SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2018 Big 12 Championships, Day Two Results - Meet Results


2/21/2018 - 2/24/2018  
Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     NCAA "A": A 4:36.30
     NCAA "B": B 4:47.79
     American:   4:24.06  3/16/2017 Katie Ledecky, Stanford
      US Open: O 4:24.06  3/16/2017 Katie Ledecky, Stanford
      NCAA D1: N 4:24.06  3/16/2017 Katie Ledecky, Stanford
   Conference: * 4:36.97  2/23/2017 Joanna Evans, Texas
         Meet: # 4:36.97  2/23/2017 Joanna Evans, Texas
         Pool: P 4:32.08            Allison Schmitt
 2017 Invited: I 4:41.84
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Evie Pfeifer     18 Texas             4:45.55    4:37.81I        20  
    r:+0.81  25.81        53.63 (27.82)
        1:21.62 (27.99)     1:49.67 (28.05)
        2:17.81 (28.14)     2:46.00 (28.19)
        3:14.20 (28.20)     3:42.38 (28.18)
        4:10.48 (28.10)     4:37.81 (27.33)
  2 Quinn Carrozza   21 Texas             4:44.70    4:41.41I        17  
    r:+0.81  25.64        53.28 (27.64)
        1:21.12 (27.84)     1:49.42 (28.30)
        2:17.89 (28.47)     2:46.30 (28.41)
        3:14.93 (28.63)     3:43.83 (28.90)
        4:12.57 (28.74)     4:41.41 (28.84)
  3 Lauren Case      19 Texas             4:47.79    4:43.88B        16  
    r:+0.77  26.15        54.44 (28.29)
        1:22.73 (28.29)     1:51.29 (28.56)
        2:20.01 (28.72)     2:48.92 (28.91)
        3:17.80 (28.88)     3:46.89 (29.09)
        4:15.81 (28.92)     4:43.88 (28.07)
  4 Jenny Nusbaum    19 Kansas            4:49.42    4:47.62B        15  
    r:+0.73  26.76        55.53 (28.77)
        1:24.53 (29.00)     1:53.48 (28.95)
        2:22.63 (29.15)     2:51.65 (29.02)
        3:20.66 (29.01)     3:50.01 (29.35)
        4:19.30 (29.29)     4:47.62 (28.32)
  5 Lauryn Parrish   19 Kansas            4:51.72    4:50.40         14  
    r:+0.80  26.85        55.64 (28.79)
        1:24.97 (29.33)     1:54.19 (29.22)
        2:23.67 (29.48)     2:53.36 (29.69)
        3:23.00 (29.64)     3:52.66 (29.66)
        4:21.82 (29.16)     4:50.40 (28.58)
  6 Mary Kate Luddy  22 ISU               4:51.92    4:50.68         13  
    r:+0.72  27.11        56.35 (29.24)
        1:25.84 (29.49)     1:55.46 (29.62)
        2:24.86 (29.40)     2:54.18 (29.32)
        3:23.32 (29.14)     3:52.56 (29.24)
        4:21.80 (29.24)     4:50.68 (28.88)
  7 Nika Fellows     21 Kansas            4:52.51    4:51.32         12  
    r:+0.76  26.81        55.89 (29.08)
        1:25.30 (29.41)     1:54.96 (29.66)
        2:24.65 (29.69)     2:54.25 (29.60)
        3:23.82 (29.57)     3:53.35 (29.53)
        4:22.66 (29.31)     4:51.32 (28.66)
  8 Giselle Gursoy   18 WVU               4:53.57    4:51.99         11  
    r:+0.74  26.91        55.88 (28.97)
        1:25.32 (29.44)     1:54.71 (29.39)
        2:24.34 (29.63)     2:54.07 (29.73)
        3:23.72 (29.65)     3:53.45 (29.73)
        4:23.21 (29.76)     4:51.99 (28.78)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Morgan Carr      21 WVU               4:55.84    4:51.33          9  
    r:+0.78  26.87        56.19 (29.32)
        1:25.45 (29.26)     1:54.86 (29.41)
        2:24.39 (29.53)     2:53.78 (29.39)
        3:23.34 (29.56)     3:52.98 (29.64)
        4:22.58 (29.60)     4:51.33 (28.75)
 10 Crissie Blomqui  19 Kansas            4:53.84    4:51.52          7  
    r:+0.67  26.16        54.85 (28.69)
        1:24.13 (29.28)     1:53.78 (29.65)
        2:23.52 (29.74)     2:53.31 (29.79)
        3:23.05 (29.74)     3:52.86 (29.81)
        4:22.66 (29.80)     4:51.52 (28.86)
 11 Haley Ruegemer   20 ISU               4:54.49    4:53.81          6  
    r:+0.74  26.98        56.40 (29.42)
        1:26.19 (29.79)     1:55.95 (29.76)
        2:25.57 (29.62)     2:55.21 (29.64)
        3:24.71 (29.50)     3:54.37 (29.66)
        4:24.08 (29.71)     4:53.81 (29.73)
 12 Keely Soellner   20 ISU               4:55.73    4:54.54          5  
    r:+0.70  26.81        55.72 (28.91)
        1:25.24 (29.52)     1:55.20 (29.96)
        2:25.21 (30.01)     2:55.19 (29.98)
        3:25.36 (30.17)     3:55.74 (30.38)
        4:25.93 (30.19)     4:54.54 (28.61)
 13 Luisa Winkler    19 WVU               4:54.62    4:55.18          4  
    r:+0.82  27.56        56.96 (29.40)
        1:26.62 (29.66)     1:56.40 (29.78)
        2:25.93 (29.53)     2:55.53 (29.60)
        3:25.11 (29.58)     3:55.06 (29.95)
        4:25.45 (30.39)     4:55.18 (29.73)
 14 Victoria Barczy  21 TCU               4:56.01    4:58.13          3  
    r:+0.81  27.42        56.53 (29.11)
        1:26.35 (29.82)     1:56.68 (30.33)
        2:26.39 (29.71)     2:56.43 (30.04)
        3:26.76 (30.33)     3:57.45 (30.69)
        4:28.41 (30.96)     4:58.13 (29.72)
 15 Jessi Storer     20 ISU               4:58.47    5:04.67          2  
    r:+0.75  27.03        56.13 (29.10)
        1:25.81 (29.68)     1:55.89 (30.08)
        2:26.40 (30.51)     2:57.42 (31.02)
        3:28.87 (31.45)     4:00.54 (31.67)
        4:32.88 (32.34)     5:04.67 (31.79)
 16 Sally Clough     19 TCU               4:56.35    5:05.71          1  
    r:+0.85  27.24        56.86 (29.62)
        1:27.01 (30.15)     1:57.69 (30.68)
        2:28.41 (30.72)     2:59.56 (31.15)
        3:31.22 (31.66)     4:02.69 (31.47)
        4:34.67 (31.98)     5:05.71 (31.04)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 *Logan Shiller   18 Texas             4:50.02    4:49.55        
    r:+0.75  26.69        55.40 (28.71)
        1:24.86 (29.46)     1:54.03 (29.17)
        2:23.64 (29.61)     2:52.86 (29.22)
        3:22.10 (29.24)     3:51.50 (29.40)
        4:20.55 (29.05)     4:49.55 (29.00)
 18 *Grace Ritch     19 Texas             4:57.41    4:54.47        
    r:+0.73  27.11        56.26 (29.15)
        1:25.79 (29.53)     1:55.53 (29.74)
        2:25.16 (29.63)     2:55.23 (30.07)
        3:25.41 (30.18)     3:55.32 (29.91)
        4:25.15 (29.83)     4:54.47 (29.32)
 19 *Peyton Quattle  18 Texas             5:00.65    4:56.28        
    r:+0.79  27.60        56.94 (29.34)
        1:26.46 (29.52)     1:56.33 (29.87)
        2:26.35 (30.02)     2:56.25 (29.90)
        3:26.11 (29.86)     3:56.28 (30.17)
        4:26.39 (30.11)     4:56.28 (29.89)
 20 Nicqueline Rett  20 TCU               4:59.02    4:57.82        
    r:+0.81  27.01        56.73 (29.72)
        1:26.56 (29.83)     1:56.22 (29.66)
        2:26.32 (30.10)     2:56.49 (30.17)
        3:26.87 (30.38)     3:57.58 (30.71)
        4:28.58 (31.00)     4:57.82 (29.24)
 21 Katie Woods      20 TCU               4:58.60    4:59.09        
    r:+0.72  26.81        56.45 (29.64)
        1:26.55 (30.10)     1:56.70 (30.15)
        2:26.99 (30.29)     2:57.22 (30.23)
        3:27.73 (30.51)     3:58.35 (30.62)
        4:29.28 (30.93)     4:59.09 (29.81)
 22 Ellie Flanagan   18 Kansas            5:02.96    4:59.32        
    r:+0.69  27.68        57.31 (29.63)
        1:27.36 (30.05)     1:57.43 (30.07)
        2:27.65 (30.22)     2:57.95 (30.30)
        3:28.19 (30.24)     3:58.83 (30.64)
        4:29.57 (30.74)     4:59.32 (29.75)
 23 Maddison Johnso  21 TCU               5:01.40    5:06.80        
    r:+0.68  26.98        56.66 (29.68)
        1:26.92 (30.26)     1:57.47 (30.55)
        2:28.56 (31.09)     2:59.99 (31.43)
        3:31.69 (31.70)     4:03.72 (32.03)
        4:36.07 (32.35)     5:06.80 (30.73)
 24 *Kat Jones       19 ISU               5:03.41    5:10.51        
    r:+0.86  27.00        56.95 (29.95)
        1:27.62 (30.67)     1:58.99 (31.37)
        2:30.72 (31.73)     3:02.70 (31.98)
        3:34.79 (32.09)     4:07.16 (32.37)
        4:39.35 (32.19)     5:10.51 (31.16)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 *Kennedy Tranel  18 ISU               5:04.17                   
    r:+0.74  27.86        58.09 (30.23)
        1:29.11 (31.02)     2:00.07 (30.96)
        2:30.90 (30.83)     3:01.83 (30.93)
        3:32.80 (30.97)     4:03.57 (30.77)
        4:34.49 (30.92)     5:04.17 (29.68)
 26 Ally Vannetta    18 WVU               5:05.23                   
    r:+0.76  27.88        58.49 (30.61)
        1:29.54 (31.05)     2:00.44 (30.90)
        2:31.15 (30.71)     3:02.18 (31.03)
        3:33.25 (31.07)     4:04.26 (31.01)
        4:35.16 (30.90)     5:05.23 (30.07)
 27 *Bailey Flynn    19 TCU               5:06.34                   
    r:+0.73  28.27        58.48 (30.21)
        1:29.29 (30.81)     2:00.14 (30.85)
        2:31.03 (30.89)     3:02.12 (31.09)
        3:33.25 (31.13)     4:04.23 (30.98)
        4:35.79 (31.56)     5:06.34 (30.55)
 28 Alex Pampalone   20 WVU               5:08.10                   
    r:+0.91  28.35        58.42 (30.07)
        1:29.24 (30.82)     2:00.38 (31.14)
        2:31.88 (31.50)     3:03.69 (31.81)
        3:35.50 (31.81)     4:06.80 (31.30)
        4:37.94 (31.14)     5:08.10 (30.16)
 29 *Breonna Barker  20 Kansas            5:09.83                   
    r:+0.76  27.42        56.86 (29.44)
        1:26.94 (30.08)     1:57.32 (30.38)
        2:28.28 (30.96)     2:59.71 (31.43)
        3:31.74 (32.03)     4:04.55 (32.81)
        4:37.27 (32.72)     5:09.83 (32.56)
 30 *Polina Shynkar  20 ISU               5:09.97                   
    r:+0.78  28.05        58.15 (30.10)
        1:29.09 (30.94)     2:00.21 (31.12)
        2:31.35 (31.14)     3:02.49 (31.14)
        3:34.37 (31.88)     4:06.80 (32.43)
        4:38.66 (31.86)     5:09.97 (31.31)
 31 Aley Shimel      18 Kansas            5:10.74                   
    r:+0.79  27.63        57.93 (30.30)
        1:28.96 (31.03)     2:00.20 (31.24)
        2:31.34 (31.14)     3:02.77 (31.43)
        3:34.44 (31.67)     4:06.67 (32.23)
        4:38.72 (32.05)     5:10.74 (32.02)
 -- Kaitlin Harty    20 Texas             4:56.78         X         
    r:+0.78  26.69        55.78 (29.09)
        1:25.26 (29.48)     1:55.14 (29.88)
        2:25.33 (30.19)     2:55.58 (30.25)
        3:26.73 (31.15)     3:56.98 (30.25)
        4:27.28 (30.30)     4:56.78 (29.50)
 -- *Ella Tierney    18 Texas                DFS                    
 -- Joanna Evans     20 Texas                DFS                    
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                 
 
  1. University of Texas               201   2. University of Kansas              130
  3. West Virginia University          129   4. Iowa State University             106
  5. Texas Christian University         72                                           
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     NCAA "A": A 4:12.49
     NCAA "B": B 4:24.99
     American:   4:07.25  11/30/2017Zane Grothe, Unattached
      US Open: O 4:07.25  11/30/2017Zane Grothe, Unattached
      NCAA D1: N 4:08.42  3/23/2017 Clark Smith, Texas
   Conference: * 4:08.42  3/23/2017 Clark Smith, Texas
         Meet: # 4:11.11  2/23/2017 Clark Smith, Texas
         Pool: P 4:08.82            Clark Smith
 2017 Invited: I 4:16.67
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Parker Neri      18 Texas             4:20.20    4:15.40I        20  
    r:+0.72  23.23        48.44 (25.21)
        1:14.06 (25.62)     1:39.87 (25.81)
        2:06.04 (26.17)     2:32.02 (25.98)
        2:58.13 (26.11)     3:24.37 (26.24)
        3:50.38 (26.01)     4:15.40 (25.02)
  2 JohnThomas Lars  19 Texas             4:17.64    4:15.60I        17  
    r:+0.69  23.04        48.40 (25.36)
        1:14.34 (25.94)     1:40.53 (26.19)
        2:07.01 (26.48)     2:33.06 (26.05)
        2:59.29 (26.23)     3:25.58 (26.29)
        3:51.47 (25.89)     4:15.60 (24.13)
  3 Townley Haas     21 Texas             4:20.82    4:16.00I        16  
    r:+0.78  22.87        48.06 (25.19)
        1:13.83 (25.77)     1:40.16 (26.33)
        2:06.31 (26.15)     2:32.39 (26.08)
        2:58.65 (26.26)     3:25.04 (26.39)
        3:50.96 (25.92)     4:16.00 (25.04)
  4 Chris Yeager     19 Texas             4:20.62    4:19.44B        15  
    r:+0.67  24.07        50.07 (26.00)
        1:16.01 (25.94)     1:42.00 (25.99)
        2:08.17 (26.17)     2:34.46 (26.29)
        3:00.76 (26.30)     3:27.09 (26.33)
        3:53.55 (26.46)     4:19.44 (25.89)
  5 Jeff Newkirk     21 Texas             4:19.24    4:19.74B        14  
    r:+0.74  23.74        49.43 (25.69)
        1:15.50 (26.07)     1:41.91 (26.41)
        2:08.15 (26.24)     2:34.61 (26.46)
        3:01.85 (27.24)     3:28.68 (26.83)
        3:54.90 (26.22)     4:19.74 (24.84)
  6 Austin Katz      18 Texas             4:25.30    4:20.20B        13  
    r:+0.72  23.22        48.35 (25.13)
        1:14.54 (26.19)     1:40.86 (26.32)
        2:07.46 (26.60)     2:34.01 (26.55)
        3:01.23 (27.22)     3:28.20 (26.97)
        3:54.73 (26.53)     4:20.20 (25.47)
  7 Sam Pomajevich   19 Texas             4:24.68    4:23.48B        12  
    r:+0.69  23.62        50.50 (26.88)
        1:16.87 (26.37)     1:43.63 (26.76)
        2:10.37 (26.74)     2:36.84 (26.47)
        3:03.72 (26.88)     3:30.90 (27.18)
        3:57.75 (26.85)     4:23.48 (25.73)
  8 Trayton Saladin  20 WVU               4:25.34    4:24.90B        11  
    r:+0.70  23.78        49.97 (26.19)
        1:16.56 (26.59)     1:43.58 (27.02)
        2:10.63 (27.05)     2:37.73 (27.10)
        3:04.72 (26.99)     3:31.81 (27.09)
        3:58.59 (26.78)     4:24.90 (26.31)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Dayne Odendaal   21 TCU               4:27.48    4:27.62          9  
    r:+0.74  24.09        50.62 (26.53)
        1:17.52 (26.90)     1:44.62 (27.10)
        2:11.86 (27.24)     2:38.95 (27.09)
        3:06.28 (27.33)     3:33.62 (27.34)
        4:00.87 (27.25)     4:27.62 (26.75)
 10 Ryan Kelly       20 WVU               4:31.88    4:27.82          7  
    r:+0.75  24.03        50.15 (26.12)
        1:16.93 (26.78)     1:44.05 (27.12)
        2:11.38 (27.33)     2:38.68 (27.30)
        3:06.71 (28.03)     3:34.47 (27.76)
        4:02.20 (27.73)     4:27.82 (25.62)
 11 Joao Andrade     18 TCU               4:37.23    4:30.54          6  
    r:+0.73  24.60        51.73 (27.13)
        1:18.90 (27.17)     1:46.17 (27.27)
        2:13.59 (27.42)     2:41.32 (27.73)
        3:09.13 (27.81)     3:36.81 (27.68)
        4:04.15 (27.34)     4:30.54 (26.39)
 12 Heyward Brown    20 TCU               4:31.39    4:31.58          5  
    r:+0.81  25.16        51.93 (26.77)
        1:19.18 (27.25)     1:46.79 (27.61)
        2:14.20 (27.41)     2:41.62 (27.42)
        3:09.25 (27.63)     3:36.91 (27.66)
        4:04.76 (27.85)     4:31.58 (26.82)
 13 Kevin Chao       19 TCU               4:33.89    4:33.07          4  
    r:+0.63  24.69        52.21 (27.52)
        1:20.14 (27.93)     1:47.95 (27.81)
        2:15.89 (27.94)     2:43.88 (27.99)
        3:12.08 (28.20)     3:39.57 (27.49)
        4:06.84 (27.27)     4:33.07 (26.23)
 14 Matthew Spallas  21 TCU               4:32.56    4:33.75          3  
    r:+0.72  25.21        52.56 (27.35)
        1:20.28 (27.72)     1:47.93 (27.65)
        2:15.93 (28.00)     2:43.89 (27.96)
        3:11.22 (27.33)     3:38.73 (27.51)
        4:06.64 (27.91)     4:33.75 (27.11)
 15 James Koval      22 WVU               4:33.70    4:35.17          2  
    r:+0.76  25.07        52.21 (27.14)
        1:19.90 (27.69)     1:47.55 (27.65)
        2:15.61 (28.06)     2:43.63 (28.02)
        3:11.79 (28.16)     3:39.77 (27.98)
        4:07.86 (28.09)     4:35.17 (27.31)
 16 Rhory Legendre   21 TCU               4:35.72    4:39.00          1  
    r:+0.77  25.89        53.63 (27.74)
        1:21.70 (28.07)     1:49.92 (28.22)
        2:18.05 (28.13)     2:46.07 (28.02)
        3:14.15 (28.08)     3:42.41 (28.26)
        4:10.89 (28.48)     4:39.00 (28.11)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 10 *Sam Kline       20 Texas             4:27.91                   
    r:+0.68  23.48        49.43 (25.95)
        1:16.10 (26.67)     1:43.21 (27.11)
        2:10.51 (27.30)     2:38.02 (27.51)
        3:05.73 (27.71)     3:33.41 (27.68)
        4:00.97 (27.56)     4:27.91 (26.94)
 11 *Brandon Christ  20 WVU               4:31.30                   
         r:+0.76              53.33 ( )
            2:16.59 ( )                    
            3:11.74 ( )     3:38.71 (26.97)
        4:05.34 (26.63)     4:31.30 (25.96)
 16 *Tom Colket      22 Texas             4:33.78                   
    r:+0.79  24.16        50.55 (26.39)
        1:17.51 (26.96)     1:45.18 (27.67)
        2:12.98 (27.80)     2:41.02 (28.04)
        3:09.32 (28.30)     3:37.71 (28.39)
        4:06.26 (28.55)     4:33.78 (27.52)
 18 *Chris McMahon   22 WVU               4:34.94                   
    r:+0.72  25.12        52.61 (27.49)
        1:20.26 (27.65)     1:48.62 (28.36)
        2:16.58 (27.96)     2:44.70 (28.12)
        3:12.43 (27.73)     3:40.50 (28.07)
        4:08.31 (27.81)     4:34.94 (26.63)
 -- Max Gustafson    18 WVU                   DQ                    
    r:+0.65  24.63        52.36 (27.73)
        1:19.43 (27.07)     1:46.69 (27.26)
        2:13.88 (27.19)     2:40.97 (27.09)
        3:08.00 (27.03)     3:35.44 (27.44)
        4:02.61 (27.17)          DQ (26.74)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. University of Texas               222   2. West Virginia University          146
  3. Texas Christian University        117                                           
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
     NCAA "A": A 1:55.00
     NCAA "B": B 2:01.59
     American:   1:51.65  3/17/2016 Ella Easton, Stanford
      US Open: O 1:51.65  3/17/2016 Ella Easton, Stanford
      NCAA D1: N 1:51.65  3/17/2016 Ella Easton, Stanford
   Conference: * 1:52.58  3/16/2017 Madisyn Cox, Texas
         Meet: # 1:52.82  2/23/2017 Madisyn Cox, Texas
         Pool: P 1:52.71            Katinka Hosszu
 2017 Invited: I 1:57.66
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Nora McCullagh   20 Texas             1:57.12    1:56.96I        20  
    r:+0.78  25.44        54.14 (28.70)
        1:28.72 (34.58)     1:56.96 (28.24)
  2 Morgan Bullock   19 WVU               1:59.04    1:57.66I        17  
    r:+0.75  25.39        55.02 (29.63)
        1:29.93 (34.91)     1:57.66 (27.73)
  3 Brooke Hansen    20 Texas             1:58.38    1:57.85B        16  
    r:+0.78  25.52        54.95 (29.43)
        1:29.30 (34.35)     1:57.85 (28.55)
  4 Maxine Wolters   18 Texas             2:00.44    2:00.60B        15  
    r:+0.77  25.88        55.36 (29.48)
        1:31.33 (35.97)     2:00.60 (29.27)
  5 Elizabeth Amato  19 Kansas            2:02.27    2:00.83B        14  
    r:+0.79  26.00        55.84 (29.84)
        1:31.57 (35.73)     2:00.83 (29.26)
  6 Madison Straigh  22 Kansas            2:02.88    2:03.01         13  
    r:+0.81  26.89        57.63 (30.74)
        1:33.13 (35.50)     2:03.01 (29.88)
  7 Devin Newton     21 TCU               2:03.51    2:03.38         12  
    r:+0.72  26.31        57.27 (30.96)
        1:32.82 (35.55)     2:03.38 (30.56)
  8 Silqi Luo        23 ISU               2:03.81    2:04.32         11  
    r:+0.73  27.01        58.34 (31.33)
        1:35.30 (36.96)     2:04.32 (29.02)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Kaeleigh Rice    18 TCU               2:04.05    2:02.62          9  
    r:+0.73  26.77        57.43 (30.66)
        1:33.66 (36.23)     2:02.62 (28.96)
 10 Katelyn Kenchel  19 TCU               2:04.86    2:03.97          7  
    r:+0.74  26.96        58.58 (31.62)
        1:34.54 (35.96)     2:03.97 (29.43)
 11 Katy Schlies     20 Kansas            2:05.16    2:04.54          6  
    r:+0.69  26.06        58.32 (32.26)
        1:34.12 (35.80)     2:04.54 (30.42)
 12 Ally Robertson   20 TCU               2:04.59    2:04.83          5  
    r:+0.72  26.92        58.55 (31.63)
        1:35.55 (37.00)     2:04.83 (29.28)
 13 Emma Ruehle      20 ISU               2:05.34    2:05.05          4  
    r:+0.72  27.02        57.85 (30.83)
        1:35.60 (37.75)     2:05.05 (29.45)
 14 Chloe Miller     19 TCU               2:06.06    2:06.05          3  
    r:+0.71  27.09        59.04 (31.95)
        1:35.59 (36.55)     2:06.05 (30.46)
 15 Taylor Gill      21 WVU               2:06.36    2:06.68          2  
    r:+0.73  27.61        58.54 (30.93)
        1:35.78 (37.24)     2:06.68 (30.90)
 16 Emma Harris      21 WVU               2:06.25    2:08.57          1  
    r:+0.75  29.28      1:02.46 (33.18)
        1:36.83 (34.37)     2:08.57 (31.74)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 *Ashley Pollok   19 Texas             2:01.17    2:01.76        
    r:+0.65  25.99        55.28 (29.29)
        1:32.26 (36.98)     2:01.76 (29.50)
 18 Lydia Pocisk     21 Kansas            2:06.43    2:06.28        
    r:+0.74  27.15      1:00.89 (33.74)
        1:36.05 (35.16)     2:06.28 (30.23)
 19 Maddie Ibrahim   20 TCU               2:06.79    2:07.48        
    r:+0.86  27.62        58.96 (31.34)
        1:38.67 (39.71)     2:07.48 (28.81)
 20 *Marah Bieger    21 WVU               2:07.63    2:07.52        
    r:+0.82  28.16      1:00.96 (32.80)
        1:37.38 (36.42)     2:07.52 (30.14)
 21 Kayla Gagnon     19 WVU               2:06.68    2:07.75        
    r:+0.79  27.37        59.53 (32.16)
        1:37.38 (37.85)     2:07.75 (30.37)
 22 *Cassaundra Pin  20 Kansas            2:07.42    2:08.23        
    r:+0.66  26.85        59.74 (32.89)
        1:38.98 (39.24)     2:08.23 (29.25)
 23 *Ali Basel       20 ISU               2:08.11    2:08.61        
    r:+0.80  27.36      1:00.09 (32.73)
        1:38.03 (37.94)     2:08.61 (30.58)
 24 Loren Williams   22 WVU               2:09.82    2:10.84        
    r:+0.77  28.63      1:01.65 (33.02)
        1:39.16 (37.51)     2:10.84 (31.68)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 18 Danica Delaquis  21 ISU               2:06.42                   
    r:+0.72  27.62      1:00.02 (32.40)
        1:35.74 (35.72)     2:06.42 (30.68)
 25 Martha Haas      19 ISU               2:09.16                   
    r:+0.84  29.81      1:01.97 (32.16)
        1:37.74 (35.77)     2:09.16 (31.42)
 27 *Grace Snyder    19 ISU               2:11.84                   
    r:+0.77  27.89      1:00.85 (32.96)
        1:40.23 (39.38)     2:11.84 (31.61)
 28 Lauren Hallibur  19 TCU               2:13.93                   
    r:+0.71  28.75      1:03.02 (34.27)
        1:40.85 (37.83)     2:13.93 (33.08)
 -- Kami Pankratz    20 ISU               2:07.25         X         
    r:+0.82  27.75        59.64 (31.89)
        1:36.95 (37.31)     2:07.25 (30.30)
 -- Haley Downey     19 Kansas            2:01.86         X         
    r:+0.71  26.61        58.02 (31.41)
        1:32.81 (34.79)     2:01.86 (29.05)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                 
 
  1. University of Texas               252   2. University of Kansas              163
  3. West Virginia University          149   4. Iowa State University             121
  5. Texas Christian University        108                                           
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
     NCAA "A": A 1:41.88
     NCAA "B": B 1:49.09
     American:   1:39.13  2/15/2018 Caeleb Dressel, Florida
      US Open: O 1:39.13  2/15/2018 Caeleb Dressel, Florida
      NCAA D1: N 1:39.13  2/15/2018 Caeleb Dressel, Florida
   Conference: * 1:40.04  2/24/2016 Will Licon, Texas
         Meet: # 1:41.67  2/26/2015 Will Licon, Texas
         Pool: P 1:40.58            Marcin Cieslak
 2017 Invited: I 1:44.34
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Jonathan Robert  22 Texas             1:44.87    1:43.54I        20  
    r:+0.71  22.70        48.41 (25.71)
        1:19.04 (30.63)     1:43.54 (24.50)
  2 Ryan Harty       21 Texas             1:45.13    1:44.21I        17  
    r:+0.68  22.47        48.74 (26.27)
        1:18.51 (29.77)     1:44.21 (25.70)
  3 Nate Carr        23 WVU               1:45.86    1:45.05B        16  
    r:+0.72  23.15        49.16 (26.01)
        1:19.64 (30.48)     1:45.05 (25.41)
  4 Sam Stewart      20 Texas             1:48.07    1:45.78B        15  
    r:+0.66  23.18        48.75 (25.57)
        1:19.49 (30.74)     1:45.78 (26.29)
  5 David Dixon      19 WVU               1:47.61    1:46.11B        14  
    r:+0.73  22.69        49.03 (26.34)
        1:20.19 (31.16)     1:46.11 (25.92)
  6 Josh Artmann     19 Texas             1:47.78    1:46.28B        13  
    r:+0.65  23.09        49.30 (26.21)
        1:20.30 (31.00)     1:46.28 (25.98)
  7 Philip Kay       18 WVU               1:49.01    1:49.02B        12  
    r:+0.68  24.36        51.66 (27.30)
        1:23.16 (31.50)     1:49.02 (25.86)
  8 Carlos Hunnicut  22 TCU               1:48.73    1:49.35         11  
    r:+0.68  23.68        51.79 (28.11)
        1:23.48 (31.69)     1:49.35 (25.87)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Luke Hene        19 WVU               1:49.31    1:48.48B         9  
    r:+0.68  23.27        51.04 (27.77)
        1:22.53 (31.49)     1:48.48 (25.95)
 10 Radu Duican      20 TCU               1:50.09    1:49.93          7  
    r:+0.71  23.14        51.16 (28.02)
        1:23.83 (32.67)     1:49.93 (26.10)
 11 Tommy Thach      21 TCU               1:50.75    1:50.41          6  
    r:+0.67  23.64        51.18 (27.54)
        1:24.01 (32.83)     1:50.41 (26.40)
 12 Drew Riebel      21 WVU               1:51.69    1:50.69          5  
    r:+0.78  23.58        53.68 (30.10)
        1:23.51 (29.83)     1:50.69 (27.18)
 13 Jakub Swierczyn  23 TCU               1:50.33    1:52.02          4  
    r:+0.77  23.92        52.26 (28.34)
        1:24.56 (32.30)     1:52.02 (27.46)
 -- *Jared Butler    22 Texas             1:47.18   X1:45.92B       
    r:+0.79  22.93        49.64 (26.71)
        1:19.94 (30.30)     1:45.92 (25.98)
 -- *Mason Tenney    20 Texas             1:46.33   X1:46.11B       
    r:+0.65  22.27        49.36 (27.09)
        1:19.84 (30.48)     1:46.11 (26.27)
 -- *Jack Portmann   19 WVU               1:50.06   X1:50.26        
    r:+0.66  24.92        52.59 (27.67)
        1:24.34 (31.75)     1:50.26 (25.92)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Max Holter       21 Texas             1:48.59                   
    r:+0.77  22.44        49.00 (26.56)
        1:22.73 (33.73)     1:48.59 (25.86)
 12 Casey Melzer     21 Texas             1:49.09                   
    r:+0.67  23.74        52.18 (28.44)
        1:22.24 (30.06)     1:49.09 (26.85)
 19 *Jack Frazier    20 WVU               1:51.77                   
    r:+0.71  23.75        52.85 (29.10)
        1:25.54 (32.69)     1:51.77 (26.23)
 -- *Destin Hall     21 TCU                   DQ                    
    r:+0.83  28.26      1:03.05 (34.79)
        1:39.70 (36.65)          DQ (31.50)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                  
 
  1. University of Texas               287   2. West Virginia University          202
  3. Texas Christian University        145                                           
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     NCAA "A": A 21.80
     NCAA "B": B 22.99
     American:   21.12  3/5/2016  Abbey Weitzeil, Canyons Aquatics
      US Open: O 21.12  3/5/2016  Abbey Weitzeil, Canyons Aquatics
      NCAA D1: N 21.17  3/16/2017 Simone Manuel, Stanford
   Conference: * 21.73  3/15/2017 Rebecca Millard, Texas
         Meet: # 21.87  2/26/2009 Hee-Jin Chang, Texas
         Pool: P 21.12            Abbey Weitzeil
 2017 Invited: I 22.23
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Rebecca Millard  23 Texas               22.29      21.91I        20  
    r:+0.70  10.68        21.91 (11.23)
  2 Remedy Rule      21 Texas               22.64      22.48B        17  
    r:+0.67  10.93        22.48 (11.55)
  3 Julia Nilton     20 WVU                 22.71      22.51B        16  
    r:+0.64  10.83        22.51 (11.68)
  4 Laura Miksch     21 ISU                 22.60      22.53B        15  
    r:+0.64  10.86        22.53 (11.67)
  5 Anelise Diener   20 Texas               22.84      22.54B        14  
    r:+0.72  10.91        22.54 (11.63)
  6 Emily Reese      18 Texas               23.26      22.94B        13  
    r:+0.71  11.07        22.94 (11.87)
  7 Kennedy Lohman   19 Texas               23.14      23.14         12  
    r:+0.66  11.27        23.14 (11.87)
  8 Taylor Sieperda  21 Kansas              23.28      23.38         11  
    r:+0.68  11.23        23.38 (12.15)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Harper Emswiler  22 ISU                 23.39      23.18          9  
    r:+0.69  11.39        23.18 (11.79)
 10 Haley Bishop     20 Kansas              23.40      23.21          7  
    r:+0.68  11.10        23.21 (12.11)
 11 Mimi Schneider   21 Texas               23.40      23.23          6  
    r:+0.67  11.23        23.23 (12.00)
 12 Carly Straight   20 Kansas              23.65      23.33          5  
    r:+0.65  11.32        23.33 (12.01)
 13 Micaela Roemer   21 TCU                 23.47      23.34          4  
    r:+0.61  11.31        23.34 (12.03)
 14 Claire Munster   19 TCU                 23.52      23.49          3  
    r:+0.67  11.46        23.49 (12.03)
 15 Evan Hundley     21 ISU                 23.45      23.65          2  
    r:+0.77  11.54        23.65 (12.11)
 16 Anna Andersen    19 ISU                 23.69      23.66          1  
    r:+0.74  11.51        23.66 (12.15)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 *Jordan Wheeler  19 Texas               22.91      22.78B       
    r:+0.68  11.01        22.78 (11.77)
 18 *Sam Sutton      21 Texas               22.93      23.03        
    r:+0.69  11.24        23.03 (11.79)
 19 Amanda Key       19 TCU                 23.74      23.57        
    r:+0.75  11.50        23.57 (12.07)
 20 *Madie Sandberg  19 TCU                 23.81      23.80        
    r:+0.63  11.57        23.80 (12.23)
 21 *Rileigh Thornt  20 TCU                 23.73      23.83        
    r:+0.71  11.48        23.83 (12.35)
 22 Sam Hall         20 WVU                 23.78      23.95        
    r:+0.66  11.61        23.95 (12.34)
 23 Rachel Resch     20 ISU                 23.88      24.05        
    r:+0.67  11.71        24.05 (12.34)
 24 Ruby Powell      20 TCU                 23.76      24.20        
    r:+0.78  11.82        24.20 (12.38)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 *Celia Martinez  22 WVU                 23.90                   
    r:+0.70  11.57        23.90 (12.33)
 26 *Emily Gibson    21 TCU                 23.95                   
    r:+0.68  11.53        23.95 (12.42)
 27 *Hannah Driscol  22 Kansas              23.95                   
    r:+0.68  11.51        23.95 (12.44)
 28 *Emma Sass       18 ISU                 23.97                   
    r:+0.65  11.70        23.97 (12.27)
 29 *Sammie Hashbar  22 Texas               24.04                   
    r:+0.72  11.75        24.04 (12.29)
 30 *Wyli Erlechman  18 ISU                 24.33                   
    r:+0.70  11.73        24.33 (12.60)
 31 Madison Hutchis  21 Kansas              24.38                   
    r:+0.65  11.82        24.38 (12.56)
 32 *Bryn Ericksen   18 ISU                 24.51                   
    r:+0.77  11.97        24.51 (12.54)
 33 *Taylor Newton   19 TCU                 24.56                   
    r:+0.67  12.00        24.56 (12.56)
 34 *Lexi Glassmire  20 WVU                 24.59                   
    r:+0.72  11.77        24.59 (12.82)
 35 *Brie Balsbough  21 Kansas              24.63                   
    r:+0.66  11.80        24.63 (12.83)
 36 *Zoya Wahlstrom  22 Kansas              24.85                   
    r:+0.68  12.09        24.85 (12.76)
 37 Lehr Thorson     19 ISU                 24.87                   
    r:+0.82  12.23        24.87 (12.64)
 38 *Madeline Bolin  22 WVU                 25.06                   
    r:+0.68  12.05        25.06 (13.01)
 -- Kasey Roberts    22 ISU                 24.23         X         
    r:+0.79  11.75        24.23 (12.48)
 -- *Victoria Edwar  19 Texas                             X         
 -- Manon Manning    18 Kansas              23.40         X         
    r:+0.76  11.43        23.40 (11.97)
 -- *Breonna Barker  20 Kansas              24.87         X         
    r:+0.71  12.17        24.87 (12.70)
 -- Claire Adams     19 Texas               22.26         X         
    r:+0.72  10.88        22.26 (11.38)
 -- Caroline Schult  19 Kansas              24.50         X         
    r:+0.72  11.88        24.50 (12.62)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. University of Texas               334   2. University of Kansas              186
  3. West Virginia University          165   4. Iowa State University             148
  5. Texas Christian University        115                                           
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     NCAA "A": A 19.05
     NCAA "B": B 20.19
     American:   18.20  3/24/2016 Caeleb Dressel, Florida
      US Open: O 18.20  3/24/2016 Caeleb Dressel, Florida
      NCAA D1: N 18.20  3/24/2016 Caeleb Dressel, Florida
   Conference: * 18.76  2/23/2017 Joseph Schooling, Texas
         Meet: # 18.76  2/23/2017 Joseph Schooling, Texas
         Pool: P 18.75            Fred Bousquet
 2017 Invited: I 19.43
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Tate Jackson     21 Texas               18.99      18.95A        20  
     r:+0.72  9.24         18.95 (9.71)
  2 Brett Ringgold   22 Texas               19.33      19.07I        17  
     r:+0.65  9.36         19.07 (9.71)
  3 Joseph Schoolin  22 Texas               19.51      19.36I        16  
     r:+0.62  9.17        19.36 (10.19)
  4 Merwane Elmerin  20 WVU                 19.56      19.57B        15  
     r:+0.59  9.46        19.57 (10.11)
  5 Drew Damich      20 WVU                 20.40      20.22         14  
     r:+0.70  9.84        20.22 (10.38)
  6 Ross Sullivan    21 TCU                 20.59      20.48         13  
     r:+0.63  9.95        20.48 (10.53)
  7 Jonathan Drewes  21 TCU                 20.81      20.70         12  
    r:+0.65  10.04        20.70 (10.66)
  8 Sam Neaveill     20 WVU                 19.90      22.10         11  
    r:+0.69  10.33        22.10 (11.77)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Jake Armstrong   21 WVU                 20.83      20.77          9  
    r:+0.68  10.17        20.77 (10.60)
 10 Matthew Brewer   19 TCU                 20.86      20.79          7  
    r:+0.67  10.07        20.79 (10.72)
 11 Ryan Whelan      22 TCU                 21.22      21.31          6  
    r:+0.70  10.34        21.31 (10.97)
 12 Tristen Disibio  21 WVU                 21.66      24.88          5  
    r:+0.74  11.45        24.88 (13.43)
 -- *Jacob Huerta    20 Texas               20.09     X19.96B       
     r:+0.67  9.65        19.96 (10.31)
 -- *Jeremy Nichols  20 Texas               19.98     X20.09B       
     r:+0.75  9.89        20.09 (10.20)
 -- *Luke Bowman     18 Texas               20.27     X20.36        
     r:+0.69  9.81        20.36 (10.55)
 -- *Frank Csonka    23 WVU                 20.57     X20.77        
    r:+0.69  10.11        20.77 (10.66)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 12 *Daniel Rodrigu  22 WVU                 20.76                   
    r:+0.69  10.09        20.76 (10.67)
 16 *Safa Anya       20 Texas               21.03                   
    r:+0.69  10.30        21.03 (10.73)
 17 *Matthew Marsh   20 WVU                 21.15                   
    r:+0.68  10.29        21.15 (10.86)
 18 *Arthur Cheng    19 Texas               21.22                   
    r:+0.65  10.30        21.22 (10.92)
 20 Austin Temple    21 Texas               21.28                   
    r:+0.69  10.21        21.28 (11.07)
 22 *Weston Miller   22 TCU                 22.28                   
    r:+0.73  10.84        22.28 (11.44)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                  
 
  1. University of Texas               340   2. West Virginia University          256
  3. Texas Christian University        183                                           
Event 3  Women 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
   Conference: * 356.25  2/22/2018 Alison Gibson, Texas
         Meet: # 356.25  2/22/2018 Alison Gibson, Texas
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Alison Gibson    18 Texas              335.15     356.25#        20  
  2 Meghan O'Brien   20 Texas              329.40     352.30         17  
  3 Murphy Bromberg  22 Texas              303.35     320.75         16  
  4 Sofia Rauzi      21 Texas              300.45     311.50         15  
  5 Caroline McClea  21 Kansas             269.30     288.35         14  
  6 Averly Hobbs     20 WVU                275.60     279.20         13  
  7 Dana Liva        21 ISU                267.80     271.35         12  
  8 Julia Calcutt    20 WVU                264.45     257.65         11  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Maddie Woods     20 WVU                260.55                     9  
 10 Callie Smith     19 WVU                249.65                     7  
 11 Nadia Khechfe    21 Kansas             248.85                     6  
 12 Sydney Ronald    22 ISU                244.20                     5  
 13 Grace Newell        TCU                231.55                     4  
 14 Brooke Zedar     20 WVU                222.05                     3  
 15 Ty Sides            TCU                216.05                     2  
 16 Katherine Muell  20 ISU                187.95                     1  
 17 Alex Aaberg      21 ISU                162.95                   
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 3                 
 
  1. University of Texas               108   2. West Virginia University           71
  3. University of Kansas               50   3. Iowa State University              50
  5. Texas Christian University         40                                           
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     NCAA "A": A 3:32.67
     NCAA "B": B 3:34.48
     American:   3:25.60  11/12/2016USA
                          A Deloof, A Cottrell, K Worrell, A Weir
      US Open: O 3:25.60  11/12/2016USA
                          A Deloof, A Cottrell, K Worrell, A Weir
      NCAA D1: N 3:26.14  3/17/2016 Stanford
                          A Howe, A Haase, J Hu, L Neal
   Conference: * 3:29.77  12/1/2016 University of Texas
                          T Karosas, M Cox, R Rule, R Millard
         Meet: # 3:29.51  2/22/2018 University of Texas, Texas
                          C Adams, K Lohman, R Rule, R Millard
         Pool: P 3:28.53            California
                          Tran, Leverenz, Sims, Jensen
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Texas                         3:32.59    3:29.51#        40  
     1) Claire Adams 19               2) r:+0.17 Kennedy Lohman 19    
     3) r:+0.32 Remedy Rule 21        4) r:+0.26 Rebecca Millard 23   
             25.15        51.72 (51.72)
        1:18.89 (27.17)     1:49.93 (58.21)
        2:13.99 (24.06)     2:42.11 (52.18)
        3:04.61 (22.50)     3:29.51 (47.40)
  2 WVU                           3:44.41    3:37.43         34  
     1) Amelie Currat 21              2) r:+0.33 Emma Harris 21       
     3) r:+0.22 Morgan Bullock 19     4) r:+0.28 Julia Nilton 20      
             25.96        53.50 (53.50)
        1:22.49 (28.99)   1:55.45 (1:01.95)
        2:19.93 (24.48)     2:47.91 (52.46)
        3:11.37 (23.46)     3:37.43 (49.52)
  3 Kansas                        3:40.83    3:38.53         32  
     1) Manon Manning 18              2) r:+0.22 Haley Downey 19      
     3) r:+0.39 Haley Bishop 20       4) r:+0.27 Jenny Nusbaum 19     
             26.03        54.64 (54.64)
        1:22.66 (28.02)   1:55.14 (1:00.50)
        2:20.31 (25.17)     2:49.06 (53.92)
        3:12.53 (23.47)     3:38.53 (49.47)
  4 TCU                           3:41.25    3:40.43         30  
     1) Maddie Ibrahim 20             2) r:+0.21 Devin Newton 21      
     3) r:+0.27 Micaela Roemer 21     4) r:+0.43 Claire Munster 19    
             26.64        54.45 (54.45)
        1:23.18 (28.73)   1:56.74 (1:02.29)
        2:21.76 (25.02)     2:50.40 (53.66)
        3:14.29 (23.89)     3:40.43 (50.03)
  5 ISU                           3:46.88    3:42.72         28  
     1) Harper Emswiler 22            2) r:+0.22 Kasey Roberts 22     
     3) r:+0.36 Mary Kate Luddy 22    4) r:+0.13 Laura Miksch 21      
             26.65        55.22 (55.22)
        1:24.33 (29.11)   1:57.96 (1:02.74)
        2:23.63 (25.67)     2:52.58 (54.62)
        3:16.07 (23.49)     3:42.72 (50.14)
 -- Texas  'B'                    3:34.54   X3:33.45B       
     1) Quinn Carrozza 21             2) r:+0.17 Olivia Anderson 20   
     3) r:+0.20 Lauren Case 19        4) r:+0.12 Brooke Hansen 20     
             25.79        53.23 (53.23)
        1:21.41 (28.18)   1:53.53 (1:00.30)
        2:17.36 (23.83)     2:45.35 (51.82)
        3:08.16 (22.81)     3:33.45 (48.10)
 -- Texas  'C'                    3:39.17   X3:36.93        
     1) Kaitlin Harty 20              2) r:+0.69 *Ashley Pollok 19    
     3) r:+0.00 Emily Reese 18        4) r:+0.00 Anelise Diener 20    
             26.38        53.97 (53.97)
        1:23.20 (29.23)   1:56.21 (1:02.24)
        2:20.08 (23.87)     2:48.96 (52.75)
        3:11.31 (22.35)     3:36.93 (47.97)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                     
 
  1. University of Texas               374   2. University of Kansas              218
  3. West Virginia University          199   4. Iowa State University             176
  5. Texas Christian University        145                                           
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     NCAA "A": A 3:07.46
     NCAA "B": B 3:08.95
     American:   3:01.51  3/23/2017 California
                          R Murphy, C Hoppe, M Josa, M Jensen
      US Open: O 2:59.22  3/23/2017 Texas
                          J Shebat, W Licon, J Schooling, J Conger
      NCAA D1: N 2:59.22  3/23/2017 Texas
                          J Shebat, W Licon, J Schooling, J Conger
   Conference: * 2:59.22  3/23/2017 University of Texas
                          J Shebat, W Licon, J Schooling, J Conger
         Meet: # 3:04.64  2/25/2016 University of Texas
                          Shebat, Licon, Schooling, Conger
         Pool: P 3:02.66            California
                          Murphy, Katis, Tarczynski, Stubblefield
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Texas                         3:04.64    3:05.71A        40  
     1) Austin Katz 18                2) r:+0.19 Austin Temple 21     
     3) r:+0.18 Joseph Schooling 22   4) r:+0.06 Brett Ringgold 22    
             22.58        46.26 (46.26)
        1:10.67 (24.41)     1:38.81 (52.55)
        1:59.48 (20.67)     2:23.90 (45.09)
        2:43.40 (19.50)     3:05.71 (41.81)
  2 WVU                           3:17.27    3:09.78         34  
     1) Angelo Russo 18               2) r:+0.19 Jake Armstrong 21    
     3) r:+0.42 Sam Neaveill 20       4) r:+0.38 Merwane Elmerini 20  
             22.87        47.75 (47.75)
        1:11.47 (23.72)     1:39.49 (51.74)
        2:00.95 (21.46)     2:26.44 (46.95)
        2:46.91 (20.47)     3:09.78 (43.34)
  3 TCU                           3:18.28    3:17.02         32  
     1) Radu Duican 20                2) r:+0.18 Jakub Swierczynski 23
     3) r:+0.35 Migs Martin 19        4) r:+0.11 Ross Sullivan 21     
             24.03        49.30 (49.30)
        1:13.98 (24.68)     1:43.50 (54.20)
        2:05.57 (22.07)     2:32.14 (48.64)
        2:53.43 (21.29)     3:17.02 (44.88)
 -- Texas  'B'                    3:06.11   X3:11.23        
     1) Josh Artmann 19               2) r:+0.18 Casey Melzer 21      
     3) r:+0.44 Max Holter 21         4) r:+0.17 *Luke Bowman 18      
             23.13        47.54 (47.54)
        1:12.05 (24.51)     1:40.35 (52.81)
        2:02.25 (21.90)     2:27.35 (47.00)
        2:47.75 (20.40)     3:11.23 (43.88)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                      
 
  1. University of Texas               380   2. West Virginia University          290
  3. Texas Christian University        215                                           

Results Link Embed HTML: