8/8/2017 - 8/12/2017
Event 20 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Jr World: W 1:56.12 8/20/2014 Shen Duo, China
Meet: M 1:58.26 8/11/2011 Lia Neal, Asphalt Green Un
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Lee, Easop 17 North Baltimore- 1:58.64 2:01.33 q807
r:+0.77 28.29 59.03 (30.74)
1:30.24 (31.21) 2:01.33 (31.09)
2 Carter, Olivia 17 Enfinity Aquatic 2:04.99 2:01.39 q806
r:+0.71 28.18 58.96 (30.78)
1:30.51 (31.55) 2:01.39 (30.88)
3 Ault, Taylor 18 La Mirada Armada 2:00.18 2:01.45 q805
r:+0.75 28.99 59.64 (30.65)
1:30.70 (31.06) 2:01.45 (30.75)
4 Ivey, Isabel 16 Gator Swim Club- 1:58.94 2:01.48 q804
r:+0.77 28.23 58.95 (30.72)
1:30.07 (31.12) 2:01.48 (31.41)
5 Heckman, Mirand 16 Pleasanton Seaha 2:00.80 2:01.61 q801
r:+0.84 28.56 59.44 (30.88)
1:30.51 (31.07) 2:01.61 (31.10)
6 Liu, Kenisha 18 Brea Aquatics-CA 2:01.98 2:01.81 q797
r:+0.64 28.45 59.46 (31.01)
1:30.62 (31.16) 2:01.81 (31.19)
7 Pitzer, Lauren 18 Lakeside Aquatic 1:59.83 2:01.90 q796
r:+0.73 27.88 58.69 (30.81)
1:30.27 (31.58) 2:01.90 (31.63)
8 Luther, Dakota 17 Austin Swim Club 2:01.58 2:01.97 q794
r:+0.77 28.60 59.65 (31.05)
1:30.81 (31.16) 2:01.97 (31.16)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Nordmann, Lucie 17 Magnolia Aquatic 2:00.45 2:02.03 q793
r:+0.71 27.96 58.87 (30.91)
1:30.67 (31.80) 2:02.03 (31.36)
10 Tankersley, Mor 18 Greater Tampa Sw 1:59.54 2:02.22 q789
r:+0.70 28.42 59.26 (30.84)
1:30.65 (31.39) 2:02.22 (31.57)
11 Dunn, Diana 17 Austin Swim Club 2:01.87 2:02.29 q788
r:+0.74 28.75 59.19 (30.44)
1:30.25 (31.06) 2:02.29 (32.04)
12 Golding, Kathle 16 South Florida Aq 2:01.99 2:02.38 q786
r:+0.71 28.61 59.83 (31.22)
1:31.41 (31.58) 2:02.38 (30.97)
13 Bartis, Olwyn 16 SwimMAC Carolina 2:02.98 2:02.69 q780
r:+0.71 27.54 58.12 (30.58)
1:30.02 (31.90) 2:02.69 (32.67)
14 Ober, Ryley 16 Sarasota Tsunami 2:02.70 2:02.77 q779
r:+0.77 28.69 59.12 (30.43)
1:30.44 (31.32) 2:02.77 (32.33)
15 Pash, Kelly 16 Carmel Swim Club 2:02.57 2:02.78 q779
r:+0.71 29.32 1:00.54 (31.22)
1:31.73 (31.19) 2:02.78 (31.05)
16 Teng, Cathy 16 Santa Clara Swim 2:02.09 2:02.79 q778
r:+0.67 29.12 1:00.06 (30.94)
1:31.63 (31.57) 2:02.79 (31.16)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Pish, Melissa 17 Waves Bloomingto 2:00.58 2:02.83 q778
r:+0.79 28.80 59.92 (31.12)
1:31.68 (31.76) 2:02.83 (31.15)
18 Scott, Morgan 17 Central Bucks Sw 2:01.67 2:02.86 q777
r:+0.76 28.43 59.62 (31.19)
1:31.43 (31.81) 2:02.86 (31.43)
19 Spitz, Ayla 16 Irvine Novaquati 2:03.05 2:02.99 q775
r:+0.82 29.05 1:00.26 (31.21)
1:31.66 (31.40) 2:02.99 (31.33)
20 Rothrock, Trude 18 Carmel Swim Club 2:03.90 2:03.01 q774
r:+0.70 28.45 59.28 (30.83)
1:30.96 (31.68) 2:03.01 (32.05)
21 Gumina, Monica 17 Magnolia Aquatic 2:04.49 2:03.17 q771
r:+0.75 28.38 59.42 (31.04)
1:31.17 (31.75) 2:03.17 (32.00)
22 Shelton, Samant 17 Mission Viejo Na 2:02.81 2:03.64 q763
r:+0.78 28.84 1:00.07 (31.23)
1:31.71 (31.64) 2:03.64 (31.93)
22 McMurray, Olivi 14 Swim Florida-FL 2:03.05 2:03.64 q763
r:+0.77 28.90 1:00.47 (31.57)
1:32.34 (31.87) 2:03.64 (31.30)
24 Eksteen, Sinead 16 Nation's Capital 2:02.93 2:03.67 q762
r:+0.77 28.79 1:00.14 (31.35)
1:31.96 (31.82) 2:03.67 (31.71)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Kraus, Alena 17 Makos Aquatics C 2:04.39 2:03.78 760
r:+0.79 28.59 59.80 (31.21)
1:32.22 (32.42) 2:03.78 (31.56)
25 Grinalds, Sarah 16 Westport/Weston- 2:02.86 2:03.78 760
r:+0.77 28.20 59.67 (31.47)
1:32.18 (32.51) 2:03.78 (31.60)
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
27 Collins, Ella 16 Austin Swim Club 2:04.69 2:03.83 759
r:+0.72 28.86 59.71 (30.85)
1:31.85 (32.14) 2:03.83 (31.98)
28 Foster, Hannah 17 Mason Manta Rays 2:03.65 2:03.89 758
r:+0.63 29.65 1:01.69 (32.04)
1:32.86 (31.17) 2:03.89 (31.03)
29 Crisera, Alexan 16 Beach Cities Swi 1:47.25Y 2:03.91 758
r:+0.62 29.02 1:00.12 (31.10)
1:32.07 (31.95) 2:03.91 (31.84)
30 Looney, Lindsay 16 Metroplex Aquati 2:04.79 2:03.98 756
r:+0.78 29.27 1:00.65 (31.38)
1:32.55 (31.90) 2:03.98 (31.43)
30 Dupre, Cora 16 Mason Manta Rays 2:05.31 2:03.98 756
r:+0.73 28.53 1:00.04 (31.51)
1:31.81 (31.77) 2:03.98 (32.17)
32 Nordmann, Lilli 15 Magnolia Aquatic 2:04.25 2:04.02 756
r:+0.73 28.79 1:00.45 (31.66)
1:32.29 (31.84) 2:04.02 (31.73)
33 Jones, Raime 17 Edina Swim Club- 2:04.14 2:04.10 754
r:+0.75 29.04 1:00.15 (31.11)
1:32.28 (32.13) 2:04.10 (31.82)
34 Glavinovich, Ka 17 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:02.07 2:04.12 754
r:+0.73 28.89 1:00.02 (31.13)
1:31.99 (31.97) 2:04.12 (32.13)
35 Howell, Liberty 18 SwimTulsa-OK 2:03.92 2:04.28 751
r:+0.76 29.74 1:01.38 (31.64)
1:33.34 (31.96) 2:04.28 (30.94)
36 Klinker, Rachel 16 Lexington Dolphi 2:03.44 2:04.36 749
r:+0.80 28.55 59.79 (31.24)
1:31.95 (32.16) 2:04.36 (32.41)
37 Douglass, Kate 15 Chelsea Piers Aq 2:05.57 2:04.46 748
r:+0.81 28.66 1:00.51 (31.85)
1:32.97 (32.46) 2:04.46 (31.49)
38 Sullivan, Erica 16 Sandpipers Of Ne 1:47.43Y 2:04.49 747
r:+0.68 29.38 1:00.81 (31.43)
1:32.86 (32.05) 2:04.49 (31.63)
38 Oliva, Nicole 15 Santa Clara Swim 2:02.07 2:04.49 747
r:+0.69 28.84 59.74 (30.90)
1:32.03 (32.29) 2:04.49 (32.46)
40 Quist, Kennidy 18 Aspen Swim Club- 2:04.69 2:04.50 747
r:+0.80 29.33 1:00.60 (31.27)
1:32.54 (31.94) 2:04.50 (31.96)
41 Freeman, Chloe 15 Sandpipers Of Ne 2:04.29 2:04.53 746
r:+0.74 28.90 1:00.40 (31.50)
1:32.36 (31.96) 2:04.53 (32.17)
42 Donohoe, Madely 15 The Fish-PV 2:03.58 2:04.55 746
r:+0.76 29.48 1:01.07 (31.59)
1:33.42 (32.35) 2:04.55 (31.13)
43 Baldari, Alessa 17 North Palm Beach 2:05.16 2:04.65 744
r:+0.75 28.51 59.93 (31.42)
1:32.47 (32.54) 2:04.65 (32.18)
44 McMurry, Audrey 18 North Texas Nada 2:02.92 2:04.77 742
r:+0.88 29.00 59.90 (30.90)
1:32.35 (32.45) 2:04.77 (32.42)
45 McMahon, Kensey 17 Bolles School Sh 2:05.17 2:04.80 741
r:+0.82 29.99 1:01.22 (31.23)
1:33.23 (32.01) 2:04.80 (31.57)
46 Garcia, Elise 17 Socal Aquatics A 2:05.02 2:05.00 738
r:+0.71 28.89 1:00.21 (31.32)
1:32.59 (32.38) 2:05.00 (32.41)
47 Gaines, Riley 17 Excel Aquatics-S 2:04.14 2:05.12 736
r:+0.74 29.09 1:00.59 (31.50)
1:32.85 (32.26) 2:05.12 (32.27)
48 Porter, Samanth 18 Lakeside Aquatic 2:04.37 2:05.13 736
r:+0.79 29.37 1:00.42 (31.05)
1:32.61 (32.19) 2:05.13 (32.52)
49 Smutny, Mary 16 AquaKids Sharks- 2:01.81 2:05.14 735
r:+0.68 29.32 1:00.67 (31.35)
1:33.00 (32.33) 2:05.14 (32.14)
50 Gormley, Isabel 15 Asphalt Green Un 2:04.87 2:05.25 733
r:+0.80 29.20 1:00.62 (31.42)
1:33.09 (32.47) 2:05.25 (32.16)
51 Pozder, Ana 17 Tac Titans-NC 2:03.76 2:05.30 733
r:+0.76 29.21 1:00.77 (31.56)
1:32.95 (32.18) 2:05.30 (32.35)
52 Stepanek, Chloe 15 Long Island Aqua 2:04.39 2:05.44 730
r:+0.70 28.86 1:00.37 (31.51)
1:33.17 (32.80) 2:05.44 (32.27)
53 Pearson, Samant 15 Una Brea-CA 2:04.79 2:05.50 729
r:+0.69 28.89 1:00.50 (31.61)
1:33.32 (32.82) 2:05.50 (32.18)
54 Rhee, Rachel 16 Rancho San Diegu 2:01.96 2:05.58 728
r:+0.72 29.03 1:00.52 (31.49)
1:32.96 (32.44) 2:05.58 (32.62)
55 Kudryashova, So 16 Berkeley Aquatic 2:03.80 2:05.62 727
r:+0.86 29.45 1:01.36 (31.91)
1:33.78 (32.42) 2:05.62 (31.84)
56 Shields, Kendal 17 Austin Swim Club 2:05.68 2:05.64 727
r:+0.82 29.77 1:01.57 (31.80)
1:33.69 (32.12) 2:05.64 (31.95)
57 Regenauer, Chri 15 Condors Swim Clu 2:05.67 2:05.68 726
r:+0.76 29.18 1:01.64 (32.46)
1:34.05 (32.41) 2:05.68 (31.63)
58 Bloebaum, Allis 17 Mason Manta Rays 1:47.38Y 2:05.74 725
r:+0.70 29.43 1:01.20 (31.77)
1:33.47 (32.27) 2:05.74 (32.27)
59 Vitort, Lauren 17 Irvine Novaquati 2:04.53 2:05.90 722
r:+0.75 29.11 1:00.71 (31.60)
1:33.14 (32.43) 2:05.90 (32.76)
60 Moesch, Marlise 17 Fanwood-Scotch P 2:04.95 2:05.94 721
r:+0.76 29.61 1:01.22 (31.61)
1:33.31 (32.09) 2:05.94 (32.63)
61 Glass, Megan 16 Blue Ash YMCA Sw 2:05.43 2:05.96 721
r:+0.76 29.53 1:01.56 (32.03)
1:34.09 (32.53) 2:05.96 (31.87)
61 Morris, Kate 14 Nwdupage YMCA /- 2:04.92 2:05.96 721
r:+0.68 28.88 1:00.73 (31.85)
1:33.50 (32.77) 2:05.96 (32.46)
63 Lindner, Sophie 17 SwimMAC Carolina 2:03.65 2:06.10 719
r:+0.73 29.33 1:00.68 (31.35)
1:33.18 (32.50) 2:06.10 (32.92)
64 Stotler, Sara 14 Loggerhead Aquat 2:05.23 2:06.16 718
r:+0.75 29.83 1:01.97 (32.14)
1:34.28 (32.31) 2:06.16 (31.88)
65 Toney, Camryn 18 Texas Ford Aquat 2:03.84 2:06.26 716
r:+0.76 29.45 1:00.95 (31.50)
1:33.51 (32.56) 2:06.26 (32.75)
66 Feng, Hannah 17 Una Asc-ST 2:05.19 2:06.38 714
r:+0.68 29.10 1:01.01 (31.91)
1:33.73 (32.72) 2:06.38 (32.65)
67 Hawkins, Daniel 16 Pleasanton Seaha 2:05.12 2:06.43 713
r:+0.79 29.52 1:01.32 (31.80)
1:34.00 (32.68) 2:06.43 (32.43)
68 Epps, Jessica 17 Mission Viejo Na 2:05.06 2:06.55 711
r:+0.78 29.22 1:01.24 (32.02)
1:33.92 (32.68) 2:06.55 (32.63)
69 Schaedler, Quin 15 Austin Swim Club 2:04.31 2:06.62 710
r:+0.73 29.90 1:01.67 (31.77)
1:34.47 (32.80) 2:06.62 (32.15)
70 Foley, Kay 16 Munster Swim Clu 2:04.54 2:06.70 709
r:+0.77 29.25 1:00.93 (31.68)
1:33.69 (32.76) 2:06.70 (33.01)
71 Fye, Nicole 18 The Fish-PV 2:04.80 2:06.77 707
r:+0.73 29.39 1:00.98 (31.59)
1:33.51 (32.53) 2:06.77 (33.26)
72 Wright, Julia 17 Irvine Novaquati 2:05.64 2:06.87 706
r:+0.78 29.62 1:01.69 (32.07)
1:34.27 (32.58) 2:06.87 (32.60)
73 Groysman, Yulia 16 King Aquatic Clu 2:04.54 2:07.02 703
r:+0.64 29.28 1:00.88 (31.60)
1:34.10 (33.22) 2:07.02 (32.92)
74 Dang, Gabby 16 Wave Aquatics-PN 2:04.46 2:07.24 700
r:+0.75 28.95 1:01.07 (32.12)
1:34.26 (33.19) 2:07.24 (32.98)
75 McGee, Leigh 18 Mississippi Mako 2:04.76 2:07.27 699
r:+0.63 29.16 1:00.85 (31.69)
1:33.88 (33.03) 2:07.27 (33.39)
76 Gomez, Nicole 15 North Palm Beach 2:03.09 2:07.34 698
r:+0.77 28.92 1:00.27 (31.35)
1:33.61 (33.34) 2:07.34 (33.73)
77 Crage, Kira 16 Rancho San Diegu 2:05.62 2:07.44 696
r:+0.73 30.47 1:02.92 (32.45)
1:35.64 (32.72) 2:07.44 (31.80)
78 Dimeco, Sarah 16 Issaquah Swim Te 2:05.56 2:07.45 696
r:+0.76 29.65 1:01.79 (32.14)
1:34.77 (32.98) 2:07.45 (32.68)
79 Kaufmann, Carso 15 Cypress Fairbank 2:05.41 2:07.55 694
r:+0.78 30.00 1:02.28 (32.28)
1:35.42 (33.14) 2:07.55 (32.13)
80 Erickson, Shayl 16 Irvine Novaquati 1:49.16Y 2:07.60 694
r:+0.75 29.29 1:01.58 (32.29)
1:34.68 (33.10) 2:07.60 (32.92)
81 Degn, Mackenzie 15 Irvine Novaquati 2:04.05 2:07.70 692
r:+0.78 29.07 1:01.33 (32.26)
1:34.85 (33.52) 2:07.70 (32.85)
82 Semenuk, Bridge 16 Chelsea Piers Aq 2:04.30 2:07.79 691
r:+0.71 28.97 1:00.57 (31.60)
1:33.75 (33.18) 2:07.79 (34.04)
83 Reddington, Ale 18 Highlands Ranch- 1:47.40Y 2:07.98 687
r:+0.79 29.04 1:00.77 (31.73)
1:34.14 (33.37) 2:07.98 (33.84)
84 Kabacy, Taylor 15 King Aquatic Clu 2:05.48 2:08.14 685
r:+0.78 29.67 1:01.72 (32.05)
1:34.93 (33.21) 2:08.14 (33.21)
85 Seaman, Taylor 17 Club Wolverine-M 1:48.34Y 2:08.50 679
r:+0.80 29.87 1:03.18 (33.31)
1:35.86 (32.68) 2:08.50 (32.64)
86 Peacock, Selah 18 North Baltimore- 2:05.61 2:08.98 672
r:+0.80 30.52 1:02.56 (32.04)
1:35.87 (33.31) 2:08.98 (33.11)
87 Schorr, Katie 17 Southwest Stars- 1:49.07Y 2:09.92 657
r:+0.82 29.43 1:01.93 (32.50)
1:35.53 (33.60) 2:09.92 (34.39)
-- Alons, Kylee 17 Fort Collins Are 1:48.44Y DFS
-- Romano, Kristen 17 Long Island Aqua 2:03.62 DFS
Event 21 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Jr World: W 1:47.10 8/7/2015 Maxime Rooney, USA
Meet: M 1:49.37 8/12/2010 Clay Youngquist, Lakeview Aquatic
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Zettle, Alexand 17 Lakeside Aquatic 1:50.24 1:50.03 q796
r:+0.77 25.70 53.23 (27.53)
1:21.37 (28.14) 1:50.03 (28.66)
2 Foster, Carson 15 Mason Manta Rays 1:51.37 1:50.48 q786
r:+0.73 25.98 53.56 (27.58)
1:22.03 (28.47) 1:50.48 (28.45)
3 LeVant, Jack 17 North Texas Nada 1:48.70 1:51.04 q775
r:+0.74 25.44 53.10 (27.66)
1:21.43 (28.33) 1:51.04 (29.61)
4 Davis, Tal 18 Team Greenville- 1:52.35 1:51.47 q766
r:+0.72 26.72 54.84 (28.12)
1:23.09 (28.25) 1:51.47 (28.38)
5 Stone, Lane 18 Nation's Capital 1:51.63 1:51.61 q763
r:+0.73 26.01 54.06 (28.05)
1:22.66 (28.60) 1:51.61 (28.95)
6 Casas, Shaine 17 Nitro Swimming-S 1:53.68 1:51.65 q762
r:+0.71 26.02 54.83 (28.81)
1:23.52 (28.69) 1:51.65 (28.13)
7 Koustik, Andrew 18 Irvine Novaquati 1:54.61 1:52.11 q753
r:+0.68 25.88 54.20 (28.32)
1:23.68 (29.48) 1:52.11 (28.43)
8 Kao, Owen 17 Irvine Novaquati 1:51.96 1:52.30 q749
r:+0.70 26.14 54.58 (28.44)
1:23.18 (28.60) 1:52.30 (29.12)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Lasco, Destin 16 Pleasantville Aq 1:53.14 1:52.34 q748
r:+0.75 26.66 55.63 (28.97)
1:24.90 (29.27) 1:52.34 (27.44)
10 Hils, Zach 16 Lexington Dolphi 1:52.82 1:52.84 q738
r:12.55 25.78 53.95 (28.17)
1:23.31 (29.36) 1:52.84 (29.53)
11 Tarvestad, Will 16 Triton Swimming- 1:52.00 1:52.92 q737
r:+0.66 26.09 54.30 (28.21)
1:23.03 (28.73) 1:52.92 (29.89)
12 Stange, Andrew 18 Three Village Sw 1:53.37 1:53.07 q734
r:+0.75 26.37 54.65 (28.28)
1:23.51 (28.86) 1:53.07 (29.56)
12 Thornbrue, Luke 16 Hillsboro Swim T 1:54.05 1:53.07 q734
r:+0.78 26.32 54.93 (28.61)
1:23.88 (28.95) 1:53.07 (29.19)
14 Davis, Wyatt 15 Carmel Swim Club 1:53.45 1:53.18 q731
r:+0.67 26.65 55.41 (28.76)
1:24.64 (29.23) 1:53.18 (28.54)
15 Cook-Weeks, Sky 17 Michigan Lakesho 1:53.51 1:53.24 q730
r:+0.65 26.90 54.96 (28.06)
1:24.45 (29.49) 1:53.24 (28.79)
16 Wheeler, Gordon 18 Mason Manta Rays 1:38.45Y 1:53.25 q730
r:+0.74 27.01 55.44 (28.43)
1:24.27 (28.83) 1:53.25 (28.98)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Carl, Spencer 18 Michigan Lakesho 1:51.92 1:53.26 q730
r:+0.61 26.82 55.63 (28.81)
1:24.57 (28.94) 1:53.26 (28.69)
18 Matejka, Andrew 16 Gator Swim Club- 1:53.09 1:53.31 q729
r:+0.78 25.79 54.68 (28.89)
1:24.42 (29.74) 1:53.31 (28.89)
19 Rose, Dare 14 Scarlet Aquatics 1:54.25 1:53.39 q727
r:+0.76 26.82 55.54 (28.72)
1:24.28 (28.74) 1:53.39 (29.11)
20 Lim, Ananda 17 Marietta Marlins 1:52.82 1:53.43 q727
r:+0.77 26.64 55.40 (28.76)
1:24.14 (28.74) 1:53.43 (29.29)
21 Cowand, Glen 18 Katy Aquatic Tea 1:38.73Y 1:53.45 q726
r:+0.64 26.16 55.29 (29.13)
1:24.96 (29.67) 1:53.45 (28.49)
22 Nathan, Levy 17 Lake Forest SC-I 1:53.96 1:53.47 q726
r:+8.60 27.30 56.20 (28.90)
1:25.08 (28.88) 1:53.47 (28.39)
23 Walker, Jack 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:54.51 1:53.69 q722
r:+0.81 26.13 55.04 (28.91)
1:24.32 (29.28) 1:53.69 (29.37)
24 Florea, Dane 17 Columbia Swim Cl 1:53.52 1:53.76 q720
r:+0.70 26.75 55.55 (28.80)
1:24.92 (29.37) 1:53.76 (28.84)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Kamps, William 17 Academy Bullets- 1:55.50 1:53.94 717
r:+0.74 26.42 55.07 (28.65)
1:24.37 (29.30) 1:53.94 (29.57)
26 Corredor, Santi 18 Swim Florida-FL 1:52.92 1:53.97 716
r:+0.70 26.72 55.29 (28.57)
1:24.06 (28.77) 1:53.97 (29.91)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Mathias, Van 16 Multnomah Athlet 1:54.43 1:54.05 715
r:+0.69 26.84 56.06 (29.22)
1:24.95 (28.89) 1:54.05 (29.10)
27 Gomez, Alberto 17 Magnolia Aquatic 1:38.39Y 1:54.05 715
r:+0.65 26.46 55.53 (29.07)
1:24.80 (29.27) 1:54.05 (29.25)
29 Morey, Sean 18 Una Fins-GU 1:54.48 1:54.06 715
r:+0.69 26.53 55.24 (28.71)
1:24.97 (29.73) 1:54.06 (29.09)
30 Johnston, Aldan 16 Lakeside Swim Te 1:51.05 1:54.13 713
r:+0.74 26.74 55.43 (28.69)
1:25.03 (29.60) 1:54.13 (29.10)
31 Arroyo, Jarod 16 Pitchfork Aquati 1:52.27 1:54.15 713
r:+0.70 26.68 55.34 (28.66)
1:24.59 (29.25) 1:54.15 (29.56)
31 Roark, Thomas 17 Boise YMCA Swim- 1:54.39 1:54.15 713
r:+0.78 26.06 55.06 (29.00)
1:24.29 (29.23) 1:54.15 (29.86)
33 Poelke, Boyd 15 SwimMAC Carolina 1:53.99 1:54.16 713
r:+0.73 27.00 56.43 (29.43)
1:25.53 (29.10) 1:54.16 (28.63)
34 Hitchens, Hunte 17 Irvine Novaquati 1:53.80 1:54.26 711
r:+0.65 26.57 55.47 (28.90)
1:24.92 (29.45) 1:54.26 (29.34)
35 Icimsoy, Jakob 17 Una Wake-SE 1:54.91 1:54.27 711
r:+0.65 27.04 55.50 (28.46)
1:24.60 (29.10) 1:54.27 (29.67)
36 Jhong, Christop 17 Pleasanton Seaha 1:55.76 1:54.28 711
r:+0.66 27.11 56.33 (29.22)
1:25.34 (29.01) 1:54.28 (28.94)
37 Barsanti, Natha 18 Terrapins Swim T 1:53.98 1:54.29 710
r:16.20 26.62 55.74 (29.12)
1:25.71 (29.97) 1:54.29 (28.58)
38 Walker, Lexo 18 Wilton Y Wahoos- 1:54.64 1:54.42 708
r:+0.73 26.60 55.38 (28.78)
1:24.72 (29.34) 1:54.42 (29.70)
39 Giandinoto, Col 18 Alamo Area Aquat 1:54.13 1:54.56 705
r:+0.72 26.68 55.57 (28.89)
1:24.90 (29.33) 1:54.56 (29.66)
40 Lu, Tyler 17 Pleasanton Seaha 1:55.02 1:54.58 705
r:+0.72 26.66 55.33 (28.67)
1:25.00 (29.67) 1:54.58 (29.58)
41 Curley, Hayden 18 Highlander Aquat 1:54.36 1:54.66 703
r:+0.77 27.05 55.62 (28.57)
1:24.95 (29.33) 1:54.66 (29.71)
42 Miskelley, Ian 16 Michigan Lakesho 1:54.40 1:54.67 703
r:+0.74 26.66 55.76 (29.10)
1:25.58 (29.82) 1:54.67 (29.09)
43 Wilburn, Cason 16 East Coast Aquat 1:38.38Y 1:54.73 702
r:+0.79 25.99 55.23 (29.24)
1:24.93 (29.70) 1:54.73 (29.80)
44 Leach, Kyle 18 Colorado Springs 1:36.74Y 1:54.81 701
r:+0.78 26.93 55.79 (28.86)
1:25.95 (30.16) 1:54.81 (28.86)
45 Bowman, Luke 18 Austin Swim Club 1:55.71 1:54.88 699
r:+0.70 26.95 55.83 (28.88)
1:25.10 (29.27) 1:54.88 (29.78)
46 Reilly, Colin 17 Penn Charter Aqu 1:54.09 1:54.90 699
r:+0.68 26.46 55.70 (29.24)
1:25.61 (29.91) 1:54.90 (29.29)
47 Zwijacz, Zac 17 Schenectady-Sara 1:38.62Y 1:54.91 699
r:+0.76 27.14 56.20 (29.06)
1:25.67 (29.47) 1:54.91 (29.24)
48 Hickman-Chow, N 17 Magnolia Aquatic 1:38.72Y 1:55.13 695
r:+0.74 26.58 54.95 (28.37)
1:24.30 (29.35) 1:55.13 (30.83)
49 Kurakin, Ivan 17 North Bay Aquati 1:55.21 1:55.15 695
r:+0.75 27.32 57.21 (29.89)
1:26.43 (29.22) 1:55.15 (28.72)
50 Williams, Ryan 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:54.12 1:55.23 693
r:+0.70 26.73 55.72 (28.99)
1:25.80 (30.08) 1:55.23 (29.43)
51 Ingram, Hunter 16 Irvine Novaquati 1:53.96 1:55.34 691
r:+0.78 27.33 56.12 (28.79)
1:25.70 (29.58) 1:55.34 (29.64)
52 Vera, Blaise 18 Mississippi Mako 1:55.52 1:55.38 690
r:+0.68 26.07 55.81 (29.74)
1:26.74 (30.93) 1:55.38 (28.64)
53 Hendrix, Seth 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:38.24Y 1:55.42 690
r:+0.63 26.83 55.85 (29.02)
1:26.03 (30.18) 1:55.42 (29.39)
54 Smith, Edward 18 Pleasanton Seaha 1:55.46 1:55.47 689
r:+0.72 27.68 57.55 (29.87)
1:27.18 (29.63) 1:55.47 (28.29)
55 Gwin, Luke 17 Nitro Swimming-S 1:54.71 1:55.57 687
r:+0.77 27.01 56.16 (29.15)
1:25.69 (29.53) 1:55.57 (29.88)
56 Pollock, Jonath 17 Nation's Capital 1:38.18Y 1:55.64 686
r:+0.72 26.67 56.49 (29.82)
1:25.90 (29.41) 1:55.64 (29.74)
57 Stoddard, Mitch 16 College Area Swi 1:54.63 1:55.75 684
r:+0.77 27.04 56.07 (29.03)
1:26.13 (30.06) 1:55.75 (29.62)
58 McDade, Ben 17 Badger Aquatics- 1:53.47 1:55.78 683
r:+0.65 26.70 55.52 (28.82)
1:25.37 (29.85) 1:55.78 (30.41)
59 Firlie, Brendan 17 Sarasota YMCA Sh 1:38.05Y 1:55.80 683
r:+0.71 27.14 55.82 (28.68)
1:25.64 (29.82) 1:55.80 (30.16)
60 Blitz, Jordan 17 Pacific Athletic 1:55.44 1:55.87 682
r:+0.85 28.10 57.04 (28.94)
1:26.37 (29.33) 1:55.87 (29.50)
61 Mitchell, Jake 15 Carmel Swim Club 1:56.04 1:56.15 677
r:+0.73 26.93 56.77 (29.84)
1:26.74 (29.97) 1:56.15 (29.41)
62 Babyak, Andrew 17 Badger Swim Club 1:55.68 1:56.29 674
r:+0.66 26.65 55.82 (29.17)
1:25.96 (30.14) 1:56.29 (30.33)
63 Michael, Eddie 17 Una Dcst-OH 1:56.36 1:56.42 672
r:+0.74 26.99 56.55 (29.56)
1:26.76 (30.21) 1:56.42 (29.66)
64 Arzoni, Dylan 17 North Baltimore- 1:54.50 1:56.43 672
r:+0.77 26.80 55.56 (28.76)
1:25.60 (30.04) 1:56.43 (30.83)
65 Doss, Brennan 17 Quest Swimming-V 1:56.30 1:56.52 670
r:+0.60 27.50 56.99 (29.49)
1:26.67 (29.68) 1:56.52 (29.85)
66 Gutierrez, Jose 16 Sandpipers Of Ne 1:55.47 1:56.53 670
r:+0.77 26.85 56.47 (29.62)
1:26.69 (30.22) 1:56.53 (29.84)
67 Noyes, David 17 Santa Clara Swim 1:37.13Y 1:56.60 669
r:+0.75 26.07 55.61 (29.54)
1:26.15 (30.54) 1:56.60 (30.45)
68 Lewczyk, Peter 18 North Bay Aquati 1:39.92Y 1:56.65 668
r:+0.69 27.66 57.77 (30.11)
1:27.13 (29.36) 1:56.65 (29.52)
69 Connery, Tim 14 SwimMAC Carolina 1:55.11 1:56.71 667
r:+0.76 26.95 56.17 (29.22)
1:26.78 (30.61) 1:56.71 (29.93)
70 Lee, Timothy 17 Vacaville Swim C 1:38.38Y 1:56.75 666
r:+0.69 26.86 56.64 (29.78)
1:26.70 (30.06) 1:56.75 (30.05)
71 Balcerak, Micha 17 Alligator Aquati 1:38.37Y 1:56.87 664
r:+0.80 26.87 56.52 (29.65)
1:27.55 (31.03) 1:56.87 (29.32)
71 Stuart, Luke 17 Magnolia Aquatic 1:55.27 1:56.87 664
r:+0.77 27.39 57.33 (29.94)
1:27.01 (29.68) 1:56.87 (29.86)
73 Becker, Nichola 17 Sandpipers Of Ne 1:55.88 1:56.93 663
r:+0.67 26.89 55.98 (29.09)
1:26.53 (30.55) 1:56.93 (30.40)
74 Sztolcman, Chri 17 Long Island Aqua 1:53.20 1:57.06 661
r:+0.68 26.55 55.98 (29.43)
1:26.77 (30.79) 1:57.06 (30.29)
75 Ellison, Alex 17 Cypress Fairbank 1:55.48 1:57.07 661
r:+0.77 27.37 57.13 (29.76)
1:27.34 (30.21) 1:57.07 (29.73)
75 Dafoe, Riley 17 Cypress Fairbank 1:55.73 1:57.07 661
r:+0.73 27.54 57.13 (29.59)
1:27.14 (30.01) 1:57.07 (29.93)
77 Zuyus, Tyler 17 Pompano Beach Pi 1:54.21 1:57.12 660
r:+0.64 26.60 55.77 (29.17)
1:25.94 (30.17) 1:57.12 (31.18)
78 Auchinachie, Ca 18 Crimson Aquatics 1:39.83Y 1:57.13 660
r:+0.72 27.08 56.93 (29.85)
1:27.43 (30.50) 1:57.13 (29.70)
79 Wiltsey, Curtis 18 SwimMAC Carolina 1:55.58 1:57.15 660
r:+0.71 27.41 56.82 (29.41)
1:26.73 (29.91) 1:57.15 (30.42)
80 Hatch, Jarod 18 Santa Clara Swim 1:36.45Y 1:57.18 659
r:+0.71 26.75 56.05 (29.30)
1:26.49 (30.44) 1:57.18 (30.69)
81 Van Cauwelaert, 17 Dallas Mustangs- 1:38.06Y 1:57.19 659
r:+0.76 26.44 55.72 (29.28)
1:25.86 (30.14) 1:57.19 (31.33)
82 Li, Kou 17 North Carolina A 1:39.95Y 1:57.33 657
r:+0.73 27.62 57.46 (29.84)
1:27.56 (30.10) 1:57.33 (29.77)
83 Mykkanen, Chris 16 Irvine Novaquati 1:56.17 1:57.61 652
r:+0.83 27.32 57.23 (29.91)
1:28.09 (30.86) 1:57.61 (29.52)
84 Gridley, Ryan 17 New Trier Swim C 1:54.70 1:57.66 651
r:+0.76 27.05 56.48 (29.43)
1:26.67 (30.19) 1:57.66 (30.99)
85 Chwaluk, Michae 17 King Aquatic Clu 1:55.26 1:57.82 648
r:+0.76 27.91 58.00 (30.09)
1:27.98 (29.98) 1:57.82 (29.84)
86 Brown, Cole 17 Lakeside Swim Te 1:55.10 1:57.92 647
r:+0.72 27.00 56.34 (29.34)
1:26.68 (30.34) 1:57.92 (31.24)
87 Chaney, Adam 15 Mason Manta Rays 1:39.67Y 1:58.00 645
r:+0.72 27.20 57.46 (30.26)
1:27.58 (30.12) 1:58.00 (30.42)
88 Lou, Shawn 17 Irvine Novaquati 1:54.55 1:58.01 645
r:16.70 27.34 57.10 (29.76)
1:27.78 (30.68) 1:58.01 (30.23)
89 Denizli, Baris 17 Scarlet Aquatics 1:55.12 1:58.08 644
r:+0.78 27.26 56.61 (29.35)
1:27.00 (30.39) 1:58.08 (31.08)
90 Wakeland, Clark 17 Austin Swim Club 1:54.49 1:58.10 644
r:+0.74 27.62 57.43 (29.81)
1:27.88 (30.45) 1:58.10 (30.22)
90 Vial, Noah 17 Corvallis Aquati 1:54.98 1:58.10 644
r:+0.79 27.36 56.79 (29.43)
1:27.07 (30.28) 1:58.10 (31.03)
92 Sauter, Jacob 17 Pacific Swim-SI 1:55.30 1:58.32 640
r:+0.84 28.46 58.53 (30.07)
1:28.25 (29.72) 1:58.32 (30.07)
93 Coakley, Willia 16 Katy Aquatic Tea 1:54.64 1:58.88 631
r:+0.77 27.15 56.30 (29.15)
1:27.39 (31.09) 1:58.88 (31.49)
94 Porges, Dylan 16 Asphalt Green Un 1:55.01 1:58.98 630
r:+0.76 27.33 57.22 (29.89)
1:28.27 (31.05) 1:58.98 (30.71)
95 Gray, David 17 Stingrays-GA 1:56.11 1:59.10 628
r:+0.65 27.35 57.09 (29.74)
1:28.32 (31.23) 1:59.10 (30.78)
96 Harder, Ethan 17 Billings Aquatic 1:39.73Y 1:59.15 627
r:+0.67 28.21 58.55 (30.34)
1:29.04 (30.49) 1:59.15 (30.11)
97 Thomas, Will 18 Lost Creek Aquat 1:55.83 1:59.31 624
r:+0.71 27.39 57.48 (30.09)
1:28.59 (31.11) 1:59.31 (30.72)
98 Stern, Nathan 17 Peddie Aquatic A 1:39.78Y 1:59.32 624
r:+8.13 27.33 57.38 (30.05)
1:28.35 (30.97) 1:59.32 (30.97)
99 Jacome, Miguel 17 King Aquatic Clu 1:38.36Y 1:59.70 618
r:+0.72 27.05 57.30 (30.25)
1:28.41 (31.11) 1:59.70 (31.29)
100 Hackett, Nick 17 Bolles School Sh 1:56.09 1:59.71 618
r:+0.70 27.77 57.03 (29.26)
1:27.74 (30.71) 1:59.71 (31.97)
101 Amthor, Brandon 17 Sharks & Eagles- 1:39.33Y 2:00.89 600
r:+0.76 27.40 58.13 (30.73)
1:28.66 (30.53) 2:00.89 (32.23)
102 Farber, Sid 18 Portland Aquatic 1:39.23Y 2:02.54 576
r:+0.82 26.30 56.96 (30.66)
1:29.45 (32.49) 2:02.54 (33.09)
-- Wang, David 17 La Mirada Armada 1:55.84 DQ
r:+0.68
-- Marski, Timothy 16 Long Island Aqua 1:55.64 DFS
-- Sancov, Alexei 17 Terrapins Swim T 1:47.00 DFS
Event 22 Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Jr World: W 2:19.64 8/30/2015 Viktoria Gunes, Turkey
Meet: M 2:26.35 8/13/2012 Allie Szekely, Central Bucks Sw
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Donan, Claire 15 Triton Swimming- 2:32.10 2:31.18 q779
r:+0.66 34.25 1:12.35 (38.10)
1:51.04 (38.69) 2:31.18 (40.14)
2 Ramey, Rachel 18 Texas Ford Aquat 2:30.43 2:31.57 q773
r:+0.73 34.77 1:13.40 (38.63)
1:52.27 (38.87) 2:31.57 (39.30)
3 Hartman, Zoie 16 Crow Canyon Coun 2:32.22 2:32.17 q763
r:+0.77 35.24 1:13.90 (38.66)
1:53.39 (39.49) 2:32.17 (38.78)
4 Christensen, Ka 17 Chelsea Piers Aq 2:33.33 2:33.55 q743
r:+0.78 35.01 1:14.02 (39.01)
1:53.69 (39.67) 2:33.55 (39.86)
5 Garfield, Emma 17 Lakeside Aquatic 2:35.55 2:33.62 q742
r:+0.69 35.32 1:14.57 (39.25)
1:53.96 (39.39) 2:33.62 (39.66)
6 Peplowski, Noel 17 Waves Bloomingto 2:34.12 2:33.94 q737
r:+0.72 34.20 1:13.19 (38.99)
1:53.04 (39.85) 2:33.94 (40.90)
7 Lo, Emily 16 Terrapins Swim T 2:36.96 2:33.99 q737
r:+0.77 35.13 1:14.11 (38.98)
1:53.39 (39.28) 2:33.99 (40.60)
8 Goettler, Laura 15 Lake Erie Silver 2:35.66 2:34.94 q723
r:+0.71 34.24 1:12.98 (38.74)
1:53.13 (40.15) 2:34.94 (41.81)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Odgers, Isabell 16 Irvine Novaquati 2:30.84 2:35.12 q721
r:+0.82 35.13 1:14.40 (39.27)
1:54.76 (40.36) 2:35.12 (40.36)
10 Murphy, Kristin 17 Spare Time Aquat 2:32.64 2:35.72 q712
r:+0.79 34.76 1:13.75 (38.99)
1:54.47 (40.72) 2:35.72 (41.25)
11 Ma, Jenny 18 Santa Clara Swim 2:38.79 2:35.91 q710
r:+0.75 36.34 1:16.28 (39.94)
1:56.23 (39.95) 2:35.91 (39.68)
12 Vanovermeiren, 16 Academy Bullets- 2:36.91 2:36.25 q705
r:+0.76 36.09 1:15.76 (39.67)
1:56.11 (40.35) 2:36.25 (40.14)
13 Nelson, Emme 16 SwimMAC Carolina 2:37.32 2:36.32 q704
r:+0.75 35.92 1:15.88 (39.96)
1:56.48 (40.60) 2:36.32 (39.84)
14 Savoy, Lauren 18 Lakeside Aquatic 2:36.04 2:36.48 q702
r:+0.72 35.12 1:14.08 (38.96)
1:54.96 (40.88) 2:36.48 (41.52)
15 Lynch, Meghan 14 Greenwich Ywca D 2:35.97 2:36.64 q700
r:+0.77 35.65 1:15.08 (39.43)
1:55.44 (40.36) 2:36.64 (41.20)
16 Dyer, Madeline 15 Firestone Akron- 2:37.74 2:36.65 q700
r:+0.77 34.81 1:14.89 (40.08)
1:55.27 (40.38) 2:36.65 (41.38)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Bailey, Hannah 15 Dublin Community 2:34.70 2:36.77 q698
r:20.50 34.84 1:13.92 (39.08)
1:54.70 (40.78) 2:36.77 (42.07)
18 Poole, Lauren 16 North Baltimore- 2:37.20 2:36.90 q696
r:+0.73 35.85 1:16.08 (40.23)
1:56.46 (40.38) 2:36.90 (40.44)
19 Mathews, Janess 16 Ohio State Swim- 2:34.81 2:37.02 q695
r:+0.72 36.00 1:15.66 (39.66)
1:56.01 (40.35) 2:37.02 (41.01)
20 Bate, Lara 17 North Baltimore- 2:15.63Y 2:37.13 q693
r:+0.79 36.20 1:15.58 (39.38)
1:56.60 (41.02) 2:37.13 (40.53)
21 Jih-Schiff, Ana 14 Crow Canyon Coun 2:37.52 2:37.37 q690
r:+0.75 35.84 1:16.38 (40.54)
1:57.06 (40.68) 2:37.37 (40.31)
22 Morgan, Jordan 14 Santa Clara Swim 2:38.57 2:37.59 q687
r:+0.71 35.87 1:15.60 (39.73)
1:57.62 (42.02) 2:37.59 (39.97)
23 Baker, Caraline 15 Fort Collins Are 2:15.58Y 2:37.84 q684
r:+0.76 34.94 1:14.86 (39.92)
1:56.24 (41.38) 2:37.84 (41.60)
24 McBratney, Kate 16 Pitchfork Aquati 2:17.43Y 2:37.92 q683
r:+0.82 34.91 1:14.50 (39.59)
1:56.10 (41.60) 2:37.92 (41.82)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Siebmann, Grace 17 Sandpipers Of Ne 2:37.98 2:37.94 683
r:+0.72 36.05 1:16.10 (40.05)
1:57.25 (41.15) 2:37.94 (40.69)
26 Bouraoui, Nadia 14 Santa Clara Swim 2:37.52 2:38.01 682
r:+0.70 36.18 1:16.05 (39.87)
1:57.14 (41.09) 2:38.01 (40.87)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 McDaid, Allie 17 Peddie Aquatic A 2:35.90 2:38.09 681
r:+0.73 35.27 1:14.93 (39.66)
1:56.00 (41.07) 2:38.09 (42.09)
28 Zhang, Sophia 15 Asphalt Green Un 2:35.96 2:38.15 680
r:+0.71 35.22 1:15.44 (40.22)
1:56.71 (41.27) 2:38.15 (41.44)
29 Schultz, Avalon 18 Santa Clara Swim 2:36.90 2:38.27 679
r:+0.76 36.33 1:16.69 (40.36)
1:57.29 (40.60) 2:38.27 (40.98)
30 Ackerman, Kathr 15 Michigan Lakesho 2:15.02Y 2:38.28 678
r:+0.74 35.26 1:15.02 (39.76)
1:56.02 (41.00) 2:38.28 (42.26)
31 Williams, Nicol 17 Columbia Swim Cl 2:36.27 2:38.56 675
r:+0.72 36.01 1:16.21 (40.20)
1:56.58 (40.37) 2:38.56 (41.98)
32 Johnson, Evelyn 17 King Aquatic Clu 2:37.44 2:38.70 673
r:+0.73 36.03 1:15.92 (39.89)
1:56.43 (40.51) 2:38.70 (42.27)
33 Higgs, Lilly 16 SwimMAC Carolina 2:36.43 2:38.77 672
r:+0.70 36.25 1:16.40 (40.15)
1:57.34 (40.94) 2:38.77 (41.43)
34 Paoletti, Olivi 17 Delaware Swim Te 2:34.80 2:38.80 672
r:11.59 35.08 1:14.66 (39.58)
1:56.10 (41.44) 2:38.80 (42.70)
35 Wang, Vivian 16 Peak Swimming-PC 2:15.42Y 2:38.92 670
r:+0.79 35.94 1:16.58 (40.64)
1:57.45 (40.87) 2:38.92 (41.47)
36 Spears, Lizzy 17 Club Wolverine-M 2:15.44Y 2:39.31 665
r:+0.70 35.93 1:16.02 (40.09)
1:57.40 (41.38) 2:39.31 (41.91)
37 Lawson, Maile 15 Kona Aquatics-HI 2:35.50 2:39.40 664
r:+0.77 34.96 1:14.04 (39.08)
1:55.55 (41.51) 2:39.40 (43.85)
38 Rispoli, Lindsa 17 Berkeley Aquatic 2:37.11 2:39.43 664
r:+0.78 36.45 1:16.59 (40.14)
1:57.55 (40.96) 2:39.43 (41.88)
39 Halliburton, La 18 Lakeside Aquatic 2:38.24 2:39.67 661
r:+0.72 36.27 1:16.12 (39.85)
1:57.53 (41.41) 2:39.67 (42.14)
40 Barakey, Lauren 15 Tide Swimming-VA 2:38.41 2:39.92 658
r:+0.71 35.30 1:16.25 (40.95)
1:57.62 (41.37) 2:39.92 (42.30)
41 Rice, Anna 15 Team Greenville- 2:14.58Y 2:40.04 656
r:+0.73 35.78 1:16.57 (40.79)
1:58.28 (41.71) 2:40.04 (41.76)
42 Sisson, Carolin 17 Michigan Lakesho 2:39.23 2:40.14 655
r:+0.78 36.04 1:16.87 (40.83)
1:57.61 (40.74) 2:40.14 (42.53)
43 Olesiak, Aleksa 15 Colorado Springs 2:38.15 2:40.16 655
r:+0.75 37.75 1:16.95 (39.20)
1:58.25 (41.30) 2:40.16 (41.91)
44 Lukawski, Audre 16 The Olympic Club 2:37.98 2:40.50 651
r:+0.71 36.13 1:16.35 (40.22)
1:57.89 (41.54) 2:40.50 (42.61)
45 Jannasch, Jadyn 15 Lakeside Aquatic 2:38.59 2:41.00 645
r:+0.75 36.52 1:18.21 (41.69)
1:59.93 (41.72) 2:41.00 (41.07)
46 Witting, Julian 16 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:39.11 2:41.06 644
r:+0.71 35.60 1:16.17 (40.57)
1:58.15 (41.98) 2:41.06 (42.91)
47 Eyolfson, Sammi 16 Boise YMCA Swim- 2:13.35Y 2:41.15 643
r:+0.82 36.16 1:17.63 (41.47)
1:59.63 (42.00) 2:41.15 (41.52)
48 Evans, Kelsey 18 Cypress Fairbank 2:39.23 2:41.36 640
r:20.07 36.85 1:17.85 (41.00)
1:59.24 (41.39) 2:41.36 (42.12)
49 Kobylak, Sylvia 15 West Swim Club-I 2:36.74 2:41.38 640
r:+0.81 36.91 1:18.13 (41.22)
1:59.74 (41.61) 2:41.38 (41.64)
50 Lindsay, Mariah 18 King Aquatic Clu 2:37.02 2:41.65 637
r:+0.75 36.36 1:17.27 (40.91)
1:58.55 (41.28) 2:41.65 (43.10)
51 Masterson, Elli 17 Lakeside Swim Te 2:39.16 2:41.69 636
r:+0.79 36.05 1:16.89 (40.84)
1:59.00 (42.11) 2:41.69 (42.69)
52 Cappabianca, Gi 16 Hudson Explorer- 2:38.88 2:41.88 634
r:+0.69 36.89 1:17.87 (40.98)
1:59.34 (41.47) 2:41.88 (42.54)
53 Andrews, Ellie 14 Dublin Community 2:37.71 2:41.97 633
r:+0.72 34.07 1:13.69 (39.62)
1:56.95 (43.26) 2:41.97 (45.02)
54 Emerson, Sydnee 17 Northridge Area- 2:39.16 2:42.01 633
r:+0.78 36.77 1:17.88 (41.11)
1:59.43 (41.55) 2:42.01 (42.58)
55 Milio, Theresa 15 Nys Aquatics, In 2:39.51 2:42.02 632
r:+0.75 36.22 1:17.46 (41.24)
1:59.72 (42.26) 2:42.02 (42.30)
56 Buckley, Maryka 17 Kingfish Swimmin 2:17.63Y 2:42.13 631
r:+0.78 36.12 1:16.99 (40.87)
1:58.98 (41.99) 2:42.13 (43.15)
57 Whitmire, Liza 15 Aquatic Team Of- 2:18.00Y 2:42.94 622
r:+0.71 35.94 1:16.88 (40.94)
1:59.06 (42.18) 2:42.94 (43.88)
58 Haworth, Kaleig 15 Highlands Ranch- 2:38.30 2:42.98 621
r:+0.81 36.82 1:17.31 (40.49)
2:00.15 (42.84) 2:42.98 (42.83)
59 Overbey, Kather 16 M.E. Lyons/Ander 2:38.83 2:43.23 618
r:+0.84 37.54 1:19.94 (42.40)
2:00.94 (41.00) 2:43.23 (42.29)
60 Womer, Hannah 17 Quicksilver Swim 2:14.75Y 2:43.30 618
r:+0.74 36.12 1:17.58 (41.46)
1:59.55 (41.97) 2:43.30 (43.75)
61 Estabrook, Grac 17 Carmel Swim Club 2:37.27 2:43.39 617
r:+0.77 35.78 1:16.11 (40.33)
1:58.84 (42.73) 2:43.39 (44.55)
62 Penrod, Ally 16 Academy Bullets- 2:37.71 2:43.64 614
r:+0.83 36.07 1:17.30 (41.23)
2:00.18 (42.88) 2:43.64 (43.46)
63 Chen, Edenna 16 Colorado Springs 2:39.23 2:43.73 613
r:+0.88 36.15 1:16.37 (40.22)
1:58.86 (42.49) 2:43.73 (44.87)
64 Dobler, Kaitlyn 15 The Dolphins Por 2:34.52 2:44.97 599
r:+0.75 36.52 1:17.93 (41.41)
2:00.96 (43.03) 2:44.97 (44.01)
65 Sims, Kaitlynn 16 Magnolia Aquatic 2:40.08 2:46.34 584
r:+0.81 36.35 1:18.10 (41.75)
2:02.06 (43.96) 2:46.34 (44.28)
66 Limargo, Chloe 17 Wave Aquatics-PN 2:15.49Y 2:50.81 540
r:+0.84 38.71 1:21.89 (43.18)
2:06.21 (44.32) 2:50.81 (44.60)
-- Gillilan, Colee 16 Fort Collins Are 2:12.95Y DFS
-- Fisher, Jocelyn 16 Sachem Swim Club 2:39.34 NS
Event 23 Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Jr World: W 2:09.64 8/6/2015 Anton Chupkov, Russia
Meet: M 2:12.17 8/2/2015 Reece Whitley, Penn Charter Aqu
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Roy, Daniel 17 King Aquatic Clu 2:11.92 2:12.31 q884
r:+0.63 30.73 1:03.56 (32.83)
1:37.81 (34.25) 2:12.31 (34.50)
2 Foster, Jake 16 Mason Manta Rays 2:15.67 2:14.97 q833
r:+0.73 30.93 1:04.96 (34.03)
1:39.51 (34.55) 2:14.97 (35.46)
3 Bornstein, AJ 17 Ridgefield Aquat 2:14.28 2:15.75 q819
r:+0.64 30.96 1:05.50 (34.54)
1:40.75 (35.25) 2:15.75 (35.00)
4 Backes, Zane 18 Team Rebel Aquat 2:17.29 2:16.34 q808
r:+0.75 31.14 1:05.74 (34.60)
1:41.46 (35.72) 2:16.34 (34.88)
5 Yang, Calvin 17 Crimson Aquatics 2:15.06 2:16.59 q804
r:+0.65 31.57 1:05.70 (34.13)
1:40.66 (34.96) 2:16.59 (35.93)
6 Pouch, AJ 16 Team Rebel Aquat 2:17.00 2:17.59 q786
r:+0.76 30.78 1:04.62 (33.84)
1:40.22 (35.60) 2:17.59 (37.37)
7 Bottelberghe, J 17 Portland Aquatic 2:17.52 2:17.60 q786
r:+0.80 31.32 1:06.12 (34.80)
1:42.08 (35.96) 2:17.60 (35.52)
8 Dang, Ethan 15 King Aquatic Clu 2:15.84 2:17.80 q783
r:+0.69 30.70 1:05.71 (35.01)
1:40.74 (35.03) 2:17.80 (37.06)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Poppe, Hank 18 Stanford Swimmin 2:16.72 2:17.96 q780
r:+0.79 31.06 1:05.80 (34.74)
1:41.20 (35.40) 2:17.96 (36.76)
10 Degrado, Paul 15 Bolles School Sh 2:15.86 2:18.00 q779
r:+0.69 31.11 1:06.05 (34.94)
1:41.35 (35.30) 2:18.00 (36.65)
11 Mathews, Jason 18 Ohio State Swim- 2:18.48 2:18.36 q773
r:+0.64 30.97 1:06.53 (35.56)
1:42.22 (35.69) 2:18.36 (36.14)
12 Rudd, Brayden 16 Katy Aquatic Tea 2:00.42Y 2:18.73 q767
r:+0.67 31.76 1:06.57 (34.81)
1:41.93 (35.36) 2:18.73 (36.80)
13 Jerden, Matthew 18 Indiana Swim Te 2:20.10 2:18.81 q766
r:+0.82 31.63 1:06.92 (35.29)
1:42.34 (35.42) 2:18.81 (36.47)
14 Diaz, Adan 18 Azura Florida Aq 2:19.07 2:19.05 q762
r:+0.69 32.07 1:07.54 (35.47)
1:43.49 (35.95) 2:19.05 (35.56)
15 Rhee, Dylan 15 Asphalt Green Un 2:21.20 2:19.08 q761
r:+0.74 31.56 1:06.66 (35.10)
1:43.04 (36.38) 2:19.08 (36.04)
16 Schababerle, Ja 17 Power For Life-G 2:21.17 2:19.29 q758
r:+0.77 31.29 1:06.31 (35.02)
1:42.40 (36.09) 2:19.29 (36.89)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Fallon, Matthew 14 Somerset Valley- 2:20.28 2:19.77 q750
r:+8.24 32.75 1:07.74 (34.99)
1:44.14 (36.40) 2:19.77 (35.63)
18 Scheinfeld, Cha 17 New Trier Swim C 2:19.40 2:19.81 q749
r:+0.70 31.90 1:07.21 (35.31)
1:43.32 (36.11) 2:19.81 (36.49)
19 Wu, Henry 17 Irvine Novaquati 2:19.57 2:19.90 q748
r:+0.69 32.03 1:07.15 (35.12)
1:43.15 (36.00) 2:19.90 (36.75)
20 Lillibridge, Da 17 Ames Cyclone Aqu 2:20.96 2:20.17 q743
r:+0.79 31.84 1:06.79 (34.95)
1:42.51 (35.72) 2:20.17 (37.66)
21 Gu, Kevin 17 Condors Swim Clu 2:22.15 2:20.51 q738
r:+0.78 31.92 1:07.44 (35.52)
1:43.88 (36.44) 2:20.51 (36.63)
22 MacGillivray, M 17 Club Wolverine-M 2:21.39 2:20.81 q733
r:+0.70 32.56 1:08.43 (35.87)
1:45.41 (36.98) 2:20.81 (35.40)
23 Temple, Carlson 17 College Area Swi 2:21.78 2:20.95 q731
r:+0.72 33.52 1:09.85 (36.33)
1:45.61 (35.76) 2:20.95 (35.34)
24 Barnum, Keefer 18 Lakeside Swim Te 2:19.19 2:21.30 q726
r:+0.72 31.39 1:07.20 (35.81)
1:43.47 (36.27) 2:21.30 (37.83)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Grespin, Drew 16 Greater Toledo A 2:23.03 2:21.71 719
r:+0.68 32.82 1:08.09 (35.27)
1:44.38 (36.29) 2:21.71 (37.33)
26 Bennett, Charle 18 Power For Life-G 2:22.79 2:21.77 719
r:+0.85 32.62 1:08.19 (35.57)
1:44.61 (36.42) 2:21.77 (37.16)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Xu, Michael 16 Pacific Athletic 2:20.96 2:22.36 710
r:+0.80 32.90 1:09.11 (36.21)
1:45.69 (36.58) 2:22.36 (36.67)
28 Kostbade, Gary 18 Duneland Swim Cl 2:22.50 2:22.54 707
r:+0.73 31.94 1:08.05 (36.11)
1:45.20 (37.15) 2:22.54 (37.34)
29 Prolo, Brad 18 San Clemente Aqu 1:59.68Y 2:22.69 705
r:+0.66 31.99 1:08.37 (36.38)
1:45.79 (37.42) 2:22.69 (36.90)
30 Hovis, Mitch 18 King Aquatic Clu 1:59.66Y 2:22.82 703
r:+0.69 31.55 1:07.91 (36.36)
1:44.95 (37.04) 2:22.82 (37.87)
31 Babinec, Tyler 16 Mason Manta Rays 2:22.75 2:22.93 701
r:+0.68 32.73 1:08.43 (35.70)
1:44.64 (36.21) 2:22.93 (38.29)
32 Schreiber, Jaso 16 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:22.80 2:23.03 700
r:+0.66 32.44 1:08.40 (35.96)
1:45.33 (36.93) 2:23.03 (37.70)
33 Vargas, Kevin 16 La Mirada Armada 2:21.03 2:23.08 699
r:+0.69 33.10 1:09.29 (36.19)
1:46.02 (36.73) 2:23.08 (37.06)
34 Gariepy, Mitche 17 Shawmut-NE 2:22.15 2:23.12 698
r:13.20 32.86 1:09.17 (36.31)
1:45.98 (36.81) 2:23.12 (37.14)
35 Beauchamp, Aaro 18 Pitchfork Aquati 2:22.20 2:23.26 696
r:15.13 32.57 1:09.09 (36.52)
1:45.74 (36.65) 2:23.26 (37.52)
36 Katz, Nathan 17 Weston Swimming- 2:23.50 2:23.37 695
r:+0.72 31.97 1:07.87 (35.90)
1:45.50 (37.63) 2:23.37 (37.87)
36 Arroyo, Jarod 16 Pitchfork Aquati 2:19.92 2:23.37 695
r:+0.75 32.50 1:08.36 (35.86)
1:45.85 (37.49) 2:23.37 (37.52)
38 Chang, Michael 16 Long Island Expr 2:22.06 2:23.76 689
r:+0.64 31.87 1:08.51 (36.64)
1:45.52 (37.01) 2:23.76 (38.24)
39 Vines, Braden 17 City Of Midland- 2:00.65Y 2:23.83 688
r:+0.63 33.17 1:10.31 (37.14)
1:46.95 (36.64) 2:23.83 (36.88)
40 Parnell, Gabe 17 Patriot Aquatics 2:24.82 2:23.88 687
r:+0.73 32.29 1:08.69 (36.40)
1:46.20 (37.51) 2:23.88 (37.68)
41 Chan, Will 17 SwimMAC Carolina 2:21.78 2:23.95 686
r:+0.74 32.01 1:08.31 (36.30)
1:45.96 (37.65) 2:23.95 (37.99)
42 Lum, Justin 17 Buenaventura Swi 2:23.41 2:24.12 684
r:+0.70 32.85 1:09.38 (36.53)
1:46.09 (36.71) 2:24.12 (38.03)
43 Shirakata, Ike 16 Beach Cities Swi 2:02.86Y 2:24.16 683
r:+0.64 32.38 1:08.90 (36.52)
1:46.12 (37.22) 2:24.16 (38.04)
44 Lyons, Scott 16 SwimMAC Carolina 2:24.95 2:24.18 683
r:+0.69 32.82 1:10.12 (37.30)
1:47.51 (37.39) 2:24.18 (36.67)
45 Venker, Jack 17 Cypress Fairbank 2:23.56 2:24.47 679
r:+0.75 33.16 1:08.44 (35.28)
1:46.07 (37.63) 2:24.47 (38.40)
46 Tuitama, Tama 17 Team Rebel Aquat 2:22.71 2:24.58 677
r:+0.72 32.13 1:07.83 (35.70)
1:45.44 (37.61) 2:24.58 (39.14)
47 Rauch, Jacob 17 Aquatic Team Of- 2:23.55 2:24.59 677
r:+0.68 32.74 1:09.86 (37.12)
1:47.42 (37.56) 2:24.59 (37.17)
47 Darias, Teo 17 Gulliver Swim Cl 2:23.29 2:24.59 677
r:+0.72 32.91 1:09.80 (36.89)
1:48.75 (38.95) 2:24.59 (35.84)
49 Rafalko, Andrew 16 Carmel Swim Club 2:23.55 2:24.65 676
r:+0.68 31.86 1:07.84 (35.98)
1:45.59 (37.75) 2:24.65 (39.06)
50 Faikish, Sean 15 North Penn Aquat 2:23.40 2:24.66 676
r:+0.66 32.19 1:08.63 (36.44)
1:46.57 (37.94) 2:24.66 (38.09)
51 Polishchuk, Ole 18 Scarlet Aquatics 2:23.58 2:24.72 675
r:+0.72 33.67 1:10.37 (36.70)
1:47.60 (37.23) 2:24.72 (37.12)
52 Puente Bustaman 16 Crimson Aquatics 2:25.04 2:24.78 675
r:+0.76 32.36 1:09.08 (36.72)
1:46.85 (37.77) 2:24.78 (37.93)
53 Goodwin, Will 16 DU Hilltoppers-C 2:22.93 2:24.99 672
r:+0.67 33.33 1:09.37 (36.04)
1:46.70 (37.33) 2:24.99 (38.29)
54 Zhang, Lyon 17 Pleasanton Seaha 2:20.88 2:25.19 669
r:+0.79 32.57 1:09.23 (36.66)
1:46.58 (37.35) 2:25.19 (38.61)
55 Kim, Hunter 14 Westchester Aqua 2:23.45 2:25.22 669
r:+0.64 33.08 1:10.81 (37.73)
1:48.52 (37.71) 2:25.22 (36.70)
56 Lane, Matt 17 Waterloo Swimmin 2:22.79 2:25.73 662
r:+0.66 32.72 1:08.48 (35.76)
1:46.27 (37.79) 2:25.73 (39.46)
57 Lauzurique, Mar 18 Gulliver Swim Cl 2:23.64 2:26.06 657
r:+6.87 33.32 1:09.75 (36.43)
1:47.78 (38.03) 2:26.06 (38.28)
58 Challis, Mikey 17 Nittany Lion Aqu 2:22.68 2:26.30 654
r:+0.66 32.41 1:09.47 (37.06)
1:47.32 (37.85) 2:26.30 (38.98)
59 Steward, Spence 18 Club North Swimm 2:23.67 2:26.55 650
r:+0.81 35.14 1:11.06 (35.92)
1:48.34 (37.28) 2:26.55 (38.21)
60 Houseman, Kevin 16 Bainbridge Islan 2:23.92 2:26.84 647
r:+0.73 33.15 1:10.85 (37.70)
1:49.39 (38.54) 2:26.84 (37.45)
61 Kurtagic, Harri 17 Sandpipers Of Ne 2:23.83 2:26.99 645
r:+0.79 33.83 1:11.26 (37.43)
1:49.25 (37.99) 2:26.99 (37.74)
62 Florea, Dane 17 Columbia Swim Cl 2:23.46 2:27.17 642
r:+0.65 33.58 1:10.50 (36.92)
1:48.33 (37.83) 2:27.17 (38.84)
63 Champlin, Brett 16 Hillsboro Swim T 2:00.88Y 2:27.95 632
r:+0.81 32.35 1:09.50 (37.15)
1:48.17 (38.67) 2:27.95 (39.78)
64 Seidel, Max 16 Gator Swim Club- 2:23.48 2:28.36 627
r:+0.71 33.70 1:10.86 (37.16)
1:49.05 (38.19) 2:28.36 (39.31)
65 Ren, Jordan 17 North Carolina A 2:24.55 2:28.92 620
r:+0.82 33.61 1:11.31 (37.70)
1:49.80 (38.49) 2:28.92 (39.12)
66 He, Joshua 16 Rancho San Diegu 2:24.76 2:29.00 619
r:+0.72 33.14 1:10.84 (37.70)
1:49.00 (38.16) 2:29.00 (40.00)
67 Palsho, Charlie 17 Weston Swimming- 2:23.59 2:29.22 616
r:+0.76 32.23 1:10.32 (38.09)
1:50.79 (40.47) 2:29.22 (38.43)
68 Connery, Tim 14 SwimMAC Carolina 2:23.61 2:31.60 588
r:+0.78 32.77 1:10.44 (37.67)
1:50.86 (40.42) 2:31.60 (40.74)
69 Zucker, Colson 18 SwimMAC Carolina 2:25.06 2:31.65 587
r:+0.68 33.69 1:11.24 (37.55)
1:50.92 (39.68) 2:31.65 (40.73)
70 Stamatin, Alexa 17 Sooner Swim Club 2:02.36Y 2:35.08 549
r:+0.74 33.77 1:12.31 (38.54)
1:53.45 (41.14) 2:35.08 (41.63)
Event 24 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Jr World: W 59.34 7/2/2016 Minna Atherton, Australia
Meet: M 59.77 8/14/2009 Rachel Bootsma, Aquajets
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Ivey, Isabel 16 Gator Swim Club- 1:01.36 1:01.81 q831
r:+0.69 30.05 1:01.81 (31.76)
2 Nordmann, Lucie 17 Magnolia Aquatic 1:00.16 1:01.90 q827
r:+0.56 30.17 1:01.90 (31.73)
3 Berkoff, Kathar 16 Missoula Aquatic 1:01.55 1:01.97 q824
r:+0.61 29.73 1:01.97 (32.24)
4 Stadden, Isabel 15 Fastjets-MN 1:01.48 1:02.02 q822
r:+0.61 30.10 1:02.02 (31.92)
5 Larson, Sinclai 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:02.21 1:02.25 q813
r:+0.65 30.69 1:02.25 (31.56)
6 Menkhaus, Julia 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:01.72 1:02.41 q807
r:+0.66 30.38 1:02.41 (32.03)
7 Crisera, Alexan 16 Beach Cities Swi 1:03.20 1:02.42 q807
r:+0.51 30.52 1:02.42 (31.90)
8 Haskett, Grace 18 Indiana Swim Te 1:02.55 1:02.66 q798
r:+7.73 29.90 1:02.66 (32.76)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Alons, Kylee 17 Fort Collins Are 1:02.98 1:02.94 q787
r:+0.58 30.47 1:02.94 (32.47)
10 Shields, Kendal 17 Austin Swim Club 1:03.01 1:02.99 q785
r:+0.62 30.43 1:02.99 (32.56)
11 Romano, Kristen 17 Long Island Aqua 1:03.52 1:03.12 q780
r:+0.60 30.83 1:03.12 (32.29)
12 Scott, Morgan 17 Central Bucks Sw 1:02.29 1:03.18 q778
r:+0.60 30.71 1:03.18 (32.47)
13 Carter, Olivia 17 Enfinity Aquatic 1:03.10 1:03.20 q777
r:+0.56 30.94 1:03.20 (32.26)
14 Dickinson, Call 17 Tide Swimming-VA 1:02.22 1:03.21 q777
r:+0.58 31.19 1:03.21 (32.02)
15 Flickinger, Mad 15 SwimMAC Carolina 1:03.03 1:03.32 q773
r:+1.17 30.85 1:03.32 (32.47)
15 Stewart, Bayley 17 Fort Collins Are 1:02.54 1:03.32 q773
r:+0.56 30.34 1:03.32 (32.98)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Kearney, Shanno 17 New Trier Swim C 1:03.02 1:03.33 q772
r:+0.90 30.80 1:03.33 (32.53)
18 Laughlin, Te'a 15 Buenaventura Swi 1:03.19 1:03.37 q771
r:+0.59 30.30 1:03.37 (33.07)
19 Schoof, Ashlyn 18 Elmbrook Swim Cl 1:03.68 1:03.46 q768
r:+1.01 30.59 1:03.46 (32.87)
20 Debeer, Tonner 17 Triton Swimming- 1:03.24 1:03.48 q767
r:+0.96 30.35 1:03.48 (33.13)
21 Trieu, Emily 16 Brea Aquatics-CA 1:03.52 1:03.53 q765
r:+0.57 30.96 1:03.53 (32.57)
22 Spitz, Ayla 16 Irvine Novaquati 1:02.66 1:03.75 q757
r:+0.63 30.43 1:03.75 (33.32)
23 Miller, Ella 16 Edge Swim Club-N 1:04.17 1:03.81 q755
r:+0.63 30.72 1:03.81 (33.09)
24 Lindner, Sophie 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:03.01 1:04.00 q748
r:+0.68 31.10 1:04.00 (32.90)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Winters, Sydney 16 Mei's Typhoons S 1:04.67 1:04.07 746
r:+0.59 31.10 1:04.07 (32.97)
26 Wilder, Abi 18 Bolles School Sh 1:03.08 1:04.10 745
r:+0.67 31.15 1:04.10 (32.95)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Dupre, Cora 16 Mason Manta Rays 1:03.49 1:04.11 745
r:+0.54 30.95 1:04.11 (33.16)
28 O'Shea, Brynne 17 Multnomah Athlet 1:04.35 1:04.15 743
r:+0.62 31.17 1:04.15 (32.98)
29 Hazlett, Kate 16 Greenwich Ywca D 1:03.24 1:04.16 743
r:+0.56 31.42 1:04.16 (32.74)
30 Shelton, Samant 17 Mission Viejo Na 1:02.39 1:04.20 741
r:+0.71 31.23 1:04.20 (32.97)
31 Koczo, Abigail 16 Una Lac-NT 1:04.14 1:04.21 741
r:+0.60 31.22 1:04.21 (32.99)
32 Aylmer, Lauren 15 Nys Aquatics, In 1:04.43 1:04.22 741
r:+0.64 31.27 1:04.22 (32.95)
33 Arky, Natalie 17 Highlands Ranch- 1:03.39 1:04.23 740
r:+0.54 30.90 1:04.23 (33.33)
34 Davis, Jessica 14 Crow Canyon Coun 1:03.68 1:04.26 739
r:+0.65 31.04 1:04.26 (33.22)
35 Lowe, Heidi 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:04.34 1:04.39 735
r:+0.54 31.05 1:04.39 (33.34)
36 Sorenson, Sophi 17 Ames Cyclone Aqu 1:03.98 1:04.40 735
r:+0.65 30.86 1:04.40 (33.54)
37 Goeders, Anya 16 Mako Swim Team-I 1:04.60 1:04.48 732
r:+0.60 31.37 1:04.48 (33.11)
38 Reimer, Audrey 17 Fort Collins Are 1:03.99 1:04.49 731
r:+0.54 31.00 1:04.49 (33.49)
39 Dragelin, Amy 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:04.53 1:04.55 729
r:+0.96 31.65 1:04.55 (32.90)
40 Black, Erynn 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:04.15 1:04.56 729
r:+0.64 31.44 1:04.56 (33.12)
41 Bullock, Addie 16 Stingrays-GA 1:04.35 1:04.63 727
r:+0.67 31.13 1:04.63 (33.50)
41 Whitmire, Liza 15 Aquatic Team Of- 1:04.30 1:04.63 727
r:+0.56 31.56 1:04.63 (33.07)
43 Eisenmann, Kara 18 Lakeside Aquatic 54.60Y 1:04.71 724
r:+0.98 31.09 1:04.71 (33.62)
44 Poole, Lauren 16 North Baltimore- 54.23Y 1:04.72 724
r:+0.63 31.40 1:04.72 (33.32)
45 Mack, Katie 16 Nation's Capital 1:03.22 1:04.74 723
r:+0.98 30.87 1:04.74 (33.87)
46 Feddersen, Amy 16 Ames Cyclone Aqu 1:05.04 1:04.77 722
r:+0.72 31.49 1:04.77 (33.28)
47 Sommerstad, Kyr 15 Three Village Sw 1:04.21 1:04.80 721
r:+0.67 31.74 1:04.80 (33.06)
47 Dong, Yunfan 16 Schenectady-Sara 1:04.14 1:04.80 721
r:+1.10 31.79 1:04.80 (33.01)
49 Sorensen, Sarah 17 Stingrays-GA 1:04.49 1:04.81 721
r:+0.68 31.35 1:04.81 (33.46)
50 Schoof, Kaylyn 15 Elmbrook Swim Cl 54.30Y 1:04.83 720
r:+0.60 31.19 1:04.83 (33.64)
51 Poloni, Makayla 15 Brea Aquatics-CA 1:04.13 1:04.84 720
r:+1.08 31.74 1:04.84 (33.10)
52 Litteken, Elsa 17 Highlands Ranch- 1:04.30 1:04.85 719
r:+0.99 31.21 1:04.85 (33.64)
53 Thompson, Britt 17 Nitro Swimming-S 1:04.37 1:04.96 716
r:+0.52 31.75 1:04.96 (33.21)
54 Sand, Adair 15 Bolles School Sh 1:04.91 1:05.07 712
r:+0.69 31.91 1:05.07 (33.16)
55 Walsh, Elizabet 17 Long Island Expr 1:04.17 1:05.14 710
r:+0.61 31.67 1:05.14 (33.47)
56 Lee, Rachel 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:04.17 1:05.16 709
r:+0.60 31.56 1:05.16 (33.60)
57 Kolar, Jamie 18 West Swim Club-I 1:04.47 1:05.23 707
r:+0.62 31.80 1:05.23 (33.43)
58 Hazan, Reese 15 Sandpipers Of Ne 1:05.24 1:05.30 705
r:+0.64 31.53 1:05.30 (33.77)
59 Dirkzwager, Ast 15 Wichita Swim Clu 1:04.37 1:05.32 704
r:+0.97 31.40 1:05.32 (33.92)
60 Williams, Matti 15 Schenectady-Sara 1:04.17 1:05.43 700
r:+0.59 32.00 1:05.43 (33.43)
61 Curzan, Claire 13 Raleigh Swimming 1:04.33 1:05.44 700
r:+0.55 31.61 1:05.44 (33.83)
62 Pangburn, Grace 16 Carmel Swim Club 1:04.57 1:05.45 700
r:+0.56 31.43 1:05.45 (34.02)
62 Zenick, Katheri 15 Lakeside Aquatic 55.93Y 1:05.45 700
31.49 1:05.45 (33.96)
64 Howard, Abriana 17 Crow Canyon Coun 1:05.23 1:05.47 699
r:+0.56 31.43 1:05.47 (34.04)
65 Dunn, Diana 17 Austin Swim Club 1:04.96 1:05.49 698
r:+0.66 31.98 1:05.49 (33.51)
66 Horne, Sydnie 17 Schroeder YMCA S 1:04.34 1:05.56 696
r:+1.04 31.39 1:05.56 (34.17)
67 Kapeller, Abby 14 Aquajets Swim Te 1:04.22 1:05.59 695
r:+0.63 31.52 1:05.59 (34.07)
68 Toney, Camryn 18 Texas Ford Aquat 1:05.42 1:05.61 695
r:+0.55 31.68 1:05.61 (33.93)
69 Rudolph, Janell 15 Pro Swimming-PN 1:05.14 1:05.64 694
r:+0.64 32.10 1:05.64 (33.54)
70 Soule, Lindsey 17 Corvallis Aquati 1:04.82 1:05.70 692
r:+0.64 32.04 1:05.70 (33.66)
71 Karkoska, Kasey 17 Irvine Novaquati 1:05.09 1:05.71 691
r:+0.58 32.06 1:05.71 (33.65)
72 Guanci, Margare 17 New Trier Swim C 1:03.33 1:05.76 690
r:+0.56 31.46 1:05.76 (34.30)
73 Masterson, Elli 17 Lakeside Swim Te 1:05.49 1:05.89 686
r:+0.54 32.49 1:05.89 (33.40)
74 Minnich, Katie 17 Austin Swim Club 53.99Y 1:06.07 680
r:+0.59 32.26 1:06.07 (33.81)
75 Silver, Sydney 15 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:04.34 1:06.08 680
r:+0.70 32.00 1:06.08 (34.08)
76 Smith, Delaney 17 Highlands Ranch- 1:05.37 1:06.12 679
r:+0.64 31.91 1:06.12 (34.21)
77 Andrews, Kylie 17 Foothills Swim T 1:05.53 1:06.20 676
31.99 1:06.20 (34.21)
78 Smith, Summer 14 Bluefish Swim Cl 1:05.22 1:06.22 676
r:+0.68 32.00 1:06.22 (34.22)
79 Parker, Maxine 15 Patriot Aquatic- 56.01Y 1:06.69 661
32.10 1:06.69 (34.59)
80 Smutny, Mary 16 AquaKids Sharks- 55.90Y 1:07.70 632
32.22 1:07.70 (35.48)
81 Oliva, Nicole 15 Santa Clara Swim 1:04.51 1:08.04 623
r:+0.58 32.96 1:08.04 (35.08)
82 Walstad, Clara 18 Heartland Aquati 54.67Y 1:10.86 551
r:+0.56 33.73 1:10.86 (37.13)
-- Ackerman, Kathr 15 Michigan Lakesho 1:04.77 DFS
-- Bartis, Olwyn 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:03.75 DFS
Event 25 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Jr World: W 53.65 7/7/2016 Kliment Kolesnikov, RUS
Meet: M 54.99 8/2/2015 Michael Andrew, Indie Swimming-M
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Foster, Carson 15 Mason Manta Rays 56.10 55.93 q800
r:+0.61 27.48 55.93 (28.45)
2 Casas, Shaine 17 Nitro Swimming-S 58.19 56.13 q792
r:+0.55 27.28 56.13 (28.85)
3 Walker, Spencer 17 Academy Bullets- 57.83 56.69 q769
r:+0.61 27.32 56.69 (29.37)
4 Cowand, Glen 18 Katy Aquatic Tea 56.72 56.76 q766
r:+0.53 27.35 56.76 (29.41)
5 Dahlgren, Jack 17 Aquajets Swim Te 57.49 56.91 q760
r:+0.61 27.41 56.91 (29.50)
6 Gwin, Isaac 17 Nitro Swimming-S 56.73 57.46 q738
r:+0.59 27.49 57.46 (29.97)
7 Kovac, Danny 17 Fort Collins Are 58.02 57.52 q736
r:+1.01 28.09 57.52 (29.43)
8 Cornellison, Ha 17 Pacific Swim-SI 49.80Y 57.60 q733
r:+0.62 28.18 57.60 (29.42)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Thames, Chris 18 Metro Atlanta Aq 56.87 57.63 q732
r:+0.54 27.58 57.63 (30.05)
10 Park, Jason 17 Metroplex Aquati 56.64 57.69 q729
r:+0.59 27.70 57.69 (29.99)
11 Davis, Wyatt 15 Carmel Swim Club 56.11 57.76 q727
r:+0.55 27.86 57.76 (29.90)
12 Grant, Will 16 Heart of Texas A 58.83 57.83 q724
r:+0.57 28.18 57.83 (29.65)
13 Kondalski, RJ 17 Sylvania Tsunami 49.33Y 57.87 q723
r:+2.89 27.72 57.87 (30.15)
14 Gomez, Alberto 17 Magnolia Aquatic 58.67 57.90 q721
r:+0.55 27.82 57.90 (30.08)
15 Bell, Cristian 17 Egg Harbor Twp S 58.83 57.94 q720
r:+0.64 28.07 57.94 (29.87)
16 Cooper, Jonah 17 Pleasanton Seaha 57.47 57.97 q719
r:+0.58 28.48 57.97 (29.49)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Lasco, Destin 16 Pleasantville Aq 56.84 57.98 q718
r:+0.62 28.56 57.98 (29.42)
18 Hils, Zach 16 Lexington Dolphi 58.58 58.06 q715
r:+0.63 28.34 58.06 (29.72)
19 Marcum, Jake 16 McCallie / Gps A 58.27 58.08 q715
r:+0.59 28.64 58.08 (29.44)
20 Nelson, Erek 17 Fins Swim Team-S 58.18 58.13 q713
r:+0.61 28.17 58.13 (29.96)
21 Henry, Noah 17 Tigershark Swim- 56.92 58.15 q712
r:+0.61 28.01 58.15 (30.14)
21 Whyte, Mitchell 17 Hudson Area Swim 58.16 58.15 q712
r:+1.00 27.99 58.15 (30.16)
23 Olson, Gavin 16 Foothills Swim T 57.48 58.16 q712
r:+0.64 28.01 58.16 (30.15)
24 Burhans, Tucker 17 Enfinity Aquatic 58.99 58.18 q711
r:+0.62 28.28 58.18 (29.90)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Edwards, Max 17 Enfinity Aquatic 48.93Y 58.22 710
r:+0.58 27.88 58.22 (30.34)
26 Davis, Will 17 Bolles School Sh 57.89 58.25 708
r:+0.58 28.91 58.25 (29.34)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Bowman, Luke 18 Austin Swim Club 58.63 58.36 704
r:+0.61 28.63 58.36 (29.73)
28 Cunningham, Jac 17 Boise YMCA Swim- 59.51 58.41 703
r:+0.63 29.14 58.41 (29.27)
29 Pelton, William 17 North Baltimore- 58.75 58.42 702
r:+0.65 28.36 58.42 (30.06)
30 Velasquez, Migu 17 Austin Swim Club 58.74 58.47 700
r:+0.94 28.37 58.47 (30.10)
30 Gogulski, Ethan 17 Nitro Swimming-S 49.57Y 58.47 700
r:+0.65 28.54 58.47 (29.93)
32 Urlando, Luca 15 Davis Aquadarts- 57.61 58.48 700
r:+0.59 27.81 58.48 (30.67)
33 Gridley, Patric 17 New Trier Swim C 56.89 58.49 700
r:+0.60 28.24 58.49 (30.25)
34 Harder, Ethan 17 Billings Aquatic 58.43 58.52 699
r:+0.58 28.63 58.52 (29.89)
35 Mead, Rob 17 Multnomah Athlet 58.06 58.57 697
r:+1.01 28.07 58.57 (30.50)
36 Chan, Will 17 SwimMAC Carolina 58.38 58.61 695
r:+0.97 28.34 58.61 (30.27)
37 Johnson, Jake 17 Delaware Swim Te 58.21 58.65 694
r:+0.58 28.45 58.65 (30.20)
37 Patton, Ben 17 Wichita Swim Clu 57.70 58.65 694
r:+1.10 28.27 58.65 (30.38)
39 Gallagher, Tim 16 Poulsbo Piranha- 49.72Y 58.66 694
r:+0.64 28.34 58.66 (30.32)
40 Cheng, Stephen 18 Lakeside Aquatic 58.84 58.74 691
r:+1.02 28.68 58.74 (30.06)
41 O'Shea, Chris 18 Three Village Sw 57.75 58.78 689
r:+0.97 28.83 58.78 (29.95)
42 Gridley, Ryan 17 New Trier Swim C 57.28 58.80 689
r:+0.64 28.06 58.80 (30.74)
43 Maas, Derek 16 West Ottawa Swim 58.01 58.86 687
r:+0.65 28.68 58.86 (30.18)
44 Vanderbrook, Th 18 Crescent City Sw 49.94Y 58.89 686
r:+0.58 28.95 58.89 (29.94)
45 Trieu, Ethan 17 Brea Aquatics-CA 57.84 58.93 684
r:+0.53 28.36 58.93 (30.57)
46 Santana, Brenda 17 Pacific Swim-SI 49.31Y 58.95 683
r:+0.51 28.54 58.95 (30.41)
47 Auchinachie, Ca 18 Crimson Aquatics 49.82Y 59.02 681
r:+0.63 28.61 59.02 (30.41)
47 Crews, Kaikea 14 Truckee-Tahoe Sw 58.25 59.02 681
r:+0.57 28.48 59.02 (30.54)
49 Perelli, Teddy 17 SwimMAC Carolina 58.98 59.04 680
r:+0.52 28.65 59.04 (30.39)
50 Griffin, Jolen 18 Orinda Aquatics- 48.15Y 59.09 679
r:+0.86 29.13 59.09 (29.96)
51 Svendsen, Hugh 15 SwimMAC Carolina 58.81 59.10 678
r:+0.58 28.83 59.10 (30.27)
52 Alarcon, Greyso 16 Nitro Swimming-S 58.53 59.13 677
r:+0.58 29.04 59.13 (30.09)
53 Althoff, Zach 18 Baylor Swim Club 49.35Y 59.17 676
r:+0.55 28.69 59.17 (30.48)
54 Mathias, Van 16 Multnomah Athlet 58.45 59.20 675
r:+0.97 28.84 59.20 (30.36)
55 Wlochowski, Gar 18 Laurel East Hart 58.97 59.21 675
r:+0.54 28.88 59.21 (30.33)
56 Yarian, Noah 16 Fort Wayne Swim- 58.42 59.26 673
r:+0.48 28.16 59.26 (31.10)
57 Alexy, Jack 14 Somerset Hills Y 49.85Y 59.27 672
r:+0.61 28.36 59.27 (30.91)
58 Planells, Prest 16 Brea Aquatics-CA 58.63 59.36 669
r:+0.60 28.67 59.36 (30.69)
59 Lewczyk, Ethan 15 North Bay Aquati 49.09Y 59.44 667
r:+0.61 29.18 59.44 (30.26)
60 Carrozza, Coby 16 Longhorn Aquatic 58.99 59.47 666
r:+1.07 28.61 59.47 (30.86)
61 Rauch, Jacob 17 Aquatic Team Of- 58.52 59.49 665
r:+0.60 28.82 59.49 (30.67)
61 Schoof, Mason 17 Elmbrook Swim Cl 59.23 59.49 665
r:+0.52 29.43 59.49 (30.06)
63 Killion, Connor 17 Central Bucks Sw 57.96 59.50 665
r:+0.64 28.52 59.50 (30.98)
64 Henderson, Noah 16 Star Aquatics-NC 49.85Y 59.51 664
r:+0.51 28.20 59.51 (31.31)
64 Lu, Tyler 14 King Aquatic Clu 58.65 59.51 664
r:+0.59 28.91 59.51 (30.60)
66 Towne, Garrett 17 Badger Swim Club 58.95 59.57 662
r:+0.64 29.14 59.57 (30.43)
67 Trzewik-Quinn, 18 Hawks Swimming-A 58.97 59.58 662
r:+0.57 28.70 59.58 (30.88)
68 Knoch, Kade 17 King Marlin Swim 58.88 59.60 661
r:+0.70 28.94 59.60 (30.66)
69 Messer, Sean 18 Texas Ford Aquat 58.82 59.65 660
r:+0.65 28.81 59.65 (30.84)
70 McCauley, Jarod 17 Magnolia Aquatic 49.51Y 59.67 659
r:+0.53 28.82 59.67 (30.85)
71 Tu, Kevin 16 Irvine Novaquati 49.85Y 59.73 657
r:+0.60 29.14 59.73 (30.59)
72 Hayes, Nathan 15 King Aquatic Clu 59.17 59.75 656
r:+0.64 28.93 59.75 (30.82)
73 Trepanier, Andr 16 South Metro Stor 59.67 59.87 652
r:+0.58 28.97 59.87 (30.90)
74 Sytnik, Gennady 17 Terrapins Swim T 49.62Y 59.94 650
r:+0.59 28.70 59.94 (31.24)
75 Sequeira, Aaron 15 Cincinnati Marli 58.84 59.96 650
r:+0.61 28.87 59.96 (31.09)
76 Kim, Daniel 17 Mission Viejo Na 48.73Y 1:00.04 647
r:+0.55 29.00 1:00.04 (31.04)
77 Torrez, James 17 Brea Aquatics-CA 49.40Y 1:00.09 645
r:+0.61 28.86 1:00.09 (31.23)
78 Jiang, Alvin 18 Lakeside Aquatic 58.83 1:00.12 644
r:+0.71 28.71 1:00.12 (31.41)
79 Song, Keda 18 Kingfish Swimmin 50.34Y 1:00.13 644
r:+1.04 29.00 1:00.13 (31.13)
80 Smesko, Kaden 15 Firestone Akron- 58.33 1:00.15 643
r:+0.62 28.64 1:00.15 (31.51)
81 Michael, Eddie 17 Una Dcst-OH 58.95 1:00.21 641
r:+0.60 29.00 1:00.21 (31.21)
82 Li, Kou 17 North Carolina A 49.66Y 1:00.33 638
r:+0.57 29.05 1:00.33 (31.28)
83 Artmann, Sam 16 Austin Swim Club 59.39 1:00.35 637
r:+1.10 29.23 1:00.35 (31.12)
84 Barone, Kyle 17 Una MAC-NC 49.41Y 1:00.44 634
r:+0.64 28.74 1:00.44 (31.70)
85 Ike, Trey 15 Peddie Aquatic A 58.93 1:00.51 632
r:+1.03 28.75 1:00.51 (31.76)
86 Blank, Michael 17 Peddie Aquatic A 50.28Y 1:00.58 630
r:+0.51 28.86 1:00.58 (31.72)
87 Fenlon, Matthew 14 Rivertown Aquati 58.74 1:01.10 614
r:+0.60 29.49 1:01.10 (31.61)
88 Grieshop, Jack 16 Nitro Swimming-S 58.50 1:01.37 606
r:+0.63 29.48 1:01.37 (31.89)
89 Gwin, Luke 17 Nitro Swimming-S 59.39 1:01.72 595
r:+6.67 29.82 1:01.72 (31.90)
-- Stone, Lane 18 Nation's Capital 58.51 DFS
-- Carl, Spencer 18 Michigan Lakesho 58.20 DFS