 Sorosky, Spencer M     15 La Mirada Armada    54.06             
 35 Trieu, Ethan           18 Brea Aquatics-CA    54.10             
 36 Turner, Lomax P        18 Marin Pirates-PC    54.12             
 37 Sichak, Kevin M        16 Quicksilver Swim    54.15             
 38 Scruton, Matthew B     17 Marin Pirates-PC    54.19             
 39 Spitser, Jack P        20 UCSD-SI             54.20             
 40 Cox, Andrew J          32 Bakersfield Swim    54.22             
 40 Campbell, Richard P    20 Roadrunner Aquat    54.22             
 42 Gruwell, Tyler F       18 Rancho San Diegu    54.24             
 43 Casaccia, Anthony F    19 De Anza Cupertin    54.28             
 44 Cheary, Gavin M        16 Heartland Swim A    54.34             
 45 Williams, Eli M        18 Temecula Swim Cl    54.41             
 46 Sauter, Jacob S        18 PS-SI               54.42             
 47 Schneider, Justin E    13 Temecula Swim Cl    54.45             
 48 Wythes, George T       17 Rancho San Diegu    54.49             
 49 Chow, Nathan J         17 Brea Aquatics-CA    54.50             
 49 Smith, Tanner S        17 Dolphin Aquatics    54.50             
 51 Bowman, Andrew F       16 SCAT-CA             54.51             
 52 Colomer, Nico J        18 Beach Cities Swi    54.53             
 53 Babaian, Michael S     15 Brea Aquatics-CA    54.56             
 54 Harary, Jason A        18 Brea Aquatics-CA    54.60             
 55 Cornellison, Hayden P  18 PS-SI               54.61             
 56 Fetterman, Matthew S   17 Terrapins-PC        54.66             
 57 Delaney, Dylan D       18 Rancho San Diegu    54.69             
 58 Shorten, Reid P        17 CLSS-CA             54.76             
 59 Hutson, Rijker H       17 PATH-CA             54.78             
 60 White, Andrew J        18 Beach Cities Swi    54.82             
 61 Waage, Dawson J        17 CANY-CA             54.85             
 61 Kidd, Conner           17 PS-SI               54.85             
 61 Humbert, Dorian        18 PS-SI               54.85             
 64 Sonheim, Eric W        19 CANY-CA             54.90             
 65 Talmage, Jason M       17 Buenaventura Swi    54.91             
 66 Berman, Jeremy M       17 Rancho San Diegu    54.93             
 67 Reuter, Zack           19 UCSD-SI             54.94             
 68 Luis, Nathaniel R      17 Marin Pirates-PC    55.02             
 69 Yap, Grant             18 Tri Valley Aquat    55.03             
 70 Andrizzi, Michael V    15 PATH-CA             55.04             
 71 Rabanal, Colin J       18 Roadrunner Aquat    55.07             
 72 Huckabay, Jonas R      18 Tule Nation Trit    55.08             
 73 Kurotori, Alex K       16 De Anza Cupertin    55.09             
 74 Newman, David K        23 UN-04-SI            55.11             
 75 Alcantar, Julio C      19 Roadrunner Aquat    55.14             
 76 Shrestha, Ronit L      16 CANY-CA             55.17             
 77 Zaytsev, Sasha         16 CCAT-CA             55.18             
 77 Shoua, Arel            19 Marin Pirates-PC    55.18             
 79 Crotty, Steven D       17 PS-SI               55.20             
 80 Perey, Trevor J        18 De Anza Cupertin    55.23             
 81 Wong, Aidan Y          17 Tiger Aquatics-P    55.33             
 82 Perez, Bryan A         18 La Mirada Armada    55.35             
 83 Wilkerson, Jack W      17 Diablo Aquatics-    55.36             
 84 Rodriguez, Andrew D    17 Terrapins-PC        55.39             
 85 Kow, Steven Q          17 MAX-CA              55.40             
 86 Dempster, Allen J      16 Crow Canyon Coun    55.45             
 87 Honng, Brian W         16 Brea Aquatics-CA    55.50             
 88 Cheney, Brennan N      15 Crow Canyon Coun    55.51             
 89 Kim, Andrew            15 De Anza Cupertin    55.61             
 90 Loosbrock, Trent M     17 PS-SI               55.64             
 90 Werland, Jack L        16 Heartland Swim A    55.64             
 92 Ness, Alexander S      17 SCAT-CA             55.65             
 93 Gamette, James G       16 SCAT-CA             55.76             
 94 Brouwer, J-Calvin      18 Northern Sierra-    55.77             
 95 Dole, Andrew           22 TROJ-CA             55.78             
 95 Jancis, Luke           17 CCAT-CA             55.78             
 97 Yi, Woo-Young          16 CANY-CA             55.81             
 98 Seip, Connor J         17 Terrapins-PC        55.82             
 98 Sevidal, Ryan K        15 PATH-CA             55.82             
100 Corbin, Kyle J         15 CCAT-CA             55.84             
101 Wong, Brett M          17 Tule Nation Trit    55.94             
102 Lemire, Matthew D      21 Spare Time Aquat    55.95             
103 Sytnik, Gennady E      18 Terrapins-PC        56.04             
104 Williams, Andrew S     20 San Diego YMCA-S    56.07             
105 Apsey, Dylan F         17 PS-SI               56.15             
106 Kim, Isaac N           14 Orinda Aquatics-    56.16             
107 Apsey, Sean S          19 PS-SI               56.23             
108 Michelsen, Jake D      16 Dolphin Aquatics    56.24             
109 Long, Thomas R         16 Brea Aquatics-CA    56.28             
110 Gragas, Jacob C        15 CANY-CA             56.61             
111 Brearton, Jack D       15 Swim Torrance-CA    56.77             
112 Kim, Sean Hyun         16 De Anza Cupertin    56.80             
113 Wong, Darren J         18 PASA-CA             56.82             
114 Davis, Slate R         17 Beach Cities Swi    56.85             
115 Masongsong, Devin L    15 Terrapins-PC        56.86             
116 Adams, Nathaniel L     17 Santa Maria Swim    57.64             
117 Liu, Fred              16 PS-SI               57.91             
 -- Koyama, Kaito          17 Rancho San Diegu      NS              
 -- Spinazzola, Luca M     25 TROJ-CA               NS              
 -- Garcia, Manny          22 TROJ-CA               NS              
 -- Lee, Michael Y         18 La Mirada Armada      NS              
 -- Bustamante, Nicholas   21 Una RA-CC             NS              
 -- Li, Jia Cheng          16 Brea Aquatics-CA      NS              
 -- Gotsch, Kai A          18 Rancho San Diegu      NS              
 -- Dugas, Yuma L          15 Rancho San Diegu      NS      

Event 3  Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Salladin, Cathryn G    18 Fast Swim Team-C 17:02.93   17:00.05  
  2 Pike, Hayley N         16 Una Fast-CA      17:15.55   17:08.37  
  3 Fimbres, Noelle M      18 La Mirada Armada 17:19.18   17:27.43  
  4 Santa Ana, Rosalee Mi  21 La Mirada Armada 17:31.88   17:35.55  
  5 Cushman, Sarah N       16 La Mirada Armada 17:55.37   17:43.19  
  6 Stiles, Nicole         15 Crow Canyon Coun 17:35.52   17:46.29  
  7 Zavala, Sabrina        20 Roadrunner Aquat 17:52.00   17:48.57  
  8 Ciobanu, Alice G       15 Tiger Aquatics-P 18:16.31   17:50.97  
  9 Sulkevich, Kathleen A  18 La Mirada Armada 17:05.90   17:51.66  
 10 Lawrence, Maelynn M    17 La Mirada Armada 18:10.59   17:53.37  
 11 Frey, Hannah R         16 Fast Swim Team-C 18:03.50   17:54.69  
 12 Sokolow, Mattea R      13 TSM-CA           18:12.65   17:57.22  
 13 Maslog, Nicole G       16 La Mirada Armada 17:51.67   18:01.63  
 14 Copeland, Stella A     14 SCAT-CA          17:57.10   18:02.69  
 15 Salladin, Nicole J     16 Fast Swim Team-C 17:22.99   18:11.67  
 16 Johnson, Leah M        16 La Mirada Armada 17:38.62   18:13.65  
 17 Keeling, Allison L     16 Brea Aquatics-CA 17:54.72   18:21.78  
 18 Raker, Vivi R          15 CANY-CA          18:20.82   18:24.99  
 19 Cho, Katie J           15 Una Rmda-CA      17:40.28Y  18:25.57  
 20 Shields, Paige A       17 Rancho San Diegu 18:30.64   18:27.28  
 21 Wendlandt, Chloe J     15 Dolphin Aquatics 18:03.56   18:27.81  
 22 Pearson, Johanna G     17 PASA-CA          17:43.98Y  18:28.18  
 23 Skeggs, Ariane L       18 Roadrunner Aquat 17:37.55   18:36.61  
 24 Tucker, Rachael N      17 De Anza Cupertin 17:56.26   18:39.20  
 25 Saito, Patricia        16 De Anza Cupertin 18:20.32   18:39.76  
 26 Seward, Emma E         14 CANY-CA          18:12.88   18:54.48  
 27 Johansen, Emma C       16 PST-CA           18:36.36   18:58.00  
 -- Von Scherr, Emmi M     14 PDSC-CA          18:06.91         NS  
 -- Johnson, Annika C      16 Fast Swim Team-C 17:56.78         NS  
 -- Von Scherr, Akemi P    15 PDSC-CA          17:33.52         NS  

Event 5  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Liu, Kenisha R         19 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:34.31    2:31.43  
  2 Haynes, Jayssielisa G  20 Roadrunner Aquat  2:39.26    2:35.36  
  3 Lo, Emily Y            17 Terrapins-PC      2:37.49    2:36.29  
  4 Rodriguez, Brooke A    25 De Anza Cupertin  2:39.66    2:36.30  
  5 Judson, Caroline R     17 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:39.97    2:39.09  
  6 Suppiger, Shelby E     15 Crow Canyon Coun  2:41.08    2:40.03  
  7 Albright, Danielle S   15 Tule Nation Trit  2:42.16    2:42.44  
  8 Sebastian, Sophia I    16 Quicksilver Swim  2:41.31    2:42.51  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Smith, Skyler A        14 Quicksilver Swim  2:42.74    2:40.22  
 10 Newman, Avery M        18 De Anza Cupertin  2:42.70    2:40.70  
 11 Fox, Juliana M         18 BAY-SI            2:42.55    2:41.52  
 12 Bennani, Sabrina A     14 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:43.24    2:42.03  
 13 Bartlett, Calysta N    15 Yucaipa Swim Tea  2:43.28    2:43.35  
 14 Honng, Emily M         18 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:43.48    2:44.14  
 15 Brick, Rylie J         17 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:42.33    2:44.55  
 -- Lacroix, Allison C     15 De Anza Cupertin  2:44.09         DQ  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Seljeseth, Courtney A  14 Quicksilver Swim  2:44.34    2:40.06  
 18 Eder, Julia L          17 Crow Canyon Coun  2:44.16    2:42.33  
 19 Fraire, Isabella M     18 Santa Maria Swim  2:45.58    2:42.84  
 20 Rohovit, Taylor A      15 Tri Valley Aquat  2:45.46    2:43.78  
 21 Riggs, Jessica         17 Roadrunner Aquat  2:44.32    2:45.64  
 22 Neilan, Alexandra S    19 Roadrunner Aquat  2:45.91    2:46.72  
 23 Liu, Jacqueleine H     15 De Anza Cupertin  2:45.86    2:48.35  
 24 Rosenthal, Danielle V  17 Rancho San Diegu  2:45.10    2:48.40  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Mitchell, Erica P      17 Heartland Swim A  2:46.14             
 26 Otsuka, Lei R          17 De Anza Cupertin  2:46.39             
 27 Gani, Kathleen         18 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:46.82             
 28 Phillips, Madelyn C    13 SCAT-CA           2:46.92             
 29 Boese, Natalia L       14 Rancho San Diegu  2:46.95             
 30 D'Arcy, Summer L       20 Roadrunner Aquat  2:47.51             
 31 Hoefer, Haley Z        14 Quicksilver Swim  2:47.85             
 32 Olvera, Gisel          19 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:47.97             
 33 Li, Kate               14 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:48.11             
 34 Rosario, Elina G       18 Vallejo Aquatic-  2:48.29             
 35 Guadiamos, Isabella H  16 De Anza Cupertin  2:48.66             
 36 Unas, Julia Teresa A   15 CANY-CA           2:48.77             
 37 Bedley, Tyler J        17 Saddleback El To  2:49.15             
 38 Raagas, Kiana M        14 PS-SI             2:49.48             
 39 Gearing, Delanie L     17 Terrapins-PC      2:50.20             
 40 Samiee, Darya          20 Roadrunner Aquat  2:50.29             
 41 Cho, Amelia A          17 Rancho San Diegu  2:50.37             
 42 Sapper, Rachel J       15 Heartland Swim A  2:50.85             
 43 Kann, Chanell B        16 De Anza Cupertin  2:51.03             
 44 Wesselhoff, Brookelyn  16 CANY-CA           2:51.41             
 45 Kim, Nawoo             17 Diablo Aquatics-  2:51.62             
 46 Preciado, Bianca M     18 La Mirada Armada  2:51.63             
 47 Timmerman, Leah I      18 CCAT-CA           2:51.76             
 48 Fasan, Daniela L       16 Quicksilver Swim  2:52.01             
 49 Icheva, Gabriela K     16 PASA-CA           2:52.43             
 50 Tran, Emily B          17 PS-SI             2:52.45             
 51 Steen, Audrey L        18 Swim Torrance-CA  2:52.76             
 52 Liu, Skyler H          19 Terrapins-PC      2:53.04             
 53 Lam, Leanne L          17 PS-SI             2:53.32             
 54 Marvin, Alissa J       19 San Luis Obispo-  2:54.88             
 55 Schulze, Natalie A     15 PS-SI             2:56.36             
 56 Ung, Carmen *          18 MPMR-CA           2:56.37             
 57 Koehler, Emma L        14 Beach Cities Swi  2:57.63             
 58 Gordillo, Rylee M      16 Rancho San Diegu  2:57.67             
 -- Miller, Sophia M       15 Terrapins-PC          DQ              
 -- Zhang, Charlotte L     15 BAY-SI                DQ              
 -- Andrade, Kelli A       16 La Mirada Armada      DQ     

Event 6  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Xu, Michael W          17 BAY-SI            2:20.28    2:20.32  
  2 Suehiro, Alex N        18 Crow Canyon Coun  2:23.22    2:21.97  
  3 Simpson, Austin T      20 Santa Maria Swim  2:22.34    2:22.31  
  4 Ward, Sean H           18 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:23.01    2:22.37  
  5 Wang, David            18 La Mirada Armada  2:22.36    2:22.47  
  6 Buyers, Jackson M      20 Roadrunner Aquat  2:22.63    2:23.06  
  7 Marella, Daniel A      18 De Anza Cupertin  2:23.14    2:23.17  
  8 Shirakata, Aiichiroh   17 Beach Cities Swi  2:23.98    2:23.34  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Niayesh, Preston M     17 Tule Nation Trit  2:24.25    2:22.89  
 10 Dulay, Michael A       15 Terrapins-PC      2:25.04    2:23.24  
 11 Reznick, Cole T        17 Tri Valley Aquat  2:24.02    2:24.27  
 12 Koyama, Kaito          17 Rancho San Diegu  2:25.07    2:24.73  
 13 Chir, Jake A           21 Roadrunner Aquat  2:25.24    2:25.56  
 14 Chang, Geffen          17 Quicksilver Swim  2:25.73    2:25.58  
 14 Lee, Greg              20 Roadrunner Aquat  2:25.24    2:25.58  
 16 Telanoff, Samuel       15 TSM-CA            2:25.73    2:26.05  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Hildesheim, Ethan J    15 Rancho San Diegu  2:27.73    2:24.09  
 18 Lin, Tristan           17 PASA-CA           2:26.59    2:25.20  
 19 Hoerger, Sean C        19 De Anza Cupertin  2:26.35    2:25.42  
 20 Alejandro, Keane       15 CANY-CA           2:27.96    2:26.06  
 21 Horky, Christoph J     17 Marin Pirates-PC  2:28.30    2:26.39  
 22 He, Joshua S           17 Rancho San Diegu  2:25.74    2:28.52  
 23 Jamieson, Joaquin S    16 Fresno Dolphins-  2:28.36    2:28.97  
 24 Meyer, Christian R     18 PST-CA            2:27.75    2:30.97  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Hanson, Andrew M       16 TSM-CA            2:28.50             
 26 Snyder, Noah C         17 PS-SI             2:28.89             
 27 Brill, Kyle S          15 CANY-CA           2:29.01             
 28 Hou, Dylan S           17 La Mirada Armada  2:29.15             
 29 Melaye, Leo P          16 PATH-CA           2:29.21             
 30 Rudner, Jacob H        18 CLSS-CA           2:30.01             
 31 Wong, Bryan M          14 Tule Nation Trit  2:30.04             
 32 Park, Joseph W         16 PATH-CA           2:30.23             
 33 Seljeseth, Erik W      16 Quicksilver Swim  2:30.55             
 34 Long, Thomas R         16 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:31.18             
 35 Sorenson, Matthew R    17 Saddleback El To  2:31.19             
 36 Hwang, Ted S           16 CANY-CA           2:31.58             
 37 Lee, Joshua H          17 CANY-CA           2:31.78             
 38 Ren, Kevin S           14 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:33.01             
 39 Sebastian, Anthony M   13 Quicksilver Swim  2:33.81             
 40 Klement, Cade J        18 PATH-CA           2:34.17             
 41 Sheen, Justin          17 Fast Swim Team-C  2:34.38             
 42 Honng, Brian W         16 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:34.92             
 43 Likitin, Danila        15 Terrapins-PC      2:35.14             
 44 Brennan, Ryan J        15 Beach Cities Swi  2:36.26             
 45 Persky, Brandon A      20 Heartland Swim A  2:36.39             
 46 Sauter, Jacob S        18 PS-SI             2:36.87             
 47 Aguirre, Austin P      16 Santa Maria Swim  2:36.90             
 48 Vizental, Anthony      17 Terrapins-PC      2:39.53             
 -- Timmerman, Takato K    17 BAY-SI                DQ              
 -- Cory, Pieter           18 Tri Valley Aquat      NS       

Event 8  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mason, Gordon J        19 TSM-CA            8:15.72    8:15.76  
  2 Simpson, Blake C       16 Santa Maria Swim  8:28.99    8:29.81  
  3 Van Krimpen, Owen      21 Roadrunner Aquat  8:24.73    8:33.07  
  4 Marsalek, Wyatt D      18 Santa Maria Swim  8:30.44    8:35.62  
  5 Mitchell, Robert S     17 Terrapins-PC      8:39.48    8:35.67  
  6 Lee, Michael Y         18 La Mirada Armada  8:29.31    8:35.83  
  7 Carlton, Mason K       15 Quicksilver Swim  9:48.38Y   8:36.44  
  8 Meyer, Christian R     18 PST-CA            8:38.40    8:37.63  
  9 Hou, Dylan S           17 La Mirada Armada  8:44.20    8:39.50  
 10 Zaytsev, Sasha         16 CCAT-CA           8:54.28    8:39.85  
 11 Schodorf, William G    17 La Mirada Armada  8:31.48    8:40.01  
 12 Johnson, Douglas M     18 Fast Swim Team-C  8:40.95    8:40.59  
 13 Lemire, Matthew D      21 Spare Time Aquat  8:44.76    8:40.70  
 14 Schneider, Justin E    13 Temecula Swim Cl  8:58.44    8:41.13  
 15 Smith, Ethan C         17 PS-SI             9:42.35Y   8:41.59  
 15 Kurotori, Alex K       16 De Anza Cupertin  8:54.37    8:41.59  
 17 Brown, Seamus L        16 Fast Swim Team-C  8:43.82    8:42.18  
 18 Rodriguez, Alex F      17 La Mirada Armada  8:48.28    8:42.55  
 19 Brower, Cade R         17 CANY-CA           8:53.12    8:42.57  
 20 Brouwer, J-Calvin      18 Northern Sierra-  8:32.59    8:43.30  
 21 Mes, Connor J          16 Rancho San Diegu  8:29.64    8:43.58  
 22 Meyer, Cody A          16 PST-CA            8:42.89    8:43.86  
 23 Hultner, Noah          20 Roadrunner Aquat  8:35.47    8:44.67  
 24 Min, Alex              15 La Mirada Armada  8:46.32    8:45.42  
 25 Miller, James A        16 Fast Swim Team-C  8:48.44    8:46.45  
 26 Alcock, Sebi H         16 TSM-CA            8:50.75    8:47.69  
 27 Coloma, Garrick L      16 Crow Canyon Coun  8:57.34    8:48.71  
 28 Lewis, Richard C       17 Saddleback El To  9:02.73    8:48.98  
 29 Reynolds, Parker T     14 Santa Maria Swim  8:40.54    8:49.63  
 30 Roling, Christopher J  16 De Anza Cupertin  8:40.67    8:51.40  
 31 Apsey, Sean S          19 PS-SI             8:43.34    8:51.67  
 32 Liske, Cody P          19 Brea Aquatics-CA  9:27.95Y   8:52.07  
 33 Patel, Keshaun R       17 Santa Maria Swim  8:52.13    8:52.43  
 34 Umpornpuckdi, Ethan    15 La Mirada Armada  8:58.69    8:52.57  
 35 Yeh, Kenneth           16 Fast Swim Team-C  8:53.58    8:52.60  
 36 Colomer, Nico J        18 Beach Cities Swi  8:56.50    8:52.97  
 37 Apsey, Dylan F         17 PS-SI             8:48.04    8:53.62  
 38 Kim, Isaac N           14 Orinda Aquatics-  8:57.70    8:54.82  
 39 Hobson, Aiden J        16 Yucaipa Swim Tea  9:49.01Y   9:01.93  
 40 Workman, Eric D        16 Rancho San Diegu  9:56.53Y   9:04.88  
 41 Mulder, Michael D      18 PS-SI             8:54.29    9:09.84  
 42 Burress, Spencer S     17 SCAT-CA           8:56.25    9:11.29  
 43 Wagoner, Sebastian B   18 Beach Cities Swi  9:55.34Y   9:12.15  
 -- Cruse, Nicholas H      18 Marin Pirates-PC  8:41.79         NS  
 -- Waddell, Matthew H     18 La Mirada Armada  8:39.27         NS  

Event 9  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Sanchez, Catherine M   19 La Mirada Armada  2:13.63    2:12.84  
  2 Koh, Zephanie A        16 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:16.80    2:16.84  
  3 Turner, Makenna L      18 Diablo Aquatics-  2:19.62    2:17.39  
  4 Trieu, Emily           17 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:18.35    2:18.15  
  5 Kozan, Justina A       14 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:16.91    2:18.37  
  6 Lawrence, Maelynn M    17 La Mirada Armada  2:18.81    2:18.51  
  7 Lee, Maya R            16 Fast Swim Team-C  2:19.79    2:19.41  
  8 Santa Ana, Rosalee Mi  21 La Mirada Armada  2:20.90    2:24.21  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Enda, Madison E        17 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:21.92    2:20.26  
 10 Cho, Katie J           15 Una Rmda-CA       2:22.34    2:20.50  
 11 Lawless, Emma M        18 Northern Sierra-  2:21.16    2:21.15  
 12 Cosgrove, Madeline M   20 Roadrunner Aquat  2:22.58    2:21.37  
 13 Lundh, Kathryn E       15 Rancho San Diegu  2:23.42    2:21.46  
 14 Depaco, Alexis I       15 Crow Canyon Coun  2:22.57    2:21.84  
 15 Derikoletis, Keiko L   17 Beach Cities Swi  2:23.10    2:23.09  
 -- Johnson, Annika C      16 Fast Swim Team-C  2:22.12         DQ  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Olvera, Gisel          19 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:23.64    2:21.43  
 18 Brouwer, Elizabeth L   16 Northern Sierra-  2:24.79    2:21.96  
 19 Peterson, Adelynn M    18 San Luis Obispo-  2:23.44    2:22.81  
 20 Jackson, Sophie L      17 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:24.36    2:23.19  
 21 Sebastian, Sophia I    16 Quicksilver Swim  2:25.82    2:23.32  
 22 Johnson, Leah M        16 La Mirada Armada  2:24.42    2:24.44  
 23 Helgeson, Brooke T     17 CANY-CA           2:25.76    2:25.09  
 24 Penner, Julianna       15 WAVE-CA           2:25.95    2:27.51  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Pike, Hayley N         16 Una Fast-CA       2:20.35             
 26 Kanemitsu, Caitlyn M   16 La Mirada Armada  2:26.73             
 27 Gulvady, Maya S        17 Quicksilver Swim  2:27.12             
 28 Marsh, Hannah T        17 BAY-SI            2:27.32             
 29 Le, Cara               17 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:27.53             
 30 Duncan, Aurora R       15 Jcc Waves-CA      2:28.54             
 30 Taggart, Erin G        17 Rancho San Diegu  2:28.54             
 32 Stiles, Nicole         15 Crow Canyon Coun  2:28.61             
 33 O'Brien, Ashleen S     17 Diablo Aquatics-  2:28.89             
 34 DeLegge, Breena M      17 Heartland Swim A  2:29.10             
 35 Natale, Julianna L     16 Rancho San Diegu  2:29.43             
 36 Poo-Cheong, Elodie N   21 De Anza Cupertin  2:29.45             
 37 Gharbaoui, Leanna      16 BAY-SI            2:29.50             
 38 Hendrawan, Ashley P    16 AIA-PC            2:29.68             
 39 Bird, Emily M          15 Coto Golf & Racq  2:29.85             
 40 Eaton, Julianna I      17 Marin Pirates-PC  2:29.86             
 41 Van Gent, Marika E     17 CANY-CA           2:30.16             
 42 Sam, Victoria K        16 San Gabriel Sea-  2:30.47             
 43 Cheng, Kelly Y         17 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:30.89             
 44 Faridnia, Sayeh        20 De Anza Cupertin  2:31.91             
 45 Salladin, Nicole J     16 Fast Swim Team-C  2:31.96             
 46 Morici, Sophia G       18 CANY-CA           2:32.38             
 47 Fimbres, Noelle M      18 La Mirada Armada  2:32.60             
 48 Liu, Skyler H          19 Terrapins-PC      2:32.88             
 49 Palmroos, Maja L       15 Rancho San Diegu  2:34.81             
 50 Harrison, Elsie N      16 Diablo Aquatics-  2:35.14         


Results Link Embed HTML: