SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2017 NAIA National Championships Day 4 Prelims - Meet Results


3/4/2017 - 3/4/2017  
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:58.20  2012      Cheyenne Coffman, Fresno Pacific
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Amanda Moran           JR Olivet Nazarene   1:59.48    2:00.77  
                 28.84        59.37 (30.53)
        1:30.05 (30.68)     2:00.77 (30.72)
  2 Megan Monahan          SR Columbia          2:04.25    2:02.86  
                 28.79        59.87 (31.08)
        1:31.57 (31.70)     2:02.86 (31.29)
  3 Tiffany Ray            SR Olivet Nazarene   2:09.28    2:04.60  
                 29.90      1:01.41 (31.51)
        1:32.70 (31.29)     2:04.60 (31.90)
  4 Christina Klouda       SO Cumberlands       2:06.72    2:05.70  
                 29.67      1:00.90 (31.23)
        1:33.17 (32.27)     2:05.70 (32.53)
  5 Lindsay Dowling        SO Brenau            2:05.86    2:06.39  
                 29.23      1:00.62 (31.39)
        1:33.38 (32.76)     2:06.39 (33.01)
  6 Cydney Donnelly        SR Columbia          2:07.72    2:06.78  
                 29.71      1:02.33 (32.62)
        1:35.32 (32.99)     2:06.78 (31.46)
  7 Kara DeLong            JR Olivet Nazarene   2:09.45    2:07.66  
                 31.88      1:04.96 (33.08)
        1:36.58 (31.62)     2:07.66 (31.08)
  8 Julie Henninger        SO SCAD              2:06.75    2:07.74  
                 29.97      1:01.50 (31.53)
        1:34.11 (32.61)     2:07.74 (33.63)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kiera Supple           FR C of I            2:08.20    2:08.74  
                 29.48      1:01.31 (31.83)
        1:35.32 (34.01)     2:08.74 (33.42)
 10 Nina Mantich           FR Loyola            2:10.81    2:08.92  
                 30.07      1:02.32 (32.25)
        1:36.14 (33.82)     2:08.92 (32.78)
 11 Kaylyn Schull          FR Biola             2:13.69    2:09.16  
                 30.35      1:02.45 (32.10)
        1:36.20 (33.75)     2:09.16 (32.96)
 12 Bethany Harper         FR Biola             2:08.88    2:09.84  
                 30.28      1:02.55 (32.27)
        1:36.20 (33.65)     2:09.84 (33.64)
 13 Allison Smith          SO SCAD              2:11.76    2:10.60  
                 30.92      1:03.52 (32.60)
        1:37.33 (33.81)     2:10.60 (33.27)
 14 Isabela Kiesewetter Z  SO Wvu Tech          2:11.35    2:10.65  
                 31.28      1:04.39 (33.11)
        1:37.87 (33.48)     2:10.65 (32.78)
 15 Rachel Stinchcomb      FR Biola             2:08.72    2:11.02  
                 30.43      1:03.29 (32.86)
        1:36.52 (33.23)     2:11.02 (34.50)
 16 Eliska Melicharova     SR Union College     2:11.57    2:11.08  
                 30.52      1:03.27 (32.75)
        1:37.04 (33.77)     2:11.08 (34.04)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lauren Dalton          FR Campbellsville    2:11.97    2:11.11  
                 30.85      1:03.39 (32.54)
        1:37.33 (33.94)     2:11.11 (33.78)
 18 Hristina Krasteva      JR LU-BV             2:14.72    2:13.08  
                 30.94      1:04.03 (33.09)
        1:38.45 (34.42)     2:13.08 (34.63)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Xiomara Getrouw        SR St Andrews        2:15.30    2:13.63  
                 31.55      1:06.25 (34.70)
        1:39.36 (33.11)     2:13.63 (34.27)
 20 Dasha Korostina        SO Cumberlands       2:09.94    2:14.07  
                 31.01      1:04.76 (33.75)
        1:39.68 (34.92)     2:14.07 (34.39)
 21 Devin Horan            SO Brenau            2:17.42    2:15.21  
                 32.04      1:06.32 (34.28)
        1:41.08 (34.76)     2:15.21 (34.13)
 22 Sidney Drew            JR C S M             2:15.57    2:15.69  
                 31.15      1:05.38 (34.23)
        1:40.54 (35.16)     2:15.69 (35.15)
 23 Nicole Ceausu          FR Cumberlands       2:14.57    2:16.19  
                 31.12      1:04.81 (33.69)
        1:40.22 (35.41)     2:16.19 (35.97)
 24 Aggie Mullen           SO Morningside       2:14.59    2:16.78  
                 31.45      1:05.37 (33.92)
        1:41.13 (35.76)     2:16.78 (35.65)
 25 Adrienne Anderson      SO Olivet Nazarene   2:15.79    2:16.86  
                 33.38      1:08.57 (35.19)
        1:43.18 (34.61)     2:16.86 (33.68)
 26 Rachel Lancaster       JR Bethel            2:15.30    2:17.08  
                 31.20      1:05.85 (34.65)
        1:41.71 (35.86)     2:17.08 (35.37)
 27 Taylor Aseere          JR SCAD              2:17.18    2:17.12  
                 30.44      1:04.35 (33.91)
        1:40.54 (36.19)     2:17.12 (36.58)
 28 Jessica Pope           JR Cumberlands       2:14.47    2:17.22  
                 31.88      1:05.67 (33.79)
        1:41.22 (35.55)     2:17.22 (36.00)
 29 Taylor Gordon          FR C of I            2:14.99    2:18.18  
                 31.12      1:04.84 (33.72)
        1:41.16 (36.32)     2:18.18 (37.02)
 30 Maria Bertomeu         FR LU-BV             2:19.90    2:19.60  
                 32.04      1:06.91 (34.87)
        1:43.09 (36.18)     2:19.60 (36.51)
 31 Sachiko Hagiya         FR SOKA              2:18.58    2:20.98  
                 33.22      1:08.30 (35.08)
        1:44.33 (36.03)     2:20.98 (36.65)
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:45.61  2012      Ryan Searles, SCAD
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Magnus Andersen        FR Olivet Nazarene   1:51.11    1:49.29  
                 25.98        53.51 (27.53)
        1:21.65 (28.14)     1:49.29 (27.64)
  2 Georgi Krastev         SR St Andrews        1:54.06    1:50.07  
                 26.71        54.80 (28.09)
        1:23.09 (28.29)     1:50.07 (26.98)
  3 Danny Hartley          JR Keiser            1:46.02    1:50.32  
                 24.85        52.11 (27.26)
        1:20.96 (28.85)     1:50.32 (29.36)
  4 Vladislav Khoroletc    JR Olivet Nazarene   1:54.68    1:50.71  
                 27.24        55.70 (28.46)
        1:22.83 (27.13)     1:50.71 (27.88)
  5 Charles Bennett        JR Olivet Nazarene   1:55.78    1:51.02  
                 26.76        54.45 (27.69)
        1:22.60 (28.15)     1:51.02 (28.42)
  6 Clay Bisher            FR Asbury            1:51.21    1:51.23  
                 25.46        53.18 (27.72)
        1:22.07 (28.89)     1:51.23 (29.16)
  7 Clemens Paetzold       SO L W C             1:52.10    1:52.06  
                 26.06        54.23 (28.17)
        1:23.10 (28.87)     1:52.06 (28.96)
  8 Seth Cripe             FR Olivet Nazarene   1:55.27    1:52.09  
                 26.46        54.77 (28.31)
        1:23.28 (28.51)     1:52.09 (28.81)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nico Tscherner         FR LU-BV             1:52.34    1:52.14  
                 26.76        54.76 (28.00)
        1:23.61 (28.85)     1:52.14 (28.53)
 10 Arthur Bertrand        SO Wvu Tech          1:52.09    1:52.20  
                 25.85        53.69 (27.84)
        1:22.81 (29.12)     1:52.20 (29.39)
 11 Nico Ruiz-Rojas        JR W B U             1:56.25    1:53.24  
                 26.26        55.01 (28.75)
        1:24.51 (29.50)     1:53.24 (28.73)
 12 Brogan Bunner          SO SCAD              1:56.36    1:53.38  
                 26.62        55.16 (28.54)
        1:24.10 (28.94)     1:53.38 (29.28)
 13 Joel Westerlind        FR Cumberlands       1:54.69    1:54.84  
                 26.53        55.37 (28.84)
        1:25.04 (29.67)     1:54.84 (29.80)
 14 Joaquin Uz             FR Keiser            1:55.67    1:55.23  
                 27.47        56.46 (28.99)
        1:25.91 (29.45)     1:55.23 (29.32)
 15 John Tarpey            FR Loyola            1:56.09    1:55.30  
                 27.88        56.29 (28.41)
        1:25.32 (29.03)     1:55.30 (29.98)
 16 Jacob White            JR Olivet Nazarene   1:59.29    1:57.24  
                 27.16        56.35 (29.19)
        1:26.67 (30.32)     1:57.24 (30.57)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lucas Lucena           SR Union College     1:59.75    1:57.38  
                 27.35        56.57 (29.22)
        1:26.68 (30.11)     1:57.38 (30.70)
 18 Cameron Hendrix        SO Asbury            1:59.25    1:57.71  
                 26.63        56.15 (29.52)
        1:26.85 (30.70)     1:57.71 (30.86)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Andrew Corl            SR Biola             1:57.25    1:57.84  
                 27.33        57.01 (29.68)
        1:27.12 (30.11)     1:57.84 (30.72)
 20 Nick Oh                FR Keiser            1:52.40    1:57.97  
                 26.06        54.66 (28.60)
        1:25.33 (30.67)     1:57.97 (32.64)
 21 Gustavs Baumanis       FR Cumberlands       1:57.25    1:58.89  
                 27.74        57.76 (30.02)
        1:28.27 (30.51)     1:58.89 (30.62)
 22 Anthony Dack           SO LU-BV             2:01.45    2:00.01  
                 27.44        57.15 (29.71)
        1:28.43 (31.28)     2:00.01 (31.58)
 23 Jake Kohorst           FR Morningside       2:01.76    2:00.03  
                 28.01        57.85 (29.84)
        1:28.48 (30.63)     2:00.03 (31.55)
 24 Thomas Sheridan        JR C of I            1:58.15    2:00.39  
                 27.24        56.99 (29.75)
        1:28.56 (31.57)     2:00.39 (31.83)
 25 Michael Peck           FR L W C             1:58.61    2:00.52  
                 27.82        57.92 (30.10)
        1:28.43 (30.51)     2:00.52 (32.09)
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 49.33  2012      Cheyenne Coffman, Simon Fraser
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Lisa Tixier            JR Biola               51.13      51.39  
                 24.65        51.39 (26.74)
  2 Julie Woody            SR SCAD                51.17      51.67  
                 24.65        51.67 (27.02)
  3 Madison Kelly          SO C of I              53.72      52.26  
                 25.06        52.26 (27.20)
  4 Abigail Richey         SO SCAD                52.70      52.35  
                 25.35        52.35 (27.00)
  5 Deirdre Gerke          JR Olivet Nazarene     53.10      52.64  
                 25.56        52.64 (27.08)
  6 Jessica Macdonald      FR L W C               52.46      52.93  
                 25.70        52.93 (27.23)
  7 McKenna Rafferty       SO LU-BV               53.97      53.19  
                 25.83        53.19 (27.36)
  8 Brittany Litke         JR Cumberlands         53.98      53.28  
                 25.91        53.28 (27.37)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tarryn Holmes          JR St Andrews          53.32      53.52  
                 25.83        53.52 (27.69)
  9 Andrea Bond            FR W B U               52.97      53.52  
                 25.78        53.52 (27.74)
 11 Taylor Karnilaw        SR SOKA                53.68      53.66  
                 26.02        53.66 (27.64)
 12 Leah Haeuber           JR Asbury              53.23      53.90  
                 25.21        53.90 (28.69)
 13 Haley Baker            SR Biola               55.13      53.91  
                 26.05        53.91 (27.86)
 14 Claire Featherstone    FR LU-BV               54.12      53.92  
                 25.60        53.92 (28.32)
 15 Fran Meyer             SR Wvu Tech            53.95      54.28  
                 25.81        54.28 (28.47)
 15 Susan Stelmar          FR Olivet Nazarene     55.77      54.28  
                 26.60        54.28 (27.68)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dashley Reyes             Thomas              55.23      54.30  
                 26.27        54.30 (28.03)
 18 Taylor Baker           SR C of I              55.50      54.44  
                 26.31        54.44 (28.13)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Paige Carter           FR Loyola              54.68      54.66  
                 26.08        54.66 (28.58)
 20 Rebecca Brandt         SO Biola               55.61      54.70  
                 26.25        54.70 (28.45)
 21 Katy Smeltzer          SO Cumberlands         54.60      54.78  
                 26.21        54.78 (28.57)
 22 Anna Rose              FR Brenau              54.44      55.02  
                 26.14        55.02 (28.88)
 23 Annie Weber Callahan   SO SCAD                55.32      55.11  
                 26.17        55.11 (28.94)
 24 Dominique Kaijser      JR Biola               55.63      55.16  
                 26.33        55.16 (28.83)
 25 Evelyn Edge            SR Morningside         55.86      55.32  
                 26.74        55.32 (28.58)
 26 SaraBeth Howard        FR Campbellsville      55.86      55.41  
                 26.67        55.41 (28.74)
 27 Kelly Smith            JR Tabor               55.99      55.45  
                 26.42        55.45 (29.03)
 28 Hristina Krasteva      JR LU-BV               57.29      55.50  
                 26.91        55.50 (28.59)
 29 Mariana Nassuno Alves  FR Tabor               56.04      55.52  
                 26.31        55.52 (29.21)
 30 Bailey Seitz           SO L W C               55.30      55.53  
                 26.53        55.53 (29.00)
 31 Hailie Mazick          SO C of I              56.56      55.61  
                 26.35        55.61 (29.26)
 32 Alisha Hodgetts        JR Brenau              54.05      55.64  
                 26.10        55.64 (29.54)
 33 Mariana Loureiro       SO Wvu Tech            56.05      55.66  
                 26.29        55.66 (29.37)
 34 Darby Dehass           JR W B U               56.06      55.71  
                 26.64        55.71 (29.07)
 35 Sara Farmer            FR Milligan            54.90      55.80  
                 27.11        55.80 (28.69)
 36 Eryn Gruttadauria      FR SCAD                55.98      55.91  
                 26.61        55.91 (29.30)
 36 Megan Harding          JR Thomas              57.52      55.91  
                 26.59        55.91 (29.32)
 38 Ashley Basham          FR Olivet Nazarene     55.97      56.24  
                 26.76        56.24 (29.48)
 39 Marien Rincon             Thomas              55.78      56.33  
                 26.52        56.33 (29.81)
 40 Zephinah Barney        JR Thomas              56.79      56.37  
                 26.49        56.37 (29.88)
 41 Thomine Mortensen      JR Biola               57.18      56.44  
                 26.76        56.44 (29.68)
 42 Brenna Bayardo         SR SOKA                57.58      56.48  
                 27.34        56.48 (29.14)
 43 Madison Kosater        JR Brenau              55.62      56.54  
                 27.20        56.54 (29.34)
 44 Hadassah Morales       SO W B U               57.12      56.82  
                 26.86        56.82 (29.96)
 45 Emily Paryzek          FR SCAD                57.10      56.92  
                 27.05        56.92 (29.87)
 46 Kayla Herren           SO Thomas              56.22      56.93  
                 26.92        56.93 (30.01)
 47 Anna Misiewicz         JR Union College       57.17      57.07  
                 27.38        57.07 (29.69)
 48 Hannah Roberts         FR C of I              56.00      57.32  
                 27.32        57.32 (30.00)
 49 Cassidy Lavigne        JR SOKA                57.11      57.57  
                 27.57        57.57 (30.00)
 50 Jessica Cook           SR Campbellsville      56.99      58.79  
                 27.76        58.79 (31.03)
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 42.53  3/8/2014  Daniel Z Ramirez, Oklahoma Baptist
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Joel Ax                SR SCAD                44.24      44.43  
                 21.49        44.43 (22.94)
  2 Perry Lindo               Thomas              45.96      45.23  
                 21.07        45.23 (24.16)
  2 Alex Haymond              Thomas              45.86      45.23  
                 21.87        45.23 (23.36)
  4 Alex Zolotukhin        FR Cumberlands         46.78      45.61  
                 22.10        45.61 (23.51)
  5 Andrei Stukov          SO Keiser              45.67      45.79  
                 21.85        45.79 (23.94)
  6 Justin Lewis           FR Keiser              46.40      46.23  
                 22.26        46.23 (23.97)
  7 Daniil Kuzmin          SO Olivet Nazarene     45.75      46.24  
                 22.40        46.24 (23.84)
  8 Joshua Bouma           JR Olivet Nazarene     47.33      46.26  
                 22.24        46.26 (24.02)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zac Patzer             JR L W C               47.68      46.45  
                 22.05        46.45 (24.40)
 10 Guilherme Magnoler     JR Olivet Nazarene     47.72      46.52  
                 22.02        46.52 (24.50)
 11 Hugo Gallegos          SR W B U               48.24      46.54  
                 22.23        46.54 (24.31)
 12 Michael Nunn           JR SOKA                46.37      46.63  
                 22.13        46.63 (24.50)
 13 Joey Sedacca           JR Cumberlands         46.63      46.80  
                 22.30        46.80 (24.50)
 14 Tim Olbrich            SO SCAD                47.30      46.81  
                 22.17        46.81 (24.64)
 14 Tom Franicevich        JR Biola               47.11      46.81  
                 22.49        46.81 (24.32)
 14 Anton Arvidsson        JR SCAD                46.75      46.81  
                 22.10        46.81 (24.71)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Iker Larzabal          SR L W C               47.25      46.91  
                 22.46        46.91 (24.45)
 18 Roger Kjos             SR SCAD                47.61      47.00  
                 22.19        47.00 (24.81)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Henri Gðnther          FR W B U               46.67      47.05  
                 22.43        47.05 (24.62)
 20 Igor Dos Santos        JR Thomas              47.87      47.14  
                 22.38        47.14 (24.76)
 21 Chase Simmons          JR Cumberlands         47.70      47.15  
                 22.35        47.15 (24.80)
 22 Jason Schroeder           SGU                 47.86      47.20  
                 22.42        47.20 (24.78)
 23 Grant Callahan         SR Milligan            47.42      47.21  
                 22.23        47.21 (24.98)
 24 Warren Massimini       FR Loyola              47.72      47.23  
                 22.47        47.23 (24.76)
 25 Colt Rasmussen         SO Asbury              47.50      47.28  
                 22.80        47.28 (24.48)
 26 Max Troell             FR Keiser              47.72      47.31  
                 22.71        47.31 (24.60)
 27 Arthur do Nascimento   FR LU-BV               47.27      47.44  
                 23.05        47.44 (24.39)
 28 Bryce Pierce           SO Cumberlands         47.94      47.46  
                 22.92        47.46 (24.54)
 29 Josh Dixon             SR St Andrews          49.04      47.48  
                 22.35        47.48 (25.13)
 30 Mikey Monday           JR Cumberlands         49.01      47.50  
                 22.86        47.50 (24.64)
 31 CJ Moritz              SR Asbury              47.80      47.73  
                 22.72        47.73 (25.01)
 32 Cameron Dixon          SR St Andrews          48.23      47.84  
                 22.77        47.84 (25.07)
 32 Sterling Burnett       FR Milligan            48.88      47.84  
                 23.47        47.84 (24.37)
 34 Jesus Ballesteros Per  JR Wvu Tech            47.09      47.91  
                 22.70        47.91 (25.21)
 35 Andrew Benson          FR Biola               48.23      47.95  
                 23.52        47.95 (24.43)
 36 Brenden Rodgers        SO Cumberlands         47.93      47.99  
                 22.62        47.99 (25.37)
 37 Joel Salomonsson       SR SCAD                47.42      48.01  
                 22.69        48.01 (25.32)
 38 Michael Severi         SR Biola               48.11      48.14  
                 23.04        48.14 (25.10)
 39 Grant Davies           FR Union College       48.47      48.25  
                 23.46        48.25 (24.79)
 40 Matt Farris            FR Keiser              48.36      48.36  
                 23.16        48.36 (25.20)
 41 Tan Dang               JR Thomas              49.95      48.58  
                 23.47        48.58 (25.11)
 42 Dylan Osborne          SO C of I              48.20      48.83  
                 22.52        48.83 (26.31)
 43 Daniel Vale            JR Biola               48.39      49.51  
                 23.20        49.51 (26.31)
 43 Evan Bell              SO Tabor               49.56      49.51  
                 23.80        49.51 (25.71)
 45 Jake Davies            JR LU-BV               49.11      49.74  
                 23.48        49.74 (26.26)
 46 Cayden Hare            FR Morningside         50.00      50.39  
                 24.34        50.39 (26.05)
 47 Juan Patino            FR St Andrews          45.86    1:07.54  
                 35.72      1:07.54 (31.82)
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 2:14.90  1993      Laurette Hakansson, Drury
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Sara Lacusky           SO SCAD              2:23.64    2:20.65  
                 31.63      1:06.94 (35.31)
        1:43.26 (36.32)     2:20.65 (37.39)
  2 Andrea Vega            SO Olivet Nazarene   2:23.65    2:21.49  
                 31.49      1:07.24 (35.75)
        1:43.61 (36.37)     2:21.49 (37.88)
  3 Ronni Borders          SO L W C             2:25.44    2:23.36  
                 31.77      1:07.86 (36.09)
        1:44.68 (36.82)     2:23.36 (38.68)
  4 Mckayla Stevens        SR C of I            2:29.89    2:24.49  
                 32.63      1:09.16 (36.53)
        1:46.30 (37.14)     2:24.49 (38.19)
  5 Alle Ragland           JR SCAD              2:26.65    2:25.25  
                 32.16      1:08.18 (36.02)
        1:46.74 (38.56)     2:25.25 (38.51)
  6 Ines Khiyara           FR L W C             2:23.66    2:25.60  
                 32.86      1:09.55 (36.69)
        1:47.31 (37.76)     2:25.60 (38.29)
  7 Emilia Rittenbach      FR SCAD              2:31.68    2:26.03  
                 33.10      1:09.91 (36.81)
        1:47.92 (38.01)     2:26.03 (38.11)
  8 Kendra Monnin          JR Wvu Tech          2:25.32    2:26.41  
                 32.09      1:08.44 (36.35)
        1:46.60 (38.16)     2:26.41 (39.81)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sophia Gerlach            Thomas            2:30.30    2:27.91  
                 33.28      1:10.69 (37.41)
        1:49.29 (38.60)     2:27.91 (38.62)
 10 Yanne Toussaint        FR Brenau            2:30.38    2:28.83  
                 33.80      1:11.36 (37.56)
        1:49.80 (38.44)     2:28.83 (39.03)
 11 Aunika Torres          SO C of I            2:28.44    2:30.13  
                 32.78      1:10.05 (37.27)
        1:49.36 (39.31)     2:30.13 (40.77)
 12 Cassie Adams           SO Columbia          2:28.21    2:30.50  
                 33.54      1:11.09 (37.55)
        1:50.15 (39.06)     2:30.50 (40.35)
 13 Mariana Loureiro       SO Wvu Tech          2:32.59    2:31.26  
                 33.77      1:11.25 (37.48)
        1:50.47 (39.22)     2:31.26 (40.79)
 14 Leanne Latocha            Olivet Nazarene   2:36.35    2:31.42  
                 32.73      1:09.58 (36.85)
        1:49.85 (40.27)     2:31.42 (41.57)
 15 Emily Rozar            FR SCAD              2:27.48    2:31.63  
                 32.93      1:10.96 (38.03)
        1:51.18 (40.22)     2:31.63 (40.45)
 16 Sarah Frey             JR Brenau            2:30.43    2:31.67  
                 33.90      1:11.86 (37.96)
        1:51.18 (39.32)     2:31.67 (40.49)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tara Maletin           FR Cumberlands       2:31.13    2:33.57  
                 34.00      1:12.51 (38.51)
        1:52.40 (39.89)     2:33.57 (41.17)
 17 Kirst Coetzee             LIFE              2:24.64    2:33.57  
                 32.67      1:10.33 (37.66)
        1:51.44 (41.11)     2:33.57 (42.13)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 19 Clarissa Cheam         FR SOKA              2:32.80    2:33.62  
                 33.33      1:12.19 (38.86)
        1:52.98 (40.79)     2:33.62 (40.64)
 20 Mariara Loureiro       SO Wvu Tech          2:35.27    2:33.63  
                 33.88      1:12.13 (38.25)
        1:52.07 (39.94)     2:33.63 (41.56)
 21 Natasha Oduor-Owino    JR Asbury            2:36.14    2:34.96  
                 35.09      1:12.60 (37.51)
        1:53.72 (41.12)     2:34.96 (41.24)
 22 Lina Hartwig           FR LU-BV             2:32.72    2:35.72  
                 34.36      1:13.62 (39.26)
        1:54.53 (40.91)     2:35.72 (41.19)
 23 Emily Hawgood          SR C of I            2:36.19    2:36.28  
                 34.86      1:14.13 (39.27)
        1:55.16 (41.03)     2:36.28 (41.12)
 24 Jennifer London        SO Biola             2:39.32    2:36.39  
                 34.57      1:13.13 (38.56)
        1:54.36 (41.23)     2:36.39 (42.03)
 25 Crystal Calderon          LIFE              2:35.39    2:40.49  
                 34.03      1:13.03 (39.00)
        1:55.74 (42.71)     2:40.49 (44.75)
 26 Jessy Huff             FR Morningside       2:38.83    2:43.84  
                 36.16      1:16.91 (40.75)
        1:59.55 (42.64)     2:43.84 (44.29)
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:56.96  3/7/2015  Fernando Morillas, OBU
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Lukas Macek            FR Keiser            2:01.66    2:01.26  
                 27.22        57.48 (30.26)
        1:28.91 (31.43)     2:01.26 (32.35)
  2 Jacob Smith            SO Cumberlands       2:03.72    2:03.32  
                 26.66        56.92 (30.26)
        1:29.52 (32.60)     2:03.32 (33.80)
  3 Jonas Mueller          JR L W C             2:06.48    2:03.80  
                 28.15        59.67 (31.52)
        1:31.47 (31.80)     2:03.80 (32.33)
  4 Bjoern Globke          SR W B U             2:09.27    2:04.76  
                 27.38        58.78 (31.40)
        1:31.33 (32.55)     2:04.76 (33.43)
  5 Paulo Ignacio Jr       FR Wvu Tech          2:04.97    2:05.53  
                 28.57      1:00.66 (32.09)
        1:33.33 (32.67)     2:05.53 (32.20)
  5 Keith Jessee           SO Asbury            2:09.77    2:05.53  
                 29.00      1:01.26 (32.26)
        1:33.43 (32.17)     2:05.53 (32.10)
  7 Nate Peterson          JR Olivet Nazarene   2:10.64    2:05.76  
                 27.88        59.31 (31.43)
        1:31.58 (32.27)     2:05.76 (34.18)
  8 Styrbjorn Torell       SR SCAD              2:13.47    2:06.34  
                 28.42      1:00.17 (31.75)
        1:32.40 (32.23)     2:06.34 (33.94)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Joey Finn              SR Olivet Nazarene   2:12.26    2:06.38  
                 28.75      1:00.62 (31.87)
        1:33.20 (32.58)     2:06.38 (33.18)
 10 Nick Wargo             JR SCAD              2:08.92    2:06.51  
                 27.71        59.36 (31.65)
        1:32.19 (32.83)     2:06.51 (34.32)
 11 Manuel Serrano Laguna  JR Wvu Tech          2:05.72    2:06.65  
                 28.29      1:00.24 (31.95)
        1:33.34 (33.10)     2:06.65 (33.31)
 12 Ivar de Jong           SO Union College     2:06.56    2:07.77  
                 28.03        59.96 (31.93)
        1:33.14 (33.18)     2:07.77 (34.63)
 13 Elliot Boon            SR St Andrews        2:11.63    2:08.47  
                 29.01      1:02.05 (33.04)
        1:35.42 (33.37)     2:08.47 (33.05)
 14 Dillon Frazier         JR W B U             2:13.24    2:08.63  
                 28.36      1:00.57 (32.21)
        1:33.92 (33.35)     2:08.63 (34.71)
 15 Sam Kim                SO SCAD              2:11.71    2:08.82  
                 28.26      1:00.95 (32.69)
        1:34.37 (33.42)     2:08.82 (34.45)
 16 Timothy Buisson        JR Loyola            2:09.83    2:08.91  
                 29.16      1:02.23 (33.07)
        1:35.53 (33.30)     2:08.91 (33.38)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Maxime Eekhof          FR LU-BV             2:07.92    2:09.04  
                 28.57      1:00.40 (31.83)
        1:34.10 (33.70)     2:09.04 (34.94)
 18 Nico Ruiz-Rojas        JR W B U             2:08.11    2:09.07  
                 28.13      1:00.99 (32.86)
        1:35.62 (34.63)     2:09.07 (33.45)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tommy Otley            SR Asbury            2:09.91    2:09.20  
                 28.84      1:01.45 (32.61)
        1:35.08 (33.63)     2:09.20 (34.12)
 20 Lukas Helbing          SO W B U             2:12.67    2:09.63  
                 28.56      1:00.92 (32.36)
        1:34.99 (34.07)     2:09.63 (34.64)
 21 Christian Daniels      SR Olivet Nazarene   2:11.73    2:10.22  
                 28.97      1:02.40 (33.43)
        1:36.65 (34.25)     2:10.22 (33.57)
 22 Mitch Graham              Thomas            2:13.92    2:11.74  
                 28.52      1:01.17 (32.65)
        1:36.05 (34.88)     2:11.74 (35.69)
 23 Laban Jamar            JR LU-BV             2:10.92    2:12.13  
                 29.23      1:01.54 (32.31)
        1:35.94 (34.40)     2:12.13 (36.19)
 24 Nicholas Milosch       FR Loyola            2:13.04    2:12.34  
                 29.35      1:02.99 (33.64)
        1:37.07 (34.08)     2:12.34 (35.27)
 25 David Carvajal         SR W B U             2:09.32    2:12.63  
                 29.88      1:02.62 (32.74)
        1:37.13 (34.51)     2:12.63 (35.50)
 26 Bailey Harris          SO Union College     2:10.99    2:12.69  
                 28.88      1:03.07 (34.19)
        1:38.77 (35.70)     2:12.69 (33.92)
 27 JT Bartel              JR SCAD              2:15.33    2:15.46  
                 28.93      1:02.22 (33.29)
        1:38.15 (35.93)     2:15.46 (37.31)
 28 Jack Weiss             SO Morningside       2:16.38    2:16.38  
                 29.49      1:03.75 (34.26)
        1:39.13 (35.38)     2:16.38 (37.25)
 29 Sebastian Riano        SO St Andrews        2:13.77    2:23.85  
                 27.64      1:00.33 (32.69)
        1:41.09 (40.76)     2:23.85 (42.76)
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 2:00.89  3/7/2015  Christine Tixier, BIOLA
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Lydia Reinhardt        FR SCAD              2:03.26    2:03.77  
                 27.55        58.40 (30.85)
        1:30.53 (32.13)     2:03.77 (33.24)
  2 Rebecca Justus         JR SCAD              2:06.95    2:07.07  
                 29.02      1:01.09 (32.07)
        1:33.84 (32.75)     2:07.07 (33.23)
  3 Samantha Dammann       JR Biola             2:08.95    2:08.23  
                 29.15      1:01.42 (32.27)
        1:34.21 (32.79)     2:08.23 (34.02)
  4 Cadie Crow             JR SCAD              2:13.24    2:09.53  
                 28.46      1:00.72 (32.26)
        1:34.45 (33.73)     2:09.53 (35.08)
  5 Hayley Ronci           SR Olivet Nazarene   2:08.94    2:09.72  
                 29.12      1:01.36 (32.24)
        1:34.62 (33.26)     2:09.72 (35.10)
  6 Madeline Miller        JR Olivet Nazarene   2:14.35    2:10.96  
                 29.97      1:01.89 (31.92)
        1:36.09 (34.20)     2:10.96 (34.87)
  7 Whitney Whitehead      SR Olivet Nazarene   2:14.71    2:11.24  
                 29.86      1:02.81 (32.95)
        1:37.13 (34.32)     2:11.24 (34.11)
  8 Casey Walin            FR Cumberlands       2:11.49    2:11.41  
                 29.12      1:02.27 (33.15)
        1:36.88 (34.61)     2:11.41 (34.53)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Varvara Klyueva        FR Keiser            2:08.16    2:12.19  
                 28.71      1:00.83 (32.12)
        1:35.91 (35.08)     2:12.19 (36.28)
 10 Jenni Walker           SR Biola             2:18.26    2:12.71  
                 29.88      1:02.88 (33.00)
        1:37.32 (34.44)     2:12.71 (35.39)
 11 Claire Goodrum         SO Asbury            2:14.80    2:14.07  
                 28.71      1:01.58 (32.87)
        1:36.35 (34.77)     2:14.07 (37.72)
 12 Liliana Barrett        SO Biola             2:16.17    2:14.38  
                 29.57      1:02.73 (33.16)
        1:37.20 (34.47)     2:14.38 (37.18)
 13 Allison Zalinski       JR Olivet Nazarene   2:14.01    2:14.41  
                 30.30      1:04.00 (33.70)
        1:38.74 (34.74)     2:14.41 (35.67)
 14 Baylee Lenzkes         FR Biola             2:15.35    2:14.52  
                 29.63      1:02.98 (33.35)
        1:38.12 (35.14)     2:14.52 (36.40)
 15 Mallory Adair          FR Loyola            2:14.38    2:15.47  
                 29.29      1:02.85 (33.56)
        1:38.94 (36.09)     2:15.47 (36.53)
 16 Sophia Dammann         JR Biola             2:12.82    2:15.70  
                 29.81      1:04.24 (34.43)
        1:39.43 (35.19)     2:15.70 (36.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Michal Talley          JR LU-BV             2:20.57    2:21.23  
                 31.66      1:06.92 (35.26)
        1:43.23 (36.31)     2:21.23 (38.00)
 18 Maria Morell Quiroga   JR Brenau            2:19.59    2:21.45  
                 30.73      1:05.26 (34.53)
        1:42.76 (37.50)     2:21.45 (38.69)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Susana Martinez        SR Union College     2:23.01    2:23.08  
                 31.95      1:07.53 (35.58)
        1:44.69 (37.16)     2:23.08 (38.39)
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:46.62  2011      Javier Hernandez, Lindenwood
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Magnus Poulsen         FR Olivet Nazarene   1:49.79    1:50.17  
                 23.70        51.36 (27.66)
        1:20.69 (29.33)     1:50.17 (29.48)
  2 Igor Dozortsev         SR Cumberlands       1:49.63    1:50.18  
                 25.28        53.67 (28.39)
        1:22.67 (29.00)     1:50.18 (27.51)
  3 Timo Billmann          SO LU-BV             1:56.19    1:52.71  
                 24.28        52.77 (28.49)
        1:22.29 (29.52)     1:52.71 (30.42)
  4 Mihovil Bakovic        FR W B U             1:58.67    1:53.14  
                 24.92        53.32 (28.40)
        1:22.81 (29.49)     1:53.14 (30.33)
  5 Carl Rogne             SO Cumberlands       1:54.51    1:53.33  
                 25.33        53.86 (28.53)
        1:23.24 (29.38)     1:53.33 (30.09)
  6 Tim Schmalzreich       JR LU-BV             1:54.51    1:53.45  
                 25.36        53.86 (28.50)
        1:23.32 (29.46)     1:53.45 (30.13)
  6 Josiah Morales         SR W B U             1:52.98    1:53.45  
                 24.55        52.81 (28.26)
        1:22.10 (29.29)     1:53.45 (31.35)
  8 Ryan Sweat             SO SCAD              1:55.32    1:53.49  
                 25.08        53.06 (27.98)
        1:22.48 (29.42)     1:53.49 (31.01)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Geoffroy Gauneau       JR Wvu Tech          1:53.91    1:54.51  
                 24.82        53.57 (28.75)
        1:23.38 (29.81)     1:54.51 (31.13)
 10 Noah Miller            FR Olivet Nazarene   1:57.93    1:54.57  
                 25.67        54.43 (28.76)
        1:23.48 (29.05)     1:54.57 (31.09)
 11 Raymond Kam            FR Biola             1:55.39    1:55.57  
                 25.30        53.75 (28.45)
        1:23.58 (29.83)     1:55.57 (31.99)
 12 Stefan Johnson         SR Cumberlands       1:59.35    1:55.63  
                 26.27        55.74 (29.47)
        1:25.61 (29.87)     1:55.63 (30.02)
 13 Josh Harriott          FR Keiser            1:55.93    1:56.20  
                 25.75        55.41 (29.66)
        1:25.83 (30.42)     1:56.20 (30.37)
 14 Sah Ayric                 Thomas            2:00.15    1:56.74  
                 25.33        54.18 (28.85)
        1:24.15 (29.97)     1:56.74 (32.59)
 15 Billy Salber           FR Morningside       1:58.32    1:57.22  
                 26.12        55.68 (29.56)
        1:25.60 (29.92)     1:57.22 (31.62)
 16 Evin Zekthi            SO Keiser            1:59.62    1:58.44  
                 25.38        54.65 (29.27)
        1:25.35 (30.70)     1:58.44 (33.09)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Xavier Bordes Adell    FR Olivet Nazarene   1:58.04    1:58.65  
                 26.02        56.22 (30.20)
        1:26.78 (30.56)     1:58.65 (31.87)
 18 Jonathen Robey         JR Olivet Nazarene   1:59.23    1:58.76  
                 25.56        55.06 (29.50)
        1:26.36 (31.30)     1:58.76 (32.40)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alex Santarriaga       FR W B U             2:01.44    1:59.11  
                 25.91        55.49 (29.58)
        1:27.00 (31.51)     1:59.11 (32.11)
 20 Grant Davies           FR Union College     1:59.34    1:59.22  
                 26.19        56.10 (29.91)
        1:27.71 (31.61)     1:59.22 (31.51)
 21 Vinicius Rios          SO Wvu Tech          2:03.38    2:00.13  
                 26.85        58.15 (31.30)
        1:29.53 (31.38)     2:00.13 (30.60)
 22 Michael Cain           FR Cumberlands       2:02.02    2:01.42  
                 26.45        57.65 (31.20)
        1:29.60 (31.95)     2:01.42 (31.82)
 23 Raichel DeFreitas      FR Point             2:03.03    2:05.22  
                 26.05        57.03 (30.98)
        1:29.70 (32.67)     2:05.22 (35.52)
 24 Travis Durocher        SR L W C             2:03.73    2:06.06  
                 26.71        57.43 (30.72)
        1:29.99 (32.56)     2:06.06 (36.07)
 -- Dalton Krencik         SO Keiser            1:59.14         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
                 25.79        54.64 (28.85)
        1:25.41 (30.77)          DQ (34.72)
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
  Meet Record: * 3:23.11  3/7/2015  Oklahoma Baptist University, OBU
                          L Galarza, E Forbes-Milne, A Antonissen, L Keller
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 SCAD                                3:29.93    3:32.62  
     1) Julie Henninger SO            2) Julie Woody SR               
     3) Sara Lacusky SO               4) Abigail Richey SO            
                 25.54        52.77 (52.77)
        1:17.65 (24.88)     1:45.04 (52.27)
        2:11.15 (26.11)     2:39.88 (54.84)
        3:05.01 (25.13)     3:32.62 (52.74)
  2 Biola                               3:43.35    3:33.31  
     1) Emily Silzel FR               2) Bethany Harper FR            
     3) Rebecca Brandt SO             4) Lisa Tixier JR               
                 25.80        54.51 (54.51)
        1:20.26 (25.75)     1:48.27 (53.76)
        2:13.61 (25.34)     2:42.10 (53.83)
        3:06.09 (23.99)     3:33.31 (51.21)
  3 Olivet Nazarene                     3:35.10    3:34.35  
     1) Susan Stelmar FR              2) Sierra Rhodes SO             
     3) Meredith Lee SR               4) Deirdre Gerke JR             
                 26.88        54.55 (54.55)
        1:20.17 (25.62)     1:48.22 (53.67)
        2:14.43 (26.21)     2:42.62 (54.40)
        3:07.49 (24.87)     3:34.35 (51.73)
  4 C of I                              3:40.55    3:35.69  
     1) Mckayla Stevens SR            2) Hailie Mazick SO             
     3) Taylor Baker SR               4) Madison Kelly SO             
                 26.25        54.24 (54.24)
        1:20.66 (26.42)     1:49.83 (55.59)
        2:15.94 (26.11)     2:43.99 (54.16)
        3:08.63 (24.64)     3:35.69 (51.70)
  5 Brenau                              3:39.89    3:36.56  
     1) Yanne Toussaint FR            2) Anna Rose FR                 
     3) Chloe Ireland FR              4) Courtney Hayward SR          
                 26.16        53.59 (53.59)
        1:19.67 (26.08)     1:49.39 (55.80)
        2:14.84 (25.45)     2:43.11 (53.72)
        3:08.68 (25.57)     3:36.56 (53.45)
  6 Cumberlands                         3:36.38    3:37.27  
     1) Katy Smeltzer SO              2) Nicole Ceausu FR             
     3) Christina Klouda SO           4) Brittany Litke JR            
                 26.38        54.98 (54.98)
        1:20.83 (25.85)     1:49.99 (55.01)
        2:15.92 (25.93)     2:43.89 (53.90)
        3:09.78 (25.89)     3:37.27 (53.38)
  7 L W C                               3:35.41    3:37.91  
     1) Ronni Borders SO              2) Bailey Seitz SO              
     3) Ines Khiyara FR               4) Jessica Macdonald FR         
                 25.99        55.09 (55.09)
        1:21.07 (25.98)     1:50.53 (55.44)
        2:16.79 (26.26)     2:45.25 (54.72)
        3:10.34 (25.09)     3:37.91 (52.66)
  8 Asbury                              3:39.07    3:38.02  
     1) Claire Goodrum SO             2) Susanna Hall JR              
     3) Lindsey Sauer SO              4) Leah Haeuber JR              
                 26.05        54.14 (54.14)
        1:19.93 (25.79)     1:49.59 (55.45)
        2:16.65 (27.06)     2:45.46 (55.87)
        3:10.77 (25.31)     3:38.02 (52.56)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 LU-BV                               3:48.09    3:39.50  
     1) Claire Featherstone FR        2) Maria Bertomeu FR            
     3) Hristina Krasteva JR          4) McKenna Rafferty SO          
                 26.34        54.97 (54.97)
        1:21.27 (26.30)     1:51.77 (56.80)
        2:17.85 (26.08)     2:46.18 (54.41)
        3:11.66 (25.48)     3:39.50 (53.32)
 10 Loyola                              3:42.07    3:39.87  
     1) Paige Carter FR               2) Nina Mantich FR              
     3) Mallory Adair FR              4) Cameryn Simon FR             
                 26.52        55.06 (55.06)
        1:21.16 (26.10)     1:50.36 (55.30)
        2:15.63 (25.27)     2:44.08 (53.72)
        3:10.26 (26.18)     3:39.87 (55.79)
 11 Wvu Tech                            3:40.65    3:40.11  
     1) Fran Meyer SR                 2) Isabela Kiesewetter Zandaval 
     3) Mariana Loureiro SO           4) Kendra Monnin JR             
                 26.85    1:23.08 (1:23.08)
                            1:51.93 (28.85)
        2:17.76 (25.83)     2:46.39 (54.46)
        3:11.78 (25.39)     3:40.11 (53.72)
 12 SOKA                                3:46.32    3:42.54  
     1) Brenna Bayardo SR             2) Taylor Karnilaw SR           
     3) Clarissa Cheam FR             4) Cassidy Lavigne JR           
                 26.90        56.09 (56.09)
        1:21.86 (25.77)     1:50.07 (53.98)
        2:16.35 (26.28)     2:45.14 (55.07)
        3:12.43 (27.29)     3:42.54 (57.40)
 13 Columbia                            3:43.30    3:42.87  
     1) Cydney Donnelly SR            2) Marianne DeWitt SO           
     3) Megan Monahan SR              4) Da'Nelle Williams SO         
                 26.15        54.41 (54.41)
        1:20.86 (26.45)     1:49.57 (55.16)
        2:17.26 (27.69)     2:47.20 (57.63)
        3:13.09 (25.89)     3:42.87 (55.67)
 14 Thomas                              3:48.15    3:43.56  
     1) Sophia Gerlach                2) Dashley Reyes                
     3) Marien Rincon                 4) Megan Harding JR             
                 26.38        55.84 (55.84)
        1:22.59 (26.75)     1:51.80 (55.96)
        2:19.07 (27.27)     2:48.14 (56.34)
        3:14.41 (26.27)     3:43.56 (55.42)
 15 Morningside                         3:45.57    3:44.01  
     1) Suzanna Gonzalez JR           2) Evelyn Edge SR               
     3) Carly Johnson SO              4) Aggie Mullen SO              
                 26.36        54.50 (54.50)
        1:20.78 (26.28)     1:49.52 (55.02)
        2:17.45 (27.93)     2:47.76 (58.24)
        3:14.27 (26.51)     3:44.01 (56.25)
 16 Union College                       3:45.53    3:44.06  
     1) Anna Misiewicz JR             2) Eliska Melicharova SR        
     3) Kellianne Holck SR            4) Lara Kaufmann SR             
                 26.81        56.96 (56.96)
        1:23.87 (26.91)     1:54.50 (57.54)
        2:21.46 (26.96)     2:50.87 (56.37)
        3:16.20 (25.33)     3:44.06 (53.19)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 St Andrews                          3:47.79    3:44.32  
     1) Tarryn Holmes JR              2) Xiomara Getrouw SR           
     3) Choolwe Lourens JR            4) Chiara Knebelkamp FR         
                 26.27        54.42 (54.42)
        1:21.58 (27.16)     1:50.76 (56.34)
        2:17.81 (27.05)     2:48.46 (57.70)
        3:15.01 (26.55)     3:44.32 (55.86)
 18 Tabor                               3:55.40    3:45.45  
     1) Kelly Smith JR                2) Kaitlin Whitten FR           
     3) Aleya Hill SO                 4) Mariana Nassuno Alves FR     
                 26.52        55.72 (55.72)
        1:22.65 (26.93)     1:53.18 (57.46)
        2:19.88 (26.70)     2:51.07 (57.89)
        3:16.59 (25.52)     3:45.45 (54.38)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 W B U                               3:38.48    3:48.69  
     1) Darby Dehass JR               2) Jessica Gryder FR            
     3) Hadassah Morales SO           4) Andrea Bond FR               
                 27.78        57.00 (57.00)
        1:24.85 (27.85)   1:57.09 (1:00.09)
        2:23.91 (26.82)     2:54.60 (57.51)
        3:20.44 (25.84)     3:48.69 (54.09)
 20 Campbellsville                      3:53.68    3:50.63  
     1) SaraBeth Howard FR            2) Jessica Cook SR              
     3) Jen Lewis SO                  4) Lauren Dalton FR             
                 27.29        57.26 (57.26)
        1:24.80 (27.54)     1:55.52 (58.26)
        2:23.00 (27.48)     2:54.04 (58.52)
        3:20.45 (26.41)     3:50.63 (56.59)
 21 Milligan                            3:54.63    3:54.16  
     1) Emily Mark JR                 2) Anna Hathcock FR             
     3) Casey Knapp SR                4) Sara Farmer FR               
                 28.03        59.80 (59.80)
        1:27.44 (27.64)     1:58.69 (58.89)
        2:26.67 (27.98)   2:58.90 (1:00.21)
        3:25.48 (26.58)     3:54.16 (55.26)
 22 C S M                               4:04.69    3:58.19  
     1) Morgan Niewohner FR           2) Carolyn Hanus SR             
     3) Sidney Drew JR                4) Bekah Honner FR              
                 27.27        57.39 (57.39)
        1:25.96 (28.57)   1:57.73 (1:00.34)
        2:25.78 (28.05)   2:58.18 (1:00.45)
        3:26.11 (27.93)   3:58.19 (1:00.01)
 23 Bethel                              3:55.07    4:07.94  
     1) Brittany Cook JR              2) Megan Robertson FR           
     3) Natalie Marvel FR             4) Rachel Lancaster JR          
                 27.52        57.85 (57.85)
        1:26.85 (29.00)   1:58.97 (1:01.12)
        2:31.47 (32.50)   3:10.52 (1:11.55)
        3:37.76 (27.24)     4:07.94 (57.42)
 24 Point                               4:07.12    4:08.40  
     1) Megan Manning SO              2) Katie Johnson FR             
     3) McKenzie Dalton FR            4) Courteney Darrow JR          
                 27.39        57.67 (57.67)
        1:27.38 (29.71)   1:59.85 (1:02.18)
        2:30.68 (30.83)   3:07.23 (1:07.38)
        3:35.99 (28.76)   4:08.40 (1:01.17)
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
  Meet Record: * 2:56.93  3/7/2015  Oklahoma Baptist University, OBU
                          J Goyetche, M Sambolin, J Sossa, D Ramirez
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 SCAD                                3:02.29    3:02.10  
     1) Nick Wargo JR                 2) Tim Olbrich SO               
     3) Joel Thatcher FR              4) Joel Ax SR                   
                 22.53        46.75 (46.75)
        1:08.40 (21.65)     1:32.53 (45.78)
        1:54.13 (21.60)     2:17.51 (44.98)
        2:38.65 (21.14)     3:02.10 (44.59)
  2 Olivet Nazarene                     3:09.05    3:03.53  
     1) Drew Logan JR                 2) Guilherme Magnoler JR        
     3) Joshua Bouma JR               4) Daniil Kuzmin SO             
                 23.15        47.75 (47.75)
        1:09.61 (21.86)     1:33.13 (45.38)
        1:54.70 (21.57)     2:18.44 (45.31)
        2:40.04 (21.60)     3:03.53 (45.09)
  3 Cumberlands                         3:06.66    3:04.73  
     1) Alex Zolotukhin FR            2) Chase Simmons JR             
     3) Bryce Pierce SO               4) Joey Sedacca JR              
                 22.39        45.85 (45.85)
        1:07.95 (22.10)     1:32.39 (46.54)
        1:54.58 (22.19)     2:19.09 (46.70)
        2:40.58 (21.49)     3:04.73 (45.64)
  4 Thomas                              3:09.85    3:05.84  
     1) Perry Lindo                   2) Vinny Lijoi                  
     3) Igor Dos Santos JR            4) Alex Haymond                 
                 22.33        45.85 (45.85)
        1:08.45 (22.60)     1:33.25 (47.40)
        1:55.32 (22.07)     2:19.91 (46.66)
        2:42.28 (22.37)     3:05.84 (45.93)
  5 Keiser                              3:04.71    3:06.32  
     1) Wyatt Engler JR               2) Max Troell FR                
     3) Joaquin Uz FR                 4) Justin Lewis FR              
                 22.37        46.28 (46.28)
        1:08.55 (22.27)     1:32.98 (46.70)
        1:54.96 (21.98)     2:20.37 (47.39)
        2:42.73 (22.36)     3:06.32 (45.95)
  6 L W C                               3:07.01    3:06.54  
     1) Jose Prado de Lima SO         2) Zac Patzer JR                
     3) Clemens Paetzold SO           4) Iker Larzabal SR             
                 22.93        47.90 (47.90)
        1:09.87 (21.97)     1:34.27 (46.37)
        1:55.85 (21.58)     2:20.25 (45.98)
        2:42.50 (22.25)     3:06.54 (46.29)
  7 W B U                               3:05.84    3:07.07  
     1) Henri Gðnther FR              2) Hugo Gallegos SR             
     3) Josiah Morales SR             4) Mihovil Bakovic FR           
                 22.84        47.50 (47.50)
        1:09.64 (22.14)     1:33.65 (46.15)
        1:55.84 (22.19)     2:20.57 (46.92)
        2:42.87 (22.30)     3:07.07 (46.50)
  8 St Andrews                          3:10.03    3:07.80  
     1) Juan Patino FR                2) Josh Dixon SR                
     3) Cameron Dixon SR              4) Sebastian Riano SO           
                 21.78        45.35 (45.35)
        1:07.10 (21.75)     1:32.18 (46.83)
        1:54.34 (22.16)     2:19.45 (47.27)
        2:42.06 (22.61)     3:07.80 (48.35)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 LU-BV                               3:09.95    3:08.04  
     1) Maxime Eekhof FR              2) Tim Schmalzreich JR          
     3) Timo Billmann SO              4) Arthur do Nascimento Brilhant
                 22.73        46.62 (46.62)
        1:09.24 (22.62)     1:33.15 (46.53)
        1:55.87 (22.72)     2:20.78 (47.63)
        2:43.50 (22.72)     3:08.04 (47.26)
 10 Asbury                              3:10.67    3:09.22  
     1) CJ Moritz SR                  2) Cameron Hendrix SO           
     3) Keith Jessee SO               4) Colt Rasmussen SO            
                 23.07        47.77 (47.77)
        1:10.70 (22.93)     1:35.81 (48.04)
        1:58.48 (22.67)     2:22.47 (46.66)
        2:44.88 (22.41)     3:09.22 (46.75)
 11 Wvu Tech                            3:06.82    3:10.03  
     1) Paulo Ignacio Jr FR           2) Jesus Ballesteros Peral JR   
     3) Geoffroy Gauneau JR           4) Manuel Serrano Laguna JR     
                 22.80        47.25 (47.25)
        1:09.26 (22.01)     1:34.74 (47.49)
        1:57.05 (22.31)     2:21.98 (47.24)
        2:45.08 (23.10)     3:10.03 (48.05)
 12 Biola                               3:11.84    3:11.08  
     1) Daniel Vale JR                2) Andrew Benson FR             
     3) Michael Severi SR             4) Tom Franicevich JR           
                 23.37        49.61 (49.61)
        1:12.18 (22.57)     1:36.82 (47.21)
        1:59.93 (23.11)     2:24.86 (48.04)
        2:46.67 (21.81)     3:11.08 (46.22)
 13 C of I                              3:14.81    3:12.80  
     1) Thomas Sheridan JR            2) Jacob Roberts SR             
     3) Dylan Osborne SO              4) Matthew Kahlig SO            
                 23.62        49.87 (49.87)
        1:12.34 (22.47)     1:37.40 (47.53)
        1:59.35 (21.95)     2:25.04 (47.64)
        2:47.49 (22.45)     3:12.80 (47.76)
 14 Union College                       3:16.08    3:13.13  
     1) Grant Davies FR               2) Ivar de Jong SO              
     3) Iyas Shivji SO                4) Lucas Lucena SR              
                 23.30        48.79 (48.79)
        1:11.45 (22.66)     1:36.68 (47.89)
        1:59.59 (22.91)     2:25.56 (48.88)
        2:48.24 (22.68)     3:13.13 (47.57)
 15 Morningside                         3:11.27    3:14.95  
     1) Evan Persson SR               2) Billy Salber FR              
     3) Tim Cohoon SO                 4) John Dieter SR               
                 22.86        49.26 (49.26)
        1:12.59 (23.33)     1:38.36 (49.10)
        2:01.61 (23.25)     2:27.26 (48.90)
        2:49.80 (22.54)     3:14.95 (47.69)
 16 Loyola                              3:18.36    3:15.08  
     1) Warren Massimini FR           2) Blaise Wise FR               
     3) Trey James FR                 4) Cole Moreno FR               
                 23.33        49.17 (49.17)
        1:12.20 (23.03)     1:37.38 (48.21)
        2:00.52 (23.14)     2:26.59 (49.21)
        2:49.74 (23.15)     3:15.08 (48.49)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tabor                               3:25.54    3:16.83  
     1) Brett Magee JR                2) Jacob Rudoph FR              
     3) John McCullough FR            4) Evan Bell SO                 
                 23.62        49.20 (49.20)
        1:12.34 (23.14)     1:39.19 (49.99)
        2:02.63 (23.44)     2:28.33 (49.14)
        2:51.47 (23.14)     3:16.83 (48.50)
 18 Campbellsville                      3:23.09    3:21.59  
     1) Chris Telman SR               2) RJ Harris FR                 
     3) Tucker Hardin FR              4) Isaac Lewis FR               
                 23.88        49.52 (49.52)
        1:13.06 (23.54)     1:39.84 (50.32)
        2:03.91 (24.07)     2:31.66 (51.82)
        2:55.52 (23.86)     3:21.59 (49.93)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bethel                              3:21.05    3:23.13  
     1) Josh Lay JR                   2) Macartney Motsinger SO       
     3) Derek Williams JR             4) Josh VanDyke SO              
                 23.81        49.77 (49.77)
        1:15.33 (25.56)     1:43.25 (53.48)
        2:07.01 (23.76)     2:32.88 (49.63)
        2:56.76 (23.88)     3:23.13 (50.25)
 20 Point                               3:23.82    3:24.61  
     1) Raichel DeFreitas FR          2) Taylor Nielsen FR            
     3) Francisco Santos SO           4) Felipe Aguilar SO            
                 23.40        48.96 (48.96)
        1:13.08 (24.12)     1:39.82 (50.86)
        2:05.19 (25.37)     2:32.76 (52.94)
        2:57.01 (24.25)     3:24.61 (51.85)
 -- Milligan                            3:12.62         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Grant Callahan SR             2) Matthew McFalls FR           
     3) Brian Sackett Jr. SO          4) Sterling Burnett FR          
                 22.99        47.69 (47.69)
        1:11.12 (23.43)     1:37.16 (49.47)
        2:00.40 (23.24)     2:27.04 (49.88)
        2:50.02 (22.98)          DQ (48.42)

Results Link Embed HTML: